Euro Hockey Challenge 2015

Final table

 1. Česko Czech Republic            8 5 2 0 1 23: 9 19
 2. Sverige Sweden                    8 5 0 0 2 23:20 17
 3. Suomi Finland                   8 5 0 1 2 23:14 16
 4. Schweiz Switzerland               8 3 2 2 1 25:20 15
 5. France France                    8 4 1 0 3 22:21 14
 6. Danmark Denmark                   8 3 0 1 4 20:21 10
 7. Deutschland Germany                   8 3 0 1 4 14:22 10
 8. Rossija Russia                    8 1 2 2 3 20:23  9
 9. Slovensko Slovakia                  8 2 0 3 3 21:26  9
10. Norge Norway                    8 3 0 0 5 16:23  9
11. Latvija Latvia                    8 2 1 0 5 15:18  8
12. Belarus Belarus                   8 2 1 0 5 18:24  8

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Hockey Tour

EHT

Karjala turnaus
6 - 9 November 2014, Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland

Karjala turnaus

Finland - Czech Republic               2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
16:15 J. Immonen (J. Pesonen, V. Koistinen), 31:27 O. Palola (I. Filppula, M. Kousa) – 24:24 R. Smoleňák (T. Kubalík).
Referee: Björk, Öhlund (SWE) - Pesonen, Suominen (FIN). Penalties: 2:5. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 23:29. Spectators: 7026.
FIN: Metsola - Ohtamaa, Marttinen, Kousa, Mäntylä, V. Lajunen, Näkyvä, Hietanen, Koistinen - Tuppurainen, Kemppainen, Junttila - Palola, Filppula, Osala - Kiiskinen, Hytönen, Hartikainen - 
Janne Pesonen, Immonen, Pihlström. Coach: Kari Jalonen.
CZE: Francouz - Zámorský, Krejčík, Roth, Vitásek, Mozík, Jank, Pláněk, Kempný - Pohl, Roman, Svačina - Radil, T. Zohorna, Orsava - Kubalík, Birner, Smoleňák - Valský, Filippi, Lev. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička. 

Sweden – Russia                        5:4ps (2:0, 1:3, 1:1 – 0:0)
1:35 P. Hersley (N. Danielsson, L. Klasen), 12:21 A. Engqvist (T. Brithén), 36:09 D. Ullström (A. Urbom, L. Klasen), 45:04 T. Wandell (J. Fransson), pen-shot: A. Petersson – 
30:50 D. Kugryshev (A. Slepyshev), 31:41 D. Kokarev (I. Zubov, A. Radulov), 34:03 A. Radulov (I. Zubov, J. Medvedev), 45:57 A. Slepyshev (D. Kugryshev).
Referee: Hribik, Hodek (CZE) - Ahlén, Malmqvist (SWE). Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 6 634.
SWE: Nilsson - Hersley, Fransson, Burström, Andersén, Rahimi, Urbom, Lundgren - Thuresson, Lundqvist, Danielsson - Petersson, Wandell, Klasen - Brithén, Engqvist, Ullström - Paulsson, Ericsson, 
Axelsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
RUS: Galimov - Kutuzov, Medvedev, Pivcakin, Rukavishnikov, Vishnevskij, Mironov - Petrov, Andronov, Zherdev - Slepyshev, Kalinin, Kurgyshev - A. Radulov, Apalkov, Averin - Buchnevic, Zubov, Kokarev. 
Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:4ps (0:0, 3:3, 0:0 - 0:0)
22:20 T. Filippi (T. Kubalík), 34:52 P. Zámorský (V. Svačina), 39:23 R. Smoleňák (M. Birner) - 21:17 J. Ericsson (P. Hersley), 21:39 J. Ericsson (M. Paulsson), 
39:46 A. Petterson (L. Klasen, J. Fransson), pen-shot: L. Klasen. 
Referee: Kautokari, Rantala - Pesonen, Sormunen (FIN). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:23. Spectators: 2994.
CZE: Hrubec - Zámorský, Polášek, Mozík, Doudera, Vitásek, Krejčík, Pláněk, Kempný - Pohl, Roman, Svačina - Valský, T. Zohorna, Holík - Radil, Birner, Smoleňák - Kubalík, Filippi, Simon. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička.
SWE: Nilsson - Hersley, Fransson, Burström, Rahimi, Lundgren, Urbom, Andersén - Thuresson, Lundqvist, Danielsson - Petersson, Wandell, Klasen - Brithén, Engqvist, Riddervall - Paulsson, Ericsson, 
Janmark-Nylen - Ullström, Axelsson. Coach: Pär Marts.

Russia - Finland                       2:6 (1:1, 1:4, 0:1)
10:45 A. Panarin (J. Averin, I. Kovalchuk), 20:30 D. Kokarev (J. Medvedev, A. Radulov) – 19:36 J. Immonen (J. Hietanen, V. Koistinen), 23:05 J. Pesonen (J. Immonen), 28:55 E. Lindell (L. Petrell), 
30:03 K. Näkyvä (T. Hartikainen, A. Ohtamaa), 31:10 O. Osala (T. Kivistö, I. Filppula), 51:54 T. Hartikainen (J.-P. Hytönen, A. Ohtamaa)
Referee: Kautokari, Rantala - Pesonen, Sormunen (FIN). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 30:25. Spectators: 11 781.
RUS: Koshechkin – Medvedev, Chudinov, Kutuzov, Antipin, Pivcakin, Mironov, Vishnevskij, Rukavishnikov – Radulov, Zubov, Kokarev – Panarin, Averin, Kovalchuk – Kugryshev, Kalinin, Slepyshev – Andronov, 
Kamenev, Kosov – Petrov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
SWE: Engren – Koistinen, Hietanen, Näkyvä, Ohtamaa, Lindell, Kivistö, Mäntylä, Kousa – Pihlström, Immonen, Pesonen – Hartikainen, Hytönen, Kiiskinen – Petrell, Wirtanen, Pesonen – Osala, Filppula, 
Palola. Coach: Kari Jalonen.

Czech Republic - Russia                2:4 (0:3, 0:0, 2:1)
43:11 O. Roman (V. Svačina), 57:50 P. Holík (M. Birner, P. Pohl) - 0:54 A. Panarin (I. Kovalchuk), 9:41 J. Averin (A. Mironov, I. Kovalčuk), 17:12 A. Panarin (I. Kovalčuk, J. Averin), 
54:57 A. Radulov (J. Medvedev, J. Averin).
Referee: Boman, Salonen - Suominen, Puolakka (FIN). Penalties: 8:6 and Smoleňák - Mironov 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:25. Spectators: 3729.
CZE: Francouz - Zámorský, Polášek, Mozík, Doudera, Pláněk, Kempný, Roth, Jank - Pohl, Roman, Svačina - Valský, Zohorna, Holík - Radil, Birner, Smoleňák - Orsava, Filippi, Simon - Lev. 
Coach: Vladimír Růžička.
RUS: Sorokin - Medvedev, Pivcakin, Kutuzov, Rukavishnikov, Antipin, A. Mironov, I. Vishnevskij - Radulov, Zubov, Kokarev - Panarin, Averin, Kovalchuk - Andronov, Kalinin, Slepyshev - Buchnevich, 
Kamenev, Zherdev - Kosov, Apalkov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

Finland - Sweden                       0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
17:58 L. Klasen (J. Fransson), 23: 08 D. Axelsson (J. Ericsson, A. Thuresson), 28:09 P. Hersley (C. Ridderwall) 
Referee: Olenin, Ravodin (RUS) – Nieminen, Neva (FIN). Penalties: 4:6. No PP goals. Spectators: 11563. 
FIN: Engren – Hietanen, Koistinen, Lajunen, Näkyvä, Kivistö, Lindell, Ohtamaa, Marttinen – Hartikainen, Immonen, Kiiskinen – Palola, Filppula, Osala – Pesonen, Wirtanen, Petrell – Tuppurainen, 
Kemppainen, Junttila. Coach: Kari Jalonen.
SWE: Karlsson – Fransson, Hersley, Burström, Rahimi, Lundgren, Urbom, Brithen, Paulsson – Axelsson, Ericsson, Thuresson – Klasen, Wandell, Petersson – Janmark-Nylen, Lundqvist, Danielsson – Ullström, 
Engqvist, Ridderwall. Coach: Pär Marts.

1. Sweden                       3 1 2 0 0 12: 7 7
2. Finland                      3 2 0 0 1  8: 6 6
3. Russia                       3 1 0 1 1 10:13 4
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 1 2  8:15 1

Best players: Henrik Karlsson, Sweden - Atte Ohtamaa, Finland - Linus Klasen, Sweden

Scoring Leaders                   G G A P + - +
 1. KLASEN Linus             SWE  3 2 3 5 4 2 +2
 2. RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3 2 2 4 2 1 +1
 3. AVERIN Jegor             RUS  3 1 3 4 4 1 +3
 4. KOVALCHUK Ilya           RUS  2 0 4 4 4 3 +1
 5. PANARIN Artemy           RUS  2 3 0 3 4 2 +2
 6. HERSLEY Patrik           SWE  3 2 1 3 4 0 +4
 7. ERICSSON Jimmie          SWE  3 2 1 3 2 1 +1
 8. IMMONEN Jarkko           FIN  3 2 1 3 1 2 -1
 9. FRANSSON Johan           SWE  3 0 3 3 5 0 +5
10. MEDVEDEV Jevgenij        RUS  3 0 3 3 1 1  0
11. PETERSSON Andre          SWE  3 2 0 2 3 2 +1
12. SMOLEŇÁK Radek           CZE  3 2 0 2 2 1 +1

Most Penalized Players            G 2 5 10 20 25 PM
 1. SMOLEŇÁK Radek           CZE  3 2 0 1 0 0 14
 2. MIRONOV Andrej           RUS  3 1 0 1 0 0 12
 3. LUNDQVIST Joel           SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 4. JANMARK-NYLEN Mattias    SWE  3 3 0 0 0 0  6
 5. SVAČINA Vladimír         CZE  3 2 0 0 0 0  4
 6. JANK Bohumil             CZE  2 2 0 0 0 0  4
 7. RADULOV Alexander        RUS  3 2 0 0 0 0  4
 8. ERICSSON Jimmie          SWE  3 2 0 0 0 0  4
 9. ZOHORNA Tomáš            CZE  3 2 0 0 0 0  4
10. WIRTANEN Petteri         FIN  2 2 0 0 0 0  4

Plus Minus Leaders                G + - +/-
 1. FRANSSON Johan           SWE  3 5 0 +5
 2. HERSLEY Patrik           SWE  3 4 0 +4
 3. AVERIN Jegor             RUS  3 4 1 +3
 4. MIRONOV Andrej           RUS  3 3 0 +3
 5. ENGQVIST Andreas         SWE  3 3 0 +3
 6. KUBALÍK Tomáš            CZE  2 2 0 +2
 7. HYTÖNEN Juha-Pekka       FIN  2 2 0 +2
 8. PANARIN Artemy           RUS  2 4 2 +2
 9. ULLSTRÖM David           SWE  3 2 0 +2
10. KLASEN Linus             SWE  3 4 2 +2

Goalies                           G PG GA Saves S%
 1. KARLSSON Henrik          SWE  3  1  0 39 100.00
 2. METSOLA Juha             FIN  3  1  1 28  96.55
 3. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS  3  1  2 26  92.86
 4. ENGREN Atte              FIN  3  2  5 46  90.20
 5. NILSSON Anders           SWE  3  2  7 50  87.72
 6. FRANCOUZ Pavel           CZE  3  2  6 42  87.50
 7. GALIMOV Stanislav        RUS  1  1  5 29  85.29
 8. HRUBEC Simon             CZE  3  1  4 19  82.61
 9. KOSHECHKIN Vasily        RUS  2  1  6 19  76.00

                           PPgf PPga SHgf SHga 2  5 10 20 25 PM Spect
1. SWE                       3  0  1  2       18  0  0  0  0 36 21191
2. FIN                       3  0  0  0       10  0  0  0  0 20 30370
3. RUS                       2  1  0  4       14  0  1  0  0 38 22144
4. CZE                       2  0  0  4       17  0  1  0  0 44 13749

hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup,
18 - 21 December 2014, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup                Channel One Cup

Czech Republic – Sweden                4:6 (2:0, 2:3, 0:3)
13:04 Jan Kovář (L. Radil, M. Zaťovič), 13:56 M. Birner (R. Horák), 23:26 R. Červenka (J. Klepiš, P. Zámorský), 35:21 O. Němec (L. Krajíček, R. Červenka) – 30:18 P. Hersley (L. Omark, J. Ericsson), 
30:34 P. Hersley (A. Petersson), 31:33 J. Fransson (L. Omark, O. Möller), 
43:17 J. Fransson (L. Omark, J. Eriksson),  54:56 M. Janmark-Nylén (J. Junland), 56:15 A. Johnson (M. Sjögren). Referee: Boman, Levonen (FIN) – Lhotský, Suchánek (CZE). Penalties: 4:2 and 
R. Smoleňák (CZE) 10 minut, D. Rahimi (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct. Power play goals: 1:1. Shots: 27:30. Spectators: 16 348.
CZE: Francouz – Kolář, Němec, Vitásek, Krajíček, Polášek, Zámorský, Kempný, Pláněk – Klepiš, Sobotka, Červenka – Birner, Smoleňák, Horák – Zaťovič, Jan Kovář, Radil – Valský, Filippi, Řepík.
SWE: Nilsson – Hersley, Fransson, Gustafsson, Kronwall, Junland, Rahimi, Burström – Omark, Ericsson, Möller – Thörnberg, Ryno, Petersson – Ullström, Sjögren, Rödin – Ridderwall, Lundqvist, 
Janmark-Nylén – Thuresson.

Russia - Finland                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
19:04 Y. Medvedev (D. Zaripov), 59:43 S. Plotnikov (I. Kovalchuk, V. Shipachev). 
Referee: Pešina, Fraňo (CZE) – Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (SWE). Penalties: 4:4 and Osala (FIN), Medvedev (RUS) 10 min. Power play goals: 1:0. Shots: 25:27. Spectators: 12000
RUS: Eremenko – Belov, Chudinov, Kutuzov, Medvedev, Zajcev, Denisov, Zubarev, Yakovlev – Plotnikov, Shipachev, Kovalchuk – Zaripov, Burmistrov, Mozyakin – Parshin, Zubov, Grigorenko – Kalinin, 
Averin, Kokarev – Karpov.
FIN: Engren – Hietanen, Lepistö, Salmela, Lindell, Mäenpää, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Kivisto – Salminen, Immonen, Leino – Pesonen, Filppula, Osala – Jormakka, Koskiranta, Enlund – Warn, Wirtanen, 
Petrell – Donskoi.

Czech Republic - Finland               2:3ps (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
23:42 L. Radil (V. Sobotka), 25:53 D. Simon (V. Mozík) - 19:02 S. Lepistö (H. Pesonen, T. Ramstedt), 41:48 S. Salminen (S. Lepistö, J. Hietanen), pen-shot: J. Donskoi. 
Referee: Bulanov, Karabanov - Medvedev, Birin (RUS). Penalties: 6:4. Power play goals: 0:1. Shots: 31:24. Spectators: 4684. 
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Němec, Kempný, Eminger, Krajíček, Zámorský, Kolář II, Mozík, Polášek - Radil, Sobotka, Horák - Hrňa, Jan Kovář, Zaťovič - Klepiš, Mertl, Smoleňák - Simon, Filippi, Birner. 
FIN: Koskinen - Hietanen, Lepistö, Lindell, Salmela, Mäenpää, Jalasvaara, Kukkonen, Melart - Leino, Immonen, Salminen - Jormakka, I. Filppula, Osala - Donskoi, Koskiranta, Enlund - Pesonen, Ramstedt, 
Petrell. 

Russia - Sweden                        3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
4:57 A. Belov (I. Kovalchuk, M. Chudinov), 38:10, 43:11 I. Kovalchuk (V. Shipachev, M. Chudinov) - 24:06 Jimmie Ericsson (O. Möller, L. Omark), 28:14 P. Hersley (M. Thörnberg). 
Referee: Fraňo, Pešina (CZE) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 6:6. Power play goals: 2:0. Shots: 19:27. Spectators: 10.100.
RUS: Barulin - Belov, Chudinov, Kutuzov, Medvedev, Zajcev, Mironov, Zubarev, Yakovlev - Plotnikov, Shipacheov, Kovalchuk - Zaripov, Zubov, Mozjakin - Averin, Burmistrov, Grigorenko - Karpov, Kalinin, 
Kokarev. 
SWE: Karlsson - Gustafsson, S. Kronwall, Hersley, Fransson, Junland, Rahimi, Burström - Thuresson, Sjögren, Rödin - Petersson, Ryno, Thörnberg - Möller, Jimmie Ericsson, Omark - Janmark-Nylén, 
J. Lundqvist, A. Johnson - Ridderwall. 

Russia - Czech Republic                3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
14:16 A. Kutuzov (I. Zubov, D. Parshin), 19:30 I. Grigorenko (D. Parshin), 24:21 E. Yakovlev (D. Zaripov) - 31:06 Jan Kovář (V. Mozík, E. Hrňa), 47:38 E. Hrňa (M. Zaťovič).
Referee: Sjöqvist, Linde (SWE) - Sadovnikov, Zacharenkov (RUS). Penalties: 3:4. Power play goals: 0:1. Shots: 21:19. Spectators: 10 453.
RUS: Galimov - Belov, Chudinov, Kutuzov, Antipin, Zajcev, Denisov, Mironov, Zubarev - Zaripov, Shipachev, Karpov - Plotnikov, Averin, Mozyakin - Parshin, Zubov, Grigorenko - Yakovlev, Burmistrov, 
Kalinin.
CZE: Jakub Kovář - Němec, Kempný, Kolář II, Mozík, Vitásek, Pláněk, Eminger, Polášek - Birner, Sobotka, Horák - Hrňa, Jan Kovář, Zaťovič - Valský, Klepiš, Smoleňák - Řepík, Filippi, Simon. 

Finland - Sweden                       3:2ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0 - 0:0)
13:36 J. Donskoi (S. Lepisto), 29:14 S. Salminen (S. Lepistö, J. Immonen), pen-shot: S. Salminen – 23:14 O. Moller (P. Hersley, J. Ericsson), 37:34 J. Ericsson (P. Hersley, L. Omark). 
Referee: Anisimov, Bulanov – Birin, Medvěděv (RUS). Penalties: 5:8. Power play goals: 0:1. Shots: 26:38. Spectators: 3 641.
FIN: Koskinen – Salmela, Jalasvaara, Hietanen, Lepistö, Lindell, Kivistö, Kukkonen, Melart – Donskoi, Koskiranta, Enlund – Osala, Immonen, Salminen – Leino, Ramstedt, Petrell – Jormakka, Wirtanen, 
Wärn. 
SWE: Karlsson – Kronwall, Gustafsson, Fransson, Hersley, Rahimi, Burström, Janmark-Nylén, Junland – Omark, Ericsson, Möller – Thörnberg, Ryno, Petersson – Rödin, Sjögren, Thuresson – Johnson, 
Lundqvist, Ridderwall. 

