S.H.A. Main Page

Česká Pojišťovna Cup,
3.-6.9.2009, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic

CHG

Russia - Sweden                        3:4ps (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
19:52 Kozlov (Sušinskij, Proškin), 22:00 Saprykin (Kalinin), 48:33 Pěrežogin (Kornějev, Ščastlivyj) - 
9:13 Omark (Harju, Zackrisson), 11:01 Omark (Zackrisson), 24:52 Harju (Zackrisson), pen-shot: Weinhandl
Penalties: 6:11. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5000. Shots: 38:30
RUS: Jerjomenko - Nikulin, Proškin, Kalinin, Kolcov, Kornějev, Kuljaš, Zjuzin, Nikitin - Sušinskij, Zinovjev, 
Kozlov - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Ščastlivyj, Mozjakin - Rybin, Něprjajev, Makarov.
SWE: Tellqvist (54. Holmqvist) - Lindström, Magnus Johansson, D. Tjärnqvist, Hedman, Tärnström, Jonsson - 
Axelsson, Martensson, Weindhandl - Aslund, Falk, Warg - Omark, Harju, Zackrisson - Andersson, Pettersson.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
24:49 Červenka, 59:46 Hudler.
Penalties: 5:4. No Powerplay goals. Spectatots: 4533. Shots: 29:29
CZE: Mensator - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Melichar, Krstev, Čutta - Brendl, Hudler, Klepiš - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Kumstát, Vašíček, Hubáček - Kůrka, Novotný, Lukeš. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.
FIN: Vehanen - Seikola, Välivaara, Latvala, Malmivaara, Hietanen, Mäntymaa, Ilvonen, Kalteva - Kuusela, 
Viuhkola, Kähkönen - Puustinen, Kemppainen, Kiiskinen - Antila, Paakkolanvaara, Luttinen - Jääskeläinen, 
Heino, Mäki. Coach: Jukka Jalonen, Timo Lehkonen, Risto Dufva.

Russia - Finland                       3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
2:03 Mozjakin (Pěrežogin), 29:53 Mozjakin (Pěrežogin), 48:20 Saprykin (Kolcov, Radulov) - 
7:21 Seikolo (Viuhkola), 59:18 Latvala (Viuhkola).
Penalties: 11:11. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectatots: 1392. Shots: 47:34
RUS: Košečkin - Nikulin, Proškin, Kolcov, Kalinin, Kuljaš, Kornějev, Zjuzin, Nikitin - Sušinskij, Zinovjev, 
Kozlov - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Ščastlivyj, Mozjakin - Varnakov, Něprjajev, Rybin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
FIN: Tuokkola - Seikola, Välivaara, Latvala, Malmivaara, Hietanen, Mäntymaa, Ilvonen, Kalteva - Kuusela, 
Viuhkola, Kähkönen - Antila, Kemppainen, Kiiskinen - Puustinen, Paakkolanvaara, Erkinjunti - 
Jääskeläinen, Heino, Mäki. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1)
5:11 Melichar (Kumstát), 32:46 Bednář (Červenka, Rolinek), 33:51 Hudler, 39:16 Vašíček (Hubáček), 
59:03 Kumstát - 17:52 Harju (Zackrisson, Jonsson), 41:34 Omark (D. Tjärnqvist).
Penalties: 8:8 and Bednář (CZE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectatots: 5295. Shots: 27:31
CZE: Štěpánek - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Melichar, Krstev, Čutta - Brendl, Hudler, Klepiš - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Kumstát, Vašíček, Hubáček - Kůrka, Novotný, Lukeš. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.
SWE: Holmqvist - Magnus Johansson, Lindström, Hedman, D. Tjärnqvist, Jonsson, Tärnström, Lindgren - Weindhandl,
Martensson, Axelsson - Warg, Falk, Aslund - Zackrisson, Harju, Omark - Persson, Andersson, M. Tjärnqvist. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, Roger Rönnberg. 

Sweden - Finland                       3:8 (1:4, 1:0, 1:4)
16:26 Axelsson, 34:33 Axelsson (Pettersson, Tärsntröm), 52:58 M. Tjärnqvist - 
4:38 Viuhkola (Latvala, Erkinjuntti), 7:56 Erkinjuntti (Viuhkola), 8:30 Kemppainen (Puustinen), 
15:49 Anttila (Kiiskinen, Seikola), 44:15 Ilvonen (Kemppainen), 45:00 Anttila, 46:53 Seikola, 51:24 Mäntymaa. 
Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectatots: 1351. Shots: 25:21
SWE: Tellqvist (16. Holmqvist) - Magnus Johansson, Lindström, O. Hedman, D. Tjärnqvist, Jonsson, Tärnström - 
Weindhandl, Martensson, Persson - Warg, Falk, M. Tjärnqvist - Zackrisson, Harju, Omark - Pettersson, Andersson,
Axelsson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
FIN: Vehanen - Seikola, Malmivaara, Latvala, Hietanen, Ilvonen, Mäntymaa, Kalteva - Kuusela, Viuhkola, 
Erkinjuntti - Puustinen, Kemppainen, Kähkönen - Anttila, Paakkolanvaara, Kiiskinen - Jääskeläinen, Heino, 
Luttinen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Russia                3:2ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
17:30 Hudler (Kumstát, Klepiš), 57:21 Hudler (Kumstát), pen-s: Hudler - 
5:10 Ščastlivyj (Kornějev, Kuljaš), 26:02 Kuljaš (Mozjakin, Kornějev).
Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectatots: 5682. Shots: 36:29
CZE: Mensator - Rachůnek, Čáslava, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Melichar, Krstev, Čutta - Brendl, Hudler, Klepiš - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Kumstát, Vašíček, Hubáček - Kůrka, Novotný, Vampola. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.
RUS: Jerjomenko - Nikulin, Proškin, Kolcov, Kalinin, Kuljaš, Kornějev, Zjuzin, Nikitin - Sušinskij, Kozlov, 
Varnakov - Radulov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Ščastlivyj, Mozjakin - Makarov, Něprjajev, Rybin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
1. Czech Republic            Česko  3 2 1 0 0 10: 4  8
2. Russia                    Rossija  3 1 0 2 0  8: 9  5
3. Finland                   Suomi  3 1 0 0 2 10: 8  3
4. Sweden                    Sverige  3 0 1 0 2  9:16  2
Best Players: Petri Vehanen (Finland) - Miroslav Blaťák (CZE) - Viktor Kozlov (Rusko)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP
 1. HUDLER Jiří              CZE  3  5  0  5 
 2. KUMSTÁT Petr             CZE  3  1  3  4 
 3. VIUHKOLA Jari            FIN  3  1  3  4 
 4. ZACKRISSON Patrik        SWE  3  0  4  4 
 5. OMARK Linus              SWE  3  3  0  3 
 6. HARJU Johan              SWE  3  2  1  3 
 7. MOZJAKIN Sergej          RUS  3  2  1  3 
 8. SEIKOLA Markus           FIN  3  2  1  3 
 9. PEREŽOGIN Alexander      RUS  3  1  2  3 
10. KORNEJEV Konstantin      RUS  3  0  3  3 

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM P  2  5 10 
 1. BEDNÁŘ Jaroslav          CZE  3 14  3  2  0  1 
 2. MALMIVAARA Olli          FIN  3  8  4  4  0  0 
 3. OMARK Linus              SWE  3  6  3  3  0  0 
 4. SEIKOLA Markus           FIN  3  6  3  3  0  0 
 5. TÄRNSTRÖM Dick           SWE  3  6  3  3  0  0 
 6. TJÄRNQVIST Daniel        SWE  3  6  3  3  0  0 
 7. VAŠÍČEK Josef            CZE  3  6  3  3  0  0 
 8. MAKAROV Igor             RUS  2  4  2  2  0  0 
 9. PERSSON Niklas           SWE  2  4  2  2  0  0 
10. VÄLIVAARA Jyrki          FIN  2  4  2  2  0  0

Goalies                          GP  MIP GA SVS   SVS%   GAA SO 
 1. MENSATOR Lukáš           CZE  2  120  2  56  96.55  1.00  1 
 2. VEHANEN Petri            FIN  2  120  4  49  92.45  2.00  0 
 3. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  2  125  7  59  89.39  3.50  0 
 4. HOLMQVIST Johan          SWE  3  129  9  46  83.64  3.00  0 
 5. KOŠEĎKIN Vasilij         RUS  1   60  2  32  94.12  2.00  0 
 6. TUOKKOLA Pekka           FIN  1   60  3  44  93.62  3.00  0 
 7. ŠTĚPÁNEK Jakub           CZE  1   60  2  29  93.55  2.00  0 
 8. TELLQVIST Mikael         SWE  2   56  6  24  80.00  3.00  0

S.H.A.

Karjala turnaus,
5.-8.11.2009, Helsinki, Finland

Sweden - Czech Republic                4:3 (1:1, 3:0, 0:2)
11:13 Nordgren (Nilson, Berglund), 25:35 Nilson (Mag. Johansson, Liv), 28:06 Weinhandl (Thörnberg, Davidsson), 
28:59 Widing (Omark) - 4:14 Bednář (Červenka, Rolinek), 41:24 Bednář (Červenka), 
56:59 Kvapil (Hubáček, Vašíček).
Referee: Kadyrov, Bulanov (RUS) - Dahmén, Källin (SWE). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5403.
Shots: 23:32
SWE: Liv - Akerman, Ragnarsson, Mag. Johansson, Hedman, Timander, Bäckman, Ölvestad, Persson - Weinhandl, 
Davidsson, Thörnberg - Widing, Harju, Omark - Nordgren, Nilson, Berglund - Axelsson, Zackriksson, Forsberg. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
CZE: Mensator - Rachůnek, Melichar, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Mojžíš, Krstev, Čutta - Kumstát, Hudler, Bulis - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Brendl, Vašíček, Hubáček - Kůrka, Novotný, Kvapil. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann. 

Finland - Russia                       3:4ps (3:0, 0:1, 0:2 - 0:0)
2:59 Anttila (Komarov), 5:01 Immonen (Anttila), 7:52 Immonen (Seikkola) - 26:26 Saprykin (Zinovjev, Aťjušov), 
43:46 Zaripov (Tereščenko, Aťjušov), 58:50 Morozov (Zaripov, Tereščenko), pen-shot: Morozov.
Referee: Lärking, Vinnerborg (SWE) - Terho, Tervo (FIN). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:1.
Shots: 39:40. Spectators: 10.440.
FIN: Vehanen - Mäenpää, Puistola, Kukkonen, Niskala, Seikola, Väänänen, Latvala - Voutilainen, Kapanen, 
Peltonen - Salmelainen, Immonen, Pesonen - Kerman, Kontiola, Pihlström - Anttila, Santala, Komarov - 
Tuppurainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Galimov, Proškin, Guskov, Višněvskij, Aťjušov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - A. Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Perežogin, 
Sčastlivyj, Kozlov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Russia - Sweden                        4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
5:04 Zinovjev (A. Radulov, Galimov), 11:37 Zaripov (Morozov, Tereščenko), 41:44 Zinovjev (Saprykin, Proškin), 
44:32 Mozjakin (Sušinskij) - 7:24 Thörnberg (Akerman).
Referee: Rönn, Partanen - Sormunen, Saukonen (FIN). Penalties: 5:5 and Weinhandl (SWE) 10 min. 
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 6723. Shots: 61:41
RUS: Gelašvili - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Galimov, Proškin, Guskov, Višněvskij, Aťjušov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - A. Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Perežogin, Sčastlivyj, 
Kozlov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 
SWE: Mik. Tellqvist - Akerman, Bäckman, Timander, Hedman, Mag. Johansson, Ragnarsson, Fernholm - Weinhandl, 
Davidsson, Thörnberg - Widing, Harju, Omark - Zackriksson, Persson, Forsberg - Ölvestad, Nilson, Berglund - 
Nordgren. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Czech Republic - Finland               1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
0:57 Bednář (Rolinek, Červenka) - 8:49 Mäenpää (Anttila, Komarov), 44:38 Salmelainen (Immonen, Niskala) 
Referee: Vinnerborg, Lärking (SWE) - Puolakka, Tervo (FIN). Penalties: 5:2. Spectators: 11.562. Shots: 40:52
FIN: Tarkki - Mäenpää, Puistola, Kukkonen, Niskala, Latvala, Väänänen, Seikola - Voutilainen, Kapanen, 
Peltonen - Salmelainen, Immonen, Kerman - Tuppurainen, Kontiola, Pihlström - Anttila, Santala, Komarov - 
Erkinjuntti. Coach: Jukka Jalonen. 
CZE: Schwarz - Rachůnek, Melichar, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Mojžíš, Krstev, Čutta - Kumstát, Hudler, Bulis - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Kvapil, Vašíček, Hubáček - Kůrka, Novotný, Lukeš. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.

