Champions Hockey League
Group A
IFK Helsinki - SC Bern 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) 3:23 Corey Elkins (Yohann Auvitu), 7:46 Lauri Taipalus (Joonas Rask, Corey Elkins), 59:54 Tomas Zaborsky (Joonas Jarvinen) - 47:06 Trevor Smith (Andrew Ebbett, Thomas Rufenacht) Referee: Odins (LAT), Fonselius – Kiilunen, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 8:13 and T. Helbling (BERN) 5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:17, spectators: 2912 Linköping HC - SC Bern 3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0) 29:32 Nichlas Hardt (Niklas Persson), 31:42 Andrew Gordon (Garrett Roe), penalty shot: Andrew Gordon - 37:14 Cory Conacher (Trevor Smith), 53:24 Eric Blum (Cory Conacher) Referee: Hribik (CZE), Sjöqvist – Ahlén, Dahmén (All SWE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:27, spectators: 2247 SC Bern - IFK Helsinki 3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0) 22:31 Gian-Andrea Randegger (Andrew Ebbett, Reichert), 55:23 Justin Krueger (Kobasew), penalty shot: Andrew Ebbett - 24:54 Mika Partanen (Leino), 42:09 Mika Partanen (Leino, Puustinen) Penalties: 2:3, shots: 38:33, spectators: 6212 Linköping HC - IFK Helsinki 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) 15:29 Petter Hansson (Andrew Gordon, Sebastian Karlsson), 43:35 Rhett Rakhshani (Gabriel Carlsson) Referee: Mollard (SUI), Linde – Malmqvist, Haster (All SWE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:16, spectators: 3516 IFK Helsinki - Linköping HC 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0) 14:10 Mika Partanen (Daniel Grillfors, Teemu Ramstedt) - 31:48 Gustav Forsling (Rhett Rakhshani, Sebastian Karlsson), 39:05 Nichlas Hardt (Jonas Junland) Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Hakkarainen – Neva, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:23, spectators: 4894 SC Bern - Linköping HC 1:7 (1:2, 0:1, 0:4) 3:57 Cory Conacher (Trevor Smith, Thomas Rufenacht) - 9:16 Rhett Rakhshani (Chad Billins, Gustav Forsling), 19:08 Chad Billins (Broc Little, Gustav Forsling), 28:34 Jakob Lilja (Nick Sorensen), 40:57 Niklas Fogstrom (Nick Sorensen, Jacob Lilja), 43:36 Chad Billins (Broc Little), 44:23 Jakob Lilja (Petter Hansson, Carl Dahlstrom), 47:56 Anton Blomberg (Gustav Forsling) Referee: Bauer (GER), Wiegand – Kaderli, Borga (All SUI), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 24:25, spectators: 5777
1. Linkoping HC 4 3 1 0 0 14: 4 11
2. IFK Helsinki 4 1 0 1 2 6: 8 4
3. SC Bern 4 0 1 1 2 7:15 3
Group B
Djurgårdens IF - Tappara Tampere 2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1) 1:49 Alexander Fallstrom, 28:09 Marcus Sorensen (Marcus Hogstromn) - 17:14 Jukka Peltola (Patrik Laine), 28:27 Patrik Laine (Teeme Aalto, Pekka Saravo), 29:45 Arttu Ilomaki (Atte Makinen, Jan-Mikael Jarvinen), 55:43 Patrik Laine Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Sjöberg – Dahmén, Altberg (all SWE), penalties: 8:12 and M. Ahlen (DIF), M. Kankaanpera (TAP) 5ag, H. Haapala (TAP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 31:30, spectators: 2127 EV Zug - Tappara Tampere 0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2) 1:17 Markus Kankaanpera (Veli-Matti Savinainen), 6:08 Jani Lajunen (Henrik Haapala, Jan-Mikael Jarvinen), 10:00 Jan-Mikael Jarvinen (Henrik Haapala, Jani Lajunen), 32:59 Manu Honkanen (Teemu Aalto, Mikka Heikkila), 36:19 Atte Makinen (Kristian Kuusela), 41:06 Stephen Dixon (Kristian Kuusela), 43:45 Henrik Haapala Referee: Brüggemann (GER), Wehrli – Kovacs, Bürgi (All SUI), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:23, spectators: 3727 Tappara Tampere - Djurgårdens IF 2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1) 30:29 Nick Plastino (Arttu Ilomaki, Pekka Saravo), 39:10 Nick Plastino (Veli-Matti Savinainen, Arttu Ilomaki) - 2:05 Henrik Eriksson (Marcus Hogstrom, Alexander Fallstrom), 36:41 Linus Hulstrom (Markus Ljungh, Alexander Falk), 60:43 Tomi Sallinen (Marcus Sorensen, Linus Hulstrom) Referee: Brill (GER), Hakkarainen – Nieminen, Puolakka (All FIN), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 20:26, spectators: 3381 EV Zug - Djurgårdens IF 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1) 47:53 Pierre-Marc Bouchard (Jarkko Immonen), 48:41 Reto Suri - 16:15 Henrik Eriksson (Tomi Sallinen), 33:19 Robin Alvarez (Robin Press), 44:54 Alexander Fallstrom (Marcus Sorensen) Referee: Brueggemann (GER), Wehrli - Espinoza, Kohler (all SUI), penalties: 12:11 and J. Holden (ZUG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:43, spectators: 3051 Djurgårdens IF - EV Zug 5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0) 4:28 David Rundqvist (Linus Hulstrom, Marcus Hogstrom), 6:07 Adam Ollas-Mattsson (Markus Ljungh), 20:48 Markus Ljungh (Robin Press), 26:59 Alexander Fallstrom (Marcus Sorensen), 59:16 Henrik Eriksson (Marcus Sorensen) - 5:03 Jarkko Immonen (Pierre-Marc Bouchard), 14:32 Daniel Sondell (Pierre-Marc Bouchard), 27:40 Lino Martschini Referee: Gebei (HUN), Sjöqvist – Dahmén, Åhlén (All SWE), penalties: 7:11 and P.-M. Bouchard (EVZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 2529 Tappara Tampere - EV Zug 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0) 23:38 Henrik Haapala (Jan-Mikael Jarvinen, Teemu Aalto), 37:08 Stephen Dixon (Jere Karjalainen, Markus Kankaanpera), 57:28 Jani Lajunen (Jan-Mikael Jarvinen) - 33:13 Dario Buergler (Daniel Sondell, Jarkko Immonen) Referee: Nord (SWE), Hakkarainen – Hägerström, Puolakka (All FIN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:26, spectators: 4015
1. Tappara Tampere 4 3 0 1 0 16: 6 10
2. Djurgarden Stockholm 4 2 1 0 1 13:11 8
3. EV Zug 4 0 0 0 4 6:18 0
Group C
SønderjyskE - EC Red Bull Salzburg 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1) 13:05 Mads Bodker (Michael Eskesen, Scott Campbell), 25:54 Mads Lund (Cory Quirk, Tyler Gotto), 36:42 Cory Quirk, 59:33 Kim Lykkeskov (Scott Campbell, Mads Lund) - 49:56 Thomas Raffl (Manuel Latuse, Dominique Heinrich) Referee: Claesson (SWE), Grumsen – Haurum, Monniae (all DEN), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:33, spectators: 1711 HV71 - EC Red Bull Salzburg 4:1 (0:0, 0:0, 4:1) 42:41 Kristofer Berglund (Simon Onerud), 48:20 Erik Christensen (Martin Tornberg, Kristofer Berglund), 51:04 Teemu Laine (Chris Campoli), 52:45 Simon Onerud (Anton Bengtsson) - 40:42 John Hughes (Duncan) Referee: Hribik (CZE), Johansson – Ahlén, Malmqvist (All SWE), penalties: 3:9 and M. Trattnig, A. Kristler (RBS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:20, spectators: 2318 EC Red Bull Salzburg - SønderjyskE 7:2 (2:1, 2:0, 3:1) 2:48 Ben Walter (Ryan Duncan), 16:41 Brian Connelly (Ben Walter, Andreas Kristler), 23:17 Benn Ferriero (Dominique Heinrich, John Hughes), 29:36 Benn Ferriero (Ryan Duncan, John Hughes), 41:33 Ryan Duncan (Brian Connelly, Brian Fahey), 50:07 Benn Ferriero (John Hughes, Brian Connelly), 56:19 Benn Ferriero (John Hughes) - 14:05 Mads Lund, 55:10 Morten Skov (Anders Foerster) Referee: Polak (CZE), Warschaw – Kaspar, Smeibidlo (All AUT), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:22, spectators: 1590 HV71 - SønderjyskE 7:1 (1:0, 4:0, 2:1) 17:59 Simon Onerud (Erik Christensen), 20:44 Chris Abbott (Jere Karalahti), 21:35 Chris Campoli (Mattias Tedenby), 31:58 Chris Campoli (Ryan Obyrne, Chris Abbott), 35:51 Ted Brithen (Erik Christensen, Martin Tornberg), 41:57 Bjorn Melin (Jacob Moverare, Simon Onerud), 50:09 Ted Brithen (Martin Tonrberg, Simon Onerud) - 52:16 Thomas Spelling (Tyler Gotto) Referee: Mollard (SUI), Claesson – Malmqvist, Pihlblad (All SWE), penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 55:14, spectators: 2100 SønderjyskE - HV71 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1) 28:57 Mads Lund (Anders Foerster) - 37:17 Jere Karalahti (Ted Brithen), 46:50 Mattias Tedenby Referee: Trilar (AUT), Bigum – Krøyer, Jensen (All DEN), penalties: 5:4 and S. Campbell (SON) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:26, spectators: 1548 EC Red Bull Salzburg - HV71 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1) 12:50 Kyle Beach (Alexander Pallestrang) - 8:30 Kevin Stenlund, 23:36 Bjorn Melin (Jere Karalahti, Kristofer Berglund), 59:34 Martin Thornberg Referee: Hribik (CZE), Smetana (AUT) – Nagy, Soos (Both HUN), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:38, spectators: 1512
1. HV71 Jonkoping 4 4 0 0 0 16: 4 12
2. Red Bull Salzburg 4 1 0 0 3 10:13 3
3. SonderjyskE Vojens 4 1 0 0 3 8:17 3
Group D
