Karjala turnaus, 7. - 10 November 2012, Turku, Finland

Russia - Finland                       1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
20:31 Anisimov (Zherdev, Dadonov) - 50:47 Laine (Kontiola), pen-shot: Nummelin.
Referee: Johansson, Vinneborg (SWE) - Puolakka, Saha (FIN). Penalties: 2:4. No PP Goals. Spectators: 9538.
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Väänänen, Heikkinen, Kousa, Laakso, Eronen, Hietanen, Jalasvaara - Haataja, Ramstedt, Hagman - Joensuu, Kontiola, Laine - Salminen, Lehterä, Enlund - Pihlström, I. Filppula, 
Tuppurainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
RUS: Barulin - Nikulin, Medvedev, Belov, Rjasenskij, Denisov, Chudinov, Alexandrov, J. Birjukov - Zherdev, Anisimov, Dadonov - Kuznecov, Shipachov, Petrov - Tarasenko, Tichonov, Makarov - Kokarev, 
Kazionov, Averin. Coach: Zinetula Biljaledtinov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
40:37 Plekanec (Nedvěd), 48:56 Vondrka (Koukal, Petružálek), 52:48 Tlustý (Petružálek, Židlický) - 58:58 Söderberg (Burström, Kronwall).
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin (RUS) - Bláha, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 5:7 and Šmíd, Židlický (CZE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 5893
CZE: Salák - Židlický, Šmíd, F. Novák, Čáslava, Kindl, Nakládal, Galvas - P. Nedvěd, Plekanec, Tlustý - Petružálek, Koukal, Vondrka - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Hertl, Jan Kovář, J. Svoboda. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček and Jan Procházka.
SWE: Wesslau - Fantenberg, S. Kronwall, Hedman, Viklund, Burnström, Ahnelöv, Mattias Karlsson - Petersson, J. Lundqvist, Melker Karlsson - Hörnvist, Söderberg, Aslund - Gynge, Järnkrok, Backlund - 
J. Fasth, Martenson, Thörnberg - Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.

Sweden - Russia                        2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
5:07 Thörnberg (Järnkrok, Backlund), 28:22 Mårtensson (Fantenberg, Thörnberg) - 2:20 Averin (Kazjonov), 11:02 Shipachov (Kuznecov, Zherdev), 42:38 Tichonov (Makarov, Chudinov).
Referee: Fonselius, Levonen - Suoraniemi, Hägerström (FIN). Penalties: 3:6 and Zherdev (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 4365.
SWE: Holmqvist - Fantenberg, S. Kronwall, Hedman, Viklund, Burström, Ahnelöv, Mattias Karlsson - Petersson, J. Lundqvist, Rasmussen - Hörnqvist, Söderberg, Landeskog - Gynge, Järnkrok, Backlund - 
Aslund, Martensson, Thörnberg - Melker Karlsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
RUS: Bobrovskij - Nikulin, Medvedev, Belov, Rjasenskij, Denisov, Chudinov, Alexandrov, J. Birjukov - Zherdev, Anisimov, Dadonov - Kuzněcov, Shipachov, Petrov - Tarasenko, Tichonov, Makarov - 
Kokarev, Kazionov, Averin - 52. Plotnikov. Coach: Zinetula Biljaledtinov.

Finland - Czech Republic               0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
17:48 P. Nedvěd (Koukal). 
Referee: Johansson, Vinnerborg (SWE) - Kiilunen, Korteniemi (FIN). Penalties: 1:3. Spectators: 10.238. 
FIN: Rask - Nummelin, Väänänen, Heikkinen, Kousa, Laakso, Eronen, Hietanen, Jalasvaara - Haataja, M. Koivu, Hagman - Joensuu, Kontiola, Laine - Salminen, Lehterä, Enlund - Pihlström, I. Filppula, 
Tuppurainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
CZE: Pavelec - J. Krejčík, Šmíd, F. Novák, Čáslava, Kindl, Nakládal, Galvas - P. Nedvěd, Pech, Tlustý - Petružálek, Koukal, Vondrka - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Hertl, Jan Kovář, J. Svoboda. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček and Jan Procházka.

Czech Republic - Russia                2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
8:45 Irgl, 17:38 Kindl (Irgl) - 33:43 Medvedev (Nikulin, Kokarev).
Referee: Boman, Kaukosakari - Pesonen, Sormunen (FIN). Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 7869.
CZE: Pavelec - J. Krejčík, Šmíd, F. Novák, Čáslava, Kindl, Nakládal, Galvas - P. Nedvěd, Pech, Tlustý - Petružálek, Koukal, Vondrka - Irgl, Novotný, Hubáček - Hertl, Jan Kovář, J. Svoboda. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček and Jan Procházka.
RUS: K. Barulin - I. Nikulin, Medvedev, Belov, Rjasenskij, Denisov, Chudinov, Alexandrov, J. Birjukov - Plotnikov, Anisimov, Dadonov - Kuzněcov, Shipachov, Petrov - Tarasenko, Tichonov, Makarov - 
Kokarev, Kazionov, Averin. Coach: Zinetula Biljaledtinov.

Finland - Sweden                       3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
3:26 Salminen (M. Koivu), 37:14 Enlund (Nummelin, Väänänen), 58:32 Haataja (Lehterä, Enlund) - 31:21 Söderberg (Fantenberg). 
Referee: Jeřábek, Šindler (CZE) - Suominen, Nieminen (FIN). Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 11.820.
FIN: Rinne - Nummelin, Väänänen, Kousa, Heikkinen, Laakso, Eronen, Hietanen, Jalasvaara - Salminen, M. Koivu, Hagman - Joensuu, Kontiola, Laine - Haataja, Lehterä, Enlund - Pihlström, Ramstedt, 
Tuppurainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
SWE: Wesslau - Fantenberg, S. Kronwall, Hedman, Viklund, Mattias Karlsson, Burström, Erixon - Petersson, J. Lundqvist, Melker Karlsson - Hörnqvist, Söderberg, Landeskog - Gynge, Järnkrok, Backlund - 
Aslund, Martensson, Thörnberg - Rasmussen. Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Czech Republic               3 3 0 0 0  6: 2 9
2. Finland                      3 1 1 0 1  5: 3 5
3. Russia                       3 1 0 1 1  5: 6 4
4. Sweden                       3 0 0 0 3  4: 9 0

Best Players: Ondřej Pavelec (CZE) - Staffan Kronwall (SWE) - Sakari Salminen (FIN)

All Star team: Ondřej Pavelec (CZE) - Ilya Nikulin (RUS), Petteri Nummelin - Sakari Salminen, Mikko Koivu (FIN), Petr Nedvěd (CZE)

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM
 1 SÖDERBERG Carl            SWE  3 2 0 2  0 6
 2 NEDVED Petr               CZE  3 1 1 2  2 0
 3 ENLUND Jonas              FIN  3 1 1 2  0 0
 4 IRGL Zbynek               CZE  3 1 1 2  0 0
 5 NUMMELIN Petteri          FIN  3 1 1 2 -1 0
 6 THÖRNBERG Martin          SWE  3 1 1 2 -2 0
 7 TLUSTY Jiri               CZE  3 1 1 2  1 6
 8 KOUKAL Petr               CZE  3 0 2 2  2 0
 9 GYNGE Richard             SWE  3 0 2 2  1 0
10 FANTENBERG Oscar          SWE  3 0 2 2 -1 0

Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 ZHERDEV Nikolai           RUS  2 0 0 0 0 1 25
 2 SMID Ladislav             CZE  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 3 ZIDLICKY Marek            CZE  1 1 0 1 0 0 12
 4 HEDMAN Victor             SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 5 LEHTERÄ Jori              FIN  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 6 SÖDERBERG Carl            SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 7 TLUSTY Jiri               CZE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6

Goalies                          GP  GPI  MIN  GA SVS SO  GAA  Sv%
 1 PAVELEC Ondrej            CZE  3  2  120:00  1  64  1  0.50  98.46
 2 RINNE Pekka               FIN  3  2  125:00  2  75  0  0.96  97.40
 3 SALAK Alexander           CZE  3  1   60:00  1  32  0  1.00  96.97
 4 BARULIN Konstantin        RUS  3  2  124:25  3  58  0  1.45  95.08
 5 BOBROVSKY Sergey          RUS  3  1   60:00  2  34  0  2.00  94.44
 6 RASK Tuukka               FIN  3  1   59:06  1  16  0  1.02  94.12
 7 WESSLAU Gustaf            SWE  3  2  117:37  6  47  0  3.06  88.68
 8 HOLMQVIST Johan           SWE  3  1   58:25  3  11  0  3.08  78.57

Spectators                       GP Spect   Avg Away
Finland                           2 22058 11029 1  9538  9538
Russia                            1  9538  9538 2 12234  6117
Czech Republic                    2 12869  6434 1 10238 10238
Sweden                            1  4365  4365 2 16820  8410
Total:                              48830
AVG:                                 8138

PowerPlay                         G PP PPMIN PPG PPGA PPG/PP PP2 PP2MIN PP2G
Czech Republic                    3 11 16:46 3 0 05:35 27.27 1 00:33 0 0
Finland                           3 12 21:27 2 0 10:43 16.67 0 00:00 0 0
Sweden                            3 18 28:28 2 0 14:14 11.11 1 01:28 0 0
Russia                            3 10 18:58 1 0 18:58 10.00 1 02:00 0 0

Penalty Killing                   G SH SHMIN SHLG SHG SHG/SS SH2 SH2MIN  SH2LG
Czech Republic                    3 14 21:59 2 0 10:59  85.71 2 03:28 0 0
Russia                            3 15 26:54 3 0 08:58  80.00 0 00:00 0 0
Sweden                            3 14 21:53 3 0 07:17  78.57 1 00:33 0 0
Finland                           3  8 14:53 0 0 00:00 100.00 0 00:00 0 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup, 13 - 16 December 2012, Noscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Russia - Sweden                        5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0)
20:53 Medvedev (Datsyuk), 31:24 Mozyakin (Malkin, Biryukov), 32:43 Ovechkin (Tereshchenko, Tyutin), 34:12 Radulov (Datsyuk, Kovalchuk), 40:13 Mozyakin (Nikulin) - 
10:09 N. Danielsson (S. Kronwall, N. Bäckström).
Referee: Leppäahlo, Rantala. Penalties: 8:6. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 18:27. Spectators: 14000
RUS: Barulin - Nikulin, Biryukov, Medvedev, Yemelin, Tyutin, Denisov, Chudinov, Kalinin - Kulyomin, Malkin, Mozyakin - Radulov, Datsyuk, Kovalchuk - Zherdev, Tereshchenko, Ovechkin - 
Anisimov, Shipachev, Plotnikov - Shirokov.
Sweden: Lindbäck - Fröglen, Kronwall, Hedman, Viklund, Burström, Ahnelöv, Bäckman, Danielsson - Hornqvist, Bäckström, Johansson - Lindström, Berglund, Stalberg - Omark, Söderberg, Ericsson - 
Pettersson, Lundqvist, Persson - Lindberg
 
Finland - Czech Republic               3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
22:38 Osala (Viitaluoma), 35:38 Pihlström (Osala), 53:41 Ramstedt (Mäenpää, Kiiskinen) - 0:26 Kutlák (Frolík, Plekanec), 59:20 Hemský (Nedvěd, Plekanec)
Referee: Nord, Sjöqvist, penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 32:23, spectators: 7805
FIN: Ahonen - Laakso, Eronen, Mänepää, Näkyvä, Melart, Lepistö, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Aaltonen, Lehterä, Enlund - Kiiskinen, Ramstedt, Pihlström - Osala, Viitaluoma, Kähkönen - Kuusela, Lahti, Huhtala.
CZE: Salák - Nakládal, Kutlák, Kindl, Novák, Škoula, Polák, Němec - Nedvěd, Plekanec, Frolík - Hemský, Krejčí, Voráček - Růžička, Koukal, Rolinek - Petružálek, Kovář, Svoboda - Orsava.

Russia - Czech Republic                6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
8:08 Radulov (Yemelin, Datsyuk), 16:09 Datsyuk (Kovalchuk), 24:13 Mozyakin (Ovechkin, Malkin), 27:45 Datsyuk (Radulov, Kovalchuk), 49:08 Malkin (Mozyakin), 50:15 Datsyuk.
Referee: Leppäahlo, Rantala, penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:29, spectators: 14000
RUS: Koshechkin - Nikulin, Biryukov, Yemelin, Medvedev, Tyutin, Denisov, Kalinin, Chudinov - Kulyomin, Malkin, Mozyakin - Kovalchuk, Datsyuk, Radulov - Zherdev, Tereshchenko, Ovechkin - Plotnikov, 
Anisimov, Shirokov. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
CZE: Pavelec (28. Salák) - Nakládal, Kutlák, Polák, Kindl, Novák, Škoula, Němec - Nedvěd, Plekanec, Svoboda - Hemský, Krejčí, Frolík - Petružálek, Koukal, Rolinek - Růžička, Kovář, Voráček - Orsava, 
Honejsek. Coach: Alois Hadamczik.