Czech Republic - Russia                3:4ot (2:0, 0:2, 1:1 - 0:1)
5:34 Bulis (Brendl), 8:03 Brendl (Bulis), 55:37 Bednář (Červenka, Kutlák) - 25:45 Saprykin (Proškin, Sušinskij), 
33:59 Mozjakin (Kalinin), 47:02 Zaripov (I. Nikulin), 62:17 Morozov (Nikulin).
Referee: Laaksonen, Levonen - Orelma, Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 11:6 and Melichar (CZE), A. Radulov (RUS)
10 min. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. Spectators: 4201. Shots: 60:50
CZE: Schwarz - Rachůnek, Melichar, Němec, Blaťák, Kutlák, Krstev, Mojžíš - Kůrka, Hudler, Rolinek - Bednář, 
Červenka, Hubáček - Kumstát, Vašíček, Lukeš - Brendl, Novotný, Bulis - Kvapil. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann. 
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Galimov, Proškin, Guskov, Višněvskij, Aťjušov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - A. Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, Mozjakin - Perežogin, Sčastlivyj, 
Kozlov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov. 

Finland - Sweden                       7:0 (2:0, 5:0, 0:0) 
5:07 Immonen (Latvala, Peltonen), 7:41 Voutilainen (Peltonen, Seikkola), 26:08 Peltonen (N. Kapanen), 
34:17 Niskala, 36:26 Pihlström (Puistola, Kontiola), 37:29 Peltonen (Seikola, N., Kapanen), 
39:41 Immonen (Peltonen, Niskala).
Referee: Fraňo, Šindler (CZE) - Fonselius, Suoraniemi (FIN). Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay Goals: 4:0. SHG: 1:0.
Spectators: 10.901. Shots: 55:51 
FIN: Vehanen - Seikola, Mäenpää, Niskala, Kukkonen, Latvala, Väänänen, Puistola - Erkinjuntti, N. Kapanen, 
Peltonen - Voutilainen, Immonen, Salmelainen - Tuppurainen, Kontiola, Pihlström - Anttila, Santala, Komarov - 
Kerman. Coach: Jukka Jalonen. 
SWE: Liv (41. Tellqvist) - Akerman, Bäckman, Ragnarsson, Magnus Johansson, Fernholm, Timander - Nordgren, 
Davidsson, Thörnberg - Weinhandl, Persson, Forsberg - Omark, Harju, Berglund - Widing, Nilson, Ölvestad. 
Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
1. Rossija Russia                    3 1 2 0 0 12: 7 7
2. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 1 0 12: 5 7
3. Sverige Sweden                    3 1 0 0 2  5:14 3
4. Česko Czech Republic            3 0 0 1 2  7:10 1

Spectators: 49.230, AVG: 8205.

Best Players: Petri Vehanen (Finland) - Lasse Kukkonen (Finland) - Alexej Morozov (Russia)

All Stars: Petri Vehanen - Vitalij Proškin (RUS), Mikko Mäenpää (FIN) -
Alexej Morozov (RUS), Jarkko Immonen (FIN), Danis Zaripov (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1. IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3  4  1  5  1  0
 2. MOROZOV Alexej           RUS  3  3  2  5  1  2
 3. PELTONEN Ville           FIN  3  2  3  5  3  0
 4. BEDNÁŘ Jaroslav          CZE  3  4  0  4  2  0
 5. ZARIPOV Danis            RUS  3  3  1  4  2  0
 6. ČERVENKA Roman           CZE  3  0  4  4  2  2
 7. SAPRYKIN Oleg            RUS  3  2  1  3  1  0
 8. ZINOVJEV Sergej          RUS  3  2  1  3  1  4
 9. ANTTILA Marko            FIN  3  1  2  3  2  0
10. NISKALA Janne            FIN  3  1  2  3  1  4

Most Penalized Players           GP  2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. WEINHANDL Mattias        SWE  3   3 0 1 0 0   16
 2. MELICHAR Josef           CZE  3   2 0 1 0 0   14
 3. RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3   2 0 1 0 0   14
 4. OMARK Linus              SWE  3   4 0 0 0 0    8
 5. TUPPURAINEN Jani         FIN  3   3 0 0 0 0    6
 
Goalies                          GP GPI   MIN  GA SVS  SO  GAA   SVS%
 1. TARKKI Iiro              FIN  3  1   60:00  1  24   0  1.00  96.00
 2. GELAŠVILI Georgij        RUS  3  1   60:00  1  23   0  1.00  95.83
 3. VEHANEN Petri            FIN  3  2  125:00  3  62   1  1.44  95.38
 4. KOŠEČKIN Vasilij         RUS  3  2  127:17  6  70   0  2.83  92.11
 5. TELLQVIST Mikael         SWE  3  2   80:00  4  38   0  3.00  90.48
 6. SCHWARZ Marek            CZE  3  2  121:23  6  52   0  2.97  89.66
 7. LIV Stefan               SWE  3  2  100:00 10  54   0  6.00  84.38
 8. MENSATOR Lukáš           CZE  3  1   58:59  4  19   0  4.07  82.61

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup,
17.-20.12.2009, Moscow Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Russia - Sweden                        4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1)
1. Tereščenko (I. Nikulin, Morozov), 25. Morozov (Zaripov), 26. Saprykin (Proškin, Kondratev), 
49. Zinovjev (Kondratev) - 23. Weinhandl (Hedman), 29. Magnus Johansson (Martensson, M. Karlsson), 
43. Martensson (Weinhandl).
Referee: Minář, Šír (CZE) - Birin, Medveděv (RUS)
Penalties: 7:9. Powerplay goals: 3:1. Spectators: 12.000.
Rus: Jerjomenko - Nikulin, Kornějev, Aťjušov, Višnevskij, Kondratev, Proškin, Guskov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - Michnov, S. Fjodorov, Kozlov - Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, 
Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
Swe: H. Karlsson - M. Karlsson, Magnus Johansson, D. Tjärnqvist, O. Hedman, Bäckman, Viklund, Sondell, 
Josefsson - Ericsson, Martensson, Weinhandl - Omark, Harju, Zackrisson - Engqvist, Persson, Lindström - 
Fabricius, Axelsson, Aslund. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson. 

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 1:0)
8. Jágr (Blaťák, Čajánek), 62. Čajánek (Čáslava, Jágr) - 7. Immonen (Pettinen).
Referee: Persson, Sjöberg (SWE) - Kalivoda, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 5:5. No PP Goals. Spectators: 12.563.
Cze: Schwarz - Němec, Blaťák, Novák, Čáslava, Krstev, Kutlák, Sičák, Mojžíš - Jágr, Hudler, Čajánek - Bednář, 
Červenka, Rolinek - Klepiš, Vašíček, Hubáček - Irgl, Hlinka, Novotný. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
Fin: Tarkki - Mäenpää, Puistola, Aalto, Väänänen, Kuukka, Pettinen, Tuomainen, Hietanen - Erkinjuntti, Immonen,
Pihlman - Hentunen, Lehterä, Koivisto - Pihlström, Kontiola, Peltonen - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:4ot (0:0, 0:2, 3:1 - 0:1)
47. Čajánek (Jágr, Blaťák), 50. Klepiš, 60. Čajánek (Blaťák) - 
26. Weinhandl (Eriksson, Martensson), 35. D. Tjärnqvist (Aslund, Engqvist), 44. Weinhandl (Martensson), 
63. Weinhandl (D. Tjärnqvist).
Referee: Bulanov, Ravodin - Sivov, Kalinkin (all RUS). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Spectators: 2500.
Cze: Štěpánek - F. Novák, Blaťák, Němec, Čáslava, Kutlák, Krstev, Sičák, Mojžíš - Jágr, Hudler, Čajánek - 
Bednář, Červenka, Rolinek - Klepiš, Vašíček, Marek - Irgl, Hlinka, Hubáček. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.
Swe: Liv - M. Karlsson, Bäckman, Magnus Johansson, Sondell, Viklund, Josefsson, O. Hedman, D. Tjärnqvist - 
Fabricius, Falk, Axelsson - Ericsson, Martensson, Weinhandl - Engqvist, Persson, Aslund - Omark, Harju, 
Zackrisson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.

Russia - Finland                       2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
27. Michnov (Aťjušov, Kozlov), 51. Sušinskij (Kurjanov, Mozjakin) - 
4. Hytönen (Komarov), 53. Immonen (Pettinen, Peltonen), 60. Kontiola.
Referee: Minář, Šír (CZE) - Birin, Medvěděv (RUS). Penalties: 9:10. No PP Goals. Spectators: 13.000.
Rus: Gelašvili - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Kondratev, Proškin, Aťjušov, Višnevskij, Guskov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Michnov, S. Fjodorov, Kozlov - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, 
Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
Fin: Lassila - Aalto, Mäenpää, Väänänen, Hietanen, Pettinen, Kuukka Puistola - Erkinjuntti, Immonen, Pihlman - 
Hentunen, Lehterä, Tuomainen - Pihlström, Kontiola, Peltonen - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov - Koivisto. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen. 

Russia - Czech Republic                4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:0)
16. Saprykin (Zaripov), 36. I. Nikulin (Zaripov, Morozov), 53. Radulov (S. Fjodorov), penalty-shot: Mozjakin -
39. Němec (F. Novák), 40. Blaťák (Červenka, Jágr), 55. Červenka (Čajánek, Jágr).
Referee: Laaksonen, Boman (Fin) - Birin, Medvěděv (RUS). Penalties: 8:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Spectators: 13.000.
Rus: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Kornějev, Kondratev, Proškin, Aťjušov, Višnevskij, Guskov, Kalinin - Morozov, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov - Radulov, Zinovjev, Saprykin - Kozlov, S. Fjodorov, Michnov - Sušinskij, Kurjanov, 
Mozjakin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov a Igor Zacharkin.
Cze: Schwarz - F. Novák, Blaťák, Němec, Čáslava, Kutlák, Krstev, Sičák, Mojžíš - Jágr, Červenka, Čajánek - 
Klepiš, Hudler, Rolinek - Hubáček, Vašíček, Marek - Bednář, Hlinka, Novotný. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač a Ondřej Weissmann.

Finland - Sweden                       4:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
32. Hentunen (Peltonen, Mäenpää), 38. Peltonen (Hietanen, Lehterä), 53. Peltonen (Immonen, Hentunen), 
penalty-shot: Immonen - 13. Mag. Johansson (Omark), 33. Persson (Josefsson), 56. D. Tjärnqvist (Omark, Persson)
Referee: Bulanov, Olanin - Sivov, Kalinkin (all RUS). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 2000.
Fin: Tarkki - Aalto, Mäenpää, Puistola, Hietanen, Pettinen, Kuukka - Erkinjuntti, Immonen, Pihlman - Hentunen,
Lehterä, Tuomainen - Pihlström, Kontiola, Peltonen - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov - Koivisto. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
Swe: Liv - M. Karlsson, Bäckman, Magnus Johansson, Sondell, Viklund, Josefsson, O. Hedman, D. Tjärnqvist - 
Fabricius, Falk, Axelsson - Ericsson, Martensson, Weinhandl - Engqvist, Persson, Aslund - Omark, Harju, 
Zackrisson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
1. Suomi Finland                    3 1 1 1 0  8: 7 6
2. Rossija Russia                     3 1 1 0 1 10: 9 5
3. Česko Czech Republic             3 0 1 2 0  8: 9 4
4. Sverige Sweden                     3 0 1 1 1 10:11 3
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1. WEINHANDL Mattias        SWE  3  4  1  5  0  0
 2. ČAJÁNEK Petr             CZE  3  3  2  5  4  6
 3. JÁGR Jaromír             CZE  3  1  4  5  4  4
 4. IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3  3  1  4  2  0
 5. PELTONEN Ville           FIN  3  2  2  4  1  4
 6. MÅRTENSSON Tony          SWE  3  1  3  4 -1  0
 7. BLAŤÁK Miroslav          CZE  3  1  3  4  3  2
 8. TJÄRNQVIST Daniel        SWE  3  2  1  3  4  4
 9. MOROZOV Alexej           RUS  3  1  2  3  1  4
10. ZARIPOV Danis            RUS  3  0  3  3  1  4

