S.H.A. Main Page

Karjala turnaus,
10.-13.11.2011, Helsinki, Finland

S.H.A.

Channel One Cup,
15.-18.12.2011, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

S.H.A.

LG Hockey Games,
9.-12.2.2010, Stockholm,Sweden

S.H.A.

Czech Hockey Games,
26.-29.4.2012, Czech Republic

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

1st round, 30.9 - 2.10. 2011

Group A, Ankara, Turkey
1. Belgique / België White Caps Turnhout       BEL   5:2  16:1         2 2 0 0 0 21: 3 6
2. Eesti Tartu Kalev-Välk          2:5   EST  11:2         2 1 0 0 1 13: 7 3
3. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Baskent Yildizlari Ankara 1:16  2:11  TUR         2 0 0 0 2  3:27 0

Quarterfinal, 21.-23.10.2011

Group B, Dunaújváros, Hungary
YS The Haag (Netherlands)
CH Jaca (Spain)
Dunaujvárosi Jégkorong (Hungary)
Winner A

Group C, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania
Liepajas Metalurgs (Latvia)
Olimpija Ľublaň (Slovenia)
HSC Csikszereda (Romania)
Beibarys Atyrau (Kazakhstan)

Semifinal, 25.-27.11.2011

Group D, Herning, Denmark
HC Asiago (Italy)
Sheffield Steelers (Great Britain)
Herning Blue Fox (Denmark)
Winner B

Group E, Doneck, Ukraine
Rubin Tjumen (Russia)
Cracovia Krakov (Poland)
Donbass Doneck (Ukraine)
Winner C

Superfinal, 13.-15.1.2012)

Group F, Rouen, Francie
Rouen Dragons (France)
Junost Minsk (Belarus)
Winner D
Winner E

S.H.A.

European Trophy

European Trophy

11. 8. 2011
HC Slovan Bratislava - KalPa           2:1ps (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
HC Sparta Praha - HV71                 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1)
Frölunda Indians - Eisbären Berlin     6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Färjestads BK - EC Red Bull Salzburg   0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
Djurgårdens IF - HC Slavia Praha       5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1)
CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice - Linköping  3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Vienna Capitals - Oulun Kärpät         3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0)

12. 8. 2011
HC Mountfield - HC Plzen 1929          2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)

13. 8. 2011
Frölunda Indians - Red Bull Salzburg   3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
Djurgårdens IF - HC Sparta Praha       4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
HIFK - Jokerit                         4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
HC Slovan Bratislava - Oulun Kärpät    4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Luleå HF - HC Slavia Praha             1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
Färjestads BK - Eisbären Berlin        4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice - HV71    3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
HC Kometa Brno - Linköpings HC         5:4ps (0:2, 2:2, 2:0)
Vienna Capitals - KalPa                2:4 (2:4, 0:0, 0:0)

14. 8. 2011
Djurgårdens IF - EC Red Bull Salzburg  4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
Luleå HF - HC Sparta Praha             2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
HC Slovan Bratislava - Linköpings HC   3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
TPS - HC Slavia Praha                  2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
HC Kometa Brno - HV71                  2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
Vienna Capitals - Adler Mannheim       3:6 (1:0, 2:4, 0:2)

16. 8. 2011
Bili Tygri Liberec - HC Kometa Brno    1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)

18. 8. 2011
TPS - Färjestads BK                    2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Tappara - Frölunda Indians             3:4ps (0:1, 1:2, 2:0 - 0:0 - 0:1)
Bili Tygri Liberec - Pardubice         2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
Jokerit - Luleå HF                     2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
KalPa - HC Mountfield                  2:3ps (0:0, 2:2, 0:0 - 0:0)
Oulun Kärpät - HC Plzen 1929           2:3ps (0:0. 0:0, 2:2 - 0:0)

19. 8. 2011
HC Slavia Praha - HC Sparta Praha      2:6 (0:2, 1:3, 1:1)
HC Slovan Bratislava - Vienna Capitals 6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
HIFK - Luleå HF                        5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
Eisbären Berlin - EC Red Bull Salzburg 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
Adler Mannheim - HC Kometa Brno        5:4 (0:0, 1:0, 4:4)

