S.H.A. Main Page


Česká pojišťovna Cup, 31.8.-3.9.2006, Liberec, Czech Republic

CP Cup

Sweden - Russia                        3:4pen-s (2:2, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0) 
3. Davidsson (Magnus Johansson, Hannula), 18. Stralman (K. Jönsson), 
39. K. Jönsson (Stralman, Emwall) - 16. Zinovjev (Morozov, But), 20. Morozov (But), 
42. Morozov (I. Nikulin), pen-shot: Morozov. 
Referee: Rönn (FIN) - Carlman, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 15:15. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
Spectators: 4328. 
SWE: Henriksson - A. Holmqvist, Jonsson, Stralman, K. Jönsson, Magnus Johansson, Viklund, 
Petrasek - Fabricius, Eriksson, Martensson - Pettersson, Warg, Emwall - Berqvist, Bäckström, 
Mansson - Hannula, Davidsson, Hallin. Coach: Bengt-Aki Gustafsson. 
RUS: Jeremenko - Proškin, I. Nikulin, Aťušov, Varlamov, D. Bykov, Kolcov, Jemelin, Kondratěv-
Morozov, Zinovjev, But - Sušinskij, Něprjajev, Charitonov - Popov, Kurjanov, Tjurin - Simakov,
A. Nikulin, Kulemin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1pen-s (0:0, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0) 
52. Marek, pen-shot: Burger - 51. Aalto (Pesonen). 
Referee: Poljakov (Rus.) - Gebauer, Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Spectators: 3296. 
CZE: Hnilička - Zíb, Blaťák, Ševc, Žižka, Kutlák, Hamr - P. Sýkora, Marek, Chabada - Sivek, 
J. Hlinka, Rolinek - Irgl, Burger, Hubáček - Hořava, Marha, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Laamanen, Mikkola, Aalto, Viitanen, Laatikainen, Lepistö, Helenius, 
Salmela - Pesonen, Kontiola, Nurmi - Rita, Leino, Aaltonen - Uhlbäck, Viitaluoma, Kivenmäki -
Haataja, Saarenheimo, Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta a Risto Dufva. 

Finland - Russia                       3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2) 
6. Pesonen (Kontiola), 27. Valtonen (Kuusela, Lepistö), 40. Pesonen (Kontiola) - 
23. Kurjanov (Tjurin), 35. D. Bykov (Kurjanov), 55. Tjurin (Kolcov, D. Bykov), 
56. But (Morozov, I. Nikulin). 
Referee: Minář - Pouzar, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 13:10. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Spectators: 794. 
FIN: Ahonen - Laamanen, Mikkola, Aalto, Viitanen, Laatikainen, Lepistö, Helenius, Salmela - 
Pesonen, Kontiola, Nurmi - Rita, Leino, Aaltonen - Uhlbäck, Viitaluoma, Kivenmäki - Kuusela, 
Saarenheimo, Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
RUS: Barulin - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Varlamov, D. Bykov, Kolcov, Jemelin, Kondratěv -
Morozov, Zinovjev, But - Kulemin, Něprjajev, Charitonov - Tjurin, Kurjanov, Popov - Škotov, 
A. Nikulin, Simakov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2) 
37. Žižka (Pletka, Skuhravý), 45. J. Marek (P. Sýkora) - 29. Mansson (Bergqvist), 
33. Davidsson (K. Jönsson, Petrasek), 54. A. Holmqvist (Petrasek), 60. Martensson. 
Referee: Poljakov (Rus.) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 7:5. Powerplay goals: 0:4. 
Spectators: 3797. 
CZE: Hnilička - Kutlák, Hamr, Hunkes, Blaťák, Ševc, Žižka - P. Sýkora, J. Marek, Marha - 
Sivek, J. Hlinka, Rolinek - Irgl, Burger, Hubáček - Hořava, Skuhravý, Pletka. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
SWE: Backlund - A. Holmqvist, Jonsson, Stralman, K. Jönsson, Magnus Johansson, Viklund, 
Petrasek - Fabricius, Eriksson, Martensson - Pettersson, Warg, Emwall - Bergqvist, Bäckström,¨
Mansson - Hannula, Davidsson, Hallin. Coach: Bengt-Aki Gustafsson. 

Finland - Sweden                       3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1) 
4. Kuusela (Aalto, Laatikainen), 16. Laamanen (Viitaluoma), 28. Nurmi (Aalto, Kontiola) - 
11. Pettersson (Emwall), 50. Bäckström (Martensson). 
Referee: Šindler - Pouzar, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 9:10. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Spectators: 597. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Laamanen, Lepistö, Aalto, Viitanen, Laatikainen, Mikkola, Helenius, 
Salmela - Pesonen, Kontiola, Nurmi - Rita, Leino, Haataja - Kuusela, Viitaluoma, Kivenmäki - 
Uhlbäck, Saarenheimo, Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
SWE: Henriksson - Stralman, Jonsson, A. Holmqvist, K. Jönsson, Magnus Johansson, Viklund, 
Petrasek - Fabricius, Eriksson, Martensson - Pettersson, Warg, Emwall - Bergqvist, Bäckström,
Mansson - Hannula, Davidsson, Hallin. Coach: Bengt-Aki Gustafsson. 

Czech Republic - Russia                3:4 (0:1, 1:2, 2:1) 
39. Zíb (J. Hlinka, Marha), 46. Marek (J. Hlinka, Zíb), 54. Burger (Irgl, Hubáček) - 
17. Popov (Kurjanov), 29. Tjurin (Kolcov), 38. Simakov (A. Nikulin), 53. Proškin (But). 
Referee: Andersson (SWE) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 7:9. Powerplay goals: 2:2. 
SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4373. 
CZE: Málek - Zíb, Blaťák, Kutlák, Hamr, Ševc, Žižka, (28. Hunkes) - P. Sýkora (39. Pletka), 
J. Marek, Marha - Sivek, J. Hlinka, Chabada - Irgl, Burger, Hubáček - Hořava, Skuhravý, 
Rachůnek (28. Rolinek). Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
RUS: Jeremenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Varlamov, D. Bykov, Kolcov, Jemelin, Kondratěv-
Morozov, Zinovjev, But - Kulemin, Něprjajev, Charitonov - Tjurin, Kurjanov, Popov - Škotov, 
A. Nikulin, Simakov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov, Igor Zacharkin a Sergej Němčinov. 
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 2 1 0 0 12: 9  8
2. Finland                 Suomi  3 1 0 1 1  7: 8  4
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 0 1 1  9: 9  4
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0 1 0 2  7: 9  2

Best Players: Sinuhe Wallinheimo (FIN) - Radek Hamr (CZE) - Anton Kurjanov (RUS)

S.H.A.

Karjala Cup, 9. - 12. 11. 2006, Helsinky, Finland

Czech Republic - Sweden                5:4 (0:0, 2:2, 3:2) 
24:20 M. Čech (Huml), 37:14 J. Hlinka (P. Sýkora, Huml), 40:41 Brendl (J. Straka, P. Sýkora), 
53:32 Šimánek (Divíšek), 57. Varaďa (Skuhravý) - 34:17 Nordgren (Davidsson, J. Jönsson), 
38. Ölvestad (Hedström, Wallin), 59:33 Stralman (Berglund), 
59:47 Sandström (Lindgren, Enström). 
Referee: Zacharov (RUS) - Pouzar, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 12:9. Powerplay goals: 2:2. 
Spectators: 11.704. 
CZE: Čechmánek - Platil, Hamr, M. Čech, Blaťák, Čutta, Čáslava - P. Sýkora, J. Hlinka, 
Varaďa - Brendl, J. Straka, Veselý - Irgl, Huml, Hubáček - Šimánek, Divíšek, Matějovský 
(31. Frolík), Skuhravý. Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
SWE: Backlund - Magnus Johansson, Enström, Sandström, Lindgren, Stralman, Jonsson, Hallberg, 
Stralman, D. Tärnström - T. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, Mansson - Mattsson, Wallin, Ölvestad - 
Nordgren, Jönsson, Davidsson - Berglund, Warg, Hedström. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Finland - Russia                       2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1) 
26. Niskala (Pirnes, Kallio), 28. Pirnes (Marko Kiprusoff) - 
2. Kutějkin (Grebeškov, Vorobjev), 14. Něprjajev (Kondrjatěv), 43. Ščastlivyj (Něprjajev). 
Referee: Rönnmark (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Terho (FIN). Penalties: 7:5, and Arťuchin (RUS) 5 min 
and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
FIN: Hurme - Niskala, Saravo, Marko Kiprusoff, Berg, Luoma, Järventie, Laamanen, Niemi - 
Bergenheim, Pirnes, Hahl - Kallio, Viuhkola, Pyörälä - Rita, Kontiola, Pesonen - Pikkarainen,
Pakaslahti, Valtonen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
RUS: Košečkin - Aťušov, Varlamov, Kutějkin, Grebeškov, Nikulin, Kolcov, Jemelin, Kondrjatěv -
Antipov, Leščev, Charitonov - Vorobjev, Ščastlivyj, Koňkov - Kuljomin, Kurjanov, Simakov -
Arťjuchin, Něprjajev, Šiškanov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Russia - Sweden                        5:4 (0:1, 1:1, 4:2) 
40. Volkov (Šiškanov), 43. Šiškanov (Něprjajev), 48. Ščastlivyj (Grebeškov, Vorobjov), 
51. Ščastlivyj (Koňkov), 51. Něprjajev (Šiškanov) - 17. Mag. Johansson (Davidsson), 
38. Steen (Ölvestad), 47. Davidsson (Hallberg, J. Jönsson), 
52. Mansson (Mag. Johansson, J. Eriksson).
Referee: Partanen - Fonselius, Orelma (FIN). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 0:2. 
Spectators: 7500. 
RUS: Jeremenko - Aťušov, Varlamov, I. Nikulin, Kolcov, Kutějkin, Grebeškov, Jemelin, 
Kondrjatěv - Antipov, Leščev, Charitonov - Kuljomin, Kurjanov, Simakov - Vorobjev, 
Ščastlivyj, Koňkov - Volkov, Něprjajev, Šiškanov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
SWE: Ersberg - Jonsson, Hallberg, Stralman, D. Tärnström, Sandström, Lindgren, 
Magnus Johansson, Enström - Nordgren, Jönsson, Davidsson - Berglund, Warg, Hedström - 
Mattsson, Wallin, Ölvestad - Steen, J. Eriksson, Mansson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Finland - Czech Republic               2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) 
37. Bergenheim (Niemi, Berg), 51. Kontiola (Rita, Hahl) - 60. Straka (Varaďa, P.Sýkora). 
Referee: Poljakov (RUS) - Hämäläinen, Kekäläinen (FIN). Penalties: 8:11 and Platil, 
Blaťák (CZE), Niemi (FIN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 11.808. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Niskala, Saravo, Marko Kiprusoff, Berg, Laamanen, Niemi - Rita, Kontiola, 
Hahl - Kallio, Pirnes, Pyörälä - Lahti, Leino, Bergenheim - Pesonen, Pakaslahti, Valtonen. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
CZE: Čechmánek - Platil, Hamr, M. Čech, Blaťák, Čutta, Čáslava, Zíb - P. Sýkora, J. Hlinka, 
Varaďa - Brendl, J. Straka, Veselý - Irgl, Huml, Hubáček - Šimánek, Skuhravý, Frolík. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 