1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0  8: 4 9
2. Finland                      3 0 2 0 1  6: 6 4
3. Sweden                       3 1 0 1 1 10:10 4
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 1 2  8:12 1

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM  +/-
 1 Hersley, Patrik           SWE  3 3 2 5  4 5:2
 2 Ericsson, Jimmie          SWE  3 2 3 5  2 3:1
 3 Omark, Linus              SWE  3 0 5 5  0 3:1
 4 Kovalchuk, Ilya           RUS  2 2 2 4  2 2:1
 5 Lepistö, Sami             FIN  3 1 3 4  2 3:0
 6 Salminen, Sakari          FIN  3 3 0 3  0 2:1
 7 Möller, Oscar             SWE  3 1 2 3  2 3:1
 8 Chudinov, Maxim           RUS  3 0 3 3  0 3:1
 9 Shipachev, Vadim          RUS  3 0 3 3  4 3:1
10 Donskoi, Joonas           FIN  3 2 0 2  0 1:0

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 20 AVG
 1 Rahimi, Daniel            SWE  3 27 1 1 0 1 9.00
 2 Smolenak, Radek           CZE  3 12 1 0 1 0 4.00
 3 Melart, Ilari             FIN  2  6 3 0 0 0 3.00
 4 Kivistö, Tommi            FIN  2  4 2 0 0 0 2.00
   Medvedev, Evgeni          RUS  2  4 2 0 0 0 2.00
  
Plus-Minus Leaders               GP + - +/-
 1 Fransson, Johan           SWE  3 5 2 3
   Hersley, Patrik           SWE  3 5 2 3
 3 Lepistö, Sami             FIN  3 3 0 3
 4 Chudinov, Maxim           RUS  3 3 1 2
   Ericsson, Jimmie          SWE  3 3 1 2
   Kolar, Jan                CZE  3 3 1 2
   Möller, Oscar             SWE  3 3 1 2
   Omark, Linus              SWE  3 3 1 2
   Shipachev, Vadim          RUS  3 3 1 2
  
Goalies                          GP GPI  MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO
 1 Koskinen, Mikko           FIN  3 2 130:00 69 4 1.85 65  94.20 0 
 2 Karlsson, Henrik          SWE  3 2 124:38 44 5 2.41 39  88.64 0 
 3 Kovar, Jakub              CZE  3 2 124:04 44 5 2.42 39  88.64 0 
   Eremenko, Alexander       RUS  1 1  60:00 27 0 0.00 27 100.00 1 
   Engren, Atte              FIN  3 1  59:11 24 1 1.01 23  95.83 0 
   Barulin, Konstantin       RUS  3 1  60:00 27 2 2.00 25  92.59 0 
   Galinov, Stanislav        RUS  2 1  60:00 19 2 2.00 17  89.47 0 
   Nilsson, Anders           SWE  3 1  60:00 24 4 4.00 20  83.33 0 
   Francouz, Pavel           CZE  3 1  60:00 33 6 6.00 27  81.82 0 
  
Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing                        
      GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S  SHGA          GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH  M:S SHGF
1 RUS  3 12 3 25.00 19:35 06:32 0      1 RUS  3 12 1 91.67 20:17 20:17 0
  SWE  3 12 3 25.00 20:39 06:53 0      2 CZE  3 11 2 81.82 19:32 09:46 0
3 CZE  3  9 2 22.22 18:52 09:26 0      3 SWE  3 15 3 80.00 30:46 10:15 0
4 FIN  3 16 1  6.25 29:10 29:10 0      4 FIN  3 11 3 72.73 17:41 05:54 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

5 February 2015, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Russia                3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
2:55 Koukal (Vondrka, Gulaš), 32:27 Simon (Ručinský), 34:50 Vondrka (Kempný).
Referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Lhotský, Suchánek (CZE). Penalties: 3:3 and Klesla – Timkin 5 min and game misconduct. No PP Goals. Shots: 25:20. Spectators: 5985 (sold out).
CZE: Salák - Němec, Kolář, Nakládal, Klesla, Zámorský, Čáslava, Ševc, Kempný - Simon, Sobotka, Ručinský - Adamský, Novotný, Smoleňák - Radil, T. Zohorna, Zaťovič - Gulaš, Koukal, Vondrka. 
Coach: Růžička, Weissmann and Špaček. 
RUS: Sharychenkov - D. Vishnyevskij, Kiselyevich, Ozhiganov, Yakovlev, Grigoryev, Chafizullin, Gavrikov, Koledov - Andrej Popov, Loktionov, Glinkin - Soshnikov, Alexander Popov, Kugryshev - Slepyshev, 
Tkachev, Lazarev - Timkin, Andronov, Fishchenko. Coach: Znarok, Bragin and Nikitin.

6 February 2015, Västerås, Sweden
Sweden - Finland                       0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
Cancelled in time 22:34 due to a hole in the ice
17:04 J. Pesonen (J. Aaltonen, T. Jaakola)
Referee: Šindler, Šír (CZE) - Dahmén, Malmqvist (SWE), Shots: 10:14. penalties: 1:0 

7 February 2015, Prague, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Russia                4:3 (2:2, 1:0, 1:1)
7:39 Vondrka (Zohorna, Koukal), 9:52 Zohorna (Roman, Zaťovič), 29:32 Vondrka (Ševc, Kempný), 55:33 Svačina (pen-shot) - 10:22 Slepyshev (Grigoryev), 11:16 Lazarev (Loktionov), 
45:41 Andrej Popov (Alexander Popov, Glinkin).
Referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Gebauer, Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 6:5. No PP Goals. Shots: 31:20. Spectators: 16.452.
CZE: Salák - Nakládal, Klesla, Krejčík, Čáslava, Polášek, Kolář, Ševc, Kempný - Gulaš, Sobotka, Ručinský - Simon, Novotný,Smoleňák - Svačina, Roman, Zaťovič - T. Zohorna, Koukal, Vondrka. 
Coach: Růžička, Weissmann and Špaček.
RUS: Sharychenkov - Kiselevich, D.Vishnevsky, Ozhiganov, Yakovlev, Grigoryev, Gavrikov, Barantsev, Koledov - Andrej Popov, Alexander Popov, Glinkin - Slepyshev, Andronov, Kugryshev - Soshnikov, 
Loktionov, Lazarev - Timkin, Tkachev, Kraskovskij - Fishchenko. Coach: Znarok, Nikitin and Bragin.

8 February 2015, Stockholm, Sweden
Sweden - Finland                       3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
19. S. Kronwall (Sundqvist, Sörensen), 19. Danielsson (Ullström), 36. M. Johansson - 19. Näkyvä (Kousa, Donskoi), 40. Salmela. 
Referee: Šindler, Šír (CZE) - Dahmén, Pihlblad (SWE). Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 12.496. 
SWE: Svensson (36. Alsenfelt) - Heed, S. Kronwall, Junland, Rahimi, Burström, Ahnelöv, Hersley, Fransson - Ullström, Engqvist, Sörensen - Petersson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - M. Johansson, Rosén, 
Thörnberg - Danielsson, Wandell, Axelsson - Sundqvist. Coach: Pär Marts.
FIN: Engren - Jaakola, Salmela, Kousa, Näkyvä, Niskala, Mäntylä, Eronen, Jalasvaara - Aaltonen, Kontiola, Pesonen - Hartikainen, Ramstedt, Joensuu - Donskoi, Kemppainen, Palola - Saarinen, Sallinen, 
Savinainen

16 April 2015, Tampere, Finland
Finland - Russia                       3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
26. Huhtala (Hartikainen), 59. Lepistö (Immonen), 60. Kontiola (Osala, Salmela).  
Referee: Sjöqvist, Öhlund (SWE) - Suominen, Puolakka (FIN). Powerplay goals: 3:2. No PP goals. Spectators: 7 131.
FIN: Engren - Lepistö, Hietanen, Salmela, Lajunen, Jaakola, Ristolainen, Jokipakka, Mäntylä - Pihlström, Immonen, Hartikainen - Salminen, Kontiola, Aaltonen - Osala, Hytönen, Louhivaara - Huhtala, 
Wirtanen, Pesonen - Petrell. Coach: Kari Jalonen.
RUS: Barulin - Zubarev, Yakovlev, Grigorjev, Antipin, J. Biryukov, Mironov, Yarullin - Plotnikov, Loktjonov, Slepyshev - Zaripov, Gazulin, Shirokov - Averin, Popov, Mozyakin - Soshnikov, Kokarev, 
Zubov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

17 April 2015, Umea, Sweden
Sweden – Czech Republic                1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
46. Sörensen (Wallmark) – 8. Zaťovič (Radil, Koukal), 43. Polášek (Buchtele, Radil), 51. Radil (Buchtele), 59. Radil.
Referee: Rantala, Pajula (FIN) – Ahlström, Käck (SWE). Powerplay goals: 3:3. No PP goals. Spectators: 4520.
SWE: Lassinantti – Kronwall, Andersson, Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Motin, Ekbom, Gunnarsson, Sandberg – Thuresson, Bengtsson, Johansson – Zaar, Wallmark, Sörensen – Danielsson, Sjögren, Janmark-Nylén – Aslund, 
Carlsson, Ridderwall. Coach: Marts and Popovic.
CZE: Jakub Kovář – Nakládal, Kolář, Krejčík, Čáslava, Jordán, Kempný, Mozík, Polášek – Birner, Sobotka, Vondrka – Simon, Novotný, Smoleňák – M. Růžička, Filippi, Zaťovič – Radil, Koukal, Buchtele. 
Coach: Růžička, Weissmann and Špaček.

18 April 2015, Helsinki, Finland
Finland - Russia                       4:2 (2:1, 2:0, 0:1)
3. Louhivaara (Huhtala), 5. Louhivaara (Lajunen, Huhtala), 27. Lindell (Kontiola), 37. Petrell (Wirtanen, Pesonen) - 20. Slepyshev (Karpov), 58. Y. Biryukov (Shirokov). 
Referee: Öhlund, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Suominen, Puolakka (FIN). Powerplay goals: 3:1. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 7661.
FIN: Saros - Mäntylä, Lindell, Jaakola, Ristolainen, Salmela, Lajunen, Ohtamaa, Jokipakka - T. Ruutu, Kontiola, Aaltonen - J. Jokinen, Barkov, Hartikainen - Huhtala, Hytönen, Louhivaara - Petrell, 
Wirtanen, Pesonen - Osala. Coach: Kari Jalonen.
RUS: Barulin - Yakovlev, Grigoryev, J. Biryukov, Zubarev, Antipin, Blazhiyevski, Mironov, yarullin - Plotnikov, Apalkov, Averin - Zaripov, Popov, Mozyakin - Kokarev, Zubov, Shirokov - Karpov, 
Loktionov, Slepyshev. Coach: Oleg Znarok.

19 April 2015, Timra, Sweden
Sweden – Czech Republic                2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
20. Andersson (Petersson, Thuresson), 25. Danielsson (Thuresson, Rahimi) – 6. Sobotka (Birner, Simon). 
Referee: Rantala, Pajula (FIN) – Ahlström, Käck (SWE). Powerplay goals: 2:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 4500.
SWE: Petterson-Wentzel – Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Motin, Ekbom, Gunnarsson, Andersson – Petersson, Wallmark, Johansson – Sörensen, Ridderwall, Thuresson – Danielsson, Sjögren, Janmark-Nylén – Sandberg, 
Carlsson, Äslund – Zaar. Coach: Marts a Popovic.
CZE: Jakub Kovář – Nakládal, Kolář, Krejčík, Čáslava, Mozík, Kempný, Polášek, Jordán – Birner, Sobotka, Simon – Valský, Novotný, Smoleňák – M. Růžička, Zohorna, Zaťovič – Radil, Koukal, Buchtele – 
Filippi. Coach: Růžička, Weissmann and Špaček.

22 April 2015, Znojmo, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Finland               4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
15. Vondrka (Voráček), 27. Zaťovič (Voráček), 52. Sobotka (Erat), 56. Erat (Voráček) - 1. Barkov (Ruutu, Aaltonen).
Referee: Kulakov, Sergejev (RUS) - Lhotský, Tošenovjan (CZE). Powerplay goals: 5:9 and Smoleňák (CZE) 5 min and game miscondct, Osala (FIN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 22:24.
Spectators: 4800.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Hejda, Nakládal, Jordán, Krejčík, Jank, Pláněk, Kempný  - Voráček, Sobotka, Erat - Hertl, Jan Kovář, Vondrka - Simon, Novotný, Smoleňák - Radil, Koukal, Zaťovič. Coach: Růžička, 
Weissmann and Špaček.
FIN: Engren - Hietanen, Lepistö, Ristolainen, Jaakola, Lindell, Ohtamaa, Jokipakka, Mäntylä - Aaltonen, Kontiola, T. Ruutu - Louhivaara, Barkov, J. Jokinen - Hartikainen, J. Immonnen, Pihlström - 
H.Pesonen, Hytönen, Osala. Coach: Jalonen, Marjamäki and Peltonen.

24 April 2015, Mytischi, Russia
Russia - Sweden                        4:5 (0:4, 2:1, 2:0)
28. Plotnikov (Averin, Apalkov), 37. Mozyakin (Popov, Nichushkin), 43. Mozyakin (Kulikov, Nichushkin), 46. Popov (Mozyakin, Blazhiyevski) - 2. Lindholm (Klefbom, Rask), 9. Danielsson (Lander, Rahimi), 
14. Ekman-Larsson (Lindström), 19. Petersson (Johansson), 27. Lander (Lindström, Klefbom). 
Referee: Fraňo, Šír (CZE) - Birin, Medveděv (RUS) Powerplay goals: 3:5. No PP goals. Spectators: 10 300. 
RUS: Chudobin - Jakovlev, Grigorjev, Antipin, Kulikov, Mironov, Zubarev, Rukavišnikov, Blažijevskij - Plotnikov, Apalkov, Averin - Ničuškin, Popov, Mozjakin - Kokarev, Loktionov, Slepyšev - Tichonov, 
Burmistrov, Burdasov. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
SWE: Enroth - Klingberg, S. Kronwall, Klefbom, Ekman-Larsson, Rahimi, Ahnelöv, Andersén, Fransson - Petersson, Sjögren, S. Hjalmarsson - Lindholm, Rask, Sörensen - Danielsson, Lander, Lindström - 
Thuresson, J. Lundqvist, Josefsson - Johansson. Coach: Pär Marts.

24 April 2015, Brno, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Finland               3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
27. Jordán (Krejčík), 57. Sobotka (Voráček, Erat), pen-shot: Voráček - 10. T. Ruutu (Kontiola, Hietanen), 58. Barkov (Hartikainen, Lindell)
Referee: Kulakov, Sergejev (RUS) - Lederer, Lhotský (CZE). Powerplay goals: 9:10 and Salmela (Finsko) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 7 200.
CZE: Salák - Němec, Hejda, Nakládal, Čáslava, Krejčík, Jordán, Mozík, Kempný - Voráček, Sobotka, Erat - Jágr, Jan Kovář, Vondrka - Hertl, Koukal, Smoleňák - Birner, T. Zohorna, Zaťovič - Simon. 
Coach: Růžička, Weissmann and Špaček.
FIN: Saros - Hietanen, Lepistö, Lindell, Salmela, Ristolainen, Ohtamaa, V. Lajunen, Jokipakka - Aaltonen, Kontiola, T. Ruutu - Louhivaara, Barkov, J.Jokinen - Hartikainen, J. Immonen, Pihlström - 
Huhtala, Wirtanen, Osala - H. Pesonen. Coach: Jalonen, Marjamäki and Peltonen.

25 April 2015, Mytischi, Russia
Russia - Sweden                        2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:1)
24. Panarin (Shipachyov), 51. J. Medvedev (Dadonov, Shipachyov) - 18. M. Johansson (Sjögren, Petersson), 48. Ekman-Larsson (Klingberg), 62. Sörensen (Sjögren). 
Referee: Fraňo, Šír (CZE) - Birin, A. Medveděv (RUS). Powerplay goals: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 6 782.
RUS: Bobrovski - Chudinov, Belov, J. Medvedev, Yakovlev, Kulikov, J. Biryukov, Grigoryev, Mironov - Dadonov, Shipachyov, Panarin - Zaripov, Anisimov, Shirokov - Nichushkin, Loktionov, Kovalchuk - 
Tichonov, Burmistrov, Averin. Coach: Oleg Znarok.
SWE: Enroth - Ahnelöv, Andersén, Ekman-Larsson, Klefbom, Fransson, Klingberg - Petersson, Sjögren, M. Johansson - Petersson, Sjögren, M. Johansson - Lindholm, Rask, Sörensen - Danielsson, Lander, 
Lindström - Thuresson, Josefsson, Aslund - S. Hjalmarsson. Coach: Pär Marts.
EHT Final table

                                GP w  wps lot
                                    wot lps  L GF:GA PTS

1. Sverige Sweden                    11 5 1 2 1 0 2 36:30 22
2. Suomi Finland                   11 4 2 0 1 0 4 26:24 17
3. Česko Czech Republic            12 4 1 0 2 0 5 33:31 16
4. Rossija Russia                    12 4 0 0 1 1 6 29:39 14

hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 7 - 9 November 2014, München, Germany

Deutschland Cup

Canada - Slovakia                      1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
42. DuPont (Reinprecht) - 16. Mikuš (Deyl), 39. Deyl (Dravecký), 42. Lapšanský (Lušňák), 53. Rác (Lušňák). 
Referee: Aicher, Vogl - Höfer, Kohlmüller (GER), Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1. 
SVK: Konrád – Valach, Mikuš, Deyl, Švarný, Bokroš, Kozák, Jánošík, Kotvan – Bakoš, Viedenský, Dravecký - J. Sýkora, Marcinko, Tománek - T. Sýkora, Cingel, Lapšanský – Rác, Lušňák, Dej – Bortňák
CAN: Caron - Roy, Festerling, Regehr, Raymond, DuPont, Fraser, Westcott - Dixon, Ch. Abbott, C. Abbott - Hollway, Clark, Buck - Reddox, Aulin, Hamill - Reinprecht, Pettinger, James - Greentree

Germany - Switzerland                  3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
16. Reimer (Gogulla, Ullmann), 29. Reimer, 60. Oppenheimer (Pietta, Hördler) - 26. Suri (Martschini, Lemm). 
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:1

Germany - Slovakia                     2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
2. Hager (Reimer), 40. Ullmann (Reimer, Gogulla) - 56. Lapšanský (Vandas). 
Referee: Gofman, Vogl - Kohlmüller, Müller, Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0
GER: Pielmeier - Reul, Goc, Krupp, Kettemer, Krueger, Akdag, Hördler, Ankert - Oppenheimer, Hospelt, Pietta - Plachta, Hager, Wolf - Reimer, Ullmann, Gogulla - Seidenberg, Kink, Noebels - Buchwieser
SVK: Čiliak – Valach, Mikuš, Deyl, Švarný, Bokroš, Kozák, Jánošík, Kotvan – Bakoš, Viedenský, Dravecký - J. Sýkora, Marcinko, Tománek - Vandas, Bortňák, Lapšanský – Rác, Lušňák, Dej

Switzerland - Canada                   2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
12. Walser (Wieser), 60. Wieser - 35. Hamil (Aulin, Reddox)          
          
Slovakia - Switzerland                 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
36. Lapšanský (T. Sýkora, Cingel) - 45. Martschini (Haas, Suri), 46. Walser (Wieser, Simion). 
Referee: Rohatsch, Vogl - Kohlmüller, Müller, Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0.
SVK: Konrád – Švarný, Valach, Deyl, Kozák, Kotvan, Jánošík, Bokroš - Bakoš, Viedenský, Dravecký - Rác, Marcinko, Lušňák - T. Sýkora, Cingel, Lapšanský - Vandas, Bortňák, Dej
SUI: Zurkirchen - Schlumpf, Ramholt, Leeger, Hächler, Kparghai, Kienzle, Fischer - Bertschy, Scherwey, Froidevaux - Baltisberger, Bodenmann, Schäppi - Martschini, Haas, Suri - Walser, Künzle, 
Wieser - Simion

Canada - Germany                       4:2 (0:2, 2:0, 2:0)
36. Clark (Holloway), 39. Holloway (Reinprecht, Regehr), 54. Reinprecht (Pettinger), 60. Buck (Clark) - 14. Reul (Oppenheimer, Hospelt), 18. Hager (Wolf, Hördler)

1. Germany                      3 2 0 0 1 7: 6 6
2. Switzerland                  3 2 0 0 1 5: 5 6
3. Slovakia                     3 1 0 0 2 6: 5 3
4. Canada                       3 1 0 0 2 6: 8 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Arosa Challenge, 19.-20.12.2014, Arosa, Switzerland

Arosa Challenge

Slovakia - Belarus                     1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
56:20 M. Miklík (M. Viedenský) - 26:07 Y. Nogachyov, 50:45 A. Stepanov (A. Stas).  
Referee: Vinnerborg (SWE), Wehrli – Ambrosetti, Wüst (SUI), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 19:24, spectators: 360
SVK: J. Hudáček - Graňák, Sloboda, Ďaloga, J. Mikuš, Čerešňák, Starosta, Štajnoch, P. Mikuš - Miklík, Viedenský, Tybor - Dravecký, Cingeľ, Lapšanský - Kudrna, Marcinko, L. Hudáček - Vandas, Lušňák, 
Šťastný
BLR: Gorjachevskich - Korobov, Denisov, Lisovec, Shinkevich, Stasenko, Nogachyov, Kaznadej, Goroshko - Kislyj, Stas, Gavrus - Andryushchenko, Kulakov, Stepanov - Kovyrshin, Yefimenko, Pavlovich - 
Razvadovskij, Drozd, Volkov 

Switzerland - Norway                   3:2ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0 - 1:0)
2:24 I. Pestoni, 24:58 S. Blindenbacher (P. von Gunten), 63:46 D. Hollenstein (A. Ambühl) – 33:43 T. Kristiansen (D. Sorvik, P. Roste Fossen), 37:43 P. Thoresen (M. Roselli Olsen, S. Thoresen. 
Referee: A. Koch, D. Stricker - C. Borga, M. Progin (SUI). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 25:25. Spectators: 1800
           
