S.H.A. Main Page


Winter Olympic Games,
16.-28.2.2010, Vancouver, Canada

Winter Olympic Games

Pre-Qualification, 3.-5.10.2008, Turkey

Spain - Mexico                         4:5 (3:2, 1:2, 0:1)
3:45 BETRAN G. (ROŠČIN A., BARNOLA S.), 11:51 HERNANDEZ A. (MUNOZ J., PEDRAZ A.), 
18:16 MUNOZ P. (BERNET J., PAZ E.), 34:28 MUNOZ P. (BRABO J.) - 
6:29 ARROYO B. (SIERRA M., MILLER L.), 15:34 CERVANTES Adrian (de la VEGA LA, ORTEGA S.), 
27:53 CANSECO J. (ZAVALA M., ROSETTE A.), 39:08 SIERRA M. (ORTEGA S., UGARTE F.), 
51:05 ARROYO B. (de la VEGA LA.) 
Penalties: 13:13 and ARROYO B. (MEX) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:4, SHG: 1:1, 
shots: 30:22, spectators: 125

Mexico - Bulgaria                      2:6 (1:2, 0:3, 1:1)
13:09 ARROYO B. (CERVANTES Adrian), 49:50 O FARRILL O. - 
6:08 MUHAČOV S. (BAČVAROV S., JOTOV A.), 11:58 MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A.), 
26:00 JOTOV A. (MORGUNOV R.), 31:41 JOTOV A. (BAČVAROV S., MORGUNOV R.),
32:09 MLADENOV G., 55:54 MUHAČOV S. (BAČVAROV S.)
Penalties: 10:18 and ORTEGA S., (MEX), MLADENOV G. (BUL) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:4, 
shots: 45:25, spectators: 50
 
Spain - Turkey                        14:1 (2:1, 6:0, 6:0)
2:37 ROŠČIN A. (GRACIA I.), 17:54 SANTANATALIA C. (PARRA D.), 
27:20 GRACIA I. (BETRAN G., ROŠČIN A.), 30:41 BARNOLA S. (GRACIA I.), 
33:14, 56:50 PEDRAZ A. (MUNOZ J., BETRAN A.), 34:40 BERNET J. (MUNOZ P.), 
37:20 GRACIA I. (BRABO J.), 38:20 CODINA I. (MUNOZ P.), 46:33 ROŠČIN A. (GRACIA I.), 
48:37 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A., BETRAN R.), 55:24 MUNOZ P. (BERNET J., CODINA I.), 
58:57 CODINA I. (ARMINO A., BERNET J.), 59:57 SANTANATALIA C. (BASTIEN R.) -  
0:28 COSKUN E. (HAMARAT G.)
Penalties: 9:16 and HAMARAT G., GUCLU U. (TUR) 10min, powerplay goals: 7:0, shots: 62:13, 
spectators: 465

Bulgaria - Turkey                      8:0 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0)
3:30  MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A., VASILEV V.), 19:41 MUHAČOV S. (JOTOV A.), 
27:40 MORGUNOV R. (GIJROV M., JOTOV A.), 31:42 HRISTOV R. (SLAVOV I., MLADENOV G.), 
38:20 BAČVAROV S. (JOTOV A., BOJADJIEV M.), 51:45 JOTOV A.,
53:49 HRISTOV R. (SLAVOV I., MLADENOV G.), 55:46 BAČVAROV S. (JOTOV A.)
Penalties: 8:12, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:24, spectators: 350

Bulgaria - Spain                       2:6 (0:1, 1:4, 1:1)
30:53 JOTOV A. (VASILEV V., MORGUNOV R.), 47:27 JOTOV A. - 4:30 CODINA I. (MUNOZ P.), 
24:43 BETRAN A. (BRABO J.), 25:11 BRABO J. (PEDRAZ A.), 27:41 MUNOZ J. (PEDRAZ A.),
29:09 MUNOZ J. (BETRAN A., PEDRAZ A.), 44:45 BETRAN G. (ROŠČIN A., BARNOLA S.)
Penalties: 10:7 and BOYADJIEV M. (BUL), PEDRAZ A. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1,
shots: 20:47, spectators: 146

Turkey - Mexico                        2:9 (0:3, 1:2, 1:4)
34:48 AKYILDIZ C., 41:18 INCE D. (KARAKOC Y., HAMARAT G.) - 6:06 GLENNIE E. (CERVANTES Adrian), 
15:56 SIERRA M. (CERVANTES Adrian., ARROYO B.), 17:08 CERVANTES Adrian (ARROYO B.),
23:07 ARROYO B. (ORTEGA S.), 28:39 ARROYO B. (CERVANTES Adrian, SIERRA M.), 
44:18 ZAVALA M. (ARROYO B.), 49:00 ROBERTS J.P. (GLENNIE E., de la VEGA LA.),
50:22 BARBERENA A. (SIERRA M.), 57:03 GLENNIE E. (CERVANTES Adrian, ROBERTS J.P.)
Penalties: 14:8, powerplay goals: 1:6, shots: 10:39, spectators: 256
Group A
1. Spain                     Espana  3 2 0 0 1 24: 8 6
2. Bulgaria                  Balgarija  3 2 0 0 1 16: 8 6
3. Mexico                    Mexico  3 2 0 0 1 16:12 6
4. Turkey                    Turkiye Cumhuriyeti  3 0 0 0 3  3:31 0
Best Players: ALONSO Jose Luis (ESP) - UGARTE Fernando (MEX) - JOTOV Alexey (BUL)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. JOTOV Alexej             BUL  3 5 7 12  2 +1
 2. ARROYO Brian             MEX  3 5 3  8 14 +1
 3. CERVANTES Adrian         MEX  3 2 5  7  4  0
    PEDRAZ Alejandro         ESP  3 2 5  7 12 +3
 5. MUHAČOV Stanislav        BUL  3 5 1  6  2 -1
 6. MUNOZ Juan               ESP  3 3 3  6  2 +1
    MUNOZ Pablo              ESP  3 3 3  6  0 +3
 8. BAČVAROV Stojan          BUL  3 2 3  5  0  0
    GRACIA Ivan              ESP  3 2 3  5  4 +2
    ROŠČIN Alexej            ESP  3 2 3  5  8 +4
    SIERRA Manuel            MEX  3 2 3  5  8 -2
12. CODINA Ivan              ESP  3 3 1  4  0 +3
13. BERNET Jordi             ESP  3 1 3  4  4 +3
    BETRAN Adrian            ESP  3 1 3  4  0 +3
    BRABO Juan               ESP  3 1 3  4  4 +7
    MORGUNOV Roman           BUL  3 1 3  4  6 +1
17. BETRAN Guillermo         ESP  3 2 1  3  2 +5
    GLENNIE Eduardo          MEX  3 2 1  3  0 -2

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS               GP + - +/-
 1. BRABO Juan               ESP  3 7 0 +7
 2. BETRAN Guillermo         ESP  3 6 1 +5
 3. ROŠČIN Alexej            ESP  3 4 0 +4
 4. CODINA Ivan              ESP  3 5 2 +3
    MUNOZ Pablo              ESP  3 5 2 +3 
    PAZ Eduardo              ESP  3 5 2 +3
 7. BARNOLA Salvador         ESP  3 4 1 +3
    BERNET Jordi             ESP  3 4 1 +3
 9. BETRAN Adrian            ESP  3 3 0 +3
    PEDRAZ Alejandro         ESP  3 3 0 +3
    
MOST PENALISED PLAYERS           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. HAMARAT Galip            TUR  3 22 6 0 1 0 0 7.33
 2. MLADENOV Georgi          BUL  3 16 3 0 1 0 0 5.33
 3. ARROYO Brian             MEX  3 14 2 0 1 0 0 4.67
    GIYROV Martin            BUL  3 14 7 0 0 0 0 4.67
    GUCLU Ufuk               TUR  3 14 2 0 1 0 0 4.67
    ORTEGA Sebastian         MEX  3 14 2 0 1 0 0 4.67
 7. KARAKOC Yavuz            TUR  3 12 6 0 0 0 0 4.00
    PEDRAZ Alejandro         ESP  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4.00
    VASILEV Vasilij          BUL  3 12 6 0 0 0 0 4.00
10. BOJADJIEV Martin         BUL  3 10 0 0 1 0 0 3.33
    HILARIO Daniel           ESP  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3.33
    PARRA Dany               ESP  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3.33
    ROBERTS Juan Pablo       MEX  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3.33
14. AKYILDIZ Cengiz          TUR  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    CETINKAYA Gurkan         TUR  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    de la VEGA Luis Alberto  MEX  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    GUMUS Serkan             TUR  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    ROŠČIN Alexey            ESP  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    SIERRA Manuel            MEX  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    YAVUZARSLAN Oktay        TUR  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67     
    
GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS%   GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. MIHAJLOV Konstantin      BUL  3 2  90:51 50.47  62  3  59  95.16  1.98  1 1 0
 2. PETKOV Todor             BUL  3 2  89:09 49.53  54  5  49  90.74  3.37  1 0 1
 3. de ALBA Alfonso          MEX  3 2  86:58 48.31  39  5  34  87.18  3.45  3 1 0
 4. ALONSO Jose Luis         ESP  3 3 164:35 91.60  52  8  44  84.62  2.92  5 1 0
 5. OZBAYDOGAN Levent        TUR  3 3 169:00 93.89 131 29 102  77.86 10.30 15 1 0
 6. de la GARMA Andres       MEX  3 2  93:02 51.69  26  7  19  73.08  4.51  4 0 0
    CARRETERO Aaron          ESP  3 1  15:05  8.40   3  0   3 100.00  0.00  0 0 0
    KAHRAMAN Cihan           TUR  3 1  11:00  6.11   8  2   6  75.00 10.91  1 0 0
    
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 MEX  3 34 11 32.35 62:19 05:39       1 BUL  3 26  2 92.31 46:26 23:13
2 BUL  3 25  8 32.00 35:08 04:23       2 ESP  3 24  5 79.17 37:40 07:32
3 ESP  3 35 10 28.57 52:49 05:16       3 MEX  3 24  7 70.83 44:10 06:18
4 TUR  3 18  1  5.56 30:57 30:57       4 TUR  3 38 16 57.89 52:57 03:18

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 TUR  3 42 0 2 0 0 104 34.67          1 TUR  3 1071  357
2 BUL  3 34 0 2 0 0  88 29.33          2 ESP  3  736  245
3 MEX  3 31 0 2 0 0  82 27.33          3 BUL  3  546  182
4 ESP  3 29 0 1 0 0  68 22.67          4 MEX  3  431  143
                                       Total  6 1392  232

S.H.A.