Czech Republic - Russia                2:3pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 1:2 - 0:0) 
8. Čáslava, 51. Huml (Čáslava) - 41. Charitonov (Antipov, Leščev), 
59. Ščastlivyj (Vorobjev, Kondrjatěv), penalty-shot: Kuljomin. 
Referee: Rönn - Hämäläinen, Terho (FIN). Penalties: 8:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Spectators: 6210. 
CZE: Málek - Čutta, Platil, M. Čech, Blaťák, Zíb, Čáslava - P. Sýkora, J. Straka, J. Hlinka -
Irgl, Huml, Hubáček - Šimánek, Skuhravý, Veselý - Brendl, Divíšek, Matějovský. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
RUS: Košečkin - Aťušov, Varlamov, I. Nikulin, Kolcov, Kutějkin, Grebeškov, Kondrjatěv, 
Jemelin - Antipov, Leščev, Charitonov - Kuljomin, Kurjanov, Simakov - Vorobjev, Ščastlivyj, 
Koňkov - Volkov, Něprjajev, Šiškanov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Finland - Sweden                       0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0) 
33. Davidsson (Tärnström, Hedström). 
Referee: Poljakov (RUS) - Fonselius, Lindroos. Penalties: 6:6. No Powerplay goals. 
Spectators: 10.393. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Niskala, Saravo, Marko Kiprusoff, Berg, Luoma, Järventie, Niemi - Rita, 
Kontiola, Hahl - Kallio, Pirnes, Pyörälä - Lahti, Leino, Bergenheim - Valtonen, Pakaslahti, 
Pikkarainen. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
SWE: Backlund - Magnus Johansson, Hallberg, Stralman, D. Tärnström, Sandström, Lindgren, 
Jonsson, Enström - Ölvestad, J. Jönsson, Davidsson - Nordgren, Warg, Hedström - Mattsson, 
Wallin, Berglund - Steen, J. Eriksson, Mansson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 2 1 0 0 11: 8  8
2. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 1 1  8: 9  4
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 0 0 2  9:10  3
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 1 0 0 2  4: 5  3
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM 
 1. ŠČASTLIVIJ Petr          RUS  3 4 0  4  4  0 
 2. DAVIDSSON Johan          SWE  3 3 1  4  1  0 
 3. VOROBJEV Pavel           RUS  3 0 4  4  4  2 
 4. NEPRJAJEV Ivan           RUS  3 2 1  3  2  8 
 5. HUML Ivan                CZE  3 1 2  3  2  0 
 6. ŠIŠKANOV Timofej         RUS  3 1 2  3  3  2 
 7. SÝKORA Petr              CZE  3 0 3  3 -1  2 
 8. VOLKOV Igor              RUS  3 1 1  2  3  0 
 9. JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  3 1 1  2  1  0 
10. PIRNES Esa               FIN  3 1 1  2  0  0 
11. STRAKA Josef             CZE  3 1 1  2 -1  0 
12. ÖLVESTAD Jimmie          SWE  3 1 1  2 -1  2 
13. ČASLÁVA Petr             CZE  3 1 1  2  2  4 
14. VARADA Václav            CZE  2 1 1  2  1  4 
15. KONDRATJEV Maxim         RUS  3 0 2  2  4  0 
16. JÖNSSÖN JÖrgen           SWE  3 0 2  2  1  0 
17. HEDSTRÖM Jonathan        SWE  3 0 2  2  0  0 
18. GREBEŠKOV Denis          RUS  3 0 2  2  3  2
 
Plus Minus Leaders               GP + - +/- 
 1. KONDRATJEV Maxim         RUS  3 5 1 4 
 2. ŠČASTLIVIJ Petr          RUS  3 4 0 4 
 3. VOROBJEV Pavel           RUS  3 4 0 4 
 4. KUTEJKIN Andrej          RUS  3 4 0 4 
 5. KONKOV Sergej            RUS  3 4 0 4 
 6. ŠIŠKANOV Timofej         RUS  3 4 1 3 
 7. VOLKOV Igor              RUS  3 4 1 3 
 8. JEMELIN Alexej           RUS  3 4 1 3 
 9. GREBEŠKOV Denis          RUS  3 3 0 3 
10. ŠIMÁNEK Jiří             CZE  3 3 0 3
 
Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. ARTJUCHIN Jevgenij       RUS  1  0 1 0 1 0  25 
 2. PLATIL Jan               CZE  3  4 0 1 0 0  18 
 3. NIEMI Antti-Jussi        FIN  3  3 0 1 0 0  16 
 4. BLATÁK Miroslav          CZE  3  1 0 1 0 0  12 
 5. BERGLUND Christian       SWE  3  5 0 0 0 0  10 
 6. VALTONEN Tomek           FIN  3  4 0 0 0 0   8 
 7. ČECH Martin              CZE  3  4 0 0 0 0   8 
 8. DIVÍŠEK Tomáš            CZE  3  4 0 0 0 0   8 
 9. NEPRJAJEV Ivan           RUS  3  4 0 0 0 0   8 
10. JÄRVENTIE Martti         FIN  2  3 0 0 0 0   6 
11. PESONEN Jussi            FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0   6 
12. NISKALA Janne            FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0   6 
13. SKUHRAVÝ Václav          CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0   6 

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN GA  S SO GAA  SVS% 
 1. WALLINHEIMO Sinuhe       FIN  3 2 119:35 2 52 0 1.00 96.30 
 2. MÁLEK Roman              CZE  3 1  65:00 2 34 0 1.85 94.44 
 3. KOŠEČKIN Vasilij         RUS  3 2 125:00 4 52 0 1.92 92.86 
 4. ČECHMÁNEK Roman          CZE  3 2 118:58 6 58 0 3.03 90.62 
 5. BACKLUND Johan           SWE  3 2 120:00 5 40 1 2.50 88.89 
 6. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  3 1  60:00 4 18 0 4.00 81.82

PowerPlay                    Penalty Killing
    GP PPMIN PPG PPM%            GP SHMIN SHG SHM% 
SWE  3 37:47 4  9:26         CZE  3 57:57 4 14:29
CZE  3 31:55 3 10:38         RUS  3 57:18 4 14:19
RUS  3 21:29 2 10:44         SWE  3 26:26 2 13:13
FIN  3 69:48 3 23:16         FIN  3 19:18 2  9:39 
  
Fair-Play 
        GP PIM PIM/GP 
 1. SWE  3 38 12.7 
 2. FIN  3 52 17.3 
 3. RUS  3 55 18.3 
 4. CZE  3 82 27.3

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup, 14.-17.12.2006, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Finland - Czech Republic               3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0) 
12:41 Pesonen (Pyörälä, Kontiola), 23:16 Pyörälä (Kontiola), 
38:04 Pesonen (Puistola, Kontiola) - 23:54 Marek (Bednář), 28:38 J. Straka (Kroupa, Čáslava). 
Referee: Sjöberg (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Lajunen (FIN). 
Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 4910. Shots: 37:21
FIN: Ahonen - Laatikainen, Puistola, Karalahti, Söderholm, Mäntylä, Saravo, Marttinen, Niemi-
Pesonen, Kontiola, Pyörälä - Somervuori, Hirschovits, Koskenkorva - Kuusela, Viitaluoma, 
Uhlbäck - Saarenheimo, Pakaslahti, Haataja. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta, Risto Dufva. 
CZE: Hnilička - Platil, Hamr, Gureň, Kutlák, Kroupa, Čáslava - Bednář, J. Marek, Rolinek - 
Šimánek, J. Straka, Kohn - Hořava, Polanský (41. Mikeska), Kubinčák - Čermák, Kalla, Skořepa. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 

Russia - Sweden                        0:1pen-s 
Penalty-shot: Martensson. 
Referee: Leinonen (Fin). Penalties: 5:11. Spectators: 7562. Shots: 31:24
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Kutějkin, Kolcov, Varlamov, Aťušov, Jemelin, Kondratěv -
Morozov, Leščev, Zaripov - Volkov, Ščastlivij, Charitonov - Antipov, Čubarov, Simakov - 
Koňkov, Něprjajev, Kulemin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
SWE: Ersberg - Akerman, S. Lindström, Holmqvist, Fernholm, Petrasek, Enström, Viklund - 
Umicevic, Jönsson, Nordström - Eriksson, Wallin, Ledin - J. Lindström, Martensson, Emwall - 
Steen, Andersson, Hynning - Fabricius. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Russia - Finland                       3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
35:12 Ščastlivyj, 47:06 I. Nikulin (Proškin, Leščev), 59:00 Morozov (Zaripov, Leščev). 
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Anisimov, Romaško (Rus). Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 13.400.  Shots: 36:18
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Kolcov, Kutějkin, Kornějev, Jemelin, Kondratěv-
Morozov, Leščev, Zaripov - Volkov, Ščastlivyj, Charitonov - Antipov, Čubarov, Simakov - 
Kuljomin, Něprjajev, Koňkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
FIN: Vehanen - Laatikainen, Puistola, Karalahti, Söderholm, Mäntylä, Saravo, Marttinen, Niemi-
Pesonen, Kontiola, Pyörälä - Somervuori, Hirschovits, Koskenkorva - Kuusela, Pakaslahti, 
Uhlbäck - Haataja, Saarenheimo, Pihlström. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta a Risto Dufva.

Czech Republic - Sweden                5:7 (1:3, 3:2, 1:2) 
15:45 Marek (Čáslava), 26:56 Hořava (Mikeska, Čáslava), 36:32 Kroupa (Marek, Kutlák), 
37:40 Marek (Bednář, Hamr), 55:08 J. Straka (Čáslava, Šimánek) - 4:11 Fernholm (Ledin), 
11:34 Martensson (Petrasek, Emvall), 15:26 S. Lindström (Akerman, Nordström), 
26:32 Enström (Emvall, Petrasek), 29:42 Enström (Petrasek, Martensson), 
50:54 Fabricius (Petrasek, Martensson), 59:30 Fabricius (Emvall). 
Referee: Zacharov - Monoškov, Gofman (RUS). Penalties: 11:12, and Philipp (CZE) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 1:5. Spectators: 4300. Shots: 33:33 
CZE: A. Svoboda - Platil, Hamr, Gureň, Čáslava, Kroupa, Philipp (27. Kutlák) - Bednář, 
J. Marek, Rolinek - Šimánek, J. Straka, Kohn - Čermák, Kalla, Víšek - Hořava, Mikeska, 
Kubinčák (41. Skořepa). Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
SWE: Henriksson - Akerman, S. Lindström, Holmqvist, Fernholm, Petrasek, Enström, Frögren, 
Viklund - Umicevic, J. Jönsson, Nordström - T. Eriksson, Wallin, Ledin - Fabricius, 
Martensson, Emvall - Steen, Andersson, Hynning. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Jan Karlsson. 

Russia - Czech Republic                4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1) 
21:25 Ščastlivyj (Aťušov, Volkov), 32:44 Morozov (Zaripov), 
45:19 Kuljomin (Něprjajev, Koňkov), 49:50 Morozov (Leščev, Proškin) - 51:24 Bednář.  
Referee: Levonen (Fin.) - Anisimov, Romaško (RUS). Penalties: 10:12, and Platil (CZE) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 13.400. Shots: 26:18
RUS: Jeremenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Kolcov, Kutějkin, Kornějev, Jemelin, Kondratěv-
Morozov, Leščev, Zaripov - Volkov, Ščastlivyj, Charitonov - Antipov, Čubarov, Simakov - 
Kuljomin, Něprjajev, Koňkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
CZE: Hnilička (4. A. Svoboda) - Kutlák, Platil, Čáslava, Kroupa, Philipp - Bednář, J. Marek, 
Kohn - Hořava, J. Straka, Rolinek (41. Kubinčák) - Šimánek (41. Kalla), Mikeska, Víšek - 
Čermák, Polanský, Skořepa. Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek.