HK Nitra - Skellefteå AIK 2:4 (0:0, 2:3, 0:1) 32:19 Tibor Kutalek (Jozef Stumpel), 39:30 Peter Konig (Jozef Stumpel, Tibor Kutalek) - 22:48 Erik Forssell (Pontus Petterstrom, Niclas Burstrom), 25:01 Tim Heed (Jimmie Ericsson), 34:52 Marcus Pettersson (Janne Pesonen, Adam Pettersson), 50:49 Janne Pesonen (Jimmie Ericsson, Tim Heed) Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 27:44, spectators: 2832 Bílí Tygři Liberec - Skellefteå AIK 0:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:3) 26:47 Tim Heed (Janne Pesonen), 43:40 Axel Holmstrom (John Norman, Marcus Pettersson), 58:06 Patrik Zackrisson, 59:55 Martin Lundberg (Marcus Pettersson) Referee: Salonen (FIN), Ulehla – Lhotsky, Zavrel (All CZE), penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 29:29, spectators: 2265 Skellefteå AIK - HK Nitra 3:2ps (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0) 1:03 Janne Pesonen (Andrew Calof, Anton Lindholm), 15:44 Jimmie Ericsson (Patrik Zackrisson, Janne Pesonen), penalty shot: Terry Broadhurst - 2:00 Peter Konig (Radoslav Macik, Matej Bene), 3:13 Marek Slovak (Petr Stloukal, Peter Konig) Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Öhlund – Käck, Yletyinen (All FIN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:15, spectators: 3146 HK Nitra - Bílí Tygři Liberec 0:9 (0:5, 0:2, 0:2) 3:36 Jan Vytisk (Jakub Valsky), 4:21 Petr Vampola, 5:01 Martin Bakos (Branko Radivojevic), 5:25 Petr Jelinek (Lukas Krenzelok), 14:08 Michal Bulir (Petr Jelinek, Radim Simek), 22:31 Dominik Lakatos (Jan Stransky, Jaroslav Vlach), 30:48, 49:47 Jakub Valsky (Lukas Krenzelok), 58:34 Lukas Krenzelok (Jakub Valsky) Penalties: 5:4 and F. Bajtek (NIT), D. Kajinek (LIB) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:41, spectators: 2215 Bílí Tygři Liberec - HK Nitra 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0) 13:56 Martin Bakos (Radim Simek, Petr Jelinek), 39:13 Branko Radivojevic (Michal Repik, Petr Vampola) Referee: Holm (SWE), Hribik – Spur, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 1:5 and P. Jelinek (LIB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 58:13, spectators: 2234 Skellefteå AIK - Bílí Tygři Liberec 5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1) 9:38 Jimmie Ericsson (Patrik Zackrisson, Marcus Pettersson), 24:51 John Norman (Niclas Burstrom, Fredrik Lindgren), 28:14 Martin Lundberg (Axel Holmstrom), 29:07 Sebastian Ohlsson (John Norman, Arvid Lundberg), 41:47 Par Lindholm (Terry Broadhurst) - 14:58 Michal Repik (Petr Vampola), 50:47 Michal Repik (Martin Sevc, Michal Plutnar) Referee: Björk, Lindqvist – Sandström, Yletyienen, penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 28:33, spectators: 3278
1. Skellefteå AIK 4 3 1 0 0 16: 6 11
2. Bilí Tygři Liberec 4 2 0 0 2 13: 9 6
3. HK Nitra 4 0 0 1 3 4:18 1
Group E
Färjestad BK - HC Davos 0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1) 22:24 Andreas Ambuhl, 33:48 Dario Simion, 34:17 Marc Aeschlimann (Dario Simion), 53:26 Marcus Paulsson (Andreas Ambuhl) Referee: Boman (FIN), Grumsen (DEN) – Persson, Löfgren (Both SWE), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 25:28, spectators: 2400 HC Dynamo Pardubice - HC Davos 2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1) 13:07 Radoslav Tybor (Tomas Rolinek, Blaz Gregorc), 28:53 Radoslav Tybor (Adam Havlik, Lukas Nahodil) - 26:02 Andres Ambuhl (Samuel Walser, Noah Schneeberger), 38:43 Marc Wieser, 59:18 Andres Ambuhl (Jan Brejcak) Penalties: 6:10 and J. Brejcak (HCD) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:19, spectators: 3123 HC Davos - Färjestad BK 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1) 60:50 Robbie Earl (Mikael Johansson) Penalties: 6:5 and D. Axelsson (DAV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:37, spectators: 3930 HC Dynamo Pardubice - Färjestad BK 2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2) 50:00 Jakub Svoboda (Blaz Gregorc, Petr Sykora), 54:16 Tomas Rolinek (Petr Sykora) - 13:23 John Persson (Milan Gulas, Johan Ryno), 50:20 Mikael Johansson (Magnus Nygren), 57:05 Johan Ryno (Mikael Wikstrand, Mikael Johansson) Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Ulehla – Suchanek, Brejcha (All CZE), penalties: 4:8 and T. Marcinko (PCE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:24, spectators: 3025 Färjestad BK - HC Dynamo Pardubice 4:3ot (0:0, 0:2, 3:1, 1:0) 49:19 Linus Persson (Mikael Johansson), 53:50 Robbie Earl, 59:40 John Persson, 63:07 Milan Gulas (Magnus Nygren) - 21:52 Tomas Marcinko (Tomas Bokros), 29:43 Jakub Svoboda (Lukas Nahodil), 53:19 Radoslav Tybor (Lukas Nahodil, Jakub Svoboda) Referee: Gebei (AUT), Nord – Wernström, Altberg (All SWE), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 39:25, spectators: 2792 HC Davos - HC Dynamo Pardubice 5:3 (2:0, 1:2, 2:1) 1:45 Dick Axelsson (Noah Schneeberger), 6:55 Jan Brejcak (Dick Axelsson, Dario Simion), 29:41 Mauro Jorg (Dario Simion), 59:32 Dario Simion (Mauro Jorg), 59:57 Enzo Corvi (Fabian Hedlner) - 30:10 Tomas Rolinek, 38:19 Adam Havlik (Jan Kolar), 58:20 Patrik Poulicek Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Vinnerborg – Tscherrig, Küng (All SUI), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:33, spectators: 4079
1. HC Davos 4 3 0 1 0 12: 6 10
2. Färjestad Karlstad 4 1 2 0 1 8: 9 7
3. HC Dynamo Pardubice 4 0 0 1 3 10:15 1
Group F
Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble - HC VERVA Litvínov 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1) 51:01 Sebastien Bisaillon (Eric Chouinard, Dave Labrecque) - 25:51 Michal Travnicek (Jiri Gula), 32:52 Jakub Sramek (Petr Chaloupka), 36:32 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 51:59 Frantisek Gerhat (Filip Pavlik) Referee: Zrnic (SLO), Bliek – Caillot, Peuriere (All FRA), penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:31, spectators: 3300 Espoo Blues - HC VERVA Litvínov 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0) 32:33 Peter Jansky (Viktor Hubl) Referee: Nord (SWE), Metsälä – Saha, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:28, spectators: 2039 HC VERVA Litvínov - Brûleurs de loups de Grenoble 6:4 (1:0, 5:2, 0:2) 1:15 Michal Travnicek (Jiri Gula), 20:36 Viktor Hubl (Peter Jansky, Frantisek Lukes), 20:51 Ondrej Jurcik, 33:58 Pavel Smolka (Michal Travnicek, Rostislav Martynek), 37:30 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 39:25 Fratisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl, Peter Jansky) - 23:13 Danick Bouchard (Sebastien Thinel, Dave Labrecque), 28:36 Petr Kalus (Eric Chouinard, Nicholas Favarin), 48:25 Dave Labrecque (Danick Bouchard), 59:58 Danick Bouchard (Dave Labrecque) Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Pesina – Frodl, Ondracek (All CZE), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 35:28, spectators: 1905 Espoo Blues - Brûleurs de loups de Grenoble 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1) 24:38 Kim Hirschovits (Markus Poukkula, Juuso Vainio), 33:22 Markus Poukkula (Mikko Kuukka, Juuso Vainio), 42:15 Timi Lahtinen (Otso Rantakari, Peter Tiivola), 46:53 Roope Talaja (Peter Tiivola, Kim Hirschovits) - 14:28 Christophe Tartari (janothan Harty, Danick Bouchard), 50:48 Jonathan Harty (Dave Labrecque, Danick Bouchard) Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 49:16, spectators: 1848 Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble - Espoo Blues 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) 9:29 Christophe Tartari (Julien Baylacq, Petr Kalus) - 2:06 Otso Rantakari (Jussi Makkonen), 24:19 Sebastien Bisaillon (Eric Chouinard, Sebastien Thinel) Referee: Massy (SUI), Bliek – Furet, Goncalves (All FRA), penalties: 7:10 and J. Sailio (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:32, spectators: 3300 HC VERVA Litvínov - Espoo Blues 3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0) 13:34 Filip Pavlik (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 52:31 Jiri Gula (Tomas Pavelka), 60:21 Viktor Hubl (Frantisek Lukes, Petr Chaloupka) - 23:35 Eero Somervuori (Jussi Makkonen, Kim Hirschovits), 48:18 Kim Hirschovits (Ville Korhonen, Mikko Kuukka) Referee: Baluska (SVK), Pesina – Ondracek, Frodl (All CZE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:35, spectators: 2092
1. HC VERVA Litvinov 4 3 1 0 0 14: 7 11
2. Espoo Blues 4 1 0 1 2 7: 8 4
3. Grenoble 4 1 0 0 3 9:15 3
Group G
TPS Turku - EHC Black Wings Linz 6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1) 6:25 Lauri Tukonen (Tomi Kallio, Petteri Nummelin), 19:41 Lauri Tukonen (Tomi Kallio), 24:05 Lauri Tukonen (Tadas Kumeliauskas, Tomi Kallio), 38:14 Jerry Ahtola (Teemu Lassila), 41:57 Harri Tikkanen (Ville-Vesa Vainiola), 55:02 Ilkka Pikkarainen (Dave Spina) - 53:17 Marc-Andre Dorion (Rob Hisey, Olivier Latendresse) Referee: Odinš (LAT), Kaukokari – Hägerström, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:26, spectators: 4150 Düsseldorfer EG - EHC Black Wings Linz 6:3 (1:2, 4:0, 1:1) 14:52 Eduard Lewandowski (Ken Andre Olimb), 33:34 Robert Collins (Timothy Conboy, Daniel Kreutzer), 34:33 Bernhard Ebner (Manuel Strodel, Stephan Turnbull), 37:12 Norman Milley (Stephan Turnbull, Bernhard Ebner), 39:27 Norman Milley (Manuel Strodel, Stephan Daschner), 53:54 Stephan Daschner (Bernhard Ebner, Eduard Lewandowski) - 3:18 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean), 10:41 Olivier Latendresse (Fabio Hofer, Rob Hisey), 49:17 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Dan Dasilva) Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Krawinkel – Kowert, Salewski (All GER), penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:24, spectators: 6513 EHC Black Wings Linz - TPS Turku 2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1) 40:34 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Jason Ulmer), 50:33 Brett McLean (Jason Ulmer, Andrew Kozek) - 31:05 Tomi Kallio (Tero Koskiranta), 50:40 Tero Koskiranta, 64:21 Eric Perrin (Henrik Tallinder, Lauri Tukonen) Referee: Baluska (SVK), Trilar – Rakovic, Hribar (All SLO), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 25:45, spectators: 4350 Düsseldorfer EG - TPS Turku 4:5 (0:2, 3:2, 1:1) 26:54 Stephan Daschner (Eduard Lewandowski, Norman Milley), 30:47 Travis Turnbull (Kurt Davis, Timothy Conboy), 34:31 Eduard Lewandowski (Norman Milley, Ken Andre Olimb), 54:21 Norman Milley (Travis Turnbull, Bernhard Ebner) - 2:48 Henrik Tallinder (Jonne Virtanen), 4:37 Ville-Vesa Vainiola (Petteri Nummelin, Ilkka Pikkarainen), 36:15 Julius Vahatalo (Eric Perrin, Dave Spina), 37:43 Henrik Tallinder (Tomas Mojzis, Dave Spina), 59:10 Harri Tikkanen (Dave Spina) Referee: Persson (SWE), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (All GER), penalties: 12:14, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 31:29, spectators: 6753 TPS Turku - Düsseldorfer EG 1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1) 13:30 Tomi Kallio (Henrik Tallinder, Tomas Mojzis) - 18:32 Daniel Kreutzer (Robert Collins), penalty shot: Eduard Lewandowski Referee: Persson (SWE), Metsälä – Kiilunen, Saha (All FIN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:33, spectators: 4176 EHC Black Wings Linz - Düsseldorfer EG 5:3 (0:1, 2:2, 3:0) 21:31 Olivier Latendresse (Dan Dasilva), 37:14 Rob Hisey, 49:03 Jason Ulmer (Brett McLean, Andrew Kozek), 50:33 Mario Altmann (Brett McLean, Jason Ulmer), 55:02 Andrew Kozek (Brett McLean, Sebastien Piche) - 4:36 Alexej Dmitriev (Joonas Roennberg), 25:21 Stephan Daschner (Ken Andre Olimb, Norman Milley), 28:33 Eduard Lewandowski (Alexej Dmitriev) Referee: Hribik (CZE), Piragic (CRO) – Rakovic, Johnstone (Both SLO), penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:34, spectators: 4250
