S.H.A. Main Page


Armenia

Champion: Dinamo Jerevan



Österreich

EishockeyLiga

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. BW EHC Linz                  42 26  3  4  9 173:103  62
2. HC TWK Innsbruck             42 22  4  3 13 151:135  55
3. Supergau Feldkirch           42 17  8  3 14 149:131  53
4. Heraklith Villach            42 19  5  4 14 134:123  52
5. Klagenfurt                   42 17  2  8 15 142:118  46
6. Vienna Capitals              42 19  0  6 17 137:137  44
7. Grazer 99ers                 42  6  7  4 25 110:182  30
8. Gunz EHC Lustenau            42  9  4  1 28 116:183  27

Scoring Leaders              GP G  A PTS +/- PIM  
 1. Pusnik Andreas      INN  49 18 56 74  21  66  
 2. Szücs Mark          LINZ 52 32 34 66  31  42  
 3. Berens Sean         WIEN 47 30 34 64   7  55  
 4. Gauthier Daniel     FEL  45 25 33 58  -2  71  
 5. Molin Johan         INN  48 35 22 57  23  24  
 6. Ressmann Gerald     KAC  48 18 39 57  16  28  
 7. Hohenberger Martin  INN  42 17 40 57  12 148  
 8. Strömwall Johan     KAC  46 20 36 56  19  34  
 9. Nasheim Richard     LINZ 49 22 33 55  28  22  
10. Perthaler Christian LINZ 52 21 34 55  41  56  
11. Tropper Marc        WIEN 41 20 34 54  15  61  
12. Lukas Philipp       LINZ 52 21 32 53  39  52  
13. Myrrä Jouko         LUS  42 33 19 52 -21  10  
14. Doyle Robin         LUS  43 10 42 52 -35  91  
15. Lindner Heimo       INN  42 24 27 51  11 114  
16. Intranuovo Ralph    LINZ 51 31 19 50  23  42  
17. Salfi Kent          VSV  54 22 28 50   6  67  
18. Koch Thomas         KAC  48 18 32 50   9  28  
19. Lanzinger Günther   VSV  54 22 26 48  10  91  
20. Rodman Marcel       GRAZ 44 22 25 47 -12  22  
72. Krulis Jan          LINZ 31  8 11 19  14  84  
 
Plus Minus Leaders           GP +/- +  -   Most Penalized Players      GP PIM  AVG  
 1. Perthaler Christian LINZ 52 41 73 32    1. Ndur Rumun         GRAZ 31 128 4,13
 2. Lukas Philipp       LINZ 52 39 67 28    2. Schurian Roland    GRAZ 28 108 3,86
 3. Klimbacher Sven     LINZ 52 37 59 22    3. Hohenberger Martin INN  42 148 3,52  
 4. Lukas Robert        LINZ 52 35 68 33    4. Harand Patrick     WIEN 38 129 3,39
 5. Szücs Mark          LINZ 52 31 60 29    5. Welser Daniel      KAC  47 147 3,13
 6. Nasheim Richard     LINZ 49 28 58 30    6. Iob Anthony        KAC  46 140 3,04
 7. Molin Johan         INN  48 23 60 37    7. Hager Gregor       KAC  42 120 2,86
 8. Intranuovo Ralph    LINZ 51 23 53 30    8. Lakos Andre        WIEN 37 103 2,78
 9. Searle Thomas       VSV  42 22 54 32    9. Lindner Heimo      INN  42 114 2,71
10. Kuchyòa Petr        LINZ 22 22 34 12   10. Krulis Jan         LINZ 31  84 2,71
11. Pusnik Andreas      INN  49 21 58 37   11. Hala Jiri          WIEN 43 116 2,70
12. Pfeffer Thomas      LINZ 52 21 40 19  
13. Kaspitz Roland      VSV  54 20 53 33  
14. Rahm Nicklas        INN  48 19 72 53  
15. Strömwall Johan     KAC  46 19 44 25              
 
Goalies                       MIP SO  GA GAA    SVS SVS%  
1. Nestak Pavel         LINZ 3009  7 109 2,18  1518  93  
2. Suttnig Michael      KAC  2346  5 102 2,62  1118  91  
3. Prohaska Gert        VSV  3238  3 147 2,67  1703  91  
4. Cseh Christian       WIEN 2100  1 107 2,82  1207  91  
5. Dalpiaz Claus        INN  2866  2 151 3,15  1583  90  
6. McArthur Mark        FEL  2722  1 142 3,16  1532  91  
7. Bock Bernhard        LUS   922  0  70 3,68   646  89  
8. Penker Jürgen        LUS  1712  1 116 3,74  1098  89  
9. Novotny Marek        GRAZ 2141  1 143 3,86  1198  88 

Penalty Killing                    Fair Play
             GP TPP PPG SHG  PP%                 GP  PIM   AVG 
1. Linz      52 243 35 17  85,60   1. Lustenau   45  728 16,18
2. Innsbruck 49 242 36 11  85,12   2. Linz       52  887 17,06
3. KAC       48 237 43  3  81,86   3. Feldkirch  45  776 17,24
4. Wien      47 203 37  7  81,77   4. Innsbruck  49  944 19,27
5. VSV       55 244 47 12  80,74   5. Graz 99ers 45  909 20,20
6. Feldkirch 45 187 38  4  79,68   6. VSV        55 1147 20,85
7. Lustenau  45 178 38  3  78,65   7. Wien       47 1022 21,74
8. Graz      45 209 60  5  71,29   8. KAC        48 1195 24,90

2nd league - Nationalliga

                                GP  W  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Red Bulls Salzburg           28 22  6 151: 92 35 
2. EK Zell am See               28 22  6 204: 99 35 
3. EV MLP Zeltweg               28 18 10 133: 99 28 
4. Bregenzerwald                28 15 13  84:111 23 
5. TR Montafon                  28 13 15 113:148 22 
6. KSV Icestars Kitzbühel       28 11 17 136:153 21 
7. Linie C Dornbirn             28  7 21  96:129 12 
8. Wattens Pinguine             28  4 24  81:167  8 

Play off
Bregenzerwald - Montafon               2-1 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0), 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           8:3 (2:2, 3:1, 3:0)
Salzburg - Wattens                     2-0 9:2 (1:1, 5:1, 3:0), 8:3 (1:1, 3:1, 4:1)
Zell am See - Dornbirn                 2-0 8:5 (2:1, 4:3, 2:1), 5:2 (2:2, 2:0, 1:0)
Zeltweg - Kitzbühel                    1-2 4:7 (2:2, 1:3, 1:2), 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1),
                                           1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)

Salzburg - Bregenzerwald               2-1 6:1 (1:0, 1:1, 4:0), 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1),
                                          10:5 (4:2, 4:1, 2:2)
Zell am See - Kitzbühel                2-0 8:3 (2:2, 1:1, 5:0), 5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1)



Belarus

National Team

27.7.2002
Belarus - Mechel Celjabinsk            2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
26. Karaèun, 37. Alexejev - 3. Komarov