Finland - Sweden                       2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
12:44 Hirschovits (Karalahti, Söderholm), 39:34 Pesonen (Pyorala) - 
31:10 Akerman (Lindström Sanny, Eriksson Tim)
Referee: Karabanov - Monoškov, Gofman (RUS). Penalties: 10:11 and Marttinen (FIN) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 30:15

Best Players: Košečkin (RUS) - Pesonen (FIN) - Marek (CZE)
1. Russia                  Rossija  3 2 0 1 0  7: 2  7
2. Finland                 Suomi  3 2 0 0 1  5: 6  6
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1 1 0 1  9: 7  5
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0 0 0 3  8:14  0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1. MAREK,Jan                CZE  3 3 1 4  8  5:1
 2. MARTENSSON,Tony          SWE  2 2 2 4  0  4:0
 3. ČÁSLAVA,Petr             CZE  3 0 4 4  0  4:6
 4. PETRASEK,David           SWE  3 0 4 4  6  4:0
 5. PESONEN,Janne            FIN  3 3 0 3  0  4:1
    MOROZOV,Alexej           RUS  3 3 0 3  0  4:0
 7. BEDNÁŘ,Jaroslav          CZE  3 1 2 3  0  5:4
 8. PYORALA,Mika             FIN  3 1 2 3  0  4:1
 9. EMVALL,Fredrik           SWE  3 0 3 3  0  5:0
10. KONTIOLA,Petri           FIN  3 0 3 3  0  4:2
11. LEŠČEV,Albert            RUS  3 0 3 3  2  4:0
12. FABRICIUS,Karl           SWE  3 2 0 2  0  5:1
13. ENSTROM,Tobias           SWE  3 2 0 2  2  5:0
14. STRAKA,Josef             CZE  3 2 0 2  2  3:3
15. SČASTLIVYJ,Petr          RUS  3 2 0 2  2  2:0
16. KROUPA,Vlastimil         CZE  3 1 1 2  4  3:5
17. AKERMAN,Johan            SWE  3 1 1 2  6  3:1
18. LINDSTROM,Sanny          SWE  3 1 1 2  6  2:0
19. ZARIPOV,Danis            RUS  3 0 2 2  0  4:0
20. PROŠKIN,Vitalij          RUS  3 0 2 2  8  4:0

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 8. - 11. 2. 2007, Stockholm, Sweden

Sweden - Czech Republic                6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0) 
12:14 Hallberg (Davidsson, Bremberg), 16:32 Wallin (Akerman, Berglund), 
36:27 Ölvestad (Hannula, J. Jönsson), 37:16 Warg (Akerman, Tärnström), 
57:59 Hörnqvist (Bremberg, Davidsson), 59:44 Hannula (M. Johansson) - 
33:22 Balaštík (Rosa, Platil)
Referee: Partanen (FIN) - Carlman, Lyth (SWE). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
Spectators: 8232. 
SWE: Henriksson - Akerman, Tärnström, Sandström, Hallberg, K. Jönsson, Lindgren, M. Johansson,
Fernholm - Warg, Wallin, Berglund - Hörnqvist, Davidsson, Bremberg - Martensson, Bäckström, 
Emvall - Hannula, J. Jönsson, Ölvestad. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, Tommy Samuelsson. 
ZE: Trvaj - Hrabal, Barinka, Hamr, Čáslava, Platil, Blaťák - Bednář, J. Marek, P. Hubáček - 
Balaštík, Hrdina, Rosa - Irgl, J. Straka, Pletka - Netík, Skuhravý, Kohn (23. Huml). 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek.
 
Russia - Finland                       4:3ot (0:1, 0:2, 3:0 - 1:0) 
42:50 I. Nikulin (Antipov), 43:59 Kajgorodov (Mozjakin, Kolcov), 
51:44 Volkov (Kajgorodov, Simjakov), 64:27 Kurjanov (Kolcov, Mozjakin) - 
10:37 Aalto (Hentunen), 22:42 Hirschovits (Rita), 25:54 Hirschovits (Aalto, Hentunen). 
Referee: Homola (CZE) - Birin, Medvěděv (RUS). Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
SHG: 0:1. 
RUS: Barulin - Kornějev, Kolcov, I. Nikulin, Kondratěv, Grebeškov, Bělov, Vorobjov, D. Bykov-
Paršin, Mozjakin, Něprjajev - Simjakov, Kuljomin, But - Kurjanov, Kajgorodov, Volkov - 
Ščastlivyj, Koňkov, Mirnov - Antipov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
FIN: Noronen - Marko Kiprusoff, Vallin, Aalto, Berg, Mäntylä, Puistola, Marttinen, Niskala -
Kuhta, Valtonen, Pirnes - Leino, Bergenheim, Koskenkorva - Haataja, Hentunen, Rita - Pesonen,
Saarenheimo, Hirschovits. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 

Czech Republic - Finland               5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
0:54 Kohn (Bednář, J. Straka), 19:58 J. Straka (Hamr, Kohn), 35:00 Rosa (Hamr, Balaštík), 
41:18 Hrdina (Rosa), 59:59 Irgl. 
Referee: T. Andersson - Winge, Nilsson (SWE). Penalties: 4:7 and Mäntylä (FIN) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 6829. 
CZE: Pinc - Platil, Barinka, Hamr, Čáslava, Čutta, Blaťák - Irgl, J. Marek, P. Hubáček - 
Bednář, J. Straka, Kohn - Balaštík, Hrdina, Rosa - Čermák, Huml, Netík. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Puistola, Niskala, Kiprusoff, Berg, Mäntylä, Aalto, Vallin, Marttinen - 
Hentunen, Pirnes, Kuhta - Kallio, Leino, Pesonen - Rita, Hirschovits, Bergenheim - Haataja, 
Saarenheimo, Koskenkorva. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta a Risto Dufva.

Sweden - Russia                        6:2 (2:0, 1:2, 3:0) 
2:25 M. Johansson (J. Jönsson, Hannula), 7:41 Thönberg (Martensson, Emvall), 
23:00 Bremberg (Davidsson, Tärnström), 45:03 Fernholm (J. Jönsson, M. Johansson), 
45:53 Davidsson (Bremberg, Hörnqvist), 54:33 Martensson (K. Jönsson) - 
26:52 Kuljomin (Koňkov, Kondratěv), 28:04 Ščastlivyj (But, Koňkov). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Karlberg, Takula (SWE). Penalties: 10:8 and Fernholm (SWE). 
Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 2:0. Spectators: 12.125. 
SWE: Gistedt - Sandström, Hallberg, K. Jönsson, Lindgren, M. Johansson, Fernholm, Akerman, 
Tärnström - Thörnberg, Martensson, Emvall - Hannula, J. Jönsson, Ölvestad - Hörnqvist, 
Davidsson, Bremberg - Martensson, Bäckström, Emvall - Warg, Wallin, Berglund. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
RUS: Barulin - Bělov, Grebeškov, D. Bykov, Kolcov, I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Vorobjov , Kondratěv-
Antipov, Ščastlivyj, But - Mirnov, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Volkov, Kajgorodov, Simakov - 
Kuljomin, Něprjajev, Koňkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Czech Republic - Russia                2:3pen-s (0:0, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0) 
21:34 Bednář (J. Straka), 26:43 Platil (Irgl) - 33:26 Kurjanov (Mozjakin), 
48:28 Kuljomin (Něprjajev, Koňkov), penalty-shot: D. Bykov.
Referee: Rönnmark - Svensson, Sabelström (SWE). Penalties: 9:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 2000. 
CZE: Pinc - Platil, Barinka, Hamr, Čáslava, Čutta, Blaťák - Irgl, J. Marek, P. Hubáček - 
Bednář, J. Straka, Kohn - Balaštík, Huml, Rosa - Čermák, Skuhravý, Netík. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Pavel Marek. 
RUS: Jeremenko - Bělov, Grebeškov, D. Bykov, Kolcov, I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Vorobjov, 
Kondratěv - Antipov, Ščastlivyj, But - Mirnov, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Volkov, Kajgorodov, 
Simakov - Kuljomin, Něprjajev, Koňkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Sweden - Finland                       1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) 
38:08 Martensson (K. Jönsson, Emwall). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Karlberg, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 8:9. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
SWE: Henriksson - M. Johansson, Fernholm, Akerman, Tärnström, Sandström, Hallberg, K. Jönsson,
Lindgren - Hannula, J. Jönsson, Ölvestad - Warg, Wallin, Berglund - Hörnqvist, Davidsson, 
Bremberg - Thörnberg, Martensson, Emvall. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
FIN: Noronen - Marttinen, Niskala, Puistola, Berg, Aalto, Mäntylä, Vallin - Hentunen, Pirnes,
Pesonen - Kallio, Leino, Kuhta - Rita, Hirschovits, Bergenheim - Valtonen, Saarenheimo, 
Koskenkorva - Haataja. Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
1. Sweden                  Sverige  3 3 0 0 0 13: 3  9
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 0 2 0 1  9:11  4
3. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 1 1  8: 9  4
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 0 0 1 2  3:10  1
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM 
 1. DAVIDSSON Johan          SWE  3 1 3 4  2  2 
 2. MĹRTENSSON Tony          SWE  3 2 1 3  1  2 
 3. BREMBERG Fredrik         SWE  3 1 2 3  2  0 
 4. STRAKA Josef             CZE  3 1 2 3  1  0 
 5. ROSA Pavel               CZE  3 1 2 3  0  0 
 6. JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  3 1 2 3  1  2 
 7. HANNULA Mika             SWE  3 1 2 3  1  6 
 8. KONKOV Sergej            RUS  3 0 3 3  2  0 
 9. MOZJAKIN Sergej          RUS  3 0 3 3 -1  0 
10. EMWALL Fredrik           SWE  3 0 3 3  2  2 
11. JÖNSSÖN JÖrgen           SWE  3 0 3 3  1  2 
12. HIRSCHOVITS Kim          FIN  3 2 0 2  1  4 
13. KULEMIN Nikolaj          RUS  3 2 0 2  1  4 
14. KURJANOV Anton           RUS  3 2 0 2 -1  6 
15. KOHN Ladislav            CZE  3 1 1 2  2  0 
16. HÖRNQVIST Patric         SWE  3 1 1 2  1  0 
17. IRGL Zbynek              CZE  3 1 1 2 -1  0 
18. BALAŠTÍK Jaroslav        CZE  3 1 1 2  0  2 
19. KAJGORODOV Alexej        RUS  3 1 1 2 -2  2 
20. BEDNÁŘ Jaroslav          CZE  3 1 1 2  0  4 

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. FERNHOLM Daniel          SWE  3 4 0 1 0 0 18 
 2. MÄNTYLÄ Tuukka           FIN  3 3 0 1 0 0 16 
 3. HAMR Radek               CZE  3 4 0 0 0 0  8 
 4. BERG Aki                 FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
 5. PIRNES Esa               FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
 6. SKUHRARÝ Václav          CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
 7. VALLIN Ari               FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
 8. BYKOV Dmitrij            RUS  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
 9. HĹLLBERG Per             SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 
10. KOLCOV Kirill            RUS  3 3 0 0 0 0  6 

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN GA SA SO GA/h  SVS% 
 1. HENRIKSSON Daniel        SWE  3 2 120:00 1 34  1 0.50 97.14 
 2. PINC Marek               CZE  3 2 125:00 2 56  1 0.96 96.55 
 3. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  3 1  65:00 2 26  0 1.85 92.86 
 4. GISTEDT Joel             SWE  3 1  60:00 2 22  0 2.00 91.67 
 5. NORONEN Mika             FIN  3 2 124:05 5 53  0 2.42 91.38 
 6. WALLINHEIMO Sinuhe       FIN  3 1  60:00 5 26  0 5.00 83.87 
 7. BARULIN Konstantin       RUS  3 2 124:27 9 39  0 4.34 81.25 
 8. TRVAJ Jiří               CZE  3 1  60:00 6 25  0 6.00 80.65

PowerPlay         GP  PMIN PPGF M:S         Penalty Killing   GP  TSH SHGA M:S 
1. Sweden          3 25:57  6  4:19         1. Sweden          3 41:12 1 41:12 
2. Czech Republic  3 33:48  4  8:27         2. Czech Republic  3 28:24 3  9:28  
3. Finland         3 22:03  1 22:03         3. Finland         3 40:52 5  8:10  
4. Russia          3 48:11  2 24:05         4. Russia          3 19:31 4  4:52 

Fair-Play         GP PIM PIM/GP 
1. Russia          3 36 12.0 
2. Czech Republic  3 38 12.7 
3. Finland         3 58 19.3 
4. Sweden          3 60 20.0

S.H.A.

