S.H.A. Main Page

Karjala turnaus,
11.-14.11.2010, Helsinki, Finland

Finland - Russia                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
58. Svitov (Morozov)
Referee: Claesson, Sjöberg (SWE) - Saha, Terho (FIN). Penalties: 3:4. No PP Goals. Spectators: 12.385.
FIN: Vehanen - Puistola, Hietanen, Välivaara, Niskala, Väänänen, Jaakola, Uusitalo, Kukkonen - Peltonen, 
Kapanen, Aaltonen - Lahti, Immonen, Lehtonen - Laine, Kontiola, Pihlström - Komarov, Lehterä, Petrell. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Košečkin - Bělov, Nikulin, Grebeškov, Kornějev, Kuljaš, Guskov, Birijukov - Morozov, Svitov, Mozjakin - 
Afinogenov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Kurjanov, Popov - Platonov, Kajgorodov, Kňazev. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:4 (2:1, 0:0, 1:3)
11. Hubáček (Kašpar, Novotný), 19. Klepiš, 41. Červenka (Klepiš) - 14. Sjögren (Thörnberg), 
48. Nilsson (Petrasek), Ekholm (Magnus Johansson), 55. Nordgren (Lindström).
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin (RUS) - Bláha, Pešek (CZE). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 6421
CZE: Štěpánek - Gřegořek, Škoula, F. Novák, Krajíček, Němec, Čáslava, Mojžíš - Klepiš, Marek, Červenka - 
Kašpar, Novotný, Hubáček - Kvapil, Vašíček, M. Růžička - Gulaš, Kreps, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
SWE: Liv - Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Rundblad, Erixon, Petrasek, Junland, Fernholm - Jämtin, Sjögren, 
Thörnberg - Nordgren, Warg, Lindström - Melin, Persson, Axelsson (15. Krüger) - Nilsson, Olausson, Silfverberg. 
Coach: Pär Marts a Peter Sundström.

Sweden - Russia                        3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
3. Nilsson (Magnus Johansson, Persson), 20. Nordgren (Erixon), 29. Melin (Persson, Magnus Johansson) - 
8. Kuljaš (Saprykin, Gorovikov), 28. Popov.
Referee: Leppäalho, Partanen - Puolakka, Vikman (FIN). Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 0:1.
Spectators: 6374.
SWE: Liv - Petrasek, Fernholm, Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Rundblad, Erixon, Fälth - Melin, Persson, Nilsson - 
Jämtin, Sjögren, Thörnberg - Nordgren, Warg, Lindström - Olausson, Krüger, Silfverberg - Arlbrandt. 
Coach: Pär Marts.
RUS: M. Birjukov (29. Košečkin) - I. Nikulin, Bělov, Kornějev, Grebeškov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Guskov, 
J. Birjukov - Morozov, Svitov, Mozjakin - Afinogenov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Kurjanov, Popov - 
Platonov, Kajgorodov, Kňazev. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Finland - Czech Republic               5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
4. Välivaara (Aaltonen, N. Kapanen), 30. Immonen (Lehterä), 30. Laine (Välivaara, Lehterä), 
31. Lahti (Kontiola), 51. Lahti (Väänänen, Kontiola).
Referee: Claesson, Sjöberg (SWE) - Suoraniemi, Sormunen (FIN). Penalties: 3:1. No PP Goals. Spectators: 12.847.
FIN: Rämö - Hietanen, Puistola, Niskala, Välivaara, Jaakola, Väänänen, Kukkonen, Uusitalo - Aaltonen, 
N. Kapanen, Peltonen - Lehterä, Immonen, Laine - Pihlström, Kontiola, Lahti - Petrell, Lindgren, Komarov. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen, Petri Matikainen, Pasi Nurminen.
CZE: Schwarz (31. Štěpánek) - Mojžíš, Škoula, F. Novák, Krajíček, Němec, Čáslava, Lojek - Klepiš, Kreps, 
Červenka - Kašpar, Novotný, Hubáček - Kvapil, Vašíček, M. Růžička - Klimek, Marek, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Josef Paleček.

Czech Republic - Russia                1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
14. Klepiš (Škoula, Kašpar) - 9. Pěrežogin (Popov, Grebeškov), 19. Grebeškov (Kornějev, Afinogenov), 
41. Kajgorodov.
Referee: Rönn, Salonen - Kiilunen, Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 4572.
CZE: Štěpánek - Němec, Škoula, F. Novák, Čáslava, Lojek, Krajíček, Gřegořek, Mojžíš - Kašpar, Červenka, 
Klepiš - Marek, Novotný, Hubáček - Kvapil, Vašíček, M. Růžička - Gulaš, Kreps, Klimek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik a Josef Paleček.
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Bělov, Kornějev, Grebeškov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Guskov, J. Birjukov - Morozov, 
Kajgorodov, Mozjakin - Afinogenov, Gorovikov, Saprykin - Pěrežogin, Kurjanov, Popov - Platonov, Čurilov, 
Kňazev. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov a Igor Zacharkin.

Finland - Sweden                       4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0)
50. Puistola (Lehterä, Niskala), 53. Kontiola (Lahti, Välivaara), 57. Immonen (Lahti, Pihlström), 
60. Peltonen - 32. Nilsson (Melin, Persson).
Referee: Hribik, Jeřábek (CZE) - Kekäläinen, Terho (FIN). Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0.
Spectators: 13.006. 
FIN: Vehanen - Hietanen, Puistola, Niskala, Välivaara, Jaakola, Väänänen, Kukkonen, Uusitalo - Aaltonen, 
N. Kapanen, Peltonen - Lehterä, Immonen, Laine - Pihlström, Kontiola, Lahti - Petrell, Lindgren, Komarov. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
SWE: Larsson - Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Petrasek, Fernholm, Fälth, Junland, Rundblad, Erixon - Melin, 
Persson, Nilsson - Lindström, Krüger, Silfverberg - Arlbrandt, Olausson, Thörnberg - Brodin, Sjögren, Warg. 
Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Finland                      3 2 0 0 1 9: 2  6
2. Russia                       3 2 0 0 1 6: 4  6
3. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1 8: 9  6
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 0 3 4:12  0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1  NILSSON Robert           SWE  3  4  0  4  1  4
 2  LAHTI Janne              FIN  3  2  2  4  3  0
 3  PERSSON Niklas           SWE  3  0  4  4  2  0
 4  KLEPIŠ Jakub             CZE  3  2  1  3  0  4
 5  VÄLIVAARA Jyrki          FIN  3  1  2  3  4  0
 6  KONTIOLA Petri           FIN  3  1  2  3  3  0
 7  LEHTERÄ Jori             FIN  3  0  3  3  0  0
 8  JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  3  0  3  3 -1  0
 9  IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3  2  0  2  4  0
10  NORDGREN Niklas          SWE  2  2  0  2 -1  6

+/-                              GP  +  - +/-
 1  VÄLIVAARA Jyrki          FIN  3  4  0  4
 2  IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3  4  0  4
 3  LAHTI Janne              FIN  3  4  1  3
 4  VÄÄNÄNEN Ossi            FIN  3  4  1  3
 5  JAAKOLA Topi             FIN  3  4  1  3
 6  KONTIOLA Petri           FIN  3  3  0  3
 7  NISKALA Janne            FIN  3  3  0  3
 8  PIHLSTRÖM Antti          FIN  3  3  0  3
 9  JEMELIN Alexej           RUS  3  3  0  3
10  PERSSON Niklas           SWE  3  3  1  2
11  MELIN Björn              SWE  3  3  1  2

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1  NORDGREN Niklas          SWE  2  3 0 0 0 0 6
 2  JAAKOLA Topi             FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0 6
 3  KRAJÍČEK Lukáš           CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0 6
 4  KULJAŠ Denis             RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0 6
 5  KNJAZEV Kirill           RUS  3  2 0 0 0 0 4
 6  ČERVENKA Roman           CZE  3  2 0 0 0 0 4
 7  MOROZOV Alexej           RUS  3  2 0 0 0 0 4
 8  PETRASEK David           SWE  3  2 0 0 0 0 4
 9  KLEPIŠ Jakub             CZE  3  2 0 0 0 0 4
10  NILSSON Robert           SWE  3  2 0 0 0 0 4

Goalies                          GP GPI  MIN  GA SvS  W   GAA  SvS%
 1  RÄMÖ Karri               FIN  3  1  60:00  0  24  1  0.00 100.00
 2  KOŠEČKIN Vasilij         RUS  3  3 150:45  1  70  1  0.40  98.59
 3  VEHANEN Petri            FIN  3  2 118:20  2  50  0  1.01  96.15
 4  LARSSON Daniel           SWE  3  1  58:33  3  25  0  3.07  89.29
 5  ŠTĚPÁNEK Jakub           CZE  3  3 149:09  8  62  0  3.22  88.57
 6  LIV Stefan               SWE  3  2 120:00  5  38  0  2.50  88.37
 7  BIRJUKOV Michail         RUS  3  1  28:11  3  15  0  6.39  83.33
 8  SCHWARZ Marek            CZE  3  1  30:20  4   8  0  7.91  66.67

Powerplay
     G PP  PPMIN PPG PPGA PPT%    PP%  PP2 PP2MIN PP2G
SWE  3  16  20:16  3  1  06:45  18.75  1  00:16  0
FIN  3   7  13:40  1  0  13:40  14.29  0  00:00  0
RUS  3  16  28:56  2  0  14:28  12.50  0  00:00  0
CZE  3  11  20:44  1  0  20:44   9.09  1  02:00  0

Penalty Killing
     G  SH  SHMIN SHGA GF SHT%  SHG/SH SH2 SH2MIN SH2G
SWE  3  12  21:14  1  0  21:14   91.67  0  00:00  0  0
RUS  3  14  22:02  3  1  07:20   78.57  1  02:00  0  0
CZE  3  13  20:20  3  0  06:46   76.92  1  00:16  0  0
FIN  3  11  20:00  0  0  00:00  100.00  0  00:00  0  0

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup,
16.-19.12.2010, Moscow Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Finland - Czech Republic               2:3ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
39:40 L. Komarov (J.-P. Hytanen, J. Hietanen), 54:10 M. Lehtonen (J. Karalahti, I. Tarkki) - 
16:57 M. Kvapil (P. Koukal, Z. Irgl), 52:43 M. Lojek (Z. Irgl, J. Marek), penalty-shot: M. Kvapil
Penalties: 5:5 and J. Vašíček, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:26, spectators: 5271 
Referee: Björk, Lärking (SWE) - Kekäläinen, Terho (FIN) 
FIN: Tarkki - Hietanen, Nordlund, Karalahti, Jalasvaara, Malmivaara, Uusitalo, Jaakola, Korpikari - Pyörälä, 
Viitaluoma, Pesonen - Lehtonen, Lindgren, Lahti - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov - Tyrväinen, Wirtanen, 
Marjamäki. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Blaťák, Lojek, Čáslava, Krajíček, Barinka - Klepiš, Vampola, Hubáček - Bulis, 
Marek, Rolinek - Irgl, Vašíček (2. Adamský), Kvapil - Koukal, Jan Kovář, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček.

Sweden - Russia                        3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)
20:25 N. Persson (Magnus Johansson, R. Nilsson), 22:41 D. Fernholm (B. Melin), 
48:48 S. Erixon (B. Melin, D. Rundblad) - 17:12 S. Mozjakin (A. Radulov, K. Kornejev),
21:48 M. Afinogenov, 22:13 A. Morozov (N. Belov), 54:51 N. Belov (A. Kajgorodov, A. Morozov),
59:57 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov, A. Kaigorodov)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:35, spectators: 9875
Referee: Ronn, Laaksonen
SWE: Liv - Fernholm, Petrasek, Danielsson, Sjogren, J. Ericsson - Mag. Johansson, Ekholm, R. Nilsson, Persson, 
Thornberg - Rundblad, Erixon, Melin, Warg, J. Lindstrom - S. Kronwall, Brodin, D. Axelsson, Kruger, Silfverberg
RUS: Košečkin - Nikulin, Belov, Zaripov, Kajgorodov, Mozjakin - Kornejev, Grebeškov, Radulov, Grigorenko, 
Morozov - Jemelin, Kuljaš, Gorovikov, Afinogenov, Lisin - E. Birjukov, Guskov, Kaljanin, Čurilov, Galimov

Russia - Czech Republic                3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
4:17 I. Grigorenko (A. Radulov, S. Mozjakin), 12:33 I. Nikulin (D. Zaripov, A. Kajgorodov),
24:41 A. Radulov (I. Grigorenko) - 21:06 T. Rolinek (P. Čáslava, Marek)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 15000 
Referee: Levonen, Boman (FIN) - Šeljanin, Sivov (RUS)
RUS: Barulin - I. Nikulin, Bělov, Kornějev, Grebeškov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Guskov, Birjukov - Morozov, Kajgorodov,
Zaripov - A. Radulov, Grigorenko, Mozjakin - Afinogenov, Gorovikov, Lisin - Galimov, Čurilov, Kaljanin. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Blaťák, Lojek, Čáslava, Krajíček, Barinka, Nakládal - Klepiš, Koukal, Hubáček - 
Irgl, Marek, Rolinek - M. Růžička, Vašíček, Kvapil - Bulis, Vampola, I. Rachůnek, (41. Adamský)
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček.

Finland - Sweden                       1:6 (1:2, 0:2, 0:2)
16:14 J. Pesonen (M. Pyorälä, Viitaluoma) - 8:15 D. Brodin (M. Sjögren, M. Ekholm), 18:15 S. Erixon,
28:57 J. Lindström (N. Persson, R. Nilsson), 36:48 M. Sjögren (D. Brodin, D. Fernholm), 
41:25 N. Danielsson (M. Sjögren), 46:50 M. Johansson (J. Lindström)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 26:26, spectators: 3750
Referee: Bulanov, Zacharov - Birin, Putulin (RUS)
SWE: Larsson - Petrasek, Fernholm, Mag. Johansson, Ekholm, Rundblad, Kronwall, D. Axelsson, Erixon - Brodin, 
Sjögren, Zackrisson - Nilsson, Persson, Lindström - Danielsson, Krüger, Ericsson - Thörnberg, Warg, Melin. 
Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Kilpeläinen - Hietanen, Nordlund, Karalahti, Jalasvaara, Latvala, Uusitalo, Jaakola, Korpikari - Pyörälä, 
Viitaluoma, Pesonen - Lehtonen, Lindgren, Lahti - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov - Tyrväinen, Wirtanen, Ahtola. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Russia - Finland                       6:2 (1:1, 5:0, 0:1)
10:49 A. Radulov , 22:00 Kajgorodov (Zaripov, Morozov), 32:22 Čurilov (Jemelin, Kuljaš), 
33:32 Mozjakin (A. Radulov, Guskov), 38:06 Morozov (Kajgorodov), 39:23 Čurilov (Birjukov, Guskov) - 
15:59 Pyörälä (Hytönen, Marjamäki), 54:49 Hytönen (Nordlund)
Penalties: 7:8 and I. Grigorenko (RUS), Jalasvaara (FIN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 30:27, spectators: 14000
Referee: Minář, Fraňo (CZE) - Šejlanin, Sivov (RUS) 
RUS: Košečkin - I. Nikulin, Bělov, Kornějev, Grebeškov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Guskov, Birjukov - Morozov, 
Kajgorodov, Zaripov - A. Radulov, Grigorenko, Mozjakin - Afinogenov, Gorovikov, Lisin - Galimov, Čurilov, 
Kaljanin. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
FIN: Tarkki (41. Kilpeläinen) - Hietanen, Nordlund, Karalahti, Jalasvaara, Latvala, Uusitalo, Jaakola, 
Korpikari - Pyörälä, Viitaluoma, Marjamäki - Lehtonen, Lindgren, Lahti - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Komarov - 
Tyrväinen, Wirtanen, Ahtola. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
26:30 Klepiš (Marek, Rolinek), 31:34 I. Rachůnek (Lojek), 46:20 Rolinek (Marek, K. Rachůnek), 57:14 Vašíček - 
10:44 D. Axelsson (Erixon, Persson).
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:32, spectators: 3000
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin - Birin, Putilin (RUS)
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Blaťák, Lojek, Čáslava, Krajíček, Barinka, Nakládal - Klepiš, Marek, Rolinek - 
Irgl, Vašíček, Kvapil - I. Rachůnek, Vampola, Koukal - M. Růžička, Jan Kovář, Adamský. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček.
SWE: Liv - Petrasek, Fernholm, Rundblad, Kronwall, Mag. Johansson, Erixon, Ekholm - Brodin, Sjögren, 
Zackrisson - D. Axelsson, Persson, Lindström - Danielsson, Warg, Melin - Silfverberg, Krüger, Thörnberg. 
Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0 14:6  9
2. Czech Republic               3 1 1 0 1  8:6  5
3. Sweden                       3 1 0 0 2 10:10 3
4. Finland                      3 0 0 1 3  5:15 1

Best Players: Vasilij Košečkin (RUS), Miroslav Blaťák (CZE), Alexandr Radulov (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1 MOROZOV Alexej            RUS  3  2  3  5  4  0
 2 RADULOV Alexander         RUS  3  2  3  5  1  4
 3 KAJGORODOV Alexej         RUS  3  1  4  5  5  2
 4 MAREK Jan                 CZE  3  0  4  4  1  2
 5 MOZJAKIN Sergej           RUS  3  2  1  3  1  0
 6 ROLINEK Tomáš             CZE  3  2  1  3  0  0
 7 ERIXON Sebastian          SWE  3  2  1  3 -1  0
 8 SJÖGREN Mattias           SWE  3  1  2  3  3  0
 9 ZARIPOV Danis             RUS  3  1  2  3  4  2
10 PERSSON Niklas            SWE  3  1  2  3 -3  8
 
Plus Minus Leaders               GP  +  - +/-
 1 KAJGORODOV Alexej         RUS  3  5  0  5
 2 MOROZOV Alexej            RUS  3  4  0  4
 3 ZARIPOV Danis             RUS  3  4  0  4
 4 SJÖGREN Mattias           SWE  3  4  1  3
 5 BELOV Nikolaj             RUS  3  4  1  3
 6 IRGL Zbyněk               CZE  3  4  1  3
 7 ČÁSLAVA Petr              CZE  3  4  1  3
 8 NIKULIN Ilja              RUS  3  4  1  3
 9 BRODIN Daniel             SWE  3  3  0  3

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 VAŠÍČEK Josef             CZE  3  1 1 0 1 0 27
 2 GRIGORENKO Igor           RUS  3  1 1 0 1 0 27
 3 JALASVAARA Janne          FIN  3  0 1 0 1 0 25
 4 PERSSON Niklas            SWE  3  4 0 0 0 0  8
 5 BULIS Jan                 CZE  2  3 0 0 0 0  6
 6 GALIMOV Alexander         RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 7 GOROVIKOV Konstantin      RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 8 KOMAROV Leo               FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 9 MARJAMÄKI Masi            FIN  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
10 LOJEK Martin              CZE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP GPI  MIN  GA  Sv  SO  GAA  Sv%
 1 BARULIN Konstantin        RUS  3  1  60:00  1  33  0  1.00  97.06
 2 LARSSON Daniel            SWE  3  1  60:00  1  25  0  1.00  96.15
 3 ŠTĚPÁNEK Jakub            CZE  3  3 184:13  6  87  0  1.95  93.55
 4 KOŠEČKIN Vasiliy          RUS  3  2 120:00  5  49  0  2.50  90.74
 5 LIV Stefan                SWE  3  2 117:43  7  61  0  3.57  89.71
 6 TARKKI Iiro               FIN  3  2 105:00  8  41  0  4.57  83.67
 7 KILPELÄINEN Eero          FIN  3  2  80:00  6  28  0  4.50  82.35

PowerPlay
     GP  PP PP IN PPG PPGA PPT/PPG PPG/PP  PP2  PP2MIN  PP2G  PP2LG
RUS  3  15  20:07  6  0  03:21   40.00   0  00:00  0  0
SWE  3  17  21:43  3  0  07:14   17.65   0  00:00  0  0
FIN  3  19  28:07  2  2  14:03   10.53   1  01:31  0  0
CZE  3  18  27:07  1  0  27:07    5.56   0  00:00  0  0

Penalty Killing
    GP  SH  SHMIN SHG SHGA SHMIN/SSLG SHG/SS SH2 SH2MIN  SH2LG  SH2G
SWE  3  14  21:26  2  2  10:43   85.71   0  00:00  0  0
CZE  3  17  28:03  3  0  09:21   82.35   0  00:00  0  0
RUS  3  21  26:12  3  0  08:44   85.71   1  01:31  0  0
FIN  3  17  21:23  4  0  05:20   76.47   0  00:00  0  0

S.H.A.

LG Hockey Games,
10.-13.2.2011, Sweden

Sweden - Czech Republic               6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
5:42 Persson (Magnus Johansson, Lindström), 18:22 Petrasek (Axelsson, J. Andersson), 
29:51 Axelsson (R. Wallin), 35:20 M. Tjärnqvist (Magnus Johansson, Ericsson), 
40:13 Nordgren (Persson, Magnus Johansson), 56:12 J. Andersson (Axelsson) - 9:42 Průcha (Nakládal).
Referee: Savolainen, Laaksonen (FIN) - Dahmén, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 5:3 and Marek (CZE) 10 min, 
Gulaš (CZE) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 29:34. Spectators: 6613.
SWE: Liv - Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Fälth, S. Erixon, Petrasek, Fernholm - Nordgren, Persson, Lindström - 
Melin, Krüger, Thörnberg - J. Andersson, Sjögren, Axelsson - Ericsson, R. Wallin, M. Tjärnqvist. 
Coach: Pär Marts, Peter Sundström and Jonas Rönnqvist.
CZE: Štěpánek - Němec, Škoula, Lojek, Čáslava, Nakládal, Mojžíš, (41. Jeřábek) - Průcha, Koukal, Červenka - 
Gulaš, Marek, Rolinek - Kašpar, Novotný, I. Rachůnek - D. Květoň (21. Jánský), Vampola, Adamský. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Russia - Finland                       5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2)
17:01 Kaljanin, 27:13 Artuchin (Afinogenov), 35:36 Kaljanin (Čurilov, Guskov), 
49:56 Trubačov (Kuznecov, Belov), 59:30 Afinogenov (Gluchov) - 
10:00 Santala (Mäenpää), 54:23 Lajunen (Wirtanen, Mäenpää), 54:55 Louhivaara
Referee: Fraňo, Hribik (CZE) - Šeljanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 4:7 and Kontiola (FIN) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 22:29. Spectators: 7200
RUS: Birjukov - Kornejev, Kalinin, Guskov, Birjukov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Atjušov, Belov - Afinogenov, Gluchov, 
Artuchin, Galimov, Čurilov, Kaljanin, Paršin, Fjodorov, Rybin, Kuznecov, Šipačev, Trubačev.
FIN: Rämö - Niskala, Pilhström, Väänänen, Karalahti, Mäenpää, Kukkonen, Puistola, Lajunen - Pihlström, 
Kontiola, Aaltonen, Laine, Santala, Puustinen, Hahl, Wirtanen, Pyörälä, Petrell, Hytönen, Louhivaara

Czech Republic - Finland               2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
22:54 Jánský (Koukal, I. Rachůnek), 40:52 Němec (Novotný, Čáslava) - 17.05 Aaltonen (Vatanen, Kontiola), 
37:48 Puustinen (Laine, Puistola), 63. Laine. 
Referee: Lärking, Nord - Tellerkvist, Pihlblad (SWE). Penalties: 9:5. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 30:33. 
Spectators: 2500.
CZE: Salák - Zíb, Škoula, Němec, Čáslava, Lojek, Mojžíš - Kašpar, Novotný, Červenka - Průcha, Marek, Rolinek -
Gulaš, Vampola, Adamský - Jánský, Koukal, I. Rachůnek. Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
FIN: Lassila - Vatanen, Puistola, Karalahti, Väänänen, V. Lajunen, Niskala, Kukkonen, Mäenpää - Aaltonen, 
Kontiola, Pihlström - Puustinen, Santala, Laine - Lehtonen, Wirtanen, Hahl - Louhivaara, J. Lajunen, 
Petrell. Coach: Jukka Jalonen, Petri Matikainen and Pasi Nurminen.

Sweden - Russia                        6:2 (4:0, 0:0, 2:2)
2:04 Thörnberg (Krüger, Melin), 4:05 Krüger (Axelsson, J. Andersson), 6:45 Petrasek (J. Andersson, Axelsson), 
7:33 Magnus Johansson (Melin, Thörnberg), 40:18 Axelsson (Sjögren), 48:50 Thörnberg (Persson) - 
45:27 Kuznecov (Trubačev, Atjušov), 52:15 Galimov (Kaljanin, Čurilov). 
Referee: Savolainen, Laaksonen (FIN) - Dahmén, Käck (SWE). Penalties: 9:12. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 35:26.
Spectators: 11.071.
SWE: Liv - Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Fälth, S. Erixon, Petrasek, Fernholm, Sandström - Nordgren, Persson, 
Lindström - J. Andersson, Sjögren, Axelsson - Melin, Krüger, Thörnberg - Brodin, R. Wallin, Hjalmarsson - 
Ericsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
RUS: M. Birjukov (8.-54. Volkov) - Kornejev, Kalinin, J. Birjukov, Guskov, Jemelin, Kuljaš, Belov, Atjušov - 
Afinogenov, Gluchov, Arťuchin - Galimov, Čurilov, Kaljanin - Rybin, F. Fjodorov, Paršin - Kuznecov, Trubačev, 
Šipačov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Russia                2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
6:00 Němec, 55:51 Rolinek (Průcha, Marek) - 7:02 Rybin (Paršin, Jemelin), 38:26 Rybin (Paršin), 
45:06 Galimov (Čurilov), 46:28 Kuznecov (Šipačev).
Referee: Persson, Johansson - Tillerkvist, Käck (SWE). Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 36:25. 
Spectators: 1857.
CZE: Štěpánek - Zíb, Škoula, Němec, Čáslava, Lojek, Mojžíš - Kašpar, Novotný, Červenka - Průcha, Marek, 
Rolinek - D. Květoň, Vampola, Adamský (18. Gulaš) - Jánský, Koukal, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
RUS: M. Birjukov - Kornejev, Kalinin, Guskov, J. Birjukov, Kuljaš, Jemelin, Atjušov, Belov - Afinogenov, 
Gluchov, Arťuchin - Galimov, Čurilov, Kaljanin - Rybin, F. Fjodorov, Paršin - Trubačev, Šipačev, Kuznecov. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov and Igor Zacharkin.