+/- Statistics                   GP  +  -  +/-
 1  TJÄRNQVIST Daniel        SWE  3  5  1  4
 2. ČAJÁNEK Petr             CZE  3  4  0  4
 3. JÁGR Jaromír             CZE  3  4  0  4
 4. ENGQVIST Andreas         SWE  3  4  0  4
 5. NOVÁK Filip              CZE  3  4  1  3
 6. BLAŤÁK Miroslav          CZE  3  3  0  3
 7. PERSSON Niklas           SWE  3  3  0  3
 8. IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3  3  1  2
 9. ČERVENKA Roman           CZE  3  3  1  2
10. HIETANEN Juuso           FIN  2  3  1  2

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. NIKULIN Ilja             RUS  3  5 0 0 0 0 10
 2. FALK Andreas             SWE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8
 3. KARLSSON Mattias         SWE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8
 4. VÄÄNÄNEN Ossi            FIN  2  3 0 0 0 0  6
 5. KUUKKA Mikko             FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 6. KOMAROV Leo              FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 7. PROŠKIN Vitalyj          RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 8. ČAJÁNEK Petr             CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP  GPI  MIN GA SvS  SO  GAA  Sv%
 1. LASSILA Teemu            FIN  3  1  60:00  2  31  0  2.00  93.94
 2. KOŠEČKIN Vasilij         RUS  2  1  65:00  3  31  0  2.77  91.18
 3. SCHWARZ Marek            CZE  3  2 126:40  4  37  0  1.89  90.24
 4. TARKKI Iiro              FIN  3  2 126:40  5  46  0  2.37  90.20
 5. LIV Stefan               SWE  3  2 127:11  6  55  0  2.83  90.16
 6. GELAŠVILI Georgyj        RUS  3  1  60:00  3  18  0  3.00  85.71
 7. JEREMENKO Alexander      RUS  1  1  60:00  3  15  0  3.00  83.33
 8. ŠTĚPÁNEK Jakub           CZE  3  1  61:46  4  16  0  3.89  80.00

Spectators     Home   Road
RUS   2 26000 13000   1 13000 13000
SWE   1 13000 13000   2  4500  2250
CZE   2 15063  7531   1 13000 13000
FIN   1  2000  2000   2 25563 12781
Total                         56063
AVG:                           9343

S.H.A.

LG Hockey Games,
29.4.-2.5.2010, Sweden

Finland - Russia                       5:4ps (2:1, 2:2, 0:1 - 0:0)
5:03 Hahl (Komarov, Hytönen), 18:58 Hietanen (Lehterä, Miettinen), 22:04 Aaltonen (Kontiola), 
31:00 Aaltonen (Niskala, Kontiola), pen-shot Granlund - 4:38 Mozjakin (Anisimov, Sušinskij), 
30:03 V. Kozlov (S. Fjodorov), 33:48 Sušinskij (Mozjakin, S. Fjodorov), 43:48 Arťjuchin (Afinogenov, Svitov). 
Referee: Minář, Šindler (CZE) - Saha, Terho (FIN). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 0:1. 
Spectators: 8281. Shots: 28:40
FIN: Tarkki - Nummelin, Jaakola, Vatanen, Niskala, Hietanen, Kukkonen, Kuukka - Miettinen, Lehterä, Jokinen - 
Aaltonen, Kontiola, Granlund - Hartikainen, Santala, Pihlström - Komarov, Hytönen, Hahl - Louhivaara. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Jerjomenko - Belov, Rjasenskij, Kalinin, Denisov, Kulikov, Aťjušov, Kornejev, Kuljaš - V. Kozlov, 
S. Fjodorov, Kuljomin - Saprykin, Gorovikov, Tarasenko - Mozjakin, Anisimov, Sušinskij - Afinogenov, Svitov,
Arťjuchin - Lisin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Sweden - Czech Republic                1:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
24:30 V. Hedman (Pääjärvi-Svensson) - 17:34 Kašpar (Novotný), pen-shot: Klepiš. 
Referee: Laaksonen, Partanen (FIN) - Lyth, Ahlström (SWE). Penalties: 8:7. No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. 
Spectators: 6654. Shots: 30:24
SWE: Markström - Magnus Johansson, Gunnarsson, Lindström, V. Hedman, Rundblad, Bäckman, Ekman-Larsson, 
Fransson - Weinhandl, Martensson, Persson - Pääjärvi-Svensson, Wallin, Ericsson - Andersson, Nylander, 
Bergfors - Omark, Harju, Pettersson. Choach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, Roger Rönnberg.
CZE: Pavelec - K. Rachůnek, Čáslava, Němec, Blaťák, Nakládal, Barinka, 38. Mojžíš, Gřegořek - Voráček, 
Červenka, Klepiš - Kvapil (26. Jan Kovář), Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Vampola, Novotný - M. Růžička, Koukal, 
Hubáček. Choach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.

Czech Republic - Finland               1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
5:36 Voráček (Gřegořek, Rachůnek) - 33:05 Hartikainen (Mikael Granlund, Lehterä), 
47:12 Salmela (Kuukka, Aaltonen), 52:33 Kontiola (S. Kapanen, Hytönen), 56:03 S. Kapanen (Kontiola, Aaltonen). 
Referee: Lärking, Sjöberg - Käck, Sabelström (SWE). Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5132.
Shots: 22:29
CZE: Vokoun - K. Rachůnek, Gřegořek, Němec, Blaťák, Nakládal, Barinka, Krstev, Mojžíš - Voráček, Červenka, 
Klepiš - Jan Kovář, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Vampola, Novotný - M. Růžička, Koukal, Hubáček. 
Choach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.
FIN: Säteri - Jaakola, Puistola, Vatanen, Niskala, Hietanen, Kukkonen, Kuukka, Salmela - Mikael Granlund, 
Lehterä, Hartikainen - Aaltonen, Kontiola, S. Kapanen - Hahl, Santala, Pihlström - Louhivaara, Hytönen, 
Komarov. Choach: Jukka Jalonen, Timo Lehkonen, Risto Dufva.

Sweden - Russia                        2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1)
44:23 Ekman-Larsson (Persson), 56:57 Harju (Persson) - 16:12 Rjasenskij (Belov), 
38:33 Sušinskij (Denisov, Kalinin), 39:41 Aťjušov (Kulikov), 40:34 Kuljomin (S. Fjodorov). 
Referee: Laaksonen, Partanen (FIN) - Dahmén, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 6:11. Powerplay goals: 1:3. 
Spectators: 9332. Shots: 36:31
SWE: Markström - Magnus Johansson, Gunnarsson, Lindström, V. Hedman, Rundblad, Bäckman, Ekman-Larsson, 
Fransson - Weinhandl, Martensson, Pääjärvi-Svensson - Engqvist, Wallin, Ericsson - Andersson, Nylander, 
Nilson - Omark, Harju, Persson - Pettersson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
RUS: Košečkin - Belov, Rjasenskij, Kulikov, Aťjušov, Kornejev, Kuljaš, Kalinin, Denisov - Kozlov, Fjodorov, 
Kuljomin - Mozjakin, Anisimov, Sušinskij - Afinogenov, Svitov, Arťjuchin - Lisin, Gorovikov, Tarasenko. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Russia - Czech Republic                2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2)
2:32 S. Fjodorov (Rjasenskij), 57:33 Kuljaš (Belov, Gorovikov) - 21:57 Novotný (Kašpar), 
37:57 Koukal (Kvapil, Mojžíš), 56:49 Vampola (M. Růžička, Mojžíš), 59:45 Červenka (Rolinek). 
Referee: Sjöberg, Lärking - Käck, Winge (SWE). Penalties: 6:5 and Afinogenov (Russia) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 3545. Shots: 27:32
RUS: Chudobin - Rjasenskij, Belov, Aťjušov, Kulikov, Kuljaš, Kornejev, Kalinin, Denisov - Kozlov, Fjodorov, 
Kuljomin - Sušinskij, Gorovikov, Mozjakin - Afinogenov, Svitov, Arťjuchin - Tarasenko, Anisimov, Lisin
Choach: Vjačeslav Bykov, Igor Zacharkin.
CZE: Pavelec - K. Rachůnek, Gřegořek, Němec, Blaťák, Gřegořek, Barinka, Krstev, Mojžíš - Klepiš, Červenka, 
Rolinek - Voráček, Marek, Hubáček - Kašpar, Vampola, Novotný - Kvapil, Koukal, M. Růžička. 
Choach: Vladimír Růžička, Josef Jandač, Ondřej Weissmann.

Sweden - Finland                       3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
6:04 Fransson, 6:28 M. Nilson (Martensson, Pääjärvi-Svensson), 28:13 Persson (Harju) - 
10:30 Nummelin (Lehterä, Miettinen), 26:07 Aaltonen. 
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin (RUS) - Dahmén, Sabelström (SWE). Penalties: 7:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 1:0. 
Spectators: 10.035. Shots: 23:29
SWE: Gustavsson - Magnus Johansson, Gunnarsson, Lindström, V. Hedman, Rundblad, Bäckman, Ekman-Larsson, 
Fransson - M. Nilson, Martensson, Pääjärvi-Svensson - Bergfors, Wallin, Nylander - Pettersson, Engqvist, 
Ericsson - Omark, Harju, Persson. Coach: Bengt-Ake Gustafsson.
FIN: Tarkki - Nummelin, Jaakola, Vatanen, Niskala, Hietanen, Kukkonen, Kuukka, Puistola - Miettinen, Lehterä, 
J. Jokinen - Aaltonen, Kontiola, S. Kapanen - Mikael Granlund, Santala, Pihlström - Louhivaara, Hytönen, 
Komarov. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Best Players: Ondřej Pavelec (CZE) - Jevgenij Rjasenskij (RUS) - Juhamatti Aaltonen (FIN)
All-Star-Team: Ondřej Pavelec (CZE) - Jevgenij Rjasenskij (RUS), Petteri Nummelin -
Petri Kontiola (FIN), Sergej Fjodorov (RUS), Juhamatti Aaltonen (FIN)

1. Suomi Finland                    3 1 1 0 1 11: 8  5
2. Česko Czech Republic             3 1 1 0 1  9: 5  5
3. Rossija Russia                     3 1 0 1 1 10:11  4
4. Sverige Sweden                     3 1 0 1 1  6: 8  4
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP PIM +/-
 1 Aaltonen, Juhamatti       FIN  3  3  2  5  0  4:5
 2 Kontiola, Petri           FIN  3  1  3  4  2  5:5
 3 Fjodorov, Sergej          RUS  3  1  3  4  4  4:1
 4 Sušinskyj, Maxim          RUS  3  2  1  3  2  2:3
 5 Persson, Niklas           SWE  3  1  2  3  4  3:0
 6 Lehterä, Jori             FIN  3  0  3  3  0  1:2
 7 Kapanen, Sami             FIN  2  1  1  2  2  4:2
 8 Granlund, Mikael          FIN  3  1  1  2  0  2:3
   Kašpar, Lukáš             CZE  3  1  1  2  0  2:3
   Mozjakin, Sergej          RUS  3  1  1  2  0  2:4 
   
Plus/Minus Leaders               GP  +  - +/-
 1 Fjodorov, Sergej          RUS  3  4  1  3
 2 Persson, Niklas           SWE  3  3  0  3
 3 Kapanen, Sami             FIN  2  4  2  2
 4 Kukkonen, Lasse           FIN  3  3  1  2
   Kuukka, Mikko             FIN  3  3  1  2
 6 Kvapil, Marek             CZE  2  2  0  2

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2  5  10  20  Avg
 1 Afinogenov, Maxim         RUS  3 18  4  0  1  0  6,00
 2 Kuukka, Mikko             FIN  3  6  3  0  0  0  2,00
 3 Nakládal, Jakub           CZE  2  4  2  0  0  0  2,00

Leading Goaltenders              GP GPI  MIP  SOG GA  GAA  SVS  SVS%  SO
 1 Pavelec, Ondřej           CZE  3  2 125:00  57  3  1,44  54  94,74  0
 2 Markström, Jacob          SWE  2  2 122:57  55  6  2,93  49  89,09  0
 3 Tarkki, Iiro              FIN  3  2 123:16  63  7  3,41  56  88,89  0
   Säteri, Harri             FIN  3  1  60:00  22  1  1,00  21  95,45  0
   Košečkin, Vasilij         RUS  3  1  60:00  36  2  2,00  34  94,44  0
   Gustavsson, Jonas         SWE  2  1  60:00  29  2  2,00  27  93,10  0
   Chudobin, Anton           RUS  2  1  59:23  31  3  3,03  28  90,32  0
   Vokoun, Tomáš             CZE  3  1  60:00  29  4  4,00  25  86,21  0
   Jeremenko, Alexander      RUS  1  1  65:01  28  5  4,61  23  82,14  0
    
Powerplay Efficiency                        Penalty Killing
       GP PPGF OPP. TPP  PP%  SHGA                 GP PPGA OPP  TSH  PK%  SHGF
 1 FIN  3  3  15  29:06 20,00  2            1 CZE  3  0  16  32:22 100,00  1
   RUS  3  3  15  25:22 20,00  0            2 FIN  3  1  14  25:10  92,86  0
 3 CZE  3  1  17  32:11  5,88  0            3 RUS  3  3  19  37:41  84,21  1
 4 SWE  3  1  21  39:15  4,76  1            4 SWE  3  4  19  30:41  78,95  1 

Attendance
      Home Spect  Avg   Road Spect  Avg    GP  Spect.  Avg.
 1 SWE  2 19367  9683     2 19367  9683     4  38734  9683
 2 FIN  2 13413  6706     2 13413  6706     4  26826  6706
 3 CZE  1  6654  6654     1  6654  6654     2  13308  6654
 4 RUS  1  3545  3545     1  3545  3545     2   7090  3545
In Total:                                      42979  7163

S.H.A.

