S.H.A. Main Page


European Cup

  SPA FER STE ANK GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Sparta Praha Česko 19:3 9:3 16:1 3 3 0 0 44:7 6
2. Ferencváros Budapešť 3:19 Magyarország 10:3 51:1 3 2 0 1 64:23 4
3. Steaua Bukurešť 3:9 3:10 Romania 16:1 3 1 0 2 22:20 2
4. Ankara 1:16 1:51 1:16 Turkiye Cumhuriyeti 3 0 0 3 3:83 0
  TIV DUK NAR SLA GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Tivali Minsk Belarus 3:1 6:0 11:0 3 3 0 0 20:1 6
2. Dukla Trenčín 1:3 Slovensko 10:0 15:1 3 2 0 1 26:4 4
3. Kreenholm Narva 0:6 0:10 Eesti 6:3 3 1 0 2 6:19 2
4. Slavia Sofia 0:11 1:15 3:6 Balgarija 3 0 0 3 4:32 0

S.H.A.

SemiFinal Groups

F - Milano MIL SPA ESB NOW GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Milan Hockey Italia 3:1 11:1 8:0 3 3 0 0 22:2 6
2. Sparta Praha 1:3 Česko 5:3 9:2 3 2 0 1 15:8 4
3. Esbjerg IK 1:11 3:5 Danmark 4:4 3 0 1 2 8:20 1
4. Podhale Nowy Targ 0:8 2:9 4:4 Polska 3 0 1 2 6:21 1
G - Rouen DYN PAR DUK ROU GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dynamo Moscow Rossija 7:3 2:1 3:1 3 3 0 0 12:5 6
2. Pardaugava Riga 3:7 Latvija 1:1 2:1 3 1 1 1 6:9 3
3. Dukla Trenčín 1:2 1:1 Slovensko 4:4 3 0 2 1 6:7 2
4. HC Rouen 1:3 1:2 4:4 France 3 0 1 2 6:9 1
H - Kloten BRY EHC TOR SOK GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Brynäs Gävle Sverige 2:2 3:2 3:2 3 2 1 0 8:6 5
2. EHC Kloten 2:2 Schweiz 5:2 2:2 3 1 2 0 9:6 4
3. Torpedo Usť- Kam. 2:3 2:5 Kazakstan 6:3 3 1 0 2 10:11 2
4. Sokol Kyjiv 2:3 2:2 3:6 Ukrajina 3 0 1 2 7:11 1
J - Turku TPS TIV AKR VAL GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. TPS Turku Suomi 2:2 11:2 11:1 3 2 1 0 24:5 5
2. Tivali Minsk 2:2 Belarus 6:0 6:3 3 2 1 0 14:5 5
3. Akroni Jesenice 2:11 0:6 Slovenija 3:3 3 0 1 2 5:20 1
4. Valerengen Oslo 1:11 3:6 3:3 Norge 3 0 1 2 7:20 1

S.H.A.

6th Deutschland Cup, 4. - 7. 11. 1993, Stuttgart, Ulm, Pforzheim, Bietigheim

Group A                    CAN   GER   SWE   W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Canada                  Canada   2:3   3:1   1 0 1  5: 4  2
2. Germany                 3:2   Deutschland   2:3   1 0 1  5: 5  2
3. Sweden                  1:3   3:2   Sverige   1 0 1  4: 5  2

Group B
Czechoslovakia - Finland               0:1
Russia - Switzerland                   2:1

For 3rd Place in Group B: 
Czechoslovakia - Switzerland           7:2

For 1st Place in Group B: 
Russia - Finland                       2:0

For 3rd Place: 
Finland - Germany                      4:2
Goals: 3. Meyer (Hegen, Doucet), 18. Hegen (Niederberger, 22. Arkiomaa (Immonen), 
51. Ojanen (Laksola). 
Penalty - shots: Köpf, Doucet, Hock und Brandl missed - 0:1 M. Nieminen, 0:2 Mäkelä
GER: Merk - Hiemer, Kienass, Niederberger, Meyer, Lehner, Lüdemann, Mende, Bresagk - Hilger, 
Hock, Franz, Köpf, Doucet, Hegen, Stefan, Brandl, J. Rumrich, Schinko, Sandner, Pyka. 
Penalties: 3:4. Attendance: 3715.

Final:
Russia - Canada                        2:1

S.H.A.

Izvestije Cup,
15. - 21.12.1993, Moscow, Russia

Czechoslovakia - Norway                6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
Horák 2, Ťoupal, M. Procházka, Stavjaňa, Sršeň
Penalties: 6:4, spectators: 200
CZE: Turek - Stavjaňa, Vopat, Veber, Benák, Mainer, Kaberle - Janecký, Kučera, Šejba - 
Sršeň, Hosták, Kašťák - Ťoupal, Horák, Kapusta - Čaloun, P. Kaňkovský, M. Procházka

Czechoslovakia - Finland               3:3 (1:1, 1:0, 1:2)
M. Procházka, Čaloun, Hosták
Penalties: 10:10, Powerplay Goals: 2:0, spectators: 1200
CZE: Turek - Stavjaňa, Veber, Vykoukal, Benák, Mainer, Kaberle - Zelenka, Janecký, Šejba - 
Sršeň, Hosták, Kašťák - Ťoupal, Horák, Kapusta - Čaloun, P. Kaňkovský, M. Procházka

