S.H.A. Main Page


NHL - Soviet Union Series, 29.12. - 6.1.1983

Edmonton Oilers - Soviet Union         4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2)
11. Anderson, 31., 52. Gretzky, 49. Mercier - 34. Kapustin, 47. Koževnikov, 55. Shepelev
Penalties: 2:3, shots: 32:35, spectators: 17 498

Quebec Nordiques - Soviet Union        0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
17. Kapustin, 19. Larionov, 47. Tumenev
Shots: 14:36, spectators: 15 176

Montreal Canadiens - Soviet Union      0:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:4)
26., 56. Vasiliev, 41. Krutov, 46. Shepelev, 58. Fetisov
Penalties: 4:4, shots: 30:37, spectators: 17 697

Calgary Flames - Soviet Union          3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
16. K. Nilsson, 21. Bridgman, 33. McDonald - 28. Larionov, 46. Krutov
Penalties: 4:5, shots: 21:29, spectators: 7242

Minnesota North Star - Soviet Union    3:6 (1:0, 1:5, 1:1)
13. Ciccarelli, 36. Friest, 50. McCarthy - 27. Skvorcov, 33., 40. Krutov, 37. Tumenev,
38. Starikov, 58. Larionov
Penalties: 9:7, shots: 28:31, spectators: 14 113

Philadelphia Flyers - Soviet Union     1:5 (0:2, 12, 0:1)
37. M. Howe - 13. Vasiliev, 16. Krutov, 30. Larionov, 38. Varnakov, 46. Semionov
Penalties: 3:5, shots: 33:25, spectators: 17 147

S.H.A.

Izvestija Cup,
16. - 22.12.1982, Soviet Union, Moscow

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                5:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:2)
Richter, Liba, Černík, Dornič, Rusnák - Ulander, R. Eriksson, Andersson, Berglund
Referee: Karandin - Galinovskij, Fedosejev (all URS), Penalties: 5:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 8000
CZE: Králík - Chalupa, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Slanina, Hořava, Kolda, Plánovský - 
Lála, Kokrment, Černík - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Dornič, Pašek, Korbela -
Hrdina, Svozil, Richter
SWE: I. Eriksson - T. Eriksson, Waltin, Andersson, Hägglund, Thelvén, Samuelsson -
Berglund, R. Eriksson, Ulander - Södergren, Olsson, Silfren - Peter Sundström, 
Eklund, Erixon - Loob, Rundqvist, Gradin

Soviet Union - Germany                 6:2 (3:2, 2:0, 1:0)
Krutov 2, Gerasimov, Malcev, Shepelev, Kasatonov - Kühnhackl, Truntschka

Sweden - Germany                       7:2 (3:1, 1:0, 3:1)
Sundström 2, Hägglund, B. Ericsson, R. Eriksson, Erixon, Ulander - Kreis,
Roedger

Soviet Union - Finland                 6:3 (0:1, 3:1, 3:1)
Malcev, Krutov, Gerasimov, Koževnikov, Larionov, Shalimov - 
Rautakallio 2, Susi

Czechoslovakia - Finland               2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
Svozil, Plánovský - Litma, Javanainen, Summanen
Referee: Lindgren (SWE) - Smirnov, Fasachudtinov (RUS), penalties: 3:4,
powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 10000   
CZE: Králík - Chalupa, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Slanina, Hořava, Kolda, Plánovský - 
Lála, Kokrment, Černík - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Hrdina, Svozil, Richter - 
Dornič, Pašek, Korbela
FIN: Takko - Rautakallio, Litma, Lehto, Helander, Lehtonen, Haapalainen, 
Ruotanen, Kaario - Javanainen, Hagman, Makkonen - Susi, Nurmi, Laine -
Skriko, Jalo, Summanen - Melametsä, Tuohimaa, Jakinen

Czechoslovakia - Germany              11:2 (5:0, 2:1, 4:1)
V. Lukáč 3, Rusnák 2, Liba 2, Hrdina, Pašek, Svoboda, Plánovský - 
Wolf, Roedger
Referee: Kaisla (FIN) - Fedosejev, Galinovskij (URS), penalties: 10:7, no PP goals,
SHG: 1:0, spectators: 7000
CZE: Lang - Svoboda, Uvíra, Chalupa, Benák, Kolda, Plánovský, Slanina, Hořava - 
V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Lála, Kokrment, Richter - Hrdina, Svozil, Černík - 
Dornič, Pašek, Korbela
GER: Weishaupt (G. Hegen) - Blum, Kreis, Kiessling, Hiemer, Berndaner, Reil - 
Roedger, Höfner, Wolf - D. Hegen, Truntschka, Schiller - Kuhl, Kühnhackl, Steiger