Deutschland Cup 2009, 6.-8.11.2009, München, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Switzerland - Slovakia                 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
11:24 Camichel (Paterlini, DiPietro), 27:58 Rüthemann (Plüss, Bärtschi), 45:57 Gardner (Blindenbacher, Monnet)- 
18:58 Rudolf Huna (Vaic, Švarný), 46:27 Marcel Hossa (Čiernik, Bulík)
Penalties: 1:4 and Bartovič (SVK) 5min and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 27:33
Spectators: 1500
SUI: M. Gerber - Diaz, Josi, Blindenbacher, Bezina, B. Gerber, Gobbi, Blum - Deruns, Plüss, Rüthemann - 
Gardner, Monnet, Domenichelli - DiPietro, Camichel, Paterlini - Reichert, Bärtschi, Lemm
SVK: Konrád - Lintner, Baranka, Graňák, Švarný, T. Slovák, Stehlík - Bartovič (31. Bulík), Kukumberg, 
Š. Ružička - Marcel Hossa, Čiernik, Zagrapan - Rudolf Huna, Vaic, J. Štefanka - Špirko, Macho, Richard Huna

Germany - USA                          2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0)
19:58 Morrison (Motzko, Damon), 23:41 Morrison (Hambly), pen-shot: Hamilton - 
25:33 Hospelt (Greilinger), 26:51 Mulock
Penalties: 8:9. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 39:34. Spectators: 5438

USA - Switzerland                      3:2ps (1:0, 0:0, 1:2)
2:46 Klubertanz (Collins), 55:20 Hedlund (Radua), pen-shot: Collins - 
42:57 Domenichelli (Seger), 44:56 Gardner (Monnet)
Penalties: 8:8. Powerplay Goals: 0:2. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 31:34. Spectators: 1600

Slovakia - Germany                     1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
29:28 Bartovič (Macho) - 40:26 Schmidt (Holland, Greillinger), pen-shot: Wolf
Penalties: 7:3. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 22:46. Spectators: 5824
SVK: Staňa - T. Slovák, Švarný, Lintner, Sersen, Baranka, Graňák, P. Frühauf, Stehlík - Rudolf Huna, 
Vaic, J. Štefanka - Špirko, Kukumberg, Š. Ružička - Čiernik, Macho, Bartovič - Skokan, Bulík, M. Bartánus
GER: Endras - Holland, Schmidt, Ficenec, Reiss, M. Bakos, Moritz Müller, Holzer, Osterloh - Wolf, Mullock, 
Greilinger - Klinge, Felski, Rankel - Hospelt, P. Reimer, Tripp - Marcel Müller, Hager, Kink

Germany - Switzerland                  5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
3:03 Hager (Kink), 12:36 Klinge (Felski), 16:42 Wolf (Mulock), 25:09 Holland (Schmidt), 47:22 Hospelt (Reimer)-
14:52 Plüss M. (Bärtschi P., Rüthemann I.)
Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 31:26. Spectators: 5800

USA - Slovakia                         2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0)
18:43 Hamilton, 24:49 Motzko (Forrest) - 27:19 Graňák (Čiernik), 34:02 Čiernik, pen-shot: Lintner
Penalties: 5:4 and Baranka (SVK) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. SHG: 0:0. Shots: 22:44. Spectators: 3500
USA: Pelletier (32. Leggio) - Forrest, Hedlund, Klubertanz, Hambly, Insana, Brooks, Cook - Hamilton, 
Motzko, Damon - Engelhardt, Clarke, Collins - Battaglia, Langfeld, Radja - Meloche, Fenton, Sweatt
SVK: Konrád - Lintner, Sersen, Graňák, Baranka, Švarný, T. Slovák, P. Frühauf, Stehlík - Špirko, Kukumberg, 
Marcel Hossa - Čiernik, Macho, Š. Ružička - Richard Huna, Vaic, J. Štefanka - Skokan, Bulík, M. Bartánus
1. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 1 1 0 9: 5 6
2. USA USA                       3 0 2 1 0 8: 7 5
3. Schweiz Switzerland               3 1 0 1 1 6:10 4
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 0 1 1 1 6: 7 3

Best Players: PELLETIER Jeanmarc (USA) - LINTNER Richard (SVK) - MULOCK Travis (GER)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM +/-
 1. ČIERNIK Ivan             SVK  3 1 2 3  0  +3
    MOTZKO Joe               USA  3 1 2 3  2  +2
    MULOCK Travis            GER  3 1 2 3  0  +2
    SCHMIDT Chris            GER  3 1 2 3  2   0
 5. MORRISON Justin          USA  2 2 0 2  2  +2
 6. GARDNER Ryan             SUI  3 2 0 2  0  +2
    HAMILTON Jeff            USA  3 2 0 2  4   0
    HOSPELT Kai              GER  3 2 0 2  2  +1
    WOLF Michael             GER  3 2 0 2  0  +1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1. BARTOVIČ Milan           SVK  2 25  0 1 0 1 0  12.50
 2. BARANKA Ivan             SVK  3 14  2 0 1 0 0   4.67
    KINK Marcus              GER  3 14  2 0 1 0 0   4.67
 4. BAKOS Michael            GER  3  6  3 0 0 0 0   2.00
    FRUHAUFPeter             SVK  3  6  3 0 0 0 0   2.00
    GOBBI John               SUI  3  6  3 0 0 0 0   2.00
    LINTNER Richard          SVK  3  6  3 0 0 0 0   2.00

Goalies                        GKD GPI  MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA
 1. PELLETIER Jeanmarc       USA 3 2  96:45 49.62 58 3 55 94.83 1.86
 2. LEGGIO David             USA 3 2  98:15 50.38 59 4 55 93.22 2.44
 3. KONRÁD Branislav         SVK 3 2 123:56 65.60 51 5 46 90.20 2.42
 4. GERBER Martin            SUI 3 2 120:00 64.86 64 7 57 89.06 3.50
    PÄTZOLD Dimitri          GER 2 1  60:00 31.58 26 1 25 96.15 1.00
    STAŇA Rastislav          SVK 3 1  65:00 34.40 46 2 44 95.65 1.85
    ENDRAS Dennis            GER 2 1  65:00 34.21 22 1 21 95.45 0.92
    ZEPP Rob                 GER 2 1  65:00 34.21 34 3 31 91.18 2.77
    RÜGER Ronny              SUI 3 1  65:00 35.14 31 3 28 90.32 2.77

PowerPlay                              Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S                GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S
1 GER  3 18 3 16.67 32:56 10:58        1 USA  3 18 0 100.00 29:49 00:00
2 SUI  3 17 2 11.76 31:16 15:38        2 GER  3 13 1  92.31 28:01 28:01
3 USA  3 15 1  6.67 26:45 26:45        3 SVK  3 18 2  88.89 35:07 17:33
4 SVK  3  8 0  0.00 16:00 00:00        4 SUI  3  9 3  66.67 14:00 04:40

Attendance
      GP Spect  AVG
1 GER  3 17062 5687
2 SVK  3  5824 1941
3 SUI  3  5800 1933
4 USA  3  5438 1812
Total  6 17062 2843

S.H.A.

Pannon Cup, 6.-8.11.2009, Szekesfehérvár, Hungary

Pannon Cup

Hungary - Slovenia                     1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
34:26 R. HOLÉCZY (J. VAS, B. SZIRÁNYI) - 22:44 Ž. PANCE (G. KUZNIK, E. TERGLAV),
57:00 J. MILOVANOVIČ, 59:28 B. GOLIČIČ (Ž. JEGLIČ)
Penalties: 6:6 and Z. HETÉNYI (HUN) game misconduct, E. MURIČ, G. KUZNIK (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 28:31, spectators: 3110 	

Italy - Croatia                        7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
2:19 P. BONA (G. DE BETTIN, M. DE TONI), 7:44 J. PITTIS (C. TREVISANI),
29:48 M. TESSARI (M. STRAZZABOSCO, L. FELICETTI), 31:49 S. MARGONI (A. EGGER, A. AQUINO),
32:52 P. IANNONE (T. JOHNSON, S. MARCHETTI), 45:51 A. AQUINO (A. EGGER), 
56:19 P. BONA (C. TREVISANI, G. DE BETTIN)
Penalties: 11:10 and N. FONTANIVE (ITA), J. LOBODA (CRO), powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 66:18, spectators: 350 

Croatia - Hungary                      1:7 (1:3, 0:2, 0:2)
14:15 D. JAKOVAC (P. TRSTENJAK) - 4:42 G. NAGY (A. HORVÁTH), 12:11 Á. HEGYI (I. PETERDI, R. ONDREJČÍK),
19:06 N. GALANISZ (Á. HEGYI), 31:46 I. SOFRON (A. VAŠJUNYN, G. NAGY), 
39:18 B. MAGOSI (B. SZIRÁNYI, N. GALANISZ), 47:25 Á. KISS (N. GALANISZ, Z. AZARI), 
50:49 Á. KISS (N. GALANISZ, Á. HEGYI)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:59, spectators: 3026

Slovenia - Italy                       3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
26:23 J. MILOVANOVIČ (A. TAVŽELJ), 30:37 M. HOČEVAR (E. MURIČ, A. TAVŽELJ), 
41:12 M. MANFREDA (A. HEBAR, E. TERGLAV) - 43:38 R. RAMOSER (N. FONTANIVE)
Penalties: 10:19 and B. GROZNIK (SLO) 5 min and game misconduct, R. RAMOSER (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1,
shots: 41:29, spectators: 396 

Hungary - Italy                        6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
14:19 Á. HEGYI (T. POZSGAI), 20:13 K. PALKOVICS (N. MARTZ), 28:52 D. FEKETE (R. HOLÉCZY, B. SVASZNEK),
38:26 J. VAS (B. SZIRÁNYI, B. SVASZNEK), 53:10 G. BORBÁS (A. HORVÁTH, V. TOKAJI), 
54:31 N. MARTZ (Á. MIHÁLY, K. PALKOVICS) - 6:54 R. RAMOSER (N. FONTANIVE)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 39:35, spectators: 3100 

Slovenia - Croatia                     4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
3:19 M. MANFREDA (A. HEBAR), 14:12 A. MUŠIČ (E. MURIČ, M. HOČEVAR),
26:40 M. MANFREDA (Ž. PAVLIN, E. TERGLAV), 49:12 J. MILOVANOVIČ (A. TAVŽELJ, A. MUŠIČ)
Penalties: 10:13, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 112
1. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 3 0 0 0 10: 2 9
2. Magyarország Hungary                   3 2 0 0 1 14: 5 6
3. Italia Italy                     3 1 0 0 2  9: 9 3
4. Hrvatska Croatia                   3 0 0 0 3  1:18 0
Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1. HEGYI, Ádám              HUN  3  2  2  4  +1  2  
    GALANISZ, Nikandrosz     HUN  2  1  3  4  +1  0  
 3. TERGLAV, Edo             SLO  3  0  3  3  +2  0  
    MILOVANOVIČ, Jakob       SLO  3  3  0  3  +3  0  
    TAVŽELJ, Andrej          SLO  3  0  3  3  +3  6  
    MANFREDA, Marjan         SLO  3  3  0  3  +2  0  
    SZIRÁNYI, Bence          HUN  3  0  3  3  +3  0  
   
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA  GAA  SVS  SVS%
 1. GLAVIČ, Gaber            SLO  3 180:00  1  2  0.67  57  96.6
 2. HETÉNYI, Zoltán          HUN  2  85:53  0  2  1.40  39  95.1
 3. SZUPER, Levente          HUN  3  94:07  0  3  1.91  45  93.8
    BELLISSIMO, Daniel       ITA  3  94:16  0  3  1.91  46  93.9
 5. TRAGUST, Thomas          ITA  2  84:19  0  6  4.27  43  87.8
 6. KROSEJ, Gaspar           CRO  2  80:00  0  6  4.50  31  83.8
 7. BELIC, Vanja             CRO  2 100:00  0 12  7.20  89  88.1

S.H.A.

