S.H.A. Main Page


Karjala Cup, 6. - 9. 11. 2008, Helsinky, Finland

Czech Republic - Finland               3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0)
1:52 BLAŤÁK M (SKUHRAVÝ V., HOŘAVA M.), 32:33	KLEPIŠ J. (KUTLÁK Z.), 
59:35 ČERMÁK L. - 11:47 KAPANEN S. (NUMMELIN P.), 38:17	HYVÖNEN H. (HAHL R., PYÖRÄLÄ M.),
49:15 SANTALA T. (SAILIO J., MÄNTYMAA V.), penalty-shot: NUMMELIN P.
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 10:2, shots: 29:36, spectators: 7120
CZE: Mensator - K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Krstev, Barinka, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Ševc - Irgl, 
Vašíček, Čajánek - Čermák, Marek, Rolinek - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Hořava - Klepiš, Vampola, 
Nedorost. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann
FIN: Riksman - Nummelin, Lehtonen, Jokela, Välivaara, Laamanen, Puistola, Malmivaara, 
Mäntymaa - Kallio, Pirnes, Kapanen - Haataja, Immonen, Pihlman - Hyvönen, Hahl, Pyörälä - 
Petrell, Santala, Hytönen (41. Sailio). Coach: Jukka Jalonen, Risto Dufta a Timo Lehkonen.

Russia - Sweden                        1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
56:29 MICHNOV A. (BUT A., ŠČASTLIVIJ P.)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:16, spectators: 5500

Sweden - Czech Republic                1:4 (0:0, 1:0, 0:4)
35:58 THÖRNBERG M. (HANNULA M., MÅRTENSSON T.) - 42:19 HOŘAVA M (VAMPOLA P.),
46:43 IRGL Z. (ČAJÁNEK P., RACHŮNEK K.), 55:06 NEDOROST V. (BLAŤÁK M, RACHŮNEK K.),
56:17 ČAJÁNEK P. (ČERMÁK L.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1. shots: 21:21, spectators: 4740
CZE: Kopřiva - K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Krstev, Barinka, Blaťák, Kutlák, Němec, Ševc - Irgl, 
Čermák, Čajánek - Klepiš, Vašíček, Nedorost - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Rolinek - Květoň, Vampola, 
Hořava. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.
SWE: Gustavsson - Timander, Akerman, Fransson, S. Lidström, R. Jonsson, Sandström, Tärnström, 
Hedman - Hannula, Nordquist, Harju - Nilson, Engqvist, Emvall - Widing, Wallin, Fabricius - 
Nordgren, Martensson, Thörnberg. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Roger Rönnberg. 

Finland - Russia                       2:6 (1:2, 0:1, 1:3)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:34, spectators: 12002
13:36 NUMMELIN P. (PIRNES E., KAPANEN S.), 55:51 HYTÖNEN J.-P. (HYVÖNEN H., IMMONEN J.) -
12:26 RADULOV A. (SAPRYKIN O.), 15:13 MICHNOV A. (KORNEJEV K., JEREMENKO A.), 
22:06 KULJAŠ D., 49:04 MICHNOV A. (RADULOV A., GOROVIKOV K.), 
52:26 ZINOVJEV S. (ZARIPOV D., MOROZOV A.), 59:03 TEREŠČENKO A. (PEREŽOGIN A., MOZJAKIN S.)

Russia - Czech Republic                1:0ps
Penalty-shot: ZARIPOV D.
Penalties: 8:7, shots: 19:28, spectators: 4212
RUS: Barulin - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Aťušov, Korněv, Kuljaš, Višněvskij, Ščadilov, Žitnik - 
Morozov, Zinovjev, Zaripov - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, But - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - 
Pěrežogin, Těreščenko, Paršin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov - Igor Zacharkin.
CZE: Kopřiva - K. Rachůnek, Kutlák, Krstev, Barinka, Němec, Blaťák, Ševc - Čermák, Marek, 
Čajánek - Klepiš, Vašíček, Rolinek - Kumstát, Skuhravý, Nedorost - Květoň, Vampola, Hořava -
Irgl. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann. 

Finland - Sweden                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
38:39 HEDMAN O. (AXELSSON D., NILSON M.), 43:03 HANNULA M. (TÄRNSTRÖM D.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:21, spectators: 10939
FIN: Riksman - Nummelin, Lehtonen, Puistola, Luoma, Laamanen, Välivaara, Malmivaara, Koivisto - 
Hyvönen, Pirnes, Kapanen - Haataja, Immonen, Hytönen - Kallio, Hahl, Pyörälä - Petrell, 
Santala, Sailio. Coach: Jukka Jalonen, Risto Dufva, Timo Lehkonen.
SWE: Holmqvist - Timander, Akerman, R. Jonsson, Hedman, Tärnström, Lindström, Sandström - 
Hannula, Martensson, Thörnberg - Widing, Nordquist, Harju - Nilson, Engqvist, Axelsson - 
Nordgren, Wallin, Fabricius - Emvall. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Roger Rönnberg.
1. Russia                  Rossija   3 2 1 0 0  8: 2 7
2. Czech Republic          Česko   3 1 0 2 0  7: 6 5
3. Sweden                  Sverige   3 1 0 0 2  3: 5 3
4. Finland                 Suomi   3 0 1 0 2  6:11 2

Best Players: Johan Holmqvist (SWE) - Petteri Nummelin (FIN) - Alexandr Radulov (RUS)

All Star: Miroslav Kopřiva (CZE) - Petteri Nummelin (FIN), Vitalij Proškin -
Sergej Zinovjev, Alexej Michnov, Alexandr Radulov (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM
 1. MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  3 3 0 3  3 0
 2. NUMMELIN Petteri         FIN  3 2 1 3  0 2
 3. RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3 1 1 2  3 0
 4. HOŘAVA Miloslav          CZE  3 1 1 2  1 0
 5. ZARIPOV Danis            RUS  3 1 1 2  0 0
 6. ČAJÁNEK Petr             CZE  3 1 1 2  1 2
 7. HANNULA Mika             SWE  3 1 1 2  1 2
 8. BLAŤÁK Miroslav          CZE  3 1 1 2  0 2
 9. KAPANEN Sami             FIN  3 1 1 2  0 2
10. HYVÖNEN Hannes           FIN  3 1 1 2 -6 2
11. ČERMÁK Leoš              CZE  3 1 1 2  3 8
12. RACHŮNEK Karel           CZE  3 0 2 2  2 2
13. IRGL Zbyněk              CZE  3 1 0 1  1 0
14. KLEPIŠ Jakub             CZE  3 1 0 1  1 0
15. HEDMAN Oscar             SWE  3 1 0 1  0 0

+/- Statistics                   GP + - +/-
 1. KULJAŠ Denis             RUS  3 4 0 4
 2. MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  3 3 0 3
 3. RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3 3 0 3
 4. ČERMÁK Leoš              CZE  3 3 0 3
 5. GOROVIKOV Konstantin     RUS  3 3 0 3
 6. RACHŮNEK Karel           CZE  3 3 1 2
 7. ŽITNIK Alexej            RUS  3 3 1 2

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. ČERMÁK Leoš              CZE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8
 2. BARINKA Michal           CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 3. LEHTONEN Mikko           FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 4. NIKULIN Ilja             RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 5. WALLIN Rickard           SWE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 6. ZINOVJEV Sergej          RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN GA  S SO GAA   SVS%
 1. BARULIN Konstantin       RUS  3 1  65:00 0 28 1 0.00 100.00
 2. HOLMQVIST Johan          SWE  3 2 118:14 1 61 1 0.51  98.39
 3. KOPŘIVA Miroslav         CZE  3 2 125:00 1 44 0 0.48  97.78
 4. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  3 2 120:00 2 44 1 1.00  95.65
 5. MENSATOR Lukáš           CZE  3 1  63:50 3 33 0 2.82  91.67
 6. RIKSMAN Juuso            FIN  3 2 122:49 5 45 0 2.44  90.00
 7. GUSTAVSSON Jonas         SWE  3 1  60:00 4 21 0 4.00  84.00
 8. VEHANEN Petri            FIN  3 1  60:00 6 28 0 6.00  82.35

PowerPlay                    Penalty Killing
    GP PPMIN PPG PPMIN           GP SHMIN SHG SHMIN
FIN  3 40:32  3 13:30        RUS  3 30:55 1 30:55
CZE  3 30:04  2 15:02        SWE  3 27:46 1 27:46
SWE  3 19:07  1 19:07        CZE  3 32:57 2 16:28
RUS  3 32:38  1 32:38        FIN  3 30:43 3 10:14

Spectators
     Home           Away
    GP Total  AVG  GP Total   AVG
FIN  2 22941 11470  1  7120  7120
CZE  1  7120  7120  2  8952  4476
RUS  2  9712  4856  1 12002 12002
SWE  1  4740  4740  2 16439  8219
Total                 44513  7418

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup, 18. - 21.12.2008, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Sweden - Czech Republic                2:6 (0:1, 0:4, 2:1)
43:05 Weinhandl (Martensson, Fernholm), 43:43 Hakansson (Martensson, Weinhandl) - 
1:26 Rolinek (Marek), 30:15 Irgl, 37:47 Kutlák (Vašíček), 38:08 Irgl (Rolinek), 39:00 Vašíček, 
49:52 Irgl (Marek, Kutlák).
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 2:2. shots: 27:30. Spectators: 11.202. 
SWE: Modig (41. Backlund) - Johansson, Fernholm, Petrasek, Fransson, Viklund, Hedman - 
Weinhandl, Martensson, Hakansson - Hannula, Davidsson, Ölvestad - Pettersson, Andersson, 
Hynning - Harju, Eriksson, Omark. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
CZE: Kopřiva - Pilař, Čáslava, Krstev, Sičák, Kutlák, Blaťák, Zíb, Skrbek - Lukeš, Hlinka, 
Čermák - Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - Hořava, Vašíček, Vampola - Bulis (21. Květoň), Červenka, 
Klepiš. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač and Ondřej Weissmann.

Finland - Russia                       1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
15:18 Voutilainen (Seikola) - 21:48 Proškin (Nikulin), 48:58 Zaripov, 
57:48 Ščastlivyj (Michnov), 59:21 Zaripov (Proškin)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 25:40. Spectators: 12000
FIN: LASSILA T. - AALTO T., MÄENPÄÄ M., MÄNTYLÄ T., NISKALA J., SEIKOLA M., VALLIN A., 
JAAKOLA T., SARAVO P. - KUUSELA K., SAHLSTEDT K., KOIVISTO T., VOUTILAINEN J., LEHTERÄ J., 
LAINE T., RITA J., PAKASLAHTI P., KUHTA K., ANTTILA M., MAKKONEN J., KOMAROV L.
RUS: JEREMENKO A. - Proškin, I. Nikulin, Kuljaš, Višnevskij, Aťjušov, Varlamov, Tverdovskij, -
Kornejev - Morozov, Těreščenko, Zaripov - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Jašin - Sušinskij, Zinovjev, 
Mozjakin - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin

Russia - Czech Republic                5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
5:26 Sušinskij (Mozjakin), 16:25 Zaripov (Těreščenko), 33:19 Radulov (Saprykin), 
57:54 Saprykin (Gorovikov, Radulov), 59:21 Kuljaš (Višněvskij, Jašin) - 
27:56 Klepiš (penalty-shot), 29:38 Marek (Rolinek).
Penalties: 13:17, and Kornejev (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:1.
SHG: 0:1. Shots: 32:16. Spectators: 12.500.
RUS: Barulin - Proškin, I. Nikulin, Tverdovskij, Kornejev, Kuljaš, Višnevskij, Aťjušov, 
Varlamov - Morozov, Těreščenko, Zaripov - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Michnov, 
Ščastlivyj, Jašin - Sušinskij, Zinovjev, Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
CZE: Kopřiva - Pilař, Čáslava, Krstev, Sičák, Kutlák, Blaťák, Zíb, Skrbek - Květoň, Čermák, 
Hlinka - Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - Starý, Vašíček, Vampola - Klepiš, Červenka, Lukeš. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač and Ondřej Weissmann

Sweden - Finland                       1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
12:47 Hannula (Akerman, Berglund) - 14:37 Sahlstedt (Koivosto, Aalto T.), pen-shot: Kuhta K.
Penalties: 8:7. powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:27
SWE: Backlund - Johansson, Fernholm, Petrasek, Fransson, Viklund, Hedman, Berglund, Akerman -
Weinhandl, Martensson, Hakansson - Andersson, Pettersson, Hynning - Hannula, Davidsson,
Ölvestad - Omark, Harju, Eriksson
FIN: Tarkki - Aalto, Mäenpää, Mäntylä, Niskala, Seikola, Vallin, Jaakola, Saravo - Kuusela, 
Sahlstedt, Koivisto - Voutilainen, Makkonen, Laine - Rita, Pakaslahti, Kuhta - Anttila, 
Komarov, Koskenkorva

Czech Republic - Finland               2:5 (0:1, 2:2, 0:2) 
26. Hlinka (Klepiš), 34. Rolinek (Blaťák) - 9. Niskala (Voutilainen, Seikola), 
22. Niskala (Kuusela), 39. Seikola (Laine, Voutilainen), 47. Sahlstedt (Kuusela, Aalto), 
55. Voutilainen (Niskala). 
Penalties: 10:11, and Čermák (CZE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:3. Shots: 28:24. 
Spectators: 3000
CZE: Salák - Pilař, Čáslava, Sičák, Krstev, Kutlák, Blaťák, Zíb - Čermák, Hlinka, Klepiš - 
Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - Vampola, Vašíček, Hořava - Lukeš, Červenka, Starý - 21. Květoň 
FIN: Lassila - Aalto, Mäenpää, Jaakola, Saravo, Mäntylä, Niskala, Seikola, Vallin - Kuusela, 
Sahlstedt, Koivisto - Anttila, Komarov, Koskenkorva - Kuhta, Lehterä, Voutilainen - 
Rita, Pakaslahti, Laine. 

Russia - Sweden                        6:2 (1:0, 2:0, 3:2)
18. Michnov, 31. Těreščenko (Proškin, Morozov), 40. Aťjušov (Mozjakin, Zinovjev), 
41. Zaripov (Nikulin, Morozov), 42. Mozjakin (Sušinskij), 53. Kuljaš (Michnov, Ščastlivyj) - 
50. Eriksson (Akerman, Fransson), 55. Eriksson (Omark, Harju).
Penalties: 7:10. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 42:26. Spectators: 14000.
RUS: Jerjomenko - I. Nikulin, Proškin, Tverdovskij, Kornějev, Aťjušov, Varlamov, Kuljaš, 
Višněvskij - Morozov, Těreščenko, Zaripov - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Mozjakin, 
Zinovjev, Sušinskij - Michnov, Ščastlivyj, Jašin.
SWE: Backlund - Johansson, Fernholm, Akerman, Fransson, Viklund, Hedman - Weinhandl, 
Martensson, Hakansson - Hannula, Eriksson, Hynning - Ölvestad, Andersson, Pettersson - 
Omark, Harju, Petrasek
1. Russia                  Rossija   3 3 0 0 0 15: 5 9
2. Finland                 Suomi   3 1 1 0 1  8: 7 5
3. Czech Republic          Česko   3 1 0 0 2 10:12 3
4. Sweden                  Sverige   3 0 0 1 2  5:14 1

All Stars: Alexandr Jeremenko - Denis Kuljaš, Vitalij Proškin - Danis Zaripov (RUS),
Jan Marek, Zbyněk Irgl (CZE)

MVP: Danis Zaripov.

