S.H.A. Main Page


World U20 Championship 2012,
26.12.2011 - 5.1.2012, Calgary, Edmonton, Canada

World U20 Championship

Finland - Canada                       1:8 (0:2, 1:3, 0:3)
21:21 RUUTTU A. (AALTONEN M., BARKOV A.) - 2:14, 44:05 STONE M. (HUBERDEAU J., STROME R.), 
4:25 GALLAGHER B. (SCHWARTZ J., HAMILTON D.), 23:02 STONE M. (HUBERDEAU J., HAMILTON F.),
29:24 HUBERDEAU J. (PEARSON T., BEAULIEU N.), 32:54 HAMILTON D. (STROME R., SCHWARTZ J.),
40:52 CONNOLLY B. (PEARSON T., GORMLEY B.), 47:18 STROME R. (GALLAGHER B., HUBERDEAU J.)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:42, spectators: 15296
 
Latvia - Sweden                        4:9 (2:3, 1:3, 1:3)
5:34 ANDERSONS T. (KOLESNIKOVS N., BLUGERS T.), 8:54 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N., ZIEMINS J.), 
32:29 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N.), 58:50 GIRGENSONS Z. (ZVIRBULIS P., NIMANIS K.) -  
3:28 FRIBERG M. (LARSSON J., RENSFELDT L.), 5:50 FRIBERG M. (SUNDSTROM J.), 
8:13 ZIBANEJAD M. (COLLBERG S., RAKELL R.), 25:38 COLLBERG S. (BRODIN J., RASK V.), 
34:48 THORELL E. (NEMETH P.), 35:38 ZIBANEJAD M. (BRODIN J., RAKELL R.), 
47:46 NORDSTROM J. (RENSFELDT L., THORELL E.), 53:27 FRIBERG M. (RENSFELDT L., BACKMAN M.),
55:07 FRIBERG M. (COLLBERG S.)
Penalties: 5:8 and KALNINS K. (LAT), BRODIN J. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:4, shots: 13:40, 
spectators: 12544
 
Denmark - USA                          3:11 (2:3,0:6, 1:2)
3:12 BAU-HANSEN M. (JENSEN N., BJORKSTRAND P.), 9:04 BAU-HANSEN M. (SPELLING T., JENSEN N.), 
44:20 SPELLING T. (BJORKSTRAND P., JENSEN N.) - 0:24 COYLE C. (MERRILL J., ZUCKER J.), 
4:41 ZUCKER J. (FORBORT D.), 8:26 TINORDI J. (WATSON A., TYNAN T.), 
21:25 BJUGSTAD N. (CZARNIK A., CLENDENING A.), 27:12 COYLE C. (SAAD B., ETEM E.), 
29:07 RAU K. (CLENDENING A., CZARNIK A.), 30:21 ARNOLD B. (ARCHIBALD J., ETEM E.), 
30:51 MILLER J. (ARNOLD B., TYNAN T.), 36:01 RAU K. (WATSON A., TROUBA J.), 
51:04 COYLE C. (ZUCKER J., FORBORT D.), 55:56 JOHNS S.
Penalties: 5:4 and MEYER N. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 24:44, spectators: 13604
 
Switzerland - Russia                   0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
8:22 KHOKHLACHEV A., 25:37 GUSEV N. (KOSOV Y., GRIGORENKO M.), 35:04 GRIGORENKO M. (KUCHEROV N., GUSEV N.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:30, spectators: 15390
 
Czech Republic - Denmark               7:0 (1:0, 2:0, 4:0)
5:44 HERTL T. (ČULEK J., HRBAS M.), 22:44 HERTL T. (ČULEK J., ZÁMORSKÝ P.), 
31:13 FAKSA R. (ŘÍHA J., HYKA T.), 41:50 HOLÍK P. (SEKÁČ J., ZÁMORSKÝ P.), 42:10 FILIPPI T.,
55:06 JAŠKIN D. (KREJČÍ D., HYKA T.), 56:42 ŘÍHA J. (ČULEK J., MOZÍK V.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 44:12, spectators: 12967

Slovakia - Latvia                      3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
35:28 JURČO T. (MARINČIN M., GERNÁT M.), 42:02 TVRDOŇ M. (BUBELA M., TOMAN M.),
59:22 TOMAN M. (MRÁZ R.)- 26:41 ZIEMINS J. (KUZMENKOVS A.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 45:26, spectators: 12589
 
USA - Finland                          1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)
40:19 SAAD B. (ETEM E., COYLE C.) - 21:21 SALOMAKI M. (ARMIA J.), 
50:53 ARMIA J. (GRANLUND Markus, RISTOLAINEN R.), 51:22 GRANLUND Mikael (HAKANPAA J., PULKKINEN T.), 
56:27 ARMIA J. (DONSKOI J.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:27, spectators: 14000
 
Sweden - Swirzerland                   4:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
14:23 FRIBERG M. (RENSFELDT L., KLINGBERG J.), 36:11 NORDSTROM J. (BACKMAN M., KARLSSON W.),
41:56 RENSFELDT L. (THORELL E., GRANBERG P.), GWS: COLLBERG S. - 25:14 VERMIN J. (KUKAN D.), 
52:51 VERMIN J. (HOFMANN G.), 57:56 KUKAN D. (BERTSCHY C.)
Penalties: 6:6 and FRIBERG M. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 54:27, spectators: 14782
 
Canada - Czech Republic                5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
5:37 STONE M. (HUBERDEAU J., STROME R.), 36:16 STROME R. (HAMILTON F., WEDGEWOOD S.),
38:11 CONNOLLY B. (HOWDEN Q., BOURNIVAL M.), 49:00 SCHEIFELE M. (PEARSON T.), 
54:40 SCHEIFELE M. (PEARSON T., GORMLEY B.)
Penalties: 8:10 and BEAULIEU N. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 16417
 
Russia - Slovakia                      3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
24:11 OZHIGANOV I. (YAKUPOV N., KOSOV Y.), 41:45 NAUMENKOV M. (ZEMCHENKO I.), 
54:31 KUCHEROV N. (GRIGORENKO M., NESTEROV N.) - 19:27 BUBELA M.
Penalties: 5:1 and TELEGIN I. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:32, spectators: 15987

Denmark - Canada                       2:10 (0:4, 0:3, 2:3)
43:05 MEYER N. (CHRISTENSEN J., BAU-HANSEN M.), 48:48 KRISTENSEN E. (JENSEN N., BJORKSTRAND P.) - 
2:34 HOWDEN Q. (HARRINGTON S., MURRAY R.), 6:17 CONNOLLY B. (GORMLEY B., JENNER B.), 16:05 16 STONE M.,
18:35 STROME R. (STONE M., HUBERDEAU J.), 20:25 HARRINGTON S. (CONNOLLY B., HOWDEN Q.),
24:56 STONE M. (HARRINGTON S., MURRAY R.), 35:31 HAMILTON F. (HARRINGTON S., SCHWARTZ J.),
51:32 GORMLEY B. (SCHEIFELE M.), 55:27 GORMLEY B. (HOWDEN Q., HAMILTON F.), 56:59 GALLAGHER B. (JENNER B.),
Penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shg: 0:2, shots: 26:51, spectators: 16275 

Latvia - Russia                        0:14 (0:1, 0:6, 0:7)
10:29 GRIGORENKO M. (KUCHEROV N., GUSEV N.), 20:52 SERGEYEV A. (YAKUPOV N., ARZAMASTSEV Z.),
27:04 KUZNETSOV Y. (YAKUPOV N., ANTIPIN V.), 30:04 KUZNETSOV Y. (GUSEV N., NESTEROV N.),
32:53 ZHELDAKOV G. (KUZNETSOV Y., GUSEV N.), 35:07 GUSEV N. (KUZNETSOV Y., NESTEROV N.),
38:34 GUSEV N. (KUCHEROV N., KUZNETSOV Y.), 40:40 KULIKOV P. (KUZNETSOV Y., ZEMCHENKO I.),
41:43 KHOKHLACHEV A. (YAKUPOV N., NAUMENKOV M.), 42:34 KUZNETSOV Y. (GUSEV N., KUCHEROV N.),
44:14 ZEMCHENKO I. (KULIKOV P., KUZNETSOV Y.), 51:36 KOSOV Y. (APALKOV D., BARBASHEV S.),
53:29 KHOKHLACHEV A. (TELEGIN I., ANTIPIN V.), 54:24 NESTEROV N. (GUSEV N., KUZNETSOV Y.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:5, shots: 30:50, spectators: 14780
 
USA - Czech Republic                   2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
5:14 TYNAN T. (MILLER J., ARNOLD B.), 31:50 ARNOLD B. (ZUCKER J., MERRILL J.) - 
12:05 FILIPPI T. (PŘIBYL D., UHER D.), 34:51 HERTL T., 52:26 HOLÍK P. (SEKÁČ J., KREJČÍ D.),
57:19 FILIPPI T. (NOSEK T.), 58:34 HOLÍK P.
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 54:29, spectators: 14733
 
Sweden - Slovakia                      9:1 (2:1, 2:0, 5:0)
4:40 THORELL E. (BACKMAN M., KLEFBOM O.), 16:22 FRIBERG M. (LARSSON J., BRODIN J.),
24:15 COLLBERG S. (LARSSON J., SUNDSTROM J.), 38:29 SUNDSTROM J. (RAKELL R.),
44:50 ZIBANEJAD M. (COLLBERG S.), 48:06 RAKELL R. (FORSBERG F., ZIBANEJAD M.),
51:28 NORDSTROM J. (THORELL E., NEMETH P.), 53:42 COLLBERG S. (KLINGBERG J., SUNDSTROM J.),
58:42 THORELL E. (RENSFELDT L., KLINGBERG J.) - 11:36 TVRDOŇ M. (TOMAN M., JURČO T.)
Penalties: 5:8 and FRIBERG M. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 55:15, spectators: 15187
 
Finland - Denmark                     10:1 (3:0, 2:1, 5:0)
8:36 SALOMAKI M., 10:25 HAKANPAA J. (DONSKOI J., SALOMAKI M.), 11:41 POKKA V. (HANNIKAINEN M., PAAJANEN O.),
24:09 KURONEN M. (GRANLUND Mikael, PULKKINEN T.), 34:49 SALOMAKI M. (HAKANPAA J., POKKA V.), 
41:37 ARMIA J. (SALOMAKI M., DONSKOI J.), 44:14, 48:26 PULKKINEN T. (GRANLUND Mikael),
57:48 PULKKINEN T. (GRANLUND Markus, POKKA V.), 59:56 PULKKINEN T. (GRANLUND Markus, GRANLUND Mikael) - 
33:39 BJORKSTRAND P.
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 59:25, spectators: 13144
 
Switzerland - Latvia                   5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:2)
8:45 BERTSCHY C. (TRUTMANN D.), 22:18 HAAS G. (VERMEILLE M., BERTAGGIA A.), 38:28 BERTSCHY C. (WALSER S.),
53:04 HAAS G., 54:03 MARTI C. - 28:26 ANDERSONS T. (SIKSNA E., STRAUPE D.), 
42:23 JEVPALOVS N. (HVOROSTININS V., KALNINS K.), 52:42 HVOROSTININS V. (JEVPALOVS N., KUZMENKOVS A.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 41:23, spectators: 13666

Czech Republic - Finland               0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
11:42 RUUTTU A. (GRANLUND Mikael, PULKKINEN T.), 16:19 AALTONEN M. (BARKOV A.),
34:17 DONSKOI J. (ARMIA J., SALOMAKI M.), 43:37 PULKKINEN T. (GRANLUND Markus, GRANLUND Mikael)
Penalties: 8:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:28, spectators: 14429
 
Slovakia - Swirzerland                 6:4 (1:2, 1:1, 4:1)
8:20 CHOVAN M. (JURČO T., DALOGA M.), 32:46 CHOVAN M. (JURČO T.), 45:14 MATOUŠEK T. (HINDOŠ M., BENE M.),
46:05 MARINČIN M. (DANO M., JURČO T.), 48:15 CHOVAN M. (JURČO T., MRÁZ R.), 
49:43 GERNÁT M. (JURČO T., TVRDOŇ M.) - 6:09 VERMIN J. (RICHARD T., BERTSCHY C.), 
7:16 ANDRIGHETTO S. (BERTAGGIA A.), 28:40 VERMIN J. (RICHARD T.),
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:28, spectators: 13029
 
Canada - USA                           3:2 (3:0, 0:0, 0:2)
5:39 STONE M. (HUBERDEAU J., HAMILTON D.), 10:12 SCHWARTZ J. (STONE M., STROME R.),
15:59 CONNOLLY B. - 49:49 COYLE C. (MILLER J.), 53:12 ZUCKER J. (ARNOLD B., ETEM E.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:32, spectators: 16647
 
Russia - Sweden                        3:4ot (3:0, 0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
2:09 ZEMCHENKO I. (YAKUPOV N.), 2:16 KOSOV Y. (BARBASHEV S., APALKOV D.), 13:33 TELEGIN I. - 
43:17 KLEFBOM O. (LARSSON J.), 52:19 RAKELL R. (NEMETH P., LARSSON J.), 
59:20 FRIBERG M. (BRODIN J., NORDSTROM J.), 62:44 NORDSTROM J. (NEMETH P., FRIBERG M.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 26:55, spectators: 16643
Group A
1 Sverige Sweden                    4 2 2 0 0 26:11 10
2 Rossija Russia                    4 3 0 1 0 23: 5 10
3 Slovensko Slovakia                  4 2 0 0 2 11:17  6
4 Schweiz Switzerland               4 1 0 1 2 12:16  4
5 Latvija Latvia                    4 0 0 0 4  8:31  0

Group B
1 Canada Canada                    4 4 0 0 0 26: 5 12
2 Suomi Finland                   4 3 0 0 1 19:10  9
3 Česko Czech Republic            4 2 0 0 2 12:11  6
4 USA USA                       4 1 0 0 3 16:15  3
5 Danmark Denmark                   4 0 0 0 4  6:38  0

Relegation Group

Switzerland - Denmark                  4:3ot (2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
1:45 SCHNEUWLY C. (MARTSCHINI L., AMSTUTZ R.), 3:29 BERTAGGIA A. (ANDRIGHETTO S.),
22:17 HOFMANN G., 63:27 RICHARD T. (BERTAGGIA A., TRUTMANN D.) - 
1:10 BJORKSTRAND O. (BJORKSTRAND P., SPELLING T.), 16:56 JENSEN N. (BJORKSTRAND P., BAU-HANSEN M.), 
27:26 JENSEN N. (RAHBEK M.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:35, spectators: 9398

USA - Latvia                          12:2 (4:0, 7:1, 1:1)
5:40 WATSON A. (TINORDI J., BJUGSTAD N.), 11:53 WATSON A. (MERRILL J., BJUGSTAD N.),
16:17 WATSON A. (RAU K., ARCHIBALD J.), 18:47 ZUCKER J. (SAAD B.),
20:46 MILLER J. (ZUCKER J., CLENDENING A.), 20:56 BJUGSTAD N. (SAAD B., WATSON A.),
25:38 ARNOLD B. (RAU K.), 32:08 CLENDENING A. (WATSON A., SAAD B.), 33:05 RAU K. (WATSON A., TROUBA J.),
35:30 BJUGSTAD N. (WATSON A., JOHNS S.), 36:41 BJUGSTAD N. (SAAD B., MERRILL J.), 
42:16 CZARNIK A. - 22:03 GIRGENSONS Z. (PELSS K., BLUGERS T.), 53:25 BLUGERS T. (SALIJA A., PELSS K.)
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 58:29, spectators: 9146
 
Latvia - Denmark                       2:1ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
31:34 PELSS K. (KOLESNIKOVS N., SALIJA A.), 61:43 JEVPALOVS N. (LIPSBERGS R., LIPSBERGS K.) - 
3:21 BJORKSTRAND O. (SPELLING T.)
Penalties: 1:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:23, spectators: 6983

Switzerland - USA                      1:2 (1:2, 0:0 ,0:0)
14:49 HAAS G. (VERMIN J., HACHLER C.) - 11:28 CZARNIK A., 16:15 GRAVEL K. (CLENDENING A., TYNAN T.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:42, spectators: 10624

1 USA                           3 3 0 0 0 25: 6 9
2 Switzerland                   3 1 1 0 1 10: 8 5
3 Latvia                        3 0 1 0 2  7:18 2
4 Denmark                       3 0 0 2 1  7:17 2

Denmark is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division I Group A 2013

Quarterfinal

Finland - Slovakia                     8:5 (2:2 ,4:1 ,2:2)
4:29 ARMIA J., 14:32 HAMALAINEN R. (KURONEN M.), 25:32 GRANLUND Mikael (RISTOLAINEN R., PULKKINEN T.),
26:46 GRANLUND Markus (GRANLUND Mikael.), 29:53 GRANLUND Markus (GRANLUND Mikael.),
31:45 BARKOV A. (AALTONEN M., RISTOLAINEN R.), 52:51 DONSKOI J. (POKKA V.), 
53:38 PULKKINEN T. (GRANLUND Mikael., GRANLUND Markus.) - 14:24 CHOVAN M. (MRÁZ R.), 
19:30 TVRDOŇ M. (BUBELA M., JÁNOŠÍK A.), 33:36 MRÁZ R. (MARINČIN M., CHOVAN M.),
44:59 DALOGA M. (DAŇO M.), 59:30 DANO M. (MRÁZ R., JURČO T.)
Penalties: 4:8 and CHOVAN M. (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, TVRDOŇ M. (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, 
shots: 38:29, spectators: 14558

Russia - Czech Republic                2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
32:47 APALKOV D. (BARBASHEV S., ARZAMASTSEV Z.), 61:30 ZHELDAKOV G. (KUCHEROV N.) - 
27:16 ČULEK J. (HERTL T., JAŠKIN D.)
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:39, spectators: 16681

For 5th Place

Czech Republic - Slovakia              5:2 (3:0, 1:1, 1:1)
5:15 FAKSA R. (KREJČÍ D.), 13:37 HOLÍK P. (STRAKA P., SEKÁČ J..), 16:46 MOZÍK V. (KREJČÍ D., HOLÍK P.),
36:23 UHER D. (HERTL T.), 42:32 FILIPPI T. (MOZÍK V., UHER D.) - 34:17 BUBELA M. (DALOGA M.), 
46:24 CHOVAN M. (BUBELA M.)
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:31, spectators: 12923

Semifinal

Sweden - Finland                       3:2ps (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
43:11 KARLSSON W. (LARSSON J., FRIBERG M.), 58:16 FRIBERG M. (SUNDSTROM J.), GWG FRIBERG M. - 
18:29 RUUTTU A. (AALTONEN M., BARKOV A.), 35:30 ARMIA J.
Penalties: 0:3 and ARMIA J. (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 58:24, spectators: 15690
 
Canada - Russia                        5:6 (0:2, 1:3, 4:1)
22:37 CONNOLLY B. (HAMILTON F., HUBERDEAU J.), 49:20 HAMILTON D. (SCHEIFELE M., STROME R.), 
49:43 SCHWARTZ J. (GALLAGHER B.), 51:59 GALLAGHER B. (HAMILTON D.), 54:17 GORMLEY B. (GALLAGHER B.) -
7:26 KUZNETSOV Y. (YAKUPOV N.), 13:50 NESTEROV N. (ZHELDAKOV G.), 
24:24 KUZNETSOV Y. (KHOKHLACHEV A., YAKUPOV N.), 28:48 KUZNETSOV Y. (YAKUPOV N., SERGEYEV A.), 
30:30 KHOKHLACHEV A. (KUZNETSOV Y., YAKUPOV N.), 47:54 KUCHEROV N. (GRIGORENKO M., ZEMCHENKO I.)
Penalties: 5:8 and JENNER B. (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct, HUBERDEAU J. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, 
shots: 56:24, spectators: 19289

Bronze Medal Game

Canada - Finland                       4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
9:08 PEARSON T. (HAMILTON D., SCHEIFELE M.), 25:35 SCHEIFELE M. (PEARSON T.),
39:29 HOWDEN Q. (HAMILTON F., MURRAY R.), 57:35 HOWDEN Q. (STONE M., HAMILTON F.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:27, spectators: 18595

Final

Sweden - Russia                        1:0ot (0:0 ,0:0 ,0:0, 1:0)
70:09 ZIBANEJAD M. (NEMETH P.)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 58:17, spectators: 18722

Best Players: MRÁZEK Petr (CZE) - GORMLEY Brandon (CAN) - KUZNETSOV Yevgeni (RUS)

MVP: Yevgeni Kuznetsov (RUS)

All-stars: Petr Mrázek (CZE) - Brandon Gormley (CAN), Oscar Klefbom (SWE) -
Yevgeni Kuznetsov (RUS), Max Friberg (SWE), Mikael Granlund (FIN)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U20 Championship Division I Group A
11.-17.12.2011, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany

World U20 Championship

Great Britain - Norway                 2:5 (2:2, 0:1, 0:2)
5:17 LEWIS J. (BOWLEY C., CONNOLLY A.), 9:03 CONNOLLY A. (CHALMERS S., LEWIS J.) - 
14:10 SETSAAS OD. (PEDERSEN A., JOHANNESEN OS.), 17:55 KNUTSEN J. (OLDEN S.), 
37:00 HOFF M. (DANIELSEN A., VALDE S.), 40:30 OLDEN S. (HAGA M.), 40:38 HOFF M. (STENERSEN M., FROSHAUG E.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 16:43, spectators: 150
 
Belarus - Germany                      1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
49:19 PARFEYEVETS M. (ABMYOTKA A., ANDREICHIKOV R.) - 33:43 KEIL B. (NOEBELS M., MAPES C.), 
51:00 KRAMMER N. (LATTA N.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:28, spectators: 1200
 
Austria - Slovenia                     2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0 ,0:0, 0:1)
15:55 MACIERZYNSKI K. (BISCHOFBERGER J., OBRIST P.), 26:15 RASSL D. (OBRIST P., DULLER C.) -
36:48 KOBLAR G. (PESJAK M., KUZMAN Z.), 39:29 KOREN G. (LEBER R., BIZALJ P.), GWG KOPITAR G.
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:29, spectators: 200
 
Slovenia - Great Britain               8:0 (6:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1:34 PESUT Z. (CIMZAR T., KOPITAR G.), 3:31 KOREN G. (REPE J.), 4:31 PESUT Z. (CIMZAR T., KUZMAN Z.),
13:20 STEBIH M. (KOBLAR G., PESJAK M.), 16:22 KOPITAR G. (PODLIPNIK M., REPE J.), 
19:21, 44:52 BIZALJ P. (KOREN G., LEBER R.), 33:35 PESUT Z. (CIMZAR T., PODLIPNIK M.)
Penalties: 3:4 and MELACHRINO A. (GBR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 35:12, 
spectators: 96 

Germany - Austria                     11:2 (3:0, 6:1, 2:1)
10:11 GELKE R. (PFODERL L., MERL T.), 17:38 PFODERL L. (RIEDER T., PAULI A.), 19:55 RIEDER T.,
20:51 RIEDER T. (ELSNER D.), 21:40 NOEBELS M. (KEIL B.), 22:24 UVIRA S. (ZERRESSEN P., RENNER M.),
23:21 RIEDER T. (ELSNER D., PAULI A.), 29:17 RIEDER T. (PAULI A.), 35:32 RENNER M. (NOEBELS M., KEIL B.),
40:50 GELKE R. (ABELTSHAUSER K.), 53:50 HOFFLIN M. (NOEBELS M., KEIL B.) - 
39:55 OFNER C. (OBRIST P., MAYRHAUSER N.), 56:35 OBRIST P. (BISCHOFBERGER J.)
Penalties: 12:8 and MACIERZYNSKI K. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:16, 
spectators: 1236

Norway - Belarus                       2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
39:18 HOFF M., 58:58 KNUTSEN J. (SALO E., OLDEN S.) - 2:44 ABMYOTKA A. (LOPACHUK S., DADONOV Y.), 
46:00 LEONOV Y. (KHUZEYEV Y., MOKHOREV A.), 51:04 KHUZEYEV Y. (SKABELKA A., GRABORENKO R.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:22, spectators: 156

