S.H.A. Main Page


Alpenliga

Slovenija Österreich

1. VEU Feldkirch                16 10 3  3 68:33 23
2. Klagenfurt AC                16  9 3  4 69:41 21
3. Wiener EV                    16  9 2  5 61:33 20
4. Villach SV                   16  9 2  5 67:48 20
5. Kapfenberg SV                16  7 2  7 40:47 16
6. EC Graz                      16  6 2  8 62:77 14
7. HK Jesenice                  16  5 3  8 54:65 13
8. HK Bled                      16  2 6  8 45:76 10
9. O. Ljubljana                 16  3 1 14 38:84  7

Semifinal Group A
1. VEU Feldkirch           xxx   4:0   3:2   5:4   3 0 0 12: 6  6 
2. Villach SV              0:4   xxx   5:1   6:0   2 0 1 11: 5  4  
3. Kapfenberg SV           2:3   1:5   xxx   3:3   0 0 1  6:11  1  
4. HK Bled                 4:5   0:6   3:3   xxx   0 0 1  7:14  1  

Semifinal Group B
1. Klagenfurt AC           xxx   7:5   2:2   6:2   2 1 0 15: 9  5
2. Wiener EV               5:7   xxx  11:2   6:2   2 0 1 22:11  4
3. EC Graz                 2:2   2:11  xxx   6:2   1 1 1 10:15  3
4. HK Jesenice             2:6   2:6   2:6   xxx   0 0 3  6:18  0

FINAL
Klagenfurt AC - VEU Feldkirch          3:5 (1:3, 2:0, 0:2), 4:4 (2:3, 2:0, 0:1)

PENALTY KILLING
  Team                       GP PKSec  PPG- Sec/PPG Pct
                                    ADV-  SH+
1 Wiener Eishockey-Verein    19 6635 61  7 5 947.90 88.52
2 EC Pewag Kapfenberg        19 3996 36  5 2 799.20 86.11
3 Samina VEU Feldkirch       21 8006 70 10 4 800.60 85.71
4 EC Klagenfurter AC         21 9171 82 12 8 764.30 85.37
5 EC Heraklit VSV            19 8114 74 12 5 676.20 83.78
6 HK Bled                    19 6216 56 10 2 621.60 82.14
7 HK Acroni Jesenice         19 6915 64 14 3 493.90 78.13
8 Olimpija-Hertz Ljubljana   16 7056 68 17 2 415.10 75.00
9 EC Graz                    19 6124 61 16 3 382.70 73.77

POWERPLAY
Team                         GP PPSec  PPG+  Sec/PPG   Pct
                                    ADV   SH-
1 Samina VEU Feldkirch       21 6868 67 18 3  381.60 26.87
2 EC Graz                    19 6489 62 16 2  405.60 25.81
3 EC Klagenfurter AC         21 5652 52 12 2  471.00 23.08
4 EC Heraklit VSV            19 6705 63 13 2  515.80 20.63
5 HK Bled                    19 8169 76 15 5  544.60 19.74
6 Wiener Eishockey-Verein    19 6201 57 11 4  563.70 19.30
7 EC Pewag Kapfenberg        19 7978 71  8 4  997.30 11.27
8 HK Acroni Jesenice         19 7814 68  7 3 1116.30 10.29
9 Olimpija-Hertz Ljubljana   16 6357 54  3 9 2119.00  5.56



Australia

Goodall Cup
1. New South Wales               3 0 0 23: 5 6
2. South Australia               2 0 1 17:13 4	
3. Queensland                    1 0 2 13:26 2
4. Victoria                      0 0 3 10:19 0



Österreich

                                GP W  T  L GF GA PTS
1. Die 'ERSTE' VEU Feldkirch    18 10 3  5 65:46 27
2. EC Klagenfurter AC           18 10 3  5 74:66 26
3. EC Heraklith Villacher SV    18 10 2  6 74:62 23
4. Wiener EV                    18  9 1  8 83:68 21
5. EC Graz                      18  5 1 12 59:87 11
6. EC Pewag Kapfenberg(retired) 12  1 0 11 27:71  2

Semifinal
VEU Feldkirch - Wiener EV              4-1 3:2 (1:0,1:0,1:2), 2:5 (1:1,1:2,0:2),
                                           4:0 (0:0,2:0,2:0), 3:1 (1:0,1:1,1:0), 
                                           2:0 (1:0,1:0,0:0)
Klagenfurter AC - Villacher SV         4-1 3:2 (0:1,2:1,1:0), 5:6ot (2:3,3:2,0:0,0:0,0:1),
                                           4:3 (2:0,1:1,1:2), 3:2 (0:0,2:2,1:0), 
                                           5:3 (2:1,2:2,1:0)
Final
VEU Feldkirch-Klagenfurter AC          4-1 6:1 (4:0,2:0,0:1), 2:3ot (1:0,0:1,1:1,0:0,0:1),
                                           5:1 (1:0,2:1,2:0), 3:2 (0:0,2:1,1:1), 
                                           2:0 (1:0,0:0,1:0)
										
PUNKTELISTE - SCORING LEADERS   GP  G  A    +/-   PP  GW
                                        Pts    PIM  SH
 1 David Emma KAC               28 17 18 35 +33 26 1 0 0
 2 Dmitri Kvartalnov KAC        24 16 19 35 +30 47 2 0 4
 3 Simon Wheeldon VEU           27 13 21 34 +29 32 0 1 0
 4 Igor Bashkatov WEV           23  9 23 32 +30 12 1 1 1
 5 David Livingston WEV         23 13 18 31 +29 30 1 3 3
 6 Jarno Peltonen KAC           28 13 16 29 +28 12 1 0 2
 7 Derek Cormier VSV            23 12 17 29 +26 49 3 1 0
 8 Vadim Slivchenko WEV         23 13 15 28 +25 34 0 0 1
 9 Brent Gretzky ECG            18 11 15 26 +24  8 1 1 1
10 Richard Nasheim VEU          23 13 10 23 +21  6 0 0 1
16 Bengt-Ake Gustafsson VEU     25  5 16 21 +16  8 0 0 1
19 AGDReas Puschnig VSV         22  6 14 20 +16 14 2 1 0
24 Nik Zupancic VEU             24 13  5 18 +17 29 0 0 3
25 Gerhard Puschnik VEU         26  8 10 18 +16 16 0 0 2
26 Iiro Järvi KAC               28  7 11 18 +17 24 0 1 3
29 Thomas Rundqvist VEU         27  2 15 17 +14  8 1 0 0
30 Matthew Wright ECG           17  8  8 16 +16  4 0 0 1
32 Chris Belanger VSV           20  4 12 16 +14 47 0 1 2
37 Erik Holmberg WEV            23  2 11 13 +11 16 0 0 1
38 Tomaz Vnuk ???               12  7  5 12  +8  8 4 0 0
41 Mika Paananen ECG            18  4  8 12 +10 24 0 0 1
42 Gerhard Unterluggauer VSV    23  3  9 12 +12 32 0 0 1
44 Dominic Lavoie VEU           15  5  6 11  +9 16 0 0 0
46 Per Lundell VEU              27  4  7 11 +10  8 0 0 1
50 Arto Vuoti ECG               18  1 10 11  +7 20 1 0 0

Most penalized players      G   2 5 D 20S M Min Min/Sp.
 1 Normand Krumpschmid  WEV 20 13 1 1 1 0 1 81 4.05
 2 Gordon Donnelly      VSV 23 23 1 1 0 0 0 81 3.52
 3 Michael Shea         ECK  9  5 0 0 1 0 0 30 3.33
 4 Gerald Ressmann      KAC 28 18 1 3 1 0 0 91 3.25
 5 Lee Saunders         ECG 16  8 0 1 0 0 0 51 3.19
 6 Chris Baxter         VSV 14  9 1 0 0 0 0 43 3.07
 7 Petri Matikainen     KAC 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 77 2.96
 8 Chris Belanger       VSV 20 11 1 0 0 0 1 47 2.35
 9 Curtis Fry           ECG 18 16 0 1 0 0 0 42 2.33
10 Hannu Henriksson     WEV 23 15 0 0 0 0 0 50 2.17

2. Division Final Standings

 1. Saeco EHC Lustenau
 2. EHC Fischerbräu Wien
 3. AST Silz Toyota Mair
 4. DEK Schellander Klagenfurt
 5. Kitzbüheler EC
 6. EV Zeltweg
 7. Hohenemser SC
 8. UEC Eisenstadt
 9. EHC Black Wings Linz
10. EHC Wattens Pinguins
11. HC Innsbruck die Haie
12. EHC Immuno Donaustadt
13. EK Zell am See
14. UEHV Pletzer Bau Gmunden

Semifinal
Zell am See - Zeltweg                  3-2 4:3, 3:7, 6:3, 4:7, 8:3
Klagenfurt - Lustenau                  3-0 5:4, 4:3, 4:3
Final
Zell am See - Klagenfurt               2-3 5:7, 7:4, 1:2, 4:3, 0:5cont.



Belgique / België

PREMIER LEAGUE                  GP W  L  T  GF:GA PTS
1. HYC VDV Herentals            28 27  1 0 392: 92 54
2. Chiefs Leuven                28 19  8 1 236: 98 39
3. King Griffoens Geel          28 18  9 1 233:142 37
4. Olympia Heist op den Berg    28 16 10 2 245:192 32
5. Yeti Bears Eeklo             28 12 14 2 209:253 26
6. Brussels Capitals            28  8 19 1 140:253 17
7. Hollywood Phantoms Deurne    28  5 22 1 106:257 11
8. White Caps Turnhout          28  3 25 0  66:340  6

PLAY OFF
For 5-8th place
Br.Capitals - Phantoms 	               0:6, 1:13
Yeti Bears - White Caps               10:6, 11:5

For 7th place
Br.Capitals - White Caps               5:16, 0:10

For 5th place
Yeti Bears - Phantoms                  6:4, 7:6

Semifinal
Olympia - HYC VDV                      5:8, 3:10
Chiefs - Griffoens                     3:4, 5:4

For 3rd place
Griffoens - Olympia 	              10:7, 4:9

Final
Chiefs - HYC VDV                       2:13, 1:8

BELGIAN FIRST DIVISION

                                GP  W  L  T   GF:GA  PTS
 1. HYC Herentals               18 14  2  2  156: 57  30
 2. Bulldogs Luik               18 13  5  0  155: 89  26
 3. Hasselt Haskey              18 12  5  1  171: 51  25
 4. Herentals Cosmos            18 12  5  1  110: 55  25
 5. Gullegem Jets               18 12  6  0  144: 69  24
 6. Chiefs Leuven               18 12  6  0  138: 65  24
 7. Olympia Heist op den Berg   18  4 12  2   99:224  10
 8. Geel Griffoens 2            18  3 13  2   93:111   8
 9. White Sharks Turnhout       18  3 15  0   46:244   6
10. Geel Griffoens 3            18  1 17  0   48:195   0
Included Griffoens 3 forfait game 327 -2 pts.

CUP OF THE LOW COUNTRIES - COUPE DER LAGE LANDEN

This competition is played between Belgian and Dutch teams
The standing in the respective National leagues will be 
used to determine the opponents.

Final Standing
1. Anno'93 Eaters Geleen        
2. Red Eagles Den Bosch         
3. Chiefs Leuven                
4. HYC VDV Herentals            
5. Jordens Lions Dordrecht
6. Griffoens Geel
7. Rovinij Tigers Nijmegen
8. Olympia Heist o/d Berg



Belarus

1. Neman Grodno                 14 3  1 72:30 31
2. Novopolock                   11 3  4 64:46 25
3. Tivali Minsk                  5 1 12 44:70 11
4. Junost Minsk                  2 1 15 47:81  5



1. Slavia Sofia		        11 1  0 88: 28 23
2. Akademik Sofia                6 1  5 63: 46 13
3. Levski Sofia                  6 0  6 61: 63 12
4. Pernik                        0 0 12 45:130  0



Hrvatska

1. Medvescak Zahreb             10 1  1  86: 39 21
2. Mladost Zahreb                8 1  3 131: 46 17
3. KHL Zahreb                    5 0  7  68: 65 10
4. Sisak                         0 0 12  29:164  0

for 3rd place
KHL - Sisak                            7:0, 11:2

Final
Medvescak - Mladost                    3:4, 3:2, 4:1, 7:5



Danmark

 1.  Rungsted Cobras            27  18  5    4  149: 88  41
 2.  Herning                    27  15  3    9  137: 87  33
 3.  Frederikshavn              27  15  3    9  109: 93  33
 4.  Rodovre                    27  14  1   12  103:103  29
 5.  Esbjerg                    27  11  6   10  109: 97  28
 6.  Vojens                     27  11  5   11   99: 88  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
 7.  Genofte                    27  11  4   12  132:119  26
 8.  Hvidovre                   27  11  4   12  102:103  26
 9.  Odense                     27   9   5  13   98:126  23
10.  Aalborg                    27   1   2  24   36:170   4

                      Home Games Standings    Away Games Standings
 1. Herning          14 10  3  1 80:39 23     13 5 0  8 57:48 10
 2. Rungsted Cobras  14 11  1  2 85:48 23     13 7 4  2 64:40 18
 3. Frederikshavn    13 10  2  1 65:35 22     14 5 1  8 44:58 11
 4. Esbjerg          14  8  3  3 61:43 19     13 3 3  7 48:54  9
 5. Vojens           14  7  4  3 51:39 18     13 4 1  8 48:49  9
 6. Rodovre          13  8  0  5 54:42 16     14 6 1  7 49:61 13
 7. Genofte          14  7  2  5 75:52 16     13 4 2  7 57:67 10
 8. Hvidovre         13  6  2  5 54:47 14     14 5 2  7 48:56 12
 9. Odense           13  6  1  6 51:63 13     14 3 4  7 47:63 10
10. Aalborg          13  1  1 11 18:72  3     14 0 1 13 18:98  1

Superisliga (Final Group)
                Team            GP  GW   GT  GL   Score    Pts
 1.  Herning                    10   6   3   1    51:27     15
 2.  Esbjerg                    10   7   1   2    45:35     15
 3.  Rungsted Cobras            10   5   1   4    38:40     11
 4.  Frederikshavn              10   4   0   6    41:43     8
 5.  Vojens                     10   3   1   6    38:45     7
 6.  Rodovre                    10   2   0   8    25:48     4

Quarter Final:
Esbjerg - Genofte                      5:2, 4:3, 2:3, 4:1
Frederikshavn - Vojens                 5:2, 4:3, 13:3
Herning - Hvidovre                     4:1, 7:4, 9:0
Rungsted Cobras - Rodovre              4:5ps, 6:2, 4:3, 7:4

Semifinal
Esbjerg - Rungsted Cobras              3:4pp, 2:7, 5:2, 3:4
Herning - Frederikshavn                7:6, 5:6pp, 6:5pp, 3:5, 7:2

For 3rd Place
Esbjerg - Frederikshavn                3:8, 1:8

Final
Herning - Rungsted Cobras              2:1, 1:4, 7:2, 4:5pp, 3:0

1st League Qualifikation
1. I.C.Gentofte                 14 12 1  1  99: 31 28
2. Hvidovre                     14 10 3  1 115: 20 26
3. Odense                       14 11 1  2 118: 29 26
4. Aalborg                      14  7 1  6  63: 50 18
5. Gladsaxe                     14  6 0  8  59: 61 15
6. KSF                          14  2 2 10  41:111  8
7. Herlev                       14  3 1 10  58:143  8
8. Kastrup                      14  0 1 13  23:131  1

S.H.A.

East European League

Ukrajina Rossija Belarus Lietuva Latvija

 1. Sokol Kyjev                 30 2  4 160: 47 62
 2. Neman Grodno                28 4  4 171: 46 60
 3. Novopolock                  26 3  7 171: 75 55
 4. Essamika Riga               23 2 11 149: 85 48
 5. Tivali Minsk                15 2 19 123:106 32
 6. Junost Minsk                15 1 20 141:140 31
 7. Berkut Kyjev                12 4 20 100:110 28
 8. HK Riga                      8 1 27  82:177 17
 9. Elektrenai                   7 1 28  88:223 15
10. Ldinka Kyjev                 6 0 30  66:241 12

Part 2
Group A
1. Sokol Kyjev                  39 3  4 213: 56 81
2. Neman Grodno                 35 4  7 216: 72 74
3. Novolopolck                  32 4 10 211:109 68
4. Essamika Riga                25 3 18 174:130 53
5. Tivali Minsk                 17 3 26 148:155 37
6. Junost Minsk                 16 3 27 176:200 35

Group B
 7. Berkut Kyjev                20 5 23 153:133 45
 8. Ldinka Kyjev                13 2 33 103:277 28
 9. Elektrenai                  10 4 34 122:270 24
10. HK Riga                     10 3 35 110:224 23

Quarter Final
Junost Minsk - Novopolock              3:5, 0:2
Tivali Minsk - Essamika                4:4 (1:2ps), 2:3

Semifinal
Essamika - Sokol Kyjev                 1:3, 1:7
Novopolock - Neman Grodno              2:3pp, 2:5

Final
Neman - Sokol                          2:4, 0:5, 1:6 



Eesti

1. Välkugu - 494 Tartu          20 2  2 197: 53 42
2. Kreenholm Narva              20 2  2 160: 50 42
3. Kothla Järve                 12 0 12 146: 82 24
4. THK Tallinn                   4 0 20  47:203  8
5. Tigry Tallinn                 2 0 22  55:217  4

Final
Kreenholm - Välkugu                    4:3ps

Cup Final
Välkugu - Kothla                       6:5ps



Suomi

  JOK TPS HPK ILV JYP BLU ÄSS TAP HIFK LUK SAI KAL
Jokerit Helsinki   4:3, 1:3 5:4, 4:3 2:3, 3:2 2:0, 7:1 4:3, 0:2, 3:5 2:7, 0:2 3:2, 3:2 3:0, 1:4, 2:1 2:2, 3:2 9:4, 2:2 1:3, 7:2
TPS Turku 3:0, 2:4   8:1, 4:2 5:4, 3:2 3:2, 5:3 3:0, 4:1 3:6, 4:4, 2:5 2:4, 4:1 0:0, 3:1 2:4, 3:0, 5:0 4:1, 3:2 2:3, 6:3
HPK Hämeenlinna 2:2, 8:2 2:2, 2:4   2:7, 3:1, 2:9 3:6, 4:2 4:3, 4:2 5:5, 5:4 7:6, 3:6, 1:6 7:3, 1:3 3:4, 2:4 3:2, 5:5 3:2, 5:2
Ilves Tampere 4:2, 3:2 4:2, 4:5 4:3,3:2, 2:3 3:2, 3:5 7:3, 1:2 6:2, 4:1 5:2, 7:2, 3:3 3:0, 3:3 6:3, 5:2 3:5, 4:1 11:2, 5:1
JYP Jyväskylä 6:0, 3:6 0:5, 1:1 1:2, 0:3 4:2, 5:5 1:4, 5:2 4:2, 6:3 5:0, 5:2 5:4, 1:3 2:3, 3:2 1:5, 1:4, 4:3 5:1, 8:1, 4:2
Blues Espoo 2:5, 2:2, 1:2 3:4, 5:3 3:0, 4:0 2:2, 3:4 3:2, 9:0 4:4, 7:0 6:0, 3:2 0:2, 7:4, 6:2 5:2, 4:1 2:5, 1:2 4:2, 4:0
Ässät Pori 5:2, 1:2 2:5,2:3, 2:3 4:1, 6:4 4:4, 5:1 5:1, 8:3 5:1, 5:4 3:2, 2:3 0:4, 3:1 5:1, 3:3, 2:5 4:2 7:0, 3:6
Tappara Tampere 5:3, 3:1 2:2, 3:5 5:0, 3:1, 8:5 6:2, 4:4, 4:1 4:5, 4:3 2:4, 4:3 5:5, 3:3 3:3, 2:1 4:2, 1:3 4:2, 3:1 5:1, 3:1
HIFK 4:1,3:6, 4:0 4:3, 5:2 2:6, 8:1 3:4, 1:4 3:1, 9:4 4:3, 5:1, 9:2 7:2, 8:2 5:2, 4:1 4:4, 2:1 5:2, 6:3 5:2, 5:2
Lukko Rauma 1:4, 0:6 2:2, 0:2, 1:4 3:4, 3:2 2:4, 6:3 3:0, 4:1 5:4, 5:3 4:3, 1:4, 1:4 2:6, 4:2 1:1, 1:4 6:1, 2:2 5:1, 6:2
SaiPa_Lappeenranta 4:4, 5:2 2:6, 3:2 1:5, 3:2 3:4, 4:2 4:2, 3:2, 3:1 4:4, 0:0 4:1, 6:3 3:2, 3:3 1:7, 0:5 2:1, 2:3 5:0, 3:1, 5:0
KalPa Kuopio 3:4, 1:4 2:5, 2:3 1:1, 4:7 3:5, 1:2 4:4, 1:3, 5:2 4:4, 1:3 1:1, 3:1 2:6, 1:2 2:5, 1:3 1:6, 3:5 0:1, 1:5, 4:2
 1. TPS Turku                   48 30 6 12 162:111 66
 2. Helsinki IFK                48 29 5 14 179:115 63
 3. Ilves Tampere               48 27 6 15 184:138 60
 4. Jokerit Helsinki            48 24 5 19 139:137 53
 5. Tappara Tampere             48 22 7 19 157:147 51
 6. Saipa Lappeenranta          48 21 7 20 135:142 49
 7. Assat Pori                  48 20 8 20 163:156 48
 8. Kiekko Espoo                48 20 6 22 153:139 46
 9. Lukko Rauma                 48 20 6 22 131:143 46
10. HPK Hameenlinna             48 18 5 25 148:181 41
11. JyP HT Jyvaskyla            48 17 3 28 135:167 37
12. Kalpa Kuopio                48  6 4 38  91:201 16

                      Home Games Standings     Away Games Standings
 1. Helsinki IFK      24 19 1  4 115:59  39    24 10 4 10 64: 56 24
 2. Ilves Tampere     24 17 2  5 103:58  36    24 10 4 10 81: 80 24
 3. Tappara Tampere   24 15 5  4  90:61  35    24  7 2 15 67: 86 16
 4. TPS Turku         24 16 2  6  83:53  34    24 14 4  6 79: 58 32
 5. Lappeenranta      24 14 4  6  73:62  32    24  7 3 14 62: 80 17
 6. Kiekko Espoo      24 14 3  7  90:50  31    24  6 3 15 63: 89 15
 7. Assat Pori        24 14 2  8  89:61  30    24  6 6 12 74: 95 18
 8. Jokerit Helsinki  24 14 2  8  73:62  30    24 10 3 11 66: 75 23
 9. JyP HT Jyvaskyla  24 13 2  9  80:65  28    24  4 1 19 55:102  9
10. HPK Hameenlinna   24 11 4  9  86:92  26    24  7 1 16 62: 89 15
11. Lukko Rauma       24 11 3 10  68:69  25    24  9 3 12 63: 74 21
12. Kalpa Kuopio      24  3 4 17  51:84  10    24  3 0 21 40:117  6

Quarter Final
Jokerit Helsinki - Tappara Tampere     3:1 6:3 (2:2,1:1,3:0), 5:7 (2:3. 1:2, 2:2),
                                           3:1 (2:1,0:0,1:0), 4:0 (2:0,0:0,2:0)
Helsinki IFK - Assat Pori              3:0 5:4 (2:1,3:1,0:2), 8:2 (3:0,4:0,1:2),
                                           6:3 (1:1,3:1,2:1)
Ilves Tampere - Saipa Lappeenranta     3:0 10:2(3:1,1:0,6:1), 1:0 (0:0,0:0,1:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0,1:1,3:0)
TPS Turku - Kiekko Espoo               1:3 5:1 (2:1,2:0,1:0), 0:6 (0:2,0:3,0:1),
                                           1:4 (1:0,0:2,0:2),  1:2 (0:0,0:2,1:0)
Semifinal

Helsinki IFK - Kiekko Espoo            3:0 3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0), 7:3 (3:0,2:2,2:1),
                                           6:0(1:0,2:0,3:0)
Ilves Tampere - Jokerit Helsinki       2:0 4:3 (3:0,1:2,0:1), 3:2(1:0,1:1,1:1)

For 3rd Place
Jokerit Helsinki - Kiekko Espoo        8:0 (1:0,6:0,1:0)

FINAL
Helsinki IFK - Ilves Tampere           3:0 2:0 (0:0,1:0,1:0), 7:1 (1:0,4:1,2:0),
                                           2:1ot (1:0,0:1,0:0,1:0)

Final Regular Season Scoring Leaders
Rnk Player                  Tm GP   G   A Pts  +/- Pim
 1. Larsson, Peter         ILV 48  19  39  58  +13  20
 2. Caloun, Jan            IFK 41  22  26  48  +10  73
 3. Helminen, Raimo        ILV 46  12  36  48   +4  42
 4. Pirjetä, Lasse         TAP 48  24  22  46  +12  20
 5. Measures, Allan        ILV 47  19  25  44   +8  73
 6. Mc Tavish, Dale        SAI 47  25  18  43   +5  73
 7. Fandul, Vjatsheslav    ÄSS 47  15  27  42   -2  59
 8. Nieminen, Mika         JOK 48  16  25  41   +6  37
 9. Barkov, Aleksandr      TAP 48  12  29  41   +3  26
10. Rintanen, Kimmo        TPS 46  17  23  40  +15   2
11. Davidsson, Johan       IFK 43  10  30  40  +14   8
12. Jokinen, Olli          IFK 30  11  28  39  +27  32
13. Ruuttu, Christian      IFK 44  11  28  39   +1  24
14. Kudashov, Aleksei      TPS 48   8  31  39  +14  34
15. Tarvainen, Jussi       JYP 43  12  26  38   -6  59
16. Eloranta, Mikko        TPS 46   3  14  37  +18  82
17. Mattila, Hannu         ILV 46  15  21  36  +13  30
18. Potaitshuk, Andrej     ÄSS 47  13  23  36  -11  30
19. Salo, Vesa             ÄSS 48   9  27  36   -7  54
20. Cipruss, Aigars        LUK 48  12  23  35   +5  18
21. Prjahin, Sergej        ESP 46  11  24  35  +13  24
22. Ikonen, Juha           ESP 48   8  27  35  +18  34
23. Törmänen, Antti        JOK 48  20  14  34  +14  56
24. Kauppila, Jari         HPK 48  12  22  34   -6  53
25. Sundblad, Niklas       TPS 47  17  16  33   +9  68
26. Hurme, Markku          IFK 47  13  20  33  +15   8
27. Jääskeläinen, Joonas   ESP 47  19  13  32  +10  20
28. Varvio, Jarkko         TAP 47  19  13  32  +11  22
29. Virta, Tony            TPS 48  17  15  32  +17  26
30. Kortelainen, Mika      IFK 40  13  19  32  +18  32

Final Goaltending Leaders (by GAA)
Rnk Goaltender            Tm  GP   W  T  L   GAA  SPct
 1. Thomas, Tim          IFK  18  13  1  4  1.62  .947
 2. Lundell, Jan         TPS  31  18  2  9  2.32  .918
 3. Lindfors, Sakari     IFK  19  11  2  4  2.44  .906
 4. Sulander, Ari        JOK  33  18  3 12  2.50  .926
 5. Lecklin, Kimmo       TPS  29  16  3  8  2.51  .918
 6. Vesa, Kimmo          LUK  13   8  0  3  2.64  .915
 7. Siekkinen, Ari-Pekka ESP  40  16  3 17  2.67  .913
 8. Toskala, Vesa        ILV  43  26  3 13  2.77  .906
 9. Markkanen, Jussi     SAI  48  21  5 20  2.88  .905
10. Norrena, Fredrik     LUK  37  12  4 19  2.90  .908

Division 1

 1. Karpat Oulu                 44 31 5  8 171: 99  67
 2. Hermes Kokkola              44 27 6 11 183:113  60
 3. Lahti Pelicans              44 23 8 13 123: 90  54
 4. FPS Forssa                  44 23 4 17 155:147  50
 5. TuTo Turku                  44 18 8 18 151:156  44
 6. SaPKo Savonlinna            44 19 4 21 112:121  42
 7. Sport Vaasa                 44 18 6 20 119:146  42
 8. Diskos                      44 17 7 20 139:137  41
 9. Haukat Jarvenpaa            44 18 3 23 123:150  39
10. Karhut                      44 18 1 25 138:165  37
11. Ahmat Hockey                44 10 8 26 106:153  28
12. Jaa-Kotkat                  44  9 6 29 118:161  24

                     Home Games Standings    Away Games Standings
 1. Karpat Oulu      22 17 3  2  87:39  37   22 14 2  6 84: 60 30
 2. Hermes Kokkola   22 17 2  3 110:47  36   22 10 4  8 73: 66 24
 3. Sport Vaasa      22 14 3  5  63:43  31   22  4 3 15 56:103 11
 4. Lahti Pelicans   22 13 4  5  69:43  30   22 10 4  8 54: 47 24
 5. FPS Forssa       22 15 0  7  92:71  30   22  8 4 10 63: 76 20
 6. Haukat Jarvenpaa 22 13 3  6  77:64  29   22  5 0 17 46: 86 10
 7. TuTo Turku       22 12 4  6  83:65  28   22  6 4 12 68: 91 16
 8. Karhut           22 13 1  8  88:63  27   22  5 0 17 50:102 10
 9. SaPKo Savonlinna 22 11 3  8  61:55  25   22  8 1 13 51: 66 17
10. Diskos           22 11 2  9  84:72  24   22  6 5 11 55: 65 17
11. Jaa-Kotkat       22  7 3 12  70:72  17   22  2 3 17 48: 89  7
12. Ahmat Hockey     22  5 5 12  50:70  15   22  5 3 14 56: 83 13