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM
 1. ZARIPOV Danis            RUS  3 4 1 5  4 2
 2. ROLINEK Tomáš            CZE  3 2 2 4  3 0
 3. VOUTILAINEN Jukka        FIN  3 2 2 4  0 2
 4. MOZJAKIN Sergej          RUS  3 1 3 4  3 0
 5. SEIKOLA Markus           FIN  3 1 3 4  1 0
 6. PROŠKIN Vitalij          RUS  3 1 3 4  2 2
 7. IRGL Zbyněk              CZE  3 3 0 3  3 8
 8. MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  3 1 2 3  3 2
 9. MAREK Jan                CZE  3 1 2 3  3 4
10. KUUSELA Kristian         FIN  3 0 3 3  0 0

+/- Statistics                   GP + - +/-
 1. ZARIPOV Danis            RUS  3 4 0 4
 2. ROLINEK Tomáš            CZE  3 3 0 3
    MOZJAKIN Sergej          RUS  3 3 0 3
    IRGL Zbyněk              CZE  3 3 0 3
    MICHNOV Alexej           RUS  3 3 0 3
    MAREK Jan                CZE  3 3 0 3
    KULJAŠ Denis             RUS  3 3 0 3
    KUTLÁK Zdeněk            CZE  3 3 0 3

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. ČERMÁK Leoš              CZE  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 2. KRSTEV Angel             CZE  3 5 0 0 0 0 10
 3. STARÝ Jan                CZE  2 4 0 0 0 0  8
    FERNHOLM Daniel          SWE  3 4 0 0 0 0  8
    RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3 4 0 0 0 0  8
    IRGL Zbyněk              CZE  3 4 0 0 0 0  8

Goalies                          GP GPI  MIN GA SVS SO GAA  SVS%
 1. TARKKI Iiro              FIN  3 1  65:00  1 21  0 0.92 95.45
 2. BARULIN Konstantin       RUS  3 1  60:00  2 30  0 2.00 93.75
 3. EREMENKO Alexander       RUS  3 2 120:00  3 43  0 1.50 93.48
 4. LASSILA Teemu            FIN  3 2 120:00  6 63  0 3.00 91.30
 5. BACKLUND Johan           SWE  3 3 145:00  8 67  0 3.31 89.33
 6. KOPŘIVA Miroslav         CZE  3 2 120:00  7 56  0 3.50 88.89
 7. SALÁK Alexander          CZE  3 1  60:00  5 19  0 5.00 79.17

PowerPlay                    Penalty Killing
    GP PPMIN PPG PPMIN           GP SHMIN SHG SHMIN
FIN  3 25:31  5  5:06        FIN  3 39:29  4 9:52
CZE  3 31:07  5  6:13        RUS  3 24:43  3 8:14
SWE  3 28:25  4  7:06        CZE  3 33:51  5 6:46
RUS  3 37:42  4  9:25        SWE  3 24:42  6 4:07

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 5. - 8. 2. 2009, Stockholm, Sweden

Czech Republic - Finland               3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3)
5:54 Čajánek (Čermák), 20:18 R. Vrbata (Bednář), 33:30 Čajánek (Kůrka, Krstev) - 
8:24 Voutilainen (Immonen), 31:06 Niinimaa (Voutilainen), 46:02 Haataja (Laaksonen), 
51:11 Kapanen (Hentunen), 54:52 Pyörälä (Kapanen).
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin (RUS) - Blümel, Kalivoda (CZE). Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 1:4.
Shots: 32:34. Spectators: 16.324
CZE: Kopřiva - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Krstev, Barinka, Kutlák, Platil, Němec, Skrbek - Bednář, 
J. Hlinka, R. Vrbata - Irgl, Marek, Netík - Kůrka, Čermák, Čajánek - Kumstát, Skuhravý, 
V. Nedorost. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
FIN: Tarkki - Lehtonen, Niinimaa, Niskala, Seikola, Jokela, Jaakola, Malmivaara - Hentunen, 
Kapanen, Koivisto - Voutilainen, Immonen, Laine - Haataja, Santala, Laaksonen - Anttila, 
Hahl, Pyörälä. Coach: Jukka Jalonen. 

Sweden - Russia                        4:3 (3:1, 0:1, 1:1)
1:45 M. Tjärnqvist (Mag. Johansson, Ragnarsson), 6:08 Widing (Akerman, Davidsson), 
18:16 K. Jönsson (Akerman, Davidsson), 46:08 Weinhandl (Martensson, Omark) - 
11:01 Suglobov, 33:38 Rybin (Ščastivyj), 47:32 Saprykin (Baďjukov).
Referee: Laaksonen, Rantala (FIN) - Dahmén, Lyth (SWE). Penalties: 6:13 and Nilson (SWE),
Neprjajev, Taratuchin (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 22:34.
Spectators: 10 314.
SWE: Holmqvist - Mag. Johansson, Ragnarsson, Timander, Tärnström, Akerman, K. Jönsson, 
Hedman - Weinhandl, Martensson, Omark - Nordgren, Wallin, Berglund - Widing, Davidsson, 
Thörnberg - Nilson, Andersson, M. Tjärqvist - Harju. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
RUS: Barulin - Žitnik, Guskov, Kuljaš, Višněvskij, I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Kondratěv, 
Jemelin - Suglobov, Ščastlivyj, Michnov - Radulov, Baďjukov, Saprykin - Perežogin, 
Taratuchin, Rybin - Kvaša, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Finland - Russia                       4:5ps (0:0, 4:1, 0:3 - 0:0)
22:42 N. Kapanen (Hentunen, Niinimaa), 23:49 Komarov (Hahl), 24:48 N. Kapanen, 
30:39 Koivisto - 37:01 Rybin (Perežogin), 46:22 Neprjajev (Kvaša, Jemelin), 
46:46 Ščastlivyj (Suglobov), 58:54 Afanasenkov, pen-shot: nájezd Michnov.
Referee: T. Andersson, Sjöberg - Takula, Ahlström (SWE). Penalties: 7:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1.
Shots: 37:37. Spectators: 6435.
FIN: Lassila - Lehtonen, Niinimaa, Niskala, Seikola, Jokela, Jaakola, Malmivaara - 
Pyörälä, N. Kapanen, Hentunen - Voutilainen, Immonen, Laine - Koivisto, Santala, Haataja - 
Anttila, Hahl, Pyörälä. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Jerjomenko - Guskov, Žitnik, Kuljaš, Višněvskij, I. Nikulin, Gončarov, Jemelin, 
Kondratěv - Suglobov, Ščastlivyj, Michnov - Radulov, Baďjukov, Saprykin - Perežogin, 
Taratuchin, Rybin - Kvaša, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Sweden - Czech Republic                6:4 (2:1, 2:2, 2:1)
7:34 Wallin (Ragnarsson, Nordgren), 16:34 Omark (Martensson, Weinhandl), 
30:48 Berglund (Nordgren, Johansson), 35:29 Wallin (Nordgren), 
44:48 K. Jönsson (Thörnberg, Davidsson), 59:40 Harju (Nilson) - 14:11 Rolinek, 
31:53 Rolinek (Marek, Bednář), 38:47 Marek (Čajánek, Irgl), 52:49 Kůrka (Kumstát, Skuhravý).
Referee: Laaksonen, Rantala (FIN) - Winge, Källin (SWE). Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 2:1.
SHG: 1:1. Shots: 31:28. Spectators: 10.422.
SWE: Liv - Magnus Johansson, Ragnarsson, Timander, Hedman, Akerman, K. Jönsson, Jonsson, 
Tärnström - Weinhandl, Martensson, Omark - Nordgren, Wallin, Berglund - Widing, Davidsson, 
Thörnberg - Nilson, Andersson, Harju. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Roger Rönnberg.
CZE: Mensator - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Platil, Barinka, Němec, Krstev, Kutlák, Skrbek - 
R. Vrbata, J. Hlinka, V. Nedorost - Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - Bednář, Čermák, Čajánek - 
Kumstát, Skuhravý, Kůrka. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač 

Czech Republic - Russia                3:6 (2:2, 1:2, 0:2)
10:21 Němec (Rachůnek, R. Vrbata), 11:01 Marek, 32:29 R. Vrbata (J. Hlinka, Bednář) - 
2:29 Rybin (Gončarov), 6:41 Ščastlivyj (Suglobov, Michnov), 23:51 Saprykin (Višněvskij), 
39:51 Perežogin (Rybin, Taratuchin), 44:55 Saprykin (Radulov, Baďjukov), 
52:59 Michnov (Ščastlivyj).
Referee: T. Andersson, Lärking - Ahlström, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 8:11. Powerplay goals: 2:3.
Shots: 38:23. Spectators: 1711.
SWE: Kopřiva - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Platil, Barinka, Kutlák, Krstev, Němec - R. Vrbata, 
J. Hlinka, V. Nedorost - Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - Kůrka, Čermák, Čajánek - Bednář, Kumstát, 
Netík. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
RUS: Barulin - Guskov, Žitnik, Kuljaš, Višněvskij, I. Nikulin, Gončarov, Jemelin, Kondratěv -
Suglobov, Ščastlivyj, Michnov - Radulov, Baďjukov, Saprykin - Perežogin, Taratuchin, Rybin -
Kvaša, Neprjajev, Afanasenkov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov a Igor Zacharkin.

Sweden - Finland                       4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
31:27 Magnus Johansson (Martensson), 41:02 Martensson (Omark, Weinhandl), 
58:04 Omark (Holmqvist), 58:51Widing.
Referee: Jeřábek, Homola (CZE) - Lyth, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 10:10. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 26:37. Spectators: 12.283. 
SWE: Holmqvist - Magnus Johansson, Ragnarsson, Timander, Hedman, Akerman, K. Jönsson, 
Jonsson - Weinhandl, Martensson, Omark - Nordgren, Wallin, Berglund - Widing, Davidsson, 
Thörnberg - Nilson, Andersson, Harju. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
FIN: Tarkki - Lehtonen, Niinimaa, Niskala, Seikola, Jokela, Jaakola, Malmivaara - Hentunen, 
N. Kapanen, Pyörälä - Voutilainen, Hahl, Laine - Koivisto, Santala, Haataja - 
Kuusela, Komarov, Anttila. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

1. Sweden                       3 3 0 0 0 14: 7 9
2. Russia                       3 1 1 0 1 14:11 5
3. Finland                      3 1 0 1 1  9:12 4
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 0 3 10:17 0

Best Players: Johan Holmqvist (SWE) - Kenny Jönsson (SWE) - Niko Kapanen (FIN)
All Star Team: Johan Holmqvist (SWE) - Janne Niinimaa (FIN), Kenny Jönsson (SWE) -
Niko Kapanen (FIN), Maxim Rybin (RUS), Mattias Weinhandl (SWE)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM
 1 RYBIN Maxim               RUS  3 3 1  4  2  2
 2 KAPANEN Niko              FIN  3 3 1  4 -2  2
 3 ŠČASTLIVIJ Petr           RUS  3 2 2  4  2  2
 4 OMARK Linus               SWE  3 2 2  4  0  2
 5 MÅRTENSSON Tony           SWE  3 1 3  4 -1  0
 6 WEINHANDL Mattias         SWE  3 1 3  4 -1  0
 7 SAPRYKIN Oleg             RUS  3 3 0  3  2  0
 8 VRBATA Radim              CZE  3 2 1  3  0  0
 9 MICHNOV Alexej            RUS  3 2 1  3  1  2
10 MAREK Jan                 CZE  3 2 1  3 -1  4
11 ČAJÁNEK Petr              CZE  3 2 1  3  1  6

+/- Statistics                   GP + - +/-
 1 PLATIL Jan                CZE  3 4 1 3
 2 ŽITNIK Alexej             RUS  3 4 1 3
 3 NORDGREN Niklas           SWE  3 3 0 3
 4 WALLIN Rickard            SWE  3 3 0 3
 5 RAGNARSSON Marcus         SWE  3 5 3 2
 6 RYBIN Maxim               RUS  3 3 1 2
 7 ŠČASTLIVIJ Petr           RUS  3 3 1 2
 8 NILSON Marcus             SWE  3 3 1 2
 9 GUSKOV Alexander          RUS  3 3 1 2
10 ANDERSSON Johan           SWE  3 3 1 2

Penalties                       GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 NEPRJAJEV Ivan            RUS  3 3 0 1 0 0 16
 2 NILSON Marcus             SWE  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 3 TARATUCHIN Andrej         RUS  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 4 BERGLUND Christian        SWE  3 4 0 0 0 0  8
 5 JOKELA Mikko              FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 6 LAINE Teemu               FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 7 SANTALA Tommi             FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 8 SEIKOLA Markus            FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 9 ČERMÁK Leoš               CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
10 BAĎJUKOV Alexej           RUS  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
11 KŮRKA Tomáš               CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
12 NIINIMAA Janne            FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
13 ČAJÁNEK Petr              CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
14 JOHANSSON Magnus          SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP GPI MIN  GA SVS SO GAA SvS%
 1 HOLMQVIST Johan           SWE  3 2 120:00  3 56  1 1.50 94.92
 2 BARULIN Konstantin        RUS  3 2 119:36  7 65  0 3.51 90.28
 3 TARKKI Iiro               FIN  3 2 117:36  6 51  0 3.06 89.47
 4 JEREMENKO Alexander       RUS  3 1  65:00  5 40  0 4.62 88.89
 5 LASSILA Teemu             FIN  3 1  65:00  4 31  0 3.69 88.57
 6 LIV Stefan                SWE  3 1  60:00  4 24  0 4.00 85.71
 7 MENSATOR Lukáš            CZE  3 1  59:35  5 25  0 5.03 83.33
 8 KOPŘIVA Miroslav          CZE  3 2 120:00 11 46  0 5.50 80.70

PowerPlay                              Penalty Killing
    GP PPMIN PPG PPMIN/PPG                 GP SHMIN SHG SHMIN/SHG
FIN  3 24:53  5  4:58                  SWE  3 30:52  2 15:26
RUS  3 28:39  5  5:43                  FIN  3 32:11  3 10:43
SWE  3 38:31  6  6:25                  RUS  3 36:16  6  6:02
CZE  3 35:29  4  8:52                  CZE  3 28:13  9  3:08

Spectators
     Home           Road
SWE  2 22705 11352  1 10314 10314
RUS  1 10314 10314  2  8146  4073
CZE  2 18035  9017  1 10422 10422
FIN  1  6435  6435  2 28607 14303
Total:                      57489
Average:                     9581

S.H.A.

Czech Hockey Games, 16. - 19.4.2009, Liberec, Czech Republic

CHG

Finland - Russia                       4:2 (1:0, 0:2, 3:0)
18. Kerman (Lehtonen), 43. Kähkönen (Komarov), 49. Hyvönen (Hirschovits, Komarov), 
56. Hyvönen (Hirschovits) - 35. Mozjakin, 40. Radulov (Gorovikov, Saprykin).
Referee: Persson, Sjöberg (SWE) - Orelma, Saukkonen (FIN).
Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 6265.
FIN: Riksman - Lehtonen, Nummelin, Niskala, Aalto, Jaakola, Niinimaa, Mäenpää - Kapanen, 
Hirschovits, Hyvönen - Vahalahti, Makkonen, Kerman - Pyörälä, Laakso, Koskenkorva - 
Erkinjuntti, Komarov, Kähkönen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Jerjomenko - Kornějev, Tverdovskij, Gončarov, Kondratěv, Zubarev, Aťjušov, Proškin, 
Kuljaš - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, 
Těreščenko, Rybin - Makarov, Zinovjev, Dadonov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
33. Čajánek (Jágr, Klepiš), 55. Jágr (Blaťák) - 39. Berglund (Nordgren, Wallin).
Referee: Laaksonen, Partanen (FIN) - Kalivoda, Pešek (CZE). Penalties: 7:6. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 3809. 
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Krstev, Kutlák, Sičák, Blaťák, Němec, M. Barinka - 
Jágr, Čajánek, Klepiš - Kvapil, Marek, Rolinek - Olesz, J. Hlinka, Vondrka - D. Květoň, 
Vampola, Lukeš. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
SWE: Liv - R. Jonsson, K. Jönsson, L. Jonsson, Hedman, M. Johansson, Gunnarsson, Akerman - 
Weinhandl, Persson, Thörnberg - Nordgren, Wallin, Berglund - Zackrisson, Harju, Omark - 
Widing, Andersson, M. Tjärnqvist. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson a Roger Rönnberg.