Eurohockey Tour Standings

Eurohockey Tour

1. Russia                  Rossija 12 6 4 1 1 39:30 27
2. Sweden                  Sverige 12 6 1 1 4 40:29 21
3. Finland                 Suomi 12 4 0 2 6 19:29 14
4. Czech Republic          Česko 12 2 1 2 7 31:41 10

Final

Sweden - Russia                        3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1) 
31. A. Steen (Mansson, Bäckström), 48. Davidsson (Bremberg), 
56. J. Jönsson (Thörnberg) - 24. Michnov (Ščastlivyj), 
53. Ščastlivyj (Charitonov). 
Referee: Rönn (FIN) - Karlberg, Takula (SWE). Penalties: 8:7. 
Powerplaz goals: 1:0. Spectators: 7636. 
SWE: Backlund - Sandström, Hallberg, Stralman, K. Jönsson, Fernholm, Tärnström, Akerman, 
Ersberg - A. Steen, Bäckström, Mansson - Kahnberg, J. Jönsson, Thörnberg - Warg, R. Wallin, 
Hedström - Hörnqvist, Davidsson, Bremberg. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 
RUS: Košečkin - Kornějev, Grebeškov, Kuljaš, Mišarin, Jemelin, Kondratěv, Kolcov, 
D. Vorobjov - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Charitonov - Arťuchin, Leščev, Mozjakin - Něprjajev, 
Kurjanov, Žmakin - Simakov, Šafigulin, But. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Russia - Sweden                        2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2) 
29:01 Mozjakin, 43:46 Morozov (Zinovjev) - 6:01 Bremberg (Hörnqvist, Akerman), 
28:32 Davidsson (Hörnqvist), 40:46 Steen, 59:36 Thörnberg (Martensson) 
Referee: Minář (CZE), penalteis: 8:9, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 32:24, spectators: 8970 
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Grebeškov, Jemelin, Kondratěv, Kornějev, Kolcov-
Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Charitonov - Kuljomin, Něprjajev, But - 
Arťuchin, Leščev, Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
SWE: Henriksson - Fernholm, Tärnström, Enström, Akerman, Stralman, K. Jönsson, Sandström, 
Hallberg - Warg, R. Wallin, Hedström - Hörnqvist, Davidsson, Bremberg - Martensson, 
J. Jönsson, Thörnberg - A. Steen, Bäckström, Envall. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Bronze Medal Games

Finland - Czech Republic               1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) 
1. Kontiola (Peltonen, T. Ruutu). 
Referee: Vinneborg (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Fonselius (FIN). Penalties: 4:3. No PP goals.
Spectators: 4000. 
FIN: Norrena - Lepistö, Kukkonen, Mäntylä, Saravo, Malmivaara, Berg, Söderholm, Laamanen - 
T. Ruutu, Kontiola, Peltonen - Hentunen, N. Kapanen, Pärsinen - Rita, Pirnes, Pesonen - 
Salmelainen, Viuhkola, Pyörälä. Coach: Erkka Westerlund. 
CZE: Pinc - Klesla, Blaťák, Platil, Barinka, Pilař, Šmíd, Hamr, Zíb - Bednář, Marek, Rolinek-
Tenkrát, Plekanec, Olesz - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Balaštík, J. Straka, Kohn. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:0ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 1:0) 
39. P. Sýkora (Z. Michálek, J. Hlinka), 64. J. Hlinka (Výborný). 
Referee: Bulanov (RUS) - Blümel, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 7475. 
CZE: Čechmánek - Hamr, Čáslava, Pilař, Šmíd, Michálek, Barinka, Klesla , Platil - P. Sýkora, 
Výborný, Hlinka - Bednář, Marek, Čajánek - Tenkrát, Plekanec, Olesz - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček- 
41. Balaštík. Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček, František Musil. 
FIN: Wallinheimo - Aalto, Laatikainen, Mäntylä, Saravo, Laamanen, Söderholm, Lepistö, 
Malmivaara - Salmelainen, T. Ruutu, Bergenheim - Kallio, Kontiola, Pesonen - Hentunen, Leino,
Pärssinen - Pihlström, Pirnes, Rita. Coach: Erkka Westerlund, Hannu Virta, Risto Dufva.

S.H.A.

TUI Nations Cup, 9.-12.11.2005, Hannover, Germany

TUI Nations Cup
Japan - Germany                        4:5 (2:2, 1:0, 1:3)
10:03 D. OBARA (M. NISHIWAKI, H. OSAWA), 13:03 T. SUZUKI (Y. IIMURA),
31:30 Y. KON (T. SUZUKI, A. KELLER), 54:01 T. SAITO (H. MIURA) - 
5:17 P. GOGULLA (S. SCHAUER, M. ANCICKA), 18:16 P. GOGULLA (Ch. GAWLIK, M. HACKERT)
52:50 L. KOPITZ (M. BAKOS, Y. SEIDENBERG), 58:18 D. KREUTZER (S. FELSKI),
58:40 D. KREUTZER (S. FELSKI, M. ANCICKA)
Penalties: 8:12, Powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 14:36, spectators: 4875

Canada - Latvia                        4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
7:08 P. TREPANIER (M. KARIYA, S. KELLY), 27:10 M. KARIYA (F. METHOT, P. TRAYNOR)
38:32 F. METHOT (J. JASPERS, P. TREPANIER), 49:37 B. SMYTH (C. FORBES, A. MUNRO) -
14:43 A. OZOLINŠ (G. DZERINS, A. BERZINS), 28:40 H. VASILJEVS (M. REDLIHS, V. MAMONOVS)
Penalties: 8:10, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 31:23, spectators: 2700 

Switzerland - Japan                    4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
27:58 A. AMBÜHL (J. VAUCLAIR, D. JOBIN), 31:33 P. DI PIETRO (J. GOBBI, M. TRACHSLER)
37:44 M. TRACHSLER (P. DI PIETRO, B. FORSTER), 48:50 T. MONNET (V. WIRZ, J. SPRINGER)
14:27 T. SAITO (Ch. YULE, T. SUZUKI)
Penalties: 13:7 and WIRZ (SUI) 10 min , Powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:14, spectators: 3627 

Latvia - Slovakia                      0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
21:59 I. ČIERNIK (T. SUROVÝ, M. KOVÁČIK), 42:49 I. ČIERNIK (D. BABKA, T. SUROVÝ)
Penalties: 11:8 and GALVINS (LAT), ŠTRBÁK (SVK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:34 

Germany - Switzerland                  2:3ps (2:0, 0:1, 0:1)
8:53 T. BADER (A. BARTA), 14:04 P. FICAL - 27:15 T. MONNET (J. SPRINGER, P. BÄRTSCHI), 
59:29 P. BÄRTSCHI (J. SPRINGER), pen-shot: P. DI PIETRO
Penalties: 11:12 and KREUTZER (GER) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 32:21, 
spectators: 7685 

Slovakia - Canada                      5:2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0)
5:22 A. PODKONICKÝ (T. STAROSTA, D. BABKA), 29:53 J. ŠTEFANKA (R. SOMÍK), 
33:15 T. STAROSTA (R. SOMÍK, J. ŠTEFANKA), 45:57 T. MELICHÁREK (R. STEHLÍK),
58:26 M. KOVÁČIK (I. ČIERNIK) - 9:49 M. KARIYA (B. SMYTH, S. KELLY), 
19:14 B. ADAMS (S. JULIEN)
Penalties: 11:8 and TRAYNOR (CAN) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 27:37, spectators: 3200 

For 5th Place
Japan - Latvia                         1:4 (1:2, 0:2, 0:0)
13:04 S. SATO (Y. IIMURA, K. ITO) - 11:27 V. MAMONOVS (G. GALVINS), 
18:19 G. ANKIPANS (A. SIROKOVS, R. LAVINS), 23:26 R. LAVINS (G. PUJACS, H. VASILJEVS),
37:04 G. DZERINS (M. SIROKOVS, V. VODOLAZSKIS)
Penalties: 7:7, Powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:19
 
For 3rd Place
Germany - Canada                       4:5 (2:2, 2:1, 0:2)
5:42 D. KREUTZER (A. BARTA, F. HÖRDLER), 17:41 J. TRIPP (M. ANCICKA, F. PETERMANN),
25:30 P. GOGULLA (M. HACKERT, E. GOLDMANN), 36:54 Ch. ULLMANN (J. TRIPP) - 
8:26 F. METHOT (B. SMYTH, P. TREPANIER), 12:57 J. POLLOCK (M. KARIYA, S. KELLY),
21:22 F. BOUCHARD (M. KARIYA, B. SMYTH), 45:36 S. KELLY, 50:46 M. HIGGINS (S. KARIYA)
Penalties: 13:17 and POLLOCK, B. SMYTH  (CAN) 10 min , Powerplay goals: 2:4, SHG: 0:1,
shots: 43:21, spectators: 5239 

Final
Switzerland - Slovakia                 3:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
7:05 J. SPRINGER (F. DU BOIS), 36:55 B. FORSTER, 43:32 T. MONNET (P. BÄRTSCHI) - 
9:45 D. MILO (M. KOVÁČIK, T. SUROVÝ), 24:22 I. ČIERNIK (T. SUROVÝ, D. MILO),
32:06 R. KUKUMBERG (T. MELICHÁREK), 61:58 R. KUKUMBERG (R. PETROVICKÝ)
Penalties: 10:10, Powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 30:15
Group A                        GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Switzerland             Schweiz  2 1 1 0 0  7:3  5
2. Germany                 Deutschland  2 1 0 1 0  7:7  4
3. Japan                   Nippon  2 0 0 0 2  5:9  0

Group B                        GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovakia                Slovensko  2 2 0 0 0  7:2  6
2. Canada                  Canada  2 1 0 0 1  6:7  3
3. Latvia                  Latvija  2 0 0 0 2  2:6  0
Scoring Leaders                  GP TP G A PIM 
 1. Martin KARIYA            CAN  3  5 2 3  6 
 2. Julien SPRINGER          SUI  3  4 1 3  4 
    Steve KELLY              CAN  3  4 1 3  2 
    Brad SMYTH               CAN  3  4 1 3 14 
 5. Tomáš SUROVÝ             SVK  3  4 0 4  2 
 6. Ivan ČIERNIK             SVK  2  3 3 0  2 
 7. Philip GOGULLA           GER  3  3 3 0  4 
    Daniel KREUTZER          GER  3  3 3 0 14 
    Thibaut MONNET           SUI  3  3 3 0  2 
10. Francois METHOT          CAN  3  3 2 1  2 
    Paul DI PIETRO           SUI  3  3 2 1  6 
12. Miroslav KOVÁČIK         SVK  3  3 1 2  0 
    Takahito SUZUKI          JPN  3  3 1 2  2 
    Patrik BÄRTSCHI          SUI  3  3 1 2  2 
    Pascal TREPANIER         CAN  3  3 1 2  4 
	
Most Penalized Players           GP TP G A PIM 2 5 10 20 
 1. Guntis GALVINS           LAT  3  1 0 1  31 3 1 0 1 
    Martin ŠTRBÁK            SVK  3  0 0 0  31 3 1 0 1 
 3. Jame POLLOCK             CAN  3  1 1 0  18 4 0 1 0 
 4. Brad SMYTH               CAN  3  4 1 3  14 2 0 1 0 
    Daniel KREUTZER          GER  3  3 3 0  14 2 0 1 0 
    Paul TRAYNOR             CAN  3  1 0 1  14 2 0 1 0 
 7. Valentin WIRZ            SUI  2  1 0 1  12 1 0 1 0 
 8. Morris TRACHSLER         SUI  3  2 1 1  12 6 0 0 0 
 9. Michael HACKERT          GER  3  2 0 2  10 5 0 0 0 
    David JOBIN              SUI  3  1 0 1  10 5 0 0 0 

Goaltenders                      GP   MIP SVS GA  SVS% GAA 
 1. Miroslav ŠIMONOVIČ       SVK  3  60:00 21  0 100.0 0.00 
 2. Edgars MASALSKIS         LAT  3 115:37 57  3  95.0 1.56 
 3. Jonas HILLER             SUI  3  59:03 32  2  94.1 2.03 
 4. Karol KRIŽAN             SVK  3 121:58 67  5  93.1 2.47 
 5. Masahito HARUNA          JPN  3  80:00 42  4  91.3 3.00 
 6. Adam MUNRO               CAN  3 178:12 93 10  90.3 3.37 
 7. Martins RAITUMS          LAT  3  64:23 32  4  88.9 3.74 
 8. Dimitrij KOTSCHNEW       GER  3  65:00 21  3  87.5 2.77 
 9. Ronnie RUEGER            SUI  3 121:57 29  5  85.3 2.47 
10. Naoya KIKUCHI            JPN  3  99:06 47  9  83.9 5.45 
11. Alexander JUNG           GER  3 118:17 35  9  79.5 4.57 

Fair play  GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
CAN         3  96  33 0 3 0 0 
SVK         3  83  29 1 0 1 0 
GER         3  82  36 0 1 0 0 
LAT         3  81  28 1 0 1 0 
SUI         3  80  35 0 1 0 0 
JPN         3  44  22 0 0 0 0 

Powerplay                     Penalty killing
     GP TPP PPG SHGA PP%           GP TSH PPGA SHG SH%
SVK   3 38:37  7  0 26.6      LAT   3 45:48  2  0 92.0
GER   3 48:43  6  3 19.8      SVK   3 41:36  2  0 91.2
CAN   3 40:50  4  0 16.4      SUI   3 55:06  4  1 87.3
SUI   3 43:05  3  1 12.2      CAN   3 37:44  5  3 79.1
LAT   3 34:34  2  2 10.4      GER   3 49:42  7  1 78.0
JPN   3 54:30  3  0  9.9      JPN   3 30:23  5  1 75.2	

S.H.A.