Great Britain - Belarus                2:10 (0:2, 0:6 ,2:2)
50:17 MELACHRINO A. (SOAR T., BOWLEY C.), 56:42 CHILCOTT J. (LEWIS J., CHONG L.) - 
2:43 MOKHOREV A. (KRAVCHENKO A.), 9:30 GRABORENKO R. (ABMYOTKA A., DALIDOVICH D.), 
21:37 SAMOKHIN Y. (LOPACHUK S.), 27:17 LEVKO A. (SERYAKOV Y.), 
29:27 SKABELKA A. (PARFEYEVETS M., KARDASHYOV N.), 30:07 SKABELKA A. (MOKHOREV A.),
32:15 DALIDOVICH D. (MISYUL O., PARFEYEVETS M.), 37:36 DALIDOVICH D. (KHUZEYEV Y., MOKHOREV A.),
43:03 AGEYENKO Y. (DALIDOVICH D., LEVKO A.), 53:16 SERYAKOV Y. (MISYUL O., AGEYENKO Y.)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 11:40, spectators: 84
 
Norway - Austria                       5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
2:35 JOHANNESEN OS. (SETSAAS OD., BACHER JU.), 8:24 HAGA M. (KNUTSEN J., STENERSEN M.),
10:17 OLDEN S. (KNUTSEN J., HJELM J.), 41:05 HOFF M. (TRETTENES M.), 58:45 VALDE S. (SALO E., TRETTENES M.) -
28:07 SEIDL M. (MAYRHAUSER N., UNTERWEGER C.), 33:07 OBRIST P. (UNTERWEGER C.)
Penalties: 10:8 and TRETTENES M. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:43, spectators: 177

Germany - Slovenia                     5:2 (2:2 ,0:0 ,3:0)
15:30 NOEBELS M. (ABELTSHAUSER K., ELSNER D.), 16:30 LATTA N. (ABELTSHAUSER K., KRAMMER N.),
49:06 GELKE R. (MERL T., PFODERL L.), 58:38 KEIL B. (HOFFLIN M., NOEBELS M.), 
59:53 NOEBELS M. (NIEDERBERGER M.) - 1:55 KOREN G. (STEBIH M., LEBER R.), 
18:11 CIMZAR T. (KOPITAR G., PESUT Z.)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:29, spectators: 1011
 
Germany - Great Britain               11:1 (4:0, 3:0, 4:1)
3:42 NOEBELS M. (HOFFLIN M., KEIL B.), 12:24 RIEDER T. (HOFFLIN M., ABELTSHAUSER K.), 15:35 MERL T. (KELLER K.),
16:03 HOFFLIN M. (ABELTSHAUSER K., KEIL B.), 22:08 PFODERL L. (MERL T., GELKE R.), 29:22 LATTA N. (SUPIS T.),
30:06 ELSNER D. (ABELTSHAUSER K., RIEDER T.), 44:15 KRAMMER N. (ELSNER D., RIEDER T.), 
48:20 KELLER K. (KRAMMER N., ELSNER D.), 55:13 ELSNER D. (KRAMMER N., RIEDER T.), 
56:13 LATTA N. (NOEBELS M.) - 59:06 CONNOLLY A. (LEWIS J., CHONG L.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 51:19, spectators: 815
 
Belarus - Austria                      6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
0:37 LEONOV Y. (LOPACHUK S., ABMYOTKA A.), 5:30 GRABORENKO R. (SAMOKHIN Y., PARFEYEVETS M.),
19:18 LOPACHUK S. (DADONOV Y., ABMYOTKA A.), 26:24 SKABELKA A. (SAMOKHIN Y., KARDASHYOV N.),
55:41 PARFEYEVETS M. (LEONOV Y., LOPACHUK S.), 56:12 KHUZEYEV Y. (DALIDOVICH D., GRABORENKO R.) - 
5:53 PLATZER P. (MAYRHAUSER N., POCK M.), 27:25 MACIERZYNSKI K. (BISCHOFBERGER J., OBRIST P.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:22, spectators: 104
 
Slovenia - Norway                      1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
13:24 LEBER R. (KOREN G., STEBIH M.) - 9:16 KNUTSEN J. (HAGA M., OLDEN S.), 
20:24 KNUTSEN J. (OLDEN S.), 30:38 REICHENBERG A. (OLDEN S., SALO E.), 
41:36 DANIELSEN A. (VALDE S., TRETTENES M.)
Penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 23:25, spectators: 149 

Austria - Great Britain                3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
36:59 STERNAT C. (OBRIST P., SEIDL M.), 48:06 BISCHOFBERGER J. (MACIERZYNSKI K., MAYRHAUSER N.), 
54:39 GOHRINGER M. (SEIDL M., UNTERWEGER C.) - 25:35 MELACHRINO A. (MUSIL J., WARD J.)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:16, spectators: 142
 
Slovenia - Belarus                     2:1ps (1:1, 0:0 ,0:0 ,0:0, 1:0)
18:49 KOREN G. (LEBER R., BIZALJ P.), Game Winning Shots: KOPITAR G. - 5:38 LEONOV Y. (ABMYOTKA A., LOPACHUK S.)
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:40, spectators: 231
 
Norway - Germany                       3:5 (0:1, 1:1, 2:3)
36:33 SETSAAS OD (DANIELSEN A., HAALAND I.), 45:03 KNUTSEN J. (OLDEN S.), 
46:04 TRETTENES M. (SETSAAS OD., JUELL L.) - 16:12 PFODERL L., 20:29 PAULI A. (RIEDER T.), 
55:05 ABELTSHAUSER K. (RIEDER T.), 57:48 ELSNER D. (PFODERL L., RIEDER T.), 
58:14 ELSNER D. (RIEDER T., PAULI A.) 
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:42, spectators: 1628 
1. Deutschland Germany                   5 5 0 0 0 34: 9 15
2. Belarus Belarus                   5 3 0 1 1 21:10 10
3. Norge Norway                    5 3 0 0 2 19:13  9
4. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 1 2 0 2 16:12  7
5. Österreich Austria                   5 1 0 1 3 11:26  4
6. Great Britain Great Britain             5 0 0 0 5  6:37  0

Best Players: NIEDERBERGER Mathias (GER) - ABELTSHAUSER Konrad (GER) - OLDEN Sondre (NOR)

Germany is promoted to the U20 World Championship 2013
Great Britain is relegated to the World Championship Division I Group B

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U20 Championship Division I Group B
12.-18.12.2011, Tychy, Poland

France - Italy                         2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
18:51 SERER M. (BRIAND M.), 56:19 RITZ N. (GUTIERREZ R., THILLET D.) - 39:31 FREI A.
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:14, spectators: 350
 
Japan - Kazakhstan                     1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
21:25 FURUHASHI M. (ECHIGO T.) - 13:08 RAKHMANOV M., 55:48 TOLEPBERGEN Y. (BAUBEKOV A., SAGADEYEV A.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:40, spectators: 150
 
Poland - Croatia                       9:1 (3:0, 4:1 ,2:0)
14:57, 45:32 KAPICA D. (MICHALSKI M.), 16:36 DOMOGALA A. (STARZYNSKI F., WYPASEK M.), 
19:38, 39:57 KAPICA D. (MICHALSKI M., KALINOWSKI K.), 29:08 KAPICA D. (POCIECHA B., MICHALSKI M.),
31:35 KALINOWSKI K. (KAPICA D., MICHALSKI M.), 35:41 KAPICA D., 59:38 PAWELSKI M. (KAPICA D., WYPASEK M.) -
39:35 LAZIC I. (TRSTENJAK P.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 59:23, spectators: 1800
 
Italy - Japan                          7:2 (3:1, 4:0, 0:1)
7:06 STEVAN M., 13:42 EBNER F. (RIZZI D., CREPAZ L.), 17:42 WALDNER J. (TRIVELLATO A., CASTLUNGER M.),
22:21 MESSNER M. (ANDERGASSEN R., FREI A.), 28:49 VINATZER G., 32:21 SULLMANN PILSER M. (EBNER F., WALDNER J.),
39:30 EBNER F. (MESSNER M.) - 
14:54 FURUHASHI M. (IKEDA I., ISHIKAWA T.), 55:16 OMIYA R. (MATSUURA A., HASHIMOTO R.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 45:28, spectators: 150
 
Croatia - FRA                          1:8 (1:0, 0:4, 0:4)
4:55 MIKULIC L. (LAZIC I., RENDULIC B.) - 23:16 GUTIERREZ R., 27:47 THILLET D. (RITZ N.), 
34:16 ABRAMOV N., 36:01 VINATIER H. (BEDIN J.), 43:19 RECH A. (JOLY M., LLORCA V.), 51:48 ABRAMOV N.,
53:02 THILLET D. (MILLET Y.), 53:31 RITZ N. (THILLET D.)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:51, spectators: 200
 
Kazakhstan - Poland                    2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:47 KOSTAREV D. (RAKHMANOV M., KENBAYEV D.), 54:18 KENBAYEV D. (RAKHMANOV M., SHEVCHENKO A.)
Penalties: 4:3 and (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:31, spectators: 1800

France - Japan                         5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
2:33 JOLY M. (FAURE R., ABRAMOV N.), 23:07 RITZ N. (GUTIERREZ R., THILLET D.), 28:58 MILLET Y.,
53:21 THOS N. (CHAKIACHVILI F.), 53:47 MILLET Y. (JOLY M., ABRAMOV N.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 49:22, spectators: 450
 
Kazakhstan - Croatia                   4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
11:58 GREBENSHIKOV V. (TLEUBAYEV A.), 15:38 ALDAMZHAROV R. (OKUNEV A., GREBENSHIKOV V.), 
31:13 BOGOMOLOV D., 56:50 ZHABUNIN M. (KAIROV D., BOGOMOLOV D.) - 18:07 SAKIC M. (MARKOVIC L., RENDULIC B.), 
26:54 KALEB I. (ORESCANIN F., TRSTENJAK P.), 39:40 RENDULIC B. (SENZEL N.)
Penalties: 4:6 and TOMLJENOVIC M. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 37:17, spectators: 150
 
Italy - Poland                         4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
4:19 ANDERGASSEN R., 18:44 CASTLUNGER M. (TRIVELLATO A.), 34:14 TRIVELLATO A. (WALDNER J., BORGHI M.), 
48:09 SULLMANN PILSER M. (BORGHI M.) - 25:32 MICHALSKI M. (KALINOWSKI K., SZANIAWSKI K.),
40:10 KALINOWSKI K. (SZANIAWSKI K.)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:39, spectators: 2000
 
Kazakhstan - France                    1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
31:21 ALDAMZHAROV R. - 21:45 BEDIN J. (FAURE R., VINATIER H.), 49:53 ABRAMOV N.
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:31, spectators: 400
 
Croatia - Italy                        3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
2:49 RENDULIC B. (TRSTENJAK P.), 16:14 MARKOVIC L. (TRSTENJAK P., RENDULIC B.), 25:34 TRSTENJAK P. (SENZEL N.)-
1:19 SULLMANN PILSER M. (BORGHI M., WALDNER J.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 14:33, spectators: 350
 
Japan - Poland                         3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
16:07 YAMADA K. (IKEDA I., NISHIGUCHI Y.), 24:20 OMIYA R. (HASHIMOTO R., IWATSUKI S.), 
61:29 FURUHASHI M. (ECHIGO T.) - 
27:52 MICHALSKI M. (CIURA B., KALINOWSKI K.), 44:18 KALINOWSKI M. (MICHALSKI M.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:34, spectators: 1600
                                                         
Croatia - Japan                        4:3 (0:0 ,3:2, 1:1)
24:55 MIKULIC L. (RENDULIC B., MARKOVIC L.), 31:58 LAZIC I. (SENZEL N., TRSTENJAK P.), 
35:32 RENDULIC B. (LAZIC I.), 52:12 LAZIC I. (MIKULIC L.) - 20:45 IKEDA I. (FURUHASHI M.), 
25:50 KIDO K. (OBARA H., KAWAGUCHI N.), 59:35 4 : 3 YAMADA K. (IKEDA I.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:26, spectators: 200
 
Italy - Kazakhstan                     1:0ot (0:0 ,0:0 ,0:0, 1:0)
64:49 FREI A.
Penalties: 3:2 and FREI A. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:24, spectators: 300
 
Poland - France                        3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
11:23 WYPASEK M. (KAPICA D.), 29:13 KALINOWSKI K. (KAPICA D., STARZYNSKI F.), 49:26 NALEWAJKA L. (WYPASEK M.) - 
24:18 ABRAMOV N. (LLORCA V.), 59:57 BAAZZI A. (SERER M.)
Penalties: 6:5 and RITZ N. (FRA) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:26, spectators: 2000
1. France France                    5 4 0 0 1 19: 6 12
2. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 3 0 1 1  9: 7 10
3. Italia Italy                     5 2 1 0 2 14: 9  8
4. Polska Poland                    5 2 0 1 2 16:12  7
5. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 2 0 0 3 12:25  6
6. Nippon Japan                     5 0 1 0 4  9:20  2

Best Players: POLUEKTOV Pavel (KAZ) - BAAZZI Aziz (FRA) - RENDULIC Borna (CRO)

France is promoted to the World Championship Division I Group A
Japan is relegated to the World Championship Division II Group A


U20 World Championships Div I B Statistics

S.H.A.

World U20 Championship Division II Group A
12.-18.12.2011, Doneck, Ukraine

Spain - Netherlands                    5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
8:43 PUYUELO P. (GAINZA I., VEA J.), 12:22 SOLORZANO I. (GONZALEZ P., QUEVEDO C.),
39:01 GORDO J., 50:31 VEA J. (GARCIA J., GORDO J.), 52:57 PUYUELO P. (GARCIA J., GAINZA I.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:33, spectators: 666
 
Hungary - Lithuania                    2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
15:04 NEMETH A. (FARKAS S., ERDELYI T.), GWG VARGA A. - 51:08 ALIAPKIN R. (FISCEVAS A., BURNEIKA L.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 67:10, spectators: 498
 
Ukraine - Korea                        3:2ps (0:1, 0:0 ,2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
47:49 SAVCHENKO I. (DYKY A., PADAKIN P.), 55:15 ZAKHAROV V. (IGNATENKO D.), 0:11 KANG B.G. (KANG Y.S.) - 
0:11 KANG B.G. (KANG Y.S.), 55:56 LEE S.J. (KANG Y.S.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 57:25, spectators: 817

Lithuania - Netherlands                6:2 (2:1, 1:1, 3:0)
9:58 BALTRUKONIS M. (MARCINKEVICIUS M., DEKSNYS D.), 19:48 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., RYBAKOV A.),
35:36 BENDZIUS A. (CYPAS D., BOGDZIUL D.), 49:51 BENDZIUS A. (RYBAKOV A., RULEVICIUS P.),
52:01 KRIKSTANAITIS M. (FISCEVAS A., BOGDZIUL D.), 59:05 RULEVICIUS P. (BENDZIUS A.) -
11:12 VERSCHUREN M. (BREKELMANS M., van de VELDEN D.), 37:44 VERSCHUREN M. (STEMPHER D., De PONT B.)
Penalties: 2:6 and BURNEIKA L (LTU) 5 min and game misconduct, MENS B. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:31, spectators: 839
 
Korea - Spain                          3:4 (3:1, 0:1, 0:2)
4:16 YOON Y.S. (BEAG W.H., HAN G.H.), 7:08 BACK S.H. (CHO S.J.), 15:21 HWANG W.T. (KIM Y.T., YOO S.H.) - 
19:12 BORONAT O. (PUYUELO P., GAINZA I.), 38:13 GORDO J. (QUEVEDO C., PALACIOS J.),
55:38 GAINZA I. (GONZALEZ P., QUEVEDO C.), 59:58 GONZALEZ P. (PUYUELO P.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:37, spectators: 462

Ukraine - Hungary                      7:6 (3:2, 1:3, 3:1)
4:39 KOBYKOV A. (KHANIN D., KUTCHEVICH V.), 13:00 ZAKHAROV V. (PADAKIN P.), 19:05 PADAKIN P. 
34:37 SAVCHENKO I. (ROMASHENKO R., PADAKIN P.), 49:48 ZAKHAROV V. (YANISHEVSKY O.), 
51:16 KUTCHEVICH V. (KHANIN D.), 55:54 ZAKHAROV V. - 8:47 TOTH G. (GOZ B., FEKTI A.), 11:05 HARDI R., 
29:52 ERDELYI T. (FARKAS S., NAGY R.), 31:16 NEMETH A. (HARI J., HARDI R.),
36:00 NAGY R. (HARDI R., HARI J.), 57:49 HARDI R. (HARI J., NEMETH A.)
Penalties: 9:5 and FARKAS T. (HUN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:39, 
spectators: 3772
 
Lithuania - Korea                      2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
35:19 FISCEVAS A. (BOGDZIUL D., CIZAS U.), 52:26 RULEVICIUS P. (FISCEVAS A., BOGDZIUL D.)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:22, spectators: 1100
 
Hungary - Netherlands                  3:4 (0:0, 0:3, 3:1)
43:00 FARKAS S. (NEMETH A.), 55:17 FEKTI A. (VARGA A.), 59:12 VARGA A. 
27:56 van de VELDEN D. (VERSCHUREN M., MOLLEN D.), 30:10 METE D. (STEMPHER D.), 
35:52 METE D., 57:25 VERSCHUREN M.
Penalties: 7:11 and HARDI R., NEMETH A., GYENES D. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 50:27, 
spectators: 425

Ukraine - Spain                        4:0 (0:0 ,2:0, 2:0)
24:14 ZAKHAROV V. (YANISHEVSKY O.), 36:07 SAVCHENKO I. (KUTCHEVICH V., ROMANENKO V.), 
41:31 ZAKHAROV V. (ROMANENKO V.), 55:24 ZAKHAROV V. (YANISHEVSKY O., MARTYSHKO M.)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:22, spectators: 3850
 
Korea - Hungary                        2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2)
3:39 YANG S.H (KIM J.W., LEE S.H.), 55:54 CHO H.K. (LEE S.J., KANG Y.S.) - 
1:19 FEKTI A. (NAGY R., TOTH G.), 12:44 FARKAS S. (HARDI R., VARGA A.), 34:38 TOTH G. (DORNER B., KOCSIS F.),
39:02 NEMETH A. (FEKTI A., KOCSIS F.), 46:43 TOTH G. (ERDELYI T., KOCSIS F.), 48:59 REITER R. (MERETEI M., HORVATH D.)
Penalties: 6:9 and GOZ B., HARDI R. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:62, spectators: 911
 
Spain - Lithuania                      4:8 (1:0, 2:5, 1:3)
1:45 PUYUELO P. (UBIETO A., BORONAT O.), 34:04 SOLORZANO I. (PUYUELO P., UBIETO A.), 
36:09 GORDO J. (QUEVEDO C., GONZALEZ P.), 42:31 GONZALEZ P. (BORONAT O.) - 
23:15, 27:02 BOGDZIUL D. (FISCEVAS A.), 23:49 BALTRUKONIS M. (BENDZIUS A.), 
25:33 RULEVICIUS P. (RYBAKOV A., BALTRUKONIS M.), 36:50 BACEVICIUS R. (GORELIS S., STEPONAITIS J.), 
46:23 STEPONAITIS J. (KRIKSTANAITIS M.), 50:25 RULEVICIUS P., 52:31 ALIAPKIN R. (BACEVICIUS R.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:36, spectators: 325
 
Netherlands - Ukraine                  0:7 (0:1, 0:2, 0:4)
18:59 MYKULKO I. (ISTOMINOV A., CHERNYSHENKO D.), 26:46 KUTCHEVICH V. (YEVSEICHYK A.), 
27:24 KOBYKOV A. (KUTCHEVICH V., YEVSEICHYK A.), 41:53 PADAKIN P. (TOLSTUSHKO V., SIRCHENKO V.),
44:48 ISTOMINOV A. (MYKULKO I., YACHNYK P.), 49:41 MARTYSHKO M. (ZAKHAROV V., YANISHEVSKY O.),
58:28 MARTYSHKO M. (ZAKHAROV V.)
Penalties: 8:8 and van de VELDEN D. (NED), ROMANENKO V., SIRCHENKO V. (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:46, spectators: 3510
 
Hungary - Spain                        7:1 (3:0, 2:1, 2:0)
3:54 NEMETH A. (FARKAS T., HARDI R.), 11:50 GOZ B. (NEMETH A., HARDI R.), 13:36 FEKTI A. (TOTH G.),
27:01 NEMETH A. (VARGA A., ERDELYI T.), 39:59 NEMETH A. (HARDI R.), 50:54 PAPP C. (DORNER B., TOTH G.), 
56:23 MERETEI M. (REITER R., HORVATH D.) - 38:10 GARCIA J. (PUYUELO P.)
Penalties: 11:12, powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 55:25, spectators: 723
 
Netherlands - Korea                    3:2ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0 ,0:0, 1:0)
3:18 STEMPHER D. (RAS T.), 33:59 METE D. (BASTINGS M., MENS B.), GWG: STEMPHER D. -
26:26 YOON Y.S. (HWANG W.T., CHO S.J.), 29:13 CHO H.K. (KIM J.W., KANG B.G.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:37, spectators: 448
 
Lithuania - Ukraine                    2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
21:16 RULEVICIUS P., 33:46 FISCEVAS A. (BALTRUKONIS M.) - 8:12 ROMANENKO V. (KOBYKOV A., KUTCHEVICH V.), 
35:20 ROMASHENKO R. (SAVCHENKO I., KORZH D.), 64:58 PADAKIN P.
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 21:44, spectators: 3919
1. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 3 2 0 0 24:10 13
2. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 3 0 2 0 19:11 11
3. Magyarország Hungary                   5 2 1 0 2 24:15  8
4. Espana Spain                     5 2 0 0 3 14:22  6
5. Nederland Netherlands               5 1 1 0 3  9:23  5
6. South Korea Korea                     5 0 0 2 3  9:18  2

Best Players: ARMALIS Mantas (LTU) - SIRCHENKO Valentyn (UKR) - ZAKHAROV Viktor (UKR)

Ukraine is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division I Group B 2013
Korea is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B 2013


U20 World Championships Div II A Statistics

S.H.A.