Finland - Sweden                       4:5ot (1:2, 2:2, 1:0 - 0:1)
7. Kerman (Makkonen), 24. Nummelin (Hirschovits, Santala), 29. Niinimaa (Makkonen, Kerman), 
41. Kerman (Nummelin, Vahalahti) - 7. Thörnberg (Omark, Harju), 17. K. Jönsson (Akerman), 
23. Nilson (M. Johansson), 28. Thörnberg (Omark, K. Jönsson), 65. Wallin (Thörnberg).
Referee: Homola, Šindler - Gebauer, Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay goals: 3:2.
Spectators: 2096.
FIN: Tarkki - Nummelin, Mäenpää, Aalto, Niinimaa, Jaakola, Saravo - Koskenkorva, Hirschovits, 
S. Kapanen - Kerman, Makkonen, Vahalahti - Erkinjuntti, Santala, Pyörälä - Komarov, Laakso, 
Kähkönen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
SWE: Holmqvist - M. Johansson, Gunnarsson, R. Jonsson, Hedman, Akerman, K. Jönsson, 
L. Jonsson - Weinhandl, Martensson, Persson - Nordgren, Wallin, Berglund - Omark, Harju, 
Thörnberg - Nilson, Andersson, M. Tjärnqvist. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 

Czech Republic - Russia                3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
3. Marek (Němec), 24. Klepiš (Jágr), 60. Klepiš (Jágr, Červenka) - 
1. Mozjakin, 12. Tverdovskij (Saprykin, Radulov), 38. Těreščenko (Makarov, Rybin), 
48. Ščastlivyj (Makarov, Dadonov).
Referee: Laaksonen, Partanen (FIN) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 8:12 and 
K. Rachůnek 5 min and game misconduct, Marek, Rolinek (CZE) 10 min, 
Proškin 5 min and game misconduct, Saprykin, Zubarev (RUS)) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 6820.
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Němec, Kutlák, Sičák, Blaťák, Krstev, M. Barinka - 
Jágr, Čajánek, Klepiš - Kvapil, Marek, Rolinek - Frolík, J. Hlinka, Olesz - Vampola, 
Červenka, Vondrka. Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
RUS: Košečkin - Tverdovskij, Kornějev, Kondratěv, Gončarov, Aťjušov, Zubarev, Kuljaš, 
Proškin - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, 
Těreščenko, Rybin - Makarov, Ščastlivyj, Dadonov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Russia - Sweden                        6:3 (2:0, 2:1, 2:2)
2. Radulov (Saprykin, Gorovikov), 19. Saprykin (Radulov), 36. Zinovjev (Sušinskij, Mozjakin), 
40. Saprykin (Radulov, Gorovikov), 54. Radulov, 57. Mozjakin (Aťjušov) - 
34. Persson (Akerman, Nilson), 46. Persson (Berglund, Nilson), 49. Akerman (Omark, Harju).
Referee: Husička, Šindler - Hlavatý, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 11:8 and Proškin, 
Tverdovskij (RUS) oba 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 1144.
RUS: Jerjomenko - Tverdovskij, Kornějev, Kondratěv, Gončarov, Aťjušov, Zubarev, Kuljaš, 
Proškin - Sušinskij, Zinovjev, Mozjakin - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Makarov, 
Ščastlivyj, Dadonov - Pěrežogin, Těreščenko, Rybin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
SWE: Liv - M. Johansson, Gunnarsson, R. Jonsson, Hedman, Akerman, L. Jonsson, K. Jönsson - 
Weinhandl, Martensson, Thörnberg - Nilson, Persson, Berglund - Zackrisson, Harju, Omark - 
Widing, Andersson, M. Tjärnqvist. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 

Czech Republic - Finland               4:3ot (2:2, 0:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
4. Marek (Červenka), 10. Marek (Barinka), 46. Lukeš (Kutlák), 61. Klepiš (Jágr) - 
10. Hirschovits (Hyvönen), 16. Saravo (Kähkönen), 47. Hyvönen (Hirschovits).
Referee: Bulanov, Kadyrov (RUS) - Pouzar, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1.
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 4238.
CZE: Kopřiva - Němec, Čáslava, Krstev, Kutlák, Sičák, Blaťák, M. Barinka - Jágr, Čajánek, 
Klepiš - Červenka, Marek, Rolinek - Kvapil, J. Hlinka, Olesz - Frolík, D. Květoň, Lukeš. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
FIN: Riksman - Nummelin, Lehtonen, Aalto, Niskala, Saravo, Niinimaa - Hyvönen, Hirschovits, 
S. Kapanen - Kerman, Santala, Vahalahti - Pyörälä, Makkonen, Koskenkorva - Komarov, Laakso, 
Kähkönen - od 41. navíc Erkinjuntti. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
1. Russia                    Rossija  3 2 0 0 1 12:10 6
2. Czech Republic            Česko  3 1 1 0 1  9: 8 5
3. Finland                   Suomi  3 1 0 2 0 11:11 5
4. Sweden                    Sverige  3 0 1 0 2  9:12 2

Best Players: Jakub Štěpánek (CZE), Janne Niinimaa (FIN), Sergej Mozjakin (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP
 1. Radulov                  RUS  3 3 3 6
 2. Saprykin                 RUS  3 2 3 5
 3. Jágr                     CZE  3 1 4 5
    Hirschovits              FIN  3 1 4 5
 5. Hyvönen                  FIN  2 3 1 4
 6. Klepiš                   CZE  3 3 1 4
    Mozjakin                 RUS  3 3 1 4 
    Kerman                   FIN  3 3 1 4 
 9. Marek                    CZE  3 3 0 3
10. Thörnberg                SWE  3 2 1 3

Most Penalized Players          GP 2 5 10 MP PIM
 1. K. Rachůnek              CZE 2 1 1 0 2 0 47
 2. Proškin                  RUS 3 3 1 1 1 0 41
 3. Marek                    CZE 3 3 0 1 0 0 16
 4. Rolinek                  CZE 3 2 0 1 0 0 14
    Zubarev                  RUS 3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 6. Saprykin                 RUS 3 2 0 1 0 0 14

+/- Statistics                  GP + - +/-
 1. Radulov                  RUS 3 6 1 5
 2. Saprykin                 RUS 3 6 1 5
 3. Gorovikov                RUS 3 5 1 4
 4. Kuljaš                   RUS 3 4 1 3
 5. Mozjakin                 RUS 3 3 0 3
 6. Proškin                  RUS 3 3 0 3

Goalies                          GP GPI   MIN GA SVS  GAA   SVS%
 1. Kopřiva M.               CZE  3  1  60:39  3  31 2.97  91.18
 2. Štěpánek J.              CZE  3  2 119:37  5  48 2.51  90.57
 3. Riksmann J.              FIN  3  2 120:39  6  57 2.98  90.48
 4. Jeremenko A.             RUS  3  2 119:37  7  57 3.51  89.06
 5. Košečkin V.              RUS  3  1  60:00  3  22 3.00  88.00
 6. Liv S.                   SWE  3  2 119:04  8  52 4.03  86.67
 7. Tarkki I.                FIN  3  1  64:45  5  28 4.63  84.85
 8. Holmqvist J.             SWE  3  1  64:45  4  19 3.71  82.61
 
PowerPlay                      Penalty Killing
    GP  PPMIN PPG  PPMIN/PPG       GP  SHMIN SHG SHMIN/SHG
FIN  3  25:58  4   6:29        CZE  3  23:58  1  23:58
SWE  3  32:20  3  10:46        RUS  3  40:48  3  13:36
CZE  3  30:55  2  15:27        FIN  3  21:59  2  10:59
RUS  3  20:19  1  20:19        SWE  3  22:47  4   5:41

Spectators
    GP  Home   AVG GP  Road   AVG
CZE  2 11058  5529  1  3809  3809
FIN  2  8361  4180  1  4238  4238
SWE  1  3809  3809  2  3240  1620
RUS  1  1144  1144  2 13085  6542
Total: 24372  4062

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Tour Final Standing

Eurohockey Tour

1. Russia                   Rossija  12 8 2 0 2 49:28 28
2. Finland                  Suomi  12 3 2 3 4 34:41 16
3. Sweden                   Sverige  12 4 1 1 6 31:38 15
4. Czech Republic           Česko  12 3 1 2 6 36:43 13

S.H.A.

BAUHAUS Deutschland Cup 2008, 7.-9.11.2008, Mannheim, Frankfurt, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Canada - Slovakia                      5:2 (2:1, 2:1, 1:0)
5:06 REGEHR R. (ROBINSON N., HAHN D.), 12:55 PAPINEAU J. (KING S., REGEHR R.), 
23:10 TREPANIER P. (ROBINSON N., REGEHR R.), 25:50 PAPINEAU J. (MILLEY N., SCALZO M.), 
47:05 HERPERGER C. (KING S., PAPINEAU J.) -  
8:11 KOLOŽVÁRY I. (ŠPIRKO R., ŠAGÁT M.), 36:33 MIKUŠ J. (MIKLÍK M., SKLADANÝ F.)
Penalties: 9:13 and TREPANIER P. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, 
shots: 47:17, spectators: 4165

Germany - Switzerland                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
42:16 GARDNER R. (HOEHENER M., WICK R.)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:24, spectators: 6953

Switzerland - Canada                   0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
28:30 BIRON M., 31:58 PAPINEAU J. (JULIEN S., TREPANIER P.), 59:58 HAHN D. (MILROY D.)
Penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:32, spectators: 4100

Germany - Slovakia                     5:2 (3:0, 1:1, 1:1)
3:43 WOLF M. (BAKOS M.), 9:56 GOGULLA P. (HACKERT M., WOLF M.), 19:49 MUELLER R. (MUELLER M.),
23:12 HACKERT M. (WOLF M., SCHMIDT C.), 45:27 MUELLER R. (OSTERLOH S.) - 
37:50 KOLOŽVÁRY I. (HUDEC S., ŠAGÁT M.), 40:40 SKLADANÝ F. (MIKLÍK M.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 47:31, spectators: 6200

Slovakia - Switzerland                 1:2ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
47:57 MIKUŠ J. (MIKLÍK M., SKLADANÝ F.) - 57:12 WICK R. (AMBUEHL A.), GWG RUETHEMANN I.
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:32, spectators: 425

Canada - Germany                       3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
9:31 MILLEY N. (WRIGHT J.), 36:33 KING S. (REGEHR R., HERPERGER C.), 
53:12 TREPANIER P. (COURCHAINE A.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:19, spectators: 8525
1. Canada                    Canada  3 3 0 0 0 11: 2 9
2. Switzerland               Schweiz  3 1 1 0 1  3: 4 5
3. Germany                   Deutschland  3 1 0 0 2  5: 6 3
4. Slovakia                  Slovensko  3 0 0 1 2  5:12 1
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. PAPINEAU Justin          CAN  3 3 1 4  0 +2
 2. REGEHR Richie            CAN  3 1 3 4  2  0
 3. TREPANIER Pascal         CAN  3 2 1 3 14 +2
 4. WOLF Michael             GER  2 1 2 3  2 +3
 5. KING Scott               CAN  3 1 2 3  2  0
    SKLADANÝ František       SVK  3 1 2 3  0  0
 7. MIKLÍK Michel            SVK  3 0 3 3  0  0

Plus Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1. WRIGHT Jamie             CAN  3 4 1 +3
 2. WOLF Michael             GER  2 3 0 +3
 3. GOGULLA Philip           GER  3 3 0 +3
    HACKERT Michael          GER  3 3 0 +3
    MILLEY Norm              CAN  3 3 0 +3
 6. PAPINEAU Justin          CAN  3 3 1 +2
 7. MUELLER Richard          GER  2 2 0 +2
 8. SCALZO Mario             CAN  3 2 0 +2
    TRAYNOR Paul             CAN  3 2 0 +2
    TREPANIER Pascal         CAN  3 2 0 +2
    
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1. TREPANIER Pascal         CAN  3 14 2 0 1 0 0  4.67
 2. ĎATELINKA Ivan           SVK  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    HAHN Derek               CAN  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
    KUDROC Kristian          SVK  3  8 4 0 0 0 0  2.67
 5. FORSTER Beat             SUI  2  6 3 0 0 0 0  3.00
 6. BACK Rene                SUI  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    BULÍK Tomas              SVK  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    HVILA Lukáš              SVK  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    McGILLIS Dan             CAN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    SARAULT Yves             CAN  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    SCHMIDT Chris            GER  3  6 3 0 0 0 0  2.00
    
Goalkeepers                    GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. GENONI Leonardo          SUI 3 2 124:48 67.92  58  1  57  98.28 0.48 0 0 1
 2. BRATHWAITE Fred          CAN 3 2 120:00 66.67  53  2  51  96.23 1.00 0 0 1
 3. PETRÍK Imrich            SVK 3 3 139:33 75.43  98  7  91  92.86 3.01 5 0 0
 4. PAETZOLD Dimitri         GER 3 2 118:29 66.38  46  4  42  91.30 2.03 1 0 0
    STORR Jamie              CAN 2 1  60:00 33.33  22  0  22 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
    ZIFFZER Youri            GER 2 1  60:00 33.62  31  2  29  93.55 2.00 1 0 0
    RUEGER Ronny             SUI 2 1  58:57 32.08  31  2  29  93.55 2.04 1 0 0
    LACO Ján                 SVK 2 1  45:27 24.57  38  5  33  86.84 6.60 0 1 0
    
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH  M:S
1 CAN  3 25  5 20.00 37:09 07:25       1 CAN  3 16  0 100.00 31:01 00:00
2 SUI  3 18  2 11.11 36:03 18:01       2 SUI  3 17  1  94.12 32:30 32:30
3 SVK  3 19  1  5.26 31:03 31:03       3 GER  3 19  2  89.47 31:10 15:35
4 GER  3 17  0  0.00 28:45 00:00       4 SVK  3 27  5  81.48 38:19 07:39

Attendance
      GP Spect AVG
1 GER  3 21678 7226
2 CAN  3 16790 5596
3 SUI  3 11478 3826
4 SVK  3 10790 3596
Total  6 30368 5061

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge

4.-9.11.2008, Oslo, Norway

France - Austria                       2:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
Penalties: 5:4, shots: 28:30, spectators: 213
9:06 Y. Treille, 39:42 L. Gras (Treille, Besch) - 31:30 M. Pewal (Kaspitz), 
43:09 T. Koch (Herand), penalty-shot: T. Koch

Norway - Italy                         2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 37:16, spectators: 1203
20:14 M. Zuccarello Aasen (Holtet, Bastiansen), 61:33 M. Trygg (Zuccarello, Ask) -
47:17 G. Scandella

