S.H.A. Main Page


World Senior Championship Pool A 2004 Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS PIM 
 1. HEATLEY Dany             CAN F 9 8 3 11  4 
 2. PELTONEN Ville           FIN F 7 4 6 10  2 
 3. JAGR Jaromir             CZE F 7 5 4  9  6 
    RUCINSKY Martin          CZE F 7 5 4  9  6 
 5. JOKINEN Olli             FIN F 7 5 3  8  6 
    PARK Richard             USA F 9 5 3  8  0 
 7. DEMITRA Pavol            SVK F 9 4 4  8  4 
    SATAN Miroslav           SVK F 9 4 4  8  4 
 9. BRIERE Danny             CAN F 9 2 6  8  6 
10. HORCOFF Shawn            CAN F 9 3 4  7  8 
    PROSPAL Vaclav           CZE F 7 3 4  7  2 
12. HOSSA Marian             SVK F 9 2 5  7  2 
    KALLIO Tomi              FIN F 7 2 5  7  0 
    VANEK Thomas             AUT F 6 2 5  7  0 
15. MORRISON Brendan         CAN F 9 1 6  7  6 
16. DVORAK Radek             CZE F 7 0 7  7 16 
17. HOGLUND Jonas            SWE F 9 5 1  6  2 
18. ALFREDSSON Daniel        SWE F 8 4 2  6  8 
    GABORIK Marian           SVK F 9 4 2  6  4 
    TARNSTROM Dick           SWE D 9 4 2  6  6 
21. DRURY Chris              USA F 9 3 3  6 27 
    HENTUNEN Jukka           FIN F 7 3 3  6  2 
23. CULLEN Matt              USA F 9 2 4  6  4 
    NIEDERMAYER Rob          CAN F 9 2 4  6 22 
    NYLANDER Michael         SWE F 7 2 4  6  8 
26. KAPANEN Niko             FIN F 7 3 2  5 14 
    NIEDERMAYER Scott        CAN D 9 3 2  5 12 
    RUTHEMANN Ivo            SUI F 7 3 2  5  4 
    WESTRUM Erik             USA F 9 3 2  5  6 
    ZOLTOKS Sergejs          LAT F 7 3 2  5 10
	 
MOST PENALIZED PLAYERS            GP PIM  2  5 10 GM MP PAVG 
 1. MORRIS Derek             CAN D 9  35  5  1  0  1  0 3.89 
 2. LARSEN Ronny             DEN F 6  27  1  1  0  1  0 4.50 
 3. DRURY Chris              USA F 9  27  1  1  0  1  0 3.00 
 4. PEINTNER Markus          AUT F 6  25  0  1  0  1  0 4.17 
 5. DAMGAARD Jesper          DEN D 6  22  6  0  1  0  0 3.67 
 6. NIEDERMAYER Rob          CAN F 9  22  6  0  1  0  0 2.45 
 7. RUUTU Jarkko             FIN F 6  20  5  0  1  0  0 3.34 
 8. ZIEGLER Thomas           SUI F 7  20  5  0  1  0  0 2.86 
 9. VARLAMOV Sergei          UKR F 6  18  4  0  1  0  0 3.00 
10. VAUCLAIR Julien          SUI D 5  16  3  0  1  0  0 3.20 
11. UPPER Dmitri             KAZ F 6  16  3  0  1  0  0 2.67 
12. DVORAK Radek             CZE F 7  16  3  0  1  0  0 2.29 
13. BRIAND Arnaud            FRA F 6  14  7  0  0  0  0 2.34 
14. JEANNIN Sandy            SUI F 7  14  2  0  1  0  0 2.00 
    KAPANEN Niko             FIN F 7  14  2  0  1  0  0 2.00 
16. BATTAGLIA Bates          USA F 9  14  7  0  0  0  0 1.56 
17. SAVYTSKY Oleksandr       UKR D 6  12  1  0  1  0  0 2.00 
    SUSHINSKIY Maxim         RUS F 6  12  1  0  1  0  0 2.00 
19. JENNI Marcel             SUI F 7  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.72 
    KERCS Aleksandrs         LAT F 7  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.72 
    REKIS Arvids             LAT D 7  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.72 
22. GILL Hal                 USA D 9  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.34 
    MORROW Brenden           CAN F 9  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.34 
    NIEDERMAYER Scott        CAN D 9  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.34 
    SALOMONSSON Andreas      SWE F 9  12  6  0  0  0  0 1.34 
26. MARTINEC Tomas           GER F 6  10  5  0  0  0  0 1.67 
    OSHIRO Joel              JPN D 6  10  5  0  0  0  0 1.67 
    POECK Thomas             AUT D 6  10  5  0  0  0  0 1.67 
    SETZINGER Oliver         AUT F 6  10  5  0  0  0  0 1.67 
30. DELLA ROSSA Patric       SUI F 7  10  5  0  0  0  0 1.43  

