S.H.A. Main Page


Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS 
 1. CROSBY Sidney            CAN  9 8  8 16 
 2. BERGERON Patrice         CAN  9 6  8 14 
 3. NUMMELIN Petteri         FIN  9 3 11 14 
 4. KRONWALL Niklas          SWE  8 2  8 10 
 5. OVEČKIN Alexander        RUS  7 6  3  9
 6. GRABOVSKY Michail        BLR  7 5  4  9 
 7. KARLSSON Andreas         SWE  9 5  4  9 
 8. SAMUELSSON Mikael        SWE  8 4  5  9 
 9. KOPITAR Anze             SLO  6 3  6  9 
10. MALKIN Jevgenij          RUS  7 3  6  9
11. VÝBORNÝ David            CZE  9 3  6  9 
12. SKABELKA Andrej          BLR  7 2  7  9 
13. NYLANDER Michael         SWE  6 1  8  9 
14. ZADELENOV Sergej         BLR  7 4  4  8 
15. BOYES Brad               CAN  9 4  4  8
16. ERAT Martin              CZE  9 3  5  8 
17. JOKINEN Jussi            FIN  9 2  6  8 
18. BROWN Dustin             USA  7 5  2  7 
19. WILLIAMS Jason           CAN  9 2  5  7 
20. HOSSA Marián             SVK  5 1  6  7
21. PAVLIKOVSKÝ Rastislav    SVK  7 1  6  7 
22. STAAL Kim                DEN  6 5  1  6 
23. MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  7 4  2  6 
24. KRANJC Ales              SLO  6 4  2  6 
25. BALAŠTÍK Jaroslav        CZE  9 4  2  6
25. CARTER Jeff              CAN  9 4  2  6 
25. KALLIO Tomi              FIN  9 4  2  6 
28. MILO Dušan               SVK  7 3  3  6 
29. SEMIN Alexander          RUS  7 3  3  6 
30. JONSSON Kenny            SWE  9 3  3  6
 
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP  + - +/- 
 1. ROBIDAS Stephane         CAN  9 11 2 9 
 2. CROSBY Sidney            CAN  9 11 4 7 
 3. JURČINA Milan            SVK  7  8 1 7 
    KOLCOV Kirill            RUS  6  8 1 7 
    MALKIN Jevgenij          RUS  7  8 1 7 
    SAMUELSSON Mikael        SWE  8  8 1 7 
 7. BOYES Brad               CAN  9 10 4 6 
 8. CARTER Jeff              CAN  9  9 3 6 
 9. ATJUŠOV Vitalij          RUS  7  7 1 6 
    MILO Dušan               SVK  7  7 1 6 
    OVEČKIN Alexander        RUS  7  7 1 6 
12. BERGENHEIM Sean          FIN  9  6 0 6 
    KOVÁČIK Miroslav         SVK  7  6 0 6 
14. BERGERON Patrice         CAN  9  9 4 5 
15. HALLBERG Per             SWE  9  7 2 5 
    SUNDIN Ronnie            SWE  9  7 2 5 
17. FRANZEN Johan            SWE  8  6 1 5 
    HAHL Riku                FIN  9  6 1 5 
    NYLANDER Michael         SWE  6  6 1 5 
20. KULEMIN Nikolai          RUS  7  5 0 5 
21. SCHULTZ Nick             CAN  9  8 4 4 
    TIMANDER Mattias         SWE  9  8 4 4 
23. BERG Aki-Petteri         FIN  9  7 3 4 
24. BARTOVIČ Milan           SVK  7  6 2 4 
    JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  9  6 2 4 
    SEMIN Alexander          RUS  7  6 2 4 
    STREIT Mark              SUI  6  6 2 4 
    SUŠINSKYJ Maxim          RUS  7  6 2 4 
29. ČIERNIK Ivan             SVK  7  5 1 4 
    KUKKONEN Lasse           FIN  9  5 1 4 
 
Face-off Leaders                 GP  +  - FO+/- FO% 
 1. NAGEL Lars Peder         NOR  6  23 10 13 69.70 
 2. BLINOVS Viktors          LAT  6  16  8  8 66.67 
 3. GOROVIKOV Konstantin     RUS  7  60 31 29 65.93 
 4. ZADELENOV Sergej         BLR  7 134 75 59 64.11 
 5. CAMMALLERI Mike          CAN  8  37 24 13 60.66 
 6. KUKUŠKIN Sergej          BLR  7  23 15  8 60.53 
 7. KAPUŠ Richard            SVK  7  77 52 25 59.69 
 8. ZETTERBERG Henrik        SWE  8  90 61 29 59.60 
 9. METROPOLIT Glen          CAN  9  26 18  8 59.09 
10. TROŠČINSKIJ Andrej       KAZ  6  34 24 10 58.62 
11. ARCHIPOV Denis           RUS  7  76 55 21 58.02 
12. CIBÁK Martin             SVK  7  57 42 15 57.58 
13. PLUSS Martin             SUI  6  83 62 21 57.24 
14. MICHALEV Andrej          BLR  7  36 27  9 57.14 
15. NYLANDER Michael         SWE  6  33 25  8 56.90 
16. JOKINEN Jussi            FIN  9  39 30  9 56.52 
17. KURILIN Jevgenyj         BLR  6  40 31  9 56.34 
18. MALKIN Jevgenij          RUS  7  73 58 15 55.73 
19. NORDQUIST Jonas          SWE  9  60 49 11 55.05 
20. KOIVU Mikko              FIN  9  93 76 17 55.03 
21. HLINKA Jaroslav          CZE  9  59 50  9 54.13 
22. KOREŠKOV Jevgenij        KAZ  6  54 46  8 54.00 
23. SANTALA Tommi            FIN  1   7  6  1 53.85 
24. CULLEN Mark              USA  7  52 45  7 53.61 
25. VIKINGSTAD Tore          NOR  6  82 71 11 53.59 
26. ŠACHRAJČUK Vadym         UKR  6  72 63  9 53.33 
27. PLEKANEC Tomአ          CZE  9  65 59  6 52.42 
28. HANSEN Mads              NOR  6  47 43  4 52.22 
29. SIROKOVS Aleksejs        LAT  6  36 33  3 52.17 
30. JEANNIN Sandy            SUI  6  65 60  5 52.00