Olympic Pre-Qualification, 6.-9.11.2008

Group B, Narva, Estonia

Kazakhstan - Spain                    17:0 (7:0, 6:0, 4:0)
1:03 STARČENKO R. (GAVRILIN A., ŽAJLAVOV T.), 1:56 ŠIN A. (KOSTRIKOV Y., JESSIRKENOV D.),
2:08 KRASNOSLABOCEV V. (RYMAREV Y.), 4:16 GAVRILIN A. (VJATKIN A., FADEJEV J.),
9:21 SMOLJANINOV V. (ALEXANDROV S., SPIRIDONOV A.), 12:57 VJATKIN A.,
15:36 LAKIZA A. (RYMAREV Y., JESSIRKENOV D.), 27:37 ALEXANDROV S. (SMOLJANINOV V.),
28:32 SAVČENKO R. (ŠIN A.), 30:01 ŽAJLAVOV T., 
36:11 SPIRIDONOV A. (ALEXANDROV S., SMOLJANINOV V.), 
36:49 ŠIN A. (KOSTRIKOV Y., JESSIRKENOV D.), 39:00 ŽAJLAVOV T. (GAVRILIN A.),
48:58, 53:33 KOSTRIKOV J. (ŠIN A., JESSIRKENOV D.), 51:36 GAVRILIN A. (STARČENKO R.),
59:02 JESSIRKENOV D. (KOSTRIKOV J., ŠIN A.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 62:7, spectators: 432
 
Netherlands - Estonia                  4:6 (2:1, 1:1, 1:4)
4:20 SMULDERS B. (SCHAAFSMA J.), 9:52 KARS M. (van den HEUVEL I.),
35:23 van BENTEM A. (WILLEMSE B.), 42:52 SCHAAFSMA J. (SMULDERS B., EUVERMAN C.) - 
18:55 IVANOV M. (SUUR D.), 30:27 SOROKIN J. (SUUR D., SIBIRCEV A.), 
43:25 SUVAOJA V. (KALJUSTE K.), 45:44 TITARENKO V. (SEMJONOV M.),
54:11 KUZNECOV A. (JASTREBOV A.), 59:29 SIBIRCEV A. (SUUR D.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:47, spectators: 560

Netherlands - Spain                    4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
20:24 TUMMERS E. (van OORSCHOT J.), 24:58 KARS M. (van BENTEM A., van den HEUVEL I.), 
45:07 POSTMA M. (van OORSCHOT J., SCHAAFSMA J.), 54:49 POSTMA M. (TUMMERS E.) - 
19:05 MUNOZ P. (BRABO J.)
Penalties: 12:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 55:13, spectators: 155

Estonia - Kazakhstan                   0:7 (0:4, 0:2, 0:1)
6:21 STARČENKO R. (FADEJEV J., VJATKIN A.), 8:56 FADEJEV J. (VJATKIN A., STARČENKO R.),
9:56 SPIRIDONOV A., 12:58 SPIRIDONOV A. (SMOLJANINOV V.), 
23:22 ALEXANDROV S. (SPIRIDONOV A., ARGOKOV A.), 29:21 LITVINENKO A. (SOLAREV I.),
42:04 ŽAJLAVOV T. (STARČENKO R., VJATKIN A.)
Penalties: 8:4 and SILLANDI P. (EST) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:60, 
spectators: 1200

Kazakhstan - Netherlands               7:2 (2:1, 3:1, 2:0)
3:36 KRASNOSLABOCEV V. (SOLAREV I., RYMAREV J.), 
12:55 ŽAJLAVOV T. (LITVINENKO A.), 22:28 RYMAREV J. (LITVINENKO A., SOLAREV I.),
37:27 GAVRILIN A. (LITVINENKO A., ARGOKOV A.), 38:52 SPIRIDONOV A. (ALEXANDROV S.),
42:01 SOLAREV I. (LITVINENKO A., LAKIZA A.), 
52:56 SOLAREV I. (SMOLJANINOV V., KRASNOSLABOCEV V.) - 
5:21 NATTE J.J. (TEUNISSEN B.), 27:44 SCHAAFSMA J. (POSTMA M.)
Penalties: 3:8 and ŽAJLAVOV T. (KAZ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
shots: 63:16, spectators: 206
 
Spain - Estonia                        1:8 (0:2, 1:3, 0:3)
25:01 PEDRAZ A. (MUNOZ P.) - 8:43 SOROKIN J. (IVANOV M., SIBIRCEV A.), 
12:33 OSSIPOV A. (IVANOV M., SIBIRCEV A.), 21:56 SILDRE O. (SILDRE P.), 
23:18 TITARENKO V. (KUZNECOV A.), 37:27 JASTREBOV A. (TITARENKO V., KUZNECOV A.), 
41:02 SILDRE O. (SUVAOJA V.), 46:00 SILDRE P. (SILDRE O.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 13:51, spectators: 635
1. Kazakhstan                Kazakstan  3 3 0 0 0 31: 2 9
2. Estonia                   Eesti  3 2 0 0 1 14:12 6
3. Netherlands               Nederland  3 1 0 0 2 10:14 3
4. Spain                     Espana  3 0 0 0 3  2:29 0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. SPIRIDONOV Andrej        KAZ  3 4 2 6  0  +4
 2. ŠIN Alexandr             KAZ  3 2 4 6  0  +6
 3. JESSIRKENOV Doszhan      KAZ  3 1 5 6  0  +8
 4. ŽAJLAVOV Talgat          KAZ  3 4 1 5 29  +5
 5. GAVRILIN Andrej          KAZ  3 3 2 5  2  +4
 6. ALEXANDROV Sergej        KAZ  3 2 3 5  0  +4
    KOSTRIKOV Jevgenij       KAZ  3 2 3 5  0  +6
    SIBIRCEV Alexej          EST  3 2 3 5  0  +1
    SOLAREV Ilja             KAZ  3 2 3 5  0  +4
    STARČENKO Roman          KAZ  3 2 3 5  0  +5
11. LITVINENKO Alexej        KAZ  3 1 4 5  0  +5
    SMOLJANINOV Vitalij      KAZ  3 1 4 5  4  +5
    VJATKIN Alexej           KAZ  3 1 4 5  0  +6
    
Plus- Minus Leaders              GP + - +/-
 1. KORABEJNIKOV Andrej      KAZ  3 8 0 +8
    JESSIRKENOV Doszhan      KAZ  3 8 0 +8
 3. SAVČENKO Roman           KAZ  3 7 0 +7
 4. KOSTRIKOV Jevgenij       KAZ  3 6 0 +6
    ŠIN Alexandr             KAZ  3 6 0 +6 
    VJATKIN Alexej           KAZ  3 6 0 +6
 7. SMOLJANINOV Vitalij      KAZ  3 7 2 +5
 8. LITVINENKO Alexej        KAZ  3 5 0 +5
    STARČENKO Roman          KAZ  3 5 0 +5
    ŽAJLAVOV Talgat          KAZ  3 5 0 +5
     
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. ŽAJLAVOV Talgat          KAZ  3 29 2 0 0 0 1  9.67
 2. SILLANDI Paul            EST  3 12 1 0 1 0 0  4.00
 3. JASTREBOV Anton          EST  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    SCHAAFSMA Jamie          NED  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
 5. BERNET Jordi             ESP  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    CODINA Ivan              ESP  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    KORABEINIKOV Andrej      KAZ  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    PAZ Eduardo              ESP  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    POSTMA Marco             NED  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    SUUR Dmitri              EST  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    WIJNEN Rick              NED  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    WILLEMSE Bjorn           NED  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. KUZNECOV Alexej          KAZ  3 2 100:00 55.56  25  0  25 100.00 0.00  0 0 1
 2. OGUREŠNIKOV Sergej       KAZ  3 2  80:00 44.44  19  2  17  89.47 1.50  0 0 0
 3. GROENEVELD Phil          NED  3 2 119:34 66.59 110 12  98  89.09 6.02  4 1 0
 4. TERENTJEV Alexej         EST  3 2 111:40 62.04  89 11  78  87.64 5.91  5 1 0
 5. MURIEL Pablo             ESP  3 3 155:44 86.52 146 22 124  84.93 8.48  6 2 0
    KOITMAA Villem           EST  3 2  68:20 37.96  18  1  17  94.44 0.88  0 0 0
    MEIERDRES Ian            NED  3 1  60:00 33.41  13  1  12  92.31 1.00  1 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S
1 KAZ  3 19  9 47.37 29:40 03:17       1 KAZ  3 12  0 100.00 23:26 00:00
2 EST  3 13  4 30.77 23:57 05:59       2 NED  3 20  5  75.00 35:44 07:08
3 NED  3 20  3 15.00 29:53 09:57       3 EST  3 17  5  70.59 25:10 05:02
4 ESP  3 16  1  6.25 28:13 28:13       4 ESP  3 19  7  63.16 27:23 03:54

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 NED  3  26 0 0 0 0 52 17.33          1 EST  3 2395 798
2 KAZ  3  12 0 0 0 1 49 16.33          2 KAZ  3 1838 612
3 EST  3  18 0 1 0 0 46 15.33          3 ESP  3 1222 407
4 ESP  3  22 0 0 0 0 44 14.67          4 NED  3  921 307
                                       Total  6 3188 531

S.H.A.

Group C, Budapest, Hungary

Lithuania - Croatia                    4:2 (0:2, 3:0, 1:0)
28:21 NEKRASEVICIUS K. (ALIUKONIS R.), 30:23 VAICIUKEVICIUS D. (NAUSEDA P., KIERAS M.),
37:01 SLIKAS M. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., KULIESIUS S.), 
40:27 ALIUKONIS R. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., SLIKAS M.) - 
7:33 CIGANOVIC O. (ZIBRET V.), 19:59 ZIBRET V. (NOVOSEL L., LOVRENCIC M.)
Penalties: 9:4 and BERNATAVICIUS D. (LTU), BRUMERCIK M. (CRO) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 33:22, spectators: 400

Hungary - Serbia                       9:1 (4:0, 1:1, 4:0)
2:37 SVASZNEK B. (LADANYI B.), 12:19 ONDREJČÍK R. (MAJOROSS G., SOFRON I.),
13:58 LADANYI B. (VAS J., SVASZNEK B.), 16:38 PALKOVICS K. (OCSKAY G.),
23:04 ONDREJČÍK R., 43:08 OCSKAY G. (PALKOVICS K.), 
47:28 VASZJUNYIN A. (SOFRON I., KANGYAL B.), 47:53 VAS J. (TOKAJI V., LADANYI B.), 
54:18 HORVATH A. (OCSKAY G., TOKAJI V.) - 30:19 PAJIC D. (GABRIC B.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 51:11, spectators: 6500

Lithuania - Serbia                     7:2 (0:1, 4:1, 3:0)
26:49 IVANUSKIN S. (KULIESIUS S., BERNATAVICIUS D.), 
29:29 KULIESIUS S. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D., NEKRASEVICIUS K.), 36:18 BERNATAVICIUS D.,
36:36 KULIESIUS S. (VAICIUKEVICIUS D.), 49:57 SLIKAS K. (IVANUSKIN S., VEZELIS J.),
50:55 KULEVICIUS D. (BERNATAVICIUS D.), 58:27 KAMINSKAS A. (KULEVICIUS D., BERNATAVICIUS D.)-
17:03 NADASKI D. (MILOSAVLJEVIC P.), 30:23 PAJIC D. 
Penalties: 12:14 and KAMINSKAS A. (LTU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 54:29, 
spectators: 1500

Croatia - Hungary                      1:6 (0:2, 0:3, 1:1)
45:22 CIGANOVIC O. (ZIBRET V.) - 6:06 HORVATH A. (OCSKAY G., FEKETE D.), 
8:40 OCSKAY G. (PALKOVICS K.), 25:54 VAS J. (LADANYI B., ENNAFFATI O.), 
28:59 PETERDI I. (TOKAJI V.), 39:34 ONDREJČÍK R. (MAJOROSS G.), 59:04 FEKETE D. (OCSKAY G.)
Penalties: 11:7 and BRUMERCIK M. (CRO) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 15:56, 
spectators: 7898

Serbia - Croatia                       1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
34:26 SRETOVIC M. - 11:01 GROZAJ T. (SMERDELJ M.), 
20:32 CIGANOVIC O. (LOVRENCIC M., BRUMERCIK M.), 35:42 CIGANOVIC O. (ZIBRET V.),
38:06 LOVRENCIC M. (ZIBRET V.), 56:22 KANAET D. (SMERDELJ M.)
Penalties: 10:11 and BRESTOVAC U. (SRB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 35:33, 
spectators: 1683

Hungary - Lithuania                    5:2 (3:1, 0:0, 2:1)
6:42 VAS J. (TOKAJI V., LADANYI B.), 8:43 HOLECZY R. (PETERDI I., KOVACS C.),
13:57 LADANYI B. (VAS M., HORVATH A.), 48:51 VAS J. (VAS M., LADANYI B.), 
51:14 PALKOVICS K. (OCSKAY G., SILLE T.) - 13:14 KULIESIUS S. (NEKRASEVICIUS K.), 
47:23 KAMINSKAS A. (KIERAS M.)
Penalties: 10:12, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 52:22, spectators: 8520
1. Hungary                   Magyarország  3 3 0 0 0 20: 4 9
2. Lithuania                 Lietuva  3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
3. Croatia                   Hrvatska  3 1 0 0 2  8:11 3
4. Serbia                    Serbia  3 0 0 0 3  4:21 0

