S.H.A. Main Page


Pragobanka Cup 95,
31. 8. - 3.9. 1995, Zlín, Czech Republic

Sweden - Slovakia                      3:5 (1:3, 1:0, 1:2)
Eklund, Modin, Eriksson - Šatan, Bondra, Pucher, Plavucha, Daňo
Referee: Karas (POL) - Brázdil, Halas (CZE), Penalties: 3:3, Powerplay Goals: 1:0, Spectators: 1000

Czech Republic - Russia                4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
Bělohlav, M.Procházka, Horák, Patera - Ivanov
Referee: Lichtnecker (GER) - Český, Barvíř (CZE), Penalties: 5:6,
L. Procházka (CZE) 5 min, Vinogradov (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay Goals: 1:0, Spectators: 4500
CZE: Čechmánek - Vykoukal, Kuchyňa, L. Procházka, Štepánek, Nedvěd, Zábranský, Stavjaňa, Tesařík - Mařák, 
Horák, Bělohlav - Vejvoda, Patera, M. Procházka - Kaděra, Alinč, Ujčík - Janků, Kucharčík, Meluzín.
RUS: Michajlovskij - Chebaturkin, Jachanov, Krasotkin, Komisarov, Syrcov, M. Davydov, Gribko, R. Zolotov - 
M. Ivanov, Jevtjuchin, Osipov - Vinogradov, Smirnov, Berenikov - Metljuk, Babariko, Nikulin.

Russia-Sweden                          1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)
48. Vinogradov  - 31. Eriksson,  45. Modin, 48.  Gustafsson, 59. Öhlund
Referee: Bolina - Český, Unzeitig (CZE), Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay Goals: 0:0, Spectators: 600

Slovakia - Russia                      5:2 (1:0,3:0,1:2)
1. a 40. Kolník, 38. a 58. Bondra, 26. Hasčák  - 49. Jachanov, 60. Krasotkin
Referee: Bolina - Brázdil, Halas (CZE), Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay Goals: 0:1, Spectators: 1000

Czech Republic - Slovakia              8:2 (5:1,2:1,1:0)
3. a 16. Ujčík, 19. a 40. M.Procházka, 17. a 54. Bělohlav, 8. Patera, 39. Meluzín - 11. Kledrowetz, 38. Šatan
Referee: Karas (POL) - Brázdil, Unzeitig (CZE), Penalties: 2:4. Powerplay Goals: 0:0, Spectators: 8000
CZE: Kameš - L. Procházka, Štepánek, Vykoukal, Kuchyňa, Nedvěd, Zábranský, Stavjaňa, Tesařík - Vejvoda, Patera,
M. Procházka - Mařák, Horák, Bělohlav - Janků, Kucharčík, Meluzín - Kaděra, Zima, Ujčík
SVK: Dragan - Kledrovetz, Smerčiak, Medřík, Sekeráš, Jasečko, Vorobel, Višňovský, Šmidriak - Kolník, Daňo, 
Šatan - Bondra, Haščák, Jánoš - Plavucha, Pucher, Veselovský - Vaic, Šechný, Pohorelec

Czech Republic - Sweden                1:3 (1:0,0:2,0:1)
18. Zima - 28. Gustafsson, 29. Eriksson, 41. Huusko
Referee: Lichtnecker (GER) - Barvíř, Český (CZE), Penalties: 3:6. Powerplay Goals: 0:0, Spectators: 7000
CZE: Čechmánek - L. Procházka, Štepánek, Vykoukal, Kuchyňa, Nedvěd, Zábranský, Stavjaňa, Tesařík - Vejvoda, 
Patera, M. Procházka - Mařák, Horák, Bělohlav - Janků, Zima, Meluzín - Kaděra, Alinč, Ujčík
SWE: Ahl - Lindman, Lindmark, Timander, Öhlund, Johnsson, Kenholt, Gustafsson, Bergqvist, P.E. Eklund, 
P. Eklund - Modin, Larsson, Dackell - Huusko, Örnskog, Holmström - Ählund, Eriksson, Höglund
1. Česko Czech Republic             3 2 0 1 13: 6 4
2. Sverige Sweden                     3 2 0 1 10: 7 4
3. Slovensko Slovakia                   3 2 0 1 12:12 4
4. Rossija Russia                     3 0 0 3  4:13 0

Best Players: Roman Čechmánek (CZE) - Per Gustafsson (SWE) - Martin Procházka (CZE)

All Stars:Jaroslav Kameš (CZE) - Per Gustafsson (SWE), Jiří Vykoukal (CZE) -
Martin Procházka, Pavel Patera (CZE), Peter Bondra (SVK)

S.H.A.