20. 8. 2011
Tappara - Färjestads BK                2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
TPS - Frölunda Indians                 3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Adler Mannheim - Pardubice             1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Jokerit - Djurgårdens IF               1:4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
Oulun Kärpät - HC Mountfield           1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
KalPa - HC Plzen 1929                  0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)

21. 8. 2011
Jokerit - Frölunda Indians             7:3 (1:1, 5:2, 1:0)
Eisbären Berlin - HC Slovan Bratislava 4:2 (2:0, 0:0, 2:2)
Oulun Kärpät - Färjestads BK           2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
HIFK - Djurgårdens IF                  4:3ot (3:0, 0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - HC Kometa Brno  3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)

22. 8. 2011
Tappara - HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice 5:6ps (3:0, 1:2, 1:3 - 0:0)

23. 8. 2011
KalPa - Djurgårdens IF                 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
HV71 - Linköpings HC                   2:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)

25. 8. 2011
HC Slavia Praha - Jokerit              2:4 (0:3, 1:1, 1:0)
HC Mountfield - HC Slovan Bratislava   2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
HC Plzen 1929 - Vienna Capitals        3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
HC Sparta Praha - HIFK                 3:2 (0:0, 0:1, 3:1)
HV71 - Bili Tygri Liberec              0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Linköpings HC - Adler Mannheim         2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Luleå HF - Oulun Kärpät                6:5ps (1:2, 3:1, 1:2, 0:0)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - Tappara         3:8 (2:1, 1:4, 0:3)
Eisbären Berlin - TPS                  4:3 (0:1, 2:0, 2:2)

27. 8. 2011
Linköpings HC - Bili Tygri Liberec     1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
HV71 - Adler Mannheim                  4:3 (0:0, 2:2, 2:1)
HC Slavia Praha - HIFK                 2:3ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
HC Sparta Praha - Jokerit              2:4 (0:0, 0:4, 2:0)
Luleå HF - Färjestads BK               5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)
HC Mountfield - Vienna Capitals        4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
HC Plzen 1929 - HC Slovan Bratislava   4:5ps (0:2, 3:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - TPS             4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice - Brno    5:4 (1:2, 3:0, 1:2)
Eisbären Berlin - Tappara              1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)

28. 8. 2011
Frölunda Indians - Adler Mannheim      5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
Oulun Kärpät - Bili Tygri Liberec      4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
HC Plzen 1929 - Tappara                4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
HC Kometa Brno - Jokerit               0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice - HIFK    2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
Vienna Capitals - TPS                  4:3ot (1:3, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0)

31. 8. 2011
HC Slavia Praha - HC Plzen 1929        3:5 (0:1, 1:1, 2:3)
KalPa - Oulun Kärpät                   3:4ps (0:0, 1:0, 2:3, 0:0)

1. 9. 2011
TPS - Tappara                          3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
Bili Tygri Liberec - Adler Mannheim    1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
Färjestads BK - HV71                   2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Djurgårdens IF - Luleå HF              2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
EC Red Bull Salzburg - HC Mountfield   4:6 (2:2, 0:1, 2:3)

2. 9. 2011
Tappara - HIFK                         2:3 (0:0, 2:3, 0:0)

3. 9. 2011
Frölunda Indians - KalPa               5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
Linköpings HC - Djurgårdens IF         3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
HC Sparta Praha - Eisbären Berlin      2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
HIFK - Vienna Capitals                 2:4 (1:1, 0:3, 1:0)
Jokerit - HC Slovan Bratislava         7:2 (1:1, 3:0, 3:1)
Bili Tygri Liberec - Luleå HF          2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1)
HC Kometa Brno - HC Mountfield         1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)

4. 9. 2011
Linköpings HC - TPS                    4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Färjestads BK - Frölunda Indians       1:4 (0:4, 1:0, 0:0)
HV71 - KalPa                           0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
Bili Tygri Liberec - Eisbären Berlin   4:5 (2:1, 1:3, 1:1)
Adler Mannheim - HC Slavia Praha       3:5 (2:2, 0:3, 1:0)