Finland - Sweden                       1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
52:36 Mäenpää (Ramstedt) - 3:04 F. Petersson (J. Lundqvist, N. Persson), 4:41 N. Persson (J. Lundqvist), 57:53 N. Danielsson (P. Berglund), 59:37 V. Hedman (T. Viklund)
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin, penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:23, spectators: 1500
FIN: Ortio - Laakso, Eronen, Mäenpää, Näkyvä, Melart, Lepistö, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Aaltonen, Lehterä, Enlund - Kuusela, Ramstedt, Pihlström - Osala, Viitaluoma, Kähkönen - Sallinen, Lahti, Huhtala. 
Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
SWE: Enroth - Bäckman, S. Kronwall, V. Hedman, Viklund, Burström, Ahnelöv, Frögren - Hörnqvist, Bäckström, Johansson - Danielsson, Berglund, Lindström - Lindberg, Söderberg, Ericsson - Pettersson, 
Lundqvist, Persson - Stralberg. Coach: Pär Marts.

Russia - Finland                       3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
28:35 Shipachev (Datsyuk, Kovalchuk), 30:25 Malkin (Mozyakin, Kulyomin), 41:04 Kovalchuk (Shipachev, Datsyuk) - 35:47 Mäenpää (Näkyvä, Kuusela).
Referee: Šindler, Hribik (CZE) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 23:31. Spectators: 14000.
RUS: Barulin - Biryukov, Nikulin, Medvedev, Yemelin, Tyutin, Denisov, Kalinin, Chudinov - Kulyomin, Malkin, Mozyakin - Kovalchuk, Datsyuk, Shipachov - Zherdev, Tereshchenko, Ovechkin
- Plotnikov, Anisimov, Shirokov. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
FIN: Ahonen - Laakso, Eronen, Mäenpää, Näkyvä, Melart, Lepistö, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Aaltonen, Lehterä, Kiiskinen - Kuusela, Ramstedt, Pihlström - Sallinen, Viitaluoma, Enlund - Kähkönen, Lahti, 
Huhtala. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Sweden                0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
5:39 M. Johansson (N. Bäckström), 36:29 M. Johansson (T. Viklund, V. Hedman), 46:17 C. Söderberg (V. Stalberg), 58:18 J. Lundqvist (N. Persson, F. Pettersson). 
Referee: Gofman, Kulakov - Shelyanin, Sivov (RUS). Penalties: 5:5. No PP Goals. Shots: 33:27. Spectators: 2500.
CZE: Salák - Kutlák, Nakládal, R. Polák, Kindl, F. Novák, Němec - Voráček, Plekanec, Michael Frolík - Hemský, Krejčí, Koukal - Petružálek, P. Nedvěd, Rolinek - Honejsek, Jan Kovář, Orsava - 
(10. M. Růžička). Coach: Alois Hadamczik, Josef Paleček and Jan Procházka.
SWE: Enroth - Bäckman, S. Kronwall, V. Hedman, Viklund, Burström, Ahnelöv, Frögren - Hörnqvist, Bäckström, Johansson - Danielsson, Berglund, Lindström - Omark, Söderberg, Stalberg - Pettersson, 
Lundqvist, Persson - Ericsson. Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0 14: 2 9
2. Sweden                       3 2 0 0 1  9: 6 6
3. Finland                      3 1 0 0 2  5: 9 3
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 0 3  2:13 0

Best Players: Konstantin Barulin - Alexej Yemelin - Pavel Datsyuk (All RUS)

hokej.sfrp.cz

LG Hockey Games, 6 - 10 February 2013, Malmö, Sweden

LG Hockey Games

Russia - Finland                       4:3pen-s (0:2, 1:0, 2:1, 0:0) 
24:49 Belov (Mozyakin, Rylov), 45:13 Perezhogin (Shirokov, Popov), 49:57 Shipachev (A. Radulov, Mozyakin), pen-shot: Tichonov - 6:23 Aaltonen (Osala, Hytönen), 15:37 Aaltonen (Niskala), 
59:22 Aaltonen. 
Referee: Fraňo, Hodek (CZE) - Ivanov, Nesterov (RUS). Penalties: 6:5 and A. Radulov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 31:30. Spectators: 12 500.
RUS: Koshechkin - Biryukov, Nikulin, Belov, Chudinov, Denisov, Rylov - Shipachev, A. Radulov, Mozyakin - Popov, Perezhogin, Varnakov - Tichonov, Kuznecov, Plotnikov - Kazionov, Ketov, Shirokov. 
Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
FIN: Engren - Mäenpää, Hietanen, Niskala, Lajunen, Väänänen, Kousa, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Salminen, I. Filppula, Haataja - Osala, Hytönen, Aaltonen - Kiiskinen, Koskiranta, Anttila - Savinainen, Lahti, 
Kuusela. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Sweden - Czech Republic                0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
24:51 Vondrka (Průcha), 40:23 Novotný (Irgl).
Referee: Levonen, Kaukokari (FIN) - Pihlblad, Haster (SWE). Penalties: 1:5. No PP Goals. Shots: 37:23. Spectators: 5097.
SWE: Eriksson - Burström, Ahnelöv, Bäckman, Fransson, Skogs, Nygren, Viklund - Paulsson, Söderberg, Thörnberg - Persson, Lundqvist, Pettersson - Ericsson, Lindberg, Andersson - Aslund, Rasmussen, 
Fasth - Hjalmarsson. Coach: Par Marts and Peter Popovic. 
CZE: Salák - Krajíček, Barinka, Němec, Čáslava, Mojžíš, Nakládal - Irgl, Novotný, Kašpar - Průcha, Nedorost, Vondrka - Petružálek, Vrána, Tenkrát - T. Rachůnek, Hertl, I. Rachůnek. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Sweden - Russia                        1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
17:01 Söderberg (Hjalmarsson) - 14:20 Nikulin (Mozyakin, A. Radulov), 21:05 Mozyakin (A. Radulov, Shipachev), 25:58 Kuznetsov (Tichonov), 46:13 Kazionov (Biryukov, Plotnikov). 
Referee: Levonen, Kaukokari (FIN) - Ulriksson, Haster (SWE). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 37:22. Spectators: 8290.
SWE: Gustafsson (17. Eriksson) - Burström, Viklund, Bäckman, Fransson, Skogs, Nygren, Fernholm - Arlbrandt, Söderberg, Hjalmarsson - Pettersson, Lundqvist, Persson - Ericsson, Lindberg, Andersson - 
Fasth, Rasmussen, Aslund. Coach: Par Marts.
RUS: Koshechkin - Nikulin, Biryukov, Belov, Medvedev, Denisov, Chudinov, Rylov - A. Radulov, Shipachev, Mozyakin - Perezhogin, Popov, Shirokov - Kuznecov, Tichonov, Varnakov - Kokarev, Kazionov, 
Plotnikov. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.

Czech Republic - Finland               0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0
1:08 Lajunen, 30:05 Hietanen (I. Filppula, Haatala), 32:13 Savinainen (Hytönen, Lajunen) 
Referee: Nord, Sjöqvist - Dahmén, Käck (SWE). Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 30:28. Spectators: 1726
FIN: Metsola - Hietanen, Mäenpää, Lajunen, Niskala, Kousa, Väänänen, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Haataja, I. Filppula, Salminen - Aaltonen, Hytönen, Osala - Anttila, Koskiranta, Kiiskinen - Kuusela, Wirtanen, 
Savinainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.
CZE: Salák - Krajíček, Barinka, Zámorský, Čáslava, Mojžíš (41. Krejčík), Nakládal (41. Němec) - Irgl, Novotný, Kašpar - Průcha, Nedorost, Vondrka - Tenkrát, Vrána, Adamský (41. Petružálek) - 
T. Rachůnek, Hertl, I. Rachůnek. Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Russia - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
52:06 Kuznetsov (Popov) - 29:56 Irgl (Tenkrát), 49:10 Nedorost (Vondrka, Krajíček)
Referee: Vinnerborg, Johansson - Ulriksson, Pihlblad (SWE). Penalties: 5:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 33:30. Spectators: 1364
RUS: Barulin - Nikulin, Biryukov, Belov, Medvedev, Denisov, Chudinov, Rylov - A. Radulov, Shipachev, Mozyakin - Perezhogin, Popov, Shirokov - Kuznetsov, Tichonov, Varnakov - Kokarev, Kazionov, 
Plotnikov. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Krajíček, Krejčík, Němec, Čáslava, Mojžíš, Nakládal, Zámorský - Irgl, Novotný, Tenkrát - Průcha, Nedorost, Vondrka - Petružálek, Vrána, Kašpar - T. Rachůnek, I. Rachůnek, Adamský. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik and Josef Paleček.

Sweden - Finland                       2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
28:38 Fransson (Burström, J. Fasth), 51:46 Andersson (Burström, Lindberg) - 21:45 Hytönen (Lajunen), 23:58 Mäenpää (Salminen, I. Filppula), 32:31 Savinainen (Kuusela, Kukkonen), 
48:31 Hietanen (I. Filppula, Haataja), 59:25 Kiiskinen (Anttila, Lahti). 
Referee: Bulanov, Olenin (RUS) - Dahmén, Käck (SWE). Penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 42:21. Spectators: 7357.
SWE: Wesslau - Skogs, Viklund, Fransson, Burström, Nygren, Fernholm - Pettersson, Lundqvist, Persson - Arlbrandt, Söderberg, S. Hjalmarsson - Ericsson, Lindberg, Andersson - Fasth, Rasmussen, 
Paulsson - Aslund. Coach: Par Marts.
FIN: Engren - Hietanen, Mäenpää, Lajunen, Niskala, Kousa, Väänänen, Kukkonen, Ohtamaa - Haataja, I. Filppula, Salminen - Aaltonen, Hytönen, Osala - Anttila, Lahti, Kiiskinen - Kuusela, Wirtanen, 
Savinainen. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

1. Finland                      3 2 0 1 0 11: 6 7
2. Czech Republic               3 2 0 0 1  4: 4 6
3. Russia                       3 1 1 0 1  9: 6 5
4. Sweden                       3 0 0 0 3  3:11 0

Best Players: Alexander Salák (CZE) - Ilya Nikulin (Russia) - Juhamatti Aaltonen (Finland)

MVP: Juhamatti Aaltonen

All Star team: Alexander Salák (CZE) - Ville Lajunen (Finland), Ilya Nikulin (Russia) - Juhamatti Aaltonen (Finland), Sergey Mozyakin, Yevgeny Kuznetsov (Russia)

hokej.sfrp.cz

KAJOTbet Hockey Games, 25 - 28 April 2013, Brno, Czech Republic

Finland – Czech Republic               2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
28: Pesonen (Aaltonen, Hytönen), 46. Viitaluoma (Salminen, Jormakka) – 27. Hubáček (Novotný), 27. Tenkrát (Hertl, Nakládal), 47. Irgl (Hubáček).
Referee: Sergeyev, Anisimov (RUS) – Gebauer, Lederer (CZE), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:17, spectators: 5860
FIN: Ortio - Lajunen, Lepistö, Hietanen, Mäenpää, Kousa, Väänänen, Kukkonen (C), Melart - Jormakka, Viitaluoma, Salminen - Aaltonen, Hytönen, Pesonen - Hagman, Wirtanen, Pihlström - Haataja, Lahti, 
Sallinen - Anttila
CZE: Kovář - Voráček, Čáslava, Nakládal, Krejčík, Mojžíš, Linhart, Trončinský, Kubát - Irgl, Novotný (C), Hubáček - Hertl, Vrána, Tenkrát - Kašpar, Koukal, Vondrka - Gulaš, Pech, Rachůnek Ivan - 
Rachůnek Tomáš

Sweden – Russia                        4:2 (1:0, 3:2, 0:0) 
10. Danielsson (Fransson), 21. Persson (Kronwall, Rosén), 25. Axelsson, 29. Omark (Kronwall) – 33. Mozyakin (Petrov, Biryukov), 36. Svitov (Soin, Mozyakin) 
Referee: Laaksonen, Fonselius (FIN) – Käck, Dahmén (SWE), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:1
SWE: Backlund – Fälth, Andersén, Nilsson, Kronwall, Ahnelöv, Fransson, Rahimi, Viklund – Thörnberg, Persson, Axelsson – Andersson, Järnkrok, Omark – Klasen, Rosén, Danielsson – Arlbrandt, 
Hjalmarsson, Jämtim – Pettersson.
RUS: Barulin (29. Koshechkin) – Ryasensky, Nikulin, Biryukov, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Korneyev, Zaytsev – Perezhhogin, Averin, Popov – Kuznetsov, Shipachev, Mozyakin – Petrov, Tereshch, Tichonov – 
Soin, Svitov, Plotnikov – Kazionov.
              