28th Izvestia Cup,
17.-21.12.1995, Moscow, Russia

Sweden - Finland                       5:1 (3:1, 0:0, 2:0)
4. Höglund, 13. Dackell, 16. Ahlund, 53. Dackell, 56. Eklund - 17. Virtanen

Russia - Canada                        2:2 (1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
4. Sorokin, 58. Potajčuk - 4. Stajduhar, 37. Zoung

Canada - Finland                       3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17. McKinnan, 28. Sandwith, 49. Kaufmann - 40. Lius

Czech Republic - Russia                2:6 (1:2, 0:1, 1:3)
20. Sedlák, 55. Zelenka - 3. Jakubov, 20. Stěpanov, 29. Kvartalnov, 42. Sorokin, 42. Svincickij, 52. Bjakin

Czech Republic - Sweden                5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
13. Sedlák, 17. Martinec, 34. Chlubna, 36. Bruk, 51. Zelenka - 58. Jonsson

Sweden - Canada                        3:0 (0:0,1:0, 2:0)
25. Akerstrom, 54. J.Jonsson, 57. Magnusson

Russia - Finland                       4:4 (2:1, 0:2, 2:1)
4.  Svincickij,  5.  Stěpanov,  44.  Sorokin,  57.  Jakubov  - 
8. Rintanen, 31. Alatalo, 40. Alatalo, 57. Jarvaja

Czech Republic - Canada                6:6 (1:2, 1:1, 4:3)
4. Zelenka, 23. Němčický,42. Chlubna, 54. Zelenka, 56. Martinec, 60. Štěpánek  -   7. Askew, 10. Young, 
10. Matcos, 45. McTavish, 49. Bodnarchuk, 59. Hiller

Czech Republic - Finland               1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
53. Zelenka

Russia - Sweden                        2:1 (1:0,0:1, 1:0)
1. Kvartalnov, 48. Vorobjov - 29. J. Jonsson

1. Russia                       4 2 2 0 14: 9  6
2. Czech Republic               4 2 1 1 14:13  5
3. Sweden                       4 2 0 2 10: 8  4
4. Canada                       4 1 2 1 11:12  4
5. Finland                      4 0 1 0  6:13  1

S.H.A.

Karjala Cup,
16. - 19.12.1995, Helsinki, Finland

Czech Republic - Sweden                1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
54. M. Procházka - 23. Karlsson, 34. Jonsson

Finland - France                       6:1 (3:0, 2:0, 1:1)
2. Nurminen, 7. Jutila, 17. Keskinen, 21. J. Riihijarvi, 22. Nieminen, 45. Ojanen - 49. Pajonkowski

Sweden - France                        6:3 (2:0, 3:3,1:0)
11. Öberg, 17. Akerblöm, 23. Huokko, 25. Axelsson, 28.Nilsson, 51. Oberg - 
27. Zytynski, 37. Quellet, 39. Zytynski

Czech Republic - Finland               3:5 (0:2, 1:0, 2:3)
34.Ujčík, 46. M. Procházka, 60. Ujčík - 10. Ojanen,14. Keskinen, 44. Nieminen, 45. Saarela, 60. Varis

Czech Republic - France                2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
24. a 44. Kysela - 5. Poudrier, 17. Dunn, 22. Rozenthal

Sweden - Finland                       4:2 (0:1, 0:1, 4:0)
49. Rosen, 50. Axelsson, 60. Oberg, 60. Eriksson - 16. Jutila, 39. Lind

1. Sweden                       3 3 0 0 12: 6 6
2. Finland                      3 2 0 1 13: 8 4
3. France                       3 1 0 2  7:14 2
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 3  6:10 0

SCORING LEADERS                   GP G A PTS
1. Esa Keskinen              FIN   3 2 3 5 
2. Janne Ojanen              FIN   3 2 2 4 
3. Kai Nurminen              FIN   3 1 3 4
4. Fredrik Öberg             SWE   3 3 0 3
5. Viktor Ujčík              CZE   3 2 1 3

ALL STARS: Ahl (SWE) - Jutila (FIN), Jonsson (SWE) -
Ujčík (CZE), Keskinen, Nieminen (FIN)

S.H.A.