France

Basic Part                       W T  L  ot  GF:GA PTS
 1. Grenoble                    17 0  1 0 0 112: 53 34
 2. Amiens                      14 1  3 0 0  83: 45 29
 3. Reims                       10 1  6 0 1  68: 44 22
 4. Lyon                         9 1  7 1 0  68: 60 21
 5. Rouen                       10 1  7 0 0  76: 54 21
 6. Chamonix                     7 1  8 2 0  65: 67 19
 7. Viry - Essonne               7 1 10 0 0  61: 92 15
 8. Angers                       4 2 12 0 0  52: 77 10
 9. Anglet                       2 1 13 0 2  44:105  7
10. Bordeaux                     2 1 15 0 0  38: 90  5

Part Two                        GP W  T L Wot Lot GF:GA PTS
 1. Grenoble                    18 14 0  1 3 0  86: 47  44
 2. Amiens                      18 12 1  4 0 1 102: 51  35
 3. Lyon                        18 12 1  4 1 0  87: 64  34
 4. Rouen                       18  8 2  6 1 1  78: 60  27
 5. Reims                       18  8 1  8 0 1  62: 53  26
 6. Chamonix                    18  9 1  8 0 0  73: 62  24
 7. Angers                      18  8 1  6 0 3  84: 64  23
 8. Bordeaux                    18  4 1 12 1 0  64:108  12
 9. Viry-Esonne                 18  3 1 14 0 0  47:105  11
10. Anglet                      18  1 1 16 0 0  50:119   5
Winning in overtime: 2points

Playoffs
Grenoble - Bordeaux                    7:6, 8:2, 4:3, 4:3
Amiens - Angers                        4:5, 4:2  5:0, 3:2, 5:4
Lyon - Chamonix                        2:1, 4:6, 2:3, 2:0, 5:1
Rouen - Reims                          2:0, 4:1, 5:1, 6:1

Semifinal
Grenoble - Rouen                       3:1, 2:3, 0:3, 5:1, 5:2
Amiens - Lyon                          3:1, 5:0, 3:0

For 3rd Place
Lyon - Rouen                           3:2, 3:4, 0:2, 5:1, 4:3

Final
Grenoble - Amiens                      3:0, 3:2ot, 4:3ot



Deutschland

 1. Adler Manheim               28 15  5  2  1  5   111:74  43
 2. EG Dusseldorf               28 18  2  0  0  8   113:88  40
 3. EV Landshut                 28 17  1  2  1  7   100:64  39
 4. Frankfurt Lions             28 14  2  4  1  7   92:73   37
 5. EHC Eisbaren Berlin         28 13  2  4  0  9   96:79   34
 6. KEC Kolner Haie             28 13  1  4  1  9   104:94  33
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 7. KEV Krefeld                 28 12  2  2  1  11  85:84   31
 8. Hannover Scorpions          28 10  2  3  2  11  98:96   29
 9. ERC Schwenning              28 11  0  5  2  10  98:100  29
10. Berlin Capitals             28 10  1  2  4  11  73:81   28
11. EC Kassel Huskies           28 10  0  2  3  13  82:86   25
12. Augsburg Panthers           28 8   2  0  2  16  78:107  22
13. EHC Nurnberg                28 9   0  2  2  15  93:107  22
14. ECR Revier Lowen            28 8   1  3  1  15  81:103  22
15. Star Bulls Rosenheim        28 3   0  1  0  24  70:138   7
Kaufberen odstoupil ze souteze - Kaufberen retired

                       Home Games Standings         Away Games Standings
 1. EV Landshut         14  11 1 0 0  2 56:25 24   14 6 0 2 1  5 44:39 15
 2. EG Dusseldorf       14  12 0 0 0  2 63:36 24   14 6 2 0 0  6 50:52 16
 3. Hannover Scorpions  14  9  1 2 1  1 64:33 23   14 1 1 1 1 10 34:63  6
 4. Frankfurt Lions     14  9  1 1 0  3 54:31 21   14 5 1 3 1  4 38:42 16
 5. Adler Manheim       14  6  3 1 1  3 50:37 20   14 9 2 1 0  2 61:37 23
 6. KEC Kolner Haie     14  8  1 1 1  3 64:48 20   14 5 0 3 0  6 40:46 13
 7. KEV Krefeld         14  8  1 1 1  3 52:37 20   14 4 1 1 0  8 33:47 11
 8. Eisbaren Berlin     14  8  0 3 0  3 49:30 19   14 5 2 1 0  6 47:49 15
 9. ERC Schwenning      14  7  0 3 1  3 53:47 18   14 4 0 2 1  7 45:53 11
10. EHC Nurnberg        14  7  0 2 1  4 61:49 17   14 2 0 0 1 11 32:58  5
11. Berlin Capitals     14  6  0 1 2  5 36:38 15   14 4 1 1 2  6 37:43 13
12. Augsburg Panthers   14  6  1 0 0  7 43:56 14   14 2 1 0 2  9 35:51  8
13. ECR Revier Lowen    14  4  1 2 1  6 38:45 13   14 4 0 1 0  9 43:58  9
14. EC Kassel Huskies   14  5  0 0 2  7 40:47 12   14 5 0 2 1  6 42:39 13
15. StarBulls Rosenheim 14  2  0 1 0 11 33:59  5   14 1 0 0 0 13 37:79  2

                                Champions Group
1. EHC Eisbaren Berlin          48 24  3  6  1  14  178:139   61
2. Frankfurt Lions              48 24  3  6  1  14  160:125   61
3. KEC Kolner Haie              48 26  6  6  2  16  160:147   60
4. Adler Manheim                48 21  5  2  3  16  170:145   58
5. EG Dusseldorf                48 24  3  1  2  17  166:164   57
6. EV Landshut                  48 23  1  4  2  17  148:118   56

                      Qualification Group
1. Hannover Scorpions           44  20 2   6  2  14  160:142  52
2. Berlin Capitals              44  17 2   7  4  14  136:119  49
3. ERC Schwenning               44  19 0   5  3  17  157:148  46
4. EC Kassel Huskies            44  19 0   3  4  18  140:129  45
5. KEV Krefeld                  44  16 2   6  1  19  126:141  43
6. EHC Nurnberg                 44  18 0   4  2  20  158:154  42
7. Augsburg Panthers            44  14 2   2  2  24  123:160  36
8. ECR Revier Lowen             44  12 2   4  1  25  132:184  33
9. Star Bulls Rosenheim         44  6  0   3  0  35  105:204  15

1st round
Berlin - Augsburg                      1:3 3:2 (2:1,0:0,1:1), 1:3 (0:0,0:1,1:2),
                                           0:2 (0:1,0:0,0:1), 1:4 (1:0,0:3,0:1)
Kassel - Krefeld                       1:3 3:5 (1:1,1:3,1:1), 2:5 (0:4, 0:1,2:0),
                                           5:3(2:0,1:2,2:1), 1:2(0:2,0:0,1:0)
Schwenning - Nurnberg                  3:1 6:2 (3:0,2:1,1: ), 4:5pen-s (2:1,1:2,1:1,0:0,0:1),
                                           5:2(1:1,2:1,2:0), 2:4(1:2,1:1,0:1)
Hannover - Revier                      3:0 6:2 (1:0,3:0,2:2), 5:2(1:1,1:1,3:0),
                                           5:4 (2:2,0:0,3:2)
2nd round
Schwenning - Krefeld                   4:3 (2:0,2:3,0:0), 2:6(0:2,1:3,1:1)
Hannover - Augsburg                    4:3 (2:1,1:2,1:0), 5:2 (1:0,2:2,2:0)

Quarter Final
Eisbaren - Krefeld                     4:3ot (1:1,1:2,1:0-1:0),4:3ot (0:0,2:1,1:2,1:0)
Frankfurt - Hannover                   4:3ot (0:1,3:0,0:2,1:0), 4:1 (1:0,1:1,2:0)
Koln - Landshut                        3:4 (0:1,2:0,1:2,0:1), 1:9 (0:5,1:2,0:2)
Manheim - Dusseldorf                   7:2 (3:1,3:0,1:1), 4:3 (1:1,2:2,1:0)

Semifinal
Eisbaren - Landshut                    3:0 7:4 (2:2,2:1,3:1), 2:1 (1:0,0:1,1:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0,2:0,0:0)
Frankfurt - Manheim                    0:3 2:6 (1:1,1:4,0:1), 1:5 (1:3, 0:1,0:1),
                                           3:2ot (1:1,1:1,0:0,0:0,1:0)
FINAL
Eisbaren Berlin - Manheim              0:3 0:2 (0:0,0:2,0:0), 2:4 (0:1,2:2,0:1), 
                                           1:4(1:0,0:3,0:1)

1. Liga Nord

 1. EHC Neuwied                 34   156 : 83    74
 2. Iserlohner EC               34   176 : 105   71
 3. EC Hannover Turtles         34   172 : 105   71
 4. ESC Moskitos Essen          34   155 : 91    71
 5. EC Bad Nauheim              34   157 : 106   68
 6. Grefrather EV               34   142 : 108   67
 7. EV Duisburg                 34   154 : 103   65
 8. GEC Nordhorn                34   148 : 103   60
 9. REV Bremerhaven             33   135 : 117   53
10. Hamburg Crocodiles          34   145 : 129   50
11. EHC Trier                   34   128 : 102   48
12. Braunlager EHC/Harz         34   145 : 134   45
13. Herner EV                   34   113 : 142   45
14. EC Wilhelmshaven            34   106 : 127   35
15. Adendorfer EC               34   104 : 176   33
16. ASV Hamm                    33   123 : 203   32
17. Eintracht Braunschweig      34    96 : 228   14
18. Limburger EG                34   100 : 293   13

1. Liga Sud

 1. Heilbronner EC              30   132 :82    62
 2. TSV Erding                  30   103 :70    58
 3. ERC Ingolstadt              30   107 :88    58
 4. EHC Freiburg                30   126 :105   55
 5. ERC Selb                    30   112 :119   54
 6. SC Riessersee               30   121 :85    53
 7. ERC Sonthofen               30   111 :92    52
 8. ES Weisswasser              30   120 :106   52
 9. EC Bad Tölz                 30   120 :102   46
10. Deggendorfer EC             30   131 :123   46
11. ETC Crimmitschau            30   105 :114   41
12. 1. EV Weiden                30    82 :101   41
13. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen     30   109 :115   36
14. EV Landsberg                30   110 :143   29
15. ERSC Amberg                 30    83 :137   20
16. EC Peiting                  30    70 :160   17

1. liga - Play off

for 3rd place
Iserlohner EC - ES Weisswasser         5:4, 5:1

Final
EHC Neuwied - EC Bad Nauheim           5:2, 6:5ot

2. liga

 1. EV Regensburg               30  208:102 77
 2. TEV Miesbach                30  180:111 68
 3. EHC Straubing               30  173:111 67
 4. TuS Geretsried              30  142:105 61
 5. ERC Hassfurt                30  165:111 60
 6. EC Ulm/Neu-Ulm              30  170:114 59
 7. ESV Bayreuth                30  144:115 55
 8. EV Füssen                   30  148:112 54
 9. EHC Klostersee              30  122:125 45
10. EV Ravensburg               30  147:152 44
11. EHC Waldkraiburg            30  163:168 35
12. TSV Peissenberg             30  123:159 31
13. ESC Dorfen                  30  111:172 26
14. EC Pfaffenhofen             30  129:199 24
15. Schwenninger ERC            30   60:195 10
16. ESV Königsbrunn             30   72:206  4

playoff
Braunlager EHC/Harz -EV Regensburg     4:3,6:2

Relegation game
Schwenninger ERC -EHC Bad Aibling      2:3, 3:2, 2:6



              Team              GP GW OW GT  OL GL   Score    Pts
1. Ayr Scottish Eagles          28 19  1  1  2  5   117:69    43
2. Manchester Storm             28 17  1  3  1  6   123:80    40
3. Cardiff Devils               28 14  1  2  2  9    99:79    34
4. Nottingham Panthers          28 10  4  3  0  11   95:99    31
5. Bracknell Bees               28 9   5  1  1  12  95:115    30
6. Sheffield Steelers           28 10  1  2  3  12  103:101   27
7. Basingstoke Bison            28 4   1  4  6  13  80:116    20
8. Newcastle Cobras             28 4   2  2  1  19  66:119    15

                      Home Games Standings    Away Games Standings
   Team              GP W OW T OL L Score Pts
1. Bracknell Bees    14  7 4 1 0 2 53:43 23   14 2 1 0 1 10 42:72  7
2. Ayr Scottish      14 11 0 1 0 2 63:31 23   14 8 1 0 2  3 54:38 20
3. Manchester Storm  14  9 1 1 0 3 65:40 21   14 8 0 2 1  3 58:40 19
4. Cardiff Devils    14  8 1 1 1 3 49:34 20   14 6 0 1 1  6 50:45 14
5. Nottingham        14  7 2 1 0 4 53:45 19   14 3 2 2 0  7 42:54 12 
6. Sheffield         14  7 1 1 1 4 59:48 18   14 3 0 1 2  8 44:53  9
7. Basingstoke       14  4 1 1 2 6 42:53 13   14 0 0 3 4  7 38:63  7
8. Newcastle         14  1 2 2 0 9 37:63  8   14 3 0 0 1 10 29:56  7

Group A                         GP GW  OW GT OL  GL  Score   Pts
1. Ayr Scottish Eagles           6   4  0   1  0  1   19:12    9
2. Sheffield Steelers            6   1  1   2  1  1   16:14    7
3. Nottingham Panthers           6   2  0   1  2  1   16:19    7
4. Newcastle Cobras              6   0  2   0  0  4   15:21    4

Group B                         GP GW  OW  GT OL  GL  Score   Pts
1. Cardiff Devils                6   5  0   1   0  0   31:10   11
2. Manchester Storm              6   2  1   1   0  2   21:20    7
3. Bracknell Bees                6   3  0   0   0  3   22:30    6
4. Basingstoke Bison             6   0  0   0   1  5   17:31    1

Semifinal
Ayr Scottish Eagles - Manchester Storm 5:3 ( 1:2, 2:0, 2:1 )
Cardiff Devils - Sheffield Steelers    5:4 ( 0:2, 3:1, 1:1 - 1:0 )
Manchester Storm - Ayr Scottish Eagles 2:7 ( 0:2, 1:3, 1:2 )
Sheffield Steelers - Cardiff Devils    2:6 ( 1:2, 1:3, 0:1 )

FINAL
Ayr Scottish Eagles - Cardiff Devils   3 : 2 ( 1:2, 1:0, 0:0 - 1:0 )



Hong Kong

1. Dharmala Jets                11 3  3  98: 65 25
2. Dragon Centre                10 2  5 103: 63 22
3. Jack In The Box               9 0  8  82: 88 18
4. Distacom Devils               7 1  9  84: 79 15
5. Yellow Shadow                 5 3  9  58: 79 13
6. Santa Fe Spurs                3 3 11  72:123  9

Scoring Leaders            Team   G  A PTS PIM
 1 Greg Smyth                DD  33 13 46 24
 2 Tom Barnes                DJ  31 14 45  6
 3 Bill Foster               JB  23 17 40  6
 4 Nils Bakker               DC  23 11 34 29.5
 5 Onodera Norifumi          DJ  20 14 34  4.5
 6 Dan Blondeau              DC  12 20 32 13.5
 7 Jim Wong                  DC  22  9 31  1.5
 8 Brian Taylor              SS  20 11 31 10.5
 9 Ben Challice              YS  24  2 26 18
10 Vern McCory               JB  19  7 26  6