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS                GP  + - +/- 
 1. HAVELID Niclas           SWE D 9 12 2 10 
 2. KALLIO Tomi              FIN F 7 11 3  8 
 3. TARNSTROM Dick           SWE D 9 11 4  7 
 4. SLEGR Jiri               CZE D 7  9 2  7 
 5. JOKINEN Olli             FIN F 7 10 4  6  
    PELTONEN Ville           FIN F 7 10 4  6 
 7. CHARA Zdeno              SVK D 9  8 2  6 
 8. NIEMI Antti - Jussi      FIN D 7  7 1  6 
 9. BOUWMEESTER Jay          CAN D 9  9 4  5 
10. GABORIK Marian           SVK F 9  8 3  5 
    PARK Richard             USA F 9  8 3  5 
12. BATTAGLIA Bates          USA F 9  7 2  5 
    COOKE Matt               CAN F 9  7 2  5 
    HEJDA Jan                CZE D 7  7 2  5 
    LINTNER Richard          SVK D 8  7 2  5 
    STRBAK Martin            SVK D 9  7 2  5 
17. Bartečko Lubos           SVK F 9  6 1  5 
    DEMITRA Pavol            SVK F 9  6 1  5 
    HOSSA Marian             SVK F 9  6 1  5 
    RUCINSKY Martin          CZE F 7  6 1  5 
21. ALFREDSSON Daniel        SWE F 8  5 0  5 
    DVORAK Radek             CZE F 7  5 0  5 
    PROSPAL Vaclav           CZE F 7  5 0  5 
    RUTHEMANN Ivo            SUI F 7  5 0  5 
25. NIEDERMAYER Scott        CAN D 9  9 5  4 
26. HENTUNEN Jukka           FIN F 7  8 4  4 
    HORCOFF Shawn            CAN F 9  8 4  4 
28. NUMMELIN Petteri         FIN D 7  7 3  4 
    SALOMONSSON Andreas      SWE F 9  7 3  4 
    SATAN Miroslav           SVK F 9  7 3  4 