Loto Cup, 14.-17.12.2006, Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia - Austria                     3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1. Róbert Petrovický (Rastislav Pavlikovský, Štrbák), 28. Melichárek (R. Tomas), 
46. Rastislav Pavlikovský (L. Čierny)
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Husička (CZE) - M. Novák, Tvrdoň, 
1500 spectators
SVK: Šimonovič - L. Čierny, Štrbák, Babka, Starosta, A. Novotný, Graňák, M. Šterbák, Stehlík-
Róbert Petrovický, Rastislav Pavlikovský, M. Kováčik - M. Hudec, Kapuš, Surový - J. Štefanka,
Podkonický, Somík - Melichárek, Kukumberg, M. Tomas.
AUT: Reinhard Divis - Rebek, R. Lukas, Ulrich, J. Reichel, P. Lakos, Mattie, Oraze, Pfeffer -
Setzinger, P. Lukas, Welser - Mössmer, Raimund Divis, Trattnig - Petrik, P.-M. Horsky, 
Schuller - Peintner, Kaspitz, Latusa 

Latvia - Switzerland                   5:4pen-s (0:0, 4:0, 0:4 - 0:0, 1:0)
26. Cipulis (Niživijs), 32. Daržins (Saviels, Redlihs), 34. Cipulis (GalvinŠ), 
35. Redlihs, penalty-shot: Niživijs - 42. Jeannin (Sannitz, Ngoy), 45. Jeannin (Sannitz), 
52. Jeannin (Della Rossa), 60. Bärtschi (Jeannin)
Penalties: 2:5 and Abols (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: J. Konc - MáŠik, Mihajlo, 500 spectators
LAT: Masalskis - Tribuncovs, Ignatjevs, Saviels, Jerofejevs, Jass, Gaisins, GalvinŠ - 
Cipulis, Abols, Niživijs - Redlihs, Beržins, Daržins - Macijevskis, Blinovs, Širokovs - 
Ankipans, Feoktistovs, Stals - GalvinŠ
SUI: Bührer (41. Manzato) - Gobbi, Ngoy, Lüthi, Beat Forster, Blindenbacher, 
Patrick Fischer II., Stoffel, B. Gerber - Lemm, Jeannin, Sannitz - Sprunger, Monnet, 
Della Rossa - Bärtschi, Burkhalter, Raffainer - Camichel, Ziegler, Nüssli

Slovakia - Switzerland                 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
9. Monnet (Bärtschi), 18. Ziegler (Beat Forster)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Husička (CZE) - 
Horínek, Tvrdoň (SVK), 2350 spectators
SVK: Križan - L. Čierny, Štrbák, A. Novotný, Graňák, Babka, Starosta, M. Šterbák, Stehlík - 
Róbert Petrovický, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Surový - M. Hudec, Kapuš, M. Kováčik - J. Štefanka,¨
Podkonický, Somík - Melichárek, Kukumberg, R. Tomas
SUI: Manzato - Stoffel, B. Gerber, Gobbi, Ngoy, Blindenbacher, Patrick Fischer II., Lüthi, 
Beat Forster - Camichel, Ziegler, Nüssli - Sannitz, Jeannin, Lemm - Raffainer, Burkhalter, 
Bärtschi - Sprunger, Monnet, Della Rossa

Austria - Latvia                       5:1 (2:0, 3:1, 0:0)
12. Peintner (Latusa), 18. Oraze (Kaspitz), 33. Setzinger (Trattnig), 
34. Kaspitz (Latusa, Rebek), 38. Raimund Divis (Schuller) - 35. GalvinŠ (Jerofejevs)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc - MáŠik, Mihajlo (SVK), 
1111 spectators
AUT: Brückler - Rebek, R. Lukas, Ulrich, Klimbacher, Pfeffer, Peintner, Mattie, P. Lakos - 
Setzinger, P. Lukas, Welser - Schuller, Raimund Divis, Trattnig - Latusa, Kaspitz, Oraze - 
Harand, Kraxner, Ofner
LAT: Raitums (34. Masalskis) - Tribuncovs, Ignatjevs, GalvinŠ, Jerofejevs, Jass, Gaisins, 
Andersons, Demiters - Cipulis, Abols, Niživijs - Redlihs, Beržins, Daržins - Ankipans, 
Blinovs, Stals - Dzerins, Feoktistovs, Širokovs

Switzerland - Austria                  3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
14. Forster (Blindenbacher, Jeannin), 33. Sannitz (Nüssli), 56. Jeannin (Lemm) - 
14. Raimund Divis (R. Lukas)
Penalties: 10:9 and Kaspitz (AUT) 10 min, P. Lukas (AUT) 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: J. Konc - Horínek, Tvrdoň (SVK), 1234 spectators
SUI: Manzato - Gobbi, Ngoy, Lüthi, Forster, Blindenbacher, Fischer, Stoffel, B. Gerber - 
Lemm, Jeannin, Sannitz - Sprunger, Monnet, Della Rossa - Bärtschi, Burkhalter, Raffainer - 
Camichel, Ziegler, Nüssli
AUT: Reinhard Divis - Rebek, R. Lukas, Ulrich, J. Reichel, Oraze, Pfeffer, Mattie, Lakos - 
Welser, P. Lukas, Setzinger - Schuller, Raimund Divis, Trattning - Latusa, Kaspitz, Peintner-
Harand, Kraxner, Ofner

Slovakia - Latvia                      5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
7. Rastislav Pavlikovský (Štrbák), 24. Róbert Petrovický (Surový), 
29. J. Štefanka (Somík, Starosta), 37. Kukumberg (Stehlík, Melichárek), 46. Surový (Stehlík)
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Husička (CZE) - M. Novák, Bulko, 
2500 spectators
SVK: Šimonovič - L. Čierny, Štrbák, A. Novotný, Graňák, Babka, Starosta, M. Šterbák, Stehlík-
Róbert Petrovický, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Surový - M. Hudec, Kapuš, M. Kováčik - J. Štefanka,
Podkonický, Somík - Melichárek, Kukumberg, R. Tomas
LAT: Masalskis - Tribuncovs, Ignatjevs, Jerofejevs, GalvinŠ, Saviels, Gaisins, Andersons, 
Demiters - Cipulis, Abols, Niživijs - Redlihs, Beržins, Daržins - Ankipans, Širokovs, Stals -
Dzerins, Jass, Macijevskis
1. Switzerland             Schweiz  3 2 0 1 0 9: 6 7
2. Slovakia                Slovensko  3 2 0 0 1 8: 2 6
3. Austria                 Österreich  3 1 0 0 2 6: 7 3
4. Latvia                  Latvija  3 0 1 0 2 6:14 2
Scoring Leaders
1. Sandy Jeannin             SUI  3 3 6
2. Raffaele Sannitz          SUI  2 2 4
3. Róbert Petrovický         SVK  2 1 3
   Rastislav Pavlikovský     SVK  2 1 3

Most Penalized Players
1. Philipp Lukas             AUT 34 PIM
2. Roland Kaspitz            AUT 18
3. Artis Abols               LAT 12
4. Dominik Graňák            SVK  8
   Marcel Šterbák            SVK  8

Goalies
1. Miroslav Šimonovič        SVK 100,00%
2. Daniel Manzato            SUI  97,50%
3. Bernd Brückler            AUT  96,66%

Powerplay Efficiency
1. Slovakia                  18,75%
2. Latvia                    15,78
3. Switzerland                5,88
4. Austria                    4,34

Penalty Kiling
1. Slovakia                 100,00%
2. Switzerland               90,90
3. Austria                   85,00
4. Latvia                    76,92

S.H.A.

4-Nationenturnier Skoda-Cup/Tournoi des 4-Nations Skoda-Cup, Basel, 6. - 11.2.2007

                                SUI   SVK   AUT   GER  GP W OTW OTL L Tore Pt
1. Schweiz                      Schweiz   3:2   3:1   3:1   3 3 0 0 0  9: 4  9
2. Slovakei                     2:3   Slovensko   6:2   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1 10: 8  4
3. Österreich                   1:3   2:6   Österreich   6:4   3 1 0 0 2  9:13  3
4. Deutschland                  1:3   3:2ps 4:6   Deutschland   3 0 1 0 2  8:11  2
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM SH +/-
 1. Oliver Setzinger         AUT  3 3 2  5  2 11 +3
 2. Paul DiPietro            SUI  3 2 2  4  0  6 +3
 3. Duri Camichel            SUI  3 1 3  4  0  4 +3
 4. Patric Della Rossa       SUI  3 3 0  3  2  7 +2
 5. Jeremy Rebek             AUT  3 2 1  3  6  8 +2
 6. Daniel Babka             SVK  3 1 2  3  6  7 +4
 7. Thomas Koch              AUT  3 1 2  3  0  2 +3
 8. Daniel Welser            AUT  2 0 3  3  0  1 +2
 9. Martin Ancicka           GER  3 0 3  3  6  5 +4
10. Róbert Petrovický        SVK  3 2 0  2  2  6 +1

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge

1.-3.9.2006, Pontebba, Italy

France - Norway                        3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
15:17 Lussier A. (Coqueux O., Rozenthal M.), 42:56 Bachet V. (Coqueux O., Fleury D.),
49:22 Desrosiers J. (Bachet V., Bellemare P.-E.) - 13:58 Bedsvag K. (Stokvik I.),
47:23 Skadsdammen E. (Hansen M., Lovaas Suenn D.)
Penalties: 11:15 and Karrer G. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0

Italy - Denmark                        2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
6:25 Pittis J. (Strazzabosco M.), 51:03 Margoni S. (Strazzabosco M., De Bettin G.) - 
9:42 Dresler T. (Green M.), 31:08 Damgaard J. (Nielsen D., Lykkeskov K.), 
36:51 Mondberg N. (Nielsen D.), 44:17 Nielsen D. (Green M., Regin Jensen P.),
51:43 Regin Jensen P. (Karsberg K., Olsen R.)
Penalties: 13:14 and Parco J. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:4

Denmark - France                       1:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
4:47 Kjaergaard Ch. (Lykkeskov K.) - 50:08 Karrer G. (Bonnard J.-F.) 
Penalties: 13:12, powerplay goals: 1:0 

Norway - Italy                         3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)
36:16 Karlstad M. (Lovaas Suenn D.), 37:23 Holos J. (Thoresen S.), 
52:20 Thoresen S. (Holos J., Roymark M.) - 5:29 Pittis J. (Strazzabosco M.), 
7:50 Ramoser R. (Borgatello Ch., Pittis J.), 28:32 Ramoser R. (Ramoser F., De Toni M.),
59:21 Ramoser R. (Pittis J., Lorenzi C.)
Penalties: 14:11, powerplay goals: 3:4 

Norway - Denmark                       2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
21:35 Lorentzen P., 41:41 Holos J. (Skadsdammen E.) - 
4:56 Lykkeskov K. (Damgaard J., Regin Jensen P.), 29:13 Kjaergaard Ch., 
35:54 Dresler T. (Schioldan Ch., Olsen R.)
Penalties: 8:7 and Schioldan Ch. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1 

Italy - France                         0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
3:36 Desrosiers J., 21:55 Bellemare P.-E. (Chauvel B.), 47:05 Bellemare P.-E. (Desrosiers J.),
54:51 Brodin F. (Gras L.)
Penalties: 8:8 and Tutzer M. (ITA) 5 min and game misconduct, Italy Bench game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 0:1
1. France                       France  3 2 0 1 0 0  8: 3  7
2. Denmark                      Danmark  3 2 0 1 0 0  9: 5  7
3. Italy                        Italia  3 1 0 0 0 2  6:12  3
4. Norway                       Norge  3 0 0 0 0 3  7:10  0

Sarpsborg, Norway, 10.-12.11.06 NOR   BLR   POL   DEN  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Norway                       Norge   4:3ps 9:3   1:0   3 2 1 0 0 14: 6  8
2. Belarus                      3:4ps Belarus   4:0   1:2   3 4 0 1 1  8: 6  4
3. Poland                       3:9   0:4   Polska   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  5:13  3
4. Denmark                      0:1   2:1   1:2   Danmark   3 1 0 0 2  4: 4  3

