S.H.A. Main Page


Alpenleague

Österreich  Italia  Slovenija
Group A
1. AC Klagenfurt (AUT)          10 60:31 18
2. HK Olimpija Hertz (SLO)      10 60:33 14
3. VSV Villach (AUT)            10 60:34 14
4. HC Bolzano (ITA)             10 41:48  8
S. HC Asiago (ITA)              10 26:61  4
6. HC Alleghe (ITA)             10 23:63  2

Group B
1. VEU Feldkirch (AUT)           8 78:25 12
2. HC Varese (ITA)               8 38:25 12
3. HC Milano (ITA)               8 44:39  8
4. EHC Lustenau (AUT)            8 39:31  8
S. Milano Devils (lTA)           8 13:92  0

Group C
1. HK Acroni Jesenice (SLO)     10 40:33 14
2. ECW Wien (AUT)               10 47:35 12
3. HC Gardena (ITA)             10 57:44 10
4. HC fassa (ITA)               10 37:47 10
S. HK Sportina Bled (SLO)       10 38:38  8
6. SG Brunico (Ita)             10 26:48  6

Final Ranking
1. Feldkirch
2. Wien
3. Hertz
4. Klagenfurt



Australia
Champion: New South Wales



Österreich

1. VEU Feldkirch                28 170:63  49
2. AC KIagenfurt                28 137:78  39
3. VS Villach                   28 149:82  38
4. EC Wien                      28 130:97  32
5. EHC Lustenau                 28 100:116 24
6. SV Kapfenberg                28  80:124 20
7. EC Graz                      28  67:162 13
8. EV Zeltweg                   28  75:192  9

Relegation Games
Graz - Zelweg                          5:1, 5:6p, 5:4

for 5th place
Kapfenberg - Lustenau                  5:4, 1:3, 3:2p

Quarter Final
Feldkirch - Zeltweg                   10:2, 9:1
Klagenfurt - Graz                     12:3, 8:0
Villach - Kapfenberg                   7:3, 9:3
Wien - Lustenau                        4:2, 7:2

4th team Qualifikation for Semi Final
1. CE Wien                 xxx   3:2  14:3   29:14  6
2. Steiermark              5:3   xxx   6:2   20:13  6
3. EC Graz                 4:9   5:7   xxx   14:36  0

Semi Final
Feldkirch - Wien                       2:1, 4:1, 3:4, 6:2, 7:2
Klagenfurt - Villach                   2:6, 7:4, 6:1, 7:4, 3:5, 3:2

Final
Feldkirch - Klagenfurt                10:2, 4:9, 3:2, 1:2, 6:1, 4:1

Scoring Leaders                 Most Penalized Players
1. Wheeldon (VEU)       66      1. Boriskov (CEW)       96
2. Podloski (EHC)       56      2. Turner (CEW)         88
3. Pederson (VSV)       51      3. M. Höller (EVZ)      86
4. Kalt (KAC)           48      4. Dilsky (EVZ)         84
4. Heroux (EHC)         48      5. Woolf (KSV)          78
6. Gustafsson (VEU)     46      6. Doyle (KAC)          75
6. Lafreniere (VSV)     46      7. Perthaler (KAC)      72
6. Ressmann (VSV)       46      8. Belanger (ECG)       71
9. Cijan (KAC)          45      9. Booth (CEW)          67
10. Kurkinen (EHC)      44      10. Haberl (VEU)        66

Leading Goaltenders      G  GA  G/MIN  G/GA
1. Divis (VEU)          28  63  26,35  2,28
2. Puschacher (KAC)     28  78  21,03  2,85
3. Morschauser (VSV)    28  81  20,73  2,89
4. Cseh (CEW)           20  64  16,49  3,60
5. Cohen (EHC)          19  79  14,37  4,18



Belgique / België

Group A
1. Phantoms Deume                6 58:14 12
2. Chuefs Leuven                 6 43:29  6
3. Olimpia Heist                 6 28:47  3
4. Buffalos Luk                  6 22:61  3

Group B
1. H.Y.C. Herenthals             6 59:16 12
2. Griffoens Geel                6 40:28  7
3. Phantoms Deume ,,B"           6 36:44  5
4. White Caps Turhout            6 11:58  0

Semi Final
Griffoens - Phantoms                   5:6, 3:1
Chiefs - Herenthals                    5:11, 2:13

For 3rd Place
Phantoms - Chiefs                     12:5, 14:5

Final
Griffoens - Herentals                  3:7, 4:4



Belarus

Final Ranking
1. Polimir Novopolotsk
2. Tivali Minsk
3. Neman Grodno
4. Belstal Zhlobin



Final Ranking
1. Slavia Sofia                 19 152:45 32
2. Levski Sofia                 19 152:64 30
3. Metalurg                     19  91:84 16
4. Akademik Sofia               19  53:121 8
5. CSKA Sofia                   19  48:232 0



Hrvatska

Final Ranking
1. HK Zagreb
2. Mladost Zagreb
3. Medusack Zagreb
4. INA Sisak



Danmark

 1. Esbjerg                     36 205:103 44
 2. Herning                     36 200:115 43
 3. Rungsted                    36 171:145 32
 4. Hvidovre                    36 178:165 31
 S. Vojens                      36 178:170 28
 6. Odense                      36 146:165 25
 7. Rodovre                     36 118:145 22
 8. Fredrikshavn                36 133:173 20
 9. HIK                         36 119:184 16
10. AAB                         36 111:197 11

Playoff

Group A
1. Esbjerg                       4 19:7  6
2. Hvidovre                      4 12:18 4
3. Odense                        4 10:16 2

Group B
1. Rungsted                      4 21:13 6
2. Herning                       4 25:16 6
3. Vojens                        4 13:30 0

For 3rd Place
Herning - Hvidovre                    12:0, 9:2

Final
Esberg - Rungsted                      6:0, 4:6, 6:5, 5:2

Relegation
Group A
1. Rodovre                       4 21:11 6
2. HIK                           4 23:14 6
3. KSF                           4  9:29 0

Group B
1. Fredrikshavn                  4 27:11 6
2. AAB                           4 16:12 4
3. Gladsaxe                      4 11:31 2

S.H.A.

East European League

Ukrajina Lietuva Latvija Belarus
Final Group
1. Neman Grodno (BLR)           12 8 1 3 36:23 17
2. Juniors Riga (LAT)           12 6 4 2 43:34 16
3. Polimfr Novopolock (BLR)     12 3 3 6 33:39  9
4. Belstal Schlobin (BLR)       12 2 2 8 29:45  6

Group for 5th - 8th Place
5. Sokol Kiev (UKR)             12 10 0 2 57:28 20
6. Ener. Elektarnai (LIT)       12 7  0 5 45:39 14
7. Ljdinka Kiev (UKR)           10 4  1 5 35:46  9
8. Junost Minsk (BLR)           10 0  1 6 23:47  1



Eesti

Final Ranking
1. T.H.K. 88 Talin              16 111:50 27
2. Kreenholm Narva              16 102:47 26
3. L.N.S.K. Narva               16  80:72 15
4. J.S.K. Talin                 16  64:94  9
5. Chimik/L.N.S.K.              16  28:122 0



Suomi

 1. Jokerit Helsinky            50 190: 91 73
 2. TPS Turku                   50 216:141 71
 3. Lukko Rauma                 50 205:177 59
 4. Tappara Tampere             50 172:161 55
 5. HPK Hameenlinna             50 160:151 53
 6. lFK Helsinki                50 142:158 52
 7. Assat Pori                  50 140:160 49
 8. Ilves Tampere               50 153:183 43
 9. Kiekko Espoo                50 131:164 42
10. JyPHT Jyvaskyla             50 132:155 37
11. KaiPa Kuopio                50 126:162 36
12. TuTo Turku                  50 140:204 30

Quarter Final
Jokerit - Ilves                       11:2, 7:2, 3:1
TPS - Pori                             4:0, 4:2, 6:3
Lukko - IFK                            2:lp, 6:4, 4:1
Tappara - HPK                          1:3, 3:5, 7:2, 1:2

Semi Final
Jokerit - HPK                          2:3, 3:0, 4:1, 6:0
TPS - Lukko                            2:3, 3:1, 4:2, 4:2

Final
Jokerit - Turku                        0:1, 6:1, 5:1, 4:1



France

1. HC Rouen                     28 172: 77 45
2. HC Brest                     28 142: 70 42
3. HCS Amiens                   28 108:101 31
4. HC Reims                     28 111:105 29
S. CSG Grenoble                 28 101:109 25
6. HC Chamonix                  28 101: 97 25
7. ASG Angers                   28  84:112 21
8. OHC Viry                     28  78:226  6

Quarter Final
Rouen - Viry                          11:3, 10:4, 14:3
Brest - Angers                         1:3, 4:3, 3:4, 5:1, 5:0
Amiens - Chamonix                      3:5, 2:3, 5:1, 6:5, 4:3
Reims - Grenoble                       6:2, 6:4, 6:3

Semi Final
Rouen - Reims                          9:0, 5:4, 4:0
Brest - Amiens                         9:3, 3:1, 1:4, 10:1

Final
Rouen - Brest                          3:4, 3:4, 2:4



Deutschland

 1. Kolner Haie                 50 261:121 79
 2. Presussen Devils            50 219:107 79
 3. Dusseldorf EG               50 228:127 77
 4. EV Landshut                 50 222 217 77
 5. SERC Wild Wings             50 214:150 68
 6. Adler Mannheim              50 195:163 67
 7. Krefeld Pinguine            50 169:154 58
 8. Franktfurt Lions            50 189:162 52
 9. Kassel Huskies              50 149:148 52
10. Ratinger Lowen              50 181:195 48
11. Nurnberg Ice Tigers         50 143:179 42
12. Augsburger Panthers         50 163:180 42
13. Star Bulls Rosenheim        50 158:195 41
14. SC Riessersee               50 147:213 37
15. Kaufbeuren Adler            50 145:228 33
16. EC Hannover                 50 138:251 28

Play off

1. round
Koln - Hannover                        6:1, 9:2, 7:1
Preussen - Kaubeuren                   7:2, 8:3, 11:2
Dusseldorf - Riessersee                6:1, 3:2, 6:3
Landshut - Rosenheim                   7:0, 4:2, 3:5, 5:1
SERC - Augsburg                        6:3, 3:9, 1:3, 4:5p
Mannheim - Nurnberg                    4:5, 2:1, 0:2, 3:0, 2:lp
Krefeld - Ratingen                     5:1, 3:2, 4:2
Franktfurt - Kassel                    3:4, 3:4, 1:2

Quarter Final
Preussen - Kassel                      3:4p, 4:3, 5:1, 4:5p, 3:1
Koln - Augsburg                        8:5, 5:3, 7:1
Dusseldorf - Krefeld                   4:1, 5:4, 7:5
Landshut - Mannheim                    3:2, 4:1, 3:2p

Semi Final
Koln - Landshut                        4:2, 6:5, 6:9, 5:4p
Preussen - Dusseldorf                  5:6, 2:5, 0:3

Final
Koln - Dusseldorf                      7:4, 1:5, 0:5, 2:4

1st League South

Basic Part                      GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. EC Bad Tölz                 30 21 3  6 166: 94 45 
 2. TSV Erding                  30 21 3  6 139: 72 45 
 3. Heilbronner EC              30 19 4  7 149: 87 42
 4. ERC Selb                    30 19 4  7 153:116 42
 5. EHC Freiburg                30 19 2  9 150:102 40
 6. EHC Straubing               30 18 1 11 138:118 37
 7. EV Landsberg                30 16 3 11 149:123 35
 8. EHC Klostersee              30 14 3 13 157:139 31
 9. EC Peiting                  30 13 5 12 109:110 31 
10. 1. EV Weiden                30 12 4 14 120:117 28
11. Deggendorf Flames           30 11 4 15 115:110 26
12. TuS Geretsried              30  8 5 17 102:158 21 
13. ETC Crimmitschau            30  9 2 19 112:161 20 
14. TSV Peißenberg              30  6 3 21  96:169 15 
15. EV Füssen                   30  4 0 21  93:182 13 
16. TEV Miesbach                30  4 0 25  93:183  9
 
Final Round
 1. Heilbronner EC              18 12 2  4 102: 61 26 
 2. EHC Freiburg                18 11 2  5  94: 78 24
 3. EC Bad Tölz                 18 11 0  7  93: 73 22
 4. EV Landsberg                18  9 3  6  66: 63 21
 5. TSV Erding                  18  9 1  8  65: 55 19
 6. 1. EV Weiden                18  7 4  7  66: 73 18
 7. EHC Straubing               18  6 4  8  70: 78 16
 8. EHC Klostersee              18  3 7  8  52: 78 13
 9. ERC Selb                    18  4 3 11  69: 99 11
10. EC Peiting                  18  4 2 12  59: 78 10

Qualifikation Group A                   
 1. Deggendorf Flames           14  9 3  2  79: 48 21
 2. ERC Sonthofen               14  9 1  4  76: 61 19
 3. EV Ravensburg               14  8 1  5  81: 69 17
 4. TSV Peißenberg              14  8 0  6  65: 53 16
 5. Bietigheim-Bissingen        14  5 3  6  58: 58 13
 6. EV Füssen                   14  5 2  7  54: 72 12
 7. ERSC Amberg                 14  5 2  7  67: 82 12
 8. EC Stuttgart                14  1 0 13  45: 82  2
 
Qualifikation Group B
 1. ETC Crimmitschau            14 12 0  0  90: 39 26
 2. TuS Geretsried              14  8 0  3  64: 46 19
 3. ERC Ingolstadt              14  9 0  5  73: 51 18
 4. EV Regensburg               14  7 0  7  71: 70 14
 5. EC Ulm/Neu-Ulm              14  4 0  7  60: 68 11
 6. TEV Miesbach                14  4 0  9  47: 72  9
 7. EHC Bad Reichenhall         14  4 0  9  56: 88  9
 8. EV Pfronten                 14  1 0  9  39: 66  6

2nd League North

Basic Part  
 1. Limburger EG                28 22 3  3 196:105 47
 2. Grefrather EV               28 19 3  6 200:102 41
 3. Devils Königsborn           28 19 1  8 166:112 39
 4. Adendorfer EC               28 18 3  7 177:132 39
 5. REV Bremerhaven             28 17 4  7 162:110 38
 6. Hamburger SV                28 11 6 11 167:172 28
 7. Eintr. Braunschweig         28 12 2 14 142:149 26
 8. Krefelder EV (A)            28 10 4 14 102:104 24
 9. VERC Lauterbach             28  9 2 17 127:183 20
10. Herforder EC                28  6 3 19 113:203 15
11. EHC Zweibrücken             28  3 6 19  91:156 12
12. EC Lünen                    28  3 1 24 108:215  7
 
Qualifikation 
 1. EHC Trier                   22 17 3  2 188: 95 37 
 2. Grefrather EV               22 13 3  6 151: 95 29
 3. Devils Königsborn           22 14 0  8 158:103 28
 4. REV Bremerhaven             22 13 2  7 121: 89 28
 5. EHC Salzgitter              22 13 1  8 110: 97 27
 6. ASV Hamm                    22 11 4  7 103: 86 26
 7. Limburger EG                22 12 0 10 131:101 24
 8. Adendorfer EC               22 11 2  9 111:117 24
 9. Eintr. Braunschweig         22  9 1 12 102:124 19
10. Hamburger SV                22  6 1 15 101:138 13
11. Krefelder EV (A)            22  3 2 17  61:119  8
12. VERC Lauterbach             22  0 1 21  80:253  1



Great Britain

 1. Sheffield Steelers          36 268:122 59
 2. Cardiff Devils              36 271:140 55
 3. Durham Wasps                36 213:158 48
 4. Nottingham Panthers         36 214:174 43
 5. Humberside Hawks            36 202:235 36
 6. FiFe Flyers                 36 209:238 34
 7. Basingstoke Bison           36 146:190 27
 8. Newcastle Warriors          36 167:256 24
 9. Milton Keynes Kings         36 186:273 21
10. Slough Jets

Playoff

Group A 1. Sheffield 6 31:12 8 2. Nottingham 6 20:21 8 3. Basingstoke 6 24:28 5 4. Fife 6 22:36 3 Group B 1. Durham 6 30:18 10 2. Humberside 6 41:31 8 3. Cardiff 6 28:22 6 4. Newcastle 6 14:42 0 Semi Final Sheffield - Humberside 6:3 Nottingham - Durham 3:1 Final Sheffield - Nottingham 3:3 (2:1 penalties)



Iceland

Final Ranking
1. SK Akuneyri                   4 39:16 6
2. SK Reykjavik                  4 35:13 6
3. The Bears Reykjavik           4 12:55 0

S.H.A.

International League

Rossija Ukrajina Kazakstan Belarus
West conference
 1. Dynamo Moscow               26 84:50 37
 2. Torpedo Jaroslavl           26 83:58 34
 3. Severstal Cerepovec         26 82:64 34
 4. AK BARS Kazan               26 68:54 33
 S. Kristall Elektrostal        26 67:51 32
 6. Krilja Sovetov Moscow       26 65:62 30
 7. SKA Sankt Peterburg         26 73:58 30
 8. Spartak Moscow              26 65:61 30
 9. Torpedo Niznyj Novgorod     26 72:61 26
10. CSKA Moscow                 26 64:72 21
11. Chimik Voskresensk          26 48:62 21
12. Sokol Kyiv                  26 47:76 16
13. Niznekamsk                  26 60:90 15
14. Tivali Minsk                26 43:119 5

East conference
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      26  77:42 43
 2. Avangard Omsk               26 102:38 42
 3. Salavat Ulajev Ufa          26 101:45 41
 4. Lada Togliatti              26  9O:49 32
 S. Molot Perm                  26  79:60 31
 6. Kristall Saratov            26  77:70 30
 7. Rubin Tjumen                26  74:77 27
 8. Metallurg Novokuzneck       26  66:93 20
 9. Torp. Usť-Kamenogorsk       26  66:93 20
10. Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg  26  71:89 19
11. CSK VVS Samara              26  58:81 18
12. Traktor Celjabinsk          26  49:70 17
13. Strojitel Karaganda         26  59:121 13
14. Sibir Novosibirsk           26  53:112  8

Playoff                                     Bonus
 1. Lada Togliatti              26 122:50  48 4
 2. Dynamo Moska                26  79:53  46 7
 3. Avangard Omsk               26  87:54  42 6
 4. Salavat Ulajev Ufa          26  80:46  42 5
 S. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      26  87:66  37 7
 6. Torpedo Jaroslavl           26  70:55  37 6
 7. AK BARS Kazan               26  68:56  36 4
 8. Kristall Elektrostal        26  73:76  27 3
 9. Severstal Cerepovec         26  62:83  22 5
10. SKA Sankt Peterburg         26  64:67  22 2
11. Rubin Tjumen                26  63:104 18 1
12. Molot Perm                  26  74:95  17 3
13. Kristall Saratov            26  51:127 15 5
14. Spartak Moscow              26  69:117 11 1
15. CSKA Moscow                 26  85:32  45 4
16. Torpedo Niznyj Novgorod     26  74:43  44 6

1st Round
Magnitogorsk - Perm                    4:2, 3:1
Jaroslavl - Tjumen                     4:3, 3:2, 5:2
Omsk - Spartak                         0:2, 4:1, 2:3p
Dynamo - CSKA                          3:2p, 2:4, 3:1
Ufa - Saratov                          4:2, 4:1
Kazan - Peterburg                      4:2, 3:0
Elektrostal - Cerepovec                3:4, 1:6
Togliatti - Niznyj Novgorod            5:8, 3:2, 9:1

Quarter Final
Togliatti - Cerepovec                  4:2
Ufa - Magnitogorsk                     1:5
Tjumen - Spartak                       4:3p, 4:1
Dynamo - Kazan                         1:0p, 3:2, 5:3

Semi Final
Dynamo - Tjumen                        1:7, 3:2, 2:0
Togliatti - Magnitogorsk               2:3, 0:3

Final
Dynamo - Magnitogorsk                  2:1p, 4:1, 2:3, 6:3



Jisrael
Champion: Lions Jerusalem



Italia

1. HC Bolzano                   32 214:195 55
2. HC Milano 24                 32 171:123 42
3. HC Gardena                   32 154:114 42
4. HC Varese                    32 138: 94 41
5. HC Fassa                     32 126:163 27
6. HC Asiago                    32 111:144 25
7. SG Brunico                   32 120:140 24
8. HC Alleghe                   32 101:148 24
9. Devills Milano               32 110:214  8
  
Quarter Final
Bolzano - Alleghe                     12:1, 6:3, 7:4
Varese - Fassa                         4:0, 3:2, 10:1
Milano 24 - Brunico                    1:3, 9:3, 7:1, 8:1
Gardena - Asiago                       5:4, 5:4, 3:2

Semi Final
Bolzano - Varese                       4:2, 4:7, 6:1, 2:5, 5:2
Milano 24 - Gardena                    3:2, 1:6, 7:2, 3:0

Final
Bolzano - Milano 24                    3:6, 3:2, 5:2, 8:5, 7:3



Korea

1. Mando                        12 59:25 23
2. Seoktop                      12 58:34 18
3. Yonsei                       12 44:29 16
4. Korea                        12 33:32 10
5. Kwangwoon                    12 26:45  6
6. Hayang                       12 27:47  6
7. Kyunghee                     12 24:59  5

Final
Seoktop - Mando                        4:1, 5:0, 4:3



Latvija

Final Ranking
1. Niks Brh Riga
2. Essanika Ocre
3. Juniors Riga
4. Allians Riga
5. Laterna Riga
6. BHS Riga



Lietuva

Final Ranking
1. HK NIKcS-Brih                30 152: 98 45
2. HK Essamika                  30 213:112 44
3. HK Juniors                   30 154: 87 43
4. HK Riga/Aliannse             30 123: 96 31
5. HK Laterna                   30  82:172 13
6. BHS/Essamika                 30  66: 25  4



Lezebuurg

Final Ranking
1. Lokomotief                    4 46:12 8
2. HC Beaufort                   4 30:18 4
3. Rapids Remich                 4  6:52 0



Mongolia
Champion: Shariin Gol



National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
NORTHEAST DIVISION
                                GP  W  L  T GF  GA  PTS   HOME   ROAD
PITTSBURGH                      82 49 29  4 362:284 102 32- 9-0 17-20-4
BOSTON                          82 40 31 11 282:269  91 22-14-5 18-17-6
MONTREAL                        82 40 32 10 265:248  90 23-12-6 17-20-4
HARTFORD                        82 34 39  9 237:259  77 22-15-4 12-24-5
BUFFALO                         82 33 42  7 247:262  73 19-17-5 14-25-2
OTTAWA                          82 18 59  5 191:291  41  8-28-5 10-31-0

ATLANTIC DIVISION
                                GP  W  L  T GF  GA  PTS   HOME   ROAD
PHILADELPHIA                    82 45 24 13 282:208 103 27- 9-5 18-15-8
NY RANGERS                      82 41 27 14 272:237  96 22-10-9 19-17-5
FLORIDA                         82 41 31 10 254:234  92 25-12-4 16-19-6
WASHINGTON                      82 39 32 11 234:204  89 21-15-5 18-17-6
TAMPA BAY                       82 38 32 12 238:248  88 22-14-5 16-18-7
NEW JERSEY                      82 37 33 12 215:202  86 22-17-2 15-16-10
NY ISLANDERS                    82 22 50 10 229:315  54 14-21-6  8-29-4

WESTERN CONFERENCE
CENTRAL DIVISION
                                GP  W  L  T  GF GA  PTS   HOME   ROAD
DETROIT                         82 62 13  7 325:181 131 36- 3-2 26-10-5
CHICAGO                         82 40 28 14 273:220  94 22-13-6 18-15-8
TORONTO                         82 34 36 12 247:252  80 19-15-7 15-21-5
ST LOUIS                        82 32 34 16 219:248  80 15-17-9 17-17-7
WINNIPEG                        82 36 40  6 275:291  78 22-16-3 14-24-3
DALLAS                          82 26 42 14 227:280  66 14-18-9 12-24-5

PACIFIC DIVISION
                                GP  W  L  T GF  GA  PTS    HOME   ROAD
COLORADO                        82 47 25 10 326:240 104 24-10-7 23-15-3
CALGARY                         82 34 37 11 241:240  79 18-18-5 16-19-6
VANCOUVER                       82 32 35 15 278:278  79 15-19-7 17-16-8
ANAHEIM                         82 35 39  8 234:247  78 22-15-4 13-24-4
EDMONTON                        82 30 44  8 240:304  68 15-21-5 15-23-3
LOS ANGELES                     82 24 40 18 256:302  66 16-16-9  8-24-9
SAN JOSE                        82 20 55  7 252:357  47 12-26-3  8-29-4

Stanley Cup

Philadelphia - Tampa Bay               4-2 
7:3 (3:0, 3:2, 1:1)
Hawerchuk, Otto, Klatt, LeClair, Lindros, Faloon, Brind'Amour - Wiemer, Anderson, Cullen

1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1) - 0:1
Hawerchuk, Selivanov, Belows

4:5ot (2:1, 1:2, 1:1) - 0:1
Otto, Kaltt, Falloon, Lindros - Zamuner 2, Klíma, Bellows, Selivanov

4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
LeClair 2, Otto, Hawerchuk - Klíma

4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Renberg, Podein, Falloon, LeClair - Cullen

6:1 (3:1, 2:0, 1:0)
Dykhuis, Antoski, Klatt, Corcum, Lindros, Samuelsson - Cullen

NY Rangers - Montreal                  4-2
2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1) - 0:1
Graves, Sundström - Damphousse 2, Koivu

3:5 (0:2, 1:1, 2:2)
Momesso 2, Samuelsson - Damphousse 2, Recchi, Odelein, Bureau

2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
Graves 2 - Recchi

4:3 (1:1, 3:0, 0:2)
Graves 2, Messier, Churla - Wilkie, Koivu, Turgeon

3:2 (1.0, 0:0, 2:2)
Kurri, Leetch, Kovaljov - Koivu, Fitzpatrick

5:3 (4:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Verbeek, Graves, Kovaljov, Kurri, Lidster - Recchi, Turgeon, Brisebois

Toronto - St. Louis                    2-4
1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Sundin - Corson, Hull, Leach

5:4ot (3:1, 0:2, 1:1) - 1:0
Gartnet, Clark, Sundin 2, Muller - Corson, Huddy, Baron, Hull

2:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0) - 0:1
Muller, Kolesar - Noonan, Zezel, Anderson

1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
Muller - Corson 2, Noonan 2, Hull

5:4ot (3:2, 1:1, 0:1) - 1:0
Gartner 3, Gilmour, Warriner - Corson, Pronger, Zezel, McInnis

1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
Clark - McInnis, Leach

Colorado - Vancouver                   4-2
5:2 (1:1, 4:1, 0:0)
Forsberg 2, Sakic, Kamenskij, Ozolinch - Courtnall, Tikkanen

4:5 (3:2, 0:2, 1:1)
Forsberg, Ricci, Ozolinš, Sakic - Odjick 2, Mogilnyj, Linden, Gelinas

4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Forsberg, Kamenskij, Lemieux, Young

3:4 (1:1, 1:3, 1:0)
Keane, Deadmarsh, Sakic - Tikkanen, Lumme, Beránek, Odjick

5:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 2:1) - 1:0
Sakic 3, Kamenskij, Corbet - Linden 3, Beránek

3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
Lescyscin, Lemieux, Sakic - Näslund, Tikkanen

Pittsburg - Washington                 4-2
4:6 (2:1, 2:2, 0:3)
Nedvěd 2, Francis, Sandström - Krygier 2, Bondra, Cote, Gončar, Pivoňka

3:5 (2:0, 1.3, 0.2)
Nedvěd 2, Joseph - Peake 2, Eagles, Bondra, Pivoňka

4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
Francis, Murray, Roche, Miller - Cote

3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0) - 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0
Nedvěd 2, Jágr - Pivoňka, Bondra

4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
Lemieux, Leroux, Smolinski, Jágr - Brunette

3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Jágr, Francis, Lemieux - Hunter, Gončar

Florida - Boston                       4-1
6:3 (3:1, 2:1, 1:1)
Sheppard 2, Hough, J. Hull, Wooley, Garpenlöv - Tocchet 2, Sutter

6:2 (1:0, 3:2, 2:0)
Lowry 2, Jovanovski, Sheppard, Wooley, Garpenlöv - Bourque, Heinze

4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
J. Hull 2, Mellanby, Hough - McEachern, Tocchet

2:6 (0:1, 1:3, 1:2)
Lindsay, Sheppard - Oates 2, Rohloff, Tocchet, Stewart, McEachern

4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
Skrudland, Laus, Lowry, Lindsay - Donato, Stümpel, Moger

Detroit - Winnipeg                     4-2
4:1 (0:1, 0:0, 4:0)
Draper, Fetisov, Johnson, Coffey - Žamnov

4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
Coffey, Brown, Draper, Larionov

1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
Larionov - Tkachuk, Kilger, Olczyk, Manson

6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
Konstantinov, Larionov, Kozlov, Ciccarelli, Johnson, Yzerman - Janney

1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
Ciccarelli - Shannon, Manson, Žamnov

4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1)
Kozlov 2, Yzerman, Primeau - McIver

Chicago - Calgary                      4-0
4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Murphy 2, Nichols, Daze - Kennedy

3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
Suter, Roenick, Shantz

7:5 (2:0, 3:1, 2:4)
Daze 2, Black, Amonte, Weinrich, Sutter, Murphy - Fleury 2, Chiasson 2, Stillman 

2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0) - 0:0, 0:0, 1:0
Roenick, Murphy - Iginla

Conference Semi Final

Chicago - Colorado                     2-4
3:2 (1:0, 0:2, 1:0) - 1:0
Ciccone, Craven, Roenick - Lemieux, Sakic

1:5 (1:4, 0:1, 0:0)
Amonte - Kamenskij, Wolanin, Krupp, Deadmarsh, Sakic

4:3 (1:0, 1:3, 1:0) - 1:0
Suter, Murphy, Roenick, Krivokrasov - Forsberg, Ricci, Sakic

2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) - 0:0, 0:0, 0:1
Sutter, Shantz - Sakic 2, Kamenskij

1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
Roenick - Kamenskij 2, Simon, Young

3:4 (1:1, 1:0, 1:2) - 0:0, 0:1)
Savard, Nichols, Murphy - Kamenskij 2, Sakic, Ozolinš

Florida - Philadelphia                 4-2 
2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Barnes, Lowry

2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1)
Shepard, Lowry - Dykhuis, LeClair, Lindros

1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
Laus - Quinn, Lindros, Klatt

4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 0:1) - 1:0
Niedermayer 2, Barnes, Lowry - Renberg 2, Brind'Amour

2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0) - 0:0, 1:0
Barnes 2 - Lindros

4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)
Lindsay,  Niedermayer, Lowry, Garpenlöv - LeClair

Pittsburgh - NY Rangers                4-1
4:3 (0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
Jágr 2, Roche, Lemieux - Sundström, Verbeek, Messier

3:6 (0:2, 1:3, 2:1)
Lemieux, Smolinski, Jágr - Robitaille, Berg, Kovaljov, Messier, Verbeek, Kurri

3:2 (3:0, 0:2, 0:0)
Lemieux 2, Sandström - Churla, Sundström

4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Jágr, Nedvěd, Murphy, Lemieux - Graves

7:3 (1:0, 4:3, 2:0)
Lemieux 3, Jágr 3, Smolinski - Messier, Sundström

Detroit - St. Louis                    4-3
3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Ciccarelli, McCarthy, Fjodorov - Corson, Hull

8:3 (5:1, 0:1, 3:1)
Yzerman 2, Lindström 2, Corson, McCarthy, Lapointe, Bergevin - Corson, Zezel, Craighton

4:5 (1:3, 2:0, 1:1) - 0:1
Yzerman 3, Konstantinov - McInnis, Noonan, Corson, Twist, Kravchuk

0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Gretzky

2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
Draper, Kozlov - Hull, Gretzky, Chmylev

4:2 (2:0, 0:0, 2:2)
Larionov, Draper, Ciccarelli, Lindström - Leach, Hull

1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) - 0:0, 1:0
Yzerman

East Conference Final

Pittsburgh - Florida                   3-4 
1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
Miller - Lowry 2, Fitzgerald 2, Mellanby

3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
Zubov, Jágr, Lemieux - Sheppard, Lindsay

2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
Smolinski, Nedvěd - Barnes 2, Shepard, Dvořák, Straka

2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
Lauer, Smolinski - Lowry

3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Daigneault, Nedvěd, Sandström

3:4 (0:1, 2:1, 1:2)
Miller, Dziedzic, Sandström - Mellanby, Lindsay, Straka, Niedermayer