Most Penalized Players          GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1. RUUTU Tuomo              FIN  9 49  7 1 1 1 0  5.45
 2. DENISOV Vladimir         BLR  6 35  5 0 0 0 1  5.84
 3. HANNULA Mika             SWE  8 35  5 1 0 1 0  4.38
 4. RUUTU Jarkko             FIN  9 34  7 0 2 0 0  3.78
 5. KABERLE Tomáš            CZE  9 31  3 1 0 1 0  3.45
 6. DERUNS Thomas            SUI  6 29  2 1 0 1 0  4.84
 7. ŠACHRAJČUK Vadym         UKR  6 28  4 0 2 0 0  4.67
 8. JOKINEN Olli             FIN  5 27  1 1 0 1 0  5.40
 9. KOLCOV Kirill            RUS  6 27  1 0 0 0 1  4.50
10. KLYMENTJEV Sergij        UKR  5 26  8 0 1 0 0  5.20
11. BOBKIN Aleksandr         UKR  2 25  0 1 0 1 0 12.50
    RAMOSER Roland           ITA  2 25  0 1 0 1 0 12.50
13. ROBAR Mitja              SLO  6 25  0 1 0 1 0  4.17
14. BLOCHIN Jevgenij         KAZ  6 22  6 0 1 0 0  3.67
15. HENTUNEN Jukka           FIN  9 20  5 0 1 0 0  2.23
    PLEKANEC Tomáš           CZE  9 20  5 0 1 0 0  2.23
17. IOB Anthony              ITA  3 18  4 0 1 0 0  6.00
18. ZAVALNJUK Vjačeslav      UKR  4 18  4 0 1 0 0  4.50
19. CIRONE Jason             ITA  6 18  4 0 1 0 0  3.00
    PUJACS Georgijs          LAT  6 18  9 0 0 0 0  3.00
    STRAZZABOSCO Michele     ITA  6 18  4 0 1 0 0  3.00
22. GUNKO Jurij              UKR  6 16  3 0 1 0 0  2.67
    HELFER Armin             ITA  6 16  3 0 1 0 0  2.67
    KOREŠKOV Jevgenij        KAZ  6 16  8 0 0 0 0  2.67
    RODMAN David             SLO  6 16  3 0 1 0 0  2.67.
    ŠAJLAVOV Talgat          KAZ  6 16  3 0 1 0 0  2.67
27. HALLBERG Per             SWE  9 16  8 0 0 0 0  1.78
28. PLUSS Martin             SUI  6 14  2 0 1 0 0  2.34
    RAMOSER Florian          ITA  6 14  7 0 0 0 0  2.34
    SAVENKOV Andrej          KAZ  6 14  7 0 0 0 0  2.34

Goalkeepers                     GKD GP  MIP   MIP%  SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. NORRENA Fredrik          FIN  9 6 325:43  60.32 122  6 116 95.08 1.11  4  1  3 
 2. MEZIN Andrej             BLR  7 7 417:01  99.29 239 14 225 94.14 2.01  4  0  0 
 3. KRIŽAN Karol             SVK  7 7 379:41  90.40 142 12 130 91.55 1.90  5  0  3 
 4. ZVJAGIN Sergej           RUS  6 5 278:32  66.32 105  9  96 91.43 1.94  4  1  1 
 5. DENIS Marc               CAN  9 5 262:41  48.65 123 11 112 91.06 2.51  3  1  1 
 6. HOLMQVIST Johan          SWE  8 7 420:00  77.78 153 14 139 90.85 2.00  6  0  2 
 7. ANDERSON Craig           USA  7 5 280:00  66.67 119 11 108 90.76 2.36  4  0  1 
 8. GUNDERSEN Mathias        NOR  6 5 267:05  74.19 148 14 134 90.54 3.15  7  0  0 
 9. HIRSCH Peter             DEN  6 6 359:03  99.74 188 18 170 90.43 3.01  9  0  1 
10. MUZZATTI Jason           ITA  6 6 304:02  84.45 176 18 158 89.77 3.55 11  0  0 
11. HNILIČKA Milan           CZE  9 9 547:58 101.48 225 24 201 89.33 2.63  5  0  0 
12. AULD Alex                CAN  9 5 273:42  50.69 121 13 108 89.26 2.85  4  0  1 
13. NAUMOVS Sergejs          LAT  6 6 315:20  87.59 145 16 129 88.97 3.04 10  1  0 
14. KRISTAN Robert           SLO  6 6 346:14  96.18 195 22 173 88.72 3.81 10  0  0 
15. OGUREŠNIKOV Sergej       KAZ  5 5 285:52  79.41 158 18 140 88.61 3.78  9  1  1 
16. AEBISCHER David          SUI  6 6 359:00  99.72 136 16 120 88.24 2.67  4  0  0 
17. KARPENKO Igor            UKR  6 3 180:00  50.00 112 16  96 85.71 5.33  8  1  0 
    SIMČUK Kostantyn         UKR  6 3 180:00  50.00 105 15  90 85.71 5.00 10  0  0 
    NIITTYMAKI Antero        FIN  5 4 211:51  39.23  82  6  76 92.68 1.70  2  2  2 
    BACASHIHUA Jason         USA  7 3 140:00  33.33  67  5  62 92.54 2.14  2  0  0 
    SOKOLOV Maxim            RUS  2 2 127:47  30.42  65  7  58 89.23 3.29  5  0  0 
    GROTNES Pal              NOR  6 2  92:55  25.81  49  9  40 81.63 5.81  5  0  0 
    HENRIKSSON Daniel        SWE  3 1  60:00  11.11  21  5  16 76.19 5.00  3  1  0 

Power Play                             Penalty Killing 
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH  M:S
 1 RUS  7 58 17 29.31  75:42 04:27      1 SUI  6 43  4 90.70 76:24 19:06
 2 DEN  6 38 11 28.95  69:37 06:19      2 BLR  7 42  4 90.48 68:59 17:14
 3 FIN  9 62 16 25.81 109:15 06:49      3 FIN  9 57  6 89.47 98:14 16:22
 4 CAN  9 72 18 25.00 118:27 06:34      4 CZE  9 43  5 88.37 55:33 11:06
 5 SWE  9 62 15 24.19 102:58 06:51      5 USA  7 45  6 86.67 84:51 14:08
 6 NOR  6 37  8 21.62  64:23 08:02      6 CAN  9 50  7 86.00 83:57 11:59
 7 BLR  7 57 12 21.05  68:38 05:43      7 SWE  9 55  9 83.64 98:34 10:57
 8 SVK  7 51 10 19.61  72:31 07:15      8 SVK  7 42  7 83.33 72:15 10:19
 9 SLO  6 37  7 18.92  45:45 06:32      9 RUS  7 48  9 81.25 58:07 06:27
10 CZE  9 54  9 16.67  91:12 10:08     10 KAZ  6 58 14 75.86 79:30 05:40
11 USA  7 39  6 15.38  70:25 11:44     11 DEN  6 36  9 75.00 61:20 06:48
12 SUI  6 33  5 15.15  61:55 12:23     12 ITA  6 44 12 72.73 79:00 06:35
13 KAZ  6 35  5 14.29  59:12 11:50     13 NOR  6 43 12 72.09 69:48 05:49
14 LAT  6 38  5 13.16  68:18 13:39     14 LAT  6 54 16 70.37 92:29 05:46
15 ITA  6 40  4 10.00  66:18 16:34     15 SLO  6 40 13 67.50 65:02 05:00
16 UKR  6 34  3  8.82  58:11 19:23     16 UKR  6 47 18 61.70 58:44 03:15 
 