FACE-OFF LEADERS                  GP FO+ FO- FO+/- FO% 
 1. GNIDENKO Artem           UKR F 6  24 11 13 68.57 
 2. SATO Hiroshi             JPN F 3  11  6  5 64.71 
 3. OZOLS Juris              LAT F 6  16  9  7 64.00 
 4. BERGERON Patrice         CAN F 9  55 35 20 61.11 
 5. BUTSAEV Vyacheslav       RUS F 5  21 14  7 60.00 
    YASHIN Alexei            RUS F 6  63 42 21 60.00 
 7. ABSTREITER Tobias        GER F 6  52 36 16 59.09 
 8. CEREDA Luca              SUI F 5  30 21  9 58.82 
 9. KOZLOV Roman             KAZ F 6  25 18  7 58.14 
10. DAVIDSSON Johan          SWE F 7  45 33 12 57.69 
11. WESTRUM Erik             USA F 9  90 67 23 57.32 
12. UPPER Dmitri             KAZ F 6  61 46 15 57.01 
13. VANEK Thomas             AUT F 6  29 22  7 56.86 
14. KASPITZ Roland           AUT F 6  34 26  8 56.67 
15. PIRJETA Lasse            FIN F 7  56 44 12 56.00 
16. BASHKIROV Andrei         RUS F 6  38 30  8 55.88 
17. AMBUHL Andres            SUI F 7  62 49 13 55.86 
18. TSYRUL Dmitro            UKR F 6  47 39  8 54.65 
19. PLUSS Martin             SUI F 7  90 75 15 54.55 
20. KARCHENKO Sergei         UKR F 6  19 16  3 54.29 
21. USTORF Stefan            GER F 6  57 49  8 53.77 
22. KAPUS Richard            SVK F 9  43 37  6 53.75 
23. NIELSEN Frans            DEN F 6  79 68 11 53.74 
24. KAPANEN Niko             FIN F 7  63 55  8 53.39 
25. MORTAS Anthony           FRA F 6  40 35  5 53.33 
26. STUMPEL Jozef            SVK F 9 113 99 14 53.30 
27. SAKURAI Kunihiko         JPN F 6  42 37  5 53.16 
28. JONSSON Jorgen           SWE F 9  96 85 11 53.04 
29. PALSSON Samuel           SWE F 9  97 86 11 53.01 
    PIRNES Esa               FIN F 7  44 39  5 53.01 
                                                                   SHGA
GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GP  MIP SOG GA SVS SVS%  GAA PPGA SO 
 1. LASAK Jan                SVK 9 9 538:37 195  9 186 95.38 1.00 3 0 4 
 2. VOKOUN Tomas             CZE 7 6 380:00 126  7 119 94.44 1.11 2 0 2 
 3. CONKLIN Ty               USA 9 5 300:00 152 10 142 93.42 2.00 3 0 1 
 4. GERBER Martin            SUI 6 6 358:20 162 11 151 93.21 1.84 6 0 2 
 5. IRBE Arturs              LAT 7 5 300:00 120  9 111 92.50 1.80 3 2 0 
 6. LUNDQVIST Henrik         SWE 9 8 476:14 173 13 160 92.49 1.64 3 1 1 
 7. KOLZIG Olaf              GER 5 5 298:57 139 11 128 92.09 2.21 5 0 0 
 8. LUONGO Roberto           CAN 8 7 440:00 211 17 194 91.94 2.32 3 0 1 
 9. DUNHAM Mike              USA 8 4 237:16 118 10 108 91.53 2.53 5 0 0 
10. DIVIS Reinhard           AUT 6 6 358:53 158 14 144 91.14 2.34 4 1 1 
11. NORONEN Mika             FIN 7 5 319:06 133 12 121 90.98 2.26 2 0 1 
12. SOKOLOV Maxim            RUS 6 4 238:38 101 10  91 90.10 2.51 1 1 0 
13. SIMCHUK Konstantin       UKR 6 6 336:20 172 18 154 89.53 3.21 7 1 0 
14. FUKUFUJI Yutaka          JPN 5 5 298:47 168 18 150 89.29 3.61 7 2 0 
15. YEREMEYEV Vitaliy        KAZ 5 5 220:46 106 12  94 88.68 3.26 4 0 1 
16. HUET Cristobal           FRA 5 4 196:22 114 17  97 85.09 5.19 8 0 0 
17. LHENRY Fabrice           FRA 5 4 163:38  71 11  60 84.51 4.03 3 1 1 
18. HIRSCH Peter             DEN 5 5 217:52 127 20 107 84.25 5.51 4 1 0 
    NORRENA Fredrik          FIN 4 1  60:00  17  0  17 100.0 0.00 0 0 1 
    GIGUERE J S              CAN 9 2 120:00  40  1  39 97.50 0.50 0 0 1 
    CECHMANEK Roman          CZE 7 1  60:00  18  1  17 94.44 1.00 1 0 0 
    NAUMOVS Sergejs          LAT 5 1  60:00  32  2  30 93.75 2.00 1 0 0 
    BUHRER Marco             SUI 7 1  60:00  44  3  41 93.18 3.00 2 0 0 
    LIV Stefan               SWE 9 1  60:00  14  1  13 92.86 1.00 0 0 0 
    MASALSKIS Edgars         LAT 2 1  60:00  38  3  35 92.11 3.00 1 0 0 
    MARKKANEN Jussi          FIN 3 1  60:00  11  1  10 90.91 1.00 1 0 0 
    MADSEN Michael           DEN 4 2  67:25  51  5  46 90.20 4.45 1 0 0 
    KOLESNIK Vitaliy         KAZ 6 3 139:14  70  7  63 90.00 3.02 3 0 1 
    PODOMATSKI Egor          RUS 6 2 120:00  49  5  44 89.80 2.50 1 0 0 
    MULLER Robert            GER 5 1  60:00  32  5  27 84.38 5.00 3 0 0 
    NIHEI Jiro               JPN 6 1  60:00  33  6  27 81.82 6.00 0 0 0 
    JENSEN Jan               DEN 5 2  74:43  54 11  43 79.63 8.83 4 0 0  

Power Play                         Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP                GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH
 1 CZE 7 39 12 30.77 44:22          1 CAN 9 43  3 93.02 74:20
 2 KAZ 6 26  6 23.08 45:29            SWE 9 43  3 93.02 75:43
 3 CAN 9 49 10 20.41 56:24          3 CZE 7 38  3 92.11 48:15
 4 LAT 7 37  7 18.92 64:24          4 SVK 9 36  3 91.67 66:34
 5 AUT 6 27  5 18.52 46:40          5 RUS 6 24  2 91.67 46:06
   DEN 6 27  5 18.52 49:52          6 FIN 7 26  3 88.46 45:40
   JPN 6 27  5 18.52 44:10          7 LAT 7 37  5 86.49 62:04
 8 FIN 7 29  5 17.24 52:38          8 AUT 6 25  4 84.00 25:24
 9 UKR 6 24  4 16.67 36:39          9 SUI 7 43  8 81.40 73:07
10 RUS 6 25  4 16.00 40:25         10 USA 9 41  8 80.49 69:21
11 SUI 7 39  6 15.38 62:05         11 JPN 6 35  7 80.00 56:37
12 SWE 9 53  8 15.09 89:25         12 UKR 6 32  7 78.12 53:18
13 SVK 9 47  7 14.89 88:33         13 KAZ 6 31  7 77.42 49:57
14 USA 9 43  6 13.95 73:22         14 DEN 6 35  9 74.29 58:10
15 GER 6 30  1  3.33 58:58         15 GER 6 28  8 71.43 51:23
16 FRA 6 32  0  0    63:06         16 FRA 6 37 11 70.27 60:33 
 