Czechoslovakia - Russia I              1:1 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Hosták
Penalties: 7:4, spectators: 8000
CZE: Turek - Stavjaňa, Veber, Benák, Vykoukal, Mainer, Kaberle - Čaloun, Janecký, Šejba - 
Sršeň, Hosták, Kašťák - Ťoupal, Horák, Kapusta, P. Kaňkovský - Zelenka, Kučera, M. Procházka

Czechoslovakia - USA                   4:9 (0:3, 1:1, 3:5) 
Zelenka, Kaberle, Kašťák, Horák
Penalties: 7:10, Powerplay Goals: 1:1, spectators: 700
CZE: Turek - Stavjaňa, Veber, Vykoukal, Benák, Mainer, Kaberle - Čaloun, Janecký, Šejba - 
Sršeň, Hosták, Kašťák - Ťoupal, Horák, Kapusta, P. Kaňkovský - Zelenka, Kučera, M. Procházka
Group A R I USA CZE FIN NOR GF:GA PTS
1. Russia I Rossija 5:1 1:1 4:3 2:2 12:7 6
2. USA 1:5 USA 9:4 6:2 4:3 20:14 6
3. Czechoslovakia 1:1 4:9 Česko 3:3 6:0 14:13 4
4. Finland 3:4 2:6 3:3 Suomi 5:0 13:13 3
5. Norway 2:2 3:4 0:6 0:5 Norge 5:17 1

Group B R II SWE FRA CAN BEL GF:GA PTS
1. Russia II Rossija 4:3 5:2 2:2 4:0 15:7 7
2. Sweden 3:4 Sverige 4:2 2:0 5:2 14:8 6
3. France 2:5 2:4 France 2:0 4:3 10:12 4
4. Canada 2:2 0:2 0:2 Canada 2:2 4:8 2
5. Belarus 0:4 2:5 3:4 2:2 Belarus 7:15 1
3rd place game: Sweden - USA 8:3 (0:1, 3:1, 5:1) Final: Russia I - Russia II 8:1 (4:0, 2:1, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 4.2. - 6.2. 1994

Czechoslovakia - Russia                5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
Hosták 2, Kašťák, Ťoupal, Alinč

Sweden - Canada                        5:6

Czechoslovakia - Sweden                2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
Horák, Vykoukal - Berqvist

Sweden - Russia                        3:2

Czechoslovakia - Canada                5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
Hrbek 2, Žemlička 2, Vykoukal - Therien

Canada - Russia                        5:6

                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Czechoslovakia          Česko  3 3 0 0 12: 2  6
2. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 0 2  9:10  2
3. Canada                  Canada  3 1 0 2 12:16  2
4. Russia                  Rossia  3 1 0 2  8:13  2

CZE: Bříza, Turek, Kameš - Kadlec, Vopat, Vykoukal, Hořava, Stavjaňa, Ščerban, Veber. F. Procházka -
Janecký, Kučera, Kapusta - Sršeň, Hosták, Kašťák - Geffert, Hrbek, Žemlička - Ťoupal, Alinč, M. Procházka -
Horák, Doležal. Coach: Hlinka a Neveselý

S.H.A.

Chemopetrol's Director Cup

Group A                    ZLN   KLA   PCE   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Zlín                    xxx   6:5   6:4   2 0 0 12: 9 4
2. Kladno                  5:6   xxx   4:4   0 1 1  9:10 1
3. Pardubice               4:6   4:4   xxx   0 1 1  8:10 1

Group B                    TRE   VIT   LIT   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Trenčín                 xxx   4:3   3:2   2 0 0  7: 5 4
2. Vítkovice               3:4   xxx   9:4   1 0 1 12: 8 2
3. Litvínov                2:3   4:9   xxx   0 0 2  6:12 0

5th place game: 
Pardubice - Litvínov                   7:5

Semifinal:
Zlín - Vítkovice                       8:7
Trenčín - Kladno                      13:5

3rd place game: 
Vítkovice - Kladno                     4:7

Final game:     
Trenčín - Zlín                         0:2

S.H.A.

5th Tampere Cup, 19.-22.8.1993, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
1. Lulea HF                     Sverige   3:1   5:4ot 3:5   3 2 0 1 11:10 4
2. Västra Frölunda              1:3   Sverige   5:2   5:2   3 2 0 1 11: 7 4
3. Tappara Tampere              4:5ot 2:5   Suomi   4:3   3 1 0 2 10:13 2
4. Hedos München                5:3   2:5   3:4   Deutschland   3 1 0 2 10:12 2

Group B
1. Team USA                     USA   4:1   5:7   6:1   3 2 0 1 15: 9 4
2. Ilves Tampere                1:4   Suomi   3:0   3:1   3 2 0 1  7: 5 4
3. TPS Turku                    7:5   0:3   Suomi   4:3ot 3 2 0 1 11:11 4
4. Färjestads BK                1:6   1:3   3:4ot Sverige   3 0 0 3  5:13 0
For 7th Place
München - Färjestad                    1:5 

For 5th Place
Tappara - TPS                          3:5 

Bronze Medal Game
Frölunda - Ilves                       2:5  

Final
Lulea - USA                            4:6