Penalties                              Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
 1 FIN  9 68 2 4 2 0 226 25:06          1 LAT  6  57469 9578
 2 UKR  6 59 1 5 1 0 193 32:10          2 SLO  6  45746 7624
 3 ITA  6 54 1 5 1 0 183 30:30          3 CZE  9  65811 7312
 4 KAZ  6 68 0 2 0 0 156 26:00          4 FIN  9  61184 6798
 5 SWE  9 63 1 0 0 0 151 16:46          5 CAN  9  60336 6704
 6 RUS  7 58 0 0 0 1 141 20:08          6 RUS  7  45359 6479
 7 CAN  9 67 0 0 0 0 134 14:53          7 NOR  6  35690 5948
 8 CZE  9 47 1 1 1 0 129 14:20          8 KAZ  6  33996 5666
   SUI  6 47 1 1 1 0 129 21:30          9 USA  7  39442 5634
10 BLR  7 51 0 0 0 1 127 18:08         10 BLR  7  36539 5219
   SLO  6 46 1 1 1 0 127 21:10            SVK  7  36533 5219
12 LAT  6 62 0 0 0 0 124 20:40         12 SWE  9  40193 4465
13 USA  7 53 0 0 0 0 106 15:08         13 DEN  6  24407 4067
14 NOR  6 52 0 0 0 0 104 17:20         14 UKR  6  22952 3825
15 SVK  7 51 0 0 0 0 102 14:34         15 ITA  6  22617 3769
16 DEN  6 40 0 0 0 0  80 13:20         16 SUI  6  21314 3552 
                                        Total 56 324794 5799

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division I, Group A Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS
 1. GOC Sascha               GER  5 6 5 11 
 2. PALKOVICS Krisztian      HUN  5 3 5  8 
 3. COQUEUX Olivier          FRA  5 2 6  8 
 4. OCSKAY Gabor             HUN  5 2 6  8 
 5. STURM Marco              GER  5 4 3  7
 6. SCHUTZ Felix             GER  5 2 5  7 
 7. VAS Marton               HUN  5 5 1  6 
 8. KREUTZER Daniel          GER  5 2 4  6 
 9. SUZUKI Takahito          JPN  5 2 4  6 
10. YULE Chris               JPN  5 2 4  6
11. USTORF Stefan            GER  5 1 5  6 
12. CLARKE David             GBR  5 1 5  6 
13. MYERS Matthew            GBR  5 5 0  5 
14. ROZENTHAL Francois       FRA  5 3 2  5 
15. ELLIS Michael            GBR  5 2 3  5 
16. OWEN Greg                GBR  5 1 4  5 
17. BUSCH Florian            GER  5 0 5  5 
18. SHIELDS Colin            GBR  5 4 0  4 
19. MEUNIER Laurent          FRA  5 3 1  4 
20. GROSCHL Tamas            HUN  5 3 1  4
21. HECQUEFEUILLE Kevin      FRA  5 3 1  4 
22. ANČIČKA Martin           GER  5 2 2  4 
23. BADER Anton              GER  5 2 2  4 
24. BOOS Tino                GER  5 2 2  4 
25. SEIDENBERG Yannic        GER  5 2 2  4
26. COWLEY Russell           GBR  5 1 3  4 
27. LADANYI Balazs           HUN  5 1 3  4 
27. PETERDI Imre             HUN  5 1 3  4 
29. GOGULLA Philip           GER  5 1 3  4 
30. ITO Kengo                JPN  5 0 4  4
 
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1  ANČIČKA Martin           GER  5 10 1 9 
 2  HORDLER Frank            GER  5  9 1 8 
 3  SULZER Alexander         GER  5  7 0 7 
 4  GAWLIK Christoph         GER  5  7 2 5 
    GOGULLA Philip           GER  5  7 2 5 
    SCHUTZ Felix             GER  5  7 2 5 
 7  BUSCH Florian            GER  5  6 1 5 
    USTORF Stefan            GER  5  6 1 5 
 9  BOOS Tino                GER  5  5 0 5 
    RICHARDSON Mark          GBR  5  5 0 5 
11  BARTA Alexander          GER  5  5 1 4 
    STURM Marco              GER  5  5 1 4 
13  BAKOS Michael            GER  5  4 0 4 
    KREUTZER Daniel          GER  5  4 0 4 
    ULLMANN Christoph        GER  5  4 0 4 
16  OSAWA Hideyuki           JPN  5  6 3 3 
    THOMAS Mark              GBR  5  6 3 3 
18  BADER Anton              GER  5  5 2 3 
    TOKAJI Viktor            HUN  5  5 2 3 
    VAS Marton               HUN  5  5 2 3 
21  BARIN Stephane           FRA  5  4 1 3 
    COQUEUX Olivier          FRA  5  4 1 3 
    FELSKI Sven              GER  5  4 1 3 
    FICAL Petr               GER  5  4 1 3 
    GOC Sascha               GER  5  4 1 3 
    HECQUEFEUILLE Kevin      FRA  5  4 1 3 
    HORVATH Andras           HUN  5  4 1 3 
    OWEN Greg                GBR  5  4 1 3 
    ROZENTHAL Francois       FRA  5  4 1 3 
30  KARRER Guillaume         FRA  5  3 0 0
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1. EIZENMAN Alon            ISR  5 18 4 0 1 0 0 3.60 
 2. FRENKEL Sergey           ISR  5 16 8 0 0 0 0 3.20 
    MYERS Matthew            GBR  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3.20 
    PHILLIPS Jonathan        GBR  5 16 3 0 1 0 0 3.20 
 5. CLARKE David             GBR  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2.80 
    SPIVAK Daniel            ISR  5 14 7 0 0 0 0 2.80 
 7. JAMIESON Leigh           GBR  5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40 
 8. BELO Sergej              ISR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    BOCHNER Daniel           ISR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    KON Yosuke               JPN  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    MARCOS Julian            FRA  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    PHILLIPS David           GBR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    SEIDENBERG Yannic        GER  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    SHIELDS Colin            GBR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    SOREANU Ron              ISR  5 10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
16. BARIN Stephane           FRA  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    FELSKI Sven              GER  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    GOGULLA Philip           GER  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    HORNE Kyle               GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    SAMPLE Paul              GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    WEAVER Jonathan          GBR  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
    YULE Chris               JPN  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60 
23. BONNARD Jean-Francois    FRA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    EIZENMAN Oren            ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    ELLIS Michael            GBR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    HECQUEFEUILLE Kevin      FRA  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    KOROTIN Artium           ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    LEVERS Marc              GBR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    MORAN Paul               GBR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
    OOSTERHOUSE Ely          ISR  5  6 3 0 0 0 0 1.20 
 