28.7.2002
Belarus - Mecel Celjabinsk             0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
56. Spiridonov

12.4.2003
Belarus - Ukraine                      3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)

13.4.2003
Belarus - Ukraine                      2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1)



Belgique / België

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA PTS
1. Olympia Heist op dem Berg    16 12  0  1  3 106: 58 37
2. HYC Herentals                16 11  0  0  5 106: 65 33
3. Phantoms Deurne              16  9  1  0  6  96: 85 29
4. IHC Leuven                   16  5  1  0 10  93:105 17
5. White Caps Turnhout          16  1  0  1 14  63:151  4

Playoff
Semifinal
Olympia Heist - IHC Leuven             9:4, 7:2
Phantoms Deurne - HYC Herentals        8:2, 4:5ot

Bronze Medal game
HYC Herentals - IHC Leuven             9:10

Final
Olympia Heist - Phantoms Deurne        2:4



Hrvatska

1.Liga

                                GP W Wot T Lot L GF:GA PTS 
1. KHL Medve¹cak                 8 7  0  1  0  0 73:21 15 
2. KHL Zagreb                    7 3  0  1  0  3 29:22  7 
3. KHL Mladost                   7 0  0  0  0  7 18:77  0 

Semifinal
KHL Zagreb - KHL Mladost               2-0 1:0, 1:0  
KHL Medve¹cak - HK INA Sisak           3-0 25:1, 25:1, 7:1

Bronze Medal Game
KHL Mladost - HK INA Sisak             3-0 1:0, 5:0cont, 9:1

Final
KHL Medve¹cak - KHL Zagreb             3-2 5:2, 3:4ot, 3:5, 3:2pen-s, 6:2



Danmark

10.4.2003
Germany - Denmark                      6:4 (1:0, 4:2, 1:2)

12.4.2003
Germany - Denmark                      1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)

21.4.2003
Denmark - Slovenia                     4:6 (2:0, 0:3, 2:3)

22.4.2003
Denmark - Slovenia                     3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA PTS
1. Odense IK                    28 19  2  0  7  90: 48 61
2. Rungsted SIK Kobenhavn       28 15  3  1  9 100: 87 52
3. Herning IK                   28 12  4  2 10  92: 80 46
4. Roedovre IK                  28 11  1  5 11  79: 80 40
5. Esbjerg IK                   28 11  2  3 12  83: 89 40
6. Aab Aalborg                  28  8  5  1 14  73: 97 35
7. Herlev IK Kobenhavn          28 10  0  4 14  65: 82 34
8. Fredrikshavn IK              28  6  3  4 15  87:106 28 

Playoff
QuarterFinal                                        bonus
1. Rungsted SIK Kobenhavn        6 4 0 0 2 24:15 14 2
2. Esbjerg IK                    6 4 0 0 2 18:17 13 1 
3. Roedovre IK Kobenhavn         6 2 1 0 3 16:16  9 1
4. Fredrikshavn IK               6 1 0 1 4 13:23  4 0

1. Herning IK                    6 4 0 0 2 21:11 13 1
2. Odense IK                     6 3 0 0 3 12:13 12 3
3. Herlev IK Kobenhavn           6 4 0 0 2 19:15 12 0
4. Aab Aalborg                   6 1 0 0 5 11:24  3 0

Semifinal
Rungsted SIK - Odense IK               1-3 5:1, 3:7, 0:1pen-s, 2:5
Herning IK - Esbjerg IK                3-1 4:2, 1:6, 6:0, 4:3ot

Bronze Medal Game
Rungsted SIK - Esbjerg IK              3-1 6:4, 1:2, 6:4, 5:2 

Final
Odense IK - Herning IK                 1-3 2:3, 1:4, 6:1, 0:2

S.H.A.

East European League

Ukrajina Latvija Lietuva Belarus Polska Rossija

Group A                         GP W  Wot ps ps Lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Keramin  Minsk              36 23  1  3  0  2   7  136: 84  79 
 2. HC Gomel                    36 23  2  2  1  0   8  139: 67  78 
 3. Sokol Kyiv                  36 18  2  3  4  2   7   95: 69  70 
 4. HC Riga                     36 16  1  3  2  2  12  119:112  60 
 5. Metalurgs Liepaja           36 17  2  0  2  0  15  107: 93  57 
 6. Khimvolokno                 36 15  2  2  3  1  13  103:100  57 
 7. Neman Grodno                36  8  1  8  4  3  12   92:103  49 
 8. Kapitan Stupino             36  9  1  1  3  1  21   83:111  35 
 9. Polimir Novopolock          36  9  1  1  1  1  23   68:142  32 
10. HC Vitebsk                  36  5  1  0  3  2  25   77:138  22
 
Group B                         GP W  Wot ps ps Lot L   GF:GA  PTS 
 1. ASK-Zemgale Jelgava         20 18  0  0  0  0   2  170: 44  54 
 2. Energia Elektreniai         20 13  0  1  0  1   5  171: 75  42 
 3. HC Kiev                     20 11  0  1  0  0   8  113: 71  35 
 4. Stalkers Daugavpils         20  8  1  2  3  0   6   89: 66  32 
 5. Prizma Riga                 20  4  0  1  2  0  13   69:157  16 
 6. GKS Gdansk                  20  0  0  0  0  0  20   22:221   0 



Suomi

National Team

5.4.2003
Russia - Finland                       0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)

6.4.2003
Russia - Finland                       2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)

13.4.2003
Latvia - Finland                       1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)

Finland - Sweden                       4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) 
26:10 NIEMINEN V. (MIETTINEN A., SÖDERHOLM T.), 32:11 NIEMINEN V. (MIETTINEN A.), 
42:21 NIEMINEN V. (SANTALA T., TIMONEN K.), 46:03 KOIVU S. (PELTONEN V., TIMONEN K.) 
Penalties: 7:7 and Nilson M. (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:22  
 
Sweden - Finland                       2:2 (2:1, 0:1, 0:0) 
0:13 ANDERSSON N. (HANNULA M.), 12:19 KAHNBERG M. (HOLMQVIST M.) - 
5:29 HAGMAN N. (KALLIO T.), 30:47 RINTANEN K. (MÄNTYLÄ T., SANTALA T.) 
Penalties: 3:6 and Nilson M. (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:24 

SM-liiga

 1. HPK                         56 35 13  8 4 209:125 87 
 2. Jokerit                     56 32  9 15 3 154:108 76 
 3. Kärpät                      56 27 14 15 5 187:141 73 
 4. Blues                       56 25 16 15 2 166:145 68 
 5. Tappara                     56 25 11 20 4 156:119 65 
 6. JYP                         56 25 12 19 3 152:146 65 
 7. HIFK                        56 19 15 22 4 177:165 57 
 8. TPS                         56 24  8 24 0 138:138 56 
 9. Lukko                       56 18 16 22 3 130:153 55 
10. Ässät                       56 17 14 25 2 125:154 50 
11. SaiPa                       56 17 12 27 2 134:172 48 
12. Pelicans                    56 13  8 35 2 120:182 36 
13. Ilves                       56  7 12 37 3 111:211 29