Best Players: BELIC Vanja (CRO) - TOKAJI Viktor (HUN) - BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrijus (LTU)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. LADANYI Balazs           HUN  3 2 5 7  6  +2
    OCSKAY Gabor             HUN  3 2 5 7  2  +5
 3. VAS Janos                HUN  3 4 1 5  4  +3
 4. KULIESIUS Sarunas        LTU  3 3 2 5  2  +4
 5. VAICIUKEVICIUS Dalius    LTU  3 1 4 5  4  +4
    ZIBRET Veljko            CRO  3 1 4 5  2   0
 7. CIGANOVIC Oliver         CRO  3 4 0 4  6   0
 8. PALKOVICS Krisztian      HUN  3 2 2 4  0  +5
 9. BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrijus  LTU  3 1 3 4 14   0
10. TOKAJI Viktor            HUN  3 0 4 4  4  +3
11. ONDREJČÍK Rastislav      HUN  3 3 0 3  2  +5
12. HORVATH Andras           HUN  3 2 1 3  4  +2
13. LOVRENCIC Marko          CRO  3 1 2 3  0  -1
    NEKRASEVICIUS Karolis    LTU  3 1 2 3  4  +3

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. OCSKAY Gabor             HUN  3 5 0 +5
    ONDREJČÍK Rastislav      HUN  3 5 0 +5
    PALKOVICS Krisztian      HUN  3 5 0 +5
 4. ALIUKONIS Rolandas       LTU  3 5 1 +4
    KULIESIUS Sarunas        LTU  3 5 1 +4
    VAICIUKEVICIUS Dalius    LTU  3 5 1 +4
 7. FEKETE Daniel            HUN  3 4 0 +4
    SILLE Tamas              HUN  3 4 0 +4
    SVASZNEK Bence           HUN  3 4 0 +4

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. BRUMERCIK Miroslav       CRO  3 30 5 0 2 0 0 10.00
 2. KAMINSKAS Andrius        LTU  3 24 7 0 1 0 0  8.00
 3. BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrijus  LTU  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
    BRESTOVAC Uros           SRB  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 5. MIRKOVIC Filip           SRB  3 12 6 0 0 0 0  4.00
    NOVOSEL Luka             CRO  3 12 6 0 0 0 0  4.00
    PAJIC Dejan              SRB  3 12 6 0 0 0 0  4.00
 8. BABIC Milos              SRB  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    KULEVICIUS Dovydas       LTU  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    SILLE Tamas              HUN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
   TUMBAS Ivan               SRB  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
12. CIGANOVIC Oliver         CRO  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    JAKOVAC Damir            CRO  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    LADANYI Balazs           HUN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    RISTIC Goran             SRB  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    VYSNIAUSKAS Tomas        LTU  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. SZUPER Levente           HUN  3 2  89:56  49.96  27  2  25 92.59 1.33 1 0 0
 2. BELIC Vanja              CRO  3 3 180:00 100.00 124 11 113 91.13 3.67 4 0 0
 3. DAUKSEVICIUS Nerijus     LTU  3 2 119:11  66.51  74  7  67 90.54 3.52 5 1 0
 4. HETENYI Zoltan           HUN  3 2  90:04  50.04  21  2  19 90.48 1.33 1 0 0
 5. LUKOVIC Milan            SRB  3 2  96:04  53.37  86 11  75 87.21 6.87 4 0 0
 6. ARANICKI Fedor           SRB  3 2  83:56  46.63  52 10  42 80.77 7.15 3 0 0
    KUZMICIUS Arturas        LTU  3 1  60:00  33.49  29  2  27 93.10 2.00 0 0 0
    
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 HUN  3 23  7 30.43 35:51 05:07       1 HUN  3 16 2  87.50 27:22 13:41
2 LTU  3 20  5 25.00 28:24 05:40       2 CRO  3 20  4 80.00 29:48 07:27
3 CRO  3 23  4 17.39 31:16 07:49       3 LTU  3 23  5 78.26 37:43 07:32
4 SRB  3 20  2 10.00 33:12 16:36       4 SRB  3 27  7 74.07 33:50 04:50

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 LTU  3 33 0 2 0 0 86  28.67          1 HUN  3 22918 7639
2 CRO  3 26 0 2 0 0 72  24.00          2 LTU  3 10420 3473
2 SRB  3 31 0 1 0 0 72  24.00          3 CRO  3  9981 3327
4 HUN  3 23 0 0 0 0 46  15.33          4 SRB  3  9683 3227
                                       Total  6 26501 4416

S.H.A.

Group D, Sanok, Poland

Japan - Romania                        7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0)
7:32 TANAKA G., 8:54 YAMASHITA T. (KELLER A.), 19:08 DOMEKI M. (KAWAI R., SAITO T.),
22:35 IIMURA Y. (KAWAI R., OBARA D.), 36:15 OGAWA M. (KAMINO T., KON Y.),
38:45 IIMURA Y. (SUZUKI T., MITANI D.), 42:06 YAMASHITA T. (KELLER A., SAITO T.)
Penalties: 5:13, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 42:18, spectators: 600

Poland - Great Britain                 3:2ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
8:44 URBANOWICZ M. (BAGINSKI A.), 30:53 ZAPALA K. (DRONIA P.), Game Winning Shot: SLABON D. 
6:02 CLARKE D. (CHAMBERS G.), 56:21 MEYERS D. (SHIELDS C.)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:23, spectators: 2500

Japan - Great Britain                  2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
17:50 TANAKA G. (KAWAI R., IIMURA Y.), 27:48 OBARA D. -  
18:33 WEAVER J. (CHAMBERS G.)
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:30, spectators: 300

Romania - Poland                       1:9 (1:3, 0:3, 0:3)
15:02 MODOVAN E. (NAGY I., KOSA E.) - 0:19 ZAPALA K. (PROSZKIEWICZ T., LOPUSKI M.), 
3:29 LOPUSKI M. (PROSZKIEWICZ T., GONERA S.), 18:02 KOLUSZ M. (URBANOWICZ M., DRONIA P.),
31:10 PIEKARSKI G. (LASZKIEWICZ L., JAROS M.), 37:05 BORZECKI A. (LOPUSKI M., PIEKARSKI G.),
37:55 PROSZKIEWICZ T. (SLABON D.), 40:52 SLABON D., 47:42 ZAPALA K. (GONERA S.),
51:20 DRONIA P. (KOWALOWKA S.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 20:47, spectators: 2400

Great Britain - Romania               11:1 (4:0, 3:1, 4:0)
4:55 WEAVER J. (MYERS M., PHILLIPS J.), 5:45 SHIELDS C. (WEAVER J., CHAMBERS G.),
7:23 COWLEY R. (SAMPLE P., RICHARDSON M.), 17:12 CLARKE D. (CHAMBERS G.),
22:43 TAIT A. (CHAMBERS G., LYLE S.), 36:15 OWEN G., 
37:43 PHILLIPS D. (CHAMBERS G., PHILLIPS J.), 46:01 PHILLIPS J. (MYERS M.), 
48:03 CLARKE D. (TAIT A., WALTON G.), 52:30 RICHARDSON M. (CLARKE D., TAIT A.), 
58:09 JAMIESON L. (SAMPLE P., COWLEY R.) - 25:22 ANTAL Z. (MOLNAR Z.)
Penalties: 5:13, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:19, spectators: 800

Poland - Japan                         1:3 (0:3, 1:0, 0:0)
28:57 ZAPALA K. (DOLEGA J.) - 9:07 IIMURA Y. (KAWAI R.), 
9:31 DOMEKI M. (KELLER A.), 12:44 OBARA D. (SUZUKI T., KELLER A.)
Penalties: 10:7 and PROSZKIEWICZ T. (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 34:24, 
spectators: 400028:57 ZAPALA K. (DOLEGA J.) - 9:07 IIMURA Y. (KAWAI R.), 
9:31 DOMEKI M. (KELLER A.), 12:44 OBARA D. (SUZUKI T., KELLER A.)
1. Japan                     Nippon  3 3 0 0 0 12: 2 9
2. Poland                    Polska  3 1 1 0 1 13: 6 5
3. Great Britain             Great Britain  3 1 0 1 1 14: 6 4
4. Romania                   Romania  3 0 0 0 3  2:27 0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. CHAMBERS Greg            GBR  3 0 6 6  0 +3
 2. ZAPALA Krzysztof         POL  3 4 0 4  4 +4
 3. CLARKE David             GBR  3 3 1 4  2 +2
    IIMURA Yoshinori         JPN  3 3 1 4  0 +2
 5. KAWAI Ryuichi            JPN  3 0 4 4  4 +2
    KELLER Aaron             JPN  3 0 4 4  0  0
 7. OBARA Daisuke            JPN  3 2 1 3  2 +2
    SLABON Damian            POL  3 2 1 3  4 +1
    WEAVER Jonathan          GBR  3 2 1 3  0 +1
10. DRONIA Pawel             POL  3 1 2 3  0 +2
    LOPUSKI Mikolaj          POL  3 1 2 3  2 +3
    PHILLIPS Jonathan        GBR  3 1 2 3  2 +3
    PROSZKIEWICZ Tomasz      POL  3 1 2 3 12 +3
    TAIT Ashley              GBR  3 1 2 3  6 +2
    
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. URBANOWICZ Maciej        POL  3 4 0 +4
    ZAPALA Krzysztof         POL  3 4 0 +4
 3. CHAMBERS Greg            GBR  3 5 2 +3
 4. GONERA Sebastian         POL  3 4 1 +3
    PHILLIPS Jonathan        GBR  3 4 1 +3 
 6. JAMIESON Leigh           GBR  3 3 0 +3
    LOPUSKI Mikolaj          POL  3 3 0 +3
    PROSZKIEWICZ Tomasz      POL  3 3 0 +3
 9. PHILLIPS David           GBR  3 4 2 +2
    SLABON Damian            POL  3 3 2 +1

Most Penalized Players          GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. PROSZKIEWICZ Tomasz      POL  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4.00
 2. SZABO Istvan             ROU  3 10 5 0 0 0 0 3.33
 3. ANTAL Zsombor            ROU  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    BORZECKI Adam            POL  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
    DUTKA Rafal              POL  3  8 4 0 0 0 0 2.67
 6. MOLNAR Zsolt             ROU  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    NAGY Istvan              ROU  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    OSAWA Hideyuki           JPN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    SPRENCZ Istvan           ROU  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    TAIT Ashley              GBR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    YAMASHITA Takafumi       JPN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00

Goalkeepres                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. HARUNA Masahito          JPN  3 2 120:00 66.67  64  2 62  96.88 1.00  0 0 0
 2. LYLE Stevie              GBR  3 2 119:14 64.72  53  3 50  94.34 1.51  0 1 0
 3. RADZISZEWSKI Rafal       POL  3 3 162:28 89.04  67  6 61  91.04 2.22  4 0 0
 4. MOLNAR Szabolcs          ROU  3 2  82:43 45.95  74 12 62  83.78 8.70  4 0 0
 5. CATRINOI CORNEA Adrian   ROU  3 2  97:17 54.05  71 15 56  78.87 9.25  4 1 0
    KIKUCHI Naoya            JPN  3 1  60:00 33.33  18  0 18 100.00 0.00  0 0 1
    MURPHY Stephen           GBR  3 1  65:00 35.28  31  3 28  90.32 2.77  1 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH M:S
1 JPN  3 23  5 21.74 32:04 06:24       1 JPN  3 12  0 100.00 23:32 00:00
2 GBR  3 20  4 20.00 35:47 08:56       2 GBR  3 11  1  90.91 19:35 19:35
2 POL  3 15  3 20.00 26:10 08:43       3 POL  3 21  4  80.95 30:02 07:30
4 ROU  3 13  1  7.69 23:33 23:33       4 ROU  3 27  8  70.37 44:25 05:33

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 ROU  3 33 0 0 0 0 66  22.00          1 POL  3  8900 2966 
2 POL  3 24 0 1 0 0 58  19.33          2 JPN  3  4900 1633
3 JPN  3 17 0 0 0 0 34  11.33          3 ROU  3  3800 1266
4 GBR  3 13 0 0 0 0 26   8.67          4 GBR  3  3600 1200
                                       Total  6 10600 1766

S.H.A.