Bled, Slovenia, 14.-17.12.2006  SLO   ITA   HUN   CRO  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenia                     Slovenija   4:1   3:4   5:0   3 2 0 0 1 12: 5  6
2. Italy                        1:4   Italia   4:1   3:0   3 2 0 0 1  8: 5  6
3. Hungary                      4:3   1:4   Magyarország   5:0   3 2 0 0 1 10: 7  6
4. Croatia                      0:5   0:3   0:5   Hrvatska   3 0 0 0 3  0:13  0

Kyiv, Ukraine, 14.-17.12.2006   UKR   KAZ   POL   ROM  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Ukraine                      Ukrajina   3:2   6:3  11:1   3 3 0 0 0 20: 6  9
2. Kazakhstan                   2:3   Kazakstan   6:2   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 6  6
3. Poland                       3:6   2:6   Polska   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  9:15  3
4. Romania                      1:11  1:5   3:4   Romania   3 0 0 0 3  5:20  0

Nagano Cup

Nagano, Japan, 14.-17.12.2006   JPN   DEN   NOR   FRA  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Japan                        Nippon   3:4ot 4:1   4:2   3 2 0 1 0 11: 7  7
2. Denmark                      4:3ot Danmark   2:3ps 1:2ps 3 0 1 2 0  7: 8  5
3. Norway                       1:4   3:2ps Norge   4:3ps 3 0 2 0 1  8: 9  4
4. France                       2:4   2:1ps 3:4ps France   3 0 1 1 1  7: 9  2

Kastrup, Gladsaxe, 8.-11.2.07   DEN   SLO   NOR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Denmark                      Danmark   2:2   5:3   2 1 1 0  7: 5  4
2. Slovenia                     2:2   Slovenija   3:3   2 0 2 0  5: 5  2
3. Norway                       3:5   3:3   Norge   2 0 1 1  6: 8  1

St. Gervais, Megéve, 8.-11.2.07 ITA   UKR   FRA   NED  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Italy                        Italia   5:1   3:0   5:4   3 3 0 0 0 13: 5  9
2. Ukraine                      1:5   Ukrajina   4:1   4:3ot 3 1 1 0 1  9: 9  5
3. France                        0:3   1:4   France   5:0   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7  3
4. Netherland                   4:5   3:4ot 0:5   Nederland   3 0 0 1 2  7:14  1

Torun, Poland, 8.-11.2.2007     HUN   POL   LTU   CRO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Hungary                      Magyarország   4:0   1:2   2:1   3 2 0 1  7: 3  6
2. Poland                       0:4   Polska   3:0   9:2   3 2 0 1 12: 6  6
3. Lithuania                    2:1   0:3   Lietuva   4:1   3 2 0 1  6: 5  6
4. Croatia                      1:2   2:9   1:4   Hrvatska   3 0 0 3  4:15  0

S.H.A.

3rd Pannon Cup, Budapest, Hungary, 10.-12.11.2006

                                FRA   HUN   SLO   LTU  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. France                       France   4:3ot 5:1   8:2   3 2 1 0 0 17: 6  8
2. Hungary                      3:4ot Magyarország   7:1  10:2   3 2 0 1 0 20: 7  7
3. Slovenia                     1:5   1:7   Slovenija   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:14  3
4. Lithuania                    2:8   2:10  2:5   Lietuva   3 0 0 0 3  6:23  0

MVP of Pannon Cup: Balázs LADÁNYI (HUN)

Best Players: Levente SZUPER (HUN) - Vincent BACHET (FRA) - Laurent MEUNIER (FRA)

S.H.A.

Polese Cup, 8.-11.2,2007, Gomel, Belarus

                                BLR   UFA   LAT   CAN  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Belarus                      Belarus   5:3   1:2ot 9:2   3 2 0 1 0 15: 7  7
2. Ufa                          3:5   Rossija   4:3   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8  6
3. Latvia                       2:1ot 3:4   Latvija   9:2   3 1 1 0 1 14: 7  5
4. Canada                       2:9   0:2   2:9   Canada   3 0 0 0 3  4:20  0

S.H.A.

6th Asian Winter Games

Group A                         JPN   PRK  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Japan                        Nippon   6:1   1 1 0 0  6: 1  3
2. North Korea                  1:6   North Korea   1 0 0 1  1: 6  0

Group B                         KAZ   UAE   THA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakhstan                   Kazakstan  38:0  52:1   2 2 0 0 90: 1  6
2. UAE                          0:38  U.A.E.   4:0   2 1 0 1  4:38  3
3. Thailand                     1:52  0:4   Thailand   2 0 0 1  1:56  0

Group C                         CHN   KUW   MAC  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. China                        PR of China  11:1  26:0   2 2 0 0 37: 1  6
2. Kuweit                       1:11  xxx  15:2   2 1 0 1 16:13  3
3. Macau                        0:26  2:15  xxx   2 0 0 2  2:41  0

Group D                         KOR   MAL   HK   GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Korea                        South Korea  14:1  11:0   2 1 0 0 25: 1  6
2. Malaysia                     1:14  xxx   7:3   2 1 0 1  8:17  3
3. Hong Kong                    0:11  3:7   Hong Kong   2 0 0 2  3:18  0
For 5-8th places 
North Korea - Malaysia                15:0 (8:0, 3:0, 4:0)
Kuwait - UAE                           2:6 (0:0, 1:2, 1:4) 

For 9th place
Macau - Thailand                       0:6 (0:2, 0:1, 0:3)
Thailand - Hong-Kong                   4:3 (0:0, 3:0, 1:3)

For 7th place
Malaysia - Kuwait                      2:10 (1:2, 1:5, 0:3)

5th place
UAE - North Korea                      2:9 (0:3, 0:4, 2:2)

Final round final standings                            GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Japan                        JPN   3:2   3:0   3:1   3 3 0 0  9:3  9 
2. Kazakhstan                   2:3   KAZ   8:1  17:1   3 2 0 1 27:5  6 
3. Korea                        0:3   1:8   KOR   5:3   3 1 0 2 6:14  3 
4. China                        1:3   1:17  3:5   CHN   3 0 0 3 5:25  0

S.H.A.

European Champions Cup, 11. - 14. 1. 2007, St. Petersburg, Russia

HPK Hämeenlinna - MsHK Žilina          7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
12:10 LOIKAS JP. (KEINANEN J, LEINO V.), 16:28 MAKIAHO T. (LAHTI J., HIETANEN J.),
29:50 TIBBETTS B., 32:59 VIHKO J. (SCHNEIDER D., LEINO V.), 
39:26 VIHKO J. (LEINO V., MORAVEC D.), 41:34 LEINO V. (MORAVEC D.),
46:36 MAKIAHO T. (PIHLSTRÖM A.)
Penalties: 11:12 and HREUS M. (ZIL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 33:25, 
spectators: 1100

AK Bars Kazan - Färjestad BK           6:4 (2:2, 2:1, 2:1)
3:24 ZINOVJEV S. (MOROZOV A., ZARIPOV D.), 7:17 NIKULIN I. (PERVYŠIN A., VOROBJEV V.)
34:06 MOROZOV A. (ZINOVJEV S.), 34:38 NIKULIN I. (STEPANOV A.),
53:18 ZARIPOV D. (MOROZOV A.), 59:54 ZARIPOV D. (MOROZOV A.) - 
12:46 KABERG E. (LEDIN P.), 17:32 HÖGLUND J. (JOHANSSON M., PIRNES E.), 
23:31 PIRNES E. (JOHANSSON M., NISKALA J.), 43:53 PRESTBERG P. (NISKALA J., RHODIN T.)
Penalties: 5:6 and BADJUKOV A. (AKB), KÁNTOR R. (FBK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, 
shots: 41:14, spectators: 6400

MsHK Žilina - Sparta Praha             4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
21:05 KUSOVSKÝ D., 35:16 FRUHAUF P., 42:30 STRAKA M. (DLOUHÝ J., HREUS M.), 59:56 HANZAL M. -
3:20 TON P., 38:08 SIVEK M. (HLAVÁČ J.)
Penalties: 13:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 14:52, spectators: 900

Färjestad BK - HC Lugano               0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
13:53 HIRSCHI S. (WIRZ V., NASER A.), 29:21 JEANNIN S. (REUILLE S., WIRZ V.), 
59:14 SANNITZ R. (WILSON L.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:31, spectators: 1300

Sparta Praha - HPK Hämeenlinna         2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
18:26 ČERNOSEK M. (HLAVÁČ J.), 25:27 HANZLÍK J. (TON P., VYKOUKAL J.) - 
10:07 LAHTI J. (KEINANEN J.), 21:52 VIHKO J. (LEINO V.), 32:48 MAKIAHO T. (KEINANEN J.)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:50, spectators: 4200


HC Lugano - AK Bars Kazan              0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:48 PROŠKIN V. (MOROZOV A., ZARIPOV D), 23:33 ZINOVJEV S. (MOROZOV A., PROŠKIN V.),
49:27 ZINOVJEV S. (MOROZOV A., PROŠKIN V.)
11200 SINDLER Vladimir (CZE) ALESHIN Petr (RUS), KALININ ALEXEY (RUS)
Penalties: 8:6 and JEANNIN S. (LUG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:25, 
spectators: 11200
Alexander Ragulin Group
1. HPK Hämeenlinna         Suomi  2 2 0 0 10: 2 6
2. MsHK Žilina             Slovensko  2 1 0 1  4: 9 3
3. Sparta Praha            Česko  2 0 0 2  4: 7 0

Ivan Hlinka Group
1. AK Bars Kazaň           Rossija  2 2 0 0  9: 4 6
2. HC Lugano               Schweiz  2 1 0 1  3: 3 3
3. Färjestad BK            Sverige  2 0 0 2  4: 9 0

Final

HPK Hämeenlinna - AK Bars Kazan        0:6 (0:3, 0:0, 0:3)
8:21 ZINOVJEV S. (MOROZOV A.), 11:49 ZARIPOV D. (ZINOVJEV S.), 
14:39 MOROZOV A. (PROŠKIN V., ZINOVJEV S.), 44:17 NIKULIN I. (VOROBJEV V.),
47:22 PERVYŠIN A. (VOROBJEV V., MOROZOV A.), 49:01 ŠČADILOV I. (BADJUKOV A., OBUCHOV D.)
Penalties: 8:10 and KEINANEN J. (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:22, 
spectators: 11700

Best Players: NORONEN Mika (Kazan) - TARNSTRÖM Dick (Lugano) - MOROZOV Alexej (Kazan)

Most Valuable Player: MOROZOV Alexej (AK Bars Kazan)

All Stars: NORONEN Mika - PROŠKIN Vitalij, BENÝŠEK Ladislav -
HENTUNEN Jukka, ZINOVJEV Sergej, MOROZOV Alexej (all AK Bars Kazan)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. MOROZOV Alexej           AKB  3 2 8 10  0 +7
 2. ZINOVIEV Sergej          AKB  3 4 3  7  2 +7
 3. ZARIPOV Danis            AKB  3 3 2  5  6 +7
 4. LEINO Ville              HPK  3 1 4  5  0 +4
 5. PROšKIN Vitalij          AKB  3 1 3  4 14 +7
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
1. KÁNTOR Robert             FBK  2 14 2 0 1 0 0 7.00
2. PROŠKIN Vitalij           AKB  3 14 7 0 0 0 0 4.67
3. KEINANEN Jani             HPK  3 12 1 0 1 0 0 4.00
4. HREUS Michal              ŽIL  2 10 0 0 1 0 0 5.00
   JEANNIN Sandy             LUG  2 10 0 0 1 0 0 5.00
   
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. NORONEN M.               AKB  3 3 125:48  69.89  48  0 48 100.00 0.00 0 0 2
 2. PETRÍK I.                ŽIL  2 1  60:00  50.00  52  2 50  96.15 2.00 1 0 0
 3. SALFICKÝ D.              SPA  2 1  58:33  50.00  50  3 47  94.00 3.07 0 1 0
 4. ZUGER S.                 LUG  2 2 119:58 100.00  49  3 46  93.88 1.50 1 0 1
 5. HENRIKSSON D.            FBK  2 1  58:57  49.80  31  3 28  90.32 3.05 1 0 0
 6. WIIKMAN M.               HPK  3 3 179:57 100.00  70  8 62  88.57 2.67 3 0 1
 7. HEINO-LINDBERG C.        FBK  2 1  59:26  50.20  41  5 36  87.80 5.05 2 0 0
 8. DUBA T.                  SPA  2 1  58:33  50.00  14  3 11  78.57 3.07 1 0 0
 9. LACO M.                  ŽIL  2 1  60:00  50.00  33  7 26  78.79 7.00 3 0 0
10. JEREMENKO A.             AKB  3 1  54:12  30.11  14  4 10  71.43 4.43 2 0 0