Globen Cup,
8.- 12. 2. 1996, Stockholm, Sweden

Sweden - Canada                        7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0)
6., 39. Johansson, 2. Svartvadet, 17. Öberg, 29. Holmström, 40. Modin, 54. Forslund - 15. Zoung 
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Rönnmark, Thudén (SWE). Penalties:3:9, PP goals 4:0. 13 850 spectators.

Czech Republic - Russia                6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)
9:21 Patera (Vejvoda), 19:52 Vejvoda (Bělohlav), 24:32 Kysela (Kadlec), 39:48 Vejvoda (Stavjaňa), 
51:11 Vykoukal (Ščerban), 56:14 Kaberle (Kučera) - 6:44 Leonov, 58:09 Fokin (Potajčuk)
Referee: Lathi - Danielsson, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 5:7. Power play goals: 1:0. Spectators: 1 621,
CZE: R. Turek - D. Kadlec, F. Kaberle, J. Vykoukal, B. Ščerban, A. Stavjaňa, L. Zábranský, L. Beníšek, 
O. Kratěna, O. Vejvoda, P. Patera, M. Procházka, R. Kysela, R. Reichel, R. Bělohlav, D.Výborný, J. Kučera, 
R. Žemlička, V. Ujčík, J. Alinč, T. Vlasák. Coach: Dr. Bukač, Uher, Lener
RUS: Tichomirov - Sorokin, Skopincev, Svarev, Kuzněcov, Fokin, Jachanov, Krasotkin, Jerofejev, Potajčuk, 
Kudašov, Berezin, Karanmov, Jakubov, Bjakin, Stěpanov, Galčenjuk, Vorobjev, Alexandrov, Jepančincev, 
Afinogenov. Coach: Vasilev, Cygurov

Canada - Czech Republic                1:6  (0:1, 0:3, 1:2)
19:57 Stavjaňa (Reichel, Bělohlav), 29:18 Kysela, 32:52 Reichel (Bělohlav), 35:03 Zábranský (Ujčík, Alinč), 
52:35 Reichel Alinč), 56:56 Reichel (Bělohlav) - 55:09 Muir (Bousquet)
Referee: Lepaus(FIN)-Norrman, Ronnmark(SWE). PP Goals 0:2, Penalties: 6:3. Spectators: 3 821.
CAN: Verner - Muir, MacLeod, Layzell, Leask, Thompson, Stajduhar, Hiller, Kaufmann, Young, Johnson, Parks, 
McTavish, Askew, Cormier, Bowen, Steer, Bousquet, Bondarchuk, Coach: Renney, Johnston 
CZE: Bříza - D. Kadlec, F. Kaberle, J. Vykoukal, B. Sčerban, A. Stavjaňa, L. Zábranský, L. Beníšek, O. Vejvoda,
P. Patera, M. Procházka, R. Kysela, R. Reichel, R. Bělohlav, D. Výborný, J. Kučera, R. Žemlička, V. Ujčík, 
J. Alinč, T. Vlasák. Coach: Dr. Bukač, Uher, Lener

Sweden - Russia                        2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
38. Svartvadet, 55. Holmström.
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Svensson, Thudén (SWE). Penalties: 2:5, PP Goals: 1:0, spectators: 10 181

Sweden - Czech Republic                3:2  (0:1, 0:1, 3:0)
56:28 Bergqvist (Eriksson, T.Jonsson), 57:54 Larsson (Kennholt), 59:50 Dackell (Modin) -
0:21 Kučera (Vykoukal), 39:04 M. Procházka (Patera)
Referee: Lepaus(FIN)-Danielsson,Rönnmark(SWE), Penalties: 2:7, Spectators: 10 671.
SWE: Ahl - Sjödin, Öhlund, Kennholt, Gustafsson, Akerström, Johansson, T. Jonsson, H. Jonsson, Modin, Ornskog, 
Oberg, Forslund, Larsson, Svartvadet, Bergqvist, Johansson, Holmström, Huusko, Eriksson, Dackell. 
Coach: Fosberg, Tomth.
CZE: P. Bříza - J. Vykoukal, B. Ščerban, D. Kadlec, F. Kaberle, A. Stavjaňa, L. Zábranský, L. Beníšek, 
D. Výborný, J. Kučera, R. Žemlička, O. Vejvoda, P. Patera, M. Procházka, R. Kysela, R. Reichel, R. Bělohlav, 
V. Ujčík, J. Alinč, T. Vlasák. Coach: Dr. Bukač, Uher, Lener.

Russia - Canada                        7:3 (3:0, 0:1, 4:2)
7., 11., 56. Berezin, 44., 47. Afinogenov, 19. Sorokin, 46. Alexandrov - 
37. MacLeod, 42. Sandwith, 58. Johnson
Referee: Oberg - Norrman, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 12:9, PP goals 1:0. 4 227 spectators

1. Sweden                       3 3 0 0 12: 3 6
2. Czech Republic               3 2 1 0 14: 6 4
3. Russia                       3 1 2 0  9:11 2
4. Canada                       3 0 0 3  5:20 0

Best players: Petr Bříza (CZE) - Tommy Sjödin (SWE) - Sergej Berezin (RUS)

All star: Bříza - R. Jonahsson (SWE), D. Kadlec (CZE) -
S. Berezin (RUS), R. Reichel (CZE), T. Forslund (SWE)

S.H.A.

Mont Blanc Cup, St. Gervais, France

For 3rd Place
Poland - Japan                         3:1

Final
Russia - France                        2:1

S.H.A.

Deutschland Cup,
3.-5.11.1995

Group A
Switzerland - Canada                   1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)
46. Howald - 49. Hiller. Spectators: 3000
Referee: Kluge (GER). Penalties: 10:10. No Powerplay Goals

Germany - Canada                       4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
15. Benda, 22. Hegen, 49. Draisaitl, 54. Mann - 14. Anderson, 53. Matsos
Referee: Andersson (SWE). Penalties: 15:10 and Lupzig (GER) 10 min,
Parks (CAN) 10 min, Anderson (CAN) 5 min and to end. Powerplay Goals: 2:0. Spectators: 4520

Germany - Switzerland                  3:2 (0:0, 3:1, 0:1)
21., 33. Hegen, 30. Pyka - 28. Thöny, 59. Zeiter
Referee: Andersson (SWE) - Schäfer, Schindler (GER). Penalties: 6:3. 
No PP Goals. SH Goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5000
1. Deutschland Germany                    2 2 0 0  7: 4 4
2. Schweiz Switzerland                2 0 1 1  3: 4 1
3. Canada Canada                     2 0 1 1  3: 5 1
Group B
Finland - Czech Republic               7:6 (3:1, 1:2, 3:3)
2. Bělohlav, 28. Vlasák, 39. Vejvoda, 43. Hlaváč, 49. Vlasák,53. Vůjtek - 12. Arkiomma, 
12. Martikainen, 18. Nurminen, 40. Nieminen, 43. Korpisalo, 48. Riihijärvi, 59. Lind
Referee: Hansen (NOR), Penalties: 2:4, penalties: 2:0, spectators: 3500
CZE: Turek - Vykoukal, Nikolov - Nedoma, Zábranský - Kadlec, Kuchyňa - Nedvěd, Tesařík - Ujčík, Alinč, Vlasák - 
Bělohlav, R. Reichel, Meluzín - Vejvoda, Patera, M. Procházka - Vůjtek, Gross, Hlaváč
FIN: Ketterer - Loponen, Virta, Kaski, Strömberg, Nummelin, Martikainen, Niinimaa, Jutila - J. Riihijärvi, 
Keskinen, Nurminen - Tirkkonen, Hautamaa, Arkiomaa - Lind, Nieminen, Korpisalo - Palo, Helminen, Virtanen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
51. Vůjtek, 54. Ujčík, 59. Bělohlav.
Referee: Lichtnecker (Germany), Penalties: 6:6, spectators: 2300. 
Czech Republic: Turek - Vykoukal, Nikolov - Ujčík, Alinč, Vlasák - Nedoma, Zábranský - Bělohlav, Reichel, 
Hlaváč - Kadlec, Kuchyňa - Vejvoda, Patera, M.Procházka - Nedvěd, Tesařík - Vůjtek, Zima, Gross.
Sweden: Ostlund - Nord, Akerström, T.Jonsson, Johansson, Lindman, H.Jonsson, Kenholt, Timmander - Huusko, 
Orskog, Eklund - Burakowsky, Larsson, Ahlund - Modin, Dackell, Johnsson - Thuresson, Berqvist, Holmström

