83rd World Championship,
10 - 26 May 2019, Bratislava, Košice, Slovakia

World Championship 2019

Group A, Košice             GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA PTS                     Group B, Bratislava               GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA PTS
Canada Canada                                                                       Sverige Sweden
USA USA                                                                          Rossija Russia                                                                       
Suomi Finland                                                                      Czech Republic Czech Republic
Deutschland Germany                                                                      Schweiz Switzerland
Slovakia Slovakia                                                                     Norge Norway                    
Danmark Denmark                                                                      Latvija Latvia
France France                                                                       Österreich Austria
Great Britain Great Britain                                                                Italia Italy                      

World Championship 2019

Nr	Group	Date	Time	Phase	Venue	Game
1	A	10 May, Fri	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FIN  vs  CAN
2	B	10 May, Fri	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	RUS  vs  NOR
3	A	10 May, Fri	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	USA  vs  SVK
4	B	10 May, Fri	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	CZE  vs  SWE
5	A	11 May, Sat	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	DEN  vs  FRA
6	B	11 May, Sat	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SUI  vs  ITA
7	A	11 May, Sat	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GER  vs  GBR
8	B	11 May, Sat	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	LAT  vs  AUT
9	A	11 May, Sat	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	SVK  vs  FIN
10	B	11 May, Sat	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	NOR  vs  CZE
11	A	12 May, Sun	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	USA  vs  FRA
12	B	12 May, Sun	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	RUS  vs  AUT
13	A	12 May, Sun	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	DEN  vs  GER
14	B	12 May, Sun	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	ITA  vs  SWE
15	A	12 May, Sun	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GBR  vs  CAN
16	B	12 May, Sun	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	LAT  vs  SUI
17	A	13 May, Mon	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	USA  vs  FIN
18	B	13 May, Mon	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	RUS  vs  CZE
19	A	13 May, Mon	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	SVK  vs  CAN
20	B	13 May, Mon	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	NOR  vs  SWE
21	A	14 May, Tue	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GBR  vs  DEN
22	B	14 May, Tue	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	ITA  vs  LAT
23	A	14 May, Tue	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GER  vs  FRA
24	B	14 May, Tue	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SUI  vs  AUT
25	A	15 May, Wed	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	USA  vs  GBR
26	B	15 May, Wed	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SUI  vs  NOR
27	A	15 May, Wed	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GER  vs  SVK
28	B	15 May, Wed	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	RUS  vs  ITA
29	A	16 May, Thu	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	CAN  vs  FRA
30	B	16 May, Thu	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SWE  vs  AUT
31	A	16 May, Thu	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FIN  vs  DEN
32	B	16 May, Thu	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	CZE  vs  LAT
33	A	17 May, Fri	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FRA  vs  SVK
34	B	17 May, Fri	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	AUT  vs  NOR
35	A	17 May, Fri	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FIN  vs  GBR
36	B	17 May, Fri	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	CZE  vs  ITA
37	A	18 May, Sat	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	DEN  vs  USA
38	B	18 May, Sat	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	LAT  vs  RUS
39	A	18 May, Sat	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	CAN  vs  GER
40	B	18 May, Sat	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	ITA  vs  NOR
41	A	18 May, Sat	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GBR  vs  SVK
42	B	18 May, Sat	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SWE  vs  SUI
43	A	19 May, Sun	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	GER  vs  USA
44	B	19 May, Sun	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	AUT  vs  CZE
45	A	19 May, Sun	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FRA  vs  FIN
46	B	19 May, Sun	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SUI  vs  RUS
47	A	20 May, Mon	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FRA  vs  GBR
48	B	20 May, Mon	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SWE  vs  LAT
49	A	20 May, Mon	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	CAN  vs  DEN
50	B	20 May, Mon	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	AUT  vs  ITA
51	A	21 May, Tue	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	FIN  vs  GER
52	B	21 May, Tue	12:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	CZE  vs  SUI
53	A	21 May, Tue	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	SVK  vs  DEN
54	B	21 May, Tue	16:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	NOR  vs  LAT
55	A	21 May, Tue	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Steel Arena	CAN  vs  USA
56	B	21 May, Tue	20:15 GMT+2	PRE	Ondrej Nepela Arena	SWE  vs  RUS
57		23 May, Thu	16:15 GMT+2	QF	Steel Arena	 vs  
58		23 May, Thu	16:15 GMT+2	QF	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs  
59		23 May, Thu	20:15 GMT+2	QF	Steel Arena	 vs  
60		23 May, Thu	20:15 GMT+2	QF	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs  
61		25 May, Sat	15:15 GMT+2	SF	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs  
62		25 May, Sat	19:15 GMT+2	SF	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs  
63		26 May, Sun	15:45 GMT+2	BMG	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs  
64		26 May, Sun	20:15 GMT+2	GMG	Ondrej Nepela Arena	 vs 
hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division I Group A,
29 April - 5 May 2019, Astana, Kazakhstan

World Championship 2019 Division I A

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

    Belarus Belarus
    South Korea Korea                     
    Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 
    Magyarország Hungary                    
    Slovenija Slovenia                   
    Lietuva Lithuania                  

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division I Group B,
28 April - 4 May 2019, Tallinn, Estonia

World Championship 2019 Division I Group B

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

    Polska Poland                     
    Nippon Japan                      
    Eesti Estonia                    
    Ukrajina Ukraine                    
    Romania Romania                    
    Nederland Netherlands                

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division II Group A,
9 - 15 April 2019, Belgrade, Serbia

World Championship 2019 Division II A

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

    Hrvatska Croatia                    
    Australia Australia                  
    Serbia Serbia                     
    PR of China China                      
    Belgique / België Belgium                    
    Espana Spain                      

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division II Group B,
21 - 27 April 2019, Mexico City, Mexico

World Championship 2019 Division II B

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

    Ísland Iceland                    
    New Zealand New Zealand                
    Jisrael Israel                     
    DPR Korea DPR Korea                  
    Mexico Mexico                     
    Sakartvelo Georgia                    

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division III,
22 - 28 April 2019, Sofia, Bulgaria

World Championship 2019 Division III

                                GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                    wot lps  L      PTS

    Lezebuurg Luxembourg                 
    Balgarija Bulgaria                   
    Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                     
    Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei             
    South Africa South Africa               
    Türkmenistan Turkmenistan              

hokej.sfrp.cz

World Championship Division III Qualifikation,
31 March - 6 April 2019, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

    Hong Kong Hong Kong                  
    Bosna i Hercegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina    
    U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      
    Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    
    Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  
    Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan