Women’s World Championship
28 March - 4 April 2016, Kamloops, Canada

Women’s World

Switzerland - Japan                    4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
7:33 HUENI C. (STALDER L., MULLER A.), 31:50 STALDER L. (BULLO N., HUENI C.), 41:10 STANZ P. (HUENI C.), 47:04 HUENI C. (ALTMANN L., BULLO N.) - 18:22 OSAWA C. (TAKEDA R., ADACHI Y.), 
49:47 HIRANO Y. (YONEYAMA H., OSAWA C.) 
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:28, spectators: 1000

Russia - Finland                       3:5 (0:1, 2:1, 1:3)
31:44, 47:05 GAVRILOVA I., 35:43 SHIBANOVA A. (VAFINA A., PIROGOVA N.) - 18:42 NISKANEN T. (SAARI S.), 34:12 HIIRIKOSKI J. (LINDSTEDT R., VALILA R.), 43:31 NISKANEN T. (JALOSUO M.), 
48:07 SAVOLAINEN R. (NISKANEN T.), 50:35 TULUS N. (SAARI S., JALOSUO M.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 25:28, spectators: 1107

Sweden - Czech Republic                3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
37:36 LAMBERTZ KULLER S. (RASK F.), 41:22 OLSSON H. (ELIASSON E., JOHANSSON L.), 59:52 CARLSSON O. - 29:14 HERZIGOVA P. (KRIZOVA D., HYMLAROVA K.), 47:58 LEDLOVA A. (VANISOVA T.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:18, spectators: 613
 
USA - Canada                           3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
49:58 KNIGHT H. (LAMOUREUX M., LAMOUREUX-D. J.), 53:55 DECKER B. (LAMOUREUX M.), 59:40 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B.) - 40:14 FORTINO L. (SPOONER N., POULIN MP.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE), HOVE Aina (NOR) - NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:23, spectators: 5580

Switzerland - Czech Republic           1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
27:50 MULLER A. (HUENI C., RUEGG D.) - 21:53 VANISOVA T. (HORALKOVA P.), 23:11 VANISOVA T., 54:25 KOLOWRATOVA S. (POLENSKA A., HORALKOVA P.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 4:6 and STALDER L. (SUI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 23:17, 
spectators: 570 
 
Finland - USA                          1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
5:03 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., HIIRIKOSKI J.) - 19:02 KNIGHT H. (STECKLEIN L.), 35:09 LAMOUREUX-D. J. (DARKANGELO S., PANKOWSKI A.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 7:51, spectators: 1149
 
Japan - Sweden                         0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
40:59 WINBERG P., 45:33 ELIASSON E. (JOHANSSON L.) 
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE), HOVE Aina (NOR) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 16:35, spectators: 612

Canada - Russia                        8:1 (0:1, 6:0, 2:0)  
20:40 JOHNSTON R. (JENNER B., ROUGEAU L.), 23:07 KRZYZANIAK H. (JENNER B., JOHNSTON R.), 23:42 WAKEFIELD J. (JOHNSTON R.), 24:42 MIKKELSON M. (SAULNIER J., WICKENHEISER H.),
25:20 MIKKELSON M. (WATCHORN T., JOHNSTON R.), 37:05 KRZYZANIAK H. (WAKEFIELD J., JENNER B.), 53:19 POULIN MP. (JENNER B.), 57:52 CLARK E. (SAULNIER J., TURNBULL B.) - 
13:29 GAVRILOVA I. (VAFINA A., SMOLENTSEVA Y.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER), HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 33:14, spectators: 4453
 
Czech Republic - Japan                 3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
39:19 POLENSKA A. (KRIZOVA D., HYMLAROVA K.), 47:48 TEJRALOVA A. (POLENSKA A., KRIZOVA D.), GWG: HYMLAROVA K. - 04:55 OSAWA C. (SHISHIUCHI M., YONEYAMA H.),49:57 7 HORI M. (ADACHI Y.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:28, spectators: 782

USA - Russia                           8:0 (3:0, 0:0,5:0)
5:07 COYNE K. (PANKOWSKI A.), 6:29 LAMOUREUX M. (DARKANGELO S., SKARUPA H.), 14:19 KELLER M. (SKARUPA H., CARPENTER A.), 44:54 LAMOUREUX M. (DECKER B.), 46:19 DARKANGELO S.  (LAMOUREUX-D. J.),
49:10 KNIGHT H. (COYNE K.), 56:17 KNIGHT H. (COYNE K., DECKER B.), 57:14 PANKOWSKI A. (LAMOUREUX-D. J.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), HOVE Aina (NOR) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 39:16, spectators: 1323
 
Sweden - Switzerland                   2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
39:34 JOHANSSON L. (ELIASSON E., WINBERG P.), GWG: BORGQVISTA. - 4:21 RASELLI E. (STAENZ P.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - PAGON Natasa (SLO), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:22, spectators:874

Canada - Finland                       6:1 (1:0, 4:1, 1:0)
1:04 POULIN MP. (AGOSTA M., SPOONER N.), 28:04 JOHNSTON R. (FORTINO L., WAKEFIELD J.), 33:35 JENNER B. (WAKEFIELD J., JOHNSTON R.), 34:33 SAULNIER J. (TURNBULL B.), 36:06 WAKEFIELD J.,
58:18 WAKEFIELD J. (JOHNSTON R., WATCHORN T.) - 28:22 NIEMINEN P. (VALILA R.)
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (CZE), GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 41:19, spectators: 4234

Group A                                                                      Group B
1. USA USA                       3 3 0 0 0 13: 2  9                            1. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 1 0 0  7: 3  8
2. Canada Canada                    3 2 0 0 1 15: 5  6                            2. Česko Czech Republic            3 1 1 0 1  8: 6  5
3. Suomi Finland                   3 1 0 0 2  7:11  3                            3. Schweiz Switzerland               3 1 0 1 1  6: 7  4
4. Rossija Russia                    3 0 0 0 3  4:21  0                            4. Nippon Japan                     3 0 0 1 2  4: 9  1

Relegation Games

Switzerland - Japan                    3:1 (2:1 , 1:0, 0:0)
6:59 STIEFEL A. (STAENZ P., BENZ L.), 18:40 HUENI C. (STALDER L., ALTMANN L.), 22:36 STALDER L. (RUEGG D.) - 1:49 ADACHI Y. (HIRANO Y., SUZUKI S.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), GRAN Gabriella (SWE) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 27:15, spectators: 522
 
Japan - Switzerland                    0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
8:50 RASELLI E. (RUEGG D., STALDER L.), 31:16 STIEFEL A. (HUENI C., STALDER L.), 32:30 STALDER L. (WAIDACHER I., HUENI C.), 59:22 HUENI C. (STALDER L.)
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), Melanie BORDELEAU (CAN) - HEIKKINEN Jenni (FIN), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:23, spectators: 791

Quarterfinal

Russia - Sweden                        4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
3:40 PAVLOVA V. (SOSINA O., GONCHARENKO A.), 8:49 SOSINA O. (GONCHARENKO A.), 24:49 BURINA T. (PIROGOVA N., SOSINA O.), 59:47 SOSINA O. - 5:56 OLOFSSON J. (CARLSSON O.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), GLENN Jerilyn (USA) - NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), PAGON Natasa (SLO), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:27, spectators: 1126
 
Finland - Czech Republic               5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
29:19 VALILA R. (KARVINEN M.), 36:01 NISKANEN T. (HOVI V., JALOSUO M.), 39:37 HOVI V. (TUOMINEN M., NISKANEN T.), 42:07 KARVINEN M. (HIIRIKOSKI J., NIEMINEN P.), 
54:27 KARVINEN M. (HIIRIKOSKI J., VALILA R.) 
Referee: FIALOVA Drahomira (SUI), HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 44:8, spectators: 1256

For 5th Place

Sweden - Czech Republic                4:2 (0:2, 0:0, 4:0)
50:19 UDENJOHANSSON E. (LINDH M., BORGQVIST A.), 51:58 BORGQVIST A. (LINDH M., ELIASSON E.), 52:24 JOHANSSON L. (OLSSON H.), 59:08 LAMBERTZ KULLER S. (WINBERG P.) - 
7:43 POLENSKA A. (KRIZOVA D., HYMLAROVA K.), 9:40 POLENSKA A. (ZIKOVA A., KRIZOVA D.)
Referee: GLENN Jerilyn (USA), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - FRATTARELLI Michaela (USA), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 22:20, spectators: 612

Semifinal

USA - Russia                           9:0 (5:0, 3:0, 1:0)
6:59 STACK K. (LAMOUREUX M., BELLAMY K.), 7:36 LAMOUREUX-D. J. (DARKANGELO S., BOZEK M.), 10:31 BOZEK M. (PANKOWSKI A.), 11:20 KNIGHT H. (BELLAMY K., LAMOUREUX M.),
19:44 DUGGAN M. (LAMOUREUX-D. J., BOZEK M.), 25:01 LAMOUREUX-D. J. (KNIGHT H., LAMOUREUX M.), 37:36 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H.), 39:35 STACK K. (SKARUPA H., CARPENTER A.), 
41:23 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B., STECKLEIN L.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:17, spectators: 2297
 
Canada - Finland                       5:3 (1:1, 1:0, 3:2)
12:40 SPOONER N. (LACQUETTE B., POULIN MP.), 37:29 AGOSTA M. (SPOONER N., LACQUETTE B.), 45:38 SPOONER N. (POULIN MP.), 56:56 TURNBULL B. (FORTINO L.), 57:43 SPOONER N. (POULIN MP.) - 
7:00 VALKAMA S., 55:42 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., NIEMINEN P.), 59:27 SAARI S. (SAVOLAINEN R.)
Referee: GRAN Gabriella (SWE), HUNTLEY Jamie (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 3:0, shots: 39:19, spectators: 4007

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Russia                       0:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
GWG: SOSINA O.
Referee: ARIANO-LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN), BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN) - NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), STRATTON Vanessa (CAN), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:23, spectators: 2351

Final

USA - Canada                           1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
72:30 CARPENTER A. (LAMOUREUX-D. J., BOZEK M.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN), HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - JOHANSSON Veronica (SWE), TAURIAINEN Johanna (FIN), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:32, spectators: 5850

All Star Team: Meeri Raisanen (FIN) - Monique Lamoureux (USA), Jenni Hiirikoski (FIN) - Hilary Knight (USA), Rebecca Johnston (CAN), Christine Huni (SUI)

Best Players Emerance Maschmeyer (CAN) - Jenni Hiirikoski (FIN) - Hilary Knight (USA)

MVP: Hilary Knight (USA)

Japan is relegated to the 2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group B

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women’s World Championship Division I Group A
25 - 31 March 2016, Aalborg, Denmark

Norway - France                        1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
41:40 DALEN A. (FISCHER M.) - 17:34 ALLEMOZ M. (BOUCHE A.), 28:21 ALLEMOZ M. (AURARD C., PASSARD E.), 34:02 DUVIN E. (BAUDRIT L., FOHRER S.), 37:46 PASSARD E. (ALLEMOZ M., AURARD C.) 
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:23, spectators: 160
 
Slovakia - Germany                     2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
7:41 GAPOVA N. (KLIMASOVA I.), 32:54 KLIMASOVA I. (KAPUSTOVA J.) - 12:42 KAMENIK N., 27:29 KLUGE L. (LANZL A.), 30:08 KLUGE L. (LANZL A., ANWANDER M.), 43:24 ANWANDER M. (KLUGE L.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - LACK Amy (GBR), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:40, spectators: 154 
 
Denmark - Austria                      3:4 (1:2, 1:0, 1:2)
8:11 PERSSON J. (JAKOBSEN J.), 31:48 JAKOBSEN J. (GLUD S., JENSEN N.), 50:58 GREGERSEN J. (FRANDSEN M., ASPERUP J.) - 12:20 WEBER J. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM., KANTOR E.), 
19:20 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (KANTOR E., WEBER J.), 53:23 WEBER J. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.), 59:14 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V.) 
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - ANEX Magali (SUI), FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), penalties: 5:4 and JAKOBSEN J. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 14:31, spectators: 316 

France - Slovakia                      5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
0:16 AURARD C. (ALLEMOZ M.), 21:18 DUVIN E. (FOHRER S., BOUETZANDRIEU V.), 27:48 BAUDRIT L. (BOUCHE A., FOHRER S.), 50:41 GENDARME G. (FOHRER S.), 55:34 ESCUDERO L. (VIX J., JOUANNY B.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - ANEX Magali (SUI), FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:24, spectators: 97
 
Germany - Denmark                      3:2 (3:2, 0:0, 0:0)
0:21 ZORN J. (BITTNER M.), 5:50 KLUGE L. (ANWANDER M.), 13:37 ROTHEMUND Y. (ZORN J.) - 8:17 LANGSAGERJ. (OSTERGAARD H., ASPERUP J.), 16:47 DENSING C. (FRANDSEN M., BRIX M.)
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), DINANT Marine (BEL) , penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:18, spectators: 325
 
Austria - Norway                       4:3ps (0:3, 1:0, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
24:17 WEBER J. (ALTMANN D., WITTICH C.), 52:20 ALTMANN D. (MEIXNER A., FAZOKAS A.), 56:40 WEBER J. (FAZOKAS A.), GWG: ALTMANN D. - 5:23 BIALIK LO. (HENRIKSEN M.), 6:53 HENRIKSEN M. (BIALIK LO.), 
8:47 BIALIK LO. (OISETH J., ENGMANN JB.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:37, spectators: 173
 
Slovakia - Denmark                     1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
10:57 LUCOVA L. (ISTOCYOVA T., IHNATOVA V.) - 18:27 WEIS M., 21:50 GLUD S. (BRIX M.), 34:24 GLUD S. (JAKOBSEN J., BRIX M.) 
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - DINANT Marine (BEL), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 17:29, spectators: 325
 
Austria - France                       1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
52:09 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D.) - 5:13 ALLEMOZ M. (GENDARME G.), 42:58 ALLEMOZ M. (PASSARD E.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:21, spectators: 130
 
Germany - Norway                       3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
15:15 STROBEL C. (KLUGE L., ANWANDER M.), 30:00 KLUGE L. (ANWANDER M.), 33:41 ANWANDER M. (SCHUSTER LC., KLUGE L.) 
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 18:19, spectators: 157
 
Austria - Slovakia                     4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
14:59 LOPEZ A., ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - LACK Amy (GBR), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN) - 25:14 GORECKA P. (KLIMASOVA I., IHNATOVA V.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - LACK Amy (GBR), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:13, spectators: 93
 
France - Germany                       0:5 (0:1, 0:0, 0:4)
2:48 SPIELBERGER K. (ZORN J., BITTNER M.), 45:20 LANZL A. (ANWANDER M., EISENSCHMID T.), 46:46 KLUGE L. (LANZL A., FIEGERT AM.), 53:36 KLUGEL. (LANZL A., ANWANDER M.), 
59:59 ZORN J. (SPIELBERGER K., FIEGERT AM.) 
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (ITA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 16:34, spectators: 155
 
Denmark - Norway                       3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
26:28 JAKOBSEN J. (WEIS M., ANDERSEN A.),
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), ANEX Magali (SUI), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:23, spectators: 215 

Germany - Austria                      1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
45:39 ANWANDER M. (SPIELBERGER K.) - 5:53 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (MEIXNER A.), 13:06 MEIXNER A. (KANTOR E., FAZOKAS A.), 59:16 SCHAFZAHL T. (WITTICH C.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), ANEX Magali (SUI), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:26, spectators: 102
 
Norway - Slovakia                      4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
28:34 FISCHER M., 32:07 HENRIKSEN M., 41:33 DALEN A. (HENRIKSEN M., MORSET I.), 61:44 AAKRE L. - 10:55 LUCOVA L. (IHNATOVA V.), 36:20 LUCOVA L. (IHNATOVA V., KAPUSTOVA J.), 46:59 KAPUSTOVA J.
Referee: GUAY Katie (USA) - FENSTERMACHER Jamie (USA), PHILLIPSEN Trine Viskum (DEN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:20, spectators: 253

France - Denmark                       4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
10:31 PASSARD E. (ALLEMOZ M., AURARD C.), 13:52 PASSARD E. (ALLEMOZ M., PARMENT L.), 50:03 ALLEMOZ M. (PASSARD E., AURARD C.), 58:59 PARMENT L. - 
6:48 BRIX M. (GLUD S., OSTERGAARD H.), 33:05 PERSSON J. (GLUD S., JAKOBSEN J.)
Referee: ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - LACK Amy (GBR), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 18:21, spectators: 365

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Deutschland Germany                   5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16: 7 12
2. France France                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15: 9 12
3. Österreich Austria                   5 3 0 1 0 0 1 16:10 11
4. Danmark Denmark                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 13:14  6
5. Norge Norway                    5 0 1 0 1 0 3 10:17  3
6. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 0 0 0 0 1 4  7:20  1

Germany is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship 2017
Slovakia is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group B 2017


Best Players: BALDIN Caroline (France) - HANSEN Josefine (Denmark) - KLUGE Laura (Germany)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women’s World Championship Division I Group B
4 - 10 April 2016, Asiago, Italy

Kazakhstan - Latvia                    2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:2)
12:48 TUKHTIEVA Z. (FUX A.), 15:56 FUX A. (TUKHTIEVA Z.) - 13:01 BICEVSKA I. (0ZMENA S.), 37:15 MILJONE L. (APSITE A.), 39:51 MILJONE L. (APSITE A.), 46:39 MILJONE L., 51:46 KOKA I. 
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:1, shots: 32:34, spectators: 40 

Hungary - Netherlands                  2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
4:10 KISS A. (PINTER L.), 49:02 SOMOGYI V. (UNGAR R.) - 35:58 BARBIER Z. (HAMERS K.),
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI) PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:11, spectators:  320
 
Italy - China                          3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
16:29 FURLANI C. (LARGER B., DALPRA E.), 24:04 DALPRA E. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A., FURLANI C.), 51:56 FURLANI C. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F., BETTARINI V.) - 
9:29 ZHANG M. (KONG M., WANG W.), 39:58 ZHANG M. (YU B., FANG X.)  
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 15:12, spectators: 480
 
Latvia - Hungary                       2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
25:42 BICEVSKA I. (MIHEJENKO J., KOKA I.), 50:08 KOKA I. (PETERSONE I.) - 2:17 MEDGYES D., 6:15 HORVATH T. (PINTER L.), 30:37 RONAI A. (NEMETH B.), 46:48 TRENCSENYI K. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z., BRGLES N.),
55:17 BRGLES N. ( NEMETH B.) 
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - EGLI Anina (SUI), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 25:36, spectators: 70
 
China - Kazakhstan                     1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
36:01 TUKHTIEVA Z. (KOROLEVA T., NURGALIEVA G.), 51:49 FUX A. (KOROLEVA T., TUKHTIEVA Z.) - 51:25 KONG M. (FANG X., YU B.) 
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:31, spectators: 50
 
Netherlands - Italy                    2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
31:01 van NES B., GWG: de JONG M. - 50:18 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (RICCA V.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - PRICE Jodi (USA), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 9:5 and ZWARTHOED J. (NED) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:32, spectators: 700
 
Netherlands - China                    1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
13:57 WIELENGA S. (van NES B., TJIN-A-TON N.) - 29:19 LIU Z. (ZHANG M., KONG M.), 36:33 KONG M. (ZHANG M.), 44:43 FANG X. (KONG M., ZHANG M.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL) STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 9:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:28, spectators: 50
 
Kazakhstan - Hungary                   2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
11:19 KOROLEVA T. (RYSPEK M., MOLDABAI D.), 20:36 FELZINK K. (TUKHTIEVA Z.) - 12:32 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z. (MEDGYES D.), 31:08 BRGLES N. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z.), 48:00 DABASI R. (TOTH E., KISS A.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK) KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 21:34, spectators: 65
 
Latvia - Italy                         4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
0:14 PETERSONE I. (BICEVSKA I., KOKA I.), 38:44 KOKA I. (KUBLINA A.), 52:55 MILJONE L. (GECA-MILJONE I.), 58:12 MILJONE L. (GECA-MILJONE I.) - 15:13 FURLANI C. (BETTARINI V.), 
32:00 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (BETTARINI V., DALPRA E.), 49:39 GIUS S. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.)  
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - EGLI Anina (SUI), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:36, spectators: 450
 
Netherlands - Kazakhstan               3:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:4)  
9:11 HAVERKORN van RIJSEWIJK L. (WIELENGA S., HUISMAN H.), 39:14 HAMERS K. (TJIN-A-TON N., van NES B.), 58:18 WIELENGA S. (van NES B., TEGELAAR J.) - 6:36 RYSPEK M. (FUX A.), 
24:47 RYSPEK M. (KOROLEVA T., LIKHAUS T.), 40:57 FUX A. (FEKLISTOVA A.), 43:17 MOLDABAI D. (FUX A., TUKHTIEVA Z.), 46:12 FUX A. (TUKHTIEVA Z., MOLDABAI D.), 59:45 FUX A.
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - EGLI Anina (SUI), GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:20, spectators: 80
 
China - Latvia                         1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)
38:27 KONG M. (ZHAO Q.) - 4:50 KUBLINA A. (APSITE A.), 57:01 PETERSONE I. (KOKA I.), 59:46 MILJONE L. 
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:40, spectators: 40

Hungary - Italy                        4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)
18:14 PINTER L. (KISS A.), 18:24 DABASI R. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.), 22:28 NEMETH B., 33:33 HORVATH T. (DABASI R.) - 34:46 CARIGNANO S. (SALETTA C., GIUS S.), 47:42 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (DALPRA E.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK) STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:19, spectators: 550
 
China - Hungary                        3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
3:06 YU B. (HE X.), 38:05 ZHANG M. (KONG M.), 59:31 ZHANG M. (KONG M.) - 58:26 TRENCSENYI K. (PINTER L.) 
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK) - EGLI Anina (SUI), POBOZNIAK Joanna (POL), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 13:29, spectators: 150
 
Latvia - Netherlands                   2:4 (1:3, 1:0, 0:1)
16:11 MILJONE L. (MIHEJENKO J., APSITE A.), 35:54 PETERSONE I. (KOKA I., BICEVSKA I.) - 2:40 van NES B. (TJIN-A-TON N., TEGELAAR J.), 6:43 de JONG M. (ZWARTHOED J., WIELENGA S.), 
16:58 BARBIER Z. (SCHOLLAARDT I.), 56:34 ZWARTHOED J. (WIELENGA S., de JONG M.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:32, spectators: 110
 
Italy - Kazakhstan                     2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
45:28 BETTARINI V. (FURLANI C.), GWG: FURLANI C. - 32:50 KONYSHEVA O. (TUKHTIEVA Z.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 47:17, spectators: 700

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Magyarország Hungary                   5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15:10 12
2. Latvija Latvia                    5 3 0 0 0 0 2 16:15  9
3. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 2 0 0 1 0 2 13:14  7
4. Italia Italy                     5 1 0 1 1 0 2 11:13  6
5. PR of China China                     5 2 0 0 0 0 3 10:10  6
6. Nederland Netherlands               5 1 0 1 0 0 3  11:14 5

Hungary is promoted to theIIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2017
Netherlands is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group A 2017


Best Players: NEMETH Aniko (Hungary) - NEMETH Bernadett (Hungary) - FUX Alyona (Kazakhstan)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women’s World Championship Division II Group A
2 - 8 April 2016, Bled, Slovenia

Korea - DPR Korea                      4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
12:31 PARK C. (PARK YE.), 39:59 PARK YE. (LEE KS.), 56:06 JO SS. (CHOI J., LEE KS.), 58:26 CHOI J. (LEE KS.) - 17:11 HAN SH. (JIN O.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 39:20, spectators: 200
 
Great Britain - Croatia               19:1 (7:1, 4:0, 8:0)
6:03 HERBERT S. (HILL B.), 6:30 9:13 NEWMAN C. (BLOOM JL., ALLEN S.), 9:37 BLOOM JL. (SCOON B.), 11:11 HENRY K. (GANNEY L.), 12:24 ALLEN S. (BLOOM JL., SCOON B.), 
17:10 ALLEN S. (HILL B., HALLIWELL L.), 22:47 HENRY K. (BLOOM JL., DOUGLAS S.), 30:32 FARMAN G., 35:19 HUTCHINSON S. (GANNEY L., HENRY K.), 37:05 ALLEN S. (FARMAN G.), 
41:10 HERBERT S. (HENRY K., FARMAN G.), 42:30 CAMPBELL A., 47:51, 57:19 ASHTON C., 49:59 HENRY K., 51:40 HERBERT S., 55:31 ALLEN S., 57:19 ASHTON C., 59:36 GANNEY L. - 13:40 SMOLEC M. (KADIJEVIC A.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - SAINIO Linnea (FIN), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 58:15, spectators: 210 
 
Slovenia - Poland                      2:9 (0:4, 2:5, 0:0)   
27:22 KOLMAN N. (PREN P., DUH M.), 33:35 CONFIDENTI S. (KOLMAN N., PREN P.) - 8:32 BIGOS M. (WIECZOREK K.), 12:31 CHRAPEK K. (CZAPLIK M., POZNIEWSKA K.), 12:53 FRACKOWIAK K. (WIECZOREK K.), 
17:02 POZNIEWSKA K., 24:51 FRACKOWIAK K. (WIECZOREK K., BIGOS M.), 27:43 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M., KOSAKOWSKA S.), 29:08 FRACKOWIAK K. (WIECZOREK K.), 31:23 WIECZOREK K. (BIGOS M.),
35:17 TOKARSKA R.
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 21:48, spectators: 540
 
Great Britain - Korea                  0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
22:01 KO HI. (HANS J., PARK J.)
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA) - FU Zhennan (CHN), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:34, spectators: 245
 
Croatia - Slovenia                     1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2)
3:51 SIRANOVIC A. (GURKA V., KLANAC M.) - 17:33 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S., LEPIR T.), 24:59 CONFIDENTI S. (PREN P.), 33:23 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S., LEPIR T.), 36:27 DUKARIC E. (DUH M., KRANER I.),
42:39 PREN P. (SVETINA T., LONCAR N.), 56:28 MANFREDA M. (KRANER I., KOLMAN N.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:49, spectators: 860
 
DPR Korea - Poland                     4:9 (2:3, 1:2, 1:4)    
5:18 HWANG CS. (JIN O., KIM UH.), 8:28 CHOE JH. (KIM UJ.), 28:06 KIM UH. (WON CS., JIN O.), 49:14 WON CS. (RI UH.) - 7:20 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.), 11:27 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.),
16:04 CHRAPEK K. (CZAPLIK M., CZARNECKA E.), 25:48 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 35:52 POZNIEWSKA K. (KOSAKOWSKA S.), 42:14 TOMCZOK O. (CYGAN A.), 43:23 BIGOS M. (FRACKOWIAK K., POZNIEWSKA K.),
54:54 CYGAN A. (LASKAWSKA S.), 59:20 FRACKOWIAK K.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), penalties: 11:7, powerplay goals: 2:4, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:30, spectators: 205
 
DPR Korea - Croatia                    8:2 (2:2, 2:0, 4:0)
12:48 RYO SH. (JONG SH., CHOE JH.), 16:45 CHOE UG. (KIM UJ.), 24:41 HAN SH. (WON CS., RI UH.), 34:18 CHOE JH. (RI UH.), 41:53 KIM HM., 42:30 HAN SH. (CHOE JH., JIN O.), 47:19 KIM KB., 
50:54 CHOE JH. (RI UH., HAN SH.) - 1:43 METELKO S. (FILIPEC E., LOVRENCIC A.), 2:54 SMOLEC M.
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE) SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 54:15, spectators: 210
 
Korea - Poland                         1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
59:28 PARK YE. - 44:29, 53:00 FRACKOWIAK K. (BIGOS M.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), FU Zhennan (CHN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:30, spectators: 325
 
Great Britain - Slovenia               6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)  
0:30 GANNEY L. (HILL B.), 17:38 HERBERT S. (HALLIWELL L., NEWMAN C.), 18:49 LANE K. (HENRY K.), 33:40 ADAMS L. (DURNELL L., CAMPBELL A.), 37:39 HENRY K. (GANNEY L., LANE K.), 
45:23 ASHTON C. (MARSDEN K.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), penalties: 4:9 and DURNELL L. (GBR) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 51:26, spectators: 670
 
Poland - Great Britain                 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0) 
1:34 FRACKOWIAK K. (WIECZOREK K., BIGOS M.) - 29:22 NEWMAN C. (DURNELL L., ALLEN S.), 39:08 ADAMS L. (MARSDEN K., HALLIWELL L.)
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), STASTNA Gabriela (CZE), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:31, spectators: 240
 
Croatia - Korea                      0:6 (0:2, 0:3, 0:1)   
6:33 PARK J. (LEE KS., KO HI.), 14:15 CHOI J. (JO SS., LEE KS.), 29:07 HAN SJ. (PARK J.), 29:48 PARK J. (HAN SJ., KO HI.), 30:00 JO SS. (LEE KS.), 49:07 CHO MH. (HAN JY.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - SAINIO Linnea (FIN), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shg: 0:1, shots: 7:58, spectators: 200
 
Slovenia - DPR Korea                   1:8 (0:2, 1:3, 0:3)   
33:08 PREN P. (KOLMAN N., CONFIDENTI S.) - 4:39 RYO SH. (JONG SH., KIM KB.), 17:40 KIM HM. (RYO SH.), 23:22 CHOE JH. (HAN SH.), 33:16 KIM HM., 39:29 WON CS. (JIN O., CHOE JH.), 
51:48 RYO SH. (KIM HM., KIM KB.), 52:32 HAN SH. (RI UH., CHOE JH.), 57:00 KIM HM. (RYO SH., JONG SH.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - FU Zhennan (CHN), LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), penalties: 8:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 8:59, spectators: 430
 
Poland - Croatia                      16:0 (6:0, 6:0, 4:0)
3:00 FRACKOWIAK K. (WIECZOREK K.), 5:18 POZNIEWSKA K. (KOSAKOWSKA S., CZARNECKA E.), 7:32 GOGOC W. (CYGAN A.), 15:58 LASKAWSKA S. (GOGOC W., CYGAN A.), 16:37 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.),
18:14 CYGAN A. (GOGOC W., LASKAWSKA S.), 23:39 TOMCZOK O. (TOKARSKA R.), 24:47 ORAWSKA J. (DZIWOK W., DZIEDZIOCH A.), 27:54 LASKAWSKA S. (TOMCZOK O.), 
29:25, 29:54 CZARNECKA E. (CZAPLIK M., POZNIEWSKA K.), 33:51 POZNIEWSKA K. 50:54 CZARNECKA E. (CZAPLIK M.), 53:00 WIECZOREK K. (FRACKOWIAK K.), 
55:04 DZIWOK W., 55:53 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M., CZARNECKA E.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER) - FU Zhennan (CHN), STEINBERG Olga (RUS), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 70:9, spectators: 100
 
DPR Korea - Great Britain              0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
7:36 GANNEY L. (HENRY K., LANE K.), 14:34 GANNEY L. (FARMAN G.), 30:50 GANNEY L., 39:56 ALLEN S. (CAMPBELL A., NEWMAN C.), 43:05 MARSDEN K. (ASHTON C., HERBERT S.), 45:58 ASHTON C. (MARSDEN K.),
56:35 DURNELL L. (GANNEY L., HENRY K.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:28, spectators: 150
 
Korea - Slovenia                       3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
4:38 HAN SJ. (PARK J., PARK C.), 11:50 CHOI J. (PARK J., PARK YE.), 25:38 PARK C. (JUNG SY., HAN JY.)
Referee: ALLEN Dina (USA) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 56:5, spectators: 450

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Polska Poland                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 37: 9 12
2. South Korea Korea                     5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15: 3 12
3. Great Britain Great Britain             5 4 0 0 0 0 1 34: 3 12
4. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 21:23  6
5. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 1 0 0 0 0 4  9:27  3
6. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 0 0 0 0 0 5  4:55  0

Poland is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group B 2017
Croatia is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group B 2017


Best Players: JACKSON Nicole (Great Britain) - LEE Kyou Sun (Korea) - FRACKOWIAK Katarzyna (Poland)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B
29 February - 6 March 2016, Jaca, Spain