Home                                   Away
 1. HPK      28 20 6  2 3 110: 65 49    1. HPK      28 15  7  6 1 99: 60 38
 2. Kärpät   28 17 7  4 4  98: 58 45    2. Jokerit  28 14  4 10 0 72: 54 32
 3. Jokerit  28 18 5  5 3  82: 54 44    3. JYP      28 13  5 10 1 73: 61 32
 4. Blues    28 14 7  7 2  93: 70 37    4. Blues    28 11  9  8 0 73: 75 31
 5. Lukko    28 13 9  6 2  69: 60 37    5. TPS      28 13  4 11 0 75: 72 30
 6. Tappara  28 13 7  8 3  81: 61 36    6. Tappara  28 12  4 12 1 75: 58 29
 7. JYP      28 12 7  9 2  79: 85 33    7. Kärpät   28 10  7 11 1 89: 83 28
 8. HIFK     28 11 8  9 2  93: 80 32    8. HIFK     28  8  7 13 2 84: 85 25
 9. SaiPa    28 13 2 13 1  74: 83 29    9. Ässät    28  9  5 14 0 59: 89 23
10. Ässät    28  8 9 11 2  66: 65 27   10. SaiPa    28  4 10 14 1 60: 89 19
11. TPS      28 11 4 13 0  63: 66 26   11. Lukko    28  5  7 16 1 61: 93 18
12. Pelicans 28  9 3 16 0  63: 83 21   12. Pelicans 28  4  5 19 2 57: 99 15
13. Ilves    28  4 6 18 2  50:108 16   13. Ilves    28  3  6 19 1 61:103 13

Play off
Quarterfinal
Blues - Tappara                        3-4
Blues - Tappara                        4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
4:59 J. Èaloun (R. Alanko, T. Elomo), 50:37 P. Sarno (M. Elomo),  
55:49 T. Elomo (J. Èaloun), 59:51 M. Elomo (M. Stapleton) - 
23:35 J. Alanen (L. Jämsen, J. Ojanen) 
Shots: 34:24, Penalties: 1:5, Spectators: 4024

Tappara - Blues                        2:4 (0:3, 1:0, 1:1)
25:24 M. Luoma (L. Jämsen, J. Ojanen), 42:51 K. Koskenkorva (A. Kuki) - 
1:12 P. Sarno, 3:19 J. Ylönen (M. Stapleton), 7:23 K. Kalto (M. Hurme, J. Caloun),
59:26 M. Stapleton 2:4 (M. Hurme, J. Ylönen)
Shots: 28:15. Penalties: 3:5. Spectators: 5968
 
Blues - Tappara                        2:3ot (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
5:33 M. Hurme (J. Èaloun), 7:20 J. Èaloun (A. Laatikainen) -  
12:20 J. Marusak (A. Barkov, M. Ojanen), 43:33 J. Tarvainen (E. Pirnes, J. Grönvall),
78:44 J. Tarvainen (A. Barkov, M. Luoma)
Shots: 42:43. Penalties: 5:6. Spectators: 5236
 
Tappara - Blues                        4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0) 
10:05 J. Tarvainen (J. Grönvall, A. Barkov), 26:07 J. Marusak (E. Pirnes, J. Ojanen),
34:28 J. Ojanen (P. Saravo), 43:06 J. Ojanen (P. Puistola) - 
39:54 J. Èaloun (P. Sarno, J. Vykoukal) 
Shots: 36:25. Penalties: 3:8 and J. Ylönen (BLU) 25min. Spectators: 5939
 
Blues - Tappara                        4:3ot (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
20:13 J. Èaloun 1:2 (T. Määttä, M.Hurme), 21:22 M.Jämsänen 2:2 (A. Laatikainen, K. Kalto),  
50:12 M. Hurme (M. Tuomainen, R. Alanko), 64:51 C. Murphy (J. Èaloun, M.Hurme) - 
2:30 J. Tarvainen 0:1 (E. Pirnes, J. Ojanen), 5:43 A. Kuki (P. Puistola, M. Mäkinen),
34:22 J. Uhlbäck (J. Marusak, J. Alanen) 
Shots: 25:28. Penalties: 4:6. Spectators: 4886

Tappara - Blues                        2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
14:01 M. Ojanen, 22:15 M. Mäkinen (K. Koskenkorva, M. Kangasniemi) 
Shots: 34:24. Penalties: 5:3. Spectators: 6560
 
Blues - Tappara                        1:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
59:05 J. Èaloun (A. Laatikainen) - 51:20 T. Bissett (M. Kangasniemi), 
61:28 L. Jämsen (T. Mäntylä)
Shots: 30:33. Penalties: 1:4. Spectators: 4514

HPK - TPS                              4-3
HPK - TPS                              1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)  
46:43 J. Balastik (T. Kucharcik) - 5:37 N. Mikkola (M. Paukkunen, K. Peltonen),  
36:48 N. Mikkola (J. Lius)
Shots: 36:19. Penalties: 3:7. Spectators: 4265

TPS - HPK                              1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
5:53 M. Tuokko (M. Rautee, J. Kiviharju) - 3:12 T. Santala (E.Somervuori, A. Miettinen),  
24:53 T. Kucharcik (J. Pardavy, A. Heino), 38:27 J. Pardavy (T. Eskelinen) 
Shots: 25:36. Penalties: 3:5 and M. Kauppinen (TPK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
M. Alatalo (TPS) 10 min. Spectators: 7075
 
HPK - TPS                              2:3ot (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
26:02 J. Louhi (J. Laakkonen), 35:38 T. Santala (A. Miettinen, T. Eskelinen) - 
54:54 M. Alatalo (J. Timonen), 57:53 M. Alatalo (M. Koivu),  
61:07 M. Alatalo (V. Vahalahti)
Shots: 29:31. Penalties: 3:5 and A. Miettinen (HPK) 5 min and game misconduct, 
S. Jerkovitsh (TPS) 10 min. Spectators: 4966
 
TPS - HPK                              4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
12:29 N. Mikkola (J. Lius), 26:19 V. Vahalahti (M. Alatalo, M. Koivu),
32:08 M. Seikola (J. Timonen, M. Tuokko) 59:20 M. Koivu 
Shots: 21:36. Penalties: 4:3 and M. Rautee (TPS) 5 min and game misconduct.
Spectators: 7491
 
HPK - TPS                              3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
30:53 J. Laakkonen (M. Tuulola, A. Heino), 43:06 T. Santala (T. Lehterä, M. Strbak), 
48:49 J. Louhi (T. Lehterä) - 34:29 M. Koivu (V. Vahalahti,  M. Alatalo)
Shots: 45:25. Penalties: 7:6 and E. Rajamäki (HPK), M. Alatalo (TPS) 10 min.
Spectators: 3675
 
TPS - HPK                              0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
2:44 M. Tuulola (T. Santala, J. Balastik), 10:58 T. Santala (J. Balastik, E.Somervuori),
22:28 O. Sillanpää (V. Sicak, T. Lehterä), 25:39 T. Kucharcik (J. Laakkonen),
46:11 J. Laakkonen (T. Kucharcik), 52:16 M. Strbak (J. Balastik, M. Tuulola),
57:31 T. Aalto (T. Eskelinen)
Shots: 22:46. Penalties: 4:3 and N. Mikkola (TPS), T. Mäkelä (HPK) 10min.
Spectators: 8598