Final Olympic Qualification, 5.-8.2.2009

Group E, Germany, Hannover

Final Olympic Qualification

Slovenia - Austria                     3:4ot (0:0, 3:2, 0:1, 0:1)
21:48 HEBAR A. (TERGLAV E.), 30:30 RODMAN M. (RAZINGAR T.), 
39:44 RODMAN M. (HEBAR A., RODMAN D.) - 24:52 GRABNER MR. (LAKOS A.), 
35:39 GRABNER MR. (UNTERLUGGAUER G., LUKAS P.), 55:01 KOCH T. (KALT D.),
63:40 LAKOS A. (SETZINGER O.)
Penalties: 5:6 and WELSER D., SCHULLER D,(AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 19:27, 
spectators: 1016

Germany - Japan                        7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0)
3:57 SEIDENBERG Y., 6:07 WOLF M. (GOGULLA P., HACKERT M.), 
15:00 GOGULLA P. (HACKERT M., WOLF M.), 31:28 KLINGE M. (FELSKI S., BARTA A.), 
31:57 MULLER R. (MULOCK T., RANKEL A.), 32:55 TRIPP J. (ULLMANN C.), 
53:22 TRIPP J. (REISS A., MULLER M.) - 19:01 DOMEKI M. (KELLER A., KON Y.)
Penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 30:13, spectators: 4318

Slovenia - Japan                       4:5ps (2:1, 2:1, 0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
0:59 RAZINGAR T. (TERGLAV E.), 11:37 JAN I. (RAZINGAR T.), 
28:45 MUSIC A. (TERLIKAR A., TAVZELJ A.), 30:34 KRANJC A. (HEBAR A.) -
16:45 DOMEKI M. (KON Y.), 27:02 KAWAI R. (OSAWA H.), 47:00 ISHIOKA B., 
56:12 TANAKA G. (SUZUKI T., OBARA D.), pen-shot: TANAKA G.
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:30, spectators: 2380

Austria - Germany                      1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
30:49 KALT D. - 22:04 SEIDENBERG Y., 33:03 TRIPP J. (SCHMIDT C.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:16, spectators: 5034

Japan - Austria                        2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1)
34:45 MITANI D. (KELLER A.), 42:59 OBARA D. (ISHIOKA B.) - 
13:05 GRABNER MR. (LUKAS R., RAFFL M.), 26:39 GRABNER MR. (LAKOS P.), 
31:30 WELSER D. (SETZINGER O.), 31:55 RABNER MR., 48:25 LAKOS P. (SETZINGER O.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 20:32, spectators: 1423

Germany - Slovenia                     2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
12:22 HACKERT M. (BAKOS M.), 21:12 MULOCK T. (BARTA A., KLINGE M.) - 
48:07 MUSIC A. (SIVIC M.)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 3758
1. Germany                   Deutschland  3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 9
2. Austria                   Österreich  3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
3. Japan                     Nippon  3 0 1 0 2  8:16 2
4. Slovenia                  Slovenija  3 0 0 2 1  8:11 2

Best Players: PATZOLD Dimitri (GER) - LAKOS Andre (AUT) - TRIPP John (GER)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. GRABNER Michael Rene     AUT  3 5 0 5  0 +1
 2. TRIPP John               GER  3 3 0 3  4 +1
 3. HACKERT Michael          GER  3 1 2 3  2 +1
    HEBAR Andrej             SLO  3 1 2 3  4 0
    RAZINGAR Tomaz           SLO  3 1 2 3  2 +1
 6. SETZINGER Oliver         AUT  3 0 3 3  4  0
 7. DOMEKI Masato            JPN  3 2 0 2  0 -3
    MUSIC Ales               SLO  3 2 0 2  2 -1
    RODMAN Marcel            SLO  3 2 0 2  4  0
    SEIDENBERG Yannic        GER  3 2 0 2  2 +2
    TANAKA Go                JPN  3 2 0 2  0 -2

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. LAKOS Philippe           AUT  3 5 0 +5
 2. LUKAS Robert             AUT  3 4 0 +4
 3. BAKOS Michael            GER  3 3 0 +3
 4. JAN Ivo                  SLO  3 3 1 +2
    KASPITZ Roland           AUT  3 3 1 +2
    MULLER Moritz            GER  3 3 1 +2
    RAFFL Michael            AUT  3 3 1 +2
    RODMAN David             SLO  3 3 1 +2
    SCHMIDT Christopher      GER  3 3 1 +2
    SEIDENBERG Yannic        GER  3 3 1 +2
    ULLMANN Christoph        GER  3 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. WELSER Daniel            AUT  3 16 3 0 1 0 0  5.33
 2. SCHULLER David           AUT  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 3. RANKEL Andre             GER  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    REISS Andre              GER  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    ULLMANN Christoph        GER  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00

Goalkeepers                      GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. ENDRAS Dennis            GER  3 2  80:00 44.44 29  1 28 96.55 0.75 0 0 0
 2. PATZOLD Dimitri          GER  3 2 100:00 55.56 35  2 33 94.29 1.20 1 0 0
 3. BRUCKLER Bernd           AUT  3 2 123:17 67.26 35  5 30 85.71 2.43 1 0 0
 4. KRISTAN Robert           SLO  2 2 128:40 68.42 57  9 48 84.21 4.20 4 0 0
 5. HARUNA Masahito          JPN  3 3 165:00 89.19 86 15 71 82.56 5.45 3 1 0
    HOCEVAR Andrej           SLO  3 1  59:24 31.58 25  2 23 92.00 2.02 0 0 0
    PENKER Jurgen            AUT  3 1  60:00 32.74 20  2 18 90.00 2.00 1 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S
1 AUT  3 13  3 23.08 22:27 07:29       1 GER  3 19  1 94.74 36:55 36:55
1 GER  3 13  3 23.08 20:47 06:55       2 AUT  3 15  2 86.67 22:05 11:02
3 JPN  3 19  4 21.05 36:32 09:08       3 SLO  3 16  4 75.00 27:39 06:54
4 SLO  3 16  1  6.25 25:31 25:31       4 JPN  3 11  4 63.64 18:38 04:39

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 AUT  3  16 0 2 0 0 52 17.33          1 GER  3 13110 4370
2 GER  3  22 0 0 0 0 44 14.67          2 JPN  3  8121 2707
3 SLO  3  20 0 0 0 0 40 13.33          3 AUT  3  7473 2491
4 JPN  3  14 0 0 0 0 28  9.33          4 SLO  3  7154 2384
                                       Total  6 17929 2988

S.H.A.

Group F, Riga, Latvia

Italy - Ukraine                        2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2)
55:11 SCANDELLA G. (FONTANIVE N., ANSOLDI L.), 55:37 RAMOSER R. (SOUZA M., PITTIS J.) - 
14:38 VARLAMOV S. (KASJANČUK K., NAVARENKO J.), 52:52 VARLAMOV S. (TIMČENKO O., KASJANČUK K.),
54:28 MATERUCHIN O. (POBEDONOSCEV O.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:36, spectators: 1100

Latvia - Hungary                       7:3 (1:1, 3:2, 3:0)
12:33 SPRUKTS J. (REDLIHS K., KARSUMS M.), 25:16 REKIS A. (SPRUKTS J., ANKIPANS G.),
26:03 DARZINS L., 30:37 KARSUMS M. (SPRUKTS J., REKIS A.), 
48:05 VASILJEVS H. (DARZINS L., SOROKINS O.), 57:57 DARZINS L. (REDLIHS M., VASILJEVS H.),
59:29 KARSUMS M. (ANKIPANS G., REDLIHS K.) - 7:06 LADANYI B. (VAS M., VAS J.), 
29:05 VAS M. (LADANYI B., SILLE T.), 37:59 SVASZNEK B. (SILLE T., LADANYI B.)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 43:18, spectators: 4900

Italy - Hungary                        4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
13:42 ANSOLDI L. (FONTANIVE N., SCANDELLA G.), 14:17 AQUINO A. (IANNONE P., CHITARRONI M.),
27:29 PITTIS J. (SCANDELLA G., STRAZZABOSCO M.), 45:44 CHITARRONI M. (GALLACE S.) - 
58:49 SVASZNEK B. (LADANYI B., SILLE T.)
Penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:26, spectators: 900

Ukraine - Latvia                       2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2)
18:57 SRJUBKO A. (CYRUL D.), 58:48 KLYMENTJEV S. (GNIDENKO A., NAVARENKO J.) - 
24:40 KARSUMS M. (REDLIHS M., SOROKINS O.), 33:38 REDLIHS M., 47:31 NIZIVIJS A. (CIPRUSS A.), 
59:45 SPRUKTS J. (KARSUMS M., REKIS A.)
Penalties: 9:10 and KASJANČUK K. (UKR) 10min and Game Misconduct, PUJACS G. (LAT) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:18, spectators: 8250

Hungary - Ukraine                      3:4ps (0:0, 2:0, 1:3, 0:0, 0:1)
21:47 VAS J. (LADANYI B., HORVATH A.), 31:28 OCSKAY G. (PALKOVICS K.), 
57:25 PALKOVICS K. (HORVATH A., VASZJUNYIN A.) - 51:39 TIMČENKO O. (SALNIKOV R.), 
54:41 MATERUCHIN O. (POBEDONOSCEV O.), 58:44 ŠACHRAJČUK V. (SALNIKOV R., NAVARENKO J.),
pen-shot: VARLAMOV S.
Penalties: 11:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 18:35, spectators: 1900

Latvia - Italy                         4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
8:48 ANKIPANS G. (SPRUKTS J.), 10:01 CIPULIS M. (SOTNIEKS K., CIPRUSS A.), 
34:25 KARSUMS M. (SPRUKTS J.), 42:59 DARZINS L. (SPRUKTS J., ANKIPANS G.) - 
40:15 SCANDELLA G. (BORGATELLO C.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 46:31, spectators: 10000
1. Latvia                    Latvija  3 3 0 0 0 15: 6 9
2. Ukraine                   Ukrajina  3 1 1 0 1  9: 9 5
3. Italy                     Italia  3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
4. Hungary                   Magyarország  3 0 0 1 2  7:15 1
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. SPRUKTS Janis            LAT  3 2 5 7  0 +5
 2. KARSUMS Martins          LAT  3 4 2 6  0 +4
 3. LADANYI Balazs           HUN  3 1 4 5  0  0
 4. DARZINS Lauris           LAT  3 3 1 4  0 +4
 5. SCANDELLA Giulio         ITA  3 2 2 4  2 +2
 6. ANKIPANS Girts           LAT  3 1 3 4  0 +5
 7. VARLAMOV Sergi           UKR  3 3 0 3  6 -1
 8. REDLIHS Mikelis          LAT  3 1 2 3  2 +2
    REKIS Arvids             LAT  3 1 2 3  8 +1
10. NAVARENKO Jurij          UKR  3 0 3 3  0 +2
    SILLE Tamas              HUN  3 0 3 3  2 -2
    
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. GALVINS Guntis           LAT  3 6 1 +5
 2. ANKIPANS Girts           LAT  3 5 0 +5
    SOTNIEKS Kristaps        LAT  3 5 0 +5
    SPRUKTS Janis            LAT  3 5 0 +5
 5. DARZINS Lauris           LAT  3 5 1 +4
 6. KARSUMS Martins          LAT  3 4 0 +4
 7. VASILJEVS Herberts       LAT  3 4 1 +3
 8. FONTANIVE Nicola         ITA  3 3 0 +3
 9. BORGATELLO Christian     ITA  3 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. KASJANČUK Kostantyn      UKR  3  32 1 0 1 1 0 10.67
 2. PUJACS Georgijs          LAT  3  14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 3. STRAZZABOSCO Michele     ITA  3  10 5 0 0 0 0  3.33
    SVASZNEK Bence           HUN  3  10 5 0 0 0 0  3.33
 5. HORVATH Andras           HUN  3   8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    REKIS Arvids             LAT  3   8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    TOKAJI Viktor            HUN  3   8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67

Goalkeepers                      GKD GPI MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. NAUMOVS Sergejs          LAT  3 2 120:00 66.67  56  3 53 94.64 1.50 2 0 0
 2. TRAGUST Thomas           ITA  3 2 119:47 66.63  82  7 75 91.46 3.51 2 1 0
 3. KARPENKO Igor            UKR  3 2 118:30 64.58  41  5 36 87.80 2.53 1 0 0
 4. SZUPER Levente           HUN  3 3 177:53 96.15 100 15 85 85.00 5.06 5 1 0
    RUSSO Adam               ITA  3 1  60:00 33.37  26  1 25 96.15 1.00 1 0 0
    SIMČUK Kostantyn         UKR  3 1  65:00 35.42  18  3 15 83.33 2.77 2 0 0
    MASALSKIS Edgars         LAT  3 1  60:00 33.33  14  3 11 78.57 3.00 2 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S
1 HUN  3 15  5 33.33 28:24 05:40       1 ITA  3 21  3 85.71 34:52 11:37
2 LAT  3 20  5 25.00 33:37 06:43       2 HUN  3 24  5 79.17 39:49 07:57
3 ITA  3 13  2 15.38 22:12 11:06       3 UKR  3 12  3 75.00 24:40 08:13
4 UKR  3 23  3 13.04 42:24 14:08       4 LAT  3 14  4 71.43 27:16 06:49

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 UKR  3 20 0 1 1 0 70  23.33          1 LAT  3 23150 7716
2 HUN  3 26 0 0 0 0 52  17.33          2 ITA  3 12000 4000
3 ITA  3 25 0 0 0 0 50  16.67          3 UKR  3 11250 3750
3 LAT  3 20 0 1 0 0 50  16.67          4 HUN  3  7700 2566
                                       Total  6 27050 4508

S.H.A.