Bronze Medal game           
Norway - Slovankia                     3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
35:00 N. Roest, 43:23 S. Espeland (M. Ask), 53:12 J. Holös (M. Fröshaug) - 42:33 P. Lušňák (R. Puliš, P. Mikuš). 
Referee: Koch, Stricker – Borga, Progin (SUI), penalties: 0:2, no pp goals, shots: 24:29, spectators: 350 
NOR: Smith – Sörvik, Holös, Espeland, Rindal, Mostue Larsen, Sveum, Ödegaard - S. Thoresen, Fröshaug, P. Thoresen – Trettenes, Ask, Borresen – Forsberg, Roest, Lindahl – Roste Fossen, Stene, 
Kristiansen
SVK: J. Hudáček - Graňák, Sloboda, Ďaloga, J. Mikuš, Čerešňák, Starosta, Jánošík, P. Mikuš - Miklík, Viedenský, Tybor - Dravecký, Cingeľ, Vandas - Kudrna, Marcinko, Lapšanský - Puliš, Lušňák, 
Šťastný (21. L. Hudáček)            

Final
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
27:03 S. Moser (C. Bertschy), 44:58 I. Pestoni (P. von Gunten, T. Rüfenacht), 55:14 D. Hollenstein - 29:42 P. Razvadovskij ( S. Drozd), 38:21 V. Andrjushchenko (A. Yefimenko). 
Referee: Vinnerborg (Swe), Wehrli – Ambrosetti, Wüst (SUI), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:26, spectators: 2105

hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia Cup, 5 - 7 February 2015, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

SK 2015

Slovakia - Germany                     4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
0:29 Nagy (Jánošík, Viedenský), 27:18 L. Hudáček, 38:41 Sersen (L. Hudáček, Nagy), 41:37 Haščák (Sýkora, Mikuš) - 47:09 Krüger (Seidenberg, Pföderl). 
Referee: Baluška, Kubuš - Výleta, Korba, penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:25, spectators: 2720 
SVK: Lašák - Sersen, Jánošík, Ďaloga, Mikuš, Čerešňák, Graňák, Jaroš, Kozák - Réway, Viedenský, Nagy - Sýkora,  Haščák, Tybor - Miklík, Lušňák, Dravecký - Vandas, Surový, Hudáček
GER: Birken - Boyle, Sulzer, Baxmann, Krüger, Kohl, Müller, Krupp, Ebner - Ehliz, Hospelt, Plachta - Höfflin, Pletta, Seidenberg - Krämmer, Fauser, Möchel - Uvira, Weiss, Ohmann - Pföderl

Germany - Switzerland                  1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
34:44 Krämmer (Pföderl, Baxmann) - 4:44 Pestoni (pen-shot), 28:36 Šimek (Genazzi), 52:51 Hofmann (Peston, Froidevaux), 58:24 Hofmann (Hächler). 
Referee: D. Konc, Müllner - Šefčík, Výleta (all SVK), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:21, spectators: 2720
GER: Pielmeier - Baxmann, Seidenberg, Krueger, Pietta, Ehliz - Sulzer, Höfflin, Boyle, Hospelt, Plachta - Kohl, Krämmer, Müller, Fauser, Möchel - Ebner, Ohmann, Krupp, Weiss, Pföoderl - Riefers
SUI: Conz - Kukan, Jörg, Hächler, Schäppi, Šimek - Frick, Bertaggia, Schlumpf, Schäppi, Bertschy - Kreis, Hofmann, Loeffel, Froidevaux, Pestoni - Genazzi, Scherwey, Diem, Sieber, Erni, Künzle

Slovakia - Switzerland                 5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
1:40 Viedenský (Sýkora, Tybor), 7:45 Dravecký (Lušňák, Sýkora), 41:49 Sýkora (Viedenský, Tybor), 58:06 Surový (Sýkora, Cehlárik), 59:28 Miklík (Viedenský). 
Referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Korba, Šefčík, penalties: 2:4, no PP goals, shots: 35:14, spectators: 2720
SVK: J. Hudáček - Sersen, Jánošík, Ďaloga, Mikuš, Čerešňák, Graňák, Jaroš, Kozák - Vandas, Haščák, Nagy - Sýkora, Viedenský, Tybor - Miklík, Lušňák, Dravecký - L. Hudáček, Surový, Cehlárik
SUI: Wolf - Hächler, Kukan, Schlumpf, Schlumpf, Genazzi, Löffel, Kreis, Erni, Frick - Šimek, Schäppi, Bertaggia - Bertschy, Haas, Sieber - Pestoni, Froidevaux, Hofmann - Künzle, Diem, Scherwey 

1. Slovakia                     2 2 0 0 0 9:1 6 
2. Switzerland                  2 1 0 0 1 4:6 3 
3. Germany                      2 0 0 0 2 2:8 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge
6 - 8 November 2014, Stavanger, Norway

Denmark - Latvia                       1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
17:27 Jesper Jensen (Steffen Frank, Fredrik Storm) - 14:48 Edijs Brahmanis (Aleksejs Sirokovs, Toms Andersons), 30:30 Lauris Bajaruns (Maksims Sirokovs, Armands Berzins), 
40:33 Edijs Brahmanis (Aleksejs Sirokovs, Toms Andersons), 59:36 Aleksejs Sirokovs (Edijs Brahmanis)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:21, spectators: 215
DEN:  S. Dahm - P. Bruggisser, M. Bødker, S. Lassen, B. Uldall, F. Storm, L. Lassen, K. Starkov, R. Nielsen, M. Andreasen, S. Frank, K. Lauridsen, E. Kristensen, M. Madsen, A. Poulsen, M. Poulsen, 
J. Jensen, J. B. Jensen, T. Spelling, F. M. Scheel, M. Christensen
LAT: E. Mustukovs - M. Gipters, J. Andersons, K. Bazevics, G. Galvins, J. Redlihs, A. Sirokovs, T. Andersons, R. Adols, A. Berzins, M. Jass, M. Lipsbergs, K. Jass, A. Mickevics, L. Bajaruns, 
A. Ozolins, E. Brahmanis, K. Freibergs, M. Sirokovs, R. Maslovskis, J. Ozolins

Norway - France                        3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
11:59 Mathias Trettenes (Anders Bastiansen), 33:27 Nicolai Bryhnisveen (Martin Røymark, Kristian Forsberg), 54:34 Andreas Martinsen (Daniel Sørvik, Ken Andre Olimb) - 
3:45 Teddy Da Costa (Nicolas Arrossamena, Antonin Manavian),  9:23 Nicolas Besch
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:27, spectators: 1575
NOR: S. Søberg - D. Sørvik, S. Espeland, M. Trettenes, D. Sveum, T. Kristiansen, J. Djupvik Løvlie, Ch. Dahl-Andersen, A. Bastiansen, M. Ask, M. Røymark, M. Trygg, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, N. Roest, 
R. Dahlstrøm, N. Bryhnisveen, K.A. Olimb, H. Ødegaard, S. Thoresen, A. Bonsaksen, O.-K. Tollefsen  
FRA: F. Hardy - A. Manavian, G. Beron, A. Baazzi, V. Claireaux, F. Chakiachvili, N. Arrossamena, B. Henderson, J. Desrosiers, N. Ritz, L. Lamperier, D. Raux, J. Perret, J. Janil, A. Guttig, N. Besch, 
T. Da Costa, A. Rech, K. Hecquefeuille, M. Moisand, R. Gaborit

France - Denmark                       0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
34:12 Jesper B. Jensen (Emil Kristensen, Jesper Jensen), 37:41 Lasse Lassen (Steffen Frank), 48:52 Mads Christensen (Kirill Starkov, Jesper B. Jensen), 53:06 Mads Christensen (Jesper B. Jensen)
Penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:41, spectators: 199
FRA: R. Quemener - A. Manavian, G. Beron, A. Baazzi, V. Claireaux, F. Chakiachvili, N. Arrossamena, B. Henderson, J. Desrosiers, N. Ritz, L. Lamperier, D. Raux, J. Perret, J. Janil, A. Guttig, 
N. Besch, T. Da Costa, A. Rech, K. Hecquefeuille, M. Moisand, R. Gaborit
DEN: G. Sørensen - P. Bruggisser, M. Bødker, S. Lassen, B. Uldall, F. Storm, L. Lassen, K. Starkov, R. Nielsen, M. Andreasen, S. Frank, K. Lauridsen, E. Kristensen, M. Madsen, A. Poulsen, 
M. Poulsen, G. Sørensen, J. Jensen, J. B. Jensen, T. Spelling, F. M. Scheel, M. Christensen
                                                                      
Latvia - Norway                        1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
42:16 Lauris Bajaruns (Rodrigo Adols, Armands Berzins) - 12:00 Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (Ken Andre Olimb), 20:16 Anders Bastiansen (Stefan Espeland, Christian Dahl-Andersen), 
31:50 Mats Trygg (Henrik Ødegaard, Steffen Thoresen), 36:05 Mats Trygg (Christian Dahl-Andersen)
Penalties: 7:7 and K. Jass, L. Bajaruns (LAT), T. Kristiansen, O.-K. Tollefsen (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, A. Berzins (LAT) match penalty), powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:34, spectators: 1791
LAT: E. Merzlikins - M. Gipters, J. Andersons, K. Bazevics, G. Galvins, J. Redlihs, A. Sirokovs, T. Andersons, R. Adols, A. Berzins, M. Jass, M. Lipsbergs, K. Jass, A. Mickevics, L. Bajaruns, 
A. Ozolins, E. Brahmanis, K. Freibergs, M. Sirokovs, J. Ozolins, R. Maslovskis
NOR: L. Volden - D. Sørvik, S. Espeland, M. Trettenes, D. Sveum, T. Kristiansen, J. Djupvik Løvlie, Ch. Dahl-Andersen, A. Bastiansen, M. Røymark, M. Trygg, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, N. Roest, 
R. Dahlstrøm, N. Bryhnisveen, L. Volden, K. A. Olimb, H. Ødegaard, S. Thoresen, A. Bonsaksen, O.-K. Tollefsen
 
Latvia - France                        1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:3)
18:41 Toms Andersons (Koba Jass) - 46:40 Julien Desrosiers (Joanthan Janil), 51:16 Nicolas Ritz (Kevin Hecquefeuille), 55:06 Nicolas Besch (Kevin Hecquefeuille)
Penalties: 7:8 and M. Lipsbergs (LAT), B. Henderson (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct, A. Manavian (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 19:34, spectators: 447
LAT: E. Mustukovs (31. E. Merzlikins) - M. Gipters, J. Andersons, K. Bazevics, J. Redlihs, A. Sirokovs, T. Andersons, R. Adols, M. Jass, M. Lipsbergs, K. Jass, A. Mickevics, L. Bajaruns, 
A. Ozolins, E. Brahmanis, K. Freibergs, M. Sirokovs, J. Ozolins, R: Maslovskis, Rudolfs 
FRA: F. Hardy - A. Manavian, G. Beron, A. Baazzi, V. Claireaux, F. Chakiachvili, N. Arrossamena, B. Henderson, J. Desrosiers, N. Ritz, L. Lamperier, D. Raux, J. Perret, J. Janil, A. Guttig, 
N. Besch, A. Rech, K. Hecquefeuille, M. Moisand
 
Norway - Denmark                       2:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1)
25:21 Robin Dahlstrøm, 25:22 Daniel Sørvik (Mathias Trettenes, Andreas Martinsen) - 30:20 Mads Christensen (Jesper B. Jensen, Emil Kristensen), 51:54 Lasse Lassen (Steffen Frank, Jesper Jensen),
pen-shot: Lasse Lassen 
Penalties: 7:9 and T. Kristiansen (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, R. Dahlstrøm (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 23:23, spectators: 2579
NOR: R. Smith - D. Sørvik, S. Espeland, M. Trettenes, D. Sveum, T. Kristiansen, J. Djupvik Løvlie, Ch. Dahl-Andersen, A. Bastiansen, M. Røymark, M. Trygg, A. Martinsen, K. Forsberg, N. Roest, 
R. Dahlstrøm, N. Bryhnisveen, K. A. Olimb, H. Ødegaard, S. Thoresen, A. Bonsaksen, O.-K. Tollefsen
DEN: S. Dahm - P. Bruggisser, M. Bødker, S. Lassen, B. Uldall, F. Storm, L. Lassen, K. Starkov, R. Nielsen, M. Andreasen, S. Frank, K. Lauridsen, E. Kristensen, M. Madsen, A. Poulsen, M. Poulsen, 
J. Jensen, J. B. Jensen, T. Spelling, F. M. Scheel, M. Christensen

1. Norge Norway                    3 2 0 1 0 9: 6 7
2. Danmark Denmark                   3 2 0 0 1 8: 6 5
3. France France                    3 1 0 0 2 5: 8 3
4. Latvija Latvia                    3 1 0 0 2 6: 8 3

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM 
1 Jensen, Jesper B.          DEN  3 1 3 4   -2 2
2 Lassen, Lasse              DEN  3 3 0 3    0 0
  Christensen, Mads          DEN  3 3 0 3   -3 0
  Brahmanis, Edijs           LAT  3 2 1 3   +3 0
  Sirokovs, Aleksejs         LAT  3 1 2 3   +3 4
  Andersons, Toms            LAT  3 1 2 3   +3 4
  Jensen, Jesper             DEN  3 1 2 3   +1 2
  Frank, Steffen             DEN  3 0 3 3    0 4
  
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA GAA SV   SV%
1 Sørensen, Georg            DEN  1  60:00  1 0 0.00 21 100.0
2 Mustukovs, Ervins          LAT  2  90:05  0 1 0.67 56  98.2
3 Volden, Lars               NOR  1  60:00  0 1 1.00 23  95.8
4 Hardy, Florian             FRA  2 119:37  0 4 2.01 51  92.7
5 Søberg, Steffen            NOR  1  60:00  0 2 2.00 25  92.6
6 Smith, Ruben               NOR  1  65:00  0 2 1.85 20  90.9
7 Quemener, Ronan            FRA  1  60:00  0 4 4.00 37  90.2
8 Dahm, Sebastian            DEN  2 123:20  0 5 2.43 38  88.4
9 Merzlikins, Elvis          LAT  2  88:06  0 7 4.77 47  87.0

                                 POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Denmark                           3 5 21 23.81           1 0 10 100.00 0
France                            3 2 10 20.00           0 2 19  89.47 0
Latvia                            3 0 16  0.00           0 5 18  72.22 1
Norway                            3 2 14 14.29           0 2 14  85.71 0  

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge
6 - 8 November 2014, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Austria - Belarus                      3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:2)
31:25 Raphael HERBURGER, 45:11 Robert LAMBACHER (Manuel GEIER, Stefan GEIER), 55:24 POCK Markus (Nikolas PETRIK, Daniel MITTERDORFER) - 48:01 Artyom KISLY (Vyacheslav ANDRYUSHCHENKO),
54:59 Vyacheslav ANDRYUSHCHENKO (Pavel CHERNAOK, Nikita OSIPOV) 
Penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:27, spectators: 50
AUT: M. LANGE - T. VALLANT, D. MITTERDORFER, B. LEBLER, R. LAMBACHER, D. OBERKOFLER, N. PETRIK, M. GANAHL, T. KOCH, S. GEIER, M. GEIER, S. BACHER, M. SCHUMNIG, S. BAUER, B. PETRIK, M. ALTMAN, 
M. POCK, D. WOGER, M. ISOPP, R. HERBURGER, C. UNTERWEGER, A. CIAN
BLR: K. LALANDE - A. YERONOV, S. SHELEG, V. ANDRYUSHCHENKO, A. KAREV, A. LEVKO, N. OSIPOV, A. KISLY, I. KARABANOV, A. LEVSHA, R. MALINOVSKI, A. PROTASENJA, I. USENKO, A. STEPANOV, I. KAZNADEI, 
A. YELISEYENKO, A. VOLKOV, P. CHERNAOK, O. MISYUL, A. ZEMLIANKIN, S. MALYAVKO

Slovenia - Japan                       3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
20:33 Jan URBAS (Ales KRANJC), 56:33 Ales KRANJC (Jan URBAS, Marcel RODMAN), 59:01 Matej HOCEVAR (Jakob MILOVANOVIC) - 15:36 Ryo TANAKA (Yushiroh HIRANO)
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:31, spectators: 1200
SLO: A. HOCEVAR - M. STEBIH, J. MILOVANOVIC, K. OGRAJENSEK, M. RODMAN, Z. PESUT, M. HOCEVAR, B. GREGORC, A. MUSIC, Z. PANCE, G. KOREN, D. RODMAN, M. PODLIPNIK, J. URBAS, A. KRANJC, M. ROBAR, 
B. GOLICIC, S. KOVACEVIC, L. VIDMAR, A. KURALT, G. KOBLAR
JPN: Y. FUKUFUJI - Y. HIRANO, K. SASAKI, S. SAKATA, K. YAMADA, D. AKIMOTO, R. HASHIMOTO, Y. OSAWA, T. KAWAI, R. HASHIBA, R. TANAKA, S. SHIGENO, G. TANAKA, K. MITAMURA, S. KUJI, S. YANADORI, 
K. TAKAGI, J. YAMADA, Y. TERAO, H. UENO, T. YAMASHITA

Japan - Austria                        1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:5)
15:14 Junya YAMADA (Kotaro YAMADA, Ryo HASHIBA) - 34:51 Brian LEBLER (Thomas KOCH, Martin SCHUMNIG), 35:47 Nikolas PETRIK (Markus POECK, Thomas VALLANT), 
47:10 Nikolas PETRIK (Markus POECK, Benjamin PETRIK), 56:14 Raphael HERBURGER (Manuel GEIER), 56:36 Clemens UNTERWEGER (Thomas KOCH, Daniel MITTERDORFER)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 35:25, spectators: 150
JPN: M. HATA - Y. HIRANO, K. SASAKI, S. SAKATA, K. YAMADA, D. AKIMOTO, R. HASHIMOTO, Y. OSAWA, T. KAWAI, R. HASHIBA, R. TANAKA, S. SHIGENO, G. TANAKA, K. MITAMURA, S. KUJI, S. YANADORI, K. TAKAGI, 
J. YAMADA, Y. TERAO, H. UENO, T. YAMASHITA
AUT: D. MADLENER - T. VALLANT, D. MITTERDORFER, B. LEBLER, R. LAMBACHER, N. PETRIK, M. GANAHL, T. KOCH, S. GEIER, M. GEIER, S. BACHER, M. SCHUMNIG, S. BAUER, B. PETRIK, M. POECK, D. WOGER, 
M. ISOPP, R. HERBURGER, C. UNTERWEGER, A. CIJAN 

Slovenia - Belarus                     3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
24:02 Bostjan GOLICIC (David RODMAN, Robert SABOLIC),  28:03 Ken OGRAJENSEK (Robert SABOLIC, Luka VIDMAR), 46:41 Marcel RODMAN (David RODMAN, Sabahudin KOVACEVIC)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:46, spectators: 1600
SLO: R. KRISTAN - M. STEBIH, J. MILOVANOVIC, K. OGRAJENSEK, D. RODMAN, Z. PESUT, M. HOCEVAR, B. GREGORC, A. MUSIC, Z. PANCE, G. KOREN, M. RODMAN, M. PODLIPNIK, J. URBAS, A. KRANJC, M. ROBAR, 
R. SABOLIC, B. GOLICIC, S. KOVACEVIC, L. VIDMAR, A. KURALT, G. KOBLAR
BLR: I. BRIKUN - A. YERONOV, S. SHELEG, V. ANDRYUSHCHENKO, A. KAREV, A. LEVKO, N. OSIPOV, A. KISLY, I. KARABANOV, A. LEVSHA, R. MALINOVSKI, A. PROTASENJA, I. USENKO, A. STEPANOV, I. KAZNADEI, 
A. YELISEYENKO, A. VOLKOV, P. CHERNAOK, O. MISYUL, A. ZEMLIANKIN, S. MALYAVKO

Belarus - Japan                        2:4 (0:1, 2:3, 0:0)
22:00 Alexander LEVKO, 23:51 Sergei SHELEG (Vyacheslav ANDRYUSHCHENKO, Artyom KISLY) - 
12:08 Takuma KAWAI (Yuto OSAWA, Kenta TAKAGI), 20:33 Yuto OSAWA (Takuma KAWAI, Kenta TAKAGI),
26:02 Ryo TANAKA (Yuri TERAO), 30:17 Yushiroh HIRANO (Takuma KAWAI, Shuhei KUJI)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 51:39, spectators: 150
BLR: K. LALANDE - A. YERONOV, S. SHELEG, V. ANDRYUSHCHENKO, A. KAREV, A. LEVKO, N. OSIPOV, A. KISLY, 
I. KARABANOV, A. LEVSHA, R. MALINOVSKI, A. PROTASENJA, I. USENKO, A. STEPANOV, I. KAZNADEI, A. YELISEYENKO, 
A. VOLKOV, P. CHERNAOK, O. MISYUL, A. ZEMLIANKIN, S. MALYAVKO
JPN: Y. FUKUFUJI -  Y. HIRANO, K. SASAKI, S. SAKATA, K. YAMADA, D. AKIMOTO, R. HASHIMOTO, Y. OSAWA, 
T. KAWAI, R. HASHIBA, R. TANAKA, S. SHIGENO, G. TANAKA, K. MITAMURA, S. KUJI, S. YANADORI, K. TAKAGI, 
J. YAMADA, Y. TERAO, H. UENO, T. YAMASHITA 