1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
Nedvěd - Hough, Fitzgerald, Garpenlöv

West Conference Final

Detroit - Colorado                     2-4
2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1) - 0:1
Coffey 2 - Yelle, Deadmarsh

0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
Sakic, Rychel, Ozolinš

6:4 (2:1, 3:3, 1:0)
Lindström 2, McCarthy, Ciccarelli, Konstantinov, Larionov - 
Lemieux, Ozolinš, Foote, Deadmarsh

2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
Ciccarelli, Brown - Deadmarsh, Sahic, Krupp, Forsberg

5:2 (2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
Kozlov, Larionov, Fjodorov, Brown, Johnson - Ricci 2

1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
Coffey - Sakic 2, Ricci, Forberg

Final

Colorado Avalanche - Florida Panthers  4-0
3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
31. Young, 33. Ricci, 35. Krupp - 17. Fitzgerald

8:1 (4:1, 3:1, 1:0)
5., 15., 16. Forsberg, 11., 25. Corbet, 26. Kamenskij, 31., 58. Klemm, 8. Barnes

3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
3. Lemieux, 22. Keane, 23. Sakic - 10. Sheppard, 12. Niedermayer

1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) - 0:0, 0:0, 1:0
105. Krupp

Colorado Avalanche: Roy, Fiset - Osolinš, Wolanin, Gusarov, Leschyshyn, Foote, Lefebvre, Krupp, Klemm, Sakic, Forsberg, Kamenskij, Deadmarsh, C. Lemieux, Young, Ricci, Rychel, Yelle, Simon, Keane, Murray, Corbet.

Scoring Leaders
After Basic Part      G  A PTS     In Play off       G  A PTS
 1. Lemieux      PIT 69 92 161      1. Sakic     COL 18 16 34
 2. Jágr         PIT 62 87 149      2. Lemieux   PIT 11 16 27
 3. Sakic        COL 51 69 120      3. Jágr      PIT 11 12 23
 4. Francis      PIT 27 91 118      4. Kamenskij COL 10 12 22
 5. Forsberg     COL 30 86 116      5. Fosberg   COL 10 11 21
 6. Lindros      PHI 47 68 115      6. Nedvěd    PIT 10 10 20
 7. Karyia       ANA 50 59 109      7. Yzerman   DET  8 12 20
 8. Selänne      ANA 40 68 108         Fjodorov  DET  8 12 20
 9. Mogilnyj     VAN 55 52 107      9. Ozolinš   COL  5 14 19
10. Fjodorov     DET 39 68 107     10. Lowry     FLO 10  7 17

All stars Game

Western Conf - Eastern Conf            4:5 (0:2, 3:2, 1:1)
25:33 Hull (Kariya, Coffey), 31:42 Coffey (Fedorov, Mogilny), 37:47 Kariya (M. Sundin),
56:31 Selänne - 11:05 Lindros (Leetch, Leclair), 13:49 Verbeek (Lemieux, Schneider), 
22:07 Jágr (Lemieux, Francis), 28:51 Shanahan (Turgeon, Neely), 
59:22 Bourque (Verbeek, Messier)
Shots-on-goal: WES -- 32, EAS -- 41.
Western: Belfour (18 shots, 16 saves), Osgood (15 shots, 13 saves), Potvin (8 shots,7 saves)- 
Chelios, Coffey, D. Savard, Fedorov, Fleury, Forsberg, Gartner, Gretzky, Hatcher, Hull, 
Kariya, Lidström, M Sundin, Macinnis, Mogilny, Murphy, Nolan
Eastern: M. Brodeur (12 shots, 12 saves), Vanbiesbrouck (7 shots, 4 saves), 
Hašek (13 shots, 12 saves) - Alfredsson, Bondra, Bourque, Desjardins, Francis, Hamrlík, 
Jágr, Leclair, Leetch, Lemieux, Lindros, Mactavish, Mellanby, Messier, Neely, Schneider



Nederland

1. TUSC Trappers                20 35
2. SU Nijmegen                  20 33
3. SU Heerenveen                20 18
4. Smoke Eaters                 20 17
5. Kemphanen                    20 13
6. Dordrecht Lions              20  2

Quarter Final
Heerenveen - Dordrecht                 5:2, 2: 1
Smoke Eaters - Kemphanen               7:4, 7:1

Semi Final
Nijmegen - Heerenveen                  8:1, 7:2, 8:1
Trappers - Smoke Eaters                4:3, 5:3, 3:1

Final
Trappers - Nijmegen                    2:3p, 1:4, 6:2, 4:3p, 6:2, 2:5, 6:5p

Low Countries Cup

Belgique / België Nederland

Final Ranking
 1. Phantoms Deume (BEL)        18 159:73  32
 2. H.Y C. Herenthals (BEL)     18 139:75  28
 3. H.Y S. Holty (NED)          18 140:83  23
 4. Griffioens Ceel (BEL)       18 103:84  22
 5. S.Y C. Utrecht (NED)        18 113:91  19
 6. I.J.H.C. Assen (NED)        18 112:112 17
 7. Red Eag Den Bosch (NED)     18  91:113 15
 8. Chiefs Leuven (BEL)         18  89:125 10
 9. Amstel Tijgers (NED)        18  73:139  5
10. S.I.J. Leeuwarden (NED)     18  41:156  2



New Zealand
Champion: Southern



Norge

1. Valerengen IF Oslo           28 135:86  42
2. Stjernen Fredrikstad         28 140:40  40
3. Storhamar                    28 128:56  40
4. Spektrum Flyers Oslo         28 130:90  37
5. Lillehammer IK               28 101:101 28
6. Trondheim IK                 28 87:108  18
7. Frisk Asker Oslo             28 69:154  11
8. Viking Stavanger             28 90:l93   8

Playoff

Group A
1. Storhamar                     4 19:8  8
2. Valerengen                    4 15:15 4
3. Trondheim                     4 9:20  0

Group B
1. Stjernen                      4 18:l6 6
2. Lillehammer                   4 16:17 4
3. Spektrum Flyers               4 14:15 2

Semi Final
Storhamar - Lillehammer                4:1, 5:0, 7:1
Stjemen - Valerengen                   1:3, 2:7, 2:6