1. TPS Turku 4 2 1 1 0 15: 9 9
2. Dusseldorfer EG 4 1 1 0 2 15:14 5
3. Black Wings Linz 4 1 0 1 2 11:18 4
Group H
HC Košice - EHC Red Bull München 2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0) 34:50 Jiří Bicek (Jakub Suja, Marek Bartanus), 52:54 Jiří Bicek (Marek Bartanus, Jakub Suja) - 11:26 Michael Wolf (Mathew Smaby, Jason Jaffray), 22:05 Michael Wolf (Jason Jaffray), 26:41 Michael Wolf, 30:42 Jeremy Dehner (Keith Aucoin, Toni Soderholm) Referee: Piragic (AUT), Kubus – Sefcik, Vyleta (all SVK), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:35, spectators: 5373 EC Klagenfurter AC - EHC Red Bull München 1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3) 31:29 Manuel Geier - 38:26 Daryl Boyle (Steven Pinizzotto) - 45:26 Dominik Kahun (Maximilian Kastner), 59:12 Ulrich Maurer (Maximilian Kahun), 59:41 Frank Mauer Referee: Solem (NOR), Nikolic – Smeibidlo, Kaspar (All AUT), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:28, spectators: 3672 EHC Red Bull München - HC Košice 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) 51:20 Mads Christensen (Jason Jaffray, Florian Kettemer) Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:19, spectators: 3173 EC Klagenfurter AC - HC Košice 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1) 9:48 Kevin Kapstad (Thomas Koch, Manuel Geier), 34:15 Oliver Setzinger - 4:37 Richard Lelkes (Richard Jencik), 30:58 Jiří Bicek (Marek Bartanus, Jakub Suja), 57:29 Jakub Suja (Jiri Bicek) Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Piragic (CRO) – Johnstone (AUT), Hribar (SLO), penalties: 9:7 and T. Poeck (KAC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:21, spectators: 2504 HC Košice - EC Klagenfurter AC 2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0) 35:00 Jiří Bicek (Eduard Sedivy, Marek Bartanus), penalty shot: Jiří Bicek - 54:30 Keivn Kapstad Referee: Sir (CZE), Baluska – Vyleta, Kacej (All SVK), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:19, spectators: 4437 Red Bull München - Klagenfurter AC 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0) 14:28 Mads Christensen, 16:39 Keith Aucoin, 32:03 Andreas Eder (Joachim Ramoser, Kai Herpich), 39:40 Michael Wolf (Jason Jaffray, Dominik Kahun), 50:23 Keith Aucoin (Daniel Sparre, Steven Pinizzotto), 59:16 Dominik Kahun (Florian Kettemer, Ulrich Maurer) - 20:09 Oliver Setzinger (Thomas Pock) Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 43:27, spectators: 3144
1. Red Bull München 4 4 0 0 0 15: 4 12
2. HC Košice 4 1 1 0 2 7: 8 5
3. KAC Klagenfurt 4 0 0 1 3 5:15 1
Group I
Neman Grodno - Adler Mannheim 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0) 8:13 Milan Mikulik (Frantisek Skladany), 22:24 Michal Chovan (Milan Mikulik, Daniel Seman) Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Nalivajko – Dedioulia, Golyak (All BLR), penalties: 5:6 and J. Tardif (MAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 15:35, spectators: 2618 HC Vítkovice Steel - Adler Mannheim 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1) 46:14 Jan Kana (Jiri Burger, Karol Sloboda), 49:03 Martin Buchwieser - 37:28 Brent Raedeke (Andrew Joudrey, Marcus Kink) Referee: Baluska (SVK), Sir – Lederere, Gebauer (All CZE), penalties: 7:10 and L. Klok (VIT), M. Kink (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:23, spectators: 3031 Adler Mannheim - Neman Grodno 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0) 5:22 Brent Raedeke (Kai Hospelt, Jonathan Rheault), 40:45 Ryan MacMurchy (Christoph Ullmann, Mathieu Carle) - 37:40 Sergei Yakimovich (Konstantin Lastovetsky, Vjacheslav Lisichkin) Referee: Gamper (AUT), Bauer – Schelewski, Kowert (All GER), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:8, spectators: 7219 Neman Grodno - HC Vítkovice Steel 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0) 18:42 Stanislav Balan (Michael Vandas), 27:18 Michael Vandas (Stanislav Balan) Referee: Oskirko (RUS), Nalivaiko – Badyl, Kliasheunikau (All BLR), penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:28, spectators: 2624 HC Vítkovice Steel - Neman Grodno 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1) 34:33 Petr Strapac (Lukas Kucsera), 42:16 Rostislav Olesz (Petr Strapac, Patrik Zdrahal), 44:08 Roman Szturc (Jan Stencel, Petr Strapac) - 57:40 Pavel Boyarchuk (Vjacheslav Lisichkin, Artyom Bozhko) Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Tosenovjan, Lederer (All CZE), penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:15, spectators: 3748 Adler Mannheim - HC Vítkovice Steel 2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0) 14:20 Philipp Riefers (Christopher Fischer, Martin Buchwieser), penalty shot: Kai Hospelt - 42:17 Petr Kolouch (Tomas Pastor) Referee: Boman (FIN), Krawinkel – Schelewski, Kowert (All GER), penalties: 5:8 and J. Hecht (ADL), D. Stich (VIT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:29, spectators: 9744
1. Adler Mannheim 4 2 1 0 1 6:5 8
2. Vitkovice Steel Ostrava 4 2 0 1 1 7:5 7
3. Neman Grodno 4 1 0 0 3 4:7 3
Group J
Krefeld Pinguine - Kärpät Oulu 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) 23:20 Ivan Huml (Jesse Puljujarvi, Jani Hakanpaa), 45:18 Mika Niemi (Sebastian Aho) Referee: Hejduk (CZE), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (All GER), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 32:33, shots: 32:33, spectators: 3602 UPC Vienna Capitals - Kärpät Oulu 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0) 6:43 Jani Hakanpaa (Mika Niemi, Ivan Huml), 16:45 Saku Maenalanen (Sebastian Aho, Miro Aaltonen) Referee: Solem (NOR), Gebei – Nemeth, Nagy (All HUN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:24, spectators: 3500 Kärpät Oulu - Krefeld Pinguine 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0) 4:15 Ivan Huml (Miro Aaltonen, Adam Masuhr), 25:37 Adam Masuhr (Aku Kestila, Lasse Kukkonen), 35:36 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Juuso Ikonen), 42:02 Juuso Ikonen (Julius Junttila, Esa Pirnes) - 5:11 Daniel Pietta (Henrik Eriksson) Referee: Björk (SWE), Kaukokari – Orava, Perämäki (All FIN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:22, spectators: 5505 UPC Vienna Capitals - Krefeld Pinguine 2:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-0:1) 25:12 Matthew Dzieduszycki (Rafael Rotter), 43:36 Jonathan Ferland (Jamie Fraser, Kurtis McLean), penalty shot: Henrik Eriksson - 39:28 Christian Kretschmann (Daniel Pietta, Andreas Driendl), 59:32 Daniel Pietta (Istvan Sofron, Herberts Vasiļjevs) Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Warschaw (AUT) – Nemet, Soos (both HUN), penalties: 10:8 and P. Lakos (VIE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:38, spectators: 3400 Krefeld Pinguine - UPC Vienna Capitals 5:6 (2:3, 3:1, 0:2) 3:24 Daniel Pietta (David Fischer), 12:39 Norman Hauner, 23:46 Daniel Pietta, 25:05 Martin Schymainski (Daniel Pietta), 35:10 Norman Hauner (Andreas Driendl, David Fischer) - 4:09 Derek Whitmore (Rafael Rotter), 6:46 Troy Milam (Nikolaus Hartl), 9:33 MacGregor Sharp (Andreas Nodl, Daniel Bois), 38:55 Patrick Peter (Simon Gamache, Klemen Pretnar), 43:57 Simon Gamache (Kurtis McLean, Troy Milam), 50:47 Derek Whitmore (Matthew Dzieduszycki, Troy Milam) Referee: Boman (FIN), Schukies – Seeßle, Berger (GER), penalties: 7:9 and M. Fischer (VIC) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 2:0, shots: 32:25, spectators: 2860 Kärpät Oulu - UPC Vienna Capitals 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) 29:07 Julius Junttila (Mika Pyorala, Lasse Kukkonen), 32:04 Mika Pyorala (Lasse Kukkonen, Esa Pirnes), 53:55 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Arto Laatikainen), 56:50 Aku Kestila Referee: Öhlund (SWE), Fonselius – Orava, Perämäki (All FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:17, spectators: 5673
1. Kärpät Oulu 4 4 0 0 0 12: 1 12
2. Vienna Capitals 4 1 0 1 2 8:14 4
3. Krefeld Pinguine 4 0 1 0 3 9:14 2
Group K