Austria - Italy                        3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 24:23, spectators: 231
10:10 J. Kirisitz (T. Koch, J. Reichel), 45:51 T. Koch (M. Raffl, J. Kirisitz), 
62:14 M. Oraze (T. Koch, P. Schellander) -
12:41 L. Felicetti (J. Parco, T. Johnson), 27:48 G. Scandella (A. Helfer)

France - Norway                        3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1)
3:13 Y. Treille, 31:49 Y. Treille (F. Rozenthal), 50:01 L. Gras (S. Treille) -
4:42 M. Ask (L. E. Lund, M. Trygg), 22:35 M. Ask (P. Thoresen, M. Holtet), 
54:55 M. Ask (P. Thoresen), GWG: M. Zuccarello Aasen
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 22:28, spectators: 1152

Italy - France                         1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
16:42 G. De Bettin (S. Gallace) - 19:57 B. Amar (Y. Treille, L. Meunier),
42:07 L. Gras (J. Zwickel), 47:00 L. Meunier (Y. Treille, V. Bachet)
Penalties: 11:7and M. Souza (ITA) 10 min, T. Johnson (ITA) game misconduct, 
J Desrosiers (FRA) 5 min, Y. Treille (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, 
shots: 29:22, spectators: 229

Norway - Austria                       4:5 (0:1, 3:2, 1:2)
20:16 M. Hansen (E. Skadsdammen), 29:11 M. Ask (M. Olimb, P. Thoresen), 
32:30 P.-Å. Skrøder (M. Zuccarello Aasen, A. Myrvold), 42:18 E. Skadsdammen (M. Trygg) - 
17:27 P. Harand (F. Iberer, T. Koch), 35:31 M. Raffl (F. Iberer), 
38:47 M. Oraze (F. Iberer, D. Schuller), 55:06 D. Schuller (J. Reichel),
56:40 T. Koch (Ch. Harand)
Penalties: 6:12 and M. Holtet (NOR), P. Lakos (AUT) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:19, spectators: 1498
1. Austria                 Österreich  3 1 2 0 0 11: 8 7
1. France                  France  3 1 0 2 0  8: 8 5
3. Norway                  Norge  3 0 2 0 1 10: 9 4
4. Italy                   Italia  3 0 0 2 1  4: 8 2
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1. Koch, Thomas             AUT  3 4 3 7  +2  4
 2. Ask, Morten              NOR  3 4 1 5   0  2
    Treille, Yorrick         FRA  3 3 2 5  +1 12
 4. Aasen, Mats Zuccarello   NOR  3 2 2 4  -1  2
 5. Gras, Laurent            FRA  3 3 0 3  +2  0
    Trygg, Mats              NOR  3 1 2 3  +2  4
    Iberer, Florian          AUT  3 0 3 3  +1  2
    Thoresen, Patrick        NOR  3 0 3 3   0  0
  
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
 1. Grotnes, Pål             NOR  1  61:33 0  1  .97 15  94
 2. Ferhi, Eddy              FRA  1  60:00 0  1 1.00 21  95
 3. Enzenhofer, Hannes       AUT  1  62:14 0  2 1.93 21  91
 4. Lhenry, Fabrice          FRA  2 130:00 0  5 2.31 51  91
 5. Tragust, Thomas          ITA  2 123:47 0  5 2.42 56  92
 6. Brükler, Bernd           AUT  2 125:00 0  6 2.88 57  90
 7. Carpano, Andreas         ITA  1  60:00 0  3 3.00 26  90
 8. Smith, Ruben             NOR  2 123:57 0  8 3.87 33  80

                             POWER PLAY  PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Austria                      3  4 22 18.18   2   1   20 95.00 1
France                       3  3 20 15.00   0   3   20 85.00 0
Italy                        3  1 15  6.67   1   6   28 78.57 1
Norway                       3  5 27 18.52   0   3   16 81.25 1 

S.H.A.

Polesie Cup, 17.-20.12.2008, Gomel, Žlobin, Belarus, Kyiv, Ukraine

Polesie Cup

Group Gomel, Žlobin
1. Belarus                   Belarus    4:3   2:1   2 2 0 0 0 6:4 6
2. France                    3:4   France    4:1   2 1 0 0 1 7:5 3
3. Latvia                    1:2   1:4   Latvija    2 0 0 0 2 2:6 0


Group Kiev
1. Ukraine                   Ukrajina    3:1   2 2 0 0 0 4:1 6
2. Denmark                   0:1   Danmark    2 0 0 0 2 1:4 0
For 5th Place
Latvia - Polesie                       4:3ot (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 1:0)

For 3rd Place
Denmark - France                       4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)

Final
Belarus - Ukraine                      7:2 (2:1, 3:1, 2:0)

Best Players: Vitalij Koval (BLR) -Vitalij Ljutkevič (UKR) - Jevgenij Kovyršin (BLR)

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup of Asia, 13.-22.3.2009, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Challenge Cup of Asia

Group A                                               GP W L T GF:GA PTS
1. Thailand                    Thailand    8:2   5:3  14:0   3 3 0 0 27: 5 9
2. Malaysia                    2:8   Malaysia    4:2  10:1   3 2 0 1 16:11 6
3. Mongolia                    3:5   2:4   Mongolia   10:0   3 1 0 2 15: 9 3
4. India                       0:14  1:14  0:10  India    3 0 0 3  1:34 0

Group B
1. United Arab Emirates        U.A.E.    5:1   4:2   7:0   3 3 0 0 16: 3 9
2. Hong Kong                   1:5   Hong Kong    1:1  11:0   3 1 1 1 13: 6 4
3. Singapore                   2:4   1:1   Singapore    6:1   3 1 1 1  9: 6 4
4. Macau                       0:7   0:11  1:6   Macau    3 0 0 3  1:24 0
Semifinal
Mongolia - Macau                       4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Singapore - India                      5:0 (4:0, 1:0, 0:0)
Thailand - Hong Kong                   6:4 (1:1, 4:3, 1:0)
UAE - Malaysia                         3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)

For 7th Place
Macau - India                          8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)

For 5th Place
Mongolia - Singapore                   5:1 (1:0, 0:0, 4:1)

Bronze Medal game
Hong Kong - Malaysia                   3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1)

Final
Thailand - UAE                         3:5 (1:0, 1:3, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Victoria Cup, 1.10.2008

Victoria Cup

New York Rangers - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   4:3 (0:2, 1:1, 3:0)
39:37 DRURY C. (ŽERDEV N.), 45:45 FRITSCHE D. (ROZSÍVAL M.), 
50:13 DRURY C. (GOMEZ S., NÄSLUND M.), 59:40 CALLAHAN R. -
1:28 PLATONOV D. (ČISTOV S.), 18:07 MALENKICH V., 30:20 ZAVARUCHIN N. (ATJUŠOV V., MAREK J.)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 44:25, spectators: 13794.
Referee: OHALLORAN Dan (CAN), RONN Jyri (FIN), CAMERON Lonnie (CAN), 
FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN)
NYR: LUNDQVIST H. (VALIQUETTE S.) - ROZSÍVAL M., REDDEN W., MARA P., KALININ D., GIRARDI D., 
STAAL M., POTTER C. - GOMEZ S., DRURY Ch., NÄSLUND M., DAWES N., BETTS B., FRITSCHE D., 
RISSMILLER P., ŽERDEV N., DUBINSKY B., CALLAHAN R., PRÚCHA P., ORR C., KORPIKOSKI L. 
Coach : RENNEY T.
MAG: MEZIN A. (PROSKURJAKOV I.) - AŤJUŠOV V., VARLAMOV J., BIRJUKOV J., PILAŘ K., 
MALENKICH V., SELUJANOV A., IBRAGIMOV R. - SIMAKOV A., MAREK J., KAJGORODOV A., ZAVARUCHIN N.,
ČISTOV S., PLATONOV D., CHLYSTOV D., ROLINEK T., FJODOROV J.,
KUDRNA J., BULIN V., JERMOLAJEV V., GUSMANOV R. Coach : BELOUSOV V.

S.H.A.

Champions Hockey League

CHL

CHL Qualification Tournament, 12.-14.9.2008, Nürnberg, Germany

Sinupret Ice Tigers - SC Bern          1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3)
Referee: FRAŇO Martin (CZE), RONNMARK Ulf (SWE) - BOUGUIN Eric (FRA), DEWEERDT Chris (BEL), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 16:28, spectators: 5046
35:52 SAVAGE A. - 30:07 ABID R. (FURRER P.), 41:13 BARTSCHI P., 
50:52 GAMACHE S. (GOREN L.), 59:41 BORDELEAU S. (ROCHE T.)

SC Bern - HC Košice                    5:4 (2:0, 2:3, 1:1)
Referee: LAAKSONEN Tom (FIN), RONNMARK Ulf (SWE) - BOUGUIN Eric (FRA), KASPAR Christian (AUT), 
penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 23:17, spectators: 1859
6:59 GOREN L. (GAMACHE S., DUBE C.), 10:49 DUBE C. (JACKMAN R., GAMACHE S.), 
28:23 BARTSCHI P. (ABID R., BORDELEAU S.), 35:17 ABID R. (GAMACHE S.), 
35:17 ABID R. (GAMACHE S.) -
26:38 FAITH J. (MIKLÍK M., BARTOŠ P.), 27:09 ŠIMURDA M. (SÝKORA J., ŠPELDA J.), 
28:43 ŠIMURDA M. (JENČÍK R.), 44:26 FAITH J. (MIKLÍK M., BARTOŠ P.)

HC Košice - Sinupret Ice Tigers        3:5 (0:2, 2:2, 1:1)
Referee: FRAŇO Martin (CZE), LAAKSONEN Tom (FIN) - DEWEERDT Chris (BEL), POUZAR Roman (CZE), 
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 29:20, spectators: 3373
24:27 KMIŤ J. (ŠPELDA J., KOPECKÝ J.), 28:22 MIKLÍK M. (GRON S., BARTOŠ P.),
50:19 SÝKORA J. (ŠIMURDA M.) - 1:31 LEEB B. (LEEB G., LAFLAMME C.), 
15:30 PERIARD M. (SAVAGE A., LAFLAMME C.), 24:46 LEEB B. (KING S., LEEB G.), 
34:56 LAFLAMME C. (FICAL P., SWANSON B.), 48:03 FICAL P. (SWANSON B.)
1. SC Bern                         Schweiz   2 2 0 0 0  9: 5 6
2. Sinupret Ice Tigers Nürnberg    Deutschland   2 1 0 0 1  6: 7 3
3. HC Košice                       Slovensko   2 0 0 0 2  7:10 0
Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. ABID Ramzi               SCB  2 3 1 4  0 +2
 2. GAMACHE Simon            SCB  2 1 3 4  0 +3
 3. ŠIMURDA Marcel           KOS  2 2 1 3  0 +3
 4. BORDELEAU Sebastien      SCB  2 1 2 3  2 +2
    LAFLAMME Christian       SIT  2 1 2 3  0  0
    MIKLÍK Michel            KOS  2 1 2 3  0  0
 7. BARTOŠ Peter             KOS  2 0 3 3  0  0
 8. FAITH Juraj              KOS  1 2 0 2  2  0
 9. BARTSCHI Patrik          SCB  2 2 0 2  0 +1
    LEEB Bradley             SIT  2 2 0 2  0 -1
    
Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 ANČIČKA Martin            SIT  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00
   BABKA Daniel              KOS  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00
   FURRER Philippe           SCB  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00
   GRON Stanislav            KOS  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00
   JARRETT Cole              SIT  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00
   KLEDROWETZ Juraj          KOS  2 4 2 0 0 0 0 2.00    
   
Goalkeepers                    GKD GPI MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 EHELECHNER Patrick        SIT 2 1  60:00  50.34  29 3 26  89.66 3.00 1 0 0
 2 CASSIVI Frederic          SIT 1 1  59:11  49.66  27 3 24  88.89 3.04 1 0 0
 3 BUHRER Marco              SCB 2 2 120:00 100.00  33 5 28  84.85 2.50 1 0 0
 4 LIPOVSKÝ Miroslav         KOS 2 2  84:45  71.64  33 8 25  75.76 5.66 5 0 0
 
Power Play                             Penalty Killing
     GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S                GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
1 SCB  2 7  4 57.14 09:51 02:27        1 SIT  2 10 2 80.00 14:05 07:02
2 SIT  2 8  4 50.00 11:15 02:48        2 SCB  2  3 1 66.67 07:06 07:06
3 KOS  2 8  2 25.00 11:19 05:39        3 KOS  2 10 7 30.00 11:14 01:36

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                   GP Spect  AVG
1 KOS  2 12 0 0 0 0 24 12.00           1 SIT  2  8419 4209
2 SIT  2 10 0 0 0 0 20 10.00           2 SCB  2  6905 3452
3 SCB  2  4 0 0 0 0  8  4.00           3 KOS  2  5232 2616
                                       Total  3 10278 3426

Group A

Eisbären Berlin - Kärpät Oulu          3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
1:35 MULOCK T. (WEISS A.), 20:52 RANKEL A. (USTORF S., BEAUFAIT M.), 
40:34 PEDERSON D. (WALKER S.) - 4:33 MIKKOLA I. (ANDERSSON J., KARPPINEN V.), 
47:45 KOIVISTO T. (KUUSELA K.)
Penalties: 6:7, Powerplay goals: 0:1, shots:  25:19, spectators: 13000

Kärpät Oulu - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
34:30 MAREK J. (ZAVARUCHIN N.), 43:46 AŤJUŠOV V.
Penalties: 6:10 and CORSO D. (KAR), SELUJANOV A. (MET) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:23, spectators: 6614

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Eisbären      5:2 (4:0, 0:1, 1:1)
0:36 ROLINEK T. (AŤJUŠOV V., MAREK J.), 4:09 CHLYSTOV D. (IBRAGIMOV R.), 
8:16 KUDRNA J. (MAREK J.), 11:54 MAREK J. (ROLINEK T.),
44:37 PLATONOV D. (AŤJUŠOV V., KAJGORODOV A.) - 30:21 USTORF S. (REGEHR R., MULOCK T.),
59:56 USTORF S. (ROACH A., McILVANE M.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:31, spectators: 7701

Kärpät Oulu - Eisbären Berlin          2:3ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
19:40 ANDERSSON J. (KORPIKARI O., MIKKOLA I.), 47:40 AALTONEN J. (KORPIKARI O.) -
22:03 QUINT D. (MULOCK T.), 42:18 ROBINSON N., Game Winning Shot: FELSKI S.
Penalties: 5:8 and BRAUN C. (EIS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:26, spectators: 4619

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Kärpät Oulu   3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
21:27 BULIN V. (GUSMANOV R., ZAVARUCHIN N.), 39:18 BIRJUKOV E. (MAREK J., KAJGORODOV A.), 
58:20 ROLINEK T. (MAREK J.) - 41:26 KORPIKARI O. (KUUSELA K., KOIVISTO T.)
Penalties: 5:6 and MIKKOLA I. (KAR), powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:28, spectators: 7593

Eisbären Berlin-Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
19:13 ROACH A. (BUSCH F.), 26:37 PEDERSON D. (BAXMANN J.) - 
29:06 ROLINEK T. (KUDRNA J., MAREK J.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:27, spectators: 13500
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk          Rossija  4 3 0 0 1 11: 5  9
2. Eisbären Berlin                 Deutschland  3 2 1 0 1 10:10  8
3. Kärpät Oulu                     Suomi  4 0 0 1 3  5:11  1