Goalkeepers                      GKD GP MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. MULLER Robert            GER  5 4 239:08 79.71  73  2  71  97.26  0.50  0  0  3 
 2. LYLE Steven              GBR  5 4 217:41 72.56 122  9 113  92.62  2.48  5  0  1 
 3. LHENRY Fabrice           FRA  5 4 240:00 80.00  99  9  90  90.91  2.25  3  0  1 
 4. KIKUCHI Naoya            JPN  5 3 180:00 60.00  81  9  72  88.89  3.00  3  0  0 
 5. HARUNA Masahito          JPN  5 2 120:00 40.00  45  5  40  88.89  2.50  2  0  0 
 6. SZUPER Levente           HUN  5 4 200:00 66.67 111 14  97  87.39  4.20  7  2  0 
 7. GUSIN JJevgenyj          ISR  5 5 220:00 73.33 215 33 182  84.65  9.00 10  1  0 
    FERHI Eddy               FRA  5 1  60:00 20.00   9  0   9 100.00  0.00  0  0  1 
    GREISS Thomas            GER  5 2  60:52 20.29  17  2  15  88.24  1.97  0  0  1 
    BUDAI Krisztian          HUN  5 2 100:00 33.33  33  4  29  87.88  2.40  1  0  1 
    MURPHY Stephen           GBR  5 2  79:40 26.56  37  8  29  78.38  6.03  4  0  0 
    AMROMIN Boris            ISR  5 4  80:00 26.67  62 14  48  77.42 10.50  3  2  0
	
Power Play                              Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S               GP DVG PPGA PK%   TSH   M:S
 1. GER  5 32 12 37.50 49:15 04:06       1. GER  5 23  0 100.00 43:35 00.00
 2. HUN  5 26  7 26.92 45:47 06:32       2. FRA  5 24  3  87.50 36:05 12:01
 3. JPN  5 38  8 21.05 52:56 06:37       3. JPN  5 23  5  78.26 33:24 06:40
 4. GBR  5 24  5 20.83 40:52 08:10       4. GBR  5 40  9  77.50 61:10 06:47
 5. FRA  5 29  6 20.69 40:18 06:43       5. ISR  5 40 13  67.50 58:39 04:30
 6. ISR  5 25  0  0.00 41:09 00.00       6. HUN  5 24  8  66.67 37:24 04:40 
 
Penalties                                Attendance
        GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG                 GP Spect AVG 
 1. GBR  5 56 0 2 0 0 132 26:24           1. FRA  5 14564 2912
 2. ISR  5 51 0 1 0 0 112 22:24           2. GER  5 10829 2165
 3. FRA  5 33 0 0 0 0  66 13:12           3. HUN  5  9264 1852
    JPN  5 33 0 0 0 0  66 13:12           4. GBR  5  8933 1786
 5. GER  5 29 0 0 0 0  58 11:36           5. ISR  5  8311 1662
 6. HUN  5 28 0 0 0 0  56 11:12           6. JPN  5  7905 1581 
                                         Total   15 29903 1993

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 1, Group B Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS 
 1. PLISKAUSKAS Darius       LTU  5 4 8 12 
 2. KOCH Thomas              AUT  5 5 5 10 
 3. LELENAS Darius           LTU  5 7 1  8 
 4. KATULIS Arturas          LTU  5 4 4  8 
 5. TRATTNIG Matthias        AUT  5 4 3  7
 6. CZERKAWSKI Mariusz       POL  5 3 4  7 
 7. KOLUSZ Marcin            POL  5 2 5  7 
 8. BAUBA Dainius            LTU  5 1 6  7 
    BAUBA Egidijus           LTU  5 1 6  7 
10. BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrijus  LTU  5 2 4  6
    de WIT Simon             NED  5 2 4  6 
12. LIVINGSTON David         NED  5 2 4  6 
13. BORZECKI Adam            POL  5 1 5  6 
14. VALIULLIN Eduard         EST  5 4 1  5 
15. WELSER Daniel            AUT  5 3 2  5
16. REBEK Jeremy             AUT  5 2 3  5 
17. SETZINGER Oliver         AUT  5 1 4  5 
18. POTSINOK Roman           EST  5 1 4  5 
19. KARS Marcel              NED  5 1 4  5 
20. ALIUKONIS Rolandas       LTU  5 0 5  5
    SILDRE Pelle             EST  5 0 5  5 
22. KALT Dieter              AUT  5 0 5  5 
23. GARBOCZ Michal           POL  5 3 1  4 
24. TITARENKO Vassili        EST  5 3 1  4 
25. SARNIK Piotr             POL  5 3 1  4
26. KOZLOV Michail           EST  5 3 1  4 
27. IVANOV Maxim             EST  5 2 2  4 
28. PIEKARSKI Grzegorz       POL  5 2 2  4 
29. KULIESIUS Sarunas        LTU  5 2 2  4 
30. LASZKIEWICZ Leszek       POL  5 1 3  4