Polesie Cup, 5.-8.11.2009, Žlobin, Bobrujsk, Belarus

Polesie Cup

France - Polesie                       3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
26:24 K. Hecquefeuille (J. Auvitu, J. Desrosiers), 31:03  J. Desrosiers (B. Quessandier, T. Da Costa),
3:0 J. Desrosiers (K. Hecquefeuille, T. Da Costa) - 39:07  G. Savilov (P. Musienko),
39:33 Sergej Chomko (K. Durnov, N. Osipov)
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:35, spectators: 2000

Belarus - Austria                      4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
16:15 D. Korobov (J. Čupris), 21:10 I. Usenko (V. Denisov, S. Zadelenov),
23:54 J. Čupris (I. Usenko, V. Denisov), 35:05 A. Antonov (A. Demkov, J. Čupris) - 
31:54 M. Pewal (F. Iberer), 54:1 D. Oberkofler (N. Toff)
Penalties: 19:7 and Gotovec (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 32:28, spectators: 6500

Denmark - Austria                      1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
59:06 M. Bødker (K. Jensen) - 25:18 D. Schuller (M. Geier), 32:16 J. Kirisits (M. Geier),
46:46 M. Schiehl (Latusa)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 29:38, spectators: 3200

Polesie - Norway                       1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
13:10 V. Blinov (P. Volček, J. Jelisejenko) - 26:24 T. Vikingstad (M. Zuccarello Aasen),
48:01 A. Martinsen (A. Bonsaksen), 56:06 P. Lorentzen (K. Forsberg, J. Holøs), 
56:14 L. E. Lund (M. Holtet, L. E. Spets)
Penalties: 14:11 nd I. Brikun (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:38, spectators: 1200

Belarus - Denmark                      4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
6:33 A. Kulakov (A. Rjadinski, A. Antonov), 13:50 V. Suško (A. Antonov, A. Židkich), 
14:40 V. Andruščenko (A. Stas), 26:45 P. Razvadovski (A. Demkov, V. Andruščenko) - 
35:52 K. Degn (M. Andreasen, M. B. Christensen), 54:21 N. Hardt (M. Bødker, F. Hentze)
Penalties: 9:12 and Hardt (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots:  34:19, spectators: 5600

Norway - France                        6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2)
1:44 L. E. Spets (L. E. Lund, M. Olimb), 14:25 M. Hansen (M. Z. Aasen, L. E. Lund),
29:44 L. Østli (P. Thoresen), 31:53 M. Hansen (L. E. Lund), 48:32 P.-Å. Skrøder (A. Bonsaksen, M. Hansen),
52:08 P.-Å. Skrøder (A. Bonsaksen) - 19:20 A. Manavian (J. D., K. Hecquefeuille), 
55:58 J. Auvitu (T. da Costa, A. Manavian), 56:38 J. Auvitu (L. Gras, A. Lussier)
Penalties: 13:13 and M.L. Ylven 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 37:33, spectators: 600
Group A
1. Belarus Belarus                   2 2 0 0 0  8: 4 6
2. Österreich Austria                   2 1 0 0 1  5: 5 3
3. Danmark Denmark                   2 0 0 0 2  3: 7 0

Group B
1. Norge Norway                    2 2 0 0 0 10: 4 6
2. France France                    2 1 0 0 1  6: 8 3
3. Belarus Polesie                   2 0 0 0 2  3: 7 0
For 5th place
Denmark - Polesie                      2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
3:42 N. Hardt (K. Jensen, A. Sundberg), 46:31 K. Staal (M. Bødker) -
16:46 P. Musienko (A. Filičkin, S. Kukuškin), 39:40 S. Chomko (I. Kovalenja, K. Durnov),
50:18 A. Saviels (S. Durdins, V. Blinov), 59:42 R. Tvrdoň
Penalties: 11:8 and Ph. Hersby (NOR), R. Tvrdoň (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:37, 
spectators: 950

Bronze game
Austria - France                       5:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
6:42 M. Latusa (R. Lembacher, M. Ulmer), 20:24 M. Ulmer (M. Schiechl, M. Latusa),
35:47 N. Toff (D. Oberkofler), 42:01 G. Baumgartner (D. Oberkofler),
50:39 D. Schuller (M. Geier) - 23:45 L. Gras (A. Lussier), 33:19 B. Henderson (T. Decock)
Penalties: 9x2 : 14x2 powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:33, spectators: 4:200

Gold medal game
Belarus - Norway                       3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
18:12 A. Židkich (P. Razvadovski, A. Demkov), 23:56 J. Čupris (D. Meleško, S. Zadelenov),
58:46 A. Stas (A. Kulakov, A. Baško) - 13:03 P. Thoresen (M. Røymark, A. Martinsen),
49:00 M. Røymark (T. Jakobsen, A. Martinsen)
Penalties: 11:11 and M. Hansen (NOR) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:29, spectators: 7000

Best players: Vitalij Koval (Belarus) - Lars-Erik Lund (Norway) - Daniel Oberhofler (Austria)

S.H.A.

Victoria Cup, 29.9.2009

Victoria Cup

ZSC Zurich Lions - Chicago Blackhawks  2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
12:25 BARTSCHI P. (MONNET T., SIGNORETTI A.), 34:44 GRAUWILER L. (BUHLER C.) - 6:13 BARKER C. (SHARP P.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:35, spectators: 9744
ZSC: A. Sulander - R. Suchý, P. Schelling, M. Seger, D. Schnyder, P. Geering, A. Signoretti, A. Stoffel,     
M. Bastl, J.-G. Trudel, J. Alston, R. Gardner, T. Monnet, P. Bartschi, B. Down, C. Buhler, L. Grauwiler, 
O. Kamber. Coach: S. Simpson
CHI - C. Huet - D. Keith, B. Seabrook, N. Hjalmarsson, B. Campbell, B. Sopel, C. Barker - J. Toews, 
T. Brouwert, P. Kane, P. Sharp, A. Fladd, D. Bolland, D. Byfuglien, B. Eager, T. Kopecký, J. Skille,
K. Versteeg, C. Fraser, R. Smoleňák. Coach: Quenneville

S.H.A.

Nagano Cup, 11.-13.2.2010, Nagano, Japan

1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 KAZ   1:4   2:1   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  6: 6 6
2. Slovenija Slovenia                   4:1   SLO   4:3ps 1:3   3 1 1 0 1  9: 7 5
3. Danmark Denmark                    1:2   3:4ps DEN   4:2   3 1 0 1 1  8: 8 4
4. Nippon Japan                      1:3   3:1   2:4   JPN   3 1 0 0 2  6: 8 3

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 11.-13.2.2010, Asiago, Italy

1. Italia Italy                      ITA   1:0ot 2:0   4:1   3 2 1 0 0  7: 1 8
2. Österreich Austria                    0:1ot AUT   4:3ot 6:3   3 1 1 1 0 10: 7 6
3. France France                     0:2   3:4ot FRA   4:3   3 1 0 1 1  7: 9 4
4. Ukrajina Ukraine                    1:4   3:6   3:4   UKR   3 0 0 0 3  7:14 0

S.H.A.

1st Gulf Ice Hockey Championship,
25.-30.5.2010, Kuwait City, Kuwait,

1. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates       xxx   4:1  14:1  11:0   3 3 0 0 29: 2  9
2. Dawlat-al-Kuwayt Kuwait                     1:4   xxx  10:3   5:0   3 2 0 1 16: 7  6
3. Al Arabiyah as Sa’udiyah Saudi Arabia               1:14  3:10  xxx   3:1   3 1 0 2  7:25  3
4. Saltanat Uman Oman                       0:11  0:5   1:3   xxx   3 0 0 3  1:19  0

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup of Asia,
29.3. - 4.4.2010, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

Challenge Cup of Asia

Group A
1. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates       xxx   2:1   0:0   1:0         3 2 1 0  3: 1 5
2. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei             1:2   TPE   3:1   7:0         3 2 0 1 11: 3 4
3. Hong Kong Hong Kong                  0:0   1:3   HKG   2:1         3 1 1 1  3: 4 3
4. Mongolia Mongolia                   0:1   0:7   1:2   MON         3 0 0 3  1:10 0

Group B
1. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                   THA   6:1   5:0   6:0  11:0   4 4 0 0 28: 1 8
2. Malaysia Malaysia                   1:6   MAS   5:1   7:1   3:3   4 2 1 1 16:11 5
3. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                     0:5   1:5   KUW   2:2   4:2   4 1 1 2  7:14 3
4. Macau Macau                      0:6   1:7   2:2   MAC   3:3   4 0 2 2  6:18 2
5. Republic of Singapore Singapore                  0:11  3:3   2:4   3:3   SIN   4 0 2 2  8:21 2
For 5th Place
Kuwait - Mongolia                      1:4
Hong Kong - Macau                      2:0

Semifinal
Thailand - Chinese Taipei              2:4
UAE - Malaysia                         4:1

For 7th Place
Kuwait - Macau                         2:0

For 5th Place
Mongolia - Hong Kong                   2:5

Bronze Medal Game
Thailand - Malaysia                    5:2

Final
Chinese Taipei - UAE                   3:2

Best Players: Khaled Al Suvaidi (UAE) - Neimwan Likit (THA) - Ban Kin Loke (MAS)

S.H.A.

Champions Hockey League

CHL

CHL was cancelled

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

1st round, 25. - 27. 9. 2009

Group A, Ankara, Turkey
1. FC Barcelona                  Espana    3:1  13:1  14:1   3 3 0 0 0 30: 3 9
2. Slavia Sofia                  1:3   Balgarija    7:3  11:2   3 2 0 0 1 19: 8 6
3. Polis Akademisi Ankara        1:13  3:7   Turkiye Cumhuriyeti    8:3   3 1 0 0 2 12:23 3
4. Herzliya Pituah               1:14  2:11  3:8   Jisrael    3 0 0 0 3  6:33 0

2nd round, 23. - 25. 10. 2009

Group B, Miercurea Ciuc
1. HYS The Hague                 Nederland    4:3   6:2   9:1   3 3 0 0 0 19: 6 9
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc             2:4   Romania    5:0  11:2   3 2 0 0 1 19: 6 6
3. Újpešť Budapešť               2:6   0:5   Magyarország    9:3   3 1 0 0 2 11:14 3
4. FC Barcelona                  1:9   2:11  3:9   Espana    3 0 0 0 3  6:29 0

Group C, Krakow
1. Cracovia Krakow               Polska    3:2   9:3   7:5   3 3 0 0 0 19:10 9
2. Sary-Arka Karaganda           2:3   Kazakstan    8:0   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 14: 4 6
3. Tartu Kalev-Välk              3:9   0:8   Eesti    3:2ot 3 0 1 0 2  6:19 2
4. Energija Elektrenai           5:7   1:4   2:3ot Lietuva    3 0 0 1 2  8:14 1

3rd round, 27. - 29. 11. 2009

Group D, Bolzano
1. Sheffield Steelers            Great Britain    4:3ps 4:3   5:4   3 2 1 0 0 13:10 8
2. Bolzano Foxes                 3:4ps Italia    3:0   6:2   3 2 0 1 0 12: 6 7
3. HYS The Hague                 3:4   0:3   Nederland    4:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
4. HDK Maribor                   4:5   2:6   1:4   Slovenija    3 0 0 0 3  7:15 0

Group E, Liepaja
1. Red Bull Salzburg             Österreich    6:5   4:3   5:2   3 3 0 0 0 15:10 9
2. Sokol Kyiv                    5:6   Ukrajina    5:3   1:2ps 3 1 0 1 1 10:11 4
3. Liepajas Metalurgs            3:4   3:5   Latvija    6:5   3 1 0 0 2 12:13 3
4. Cracovia Krakow               2:5   2:1ps 5:6   Polska    3 0 1 0 2  9:12 2

Superfinal, 15. - 17. 1. 2010

Group F, Grenoble
1. Red Bull Salzburg              Österreich    5:3   6:1   9:4   3 3 0 0 0 20: 8 9
2. Junosť Minsk                   3:5   Belarus    4:1   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1  9: 9 4
3. Sheffield Steelers             1:6   1:4   Great Britain    5:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. Grenoble Bruleurs de Loups     4:9   3:2ps 2:5   France    3 0 1 0 2  9:16 2

Best Players: Andrew Verner (Sheffield) - Douglas Lynch (Salzburg) - Alexandr Materuchin (Minsk)

S.H.A.