Penalties                          Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG           GP Spect AVG
 1 CAN 9  54 1 1 1 0  143 15:53     1 CZE 7 116891 16698
 2 SUI 7  51 0 3 0 0  132 18:51     2 CAN 9 127094 14121
 3 USA 9  50 1 0 1 0  125 13:53     3 LAT 7  94272 13467
 4 DEN 6  38 1 1 1 0  111 18:30     4 GER 6  80511 13418
 5 SWE 9  54 0 0 0 0  108 12:00     5 SUI 7  86944 12420
 6 CZE 7  46 0 1 0 0  102 14:34     6 AUT 6  65890 10981
 7 SVK 9  44 0 0 0 0   88 09:46     7 SVK 9  96994 10777
   UKR 6  34 0 2 0 0   88 14:40     8 USA 9  90431 10047
 9 AUT 6  31 1 0 1 0   87 14:30     9 SWE 9  89889  9987
10 LAT 7  43 0 0 0 0   86 12:17    10 FIN 7  58683  8383
11 FIN 7  30 0 2 0 0   80 11:25    11 KAZ 6  46886  7814
   FRA 6  40 0 0 0 0   80 13:20    12 RUS 6  37116  6186
13 RUS 6  34 0 1 0 0   78 13:00    13 DEN 6  36846  6141
14 KAZ 6  33 0 1 0 0   76 12:40    14 FRA 6  28605  4767
15 JPN 6  37 0 0 0 0   74 12:20    15 UKR 6  26684  4447
16 GER 6  35 0 0 0 0    0 11:40    16 JPN 6  20458  3409 
                                   Total 56 552097  9858 

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division I, Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS PIM  
 1 Skabelka Andrej           BLR F 5 4 6  10  2   
 2 Kaljužnij Alexej          BLR F 5 3 7  10  4   
 3 OLSEN Oystein             NOR F 5 6 3   9  2   
 4 THORESEN Patrick          NOR F 5 4 5   9  2   
 5 LADANYI Balazs            HUN F 5 6 2   8  2   
 6 OORT Josh                 NED F 5 4 4   8 18   
 7 VIKINGSTAD Tore           NOR F 5 2 6   8  4   
 8 Cypljakov Vladimir        BLR F 5 5 2   7  0   
 9 CLARKE David              GBR F 5 4 3   7  2   
=9 HARTOGS Tommie            NED F 5 4 3   7  2   
11 Salej Ruslan              BLR D 5 3 4   7  2   
12 PALKOVICS Krisztian       HUN F 5 5 1   6  4   
13 KNOLD Martin              NOR D 5 4 2   6  2   
14 BULTJE Mark               NED F 5 3 3   6  4   
   Kastsicyn Andrej          BLR F 5 3 3   6  0    
16 DAHLSTROM Ole Esklid      NOR F 5 2 4   6  0  
   PETERDI Imre              HUN F 5 2 4   6  6   
18 THORNTON Steve            GBR F 5 1 5   6  6   
   TRYGG Mats                NOR D 5 1 5   6  2   
20 MARTHINSEN Tommy          NOR F 5 3 2   5  6   
21 OCSKAY Gabor              HUN F 5 2 3   5  0   
   RASOLKO Andrej            BLR F 5 2 3   5  2   
23 HOOGSTEEN Kevin           NED F 5 3 1   4  8   
   SCHUCHEWYTSCH Maxime      BEL F 4 3 1   4  4   
   Strachov Alexej           BLR F 5 3 1   4  2   
                                             
PLUS-MINUS LEADERS                GP + - +/- 	
 1 TRYGG Mats                NOR D 5 11 3 8
 2 YGRANES Jarl Espen        NOR D 5 10 2 8 
 3 DAHLSTROM Ole E.          NOR F 5  8 0 8 
 4 DUDIK Dmitri              BLR F 5  8 1 7 
   Žurik Alexandr            BLR D 5  8 1 7 
 6 MARTHINSEN Tommy          NOR F 5  8 2 6 
 7 ALEKSEEV Aleksandr        BLR D 5  7 1 6 
   ANDERSEN Jonas            NOR F 5  7 1 6 
   JERKOVIČ Sergej           BLR D 4  7 1 6 
   KNOLD Martin              NOR D 5  7 1 6
   Šytkovskij Sergej         BLR F 5  7 1 6 
   TOLLEFSEN Ole-k.          NOR D 5  7 1 6 
13 GRABOVSKI Michail         BLR F 5  6 0 6
14 ANTONENKO Oleg            BLR F 5  7 2 5 
 
 MOST PENALIZED PLAYERS            GP PIM AVG 
 1 JERKOVIČ Sergej           BLR D 4 29 7.25 
 2 POPE Brent                GBR D 3 27 9.00 
 3 WIJNIA Sjon               NED F 4 20 5.00 
 4 OORT Josh                 NED F 5 18 3.60 
 5 PELLEGRIMS Michel         BEL D 5 14 2.80 
 6 JURCEKA Jan               BEL F 5 12 2.40  
 7 BEKKERING Justin          NED D 5 10 2.00
   HERMANS Koen              BEL F 5 10 2.00 
   PHILLIPS Jonna            GBR F 5 10 2.00   	
10 GRABOVSKI Michail         BLR F 5  8 1.60    
   HOOGSTEEN Kevin           NED F 5  8 1.60    
   KUSTERMANS Jeroen         BEL D 5  8 1.60    
   SZARZYNSKI Ward           BEL F 5  8 1.60
   VAS Marton                HUN F 5  8 1.60 
   			
