S.H.A. Main Page


Česká Pojišťovna Cup, Zlín, 31. 8. - 3. 9. 2000, Czech Republic

Russia - Finland                       3:4 (1:0, 1:3, 1:0) pen-s 0:1
11:48 Bojcenko (Turkovskij, Bojkov), 36:07 Bojkov (Makarov), 46:31 Koznev (Guljavcev) - 
24:07 Kiprusoff (Kauppila), 29:44 Hentunen (Pirnes, Hagman), 31:37 Kauppila (Kuhta, Kauppinen), 65:00 Hentunen
Referee: Homola - Bádal, Pouzar. Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay 1:2. Shots: 33:43. Spectators: 500

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
15:48 Chabada (Vůjtek, Martinek), 43:25 Paroulek (Tesařík) - 23:43 Berglund (Hedström),
35:18 Berglund (Ottoson, Hedström), 56:49 Artursson (Zetterberg)
Referee: Karbanov - Barvíř, Blümel. Penalties: 10:11. No Powerplay Goals. Shots: 34:32. Spectators: 4000

Finland - Sweden                       4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
12:28 Hagman(Pirnes, Nikko), 16:16 Kauppila (Kuhta), 26:44 Elomo (Pirjetä, Kauppinen),
46:01 Pirjetä - 2:36 Wernblom (Johansson), 53:53 Berglund (Renberg)
Referee: Homola - Barvíř, Český. Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay 0:1. Shots: 45:28. Spectators: 600

Russia - Czech Republic                2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
23:21 Jakubov (Rjabykin), 31:27 Guljavcev (Jakubov, Rjabykin) - 19:50 Mikeska (Okál, Čajánek)
Referee: Pakaslahti - Blümel, Český. Penalties: 10:7 and Koznev (RUS) 10min.
Powerplay 0:1. Shots: 28:30. Spectators: 4000

Sweden - Russia                        3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pen-s 1:0
31:17 Kronwall (Renberg), 40:50 Zetterberg (Johansson), 65:00 Johansson - 
21:08 Karpov (Kuvaldin), 51:57 Prokopjev (Karpov, Krasotkin)
Referee: Paskalahti - Barvíř, Český. Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay 0:1. Shots: 26:41. Spectators: 1350

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0) - 1:0
14:30 Okál (Čajánek, Mikeska), 63:48 Ručinský (Píša, Reichel) - 6:10 Hentunen (Kauppila, Kuhta)
Referee: Karabanov - Badal, Pouzar. Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay 1:0. Shots: 47:31. Spectators: 4800
                                 FIN   SWE   RUS   CZE  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Suomi Finland                    xxx   4:2   4:3   1:2   3 1 1 1 0  9:7 5
2. Sverige Sweden                     2:4   xxx   3:2   3:2   3 1 1 0 1  8:8 4
3. Rossija Russia                     3:4   2:3   xxx   2:1   3 1 0 2 0  7:8 4
4. Česko Czech Republic             2:1   2:3   1:2   xxx   3 0 1 0 2  5:6 2
Scoring Leaders           G A PTS      Penalties             PIM
 1. Kauppila          FIN 2 2 4        1. Koznev              RUS 16
 2. Hentunen          FIN 3 0 3        2. Čajánek             CZE 10
    Berglund          SWE 3 0 3        3. Kronwall, Berglund  SWE  8
 4. Kuhta             FIN 0 3 3           Kangasniemi         FIN  8
 5. Okál, Mikeska     CZE 1 1 2        6. Ručinský, Reichel   CZE  6
    Bojkov, Guljavcev RUS 1 1 2           Zábranský           CZE  6
    Karpov, Jakubov   RUS 1 1 2           Hentunen, Nikko     FIN  6
    Johansson         SWE 1 1 2           Burström            SWE  6
    Zetterberg        SWE 1 1 2           Kauppinen           FIN  6
    Hagman, Pirjetä   FIN 1 1 2

 Goalies                   MIP SVS GA GAA SVS%
 1. Chlopotnov        RUS  60  29 1  1    96,67
 2. Nurminen          FIN 129  75 5  2,33 93,75
 3. Salfický          CZE 123  59 4  1,95 93,65
 4. Tellqvist         SWE 125  56 4  1,92 93,33
 5. Hudáček           CZE  59  26 2  2,03 92,86
    Niitymäki         FIN  60  26 2  2    92,86
 7. Sokolov           RUS 130  80 7  3,23 91,95
 8. Eriksson          SWE  60  41 4  4    91,11

Karjala Cup

Karjala Cup, 9. 11. - 12. 11. 2000, Finland

Sweden - Czech Republic                4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
11:16 Johansson Mat. (Johansson A.), 20:27 Salomonson (Wernblom), 30:57 Rohlin (Salomonson, Gahn), 
35:14 Rohlin (Huselius, Ahlström) - 56:58 Čajánek (Vostřák, Martínek)
Referee: Favorin - Karlsson, Lindgren. Penalties: 3:5 and Reichel (CZE) 10min. 
Powerplay 0:0. Shots: 30:30. Spectators: 5991
SWE: Tellqvist - Artursson, Olausson, Rohlin, Talinder, Tjarnqvist - Ahlström, Berglund, Falk, Gahn, Huselius,
Johansson Andreas, Mathias, Mikael, Renberg, Rusdlätt, Salomonsson, Wernblom, Zetterberg
CZE: Orct - Cartelli, Židlický, Žižka, Kadlec, Martínek, Píša, Vykoukal, Zábranský - Bednář, Chabada, Čajánek,
Hlinka J., Hübl, Kaděra, Procházka M., Reichel, Straka, Tomajko, Vostřák, Vůjtek

Finland - Russia                       4:3 (2:0, 0:0, 2:3)
13:42 Hentunen (Nurminen), 19:04 Palsola (Virta), 42:34 Pärssinen (Kapanen), 54:11 Meittinen (Virta, Alanko) - 
43:11 Karpov (Prokopjev), 45:40 Gusmanov (Razin A.), 59:51 Orechovskij (Prokopjev, Karpov)
Referee: T. Andersson - Bruun, Aberg. Penalties: 9:5 and Guljavcev (RUS) 10min, Haakana (FIN) 5min and game
misconduct, powerplay 1:2. Shots: 34:32. Spectators: 7126

Russia - Sweden                        0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
13:55, 32:09 Salomonsson A. (Johansson Mikael)
Referee: Kruus - Lindfors, Saarnio. Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay 0:1. Shots: 16:32. Spectators: 2853

Czech Republic - Finland               1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:0) - pen-s 0:1
3:05 Järventie (Hentunen, Pärssinen), 65:00 Hentunen - 55:24 Vostřák (Zábranský, Hübl)
Referee: Vajsfeld (RUS) - Hämäläinen, Rönn. Penalties: 5:2, no pp goals. Shots: 29:28. Spectators: 12018
CZE: Salfický - Cartelli, Židlický, Žižka, Kadlec, Martínek, Píša, Zábranský - Bednář, Čajánek, Hlinka J., 
Hübl, Kaděra, Kubinčák, Procházka M., Reichel, Straka, Tomajko, Vostřák, Vůjtek
FIN: Myllys - Alanko, Grönvall, Haakana, Järventie, Kakko, Kiprusoff, Koivisto, Petriläinen - Hautamaa, 
Hentunen, Kapanen, Meittinen, Palsola, Pärssinen, Rintanen, Sihvonen, Törmänen, Varis, Viitakoski, Virta

Czech Republic - Russia                1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
11:53 Procházka M. (Reichel) - 15:35 Razin (Petročinin), 29:30 Razin (Petročinin, Golc)
Referee: Andersson (SWE) - Favorin, Peltonen). Penalties: 8:6 and Židlický (CZE) 10min,
Powerplay 0:1, shots: 28:19, spectators: 2177
CZE: Salfický - Cartelli, Židlický, Žižka, Kadlec, Martínek, Píša, Vykoukal, Zábranský - Bednář, Chabada, 
Čajánek, Hlinka J., Hübl, Kaděra, Kubinčák, Procházka M., Reichel, Straka, Tomajko, Vostřák
RUS: Čistov - Brezgunov, Ždan, Krasotkin, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Rjabykin, Turkovskij, Žukov - Dacjuk, Golc,
Gorboušin, Gusmanov, Jakubov, Karpov, Kozněv, Kvartalnov, Prokopjev, Razin, Zatonskij, Zolotov 

Finland - Sweden                       6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0)
14:12 Pärssinen (Kapanen, Järventie), 19:16 Koivisto (Hentunen, Järventie), 21:40 Viitakoski, 
27:03 Virta (Palsola), 34:08 Rintanen (Petriläinen), 45:40 Pärssinen (Kapanen, Hentunen) - 
8:05 Johansson Mathias (Johansson Mikael, Andreas)
Referee: Vajsfeld - Bruun, Aberg. Penalties: 10:7, powerplay 2:0, shots: 30:24. Spectators: 11366
                                 FIN   SWE   RUS   CZE  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Suomi Finland                    xxx   6:1   4:3   2:1   3 2 1 0 0 12:5 8
2. Sverige Sweden                     1:6   xxx   2:0   4:1   3 2 0 0 1  7:7 6
3. Rossija Russia                     3:4   0:2   xxx   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  5:7 3
4. Česko Czech Republic             1:2   1:4   1:2   xxx   3 0 0 1 2  3:8 1
Scoring Leaders                    Most Penalized Players
                      GP G A PTS                        PIM
 1. Hentunen       FIN 3 2 3 5      1. Haakana      FIN  27
 2. Salomonsson    SWE 3 3 1 4      2. Židlický     CZE  16
    Pärssinen      FIN 3 3 1 4      3. Guljavcev    RUS  14
 4. Razin          RUS 3 2 1 3      4. Reichel      CZE  10
 5. Virta          FIN 3 1 2 3      5. Krasotkin    RUS   8
    Järventie      FIN 3 1 2 3      6. Procházka M. CZE   6
 7. Kapanen        FIN 3 0 3 3         Berglund     SWE   6
    Johansson Mik. SWE 3 0 3 3         Olsson       SWE   6
 9. Rohlin         SWE 3 2 0 2      9. Brezgunov    RUS   4
    Johansson Mat. SWE 3 2 0 2         Gahn         SWE   4
11. Vostřák        CZE 3 1 1 2         Gorbušin     RUS   4
    Karpov         RUS 3 1 1 2         Alanko       FIN   4
    Palsola        FIN 3 1 1 2         Petriläinen  FIN   4
14. Prokopjev      RUS 3 0 2 2         Grönvall     FIN   4
    Johansson A.   SWE 3 0 2 2         Hautamaa     FIN   4
    Petročinin     RUS 3 0 2 2         Meittinen    FIN   4
17. Čajánek        CZE 3 1 0 1         Varis        FIN   4
    Procházka M.   CZE 3 1 0 1         Palsola      FIN   4
	