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Lukko Rauma 3:4ps (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1) 0:38 Benjamin Pluss (Ryan Gardner, Benjamin Neukom), 1:51 Julien Sprunger (Killian Mottet, Jannick Rathgeb), 27:55 Nathan Marchon (Flavio Schmutz, John Frtische) - 2:58 Janne Niskala (Juho Tommila, Sami Lahteenmaki), 6:20 Olli Sipilainen (Jesse Virtanen), 7:23 Eetu Koski (Jane Lahti, |Toni Koivisto), penalty-shot: Aaron Gagnon Referee: Smetana (AUT), Mollard – Progin, Rohrer (All SUI), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 28:40, spectators: 3089 Luleå HF - Lukko Rauma 4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0-1:0) 18:31 Jacob Micflikier (Jacob Lagace, Brendan Mikkelson), 28:34 Jacob Micflikier (Craig Schira, Jacob Lagace), 40:33 Craig Schira (Bill Sweatt, Brendan Mikkelson), penalty shot: Bill Sweatt - 24:47 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Janne Niskala), 30:30 Sami Lahteenmaki (Aaron Gagnon, Ilkka Mikkola), 48:52 Turo Asplund (Miika Koivisto, Janne Lahti) Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Öhlund – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 24:33, spectators: 3881 Lukko Rauma - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 4:2 (0:0, 3:2, 1:0) 30:32 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Turo Asplund), 32:01 Jesse Virtanen (Aaron Gagnon, Ilkka Mikkola), 32:26 Janne Niskala (Toni Koivisto, Janne Lahti), 52:57 Jesse Virtanen (Ilkka Mikkola, Teemu Nurmi) - 25:03 Andrie Bykov (Julien Sprunger, Killian Mottet), 33:52 Benjamin Pluss (Jeremie Kamerzin, Benjamin Neukom) Referee: Smetana (AUT), Heikkinen – Hägerström, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 3:8 and T. Suuronen (LUK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 26:34, spectators: 2484 Luleå HF - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 4:2 (3:2, 1:0, 0:0) 2:46 Jacob Lagace (Bill Sweatt, Jacob Micflikier), 3:35 Johan Harju (Brendan Mikkelson, Peter Cehlarik), 14:38 Jacob Micflikier, 21:41 Peter Cehlarik (Anton Hedman, Jan Sandstrom) - 11:35 Marc-Antoine Pouliot (Ryan Gardner), 19:20 Ryan Gardner (Benjamin Neukom, Benjamin Pluss) Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Björk – Käck, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 6:7 and J. Fritsche (FRI) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:18, spectators: 4244 HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Luleå HF 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1) 8:36 Sakari Salminen (Yannick Rathgeb), 27:14 Andrei Bykov (Sakari Salminen), 39:57 Julien Sprunger (Sakari Salminen), 46:53 Marc-Antoine Pouliot - 4:28 Jan Sandstrom (Marcus Oskarsson, Johan Harju), 34:37 Jacob Micflikier (Toni Rajala, Jan Sandstrom), 44:12 Peter Cehlarik (Viktor Ekarv, Johan Harju) Referee: Bauer (GER), Eichmann – Wüst, Borga (All SUI), penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 8:10, spectators: 2388 Lukko Rauma - Luleå HF 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) 36:32 Toni Rajala (Jan Sandstrom, Jacob Micflikier), 36:54 Peter Cehlarik (Anton Hedman, Marcus Oskarsson), 55:18 Johan Harju Referee: Kurmann (SUI), Kaukokari – Nieminen, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 5:2 and I. Melart (LUL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:29, spectators: 2725
1. Luleå Hockey 4 2 1 0 1 14: 9 8
2. Lukko Rauma 4 1 1 1 1 11:12 6
3. Fribourg-Gotteron 4 1 0 1 2 11:15 4
Group L
Stavanger Oilers - HC Oceláři Třinec 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0) 5:31 Christian Dahl-Andersen, 18:30 Josh Soares (Henrik Solberg), 37:24 Rūdolfs Balcers (Mathias Trettenes, Johannes Johannesen), 46:21 Jonas Johansson (Josh Soares, Andy Sertich) - 39:13 Erik Hrna (Josef Hrabal) Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Hansen – Bakli, Dahl (All NOR), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:36, spectators: 2659 KalPa Kuopio - HC Oceláři Třinec 4:3ps (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0) 21:57 Jaakko Rissanen (Santeri Lukka, Janne Keranen), 33:04 Miikka Pitkanen (Jussi Timonen, Sami Mutanen), 37:02 Jonne Tammela (Sami Mutanen), penalty shot: Miikka Pitkanen - 19:31 Aron Chmielewski (Radim Matus, David Nosek), 26:09 Vladimir Dravecky (David Nosek), 50:19 Kamil Kreps (Tomas Plihal, Erik Hrna) Referee: Linde (SWE), Heikkinen – Neva, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:18, spectators: 1958 HC Oceláři Třinec - Stavanger Oilers 4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0) 10:55, 51:26 Rostislav Klesla (Jakub Klepis), 24:30 Jakub Orsava (Erik Hrna, Rostislav Klesla), 63:45 Zbynek Irgl (Jiri Polansky, Tomas Linhart) - 19:07 Tommy Kristiansen (Josh Soares, Jonas Johansson), 50:59 Stian Hoygard (Andy Sertich), 59:12 Josh Soares (Christian Dahl-Andersen) Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Gebauer, Tosenovjan (All CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:26, spectators: 2193 KalPa Kuopio - Stavanger Oilers 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1) 17:12 Santeri Lukka (Joonas Lyytinen, Jaakko Rissanen), 36:37 Patrick Davis (Janne Keranen, Jaakko Rissanen) - 42:01 Tommy Kristiansen Referee: Ansons (LAT), Brännare – Saha, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 20:22, spectators: 2564 Stavanger Oilers - KalPa Kuopio 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 34:32 Tommy Kristiansen (Dan Kissel, Andy Sertich), 46:35 Jonas Johansson (Dan Kissel, Andy Sertich), 58:20 Dan Kissel Referee: Haupt (GER), Hansen – Bakli, Dahl (All NOR), penalties: 8:9 and M. Jokela (KAL), powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 34:17, spectators: 3220 HC Oceláři Třinec - KalPa Kuopio 6:0 (1:0, 4:0, 1:0) 15:21 David Nosek, 24:24 Zbynek Irgl (Vladimir Dravecky, Jakub Klepis), 26:04 Erik Hrna (Milan Doudera, Kamil Kreps), 28:57 Jakub Orsava (Tomas Linhart, Erik Hrna), 39:38 Erik Hrna (Zbynek Irgl, Jakub Klepis), 47:24 Erik Hrna (Josef Hrabal) Penalties: 6:9 and J. Nikko (KAL) 10 min, M. Foltyn (TRI), Ch. Bengtsson (KAL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 30:24, spectators: 2092
1. Stavanger Oilers 4 2 0 1 1 11: 7 7
2. Oceláři Třinec 4 1 1 1 1 14:11 6
3. KalPa Kuopio 4 1 1 0 2 6:13 5
Group M
Storhamar Hockey SIL - HC Sparta Praha 2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1) 26:41 Joakim Jensen (Scott Hotham, Mikael Zettergren), 35:12 Martin Ronnild (Christian Bull, Magnus Lindahl) - 3:07 Tomas Netik (Michal Barinka), 18:06 Petr Kumstat (Michal Cajkovsky), 47:19 Michal Cajkovsky (Tomas Netik, Michal Barinka) Referee: Sjöqvist (SWE), Hallin – Kilian, Waldejer (All NOR), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 21:38 , spectators: 4714 Genève-Servette HC - HC Sparta Praha 4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0) 30:55 Romain Loeffel, Goran Bezina, 53:34 Matthew Lombardi, 62:35 Johan Fransson (Matthew Lombardi) - 15:09 Tomas Netik (Petr Kumstat), 35:21 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway), 43:20 Adam Polasek (Martin Reway) Referee: Smetana (AUT), Stricker – Fluri, Tscherrig (All SUI), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 30:28, spectators: 4582 HC Sparta Praha - Storhamar Hockey SIL 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1) 41:11 Jan Buchtele (Adam Polasek, Jaroslav Hlinka) - 22:40 Joakim Jensen (Christian Larrivee, Eirik Skadsdammen), 59:22 Christian Larrivee (Mikael Zettergren) Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Pesina – Lhotsky, Spur (All CZE), penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 2948 Genève-Servette HC - Storhamar Hockey SIL 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) 13:14 Hampus Gustafsson (Christian Bull), 25:15 Erik de la Rose (Alexander Reichenberg, Christian Bull), 55:57 Jacob Berglund (Hampus Gustafsson, Erik de la Rose) Referee: Pajula (FIN), Massy – Rohrer, Kaderli (All SUI), penalties: 3:4 and N. Rod (GS), S. Hotham (STO) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:20, spectators: 4451 Storhamar Hockey SIL - Genève-Servette HC 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0) 19:44 Alexander Reichenberg (Hampus Gustafsson), 22:49 Eirik Skadsdammen (Joakim Jensen, Lars Lokken Ostli), 26:23 Hampus Gustafsson (Christian Bull, Jacob Berglund), 33:20 Scott Hotham (Christian Larrivee, Eirik Skadsdammen), 43:26 Alexander Reichenberg (Scott Hotham, Christian Larrivee) - 33:52 Jeremy Wick (Roland Gerber, Johan Fransson) Referee: Edqvist (SWE), Solem – Kilian, Waldejier (All NOR), penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:32, spectators: 5335 HC Sparta Praha - Genève-Servette HC 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0) 3:48 Martin Reway (Jaroslav Hlinka), 15:04 Daniel Pribyl, 33:33 Jan Buchtele (Daniel Pribyl), 51:26 Martin Reway, 57:10 Robert Sabolic (Miroslav Forman) - 20:42 Arnaud Jacquemet (Damien Riat, Johan Fransson), 32:47 Timothy Kast Referee: Holm (SWE), Frano – Zavrel, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 6:5 and M. Dragoun (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 33:39, spectators: 2992
1. Storhamar Hamar 4 3 0 0 1 12: 5 9
2. Sparta Praha 4 2 0 1 1 12:10 7
3. Geneve-Servette 4 0 1 0 3 7:16 2
Group N