Soviet Union - Sweden                  5:4 (1:0, 1:2, 3:2)
Bykov 2, Žluktov, Gerasimov, Krutov - Eklund 2, T. Eriksson, Sundström

Finland - Sweden                       5:3 (1:1, 0:1, 4:1)
Makkonen, Summanen, Melametsä, Javanaien, Rautakallio - R. Eriksson, Eklund, Olsson

Germany - Finland                     10:2 (2:2, 4:0, 4:0)
Roedger 3, Höfner 2, Kiessling, Truntschka, Kreis, Kühnhackl, D. Hegen - 
Susi, Hagman

Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia          9:4 (4:1, 2:3, 3:0)
Krutov 3, Šalimov 2, Kapustin, Zubkov, Skvorcov, Koževnikov - E. Musil, 
Kokrment, Richter, Rusnák
Referee: Kaisla (FIN) - Barinov, Smirnov (URS), penalties: 8:3, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 12000
URS: Treťjak - Kasatonov, Fetisov, Biljaledtinov, Pervuchin, Zubkov, S. Gimaev, 
Vožakov, Babinov - Malcev, Larionov, Krutov - Šalimov, Šepelev, Kapustin - 
Gerasimov, Bykov, Vasiliev - Skvorcov, Žluktov, Koževnikov
CZE: Lang (Králík) - Plánovský, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Slanina, Hořava, Kolda,
Hajdušek - Lála, Kokrment, Richter - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Hrdina, Svozil, 
Černík - E. Musil, Pašek, Korbela  

1. Soviet Union            Sojuz ...  4 4 0 0 26:13  8
2. Finland                 Suomi  4 2 0 2 13:21  4
3. Czechoslovakia          Československo  4 2 0 2 22:18  4
4. Sweden                  Sverige  4 1 0 3 18:17  2
5. Germany                 Deutschland  4 1 0 3 16:26  2

Best Players: K. Takko (FIN) - A. Plánovský (CZE) - V. Krutov (URS) + P. Richter (CZE)

S.H.A.

Cup of European Champions

1st round - october 1982

Espana Vizcaya Bilbao - CSG Grenoble                France   7:2, 6:4
Romania Steaua Bucuresti - Újpesti Dózsa Budapesti   Balgarija  11:5, 5:2
Norge Valerengen IF Oslo - Dynamo Berlin           DDR   2:7, 2:16
Österreich VEU Feldkirch - EHC Arosa                    Schweiz   2:4, 4:2 (penalty shots: 3:4)

2nd Round - november 1982

Espana Vizcaya Bilbao - Feenstra Flyers Heerenveen Nederland 8:11, 1:9 Italia HC Würth Bolzano - Steaua Bucuresti Romania 5:1, 3:0 Sverige AIK Stockholm - Dynamo Berlin DDR 7:2, 5:9 Jugoslavija HC Jesenice - EHC Arosa Schweiz 2:6, 7:9

3rd Round - december 1982,january 1983

Italia HC Würth Bolzano - CSKA Moscow Sojuz ... 2:11, 1:5 Sverige AIK Stockholm - SB Rosenheim Deutschland 6:3, 4:8 Nederland Feenstra Flyers Heerenveen - Tappara Tampere Suomi 2:11, 3:5 Schweiz EHC Arosa - Dukla Jihlava Československo 1:3, 2:4

Final Tournament, 25.-28.8.1983, Tampere, Finland

Dukla Jihlava - Tappara Tampere        3:3 (0:0, 2:2, 1:1
Dolana 2, Žák - Lehtonen, Valkaspääten, Susd

CSKA Moscow - SB Rosenheim             5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Zluktov 2, Larionov, Nemchinov, Gerasimov - Höffner

CSKA Moscow - Dukla Jihlava            3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
I. Gimaev 2, Drozdeckij - Dolana

Tappara Tampere - SB Rosenheim         3:3 (1:1, 2:0, 0:2)
Launis, Sevon, Happalainen - Höffner 2, Berwanger

Dukla Jihlava - SB Rosenheim           5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
Chalupa, Dudáček, A. Micka, Dolana,Klíma

CSKA Moscow - Tappara Tampere          6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
Makarov 3, Zybin, Chomutov, Starikov

1. CSKA Moscow             Sojuz ...  3 3 0 0 14: 2  6
2. Dukla Jihlava           Československo  3 1 1 1  9: 6  3
3. Tappara Tampere         Suomi  3 0 2 1  6:12  2
4. SB Rosenheim            Deutschland  3 0 1 2  4:13  1

S.H.A.