Slovenia - Austria                 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
3:39 Sabahudin KOVACEVIC (David RODMAN, Ziga PANCE), 10:01 Ken OGRAJENSEK (Bostjan GOLICIC, Mitja ROBAR), 
38:14 Ken OGRAJENSEK (Gal KOREN, Bostjan GOLICIC) - 3:57 Brian LEBLER (Thomas KOCH, Manuel GANAHL)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:40, spectators: 1950
SLO: G. KROSELJ - M. STEBIH, J. MILOVANOVIC, K. OGRAJENSEK, D. RODMAN, Z. PESUT, M. HOCEVAR, B. GREGORC, 
A. MUSIC, A. UDUC, Z. PANCE, G. KOREN, M. RODMAN, M. PODLIPNIK, M. ROBAR, B. GOLICIC, S. KOVACEVIC, 
L. VIDMAR, G. KOBLAR
AUT: D. MADLENER - T. VALLANT, D. MITTERDORFER, B. LEBLER, R. LAMBACHER, N. PETRIK, M. GANAHL, T. KOCH, 
S.  GEIER, M. GEIER, S. BACHER, S. BAUER, B. PETRIK, M. POECK, D. WOGER, M. ISOPP, R. HERBURGER, C. UNTERWEGER, 
A. CIJAN

1. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 3 0 0 0 9: 2 9
2. Österreich Austria                   3 2 0 0 1 9: 6 6
3. Nippon Japan                     3 1 0 0 2 6:10 3
4. Belarus Belarus                   3 0 0 0 3 4:10 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS +/- PIM
1 OGRAJENSEK, Ken            SLO  3 3 0 3   +1   2
  PETRIK, Nikolas            AUT  3 2 1 3   +1   4
  ANDRYUSHCHENKO, Vyacheslav BLR  3 1 2 3    0   0
  KAWAI, Takuma              JPN  3 1 2 3   +1   2
  GOLICIC, Bostjan           SLO  3 1 2 3   +2   0
  RODMAN, David              SLO  3 0 3 3   +3   8
  KOCH, Thomas               AUT  3 0 3 3   -2   0
  
Goalies                          GP    MIN SO GA GAA SV SV%
1 KRISTAN, Robert            SLO  1  60:00  1 0 0.00 46 100.0
2 KROSELJ, Gasper            SLO  1  60:00  0 1 1.00 39  97.5
3 HOCEVAR, Andrej            SLO  1  60:00  0 1 1.00 30  96.8
4 FUKUFUJI, Yutaka           JPN  2 118:50  0 4 2.02 80  95.2
5 MADLENER, David            AUT  2 119:46  0 4 2.00 59  93.7
6 LANGE, Mathias             AUT  1  60:00  0 2 2.00 25  92.6 
7 BRIKUN, Igor               BLR  2  78:30  0 3 2.29 32  91.4
8 LALANDE, Kevin             BLR  2  99:05  0 7 4.24 41  85.4
9 HATA, Michikazu            JPN  1  60:00  0 5 5.00 20  80.0

                                 POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Austria                           3 3 10 30.00 0      1 14  92.86 1
Belarus                           3 1 18  5.56 1      2 12  83.33 0
Japan                             3 1 11  9.09 0      5 21  76.19 0
Slovenia                          3 3 16 18.75 0      0  8 100.00 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge
7 - 9 November 2014, Budapest, Hungary

EIHC

Poland - Italy                         3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
2:19 Rafal DUTKA (Marcin KOLUSZ, Pawel DRONIA), 24:03 Krzysztof ZAPALA (Marcin KOLUSZ, Rafal DUTKA), 46:26 Sebastian KOWALOWKA (Grzegorz PASIUT, Leszek LASZKIEWICZ) - 
8:30 Alex FREI (Michael SULLMANN), 11:11 Diego KOSTNER (Michele MARCHETTI)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:36, spectators: 221
POL: P. ODROBNY - A. BAGINSKI, P. WAJDA, K. WANACKI, J. WITECKI, A. CHMIELEWSKI, B. POCIECHA, K. ZAPALA, P. WRONKA, S. KOWALOWKA, L. LASZKIEWICZ, D. KAPICA, M. BRYK, G. PASIUT, K. DZIUBINSKI, 
P. DRONIA, R. DUTKA, B. DABKOWSKI, M. KOLUSZ, R. GALANT, M. ROMPKOWSKI
ITA: A. CAFFI - A. TRIVELLATO, Ch. WILLEIT, D. IORI, M. SULLMANN, A. SULLMANN, M. INSAM, A. HOFER, P. NICOLAO, T. GOI, P. WUNDERER, E. CALETTI, L. CASETTI, R. RAMPAZZO, A. FREI, D. GLIRA, 
D. KOSTNER, S. KOSTNER, M. MARCHETTI, H. OBERDORFER, R. ANDERGASSEN 

Hungary - Korea                        6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
2:31 Ladislav SIKORCIN (Tamas POZSGAI), 18:38 Karol CSANYI (Janos VAS), 30:41 Attila ORBAN (Tyler METCALFE, Istvan SOFRON), 36:31 Marton VAS (Janos HARI, Istvan SOFRON),
45:36 Attila RAFAJ (Vladimir DUBEK, Ladislav SIKORCIN), 48:01 Bence SZIRANYI (Ladislav SIKORCIN, Vladimir DUBEK) - 53:25 Szang Hun SIN (Dzsin Huj AN, Hje Ok KIM) 
Penalties: 8:4 and A. RAFAJ (HUN), D. H. AN (KOR) 5 min and game misconduct, M. O. SWIFT (KOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 28:31, spectators: 1700
HUN: M. RAJNA - C. KOVACS, B. GOZ, B. SEBOK, V. TOKAJI, A. ORBAN, A. BENK, M. VAS, T. METCALFE, A. RAFAJ, T. POZSGAI, V. DUBEK, J. HARI, K. CSANYI, L. SIKORCIN, I. SOFRON, J. VAS, N. MARTINE, 
B. MAGOSI, B. SZIRANYI, I. MESTYAN
KOR: M. DALTON - Dzsung H. AN, M. H. CSO, S. I. SZUH, B. W. YOUNG, B. RADUNSKE, V. D. KIM, Dzsin H. AN, H. D. KIM, V. D. SZING, S. H. SIN, J. D. LI, J. H. KIM, H. O. KIM, S. V. KIM, H. H. O, 
K. S. KIM, S. V. SZIN, V. S. PAK, M. O. SWIFT, S. J. CSOJ  

Italy - Korea                          3:4ps (2:0, 0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
1:35 Anton BERNARD (Daniel PERUZZO, Tommaso GOI), 17:07 Daniel PERUZZO (Tommaso GOI, Hannes OBERDORFER), 47:21 Alex FREI (Christian WILLEIT, Michele MARCHETTI) - 20:51 Szang Vuk KIM (Brock RADUNSKE), 
45:21 Hje Ok KIM (Jung Dzsun LI), 54:43 Bryam William YOUNG (Michael Owen SWIFT, Min Ho CSO), Penalty-shot: Ki Szung KIM
Penalties: 10:6 and A. FREI (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:35 , spectators: 350
ITA: M. DEMETZ - A. TRIVELLATO, Ch. WILLEIT, M. SULLMANN, M. INSAM, A. HOFER, P. NICOLAO, T. GOI, L. ZANATTA, P. WUNDERER, D. PERUZZO, A. BERNARD, R. RAMPAZZO, A. FREI, D. GLIRA, D. KOSTNER, 
S. KOSTNER, M. ZANATTA, M. MARCHETTI, H. OBERDORFER, R. ANDERGASSEN
KOR: K. H. PAK - Dzsung H. AN, M. H. CSO, S. I. SZUH, B. W. YOUNG, B. RADUNSKE, V. D. KIM, Dzsin H. AN, H. D. KIM, V. D. SZING, S. H. SIN, J. D. LI, J. H. KIM, H. O. KIM, S. V. KIM, H. H. O, 
K. S. KIM, V. S. PAK, M. O. SWIFT   

Hungary - Poland                       4:6 (2:2, 0:4, 2:0)
15:30 Janos VAS (Janos HARI, Istvan SOFRON), 19:53 Ladislav SIKORCIN (Tyler METCALFE, Vladimir DUBEK), 52:40 Karol CSANYI (Janos HARI), 56:15 Istvan SOFRON (Marton VAS, Janos HARI) -
6:38 Aron CHMIELEWSKI (Grzegorz PASIUT), 18:30 Bartlomiej POCIECHA, 23:50 Aron CHMIELEWSKI, 29:32 Krzysztof ZAPALA (Marcin KOLUSZ, Damian KAPICA), 30:27 Grzegorz PASIUT (Sebastian KOWALOWKA),
31:12 Aron CHMIELEWSKI (Radoslaw GALANT, Jakub WITECKI)
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 41:39, spectators: 2000
HUN: D. DUSCHEK (23:50 B. BALIZS) - B. GOZ, A. REITER, V. TOKAJI, T. SARPATKI, A. BENK, M. VAS, T. METCALFE, A. RAFAJ, K. NAGY, V. DUBEK, J. HARI, K. CSANYI, L. SIKORCIN, I. SOFRON, J. VAS, 
N. MARTINE, M. TURBUCZ, B. SZIRANYI, I. MESTYAN, A. HUFFNER
POL: P. ODROBNY - A. BAGINSKI, P. WAJDA, J. WANACKI, J. WITECKI, A. CHMIELEWSKI, B. POCIECHA, K. ZAPALA, P. WRONKA, S. KOWALOWKA, L. LASZKIEWICZ, D. KAPICA, M. BRYK, G. PASIUT, K. DZIUBINSKI, 
P. DRONIA, R. DUTKA, B. DABKOWSKI, M. KOLUSZ, R. GALANT, M. ROMPKOWSKI 

Korea - Poland                         6:3 (3:0, 3:1, 0:2)
4:13 Brock RADUNSKE (Szang Vuk KIM, Ki Szung KIM), 10:14 Vu Szang PAK (Michael Owen SWIFT, Min Ho CSO), 14:47 Min Ho CSO (Michael Owen SWIFT, Vu Dzse SZING), 
27:34 Szin Il SZUH (Szang Vu SZIN, Jung Dzsun LI), 29:37 Szang Hun SIN, 36:45 Vu Szang PAK (Min Ho CSO) - 34:52 Leszek LASZKIEWICZ (Sebastian KOWALOWKA),
57:03 Marcin KOLUSZ, 58:16 Krystian DZIUBINSKI (Jakub WANACKI, Patryk WAJDA)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 3:3, shots: 39:45, spectators: 330 
KOR: M. DALTON - Dzsung H. AN, M. H. CSO, S. I. SZUH, B. W. YOUNG, B. RADUNSKE, V. D. KIM, Dzsin H. AN, H. D. KIM, V. D. SZING, S. H. SIN, J. D. LI, J. H. KIM, H. O. KIM, S. V. KIM, H. H. O, 
K. S. KIM, S. V. SZIN, V. S. PAK, M. O. SWIFT
POL: K. KOSOWSKI (29:37 P. ODROBNY) - A. BAGINSKI, P. WAJDA, J. WANACKI, J. WITECKI, A. CHMIELEWSKI, B. POCIECHA, K. ZAPALA, P. WRONKA, S. KOWALOWKA, L. LASZKIEWICZ, D. KAPICA, M. BRYK, G. PASIUT, 
K. DZIUBINSKI, P. DRONIA, R. DUTKA, B. DABKOWSKI, M. KOLUSZ, R. GALANT, M. ROMPKOWSKI

Hungary - Italy                        3:4ps (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0)
7:02 Bence SZIRANYI (Ladislav SIKORCIN), 52:06 Csaba KOVACS (Janos HARI, Ladislav SIKORCIN), 57:27 Tamas SARPATKI (Krisztian NAGY, Ladislav SIKORCIN) - 
39:24 Christian WILLEIT (Armin HOFER, Simon KOSTNER), 44:57 Armin HOFER (Paolo NICOLAO, Diego IORI), 48:24 Raphael ANDERGASSEN, penalty-shot: S.KOSTNER 
Penalties: 6:7 and  L. ZANATTA (ITA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 26:39, spectators: 2000
HUN: M. RAJNA - C. KOVACS, B. GOZ, B. SEBOK, A. REITER, A. ORBAN, T. SARPATKI, A. BENK, A. RAFAJ, K. NAGY, T. POZSGAI, J. HARI, K. CSANYI, L. SIKORCIN, N. MARTINE, M. TURBUCZ, P. VINCZE, B. MAGOSI, 
B. SZIRANYI, I. MESTYAN, A. HUFFNER
ITA: P. KOSTA - A. TRIVELLATO, Ch. WILLEIT, D. IORI, A. SULLMANN, M. INSAM, A. HOFER, P. NICOLAO, T. GOI, L. ZANATTA, P. WUNDERER, E. CALETTI, D. PERUZZO, L. CASETTI, A. BERNARD, A. FREI, D. GLIRA, 
S. KOSTNER, M. ZANATTA, M. MARCHETTI, R. ANDERGASSEN

1. Polska Poland                    3 2 0 0 1 12:12 6
2. South Korea Korea                     3 2 0 0 1 11:12 5
3. Magyarország Hungary                   3 1 0 1 1 13:11 4
4. Italia Italy                     3 1 0 1 1  9:10 3

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +/- PIM                                 
 1 SIKORCIN, Ladislav        HUN  3 2 5 7 +2  4
 2 HARI, Janos               HUN  3 0 5 5 +1  0
 3 CSO, Min Ho               KOR  3 1 3 4 -1  0
   KOLUSZ, Marcin            POL  3 1 3 4 +1  0
   SOFRON, Istvan            HUN  2 1 3 4  0  4
 6 CHMIELEWSKI, Aron         POL  3 3 0 3 -3  2
   KOWALOWKA, Sebastian      POL  3 1 2 3 +1  2
   PASIUT, Grzegorz          POL  3 1 2 3  0  4
   SWIFT, Michael Owen       KOR  3 0 3 3 -1 14
   DUBEK, Vladimir           HUN  2 0 3 3 +2  2
  
Goalies                          GP   MIN SO GA GAA  SV SV%
 1 RAJNA, Miklos             HUN  2 125:00 0 4  1.92 65 94.2
 2 ODROBNY, Przemyslaw       POL  3 150:23 0 7  2.79 92 92.9
 3 CAFFI, Alex               ITA  1  58:52 0 3  3.06 34 91.9
 4 DEMETZ, Mark              ITA  1  65:00 0 3  2.77 31 91.2
 5 KOSTA, Philipp            ITA  1  65:00 0 3  2.77 23 88.5
 6 DALTON, Matthew           KOR  2 120:00 0 9  4.50 64 87.7
 7 PAK, Kje Hun              KOR  1  65:00 0 3  2.77 21 87.5
   BALIZS, Bence             HUN  1  34:38 0 3  5.20 21 87.5
 9 DUSCHEK, David            HUN  1  23:50 0 3  7.55 12 80.0
10 KOSOWSKI, Kamil           POL  1  29:37 0 5 10.13 12 70.6

                                 POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Hungary                           3 9 22 40.91 0         5 22 77.27 0
Italy                             3 2 16 12.50 0         5 20 75.00 0
Korea                             3 4 21 19.05 0         6 17 64.71 0
Poland                            3 7 18 38.89 0         6 18 66.67 0 
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 5 - 7 February 2015, Wien, Austria

Slovakia U25 - Italy                   1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
28:13 Erik ČERNÁK (Mislav ROSANDIC, Miroslav PREISINGER) - 45:29 Daniel TUDIN (Simon KOSTNER), 52:37 Brian IHNACACK (Nathan DI CASMIRRO, Luca ANSOLDI)
Referee: Erd - Johnston, Kaspar, penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:17, spectators: 590
SVK: MELICHERCIK Marcel - HOLENDA Matus, TRSKA Peter, GASPAROVIC Jakub, GALAMBOS Peter, MACEJKO Miroslav, KUDRNA Andrej, ZUZIN Peter, POKOVIC Lubor, SKALICKY Pavol, CERNAK Erik, ROSANDIC Mislav, 
BREJCAK Jan, BOKROS Tomas, SYKORA Tomas, HRNKA Tomas, LAPSANSKY Adam, BAKOS Martin, RAC Roman, KYTNAR Milan, PREISINGER, Miroslav
ITA: BERNARD Andreas - TRIVELLATO Alexander, GANDER Markus, SULLIVAN Daniel, HOFER Roland, BORGATELLO Christian, HOFER Armin, IHNACACK Brian, GOI Tommaso, DI CASMIRRO Nathan, WILLEIT Christian,
FELICETTI Luca, MORINI Giovanni, ANSOLDI Luca, CALETTI Eduardo, TUDIN Daniel, RAMPAZZO Ruben, DEMETZ Ivan, KOSTNER Simon, HELFER Armin, FREI Alexander

Austria - Slovenia                     4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
9:55 Matthias IBERER (Rafael ROTTER, Mario ALTMANN), 12:31 Mario FISCHER (Matthias IBERER, Nikolas PETRIK), 37:40 Konstantin KOMAREK (Patrick PETER, Mario ALTMANN), 
45:09 Thomas HUNDERTPFUND (Rafael ROTTER, Bernhard STARKBAUM) - 24:14 Klemen PRETNAR (David RODMAN, Jan URBAS), 55:30 Luka VIDMAR (Tomaz RAZINGAR, Ken OGRAJENSEK)
Referee: Berneker, Nikolic - Hofstatter, Smeibidlo, penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:21, spectators: 1500
AUT: STARKBAUM Bernard - MITTERDORFER Daniel, ROTTER Rafael, LEMBACHER Robert, PETRIK Nikolas, PETER Patrick, GEIER Stefan, HOFER Fabio, IBERER Matthias, BACHER Stefan, HUNDERTPFUND Thomas, 
PETRIK Benjamin, KRISTLER Andreas, ALTMANN Mario, FISCHER Mario, PALLESTRANG Alexander, KOMAREK Konstantin, HERBURGER Raphael, HEINRICH Dominique, CIJAN Alexander, HUBER Mario
SLO: KRISTAN Robert - VIDMAR Luka, REPE Jurij, PRETNAR Klemen, RAZINGAR Tomaz, RODMAN David, PESUT Ziga, PODLIPNIK Matic, GREGORC Blaz, LEBER Rok, PAVLIN Ziga, PANCE Ziga, RODMAN Marcel, TICAR Rok, 
URBAS Jan, SELAN Maks, OGRAJENSEK Ken, LOGAR Miha, GOLICIC Bostjan, VERLIC Miha, SOTLAR Jure


Slovenia - Slovakia U25                3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0)
30:05 Rok TICAR, 46:36 David RODMAN (Rok TICAR, Jan URBAS), 51:30 Ziga PANCE (Tomaz RAZINGAR) - 8:10 Peter TRSKA (Tomas HRNKA, Peter ZUZIN), 15:56 Miroslav PREISINGER (Martin BAKOS, Mislav ROSANDIC)
Referee: Bernecker, Erd - Kaspar, Smeibidlo, penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:35, spectators: 350
SLO: Gračnar - Gregorc, Pretnar, Vidmar, Repe, Pavlin, Podlipnik, Selan, Logar - D. Rodman, Tičar, Urbas - Verlič, Goličič, Ograjenšek - Pance, Razingar, M. Rodman - Pešut, Sotlar, Leber
SVK: Godla - Trška, Brejčák, Černák, Rosandič, Holenda, Bokroš, Macejko, Pokovič - Kudrna, Hrnka, Skalický - Bakoš, Preisinger, Gašparovič - Rác, Kytnár, Lapšanský - Paločko, Bortňák, Zuzin