Finland - Sweden                       4:5 (1:1, 1:2, 2:2)
14. Keskinen, 24., 60. Nurminen, 44. Nummelin - 3. Johnsson, 26. Ahlund, 35., 59. Holmström, 49. Bergqvist
Referee: Lichtnecker (GER). Penalties: 4:4, no Powerplay Goals. Spectators: 3500
1. Česko Czech Republic             2 1 0 1  9: 7 2
2. Suomi Finland                    2 1 0 1 11:11 2
3. Sverige Sweden                     2 1 0 1  5: 7 2
For 5th Place
Sweden - Canada                        5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1)
1. T. Jonsson, 17. Dackell, 25. Thuresson, 45. Huusko, 55. Modin - 29. McTavish, 55. Bousquuett.
Referee: Kluge (GER). Penalties: 9:10. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Spectators: 2000

For 3rd Place
Finland - Switzerland               6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
8. Kaski, 14. Keskinen, 33. Tirkkonen, 35. Lind, 39. Martikainen, 57. Palo.
Referee: Andersson (SWE). Penalties: 2:7. No PP Goals. Spectators: 1000

Final
Czech Republic - Germany               1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
33. Kadlec - 43. Doucet, 60:53 Nowak.
Referee: Hansen (Norway). Penalties: 2:0, spectators: 4070.
Czech Republic: Kameš - Nedoma, Zábranský, Vykoukal, Nikolov, Kadlec, Kuchyňa, Nedvěd, Tesařík - Bělohlav, 
Robert Reichel, Hlaváč - Ujčík, Alinč, Vlasák - Vejvoda, Patera, M.Procházka - Vůjtek, Zima, Gross.
Germany: Heiss - Hanft, Kunce, Niederberger, Nowak, Ludemann, Genze, Meyer, Simon - Pyka, Martin Reichel, 
Schneider - Kunhauser, Doucet, Hegen - Kosturik, Brandl, Lupzig - Rumrich, Draisail, Benda.

Scoring Leaders                  G A1 A2 Pts.
 1. Esa Keskinen             FIN  3 2 2 9
 2. Kai Nurminen             FIN  3 3 0 6
 3. Mika Nieminen            FIN  1 3 1 5
 4. Juha Lind                FIN  2 1 2 5
 5. Jari Korpisalo           FIN  1 2 1 4
 6. Dieter Hegen             GER  3 1 0 4
 7. Radek Bělohlav           CZE  2 1 0 3
 8. Tomáš Vlasák             CZE  2 0 1 3
 9. Vladimír Vůjtek          CZE  2 1 0 3
10. Kari Martikainen         FIN  2 0 0 2

Goalie                           GP MIN G SVS  SVS%  GAA koef%
1. Reto Pavoni               SUI  1  60 1 20  95,24 1,00  4,76
2. Josef Heiss               GER  3 120 3 36  92,31 1,49 11,46
3. Klaus Merk                GER  3  60 2 23  92,00 2,00 16,00
4. Jaroslav Kameš            CZE  3  61 2 22  91,67 1,97 16,41
8. Roman Turek               CZE  3 120 7 52  88,14 3,50 41,51

S.H.A.