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. ALIUKONIS Rolandas       LTU  5 9 2 7 
    KATULIS Arturas          LTU  5 9 2 7 
    WELSER Daniel            AUT  5 9 2 7 
 4. REBEK Jeremy             AUT  5 8 1 7 
 5. KOCH Thomas              AUT  5 8 2 6  
    LUKAS Robert             AUT  5 8 2 6 
    SETZINGER Oliver         AUT  5 8 2 6 
 8. KOLUSZ Marcin            POL  5 7 1 6 
 9. PLISKAUSKAS Darius       LTU  5 9 4 5 
10. BERNATAVICIUS Dmitrijus  LTU  5 8 3 5
11. PIEKARSKI Grzegorz       POL  5 5 0 5 
    SILDRE Pelle             EST  5 5 0 5 
    TITARENKO Vassili        EST  5 5 0 5 
14. BAUBA Egidijus           LTU  5 6 2 4 
    LIVINGSTON David         NED  5 6 2 4 
16. KIERAS Mindaugas         LTU  5 6 3 3 
    LELENAS Darius           LTU  5 6 3 3 
18. KAMINSKAS Andrius        LTU  5 5 2 3 
    KASPITZ Roland           AUT  5 5 2 3 
    PEINTNER Markus          AUT  5 5 2 3 
21. BORZECKI Adam            POL  5 4 1 3 
    CZERKAWSKI Mariusz       POL  5 4 1 3 
    LAKOS Philippe           AUT  5 4 1 3 
    PALU Rainer              EST  5 4 1 3 
25. STEWART Mike             AUT  5 3 0 3 
26. BAUBA Dainius            LTU  5 7 5 2 
27. JACOBS Rody              NED  5 5 3 2 
28. GARBOCZ Michal           POL  5 4 2 2 
    GONERA Sebastian         POL  5 4 2 2 
    SARNIK Piotr             POL  5 4 2 2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1. KOLPAKOV Kirill          EST  5 54  2 2 0 2 0 10.80 
 2. BAUBA Egidijus           LTU  5 31  3 1 0 1 0  6.20 
    GLAVOTA Ivan             CRO  5 31  3 1 0 1 0  6.20 
 4. HOOGSTEEN Kevin          NED  5 27  1 1 0 1 0  5.40 
    POLOZOV Alexandr         EST  5 27  1 1 0 1 0  5.40 
    van SCHAGEN Casey        NED  5 27  1 1 0 1 0  5.40 
 7. KAMINSKAS Andrius        LTU  5 22 11 0 0 0 0  4.40 
 8. CHOVANEC Viliam          CRO  5 18  4 0 1 0 0  3.60 
 9. KIERAS Mindaugas         LTU  5 14  7 0 0 0 0  2.80 
10. JACMENJAK Igor           CRO  3 12  1 0 1 0 0  4.00 
11. JACOBS Rody              NED  5 12  6 0 0 0 0  2.40 
12. BAUBA Dainius            LTU  5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    KALT Dieter              AUT  5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    KARS Marcel              NED  5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    KULIESIUS Sarunas        LTU  5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2.00 
    WILLEMSE Bjorn           NED  5 10  5 0 0 0 0  2.00 
17. BEKKERING Justin         NED  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    BELIC Sasa               CRO  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    BRUMERCIK Miroslav       CRO  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    PETROV Aleksandr         EST  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    PIEKARSKI Grzegorz       POL  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    POCINOK Roman            EST  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    SPAJIC Ivan              CRO  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
    TRATTNIG Matthias        AUT  5  8  4 0 0 0 0  1.60 
25. HARTOGS Tommie           NED  4  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.50 
26. BORZECKI Adam            POL  5  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.20 
    FILIPPOV Alexej          EST  5  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.20 
    KALJUSTE Kaupo           EST  5  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.20 
    KOZLOV Michail           EST  5  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.20 
    LAHESALU Lauri           EST  5  6  3 0 0 0 0  1.20 
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GP   MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. ALEINIKOVAS Arunas       LTU  5 4 228:47 76.26 177 11 166 93.79 2.88  6  1  0 
 2. DIVIS Reinhard           AUT  5 4 240:00 80.00  86  7  79 91.86 1.75  2  1  1 
 3. RADZISZEWSKI Rafal       POL  5 4 188:39 62.88  76  7  69 90.79 2.23  4  0  0 
 4. TERENTJEV Aleksei        EST  5 5 235:42 78.57 139 13 126 90.65 3.31  4  0  0 
 5. BELIC Vanja              CRO  5 4 184:13 61.41 166 20 146 87.95 6.51  5  2  0 
 6. GROENEVELD Phillip       NED  5 5 274:49 91.61 173 21 152 87.86 4.58  9  2  0 
    WAWRZKIEWICZ Tomasz      POL  5 2 110:44 36.91  40  2  38 95.00 1.08  0  0  0 
    PROHASKA Gert            AUT  5 1  60:00 20.00  26  2  24 92.31 2.00  0  0  0 
    DAUKSEVICIUS Nerijus     LTU  5 2  71:13 23.74  35  3  32 91.43 2.53  0  0  1 
    SKRAPEC Nenad            CRO  5 3 109:44 36.58  96 14  82 85.42 7.65  7  0  0 
    SESTAKOV Andrej          EST  5 2  63:11 21.06  25  7  18 72.00 6.65  3  0  0 

Power Play                            Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S            GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH   M:S
1. EST  5 33 10 30.30 56:38 05:39     1. AUT  5 26  2 92.31 42:15 21:07
2. AUT  5 35 10 28.57 59:34 05:57     2. LTU  5 38  6 84.21 68:04 11:20
3. LTU  5 27  7 25.93 39:57 05:42     3. POL  5 25  4 84.00 42:21 10:35
4. POL  5 36  8 22.22 57:06 07:08     4. EST  5 32  7 78.12 61:01 08:43
5. CRO  5 25  3 12.00 47:32 15:50     5. NED  5 29  9 68.97 50:57 05:39
6. NED  5 30  2  6.67 56:05 28:02     6. CRO  5 36 12 66.67 52:14 04:21 
 
Penalties                             Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG               GP Spect AVG
1. EST  5 38 3 0 3 0 151 30:12        1. EST  5 12856 2571
2. NED  5 37 2 0 2 0 124 24:48        2. NED  5  5029 1005
3. LTU  5 46 1 0 1 0 117 23:24        3. AUT  5  4629  925
   CRO  5 36 1 2 1 0 117 23:24        4. CRO  5  4239  847
5. POL  5 32 0 0 0 0  64 12:48        5. LTU  5  3516  703
6. AUT  5 28 0 0 0 0  56 11:12        6. POL  5  2943  588 
                                      Total  15 16606 1107