Austria - Italy                        5:2 (4:1, 1:1, 0:0)
1:47 Andreas KRISTLER (Konstantin KOMAREK, Dominique HEINRICH), 8:09 Mario ALTMANN (Thomas HUNDERTPFUND, Dominique HEINRICH), 9:50 Andreas KRISTLER (Konstantin KOMAREK, Alexander CIJAN), 
11:25 Benjamin PETRIK (Fabio HOFER, Raphael HERBURGER), 37:43 Daniel MITTERDORFER (Stefan GEIER, Raphael HERBURGER) - 8:34 Eduardo CALETTI (Hannes OBERDORFER), 
38:47 Giovanni MORINI (Tommaso GOI, Nathan DI CASMIRRO) 
Referee: Nikolic - Hofstatter, Johnston, penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 34:28, spectators: 1800 
AUT: Kickert David - VALLANT Thomas, MITTERDORFER Daniel, ROTTER Rafael, LEMBACHER Robert, PETRIK Nikolas, PETER Patrick, GEIER Stefan, HOFER Fabio, IBERER Matthias, HUNDERTPFUND Thomas, 
PETRIK Benjamin, KRISTLER Andreas, ALTMANN Mario, FISCHER Mario, PALLESTRANG Alexander, KOMAREK Konstantin, HERBURGER Raphael, HEINRICH Dominique, CIJAN Alexander, HUBER Mario
ITA - Bernard Andreas -  TRIVELLATO Alexander, GANDER Markus, SULLIVAN Daniel, BORGATELLO Christian, HOFER Armin, IHNACACK Brian, GOI Tommaso, OBERDORFER Hannes, DI CASMIRRO Nathan, WILLEIT Christian,
FELICETTI Luca, MORINI Giovanni, ANSOLDI Luca, CALETTI Eduardo, TUDIN Daniel, DEMETZ Ivan, MARCHETTI Michele, KOSTNER Simon, MARCHETTI Stefano, HELFER Armin 

Austria - Slovakia U25                 2:3 (0:0, 1:0, 1:3)
42:27 Raphael HERBURGER (Mario HUBER, Dominique HEINRICH), 59:42 Alexander CIJAN (Andreas KRISTLER, Konstantin KOMAREK) - 50:04 Jakub GASPAROVIC, 
54:26 Jakub GASPAROVIC (Martin BAKOS, Miroslav PREISINGER), 59:06 Martin BAKOS
Referee: Kellner, Trilar - Hofstätter, Johnston, penalties: 5:7, no PP Goals, shots: 28:30, spectators: 2250
AUT: Madlener - Altmann, Peter, Heinrich, Pallestrang, Lembacher, Mitterdorfer, Vallant, Bacher - Herburger, Huber, Petrik - Cijan, Komarek, Kristler - Iberer, Fischer, Petrik - Rotter, Hundertpfund, 
Geier
SVK: Godla - Bokroš, Trška, Černák, Rosandič, Brejčák, Holenda, Macejko, Pokovič - Rác, Kytnár, Lapšanský - Bakoš, Preisinger, Gašparovič - Sýkora, Galamboš, Hrnka - Paločko, Bortňák, Skalický 

Italy - Slovenia                       0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
11:58 Rok TICAR (Jan URBAS), 22:03 Jan URBAS (Tomaz RAZINGAR, Ziga PAVLIN), 26:08 Rok TICAR (Jan URBAS, David RODMAN), 35:39 David RODMAN (Rok TICAR, Miha LOGAR),
43:11 Matic PODLIPNIK (Marcel RODMAN, Tomaz RAZINGAR), 51:07 Klemen PRETNAR (Blaz GREGORC, Rok TICAR), 58:53 Miha VERLIC (Bostjan GOLICIC) 18:53
Referee: Erd, Nikolic - Kaspar, Smeibidlo, penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 28:29, spectators: 400
ITA: DEMETZ Mark - TRIVELLATO Alexander, GANDER Markus, SULLIVAN Daniel, HOFER Roland, BORGATELLO Christian, HOFER Armin, IHNACACK Brian, GOI Tommaso, OBERDORFER Hannes, DI CASMIRRO Nathan, 
WILLEIT Christian, FELICETTI Luca, MORINI Giovanni, CALETTI Eduardo, TUDIN Daniel, RAMPAZZO Ruben, DEMETZ Ivan, MARCHETTI Michele, KOSTNER Simon, MARCHETTI Stefano
SLO: KROSELJ Gasper - VIDMAR Luka, PRETNAR Klemen, RAZINGAR Tomaz, RODMAN David, PESUT Ziga, PODLIPNIK Matic, GREGORC Blaz, LEBER Rok, PAVLIN Ziga, PANCE Ziga, RODMAN Marcel, TICAR Rok, URBAS Jan, 
SELAN Maks, OGRAJENSEK Ken, LOGAR Miha, GOLICIC Bostjan, VERLIC Miha, SOTLAR Jure

1. Österreich Austria                   3 2 0 0 1 11: 7 6
2. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 2 0 0 1 12: 6 6
3. Italia Italy                     3 1 0 0 2  4:13 3
4. Slovensko Slovakia U25              3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS +/-PIM
 1 TICAR, Rok                SLO  3 3 3  6  +6  0 
 2 URBAS, Jan                SLO  3 1 4  5  +6  6 
 3 RODMAN, David             SLO  3 2 2  4  +4  2 
   KOMAREK, Konstantin       AUT  3 1 3  4  +1  2
   RAZINGAR, Tomaz           SLO  3 0 4  4  +3  2
 6 KRISTLER, Andreas         AUT  3 2 1  3  +2  2
   ALTMANN, Mario            AUT  3 1 2  3  +1  0
   BAKOS, Martin             SVK  3 1 2  3  +3  0
   HERBURGER, Raphael        AUT  3 1 2  3   0  0
   PREISINGER, Miroslav      SVK  3 1 2  3  +4  2
   HEINRICH, Dominique       AUT  3 0 3  3  +2  2
   
GOALIE LEADERS                   GP  MIN  SO GA GAA SVS SVS%
 1 KROSELJ, Gasper           SLO  1  60:00 1 0 0.00 28 100.0
 2 GRACNAR, Luka             SLO  1  60:00 0 2 2.00 33  94.3
 3 MADLENER, David           AUT  1  59:03 0 2 2.03 27  93.1
 4 KICKERT, David            AUT  1  60:00 0 2 2.00 26  92.9
 5 GODLA, Denis              SVK  2 119:30 0 5 2.51 63  92.6
 6 STARKBAUM, Bernhard       AUT  1  60:00 0 2 2.00 19  90.5
 7 BERNARD, Andreas          ITA  2 120:00 0 6 3.00 53  89.8
 8 KRISTAN, Robert           SLO  1  59:58 0 4 4.00 31  88.6
 9 MELICHERCIK, Marcel       SVK  1  59:15 0 2 2.03 15  88.2
10 DEMETZ, Mark              ITA  1  60:00 0 7 7.00 22  75.9

                                 POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Austria                           3  3  13 23.08  0    0  9 100.00 0
Italy                             3  1  11  9.09  2    2  5  60.00 0
Slovakia                          3  1   7 14.29  0    1 15  93.33 0
Slovenia                          3  0  12  0.00  0    2 14  85.71 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Metal Challenge (EIHC), 5 - 7 February 2015, Copenhagen, Denmark

Belarus - Norway                       2:5 (2:0, 0:4, 0:1)
6:56 Roman Malinovsky (Alexander Kitarov), 19:19 Alexander Kitarov - 29:42 Ken Andre Olimb (Mathis Olimb, Jonas Holøs), 34:52 Ken Andre Olimb (Mathis Olimb),
38:09 Martin Røymark (Mathis Olimb, Jonas Holøs), 39:50 Andreas Stene (Alexander Bonsaksen), 58:37 Andreas Martinsen (Mathis Olimb, Ken Andre Olimb)
Referee: Grumsen, Kaval - Lundsgaard, Haurum, penalties: 9:11 and Yeronov (BLR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 19:28 
BLR: Dmitri Milchakov - Khenkel Kristian, Yeronov Alexander, Usenko Aleksander, Malyavko Alexander, Karev Andrei, Kamenkov Maxim, Malinovsky Roman, Khoromando Mikhail, Karabanov Igor, Dostanko Roman,
Andrushchenko Viktor, Lastovetsky Konstantin, Usenko Ivan, Levko Alexander, Kitarov Alexander, Ustinenko Nikita, Malyavko Sergei, Kolosov Andrei, Yeliseyenko Anton, Brikun Kirill
NOR: Ruben Smith - Søberg Steffen, Holøs Jonas, Trettenes Mathias, Nørstebø Mattias, Stene Andreas, Haga Michael, Olden Sondre, Børresen Eirik, Bastiansen Anders, Røymark Martin, Martinsen Andreas,
Smith Ruben, Roest Niklas, Dahlstrøm Robin, Bryhnisveen Nicolai, Andre Olimb Ken, Ødegaard Henrik, Olimb Mathis, Bonsaksen Alexander, Rosseli Olsen Mats, Tollefsen Ole-Kristian, Sørvik Daniel   

France - Denmark                       4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 4:2)
46:51 Aziz Baazzi (Jordann Perret), 55:36 Florian Chakiachvili (Matthias Terrier), 56:29 Julien Desrosiers (Antonin Manavian, Teddy Da Costa), 59:59 Nicolas Ritz - 
48:07 Morten Madsen (Daniel Nielsen), 59:43 Jesper Jensen (Steffen Frank, Morten Madsen)
Referee: Per Gustav Solem (DEN), penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:13, spectators: 575 
FRA: Ronan Quemener - Manavian Antonin, Treille Yorick, Guillemain Leo, Baazzi Aziz, Claireaux Valentin, Briand Mathieu, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Raux Damien, 
Arrossamena Nicolas, Faure Raphael, Janil Jonathan, Chakiachvili Florian, Perret Jordann, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Terrier Matthias
DEN: Patrick Galbraith - Bruggisser Philip, Bødker Mads, Nielsen Daniel, Uldall Bjørn, Storm Frederik, Lassen Lasse, Green Morten, Nielsen Rasmus, Klarskov nielsen Steffen, Frank Steffen,
Kristensen Emil, Madsen Morten, Jakobsen Julian, Poulsen Anders, Poulsen Morten, Jensen Jesper, B Jensen Jesper, Hardt Nichlas, Spelling Thomas, Scheel Felix

Norway - France                        4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
8:07 Mathias Trettenes, 14:24 Ken Andre Olimb (Mathis Olimb, Daniel Sørvik), 16:29 Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (Ken Andre Olimb, Mattias Nørstebø), 46:08 Michael Haga (Niklas Roest, Robin Dahlstrøm)
Referee: Jacob Grumsen, Mike Hicks - Alexander Waldejer, Henrik Haurum, penalties: 0:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:20, spectators: 63
NOR: Søberg Steffen - Holøs Jonas, Trettenes Mathias, Nørstebø Mattias, Stene Andreas, Haga Michael, Olden Sondre, Børresen Eirik, Bastiansen Anders, Røymark Martin, Martinsen Andreas, Roest Niklas, 
Dahlstrøm Robin, Bryhnisveen Nicolai, Andre Olimb Ken, Ødegaard Henrik, Olimb Mathis, Bonsaksen Alexander, Rosseli Olsen Mats, Tollefsen Ole-Kristian, Sørvik Daniel
FRA: Quemener Ronan - Manavian Antonin, Treille Yorick, Guillemain Leo, Baazzi Aziz, Claireaux Valentin, Briand Mathieu, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Raux Damien, 
Arrossamena Nicolas, Gitierrez Romain, Faure Raphael, Janil Jonathan, Chakiachvili Florian, Guttig Anthony, Perret Jordann, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Terrier Matthias

Denmark - Belarus                      2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
44:14 Frederik Storm (Morten Madsen), 62:48 Daniel Nielsen (Lasse Lassen) - 48:51 Alexander Levko (Igor Karabanov, Alexander Yeronov)
Referee: Keith Kaval, Thomas Lassen - Andrew Dalton, Rene Jensen, penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:23, spectators: 778
DEN: Dahm Sebastian - Bruggisser Philip, Bødker Mads, Nielsen Daniel, Uldall Bjørn, Storm Frederik, Lassen Lasse, Green Morten, Nielsen Rasmus, Klarskov nielsen Steffen, Frank Steffen,
Kristensen Emil, Madsen Morten, Jakobsen Julian, Poulsen Anders, Poulsen Morten, Jensen Jesper, B Jensen Jesper, Hardt Nichlas, Spelling Thomas, Scheel Felix
BLR: Igor Brikun - Khenkel Kristian, Yeronov Alexander, Usenko Aleksander, Malyavko Alexander, Karev Andrei, Kamenkov Maxim, Malinovsky Roman, Khoromando Mikhail, Karabanov Igor, Dostanko Roman
Andrushchenko Viktor, Lastovetsky Konstantin, Usenko Ivan, Levko Alexander, Kitarov Alexander, Ustinenko Nikita, Malyavko Sergei, Kolosov Andrei, Yeliseyenko Anton, Brikun Kirill, Vyacheslav Fadeyev

France - Belarus                       1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
52:10 Florian Chakiachvili (Nicolas Besch) - 14:47 Roman Dostanko (Maxim Kamenkov, Igor Karabanov), 15:46 Andrei Kolosov (Sergei Malyavko)
Referee: Thomas Lassen, PerGustav Solem - Alexander Waldejer, Rene Jensen, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 16:15, spectators: 42
FRA: Hardy Florian - Treille Yorick, Guillemain Leo, Baazzi Aziz, Claireaux Valentin, Briand Mathieu, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Raux Damien, Arrossamena Nicolas, 
Gitierrez Romain, Faure Raphael, Janil Jonathan, Chakiachvili Florian, Guttig Anthony, Perret Jordann, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Terrier Matthias
BLR: Brikun Igor - Khenkel Kristian, Yeronov Alexander, Usenko Aleksander, Karev Andrei, Kamenkov Maxim, Malinovsky Roman, Khoromando Mikhail, Karabanov Igor, Dostanko Roman, Andrushchenko Viktor, 
Lastovetsky Konstantin, Usenko Ivan, Levko Alexander, Kitarov Alexander, Ustinenko Nikita, Malyavko Sergei, Kolosov Andrei, Yeliseyenko Anton, Brikun Kirill, Vyacheslav Fadeyev

Denmark - Norway                       3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
1:09 Jesper Jensen (Frederik Storm), 29:04 Nichlas Hardt (Morten Green), 31:06 Jesper Jensen (Steffen Frank, Philip Bruggisser) 
Referee: Keith Kaval, Mike Hicks - Henrik Haurum, Andrew Dalton, penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 15:21, spectators: 1606
DEN: Dahm Sebastian - Bruggisser Philip, Bødker Mads, Nielsen Daniel, Uldall Bjørn, Storm Frederik, Lassen Lasse, Green Morten, Klarskov nielsen Steffen, Frank Steffen, Kristensen Emil, Madsen Morten, 
Jakobsen Julian, Poulsen Anders, Poulsen Morten, Jensen Jesper, B Jensen Jesper, Hardt Nichlas, Spelling Thomas, Scheel Felix 
NOR: Lars Volden - Holøs Jonas, Trettenes Mathias, Nørstebø Mattias, Stene Andreas, Haga Michael, Olden Sondre, Børresen Eirik, Røymark Martin, Martinsen Andreas, Roest Niklas, Dahlstrøm Robin, 
Bryhnisveen Nicolai, Andre Olimb Ken, Ødegaard Henrik, Olimb Mathis, Bonsaksen Alexander, Rosseli Olsen Mats, Tollefsen Ole-Kristian, Sørvik Daniel

1. Norge Norway                    3 2 0 0 1 9: 5 6
2. Danmark Denmark                   3 2 0 0 1 7: 5 5
3. Belarus Belarus                   3 1 0 1 1 5: 8 4
4. France France                    3 1 0 0 2 5: 8 3

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1 Andre Olimb, Ken          NOR  3  3  2  5  +1  2  
   Olimb, Mathis             NOR  2  0  5  5  +1  0  
 3 Madsen, Morten            DEN  3  1  2  3  +2  0  
   Jensen, Jesper            DEN  3  3  0  3  +2  0  
5  Chakiachvili, Florian     FRA  3  2  0  2   0  0  
   Frank, Steffen            DEN  3  0  2  2   0  0  
   Kitarov, Alexander        BLR  3  1  1  2  +2  2  
   Nielsen, Daniel           DEN  3  1  1  2  +2  2  
   Storm, Frederik           DEN  3  1  1  2  +2  0  
   Holøs, Jonas              NOR  3  0  2  2   0  0  
   Karabanov, Igor           BLR  3  0  2  2  +1  4 
   
GOALIE LEADERS            GP    MIN  SO GA  GAA SVS SVS%
 1 Søberg, Steffen           NOR  1  60:00  1  0  0.00  20 100.0
 2 Dahm, Sebastian           DEN  2 122:48  1  1  0.49  43  97.7
 3 Igor, Brikun              BLR  2 122:47  0  3  1.47  37  92.5
 4 Smith, Ruben              NOR  1  60:00  0  2  2.00  17  89.5
 5 Quemener, Ronan           FRA  2 120:00  0  6  3.00  39  86.7
   Hardy, Florian            FRA  1  59:05  0  2  2.03  13  86.7
 7 Galbraith, Patrick        DEN  1  60:00  0  3  3.00  14  82.4
 8 Milchakov, Dmitri         BLR  1  60:00  0  5  5.00  23  82.1
 9 Volden, Lars              NOR  1  60:00  0  3  3.00  12  80.0

                                  POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Belarus                           3  1 13  7.69   0  4 16  75.00  1
Denmark                           3  2 13 15.38   0  0  6 100.00  0
France                            3  1  6 16.67   1  4 15  73.33  0
Norway                            3  5 17 29.41   0  1 12  91.67  0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Euro Hockey Challenge, 6 - 8 February 2015, Torun, Poland

EIHC 2015

Romania - Hungary                      0:8 (0:1, 0:4, 0:3)
19:21 Daniel Koger (Istvan Sofron, Tyler Metcalfe), 29:25 Tyler Metcalfe (Istvan Sofron, Akos Berta), 31:24 Zsolt Azari (Daniel Koger, Balazs Sebok), 33:51 Daniel Kiss (Balazs Goz, Balazs Sebok),
37:48 Daniel Koger (Csanad Erdely, Bence Sziranyi), 41:31 Daniel Kiss (Balazs Sebok, Zsolt Azari), 48:53 Istvan Sofron (Daniel Kiss, Balazs Goz), 49:57 Tamas Sarpatki (Csanad Erdely, Krisztian Nagy)
Referee: Przemyslav Kepa, Wlodzimierz Marczuk - Wojciech Moszczynski, Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 17:51, spectators: 500
ROM: Patrik Polc - Papp Szabolcs, Nagy Istvan, Flinta Botond, Lusneac Nicusor, Fodor Csanad, Sallo Alpar, Tranca Daniel, Goga Attila, Farkas Tamas, Bors Huba, Imecs Attila, Constantin Mircea, 
Timaru Ioan, Molnar Zsombor, Munteanu Alexandru, Georgescu Mihail, Tapu Ciprian, Pysarenko Ievgen, Janos Imre, Csergo Hunor
HUN: Bence Balizs - Goz Balazs, Sebok Balazs, Varga Arnold, Erdely Csanad, Orban Attila, Azari Zsolt, Benk Andras, Sarpatki Tamas, Metcalfe Tyler, Berta Akos, Nagy Krisztian, Pozsgai Tamas, 
Koger Daniel, Kiss Daniel, Sofron Istvan, Vincze Peter, Magosi Balint, Sziranyi Bence, Mestyan Istvan, Reiter Attila

Poland - Ukraine                       6:5ot (1:2, 2:3, 2:0, 1:0)
9:13 Maciej Urbanowicz, 23:18 Rafal Dutka (Bartlomiej Pociecha), 23:48 Sebastian Kowalowka (Adam Baginski, Patryk Noworyta), 48:32 Maciej Urbanowicz (Patryk Noworyta, Adam Baginski), 
50:54 Damian Kapica (Bartlomiej Pociecha), 63:15 Rafal Dutka (Aron Chmielewski, Krystian Dziubinski) - 15:40 Oleksandr Pobiedonostsev (Sergiy Varlamov, Roman Blagiy), 
19:49 Dmytro Nimenko (Vitaliy Donika, Vsevolod Tolstushko), 21:04 Yuriy Navarenko (Vitaliy Donika), 28:48 Volodymyr Aleksyuk (Artem Bondaryev, Yuriy Navarenko), 
32:46 Vitaliy Donika (Dmytro Nimenko, Yuriy Navarenko)
Referee: Gabor Mayer, Lehel Gergely - Marcin Polak, Patryk Kasprzyk, penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 31:22, spectators: 2500
POL: Rafal Radziszewski (33:46 Przemyslaw Odrobny) - Kruczek Maciej, Baginski Adam, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Pociecha Bartlomiej, Kalinowski Kamil, Urbanowicz Maciej, 
Kowalowka Sebastian, Kapica Damian, Bryk Mateusz, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Guzik Kacper, Dutka Rafal, Noworyta Patryk, Kogut Patryk, Kolusz Marcin, Galant Radoslaw, Rompkowski Mateusz
UKR: Eduard Zakharchenko - Navarenko Yuriy, Tolstushko Vsevolod, Ryabenko Kostyantyn, Aleksyuk Volodymyr, Ramazanov Shamil, Kuzmik Sergiy, Nimenko Dmytro, Zakharov Viktor, Varlamov Sergiy, 
Borysenko Pavlo, Pobiedonostsev Oleksandr, Zabludovskiy Denys, Lyalka Vitaliy, Chernenko Sergiy, Borysenko Ruslan, Gnidenko Artem, Scherbatyuk Roman, Blagiy Roman, Bondaryev Artem, Donika Vitaliy