6. 9. 2011
HC Mountfield - HC Sparta Praha        4:3ps (1:1, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:0)
Plzen 1929 - CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice 4:3 (2:1, 0:1, 2:1)

South Division
1. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice  8 4 1 1 2 23:21 15
2. Linköpings HC                 8 3 1 2 2 19:18 13
3. Adler Mannheim                8 4 0 0 4 22:24 12
4. HV 71                         8 3 0 1 4 15:21 10
5. Bílí Tygři Liberec            8 1 2 0 5 16:19  7
6. Kometa Brno                   8 1 1 0 6 20:27  5

East Division
1. HC Plzeň 1929                 8 5 2 1 0 30:16 20
2. Mountfield České Budějovice   8 5 2 1 0 26:15 20
3. Slovan Bratislava             8 3 2 0 3 25:20 13
4. KalPa                         8 3 0 3 2 19:21 12
5. Oulun Kärpät                  8 1 2 3 2 21:23 10
6. Vienna Capitals               8 1 2 0 5 18:30  7

North Division
1. Jokerit Helsinki              8 6 0 0 2 29:18 18
2. Luleå HF                      8 4 1 0 3 23:21 14
3. Djurgården IF                 8 4 0 1 3 25:20 13
4. IFK Helsinki                  8 3 2 0 3 24:19 13
5. Sparta Praha                  8 3 0 1 4 20:23 10
6. Slavia Praha                  8 2 0 1 5 18:29  7

West Division
1. Frölunda Indians              8 5 1 1 1 32:19 18
2. Eisbären Berlín               8 4 0 1 3 18:26 13
3. EC Red Bull Salzburg          8 4 0 0 4 27:25 12
4. TPS Turku                     8 2 2 1 3 19:20 11
5. Färjestads BK                 8 2 1 2 3 15:22 10
6. Tappara Tampere               8 1 0 2 5 21:28  5

Red Bulls Salute

Salzburg, Wien, 16.-18.12.2011,
Quarterfinal

Frölunda Indians - Linköpings HC
HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice - EC Red Bull Salzburg
Jokerit Helsinki - HC Mountfield České Budějovice 
HC Plzeň 1929 - Lulea Hockey

S.H.A.

Ludwik Czachowski Memorial Cup, 5.-7.8.2011, Toruń, Poland

1. Liepajas Metallurgs          LAT   4:1   7:0   5:2   3 3 0 0 16: 3 9
2. Poland                       1:4   POL   4:1   6:2   3 2 0 1 11: 7 6
3. Nesta Karawela Toruń         0:7   1:4   POL   5:1   3 1 0 2  6:12 3                                                             
4. GKS Tychy                    2:5   2:6   1:5   POL   3 0 0 3  5:16 0           

S.H.A.

16emes Hockeyades, 10.-13.8.2011, Vallee de Joux, Hockeyades

Tatra Cup

1. Genève-Servette HC           SUI   6:3         5:2               2 2 0 0 0 11: 5 6
2. HC Lausanne                  3:6   SUI                     3:0   2 1 0 0 1  6: 6 3
3. Dinamo Minsk                             BLR         2:3ps 4:3ps 2 0 1 1 0  7: 7 3
4. HC Litvínov                  2:5               CZE   3:2         2 1 0 0 1  5: 7 3
5. HC Lugano                                3:2ps 2:3   SUI         2 0 1 0 1  5: 5 2
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron               0:3   3:4ps             SUI   2 0 0 1 1  3: 7 1

For 5th Place
HC Lugano - HC Fribourg-Gottéron       2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)

3rd place match
HC Litvínov - Dinamo Minsk             5:7 (2:1, 1:3, 2:3)

Final
Genève-Servette HC - Lausanne HC       5:3 (3:2, 1:0, 1:1)

S.H.A.