Pinsk International Tournament, 4.-6.8.2009, Pinsk, Belarus

1. Dinamo Riga                  Latvija    2:1   4:1   2 2 0 0 6: 2 6
2. Dynamo Minsk                 1:2   Belarus    7:5   2 1 0 1 8: 7 3
3. MVD Balašicha                1:4   5:7   Rossija    2 0 0 2 6:11 0

S.H.A.

Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 6.-8.8.2009, Zvolen, Slovakia

                                MAR   NIT   KYIV  ZVO   TYC   ORE  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. MHC Martin                   Slovensko          6:3         3:1   5:2   3 3 0 0 14: 6 6
2. HC Nitra                           Slovensko    1:4         5:1   8:1   3 2 0 1 14: 6 4
3. Sokol Kyiv                   3:6   4:1   Ukrajina    4:1               3 2 0 1 11: 8 4
4. HKM Zvolen                               1:4   Slovensko    5:2   3:1   3 2 0 1  9: 7 4
5. GKS Tychy                    1:3   1:5         2:5   Polska          3 0 0 3  4:13 0
6. Gazprom OGU Orenburg         2:5   1:8         1:3         Rossija    3 0 0 3  4:16 0

S.H.A.

14. Hockeyades, 11.-15.8.2009, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

                                MAG   FRG   PCE   GES   LAU   AMP  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       Rossija                5:3         6:1   2 2 0 0 0 11: 4 6
2. Fribourg-Gotteron                  Schweiz    6:2         8:7ot       2 1 1 0 0 14: 9 5
3. HC Eaton Pardubice                 2:6   Česko                6:1   2 1 0 0 1  8: 7 3
4. Geneve-Servette              3:5               Schweiz    6:3         2 1 0 0 1  9: 8 3
5. HC Lausanne                        7:8ot       3:6   Schweiz          2 0 0 1 1 10:14 1
6. HC Ambri-Piotta              1:6         1:6               Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2  2:12 0
For 5th place
HC Lausanne - HC Ambri-Piotta          3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
25:52 Schnyder (Gailland),  27:08 Abplanalp (Schnyder), 47:53 Miéville (Schnyder) - 16:36 Isabella (Brunner)

For 3rd place
HC Geneve-Servette - HC Pardubice      1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
11:44 Conz (Kolník, Gobbi) - 21:42 Drtina (Havíř, Rákos), 27:39 Havíř (Mocek, Špirko), 59:16 Cetkovský 

Final
Magnitogorsk - Fribourg-Gotteron       4:3ps (0:0, 1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 1:0)
33:24 S. Čistov (Koivisto, Kantiola), 49:12 R. Ibragimov (Kantiola, Koivisto), 
53:15 I. Radulov (Platonov, Selujanov), penalty-shot: I. Radulov - 
46:30 K. Mottet (B. Plüss, Hasani), 47:39 M. Mowers (Knoepfli, B. Plüss), 50:57 A. Lauper (Wirz, Abplanalp)

S.H.A.

Dolomiten Cup, 14.-16.8.2009, Wolkenstein, Meran, Bruneck, Italy

Italy - Ev Zug (SUI)                   0:6 (0:4, 0:1, 0:1)
Kölner Haie (GER) - Black Wings Linz   4:2 (2:0, 0:2, 2:0)

Bronze Medal
Italy – Black Wings Linz (AUT)         0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)

Final
EV Zug - Kölner Haie                   4:5 (0:1, 2:3, 2:1)

S.H.A.

Sanok Tournament, 13.-15.8.2009, Sanok, Poland

1. HK Dukla Michalovce          Slovensko    0:1ps 3:2   6:5   3 2 0 1 0  9: 8 7
2. HC Dukla Senica              1:0ps Slovensko    5:3   1:3   3 1 1 0 1  7: 6 5
3. Ciarko KH Sanok              2:3   3:5   Polska    4:2   3 1 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk          5:6   3:1   2:4   Polska    3 1 0 0 2 10:11 3

S.H.A.

16. Rona Cup, 13.-15.8.2009, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. HC Košice                    Slovensko          3:2         4:3   3:3   3 2 1 0 10: 8 7
2. Dukla Trenčín                      Slovensko    1:2         3:0   6:5   3 2 0 1 10: 7 6
3. Oceláři Třinec               2:3   2:1   Česko    6:3               3 2 0 1 10: 7 6
4. HK 36 Skalica                            3:6   Slovensko    0:2   4:0   3 1 0 2  7: 8 3
5. HKm Zvolen                   3:4   0:3         2:0   Slovensko          3 1 0 2  5: 7 3
6. PSG Zlín                     3:3   5:6         0:4         Česko    3 0 1 2  8:13 1
Best players: Tomáš Hiadlovský (Trenčín) - Ľubomír Sekeráš (Třinec) - Rudolf Huna (Košice)

S.H.A.

10. Memorial Belosohova, 16.-20.8.2009, Novosibirsk, Russia

1. Metalurg Novokuzneck         Rossija   3:4   2:0   2:1   4:1   4 3 0 0 1 11: 6 9
2. Barys Astana                 4:3  Kazakstan    1:2   2:1ps 5:4ot 4 1 2 0 1 12:10 7
3. Amur Chabarovsk              0:2  2:1   Rossija    3:2ps 3:4   4 1 1 0 2  8: 8 5
4. Avangard Omsk                1:2  1:2ps 2:3ps Rossija    4:2   4 1 0 2 1  8: 9 5
5. Sibir Novosibirsk            1:4  4:5ot 4:3   2:4   Rossija    4 1 0 1 2 11:16 4
Best Players: Sergej Bobrovsky, (Novok) - Kevin Dallman (Barys) - Dmitrij Vlasenkov (Avangard)

S.H.A.

Mayor of City Sosnowiec Cup, 19.-22.8. 2009, Sosnowiec, Poland

Group A
1. Mshk Garmin Žilina           Slovensko    6:2   3:0   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 12: 2 9
2. Krefeld Pinguine             2:6   Deutschland   11:1   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 16: 9 6
3. Metallurgs Liepaja           0:3   1:11  Latvija    5:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:16 3
4. IF Troja/Ljungby             0:3   2:3   2:5   Sverige    3 0 0 0 3  4:11 0

Group B
1. Alba Volan Székesféhervár 19 Magyarország    7:3   3:2ps 4:0   3 2 1 0 0 14: 5 8
2. Zagłębie Sosnowiec           3:7   Polska    4:1   8:3   3 2 0 0 1 15:11 6
3. HK Spišská Nová Ves          2:3ps 1:4   Slovensko    3:0   3 1 0 1 1  6: 7 4
4. Ferencvárosi TC Budapest     0:4   3:8   0:3   Magyarország    3 0 0 0 3  3:15 0
For 7th Place
Ljungby - Ferencváros Budapešť         4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)

For 5th Place
Metallurgs Liepaja - Spišská Nová Ves  3:5 (0:2, 1:2, 2:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Krefeld Pinguine  2:3ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0)

Final
MsHK Garmin Žilina - Székesféhervár    1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)

Best Players: Tommy Satosaari (AV 19) - Paweł Dronia (Zagłębie) - Vladimír Škoda (Žilina)

S.H.A.

62. Tatra Cup, 20.-21.8., Poprad, Slovakia

HK Poprad - Slovakia U20               4:2 (3:1, 1:1, 0:0)
3. P. Segľa (Buc, Čížek), 5. Michal Segľa (M. Žemba, Lapšanský), 19. Čížek (Buc, Brejčák), 
39. P. Segľa (Buc, Čížek) - 18. Gašparovič, 26. Grošaft (Ján Sýkora, Vojsovič)
Penalties: 14:11, and Škovira (POP), A. Šťastný (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0

HC Vítkovice - ComArch Cracovia Krakow 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
7. J. Štefanka, 18. Hruška (Stehlík), 25. Burger, 39. Roman (J. Štefanka), 44. Klimek, 53. Stehlík, 
59. Krenželok - 18. Dudáš

Bronze Medal Game
Slovakia U20 - Cracovia Krakow (POL)   1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
26. Mlynarovič (Uhnák) - 15.Drzewiecki (Piotrowski), 29.Piotrowski (Kłys, Dudáš), 49.Drzewicki

Final
HK Poprad (SVK) - HC Vítkovice (CZE)   2:4 (1:1, 0:0, 1:3)
11. Bartoň (Lapšanský, Rataj), 41. Škovira (D. Brejčák, A. Kroták) - 19. Hubáček (Burger), 
42. Svačina (Kvapil, R. Stehlík), 45. R. Stehlík, 60. O. Roman
  
Best player: Richard Stehlík (Vítkovice)
Best forward: Arne Kroták (Poprad)
Best defender: Daniel Brejčák (Poprad)
Best goaltender: Jakub Štepánek (Vítkovice)

S.H.A.

Red Bulls Salute 2009, 27.-30.8.2009, Salzburg, Austria

Group A
1. HC Sparta Praha              Česko    5:4ps 4:2   2 1 1 0 0 9: 6 5
2. Blues Espoo                  4:5ps Suomi    5:3   2 1 0 1 0 9: 8 4
3. Adler Mannheim               2:4   3:5   Deutschland    2 0 0 0 2 5: 9 0

Group B
1. Red Bull Salzburg            Österreich    4:2   5:0   2 2 0 0 0 9: 2 6
2. CSKA Moscow                  2:4   Rossija    4:2   2 1 0 0 1 6: 6 3
3. ZSC Lions                    0:5   2:4   Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2 2: 9 0
Bronze Medal Game
Espoo Blues - CSKA Moscow 5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1)

Final
Sparta Praha - Salzburk                2:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
2. Langhammer (Černošek, Ton), 32. Ručinský (Výborný, Hlinka) - 
59. Wilson, 28. Filewich (Regier), pen-shot: Duncan.

S.H.A.

Spiš Cup, 26.-28.8.2009, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. Spišská Nová Ves             Slovensko    7:1   4:2  12:2   3 3 0 0 0 23: 5 9
2. Zaglebie Sosnowiec           1:7   Polska    3:2  11:5   3 2 0 0 1 15:14 6
3. HC Prešov 07                 2:4   2:3   Slovensko    4:0   3 1 0 0 2  8: 7 3
4. UTE Budapest                 2:12  5:11  0:4   Magyarország    3 0 0 0 3  7:27 0

S.H.A.

Cassovia Hockey Cup, 25.-27.9.2009, Košice, Slovakia

1. Slovan Bratislava            Slovensko    6:2   4:0   6:1   3 3 0 0 0 16: 3 9
2. HC Košice                    2:6   Slovensko    7:3   5:2   3 2 0 0 1 14:11 6
3. MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš     0:4   3:7   Slovensko    4:1   3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. Dukla Trenčín                1:6   2:5   1:4   Slovensko    3 0 0 0 3  4:15 0
Best players: Branislav Konrád (Slovan) - Ján Tabaček (HC Košice) - Rudolf Huna (HC Košice)

S.H.A.

Cup of the President of Baškirija, 24.-26.8.2009, Ufa, Russia

1. HK36 Skalica                 Slovensko    3:2   1:0   2:1   3 3 0 0 0  6: 3 9
2. Salavat Julajev Ufa          2:3   Rossija    4:3   4:3   3 2 0 0 1 10: 9 6
3. Lada Togliatti               0:1   3:4   Rossija    3:2ps 3 0 1 0 2  6: 7 2
4. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk       1:2   3:4   2:3ps Rossija    3 0 0 1 2  6: 9 1
Best players: Martin Falter (Skalica) - Kirill Kolcov (Salavat) - Alexander Radulov (Salavat)

S.H.A.