Poland - Hungary                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
6:12 Grzegorz Pasiut (Sebastian Kowalowka, Aron Chmielewski), 58:58 Damian Kapica (Marcin Kolusz)
Referee: Lehel Gergely, Przemyslav Kepa - Wojciech Moszczynski, Patryk Kasprzyk, penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:31, spectators: 2000
POL: Rafal Radziszewski - Kruczek Maciej, Baginski Adam, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Pociecha Bartlomiej, Kalinowski Kamil, Urbanowicz Maciej, Kowalowka Sebastian, Kapica Damian, 
Bryk Mateusz, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Bepierszcz Mateusz, Dutka Rafal, Noworyta Patryk, Kogut Patryk, Kolusz Marcin, Galant Radoslaw, Rompkowski Mateusz
HUN: Miklos Rajna -   Kovacs Csaba, Goz Balazs, Sebok Balazs, Varga Arnold, Orban Attila, Azari Zsolt, Benk Andras, Metcalfe Tyler, Berta Akos, Pozsgai Tamas, Groschl Tamas, Koger Daniel, 
Sikorcin Ladislav, Sofron Istvan, Vas Janos, Sarauer Andrew, Magosi Balint, Sziranyi Bence, Mestyan Istvan, Huffner Adrian

Romania - Ukraine                      0:5 (0:3, 0:0, 0:2)
2:42 Oleksandr Pobiedonostsev (Roman Blagiy), 10:56 Sergiy Chernenko (Viktor Zakharov), 13:32 Volodymyr Aleksyuk (Yuriy Navarenko, Artem Bondaryev), 
44:18 Shamil Ramazanov (Roman Blagiy, Sergiy Varlamov), 48:24 Artem Bondaryev (Vitaliy Donika)
Referee: Gabor Mayer, Wlodzimierz Marczuk - Marcin Polak, Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:42, spectators: 200
ROM: Adrian Catrinoi - Papp Szabolcs, Nagy Istvan, Flinta Botond, Lusneac Nicusor, Fodor Csanad, Sallo Alpar, Tranca Daniel, Farkas Tamas, Bors Huba, Imecs Attila, Constantin Mircea, Timaru Ioan, 
Molnar Zsombor, Munteanu Alexandru, Georgescu Mihail, Tapu Ciprian, Pysarenko Ievgen, Janos Imre, Goga Attila, Csergo Hunor
UKR: Yevgen Napnenko - Navarenko Yuriy, Tolstushko Vsevolod, Ryabenko Kostyantyn, Aleksyuk Volodymyr, Ramazanov Shamil, Kuzmik Sergiy, Nimenko Dmytro, Zakharov Viktor, Varlamov Sergiy, 
Borysenko Pavlo, Pobiedonostsev Oleksandr, Zabludovskiy Denys, Lyalka Vitaliy, Chernenko Sergiy, Borysenko Ruslan, Gnidenko Artem, Andreykiv Vitaliy, Blagiy Roman, Bondaryev Artem, Donika Vitaliy

Hungary - Ukraine                      6:5 (1:1, 3:3, 2:1)
13:10 Daniel Koger (Istvan Sofron, Attila Reiter) 13:10, 24:09 Andrew Sarauer (Ladislav Sikorcin, Attila Reiter), 35:02 Balazs Goz (Istvan Sofron, Daniel Koger),  
38:16 Daniel Koger (Tamas Pozsgai, Andrew Sarauer), 50:39 Janos Vas, 52:21 Daniel Koger - 8:11 Vitaliy Donika (Artem Bondaryev, Dmytro Nimenko), 29:43 Volodymyr Aleksyuk (Vitaliy Andreykiv),
35:15 Roman Blagiy, 38:34 Denys Zabludovskiy (Vitaliy Andreykiv, Artem Gnidenko), 56:57 Vitaliy Lyalka (Sergiy Chernenko)
Referee: Lehel Gergely, Przemyslav Kepa - Marcin Polak, Patryk Kasprzyk, penalties: 11:10 and D. Nimenko (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 41:27, spectators: 300
HUN: Miklos Rajna - Kovacs Csaba, Goz Balazs, Varga Arnold, Erdely Csanad, Orban Attila, Benk Andras, Sarpatki Tamas, Metcalfe Tyler, Nagy Krisztian, Pozsgai Tamas, Groschl Tamas, Koger Daniel, 
Sikorcin Ladislav, Kiss Daniel, Sofron Istvan, Vas Janos, Sarauer Andrew, Magosi Balint, Huffner Adrian, Reiter Attila 
UKR: Eduard Zakharchenko - Andreykiv Vitaliy, Tolstushko Vsevolod, Ryabenko Kostyantyn, Aleksyuk Volodymyr, Ramazanov Shamil, Kuzmik Sergiy, Nimenko Dmytro, Zakharov Viktor, Varlamov Sergiy, 
Borysenko Pavlo, Pobiedonostsev Oleksandr, Zabludovskiy Denys, Lyalka Vitaliy, Chernenko Sergiy, Borysenko Ruslan, Gnidenko Artem, Scherbatyuk Roman, Blagiy Roman, Bondaryev Artem, Donika Vitaliy

Poland - Romania                       4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)
20:38 Kacper Guzik (Bartlomiej Pociecha, Damian Kapica), 22:17 Grzegorz Pasiut (Aron Chmielewski), 26:19 Grzegorz Pasiut (Aron Chmielewski), 
33:50 Sebastian Kowalowka (Mateusz Rompkowski, Aron Chmielewski) 
Referee:  Wlodzimierz Marczuk, Gabor Mayer - Slawomir Szachniewicz, penalties: 4:6 and K. Gorny (POL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:19, spectators: 2200
POL: Ondrej Raszka - Kruczek Maciej, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Pociecha Bartlomiej, Kalinowski Kamil, Urbanowicz Maciej, Kowalowka Sebastian, Gorny Kamil, Kapica Damian, 
Bryk Mateusz, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Guzik Kacper, Komorski Filip, Bepierszcz Mateusz, Noworyta Patryk, Kogut Patryk, Galant Radoslaw, Rompkowski Mateusz
ROM: Patrik Polc - Papp Szabolcs, Nagy Istvan, Flinta Botond, Lusneac Nicusor, Fodor Csanad, Sallo Alpar, Tranca Daniel, Goga Attila, Farkas Tamas, Bors Huba, Imecs Attila, Constantin Mircea, 
Timaru Ioan, Molnar Zsombor, Munteanu Alexandru, Georgescu Mihail, Tapu Ciprian, Pysarenko Ievgen, Janos Imre, Csergo Hunor

1. Polska Poland                    3 3 0 0 0 12: 5 8
2. Magyarország Hungary                   3 2 0 0 1 14: 7 6
3. Ukrajina Ukraine                   3 1 0 1 1 15:12 4
4. Romania Romania                   3 0 0 0 3  0:17 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1. Koger, Daniel            HUN  3  5  2  7  +5  8 
 2. Donika, Vitaliy          UKR  3  2  3  5  +1  0 
    Sofron, Istvan           HUN  3  1  4  5  +5  0 
    Chmielewski, Aron        POL  3  0  5  5  +2  0 
 5. Bondaryev, Artem         UKR  3  1  3  4  +2  0 
    Blagiy, Roman            UKR  3  1  3  4  +1  4 
    Navarenko, Yuriy         UKR  2  1  3  4  +1  0 

GOALIE LEADERS            GP    MIN  SO GA  GAA SVS SVS%
 1. Radziszewski, Rafal      POL  2  89:29  1  0  0.00  38 100.0
    Raszka, Ondrej           POL  1  60:00  1  0  0.00  19 100.0
    Balizs, Bence            HUN  1  60:00  1  0  0.00  17 100.0
 4. Zakharchenko, Eduard     UKR  2 119:28  1  6  3.01  59  90.8
 5. Rajna, Miklos            HUN  2 119:08  0  6  3.02  57  90.5
 6. Catrinoi, Adrian         ROM  1  60:00  0  5  5.00  39  88.6
 7. Napnenko, Yevgen         UKR  1  63:15  0  6  5.69  25  80.6
 8. Polc, Patrik             ROM  2 120:00  0 12  6.00  71  85.5

                                  POWER PLAY           PENALTY KILLING
                                 GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
 1. Hungary                       3  5  14  35.71  0  2  16  87.50  0
 2. Poland                        3  3  12  25.00  0  2  11  81.82  0
 3. Romania                       3  0  11   0.00  1  6  13  53.85  0
 4. Ukraine                       3  4  14  28.57  0  2  11  81.82  1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia,
14 - 19 March 2015, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

CCOA

Macau - Mongolia                       1:8 (0:4, 1:2, 0:2)
31:06 PONG KK. (KAM HK.) - 2:11 NAMJIL M. (PUREVDORJ B.), 8:29 NAMJIL M. (ICHINOROV A.), 10:25 TSEVEEN GO., 17:35 GANBOLD T. (NAMJIL M.), 27:52 TSOGTOO S. (TSEVEEN GO.), 37:21 ENCKHTUR M.),
47:25 BAATARKHUU T.), 56:59ICHINOROV A. (NAMJIL M.)    
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 16:69, spectators: 85 

UA Emirates - Thailand                 5:2 (1:2, 1:0, 3:0)
18:27 AL DHAHERI J. (AL NUAIMI S.), 26:10 AL JNEIBI Y. (AL MUHARRAMI O.), 40:26 AL NUAIMI S. (AL DHAHERI J.), 46:36 AL NUAIMI S. (AL MEHAIRI S.), 53:30 AL SHAMISI O. (AL BLOOSHI F.) - 
8:25 ONGVISAGEPAIBOON K. (CHARTSUWAN T., TENGSAKUL J.), 12:47 NAWASMITTAWONG P. (CHARTSUWAN T.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 50:33, spectators: 103

Chinese Taipei - Macau                30:0 (8:0, 10:0, 12:0)
1:27, 12:05 CHANG KH. (LU L., YANG CH.), 10:40 LIN HJ. (WENG T.), 11:15 LIN HJ. (SHEN YL., WENG T.), 12:19 LU L., 12:28 PAI SH. (LIAO WC.), 17:40 LIAO WC. (CHOU K., SHIH KY.), 
18:28 TSENG HC. (LIN YY.), 22:52, 29:38, 29:58 WENG T. (SHEN YC.), 27:10 YANG CH. (CHOU K., CHANG WT.), 29:21 TSENG HC. (CHEN JT.), 30:46 CHANG KH. (LU L., YANG CH.), 31:08, 57:22 LU L. (YANG CH.), 
35:07 CHANG KH. (CHANG WT.), 38:47 SHEN YL. (WENG T.), 39:50 YANG CH. (LU L., CHANG KH.), 40:34 SHIH KY. (LIAO WC.), 42:01 TSENG HC. (LIN YY.), 43:21 SHEN YL. (LIN HJ.), 
46:23 LIAO WC. (PAI SH., CHOU HH.), 47:38 LIAO WC. (CHOU K.), 48:11 CHEN JT. (LIN YY.), 49:24 SHEN YC. (CHAO YT.), 52:18 LIAO WC. (PAI SH.), 53:11 LIAO WC. (CHOU HH., CHOU K.), 58:07 CHANG KH., 
59:06 CHANG KH. (TSENG HC., LIN YY.)
Penalties: 5:7 and PONG KK. (MAC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 3:0, shots: 96:19, spectators: 721
 
Mongolia - UA Emirates                 1:6 (0:1, 0:2, 1:3)
49:22 TSEVEEN GO. (TSOGTOO S., JARGALSAIKHAN B.) - 13:48 AL DHAHERI J. (AL MEHAIRI S.), 23:31 AL JNEIBI Y. (AL BLOOSHI F.), 26:31 AL SHAMISI O., 46:35, 48:45 AL BLOOSHI F., 
51:52 AL DHAHERI J. (AL BLOOSHI F.)
Penalties: 15:9 and BAYARSAIKHAN M. (MGL), AL DHAHERI J. (UAE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, NAMJIL M. (MGL), AL DHAHERI M. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:28, spectators: 74

Thailand - Chinese Taipei              0:9 (0:3, 0:2, 0:4)
5:20 SHEN YC. (WENG T.), 8:56 WENG T., 17:00 CHANG KH., 27:32 LIN HJ. (SHEN YL.), 29:39 CHANG KH. (LU L.), 45:51 CHAO YT. (SHEN YC.), 53:21 CHANG KH. (LU L., YANG CH.), 
53:38 CHOU HH. (SHIH KY., PAI SH.), 54:34 TSENG HC. (LIN YY.) 
Penalties: 13:11 and CHARTSUWAN T. (THA), CHAO YT. (TPE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, SHIH KY. (TPE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 25:63, spectators: 456

Macau - Thailand                       1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0)
45:21 SHINODA K. (MOK KK.) - 10:50 THAMWONGSIN A. (SAREETHASH T.), 16:09 CHARTSUWAN T.), 27:01 TENGSAKUL J. (ONGVISAGEPAIBOON K., CHARTSUWAN T.), 31:02 RATTANACHOT T.
Penalties: 1:0, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:52, spectators: 82

UA Emirates - Macau                    7:0 (2:0, 2:0, 3:0)
7:19 AL NUAIMI S. (DHAHERI J.), 17:07 AL DHAHERI J. (AL BLOOSHI F.), 36:38 AL YAFEAI S. (AL SHAMISI O.), 38:29 AL DHAHERI M., 46:23 ALKAABI M., 49:16 AL HARMOODI A., 53:27 AL DHAHERI M. (EL JACHI.)
Penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 66:8, spectators: 75

Mongolia - Chinese Taipei              2:8 (1:2, 0:3, 1:3)
11:55 NAMJIL M. (JARGALSAIKHAN B., ICHINOROV A.), 57:54 ENCKHTUR M. (NAMJIL M.) - 0:39 WENG T. (LIN HJ.), 4:45 LIN HJ. (SHEN YL.), 24:48 SHEN YC. (LU L.), 26:22 YANG CH., 33:53 CHANG KH. (LU L.),  
50:36 LIN HJ., 52:09 YANG CL. (LU L.), 54:50 CHOU K. (LU L.)
Penalties: 19:10 and WENG T. (TPE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, GANBOLD T., ICHINOROV A., BOLDBAATAR M. (MGL), CHANG HH., LIN YY., CHEN JT., SHEN YC. (TPE) 10 min 

Thailand - Mongolia                    2:6 (0:3, 2:0, 0:3)
34:18 RATTANACHOT T. (THAMWONGSIN A.), 39:28 RATTANACHOT T. - 0:13 NAMJIL M. (PUREVDORJ B.), 2:45 PUREVDORJ B. (NAMJIL M.), 13:56, 54:42 JARGALSAIKHAN B., 44:21 TSOGTOO S., 
53:32 GANBOLD T. (JARGALSAIKHAN B.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 35:33, spectators: 63

Chinese Taipei - UA Emirates           5:4 (2:0, 1:4, 2:0)
9:40 SHEN YL. (CHAO YT.), 11:36 SHEN YC. (SHEN YL., LU L.), 30:40 SHEN YC. (LU L.), 52:32 LU L. (SHEN YL., CHAO YT.), 57:21 LU L. (SHEN YL., CHAO YT.) - 22:38 AL NUAIMI S. (AL MUHARRAMI O.), 
25:14 AL DHAHERI J. (EL JACHI M.), 25:26 BU DEBS E. (AL HARMOODI A.), 38:48 AL SHAMISI O.
Penalties: 3:11 and WENG T. (TPE) 5 min and Game Misconduct, AL MUHARRAMI O. (UAE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 63:30, spectators: 808

                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            4 4 0 0 0 0 0 52: 6 12
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      4 3 0 0 0 0 1 22: 8  9
3. Mongolia Mongolia                  4 2 0 0 0 0 2 17:17  6
4. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  4 1 0 0 0 0 3  8:21  3
5. Macau Macau                     4 0 0 0 0 0 4  2:49  0

SCORING LEADERS                     GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 LU Lifeng                    TPE  4  5 12 17  4 +15
 2 CHANG Kai-Hsiang             TPE  4 10  1 11  2 +15
 3 SHEN Yen-Chin                TPE  4  5  4  9 14 +11
 3 WENG To                      TPE  4  5  4  9 52  +9
 5 SHEN Yen-Lin                 TPE  4  3  6  9  8 +12
 5 YANG Chang-Hsing             TPE  4  3  6  9  0 +14
 7 NAMJIL Mishigsuren           MGL  4  4  4  8 14  +4
 8 AL DHAHERI Juma              UAE  4  5  2  7 25  +6
 8 LIAO Wei-Cheih               TPE  4  5  2  7  4  +7
 8 LIN Hung-Ju                  TPE  4  5  2  7  2  +9
11 AL BLOOSHI Faisal            UAE  4  2  4  6  0  +4
12 AL NUAIMI Saeed              UAE  4  4  1  5  4  +5
12 TSENG Hao-Che                TPE  4  4  1  5  2  +4
14 JARGALSAIKHAN Bayarsaikhan   MGL  4  2  3  5 16  +2
15 CHAO Yu-Tung                 TPE  4  1  4  5 35 +11
15 CHOU Kang                    TPE  4  1  4  5  0  +6

Goalkeepers                        GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
1 AL DHAHERI Ahmed              UAE  4 4 239:57 100.00 139  8 131  94.24  2.00 4 0 1
2 TING Pang-Keng                TPE  4 4 177:59  74.16  81  5  76  93.83  1.69 3 1 0
3 UNGKULPATTANASUK Pattarapol   THA  4 2 120:00  50.00  82 10  72  87.80  5.00 3 1 0
4 KAEWJEEN Prawes               THA  4 2 120:00  50.00  83 11  72  86.75  5.50 1 1 0
5 TONG Chan Wa                  MAC  4 3 142:39  59.44 162 22 140  86.42  9.25 2 1 0
6 BAYARSAIKHAN Munkhbold        MGL  3 3 174:35  72.74  98 15  83  84.69  5.16 6 1 0
7 VONG Wai Tong                 MAC  4 2  97:21  40.56 121 27  94  77.69 16.64 4 2 0
  LIAO Yu-Cheng                 TPE  2 2  42:01  17.51  14  0  14 100.00  0.00 0 0 0
  BATNASAN Od-Erdene            MGL  4 3  65:25  27.26  38  2  36  94.74  1.83 0 1 0
  LIN Tsung-Han                 TPE  2 1  20:00   8.33   8  1   7  87.50  3.00 1 0 0
  
PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 TPE  4  38 13 34.21 61:48 04:45      1 THA  4  22  4 81.82 36:20 09:05
2 UAE  4  24  6 25.00 35:22 05:53      2 TPE  4  21  4 80.95 32:43 08:10
3 MAC  4   5  1 20.00 10:47 10:47      3 MGL  4  26  6 76.92 48:17 08:02
4 MGL  4  17  3 17.65 31:40 10:33      4 UAE  4  14  4 71.43 22:09 05:32

Penalties                              Attendance
      GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                GP Spect AVG
1 KUW  5 32 0 4 0 1 129 25:48          1 KUW  5 1213 242
2 SIN  5 27 1 2 1 0  99 19:48          2 KGZ  5  672 134
3 OMA  5 22 1 0 1 0  69 13:48          3 MAS  5  610 122
4 MAS  5 16 1 0 1 0  57 11:24          4 IND  5  573 114
5 IND  5 19 0 0 0 0  38  7:36          5 SIN  5  561 112
6 KGZ  5 17 0 0 0 0  34  6:48          6 OMA  5  555 111
                                       Total 15 2092 139

Best Players: Ahmed Al Dhaheri, United Arab Emirates - Wei-Ting Chang, Chinese Taipei - Yen-Chin Shen, Chinese Taipei

hokej.sfrp.cz

Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia Division I,
18 - 24 April 2015, Kuwait City, Kuwait

