Goodwill Games, 27 July - 5 August 1990, Kennewick, Tacoma, USA

Goodwill Games 1990

Group A
1. Sojuz ... Soviet Union              URS  10:1   4:2   3:0   3 3 0 0 17: 3  6
2. USA USA                       1:10  USA   7:1   9:3   3 2 0 1 17:14  4
3. Schweiz Switzerland               2:4   1:7   SUI   3:1   3 1 0 2  6:12  2
4. Deutschland Germany                   0:3   3:9   1:3   GER   3 0 0 3  4:15  0

Group B
1. Canada Canada                    CAN   4:3   6:5   3:2   3 3 0 0 13:10  6
2. Sverige Sweden                    3:4   SWE   7:1   5:4   3 2 0 1 15: 9  4
3. Suomi Finland                   5:6   1:7   FIN   4:2   3 1 0 2 10:15  2
4. Československo Czechoslovakia            2:3   4:5   2:4   CZE   3 0 0 3  8:12  0

Semifinals
Germany - Finland                      1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
Switzerland - Czechoslovakia           4:8 (2:4, 1:3, 1:1)
Goals CZE: Jelínek 3, Lubina 2, Kampf 2, Hosták

Soviet Union - Sweden                  4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
Canada - United States                 4:5ps (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0)

For 7th Place
Germany - Switzerland                  4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)

For 5th Place
Czechoslovakia - Finland               8:4 (3:1, 1:0, 4:3)
Goals CZE: Dolana 3, Jelínek 2, Kolník 2, Rosol 

Bronze medal game
Canada - Sweden                        6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0)

Final
Soviet Union - United States           4:3ps (1:0, 1:3, 1:0, 0:0)
4:29, 35:09, 59:39 V. Kamensky, penalty-shots: A. Semak, D. Khristich - 26:26 T. Sweeney, C.J. Young (D. Emma), 35:42 D. Emma
Shots: 36:17, spectators: 17 442
hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 8 - 11 November 1990, Stuttgart, Germany

1. Suomi Finland                   FIN   4:2   2:0   2:3   3 2 0 1  8: 5  4
2. Sverige Sweden                    2:4   SWE   6:3   5:1   3 2 0 1 13: 8  4
3. Československo Czechoslovakia            0:2   3:6   CZE   4:2   3 1 0 2  7:10  2
3. Deutschland Germany                   3:2   1:5   2:4   GER   3 1 0 2  6:11  2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Newspaper Izvestija Tournament, 1990, Moscow, Russia

Soviet Union - Sweden                  5:1
Andriyevsky 2, Kovalev, Semak, Kamensky - Sjödin

Canada - Finland                       3:7
Priestlay 2, Charbonneau - Selänne 2, Järvenpää, Ruotanen, Kurkinen, Keskinen, Tirkkonen

Czechoslovakia - Canada                1:4
Beránek - Charbonneau, Latta, Barnes, Priestlay
CZE: O. Svoboda - Maškarinec, Medřík, Flašar, Pavlas, Kuchyňa, Řezníček, Adam, Šmehlík - Kolník, Ťoupal, Pýcha - Horváth, Lang, Kašťák - Beránek, Horák, Peter Zúbek - 
Patrik Augusta, Otevřel, Kampf. 
CAN: Billington - Ratushny, Schlegel, Hynes, Paek, Leavins, Berry, Andrusak, MacArthur - Charbonneau, Lafreniere, Latta - Smith, Priestlay, Lindberg - Brost, Barnes, Strueby - 
Cote, Benneth, Roy.

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                2:3
Kampf, Augusta - Dahlin, Erickson, Strömwall
CZE: Tóth - Medřík, Maškarinec, Pavlas, Flašar, Kuchyňa, Řezníček, Šmehlík, Adam - Kolník, Ťoupal, Horváth - Otevřel, Lang, Kašťák - Beránek, Horák, Peter Zúbek - Augusta, 
P. Kaňkovský, Kampf. 
SWE: F. Andersson - Sjödin, Stillman, Lilja, Ivarsson, Liimatainen, Lidström - Erickson, Carlsson, Burakowski - Forslund, Carnbäck, Nilsson - Dahlin, Karlsson, Öhlund - Strömwall, 
Örnskog, Kjöllberg - Bjuhr.

