European Champions Cup
Semifinal
Spartak Moskva - Dukla Jihlava 4:3, 8:2
CSKA Moskva - Leksand IF 6:2, 6:1
Final:
CSKA Moskva - Spartak Moskva 8:5, 2:3
hokej.sfrp.cz
Izvestija Cup,
1 - 8 Decemer 1969, Moscow, Soviet Union
1. Soviet Union URS 2:2 8:2 6:2 5:1 4:3 5 4 1 0 25:10 9
2. Canada 2:2 CAN 0:4 5:2 10:1 5:4 5 3 1 1 22:13 7
3. Czechoslovakia 2:8 4:0 CZE 3:4 10:3 10:2 5 3 0 2 29:17 6
4. Sweden 2:6 2:5 4:3 SWE 7:5 3:5 5 2 0 3 29:17 4
5. Finland 1:5 1:10 3:10 5:7 FIN 9:3 5 1 0 4 19:35 2
6. German DR  3:4 4:5 2:10 5:3 3:9 GER 5 1 0 4 17:31 2
Best Players: V. Stevenson (CAN) - F. Pospíšil (CZE) - B. Mikhaylov (URS)
hokej.sfrp.cz
Spengler Cup, Switzerland
Winner: Lokomotiv Moscow (Soviet Union)
hokej.sfrp.cz
Ahernae Cup, Sweden
1. IFK Helsinki 7 6 0 1 48:24 12
2. Spartak Moscow 7 6 0 1 39:21 12
3. Södertälje SK 7 4 0 3 33:33 8
4. Leksands IF 7 3 0 4 26:28 6
5. Sparta Praha 7 3 0 4 38:42 6
6. AIK Stockholm 7 2 0 5 28:31 4
7. Djurgardens IF 7 2 0 5 31:44 4
8. Färjestads BK 7 2 0 5 22:42 4
hokej.sfrp.cz
Silesian Cup, Czechoslovakia
Winner: CHZ Litvínov
hokej.sfrp.cz
26th Tatra Cup, 17 - 19 February 1970, Poprad, Czechoslovakia
Slovakia U20 – IF Surahammars 10:2 (2:0, 5:0, 3:2) Ondriš 4, Pongrác, Machyna, Svrček, Belan, Rehák, Korž - Andersson, Achilström LVS Poprad – SC Riessersee 5:2 (3:0, 1:0, 1:2) Breuer, Kijovský, Kečka/Valigura, Zadražil, Korvín - Loher, Rödligshöfer IF Surahammars – SC Riessersee 3:7 (1:3, 1:3, 1:1) Hansson, Johansson, Schillström - Riedel 2, Kuhn, Loher, Golonka, Wörndler, Hofherr LVS Poprad – Slovakia U20 3:3 (0:1, 2:2, 1:0) Korvín 2, Breuer - Bellan, Štrbík, Ondriš SC Riessersee - Slovakia U20 2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2) Golonka 2 - Holíček 3, Štrbík, Rehák, Sliviak LVS Poprad – IF Surahammars 0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0) Bromström 2, Kalen, Schillström 1. Slovakia U20 3 2 1 0 19: 7 5 2. LVS Poprad 3 1 1 1 8: 9 3 3. SC Riessersee 3 1 0 2 11:14 2 4. IF Surahammars 3 1 0 2 9:17 2
Best Players: Peršala (Poprad) - Ferding (IF Surahammars) - Holíček (Slovakia U20)
Slovakia U20: Popelár /Partizán Liptovský Mikuláš/, Kuryš /VSŽ Košice/ - Pažický /Partizán Liptovský Mikuláš/,
Plch /Partizán Liptovský Mikuláš/, Pongrác /Dukla Trenčín/, Zelenický /Dukla Trenčín/, Štrbík /IS Banská Bystrica/, Vovk /ZVL Žilina/ -
Staroň /Slovan Bratislava B/, Hora /Slovan Bratislava B/, Molnár /Slovan Bratislava B/, Svrček /ZVL Žilina/, Machyna /ZVL Žilina/,
Belan /ZVL Žilina/, Ondriš /Spartak BEZ Bratislava/, Holíček /Spartak BEZ Bratislava/, Sliviak /Partizán Liptovský Mikuláš/, Korž /ZVL Žilina/, Rehák /ZVL Žilina/
Surahammars IF: Granström, Ellström - Bo Olsson, Ferding, Karl-Axel Berglund, Holmgren, Schilström, Beijbom – Carén, Hansson,
Akerlund, Norrström, Lennart Karlsson, Hans-Ake Andersson, Kjell Johansson, Svedman, Broström, Wisting.
SC Riessersee: Drax, Biehler - Wackerle, Bechtold, Langner, Mauer – Georg Hartelt, Golonka, Kühn, Schmindler, Riedel, Franz Hofherr, Wörndl, Oswald, Klotz, Löher, Kink.
LVS Poprad: Peršala, Pospíšil - Skokan, Eštók, Kečka, Grofčík, Halahija – Breuer, Zadražil,
Korvín, Valigura, Kubašský, Jurčík, Pavol Alexy, Šupler, Majchrovič, Viliam Alexy, Anderko.
hokej.sfrp.cz
Slovak National Revol Cup, Banská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia
Winner: Olimpija Ljublana (Yugoslavia)