Sweden - Finland                       3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
27:57 Ericsson (Thörnberg, Melin), 57:56 Sandström (Persson, Magnus Johansson), penalty-shot: Lindström - 
8:23 Kontiola, 41:46 Petrell (Niskala, J. Lajunen).
Referee: Gašilov, Ravodin (RUS) - Dahmén, Pihlblad (SWE). Penalties: 7:7. Shots: 432:41. Spectators: 9359.
SWE: Larsson - Magnus Johansson, Ekholm, Fälth, S. Erixon, Petrasek - Nordgren, Persson, Lindström - 
J. Andersson, Sjögren, Axelsson - Melin, Ericsson, Thörnberg - Brodin, R. Wallin, M. Tjärnqvist. 
Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Rämö - Vatanen, Puistola, Karalahti, Väänänen, V. Lajunen, Niskala, Kukkonen, Mäenpää - Aaltonen, 
Kontiola, Lehtonen - Puustinen, Santala, Laine - Petrell, J. Lajunen, Hahl - Louhivaara, Hytönen, Pohlström. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

 1. Sweden                      3 2 1 0 0 15: 5  8
 2. Russia                      3 2 0 0 1 11:11  6
 3. Finland                     3 0 1 1 1  8:10  3
 4. Czech Republic              3 0 0 1 2  5:13  1

Best Players: Stefan Liv (SWE), Magnus Johansson (SWE), Maxim Rybin (RUS)

Media All Star Team: Stefan Liv (SWE) - Magnus Johansson (SWE), Mattias Ekholm (SWE) -
Dick Axelsson (SWE), Jonas Andersson (SWE), Maxim Rybin (RUS)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1. AXELSSON Dick            SWE  3  2  4  6  4  2
 2. JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  3  1  4  5  4  4
 3. THÖRNBERG Martin         SWE  3  2  2  4  3  6
 4. ANDERSSON Jonas          SWE  3  1  3  4  5  0
 5. PERSSON Niklas           SWE  3  1  3  4  1  0
 6. KUZNECOV Jevgenij        RUS  3  2  1  3  2  2
 7. ČURILOV Gennadij         RUS  3  0  3  3  1  0
 8. MELIN Björn              SWE  3  0  3  3  3  4
 9. KALJANIN Alexander       RUS  3  2  0  2  1  0
10. RYBIN Maxim              RUS  3  2  0  2 -2  0

Plus Minus Leaders               GP  +  -  +/-
 1. EKHOLM Mattias           SWE  3  6  1  5
 2. ANDERSSON Jonas          SWE  3  5  0  5
 3. AXELSSON Dick            SWE  3  6  2  4
 4. JOHANSSON Magnus         SWE  3  6  2  4
 5. PETRASEK David           SWE  3  5  2  3
 6. THÖRNBERG Martin         SWE  3  4  1  3
 7. MELIN BjÖrn              SWE  3  3  0  3
 8. KRÜGER Marcus            SWE  2  3  0  3
 9. FERNHOLM Daniel          SWE  3  4  2  2

Penalties                        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. GULAŠ Milan              CZE  3  0 1 0 1 0  25
 2. MAREK Jan                CZE  3  1 0 1 0 0  12
 3. KARALAHTI Jere           FIN  3  5 0 0 0 0  10
 4. KONTIOLA Petri           FIN  3  0 0 1 0 0  10
 5. JEMELIN Alexej           RUS  3  4 0 0 0 0   8

Goalies                          GP GPI  MIN  GA SWS  SO  GAA   SvS%
 1. LARSSON Daniel           SWE  3  1  65:00  2  39  0  1.85  95.12
 2. LIV Stefan               SWE  3  2 120:00  3  52  0  1.50  94.55
 3. LASSILA Teemu            FIN  3  1  62:11  2  31  0  1.93  93.94
 4. VOLKOV Alexej            RUS  3  1  46:02  2  26  0  2.61  92.86
 5. SALÁK Alexander          CZE  3  1  62:11  3  27  0  2.89  90.00
 6. ŠTEPÁNEK Jakub           CZE  3  2 120:00 10  60  0  5.00  85.71
 7. RÄMÖ Karri               FIN  3  2 124:45  6  36  0  2.89  85.71
 8. BIRJUKOV Michail         RUS  3  3 133:48  9  52  0  4.04  85.25

PowerPlay
     GP  PP PP IN PPG PPGA PPT/PPG PPG/PP  PP2  PP2MIN  PP2G  PP2LG
RUS  3  17  28:52  3  0  09:37   17.65    0   00:00   0   0
FIN  3  20  31:27  3  0  10:29   15.00    1   01:07   0   0
CZE  3  20  26:18  2  1  13:09   10.00    2   00:35   0   0
SWE  3  21  27:44  2  0  13:52    9.52    2   01:52   0   0

Penalty Killing
    GP  SH  SHMIN SHG SHGA SHMIN/SSLG SHG/SS SH2 SH2MIN  SH2LG  SH2G
FIN  3  18  29:22  2  0  14:41   88.89    0   00:00   0   0
CZE  3  20  33:36  4  0  08:24   80.00    1   01:07   0   0
RUS  3  23  28:53  4  0  07:13   82.61    3   02:19   0   0
SWE  3  17  22:30  0  1  00:00  100.00    1   00:08   0   0

S.H.A.

Czech Hockey Games,
21.-24.4.2011, Czech Republic

Sweden - Russia                        2:4 (0:2, 2:0, 0:2)
29:15 Thörnberg (Berglund), 30:03 Pääjarvi-Svensson (Fernholm) - 14:00 Morozov (Zaripov, Belov), 
16:55 Zaripov (Belov), 46:34 Atjushov (Birjukov, Artuchin), 59:32 Morozov (Tereshchenko)
Referee: Partanen, Salonen (FIN) - Tillerkvist, Haster (SWE). Penalties: 9:7. Powerplay goals: 1:2. 
Shots: 34:34. Spectators: 10.245.
SWE: Fasth - Gunnarsson, Petrasek, S. Kronwall, Rundblad, Grossman, Fernholm, Erixon, Ekholm - Thörnberg, 
Berglund, Pääjärvi-Svensson - Tedenby, Persson, Axelsson - Backlund, Wandell, J. Andersson - Ericsson, 
Sjögren, Silfverberg. Coach: Pär Marts. 
RUS: Nabokov - Nikulin, Belov, Atjushov, Birjukov, Kornejev, Grebeshkov, Rylov, Jemelin - Morozov, Kajgorodov,
Zaripov - Afinogenov, Tereshchenko, Artuchin - Tarasenko, Gorovikov, Parshin - Zharkov, Burmistrov, Dadonov. 
Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
38:38 Rolinek (Voráček, Vrána), 48:49 Červenka (Průcha, Jágr) - 10:56 Aaltonen (Lehterä, Vehanen).
Referee: Lärking, Persson (SWE) - Bláha, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 1:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 21:27.
Spectators: 7200
CZE: Pavelec - Martínek, Krajíček, Rachůnek, Škoula, Němec, Čáslava, Nakládal, Mojžíš - Havlát, Marek, 
M. Michálek - Jágr, Červenka, Průcha - Voráček, Vrána (41. Koukal), Rolinek - M. Růžička, Novotný, Hubáček. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
FIN: Vehanen - Niskala, Välivaara, Väänänen, Puistola, Heitanen, Mäenpää, Kukkonen, Jaakola - Puustinen, 
Kapanen, Lahti - Pihlström, Immonen, Pesonen - Aaltonen, Lehterä, Pyörälä - Joensuu, Nokelainen, Komarov. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Russia                6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
19:03 Martínek (Jágr, Červenka), 24:17 Martínek (Jágr), 24:45 Červenka (Jágr, Průcha), 34:34 Voráček (Marek), 
50:23 Novotný (Voráček), 53:31 Jágr (Červenka) - 22:04 Tarasenko (Gorovikov), 
29:10 Morozov (I. Nikulin, Kajgorodov), 52:24 Grebeshkov.
Referee: Lärking, Persson (SWE) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 7:8. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 1:0. 
Shots: 32:27. Spectators: 7200
CZE: Pavelec - K. Rachůnek, Škoula, Němec, Čáslava, Martínek, Krajíček, Nakládal, Mojžíš - Jágr, Červenka, 
Průcha - Voráček, Marek, Rolinek - Klepiš, Vampola, Vondrka - M. Růžička, Novotný, Hubáček. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
RUS: Koshechkin - I. Nikulin, Belov, Atjushov, Birjukov, Kornejev, Grebeshkov, Rylov, Jemelin - Morozov, 
Kajgorodov, Zaripov - Afinogenov, Tereshchenko, Artuchin - Tarasenko, Gorovikov, Parshin - Zharkov, 
Burmistrov, Dadonov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.

Finland - Sweden                       2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
31:16 Nokelainen, 58:37 Niskala (Lahti).
Referee: Minář, Jeřábek - Gebauer, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 8:7. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0.
Shots: 20:31. Spectators: 5166.
SWE: Fasth - Petrasek, Gunnarsson, Rundblad, S. Kronwall, Erixon, Grossman, Ekholm, Fernholm - Eriksson, 
Berglund, Thörnberg - Nilsson, Persson, Pääjärvi-Svensson - Axelsson, Wandell, Tedenby - Backlund, Wallin, 
Ericsson - Sjögren. Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Lasila - Lepistö, Salmela, Niskala, Välivaara, Heitanen, Mäenpää, Kukkonen, Jaakola - T. Ruutu, M. Koivu,
Aaltonen - Puustinen, Kapanen, Lahti - Pyörälä, Lehterä, Pesonen - Joensuu, Nokelainen, Pihlström. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Russia - Finland                       4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
12:13 Atjušov (Birjukov, Tereshchenko), 24:01 Zaripov (Morozov), 33:57 Zaripov (Rylov), 
59:52 Těreščenko (Morozov) - 4:20 Mäenpää (Kapanen), 31:28 Salmela (M. Koivu).
Referee: Minář, Fraňo - Gebauer, Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 10:8 and Artjuchin - T. Ruutu 5 min and game
misconduct. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 4805.
RUS: Nabokov - I. Nikulin, Belov, Atjushov, Birjukov, Kornejev, Grebeshkov, Rylov, Jemelin - Morozov, 
Kajgorodov, Zaripov - Afinogenov, Tereshchenko, Artuchin - Tarasenko, Gorovikov, Shipachev - Zharkov, 
Burmistrov, Dadonov. Coach: Vjačeslav Bykov.
FIN: Vehanen - Lepistö, Salmela, Heitanen, Mäenpää, Väänänen, Puistola, Kukkonen, Jaakola - T. Ruutu, 
M. Koivu, Aaltonen - Pyörälä, Kapanen, Pihlström - Puustinen, Immonen, Pesonen - Joensuu, Nokelainen, Komarov.
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:4 (2:1, 0:2, 0:1)
8:14 Krajíček (M. Michálek, Vampola), 11:11 Jágr (Červenka, K. Rachůnek) - 
6:13 Fernholm (Berglund, Pääjärvi-Svensson), 20:34 Thörnberg (Gunnarson, Pääjärvi-Svensson), 
33:39 Eriksson (Backlund), 51:01 Nilsson (Eriksson). 
Referee: Karabanov, Ravodin (RUS) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 27:31.
Spectators: 7200
CZE: Štěpánek - K. Rachůnek, Nakládal, Němec, Čáslava, Martínek, Krajíček, Ševc, Mojžíš - Jágr, Červenka, 
Průcha - Voráček, Koukal, Klepiš - Havlát, Vampola, Michálek - M. Růžička, Vrána, Vondrka - Novotný. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.
SWE: Ersberg - Petrasek, Gunnarsson, Rundblad, S. Kronwall, Erixon, Grossman, Ekholm, Fernholm - 
Pääjärvi-Svensson, Berglund, Thörnberg - Nilsson, Sjögren, Eriksson - Axelsson, Backlund, Tedenby - 
Silfverberg, Wallin, Ericsson. Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1 10: 8  6
2. Russia                       3 2 0 0 1 11:10  6
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2  5: 6  3
4. Sweden                       3 1 0 0 2  6: 8  3

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1 JAGR Jaromir              CZE  3  2  4  6 -1  2
 2 MOROZOV Alexei            RUS  3  3  2  5  3  0
 3 ZARIPOV Danis             RUS  3  3  2  5  3  0
 4 CERVENKA Roman            CZE  3  2  3  5 -1  4
 5 SVENSSON-PÄÄJÄRVI Magnus  SWE  3  1  2  3  1  0
 6 VORACEK Jakub             CZE  3  1  2  3  3  2
 7 TERESHCHENKO Alexey       RUS  3  1  2  3  2  6
 8 BERGLUND Patrik           SWE  3  0  3  3  0  2
 9 THÖRNBERG Martin          SWE  3  2  0  2  1  0
10 MARTINEK Radek            CZE  3  2  0  2  5  2
11 ATYUSHOV Vitaly           RUS  3  2  0  2  0  4

+/- Statistics                   GP  +  -  +/-
 1 MARTINEK Radek            CZE  3  5  0  5
 2 KRAJICEK Lukas            CZE  3  5  0  5
 3 MOROZOV Alexei            RUS  3  6  3  3
 4 ZARIPOV Danis             RUS  3  5  2  3
 5 VORACEK Jakub             CZE  3  3  0  3
 6 FERNHOLM Daniel           SWE  3  3  0  3
 7 BELOV Nikolai             RUS  3  4  2  2

Penalties                        GP  2  5  10  20  25  PIM
 1 RUUTU Tuomo               FIN  2  3 1 0 1 0 31
 2 ARTYUKHIN Evgeny          RUS  3  2 1 0 1 0 29
 3 BELOV Nikolai             RUS  3  5 0 0 0 0 10
 4 LEPISTÖ Sami              FIN  2  3 0 0 0 0  6
 5 VÄLIVAARA Jyrki           FIN  2  3 0 0 0 0  6
 6 ERIXON Tim                SWE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 7 FERNHOLM Daniel           SWE  3  3 0 0 0 0  6
 8 TERESHCHENKO Alexey       RUS  3  3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP  GPI  MIN GA SvS  W  L  W%  SO  GAA  Sv%
 1 LASSILA Teemu             FIN  3  1  60:00  0  31  1  0.00 100.00
 2 NABOKOV Evgeni            RUS  2  2 120:00  4  57  0  2.00  93.44
 3 PAVELEC Ondrej            CZE  3  2 120:00  4  50  0  2.00  92.59
 4 ERSBERG Erik              SWE  2  1  60:00  2  25  0  2.00  92.59
 5 FASTH Viktor              SWE  3  2 119:14  5  48  0  2.52  90.57
 6 VEHANEN Petri             FIN  2  2 119:01  5  37  0  2.52  88.10
 7 STEPANEK Jakub            CZE  3  1  58:08  4  27  0  4.13  87.10
 8 KOSHECHKIN Vasiliy        RUS  3  1  60:00  6  26  0  6.00  81.25

PowerPlay
     GP  PP PP IN PPG PPGA PPT/PPG PPG/PP  PP2  PP2MIN  PP2G  PP2LG
CZE  3  21  24:40  4  0  06:10  19.05  2  01:12  1  0
RUS  3  18  27:01  4  1  06:45  22.22  1  00:59  0  0
FIN  3  11  18:03  2  0  09:01  18.18  2  02:05  2  0
SWE  3  20  29:25  2  1  14:42  10.00  1  01:02  0  0

Penalty Killing
    GP  SH  SHMIN SHG SHGA SHMIN/SSLG SHG/SS SH2 SH2MIN  SH2LG  SH2G
FIN  3  15  23:11  1  1  23:11  93.33  0  00:00  0  0
CZE  3  12  17:07  2  1  08:33  83.33  0  00:00  0  0
SWE  3  21  30:02  4  0  07:30  80.95  3  02:42  1  0
RUS  3  22  28:49  5  0  05:45  77.27  3  02:36  2  0

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Tour Final Table

1. Rossija Russia                    12 9 0 0 3 42:31 27
2. Sverige Sweden                    12 6 1 0 5 39:32 20
3. Suomi Finland                   12 3 1 2 6 27:33 13
4. Česko Czech Republic            12 3 1 1 7 27:39 12

S.H.A.

Deutschland Cup 2009, 12.-14.11.2010, München, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
38:03 Sprunger (Ramholt, Diaz), 50:05 Brunner (Du Bois, Schnyder)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Brüggemann, Schimm - Engelmann, Sauer (GER), shots: 21:22 
SUI: Conz - Ramholt, Diaz, Du Bois, Von Gunten, Lüthi, Grossmann, Geering - Savary, Schnyder, Brunner - 
Bodenmann, A. Bykov, Sprunger - Vauclair, Steinmann, Wieser - Ehrensperger, Lötscher, Moser
SVK: J. Hudáček - Lintner, Starosta, Graňák, Mezei, P. Mikuš, Sersen, Biro - Radivojevič, Ölvecký, 
Marcel Hossa - Zedník, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Bartek, Špirko, Somík - Rudolf Huna, M. Macho, M. Kokavec - Tománek

Germany - Canada                       4:3 (3:0, 1:3, 0:0)
8:22 Hager (Danner), 12:04 Hospelt (Gogulla, Pollock), 14:56 Weiss (Mauer, Kink), 
33:50 Reimer (Kettemer, Buchwieser) - 27:48 Robinson (Hahn, Goran), 28:40 Bouck (Goran, Hahn), 
33:26 Scalzo (Milley, Walser).
Penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Piechaczek (GER), Stricker (SUI) - Büse, Schrader (GER), 
shots: 27:29, spectators: 7500

Slovakia - Germany                     3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 1:0)
19:03 Tománek (Lintner, P. Mikuš), 33:27 Marek Haščák (Mezei, Čiernik), 61:34 Somík (Špirko, Graňák) - 
43:15 Hospelt (Köttstorfer, Gogulla), 51:34 Hospelt (Gogulla, Wolf)
Penalties: 4:4 and Mauer (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:27 
referee: Schimm (GER), Stricker (SUI) - Büse, Naust (GER), spectators: 7100
SVK: Konrád - Lintner, Starosta, Graňák, Mezei, Sersen, P. Mikuš, Ďaloga - Radivojevič, Zagrapan, Marcel Hossa-
Špirko, Somík, Bartek - Tománek, M. Macho, Rudolf Huna - Čiernik, Marek Haščák, Zedník - Kokavec
GER: Ehelechner - Krueger, Köttstorfer, Kohl, Kettemer, Reul, Hördler, Petermann, N. Goc - Wolf, Hospelt, 
Gogulla - Reimer, Buchweiser, Olver - Flaake, Hager, Pietta - Mauer, A. Weiss, Kink

Switzerland - Canada                   2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
19:30 D. Brunner (D. Luthi, R. Grossmann), 64:59 D. Brunner - 20:45 A. Mitchell (M. Scalzo, C. MacDOnald)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:37, spectators: 5000, 
Referee: Piechaczek, Zehetleitner - Engelmann, Schrader 
SUI: Genoni - Blum, Savary, Diaz, Schnyder, Brunner - Gobi, Mercier, Neuenschwander, Hollenstein, Romy - Moser,
Luthi, Steinmann, Wieser, Grossman - Geering, Froidevaux, Suri, Jobin, Berger.
CAN: Brathwaite - Walser, Regehr, MacDonald, Dzieduszycki, Mitchell - Manning, Scalzo, James, Beechey, Kemp - 
Blanchard, Milley, Schneider, Bouch, Ulmer - Robinson, Goran, Hahn.

Canada - Slovakia                      3:2ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
5. Goren (Robinson, Hahn), 22. MacDonald (Scalzo), penalty-shot: Mitchell - 
14. Rudolf Huna (Radivojevič, Marcel Hossa), 54. Marcel Hossa (Radivojevič)
Penalties: 4:1 and Richie Regehr (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:36
referee: Brüggemann (GER), Stricker (SUI) - Naust, Schrader (GER), spectators: 3000
CAN: Aubin - Walser, Richie Regehr, Scalzo, Manning, Blanchard, Julien - MacDonald, Dzieduszycki, Mitchell - 
Goren, Hahn, Robinson - James, Kemp, Beechey - Milley, Schneider, Bouck
SVK: J. Hudáček - Lintner, Ďaloga, Mezei, Biro, P. Mikuš, Sersen - Radivojevič, Zagrapan, Marcel Hossa - 
Bartek, Somík, Špirko - R. Tománek, Macho, Rudolf Huna - Čiernik, Marek Haščák, M. Kokavec - 21. min Ölvecký

Germany - Switzerland                  2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
38:55 S. Danner (D. Pietta, B. Kohl), 45:38 D. Pietta (M. Schymainsky) - 33:12 K. Lotschner (G. Ehrensperger) PP
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:31, spectators: 6500 
Referee: Schimm, Zehetleitner - Buse, Sauer
GER: Endras - Kruger, Kottsdorfer, Wolf, Hospelt, Gogulla - Kohl, Reimer, Hager, Olver, Kettemer - Reul, 
Danner, Schymainsky, Muller Pietta - Mauer, Weiss, Kink, Goc, Petermann.
SUI: Menzato - Blum, Jobin, Ehlensperger, Lotshner, Hollenstein- Gobbi, Ramholt, Neuenschwander, T. Vauclair, 
Romy - du Bois, Bodenmann, van Gunten, Bykov, Sprunger - Froidevaux, Suri, Mercier, Berger

 1. Germany                     3 2 0 0 0 1 0 8:7 7
 2. Switzerland                 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 5:3 5
 3. Canada                      3 0 0 1 0 1 1 7:8 3
 4. Slovakia                    3 0 1 0 1 0 1 5:7 3

S.H.A.

Slovakia Cup, 11.-12.2.2011, Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia Cup

Slovakia - Germany                     4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
33. Surový (Rudolf Huna, Ölvecký), 37. Stehlík (Rudolf Huna, Vydarený), 42. Lintner (Mikúš, Marcel Hossa), 
44. Zedník (Baranka, Stümpel) - 38.Mauer (Hager, Flaake)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - M. Novák, J. Tvrdoň (SVK), spectators: 2000 
SVK: Hamerlík - Podhradský, Baranka, Lintner, Mezei, Vydarený, Stehlík, Dej - Zedník, Stümpel, Demitra - 
Nagy, Mikúš, Marcel Hossa - Radivojevič, Cibák, Bartečko - Rudolf Huna, Ölvecký, Surový
GER: Zepp - Krueger, Braun, Reul, Hörder, Fischer, Dietrich, Kohl, Müller - Tripp, Pietta, P. Gogulla - 
Reimer, Weiss, Buchwieser - Mauer, Hager, Flaake - Danner, Kink, Plachta

Belarus - Switzerland                  1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
60. Riadinskij (Kitarov, Drozd) - 
27. Ambühl (DuBois), 31. Brunner (Plüss, Rüthemann), 43. Rüthemann (Diaz, Plüss)
Penalties: 4:6 and Kulakov (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
referee: Müllner, Ország - T. Orolin, M. Valach (SVK), spectators: 1000 
BLR: Kovaľ - Stasenko, Riadinskij, Antonov, Kosťučenok, Usenko, Denisov, Korobov - Pavlovič, Jefimenko, 
Kitarov - Stefanovič, A. Michaľov, Kulakov - Meleško, Demagin, Stas - Musienko, Kislyj, Drozd
SUI: Genoni - Diaz, Furrer, DuBois, Bezina, Seger, Julien Vauclair, Helbling, Ramholt - M. Plüss, Brunner, 
Rüthemann - Sprunger, Jeannin, Déruns - B. Christen, Savary, Ambühl - Moser, Gardner, Duca.

Bronze Medal game
Germany - Belarus                      2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
16. Buchweister (Fischer, P. Reimer), 31. Weiss (Hördler, P. Reimer) - 6. Jefimenko, 25. Kislyj (Denisov), 
45. Pavlovič (Denisov), 56. Demagin (Riadinskij, Stasenko)
Penalties: 12:6 and Hager (GER), Denisov (BLR) 10 min, Stas (BLR) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, referee: D. Konc, Müllner - T. Orolin, Stano (SVK), spectators: 1500 
GER: J. Reimer - Fischer, Hördler, Krueger, Braun, Reul, Dietrich, Kohl, Müller - P. Reimer, Weiss, 
Buchwieser - Tripp, Pietta, Gogulla - Mauer, Hager, Flaake - Danner, Kink, Plachta
BLR: Mezin - Riadinskij, Stasenko, Usenko, Denisov, Antonov, Kosťučenok, Solomonov - Demagin, Stas, 
Stefanovič - Pavlovič, Kitarov, Kislyj - Mikolajev, Drozd, Meleško - Jefimenko, Musienko

Final
Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
51. Zedník (Surový, Podhradský), 59. Marcel Hossa (Bartečko, Cibák). 
Penalties: 3:4 powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Baluška, Ország - M. Novák, Valach (SVK), spectators: 2000 
SVK: Lašák - Podhradský, Baranka, Deyl, Mezei, Vydarený, Stehlík - Radivojevič, Cibák, Bartečko - Nagy, 
J. Mikúš, Marcel Hossa - Rudolf Huna, Ölvecký, Surový - Zedník, Stümpel, M. Bartánus
SUI: Stephan - Diaz, Furrer, Seger, Julien Vauclair, DuBois, Bezina, Helbling, Ramholt - Brunner, M. Plüss, 
Rüthemann - B. Christen, Savary, Ambühl - Sprunger, Jeannin, Déruns - Duca, Gardner, Moser.