Czech Republic – Sweden                0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
19. Arlbrandt (Jämtin)
Referee: Anisimov, Sergeyev (RUS) – Gebauer, Lederer (CZE), penalties: 4:5 and Kovář (CZE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 5931
CZE: Salák - Voráček, Čáslava, Nakládal, Krejčík, Trončinský, Linhart - Kašpar, Novotný, Hubáček - Hertl, Vrána, Tenkrát - Gulaš, Jan Kovář, Vondrka - T. Rachůnek, Koukal, I. Rachůnek - 
33. Sekáč. Coach: Alois Hadamczik.
SWE: Gustafsson - Ahnelöv, Fransson, Andersén, Fälth, S. Kronwall, Granberg, Viklund, Rahimi - J. Ericsson, Lindberg, Thörnberg - Danielsson, Rosén, Klasen - Jämtin, S. Hjalmarsson, Arlbrandt - 
Andersson, Pettersson, Omark. Coach: Pär Marts.

Russia – Finland                       2:1pen-s (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:0)
41. Tereshchenko (Petrov, Nikulin), pen-shot: Mozyakin – 6. Hytönen (Pesonen) 
Referee: Hribík, Šindler – Hlavatý, Pešek (CZE), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3826
RUS: Koshechkin – Nikulin, Ryasensky, Medvedev, Biryukov, Belov, Denisov, Korneyev, Rylov – Perezhogin, Shipachev, Popov – Petrov, Tereshchenko, Mozyakin – Soin, Svitov, Plotnikov – Kuznetsov, 
Kazionov, Averin – Tichonov. 
FIN: Ortio – Hietanen, Mäenpää, Kousa, Lepistö, Jalasvaara, Laakso, Melart, Kukkonen – Pesonen, Hytönen, Aaltonen – Salminen, Viitaluoma, Haataja – Osala, Wirtanen, Hagman – Sallinen, Lahti, Anttila – 
Pihlström. Coach: Jukka Jalonen.

Sweden – Finland                       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) 
17. Ericsson (Fälth.), 31. Danielsson (Järnkrok, Persson) – 11. Salminen (Haataja, Viitaluoma)
Referee: Minář, Šindler – Hlavatý, Pešek (CZE), penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:13, spectators: 5226
SWE: Eriksson – Rahimi, Viklund, Fälth, Andersén, Granberg, Kronwall, Fransson, Ahnelöv – Axelsson, Persson, Pettersson – Ericsson, Lindberg, Thörnberg – Danielsson, Järnkrok, Klasen – Arlbrandt, 
Hjalmarsson, Jämtin – Rosén.
FIN: Engren – Lajunen, Mäenpää, Kousa, Lepistö, Laakso, Väänänen, Kukkonen, Melart – Aaltonen, Hytönen, Pihlström – Haataja, Viitaluoma, Salminen – Gahman, Wirtanen, Osala – Anttila, Lahti, Jormakka – 
Sallinen

Czech Republic – Russia                1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
5. Rachůnek I. (Koukal, Rachůnek T.) – 24. Averin (Kuznetsov), 40. Petrov.
Referee: Nord, Sjoqvist (SWE) – Gebauer, Lederer (RUS), penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:24, spectators: 7200
CZE: Salák – Voráček, Čáslava, Trončinský, Nakládal, Mojžíš, Kolář, Kubát (Linhart) – Pech, Novotný, Kašpar – Hertl, Vrána, Tenkrát – Gulaš, Kovář, Vondrka – T. Rachůnek, Koukal, I. Rachůnek – Sekáč.
RUS: Barulin – Ryasensky, Nikulin, Biryukov, Medvedev, Denisov, Belov, Zaytsev, Rylov – Mozyakin, Tereshchenko, Petrov – Popov, Tichonov, Perezhogin – Plotnikov, Svitov, Kokarev – Averin, Kazionov, 
Kuznetsov – Shipachev.

1. Sweden                       3 3 0 0 0  7: 3 9
2. Russia                       3 1 1 0 1  6: 6 5
3. Czech Republic               3 1 0 0 2  4: 5 3
4. Finland                      3 0 0 1 2  4: 7 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Hockey Tour 2012/13 Final Standing

Euro Hockey Tour

1. Russia                      12 6 2 1 3 34:20  23
2. Czech Republic              12 6 0 0 6 16:24  18
3. Finland                     12 4 1 2 5 25:25  16
4. Sweden                      12 5 0 0 7 23:29  15
hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 9 - 11 November 2012, München, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Switzerland - Slovakia                 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
35., 39. Bodenmann, 1. Romy - 38. Marc. Hossa, 56. Sersen

Germany - Canada                       3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:2)
32. Kink, 42. Hӧrdler, 55. M Goc - 42. Katic, 58. Dawes

Germany - Switzerland                  2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
5. Ullmann (Greilinger, Müller), 60. P. Gogulla (Wolf, Baxmann)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Gebei (HUN), Schütz - Hofer, Lajoie (GER), spectators: 5500 

Canada - Slovakia                      2:5 (1:0, 0:3, 1:2)
19. Dawes (D. Boyd, Richie Regehr), 52. K. Stewart (Richie Regehr, Milley) - 26. L. Hudáček (Marcel Haščák), 31. Marcel Hossa (J. Mikúš), 39. Ölvecký (A. Šťastný), 58. Baranka, 60. J. Mikúš (Štajnoch)
Penalties: 6:7, Valábik (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, referee: Brüggemann, Haupt - Hurtik, Höck (GER), spectators: 4500
CAN: Weiman - Katic, Festerling, Zanetti, Lee, Richie Regehr, Belle, Fraser, M. Roy - James, J. Talbot, Lehoux - A. Mitchell, Boyd, Dawes - Milley, Bell, K. Stewart - Pettinger, Germyn, Dixon
SVK: Janus - Sersen, Valábik, Baranka, Štajnoch, Ďaloga, J. Mikuš, Kudroč, Stehlík - Radivojevič, J. Mikúš, Marcel Hossa - Marcel Haščák, Bližňák, L. Hudáček - Tybor, A. Šťastný, Ölvecký - 
Marek Hovorka, T. Marcinko, Michal Chovan

Switzerland - Canada                   6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
16. Gardner, 32. Ramholt, 41. Wick, 52. Ramholte, 54. Romy, 58. Wick - 9. Fraser

Slovakia - Germany                     0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
49:36 Barta (Ma. Müller, M. Wolf), 50:27 Festerling (Schütz, Akdag)
Referee: Bastian Haupt, Richard Schütz (GER). Penalties: 10:11 and Buchwieser (GER) 5 min and game misconduct, shots: 19:28, spectators: 5 600
SVK: Janus – Sersen, Valabik; Stajnoch, Baranka; Daloga, Mikus; Stehlik, Kudroc – Mikus, Ma. Hossa, Radivojevic; Bliznak, Hascak, Hudacek; Stastny, Olvechky, Miklik; Chovan, Galambos, Hovorka
GER: Kotschnew – Baxmann, F. Hördler; N. Goc, Mo. Müller; Ondruschka, Kohl; Petermann, Akdag – Ma. Müller, A. Barta, Greilinger; M. Wolf, Ullmann, Gogulla; Kink, Buchwieser, Schütz; Flaake, 
G. Festerling, D. Wolf

1. Germany                      3 3 0 0 0  7 :2 9
2. Switzerland                  3 2 0 0 1  9 :5 6
3. Slovakia                     3 1 0 0 2  7: 7 3
4. Canada                       3 0 0 0 3  5:14 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Arosa Challenge, 14 - 15 December 2012, Arosa, Switzerland

Arosa Challenge

Switzerland - Belarus                  3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
19. Gardner, 29. Plüss, 60. Rüthemann - 35. Kaznadey
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Mandioni, Wirth - Espinoza, Rohrer (SUI) 

Slovakia - Norway                      3:2pen-s (0:0, 2:2, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
33. Špirko (Marek Hovorka, Marcel Haščák), 35. Starosta (Záborský, Vandas), GWG: Záborský - 31. Zuccarello Aasen (Ask, P. Thoresen), 32. P. Thoresen (Ask)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Prugger, Weigand - Kohler, Wüst (SUI), spectators: 463 
SVK: Staňa - Starosta, Valábik, K. Sloboda, Mezei, Švarný, Stehlík, J. Mikuš - Vandas, Surový, Záborský - Marcel Haščák, Marek Hovorka, Špirko - Tybor, R. Školiak, Ján Sýkora - Majdan, Matúš Chovan, 
Lušňák - Zagrapan
NOR: Haugen - Bonsaksen, Östli, Kaunismäki, Solberg, Sörvik, Rindal, Ödegaard - Zuccarello Aasen, Ask, P. Thoresen - K. A. Olimb, M. Olimb, Fröshaug - S. Thoresen, Djupvik Lövlie, Rosseli Olsen - 
Lystad Jacobsen, Blakseth Huse, Stene - Roest

Bronze Medal Game
Belarus - Norway                       1:4 (0:1,1:1,0:2)
39. Grabovski - 4. Roest, 34. Zuccarello, 49. Zuccarello, 59. Thoresen
 
Final 
Switzerland - Slovakia                 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
17. Cunti (Bodenmann), 21. Suri (Sbisa, Plüss), 27. Brunner (Streit), 33. Bodenmann (Cunti, Hollenstein), 57. Bezina (Hollenstein, Vauclair)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Prigger, Wirth - Rohrer, Wust (SUI), spectators: 1400 
SUI: Berra - Streit, Diaz, Seger, Sbisa, Y. Weber, Josi, Vauclair, Bezina - Brunner, Monnet, Savary - Rüthemann, Suri, Plüss - Hollenstein, Cunti, Bodenmann - R. Gardner, Stancescu, Bieber
SVK: J. Hudáček - Starosta, Valábik, K. Sloboda, Mezei, Švarný, Stehlík, J. Mikuš - Vandas, Surový, Záborský - Marcel Haščák, Marek Hovorka, Špirko - Tybor, R. Školiak, Matúš Chovan - Majdan, 
Zagrapan, Lušňák - Ján Sýkora
hokej.sfrp.cz

3Nations Tournament, 7 - 9 February 2013, Stavanger, Norway

Norway - Switzerland                    4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)
11. Holös (Bastiansen), 46. Martinsen (Roest, Spets), 51. Dahlström (Tollefsen, Trygg), 60. Holtet - 57. Šimek (Grossmann, Ramholt)

Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
5. Kukumberg (J. Brejčák, Kudroč), 17. Vandas (Švarný) - 52. Benjamin Plüss (Bykov, Grossmann)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Söstumoen, Tysland - Waldejer, Kilian
SVK: J. Laco - Mezei, T. Slovák, J. Brejčák, Kudroč, Vydarený, Švarný, Ďaloga, J. Mikuš - Radivojevič, Špirko, Marcel Hossa - Bartek, Kukumberg, L. Hudáček - Vandas, J. Mikúš, Ölvecký - Gašparovič, 
T. Marcinko, Marcel Haščák
SUI: Flüeier - Blindenbacher, Hirschi, Ramholt, Grossmann, Blum, Kukan, Chiesa, Wellinger - Vermin, Trachsler, Scherwey - Sciaroni, Ambühl, Hofmann - Šimek, Cunti, Simon Moser - Pestoni, Bykov, 
Benjamin Plüss 

Slovakia - Norway                      2:4 (0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
29. Kudroč (J. Brejčák, L. Hudáček), 38. Radivojevič (Kudroč, T. Slovák) - 21. K. A. Olimb (Rosseli Olsen, Dahl-Andersen), 28. Kaunismäki (Zuccarello Aasen, Bastiansen), 
30. Zuccarello Aasen (Skröder, Trygg), 60. Röymark
Penalties: 10:4, no PP goals, referee: Tysland, Söstumoen - Kilian, Waldejer (NOR), spectators: 3519 
SVK: Janus - Mezei, T. Slovák, J. Brejčák, Kudroč, Vydarený, Švarný, Ďaloga, J. Mikuš - Radivojevič, Špirko, Marcel Hossa - Bartek, Kukumberg, L. Hudáček - Vandas, J. Mikúš, Ölvecký - Gašparovič, 
T. Marcinko, Marcel Haščák - Majdan
NOR: Haugen - Trygg, Tollefsen, Holös, Bonsaksen, Sörvik, Kaunismäki, Solberg, Martinsen - Zuccarello Aasen, Bastiansen, Skröder - Rosseli Olssen, K. A. Olimb, Dahl-Andersen - Holtet, K. Forsberg, 
Röymark - Dahlström, Röst, Spets

1. Norway                       2 2 0 0 0 8:3 6
2. Slovakia                     2 1 0 0 1 4:5 3
3. Switzerland                  2 0 0 0 2 2:6 0

