S.H.A. Main Page


9th World Championship, 20th European Championship,
19. - 27. 1. 1935, Davos, Switzerland

Group A SUI SWE HUN NED GF:GA PTS
1. Switzerland Schweiz 6:1 1:1 4:0 11:2 5
2. Sweden 1:6 Sverige 3:0 6:0 10:6 4
3. Hungary 1:1 0:3

Magyarország

6:0 7:4 3
4. Netherland 0:4 0:6 0:6 Netherland 0:16 0
Group B FRA ITA POL GER GF:GA PTS
1. France France 1:1 3:2 2:1 6:4 5
2. Italy 1:1 Italia 1:1 2:0 4:2 4
3. Poland 2:3 1:1 Polska 3:1 6:5 3
4. Germany 1:2 0:2 1:3 Deutschland 2:7 0
Group C CZE AUT ROM BEL GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia Československo 2:1 4:2 22:0 28:3 6
2. Austria 1:2 Österreich 2:1 6:1 9:4 4
3. Romania 2:4 1:2 Romania 2:1 5:7 2
4. Belgium 0:22 1:6 1:2 Belgique / België 2:30 0
Group D CAN GBR LAT GF:GA PTS
1. Canada Canada 4:2 14:0 18:2 4
2. G. Britain 2:4 Great Britain 5:1 7:5 2
3. Latvia 0:14 1:5 Latvija 1:19 0

SemiFinal A CAN CZE SWE ITA GF:GA PTS
1. Canada Canada 2:1 5:2 9:0 16:3 6
2. Czechoslovakia 1:2 Československo 2:1 5:1 8:4 4
3. Sweden 2:5 1:2 Sverige 1:1 4:8 1
4. Italy 0:9 1:5 1:1 Italia 2:15 1
SemiFinal B SUI GBR AUT FRA GF:GA PTS
1. Switzerland Schweiz 1:0 1:1 5:1 7:2 5
2. G. Britain 0:1 Great Britain 4:1 1:0 5:2 4
3. Austria 1:1 1:4 Österreich 4:1 6:6 3
4. France 1:5 0:1 1:4 France 2:10 0

For 9th Place - Group I                           GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Germany                 GER   3:0   3:1   6:0  3 3 0 0 12: 1  6
2. Romania                 0:3   ROM   3:2   6:0  3 2 0 1  9: 5  4
3. Latvia                  1:3   2:3   LAT   7:0  3 1 0 2 10: 6  2
4. Netherland              0:6   0:6   0:7   NED  3 0 0 3  0:19  0

For 9th Place - Group II                          GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Poland                  POL   1:1  12:2        2 1 1 0 13: 3  3
2. Hungary                 1:1   HUN   6:1        2 1 1 0  7: 2  3
3. Belgium                 2:12  1:6   BEL        2 0 0 2  3:19  0

Final For 9th Place:
Germany - Poland 5:1

For 5th Place SWE AUT ITA FRA GF:GA PTS
5. Sweden Sverige 3:1 1:1 2:1 6:3 5
6. Austria 1:3 Österreich 2:1 4:1 7:5 4
7. Italy 1:1 1:2 Italia   2:3 1
8. France 1:2 1:4   France 2:6 0
Final CAN SUI GBR CZE GF:GA PTS
1. Canada Canada 4:2 6:0 2:1 12:3 6
2. Switzerland 2:4 Schweiz 1:0 4:0 7:4 4
3. G. Britain 0:6 0:1 Great Britain 2:1 2:8 2
4. Czechoslovakia 1:2 0:4 1:2 Československo 2:8 0

World Champions:
Creighton, Hinkel, Albert Lemay, Anthony Lemay,
Lindquist, Rice, J. Rivers, N. Rivers, Scotty, Shewan, Yellowless

European Champioship:
1. Switzerland, 2. G. Britain, 3. Czechoslovakia

European Champions:
Künzler, Hirtz - Huck, Badrutt, Schmidt,
F. Cattini, H. Cattini, Torriani, CH. Kessler, H. Kessler, Müller, Pleisch

Great Britain:
Milne - Erhardt, Dailley, Wyman, Davey,
Jackson, Ramus, Leacock, Halford, Johnson, Stevenson

Czechoslovakia:
Peka - Pušbauer, Hromádka - Tožička, Maleček, Kučera - 
Cetkovský, Z. Jirotka, Císař - Pergl, D. Jirotka, Michálek.


