S.H.A. Main Page


12th Winter Olympic Games,
4. -15. 2. 1976, Innsbruck, Austria

                             

Qualifikation

Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria             14:1
Finland - Japan                       11:2
USA - Yugoslavia                       8:4
Poland - Romania                       7:4
Germany - Switzerland                  5:1
Soviet Union - Austria                16:3

S.H.A.

Group A                    URS   CZE   GER   FIN   USA   POL  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. Soviet Union           Sojuz ...   4:3   7:3   7:2   6:2  16:1   5 5 0 0 40:11 10
 2. Czechoslovakia         3:4   Československo   7:4   2:1   5:1   0:1c. 5 3 0 2 17:10  6
 3. Germany                3:7   4:7   Deutschland   3:5   4:1   7:4   5 2 0 3 21:24  4
 4. Finland                2:7   1:2   5:3   Suomi   4:5   7:1   5 2 0 3 19:18  4
 5. USA                    2:6   0:5   1:4   5:4   USA   7:2   5 2 0 3 15:21  4
 6. Poland                 1:16  1:0c. 4:7   1:7   2:7   Polska   5 0 0 5  9:37  0

S.H.A.

Group B                    ROM   AUT   JPN   YUG   SUI   BUL  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 7. Romania                Romania   4:3   3:1   3:4   4:3   9:4   5 4 0 1 23:15  8
 8. Austria                3:4   Österreich   3:2   3:1   3:5   6:2   5 3 0 2 18:14  6
 9. Japan                  1:3   2:3   Nippon   4:3   6:4   7:5   5 3 0 2 20:18  6
10. Yugoslavia             4:3   1:3   3:4   Jugoslavija   6:4   8:5   5 3 0 2 22:19  6
11. Switzerland            3:4   5:3   4:4   4:6   Schweiz   8:3   5 2 0 3 24:22  4
12. Bulgaria               4:9   2:6   5:7   5:8   3:8   Bulgaria   5 0 0 5 19:38  0

S.H.A.

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM
 1. Vladimir Šadrin          URS  5 6 4 10  0
 2. Alexander Malcev         URS  5 5 5 10  0
 3. Viktor Šalimov           URS  5 5 5 10  2
 4. Erich Kühnhackl          GER  5 5 5 10 10
 5. Valerij Charlamov        URS  5 3 6  9  6
 6. Ernst Kopf               GER  5 3 5  8  2
 7. Vladimir Petrov          URS  5 4 3  7  8
 8. Alexander Jakušev        URS  5 3 4  7  2
 9. Bob Dobek                USA  5 3 4  7  4
10. Lorenz Funk              GER  5 2 5  7  4
11. Viktor Žluktov           URS  5 1 6  7  2

Olympic Winners:
Treťjak, Sidelnikov - Gusev, Cygankov, Lutčenko, Vasiljev, Ljapkin, Babinov - Michajlov, Petrov, Charlamov -
Šalimov, Šadrin, Jakušev - Malcev, Žluktov, Kapustin - Alexandrov

Czechoslovakia:
Holeček, Crha - Machač, Pospíšil, Bubla, Kajkl, Chalupa, Dvořák - E. Novák, Nový, Augusta -
Ebermann, Hlinka, Jiří Holík - Martinec, J. Novák, B. Šťastný - Pouzar - coach: K. Gut & J. Starší

Germany:
Weishaupt, Kehle - Kiessling, Berndaner, Tanner, Völk, Auhuber, Metz, A. Schloder, Kühnhackl, R. Phillip,
M. Hinterstocker, L. Funk, E. Köpf, Köberle, Boos, Reindl, F. Vozar