World U20 Championship Division II Group B
10.-16.12.2011, Tallinn, Estonia

Belgium - Mexico                       3:2ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15:48 CORNELIS P. (PELLEGRIMS M.), 44:10 MAAS L. (THEUNIS J.), GWG BAECK R. - 
19:49 COLAS M. (ROMERO D.), 23:30 ROMERO D.
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:18, spectators: 100
 
Serbia - Australia                     4:2 (2:0, 2:0, 0:2)
0:54 FILIPOVIC D. (GLAVONJIC N.), 11:48 BABIC A. (KEREZOVIC N., LAZAREVIC N.), 
27:40 MIHAJLOVIC M. (ISAKOVIC O., KOZARSKI V.), 32:17 MIHAJLOVIC M. (ISAKOVIC O., RISTIC A.) - 
57:38 HUMPHRIES M., 58:24 BLAZEVIC J. (WONG M., HUMPHRIES M.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:23, spectators: 100
 
Estonia - Romania                      2:8 (1:1, 1:2, 0:5)
16:50 SILANTJEV M. (GORNOSTAJEV A., GURTOVOI A.), 32:08 ROOBA R. (KERNA S.) -5:59 FLOREA I. (BIRO M., GLIGA R.), 
25:43 PATAKI N. (BIRO M.), 32:31 BIRO G. (GLIGA R.), 40:45 FLOREA I. (GLIGA R., BIRO M.), 
48:17 GLIGA R. (BIRO M., BIRO G.), 49:30 OKOS C. (HODOS D.), 50:27 BIRO M. (BIRO G.), 
54:06 MOLNAR Zs. (MOLNAR Zo.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 23:32, spectators: 400
 
Mexico - Serbia                        1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
32:17 GOMEZ C. (JIMENEZ JC., CUEVAS R.) - 22:22 LUKOVIC A. (FILIPOVIC D.), 26:59 NOVAKOVIC U. (LAZAREVIC N.), 
45:22 LUKOVIC A. (FILIPOVIC D.), 55:29 GLAVONJIC N. (LUKOVIC A.)
Penalties: 9:13 and KOZARSKI V. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:28, spectators: 100
 
Romania - Australia                   11:1 (2:1, 4:0, 5:0)
2:25 GLIGA R. (MOLNAR Zs., BIRO M.), 7:09 BIRO G. (FLOREA I.), 22:55 BIRO G.,
26:30 HILDEBRAND S. (EGYED R., DUMITRU D.), 29:04 GLIGA R. (BIRO M., MOLNAR Zs.),
30:48 GLIGA R., 42:53 BIRO M. (FLOREA I.), 45:35 EGYED R. (HILDEBRAND S., FLOREA I.),
46:14 GLIGA R. (SALLO A.), 55:44 DUMITRU D. (EGYED R.), 57:59 BORS H. (OKOS C., HILDEBRAND S.) - 
9:21 KYROS J. (HUMPHRIES M.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 56:22, spectators: 165
 
Belgium - Estonia                      2:7 (1:3, 0:3, 1:1)
14:17 BOLLUE S. (PELLEGRIMS M., CORNELIS P.), 42:31 van EGDOM M. - 3:24 KUUSK K. (ROOBA R.), 
4:43 GORNOSTAJEV A. (KUUSK K.), 5:14 ROOBA R. (PARRAS K.), 31:41 GURTOVOI A. (GORNOSTAJEV A.),
34:25 ROOBA R. (TARU M.), 37:46 BOROVIKOV M. (GURTOVOI A., ANDREJEV M.), 49:42 ROOBA R.
Penalties: 11:5 and LUBOBRATETS K. (EST) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:5, shots: 15:50, spectators: 500

Romania - Mexico                      10:1 (3:0, 6:0, 1:1)
1:16 BIRO M. (FLOREA I.), 7:56 OKOS C., 17:19 TRANCA D. (OKOS C.), 21:22 BERDILA C. (HILDEBRAND S., HODOS D.),
22:07, 35:18 PATAKI N. (MOLNAR Zs.), 28:29 BIRO M. (BIRO G., GLIGA R.), 28:49 HILDEBRAND S. (OKOS C., DAVID A.),
39:29 MOLNAR Z. (BERDILA C., DAVID A.), 42:06 TRANCA D. (BERDILA C.) - 58:58 CUEVAS R.
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 1:0, spectators: 50
 
Belgium - Serbia                       2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
6:09 GILLET J. (BILLON A.), 30:36 MAAS L. (van de PUTTE A.) - 12:11 LUKOVIC A. (ISAKOVIC O.),
19:37 FILIPOVIC D. (LUKOVIC A., GLAVONJIC N.), 34:09 FILIPOVIC D., 39:25 LUKOVIC A. (CENGERI V., FILIPOVIC D.)
Penalties: 4:8 and GILLET J. (BEL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 0:1, 
spectators: 100
 
Estonia - Australia                   12:1 (4:0, 5:0 ,3:1)
7:23 TARU M. (ROOBA R., PARRAS K.), 8:21 LEPPIMANN K., 8:35 ROOBA R. (KUUSK K.), 
18:00 GUT M. (ROOBA R.), 21:10 GORNOSTAJEV A. (GRUZNOV S., GURTOVOI A.), 
22:57 KULAKOV P. (GORNOSTAJEV A., KUUSK K.), 25:23 GURTOVOI A., 28:40 PARRAS K. (TARU M.),
36:39 ROOBA R., 44:23 TARU M., 47:17 LEPPIMANN K. (ANDREJEV M., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 
53:54 LUBOBRATETS K. (GORNOSTAJEV A., GUT M.) - 49:00 KYROS J. (HUMPHRIES M.)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 46:21, spectators: 350
 
Serbia - Romania                       3:9 (1:2, 1:3, 1:4)
8:35 FILIPOVIC D., 25:21 BABIC A. (LAZAREVIC N., CENGERI V.), 58:46 POZAR S. (TRIMCEVIC F.) - 
1:43 MOLNAR Zs., 5:51 BIRO M. (SALLO A., GLIGA R.), 20:33 GLIGA R. (BIRO M., MOLNAR Zs.),
23:59 MOLNAR Zs. (GLIGA R., FLOREA I.), 28:38 MOLNAR Zo., 44:09 BIRO M. (MOLNAR Zs., FLOREA I.),
46:09 BIRO M. (GLIGA R., MOLNAR Zs.), 54:22 EGYED R. (MARTON H.), 59:54 GLIGA R. (MOLNAR Zs.)
Penalties: 6:6 and FILIPOVIC D. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:57, spectators: 100

Australia - Belgium                    4:8 (1:1, 1:3, 2:4)
0:47 WONG M. (KYROS J., HUMPHRIES M.), 26:18 KYROS J. (HUMPHRIES M.), 45:05 KYROS J. (WONG M.), 
46:50 NEWMARK T. (BEST S., McKENZIE A.) - 12:34 GILLET J. (BOLLUE S.), 
20:32 van de PUTTE A. (McCANN-COPPENS S., OERLEMANS N.), 23:54 van de PUTTE A. (OERLEMANS N., GILLET J.), 
29:49 RONDIA Q. (McCANN-COPPENS S., OERLEMANS N.), 48:25 McCANN-COPPENS S. (van de PUTTE A., MAAS L.),
54:20 van EGDOM M. (RONDIA Q.), 55:44 van de PUTTE A. (THEUNIS J.), 58:06 OERLEMANS N. (MAAS L.)
Penalties: 9:6 and PELLEGRIMS M. (BEL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:41,
spectators: 100
 
Mexico - Estonia                       0:18 (0:6, 0:4 , 0:8)
1:18 GUT M. (KERNA S., ROOBA R.), 2:28 LEPPIMANN K., 2:45 LEPPIMANN K. (GUT M.), 
6:49 ANDREJEV M. (LEPPIMANN K., SILANTJEV M.), 9:33 ROOBA R. (PARRAS K., TARU M.),
18:33 GRUZNOV S. (KULAKOV P., LUBOBRATETS K.), 25:01 GRUZNOV S. (KULAKOV P.), 31:36, 59:22  GORNOSTAJEV A.,
33:07 LUBOBRATETS K. (GRUZNOV S.), 39:27 GRUZNOV S. (KULAKOV P., LUBOBRATETS K.), 41:54 ROOBA R. (PARRAS K.),
43:43 BOROVIKOV M. (GORNOSTAJEV A., GURTOVOI A.), 46:58 GORNOSTAJEV A. (BOROVIKOV M.),
51:06 ROOBA R. (TARU M.), 52:45 BOROVIKOV M. (GURTOVOI A., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 53:34 ROOBA R.,
57:50 LUBOBRATETS K. (KULAKOV P., GRUZNOV S.)
Penalties: 350, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 12:67, spectators: 350
 
Australia - Mexico                     4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
22:37 KYROS J. (STRINGER M.), 42:34 McKENZIE A. (BEST S., CARPENTER J.), 44:53 KYROS J. (RYAN J., POWELL H.),
59:49 KYROS J. (HUMPHRIES M., STRINGER M.) - 12:48 RAYA A.
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:15, spectators: 100

Romania - Belgium                      6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
10:06 GLIGA R. (BIRO M.), 11:48 DUMITRU D., 34:22 BERDILA C. (TRANCA D.), 35:50 BIRO M. (MOLNAR Zs., GLIGA R.),
51:11 MOLNAR Zs. (BIRO M., GLIGA R.), 58:34 OKOS C. (HILDEBRAND S., TRANCA D.) -  
3:22 McCANN-COPPENS S. (MAAS L.), 38:04 OERLEMANS N. (van de PUTTE A., MAAS L.)
Penalties: 6:8 and MARTON H. (ROU), McCANN-COPPENS S., MILPAS A. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1,
SHG: 1:0, shots: 54:15, spectators: 100
 
Estonia - Serbia                      12:3 (4:0, 6:1, 2:2)
6:40 GORNOSTAJEV A. (ROOBA R.), 16:54 BOROVIKOV M. (GORNOSTAJEV A., TARU M.),
17:04 ROOBA R. (TARU M.), 19:28 ROOBA R. (KUUSK K., GORNOSTAJEV A.), 
25:00 LEPPIMANN K. (ANDREJEV M., KERNA S.), 26:57 KUUSK K. (GORNOSTAJEV A.),
28:01, 51:12 GURTOVOI A. (GORNOSTAJEV A., BOROVIKOV M.), 34:08 GURTOVOI A. (GORNOSTAJEV A., ROOBA R.),
34:47 ROOBA R., 38:06 BOROVIKOV M. (LEPPIMANN K., ANDREJEV M.), 55:37 GUT M. (LEPPIMANN K., ANDREJEV M.) - 
30:56 LUKOVIC A. (CENGERI V., FILIPOVIC D.), 55:19 FILIPOVIC D. (BABIC A., LUKOVIC A.), 
59:37 CENGERI V. (LUKOVIC A., GLAVONJIC N.)
Penalties: 11:8, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 50:25, spectators: 450
1. Romania Romania                   5 5 0 0 0 44: 9 15
2. Eesti Estonia                   5 4 0 0 1 51:14 12
3. Serbia Serbia                    5 3 0 0 2 18:26  9
4. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 1 1 0 3 17:23  5
5. Australia Australia                 5 1 0 0 4 12:36  3
6. Mexico Mexico                    5 0 0 1 4  5:39  1

Best Players: FEHER Jovan (SRB) - KUUSK Ken (EST) - GLIGA Roberto (ROU)

Romania is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group A 2013
Mexico is relegated to the U20 World Championship Division III 2013


U20 World Championships Div II B Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 Championship Division III
17.-22.1.2012, Dunedin, New Zealand

The Ice Hockey Association of the DPR Korea announced that they had to withdraw their team from the U20 World Championship Division III.
The organization stated that for unspecified reasons they will not be able to send a team to the event.

Bulgaria - China                       2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
14:50 GEORGIEV S. (KRAYNYANOV T., TODOROV A.), 59:59 INZHEVATOV N. (MIHOV P., TALEV M.) - 
7:29 BAO J. (LI N., JI P.), 24:19 ZHANG C. (LI X., WEN C.), 32:29 ZHU X. (WANG T.),
35:16 LI N. (ZHANG C.), 51:36 ZHENG C. (ZHANG S.), 52:28 ZHENG C. (ZHU X., NA Y.)
Penalties: 10:10 and ZHANG C. (CHN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 23:32, 
spectators: 85

Turkey - Iceland                       0:8 (0:3, 0:1, 0:4)
5:36 BJORNSSON O. (REYNISSON S., SIGURDARSON B.), 12:02 SIGURDSSON G. (ELIASSON I.),
14:19 SIGURDARSON B. (MAGNUSSON D.), 38:51 BJORNSSON O. (HELGASON A.), 44:55 GUDMUNDSSON G.,
45:47 INGASON S., 48:19 OLAFSSON O., 57:17 REYNISSON S. (BJORNSSON O., OMARSSON T.)
Penalties: 6:12 and BERGMANN B. (ISL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 10:70, spectators: 150

New Zealand - Bulgaria                 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
2:05 HARNETT K. (SANDOY R.), 23:57 HARRISON C. (LLOYD G., PICKERING L.), 
43:36 SANDOY R. - 45:37 VASILEV A. (TODOROV A.)
Penalties: 10:10 and HARRISON C. (NZL) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:16, 
spectators: 300 

China - Turkey                        14:0 (1:0, 6:0, 7:0)
9:40 ZHANG S. (ZHANG C., LI H.), 20:15, 25:21 ZHENG C. (ZHANG C., ZHU X.), 20:52 LI N. (NA Y.),
28:05 ZHANG C. (ZHU X.), 34:09 ZHANG C., 39:27 NA Y., 45:32 LI N. (BAO J.), 
47:28 JI P. (NA Y., BAO J.), 49:26 LI Y. (ZHENG C.), 52:37 JI P. (XIA T.), 56:51 ZHENG C. (ZHU X.), 
57:02 XIA T. (LI N., JI P.), 59:59 ZHU Z. (LI X.)
Penalties: 13:7 and SESLI B., ATALI F. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 3:0, shots: 72:30, 
spectators: 75

Iceland - New Zealand                  7:1 (3:0, 4:0, 0:1)
1:58 LEIFSSON J. (REYNISSON S., SIGURDARSON B.), 8:14 SIGURDARSON B. (BJORNSSON O., OMARSSON T.),
14:09 REYNISSON S. (BJORNSSON O., SIGURDARSON B.), 20:57 LEIFSSON J. (REYNISSON S., ELIASSON I.),
26:13 BERGMANN B., 36:03 HELGASON A. (GUDMUNDSSON G.), 36:46 REYNISSON S. (ELIASSON I., BJORNSSON O.) - 
59:33 SANDOY R. (DALE C., LAWRENCE J.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 55:27, spectators: 370

Bulgaria - Iceland                     0:10 (0:4, 0:2, 0:4)
0:31 BERGMANN B., 5:54 SIGURDARSON B. (BJORNSSON O.), 7:32 OLAFSSON O. (LEIFSSON J., GUDMUNDSSON G.),
11:26 INGASON S. (BERGMANN B., SIGURDSSON G.), 23:30 BJORNSSON O. (ARNASON I., REYNISSON S.), 
24:40 GUDMUNDSSON G. (OLAFSSON O., LEIFSSON J.), 43:01 SIGURDSSON G. (BERGMANN B., INGASON S.),
46:54 SIGURDSSON G. (INGASON S., BERGMANN B.), 51:04 SIGURDSSON G. (BERGMANN B., INGASON S.), 
56:50 REYNISSON S. (SIGURDARSON B., BJORNSSON O.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 12:65, spectators: 140
 
Turkey - Bulgaria                      0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
12:22 CHEBISHEV V., 36:36 EFTIMOV M. (RADOVANOV K., INZHEVATOV N.), 
38:55 INZHEVATOV N. (CHEBISHEV V.), 50:16 NIKOLOV M.
Penalties: 7:7 and TALEV M. (BUL) match penalty, MIHOV P. (BUL) 20 min,
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:34, spectators:70

China - New Zealand                    5:3 (1:3, 3:0, 1:0)
3:36 ZHANG C., 25:31 JI P. (BAO J., NA Y.), 25:46 WANG T. (ZHENG C.), 34:31 ZHANG S. (WANG T., ZHANG C.),
42:46 BAO J. - 11:02 LLOYD G. (WILSON R.,HARRISON C.), 18:20 FULLER J. (SANDOY R.), 18:57 CHALLIS J. (JOYCE K.)
Penalties: 10:10 and HENARE E. (NZL) 5 min and game misconduct, match penalty, JOYCE K. (NZL) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:32, spectators: 375

Iceland - China                        5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
6:06 ARNASON I. (ELIASSON I., INGASON A.), 14:58 INGASON S. (BERGMANN B., OMARSSON T.),
28:06 SIGURDARSON B. (ELIASSON I., LEIFSSON J.), 55:59 INGASON A. (LEIFSSON J., OLAFSSON O.),
56:22 BJORNSSON O. (ELIASSON I., REYNISSON S.) - 2:39 LI H. (ZHU Z., ZHENG C.)
Penalties: 5:9 and ZHAO J. CHN 10 min, XIA T. (CHN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
shots: 53:14, spectators: 212

New Zealand - Turkey                  12:1 (3:1, 8:0, 1:0)
2:44 SANDOY R. (HARNETT K., HARRISON C.), 6:19 CHALLIS J. (SANDOY R.), 
11:55 HARRISON C. (LAWRENCE J., SANDOY R.), 22:25 SANDOY R. (FREAR M., PICKERING L.),
29:29 CHALLIS J. (FULLER J.), 29:44 LLOYD G. (HARRISON C., SANDOY R.), 
30:27 SANDOY R. (FREAR M., CHALLIS J.), 32:24 FREAR M. (FULLER J., CHALLIS J.), 
35:18 GOULDSTONE A. (HARRISON S., CURREY J.), 36:45 HARRISON C., 39:29 FREAR M. (HARRISON C.),
51:01 HARRISON C. (JOYCE K., WILSON R.) - 1:36 SOLAK G. (GONULAL D.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 66:7, spectators: 260
1 Ísland Iceland                   4 4 0 0 0 30: 2 12
2 PR of China China                     4 3 0 0 1 26:10  9
3 New Zealand New Zealand               4 2 0 0 2 19:14  6
4 Balgarija Bulgaria                  4 1 0 0 3  7:19  3
5 Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    4 0 0 0 4  1:38  0

Iceland is promoted to the U20 World Championship Division II Group B
Turkey is relegated to the U20 Qualification


Best Players: XIA Shengrong (CHN) - ELIASSON Ingolfur (ISL) - ZHANG Cheng (CHN)

U20 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship
12.-22.4.2012, Brno, Znojmo, Czech Republic

World U18 Championship

Denmark - Canada                       1:6 (1:3, 0:2, 0:1)
11:57 BJORKSTRAND O. (VEDEL Y.) - 0:55 LAUGHTON S. (RYCHEL K.), 13:52 SMITH G., 17:27 WINTHER M. (TROOCK B.),
33:22 MANTHA A. (BOURKE T., MORRISSEY J.), 38:32 RYCHEL K. (DUMBA M., SEVERSON D.), 40:55 DUMBA M. (BOURKE T.)
Penalties: 5:8 and ASPERUP M. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 16:48, spectators: 1236 

Latvia - Russia                        1:6 (0:2, 0:2, 1:2)
52:08 GOLOVKOVS G. (KULDA E.) - 7:33 YAKIMOV B. (MASLOV K.), 16:30 KHATSEI A. (FILIPPOV A., MALENKIKH Y.), 
21:12 ZHARKOV D. (OSNOVIN V.), 25:21 ZADOROV N. (ZHARKOV D.), 41:50 OSNOVIN V. (ZHARKOV D.), 
47:44 SLEPYSHEV A. (YAKIMOV B., BEREGLAZOV A.)
Penalties: 7:7 and AUGSTKALNS E. (LAT) 10 min , powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 18:40, spectators: 652
 
Finland - USA                          0:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:4)
40:54 KERDILES N. (O REGAN D., HARTMAN R.), 43:04 LANE M. (COMPHER J.T., VATRANO F.), 
44:24 SHORE Q (BARBER R., OSTERBERG K.), 48:35 CARRICK C. (LANE M., VATRANO F.)
Penalties: 9:7 and BARKOV A. (FIN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:37, 
spectators: 1509 

Germany - Sweden                       1:8 (1:1, 0:2, 0:5)
5:48 SHEVYRIN D. (BENDER T., MOSER J.) - 14:59 KALIN M. (PETTERSSON J., DJOOS C.), 
21:18 WENNBERG A. (COLLBERG S.), 29:37 KALIN M. (TORNKVIST T.), 40:35 WENNBERG A. (COLLBERG S., ANDERSSON C.),
50:03 COLLBERG S. (WENNBERG A., ANDERSSON C.), 53:07 WENNBERG A. (COLLBERG S., BYSTROM L.),
57:49 FORSBERG F. (BURAKOWSKY A., LINDHOLM H.), 58:55 DJOOS C. (POSSLER G., SANDBERG F.)
Penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 30:42, spectators: 723
 
Czech Republic - Denmark               8:4 (1:1, 6:2, 1:1)
5:37 VOLEK D. (TOMECEK V., CHLAPIK A.), 22:51 SOUMELIDIS E. (SIDLIK P., TOMECEK V.), 
24:36 PROCHAZKA M. (MATEJCEK M.), 26:02 STENCEL J. (ZADRAZIL M.), 26:20 VRANA J. (SOUMELIDIS E., TOMECEK V.),
31:46 SIMON D. (SOUMELIDIS E., VRANA J.), 35:29 SLOVACEK O., 55:56 VRANA J. (SIMON D.) - 
13:03 BJORKSTRAND O. (ELLER M., LAURIDSEN K.), 28:05 BJORKSTRAND O. (LAURIDSEN K.), 
31:18 LAURIDSEN K. (BRODERSEN M., GADE N.), 52:48 ILLEMANN M. (MORTENSEN S.)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 1694
 
Switzerland - Latvia                   2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
6:22 SCHMUTZ J., 34:31 BALMELLI L. (SIMION D.) - 1:56 JEVPALOVS N. (LAVROVS M.), 11:49 LAVROVS M. (BUKARTS R.),
28:43 KULDA E. (AUGSTKALNS E.), 39:18 GOLOVKOVS G. (OZOLINS K.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:22, spectators: 147
 
USA - Czech Republic                   5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
13:16 KERDILES N. (O REGAN D.), 29:18 TROUBA J. (JONES S., KERDILES N.), 
32:33 JONES S. (HARTMAN R., TROUBA J.), 38:31 SHORE Q. (BARBER R., LOUIS A.), 49:58 HARTMAN R. (JONES S.)
Penalties: 1:3 and SLOVACEK O. (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 37:17, 
spectators: 1857 

Russia - Germany                       2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
9:13 NICHUSHKIN V. (YAKIMOV B., SLEPYSHEV A.), 33:15 YAKIMOV B. (BEREGLAZOV A., KAMAYEV D.) -
17:45 TIFFELS F. (PALAUSCH L.), 19:48 KURTH M. (DRAISAITL L.), 28:31 KURTH M. (DRAISAITL L.),
54:03 BENDER T. (PALAUSCH L.)
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 42:29, spectators: 231
 
Canada - Finland                       2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
19:59 DUMBA M. (SHINKARUK H., REINHART S.), 25:34 RYCHEL K. (LAUGHTON S., DUMBA M.) - 
25:07 MAKINEN A. (SALMINEN S., MUSTONEN A.), 32:48 POKKA V. (TERAVAINEN T., TIKKINEN N.),
39:04 LEHKONEN A. (TIKKINEN N., TERAVAINEN T.), 58:24 KULMALA R. (SALMINEN S., VAINONEN M.)
Penalties: 9:2 and NURSE D. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:39, spectators: 825
 
Sweden - Switzerland                   7:2 (3:0, 1:1, 3:1)
6:42 POSSLER G. (COLLBERG S.), 8:17 KALIN M. (SANDBERG F., KARLSSON E.), 
14:35 FORSBERG F. (de la ROSE J., BURAKOWSKY A.), 21:26 POSSLER G. (WENNBERG A.),
46:04 SANDBERG F. (KARLSSON E., LINDHOLM H.), 49:19 COLLBERG S. (WENNBERG A., DJOOS C.),
59:40 POSSLER G. (NILSSON M.) - 34:31 HERZOG F. (STUDER T.), 50:33 MULLER M. (BUSSER X.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:20, spectators: 353
 
Denmark - USA                          0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
1:53 LANE M. (SKJEI B., COMPHER J.T.), 20:45 JONES S. (KERDILES N., TROUBA J.), 
26:07 VATRANO F. (COMPHER J.T., LANE M.), 54:28 SHORE Q. (CARRICK C.)
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 435
 
Latvia - Sweden                        1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
42:53 KONDRATS R. - 25:46 KALIN M. (ANDERSSON C., SANDBERG F.), 44:34 LINDHOLM E. (FORSBERG F., LINDHOLM H.),
59:25 LINDHOLM E. (LINDHOLM H.)
Penalties: 2:4 and RIEKSTINS D. (LAT) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:41, 
spectators: 395

Canada - Czech Republic                6:2 (4:1 , 0:1, 2:0)
9:26, 12:41 GAUNCE B. (SMITH G., REINHART S.), 13:26 LAUGHTON S. (RYCHEL K., DUMBA M.),
16:23 REINHART S. (RYCHEL K.), 44:47 DUMBA M. (PULOCK R.), 50:36 RYCHEL K. (GAUNCE B.) - 
12:12 HOUFEK J. (SEDLACEK P.), 25:46 VOLEK D. (MACHAC P., SIDLIK P.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 41:25, spectators: 2093
 