Goalies            GAA  GA  GP %
 1 Robert Chiu     2.67   8  3 
 2 Mark Sigson     3.57  25  7 0.858 
 3 Sam Wong        4.11  37  9 0.724 
 4 Dave Madden     4.53  68 15 0.797 
 5 Loron Orris     4.53  68 15 0.825 
 6 Rob Porter      5.1  107 21 0.804 
 7 Kirsten Rendell 5.63  90 16 0.783 
 8 Brad Smith      6 48   8  0 0.796 
 9 Peter Chau      6.2   31  5 0.729 



Hungary

1. Dunaferr                     21 16 3  2 113: 61 35
2. Alba Volán Riceland          21 12 2  7  98: 60 26
3. UTE - Fichet                 21  7 1 13  72: 95 15
4. FTC - Whirlpool              21  3 2 16  54: 98  8

for 3rd place
UTE - FTC                              2:1, 7:2

Final
Dunaferr - Alba Volan                  4:7, 4:1, 4:1, 4:3



China

1. Qiqihar A                     6 0 0  55: 3  12
2. Harbin A                      5 0 1  65:11  10
3. Jiamusi A                     4 0 2  29:16   8
4. Jilin                         3 0 3  20:27   6
5. Qiqihar B                     2 0 4  14:26   4
6. Harbin B                      1 0 5  14:45   2
7. Jiamusi B                     0 0 6   7:76   0



Iceland

1. Skautafélag Akureyrar         2 0 0 10: 5  4
2. Ísknattleiksfélag Björninn    0 0 2  5:10  0

Playoffs
Akureyrar - Björninn                   7:6ot, 9:5, 11:3



Italia

Basic Part
 1. BOLZANO                     26  21  1   4  199: 84  64
 2. ASIAGO                      26  19  0   7  165: 88  57
 3. BRUNICO                     26  19  0   7  130: 91  56 
 4. FASSA MAURI                 26  17  1   8  144:104  52
 5. MERANO                      26  17  1   8  117:109  51
 6. GARDENA                     26  16  2   8  152: 94  49 
 7. VIPITENO                    26  16  1   9  118: 86  48
 8. CORTINA                     26  12  1  13  108:111  38
 9. ALLEGHE                     26  11  2  13  124:129  35
10. COURMAOSTA                  26   8  1  17  107:126  28  
11. RENON                       26   9  1  16  109:152  28
12. FELTRE                      26   6  1  19   79:156  19
13. VARESE                      26   3  0  23   74:191   9
14. VAL VENOSTA                 26   1  2  23   77:184   5

GIRONE "A" - CLASSIFICA FINALE (Final Group)
BOL ASI FAS MER GAR BRU G W L GF:GA PTS
Bolzano   3:2ot, 8:3 7:1, 2:3 7:1, 5:4 6:3, 12:5 7:3, 10:2 20 16 4 114:63 79
Asiago 4:2, 5:7   5:3, 5:1 8:3, 7:4 5:2, 5:3 3:1, 5:1 20 13 7 84:63 68
Fassa Mauri 3:6, 5:2 8:5, 3:2   2:6, 4:8 5:3, 6:5 5:3, 6:3 20 11 9 78:89 60
Merano 2:6, 6:7 3:4, 0:4 8:4, 5:4ot   6:5, 5:2 3:6, 8:3 20 10 10 97:91 54
Gardena 3:2, 3:4 3:0, 4:3 4:5, 5:0 4:10, 6:3   6:4, 4:5 20 8 12 84:93 48
Brunico 2:5, 3:6 4:6, 0:3 2:4,3:6 1:7, 2:5 2:5, 5:9   20 2 18 55:113 34
HOCKEY PLAY OUT CLASSIFICA - HOCKEY PLAY OUT STANDINGS
  COU ALL FEL VAL VAR REN G W T L GF:GA PTS
Lions Courmaosta   5:3 3:5 7:4 9:1 11:3 10 8 0 2 60:36 24
Alleghe 4:3   7:2 3:2 5:4 6:4 10 6 1 3 41:38 17
Feltre 2:4 2:4   2:4 1:4 12:5 10 5 0 5 48:35 15
Val Venosta 4:5 5:3 1:5   8:5 3:6 10 4 1 5 38:40 14
Varese 5:6 6:2 2:11 3:3   4:1 10 3 1 6 37:52 11
Renon 5:7 3:3 1:6 3:5 6:3   10 2 1 7 37:60 7

PLAY-OFF SCUDETTO DEL CAMPIONATO ITALIANO DI SERIE "A"

kvalifikazioni
Vitipeno - Courmaosta                  5:2, 2:3, 5:4

quarti di finale
ASIAGO - VIPITENO                      1:5, 5:1, 2:3
BOLZANO - CORTINA                      3:2, 6:3
FASSA - BRUNICO                        2:3ot, 4:2, 4:2
MERANO - GARDENA                       5:4pen-s, 7:3

Simifinale
Bolzano - Merano                       7:6, 6:5, 10:4
Fassa - Vitipeno                       8:6, 4:6, 4:6, 5:7

Finale
Bolzano - Vitipeno                     5:3(2:1,2:2,1:0), 5:1(1:0,4:1,0:0),
                                       9:7(2:2,2:4,5:1), 6:2 (5:2,0:0,1:0)

GIRONE "B" - CLASSIFICA FINALE (Relegation Group)
 1. VIPITENO                    14  12  0   2  80: 44  59
 2. ALLEGHE                     14  12  0   2  86: 42  54
 3. CORTINA                     14   8  0   6  54: 48  42
 4. COURMAOSTA                  14   7  2   5  65: 56  38
 5. RENON                       14   6  1   7  51: 68  32
 6. FELTRE                      14   4  0  10  50: 70  22
 7. VARESE                      14   4  2   8  52: 70  15
 8. VAL VENOSTA                 14   0  1  13  45: 85   6



Nippon

1. Kokudo Tokyo                 40 24 4 12 149:119 52
2. Oji Seishi Tornakomai        40 22 4 14 165:129 48
3. Snow Brand Sappori           40 19 6 15 125:124 44
4. Seibu Tokyo                  40 18 3 19 160:151 39
5. Furukawa Denko Nikko         40 16 1 23 110:139 33
6. Cranes Kushiro               40 11 2 27 120:167 24

Semifinal
Kokudo - Seibu                         4:2, 2:6, 6:2
Oji - Sapporo                          3:4ot, 2:3

Final
Kokudo - Sapporo                       4:1, 6:1

Scoring Leaders
 PLAYERS NAME        TEAM    POS GP PTS G  A 
 1 KELLY GLOWA       Seibu    C  40 74 32 42 
 2 JOHN TUCKER       Kokudo   C  39 74 27 47 
 3 MARTIN BERGERON   Snow     C  40 63 40 23 
 4 ALLEN CONROY      Cranes   C  40 62 21 41 
 5 CHRIS BRIGHT      Seibu    C  40 55 28 27 
 6 RADEK GARDON      Furukawa C  40 53 21 32 
 7 IGOR DOROFEEV     Oji      RW 34 49 15 34 
 8 TAKU TAKAHASHI    Seibu    RW 40 41 13 28 
 9 JUNJI SAKATA      Kokudo   RW 40 40 23 17 
10 DARCY MITANI      Cranes   LW 30 39 15 24 
13 VLADIMIR KRAMSKOY Oji      RD 34 35 11 24

Goalkeeper Saving Percentage
 PLAYERS NAME       TEAM     GP   Time    SAG   G  SSG  SSG%  GAA   GKC 
 1 NAOKI NOMA       Snow     17 16:22:47  492  44  448 91.06 2.69  24.02 
 2 JIRO NIHEI       Kokudo   27 25:54:13  701  68  633 90.30 2.63  25.46 
 3 SHINICHI IWASAKI Kokudo    6 04:46:42  111  12   99 89.19 2.51  27.15 
 4 MIKI AIZAWA      Oji      30 30:19:19  876  95  781 89.16 3.13  33.98 
 5 MASAHISA SAROHDO Snow     25 24:19:43  698  77  621 88.97 3.16  34.91 
 6 MASAHITO HARUNA  Furukawa 40 38:41:15 1168 130 1038 88.87 3.36  37.40 
 7 HIDEKI IWATA     Oji      12 10:14:29  265  32  233 87.92 3.12  37.73 
 8 KOJI NAKAYA      Seibu    29 28:03:10  803  96  707 88.04 3.42  40.91 
 9 YOSHIHARU OHTAKI Cranes   11 10:00:09  324  38  286 88.27 3.80  44.56 
10 SHIGENORI KIMURA Cranes   21 16:44:54  490  61  429 87.55 3.64  45.34 
11 DUSTY IMOO       Seibu     8 08:06:34  240  31  209 87.08 3.82  49.38 
12 HIDETO KIKUYA    Kokudo   13 10:14:57  257  37  220 85.60 3.61  51.97 
13 NAOKI SHIMOYA    Seibu     5 04:09:28  124  18  106 85.48 4.33  62.84 
14 KENICHI HIRAIWA  Cranes   16 13:40:22  467  64  403 86.30 4.68  64.15 
15 TAKUSHI OGATA    Furukawa  4 01:19:44   47   7   40 85.11 5.27  78.45 
16 MICHIO HASHIMOTO Snow      1 00:23:13    8   2    6 75.00 5.17 129.22



Korea

1. Mando                        16 13 2  1 92:41 41
2. Yonsei                       16 11 2  3 82:41 35
3. Korea                        16  8 2  6 52:58 26
4. Kwangwoon                    16  8 2  6 53:48 26
5. Dongwon                      16  6 5  5 69:63 23
6. Hyundai                      16  7 1  8 56:55 22
7. Seoktop                      16  6 2  8 55:69 20
8. Kyunghee                     16  3 1 12 49:75 10
9. Hanyang                      16  1 1 14 30:87  4
For Wictory were 3 Points

Semifinal
Korea - Yonsei                         2:3, 1:5

FINAL
Mando - Yonsei                         2:3, 3:4, 7:3, 0:5

S.H.A.

Karpathian League

Group A
1. Dunaferr                Magyarország  4 0 1 34:16 8
2. Alba Volán              Magyarország  4 0 2 28:28 8
3. STS Autosan             Polska  1 1 2 21:20 3
4. Medveąčak Zagreb 	   Hrvatska  0 1 4 15:36 1

Group B
1. Danubia 96 Bratislava   Slovensko  5 1 0 56: 9 11
2. FTC-Whirlpool           Magyarország  3 2 1 31:18  8
3. UTE- Fichet             Magyarország  2 1 3 36:23  5
4. HC Beograd              Jugoslavija  0 0 6 12:84  0

For 3rd Place
FTC - Alba Volán                       2:3, 6:1

FINAL
Dunaferr - Danubia                     7:1, 6:4



Kazakstan

1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk      3 0 0 29: 7 6
2. Temirtau                     2 0 1 17:10 4
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk      1 0 2 11:17 2
4. Torpedo 80 Ust-Kamenogorsk   0 0 3  3:26 0



Latvija

1. NIK'S Brih                   14 0  2 153: 57 28
2. Lido Nafta Riga              11 0  5 102: 68 22
3. Laterna Riga                  9 0  7  83: 68 18
4. Dinamo 81 Riga                4 0 12  73:123  8
5. Vital Riga                    2 0 14  55:150  4



Lietuva

1. Nat Junior team              13 0  3 112: 47 26
2. Elektrenai                   10 0  6  91: 77 20
3. Rokiąkis                     10 0  6  85: 75 20
4. Kaunas                        6 0 10  62: 88 12
5. Telsiai                       1 0 15  43:106  2

For 3rd Place
Poseidonas Elektrenai - Nemunas Rokiskis    7:2, 1:2

Final
Energija Elektrenai - National Junior Team  9:2, 9:5



Mongolia
Champion: Eermel Ulaanbaatar



National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
NORTHEAST DIVISION              GP   W   L   T PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
1. PITTSBURGH                   82  40  24  18  98  228  188  21-10-10 19-14-8
2. BOSTON                       82  39  30  13  91  221  194  19-16-6  20-14-7
3. BUFFALO                      82  36  29  17  89  211  187  20-13-8  16-16-9
4. MONTREAL                     82  37  32  13  87  235  208  15-17-9  22-15-4
5. OTTAWA                       82  34  33  15  83  193  200  18-16-7  16-17-8
6. CAROLINA                     82  33  41   8  74  200  219  16-18-7  17-23-1

ATLANTIC DIVISION               GP   W   L   T PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
1. NEW JERSEY                   82  48  23  11 107  225  166  29-10-2  19-13-9
2. PHILADELPHIA                 82  42  29  11  95  242  193  24-11-6  18-18-5
3. WASHINGTON                   82  40  30  12  92  219  202  23-12-6  17-18-6
4. NY ISLANDERS                 82  30  41  11  71  212  225  17-20-4  13-21-7
5. NY RANGERS                   82  25  39  18  68  197  231  14-18-9  11-21-9
6. FLORIDA                      82  24  43  15  63  203  256  11-24-6  13-19-9
7. TAMPA BAY                    82  17  55  10  44  151  269  11-23-7   6-32-3

WESTERN CONFERENCE
CENTRAL DIVISION                GP   W   L   T PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
1. DALLAS                       82  49  22  11 109  242  167  26-8-7   23-14-4
2. DETROIT                      82  44  23  15 103  250  196  25-8-8   19-15-7
3. ST LOUIS                     82  45  29   8  98  256  204  26-10-5  19-19-3
4. PHOENIX                      82  35  35  12  82  224  227  19-16-6  16-19-6
5. CHICAGO                      82  30  39  13  73  192  199  14-19-8  16-20-5
6. TORONTO                      82  30  43   9  69  194  237  16-20-5  14-23-4

PACIFIC DIVISION                GP   W   L   T PTS   GF   GA   HOME      ROAD
1. COLORADO                     82  39  26  17  95  231  205  21-10-10 18-16-7
2. LOS ANGELES                  82  38  33  11  87  227  225  22-16-3  16-17-8
3. EDMONTON                     82  35  37  10  80  215  224  20-16-5  15-21-5
4. SAN JOSE                     82  34  38  10  78  210  216  17-19-5  17-19-5
5. CALGARY                      82  26  41  15  67  217  252  18-17-6   8-24-9
6. ANAHEIM                      82  26  43  13  65  205  261  12-23-6  14-20-7
7. VANCOUVER                    82  25  43  14  64  224  273  15-22-4  10-21-10

Stanley Cup

FIRST ROUND
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Ottawa -  New Jersey 	               4-2 2:1OT, 1:3, 2:1OT, 4:3, 1:3, 3:1
Montreal - Pittsburgh  	               4-2  3:2OT, 1:4, 3:1, 3:6, 5:2, 3:0
                                       3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1) 1:0
12:15 Ručínský (Damphousse, Uljanov), 36:44 Popovic (Savage, Damphousse), 
78:43 Brunet (Malachov) - 27:21 Werenka (©légr), 58:22 Barnes (©légr, Jágr)
Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 40:36. Attendance:14,692 