Group G, Norway

Final Olympic Qualification

Denmark - France                       1:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
8:11 NIELSEN D. (LARSEN P.) - 43:19 BORDELEAU S. (BESCH N.), 61:18 AMAR B. (BELLEMARE PE.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:16, spectators: 325

Norway - Kazakhstan                    2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
26:49 THORESEN P. (VIKINGSTAD T.), 33:00 VIKINGSTAD T. (SKRODER PA., MYRVOLD A.) - 
29:55 KRASNOSLOBOCEV V.
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:21, spectators: 2069

Denmark - Kazakhstan                   3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
5:34 ELLER L. (JOHNSEN T., GREEN M.), 34:54 DAMGAARD J. (DEGN L., DEGN K.),
46:36 GREEN M. (ELLER L., THOMASSEN R.) - 
4:58 SAVČENKO R. (RYMAREV J.), 59:59 KASSATKIN K. (SAVČENKO R.)
Penalties: 4:11, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:21, spectators: 455

France - Norway                        2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
27:15 BELLEMARE PE., 40:17 COQUEUX O. - 17:32 VIKINGSTAD T. (THORESEN P.), 
35:52 VIKINGSTAD T. (SKRODER PA., THORESEN P.), 37:43 ASK M. (LORENTZEN P.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:27, spectators: 2313

Kazakhstan - France                    8:2 (2:0, 3:1, 3:1)
5:50 STARČENKO R. (ANTIPIN V.), 6:13 SAVČENKO R. (SOLAREV I., KRASNOSLOBOCEV V.),
25:27 SOLAREV I. (KRASNOSLOBOCEV V.), 26:08 OGORODNIKOV A. (RIFEL V.), 
33:40 KASSATKIN K., 48:40 RIFEL V. (OGORODNIKOV A.), 
53:42 GAVRILIN A. (ANTIPIN V., KOREŠKOV A.), 54:10 KRASNOSLOBOCEV V. (SOLAREV I.) -
37:16 ROZENTHAL F. (DESROSIERS J., BESCH N.), 58:53 TARDIF L. (RAUX D.)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:30, spectators: 314

Norway - Denmark                       5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1)
4:09 SPETS LE. (HANSEN M.), 27:54 THORESEN P. (SKRODER PA., TRYGG M.), 
37:26 THORESEN P. (VIKINGSTAD T.), 49:40 HOLOS J. (TRYGG M.) - 
0:45 BODKER M. (DAMGAARD J.), 14:43 HARDT N. (DEGN L., DEGN K.), 56:36 OLSEN R. (DEGN K.)
Penalties: 8:6 and ASK M. (NOR) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:25, spectators: 3014
1. Norway                    Norge  3 3 0 0 0 10: 6 9
2. Denmark                   Danmark  3 1 0 1 1  7: 9 4
3. Kazakhstan                Kazakstan  3 1 0 0 2 11: 7 3
4. France                    France  3 0 1 0 2  6:12 2
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. THORESEN Patrick         NOR  3 4 2 6  2 +3
 2. VIKINGSTAD Tore          NOR  3 3 3 6  0 +3
 3. KRASNOSLOBOCEV Vadim     KAZ  3 2 2 4  8 +3
 4. SAVČENKO Roman           KAZ  3 2 1 3  2 +7
 5. SOLAREV Ilja             KAZ  3 1 2 3  2 +4
 6. DEGN Kasper              DEN  3 0 3 3  0 -1
    SKRODER Per-Age          NOR  3 0 3 3  0 +1
 8. KASSATKIN Konstantin     KAZ  3 2 0 2  4 +3
 9. BELLEMARE Pierre Edouard FRA  3 1 1 2  0  0
    DAMGAARD Jesper          DEN  3 1 1 2  2  0
    ELLER Lars               DEN  3 1 1 2  8 +2
    GREEN Morten             DEN  3 1 1 2  0 +1
    OGORODNIKOV Andrej       KAZ  3 1 1 2  0  0
    RIFEL Vadim              KAZ  3 1 1 2  2  0

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. SAVČENKO Roman           KAZ  3 7 0 +7
 2. SOLAREV Ilja             KAZ  3 6 2 +4
 3. JAKOVENKO Sergej         KAZ  3 4 0 +4
 4. KRASNOSLOBOCEV Vadim     KAZ  3 5 2 +3
    THORESEN Patrick         NOR  3 5 2 +3
    VIKINGSTAD Tore          NOR  3 5 2 +3
 7. KASSATKIN Konstantin     KAZ  3 4 1 +3
 8. THOMASSEN Ronni          DEN  3 3 0 +3
 9. ELLER Lars               DEN  3 3 1 +2
    KAUNISMAKI Juha          NOR  3 3 1 +2   
    LARSEN Philip            DEN  3 3 1 +2
    SPIRIDONOV Andrej        KAZ  3 3 1 +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1. ASK Morten               NOR  3 14  2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 2. ELLER Lars               DEN  3  8  4 0 0 0 0  2.67
 2. KRASNOSLOBOCEV Vadim     KAZ  3  8  4 0 0 0 0  2.67
 4. BARIN Stephane           FRA  3  6  3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    FADEJEV Jevgenij         KAZ  3  6  3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    HANSEN Mads              NOR  3  6  3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    MILLE Mathieu            FRA  3  6  3 0 0 0 0  2.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP MIP%  SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. KUZNECOV Alexej          KAZ  3 3 172:55  96.48  86 6 80 93.02 2.08 2 0 0
 2. LHENRY Fabrice           FRA  3 2 120:24  66.74  54 4 50 92.59 1.99 1 1 0
 3. GROTNES Pal              NOR  3 3 180:00 100.00  67 6 61 91.04 2.00 1 0 0
 4. GALBRAITH Patrick        DEN  3 3 181:18 100.00  71 9 62 87.32 2.98 3 0 0
    FERHI Eddy               FRA  3 1  60:00  33.26  27 8 19 70.37 8.00 1 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP   M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S
1 NOR  3  16  3 18.75 27:43 09:14      1 NOR  3  14  1 92.86 23:23 23:23
2 DEN  3  18  2 11.11 32:22 16:11      2 KAZ  3  23  2 91.30 39:56 19:58
2 FRA  3  18  2 11.11 26:39 13:19      3 FRA  3  16  2 87.50 23:19 11:39
4 KAZ  3  14  1  7.14 17:42 17:42      4 DEN  3  13  3 76.92 17:48 05:56

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 KAZ  3 27 0 0 0 0 54 18.00           1 NOR  3 7396 2465
2 NOR  3 18 0 1 0 0 46 15.33           2 DEN  3 3794 1264
3 FRA  3 18 0 0 0 0 36 12.00           3 FRA  3 2952  984
4 DEN  3 15 0 0 0 0 30 10.00           4 KAZ  3 2838  946
                                       Total  6 8490 1415

S.H.A.

Women's Olympic Pre-Qualification Group A, 2.-7.9.2008, Liepaja, Latvia

Bulgaria - Italy                       0:41 (0:17, 0:12, 0:12)
0:26, 25:23 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A., 0:58 BETTARINI V., 1:42 de ROCCO L., 
5:24 DALPRA E. (ANGELONI M.), 6:00, 11:27 CROCE B. (DALCOLMO I.),
6:44 de ROCCO L. (da RUGNA D.), 6:56 VALLAZZA C. (DALPRA E., FRIZ M.),  
7:19 FRIZ M. (ANGELONI M.), 8:27 de ROCCO L. (FIORESE R., FLORIAN S.),
9:40 VALLAZZA C. (FRIZ M.), 11:37 CROCE B. (BALLARDINI E.), 12:25 da RUGNA D. (de ROCCO L.),
12:53 DALPRA E. (MESSNER C.), 15:22 VALLAZZA C. (DALPRA E.), 17:16 da RUGNA D.
19:30 DALPRA E., 23:20 CROCE B. (CASASSA E.), 27:15 CASASSA E.,
27:28 CROCE B. (DALCOLMO I., CASASSA E.), 27:55 de ROCCO L. (DALPRA E.),
29:27 FIORESE R. (VALLAZZA C., da RUGNA D.), 
31:09 FLORIAN S. (BETTARINI V., de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 32:14 VALLAZZA C.,
33:36 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (FLORIAN S.), 34:43 CROCE B., 
36:57 DALPRA E. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 37:28 FRIZ M. (da RUGNA D.), 
40:19 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (FLORIAN S),
40:53 de ROCCO L. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 41:18 VALLAZZA C. (FRIZ M.),
41:59 BALLARDINI E., 46:39 BETTARINI V. (ANGELONI M.), 52:51 de ROCCO L. (BETTARINI V.),
54:20 da RUGNA D. (ANGELONI M., VALLAZZA C.), 55:50 CROCE B. (CASASSA E., DALCOLMO I.),
56:56 MESSNER C. (FLORIAN S., BETTARINI V.), 58:23 CALDART N. (BALLARDINI E.), 
59:38 de ROCCO L. (FLORIAN S.), 59:58 ANGELONI M. (FRIZ M.)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:3, shots: 4:122, spectators: 45
 
Slovakia - Latvia                      2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
4:52 VELIČKOVÁ M. (PRAVLIKOVÁ P.), 18:42 DZURNAKOVÁ A. (VARGOVÁ R.)
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 55:22, spectators: 280
 
Croatia - Bulgaria                    30:1 (8:0, 13:0, 9:1)
0:16 KLANAC M. (SIRANOVIC A.), 3:38 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SIRANOVIC A.),
5:23 SIRANOVIC A. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D., ADAMOVIC J.), 10:05 MIHANOVIC I. (MATIC N.),
11:44 KLANAC M., 14:10 PROKOPEC D., 14:48 MATIC N. (FILIPEC E.), 
18:22 MATIC N. (MIHANOVIC I., VICKOVIC S.), 
20:24, 23:23 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SIRANOVIC A., SMOLEC M.), 22:22 VICKOVIC S. (RADONIC M.), 
25:19, 28:07 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (KLANAC M.), 26:21 VICKOVIC S. (FILIPEC E., PACK M.), 
28:28 MIHANOVIC I. (PACK M., FILIPEC E.), 31:02 SMOLEC M. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D., MIHANOVIC I.), 
32:50 FILIPEC E. (MATIC N.), 34:11 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (ADAMOVIC J., SIRANOVIC A.), 
35:46 FILIPEC E., 38:34, 43:54, 53:41 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D., 
38:53 SIRANOVIC A. (SMOLEC M., KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 43:04 VICKOVIC S., 
48:45 FILIPEC E. (PINTAR I.), 49:16 KLANAC M. (KRUSELJ POSAVEC D.), 
50:44 SIRANOVIC A. (MATIC N., KLANAC M.), 51:53 FILIPEC E. (MATIC N.),
56:10, 59:36 KRUSELJ POSAVEC D. (SIRANOVIC A., KLANAC M.) - 
53:06 GOSPODINOVA O. (ILIJČEVA S., MILANOVA E.)
Penalties: 6:11 and PACK M. (CRO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 6:0, SHG: 3:0, shots: 66:1, 
spectators: 45