W II B

Turkey - Iceland                       2:7 (0:2, 2:2, 0:3)
21:21 DEMIR S. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 21:33 OZTASDELEN G. (TAYGAR B., BAKTIROGLU C.) - 1:37 BALDURSDOTTIR B. (VALDEMARSDOTTIR V., JOHANNESDOTTIR F.), 5:16 JOHANNESDOTTIR F., 30:06 BJORGVINSDOTTIR D.,
39:03 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.),47:37 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A.), 50:32 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 58:04 VIDARSDOTTIR G.
Referee: RIMBALOVA Zuzana (SVK) - STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 22:34, spectators: 120
 
Mexico - Australia                     2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
4:03 HERNANDEZ F. (GENDRON D.), GWG: GENDRON D. - 31:08 McONIE K. (POWELL S., del BASSO A.)
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 4:5 ROJAS J. (MEX) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 13:46, spectators: 200
 
Spain - New Zealand                   11:1 (6:0, 4:0, 1:1)
2:51 SIERRA A. (HERNANDEZ C.), 8:01, 10:36 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON BORRASCA L., ORTIZ G.), 9:56 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA L.), 14:52 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON BORRASCA L.),
16:44 SENAC GOMEZ I. (MERINO A.), 20:18 SENAC GOMEZ I. (VILLAR L., ABRISQUETA L.), 21:41 DANIELSSON BORRASCA L. (MUNOZ V.), 35:39 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON BORRASCA L., DANIELSSON BORRASCA S.),
39:37 RIVERA GIL C., 57:04 RIVERA GIL C. (MARQUES E.) - 44:22 THAKKER A. (LILLY R., JENSEN H.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - LEE Kyungsun (KOR), OWREN Bente (NOR), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 57:12, spectators: 850 

Australia - Turkey                     12:0 (4:0, 6:0, 2:0)
3:10 TIHEMA K. (PADJEN R., del BASSO A.), 17:16 NEWMARK S. (del BASSO A.), 17:27 POOLE M. (del BASSO A.), 18:52 del BASSO A. (PADJEN R.), 20:35 del BASSO A. (TIHEMA K.),
21:55 PARRINGTON L., 27:15 del BASSO A. (NEWMARK S.), 32:56 NEWMARK S. (COCKERELL C., del BASSO A.), 35:59 PADJEN R. (del BASSO A., NEWMARK S.), 39:04 POWELL S. (PARRINGTON L., PADJEN R.),
43:27 POWELL S. (LEHMANN S., PARRINGTON L.)
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN) - LEE Kyungsun (KOR), OWREN Bente (NOR), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 73:12, spectators: 120
 
New Zealand - Iceland                  2:8 (1:5, 1:2, 0:1)
15:33 THAKKERA. (DAVIS G.), 24:24 GERKEN K. (THAKKER A., DAVIS G.) - 4:19 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (BALDURSDOTTIR B.), 5:24 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 6:47 VIDARSDOTTIR G. (GUDBJARTSDOTTIR J.), 
11:45 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.), 15:05 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S., VIDARSDOTTIR G.), 22:23 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.), 
29:00 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (INGADOTTIR K., VIDARSDOTTIR G.), 40:14 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (INGADOTTIR K., BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), YALCINDAG Sinem (TUR), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 26:46, spectators: 135
 
Mexico - Spain                         0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
18:09 SIERRA A. (HERNANDEZ C.), 20:47 DANIELSSON BORRASCA L. (ORTIZ G.), 30:26 ABRISQUETA V. (SENAC GOMEZ I.)
Referee: RIMBALOVA Zuzana (SVK) - STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 29:31, spectators: 650
 
New Zealand - Australia                1:12 (0:2, 1:5, 0:5)
20:31 THAKKER A. (LILLY R.) - 17:13, 22:40 POWELL S. (del BASSO A.), 17:49 GODFREY S., 25:07 POOLE M. (COSTA K., McONIE K.), 25:42 COSTA K. (GODFREY S., del BASSO A.), 26:42 PARRINGTON L.,
31:43 del BASSO A., 42:59 del BASSO A. (POWELL S., NEWMARK S.), 43:07 TIHEMA K. (PARRINGTON L.), 50:25 REYNOLDS T. (McONIE K.), 53:25 GODFREY S. (del BASSO A., POWELL S.),
54:51 REYNOLDS T. (COCKERELL C.)
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 10:60, spectators: 132
 
Mexico - Turkey                        6:1 (1:0, 3:0, 2:1)
11:10 TELLEZ C. (CHAVEZ M., GENDRON D.), 22:18 GONZALEZ B. (ROJAS J., ROJAS G.), 27:17 LARIOS M. (HERNANDEZ F., HURTADO R.), 30:27 LARIOS M. (CRUZ M., MEZA M.), 42:16 HURTADO R. (HERNANDEZ F.),
45:49 HERNANDEZ F. (ROJAS J.) - 54:04 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIRKOL B., DEMIR S.)
Referee: HUIZELING Natascha (NED) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OWREN Bente (NOR), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:14, spectators: 550
 
Spain - Iceland                        3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
14:17 DANIELSSON BORRASCA S. (AYALA M.), 37:27 ABRISQUETA L. (SENAC GOMEZ I., ABRISQUETA V.), 54:27 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA V., SENAC GOMEZ I.) - 
26:56 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (BALDURSDOTTIR B., AGUSTSDOTTIR A.), 47:36 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. 
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN) - STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), YALCINDAG Sinem (TUR), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 26:26, spectators: 1050
 
Iceland - Mexico                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
6:00 JOHANNESDOTTIR F., 55:42 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (VIDARSDOTTIR G.)
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN) - OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), YALCINDAG Sinem (TUR), penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:26, spectators: 152
 
Turkey - New Zealand                   4:7 (0:1, 1:1, 3:5)
26:31 YILMAZ S. (TAYGAR B., YURT F.), 45:35 DEMIR S. (UYGUN I.), 49:37 DEMIR S. (YURT F.), 56:13 DEMIR S. - 19:11 MURRAY H. (THAKKER A.), 23:13 NEVILLE-LAMB R., 40:48 MURRAY H. (SHIELDS H.),
42:43 LEON de la BARRA S. (JENSEN H.), 45:18 THAKKERA. (SHIELDS H.), 49:24 THAKKER A. (DAVIS G., GREGORY H.), 58:15 THAKKER A (DAVIS G., THOMPSON E.)
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - LEE Kyungsun (KOR), STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:2, shots: 34:30, spectators: 354
 
Australia - Spain                      4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)  
15:08 TIHEMA K. (van derWOLF K.), 19:18 POWELL S. (GODFREY S.), 42:41 del BASSO A., 58:14 TIHEMA K. (PARRINGTON L.) - 5:59 MERINO A.
Referee: RIMBALOVA Zuzana (SVK) - OWREN Bente (NOR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:16, spectators: 1600
 
New Zealand - Mexico                   2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
14:33 NEVILLE-LAMB R. (THAKKER A.), 35:55 THAKKER A. (LEON de la BARRA S.) - 11:47 TELLEZ C. (HERNANDEZ F., GENDRON D.), 16:25 GENDRON D. (CRUZ M.), 30:18 CHAVEZ M. (TELLEZ C.),
37:45 HERNANDEZ F. (GENDRON D.), 46:13 TELLEZ C. (CARDENAS F.)
Referee: WADA Etsuko (JPN) - OZDEMIR llksen Sermin (TUR), YALCINDAG Sinem (TUR), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 23:49, spectators: 120
 
Iceland - Australia                    2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
25:36 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 58:10 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.) - 6:19 del BASSO A. (PARRINGTON L., HARVEY R.), 24:38 LEHMANN S. (POWELL S., GODFREY S.), 55:11 GODFREY S.
Referee: RIMBALOVA Zuzana (SVK) - STREITOVA Tereza (CZE), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:35, spectators: 700
 
Spain - Turkey                         8:1 (2:0, 4:0, 2:1)
8:26 SANS E. (RIVERA GIL C.), 17:54 RIVERA GIL C. (ABRISQUETA L.), 25:49 ABRISQUETA V. (ABRISQUETA L.), 28:37 SIERRA A. (HERNANDEZ C., REVENTOS J.), 29:20 SANS E. (RIVERA GIL C., MARQUES E.),
39:02 MARQUES E. (GRANDE T., SANS E.), 43:48 AYALA M. (HERNANDEZ C.), 49:14 MARQUES E. (HERNANDEZ C.) - 47:19 BAKTIROGLU C.
Referee: GREIERE Sintija (LAT) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK) LEE Kyungsun (KOR), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 46:11, spectators: 900

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Australia Australia                 5 4 0 1 0 32: 6 13
2. Espana Spain                     5 4 0 0 1 26: 8 12
3. Ísland Iceland                   5 3 0 0 2 21:10  9
4. Mexico Mexico                    5 2 1 0 2 13: 9  8
5. New Zealand New Zealand               5 1 0 0 4 13:40  3
6. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    5 0 0 0 5  8:40  0

IIHF has announced that the upcoming Women’s World Championship Division II Group B 2016 will be moved from Ankara, Turkey to Spain following
an agreement by the six original countries scheduled to compete. Ice Hockey Australia had earlier withdrawn the Women’s team from the tournament
over safety concerns however they will now field a team following the change of location.

Australia is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group A 2017
Turkey is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group B Qualification 2017


Best Players: GONZALO Alba (Spain) - ABRISQUETA Vanesa (Spain) - del BASSO Alivia (Australia)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
7 -10 December 2015, Sofia, Bulgaria

Women’s World Division II Qual

South Africa - Romania                 3:2ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
25:40 OXENHAM D. (SCHUURMAN C.), 39:22 SCHUURMAN C. (KEULER T.), 62:52 RHODE D. (SCHUURMAN C.) - 8:24 ANA V., 37:32 BALINT H.
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 15:32, spectators: 100
 
Bulgaria - Hong Kong                   2:9 (1:2, 1:3, 0:4)
13:50 ZAREVA M. (STOYANOVA S.), 33:15 ILIYCHEVA S. (ZAREVA M.) - 6:08 IP EC. (LI AM., WONG TY.), 8:26 WONG TY., 21:56 IP EC. (WONG TY., KONG CL.), 22:53 IP EC. (WONG TY.),
30:06 IP EC. (WONG TY., KONG CL.), 40:24 IP EC., 44:01 WONG TY., 45:26 LOW WMV. (LEUNG TSA.), 54:20 IP EC. (WONG TY.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:25, spectators: 350
 
Hong Kong - Romania                    3:5 (2:1, 1:2, 0:2)
6:35 WONG TY. (IP EC.), 12:39 IP EC (KONG CL.), 33:43 WONG TY. - 14:56 BALLO N. (ANA V.), 20:08 ANA V. (BALLO N.), 22:47 BALLO N. (BARTA A., ANA V.), 49:29 POPESCU M., 56:38 BIRO B. (OPREA A.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - GERKENA Jana (LAT), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:37, spectators: 100
 
South Africa - Bulgaria                7:3 (2:1, 3:2, 2:0)   
6:26 RHODE D. (JAMIESON K.), 15:02 SCHUURMAN C., 25:45 KEULERT. (RHODE D.), 31:26 RHODE D., 33:09 SKINNER J., 51:44 CRONJER M., 55:20 OXENHAM D. - 14:07 KOLEVA A. (LISICHKOVA T., STOYANOVA S.), 
24:29 LISICHKOVA T., 26:26 KOLEVA A. (MONOVA L., ZAREVA M.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - KOLCHINA Elizaveta (RUS), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), penalties: 8:15, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 44:17, spectators: 250
 
Hong Kong - South Africa               3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1) 
25:35 WONG TY  (IP EC., LOW WMV.), 46:27 KONG CL. (IP EC., LEUNG TSA.) - 50:36 IP EC. (KONG PA.) - 19:42 RHODE D., 49:55 OXENHAM D.
Referee: MALECKIENE Ramune (LTU) - HJARTARDOTTIR Ingibjorg (ISL), SHESTAKOVA Oksana (KAZ), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 15:26, spectators: 111
 
Romania - Bulgaria                     8:3 (3:1, 2:1, 3:1)   
0:43 BALLO N. (BARTA A.), 3:04, 26:39, 57:35 ANA V. (BALLO N.), 5:57 ANA V., 21:42 POPESCUM., 58:12 ANA V. (BARTA A.), 58:22 BALLO N. - 10:27 KOLEVA A., 24:58 ZAREVA M. (STOYANOVA S.), 
41:49 LISICHKOVA T. (PETKOVA T.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - KOLCHINA Elizaveta (RUS), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 69:16, spectators: 540

 1. Romania Romania                   3 2 0 1 0 15: 9  7
 2. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 3 2 0 0 1 15: 9  6
 3. South Africa South Africa              3 1 1 0 1 12: 8  5
 4. Balgarija Bulgaria                  3 0 0 0 3  8:24  0

Romania is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group B 2017

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women’s World Championship
8 -15 January 2016, St. Catharines, Canada

U18 Women’s World

Finland - France                      11:1 (2:0, 5:0, 4:1)  
13:41 MELOTINDOS L. (NOUSIAINEN K.), 17:15 LEHTOPELTO M. (KLEMOLA M., KEROMAA P.), 21:02 REINIKAINEN C. (MELOTINDOS L., KARPPINEN A.), 25:18 SAVANDER E. (SAKKINEN S., NIEMINEN P.),
28:50 NYLUND J. (SAKKINEN S.), 32:03 NIEMINEN P. (SAKKINEN S., NYLUND J.), 38:57 KARJALAINEN S. (SAKKINEN S., NYLUND J.), 40:40 NIEMINEN P. (NYLUND J.), 40:56 NOUSIAINEN K.,
47:34 REINIKAINEN C. (LEHTOPELTO M.), 59:15 NYLUND J. (NIEMINEN P.) - 46:00 AURARD C. (HUGUET E.) 
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - LINNEK Lisa (GER), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 55:7, spectators: 3521
 
Sweden - Switzerland                   5:1 (3:0, 1:0, 1:1)
12:11 HJALMARSSON S. (VERNBLOM M.), 14:07 LUNDIN S. (ADOLFSSON J., NIKULA I.), 18:27 AF BJUR M. (NEUNZERT S., NYLEN PERSSON M.), 31:52 AF BJUR M. (TEDENBY C., JOHANSSON W.),
56:29 LUNDIN S. (NYLEN PERSSON M., TEDENBY C.) - 53:59 MULLER A. (RUEDI L.)
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - KIEFER Daniela (GER), LECLERC Jessica (USA), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 471

USA - Czech Republic                   6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)
4:31 ZUMWINKLE G. (LANGEI M.), 18:25 HEISE T. (ZUMWINKLE G.), 26:49 ODEN E., 56:24 SNODGRASS N. (WENTE T., GILMORE R.), 56:47 SNODGRASS N. (OSTERTAG G.), 57:21 SKAJA C. (HEISE T., BOWLBY G.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), NILSSON Stina (SWE), penalties: 7:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:7, spectators: 584
 
Canada - Russia                        5:2 (2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
10:27 SHIRLEY S. (CROSS C.), 13:04 BELL A. (O. NEILL K.), 26:39 SHIRLEY S. (POTOMAK A.), 29:14 MALTAIS E., 35:01 WATTS D. (SHIRLEY S.) - 23:21 KADIROVA F. (BELOGLAZOVA D.), 
37:29 ZENCHENKO Y. (LIKHACHYOVA Y.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - NYGARD Anna (NOR), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 20:18, spectators: 3564
 
Switzerland - Finland                  2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
35:42 QUENNEC K. (ENZLER R.), 53:37 MULLER A. (ZIMMERMANN L.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER) -  NILSSON Stina (SWE), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 6:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:19, spectators: 578
   
Sweden - France                        7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
0:51 ARMBORG K. (HJALMARSSON S., BERGLUND E.), 16:49 TEDENBY C. (EL MAHMADI M.), 30:29 MUREN E. (LUNDIN S., NYLEN PERSSON M.), 32:38 HJALMARSSON S. (ADOLFSSON J.), 
36:11 LUNDIN S. (MUREN E., JOHANSSON W.), 41:04 MUREN E. (LUNDIN S.), 43:33 JOHANSSON W. (ADOLFSSON J.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), NYGARD Anna (NOR), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 49:13, spectators: 406

Russia - USA                           0:6 (0:0, 0:4, 0:2)
24:49 SNODGRASS N. (WENTE T., BARNES C.), 30:18 WOKEN A. (BOWLBY G., BARNES C.), 35:26 GILMORE R. (WENTE T., SNODGRASS N.), 36:30 BRODT S. (NORBY P., WOKEN A.),
45:26 WOKEN A. (NORBY P., BRODT S.), 46:10 GILMORE R. (WENTE T.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT) KIEFER Daniela (GER), penalties: 4:1 and KULISHOVA V. (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 11:46, spectators: 1707
 
Canada - Czech Republic               11:0 (3:0, 7:0, 1:0)
18:07 AGNEW L. (O. NEILL K., MALTAIS E.), 19:35 OSWALD S. (BELL A.), 19:57 POTOMAK A., 20:41 O NEILL K. (BELL A.), 21:01 POTOMAK A. (WATTS D., SHIRLEY S.), 26:09 SHIRLEY S. (MALTAIS E., POTOMAK A.),
32:00 BOURBONNAIS J. (AGNEW L.), 34:45 BERG A. (MALTAIS E.), 39:40 AGNEW L. (HOWRAN V., KNOWLES O.), 39:55 O NEILL K. (BELL A., ELMES J.), 49:39 SCHNEIDER M. (FRIESEN K.)
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), LINNEKLisa (GER), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:13, spectators: 3389

Finland - Sweden                       3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
18:45 NIEMINEN P. (NYLUND J., KARPPINEN A.), 37:47 KARPPINEN A. (KLEMOLA M.), 52:06 NIEMINEN P. (MELOTINDOS L.) - 27:44 ADOLFSSON J. (HJALMARSSON S., JOHANSSON W.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), NYGARD Anna (NOR), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:22, spectators: 2635

Switzerland - France                   6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
12:13 SIGRIST S. (RUEDI L., MULLER A.), 21:48 RYHNER N. (ZIMMERMANN L.), 22:27 MULLER A. (BERTA S., QUENNEC K.), 31:13 MULLER A. (SIGRIST S., RUEDI L.), 45:50 BACHMANN S. (ENZLER R., WEISS S.), 
54:12 MULLER A. (GREMAUD M.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - KIEFER Daniela (GER), LINNEK Lisa (GER), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 49:7, spectators: 211

Czech Republic - Russia                2:3 (0:1, 0:2, 2:0)
47:39 HYMLAROVA K. (PATOCKOVA B.), 52:23 PATOCKOVA B. (MARTINU Z.) - 6:54 KADIROVA F. (BELOGLAZOVA D.), 24:51 VODOPYANOVA Y. (KADIROVA F.), 29:10 KADIROVA F. (VODOPYANOVA Y.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) -  LECLERC Jessica (USA), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:20, spectators: 797

USA - Canada                           4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)  
5:52 BRODT S. (WETHINGTON M., BARNES C.), 9:34 GILMORE R. (BARNES C.), 26:06 SNODGRASS N. (WENTE T., GILMORE R.), 58:34 GILMORE R. (WENTE T.) - 56:24 EDGAR J. (WATTS D.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER) - NILSSON Stina (SWE), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 32:34, spectators: 4016

Group A
1. USA USA                       3 3 0 0 0 16: 1  9
2. Canada Canada                    3 2 0 0 1 17: 6  5
3. Rossija Russia                    3 1 0 0 2  5:13  3
4. Česko Czech Republic            3 0 0 0 3  2:20  0

Group B
1. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 0 0 1 13: 4  6
2. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 0 1 14: 4  6
3. Schweiz Switzerland               3 2 0 0 1  9: 5  6
4. France France                    3 0 0 0 3  1:24  0

Relegation Games

Switzerland - France                   5:1 (2:1, 0:0, 3:0)  
10:02 BERTA S. (ENZLER R.), 16:53 RUEDI L. (MULLER A., BERTA S.), 45:57 MULLER A. (ALLEMANN T.), 47:58 MULLER A. (BACHMANN S., ENZLER R.), 57:19 SCHLEGEL J. (ENZLER R., QUENNEC K.) - 
18:02 VERNEY L. (AURARD C.)
Referee: KIEFER Michaela (GER) - KIEFER Daniela (GER), NILSSON Stina (SWE), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:5, spectators: 224
  
France - Switzerland                   0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
10:16 SCHLEGEL J. (ENZLER R., QUENNEC K.), 42:42 ENZLER R. (RUEDI L.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - NILSSON Stina (SWE), NYGARD Anna (NOR), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 9:42, spectators: 537

Quarterfinal

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)
29:48 HYMLAROVA K. (BUCIFALOVA V., ZEDNIKOVA M.), 35:02 BUCIFALOVA V. (HYMLAROVA K.) - 32:19 TEDENBY C. (ANDERSSON L.), 41:26 MUREN E. (ADOLFSSON J.), 49:03 TEDENBY C. (OLSSON H., ADOLFSSON J.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT) LINNEK Lisa (GER), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:17, spectators: 444
 
Russia - Finland                       3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
7:50 BELOGLAZOVA D. (PIROGOVA N., VODOPYANOVA Y.), 57:58 KADIROVA F. (BELOGLAZOVA D.), 58:10 KADIROVA F. 
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:17, spectators: 1011

Semifinal

USA - Sweden                           4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
6:24 HEISING N., 33:10 BRODT S., 39:50 ODEN E. (COMPHER J., HEISING N.), 46:30 HEISE T. (ZUMWINKLE G., BARNES C.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - KIEFER Daniela (GER), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 43:9, spectators: 711
 
Canada - Russia                        4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
9:55 BELL A. (MALTAIS E., CROSS C.), 21:46 HOUSTON R. (MALTAIS E., AGNEW L.), 42:31 BELL A. (O. NEILL K.), 42:56 FRIESEN K. (FRAPPIER C.)
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT) LECLERC Jessica (USA), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:12, spectators: 2819

For 5th Plce

Czech Republic - Finland               3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
9:09 SMETKOVA K. (ZEDNIKOVA M., ERBENOVA M.), 34:26 SMETKOVA K. (NEUBAUEROVA N.), 47:30 JUZKOVA A. (TOPOLSKA T.) - 54:27 SAHLSTROM S. (KLEMOLA M., MELOTINDOS L.)
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - McGURRY Danielle (CAN), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:29, spectators: 187

Bronze Medal Game

Russia - Sweden                        1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
55:33 BELOGLAZOVA D. (KADIROVA F.) - 5:01 TEDENBY C. (ADOLFSSON J.), 13:03 HJALMARSSON S.
Referee: SZKOLA Melissa (USA) - LECLERC Jessica (USA), TODD Justine (CAN), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:32, spectators: 1192

Final

USA - Canada                           3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
35:00 WOKEN A., 48:03 SNODGRASS N., 61:47 SNODGRASS N. (BARNES C., WETHINGTON M.) - 17:55 BOURBONNAIS J., 25:58 WATTS D.
Referee: PICAVET Marie (FRA) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT) LINNEK Lisa (GER), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:23, spectators: 5516

France is relegated to the U18 Womens World Championship Division I 2017

Best Players: SODERBERG Emma (Sweden) - BARNES Cayla (USA) - MULLER Alina (Switzerland)

MEDIA ALL STARS: SODERBERG Emma (Sweden) - BARNES Cayla (USA), ADOLFSSON Jessica (Sweden) -
BELL Ashton (Canada), MULLER Alina (Switzerland), KADIROVA Fanuza (Russia)

Most Valuable Player: TARAKANOVA Valeria (Russia)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I
10 - 16 January 2016, Miskolc, Hungary

U18 Women’s World Division I

Denmark - Japan                        0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
39:47 SHIGA Akane, 43:10 OTA A. (KOYAMA R., TAKENAKA S.), 47:33 HINATA R. (MIURA M.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 8:56, spectators: 55

Germany - Norway                       5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0)
24:21 BOTTHOF T. (NIX E.), 26:23 NIX E., 30:35 SOCCIO K. (NIX E.), 39:32 SOCCIO K. (NIX E.), 54:36 NIX E. - 5:26 ALFER M. (SIRUM M., PEDERSEN K.)
Referee: WILLIAMS Mackenzie (USA) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:22, spectators: 110
  
Hungary - Slovakia                     0:5 (0:3, 0:0, 0:2)
8:40 SURAKOVA A. (RUMANOVA N., ISTOCYOVA L.), 11:02 MASKALOVA V. (ISTOCYOVA T.), 13:35 MASKALOVA V. (ISTOCYOVA T.), 42:43 ISTOCYOVA T. (SULIKOVA B., FABEROVA K.), 
55:57 SULIKOVA B. (FABEROVA K., SURAKOVA A.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), LEE Tae Ri (KOR), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 14:33, spectators: 350
 
Japan - Germany                        3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
25:18 SEKI K. (ENOMOTO Y.), 55:15 SHIGA Aoi (SHIGA Akane.), 59:53 SHIGA Aoi - 14:22 SCHWAMBORN C. (CLAUBERG P.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), LEE Tae Ri (KOR), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 20:21, spectators: 45
  
Slovakia - Denmark                     5:0 (1:0,4:0,0:0)
13:12 KOLLOVA A. (SURAKOVA A., KORENKOVA T.), 20:35 VARGOVA D., 21:12 KOSECKA R. (ISTOCYOVA T., KOLLOVA A.), 25:43 SURAKOVA A. (MASKALOVA V., ZABORSKA L.), 
30:38 DRABEKOVA L. (TREBULOVA R., ZABORSKA L.)
Referee: WILLIAMS Mackenzie (USA) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:14, spectators: 40
 
Norway - Hungary                       5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
7:55 STRANDBORG U. (PEDERSEN K.), 31:33 SIRUM M. (ENGMANN JB., TENDENES L.), 43:35 JOHNSRUD E. (BEHN H.), 56:38 TENDENES L., 58:46 ENGMANNJB. (SIRUM M.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:22, spectators: 150

Norway - Slovakia                      2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
14:47 AASEN A. (JOHANSEN E., STRANDBORG U.), 56:56 ENGMANN JB. (BERGESEN E.) - 30:33 KOSECKA R. (ISTOCYOVA T., KOLLOVA A.), 35:53 MASKALOVA V. (VARGOVA D.), 
45:44 MASKALOVA V. (VARGOVA D., KLIMASOVA I.), 51:11 KOSECKA R. (KOLLOVA A., SURAKOVA A.), 59:59 DRABEKOVA L.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 20:39, spectators: 85
 
Denmark - Germany                      1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
59:21 ALMQUIST M. (SORENSEN J.) - 29:45 EICHER L. (KAISER L., BOTTHOF T.), 46:24 KANTERS VM. (AMORT H.), 46:33 SWIKULL M. (NIX E.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 3:1 and KNUDSEN S. (DEN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 10:49, spectators: 65
 
Japan - Hungary                        7:0 (2:0, 4:0, 1:0)
3:00 TSUKIMOTO M. (SONODA A., KONISHI A.), 18:44 HINATA R. (SONOYA Y., KOYAMA R.), 21:21 SONODA A. (TSUKIMOTO M.), 26:55 TSUKIMOTO M. (HINATA R.), 34:57 KONISHI A. (ITO Y.),
38:43 HINATA R. (YAMASHITA H.), 46:21 ENOMOTO Y. (SHIGA Aoi., OTAKI C.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), LEE Tae Ri (KOR), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:7, spectators: 120
 
Norway - Denmark       6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1)
2:48 BEHN H. (BERGESEN E., STRANDBORG U.), 9:28 ENGMANNJ B. (SIRUM M., JOHANSEN E.), 29:11, 33:37 ENGMANN JB. (SIRUM M.), 39:18 SIRUM M. (ENGMANN JB., TENDENES L.), 
58:32 JOHNSRUD E. (SIRUM M.) - 46:29 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (ALMQUIST M.)
Referee: WILLIAMS Mackenzie (USA) - JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 5:8 and HVAM L. (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 1:1, shots: 43:19, spectators: 55
 
Slovakia - Japan                       1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
35:51 MASKALOVA V. (TREBULOVA R.) - 6:07 YAMASHITA H. (ITO Y.), 11:10 SHIGA Aoi (SHIGA Akane), 43:17 SHIGA Akane (ENOMOTO Y.), 56:30 KONISHI A. (ITO Y., ENOMOTO Y.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), GEBORA Zita (HUN), penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 9:26, spectators: 90
 
Germany - Hungary                      7:1 (2:0, 4:0, 1:1)
7:41 CLAUBERG P. (BRENDEL F.), 18:28 EICHER L. (SABUS S., FELDMEIER F.), 22:34 EICHER L. (SCHMITZ T., FELDMEIER F.), 23:29 SWIKULL M., 29:59 EICHER L. (BRENDEL F., BOTTHOF T.),
30:11 SABUS S. (EICHER L.), 49:09 WELCKE L. (HELLER K.) - 41:28 VARADI O.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), WEEGH Harriet (GER), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 57:19, spectators: 100
 
Slovakia - Germany                     2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
7:44 MASKALOVA V. (KOSECKA R., KORENKOVA T.), 34:31 KORENKOVA T. (KOSECKA R., ISTOCYOVA T.) - 25:09 SOCCIO K. (NIX E., HAIDER C.), 52:34 KANTERS VM. (KAISER L.), 61:54 SOCCIO K. (NIX E.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), LEE Tae Ri (KOR), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:35, spectators: 95
 
Japan - Norway                         1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
10:38 TAKENAKA S. (HINATA R., SONOYA Y.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:17, spectators: 50
 
Hungary - Denmark                      3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1:43 SZUCS A. (SZICK D.), 16:04 GOTTLIBET Z. (PINTER H.), 21:01 PINTER H. (0DNOGA L., GOTTLIBET Z.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 1:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:19, spectators: 250

1. Nippon Japan                     5 5 0 0 0 18: 2 15
2. Deutschland Germany                   5 3 1 0 1 19: 8 11
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 3 0 1 1 18: 9 10
4. Norge Norway                    5 2 0 0 3 14:12  6
5. Magyarország Hungary                   5 1 0 0 4  4:24  3
6. Danmark Denmark                   5 0 0 0 5  2:20  0

Japan is promoted to the IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women World Championship 2017
Denmark is relegated to the IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division I Qualification 2017


Best Players: TONOSAKI Ayu (Japan) - ISTOCYOVA Tatiana (Slovakia) - NIX Emily (Germany)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Qualification
7 -11 January 2016, Spittal an der Drau, Radenthein, Austria

U18 Women’s World Division I Qual

Poland - Australia                    11:0 (6:0, 2:0, 3:0)
0:32 TOMCZOK O. (SOPATA A.), 4:09 GARBOCZ O. (KALEJA K.), 11:39 PIROGOWICZ P. (GOGOC W.), 14:25 KAMINSKA N. (SOPATA A., LASKAWSKA S.), 18:19 TOMCZOK O. (SOPATA A.), 19:44 KAMINSKA N.,
25:26 DZIWOK W., 28:50 DZIWOK W. (GOGOC W.), 40:48 WYBIRAL K. (DZIWOK W.), 45:07 KALEJA K. (WYBIRAL K., KLIMECKA S.), 48:42 SYNOWIEC M. (CHURAS K.)
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - FORSBERG Linn (SWE), KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 57:17, spectators: 110

Kazakhstan - China                     5:2 (2:1, 0:1, 3:0)
1:04 ALDABERGENOVA M., 19:35 ALDABERGENOVA M. (FEKLISTOVA A.), 52:48 PETSEVICH A. (ALDABERGENOVA M.), 56:33 MOROZOVA A., 57:53 PETSEVICH A. (ALDABERGENOVA M.) - 12:35 GONG R. (PI Y., DAI Y.), 
35:59 JI Q. 
Referee: MA Sang Hee (KOR) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), PEER Sandra (AUT), penalties: TIAN N. (CHN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 44:22

Italy - Great Britain                  3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
30:14 MURARO A. (da RECH M., MATTIVI N.), 33:16 MURARO A. (PALMIERI C.), 51:45 MURARO A. (MATTIVI N.) - 39:01 MARSDEN K. (TRAILL C., EDGAR C.)
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:33, spectators: 110

Austria - Romania                     12:0 (3:0, 5:0, 4:0)
2:21 BURGHART I. (TRUMMER A., KILLISCH von HORN Z.), 5:54 TRUMMER A., 14:25 KAPFINGER I. (MATZKA A.), 20:28 MATZKA A., 27:13 SCHUSSER C. (TRUMMER A.), 29:24, 40:59 SCHAFZAHL T., 
33:21 ENGELHART S. (SCHAFZAHL T., MATZKA A.), 39:01 PESENDORFER J. (MATZKA A.), 43:51 PESENDORFER J. (SCHAFZAHL T.), 44:01 MATZKA A., 54:23 HEUBERGER K. (ENGELHART S.)
Referee: RYGH Rita (NOR) - HOSHI Aiko (JPN), PICCOLI Maruska (SUI), penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 3:0, shots: 72:7
  
Poland - Great Britain                 1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
59:08 GOGOC W. - 6:01 TRAILL C. (DOUGLAS S.), 6:32 BERESFORD L. (SAUNDERS E.), 37:40 DOUGLAS S. (MARSDEN K.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - PEER Sandra (AUT), PICCOLI Maruska (SUI), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:21, spectators: 120

Kazakhstan - Romania                  15:0 (5:0,3:0,7:0)
1:50, 22:25 KOKORINA A., 10:33 ALDABERGENOVA M. (MOROZOVA A.), 14:20 FEKLISTOVA A., 14:37, 17:18 FEKLISTOVA A . (ALDABERGENOVA M.), 30:35 KUZMINA D. (IDIYATULINA G.),
32:25 ALDABERGENOVA M. (PETSEVICH A.), 42:34 ZARIPOVA T., 47:19, 48:18 PETSEVICH A. (ALDABERGENOVA M.), 48:04 ALDABERGENOVA M. (SHAKHMATOVA T., PETSEVICH A.), 50:10 PETSEVICH A. (MOROZOVA A.), 
56:41 FEKLISTOVA A. (MOROZOVA A., PETSEVICH A.), 59:25 PETSEVICH A.
Referee: MA Sang Hee (KOR) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 57:16, spectators: 150
 
Australia - Italy                      0:8 (0:2, 0:3, 0:3)   
11:04 GASPERINI A. (MATTIVI N., PEER H.), 15:26 MURARO A. (NICCOLAI G.), 27:29 da RECH M. (MATTIVI N.), 29:14 MASOERO B. (ROCCELLA S., MOSER E.), 31:49 NICCOLAI G. (PEER H.), 
42:31 PEER H. (BOCCOMINO M.), 42:49 MOSER E. (ROCCELLA R.), 51:49 da RECH M. (GASPERINI A., MURARO A.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - AL ALI Fatima (UAE), FORSBERG Linn (SWE), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:45

China - Austria                        1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
22:26 WANG X. - 14:58 KILLISCH von HORN Z. (AUSPERGER N., FELDER A.), 24:00 HEUBERGER K. (GRANITZ N.), 50:44 ENGELHART S. (PESENDORFER J., SCHAFZAHL T.)
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE) LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 5:52, spectators: 590
 
Great Britain - Australia              3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
4:14 MILNE E. (EDGAR C.), 45:15 TRAILL C. (MARSDEN K.), 46:33 SYLVESTER A. - 48:23 TIHEMA K. (AYRIS N., DAVIS-TOPE E.), 59:26 TIHEMA K. (SAMMONS S.)
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - AL ALI Fatima (UAE), PICCOLI Maruska (SUI), penalties: 7:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 37:16, spectators: 120

Romania - China                        3:9 (0:0, 1:6, 2:3)
31:07 ANA V., 42:07 OPREA A., 54:33 IUGA D. - 23:34 ZHU R. (TIAN N.), 28:45 ZHU R. (DAI Y.), 29:36 ZHU R. (Jl Q.), 35:28 LIU Y., 36:34, 38:28 TIAN N. (ZHU R.), 45:27 TIAN N. (DAI Y.),
47:04 TIAN N. (JI Q.), 57:25 GONG R.
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE) HOSHI Aiko (JPN), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:63, spectators: 110
 
Italy - Poland                         4:2 (0:0, 2:0, 2:2)
31:17, 37:49 MURARO A., 46:27 PEER H. (BOCCOMINO M.), 59:32 MATTIVI N. (GASPERINI A.) - 43:34 LASKAWSKA S., 53:52 LASKAWSKA S. (TOMCZOK O.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), PEER Sandra (AUT), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 26:26, spectators: 250

Austria - Kazakhstan                   5:0 (3:0, 0:0, 2:0)
6:43 SCHAFZAHL T. (ENGELHART S.), 12:13 KRAUS L. (MATZKA A.), 14:38 ENGELHART S., 43:16 PESENDORFER J. (POSCH B., SCHAFZAHL T.), 47:38 TRUMMER A. (POSCH B.)
Referee: RYGH Rita (NOR) - FORSBERG Linn (SWE), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:8, spectators: 825

Group A
1. Österreich Austria                   3 3 0 0 0 20: 1  9
2. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                3 2 0 0 1 20: 7  6
3. PR of China China                     3 1 0 0 2 12:11  3
4. Romania Romania                   3 0 0 0 3  3:36  0

Group B
1. Italia Italy                     3 3 0 0 0 15: 3  9
2. Great Britain Great Britain             3 2 0 0 1  7: 6  6
3. Polska Poland                    3 1 0 0 2 14: 7  3
4. Australia Australia                 3 0 0 0 3  2:22  0

For 7th Place

Romania - Australia                    6:7ps (3:1, 2:2, 1:3, 0:0, 0:1)
5:04, 12:35, 26:38 OPREA A. (ANA V.), 14:25 IUDA D. (ANA V., OPREA A.), 21:56, 51:28 ANA V. - 11:46 AYRIS N. (TIHEMA K.), 32:52 RAMACHANDRAM E. (KELLY C.), 35:21 HALL C. (TIHEMA K.), 
47:15 AYRIS N. (HALL C.), 55:54 AYRIS N., GWG: SAMMONS S.     
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - HOSHI Aiko (JPN), PICCOLI Maruska (SUI), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 29:49, spectators: 130

For 5th Place

China - Poland                         5:2 (1:0, 4:0, 0:2)
19:51, 37:13 ZHU R. (Jl Q.), 22:13 LIU Y. (WANG X.), 37:49 WANG X. (DING X.), 38:36 TIAN N. - 40:44 LASKAWSKA S. (TOMCZOK O.), 44:11 KALEJA K. (DZIWOK W.)
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - AL ALI Fatima (UAE), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 15:35

Bronze Medal Game

Kazakhstan - Great Britain             2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
15:15 PETSEVICH A. (ALDABERGENOVA M.), 35:25 FEKLISTOVA A. (YAKUPOVA A.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - FORSBERG Linn (SWE), KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), penalties: 5:8 and ALDABERGENOVA M. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:27, spectators: 300

Final

Austria - Italy                        3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
10:40 SCHNEEBERGERJ. (TRUMMER A., SCHUSSER C.), 24:30 ENGELHART S. (SCHAFZAHL T.), 47:46 KRAUS L. (PESENDORFER J.) - 7:46 BOCCOMINO M., 12:46 MURARO A.
Referee: MA Sang Hee (KOR) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:9, spectators: 736

Austria is promoted to the U18 Women World Championship Division I 2017
Best Players: HE Siye (China) - MATTIVI Nadia (Italy) - SCHAFZAHL Theresa (Austria)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

German Unity Cup, 20 - 22 September 2015, Selb, Germany

 1. Russia U18                  RUS   5:1   6:3  11:2   3 3 0 0 0 22: 6 9
 2. Czech Republic U18          1:5   CZE   2:1ps 4:1   3 1 1 0 1  7: 7 5
 3. Germany U18                 3:6   1:2ps GER   2:0   3 1 0 1 1  6: 8 4
 4. Austria U18                 2:11  1:4   0:2   AUT   3 1 0 0 3  3:17 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

5-Nation Women Tournament, 3 - 8 November 2015, Hodonín, Czech Republic

5-Nation Women Tournament

Slovakia – Czech Republic              0:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:4)
34. Hymlárová (Tejralová), 47. Povová (Studentová, Manhartová), 49. Tejralová (Křížová, Polenská), 50. Herzigová, 55. Studentová (Povová).
Referee: Malá – Barvíř, Štreitová. Penalties: 4:2. Powerplay goals: 0:3. Shots: 8:40. Spectators: 205.
SVK: Kiapešová – Žitňanská, Čurmová, Zálešáková, Klimášová, T. Ištocyová, Drábeková, Raková, Paľová – Gápová, Ihnaťová, Herichová – Lúčová, Trebulová, Záborská – Korenková, Košecká, Maskaľová – 
Gorecká, Obercianová, Mišková. Coach: Schöber.
CZE: Škodová – Zíková, Tejralová, Horálková, Herzigová, Zedníková, Flachsová, Kolowratová – Křížová, Hymlárová, Polenská – Vanišová, Přibylová, Lédlová – Studentová, Povová, Manhartová – Vonková, 
Patočková, Rohanová. Coach: Vozák and Tejral.

Russia – Switzerland                   4:1 (4:0, 0:1, 0:0)
5. Shibanova (Pavlova, Sosina), 12. Sosina (Pavlova, Burina), 14. Shtarjova (Skiba), 16. Burina (Pavlova, Sosina) – 37. Fischer (Altmann, N. Waidacher).
Referee: Celarová – Svobodová, Šťastná. Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 35:12. Spectators: 95.
RUS: Prugova – Kapustina, Shibanova, Shukina, Goncharenko, Nikolayeva, Batalova – Sosina, Burina, Pavlova –  Smolina, Dergachova, Bjelyakova – Shtarjova, Kanajeva, Skiba – Mitrofanova, Solovjova, 
Silina. Coach: Chekanov.
SUI: Schelling – Altmann, Thalmann, Benz, Forster, Wetli, Hänggi, Staiger – Rüedi, M. Waidacher, Raselli – Waidacher, Eggimann, Müller – Rüegg, Enzler, Alemann – Ryhner, Schranz, Quennec – Fischer. 
Coach: Crameri.

Germany – Slovakia                     4:2 (0:1, 3:1, 1:0)
28. Kamenik (Zorn), 31. Spielberger (Zorn), 40. Spielberger (Zorn), 46. Kamenik – 8. Ihnaťová (Gápová), 24. Herichová.
Referee: Malá – Novotná, Svobodová. Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:10. Spectators: 67. 
GER: Harss – Heise, Gleissner, Bartsch, Strobel, Düsberg, Voog, Paurat – Wagner, Kluge, Lanzl – Schmid, Karpf, Hahn – Nix, Kratzer, Kamenik – Spielberger, Eisenschmid, Zorn. Coach: Hinterstocker.
SVK: Lettrichová – Čurmová, Žitňanská, Klimášová, Zálešáková, Drábeková, T. Ištocyová, Paľová, Raková – Herichová, Ihnaťová, Gápová – Záborská, Trebulová, Lúčová – Maskaľová, Košecká, Korenková – 
Gorecká, Mišková. Coach: Andrej Schöber.

Czech Republic – Russia                3:4ps (1:0, 2:0, 0:3 – 0:0)
16. Zíková (Polenská), 25. Povová (Manhartová, Tejralová), 29. Hymlárová (Křížová, Polenská) – 42. Sosina (Dergachyova), 60. Pavlova (Shukina), 60. Shibanova (Burina, Skia), pen-shot: Sosina.
Referee: Celarová – L. Svobodová, Z. Svobodová. Penalties: 3:6. No Powerplay goals. Shots: 34:22. Spectators: 354.
CUE: Peslarová – Zíková, Tejralová, Horálková, Herzigová, Zedníková, Flachsová, Kolowratová – Křížová, Hymlárová, Polenská – Vanišová, Přibylová, Lédlová – Studentová, Povová, Manhartová – Rohanová, 
Pátková, Bucifalová – Patočková. Coach: Vozák and Tejral.
RUS: Prugova (29.–65. Morozova) – Kapustina, Shibanova, Shukina, Goncharenko, Nikolajeva, Batalova – Sosina, Burina, Pavlova – Smolina, Dergachyova, Bjelyakova – Shtarjova, Kanajeva, Skiba – 
Mitrofanova, Solovjova, Silina. Coach: Chekanov.

Germany – Switzerland                  3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
25. Eisenschmid (Kamenik), 54. Spielberger (Kamenik), 57. Lanzl – 17. Müller (Raselli, Rüegg). Referee: Růžičková – Šťastná, Štefková. Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:13. 

Czech Republic – Germany               3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
19. Vanišová (Lédlová), 30. Polenská (Hymlárová, Křížová), 51. Patočková (Rohanová, Tejralová) – 26. Lanzl (Kluge), 43. Kratzer (Kamenik).
Referee: Celárová – Šťastná, Štreitová. Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 47:22. Spectators: 313.
CZE: Peslarová – Zíková, Tejralová, Horálková, Herzigová, Flachsová, Zedníková, Kolowratová – Křížová, Hymlárová, Polenská – Vanišová, Přibylová, Lédlová – Studentová, Povová, Manhartová – 
Bucifalová, Pátková, Rohanová – Patočková. Coach: Vozák and Tejral.
GER: Harss – Gleissner, Heise, Strobel, Bartsch, Voog, Düsberg, Paurat – Zorn, Kluge, Lanzl – Schmid, Karpf, Eisenschmid – Kamenik, Kratzer, Spielberger – Hahn, Nix, Wagner. Coach: Hinterstocker.

Switzerland – Slovakia                 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
5. N. Waidacher (Müller), 24. Raselli (Thalmann), 57. Raselli (Müller, Thalmann), 60. Müller – 11. Korenková (Maskaľová), 54. Košecká (Klimášová, Zálešáková).
Referee: Růžičková – Dopitová, Štefková. Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 26:18. Spectators: 87.
SUI: Alder – Wetli, Hänggi, Forster, Thalmann, Benz, Staiger, Altmann – Ryehner, Zimmermann, Allemann – Rüegg, Müller, Raselli – Enzler, M. Waidacher, Fischer – N. Waidacher, Schranz, Quennec. 
Coach: Crameri.
SVK: Kvaková – Zálešáková, Klimášová, Gáborčíková, T. Ištocyová, Paľová, Raková – Lúčová, Ihnaťová, Gápová – Záborská, Trebulová, Gorecká – Maskaľová, Košecká, Korenková – Drábeková, Mišková, 
Staroňová. Coach: Schöber.

Slovakia – Russia                      0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
11. Pavlova, 17. Mitrofanova (Batalova), 39. Shibanova (Sosina, Shchukina), 39. Kanajeva (Batalova), 46. Shtarjova (Silina, Solovjova), 54. Skiba.
Referee: Růžičková – Dopitová, Novotná. Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 13:50. Spectators: 70.
SVK: Kiapešová – Klimášová, Zálešáková, Gáborčíková, T. Ištocyová, Paľová, Raková – Lúčová, Ihnaťová, Gápová – Záborská, Trebulová, Staroňová – Maskaľová, Košecká, Korenková – Drábeková, Mišková. 
Coach: Schöber.
RUS: Morozova – Shchukina, Shibanova, Goncharenka, Batalova, Kapustina, Nikolajeva – Pavlova, Burina, Sosina – Smolina, Kanajeva, Skiba – Shtarjova, Dyergachyova, Mitrofanova – Silina, Solovjova. 
Coach: Chekanov.

Switzerland – Czech Republic           0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
11. Hymlárová (Zíková, Tejralová), 14. Polenská (Křížová, Hymlárová).
Referee: Celárová – Dopitová, Štreitová. Penalties: 6:4. No Powerplay goals. Shots: 15:48. Spectators: 286
SUI: Schelling – Hänggi, Wetli, Thalmann, Forster, Staiger, Benz, Rüedi, Altmann – Ryhner, Allemann, Zimmermann – Rüegg, Raselli, Müller – Fischer, Waidacher, Enzler – Quennec, Schranz, Eggimann. 
Coach: Crameri.
CZE: Škodová – Zíková, Tejralová, Horálková, Herzigová, Flachsová, Zedníková, Kolowratová – Křížová, Hymlárová, Polenská – Vanišová, Přibylová, Lédlová – Studentová, Povová, Manhartová – Rohanová, 
Pátková, Bucifalová – Patočková. Coach: Vozák and Tejral.

Russia – Germany                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
16. Smolina (Goncharenka), 31. Sosina (Pavlova), 39. Pavlova (Kapustina), 60. Pavlova – 8. Kratzer (Spielberger, Eisenschmid).
Referee: Malá – Novotná, Štefková. Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 64:15. Spectators: 64.
RUS: Prugova – Goncharenka, Nikolayeva, Shchukina, Batalova, Kapustina, Shibanova – Solovjova, Silina, Mitrofanova – Pavlova, Sosina, Burina – Shtarjova, Dergachyova, Kanajeva – Skiba, Smolina. 
Coach: Chekanov.
GER: Albl – Paurat, Strobel, Heise, Gleissner, Düsberg, Voog, Bartsch – Kratzer, Schmid, Kamenik – Zorn, Eisenschmid, Lanzl – Nix, Karpf, Spielberger – Hahn, Wagner, Kluge. Coach: Hinterstocker.

1. Russia                       4 3 1 0 0 18: 5 11
2. Czech Republic               4 3 0 1 0 13: 6 10
3. Germany                      4 2 0 0 2 10:10  6
4. Switzerland                  4 1 0 0 3  6:11  3
5. Slovakia                     4 0 0 0 4  4:19  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Granatium Trophy U18 Tournament, 6 - 8 November 2015, Radenthein, Austria

 1. Austria U18                 AUT   2:3ps 4:0   4:3   3 2 0 1 0 10: 6  7
 2. Slovakia U18                3:2ps SVK   5:2   1:2ps 3 1 1 1 0  9: 6  6
 3. Italy U18                   0:4   2:5   ITA   3:2   3 1 0 0 2  5:11  3
 4. Switzerland U18             3:4   2:1ps 2:3   SUI   3 0 1 0 2  7: 8  2

hokej.sfrp.cz

4 Nations Cup, 4 - 8 November 2015, Sundsvall, Sweden

 1. USA                         USA   3:0   7:0   6:2   3 3 0 0 0 16: 2 9
 2. Canada                      0:3   CAN   2:0   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  5: 4 6 
 3. Finland                     0:7   0:2   FIN   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  3:10 3
 4. Sweden                      2:6   1:3   1:3   SWE   3 0 0 0 3  4:12 0
 
Bronze Medal Game
Finland - Sweden                       3:2ot

Final
USA - Canada                           3:2ot

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's Four Nations Tournament, 6 - 8 November 2015, Dmitrov, Russia

 1. Russia U18                  RUS   2:1   5:2   6:1   3 3 0 0 0 13: 4  9
 2. Sweden U18                  1:2   SWE   3:0   2:1   3 2 0 0 1  6: 3  6
 3. Finland U18                 2:5   0:3   FIN   6:0   3 1 0 0 2  8: 8  3
 4. Germany U18                 1:6   1:2   0:6   GER   3 0 0 0 3  2:14  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's Four Nations Tournament, 6 - 8 November 2015, Sheffield, Great Britain

 1. Spain U18                   ESP   1:0ot 7:0   6:1   3 2 1 0 0 14: 1  8       
 2. Poland U18                  0:1ot POL   1:0   4:2   3 2 0 1 0  5: 3  7         
 3. Hungary U18                 0:7   0:1   HUN   7:1   3 1 0 0 2  7: 9  3
 4. Great Britain U18           1:6   2:4   1:7   GBR   3 0 0 0 3  4:17  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

"Coupe de Noël", 17 - 19 December 2015, Amiens, France

 1. Switzerland                 SUI   4:5ps 5:2   4:0   3 2 0 1 0 13: 7 7
 2. Czech Republic              5:4ps CZE   4:0   1:2   3 1 1 0 1 10: 6 5
 3. Norway                      2:5   0:4   NOR   4:0   3 1 0 0 2  6: 9 3
 4. France                      0:4   2:1   0:4   FRA   3 1 0 0 2  2: 9 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Olympic Future Tournament, 18 - 20 December 2015, Debrecen, Hungary

 1. Czech Republic U15          CZE   8:1   7:0   9:1   3 3 0 0 0 24: 2  9
 2. Slovakia U18                1:8   SVK   6:1   3:1   3 2 0 0 1 10:10  6
 3. Hungary U18                 0:7   1:6   HUN   4:2   3 1 0 0 2  5:15  3
 4. Poland U18                  1:9   1:3   2:4   POL   3 0 0 0 3  4:16  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Nations Cup, 4 - 7 January 2016, Füssen, Germany

Group A
 1. Finland                     FIN   5:1   5:0   2 2 0 0 0 10: 1  6
 2. Germany                     1:5   GER   5:2   2 1 0 0 1  6: 7  3
 3. Switzerland                 0:5   2:5   SUI   2 0 0 0 2  2:10  0
 
Group B
 1. Canada                      CAN   4:2   2:1ot 2 1 1 0 0  6: 3  5
 2. Russia                      2:4   RUS   2:1   2 1 0 0 1  4: 5  3
 3. Sweden                      1:2ot 1:2   SWE   2 0 0 1 1  2: 4  1
 
5th Place 
Switzerland - Sweden                   1:4
 
Bronze 
Germany - Russia                       1:2
 
Gold 
Canada - Finland                       4:3

Skater                           GP G A T SOG PPG 
Jamie Lee Rattray            CAN  3 5 2 7 5 0
Victoria Bach                CAN  3 1 2 3 1 0
Mélodie Daoust               CAN  3 1 2 3 1 0
Yekaterina Smolina           RUS  1 0 2 2 0 0
Mellissa Channell            CAN  3 0 1 1 0 0
Katelyn Gosling              CAN  3 1 0 1 1 0
Brigette Lacquette           CAN  3 0 1 1 0 0
Cassandra Poudrier           CAN  3 0 1 1 0 0
Karly Heffernan              CAN  3 0 1 1 0 0
Rebecca Kohler               CAN  3 1 0 1 1 0
Kelly Terry                  CAN  3 0 1 1 0 0
Anna Kilponen                FIN  1 1 0 1 1 0
Jenni Hiirikoski             FIN  1 1 0 1 1 1
Mira Jalosuo                 FIN  1 1 0 1 1 0
Riikka Valila                FIN  1 0 1 1 0 0
Yekaterina Ananina           RUS  1 0 1 1 0 0
Elina Mitrofanova            RUS  1 1 0 1 1 0

Goalies                          GP   MIN SO GA GAA SV SV%
Prugova, Anna                RUS  2  83:22 0 2 1.44 25 92.6
Albl, Franziska              GER  1  60:00 0 2 2.00 22 91.7
Berglind, Sarah              SWE  2 118:03 0 3 1.52 22 88.0
Keisala, Anni                FIN  2 120:00 1 1 0.50  7 87.5
Leveille, Amanda             CAN  2 125:48 0 4 1.91 22 84.6
Raisanen, Meeri              FIN  1  60:48 0 4 3.95 21 84.0
Morozova, Nadezda            RUS  2  96:38 0 4 2.48 20 83.3
Alder, Janine                SUI  1  59:51 0 4 4.01 19 82.6
Brändli, Andrea              SUI  2 120:00 0 9 4.50 28 75.7
Chuli, Elaine                CAN  1  60:00 0 2 2.00  4 66.7
Harss, Jennifer              GER  2 120:00 0 7 3.50 12 63.2
Murase, Minatsu              SWE  2  66:11 0 1 0.91  1 50.0

Team Stats                       GP GPG GAPG  PP  PP% PK PPGA PK% 
Finland                           3 1.00 1.33  6 16.7  2 0 100.0
Russia                            3 0.67 1.33  6 16.7  3 0 100.0
Sweden                            3 0.33 0.33  7 14.3  8 0 100.0
Canada                            3 3.00 2.00 13  0.0 19 3  84.2
Germany                           3 0.00 0.00  0  0.0  0 0   0.0
Switzerland                       3 0.00 0.00  0  0.0  0 0   0.0

hokej.sfrp.cz

New Year 4 Nations, 30 December 2015 - 2 January 2016, St. Pölten, Austria, Znojmo, Czech Republic

 1. Canada                      CAN   2:0   5:2   8:0   3 3 0 0 0 15: 2  9
 2. Czech Republic              0:2   CZE   6:3   2:3ps 3 1 0 1 1  8: 8  4
 3. Austria                     2:5   3:6   AUT   5:1   3 1 0 0 2 10:12  3
 4. Hungary                     0:8   3:2ps 1:5   HUN   3 0 1 0 2  4:15  2

hokej.sfrp.cz

The Mountain Cup, 12 - 14 February 2016, Schaffhausen, Switzerland

1. Switzerland                  SUI   6:2   3:2ot 4:0   3 2 1 0 0 13: 4 8
2. Norway                       2:6   NOR   4:0   4:1   3 2 0 0 1 10: 7 6
3. Czech Republic               2:3ot 0:4   CZE   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  7: 9 4
4. France                       0:4   1:4   2:5   FRA   3 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

4-nations Tournament, 12.-14 February 2016, Budapest, Hungary

1. Hungary                      HUN   6:5ps 3:0   3:4ps 3 1 1 1 0 12: 9 6
2. Denmark                      5:6ps DEN   2:1ps 5:2   3 1 1 1 0 12: 9 6
3. Slovakia                     0:3   1:2ps SVK   3:2   3 1 0 1 1  4: 7 4
4. Austria                      4:3ps 2:5   2:3   AUT   3 0 1 0 2  8:11 2 

hokej.sfrp.cz

4 Nations Tournament, 12.-14 February 2016, Oskarshamn, Sweden

1. Sweden                       SWE   4:1   3:2   2:0   3 3 0 0 0  9: 3 9
2. Finland                      1:4   FIN   3:1   6:1   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
3. Russia                       2:3   1:3   RUS   2:0   3 1 0 0 2  5: 6 3
4. Germany                      0:2   1:6   0:2   GER   3 0 0 0 3  1:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U15 Tournament, 12.-14 February 2016, Dvůr Králové, Czech Republic

1. Czech Republic               CZE   4:1   6:1  11:2   3 3 0 0 0 21: 4 9
2. Germany                      1:4   GER   4:0   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  8: 5 6
3. Switzerland                  1:6   0:4   SUI   3:0   3 1 0 0 2  4:10 3
4. Austria                      2:11  1:3   0:3   AUT   3 0 0 0 3  3:17 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U15 Future Hockey Challenge, 6 - 10 April 2016, Genéve, Switzerland

Future Hockey Challenge

 1. Czech Republic              CZE   3:0   7:3   8:0   6:1   8:0   6:0   6 6 0 0 38: 4 12
 2. Chimik Voskresensk          0:3   RUS   5:2   6:1   3:2   3:0   3:0   6 5 0 1 20: 8 10
 3. Dobryj Ljod                 3:7   2:5   RUS   7:2   3:1   2:2   4:0   6 3 1 2 21:17  7
 4. Slovakia                    0:8   1:6   2:7   SVK   4:2   1:0   4:1   6 3 0 3 12:24  6
 5. Sweden region East          1:6   2:3   1:3   2:4   SWE   5:0   5:0   6 2 0 4 16:16  4
 6. Switzerland                 0:8   0:3   2:2   0:1   0:5   SUI   1:0   6 1 1 4  3:19  3
 7. France                      0:6   0:3   0:4   1:4   0:5   0:1   FRA   6 0 0 6  1:23  0
 
For 5th Place
Sweden region East – Switzerland       2:3ps
 
Bronze Medal Game
Dobryj Ljod – Slovakia                 5:2

Final
Czech Republic - Chimik Voskresensk    4:5ps (1:2, 0:2, 3:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, 21.-26.3.2016, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia Division I

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei               TPE   8:1  15:1  21:0  13:0   4 4 0 0 0 57: 2 12
2. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                     1:8   THA   9:3  14:2  12:1   4 3 0 0 1 36:14  9
3. Republic of Singapore Singapore                    1:15  3:9   SIN   4:1   8:1   4 2 0 0 2 16:26  6
4. Malaysia Malaysia                     0:21  2:14  1:4   MAS   6:3   4 1 0 0 3  9:42  3
5. India India                        0:13  1:12  1:8   3:6   IND   4 0 0 0 4  5:39  0

SCORING LEADERS
 1 YEH Hui-Chen              TPE  4 14 8 22  0 +23
 2 PONGLERKDEE Nuchanat      THA  4 15 3 18 16 +23
 3 HSU Ting-Yu               TPE  4  8 7 15  0 +17
 4 LIU Chih-Lin              TPE  4  5 8 13  0 +15
 5 TENG Yu-Ting              TPE  4  4 8 12  0 +14
 6 PROMDIRAT Kritsana        THA  4  6 5 11  2 +20
 7 HSIEH Chih-Chen           TPE  4  5 4  9  0 +12
 8 JITTRESIN Sirikarn        THA  4  4 5  9  6 +22
 8 KWEK Emily Wei Wei        SIN  4  4 5  9  8  +3
10 TEEKHATHANASAKUL Minsasha THA  4  2 7  9  0 +18

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI  MIP    MIP% SOG GA SVS   SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 HSU Tzu-Ting              TPE  4  3  98:10  40.90  18  1  17  94.44  0.61 0 0 0
 2 PHANGNGA Wichaya          THA  4  4 182:13  75.92  97 13  84  86.60  4.28 4 0 0
 3 JAHAN Noor                IND  4  4 224:11  93.41 229 36 193  84.28  9.63 4 1 0
 4 ANG Caroline Leng Lee     SIN  4  4 240:00 100.00 145 26 119  82.07  6.50 6 0 0
 5 TG ABDILLAH Azuma         MAS  4  3 118:30  49.78  88 20  68  77.27 10.13 4 0 0
 6 MOHD ZAKI Ain             MAS  4  3 119:34  50.22  79 22  57  72.15 11.04 3 0 0
   WANG Yun-Tzu              TPE  2  2  89:30  37.29   7  0   7 100.00  0.00 0 0 1
   VARICHA Sutira            THA  4  2  57:47  24.08  11  1  10  90.91  1.04 0 0 0
   LIU An-Yu                 TPE  2  2  52:20  21.81   4  1   3  75.00  1.15 0 0 0
   DOLMA Dorjay              IND  4  2  15:49   6.59  12  3   9  75.00 11.38 0 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Pan-American tournament, 2 - 12 June 2016, Mexico City, Mexico

Pan-American tournament

1. Mexico Mexico 1                  MEX   3:0   9:0  10:0  14:0   4 4 0 0 0 0 36: 0 12
2. República Argentina Argentina 1               0:3   ARG   3:10  2:3  12:0   4 2 0 0 0 2 17: 6  6
3. Mexico Mexico 2                  0:9  10:3   MEX   3:1   9:0   4 2 0 0 0 2 12:13  6
4. República de Colombia Colombia                  0:10  3:2   1:3   COL   8:0   4 2 0 0 0 2 12:15  6
5. República Argentina Argentina 2               0:14  0:12  0:9   0:8   ARG   4 0 0 0 0 4  0:43  0

Bronze Medal Game
México 2 - Colombia                    3:1

Final
Mexico 1 - Argentina 1                 8:0
hokej.sfrp.cz

European Women Hockey League

EWHL

                                GP W  L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. EHV Sabres Vienna           18 15  3 0 0 117: 36 45
 2. Aisulu Almaty               18  8  6 3 1  59: 46 31
 3. DEC Salzburg Eagles         18  9  7 0 2  57: 43 29
 4. KMH Budapest                18  7  6 1 4  57: 53 27
 5. HC SKP Bratislava           18  7  7 2 2  43: 49 27
 6. EV Bozen Eagles             18  7  8 3 0  58: 54 27
 7. Neuberg Highlanders         18  1 17 0 0  23:133  3
 
Vienna - Budapest                      5:1   
Almaty - Salzburg                      2:3
   
Bronze Medal
Almaty - Budapest                      4:3ps 

Gold Medal
Vienna - Salzburg                      5:4

hokej.sfrp.cz

Canada

National Women's Under-18 Championship

Canada 18

Group A
 1. Ontario Red                 ONR   5:4ot 2:1   5:1   3 2 1 0 0 12: 6  8   
 2. Manitoba                    4:5   MAN   3:2ot 2:1ot 3 0 2 0 1  9: 8  4 
 3. Québec                      1:2   2:3ot QUE   3:2   3 1 0 1 1  6: 7  4
 4. Saskatchewan                1:5   1:2ot 2:3   SAS   3 0 0 1 2  4:10  1
          
Group B
 1. Ontario Blue                ONB   2:3ot 4:1   1:0   3 2 0 1 0  7: 4  7         
 2. British Columbia            3:2ot BC    1:2   2:1   3 1 1 0 1  6: 5  5           
 3. Atlantic                    1:4   2:1   ATL   0:1ot 3 1 0 1 1  3: 6  4
 4. Alberta                     0:1   1:2   1:0ot ALB   3 0 1 0 2  2: 3  2          
 
For 7th place 
Saskatchewan - Alberta                 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
 
For 5th Place 
Atlantic - Québec                      3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:1)
 
Semifinal 
Manitoba - Ontario Blue                3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
British Columbia - Ontario Red         0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)

Bronze 
British Columbia - Ontario Blue        3:4 (0:1, 1:2, 2:1)

Gold 
Manitoba - Ontario Red                 1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)

Skater                           GP G A T SOG PPG  
Sheridan Oswald              MB   5 3 3 6 3 1
Lindsay Agnew                ON-R 5 4 2 6 4 0
Nara Elia                    SK   4 3 2 5 3 0
Sophie Shirley               SK   4 2 3 5 2 1
Daryl Watts                  ON-R 5 1 3 4 1 0
Annie Berg                   ON-R 5 3 1 4 3 0
Kirsten Martin               BC   5 1 3 4 1 1
Amy Potomak                  BC   5 2 2 4 2 1
Ashton Bell                  MB   5 0 3 3 0 0
Kayla Friesen                MB   5 2 1 3 2 1
Saroya Tinker                ON-R 5 3 0 3 3 0
Rosalie Bégin-Cyr            QC   4 1 2 3 1 0
Leona Sim                    BC   5 3 0 3 3 2
Meaghan Hector               ON-B 5 2 1 3 2 2
Alexa Vasko                  ON-B 5 1 2 3 1 0
Jaedon Cooke                 MB   5 1 1 2 1 0
Savannah Rennie              MB   5 2 0 2 2 1
Ryleigh Houston              MB   5 1 1 2 1 1
Ella Shelton                 ON-R 5 0 2 2 0 0

Goalie                           GP  MIN  SOG SV GA  GAA SVS% SO 
Stephanie Neatby             ON-R 5 227:04 60 58  2 0.53 .967 1
Shelby Ryan                  ATL  4 120:55 48 46  2 0.99 .958 0
Édith D’Astous-Moreau        QC   4 119:06 81 77  4 2.02 .951 0
Carmen Lasis                 ON-B 5 120:53 43 40  3 1.49 .930 1
Marie-Pier Coulombe          QC   4 129:32 57 53  4 1.85 .930 0
Kerigan Dowhy                MB   5 130:00 42 39  3 1.38 .929 0
Zoe De Beauville             AB   4 140:56 28 26  2 0.85 .929 1
Emma Johnson                 SK   4 116:40 50 46  4 2.06 .920 1
Jasey Rae Book               SK   4 129:45 47 43  4 1.85 .915 0
Nicole Cece                  ON-B 5 179:47 68 62  6 2.00 .912 0
Tory Micklash                MB   5 217:04 81 73  8 2.21 .901 0
Ava Boutilier                ATL  4 119:17 47 42  5 2.52 .894 0
Kirsten Chamberlin           AB   4  98:39 33 29  4 2.43 .879 0
Alex Gulstene                BC   5 229:57 82 72 10 2.61 .878 0
Serena D’Angelo              ON-R 5 100:00 27 22  5 3.00 .815 0
Morgan Skinner               BC   5  63:32  8  6  2 1.89 .750 0

Team Stats                       GP  GPG GAPG PP PP%  PK PPGA PK% 
Manitoba                          5 2.20 2.20 19 26.3 17 2 88.2
British Columbia                  5 1.80 2.40 22 22.7 27 2 92.6
Ontario Blue                      5 2.40 2.00 23 13.0 31 6 80.6
Saskatchewan                      4 2.00 2.25 18  5.6 16 1 93.8
Atlantic                          4 1.50 1.75 19  5.3 15 1 93.3
Québec                            4 1.75 2.25 20  5.0 18 1 94.4
Ontario Red                       5 3.40 1.40 25  4.0 24 3 87.5
Alberta                           4 0.50 1.75 18  0.0 16 1 93.8

hokej.sfrp.cz

National Women Hockey League

NWHL

                                GP W L T OTL GF:GA Pts
 1. Boston Pride                18 14  3 0 1 75:39 29
 2. Connecticut Whale           18 13  5 0 0 61:51 26
 3. Buffalo Beauts              18  5  9 0 4 56:66 14
 4. New York Riveters           18  4 12 0 2 40:76 10

Semifinal
Buffalo Beauts - Connecticut Whale     0:3, 4:1, 4:3
New York Riveters - Boston Pride       0:6, 4:7

Final
Boston Pride - Buffalo Beauts          4:3ot, 3:1
Basic Part Statistics
Scoring Leaders                                 GP  G  A TP PIM Sh Sh% PPG SHG FOW-L GWG PPGA
21 Hilary Knight             Boston Pride       17 15 18 33  8 128 0.117 2 0  99- 43 5 1.94
14 Brianna Decker            Boston Pride       16 14 15 29 20 102 0.137 3 3 178-113 1 1.81
61 Kelli Stack               Connecticut Whale  17  8 14 22 24  86 0.093 1 1 285-137 3 1.29
 8 Kelly Babstock            Connecticut Whale  18  9 13 22 24  63 0.143 4 2 125- 93 1 1.22
 3 Kelley Steadman           Buffalo Beauts     10 13  7 20 16  78 0.167 5 2   9- 10 0 2.00
11 Jordan Smelker            Boston Pride       17  9 10 19  8  42 0.214 2 0   1-  3 1 1.12
13 Kaleigh Fratkin           Connecticut Whale  18  5 12 17 40  38 0.132 3 0   0-  0 1 0.94
36 Kourtney Kunichika        Buffalo Beauts     18  9  8 17  4  49 0.184 4 1 102-161 0 0.94
10 Meghan Duggan             Buffalo Beauts     13  6 10 16 14  55 0.109 0 1  62-467 1 1.23
17 Bray Ketchum              New York Riveters  18 10  4 14 18  60 0.167 5 0  15- 20 1 0.78
20 Brooke Ammerman           New York Riveters  15  4 10 14 26  53 0.075 1 0  82-120 0 0.93
21 Devon Skeats              Buffalo Beauts     15  9  5 14 26  55 0.164 2 0   0-  0 1 0.93
19 Gigi Marvin               Boston Pride       16  5  9 14 12  39 0.128 2 1   0-  1 2 0.88
 3 Jillian Dempsey           Boston Pride       18  7  7 14 10  71 0.099 1 0  99- 81 2 0.78
22 Kacey Bellamy             Boston Pride       13  2 12 14 12  33 0.061 2 0   0-  0 0 1.08
 9 Megan Bozek               Buffalo Beauts     16  3 10 13 13  62 0.048 1 0   2-  0 1 0.81
27 Shiann Darkangelo         Connecticut Whale  13 10  3 13  0  46 0.217 0 1  30- 24 1 1.00
 7 Emily Pfalzer             Buffalo Beauts     17  2 10 12  6  53 0.038 0 0   0-  0 0 0.71
24 Hailey Browne             Buffalo Beauts     18  5  7 12 26  52 0.096 2 1  14- 20 0 0.67
26 Jordan Brickner           Connecticut Whale  18  0 12 12  2  11 0.000 0 0   0-  0 0 0.67

Goalies                                         GP W L T OTL PIM MIP SO GA GAA  SA SVS SVS%
32 Jaimie Leonoff            Connecticut Whale  10  7 3 0 0 0 567:15 0 28 2.96 438 410 0.936
29 Brittany Ott              Boston Pride       17 13 1 0 1 0 926:35 1 30 1.94 400 370 0.925
33 Nana Fujimoto             New York Riveters  13  4 8 0 0 0 712:21 0 39 3.28 436 397 0.911
29 Brianne Mclaughlin        Buffalo Beauts     14  4 6 0 2 0 721:59 0 41 3.41 443 402 0.907

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILLING GP PPGF PPO PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
1 Connecticut Whale          18 16 75 0.213  8  15 102 0.853 4
2 Boston Pride               18 14 73 0.192  2  12  77 0.844 5
3 Buffalo Beauts             18 15 96 0.156  2  16  74 0.784 6
4 New York Riveters          18 12 91 0.132  4  14  82 0.829 1
Play off Statistics
Scoring Leaders                                 GP G A TP PIM Sh Sh% PPG SHG FOW-L GWG PPGA
14 Brianna Decker            Boston Pride        4 5 4  9  6 27 0.185 1 2 63-45 2 2.25
21 Hilary Knight             Boston Pride        4 7 2  9  0 36 0.194 3 0  3- 2 2 2.25
19 Gigi Marvin               Boston Pride        4 2 5  7  2 10 0.200 0 0  0- 0 0 1.75
 9 Megan Bozek               Buffalo Beauts      5 3 3  6  6 24 0.125 1 1  0- 2 1 1.20
 7 Emily Pfalzer             Buffalo Beauts      5 1 4  5  2 14 0.071 0 0  0- 0 0 1.00
 3 Jillian Dempsey           Boston Pride        4 2 3  5  4 14 0.143 1 0 38-37 0 1.25
16 Amanda Pelkey             Boston Pride        4 1 3  4  2 10 0.100 0 0  3- 0 0 1.00
21 Devon Skeats              Buffalo Beauts      5 2 2  4  2 15 0.133 1 0  0- 1 1 0.80
24 Hailey Browne             Buffalo Beauts      5 2 2  4 10 11 0.182 0 0 10- 8 0 0.80
22 Kacey Bellamy             Boston Pride        4 0 4  4  4 10 0.000 0 0  0- 0 0 1.00
 8 Kelly Babstock            Connecticut Whale   3 4 0  4  2  8 0.500 1 1 23-34 0 1.33
44 Zoe Hickel                Boston Pride        4 1 3  4  4 13 0.077 1 0  1- 2 0 1.00
10 Blake Bolden              Boston Pride        4 2 1  3  2 14 0.143 0 0  0- 0 0 0.75
 3 Kelley Steadman           Buffalo Beauts      4 2 1  3  4 24 0.083 1 0  1- 2 0 0.75
11 Jordan Smelker            Boston Pride        4 0 2  2  2 10 0.000 0 0  0- 0 0 0.50
 5 Kate Buesser              Connecticut Whale   3 0 2  2  2  0 0.000 0 0  1- 6 0 0.67
61 Kelli Stack               Connecticut Whale   3 2 0  2  2 17 0.118 0 0 53-16 1 0.67
14 Kelly Mcdonald            Buffalo Beauts      5 0 2  2  4  2 0.000 0 0  0- 0 0 0.40
12 Marissa Gedman            Boston Pride        4 0 2  2 12  3 0.000 0 0  0- 0 0 0.50
16 Micaela Long              Connecticut Whale   3 0 2  2  2  8 0.000 0 0  1- 1 0 0.67

Goalies                                         GP W L T OTL PIM MIP SO GA GAA  SA SVS SVS%
32 Jaimie Leonoff            Connecticut Whale   2 1 1 0 0 0 118:56  1  3  1.51  57  54 0.947
29 Brittany Ott              Boston Pride        4 4 0 0 0 0 260:00  1  8  1.85  94  86 0.915
29 Brianne Mclaughlin        Buffalo Beauts      5 2 2 0 1 0 317:15  0 13  2.46 152 139 0.914
30 Jenny Scrivens            New York Riveters   2 0 2 0 0 0  96:32  0  8  4.97  89  81 0.910
33 Nana Fujimoto             New York Riveters   1 0 0 0 0 0  20:51  0  4 11.51  18  14 0.778

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILLING GP PPGF PPO PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
 1 New York Riveters          2  4 10 0.400  1  5 13 0.615 0
 2 Boston Pride               4  6 19 0.316  0  6 19 0.684 2
 3 Buffalo Beauts             5  4 22 0.182  2  3 22 0.864 1
 4 Connecticut Whale          3  2 16 0.125  1  2 13 0.846 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

France

Poule A                         GP W wo lo L PTS GF:GA
 1 Neuilly / Marne              12 11 0 0  1 33 147: 26
 2 Saint Ouen                   11  8 1 0  2 26  68: 22
 3 Cergy                        12  8 0 1  3 25  98: 24
 4 Tours                        12  5 1 0  6 17  60: 37
 5 Caen / Brest                 11  5 0 1  5 16  89: 45
 6 Evry / Viry                  11  1 0 0 10  3   9:149
 7 Pays de la Loire             11  0 0 0 11  0   4:172
 
Poule B                         GP W wo lo L PTS GF:GA
 1 Languedoc/Roussillon          6  6 0 0  0 18  35:  4
 2 Grenoble                      6  1 1 0  4  5  11: 21
 3 Hockey Club 74                6  1 0 1  4  4   9: 30

Finale du championnat           GP W T L PTS GF:GA
 1 Neuilly / Marne               3  3 0 0  9  25:  9
 2 Chamonix                      3  2 0 1  6  12 :14
 3 Caen / Brest                  3  1 0 2  3   8: 12
 4 Languedoc/Roussillon          3  0 0 3  0  11: 21

hokej.sfrp.cz

Great Britain

Elite British Women's League

                                GP W  T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Bracknell A                 12 10 0  2 54: 17 20 
 2. Sheffield A                 14  9 0  5 52: 37 18 
 3. Solihull                    14  8 1  5 50: 45 17 
 4. Kingston A                  12  4 1  7 19: 30  9  
 5. Guildford                   14  1 0 13 31: 77  2  

Premier

                                GP W  T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Swindon                     13 11 2  0 72: 17 24
 2. Widnes                      12  7 3  2 55: 30 17
 3. Streatham                   14  6 4  4 40: 31 16
 4. Milton Keynes               13  7 2  4 49: 26 16
 5. Slough                      13  6 0  7 74: 69 12
 6. Whitley                     12  3 1  8 42: 65  7
 7. Nottingham                  13  1 3  9 39: 96  5
 8. Chelmsford                  12  2 1  9 31: 68  5

Division One

South                           GP W  T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Invicta                     12 12 0  0 73:  7 24
 2. Cardiff                     11  8 1  2 49: 25 17
 3. Bracknell B                 11  7 1  3 52: 25 15
 4. Basingstoke                 11  4 0  7 40: 30  8
 5. Solent & Gosport            10  3 0  7 20: 38  6
 6. Peterborough                12  3 0  9 24: 76  6
 7. Oxford                      11  1 0 10 21: 78  2

North                           GP W  T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Kingston B                  11  8 2  1 50: 19 18
 2. Billingham                  10  8 1  1 45: 16 17
 3. Telford                     12  6 2  4 44: 47 14
 4. Coventry                    11  5 2  4 22: 18 12
 5. Sheffield B                 12  4 0  8 33: 51  8
 6. Solway                      10  3 0  7 18: 34  6
 7. Blackburn                   10  0 1  9 13: 40  1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Hungary

FELNŐTT BAJNOKSÁGOK - NŐI

 1. MAC Budapest B              12 10 0  2 42:10 20
 2. KMH B                       12  8 0  4 53:12 16
 3. Angels NJSE                 12  0 0 12  4:77  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

INDIA

The Finals 
JK-Red - JK-Blue                       4-2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Italia

Campionato Nazionale Femminile Serie A

                                 G V VO VR SO SR S PTS GF GA
 1. EAGLES EV BOZEN 84 A.S.D.    7  7 0 0  0 0 0  21 66:  7
 2. H.C. TORINO BULLS            7  3 0 1  0 0 3  10 14: 28
 3. AMATEURHOCKEYCLUB LAKERS     5  2 1 0  0 1 1   8 15: 15
 4. ALLEGHE HOCKEYGIRL EDILSIBRA 5  1 0 0  1 0 3   4 11: 27
 5. ASSOCIAZIONE HOCKEY COMO     6  0 0 0  0 0 6   0  7: 36