Goalies                GP MIP SVS GA GAA  SVS%
1. Myllys           FIN 1  65 32  1 0,92 96,97
2. Ivaškin          RUS 1  60 30  2 2,00 93,75
3. Salfický         CZE 2 125 52  4 1,92 92,86
   Nurminen         FIN 2 120 52  4 2,00 92,86
5. Čistov           RUS 2 120 57  5 2,50 91,94
6. Tellqvist        SWE 3 160 62  6 2,25 91,18
7. Orct             CZE 1  60 26  4 4,00 86,67

1st all stars team: Tellqvist (SWE) - Rohlin (SWE), Järventie (FIN) - Hentunen (FIN), Salomonsson (SWE), Pärssinen(FIN)

2nd all stars team: Myllys (FIN) - Kiprusoff (FIN), Olausson (FIN) - Vostřák (CZE), Razin (RUS), Rintanen(FIN)

S.H.A.

Baltica Cup, Moscow, Russia, 17. - 20.12.2000

Baltica Cup 2001

Finland - Russia                       1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
44:41 Hyvönen (Immonen, Pakaslahti) - 4:03 Jevstafjev (Orechovskij, Razin A.), 40:54 Razin A. (Gaurbušin)
Penalties: 5:4, no PP Goal. Shots: 14:23. Spectators: 9000 
FIN: Kapanen - Kangasniemi, Kauppinen, Lehtinen, Lotvonen, Mikkola, Pisto, Poikolainen, Puistola - Dahlman, 
Hagman, Hassinen, Hyvönen, Immonen, Jeonväärä, Meittinen, Miettinen, Pakaslahti, Palsola, Pirnes, Uhlbäck
RUS: Čistov - Bykov, Ždan, Jevstajev, Kamaledtinov, Krasotkin, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Rjabykin - Afinogenov,
Dacjuk, Golc, Gorbušin, Karpov, Koznev, Kvartalnov, Nabokov, Prokopjev, Razin, Zavahurin, Zolotov

Sweden - Czech Republic                2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
10:19 Sundin (Johansson, Falk), 47:55 Hedin (Olsson, Molin) - 6:11 Hübl (Vostřák), 
23:18 Piroš (Vlasák), 43:06 Ujčík (Piroš), 44:37 Kotalík
Referee: Vajsfeld - Birjukov, Chimic (alla RUS), Penalties: 3:6, powerplay 2:0, SHG: 0:1. 
Shots: 37:18, spectators: 5300
SWE: Liv - Hedin, Johansson, Olsson, Tallinder - Berglund, Burström, Falk, Gahn, Hedström, Karlsson, Molin, 
Ölvestad, Ottoson, Rudslätt, Salomonsson, Sundin, Thuresson, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl, Zetterberg
CZE: Salfický - Cartelli, Žižka, Martínek, Marušák, Nikolov, Píša, Štěpánek, Tesařík - Čajánek, Hlinka J., 
Hübl, Kotalík, Kudrna, Matějovský, Piroš, Sýkora, Tomajko, Ujčík, Vlasák, Vostřák  

Sweden - Finland                       1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
8:47 Falk (Sundin, Salomonsson) - 23:07 Miettinen (Pirnes, Puistola), 39:01 Hassinen (Immonen), 
42:22 Joenväärä (Kauppinen), 52:32 Hagman (Pirnes, Miettinen)
Referee: Karabanov - Kulakov, Zacharov (all RUS), penalties: 9:7, powerplay 1:0. Shots: 13:21, spectators: 1050
SWE: Hadelöv - Hedin, Johansson, Olsson, Tallinder - Berglund, Burström, Falk, Gahn, Hedström, Karlsson, 
Molin, Ölvestad, Ottoson, Rudslätt, Salomonsson, Sundin, Thuresson, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl, Zetterberg
FIN: Kapanen, Niittymäki - Kangasniemi, Kauppinen, Lehtinen, Lotvonen, Mikkola, Pisto, Poikolainen, 
Puistola - Dahlman, Hagman, Hassinen, Hyvönen, Immonen, Jeonväärä, Meittinen, Miettinen, Pakaslahti, 
Palsola, Pirnes, Uhlbäck

Russia - Czech Republic                5:4ot (1:2, 1:2, 2:0) pen-s: 1:0
7:30 Karpov (Koznev), 36:27 Kvartalnov (Bykov, Dacjuk), 43:46 Karpov (Razin, Afinogenov), 
57:15 Karpov (Jevstafjev), 65:00 Karpov - 4:31 Piroš, 8:23 Matějovský (Kubinčák, Kotalík),
26:35 Hübl (Vostřák), 28:58 Ujčík (Piroš, Vlasák)
Referee: Radbjer - Birjukov, Chimic, penalties: 5:7 and Matějovský (CZE) 10 min, powerplay 1:1, 
shots: 41:19, spectators: 6500
RUS: Čistov (29. Tarasov) - Bykov, Ždan, Jevstajev, Kamaledtinov, Krasotkin, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Rjabykin-
Afinogenov, Dacjuk, Golc, Gorbušin, Jakubov, Karpov, Koznev, Kvartalnov, Nabokov, Prokopjev, Razin, Zolotov
CZE: Prusek - Cartelli, Žižka, Martínek, Marušák, Nikolov, Píša, Štěpánek, Tesařík - Čajánek, Hlinka J., Hübl,
Kotalík, Kubinčák, Matějovský, Piroš, Sýkora, Tomajko, Ujčík, Vlasák, Vostřák 
 
Czech Republic - Finland               6:2 (3:2, 3:0, 0:0)
11:18 J. Hlinka (Martínek, Hübl), 16:47 Piroš (Tesařík, Vlasák), 17:49 J. Hlinka (Píša, Hübl), 
27:18 Piroš (Vlasák), 29:24. P. Sýkora (J. Kudrna), 34:15 Matějovský (Čajánek, Salfický) - 
3:03 Hyvönen (Palsola), 6:29 Immonen (Hyvönen, Pisto) 
Referee: Buturlin - Kulakov, Zacharov (all RUS). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay 1:1. SHG: 1:0. 
Shots: 34:20. Spectators: 2180. 
CZE: Salfický - Tesařík, Štěpánek, Marušák, Žižka, Píša, Martínek, Cartelli, Nikolov - Ujčík, Piroš, Vlasák - 
Kotalík, Čajánek, Tomajko - Vostřák, J. Hlinka, Hübl - Matějovský, P. Sýkora, J. Kudrna. 
Coach: Josef Augusta and Vladimír Martinec.
FIN: Kapanen (30. Markkanen) - Lehtinen, Mikkola, Puistola, Lotvonen, Poikolainen, Pisto, Kangasniemi, 
Kauppinen - Dahlman, T. Miettinen, Hassinen - A. Miettinen, Pirnes, Hagman - Uhlbäck, Pakaslahti, Immonen - 
Hyvönen, Palsola, Joenväärä. Coach: Aravirta.

Russia - Sweden                        1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
22:33 Dacjuk (Kvartalnov)
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Makarov, Sheljanin (RUS), Penalties: 5:6, no PP Goals. Shots: 21:18. Spectators: 9000  
RUS: Tarasov - Bykov, Ždan, Jevstajev, Kamaledtinov, Krasotkin, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Rjabykin - Afinogenov,
Dacjuk, Golc, Gorbušin, Karpov, Koznev, Kvartalnov, Nabokov, Prokopjev, Razin, Zavaruhin, Zolotov
SWE: Hadelöv - Hedin, Johansson, Olsson, Tallinder - Berglund, Burström, Falk, Gahn, Hedström, Karlsson, Molin,
Ölvestad, Ottoson, Rudslätt, Salomonsson, Sundin, Thuresson, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl
                                 RUS   CZE   FIN   SWE  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Rossija Russia                     xxx   5:4   2:1   1:0   3 2 1 0 0  8: 5 8
2. Česko Czech Republic             4:5   xxx   6:2   4:2   3 2 0 1 0 14: 9 7
3. Suomi Finland                    1:2   2:6   xxx   4:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Sverige Sweden                     0:1   2:4   1:4   xxx   3 0 0 0 3  3: 9 0
Scoring Leaders                 Most Penalized Players
                  GP G A PTS                   GP PIM
 1. Piroš      CZE 3 4 2 6      Matějovský  CZE 3 16
 2. Karpov     RUS 3 4 0 4      Hlinka J.   CZE 3  6
 3. Hübl       CZE 3 4 2 2      Miettinen   FIN 3  6
 4. Vlasák     CZE 3 0 4 4      Lehtinen    FIN 3  6
 5. Hyvönen    FIN 3 2 1 3      Žižka       CZE 3  4
 6. Immonen    FIN 3 1 2 3      Čajánek     CZE 3  4
    Razin      RUS 3 1 2 3      Nikolov     CZE 3  4
 8. Matějovský CZE 3 2 0 2      Píša        CZE 3  4
    Ujčík      CZE 3 2 0 2      Afinogenov  RUS 3  4
    Hlinka J.  CZE 3 2 0 2      Tallinder   SWE 3  4
10. Kotalík    CZE 3 1 1 2      Gahn        SWE 3  4
    Dacjuk     RUS 3 1 1 2      Hedin       SWE 3  4
    Kvartalnov RUS 3 1 1 2      Kvartalnov  RUS 3  4
    Falk       SWE 3 1 1 2      Poikolainen FIN 3  4
    Miettinen  FIN 3 1 1 2      Sundin      SWE 3  4
    Jevstajev  RUS 3 1 1 2
    Sundin     SWE 3 1 1 2
	