Final
Valerengen - Storhamar                 2:3p, 1:6, 3:4



Polska

Final Ranking
1. Podhale Nowy Targ
2. Unia Oswiecim
3. Metron Toruň



Slovensko

 1. Košice                      36 25  5  6 173:88  55
 2. Trenčín                     36 20  6 10 139:94  46
 3. Martin                      36 18  7 11 112:95  43
 4. Poprad                      36 18  5 13 127:98  41
 5. Slovan                      36 18  5 13 127:123 41
 6. Nitra                       36 14  5 17  98:101 33
 7. Dubnica                     36 12  7 17  96:121 31
 8. L. Mikuláš                  36 12  5 19 111:130 29
 9. B.Bystrica                  36  9  6 21  80:124 24
10. Prešov                      36  7  3 26  75:164 17
  KE TR MT PP BA NR DU LM BB PR
VSŽ Košice Koš 0:2 2:2 4:2 6:3 0:2 2:2 3:3 8:2 9:1
6:1 4:3 5:3 5:3 10:2 11:4 6:1 4:4 7:2
Dukla Trenčín 2:0 Tre 4:2 3:3 5:4 4:3 2:4 9:2 9:1 11:2
2:2 6:3 5:3 6:3 4:2 7:0 1:1 4:5 6:1
Martin 6:5 2:6 Mar 1:1 4:4 2:2 3:0 9:3 3:2 4:2
2:3 4:2 5:1 4:3 1:1 4:1 4:1 3:4 4:3
ŠKP Poprad 6:1 4:2 2:1 Pop 8:3 4:0 2:2 2:1 4:2 10:4
1:5 3:1 7:2 6:2 6:4 5:1 5:1 3:3 3:5
Slovan Bratislava 4:2 2:2 3:2 4:2 Bra 6:3 4:6 3:3 4:1 3:2
4:11 2:2 5:6 5:3 4:2 5:3 3:2 3:2 4:1
Nitra 1:2 1:2 1:4 3:2 1:2 Nit 4:2 6:4 2:1 2:2
2:4 4:2 1:1 3:1 5:1 3:4 4:3 6:1 5:0
Spartak Dubnica 3:7 2:4 2:4 4:4 0:1 2:1 Dub 6:1 2:1 5:2
2:3 4:4 1:1 1:2 2:4 3:2 3:2 5:0 4:0
Liptovský Mikuláš 0:2 2:7 2:0 3:8 4:1 5:2 3:4 LMi 7:3 5:1
3:6 3:5 3:2 5:4 1:4 2:4 2:2 3:0 5:0
Banská Bystrica 3:9 2:3 2:3 1:3 3:3 4:4 6:0 3:6 BaB 0:0
1:4 2:1 2:4 2:0 1:4 4:2 0:4 1:3 3:1
Prešov 4:13 2:1 2:4 2:4 2:4 3:9 3:3 5:3 1:0 Pre
1:2 3:7 2:0 0:2 3:5 1:4 5:4 5:8 3:1

Playoff

Quarter Final
Košice - Lipt. Mikuláš                 3-1 5:2, 5:1, 2:4, 5:1
Trenčín - Dubnica                      3-0 2:1, 8:1, 5:4
Martin - Nitra                         3-1 4:1, 3:0, 1:3, 4:1
Slovan - Poprad                        3-1 4:3 ot, 4:3, 5:6 ot, 5:1

For 5th - 8th place
Poprad - L. Mikuláš                    2-0 7:3, 7:4
Nitra - Dubnica                        2-0 3:2ot, 6:2

for 7th place
Lipt. Mikuláš - Dubnica                2-0 4:2, 8:5

for 5th Place
Poprad - Nitra                         2-0 8:5, 4:2

Semi Final
Košice - Slovan                        4-1 3:0, 3:2ot, 4:6, 8:2, 5:4
Trenčín - Martin                       4-1 2:1ot, 3:2, 2:0, 3:4ot, 5:3

for 3rd place
Slovan - Martin                        3-1 6:5ot, 3:5, 5:2, 2:0

Final
Košice - Trenčín                       4-1 3:2ot, 4:1, 5:4ot, 3:6, 7:1

Champions: HC Košice:
Jaromír DRAGAN, Ján RÍMSKY, Jozef ŠKRAK - Matej BUKNA, Stanislav JASEČKO, Juraj KLEDROWETZ, Martin LENĎÁK,
Daniel SEDLÁK, Michal SEGĽA, Ján VARHOLÍK, Pavol VALKO, Slavomír VOROBEL, Tibor TURAN - Jiří BICEK, Radovan HANČÁR, Slavomír ILAVSKÝ, Martin MIŽÍK, Miroslav PAŽÁK, Vlastimil PLAVUCHA, Róbert POHANKA, René PUCHER, Ľubomír RYBOVIČ, Richard ŠECHNÝ, Ľubomír VAIC, Peter VESELOVSKÝ, Pavol ZŮBEK, Peter ZŮBEK.
Coach: Ján FAITH, Vladimír ŠANDRIK (on Season begin: Ján SELVEK, Vincent LUKÁČ)

Slovakian Cup

Quarter Final - 1st round - Group A
Senica-Polygon Nitra                   6:7

Group B:
Kežmarok - Piešťany                    2:2, penalties 1:2

2nd round - Group A
Topoľčany - Polygon Nitra              4:4, penalties 2:1

Group B
Žilina - Piešťany                      5:1

Quarter Final - 1st round

Group C: Košice - Michalovce           6:4
         Dubnica - Nitra               5:2
Group D: Trenčín - Topoľčany           4:2
         Prešov - B.Bystrica           2:3
Group E: Slovan - Žilina              13:1
         Martin - Skalica              6:2
Group F: Poprad - Zvolen               2:1
         L. Mikuláš - Spis.N.Ves       6:1

2nd round
Group C: Košice - Dubnica              5:1
Group D: Trenčín - B.Bystrica          4:2
Group E: Slovan - Martin               3:1
Group F: Poprad - L. Mikuláš           6:6

Semi Final
L. Mikuláš - Košice                    4:9
Trenčín - Slovan                       4:2

Final
Trenčín - Košice                      6:1

1st hockey league

 1. Spišská Nová Ves            44 29  6  9 198:114 64
 2. Zvolen                      44 26  6 12 181:107 58
 3. Skalica                     44 25  4 15 163:132 54
 4. Michalovce                  44 24  4 16 192:150 52
------------------------------------------------------
 5. Žilina                      44 19  8 17 156:143 46
 6. Senica                      44 19  7 18 157:162 45
 7. Pol. Nitra                  44 19  6 19 163:151 44
 8. Topolčany                   44 18  5 21 135:164 41
 9. Piešťany                    44 14  8 22 133:164 36
10. Kežmarok                    44 14  8 22 105:147 36
11. Púchov                      44  9 10 25 115:197 28
12. Detva                       44 10  4 30 117:184 24

Placing Group
5. Topolčany                    58 28  5 25 205:203 61
6. Nitra                        58 26  8 24 221:199 60
7. Žilina                       58 23 11 24 214:207 57
8. Senica                       58 23  9 26 197:220 55
9. Kežmarok                     58 21  9 28 138:180 51
10.Piešťany                     58 18  9 31 180:237 45
11.Púchov                       58 17 10 31 165:239 44
------------------------------------------------------
12.Detva                        58 17  5 36 166:232 39