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G  A  PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G  
Kudroc, Kristian    SVK   2   1  2   3   Olimb, Ken Andre    NOR   2   2  
Holtet, Marius      NOR   2   1  1   2   SEVERAL TIED AT               1  
Bastiansen, Anders  NOR   2   0  2   2   
Trygg, Mats         NOR   2   0  2   2   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A  
Olimb, Ken Andre    NOR   2   2  0   2   Kudroc, Kristian    SVK   2   2  
Zuccarello, Mats    NOR   2   1  1   2   Bastiansen, Anders  NOR   2   2  
Brejcak, Jan        SVK   2   0  2   2   Trygg, Mats         NOR   2   2  
Grossmann, Robin    SUI   2   0  2   2   Brejcak, Jan        SVK   2   2  
SEVERAL TIED AT                      1   Grossmann, Robin    SUI   2   2  
                    
                                         PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
                                         Radivojevic, Brank  SVK   2   14  
                                         Holtet, Marius      NOR   2   4  
                                         Grossmann, Robin    SUI   2   4  
                                         Mezei, Branislav    SVK   2   4  
                                         SEVERAL TIED AT               2  

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN    GAA   W  L  T  SO  SHOW  SHO  SHOG  SHOA  GA  SAVES  SPCT  
Laco, Jan           SVK   1   60:00  1.00  1  0  0  0   0     0    0     0     1   42     .977  
Volden, Lars        NOR   1   60:00  1.00  1  0  0  0   0     0    0     0     1   31     .969  
Haugen, Lars        NOR   1   60:00  2.00  1  0  0  0   0     0    0     0     2   29     .935  
Flüeier, Lukas      SUI   1   58:34  2.05  0  1  0  0   0     0    0     0     2   18     .900  
Conz, Benjamin      SUI   1   59:04  3.05  0  1  0  0   0     0    0     0     3   27     .900  
Janus, Jaroslav     SVK   1   58:39  3.07  0  1  0  0   0     0    0     0     3   30     .909
hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia Cup, 25 - 28 April 2013, Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia - Belarus                     2:3pen-s (0:0, 1:2, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1) 
24. Marcel Haščák (M. Daňo, A. Šťastný), 57. Sersen (L. Hudáček) - 36. Chernook (Kulakov, Kaznadey), 40. Ugarov (Graborenko, Konstantin Koltsov), GWG: Yefimenko 
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - J. Tvrdoň, Kacej (SVK), spectators: 8763  
SVK: Janus - T. Slovák, Mezei, Švarný, Sersen, Jurčina, Vydarený, K. Sloboda, Marek Ďaloga - Radivojevič, Stümpel, Ján Sýkora - Šatan, Kukumberg, L. Hudáček - Miklík, Bližňák, Záborský - 
Marcel Haščák, M. Daňo, A. Šťastný - 31. Ölvecký 
BLR: Belinskiy - Chernook, Kaznadey, Goroshko, Filichkin, Shinkevich, Maslenikov, Solomonov, Graborenko - Kulakov, Kitarov, Konstantin Koltsov - Ugarov, Gavrus, Meleshko - Stefanovich, Stas, 
Yefimenko - Kovyrshin, Demkov, Andrushchenko - 31. Kisly

Belarus - Norway                       4:3pen-s (0:0, 2:2, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
24. Kaznadey (Kitarov), 39. Kulakov (Meleshko, Chernook), 57. Kulakov (Chernook), GWG: Meleshko - 31. Odegaard (Spets, Holos), 36. Bastiansen (Holos, Bonsaksen), 46. Rosseli Olsen
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Kubuš, Orolin - Korba, Smrek (SVK), spectators: 2 234 

Slovakia - Norway                      1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
28. Kukumberg (Marcel Haščák, Radivojevič) - 36. Ask (Holös, Trygg), 62. Thoresen (Trygg, Skroder)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: J. Konc, Jonák - Šefčík, M. Valach (SVK), spectators: 10 055 
SVK: Staňa - K. Sloboda, Mezei, V. Mihálik, Sersen, Jurčina, Vydarený, T. Slovák, Marek Ďaloga - Radivojevič, Kukumberg, Marcel Haščák - Šatan, Stümpel, L. Hudáček - Miklík, Bližňák, Záborský - 
Bartek, Ölvecký, Surový
NOR: Volden - Holös, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Solberg, Sörvik - Skroder, Hansen, Thoresen - K. A. Olimb, Bastiansen, M. Olimb - Martinsen, K. Forsberg, Röymark - Dahlstrom, Ask, Spets

1. Belarus                      2 0 2 0 0 7:5 4
2. Norway                       2 0 1 1 0 5:5 3
3. Slovakia                     2 0 0 2 0 3:5 2

Best Players: Rastislav Staňa (Slovakia) - Jonas Holös (Norway) - Alexander Kulakov (Belarus)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 8 - 10 November 2012, Ljublana, Slovenia

Austria - France                       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
16:09 L. TARDIF (B. HENDERSON, T. DA COSTA), 59:24 Y. TREILLE
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:20, spectators: 406

Slovenia - Italy                       4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
5:45 A. KRANJC (A. KOPITAR, G. KOPITAR), 20:23 Z. JEGLIC (R. SABOLIC, B. GREGORC), 25:35 E. PANCE (A. KRANJC, A. KOPITAR), 46:15 G. KOPITAR (A. KOPITAR, A. KRANJC)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:15, spectators: 3700

Austria - Italy                        6:2 (0:0, 2:1, 4:1)
32:07 M. LATUSA, 37:53 M. TRATTNIG (O. SETZINGER, T. KOCH), 43:55 M. RAFFL (M. LATUSA, T. RAFFL), 51:18 T. RAFFL (S. ULMER, M. RAFFL), 54:57 M. RAFFL (D. SCHULLER, T. RAFFL),
58:27 S. ULMER (M. LATUSA, D. SCHULLER) - 39:08 L. FELICETTI (D. TUDIN, A. HELFER), 47:01 D. TUDIN
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 40:23, spectators: 100

Slovenia - France                      3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
10:07 Z. PANCE (M. ROBAR, R. TICAR), 57:42 Z. JEGLIC (R. TICAR, R. SABOLIC), 58:52 A. KRANJC - 32:35 A. MANAVIAN (A. GUTTIG, D. FLEURY)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:29, spectators: 3700

France - Italy                         6:3 (4:0, 1:1, 1:2)
2:31 M. MOISAND (Ch. BERTRAND, D. RAUX), 14:26 S. TREILLE (A. GUTTIG), 16:36 Y. TREILLE (T. DA COSTA, J. DESROSIERS), 17:04 S. TREILLE (D. FLEURY, A. GUTTIG), 
34:46 D. FLEURY (S. TREILLE, A. GUTTIG), 45:05 Y. AUVITU (N. BESCH, F. LHENRY) - 38:56 A. EGGER (T. JOHNSON, V. ROCCO), 56:09 N. DI CASMIRRO (A. HOFER, A. HELFER), 
56:29 A. HELFER (P. MAIR, F. BENETTI)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 42:25, spectators: 200

Slovenia - Austria                     6:3 (1:0, 2:1, 3:2)
6:26 Z. JEGLIC (R. SABOLIC, M. ROBAR), 24:49 J. MURSAK (K. PRETNAR, R. SABOLIC), 30:11 A. KOPITAR (J. MURSAK, R. SABOLIC), 47:20 A. KRANJC (K. PRETNAR, G. KOPITAR), 52:48 M. RODMAN (A. KOPITAR), 
58:35 J. URBAS (M. RODMAN) - 29:16 M. SCHLACHER, 50:098 M. RAFFL (M. LATUSA, D. OBERKOFLER), 54:09 M. GEIER (D. SCHULLER)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 37:19, spectators: 5000

1. Slovenia                     3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 4 9
2. France                       3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 6
3. Austria                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9:10 3
4. Italy                        3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:16 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM PPG
1 KRANJC, Ales               SLO  3 3 2 5  +2  0  1
  KOPITAR, Anze              SLO  3 1 4 5  +2  4  1
  SABOLIC, Robert            SLO  3 0 5 5   0  0  0
4 RAFFL, Michael             AUT  3 3 1 4  -1  0  1
  LATUSA, Manuel             AUT  3 1 3 4  +3  2  0
  GUTTIG, Anthony            FRA  3 0 4 4  +2  0  0
7 JEGLIC, Ziga               SLO  3 3 0 3   0  0  2
  TREILLE, Sacha             FRA  3 2 1 3  +2  2  0
  FLEURY, Damien             FRA  3 1 2 3  +2  2  1
  KOPITAR, Gasper            SLO  3 1 2 3  +2  0  0
  HELFER, Armin              ITA  3 1 2 3  -3  4  0
  RAFFL, Thomas              AUT  2 1 2 3   0  0  1
  SCHULLER, David            AUT  3 0 3 3  +2  0  0
  
Goalies                              GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
 1 GRACNAR, Luka             SLO  1  60:00 1 0 0 1 0  .00 15 100.0
 2 KRISTAN, Robert           SLO  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 1 1.00 28  96.6
 3 BRUECKLER, Bernd          AUT  1  59:21 0 0 1 0 1 1.01 18  94.7
 4 HUET, Cristobal           FRA  1  59:42 0 0 1 0 2 2.01 32  94.1
 5 LHENRY, Fabrice           FRA  2 120:00 2 0 0 1 3 1.50 47  94.0
 6 WEINHANDL, Fabian         AUT  1  59:57 1 0 0 0 2 2.00 21  91.3
 7 TRAGUST, Thomas           ITA  2 100:00 0 0 1 0 8 4.80 53  86.9
 8 STARKBAUM, Bernhard       AUT  1  59:55 0 0 1 0 5 5.01 31  86.1
 9 DENNIS, Adam              ITA  2  80:00 0 0 2 0 8 6.00 43  84.3
10 Andrej, HOCEVAR           SLO  1  60:00 1 0 0 0 3 3.00 16  84.2

                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Slovenia                     3  6 17 35.29  0  0  10 100.00 1
Italy                        3  2 10 20.00  0  7  20  65.00 0
Austria                      3  4 22 18.18  0  4  14  71.43 0
France                       3  1 13  7.69  1  2  18  88.89 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 13 - 15 December 2012, Lyon, France

EIHCh

Latvia - Denmark                       2:3pen-s (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
27:52 R. Jekimovs (A. Jerofejevs), 44:58 V. Pavlovs (R. Jekimovs, A. Jerofejevs) - 19:32 L. Lassen (R. Nielsen, J. Jakobsen), 50:19 Lasse Lassen (Frederik Storm, Jesper Jensen), GWG: N. Jensen
Referee: Jimmy Bergamelli, Alexandre Bourreau, penalties: 5:4 and M. Porejs (LAT), M. Green, M. Madsen (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:24, spectators: 515

France - Slovenia                      6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
6:22 A. Guttig (S. Treille, R. Gaborit), 29:50 D. Fleury (J. Desrosiers, L. Meunier), 35:16 L. Meunier (J. Desrosiers, A. Manavian), 35:48 B. Henderson (T. Da Costa), 
46:38 D. Fleury (S. Treille, A. Guttig), 58:30 S. Treille (D. Fleury, A. Guttig) - 8:29 Z. Pavlin (A. Kopitar, B. Golicic)
Referee: Damien Bliek, Alexandre Hauchard - Matthieu Loos, Gwilherm Margry, penalties: 5:4 and S. Gasper (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:30, spectators: 2821

Denmark - Slovenia                     2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
7:46 S. Lassen (P. Hersby), GWG: M. Madsen - 29:54 B. Gregorc (B. Golicic, A. Kopitar)
Referee: Jimmy Bergamelli, Alexandre Hauchard - Yann Furet, Matthieu Loos, penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:25, spectators: 312

France - Latvia                        7:4 (1:2, 4:0, 2:2)
8:55 N. Ritz, 23:55 Y. Treille (N. Ritz, L. Meunier), 29:03 D. Raux (K. Hecquefeuille, B. Henderson), 30:35 Y. Treille (J. Desrosiers, Y. Auvitu), 30:52 V. Bachet (S. Treille, Y. Treille),
40:37 J. Desrosiers (Y. Treille, L. Meunier), 58:00 Y. Treille (B. Amar, L. Meunier) - 3:21 G. Meija (M. Porejs, R. Kenins), 3:43 B. Elvijs (V. Pavlovs, R. Jekimovs), 
48:58 K. Sotnieks (L. Bajaruns, J. Stals), 59:59 M. Jass (M. Indrasis, R. Kenins)
Referee: Alexandre Bourreau, Jérémy Rauline - Pierre Dehaen, Guillaume Gielly, penalties: 6:7 and R. Jekimovs (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:48, spectators: 3058

Latvia - Slovenia                      4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
6:35 G. Skvorcovs (M. Indrasis, M. Bicevskis), 16:39 J. Stals (K. Sotnieks, A. Berzins), 21:06 L. Bajaruns (K. Sotnieks), 61:33 M. Indrasis (O. Bartulis, M. Porejs) - 
16:32 A. Tavzelj (B. Golicic, Z. Jeglic), 34:05 Z. Pavlin (A. Kopitar, G. Kopitar), 59:27 Z. Jeglic (A. Kopitar, Z. Pavlin)
Referee:  Jimmy Bergamelli, Damien Bliek - Pierre Dehaen, Guillaume Gielly, penalties: 5:6 and G. Kopitar (SLO) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 40:34, spectators: 582