S.H.A.

Polesie Cup, 11-13.11.2010, Gomel, Belarus

Polesie Cup

Norway - Slovenia                      3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
1:14 M. Roymark (Forsberg), 41:04 K. Forsberg (Solberg),
54:16 A. Bastiansen (Spets) - 59:56 R. Ticar (Urbas, Jeglic)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:27, spectators: 1200
NOR: P. Grotnes - B. Csiszar, J. Kaunismaki, T. Kristiansen, D. Sorvik, M. Holtet, L.E. Spets, P. Lorentzen, 
K. H. Spets, A. Bastiansen, M. Roymark, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, H. Odegaard, L. Lokken Ostli, H. Solberg, 
R. Dahlstrom, J. Lavlie, A. Bonsaksen, M. Trygg, A. Fredriksen
SLO: A. Hocevar - B. Gregorc, B. Golicic, E. Terglav, M. Sivic, M. Hocevar, J. Urbas, Z. Jedlic, Z. Pavlin, 
G. Kuznik, Z. Pance, M. Brus, R. Ticar, R. Sabolic, A. Kranjc, M. Robar, J. Milovanovic, A. Tevzelj, A. Zidan, 
A. Hebar, S. Kovacevic.

Belarus - Denmark                      2:4 (1:1, 0:3, 1:0)
15:29 A. Jefinmenko (Zacharov), 50:24 I. Usenko - 12:08 S. Lassen (Madsen), 
20:48 L. Holgaard (Madsen, Jakobsen), 24:06 K. Degn (Lassen), 33:01 J. Jensen (Madsen)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:22, spectators: 2800
BLR: D. Milčakov - I. Usenko, I. Šinkevič, A. Filichin, J. Balkin, A. Kolosov, J. Solomonov, P. Misiyenko, 
J. Kovyršin, K. Zacharov, S. Drozd, O. Goroško, A. Glebov, D. Korobov, V. Turkin, A. Efimenko, A. Kitarov, 
P. Razvadovski, A. Koršunov, S. Šeleg, A. Demkov
DEN: F. Andersen - M. Bodker, D. Nielsen, S. Lassen, K. Degn, L. Lassen, O. Gunesson, S. Hulmand, K. Starkov, 
K. Jansen, M. Andreasen, J. Jansen, L. Holgaard, M. Eskesen, M. Bech Christensen, M. Madsen, J. Jacobsen, 
T. Boll, M. Poulsen, Ph. Hersby

Norway - Denmark                       2:3ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
23:53 P. Lorentzen (Holtet), 43:23 A. Bastiansen (Kristiansen, Spets) - 5:35 L. Holgaard (Jakobsen, Madsen),
49:23 M. Bodker, penalty-shot: L. Holgaard
Penalties: 6:5 and M. Madsen (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:24, spectators: 1100
NOR: R. Smith - B. Csiszar, J. Kaunismaki, T. Kristiansen, D. Sorvik, M. Holtet, L. E. Spets, P. Lorentzen, 
K. H. Spets, A. Bastiansen, M. Roymark, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, H. Odegaard, L. Lokken Ostli, H. Solberg, 
R. Dahlstrom, J. Lavlie, A. Bonsaksen, M. Trygg, A. Fredriksen.
DEN: S. Nielsen - M. Bodker, D. Nielsen, S. Lassen, K. Degn, L. Lassen, O. Gunesson, S. Hulmand, K. Starkov, 
K. Jansen, M. Andreasen, J. Jansen, L. Holgaard, M. Eskesen, M. Bech Christensen, M. Madsen, J. Jacobsen, 
T. Boll, M. Poulsen, Ph. Hersby

Slovenia - Belarus                     2:8 (0:2, 1:5, 1:1)
20:59 A. Hebar (Sivic), 44:07 E. Terglav - 8:09 J. Kovyršin (Demkov), 10:52 P. Razvadovskij (Demkov, Glebov),
23:20 A. Jefimenko (Pavlovič, Šeleg), 28:45 J. Kovyršin (Razvadovskij, Demkov), 
31:17 A. Jefimenko (Razvadovski), 33:10 A. Pavlovič (Baukin), 36:36 A.Pavlovič (Jefimenko, Razvadovskij),
47:35 O. Goroško (Pavlovič, Jefimenko)
Penalties: 10:6 and - A. Filičkin (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:4, SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:38, spectators: 2700
SLO: A. Hocevar (31:17 M. Pintaric) - B. Gregorc, B. Golicic, E. Terglav, M. Sivic, M. Hocevar, J. Urbas, 
Z. Jedlic, Z. Pavlin, G. Kuznik, Z. Pance, M. Brus, R. Ticar, R. Sabolic, A. Kranjc, M. Robar, J. Milovanovic, 
A. Tevzelj, A. Zidan, A. Hebar, S. Kovacevic.
BLR: S. Šabanov - I. Usenko, I. Šinkevič, A. Filichin, J. Balkin, A. Kolosov, J. Solomonov, P. Misijenko, 
J. Kovyršin, K. Zacharov, S. Drozd, O. Goroško, A. Glebov, V. Turkin, A. Jefimenko, A. Kitarov, 
A. Pavlovič, P. Razvadovskij, A. Koršunov, S. Šeleg, A. Demkov

Denmark - Slovenia                     3:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
43:07 M. Bodker (Jensen, L. Lassen), 44:20 J. Jakobsen (Nielsen, S. Lassen), penalty-shot: J. Jakobsen - 
36:33 A. Zidan (M. Sivic), 45:05 S. Kovacevic (E. Terglav, M. Sivic)
Penalties: 6:6 and M. Madsen (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:30, spectators: 1300 
DEN: F. Andersen - M. Bodker, D. Nielsen, S. Lassen, K. Degn, L. Lassen, O. Gunesson, S. Hulmand, K. Starkov, 
K. Jansen, M. Andreasen, J. Jansen, L. Holgaard, M. Eskesen, M. Bech Christensen, M. Madsen, J. Jacobsen, 
T. Boll, M. Poulsen, Ph. Hersby
SLO: A. Hocevar - B. Gregorc, B. Golicic, E. Terglav, M. Sivic, M. Hocevar, J. Urbas, Z. Jedlic, Z. Pavlin, 
G. Kuznik, Z. Pance, M. Brus, R. Ticar, R. Sabolic, A. Kranjc, J. Milovanovic, A. Tevzelj, A. Zidan, A. Hebar, 
S. Kovacevic.

Belarus - Norway                       5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1)
4:41 A. Glebov (Koršunov, Demkov), 25:52 S. Drozd (Židkich, Solomonov), 
28:17 J. Kovyršin (Demkov, P. Razvadovski), 38:46 A. Kolosov (Turkin, A. Koršunov), 
55:56 J. Solomonov (Milčakov, Koršunov) - 12:59 T. Kristiansen (L. E. Spets, Bastiansen),
48:36 A. Fredriksen (K. H. Spets, P. Lorentzen)
Penalties: 14:13 and O. Goroško (BLR), T. Kristiansen (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 31:30, 
spectators: 2800 
BLR: D. Milčakov - I. Usenko, I. Šinkevič, A. Filichin, J. Balkin, A. Kolosov, J. Solomonov, J. Kovyršin, 
S. Drozd, O. Goroško, A. Glebov, D. Korobov, V. Turkin, A. Jefimenko, A. Kitarov, P. Razvadovski, A. Koršunov, 
S. Šeleg, A. Demkov, A. Pavlovič, A. Židkich
NOR: P. Grotnes - B. Csiszar, J. Kaunismaki, T. Kristiansen, D. Sorvik, M. Holtet, L. E. Spets, P. Lorentzen, 
K. H. Spets, A. Bastiansen, M. Roymark, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, H. Odegaard, L. Lokken Ostli, H. Solberg, 
R. Dahlstrom, J. Lavlie, A. Bonsaksen, M. Trygg, A. Fredriksen.

                              GP W ot ps ot L GF:GA PTS
 1. Denmark                     3 1 0 2 0 0 0 10: 6 7
 2. Belarus                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1 15: 8 6
 3. Norway                      3 1 0 0 1 0 1  7: 9 4
 4. Slovenia                    3 0 0 0 1 0 2  5:14 1
 
Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 Jefimenko, Alexej         BLR 3  3  2  5   0   2 
   Razvadovskij, Pavel       BLR 3  1  4  5   0   2 
   Demkov, Artem             BLR 3  0  5  5  -1   4 
 4 Jakobsen, Julian          DEN 3  2  2  4   0   0
   Pavlovič, Aleksander      BLR 2  2  2  4  +3   0
   Madsen, Morten            DEN 3  0  4  4  +2  22
 7 Kovyršin, Jevgenij        BLR 3  3  0  3  -1   0
   Holgaard, Lasse           DEN 3  3  0  3   0   0
   Bastiansen, Anders        NOR 3  2  1  3  +2   2
   Sivic, Mitja              SLO 3  0  3  3  +2   2
   Spets, Lars Erik          NOR 3  0  3  3  +2   0
   Koršunov, Andrej          BLR 3  0  3  3   0   6
   
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%
 1 Nielsen, Simon            DEN  1  65:00  0  2  1.85  27  93.1
   Smith, Ruben              NOR  1  65:00  0  2  1.85  21  91.3
 3 Andersen, Frederik        DEN  2 125:00  0  4  1.92  64  94.1
 4 Šabanov, Sergej           BLR  1  60:00  0  2  2.00  30  93.8
 5 Grotnes, Pal              NOR  2 120:00  0  6  3.00  52  89.7
 6 Milčakov, Dmitrij         BLR  2 118:59  0  6  3.03  46  88.5
 7 Hocevar, Andrej           SLO  3 156:17  0 10  3.84  76  88.4

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Belarus                      3  9  21  42.86  1   2  16  87.50  0
Denmark                      3  3  14  21.43  0   1  15  93.33  0
Norway                       3  2  21  9.52   0   6  21  71.43  0
Slovenia                     3  1  18  5.56   0   6  22  72.73  1 
                                                  
Spectators                   TOTAL GP    AVG
Belarus                      5,600  2  2,800
Slovenia                     2,700  1  2,700
Denmark                      1,300  1  1,300
Norway                       2,300  2  1,150
TOTALS:                     11,900  6  1,983 

S.H.A.

Telenor Hoki Kupa, 12-14.11.2010, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Telenor Hoki Kupa

Austria - France                       4:3 (3:1, 0:2, 1:0)
7:00 Ph. Lukas (M. Oraze), 7:34 P. Schellander (T. Hundertpfund), 17:24 T. Hundertpfund (M. Schumnig),
51:12 Ph. Lukas (R. Rotter, A. Kristler) - 2:15 N. Arrossamena (L. Gras), 25:39 L. Tarantino (E. Dufournet),
27:00 P. E. Bellemare (D. Raux, J.Desrosiers) 
Penalties: 2:7 and R. Herpurger, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:30, spectators: 300 
AUT: R. Swette (29:43 B. Starkbaum) - R. Rotter, A. Wiedergut, M. Schuming, D. Oberkofler, S. Bacher, 
R. Lembacher, Ph. Lukas, D. Mitterdorfer, D. Heinrich, M. Fischer, J. Rebek, A. Kristler, M. Oraze, M. Altman,
P. Schellander, B. Petrik, T. Hundertpfund, D. Woger, A. Feichtner, R. Herburger.
FRA: F. Lhenry - V. Bachet, K. Igier, L. Tarantino, L. Tardif, E. Dofournet, N. Arossamena, J. Albert, 
L. Lamperier, J. Desrosiers, B. Amar, L. Gras, T. Roussel, P.-E. Bellamare, M. Moisand, T. da Costa, E. Pain, 
D. Raux, K. Hecquefeuille, T. Trabichet.

Hungary - Japan                        2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
20:23 B. Ladanyi (I. Sofron), 37:09 I. Sofron (B. Ladanyi) - 19:22 M. Sakagami (S. Yanadori), 
22:14 S. Kuji, 39:21 M. Nishiwaki (T. Yamashita), 49:13 M. Sakagami (D. Obara, M. Nishiwaki)
Penalties: 10:10, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 42:26, spectators: 2200 
HUN: Z. Hetenyi - A. Horvath, V. Szelig, V. Tokaji, A. Hegyi, G. Nagy, B. Ladanyi, S. Fodor, I. Sofron, 
B. Svasznek, M. Vas, T. Pozsagi, A. Orban, I. Peterdi, B. Magosi, D. Szappanos, N. Galanisz, Z. Azari, 
D. Fekete, B. Sziranyi.
JPN: Y. Fukufuji - K. Ogawa, K. Sasaki, K. Yamada, M. Ebina, T. Ishizuka, J. Yamada, M. Sakagami, M. Nishiwaki,
Y. Haga, T. Kawai, S. Yanadori, S. Kuji, T. Yamashita, H. Terao, J. Tonosaki, S. Sigeno, B. Ishioka, N. Kubo, 
G. Tanaka, D. Obara.

Austria - Japan                        4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
7:32 T. Hundertpfund (Ph. Lukas, R. Rotter), 17:47 Ph. Lukas (A. Kristler, R. Rotter),
34:57 R. Herburger (T. Hundertpfund, P. Schellander), 42:10 B. Petrik (D. Heinrich, A. Feichtner)
Penalties: 5:4 and S. Shigeno (JPN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:18, spectators: 400 
AUT: B. Starkbaum - R. Rotter, A. Wiedergut, M. Schuming, D. Oberkofler, S. Bacher, R. Lembacher, Ph. Lukas, 
D. Mitterdorfer, D. Heinrich, M. Fischer, J. Rebek, A. Kristler, M. Oraze, M. Altman, P. Schellander, 
B. Petrik, T. Hundertpfund, D. Woger, A. Feichtner, R. Herburger.
JPN: H. Ishikawa - K. Ogawa, K. Sasaki, K. Yamada, M. Ebina, T. Ishizuka, J. Yamada, M. Sakagami, M. Nishiwaki,
T. Kawai, S. Yanadori, S. Kuji, T. Yamashita, H. Terao, J. Tonosaki, S. Shigeno, B. Ishioka, N. Kubo, 
G. Tanaka, D. Obara.

France - Hungary                       2:5 (2:2, 0:3, 0:0)
13:32 K. Hecquefeuille (B. Amar), 16:54 K. Hecquefeuille (L. Tardif, T. da Costa) - 
7:51 D. Fekete (G. Nagy), 15:15 B. Magosi (V. Szelig, A. Hegyi), 27:09 I. Sofron (V. Tokaji, B. Ladanyi),
30:10 D. Fekete (A. Hegyi, G. Nagy), 33:42 B. Ladanyi (M. Vas, A. Horváth)
Penalties: 7:11 and L. Tardif, T. Roussel (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:5, shots: 47:27, 
spectators: 3200
FRA: E. Fehri - V. Bachet, K. Igier, L. Tarantino, L. Tardif, E. Dofournet, N. Arossamena, J. Albert, 
L. Lamperier, J. Desrosiers, B. Amar, L. Gras, T. Roussel, P.-E. Bellamare, M. Moisand, T. da Costa, E. Pain, 
D. Raux, K. Hecquefeuille, T. Trabichet.
HUN: Z. Hetenyi - A. Horvath, V. Szelig, V. Tokaji, A. Hegyi, G. Nagy, B. Ladanyi, S. Fodor, I. Sofron, 
B. Svasznek, M. Vas, T. Pozsagi, A. Orban, I. Peterdi, B. Magosi, D. Szappanos, N. Galanisz, Z. Azari, 
D. Fekete, B. Sziranyi, E. Maklari.

Japan - France                         2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
33:31 G. Tanaka, 42:24 N. Kubo (T. Kawai) - 11:56 L. Tardif (L. Gras), 20:51 J. Desrosiers (P.-E. Bellamare),
37:37 P.-E. Bellamare (J. Desrosiers, V. Bachet), 54:53 J. Desrosiers (D. Raux)
JAP 5x2, FRA 4x2, SOG: 25-39, Att.: 340
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:39, spectators: 340 
JPN: Y. Fukufuji - K. Ogawa, K. Sasaki, K. Yamada, M. Ebina, T. Ishizuka, J. Yamada, M. Sakagami, M. Nishiwaki, 
T. Kawai, S. Yanadori, S. Kuji, T. Yamashita, H. Terao, J. Tonosaki, S. Shigeno, B. Ishioka, N. Kubo, 
G. Tanaka, D. Obara.
FRA: Fabrice Lhenry - V. Bachet, K. Igier, L. Tarantino, L. Tardif, E. Dofournet, N. Arossamena, J. Albert, 
L. Lamperier, J. Desrosiers, B. Amar, L. Gras, T. Roussel, P.-E. Bellamare, M. Moisand, T. da Costa, E. Pain, 
D. Raux, K. Hecquefeuille, T. Trabichet.

Hungary - Austria                      1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
13:53 B. Ladanyi - 3:58 M. Oraze (R. Rotter), 6:49 R. Rotter (J. Rebek), 47:32 M. Oraze (Ph. Lukas, M. Fischer)
Penalties: 8:4 and A. Orban, V. Tokaji (HUN), J. Rebek, R. Rotter, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:28, 
spectators: 3400 
HUN: Z. Hetenyi - A. Horvath, V. Szelig, V. Tokaji, A. Hegyi II, G. Nagy, B. Ladanyi, S. Fodor, I. Sofron, 
B. Svasznek, A. Hegyi I, M. Vas, T. Pozsagi, A. Orban, B. Magosi, D. Szappanos, N. Galanisz, Z. Azari, 
D. Fekete, B. Sziranyi, E. Maklari.
AUT: R. Swette - R. Rotter, A. Wiedergut, M. Schuming, D. Oberkofler, S. Bacher, R. Lembacher, Ph. Lukas, 
D. Mitterdorfer, D. Heinrich, M. Fischer, J. Rebek, M. Oraze, M. Altman, P. Schellander, B. Petrik, 
T. Hundertpfund, D. Woger, A. Feichtner, R. Herburger, K. Moderker.

1. Austria                      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 11: 4 9
2. Hungary                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8: 9 3
3. France                       3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9:11 3
4. Japan                        3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:10 3

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 LADANYI, Balazs           HUN  3  3  2  5  +1  
   LUKAS, Philipp            AUT  3  3  2  5  +3  
   ROTTER, Rafael            AUT  3  1  4  5  +3 
 4 DESROSIERS, Julien        FRA  3  2  2  4  +2 
   HUNDERTPFUND, Thomas      AUT  3  2  2  4  +3 
 6 SOFRON, Istvan            HUN  3  2  1  3  +1 
   ORAZE, Martin             AUT  3  2  1  3  +3 
   BELLEMARE, Pierre Edouard FRA  2  2  1  3  +2 
   
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%  
 1 STARKBAUM, Bernhard       AUT  2  90:17  0  0.00  31  100.0
 2 SWETTE, Rene              AUT  2  89:43  4  2.68  34  89.5
 3 LHENRY, Fabrice           FRA  2 120:00  6  3.00  57  90.5
   FUKUFUJI, Yutaka          JPN  2 120:00  6  3.00  75  92.6
 5 HETENYI, Zoltan           HUN  3 177:53  9  3.04  92  91.1
 6 ISHIKAWA, Hisashi         JPN  1  60:00  4  4.00  31  88.6
 7 FERHI, Eddy               FRA  1  60:00  5  5.00  22  81.5

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Austria                      3  2  18  11.11  0   0  10 100.00  0
France                       3  2  15  13.33  0   5  19  73.68  0
Hungary                      3  6  20  30.00  0   5  24  79.17  0
Japan                        3  2  16  12.50  0   2  16  87.50  0 
                                                  
Spectators                          TOTAL GP    AVG
Hungary                             3,400  1  3,400
France                              3,200  1  3,200
Japan                               2,540  2  1,270
Austria                               700  2    350
TOTALS:                             9,840  6  1,640

S.H.A.

ECC Tournament, 11-13.11.2010, Brasov, Romania

EIHC Tournament

Romania - Serbia                  2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
36:53 S. Szocs (L. Zsok, J. Adorjan), 43:35 L. Zsok 43:35 - 20:42 M. Sretovic
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:17, spectators: 300 
ROM: A. Catrinoi - S. Papp, J. Adorjan, L. Zsok, C. Virag, I. Nagy, S. Szocs, C. Nagy, O. Biro, Z. Balint, 
A. Goga, Z. Mastaleriu, B. Flinta, T. Petres, Z. Antal, E. Koda, T. Becze, E. Mihaly, L. Peter, E. Moldovan, 
Z. Molnar
SRB: A. Rankovic - S. Ristic, P. Ogrizovic, N. Vucurevic, A. Lukovic, D. Komazec, G. Ristic, N. Rakovic, 
M. Protic, M. Milovanovic, I. Tubas, B. Gabric, R. Sabados, V. Cengeri, S. Ilic, M. Sretovic, N. Glavonjic, 
M. Kovacevic, D. Filipovic, M. Babic, M. Korac.

Croatia - Spain                        6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0)
2:30 M. Novak (J. Kucera), 6:21 L. Novosel (M. Ljubic, P. Trstenjak), 25:37 D. Kanaet (P. Trstenjak),
27:28 P. Trstenjak (D. Kanaet, M. Blagus), 29:07 V. Zibret (M. Novak, M. Tadic), 
45:23 T. Cunko (M. Smerdelj, R. Saso) - 22:22 S. Barnola (J. Gavilanes, Pablo P. Munoz)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 25:4, spectators: 100 
CRO: M. Tackovic - M. Smerdelj, M. Tadic, D. Kanaet, T. Cunko, N. Senzel, M. Blagus, I. Lazic, M. Cunko, 
I. Sijan, M. Novak, L. Novosel, J. Kucera, M. Ljubic, V. Zibret, Z. Lovrencic, R. Saso, J. Supih Kvaternik, 
I. Brenun, P. Trstenjak.
ESP: A. Carretero - E. Paz, O. Estuan, A. Betran, S. Barnola, M. Bribas, J. Brabo, Diego Perez, J. Munoz, 
A. Pedraz, P. Gonzalez, D. Hilario, J. Gavilanes, Desidero Perez, B. Ribot Tona, O. Vazquez, A. Zapato, 
G. Betran, C. Quevedo, P. Munoz.

Romania - Croatia                      6:1 (2:1, 0:0, 4:0)
10:04 S. Papp (L. Zsok, E. Mihaly), 10:51 J. Adorjan (Z. Antal, Z. Molnar), 
44:33 S. Szocs (O. Biro, B. Flinta), 51:14 J. Adorjan (E. Moldovan), 55:57 S. Szocs (S. Papp, L. Zsok), 
58:49 Z. Molnar (Z. Balint, C. Virag) - 4:24 M. Blagus (. Trstenjak, D. Kanaet)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:35, spectators: 250 
ROM: A. Catrinoi - S. Papp, J. Adorjan, L.Zsok, C. Virag, I. Nagy, S. Szocs, C. Nagy, O. Biro, Z. Balint, 
A. Goga, B. Flinta, T. Petres, Z. Antal, E. Koda, T. Becze, E. Mihaly, L. Peter, E. Moldovan, Z. Molnar.
CRO: M. Tackovic - M. Tadic, D. Kanaet, T. Cunko, N. Senzel, M. Blagus, I. Lazic, M. Cunko, I. Sijan, M. Novak, 
L. Novosel, J. Kucera, M. Ljubic, V. Zibret, Z. Lovrencic, R. Saso, J. Supih Kvaternik, I. Brenun, P. Trstenjak

Spain - Serbia                         6:4 (0:1, 3:1, 3:2)
21:16 A. Betran 21:16, 31:38 A. Pedraz (A. Betran, J. Munoz), 39:59 E. Paz, 
47:02 Desiderio Perez (O. Vazquez, C. Quevedo), 50:33 Desiderio Perez (Diego Perez), 59:43 J. Munoz - 
11:12 S. Ilic (S. Ristic), 33:48 S. Ilic (M. Milovanovic), 46:05 S. Ilic, 49:30 B. Gabric  
Penalties: 8:11 and A. Lukovic (SRB) 10 min, B. Gabric (SRB) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, 
shots: 33:33, spectators: 50 
ESP: A. Carretero - E. Paz, O. Estuan, A. Betran, S. Barnola, M. Ribas, J. Brabo, Diego Perez, J. Munoz, 
A. Pedraz, P. Gonzalez, D. Hilario, J. Gavilanes, Desidero Perez, O. Vazquez, A. Zapato, C. Quevedo, P. Munoz.
SER: A. Rankovic - S. Ristic, P. Ogrizovic, N. Vucurevic, A. Lukovic, D. Komazec, G. Ristic, N. Rakovic, 
M. Protic, M. Milovanovic, I. Tubas, B. Gabric, R. Sabados, V. Cengeri, S. Ilic, M. Sretovic, N. Glavonjic, 
M. Kovacevic, D. Filipovic, M. Babic, M. Korac.

Serbia - Croatia                       0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
9:27 R. Saso (D. Kanaet), 14:31 M. Blagus (D. Kanaet, R. Saso), 21:48 M. Smerdelj (P. Trstenjak),
39:49 V. Zibret (J. Kucera), 54:54 N. Senzel (M. Smerdelj), 58:06 T. Cunko, 58:29 M. Smerdelj
Penalties: 6:10 and G. Ristic (SRB) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 38:34, 
spectators: 50 
SRB: A. Rankovic (29:55 Z. Vidakovic) - S. Ristic, P. Ogrizovic, N. Vucurevic, A. Lukovic, D. Komazec, 
G. Ristic, N. Rakovic, M. Protic, M. Milovanovic, I. Tubas, B. Gabric, R. Sabados, V. Cengeri, S. Ilic, 
M. Sretovic, N. Glavonjic, M. Kovacevic, D. Filipovic, M. Babic, M. Korac.
CRO: M. Tackovic - M. Smerdelj, M. Tadic, D. Kanaet, T. Cunko, N. Senzel, M. Blagus, I. Lazic, M. Cunko, 
I. Sijan, M. Novak, L. Novosel, J. Kucera, M. Ljubic, V. Zibret, Z. Lovrencic, R. Saso, J. Supih Kvaternik, 
I. Brencun, P. Trstenjak.