                                       1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
18:29 Damphousse (Malachov, Corson) - 11:13 Olczyk (Barnes, Francis), 
30:42 Barnes (Jágr, Olausson), 41:12 Barnes (Jágr, Lang), 59:03 Francis (Jágr, Olausson)
Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Shots: 28:28. Attendance: 16,601

                                       3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
17:10 Ručínský (Savage, Damphousse), 24:47 Corson (Damphousse, Recchi),
49:59 Corson (Recchi, Quintal) - 5:33 Jágr (©légr, Olausson)
Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 22:20. Attendance: 20,520

                                       3:6 (1:4, 0:1, 2:1)
6:25 Malachov (Recchi, Damphousse), 41:48 Bureau (Stevenson, Zalapski),
57:30 Höglund (Thornton, Manson) - 3:19 Brown (©légr, Lang),
 4:43 Hatcher (Jágr, Francis), 16:53 Jágr (Francis, Barnes),
19:25 Olczyk (Wright, Tamer), 22:59 Straka, 59:58 Jágr (Francis, Barnes)
Penalties: 9:7. Powerplay Goals: 1:3. Shots: 30:20. Attendance: 21,273

                                       5:2 (0:0, 2:0, 3:2)
30:33 Brisebois (Damphousse, Stevenson), 32:02 Corson (Recchi),
41:01 Recchi (Koivu, Malachov), 58:53 Damphousse (Uljanov),
59:19 Recchi (Corson) - 25:45 Straka (Lang, Morozov), 33:30 Jágr (Francis)
Penalties: 3:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 29:34. Attendance: 17,144
        
                                       3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
29:27 Recchi (Koivu, Corson), 34:36 Höglund (Stevenson), 46:52 Koivu (Recchi, Corson)
Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 23:21
Attendance: 21,273

Buffalo - Philadelphia                 4-1 3:2, 2:3, 6:1, 4:1, 3:0OT
Washington -  Boston 	               4-2 3:1, 3:4(2.OT), 3:2(2.OT), 3:0, 0:4, 3:2OT

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Dallas - San Jose                      4-2 4:1, 5:2, 1:4, 0:1OT, 3:2, 3:2
Edmonton - Colorado                    4-3 3:2, 2:5, 4:5OT, 1:3, 3:1, 2:0, 4:0
Detroit - Phoenix                      4-2 6:3, 4:7, 2:3, 4:2, 3:1, 5:2
St. Louis - Los Angeles                4-0 8:3, 2:1, 4:3, 2:1

SECOND ROUND
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Washington - Ottawa                    4-1 4:2, 6:1, 3:4, 2:0, 3:0
Buffalo - Montreal                     4-0 3:2OT, 6:3, 5:4OT, 3:1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Dallas - Edmonton                      4-1 3:1, 2:3, 1:0OT, 3:1, 2:1
Detroit - St. Louis                    4-2 2:4, 6:1, 3:2(2.OT), 5:2, 1:3, 6:1

CONFERENCE FINALS
Washington - Buffalo                   4-2 0:2, 3:2OT, 4:3OT, 2:0, 1:2, 3:2OT
Detroit - Dallas                       4-2 2:0, 1:3, 5:3, 3:2, 2:3OT, 2:0

STANLEY CUP FINALS
Detroit - Washington                   4-0  2:1, 5:4ot, 2:1, 4:1
                                       2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
14:04 Kocur (Brown, Holström), 16:18 Lindström (Yzerman, Holström) - 
35:57 Zedník (Nikoliąin, Bondra)
Penalties: 4:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 31:17. Attemdance: 19,983

                                       5:4 (1:0, 0:3, 3:1) 1:01
 7:49 Yzerman (Holström, Lidström), 46:37 Yzerman (Fetisov, McCarthy),
48:08 Lapointe (Larionov, Fetisov), 55:46 Brown, 75:24 Draper (Lapointe, Shanahan) - 
21:51 Bondra (Nikoliąin, Brown), 26:11 Simon (Brown, Hunter),
31:03 Oates (Juneau, Johansson), 47:05 Juneau (Gončar, Bellows)
Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 60:33. Attendance: 19,983

                                       2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
0:35 Holmström (Yzerman, McCarthy), 55:09 Fedorov (Brown, Fetisov) - 
50:35 Bellows (Oates, Juneau)
Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. Shots: 34:18. Attendance: 19,740

                                       4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
10:30 Brown (Fedorov, Murphy), 22:26 Lapointe (Larionov, Rouse),
31:46 Murphy (Holström, Fedorov), 41:32 Brown (Kozlov, Eriksson) -
27:49 Bellows (Oates, Juneau)
Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay Goals: 3:0. Shots: 38:31. Attendance: 19,740

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE STATISTICAL LEADERS

INDIVIDUAL SCORING LEADERS
PLAYER          TEAM GP   G   A PTS +/-  PIM PP SH GW GT   S  PCTG
--------------- ---- -- --- --- --- ---  --- -- -- -- -- ---  ----
JAROMIR Jágr    PIT  77  35  67 102  16   64  7  0  8  2 263  13.3
PETER FORSBERG  COL  72  25  66  91   6   92  7  3  7  1 204  12.3
PAVEL BURE      VAN  82  51  39  90   4   48 13  6  4  1 331  15.4
WAYNE GRETZKY   NYR  82  23  67  90  11-  28  6  0  4  2 200  11.5
JOHN LECLAIR    PHI  82  51  37  89  32   32 16  0  9  1 304  16.8
RON FRANCIS     PIT  81  25  62  87  12   32  6  0  5  2 189  13.2
TEEMU SELANNE   ANA  73  52  34  86  13   30 10  0 10  3 267  19.5
ZIGMUND PALFFY  NYI  82  45  41  86   1-  34 16  2  5  1 276  16.3
JASON ALLISON   BOS  81  33  50  83  33   58  5  0  8  2 155  21.3
PETER Bondra    WAS  76  52  26  78  12   44 10  5 13  2 285  18.2
THEOREN FLEURY  CGY  82  27  51  78   0  197  3  2  4  1 280   9.6
JOZEF STÜMPEL   LOS  77  21  57  78  18   53  4  0  2  1 163  12.9
ADAM OATES      WAS  82  18  58  76   5   36  2  2  3  0 124  14.5
MARK RECCHI     MON  82  32  42  74  11   51  8  1  6  0 216  14.8
ROD BRIND'AMOUR PHI  82  36  38  73   2-  54 10  2  8  0 202  17.8
MATS SUNDIN     TOR  82  32  41  73   2-  49  7  1  5  0 218  14.7
TONY AMONTE     CHI  82  31  42  73  22   66  7  3  5  0 297  10.4
Alexej YASHIN   OTT  82  33  39  72   6   24  5  0  6  0 291  11.3
ERIC Lindros    PHI  63  30  42  72  16  134 10  1  4  0 203  14.8
BRETT HULL      STL  66  27  45  72   0   26 10  0  6  0 212  12.7
DOUG WEIGHT     EDM  79  26  44  70   4   69  8  0  4  0 204  12.7
JOE NIEUWENDYK  DAL  73  39  30  69  17   30 15  0 11  0 204  19.1
STEVE YZERMAN   DET  75  24  45  69   4   46  5  2  0  2 188  12.8
PIERRE TURGEON  STL  60  22  46  68  15   24  5  0  4  0 141  15.6
VALERI KAMENSKY COL  75  26  41  67   0   60  8  0  4  0 172  15.1
Bobby Holik      NJ  82  29  36  65
Martin Reichel	NYI  82  25  40  65
Martin Ručínský	MTL  78  21  32  53  	
Miroslav ©atan	BUF  79  22  24  46
Robert Svehla	FLO  79   9  34  43
Martin Straka	PIT  75  19  23  42
Patrik Elias	NJ   74  18  19  37 
Radek Dvorak	FLO  64  12  24  36 
Robert Kron     CAR  81  16  20  36
Michal Grosek	BUF  67  10  20  30
Richard Zednik	WAS  65  17   9  26
Vaclav Prospal	OTT  56   6  19  25
Robert Lang     PIT  54   9  13  22
Richard Smehlik	BUF  72   3  17  20
Petr Svoboda	PHI  56   3  15  18
Jiri ©légr      PIT  73   5  12  17
Vaclav Varada	BUF  27   5   6  11
Michal Pivonka	WAS  33   3   6   9
Pavel Trnka     ANA  48   3   4   7
Jn Benda        WAS   9   0   3   3
Jan Vopat       LOS  21   1   5   6
Martin PROCHÁZKATOR  29   2   4   6 
Vladimir Vujtek	TMP  30   2   4   6
Jar. Svejkovsky	WAS  17   4   1   5 
Roman Vopat     LOS  25   0   3   3 
Michal Sykora	CHI  28   1   3   4 
Dominik Haąek	BUF  72   0   2   2

SHOOTING PERCENTAGE (MIN 82 SHOTS)
NAME                      TEAM GP    G   S  PCTG
------------------------- ---- --  --- ---  ----
MIKE SILLINGER            PHI  75   21  96  21.9
JASON ALLISON             BOS  81   33 155  21.3
DIMITRI CHRISTICH         BOS  82   29 146  19.9
TEEMU SELANNE             ANA  73   52 267  19.5
JOE NIEUWENDYK            DAL  73   39 204  19.1
RAY WHITNEY               FLA  77   33 175  18.9
GARY ROBERTS              CAR  61   20 107  18.7
PETER Bondra              WAS  76   52 285  18.2
ROD BRIND'AMOUR           PHI  82   36 202  17.8
KEITH TKACHUK             PHO  69   40 233  17.2
IGOR KOROLEV              TOR  78   17  99  17.2
BRIAN SAVAGE              MON  64   26 152  17.1
RANDY MCKAY               NJD  74   24 141  17.0
JOHN LECLAIR              PHI  82   51 304  16.8
JEFF FRIESEN              SAN  79   31 186  16.7
JEFF O'NEILL              CAR  74   19 114  16.7
GEOFF COURTNALL           STL  79   31 188  16.5
NIKLAS SUNDSTROM          NYR  70   19 116  16.4
ZIGMUND PALFFY            NYI  82   45 276  16.3
STEVE HEINZE              BOS  61   26 160  16.3
PAUL KARIYA               ANA  22   17 104  16.3
PAT VERBEEK               DAL  82   31 191  16.2
MARTIN STRAKA             PIT  75   19 117  16.2
RICK TOCCHET              PHO  68   26 161  16.1
TIM TAYLOR                BOS  79   20 124  16.1
VLADIMIR Cypljakov        LOS  73   18 112  16.1

PLUS/MINUS
NAME                      TEAM GP +/-
------------------------- ---- -- ---
CHRIS PRONGER             STL  81  46
LARRY MURPHY              DET  82  33
JASON ALLISON             BOS  81  33
JOHN LECLAIR              PHI  82  32
RANDY MCKAY               NJD  74  30
DAINIUS ZUBRUS            PHI  69  29
TEPPO NUMMINEN            PHO  82  27
DARRYL SHANNON            BUF  76  27
BOBBY HOLIK               NJD  82  25
MIKE Modano               DAL  52  24

GOALTENDING LEADERS - GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
GOALTENDER                TEAM GP   GA    AVG
------------------------- ---- --  ---  -----
ED BELFOUR                DAL  61  112   1.88
MARTIN BRODEUR            NJD  70  130   1.89
TOM BARRASSO              PIT  63  122   2.07
DOMINIK Haąek             BUF  72  147   2.09
TREVOR KIDD               CAR  47   97   2.17
RON HEXTALL               PHI  46   97   2.17
JAMIE MCLENNAN            STL  32   60   2.20
JEFF HACKETT              CHI  58  126   2.20
OLAF KOLZIG               WAS  64  139   2.20
CHRIS OSGOOD              DET  64  140   2.20

SAVE PERCENTAGE
GOALTENDER                TEAM  GP  GA   SA  SPCTG
------------------------- ---- --- --- ----  -----
MARCEL COUSINEAU          TOR    2   0    9  1.000
RICH PARENT               STL    1   0    1  1.000
MANNY FERNANDEZ           DAL    2   2   35   .943
DOMINIK Haąek             BUF   72 147 2150   .932
JAMIE STORR               LOS   17  34  482   .929
RICHARD SHULMISTRA        NJD    1   2   28   .929
ROB TALLAS                BOS   14  24  326   .926
WADE FLAHERTY             NYI   16  23  311   .926
PETER SKUDRA              PIT   17  26  342   .924
CRAIG BILLINGTON          COL   23  45  588   .923

SHUTOUTS
GOALTENDER                TEAM  GP SO    W  L  T
------------------------- ---- --- --   -- -- --
DOMINIK Haąek             BUF   72 13   33 23 13
MARTIN BRODEUR            NJD   70 10   43 17  8
ED BELFOUR                DAL   61  9   37 12 10
JEFF HACKETT              CHI   58  8   21 25 11
CURTIS JOSEPH             EDM   71  8   29 31  9
TOM BARRASSO              PIT   63  7   31 14 13
CHRIS OSGOOD              DET   64  6   33 20 11
BYRON DAFOE               BOS   65  6   30 25  9
DAMIAN RHODES             OTT   50  5   19 19  7
MIKE VERNON               SAN   62  5   30 22  8
OLAF KOLZIG               WAS   64  5   33 19 10
FELIX POTVIN              TOR   67  5   26 33  7



Nederland

1. Tilburg                      24 21 0  3 200: 48 42
2. Nijmegen                     24 19 1  4 162: 85 39
3. Heereenveen                  24 16 1  7 178: 64 33
4. Utrecht                      24 13 3  8 107:104 29
5. Den Haag                     24  6 1 17  85:194 13
6. Eindhoven                    24  5 0 19  70:188 10
7. Deurne (Bel)                 24  1 0 23  72:191  2

Semifinal
Tilburg - Utrecht                      6:0, 5:0cont, 15:1
Nijmegen - Heereenveen                 7:3, 6:2, 2:8, 2:10, 10:5

FINAL
Tilburg - Nijmegen                     3:6, 4:8, 7:5, 2:7

Group for 5th place 
1. Eindhoven                     3 1 0 25:10 7
2. Haag                          2 0 2 24:19 4
3. Deurne                        0 1 3 10:30 1

for 5th place: 
Eindhoven - Haag	                   4:8, 3:6, 1:6



New Zealand

Final
Auckland - Canterburry		           7:3



Norge

 1. Valerenga IF Oslo           44 34 2  8 240: 94 70
 2. Storhamar                   44 32 3  9 213: 92 67
 3. Stjernen                    44 23 4 17 172:149 50
 4. Sparta                      44 23 3 18 165:152 49
 5. Frisk/Asker                 44 21 7 16 183:147 49
 6. Lillehammer                 44 22 5 17 163:139 49
 7. Manglerud/Star              44 18 3 23 172:179 39
 8. Trondheim                   44 15 5 24 159:181 35
 9. Furuset                     44 13 3 28 155:218 29
10. Loerenskog                  44  1 1 42  79:350  2

Semifinal
Valerenga - Sparta                     5:1, 4:3p, 5:1
Strohamar - Stjernen                   3:2p, 3:1, 3:2pp