Goalies           GP MIP SVS G GAA  SVS%
1. Tarasov     RUS 2  96 26 0 0,00 100,00
2. Markkanen   FIN 1  60 14 1 1,00  93,33
3. Salfický    CZE 2 120 53 4 2,00  92,98
4. Prusek      CZE 1  65 39 5 4,62  88,64
5. Hadelöv     SWE 2 119 37 5 2,52  88,10
6. Kapanen     FIN 3 120 47 8 4,00  85,45
7. Čistov      RUS 2  89 20 5 3,37  80,00
8. Liv         SWE 1  60 14 4 4,00  77,78

Best Players: Dušan Salfický (CZE) - Ilkka Mikkola (FIN) - Valerij Karpov (RUS)

MVP: Dmitrij Kvartalnov (RUS)

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, Stockholm,Sweden, 8. - 11. 2. 2001

SHG 2001

Russia - Czech Republic                2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
31:06 Prokopjev (Guljavcev), 52:01 Golc - 47:57 Čajánek (Hübl)
Referee: Andersson - Blümel, Pouzar
Penalties: 6:6 and Vlasák (CZE) 10min, powerplay 1:0. Shots: 33:29. Spectators: 8105
CZE: Salfický - Tesařík, Štěpánek, Marušák, Zábranský, P. Kadlec, Nikolov, Pilař, Srdínko - Paroulek, Dopita,
Moravec - Vostřák, Čajánek, Hübl - Kratěna, Piroš, Vlasák - Kotalík, Burger, Brabenec. Coach: Augusta, Martinec
RUS: Tarasov - Jefstajev, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Varlamov, Bykov, Ždan, Krasotkin, Kuchtinov - Guljavcev,
Prokopjev, Karpov - Gusmanov, Razin, Golc - D. Kvartalnov, Dacjuk, S. Zolotov - Sušinskij, Kozněv, Zatonskij.
Coach: Michajlov, Belousov, Krikonov  

Canada - Sweden                        1:5 (1:0, 0:4, 0:1)
4:21 Anderson (Tomlinson) - 33:22 Jönsson (Renberg), 35:44 Artursson (Ottoson), 
38:00 Molin (Johansson M., Tjärnqvist), 39:15 Jönsson (Olausson, Salomonson), 57:51 Renberg (Rohlin, Olausson)
Referee: Savolainen - Lingren, Svensson
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay 0:1. Shots: 24:35. Spectators: 9564                   

Finland - Czech Republic               3:2ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
12:52 Hentunen (Pärssinen, Järventie), 48:28 Hentunen (Pärssinen, Kapanen), 64:24 Kiprusoff (Hentunen) - 
1:22 Vostřák (Čajánek), 7:06 Moravec (Vlasák, Dopita)
Referee: Öberg - M., P. Claesson
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay 0:0. Shots: 34:30, spectators: 2431
CZE: Hudáček - Tesařík, Štěpánek, Marušák, P. Kadlec, Pilař, Srdínko - Moravec, Dopita, Vlasák - Vostřák, 
Čajánek, Hübl - Kotalík, Piroš, Brabenec - Melenovský, Burger, Paroulek. Coach: Augusta, Martinec
FIN: Nurminen - Nikko, Tuulola, Koivisto, Järventie, Mäntylä, Grönvall, Petriläinen, Kiprusoff - Varis,
Helminen, Viitakoski - Hentunen, Pärssinen, Kapanen - Hassinen, Ojanen, Vertala - Virta, Lius, Hagman. 
Coach: Aravirta, Nokelainen, Kaarela, Saarinen 

Finland - Canada                       6:3 (1:2, 5:1, 0:0)
2:00 Vertala (Ojanen, Hassinen), 23:11 Pärssinen, 23:59 Hagman (Järventie, Virta), 33:28 Hagman (Virta, Lius),
37:28 Viitakoski (Varis), 39:00 Grönvall (Hassinen) - 15:41 Walser (Marois), 17:13 Walser (Roy, Severyn), 
39:47 Norris (Faust)
Referee: Lärking - M., P. Cleasson
Penalties: 6:8 and Giroux (CAN), powerplay 1:1, SHG: 2:0. Shots: 28:28, spectators: 1478

Sweden - Russia                        2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
10:55 Tjärnqvist (Johansson M., Huselius), 21:06 Ahlström (Nord) - 29:21 Varlamov (Gusmanov)
Referee: Savolainen - Ulriksson, Ljungqvist
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay 0:1. Shots: 23:28, spectators: 9321
 
Russia - Finland                       1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
39:31 Zatonskij (Kuchtinov) - 17:13 Kapanen (Pärssinen), 37:30 Hassinen (Vertala, Ojanen), 
40:38 Helminen (Varis), 49:01 Pärssinen (Hentunen) 
Referee: Šindler - Ulriksson, Ljungqvist.
Penalties: 10:6 and Varlamov (RUS), powerplay 0:1, SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:29, spectators: 6398

Czech Republic - Canada                1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1) 
39. Moravec (Vlasák) - 30. Marois (Purdie, Bohonos), 40. Norris (Faloon, Parks) 
Referee: T. Andersson - J. Norrman, J. Karlsson
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay 0:1
CZE: Hudáček - Tesařík, Štěpánek, Pilař, Srdínko, Nikolov, Marušák - Moravec, Dopita, Vlasák, Vostřák, Čajánek,
Hübl, Kotalík, Piroš, Brabenec, Kratěna, Menenovský (21. Paroulek), Burger. Coach: Augusta, Martinec.
CAN: Draper - Plavsic, Walser, Severyn, Bouchard, Anderson, Faloon, Bouchard - Savoia, Purdie, Bohonos, Roy, 
Parks, Banham, Hlushko, Tomlinson, Fata, Norris, Faust, Marois. Coach: Mike Pelino, Murdoch 

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
23. Brabenec, 56. Vostřák (Kadlec) - 20. A. Johansson (Jönsson, Olauson).
Referee: Johnsen (NOR) - Karlsson, Lindgren (SWE). 
Penalties: 10:11, powerplay 0:1. Spectators: 13.850
CZE: Salfický - Tesařík, Štěpánek, Kadlec, Nikolov, Pilař, Srdínko - Moravec, Dopita, Vlasák - Vostřák, 
Čajánek, Hübl - Kotalík, Piroš, Brabenec - Kratěna, Burger, Paroulek. Coach: Josef Augusta a Vladimír Martinec.
SWE: Hadelöv - Olausson, Rohlin, Nord, Andersson, Olsson, D. Tjärnqvist, Artursson, Tallinder - A. Johansson, 
Jönsson, Renberg - Ahlström, Mathias Johansson, Huselius - M. Tjärnqvist, Mikael Johansson, Molin - Wernblom, 
Ottosson, Salomonsson. Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 

Russia - Canada                        4:6 (2:1, 0:3, 2:2)
3. Ždan (Bykov), 15. Golc (Gusmanov, Razim), 41. Sušinskij (Karpov), 47. Ždan (Jestafjev, Sušinskij) - 
18. Purdie (Savoia), 30. Parks (Marois, Anderson), 32. Parks (Marois), 39. Bouchard (Severyn), 
50. Parks (Banham), 57. Marois (Walser).
Referee: Lahti - Ljungqvist, Ulriksson (all SWE). 
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay 2:1. Spectators: 4021 
RUS: Čistov (41. Tarasov) - Jestafjev, Orechovskij, Petročinin, Varlamov, Krasotkin, Kuchtinov, Bykov, Ždan, - 
Guljavcev, Prokopjev, Karpov - Gusmanov, Razin, Golc - Sušinskij, Kozněv, Zatonskij - Bojčenko, Dacjuk, 
Zolotov. Coach: Boris Michajlov.
CAN: Muzzati - Bouchard, Severyn, Giroux, Anderson, Walser, Plavsic - Hlushko, Tomlinson, Fata - Roy, Parks, 
Banham - Marois, Faust, Falloon - Savoia, Purdie, Bohonos. Coach: Mike Pelino