18th Rona Cup, 11.-13.8.2011, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. PSG Zlín                     CZE   5:1   1:2               3:2   3 2 0 1  9: 5 4
2. HC Košice                    1:5   SVK         3:0   5:2         3 2 0 1  9: 7 4
3. HK Dukla Trenčín             2:1         SVK   2:3   4:3         3 2 0 1  8: 7 4
4. HK 36 Skalica                      0:3   3:2   SVK         2:1   3 2 0 1  5: 6 4
5. HC Oceláři Třinec                  2:5   3:4         CZE   5:1   3 1 0 2 10:10 2
6. HK Nitra                     2:3               2:3   1:5   CZE   3 0 0 3  4:10 0

Best Players: Jakub SEDLÁČEK (Zlín) - Ján TABAČEK (Košice) - Jakub GAŠPAROVIČ (Trenčín)

S.H.A.

Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 11.-13.8.2011, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. Piráti Chomutov              CZE   4:0   3:2   5:2   3 3 0 0 12: 4 9
2. Olimpija Ljubljana           0:4   SLO   4:0   4:1   3 2 0 1  8: 5 6
3. HKm Zvolen                   2:3   0:4   CZE   4:0   3 1 0 2  6: 7 3
4. MsHK DOXXbet Žilina          2:5   1:4   0:4   SVK   3 0 0  3 3:13 0

S.H.A.

Mayor of City Sanok Cup, 11.-13.8.2011, Sanok, Poland

1. Ciarko PBS Bank Sanok        POL   4:3ps 3:2   4:1   3 2 1 0 0 11: 6 8
2. HC '05 Banska Bystrica       3:4ps SVK   4:2   6:1   3 2 0 1 0 13: 7 7
3. HC 46 Bardejov               2:3   2:4   SVK   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
4. ComArch Cracovia Kraków      1:4   1:6   1:3   POL   3 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

Best players: Przemysław Odrobny (Ciarko PBS) - Juraj Cebák (BB) - Tomasz Malasiński (Ciarko PBS)

S.H.A.

Topoľčany Cup, 12.-14.8.2011, Topoľčany, Slovakia

1. Donbass Donick               UKR   5:0   6:0   6:0   3 3 0 0 0 17: 0 9
2. HC Topoľčany                 0:5   SVK   3:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  6: 9 6
3. KS Nesta Toruň               0:6   2:3   POL   4:3ot 3 0 1 0 2  6:12 2
4. HK Gldiators Trnava          0:6   2:3   3:4ot SVK   3 0 0 1 2  5:13 1

S.H.A.

Turnier am Pferdeturm, 19.-20.8.2011, Hannover, Germany

Esbjerg IK (DEN) - Lausitzer Füchse    3:4 (1:0, 1:2, 1:2)
Hannover Indians - Fischtown Pinguins  2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)

3rd place match
Hannover Indians (GER) - Esbjerg IK    1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)

Final
Lausitzer Füchse - Fischtown Pinguins  2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Spiš Cup - Spišský pohár, 17.-19.8.2011, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš     SVK   3:2   4:2   2:6   3 2 0 0 1  9:10 6
2. Spišská Nová Ves             2:3   SVK   6:1   7:2   3 2 0 0 1 15: 6 6
3. Miskolci JJSE                2:4   1:6   HUN   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. HC Csíkszereda               6:2   2:7   2:4   ROM   3 1 0 0 2 10:13 3

Best Players: Ján Chovan (SNV) - Jozef Hrub (Csikszereda) - Radoslav Kropáč (SNV)

S.H.A.

Tatranský Pohár, 18.-21.8.2011, Poprad, Slovakia

Tatra Cup

Group A
1. HC Vítkovice Steel           CZE   4:3   3:5   2 1 0 0 1  7: 8 3
2. HC Lev Poprad                3:4   SVK   4:3   2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3
3. Graz 99ers                   5:3   3:4   AUT   2 1 0 0 1  8: 7 3

Group B
1. Kölner Haie                  GER   7:1   1:2ot 2 1 0 1 0  8: 3 4
2. Poland                       1:7   POL   2:1   2 1 0 0 1  3: 8 3
4. HK Poprad                    2:1ot 1:2   CZE   2 0 1 0 1  3: 3 2