Power Play                                  Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP M:S                    GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
1. FBK  2  6  2 33.33 12:26 06:13           1. SPA  2 11 1 90.91 20:27 20:27
2. AKB  3 19  5 26.32 27:30 05:30           2. LUG  2  9 1 88.89 15:20 15:20
3. LUG  2  7  1 14.29 13:01 13:01           3. AKB  3 15 2 86.67 27:06 13:33
4. SPA  2 16  2 12.50 30:15 15:07           4. HPK  3 20 3 85.00 34:59 11:39
5. HPK  3 25  3 12.00 44:02 14:40           5. ZIL  2 20 4 80.00 36:07 09:01
6. ZIL  2 11  1  9.09 22:50 22:50           6. FBK  2  9 3 66.67 16:05 05:21

Penalties                                   Attendance
       GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                     GP Spect AVG
1. HPK  3 25 0 1 0 0 60 20.00               1. AKB  3 29300 9766
1. ZIL  2 25 0 1 0 0 60 30.00               2. LUG  2 12500 6250
3. AKB  3 21 0 1 0 0 52 17.33               3. HPK  3 17000 5666
4. LUG  2 12 0 1 0 0 34 17.00               4. FBK  2  7700 3850
5. FBK  2 11 0 1 0 0 32 16.00               5. SPA  2  5100 2550
6. SPA  2 14 0 0 0 0 28 14.00               6. ZIL  2  2000 1000
                                            Total   7 36800 5257

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

1st Round, 22.-24.9.2006

Group A, Bucuresti, Romania
1. Steaua Bucharest             Romania   5:4  12:0  11:1   2 2 0 0 17: 4 6
2. Slavija Ljubljana            4:5   Slovenija   9:0   2:1   2 1 0 1 13: 5 3
3. Academica Sofia              0:12  0:9   Balgarija   1:5   2 0 0 2  0:21 0
   Progym Gheorgheni            1:11  1:2   5:1   Romania
Games of Progym did not count in the standings. They replaced Uratu HC (ARM) who withdrew due to health reasons.

Group B, Beograd, Serbia
1. HK Partizan Beograd          Serbija  20:0   9:2   7:1   1 1 0 0 20: 0 3
2. Polis Akademisi Ankara       0:20  Turkiye Cumhuriyeti   3:15  2:10  1 0 0 1  0:20 0
   Medveščak Zagreb             2:9  15:3   Hrvatska   3:5
   Crvena Zvezda                1:7  10:2   5:3   Serbija
Crvena Zvezda replaced White Caps Turnhout, and Medvescak's did not meet the minimum roster requirements of 15+2

Quarterfinal, 13.-15.10.2006

Group C, Rouen, France
1. Red Bulls Salzburg           Österreich   5:4ps 6:0   5:2   3 3 0 0 16: 6 8
2. SonderjyskE                  4:5ps Danmark   5:2   4:2   3 2 0 1 13: 9 7
3. Rouen Dragons                0:6   2:5   France   6:2   3 1 0 2  8:13 3
4. Nottingham Panthers          2:5   2:4   2:6   Great Britain   3 0 0 3  6:15 0

Group D, Krakow, Poland
1. Kazachmys Karaganda          Kazakstan   4:2   4:1  12:0   3 3 0 0 20: 3 9
2. MKS Cracovia Krakow          2:4   Polska   6:2   6:2   3 2 0 1 14: 8 6
3. Steaua Bucharest             1:4   2:6   Romania  10:1   3 1 0 2 13:11 3
4. CG Puigcerda                 0:12  2:6   1:10  Espana   3 0 0 3  3:28 0

Group E, Elektrénai, Lithuania
1. Sokol Kyjev                  Ukrajina   3:2  10:1  11:0   3 3 0 0 24: 3 9
2. Riga 2000                    2:3   Latvija   8:3   8:0   3 2 0 1 18: 6 6
3. Energija Elektrénai          1:10  3:8   Lietuva   6:4   3 1 0 2 10:22 3
1. HK Partizan Beograd          0:11  0:8   4:6   Serbija   3 0 0 3  4:25 0

Semifinal, 17.-19.11.2006

Group F, Minsk, Belarus
1. Junost Minsk                 Belarus   2:1ot 1:0   7:2   3 3 0 0 10: 3 8
2. Kazachmys Karaganda          1:2ot Kazakstan   7:2   6:2   3 2 0 1 14: 6 7
3. Red Bulls Salzburg           0:1   2:7   Österreich   6:3   3 1 0 2  8:11 3
4. Sokol Kyjev                  2:7   2:6   3:6   Ukrajina   3 0 0 3  7:19 0

Final, 5.-7.1.2007

Group G, Székesfehérvár, Hungary
1. Junost Minsk                 Belarus   1:0ps 3:2   5:2   3 2 1 0 0  9: 4  8
2. Avangard Omsk                0:1ps Rossija   4:1   6:2   3 2 0 1 0 10: 4  7
3. Ilves Tampere                2:3   1:4   Suomi   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  8: 8  3
4. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár    2:5   2:6   1:5   Magyarország   3 0 0 0 3  5:16  0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. GOROVIKOV Konstantin     AOM  3 3 1 4  0 +4
 2. ANDRJUŠČENKO Igor        MSK  3 1 3 4  2 +2
 2. PESONEN Jussi            ILV  2 1 3 4  2 -2
 4. CHLUBNA Tomáš            MSK  3 2 1 3  2 +3
 5. KALJUŽNYJ Alexej         AOM  3 1 2 3  0 +1
 
Goalkeepers                     GKD GPI  MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. GORJAČEVSKICH S.         MSK  3 3 185:00 100.00  86  4 82 95.35 1.30 3 0 1
 2. FOMIČEV A.               AOM  3 2 125:00  67.57  38  3 35 92.11 1.44 0 0 0
 3. HAKKINEN P.              ILV  3 3 179:46 100.00  79  8 71 89.87 2.67 1 0 0
 4. BUDAI K.                 ALB  3 3 180:00 100.00 100 16 84 84.00 5.33 7 0 0
    MARACLE N.               AOM  3 1  60:00  32.43  13  1 12 92.31 1.00 1 0 0
	
Power Play                                 Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP M:S                   GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1. ILV  3 23  6 26.09 36:06 06:01          1. ILV  3 20  1 95.00 30:23 30:23
 2. MSK  3 16  2 12.50 25:11 12:35          2. AOM  3  9  1 88.89 12:56 12:56
 3. AOM  3 25  3 12.00 39:25 13:08          2. MSK  3 27  3 88.89 50:12 16:44
 4. ALB  3 13  1  7.69 26:42 26:42          4. ALB  3 21  7 66.67 33:53 04:50

Penalties                                   Attendance
        GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                    GP Spect AVG
 1. MSK  3 35 0 0 0 0 70 23.33              1. ALB  3 10620 3540
 2. ILV  3 24 0 2 0 0 68 22.67              2. MSK  3  8965 2988
 3. ALB  3 26 0 1 0 0 62 20.67              3. AOM  3  8095 2698
 4. AOM  3  9 0 0 0 0 18  6.00              4. ILV  3  7750 2583
                                           Total    6 17715 2952

S.H.A.

2007 Winter Universiade, Torino, Italy, 18.-27.1.2007

Group A                         KAZ   FIN   ITA   CZE   JPN   GBR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakhstan                   Kazakstan   4:4   3:1   5:4   5:4  20:1   5 4 1 0 37:14 9
2. Finland                      4:4   Suomi   2:3   3:2   9:4  22:1   5 3 1 1 40:14 7
3. Italy                        1:3   3:2   Italia   7:0   2:3  10:0   5 3 0 2 23: 8 6
4. Czech Republic               4:5   2:3   0:7   Česko   5:3  12:0   5 2 0 3 23:18 4
5. Japan                        4:5   4:9   3:2   3:5   Nippon   7:1   5 2 0 3 21:22 4
6. Great Britain                1:20  1:22  0:10  0:12  1:7   Great Britain   5 0 0 5  3:71 0

Group B                         CAN   RUS   SVK   USA   KOR        GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada                       Canada   2:2   8:0   5:0  14:0         4 3 1 0 29: 2 7
2. Russia                       2:2   Rossija   4:2   5:2   8:0         4 3 1 0 19: 6 7
3. Slovakia                     0:8   2:4   Slovensko   3:2  13:0         4 2 0 2 18:14 4
4. USA                          0:5   2:5   2:3   USA   5:2         4 1 0 3  9:15 2
5. Korea                        0:14  0:8   0:13  2:5   South Korea         4 0 0 4  2:40 0
For 9th Place
Japan - Korea                          5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)

For 7th Place
Czech Republic - USA                   3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

For 5th Place
Italy - Slovakia                       1:2pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Semifinal
Kazakhstan - Russia                    1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
Canada - Finland                       2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Kazakhstan - Finland                   5:2 (3:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Final
Canada - Russia                        3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Merano Cup, 4.-6.4.2007, Merano, Italy

1. Denmark                      DEN   4:3   4:2   2 2 0 0  8: 5  4
2. Italy                        3:4   ITA   5:2   2 1 0 1  8: 6  2
3. Japan                        2:4   2:5   JPN   2 0 0 2  4: 9  0

S.H.A.

P. Zabojnik Memorial, 4.-6.8.2006, Zvolen, Slovakia

                                TVER  NIR   ZLN   ZVO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK MVD Tver                  Rossija   4:2   4:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 12: 5  6
2. HK Dynamax Nitra             2:4   Slovensko   5:5   3:2   3 1 1 1 10:11  3
3. HC Hamé Zlín                 2:4   5:5   Česko   3:2   3 1 1 1 10:11  3
4. HKM Zvolen                   1:4   2:3   2:3   Slovensko   3 0 0 3  5:10  0

S.H.A.

Engelberg Tournament, 5.-6.8.2006, Engelberg, Switzerland

Avangard Omsk - Italy                  3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
HC Ambri Piotta - Kloten Flyers        3:4ot (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Italy - Ambri Piotta                   1:6 (0:3, 0:2, 1:1)

Final
Avangard Omsk - Kloten Flyers          5:3 (2:0, 2:0, 1:3)

S.H.A.

Rona Cup, 10.-12.8.2006, Trenčín, Slovakia

                                ZIL   ZLN   TRE   VSE   TRI   ZVO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. MsHK Žilina                  Slovensko   0:4         5:1   6:1         3 2 0 1 11: 6  4
2. HC Hamé Zlín                 4:0   Česko   1:2               4:2   3 2 0 1  9: 4  4
3. Dukla Trenčín                      2:1   Slovensko   1:2   3:2         3 2 0 1  6: 5  4
4. HC Vsetín                    1:5         2:1   Česko         4:4   3 1 1 1  7:10  3
5. HC Oceláři Třinec            1:6         2:3         Česko   2:1   3 1 0 2  5:10  2
6. HKm Zvolen                         2:4         4:4   1:2   Slovensko   3 0 1 2  7:10  1

S.H.A.

Dolomiten Cup, 11.-13.8.2006, Cavalese, Merano, Italy

Neumarkt/Egna Selection (ITA) - Frankfurt Lions  1:5 (0:3, 1:1, 0:1)
Augsburger Panther - Servette Geneve             4:5 (1:2, 0:1, 3:2)
 
Bronze Medal Game
Neumarkt/Egna Selection - Augsburger Panther     2:7 (0:3, 1:3, 1:1)

Final
Frankfurt Lions - Servette Geneve                6:3 (2:2, 1:0, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Mästarcupen, 14.-16.8.2006, Mariehamn, Sweden

                                Mora  MODO  JYP  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Mora                         Sverige   3:1   4:1   2 2 0 0  7: 2  6
2. MODO                         1:3   Sverige   1:1   2 0 1 1  2: 4  1
3. JYP                          1:4   1:1   Suomi   2 0 1 1  2: 5  1

S.H.A.