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group A Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS 
 1. GERU Catalin             ROM  5 13  8 21 
 2. Andrej Nutu              ROM  5  5 13 18 
 3. TIMARU Ioan              ROM  5  7  6 13 
 4. ELEKES Levente           ROM  5  7  6 13 
 5. VARGYAS Laszlo           ROM  5  4  8 12
 6. PROKIC Ivan              SCG  5  4  7 11 
 7. GOGA Attila              ROM  5  3  7 10 
 8. NICOLESCU Viorel         ROM  5  2  8 10 
 9. MOLDOVAN Ervin           ROM  5  6  3  9 
10. GABRIC Boris             SCG  5  5  3  8
11. GEORGESCU Mihail         ROM  5  2  6  8 
12. BASILIDESZ Tibor         ROM  5  5  2  7 
13. RADKOV Simeon            BUL  5  5  2  7 
14. BAČVAROV Stoian          BUL  5  3  4  7 
15. MILANOV Martin           BUL  5  0  7  7
16. VOS Tim                  BEL  5  0  6  6 
17. RUS Jovica               SCG  5  3  2  5 
18. MERTENS Jan              BEL  5  2  3  5 
18. RADOVIC Goran            SCG  5  2  3  5 
20. EDWARDS Michael          RSA  5  2  3  5

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. Andrej Nutu              ROM  5 20 0 20 
 2. GERU Catalin             ROM  5 20 1 19 
 3. VARGYAS Laszlo           ROM  5 18 1 17 
 4. LACZKO Attila            ROM  5 15 1 14 
 5. KOSA Endre               ROM  5 16 3 13
 6. GEORGESCU Mihail         ROM  5 13 0 13 
 7. GOGA Attila              ROM  5 14 2 12 
 8. PAPP Szabolcs            ROM  5 13 2 11 
 9. TIMARU Ioan              ROM  5 12 1 11 
10. PETER Robert             ROM  5 12 2 10 
11. MOLDOVAN Ervin           ROM  5 12 3  9 
12. ELEKES Levente           ROM  5 12 4  8 
13. NICOLESCU Viorel         ROM  5 10 2  8 
14. NAGY Istvan              ROM  5  9 1  8 
15. BASILIDESZ Tibor         ROM  5  7 0  7
    KOSTANDI Andras          ROM  5  7 0  7 
17. PROKIC Ivan              SCG  5  9 4  5 
18. MIHALY Ede               ROM  5  5 0  5 
    STOICULESCU Mihai        ROM  5  5 0  5 
20. MORGUNOV Roman           BUL  5  5 1  4 
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1. RADKOV Simeon            BUL  5 45  5 0 1 0 1 9.00 
 2. MORGUNOV Roman           BUL  5 32 11 0 1 0 0 6.40 
 3. NAGY Istvan              ROM  5 28  4 0 2 0 0 5.60 
 4. SIMEONOV Simon           BUL  5 25  0 1 0 1 0 5.00 
 5. ARMINO Aitor             ESP  5 22  6 0 1 0 0 4.40 
    MATTHEWS Burton          RSA  5 22  6 0 1 0 0 4.40 
    PROKIC Ivan              SCG  5 22  1 0 2 0 0 4.40 
 8. HILARIO Daniel           ESP  5 20  5 0 1 0 0 4.00 
    PETER Robert             ROM  5 20  5 0 1 0 0 4.00 
10. BACHVAROV Stoian         BUL  5 18  4 0 1 0 0 3.60  
    SZARZINSKY Ward          BEL  5 18  9 0 0 0 0 3.60 
    TRIFUNOVIC Igor          SCG  5 18  4 0 1 0 0 3.60 
13. GEERTS Don               BEL  5 16  3 0 1 0 0 3.20 
    de HERDT Niki            BEL  5 16  8 0 0 0 0 3.20 
15. GORIS Rob                BEL  5 14  7 0 0 0 0  2.80 
    JULOSKI Marko            SCG  5 14  2 0 1 0 0 2.80 
    VELEV Ivaylo             BUL  5 14  2 0 1 0 0 2.80 
18. STEIJNEN Dries           BEL  5 12  1 0 1 0 0 2.40 
    TORRES Adrian Aitor      ESP  5 12  6 0 0 0 0 2.40
	 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GP   MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. MICHAJLOV Konstantin     BUL  5 5 280:00 93.33 149  9 140 93.96  1.93  6  0  0 
 2. STEJLEN Bjorn            BEL  5 5 299:16 99.76 104 10  94 90.38  2.00  6  0  2 
 3. RADU Viorel              ROM  5 3 140:00 46.67  28  3  25 89.29  1.29  1  0  2 
 4. CATRINOI Adrian          ROM  5 3 160:00 53.33  46  6  40 86.96  2.25  3  0  0 
 5. ALONSO Jose Luis         ESP  5 5 250:42 83.57  92 17  75 81.52  4.07  7  2  0 
 6. ZECEVIC Tihomir          SCG  5 4 212:08 70.71  78 15  63 80.77  4.24  6  1  0 
 7. BOCK Gary                RSA  5 3 167:09 55.72 102 22  80 78.43  7.90  7  3  0 
 8. BERGER David             RSA  5 3 132:51 44.28 115 37  78 67.83 16.71  7  2  0 
    LUKOVIC Milan            SCG  5 3  87:52 29.29  31  8  23 74.19  5.46  0  0  1 
    GONZALEZ Juan            ESP  5 1  49:18 16.43  32 13  19 59.38 15.82  2  3  0 

Power Play                            Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP   M:S            GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH   M:S
1. ROM  5 27 13 48.15 39:40 03:03     1. ROM  5 32  4 87.50 55:43 13:55
2. BEL  5 32 12 37.50 42:46 03:33     2. BEL  5 43  6 86.05 71:22 11:53
3. BUL  5 35 12 34.29 53:11 04:25     3. BUL  5 36  8 77.78 59:23 07:25
4. SCG  5 38  6 15.79 70:37 11:46     4. ESP  5 32  9 71.88 44:48 04:58
5. RSA  5 23  2  8.70 36:36 18:18     5. SCG  5 21  6 71.43 32:48 05:28
6. ESP  5 38  2  5.26 69:57 34:58     6. RSA  5 29 14 51.72 48:43 03:28 
 
Penalties                             Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG              GP Spect AVG 
1. BUL  5 48 1 4 1 1 186 37:12        1. BUL  5 5351 1070
2. BEL  5 51 0 2 0 0 122 24:24        2. ROM  5 2249  449
3. ESP  5 44 0 2 0 0 108 21:36        3. ESP  5 1576  315
   ROM  5 39 0 3 0 0 108 21:36        4. BEL  5 1129  225
5. SCG  5 32 0 4 0 0 104 20:48        5. RSA  5 1105  221
6. RSA  5 42 0 1 0 0  94 18:48        6. SCG  5 1044  208 
                                      Total  15 6227  415