Sweden - Finland                       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
4. Mathias Johansson, 25. A. Johansson (Olausson, Renberg) - 12. Koivisto (Kapanen).
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Lindgren, Norrman (SWE). 
Penalties: 5:4, and Lius a Koivisto (FIN) 10 min, powerplay 0:1. Spectators: 13.850
SWE: M. Tellqvist - Olausson, Rohlin, Nord, Andersson, Olsson, D. Tjärnqvist, Artursson, Tallinder - 
A. Johansson, Jönsson, Renberg - Ahlström, Mathias Johansson, Huselius - Mikael Johansson, Ottoson, Molin - 
M. Tjärnqvist, Salomonsson, Wernblom. Coach: Hardy Nilsson.
FIN: Myllys - Nikko, Tuulola, Koivisto, Järventie, Mäntylä, Grönvall, Petriläinen, Marko Kiprussof - Varis, 
Helminen, Viitakoski - Hassinen, Ojanen, Vertala - Virta, Lius, Hagman - Hentunen, Kapanen. 
Coach: Hannu Aravirta.
                                 SWE   FIN   CAN   CZE   RUS  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Sverige Sweden                     xxx   2:1   5:1   1:2   2:1   4 3 0 0 1 10: 5 9
2. Suomi Finland                    1:2   xxx   6:3   3:2ot 4:1   4 2 1 0 1 14: 8 8
3. Canada Canada                     1:5   3:6   xxx   3:1   6:4   4 2 0 0 2 13:16 6
4. Česko Czech Republic             2:1   2:3ot 1:3   xxx   1:2   4 1 0 1 2  6: 9 4
5. Rossija Russia                     1:2   1:4   4:6   2:1   xxx   4 1 0 0 3  8:13 3
Scoring Leaders                 Most Penalized Players
                     GP G A TP                      GP PIM
 1. Pärssinen    FIN  4 2 3 5   1. Vlasák       CZE  4 28
    Marois       CAN  4 2 3 5   2. Koivisto     FIN  4 16
 3. Parks        CAN  4 3 1 4   3. Giroux       CAN  4 14
 4. Hentunen     FIN  4 2 2 4      Varlamov     RUS  4 14
 5. Olausson     SWE  4 0 4 4   5. Hagman       FIN  4 15
 6. Jönsson      SWE  3 2 1 3   6. Johansson    SWE  4 18
    Walser       CAN  4 2 1 3   7. Renberg      SWE  4  8
 8. Renberg      SWE  4 1 2 3      Rohlin       SWE  4  8
    Kapanen      FIN  4 1 2 3      Marois       CAN  4  8
    Hassinen     FIN  4 1 2 3  10. Čajánek      CZE  4  6
11. Moravec      CZE  4 2 0 2      Kadlec       CZE  3  6
    Vostřák      CZE  4 2 0 2      Razin        RUS  4  6
    Johansson A. SWE  4 2 0 2
    Ždan         RUS  4 2 0 2
    Hagman       FIN  4 2 0 2
    Golc         RUS  4 2 0 2
    Norris       CAN  2 2 0 2
	
Goalies              GP MIP SVS  G  SVS%
 1. Tellqvist    SWE  2 120  49  2 96,08
 2. Salfický     CZE  2 119  67  3 65,71
 3. Nurminen     FIN  2 125  46  3 93,88
 4. Hadelöv      SWE  2 119  43  3 93,48
 5. Myllys       FIN  2 120  50  5 90,91
 6. Tarasov      RUS  3 140  61  7 89,71
 7. Draper       CAN  2 120  49  6 89,09
 8. Hudáček      CZE  2 125  48  6 88,89
 9. Chistov      RUS  2  99  40  6 86,96
10. Muzatti      CAN  2 120  45 10 81,86

Best Players: Mikael Tellqvist (SWE) - Fredrik Olausson (SWE) - Jukka Hentunen (FIN)

All Stars: Dušan Salfický (CZE) - Janne Grönvall (FIN), Fredrik Olausson (SWE) - Jukka Hentunen (FIN) - Jörgen Jönsson (SWE) - Timo Pärssinen (FIN)

S.H.A.

Eurohockey Tour

1. Suomi Finland                    12 5 3 1 3 36:26 22
2. Rossija Russia                     12 5 1 2 4 24:27 19
3. Sverige Sweden                     12 5 1 0 6 23:28 17
4. Česko Czech Republic             12 3 1 3 5 27:29 14

S.H.A.

Super Cup

Winner of Euroleague - Winner of Continental Cup
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ambri Piotta  3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 1:2) 1:0
27:23 Belousov (Leontiev, Kaljužnyj), 52:38 Koreškov J. (Troščinskyj, Koreškov A.),
60:30 Troščinskyj - 46:33 Tognini (Lachmatov), 59:34 Marois
Penalties: 6:2. Powerplay 0:1. Shots: 32:41

S.H.A.

7th Crystal Cup, 17.-19.8.2000, Trenčín, Slovakia

17. 8. 2000
HKM Zvolen - Continental Zlín          2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1) 
22. Rajčák, 25. Longauer - 18. Čajánek, 46. Jenáček. 
Referee: Mihálik - Mášik a Pabic. Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay 0:1. Spectators: 200. 

Slovan Bratislava - Slovnaft Vsetín    4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1) 
23. Hurtaj, 32. Melichárek, 57. Cíger, 59. Kolník - 17. Paroulek, 42. Zubíček. 
Referee: Konc - Civáň a Mášik. Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay: 1:0. Spectators: 300. 

Dukla Trenčín - Oceláři Třinec         4:5 (0:2, 2:0, 2:3) 
21. Barinka, 36. Goga, 46. Starosta, 47. Fabuš - 3. Nemčický, 11. Daňo, 44. Král, 49. Jánoš, 50. Zadina. 
Referee: Čaprnka - Lokšík, Mil.Novák, Penalties: 2:3, Rychňák (TRE) 5 min and game misconduct. No PP Goals. 
SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 1500. 

18. 8. 2000
Slovan Bratislava - Oceláři Třinec     1:6 (0:2, 0:4, 1:0)
48:28 J. Štefanka (Kollár, Jendek) - 12:04 Nosek (Jánoš), 18:58 Jánoš, 24:50 Kapuš (Jánoš), 
29:36 Janků (Němčický), 30:43 Král, 36:22 Jánoš (Zetek) 
Referee: D.Marcinko - Civáň, Mášik. Penalties: 4:10. Powerplay: 1:2. SHG: 0:3. Spectators: 200 

Zvolen - Vsetín                        3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 3:2)
57:09 Török (Plch), 58:18 Majeský (Konder, Longauer), 58:49 Šechný (Čierny, Török) - 
40:59 Pardavý (Dopita, Paroulek), 51:27 Lipiansky (Sochor)
Referee: J.Konc - Lokšík, Mil.Novák. Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay: 1:0. Spectators: 250 

Dukla Trenčín - Zlín                   5:4 (2:0, 2:0, 1:4)
13:16 Barinka (Zlocha, Opatovský), 18:08 Starosta (Mravík, Nemec), 35:52 Kukumberg (Barinka, Liška), 
36:12 Barinka (Ďurčo), 41:23 Kováčik (Zlocha) - 
44:03 Rachůnek, 50:29 Marušák (Mojžíš), 52:04 Hrůza (Navrátil), 54:49 Jenáček (Ambruz)
Referee: Jakubec - Somora, Valach. Penalties: 8:6, Šťastný (Zln) 10 min. Powerplay: 1:1. Spectators: 750

19. 8. 2000 
HKM Zvolen - Oceláři Třinec            1:1 (0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
26. Rajčák - 45. Gřegořek
Referee: Jakubec - Somora, Valach. Penalties: 2:4, Daňo (TRI) 10 min and game misconduct, Zetek (TRI) 10min. 
No PP Goals. Spectators: 260

Slovan Bratislava - Continental Zlín   2:2 (1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
19. Kollár, 32. Cíger - 4. Mojžíš, 10. Okál
Referee: Čaprnka - Mášik, Novák. Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay 0:1. Spectators: 300

Dukla Trenčín - Slovnaft Vsetín        2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
18. Hanzal, 54. Opatovský - 12. Vampola, 23. Stantien, 42. Veselý
Referee: Mihálik - Babic, Lokšík. Penalties: 5:2. Powerplay 1:1. Spectators: 1500
1. Česko Třinec                     3 2 1 0 12: 6  5
2. Slovensko Zvolen                     3 1 2 1  6: 5  4
3. Slovensko Slovan Bratislava          3 1 1 1  7:10  3
4. Slovensko Dukla Trenčín              3 1 0 2 11:12  2
5. Česko Zlín                       3 0 2 1  8: 9  2
6. Česko Vsetín                     3 1 0 2  7: 9  2

S.H.A.

12th Tampere Cup, 24.-27.8.2000, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A
1. Djurgardens IF               Sverige    3:2   5:1   2:0   3 3 0 0 10: 3 6
2. Tappara Tampere              2:3   Suomi    5:2   2:1   3 2 0 1  9: 6 4
3. Krefeld Pinguine             1:5   2:5   Deutschland    5:2   3 1 0 2  8:12 2
4. Kärpät Oulu                  0:2   1:2   2:5   Suomi    3 0 0 3  3: 9 0

Group B
1. HC Košice                    Slovensko    4:1   3:2   5:4   3 3 0 0 12: 7 6
2. EHC Kloten                   1:4   Schweiz    4:1   6:2   3 2 0 1 11: 7 4
3. AIK Solna                    2:3   1:4   Sverige    5:1   3 1 0 2  8: 8 2
4. Ilves Tampere                4:5   2:6   1:5   Suomi    3 0 0 3  7:16 0
For 7th Place
Kärpät - Ilves                         7:2  

For 5th Place
Krefeld - AIK                          1:5  

Bronze Medal Game
Tappara - Kloten                       9:3   

Final
Djurgarden - Košice                    7:1

S.H.A.

Anschutz Properties Company Cup, Berlin

                                 MUN   SPA   BER   LON   GEN   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. München Barons                Deutschland    2:4   5:0   2:1   3:1   3 0 1 12: 6  6
2. Sparta Praha                  4:2   Česko    1:3   5:1   5:1   3 0 1 15: 7  6
3. Eisbären Berlin               0:5   3:1   Deutschland    3:0   2:0   3 0 1  8: 6  6
4. London Knights                1:2   1:5   0:3   Great Britain    2:2   0 1 3  4:12  1
5. Servette Genéve               1:3   1:5   0:2   2:2   Schweiz    0 1 3  4:12  1

Best Player: Ondřej Kratěna (Sparta)

All Stars: Klaus Merk (Eisbären) - Libor Zábranský (Sparta), Chris Luongo (München) -
Ondřej Kratěna, Jaroslav Hlinka (Sparta), Johan Rosén (München)
S.H.A.