France - Denmark                       1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
43:23 S. Treille (D. Fleury) - 44:30 J. Jakobsen (N. Jensen), 58:23 N. Jensen (J. Jensen), 59:34 N. Jensen
Referee: Alexandre Bourreau, Jérémy Rauline - Gwilherm Margry, Matthieu Loos, penalties: 6:10 and L. Lassen (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:25, spectators: 3474

1. Denmark                      3 1 0 2 0 0 0  8: 4 7
2. France                       3 1 0 0 1 0 1 14: 8 5
3. Latvia                       3 0 1 0 1 0 1 10:13 3
4. Slovenia                     3 0 0 0 1 1 1  5:12 2

Scoring Leaders                      GP G A PTS +/- PIM PPG
1 Treille, Yorick            France   3 3 2 5  +1  0  1 
  Treille, Sacha             France   3 2 3 5  +4  2  0 
  Meunier, Laurent           France   2 1 4 5  +1  2  0 
4 Jensen, Nicklas            Denmark  3 3 1 4  +5  4  0 
  Fleury, Damien             France   3 2 2 4  +2  0  0 
  Desrosiers, Julien         France   3 1 3 4  +2  2  1 
  Kopitar, Anze              Slovenia 3 0 4 4   0  2  0 
8 Pavlin, Ziga               Slovenia 3 2 1 3   0  6  1 
  Sotnieks, Kristaps         Latvia   3 1 2 3   0  4  0 
  Indrasis, Miks             Latvia   3 1 2 3   0  0  1 
  Guttig, Anthony            France   3 1 2 3  +3  4  0 
  Jekimovs, Roberts          Latvia   3 1 2 3  +1 12  1 
  Golicic, Bostjan           Slovenia 3 0 3 3  -1  2  0 
  
Goalies                              GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
1 Hardy, Florian             France   2 119:36 1 0 1 0  3 1.51 51 94.4
2 Pintaric, Matija           Slovenia 2  97:05 0 0 1 0  5 3.09 62 92.5
  Jucers, Maris              Latvia   3 146:33 1 0 1 0  8 3.28 54 87.1
  Raitums, Martins           Latvia   1  40:00 0 0 1 0  5 7.50 17 77.3  
  Kroselj, Gasper            Slovenia 2  88:29 0 0 2 0  7 4.75 47 87.0
   
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Denmark                      3  0 12   .00   0  2  17  88.24 0
France                       3  2 18 11.11   0  0  11 100.00 0
Latvia                       3  3 13 23.08   0  5  15  66.67 0
Slovenia                     3  4 14 28.57   0  2  14  85.71 0 
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 13 - 15 December 2012, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania

Kazakhstan - Poland                    3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
13:22 Y. Fadeyev (K. Savenkov), 36:22 K. Savenkov (Y. Rymarev), 61:39 R. Tesliuk (Y. Bumagin, K. Pushkaryov) - 39:52 M. Strzyzowski (K. Dziubinski), 43:10 A. Baginski (D. Slabon Damian, L. Laszkiewicz)
Referee: Csomortani Zsolt, Maciej Pachucki - Redai Botond, Levente Keresztes, penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:42, spectators: 200

Ukraine - Romania                      3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
20:17 P. Borysenko, 41:02 A. Bondarev (S. Ramazanov, O. Toryanik), 46:53 O. Toryanik (S. Ramazanov)
Referee: Lehel Gergely - Mathe Istvan, penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:15, spectators: 300

Kazakhstan - Ukraine                   1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
34:52 M. Khudyakov (V. Kolesnikov) - 30:13 O. Toryanik (P. Borysenko, A. Bondarev), 57:14 M. Kritcshenko (A. Gnidenko)
Referee: Lehel Gergely - Mathe Istvan, penalties: 6:6 and K. Pushkaryov (KAZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:26, spectators: 200

Romania - Poland                       2:7 (1:1, 1:2, 0:4)
0:24 S. Szocs, 33:26 E. Moldovan (S. Papp) - 4:37 A. Baginski (K. Zapala), 34:58 T. Malaszinszki (P. Dronia, K. Zapala), 39:59 P. Noworyta (J. Witecki, M. Gruszka), 
44:51 K. Dziubinski (M. Rompkowski, P. Odrobny), 45:34 M. Kolusz (K. Zapala), 54:02 M. Strzyzowski (L. Laszkiewicz, D. Slabon), 55:50 M. Gruszka (J. Witecki)
Referee: Maciej Pachucki, Csomortani Zsolt - Csata Attila, Redai Botond, penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:44, spectators: 300

Poland - Ukraine                       3:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
43:54 T. Malaszinszki (R. Dutka), 51:19 M. Kolusz (P. Dronia), 63:20 K. Zapala (P. Dronia) - 54:47 V. Polonitskyi (M. Kritcshenko), 59:24 A. Gnidenko (P. Borysenko)
Referee: Maciej Pachucki - Levente Keresztes, Redai Botond, penalties: 8:8 and A. Baginski (POL) Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:30, spectators: 100

Romania - Kazakhstan                   1:7 (0:3, 1:3, 0:1) 
20:43 Z. Antal (E. Mihaly) - 5:24 Y. Rymarev (V. Kolesnikov, A. Shin), 8:55 K. Pushkaryov (A. Lipin, Y. Bumagin), 17:04 K. Romanov (Y. Bumagin), 27:16 K. Savenkov (A. Lipin, K. Pushkaryov),
37:13 K. Savenkov (K. Romanov, A. Lipin), 39:18 A. Shin (Y. Rymarev, Y. Bumagin), 49:29 Y. Popovici
Referee: Lehel Gergely, Csomortani Zsolt - Mathe Istvan, penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:12, spectators: 100

1. Ukraine                      3 2 0 0 0 1 0  7: 4 7
2. Poland                       3 1 1 0 0 1 0 12: 7 6
3. Kazakhstan                   3 1 1 0 0 0 1 11: 5 5
4. Romania                      3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:17 0

Scoring Leaders                        GP G A PTS +/- PIM PPG
1 Konstantin, Savenkov       Kazakhstan 3 3 1 4  +3  2  1
  Krzisztof, Zapala          Poland     3 1 3 4  +3  6  1
  Yevgeniy, Bumagin          Kazakhstan 3 0 4 4  +2  2  0
4 Oleksandr, Toryanik        Ukraine    3 2 1 3  +2  4  0
  Pavlo, Borysenko           Ukraine    3 1 2 3  +3  0  0
  Konstantin, Pushkaryov     Kazakhstan 3 1 2 3  +2 27  0
  Yevgeniy, Rymarev          Kazakhstan 3 1 2 3  +3  2  0
  Alexandr, Lipin            Kazakhstan 3 0 3 3   0  0  0
  Pavel, Dronia              Poland     3 0 3 3  +2  0  0

Goalies                                GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%   
1 Ievgenii, Napnenko         Ukraine    2 123:20 1 0 1 1  3 1.46 52 94.5
2 Przemyslav, Odrobny        Poland     3 150:06 2 0 1 0  5 2.00 75 93.8
  Dmitry, Malgin             Kazakhstan 1  58:53 0 0 1 0  2 2.04 24 92.3
  Gellert, Ruczuj            Romania    1  60:00 0 0 1 0  7 7.00 37 84.1  
  Adrian, Catrinoi           Romania    2 120:00 0 0 2 0 10 5.00 81 89.0

                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Kazakhstan                   3  2  12 16.67   0  1  13 92.31  0
Poland                       3  3  15 20.00   0  4  17 76.47  1
Romania                      3  1  10 10.00   0  2  11 81.82  0
Ukraine                      3  2  15 13.33   1  1  11 90.91  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 7 - 9 February 2013, Tychy, Poland

Hungary - Romania                      7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)
1:36 A. Benk (I. Bartalis), 4:21 I. Bartalis (L.Sikorcin), 22:33 A. Benk (I. Bartalis, L. Sikorcin), 45:59 I. Bartalis (V. Tokaji, L. Sikorcin), 47:47 J. Vas (J. Hari, D. Kiss),
58:42 I. Sofron (B. Ladanyi), 59:01 A. Benk (I. Bartalis)
Penalties: 8:3 and I. Sofron, J. Hari (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:21, spectators: 299

Korea - Poland                         2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
31:17 Hyunggon Cho, 45:40 Donku Lee (Jiman Yoon, Hyungki Kwak) - 17:36 J. Witecki, 18:35 M. Lopuski (M. Urbanowicz), 43:09 Rafal Dutka (Tomasz Malasinski, Pawel Dronia) 
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:33, spectators: 299

Korea - Hungary                        1:6 (1:3, 0:2, 0:1)
10:28 Sangwook Kim (Hyeok Kim) - 15:07 A. Orban (D. Szappanos), 15:31 B. Ladanyi (T. Pozsgai), 16:56 J. Vas (B. Sziranyi), 24:56 J. Hari (I. Bartalis, L. Sikorcin), 
33:48 I. Sofron (J. Hari, B. Ladanyi), 46:09 I. Sofron (B. Ladanyi)
Penalties: 6:5 and Taehwan Park (KOR), J. Vas (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:40, spectators: 299

Poland - Romania                      10:0 (2:0, 3:0, 5:0)
4:55 D. Slabon (A. Baginski), 14:25 M. Rompkowski (M. Kotlorz), 27:04 D. Slabon (A. Baginski), 33:20 A. Chmielewski (J. Witecki), 39:19 P. Noworyta (D. Slabon, L. Laszkiewicz),
43:03 P. Dronia (A. Chmielewski, M.Rompkowski), 53:45 A. Baginski (L. Laszkiewicz), 54:54 J. Witecki (D. Gruszka, A. Chmielewski), 55:27 K. Zapala (T. Malasinski, M. Kolusz),
59:52 A. Baginski (L. Laszkiewicz, D. Slabon) 
Penalties: 9:7 and P. Wajda (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:16, spectators: 299

Romania - Korea                        3:4pen-s (0:3, 3:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
29:14 T. Petres (Zsombor Molnar, Zsolt Molnar), 39:25 Z. Antal (S. Szocs, S. Papp), 39:38 Zsolt Molnar (T. Biro) - 1:48 Junghyun Ahn (Minwoo Lee, Chanhwi Lee), 
12:54 Sangwoo Sin (Sanghoon Shin), 19:30 Jiman Yoon (Sangwoo Sin), GWG: Minwoo Lee 
penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:45, spectators: 150

Poland - Hungary                       1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
32:13 M. Kolusz (P. Dronia, K. Zapala) - 13:11 B. Ladanyi (I. Sofron), 50:13 L. Sikorcin (V. Tokaji, B. Goz)
Penalties: 6:7 and M. Lopuski, D. Gruszka (POL), B. Magosi, B. Ladanyi (HUN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 28:32, spectators: 299


1. Hungary                      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 2 9
2. Poland                       3 2 0 0 0 0 1 14: 4 6 
3. Korea                        3 0 0 1 0 0 0  7:12 2
4. Romania                      3 0 0 0 1 0 0  3:21 1

Scoring Leaders                      GP G A PTS +/- PIM PPG
1 Bartalis, Istvan           Hungary  3 2 4 6 +5  0  1
2 Ladanyi, Balazs            Hungary  3 2 3 5 +5 12  1
  Sikorcin, Ladislav         Hungary  3 1 4 5 +5  2  1
4 Sofron, Istvan             Hungary  3 3 1 4 +3 14  1
  Baginski, Adam             Poland   3 2 2 4 +4  4  0
  Slabon, Damian             Poland   3 2 2 4 +4  0  0
7 Benk, Andras               Hungary  3 3 0 3 +4  2  0
  Witecki, Jakub             Poland   3 2 1 3 +4  2  0
  Dronia, Pawel              Poland   3 1 2 3 +5  2  0
  Chmielewski, Aron          Poland   3 1 2 3 +4  0  0
  Hari, Janos                Hungary  3 1 2 3 +3 10  0
  Laszkiewicz, Leszek        Poland   3 0 3 3 +3  0  0
  
Goalies                                GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
 1 Radziszewski, Rafal       Poland   1  60:00 1 0 0 1  0  .00  16 100.0
 2 Rajna, Miklos             Hungary  2 120:00 2 0 0 1  1  .50  48  98.0
 3 Gyenes, David             Hungary  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00  16  94.1
 4 Odrobny, Przemyslaw       Poland   1  59:01 0 0 1 0  2 2.03  30  93.8
 5 Kosowski, Kamil           Poland   1  60:00 1 0 0 0  2 2.00  28  93.3
 6 Son, Hoseung              Korea    3 185:00 1 0 2 0 12 3.89 100  89.3
 7 Ruczuj, Gellert           Romania  2 100:28 0 0 2 0  7 4.18  54  88.5
 8 Catrinoi, Adrian          Romania  3  84:32 0 0 1 0 13 9.23  48  78.7