5th Newspaper Rudé Právo Cup,
8.9.1982 - 11.4.1983

8.9.1982, Jyväskylä
Finland - Sweden                       3:6 (1:2, 1:2, 1:2)
Skriko, Summanene, Javanainen - Berglund 2, Hägglund 2, Eklund, J. Eriksson

12.12.1982, Gävle
Sweden - Soviet Union                  2:4 (0:0, 2:0, 0:4)
Eriksson, Olsson - Fetisov 2, Skvorcov, Krutov

13.12.1982, Stockholm
Sweden - Soviet Union                  3:3 (2:0, 0:1, 1:2)
Selver, Waltin, Ulander - Krutov 2, Malcev

9.2.1983, Joensuu
Finland - Soviet Union                 3:3 (3:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Summanen 2, Susi - Pervuchin, Balderis, Bykov

10.2.1983, Kouvola
Finland - Soviet Union                 3:7 (1:2, 2:5, 0:0)
Susi, Ratakallio, Summanen - Svetlov 3, Vasiljev, Biljaledtinov, Tumenev, Bjakin

4.4.1983, Olomouc
Czechoslovakia - Sweden               11:2 (4:0, 2:2, 5:0)
Liba 3, V. Lukáč 3, Válek 2, Rusnák, F. Musil, F. Černý - Södergren, Peter Sundström
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 4:0, spectators: 6500
CZE: Hašek - Chalupa, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Kadlec, F. Musil - Lála, Svozil, 
Černík - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Válek, Růžička, Richter - Hrdina, Pašek, F. Černý
SWE: Högosta - Andersson, Ericsson, Berglund, R. Eriksson, Ulander - T. Eriksson,
Samuelsson, Södergren, Holmgren, Mörth - Waltin, Thelin, Johansson, Rundqvist, Erixon -
P. Loob, Hägglund, Eklund, Sundström, Olsson

5.4.1983, Brno
Czechoslovakia - Sweden                6:2 (0:1, 1:0, 5:1)
Rusnák, Caldr, Holý, Korbela, Bakoš - Hägglund, Johansson
Penalties: 5:8 and Uvíra, Berglund 5 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, 
spectators: 10000
CZE: Králík - Chalupa, Benák, Svoboda, Uvíra, Kolda, Plánovský, Kadlec, Bakoš - 
Lála, Svozil, Caldr - V. Lukáč, Rusnák, Liba - Korbela, Holý, Klíma - Šejba,
Weissmann, Janecký 
SWE: Lindmark - Andersson, Ericsson, R. Eriksson, Ulander, Eklund - T. Eriksson,
Samuelsson, Södergren, Holmgren, Mörth - Waltin, Thelin, Johansson, Rundqvist, 
Erixon - P. Loob, Hägglund, Sundström, Berglund, Olsson

8.4.1983, Stockholm
Sweden - Finland                       3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Erixon 2, Eklund - Järvelä

10.4.1983, Plzeň
Czechoslovakia - Finland               9:6 (2:1, 4:4, 3:1)
Liba 2, Kadlec 2, Černík, Rusnák, Lála, Caldr, F. Černý - Rautakallio 3, Skriko,
Javanainen, Hagman
Penalties: 8:4, and Siltanen 5 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:0
spectators: 7000
CZE: Hašek - Kadlec, Hořava, Kolda, F. Musil, Joun, Plánovský, Bakoš, Pavel
Setíkovský - Caldr, Holý, Richter - Lála, Rusnák, Liba - Rosol, Weissmann, Černík -
Válek, Pašek, F. Černý
FIN: Kamppuri (Takko) - Levo, Rautakallio, Makkonen, Hagman, Javanainen - Helander,
Siltanen, Susi, Nurmi, Melametsä - Kaario, Lehtonen, Arima, Järvelä, Skriko - 
Lehto, Litma, Jalo