Italy - Slovakia                       1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)
16:38 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (de ROCCO L.) - 2:55 CELAROVÁ N. (DZURNAKOVÁ A.), 
15:29 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (VELIČKOVÁ M.), 33:01 PRAVLIKOVÁ P. (KAPUSTOVÁ J., VELIČKOVÁ M.)
Penalties: 11:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:45, spectators: 62

Latvia - Croatia                       9:0 (1:0, 3:0, 5:0)
7:55 PONE S. (AGARE S.), 23:57 KOKA I. (DINSBERGA E.), 
24:12 MIHEJENKO J. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.), 38:40 KOKA I. (PETERSONE I.),
45:17 GECA-MILJONE I. (KOKA I., APSITE A.), 50:04 GECA-MILJONE I. (LIEPINA O., APSITE A.),
52:49 GECA-MILJONE I. (KOKA I., LIEPINA O.), 53:23 KOKA I. (GECA-MILJONE I., LIEPINA O.),
57:17 GECA-MILJONE I.
Penalties: 12:11, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 41:14, spectators: 118

Bulgaria - Latvia                      0:39 (0:14, 0:11, 0:14)
4:37 PETERSONE I. (FEDCUNA A.), 5:04 SAKNE A. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.),
5:32 MIHEJENKO J. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L., SAKNE A.), 7:22 SAIDOVA K. (PETERSONE I.),
8:07 FEDCUNA A., 8:51, 11:18, 19:59 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (MIHEJENKO J.)
13:51 MIHEJENKO J. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.), 15:10 TREZINA M,
16:43 KURME B. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L., MIHEJENKO J.), 
17:56, 33:24 PONE S. (TREZINA M., AGARE S.), 18:20 SAIDOVA K. (FEDCUNA A.),
18:44 SAIDOVA K. (PETERSONE I., FEDCUNA A.), 21:56, 24:57 TREZINA M. (PONE S., AGARE S.),
24:37 TREZINA M. (ZABICKA A., AGARE S.), 25:15, 46:23, 57:01 PETERSONE I.,
26:33 PETERSONE I. (SAIDOVA K., LIEPINA O.), 28:08 PONE S. (AGARE S.),
32:25 KURME B. (MIHEJENKO J., SAKNE A.), 36:15 DINSBERGA E. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.),
37:39 TREZINA M. (SAIDOVA K., KRONBERGA I.), 38:57 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (SAKNE A.),
42:08 KRONBERGA I. (TREZINA M.), 44:26, 58:34 KURME B. (MIHEJENKO J.),
47:29 TREZINA M. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.), 48:45 PONE S. (TREZINA M.),
49:22 FEDCUNA A. (SAIDOVA K., PETERSONE I.), 51:46 SAKNE A. (DINSBERGA E.),
54:44 FEDCUNA A. (PETERSONE I.), 55:07 SAKNE A. (DINSBERGA E., MIHEJENKO J.),
57:43 SAKNE A. (MIHEJENKO J.), 58:47 TREZINA M. (AGARE S.),
59:19 LIEPINA O. (SAIDOVA K., PETERSONE I.)
Penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:4, shots: 2:78, spectators: 115

Slovakia - Bulgaria                   82:0 (31:0, 24:0, 27:0)
0:57, 44:02 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (BREMOVÁ B.), 1:10 GAPOVÁ N. (VELIČKOVÁ M., BREMOVÁ B.),
2:37, 16:17 DANKOVÁ P. (DZURNAKOVÁ A., ČULÍKOVÁ J.), 3:55 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I.,
4:06, 4:33, 41:39, 41:55 VELIČKOVÁ M. (CELAROVÁ N.), 
4:54 GAPOVÁ N. (MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z., HERICHOVÁ M.),
5:05, 53:18 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z. (HERICHOVÁ M., GAPOVÁ N.), 5:24 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z (GAPOVÁ N.),
5:44, 9:07 VARGOVÁ R. (ČULÍKOVÁ J., DANKOVÁ P.), 5:52 DZURNAKOVÁ A. (DANKOVÁ P.),
6:03 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (DANKOVÁ P., VARGOVÁ R.), 6:38, 6:48 CELAROVÁ N. (SROKOVÁ L., BREMOVÁ B.),
7:42 SROKOVÁ L. (CELAROVÁ N.), 8:54, 18:49, 55:38 KAPUSTOVÁ J.,
9:26, 26:45, 38:04, 51:40 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (DANKOVÁ P., DZURNAKOVÁ A.),
9:44 SROKOVÁ L. (KARAFIÁTOVÁ I.), 10:48 KONEČNÁ V. (KAPUSTOVÁ J.),
11:46, 16:48 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (DANKOVÁ P.), 12:22 DZURNAKOVÁ A. (ČULÍKOVÁ J., DANKOVÁ P.),
13:12, 21:39, 33:24 VELIČKOVÁ M. (SROKOVÁ L., CELAROVÁ N.),
13:20, 51:49 CELAROVÁ N. (KARAFIÁTOVÁ I.), 13:49 CELAROVÁ N. (VELIČKOVÁ M.),
15:23, 50:24, 56:11, 58:44 HERICHOVÁ M., 17:43 BREMOVÁ B. (VELIČKOVÁ M., KARAFIÁTOVÁ I.),
19:43, 31:31 HERICHOVÁ M. (KONEČNÁ V.), 20:34, 29:35 VARGOVÁ R. (DZURNAKOVÁ A.),
20:56 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (ORSZÁGHOVÁ P., DZURNAKOVÁ A.), 23:01, 53:28 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z. (HERICHOVÁ M.),
24:00 DZURNAKOVÁ A. (ČULÍKOVÁ J., VARGOVÁ R.), 24:50, 28:12 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (VELIČKOVÁ M.),
25:51 HERICHOVÁ M. (MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z.), 29:55 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (DANKOVÁ P., ORSZÁGHOVÁ P.),
30:30 VELIČKOVÁ M. (BREMOVÁ B), 32:17 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z, 33:15, 41:21, 57:09 VARGOVÁ R., 
34:33 CELAROVÁ N. (BREMOVÁ B.), 35:29 GAPOVÁ N. (KAPUSTOVÁ J., MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z.),
36:21 GAPOVÁ N. (HERICHOVÁ M., KAPUSTOVÁ J.), 37:21 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (DZURNAKOVÁ A.),
38:35 SROKOVÁ L. (VELIČKOVÁ M.), 38:51 VELIČKOVÁ M. (KARAFIÁTOVÁ I.)
39:59 GAPOVÁ N. (KAPUSTOVÁ J.), 42:56 KAPUSTOVÁ J. (MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z.),
43:06 DANKOVÁ P. (VARGOVÁ R.), 44:39 CELAROVÁ N. (VELIČKOVÁ M., SROKOVÁ L.),
44:51, 52:59, 55:51 GAPOVÁ N. (HERICHOVÁ M.), 47:13 CELAROVÁ N. (SROKOVÁ L.),
47:42 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (VELIČKOVÁ M., CELAROVÁ N.), 50:53 DANKOVÁ P. (DZURNAKOVÁ A.),
52:10, 58:35 SROKOVÁ L., 56:30 VARGOVÁ R. (ČULÍKOVÁ J.),
59:01 KAPUSTOVÁ J. (HERICHOVÁ M.), 59:11 HERICHOVÁ M. (GAPOVÁ N.)
Penalties: 1:7 and DZURNAKOVÁ A. (SVK) 10 min and game misconduct, LISIČKOVA T. (BUL)
game misconduct, powerplay goals: 7:0, shots: 139:0, spectators: 37

Italy - Croatia                        8:0 (1:0, 4:0, 3:0)
12:45 FIORESE R. (FLORIAN S.), 20:12 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (FLORIAN S.),
28:13 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (de ROCCO L., FLORIAN S.),
28:51 DALPRA E. (CROCE B.), 32:04 FIORESE R. (da RUGNA D.),
44:04 ANGELONI M. (VALLAZZA C.), 56:19 BETTARINI V.,
56:55 da RUGNA D. (FIORESE R.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:14, spectators: 82

Latvia - Italy                         5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 29:31, spectators: 114

9:26 GECA-MILJONE I., 15:06 MIHEJENKO J., 16:05 PONE S. (APSITE A., LIEPINA O.),
30:59 KOKA I. (DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L.), 58:02 GECA-MILJONE I. (ZABICKA A.) -
26:55 FLORIAN S. (ANGELONI M., FIORESE R.)

Croatia - Slovakia                     1:18 (1:5, 0:9, 0:4)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:75, spectators: 41
13:24 FILIPEC E. - 8:51 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (CELAROVÁ N.), 10:02 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z. (HERICHOVÁ M.),
14:40 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (KAPUSTOVÁ J., DANKOVÁ P.), 15:29 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (VELIČKOVÁ M., BREMOVÁ B.),
15:56 MATEJOVÁ M. (GAPOVÁ N.), 22:55 GAPOVÁ N. (HERICHOVÁ M.), 23:52 GAPOVÁ N. (MATEJOVÁ M.),
25:31 ČULÍKOVÁ J. (KAPUSTOVÁ J.), 27:57 MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z. (GAPOVÁ N., HERICHOVÁ M.),
29:07 VARGOVÁ R., 36:27 GAPOVÁ N. (MORAVČÍKOVÁ Z.), 36:55 VARGOVÁ R. (DANKOVÁ P., KAPUSTOVÁ J.),
37:34 DANKOVÁ P. (ČULÍKOVÁ J., KAPUSTOVÁ J.), 37:45, 41:39 CELAROVÁ N. (VELIČKOVÁ M.),
49:20 VELIČKOVÁ M. (CELAROVÁ N.), 54:34 MATEJOVÁ M., 58:08 CELAROVÁ N. (MATEJOVÁ M.)
1. Slovakia                  Slovensko  4 4 0 0 0 105:  2 12
2. Latvia                    Latvija  4 3 0 0 1  53:  3  9
3. Italy                     Italia  4 2 0 0 2  51:  8  6
4. Croatia                   Hrvatska  4 1 0 0 3  31: 36  3
5. Bulgaria                  Balgarija  4 0 0 0 4   1:192  0
Scoring leaders                  GP G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1. VELIČKOVÁ Martina        SVK  4 11 13 24  2 +37
 2. CELAROVÁ Nikoleta        SVK  4 12 11 23  4 +34
 3. HERICHOVÁ Mária          SVK  4  8 13 21  0 +25
 4. ČULÍKOVÁ Janka           SVK  3 12  8 20  2 +28
 5. DANKOVÁ Petra            SVK  4  5 14 19  2 +27
 6. GAPOVÁ Nikola            SVK  4 11  7 18  0 +27
 7. DZURNAKOVÁ Anna          SVK  3  4 12 16 39 +23
 8. KRUSELJ POSAVEC Diana    CRO  4 11  4 15  4  +1
 9. VARGOVÁ Romana           SVK  4 10  4 14  0 +27
10. KARAFIÁTOVÁ Iveta        SVK  4  9  5 14  4 +35
11. KAPUSTOVÁ Jana           SVK  4  5  9 14  4 +34
12. MORAVČÍKOVÁ Zuzana       SVK  4  8  5 13  0 +25
13. SROKOVÁ Lenka            SVK  4  5  8 13  2 +34
14. MIHEJENKO Julija         LAT  4  4  9 13  0 +15
15.DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA LailaLAT  4  4  8 12 14 +17