Frölunda HC - Sheffield Steelers 9:1 (1:0, 1:0, 7:1) 17:10 Henrik Tommernas (Spencer Abbott, Andreas Johnsson), 25:19 Mats Rosseli-Olsen, 41:49 Artturi Lehkonen (Mattias Janmark, Jacob Larsson), 43:35 Henrik Tommernas (Niklas Lasu, Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 44:18 Patrik Karlsson (Henrik Tommernas, Andreas Johnsson), 45:01 Robin Figren (Artturi Lehkonen, Mattias Janmark), 47:42 Johan Sundstrom (Andreas Johnsson, Oscar Fantenberg), 55:03 Henrik Tommernas (Spencer Abbott, Ryan Lasch), 59:08 Sebastian Stalberg - 50:59 Colton Fretter Penalties: 4:13, powerplay goals: 5:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:14, spectators: 2732 JYP Jyväskylä - Sheffield Steelers 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0) 6:42 Joonas Nattinen (Joose Antonen, Mikko Luoma), 26:24 Valtteri Hotakainen (Valtteri Hietanen, Aleksi Salonen), 37:58 Tuomas Pihlman (Joonas Nattinen, Joose Antonen) Referee: Nord (SWE), Kaukokari – Pesonen, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 53:27, spectators: 2665 Frölunda HC - JYP Jyväskylä 3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1) 5:50 Ryan Lasch (Patrik Carlsson, Oscar Fantenberg), 17:48 Ryan Lasch (Andreas Johnson, henrik Tommernes), 53:58 Artturi Lehkonen (Lukas Bengtsson, mattias Janmark) - 15:43 Janne Tavi (Mikko Salmio), 47:11 Joose Antonen (Mikko Kalteva, Janne Kolehmainen) Penalties: 4:11, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 46:23, spectators: 2060 Sheffield Steelers - JYP Jyväskylä 2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2) 15:52 Robert Dowd, 37:26 Mathieu Roy (Cullen Eddy, Colton Fretter) - 27:48 Joonas Nattinen (Janne Tavi, Jani Tuppurainen), 31:48 Valtteri Hotakainen (Janne Tavi, Markus Nenonen), 47:38 Joose Antonen (Mikko Luoma), 58:35 Janne Tavi (Valtteri Kemilainen, Jani Tuppurainen) Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Darnell – Beresford, Staniforth (All GBR), penalties: 5:5 and M. Duco, Z. Fitzgerald (SHE) N. Yonkman (JYP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 28:25, spectators: 3986 JYP Jyväskylä - Frölunda HC 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2) 24:30 Joonas Nattinen (Sami Niku, Janne Kolehmainen) - 12:02 Spencer Abbott (Ryan Lasch, Henrik Tommernes), 34:10 Andreas Johnson (Joel Lundqvist, Henrik Tommernes), 48:45 Spencer Abbott (Henrik Tommernes, Andreaqs Johnson), 57:40 Joel Lundqvist (Ryan Lasch) Referee: Brill (GER), Leppänen – Nieminen, Österholm (All FIN), penalties: 11:6 and M. Luoma (JYP), powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 37:35, spectators: 2650 Sheffield Steelers - Frölunda HC 1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3) 35:50 Levi Nelson (Jeff Legue, Jace Coyle) - 16:35 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen, Lukas Bengtsson), 45:01 Artturi Lehkonen (Ryan Lasch), 50:22 Ryan Lasch, 58:26 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen) Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Smith – Beresford, Staniforth (All GBR), penalties: 14:9 and Z. Fitzgerald (SHE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 18:31, spectators: 4111
1. Frölunda Gothenburg 4 4 0 0 0 20: 5 12
2. JYP Jyväskylä 4 2 0 0 2 10: 9 6
3. Sheffield Steelers 4 0 0 0 4 4:20 0
Group O
Växjö Lakers HC - Braehead Clan 10:2 (5:1, 2:0, 3:1) 4:21 Patrik Lundh (Joakim Hillding, Eddie Larsson), 8:25 Ilkka Heikkinen (Liam Reddox, Richard Gynge), 13:09 Ilkka Heikkinen (Patrik Lundh, Joakim Hillding), 17:33 Robin Soderqvist (Joakim Hillding, Patrik Lundh), 18:53 Patrik Lundh (Calle Rosen, Teemu Laakso), 23:12 Alexander Johansson (Ilkka Heikkinen), 38:00 Linus Frberg (Patrik Lundh, Liam Reddox), 46:23 Alexander Johansson (Eddie Larsson, Erik Josefsson), 57:08 Joakim Hillding (Patrik Lundh, Linus Frberg), 58:11 Mikael Johansson (Albin Storm, Ville Varakas) - 10:01 Stefan Meyer (Alex Leavitt, Jamie Fritsch), 43:23 Stefan Meyer (Brendan Brooks, Scott Aarssen) Referee: Bauer (GER), Holm – Lundgren, Wernström (All SWE), penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 52:12, spectators: 2816 ERC Ingolstadt - Braehead Clan 5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1) 26:27 Petr Taticek (Patrick McNeill, Thomas Greilinger), 38:45 Petr Taticek (Thomas Greilinger, Patrick McNeill), 47:56 John Laliberte (Thomas Greilinger, Brandon Buck), 52:50 John Laliberte (Petr Taticek, Benedikt Kohl), 57:24 Thomas Greilinger (Petr Taticek) - 14:38 Matt Keith (Alex Leavitt, Rit Jackman), 45:29 Chris Bruton (Alex Leavitt) Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Rohatsch – Gossmann, Kohlmüller (All GER), penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 37:19, spectators: 2509 Växjö Lakers HC - ERC Ingolstadt 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0) 19:19 Robert Rosen (Ville Varakas, Ilkka Heikkinen), 26:53 Tuomas Kiiskinen (Josh Hennessy, Ilkka Heikkinen), 30:04 Calle Rosen (Erik Josefsson, Eddie Larsson), 59:37 Liam Reddox - 13:49 Brandon Buck (John Laliberte), 37:20 John Laliberte (Brandon Buck) Referee: Stricker (SUI), Holm – Malmqvist, Lundgren (All SWE), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 2338 Braehead Clan - Växjö Lakers HC 1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0) 7:11 Scott Pitt (Ric Jackman, Alex Leavitt) - 11:55 Erik Josefsson (Robin Soderqvist, Ville Varakas), 17:32 Josh Hennessy (Liam Reddox), 26:25 Richard Gynge (Tuomas Kiiskinen, Robert Rosen) Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Sewell – Halas, Flockhart (All GBR), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:41, SHG: 0:1, shots: 17:43, spectators: 3145 ERC Ingolstadt - Växjö Lakers HC 5:3 (0:0, 3:2, 2:1) 32:08 Tomas Kubalik (Patrick McNeill, John Laliberte), 34:50 Jared Ross (Patrick McNeill, Benedikt Kohl), 37:17 John Laliberte (Petr Taticek, Thomas Greilinger), 51:46 Thomas Greilinger (John Laliberte, Petr Taticek), 59:52 Jared Ross (Daniel Irmen) - 25:32 Patrik Lundh (Joakim Hillding, Ville Varakas), 34:19 Cory Murphy (Tuomas Kiiskinen, Robert Rosen), 55:22 Liam Reddox (Josh Hennessy, Ilkka Heikkinen) Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Piechaczek – Gossmann, Kohlmüller (All GER), penalties: 6:10 and R. Soderqvist (LAK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 23:25, spectators: 2092 Braehead Clan - ERC Ingolstadt 6:4 (0:1, 2:1, 4:2) 28:05 Matt Keith (Stefan Meyer, Alex Leavitt), 29:53 Brendan Brooks (Chris Bruton), 44:24 Chris Bruton (Scott Pitt, Scott Aarssen), 57:36 Matt Keith (Alex Leavitt, Ric Jackman), 59:10 Alex Leavitt (Stefan Meyer), 59:36 Marcus Gotz (Scott Pitt) - 3:39 Petr Taticek (David Elsner, John Laliberte), 34:18 Tomas Kubalik (John Laliberte, Petr Taticek), 45:52 Petr Taticek (John Laliberte, Tomas Kubalik), 46:42 Benedikt Schopper (Dustin Friesen,Patrick McNeill) Referee: Pajula (FIN), Darnell – Dalton, Flockhart (All GBR), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 24:19, spectators: 3398
1. Växjö Lakers 4 3 0 0 1 20:10 9
2. ERC Ingolstadt 4 2 0 0 2 16:15 6
3. Braehead Clan Glasgow 4 1 0 0 3 11:22 3
Group P
Rapaces de Gap - ZSC Lions 4:5 (2:2, 1:2, 1:1) 5:17 Marc-Andre Bernier (Kevin da Costa, Chad Langlais), 17:26 Kevin da Costa (Marc-Andre Bernier, Samuel Takac), 39:43 Marc-Andre Bernier (Chad Langlais, Bostjan Golicic), 54:20 Bostjan Golicic (Samuel Takac, Marc-Andre Bernier) - 9:10 Kris Foucault (Marc-Andre Bergeron, Ryan Keller), 9:53 Kris Foucault (Reto Schappi, Severin Blindenbacher), 23:04 Severin Blindenbacher (Mathias Seger, Roman Wick), 26:59 Kris Foucault (Patrik Bartschi), 47:42 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson) Referee: Zrnic (SLO), Bargamelli – Pointel, Gwillherm (All FRA), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 31:37, spectators: 2566 Eisbären Berlin - ZSC Lions 3:6 (0:3, 2:0, 1:3) 32:27 Marcel Noebels (Micki Dupont), 38:44 Darin Olver (Jonas Mueller, Bruno Gervais), 40:36 Micki Dupont (Darin Olver, Marcel Noebels) - 8:44 Roman Wick (Denis Malgin), 10:28 Jonas Siegenthaler (Robert Nilsson), 18:26 Roman Wick (Ryan Keller, Severin Blindenbacher), 48:07 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson, Mathias Seger), 51:35 Kris Foucault (Chris Baltisberger, Marc-Andre Bergeron), 52:12 Patrik Bartschi (Morris Trachsler, Mike Kuenzle) Referee: Rantala (FIN), Brill – Salewski, Höfer (All GER), penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:30, spectators: 6570 ZSC Lions - Rapaces de Gap 6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0) 4:16 Chris Baltisberger (Robert Nilsson, Jonas Siegenthaler), 19:21 Luca Cunti, 27:12 Chris Baltisberger, 27:41 Pius Suter (Mathias Seger, Patrik Bartschi), 32:37 Luca Cunti (Robert Nilsson, Chris Baltisberger), 47:36 Marc-Andre Bergeron (Mike Kuenzle, Reto Schappi) - 15:16 Pat Doherty (Patrick McEachen, Anthony Rech) Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Koch – Fluri, Kovacs (All SUI), penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:26, spectators: 1450 Eisbären Berlin - Rapaces de Gap 6:1 (4:0, 1:0, 1:1) 8:06 Petr Pohl (Florian Busch, Henry Haase), 11:01 Darin Olver (Marcel Noebels, Micki Dupont), 12:18 Jens Baxmann (Travis Mulock, Spencer Machacek), 17:05 Bruno Gervais (Barry Tallackson, Jonas Mueller), 28:11 Shuhei Kuji (Florian Busch, Petr Pohl), 40:49 Bruno Gervais (Marcel Noebels, Jonas Mueller) - 42:49 Karel Richter (Patrick McEachen) Referee: Lindqvist (FIN), Krawinkel – Höfer, Salewski (All GER), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 5650 ZSC Lions - Eisbären Berlin 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1) 9:02 Fabrice Herzog (Ryan Shannon, Mathias Seger), 22:27 Ryan Shannon (Luca Cunti), 26:20 Severin Blindenbacher (Robert Nilsson, Luca Cunti) - 3:22 Barry Tallackson, 54:43 Julian Talbot (Jonas Mueller) Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Stricker – Bürgi, Küng (All SUI), penalties: 7:8 and H. Haase (BER), powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 36:35, spectators: 2361 Rapaces de Gap - Eisbären Berlin 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0) 10:06 Matt Carter (Camilo Miettinen, Bostjan Golicic), 12:43 Matt Carter (Bostjan Golicic, Marc-Andre Bernier), 54:04 Camilo Miettinen (Chad Langlais, Anthony Rech) - 31:13 Jonas Mueller (Darin Olver, Bruno Gervais) Referee: Massy (SUI), Barcelo – Furet, Caillot (All FRA), penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 16:30, spectators: 2496
1. ZSC Lions Zurich 4 4 0 0 0 20:10 12
2. Eisbären Berlin 4 1 0 0 3 12:13 3
3. Gap Rapaces 4 1 0 0 3 9:18 3
hokej.sfrp.cz
1/16 Finals, 22 September 2015; 6 October 2015