11.4.1983, Teplice
Czechoslovakia - Finland               9:2 (1:0, 3:1, 5:1)
Šejba 3, Dudáček 2, Růžička 2, Holý, Rosol - Javanainen 2 
Penalties: 7:12, and Hagman 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, spectators: 5000
CZE: Králík - Kolda, Hořava, Joun, Plánovský, I. Černý, F. Musil, Bakoš, Pavel
Setíkovský - Rosol, Růžička, Klíma - Dudáček, Holý, Dornič - Šejba, Hrdina,
Janecký - Válek, Weissmann, F. Černý
FIN: Takko - Levo, Rautakallio, Levo, Hagman, Javanainen - Helander, Siltanen, 
Arima, Nurmi, Melametsä - Kaario, Lehtonen, Sirviö, Järvelä, Skriko - Jalo
  
1. Czechoslovakia          Československo  4 4 0 0 35:12  8 
2. Soviet Union            Sojuz ...  4 2 2 0 17:11  6
3. Sweden                  Sverige  6 2 1 3 18:28  5
4. Finland                 Suomi  6 0 1 5 18:37  1

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup,
26.- 30. 12. 1982, Davos, Switzerland

Dukla Jihlava - North Dakota           7:4 (2:2, 3:2, 2:0)
Liba 2, Svoboda 2, Výborný, Klapka, M. Novák - Williams, Tippett, Palmiscno, Christian

HC Davos - Spartak Moscow              4:5 (0:3, 4:1, 0:1)

Kölner EC - Spartak Moscow             3:6 (1:2, 0:2, 2:0)

North Dakota - HC Davos                6:4 (2:0, 1:2, 3:2)

Spartak Moscow - North Dakota          8:1 (1:0, 3:0, 4:1)

Dukla Jihlava - Kölner EC              3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Adamík, Výborný, Klapka

HC Davos - Dukla Jihlava               2:5 (0:4, 2:0, 0:1)
Affleck, Jost - Klapka, A. Micka, Kupec, Kořený, Weissmann

Kölner EC - North Dakota               5:2 (0:0, 4:0, 1:2)

HC Davos - Kölner EC                   6:3 (1:0, 3:1, 2:2)

Dukla Jihlava - Spartak Moscow         5:2 (2:0, 3:1, 0:1)
Vlach 2, A. Micka, Horáček, Liba - A. Orlov, Ryžkov

1. Dukla Jihlava           Československo  4 4 0 0 20: 8  8
2. Spartak Moscow          Sojuz ...  4 3 0 1 21:13  6
3. HC Davos                Schweiz  4 1 0 3 16:19  2
4. Kölner EC               Deutschland  4 1 0 3 11:17  2
5. North Dakota            USA  4 1 0 3 13:24  2

Scoring Leaders                  G A PTS
1. Sullivan                  DAV 3 4 7
   A. Orlov                  MOS 3 4 7
3. Klapka                    JIH 3 3 6
4. I. Orlov                  MOS 2 4 6
5. Ryžkov                    MOS 1 5 6
   Truntschka                KÖL 1 5 6

All Stars: Steklík (JIH) - Hess (DAV), Horáček (JIH) -
A. Orlov, I. Orlov, Lavrentiev (MOS)

S.H.A.

Universiade,
19.-27.2.1983, Sofija, Bulgaria

Group A                    CZE   JPN   BUL   KOR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia          xxx  15:0  10:0  25:1   3 3 0 0 50: 1  6
2. Japan                   0:15  xxx   6:2   9:1   3 2 0 1 15:18  4
3. Bulgaria                0:10  2:6   xxx   9:6   3 1 0 2 11:22  2
4. South Korea             1:25  1:9   6:9   xxx   3 0 0 3  8:43  0
  
Group B                    URS   ROM   FIN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Soviet Union            xxx   8:0   7:1   2 2 0 0 15: 1  4
2. Romania                 0:8   xxx   9:8   2 1 0 1  9:16  2
3. Finland                 1:7   8:9   xxx   2 0 0 2  9:16  0  

Final                      CZE   URS   ROM   JPN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia          Československo   3:3  12:3  15:0   3 2 1 0 30: 6  5
2. Soviet Union            3:3   Sojuz ...   8:0  10:0   3 2 1 0 21: 3  5
3. Romania                 3:12  0:8   Romania   8:6   3 1 0 2 11:26  2
4. Japan                   0:15  0:10  6:8   Nippon   3 0 0 3  6:33  0

Relegation                 FIN   BUL   KOR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
5. Finland                 Suomi   8:2  19:2   2 2 0 0 27: 4  4
6. Bulgaria                2:8   Balgarija   9:6   2 1 0 1 11:14  2
7. South Korea             2:19  6:9   South Korea   2 0 0 2  8:28  0

S.H.A.