HPK - TPS                              6:1 (0:0, 3:0, 3:1)
21:48 A. Miettinen (J. Louhi), 34:22 E.Somervuori (T. Santala), 35:40 J. Balastik,
49:21 T. Lehterä (A. Miettinen), 58:34 J. Laakkonen (T. Kucharcik),
59:48 J. Louhi (T. Eskelinen J. Puurula) - 44:19 J. Lius (K. Nurminen, K. Peltonen) 
Shots: 47:24. Penalties: 9:6. Spectators: 4961
 
Jokerit - HIFK                         4-0
Jokerit - HIFK                         2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)  
9:30 A. Aalto (M. Järventie, J. Hentunen), 25:00 T. Valtonen (M. Kankaanperä) - 
15:11 K. Kuhta (T. Häppölä)
Shots: 26:46. Penalties: 6:6 and A. Aalto (JOK)., R. Vopat (HIFK) 10min. Spectators: 9131
 
HIFK - Jokerit                         2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)  
17:18 T. Pärssinen (T. Häppölä, T. Söderholm), 57:21 R. Kantor (R. Vopat) -
14:12 V. Peltonen (J. Voutilainen, P. Pakaslahti), 33:03 M. Kankaanperä (D. Nemirovsky, 
A. Aalto), 40:36 J. Hentunen (J. Voutilainen, V. Peltonen), 
59:43 V. Peltonen (P. Pakaslahti)
Shots: 26:28. Penalties: 4:5 and K. Salminen (HIFK) 5 min and game misconduct.
Spectators: 7822
 
Jokerit - HIFK                         5:2 (3:2, 1:0, 1:0)
6:29 J. Hentunen (P. Pakaslahti, M. Strömberg), 7:57 T. Sihvonen (T. Valtonen, M. Ruutu), 
17:46 P. Pakaslahti (J. Voutilainen), 28:37 P. Pakaslahti (V. Peltonen), 
51:13 A. Aalto (T. Laine D. Nemirovsky) - 5:51 C. Grünn (A.-P. Lamberg), 
16:12 K. Kuhta (J. Kauppila)
Shots: 29:39. Penalties: 5:3 and J. Pesonen (JOK) 5 min and game misconduct. 
Spectators: 11400
 
HIFK - Jokerit                         1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3)
38:45 T. Pärssinen (T. Söderholm, R. Vopat) - 9:31 V. Peltonen (M. Strömberg),
41:19 V. Peltonen (M. Järventie), 52:33 P. Pakaslahti (I. Mikkola),
59:03 J. Pesonen (A. Vallin, T. Vertala)
Shots: 28:23. Penalties: 7:6 and R. Vopat, R. Kantor (HIFK) 10 min. Spectators: 8123
 
Kärpät - JYP                           4-3
Kärpät - JYP                           2:5 (2:3, 0:0, 0:2)  
15:25 P. Saarenheimo (J.-P. Haataja), 16:59 M. Lehtonen - 8:42 E. Perrin (T. Kortelainen, 
H. Sillgren) 16:38 P. Poikolainen (A. Nikolov, T. Mikkonen), 17:34 E. Perrin (T. Chlubna),
43:12 T. Chlubna (H. Sillgren, E. Perrin), 57:43 T. Chlubna (E. Perrin, J.-M. Loikala) 
Shots: 46:21. Penalties: 4:6. Spectators: 5385

JYP - Kärpät                           1:4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
38:26 T. Jääskeläinen (J. Hauhtonen, M. Huczkowski) - 7:18 P. Ton (B. Lievers),
28:40 A. Potaitshuk (J. Viuhkola, P. Tenkrat), 37:59 B. Lievers (L. Kukkonen),
39:05 P. Saarenheimo (B. Lievers)
Shots: 33:33. Penalties: 10:13 and T. Mikkonen, A. Virtanen (JYP), J. Jokinen (KAR) 
5 min and game misconduct. Spectators: 4812
 
Kärpät - JYP                           2:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1)  
15:48 B. Lievers (P. Ton, K. Lotvonen), 18:12 P. Ton (J. Jokinen, J. Viuhkola) - 
29:18 H. Sillgren (E. Perrin), 58:50 E. Perrin (J. Immonen),
67:53 T. Chlubna (J. Korhonen, A. Nikolov)
Shots: 22:43. Penalties: 9:8 and T. Jääskeläinen (JYP), M. Myllykoski (KAR) 
5 min and game misconduct. Spectators: 6665
 
JYP - Kärpät                           4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
2:11 T. Chlubna 1:0 (H. Sillgren, E. Perrin), 13:53 P. Kärkkäinen (E. Perrin, M. Huczkowski),
32:04 J. Korhonen (H. Sillgren E. Perrin), 58:38 J. Immonen (P. Virolainen) - 
15:59 A. Potaitshuk 2:1 (P. Tenkrat), 56:47 J. Viuhkola (P. Ton, B. Lievers)
Shots: 35:41. Penalties: 7:6 and T. Chlubna (JYP) 10 min, P. Nielikäinen (Kär) 25 min.
Spectators: 4035
 
Kärpät - JYP                           6:2 (2:0, 1:1, 3:1)
9:24 M. Pyörälä (J.-P. Haataja), 16:09 P. Ton (P. Saarenheimo), 
37:06 M. Myllykoski (M. Pyörälä, S. Palsola), 42:08 P. Saarenheimo,
44:58 M. Pyörälä (L. Kukkonen, S. Palsola), 47:31 A. Potaitshuk (J. Viuhkola, P. Ton) -  
21:29 A. Virtanen (P. Kärkkäinen), 52:56 T. Jääskeläinen (J.-M. Loikala)
Shots: 39:32. Penalties: 6:7. Spectators: 5184
 
JYP - Kärpät                           1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2)
14:53 T. Jääskeläinen (J. Hauhtonen, A. Nikolov) - 1:59 J. Viuhkola (A. Potaitshuk),
9:02 M. Lehtonen 0:2 (M. Pyörälä J. Viuhkola), 44:59 D. Bannister (M. Pyörälä, 
S. Palsola), 57:10 P. Saarenheimo (P. Ton)
Shots: 40:44. Penalties: 9:12 and H. Sillgren (JYP), D. Bannister (Kär) 10 min.
Spectators: 3787
 
Kärpät - JYP                           3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)  
1:16 J. Viuhkola (M. Lehtonen), 42:47 D. Bannister (P. Ton), 
58:52 J. Viuhkola (S. Palsola, M. Myllykoski) - 26:47 E. Perrin (H. Sillgren) 
Shots: 37:34. Penalties: 3:8 and D. Bannister (Kär) 10 min, K. Pikkarainen (JYP) 
2 x 10 min, 5 min and game misconduct. Spectators: 6126
 
Semifinal
HPK - Tappara                          2-3
HPK - Tappara                          3:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
26:12 T. Aalto (T. Santala), 54:03 J. Louhi (T. Eskelinen, T. Aalto)
66:30 J. Balastik (T. Kucharcik, M. Strbak) - 51:46 A. Barkov (J. Tarvainen), 
58:17 M. Luoma (P. Puistola, M. Mäkinen)
Shots: 33:22. Penalties: 2:6. Spectators: 4441

Tappara - HPK                          2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
23:56 T. Bissett (E. Pirnes), 48:30 P. Saravo (A. Kuki) -
59:24 J. Balastik (A. Miettinen M. Tuulola)
Shots: 30:29. Penalties: 2:5 and P. Puistola (Tap), T. Santala (HPK) 10 min.
Spectators: 7046
 