                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Hungary                      3 4  8 50.00  0   0 15 100.00 0
Poland                       3 2 16 12.50  0   3 16  81.25 0
Korea                        3 1 17  5.88  0   2 12  83.33 1
Romania                      3 0 20   .00  1   2 18  88.89 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

1st round, 28 - 30 September 2012

Group A, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania
1. HSC Csikszereda              ROM   15:0   6:0  15:0   3 3 0 0 0 36: 0 9
2. Baskent Yildizlari Ankara    0:15   TUR   6:1  13:1   3 2 0 0 1 19:17 6
3. Vitez Belgrade               0:6    1:6   SRB  15:0   3 1 0 0 2 16:12 3
4. Maccabi Metulla              0:15   1:13  0:15  ISR   3 0 0 0 3  1:43 0

Turkish club Baskent Yildizlari Ankara will be disqualified from the CC 2012/13 due to irregular transfers.
The club transferred the players Pavel Civarek, Jan Svacha and Filip Velechovsky from the Czech Republic for just one month and violated CC Regulations,
The trio played all three games in the CC 2012/13 Group A and the players were transferred back to the Czech Republic less than two weeks after the tournament.

hokej.sfrp.cz

Second round, 19 - 21 October 2012

Group B, Landshut, Germany
1. Landshut Cannibals           GER   7:1   4:2   2:0   3 3 0 0 0 13: 3 9
2. Belfast Giants               1:7   GBR  11:1   4:0   3 2 0 0 1 16: 8 6
3. Eaters Geleen                2:4   1:11  NED   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  6:17 3
4. Csikszereda                  0:2   0:4   2:3   ROM   3 0 0 0 3  2: 9 0

Group C, Vaasa, Finland
1. Beibarys Atyrau              KAZ   5:4   5:3   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 14: 7 9
2. Vaasa Sport                  4:5   FIN   4:3ot 11:1  3 1 1 0 1 19: 9 5
3. Liepajas Metalurgs           3:5   3:4ot LAT   7:4   3 1 0 1 1 13:13 4
4. Miskolc Polar Bears          0:4   1:11  4:7   HUN   3 0 0 0 3  5:22 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Third round, 23 - 25 November 2012

Group D, Bolzano, Italy
1. Bolzano Foxes                ITA   3:2ot 3:2   2:0   3 2 1 0 0  8: 4 8
2. Toros Neftekamsk             2:3ot RUS   3:1   2:1   3 2 0 1 0  7: 5 7
3. Herning Blue Fox             2:3   1:3   DEN   4:0   3 1 0 0 2  7: 6 3
4. Landshut Cannibals           0:2   1:2   0:4   GER   3 0 0 0 3  1: 8 0

Group E, Stavanger, Norway
1. Metallurg Zhlobin            BLR   4:3ps 3:0   5:3   3 2 1 0 0 12: 6 8
2. Stavanger Oilers             3:4ps NOR   3:2ot 7:4   3 1 1 1 0 13:10 6
3. Beibarys Atyrau              0:3   2:3ot KAZ   5:1   3 1 0 1 1  7: 7 4
4. KH Sanok                     3:5   4:7   1:5   POL   3 0 0 0 3  8:17 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Super Final, 11 - 13 January 2013, Donetsk, Ukraine

1. Donbass Donetsk              UKR   1:0   7:1   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 11: 1 9
2. Metallurg Zhlobin            0:1   BLR   3:1   1:0ps 3 1 1 0 1  4: 2 5
3. Rouen Dragons                1:7   1:3   FRA   6:1   3 1 0 0 2  8:11 3
4. Bolzano Foxes                0:3   0:1ps 1:6   ITA   3 0 0 1 2  1:10 1

Best Players: Ján Laco - Clay Wilson (Donbass) - Julien Desrosiers (Rouen)

hokej.sfrp.cz

European Trophy

European Trophy

Tuesday 31 July 2012                                                                               Friday 10 August 2012
Piráti Chomutov - HC Slovan Bratislava      5:6pen-s (1:2, 0:1, 4:2, 0:0, 0:1)                     HC Slovan Bratislava - UPC Vienna Capitals  2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)  

Sunday 12 August 2012                                                                              Tuesday 14 August 2012
ERC Ingolstadt - ZSC Lions                  3:4pen-s (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)                     HC Slovan Bratislava - HC Sparta Praha      3:5 (1:1, 1:2, 1:2)  
                                                                                                   Bílí Tygři Liberec - HC Fribourg-Gottéron   5:3 (0:0, 3:2, 2:1)                                    
Friday 17 August 2012
HIFK - Adler Mannheim                       4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)                                    Saturday 18 August 2012  
Tappara - HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice      4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)                                    HIFK - ERC Ingolstadt                       3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3)
TPS - Bílí Tygři Liberec                    5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0)                                    Frölunda Indians - ZSC Lions                2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
KalPa - HC Sparta Praha                     1:5 (1:0, 0:3, 0:2)                                    Djurgårdens IF - HC Fribourg-Gottéron       1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) 
JYP - Piráti Chomutov                       4:5pen-s (1:2, 3:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)                     Tappara - Bílí Tygři Liberec                7:2 (1:1, 4:1, 2:0) 
Djurgårdens IF - SC Bern                    4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)                                    Färjestad BK - EV Zug                       1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)  
Brynäs IF - HC Fribourg-Gottéron            4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)                                    Brynäs IF - SC Bern                         3:4pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 2:3, 0:0, 0:1)
Oulun Kärpät - EC Red Bull Salzburg         3:5 (2:1, 0:2, 1:2)                                    Jokerit - Adler Mannheim                    1:2pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Luleå Hockey - HC Mountfield                5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)  
Linköpings HC - HC Slovan Bratislava        4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)                                    Sunday 19 August 2012
HV71 - UPC Vienna Capitals                  3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)                                    HV71 - HC Slovan Bratislava                 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0) 
Färjestad BK - ZSC Lions                    5:2 (1:0, 4:2, 0:0)                                    Hamburg Freezers - HC Plzen 1929            3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Frölunda Indians - EV Zug                   3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)                                    Linköpings HC - UPC Vienna Capitals         3:4pen-s (2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Eisbären Berlin - HC Plzen 1929             6:4 (3:0, 3:3, 0:1)                                    Eisbären Berlin - HC Kometa Brno            6:1 (1:0, 4:0, 1:1) 
Hamburg Freezers - HC Kometa Brno           7:3 (2:1, 1:1, 4:1)                                    TPS - HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice          2:4 (1:0, 0:1, 1:3) 
                                                                                                   Luleå Hockey - EC Red Bull Salzburg         7:2 (4:2, 1:0, 2:0)
Tuesday 21 August 2012                                                                             Oulun Kärpät - HC Mountfield                3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Luleå Hockey - Oulun Kärpät                 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)                                    KalPa - Piráti Chomutov                     3:4pen-s (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
                                                                                                   Jokerit - ERC Ingolstadt                    2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0) 
Friday 24 August 2012                                                                              JYP - HC Sparta Praha                       4:5ot (0:1, 1:2, 3:1, 0:1) 
HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice - Brynäs IF    6:2 (0:1, 4:1, 2:0)  
HC Plzen 1929 - Oulun Kärpät                3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)                             Saturday 25 August 2012
HC Mountfield - Hamburg Freezers            4:3 (1:1, 2:0, 1:2)                                    Bílí Tygři Liberec - Brynäs IF              1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1) 
HC Kometa Brno - Luleå Hockey               2:6 (2:3, 0:0, 0:3)                                    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - TPS                  2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
Piráti Chomutov - Linköpings HC             3:4pen-s (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)                     ZSC Lions- Jokerit                          2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
HC Slovan Bratislava - JYP                  5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)                                    ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice - Djurgårdens IF  5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0)  
Bílí Tygři Liberec - Djurgårdens IF         6:2 (1:1, 5:0, 0:1)                                    EV Zug - HIFK                               5:4pen-s (2:1, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0) 
SC Bern - TPS                               1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)                                    SC Bern - Tappara                           3:4ot (2:1, 1:0, 0:2, 0:1) 
HC Sparta  - HV71                           2:7 (0:1, 1:3, 1:3)                                    Adler Mannheim - Färjestad BK               2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1) 
EC Red Bull Salzburg - Eisbären Berlin      1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)  
UPC Vienna Capitals - KalPa                 5:3 (2:0, 2:3, 1:0)                                    Sunday 26 August 2012
ERC Ingolstadt - Frölunda Indians           8:5 (4:3, 1:1, 3:1)                                    Adler Mannheim - Frölunda Indians           1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1) 
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Tappara              2:3pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)                     HC Kometa Brno - Oulun Kärpät               2:3pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
EV Zug - Jokerit                            4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)                                    HC Mountfield - Eisbären Berlin             1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
ZSC Lions - HIFK                            3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)                                    HC Sparta Praha - Linköpings                5:2 (0:1, 3:1, 2:0) 
                                                                                                   Piráti Chomutov - HV71                      1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1) 
Wednesday 29 August 2012                                                                           HC Slovan Bratislava - KalPa                3:2ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0)  
Piráti Chomutov - HC Sparta Praha           7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)                                    ERC Ingolstadt - Färjestad BK               6:5ot (2:2, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
ERC Ingolstadt - Adler Mannheim             4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)                                    HC Plzen 1929 - Luleå Hockey                1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2) 
                                                                                                   EC Red Bull Salzburg - Hamburg Freezers     3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) 
30 August 2012                                                                                     UPC Vienna Capitals - JYP                   3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)  
JYP Jyväskylä - KalPa Kuopio                2:5
Kärpät Oulu - Luleå Hockey                  2:4                                                    1 September 2012
HV71 Jönköping - Linköping HC               4:1                                                    Brynäs IF - Djurgården Stockholm            3:0
Djurgården Stockholm - Brynäs IF            5:4pen-s                                               Frölunda HC - Färjestad Karlstad            2:3pen-s
EC Red Bull Salzburg - HC MOUNTFIELD        0:3                                                    Eisbären Berlin - Hamburg Freezers          0:3
                                                                                                   Tappara Tampere - TPS Turku                 1:2ot
31 August 2012                                                                                     Jokerit - HIFK Helsinki                     5:1
HC Škoda Plzeň - HC Kometa Group            1:2                                                    ZSC Lions - EV Zug                          2:4
HC MOUNTFIELD - EC Red Bull Salzburg        3:5                                                    SC Bern - HC Fribourg-Gottéron              4:2
ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice - Liberec         0:3
TPS Turku - Tappara Tampere                 0:1                                                    2 September 2012
HC Sparta Praha - Piráti Chomutov           1:3                                                    Hamburg Freezers - Eisbären Berlin          5:4pen-s
HIFK Helsinki - Jokerit                     3:4pen-s
KalPa Kuopio - JYP Jyväskylä                2:5                                                    4 September 2012
Färjestad Karlstad - Frölunda HC            3:2pen-s                                               HC Kometa Group - HC Škoda Plzeň            7:5
Linköping HC - HV71 Jönköping               1:6                                                    Kärpät Oulu - Hamburg Freezers              4:5pen-s
UPC Vienna Capitals - HC Slovan Bratislava  2:1ot                                                  Brynäs IF - TPS Turku                       4:1
Adler Mannheim - ERC Ingolstadt             4:3pen-s
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SC Bern              4:3                                                    5 September 2012
EV Zug - ZSC Lions                          4:1                                                    Bílí Tygři Liberec - Pardubice              4:3
                                                                                                   KalPa Kuopio - HV71 Jönköping               3:2pen-s
6 September 2012
HIFK Helsinki - Färjestad Karlstad          0:4                                                    8 September 2012
Djurgården Stockholm - Tappara Tampere      3:5                                                    Eisbären Berlin - Kärpät Oulu               3:0
                                                                                                   Hamburg Freezers - Luleå Hockey             1:4
7 September 2012
JYP Jyväskylä - Linköping HC                3:5                                                    15 October 2012
Jokerit - Frölunda HC                       7:1                                                    TPS Turku - Djurgården Stockholm            3:2
EV Zug - ERC Ingolstadt                     5:4ot                                                  Tappara Tampere - Brynäs IF                 1:3
ZSC Lions - Adler Mannheim                  3:2
                                                                                                   16 October 2012
17 October 2012                                                                                    HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice - SC Bern      1:2
HC MOUNTFIELD - HC Škoda Plzeň              3:2                                                    HC Sparta Praha - UPC Vienna Capitals       6:7
                                                                                                   EC Red Bull Salzburg - HC Kometa Group      2:3
20 October 2012                                                                                    Adler Mannheim - EV Zug                     5:4
HV71 Jönköping - JYP Jyväskylä              2:3
                                                                                                  23 October 2012
22 October 2012                                                                            Luleå Hockey - Eisbären Berlin              0:2
Linköping HC - KalPa Kuopio                 3:2
Frölunda HC - HIFK Helsinki                 0:8                                                   28 October 2012
                                                                                                  Färjestad Karlstad - Jokerit                4:1
12 November 2012
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Pardubice            3:2                                                   27 November 2012
                                                                                                  HC Škoda Plzeň - EC Red Bull Salzburg       5:3
13 November 2012                                                                           UPC Vienna Capitals - Piráti Chomutov       1:6
SC Bern - Bílí Tygři Liberec                5:4ot
                                                                                                  28 November 2012
                                                                                                  HC Kometa Group - HC MOUNTFIELD             4:1
North Division
 1. Luleå Hockey                8 7 0 0 1 33:13 21
 2. Eisbären Berlin             8 6 0 1 1 27:15 19
 3. Hamburg Freezers            8 3 2 0 3 28:24 13
 4. HC Kometa Group             8 4 0 1 3 24:31 13
 5. HC MOUNTFIELD               8 3 0 0 5 18:24  9
 6. EC Red Bull Salzburg        8 3 0 0 5 21:29  9
 7. Kärpät Oulu                 8 1 1 2 4 18:26  7
 8. HC Škoda Plzeň              8 1 1 0 6 23:30  5
 