18th Tampere Cup, 16.-19.8.2006, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Group A                         TAP   BRY   BER  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Tappara Tampere              Suomi   7:3   4:5   3 1 1 1 12:11  3
2. Brynäs IF                    3:7   Sverige   7:1   3 1 0 2 11:11  2
3. Eisbären Berlin              5:4   1:7   Deutschland   3 1 0 2  8:15  2

Group B                         MAG   ILV   BERN GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       Rossija   5:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 13: 5  6
2. Ilves Tampere                2:5   Suomi   7:6ps 3 2 0 1 12:12  4
3. SC Bern                      1:4   6:7ps Schweiz   3 1 0 2  9:12  3
Tappara - Ilves                        1:3
Brynäs - SC Bern                       1:3
Eisbären Berlin - Metallurg            2:4

For 5th Place
Eisbären Berlin - SC Bern              4:8 (3:3, 1:3, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Brynäs IF - Ilves                      5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)

Final
Tappara - Metallurg Magnitogorsk       2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Mästercupen, 17.-20.8.20069, Norrtälje, Sweden

                                JOK   STO   AIK   HER  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Jokerit                      Suomi   3:2   8:1   3:2   3 3 0 0 14: 5  6
2. Storhamar                    2:3   Norge   4:2   3:1   3 2 0 1  9: 6  4
3. AIK Stockholm                1:8   2:4   Sverige   5:4ot 3 1 0 2  8:16  2
4. Herning Blue Fox             2:3   1:3   4:5ot Danmark   3 0 0 3  7:11  0

S.H.A.

Polygon Cup, 18.-20.8.2006, Nitra, Slovakia

                                NIT   KVA   CHA   WLF   KRA   STR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK Dynamax Nitra             Slovensko   2:0   2:3               5:0   3 2 0 1  9: 3  4
2. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      0:2   Česko   3:1         9:2         3 2 0 1 12: 5  4
3. Amur Chabarovsk              3:2   1:3   Rossija   3:2               3 2 0 1  7: 7  4
4. Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg                  2:3   Deutschland   3:1   3:1   3 2 0 1  8: 5  4
5. MKS Cracovia Krakow                2:9         1:3   Polska   6:4   3 1 0 2  9:16  2
6. CSG Strasbourg               0:5               1:3   4:6   France   3 0 0 3  5:14  0

Best Forward: Ivan Raček (Nitra)
Best Defender: Josef Řezníček (Karlovy Vary)
Best Goalie: Vlastimil Lakosil (Nitra)

S.H.A.

Tatra Cup, 24.-27.8.2006, Kežmarok, Poprad, Slovakia

1st Round
Slovan Bratislava - Moeller Pardubice  3:2pen-s (0:1, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:0, 1:0) pen-shots: 2:0
43. Pašek (Hujsa, Prokop), 53. Hujsa (Pašek, Huba), pan-shot: Hurtaj - 7. Linhart (Tvrdík), 
60. Píša

HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad - Slovakia "20" 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
22. Igor Majeský (Kopecký, Halaj), 47. Pavličko - 38. Hamrák (Domian)

HC Košice - Switzerland "20"           6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
19. Bartoš (Kmiť), 25. Šimurda (Špelda, Kledrowetz), 36. Faith (Špilár), 41. Bartoš (Kmiť), 
44. Hvila (Šimurda, Lukáč), 55. Lažo (Bicek, Pleva) - 33. Kellenberger (Bonnet)

HC Vítkovice Steel - EHC Wolfsburg     3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
27. Krenželok (Kuboš), 31. Mikulík (Jasečko), 40. Irgl (Hubáček, Kuboš), 

Semifinal
HC Moeller Pardubice - Slovakia "20"   5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
12. Rolínek (Blažek, Havíř), 27. Čaloun (Koukal, Kolář), 32. Blažek (Sýkora), 
39. Ondřej (Snopek, Mrázek), 42. Andrašovský (Čaloun, Tvrdík) - 
25. Bartánus (Buc), 50. Buc (Bartánus, Hamrák)

Switzerland "20" - EHC Wolfsburg       1:6 (0:0, 1:1, 0:5)
30. Bonnet (Kellenberger) - 40. Geisberger (Simon, Fibiger), 45. Brüggermann (Pudlick), 
46. Žůrek, 51. Geisberger (Gödtel, Seyller), 57. Regan (Fibiger), 59. Agricola (Kaufmann)

HC Kožice - HC Vítkovice Steel         3:5 (0:1, 2:3, 1:1)
27. Faith (Špilár), 28. Kmiť (Bartoš), 41. Droppa - 5. Burger (Irgl), 29. Irgl (Burger), 
32. Kropáč (Gulaši), 36. Irgl (Jurečka), 60. Burger (Pinc)

Slovan Bratislava -AquaCity ŠKP Poprad 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
13. Jarolín (Pašek, Vorel), 16. Pašek (Jarolín, Pavlas) - 53. Kroták (Škovira, Pavličko)

For 7th Place 
Slovakia "20" - Switzerland "20"       6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
11. Cuník (Pék), 28. M. Bartánus, 31. Hamrák (M. Bartánus, Buc), 42. Marcel HaŠčák (Cuník), 
50. Pék (Just), 53. Buc (Hamrák, M. Bartánus)

For 5th Place 
HC Moeller Pardubice - EHC Wolfsburg   5:3 (1:3, 1:0, 3:0)
8. Blažek (P. Sýkora), 31. P. Sýkora (Ondřej, Havíř), 50. PíŠa (P. Sýkora), 
53. Blažek (P. Sýkora), 56. Havíř (Andrašovský) - 5. Callander (Regan), 12. Wietfeldt (Žůrek),
14. Kosick (Regan)

Bronze Medal Game 
HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice     6:7 (3:0, 0:5, 3:2)
6. Jabrocký (Bambúch), 9. Jabrocký (T. Chrenko), 11. Igor Majeský (Michal Segla), 
45. Martin Segla (Piatak), 46. Igor Majeský (Pavličko), 49. Kubus (Jasovský) - 
22. Kledrowetz (Lažo, Bicek), 23. Špilár (Bartoš), 24. Lažo (Bicek), 32. I. Droppa (Kmiť), 
35. Topoli (Jenčík), 56. Kmiť (Jenčík), 56. Kledrowetz (Kmiť, Lažo)

Final 
Slovan Bratislava - HC Vítkovice       2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
20. Uram (ź. Pištek), 24. Prokop (Uram, Pavlas) - 10. S. Hudec (Kropáč), 28. Mikulík (Köhler),
36. Krenželok (R. Procházka, Klimek), 54. Jurečka (Tomášek) 
Penalties: 4:3 and Srdínko (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay: 1:1, spectators: 600

Best Players: Sasu Hovi (Slovan) - Stanislav Jasečko - Jiří Burger (Vítkovice)

S.H.A.

Easton Tournament, 25.-26.8.2006, Lahti, Finland

JYP Jyväskylä - KalPa Kuopio           4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
Pelicans - Langnau                     4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Langnau - KalPa Kuopio                 5:4 (3:0, 2:2, 0:1)

Final
Pelicans - JYP Jyväskylä               4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Mercure Cup, 25.-27.8.2006, Nürnberg, Germany

                                NUR   KOLN  SLA   ING  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Nürnberg Ice Tigers          Deutschland   8:4   4:4   2:2   3 1 2 0 14:10  4
2. Kölner Haie                  4:8   Deutschland   3:1   2:1   3 2 0 1  9:10  4
3. Slavia Praha                 4:4   1:3   Česko   4:2   3 1 1 1  9: 9  3
4. ERC Ingolstadt               2:2   1:2   2:4   Deutschland   3 0 1 2  5: 8  1

S.H.A.

Kolin Cup, 25.-27.8.2006, Zug, Switzerland

                                MANN  ZUG   TIM   AMB  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Adler Mannheim               Deutschland   4:3   3:2   2:3ps 3 2 0 1  9: 8  7
2. Ev Zug                       3:4   Schweiz   4:1   7:1   3 2 0 1 14: 5  6
3. Timra                        2:3   1:4   Sverige   4:2   3 1 0 2  7: 9  3
4. HC Ambri-Piotta              3:2ps 1:7   2:4   Schweiz   3 1 0 2  6:13  2

S.H.A.

Electro Oil Trophy, 30.8.-3.9.2006, Lugano, Bellinzona, Switzerland

Group A                         AMB   LUG   SAI  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HC Ambri Piotta              Schweiz   5:2   5:3   2 2 0 0 10: 5  4
2. HC Lugano                    2:5   Schweiz   3:1   2 1 0 1  5: 6  2
3. SaiPa Lappeeranta            3:5   1:3   Suomi   2 0 0 2  4: 8  0

Group B                         JAR   LUL   SLO  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Lokomotiv Jaroslav           Rossija   5:1   3:2ot 2 2 0 0  8: 3  4
2. Lulea                        1:5   Sverige   4:1   2 1 0 1  5: 6  2
3. Slovan Bratislava            2:3ot 1:4   Slovensko   2 0 0 2  3: 7  0
Semifinal
Ambri Piotta - Lulea                   5:2 (2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Lugano           3:2pen-s (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)

For 5th Place
Slovan Bratislava - SaiPa              3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Lugano - Lulea                         5:2 (2:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Final
Ambri Piotta - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl     2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Skoda Cup 2006, 31.8.-3.9.2006, Zuchwil, Switzerland

Group A                         ILV   EHC   ZUG  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Ilves Tampere                Suomi   5:1   2:0   2 2 0 0  7: 1  4
2. EHC Basel                    1:5   Schweiz   3:2   2 1 0 1  4: 7  2
3. EV Zug                       0:2   2:3   Schweiz   2 0 0 2  2: 5  0

Group B                         LAH   FRI   ROD  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Pelican Lahti                Suomi   4:3ps 4:2   2 2 0 0  8: 5  4
2. Fribourg-Gotteron            3:4ps Schweiz   3:2   2 1 0 1  6: 6  2
3. Rodovre Mighty Bulls         2:4   2:3   Danmark   2 0 0 2  4: 7  0

S.H.A.

Innova Trophy, 31.8.-3.9.2006, Bern, Switzerland

                                BERN  SCL   HAM   HPK  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. SC Bern                      Schweiz   5:2   3:1   4:2   3 3 0 0 12: 5  9
2. SCL Tigers                   2:5   Schweiz   6:4   4:3   3 2 0 1 12:12  6
3. Hamburg Freezers             1:3   4:6   Deutschland   8:4   3 1 0 2 13:13  3
4. HPK Hämeenlinna              2:4   3:4   4:8   Suomi   3 0 0 3  9:16  0

S.H.A.

Äijänsuo Opening Tournament, 1.-2.9.2006, Rauma, Finland

Blues Espoo - HC Moeller Pardubice     2:3pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Lukko Rauma - Ässät Pori               3:4 (0:0, 1:3, 2:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Lukko Rauma - Blues Espoo              5:4 (3:1, 0:2, 2:1)

Final
HC Moeller Pardubice - Ässät Pori      7:3

S.H.A.

Red Bull Face Off, 1.-3.9.2006, Salzburg, Austria

Red Bull Face Off

                                ING   ZSC   SALZ  SPA   SKEL  JOK  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. ERC Ingolstadt               Deutschland         5:4               5:4ps 2 2 0 0 10: 8  4
2. ZSC Lions                          Schweiz         1:2         6:2   2 1 0 1  7: 4  2
3. Red Bulls Salzburg           4:5         Österreich         7:4         2 1 0 1 11: 9  2
4. Sparta Prague                      2:1         Česko   4:5         2 1 0 1  6: 6  2
5. Skelleftea                               4:7   5:4   Sverige         2 1 0 1  9:11  2
6. Jokerit                      4:5ps 2:6                     Suomi   2 0 0 2  6:11  1
For 5th Place
Skelleftea - Jokerit                   2:5 (0:0, 2:3, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Red Bulls Salzburg - Sparta Prague     1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)

Final
ERC Ingolstadt - ZSC Lions             2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 26.-31.12.2006, Davos, Switzerland

                                CAN   DAV   MORA  CHIM  BER  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Team Canada                  Canada   6:3   4:3ps 0:5   5:2   4 2 1 0 1 15:13  6
2. HC Davos                     3:6   Schweiz   4:1   2:3ot 4:1   4 2 0 1 1 13:11  5
3. Mora IK                      3:4ps 1:4   Sverige   5:0   6:1   4 2 0 1 1 15: 9  6
4. Chimik                       5:0   3:2ot 0:5   Rossija   1:4   4 1 1 0 2  9:11  4
5. EHC Eisbären Berlin          2:5   1:4   1:6   4:1   Deutschland   4 1 0 0 3  8:16  2

Final: Team Canada - HC Davos         2:3