HPK - Tappara                          3:2ot (0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
21:23 V. Sicak (A. Miettinen), 22:29 M. Strbak, 67:12 M. Tuulola (T. Santala) -
4:47 J. Tarvainen (J. Marusak, A. Barkov), 17:56 J. Tarvainen (A. Barkov, M. Ojanen)
Shots: 38:24. Penalties: 6:6. Spectators: 5000
 
Tappara - HPK                          2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
12:26 M. Mäkinen (A. Kuki), 64:29 P. Puistola (E. Pirnes) - 
34:36 T. Santala (A. Miettinen, E.Somervuori)
Shots: 21:25. Penalties: 4:6. Spectators: 5007
 
HPK - Tappara                          2:4 (1:0, 0:3, 1:1)
16:30 J. Louhi (T. Lehterä, O. Sillanpää), 42:21 M. Tuulola (J. Louhi, T. Santala) -
20:39 P. Puistola (E. Pirnes), 27:03 T. Bissett (E. Pirnes), 35:49 J. Uhlbäck 1:3
59:00 E. Pirnes 2:4
Shots: 33:33. Penalties: 5:6 and E. Rajamäki (HPK) 10 min. Spectators: 4955
 
Jokerit - Kärpät                       2-3
Jokerit - Kärpät                       1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
29:14 D. Nemirovsky (T. Turunen, M. Kankaanperä)
Shots: 24:15. Penalties: 2:3. Spectators: 7790
 
Kärpät - Jokerit                       4:2 (3:0, 1:2, 0:0)
10:28 M. Lehtonen (A. Potaitshuk, J. Viuhkola), 16:08 B. Lievers,
19:28 B. Lievers (P. Ton, L. Kukkonen), 35:25 P. Tenkrat (A. Potaitshuk, J. Viuhkola) - 
21:27 T. Laine (A. Tukio), 24:02 M. Strömberg (V. Peltonen) 
Shots: 29:40. Penalties: 3:3. Spectators: 6919
 
Jokerit - Kärpät                       3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
26:56 J. Hentunen (V. Peltonen, M. Strömberg), 47:07 J. Voutilainen (V. Peltonen),
48:23 P. Pakaslahti (J. Hentunen)
Shots: 36:22. Penalties: 1:3 and A. Aalto (Jok), D. Bannister (Kär) 10 min.
Spectators: 8511

Kärpät - Jokerit                       2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
28:38 P. Tenkrat (A. Potaitshuk, M. Myllykoski), 90:57 H. Juntunen (P. Saarenheimo) -
30:19 J. Hentunen (P. Pakaslahti, V. Peltonen) 
Shots: 32:50. Penalties: 2:2 and K. Lehtonen (Jok) 10 min. Spectators: 6518
 
Jokerit - Kärpät                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
30:40 P. Tenkrat (J. Viuhkola, A. Potaitshuk), 57:54 P. Tenkrat
Shots: 36:17. Penalties: 1:1. Spectators: 8395

Bronze Medal Game
HPK - Jokerit                          3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
7:54 E.Somervuori (J. Louhi, T. Santala), 9:48 E. Rajamäki, 
12:24 T. Santala (M. Strbak, A. Miettinen)
Shots: 30:21. Penalties: 1:3. Spectators: 3975

Final
Kärpät - Tappara                       0-3
Kärpät - Tappara                       2:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
4:15 J. Jokinen (B. Lievers, P. Ton) - 57:57 J. Jokinen (K. Lotvonen, S. Palsola) -  
0:15 J. Marusak (J. Tarvainen),  32:13 M. Kangasniemi (K. Koskenkorva, A. Kuki),
68:54 E. Pirnes (J. Ojanen)
Shots: 31:32. Penalties: 4:6. Spectators: 7600

Tappara - Kärpät                       3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
38:55 T. Bissett (E. Pirnes, T. Mäntylä), 47:05 J. Tarvainen (J. Grönvall, J. Marusak),
54:28 E. Pirnes (J. Uhlbäck)
Shots: 30:22. Penalties: 4:4. Spectators: 8070
 
Kärpät - Tappara                       3:4ot (1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
17:18 L. Kukkonen (M. Myllykoski, J. Viuhkola), 25:34 H. Juntunen (L. Kukkonen, 
B. Lievers), 26:39 A. Potaitshuk - 22:23 E. Pirnes, 24:46 L. Jämsen (E. Pirnes),
31:56 M. Mäkinen (P. Saravo), 103:39 E. Pirnes (J. Uhlbäck)
Shots: 36:54. Penalties: 6:8 and A. Kuki (Tap) 10 min. Spectators: 7600

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders            GP G  A  TP  +  - +/- PIM  
 1. Kucharcik Tomas, HPK   52 28 27 55 58 -26 32 48 
 2. Caloun Jan, Blu        46 22 33 55 40 -23 17  6 
 3. Santala Tommi, HPK     50 13 38 51 51 -23 28 92 
 4. Miettinen Antti, HPK   53 25 25 50 49 -22 27 54 
 5. Pärssinen Timo, HIFK   55 16 31 47 42 -43 -1 41 
 6. Zidlicky Marek, HIFK   54 10 37 47 57 -44 13 79 
 7. Perrin Eric, JYP       56 18 28 46 36 -39 -3 36 
 8. Somervuori Eero, HPK   56 21 24 45 50 -25 25 42 
 9. Pardavy Jan, HPK       52 17 27 44 49 -24 25 69 
10. Lievers Brett, Kär     56 18 25 43 47 -29 18 24 
11. Peltonen Ville, JOK    49 23 19 42 37 -22 15 14 
12. Elomo Teemu, Blu       54 13 29 42 39 -26 13 60 
13. Tuulola Marko, HPK     55  9 33 42 70 -32 38 58 
14. Nemirovsky David, JOK  56 18 23 41 49 -47  2 38 
15. Saarela Pasi, Lukko    56 15 26 41 36 -23 13 30 
16. Nurminen Kai, TPS      56 22 18 40 32 -34 -2 44 
17. Tenkrat Petr, Kär      51 21 19 40 43 -29 14 60 
18. Sarno Peter, Blu       45 17 23 40 36 -28  8 34 
19. Holmqvist Mikael, TPS  56 15 25 40 31 -28  3 36 
20. Hurme Markku, Blu      51 22 17 39 39 -21 18 30 
22. Vaic Lubomir, Sai      56 16 23 39 37 -47 -10 28 
24. Ojanen Janne, TAP      56 12 27 39 32 -31  1 16 
25. Ton Petr, Kär          48 24 14 38 43 -23 20 10 
27. Machulda Vladimir, Sai 49 20 18 38 38 -45 -7 12 
28. Vykoukal Jiri, Blu     54 13 25 38 35 -30  5 48 
29. Pirnes Esa, TAP        56 23 14 37 33 -27  6  6 
34. Potaitshuk Andrej, Kär 54 11 23 34 35 -27  8 26 
35. Barkov Aleksandr, TAP  56 10 23 33 38 -19 19 30 
55. Ruutu Tuomo, HIFK      30 12 15 27 22 -18  4 24 
91. Koivu Mikko, TPS       37  7 13 20 17 -22 -5 20 
 