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 2, Group B Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS 
 1. KIM Ki-Sung              KOR  5 10 8 18 
 2. KIM Kyu-Hun              KOR  5  5 5 10 
 3. KIM Kyung-Tae            KOR  5  3 6  9 
 4. du Chao                  CHN  5  6 2  8 
 5. CHEN Lei                 CHN  5  2 6  8
 6. WANG Zhiqiang            CHN  5  6 1  7 
 7. LEE Yong-Jun             KOR  5  3 4  7 
 8. YIN Kai                  CHN  5  3 3  6 
 9. HUGHES Joseph            AUS  5  5 0  5 
10. SEKURA Chris             AUS  5  5 0  5
11. ODDY Greg                AUS  5  4 1  5 
12. DONG Liang               CHN  5  3 2  5 
13. CERVANTES Adrian         MEX  5  3 2  5 
14. THILTHORPE Luke          AUS  5  2 3  5 
15. RUBES Vladimir           AUS  5  1 4  5
16. WANG Dahai               CHN  5  1 4  5 
17. ZHANG Yang               CHN  5  4 0  4 
18. SPEIRS Brett             NZL  5  3 1  4 
19. WAND Murray              AUS  5  3 1  4 
20. LIU Yingkui              CHN  5  3 1  4 

Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. KIM Ki-Sung              KOR  5 18 2 16 
 2. KIM Kyung-Tae            KOR  5 15 3 12 
 3. DONG Liang               CHN  5 11 2  9 
    KWAK Jun-Ho              KOR  5 11 2  9 
 5. LEE Myung-Woo            KOR  5 10 2  8 
 6. YIN Kai                  CHN  5  9 1  8 
 7. LEE Yong-Jun             KOR  5 12 5  7 
 8. CHEN Lei                 CHN  5 10 3  7 
 9. JANG Jong-Moon           KOR  5  9 2  7 
    KIM Yoon-Hwan            KOR  5  9 2  7 
    WANG Ye                  CHN  5  9 2  7 
12. MENG Qingyuan            CHN  5  8 2  6 
13. LIU Yingkui              CHN  5  7 1  6 
14. CHOI Jung-Sik            KOR  5  6 0  6 
    KIM Dong-Hwan            KOR  5  6 0  6 
16. LEE Kwon-Jun             KOR  5  8 3  5 
    du Chao                  CHN  5  8 3  5 
18. KIM Min-Ku               KOR  5  7 2  5 
    THILTHORPE Luke          AUS  5  7 2  5 
    WANG Dahai               CHN  5  7 2  5 
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1. SIERRA Manuel            MEX  5  28 9 0 1 0 0 5.60 
 2. WALSH Trevor             AUS  5  24 7 0 1 0 0 4.80 
 3. MENG Qingyuan            CHN  5  18 9 0 0 0 0 3.60 
    WHITE Andrew             AUS  5  18 4 0 1 0 0 3.60 
 5. WANG Dahai               CHN  5  16 8 0 0 0 0 3.20 
    WEBSTER Liam             AUS  5  16 8 0 0 0 0 3.20 
 7. CHEN Lei                 CHN  5  14 7 0 0 0 0 2.80 
    LEE Braden               NZL  5  14 7 0 0 0 0 2.80 
    ODDY Greg                AUS  5  14 7 0 0 0 0 2.80 
10. CHOI Jung-Sik            KOR  5  12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40 
    EHLERS Jorge             MEX  5  12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40 
    ZHANG Yang               CHN  5  12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40 
    du Chao                  CHN  5  12 6 0 0 0 0 2.40 
14. KIM Hong-Il              KOR  5  10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    LEE Kwun-Jae             KOR  5  10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    LIU Yingkui              CHN  5  10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    PINEYRO Daniel           MEX  5  10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    WILSON Simon             NZL  5  10 5 0 0 0 0 2.00 
    de la VEGA Luis          MEX  5  10 0 0 1 0 0 2.00
	 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GP   MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. YU Yang                  CHN  5 4 240:00 80.00 125  9 116 92.80  2.25  4  2  1 
 2. SON Ho-Seung             KOR  5 4 220:00 73.33  76  6  70 92.11  1.64  2  0  0 
 3. PARSONS Mike             NZL  5 4 220:00 73.33 209 18 191 91.39  4.91  2  1  0 
 4. EZZY Matthew             AUS  5 3 179:31 59.84  96  9  87 90.62  3.01  2  0  0 
 5. DENMAN Stuart            AUS  5 2 120:00 40.00  35  4  31 88.57  2.00  0  0  0
 6. RI Song Chol             PRK  5 5 280:00 93.33 157 20 137 87.26  4.29  5  0  2 
 7. de ALBA Alfonso          MEX  5 5 216:20 72.11 132 18 114 86.36  4.99  5  2  0 
    LIVINGSTONE Gareth       NZL  5 2  80:00 26.67  94  8  86 91.49  6.00  1  0  0 
    XIE Ming                 CHN  5 1  60:00 20.00  23  2  21 91.30  2.00  1  0  0 
    KIM Sung-Bae             KOR  5 2  80:00 26.67  36  6  30 83.33  4.50  2  1  1 
    de la GARMA Andres       MEX  5 2  83:40 27.89  68 16  52 76.47 11.47  2  1  0 

Power Play                            Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S             GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
1. CHN  5 48 11 22.92 63:08 05:44     1. AUS  5 41 2 95.12 61:52 30:56
2. AUS  5 46 10 21.74 44:15 04:25     2. NZL  5 29 3 89.66 40:56 13:38
3. KOR  5 21  3 14.29 25:01 08:20     3. KOR  5 37 4 89.19 62:26 15:36
4. MEX  5 35  2  5.71 59:36 29:48     4. CHN  5 39 5 87.18 34:16 06:51
5. NZL  5 29  1  3.45 43:38 43:38     5. MEX  5 34 7 79.41 46:18 06:36
6. PRK  5 31  1  3.23 53:52 53:52     6. PRK  5 30 7 76.67 43:42 06:14 
 
Penalties                             Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG               GP Spect AVG
1. CHN  5 66 0 0 0 0 132 26:24        1. NZL  5 4320 864
2. AUS  5 50 0 2 0 0 120 24:00        2. AUS  5 2128 425
3. MEX  5 42 0 2 0 0 104 20:48        3. PRK  5 1735 347
4. KOR  5 50 0 0 0 0 100 20:00        4. MEX  5 1650 330
5. PRK  5 36 0 0 0 0  72 14:24        5. KOR  5 1638 327
6. NZL  5 32 0 0 0 0  64 12:48        6. CHN  5 1555 311 
                                      Total  15 6513 434

S.H.A.

