S.H.A. Main Page


Sauna Cup,
30.8. - 2.9. 1992, Helsinki, Turku, Finland

Czechoslovakia - Russia                2:3 (1:0, 1 :1, 0:2) 
Dopita, Janecký - Titov 2, Koroljev

Finland - USA                          2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1)

Czechoslovakia - USA                   6:1 (1:0, 3:0, 2:1) 
J. Kučera 2, Čaloun, Janecký, Kucharčík, Kadlec - Storm

Russia - Finland                       7:0 (4:0, 0:0, 3:0)

Czechoslovakia - Finland               7:2 (1:0, 6:1, 0:1) 
Kučera, Janecký, Peter Zúbek, Kucharčík, Alinč, Ryšánek, Kadlec - Mäkelä, Riihijarvi

Russia - USA                           6:2 (2:1, 0:0, 4:1)

1. Russia                  Rossija  3 3 0 0 16: 4  6
2. Czechoslovakia          Československo  3 2 0 1 15: 6  4
3. USA                     USA  3 0 1 2  5:14  1
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 0 1 2  4:16  1

Scoring Leaders: 
1. Tkachuk                   RUS 5 (3+2)
2. Kučera J.                 CZE 4 (3+1)
3. Korolev                   RUS 4 (2+2)
   Jašin                     RUS 4 (2+2)
5. Janecký                   CZE 3 (3+0)
   Titov                     RUS 3 (3+0)
7. Kucharčík                 CZE 3 (2+1)
   D. Kadlec                 CZE 3 (2+1)

ALL STARS: Trefilov (RUS) - D. Kadlec (CZE), Sorokin (RUS)
- Janecký (CZE), Barkov, Tkachuk (RUS)

Czechoslovakia: Bříza, Orct, Kadlec, Holáň, Jonák, Varholík, Adam, Čech, Šmíd, Janecký, J. Kučera, Doležal,
Prorok, Kucharčík, Jánoš, Bruk, Peter a Pavol Zúbekovci, Čaloun, Dopita, Ryšánek, Alinč

S.H.A.

Germany Cup, 6. - 8.11.1992, Stuttgart

Germany-Russia                         4:5

Czechoslovakia-Canada                  7:4 (2:0, 2:3, 3:1)
Horváth 2, Rob 2, Jánoš, Holáň, Žemlička-Penney, Laxdal, Bassen, Hlushko

Germany-Canada                         5:3

Czechoslovakia-Russia                  1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Fabián-Petrenko, Seljanin, Cherbujev

Russia-Canada                          6:3

Czechoslovakia-Germany                 3:4 (0:0, 2:3, 1:1)
Fabián, Horák, Dopita-Franz, Kummer, Ustorf, Hegen

1. Russia                  Rossija  3 3 0 0 14: 8  6
2. Germany                 Deutschland  3 2 0 1 13:11  4
3. Czechoslovakia          Československo  3 1 0 2 11:11  2
4. Canada                  Canada  3 0 0 3 10:18  0

Czechoslovakia: Orct, Turek - Holáň, Vlček, Gudas, Vopat, Varholík, Procházka, Vyhlídal, Adam - Kucharčík,
Fabián, Ryšánek, Čaloun, Kysela, Žemlička, Rob, Horák, Jánoš, Petrovka, Dopita, Horváth

S.H.A.

Izvestije Cup, 15.-22.12.1992, Russia, Moscow a St. Peterburg

Moscow                     CZE   RUS   SWI   CAN   W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia          Československo   4:2   7:2   4:4   2 1 0  15: 8  5
2. Russia I                2:4   Rossija   4:1   4:3   2 0 1  10: 8  4
3. Switzerland             2:7   1:4   Schweiz   3:2   1 0 2   6:13  2
4. Canada                  4:4   3:4   2:3   Canada   0 1 2   9:11  1