GOALKEEPERS                     GP GPI  MIP SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA SO 
1 Šabanov Sergej             BLR 5 4 204:41  69  5  64 92.75 1.47 1 
2 WATKINS Joe                GBR 5 3 178:34  97  9  88 90.72 3.02 1 
3 NIJLAND Marcel             NED 5 2 120:00  74  8  66 89.19 4.00 0 
4 LUND Tommy                 NOR 5 4 182:05  57  7  50 87.72 2.31 1 
5 TROMMELEN Martin           NED 5 3 180:00 111 14  97 87.39 4.67 0 
6 BUDAI Krisztian            HUN 5 5 299:10 170 24 146 85.88 4.81 0 
7 CREMER Arnaud              BEL 5 3 128:06 137 21 116 84.67 9.84 0 
8 STEYLEN Bjorn              BEL 5 4 171:54 127 23 104 81.89 8.03 0 
  MEZIN Andrej               BLR 5 2  95:19  37  4  33 89.19 2.52 1 
  CAVALLIN Mark              GBR 5 2 119:57  70  8  62 88.57 4.00 0 
  WIBERG Joakim              NOR 5 3 115:06  31  6  25 80.65 3.13 1 

Power Play Efficiency              Penalty Killing
     GP ADV PPGF PP%    TPP             GP DVG PPGA PK%    TSH
1 BLR 5  33  10 30.30 51:39        1 BLR 5  23   3 86.96 41:26
2 HUN 5  17   4 23.53 30:35        2 NED 5  37   6 83.78 61:09
3 NOR 5  27   6 22.22 46:43        3 GBR 5  21   5 76.19 33:05
4 BEL 5  19   4 21.05 29:06        4 NOR 5  25   6 76.00 40:27
  GBR 5  38   8 21.05 61:55        5 HUN 5  29   9 68.97 41:19
6 NED 5  29   6 20.69 39:33        6 BEL 5  28   9 67.86 42:05 
 
Penalties                          Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG            GP Spect AVG
1 NED 5  41 0 2 0 0   102 20:24    1 NOR  5 17071 3414
2 GBR 5  28 0 1 0 1    91 18:12    2 BLR  5  7770 1554
3 BLR 5  26 1 0 1 0    77 15:24    3 HUN  5  6159 1231
4 BEL 5  28 0 2 0 0    76 15:12    4 BEL  5  5702 1140
5 HUN 5  31 0 0 0 0    62 12:24    5 GBR  5  5372 1074
6 NOR 5  30 0 0 0 0    60 12:00    6 NED  5  5192 1038 
                                   Total 15 23633 1575

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 1, Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS PIM 
 1 MAKROV Andrej             EST F 5 8 3 11  4    
 2 KONTREC Dejan             SLO F 5 2 8 10  0    
 3 CHITARRONI Mario          ITA F 5 4 5  9  2    
 4 JAN Ivo                   SLO F 4 6 2  8 10    
 5 PARZYSZEK Adrian          POL F 5 4 4  8  4    
 6 BAGINSKI Adam             POL F 5 2 6  8  6    
 7 ZUPANCIC Nik              SLO F 5 5 2  7  8    
 8 IVANOV Maksim             EST F 5 4 3  7  6    
   JUSTKA Mariusz            POL F 5 4 3  7  0    
10 KALJUSTE Kaupo            EST D 5 3 4  7  4    
   PECA Justin               ITA D 5 3 4  7 10    
12 POTSINOK Roman            EST D 5 0 7  7  4    
13 LASZKIEWICZ Leszek        POL F 5 2 4  6  4    
   RASKIDAJEV Dmitri         EST F 5 2 4  6  4    
   ROZIC Peter               SLO F 5 2 4  6  2    
16 VALIULIN Eduard           EST F 5 1 5  6  0 
   ZAGAR Luka                SLO F 5 1 5  6  0    
18 RAMOSER Roland            ITA F 5 3 2  5  2    
   SLUSARCZYK Artur          POL F 5 3 2  5  0    
20 DERVARIC Damjan           SLO D 5 1 4  5  4    
   FELICETTI Dino            ITA F 5 1 4  5  2    
   RAMOSER Florian           ITA D 5 1 4  5  8    
   VNUK Tomaz                SLO F 5 1 4  5  4    
24 POLONCIC Gregor           SLO F 5 4 0  4 18    
25 CIGLANECKI Robert         SLO D 5 3 1  4  6    
   NICOLESCU Viorel          ROM F 5 3 1  4  2    
                                           