FINAL
Valerenga - Strohamar                  6:3, 5:1, 6:2

Qualifikation
Furuset - Jar                          1:2, 7:2, 7:3



Polska

Group I.
1. Podhale Nowy Targ            30 22  3  5  106: 70  47
2. Unia Oswiecim                30 17  3 10  106: 78  37
3. STS Autosan Sanok            30 16  2 12  118: 92  34
4. KKH Katowice                 30 15  1 14  103: 83  31
5. KTH Optimus Krynica          30 10  0 20   91:122  20
6. Stoczniowiec Gdansk          30  5  1 24   83:162  11

Group II.
1. Cracovia Krakow              24 21 0  3 129: 72 42
2. Torun                        24 18 0  6 118: 75 36
3. Tychy                        24 16 1  7 137: 90 33
4. Sosnowiec I                  24 12 0 12 137: 95 24
5. Janow                        24  9 2 13  93: 83 20
6. Polonia Bytom                24  6 1 17  83:134 13
7. Sosnowiec II                 24  0 0 24  43:191  0

Quarter Final
Podhale Nowy Targ - TTH Torun         10:2, 4:2, 7:3
Osvetim - Krakow                       7:3, 4:2, 10:2
Sanok - Gdansk                         2:4, 5:3, 2:3, 2:3pp
Katovice - Krynica                     4:3pp, 3:1, 5:2			

Semifinal
Nowy Targ - KKH 100% Hortex Katowice   5:2, 3:4, 4:6, 5:3, 5:4
Oswiecim - Gdansk                      6:2, 1:1ts, 3:0, 7:3

for 3rd place
Katowice - Gdansk                      2:1, 3:4, 7:0, 1:2, 5:3

Final
Podhale HEROS Nowy Targ - Unia Osvetim 7:2, 3:7, 2:4, 4:1, 2:3, 0:1 



Romania

1. Steaua                       17 1  2 163: 43 35
2. Miercurea Ciuc               17 1  2 193: 52 35
3. Sportul                      12 0  8  92: 76 24
4. Dunarea                       5 0 15  53:147 10
5. Gheorgheni                    4 1 15  56:156  9
6. St. Gheorghe                  3 1 16  48:131  7

for 3rd place
Sportul - Dunarea                      3:1, 7:2, 8:4

Final
Steaua - Ciuc                          3:2ot, 1:3, 0:3, 7:5, 1:0



Rossija

SuperLiga                       GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Kazan                       46 36  3  7 158: 79 75
 2. Magnitogorsk                46 31 10  5 173: 82 72
 3. Jaroslavl                   46 33  6  7 130: 60 72
 4. Togliatti                   46 32  7  7 165: 71 71
 5. Dynamo Moscow               46 30  6 10 151: 91 66
 6. Omsk                        46 28  5 13 139: 86 61
 7. Čerepovec                   46 27  7 12 110: 81 61
 8. Perm                        46 21  7 18 150:130 49
 9. Spartak Moscow              46 20  9 17 128:115 49
10. St. Petersburg              46 20  7 19 107:105 47
11. Niznekamsk                  46 19  5 22 153:121 43
12. Tjumen                      46 17  7 22 137:152 41
13. Chabarovsk                  46 17  7 22 112:138 41
14. Voskresensk                 46 16  7 23 101:127 39
15. Samara                      46 16  6 24  92:117 38
16. Traktor Čeljabinsk          46 14 10 22  99:129 38
17. CSKA Moscow                 46 17  3 26 107:137 37
18. Krilja Sowetow Moscow       46 17  2 27  99:132 36
19. Ufa                         46 15  6 25 108:126 36
20. Mechel Čeljabinsk           46 13  8 25  84:125 34

Relegation Group 
 1. Novokuzneck                 22 15  2  5  64: 42 32
 2. Lipeck                      22 13  5  4  61: 38 31
 3. Almetievsk                  22 11  4  7  49: 44 26
 4. Jekaterinburg               22 11  2  9  65: 60 24
 5. Penza                       22 10  2 10  58: 49 22
 6. HC CSKA Moscow              22 10  2 10  59: 61 22
 7. Niznyj Novgorod             22  9  4  9  47: 42 22
 8. Elektrostal                 22  8  4 10  48: 58 20
 9. Saratov                     22  9  2 11  62: 60 20
10. Izevsk                      22  7  5 10  53: 64 19
11. Votonez                     22  7  1 14  58: 65 15
12. Novosibirsk                 22  4  3 15  48: 84 11

Play off
1st round
Kazan - Celjabinsk                     2:1, 8:5
Magnitogorsk - Samara                  5:3, 4:1
Jaroslavl - Voskresensk                3:0, 1:0
Togliatti - Chabarovsk                 4:5, 5:3, 4:2
Dinamo Moscow - Tjumen                 5:3, 4:3
Omsk - Niznekamsk                      3:0, 5:0
Cerepovec - St. Petersburg             3:2, 3:2
Perm - Spartak Moscow                  1:4, 3:4

Quarter Final
Spartak Moscow - Kazan                 1:3, 1:5
Dinamo Moscow - Togliatti              4:3, 4:5, 4:0
Omsk - Jaroslavl                       4:3, 1:2, 1:2
Cerepovec - Magnitogorsk               2:3, 3:6

Semifinal
Dinamo Moscow - Kazan                  2:1, 1:2, 2:0
Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk               1:4, 0:4

Highest League - West           GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. ChK Lipeck                  24 19  2  3  90: 31 40
 2. ChK Voronez                 24 15  3  6  87: 43 33
 3. Izorec S. Peterburg         24 13  2  9  52: 52 28
 4. Torpedo 2 Jaroslavl         24 10  5  9  58: 55 25
 5. Avangard Tambov             24  5  5 14  49: 84 15
 6. Motor Zavolzie              24  6  3 15  66: 81 15
 7. Dinamo 2 Moscow             24  4  4 16  41: 97 12

Highest League - East           GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Neftjanik Almetevsk         32 23  4  5 132: 66 50
 2. Izstal Izevsk               32 23  4  5 131: 88 50
 3. UralAZ Miass                56 39  7 10 236:101 85
 4. Torpedo Ust Kamenog.        56 30  7 19 208:181 65
 5. Nosta Novotroick            56 23  9 24 144:165 55
 6. Sputnik N. Tagil            56 15 11 30 127:201 41
 7. Metallurg SKA Serov         56 13 12 31 166:237 38
 8. Olimpija Kirovo-Cepeck      56 16  5 35 137:187 37
 9. Kedr Novuralsk              56 14  5 37 155:210 33

Highest League - Final          GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Metallurg Novokuzneck       22 15  2  5  62: 42 32
 2. ChK Lipeck                  22 13  5  3  61: 38 31
 3. Neftjanik Almetevsk         22 11  4  7  49: 44 26
 4. Din. En. Jekaterinburg      22 11  2  9  65: 60 24
 5. Dizelist Penza              22 10  2 10  58: 49 22
 6. ChK CSKA                    22 10  2 10  59: 61 22
 7. Torpedo N. Novgorod         22  9  4  9  47: 43 22
 8. Kristall Elektrostal        22  8  4 10  48: 58 20
 9. Kristall Saratov            22  9  2 11  61: 67 20
10. Izstal Izevsk               22  7  5 10  53: 64 19
11. ChK Voronez                 22  7  1 14  58: 64 15
12. Sibir Novosibirsk           22  4  3 15  50: 84 11



Slovensko

 1. Slovan                      36 28 2  6 170: 72 58
 2. Koąice                      36 27 2  7 174: 87 56
 3. Poprad                      36 18 7 11 122:106 43
 4. Trenčín                     36 19 4 13 177:103 42
 5. Zvolen                      36 15 2 19  92:119 32
 6. Skalica                     36 13 5 18 100:124 31
 7. Martin                      36 12 6 18 112:120 30
 8. Spiąská Nová Ves            36 10 6 20  93:121 26
 9. Nitra                       36  8 8 20  81:144 24
10. L. Mikuláą                  36  7 4 25  87:159 18

                       HOME                    ROAD
Rk. Team         G  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Slovan      18 17 0  1 101:31  34   18 11 2  5 69:41 24
 2. Koąice      18 15 0  3  82:33  30   18 12 2  4 92:54 26
 3. Poprad      18 13 2  3  60:38  28   18  5 5  8 62:68 15
 4. Trenčín     18 12 2  4  69:44  26   18  7 2  9 48:59 16
 5. Zvolen      18 12 1  5  63:43  25   18  3 1 14 29:69  7
 6. Martin      18  8 4  6  70:58  20   18  4 2 12 42:62 10
 7. Skalica     18  8 3  7  59:53  19   18  5 2 11 41:71 12
 8. Spią.N.Ves  18  8 3  7  54:50  19   18  2 3 13 39:71  7
 9. Nitra       18  4 6  8  46:70  14   18  4 2 12 35:74 10
10. L.Mikuláą   18  6 2 10  57:67  14   18  1 2 15 30:92  4

play off
Slovan - Sp. Nová Ves                  6:4
Koąice - Martin                        2:0
Trenčín - Zvolen                       2:3ot
Poprad - Skalica                       5:4

Semifinal
HC Kosice - SKP Poprad                 3:0 6:2 (1:0,2:1,3:1), 3:2 (1:0,2:0,0:2), 
                                           3:1 (1:1,0:0,2:0)
Slovan - Dukla Trencin                 3:0 5:1 (1:0,2:1,2:0), 4:0 (0:0,3:0,1:0),
                                           6:3 (2:0,1:0,3:3)

FINAL
Slovan  - HC Kosice                    3:2 3:2 (1:1,1:1,0:0-1:0), 5:4 (2:1,2:1,0:2-1:0)
                                           1:2 (0:0,0:0,1:2), 1:4 (0:2,1:1,0:1)
                                           3:2ot (1:0,0:1,1:1-1:0)

Extraleague Qualifikation
L. Mikuláą - Dubnica                   3:2 2:3ot, 1:2, 5:1, 2:1, 3:2ot

Scoring Leaders after basic Part
Rk. post Name             Team               GP  G A1 A2 A     PTS
 1.  U  Plavucha VlastimilHC Kosice          35 31 16 6  22    53
 2.  U  Junas Peter       HC SKP PS Poprad   35 14 22 12 34    48
 3.  U  Pucher Peter      HC Kosice          36 16 21 9  30    46
 4.  U  BARTO© Peter      HC Martimex Martin 36 20 17 9  26    46
 5.  U  CÍGER Zdeno       HC Slovan Harvard  36 14 22 9  31    45
 6.  U  Rybovic Lubomir   HC Kosice          33 19 14 12 26    45
 7.  U  Kolnik Lubomir    HC Slovan Harvard  35 20 12 9  21    41
 8.  U  Rataj Igor        HC SKP PS Poprad   36 18 16 7  23    41
 9.  U  Iljin Roman       HC Slovan Harvard  36 21 16 3  19    40
 10. U  Kapus Richard     HC Slovan Harvard  36 17 18 2  20    37
 11. U  Plch Jan          HC Kosice          36 12 18 5  23    35
 12. U  Halaj Juraj       HC Martimex Martin 36 13 14 8  22    35
 13. U  Nagy Ladislav     HC Kosice          29 19 7  8  15    34
 14. U  VOSKÁR Jozef      HC Slovan Harvard  36 12 16 6  22    34
 15. U  Liba Igor         HC Kosice          32 10 15 9  24    34
 16. U  Jurasek Zdenek    HK 36 Skalica      36 23 7  3  10    33
 17. U  Pavlicko Slavomir HC SKP PS Poprad   36 7  15 9  24    31
 18. U  Pankov Vasilij    HC Slovan Harvard  35 12 10 8  18    30
 19. U  Melicherik Milos  Dukla Trencin      36 13 11 5  16    29
 20. U  Mravik Michal     Dukla Trencin      30 12 13 4  17    29
 21. U  Tomik Robert      HC Slovan Harvard  36 13 9  7  16    29
 22. U  Rusznyak Karol    HC Slovan Harvard  32 8  13 8  21    29
 23. U  Uram Marek        HK 32 L.Mikulas    34 13 12 3  15    28
 24. U  Filip Peter       HK VTJ Sp.N.Ves    35 10 13 5  18    28
 25. U  Salon Ivan        HC SKP PS Poprad   34 12 7  8  15    27
 26. U  Miklik Martin     MHC Plastika Nitra 36 14 8  5  13    27
 27. U  Pohorelec Dusan   HKm Zvolen         36 14 11 2  13    27
 28. U  Pichonsky Lubomir HC Martimex Martin 36 12 10 5  15    27
 29. U  Rajcak Andrej     HKm Zvolen         36 11 8  8  16    27

Goalies
Rk.  Name                 TEAM       MIP   G    S SVS%    GAA
 1.  Capek Ivo            Slovan    2132  70  884 92,08  1,97
 2.  Simonovic Miroslav   Kosice    1749  68  789 91,38  2,33
 3.  Dragan Jaromir       Kosice     411  18  166 89,16  2,63
 4.  Murin Igor           Trencin   1928  92 1067 91,38  2,86
 5.  Klempa Martin        Poprad    2087 101 1110 90,90  2,90
 6.  Michalek Miroslav    Zvolen    1844  90  936 90,38  2,93
 7.  Rybár Pavol          Skalica   1926 104 1236 91,59  3,24
 8.  Richtarcik Martin    Sp.N.Ves  1459  80  768 89,58  3,29
 9.  Rovnianek Rastislav  Martin    1001  55  456 87,94  3,30
 10. Kompas Robert        Martin    1159  64  496 87,10  3,31
 11. Gabas Roland         Nitra     1816 110  998 88,98  3,63
 12. Rimsky Jan           Sp.N.Ves   441  27  263 89,73  3,67
 13. Kleniar Marek        Zvolen     316  22  174 87,36  4,18
 14. Mega Roman           L.Mikulas 1338  96  743 87,08  4,30
 15. Svaty Roman          L.Mikulas  543  43  322 86,65  4,75
 16. Petrik Stanislav     Nitra      344  29  184 84,24  5,06

Champions: Slovan Bratislava
Ivo ČAPEK, Matej JURKOVIČ , Richard MARKO - Matej BUKNA, Vladimír BÚŘIL, Radoslav HECL, Rudolf JENDEK,
Miroslav MOSNÁR, Róbert PUKALOVIČ, Ąubomír VI©ŇOVSKÝ, Sergej VORONOV - Zdeno CÍGER, Adrián DANIEL,
Marián HORVÁTH, Roman IĄJIN, Richard KAPU©, Ladislav KARABIN, Ąubomír KOLNÍK, Radovan KROPÁČ,
Martin KRUMPÁL, Vasilij PANKOV, Karol RUSZNYÁK, Róbert TOMÍK, Jozef VOSKÁR.
Coach: Ernest BOKRO©, Ąudovít VENUTTI

1st hockey league

 1. B. Bystrica                 44 30  6  8 153: 93 66
 2. Preąov                      44 27  6 11 166:109 60
 3. Dubnica                     44 24  9 11 149:109 57
 4. Senica                      44 25  5 14 150:130 55
 5. Danubia                     44 19  9 16 165:135 47
 6. Prievidza                   44 20  7 17 140:128 47
 7. Michalovce                  44 17  8 19 122:124 42
 8. Topolčany                   44 14 10 20 132:152 38
 9. ®ilina                      44 15  7 22 138:163 37
10. Trebiąov                    44 13  4 27 117:162 30
11. Keľmarok                    44  9  8 27 107:166 26
12. Púchov                      44  9  5 30 121:185 23



Slovenija

1. HK Bled                      13 2  1 119: 23 28
2. Jesenice                     13 2  1 152: 27 28
3. Olimpija Lublan              11 3  2 151: 28 25
4. Jata                         10 1  5  90: 66 21
5. Kranjska Gora                 7 0  8  54: 74 14
6. Maribor                       6 0 10  49: 92 12
7. Celje                         4 0 12  70:121  8
8. Kranj                         2 0 14  42:155  4
9. HDK Bled                      1 0 14  27:173  2

Final Group  
1. Olimpija Hertz               12 9 2  1 53:21 21 (1 bonus)
2. Acroni Jesenice              12 7 3  2 50:27 19 (2)
3. HK Bled                      12 4 3  5 35:34 14 (3)
4. Slavija Jata                 12 0 0 12 17:73  0 (0) 

Relegation Group
1. Protonavto Maribor           12 2  2 90: 41 29(3 bonus)
1. Casino Kranjska Gora         10 2  3 91: 37 26(4)
3. Inpos Celje                   6 2  7 68: 68 16(2)
4. Triglav Kranj                 6 3  7 65: 88 16(1)
5. HDK Bled                      0 1 15 38:118  1(0) 

for 3rd place
HK Bled - Jata                         4:1, 8:2, 5:4

Final
Olimpija Lublan - Jesenice             4:3, 4:3, 7:2, 2:1



South Africa

1. Pretoria                     12 1  3 123: 61 25
2. Krugersdorp                   9 1  6 105: 82 19
3. Carlton                       2 0 14  55:140  4

Semifinal
Krugersdorp - Carlton                  5:0cont.