Germany - Latvia                       4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
4:35 KAHUN D. (DRAISAITL L., STEPHAN E.), 25:00 ZIEGLER S. (TIFFELS D.), 
39:34 MOSER J. (DRAISAITL L., BENDER T.), 49:42 KURTH M. (STEPHAN E.) -
8:23 BLUGERS T. (BUKARTS R., LAVROVS M.), 31:36 LIPSBERGS R. (JEVPALOVS N.), 
38:36, 51:56 LIPSBERGS R. (SEVCENKO A., KONDRATS R.), 40:48 GOLOVKOVS G. (SKURATOVS P.),
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:33, spectators: 230
 
Finland - Denmark                      5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
16:35 MARKKULA S., 23:13 LEHKONEN A. (TERAVAINEN T., LEHTONEN M.), 24:44 LEHKONEN A. (TERAVAINEN T.),
47:42 KULMALA R. (POKKA V.), 51:26 IKONEN H. (VAINONEN M.) - 33:25 ASPERUP M. (VEDEL Y.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:19, spectators: 383
 
Russia - Switzerland                   6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
3:37 ZADOROV N. (OSNOVIN V.), 20:13 SLEPYSHEV A. (YAKIMOV B.), 38:28 YAKIMOV B. (SLEPYSHEV A., BARABANOV A.),
48:07 DELNOV A. (KAMAYEV D., ZHARKOV D.), 51:20 KAMAYEV D. (ZHARKOV D., DELNOV A.),
53:29 BARABANOV A. (BEREGLAZOV A., SLEPYSHEV A.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:24, spectators: 752
 
Czech Republic - Finland               2:6 (0:2, 1:1, 1:3)
28:35 SIMON D. (VRANA J.), 48:29 HUDECEK J. (VOLEK D.) - 5:54 KULMALA R. (VAINONEN M., MUSTONEN A.), 
10:25 KULMALA R. (HAAPALA H., MUSTONEN A.), 25:31 MUSTONEN A. (HAAPALA H., SALMINEN S.),
40:52 KULMALA R. (LINDELL E., POKKA V.), 55:39 MARKKULA S. (BARKOV A.), 56:23 BARKOV A. (POKKA V., LINDELL E.)
Penalties: 11:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:46, spectators: 1450
 
Sweden - Russia                        2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
6:05 FORSBERG F. (LINDHOLM E., BURAKOWSKY A.), 8:52 FORSBERG F. (DANSK O.)
Penalties: 5:6 and TORNKVIST T. (SWE), DELNOV A. (RUS) 10 min, OSNOVIN V. (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:28, spectators: 1485
 
USA - Canada                           5:3 (0:0, 2:2, 3:1)
24:50 GRZELCYK M. (CARRICK C., SHORE Q.), 38:50 BARBER R. (SHORE Q.), 45:10 JONES S. (HARTMAN R.),
46:39 VATRANO F. (LANE M.), 59:27 LANE M. - 22:45 SHINKARUK H. (BOURKE T., DUMBA M.), 
30:00 DUMBA M. (MORRISSEY J., SHINKARUK H.), 55:06 PULOCK R. (BOURKE T., LAUGHTON S.)
Penalties: 6:6 and RYCHEL K. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 40:29, spectators: 1920
 
Switzerland - Germany                  2:6 (0:4, 0:1, 2:1)
53:22 HERZOG F. (BALMELLI L., STUDER T.), 58:16 SIMION D. (LANZAROTTI A., BUSSER X.) - 
10:52 EISENSCHMID M. (KAHUN D.), 14:11 DRAISAITL L. (EISENSCHMID M.), 17:56 DRAISAITL L. (KAHUN D.), 
18:37 ZIENTEK B. (STEPHAN E.), 38:23 ZIEGLER S. (DRAISAITL L.), 50:29 BENDER T. (KURTH M., PALAUSCH L.)
Penalties: 3:7 and SCHMUTZ J. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 39:30, spectators: 342
Group A
1. USA USA                       4 4 0 0 0 18: 3 12
2. Suomi Finland                   4 3 0 0 1 15: 9  9
3. Canada Canada                    4 2 0 0 2 17:12  6
4. Česko Czech Republic            4 1 0 0 3 12:21  3
5. Danmark Denmark                   4 0 0 0 4  6:23  0

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    4 4 0 0 0 20: 4 12
2. Rossija Russia                    4 2 0 0 2 14: 7  6
3. Deutschland Germany                   4 2 0 0 2 15:17  6
4. Latvija Latvia                    4 2 0 0 2 11:15  6
5. Schweiz Switzerland               4 0 0 0 4  6:23  0

Relegation Group

Czech Republic - Switzerland           2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
26:46 SLOVACEK O., 59:33 HUDECEK J. (SIDLIK P.) - 11:05 SCHMUTZ F. (BUSSER X., ROUILLER A.), 
21:31 ZANGGER S. (BRANDI N.), 40:41 BRANDI N., 51:42 SCHMUTZ F. (BALTISBERGER P.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:36, spectators: 473 

Latvia - Denmark                       3:4ot (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 0:1)
21:55 BLUGERS T. (GELAZIS M., FREIMANIS M.), 34:30 KULDA E. (AUGSTKALNS E., GOLOVKOVS G.), 
44:15 AUGSTKALNS E. (BLUGERS T., BUKARTS R.) - 17:47 ULDALL B. (LAURIDSEN K.), 
44:24 LAURIDSEN K. (ELLER M., BJORKSTRAND O.), 59:36 LAURIDSEN K. (ELLER M., BJORKSTRAND O.),
64:04 LAURIDSEN K. (BJORKSTRAND O.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 28:28, spectators: 202
 
Czech Republic - Latvia                7:4 (2:1, 4:1 , 1:2)
9:11 ZADRAZIL M. (SIMON D., SIDLIK P.), 10:23 PROCHAZKA M. (VOLEK D.), 22:35 VRANA J. (SIMON D., SOUMELIDIS E.),
24:22 TOMECEK V. (KOSTALEK J., MACHAC P.), 31:03 VRANA J. (SIMON D., SULAK L.), 
32:59, 58:52 SIMON D. (VRANA J., SULAK L.) - 9:55 KALVITIS R. (JEVPALOVS N., BLUGERS T.), 
25:42 JELISEJEVS N. (BUKARTS R.), 42:04 LIPSBERGS R. (KALVITIS R., BUKARTS R.), 
47:15 KULDA E. (SEVCENKO A., GOLOVKOVS G.)
Penalties: 5:5 and ROSINSKIS R. (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:29, spectators: 847
 
Switzerland - Denmark                  2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
12:43 KUMMER D. (DIEM R., STUDER T.), 23:45 BUSSER X. (ROUILLER A., ZANGGER S.) - 
59:23 BJORKSTRAND O. (LAURIDSEN K.)
Penalties: 3:3 and POVLSEN M. (DEN) 10 min, NYFFELER M. (SUI) MORTENSEN S. (DEN) Match Penalty, 
BALMELLI L., BRANDI N., SARTORI R., SCHMUTZ J. (SUI), SORENSEN G., LARSEN M., BRODERSEN M., GADE N. (DEN)
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 351

1. Switzerland                  3 2 0 0 1  8: 7  6
2. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1 17:12  6
3. Latvia                       3 1 0 1 1 11:13  4
4. Denmark                      3 0 1 0 2  9:13  2

Quarterfinal

Finland - Germany                      8:0 (2:0, 4:0, 2:0)
3:26 MUSTONEN A. (HAAPALA H.), 10:28 TERAVAINEN T. (IKONEN J., LEHKONEN A.), 
24:58 IKONEN H. (VAINONEN M., BARKOV A.), 30:43 HAAPALA H. (KULMALA R., LINDELL E.),
34:53 ANTONEN J. (SALMINEN S.), 39:18 LEHKONEN A. (TERAVAINEN T., POKKA V.), 
40:24 TERAVAINEN T. (LEHKONEN A., SALMINEN S.), 55:04 HAAPALA H. (KULMALA R., LINDELL E.)
Penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:18, spectators: 353
 
Russia - Canada                        2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
23:36 FILIPPOV A. (BEREGLAZOV A.), 55:54 SLEPYSHEV A. (BEREGLAZOV A., YAKIMOV B.) - 
9:05 DUMBA M. (REINHART S., LAUGHTON S.), 17:07 RYCHEL K. (BOURKE T., SHINKARUK H.),
37:03 RYCHEL K. (BOURKE T., SHINKARUK H.), 51:50 GIRARD F. (WINTHER M., SMITH G.)
Penalties: 3:4 and DUMBA M. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:28, spectators: 525

Semifinal

Sweden - Finland                       7:3 (1:1, 2:2, 4:0)
16:41 de la ROSE J. (POSSLER G., WENNBERG A.), 21:12 POSSLER G. (FORSBERG F.), 
26:52 KARLSSON E. (de la ROSE J.), 45:46 PETTERSSON J. (TORNKVIST T.), 
52:33 FORSBERG F. (COLLBERG S., WENNBERG A.), 57:18 COLLBERG S. (WENNBERG A., POSSLER G.),
59:13 COLLBERG S. (POSSLER G.) - 3:18 LEHKONEN A. (TERAVAINEN T.), 29:50 LEHKONEN A. (KULMALA R.), 
31:50 RISTOLAINEN R. (LINDELL E., HAAPALA H.)
Penalties: 4:7 and COLLBERG S. (SWE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 41:44, spectators: 520
 
USA - Canada                           2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
10:36 COMPHER J.T. (LANE M., JONES S.), 46:26 OSTERBERG K. (JONES S.) - 
15:23 SMITH G. (SEVERSON D.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:22, spectators: 640

For 5th Place

Russia - Germany                       4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
24:15 KHATSEI A. (KUPTSOV S.), 36:20 KHATSEI A., 47:50 NICHUSHKIN V. (FILIPPOV A., DELNOV A.),
48:03 MIRONOV A. (BEREGLAZOV A., SLEPYSHEV A.) - 15:49 TIFFELS F.
Penalties: 44 and TIFFELS F (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:23, 
spectators: 310

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Canada                       4:5ot (0:2, 3:2, 1:0, 0:1)
20:47 HAAPALA H. (LINDELL E., POKKA V.), 31:23 LEHKONEN A. (HAAPALA H., RISTOLAINEN R.), 
39:15 HAAPALA H. (LEHKONEN A.), 49:30 RISTOLAINEN R. (HAAPALA H.) - 10:30 SHINKARUK H. (DUMBA M.), 
15:21 REINHART S. (MORRISSEY J., DUMBA M.), 24:00 SHINKARUK H. (BOURKE T.), 30:34 GAUNCE B. (LAUGHTON S.),
62:05 SHINKARUK H. (LAUGHTON S., DUMBA M.)
Penalties: 2:4 and MORRISSEY J (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 33:38, 
spectators: 1150

Final

Sweden - USA                           0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
18:45 DIPAULI T. (COPP A., HARTMAN R.), 28:26 REGAN D., 32:47 COMPHER J.T. (KERDILES N., JONES S.),
37:48 KERDILES N., 40:18 HARTMAN R. (KERDILES N., O REGAN D.), 47:53 CARRICK C. (KERDILES N.),
59:44 KERDILES N. (OSTERBERG K.)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:45, spectators: 2145

Denmark is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division I Group A 2013

Best Players: OLSON Collin (USA) - DUMBA Matt (Canada) - FORSBERG Filip (Sweden)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship Division I Group A
11.-17.4.2012, Piešťany, Slovakia

World U18 Championship

Japan - Slovenia                       2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
57:03 KUDO S. (SASAKI K., UENO S.), 59:29 NAKAGUCHI I. (TERAO Y.) -  
39:49 LOGAR M. (STAN J., PEM N.), 53:18 SNOJ T. (DROZG K.), 54:37 DROZG K. (SNOJ T., REPE J.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 28:25, spectators: 168

France - Norway                        1:6 (0:3, 0:2, 1:1)
41:29 VILLE M. (DIDIO BALSAMO C.) - 0:42 SOBERG M. (NIELSEN S.), 1:31 NORSTEBO M. (LYNGSET T.), 
9:23 MEDBY E. (NOTENG M.), 36:10 LESUND E. (TOLLEFSEN C.), 37:51 SALSTEN E. (LYNGSET T.),
47:11 FISCHER M. (SOBERG M.)
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 20:37, spectators: 139
 
Italy - Slovakia                       0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
6:42 DANO M. (LUNTER M.), 23:45 DANO M. (LUNTER M., KOLENA M.), 43:53 SOLTES D. (KOLENA M., VALJENT M.),
44:38 DANO M. (LUNTER M., GRIGER D.), 46:23 LUNTER M. (GRIGER D., DANO M.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 20:42, spectators: 1594
 
Slovenia - France                      2:4 (2:2, 0:2, 0:0)
10:59 UDUC A. (PEM N.), 15:28 KOZAR N. (PETELIN L.) - 1:43 BOGDANOFF L. (PERRET J.), 
12:10 KAZARINE F. (PERRET J., BOGDANOFF L.), 21:55 VILLE M. (CARPENTIER R.),
37:44 CARPENTIER R. (VILLE M.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:28, spectators: 123
 
Norway - Italy                         3:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:4)
14:44 NIELSEN S. (SOBERG M.), 24:46 MEDBY E. (SALSTEN E., BAAR M.), 48:14 MEDBY E. (SOBERG M.) - 
18:16 SCHENK O., 31:39 FRANK D. (MORINI G.), 44:53 FRANK D. (WENTER M.), 
52:16 MONDON MARIN M. (TERZAGO T., RADIN A.), 54:27 PAVLU J. (HOCHKOFLER P.), 
59:46 FRANK D.
Penalties: 4:7 and MARCHETTI M. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 33:19, spectators: 136
 
Slovakia - Japan                       4:1 (0:0, 3:1 , 1:0)
22:04 DANO M. (RUSINA T., GRIGER D.), 33:06 LUNTER M. (DANO M., GRIGER D.), 35:09 REWAY M. (KOLENA M.),
44:57 REWAY M. (RUSINA T., DANO M.) - 21:12 TERAO Y. (HIKOSAKA Y.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 48:14, spectators: 1803
 
France - Italy                         4:3ps (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
3:46 LECLERC G. (VILLE M.), 48:02 LECLERC G. (VILLE M., CARPENTIER R.), 58:34 BOGDANOFF L. (CARPENTIER R.),
GWG: CARPENTIER R. - 10:07 PAVLU J., 36:36 LACEDELLI R. (TERZAGO T., ALTHUBER I.), 
39:10 LACEDELLI R. (TERZAGO T.)
Penalties: 4:6 and HAIDACHER F. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:37, spectators: 230
 
Norway - Japan                         7:3 (5:0, 0:1, 2:2)
7:23 MEDBY E. (SALSTEN E., KARTERUD J.), 9:10 SOBERG M. (KARTERUD J.), 13:54 BAAR M. (NOTENG M.),
17:23 MEDBY E. (BAAR M.), 18:37 MEDBY E. (SALSTEN E., KARTERUD J.), 59:13 FISCHER M.,
59:46 KARTERUD J. (NOTENG M.) - 34:03 YASUDA S. (TERAO Y.), 40:23 HITOSATO S. (YASUDA S., TERAO Y.), 
48:11 HITOSATO S. (YASUDA S.)
Penalties:7:8 and LESUND E. (NOR) 10 min , powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:23, spectators: 116
 
Slovakia - Slovenia                    8:2 (1:1, 2:1, 5:0)
1:41 HORANSKY S. (SIMUN E.), 37:22, 51:46 DANO M. (GRIGER D.), 37:52 KOLENA M. (RZAVSKY D.), 
44:31 RZAVSKY D. (PAULOVIC M., SIMUN E.), 46:13 PAULOVIC M. (SIMUN E.), 52:25 REHAK D. (SOLTES D.),
58:49 REHAK D. (KOYS P., LUZA P.) - 8:54 UDUC A. (PODREKAR J.), 39:45 PODREKAR J. (REPE J.)
Penalties: 7:7 and DANO M. (SVK), STAN J. (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 43:9, spectators: 2317
 
Italy - Japan                          5:4ot (1:2, 2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
2:09 MARCHETTI M. (TERZAGO T.),31:17 RAMOSER J. (HOCHKOFLER P.), 33:56 GLIRA D. (MORINI G., FRANK D.),  
48:24 HOCHKOFLER P. (PAVLU J.), 64:59 GLIRA D. (RAMOSER J.) - 5:35 TERAO Y. (YOKOYAMA Y.), 
14:02 TERAO Y. (OSAWA K.), 43:08 TERAO Y. (HASHIMOTO J., YOKOYAMA Y.), 59:19 TERAO Y. (YASUDA S., HITOSATO S.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 32:26, spectators: 203

Slovenia - Norway                      1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
15:37 PODREKAR J. (PEM N., KRAIGHER L.) - 11:30 SOBERG M. (SALSTEN E., KARTERUD J.), 
34:51 MEDBY E. (SALSTEN E., KARTERUD J.), 47:47 BAAR M. (NIELSEN S., TOLLEFSEN C.), 57:37 PEDERSEN M.
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 12:36, spectators: 382
 
Slovakia - France                      4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
12:55 LUNTER M. (REWAY M., GRIGER D.), 27:16 BURI R. (SOHAJDA P., REHAK D.), 50:46 DANO M. (GRIGER D., LUZA P.), 
55:36 KOLENA M. (REWAY M., SOLTES D.) - 1:01 DOUAY F. (VILLE M.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:8, spectators: 1764
 
Japan - France                         4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
10:55 HIKOSAKA Y. (SUZUKI K., HASHIMOTO J.), 28:39 KANEKO R. (SASAKI K., MATSUKANE K.), 
33:11 YOKOYAMA Y. (HASHIMOTO J., YASUDA S.), 44:32 YOKOYAMA Y. (TERAO Y., HITOSATO S.) - 
7:38 METAIS F. (BRUGIERE C.), 58:00 BOGDANOFF L. (PERRET J., LECLERC G.)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:18, spectators: 829
 
Slovenia - Italy                       4:3ps (0:2, 0:1, 3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
41:48 DROZG K. (PETELIN L.), 46:00 SNOJ T. (BERNIK A.), 53:53 UDUC A., GWG: BERNIK A. - 
5:36 PAVLU J. (HOCHKOFLER P.), 5:58 FRANK D. (MORINI G.), 35:25 PACE F. (MAGNABOSCO J.A., LACEDELLI R.)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:16, spectators: 682
 
Norway - Slovakia                      2:9 (1:3, 1:2, 0:4)
17:25 KARTERUD J. (MEDBY E., SOBERG M.), 31:41 MEDBY E. (SOBERG M.) - 4:08 DINDA L. (GRIGER D., LUNTER M.), 
8:12 REWAY M. (HORANSKY S., KOLENA M.), 15:23 DANO M. (KOLENA M., RUSINA T.), 24:18 DANO M. (REWAY M.),
34:16 REWAY M. (GRIGER D.), 46:36 DANO M. (REWAY M., PREDAJNIANSKY J.), 
52:14 PREDAJNIANSKY J. (SIMEK D., REWAY M.), 54:53 HORANSKY S. (REWAY M.)
Penalties: 12:8 and LOKEN J., PEDERSEN M., LESUND E., NIELSEN S., (NOR), GRIGER D., VALJENT M., 
RZAVSKY D. (SVK) 10 min, LESUND E. (NOR), VALJENT M. (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:5, 
shots: 16:35, spectators: 3350
1. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 5 0 0 0 30: 6 15
2. Norge Norway                    5 3 0 0 2 22:20  9
3. Italia Italy                     5 1 1 2 1 17:20  7
4. France France                    5 1 1 0 3 12:19  5
5. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 1 1 0 3 12:21  5
6. Nippon Japan                     5 1 0 1 3 14:21  4

Slovakia is promoted to the World U18 Championship 2013
Japan is relegated to the World U18 Championship Division I B 2013


Best Players: ROMANCIK Patrik - RUSINA Tomas - DANO Marko (Slovakia)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship Division I Group B
11.-17.4.2012, Szekesfehervar, Hungary

World U18 Championship

Poland - Belarus                       0:7 (0:2, 0:4, 0:1)
4:18 MITSKEVICH N., 18:46 KARAKULKO A. (MITSKEVICH N.), 25:09 ZHELNEROVSKI D., 25:43 GAVRUS A.,
27:51 KUBRAKOV V., 39:22 KHENKEL K., 45:22 VALKOV V.
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:38, spectators: 200
 
Ukraine - Kazakhstan                   4:5ot (1:0, 1:3, 2:1, 0:1)
14:03 BONDARENKO K. (KUTSEVYCH V.), 27:11 CHERDAK V. (IGNATENKO D.), 57:55 ZAKHAROV V. (SIRCHENKO V.), 
58:34 CHERDAK V. (PETRANGOVSKY Y.) - 26:24 KOLPAKOV A. (KOSHELEV S., SAVITSKI K.), 
28:39 KOSHELEV S. (SAVITSKI K., KOLPAKOV A.), 31:34 MIKHAILIS N. (KABIEV N.), 49:58 MIKHAILIS N. (KABIEV N.), 
62:40 SERGIENKO Y. (KAIROV D., SAVITSKI K.) 
Penalties: 8:4 and IBRAIBEKOV M. (KAZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 24:31, 
spectators: 300 

Austria - Hungary                      5:4ps (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
0:57 BISCHOFBERGER J. (LINDNER P., DULLER C.), 22:23 LINDNER P. (BERR P., CIJAN A.), 
47:47 CIJAN A. (VALLANT T., SAMARDZIC S.), 49:35 KURATH F. (MADER T., SIUTZ P.), GWG: BISCHOFBERGER J. -
14:34 RITO L., 23:35 NAGY K. (SEBOK B., KONCZEI A.), 30:21 KONCZEI A. (NAGY K., KOCSIS F.), 
58:32 KOCSIS F. (RITO L., VINCZE P.)
Penalties: 12:6 and LINDNER P. (AUT), RITO L. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:30, 
spectators: 1525 

Kazakhstan - Poland                    7:1 (4:1 , 0:0, 3:0)
5:57 KHOKHULEV V. (SHESTAKOV A., IGNATIEV V.), 7:55 STEPANENKO I. (IBRAIBEKOV M.), 
11:16 KAIROV D. (BAUBEKOV A.), 15:55 KABIEV N. (MIKHAILIS N.), 46:36 KINSTLER I. (STEPANENKO I., MIKHAILIS N.),
47:27 YEVSEYEV Y. (KAIROV D., BAUBEKOV A.), 47:41 POLYAKOV A. (KURSAKBAYEV R.) - 6:55 MIELNICZEK R.
Penalties: 6:7 and PUCH A. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 48:16, spectators: 150
 
Belarus - Austria                      5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
18:33 KARAKULKO A. (ZHURAVLYOV V.), 19:38 ZHURAVLYOV V. (LISOVETS Y., KARAKULKO A.), 
20:29 KHENKEL K. (KARAKULKO A., GAVRUS A.), 26:49 LISOVETS Y. (GAVRUS A., ZHURAVLYOV V.),
34:12 VALKOV M. (KOGALEV A., VALKOV V.) - 47:40 BISCHOFBERGER J. (PETER P., LINDNER P.)
Penalties: 8:17, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 32:14, spectators: 250
 
Hungary - Ukraine                      3:5 (0:2, 1:2, 2:1)
39:20 VINCZE P. (DOSA K., KOCSIS F.), 56:35 ARANY M., 57:13 RITO L. - 0:36 ZAKHAROV V. (CHERNYSHENKO D.), 
5:30 BONDARENKO K., 20:39 MARTYSHKO M., 27:29 ZAKHAROV V. (MARTYSHKO M., SKRYPETS D.), 
49:26 KOMARCHEV O. (PETRANGOVSKY Y.)
Penalties: 10:11 and NAGY K. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 20:27, spectators: 1200
 