CCOAI

Kyrgyzstan - Malaysia                     6:5 (1:1, 3:2, 2:2)
14:59 ABYLMECHIN UULU K. (ESEN UULU A.), 20:45 TYNALIEV S. (ABYLMECHIN UULU K.), 29:17 ABYSHEV D. (OMURBEKOV K.), 34:42 ABYSHEV D. (SHEISHENALIEV U.), 40:39 ZHUNUSOV K. (ABYLMECHIN UULU K.), 
43:59 TYNALIEV S. (ESEN UULU A.) - 0:16, 30:00 LOKE BK. (TAN KP.), 25:53 LOKE BK., 44:07 LOKE BK. (MOHD FADZUL AR.), 55:36 LOKE BK. (YAP EJ., TAN KP.)
Penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 45:37, spectators: 132
 
Oman - India                           6:5ps (1:2, 3:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
18:49 AL GHABSHI I. (AL BALUSHI A.), 32:24 AL BALUSHI A. (AL LAWATI A.), 36:08 AL HASANI D. (AL SIYABI M.), 38:08 AL BALUSHI A. (AL LAWATI A.), 41:12 AL JADIDI A. (AL BALUSHI A.), GWG: AL LAWATI A. -   
2:23 OUTSAL D. (NAMGAIL D.), 15:22 (Player Nr. 21) NAMGYAL S. (GIRI M.), 29:59 21 NAMGYAL S. (AMIR A.), 50:58 (Player Nr. 10) NAMGYAL S. (NAMGAIL T.), 59:18 TASHI S. (21 NAMGYAL S.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:32, spectators: 120

Singapore - Kuwait                     3:5 (1:2, 1:2, 1:1)
12:33 TAN JJR. (LOH CSM.), 33:57 CHEW WD., 46:55 LAM KYK. - 6:34 SHETAIL AA. (AL MARAQI M.), 17:37 SHETAIL AA. (AL AJMI A.), 34:30 AL MARAGI A., 36:26 SHETAIL AA., 52:11 AL AJMI A.
Penalties: 9:16 and AL MARAQI M. (KUW) match penalty, ANG YJE., LAM KYK. (SIN), AL AJMI A., AL AJMI Meshal, AL AJMI Mohammad, AL MARAGI A. (KUW) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:3, shots: 18:25, 
spectators: 230

Malaysia - Oman                        7:8ps (2:3, 1:2, 4:2, 0:0, 0:1)
0:50 TAN KP. (LOKE BK.), 11:23 MOHD FADZUL AR. (AZMAN MT.), 26:27 VERSLUIS A. (MOHD FADZUL AR.), 40:43 LOKE BK. (YAP EJ.), 40:53 MOHD FADZUL AR., 55:58 LIM CM. (YAP EJ.), 
59:17 LOKE BK. (VERSLUIS A.) - 3:37 AL HASANI D. (AL GHABSHI I.), 4:58 AL BALUSHI A. (ALLA RAKHA M.), 11:06 AL BALUSHI A. (AL LAWATI A.), 23:58 AL JADIDI A. (AL GHABSHI I.), 
37:22 AMBUSAIDI T. (AL QATTAMI A.), 43:20 AL HASANI D. (AL JADIDI A.), 51:06 AL GHABSHI I., GWG: AL JADIDI A.
Penalties: 5:7 and AMBUSAIDI T. (OMA) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 56:32, spectators: 72
 
Kyrgyzstan - Singapore                 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
4:50 ABYLMECHIN UULU K. (ESEN UULU A.), 56:03 ZHOLDOSHBEK UULU T. (TYNALIEV S.) - 16:14 CHEW WD. (LAM KYK.), 24:05 NG SWI. (VENEMA JB.), 30:32 VENEMA JB. (NG SWI.), 55:49 TAN JJR. (LAM KYK.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:40, spectators: 106
 
Kuwait - India                         10:2 (2:0, 2:0, 6:2)
4:09 AL MARAGHY AA. (SHETAIL AA., ALAJMI A.), 11:00 SHETAIL AA. (AL MARAGHY AA.), 26:24 AL AJMI A. (AL AJMI Meshal), 32:25 SHETAIL AA. (AL AJMI Meshal, AL AWADHI J.), 
43:12 SHETAIL AA. (AL AJMI Meshal), 43:47 AL AJMI Meshal (AL AWADHI J.), 49:19 AL AJMI A. (SHETAIL AA., AL QADIRI A.), 50:47 AL AWADHI J. (AL AJMI Meshal, AL AJMI A.), 
54:25 AL AJMI Meshal (AL MARAGHY AA.), 58:05 AL AJMI Meshal (AL MARAGHY AA., AL MARAGI A.) - 41:00 TUNDUP R. (TASHI G.), 42:28 TASHI G. (TUNDUP R.)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 36:17, spectators: 245
 
Singapore - India                     13:0 (4:0, 4:0, 5:0)
1:50, 37:02 CHEW WD., 14:55 ANG YJE. (TAN DLP.), 15:39 VENEMA JB. (NG SWI.), 18:12 JOSEPH AJ., 23:50 CHEW WD. (LAM KYK.), 30:49 CHEN YX., 31:37 O'BRIEN RL. (CHEW WD., JOSEPH AJ.),
41:27 ANG YJE. (CHEW WD., TOH JHG.), 42:35 TAN JJR. (TOH JHG.), 50:03 LOH CSM. (TOH JHG., VENEMA JB.), 52:35 TAN DLP. (CHEN H.), 55:33 VENEMA JB. (CHEW WD.)
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 70:9, spectators: 26

Kyrgyzstan - Oman                      7:3 (2:2, 3:1, 2:0)
0:48 ABYLMECHIN UULU K., 16:02 TYNALIEV S. (ESEN UULU A.), 22:59 ABYLMECHIN UULU K. (ESEN UULU A.), 24:55 OMURBEKOV K. (ESEN UULU A.), 34:10 ABYSHEV D. (SHAKIROV A.), 
59:23 TYNALIEV S. (OMURBEKOV K., SHEISHENALIEV U.), 59:59 ABYLMECHIN UULU K. (ESEN UULU A.) - 14:20 AL GHABSHI I., 18:59 AL HASNI I. (AL HASANI D.), 27:37 AL BALUSHI A.
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 57:18, spectators: 86
 
Kuwait - Malaysia                      1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
51:31 AL AJMI A. (AL AJMI Meshal)
Penalties: 9:7 and LOW S. (MAS) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:18, spectators: 232
 
India - Kyrgyzstan                     1:9 (1:3, 0:3, 0:3)
9:38 NORBOO R. - 10:32 OMURBEKOV K. (ESEN UULU A.), 10:56 ZHOLDOSHBEK UULU T. (SHEISHENALIEV U.), 18:06 SHEISHENALIEV U. (ZHOLDOSHBEK UULU T.), 26:13, 30:48 TOKOYEV S., 
34:35 ABYSHEV D. (ZHOLDOSHBEK UULU T.), 41:47 OMURBEKOV K. (TYNALIEV S., ZHOOKAYEV A.), 52:06 ESEN UULU A., 55:28 SUIUNBAYEV T.
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 11:62, spectators: 45

Malaysia - Singapore                   1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
35:54 MOI JY. - 11:05 NG SWI. (VENEMA JB., CHEW JLR.), 22:49 ANG YJE., 33:47 LAM KYK. (ANG YJE.), 50:59 CHEW WD.
Penalties: 3:5 and VENEMA JB. (SIN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:52, spectators: 81

Oman - Kuwait                          0:5 (0:4, 0:1, 0:0)
5:55 SHETAIL AA. (AL AJMI A.), 9:14 AL AJMI A. (SHETAIL AA.), 17:26 AL AJMI M., 18:23 AL MARAGHY AA., 37:16 AL AJMI A. (AL AJMI M.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:61, spectators: 203

Singapore - Oman                      12:3 (5:1, 2:2, 5:0)
5:14 ANG YJE. (CHEN H.), 12:20 VENEMA JB. (LAM KYK.), 17:55 TAN DLP., 18:41 CHEN H., 19:45 CHEN YX. (CHIONG ZL.), 22:45 CHEW WD. (JOSEPH AJ.), 23:22 NG SWI. (CHEN H.), 46:07 CHEW WD., 
47:00 NG SWI., 52:13 NG SWI. (CHEW JLR.), 58:41 O'BRIEN RL. (CHEW JLR.), 59:09 VENEMA JB. (LIM LKS.) - 16:00 AMBUSAIDI T. (AL TAEI M.), 31:12 AL HASANI D. (AMBUSAIDI T.), 
36:39 AL GHABSHI I. (AL JADIDI A.)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:24, spectators: 74
 
India - Malaysia                       4:16 (1:6, 1:7, 2:3)
9:08 TASHI G. (TASHI S.), 26:24 NORBOO R. (GURMET P.), 42:14 DORJAY T. (SINGH A.), 59:10 BELWAL A. - 0:17 LOKE BK. (TAN KP.), 2:57 VERSLUIS A. (LIM CM.), 6:13 LIM CM. (VERSLUIS A.),
15:42 LOKE BK. (ISA R.), 16:08 TAN KP. (LOKE BK.), 18:19 VERSLUIS A. (MOHD FADZUL AR.), 21:51 VERSLUIS A. (AZMAN MT.), 26:52, 57:09 LOKE BK. (MOHD FADZUL AR.), 27:10 LIM CM. (VERSLUIS A.), 
36:45 VERSLUIS A. (LIM CM.), 37:39 MOHD FADZUL AR. (LOKE BK.),  38:02 TAN KP. (LOKE BK.), 38:54 LOW S. (LIM CM.), 43:51 LOKE BK. (ISA R.), 52:09 VERSLUIS A. (ABDUL RAZAK AI.)
Penalties: 2:0, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 31:61, spectators: 93 

Kuwait - Kyrgyzstan                    9:3 (2:0, 4:2, 3:1)
1:42 AL ASOUSI A. (AL MARAGHY AA., SHETAIL AA.), 7:12 AL AJMI A., 21:41, 56:31 AL AJMI Meshal (AL MARAGI A.), 28:00 AL AJMI Meshal, 30:05 AL ASOUSI A. (SHETAIL AA.), 38:39 AL AJMI Meshal (AL AJMI A.), 
45:57 AL AJMI Meshal (SHETAIL AA., AL AJMI A.), 46:12 SHETAIL AA. (AL MARAGI A.) - 21:00, 58:12 ZHOLDOSHBEK UULU T. (SHEISHENALIEV U.), 35:58 SHEISHENALIEV U. (TOKOYEV S.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 55:29, spectators: 303 

                               GP w  wps lot
                                   wot lps  L GF:GA PTS

1. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    5 5 0 0 0 0 0 30: 8 15
2. Republic of Singapore Singapore                 5 4 0 0 0 0 1 36:11 12
3. Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan                5 3 0 0 0 0 2 27:22  9
4. Saltanat Uman Oman                      5 0 0 2 0 0 3 20:36  4
5. Malaysia Malaysia                  5 1 0 0 1 0 4 29:23  4
6. India India                     5 0 0 0 1 0 4 12:54  1

SCORING LEADERS                     GP  G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 LOKE Ban Kin                 MAS  5 12 4 16  2 +11
 2 AL AJMI Meshal               KUW  5  9 6 15 14 +10
 3 SHETAIL Abdul Aziz           KUW  5  8 6 14  6 +13
 4 AL AJMI Ahmad                KUW  5  7 6 13 18 +14
 5 CHEW Wee Daniel              SIN  5  8 3 11  8  +9
 6 VERSLUIS Arie                MAS  5  6 3  9 10  -1
 7 ESEN UULU Amanbek            KGZ  5  1 8  9  2  +7
 8 ABYLMECHIN UULU Kanat        KGZ  5  6 2  8  2  -2
 9 VENEMA Johan Bukhari         SIN  5  5 3  8 29  +7
10 MOHD FADZUL Aiman Rafiq      MAS  5  3 5  8  4 +11
11 AL BALUSHI Anad              OMA  3  5 2  7  2  +2
12 NG Shi Wei Ignatius          SIN  5  5 2  7  8  +6
13 TAN Khia Peng                MAS  5  3 4  7  2  +7
14 SHEISHENALIEV Urmat          KGZ  5  2 5  7  2   0
15 AL GHABSHI Ibrahim           OMA  5  4 2  6  0  -8
15 TYNALIEV Salamat             KGZ  5  4 2  6  0  +3

Goalkeepers                        GKD GPI  MIP  MIP%  SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA  PPGA SHGA SO
1 AL SARRAF Jasem               KUW  5 4 240:00 80.00  84  6  78 92.86  1.50  2 0 2
2 CHIN Khai Shene Eugene        SIN  5 4 208:05 69.52  97  9  88 90.72  2.60  2 3 0
3 TENGKU ABDILLAH Tengku Azlly  MAS  5 5 274:53 90.16 185 21 164 88.65  4.58  2 2 0
4 AL NAIMI Yousuf               OMA  5 5 270:00 87.10 230 29 201 87.39  6.44  6 2 0
5 BOLOTBEKOV Elzar              KGZ  5 5 268:16 89.42 144 19 125 86.81  4.25  2 1 0
6 DORJE Nawang                  IND  5 5 282:39 92.67 238 49 189 79.41 10.40 10 0 0
  LIANG Chin Ming Kenny         SIN  5 2  91:15 30.48  24  2  22 91.67  1.32  1 0 1
  LEE Wai Sang                  MAS  5 1  30:00  9.84  18  2  16 88.89  4.00  0 0 0
  AL QADIRI Ali                 KUW  5 1  60:00 20.00  17  2  15 88.24  2.00  0 0 0
  ZHYRGALBEK UULU Adilet        KGZ  5 2  31:44 10.58  17  3  14 82.35  5.67  1 0 0
  AL RASHDI Hamdoon             OMA  5 1  40:00 12.90  32  7  25 78.12 10.50  0 1 0
  DORJAY Rigzin                 IND  5 1  22:21  7.33  20  5  15 75.00 13.42  1 0 0
  
  PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
      GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
1 SIN  5 21  9 42.86 29:19 03:15       1 KUW  5 23  2 91.30 41:52 20:56
2 KUW  5 23  8 34.78 37:36 04:42       2 SIN  5 20  3 85.00 35:18 11:46
3 MAS  5 25  5 20.00 44:44 08:56       3 KGZ  5 17  3 82.35 28:11 09:23
4 KGZ  5 13  2 15.38 21:50 10:55       4 MAS  5 10  2 80.00 17:33 08:46
5 IND  5  7  1 14.29 10:46 10:46       5 OMA  5 21  6 71.43 33:48 05:38
6 OMA  5 21  2  9.52 35:06 17:33       6 IND  5 19 11 42.11 22:39 02:03
 
Penalties                              Attendance 
     GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM AVG                 GP Spect   AVG
1 KUW 5 32 0 4 0 1 129 25:48           1 KUW  5 1213 242
2 SIN 5 27 1 2 1 0  99 19:48           2 KGZ  5  672 134
3 OMA 5 22 1 0 1 0  69 13:48           3 MAS  5  610 122
4 MAS 5 16 1 0 1 0  57 11:24           4 IND  5  573 114
5 IND 5 19 0 0 0 0  38  7:36           5 SIN  5  561 112
6 KGZ 5 17 0 0 0 0  34  6:48           6 OMA  5  555 111
                                       Total 15 2092 139

Best Players: Jasem Al Sarraf-Kuwait - Meshal Al Ajmi-Kuwait - Kin Bin Loke-Malaysia

hokej.sfrp.cz

Continental Cup

Continental Cup

First round, 26 - 28 September 2014

Group A, Sofia, Bulgaria:
1. Balgarija CSKA Sofia                SOF   3:2  10:2  19:3   3 3 0 0 0 32: 7 9
2. Espana CG Puigcerda              2:3   PUI   5:1  20:1   3 2 0 0 1 27: 5 6
3. Serbia Beostar Belgrade          2:10  1:5   BEL  20:2   3 1 0 0 2 23:17 3
4. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Izmir BJBSK               3:19  1:20  2:20  IZM   3 0 0 0 3  6:59 0

Second round, 17 - 19 October 2014

Group B, Bremerhaven, Germany
1. Deutschland Fischtown Pinguins        BRE   4:2   4:0   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 14: 4 9
2. Great Britain Belfast Giants            2:4   BEL   4:1   6:2   3 2 0 0 1 12: 7 6
3. Nederland Tilburg Trappers          0:4   1:4   TIL   5:4   3 1 0 0 2  6:12 3
4. Balgarija CSKA Sofia                2:6   2:6   4:5   SOF   3 0 0 0 3  8:17 0

Group C, Brasov, Romania
1. Polska KH Sanok                  SAN   4:3   6:2   2:3   3 2 0 0 1 12: 8 6
2. Romania Corona Brasov             3:4   BRA   3:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 1  9: 8 6
3. Magyarország Dunaujvarosi Acelbikak    2:6   2:3   DUN   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  9:11 3
4. Latvija Prizma Riga               3:2   2:3   2:5   RIG   3 1 0 0 2  7:10 3

Third round, 21 - 23 November 2014

Group D, Ritten, Italy
1. Kazakstan Yertis Pavlodar           PAV   3:2   4:0   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 11: 3 9
2. Deutschland Fischtown Pinguins        2:3   BRE   2:1ps 2:1   3 1 1 0 1  6: 5 5
3. Italia Ritten Sport              0:4   1:2ps RIS   5:1   3 1 0 1 1  6: 7 4
4. Danmark Herning Blue Fox          1:4   1:2   1:5   HBF   3 0 0 0 3  3:11 0

Group E, Angers, France
Ukrainian Team Kompanyon Kiyv withdrawed, Team Belfast Giants as the higher ranked 2nd placed team advances to the GROUP E
1. France Angers Ducs               ANG   3:4   2:1   4:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 5 6
2. Belarus Neman Grodno              4:3   GRO   0:1   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  6: 4 6
3. Great Britain Belfast Giants            1:2   1:0   BEL   5:3   3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
4. Polska KH Sanok                  0:4   0:2   3:5   SAN   3 0 0 0 3  3:11 0

Super Final, 9 -11 January 2015, Bremerhaven, Germany

1. Belarus Neman Grodno              NEM   6:2   5:0   4:3ps 3 2 1 0 0 15: 5 8
2. Deutschland Pinguins Bremerhaven      2:6   BRE   3:2ps 5:4   3 1 1 0 1 10:12 5
3. France Angers Ducs               0:5   2:3ps ANG   4:2   3 1 0 1 1  6:10 4
4. Kazakstan Yertis Pavlodar           3:4ps 4:5   2:4   PAV   3 0 0 1 2  9:13 1

Best Players: Maxim Samankov, Neman Grodno - Andrei Korshunov, Neman Grodno - Timothy Miller, Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven

hokej.sfrp.cz

GCC Gulf Ice Hockey Championships, 6 - 12 June 2014, Kuwait

1. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      UAE   2:0   8:3   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 17: 4 9
2. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    0:2   KUW   6:0  10:5   3 2 0 0 1 16: 7 6
3. Saltanat Uman Oman                      3:8   0:6   OMAN  9:3   3 1 0 0 2 12:17 3
4. Dawlaṫ Qatar Qatar                     1:7   5:10  3:9   QAT   3 0 0 0 3  9:26 0

Semifinal
UAE - Qatar                            6:3
Kuwait - Oman                          4:2

Bronze Medal game
Qatar - Oman                           7:2

Final
United Arab Emirates - Kuwait          5:0

hokej.sfrp.cz

19èmes Hockeyades, 14 - 17 August 2014, Le Sentier, Switzerland

1. Slavia Praha                 CZE         4:3   3:0               2 2 0 0 0  7: 3 6
2. Lada Togliatti                     RUS         1:2ot 2:1         2 1 0 1 0  3: 3 4
3. Fribourg-Gottéron            3:4         SUI         5:3         2 1 0 0 1  8: 7 3
4. Genève-Servette              0:3   2:1ot       SUI               2 0 1 0 1  2: 4 2
5. Lausanne HC                        1:2   3:5         SUI         2 0 0 0 2  4: 7 0

Bronze Medal Game
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Genève-Servette 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)

Final
HC Slavia Praha - Lada Togliatti       3:2ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Rona Cup - Pavol Demitra Memorial, 14 - 17 August 2014, Trenčín, Slovakia

1. Kometa Brno                  CZE   4:1         5:1         6:2   3 3 0 0 15: 4 9
2. Dukla Trenčín                1:4   SVK   3:2         4:1         3 2 0 1  8: 7 6
3. Slovakia U20                       2:3   SVK   3:3         4:2   3 1 1 1  9: 8 4
4. Nitra                        1:5         3:3   SVK   5:2         3 1 1 1  9:10 4
5. PSG Zlín                           1:4         2:5   CZE   2:0   3 1 0 3  5: 9 3
6. Skalica                      2:6         2:4         0:2   SVK   3 0 0 3  4:12 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Mountfield Cup, 14 - 17 August 2014, Martin, Slovakia