Final
Pretoria - Krugersdorp                 8:5

Prezident CUP: 
Pretoria - Carlton                     7:5



Spain

1. Jaca                         15 13 2  0 103:63  28
2. Majadohonda                  15  7 2  6  91:88  16
3. Gasteiz                      15  6 3  6  73:70  15
4. Puigcerda                    15  8 0  7  77:80  15(1 point lost)
5. Txuri Urdin                  15  5 1  9  78:88  11
6. Barcelona                    15  2 0 13  59:92   4

Semifinal
Jaca - Puigcerda                       2:5, 3:6
Majadohonda - Gasteiz                 10:3, 8:4

FINAL
Puigcerda - Majadohonda                5:12, 3:6



Sverige

               Team             GP  GW GT  GL  Score   Pts
 1. Djurgardens IF              46  27  6  13  148:110  60
 2. Farjestads BK               46  24 10  12  154:112  58
 3. Leksand IF                  46  24  8  14  165:143  56
 4. Vastra Frolunda HC          46  17 15  14  136:107  49
 5. Brynas IF                   46  21  6  19  138:131  48
 6. MoDo Hockey                 46  20  6  20  129:123  46
 7. HV 71 Jonkoping             46  19  8  19  127:145  46
 8. Lulea HF                    46  15 13  18  112:125  43
----------------------------------------------------------
 9. Malmo IF                    46  17  8  21  134:121  42
10. Vasteras IK                 46  15  9  22  102:146  39
11. AIK Stockholm               46  13  7  26   93:134  33
12. Sodertalje SK               46  10 12  24  110:151  32

                    Home Games Standings   Away Games Standings
    Team            GP GW GT GL Score Pts
 1. Djurgardens IF  23 18 3  2 88:43  39   23  9  3 11 60:67  21
 2. Leksand IF      23 16 4  3 93:64  36   23  8  4 11 72:79  20
 3. Farjestads BK   23 14 5  4 88:48  33   23 10  5  8 66:64  25
 4. HV 71 Jonkoping 23 13 5  5 77:61  31   23  6  3 14 50:84  15
 5. Malmo IF        23 13 4  6 88:47  30   23  4  4 15 46:74  12
 6. MoDo Hockey     23 13 3  7 77:54  29   23  7  3 13 52:69  17
 7. Vastra Frolunda 23 12 4  7 78:49  28   23  5 11  7 58:58  21
 8. Brynas IF       23 12 4  7 77:56  28   23  9  2 12 61:75  20
 9. Lulea HF        23 10 7  6 59:54  27   23  5  6 12 53:71  16
10. Vasteras IK     23 10 4  9 51:59  24   23  5  5 13 51:87  15
11. Sodertalje SK   23  7 8  8 64:60  22   23  3  4 16 46:91  10
12. AIK Stockholm   23  9 3 11 53:60  21   23  4  4 15 40:74  12

QUARTER FINAL
Djurgardens - Jonkoping                3:2 0:3 (0:2,0:0,0:1), 4:3ot (1:1,1:0,1:2,1:0),
                                           4:1 (0:1,3:0,1:0), 0:3 (0:1,0:0,0:2),
                                           6:3 (0:1,2:0,4:2)
Farjestads - Lulea                     3:0 3:0 (0:0,2:0,1:0), 2:1 (0:1,1:0,1:0),
                                           5:0 (3:0,1:0,1:0)
Leksand - MoDo                         1:3 3:5 (1:2,1:0,1:3), 1:3 (1:1,0:1,0:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0,1:0,1:1), 1:5 (0:2,1:1,0:2)
Frolunda - Brynas IF                   3:0 4:3 (1:3,3:0,0:0), 5:1 (2:0,2:0,1:1),
                                           5:1 (2:0,2:0,1:1)
Semifinal
Djurgardens - MoDo                     3:0 2:4 (1:0,1:1,0:3), 1:2 (0:0,0:2,1:0),
                                           6:1 (4:0,1:1,1:0), 4:3ot (2:0,1:0,0:3,1:0),
                                           4:0 (0:0,2:0,2:0)
Farjestads - Frolunda                  3:1 3:2ot (1:2,0:0,1:0,1:0), 0:1 (0:0,0:1,0:0),
                                           5:2 (2:0,1:0,2:2), 4:3ot (1:0,2:1,1:1,1:0)
FINAL
Djurgardens - Farjestads               2:3 0:4 (0:3,0:1,0:0), 4:1 (1:0,2:0,1:1),
                                           5:1 (1:0,2:0,2:1), 2:5 (1:2,0:1,1:2),
                                           1:2ot (0:0,0:1,1:0,0:1)

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP +/-
 1. Peltonen, Ville   Frölunda   45 22 19 51 +11
 2. Kjellberg, Patric Djurgarden 46 30 18 48 +28
 3. Jönsson, Jörgen   Färjestad  45 22 25 47 +16
 4. Keskinen, Esa     HV 71      46 16 29 45 +11
 5. Prestberg, Pelle  Färjestad  45 29 15 44 +19
 6. Larsson, Jan      Djurgarden 46 18 25 43  +3
 7. Lindquist,Fredrik Djurgarden 42 10 32 42 +11
 8. Riihijärvi, Juha  Malmö IF   45 14 25 39  +9
 9. Johansson, Roger  Färjestad  46 12 27 39 +11
10. Westlund, Kjell   Brynäs IF  46 29  9 38  -4
11. Hellkvist, Stefan LeksandsIF 42 17 21 38 +15
12. Johansson, Mikael Djurgarden 43 15 23 38 +29
13. VÝBORNÝ, David    MoDo       45 16 21 37  +2
14. Hostak, Martin    Södertälje 46 16 18 34 -10
15. Molin, Ove        Brynäs IF  46 15 19 34  +1
26. Dahlén, Ulf       HV 71      29  9 22 31  +2
35. Huusko, Anders    HV 71      37 18  8 26  -2
36. Lööf, Mattias     Västeräs   46 14 12 26  -7
38. Spacek, Jaroslav  Färjestads 45 10 16 26 +19
39. Eklund, Per-Erik  Leksand    38  8 18 26  +4
45. Patera, Pavel     AIK        46  8 17 25 -14

Playoff Scoring Leaders           GP G A TP +/-
 1. Johansson, Mikael Djurgarden 15 6 6 12  +2
 2. Nordström, Peter  Färjestad  12 5 7 12 +13
 3. Prestberg, Pelle  Färjestad  12 9 2 11 +10
 4. Nord, Björn       Djurgarden 15 5 6 11  +1
 5. Jönsson, Jörgen   Färjestad  12 2 9 11 +13 
 6. Kjellberg, Patric Djurgarden 15 7 3 10  -1
 7. Falk, Nichlas     Djurgarden 15 2 8 10  +2
 8. Lindquist,Fredrik Djurgarden 13 3 6  9  -1
 9. Johansson, Roger  Färjestad  10 2 7  9 +10
10. Esbjörs, Jonas    Frölunda    7 4 3  7  +5
13. Spacek, Jaroslav  Färjestad  12 2 5  7 +12
24. Petrasek, David   HV 71       5 2 2  4  +1
33. Fokin, Sergej     Färjestad  12 0 4  4  +2
34. Huusko, Anders    HV 71       5 3 0  3  -3
42. Hamr, Radek       Frölunda    7 1 2  3  +3



Schweiz

LNA

               Team             GP GW GT GL   Score  Pts
 1. EV Zug                      40 24  6 10  151:109  54
 2. HC Fribourg                 40 23  5 12  142:111  51
 3. HC Davos                    40 24  2 14  150:119  50
 4. HC Ambri-Piotta             40 23  2 15  156:116  48
 5. SC Bern                     40 19  7 14  139:131  45
 6. HC Lugano                   40 17  7 16  140:127  41
 7. EHC Kloten                  40 16  7 17  125:120  39
 8. SC Rapperswil               40 15  3 22  118:142  33
--------------------------------------------------------
 9. Chaux de Fonds              40 12  6 22  128:164  30
10. SC Zurich                   40 12  5 23  109:141  29
11. SC Herisau                  40  9  2 29   94:172  20

                     Home Games Standings    Away Games Standings
    Team             GP GW GT  GL Score Pts
 1. EV Zug           20 14  3   3 84:50 31   20 10 3   7 67: 59 23
 2. SC Bern          20 14  2   4 76:50 30   20  5 5  10 63: 81 15
 3. HC Davos         20 15  0   5 78:55 30   20  9 2   9 72: 64 20
 4. HC Fribourg      20 12  4   4 81:52 28   20 11 1   8 61: 59 23
 5. HC Ambri-Piotta  20 13  1   6 82:49 27   20 10 1   9 74: 67 21
 6. HC Lugano        20 11  1   8 80:61 23   20  6 6   8 60: 66 18
 7. EHC Kloten       20  9  4   7 64:55 22   20  7 3  10 61: 65 17
 8. SC Rapperswil    20  9  3   8 73:62 21   20  6 0  14 45: 80 12
 9. SC Zurich        20  7  2  11 62:64 16   20  5 3  12 47: 77 13
10. Chaux de Fonds   20  5  4  11 68:84 14   20  7 2  11 60: 80 16
11. SC Herisau       20  5  2  13 50:72 12   20  4 0  16 44:100  8

Quarter Final
HC Davos - HC Lugano                   4:3 4:1 (1:1,1:0,2:0), 3:9 (0:2,2:3,1:4),
                                           6:3 (3:2,1:1,2:0), 1:4 (0:2,1:2,0:0),
                                           3:6 (1:1,0:3,2:2), 4:3ot (2:3,1:0,0:0,1:0),
                                           4:2 (0:0, 2:1,2:1)
EV Zug - SC Rapperswil                 4:3 4:6 (1:1,2:3,1:2), 5:2 (0:0,3:0,2:2),
                                           3:0 (0:0,2:0,1:0), 2:5 (1:2,1:1,0:2),
                                           6:3 (1:1,0:1,5:1), 4:5ot (0:0,1:1,3:3,0:1), 
                                           3:2ot (0:0,2:1,0:1,1:0)
Fribourg - EHC Kloten                  4:3 0:4 (0:1,0:2,0:1), 2:1 (0:0,2:0,0:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0,0:0,2:2), 0:4 (0:1,0:1,0:2),
                                           1:2 (0:0,1:1,0:1), 2:1ot (0:1,0:0,1:0,1:0), 
                                           1:0 (0:0,1:0,0:0)
Ambri-Piotta - SC Bern                 4:3 5:2 (0:1,1:0,4:1), 4:7 (2:3,1:3,1:1),
                                           3:4ot (0:2,3:1,0:0,0:1) 3:2 (2:1,0:1,1:0), 
                                           4:1 (3:0,0:1,1:0), 1:2 (0:1,0:0,0:0), 
                                           3:2 (0:0,0:1,3:1)
Semifinal
EV Zug - Ambri-Piotta                  4:3 4:2 (4:0,0:0,0:2), 2:7 (0:2,2:0,0:5),
                                           3:5 (0:2,1:2,2:1), 3:2ot (0:0,2:2,0:0,1:0), 
                                           1:7 (0:5,0:2,1:0), 5:0 (1:0,2:0,2:0), 
                                           7:2 (2:1,3:0, 2:1)
HC Fribourg - HC Davos                 1:4 2:5 (0:0,1:1,1:4), 2:4 (1:1,0:2,1:1),
                                           6:2 (2:0,2:1,2:1), 4:6 (2:3,1:1,1:2), 
                                           1:5 (0:1,0:2,1:2)
FINAL
EV Zug - HC Davos                      4:2 4:1 (2:1,2:0,0:0), 2:3ot (2:0,0:0,0:2,0:1),
                                          11:4 (2:2,5:0,4:2), 2:4 (0:3,1:0,1:1), 
                                           4:3 (1:0,1:2,2:1), 5:2 (2:0,2:1,1:1)

Relegation Group                GP GW GT GL  Score Pts
1. SC Zurich                     8  6  0  2  26:15  12
2. Chaux de Fonds                8  5  0  3  30:18  10
3. SC Herisau                    8  1  0  7  14:37   2

LNB

                                GP GW  GT GL   Score   Pts
 1. EHC Chur                    40 25  8   7  165:107  58
 2. EHC Biel                    40 27  2  11  175:124  56
 3. HC Thurgau                  40 23  6  11  160:123  52
 4. SC Langnau                  40 22  5  13  178:141  49
 5. HC Martigny                 40 22  1  17  208:173  45
 6. EHC Olten                   40 17  5  18  153:159  39
 7. Grasshoppers Zurich         40 16  5  19  156:163  37
 8. HC Lausanne                 40 13  6  21  128:159  32
---------------------------------------------------------
 9. Geneve Servette             40 12  6  22  152:187  30
10. SC Luzerne                  40 12  1  27  155:209  25
11. EHC Bulach                  40  7  3  30  123:208  17