Kazakhstan - Austria                   7:4 (2:0, 3:0, 2:4)
10:04 KALYUZHNY A. (POLYAKOV A.), 12:38 SERGIENKO Y. (KOLPAKOV A.), 20:42 MIKHAILIS N., 
23:58 KHOKHULEV V. (BAUBEKOV A.), 28:04 SAVITSKI K. (KOLPAKOV A.), 44:07 MIKHAILIS N. (STEPANENKO I.),
47:16 YEVSEYEV Y. (MIKHAILIS N.) - 40:27 KREUZER P., 47:33 LEILER V. (VALLANT T.), 51:06 REISINGER M.,
58:05 LINDNER P. (BISCHOFBERGER J., VALLANT T.)
Penalties: 8:12, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 57:30, spectators: 200
 
Ukraine - Poland                       7:6ps (3:2, 2:2, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
3:21 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (CHERDAK V., KOMARCHEV O.), 12:59 MARTYSHKO M. (DYKY A., CHERNYSHENKO D.),
18:28 KUTSEVYCH V. (PETRANGOVSKY Y., SIRCHENKO V.), 26:14 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (MARTYSHKO M., KUTSEVYCH V.),
37:54 ZAKHAROV V. (CHERNYSHENKO D., MARTYSHKO M.), 57:34 MARTYSHKO M. (CHERNYSHENKO D., ZAKHAROV V.),
GWG PETRANGOVSKY Y. - 1:47 STYPULA K. (MIELNICZEK R., KACZMAREK P.), 5:31 WISNIEWSKI M. (STOPINSKI F.), 
30:18 OLCHAWSKI D. (MALICKI P.), 31:08 KACZMAREK P. (STYPULA K., MIELNICZEK R.), 
49:22 PAWLIKOWSKI S. (GIMINSKI J., WIELKIEWICZ F.), 53:10 STYPULA K.
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 27:44, spectators: 400
 
Belarus - Hungary                      3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
41:49 KOGALEV A. (VALKOV M., VALKOV V.), 54:34 VALKOV M. (KOGALEV A.), 
59:17 LISOVETS Y. (ZHURAVLYOV V., KARAKULKO A.) - 33:09 NAGY K. (SEBOK B., ARANY M.), 
34:01 NAGY K. (KONCZEI A., REITER A.)
Penalties: 5:13 and NAGY K. (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 2200
 
Poland - Austria                       2:6 (0:0, 2:1, 0:5)
36:47 MALICKI P. (SOLTYS S., GIMINSKI J.), 38:42 STOPINSKI F. (SORDON M.) -  
24:35 BERR P. (FELLINGER S., KREUZER P.), 43:45 CIJAN A. (BISCHOFBERGER J.), 52:32 KURATH F. (MADER T.),
53:19 BERR P. (FELLINGER S.), 55:29 MADER T. (BISCHOFBERGER J., CIJAN A.), 57:06 BISCHOFBERGER J.
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:45, spectators: 250

Belarus - Ukraine                      7:1 (0:0, 2:0, 5:1)
25:18 ZHURAVLYOV V. (KARAKULKO A., DYUKOV R.), 27:18 KARAKULKO A. (LISOVETS Y.), 
45:01 VALKOV V. (KOGALEV A., DYUKOV R.), 49:04 SHANTYKA A. (BUYAK O., PRISHIVALKO N.), 
50:16 KUBRAKOV V. (VORONOV Y., ZHELNEROVSKI D.), 55:37 ZHELNEROVSKI D. (VORONOV Y.), 
58:38 KARAKULKO A. (ZHURAVLYOV V., VOLES N.) - 44:21 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (KUTSEVYCH V.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:13, spectators: 250
 
Hungary - Kazakhstan                   1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
48:49 ARANY M. (PADOS L., SEBOK B.) - 2:18 KOSHELEV S. (SAVITSKI K., KOLPAKOV A.), 
26:37 KHOKHULEV V. (KAIROV D., KURSAKBAYEV R.), 55:44 SHESTAKOV A. (KAIROV D., BAUBEKOV A.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 14:46, spectators: 1500
 
Austria - Ukraine                      5:3 (0:1, 0:1, 5:1)
46:10 CIJAN A. (DULLER C.), 47:14 KREUZER P. (FELLINGER S.), 55:08 BERR P. (LINDNER P.), 
58:11 KREUZER P. (FELLINGER S., SAMARDZIC S.), 59:39 CIRTEK P. (BISCHOFBERGER J., DULLER C.) - 
12:42 MARTYSHKO M. (ZAKHAROV V.), 39:50 MARTYSHKO M. (SKRYPETS D.), 
45:16 PETRANGOVSKY Y. (BONDARENKO K., KUTSEVYCH V.)
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 250 

Kazakhstan - Belarus                   5:6 (4:3 , 0:3, 1:0)
4:59 KARAKULKO A. (ZHURAVLYOV V., KRYSKIN N.), 5:59 KOGALEV A. (VALKOV V., VALKOV M.), 
9:48 KALYUZHNY A. (SERGIENKO Y.), 10:45 MIKHAILIS N. (STEPANENKO I.), 58:46 SERGIENKO Y. (SAVITSKI K.) - 
12:38 VALKOV M. (VALKOV V., KOGALEV A.), 22:11 LISOVETS Y. (KARAKULKO A., GAVRUS A.), 
25:30 VALKOV M. (KRYSKIN N., VALKOV V.), 37:15 ZHURAVLYOV V. (KARAKULKO A.)
8:57 KABIEV N. (KURSAKBAYEV R., MIKHAILIS N.), 9:19 KHOKHULEV V. (BAUBEKOV A., SHESTAKOV A.)
Penalties: 7:8 and DYUKOV R. (BLR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:38, 
spectators: 550 

Hungary - Poland                       3:4ps (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
12:25 NAGY K. (DOSA K., GAGYOR P.), 38:08 VINCZE P. (DOSA K., HAMVAI S.), 49:25 HAMVAI S. (SEBOK B., NAGY K.) - 
8:45 MALICKI P. (KOSTEK A.), 10:56 PAWLIKOWSKI S. (WASINSKI K.), 20:16 WIELKIEWICZ F. (BETTAHAR N.), 
GWG SORDON M.
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:29, spectators: 2000
1. Belarus Belarus                   5 5 0 0 0 28: 9 15
2. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 3 1 0 1 27:16 11
3. Österreich Austria                   5 2 1 0 2 21:21  8
4. Ukrajina Ukraine                   5 1 1 1 2 20:26  6
5. Polska Poland                    5 0 1 1 3 13:30  3
6. Magyarország Hungary                   5 0 0 2 3 13:20  2

Belarus is promoted to the Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A 2013
Hungary is relegated to the Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A 2013


Best Players: AGOSTON Oliver (Hungary) - LISOVETS Yevgeni (Belarus) - BISCHOFBERGER Johannes (Austria)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship Division II Group A
31.3.-6.4.2012, Heerenveen, Netherlands

World U18 Championship

Croatia - Romania                      3:6 (1:1, 1:0, 1:5)
14:22 CEROVECKI R. (SKRAPEC R.), 39:29 SAKIC M. (SIMUNOVIC I., STIMAC ROJTINIC I.), 
55:18 JANKOVIC I. (CERINSKI V., CEROVECKI R.) - 4:13 TRANCA D. (OKOS C., HILDEBRAND S.),
44:53 TRANCA D. (HILDEBRAND S., GECSE H.), 50:34 HILDEBRAND S. (TRANCA D., BIRO M.),
50:54 HODOS D. (BIRO M., TRANCA D.), 54:20 BIRO M. (SALLO A., BIRO G.), 59:28 OKOS C.
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:34, spectators: 177
 
Lithuania - Great Britain              7:3 (2:2, 2:0, 3:1)
5:52 DEKSNYS D. (BACEVICIUS R., BOGDZIUL D.), 17:22 CETVERTAK I. (BOGDZIUL D., RASTENIS V.), 
31:25 CETVERTAK I. (DEKSNYS D., BOGDZIUL D.), 32:48 GORELIS S. (NOMANOVAS D.),
41:52 DEKSNYS D. (BOGDZIUL D., CIZAS U.), 49:14 NOMANOVAS D. (BACEVICIUS R., CIZAS U.),
58:07 BOGDZIUL D. - 4:50 COWNIE J. (CHAMBERLAIN B., VENUS R.), 5:21 ROSE D. (HARLEY H., SULLIVAN Z.), 
44:51 CHAMBERLAIN B. (CLEMENTS D.)
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:35, spectators: 248
 
Netherlands - Korea                    3:4 (2:4, 1:0, 0:0)
10:17 STEMPHER D. (van der SCHUIT R., MARX T.), 15:05 van HOORN R. (STEMPHER D., VERREIJEN J.), 
25:41 VERREIJEN J. (RAS T.) - 0:35 KIM G. (LEE D.G.), 2:25 LEE S.H. (KIM Y.), 4:11 LEE D.G. (KIM Y., LEE S.H.), 
8:52 LEE S.H. (KIM G.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 37:39, spectators: 839
 
Romania - Lithuania                    3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
5:52 OKOS C., 19:51 HILDEBRAND S. (OKOS C., TRANCA D.), 40:39 TRANCA D. (OKOS C.) - 
45:01 CETVERTAK I. (BOGDZIUL D., KIRILOVAS K.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:34, spectators: 154
 
Great Britain - Netherlands            4:3ot (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
8:45 VENUS R. (COWNIE J., CHAMBERLAIN B.), 35:11 COWNIE J. (VENUS R., CHAMBERLAIN B.), 
40:31 CHAMBERLAIN B. (VENUS R.), 64:16 VENUS R. - 7:56 SNIJDER S. (de HONDT R., KNOREN J.), 
12:10 RAS T. (de HONDT R., SNIJDER S.), 39:17 STEMPHER D. (VERREIJEN J., MARX T.)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 38:30, spectators: 621
 
Korea - Croatia                        3:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
45:58 LEE D.G., 59:24 LEE C. (KIM Y.), GWG: LEE D.G. - 9:25 BORIC L. (SAKIC M.), 47:41 CERINSKI V. (SAKIC M.)
Penalties: 8:8 and SIMUNOVIC I. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 40:35, spectators: 111
 
Korea - Lithuania                      2:3ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
34:22 KIM Y. (YOON J., JEON J.W.), 48:57 LEE C. (YOON J.) - 6:58 BOGDZIUL D. (CYPAS D., MARCINKEVICIUS M.), 
22:33 DEKSNYS D. (CETVERTAK I., BOGDZIUL D.), GWG CETVERTAK I.
Penalties: 6:4 and KIM Y. (KOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:31, spectators: 119
 
Romania - Great Britain                3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
7:45 HILDEBRAND S. (BIRO M.), 27:10 HILDEBRAND S. (OKOS C.), 28:39 OKOS C. (TRANCA D.) - 
23:50 VENUS R. (ROSE D.), 48:42 COWNIE J. (CLEMENTS D., GODFREY S.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 50:40, spectators: 123
 
Netherlands - Croatia                  2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
9:57 de HONDT R. (KNOREN J., SNIJDER S.), 57:49 RAS T. (MARX T., VERREIJEN J.) - 3:50 JANKOVIC I. (JARCOV F.),
10:48 NOVOTNY J., 34:11 JARCOV F. (JANKOVIC I.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:27, spectators: 400
 
Korea - Romania                        4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
19:00 KIM G. (LEE D.G., KIM Y.), 23:23 KIM G. (LEE S.H., LEE D.G.), 26:03 LEE D.G. (KIM Y., HONG S.), 
44:07 LEE C. (JEON J.W.) - 25:32 MOLNAR Zo. (HODOS D., EGYED R.), 44:58 OKOS C. (TRANCA D., HILDEBRAND S.),
46:04 OKOS C. (HILDEBRAND S., TRANCA D.)
Penalties: 19:12, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:47, spectators: 191
 
Great Britain - Croatia                6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
4:33 HARLEY H. (TAYLOR F., ROSE D.), 16:57 VENUS R. (COWNIE J., CHAMBERLAIN B.), 
27:53 TAYLOR F. (COWNIE J., HARLEY H.), 31:44 CHAMBERLAIN B. (BALMER D., VENUS R.),
49:07 COWNIE J., 57:04 CHAMBERLAIN B. (SULLIVAN Z., COWNIE J.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:24, spectators: 101
 
Lithuania - Netherlands                5:3 (1:0, 1:3, 3:0)
4:49 DEKSNYS D. (BOGDZIUL D., CETVERTAK I.), 35:24 CIZAS U. (RASTENIS V., BOGDZIUL D.), 
49:03 NOMANOVAS D. (GINTAUTAS P.), 50:13 BOGDZIUL D. (MIKALAUSKAS D.), 59:29 GINTAUTAS P. -
21:58 ZWARTBOL L. (KNOREN J., HENDRIKS J.), 22:43 de HONDT R. (RAS T., GLOUDEMANS W.), 
36:56 HENDRIKS J. (KNOREN J.)
Penalties: 5:3 andZWARTBOL L., van der SCHUIT R. (NED) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 24:20, spectators: 341
 
Croatia - Lithuania                    0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
1:50 CETVERTAK I. (BOGDZIUL D.), 5:19 BOGDZIUL D. (KIRILOVAS K.), 6:20 BISTURYS D. (MARCINKEVICIUS M.),
32:08 BOGDZIUL D. (CETVERTAK I., DEKSNYS D.), 44:08 GINTAUTAS P. (NOMANOVAS D., CIZAS U.), 
59:26 NOMANOVAS D. (CIZAS U.)
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:34, spectators: 86
 
Great Britain - Korea                  3:4 (0:3, 1:1, 2:0)
30:33 WEBB R. (SULLIVAN Z., RUSSELL B.), 45:44 RUSSELL B. (COWNIE J., ROSE D.), 
48:28 RUSSELL B. (CLEMENTS D., COWNIE J.) - 2:07 KIM H. (JEON J.W.), 5:09 KIM Y. (YOON J., JEON J.W.), 
19:43 LEE S.H. (LEE D.G., KIM Y.), 39:20 LEE D.G. (HONG S.)
Penalties: 5:13 and CLEMENTS D. (GBR), JUNG M.K., KIM G. (KOR) 10 min, TAYLOR F., HARLEY H. (GBR) 
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 52:36, spectators: 228

Romania - Netherlands                 10:5 (3:0, 3:2, 4:3)
10:14 TRANCA D. (HODOS D.), 11:23 EGYED R. (NAGY T., PETER B.), 14:43 HILDEBRAND S. (OKOS C.),
27:09 OKOS C. (HODOS D., POPA A.), 28:38 HILDEBRAND S. (TRANCA D.), 29:40 BIRO G. (TAMAS N.),
40:18 TRANCA D. (OKOS C.), 42:01 BIRO M., 47:40 TAMAS N. (MOLNAR Zo.), 55:42 OKOS C. - 
23:30, 33:13 MARX T., 47:23 KNOREN J. (van HAREN R.), 50:00 VERREIJEN J. (van der SCHUIT R.), 
55:27 SNIJDER S. (VERREIJEN J.)
Penalties: 12:14 and VERREIJEN J., SNIJDER S. (NED) 10 min, ZWARTBOL L. (NED) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 4:2, SHG: 0:2, shots: 41:30, spectators: 688
1. South Korea Korea                     5 3 1 1 0 17:14 12
2. Romania Romania                   5 4 0 0 1 25:15 12
3. Lietuva Lithuania                 5 3 1 0 1 22:11 11
4. Great Britain Great Britain             5 1 1 0 3 18:17  5
5. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 1 0 1 3  8:23  4
6. Nederland Netherlands               5 0 0 1 4 16:26  1

Korea is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division I Group B 2013
Netherlands is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division II Group B 2013


Best Players: TOKE Zoltan (Romania) - KIM Geonwoo (Korea) - BOGDZIUL Daniel (Lithuania)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship Division II Group B
20.-26.3.2012, Novi Sad, Serbia

World U18 Championship

Estonia - Australia                    7:4 (0:1, 2:1, 5:2)
29:12, 33:28, 42:09, 56:49, 58:46 TUGO M. (VINOGRADOV D., RUSS RH.), 46:43 KULAKOV P., 49:22 LUBOBRATETS K. -
3:53 MIETTINEN K., 26:18 LONG C., 52:18 SAK T. (WINTON-CHAKA A.), 52:45 TODD C.
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: , spectators: 20
 
China - Spain                          4:9 (0:3, 1:1, 3:5)
30:09, 56:04 JI P. (ZHU Z.), 45:20 ZHENG C. (ZHANG C.), 50:19 ZHANG Zesen (ZHANG C., ZHENG C.) -  
3:56 FUENTES P. (VEA J.), 16:26 CARBONELL A. (SOLORZANO I.), 18:28 CARBONELL A. (RIVERO C.), 
27:38 SOLORZANO I., 47:38 BURGOS J. (RIVERO C., CARBONELL A.), 52:46 SOLORZANO I. (FUENTES P.), 
55:00 CARBONELL A., 55:55 FUENTES P., 58:48 GONZALEZ G. (CARBONELL A., FUENTE R.)
Penalties: 12:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 2:1, shots: 15:44, spectators: 130

Iceland - Serbia                       4:5 (1:0, 1:1, 2:4)
14:56 BERGMANN B. (SIGURDARSON B.), 20:16 BERGMANN B. (SIGURDARSON B., INGASON S.),
57:20 HELGASON A. (OLAFSSON O., SIGURDARSON B.), 59:41 HELGASON A. (SNORRASON S.) - 
37:03 PLAVSIC D. (BJELOGRLIC U., RADOSAVLJEVIC R.), 52:42 UZELAC I. (BOSKOVIC S.), 
54:48 RADOSAVLJEVIC R. (UZELAC I., BOSKOVIC S.), 55:30 NOVAKOVIC U., 58:51 DJAKOVIC V.
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:26, spectators: 450 

Estonia - China                        7:6ot (3:1 , 1:2, 2:3, 1:0)
8:46 PUZAKOV M. (KULAKOV P., LUBOBRATETS K.), 14:31 LUBOBRATETS K. (KULAKOV P.), 16:18 SEMOKIN M. (ZAITSEV A.),
35:47 KULAKOV P. (MAIER A.), 45:38 PUZAKOV M., 53:38 PUZAKOV M. (LUBOBRATETS K.), 62:41 KULAKOV P. - 
6:35 ZHANG C. (ZHANG S.), 25:22 ZHANG C. (ZHANG S.), 34:59 ZHENG C. (ZHANG S.), 
48:07 ZHANG S. (ZHANG C., ZHENG C.), 49:06 ZHANG S. (LI H., ZHENG C.), 59:04 22 JI P.
Penalties: 13:10, powerplay goals: 3:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:27, spectators: 15

Australia - Iceland                    0:5 (0:0, 0:4, 0:1)
20:35 BERGMANN B. (SIGURDARSON B.), 23:23 BERGMANN B. (SIGURDARSON B.), 
33:01 GUDNASON F. (HELGASON A., SIGURDARSON B.), 35:59 JOHANNESSON B. (GUDNASON F., SIGURDARSON B.),
47:34 SIGURDARSON B. (GUDNASON F., JOHANNESSON B.)
Penalties: 8:7 and BERGMANN B. (ISL) 10 min, OLAFSSON O. (ISL) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 19:26, spectators: 35
 
Spain - Serbia                         4:3 (1:0, 2:0, 1:3)
3:47 FUENTES P. (SOLORZANO I.), 32:02 GONZALEZ G. (SOLORZANO I.), 32:50 MECO A. (ALVAREZ D.),
48:23 CARBONELL A. (BURGOS J.) - 41:39 LAZAREVIC N. (ZWICK A., DJAKOVIC V.), 
42:22 LAZAREVIC N. (DRAGIC S., TRAJKOVIC V.), 59:59 LAZAREVIC N. (NOVAKOVIC U.)
Penalties: 6:5 and RADOSAVLJEVIC R. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:26, spectators: 150
 
Spain - Australia                      2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
48:25 FUENTES P. (PALACIOS A., GONZALEZ G.), 61:22 GAINZA I. - 46:00 McPHAIL J.
Penalties: 9:7 and GAINZA I., FUENTE R. (ESP) 10 min, LONG C. (AUS) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:16, spectators: 100
 
Estonia - Iceland                      7:3 (2:0, 4:2, 1:1)
13:55 ZAITSEV A. (RUSS RH.), 15:42 KULAKOV P. (LUBOBRATETS K.), 25:33 KULAKOV P. (DOTSKIN V., LUBOBRATETS K.),
32:22 ZAITSEV A. (VINOGRADOV D., POPOV V.), 33:44 PUZAKOV M. (KULAKOV P., LUBOBRATETS K.),
33:58 KULAKOV P., 43:51 PUZAKOV M. (KULAKOV P.) - 26:55 GUDNASON F. (REYNISSON S., BERGMANN B.), 
34:28 JOHANNESSON B. (REYNISSON S.), 57:19 SNORRASON S. (No 5 MAGNUSSON D., SIGURDARSON B.)
Penalties: 8:12 and ARNO A. (EST), MAGNUSSON Daniel (No 5) (ISL) 10 min, ARNO A. (EST) game misconduct,
ANTONOV D. (EST) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 25:42, spectators: 30
 
China - Serbia                         1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1)
23:43 ZHENG C. (ZHANG S., ZHANG C.) - 16:59 ZWICK A. (DJAKOVIC V.), 19:04 LAZAREVIC N. (KEREZOVIC N.), 
24:22 LAZAREVIC N., 28:24 ZWICK A. (RADOSAVLJEVIC R.), 29:45 UZELAC I., 
58:33 PLAVSIC D. (KEREZOVIC N., RISTIC A.)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:50, spectators: 400
 
Iceland - Spain                        5:4 (1:1, 3:2, 1:1)
17:23 BERGMANN B. (SIGURDARSON B.), 31:21 BERGMANN B., 32:12 ARNASON I. (GUDLAUGSSON K.), 
39:44 REYNISSON S. (KNUTSSON A.), 56:25 HELGASON A. (BERGMANN B., SIGURDARSON B.) -
9:14 FUENTES P. (GONZALEZ G., PAREDES V.), 30:00 FUENTES P. (GONZALEZ G.), 37:22 SOLORZANO I., 
43:36 GONZALEZ G. (ARRINDA A., VEA J.)
Penalties: 6:11 and SOLORZANO I. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:34, spectators: 30
 
Australia - China                      2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
34:49 TOBIN S. (TODD C.), 45:42 LONG C. (KUBARA T.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:9, spectators: 40

Serbia - Estonia                       2:6 (1:1, 0:4, 1:1)
1:05 PAJIC S. (RADOSAVLJEVIC R., BJELOGRLIC U.), 53:07 UZELAC I. (DJAKOVIC V., ZWICK A.) - 
8:57 PUZAKOV M. (LUBOBRATETS K.), 24:27 PUZAKOV M. (MAIER A., KULAKOV P.), 26:18 KULAKOV P.,
32:14 MAIER A. (KULAKOV P.), 36:02 VINOGRADOV D. (ZAITSEV A.), 46:26 SEMONIN I.
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:36, spectators: 200
 
China - Iceland                        7:6ot (1:2, 2:2, 3:2, 1:0)
2:39 ZHANG C. (ZHANG Zesen), 24:27 ZHANG C. (LIU Q.), 26:31 ZHANG S. (ZHANG C., ZHANG Zesen),
41:38 ZHANG Zesen, 49:33 JI P. (LI H., ZHU Z.), 53:11 LI H. (ZHENG C., LIU Q.), 
61:35 LIU Q (ZHANG S., ZHANG C.) - 1:36 REYNISSON S. (MAGNUSSON D.), 
13:42 GUDNASON F. (BERGMANN B., REYNISSON S.), 30:30 OLAFSSON O. (GUDNASON F.), 
33:09 BERGMANN B. (INGASON S., HELGASON A.), 43:35 SNORRASON S. (INGASON S.), 43:55 BERGMANN B. (GUDNASON F.)
Penalties: 7:8 and BERGMANN B. (ISL) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 19:32, 
spectators: 20

Spain - Estonia                        2:5 (1:0, 0:0, 1:5)
13:55 RIVERO C. (ALVAREZ D.), 56:46 FUENTES P. (BURGOS J.) - 43:27 SEMONIN I. (ZUKOV D., DOTSKIN V.), 
50:37 VINOGRADOV D. (RUSS RH., ANTONOV D.), 51:36 KULAKOV P. (LUBOBRATETS K.), 
54:26 LUBOBRATETS K. (PUZAKOV M.), 58:16 KULAKOV P. 
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:36, spectators: 50
 