PLUS-MINUS LEADERS                GP + - +/- 
 1 ROBAR Mitja               SLO D 5 15 1 14 
 2 JAN Ivo                   SLO F 4 11 1 10 
   KONTREC Dejan             SLO F 5 11 1 10 
 4 BORZECKI Adam             POL D 5 12 3  9 
 5 DERVARIC Damjan           SLO D 5 10 1  9
   RAMOSER Florian           ITA D 5 10 1  9 
 7 STRAZZABOSCO Michele      ITA D 5 10 2  8 
 8 ZUPANCIC Nik              SLO F 5  9 1  8 
 9 BAGINSKI Adam             POL F 5  8 2  6 
10 GOLICIC Jurij             SLO F 5  6 0  6 
11 KALJUSTE Kaupo            EST D 5 11 6  5 
12 LASZKIEWICZ Leszek        POL F 5  8 3  5
   POTSINOK Roman            EST D 5  8 3  5
14 MAKROV Andrej             EST F 5  7 2  5
   SOKOL Lukasz              POL D 5  7 2  5 
 
MOST PENALIZED PLAYERS            GP PIM AVG
 1 SUSTOV Aleksei            EST D 5 25 5.00
 2 BORZECKI Adam             POL D 5 18 3.60
   POLONCIC Gregor           SLO F 5 18 3.60
 4 KRANJC Ales               SLO D 5 16 3.20 
 5 HELFER Armin              ITA D 5 12 2.40 
 6 JAN Ivo                   SLO F 4 10 2.50 
 7 CIRONE JaonsGerardo       ITA F 5 10 2.00 
   PECA Justin               ITA D 5 10 2.00 
   PETROV Aleksandr          EST F 5 10 2.00  
   REBOLJ Miha               SLO D 5 10 2.00    
11 GOLICIC Jurij             SLO F 5  8 1.60   
   KWAK Jun-ho               KOR D 5  8 1.60   
   MOLTENI Matteo            ITA F 5  8 1.60
   RAMOSER Florian           ITA D 5  8 1.60
   SMIRNOV Oleg              EST D 5  8 1.60      
   ZUPANCIC Nik              SLO F 5  8 1.60
   
GOALKEEPERS                     GP GPI  MIP SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA SO 
1 KRISTAN Robert             SLO 5 4 220:00  84  4  80 95.24 1.09 1 
2 HELL Gunther               ITA 5 3 125:05  39  2  37 94.87 0.96 1 
3 MUZZATTI JasonMark         ITA 5 3 174:55  75  5  70 93.33 1.72 1 
4 RADZISZEWSKI Rafal         POL 2 2  80:00  35  4  31 88.57 3.00 1 
5 WAWRZKIEWICZ Tomasz        POL 3 3 110:55  25  3  22 88.00 1.62 1 
6 TERENTJEV Aleksei          EST 5 5 250:27 146 20 126 86.30 4.79 1 
7 RADU Viorel                ROM 5 5 300:00 191 35 156 81.68 7.00 0 
8 KIM Sung-bae               KOR 5 5 220:00 128 32  96 75.00 8.73 0 
  GLAVIC Gaber               SLO 5 2  80:00  16  1  15 93.75 0.75 1 
  SIZOV Anton                EST 5 2  49:33  20  3  17 85.00 3.63 1 
  KIM Kwang-jin              KOR 5 3  80:00  55  9  46 83.64 6.75 0 
  JAWORSKI Tomasz            POL 5 3 109:05  36  7  29 80.56 3.85 1 

Power Play Eff.                  Penalty Killing
     GP ADV PPGF PP%   TPP            GP DVG PPGA  PK%   TSH
1 ITA 5  32  10 31.25 28:57      1 SLO 5  33   0 100.0  59:52
2 EST 5  33   8 24.24 54:55      2 ITA 5  36   1  97.22 64:49
3 SLO 5  30   7 23.33 45:51      3 EST 5  28   5  82.14 47:51
4 POL 5  24   5 20.83 38:54      4 POL 5  20   6  70.00 29:28
5 ROM 5  21   1  4.76 39:00      5 ROM 5  26   9  65.38 24:42
6 KOR 5  24   1  4.17 47:24      6 KOR 5  21  11  47.62 28:19 
 
Fair Play                        Attendance
     GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM  AVG          GP Spect AVG
1 KOR 5  23 0 0 0 0  46 09:12    1 POL  5 14500 2900
2 POL 5  24 0 1 0 0  58 11:36    2 ITA  5  5700 1140
3 ROM 5  31 0 0 0 0  62 12:24    3 SLO  5  5450 1090
4 ITA 5  40 0 0 0 0  80 16:00    4 EST  5  4850  970
5 EST 5  31 1 0 1 0  87 17:24    5 KOR  5  3100  620
6 SLO 5  43 0 2 0 0 106 21:12    6 ROM  5  2800  560 
                                 Total 15 18200 1213