18.9.1934 was founded Norway Ice Hockey Union - Norges Ishockeyforbung

20.1.1935 Netherland and Norway was accepted into IIHF


Österreich
Champion: Klagenfurter AC


Československo

National Team Preliminary Matches
21.12.1934 Czechoslovakia - Canada 0:7
4.3. 1935 Czechoslovakia - France 4:3

Tatra Cup
Winner 6th year:
Slavia Praha
Winner 7th year: AC Nitra

Was founded club VŠ Bratislava

South Bohemia District Championship

Group A AC SK DSK HC Vajgar SK GF:GA PTS
1. AC Stadion Č. Budějovice xxxx 3:1 1:1 3:0 3:1 3:1   15
2. SK Písek 0:1 xxxx 2:0   6:0 5:2   14
3. DSK Tábor 2:4 2:1 xxxx         10
4. HC Pelhřimov 3:1     xxxx       8
5. Vajgar J. Hradec 1:1 0:6     xxxx     4
6. SK Strakonice 0:0 1:12       xxxx   1

Bohemia Countryside Championship
AC Stadion České Budějovice - I. ČLTK Plzeň 2:0
AC Stadion České Budějovice - BK Mladá Boleslav 5:0

Bohemia Championship, 20.12.1935
AC Stadion České Budějovice - LTC Praha 1:12

LTC:
Peka - Hromádka, dr. Pušbauer - Tožička,
Maleček, Kučera - Buckna, McIntyre, Císař

Stadion:
Dědič - Zasadil, Ryneš - Sl. Aibl,
Kotouz, Špatný - Mizera, Hara, Cvach


Suomi

                               GP  W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. HJK Helsinki                 4  2 1 1  10: 9  5
2. Ilves Tampere                4  2 0 2  10: 9  4
3. HSK Helsinki                 4  1 1 2   8:10  3


France
Champion: Stade Français Paris


Deutschland
Champion: SC Riessersee


China
26.1.1935, the country's First Tournament took place as part of the First Winter Spartakaide Games


Italia
Champion: HC Diavoli Rosso - Neri


National Hockey League

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Toronto Maple Leafs         48 30  4 14 157:111 64
 2. Boston Bruins               48 26  6 16 129:112 58
 3. Chicago Black Hawks         48 26  5 17 118: 88 57
 4. Montreal Maroons            48 24  5 19 123: 92 53
 5. New York Rangers            48 22  6 20 137:139 50
 6. Detroit Red Wings           48 19  7 22 127:114 45
 7. Montreal Canadiens          48 19  6 23 110:145 44
 8. New York Americans          48 12  9 27 100:142 33
 9. St. Louis Eagles            48 11  6 31  86:144 28

Stanley Cup Winner: Montreal Maroons


Norge

Trygg                            6   5  1   0   41:11  11
Forward                          6   4  1   1   18: 9   9
Strong                           6   3  1   2   17: 8   7
Holmen                           6   2  2   2   19:10   6
Hasle                            6   2  1   3   15:22   5
Gjoa                             6   1  2   3   11:18   4
Furuset                          6   0  0   6    2:45   0


Polska
Champion: Czarni Lwów


Romania
Champion: Telefon Club Bucuresti


Sverige
Champion: AIK Stockholm


Schweiz
Champion: HC Davos

Spengler Cup Winner: Diavoli Rosso Neri Milano (Italy)

3.12.1934 was founded club EHC Kloten