MHC Cup

1. BK Mladá Boleslav            CZE   3:1   5:4   3:2               3 3 0 0 11: 7 9 
2. Mountfield Hradec Králové    1:3   CZE   6:4   5:1               3 2 0 1 12: 8 6 
3. MHC Mounfield Martin         4:5   4:6   SVK   2:0               3 1 0 2 10:11 3 
4. ŠHK 37 Piešťany              2:3   1:5   0:2   SVK               3 0 0 3  3:10 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

16th Pavel Zábojník Memorial, 14 - 17 August 2014, Zvolen, Slovakia

1. HC'05 Banská Bystrica        SVK         0:3         6:3   7:1   3 2 0 1 13: 7 4
2. Piráti Chomutov                    CZE   3:1         3:0   0:1   3 2 0 1  6: 3 4
3. HKM Zvolen                   3:0   1:3   SVK   1:1               3 1 1 1  5: 4 3
4. SAPA Fehérvár AV19                       1:1   HUN   1:3   3:2   3 1 1 1  5: 6 3
5. GKS Tychy                    3:6   0:3         3:1   POL         3 1 0 2  6:10 2
6. ASC Corona Brašov                  1:0         2:3         ROM   3 1 0 2  4:10 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Steel Cup, 14 - 17 August 2014, Třinec, Czech Republic

1. Oceláři Třinec               CZE   4:3   2:3   4:0               3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
2. Severstal Čerepovec          3:4   RUS   5:3   3:1               3 2 0 0 1 11: 8 6
3. Vítkovice Steel              3:2   3:5   CZE   4:2               3 2 0 0 1 10: 9 6
4. HC Košice                    0:4   1:3   2:4   SVK               3 0 0 0 3  3:11 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Gäubodenvolksfest-Cup, 15 - 17 August 2014, Straubing, Germany

Klagenfurter AC - Augsburger Panther   3:6 (0:2, 1:2, 2:2)
Medveščak Zagreb - Straubing Tigers    4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Straubing Tigers - EC Klagenfurter AC  4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)

Final
Medveščak Zagreb - Augsburger Panther  1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup, 20 - 24 August 2014, Bruneck, Neumarkt, Italy

Dolomitencup

Group A
1. Schwenninger Wild Wings      GER   4:2   5:0                     2 2 0 0 0  9: 2 6
2. Lørenskog IK                 2:4   NOR   2:1ps                   2 0 1 0 1  4: 5 2
3. EHC Olten                    0:5   1:2ps SUI                     2 0 0 1 1  1: 7 1

Group B
1. Augsburger Panther           GER   4:3                           1 1 0 0 0  4: 3 3
2. HC Ambrì-Piotta              3:4   SUI                           1 0 0 0 1  3: 4 0

Bronze Medal Game
HC Ambrì-Piotta - Lørenskog IK                   5:2

Final
Schwenninger Wild Wings - Augsburger Panther     1:3
hokej.sfrp.cz

Tatra Cup - Tatranský Pohár, 21 - 23 August 2014, Poprad, Slovakia

1. HC Poprad                    SVK   3:2ot 8:2   8:0               3 2 1 0 0 19: 4 8
2. HK Orange U20                2:2ot SVK   4:3   2:0               3 2 0 1 0  8: 6 7
3. HC Steelers Kapfenberg       2:8   3:4   AUT   4:3               3 1 0 0 2  9:15 3
4. HSC Csíkszereda              0:8   0:2   3:4   ROM               3 0 0 0 3  3:14 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Coupe des Bains 2014, 26 - 30 August 2014, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland

Coupe des Bains

1. Lausanne HC                  SUI   2:1         3:2ot 8:1         3 2 1 0 0 12: 4 8
2. HC Ambri-Piotta              1:2   SUI   5:2   4:1               3 2 0 0 1 10: 5 6
3. Rögle BK                           2:5   SWE         8:3   3:2   3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
4. Torpedo Novgorod             2:3ot 1:4         RUS         4:0   3 1 0 1 1  7: 7 4
5. HC Poprad                    1:8         3:8         SVK   4:3   3 1 0 0 2  8:19 3
6. HC ’05 Banská Bystrica                   2:3   0:4   3:4   SVK   3 0 0 0 3  5:11 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 -31 December 2014, Davos, Switzerland

Group Torriani
1. HC Genève-Servette           SUI   3:2   3:1                     2 2 0 0 0  6: 3 6
2. Salavat Yulaev Ufa           2:3   RUS   4:3                     2 1 0 0 1  6: 6 3
3. Jokerit Helsinki             1:3   3:4   FIN                     2 0 0 0 2  4: 7 0

Group Cattini
1. HC Davos                     SUI   2:1   1:0                     2 2 0 0 0  3: 1 6
2. Canada                       1:2   CAN   3:1                     2 1 0 0 1  4: 3 3
3. Medvescak Zagreb             0:1   1:3   CRO                     2 0 0 0 2  1: 4 0

Quarterfinal
Medvescak Zagreb - Salavat Yulaev Ufa  0:3
Jokerit Helsinki - Canada              2:5

Semifinal
Salavat Yulaev Ufa - HC Davos          4:3ps
Canada - HC Genève-Servette            5:6

Final
Genève-Servette - Salavat Yulaev Ufa   3:0

All-Star Team: Genoni (HCD) - Du Bois (HCD), Heikkinen (Ufa) - Pestoni (GSHC) Slepyshev (Ufa), Omark (Jokerit)
hokej.sfrp.cz

Winter Universiade, 4 - 14 February 2015, Granada, Spain

Winter Universiade

Group A
1. Česko Czech Republic            CZE   6:3   5:2   9:0   3 3 0 0 0 20: 5 9
2. Slovensko Slovakia                  2:6   SVK   5:2  13:1   3 2 0 0 1 21: 9 6
3. Espana Spain                     2:5   2:5   ESP   8:0   3 1 0 0 2 12:10 3
4. PR of China China                     0:9   1:13  0:8   CHN   3 0 0 0 3  1:30 0

Group B
1. Canada Canada                    CAN   5:3   7:0  11:1   3 3 0 0 0 23: 4 9
2. Rossija Russia                    3:5   RUS   5:1  13:0   3 2 0 0 1 21: 6 6
3, Sverige Sweden                    0:7   1:5   SWE   5:4ps 3 0 1 0 2  6:16 2
4. South Korea Korea                     1:11  0:13  4:5ps KOR   3 0 0 1 2  5:29 1

Group C
1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                KAZ   3:2   2:3ps       2 1 0 1 0  5: 5 4
2. Nippon Japan                     2:3   JPN   3:2         2 1 0 0 1  5: 5 3
3. USA USA                       3:2ps 2:3   USA         2 0 1 0 1  5: 5 2

Qualifikation
Japan - China                         12:3 (4:2, 1:1, 7:0)
Spain - Korea                          3:4 (1:3, 1:0, 1:1)
USA - Sweden                           4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)

For 9th Place
 9. Sweden                      SWE   5:1   4:0   2 2 0 0 0 9: 1 6
10. Spain                       1:5   ESP   8:2   2 1 0 0 1 9: 7 3
11. China                       0:4   2:8   CHN   2 0 0 0 2 2:12 0

Quarterfinal 
Russia - Slovakia                      7:0 (3:0, 0:0, 4:0)
Czech Republic - Korea                12:0 (5:0, 4:0, 3:0)
Canada - USA                           4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Kazakhstan - Japan                     4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)

For 5th-8th Place
Slovakia - USA                         5:4ps (4:1, 0:2, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Japan - Korea                          4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)

For 7th Place
USA - Korea                            8:3 (1:1, 4:0, 3:2)

For 5th Place
Slovakia - Japan                       8:3 (2:1, 1:1, 5:1)

Semifinal
Canada - Russia                        2:3ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
23:01 KOPER LSJ (CARTIER CJ, MANNING NA), 41:25 COLLINS CJ (MANNING NA, CURRAN KJ) - 3:40 PETRAKOV I., 48:11 SHINGAREEV T. (KLIMCHUK M.), GWG: BARBASHEV S.  
Referee: BJALKANDER Patric (SWE) , HEIKKINEN Lassi (FIN) - HEINONEN Timo (FIN) , NYQVIST Anders (SWE), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 39:34, spectators: 4000
CAN: LAZARUK Kristopher Robert - ROWLEY Jordan Thomas, CRAIGE Jesse Wade, HICKMOTT Jordan Lindsay, FOSTER Taylor Joseph, KING Kevin Jarrett, DELAHEY Matthew Kenneth, McFAULL Kendall, PEARCE Elgin,
James Milton, REDDICK Kruise Allan, KOPER Levko Steven John, CURRAN Kodie James, PAULSEN Luke Eric, McCALLUM Craig, FIDDLER Tyler Wayne, CARTIER Cody Jessie, MANNING Neil Alton, 
MAXWELL Stanley Mitchell, COLLINS Christopher James, FOWLIE Cody Joseph Allan, DEPAPE Jordan Matthew Orr
RUS: BELOV Sergey - AKISHIN Dmitrii, VIKSNA Evgeny, TORCHENYUK Alexander, BARBASHEV Sergey, LEE Oleg, VASILYEV Valerii, RAFIKOV Rushan, GIMATOV Eduard, LEBEDEV Alexander, PETRAKOV Ivan, 
BOLSHAKOV Alexander, GORDEEV Artem, KLIMCHUK Mikhail, ALESHIN Egor, SHINGAREEV Timur, CHEREPANOV Nikita, MASLOV Kirill, FEDOROV Artem, SOLOVYEV Evgeny, KRIVCHENKO Egor

Czech Republic - Kazakhstan            1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
51:18 SKOLOUD P. (MATEJKA F.) - 12:16 ANTSIFEROV A., 28:17 ZYATKOV P. (KACHULIN M., GULYAKOV I.) 
Referee: CAMPBELL Michael (CAN) , OSKIRKO Iurii (RUS) - AMBROSETTI Flavio (SUI) , VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:13, spectators: 2400
CZE: POLIVKA Patrik - DALECKY Jan, STEINER Dominik, GUTWALD Michal, MULLER Jan, ZACHAR David, KOLDA Josef, SVARICEK Filip, BRZOBOHATY Michal, VRANA Lukas, VANEK Rostislav, PESLAR Jakub, SKVOR Jan, 
MATEJKA Filip, SKOLOUD Petr, VALASEK Milan, ZBORIL Mikulas, STASTNY Tomas, NOVAK Dominik, HUCKO Petr, ARNOST Daniel 
KAZ: SMOLNIKOV Mikhail - GULYAKOV Ilya, KURSHUK Alexandr, ZYATKOV Pavel, KACHULIN Mikhail, KOVZALOV Ilya, ISHMAMETYEV Alexey, AKHMETOV Daniyar, NESTEROV German, SAFIN Renat, YELAKOV Vladislav, 
GREBENCHSHIKOV Vladimir, KENBAYEV Daulet, POPOVICH Yulian, ANTSIFEROV Alexey, BELGIBAYEV Nursultan, GOROZHANINOV Ilya, IVASHIN Viktor, VOLOGODSKIY Alexandr, FEDOSSENKO Vyacheslav

Bronze Medal Game
Canada - Czech Republic                6:2 (2:0, 0:1, 4:1)
8:34 KING KJ. (MAXWELL SM.), 14:50 FOWLIE CJA. (PEARCE EJM., KING KJ.), 46:38 COLLINS CJ. (DELAHEY MK., DEPAPE JMO.), 47:17 MAXWELL SM. (COLLINS CJ., FOWLIE CJA.), 
52:23 COLLINS CJ. (MANNING NA., PAULSEN LE.), 57:32 KING KJ. - 23:49 VALASEK M. (SKOLOUD P.), 42:42 ARNOST D. (NOVAK D.) 
Referee:ANSONS Andris (LAT) , OSKIRKO Iurii (RUS) - LORENTSEN BAKLI Gjermund (NOR) , PARK Jun Soo (KOR), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 35:34, spectators: 700
CAN: LAZARUK Kristopher Robert - ROWLEY Jordan Thomas, CRAIGE Jesse Wade, HICKMOTT Jordan Lindsay, FOSTER Taylor Joseph, KING Kevin Jarrett, DELAHEY Matthew Kenneth, McFAULL Kendall, 
PEARCE Elgin James Milton, REDDICK Kruise Allan, KOPER Levko Steven John, CURRAN Kodie James, MANNING Neil Alton, McCALLUM Craig, FIDDLER Tyler Wayne, CARTIER Cody Jessie, PAULSEN Luke Eric,
MAXWELL Stanley Mitchell, COLLINS Christopher James, FOWLIE Cody Joseph Allan, DEPAPE Jordan Matthew Orr
CZE: POLIVKA Patrik - DALECKY Jan, STEINER Dominik, GUTWALD Michal, MULLER Jan, ZACHAR David, KOLDA Josef, SVARICEK Filip, BRZOBOHATY Michal, VRANA Lukas, VANEK Rostislav, PESLAR Jakub, SKVOR Jan, 
MATEJKA Filip, SKOLOUD Petr, VALASEK Milan, ZBORIL Mikulas, STASTNY Tomas, NOVAK Dominik, HUCKO Petr, ARNOST Daniel

Final
Kazakhstan - Russia                    1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)  
43:12 SAFIN R. (YELAKOV V., NESTEROV G.) - 2:36 SHINGAREEV T. (GORDEEV A.), 13:31 KRIVCHENKO E. (KLIMCHUK M.), 29:31 TORCHENYUK A. (BARBASHEV S., SHINGAREEV T.)
Referee: CAMPBELL Michael (CAN) , HEIKKINEN Lassi (FIN) - NYQVIST Anders (SWE), VANOOSTEN Nathan (CAN), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:29, spectators: 5500
KAZ: SMOLNIKOV Mikhail - GULYAKOV Ilya, KURSHUK Alexandr, ZYATKOV Pavel, KACHULIN Mikhail, KOVZALOV Ilya - ISHMAMETYEV Alexey, AKHMETOV Daniyar, NESTEROV German, SAFIN Renat, YELAKOV Vladislav - 
GREBENCHSHIKOV Vladimir, KENBAYEV Daulet, POPOVICH Yulian, ANTSIFEROV Alexey, BELGIBAYEV Nursultan - GOROZHANINOV Ilya, IVASHIN Viktor, VOLOGODSKIY Alexandr, FEDOSSENKO Vyacheslav
RUS: BELOV Sergey - AKISHIN Dmitrii, VIKSNA Evgeny, TORCHENYUK Alexander, BARBASHEV Sergey, LEE Oleg - VASILYEV Valerii, RAFIKOV Rushan, GIMATOV Eduard, LEBEDEV Alexander, PETRAKOV Ivan - 
CHEREPANOV Nikita, MASLOV Kirill, FEDOROV Artem, SOLOVYEV Evgeny, KRIVCHENKO Egor - BOLSHAKOV Alexander, GORDEEV Artem, KLIMCHUK Mikhail, ALESHIN Egor, SHINGAREEV Timur

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. GAPA Peter               SVK  6 7 5 12  4 +5
 2. FUENTES Patricio         ESP  6 3 8 11  0 +5
 3. DALECKY Jan              CZE  6 6 4 10  6 +6
 4. ZACHAR David             CZE  6 4 5  9  6 +6
 5. FEDOROV Artem            RUS  6 3 6  9  4 +4
 6. LEBEDEV Alexander        RUS  6 1 8  9  4 +9
 7. COLLINS Christopher Jam. CAN  6 5 3  8  2 +4
 7. KING Kevin Jarrett       CAN  6 5 3  8  8 +5
 7. KRIVCHENKO Egor          RUS  6 5 3  8  0 +4
 7. MUNOZ Juan               ESP  6 5 3  8  4 +1
 7. REDDICK Kruise Allan     CAN  6 5 3  8  4 +6
12. PETRAKOV Ivan            RUS  6 4 4  8  4 +9
13. BRESLIN Joey             USA  6 3 5  8  6 +7
13. KOPER Levko Steven John  CAN  6 3 5  8  0 +7
13. TRENCAN Matus            SVK  6 3 5  8  8 +8
16. UBIETO Adrian            ESP  6 2 6  8  4 -3
17. SCHMIDT Connor           USA  6 1 7  8 18 +4
18. FURUHASHI Makuru         JPN  6 5 2  7  8  0
18. GARCIA-ARIAS Javier      ESP  6 5 2  7  8 +2
18. GIMATOV Eduard           RUS  6 5 2  7  4 +7
18. IKEDA Ikki               JPN  6 5 2  7  4 +1

Most Penalised Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1. GAINZA Inigo             ESP  5 31  3 1 0 1 0 6:12
 2. OTSU Kosuke              JPN  6 31  3 1 0 1 0 5:10 
 3. ISHMAMETYEV Alexey       KAZ  5 29  2 1 0 1 0 5:48
 4. LU Hengnan               CHN  6 28  4 0 2 0 0 4:40
 5. PESLAR Jakub             CZE  5 25  0 0 0 0 1 5:00
 6. ZHANG Jiaqi              CHN  6 20 10 0 0 0 0 3:20
 7. SCHMIDT Connor           USA  6 18  4 0 1 0 0 3:00
 8. ORRSVEDEN Magnus         SWE  6 16  3 0 1 0 0 2:40
 9. CHO Seokjun              KOR  7 16  3 0 1 0 0 2:17
10. SOLORZANO Ignacio        ESP  4 14  2 0 1 0 0 3:30

Goalkeepers                       GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1. HOLFELD Ryan Michael     CAN  5 3 150:46  41.31  36  1  35 97.22 0.40 1 0 2
 2. BELOV Sergey             RUS  6 4 245:00  67.12 107  3 104 97.20 0.73 2 0 2
 3. SMOLNIKOV Mikhail        KAZ  5 5 305:00 100.00 149 10 139 93.29 1.97 1 0 0
 4. LAZARUK Kristopher Rob.  CAN  5 4 214:14  58.69 109  8 101 92.66 2.24 1 1 0
 5. COOPER Matt              USA  6 6 346:08  94.54 170 14 156 91.76 2.43 5 1 0
 6. LJUNG Arvid              SWE  5 3 184:56  50.68 143 12 131 91.61 3.89 2 1 0
 7. ALCAINE Ander            ESP  6 5 241:34  67.21 195 18 177 90.77 4.47 3 0 1
 8. HALO Juraj               SVK  6 5 305:00  83.56 180 17 163 90.56 3.34 8 1 0
 9. SUN Zehao                CHN  6 6 261:19  72.59 352 34 318 90.34 7.81 9 2 0 
10. ONODA Takuto             JPN  6 3 179:08  50.10  69  7  62 89.86 2.34 2 0 0
11. HITOMI Shun              JPN  6 3 178:24  49.90 104 12  92 88.46 4.04 3 0 0
12. POLIVKA Patrik           CZE  6 6 358:28 100.00  95 12  83 87.37 2.01 2 0 2
13. BAE Jangwoo              KOR  7 7 415:22  97.73 335 51 284 84.78 7.37 9 1 0

PowerPlay                               Penalty Killing
       GP ADV PPGF PP%  TPP  M:S              GP DVG PPGA PK%  TSH M:S
 1. CZE  6 25 7 28.00 44:33 06:21      1. KAZ  5 17  1 94.12 36:03 36:03
 2. ESP  6 34 8 23.53 54:19 06:47      2. CAN  6 31  2 93.55 60:29 30:14
 3. CAN  6 30 7 23.33 49:25 07:03      3. CZE  6 27  2 92.59 48:10 24:05 
 4. JPN  6 39 9 23.08 66:05 07:20      4. ESP  6 29  3 89.66 48:41 16:13
 5. SWE  6 30 6 20.00 51:04 08:30      5. SWE  6 37  4 89.19 56:00 14:00 
 6. RUS  6 31 6 19.35 57:54 09:39      6. USA  6 36  5 86.11 57:12 11:26
 7. SVK  6 33 6 18.18 50:40 08:26      7. JPN  6 30  5 83.33 49:18 09:51
 8. USA  6 35 5 14.29 48:51 09:46      8. RUS  6 19  4 78.95 31:53 07:58
 9. KOR  7 23 2  8.70 40:29 20:14      9. SVK  6 34  8 76.47 57:25 07:10
10. KAZ  5 23 2  8.70 42:01 21:00     10. KOR  7 31  9 70.97 48:09 05:21
11. CHN  6 30 2  6.67 52:21 26:10     11. CHN  6 42 17 59.52 64:22 03:47

Spectators GP Spect AVG
 1. RUS  6 13285 2214
 2. KAZ  5 10807 2161
 3. CAN  6 12870 2145
 4. ESP  6 11250 1875
 5. USA  6  9175 1529
 6. SVK  6  7175 1195
 7. CZE  6  7050 1175
 8. CHN  6  3750  625
 9. KOR  7  4355  622
10. SWE  6  3050  508
11. JPN  6  2607  434
Total   33 42687 1293