East Division
 1. Tappara Tampere             8 4 2 1 1 26:16 17
 2. Brynäs IF                   8 5 0 2 1 25:20 17
 3. Bilí Tygři Liberec          8 4 0 1 3 27:27 13
 4. TPS Turku                   8 3 1 1 3 18:17 12
 5. SC Bern                     8 2 2 1 3 23:26 11
 6. ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice   8 3 0 0 5 22:21  9
 7. HC Fribourg-Gottéron        8 2 1 1 4 18:23  9
 8. Djurgården Stockholm        8 2 1 0 5 18:27  8
 
South Division
 1. HV71 Jönköping              8 6 0 1 1 29:12 19
 2. Piráti Chomutov             8 3 2 2 1 34:22 15
 3. UPC Vienna Capitals         8 3 2 1 2 24:26 14
 4. Linköping HC                8 3 1 1 3 23:29 12
 5. HC Sparta Praha             8 3 1 0 4 29:34 11
 6. HC Slovan Bratislava        8 1 3 1 3 22:21 10
 7. JYP Jyväskylä               8 2 0 2 4 23:32  8
 8. KalPa Kuopio                8 1 1 2 4 21:29  7

West Division
 1. Färjestad Karlstad          8 4 2 1 1 29:17 17
 2. EV Zug                      8 4 2 0 2 30:21 16
 3. Jokerit                     8 4 1 1 2 24:18 15
 4. ERC Ingolstadt              8 3 1 3 1 34:30 14
 5. Frölunda HC                 8 3 0 2 3 18:32 11
 6. HIFK Helsinki               8 2 0 2 4 24:26  8
 7. ZSC Lions                   8 2 1 0 5 17:24  8
 8. Adler Mannheim              8 1 2 0 5 18:26  7

Should UPC Vienna Capitals or HC Slovan Bratislava fail to qualify for the final tournament (hosted by Bratislava and Vienna),
they will automatically take place of worst second placed team(s) across all divisions

hokej.sfrp.cz

Final Tournament, 13 - 16 December 2012, Vienna & Bratislava

Red Bulls Salute

Quarterfinal
HV 71 Jönköping - Tappara Tampere      1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
13. J. Fasth - 26. Erkinjuntti, 60. Palola

Slovan Bratislava - Färjestad BK       1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0)
39. Vondrka (Preisinger) - 7. Hillding (Wallin, Berglund), 10. Lund (Grundel, Aaslund), 21. Aaslund (Lund), 25. Wallin (Holtet, Berglund)

Lulea Hockey - Brynäs IF               4:3 (1:1, 3:1, 0:1)
20. F. Svensson, 23. A. Hedman, 30. Pyörälä, 39. Vihko - 10. Granström, 33. Gunderson, 60. Harju

UPC Vienna Capitals - Eisbären Berlín  3:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2 - 1:0)
39. Soares, 47. Woger, 63. Lakos - 48. M. Christensen, 60. Olver 

Semifinal
Lulea Hockey - UPC Vienna Capitals     2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
46. Kilström (Abbott), 58. Koivisto

Tappara Tampere - Färjestad BK         1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
38. Koskiranta - 26. a 55. Wallin, 60. Holt

Final
Lulea Hockey - Färjestad BK            2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
12. Vihko (L. Persson, J. Fransson), 54. Vihko
hokej.sfrp.cz

Yekaterinburg Tournament, 8 - 12 August 2012, Yekaterinburg, Russia

1. Molot-Prikamye Perm          RUS   2:3ps 3:2ps 5:1   3 1 1 1 0 10: 6 6
2. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg   3:2ps RUS   1:2   5:4ps 3 0 2 0 1  9: 8 4
3. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil         2:3ps 2:1   RUS   1:3   3 1 0 1 1  5: 7 4
4. Mountfield České Budějovice  1:5   4:5ps 3:1   CZE   3 1 0 1 1  8:11 4

Final
Molot-Perikamye Perm - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg     2:6 (1:1, 1:2, 0:3)
hokej.sfrp.cz

President of the Republic of Kazakhstan's Cup, 9 - 13 August, Astana, Kazakhstan

1. SKA Sankt Peterburg          RUS   6:1   4:1   3:0   3:0   4 4 0 0 0 16: 2 12
2. Barys Astana                 1:6   KAZ   2:0   4:3   4:3ot 4 2 1 0 1 11:12  8
3. Kazzinc Ust-Kamenogorsk      1:4   0:2   KAZ   4:2   6:2   4 2 0 0 2 11:10  6
4. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk        0:3   3:4   2:4   RUS   4:0   3 1 0 0 3  9:11  3
5. Kazakhstan                   0:3   3:4ot 2:6   0:4   KAZ   3 0 0 1 3  5:17  1
hokej.sfrp.cz

17èmes Hockeyades, 15 - 18 August 2012, Vallée de Joux, Switzerland

Hockeyades

1. Dynamo Minsk                 BLR   1:0   6:2               2 2 0 0 0  7: 2 6
2. SCL Tigers                   0:1   SUI         5:2         2 1 0 0 1  5: 3 3
3. Genève-Servette HC           2:6         SUI         5:1   2 1 0 0 1  7: 7 3
4. Metallurg Novokuznetsk             2:5         RUS   3:2ps 2 0 1 0 1  5: 7 2
5. Lausanne HC                              1:5   2:3os SUI   2 0 0 1 1  3: 7 1

For 3rd Place
Genève-Servette HC - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)

Final
SCL Tigers - Dynamo Minsk                   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Rona Cup, 15 - 18 August 2012, Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovakia

1. HK 36 Skalica                SVK   6:4         1:1   5:2         3 2 1 0 12: 7 7
2. PSG Zlín                     4:6   CZE   5:3               4:4   3 1 1 1 13 13 4
3. HC Košice                          3:5   SVK   2:2   5:4         3 1 1 1 10 11 4
4. HC Oceláři Třinec            1:1         2:2   CZE         1:1   3 0 3 0  5: 5 3
5. HC Verva Litvínov            2:5         4:5         CZE   5:3   3 1 0 2 11:13 3
6. HC Dukla Trenčín                   4:4         2:2   3:5   SVK   3 0 1 1  9:11 1

Best Players: Adam Trenčan (HK 36 Skalica) - Marek Biro (Dukla Trenčín) - Petr Čajánek (PSG Zlín)

hokej.sfrp.cz

14th Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 15 - 18 August 2012, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. Donbass Donetsk              UKR         5:1   5:2   6:2         3 3 0 0 16: 5 6
2. Berkut Kyiv                        UKR   5:3         2:0   4:2   3 3 0 0 11: 5 6
3. HK Sanok                     1:5   3:5   POL               7:5   3 1 0 2 11:15 2
4. HKm Zvolen                   2:5               SVK   1:3   5:4   3 1 0 2  8:12 2
5. HC'05 Banská Bystrica        2:6   0:2         3:1   SVK         3 1 0 2  5: 9 2
6. SK Kadaň                           2:4   5:7   4:5         CZE   3 0 0 3 11:16 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Poletna liga Rudi Hiti 2012, 16 - 19 August 2012, Bled, Slovenia

Pool A
1. HK Acroni Jesenice           SLO   3:1   4:3   2 2 0 0 0  7: 4 6
2. Telemach Olimpija Ljubljana  1:3   SLO   6:0   2 1 0 0 1  7: 3 3
3. North America United         3:4   0:6   NAU   2 0 0 0 2  3:10 0

Pool B
1. KHL Medveščak Zagreb         CRO   3:2   6:3   2 2 0 0 0  9: 5 6
2. EC Villacher SV              2:3   AUT   4:2   2 1 0 0 1  6: 5 3
3. Stavanger Oilers             3:6   2:4   NOR   2 0 0 0 2  5: 8 0

For 5th place
Stavanger Oilers - North America United    10:2 (0:1, 6:1, 4:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Villacher SV - Telemach Olimpija Ljubljana  3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0) 

Final
HK Acroni Jesenice - KHL Medveščak Zagreb   1:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Mayor of City Most Cup, 22 - 24 August 2012, Most, Czech Republic

1. HC Most                      CZE   3:0   4:1   7:4   3 3 0 0 0 14: 5 9
2. Eispiraten Crimmitschau      0:3   GER   4:3ps 5:3   3 1 1 0 1  9: 9 5
3. HC Stadion Litoměřice        1:4   3:4ps CZE   4:2   3 1 0 1 1  8:10 4
4. Rapaces de Gap               4:7   3:5   2:4   FRA   3 0 0 0 3  9:16 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spiš Cup, 22 - 24 August 2012, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

1. HK Spišská Nová Ves          SVK   4:2   3:3   7:1   3 2 1 0 14: 6 7 
2. Miskolci Jegesmedvék         2:4   HUN   5:3   5:3   3 2 0 1 12:10 6 
3. GKS Tychy                    3:3   3:5   POL   4:2   3 1 1 1 10:10 4 
4. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš     1:7   3:5   2:4   SVK   3 0 0 3  6:16 0

Best Players: Krisztián Budai (Miskolc) - Tomáš Nádašdi (Sp. N. Ves) - Matúš Leskovjanský (Tychy)
MVP: Ľubomír Vaic (Sp. N. Ves)

hokej.sfrp.cz

65th Tatra Cup, 23 - 25 August 2012, Poprad, Slovakia

Slovakia "20" - HC Košice              0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
21. Róbert Huna (Richard Huna), 26. Jenčík (P. Svitana, Matúš Chovan), 40. P. Svitana (Kubeňa), 53. Róbert Huna (Richard Huna) 

HK Poprad - Dukla Trenčín              6:5 (1:3, 5:1, 0:1)
1. Gríger (Koskinen), 25. Tomas, 27. Šterbák (Tomas, Klouda), 29. Tomas (Kovačevič, Klouda), 33. Gríger (Malina), 33. Koskinen (Buc) - 6. Adamec (Pardavý, Homer), 10. Lelkeš (Mikula, Biro), 
14. Tybor (Gašparovič), 28. Pardavý (Filo, Homer), 60. Sojčík (Filo)

HC Košice - Dukla Trenčín              2:4 (0:0, 2:0, 0:4)
21. Rób. Huna (M. Nagy, Šeda), 30. Rich. Huna (Kolba, Spilar) - 41. Lelkeš, 54. Sojčík (Tybor), 56. Lelkeš (Tybor), 60. Sojčík (Lelkeš)

HK Poprad - Slovakia "20"              2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
53. Sabolič (R. Tomas), 60. Sabolič (Klouda, R. Tomas)

HK Poprad - HC Košice                  5:4pen-s (0:1, 2:2, 2:1 - 0:0, 1:0) 
30. Takáč (Koskinen, Buc), 31. Tomas (Kramár, Sabolič), 49. Kovačevič (Buc, Takáč), 54. Buc (Klouda, Takáč), GWG: Buc - 18. Slovák (Svitana), 22. Spilar (Slovák, Macejko), 40. D. Brejčák (Piatak), 
50. Richard Huna (Róbert Huna)
POP: D. Sidor - Šterbák, Kramár, Kovačevič, Malina, M. Turan, Špelda, Kurali, Gáborčík - Sabolič, Klouda, Tomas - Buc, Koskinen, Takáč - Matejka, R. Rapáč, Homa - Wessélényi, Vojtaššák, Gríger
KOŠ: Riečický - Šeda, Deyl, Macejko, Novák, D. Brejčák, Martin Chovan, Gajdoš - Richard Huna, Róbert Huna, Kuběna - Marek Nagy, P. Svitana, Jokeľ - Jenčík, Marek Slovák, Spilar - Baláž, Piatak, Gmitter

Dukla Trenčín - Slovakia "20"          2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
39. Tybor (Sojčík, Imrich), 60. Tybor (Biro, Lelkeš) - 1. Fujerík (Podsedlý)
TRE: Kristín - Biro, Imrich, Homer, Bagin, E. Bednár, Habšuda, Ďurkech, Nemčík - Šišovský, O. Rusnák, Tybor - Ja. Gašparovič, Sojčík, Lelkeš - Filo, Broska, Mikula - D. Hudec, Adamec, B. Mravík.
S20: P. Romančík - Luža, Korím, Tkáč, Rusina, Nechala, Tóth, Mikeska, Pavešic - Uhrík, B. Mráz, Bíreš - M. Hinďoš, D. Fujerík, Podsedlý - Boltun, Kolena, Lipovský - Korytko, V. Fekiač, Mašlanka.