Italia Cup

                                 SVK   CAN   ITA   FRA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovensko Slovakia                   SVK   4:2   2:3   8:1   3 2 0 1 14: 6 4
2. Canada Canada                     2:4   CAN               3 2 0 1 13: 9 4
3. Italia Italy                      3:2
4. France France                     1:8

S.H.A.

Norge Cup

1. Norway       6 pts
2. Canada       4
3. France       2
4. Germany      0

S.H.A.

Rouen Cup, France

1. Sweden B     6 pts
2. Norway       4
3. Slovakia     2
4. France       0

S.H.A.

Asian Games

Kazakstan - China                          20:0
Japan - Korea                               6:1

S.H.A.

Slovak National Revolt Cup, Slovakia

Kometa Brno (CZE) - Zeltweg (AUT)      7:0 (0:, 2:0, 5:1)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Zvolen (SVK) 8:3 (4:1, 3:2, 1:0)

Final
Brno - Slovan                          5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Tatra Cup Poprad - Slovakia

Nitra (SVK) - Sanok (POL)             14:3
Poprad (SVK) - Prešov (SVK)            5:0
Slovakia 20 - Nitra (SVK)              1:8
Torun (POL) - Sanok (POL)              2:10

S.H.A.

Düsseldorf Cup, Germany

                                BER   MOS   POR   DUS
1. Deutschland Preussen Berlin           GER   5:4
2. Rossija Spartak Moscow                  RUS   5:2
3. Suomi Pori                                  FIN   4:1
4. Deutschland Düsseldorf                6:5   5:3

S.H.A.

European's Champion's Cup - Evropský pohár

Qualifikation

Lezebuurg Tornado Luxemburg - Txuti Urdiň San Sebastian Espana   4:2, 2:2
Jisrael HC Bat Yam - Ankara Büyüksehir Belediyesi     Turkiye Cumhuriyeti  15:2, 9:6

Quarter Final

Group A, Sofia, Bulgaria        SOK   STE   SOF   BEO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Ukrajina Sokol Kyiv                UKR   8:2  21:0  43:0   3 3 0 0 63: 2  6
2. Romania Steaua Bucurest           2:8   ROM   8:0  17:0   3 2 0 1 27: 8  4
3. Balgarija Levski Sofia              0:21  0:8   BUL  15:2   3 1 0 2 15:31  2
4. Serbia Partizan Beograd          0:43  0:17  2:15  YUG   3 0 0 3  2:66  0

Group B Székesfehérvár          UST   TIV   BUD   ZAG  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakstan Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk   KAZ   6:6   7:1  15:1   3 2 1 0 28: 8  5
2. Belarus Tivali Minsk              6:6   BLR   7:4  17:0   3 2 1 0 30:10  5
3. Magyarország Ferencváros Budapest      1:7   4:7   HUN   9:1   3 1 0 2 14:15  2
4. Hrvatska Medveščak Zagreb          1:15  0:17  1:9   CRO   3 0 0 3  2:41  0

Group C, Herning, Denmark       HER   NAR   ELE   YAM  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Danmark Herning IK                DEN   7:0  10:2  10:2   3 3 0 0 27: 4  6
2. Eesti Kreebholm Narva           0:7   EST   8:1  11:1   3 2 0 1 19: 9  4
3. Lietuva Energija Elektrenai       2:10  1:8   LTU   8:6   3 1 0 2 11:24  2
4. Jisrael HC Bat Yam                2:10  1:11  6:8   ISR   3 0 0 3  5:40  2

Group D, Tilburg, Netherland    LJU   SHE   TIL   SAN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenija Olimpija Ljublana         SLO   5:3   8:2  17:2   3 3 0 0 30: 7  6
2. Great Britain Sheffield Steelers        3:5   GBR   4:1   9:2   3 2 0 1 16: 8  4
3. Nederland Tilburg Trappers          2:8   1:4   NED  14:1   3 1 0 2 17:13  2
4. Espana Txuri Urdiň San Sebastian 2:17  2:9   1:14  SPA   3 0 0 3  5:40  0