Romania - Spain                        4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)
25:52 Z. Balint (E. Moldovan), 27:51 J. Adorjan (A. Goga, Z. Antal), 37:18 E. Moldovan (E. Koda),
38:34 E. Mihaly (S. Papp)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 55:35, spectators: 800 
ROM: A. Catrinoi - S. Papp, J. Adorjan, L. Zsok, C. Virag, I. Nagy, S. Szocs, C. Nagy, O. Biro, Z. Balint, 
A. Goga, Z. Mastaleriu, B. Flinta, T. Petres, Z. Antal, E. Koda, T. Becze, E. Mihaly, L. Peter, E. Moldovan.
ESP: A. Carretero - E. Paz, O. Estuan, A. Betran, S. Barnola, M. Bribas, J. Brabo, Diego Perez, J. Munoz, 
Al. Pedraz, P. Gonzalez, D. Hilario, J. Gavilanes, Desidero Perez, O. Vazquez, A. Zapato, C. Quevedo.

1. Romania                      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 2 9
2. Croatia                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1 14: 7 6
3. Spain                        3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:14 3
4. Serbia                       3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:15 0

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 KANAET, Dominik           CRO  3  1  4  5  +3 10
   TRSTENJAK, Petar          CRO  3  1  4  5  +6  0
 3 ADORJAN, Jozsef           ROM  3  3  1  4  +2  0
   SMERDELJ, Miro            CRO  2  2  2  4  +4  0
   ZSOK, Levente             ROM  3  1  3  4  +1  0
   
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%
 1 CATRINOI, Adrian          ROM  3  180:00  1   2  0.67  85  97.7
 2 TACKOVIC, Matija          CRO  3  180:00  1   7  2.33  71  91.0
 3 RANKOVIC, Arsenije        SRB  3  149:55  0  11  4.40  82  88.2
 4 CARRETERO, Aaron          ESP  3  180:00  0  14  4.67  99  87.6

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Croatia                      3  4  15  26.67  1   4  22   81.82  1
Romania                      3  6  17  35.29  0   0  13  100.00  1
Serbia                       3  2  21   9.52  1   6  23   73.91  0
Spain                        3  3  23  13.04  0   5  18   72.22  0 

Spectators                          TOTAL GP    AVG
Romania                             1,350  3  450
Croatia                               100  1  100
Spain                                  50  1   50
Serbia                                 50  1   50
TOTALS:                             1,550  6  258

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 11-13.11.2010, Sanok, Poland

EIHC Tournament

Russia B - Ukraine                7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)
5:49 I. Musatov (A. Rybakov, R. Ljuduchin), 19:50 V. Šipačev (M. Varnakov, J. Ketov), 
23:34 I. Musatov (A. Rybakov), 30:26 I. Musatov (D. Vyšnevskyj), 35:21 A. Kaljanin (R. Derljuk, M. Čudinov),
50:09 R. Ljuduchin 50:09, 57:08 J. Milovzorov (V. Kuljomin, M. Kalimulin) 
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 36:7, spectators: 500 
RUS: Kasutkin - Pašnin, Rjasenskyj, Kalimullin, Rybakov, Čudinov, Milovzorov, Derljuk, Varnakov, Musatov, 
Lesnuchin, Kaljanin, Ketov, Višnevskyj, Krysanov, Belov, Kurjanov, Kirjuchin, Šipačev, Ljudichin.
UKR: Balaban - Vasiliev, Bucenko, Kvidčenko, Rjabenko, Gunko, Sekirko, Bondarev, Beha, Černenko, Sviridov, 
Bolšakov, Ostrjushko, Jakovenko, Laskovskyj, Borysenko, Tatarenko, Isajenko, Jančenko.

Poland - Netherlands                  10:1 (3:0, 2:1, 5:0)
6:01 M. Lopuski (D. Slabon, A. Chmielewski), 8:32 M. Lopuski (D. Slabon, P. Noworyta),
10:33 G. Pasiut (T. Malasinski, J. Gabrys), 24:52 M. Lopuski (A. Chmielewski, A. Kowalowka), 
28:23 A. Chmielewski (M. Lopuski, D. Slabon), 40:42 G. Pasiut (L. Laszkiewicz, P. Wajda),
42:40 M. Urbanowicz (K. Dziubinski), 46:24 K. Zapala (M. Bryk), 51:13 M. Bryk (J. Witecki, M. Kolusz),
53:05 T. Malasinski (P. Noworyta) - 27:58 T. Demelinne (T. Harrison, B. Smulders)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:10, spectators: 2000 
POL: Odrobny - Kłys, Wajda; L. Laszkiewicz, Pasiut, Malasiński - Csorich, Bryk; Kolusz, Zapała, Witecki - 
A. Kowalówka, Noworyta; Chmielewski, Słaboń, Łopuski - Gabryś, Dronia; Danieluk, Dziubiński, Urbanowicz.
NED: Anthony (49:25 Meierdres) - Brandasu, Joly, Staats, van de Welden, van Heuvel, Demelinne, van Sloun, 
Wurm, Harrison, van Oorschot, van den Braak, Dijkstra, Smulders, van Lieshout, Kars, Tummers, Bruijsten, 
Hagemaijer, Houkes.

Russia B - Netherlands                 9:1 (3:0, 2:0, 4:1)
9:08 M. Čudinov (V. Šipačev, R. Derljuk), 9:55 R. Ljuduchin (I. Musatov), 
14:35 I. Musatov (R. Ljuduchin, A. Rybakov).30:26 R. Derljuk (M. Čudinov, V. Šipačev),
37:37 A. Kirjuchin (A. Kaljanin), 42:58 A. Kaljanin (A. Belov, S. Lesnuchin), 45:30 A. BELOV (S. Lesnuchin),
50:36 I. Musatov, 56:43 J. Milovzorov - 54:27 T. Demelinne (B. Smulders, T. Harrison)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 59:21, spectators: 400 
RUS: Proskurjakov - Pašnin, Rjasenskyj, Kalimullin, Rybakov, Čudinov, Milovzorov, Derljuk, Varnakov, Musatov, 
Lesnuchin, Kaljanin, Ketov, Višnevskyj, Krysanov, Belov, Kurjanov, Kirjuchin, Šipachev, Ljudichin, Kuljomin.
NED: Anthony (42:58 Meierdres) - Brandasu, Joly, Staats, van de Welden, van Heuvel, Demelinne, van Sloun, 
Wurm, Harrison, van Oorschot, van den Braak, Dijkstra, Smulders, van Lieshout, Kars, Tummers, Bruijsten, 
Hagemaijer, Houkes.

Poland - Ukraine                       6:3 (1:0, 5:1, 0:2)
14:20 G. Pasiut (J. Klys), 22:40 K. Zapala (M. Kolusz, M. Csorich), 
26:22 K. Zapala (K. Dziubinski, A. Chmielewski), 35:49 M. Lopuski (A. Kowalowka), 35:59 M. Kolusz (K. Zapala), 
39:42 M. Urbanowicz (T. Kozlowski) - 30:28 P. Borysenko (A. Ostrouško), 43:05 D. Isajenko (N. Bucenko),
49:57 M. Kvitčenko
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 22:19, spectators: 2000 
POL: Zborowski - Kłys, Wajda; L. Laszkiewicz, Pasiut, Witecki - A. Kowalówka, Noworyta; Chmielewski, Słaboń, 
Łopuski - Csorich, Bryk; Kolusz, Zapała, Dziubiński - Gabryś, Dronia; Danieluk, T. Kozłowski, Urbanowicz.
UKR: Balaban (35:59-40:00 Tkačenko) - Vasiliev, Bucenko, Kvidčenko, Rjabenko, Gunko, Sekirko, Bondarev, Beha, 
Černenko, Sviridov, Bolšakov, Ostrouško, Jakovenko, Laskovskyj, Borysenko, Tatarenko, Isajenko, Jančenko.

Ukraine - Netherlands                  3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
2:21 S. Černenko (J. Sekirko, J. Laskowskij), 14:43 K. Rjabenko (J. Gunko, A. Bondarev),
21:45 M. Kvitčenko (J. Gunko)
Penalties: 8:9 and M. Vasiliev (UKR) 5 min and game misconduct, T. Demmeline (NED) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:16, spectators: 100 
UKR: Balaban - Vasiliev, Bucenko, Kvidčenko, Rjabenko, Gunko, Sekirko, Bondarev, Beha, Černenko, Sviridov, 
Bolšakov, Ostrouško, Jakovenko, Laskovskyj, Borysenko, Tatarenko, Isajenko, Jančenko.
NED: Meierdres - Brandasu, Joly, Staats, van de Welden, van Heuvel, Demelinne, van Sloun, Wurm, Harrison, 
van Oorschot, van den Braak, Dijkstra, Smulders, van Lieshout, Kars, Tummers, Bruijsten, Hagemaijer, Houkes.

Poland - Russia B                      2:6 (0:2, 0:2, 2:2)
47:15 D. Slabon (M. Lopuski, P. Noworyta), 51:43 M. Danieluk (M. Urbanowic) - 
9:22 A. Rybakov (R. Ljuduchin, I. Musatov), 19:16 A. Krysanov (J. Milovzorov, V. Kuljomin),
35:19 A. Kaljanin (A. Kirjuchin, S. Lesnuchin), 35:43 M. Varnakov (V. Šipačev),
41:48 M. Kalimulin (V. Kuljomin), 57:58 I. Musatov (R. Ljuduchin, A. Rybakov)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:35, spectators: 2500 
POL: Odrobny - Kłys, Wajda; L. Laszkiewicz, Pasiut, Witecki - Csorich, Dronia; Kolusz, Zapała, Dziubiński - 
A. Kowalówka, Noworyta; Chmielewski, Słaboń, Łopuski - Rompkowski; Danieluk, T. Kozłowski, Urbanowicz.
RUS: Kasutkin (30:12 Proskuryakov) - Pašnin, Rjasenskyj, Kalimullin, Rybakov, Čudinov, Milovzorov, Derljuk, 
Varnakov, Musatov, Lesnuchin, Kaljanin, Ketov, Višnevskyj, Krysanov, Belov, Kurbanov, Kirjuchin, Šipačev, 
Ljudichin, Kuljomin.

1. Russia "B"                   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 22: 3 9
2. Poland                       3 2 0 0 0 0 1 18:10 6
3. Ukraine                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:13 3
4. Netherlands                  3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:22 0

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 MUSATOV, Igor             RUS  3  6  2  8  +6  2
 2 LOPUSKI, Mikolaj          POL  3  4  2  6  +5  2
   LJUDUCHIN, Roman          RUS  3  2  4  6  +7  0
 4 RYBAKOV, Alexander        RUS  3  1  4  5  +8  0
 5 ZAPALA, Krzysztof         POL  3  3  1  4  -2  0
   KALJANIN, Alexander       RUS  3  3  1  4  +4  0
   SLABON, Damian            POL  3  1  3  4  +5  4
   CHMIELEWSKI, Aron         POL  3  1  3  4  +6  2
   ŠIPAČEV, Vadim            RUS  3  1  3  4  +1  0

 Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%  
 1 KASUTIN, Ivan             RUS  2  90:12  1  0  0.00  14  100.0
 2 PROSKURJAKOV, Ilja        RUS  2  89:48  0  3  2.00  32  91.4
 3 ZBOROWSKI, Krzysztof      POL  1  60:00  0  3  3.00  16  84.2
 4 ODROBNY, Przemyslaw       POL  2 120:00  0  7  3.50  38  84.4
 5 BALABAN, Mychajlo         UKR  3 155:59  1 12  4.62  52  81.3
 6 MEIERDRES, Ian            NED  3  87:37  0  8  5.48  49  86.0
 7 ANTHONY, Matt             NED  2  92:23  0 14  9.09  65  82.3

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Netherlands                  3  2  19  10.53  0  6   18  66.67  0
Poland                       3  4  19  21.05  1  3   17  82.35  0
Russia B                     3  6  18  33.33  0  1   16  93.75  2
Ukraine                      3  3  14  21.43  2  5   19  73.68  1 

Spectators                          TOTAL GP    AVG
Poland                       7,000  3  2,333
Russia B                       900  2    450
Ukraine                        100  1    100 
TOTALS:                      8,000  6  1,333

S.H.A.

Arosa Challenge, 17.-18.12.2010, Herisau, Switzerland

Arosa Challenge

Switzerland – Denmark                  3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0)
11:55 H. Domenichelli (S. Hirschi, D. Steiner), 37:10 T. Monnet (M. Seger), 
59:52 T. Monnet (V. Stancescu, R. Gardner)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:20, spectators: 1610 

Slovakia - Belarus                     0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
60.:1 A. Kulakov (A. Stas, V. Denisov)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:29, spectators: 126
 
Denmark – Slovakia                     3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
8:45 S. Lassen (M. Green, D. Nielsen), 39:56 M. Madsen (M. Green, K. Starkov), 
58:42 M. Green (M. Madsen, S. Lassen) - 24:51 A. Lapšanský (R. Stehlík, M. Sersen),
33:17 J. Mikúš, 45:11 M. Bartánus (I. Švárny), 54:27 M. Macho (V. Dravecký), 
59:14 M. Bartanus (V. Dravecký, J. Mikúš)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 26:18 

Final
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:4 (1:2, 2:2, 0:0)
9:07 P. Bartschi (Domenichelli, Monnet), 20:22 P. Vongunten (Monnet, Blum), 
31:35 V. Stancescu (Lotscher, Gardner) - 6:54 J. Koivyršin (Kolcov), 12:25 V. Denisov (Antonov, Drozd),
24:19 M. Stefanovič (Ugarov, Denisov), 39:38 A. Michajlov (Kulakov, Drozd)
PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 33:20 Att: 2250
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 16:30, spectators: 2250

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 16.-12.2010, Jesenice, Slovenia

Norway - Austria                       5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
15:34 E. Follestad, (S. Espeland, M. L. Ylven), 18:48 H. Solberg, (M. Frøshaug, T. Kristiansen),
20:11 K. A. Olimb, (A. Bonsaksen, E. Koivu), 34:23 E. Koivu, (P. Thoresen, L. E. Spets), 
59:49 P. Thoresen - 21:21 M. Raffl, (A. Kristler), 58:46 M. Mairitsch, (D. Oberkafler)
Penalties: 6:7 and M. L. Ylven (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:28, spectators: 500 
NOR: Pal Grotnes - Erik Follestadt, Eirik Grafsronninengen, Eirikki Koivu, Lars Erik Spets, Peter Lorentzen, 
Knut Henrik Spets, Tommy Kristiansen, Robin Dahlstrom, Lars Erik Hesbraten, Martin Roymark, Andreas Martinsen, 
Stefan Espeland, Mats Froshaug, Martin Laumann-Ylven, Lars Lokken Ostli, Henrik Solberg, Ken Andre Olimb, 
Patrick Thoresen, Andreas Bonsaksen, Anders Fredriksen.
AUT: Bernd Bruckler - Thomas Raffl, Stefan Ulmer, Martin Grabher Meier, Daniel Oberkofler, Michael Raffl, 
Johannes Kirisits, Manuel Latusa, Johannes Reichel, Florian Muhlstein, Markus Peintner, Marco Pewal, 
Andreas Kristler, Martin Oraze, Mario Altmann, Markus Pirmann, Alexander Pallestrank, Harald Ofner, 
Christoph Harand, Markus Schlacher, Martin Mairitsch.

Slovenia - Hungary                     2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
5:00 B. Golicic (M. Hočevar, S. Kovacevic), 59:48 M. Sivic (E. Terglav, T. Razingar)
Penalties: 7:4 and G. Nagy (SLO) 10 min, M. Rodman (HUN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 19:36
HUN: Bence Balizs - Csaba Kovacs, Csaba Janosi, Andras Benk, Gergo Nagy, Balazs Lada, Vladimir Dubek, 
Istvan Sofron, Bence Svasznek, Erik Maklari, Adam Hegyi, Tamas Pozsgai, Attila Orban, Akos Kiss, 
Artjom Vaszunyin, Balint Magosi, Adrian Huffner, Nikandrosz Galanisz, Zsolt Azari, Daniel Fekete, 
Bence Sziranyi
SLO: Robert Kristan - Blaz Gregorc, Ziga Svete, Edo Terglav, Tomaz Razingar, Mitja Sivic, David Rodman, 
Matej Hocevar, Anze Ropret, Ziga Jeglic, Bostjan Golicic, Greg Kuznic, Klemen Pretnar, Marcel Rodman, 
Robert Sabolic, Ales Kranjc, Mitja Robar, Miha Brus, Andrej Tavzelj, Klemen Zbontar, Sabahudin Kovacevic.

Austria - Hungary                      3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2)
5:08 M. Oraze (M. Mairitsch), 16:25 T. Raffl (M. Latusa, Ch. Harand), 
24:02 J. Reichel (S. Ulmer, P. Maier) - 53:03 I. Sofron (C. Jánosu, G. Nagy), 59:55 I. Sofron (G. Nagy)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 37:27, spectators: 100 
AUT: Bernard Starkbaum - Thomas Raffl, Stefan Ulmer, Martin Grabher Meier, Daniel Oberkofler, Michael Raffl, 
Johannes Kirisits, Manuel Latusa, Johannes Reichel, Martin Schumnig, Markus Peintner, Marco Pewal, 
Andreas Kristler, Martin Oraze, Mario Altmann, Markus Pirmann, Alexander Pallestrank, Christoph Harand, 
Markus Schlacher, Martin Mairitsch, Patrick Meier.
HUN: Zoltan Hetenyi - Csaba Kovacs, Csaba Janosi, Andras Benk, Gergo Nagy, Balazs Lada, Vladimir Dubek, 
Istvan Sofron, Bence Svasznek, Erik Maklari, Adam Hegyi, Tamas Pozsgai, Attila Orban, Akos Kiss, 
Artyom Vaszunyin, Balint Magosi, Adrian Huffner, Nikandrosz Galanisz, Zsolt Azari, Daniel Fekete, 
Bence Sziranyi.

Slovenia - Norway                      5:2 (2:0, 3:1, 0:1)
4:49 Z. Jeglic (M. Rodman, D. Rodman), 16:56 T. Razingar (E. Terglav, M. Sivic), 
20:42 E. Terglav (T. Razingar, M. Sivic), 31:15 D. Rodman (K. Pretnar, M. Rodman), 
32:11 A. Ropret (B. Golicic, M. Hocevar) - 27:24 L. E. Spets (H. Solberg),
47:26 L. E. Hesbraten (K. A. Olimb)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 26:27, spectators: 650 
SLO: Robert Kristan - Blaz Gregorc, Ziga Svete, Edo Terglav, Tomaz Razingar, Mitja Sivic, David Rodman, 
Matej Hocevar, Anze Ropret, Ziga Jeglic, Bostjan Golicic, Greg Kuznic, Klemen Pretnar, Marcel Rodman, 
Robert Sabolic, Ales Kranjc, Mitja Robar, Miha Brus, Andrej Tavzelj, Klemen Zbontar, Sabahudin Kovacevic.
NOR: Ruben Smith (59:01 Lars Haugen) - Erik Follestadt, Eirik Grafsronninengen, Eirikki Koivu, Lars Erik Spets,
Peter Lorentzen, Knut Henrik Spets, Tommy Kristiansen, Robin Dahlstrom, Lars Erik Hesbraten, Martin Roymark, 
Andreas Martinsen, Stefan Espeland, Mats Froshaug, Martin Laumann-Ylven, Lars Lokken Ostli, Henrik Solberg, 
Ken Andre Olimb, Andreas Bonsaksen, Anders Fredriksen.

Norway - Hungary                       1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
59:41 M. Roymark (S. Espeland) - 39:53 N. Galanisz (Z. Azari, C. Kovács), 
48:56 C. Kovács (Z. Azari, A. Hüffner)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:19 
NOR: Pal Grotnes - Erik Follestadt, Eirik Grafsronninengen, Eirikki Koivu, Lars Erik Spets, Peter Lorentzen, 
Knut Henrik Spets, Tommy Kristiansen, Robin Dahlstrom, Lars Erik Hesbraten, Martin Roymark, Andreas Martinsen, 
Stefan Espeland, Mats Froshaug, Martin Laumann-Ylven, Lars Lokken Ostli, Henrik Solberg, Ken Andre Olimb, 
Andreas Bonsaksen, Anders Fredriksen.
HUN: Bence Balizs (40:00 Miklos Rajna) - Csaba Kovacs, Csaba Janosi, Andras Benk, Gergo Nagy, Balazs Lada, 
Vladimir Dubek, Istvan Sofron, Bence Svasznek, Erik Maklari, Adam Hegyi, Tamas Pozsgai, Attila Orban, 
Akos Kiss, Artyom Vaszunyin, Balint Magosi, Adrian Huffner, Nikandrosz Galanisz, Zsolt Azari, Daniel Fekete, 
Bence Sziranyi.

Slovenia - Austria                     3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5:53 S. Kovacevic (B. Gregorc, M. Sivic), 32:46 M. Rodman (D. Rodman), 58:24 E. Terglav (T. Razingar)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0
SLO: Matija Pintaric - Blaz Gregorc, Ziga Svete, Edo Terglav, Tomaz Razingar, Mitja Sivic, David Rodman, 
Matej Hocevar, Anze Ropret, Ziga Jeglic, Bostjan Golicic, Greg Kuznic, Klemen Pretnar, Marcel Rodman, 
Robert Sabolic, Miha Brus, Andrej Tavzelj, Klemen Zbontar, Sabahudin Kovacevic.
AUT: Bernd Bruckler - Thomas Raffl, Stefan Ulmer, Martin Grabher Meier, Daniel Oberkofler, Michael Raffl, 
Johannes Kirisits, Manuel Latusa, Johannes Reichel, Martin Schumnig, Markus Peintner, Andreas Kristler, 
Martin Oraze, Mario Altmann, Markus Pirmann, Alexander Pallestrank, Christoph Harand, Markus Schlacher, 
Martin Mairitsch.

1. Slovenia                     3 3 0 0 0 10: 2 9
2. Norway                       3 1 0 0 2  8: 9 3
3. Hungary                      3 1 0 0 2  4: 6 3
4. Austria                      3 1 0 0 2  5:10 3

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 TERGLAV, Edo              SLO  3  2  2  4  +3  2
   RAZINGAR, Tomaz           SLO  3  1  3  4  +2  2
   SIVIC, Mitja              SLO  3  1  3  4  +2  2
 4 RODMAN, David             SLO  3  1  2  3   0  2
   RODMAN, Marcel            SLO  3  1  2  3   0 39
   THORESEN, Patrick         NOR  1  1  2  3  +2  0
    
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV% 
 1 PINTARIC, Matija          SLO  1  60:00  1  0  0.00   0 100.0
 2 BÁLIZS, Bence             HUN  2  99:49  0  1  0.60  49  98.0
 3 KRISTAN, Robert           SLO  2 120:00  1  2  1.00  44  95.7
 4 GROTNES, Pal              NOR  2 120:00  0  4  2.00  43  91.5
   STARKBAUM, Bernard        AUT  1  60:00  0  2  2.00  25  92.6
 6 HETÉNYI, Zoltán           HUN  1  60:00  0  3  3.00  34  91.9
 7 BRÜCKLER, Bernd           AUT  2 118:15  0  6  3.04  24  80.0

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Austria                      3  2  20  10.00  1  5   16  68.75  0
Hungary                      3  1  15   6.67  0  2   22  90.91  0
Norway                       3  3  20  15.00  0  3   17  82.35  0
Slovenia                     3  5  19  26.32  0  1   19  94.74  1 

Spectators                          TOTAL GP    AVG
Slovenia                              650  2  325
Norway                                500  2  250
Austria                               100  1  100
Hungary                                 0  1    0
TOTALS:                             1,250  6  208

S.H.A.