Plus Minus Leaders         GP P+ P- +/-   Most Penalized Players      GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 tot
 1. Kukkonen Lasse, Kär    56 68 -27 41    1. Peltomaa Timo, Ilv      54 125 25 1 1 3 0 30
 2. Tuulola Marko, HPK     55 70 -32 38    2. Mäkiaho Toni, Pel       49 120 15 0 4 0 2 21
 3. Myllykoski Mikko, Kär  55 64 -26 38    3. Robertsson Bert, Ilv    54 111 38 0 1 0 1 40
 4. Kucharcik Tomas, HPK   52 58 -26 32    4. Torkki Sami, Lukko      54 106 28 0 3 1 0 32
 5. Laakkonen Janne, HPK   55 50 -19 31    5. Saarinen Toni, Pel      53 103 19 0 2 1 1 23
 6. Santala Tommi, HPK     50 51 -23 28    6. Rajamäki Erkki, HPK     40 100 20 1 1 1 1 24
 7. Miettinen Antti, HPK   53 49 -22 27    7. Glad Jarkko, Ässät      44 100 20 2 1 2 0 25
 8. Luoma Mikko, TAP       55 42 -16 26    8. Kankaanperä Markus, JOK 52  94 17 1 1 1 1 21
 9. Strbak Martin, HPK     20 38 -12 26    9. Kuparinen Mikko, Ilv    48  93 24 1 2 1 0 28
10. Somervuori Eero, HPK   56 50 -25 25   10. Santala Tommi, HPK      50  92 21 1 0 1 1 24
11. Pardavy Jan, HPK       52 49 -24 25   11. Vopat Roman, HIFK       39  90 20 1 0 1 1 23
12. Ton Petr, Kär          48 43 -23 20   12. Grönvall Janne, TAP     55  89 17 1 1 2 0 21
13. Barkov Aleksandr, TAP  56 38 -19 19   13. Mäkelä Tuukka, HPK      52  86 13 1 1 1 1 17
14. Lievers Brett, Kär     56 47 -29 18   14. Määttä Tero, Blu        50  85 20 0 2 0 1 23
15. Hurme Markku, Blu      51 39 -21 18   15. Grönman Tuomas, TPS     52  85 20 1 2 1 0 24
16. Caloun Jan, Blu        46 40 -23 17   16. Viinanen Mika, Lukko    56  82 16 2 0 2 0 20
17. Jokinen Jussi, Kär     51 35 -18 17   17. Bannister Drew, Kär     41  81 23 0 1 0 1 25
18. Heino Aki, HPK         56 44 -27 17   18. Peltonen Pasi, Ässät    52  81 23 0 1 0 1 25
19. Sicak Vladimir, HPK    56 44 -28 16   19. Hirvonen Tomi, Pel      52  81 13 1 1 2 0 17
20. Kantor Robert, HIFK    55 55 -39 16   20. Porkka Toni, Lukko      44  79 27 1 0 1 0 29
21. Peltonen Ville, JOK    49 37 -22 15   33. Pardavy Jan, HPK        52  69 17 1 1 1 0 20
25. Tenkrat Petr, Kär      51 43 -29 14   34. Strbak Martin, HPK      20  68  9 2 0 2 0 13 
49. Potaitshuk Andrej Kär  54 35 -27  8 

Goalies                    GP  MIP     GA  SVS SO GAA  SVS% 
 1. Helanen Markus, JOK    15  711.51  18  304 3 1,52 94,41 
 2. Lassila Teemu, TPS     21 1190.17  38  497 6 1,92 92,9 
 3. Myllys Jarmo, Blu      19 1113.21  38  496 3 2,05 92,88 
 4. Bäckström Niklas, Kär  36 2135.54  77 1003 4 2,16 92,87 
 5. Lehtonen Kari, JOK     45 2634.48  87 1121 5 1,98 92,8 
 6. Pitkämäki Juha, JYP    24 1364.54  58  719 2 2,55 92,54 
 7. Lehto Mika, TAP        27 1512.20  45  548 3 1,79 92,41 
 8. Langkow Scott, Ässät   50 2885.45 123 1451 3 2,56 92,19 
 9. Puurula Joni, HPK      34 1972.00  71  798 4 2,16 91,83 
10. Stathos Dave, HIFK     37 2196.21  90  996 4 2,46 91,71 
11. Vehanen Petri, Lukko   52 3033.21 128 1415 5 2,53 91,7 
12. Leinonen Tero, JYP     34 1936.32  82  889 5 2,54 91,56 
13. Heinonen Sami, Blu     15  885.18  38  409 1 2,58 91,5 
14. Duba Tomas, Sai        34 1888.01  86  900 3 2,73 91,28 
15. Toivonen Hannu, HPK    24 1431.54  54  554 2 2,26 91,12 
16. Elliot Jason, TPS      36 1993.28  89  899 4 2,68 90,99 
17. Myllyniemi Jere, Blu   14  816.19  33  326 0 2,43 90,81 
18. Kuivalainen Pasi, TAP  39 2269.45  98  955 3 2,65 90,69 
19. Korhonen Markus, Kär   21 1205.38  56  519 0 2,79 90,26 
20. Oksa Mika, Blu         10  593.18  30  272 0 3,03 90,07

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                GP G A TP +  - +/- PIM  
 1. Pirnes Esa             TAP 15 5 9 14 12 -10  2  2 
 2. Santala Tommi          HPK 13 6 6 12 12  -6  6 18 
 3. Viuhkola Jari          Kär 15 4 8 12  8  -8  0 10 
 4. Peltonen Ville         Jok 10 4 6 10  7  -3  4  0 
 5. Perrin Eric            JYP  7 4 6 10  8  -4  4  8 
 6. Ton Petr               Kär 15 3 7 10  7  -4  3  4 
 7. Tarvainen Jussi        TAP 15 7 2  9  6  -9 -3  4 
 8. Caloun Jan             Blu  7 5 4  9  6  -8 -2  4 
 9. Lievers Brett          Kär 15 4 5  9  9  -4  5  4 
10. Potaitshuk Andrej      Kär 15 4 5  9  8  -8  0  6 
11. Louhi Jyrki            HPK 13 5 3  8  7  -8 -1 10 
12. Pakaslahti Petri       Jok  9 4 4  8  6   0  6  6 
13. Miettinen Antti        HPK 10 1 7  8 10  -2  8 29 
14. Balastik Jaroslav      HPK 13 4 3  7  8  -6  2  6 
15. Ojanen Janne           TAP 15 2 5  7  4  -8 -4  4 
16. Saarenheimo Pekka      Kär 15 4 2  6  5  -2  3  2 
17. Hentunen Jukka         Jok 10 4 2  6  5  -4  1  0 
18. Tenkrat Petr           Kär 14 4 2  6  7  -6  1  6 
19. Tuulola Marko          HPK 13 3 3  6 15  -5 10  4 
20. Marusak Jiri           TAP 15 3 3  6  8  -8  0 14 
24. Barkov Aleksandr       TAP 15 1 5  6  6 -10 -4  4 
40. Koivu Mikko            TPS  7 2 2  4  5  -2  3  6 
69. Pardavy Jan            HPK 13 1 1  2  9  -5  4 12 