Peterburg                  RUS   SWE   FIN   GER   W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Russia II               Rossija   4:3   2:1   8:1   3 0 0  14: 5  6
2. Sweden                  3:4   Sverige   3:2   4:1   2 0 1  10: 7  4
3. Finland                 1:2   2:3   Suomi   6:2   1 0 2   9: 7  2
4. Germany                 1:8   1:4   2:6   Deutschland   0 0 3   5:18  0

for 7th place: 
Canada - Germany                       6:1

for 5th place: 
Finland - Switzerland                  3:1

for 3rd place: 
Russia I - Sweden                      4:1

Final: 
Russia II - Czechoslovakia             2:1

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 11.2. - 14.2.1993, Stockholm

Czech Republic - Russia                6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1) 
Kašťák 2, Hrbek, Rob, Kořínek, Ryšánek - Nikolišin

Sweden - Canada                        9:2

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:3 (0:2, 0:0, 2:1) 
Bruk, Hosták - Berqvist 3

Canada - Russia                        4:4

Czech Republic - Canada                8:7 (1:1, 3:4, 4:2) 
Hosták 2, Horák 2, Výborný, Stavjaňa, Kořínek, Bruk - 
Boisvert 2, Premak, Bellerose, Laxdall, Brewer, Penney

Russia - Sweden                        4:2

1. Sweden                  Sverige  3 2 0 1 14: 8  4
2. Czech Republic          Československo  3 2 0 1 16:11  4
3. Russia                  Rossija  3 1 1 1  9:12  3
4. Canada                  Canada  3 0 1 2 13:21  1

Czech Republic: Turek, Orct - Ščerban, Stavjaňa, Holaň, Vopat, Flašar, Vyhlídal, Kruliš - Kucharčík, Hosták, Kašťák -
Výborný, Hrbek, Geffert - Rob, Horák, Ryšánek - Bruk, Kořínek, M.Procházka - Prorok. Coach: Hlinka a Walter

S.H.A.

Asian Cup, Japan 1993, Sapporo

1. Japan                   Nippon  26: 3  6
2. PR Korea                North Korea  14:13  4
2. Korea                   South Korea   8:17  2
3. China                   PR of China   6:21  0

S.H.A.

Cup of European Champions

Quarter Final

Piešťany, 9.-11. 10., Slovakia
1. Dukla Trenčín           Slovensko  10:4  13:1   2 2 0 0 23: 5  4
2. HK Jesenice             4:10  Slovenija   7:5   2 1 0 1 11:15  2
3. HK Zagreb               1:13  5:7   Hrvatska   2 0 0 2  6:20  0

Semifinal

Milano, 12.-15.11. Italy
1. HC Lion Milan           Italia   6:2   4:1         6
2. EG Düsseldorf           2:6   Deutschland   5:1   3:3   3
3. Dukla Trenčín           1:4   1:5   Československo   4:1   2
4. Valerengen Oslo               3:3   1:4   Norge   0

Helsinki 12.-15.11., Finland
1. Dynamo Moscow           Rossija   6
2. EC Bern                 Schweiz   4
3. Jokerit Helsinki        Suomi   2
4. SV Villach              Österreich   0

S.H.A.

4th Tampere Cup, 20.-23.8.1992, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
1. Lulea HF                     Sverige   6:3   4:3   4:2   3 3 0 0 14: 8 6
2. Tappara Tampere              3:6   Suomi   8:2   3:1   3 2 0 1 14: 9 4
3. Team USA                     3:4   2:8   USA   6:5   3 1 0 2 11:17 2
4. TPS Turku                    2:4   1:3   5:6   Suomi   3 0 0 3  8:13 0

Group B
1. Dynamo Moscow                Rossija   3:2   2:2   6:1   3 2 1 0 11: 5 5
2. Västra Frölunda              2:3   Sverige   3:2   4:4   3 1 1 1  9: 9 3
3. Ilves Tampere                2:2   2:3   Suomi   2:1   3 1 1 1  6: 6 3
4. Ranska                       1:6   4:4   1:2   xxx   3 0 1 2  6:12 1
For 7th Place
TPS - Ranska                           6:1 

For 5th Place
Ilves - USA                            2:3 

Bronze Medal Game
Tappara - Frölunda                     2:3  

Final
Lulea - Dynamo                         2:3ot