For 5th Place
HK Poprad - Graz 99ers                 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
33. Vaic - 8. Latendresse, 19. Dahlman, 30. Iberer, 46. Lefebvre

Bronze Medal Game
HC LEV Poprad - Poland                 3:2 (1:0, 0:2, 2:0)
8. Špirko (Hunkes, Bartečko), 48. Lundberg (Lewis), 53. Sekáč (Netík) - 
24. Pasiut (Urbanowicz, Zatko), 30. Pasiut

Final
HC Vítkovice Steel - Kölner Haie       2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
16. Szturc, 35. T. Káňa - 36. Jaspers (Tripp), 44. Jaspers (Muller, Weiss), 57. Pettinger (Weiss)

S.H.A.

Dolomiten Cup 2011, 19.-21.8.2011, Egna, Italy

Dolomitencup

Val Pusteria Wolves ITA - Klagenfurter AC AUT    0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
Italy - EHC München GER                          2:7 (0:2, 2:3, 0:2)

3rd place match
Italy - HC Val Pusteria Wolves         4:5ps (1:2, 0:2, 3:0, 0:0-0:1)

Final
EC Klagenfurter AC - EHC München       4:5 (2:3, 0:0, 2:2)

S.H.A.

Basel Summer Ice Hockey, 17.-21.8.2011, Basel, Switzerland

Basel Summer Ice Hockey

Group Urs Dieter Jud
1. JYP Jyväskylä                FIN   1:0   5:3   2 2 0 0  6: 3 6
2. SC Bern                      0:1   SUI   5:3   2 1 0 1  5: 4 3
3. Barys Astana                 3:5   3:5   KAZ   2 0 0 2  6:10 0

Group René Nebel
1. SKA St. Petersburg           RUS   7:0   5:2   2 2 0 0 12: 2 6
2. EHC Basel Sharks             0:7   SUI   5:3   2 1 0 1  5:10 3
3. Krefeld Pinguine             2:5   3:5   GER   2 0 0 2  5:10 0

For 5th Place
Barys Astana - Krefeld Penguins       10:1 (3:1, 6:0, 1:0)

Semifinal
SKA Petrohrad - SC Bern                5:2 (0:1, 2:1, 3:0)
JYP Jyväskylä - EHC Basel Sharks       4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)

Bronze Medal Game
SC Bern - EHC Basel Sharks             3:2ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)

Final
SKA St. Petersburg - JYP Jyväskylä     2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Poletna liga Rudi Hiti, 18.-20.8. 2011

1. Acroni Jesenice              SLO   5:2   3:1   3:4ps 3 2 0 1 0 11: 7 7
2. EC Villach SV                2:5   AUT   2:1   3:2ps 3 1 1 0 1  7: 8 5
3. North America United         1:3   1:2   NAU   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  6: 8 3
4. HDD Tilia Olimpija           4:3ps 2:3ps 3:4   SLO   3 0 1 1 1  9:10 3

S.H.A.

La Coupe des Bains 2011, 23.-27.8.2011, Yverdon, Lausanne, Geneva, Switzerland

1. Lausanne HC                  SUI    5:2   6:2   2 2 0 0 0 11: 4 6
2. Genève-Servette              2:5    SUI   2:1ps 2 0 1 0 1  4: 6 2
3. HKm Zvolen                   2:6    1:2ps SVK   2 0 0 1 1  3: 8 1 

1. Fribourg-Gottéron:           SUI    3:2   5:1   2 2 0 0 0  8: 3 6
2. Lada Togliatti               2:3    RUS   2:1ot 2 0 1 0 1  4: 4 2
3. MHC Martin                   1:5    1:2ot SVK   2 0 0 1 1  2: 7 1

Final
Lausanne HC - HC Fribourg-Gottéron     5:2 (3:0, 2:2, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Industriecups 2011, 24.-27.8.2011, Lyss, Switzerland

1. EHC Biel/Bienne              SUI         4:3         5:1   2 2 0 0  9: 4 6
2. HC Vítkovice Steel                 CZE   4:3   3:1         2 2 0 0  7: 4 6
3. SCL Tigers                   3:4   3:4   SUI               2 0 0 2  6: 8 0
4. HC Davos                           1:3         SUI         1 0 0 1  1: 3 0
5. HC 05 Banská Bystrica        1:5                     SVK   1 0 0 1  1: 5 0

S.H.A.