Spiš Cup, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

                                 PRE   DUN   SNV   SAN   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Prešov                        Slovensko    5:2         8:3   2 0 0 13: 5 4
2. Dunaferr                      2:5   Magyarország    5:2         1 0 1  7: 7 2
3. Spišská Nová Ves                    2:5   Slovensko    3:3   0 1 1  5: 8 1
4. Sanok                         3:8         3:3   Polska    0 1 1  3:11 1

S.H.A.

Germany Cup, Hannover, 10. - 12. 11.2000

Canada - Switzerland                   3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2)
8. Parks, 17. Kennedy, 38. Johnston - 47. Pluss, 56. Fischer 

Germany - Slovakia                     1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
56. Hynes (Serikov, Soccio) - 18. Török (Šechný), 42. Lipiansky (Vaic, Kapuš). 
Referee: Wohlgenannt (AUT) - Fischer, Lenhart (GER), penalties: 4:5, powerplay 1:0, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 3870

Slovakia - Canada                      4:5ot (1:0, 2:0, 1:4) 0:1
4. Uram (Plch, Babka), 29. J. Štefanka (Ivan Majeský), 
30. Országh (Török, Rich. Pavlikovský), 60. Kuľha (Rich. Pavlikovský, Šechný) - 44. Anderson (Miner, Miller), 
51. Anderson (Casselman), 52. Chyzowski, 59. Mcllwain, 64. Norris (Faust, Schlegel), 
Referee: Schütz - Schäfer, Schornik (all GER), penalties: 6:10 and Fearns (CAN) 10min, powerplay 3:1
Slovakia: Rybár - Droppa, Ivan Majeský, Rich. Pavlikovský, Babka, Štrbák, Milo - Kuľha, Kapuš, Lipiansky - 
J. Štefanka, Ľ. Hurtaj, Rataj - Országh, Šechný, Török - Plch, P. Pucher, Uram 
Canada: Gordon - Anderson, Miner, G. Johnston, Schlegel, Fearns, Allen, von Stefenellim, Peacock - Pearson, 
Schuchuk, Savoia - Lindberg, Miller, Chyzovski - Casselman, Murphy, Kennedy - Mcllwain, Faust, Norris  

Switzerland - Germany                  4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
9. Jenni (Fischer, Crameri), 26. Jenni (Seger, Steinegger), 33. Rötheli (Ruthemann, Äschlimann), 
56. Zeiter (Jul. Vauclair, Baldi) - 19. Benda (Serikov, Hynes), 24. Stefan (Brännström, Kreutzer).
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Fischer, Lenhart (GER), penalties: 10:6, powerplay 1:1. 
 
Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2)
5. Milo (Lipiansky, Kuľha), 55. Kuľha (Milo, Novotný) - 10. Seger (Steinegger, Crameri),  
18. Reichert (Wischer), 44. Jenni (Wischer), 60. Jenni (Crameri, Gerber).
Referee: Wohlgenannt (AUT) - Schäfer, Schornik (GER), penalties: 9:10, powerplay 1:1. 
Slovakia: Lipovský - Ivan Majeský, Droppa, Babka, Rich. Pavlikovský, Novotný, Milo - Plch, P. Pucher, Uram - 
Országh, Šechný, Török - Kuľha, Kapuš, Lipiansky - J. Štefanka, Ľ. Rataj, Vaic 
Switzerland: Gerber - Seger, Steinegger, Keller, Streit, Salis, Julien Vauclair, Ziegler, Bezina - Fischer, 
Crameri, Jenni - Ruthemann, Äschlimann, Rötheli - Della Rossa, Zeiter, Baldi - Wichser, Pluss, Reichert 

Germany - Canada                       2:5 (0:2, 2:2, 0:1)
36. Smazal (Hynes), 40. Abstreiter (Loth, Molling) - 13. Miller (Kennedy), 13. Parks (Lindberg, Schlegel), 
36. Parks (Savoia, Anderson), 37. Norris (Faust), 55. Kennedy (Casselman)
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Hascher, Reichert (GER), penalties: 5:4 and Lindberg (CAN) 5 and to end, powerplay 1:0
                                 CAN   SUI   SVK   GER   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada                        Canada    3:2   5:4ot 5:2   3 0 0 13: 8 6
2. Switzerland                   2:3   Schweiz    4:2   4:2   2 0 1 10: 8 4
3. Slovakia                      4:5ot 2:4   Slovensko    2:1   1 0 2  8:10 3
4. Germany                       2:5   2:4   1:2   Deutschland    0 0 3  5:11 0
Scoring Leaders           GP G A TP   Most Penalized Players GP PIM 
1 ANDERSON, Shawn      CAN 3 2 1 3    1 LINDBERG, Chris   CAN 3 25 
2 MINER, John Stewart  CAN 3 0 3 3    2 FEARNS, Kent      CAN 3 12
3 MILO, DUSAN          SVK 3 1 1 2    3 PARKS, Greg       CAN 2  8
4 SEGER, Mathias       SUI 3 1 1 2    4 BALDI, Mattia     SUI 3  8
5 Pavlikovský, Richard SVK 3 0 2 2      ORSZAGH, Vladimir SVK 3  8
6 SCHLEGEL, Brad       CAN 3 0 2 2 
7 STEINEGGER, Martin   SUI 3 0 2 2    
   
Leading Goaltemders     GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% 
1 MUZZATTI, Jason    CAN 3 2  89:53 44 2 1,34 42 95,45 
2 PAVONI, Reto       SUI 3 1  60:00 30 2 2,00 28 93,33 
3 GERBER, Martin     SUI 3 2 119:12 54 5 2,52 49 90,74 
4 Rybár, Pavol       SVK 3 2 123:12 60 6 2,92 54 90,00 
5 LIPOVSKY, Miroslav SVK 3 1  59:46 30 3 3,01 27 90,00 
6 GORDON, Ian        CAN 3 2  93:31 48 6 3,85 42 87,50 
7 CONTI, Leonardo    GER 3 1  59:12 27 4 4,05 23 85,19 
8 MÜLLER, Robert     GER 3 2 119:11 47 7 3,52 40 85,11

S.H.A.

Coupe des Eaux Minérales, Morges, 8. - 11. 11. 2000, France

1. Rossija Russia                     3 3 0 0 20: 5 6
2. Schweiz Switzerland                3 2 0 1 14: 7 4
3. Slovensko Slovakia                   3 1 0 2  5:12 2
4. France France                     3 0 0 3  6:21 0

S.H.A.

Millenium Cup, 10. - 12. 11.2000, Hungary

                                 HUN   POL   SLO   NED   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Hungary                       Magyarország    5:3   5:3   6:2   3 0 0 16: 8 6
2. Poland                        3:5   Polska    3:2   4:3   2 0 1 10:10 4
3. Slovenia                      3:5   2:3   Slovenija    7:2   1 0 2 12:10 2
4. Netherlands                   2:6   3:4   2:7   Nederland    0 0 3  7:17 0

S.H.A.

Codan Cup, 10. - 12. 11. 2000, Rodovre, Kobenhavn

                                 NOR   AUT   DEN   UKR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Norway                        Norge    2:2   2:4   6:1   3 1 1 1 10: 7 3
2. Austria                       2:2   Österreich    4:1   1:4   3 1 1 1  7: 7 3
3. Denmark                       4:2   1:4   Danmark    1:1   3 1 1 1  6: 7 3
4. Ukraine                       1:6   4:1   1:1   Ukrajina    3 1 1 1  6: 8 3

S.H.A.

Tatra friendly society Cup, Trenčín, 14. - 17. 12. 2000, Slovakia

Switzerland - Norway                   3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
18. Fischer (Julien Vauclair, Jenni), 31. Reichert (Conne, Plüss), 46. Jenni (Ziegler, Krameri) 
Referee: Caprnka - Loksik, Masik (all SVK), penalties: 1:0, no PP 0:0. Spectators: 250 
SUI: Weibel - Winkles, Ziegler, Streit, Keller, Seger, Bezina, Salis, Vauclair - Della Rossa, Stirnimann, 
Schrepfer - Plüss, Conne, Reichert - Baldi, Rizzi, Paterlini - Fischer, Crameri, Jenni  
NOR: Josefsen - Mats Trygg, Sorlie, Olsen, Knold, Wold, Nilsen, Ygranes - Skroder, Vikingstad, Magnussen - 
Svendsberget, Hansen, Marius Trygg - Bastiansen, Dahlstrom, Andersen - Thompson, Ask, Fjeld
 
Belarus - Slovakia                     0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0) 
36. Országh (Uram, Pucher) 
Referee: Mihálik - Lauff, Popovic (all SVK), penalties: 10:6, no PP 0:0. Spectators: 2800
BEL: Šabanov - Romanov, Kopat, Jerkovič, Chmyl, Žurik, Mikulčik, Kostjučenok, Riadzinskij - Skabelka, 
Bekbulatov, Starostenko - Dudik, Rasolko, Antonenko - Kolcov, Kurilin, Valuj - Michalev, Maroz, Varivončik 
SVK: Lipovský - Novotný, Pavlikovský, L. Čierny, Štrbák, Jasečko, Ďurčo - Pardavý, M. Hlinka, Lipiansky - 
Török, Kapuš, Országh - Tomík, Fabuš, Somík 