Most penalized players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. DZURNAKOVÁ Anna          SVK  3 39 2 0 1 0 1 13.00
 2. LISIČKOVA Tina           BUL  4 29 2 0 0 0 1  7.25
 3. PONE Sarma               LAT  4 20 5 0 1 0 0  5.00
 4. BETTARINI Valentina      ITA  4 14 2 0 1 0 0  3.50
   DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA LailaLAT  4 14 7 0 0 0 0  3.50
    PACK Medarda             CRO  4 14 2 0 1 0 0  3.50
 7. KOLEVA Amalija           BUL  4 12 6 0 0 0 0  3.00
 8. MIHANOVIC Iva            CRO  3 10 5 0 0 0 0  3.33
 9. DALPRA Eleonora          ITA  4 10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50
    de ROCCO Linda           ITA  4 10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50 
    FILIPEC Ela              CRO  4 10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/-
 1. VELIČKOVÁ Martina        SVK  4 37 0 +37
 2. KARAFIÁTOVÁ Iveta        SVK  4 35 0 +35
 3. CELAROVÁ Nikoleta        SVK  4 35 1 +34
 4. KAPUSTOVÁ Jana           SVK  4 34 0 +34
    SROKOVÁ Lenka            SVK  4 34 0 +34
 6. BREMOVÁ Barbora          SVK  4 32 0 +32
 7. ČULÍKOVÁ Janka           SVK  3 28 0 +28
 8. DANKOVÁ Petra            SVK  4 28 1 +27
    GAPOVÁ Nikola            SVK  4 28 1 +27
    VARGOVÁ Romana           SVK  4 28 1 +27
11. KONEČNÁ Veronika         SVK  4 26 0 +26
12. HERICHOVÁ Mária          SVK  4 26 1 +25
    MORAVČÍKOVÁ Zuzana       SVK  4 26 1 +25
14. DZURNAKOVÁ Anna          SVK  3 24 1 +23
    ORSZAGHOVÁ Petra         SVK  3 24 1 +23

Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG  GA SVS    SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. TETINA Evija             LAT  4 2 120:00 50.00  16   0  16 100.00  0.00  0 0 2
    TRAVERSA Chiara          ITA  4 2 120:00 50.09  18   0  18 100.00  0.00  0 0 2
 3. TOMČÍKOVÁ Zuzana         SVK  4 2 120:00 50.00  41   1  40  97.56  0.50  0 0 1
 4. ANDRISEVSKA Lolita       LAT  4 2 120:00 50.00  86   3  83  96.51  1.50  2 0 0
 5. KVAKOVÁ Monika           SVK  4 2 120:00 50.00  22   1  21  95.45  0.50  0 0 1 
 6. MAZZOCCHI Giulia         ITA  4 2 119:34 49.91  74   8  66  89.19  4.01  4 2 0
 7. BELOBRK Petra            CRO  3 3 180:00 75.00 156  35 121  77.56 11.67  6 1 0
 8. ŠOŠEVA Ljubomira         BUL  4 4 206:35 86.83 367 167 200  54.50 48.50 17 9 0
 
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
1 SVK  4 27 11 40.74 34:25 03:07       1 SVK  4 15  0 100.00 31:05 00:00
2 ITA  4 23  6 26.09 35:14 05:52       2 LAT  4 30  2  93.33 45:52 22:56
3 LAT  4 27  6 22.22 35:58 05:59       3 ITA  4 20  4  80.00 35:48 08:57
4 CRO  4 28  6 21.43 42:11 07:01       4 CRO  4 28  6  78.57 35:02 05:50
5 BUL  4 10  0  0.00 16:33 00:00       5 BUL  4 22 17  22.73 16:34 00:58

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 LAT  4 34 0 1 0 0 78 19.50           1 LAT  4 627 156
2 BUL  4 24 0 0 0 1 73 18.25           2 SVK  4 420 105
3 CRO  4 30 0 1 0 0 70 17.50           3 ITA  4 303  75
4 ITA  4 26 0 1 0 0 62 15.50           4 CRO  4 286  71
5 SVK  4 20 1 1 0 0 55 13.75           5 BUL  4 242  60
                                       Total 10 939  93

S.H.A.

Women's Olympic Pre-Qualification Group B, 3.-5.9.2008, Maribor, Slovenia

Norway - Great Britain                 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
15:28 SLETBAK H. (DAHLSTROM M.), 45:14 OIEN L.B. (IVERSEN M.), 
48:14 OIEN L.B. (FARSTAD I., CARLSSON M.) - 25:25 GLENN H. (ALDRIDGE N.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:13, spectators: 125

Slovenia - Austria                     0:7 (0:1, 0:4, 0:2)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 14:59, spectators: 250
17:08, 31:10 KANTOR E. (ALTMANN D., SCHWARZLER E.), 22:34 ALTMANN D. (VERWORNER E.),
29:02 WEBER J. (STRER B., WIRL C.), 30:42 SCHWARZLER E. (ROTHBOCK M., BAN S.),
41:24 WEBER J. (HYBLER K.), 43:51 SCHWARZLER E. (ALTMANN D., KANTOR E.)

Austria - Norway                       0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:40, spectators: 120
32:54 HILLE C. (LIEN I.)

SLlovenia - Great Britain              1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
36:33 PREN P. (TOMINC D.) - 3:12 HENRY K. (ALDRIDGE N.), 8:07 TURNER E. (TAYLOR A.),
27:49 TAYLOR A. (ALDRIDGE N.), 44:22 KAVANAGH B. (SIMPSON K.), 
57:19 KAVANAGH B. (TURNER E., TAYLOR A.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:55, spectators: 240

Great Britain -  Austria               4:3ot (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
5:35 HENRY K. (WIGGINS K.), 25:45 TAYLOR A. (TURNER E.), 29:26, 62:08 TURNER E. (TAYLOR A.) - 
16:05 ALTMANN D. (KANTOR E.), 34:32 ALTMANN D. (SCHWARZLER E.), 
56:19 KANTOR E. (ALTMANN D., SCHWARZLER E.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 55:35, spectators: 100

Norway - Slovenia                     15:1 (7:0, 5:0, 3:1)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 62:5, spectators: 200
5:38 OIEN L.B. (DAHL E.), 6:58 FARSTAD I. (MARTINSEN H.), 
7:38 OIEN L.B. (MARTINSEN H.), 9:01 DAHL E. (HARMENS M.), 
11:46 DALEN A. (RENLI I.), 12:43 OIEN L.B., 19:40 RENLI I. (SLETBAK H., DALEN A.),
25:04 FARSTAD I. (MARTINSEN H.), 26:05 DAHL E. (HARMENS M.), 
28:02 CARLSSON M. (MARTINSEN H.), 32:26 CARLSSON M. (FARSTAD I., MARTINSEN H.),
35:51 MARTINSEN H. (CARLSSON M.), 45:56 DALEN A. (SLETBAK H., RENLI I.),
46:06 HARMENS M. (DAHL E.), 49:33 MARTINSEN H. - 43:02 KRANER I. (LAHAJNAR T.) 
1. Norway                    Norge  3 3 0 0 0 19: 2  9
2. Great Britain             Great Britain  3 1 1 0 1 10: 7  5
3. Austria                   Österreich  3 1 0 1 1 10: 5  4
4. Slovenia                  Slovenija  3 0 0 0 3  2:27  0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. ALTMANN Denise           AUT  3 3 4 7 0 +3 
 2. MARTINSEN Helene         NOR  3 2 5 7 2 +7
 3. SCHWARZLER Eva           AUT  3 2 4 6 2 +5
    TAYLOR Angela            GBR  3 2 4 6 0 +3
 5. OIEN Line Bialik         NOR  3 5 0 5 0 +5
 6. KANTOR Esther            AUT  3 3 2 5 2 +3
    TURNER Emily             GBR  3 3 2 5 0 +3
 8. CARLSSON Marte           NOR  3 2 2 4 0 +8
    DAHL Elise               NOR  3 2 2 4 0 +4
    FARSTAD Ingvild          NOR  3 2 2 4 0 +8
11. DALEN Andrea             NOR  3 2 1 3 6 +4
12. HARMENS Marte            NOR  3 1 2 3 0 +5
    RENLI Ingrid             NOR  3 1 2 3 0 +3
    SLETBAK Henriette        NOR  3 1 2 3 4 +4

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. CARLSSON Marte           NOR  3 8 0 +8
    FARSTAD Ingvild          NOR  3 8 0 +8
 3. MARTINSEN Helene         NOR  3 7 0 +7
 4. IVERSEN Mie              NOR  3 7 1 +6
 5. KLEVEN JOHANSEN Monica   NOR  3 6 0 +6
 6. HARMENS Marte            NOR  3 6 1 +5
    LIEN Ida                 NOR  3 6 1 +5
    OIEN Line Bialik         NOR  3 6 1 +5
    SCHWARZLER Eva           AUT  3 6 1 +5
10. GJERDE Hedda             NOR  3 5 0 +5 
11. DAHL Elise               NOR  3 5 1 +4
    DALEN Andrea             NOR  3 5 1 +4
    SLETBAK Henriette        NOR  3 5 1 +4
14. ALTMANN Denise           AUT  3 5 2 +3
    KANTOR Esther            AUT  3 5 2 +3
    
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. BYRNE Laura              GBR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    DALEN Andrea             NOR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    HAUSBERGER Sharon        AUT  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    LAHAJNAR Tea             SLO  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    LAHOVEC Mojca            SLO  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    MAITLAND Eleanor         GBR  3 6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
 7. DAHLSTROM Marianne       NOR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    FARMAN Georgina          GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    HYBLER Katharina         AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    KAVCIC Barbara           SLO  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    LAMB Alice               GBR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    SLETBAK Henriette        NOR  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    STRER Marina             AUT  3 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. BORSCHKE Sandra          AUT  3 2  92:42  50.90  61  2  59 96.72 1.29 1 0 0
 2. DAGFINRUD OIESTAD Jorid  NOR  3 3  90:42  50.39  23  1  22 95.65 0.66 0 0 0
 3. SMESTAD Christine        NOR  3 3  89:18  49.61  21  1  20 95.24 0.67 0 0 0
 4. GEYER Nina               AUT  3 2  89:26  49.10  48  3  45 93.75 2.01 2 0 1
 5. HERRING Kelly            GBR  3 3 112:17  61.65  53  4  49 92.45 2.14 0 1 0
 6. JERSIN Anja              SLO  3 3 180:00 100.00 176 27 149 84.66 9.00 3 0 0    

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH   M:S
1 GBR  3 15  4 26.67 28:47 07:11       1 NOR  3 10  0 100.00 20:00 00:00
2 AUT  3 14  2 14.29 24:40 12:20       2 GBR  3 13  1  92.31 24:40 24:40
3 NOR  3 12  1  8.33 21:30 21:30       3 AUT  3 13  3  76.92 23:50 07:56
4 SLO  3  8  0  0.00 14:51 00:00       3 SLO  3 13  3  76.92 21:18 07:06

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 AUT  3 15 0 0 0 0 30 10.00           1 SLO  3  690 230
2 GBR  3 14 0 0 0 0 28  9.33           2 AUT  3  470 156
3 SLO  3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8.67           3 GBR  3  465 155
4 NOR  3 10 0 0 0 0 20  6.67           4 NOR  3  445 148
                                       Total  6 1035 172

S.H.A.