Semifinal

Group E, Hamar, Norway          JÖN   KOŠ   STO   KYI  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Sverige HC 71 Jönköping           SWE   4:2   3:1   8:1   3 3 0 0 15: 4  6
2. Slovensko HC Košice                 2:4   SVK   3:1   6:1   3 2 0 1 11: 6  4
3. Norge Storhamar                 1:3   1:3   NOR   4:0   3 1 0 2  6: 6  2
4. Ukrajina Sokol Kyiv                1:8   1:6   0:4   UKR   3 0 0 3  2:18  0

Group F, Klote, Switzerland     FEL   KLO   MIN   TPS  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Österreich Samina Feldkirch          AUT   3:3   8:2   5:2   3 2 1 0 16: 8  5
2. Schweiz EHC Kloten                3:3   SUI   2:5   3:2   3 1 1 1  8:10  3  
3. Belarus Tivali Minsk              2:8   5:2   BLR   4:4   3 1 1 1 11:14  3  
4. Suomi TPS Turku                 2:5   2:3   4:4   FIN   3 0 1 2  9:12  1

Group G, Bolzano, Italy         MOS   UST   BOL   HER  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Rossija Dynamo Moscow             RUS   3:0   5:4  10:1   3 3 0 0 18: 5  6
2. Kazakstan Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk   0:3   KAZ   7:4   3:2   3 2 0 1 10: 9  4
3. Italia HC Bolzano                4:5   4:7   ITA  10:3   3 1 0 2 18:15  2
4. Danmark Herning IK                1:10  2:3   3:10  DEN   3 0 0 3  6:23  0

Group H, Vsetín, Czechia        VSE   ROU   LJU   NTA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Česko HC Petra Vsetín           CZE   4:2   7:1   4:2   3 3 0 0 15: 5  6
2. France HC Rouen                  2:4   FRA   3:2   5:2   3 2 0 1 10: 8  4
3. Slovenija Olimpija Ljublana         1:7   2:3   SLO  11:4   3 1 0 2 14:14  2
4. Polska Podhale Nowy Targ         2:4   2:5   4:11  POL   3 0 0 3  8:20  0

Final

Group A
HC Petra Vsetín - Jokerit Helsinky     2:5 (0:2, 2:2, 0:1)
25. Stantien, 33. Sršen - 13. a 16. Varis, 28. Janecký, 33. Varis, 55.Sailynoja

Vsetín - HV 71 Jonkoping               3:5 (0:3, 2:2, 1:0)
25. Polcar, 27. Vlach, 45. Barus - 8. Thuresson, 13. Lindblom, 
19. a 34.Nurminen, 36. Salo

Helsinki - Jonkoping                   5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
3. Lind, 38. Varis, 40. Martikainen, 56. Tuulola, 60. Varis - 13. Linblom, 
35. Brummer, 42. Nurminen
1. Suomi Helsinki                     2 2 0 0 10: 5 4
2. Sverige Jonkoping                    2 1 0 1  8: 8 2
3. Česko Vsetín                       2 0 0 2  5:10 0
Group B
Köln a/R - Dynamo Moscow               4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
22. Hohenberger, 24. Borsato, 56. Berezin, 60. Mende - 31. Leonov

Moscow - VEU Samina Feldkirch          3:3 (1:1, 0:0, 2:2)

Köln - Feldkirch                       4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
11. Borsato, 21. Berezin, 49. Stefan, 55. Reisinger - 39. Lavoie, 41.Wheeldon
1. Deutschland Köln                         2 2 0 0  8:4 4
2. Österreich Feldkirch                    2 0 1 1  5:7 1
3. Rossija Moscow                       2 0 1 1  4:7 1
For 3rd Place
Jonkoping - Feldkirch                 10:3 (3:1, 4:1,3:1)
5. Nurminrn, 7. Keskinen, 19. Rahm, 23. Nurminen, 35. Thuresson, 
37. Salo, 38. Hamarstrom, 46. a 48. Thuresson, 48. Nurminen - 
17. Searle, 31. Dorn, 60. Gustafsson

Final
Helsinki - Köln                        4:3 pen-s (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0)
14. Varis, 35. Stromberg, 56. Lehtera - 10. Draisaitl, 28. Borsato, 53. Draisaitl

S.H.A.