Serbia - Australia                     6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
10:06 ZWICK A., 17:10 DRAGIC S. (NIKOLIC M.), 21:37 GLAVONJIC I., 29:48 BOSKOVIC S. (DJAKOVIC V.),
43:36 KEREZOVIC N., 49:01 ZWICK A. (GLAVONJIC I., DJAKOVIC V.) - 51:02 WONG C. (BYERS J., SAK T.)
Penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 37:12, spectators: 672
1. Eesti Estonia                   5 4 1 0 0 32:17 14
2. Serbia Serbia                    5 3 0 0 2 22:16  9
3. Espana Spain                     5 2 1 0 2 21:18  8
4. Ísland Iceland                   5 2 0 1 2 23:23  7
5. Australia Australia                 5 1 0 1 3  8:20  4
6. PR of China China                     5 0 1 1 3 18:30  3

Estonia is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division II Group A 2013
China is relegated to the U18 World Championship Division III Group A 2013


Best Players: ARNO Aleksei (Estonia) - UZELAC Ilija (Serbia) - KULAKOV Pavel (Estonia)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

World U18 Championship Division III Group A
12.-18.3.2012, Sofia, Bulgaria

Mexico - Belgium                       2:5 (1:1, 0:0, 1:4)
5:12, 48:29 IBARRA N. - 18:25 van EGDOM M., 52:42 CORNELIS P., 56:12 de SMET Y. (HENRY B.), 
59:21 HENRY B. (de SMET Y.), 59:40 MILPAS A.
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:40, spectators: 235
 
South Africa - Chinese Taipei          0:11 (0:6 , 0:2, 0:3)
2:20 HSU S.H. (LIN T.C.), 9:14 KUAN C. (HSIAO P.Y.), 11:37 WANG W.C. (TI H.C.), 12:33 LU S.K. (CHEN W.C.),
13:46 LIN Y.H. (KUAN S.Y.), 19:49 KUAN C., 24:27 SYU J.K. (LU S.K.), 28:43 WANG W.C., 
46:40 WANG W.C. (HUNG C.L.), 57:50 HUNG C.L. (LIN Y.W.), 57:58 TI H.C. (WANG W.C.)
Penalties: 8:10 and STRINGER L. (RSA) 5 min and game misconduct, KUAN S.Y. (TPE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 5:47, spectators: 260 

New Zealand - Bulgaria                 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
19:34 COSLETT G. (MACHARG M.), 23:23 JOYCE K. (RANDELL S.), 53:06 ELLIS F. (JOYCE K.),
53:50 APPS B. (RANDELL S.), 59:46 RICHARDS T. - 31:48 BOZHANOV N. (EFTIMOV M., NIKOLOV M.), 
45:28 BOTSEV V. (HODULOV I.)
Penalties: 7:6 and MACHARG M. (NZL) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 32:14, spectators: 1250
 
Belgium - Chinese Taipei               9:1 (1:0, 5:0, 3:1)
17:43 van EGDOM M. (HENRY B., de SMET Y.), 25:36 van EGDOM M. (NEVEN F.), 29:08 van EGDOM M.,29:20 de SMET Y.,
36:44 DRIESSEN D. (de SMET Y.), 39:10 VERTESSEN R. (DRIESSEN D.), 43:25 HENRY B. (de SMET Y.),
46:38 van NOTEN P. (NEVEN F.), 59:31 ANDRIES L. (VERTESSEN R.) - 59:06 HSU S.H.
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:12, spectators: 115
 
New Zealand - Mexico                   3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
25:49 APPS B., 38:58 ELLIS F. (HAY O.), 46:18 APPS B. (JOYCE K.) - 19:13 COLAS M. (OLIVER A., IBARRA N.), 
20:29 IBARRA N.
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 18:16, spectators: 265
 
Bulgaria - South Africa               13:1 (6:0, 5:0, 2:1)
0:56, 5:51, 36:12 HODULOV I. (EFTIMOV M.), 4:01 TALEV M. (HODULOV I., BOTSEV V.), 13:51, 16:38 HODULOV I., 
14:54 EFTIMOV M. (HODULOV I., NIKOLOV M.), 22:06 MAHMUDIEV D., 27:38 EFTIMOV M., 32:00 HODULOV I. (NIKOLOV M.),
37:01 NIKOLOV M. (EFTIMOV M.), 49:38 EFTIMOV M. (HODULOV I.), 55:35 HODULOV I. (EFTIMOV M., NIKOLOV M.)- 
49:58 VANDENHEEVER E. (DEKKER S.)
Penalties: 10:7 and FERALIEV B. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 41:11, spectators: 1120
 
New Zealand - South Africa             18:0 (6:0, 6:0, 6:0)
2:23 ELLIS F., 6:42 HARRISON S., 10:07 BURNS C., 10:47, 59:30 JAGAU K. (APPS B.), 15:46 JAGAU K. (FREAR L.),
15:55 APPS B. (JAGAU K.), 25:38 FREAR L. (RICHARDS T.), 29:34 JAGAU K. (LANE J.), 29:51 RANDELL S.,
32:46 COSLETT G. (MACHARG M.), 39:36 ELLIS F. (JOYCE K.), 39:56 KENNEDY T. (APPS B.), 
43:46 MACHARG M. (JAGAU K.), 45:51. 49:30 KENNEDY T. (JAGAU K.), 52:19 RANDELL S. (ELLIS F.), 55:17 JOYCE K.
Penalties: 5:7 and BURNS C. (NZL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 73:6, spectators: 115
 
Mexico - Chinese Taipei                7:2 (5:0, 0:1, 2:1)
3:57 COLAS M. (GUTIERREZ M.), 11:50 ROMERO D., 13:50 COBO J., 14:43 ROMERO D., 19:20 BALCARCEL C. (BARRON D.),
40:49 COBO J. (IBARRA N.), 47:26 IBARRA N. (FERNANDEZ R., COLAS M.) - 29:17 LU S.K. (SYU J.K.), 
58:08 LIN T.C. (LIN Y.H)
Penalties: 4:6 and CHAO Y.T. (TPE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 27:28, spectators: 110
 

Belgium - Bulgaria                     9:5 (2:3, 3:2, 4:0)
5:35 MICHAUX R. (VERHAEGEN B.), 15:52 van EGDOM M., 24:32 MONDELAERS E. (de SMET Y., CORNELIS P.), 
28:23 de SMET Y., 29:10 MILPAS A. (DRIESSEN D.), 41:37 van EGDOM M. (de SMET Y.), 48:49 van NOTEN P.,
49:30 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (CORNELIS P.), 50:00 van EGDOM M. (de SMET Y., HENRY B.) - 
11:14 TALEV M. (NIKOLOV M., VIDENOV V.), 13:59 FILIPOV A. (BOTSEV V.), 14:21 NIKOLOV M. (TALEV M.), 
23:28 NIKOLOV M. (TALEV M.), 25:17 BOTSEV V. (EFTIMOV M.)
Penalties: 9:7 and MILPAS A. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 41:17, spectators: 1050
 
Chinese Taipei - New Zealand           1:4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
38:40 KUAN C. - 2:35 ELLIS F. (RANDELL S.), 22:59 MAISEY K., 24:17 JOYCE K. (LANE J., COSLETT G.), 
24:33 APPS B. (JAGAU K., KENNEDY T.)
Penalties: 4:7 and SYU J.K. (TPE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 17:27, spectators: 52
 
South Africa - Belgium                 1:17 (0:5 , 1:4, 0:8)
36:22 BREMNER C. - 2:22 MILPAS A. (CORNELIS P.), 5:05 de SMET Y. (van EGDOM M.), 6:16 MICHAUX R. (van NOTEN P.),
9:46 de SMET Y. (HENRY B.), 12:26 MILPAS A. (ANDRIES L.), 23:17 MILPAS A., 27:22 de SAEGER G. (MICHAUX R.),
27:29, 51:07 van NOTEN P., 36:50 HENRY B. (van EGDOM M.), 41:45 van EGDOM M., 
51:46 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (VERHAEGEN B., DRIESSEN D.), 53:16 HENRY B. (DOLFYN B.), 55:24 van NOTEN P. (GORIS E.),
56:30 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (DRIESSEN D.), 57:28 KOLODZIEJCZYK A. (VERHAEGEN B.), 57:54 MONDELAERS E. (de SMET Y.)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 9:82, spectators: 43
 
Bulgaria - Mexico                      1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
32:16 TALEV M. (PANEV A.) - 15:10 ROMERO D. (OLIVER A., FONSECA R.), 20:49 FERNANDEZ R. (IBARRA N.), 
38:57 COBO J. (OLIVER A., IBARRA N.), 48:07 OLIVER A. (ROMERO D.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:27, spectators: 974
 
Mexico - South Africa                  9:4 (1:1, 5:1 , 3:2)
9:26 COLAS M., 31:30 COBO J. (FERNANDEZ R.), 35:47 IBARRA N. (FERNANDEZ R.), 36:41 IBARRA N. (COBO J.),
37:33 AMOR D., 37:46 FERNANDEZ R. (IBARRA N.), 40:57 COBO J. (RIVACOBA M., FERNANDEZ R.), 
51:22 RIVACOBA M., 57:56 OLIVER A. (COLAS M., IBARRA N.) - 18:27 VISSER L. (MARROW K.), 
25:53 STRINGER L. (KROTZ W.), 43:19 KROTZ W.), 52:13 KROTZ W.
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 44:16, spectators: 58
 
Chinese Taipei - Bulgaria              4:6 (0:1, 2:3, 2:2)
24:41 CHAO Y.T. (HSIAO P.Y.), 37:35 KUAN C. (LIN Y.W.), 46:37 HSU S.H. (HUNG C.L.), 55:39 HSU S.H. -  
1:35 TALEV M. (IVANOV B.), 20:27 IVANOV B., 30:07 HODULOV I. (MAHMUDIEV D.), 33:36 EFTIMOV M. (HODULOV I.),
40:51 HODULOV I. (EFTIMOV M.), 52:09 BOTSEV V.
Penalties: 14:14 and TALEV M. (BUL) game misconduct, BOTSEV V. (BUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, 
shots: 46:56, spectators: 975

Belgium - New Zealand                  8:3 (2:1, 5:0, 1:2)
9:43 HENRY B. (van EGDOM M.), 12:25 HENRY B. (de SMET Y.), 27:59 HENRY B. (van EGDOM M.),
30:03 de SMET Y. (van EGDOM M., HENRY B.), 33:09 MILPAS A. (VERHAEGEN B.), 37:40 EGDOM M. (HENRY B.),
39:27 MICHAUX R. (de SMET Y., VERTESSEN R.), 53:07 van EGDOM M. (HENRY B., DOLFYN B.) - 
3:40 ELLIS F. (HAY O.), 46:57 JAGAU K. (APPS B.), 55:07 MACHARG M. (BURNS C., LANE J.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 35:37, spectators: 875
1 Belgique / België Belgium                   5 5 0 0 0 48:12 15
2 New Zealand New Zealand               5 4 0 0 1 33:13 12
3 Mexico Mexico                    5 3 0 0 2 24:15  9
4 Balgarija Bulgaria                  5 2 0 0 3 27:23  6
5 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            5 1 0 0 4 19:26  3
6 South Africa South Africa              5 0 0 0 5  6:68  0

Belgium is promoted to the U18 World Championship Division II Group B 2013

Best Players: ALBRECHT Richard (Mexico) - JOYCE Kahu (New Zealand) - van EGDOM Michael (Belgium)

U18 World Championships Statistics

S.H.A.

U20 Summer Hockey Challenge, 4.-6.8.2011, Strakonice, Czech Republic

 1. Switzerland          SUI   4:2   0:2   5:1   3 2 0 0 0 1  9: 5 6
 2. Czech Republic       2:4   CZE   5:3   3:2   3 2 0 0 0 1 10: 9 6
 3. Slovakia             2:0   3:5   SVK   1:2ps 3 1 0 1 1 1  6: 7 4
 4. Germany              1:5   2:3   2:1ps GER   3 0 1 1 0 2  5: 9 2

S.H.A.

U18 Memorial of Ivan Hlinka, 8.-13.8.2011, Piešťany, Slovakia, Břeclav, Czech Republic

Memorial of Ivan Hlinka

Canada - Sweden                        1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
45:03 Ch. Hudon (H. Shinkaruk) - 2:48 A. Burakowsky (E. Lindholm), 7:36 F. Forsberg (E. Lindholm),
26:19 S. Collberg (A. Burakowsky), 32:37 M. Kalin (S. Collberg, C. Anderson), 59:34 J. Pettersonn
Penalties: 11:9 and E. Lindholm, A. Krupic (SWE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1

Czech Republic - Switzerland           3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
19:31 D. Volek (T. Franek, P. Machač), 39:19 P. Machač (R. Zehnal), 51:28 D. Volek -
53:54 V. Praplan (N. Brandi)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: , spectators:

Sweden - Switzerland                   4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
1:28 S. Collberg (M. Kalin), 35:59 M. Kalin (L. Arnesson), 39:48 E. Lindholm (F. Forsberg, L. Byström),
51:58 S. Collberg (M. Kalin) - 5:24 M. Müller (J. Schmutz), 32:51 J. Schmutz (L. Sieber, L. Balmelli),
56:40 L. Sieber
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:0

Czech Republic - Canada                1:6 (0:0, 1:4, 0:2)
22:49 P. Sedláček (D. Volek) - 21:23 M. Rielly (J. Maidens, Ch. Hudon),
27:39 Ch. Hudon (J. Maidens, D. Pouliot), 28:37 S. Monahan (T. Wilson, S. Koekkoek),
29:48 J. Maidens (M. Dumba, B. Gaunce), 45:36 M. Dumba (S. Koekkoek, Ch. Hudon),
56:27 A. Athanasiou (S. Koekkoek, M. Reilly)
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:34, spectators:

Switzerland - Canada                   0:6 (0:4, 0:1, 0:1)
1:05 D. Pouliot (K. Rychel), 1:13 K. Rychel, 11:03 S. Laughton (T. Wilson, S. Monahan),
14:22 A. Athanasiou (S. Koekkoek, Ch. Hudon), 34:46 H. Shinkaruk, 49:05 A. Athanasiou (M. Reilly)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:32

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:5 (3:2, 0:1, 0:2)
7:18 E. Soumelidis (M. Zadražil), 15:52 T. Franek (M. Plutnar, P. Machač),
16:32 R. Zehnal (O. Slováček, R. Knot) - 1:18 E. Karlsson (M. Kalin, S. Collberg),
16:03 Strömwall (L. Wallmark), 25:53 F. Forsberg (L. Byström), 43:14 F. Forsberg,
58:24 E. Karlsson (L. Byström)
Penalties: 7:8 and D. Volek, E. Soumelidis (CZE), M. Fornell (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 1:1
1. Sverige Sweden                    3 3 0 0 0 0 14: 7 9
2. Canada Canada                    3 2 0 0 0 1 13: 6 6
3. Česko Czech Republic            3 1 0 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. Schweiz Switzerland               3 0 0 0 0 3  4:13 0
Finland - USA                          6:3 (3:3, 1:0, 2:0)
0:15 T. Teräväinen (J. Ikonen, V. Pokka), 15:02 R. Ristolainen (R. Kulmala, A. Lehkonen),
18:29 E. Lindell (J. Ikonen), 39:11 A. Barkov (V. Pokka, T. Teräväinen),
49:12 T. Teräväinen (J. Ikonen, A. Barkov), 59:59 R. Kulmala - 0:50 J. Masters (T. Doherty, C. Nieves),
8:58 N. Schilkey (C. Nieves, J. Masters), 11:03 L. Johnson (R. Lowney, L. Nanne)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 39:26, spectators: 250

Slovakia - Russia                      2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:2)
2:24 J. Kucirko (F. Mančák, M. Paulovič), 17:53 T. Parobok (A. Štrauch) -
10:09 V. Khlopotov (D. Kamaev, M. Grigorenko), 21:13 D. Kamaev, 35:28 A. Khatsei, 46:00 A. Kudreman,
48:18 D. Kamaev (M. Grigorenko, J. Malenkikh)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:36, spectators: 851

Slovakia - Finland                     2:10 (1:3, 0:4, 1:3)
18:08 A. Štrauch (P. Šohajda, LunterM. ), 48:22 J. Blaško (M. Kolena) -
0:15 T. Teräväinen (A. Barkov, J. Ikonen), 3:35 A. Lehkonen (R. Kulmala, H. Ikonen),
10:29 A. Lehkonen (R. Kulmala, R. Ristolainen), 28:57 J. Ikonen (A. Barkov, T. Teräväinen),
34:56 V. Pokka (T. Teräväinen), 39:04 A. Barkov, 39:59 T. Teräväinen (J. Lindsten, V. Pokka),
47:16 A. Barkov (T. Teräväinen, J. Ikonen), 50:46 S. Markulla (M. Lehtonen),
56:31 J. Ikonen (R. Ristolainen, A. Barkov).
Referee: J. Konc, Müllner - Stano, Rovenský (SVK). Penalties: 6:5 and Lindell (FIN) 10 min.,
powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:3, shots:  17:44, spectators: 941
SVK: Romančík (41. Sabol) - Dinda, Luža, Chrkavý, Šohajda, Hraško, Valjent, Šimek, Rusina - Lunter, Daňo,
Štrauch - Blaško, Kolena, Novák - Parobok, Gríger, Rzavský - Kucirko, Paleček, Paulovič.
FIN: Auren - Pokka, Vainonen, Ristolainen, Tikkinen, Lindell, Kuronen, Lehtonen - Ikonen, Barkov, Teräväinen -
Lehkonen, Ikonen, Kulmala - Tauriainen, Tanus, Markkula - Patronen, Lindsten, Nättinen.

USA - Russia                           5:4ot (1:1, 1:0, 2:3 - 1:0)
11:50 J. Masters (A. Galchenyuk), 39:30 D. O´Regan (T. Doherty), 42:13 V. Hinostroza (I. Brady),
55:14 C. Nieves (D. O´Regan), 64:29 V. Hinostroza (J. Masters, B. Pesce) - 8:10 A. Timirev (J. Malenkich),
47:42 V. Chlopotov (D. Kamajev), 49:21 D. Galin (M. Grigorenko), 58:16 T. Šingarjejev
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:31, spectators: 886

Russia - Finland                       3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
28:17 A. Filippov (V. Osnovin), 31:22 S. Garjejev (V. Chlopotnov), 31:48 A. Jermakov (D. Kamaev) -
11:25 V. Pokka (M. Tauriainen)
Penalties: 5:4 and E. Patronen (FIN) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:30, spectators: 533

Slovakia - USA                         5:6ps (3:2, 1:1, 1:2 - 0:0)
Branky: 0:32 M. Kolena (D. Gríger), 4:10 T. Parobok (M. Paulovič), 18:42 P. Šohajda,
35:53 P. Šohajda (M. Daňo), 53:58 M. Lunter (A. Štrauch) - 12:42 B. Silk (I. Brady),
14:43 L. Nanne (D. O'Regan, T. Lappin), 37:25 J. Masters (V. Hinostroza, C. Nieves),
56:59 J. Masters (T. Doherty), 57:54 A. Galchenyuk (V. Hinostroza, T. Doherty)
Penalties: 4:6 J. Hanson (USA) 5 min and game misconduct, A. Galchenyuk, B. Silk (USA) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 31:35, spectators: 882
1. Rossija Russia                    3 2 0 0 1 0 12: 8 7
2. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 0 0 1 17: 8 6
3. USA USA                       3 0 2 0 0 1 14:15 4
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 0 0 0 1 2  9:21 1

Semifinal

Russia - Canada                        0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1)
19:00 T. Wilson (S. Laughton), 22:39 Ch. Hudon (M. Rielly), 26:33 Ch. Hudon (B. Gaunce, J. Maidens),
37:28 M. Dumba (Ch. Hudon, S. Koekkoek), 41:31 D. Pouliot (A. Athanasiou)
Penalties: 7:5 and V. Osnovin, A. Kudreman (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 6:44,
spectators: 722

Sweden  - Finland                      4:3ot (0:1, 2:0, 1:2 - 1:0)
33. Lindholm, 37. Burakowsky (Petterson), 54. Strowall (Sandberg), 65. Forsberg (Lindholm) -
8. Ikonen (Lehkonen), 46. Kulmala (Lehkonen), 51. Ikonen H. (Lehkonen)

For 7th Place

Slovakia - Switzerland                 0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
1:15 S. Zangger (R. Diem, Mirco Müller), 4:06 T. Studer, 24:18 Ch. Bertschy (Mirco Müller, S. Zangger),
26:59 S. Zangger (P. Baltisberger, N. Brandi), 49:53 S. Zangger (C. Paschoud, Marco Müller),
59:00 Z. Dotti (R. Diem)
penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 18:39, spectators: 356

For 5th Place

Czech Republic - USA                   1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
45. Hudeček (Nejezchleb) - 4. Schilkey (Nieves, Wade), 47. Galchenyuk (Masters),
59. O´Regan (Nieves)
CZE: Langhamer (Polívka) - Plutnar, Houfek, Košťálek, Šidlík, Knot, Hawlík, Plášil - Volek, Machač, Franek -
Nejezchleb, Soumelidis, Sedláček - Slováček, Zehnal, Hudeček - Matějček, Simon, Schleiss
USA: Gilles (Petersen) - Wade, Slavin, Pesce, Brady, Hanson, Doherty, Lowney, Lappin - Silk, Johnson, Cox -
Hinostroza, Galchenyuk, Masters - Kurker, Nieves, Schilkey - Payne, O´Regan, Nanne

Bronze Medal Game

Russia  - Finland                      2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
26:19 D. Kamajev (A. Ermakov), GWS: Kamajev - 35:56 J. Ikonen (T. Teräväinen)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 20:27, spectators: 107
RUS: Vasilevskij (Ustinskij) - Malenkich, Ermakov, Ibatullin, Garjejev, Štulov, Galin, Vasilijev - Kamajev,
Grigorenko, Chlopotov - Timirev, Jakimov, Žarkov - Filippov, Osnovin, Kudreman - Šingarjejev, Chatsej,
Vladimirov
FIN: Auren (Korpisalo) - Pokka, Vainonen, Ristolainen, Tikkinen, Lindell, M. Lehtonen - Ikonen, Barkov,
Teräväinen - A. Lehkonen, Tanus, Markkula - Tauriainen, Kulmala, Ikonen - Patronen, Nättinen, Lindsten

Final

Sweden - Canada                        1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
33:07 C. Andersson (E. Karlsson, S. Collberg) - 9:06 S. Monahan (M. Campagna),
36:26 S. Laughton, 40:40 B. Gaunce, 52:16 Ch. Hudon (J. Maidens, B. Gaunce)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2
SWE: Dansk (Hogberg) - Petterson, Bystrom, Andersson, Arnesson, Westlund, Cederholm, Nyberg, Krupic -
Burakowsky, Lindholm, Forsberg - Colleberg, Kalin, Karlsson - Sandberg, Wallmark, Stromwall -
Fornell, Rydahl, de la Rose
CAN: Altshuller (Graham) - Koekoek, Dumba, Pelech, Rielly, Reinhart, Pouliot, Maheson - Campagna, Athanasiou,
Girard - Maidens, Gaunce, Hudon - Shinkaruk, Smith, Rychel - Monahan, Laughton, Wilson - Marcantuoni

S.H.A.