Kolin cup, 25.-28.8.2011, Zug, Switzerland

1. Kloten Flyers                SUI   5:2   4:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod      2:5   RUS   5:4   4:1   3 2 0 1 11:10 6
3. EV Zug                       2:4   4:5   SUI   3:1   3 1 0 2  9:10 3
4. KHL Medveščak Zagreb         1:4   1:4   1:3   CRO   3 0 0 3  3:11 0

S.H.A.

NH-Hoteles-Cup, 26.-28.8.2011, Dresden, Germany

1. EHC Olten                    SUI   3:2   5:4   4:2   3 3 0 0 0 12: 8 9
2. Dresdner Eislöwen            2:3   GER   3:1   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1  7: 7 4
3. AaB Ishockey                 4:5   1:3   DEN   6:3   3 1 0 0 2 11:11 3
4. Ciarko PBS Bank Sanok        2:4   3:2ps 3:6   POL   3 0 1 0 2  8:12 2

S.H.A.

Cassovia Hockey Cup, 26.-28.8.2011, Košice, Slovakia

Cassovia Hockey Cup

1. CSKA Moscow                  RUS   2:3   2:0   5:2   3 2 0 1  9: 5 6
2. HC Lev Poprad                3:2   SVK   3:1   1:3   3 2 0 1  7: 6 6
3. HC Oceláři Třinec            0:3   1:3   CZE   4:0   3 1 0 2  5: 6 3
4. HC Košice                    2:5   3:1   0:4   SVK   3 1 0 2  5:10 3

Best Players: Rastislav Staňa (CSKA) - Michal Šeda (Košice) - Juraj Mikúš (HC Lev Poprad)

S.H.A.

Rittenturnier, 27.-28.8.2011, Renon/Ritten, Italy

UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA (CIS) - RITTEN-RENON (SERIE A)   6:3
FISCHTOWN PINGUINES (GER) - VIPITENO/STERZING (SERIE A) 5:0 

Bronze Medal Game
Ritten-Renon - Vipiteno/Sterzing                        5:2

Final
UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA - FISCHTOWN PINGUINS (GER)       7:4

S.H.A.

Swb Energie Cup, 2.-3.9.2011, Bremerhaven, Germany

Dresdner Eislöwen - SønderjyskE (DEN)    2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
Fischtown Pinguins - Aksam Unia Oświęcim 9:2 (3:0, 3:1, 3:1)

3rd place match
SønderjyskE - Aksam Unia Oświęcim (POL)  5:6 (3:2, 1:1, 1:3)

Final
Fischtown Pinguins - Dresdner Eislöwen   5:3 (1:0, 1:2, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Memorial tournament "Ferdo Spajić 2011", 2.-4.9.2011, Zagreb, Croatia

1. Vítkovice Steel              CZE   6:5   2:1   3:2ps 3 2 1 0 0 11: 8 8
2. EV Zug                       5:6   SUI   5:3   4:0   3 2 0 0 1 14: 9 6
3. EHC München                  1:2   3:5   GER   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
4. KHL Medveščak Zagreb         2:3ps 0:4   1:3   CRO   3 0 0 1 2  3:10 1

S.H.A.

P&O Ferries Cup, 3.-4.9.2011, Coventry, Great Britain

1. Hull Stingrays               GBR         7:1   8:2   2 2 0 0 0 15: 3 6 
2. Coventry Blaze                     GBR   2:3   6:1   2 1 0 0 1  8: 4 3
3. Geleen Smoke Eaters          1:7   3:2   NED         2 1 0 0 1  4: 9 3
4. Tilburg Trappers             2:8   1:6         NED   2 0 0 0 2  3:14 0