AMATEURHOCKEYCLUB LAKERS - H.C. TORINO 0:2, 1:6
ALLEGHE HOCKEYGIRL - BOZEN 84 A.S.D.   3:6, 1:8

Bronze Medal Game
ALLEGHE HOCKEYGIRL - LAKERS            5:2, 2:1ps, 2:1ps

Final
H.C. TORINO BULLS - EV BOZEN 84 A.S.D. 2:7, 0:6

hokej.sfrp.cz

New Zealand

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Auckland                    12  8 1 1  2  70: 23 27
 2. Canterbury                  12  8 1 1  2 102: 27 27
 3. Southern                    12  0 0 0 12  11:133  0

SCORING LEADERS                   GP  G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 BLANCO Marisa             CBY  10 18 20 38 14 +29
 2 MURRAY Helen              AKL  12 16 13 29  2 +20
 3 GIBBINGS Bridie           CBY  12 16 10 26 14 +24
 4 HERLIHEY Megan            CBY  12 10 16 26 16 +32
 5 KLOSS Emma                CBY  12 14 10 24  4 +20
 6 BURDETT Sarah             CBY  12 12 12 24  2 +34
 7 HORNER-PASCOE Jasmine     AKL   6 14  8 22 12 +18
 8 ANDERSON Hollie           CBY   9  9 13 22  8 +22
 9 SHIELDS Hannah            AKL  11  7 15 22  4 +25
10 ANDERSON Eve              CBY  12  4 18 22 10 +32

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI   MIP MIP%  SOG GA SVS SVS%   GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 CRUMP Tabitha             AKL 11  5 296:51 40.92 124  8 116 93.55  1.62  1 0 1
 2 HYDE Lochlyn              AKL 11  7 428:34 59.08 206 14 192 93.20  1.96  3 0 1
 3 HOPKINS Daisy             CBY 12 10 582:36 84.64 199 23 176 88.44  2.37  5 1 0
 4 WOOD Jaimee               STH  9  6 358:58 57.10 408 51 357 87.50  8.52  7 4 0
 5 DICKINSON Ashley          STH 12  8 268:49 42.76 287 66 221 77.00 14.73 11 3 0
   FORBES Lilly              CBY 12  5 165:45 24.08  37  4  33 89.19  1.45  0 0 0
   CLAASSEN Carmen           STH  2  2  50:35  8.05  52 16  36 69.23 18.98  3 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Norge

Kvinner Elite

                                GP GF-GA PTS
 1. Stavanger                   18 58- 19 28
 2. Vålerenga                   18 75- 35 26
 3. Jordal                      18 51- 67 13
 4. Sparta Sarpsborg            18 37-100  5

Kvinner 1. div

                                GP  W T L PTS GF:GA
 1. Wing Allianseidretts        16 14 1  1 29 86: 16
 2. Stavanger 2                 16 14 0  2 28 84: 26
 3. Tromsø                      16 12 0  4 24 77: 26
 4. Jordal 2                    16  7 2  7 16 39: 28
 5. Bergen                      16  8 0  8 16 48: 41
 6. Grüner                      16  6 2  8 14 42: 48
 7. Nes                         16  4 2 10 10 42: 78
 8. Skedsmo                     16  2 1 13  5 33: 97
 9. Kongsberg/Ringerike         16  1 0 15  2 19:110

Pokalturnering Kvinner
 1. Wing Allianseidretts         3  3 0  0  6  8: 1
 2. Jordal 2                     3  1 0  2  2  4: 5
 3. Stavanger 2                  3  1 0  2  2  4: 6
 4. Tromsø                       3  1 0  2  2  5: 9

kvartfinale
Jordal - Tromsø                       14:2
Sarpsborg - Wing Allianseidretts       6:4

semifinale
Stavanger - Sparta Sarpsborg           5:0
Vålerenga - Jordal                     3:2

Bronsefinale
Sparta Sarpsborg - Jordal              1:5

Finale
Stavanger - Vålerenga                  2:1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Romania

 1. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 1 10 10 0 0  0 138: 27 30
 2. CSS Triumf Bucureşti        10  5 0 0  5  45: 58 15
 3. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 2 10  0 0 0 10  30:128  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Rossija

zhl russia

 1. Tornado                     24 18 0 0 0 2  4 108: 51 56
 2. Agidelj                     24 16 1 1 1 1  4 117: 61 54
 3. Birjusa                     24 14 1 1 2 0  6  92: 57 48
 4. Dinamo                      24 13 1 1 0 0  9  91: 57 43
 5. SKIF                        24  9 2 0 1 0 12  83: 76 32
 6. Arktik-Universitet          24  5 0 1 0 2 16  73:113 19
 7. SKSO                        24  0 0 0 0 0 24  36:185  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovensko

1st league

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. ŽHK POPRAD                  15 14 0 0  1 124: 16 42
 2. ŽHK 2000 ŠARIŠANKA Prešov   15 11 1 0  3  95: 31 35
 3. HC Osy Spišská N. Ves       15  9 0 1  5  59: 57 28
 4. MKHnL KTH KRYNICA_ZDRÓJ     15  4 1 0 10  36:102 14
 5. MESTSKÝ HOKEJ. KLUB MARTIN  15  3 1 2  9  46: 62 13
 6. ŽHKm Zvolen                 15  1 0 0 14  26:118  3
 
For 5th Place
MHK MARTIN  - ŽHKm Zvolen              3-1 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0), 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Semifinal
Popradské líšky - KTH KRYNICA-ZDRÓJ    3-0 16:0 (4:0, 7:0, 5:0), 13:0 (1:0, 10:0, 2:0), 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) 
ŠARIŠANKA Prešov - Spišská Nová Ves    3-0 7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1), 8:2 (4:0, 0:1, 4:1), 3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2)

Bronze Medal Games
Spišská Nová Ves - MKHL Krynica Zdroj  8:2 (2:0.3:1, 3:0)
Maskaľová 4, Plencnerová 2, Suráková, Klimášová - Piórová, Szewczyková
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 58:18, referee: Gajan sen - Gavalier, Gajan jr., spectators: 121 

Spišská Nová Ves - MHKL Krynica Zdroj 13:3 (5:1, 5:0, 3:2)
Klimášová a Suráková po 4, Maskaľová 2, Kežmarská, Turcsányiová a Plnecnerová
penalties: 6:10 and Pastvová (HC) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 2:0, shots: 59:14, referee: Kalina - Juriga, Hric, spectators: 101

MKHL Krynica-Zdrój - Spišská Nová Ves  2:6 (1:2, 1:1, 0:3)
20. Piórová, 39. Sopatová - 3. a 53. Trebulová, 31. a 50. Suráková, 17. Plencnerová, 43. Maskaľová

Final
ŽHK Poprad - ŽHK Šarišanka Prešov      4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
4. Gorecká (Korenková), 26. Wieczoreková (Žitňanská, Korenková), 35. Korenková (Gaborčíková), 46. Mikesková (Vargová) - 2. Maťašová (Čarnoká)
penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:21, referee: Celárová - Bednár, Kúdeľová, spectators: 500
POP: Budajová - Vargová, Krivianská, Gáborčíková, Žitňanská, L. Šulíková, Kováčiková, Voščeková, Gáboríková - Staroňová,  Čulíková, Mikesková - Koreková, Wieczoreková, Gorecká - B. Šulíková, 
Obercianová, Mejeríková - Zemjanková, T. Ivanová, Nehilová
PRE: Kvaková - Dzurinová, Paľová, Veličková, Čurmová, Raková, Čarnoká, S. Štofaníková - Mišková, Čorňáková, Fortunová - Sedláková, Hajniková, Jurčová - Fedoročková, J. Štofaníková, Maťašová - 
Sabolčinová

ŽHK Poprad - ŽHK Šarišanka Prešov      4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
38. a 59. Korenková, 25. Čulíková, 60. Mikesková - 29. Veličková
penalties: 6:2 and Čulíková (Poprad) 10 min., powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:24, referee: Celárová - Kúdeľová, Štofančík, spectators: 500

ŽHK 2000 Šarišanka Prešov - ŽHK Poprad 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
5. Veličková, 38. Hajniková - 10., 22. a 36. Wieczorek, 5. Korenková, 48. Mikesková
penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Celarová - Kúdeľová, Kovaľ, spectators: 520
PRE: Kvaková - Čarnoká, Čorňáková, Čurmová, Dzurinová, Fedoročková, Fortunová, Hajniková, Jurčová, Maťašová, Mišková, Paľová, Raková, Sabolčinová, Sedláková, Stašová, J. Štofaniková, 
S. Štofaniková, Veličková
POP: Budajová - Čulíková, Gaborčíková, Gáboríková, Gorecká, Ivanová, Korenková, Kováčiková, Krausová, Krivianská, Majeríková, Mikesková, Nehilová, Obercianová, Staroňová, L. Šuliková, B. Šulíková, 
Vargová, Voščeková, Wieczorek, Zemjanková 

Best players: Jana Budajová (ŽHK Poprad) - Barbora Kežmarská (HC Spišská Nová Ves) - Petra Jurčová (ŽHK ŠARIŠANKA Prešov)

Basic Part statistics
Scoring leaders                   GP  G A PTS PIM +/-
 1. Petra JURČOVÁ            SAR  14 33 19 52  6 34
 2. Miriam MIKESKOVÁ         POP  10 28 19 47 14 39
 3. Patrícia GORECKÁ         POP  13 16 21 37  4 43
 4. Janka ČULÍKOVÁ           POP  10 18 13 31 12 29
 5. Kamila WIECZOREK         POP   9 15 15 30  4 30
 6. Kristína OBERCIANOVÁ     POP   8 10 17 27  2 36
    Miroslava STAŠOVÁ        SAR  15 10 17 27 10 23
 8. Barbora KEŽMARSKÁ        OSY  14  7 19 26 26  2
 9. Miroslava PLENCNEROVÁ    OSY  13 11 14 25  8  7
10. Annamária SURÁKOVÁ       OSY  14 11 13 24 14  4
11. Martina FEDOROVÁ         MAR   8 15  6 21  2 16
    Jana ŠTOFANÍKOVÁ         SAR  15 13  8 21 22 22
    Nikola RUMANOVÁ          MAR  10 12  9 21  2 21
    Martina STAROŇOVÁ        POP  12  6 15 21  8 29
                                  
Most Penalized Players            GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25
 1. Katarína HORÁKOVÁ        MAR  12  73  9 1 1 2 0
 2. Magdalena MYTNIK         KRY  15  67 21 1 0 1 0
 3. Aneta CYGAN              KRY  14  53  9 1 1 1 0
 4. Wiktoria GOGOC           KRY  15  51 13 1 0 1 0
 5. Barbora GAURÍKOVÁ        MAR  12  37  6 1 0 1 0
 6. Agnieszka PIÓRO          KRY  11  31  3 0 0 0 1
 7. Zuzana FINDUROVÁ         OSY   4  30  0 0 1 1 0
 8. Jana TIŠŤANOVÁ           ZVO   5  27  1 1 0 1 0
 9. Barbora KEŽMARSKÁ        OSY  14  26 13 0 0 0 0
10. Veronika RAFAJOVÁ        MAR  15  24 12 0 0 0 0
11. Jana ŠTOFANÍKOVÁ         SAR  15  22 11 0 0 0 0
12. Alexandra SAKALÍKOVÁ     ZVO  15  20 10 0 0 0 0
    Dominika SOPATA          KRY  14  20  5 0 1 0 0
14. Karolina PASIUT          KRY  10  18  9 0 0 0 0
    Alexandra TURCSÁNYIOVÁ   OSY  14  18  9 0 0 0 0
    Martina MUCHOVÁ          OSY   6  18  9 0 0 0 0

Plus/minus                        GP  G A  TP PIM +/-    -  +
 1. Gabriela ŽITŇANSKÁ       POP  13  8 12 20 14 +58 /  -3 55
 2. Patrícia GORECKÁ         POP  13 16 21 37  4 +50 /  -7 43
 3. Gabriela KRIVIANSKÁ      POP  13  0  3  3  4 +50 / -11 39
    Miriam MIKESKOVÁ         POP  10 28 19 47 14 +45 /  -6 39
 5. Kristína OBERCIANOVÁ     POP   8 10 17 27  2 +38 /  -2 36
 6. Petra JURČOVÁ            SAR  14 33 19 52  6 +44 / -10 34
    Diana FORTUNOVÁ          SAR  14  0  9  9  2 +38 /  -4 34
 8. Bianka ŠULÍKOVÁ          POP  13  7  9 16  6 +37 /  -4 33
 9. Lucia ČARNOKÁ            SAR  15  0  3  3 10 +43 / -12 31
10. Kamila WIECZOREK         POP   9 15 15 30  4 +34 /  -4 30
11. Janka ČULÍKOVÁ           POP  10 18 13 31 12 +37 /  -8 29
    Martina STAROŇOVÁ        POP  12  6 15 21  8 +39 / -10 29
13. Katarína KOVÁČIKOVÁ      POP  14  1  4  5  8 +35 /  -8 27
14. Zuzana VOŠČEKOVÁ         POP  12  0  2  2  4 +25 /  -1 24
15. Miroslava STAŠOVÁ        SAR  15 10 17 27 10 +32 /  -9 23

Goalies                           GP    MIN  Sh   GAA GA SVS SVS%
 1. Jana BUDAJOVÁ            POP  11 631:32 178  0.86  9 169  94.94
 2. Monika KVAKOVÁ           SAR  15 809:45 309  2.22 30 279  90.29
 3. Daniela ZUZIAKOVÁ        MAR  15 901:37 575  4.13 62 513  89.22
 4. Gabriela MIZERA          KRY  13 747:12 588  5.38 67 521  88.61
 5. Ágnes SZIGETI            OSY  12 663:09 320  3.71 41 279  87.19
 6. Adriana HRČKOVÁ          ZVO  14 718:12 548  7.77 93 455  83.03
 7. Veronika PAVLÁKOVÁ       SAR   4  61:34  28  0.00  0  28 100.00
 8. Adriána ŠTOFANKOVÁ       SAR   1  30:33  16  1.96  1  15  93.75
 9. Soňa HULLOVÁ             POP   4 207:49  78  1.73  6  72  92.31
10. Oľga JABLONOVSKÁ         OSY   4 179:11 115  3.68 11 104  90.43
11. Jana TIŠŤANOVÁ           ZVO   5 181:23 171  7.94 24 147  85.96
12. Zuzana OLEKSA            KRY   8 152:48 126 13.74 35  91  72.22

Powerplay Eff and Penalty Killing 
                                  GP PP PPF PPA PP%    PPT      GP SH SHF SHA SH%   SHT
 1. ŽHK POPRAD                    15 57 16 1 28.07%  81:05      15 46 3  2 95.65%  80:11
 2. ŽHK 2000 ŠARIŠANKA Prešov     15 75 13 0 17.33% 113:19      15 51 7  3 94.12%  80:42
 3. HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves       15 57  8 3 14.04%  82:31      15 64 1  3 95.31%  96:44
 4. MKHnL KRYNICA_ZDRÓJ           15 59  3 2  5.08%  92:43      15 84 2 17 79.76% 118:53
 5. MESTSKÝ HOKEJOVÝ KLUB MARTIN  15 64  3 2  4.69% 105:45      15 58 2 11 81.03%  90:16
 6. ŽHKm Zvolen                   15 50  0 8  0.00%  85:00      15 59 1  7 88.14%  93:37

hokej.sfrp.cz

Spain

 1. ICEBLUECATS BARCELONA       12 12  0  88: 12 36
 2. SAD MAJADAHONDA             12  9  3  62: 19 27
 3. KAZKABARRA                  12  8  4  78: 56 24
 4. STEEL ACORNS VALDEMORO      12  7  5  66: 34 21
 5. CH BOADILLA                 12  4  8  29: 50 12
 6. CH HUARTE                   12  1 11  23: 67  3
 7. CHH TXURI URDIN             12  1 11   5:113  3