Group B

HV71 Jonkoping - SC Bern               6:2 (1:0, 2:0, 3:2)
18:29, 20:20 LAINE T. (VOUTILAINEN J., DAVIDSSON J.), 
22:31 TEDENBY M. (JOHANSSON J., ONERUD S.), 44:22 THORNBERG M. (FALK A.), 
44:36 LINDSTRÖM J., 51:38 MELIN B. (FALK A.) - 48:36 BORDELEAU S. (RYTZ P.),
55:41 DUBE C. (BARTSCHI P.)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 40:28, spectators: 6903

SC Bern - Espoo Blues                  1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
3:19 KAHKONEN T. (CLARKE D.), 19:39 RAJAMÄKI E. (OHMAN S., CLARKE D.), 
59:55 UHLBACK J. (HEISKANEN S., HUCZKOWSKI M.) - 53:55 GAMACHE S. (ROCHE T.)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:21, spectators: 6756

Espoo Blues - HV71 Jonkoping           3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
6:00 RYHANEN S. (LAJUNEN V., KAHKONEN T.), 9:44 TOLSA J. (SALLINEN T.), 
54:07 MIETTINEN C. (TOLSA J., KURKI M.) - 12:54 VOUTILAINEN J. (GUSTAFSSON P., DAVIDSSON J.),
49:07 LAINE T. (MELIN B., ANGELL N.)
Penalties: 4:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:35, spectators: 6083

SC Bern - HV71 Jonkoping               7:5 (1:3, 3:0, 3:2)
1:01 PLUSS M. (RUTHEMANN I., ABID R.), 23:41 GAMACHE S. (GERBER B.), 
24:44 DUBE C. (GELINAS M., BORDELEAU S.), 33:57 DUBE C. (FURRER P., GAMACHE S.), 49:50 JOSI R.,  
53:45 RUTHEMANN I., 54:49 DUBE C. (GAMACHE S., FURRER P.) - 
10:46 GUSTAFSSON P. (FALK A., PETRASEK D.), 12:18 BEECH K. (PUISTOLA P.), 
19:05 THORNBERG M. (VOUTILAINEN J., PETRASEK D.), 50:26 PUISTOLA P. (LUOMA M., BEECH K.), 
58:45 ANGELL N. (HAGOS Y.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 4:0, shots: 30:13, spectators: 7057 

Espoo Blues - SC Bern                  2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
6:28 PUUSTINEN J. (RYHANEN S.), 15:26 KELLER R. (UHLBACK J., KUOPPALA I.) - 
0:47 DUBE C. (GAMACHE S.)
Penalties: 8:14 and ROCHE T. (SCB) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:17, 
spectators: 6247

HV 71 Jonkoping - Espoo Blues          0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
7:37 RYHANEN S. (ALANKO R., KUOPPALA I.), 11:12 LOSTEDT P. (KURKI M.), 
15:26 RYHANEN S. (LAMMASSAARI P., RONNBERG J.), 28:20 KONTTINEN T. (RYHANEN S., LAJUNEN V.),
43:03 LAJUNEN J., 48:32 KONTTINEN T. (RAJAMAKI E.)
Penalties: 13:7 and THORNBERG M. (HV), LOSTEDT P. (BLU) 5 min and game misconduct, 
RAJAMAKI E. (BLU) 10min , powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 20:37, spectators: 5028
Group B
1. Espoo Blues                     Suomi  4 4 0 0 0 14: 4 12
2. HV71 Jonkoping                  Sverige  4 1 0 0 3 13:18  3
3. SC Bern                         Schweiz  4 1 0 0 3 11:16  3

Group C

Salavat Yulayev Ufa - České Budějovice 7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1)
11:19 KOLCOV K. (ANTIPOV V., MEDVEDEV A.), 21:15 NURTDINOV R. (BLAŤÁK M., RADULOV A.),
34:06 PEREŽOGIN A., 39:11 GRIGORENKO I. (McCARTHY S., ČERMÁK L.), 
43:17 ČERMÁK L. (GORDEJEV A., GRIGORENKO I.), 45:57 PEREŽOGIN A. (ŠADILOV I., TEREŠČENKO A.), 
55:37 KOLCOV K. (BLAŤÁK M.) - 45:19 KÚRKA T. (DUDA R.)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:36, spectators: 7835

Mountfield České Budějovice-Bratislava 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
1:17 HUDEC M. (DUDA R., HUML I.), 22:52 GREGOŘEK P. (DUDA R., FROLO T.), 
29:49 HUML I. (DUDA R., TOMAN M.), 40:28 VESELÝ O. (POŽIVIL L.), 
46:47 HORÁK R. (KUCHEJDA D., MUCHA J.) - 24:08 VAIC Ľ. (HUJSA M., HANČÁK D.),
50:28 KUKUMBERG R. (HUJSA M., URAM M.)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:23, spectators: 4250

Slovan Bratislava - Yulayev Ufa        2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
6:54 LAŽO M. (KROPÁČ R.), 23:01 LIŠČÁK R. (SERSEN M., BAČEK I.) - 
20:50 ŠČADILOV I. (VOROBJEV V., TEREŠENKO A.), 30:09 VOROBJEV V. (TEREŠENKO A.),
39:11 RADULOV A. (TARATUCHIN A.), 48:15 KOLCOV K. (GRIGORENKO I., RADULOV A.)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:35, spectators: 5238

Mountfield - Salavat Yulayev Ufa       0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
11:34 MEDVEDEV A., 15:06 MIKESKA M. (KOLCOV K.), 24:39 TEREŠENKO A. (PEREŽOGIN A.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:26, spectators: 4109

Slovan Bratislava - Mountfield         5:3 (3:0, 0:0, 2:3)
0:57 VAIC Ľ. (LAŽO M., KROPÁČ R.), 14:02 HUJSA M. (KUĽHA M., HREUS M.),
17:25 DÖME R. (PAVLAS P.), 54:17 KUKUMBERG R. (URAM M., DÖME R.), 59:47 LAŽO M. (KROPÁČ R.) -
44:56 GULAŠ M. (MACHÁČEK P.), 53:23 HUML I. (KŮRKA T.), 53:38 MERTL T. (HŘEBEJK S.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:35, spectators: 4880

Salavat Julajev Ufa -Slovan Bratislava 8:2 (1:1, 4:1, 3:0)
3:03 MEDVEDEV A. (PROŠKIN V., RADULOV A.), 24:52 SIDJAKIN A., 
26:49 MIKESKA M. (ANTIPOV V., KUTEJKIN A.), 29:19 PEREŽOGIN A. (RADULOV A., MEDVEDEV A.),
30:50 SIDJAKIN A. (NURTDINOV R.), 52:48 TARATUCHIN A. (TVERDOVSKY O., NURTDINOV R.), 
54:05 ČERMÁK L., 57:55 KUTEJKIN A. - 
6:51 HUJSA M. (KUĽHA M., HRUŠKA M.), 24:27 VAIC L. (LAŽO M., KROPÁČ R.)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 44:23, spectators: 8292
1. Salavat Julajev Ufa             Rossija  4 4 0 0 0 22: 5 12
2. Slovan Bratislava               Slovensko  3 1 0 0 2 11:20  3
3. Mountfield České Budějovice     Česko  4 1 0 0 3  9:17  3

Group D

Slavia Prague - Linkopings HC          4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
15:26 VONDRKA M. (NOVÁK J.), 17:24, 38:26 ČERVENKA R. (BERÁNEK J., HRUŠKA D.), 
49:19 BEDNÁR J. (ČERVENKA R.) - 
8:31 FRANSSON J. (PERSSON N., HLINKA J.), 36:30 PETTERSTROM P. (HLINKA J., PERSSON N.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 43:29, spectators: 4108

Linkopings HC - ZSC Lions Zurich       2:7 (2:2, 0:2, 0:3)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 17:28, spectators: 7961
2:32 YLVEN M. (FERNHOLM D.), 18:59 ERIKSSON J. (BEAUDOIN E., PERSSON N.) - 
6:47 BLINDENBACHER S., 17:53 MONNET T. (FORSTER B., KRUTOV A.), 
26:59 SEJNA P. (WICHSER A., FORSTER B.), 38:24 SEJNA P. (WICHSER A.), 42:42 BUHLER C., 
47:30 MONNET T. (PITTIS D.), 57:51 PITTIS D. (TRUDEL J.G.)

ZSC Lions Zurich - Slavia Prague       4:5ps (0:1, 1:1, 3:2, 0:1)
26:53 SEGER M. (SEJNA P., WICHSER A.), 44:44 FORSTER B. (ALSTON J., TRUDEL J.G.),
58:11 SEGER M. (WICHSER A.), 58:29 GARDNER R. (WICHSER A., SEJNA P.) -
10:17 MICKA T. (JELÍNEK P.), 38:58 BEDNÁŘ J. (RÚŽIČKA V.),
43:52 DOLEŽAL J. (BEDNÁŘ J.), 52:53 SKLENÁŘ J. (VONDRKA M.), 
penalty-shot: BEDNÁŘ J.
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:23, spectators: 8220

Linkopings HC - Slavia Prague          4:5 (0:2, 3:1, 1:2)
22:22 ERIKSSON J. (PERSSON N.), 25:53 MAJESKÝ I. (HLINKA J.), 38:34 BEAUDOIN E. (SUROVÝ T.), 
41:27 ERIKSSON J. (FERNHOLM D., PERSSON N.) - 5:16 SKLENÁŘ J. (ŽIŽKA T.), 
14:26 NOVÁK J. (KADLEC P., ČERVENKA R.), 23:20 ČERVENKA R. (BEDNÁŘ J., VAŠÍČEK J.),
45:52 BEDNÁR J. (ČERVENKA R., TOMICA M.), 48:21 DOLEŽAL J. (BERÁNEK J.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 0:2, spectators: 6842

ZSC Lions Zurich - Linkopings HC       4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
18:50 SEJNA P. (WICHSER A., SUCHÝ R.), 32:14 BLINDENBACHER S. (WICHSER A., SEJNA P.), 
38:43 GARDNER R. (BLINDENBACHER S., ALSTON J.), 40:57 BUHLER C. (TRUDEL J.G.) - 
17:05 PERSSON N. (ERIKSSON J., ZACKRISSON P.), 37:02 HLAVÁČ J. (EMVALL F.),
44:21 SARAVO P. (PETTERSTROM P., ERIKSSON J.)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 28:26, spectators: 8574

Slavia Prague - ZSC Lions Zurich       1:5 (0:1, 1:0, 0:4)
36:28 JELÍNEK P. (KADLEC P.) - 14:12 TRUDEL J.G. (PITTIS D., ALSTON J.),
46:51 GARDNER R. (WICHSER A., MONNET T.), 47:29 ALSTON J. (BASTL M., SEGER M.),
57:36 GARDNER R. (SEJNA P., WICHSER A.), 59:05 ALSTON J. (TRUDEL J.G.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 52:22, spectators: 8137
1. ZSC Lions Zurich                Schweiz  4 3 0 1 0 20:11 10
1. Slavia Prague                   Česko  3 2 1 0 1 15:15  8
3. Linkopings HC                   Sverige  4 0 0 0 4 11:20 0

Semi-final, 10.12.2008, 7.1.2009

Magnitogorsk - Salavat Julajev Ufa     1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
59:41 KAJGORODOV A. (MAREK J., PLATONOV D.) - 
35:34 BLAŤÁK M. (SIDJAKIN A., MEDVEDEV A.), 37:42 PEREŽOGIN A. (TEREŠENKO A.)
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:25, spectators: 7750

Ufa - Metalurg Magnitogorsk            1:3 (0:0, 1:0, 0:3)
27:45 TVERDOVSKYJ O. (PROŠKIN V., TEREŠČENKO A.) - 43:58 MAREK J. (KUDRNA J.),
44:22 PLATONOV D. (MIRNOV I.), 53:30 MIRNOV I.
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:29, spectators: 8500

ZSC Lions Zurich - Espoo Blues         6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
7:17 MONNET T. (PITTIS D., TRUDEL J.G.), 27:18 GARDNER R. (BLINDENBACHER S., SUCHÝ R.), 
30:41 SEJNA P. (SUCHÝ R., WICHSER A.), 37:29 BUHLER C. (PITTIS D.), 
47:09 ALSTON J. (BASTL M.), 58:40 ALSTON J. (PITTIS D., TRUDEL J.G.) - 
20:52 LAJUNEN V. (KELLER R., SANDELL S.), 33:13 SANDELL S. (KELLER R.),
54:40 NATTINEN J. (LAJUNEN V.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:29, spectators: 6100

Espoo Blues - ZSC Lions Zurich         1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
33:40 KUOPPALA I. (OHMAN S., NATTINEN J.) - 5:44 MONNET T. (TRUDEL J.G., ALSTON J.), 
15:54 SEGER M. (PITTIS D., TRUDEL J.G.), 58:17 TRUDEL J.G., 
58:51 GARDNER R. (WICHSER A., SUCHÝ R.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 34:24, spectators: 6612

Final, 21., 28.1.2009

Metalurg Magnitogorsk - ZSC Lions Zurich    2:2 (0:2, 0:0, 2:0)
51:01 V. Aťjušov (J.Marek), 59:17 T. Rolinek (J. Varlamov) - 
9:14 J.-G. Trudel (P. Schelling, D. Pittis), 12:05 A. Wichser (P. Sejna, R. Gardner)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 7700
MAG: Proskurjakov I. - Aťjušov V., Varlamov J., Marek J., Kudrna J., Rolinek T. - Birjukov J.,
Malenkich V., Mirnov I., Kajgorodov A., Platonov D. - Bulin V., Selujanov A., Chlystov D.,
Čistov S., Zavaruchin N. - Chabarov J., Ibragimov R., Puškarev K., Jermolajev V., Fjodorov J.
ZSC: Sulander A. - Blindenbacher S., Suchý R., Sejna P., Gardner R., Wichser A. - Schnyder D.,
Seger M., Down B., Trudel J.-G., Pittis D. - Schelling Ph., Geering P., Alston J., Bastl M.,
Monnet T. - Cadonau C., Gloor K., Grauwiler L., Krutov A., Kamber O.

ZSC Lions Zurich - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
17:17 Down B. (Pittis D., Trudel J.-G.), 34:48 Sejna P. (Wichser A., Suchý R.),
48:57 Seger M. (Pittis D., Monnet T.), 49:51 Alston J. (Geering P., Monnet T.),
57:29 Trudel J.-G. (Pittis D., Down B.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 6200 
ZSC: Sulander A. - Blindenbacher S., Suchý R., Sejna P., Gardner R., Wichser A. - Schnyder D.,
Seger M., Down B., Trudel J.-G., Pittis D. - Schelling Ph., Geering P., Alston J., Bastl M.,
Monnet T. - Gloor K., Grauwiler L., Krutov A., Kamber O.
MAG: Proskurjakov I. - Aťjušov V., Varlamov J., Marek J., Kudrna J., Rolinek T. - Birjukov J.,
Malenkich V., Mirnov I., Kajgorodov A., Platonov D. - Bulin V., Ibragimov R., Chlystov D.,
Čistov S., Zavaruchin N. - Puškarev K., Jermolajev V., Fjodorov J.