Belarus - Switzerland                  1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0) 
36. Jerkovič (Starostenko) - 29. Plüss (Streit, Conne) 
Referee: Jakubec - Lauff, Popovič (all SVK), penalties: 8:8, powerplay 1:1, Spectators: 400. 
BEL: Fatikov - Romanov, Kopat, Jerkovič, Chmyl, Žurik, Mikulčik, Kostjučenok, Riadzinskij - Skabelka, 
Bekbulatov, Starostenko - Dudzik, Rasolko, Antonenko - Kolcov, Kurilin, Michalej - Varivončik, Maroz, Valuj 
SUI: Gerber - Seger, Bezina, Streit, Keller, Salis, Vauclair, Winkler, Ziegler - Baldi, Plüss, Paterlini - 
Della Rossa, Conne, Reichert - Fischer, Crameri, Jenni - Stirnimann, Schrepfer 

Slovakia - Norway                      4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
2. Török (Pardavý), 9. Somík (Fabuš, Tomík), 25. Országh (L. Sabol, Rich. Pavlikovský), 
51. Štrbák (Török, Országh) - 10. Ask (Fjeld, Thompson) 
Referee: Čaprnka - Lokšík, Mášik, penalties: 2:1, powerplay 1:0. Spectators: 2200
SVK: Šimonovič - A. Novotný, Richard Pavlikovský, L. Čierny, Štrbák, Jasečko, Nádašdi - Pardavý, M. Hlinka, 
Lipiansky - Országh, L. Sabol, Török - Kutha, P. Pucher, Uram - Tomík, Fabuš, Somík 
NOR: Norgren - Mats Trygg, Sörlie, Wold, Nilsen, Knold, Ygranes - Skröder, Vikingstad, Magnussen - 
Svendsberget, Hansen, Marius Trygg - Andersen, Dahlström, Vesterheim - Fjeld, Ask, Thompson 

Norway - Belarus                       1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1) 
38. Bastiansen (Marius Trygg) - 9. Bekbulatov (Chmyl, Skabelka), 31. Kurilin (Kolcov), 
32. Starostenko, 49. Jerkovič (Chmyl) 
Referee: Jakubec - Lauff, Masik (all SVK). Penalties: 8:5, No PP 0:0, Spectators: 200 
NOR: Sörli - Mats Trygg, Sörlie, Knold, Ygranes, Wold, Nilsen, Olsen - Skröder, Vikingstad, Magnussen - 
Andersen, Bastiansen, Vesterheim - Svendsberget, Hansen, Marius Trygg - Fjeld, Ask, Thompson 
BEL: Šabanov - Romanov, Kopat, Jerkovič, Chmyl, Žurik, Mikulčik, Riadzinskij, Kostjučenok - Skabelka, 
Bekbulatov, Starostenko - Dudzik, Rasolko, Antonenko - Kolcov, Kurilin, Michalej - Varivončik, Maroz, Valuj
 
Slovakia - Switzerland                 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 3:1) 
33. Nádašdi (Uram), 41. Török (Országh, Štrbák), 52. L. Čierny (Tomík, Somík), 60. P. Pucher - 
6. Fischer, 39. Plüss (Bezina), 54. Streit (Conne) 
Referee: Mihálik, Lokšík, Popovič (all SVK). Penalties: 2:6, no PP 0:0, SHG: 0:2, Spectators: 2500 
SVK: Lipovský - Novotný, Pavlikovský, L. Čierny, Štrbák, Jasečko, Nádašdi - Pardavý, M. Hlinka, Lipiansky - 
Országh, Sabol, Török - Kutha, Kapuš, Uram - Tomík, Fabuš, Somík  
SWI: Weibel - Seger, Bezina, Salis, Vauclair, Streit, Keller, Winkler, Ziegler - Baldi, Plüss,, Paterlini - 
Fischer, Crameri, Jenni - Della Rossa, Stirnimann, Schrepfer - Conne, Reichert
                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 3 0 0  9: 4 6
2. Schweiz Switzerland               3 1 1 1  7: 5 3
3. Belarus Belarus                   3 1 1 1  5: 3 3
4. Norge Norway                    3 0 0 3  2:11 0

Best Players: Sergej Šabanov (BLR) - Mathias Seger (SWI) - Vladimír Országh (SVK)

All Stars: Lipovský (SVK) - Jerkovič (BLR), Nádašdi - Országh (SVK), Plüss, Jenni (SWI)

S.H.A.

16éme Tournoi International du Mont Blanc, 27. - 29. 12. 2000, France

                                 RUS   FRA   SVK   SLO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Russia                        Rossija    2:1   5:1   2:0   3 3 0 0  9: 2 6
2. France                        1:2   France    4:4   7:4   3 1 1 1 12:10 3
3. Slovakia                      1:5   4:4   Slovensko    3:3   3 0 2 1  8:12 2
4. Slovenia                      0:2   4:7   3:3   Slovenija    3 0 1 2  7:12 1

S.H.A.

Continental Cup 2000/01

1st Round, 22. - 24. 9. 2000

Group A, Sofija                  KYI   NSA   SOF   ANK   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Berkut Kyiv                   Ukrajina   15:1  19:0  22:1   3 0 0 56: 2 6
2. Vojvodina Novi Sad            1:15  Slovenija    5:4   8:3   2 0 1 14:22 4
3. Slavia Sofija                 0:19  4:5   Balgarija    8:2   1 0 2 12:26 2
4. Ankara BB                     1:22  3:8   2:8   Turkiye Cumhuriyeti    0 0 3  6:38 0

Group B, Beograd                 CZB   LEV   MAA   IST   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd             6:0  15:3  13:1   3 0 0 34: 4 6
2. Levski Sofia                  0:6   Balgarija    7:2   7:0   2 0 1 14: 8 4
3. Maalot HC                     3:15  2:7   Jisrael   11:4   1 0 2 16:26 2
4. Istanbul PC                   1:13  0:7   4:11  Turkiye Cumhuriyeti    0 0 3  5:31 0

Group C, Miercurea Ciuc          TOR   BUD   CIUC  JACA  W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk       Kazakstan    9:0   8:1  14:0   3 0 0 31: 1 6
2. Ferencváros Budapest          0:9   Magyarország    5:4   5:2   2 0 1 10:15 4
3. Miercurea Ciuc                1:8   4:5   Romania    3:1   1 0 2  8:14 2
4. Club Hielo Jaca               0:14  2:5   1:3   Espana    0 0 3  3:22 0

Group D, Székefehérvár           ALB   SLA   NTA   RAP   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Alba Volán                    Magyarország    8:2   4:1  12:0   3 0 0 24: 3 6
2. Slavija Ljublana              2:8   Slovenija    3:0   9:3   2 0 1 14:11 4
3. Podhale Nowy Targ             1:4   0:3   Polska    5:3   1 0 2  6:10 2
4. Rapid Bucurest                0:12  3:9   3:5   Romania    0 0 3  6:26 0

Group E, Caen                    HER   CAEN  NIJ   URD   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Herning IK                    Nederland    6:2  13:1  17:0   3 0 0 36: 3 6
2. HC Caen                       2:6   France    7:2  20:3   2 0 1 29:11 4
3. HC Nijmegen                   1:13  2:7   Nederland   11:1   1 0 2 14:21 2
4. CH Txuri Urdin                0:17  3:20  1:11  Espana    0 0 3  4:48 0

2nd Round, 20. - 22. 10. 2000

Group F, Lugano, Milano          LUG   SOK   MIL   VIL   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK Lugano                     Schweiz    3:0   3:1   4:1   3 0 0 10: 2 6
2. Sokol Kyiv                    0:3   Ukrajina    2:2   7:3   1 1 1  9: 8 3
3. HC Milano                     1:3   2:2   Italia    3:2   1 1 1  6: 7 3
4. VSV Villach                   1:4   3:7   2:3   Österreich    0 0 3  6:14 0

Group G, Ljublana                BER   KLA   LJU   CZB   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Berkut Kyiv                   Ukrajina    3:0   8:0  10:3   3 0 0 21: 3 6
2. EC Klagenfurt                 0:3   Österreich    3:0   6:0   2 0 1  9: 3 4
3. HK Olimpija Ljublana          0:8   0:3   Slovenija    7:3   1 0 2  7:14 2
4. Crvena Zvezda Beograd         3:10  0:6   3:7       0 0 3  6:23 0

Group H, Dunajújváros            ZVO   DUN   TOR   ZAG   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HKM Zvolen                    Slovensko    5:2   3:1   5:1   3 0 0 13: 4 6
2. Dunaferr SE                   2:5   Magyarország    5:2   2:2   1 1 1  9: 9 3
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenog.          1:3   2:5   Kazakstan   11:3   1 0 2 14:11 2
4. Medvescak Zagreb              1:5   2:2   3:11  Hrvatska    0 1 2  6:18 1

Group J, Oswiecim                OSW   PIS   JES   ALB   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Unia Oswiecim                 Polska    6:1   4:1   5:0   3 0 0 15: 2 6
2. IHC Písek                     1:6   Česko    8:0   3:3   1 1 1 12: 9 3
3. Acroni Jesenice               1:4   0:8   Slovenija   10:4   1 0 2 11:16 2
4. Alba Volán                    0:5   3:3   4:10  Magyarország    0 1 2  7:18 1

Group K, Liepajas                MIN   LIE   RIG   ELE   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HC Minsk                      Belarus    2:2   6:1  12:5   2 1 0 20: 8 5
2. HC Liepajas                   2:2   Latvija    4:7   5:3   1 1 1 11:12 3
3. HC Riga                       1:6   7:4   Latvija    4:6   1 0 2 12:16 2
4. HC Energija                   2:12  3:5   6:4   Lietuva    1 0 2 14:21 2

Group L, Frederikshavn           VAL   FRE   REI   HER   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Valerengen Oslo               Norge    4:1   3:3   7:5   2 1 0 14: 9 5
2. Frederikshavn                 1:4   Nederland    3:3   4:3   1 1 1  8:10 3
3. HC Reims                      3:3   3:3   France    *     0 2 0  6: 6 2
4. Herning IK                    5:7   3:4   *     Danmark    0 0 2  8:11 0
* Game ended at 27:22 due to technical problems with the ice. No points awarded.