Plus Minus Leaders             GP P+ P- +/-   Most Penalized Players    GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 t
 1. Strbak Martin          HPK 13 15 -4 11     1. Pikkarainen Kimmo  JYP  7 62 6 0 3 1 0 10 
 2. Tuulola Marko          HPK 13 15 -5 10     2. Bannister Drew     Kär 14 42 6 0 3 0 0  9
 3. Miettinen Antti        HPK 10 10 -2  8     3. Rajamäki Erkki     HPK 10 36 8 0 2 0 0 10
 4. Santala Tommi          HPK 13 12 -6  6     4. Jokinen Jussi      Kär 15 33 4 1 0 1 0  6
 5. Pakaslahti Petri       Jok  9  6  0  6     5. Myllykoski Mikko   Kär 15 33 4 1 0 1 0  6
 6. Mäkinen Marko          TAP 15  8 -2  6     6. Virtanen Antti     JYP  6 29 2 1 0 1 0  4
 7. Somervuori Eero        HPK 13 10 -4  6     7. Jääskeläinen Tuomo JYP  7 29 2 1 0 1 0  4
 8. Eskelinen Tuomas       HPK 13  9 -3  6     8. Miettinen Antti    HPK 10 29 2 1 0 1 0  4
 9. Lievers Brett          Kär 15  9 -4  5     9. Nielikäinen Pasi   Kär 11 29 2 0 0 0 1  3
10. Kuki Arto              TAP 15  8 -3  5    10. Vopat Roman       HIFK  4 28 4 0 2 0 0  6
11. Puistola Pasi          TAP 15 12 -7  5    11. Alatalo Mika       TPS  7 28 4 0 2 0 0  6
12. Aalto Teemu            HPK 13  9 -4  5    12. Ylönen Juha        Blu  4 27 1 0 0 0 1  2
13. Koskenkorva Kimmo      TAP 15  7 -2  5    13. Rautee Mikko       TPS  7 27 1 1 0 1 0  3
14. Stapleton Mike         Blu  7  6 -1  5    14. Kauppinen Marko    TPS  7 27 1 1 0 1 0  3
15. Peltonen Ville         Jok 10  7 -3  4    15. Pesonen Jussi      Jok 10 27 1 1 0 1 0  3 
20. Pardavy Jan            HPK 13  9 -5  4    19. Chlubna Tomas      JYP  7 24 7 0 1 0 0  8 
                                         26. Kantor Robert     HIFK  4 14 2 0 1 0 0  3 

Goalies                        GP  MIP   GA SVS GAA  SVS%
 1. Lehto Mika             TAP 14 927.43 23 380 1,49 94,29 
 2. Lehtonen Kari          Jok 10 626.02 17 269 1,63 94,06 
 3. Bäckström Niklas       Kär 15 989.47 33 506 2    93,88 
 4. Puurula Joni           HPK 11 675.58 19 258 1,69 93,14 
 5. Toivonen Hannu         HPK  2 117.45  3  38 1,53 92,68 
 6. Pitkämäki Juha         JYP  2 118.31  6  74 3,04 92,5 
 7. Myllys Jarmo           Blu  7 444.02 17 209 2,3  92,48 
 8. Lassila Teemu          TPS  7 416.29 21 253 3,03 92,34 
 9. Leinonen Tero          JYP  5 307.50 16 162 3,12 91,01 
10. Stathos Dave          HIFK  4 197.31 11  80 3,34 87,91 
11. Laaksoharju Timo      HIFK  1  40.00  2  11 3    84,62 
12. Kuivalainen Pasi       TAP  2  67.13  6  32 5,36 84,21

Finnish Mestis (1st Division)

 1. Jukurit                     44 31 2 2 2  7 166: 86  70
 2. KooKoo                      44 25 3 6 1  9 168:111  63
 3. K-Vantaa                    44 22 5 4 2 11 175:131  60
 4. KalPa                       44 23 2 4 2 13 156:128  56
 5. Sport                       44 18 3 3 3 17 150:129  48
 6. Hokki                       44 20 2 3 1 18 151:135  48
 7. Ahmat                       44 19 2 2 2 19 153:152  46
 8. Hermes                      44 15 2 6 3 18 131:121  43
 9. TuTo                        44 18 0 4 1 21 158:160  41
10. FPS                         44 13 2 4 3 22 143:174  37
11. KJT                         44 11 2 5 3 23 123:147  34
12. Jää-Kotkat                  44  2 0 1 2 39  87:287   7

Home                                      Away
 1. Jukurit    22 18 1 0 1  2  90: 37 39   1. Jukurit    22 13 1 2 1  5 76: 49 31
 2. KooKoo     22 17 0 2 0  3 100: 46 36   2. KooKoo     22  8 3 4 1  6 68: 65 27
 3. KalPa      22 16 1 0 1  4  93: 54 35   3. K-Vantaa   22 10 2 1 1  8 80: 75 26
 4. K-Vantaa   22 12 3 3 1  3  95: 56 34   4. Sport      22  8 1 2 3  8 60: 55 23
 5. Hokki      22 12 2 2 1  5  82: 53 31   5. KalPa      22  7 1 4 1  9 63: 74 21
 6. Hermes     22 10 1 4 1  6  82: 53 27   6. Ahmat      22  9 1 1 0 11 69: 81 21
 7. Sport      22 10 2 1 0  9  90: 74 25   7. TuTo       22 10 0 0 0 12 80: 86 20
 8. Ahmat      22 10 1 1 2  8  84: 71 25   8. KJT        22  6 1 2 3 10 65: 78 19
 9. FPS        22  9 1 1 2  9  82: 78 23   9. Hokki      22  8 0 1 0 13 69: 82 17
10. TuTo       22  8 0 4 1  9  78: 74 21  10. Hermes     22  5 1 2 2 12 49: 68 16
11. KJT        22  5 1 3 0 13  58: 69 15  11. FPS        22  4 1 3 1 13 61: 96 14
12. Jää-Kotkat 22  1 0 1 2 18  39:123  5  12. Jää-Kotkat 22  1 0 0 0 21 48:164  2

Finnish Suomi-Series, East

 1. Jokipojat                   32 21 0 3 2  6 143: 64  47
 2. Salamat                     32 19 2 1 0 10 157:109  43
 3. SaPKo                       32 17 2 3 1  9 173:105  42
 4. PePo                        32 14 5 1 0 12 145:145  39
 5. Ketterä                     32 14 3 2 1 12 120: 99  37
 6. HeKi                        32 15 1 1 1 14 112:122  34
 7. Titaanit                    32 12 1 2 2 15  96:128  30
 8. Warkis                      32  7 0 1 5 19 131:193  20
 9. AaKoo                       32  4 0 0 2 26  77:189  10

Finnish Suomi-Series, West

 1. Diskos                      28 19 1 1 1  6 146: 89  42
 2. Jeppis                      28 16 2 1 1  8 119: 83  38
 3. RoKi-79                     28 14 2 2 3  7 110: 82  37
 4. K-Oulu                      28 14 2 0 1 11 140:118  33
 5. KOO-VEE                     28 14 1 0 2 11 135:113  32
 6. Raahe-K                     28 10 2 2 2 12 124:136  28
 7. Et-Po-72                    28 12 1 0 1 14 121:137  27
 8. SHT                         28  5 1 2 1 19  79:140  15
 9. Ahmat                       28  5 1 0 1 21 100:176  13