Prime Euro Hockey Challenge, 16.-18.12.2010, Kyiv, Ukraine

APrime Euro Hockey Challenge

Poland - Kazakhstan                    1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
59:42 L. Laszkiewicz (G. Pasiut) - 15:46 M. Semjonov (V. Alexandrov), 57:52 R. Starčenko (M. Chudjakov),
58:55 M. Beljajev (V. Novopašin)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 27:29, spectators: 150 

Ukraine - Romania                      8:0 (5:0, 1:0, 2:0)
0:41 K. Kasjančuk (V. Šachrajčuk), 2:53 V. Šachrajčuk (K. Kasjančuk, M. Kvitčenko), 
3:33 O. Materuchin (O. Šafarenko), 5:11 R. Salnikov (V. Litvinenko), 15:29 O. Pobjedonoscev (O. Šafarenko)
33:14 D. Isajenko (O. Pobjedonoscev), 46:22 A. Bondarjev, 49:47 V. Šachrajčuk (M. Kvitčenko, A. Srubko)
Ukraine 1x6 Romania 0x3; SOG 62:15; Att: 650
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 62:15, spectators: 650
 
Kazakhstan - Romania                   2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
47:35 V. Krasnoslobodcev (V. Novopašin), 51:50 D. Dudarev (A. Koledajev, M. Beljajev) - 
9:25 Z. Antal (Z. Molnár), 15:25 B. Flinta (E. Mihály, L. Zsók), 26:50 L. Zsók (E. Mihály)
Kazakhstan 1x5 Romania 2x6; SOG 61:20; Att: 578
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 61:20, spectators: 578
 
Ukraine - Poland                       3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
19:55 O. Pobjedonoscev (D. Tolkunov, O. Šafarenko), 38:31 V. Litvinenko (A. Bondarjev), 
47:27 D. Tolkunov (O. Pobjedonoscev, O. Materuchin) - 12:24 P. Dronia (R. Dutka),
55:29 G. Pasiut (P. Wajda)
Ukraine 2x4 Poland 1x5; SOG 42:34; Att: 750
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:34, spectators: 750
 
Romania - Poland                       1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
24:56 A. Góga - 19:49 T. Kozlowski (F. Drzewiecki), 46:21 F. Ddrzewiecki (K. Dziubinski),
56:43 G. Pasiut (L. Laszkiewicz)
ROM 9x2, POL 6x2, SOG: 20-56, Att.: 550
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 20:56, spectators: 550 

Kazakhstan - Ukraine                   7:4 (2:1, 4:1, 1:2)
3:12 J. Rymarev, 7:23 V. Krasnoslobodcev (A. Gavrilin), 33:14 R. Savčenko, 33:36 R. Savčenko (F. Poliščuk), 
36:59 R. Savčenko (V. Alexandrov), 37:24 T. Žajlavov (A. Gavrilin), 
52:15 R. Starčenko (A. Koledajev, D. Dudarev) - 11:18 A. Srubko (O. Materuchin, D. Tolkunov),
22:01 R. Salnikov (A. Bondarjev), 50:30 O. Materuchin (O. Šafarenko), 52:27 R. Salnikov
Penalties: 3:7 and V. Šachrajčuk (UKR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 24:19, 
spectators: 1200
 
1. Kazakhstan                   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
2. Ukraine                      3 2 0 0 1 15: 9 6
3. Poland                       3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. Romania                      3 1 0 0 2  4:13 3

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1 MATERUCHIN, Oleksandr     UKR  3  2  2  4  +1  6
   POBJEDONOSCEV, Oleksandr  UKR  2  2  2  4  +2  0
   ŠAFARENKO, Oleg           UKR  3  0  4  4  +1  0
 4 SAVČENKO, Roman           KAZ  3  3  0  3   0  4
   SALNIKOV, Roman           UKR  3  3  0  3  +5  2
   ŠACHRAJČUK, Vadim         UKR  3  2  1  3  +1 29
   PASIUT, Grzegorz          POL  3  2  1  3  +1  0
   BONDARJEV, Artem          UKR  3  1  2  3  +4  2
   TOLKUNOV, Dmytro          UKR  3  1  2  3  +3  0
   
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV% 
 1 ZBOROWSKI, Krzysztof      POL  1  60:00  0  1  1.00  19  95.0
 2 JEREMEYEV, Vitalij        KAZ  3 151:50  0  5  1.98  50  90.9
 3 KARPENKO, Igor            UKR  1  60:00  0  2  2.00  32  94.1
 4 RADZISZEWSKI, Rafal       POL  1  60:00  0  3  3.00  26  89.7
 5 SIMČUK, Kostantin         UKR  2 120:00  1  7  3.50  32  82.1
 6 CATRINOI, Adrian          ROM  3 160:00  0 11  4.13  154  93.3

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Kazakhstan                   3  6  16  37.50   1  3  13  76.92  0
Poland                       3  1  18   5.56   1  3  13  76.92  1
Romania                      3  2  14  14.29   0  2  20  90.00  1
Ukraine                      3  4  13  30.77   0  5  15  66.67  0


Spectators                          TOTAL GP    AVG
Kazakhstan                          1,778  2  889
Ukraine                             1,400  2  700
Romania                               550  1  550
Poland                                150  1  150
TOTALS:                             3,878  6  646

S.H.A.

Energi Danmark Challenge, 9.-12.2.2011, Odense, Vojens, Denmark

Russia – France                        5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
21:41 A. Popov (V. Anikejenko, A. Belov), 22:52 D. Sobčenko (I. Skorochodov, N. Dvurečenskij),
43:27 V. Anikejenko (A. Belov), 47:15 M. Varnakov (A. Popov, A. Glinkin), 57:04 M. Varnakov
Penalties: 6:12 and I. Musatov (RUS) 10 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 31:17, 
spectators: 557 

Denmark – Russia                       3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
18:34 N. Hardt (J. Jakobsen, S. Lassen), 48:24 2-2 N. Hardt (J. Jakobsen), 50:40 L. Lassen (J. Jensen) -
35:35 I. Kablukov (S. Lesnuchin, V. Buravčikov), 47:10 A. Popov (A. Glinkin, M. Varnakov)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 22:36, spectators: 1943 

Denmark – France                       4:3ps (1:0, 2:3, 0:0)
16:12, 29:46 N. Hardt (J. Jensen), 36:32 3-3 N. Hardt (J. Jakobsen), penalty-shot: J. Jakobsen - 
32:30 J. Desrosiers (K. Hecquefeille), 35:47 J. Romand (V. Bachet), 38:39 J. Albert (J. Romand)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:29, spectators: 850 

1. Denmark                      2 1 1 0 0 7:5 5
2. Russia                       2 1 0 0 1 7:3 3
3. France                       2 0 0 1 1 3:9 1  

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1. HARDT, Nichlas           DEN  2  5  0  5  +2  0
 2. JAKOBSEN, Julian         DEN  2  1  3  4  +2  2
 3. POPOV, Andrej            RUS  2  2  1  3  +2  0
    VARNAKOV, Michail        RUS  2  2  1  3  +2  0
 5. ROMAND, Jeremie          FRA  2  1  1  2  +1  0
    ANIKEJENKO, Vitalij      RUS  2  1  1  2  +2  0
    BELOV, Anton             RUS  2  0  2  2  +1  0
    JENSEN, Jesper           DEN  2  0  2  2  +2  6
    GLINKIN, Anton           RUS  2  0  2  2  +2  4

 Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%   
 1. ŠIKIN, Dmitrij           RUS  2  120:00  1  3  1.50  37  92.5
 2. ANDERSEN, Frederik       DEN  2  125:00  0  5  2.40  61  92.4
 3. LHENRY, Fabrice          FRA  2  125:00  0  8  3.84  67  89.3

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Denmark                      2  3  12  25.00  0  0  12  100.00  0
France                       2  0  10  0 .00  0  4  18   77.78  0
Russia                       2  4  18  22.22  0  3  10   70.00  0 

S.H.A.

EIHC Tournament, 10.-12.2.2011, Lørenskog, Norway

EIHC Tournament

Latvia - Ukraine                       1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
36:44 L. Bajaruns (G. Meija, S. Durdins) - 2:57 V. Polonickyj (O. Šafarenko, O. Materuchin),
27:45 O. Bobkin (V. Litvinenko, A. Gnidenko)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 27:33, spectators: 1175 

Norway – Italy                         3:4 (1:1, 0:2, 2:1)
16:09 A. Bonsaksen (M. Holtet, M. Laumann Ylven), 53:02 P.-Å. Skrøder (M. Røymark, M. Holtet),
59:49 M. Trygg (K. Forsberg, H. Solberg) - 5:21 L. Felicetti (M. De Marchi), 
22:35 L. Ansoldi (L. Aquino, N. Plastino), 24:09 R. Watson (N. Fontanive), 41:41 A. Lutz (I. Gruber, J. Pittis)
Penalties: 8:12, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:12, spectators: 1175 

Latvia - Italy                         7:1 (3:0, 2:0, 2:1)
1:02 J. Štāls (A. Bērziņš, K. Saulietis), 10:32 R. Bukarts (A. Džeriņš, M. Jass), 
17:49 A. Džeriņš (R. Bukarts, G. Meija), 25:03 K. Saulietis (J. Štāls, A. Bērziņš),
31:10 G. Meija (A. Džeriņš, M. Jass), 44:58 R. Bukarts (G. Pujacs, J. Andersons), 
56:26 K. Saulietis (M. Širokovs, A. Bērziņš) - 46:01 S. Marchetti (L. Aquino, J. Pittis)
Penalties: 8:12 and M. Sirokovs (LAT), M. Souza (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:21, 
spectators: 1048
 
Norway – Ukraine                       0:1ps
penalty-shot: D. Cyrul
SOG: 31-26, Att.: 1048, PIM: 41-20
Penalties: 8:10 and O. K. Tollefsen (NOR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:26, 
spectators: 1048
 
Italy – Ukraine                        3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
10:17 L. Ansoldi (N. Fontanive, M. Souza), 37:53 L. Ansoldi (N. Fontanive, A. Hofer), 
53:13 L. Aquino (A. Bernard, N. Plastino) - 28:34 A. Bondarjev (D. Cyrul, O. Timčenko)
Penalties: 9:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:29, spectators: 1367
 
Norway - Latvia                        4:5 (1:2, 2:2, 1:1)
17:17 T. Kristiansen (P. Lorentzen, O. K. Tollefsen), 32:47 Ch. Dahl-Andersen (S. Espeland, P. Lorentzen), 
39:58 S. Espeland (P.-A. Skroder, M. Røymark), 59:44 P.-Å. Skrøder (M. Røymark, O. K. Tollefsen) - 
16:08 A. Džeriņš (G. Meija), 19:59 R. Bukarts (G. Pujacs, A. Iliško), 22:02 K. Saulietis (J. Štāls, A.Bērziņš),
29:04 A. Džeriņš (G. Meija, G. Pujacs), 54:24 J. Andersons (G. Meija, R. Bukarts)
Penalties: 12:16 P.-A. Skroder, H. Solberg (NOR) 10min, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 32:18, spectators: 1367


1. Latvia                       3 2 0 0 1 13: 7 6
2. Italy                        3 2 0 0 1  8:11 6
3. Ukraine                      3 1 1 0 1  4: 4 5
4. Norway                       3 0 0 1 2  7:10 1

Scoring Leaders                 GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM
 1. MEIJA, Gints             LAT  3  1  5  6  +4  2
 2. BUKARTS, Roberts         LAT  3  3  2  5  +4  8
    DZERINS, Andris          LAT  3  3  2  5  +4  2
 4. SAULIETIS, Kaspars       LAT  3  3  1  4  +2  6
    BERZINS, Armands         LAT  3  0  4  4  +4  8
 6. ANSOLDI, Luca            ITA  3  3  0  3  -2 12
    SKRODER, Per-Age         NOR  3  2  1  3   0 18
    STALS, Juris             LAT  3  1  2  3  +2  2
    AQUINO, Luciano          ITA  3  1  2  3  +1  6
    ROYMARK, Martin          NOR  3  0  3  3  -1  2
    FONTANIVE, Nicola        ITA  3  0  3  3  -3  2
    PUJACS, Georgijs         LAT  3  0  3  3  +3  0
   

Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA   GAA  SV  SV%
 1. VOLDEN, Lars             NOR  1   65:00  0  0  0.00  25 100.0
 2. SIMČUK, Kostantin        UKR  3  183:37  1  4  1.31  83  95.4
 3. LUSINS, Edgars           LAT  2  119:57  0  5  2.50  48  90.6
 4. BELLISSIMO, Daniel       ITA  3  140:00  0  6  2.57  79  92.9
 5. GROTNES, Pal             NOR  2  100:30  0  8  4.78  16  66.7

                            POWER PLAY               PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
 1. Italy                       3  4  14  28.57  1  3  28  89.29  0
 2. Latvia                      3  4  21  19.05  0  5  24  79.17  0 
 3. Norway                      3  4  29  13.79  0  6  18  66.67  1
 4. Ukraine                     3  3  22  13.64  0  1  16  93.75  0

S.H.A.

IHC Tournament, 11.-12.2.2011, Puigcerdà, Spain

Serbia and Slovenia U23 retreated,
also were played only exhibition matches

Spain - Romania                        2:7 (2:4, 0:1, 0:2)
11:44 P. Munoz (R. Morer), 12:05 A. Betran (Desiderio Perez) - 5:23 E. Moldovan (I. Nagy),
9:25 T. Petres (A. Goga), 10:51 I. Nagy (T. Petres, C. Nagy), 17:27 R. Gliga (A. Goga, A. Zsombor),
33:36 I. Stavo (R. Gliga), 44:03 E. Moldovan, 45:43 T. Becze (I. Nagy)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:2, shots: 21:37, spectators: 75
 
Spain - Romania                        2:7 (0:1, 2:6, 0:0)
24:54 O. Boronat (Desiderio Perez, A. Betran), 39:36 A. Betran (J. A. Biec) - 
16:07 J. Pisarenko (T. Basilidesz, A. Goga), 21:29 C. Nagy (E. Moldovan), 23:26 E. Moldovan (A. Goga),
25:30 O. Biro (P. Szabolcs), 26:03 Z. Molnar (A. Goga, K. Endre), 27:53 E. Moldovan (J. Pisarenko),
30:19 B. Zsolt (P. Szabolcs, C. Nagy)
Penalties: 12:15 and S. Barnola (ESP), T. Basilidesz (ROM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 29:35, 
spectators: 200

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Challenge

EHCh is a pre World Championship preparation games of top twelve European countries

30.3.2011 Umeå (SWE)         Sweden - Latvia              4:1   (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
31.3.2011 Rosenheim (GER)    Germany - Austria            7:0   (1:0, 2:0, 4:0)
 1.4.2011 Smolensk (RUS)     Russia - Belarus             3:2ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
 1.4.2011 Lahti (FIN)        Finland - Slovakia           3:1   (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
 1.4.2011 Gjøvik (NOR)       Norway - Czech Republic      1:2   (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
 1.4.2011 Skellefteå (SWE)   Sweden - Latvia              7:4   (0:1, 4:2, 3:1)
 1.4.2011 Bellinzona (SUI)   Switzerland - Denmark        4:1   (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
 1.4.2011 Landshut (GER)     Germany - Austria            4:2   (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
 2.4.2011 Gjøvik (NOR)       Norway - Czech Republic      1:2   (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
 2.4.2011 Kuovala (FIN)      Finland - Slovakia           3:2   (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
 2.4.2011 Smolensk (RUS)     Russia - Belarus             4:6   (1:1, 2:4, 1:1)
 3.4.2011 Ambrì (SUI)        Switzerland - Denmark        2:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
 6.4.2011 Halmstad (SWE)     Sweden - Germany             2:1   (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
 7.4.2011 Riga (LAT)         Latvia - Finland             0:5   (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
 7.4.2011 Rødovre (DEN)      Denmark - Norway             1:4   (0:0, 1:0, 0:3)
 8.4.2011 Trenčín (SVK)      Slovakia - Austria           4:0   (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
 8.4.2011 Minsk (BLR)        Belarus - Czech Republic     3:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0)
 8.4.2011 Riga (LAT)         Latvia - Finland             3:5   (1:1, 2:2, 0:2)
 8.4.2011 Gothenburg (SWE)   Sweden - Germany             2:0   (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
 8.4.2011 Fribourg (SUI)     Switzerland - Russia         4:2   (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
 9.4.2011 Bobruisk (BLR)     Belarus - Czech Republic     2:3   (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
 9.4.2011 Trenčín (SVK)      Slovakia - Austria           5:3   (0:0, 2:3, 3:0)
 9.4.2011 Gladsaxe (DEN)     Denmark - Norway             4:2   (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
10.4.2011 Rapperswil (SUI)   Switzerland - Russia         5:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
13.4.2011 Košice (SVK)       Slovakia - Sweden            2:5   (2:2, 0:0, 0:3)
13.4.2011 Innsbruck (AUT)    Austria - Latvia             5:4ps (0:0, 3:2, 1:2, 0:0)
14.4.2011 Bremerhaven (GER)  Germany - Finland            2:4   (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
14.4.2011 Innsbruck (AUT)    Austria - Latvia             2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
15.4.2011 Košice (SVK)       Slovakia - Sweden            5:1   (2:0, 3:1, 0:0)
15.4.2011 Litvínov (CZE)     Czech Republic - Switzerland 1:0   (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
15.4.2011 Minsk (BLR)        Belarus - Denmark            3:4ps (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0)
15.4.2011 Nordhorn (GER)     Germany - Finland            4:2   (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
16.4.2011 Soligorsk (BLR)    Belarus - Denmark            7:1   (5:0, 2:0, 0:1)
16.4.2011 St.Peterburg (RUS) Russia - Norway              4:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
16.4.2011 Litvínov (CZE)     Czech Republic - Switzerland 2:3   (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
17.4.2011 St.Peterburg (RUS) Russia - Norway              6:2   (3:2, 2:0, 1:0)
 1. Suomi Finland                   6 5 0 0 1 24:10 15
 2. Sverige Sweden                    6 5 0 0 1 21:13 15
 3. Česko Czech Republic            6 4 0 1 1 12:10 13
 4. Schweiz Switzerland               6 3 1 1 1 18:12 12
 5. Belarus Belarus                   6 2 1 2 1 23:17 10
 6. Deutschland Germany                   6 3 0 0 3 18:12  9
 7. Slovensko Slovakia                  6 3 0 0 3 19:15  9
 8. Rossija Russia                    6 1 2 1 2 23:22  8
 9. Danmark Denmark                   6 1 2 0 3 14:21  7
10. Norge Norway                    6 1 0 1 4 13:19  4
11. Latvija Latvia                    6 0 1 1 4 15:28  3
12. Österreich Austria                   6 0 1 1 4 12:27  3

S.H.A.

7th 2011 Asian Winter Games
28.1.-6.2.2011, Astana, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Asian Winter Games

Men's Top Division

1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                KAZ   4:1   9:1  14:1  35:0   4 4 0 0 0 62: 3 12
2. Nippon Japan                     1:4   JPN   6:1   7:1  18:0   4 3 0 0 1 32: 6  9
3. South Korea Korea                     1:14  1:6   KOR  11:1  22:0   4 2 0 0 2 35:21  6
4. PR of China China                     1:14  1:7   1:11  CHN  10:1   4 1 0 0 3 13:33  3
5. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            0:35  0:18  0:22  1:10  CHT   4 0 0 0 4  1:85  0

Men's Premier Division

1. Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan                KYR  15:4  14:0  13:3  23:2  15:4  15:10  6 6 0 0 0 95: 13 18
2. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  4:15  THA   9:2   7:1  16:1   5:3  29:0   6 5 0 0 1 70: 22 15
3. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      0:14  2:9   UAE   9:1   7:1   5:2  25:0   6 4 0 0 2 48: 27 12
4. Mongolia Mongolia                  3:13  1:7   1:9   MON   6:5   3:2  21:1   6 3 0 0 3 35: 37  9
5. Malaysia Malaysia                  2:23  1:16  1:7   5:6   MAL  12:7  25:0   6 2 0 0 4 46: 59  6
6. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    4:15  3:5   2:5   2:3   7:12  KUW  23:0   6 1 0 0 5 41: 40  3
7. Mamlakat al-Bahrayn Bahrain                  10:15  0:29  0:25  1:21  0:25  0:23  BHR   6 0 0 0 6 11:138  0

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup of Asia

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 HK    5:4   7:5   6:1  13:0  15:0   5 5 0 0 0 46: 10 15
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      4:5   UAE   6:3   2:0   8:0  10:0   5 4 0 0 1 30:  8 12
3. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  5:7   3:6   THA   6:3   8:3  29:0   5 3 0 0 2 51: 19  9
4. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    1:6   0:2   3:6   KUW   8:3  39:2   5 2 0 0 3 41: 19  6
5. Macau Macau                     0:13  0:8   3:8   3:8   MAC   8:0   5 1 0 0 4 14: 37  3
6. India India                     0:15  0:10  0:29  2:39  0:8   IND   5 0 0 0 5  2:101  0

Best Players: King Chi Ho (HK) - Likit Neimwan (Tha) - Juma Al Dhaheri (UAE)
MVP: Jasper Tang (HK)
Best Coach: Dong Yan (MAC)

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

1st round, 24. - 26. 9. 2010

Group A
1. Espana CH Jaca                   JAC   7:1  15:0         2 2 0 0 22: 1 6
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Ankara Univesity SK       1:7   ANK   8:3         2 1 0 1  9:10 3
Jisrael Bat Yam HC                   0:15  3:8   BAT         2 0 0 2  3:23 0

2nd Round, 22.-24.10.2010

Group B, Tilburg Netherlands
1. Polska Cracovia Krakow           CRA   9:1   5:4  10:1   3 3 0 0 24: 6 9
2. Eesti Kohtla-Järve Viru Sputnik 1:9   KOH   7:4   5:3   3 2 0 1 13: 1 6
3. Nederland Tilburg Trappers          4:5   4:7   TIL   8:2   3 1 0 2 16:14 3
4. Espana CH Jaca                   JAC   1:10  3:5   2:8   2 2 0 0  6:23 0

Group C, Maribor, Slovenia
1. Romania SC Miercurea Ciuc         SC    4:3   8:3   2:5   3 2 0 1 14:11 6
2. Kazakstan Sary-Arka Karaganda       3:4   KAR   6:2   7:0   3 2 0 1 16: 6 6
3. Slovenija HDK Maribor               3:8   2:6   HDK   3:2   3 1 0 2  8:16 3
4. Magyarország Dab Dunaujvaros           5:2   0:7   2:3   DAB   3 1 0 2  7:12 3

3rd round, 26.-28.11.2010

Group D, Rouen, France
1. France Rouen Dragons             ROU   7:3   1:2ot 4:1   3 2 1 0 0 12: 6 7
2. Great Britain Coventry Blaze            3:7   COV   6:1   6:1   3 2 0 0 1 15: 9 6
3. Polska Cracovia Krakow           2:1ot 1:6   CRA   7:5   3 1 1 0 1 10:12 5
4. Latvija Liepajas Metalurgs        1:4   1:6   5:7   LIEP  3 0 0 0 3  7:17 0

Group E, Asiago, Italy
1. Danmark SønderjyskE Vojens        SON   4:3ps 3:2   5:3   3 2 1 0 0 12: 8 8
2. Italia HC Asiago                 3:4ps ASI   4:3ps 6:1   3 1 1 1 0 13: 8 6
3. Ukrajina Sokol Kyiv                2:3   3:4ps KYIV  7:4   3 1 0 1 1 12:11 4
1. Romania SC Miercurea Ciuc         3:5   1:6   4:7   SC    3 0 0 0 3  8:18 0

Super Final, 14.-16.1.2011

Group F, Minsk, Belarus
1. Belarus Junosť Minsk              JUN   4:3   2:1   4:2   3 3 0 0 0 10: 6 9
2. Österreich Red Bull Salzburg         3:4   SAL   3:2   6:1   3 2 0 0 1 12: 7 6
3. Danmark SønderjyskE Vojens        1:2   2:3   SON   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. France Rouen Dragons             2:4   1:6   2:3   ROU   3 0 0 0 3  5:13 0

Best Players: Mika Oksa (MINSK) - Dustin VanBallegooie (SønderjyskE) - Ryan Duncan (Salzburg)

Media All-Star Team: Mika Oksa (Yunost) - Alexej Baranov (Yunost), Dustin VanBallegooie (SønderjyskE) -
Ramzi Abid (Salzburg), Carl Mallette (Rouen), Ryan Duncan (Salzburg)

S.H.A.