3rd Round, 24. - 26. 11. 2000

Group M, Ambri Piotta            MUN   LUG   AMB   BER   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. München Barons                Deutschland    1:1   3:1   5:4   2 1 0 9: 6 5
2. HK Lugano                     1:1   Schweiz    2:2   7:4   1 2 0 10: 7 4
3. Ambri Piotta                  1:3   2:2   Schweiz    4:2   1 1 1  7: 7 3
4. Berkut Kyiv                   4:5   4:7   2:4   Ukrajina    0 0 3 10:16 0
Group N
HC Oceláři Třinec - Unia Oswiecim      7:3 (3:1, 2:2, 2:0) pen-s 2:1
3. Frosch (V.Vlk), 9. Marek, 12. Ujčík (Němčický, Daňo), 23. Appel (Frosch), 28. Marek (Zetek), 
47. Hašek (Jánoš), 59. Hašek (Janků) - 2. Wojciechowski, 25. Horný (Wieloch, Gonera), 40. Mucha (Horný, Číhal)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay 2:1. Spectators: 350. Referee: Čaprnka - Halecký, Štec (all SVK)
 
Slovan Bratislava - HKm Zvolen         0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) pen-s 0:2
24. Šechný (Čech), 28. Longauer (Štork), 50. P. Vlk (Šechný)
Penalties: 6:8 and Hreus (BRA) 10min, powerplay 0:1. Spectators: 2964. 
Referee: Lichtnecker (GER) - Mášik, Lokšík

HC Oceláři Třinec - HKm Zvolen         6:4 (1:3, 4:1, 1:0) pen-s 2:3
1. Ujčík (Daňo), 22. Marek (Jánoš), 24. Ujčík (Němčický, Daňo), 28. Ujčík (Procházka), 
33. Král (Cartelli, Gřegořek), 58. Jánoš - 9. Rajčák, 16. Plch (Majeský, Vlach), 
19. Pohorelec (Šechný, Kowalczyk), 25. Pohorelec (Šechný, Rajčák)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay 2:1. Spectators: 700. Referee: Čaprnka - Lokšík, Mášik (all SVK)
 
Unia Oswiecim - Slovan Bratislava      2:7 (0:1, 1:4, 1:2) pen-s 2:4
27. Malicki (Pohl), 45. Horný (Wieloch, Mucha) - 20. Babka, 23. Jendek (Hreus), 24. Rataj (Mrena, Hurtaj), 
29. J. Štefanka (Hurtaj, Rataj), 39. Hurtaj (Rataj, J. Štefanka), 43. Kollár (J. Štefanka), 
55. Hudec (Hreus, Cíger)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay 0:2, SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 2260. Referee: Lichtnecker (GER) - Halecký, Štec (SVK)

HKm Zvolen - Dwory SA Unia Oswiecim    5:5 (2:3, 2:0, 1:2) pen-s 2:1
2. Paciga (Plch, p. Vlk), 10. Klepáč (R. Vlach), 36. Pukalovič, 36. A. Rajčák (Milo), 46. Longauer (Milo) - 
16. Klisiak (Parzyszek, Klys), 17. Wojciechowski (Laszkiewicz), 20. Zamojski (Puzio, Klisiak), 
55. Wieloch (Mucha), 60. Horný (Zamojski). 
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay 2:1. Referee: Čaprnka - Halecký, Štec (all SVK), Spectators: 300

Slovan Bratislava - HC Oceláři Třinec  5:2 (1:1, 0:1, 4:0)
8. Cíger (Kolník), 45. Hurtaj (Pištek, Mrena), 52. Kolník (Rodin), 55. Cíger (Hreus, Hudec), 59. Jendek (Cíger)-
15. Kapuš (Král), 29. Appel (Král)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay 0:1, SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 3224. Referee: Lichtnecker (GER) - Lokšík, Mihálik (SVK)
Group N, Bratislava              BRA   TRI   ZVO   OSW   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava             Slovensko    5:2   0:3   7:2   2 0 1 12: 7 4
2. HC Oceláři Třinec             2:5   Česko    6:4   7:3   2 0 1 15:12 4
3. HKM Zvolen                    3:0   4:6   Slovensko    5:5   1 1 1 12:11 3
4. Unia Oswiecim                 2:7   3:7   5:5   Polska    0 1 2 10:19 1

Group O, Storhamar               LON   VAL   STO   MIN   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. London Knights                Great Britain    1:1   9:1   5:0   2 1 0 15: 2 5
2. Valerengen Oslo               1:1   Norge    7:5   9:3   2 1 0 17: 9 5
3. Storhamar                     1:9   5:7   Norge    5:2   1 0 2 11:18 2
4. HC Minsk                      0:5   3:9   2:5   Belarus    0 0 3  5:19 0
Scoring Leaders                 Plus/Minus Leaders           Most Penalized Players
                Team GP G A PTS                  GP + - +/-                  GP PIM AVG
 1. Richardson   LON  3 3 4 7   Richardson   LON   3 9 0 9   Svendsberger STO 3 31 10,33
 2. Jutras       LON  3 4 2 6   Perry        LON   3 8 0 8   Leanovich    MIN 3 29  9,67
 3. Yarema       LON  3 3 3 6   Jutras       LON   3 7 0 7   Paklin       MIN 3 29  9,67
 4. Olsen        VAL  3 2 4 6   Bronilla     LON   3 6 0 6   Shavjalov    MIN 3 29  9,67 
 5. Šechný       ZVO  3 2 4 6   Yarema       LON   3 6 0 6   Nilsson      VAL 1 27 27,00
 6. Barklund     VAL  3 3 2 5   Peacock      MUN   3 5 0 5   Chuprys      MIN 3 27  9,00 
 7. Persson      STO  3 2 3 5   Richison     LON   3 5 0 5   Lodin        MUN 3 27  9,00
 8. Dahlström    STO  3 2 3 5   Sorochan     LON   3 5 0 5   Ryman        VAL 3 27  9,00
 9. Cíger        BRA  3 2 3 5   Daňo         TRI   3 5 1 4   Isajenko     BER 2 18  9,00
10. Dube Ch.     LUG  3 1 4 5   Vlk Vl.      TRI   3 5 1 4   Olsen        VAL 3 14  4,67
11. Lindberg     LUG  3 1 4 5   Ferschweiler LON   3 4 0 4   Yarema       LON 3 14  4,67
12. Ujčík        TRI  3 4 0 4   Larsson      MUN   3 4 0 4   Barklund     VAL 3 10  3,33
13. Horný        OSW  3 3 1 4   Lodin        MUN   3 4 0 4   Runets       MIN 3 10  3,33
14. Aeschlimann  LUG  3 3 1 4   Milo         ZVO   3 5 2 3   Duca         AMB 3  8  2,67
15. Brummer      VAL  3 2 2 4   Ujčík        TRI   3 5 2 3   Hoibyhagen   VAL 3  8  2,67
19. Hreus        BRA  3 0 4 4   Němčický     TRI   3 4 1 3   Radzinski    MIN 3  8  2,67
23. Marek        TRI  3 3 0 3   Casey        BRA   3 4 1 3   Radko        MIN 3  8  2,67
                                Rajčák       ZVO   3 4 1 3   Hurtaj       BRA 3  6  2,00

Goaltenders                                              Fair Play 
                    GP GPI MIP  SOG GA GAA  SVS  SVS%                   GP PIM  AVG
 1. Hryshukievic MIN 3 2  88:20  13  0 0,00  13 100,00   1. Oswiecim     3  22  7,33
 2. Rybár        BRA 3 3 174:36 106  4 1,37 102  96,23   2. Třinec       3  24  8,00
 3. Rousson      MUN 3 2 120:00  52  2 1,00  50  96,15   3. Bratislava   3  28  9,33
 4. Robins       LON 3 3 180:00  47  2 0,67  45  95,74      Zvolen       3  28  9,33
 5. Mona         AMB 3 3 133:10  70  5 2,25  65  92,86   5. Ambri Piotta 3  44 14,67
 6. Rovnianek    ZVO 3 3 180:00  82  6 2,00  76  92,68   6. Lugano       3  48 16,00
 7. Huet         LUG 3 3 180:00  95  7 2,33  88  92,63   7. Berkut Kyiv  3  52 17,33
 8. Rantanen     VAL 3 3 180:00  48  6 2,00  42  87,50   8. London       3  58 19,33
 9. Brul         BER 3 3 157:02 100 16 6,11  84  84,00   9. Storhamar    3  63 21,00
10. Lakosil      TRI 3 2 120:00  43  7 3,50  36  83,72	10. München      3  67 22,33
    Brňo         OSW 3 1  60:00  29  7 7,00  22  75,86  11. Valerenga    3 112 37,33
	                                                12. Minsk        3 174 58,00

Scoring Eff.                    Powerplay Eff.                Penalty Killing 
                 GF Sh  SG%                PPGF TPP  PP%               PPGA  TSH   PK%
 1. Valerenga    17 54 31,48   Třinec        5 15:22 41,67   London       2 42:34 93,10
 2. Bratislava   12 55 21,82   Lugano        7 21:58 35,00   Storhamar    2 20:55 89,97
 3. Třinec       15 71 21,13   Berkut Kyiv   5 28:51 25,00   Bratislava   2 20:22 86,67
 4. London       15 77 19,48   Storhamar     4 24:34 22,22   Valerenga    4 30:07 85,19
 5. Oswiecim     10 52 19,23   Zvolen        4 22:22 22,22   Ambri Piotta 2 21:28 84,62
 6. Zvolen       12 65 18,46   Oswiecim      2 12:43 22,22   Lugano       3 18:21 82,35
 7. Minsk         5 29 17,24   Valerenga    10 63:12 18,18   Třinec       2 14:30 81,82
 8. Storhamar    11 82 13,41   Bratislava    2 15:30 18,18   München      4 33:04 81,82
 9. Berkut Kyiv  10 83 12,05   Ambri Piotta  2 29:59  8,33   Zvolen       3 19:22 78,57
10. Lugano       10 98 10,20   Minsk         2 31:27  8,00   Minsk        9 43:24 76,32
11. München       9 94  9,57   London        1 17:47  6,67   Berkut Kyiv  5 20:41 73,68
12. Ambri Piotta  7 87  8,05   München       0 13:16  0,00   Oswiecim     6 11:43 40,00