U20 Sergej Žoltok Memorial, 27.-29.8.2009, Riga, Latvia

1. Belarus U20                  Belarus    3:1   2:0   1:4   2 2 0 0 0  6: 1 4
2. Latvia U20                   1:3   Latvija    4:2   3:10  2 1 0 0 1  5: 5 2
3. Danmark U20                  0:2   2:4   Deutschland    1:10  2 0 0 0 2  2: 6 0
   Dinamo Juniors               4:1  10:3  10:1   Latvija    
Dinamo Juniors matches not counted for tournament standing
Best Players: Martin Dresler (DEN) - Ralfs Freibergs (LAT) - Nikita Remezov (BLR)

S.H.A.

Finnish Trophy, 6.-29.8.2009

                                LUK   HIFK  TPS   KAR   JOK   TAP  GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Lukko Rauma                  Suomi    2:0   1:2ps 3:0   2:1   3:1   5 4 0 1 0 11: 4 13
2. HIFK Helsinki                0:2   Suomi    0:1ps 6:1   4:2   5:1   5 3 0 1 1 15: 7 10
3. TPS Turku                    2:1ps 1:0ps Suomi    4:8   2:3   7:3   5 1 2 0 2 16:15  7
4. Kärpät Oulu                  0:3   1:6   8:4   Suomi    4:5ot 5:4   5 2 0 1 2 18:22  7
5. Jokerit Helsinki             1:2   2:4   3:2   5:4ot Suomi    3:5   5 1 1 0 3 14:17  5
6. Tappara Tampere              1:3   1:5   3:7   4:5   5:3   Suomi    5 1 0 0 4 14:23  3
For 5th Place
Kärpät Oulu - Jokerit Helsinki         5:3 (2:1, 3:1, 0:1)

Semifinal
HIFK Helsinki - TPS Turku              6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)
Lukko Rauma - Tappara Tampere          1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku                5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)

Final
HIFK Helsinki - Tappara Tampere        0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Nordic Trophy, 7.-30.8.2009

                                HV71  FHC   DIF   LHC   FBK   MR   GP W T L GF:GA Pt ot ps
1. HV71                         Sverige    5:3   3:2   5:2   6:0   1:2   5 4 0 1 20: 9 12 0 0 0 0
2. Frölunda HC                  3:5   Sverige    4:0   4:3   1:3   5:3   5 3 0 2 17:14  9 0 0 0 0
3. Djurgardens IF               2:3   0:4   Sverige    1:2ot 3:2   7:0   5 2 1 2 13:11  7 0 1 0 0
4. Linköpings HC                2:5   3:4   2:1ot Sverige    3:0   2:3ps 5 1 2 2 12:13  6 1 0 0 1
5. Färjestads BK                0:6   3:1   2:3   0:3   Sverige    4:1   5 2 0 3  9:14  6 0 0 0 0
6. Malmö Redhawks               2:1   3:5   0:7   3:2ps 1:4   Sverige    5 1 1 3  9:19  5 0 0 1 0
For 5th Place
Färjestads BK - Malmö Redhawks         1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)

Semifinal
Frölunda HC - Djurgardens IF           0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
HV71 - Linköpings HC                   1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)

Bronze Medal Game
HV71 - Frölunda HC                     5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)

Final
Djurgardens IF - Linköpings HC         4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A P
 1. Jacob Josefson           DIF  7 5 4 9
 2. Magnus Johansson         LHC  7 3 5 8
 3. Pasi Puistola            HV71 7 1 7 8
 4. Björn Melin              HV71 7 4 2 6
 5. Patrik Zackrisson        LHC  6 3 3 6
 6. David Petrasek           HV71 7 3 3 6
 7. Mikael Hakanson          LHC  6 2 4 6
 8. Nicklas Danielsson       DIF  7 2 4 6
 9. Andreas Engqvist         DIF  7 1 5 6
10. Carl Klingberg           FHC  7 5 0 5

Leading Goaltenders             GPI SOG GA SVS%
 1. Christian Engstrand      LHC  3  94  2 97.87%
 2. Gustaf Wesslau           DIF  5 132  5 96.21%
 3. Stefan Liv               HV71 4 143  8 94.41%
 4. Andreas Andersson        HV71 3  86  5 94.19%
 5. Johan Holmqvist          FHC  4 113  9 92.04%
 6. Henrik Karlsson          FBK  3  65  6 90.77%
 7. Fredrik Norrena          LHC  4 126 12 90.48%
 8. Markus Svensson          Malm 3  81  9 88.89%
 9. Robin Rahm               FBK  2  52  7 86.54%
10. Stefan Ridderwall        DIF  1  22  3 86.36%

S.H.A.

Summer Ice Hockey Tournament 2009, 19.-22.8.2009, Basel, Switzerland

Summer Ice Hockey Tournament

Group A
1. HC Genève-Servette           Schweiz    4:3   3:1   2 2 0 0 0 7: 4 6
2. HK Dynamo Minsk              3:4   Belarus    4:1   2 1 0 0 1 7: 5 3
3. EHC Basel Sharks             1:3   1:4   Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2 2: 7 0

Group B
1. SKA St. Petersburg           Rossija    1:0   5:4   2 2 0 0 0 6: 4 6
2. HC Bílí Tygři Liberec        0:1   Česko    3:2   2 1 0 0 1 3: 3 3
3. HC Davos                     4:5   2:3   Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2 6: 8 0
For 5th place
HC Davos - EHC Basel Sharks            6:2 (1:1, 5:0, 0:1) 
15:43 Carbis D. (Wieser M.), 24:13 Bürgler D. (Guggisberg P.), 27:14 Brägger M. (Joggi M., Sciaroni G.),   
30:05 Brägger M. (Joggi M., Untersander R.), 30:45 Lüssy S. (Wieser M., Carbis D.), 
37:54 von Arx J. (von Arx R.) - 11:38 Gay N. (Gerber A.), 46:47 Tuominen P. (F. Dähler, Kast T.)

Bronze Medal                  
Dynamo Minsk - Bílí Tygři Liberec      2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
4:31 R. Byron (Andersson Jo.), 38:32 Boumedienne J. (R. Byron, Peltonen V.) - 44:41 Víšek J. (Derner L.)

Final
Genève-Servette HC - SKA St.Petersburg 1:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
40:30 Höhener M. (Salmelainen T., Deruns T.) - 58:16 Jašin A. (Sušinskyj M., J. Kwiatkowski),
61:27 Safronov K. (Jašin A.)

S.H.A.

SWB Energie Cup, 14.-15.8.2009, Bremenhaven, Germany

Hamburg Freezers (GER) - SønderjyskE (DEN)                    2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) - IF Troja-Ljungby (SWE) 1:3 (0:0, 1:0, 0:3)

Bronze Medal game
Fischtown Pinguins - SonderjyskE                              3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)

Final
Hamburg Freezers – Troja Ljundby                              3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Kolin Cup, 21.-23.8.2009, Zug, Switzerland

1. Adler Mannheim               Deutschland    6:3   2:1ps 2:1ot 3 1 2 0 0 10: 5 7
2. Ev Zug                       3:6   Schweiz    5:1   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 13: 8 6
3. Energie Karlovy Vary         1:2ps 1:5   Česko    3:1   3 1 0 1 1  5: 8 4
4. Ambri-Piotta                 1:2ot 1:5   1:3   Schweiz    3 0 0 1 2  3:10 1

S.H.A.

Eurotournament Colmar, 21.-23.8.2009, Colmar, France

1. Wölfe Freiburg               Deutschland    6:5   4:1   6:3   3 3 0 0 16: 9 9
2. GCK Lions Zürich             5:6   Schweiz    3:3   7:5   3 1 1 1 15:14 4
3. Etoile Noire Strasbourg      1:4   3:3   France    5:2   3 1 1 1  9: 9 4
4. Les Dauphins Epinal          3:6   5:7   2:5   France    3 0 0 3 10:18 0

S.H.A.

Dubko Memorial, 20.-23.8.2009, Grodno, Belarus

1. Šachtar Soligorsk            Belarus    3:1   5:2   2:3ps 3 2 0 1 0 10: 6 7
2. HC Neman Grodno              1:3   Belarus    3:2ps 3:2ps 3 0 2 0 1  7: 7 4
3. HK Belgorod                  2:5   2:3ps Rossija    4:2   3 1 0 1 1  8:10 4
4. Dinamo Juniors               3:2ps 2:3ps 2:4   Latvija    3 0 1 1 1  7: 9 3
Bronze Medal Game
HC Belgorod - Dynamo Juniors           0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Final
HC Neman - HC Šachtar                  4:2 (4:0, 0:2, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Clas Ohlson Cup, 12.-15.8.2009, Leksand, Sweden

1. Salavat Juljaev Ufa          Rossija    3:2   6:5   6:1   3 3 0 0 0 15: 8 9
2. Luleå HF                     2:3   Sverige    4:1   4:3ot 3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
3. Leksands IF                  5:6   1:4   Sverige    6:0   3 1 0 0 2 12:10 3
4. Mora IK                      1:6   3:4ot 0:6   Sverige    3 0 0 0 3  4:16 0

S.H.A.

Festyvhockey 2009, 25.-29.8.2009, Yverdon, Switzerland

Group A
1. HC Vitkovice Steel           Česko    8:2   4:0   2 2 0 0 0 12: 2 6         
2. Hamburg Freezers             2:8   Deutschland    3:2   2 1 0 0 1  5:10 3
3. HC Fribourg-Gottéron         0:4   2:3   Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2  2: 7 0

Group B
1. Hannover Scorpions           Deutschland    2:1ps 4:2   2 1 1 0 0  6: 3 5
2. MODO Hockey                  1:2ps Sverige    2:1   2 1 0 1 0  3: 3 4
3. Geneve Servette              2:4   1:2   Schweiz    2 0 0 0 2  3: 6 0
For 5th place
Fribourg Gottéron – Genève Servette    2:6 (1:3, 1:2, 0:1)
18:18 S. Jeannin, 22:01 V. Lachmatov (F. Collenberg, B. Plüss) - 3:32 D. Rubin (G. Bezina, M. Trachsler),
5:29 S. Nicolet (A. Vanwormhoudt, E. Berthon), 6:33 P. Savary (Ch. Rivera), 22:28 Ch. Rivera (P. Pivron),
38:08 V. Barbero (F. Randegger), 41:15 P. Savary (Ch. Rivera, J. Mercier)
Penalties: 10:9 and Maurer (GEN) 10 min, Schilt (GEN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
SHG: 0:1, spectators: 421

Bronze Medal Game
Hamburg Freezers – Modo Hockey         0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
21:23 Enström (Steen, Weber), 59:27 Molinder
Penalties: 3:2 and Biron, Ratchuk (HAM), Weber (Modo) 10 min, Ratchuk (HAM), Weber (Modo) game misconduct

Final
Vítkovice Steel - Hannover Scorpions   6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1)
5:01 Svačina, 6:28 Hubáček, 32:37 Szturc (Strapáč), 36:27 Krenželok (Treille, Štefanka), 
46:20 Treille (Krenželok, Štafanka), 52:52 Kvapil (Strapáč) - 7:09 Mondt (Wolf), 50:35 Hlinka (Blank, Krüger)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 68

S.H.A.

Mayor Cup, 3.-6.9.2009, Moscow, Russia

1. Spartak Moscow               Rossija    3:1   2:3ps 13:6   3 2 0 1 0 18: 9 7
2. Dinamo Moscow                1:3   Rossija    4:3    4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8 6
3. CSKA Moscow                  3:2ps 3:4   Rossija     4:1   3 1 1 0 1 10: 7 5
4. Krylja Sovetov Moscow        6:13  2:4   1:4    Rossija    3 0 0 0 3  9:21 0

S.H.A.

Industrie Cup, 27.-29.8.2009, Lyss, Switzerland

EHC Biel (SUI) - SCL Tigers (SUI)      0:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
SC Bern (SUI) - Ässät Pori (FIN)       5:4 (0:0, 5:2, 0:2)
 
Bronze Medal Game
EHC Biel - Ässät Pori                  2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
SCL Tigers - SC Bern                   0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)

S.H.A.

LDZ Price, 27.-30.8.2009, Riga, Latvia

1. Dinamo Riga                  Latvija    3:2ot 5:4ot 3:1   3 1 2 0 0 11: 7 7
2. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl          2:3   Rossija    3:1   6:0   3 2 0 0 1 11: 4 6
3. Atlant Mytišči               4:5ot 1:3   Rossija    4:2   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
4. Ilves Tampere                1:3   0:6   2:4   Suomi    3 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

S.H.A.