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1. Trudel Jean-Guy          ZSC  8  4  9 13  2  +1
 1. Wichser Adrian           ZSC  8  1 12 13  4  +4
 3. Pittis Domenico          ZSC  8  1 10 11  6   0
 4. Sejna Peter              ZSC  8  5  5 10  0  +8
 4. Marek Jan                MAG  8  3  7 10 14  +7
 6. Alston Jan               ZSC  8  5  4  9  8  +5
 7. Gardner Ryan             ZSC  8  6  1  7  4  +4
 7. Monnet Thibaut           ZSC  8  4  3  7  0  +4
 9. Bednář Jaroslav          SLA  4  4  2  6  0  +1
 9. Červenka Roman           SLA  4  3  3  6  2   0
 9. Persson Niklas           LIN  4  1  5  6  6  +5
 9. Terešenko Alexej         UFA  5  1  5  6  2   0
13. Dube Christian           BERN 4  5  0  5  6  +5
13. Perežogin Alexander      UFA  6  4  1  5  0  +1
13. Seger Mathias            ZSC  8  4  1  5 10  -2
13. Rolinek Tomáš            MAG  8  4  1  5  6  +5
13. Eriksson Joakim          LIN  4  3  2  5  6   0
13. Ryhänen Sami             ESP  5  3  2  5  2  +1
13. Gamache Simon            BERN 4  2  3  5  6  +3
13. Medvedev Alexej          UFA  6  2  3  5  6  +1
13. Radulov Alexander        UFA  6  1  4  5  10  0
13. Suchý Radoslav           ZSC  8  0  5  5  4  +5
23. Lažo Miroslav            BRA  4  2  2  4 10   0
23. Hujsa Martin             BRA  4  2  2  4  4  -4
23. Blindenbacher Severin    ZSC  7  2  2  4 10  +7
23. Aťjušov Vitalij          MAG  8  2  2  4  6  +5
23. Voutilainen Jukka        HV71 3  1  3  4  2  -1
23. Lajunen Ville            ESP  5  1  3  4  8  -2
23. Kropáč Radoslav          BRA  4  0  4  4  4  -1
23. Duda Radek               CBE  4  0  4  4  4   0
31.

Face-Off Leaders                 GP FO+  FO- FO+/-  FO%
 1. McIlvane Matt            BER  3  21   8  13  72.41%
 2. Keranen Juho             OULU 4  20   9  11  68.97%
 3. Corso Daniel             OULU 2  33  15  18  68.75%
 4. Gordejev Artem           UFA  3  10   5   5  66.67%
 5. Sejna Peter              ZSC  8  29  15  14  65.91%
 6. Gamache Simon            BERN 4  26  14  12  65.00%
 7. Pittis Domenico          ZSC  8 112  67  45  62.57%
 8. Hreus Michal             BRA  4  29  18  11  61.70%
 9. Terešenko Alexej         UFA  5  59  37  22  61.46%
10. Bílek Vítězslav          CBE  2   6   4   2  60.00%
11. Gulaš Milan              CBE  2   9   6   3  60.00%
12. Dube Christian           BERN 4  30  20  10  60.00%
13. Mikeska Michal           UFA  4  18  12   6  60.00%
14. Gardner Ryan             ZSC  8  45  30  15  60.00%
14. Falk Andreas             HV71 4  47  32  15  59.49%
16. Taratuchin Andrej        UFA  6  58  42  16  58.00%
17. Eriksson Joakim          LIN  4  49  36  13  57.65%
18. Bordeleau Sebastien      BERN 4  24  18   6  57.14%
19. Pederson Denis           BER  4  53  40  13  56.99%
20. Beaufait Mark            BER  4  29  22   7  56.86%
21. Zavaruchin Nikolaj       MAG  8  61  47  14  56.48%
22. Kukumberg Roman          BRA  4  38  30   8  55.88%
23. Voutilainen Jukka        HV71 3  20  16   4  55.56%
24. Plüss Martin             BERN 4  43  35   8  55.13%
25. Hlinka Jaroslav          LIN  4  49  40   9  55.06%
26. Zackrisson Patrik        LIN  4  13  11   2  54.17%
27. Kamber Oliver            ZSC  4  21  18   3  53.85%
28. Karppinen Veikko         OULU 4  14  12   2  53.85%
28. Ryhänen Sami             ESP  5  17  15   2  53.12%
30. Květoň Lukáš             CBE  4  26  23   3  53.06%

Plus Minus Leaders               GP  +  -  +/-
 1. Blaťák Miroslav          UFA  5  9  1  +8
 1. Sejna Peter              ZSC  8 12  4  +8
 3. Blindenbacher Severin    ZSC  7 14  7  +7
 3. Marek Jan                MAG  8  9  2  +7
 5. Dube Christian           BERN 4  7  2  +5
 5. Persson Niklas           LIN  4  6  1  +5
 5. Gerber Beat              BERN 4  6  1  +5
 5. Kolcov Kirill            UFA  6  6  1  +5
 5. Taratuchin Andrej        UFA  6  6  1  +5
 5. Aťjushov Vitalij         MAG  8  8  3  +5
 5. Rolinek Tomáš            MAG  8  8  3  +5
 5. Suchý Radoslav           ZSC  8 12  7  +5
 5. Alston Jan               ZSC  8  7  2  +5
14. Ronnberg Joonas          ESP  5  5  1  +4
14. Varlamov Jevgenij        MAG  7  6  2  +4
14. Gardner Ryan             ZSC  8 10  6  +4
14. Kudrna Jaroslav          MAG  8  6  2  +4
14. Wichser Adrian           ZSC  8 10  6  +4
14. Monnet Thibaut           ZSC  8  5  1  +4
20. Černov Michail           UFA  3  3  0  +3
20. Huczkowski Miika         ESP  3  3  0  +3
20. Sidjakin Andrej          UFA  3  4  1  +3
20. Furrer Philippe          BERN 4  5  2  +3
20. Gamache Simon            BERN 4  6  3  +3
20. Kutejkin Andrej          UFA  4  3  0  +3
20. Nattinen Joonas          ESP  5  3  0  +3
20. Nurtdinov Ruslan         UFA  6  5  2  +3
20. Puustinen Juuso          ESP  6  5  2  +3
20. Geering Patrick          ZSC  7  5  2  +3
20. Bastl Mark               ZSC  8  4  1  +3
20. Mirnov Igor              MAG  8  4  1  +3
32. Fredriksson David        HV71 2  3  1  +2
32. Hlavačka Martin          BRA  2  0  0  +2
32. Fernholm Daniel          LIN  3  5  3  +2
32. Gusmanov Ravil           MAG  3  0  0  +2
32. Miettinen Camilo         ESP  3  2  0  +2
32. Grillfors Daniel         HV71 3  3  1  +2
32. Sandell Sami             ESP  3  0  0  +2
32. Lajunen Jani             ESP  3  0  0  +2
32. Rüthemann Ivo            BERN 3  3  1  +2
32. Kuchejda David           CBE  3  1  0  +2
32. Baxmann Jens             BER  4  4  2  +2
32. Sklenář Jakub            SLA  4  0  0  +2
32. Tverdovsky Oleg          UFA  4  3  0  +2
32. Ustorf Stefan            BER  4  3  1  +2
32. Felski Sven              BER  4  3  1  +2
32. Jelínek Petr             SLA  4  2  0  +2
32. Mulock Tyson             BER  4  1  0  +2
32. Bohunický Lukáš          BRA  4  4  2  +2
32. Grigorenko Igor          UFA  5  1  0  +2
32. Kurki Mikael             ESP  5  3  1  +2
32. Antipov Vladimir         UFA  6  4  2  +2
32. Sallinen Tomi            ESP  6  4  1  +2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2  5 10 GM MP   AVG
 1. Thornberg Martin         HV71 4 29  2  1  0  1  0  7.25
 2. Corso Daniel             OULU 2 27  1  1  0  1  0 13.50
 2. Selujanov Alexander      MAG  7 27  1  1  0  1  0  3.86
 4. Roche Travis             BERN 4 26  6  0  1  0  0  6.50
 5. Lostedt Patrik           ESP  6 25  0  1  0  1  0  4.17
 6. Mikkola Ilkka            OULU 4 18  4  0  1  0  0  4.50
 6. Rajamäki Erkki           ESP  6 18  4  0  1  0  0  3.00
 8. Marek Jan                MAG  8 14  7  0  0  0  0  1.75
 9. Braun Constantin         BER  3 12  1  0  1  0  0  4.00
10. Bordeleau Sebastien      BERN 4 10  5  0  0  0  0  2.50
10. Lažo Miroslav            BRA  4 10  5  0  0  0  0  2.50
10. Proškin Vitalij          UFA  6 10  5  0  0  0  0  1.67
10. Radulov Alexander        UFA  6 10  5  0  0  0  0  1.67
10. Blindenbacher Severin    ZSC  7 10  5  0  0  0  0  1.43
10. Seger Mathias            ZSC  8 10  5  0  0  0  0  1.25
16. Angell Nicholas          HV71 3  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.67
16. Roach Andy               BER  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Melin Bjorn              HV71 4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Weiss Alexander          BER  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Vašíček Jiří             SLA  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Kolařík Pavel            SLA  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Laine Teemu              HV71 4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Plüss Martin             BERN 4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Devečka Dušan            BRA  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Novák Jan                SLA  4  8  4  0  0  0  0  2.00
16. Lajunen Ville            ESP  5  8  4  0  0  0  0  1.60
16. Alston Jan               ZSC  8  8  4  0  0  0  0  1.00
16. Platonov Denis           MAG  8  8  4  0  0  0  0  1.00

Goalkeepers                     GKD  GPI   MIP  MIP%    SOG  GA SVS  SVS%    GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. Jeremenko Alexander      UFA  6  5  280:00  77.78%  145   7 138  95.17%  1.50  0  0  0
 2. Proskurjakov Ilja        MAG  8  8  478:29 100.00%  233  15 218  93.56%  1.88  5  0  1
 3. Sulander Ari             ZSC  8  8  480:00 100.00%  241  17 224  92.95%  2.13  1  3  1
 4. Bruckler Bernd           ESP  6  5  299:09  83.29%  136  10 126  92.65%  2.01  3  0  1
 5. Zepp Rob                 BER  4  4  240:00 100.00%   97  10  87  89.69%  2.50  4  0  0
 6. Tarkki Tuomas            OULU 3  3  177:18  74.72%   74   8  66  89.19%  2.71  2  0  0
 7. Hovi Sasu                BRA  4  4  210:50  87.85%  135  17 118  87.41%  4.84  5  1  0
 8. Svoboda Adam             SLA  4  4  240:00 100.00%  112  15  97  86.61%  3.75  5  0  0
 9. Liv Stefan               HV71 3  3  179:46  74.98%   86  12  74  86.05%  4.01  2  4  0
10. Turek Roman              CBE  3  3  160:00  66.74%   85  12  73  85.88%  4.50  3  1  0
11. Henriksson Daniel        LIN  4  4  178:30  75.34%   97  15  82  84.54%  5.04  6  0  0
12. Bührer Marco             BERN 4  4  239:04 100.00%   92  15  77  83.70%  3.76  6  0  0
    Horčička Luboš           CBE  1  1   20:00   8.34%    5   0   5 100.00%  0.00  0  0  0
    Koskinen  Mikko          ESP  3  1   60:00  16.71%   17   1  16  94.12%  1.00  0  1  0
    Tarasov Vadim            UFA  3  2   80:00  22.22%   34   2  32  94.12%  1.50  0  0  0
    Koivisto Petri           OULU 4  1   60:00  25.28%   39   3  36  92.31%  3.00  1  0  0
    Kovář Jakub              CBE  2  1   59:45  24.92%   36   4  32  88.89%  4.02  0  0  0
    Konrád Branislav         BRA  4  1   29:10  12.15%   21   3  18  85.71%  6.17  1  0  0
    Bengtsberg Christoffer   HV71 1  1   60:00  25.02%   37   6  31  83.78%  6.00  3  0  0
    Fransson Jonas           LIN  3  1   58:25  24.66%   29   5  24  82.76%  5.14  1  2  0

Power Play                                  Penalty Killing
        GP ADV PPGF PP%   TPP    M:S                GP DVG PPGA PK%      TSH  M:S
 1. ZSC  8  39 13 33.33%  65:21  05:01       1. UFA  6  23  0 100.00%  55:59  00:00
 2. UFA  6  37  9 24.32%  65:00  07:13       2. ZSC  8  31  1  96.77%  55:42  55:42
 3. HV71 4  23  4 17.39%  30:17  07:34       3. ESP  6  29  3  89.66%  42:37  14:12
 4. MAG  8  31  5 16.13%  55:37  11:07       4. CBE  4  27  3  88.89%  50:48  16:56
 5. SLA  4  20  3 15.00%  36:54  12:18       5. OULU 4  20  3  85.00%  33:36  11:12
 6. ESP  6  41  6 14.63%  69:35  11:35       6. MAG  8  33  5  84.85%  61:06  12:13
 7. OULU 4  26  3 11.54%  44:11  14:43       7. BER  4  24  4  83.33%  38:21  09:35
 8. LIN  4  19  2 10.53%  35:48  17:54       8. HV71 4  29  5  82.76%  52:46  10:33
 9. BER  4  17  1  5.88%  31:58  31:58       9. SLA  4  24  5  79.17%  44:10  08:50
10. CBE  4  21  1  4.76%  41:48  41:48      10. BERN 4  27  6  77.78%  46:27  07:44
11. BERN 4  21  1  4.76%  45:58  45:58      11. BRA  4  26  6  76.92%  45:39  07:36
12. BRA  4  18  0  0.00%  40:34  00:00      12. LIN  4  20  7  65.00%  35:50  05:07

Penalties                                   Attendance
        GP  2  5 10 GM MP PIM    AVG                GP  Spect   AVG
 1. ESP  6 42  1  1  1  0 119  19.83         1. BER  4  38820  9705
 2. MAG  8 44  1  0  1  0 113  14.12         2. MAG  8  65458  8182
 3. HV71 4 39  1  0  1  0 103  25.75         3. OULU 4  31826  7956
 4. BERN 4 36  0  1  0  0  86  21.50         4. ZSC  8  59504  7438
 5. OULU 4 24  1  1  1  0  83  20.75         5. UFA  6  42297  7049
 6. ZSC  8 37  0  0  0  0  74   9.25         6. LIN  4  27485  6871
 7. UFA  6 35  0  0  0  0  70  11.67         7. SLA  4  27307  6826
 8. CBE  4 30  0  0  0  0  60  15.00         8. BERN 4  26963  6740
 9. BRA  4 30  0  0  0  0  60  15.00         9. HV71 4  25071  6267
10. BER  4 23  0  1  0  0  56  14.00        10. ESP  6  36826  6137
11. SLA  4 26  0  0  0  0  52  13.00        11. BRA  4  22768  5692
12. LIN  4 24  0  0  0  0  48  12.00        12. CBE  4  21639  5409

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

CC

1st Round, 19.-21.9.2008

Group A, Novi Sad, Serbia
1. HC Novi Sad                  Serbia    4:1   4:2   4:5ps 3 2 0 1 0 12: 8 7
2. KHL Mladost Zagreb           1:4   Hrvatska   13:4  11:2   3 2 0 0 1 25:10 6
3. Dundalk Bulls                2:4   4:13  Ireland    6:4   3 1 0 0 2 12:21 3
4. Slavia Sofia                 5:4ps 2:11  4:6   Balgarija    3 0 1 0 2 11:21 2

2nd Round, 17.-19.10.2008

Group B, Elektrenai, Lithuania
1. Sokil Kyiv                   Ukrajina    7:4   6:1   6:3   3 3 0 0 0 19: 8 9
2. Cracovia Krakow              4:7   Polska    3:2   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6
3. Energija Elektrenai          1:6   2:3   Lietuva    6:5   3 1 0 0 2  9:14 3
4. Tilburg Trappers             3:6   1:4   5:6   Nederland    3 0 0 0 3  9: 6 0