Final Round, 12. - 14. 1. 2001

München Barons - Slovan Bratislava     2:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
30. Huber (Kennedy), 50. Handrick (Kennedy, Wheeldon) - 7. Kolník (Sorokins), 22. Cíger
Penalty-shot: 1:2. Penalties: 3:6, powerplay 0:1. 
Referee: Bergman (SWE) - Stricker, Eichmann (SUI), spectators: 1250 

ZSC Lions - London Knights             1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)   

München Barons - ZSC Lions             1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)   
53. Handrick (Weeldon, Schneider) - 14. Salis (Verret, Zeiter), 38. Müller (Streit), 
52. Zeiter (Seger, Sulander), 60. Jacks (Baldi) 
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay 1:3. Referee: Bergman (SWE) - Hirzel, Linke (SUI), spectators: 5 508 

Slovan Bratislava - London Knights     2:5 (0:3, 2:1, 0:1)   
25. Ľ. Kolník (Melichárek), 39. J. Štefanka (Jendek) - 7. Yarema (Jutras), 15. Marchant (J. Neal), 
16. Richardsson (Perry), 27. Ferschweiler, 60. Marchant  
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay 2:1, SHG: 0:1. 
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Stricker, Peer (SUI), spectators: 1 850, shots: 31:27

London Knights - München Barons        4:1 (0:0, 4:0, 0:1)
23. Marchant (Richardson, Richison), 23. Jutras (Yarema), 27. Jutras (Richardson), 
33. Ferschweiler (Marchant, Perry) - 55. Herter (Girard) 
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay 1:0, SHG: 0:1. Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Hirzel, Eichmann (SUI), spectators: 2120

ZSC Lions - Slovan Bratislava          1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
34. Streit - 9. Štefanka (Hudec), 10. Rodin (Kolník, Cíger), 25. Cíger (Hreus), 42. Hreus (Casey), 
47. Mrena (J. Štefanka).  
Penalties: 9:13 and Rataj (SLO) 10 min, powerplay 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 
Referee: Radbjer (SWE) - Linke, Peer (SUI), spectators: 6096, shots: 48:40
1. ZSC Zürich Lions              Schweiz  2 0 1  6: 6 4
2. London Knights                Great Britain  2 0 1  9: 4 4
3. Slovan Bratislava             Slovensko  1 1 1  9: 8 3
4. München Barons                Deutschland  0 1 2  4:10 1
Scoring Leaders                      Plus/Minus Leaders
Rk Name          Team Pos GP G A TP  Rk Name         Team Pos GP + - +/- 
 1 MARCHANT, Terry   LON F 3 3 1 4   1 FERSCHWEILER, Pat LON F 3 6 0 6  
 2 CÍGER, Zdeno      SLO F 3 2 1 3   2 MARCHANT, Terry   LON F 3 5 0 5 
 3 KOLNIK, Lubomir   SLO F 3 2 1 3   3 KOLESAR, Mark     LON F 3 4 0 4 
 4 HAGDRICK, Jorg    MUN F 3 2 1 3     MRENA, Jozef      SLO F 3 4 0 4 
 5 STEFANKA, Juraj   SLO F 3 2 1 3   5 CÍGER, Zdeno      SLO F 3 5 2 3  
 6 RICHARDSON, Bryan LON F 3 1 2 3   6 BRONILLA, Rich    LON D 3 4 1 3
 7 YAREMA, Brendan   LON F 3 1 2 3   7 RICHARDSON, Bryan LON F 3 3 0 3  
 8 PERRY, Randy      LON D 3 0 3 3   8 KOLNIK, Lubomir   SLO F 3 4 2 2  
 9 FERSCHWEILER, Pat LON F 3 2 0 2   9 PERRY, Randy      LON D 3 3 1 2  
10 JUTRAS, Claude    LON F 3 2 0 2     RICHISON, Grant   LON D 3 3 1 2  
11 ZEITER, Michel    ZSC F 3 1 1 2     RODINE, Dmitri    SLO D 3 3 1 2 
12 HREUS, Michal     SLO F 3 1 1 2  12 HUDEC, Michal     SLO F 3 2 0 2  
13 STREIT, Mark      ZSC D 3 1 1 2     MARTIN, Neal      LON D 3 2 0 2  
14 WHEELDON, Simon   MUN F 3 0 2 2  17 PROROK, Ivo       ZSC F 3 1 0 1 
15 KENNEDY, Mike     MUN F 3 0 2 2 

Most Penalized Players
Rk Name          Team Pos. GP PIM 
 1 RATAJ, Igor         SLO F 3 14  
 2 CASEY, Brian        SLO D 3 10  
   HERTER, Jason       MUN D 3 10 
   JUTRAS, Claude      LON F 3 10  
 5 SCHNEIDER, AGDRew   MUN F 3  8  
 6 JENDEK, Rudolf      SLO D 3  6  
   KOUT, Martin        ZSC D 3  6  
   PLAVSIC, Adrian     ZSC D 3  6  
   RICHISON, Grant     LON D 3  6  
   SCHUBERT, Christoph MUN D 3  6  
   YAREMA, Brendan     LON F 3  6
   
Leading Goaltenders (SVS%)
Rk Name          Team GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% 
1  SULANDER, Ari  ZSC 3 2 120:00  59 1 0,50 58 98,31  
2  ROBINS, Trevor LON 3 2 119:46  76 3 1,50 73 96,05  
3  Rybár, Pavol   SLO 3 3 179:47 105 8 2,67 97 92,38  
4  ROUSSON, Boris MUN 3 2 119:46  76 6 3,01 70 92,11

Fair Play          Powerplay Efficiency    Penalty Killing
Rk  GP PIM AVG.        GP PPGF TPP   PP%         GP PPGA TSH PK%   
1 ZSC 3 42 14,00   1 ZSC 3 5 33:18 17,86   1 SLO 3 3 40:16 88,46  
2 LON 3 44 14,67   2 SLO 3 3 30:58 17,65   2 ZSC 3 2 25:37 88,24  
  MUN 3 44 14,67   3 LON 3 2 27:27 10,00   3 LON 3 3 29:33 85,00  
4 SLO 3 60 20,00   4 MUN 3 2 30:02 10,00   4 MUN 3 4 26:19 81,82

Best Players: Ari Sulander (Zürich SC) - Neal Martin (London) - Zdeno Cíger (Slovan Bratislava)

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 26. - 31. 12. 2000, Davos

                                 DAV   CAN   KOL   SPA   JOK
1. HC Davos                      Schweiz    2:3ot 3:0   3:2ps 3:1
2. Canada Selects                3:2ot Canada    2:3ps 5:4   3:0
3. Kölner Haie                   0:3   3:2ps Deutschland    5:1   3:4ps
4. Sparta Praha                  2:3ps 4:5   1:5   Česko    2:0
5. Jokerit HC                    1:3   0:3   4:3ps 0:2   Suomi
Final Game: 
Canada Selects - HC Davos              2:4
09:16 J.Y. Roy (C. Lindberg, M. Murray), 10:42 C. Dubé (M. Murray, C. Bright) - 
5:12 Morgan Samuelsson (Pat Falloon), 34:34 Pat Falloon (M. Samuelsson), 
52:27 F. Nilsson (Pat Falloon, M. Samuelsson), 58:59 Pat Falloon (Samuelsson)
Spectators: 7680

S.H.A.

World Winter Univesiade, Poland, March, 6. - 15., 2001, Krynica, Nowy Targ

Group A
1. Ukrajina Ukraine                    UKR   2:0   0:5   9:1         3 2 0 1 11: 6 4
2. Česko Czech Republic             0:2   CZE   3:3   9:0         3 1 1 1 12: 5 3
3. Rossija Russia                     5:0   3:3   RUS   2:4         3 1 1 1 10: 7 3
4. USA USA                        1:9   0:9   4:2   USA         3 1 0 2  5:20 2

Group B
1. Canada Canada                     CAN   8:3   6:3   4:3  11:1   4 4 0 0 29:10 8
2. Slovensko Slovakia                   3:8   SVK   6:3  15:2   6:0   4 3 0 1 30:13 6
3. Polska Poland                     3:6   3:6   POL   2:2   5:1   4 1 1 2 13:15 3
4. Nippon Japan                      3:4   2:15  2:2   JPN   3:3   4 0 2 2  8:15 2
5. South Korea Korea                      1:11  0:6   1:5   3:3   KOR   4 0 1 3  7:34 1
Semifinal
Slovakia - Ukraine                     5:4 ot (2:0, 1:3, 1:1 - 1:0) 
34., 63. Čacho, 18. Köver, 19. Čársky, 57. Vrábeľ - 22. Jisejenko, 37. Gomerňuk, 
38. Kulikov, 44. Polonickyj. 
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay 1:0, SHG: 0:1

Czech Republic - Canada                1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Krejčík

Bronze Medal Game
Ukraine - Czech Republic               3:4ot (2:1, 1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Vedral, Urbanec, David 

Final
Slovakia - Canada                      4:2 (0:1, 1:0, 3:1) 
27. Petričko, 47. Rusič, 56. Krupa, 60. Čacho - 11. a 57. Guy
Valid CSS 2.1     Valid XHTML 1.1