Tappara Tampere - Vitkovice Ostrava 4:1 HC Vítkovice Steel - Tappara Tampere 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0) 24:17 Teemu Aalto (Veli-Matti Savinainen, Kristian Kuusela), 25:49 Jukka Peltola PS Referee: Konc (SVK), Hradil – Gebauer, Lederer (All CZE), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:18, spectators:4057 Tappara Tampere - Vitkovice Ostrava 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0) 19:52 Jukka Peltola (Pekka Saravo, Stephen Dixon), 36:55 Jan-Mikael Jarvinen (Kristian Kuusela, Teemu Aalto) - 27:58 Rostislav Olesz (Petr Strapac) Referee: Grumsen (DEN), Fonselius – Puolakka, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:27, spectators: 2097 HV71 Jonkoping - Ocelari Trinec 5:3 HC Oceláři Třinec - HV71 2:2 (1:1, 1:1, 0:0) 8:16 Radim Matus, 37:16 Erik Hrna (Kamil Kreps) - 14:24 Teemu Laine (Niklas Hansson), 31:56 Oscar Sundh (Filip Sandberg, Erik Andersson) Referee: Ansons (LAT), Sir – Ondracek, Frodl (All CZE), penalties: 4:6 and J. Polanský (TRI), Ch. Abbott (HV71) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:26, spectators: 2112 HV71 Jonkoping - Ocelari Trinec 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0) 30:01 Axel Eidstedt (Filip Sandberg), 51:15 Chris Abbott (Adam Almquist, Niklas Hansson), 59:28 - Anton Bengtsson (Teemu Laine) - 26:54 Jakub Klepis (Tomas Linhart) Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:25, spectators: 1114 Bílí Tygři Liberec - Linköping HC 10:3 Bílí Tygři Liberec - Linköping HC 4:1 (4:1, 0:0, 0:0) 3:14 Michal Bulir (Lukas Derner, Ondrej Vitasek), 6:37 Michal Bulir (Radim Simek), 14:51 Michal Bulir, 16:40 Michal Repik (Vit Jonak) - 14:40 Jonas Junland (Broc Little, Niklas Persson) Referee: Smetana (AUT), Ulehla – Zavrel, Lhotsky (All CZE), penalties: 8:7 and J. Vytisk (LIB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 20:25, spectators: 1993 Linkoping HC - Bili Tygri Liberec 3:6 (0:4, 2:1, 1:1) 20:54 Broc Little (Jonas Junland, Niklas Persson), 39:28 Gustav Forsling (Niklas Fogstrom, Nick Sorensen), 44:50 Broc Little - 0:26 Michal Birner (Petr Vampola, Michal Repik), 2:50 Michal Repik (Lukas Derner, Petr Vampola), 3:20 Michal Bulir, 8:59 Petr Jelinek (Jan Stransky, Lukas Krenzelok), 23:44 Branko Radivojevic (Martin Bakos, Michal Bulir), 56:33 Michal Repik (Petr Ulrych, Radim Simek), Referee: Solem (NOR), Edqvist – Dahmén, Åhlén (All SWE), penalties: 4:4 and P. Vampola (LIB) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 35:26, spectators: 1565 Skelleftea AIK - HC Kosice 6:4 HC Košice - Skellefteå AIK 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 3:1) 23:56 Marek Bartanus (Jakub Suja), 50:35 Marek Bartanus (Jiri Bicek, Eduard Sedivy), 56:14 Richard Lelkes, 57:13 Adam Lapsansky (Richard Jencik, Peter Bartos) - 10:42 Janne Pesonen (Par Lindholm), 22:24 Patrik Zackrisson (Axel Holmstrom), 54:10 Alexander Urbom (Adam Pettersson) Referee: Zrnić (SLO), Kubus – Korba, Sefcik (All SVK), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 18:34, spectators: 5038 Skelleftea AIK - HC Kosice 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 36:42 Janne Pesonen (Marcus Pettersson, Jimmie Ericsson), 51:42 Terry Broadhurst (Par Lindholm, Sebastian Aho), 59:56 Par Lindholm (Tim Heed) Referee: Salonen (FIN), Björk – Käck, Altberg (All SWE), penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:9, spectators: 2209 HC Davos - IFK Helsinki 6:4 IFK Helsinki - HC Davos 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1) 9:24 Joonas Rask (Arttu Luttinen, Tommi Taimi), 46:44 Joonas Rask (Teemu Ramstedt, Arttu Luttinen) - 44:16 Marc Wieser (Dick Axelsson) Referee: Sjöberg (SWE), Fonselius – Kiilunen, Suominen (All FIN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:39, spectators: 3649 HC Davos - IFK Helsinki 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0) 14:35 Perttu Lindgren, 21:53 Beat Forster, 41:13 Perttu Lindgren, 58:50 Dario Simion, 59:19 Gregory Sciaroni (Dino Wieser, Samuel Walser) - 13:52 Jasse Ikonen (Joonas Rask, Teemu Ramstedt), 31:50 Corey Elkins (Yohann Auvitu) Referee: Brueggemann (GER), Wehrli – Bürgi, Kovacs (All SUI), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:26, spectators: 4145 TPS Turku - JYP Jyvaskyla 6:3 JYP Jyväskylä - TPS Turku 2:2 (0:0, 2:0, 0:2) 31:13 Mikko Salmio (Nikko Kalteva, Darryl Boyce), 33:29 Petr Hubacek (Jani Tuppurainen, Juuso Pulli) - 46:16 Petteri Nummelin (Harri Tikkanen, Dave Spina), 46:53 Elmeri Eronen (Lauri Tukonen, Eric Perrin) Referee: Persson (SWE), Hakkarainen – Österholm, Nieminen (All FIN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:28, spectators: 2045 TPS Turku - JYP Jyvaskyla 4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0) 24:12 Dave Spina (Eric Perrin), 31:36 Dave Spina (Tomi Kallio, Eric Perrin), 49:46 Dave Spina, 53:04 Patrik Virta (Harri Tikkanen, Tomas Mojzis) - 12:22 Tuomas Pihlman (Janne Tavi, Anssi Lofman) Referee: Johansson (SWE), Pajula – Nieminen, Saja (All FIN), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:28, spectators: 3392 ZSC Lions Zurich - Sparta Prague 2:6 HC Sparta Praha - ZSC Lions 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1) 9:07 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway, Daniel Pribyl), 24:41 Jan Buchtele (Martin Reway, Ryan Glenn), 26:05 Ryan Glenn (Robert Sabolic, Lukas Pech) - 30:43 Fabrice Herzog (Chris Baltisberger, Auston Matthews), 44:14 Kris Foucault (Ryan Keller, Ryan Shannon) Referee: Piechaczek (GER), Frano – Suchanek, Brejcha (All CZE), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:32, spectators: 2893 ZSC Lions Zurich - Sparta Prague 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) 11:25 Tomas Netik (Daniel Pribyl), 36:07 Petr Kumstat (Robert Sabolic, Michal Barinka), 48:43 Jan Buchtele (Tomas Netik) Referee: Haupt (GER), Massy – Wüst, Progin (All SUI), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:26, spectators: 4563 Adler Mannheim - Espoo Blues 4:6 Espoo Blues - Adler Mannheim 4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0) 9:02 Kai Kantola (Otso Rantakari, Kim Hirschovits), 20:30 Kim Hirschovits (Markus Poukkula), 29:37 Jussi Makkonen, 39:08 Markus Poukkula (Ville Korhonen, Kim Hirschovits) - 10:34 Brandon Yip (Jochen Hecht, Domimnik Bittner) Referee: Wiegand (SUI), Metsälä – Saha, Pesonen (All FIN), penalties: 7:7 and B. Yip (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 19:33, spectators: 1183 Adler Mannheim - Espoo Blues 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) 15:46 Ryan Macmurchy (Brandon Yip, Jochen Hecht), 39:54 Brandon Yip (Jochen Hecht), 59:24 Ryan Macmurchy (Mathieu Carle, Glen Metropolit) - 21:05 Jussi Makkonen (Roope Talaja, Otso Rantakari), 59:59 Ville Korhonen Referee: Sir (CZE), Brill – Berger, Seeßle (All GER), penalties: 4:8 and D. Richmond (ADL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 5571 Red Bull Munich - Lukko Rauma 3:8 Lukko Rauma - EHC Red Bull München 5:3 (1:0, 3:1, 1:2) 19:59 Filip Riska (Toni Koivisto), 29:37 Janne Lahti (Sami Lahteenmaki, Janne Niskala), 32:03 Janne Niskala (Toni Koivisto, Janne Lahti), 35:04 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, janne Niskala), 47:50 Sami Lahteenmaki (Rony Ahonen, Janne Lahti) - 20:49 Michael Wolf (Richard Regehr, Daryl Boyle), 58:23 Daniel Sparre (Steven Pinizzotto, Keith Aucoin), 59:14 Florian Kettemer (Dominik Kahun) Referee: Sidorenko (BLR), Kaukokari – Hägerström, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 18:22, spectators: 1716 Red Bull Munich - Lukko Rauma 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2) 15:30 Kelly Zajac (Ville Vahalahti, Toni Koivisto), 42:48 Eetu Koivistoinen, 57:22 Toni Koivisto Referee: Warschaw (AUT), Bauer – Kohlmüller, Lajoie (All GER), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:30, spectators: 1970 Färjestads BK - Luleå HF 3:4 Färjestads BK - Luleå HF 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) 21:19 Brendan Mikkelson, 37:57 Toni Rajala (Ilari Melart, Viktor Ekarv), 47:52 Johan Harju (Viktor Ekarv, Toni Rajala) Referee: Kurmann (SUI), Holm – Haster, Löfgren (All SWE), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 1594 Lulea Hockey - Farjestad Karlstad 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0) 9:23 Johan Ryno (Mikael Johansson, Magnus Nygren), 24:12 Sebastian Erixon (Rasmus Asplund, Johan Ryno), 32:20 Johan Ryno (Mikael Johansson, Lars Haugen) - 48:58 Brendan Mikkelson (Jacob Micflikier, Johan Harju) Referee: Hribik (CZE), Nord – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE), penalties: 6:7 and FR. Wallin (FAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:22, spectators: 3663 VERVA Litvínov - Vienna Capitals 6:5 UPC Vienna Capitals - VERVA Litvínov 3:4 (1:4, 1:0, 1:0) 5:12 Julian Grosslercher (Michael Schiechl, Nikolaus Hartl), 39:04 Rafael Rotter (Troy Milam, Florian Iberer), 41:56 Kurtis McLean (Derek Whitmore, Troy Milam) - 1:07 Robin Hanzl (Rostislav Martynek, Michal Travnicek), 9:16 Frantisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl), 18:01 Peter Jansky (Viktor Hubl, Frantisek Lukes), 18:16 Petr Chaloupka (Miloslav Horava) Referee: Baluska (SVK), Gebei (HUN) – Smeibidlo (AUT), Nagy (HUN), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:24, spectators: 2400 VERVA Litvínov - Vienna Capitals 2:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:2, 1:0) 46:42 Peter Jansky (Filip Pavlik), 64:45 Fratisek Lukes (Viktor Hubl) - 45:30 Rafael Rotter (Macgregor Sharp), 50:46 Derek Whitmore (Matthew Dzieduszycki, Troy Milam) Referee: Vinnerborg (SUI), Frano – Lhotsky, Spur (All CZE), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:27, spectators: 2084 Storhamar Hamar - Red Bull Salzburg 