                    Home Games Standings     Away Games Standings
    Team            GP W  T  L Score Pts
 1. EHC Chur        20 15 3  2 100:50 33   20 10  5  5  65: 57 25
 2. HC Thurgau      20 13 5  2  86:45 31   20 10  1  9  74: 78 21
 3. HC Martigny     20 14 1  5 127:73 29   20  8  0 12  81:100 16
 4. EHC Biel        20 14 1  5  93:61 29   20 13  1  6  82: 63 27
 5. SC Langnau      20 13 2  5  90:63 28   20  9  3  8  88: 78 21 
 6. EHC Olten       20 10 1  9  82:76 21   20  7  4  9  71: 83 18
 7. Geneve Servette 20  9 3  8  90:84 21   20  3  3 14  62:103  9
 8. Grasshoppers    20  9 2  9  88:76 20   20  7  3 10  68: 87 17
 9. HC Lausanne     20  8 4  8  71:72 20   20  5  2 13  57: 87 12
10. SC Luzerne      20  7 0 13  78:92 14   20  5  1 14  77:117 11
11. EHC Bulach      20  6 2 12  71:85 14   20  1  1 18  52:123  3

Quarter Final
EHC Biel - Grasshoppers Zurich         1:4, 0:3, 7:1, 9:2, 6:1
EHC Chur - HC Lausanne                 6:3, 3:4, 3:2, 2:1
SC Langnau - HC Martigny               8:3, 5:2, 8:5
HC Thurgau - EHC Olten                 3:2, 1:4, 8:5, 6:3

Semifinal
EHC Biel - HC Thurgau                  4:2, 5:4, 1:0
EHC Chur - SC Langnau                  2:0, 1:4, 1:0, 1:4, 2:3

FINAL
EHC Biel - SC Langnau                  2:3, 3:8, 8:0, 1:3
 
Relegation Group               GP GW GT GL  Score Pts
1. SC Luzerne                    4  3 0  1  13:17  6
2. Geneve Servette               4  2 0  2  26:14  4
3. EHC Bulach                    4  1 0  3  12:20  2



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti

1. Istanbul Paten               11 0  1 295: 28 22
2. Ankara Buyuksehir            10 0  2 280: 48 20 
3. Gumus Patenler                8 0  4 140: 58 16
4. TED Ankara                    4 1  7  58:114  9
5. Tarabaya Istanbul             4 1  7  36: 99  9
6. Izmir                         2 0 10  43:297  4
7. Polis Akademi                 1 0 11  36:244  2



Ukrajina

1. Sokol Kyjev                  11 1 0 84:12 23
2. Politeknik Kyjev              8 0 4 47:39 16
3. Berkut Kyjev                  6 1 5 41:35 13
4. Charkov                       6 1 5 48:51 13
5. ATEK Kyjev                    3 2 7 34:67  8
6. Ldinka Kyjev                  3 0 9 36:46  6
7. SD Sokol Kyjev                2 1 9 26:66  5

Semifinal
Sokol - Charkov                        7:3
Politeknik - Berkut                    2:3ps

for 3rd place
Politeknik - Charkov                   8:3

Final
Sokol - Berkut                         5:2



United States

American Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE
ATLANTIC DIVISION               GP  W  L     T PTS   GF:GA   HOME      ROAD
1. SAINT JOHN (CALGARY)         80 43 24    13  99  231:201  24-10-6  19-14-7
2. FREDERICTON (MON, LOS)       80 33 37(5) 10  81  245:244  19-18-3  14-19-7
3. PORTLAND (WASHINGTON)        80 33 35(2) 12  80  241:247  19-15-6  14-20-6
4. ST JOHNS (TORONTO)           80 25 37(5) 18  73  233:254  13-15-12 12-22-6

NEW ENGLAND DIVISION            GP  W  L     T PTS   GF:GA   HOME      ROAD
1. SPRINGFIELD (PHOENIX)        80 45 28(2)  7  99  278:248  24-13-3  21-15-4
2. HARTFORD (NY RANGERS)        80 43 25(1) 12  99  272:227  22-10-8  21-15-4
3. NEW HAVEN (CAR & FLA)        80 38 35(2)  7  85  256:239  21-12-7  17-23-0
4. WORCESTER (STL & OTT)        80 34 37(6)  9  83  267:268  20-15-5  14-22-4
5. PROVIDENCE (BOSTON)          80 19 54(5)  7  50  211:301  11-27-2   8-27-5

WESTERN CONFERENCE
EMPIRE DIVISION                 GP  W  L     T PTS   GF:GA   HOME      ROAD
1. ALBANY (NEW JERSEY)          80 43 26(6) 11 103  290:223  25-9-6   18-17-5
2. HAMILTON (EDMONTON)          80 36 27(5) 17  94  264:242  17-14-9  19-13-8
3. SYRACUSE (VAN & PIT)         80 35 34(2) 11  83  272:285  18-16-6  17-18-5
4. ADIRONDACK (DET & TAM)       80 31 40(3)  9  74  245:275  17-20-3  14-20-6
5. ROCHESTER (BUFFALO)          80 30 38    12  72  238:260  16-17-7  14-21-5

MID-ATLANTIC DIVISION           GP  W  L    T  PTS   GF:GA   HOME      ROAD
1. PHILADELPHIA (PHI)           80 47 23(2) 10 106  314:249  30-9-1   17-14-9
2. HERSHEY (COLORADO)           80 36 37(6)  7  85  238:235  23-15-2  13-22-5
3. KENTUCKY (SAN, NYI)          80 29 42(3)  9  70  241:278  17-19-4  12-23-5
4. CINCINNATI (ANAHEIM)         80 23 44(7) 13  66  243:303  10-23-7  13-21-6

Play off
Saint John - St. Johnďs                4:3, 2:1, 1:3, 3:1
Fredericton - Portland                 3:4, 2:4, 6:3, 1:3
Springfield - Worchester               3:5, 2:3p, 5:2, 2:5
Hartford - New Haven                   7:4, 6:4, 3:3
Albany - Adirondack                    6:3, 2:0, 3:2
Hamilton - Syracuse                    2:5, 2:1, 0:3, 4:3, 2:1
Philadelphia - Rochester               5:2, 2:5, 5:2, 6:3
Hershey - Kentucky                     2:1, 2:1, 10:3

Quarter Final
Saint John - Portland                  7:1, 5:4p, 1:3, 5:4, 1:3, 2:1
Hartford - Worcester                   5:2, 5:1, 3:6, 1:7, 1:4, 4:1, 8:2
Philadelphia - Hershey                 3:2, 5:3, 4:2, 3:0
Albany - Hamilton                      6:5p, 3:1, 6:5, 6:2

Semi Final
Harford - Saint John                   4:5, 6:1, 2:5, 3:4, 3:7
Philadelphia - Albany                  4:2, 1:2, 2:0, 7:3, 3:4, 3:0

FINAL
Philadelphia - Saint John              3:2p, 2:3p, 4:3p, 6:4, 1:6, 6:1

Statistics after basic part
Name                 Team         Post U G  A  PTS +/-
White Peter          Philadelphia  C  80 27 78 105 18
Guolla Steve         Kuntucky      C  69 37 63 100 15
Wren Bob             Cincinatti    C  77 42 58 100 -7
Briere Daniel        Springfield   C  68 36 56 92  23
Roest Stacy          Adirondack    C  80 34 58 92  -3
Darby Craig          Philadelphia  C  77 42 45 87   8
Reichert Craig       Cincinatti   RW  78 28 59 87 -10
Morrison Brendan     Albany        C  72 35 49 84  11
Jegorov Alexej       Kentucky     RW  79 32 52 84   2
Charron Craig        Rochester     C  75 25 53 78  11
McCosh Shawn         Philadelphia  C  80 24 54 78   1
Savard Marc          Hartford      C  58 21 53 74  16
Matte Christian      Hershey      RW  71 33 40 73  -3
Brown Kevin          New Haven    RW  67 28 44 72 -13
Houde Eric           Fredericton   C  71 28 42 70   5
Petrovický Róbert    Worcester     C  65 27 34 61  -5
Varaďa Václav        Rochester    RW  45 30 26 56  20
Kohn Ladislav        Saint John   RW  65 25 31 56  10
Benda Jan            Portland     LW  62 25 29 54   4
Marha Josef          Hershey       C  55  6 46 52  -8
Gureň Miloslav       Fredericton   D  78 15 36 51  10
Hrdina Jan           Syracuse     RW  72 20 24 44  -3
Kroupa Vlastimil     Albany        D  71  5 29 34   6
Němeček Jan          Fredericton   D  65  7 24 31  -2
Vaic Ąubomír         Syracuse      C  50 12 15 27   1
Suchý Radoslav       Springfield   D  41  6 15 21  13
Vopat Roman          Fredericton   C  29 10 10 20  -5
Bicek Jiří           Albany       LW  50 10 10 20  -3
Svejkovský Jar.      Portland     LW  16 12  7 19   2
Zábranský Libor      Worcester     D  54  2 17 19  -1
Benýąek Ladislav     Hamilton      D  53  2 14 16   7
Nedvěd Zdeněk        St. Johnďs   RW  45  7  8 15  -6
Trnka Pavel          Cincinatti    D  23  3  5  8  -2
Sýkora Petr          Albany        C   2  4  1  5   1
Bulis Jan            Portland      C   3  1  4  5   1
Máąa Martin          Saint John   LW  15  0  5  5  -3
Skořepa ZdenŘk       Albany       LW  28  2  2  4  -6
Eliáą Patrik         Albany       LW   3  3  0  3  -2
Vůjtek Vladimír      Adirondack    C   2  1  2  3  -3
Vokoun Tomáą         Fredericton   G  31  0  2  2   0 90,7%
Franěk Petr          Hershey       G  43  0  0  0   0 90,6%

S.H.A.

INTERNATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

FIRST ROUND
Detroit - Michigan                     3:2, 3:0, 3:6, 2:1
Cincinnati - Grand Rapids              4:2, 5:2, 4:3
Cleveland - Fort Wayne                 3:4OT, 3:2, 6:2, 5:3
Orlando - Indianapolis                 4:1, 3:4, 8:6, 3:4OT, 3:0
Long Beach - Las Vegas 	               6:3, 5:2, 2:3, 3:1
Kansas City - Utah                     4:3OT, 3:4, 3:2, 4:3OT
Chicago - Manitoba                     5:1, 4:2, 1:0
Milwaukee - Houston                    1:0, 2:5, 4:3, 5:2	

SECOND ROUND
Detroit - Cincinnati                   2:3(3.OT), 3:1, 5:1, 3:5, 3:0, 3:1
Orlando - Cleveland                    6:1, 2:6, 4:2, 2:3OT, 3:2, 5:4
Chicago - Milwaukee                    3:2, 3:2, 2:5, 5:4(2.OT), 4:5, 4:3
Long Beach - Kansas City               4:3, 3:4, 6:1, 0:7, 4:3, 2:3, 3:2OT

CONFERENCE FINALS
Detroit - Orlando                      3:6, 3:2OT, 4:0OT, 5:2, 2:5, 4:1  
Chicago - Long Beach                   6:4, 3:2, 4:3, 2:4, 3:5, 7:4

TURNER CUP FINALS
Chicago - Detroit                      4:2, 4:5, 4:3, 2:3, 1:3, 3:1, 3:1

Scoring Leaders                         Basic Part     play off
Name              Team                  U  G  A  PTS  U  G  A PTS
Patrice Lefebvre  Las Vegas Thunder     77 27 89 116  4  2  0  2
Todd Simon        Cincinnati Cyclones   81 33 72 105  9  2  4  6
Steve Maltais     Chicago Wolves        82 46 57 103 21  6 11 19
Gilbert Dionne    Cincinatti Cyclones   76 42 56  98  9  3  4  7
Brian Wiseman     Houston Aeros         78 26 72  98  4  0  3  3
Kip Miller        Utah Grizzlies        72 38 59  97  4  3  2  5
Brett Harkins     Cleveland Lumberjacks 80 32 62  94 10  4 13 17
Ken Quenny        Las Vegas Thubder     82 34 57  91  4  1  2  3
Vjačeslav Bucajev Fort Wayne Komets     76 36 51  87  4  2  2  4
Steve Larouche    Chicago Wolves        81 32 54  86 21  9 11 20
Mark Beaufait     Orlando Solar Bears   75 24 61  85 17  6 16 22
Mark Lawrence     Utah Grizzlies        79 28 56  84  4  0  2  2
Todd White        Indianapolis Ice      65 46 36  82  5  2  3  5
Daniel Shank      San Antonio Dragons   80 40 42  82
Andrej Baąkirov   Fort Wayne Komets     80 30 51  81
Petrik Augusta    Long Beach Ice Dogs   82 41 40  81 17 11  7 18
Konstantin ©afranov F.W. Komets         67 28 52  80  4  2  4  6
Radim Bičánek     Manitoba Moose        50  2 10  12
Petr Nedvěd       Las Vegas Thunder      3  3  3   6
Radoslav Suchý    Las Vegas Thunder     26  1  4   5
Václav Nedomanský Grnad Rapids Griffins  7  3  0   3  3  0  0  0
Roman Turek       Michigan K-Wings       2  0  0   0  92,8%
Michal Sýkora     Indianapolis Ice       6  0  0   0
Zdeněk Skočepa    Detroit Vipers         8  0  0   0
Jan Vodráľka      Milwaukee Admirals    10  0  0   0

Attendance    Home     Home    Home  Road     Road    Road
Team         Dates    Att.    Avg.  Dates    Att.    Avg.    Total
Chicago       41    389,642   9,503  41    328,293   8,007   717,935
Cincinnati    41    316,233   7,713  41    328,994   8,024   645,227
Cleveland     41    372,762   9,092  41    317,729   7,749   690,491
Detroit       41    526,759  12,848  41    306,874   7,485   833,633
Fort Wayne    41    278,629   6,796  41    310,286   7,568   588,915
Grand Rapids  41    438,924  10,705  41    281,887   6,875   720,811
Houston       41    340,406   8,303  41    257,071   6,270   597,477
Indianapolis  41    216,245   5,274  41    307,622   7,503   523,867
Kansas City   41    233,230   5,689  41    311,644   7,601   544,874
Las Vegas     41    273,109   6,661  41    285,984   6,975   559,093
Long Beach    41    166,283   4,056  41    301,468   7,353   467,751
Manitoba      41    259,940   6,340  41    265,237   6,469   525,177
Michigan      41    145,000   3,537  41    286,159   6,979   431,159
Milwaukee     41    333,336   8,130  41    285,334   6,959   618,670
Orlando       41    296,013   7,220  41    301,421   7,352   597,434
Quebec        41    256,218   6,249  41    334,128   8,149   590,346
San Antonio   41    150,125   3,662  41    288,536   7,037   438,661
Utah          41    349,581   8,526  41    243,768   5,946   593,349
Total IHL Attendance: 5,342,435. Average IHL attendance:  7,239.



Jugoslavija

1. Vojvodina                    14 1  1 112: 33 29 
2. Crvena Zvezda Belehrad       11 1  4  89: 37 23
3. Partizan Belehrad             6 2  8  81: 87 14
4. TAS Novi Grad                 6 0 10  79: 81 12
5. Spartak Sobotica              0 0 16  20:143  0

Semifinal
Vojvodina - Novi Grad                  9:10, 4:1
Crvena Zvezda - Partizan               4:1,  3:4

FINAL
Vojvodina - Crvena Zvezda              6:1, 2:0