Federation Cup

Tournament in Varese
Zlín (CZE) - Atak Kyiv (UKR)          12:3

For 3rd Place
Chamonix (FRA) - Kyiv                  3:2ot

Final
Varese (ITA) - Zlín                    4:3

Final in Trenčín, Slovakia

For 3rd Place
Trenčín (SVK) - Ufa (RUS)              4:7

Final
Varese (ITA) - Magnitogorsk (RUS)      4:3

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 1995, Davos, Switzerland

1. Lada Togliatti               17:10 6
2. Team Canada                  19:12 6
3. Färjestads BK                14:10 4
4. IFK Helsinki                 12:14 2
5. HC Davos                     11:17 2
        
Final
Canada - Lada Togliatti                3:0

S.H.A.

7th Tampere Cup, 17.-20.8.1995, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
1. Sverige Lulea HF                  SWE   4:3   3:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 11: 6 6
2. Suomi Tappara Tampere           3:4   FIN   3:1   6:2   3 2 0 1 12: 7 4
3. Suomi IFK Helsinki              2:3   1:3   FIN   5:3   3 1 0 2  8: 9 2
4. Deutschland Die Haie Köln             1:4   2:6   3:5   GER   3 0 0 3  6:15 0

Group B
1. USA Team USA                  USA   4:1   8:5   2:1ot 3 3 0 0 14: 7 6
2. Rossija CSKA Moscow               1:4   ROS   5:4   3:0   3 2 0 1  9: 8 4
3. Sverige MoDo                      5:8   4:5   SWE   6:1   3 1 0 2 15:14 2
4. Suomi Ilves Tampere             1:2ot 0:3   1:6   FIN   3 0 0 3  2:11 0
For 7th Place
Köln - Ilves                           5:4   

For 5th Place
HIFK - MoDo                            4:1  

Bronze Medal Game
Tappara - CSKA                         7:8    

Final
Lulea - USA                            4:2

S.H.A.

Chemopetrol Cup, Litvínov, Czech Republic

                                LIT   VIT   OLO   KLA   JIH   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Litvínov                     xxx   8:1   2:3   3:2   9:3   3 0 1 22: 9  6
2. Vítkovice                    1:8   xxx   6:3   3:3   5:3   2 1 1 15:17  5
3. Olomouc                      3:2   3:6   xxx   2:4   4:2   2 0 2 12:14  4
4. Kladno                       2:3   3:3   4:2   xxx   1:3   1 1 2 10:11  3
5. Jihlava                      3:9   3:5   2:4   3:1   xxx   1 0 3 10:19  2

S.H.A.

2nd LR Crystal Cup, 17.-19.8.2007, Trenčín, Slovakia

                                KOS   ZLN   TRE   VSE   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Košice                       xxx   6:1  10:3   6:3   3 0 0 22: 7  6
2. Zlín                         1:6   xxx   4:2   7:3   2 0 1 12:11  4
3. Trenčín                      3:10  2:4   xxx   7:4   1 0 2 12:21  2
4. Vsetín                       3:6   3:7   4:7   xxx   0 0 3 10:20  0

S.H.A.

Minolta Cup Olomouc, Czech Republic

                                VSE   LIT   OLO   KOS   KAS   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Vsetín                       xxx   4:4   3:1   5:2   6:5   3 1 0 18:12  7
2. Litvínov                     4:4   xxx   2:2   5:1   4:2   2 2 0 15: 9  6
3. Olomouc                      1:3   2:2   xxx   5:3   4:0   2 1 1 12: 8  5
4. Košice                       2:5   1:5   3:5   xxx   4:3   1 0 3 10:18  2
5. Kassel                       5:6   2:4   0:4   3:4   GER   0 0 4 10:18  0

S.H.A.

IBA Cup Uherské Hradiště, Czech Republic

                                VIT   JIH   ZLN   BNO   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Vítkovice                    xxx   3:1   6:5   7:0   3 0 0 18: 8  6
2. Jihlava                      1:3   xxx   4:1   5:3   2 0 1 10: 7  4
3. Zlín                         5:6   1:4   xxx   6:3   1 0 2 12:13  2
4. Brno                         0:7   3:5   3:6   xxx   0 0 3  6:18  0