European Trophy

European Trophy

HIFK Helsinki - Eisbären Berlin        3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
23:06 S. Liivik (E. Del Grosso), 29:30 M. Wärn (J.-P. Haataja, J. Töykkälä), 
59:37 M. Järventie (J.-P. Haataja, M. Kankaanperä) - 2:43 S. Felski, 52:38 C. Braun (P. Pohl)
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 5x2+1x25() - 6x2 SOG: 18-29 Att: 971
Penalties: 5:6 and L. Petrell (IFK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: , spectators: 

Jokerit Helsinki - Adler Mannheim      2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
30:06 S. Ben-Amor (O. Saarinen, O. Väänänen), 54:55 J. Hentunen (V. Hämäläinen) - 
25:25 N. Robinson (M. Kink, M. Scalzo)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:11, spectators: 1547 

Vålerenga IF - Sparta Praha            1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
7:58 L. E. Lund (M. Trygg, B. Evans) - 8:55 R. Smoleňák (D. Výborný), 
16:22 T. Kůrka (M. Bartánus, J. Vykoukal), 38:29 D. Pacovský (M. Podlešák), 54:29 P. Kafka (D. Tůma)
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:34, spectators: 1289 

Linköpings HC - Färjestads BK          1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
55:07 E. Lindhagen (M. Johansson, A. Molinder) - 14:56 R. Sterner (H. Björklund, A. Grundel),
19:30 R. Wallin (J. Junland)
Penalties: 12:7 and A. Jämtin (LIN) 2x10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:31, 
spectators: 1227 

Kärpät Oulu - EC Red Bull Salzburg     3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
11:21 I. Memonen (T. Stålhammar, V. Sičák), 20:24 K. Kreps (M. Luomala, K. Kuusela), 
31:48 M. Alikoski (V. Karppinen, R. Toivo) - 
35:27 D. Manderson (D. Welser, A. Lakos), 58:43 D. Lynch (R. Duncan)
Penalties: 7:7 and R. Abid (SALZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:26, spectators: 2034 

TPS Turku - ZSC Lions                  5:4 (2:1, 3:2, 0:1)
0:12 M. Valery-Trabucco (M. Kivenmäki, V. Vahalahti), 0:27 M. Virtala (J. Hattunen, A. Erkinjuntti),
23:00 M. Valery-Trabucco (V. Vahalahti, M. Kivenmäki), 31:54 S. Venäläinen (M. Birner, J. Skålberg), 
33:13 M. Huczkowski (T. Kluuskeri, M. Laine) - 12:27 A. Ambühl (A. Wichser, M. Bastl), 
21:19 A. Wichser (D. Westcott, P. Geering), 34:13 A. Krutov (D. Westcott, B. Down), 
50:56 A. Ambühl (D. Westcott, A. Wichser)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:33, spectators: 1956 

Tappara Tampere - SC Bern              1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
42:25 T. Pekkala (T. Vänttinen, J. Turkulainen) - 7:26 P. Furrer (M. Reichert, B. McLean),
25:57 J.P. Vigier (B. McLean), 30:08 Ch. Dubé (R. Gardner, J. Kwiatkowski), 
58:57 C. Neuenschwander (T. Scherwey, E. Froidevaux)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 23:25, spectators: 1018 

Malmö Redhawks - Frölunda Indians      1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
53:31 P. Nevalainen (R. Weihager, J. Mattsson) - 
27:38 T. Kallio (N. Andersson, A. Karlsson), 29:05 N. Lasu (J. Lundqvist)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:31, spectators: 1270 

Frölunda Indians - HV71                1:8 (0:5, 1:2, 0:1)
25:41 C. Klingberg - 2:12 S. Önerud (J. Fasth, J. Lindström), 3:27 K. Beech (K. Piroš),
9:15 K. Beech (J. Voutilainen, P. Puistola), 10:08 A. Petersson (O. Sundh, A. Falk),
5 13:05 A. Petersson (A. Falk), 29:22 K. Beech (M. Thörnberg, N. Torp), 32:13 K. Piroš (K. Beech),
51:22 J. Lindström (K. Piroš)
Penalties: 5:7 and J. Lundqvist (FRÖ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 3020 

Jokerit Helsinki - Eisbären Berlin     7:2 (1:0, 3:1, 3:1)
12:53 J.-M. Juutilainen (T. Pallassalo, O. Vauhkonen), 30:08 J. Lahti (A. Kerälä), 
31:33 V. Hämäläinen (O. Saarinen, O. Väänänen), 33:42 J.-M. Juutilainen (O. Vauhkonen),
48:03 S. Ben-Amor (O. Väänänen, M. Kauppinen), 51:50 A.-J. Niemi (B. Gallagher, J. Dehner),
57:57 J.-M. Juutilainen (H. Koivisto, S. Ben-Amor) - 
31:03 S. Felski (T. Supis, F. Busch), 49:53 J. Sharrow (C. Braun, A. Rankel)
Penalties: 8:11 and D. Walser (BER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 1423 

HIFK Helsinki - Sparta Praha           5:3 (4:1, 1:0, 0:2)
8:41 E. Barlow (T. Ramstedt, M. Kousa), 9:49 S. Liivik (R. Nyholm, N. Piiparinen), 
15:16 T. Ramstedt (E. Barlow, J. Ahtola), 19:34 J.-P. Haataja (A. Vallin, E. Del Grosso),
27:36 M. Kousa (E. Barlow, T. Ramstedt) - 18:04 M. Broš (D. Výborný, M. Bartánus), 
49:07 O. Kratěna (R. Smoleňák, J. Hanzlík), 56:09 D. Výborný (O. Kratěna, J. Hanzlík)
Penalties: 6:9 and D. O'Brien (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: , spectators: 

Vålerenga IF - Adler Mannheim          3:2so (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
10:05 S. Thoresen (L. E. Lund, M. Trygg), 26:35 S. Thoresen (R. Hesler, T. Maxwell), 
penalty-shot: M. McCutcheon - 3:00 J. Pollock (M. Periard), 7:04 F. Methot (N. Robinson, C. MacDonald) 
Penalties: 9:13 and B. Evans (VAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:23, spectators: 1132 

Djurgårdens IF - Linköpings HC         5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
8:14 M. Kempe (T. Eriksson, N. Falk), 18:17 J. Boumedienne (S. Lassen, M. Krüger),
18:57 J. Ölvestad (N. Ekman, K. Lennhammer), 27:54 T. Eriksson (K. Lennhammer, M. Kempe),
44:23 M. Tjärnqvist (J. Boumedienne, M. Krüger)
Penalties: 4:9 and N. Ekman (DIF) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:31, spectators: 2994 

TPS Turku - SC Bern                    4:3 (3:0, 0:0, 1:3)
14:55 S. Venäläinen (M. Birner, J. Hauhtonen), 15:17 M. Valery-Trabucco (M. Kivenmäki, V. Vahalahti),
16:42 M. Birner (J. Hauhtonen, S. Venäläinen), 48:08 M. Kivenmäki (M. Valery-Trabucco, V. Vahalahti) -
50:59 R. Gardner (Ch. Dubé, T. Roche), 55:58 S. Gamache (R. Gardner, T. Roche), 
59:19 B. McLean (S. Gamache, P. Furrer)
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21:33 Att: 2010
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 21:33, spectators: 2010 

Kärpät Oulu - ZSC Lions                4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
8:32 J. Kemppainen (J. Donskoi, A. Ohtamaa), 15:06 K. Kuusela (I. Mikkola, J. Junttila),
36:40 K. Kuusela (J. Jokinen, K. Kreps), 49:37 T. Stålhammar (J. Donskoi, A. Ohtamaa)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:32, spectators: 2555 

Tappara Tampere - EC Red Bull Salzburg 3:4ot (0:0, 3:1, 0:2, 0:1)
24:20 J. Virpiö, 25:42 A. Kangasniemi (J. Virpiö, L. Korhonen), 35:27 P. Saravo (T. Koskela, J. Halme) - 
34:01 R. Abid (R. Duncan, D. Bois), 44:21 M. Latusa (D. Welser), 48:59 T. Koch (M. Trattnig),
63:10 M. Pewal (D. Lynch, T. Koch)
Penalties: 11:13, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 42:46, spectators: 308 

HV71 - Malmö Redhawks                  5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
8:36 D. Rahimi (M. Thörnberg), 25:36 A. Falk (F. Bremberg), 25:50 A. Petersson (D. Grillfors),
29:14 F. Bremberg, 57:27 K. Beech (K. Piroš, D. Grillfors) - 
13:28 T. Larsson (V. Öhman, M. Wahlberg), 36:01 J. Mattsson
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:24, spectators: 1523 

Vålerenga IF - Eisbären Berlin         1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
29:35 M. McCutcheon (L. E. Lund, M. Trygg) - 0:19 L. Braun (M. Christensen, F. Busch),
20:40 M. Christensen (F. Busch), 27:57 L. Braun (M. Christensen, F. Busch),
30:34 J. Baxmann (J. Friesen, J. Sharrow), 53:00 L. Braun (F. Busch, M. Christensen)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:27, spectators: 968 

Färjestads BK - Djurgårdens IF         2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
2:39 P. Prestberg (R. Wallin), 11:14 R. Wallin (Ch. Berglund, P. Prestberg) -
20:35 K. Ottosson (N. Ekman, J. Ölvestad)
Penalties: 11:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:26, spectators: 1300  

HIFK - Adler Mannheim                  1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
26:31 T. Ramstedt (M. Kankaanperä, J. Ahtola) - 9:32 S. King (R. Arendt, S. Butenschön),
15:57 M. Scalzo (R. Arendt)
Penalties: 5:9 and I. Melart (IFK) 10 min 1x25min (IFK), 2x10 min, 1x20 min, 1x 25 min (ADL), 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:27, spectators: 679 

Jokerit - Sparta Praha                 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
9:15 D. Výborný, 38:43 T. Kůrka (D. O'Brien, J. Vykoukal)PP
Penalties: 5:4 and R. Smoleňák (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:27, spectators: 1383 

Kärpät Oulu - SC Bern                  3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
11:21 K. Kreps (K. Kuusela), 43:54 K. Kreps, 58:49 K. Kuusela (V. Sičák, K. Kreps) -
11:57 M. Plüss (A. Hänni, C. Neuenschwander), 48:40 R. Gardner (J. Vermin, A. Hänni)
Penalties: 5:7 and J. Keränen (OULU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:27, spectators: 2324 

Tappara - ZSC Lions                    3:6 (0:2, 1:3, 2:1)
28:58 N. Lucenius (J. Halme, K. Strömberg), 40:59 T. Vänttinen (K. Strömberg, N. Lucenius), 
54:29 J. Liimatainen (T. Vänttinen, K. Strömberg) - 6:54 A. Ambühl (P. Schommer, C. Murphy),
15:04 A. Krutov (M. Seger), 30:22 D. Pittis (P. Bärtschi, L. Flüeler), 
36:57 C. Murphy (P. Bärtschi, D. Pittis), 39:04 D. Pittis (D. Westcott), 58:28 M. Bastl
Penalties: 7:7 and N. Lucenius (TAP), D. Schnyder (ZSC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:38, 

TPS Turku - EC Red Bull Salzburg       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
2:49 D. Welser (M. Latusa, S. Regier), 39:32 A. Lakos (T. Koch), 44:20 M. Latusa (T. Koch, S. Regier)
Penalties: 6:9 and M. Virtala (TPS), R. Abid (SAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:24, spectators: 2016 

Sparta Praha - Färjestads BK           5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
29:14 O. Kratěna (L. Bolf), 39:10 D. Pacovský (M. Zacpálek), 46:31 P. Macholda (T. Kůrka), 49:16 R. Smoleňák,
52:49 M. Bartánus (P. Kafka) - 59:57 A. Grundel (J. Brodin, P. Lundh)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:27, spectators: 1423 

Jokerit Helsinki - HIFK Helsinki       3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1:07 J. Lahti (A. Kerälä, T. Pulkkinen), 9:48 J.-M. Juutilainen (T. Pulkkinen, J. Ölander),
58:53 A.-J. Niemi - 51:12 N. Piiparinen (T. Järvinen, J. Ahtola)
Penalties: 5:7 and E.Barlow, M. Kankaanperä (IFK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 17:16, 
spectators: 2004
 
Adler Mannheim - Djurgårdens IF        3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
28:46 N. Robinson (J. Pollock, C. MacDonald), 35:03 R. Dietrich (J. Papineau, R. Arendt),
50:23 F. Methot (M. Periard, J. Pollock)
Penalties: ,6:4 and S. Butenschön (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:35, spectators: 10157 

Eisbären Berlin - Linköpings HC        4:3so (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
14:32 J. Friesen (T.J. Mulock, A. Rankel), 24:37 F. Busch (M. Christensen, L. Braun), 
34:24 A. Rankel (T.J. Mulock, J. Friesen). penalty-shot: J. Friesen - 
2:59 N. Hävelid (E. Lindhagen, E. Andersson), 26:20 A. Molinder (N. Hävelid, E. Lindhagen),
29:54 J. Hlaváč (J. Hlinka, E. Andersson)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:30, spectators: 1714 

TPS Turku - Kärpät Oulu                4:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
15:07 M. Nordlund (A. Erkinjuntti, J. Hattunen), 18:52 T. Plíhal,
42:35 M. Nordlund (J. Järvinen, J. Hauhtonen), 61:52 T. Plíhal (M. Valery-Trabucco, S. Venäläinen) - 
32:23 V. Sičák, 54:03 J. Donskoi (J. Junttila, J. Komulainen), 55:07 V. Sičák (M. Luomala, K. Kuusela)
Penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:33, spectators: 2285 

Red Bull Salzburg - Frölunda Indians   4:5ot (1:2,1:2, 2:0, 0:1)
17:57 R. Abid (D. Bois), 20:28 R. Abid (D. Welser), 40:32 T. Koch (D. Lynch), 59:45 D. Lynch (D. Welser) - 
1:58 C. Klingberg (O. Hedman), 3:28 P. Andersson, 33:35 N. Andersson, 36:11 M. Pyörälä (T. Koivisto),
64:22 H. Tömmernes (A. Karlsson)
Penalties: 8:12 and M. Trattnig (SAL) match penalty, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 32:35, spectators: 1308 

ZSC Lions - HV71                       1:6 (1:5, 0:1, 0:0)
5:36 A. Ambühl (P. Geering) - 3:46 O. Sundh (A. Petersson), 15:35 K. Beech (D. Grillfors, F. Bremberg),
16:00 A. Falk (D. Grillfors, A. Petersson), 16:28 D. Rahimi (S. Önerud), 17:05 M. Thörnberg (J. Voutilainen)
52:46 K. Beech (F. Bremberg, K. Piroš)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 31:43, spectators: 950 

SC Bern - Malmö Redhawks               5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
17:59 T. Scherwey (S. Gamache, E. Froidevaux), 20:29 M. Reichert (B. McLean, J.P. Vigier), 
21:57 S. Gamache (T. Scherwey, E. Froidevaux), 29:36 J.P. Vigier (A. Hänni, B. McLean), 
56:31 B. McLean (J. Krueger, P. Furrer) - 18:20 C. Söderberg (J. Mattsson)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:27, spectators: 528 

Sparta Praha - Djurgårdens IF          0:1so (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Penalty-shot: D. Widing
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: , spectators: 1973 

Jokerit Helsinki - Vålerenga IF        2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
15:53 O. Saarinen (H. Koivisto, J. Ölander), 49:31 A. Kerälä (J. Lahti, T. Pulkkinen) - 
18:36 M. McCutcheon (J. Oppøyen)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:15, spectators: 964 

Eisbären Berlin - Färjestads BK        5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:2)
3:39 J. Friesen (A. Rankel, T.J. Mulock), 28:32 Ch. Hahn (D. Weiß), 33:20 J. Sharrow (T.J. Mulock, A. Rankel) -
50:30 L. Braun (F. Busch, J. Sharrow), 53:42 S. Ustorf (T. Mulock, A. Weiß) -
43:03 P. Prestberg (Ch. Berglund, R. Wallin), 44:52 M. Paulsson (R. Sterner, D. Umicevic)
Penalties: 7:10 and P. Prestberg (10 min), powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:34, spectators: 8000 

Adler Mannheim - Linköpings HC         4:5ps (3:3, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
5:17 C. MacDonald (N. Robinson, F. Methot), 6:32 M. Plachta (R. Dietrich),  
14:56 N. Robinson (C. MacDonald, F. Methot), 30:55 S. King (R. Arendt, J. Papineau) - 
5:57 P. Zackrisson (A. Jämtin, J. Hlaváč), 10:57 J. Hlaváč (N. Hävelid), 
13:42 P. Zackrisson (J. Hlaváč, A. Jämtin), 58:21 N. Hävelid (M. Johansson, P. Petterström),
penalty-shot: M. Johansson
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 30:43, spectators: 5780 

SC Bern - HV71                         5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
12:24 P. Furrer (J. Krueger, B. McLean), 22:26 T. Roche (Ch. Dubé), 30:37 A. Hänni (D. Jobin, J.P. Vigier),
54:31 R. Gardner (T. Roche, I, Rüthemann), 59:42 B. McLean (T. Roche) - 45:16 J. Williamsson
Penalties: 8:8 and J. Kwiatkowski (BERN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 32:35, spectators: 556 

Kärpät Oulu - Tappara                  3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
3:09 M. Lehtonen (K. Kreps, M. Luomala), 5:28 M. Alikoski (J. Keränen, V. Karppinen),
59:59 I. Mikkola (M. Luomala, A. Ohtamaa) - 13:44 A. Kangasniemi (J. Leimu, J. Nieminen),
33:55 L. Korhonen (T. Pekkala)
Penalties: 8:6 and M. Lehtonen (OULU), N. Lucenius (TAP), J. Leimu (TAP) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 41:30, spectators: 3221

EC Red Bull Salzburg - Malmö Redhawks  2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
16:21 M. Pewal (M. Trattnig, T. Koch), 28:02 R. Abid (R. Duncan, D. Welser) - 
26:54 M. Green (M. Wahlberg, R. Nilsson-Alvarez), 51:51 C. Söderberg, 62:29 R. Nilsson-Alvarez
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:39, spectators: 850 

ZSC Lions - Frölunda Indians           4:3 (0:0, 2:2, 1:1, 1:0)
27:19 A. Ambühl (A. Stoffel), 33:14 B. Down (P. Bärtschi, D. Pittis), 59:28 D. Pittis, 
64:17 T. Monnet (D. Pittis, D. Westcott) - 27:41 M. Johansson, 29:54 M. Johansson (N. Lasuú,
51:36 C. Klingberg (W. Wallén)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:50, spectators: 599

Eisbären Berlin - Djurgårdens IF       4:2 (1:1, 0:1, 3:0)
4:10 T. Mulock, 45:36 S. Felski (T.J. Mulock, F. Busch), 50:13 J. Friesen (A. Rankel, J. Sharrow), 
59:44 A. Weiß (A. Rankel) - 11:02 J. Ölvestad, 24:30 J. Boumedienne (Ch. Eklund, S. Söder)
Penalties: 5:4 and D. Brodin (DIF) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 27:25, 

Adler Mannheim - Färjestads BK         6:4 (2:0, 3:1, 1:3)
8:17 F. Methot (J. Pollock, C. MacDonald), 14:32 J. Pollock (M. Periard, F. Methot),
25:08 N. Robinson (M. Kink, D. Reul), 33:10 M. Scalzo, 38:33 F. Methot (Y. Seidenberg, J. Pollock),
58:21 J. Papineau (M. Scalzo, S. King) - 28:54 M. Paulsson (M. Johansson, D. Umicevic),
42:09 M. Johansson (P. Prestberg, M. Paulsson), 43:50 J. Junland (E. Kåberg, M. Holtet),
58:44 Ch. Berglund (J. Junland, D. Axelsson)
Penalties: 12:11 and S. Kink (MAN), J- Frögren, S. Lindström (FBK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 26:41, 
spectators: 5698

HIFK - Vålerenga IF                    7:3 (3:2, 2:0, 2:1)
0:59 J. Ahtola (T. Ramstedt, M. Kankaanperä), 3:24 M. Kankaanperä (T. Ramstedt, M. Kousa),
5:00 T. Tallberg (E. Pöysti), 32:17 T. Ramstedt (J. Ahtola), 33:43 T. Tallberg (M. Kousa, N. Piiparinen), 
44:06 V.-V. Vainiola (T. Ramstedt, A. Vallin), 58:08 M. Wärn (P. Wirtanen, K. Kuhta) -
9:00 M. Trygg (T. Enström, L. E. Lund), 16:56 M. Trygg (D. Bräck), 
49:50 J. Oppøyen (M. Rosseli Olsen, B. Evans)
Penalties: 6:8 and M. Kankaanperä, T. Ramstedt (IFK) 10 min, J. Ahtola (IFK), B. Evans (VAL) 
5min and game misconduct, K. Regan (VAL) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 26:21, spectators:  

Sparta Praha - Linköpings HC           0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
28:17 J. Andersson, 51:01 M. Johansson (J. Hlinka, P. Zackrisson)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: , spectators: 1471 

ZSC Lions - Malmö Redhawks             4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
9:03 B. Down (D. Westcott), 34:15 P. Bärtschi (B. Down, D. Pittis), 
42:10 B. Down (P. Schommer, D. Westcott), 58:16 P. Schommer - 36:25 J. Damgaard (V. Öhman, P. Nevalainen)
Penalties: 10:6 and A. Blomqvist (MAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 54:33, spectators: 450 

Tappara - TPS Turku                    0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
1:39 T. Plihal (S. Venäläinen), 6:29 M. Nordlund, 37:38 M. Kivenmäki (V. Vahalahti, V.-M. Vittasmäki)
Penalties: 8:3 and A. Kangasniemi, J. Honkanen (TAP), A.-P. Berg (TPS) 5 min and game misconduct, 

EC Red Bull Salzburg - HV71            3:4 (1:1, 0:2, 2:1)
1:05 M. Fischer (J. Champagne), 55:16 D. Bois (A. Lakos, T. Koch), 55:34 M. Latusa (D. Lynch, D. Welser) -
5:57 A. Petersson (J. Voutilainen, M. Thörnberg), 27:49 O. Fantenberg (K. Piroš), 
32:57 S. Önerud (J. Voutilainen, O. Fantenberg), 48:04 J. Voutilainen (M. Thörnberg, D. Grillfors)
Penalties: 7:9 and S.e Regier (RBS) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 31:38, 

SC Bern - Frölunda Indians             3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
4:11 T. Scherwey (C. Neuenschwander, M. Plüss), 33:19 M. Reichert (B. McLean, J.P. Vigier), 
57:16 R. Gardner (S. Gamache, M. Stettler) - 13:40 N. Andersson, 52:37 H. Tömmernes (N. Andersson, T. Koivisto)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 38:26, spectators: 801 

HC Sparta Praha - Adler Mannheim       6:1 (3:0, 2:0, 1:1)
6.57 J. Koreis (J. Hanzlík, T. Kůrka), 10.32 M. Gulaši (R. Phillipp), 12.50 K. Hromas (J. Koreis),
21.11 J. Hanzlík (D. Výborný), 38.10 T. Kůrka (M. Broš), 46.52 T. Kůrka(L. Bolf, M. Gulaši) -
40:11 C. MacDonald (M. Kink, M. Scalzo)
Penalties: 7:7 and D. Tůma, P. Husák (SPA), Y. Seidenberg, R. Dietrich (MAN) 5 min and game misconduct, 
J. Papineau (MAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 1785
HC Sparta Praha: Pöpperle - Husák, O´Brien, Philipp, Hanzlík, Žovinec, Gulaši, Bolf - Kůrka, Broš, Kafka - 
Pacovský, Výborný, Smoleňák - Koreis, Podlešák, Hromas - Tůma, Luňák, Karpov
Adler Mannheim: Brathwaite - Periard, Butenschön, Pollock, Dietrich, Mapes, Reul, Scalzo- Robinson, MacDonald, 
Kink - King, Arendt, Papineau - Plachta, El-Sayed, Mauer - Ritter, Methot, Seidenberg

Vålerenga IF - Färjestads BK           2:7 (0:2, 1:4, 1:1)
34:24 M. McCutcheon (M. Rosseli-Olsen), 57:31 M. McCutcheon (J. Oppøyen, L. E. Lund) - 
12:41 E. Kåberg (R. Sterner), 13:26 M. Sjögren (P. Åslund), 31:25 P. Åslund (A. Grundel, R. Sterner),
32:15 P. Åslund (D. Umicevic), 32:25 Ch. Berglund (P. Prestberg, S. Lindström), 
35:44 A. Grundel (M. Ševc, M. Sjögren), 48:43 A. Bastiansen (D. Umicevic)
Penalties: 9:8 and D. Axelsson (FBK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:2, shots: 14:37, spectators: 1389 

Djurgårdens IF - HIFK                  5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1)
18.45 M. Tjärnqvist (J. Boumedienne), 21:47 J. Norman (O. Eklund), 
39:03 J. Boumedienne (A. Holmqvist, J. Ölvestad), 40:53 J. Ölvestad (A. Holmqvist, J. Boumedienne),
42:20 T. Eriksson (M. Kempe) - 24:00 V.-V. Vainiola (A. Vallin, J. Ahtola), 29:56 M. Kurvinen (K. Kuhta),
45:35 N. Piiparinen (E. Del Grosso, K. Kuhta)
Penalties: 4:8 and F. Claesson (DIF), E. Del Grosso, V. Peltonen (HIFK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
J. Ahtola (HIFK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 31:27, spectators: 1891 

Linköpings HC - Jokerit                3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
6:53 J. Tolsa (M. Johansson, N. Hävelid), 30:14 M. Laumann Ylven (M. Johansson, P. Zackrisson),
57:29 M. Laumann Ylven(S. Karlsson) - 4:25 T. Pulkkinen (J. Lahti)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:24, spectators: 1879 

Frölunda HC - Tappara                  4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
21:27 J. Lundqvist (W. Wallén, C. Klingberg), 31:50 W. Wallén (C. Klingberg, J. Klingberg),
35:02 V. Backman (M. Pyörälä, T. Kallio), 59:03 V. Mäntymaa (N. Andersson, R. Hahl) - 
1:07 T. Pekkala (T. Koskela)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:19

Malmö Redhawks - TPS Turku             0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:24 S. Venäläinen (V. Vahalahti, M. Valery-Trebucco), 38:43 J. Skålberg (M. Kivenmäki),
59:03 M. Nordlund (M. Valery-Trabucco, S. Venäläinen)
Penalties: 14:10 and A. Blomqvist (MAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 23:34, spectators: 883 

EC Red Bull Salzburg - ZSC Lions       4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
29:00 R. Abid (M. Latusa, D. Welser), 38:56 R. Buncan (T. Koch, M. Trattnig), 54:20 S. Regier, 
55:20 R. Duncan (D. Bois, A. Lakos) - 37:47 P. Bärtschi (D. Pittis, D. Westcott), 
38:08 B. Down (M. Seger, D. Pittis)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:29, spectators: 800 

HV71 - Kärpät Oulu                     6:0 (3:0, 3:0, 0:0)
6:51 J. Lindström (J. Fasth), 8:18 O. Sundh (A. Petersson, A. Falk), 19:52 A. Almqvist (A. Falk, A. Petersson),
22:02 K. Beech (F. Bremberg), 27:47 K. Piroš (F. Bremberg), 31:00 S. Önerud (J. Fasth, J. Lindström)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 28:37, spectators: 1210 

Linköpings HC - HIFK                   0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
15:03 V. Peltonen (M. Granlund, |J. Töykkälä), 25:40 A. Vallin (J. Töykkälä, T. Ramstedt),
34:45 V.-V. Vainiola (T. Ramstedt, M. Kousa)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 50:33, spectators: 445 

Djurgårdens IF - Vålerenga IF          6:2 (2:0, 2:2, 2:0)
2:59 J. Ölvestad (K. Ottosson, M. Tjärnqvist), 15:56 D. Brodin (Ch. Eklund, A. Deilert),
20:50 D. Widing (N. Ekman, J. Norman), 36:16 D. Widing (N. Ekman), 
47:10 P. Cehlin (F. Claesson), 58:50 K. Ottoson (J. Boumedienne) - 
21:59 M. Trygg, 37:03 M. Rosseli Olsen (B. Evans, D. Sørvik)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:15, spectators: 1385 

Färjestads BK - Jokerit                2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
19:57 Ch. Berglund (M. Johansson, D. Umicevic), 59:44 R. Wallin (A. Grundel) - 
40:38 B. Eaves (M. Kauppinen, J. Hentunen)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:24, spectators: 1103 