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group A Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS PIM +/- 
 1 WANG Yantu                CHN F 4 6 5 11   0  9 
 2 RUBES Vlad                AUS F 4 4 7 11   0  6 
 3 WALSH Trevor              AUS F 4 4 6 10  18 -1 
 4 LOVRENCIC Marko           CRO F 4 8 1  9   2  9 
 5 ODDY Greg                 AUS F 4 6 3  9   4  1 
 6 SVIGIR Kresimir           CRO F 4 5 4  9   4 10 
 7 DU Chao                   CHN F 4 2 7  9   2  8 
 8 SEKURA Chris              AUS F 4 1 8  9   0  6 
 9 WANG Dahai                CHN D 4 5 3  8   2  9 
10 LOVERING Tyler            AUS D 4 2 6  8   2  7 
   THILTHORPE Ben            AUS F 4 2 6  8   2  6 
12 HUGHES Joseph             AUS F 4 3 4  7   6  0 
13 CIGANOVIC Oliver          CRO F 4 2 5  7   6  9 
14 NELSON-BOND Brett         AUS F 4 5 1  6  10  5 
15 SALEG Ignacio             ESP F 4 4 2  6   2  6 
   YIN Kai                   CHN D 4 4 2  6   4  6 
   ZIBRET Veljko             CRO F 4 4 2  6   8 10 

PLUS-MINUS LEADERS                GP + - +/-  
 1 BELIC Sasa                CRO D 4 11 0 11   
 2 LI Guoyang                CHN F 4 12 2 10   
 3 GLAVOTA Ivan              CRO D 4 10 0 10   
   GROZAJ Tomislav           CRO F 4 10 0 10   
   MLADJENOVIC Mato          CRO F 4 10 0 10   
   SVIGIR Kresimir           CRO F 4 10 0 10   
   ZIBRET Veljko             CRO F 4 10 0 10   
 8 WANG Dahai                CHN D 4 11 2  9   
   WANG Yantu                CHN F 4 11 2  9   
10 CIGANOVIC Oliver          CRO F 4  9 0  9   
   LOVRENCIC Marko           CRO F 4  9 0  9   
   NOVOSEL Luka              CRO D 4  9 0  9   
                                                                            
 MOST PENALIZED PLAYERS            GP PIM AVG
 1 ZHANG Yang                CHN F 4 29 7.25
 2 BERMAN Ron                ISR D 4 18 4.50
   WALSH Trevor              AUS F 4 18 4.50
 4 JACMENJAK Igor            CRO D 4 16 4.00
 5 LEBEDEV Marek             ISR F 4 14 3.50
   MILANO Serge              LUX D 4 14 3.50 
   WEBSTER Lliam             AUS F 4 14 3.50 
 8 LI Qingming               CHN D 4 12 3.00 
 9 BUCHNER Daniel            ISR F 4 10 2.50 
   CALVO AlejaGDRo           ESP F 4 10 2.50 
   FRENKEL Sergey            ISR F 4 10 2.50 
   NELSON-BOND Brett         AUS F 4 10 2.50  
   SUI Hongchao              CHN F 4 10 2.50
   WANG Jianye               CHN F 4 10 2.50

GOALKEEPERS                     GP GPI  MIP  SOG GA SVS   SVS%   GAA SO 
1 MARTINOVIC Sinisa          CRO 4  4 240:00  68  2  66  97.06  0.50 3 
2 LIU Xue                    CHN 4  4 240:00  95 10  85  89.47  2.50 1 
3 ALONSO JoseLuis            ESP 4  4 180:00  77  9  68  88.31  3.00 2 
4 BECKEN Alan                AUS 4  3 140:55  67  9  58  86.57  3.83 0 
5 GUSSIN Jevgeny             ISR 4  4 182:20 127 18 109  85.83  5.92 0 
6 WELTER Michel              LUX 4  4 145:13 187 34 153  81.82 14.05 0 
7 EZZY Matthew               AUS 4  2  99:05  27  5  22  81.48  3.03 1 
  MURIEL Pablo               ESP 4  2  60:00   8  0   8 100.00  0.00 2 
  AMROMIN Boris              ISR 4  4  57:40  57  8  49  85.96  8.32 1 
  LEPAGE Philippe            LUX 4  4  94:47 118 34  84  71.19 21.52 0

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group B Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP  G A PTS PIM +/- 
 1 BAUBA Dainius             LTU F 4 12  5 17 22 13 
 2 BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrij     LTU F 5  5 12 17  4 21 
 3 PROKEC Csaba              SCG F 5  7  8 15 10  8 
 4 LELENAS Darius            LTU F 5 10  4 14  4 19 
 5 PROKIC Ivan               SCG F 5  7  7 14 27  9 
 6 BAUBA Egidijus            LTU F 5  7  5 12 22 20 
 7 KOSIC Aleksandar          SCG F 5  6  6 12 31  9 
 8 PLISKAUSKAS Darius        LTU F 4  3  9 12 31 14 
 9 ALIUKONIS Rolandas        LTU D 5  5  5 10  4 22 
10 KATULIS Arturas           LTU D 5  3  7 10  6 20 
11 KOSTIC Dejan              SCG F 5  5  4  9 37  7 
12 KULIESIUS Sarunas         LTU F 5  3  6  9 37 17 
   MAMIC Branko              SCG D 5  3  6  9 12  6 
14 PROKIC Marko              SCG F 5  5  3  8 31  4 
   SVEDAVICIUS Arturas       LTU F 5  5  3  8 35  8 
   