Leningradskaja Pravda Cup,
28.3. - 3.4.1983, Leningrad, Soviet Union

Canada - Finland B                     8:5 (1:1, 5:1, 2:3)

Soviet Union B - Sweden B              8:2 (1:1, 4:1, 3:0)

Czechoslovakia B - Sweden B            1:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
Kopecký, Pokovič - A. Karlsson, B. Karlsson, Gradin, Eklund

Czechoslovakia B - Finland B           5:2 (2:0, 3:0, 0:2)
Klíma 2, Jaško, Žák, Janecký - Oksanen, Saarinen

Soviet Union B - Canada                4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)

Sweden B - Finland B                   5:2 (3:1, 0:0, 2:1)

Czechoslovakia B - Canada              5:4 (0:0, 2:3, 3:1)
Jaško, Pokovič, Korbela, Holý, Caldr - C. Wilson 2, McParland, Davidson

Canada - Sweden B                      4:5 (1:0, 2:5, 1:0)

Soviet Union B - Czechoslovakia B      7:1 (1:0, 3:1, 3:0)
Štepa 2, Stepaniščev, Labšin, Korbušin, Starikov, Volgin - Bakoš

Soviet Union B - Finland B             5:2 (0:2, 2:0, 3:0)  

1. Soviet Union B          Sojuz ...  4 4 0 0 24: 7  8
2. Sweden B                Sverige  4 3 0 1 16:16  6
3. Czechoslovakia B        Československo  4 2 0 2 13:17  4
4. Canada                  Canada  4 1 0 3 18:19  2
5. Finland B               Suomi  4 0 0 4 11:23  0

Best Players: Tyžnych (URS) - Grant (CAN) - Stepaniščev (URS)

CZE: Šindel, Hamal - Černý, Karagavrilidis, Bakoš, Pavel Setíkovský, Prachař, Joun, Kacíř -
Korbela, Holý, Caldr, Šejba, Žák, Janecký, Jaško, Weissmann, Pokovič, Jeřábek, Klíma, Kopecký

S.H.A.

Golden Ear, České Budějovice, Czechoslovakia

    CZE NOV CBE BER W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia Československo 7:1 10:1 9:1 3 0 0 26:3 6
2. Sibir Novosibirsk 1:7 Sojuz ... 6:4 5:2 2 0 1 12:13 4
3. Motor České Budějovice 1:10 4:6 Československo 4:0 1 0 2 9:16 2
4. Dynamo Berlin 1:9 2:5 0:4 DDR 0 0 3 3:18 0

best players: Šindel - Svoboda - V. Lukáč (all CZE)

S.H.A.

20th Silesian Cup,
8. - 15. 8. 1982, Opava, Czechoslovakia

    JIH SPA GOTT VIT BRNO SLO OPA POP GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Jihlava xxx 8:3 7:5 2:6 1:0 5:4 5:1 7:3 7 6 0 1 35:22 12
2. Sparta Praha 3:8 xxx 6:2 6:3 7:2 6:3 4:2 10:1 7 6 0 1 42:21 12
3. TJ Gottwaldov 5:7 2:6 xxx 4:0 1:1 4:3 4:2 7:6 7 4 1 2 27:25 9
4. TJ Vítkovice 6:2 3:6 0:4 xxx 2:4 5:3 8:2 5:2 7 4 0 3 29:23 8
5. Zetor Brno 0:1 2:7 1:1 4:2 xxx 3:3 2:1 9:3 7 3 2 2 21:18 8
6. Slovan Bratislava 4:5 3:6 3:4 3:5 3:3 xxx 11:3 14:3 7 2 1 4 41:29 5
7. Slezan Opava 1:5 2:4 2:4 2:8 1:2 3:11 xxx 6:3 7 1 0 6 17:37 2
8. PS Poprad 3:7 1:10 6:7 2:5 3:9 3:14 3:6 xxx 7 0 0 7 21:58 0

S.H.A.