Extraleague Qualifikation

1. Sp.Nová Ves                  10 6 2 2 36:27 14
2. B.Bystrica                   10 6 1 3 45:29 13
-------------------------------------------------
3. Zvolen                       10 5 3 2 38:34 13
4. Prešov                       10 3 2 5 35:30  8
5. Michalovce                   10 3 1 6 29:43  7
6. Skalica                      10 2 1 7 28:48  5

Spišská Nová Ves and Banská Bystrica are promoted to the Extraleague

2nd hockey league

Group West
1. Spartak BEZ                  10 9 0 1 68:19 18
2. Trnava                       10 8 0 2 56:24 16
-------------------------------------------------
3. Levice                       10 4 2 4 40:48 10
4. Slažany                      10 3 3 4 43:48  9
5. Partizánske                  10 2 0 8 31:70  4
6. Nové Zámky                   10 1 1 8 32:61  3

Group Middle
1. Turč.Teplice                 12 10 0 2 68:29 20
2. D.Kubín                      12  9 0 3 56:24 18
--------------------------------------------------
3. Prievidza                    12  6 1 5 63:48 13
4. Žilina B                     12  5 1 6 45:62 11
5. Trstená                      11  5 0 6 40:51 10
6. Pov.Bystrica                 12  3 1 8 26:48  7
7. Lučenec                      11  1 1 9 29:56  3

Group East
1. Levoča                       14 13 0  1  83: 22 26
2. Rožňava                      14 12 0  2 111: 34 24
-----------------------------------------------------
3. Michalovce                   14  8 1  5  74: 54 17
4. Bardejov                     14  4 5  5  69: 56 13
5. Humenné                      14  5 3  6  49: 53 13
6. Strážske                     14  5 1  7  44: 70 11
7. Stropkov                     14  2 1 10  31: 92  5
8. Vranov                       14  0 1 13  21:101  1

Final Group
1. BEZ Bratislava               10  9 0  1 63:26 18
---------------------------------------------------
2. Trnava                       10  9 0  1 51:30 18
3. Rožňava                      10  4 0  6 36:44  8
4. Dolný Kubín                  10  4 0  6 42:60  8
5. Levoča                       10  3 0  7 37:37  6
6. Turč.Teplice                 10  1 0  9 29:61  2

Spartak BEZ Danubia Invest Bratislava is promoted to the 1st League



Slovenija

1. HK Olimpija Hertz            20 220:47  40
2. HK Acroni Jesenice           20 144:60  28
3. HK Sportina Bled             20 103:58  22
4. HK Triglav                   20  85:83  21
5. HK Slavija Jata              20  46:189  7
6. HK Maribor                   20  43:203  2

Playoff

1. HK Olimpija Hertz            26 258:59  52
2. HK Acroni Jesenice           26 162:82  33
3. HK Sporfina Bled             26 118:78  26
4. HK Triglav                   26 100:115 24

For 5th Place
Jata - Maribor                         2:3, 4:3, 5:0, 5:2

Semi Final
Hertz - Triglav                        7:2, 9:0, 14:3, 9:5
Jesenice - Bled                        5:2, 2:4, 3:2, 2:4, 8:2, 5:3

For 3rd Place
Bled - Triglav                         3:6, 6:4, 5:2, 5:3

Final
Hertz - Jesenice                       6:4, 6:1, 6:7p, 9:0, 6:1



South Africa
Champion: Can-Ams Johannesburg



Sverige

 1. Lulea HF                    40 153:109 50
 2. Vasta Frolunda              40 130: 95 50
 3. Farjestad Karlstad          40 150:117 46
 4. HV 71 Jonkoping             40 156:132 44
 5. Djurgarden Stockholm        40 122:119 43
 6. MoDo Hockey                 40 127:133 42
 7. Leksnads IF                 40 123:117 40
 8. Malmo IF                    40 129:147 37
 9. AIK Stockholm               40  96:126 33
10. Vasterast IK                40 123:163 30

Quarter Final
LuIea - Malmo                          2:3p, 4:2, 3:0. 1:4, 9:2
Frolunda - Leksand                     5:4p, 1:4, 5:3, 1:2, 1:2
Farjestad - Djurgarden                 4:1, 4:3p, 1:3, 1:0
HV 71 - MoDo                           3:2, 3:2, 3:4, 2:3, 3:2

Semi Final
Lulea - Farjestad                      3:0, 2:1, 1:4, 6:2
Frolunda - MoDo                        3:2, 3:4, 2:3, 3:2

Final
Lulea - Frolunda                       7:1, 2:6, 3:2, 3:2

Hockeyallsvenskan
 1. Brynäs IF                   18 17 0  1  95: 37 34
 2. Södertälje SK               18  9 4  5  68: 42 22
 3. IF Björklöven               18 10 2  6  69: 56 22
 4. Team Kiruna IF              18 10 1  7  56: 56 21
 5. Rögle BK                    18  9 2  7  82: 57 20
 6. IF Troja/Ljungby            18  6 7  5  69: 56 19
 7. Huddinge IK                 18  7 3  8  61: 59 17
 8. Mora IK                     18  6 2 10  63: 89 14
 9. Tingsryds AIF               18  3 3 12  45: 67  9
10. Surahammars IF              18  1 0 17  43:132  2

Final
Brynäs IF - Södertälje SK              1-4 4:2 (1:1,2:0,1:1), 2:5 (0:1, 2:3, 0:1),
                                           3:4 (0:2,2:2,1:0), 2:5 (0:0, 0:1, 2:4)



Schweiz

 1. SC Bern                     36 139:98  46
 2. EHC Kloten                  36 109:83  46
 3. SC Rapperswil               36 137:127 41
 4. EV Zug                      36 149:129 39
 5. HC Davos                    36 140:124 39
 6. HC Ambri-Piotta             36 142:139 38
 7. HC Lugano                   36 129:114 36
 8. Curych SC                   36 119:140 35
 9. HC Fribourg                 36 114:116 30
10. HC Laussan                  36  71:179 10

Relegation Group
Fribourg - Laussane                    5:1, 7:2

Quarter Final
Bern - Curych                          7:1, 4:5, 5:1
KIoten - Lugano                        3:1, 1:5, 3:1, 2:1
Rapperswil - Ambri-Piotta              3:4, 3:6, 6:4, 2:4
Zug - Davos                            3:2p, 3:5, 7:6p

Semi Final
Bern - Zug                             6:1, 4:3, 1:4, 4:2
Kloten - Ambri-Piotta                  5:3, 5:4p, 7:0

Final
Bern - Kloten                          1:2, 4:6, 1:5



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti
Champion: Kavalklidere BS Ankara