Women's Final Olympic Qualification, 6.-9.11.2008

Group C, Germany

Kazakhstan - France                    6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
15:07 KOROLEVA T. (FUX A.), 21:27 KOROLEVA T. (KONYŠEVA O.), 56:19 BABUŠKINA A. (JAKOVČUK N.), 
56:38 IBRAGIMOVA L. (POTAPOVA O.), 58:27 POTAPOVA O. - 25:20 JAKOVČUK N. (ŠU G.),
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:25, spectators: 70

Germany - Slovakia                     0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
13:36 KAPUSTOVÁ J. (BABIAKOVÁ P.), 32:41 KARAFIÁTOVA I. (PRAVLIKOVÁ P., VELIČKOVÁ M.)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:9, spectators: 294

Kazakhstan - Slovakia                  0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
23:47 VELIČKOVÁ M. (PRAVLIKOVÁ P.)
Penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:22, spectators: 85

France - Germany                       2:7 (0:1, 0:3, 2:3)
52:09 BOUCHE A., 56:26 FUSTER A. - 9:21 LANZL A. (BITTNER M.), 
20:42 BUSCH F. (ANWANDER M., EVERS B.), 23:06 LANZL A. (TAMAS J.), 32:25 EVERS B.,
46:18 KAMENIK N., 46:43 EVERS B. (BECKER M., GOTZ S.), 59:44 SCHUSTER L. (KAMENIK N.)
Penalties: 1:5 and PINK M. (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 26:57, spectators: 310

Slovakia - France                      3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
6:16 KARAFIÁTOVÁ I. (HERICHOVÁ M.), 33:55 KAPUSTOVÁ J. (VELIČKOVÁ M.),
49:03 KAPUSTOVA J. (VELICKOVÁ M.) - 46:43 SERRE S. (BIDAUD F., ALLEMOZ M.)
Penalties: 4:0, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 54

Germany - Kazakhstan                   1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
13:51 GRUNDMANN C. (KAMENIK N.) - 23:50 SVIRIDOVA L. (ŠU G.), 
32:10 SVIRIDOVA L. (VASSINA S., FUX A.), 59:29 BABUŠKINA A.
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 55:23, spectators: 255
1. Slovakia                  Slovensko  3 3 0 0 0  6: 1 9
2. Kazakhstan                Kazakstan  3 2 0 0 1  9: 3 6
3. Germany                   Deutschland  3 1 0 0 2  8: 7 3
4. France                    France  3 0 0 0 3  4:16 0

Slovakia qualified for the 2010 Olympic Games in Vancouver

Best Players: TOMČÍKOVÁ Zuzana (SVK) - ŠU Galina (KAZ) - EVERS Bettina (GER)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. VELIČKOVÁ Martina        SVK  3 1 3 4  0  +5
 2. KAPUSTOVÁ Jana           SVK  3 3 0 3  0  +5
 3. EVERS Bettina            GER  3 2 1 3  0   0
 4. KAMENIK Nina             GER  3 1 2 3  2  +2
 5. BABUŠKINA Alexandra      KAZ  3 2 0 2  0  +2
    KARAFIÁTOVÁ Iveta        SVK  3 2 0 2  0  +5
    KOROLEVA Tatjana         KAZ  3 2 0 2  0  +2
    LANZL Andrea             GER  3 2 0 2  0  +2
    SVIRIDOVA Larissa        KAZ  3 2 0 2  0  +3
10. ALLEMOZ Marion           FRA  3 1 1 2  4  -3
    POTAPOVA Olga            KAZ  3 1 1 2  2  +2
    JAKOVČUK Natalja         KAZ  3 1 1 2  0  +2
13. FUX Alena                KAZ  3 0 2 2  0  +3
13. PRAVLIKOVÁ Petra         SVK  3 0 2 2  4  +5
13. ŠU Galina                KAZ  3 0 2 2  2  +4

Plus Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. KAPUSTOVÁ Jana           SVK  3 5 0  +5
    KARAFIÁTOVÁ Iveta        SVK  3 5 0  +5
    PRAVLIKOVÁ Petra         SVK  3 5 0  +5
    VELIČKOVÁ Martina        SVK  3 5 0  +5
 5. ŠU Galina                KAZ  3 6 2  +4
    TAMAS Jenny              GER  3 6 2  +4
 7. FELLNER Christina        GER  3 5 1  +4
 8. BABIAKOVÁ Petra          SVK  3 4 0  +4
 9. SAZONOVA Viktorija       KAZ  3 5 2  +3
10. FUX Alena                KAZ  3 4 1  +3
11. MUSSATAJEVA Viktorija    KAZ  3 3 0  +3
    SVIRIDOVA Larissa        KAZ  3 3 0  +3
13. KOROLEVA Tatjana         KAZ  3 4 2  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. PINK Monika              GER  3 27 1 1 0 1 0 9.00
 2. BIDAUD Francoise         FRA  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
    KONYŠEVA Olga            KAZ  3  6 3 0 0 0 0 2.00
 4. ALLEMOZ Marion           FRA  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    BABIAKOVÁ Petra          SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    CELAROVÁ Nikoleta        SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    FELLNER Christina        GER  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    KRJUKOVA Olga            KAZ  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    PRAVLIKOVÁ Petra         SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    RAKOVÁ Edita             SVK  3  4 2 0 0 0 0 1.33
    
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS%   GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. TOMČÍKOVÁ Zuzana         SVK  3 2 120:00  66.67  62  0 62 100.00 0.00 0 0 2
 2. OBYDENNOVA Darya         KAZ  3 3 179:07 100.00 102  3 99  97.06 1.00 0 0 0
 3. SCHRODER Ivonne          GER  3 2  88:56  49.67  41  3 38  92.68 2.02 1 0 0
 4. LOMBARD Maiwenn          FRA  3 3 133:11  74.05  92 11 81  88.04 4.96 0 0 0
 5. HARSS Jennifer           GER  3 2  90:07  50.33  17  3 14  82.35 2.00 0 0 0
    KVAKOVÁ Monika           SVK  3 1  60:00  33.33  23  1 22  95.65 1.00 1 0 0
    LEENDERS Orane           FRA  3 2  46:41  25.95  30  4 26  86.67 5.14 0 0 0

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S
1 FRA  3  7 2 28.57 13:52 06:56        1 FRA  3  7 0 100.00 14:00 00:00
2 GER  3 11 0  0.00 22:36 00:00        1 KAZ  3  7 0 100.00 14:00 00:00
2 KAZ  3  6 0  0.00 12:00 00:00        3 GER  3 11 1  90.91 22:44 22:44
2 SVK  3 10 0  0.00 19:24 00:00        4 SVK  3  9 1  88.89 17:08 17:08

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG  
1 GER  3 12 1 0 1 0 49 16.33           1 GER  3  859 286
2 SVK  3 12 0 0 0 0 24  8.00           2 FRA  3  434 144
3 FRA  3  9 0 0 0 0 18  6.00           2 SVK  3  433 144
4 KAZ  3  7 0 0 0 0 14  4.67           4 KAZ  3  410 136
                                       Total  6 1068 178

S.H.A.

Group D, China

Japan - Czech Republic                 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
1:00 KUMANO H. (FUJII A,), 10:02 YAMANAKA C. (TAKAHASHI M., WADA E.),
36:23 YAMANAKA C. (WADA E., KUMANO H.) - 15:28 POLENSKÁ A. (STUDENTOVA S., PELUCHOVÁ A.), 
37:58 POLENSKÁ A. (JANDÍKOVÁ I.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 21:26, spectators: 1500

China - Norway                         5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
10:04 JIN F. (SUN R.), 11:41 QI X. (JIN F., SUN R.), 24:19 WANG L. (ZHANG B.),
32:03, 44:39 SUN R.
Penalties: 5:7 and OIEN L.B. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 40:13, spectators: 3180

Japan - Norway                         3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
11:49 SAKAGAMI T., 32:23 KAWASHIMA Y. (HIRANO Y.), 
44:30 KUMANO H. (FUJII A., YAMANAKA C.) - 00:57 FARSTAD I.
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 40:15, spectators: 1800

Czech Republic - China                 3:4 (1:1, 2:1, 0:2)
19:10 POLENSKÁ A. (MRÁZOVÁ K.), 33:05 MASTNÁ R. (POVOVÁ L.), 
34:10 MRÁZOVÁ K. (STUDENTOVÁ S., POLENSKÁ A.) - 16:22 GAO F. (ZHANG B., MA R.), 
28:57 SUN R., 49:40 QI X. (WANG L., SUN R.), 57:57 ZHANG B. (WANG L., SUN R.)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 14:32, spectators: 2200

Norway - Czech Republic                2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
4:32 OIEN L.B. (LIEN I., MARTINSEN H.), GWG: DAHL E. - 
27:56 POLENSKÁ A. (JANDÍKOVÁ I.), 
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 28:23, spectators: 1800

China - Japan                          2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
28:28 TANG L. (SUN R.), 43:57 JIN F. (TANG L., SUN R.)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 14:22, spectators: 2200
1. China                     PR of China  3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 9
2. Japan                     Nippon  3 2 0 0 1  6: 5 6
3. Norway                    Norge  3 0 1 0 2  3: 9 2
4. Czech Republic            Česko  3 0 0 1 2  6: 9 1

China qualified for the 2010 Olympic Games in Vancouver

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. SUN Rui                  CHN  3 3 6  9 2  +5
 2. POLENSKÁ Alena           CZE  3 4 1  5 0  +1
 3. JIN Fengling             CHN  3 2 1  3 2  +3
    KUMANO Haruna            JPN  3 2 1  3 2  -1
    YAMANAKA Chiaki          JPN  3 2 1  3 0  -1
 6. WANG Linuo               CHN  3 1 2  3 0   0
    ZHANG Ben                CHN  3 1 2  3 4  +1
 8. QI Xueting               CHN  3 2 0  2 0  +3
 9. MRÁZOVÁ Kateřina         CZE  3 1 1  2 2   0
    TANG Liang               CHN  3 1 1  2 2  +3
11. FUJII Aki                JPN  3 0 2  2 2  -1
    JANDÍKOVÁ Iva            CZE  3 0 2  2 6   0
    STUDENTOVÁ Simona        CZE  3 0 2  2 0   0
    WADA Etsuko              JPN  3 0 2  2 2   0
    
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. SUN Rui                  CHN  3 5 0  +5
 2. YU Baiwei                CHN  3 6 2  +4
    JIN Fengling             CHN  3 3 0  +3
    QI Xueting               CHN  3 3 0  +3
    TANG Liang               CHN  3 3 0  +3
 6. ZHANG Shuang             CHN  3 4 2  +2
 7. TAN Anqi                 CHN  3 2 0  +2
 8. MA Rui                   CHN  3 3 2  +1
    POLENSKÁ Alena           CZE  3 3 2  +1
    ZHANG Ben                CHN  3 3 2  +1
11. PELUCHOVÁ Andrea         CZE  3 2 1  +1
12. HOLEŠOVÁ Eva             CZE  3 1 0  +1
    ŠŤASTNÁ Tereza           CZE  3 1 0  +1    

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. OIEN Line Bialik         NOR  3 12 1 0 1 0 0  4.00
 2. FLACHSOVÁ Kateřina       CZE  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    HARMENS Marte Aurora     NOR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    JANDÍKOVÁ Iva            CZE  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    KAWASHIMA Yae            JPN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    RENLI Ingrid             NOR  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    SU Ziwei                 CHN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    ZIBAROVÁ Petra           CZE  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
 9. BERG IVERSEN Mie         NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    CARLSSON Marte           NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33 
    FARSTAD Ingvild          NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    KONDO Yoko               JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    MANHARTOVÁ Lucie         CZE  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    MARTINSEN Helene         NOR  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    NIHONYANAGI Shoko        JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    OHTANI Yoko              JPN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    PELUCHOVÁ Andrea         CZE  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    ZHANG Ben                CHN  3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1.33
    
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. SHI Yao                  CHN  3 2  85:50  47.69 24  0 24 100.00 0.00  0 0 1
 2. SMESTAD Christine        NOR  3 2 125:00  67.58 63  6 57  90.48 2.88  2 0 0
 3. NAKAOKU Azusa            JPN  3 2 118:56  66.47 40  4 36  90.00 2.02  1 0 0
 4. SMARDOVA Petra           CZE  3 3 184:17 100.00 81  9 72  88.89 2.93  4 1 0
 5. JIA Dandan               CHN  3 2  94:10  52.31 25  3 22  88.00 1.91  1 0 1
    FUJIMOTO Nana            JPN  3 1  60:00  33.53 15  1 14  93.33 1.00  1 0 0
    DAGFINRUD OIESTAD Jorid  NOR  3 1  59:58  32.42 40  3 37  92.50 3.00  3 0 0    

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S
1 CHN  3 17  4 23.53 25:50 06:27       1 CHN  3 12  1 91.67 20:46 20:46
2 JPN  3 22  5 22.73 33:35 06:43       2 JPN  3 13  2 84.62 22:18 11:09
3 CZE  3 14  2 14.29 24:25 12:12       3 CZE  3 20  4 80.00 33:01 08:15
4 NOR  3 16  1  6.25 28:27 28:27       4 NOR  3 24  5 79.17 36:12 07:14

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 NOR  3 24 0 1 0 0 58 19.33           1 CHN  3  7580 2526
2 CZE  3 21 0 0 0 0 42 14.00           2 NOR  3  6780 2260
3 JPN  3 17 0 0 0 0 34 11.33           3 JPN  3  5500 1833          
4 CHN  3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8.67           3 CZE  3  5500 1833
                                       Total  6 12680 2113