4th Slovak National Revolt Cup,
23. - 27. 8. 1982, Písek, Czechoslovakia

    GOTT SPA UNL PIS ZVO JIH B GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. TJ Gottwaldov xxx 6:5 5:2 7:3 4:2 6:2 5 5 0 0 28:14 10
2. Sparta Praha 5:6 xxx 13:3 8:1 6:1 6:2 5 4 0 1 38:13 8
3. Slovan Ústí nad Labem 2:5 3:13 xxx 7:2 3:0 8:6 5 3 0 2 23:26 6
4. Jitex Písek 3:7 1:8 2:7 xxx 7:5 3:3 5 1 1 3 16:30 3
5. LB Zvolen 2:4 1:6 0:3 5:7 xxx 6:3 5 1 0 4 14:23 2
6. Dukla Jihlava B 2:6 2:6 6:8 3:3 3:6 xxx 5 0 1 4 16:29 1

S.H.A.

35th Tatra Cup,
25. - 27. 8. 1982, Poprad, Czechoslovakia

                           KOŠ   POP   OPA   SOS  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. VSŽ Košice              xxx   7:4   7:1   8:2   3 3 0 0 22: 7 6
2. PS Poprad               4:7   xxx   5:3   5:3   3 2 0 1 14:13 4
3. Slezan STS Opava        1:7   3:5   xxx  12:2   3 1 0 2 16:14 2
4. Zaglebie Sosnowiec      2:8   5:3   2:12  Polska   3 0 0 3  7:25 0

S.H.A.

Slovak National Revolt Cup,
26. - 28. 8. 1982, Banská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia

                           BRA   BB    MTA   CS18 GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       xxx   9:2   2:0   6:6   3 2 1 0 17: 8 5
2. Banská Bystrica         2:9   xxx   4:2   3:2   3 2 0 1  4:13 4
3. ZŤS Martin              0:2   2:4   xxx   4:1   3 1 0 2  6: 7 2
4. Czechoslovakia U18      6:6   2:3   1:4   xxx   3 0 1 2  9:13 1

S.H.A.

Cup of Czechoslovakian-Soviet Friendship

Group Nitra                SLO   NIT   SKA   TRB   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       xxx   9:1   2:1   5:0   3 3 0 0 16: 2 6
2. Plastika Nitra          1:9   xxx   5:1   6:3   3 2 0 1 12:13 4
3. ZVL Skalica             1:2   1:5   xxx   2:2   3 0 1 2  4: 9 1
4. Dukla Trenčín B         0:5   3:6   2:2   xxx   3 0 1 2  5:13 1 

Group Dubnica              TRE   DUB   SlE   ZIL   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dukla Trenčín           xxx   5:3   7:1   6:1   3 3 0 0 18: 5 6 
2. ZŤS Dubnica             3:5   xxx   3:3   3:2   3 1 1 1  9:10 3 
3. Slávia Ekonóm BA        1:7   3:3   xxx   7:4   3 1 1 1 11:14 3
3. ZVL Žilina              1:6   2:3   4:7   xxx   3 0 0 3  7:16 0

Group Banská Bystrica      ZVO   MTA   BB    LMI   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. LB Zvolen               xxx   2:3   5:1   9:5   3 2 0 1 16: 8 4
2. ZŤS Martin              3:2   xxx   4:6  10:3   3 2 0 1 17:11 4
3. IS Banská Bystrica      1:5   6:4   xxx  12:5   3 2 0 1 19:14 4
4. Partizán L.Mikuláš      5:9   3:10  5:12  xxx   3 0 0 3 13:31 0

Group Košice               KOŠ   PRE   POP   SNV   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. VSŽ Košice              xxx  12:6   9:2   5:0c  3 3 0 0 26: 8 6
2. ZPA Prešov              6:12  xxx   7:7   8:3   3 1 1 1 21:22 3
3. PS Poprad               2:9   7:7   xxx   6:1   3 1 1 1 15:17 3
4. ŽS Spišská Nová Ves     0:5c  3:8   1:6   xxx   3 0 0 3  4:19 0

Final                      KOŠ   BRA   TRE   ZVO   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. VSŽ Košice              xxx   4:2   4:2   7:2   3 3 0 0 15: 6 6
2. Slovan Bratislava       2:4   xxx   4:2   4:1   3 2 0 1 10: 7 4  
3. Dukla Trenčín           2:4   2:4   xxx   3:3   3 0 1 2  7:11 1 
4. LB Zvolen               2:7   1:4   3:3   xxx   3 0 1 2  6:14 1