Poletna liga Rudi Hiti, 27.-30.8.2009, Bled, Slovenia

Group A
1. Acroni Jesenice              Slovenija    7:1   2:3ps 2 1 0 1 0  9: 4 4
2. Tilia Olimpija               1:7   Slovenija    3:1   2 1 0 0 1  4: 8 3
3. VSV Villach                  3:2ps 1:3   Österreich    2 0 1 0 1  4: 5 2

Group B
1. Les Diables Rouges Briançon  France    5:4ps 4:2   2 1 1 0 0  9: 6 5
2. KAC Klagenfurt               4:5ps Österreich    2:1ps 2 0 1 1 0  6: 6 3
3. SC Langenthal                2:4   1:2ps Schweiz    2 0 0 1 1  3: 6 1
5th place final
SC Langenthal - VSV Villach            3:5 (0:2, 2:2, 1:1)

3rd place final
HDD Tilija Olimpija - KAC Klagenfurt   1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)

Final
HK Jesenice - HC Briançon              2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Landshut Turnier, 28.-30.8.2009, Landshut, Germany

1. Krefeld Pinguine             Deutschland    6:1   3:4ps 6:2   3 2 0 1 0 15: 7 7
2. HC Oceláři Třinec            1:6   Česko    3:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  8:10 6
3. Straubing Tigers             4:3ps 2:3   Deutschland    6:3   3 1 1 0 1 12: 9 5
4. Landshut Cannibals           2:6   2:4   3:6   Deutschland    3 0 0 0 3  7:16 0

S.H.A.

24th Blinov Memorial, 29.8.-3.9.2009, Omsk, Russia

1. Sibir Novosibirsk            Rossija    4:3   3:1   2:0   3:1   4 4 0 0 0 12: 5 12
2. Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg   3:4   Rossija    3:0   2:1   5:2   4 3 0 0 1 13: 7  9
3. Avangard Omsk                1:3   0:3   Rossija    4:3   4:1   4 2 0 0 2 11:11  6
4. Metallurg Novokuzneck        0:2   1:2   3:4   Rossija    2:1   4 1 0 0 3  6: 9  3
5. Amur Chabarovsk              1:3   2:5   1:4   1:2   Rossija    4 0 0 0 4  5:14  0

S.H.A.

17th Romazan Memorial Tournament, 31.8.-4.9.2009, Magnitogorsk, Russia

1. Tractor Čeljabinsk           Rossija    4:5ot 3:2   4:3ot 3 1 1 1 0 11:10 6
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       5:4ot Rossija    2:1ps 3:4ot 3 0 2 1 0 10: 9 5
3. Ak Bars Kazan                2:3   1:2ps Rossija    2:1   3 1 0 1 1  5: 6 4
4. Barys Astana                 3:4ot 4:3ot 1:2   Kazakstan    3 0 1 1 1  8: 9 3
Bronze Medal game
Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk    4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)

Best Players: Stanislav Galimov (Ak Bars) - Kevin Dallmen (Barys) - Alexej Kajgorodov (Metallurg)

S.H.A.

Steel Cup, 2.-6.9.2009, Čeljabinsk, Russia

1. Mečel Čeljabinsk             Rossija    3:2   4:2   2:3   3:2   4 3 0 0 1 12: 9 9
2. Jugra Chanty Mansijsk        2:3   Rossija    4:2   4:1   3:1   4 3 0 0 1 13: 7 9
3. Gazovik Ťumen                2:4   2:4   Rossija    6:0   5:1   4 2 0 0 2 15: 5 6
4. Dizel Penza                  3:2   1:4   0:6   Rossija    2:1   4 2 0 0 2  6:13 6
5. Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk      2:3   1:3   1:5   1:2   Kazakstan    4 0 0 0 4  5:13 0

S.H.A.

EuroCanCup, 24.-31.8.2009, London, Ontario, Canada

1. London Knights               Canada    7:2   5:3   5:4ot 3 2 1 0 0 17: 9 8
2. LINZ Blackwings              2:7   Österreich    7:5   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 12:14 6
3. EV Zug                       3:5   5:7   Schweiz    6:5ot 3 0 1 0 2 14:17 2
4. EHC Munchen                  4:5ot 2:3   5:6ot Deutschland    3 0 0 2 1 11:14 2
Semifinal
EV Zug - LINZ Blackwings               5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)

Final
EV Zug - Pro Knights                   4:7 (1:3, 1:2, 2:2)

S.H.A.

Vierländerturnier, 5.-6.9.2009, Renon/Ritten, Italy

Renon (ITA)- HC Thurgau (SUI)                    4:6 (1:2, 1:4, 2:0)
Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven – EC VSV (AUT)    4:3ps (2:0, 0:0, 1:3, 1:0)

Bronze Medal game
Renon - EC VSV                                   4:2 (3:0, 1:2, 0:0)
                    
Final
Fischtown Pinguins (GER) - HC Thurgau            6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Eurasia Cup, 1.-7.9.2009, Orenburg, Russia

Eurasia Cup

1. VMF Sankt Petersburg         Rossija    1:2   6:3   5:4   4:0   7:2   5 4 0 0 1 19:11 12
2. Sary Arka Karaganda          2:1   Kazakstan    3:2   1:3   3:2ps 6:1   5 3 1 0 1 15: 9 11
3. Južnyj Ural Orsk             3:6   2:3   Rossija    5:1   2:1ot 8:3   5 2 1 0 2 12:14  8
4. CSK VVS Samara               4:5   3:1   1:5   Rossija    2:0   1:2   5 2 0 0 3 12:13  6
5. HK Gazprom OSU Orenburg      0:4   2:3ps 1:2ot 0:2   Rossija    5:1   5 1 0 2 1  8:12  5
6. Kazachmys Satpajev           2:7   1:6   3:8   2:1   1:5   Kazakstan    5 1 0 0 4  9:27  3
Best Players: Ilja Ježov (VMF) - Konstantin Fomičev (Orsk) - Artem Sursov (Gazprom)

S.H.A.

Gábor Ocskay Jr Memorial Tournament, 5.-6.9.2009, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Sapa Fehérvár AV19 (HUN) - Olimpija (SLO)        5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
Graz 99ers (AUT) - Vienna Capitals (AUT)         4:6 (2:1, 2:2, 0:3)

Bronze Medal game
Olimpija Ljublana - Graz 99ers                   6:7 (1:2, 2:3, 3:2)

Final
Sapa Fehérvár AV19 - Vienna Capitals             4:3 (0:2, 2:1, 2:0)

Best Players: Tommi Satosaari (AV19) - Darcy Werenka (Vienna) - Christian Palkovics (AV19)
Ocskay Gabor Award: Christian Palkovics (Sapa Fehérvár AV19)

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup 2009, 26.-31.12.2009, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Dynamo Minsk - HC Davos                2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
10:14 S. Varlamov (Kočetkov, Ljutkevič), 24:56 M. Jokela (Čupris, Varlamov) - 
0:08 R. von Arx (Forster), 36:34 R. von Arx, 56:38 N. Naumenko (Setzinger) PP1
Referee: Kurmann/Looker (Sui/USA), Fluri/Wehrli (Sui).Penalties: 7:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 1:0. 
SOG 35:26, Spectators: 6746

Team Canada - Karlovy Vary             7:6ps (1:1, 3:4, 2:1, 0:0)
18:51 M. Siklenka (Robitaille, K. McLean), 27:41 S. Heins (Devereaux, Rivers), 
35:05 T. Roche (B. McLean, Vigier), 37:08 K. McLean, 40:28 M. Bell (Devereaux), 
49:30 A. Daigle (Vigier, Roche), penatly-shot: S. Aubin - 16:21 M. Dobroň (Melenovský), 
25:04 J. Kristek, 36:03 J. Kristek (Tribuncovs, Mensator), 38:34 D. Zjuzin (Kutlák, Mucha), 
39:40 L. Pech, 52:30 J. Košťál (Kuběna, Kumstát)
Penalties: 5:3 and xK. McLean (CAN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:1. SOG 36:33, Spectators: 6746
Referee: Bulanow/Reiber (Rus/Sui), Wehrli/Müller (Sui).

HC Davos - Karlovy Vary                5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
19:51 J. Kolník (Naumenko, Guggisberg), 27:51 J. Kolník (R. von Arx), 28:14 M. Wieser (D. Wieser, Rizzi),
46:47 P. Duca (Tatíček), 57:44 J. Kolník (R. von Arx, Guggisberg)   
8:52 V. Skuhravý (Košťál), 39:39 P. Kumstát (Němec), 51:30 J. Kristek (Melenovský) 
Penalties: 5:5 and Prošek (KVA) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1. SOG 41:28, Spectators: 6746, 
Referee: Reiber/Stalder - Arm/Müller (Sui).

Adler Mannheim - Dynamo Minsk          1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
46:09 R. Arendt (Trepanier) - 31:55 S. Varlamov (Kočetkov), 48:29 J. Kovyršin (Zadelenov, Demkov)
Penalties: 2:4, SOG 29:32, Spectators: 6057, Referee: Bulanow/Kurmann (Rus/Sui), Kohler/Wehrli (Sui)

HC Karlovy Vary - Adler Mannheim       1:2ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
12:04 Ž. Pálffy (Kristek, Melenovský) - 59:32 M. Szalso (King), penalty-shot: J. Papineau
Penalties: 6:9, Powerrplay Goals: 1:1. SOG 38:28, Spectators: 6570, 
Referee: Kurmann/Stalder, Fluri/Kohler (Sui)

Team Canada - HC Davos                 6:2 (2:0, 3:2, 1:0)
14:17 J.-P. Vigier (Trudel, Jackman), 18:22 M. Bell (Heins, Devereaux), 27:07 M. Bell (Aubin, Jackman), 
31:38 Y. Tremblay (Pecker, K. McLean), 33:55 A. Daigle (Robitaille, K. McLean), 48:40 J.-G. Trudel (Vigier) -
32:16 N. Naumenko (Tatíček, Duca), 36:22 O. Setzinger (Forster) 
Penalties: 9:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:1. SOG: 32:33, Spectators: 6746
Referee: Bulanow/Looker (Rus/USA), Arm/Wehrli (SUI)

Adler Mannheim - Team Canada           5:2 (1:0, 4:2, 0:0)
20. Methot, 22. Spylo, 24. Spylo (Seidenberg, Methot), 30. Spylo (Pollock), 34. Steiner (Forbes, Scalzo) - 
21. Trudel (Dupont), 38 Heins (Jackman, Aubin) 
Penalties: 7:9. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 5937, Referee: Reiber/Stalder, Fluri/Müller (Sui).

Karlovy Vary - Dynamo Minsk            0:8 (0:4, 0:3, 0:1)
1. Meleško (Zadělenov, Lintner), 2. Čupris (Varlamov), 3. Hyvönen (Peltonen, Westcott), 4. Meleško (Zadělenov), 
23. Westcott (Varlamov), 25. Hyvönen (Peltonen, Lintner), 29. Antonov (Lintner, Varlamov), 42. Kulakov (Demkov)
Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 5069, Referee: Bulanov/Looker (Rus/Usa) - Arm, Wehrli (SUI)

Dynamo Minsk - Team Canada             4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
7:14 M. Jokela (Peltonen, Westcott), 23:06 D. Kočetkov (Čupris), 31:58 D. Kočetkov (Varlamov, Čupris),
41:47 Čupris (Antonov, Varlamov) - 11:17 K. McLean (Roche, Murphy), 33:45 S. Heins (Robitaille), 
51:38 J.P. Vigier (Aubin)
Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG 24:48, Att: 6,746. Referee: Kurmann, Stadler (SUI)

HC Davos - Adler Mannheim              3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
8:06 D. Bürgler (Clarke, Salmonsson), 24:30 J. Salmonsson (Widing), 33:59 J. Kolník (Guggisberg, Setzinger) - 
2:38 A. Spylo (Reul, Petermann), 
Penalties: 2:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SOG 30:29, Att: 6,746. Referee: Looker (USA)
1. Schweiz HC Davos                  4 3 0 0 1 13:12 6
2. Belarus Dinamo Minsk              4 3 0 0 1 16: 7 6
3. Deutschland Adler Mannheim            4 1 1 0 2  9: 8 4
4. Canada Team Canada               4 1 1 0 2 18:17 4
5. Česko Karlovy Vary              4 0 0 2 2 10:22 2
Final
HC Davos - Dinamo Minsk                1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
41. J. Kolník (Salmonsson) - 10. Kuľakov (Peltonen, Platt), 25. Kosčetkov (Čupris, Varlamov), 60. Meleško
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Kurmann (SUI), Bulanov (RUS) - Arm, Wehrli (SUI), 
spectators: 6746