PLUS-MINUS LEADERS                GP + - +/-  
 1 ALIUKONIS Rolandas        LTU D 5 23 1 22   
 2 BERNATAVICIUS D.          LTU F 5 23 2 21   
 3 BAUBA Egidijus            LTU F 5 21 1 20   
   KATULIS Arturas           LTU D 5 21 1 20   
 5 KIERAS Mindaugas          LTU D 5 19 0 19   
   LELENAS Darius            LTU F 5 19 0 19   
 7 KAMINSKAS Andrius         LTU D 5 18 0 18   
 8 KULIESIUS Sarunas         LTU F 5 17 0 17   
 9 PLISKAUSKAS Darius        LTU F 4 15 1 14   
10 BAUBA Dainius             LTU F 4 13 0 13   

 MOST PENALIZED PLAYERS            GP PIM AVG  
 1 KAMINSKAS Andrius         LTU D 5 45 9.00
 2 KOSTIC Dejan              SCG F 5 37 7.40 
   KULIESIUS Sarunas         LTU F 5 37 7.40 
 4 KULEVICIUS Dovydas        LTU F 5 35 7.00 
   SVEDAVICIUS Arturas       LTU F 5 35 7.00 
 6 PLISKAUSKAS Darius        LTU F 4 31 7.75 
 7 BANOVIC Uros              SCG D 5 31 6.20 
   KOSIC Aleksandar          SCG F 5 31 6.20 
   PROKIC Marko              SCG F 5 31 6.20
10 RAZNATOVIC Mihajlo        SCG F 5 30 6.00   
    
GOALKEEPERS                     GP GPI   MIP SOG GA SVS   SVS%  GAA SO 
1 BUDVYTIS Aleksejus         LTU 2  1  60:00  16  1  15  93.75  1.00 0 
2 DAUKSEVICIUS Nerijus       LTU 5  4 225:27  68  6  62  91.18  1.60 1 
3 ZECEVIC Tihomir            SCG 5  5 234:51 109 16  93  85.32  4.09 1 
4 ASENOV Ivaylo              BUL 5  4 164:08  79 13  66  83.54  4.75 0 
5 BERGER David               RSA 5  5 258:11 208 38 170  81.73  8.83 0 
6 RI Song Chol               PRK 5  5 288:39 107 20  87  81.31  4.16 0 
7 PETKOV Todor               BUL 3  3 107:59  75 15  60  80.00  8.33 0 
8 LIVINGSTONE Gareth         NZL 2  1  49:41  65 14  51  78.46 16.91 0 
9 DAVIS Greg                 NZL 5  5 213:16 168 39 129  76.79 10.97 0 
  PAK Kun Hyok               PRK 5  3  11:21   7  0   7 100.00  0.00 3 
  ALEINIKOVAS Arunas         LTU 3  2  14:33   3  0   3 100.00  0.00 2 
  MIHAYLOV Konstantin        BUL 1  1  20:00   7  1   6  85.71  3.00 0 
  SCHUCK Toby                NZL 3  3  37:03  33  8  25  75.76 12.96 1 
  TOMOVIC Igor               SCG 5  3  65:09  25  7  18  72.00  6.45 0 
  HOLMES Tyrone              RSA 5  3  41:41  32 10  22  68.75 14.39 2 

Power Play                       Penalty Killing
     GP ADV PPGF  PP%   TPP           GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH
1 SCG 5  47  23 48.94 59:33      1 LTU 5  50   4 92.0  80:40
2 LTU 5  32  15 46.88 52:12      2 PRK 5  32   4 87.5  52:06
3 PRK 5  39   9 23.08 72:02      3 RSA 5  39   9 76.92 64:23
4 BUL 5  45   9 20.0  43:38      4 BUL 5  38  10 73.68 50:42
5 NZL 5  42   4  9.52 64:00      5 SCG 5  39  11 71.79 63:32
6 RSA 5  37   3  8.11 56:11      6 NZL 5  44  25 43.18 36:13 
 
Fair Play                        Attendance
     GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM  AVG          GP Spect  AVG 
1 PRK 5 40 0 1 0 0   90 18:00    1 LTU  5 14000 2800
2 BUL 5 44 0 1 0 0   98 19:36    2 SCG  5  7160 1432
3 RSA 5 54 0 0 0 0  108 21:36    3 BUL  5  5610 1122
4 NZL 5 53 1 0 1 0  131 26:12    4 NZL  5  5500 1100
5 SCG 5 54 5 2 6 3  348 69:36    5 PRK  5  5000 1000
6 LTU 5 56 7 3 7 3  392 78:24    6 RSA  5  4350  870 
                                 Total 15 20810 1387