6:3 Red Bull Salzburg - Storhamar Hockey 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1) 48:30 Kyle Beach (Brian Connelly) - 28:44 Jacob Berglund (Hampus Gustavsson), 38:42 Christian Larrivee (Scott Hotham, Joakim Jensen), 56:47 Alexander Reichenberg Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:23, spectators: 1206 Storhamar Hamar - Red Bull Salzburg 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2) 10:39 Jimmy Andersson (Jacob Berglund), 48:48 Jacob Berglund (Christian Bull, Jimmy Andersson), 58:50 Jimmy Andersson (Jacob Berglund) - 45:01 Brian Fahey (Konstantin Komarek, Kyle Beach), 56:36 Brett Sterling (John Hughes, Ryan Duncan) Referee: Linde (SWE), Hallin – Waldejier, Kilian (All NOR), penalties: 8:7 and B. Fahey (RBS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:29, spectators: 4281 Kärpät Oulu - Dusseldorfer EG 5:0 Düsseldorfer EG - Kärpät Oulu 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0) 14:54 Sebastian Aho (Miro Aaltonen, Mikko Niemela), 20:51 Esa Pirnes (Ivan Huml, Mika Pyorala) Referee: Nikolic (AUT), Rohatsch – Kowert, Schelewski (All GER), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 5431 Kärpät Oulu - Dusseldorfer EG 3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0) 1:36 Sebastian Aho, 5:02 Saku Maenalanen (Juho Keranen, Adam Masuhr), 14:32 Markus Nutivaara (Mika Niemi) Referee: Stricker (SUI), Suorsa – Neva, Sormunen (All FIN), penalties: 5:1 and N. Milley (DEG) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:22, spectators: 3471 Stavanger Oilers - Eisbaren Berlin 3:6 Eisbären Berlin - Stavanger Oilers 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 37:09 Julian Talbot (Travis Mulock, Frank Hordler), 42:44 Sven Ziegler (Shuhei Kuji), 53:19 Micki Dupont (Darin Olver) Referee: Pesina (CZE), Schukies – Höfer, Salewski (GER), penalties: 6:6 and N. Bruneteau (STA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:27, spectators: 4069 Stavanger Oilers - Eisbaren Berlin 3:3 (1:1, 2:2, 0:0) 8:35 Petter Roste Fossen (Henrik Solberg), 28:54 Christian Dahl-Andersen (Josh Soares), 31:21 Dan Kissel (Dennis Sveum, Nick Bruneteau) - 3:25 Marcel Noebels (Micki Dupont), 22:55 Laurin Braun (Sven Ziegler), 39:59 Travis Mulock Referee: Rantala (SWE), Hansen – Dahl, Bakli (All NOR), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:34, spectators: 3678 Djurgårdens IF - Växjö Lakers HC 7:6 Djurgårdens IF - Växjö Lakers HC 4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2) 5:59 Marcus Sorensen (Linus Hultstrom), 14:03 Markus Ljungh (Robin Alvarez), 34:59 Daniel Brodin (Robin Alvarez, Marlus Ljungh), 45:01 Fredrik Forsberg (Daniel Brodin, Matt Anderson) - 14:15 Josh Hennessy (Tuomas Kiiskinen), 44:42 Erik Josefsson (Liam Reddox), 47:20 Joakim Hilding (Liam Reddox) Referee: Pajula (FIN), Öhlund – Wernström, Dahmén (All SWE), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:40, spectators: 566 Vaxjo Lakers - Djurgarden Stockholm 3:3 (0:1, 2:0, 1:2) 31:34 Ilkka Heikkinen (Cory Murphy, Robert Rosen), 39:59 Ilkka Heikkinen (Robert Rosen), 51:55 Calle Rosen (Linus Froberg, Tuomas Kiiskinen) - 10:11 Daniel Brodin (Tomi Sallinen, Robin Press), 42:21 Henrik Eriksson (Tobias Hage), 43:52 Matt Anderson (Andreas Englund, Linus Hultstrom) Referee: Leppänen (FIN), Holm – Malmqvist, Lundgren (All SWE), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 47:22, spectators: 1680 Frolunda Gothenburg - ERC Ingolstadt 6:5 ERC Ingolstadt - Frolunda Gothenburg 4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0) 11:35 Alexander Barta (Stephan Kronthaler), 31:14 Daniel Irmen (Tomas Kubalik, Alexander Barta), 37:59 Jared Ross (Daniel Irmen, David Elsner), 48:37 Petr Taticek (John Laliberte, Brian Lebler) - 1:15 Joel Lundqvist (Spencer Abbott, Ryan Lasch), 5:35 Artturi Lehkonen (Lukas Bengtsson) Referee: Suorsa (FIN), Piechaczek – Gossmann, Büse (All GER), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:51, spectators: 2046 Frolunda Gothenburg - ERC Ingolstadt 4:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0) 19:34 Pontus Widerstrom (Oscar Fantenberg, Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 41:23 Elias Falth (Artturi Lehkonen, Patrik Carlsson), 59:49 Lukas Bengtsson (Andreas Johnson, Joel Lundqvist), 66:26 Ryan Lasch (Lukas Bengtsson, Johan Sundstrom) - 33:46 Alexander Barta (Benedikt Kohl, Daniel Irmen) Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:20, spectators: 1706
1/8 Finals, 3 and 10 November 2015
HC Litvinov - Frolunda Gothenburg 2:7 HC Litvinov - Frolunda Gothenburg 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) 32:08 Karel Kubat (Ondrej Jurcik), 45:46 Robin Hanzl (Michal Travnicek) - 41:50 Andreas Johnson (Ryan Lasch) Referee: Fonselius (FIN), Smetana (AUT) – Frodl, Ondracek (CZE), penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 17:21, spectators: 1125 Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Litvinov 6:0 (0:0, 3:0, 3:0) 27:47 Spencer Abbott, 29:20 Robin Figren (Elias Falth, Lars Johansson), 37:35 Sebastian Stalberg (Niklas Lasu), 43:16 Lukas Bengtsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Oscar Fantenberg), 48:02 Spencer Abbott (Andreas Johnson, Johan Sundstrom), 54:39 Ryan Lasch (Spencer Abbott, Henrik Tommernes) Penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 35:14, spectators: 1378 TPS Turku - Storhamar Hamar 6:4 TPS Turku - Storhamar Hamar 4:3 (0:3, 3:0, 1:0) 27:19 Jerry Ahtola (Petteri Nummelin, Patrik Virta), 30:34 Petteri Nummelin (Patrik Virta, Eric Perrin), 34:06 Oskari Siiki (Petteri Nummelin, Ville-Vesa Vainiola), 55:21 Ilkka Pikkarainen (Ville-Vesa Vainiola, Harri Tikkanen) - 12:56 Eirik Skadsdammen (Joakim Jensen), 16:21 Mikael Zettergren (Christian Bull), 19:15 Martin Ronnild (Martin Huse, Lars Erik Hesbraten) Referee: Öhlund, Persson (SWE) – Kiilunen, Suominen (FIN), penalties: 3:3 and I. Pikkarainen (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 51:35, spectators: 4238 Storhamar Hamar - TPS Turku 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1) 31:57 Jacob Berglund (Erik de la Rose, Andreas Oksnes) - 13:44 Tadas Kumeliauskas (Dave Spina, Eric Perrin), 59:23 Henrik Tallinder (Harri Tikkanen, Tadas Kumeliauskas) Referee: Pešina (CZE), Holm (SWE) – Waldejier, Kilian (NOR), penalties: 5:5 and I. Pikkarainen, H. Tallinder (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:37, spectators: 5367 HV71 Jonkoping - Espoo Blues 2:4 Espoo Blues - HV71 Jonkoping 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0) 8:57 Jari Sailio, 12:45 Eero Somervuori (Jussi Makkonen, Ville Korhonen), 39:00 Kim Hirschovits (Eero Somervuori, Otso Rantakari) - 20:57 Simon Onerud (Teemu Laine, Adam Almquist) Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:25, spectators: 3045 HV71 Jonkoping - Espoo Blues 1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0) 28:06 Erik Christensen (Niklas Hansson, Ted Brithen) - 29:52 Jussi Makkonen (Ville Korhonen, Kim Hirschovits) Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Massy (SUI) – Malmqvist, Pihlblad (SWE), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:24, spectators: 1653 Lulea Hockey - Tappara Tampere 6:2 Tappara Tampere - Lulea Hockey 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1) 17:48 Otto Rauhala (Alexander Bonsaksen, Miika Heikkila), 47:31 Jani Lajunen (Kristian Kuusela, Henrik Haapala) - Referee: Wiegand (SUI), Bauer (GER) – Saha, Pesonen (both FIN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:24, spectators: 3903 Lulea Hockey - Tappara Tampere 5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0) 13:13 Karl Fabricius (Ilari Melart, Johan Forsberg), 16:01 Emil Sylvegard (Johan Harju, Toni Rajala), 50:03 Jacob Micflikier (Anton Hedman), 54:12 Jacob Micflikier (Toni Rajala), 55:39 Peter Cehlarik (Toni Rajala, Ilari Melart) Referee: Rohatsch, Brueggemann (GER) – Sandström, Yletyinen (SWE), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:13, spectators: 3829 HC Davos - Bili Tygri Liberec 9:6 Bili Tygri Liberec - HC Davos 3:5 (1:3, 1:1, 1:1) 14:24 Branko Radivojevic (Martin Bakos), 35:38 Branko Radivojevic, 59:20 Michal Repik (Ondrej Vitasek, Lukas Derner) - 6:09 Andres Ambuehl (Dino Wieser), 9:16 Dario Simion (Jan Brejcak), 18:17 Dino Wieser (Andres Ambuehl), 28:08 Marcus Paulsson (Perttu Lindgren), 57:59 Andres Ambuehl (Dick Axelsson) Referee: Kaukokari, Leppänen (both FIN) – Zavrel, Lhotsky (both CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:26, spectators: 7148 HC Davos - Bili Tygri Liberec 4:3 (3:1, 0:2, 1:0) 5:38 Samuel Walser (Dick Axelsson, Andres Ambuehl), 9:29 Dino Wieser, 12:20 Mauro Joerg (Samuel Walser), 56:33 Dino Wieser - 8:56, 24:23 Petr Jelinek, 29:45 Michal Plutnar (Michal Repik) Referee: Öhlund, Nord (SWE) – Tscherrig, Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 19:47, spectators: 3252 Kärpät Oulu - Sparta Prague 6:5 Sparta Prague - Kärpät Oulu 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1) 32:39 Daniel Pribyl (Marek Hrbas), 35:36 Michal Cajkovsky (Michal Barinka, Jiri Cernoch), 50:36 Lukas Cingel (Robert Sabolic, Andrej Kudrna), 55:56 Jaroslav Hlinka (Daniel Pribyl, Jan Buchtele) - 6:48 Markus Nutivaara (Saku Maenalanen, Jani Hakanpaa), 51:03 Jani Hakanpaa (Mika Pyorala, Miro Aaltonen) Referee: Björk (SWE), Piechaczek (GER) – Brejcha, Suchanek (both CZE), penalties: 9:4 and M. Čajkovský (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:32, spectators: 4593 Kärpät Oulu - Sparta Prague 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1) 27:32 Arto Laatikainen (Mika Pyorala, Miro Aaltonen), 36:24 Mika Niemi (Sebastian Aho, Lasse Kukkonen), 43:59 