Finland - Soviet Union                 1:6
Kurkinen - Kamensky 2, Kravchuk, Semak, Byakin, Zhamnov

Sweden - Canada                        2:1
Sjödin, Stillman - Barnes

Czechoslovakia - Finland               3:1
Horváth 2, Ťoupal - Keskinen
CZE: O. Svoboda - Medřík, Maškarinec, Pavlas, Flašar, Kuchyňa, Řezníček, Šmehlík, Adam - Kolník, Ťoupal, Horváth - Otevřel, Lang, Kašťák - Beránek, Horák, Peter Zúbek - Augusta, 
P. Kaňkovský, Kampf. 
FIN: Ketterer - Huura, Jutila, Ruotanen, Henriksson, Laurila, Siren - Järvinen, Nieminen, Summanen - Selänne, Keskinen, Järvenpää - Peltomaa, Kivelä, Kurkinen - 
Tuomisto, Tirkkonen, Torkki.

Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          2:2
Beránek, Horváth - Andriyevsky, Butsayev
CZE: O. Svoboda, Tóth - Medřík, Maškarinec, Kuchyňa, Řezníček, Šmehlík, Adam - Kolník, Ťoupal, Horváth - Otevřel, Lang, Kašťák - Beránek, Horák, Peter Zúbek - Augusta, 
P. Kaňkovský, Kampf. 
URS: Maryin - Fedosov, Konstantinov, Uvayev, Tyurikov, Byakin, D. Mironov, Kravchuk, Popikhin - Yuldashev, Butsayev, Davydov - Kovalev, Semak, Khaydarov - Maslennikov, Nemchinov, 
Gordyuk - Andriyevsky, Zhamnov, Busmaylov.

Canada - Soviet Union                  1:6
Paek - Nemchinov 2, Kovalev, Butsayev, Maslennikov, Gordyuk

Finland - Sweden                       2:2
Nieminen 2 - P. Andersson, Liimatainen.

1. Soviet Union                 4 3 1 0 19: 5 7 
2. Sweden                       4 2 1 1  8:10 5 
3. Czechoslovakia               4 1 1 2  8:10 3 
4. Finland                      4 1 1 2 11:14 3 
5. Canada                       4 1 0 3  9:16 2

Best Players: O. Svoboda (CZE)- Ruotanen (FIN)- Semak (URS)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Sweden Hockey Games, 7. - 10. 2. 1991, Stockholm, Sweden

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1) 
Kolník 2 - Hammarstrom, Viktorsson, Gustafsson, Rundqvist

Soviet Union - Finland                 9:6

Sweden - Finland                       2:1

Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union          2:2 (1:0, 1:1, 0:1) 
Vlk, Gudas - Kravchuk, Kamensky

Czechoslovakia - Finland               2:7 (2:1, 0:4, 0:2) 
Doležal, Dolana - Virta 2, Selanne 2, Haapakoski 2, Tuomitso

Soviet Union - Sweden                  6:4

1. Soviet Union                 3 2 1 0 17:12  5
2. Sweden                       3 2 0 1 10: 7  4
3. Finland                      3 1 0 2 14:13  2
4. Czechoslovakia               3 0 1 2  6:13  1

Czechoslovakia: Hartmann, Tóth - Tichý, Ščerban, Gudas, Danko, Medřík, Šlégr, Řezníček, Šmehlík - Kolník, Ťoupal, Lubina - Rosol, Kučera, Vlk - Jelínek, Otevřel, Doležal- Kašťák, Lang, Ručínský - Dolana, Žemlička - Coachi: Neveselý and Horešovský

hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd Tampere Cup, 24 - 26 August 1990, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
Rosenheim - Tappara                    6:2 
Krylja - Lulea                         4:6
 
Lulea - Rosenheim                      7:1 
Tappara - Krylja                       5:7

Group B
Ilves - Malmö                          3:2 
Sokol - Djurgården                     1:4
 
Djurgården - Ilves                    10:1 
Malmö - Sokol                          1:6

For 7th Place
Tappara - Malmö                        6:8pen-s 
 
For 5th Place
Ilves - Rosenheim                      4:2 

Bronze Medal Game
Sokol Kyiv - Krylja Sovetow            1:3 

Final
Djurgården - Lulea                     4:2