Under-17 Select Five Nations Tournament,
7.-13.8.2011, Ann Arbor, USA

1. USA                          USA   5:1   4:2   5:1   6:4   4 4 0 0 0 20: 8 12
2. Switzerland                  1:5   SUI   5:1   4:3ps 5:6   4 1 1 0 2 15:15  5
3. Germany                      2:4   1:5   GER   5:4ps 4:2   4 1 1 0 2 12:15  5
4. Czech Republic               1:5   3:4ps 4:5ps CZE   6:4   4 1 0 2 1 14:18  5
5. Slovakia                     4:6   6:5   2:4   4:6   SVK   4 1 0 0 3 16:21  3

                                           GP G A TP PPG SHG OTG PIM
 1 Luca Fazzini              Switzerland    4 6 1 7  5 0 0 0
 2 Ryan Siroky               USA            4 3 3 6  2 0 0 2
 3 Dylan Weber               Switzerland    4 2 4 6  1 0 0 0
 4 Andrew Oglevie            USA            4 0 6 6  0 0 0 4
 5 Daniel Vanderwiel         USA            4 4 1 5  1 0 0 0
 6 Andrej Listiak            Slovakia       4 3 2 5  1 0 0 6
 7 Gabe Guertler             USA            4 3 2 5  0 0 0 0
 8 Dominik Pokorny           Czech Republic 4 3 1 4  1 1 0 4
 9 Patrik Koys               Slovakia       4 3 1 4  1 0 0 4
10 Vinni Lettieri            USA            4 3 1 4  2 0 0 4
11 Alex Pisarik              Czech Republic 4 2 2 4  2 0 0 0
12 Fabio Hogger              Switzerland    4 2 2 4  1 0 0 4
13 Fabio Pfohl               Germany        4 1 3 4  0 0 0 0
14 Leon Draisaitl            Germany        4 3 0 3  0 0 0 2
15 Markus Eisenschmid        Germany        4 3 0 3  1 0 0 4

Goalies                                    GP W L T Min SH SV SV%   GA  GAA
 1 Devin Williams            USA            2 2 0 0  80 45 44 0.978  1 0.75
 2 Thatcher Demko            USA            3 2 0 0 160 79 72 0.911  7 2.63
 3 Maxim Mauerhofer          Switzerland    2 1 1 0 105 64 59 0.922  5 2.86
 4 Kevin Reich               Germany        2 2 0 0 125 83 77 0.928  6 2.88
 5 Pavel Jekel               Czech Republic 3 1 1 0 111 43 36 0.837  7 3.78
 6 Tadeas Dvorak             Czech Republic 3 0 2 0 127 83 75 0.904  8 3.78
 7 Nicola Aeberhard          Switzerland    3 1 1 0 139 78 68 0.872 10 4.32
 8 Hannibal Weitzmann        Germany        2 0 2 0 118 92 83 0.902  9 4.58
 9 David Okolicany           Slovakia       2 0 2 0 119 95 85 0.895 10 5.04
10 Juraj Halo                Slovakia       2 1 1 0 119 91 80 0.879 11 5.55

S.H.A.

Red Bull Hockey Rookies Cup, 18.-21.8.2011, Salzburg, Austria

Group A
1. Czech Republic U16           CZE   8:1   7:3   7:4               3 3 0 0 22: 8 9
2. Canada U16                   1:8   CAN   5:1         5:4         3 2 0 1 11:13 6
3. Austria U17                  3:7   1:5   AUT               2:6   3 0 0 3  6:18 0

Group B
1. Russia U16                   4:7               RUS   9:2   4:2   3 2 0 1 17:11 6
2. Latvia U16                         4:5         2:9   LAT   5:4   3 1 0 2 11:18 3
3. Slovakia U16                             6:2   2:4   4:5   SVK   3 1 0 2 12:11 3

For 5th Place
Slovakia "16" - Austria "17"           3:4 (1:3, 1:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Latvia - Canada                        8:7

Final
Czech Republic "16" - Russia "16" 6:5 (2:2, 2:1, 2:2).
2. Vopelka, 10. Samohejl, 32. Pastrňák, 35. Pyrochta, 52. Kotala, 59. Stříbrný -
13., 26., 44. a 60. Lazarev, 10. Zinovjev.

S.H.A.

U20 Sergei Zholtok Memorial, 23.-25.8.2011, Riga, Latvia

Sergei Zholtok Memorial

1. Russia U18                   RUS   2:3ot 5:2   7:1   3 2 0 0 1 14: 6  7
2. Belarus U20                  3:2ot BLR   5:2   3:4ps 3 1 1 1 0 11: 8  6
3. Latvia U20                   2:5   2:5   LAT   6:3   3 1 0 0 2 10:13  3
4. Norway U20                   1:7   4:3ps 3:6   NOR   3 0 1 0 2  8:16  2

S.H.A.

U20 Red Bulls Hockey Rookie Cup, 31.8.-4.9.2011, Salzburg, Austria

Red Bulls Hockey Rookie Cup

1. Czech Republic U19           CZE   3:1   3:2   2:0   5:3   4 4 0 0 0 13: 6 12
2. Slovakia U20                 1:3   SVK   2:1   3:1   3:4ot 4 2 0 1 1  9: 8  7
3. Red Bull Salzburg U20        2:3   1:2   RBS   2:0   4:3ps 4 1 1 0 2  9: 8  5
4. Färjestad BK U20             0:2   1:3   0:2   FBK   3:0   4 1 0 0 3  4: 7  3
5. Switzerland U19              3:5   4:3ot 3:4ps 0:3   SUI   4 0 1 1 2 10:16  3

S.H.A.

U20 4 Nations Tournament, 29.8.-4.9.2011, Podolsk, Russia

1. Russia                       RUS   3:2ot 11:4  2:1   3 2 1 0 0 0 16: 7 8
2. Sweden                       2:3ot SWE   5:4   7:2   3 2 0 0 1 0 14: 9 7
3. Finland                      4:11  4:5   FIN   7:2   3 1 0 0 0 2 15:18 3
4. Czech Rep.                   1:2   2:7   2:7   CZE   3 0 0 0 0 3  5:16 0

S.H.A.

World Junior Club Cup, 30.8.-3.9.2011, Omsk, Russia

World Junior Club Cupe

Group A
1. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow       RUS   0:2   9:1   4:3   3 2 0 0 1  9: 3 6
2. HK Riga                      2:0   LAT   2:4   8:0   3 2 0 0 1  4: 4 6
3. United States EJHL All-Stars 1:9   4:2   USA   7:2   3 2 0 0 1  5:11 6
4. Tatranskí vlci Spiš. N. Ves  3:4   0:8   2:7   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  5:11 0  

Group B
1. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      CZE   1:0   4:0   4:1   3 3 0 0 0  9: 1 9
2. Dinamo-Shinnik Minsk         0:1   BLR   6:5ps 3:0   3 1 1 0 1  9: 6 5
3. Malmö Redhawks               0:4   5:6ps SWE   3:2   3 1 0 1 1  8:12 4
4. Fort McMurray Oil Barons     1:4   0:3   2:3   CAN   3 0 0 0 3  3:10 0

Final
Energia Karlovy Vary – Krasnaya Armiya 2:7 (0:3, 1:3, 1:1)
KVA: Habal (Rauscher) – Urbančok, Valeš, Novák, Šik, Troška, Funk, Schusser, Matyáš, Gombár – Tomeček, Vrána, 
Kubáč, Winkler, Koblasa, Harkabus, Baar, Švec, Táborský, Kverka, Půlpán
KA: Braškin (Oseledec) – Sergeev, Blažievskij, Ožiganov, Naumenkov, Kudrjašov, Belenkij, Ogurcov, Lisov,– 
Barbašev, Šiksatdarov, Torčenjuk,  Ljubimov, Fefelov, Plotnikov, Drindrožik, Timirev, Zykov,  Mogila, 
Tolčinskij, Kudreman
Goals: 27. Kverka (Schusser), 42. Funk (Tomeček, Šik) – 9. Plotnikov, 11. Ljubimov (Fefelov), 
17. Naumenkov (Plotnikov), 24. Plotnikov (Ožiganov), 25. Šiksatdarov (Zykov, Ljubimov), 
35. Zykov (Blažievskij, Naumenkov), 54. Fefelov (Šiksatdarov)
Penalties: 5:6, Powerplay goals: 1:0, Shots: 14:31

Best Players: Kristers Gudlevskis (Riga) - Andrei Sergeyev - Roman Lyubimov (Moscow)

S.H.A.

President's Sports Club Cup, 9.-12.11.2011, Minsk, Belarus

1. Russia U16                   RUS   4:2   9:2   8:1   3 3 0 0 0 21: 5 9
2. Belarus U17                  2:4   BLR   5:2   6:2   3 2 0 0 1 13: 8 6
3. Slovenia U18                 2:9   2:5   SLO   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  8:16 3
4. Slovakia U16                 1:8   2:6   2:4   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  5:18 0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 9.-12.11.2011, Esbjerg, Denmark

1. Slovakia U18                 SVK   3:2ps 3:2   4:1   3 2 1 0 0 10: 6  8 
2. Denmark U18                  2:3ps DEN   2:0   3:4   3 1 0 1 1  7: 7  4 
3. Belarus U18                  2:3   0:2   BLR   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 6  3 
4. Germany U18                  1:4   4:3   1:4   GER   3 1 0 0 2  7:11  3

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 10.-12.11.2011, Vaasa, Finland

1. Sweden                       SWE   5:0   4:3ps 4:2   3 2 1 0 0 13: 5 8
2. Finland                      0:5   FIN   3:1   5:2   3 2 0 0 1  8: 8 6
3. Russia                       3:4ps 1:3   RUS   1:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 4
4. Czech Republic               2:4   2:5   0:1   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

S.H.A.

U20 LIDA Cup, 10.-12.11.2011, Lida, Belarus

1. Belarus                      BLR   3:2ot 2:1   6:5ot 3 1 2 0 0 11: 8 7
2. Latvia                       2:3ot LAT   4:2   5:3   3 2 0 1 0 11: 8 7
3. Austria                      1:2   2:4   AUT   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Denmark                      5:6ot 3:5   3:4   DEN   3 0 0 1 2 11:15 1

S.H.A.

U18 International Chablais Hockey Trophy, 11.-13.11.2011, Monthey, Switzerland

1. USA                          USA   3:1   6:2   3:2   3 3 0 0 0 12: 5 9
2. Finland                      1:3   FIN   4:2   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4
3. Switzerland                  2:6   2:4   SUI   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3
4. Sweden                       2:3   3:1ps 2:4   SWE   3 0 1 0 2  7: 9 2

S.H.A.

U20 Tournamnent, 9.-12.11.2011, Púchov, Slovakia

1. Switzerland U20              SUI   5:1   4:1   5:3   3 3 0 0 0 14: 5  9
2. Germany U20                  1:5   GER   4:1   2:3ot 3 1 0 1 1  7: 9  4
3. Norway U20                   1:4   1:4   NOR   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  5: 9  3 
4. Slovakia U20                 3:5   3:2ot 1:3   SVK   3 0 1 0 2  7:10  2

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 9.-12.11.2011, Balashikha, Russia

1. USA                          USA   5:0  10:5   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 19: 5 9
2. Russia                       0:5   RUS   9:1   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 14: 7 6
3. Switzerland                  5:10  1:9   SUI   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  8:20 3
4. Slovakia                     0:4   1:5   1:2   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  2:11 0

S.H.A.

U20 Tournament, 10.-12.11.2011, Bled, Slovenia

1. Slovenia                     SLO   3:1   4:3ot 3:2   3 2 1 0 0 10: 6 8
2. France                       1:3   FRA   3:0   6:2ps 3 1 1 0 1 10: 5 5
3. Hungary                      3:4ot 0:3   HUN   6:3   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
4. Italy                        2:3   2:6ps 3:6   ITA   3 0 0 1 2  7:15 1

S.H.A.

World Junior Challenge
7.-13.11.2011, Canada

World Junior Challenge

Group A
1. Sweden                       SWE   1:0   2:0   2 2 0 0 0 3:0 6
2. USA                          0:1   USA   6:1   2 1 0 0 1 6:2 3
3. Canada West                  0:2   1:6   CAW   2 0 0 0 2 1:8 0

Group B
1. Canada East                  CAW   5:0   2:3ps 2 1 0 1 0 7:3 4
2. Czech Republic               0:5   CZE   4:3   2 1 0 0 1 4:8 3
3. Russia                       3:2ps 3:4   RUS   2 0 1 0 1 6:6 2

Quarterfinal
Russia - USA                           3:6 (1:1, 0:3, 2:2)
Canada West - Czech Republic           4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)

Semifinal
USA - Canada East                      2:4 (1:3, 0:0, 1:1)
Canada West - Sweden                   2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 1:0)

For 5th Place
Russia - Czech Republic                3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
USA - Sweden                           4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)

Final
Canada West - Canada East              4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PTS PM PPG SHG GW
 1  Sean Kuraly              USA   5  3  3  6  8  1  0  0
 2  Devin Shore              CANE  4  2  4  6  0  0  0  0
 3  Mario Lucia              USA   5  4  1  5  0  1  0  2
 4  Radim Matus              CZE   4  2  2  4  0  1  0  0
 5  Tylor Spink              CANE  4  1  3  4  0  0  0  1
 6  Vince Hinostroza         USA   5  1  3  4  4  0  1  0
 7  Aaron Hadley             CANW  5  3  0  3  2  0  1  0
 8  Randy Gazzola            CANE  4  3  0  3  0  1  0  1
 9  Alex Kerfoot             CANW  5  2  1  3  2  0  0  1
10  Bogdan Yakimov           RUS   4  2  1  3  0  0  0  0
11  Austin Cangelosi         USA   5  1  2  3  0  0  0  0
12  Ben Hutton               CANE  4  1  2  3  2  1  0  0
13  Petr Koblasa             CZE   4  1  2  3  0  0  0  0
14  Brian Cooper             USA   5  0  3  3  8  0  0  0

Goalies                           GP    Mins GA   SV%   GAA  SO  W  L  T
 1  Zane Gothberg            USA   2  119:55  1  0.979  0.50  1  1  1  0
 2  Oscar Dansk              SWE   2  122:09  2  0.971  0.98  1  1  1  0
 3  Sean Maguire             CANW  4  242:09  6  0.942  1.49  0  3  1  0
 4  Adrian Ignagni           CANE  4  244:06  8  0.908  1.97  1  2  2  0
 5  Mathias Israelsson       SWE   2  120:00  4  0.943  2.00  1  1  1  0
 6  Ryan McKay               USA   3  180:00  8  0.908  2.67  0  2  1  0
 7  Andrei Vasilevski        RUS   3  164:14  9  0.926  3.29  0  1  2  0
 8  Patrik Polivka           CZE   2  120:00  7  0.910  3.50  0  1  1  0
 9  Ivan Nalimov             RUS   2   80:20  5  0.898  3.73  0  1  0  0
10  Marek Langhamer          CZE   2  120:00  8  0.875  4.00  0  0  2  0
11  Tyler Briggs             CANW  1   60:00  6  0.824  6.00  0  0  1  0

Powerplay Eff.     GP  ADV PPGF  PP%        Penalty Killing   GP  ADV PPGA  PK%
 1  Canada East     4  17  4  23.53         1  United States   5  24  0  100.00
 2  Czech Republic  4  16  2  12.50         2  Sweden          4  27  0  100.00
 3  United States   5  31  3   9.68         3  Canada East     4  12  1   91.67
 4  Sweden          4  25  2   8.00         4  Canada West     5  27  4   85.19
 5  Russia          4  14  1   7.14         5  Russia          4  24  5   79.17
 6  Canada West     5  30  2   6.67         6  Czech Republic  4  19  4   78.95

S.H.A.

Skoda Karg U16 Four Nations Tournament, 16.-18.12.2012, Kaposvár, Hungary

1. France                       FRA   2:0   8:0   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 14: 3 9
2. Hungary                      0:2   HUN  10:3   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 14: 7 6
3. Slovenia                     0:8   3:10  SLO   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:20 3
4. Italy                        3:4   2:4   2:4   ITA   3 0 0 0 3  7:12 0

S.H.A.

U18 WORLD SPORT SCHOOL CHALLENGE
26.-31.12.2011, Calgary, Canada

WORLD SPORT SCHOOL CHALLENGE

1. Finland                      FIN        11:1   8:1   4:3         3 3 0 0 0 23: 5 9 
2. Slovakia                           SVK         5:2   3:9   3:1   3 2 0 0 1 11:12 6
3. Okanagan Hockey Academy      1:11        OHA         7:5   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1 10:19 4
4. Pursuit of Excellence H.Acad.1:8   2:5         POE         3:1   3 1 0 0 2  6:14 3
5. Shattuck-St. Mary's          3:4   9:3   5:7         SSM         3 1 0 0 2 17:14 3
6. Edge School for Athletes           1:3   3:2ps 1:3         EDG   3 0 1 0 2  5: 8 2
 
Quarterfinal
Okanagan Hockey Academy - Edge School for Athletes    0:2
Shattuck-St. Mary's - Pursuit of Excellence H.Academ 12:0

For 5th Place
Okanagan Hockey Academy - ursuit of Excellence H.Ac.  3:4

Semifinal
Slovakia - Shattuck-St. Mary's                        5:7
Finland - Edge School for Athletes                   13:2

Bronze Medal
Slovakia - Edge School for Athletes                   5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1)
11:02 Patrik Koys (Matej Paulovic), 15:41 Robert Lantosi (Kristian Horvat),
37:40 Patrik Koys (Michal Solar, Juraj Siska), 42:42 Matej Paulovic (Patrik Koys, Adam Kasanicky), 
47:46 Kristian Horvat (Robert Lantosi) - 22:56 Cam Amantea (Robinson James, Zach Fowles) 
49:57 Cam Amantea (Robinson James, Erik Pedersen)
penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 38:34

Final
Shattuck-St. Mary's - Finland                         5:3 (1:1, 3:1, 1:1)
19:42 Willie Raskob (Tyler Vesel, Zach Stepan), 20:39 Willie Raskob (Tyler Vesel, Zach Stepan), 
29:56 Willie Raskob (Tyler Vesel, John Draeger), 30:56 Zach Stepan (Max Becker, John Draeger),  
59:02 Hunter Fejes - 12:50 Jimi Kuronen (Aleksi Ainali, Jonatan Tanus), 
37:51 Artturi Lehkonen (Jonatan Tanus), 43:39 Artturi Lehkonen (Jusso Ikonen)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 40:42

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 26.-30.12.2011, Zuchwil, Switzerland

1. Finland                      FIN   5:1   8:1   7:2   7:2   4 4 0 0 0 27: 6 12          
2. Switzerland                  1:5   SUI   3:1   5:2   7:3   4 3 0 0 1 16:11  9
3. Slovakia                     1:8   1:2   SVK   4:3ot 3:1   4 1 1 0 2  9:14  5
4. Czech Republic               2:7   2:5   3:4ot CZE   3:2   4 1 0 1 2 10:18  4
5. Germany                      2:7   3:7   1:3   2:3   GER   4 0 0 0 4  9:20  0

S.H.A.

U17 World Hockey Challenge
29.12.2011 - 4.1.2012, Windsor, Tecumseh, LaSalle, Kanada

Group A
1. Ontario                      ONT   7:2   6:2   3:0   5:0   4 4 0 0 0 21: 4 12
2. Sweden                       2:7   SWE   7:3   8:2   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 22:14  9
3. Quebec                       2:6   3:7   QUE   3:2   3:0   4 2 0 0 2 11:15  6
4. Atlantic                     0:3   2:8   2:3   ATL   4:3   4 1 0 0 3  8:17  3
5. Germany                      0:5   2:5   0:3   3:4   GER   4 0 0 0 4  5:17  0

Group B
1. United States                USA   4:2   2:3   5:1   7:3   4 3 0 0 1 18: 9  9
2. Pacific                      2:4   PAC   4:3   4:0   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 15: 9  9
3. Russia                       3:2   3:4   RUS   3:2   6:3   4 3 0 0 1 15:11  9
4. Czech Republic               1:5   0:4   2:3   CZE   5:2   4 1 0 0 3  8:14  3
5. West                         3:7   2:5   3:6   2:5   WST   4 0 0 0 4 10:23  0

For 9th Place
Germany - West                         6:3 (0:3, 4:0, 2:0)

For 7th place
Atlantic - Czech Republic              4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)            
18:07 Alex Gallant (Nathan MacKinnon, Zach Taylor), 38:46Bronson Beaton (Mike Lyle), 
47:55 Bronson Beaton (Noah Zilbert), 59:36 Oliver Cooper (Noah Zilbert) -
13:17 Jakub Vrana (Adam Zboril), 23:27 Martin Kohout (Ondrej Safar) 
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:31 

For 5th Place
Quebec - Pacific                       4:5ot (1:0, 1:4, 2:0, 0:1)
2:41 Anthony De Luca (Daniel Audette, Frederik Gauthier), 25:35 Yan-Pavel Laplante, 
54:20 Alexandre Ranger (Yan-Pavel Laplante, Mathieu Boily), 58:31 Anthony De Luca (Frederik Gauthier) - 
21:43 Matt Needham (Morgan Klimchuk), 28:56 Macoy Erkamps (Morgan Klimchuk, Jesse Lees), 
31:38 Greg Chase (Sam Reinhart), 35:17 Nic Petan (Sam Reinhart, Greg Chase), 
63:12 Josh Morrissey (Kyle Burroughs, Sam Reinhart)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 36:53

Semifinal
Sweden - United States                 1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
37:20 Leon Bristedt - 43:10 Michael McCarron (Dawson Cook, Scott Savage), GWG: Evan Allen
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0

Russia - Ontario                       4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
3:28 Ivan Barbashev (Valeri Nichushkin), 35:31 Sergei Tolchinski, 55:45 Grigori Dikushin, 
68:27 Grigori Dikushin (Ivan Barbashev) - 10:53 Stephen Nosad (Hunter Garlent), 
25:32 Aaron Ekblad (Hunter Garlent, Nick Baptiste), 47:10 Hunter Garlent (Stephen Nosad)   
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 40:26
 
Bronze Medal Game
Ontario - Sweden                       5:2 (0:0, 1:2, 4:0) 
32:28 Bo Horvat (Alex Yuill), 40:20 Jordan Subban (Bo Horvat), 42:44 Nick Baptiste (Alex Yuill), 
47:39 Max Domi (Jordan Subban, Trevor Murphy), 14:21 Max Domi - 
28:43 Leon Bristedt (Victor Öhman, André Burakowsky), 34:42 Leon Bristedt (André Burakowsky, Victor Öhman)
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 28:28

Final
United States - Russia                 4:7 (1:0, 1:3, 2:4)
8:38 Evan Allen (Tyler Kelleher, Steven Santini). 35:41 Will Butcher (Keaton Thompson, J.T. Compher), 
54:45 J.T. Compher (Will Butcher, Scott Savage), 57:56 Anthony Louis (Tyler Kelleher) - 
32:04 Sergei Tolchinski (Ruzal Galeyev), 35:07 Valeri Nichushkin (Ivan Barbashev, Grigori Dikushin), 
57:36 Nikita Cherepanov, 43:20 Sergei Tolchinski, 48:26 Ivan Barbashev (Valeri Nichushkin), 
59:43 Valeri Nichushkin, 59:51 Sergei Tolchinski
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:2, Attendance: 4,192

S.H.A.

2012 Winter Youth Olympics, 13.-22.1.2012, Innsbruck, Austria

2012 Winter Youth Olympics

1. Russia                       RUS   4:3   3:4   7:1  11:1   4 3 0 0 1 25: 9 9
2. Canada                       3:4   CAN   3:2ps 5:1   9:0   4 2 1 0 1 20: 7 8
3. Finland                      4:3   2:3ps FIN   4:5   3:0   4 2 0 1 1 13:11 7
4. USA                          1:7   1:5   5:4   USA   7:2   4 2 0 0 2 14:18 6
5. Austria                      1:11  0:9   0:3   2:7   AUT   4 0 0 0 4  3:30 0

Semifinal
Russia - USA                           5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2) 
Canada - Finland                       1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Bronze Medal game
Canada - USA                           7:5 (3:1, 4:1, 0:3)

Final
Russia - Finland                       1:3ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

U18 Vlado Dzurilla Memorial, 9.-11.2.2011, Piešťany, Dzurilla

1. USA U17                      USA   8:3   6:1   8:0   3 3 0 0 0 21: 4 9
2. Slovakia U18                 3:8   SVK   3:1   5:2   3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6
3. Switzerland U18              1:6   1:3   SUI   3:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 9 3
4. Germany U18                  0:8   2:5   0:3   GER   3 0 0 0 3  2:16 0

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 9.-11.2.2012, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic

1. Sweden                       SWE   4:1   4:3   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 11: 5 9
2. Czech Republic               1:4   CZE   5:3   3:4ot 3 1 0 1 1  9:11 4
3. Russia                       3:4   3:5   RUS   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Finland                      1:3   4:3ot 1:3   FIN   3 0 1 0 2  6: 9 2

S.H.A.