Sebastian Aho (Markus Nutivaara, Adam Masuhr), 59:11 Mika Pyorala (Julius Junttila, Markus Nutivaara) - 42:37 Michal Cajkovsky (Martin Prochazka, Jiri Cernoch) Referee: Kubus (SVK), Vinnerborg (SUI) – Neva, Sormunen (FIN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:19, spectators: 3716 Skelleftea AIK - Eisbaren Berlin 7:3 Eisbaren Berlin - Skelleftea AIK 2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2) 30:38 Bruno Gervais (Laurin Braun, Barry Tallackson), 55:16 Laurin Braun (Darin Olver, Barry Tallackson) - 3:04 Tim Heed (John Norman, Erik Forssell), 12:00 Erik Forssell (Sebastian Aho, Jimmie Ericsson), 27:45 Tim Heed (Axel Holmstrom, Janne Pesonen), 40:46 Andrew Calof (Janne Pesonen, Tim Heed), 45:47 Jimmie Ericsson (John Norman, Erik Forssell) Referee: Frano, Hribik (both CZE) – Salewski, Höfer (both GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:23, spectators: 4554 Skelleftea AIK - Eisbaren Berlin 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0) 6:07 Martin Lundberg (Fredrik Lindgren, Axel Holmstrom), 56:34 Erik Forssell (John Norman, Sebastian Aho) - 3:11 Marcel Noebels (Jens Baxmann) Referee: Fonselius, Salonen (FIN) – Käck, Altberg (SWE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:20, spectators: 1758 Lukko Rauma - Djurgarden Stockholm 4:2 Djurgarden Stockholm - Lukko Rauma 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1) 38:53 Linus Hultstrom (Adam Ollas Mattsson, Marcus Sorensen) - 8:55 Sami Lahteenmaki (Teemu Nurmi, Janne Niskala), 56:43 Ilkka Mikkola (Aaron Gagnon) Referee: Oskirko (RUS), Gebei (HUN) – Wernström, Dahmén (SWE), penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:19, spectators: 978 Lukko Rauma - Djurgarden Stockholm 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0) 34:48 Aaron Gagnon, 58:41 Toni Koivisto (Filip Riska, Ilkka Mikkola) - 36:37 Mikael Ahlen (Philip Holm) Referee: Odinš (LAT), Sticker (SUI) – Nieminen, Saha (FIN), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:30, spectators: 2435
QuarterFinals, 1 and 8 December 2015
Espoo Blues - Kärpät Oulu 3:5 Espoo Blues - Kärpät Oulu 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) 8:44 Jussi Makkonen (Ville Korhonen, Markus Poukkula), 49:32 Jari Sailio (Urho Vaakanainen) Referee: Gebei (AUT), Johansson (SWE) – Puolakka, Pesonen (both FIN), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots:19:28 , spectators: 2799 Kärpät Oulu - Espoo Blues 5:1 (2:0, 0:0, 3:1) 0:56 Julius Junttila (Arto Laatikainen, Juuso Ikonen), 1:19 Jani Hakanpaa (Miro Aaltonen, Julius Junttila), 46:47 Julius Junttila (Adam Masuhr, Ivan Huml), 48:01 Markus Nutivaara (Sebastian Aho, Julius Junttila), 58:46 Julius Junttila - 47:12 Antti Suomela (Jere Seppala, Jari Sailio) Referee: Wiegand, Stricker (both SUI) – Neva, Sormunen (both FIN), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:15, spectators: 3173 Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku 5:4 TPS Turku - Lukko Rauma 3:3 (1:2, 0:0, 2:1) 6:06 Tomi Kallio (Eric Perrin), 57:17 Dave Spina (Tomi Kallio, Eric Perrin), 59:40 Tomi Kallio (Eric Perrin, Ilkka Pikkarainen) - 9:55 Teemu Nurmi (Sami Lahteenmaki), 13:28 Janne Lahti (Turo Asplund), 42:01 Jesper Piitulainen Referee: Gofman (RUS), Hribik (CZE) – Saha, Kiilunen (both FIN), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:26, spectators: 3006 Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku 2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0) 35:52 Ville Vahalahti (Toni Koivisto, Turo Asplund), PS: Turo Asplund - 55:36 Harri Tikkanen Referee: Björk, Sjöberg (both SWE) – Suominen, Hägerström (both FIN), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:27, spectators: 3389 HC Davos - Skelleftea AIK 5:2 HC Davos - Skelleftea AIK 1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0) 16:53 Marc Aeschlimann (Dino Wieser, Devin Setoguchi) - 23:47 Andrew Calof (Terry Broadhurst, Erik Forssell) Referee: Rohatsch, Piechaczek (both GER) – Kaderli, Tscherrig (both SUI), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:34, spectators: 4002 Skelleftea AIK - HC Davos 1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2) 20:23 Erik Forssell (Jimmie Ericsson, Niclas Burstrom) - 4:07 Dick Axelsson (Marc Wieser), 9:52 Enzo Corvi (Dino Wieser), 50:32 Andres Ambuehl, 59:03 Perttu Lindgren (Felicien Dubois) Referee: Anisimov (RUS), Salonen (FIN) – Yletyienen, Käck (both SWE), penalties: 3:7 and S. Jung (DAV) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:13, spectators: 2134 Frolunda Gothenburg - Lulea Hockey 8:7 Lulea Hockey - Frolunda Gothenburg 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0) 5:24 Karl Fabricius (Ilari Melart, Christopher Mastomaki), 33:57 Viktor Ekarv (Marcus Oskarsson, Ilari Melart), 57:07 Christopher Mastomaki (Johan Harju, Jonathan Sigalet) - 22:22 Joel Lundqvist (Mats Rosseli-Olsen, Ryan Lasch), 38:24 Jacob Larsson (Joel Lundqvist, Mats Rosseli-Olsen) Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:18, spectators: 4130 Frolunda Gothenburg - Lulea Hockey 6:4ps (2:2, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0) 5:09 Johan Sundstrom (Oscar Fantenberg, Lukas Bengtsson), 17:15 Andreas Johnson (Ryan Lasch, Spencer Abbott), 21:31 Patrik Carlsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Robin Figren), 28:31 Oscar Fantenberg, 34:35 Spencer Abbott (Joel Lundqvist), PS: Spencer Abbott - 11:33 Toni Rajala (Jacob Micflikier, Jacob Lagace), 18:36 Johan Forsberg (Karl Fabricius), 21:42 Christopher Mastomaki (Karl Fabricius, Jonathan Sigalet), 46:12 Johan Harju (Jonathan Sigalet, Craig Schira) Penalties: 5:8 and Patrik Carlsson (FRO) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 42:27, spectators: 1590
SemiFinals, 12 and 19 January 2016
Kärpät Oulu - Lukko Rauma 5:4 Lukko Rauma - Kärpät Oulu 2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2) 9:36 Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Rony Ahonen), 10:59 Jesse Virtanen - 14:40 Lasse Kukkonen (Markus Nutivaara, Esa Pirnes), 44:28 Juho Keranen (Markus Nutivaara, Esa Pirnes), 53:16 Miro Aaltonen (Sebastian Aho, Arto Laatikainen) Referee: Wehrli (SUI), Person (SWE) – Saha, Suominen (both FIN). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 32:17. Spectators: 2063 LUK: Zapolski (Rinne) – Vahalahti, Gagnon, Nurmi, Koivisto, Asplund, Lahti, Suuronen, Lähteenmäki, Piitulainen, Sipiläinen, Riska, Lähde, Koivistoinen – Virtanen, Niskala, Koivisto, Ahonen, Brookbank, Hyvärinen, Tommila Kär: Aittokallio (Lehtonen) – Aho, Niemi, Junttila, Kalapudas, Aaltonen, Puljujärvi, Pyörälä, Pirnes, Huml, Mäenranta, Keränen, Ikonen, Suoranta – Kukkonen, Masuhr, Nutivaara, Laatikainen, Pentikäinen, Hakapää Kärpät Oulu - Lukko Rauma 2:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) 26:18 Mika Pyorala (Sebastian Aho, Markus Nutivaara), 41:29 Markus Nutivaara (Jesse Puljujarvi, Arto Laatikainen) - 31:02 Toni Koivisto (Turo Asplund, Janne Lahti), 54:23 Janne Lahti Referee: Schukies (GER), Vinnerborg (SUI) – Pesonen, Sormunen (both FIN). Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. Shots: 32:22. Spectators: 3394 Kär: Aittokallio (Lehtonen) – Kukkonen, Masuhr, Nutivaara, Laatikainen, Hakanpaa, Pentikainen – Maenalanen, Ikonen, Niemi – Puljujarvi, Aho, Pyorala – Junttila, Aaltonen, Huml – Keranen, Kalapudas, Kestila – Piispanen, Pirnes. Luk: Zapolski (Rinne) – Niskala, Virtanen, Ahonen, Koivisto M., Brookbank, Hyvarinen, Tommila, Jaatinen – Gagnon, Nurmi, Vahalahti – Asplund, Koivisto T., Lahti – Lehteenmaki, Suuronen, Piitulainen – Lahde, Riska, Sipilainen. Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Davos 6:1 HC Davos - Frolunda Gothenburg 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3) 5:29 Spencer Abbott (Joel Lundqvist, Ryan Lasch), 28:55 Artturi Lehkonen, 40:43 Ryan Lasch (Mats Rosseli-Olsen), 48:00 Jacob Larsson (Oscar Fantenberg, Johan Sundstrom), 59:04 Jacob Larsson (Johan Sundstrom) Referee: Gofman (RUS), Piechaczek (GER) – Bürgi (SUI), Wüst (SUI). Penalties: 8:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 20:34. Spectators: 5887 Dav: Genoni (Senn) – Guerra, Dubois, Forster, Schneeberger, Brejcak, Jung, Heldner, Paschoud – Ambuehl, Jorg, Walser – Lindgren, Axelsson D., Wieser M. – Setoguchi, Wieser D., Corvi – Kessler, Aeschlimann, Ryser. Frö: Johansson (Gustafsson) – Larsson, Tommernes, Falth, Persson, Nilsson, Fantenberg, Lauridsen – Lundqvist, Rosseli-Olsen, Lasch – Abbott, Sundstrom, Johnson – Figren, Lehkonen, Carlsson – Stalberg, Ehn, Lasu, Axelsson A. Frolunda Gothenburg - HC Davos 1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0) 3:29 Patrik Carlsson (Artturi Lehkonen, Robin Figren) - 21:29 Andres Ambuehl (Enzo Corvi, Perttu Lindgren) Penalties: 5:10 and Beat Forster (DAV) 10 min. Powetplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 23:24. Spectators: 3819 Frö: Johansson (Gustafsson) - Tömmernes, Persson, Lundqvist, Rosseli Olsen, Lasch - Larsson, Fälth, Abbott, Sundström, Johnson - Lauridsen, Nilsson, Figren, Lehkonen, Carlsson - Gunnarsson, Stålberg, Ehn, Lasu Dav: Genoni (Senn) - Forster, Heldner, Ambühl, Jörg, Corvi - Kindschi, Dubois, Lindgren, Axelsson, Marc Wieser - Guerra, Jung, Setoguchi, Walser, Dino Wieser - Schneeberger, Paschoud, Kessler, Aeschlimann, Egli
Final, 9 February 2016
Kärpät Oulu - Frolunda Gothenburg 1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0) 47:00 Juho Keranen (Simon Suoranta, Adam Masuhr) - 16:20 Ryan Lasch (Oscar Fantenberg, Jacob Larsson), 17:43 Spencer Abbott (Henrik Tommernes, Johan Sundstrom) penalties: 1:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 19:23. Spectators: 6200