World Senior Championship Division 3 Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS 
 1. CIPLAK Sam Cengiz        TUR  4 10  4 14 
 2. KANDACHARJAN Gevork      ARM  4  6  8 14 
 3. ALLENGARD Emil           ISL  4  2 11 13 
 4. COSKUN Erdogan           TUR  4  4  6 10 
 5. BALYAN Manuk             ARM  4  7  2  9
 6. BERAN Robert             LUX  4  5  3  8 
 7. RUNARSSON Runar Freyr    ISL  4  4  4  8 
 8. THORMODSSON Gauti        ISL  4  3  5  8 
 9. GHAZANCHYAN John         ARM  3  4  2  6 
10. JONSSON Ingvar Thor      ISL  4  4  2  6
11. WELTER Benny             LUX  4  3  3  6 
12. MAGNUSSON Jonas Breki    ISL  4  3  3  6 
13. CHAČATRJAN Petros        ARM  4  2  4  6 
14. BLIKYAN Karapet          ARM  4  1  5  6 
15. YAPICILAR Mustafa        TUR  4  3  2  5
16. THORDARSSON Brynjar      ISL  4  3  1  4 
17. HOUDREMONT Ben           LUX  2  1  3  4 
18. ERICSSON Daniel          ISL  4  1  3  4 
19. CHAČATRJAN Andranik      ARM  4  0  4  4 
20. HALLGRIMSON Jon Ingi     ISL  4  2  1  3 
 
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. JONSSON Ingvar Thor      ISL  4 8 0 8 
 2. VIDARSSON Thorhallur     ISL  4 7 0 7 
 3. APELYAN Karpis           ARM  4 8 2 6 
 4. ALLENGARD Emil           ISL  4 7 1 6 
    THORMODSSON Gauti        ISL  4 7 1 6 
 6. MAGNUSSON Jonas Breki    ISL  4 6 1 5 
    RUNARSSON Runar Freyr    ISL  4 6 1 5 
 8. CIPLAK Sam Cengiz        TUR  4 7 3 4 
    YAPICILAR Mustafa        TUR  4 7 3 4 
10. BJORGVINSSON Gudmundur   ISL  4 5 1 4 
    ERICSSON Daniel          ISL  4 5 1 4 
    PARSAMYAN Gevork         ARM  4 5 1 4 
    THORDARSSON Brynjar      ISL  4 5 1 4 
14. ARNASON Birkir           ISL  4 4 0 4 
    HRAFNSSON Stefan         ISL  4 4 0 4 
16. BUBUSHJAN Armen          ARM  4 8 5 3 
16. KANDACHARJAN Gevork      ARM  4 8 5 3 
16. TASDEMIR Gokturk         TUR  4 8 5 3 
19. HALLGRIMSON Jon Ingi     ISL  4 3 0 3 
20. BALYAN Manuk             ARM  4 9 7 2 

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG 
 1  CIPLAK Sam Cengiz        TUR  4  47 6 1 1 1 0 11.75 
 2  HAMARAT Galip            TUR  4  38 4 0 1 1 0  9.50 
 3  ALLENGARD Emil           ISL  4  33 4 1 0 1 0  8.25 
    ERICSSON Daniel          ISL  4  33 4 1 0 1 0  8.25 
 5  CHAČATRJAN Petros        ARM  4  32 6 0 2 0 0  8.00  
 6  CETINKAYA Hakan          TUR  4  24 2 0 2 0 0  6.00 
 7  KITCHEN Simon            IRL  4  18 9 0 0 0 0  4.50 
 8  MAC NEILL Garrett        IRL  3  16 8 0 0 0 0  5.34 
 9  MAZMANYAN Sargis         ARM  4  16 3 0 1 0 0  4.00 
    MORRISON William         IRL  4  16 3 0 1 0 0  4.00 
    SCHEIER Georges          LUX  4  16 8 0 0 0 0  4.00 
    SCHEIER Ronny            LUX  4  16 8 0 0 0 0  4.00 
13  APELYAN Karpis           ARM  4  14 7 0 0 0 0  3.50 
    INGOLFSSON Gudmundur     ISL  4  14 7 0 0 0 0  3.50 
    MORRISON David           IRL  4  14 7 0 0 0 0  3.50 
    VARDANYAN Aram           ARM  4  14 2 0 1 0 0  3.50 
    YAPICILAR Mustafa        TUR  4  14 7 0 0 0 0  3.50 
18  GUCLU Fevzi              TUR  4  10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50 
    THORDARSSON Brynjar      ISL  4  10 5 0 0 0 0  2.50
	 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GP   MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO 
 1. SVEINSSON Birgir Orn     ISL  4 4 220:00  91.67  69  6  63 91.30 1.64  3  0  2 
 2. KELLY Kevin              IRL  4 4 229:54  95.79 138 15 123 89.13 3.91  8  1  0 
 3. WELTER Michel            LUX  4 4 209:00  87.08 150 21 129 86.00 6.03  8  4  0 
 4. GHAZARYAN Lavik          ARM  4 4 240:00 100.00 134 19 115 85.82 4.75  6  1  1 
 5. UYAR Cagil               TUR  4 4 186:24  77.67  61  9  52 85.25 2.90  3  0  0
    OZBAYDOGAN Levent        TUR  4 3  53:36  22.33  32  7  25 78.12 7.84  1  0  0 

Power Play                           Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1. ISL  4 32 8 25.00 30:23 03:47     1. ISL  4 40  3 92.50 61:19 20:26
2. ARM  4 37 9 24.32 56:47 06:18     2. TUR  4 27  4 85.19 39:28 09:52
3. TUR  4 42 8 19.05 62:08 07:46     3. LUX  4 42 10 76.19 53:45 05:22
4. IRL  4 33 5 15.15 59:19 11:51     4. ARM  4 25  6 76.00 39:22 06:33
5. LUX  4 25 2  8.00 33:11 16:35     5. IRL  4 35  9 74.29 47:54 05:19
 
Penalties                            Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG             GP Spect AVG 
1. TUR  4 42 1 4 2 0 169 42:15       1. ISL  4 3022 755
2. ISL  4 44 2 0 2 0 138 34:30       2. TUR  4 1728 432
3. ARM  4 32 0 4 0 0 104 26:00       3. IRL  4 1594 398
   IRL  4 47 0 1 0 0 104 26:00       4. ARM  4 1415 353
5. LUX  4 43 0 0 0 0  86 21:30       5. LUX  4 1215 303 
                                     Total  10 4487 448