Eisbären Berlin - HC Sparta Praha      5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
9:40 F. Busch (J. Sharrow, T. Mulock), 26:14 J. Sharrow (J. Friesen, D. Walser), 
27:05 T. Mulock (M. Christensen, S. Felski), 31:01 D. Pederson (|F. Busch, M. Christensen),
59:53 T.J. Mulock (F. Hördler) - 32:25 D. O'Brien (D. Výborný), 52:28 M. Podlešák (P. Macholda, J. Koreis)
Penalties: 11:12 and R.Smoleňák (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 37:29, spectators: 2150 

Malmö Redhawks - Kärpät Oulu           2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
8:05 C. Söderberg (M. Wahlberg, P. Nevalainen), 26:50 R. Nilsson-Alvarez (M. Wahlberg, C. Söderberg) - 
6:50 M. Luomala (K. Kreps, K. Kuusela), 10:22 I. Mikkola (K. Kuusela, K. Kreps),
35:21 K. Kuusela (J. Jokinen, K. Kreps), 41:09 K. Kreps (M. Luomala, K. Kuusela),
59:17 K. Kreps(J. Hedström, K. Kosenkorva)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:35, spectators: 489 

Frölunda HC - TPS Turku                7:6ot (3:3, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)
4:39 T. Kallio (H. Tömmernes), 15:04 P.-J. Axelsson (T. Koivisto, N. Andersson),
19:59 J. Sundström (J. Klingberg, T. Viklund), 21:10 P.-J. Axelsson (T. Kallio, N.Andersson),
55:52 R. Hahl (M. Mäenpää, N. Andersson), 59:11 O. Hedman (T. Kallio, R. Hahl), 62:42 T. Kallio - 
2:53 J. Skålberg (M. Kivenmäki), 15:51 M. Kivenmäki (M. Nordlund), 
18:06 M. Valery-Trabucco (V. Vahalahti, S. Venäläinen), 22:10 S. Venäläinen (M. Nordlund, V. Vahalahti),
31:10 M. Valery-Trabucco (V. Vahalahti, M. Nordlund), 33.39 J. Hauhtonen (M. Nordlund, M. Valery-Trabucco)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 51:31, spectators: 1567 

HV71 - Tappara                         4:3ot (2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
2:28 K. Beech (J. Davidsson, J. Voutilainen), 4:21 A. Petersson (A. Falk, D. Grillfors),
27:42 K. Beech (A. Almqvist), 64:21 J. Fasth (A. Falk, A. Pettersson) - 
4:59 N. Lucenius (L. Korhonen, K. Strömberg), 6:55 T. Koskela ( J. Halme, K. Strömberg),
32:12 J. Antonen (T. Koskela, J. Halme)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:27, spectators: 956 

ZSC Lions - SC Bern                    2:3 (0:0, 2:0, 0:3)
25:12 A. Ambühl (M. Seger, C. Murphy), 29:42 D. Pittis (M. Seger) - 50:10 Ch. Dubé (T. Roche),
51:28 M. Plüss (Roche), 59:30 Ch. Dubé (J. Kwiatkowski)
Penalties: 8:12, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 48:44, spectators: 450 

Vålerenga IF - Linköpings HC           7:5 (3:0, 2:2, 2:3)
0:52 M. Trygg (A. Ylönen, B. Evans), 7:12 M. Trygg (M. McCutcheon, D. Sørvik),
17:27 M. Trygg (S. Thoresen, M. McCutcheon), 28:19 B. Evans (T. Enström, M. Rosseli Olsen), 
39:83 T. Maxwell (B. Evans), 58.27 B. Evans (M. McCutcheon, L. E. Lund), 
59:55 J. Oppøyen (M. Rosseli Olsen, B. Evans) - 24:26 A. Jämtin, 26:55 E. Andersson (J. Hlaváč),
48:28 V. Wahlqvist, 50:53 P. Zackrisson (R. Persson, A. Jämtin), 55:58 J. Andersson (J. Hlinka, P. Petterström)
Penalties: 5:7 and R. Kelly (VAL) 2 x 10 min, J. Tolsa (LHC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, 
shots: 24:28, spectators: 1298 

Djurgårdens IF - Jokerit               3:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
7:32 D. Widing (N. Ekman, M. Krüger), 33:17 D. Widing (M. Krüger, J. Boumedienne), 
49:19 Ch. Eklund (A. Deilert, P. Cehlin) - 6:14 E. Pirnes (B. Eaves, J. Hentunen), 
29:51 J. Lahti (A. Kerälä, T. Pulkkinen), 30:50 B. Eaves (J. Hentunen), 
64:00 T. Pulkkinen (O. Väänänen, J. Hentunen)
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 32:28, spectators: 1533 

Adler Mannheim - Eisbären Berlin       1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
26:29 D. Reul (J. Papineau, S. King) - 21:50 M. Christensen (T. Mulock, J. Sharrow), 
41:33 J. Baxmann, 48:33 T. Mulock (A. Weiß, S. Ustorf)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:39, spectators: 1980 

Färjestads BK - HIFK                   6:4 (2:1, 3:2, 1:1)
10:09 D. Axelsson (M. Ševc, M. Paulsson), 11:06 R. Sterner (D. Umicevic, M. Johansson), 
12:09 P. Åslund (M. Sjögren, M. Ševc), 18:48 P. Prestberg (P. Åslund), 
31:26 Ch. Berglund (M. Johansson, J. Junland), 36.14 M. Sjögren (D. Umicevic) - 
1:46 A. Vallin (M. Granlund, K. Kuhta), 16:48 V. Peltonen (E. Del Grosso, P. Wirtanen),
22:09 V. Peltonen (E. Del Grosso, K. Kuhta), 24:01 T. Järvinen (R. Ahonen)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 27:43, spectators: 2378 

Frölunda HC - Kärpät Oulu              7:4 (1:0, 2:2, 4:2)
3:42 N. Andersson (O. Hedman, R. Hahl), 33:32 P. Andersson (T. Koivisto, N. Andersson), 
36:16 P.-J. Axelsson (T. Kallio, V. Mäntymaa), 46:11 H. Tömmernes (M. Johansson), 
46:25 T. Koivisto (H. Tömmernes, M. Johansson), 50:01 N. Lasu (J. Klingberg, J. Sundström), 
51:04 T. Koivisto (P.-J. Axelsson, H. Tömmernes) - 23:59 A. Ohtamaa (J. Hedström), 28:14 M. Luomala,
44:36 M. Luomala (K. Kreps, M. Lethonen), 59:47 K. Kuusela (K. Kreps)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 37:32, spectators: 453 

HV71 - TPS Turku                       5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
6:37 A. Falk (T. Jonsson, O. Sundh), 28:20 K. Beech (J. Fasth, J. Lindström), 31:16 A. Petersson (O. Sundh),
35:23 A. Falk (O. Sundh), 52:20 J. Fasth (J. Lindström, K. Beech)
Penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:27, spectators: 800 

Malmö Redhawks - Tappara               2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
24:30 R. Nilsson-Alvarez (V. Svensson, C. Söderberg), 44:45 P. Hersley (A. Blomqvist, C. Söderberg) - 
27:54 J. Karjalainen (T. Vänttinen, L. Korhonen), 35:35 J. Antonen (T. Pekkala), 57:05 S. Vilkman (J. Koskinen)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:20, spectators: 495 

SC Bern - EC Red Bull Salzburg         2:3ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
1:03 R. Gardner ( I. Rüthemann, J. Kwiatkowski), 29:20 P. Fuerer (A. Hänni, M. Reichert) -
45:12 M. Fischer (F. Mühlstein, D. Manderson), 59:42 T. Koch (M. Trattnig), 62:56 M. Pewal (R. Divis)
Penalties: 9:13 and J.P. Vigier (BERN) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:37, spectators: 3500
Capital Division               GP W w  ps l L GF:GA PTS
1. Deutschland Eisbären Berlin           8 5 0 1 0 0 2 30:21 17
2. Sverige Färjestads BK             8 5 0 0 0 0 3 26:25 15
3. Suomi Jokerit Helsinki          8 4 1 0 0 0 3 20:15 14
4. Česko Sparta Praha              8 4 0 0 1 0 3 22:16 13
5. Sverige Djurgårdens IF            8 3 0 1 0 1 3 23:18 12
6. Suomi Helsinki IFK              8 4 0 0 0 0 4 27:24 12
7. Deutschland Adler Mannheim            8 3 0 0 2 0 3 20:24 11
8. Sverige Linköpings HC             8 2 0 1 1 0 4 19:26  9
9. Norge Vålerenga IF              8 1 0 1 0 0 6 20:38  5

Central Division               GP W w  ps l L GF:GA PTS
1. Sverige HV71                      8 6 1 0 0 0 1 39:15 20
2. Schweiz SC Bern                   8 5 0 0 0 1 2 27:17 16
3. Suomi Oulun Kärpät              8 5 0 0 0 1 2 25:25 16
4. Suomi TPS Turku                 8 4 1 0 0 1 2 25:25 15
5. Sverige Frölunda Indians          8 3 2 0 0 1 2 31:31 14
6. Österreich EC Red Bull Salzburg      8 2 2 0 0 2 2 25:22 12
7. Schweiz ZSC Lions                 8 2 1 0 0 0 5 23:29  8
8. Suomi Tappara Tammpere          8 1 0 0 0 2 5 16:30  5
9. Sverige Malmö Redhawks            8 0 1 0 0 0 7 12:29  2
Scoring Leaders                       GP G  A PTS
 1. André Petersson          HV71     11 8  7 15
 2. Brett McLean             Bern     11 6  8 14
 3. Kamil Kreps              Oulu     11 6  8 14
 4. Kris Beech               HV71     11 9  3 12
 5. Sami Venäläinen          TPS      11 7  5 12
 6. Mario Valery-Trabucco    TPS      11 6  6 12
 7. Kristian Kuusela         Oulu     11 5  7 12
 8. Thomas Koch              Salzburg 11 4  8 12
 9. Ville Vahalahti          TPS      11 1 11 12
10. Jeff Friesen             Berlin   11 7  4 11

Most Penalized Players                GP PIM
 1. Oscar Sundh              HV71     11 56
 2. Andreas Jämtin           LHC       6 55
 3. Markus Kankaanperä       HIFK      6 55
 4. Regan Kelly              VIF       8 54
 5. Matthias Trattnig        Salzburg 11 47
 6. Blake Evans              VIF       8 45
 7. Rickard Wallin           FBK      11 44
 8. Jerry Ahtola             HIFK      8 43
 9. Ramzi Abid               Salzburg 11 42
10. Steve Regier             Salzburg 11 39

Leading Goaltenders                  GPI SOG GA SVS%
 1. Jan Lundell              HIFK      2  79  3 96.20%
 2. Filip Novotný            Sparta    2  50  2 96.00%
 3. Olivier Gigon            Bern      3  74  3 95.95%
 4. Mark Owuya               DIF       4 105  5 95.24%
 5. Daniel Larsson           HV71      7 224 11 95.09%
 6. Tomi Karhunen            Oulu      3  94  5 94.68%
 7. Tommi Virtanen           TPS Turku 2  52  3 94.23%
 8. Rob Zepp                 Berlin   11 273 19 93.04%
 9. Cristopher Nihlstorp     FBK       7 189 14 92.59%
10. Jani Nieminen            Tappara   4 156 12 92.31%

Attendance                  GP Total  AVG
 1. Adler Mannheim           4 23615 5904
 2. Eisbären Berlin          4 19064 4766
 3. Oulun Kärpät             4 10951 2738
 4. TPS Turku                4  8267 2067
 5. Djurgårdens IF           4  7803 1951
 6. Frölunda Indians         3  5040 1680
 7. Sparta Praha             3  4867 1622
 8. Färjestads BK            3  4781 1594
 9. Jokerit                  5  7321 1464
10. SC Bern                  4  5385 1346
11. Vålerenga IF             5  6076 1215
12. Linköpings HC            3  3551 1184
13. HV71                     4  4718 1180
14. EC Red Bull Salzburg     4  4008 1002
15. HIFK                     2  1650  825
16. Tappara                  4  3189  797
17. Malmö Redhawks           4  3137  784
18. ZSC Lions                4  2449  612

Red Bulls Salute
3.-5.9.2010, Zell am See, Salzburk, Austria

Red Bulls Salute

Due to EC Red Bull Salzburg being the hosts of the finals in Red Bull Salute, they can not be eliminated 
from tournament. Since Sparta Praha has the least amount points out of 7 advancing, they lose their spot.

Quarter-finals
SC Bern - Jokerit Helsinki             2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11:41 A. Hänni (I. Rüthemann)
43:53 McLean (Hänni, Bührer)SH 2:0
Penalties: , powerplay goals: , shots: , spectators: 3x2+1x25(Roche) - 6x2 Att: 500
Penalties: 3:6 and T. Roche (BERN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 500

Färjestads BK - Kärpät Oulu            4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
8:15 Ch. Berglund (M. Johansson, P. Prestberg), 27:02 J. Junland (M. Johansson, P. Prestberg),
33:56 R. Wallin (M. Johansson, Ch. Berglund), 56:49 Anders Bastiansen (E. Kåberg, P. Lundh) - 
3:39 K. Kuusela (M. Luomala, K. Kreps)
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:27 

Eisbären Berlin - TPS Turku            4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
16:07 J. Sharrow (C. Braun), 25:04 S. Ustorf (A. Weiß), 29:01 J. Friesen, 29:58 R. Regehr -
54:53 M. Huczkowski (A. Erkinjuntti)
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 25:23 

Red Bull Salzburg - HV71               4:5 (0:0, 0:1, 4:4)
26:51 M. Latusa (D. Welser), 29:29 M. Latusa (M. Pewal), 43:48 T. Koch (M. Fischer), 
55:03 D. Bois (N. Dumoulin) - 38:34 O. Fantenberg (M. Thörnberg), 41:10 F. Bremberg (K. Beech),
51:55 A. Almqvist (O. Sundh), 53:27 A. Falk (K. Piroš), 54:25 O. Sundh (A. Petersson)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:28 

Semifinals
Eisbären Berlin - SC Bern              5:1 (0:0, 2:1, 3:0)
21:17 S. Ustorf (M. Christensen), 28:07 R. Regehr (D. Walser), 46:18 A. Rankel (J. Friesen, D. Walser), 
48:00 A. Rankel (R. Regehr, S. Ustorf), 48:14 S. Ustorf - 26:13 B. McLean (J.P. Vigier)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 19:26, spectators: 800 

HV71 - Färjestads BK                   6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)
17:49 A. Petersson (O. Sundh), 19:41 K. Beech (J. Voutilainen, J. Hietanen), 
30:28 O. Fantenberg (J. Hietanen, A. Petersson), 32:27 A. Petersson (J. Lindström, J. Hietanen),
53:54 M. Thörnberg (J. Voutilainen), 58:37 A. Petersson - 
2:28 Ch. Berglund (R. Wallin, J. Junland), 49:13 M. Paulsson (R. Wallin)
Penalties: 9:10 and W. Lance, O. Sundh (HV71), M. Sjögren (FBK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 41:48 

EC Red Bull Salzburg - Kärpät Oulu     3:6 (2:1, 0:1, 1:4)
15:05 R. Duncan, 18:29 K. Puschnik, 44:37 M. Brucker (D. Welser, R. Abid) - 0:23 M. Lehtonen (M. Luomala),
23:22 J. Keränen (T. Stålhammar), 45:39 K. Kreps (K. Kuusela), 46:40 K. Koskenkorva (J. Kemppainen),
49:05 J. Junttila (J. Komulainen), 52:59 V. Sičák (A. Ohtamaa, K. Koskenkorva)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:41 

TPS Turku - Jokerit                    3:8 (1:2, 1:1, 1:5)
16:52 S. Venäläinen (J. Skålberg, J. Hauhtonen), 20:23 S. Venäläinen (M. Valery-Trabucco), 
43:08 M. Valery-Trabucco (J. Hauhtonen, S. Venäläinen) - 6:12 J. Hentunen (B. Eaves, E. Pirnes),
8:14 A.-J. Niemi (T. Pulkkinen, J. Lahti), 33:27 E. Pirnes (J. Dehner, J. Hentunen), 40:25 J. Ölander,
46:00 A. Kerälä (J. Lahti, T. Pulkkinen), 46:58 J. Hentunen (M. Kauppinen), 
49:23 T. Pulkkinen (J. Dehner, A. Kerälä), 57:25 O. Vauhkonen (J.-P. Helenius)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 3:4, shots: 24:16 

7th place final
TPS Turku - Red Bull Salzburg          9:5 (1:1, 4:1, 4:3)
5:46 S. Venäläinen (V. Vahalahti, J. Hauhtonen), 24:11 V. Vahalahti (M. Palmroth, M. Kivenmäki), 
25:42 M. Valery-Trabucco (A. Erkinjuntti, M. Kivenmäki), 26:51 M. Virtala (M. Palmroth), 
30:29 J. Hauhtonen (M. Virtala, M. Palmroth), 42:01 S. Venäläinen (V. Vahalahti, M. Valery-Trabucco), 
43:53 R. Bergman, 58:50 S. Venäläinen, 59:56 J. Hauhtonen - 0:30 M. Latusa (T. Koch, D. Welser),
33:22 R. Duncan (T. Koch, N. Dumoulin), 48:25 D. Bois (R. Duncan), 50:53 D. Bois (R. Abid),
56:01 F. Hofer (D. Bertram, N. Paul)
Penalties: 6:9 and M. Aaltonen (TPS), P.-L. Sleigher (RBS) 5 min and gamke misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 

5th place final
Kärpät Oulu - Jokerit Helsinki         2:4 (0:0, 2:0, 0:4)
27:11 M. Luomala (K. Kreps), 35:03 J. Donskoi (J. Junttila) - 40:31 M. Kauppinen (B. Eaves, O. Väänänen),
41:41 T. Mäki (Tommi Kovanen), 46:30 J. Lahti (M. Kauppinen), 59:49 J. Lahti
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1

3rd place final
SC Bern - Färjestads BK                3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
34:37 P. Furrer (J. Krueger, B. McLean), 49:52 J.P. Vigier (B. McLean, M. Furrer), 58:57 B. McLean (A. Hänni) -
12:05 A. Grundel (M. Sjögren)
Penalties: 11:5 and M. Reichert (SCB) 10 min, R. Wallin (FBK) 5 min and gajme misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
spectators: 1400 
Bern: Gigon; Krueger, Furrer; Jobin, Hänni; Kwiatkowski, Gerber; Stettler; McLean, Vigier, Reichert; Rüthemann,
Plüss, Neuenschwander; Gamache, Gardner, Vermin; Gerber, Froidevaux, Scherwey.
Färjestad: Salak; Brodin, Junland; Kåberg, Lindström; Karlsson, Grundel; Umicevic; Axelsson, Wallin, Berglund; 
Prestberg, Johansson, Åslund; Paulsson, Sjögren, Lundh; Holtet, Bastiansen, Sterner.

Final
HV71 - Eisbären Berlin                 3:5 (0:2, 3:2, 0:1)
26:13 J. Fasth (P. Puistola, J. Voutilainen), 26:43 J. Williamsson (K. Beech), 35:23 K. Piroš -
11:50 L. Braun (D. Pederson), 12:07 J. Friesen (A. Rankel), 21:54 J. Friesen (D. Walser, A. Rankel),
26:58 J. Sharrow (M. Christensen, S. Felski), 59:05 S. Ustorf
Penalties: 4:6 and O. Sundh (HV71) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:29, 
spectators: 1400 
HV71: Larsson; Puistola, Hietanen; Almqvist, Rahimi; Fantenberg, Ward; Williamsson, Thörnberg; Voutilainen, 
Fasth, Thörnberg; Piroš, Bremberg, Beech; Falk, Petersson, Sundh; Lindström, Önerud, Wetterberg.
Berlin: Albrecht; Felski, Sharrow; Baxmann, Walser; Regehr, C. Braun; Bielke; L. Braun, Pederson, Busch; 
Friesen, Rankel, Christensen; Mulock, A. Weiss, Ustorf; Hahn, D. Weiss, Pohl.

S.H.A.

12th Memorial of Pavel Zábojník, 4.-7.8.2010, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. HKm Zvolen                   SVK               4:0   2:2   8:1   3 2 1 0 14:3  5 
2. MHC Martin                         SVK         3:4   3:1   7:1   3 2 0 1 13:6  4  
3. HK Nitra                                 SVK   1:2   8:3   4:3   3 2 0 1 14:9  4 
4. Poland                       0:4   4:3   2:1   POL               3 2 0 1  6:8  4 
5. Sokol Kyiv                   2:2   1:3   3:8         UKR         3 0 1 2  6:13 1 
6. ATSE Graz                    1:8   1:7   3:4               AUT   3 0 0 3  6:20 0

S.H.A.

Hurrikaani Cup, 6.-7.8.2010, Jyväskylä, Finland

KalPa - HC Saryarka (KAZ)              4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 0:0)
JYP - HIFK                             2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Bronze game
HIFK - HC Saryarka (KAZ)               6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0)

Final
JYP - KalPa                            1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Marski Cup, 6.-7.8.2010, Kouvola, Finland

HC Kuusankoski - Junost Minsk (BLR)    4:6 (0:1, 1:3, 2:2)
KooKoo Kouvola - HeKi Heinola          2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)

Bronze Medal
HC Kuusankoski - HeKi Heinola          4:3 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Final
KooKoo Kouvola - Junost Minsk (BLR)    1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Lada Cup, 9.-12.8.2010, Togliatti, Russia

1. Kazakstan Kazzinc Ust-Kamenogorsk   KAZ   3:2   4:3   9:3   3 3 0 0 0 16: 8 9
2. Rossija HK Sarov                  2:3   RUS   6:1   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 11: 6 6
3. Rossija Lada Togliatti            3:4   1:6   RUS   6:3   3 1 0 0 2 10:13 3
4. Rossija Ladja Togliatti (juniors) 3:9   2:3   3:6   RUS   3 0 0 0 3  8:18 0
Bronze Medal Game
Lada Togliatti - Ladja Togliatti       5:4ot (2:0, 1:1, 1:3, 1:0)

Final
Sarov- Torpedo Kazzinc Ust-Kamenogorsk 5:4 (0:1, 2:1, 3:2)

S.H.A.

President of the Republic of Kazakhstan's Cup, 10.-14.8.2010, Astana, Kazakhstan

1. Belarus Dynamo Minsk              DYN   3:1   2:3   6:3   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
2. Kazakstan Barys Astana              1:3   BAR   4:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 7 6
3. Latvija Dinamo Riga               3:2   2:4   DIN   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  8: 8 6
4. Rossija Atlant Mytišči            3:6   2:4   2:3   ATL   3 0 0 0 3  7:13 0
Bronze Medal Game
Dinamo Riga - Atlant Mytischi          2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)

Final
Barys Astana - Dynamo Minsk            2:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

15th Hockeyades, 11.-14.8.2010, Vallee de Joux, Switzerland

1. ERC Ingolstadt               GER         6:4   4:1               2 2 0 0 0 10: 5 6
2. Genève Servette                    SUI               5:3   3:0   2 2 0 0 0  8: 3 6
3. HC Davos                     4:6         SUI         4:2         2 1 0 0 1  8: 8 3  
4. EHC Biel                     1:4               SUI         3:0   2 1 0 0 1  4: 4 3 
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk             3:5   2:4         RUS         2 0 0 0 2  5: 9 0 
6. HC Lausanne                        0:3         0:3         SUI   2 0 0 0 2  0: 6 0

For 5th Place
Lausanne HC - Metallurg Magnitogorsk   1:7 (0:0, 0:3, 1:4)

Bronze Medal game
HC Davos - EHC Biel                    4:3 (3:2, 0:0, 1:1)

Final
ERC Ingolstadt – Genève Servette       1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Rona Cup, 11.-14.8.2010, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. HK Nitra                     SVK   4:3               4:1   7:2   3 3 0 0 0 15: 6 9 
2. PSG Zlín                     3:4   CZE   4:1   6:3               3 2 0 0 1 13: 8 6
3. Dukla Trenčín                      1:4   SVK         3:2   5:3   3 2 0 0 1  9: 9 6 
4. HK 36 Skalica                      3:6         SVK   1:2   5:3   3 1 0 0 2  9:11 3 
5. MsHK DOXXbet Žilina          1:4         2:3   2:1   SVK         3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3 
6. Oceláři Třinec               2:7         3:5   3:5         CZE   3 0 0 0 3  8:17 0

S.H.A.

Sanok Tournament, 12-14.8.2010, Sanok, Poland

1. Polska Ciarko KH Sanok           POL   6:4   5:3   7:2   3 3 0 0 0 18: 9 6
2. Slovensko HK Spišská Nová Ves       4:6   SVK   2:1   1:2   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 2
3. Polska Zagłębie Sosnowiec        3:5   1:2   POL   6:5   3 1 0 0 2 10:12 2
4. Belarus HK Brest                  2:7   2:1   5:6   BLR   3 1 0 0 2  9:14 2

S.H.A.

Alexandr Dubko Memorial, 12.-15.8.2010, Grodno, Belarus

1. Belarus Neman Grodno              BLR   3:2ot 6:4   8:3   3 2 1 0 0 17: 9 8
2. Rossija HK Podolsk                2:3ot RUS   3:2ps 4:1   3 1 1 1 0  9: 6 6
3. Belarus Šachťar Soligorsk         4:6   2:3ps BLR   3:1   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
4. Rossija HK Belgorod               3:8   1:4   1:3   RUS   3 0 0 0 3  5:15 0
Bronze Medal Game
Šachťar Soligorsk - Belgorod           3:2ps (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
Neman Grodno - HK Podolsk              5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)

S.H.A.