1. HK Poprad                    3 2 1 0 0 12: 8 8 
2. Dukla Trenčín                3 2 0 0 1 11: 9 6 
3. HC Košice                    3 1 0 1 1  9: 8 4 
4. Slovakia "20"                3 0 0 0 3  1: 8 0

Best Players: Dušan Sidor (HK Poprad) - Sabahudin Kovačevič (HK Poprad) - Peter Sojčík (Dukla Trenčín)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Turnier in Biasca, 25 - 26 August 2012, Biasca, Switzerland

SC Langenthal - Berkut Kyiv                 4:3ps (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
HC Ambrì-Piotta - Metallurg Novokuznetsk    1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)

Bronze Medal Game
Berkut Kyiv - HC Ambrì-Piotta               2:3ps (0:2, 0:0, 2:0, 0:0)

Final
SC Langenthal - Metallurg Novokuznetsk      1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Imhoff-Cup, 24 - 26 August 2012, Landshut, Germany

1. EC Grazz 99ers               AUT   3:5   6:3   4:2   3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
2. Landshut Cannibals           5:3   GER   1:2   5:4   3 2 0 0 1 11: 9 6
3. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      3:6   2:1   CZE   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 10: 8 6
4. HC Thurgau                   2:4   4:5   1:5   SUI   3 0 0 0 3  7:14 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup 2012, 23 - 26 August 2012, Bruneck/Neumarkt, Italy

Dolomitencup

Pool A
1. Iserlohn Roosters            GER   5:2   4:2   2 2 0 0 0  9: 4 6
2. Lørenskog IK                 2:5   NOR   6:0   2 1 0 0 1  8: 5 3
3. HC Pustertal Wölfe           2:4   0:6   ITA   2 0 0 0 2  2:10 0

Pool B
1. HC Lugano                    SUI   7:2         1 1 0 0 0  7: 2 3
2. EHC Black Wings Linz         2:7   AUT         1 0 0 0 1  2: 7 0

3rd Place Match
Lørenskog IK - EHC Black Wings Linz         3:6 (1:2, 1:2, 1:2)

Final
HC Lugano - Iserlohn Roosters               4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

LDZ Kauss, 25 - 28 August 2012, Riga, Latvia

1. Lokomotiv  Yaroslavl         RUS   4:1   4:2   3:2   3 3 0 0 0 11: 5 9
2. Dinamo Riga                  1:4   LAT   4:3   4:3   3 2 0 0 1  9:10 6
3. Atlant Mytishi               2:4   3:4   RUS   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Blues Espoo                  2:4   3:4   1:2   FIN   3 0 0 0 3  6: 9 0

Placing game 3 - 4
Atlant Mytishi - Blues                      2:3ps
 
Final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Dinamo Riga           1:3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Ufa Tournament, 30 August - 1 September 2012, Ufra, Russia

1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa           RUS   3:2   1:4   4:2   3 2 0 0 1  8: 8 6
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk       2:3   RUS   5:2   5:1   3 2 0 0 1 12: 6 3
3. HC Energie Karlovy Vary      4:1   2:5   CZE   2:1ps 3 1 1 0 1  8: 7 5
4. Toros Neftekamsk             2:4   1:5   1:2ps RUS   3 0 0 1 2  4:11 1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Donbass Open Cup, 27 August - 1 September 2012, Donetsk, Ukraine

1. Severstal Cherepovets        RUS   5:1   2:0   0:4   3:1   4 3 0 0 1 10: 6 9
2. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg   1:5   RUS   3:2ps 3:1   3:2ot 4 1 2 0 1 10:10 7
3. HK Donbass Donetsk           0:2   2:3ps UKR   3:2   3:2   4 2 0 1 1  8: 9 7
4. HC LEV Praha                 4:0   1:3   2:3   CZE   4:5ps 4 1 0 1 2 11:11 4
5. SKA Sankt Peterburg          1:3   2:3ot 2:3   5:4ps RUS   4 0 1 1 2 10:13 3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Coupe des Bains 2012, 28 August - 1 September 2012, Geneve, Lausanne, Yverdon, Switzerland

1. Genève-Servette              SUI                5:1   5:4         2 2 0 0 0 10: 5 6
2. Biel/Bienne                        SUI    5:4ot             3:1   2 1 1 0 0  8: 5 5
3. Dragons de Rouen                   4:5ot  FRA               5:4ot 2 0 1 1 0  9: 9 3
4. Lada Togliatti               1:5                RUS   3:2ps       2 0 1 0 1  4: 7 2
5. Piráti Chomutov/SK Kadaň     4:5                2:3ps CZE         2 0 0 1 0  6: 8 1
6. Lausanne HC                        1:3    4:5ot             SUI   2 0 0 1 0  5: 8 1

For 3rd Place
Lada Togliati - Dragons de Rouen       5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)

Final
hokej.sfrp.cz

swb-Energie Cup, 31 August - 1 September 2012, Bremerhaven, Germany

SønderjyskE IK - Hannover Indians      2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Fischtown Pinguins - SV Ritten Sport   3:2pt (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)

For 3rd Place
Hannover Indians - SV Ritten Sport     6:2 (2:1, 4:0, 0:1)

Final
Fischtown Pinguins - SønderjyskE IK    2:3 (1:0, 1:0, 0:3)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Flunch Cup, 7 - 9 September 2012, Lyon, France

1. Lyon HC                      FRA   4:3   4:1  10:2   3 3 0 0 0 18: 6 9
2. Villard-de-Lans              3:4   FRA   4:0  13:1   3 2 0 0 1 20: 5 6
3. Forward-Morges HC            1:4   0:4   SUI   6:4   3 1 0 0 2  7:12 3
4. FC Barcelona                 2:10  1:13  4:6   ESP   3 0 0 0 3  7:29 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 - 31 December 2012, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Fribourg-Gottéron - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)

Team Canada - Adler Mannheim           1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
50:30 Tyler Seguin (Patrice Bergeron, Byron Ritchie) - 15:54 Adam Mitchell (Steve Wagner, Craig MacDonald), 63:00 Jason Pominville
Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 32:21. 
   
HC Davos - Canada                      0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
10. Tavares (Spezza, Gagner), 11. Smyth (Williams, Seguin), 26. Ritchie (Kinrade, Holden), 33. Ritchie (Roche), 55. Williams (Duchene)
Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 0:2. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 25:41

HC Vítkovice – Salavat Yulaev Ufa      4:5ot (2:1, 2:2, 0:1 - 0:1)
7. Huňa (Svačina, Roman), 11. Huňa (Kucsera, Roman), 22. Roman (Svačina, Huňa), 27. Svačina (Szturc) - 15. Zinovyev (Chlystov, Filatov), 24. Mirnov (Musatov), 35. Zinovyev (Chlystov), 
41. Filatov (Chlystov), 61. Koltsov (Pihlström, Kaygorodov)
Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 0:0.

Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Vítkovice Steel 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)

Adler Mannheim - HC Davos              2:6 (1:0, 1:3, 0:3)

Group Torriani
1. HC Vítkovice Steel           2 1 0 1 0  6: 6 4
2. HC Fribourg-Gottéron         2 1 0 0 1  6: 3 3
3. Salavat Yulaev Ufa           2 0 1 0 1  6: 9 2

Group Cattini
1. Team Canada                  2 1 0 1 0  6: 2 4
2. HC Davos                     2 1 0 0 1  6: 7 3
3. Adler Mannheim               2 0 1 0 1  4: 7 2

Quarterfinal
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Adler Mannheim  5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
3. Mauldin, 22. Plüss (Sprunger, Bykov), 35. Talbot (Mauldin, Desharnais), 50. Dubé (Desharnais, Hörnqvist), 57. Sprunger (Bykov) - 30. Mauer (Lehoux), 46. Plachta (El-Sayed, Wagner)
Referee: Reiber/Rochette, Arm/Müller. Penalties: 2:3. Powerplay goals: 3:0. Spectators: 6504

HC Davos - Salavat Yulaev Ufa          7:5 (5:1, 2:2, 0:2)
3. Marha (Bürgler), 4. Eriksson, 7. Thornton  (Bürgler), 16. Alatalo, 17. Sýkora, 27. Kane (Taticek, Alatalo), 30. Kane (Eriksson) - 3. Musatov (Shulakov, Atyushov), 21. Svitov (Parshin), 
27. Parshin (Pankov, Svitov), 46. Pihlström (Mirnov), 54. Mirnov (Koltsov)
Referee: Jerabek/Piechaczek, Fluri/Tscherrig. Penalties: 9:4 and Proshkin (UFA). Powerplay goals: 1:3. Spectators: 6504

Semifinal
HC Davos - HC Vítkovice Steel          5:4 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) 
12. Kane, 32. Hofmann (P. Sýkora, Von Arx), 37. Bürgler (Marha), 47. Thornton (Tatíček), 60. Kane (Joggi) - 28. Klimek (Burger), 32. Kudělka (Huna), 43. Szturc (Walker, R. Hruška), 55. Svačina (Roman)
Referee: Skilliter (USA), Reiber - Kohler, Müller (SUI). Penalties: 2:2. No PP Goals. Spectators: 6504.
VIT: Šindelář - Wellinger, Barinka, Sloboda, Kudělka, Stehlík, T. Voráček, Rehák - Klimek, Burger, Húževka - Huna, Roman, Svačina - Walker, R. Hruška, Szturc - Šedivý, Kucsera, Kolouch - J. Káňa. 
Coach: Oremus a Svozil. 

Canada - HC Fribourg-Gottéron          5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
16:32 Jason Spezza (Carlo Colaiacovo, John Tavares), 22:47 Marc-Antoine Pouliot (Byron Ritchie, Micki Dupont), 36:05 Matt Duchene, 46:25 Carlo Colaiacovo (Matt Duchene), 
54:34 Matt Duchene (Jason Williams) - 36:29 Joel Kwiatkowski (David Desharnais, Patric Hornqvist).
Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Rochette - Fluri, Tscherrig (SUI). Penalties: 8:5 and Ritchie (CAN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG 1:0. Shots: 33:26
CAN: Dubnyk - Noreau, Colaiacovo, Demers, Walser, Barker, Dupont, Kinrade, Roche - Spezza, Tavares, Gagner - Bergeron, Seguin, Smyth - Holden, Pouliot, Ritchie - Duchene, Micflikier, Williams. 
Coach: Doug Shedden. 
F-G: Schneider - Birbaum, Ngoy, Abplanalp, Kwiatkowski, Gervais, Heins, Loeffel, Schilt - Gamache, Hornqvist, Dubé - Mauldin, Talbot, Desharnais - Pluss, Sprunger, Bykov - Vauclair, Knoepfli, Botter. 
Coach: Hans Kossmann.

Final
Canada - HC Davos                      7:2 (3:1, 2:0, 2:1)
0:46 Patrice Bergeron (John Tavares), 3:12 (přesilovka) Derrick Walser (Jason Demers, Patrice Bergeron), 9:07 Ryan Smyth (Patrice Bergeron), 21:34 Ryan Smyth (Patrice Bergeron), 
30:24 John Tavares (Derrick Walser, Micki Dupont), 40:24 Jason Spezza, 49:36 John Tavares (Jason Spezza) - 17:19 Dario Bürgler (Joe Thornton), 57:29 Raphael Diaz (Patrick Kane).
Referee: Antonín Jeřábek (CZE), Daniel Piechaczek (GER) - Nicolas Fluri, Joris Müller (SUI). Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 39:30
CAN: Dubnyk - Noreau, Colaiacovo, Demers, Walser, Kinrade, Roche, Barker, Dupont - Spezza, Tavares, Gagner - Bergeron, Seguin, Smyth - Duchene, Holden, Pouliot - Micfliker, B. Mc Lean, Williams. 
Coach: Doug Shedden.
DAV: Genoni (Berra) - Diaz, Forster, Alatalo, Ramholt, Marha, Back, Schneeberger, Grossmann - Hofmann, R. von Arx, Brunner - Tatíček, Eriksson, Kane - Thornton, Sýkora, Burgler - Sciaroni, 
Steinmann, Wieser. Coach: Arno del Curto.

All-stars team: Dennis Endras - Dennis Seidenberg, Santeri Alatalo - Julien Sprunger, Matt Duchene, Patrick Kane