U17 Tournament, 9.-11.2.2012, Füssen, Germany

1. Germany                      GER   5:3   6:3   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 15: 7 9
2. Switzerland                  3:5   SUI   3:2ot 3:2   3 1 1 0 1  9: 9 5
3. Denmark                      3:6   2:3   DEN   3:2   3 1 0 1 1  8:11 4
4. Slovakia                     1:4   2:3   2:3   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0

S.H.A.

U19 Tournament, 8.-12.2.2012, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland

1. Sweden                       SWE   5:4ot 5:2   4:2   6:1   4 3 1 0 0 20: 9 11
2. Finland                      4:5ot FIN   3:0   6:2   7:0   4 3 0 1 0 20: 5 10
3. Czech Republic               2:5   0:3   CZE   5:2   4:2   4 2 0 0 2 11:12  6
4. Switzerland                  2:4   2:6   2:5   SUI   5:2   4 1 0 0 3 11:17  3
5. Germany                      1:6   0:7   2:4   2:5   GER   4 0 0 0 4  5:22  0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 8.-12.2.2012, Pori, Finland

1. Sweden                       SWE   3:2   4:2   3:1   4:2   4 4 0 0 0 14: 7 12
2. Finland                      2:3   FIN   4:0   1:0   8:3   4 3 0 0 1 15: 6  9
3. USA                          2:4   0:4   USA   3:0   5:2   4 2 0 0 2 10:10  6
4. Russia                       1:3   0:1   0:3   RUS   6:3   4 1 0 0 3  7:10  3
5. Czech Republic               2:4   3:8   2:5   3:6   CZE   4 0 0 0 4 10:23  0

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament, 10.-12.2.2012, Sundsvall, Sweden

1. Russia                       RUS   4:3   4:3ps 8:1   3 2 1 0 0 16: 7 8
2. Sweden                       3:4   SWE   3:2ps 6:1   3 1 1 0 1 12: 7 5
3. Finland                      3:4ps 2:3ps FIN   2:0   3 1 0 2 0  7: 7 5
4. Czech Republic               1:8   1:6   0:2   CZE   3 0 0 0 3  2:16 0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 9.-11.2012, Esbjerg, Denmark

1. Latvia                       LAT   4:0   2:0   9:4   3 3 0 0 0 15: 4 9
2. Denmark                      0:4   DEN   3:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  7: 8 6
3. Belarus                      0:2   2:3   BLR   5:3   3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
4. Norway                       4:9   2:4   3:5   NOR   3 0 0 0 3  9:18 0

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 9.-11.2.2012, Budapest, Hungary

1. Hungary                      HUN   5:4ot 4:1   4:2   3 2 1 0 0 13: 7 8
2. Italy                        4:5ot ITA   3:4ps 4:3   3 1 1 1 0 11:12 5
3. France                       1:4   4:3ps FRA   4:3ot 3 0 1 1 1  9:10 4
4. Slovenia                     2:4   3:4   3:4ot SLO   3 0 0 1 2  8:12 1

S.H.A.

U16 Chris Verwijst Tournament, 23.-25.3.2012, Tilburg, Netherlands

Standing Poule A
1. HK Rus Moscow                RUS   2:0   2:0   7:0   3 3 0 0 11: 0 6
2. Belmont Hill                 0:2   USA   3:2   4:4   3 1 1 1  7: 8 3
3. England                      0:2   2:3   ENG   4:1   3 1 0 2  6: 6 2
4. Netherlands                  0:7   4:4   1:4   NED   3 0 1 2  5:15 1

Standing Poule B
1. Austria                      AUT   2:1  10:1  13:0   3 3 0 0 25: 2 6
2. Hungary                      1:2   HUN   4:1  18:0   3 2 0 1 23: 3 4
3. DESTIL Trappers              1:10  1:4   NED   7:2   3 1 0 2  9:16 2
4. HYC Herentals                0:13  0:18  2:7   NED   3 0 0 3  2:38 0

Semifinals
Netherlands - DESTIL Trappers          5:2
England - HYC Herentals               10:2
Belmont Hill - Austria                 5:2
HK Rus Moscow - Hungaria               2:1

Placing Games
DESTIL Trappers - HYC Herentals       2:3
Netherlands - England                  3:2
Austria - Hungaria                     0:3
Belmont Hill - HK Rus Moscow           2:4

S.H.A.

U20 Challenge Cup of Asia, 27.5-1.6.2012, Seoul, South Korea

U20 Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Rossija MHL Red Stars             MHL   7:0   6:0  15:0  29:0   4 4 0 0 0 57: 0 12
2. Nippon Japan                     0:7   JPN   8:7ot11:1  26:0   4 2 1 0 1 45:15  8
3. South Korea South Korea               0:6   7:8ot KOR   7:1  10:1   4 2 0 1 1 24:16  7
4. PR of China China                     0:15  1:11  1:7   CHN   5:2   4 1 0 0 3  7:35  3
5. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            0:29  0:26  1:10  2:5   CHT   4 0 0 0 4  3:70  0

S.H.A.

U18 Challenge Cup of Asia, 1.-6.4.2012, Abu Dhabi, UAE

U18 Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  THA   5:2  19:1  23:1   5:0f  4 4 0 0 0 52: 4 12
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      2:5   UAE   8:3  31:1   5:0f  4 3 0 0 1 46: 9  9
3. Malaysia Malaysia                  1:19  3:8   MAS   8:4   5:0f  4 2 0 0 2 17:31  6
4. India India                     1:23  1:31  4:8   IND   5:0f  4 1 0 0 3 11:62  3
5. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 0:5f  0:5f  0:5f  0:5f  HKG   4 0 0 0 4  0:20  0

Hong Kong was unable to compete in the tournament due to problems player elibility.
Hong Kong competed out of competition against the other four nations

Results of Hong Kong:
HK - India    20:0 (9:0, 10:0, 1:0)
HK - Malaysia 26:0 (8:0, 9:0, 9:0)
HK - USA      13:0 (4:0, 4:0, 5:0)
HK - Thailand  9:0 (3:0, 4:0, 2:0)

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 KRONGSAKUNSUK Phongphan    THA  3 15 7 22  8 +23
 2 NAGAYAMA Hideki            THA  3  6 9 15  0 +20
 3 KRONGSAKUNSUK Piyapong     THA  3  8 5 13  8 +18
 4 AL DHAHERI Mohammed        UAE  3  9 3 12  4 +13
 5 VERSLUIS Nurul Badrul Arie MAS  3  8 2 10 10  -6
 6 AL MAHROUQI Khalifa        UAE  3  5 4  9  0 +12
 7 SANGBUA Nitipol            THA  3  2 7  9  4 +13
 8 BUNMAN Thinnaphat          THA  3  4 4  8  0 +14
 9 AL KETBI Ahmed             UAE  3  3 5  8 12 +15
10 SISAENGSUWANCHAI Tarin     THA  3  6 1  7  4 +10

Goalies                          GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ANGKULPATTANASUK Wasunun   THA  3 3 171:45 100.00  40  4 36 90.00  1.40 0 0 0
 2 ABDUL SHUKOR Shahrul Ilyas MAS  3 3 168:56  93.85 109 26 83 76.15  9.23 1 1 0
 3 AL ALAWI Salem             UAE  3 3 160:00  88.89  31  8 23 74.19  3.00 4 0 0
 4 SINGH Gamandeep            IND  3 3 130:51  98.27 136 39 97 71.32 17.88 6 0 0

S.H.A.

U19 Tournament, 11.-14.4.2012.St. Petersburg, Russia

Group A
1. Finland                      FIN   3:6   5:0   2 1 0 1 8:6 3
2. Russia                       6:3   RUS   2:4   2 1 0 1 8:7 3
3. Slovakia                     0:5   4:2   SVK   2 1 0 1 4:7 3

Group B
1. Sweden                       SWE   4:1   2:1   2 2 0 0 6:2 6
2. St. Petersburg               1:4   StP   3:0   2 1 0 1 4:4 3
3. Czech Republic               1:2   0:3   CZE   2 0 0 2 1:5 0

For 5th Place
Slovakia - Czech Republic              6:11 (2:0, 2:4, 2:7)
6. Lamper, 16. T. Mikúš, 35. Tóth (Bezúch, Krištof), 38. Korim (Tóth, Podsedlý), 
58. Boltun (Michalica, Uhrík), 59. Krištof (Kopáč, Lamper) - 
27., 31., 46. a 59. Jaškin, 42. a 45. E. Němec, 52. a 58. L. Králik, 22. Koblasa, 32. Troška, 45. Pavelka

Bronze Medal game
Russia - St. Petersburg                6:3 (1:2, 2:1, 3:0)

Final
Sweden - Finland                       5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)

S.H.A.

U16 Tournament, 3.-7.4.2012, Stavanger, Norway

U16

1. Switzerland                  SUI   6:3   5:4   2:1   28:0   4 4 0 0 0 41: 8 12
2. Norway                       3:6   NOR   8:5   3:1   16:1   4 3 0 0 1 30:13  9
3. Germany                      5:4   5:9   GER   5:3    8:0   4 2 0 0 2 22:16  6
4. Denmark                      1:2   1:3   3:5   DEN    9:0   4 1 0 0 3 14:10  3
5. Italia                       0:28  1:16  0:8   0:9    ITA   4 0 0 0 4  1:61  0

S.H.A.

Deutschland

Deutsche Nachwuchs Liga

                                G  W ow pw ol pl L GF:GA PTS
 1. Heilbronner EC              36 31 2 0  0 0  3 192: 64 90
 2. Eisbären J. Berlin          36 21 1 1  0 1 12 137: 98 68
 3. EC Bad Tölz                 36 19 2 0  0 0 15 146:133 61
 4. Krefelder EV 81             36 16 1 0  2 2 15 148:142 54
 5. ESV Kaufbeuren              36 15 1 0  2 0 18 123:147 49
 6. DEG Eishockey               36 13 1 1  0 3 18 106:120 46
 7. EV Landshut                 36 11 1 4  2 1 17 101:122 46
 8. Starbulls Rosenheim         36 13 0 1  3 1 18 128:141 45
 9. EV Füssen                   36 12 0 0  1 0 23 117:192 37
10. Kölner EC Die Haie          36 11 1 1  0 0 23  90:129 37

Heilbronner EC - Starbulls Rosenheim   7:0, 4:3, 4:2   
Krefelder EV 81 - ESV Kaufbeuren      12:2, 7:1, 6:5ot   
Eisbären J. Berlin - EV Landshut       1:2, 5:4ot, 3:2ps, 3:2ot   
EC Bad Tölz - DEG Eishockey            3:2, 2:6, 3:4ps, 5:2, 2:6   

Krefelder EV 81 - Eisbären J. Berlin   3:6, 2:10   
DEG Eishockey - Heilbronner EC         1:5, 1:6   

Eisbären J. Berlin - Heilbronner EC    3:2ot, 3:4, 1:5

S.H.A.

Norge

U19 Elite

1. Vålerenga Ishockey           25 16 6  3 105: 60 38
2. Frisk Asker/NTG              25 14 5  6 110: 80 33
3. Manglerud Star Ishoc         25 14 4  7  97: 76 32
4. Storhamar Ishockey           25  6 7 12  81:106 19
5. Lørenskog Ishockeyklub Elite 25  6 3 16  95:116 15
6. Lillehammer/NTG              25  4 5 16  69:119 13

Semifinal
Vålerenga - Manglerud Star             3-0 4:3ps (2:2, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 7:3 (3:0, 3:0, 1:3),
                                           6:5 (2:2, 4:1, 0:2)
Frisk Asker/NTG - Storhamar            2-3 4:6 (3:2, 1:0, 0:4), 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)
Final
Vålerenga - Storhamar                  3-0 9:3 (2:1, 4:1, 3:1), 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1), 9:3 (5:1, 3:1, 1:1)

U19 1. div

1. Comet Halden,Ishockeyklubben 24 23 1 0 199: 43 47
2. Holmen Hockey                23 12 3 8 107:111 27
3. Hasle-Løren IL - Ishockey    24 10 3 11 91:109 23
4. Ski IL Ishockey              24  4 3 17 65:129 11
5. Skien Ishockeyklubb          23  3 4 16 66:136 10

U17 Elite

 1. Sparta Sarpsborg, IHK       36 27 3  6 261:112 57
 2. Vålerenga Ishockey          36 23 4  9 199:101 50
 3. Frisk/Jutul                 36 21 8  7 191:102 50
 4. Lillehammer Ishockey        36 22 4 10 215:127 48
 5. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL 36 20 1 15 150:135 41
 6. Stjernen Hockey             36 19 2 15 245:197 40
 7. Storhamar Ishockey          36 14 4 18 163:177 32
 8. Lørenskog Ishockeyklubb     36 13 4 19 155:174 30
 9. Rosenborg Ishockeyklubb     36  4 3 29  83:261 11
10. Viking/Siddis               36  0 1 35  70:346  1

kvartfinale
Sparta - Lørenskog                     2-0 10:5 (5:0, 2:2, 3:3), 5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
Vålerenga - Storhamar                  2-1 4:5ot (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           8:2 (3:2, 3:0, 2:0)
Lillehammer - Stjernen                 2-0 8:6 (3:3, 1:1, 4:2), 6:4 (3:0, 3:0, 0:4)
Manglerud Star - Frisk/Jutul           1-2 2:3ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1), 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2)
semifinale
Sparta - Lillehammer                   2-1 4:5 (1:1, 2:4, 1:0), 8:3 (2:1, 3:1, 3:1),
                                           4:2 (0:1, 3:1, 1:0)
Frisk/Jutul - Vålerenga                1-2 5:4 (0:3, 2:0, 3:1), 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
                                           
finale
Sparta - Vålerenga                     2-0 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 5:2 (0:0, 1:2, 4:0)

U17 1. div

 1. Comet Halden, Ishock        30 25 1  4 268:101 51
 2. Hasle-Løren IL - Ish        30 21 3  6 152: 96 45
 3. Skien Ishockeyklubb         30 18 3  9 197:175 39
 4. Holmen Hockey               30 15 3 12 148:133 33
 5. Tønsberg og Omegn Ishockeyk.30 14 3 13 119:120 31
 6. KIL/Nes                     30 12 4 14 175:204 28
 7. Skedsmo Ishockeyklubb       30 12 4 14 107:126 28
 8. Jutul/Frisk 2               30 12 2 16 142:195 26
 9. Grüner Ishockey IL          30  7 3 20 106:171 17
10. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey     30  5 6 19  94:144 16
11. Bergen Ishockeyklubb        30  7 2 21 152:195 16

S.H.A.

Slovensko

U20 Extraleague

I. part preliminary rounds
 1. Dukla Trenčín a.s.          26 20  2  1  3  99: 44  65
 2. HKM a.s. Zvolen             26 18  2  3  3 113: 62  61
 3. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    26 13  5  1  7 108: 75  50
 4. HC Košice                   26 13  2  3  8 115: 84  46
 5. HK POPRAD                   26 14  0  4  8  94: 79  46
 6. Hokejový klub HC Nitra a.s. 26 12  3  2  9  99: 89  44
 7. HC SLOVAN Bratislava a.s.   26 13  2  1 10  90: 74  44
 8. HC´05 Banská Bystrica o.z.  26 12  1  2 11  72: 70  40
 9. HK 36 Skalica               26 10  3  3 10  82: 92  39
10. MHC Mountfield              26  9  0  3 14  71: 84  30
11. MsHK Žilina, a.s.           26  7  0  1 18  62:111  22
12. HK 91 Senica                26  5  2  2 17  72:122  21
13. HK TRNAVA                   26  5  1  2 18  60:106  19
14. HK Spišská Nová Ves         26  3  5  0 18  70:115  19 

II. part Group A (1.-6., Qualifying Rounds)
 1. Dukla Trenčín a.s.          15 10  2  2  1  57: 29  36
 2. HC Košice                   15 10  1  2  2  72: 33  34
 3. HKM a.s. Zvolen             15  7  3  1  4  55: 38  28
 4. Hokejový klub HC Nitra a.s. 15  2  2  3  8  39: 60  13
 5. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    15  4  0  1 10  34: 61  13
 6. HK POPRAD                   15  3  1  0 11  43: 79  11 

II. part Group B (Play Off Qualification)
 1. HC SLOVAN Bratislava a.s.   40 21  4  1 14 159:121  72
 2. HC´05 Banská Bystrica o.z.  40 20  1  3 16 124:117  65
 3. HK 36 Skalica               40 15  5  4 16 138:149  59
 4. MHC Mountfield              40 16  1  6 17 129:122  56
 5. MsHK Žilina, a.s.           40 12  2  3 23 115:158  43
 6. HK TRNAVA                   40 11  2  2 25 101:161  39
 7. HK 91 Senica                40  9  3  4 24 120:181  37
 8. HK S.N.Ves                  40  5  7  2 26 108:180  31 

Quarterfinal
Dukla Trenčín - HC´05 Banská Bystrica  1-3 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2), 6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0), 
                                           2:3ps (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1), 2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
HC Košice - HC Slovan Bratislava       3-0 5:1 (1:1, 1:0, 3:0), 5:2 (0:0, 2:1, 3:1), 5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0)
HKM Zvolen - HK Poprad                 3-2 6:0 (0:0, 4:0, 2:0), 3:4ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           3:7 (2:3, 0:1, 1:3), 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0), 5:2 (0:0, 1:1, 4:1)
HK HC Nitra - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 3-2 1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1), 
                                           2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0), 4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
Semifinal
HC Košice - HC´05 Banská Bystrica      3-2 1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2), 6:3 (2:2, 2:1, 2:0), 
                                           1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2), 4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0), 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
HKM Zvolen - HK HC Nitra               3-0  4:3ps (2:3, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0), 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0), 
                                           5:4ps (2:2, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Bronze Medal Games
HC Nitra a.s. - HC´05 Banská Bystrica  1-3  4:5 (0:0, 3:3, 1:2), 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           3:6 (1:3, 1:1, 1:2), 1:6 (0:4, 0:0, 1:2)
Final
HC Košice - HKM a.s. Zvolen            3-0 6:1 (2:0, 4:1, 0:0), 7:0 (5:0, 0:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)                                           

III. part Group C (Relegation Rounds)
 1. MsHK Žilina, a.s.           14  9  1  1  3  70: 44  30
 2. HK 36 Skalica               14  8  1  2  3  73: 51  28
 3. MHC Mountfield              14  6  3  2  3  52: 39  26
 4. HK Spišská Nová Ves         14  8  0  1  5  49: 32  25
 5. HC TOPOĽČANY                14  8  0  1  5  48: 55  25
 6. HK 91 Senica                14  4  2  0  8  54: 65  16
 7. HK TRNAVA                   14  5  0  0  9  37: 42  15
 8. HK Mládež Michalovce        14  1  0  0 13  31: 86   3

U20 1st League

I. part Gr. A
 1. HC TOPOĽČANY                12  7  2  0  3  63: 36  25
 2. HK RUŽINOV 99 BRATISLAVA    12  5  0  3  4  57: 50  18
 3. HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky    12  3  1  0  8  36: 70  11 

I. part Gr. B
 1. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     12 10  1  0  1  64: 19  32
 2. HK Bulldogs 2008 Nové Mesto 12  5  1  1  5  38: 33  18
 3. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     12  1  0  1 10  15: 65   4 

I. part Gr. C
 1. HK Mládež Michalovce        18 12  3  0  3 111: 59  42
 2. P.H.K. Prešov n.o.          18 10  1  3  4  89: 53  35
 3. MHK Ružomberok              18  8  2  1  7  75: 69  29
 4. Mládežnícky HK Humenné      18  0  0  2 16  27:121   2

II. part Qualifying
 1. HK Mládež Michalovce        18 15  1  1  1 113: 47  51
 2. HC TOPOĽČANY                18 14  0  1  3 106: 49  46
 3. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     18 13  2  0  3  89: 34  46
 4. HK RUŽINOV 99 BRATISLAVA    18  9  3  1  5 111: 66  36
 5. MHK Ružomberok              18  8  0  1  9  63: 73  26
 6. P.H.K. Prešov n.o.          18  6  1  3  8  59: 74  25
 7. HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky    18  6  0  1 11  75:100  20
 8. HK Bulldogs 2008 Nové Mesto 18  4  1  0 13  65: 93  16
 9. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     18  3  1  2 12  46:102  14
10. Mládežnícky HK Humenné      18  2  1  0 15  34:123   8

U18 Extraleague

 1. Zvolen                      44 29  2  1 12 164:108  62
 2. Slovan                      44 26  5  2 11 158: 99  62
 3. Banská Bystrica             44 29  0  1 14 185:139  58
 4. Košice                      44 27  1  3 13 181:107  56
 5. Žilina                      44 26  2  3 13 178:124  56
 6. Považská Bystrica           44 23  2  1 18 177:145  50
 7. Trenčín                     44 18  4  1 21 165:149  44
 8. Dubnica                     44 20  2  3 18 153:147  44
 9. Nitra                       44 19  2  2 21 137:152  42
10. Skalica                     44 18  2  3 21 176:191  40
11. Spišská Nová Ves            44 16  3  3 22 137:143  38
12. Liptovský Mikuláš           44 17  1  2 24 146:157  36
13. MHC Mountfield              44 15  3  1 25 129:162  36
14. Poprad                      44 16  2  0 26 145:214  36
15. Topoľčany                   44 15  1  4 23 150:165  32
16. Senica                      44  5  0  2 37  99:278  10

U18 1st League

I. part preliminary rounds, Group A
 1. ŠHK 37 Piešťany             16 11  1  0  4  75: 39  35
 2. HK TRNAVA                   16 10  0  0  6  61: 34  30
 3. HK RUŽINOV 99 BRATISLAVA    16 10  0  0  6  76: 44  30
 4. HK Levice                   16  6  0  1  9  51: 74  19
 5. ŠHK KŠK Bratislava          16  1  1  1 13  43:115   6 

I. part preliminary rounds, Group B
 1. MŠ HK Prievidza             16 12  0  1  3  55: 32  37
 2. HC 07 DETVA s.r.o.          16 10  3  1  2  81: 40  37
 3. HK Brezno                   16  6  1  1  8  46: 53  21
 4. MHK Dolný Kubín             16  2  2  3  9  33: 66  13
 5. HK Púchov s.r.o.            16  3  1  1 11  36: 60  12 

I. part preliminary rounds, Group C
 1. P.H.K. Prešov n.o.          16 14  0  0  2 148: 44  42
 2. KH Sanok                    16 13  1  0  2  99: 43  41
 3. HK Mládež Michalovce        16  7  0  0  9  89: 90  21
 4. Hokejový club 46 Bardejov   16  3  1  0 12  46:106  11
 5. Hokejový klub Trebišov      16  1  0  2 13  31:130   5 

II. part Qualifying Group
 1. P.H.K. Prešov n.o.          20 19  0  0  1 149: 22  61
 2. KH Sanok                    20 14  0  1  5 108: 50  46
 3. ŠHK KŠK Bratislava          20  9  0  2  9  90: 87  29
 4. Hokejový club 46 Bardejov   20  8  1  1 10  92:122  28
 5. HK Levice                   10  7  0  0  3  66: 25  22
 6. HC 07 DETVA s.r.o.          20  5  1  1 13  59:111  21
 7. Hokejový klub Trebišov      20  1  1  1 17  26:149   6
 8. HK Mládež Michalovce        20 11  1  0  8  88: 69 -14 

HK Ružinov 99 Bratislava a.s. lost 42 points
HK Mládež Michalovce, lost 51 points
HK Púchov s.r.o., lost 45 points