Joker-Cup, 13.-15.8.2010, Kaufberen, Germany

1. Deutschland Augsburger Panther        GER   3:2ps 5:2  11:1   3 2 1 0 0 19: 5 8
2. Österreich Black Wings Linz          2:3ps AUT   2:0   2:3ps 3 1 0 2 0  6: 6 5
3. USA MichiganTech              2:5   0:2   USA   3:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 7 3
4. Deutschland ESV Kaufbeuren            1:11  3:2ps 0:3   GER   3 0 1 0 2  4:16 2

S.H.A.

Dolomitencup 2010, 14.8.2010, Brunico, Italy

Dolomitencup

Nürnberg Ice Tigers - EV Zug           3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Hurrikaani Cup, 6.-7.8.2010, Jyväskylä, Finland

KalPa - HC Saryarka                    4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 0:0)
JYP - HIFK                             2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Bronze game
HIFK - HC Saryarka Karaganda (KAZ)     6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0)

Final
JYP - KalPa                            1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

HPK Tournament, 19.-20.8.2010, Hämeenlinna, Finland

SaiPa Lappeenranta - Kloten Flyers SUI 5:4ps (2:0, 2:2, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
HPK - Neftechimik Nižnekamsk (RUS)     1:2ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
HPK Hämeenlinna - Kloten Flyers         2:5 (1:1, 1:0, 0:4)

Final
SaiPa Lappeenranta - Nižnekamsk        2:8 (1:3, 1:1, 0:4)

S.H.A.

Poletna liga Rudi Hiti 2010, 19.-21.8.2010, Bled, Slovenia

1. Österreich EC VSV Villach            VSV   8:2   5:2   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 17: 7 9
2. Slovenija TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana  2:8   LJU   3:2ps 3:1   3 1 1 0 1  8:11 5
3. Slovenija HK Acroni Jesenice        2:5   2:3ps JES   9:0   3 1 0 1 1 13: 8 4
4. Magyarország Budapest Stars            3:4   1:3   0:9   BUD   3 0 0 0 3  4:16 0

S.H.A.

Biasca Tournament, 20.-21.8.2010, Biasca, Switzerland

Fribourg-Gottéron - Bílí Tygři Liberec 2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
HC Ambrì-Piotta - HK Nitra (SVK)       3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Fribourg Gotteron - Nitra              1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)

Final
HC Ambri Piotta - Bílí Tygři Liberec CZE 4:5 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1)

S.H.A.

Sosnowiec Cup, 19-21.8.2010, Sosnowiec, Poland

Sosnowiec Cup

1. Česko HC Oceláři Třinec         TRI   4:2   1:0   7:2   3 3 0 0 0 12: 4 9
2. Latvija Liepajas Metallurgs       2:4   LIE   2:1   5:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8 6
3. Polska Poland                    0:1   1:2   POL   6:3   3 1 0 0 2  7: 6 3
4. Polska Zagłębie Sosnowiec        2:7   2:5   3:6   SOS   3 0 0 0 3  7:18 0

Best players: Martin Vojtek (Oceláři Třinec) - Miroslav Zatko (Poland) - Vladimir Luka (Zagłębie)

S.H.A.

Euro Tournoi Colmar, 19.-22.8.2010, Colmar, France

1. Deutschland Wölfe Freiburg            FRE   8:4   2:1         2 2 0 0 0 10: 5 6
2. USA Edge University Stars     4:8   EDGE  7:5         2 1 0 0 1 11:13 3
3. France ICE Epinal                1:2   5:7   EPI         2 0 0 0 2  6: 9 0

1. Schweiz GCK Lions                 GCK   3:0  13:1         2 2 0 0 0 16: 1 6
2. France Etoile Noire Strasbourg   0:3   STR   3:1         2 1 0 0 1  3: 4 3
3. France Scorpinos Mulhouse        1:13  1:3   MUL         2 0 0 0 2  2:16 0
For 5th Place
Dauphines Epinal - Scorpinos Mulhouse  3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Strasbourg - Edge University           8:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)

Final
Wölfe Freiburg - GCK Lions             0:10 (0:5, 0:1, 0:4)

S.H.A.

Vaasa Cup, 20.-21.8.2010, Vaasa, Finland

Lukko Rauma - Ilves Tampere            6:2
Sport Vaasa – Växjö Lakers (SWE)       1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Ilves Tampere - Sport Vaasa            5:1

Final
Lukko Rauma – Växjö Lakers             3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Wurmberg Cup, 20.-22.8.2010, Braunlage, Germany

1. Deutschland Hamburg Freezers          HAM   2:1   4:1   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 10: 3 9
2. Österreich Black Wings Linz          1:2   LINZ  2:1   5:4ps 3 1 1 0 1  8: 7 4
3. Slovensko HKM Zvolen                1:4   1:2   ZVO   7:0   3 1 0 0 2  9: 6 3
4. Deutschland Hannover Indians          1:4   4:5ps 0:7   HAN   3 0 0 1 2  5:16 1

S.H.A.

Langenhagen Tournament, 20.-22.8.2010, Langenhagen, Germany

1. Deutschland Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg   WOL   6:4   1:2   7:1   3 2 0 0 1 14: 7 6
2. Deutschland Hannover Scorpions        4:6   HAN   3:2   7:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 8 6
3. Deutschland DEG Metro Stars           2:1   2:3   DEG   7:3   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
4. Danmark SönderjyskE               1:7   0:7   3:7   SON   3 0 0 0 3  4:21 0

S.H.A.

Basel Summer Ice Hockey, 18.-22.8.2010, Basel, Switzerland

1. Kazakstan Barys Astana              BAR   3:4ps 8:1   2 1 0 1 0 11: 5 4
2. Slovensko Slovan Bratislava         4:3ps SLO   1:2ps 2 0 1 1 0  5: 5 3
3. Schweiz EHC Basel Sharks          1:8   2:1ps BAS   2 0 1 0 1  3: 9 2

1. Schweiz Genéve Servette           GEN   4:1   7:4   2 2 0 0 0 11: 5 6
2. Rossija SKA St. Petersburg        1:4   SKA   5:2   2 1 0 0 1  6: 6 3
3. Česko HC EATON Pardubice        4:7   2:5   PCE   2 0 0 0 2  6:12 0
For 5th Place
EHC Basel Sharks - HC Pardubice        0:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:4) 

Semifinal   
Barys Astana - SKA St. Petersburg      1:6 (1:2, 0:2, 0:2)
Geneve Servette - Slovan Bratislava    5:6 (2:1, 1:3, 2:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Geneve Servette - Barys Astana         4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)

Final
SKA St. Petersburg - Slovan Bratislava 2:4 (2:1, 0:2, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Eislöwen-Cup 2010, 20.-22.8.2010, Dresden, Germany

1. Deutschland EHC München               MUN   7:2   1:2   3:0   3 2 0 0 1 11: 4 6
2. Česko HC Plzeň 1929             2:7   PLZ   3:0   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 9 6
3. Česko HC Geus Okna Kladno       2:1   0:3   KLA   3:4ps 3 1 0 1 1  5: 8 4
4. Deutschland Dresdner Eislöwen         0:3   2:4   4:3ps DRE   3 0 1 0 2  6:10 2

S.H.A.

Cassovia Hockey Cup, 24.-26.8.2010, Košice, Slovakia

Cassovia Hockey Cup

Group A
1. Česko HC Vítkovice Steel        VIT   4:2   4:3ps 2 1 1 0 0  8: 5 5
2. Slovensko HC Košice                 2:4   KOŠ   3:1   2 1 0 0 1  5: 5 3
3. Rossija CSKA Moscow               3:4ps 1:3   CSKA  2 0 0 1 1  4: 7 1

Group B
1. Česko Oceláři Třinec            TRI   7:4   4:3   2 2 0 0 0 11: 7 6
2. Deutschland Kassel Huskies            4:7   KASS  8:4   2 1 0 0 1 12:11 3
3. Slovensko HK Poprad                 3:4   4:8   POP   2 0 0 0 2  7:12 0
For 5th Place
CSKA Moscow - HC Poprad                5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 3:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Kassel Huskies - HC Košice             2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Final
HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Vítkovice       5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Festyvhockey 2010 (Coupe des Bains), 24.-27.8.2010, Yverdon,Lausanne, Genève, Switzerland

Festyvhockey

1. Schweiz HC Ambri Piotta           AMB   5:3   6:3   2 2 0 0 0 11: 6 6
2. Schweiz HC Fribourg Gottéron      3:5   FRI   4:2   2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3
3. Slovensko HKm Zvolen                3:6   2:4   ZVO   2 0 0 0 2  5:10 0

1. Schweiz Lausanne HC               LAU   4:3ps 3:2   2 1 1 0 0  7: 5 5
2. Česko MOUNTFIELD Č. Budějovice  3:4ps CBE   3:1   2 1 0 1 0  6: 5 4
3. Schweiz Genève Servette HC        2:3   1:3   GEN   2 0 0 0 2  3: 6 0
For 5th Place
HKm Zvolen - Genève Servette HC                       1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)

Bronze Medal Game
MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice - HC Fribourg Gottéron    5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)

Final
Lausanne HC - HC Ambri Piotta                         2:5 (0:3, 1:0, 1:2)

S.H.A.

10th Spiš Cup, 25.-27.8.2010, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. Magyarország Miskolci Jegesmedvék JSE  MIS   7:6ps 3:2   4:3ps 3 1 2 0 0 14:11 7
2. Slovensko MHk32 Liptovský Mikuláš   6:7ps LMI   2:1ps 3:0   3 0 1 1 1 11: 8 6
3. Slovensko Noves okná Spiš. Nová Ves 2:3   1:2ps SNV   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  8: 7 5
4. Slovensko HK 07 Prešov              3:4ps 0:3   2:5   PRE   3 0 0 1 2  5:12 1

S.H.A.

LDZ kauss, 24.-28.8.2010, Riga, Latvia

1. Latvija Dinamo Riga               RIGA  5:1   4:2   3:5   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
1. Rossija Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       1:5   JAR   4:2   4:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 7 6
3. Rossija OHK Dynamo Moscow         2:4   2:4   DYN   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3
4. Rossija Atlant Mytišči            5:3   0:4   2:3   ATL   3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3
Bronze Medal Game
Atlant Mytišči - OHK Dynamo Moscow     5:4ps (0:1, 3:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)

Final
Dinamo Riga - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl      1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Kolin Cup, 26.-29.8.2010, Zug, Switzerland

1. Schweiz Kloten Flyers             KLO   2:1ps 4:3   4:0   3 2 1 0 0 10: 4 8
2. Schweiz EV Zug                    1:2ps ZUG   5:3   2:1   3 2 0 1 0  8: 6 7
3. Suomi Blues Espoo               3:4   3:5   ESP   6:4   3 1 0 0 2 12:13 3
4. Sverige Modo Hockey               0:4   1:2   4:6   MODO  3 0 0 0 3  5:12 0

S.H.A.

Villars Tournament, 27.-29.8.2010, Villars sur Ollon, Switzerland

1. France Dragons de Rouen          ROU   4:3   5:3   8:4   3 3 0 0 0 17:10 9
2. Schweiz HC La Chaux-de-Fonds      3:4   ChF   5:2  12:2   3 2 0 0 1 20: 8 6
3. Schweiz HC Sierre-Anniviers       3:5   2:5   SIE   8:1   3 1 0 0 2 13:11 3
4. Schweiz Villars HC                4:8   2:12  1:8   VIL   3 0 0 0 3  7:28 0

S.H.A.

GSK-Cupen, 28.-29.8.2010, Gislaveds, Sweden

GSK-Cupen

Gislaveds SK (SWE) - Borås HC (SWE)    0:6 (0:1, 0:4, 0:1)
Växjö Lakers -(SWE) Sparta Warriors    4:5 (2:2, 0:3, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Gislaveds SK - Växjö Lakers            3:4

Final
Borås HC - Sparta Warriors (NOR        9:2 (3:0, 2:2, 4:0)

S.H.A.

Ferdo Spajić 2010 Memorial tournament, 3.-5.9.2010, Zagreb, Croatia

Ferdo Spajić 2010 Memorial

1. Österreich VSV Villach               VIL   1:0   1:0   1:0   3 3 0 0 0  3: 0 6
2. Hrvatska Medveščak Zagreb          0:1   ZAG   5:4   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 7 4
3. Österreich KAC Klagenfurt            0:1   4:5   KAC   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 2
4. Slovenija Acroni Jesenice           0:1   2:4   1:2   JES   3 0 0 0 3  3: 7 0

S.H.A.

XXV Blinov Memorial, 30.8.-3.9.2010, Omsk, Russia

1. Rossija Avangard Omsk             OMSK  7:2   0:4   4:3ps 3:2   4 2 1 0 1 14:11 8
2. Rossija Sibir Novosibirsk         2:7   NOV   6:0   2:1ps 3:1   4 2 1 0 1 13: 9 8
3. Rossija Metalurg Novokuzneck      4:0   0:6   NOV   1:3   3:2   3 2 0 0 2  8:11 6
4. Kazakstan Barys Astana              3:4ps 1:2ps 3:1   BAR   1:3   3 1 0 2 1  8:10 5
5. Rossija Amur Chabarovsk           2:3   1:3   2:3   3:1   AMUR  3 1 0 0 3  8:10 3

S.H.A.

Memorial Kosmonaut Beljaev, 2.-4.9.2010, Čerepovec, Russia

1. Rossija Severstal Čerepovec       SEV   3:1   3:5   4:3   3 2 0 0 1 10: 9 6
2. Rossija SKA St. Petersburg        1:3   STP   7:1   6:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 4 6
3. Rossija Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       5:3   1:7   JAR   5:4ps 3 1 1 0 1 11:14 5
4. Belarus Dinamo Minsk              3:4   0:6   4:5ps MIN   3 0 0 1 2  7:15 1

S.H.A.

Baškortostan President's Cup, 2.-4.9.2010, Ufa, Russia

1. Rossija Salavat Julajev Ufa       SAL   4:0   7:1   4:3   3 3 0 0 0 15: 4 9
2. Rossija Traktor Čeljabinsk        0:4   ČEL   3:0   4:1   3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
3. Česko Energie Karlovy Vary      1:7   0:3   KVA   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  6:11 3
4. Rossija Ugra Chanty Mansijsk      3:4   1:4   1:5   CHM   3 0 0 0 3  5:13 0

S.H.A.

Swb Energie Cup, 3.-4.9.2010, Bremerhaven, Germany

White Hawks Frederikshavn – EC Hannover Indians  3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
Fishtown Penguins Bremerhaven - Renon (IRA)      3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Hannover Indians – Renon                         2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)

Final
Bremerhaven – White Hawks Frederikshavn (DEN)    5:3 (1:0, 3:3, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Team-Cup, 2.-4.9.2010, Küsnacht, Switzerland

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - Kloten Flyers 3:4ps (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
EHC Biel - HC Vitkovice (CZE)          0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Rapperswil Jona Lakers - EHC Biel      3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2)

Final
Kloten Flyers - HC Vitkovice           5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Weisswasser Tournament, 3.-5.9.2010, Weisswasser, Germany

1. Česko HC Plzeň 1929             PLZ   3:2   9:2   2 2 0 0 0 12: 4 6
2. Polska Poland                    2:3   POL   4:3ps 2 0 1 0 1  6: 6 2
3. Deutschland Lausitzer Füchse          2:9   3:4ps LAU   2 0 0 1 1  5:13 1

S.H.A.

Gábor Ocskay Jr Memorial Tournament, 4.-5.9.2010, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Gábor Ocskay Jr Memorial Tournament

EV Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Graz 99ers (AUT)      3:5 (0:3, 1:1, 2:1)
SAPA Fehérvár AV19 - Tilia Olimpija Ljubljana    6:1 (5:0, 1:1, 0:0)

Tilia Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - EV Vienna       4:7 (1:1, 1:3, 2:3)
SAPA Fehérvár AV 19 - Graz 99ers                 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Åmålscup, 3.-5.9.2010, Åmåls, Sweden

1. Sverige IK Oskarshamn             OSK   5:2   0:1   2 1 0 0 1  5: 3 3
2. Sverige Bofors IK                 2:5   BOF   2:0   2 1 0 0 1  4: 5 3
3. Norge Lörenskog IK              1:0   0:2   LOR   2 1 0 0 1  1: 2 2

S.H.A.

Steel Cup, 2.-6.9.2010, Čeljabisk, Russia

1. Rossija Rubin Tjumen              RUB   1:0ps 3:1   3:1   1:0   4 3 1 0 0  8: 2 11
2. Rossija Mečel Čeljabinsk          0:1ps ČEL   6:4   2:3ps 5:2   4 2 0 2 0 13:10  8
3. Kazakstan Sary Arka Karaganda       1:3   4:6   KAR   3:2   2:3ps 2 1 0 1 2 10:14  4
4. Rossija Dizel Penza               1:3   3:2ps 2:3   PEN   3:2ps 4 0 2 0 2  9:10  4
5. Rossija Južnyj Ural Orsk          0:1   2:5   3:2ps 2:3ps ORSK  2 0 1 1 2  7:10  3

S.H.A.

Rudny Tournament, 3.-6.9.2010, Rudny, Kazakhstan

1. Rossija Zauralie Kurgan           KUR   6:2   2:3ot 4:2   3 2 0 1 0 12: 7 7
2. Kazakstan Arlan Kokšetau            2:6   KOK   5:3   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 11:11 6
3. Kazakstan Gornjak Rudny             3:2ot 3:5   RUD   2:1ps 3 0 1 1 1  8: 8 5
4. Kazakstan Arystan Temirtav          2:4   2:4   1:2ps TEM   3 0 0 1 2  5:10 1

S.H.A.

Lustenau Tournament, 10.-12.9.2010, Lustenau, Austria

1. Österreich VEU Feldkirch             FEL   3:2ps 4:2   9:5   3 2 1 0 0 16: 9 8
2. Italia Appiano Pirates           2:3ps APP   3:2   4:5   3 1 0 1 1  9:10 4
3. Österreich EHC Lustenau              2:4   2:3   LUS   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  9: 9 3
4. Schweiz EHC Frauenfeld            5:9   5:4   2:5   FRA   3 1 0 0 2 12:18 3

S.H.A.

Rittentournament, 10.-12.9.2010, Renon/Ritten, Italy

1. Italia Renon                     REN   8:4   4:2   2 2 0 0 0 12: 6 6
2. Deutschland ESV Kaufbeuren            4:8   ESV   6:2   2 1 0 0 1 10:10 3
3. Italia Vipiteno Broncos          2:4   2:6   BRO   2 0 0 0 2  4:10 0

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 26.-31.12.2010, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Group Torriani
1. Rossija SKA St. Petersburg        SKA   3:1   4:1   2 2 0 0 0  7: 2 6
2. Schweiz Servette Geneve           1:3   GEN   4:3   2 1 0 0 1  5: 6 3
3. Česko Sparta Praha              1:4   3:4   SPA   2 0 0 0 2  4: 8 0

Group Cattini
1. Schweiz HC Davos                  DAV   3:2   4:2   2 2 0 0 0  7: 4 6
2. Canada Team Canada               2:3   CAN   6:1   2 1 0 0 1  8: 4 3
3. Rossija Spartak Moscow            2:4   1:6   MOS   2 0 0 0 2  3:10 0
Quarterfinal
Geneve-Servette - Spartak Moscow       2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Team Canada - HC Sparta Praha          4:3ot (1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 1:0)

Semifinal
SKA St. Petersburg - Genève-Servette   4:3ot (0:3, 3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
HC Davos - Team Canada                 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)

Final 
SKA St. Petersburg - Team Canada       4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
11. Sušinskij (T. Martensson), 31. Jašin (Sušinskij, Weinhandl), 35. M. Afinogenov (J. Fransson),
58:57 Sušinskij - 27. M. DuPont (D. Pittis), 58:38 B. McLean (Iggulden, B. Bell), 59:58 J. Holden (B. McLean)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, attendance: 6432
SKA St. Petersburg: Štěpánek - Fransson, Vorobjev, Sušinskij, Martensson, Jašin - Grebeškov, Denisov, 
Weinhandl, Čajánek, But - Semjonov, V. Višnevskij, Afinogenov, Brylin, Artjuchin - Petrov, Serkin, Sčitikov, 
Krjukov, Rybin.
Team Canada: Deslauriers (59'60'out) - Roche, B. Bell, Vigier, Pittis, Landry - DuPont, Popovic, Kariya, 
Holden, Down - Co. Murphy, Kwiatkowski, Lehoux, Metropolit, McLean - Cu. Murphy, Westcott, Iggulden, Brown, 
Pelletier. 

AllStar: Jeff Deslauriers (CAN) - Travis Roche (CAN), Goran Bezina (GEN) - Dan Fritsche (GEN), 
Reto von Arx (DAV), Alexej Jašin (SKA)

S.H.A.

Winter Universiade,
27.1.-6.2.2011, Erzurum, Turkey

Winter Universiade

Group A
1. Rossija Russia                    RUS   3:2   5:1  26:0   3 3 0 0 0 34: 3  9
2. Nippon Japan                     2:3   JPN   2:1p 18:0   3 1 1 0 1 22: 4  5
3. Česko Czech Republic            1:5   1:2ps CZE  16:0   3 1 0 1 1 18: 7  4
4. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    0:26  0:18  0:16  TUR   3 0 0 0 3  0:60  0

Group B
1. Belarus Belarus                   BLR   3:2ps 5:1   8:1   3 2 1 0 0 16: 4  8
2. Canada Canada                    2:3ps CAN   9:0   3:2   3 2 0 1 0 14: 5  7
3. Slovenija Slovenia                  1:5   0:9   SLO  10:2   3 1 0 0 2 11:16  3
4. South Korea Korea                     1:8   2:3   2:10  KOR   3 0 0 0 3  5:21  0

Group C
1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                KAZ   2:6   5:0   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 6  6
2. Slovensko Slovakia                  6:2   SVK   3:7   8:1   3 2 0 0 1 17:10  6
3. USA USA                       0:5   7:3   USA   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 11: 9  6
4. Espana Spain                     0:2   1:8   1:4   ESP   3 0 0 0 3  2:14  0
Qualifikation Round
Slovenia - Turkey                     11:1 (5:1, 2:0, 4:0)
Spain - Korea                          5:4ps (1:1, 2:1, 1:0, 0:0)

Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan - Japan                     5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
Canada - Slovakia                      9:1 (4:0, 3:0, 2:1)
Russia - Czech Republic                6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
Belarus - USA                          6:3 (1:1, 2:2, 3:0)

For 11th Place
Turkey - Korea                         1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)

For 9th Place
Slovenia - Spain                       8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)

Semifinal
Russia - Canada                        4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
Belarus - Kazakhstan                   3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Japan - USA                            3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
Slovakia - Czech Republic              3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)

Fot 7th Place
Japan - Czech Republic                 2:3 (2:1, 0:2, 0:0)

For 5th Place
Slovakia - USA                         4:3 (1:0, 2:0, 1:3)

Bronze Medal Game                                       
Kazakhstan - Canada                    1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)

Final
Russia - Belarus                       1:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)

Winter Universiade

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 MACLEAN Brandon           CAN  6 8 5 13 12  +5
 2 TERAO Hiromichi           JPN  6 6 5 11  2  -1
 3 RAZVADOVSKI Pavel         BLR  6 5 5 10 10 +10
 4 ALSHEVSKIJ Jaroslav       RUS  6 4 6 10 27  +8
 5 FERLEZ Marko              SLO  5 3 7 10  2  +3
 6 GOLOVANOV Stanislav       RUS  6 2 8 10  4 +11
 7 SALNIKOV Sergej           RUS  6 7 2  9  4 +14
 8 ZHMAJEV Vladimir          RUS  6 6 3  9  4 +13
 9 BELUCHIN Jevgenij         RUS  6 5 4  9 16  +9
10 DEMKOV Artom              BLR  6 4 5  9  6  +9

MOST PENALISED PLAYERS           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP AVG
 1 BERGER Jan                CZE  4  78 4 0 0 1 2  19.50
 2 BELOKON Sergej            RUS  6  32 1 0 1 1 0   5.33
 2 LASSIK Daniel             USA  6  32 6 0 2 0 0   5.33
 4 ZUPANC Jakob              SLO  5  30 5 0 2 0 0   6.00
 5 DRAK Jiří                 CZE  4  29 2 0 0 0 1   7.25
 5 PARK Tae Hwan             KOR  4  29 2 1 0 1 0   7.25
 7 LEE Dong Min              KOR  5  29 2 1 0 1 0   5.80
 8 STRYNCL Tomáš             CZE  6  28 4 0 2 0 0   4.67
 9 KLAVZAR Rok               SLO  3  27 1 1 0 1 0   9.00
10 ZUBOREV Sergej            RUS  4  27 1 0 0 0 1   6.75

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 BIALINSKI Vitalij         BLR  6 3 148:24 40.73  59  2  57 96.61 0.81  0 0 0
 2 GARIPOV Emil              RUS  6 5 300:00 83.33 128  6 122 95.31 1.20  3 0 1
 3 GRIECO Anthony            CAN  6 5 273:28 75.17 125  7 118 94.40 1.54  0 1 0
 4 GORJACHEVSKICH Stepan     BLR  6 4 215:58 59.27 105  7  98 93.33 1.94  3 0 0
 5 NARISAWA Yuta             JPN  6 5 303:07 83.48 210 15 195 92.86 2.97  3 2 0
 6 ZHITKOV Pavel             KAZ  6 4 239:02 66.58 158 12 146 92.41 3.01  6 0 1
 7 ALCAINE VAL Ander         ESP  5 5 293:10 96.18 263 24 239 90.87 4.91  5 0 0
 8 HWANG Hyun Ho             KOR  3 3 141:55 46.53 126 14 112 88.89 5.92  2 2 0
 9 PUS Peter                 SVK  6 5 276:28 76.80 161 18 143 88.82 3.91 10 1 0
10 CHVATAL Jaroslav          CZE  6 5 285:48 78.45 119 14 105 88.24 2.94  6 1 1