Group C, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania
1. D.E. Dunaujvaros             Magyarország    4:1   8:1   8:4   3 3 0 0 0 20: 6 9
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc            1:4   Romania   12:1   8:1   3 2 0 0 1 21: 6 6
3. CG Puigcerdà                 1:8   1:12  Espana    6:5   3 1 0 0 2  8:25 3
4. HC Novi Sad                  4:8   1:8   5:6   Serbia    3 0 0 0 3 10:22 0

3rd Round, 21.-23.11.2008

Group D, Liepaja, Latvia
1. Keramin Minsk                Belarus    2:4   5:2   4:0   3 2 0 0 1 11: 6 6
2. Sokil Kyiv                   4:2   Ukrajina    1:3   7:2   3 2 0 0 1 12: 7 6
3. Liepajas Metalurgs           2:5   3:1   Latvija    5:2   3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
4. ICH Gornak Rudnyj            0:4   2:7   2:5   Kazakstan    3 0 0 0 3  4:16 0

Group E, Bolzano, Italy
1. Bolzano Foxes                 Italia    1:0   4:2   5:2   3 3 0 0 0 10: 4 9
2. Coventry Blaze                0:1   Great Britain    6:3   6:4   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
3. HDK Maribor                   2:4   3:6   Slovenija    3:2   3 1 0 0 2  8:12 3
4. D.E. Dunaujvaros              2:5   4:6   2:3   Magyarország    3 0 0 0 3  8:14 0

Superfinal, 16.-18.1.2009, Rouen, France

1. MHC Martin                    Slovensko    4:5   7:3   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 16: 9 6
2. Dragons de Rouen              5:4   France    1:3   6:4   3 2 0 0 1 12:11 6
3. Bolzano Foxes                 3:7   3:1   Italia    7:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 9 6
4. Keramin Minsk                 1:5   4:6   1:7   Belarus    3 0 0 0 3  6:18 0

S.H.A.
Nordic Trophy

                               LHC   FHC   DIF   HIFK  KäR   TPS   FBK   HV71  JOK   TAP
 1. Linköpings HC              Sverige          4:1         3:1   2:3   3:2
 2. Frölunda HC                4:2   Sverige                                  4:0   5:3   2:1
 3. Djurgardens IF                   6:2   Sverige          5:2         5:3         4:2
 4. HIFK                       0:3   0:1   3:2   Suomi    5:4                           3:2ps
 5. Kärpät                           1:3               Suomi    4:1   2:0   2:0   1:0
 6. TPS                              4:1   2:6   2:7         Suomi    4:3ps       0:3
 7. Färjestads BK                    1:3         5:2               Sverige    2:4         2:1
 8. HV71                       2:3         1:2   3:5         2:0         Sverige
 9. Jokerit                    2:4               4:5ps             3:4   2:3   Suomi    5:3
10. Tappara                    4:7         4:2         0:3   1:2         5:4         Suomi
                               GP W T L GF:GA TP ow l pw l
 1. Linköpings HC               9 7 0 2 31:19 14  0 0  0 0
 2. Frölunda HC                 9 7 0 2 25:18 14  0 0  0 0
 3. Djurgardens IF              9 6 0 3 33:23 12  0 0  0 0
 4. HIFK                        9 4 2 3 30:26 12  0 0  2 0
 5. Kärpät                      9 5 0 4 20:17 10  0 0  0 0
 6. TPS                         9 3 1 5 18:29  8  0 0  1 0
 7. Färjestads BK               9 3 1 5 22:27  7  0 0  0 1
 8. HV71                        9 3 0 6 19:25  6  0 0  0 0
 9. Jokerit                     9 2 1 6 24:29  5  0 0  0 1
10. Tappara                     9 2 1 6 21:30  5  0 0  0 1

Semifinal
Linköpings HC - HIFK                   5:1 (4:0, 1:1, 0:0)
Kärpät - HV71                          0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
Frölunda HC - Djurgardens IF           3:2ps (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
TPS - Färjestads BK                    2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)

For 9th Place
Jokerit - Tappara                      0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
37:42 J. Peltola (A. Kangasniemi, M. Aho), 48:51 V. Nieminen (T. Koskela, L. Korhonen),
50:06 Ch. Cook (J. Peltola, M. Aho)

For 7th Place
Färjestads BK - HV71                   3:4ot (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
2:01 M. Johansson (G. Thorell, M. Johansson), 4:10 M. Holtet (A. Bastiansen, D. Graňák),
39:21 M. Johansson (G. Thorell) - 20:41 D. Ullström (P. Puistola, J. Voutilainen),
32:07 T. Laine (D. Grillfors, H. Eriksson), 43:00 J. Voutilainen, 
61:00 P. Puistola (M. Luoma, T. Laine)

For 5th Place
Kärpät - TPS                           4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
4:11 K. Kuusela (T. Koivisto), 14:41 T. Koivisto (K. Kuusela, M. Järventie), 
48:46 M. Järventie (K. Kuusela), 55:22 J. Viuhkola (K. Kuusela, M. Järventie) - 
12:03 V. Vahalahti

Bronze Medal Game
Djurgardens IF - HIFK                  2:3ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
11:31 T. Pettersson (K. Ottosson, N. Danielsson), 
46:04 J. Josefson (A. Deilert, N. Danielsson) - 38:40 K. Hirschovits (K. Kuhta, J. Pesonen),
55:49 A. Luttinen (K. Hirschovits, H. Pikkarainen), pen-s: Jussi Pesonen

Final
Linköpings HC - Frölunda HC            5:4ot (2:0, 0:2, 2:2. 1:0)
1:07 Bozic (Hlaváč, M. Hakanson), 19:31 Emvall (N. Persson), 
41:00 J. Eriksson (N. Persson, E. Beaudoin), 48:37 Hlaváč (M. Hakanson, J. Hlinka), 
63:08 Hlaváč (T. Aalto, M. Hakanson) - 24:35 M. Kahnberg (A. Holmqvist),
29:41 E. Karlsson (N. Andersson, T. Kallio), 55:24 J. Nordquist (P. Blomdahl), 
59:12 T. Kallio

S.H.A.

Cup of the President of Baškirija, 5.-10.8.2008, Ufa, Russia

                                OMSK UFA SPA MAG SKA ČEL GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Avangard Omsk                Rossija    3:2ot 2:3   7:5   6:3   4:2   5 3 1 0 1 22:15 11
2. Salavat Julajev Ufa          2:3ot Rossija    2:0   1:2   4:3   3:1   5 3 0 1 1 12: 9 10
3. Spartak Moscow               3:2   0:2   Rossija    8:1   2:3ps 4:3   5 3 0 1 1 17:11 10
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       5:7   2:1   1:8   Rossija    4:3   5:4   5 3 0 0 2 17:25  9
5. HK36 Skalica                 3:6   4:3   3:2ps 3:4   Slovensko    2:3ot 5 0 1 1 3 15:18  3
6. Traktor Čeljabinsk           2:4   1:3   3:4   4:5   3:2ot Rossija    5 0 1 0 4 13:18  2

S.H.A.

10th Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 7.-9.8.2008, Zvolen, Slovakia

                                NIT   KYIV  TYCH  MAR   UST   ZVO
1. HK Ardo Nitra                Slovensko    3:4   4:1         8:2         3 2 0 1 15: 7 4
2. Sokol Kyjev                  4:3   Ukrajina          3:3         2:2   3 1 2 0  9: 8 4
3. GKS Tychy                    1:4         Polska    2:1         4:3   3 2 0 1  7: 8 4
4. MHC Martin                         3:3   1:2   Slovensko    5:2         3 1 0 1  9: 7 3
5. Usť-Kamenogorsk              2:8               2:5   Kazakstan    6:2   3 1 0 2 10:15 2
6. HKm Zvolen                         2:2   3:4         2:6   Slovensko    3 0 1 2  7:12 1

S.H.A.

Etelä Saimaa Turnaus, 8.-9.8.2008, Lappeenranta, Finland

Sport Vaasa (FIN) - Dynamo Minsk (BLR) 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
SaiPa Lappeenranta - Ilves Tampere     3:5 (2:1, 1:1, 0:3)

Bronze Medal game
SaiPa Lappeenranta (FIN) -Dynamo Minsk 1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)

Final
Ilves (FIN) - Sport Vaasa              6:3 (2:1, 1:0, 3:2)

S.H.A.

Bifrost Cup, 14.-17.8.2008, Bratislava, Slovakia

Bifrost Cup

Vladimír Dzurilla Group
HC Košice - HC Moeller Pardubice       1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
8. Húževka (Babka) - 2. Divíšek (Štrbák, Cetkovský), 57. Pivko (Tvrdík, Čáslava)

Moeller Pardubice - Hamburg Freezers   1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
59. Koukal (J. Kolář) - 28. Fortier (Karalahti), 64. Fortier (Delmore, Wilm)

Hamburg Freezers - HC Košice           1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
55. Fortier (Manning) - 18. Húževka, 55. Huna (Gron), 59. Faith (Bartoš)
1. HC Moeller Pardubice       Česko  2 1 0 1 0 3:3 4
2. HC Košice                  Slovensko  2 1 0 0 1 4:3 3
3. Hamburg Freezers           Deutschland  2 0 1 0 1 3:4 2
Dušan Pašek Group
HC Slovan Bratislava - Graz 99ers      3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1)
25. Hujsa (Šiffalovič, Pavlas), 35. Kuľha (Pavlas), 58. Kropáč - 
18. Ivo, 29. Winzig (Horsky), 38. Lange, 48. Day (Lange)

Frederikshavn White Hawks - Slovan     0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
25. Hujsa (Hančák), 59. Döme (Uram) 

Graz 99ers - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
16. Lob (Ulmer, Riddle), 40. Lob (Ulmer, Brunnegger), 60. Mattie - 21. Špaňhel
1. Graz 99ers                 Österreich  2 2 0 0 0 7:4 6
2. Slovan Bratislava          Slovensko  2 1 0 0 1 5:4 3
3. Frederikshavn White Hawks  Danmark  2 0 0 0 2 1:5 0
For 5th Place
Frederikshavn - Hamburg Freezers       3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
4. Jokinen (Martin, Spanhel), 22. Christensen (Lie, Grey), 28 Pelle (Dubkov) -
15. Sommerfeld (Tripp)

For 3rd Place
Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          4:2 (3:0, 0:1, 1:1)
11. Lažo (Hreus, Kropáč), 13. Lažo (Hreus, Kropáč), 20. Hreus (Devečka), 
59. Hreus (Devečka, Sersen) - 39. Húževka (Homer), 50. Húževka

Final
Graz 99ers - HC Moeller Pardubice      2:5 (0:1, 2:2, 0:2)
23. Day, 32. Riddle (Ulmer) - 9. a 34. Ondřej, 31. Tvrdík (Ondřej, Pivko), 
54. Somík (Blažek), 60. Kolář 
Penalties: 5:10 and Starý (PCE) 10 min. powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:2. Spectators: 925.

S.H.A.

13th Hockeyades, 13.-16.8.2008, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

Group A
1. Torpedo Nižnyj Novgorod      Rossija    4:1   8:3   2 2 0 0 12: 4 6
2. HC Litvínov                  1:4   Česko    7:4   2 1 0 1  8: 8 3
3. EV Zug                       3:8   7:4   Schweiz    2 0 0 2 10:23 0

Group B
1. Genéve-Servette              Schweiz    5:0   9:1   2 2 0 0 14: 1 6
2. Fribourg-Gotteron            0:5   Schweiz    5:1   2 1 0 1  5: 6 3
3. HC Lausanne                  1:9   1:5   Schweiz    2 0 0 2  2:14 0
For 5th Place
HC Lausanne - Ev Zug                   1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)

For 3rd place
Fribourg-Gotteron - HC Litvínov        2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)

Final
Nižnyj Novgorod - Genève-Servette      5:6 (0:2, 3:2, 2:2)

S.H.A.

20th Tampere Cup, 13.-16.8.2007, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Ilves - Metallurg                      1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)  
Blues - HPK                            3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)  
Tappara - Dinamo                       1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)  
 
Tappara - HPK                          5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)  
Blues - Metallurg                      3:4ps (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 0:0)  
Ilves - Dinamo                         3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
  
Dinamo - Blues                         2:3ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0)  
HPK - Metallurg                        4:5ps (1:2, 0:0, 3:2, 0:0)  
Ilves - Tappara                        4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 3:2)
Lohko A
1. Ilves Tampere            Suomi  3 2 0 0 1  8: 7 4
2. Dinamo Riga              Latvija  2 1 0 1 1  6: 7 3
3. Tappara Tampere          Suomi  3 1 0 0 2  9: 8 2

Lohko B
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk   Rossija  3 2 1 0 0 12: 8 6
2. Blues Espoo              Suomi  3 1 1 1 0  9: 8 5
3. HPK Hämeenlinna          Suomi  3 0 0 1 2  7:13 1
For 5th Place
Tappara - HPK                          1:2ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)

Bronze Medal Game  
Dinamo - Blues                         3:4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0)

Final  
Ilves - Metallurg                      2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)

S.H.A.

15th Rona Cup, 14.-16.8.2008, Trenčín, Slovakia

                                ZVO   SKA   ZNO   TRI   ZLN   TRE
1. HKm Zvolen                   Slovensko          4:1   5:4   3:1         3 3 0 0 12: 6 6
2. HK 36 Skalica                      Slovensko    2:4   4:2   3:2         3 2 0 1  8: 8 4
3. HC Znojemští orli Znojmo     1:4   4:2   Česko                3:3   3 1 1 1  8: 9 3
4. HC Oceláři Třinec            4:5   2:4         Česko          5:2   3 1 0 2 11:11 2
5. RI Okna Zlín                 1:3   2:3               Česko    3:0   3 1 0 2  6: 6 2
6. Dukla Trenčín                            3:3   2:5   0:3   Slovensko    3 0 1 2  5:11 1

S.H.A.

Savon Sanomat turnaus, 15.-16.8.2008, Kuopio, Finland

KalPa (FIN) - Pelicans (FIN)           3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0)
Dynamo Minsk (BLR) - Luleå HF (SWE)    1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Dynamo Minsk - Pelicans                3:7 (1:3, 0:4, 2:0)

Final
KalPa - Luleå HF                       6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Dolomiten Cup, 15.-17.8.2008, Vipiteno, Brunico, Italy

Team Italy - Frankfurt Lions           1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
SC Langnau Tigers - HC Innsbruck       3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)

For 3rd place
Italy - Innsbruck                      2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3)

Final
Frankfurt - SCL Tigers                 3:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Dorint Cup, 15.-17.8.2008, Dresden, Germany

1. HC České Budějovice          Česko    2:2   5:3   3:2   3 2 1 0 10: 7 7
2. Sinupret Ice Tigers          2:2   Deutschland    4:4   7:4   3 1 2 0 13:10 5
3. Eisbären Berlin              3:5   4:4   Deutschland    5:2   3 1 1 1 13:11 4
2. Dresdner Eislöwen            2:3   4:7   2:5   Deutschland    3 0 0 3  8:15 0

S.H.A.

Sanok Tournament, 15.-17.8.2008, Sanok, Poland

1. HK Prešov                    Slovensko    2:2   3:2   4:0   3 2 1 0  9: 4 7
2. KH Sanok                     2:2   Polska    5:4ps 3:1   3 2 1 0 10: 7 6
3. Spišská Nová Ves             2:3   4:5ps Slovensko    7:1   3 1 0 2 13: 9 4
4. Miskolci JJSE                0:4   1:3   1:7   Magyarország    3 0 0 3  2:14 0

S.H.A.

Coupe des Bains, 20.-23.8.2008, Yverdon, Switzerland

Group A
1. Eisbären Berlin              Deutschland    5:4ps 3:2   2 1 1 0 0 8:6 5
2. HC Davos                     4:5ps Schweiz    4:3ps 2 0 1 1 0 8:8 3
3. HC Bílí Tygři Liberec        2:3   3:4ps Česko    2 0 0 1 1 5:7 1

Group B
1. Lausanne HC                  Schweiz    3:2ot 3:2ot 2 0 2 0 0 6:4 4
2. Ässät Pori                   2:3ot Suomi    4:1   2 1 0 1 0 6:4 4
3. HC Ambri Piotta              2:3ot 1:4   Schweiz    2 0 0 1 1 3:7 1
For 5th Place
HC Ambri Piotta - HC Liberec           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)

For 3rd place
HC Davos - Ässät Pori                  2:5

Final
HC Lausanne - Eisbären Berlin          1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Hockeyfestival, 19.-22.8.2008, Umea, Sweden

1. Skellefteå AIK               Sverige    2:3ot 4:0   4:1   3 2 1 0 0 10: 4 7
2. IF Björklöven                3:2ot Sverige    5:3   2:3   3 1 1 0 1 10: 8 5
3. MODO Hockey                  0:4   3:5   Sverige    6:3   3 1 0 0 2  9:12 3
4. Lukko Rauma                  1:4   3:2   3:6   Suomi    3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3

S.H.A.

8th Spiš Cup, 20.-22.8.2008, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. Csikszereda                  Romania    5:4   7:6   7:5   3 3 0 0 19:15 9
2. Sanok                        4:5   Polska    1:3   5:1   3 1 0 2 10: 9 3
3. Spišská Nová Ves             6:7   3:1   Slovensko    3:4   3 1 0 2 12:12 3
4. UTE Budapest                 5:7   1:5   4:3   Magyarország    3 1 0 2 10:15 3

S.H.A.

1st Štefan Valent Memorial, 20.-22.8.2008, Nitra, Slovakia

1. Langnau                      Schweiz    5:3   2:1   6:3   3 3 0 0 0 13: 7  9
2. HK Ardo Nitra                3:5   Slovensko    1:0   4:0   3 2 0 0 1  8: 5  6
3. Dukla Jihlava                1:2   0:1   Česko    5:2   3 1 0 0 2  6: 5  3
4. Poland                       3:6   0:4   2:5   Polska    3 0 0 0 3  5:15  0

S.H.A.

Red Bulls Salute, 21.-24.8.2008, Salzburg, Austria

1. Zürich SC Lions              Schweiz    4:1   3:2ps 2 1 1 0 0 7: 3 4
2. Slovan Bratislava            1:4   Slovensko    7:5   2 1 0 0 1 8: 9 3
3. KEC Kölner Haie              2:3ps 5:7   Deutschland    2 0 0 1 1 7:10 0

1. HC Sparta Praha              Česko    2:0   4:3   2 2 0 0 0 6: 3 6
2. SKA Petrohrad                0:2   Rossija    3:1   2 1 0 0 1 3: 3 3
3. EC Red Bull Salzburg         3:4   1:3   Österreich    2 0 0 0 2 4: 7 0
For 5th Place
EC Kölner Haie - EC Red Bull Salzburg  3:4ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:1)

For 3rd Place
HC Slovan Bratislava - SKA Petrohrad   2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)

Final
HC Sparta Praha - Zürich SC Lions      2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Hotek Satelit Cup, 21.-22.8.2008, Piešťany, Slovakia

HK Trnava (SVK) - JKH GKS Jastrzebie (POL)  7:4 (5:1, 2:0, 0:3)
ŠHK 37 Piešťany (SVK) - SHK Hodonín (CZE)   5:4pen-s (3:2, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
SHK Hodonín - JKH GKS Jastrzebie            2:4 (0:3, 0:0, 2:1)

Final
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Trnava                 4:2 (2:0,2:1,0:1)

S.H.A.

Governor Cup, 23.-27.8.2008, Mytišči, Russia

1. Atlant Mytišči               Rossija    2:1   3:1   2:0   3 3 0 0 0 7:2 9
2. Dinamo Riga                  1:2   Latvija    4:2   2:3ot 3 1 0 1 1 7:7 4
3. Lada Togliatti               1:3   2:4   Rossija    2:1   3 1 0 0 2 5:8 3
4. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk       0:2   3:2ot 1:2   Rossija    3 0 1 0 2 5:6 2
3rd Place
Lada Togliatti - Neftechimik           6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1)

Final
Atlant Mytišči - Dinamo Riga           3:2pen-s (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Kelly's Cup, 29.-30.8.2008, Wien, Austria

HC Plzeň (CZE) - MHC Martin (SVK)           5:3 (2:1, 0:2, 3:0)
3. Banek, 6. Fabuš, 51., 60. Vampola, 56. Vlasák - 13., 21. Říha, 24. Klepáč

Wien Capitals (AUT) - SC Langenthal (SUI)   4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
4. Ignatievs, 14. Doležal, 20. Bjornlie, 47. Tropper - 2. Fallet, 29. Randegger

For 3rd place
MHC Martin (SVK) - SCL Langenthal (SUI)     6:2 (1:1, 2:0, 3:1)
20. Török, 21. Dornič, 29. Appel, 41. Macho, 60. Dzerninš, 60. Říha - 11., 47. Stalder

Final
Vienna Capitals (AUT) - HC Plzeň (CZE)      0:6 (0:2, 0:3, 0:1)
12., 60. Fabuš, 16. S. Hudec, 21. Kracík, 26. Benák, 40. Šindel

S.H.A.

Kolin Cup, 22.-24.8.2008, Zug, Switzerland

1. Adler Mannheim               Deutschland    1:0   3:2   6:7   3 2 0 0 1 10: 9 6
2. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      0:1   Česko    4:3ot 4:2   3 1 1 0 1  8: 6 5
3. HC Lugano                    2:3   3:4ot Schweiz    3:0   3 1 0 1 1  8: 7 4
4. Ev Zug                       7:6   2:4   0:3   Schweiz    3 1 0 0 2  9:13 3

S.H.A.

Tournament Ludwika Czachowskiego, 22.-24.8.2008, Torun, Poland

1. IK Oskarshamn                Sverige    4:2   4:0   2:1   3 3 0 0 0 10: 3 9
2. Lausitzer Füchse             2:4   Deutschland    4:3ps 5:3   3 1 1 0 1 11:10 5
3. TKH Torun                    0:4   3:4ps Polska    3:2ot 3 0 1 1 1  6:10 2
4. MHK Dolný Kubín              1:2   3:5   2:3ot Slovensko    3 0 0 1 2  6:10 1

S.H.A.

7th Mercure Cup, 22.-24.8.2008, Nürnberg, Germany

1. Sinupret Ice Tigers          Deutschland    1:1   3:0   4:1   3 2 1 0 8: 2 7
2. Straubing Tigers             1:1   Deutschland    2:2   5:1   3 1 2 0 8: 4 5
3. Rapperswil Jona              0:3   2:2   Schweiz    4:4   3 0 2 1 6: 9 2
4. HC TWK Innsbruck             1:4   1:5   4:4   Österreich    3 0 1 2 6:13 1

S.H.A.

61st Tatra Cup, 27.-29.8.2008, Košice, Slovakia

1. HC Košice                    Slovensko    3:0   3:4ps 6:2   3 2 0 0 1 12: 6 6
2. HK ŠPK AquaCity Poprad       0:3   Slovensko    3:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 0  6: 7 6
3. HC Vítkovice Steel           4:3ps 2:3   Česko   11:3   3 1 0 1 1 17: 9 4
4. Rouen Dragons                2:6   2:3   3:11  France    3 0 0 0 3  7:20 0
Best Players: Miroslav Lipovský (Košice) - Michal Segľa (Poprad) - Viktor Ujčík (Vítkovice)

S.H.A.

Slovak National Revolt Tournament, 27.-29.8.2008, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

1. Banská Bystrica              Slovensko    4:1   6:1   7:2   3 3 0 0 0 17: 4 9
2. Sareza Ostrava               1:4   Česko    3:1   9:0   3 2 0 0 1 13: 5 6
3. GKS Tychy                    1:6   1:3   Polska    8:1   3 1 0 0 2 10:10 3
4. Dunaújváros                  2:7   0:9   1:8   Magyarország    3 0 0 0 3  3:24 0

S.H.A.

Innova Games, 29.-31.8.2008, Bern, Switzerland

1. SC Bern                      Schweiz    3:1   5:1   2 2 0 0 8: 2 6
2. Langnau Tigers               1:3   Schweiz    5:2   2 1 0 1 6: 5 3
3. Red Bulls Salzburg           1:5   2:5   Österreich    2 0 0 2 3:10 0

S.H.A.

Poletna liga, 28.-31.8.2008, Bled, Slovenia

1. EC KAC Klagenfurt            Österreich    6:0   4:2   2 2 0 0 10: 2 6
2. EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz  0:6   Österreich    4:1   2 1 0 1  4: 7 3
3. HC Diables Rouges Briançon   2:4   1:4   France    2 0 0 2  3: 8 0

1. EC VSV Villach               Österreich    3:1   3:1   2 2 0 0  6: 2 6
2. HK Acroni Jesenice           1:3   Slovenija    4:2   2 1 0 1  5: 5 3
3. HDD Tilia Olimpija           1:3   2:4   Slovenija    2 0 0 2  3: 7 0
	
Bronze Medal game
EHC LIWEST Linz – HK Acroni Jesenice   4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Finale
EC KAC – EC VSV                        4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Vaasa Cup, 28.-30.8.2008, Vaasa, Finland

1. JYP Jyväskylä                Suomi    3:2   5:0   4:1   3 3 0 0 12: 3 9
2. Ässät Pori                   2:3   Suomi    3:1   6:3   3 2 0 1 11: 7 6
3. Sport Vaasa                  0:5   1:3   Suomi    4:2   3 1 0 2  5:10 3
4. IF Björklöven                1:4   3:6   2:4   Sverige    3 0 0 3  6:14 0

S.H.A.

Siemens Wind Cup 2008, 29.-31.8.2009, Herning, Denmark

1. Grenoble de Bruleurs         France    3:2   2:0   0:2   3 2 0 1  5: 4 4
2. Växjö Lakers                 2:3   Sverige    5:3   7:2   3 2 0 1 14: 8 4
3. Herning Blue Fox             0:2   3:5   Danmark    4:3   3 1 0 2  7:10 2
4. AAB Ishockey                 2:0   2:7   3:4   Danmark    3 1 0 2  7:11 2

S.H.A.

Governor Cup, 28.-31.8.2008, Vitebsk, Belarus

1. HK Vitebsk                   Belarus    3:2ps 7:4   0:3   3 1 1 0 1 10: 9 5
2. HK Dmitrov                   2:3ps Rossija    2:1ps 3:2ot 3 0 2 1 0  7: 6 5
3. Liepajas Metalurgs           4:7   1:2ps Latvija    6:4   3 1 0 1 1 11:13 4
4. Chimik-SKA                   3:0   2:3ot 4:6   Belarus    3 1 0 1 1  9: 9 4

S.H.A.

President od Sosnowec Cup, 27.-30.8.2008, Sosnowiec, Poland

1. EC Bad Nauheim               Deutschland    3:2  10:3   2 2 0 0 13: 5 4
2. Zagłebie Sosnowiec           2:3   Polska    4:1   2 1 0 1  6: 4 2
3. Panthers Považská Bystrica   3:10  1:4   Slovensko    2 0 0 2  4:14 0

1. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár    Magyarország    1:0   5:1   2 2 0 0  6: 1 4
2. HK Šumperk                   0:1   Česko    5:2   2 1 0 1  5: 3 2
3. AIK Härnösand                1:5   2:5   Sverige    2 0 0 2  3:10 0
Final
EC Bad Neuheim - Alba Volan            1:2

S.H.A.

PAF Cup, 4.-6.9.2008, Mariehamn, Finland

PAF Cup

1. Rögle BK                     Sverige    3:1   1:1   2 1 1 0 4:2 4
2. Leksand IF                   1:3   Sverige    4:3   2 1 0 1 5:6 3
3. Pelicans Lahti               1:1   3:4   Suomi    2 0 1 1 4:5 1

S.H.A.

82nd Spengler Cup, 26.-31.12.2008, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

1. Team Canada                  Canada    6:3   5:6ps 3:1   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 19:12 7
2. Dynamo Moscow                3:6   Rossija    4:1   4:3   7:4   4 3 1 0 0 18:14 6
3. HC Davos                     6:5ps 1:4   Schweiz    4:1   3:4   4 2 2 0 0 14:14 4
4. Energie Karlovy Vary         1:3   3:4   1:4   Česko    5:2   4 1 3 0 0 10:13 2
5. ERC Ingolstadt               2:5   4:7   4:3   2:5   Deutschland    4 1 3 0 0 12:20 2
Final
Team Canada - Dynamo Moscow            3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)
40. Dupont (Robitaille), 40. Domenichelli (Robitaille), 50. Robitaille (Domenichelli) - 
10. Čajánek (Weinhandl), 29. Čajánek (Weinhandl, Landry), 
30. Neprjajev (Afanasenkov, Vyšedkevič), 41. Čajánek (Weinhandl), 58. Pestuško
Spectators: 6746

Scoring Leaders               G A TP
 1. Afanasenkow Dimitrij DYN  4 3 7
 2. Weinhandl Mattias    DYN  2 5 7 
 3. Ambühl Andres        DAV  5 1 6
 4. Čajánek Petr         DYN  4 2 6
 5. Landry Eric          DYN  3 3 6
 6. Aubin Serge          CAN  2 4 6
 7. Pittis Domenico      CAN  0 6 6

S.H.A.

24th Winter Universiade, 18.-28.2.2009, Harbin, China

Winter Universiade

Group A
1. Canada                    Canada    7:2   3:1  13:0  11:2   4 4 0 0 0 34: 5 12
2. Kazakhstan                2:7   Kazakstan    5:2  10:0   8:0   4 3 0 0 1 25: 9  9
3. Czech Republic            1:3   2:5   Česko   14:0  10:0   4 2 0 0 2 27: 8  6
4. China                     0:13  0:10  0:14  PR of China    7:3   4 1 0 0 3  7:40  3
5. Great Britain             2:11  0:8   0:10  3:7   Great Britain    4 0 0 0 4  5:36  0

Group B
1. Russia                    Rossija    9:3  12:0   8:0  14:1   4 4 0 0 0 43:4 12
2. Slovakia                  3:9   Slovensko    4:1   4:5ps 4:2   4 2 0 1 1 15:17  7
3. Japan                     0:12  1:4   Nippon    6:3   5:2   4 2 0 0 2 12:21  6
4. USA                       0:8   5:4ps 3:6   USA    5:4ot 4 0 2 0 2 13:22  4
5. Korea                     1:14  2:4   2:5   4:5ot South Korea    4 0 0 1 3  9:28  1
For 9th Place
Great Britain - Korea                  0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
 
For 7th Place
China - USA                            2:10 (0:3, 0:5, 2:2)

For 5th Place
Czech Republic - Japan                 1:5 (1:1, 0:1, 0:3)

Semifinals
Russia - Kazakhstan                    7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1)
Canada - Slovakia                      8:1 (3:0, 1:0, 4:1)

Bronze Game
Kazakhstan - Slovakia                  4:5 (2:1, 0:1, 2:3)

Final Game
Canada - Russia                        2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2)