France

National Team

9.4.2003
Poland - France                        4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 0:0)

10.4.2003
Poland - France                        3:6 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2)

Super 16 Nord

                                GP  W ot T ot L GF:GA PTS
1. Amiens                       14 10  0 0 0  4 67:32 20
2. Rouen                        14 13  0 0 0  1 79:40 19
3. Brest                        14  8  0 1 0  5 55:46 17
4. Dijon                        14  7  0 0 0  7 51:57 14
5. Tours                        14  6  0 2 0  6 46:44 14
6. Angers                       14  6  0 0 0  8 50:50 12
7. Dunkerque                    14  2  0 1 1 10 32:73  6
8. Besancon                     14  1  1 0 0 12 39:77  4
(Rouen has lost 7 points)

Super 16 - Sud

1. Mulhouse                     12 11  1 0 0  0 61:15 24
2. Grenoble                     12 10  0 0 0  2 54:29 20
3. Anglet                       12  6  1 0 0  5 53:39 14
4. Villard                      12  7  0 0 0  5 39:38 14
5. Briancon                     12  2  0 1 2  7 30:52  7
6. Gap                          12  2  0 0 0 10 28:64  4
7. Clermont                     12  1  0 1 0 10 29:57  3

Super 16 - Magnus

1. Rouen                        14  9  1 1 1  2 73:45 22
2. Mulhouse                     14  8  0 3 0  3 53:33 19
3. Amiens                       14  9  0 1 0  4 54:38 19
4. Grenoble                     14  7  1 2 1  3 64:49 19
5. Brest                        14  5  0 2 0  7 46:57 12
6. Anglet                       14  4  0 2 1  7 45:56 11
7. Villard                      14  2  1 2 0  9 38:53  8
8. Dijon                        14  2  0 1 0 11 41:83  5 

Super 16 - Nationale

1. Tours                        10  9  1 0 0  0 57:22 20
2. Clermont                     10  6  0 0 2  2 45:34 14
3. Dunkerque                    10  4  1 0 0  5 30:40 10
4. Briancon                     10  3  0 0 1  6 30:44  7
5. Angers                       10  2  1 0 0  7 30:40  6
6. Gap                          10  3  0 0 0  7 26:38  6 

Super 16 - Play off

Semifinal
Rouen - Grenoble                       3-0 8:2, 5:2, 4:1
Mulhouse - Amiens                      1-3 2:1pen-s, 1:3, 1:5, 2:3pen-s

Bronze Medal Game
Grenoble - Mulhouse                    0-2 3:6, 3:5

Final
Amiens - Rouen                         1-2 4:2, 1:2pen-s, 2:4

Division 1 - Nord

1. Strasbourg                   14 13 1  0 92:34 27
2. Epinal                       14 10 2  2 77:34 22
3. Cergy                        14  6 1  7 67:64 13
4. Neuilly                      14  6 0  8 63:72 12
5. Courbevoie                   14  4 3  7 63:77 11
6. Asniéres                     14  4 2  8 51:67 10
7. Amneville                    14  4 2  8 52:74 10
8. Le Vésinet                   14  2 3  9 55:89  7

Division 1 - Sud

1. Chamonix                     14 11 0  3 76:33 22
2. Mont Blanc                   14 10 1  3 79:31 21
3. Limoges                      14  8 2  4 59:49 18
4. Nice                         14  8 2  4 67:40 18
5. Valence                      14  6 1  7 39:73 13
6. Vanoise                      14  4 4  6 47:72 12
7. Morzine                      14  1 3 10 38:60  5
8. Annecy                       14  1 1 12 36:83  3

Division 1A

1. Epinal                       14 11 1  2 81: 56 23
2. Nice                         14  9 2  3 68: 46 20
3. Mont Blanc                   14  9 0  5 70: 55 18
4. Strasbourg                   14  7 2  5 69: 46 16
5. Chamonix                     14  7 1  6 68: 57 15
6. Limoges                      14  5 2  7 53: 63 12
7. Neuilly                      14  2 1 11 52:101  5
8. Cergy                        14  1 1 12 49: 86  3

Division 1B

1. Le Vésinet                   14  9 2  3 59:45 20
2. Courbevoie                   14  9 2  3 79:55 20
3. Vanoise                      14  7 0  7 63:56 14
4. Amneville                    14  6 2  6 61:62 14
5. Asniéres                     14  6 1  7 47:61 13
6. Motzine                      14  4 4  6 48:54 12
7. Annecy                       14  3 4  7 49:63 10
8. Valence                      14  3 3  8 50:60  9

Division 2 - A

1. Avignon                      14 10 1  3 73:34 21
2. Caen                         14  9 2  3 63:39 20
3. Lyon                         14  9 1  4 69:48 19
4. Bordeaux                     14  8 2  4 65:46 18
5. Garges                       14  5 1  8 47:58 11
6. La Roche/Yon                 14  4 1  9 66:70  9
7. Toulon                       14  4 1  9 45:72  9
8. A.C.B.B.                     14  2 1 11 35:96  5

Division 2 - B

1. Chambéry                     14 11 1  2 81: 42 23
2. Toulouse                     14  9 2  3 94: 49 20
3. Nantes                       14  7 4  3 67: 49 18
4. Cholet                       14  4 6  4 59: 48 14
5. Viry                         14  5 3  6 58: 72 13
6. Valenciennes                 14  3 3  8 57: 88  9
7. Grenoble                     14  3 4  7 46: 60  9
8. Le Havre                     14  2 1 11 54:108  5

Division 3 - Ile de France

1. Meudon                       10  9 0  1 76:32 18
2. Saint Ouen                   10  6 1  3 40:51 13
3. Courbevoie                   10  6 0  4 58:43 12
4. Champigny                    10  3 1  6 47:51  7
5. Romorantin                   10  3 0  7 34:52  6
6. Fontenay                     10  2 0  8 35:61  4  

Division 3 - Sud Est

1. Montpellier                  12 12 0  0 188: 16 24
2. Albertville                  12  8 1  3  73: 63 16
3. Font Romeu                   12  6 0  6  99: 72 12
4. Morzine                      12  5 0  7  62: 53 10
5. Aubagne                      12  5 0  7  47: 86 10
6. Alpe d'Huez                  12  2 0 10  29:172  2
7. Megéve                       12  3 1  8  28: 64  1

Division 3 - Nord Est

1. Amiens                        9  8 1  0 146: 26 17
2. Reims                        10  8 1  1 151: 32 17
3. Wasquehal                     9  5 0  4  64: 68 10
4. Compiegne                    10  5 0  5  79: 85 10
5. Dunkerque                    10  2 0  8  76: 72  4
6. Béthune                      10  0 0 10  14:249  0

Division 3 - Ouest

1. Brest                         8  7 0  1 50:19 14
2. Rennes                        8  6 1  1 45:28 13
3. Cherburg                      8  3 0  5 40:48  6
4. Poitiers                      8  3 0  5 41:50  6
5. Niort                         8  0 1  7 22:53  1 

Division 3 - Final

1. Montpellier                   3  3 0  3 17: 6 6
2. Amiens                        3  2 0  1 15: 8 4
3. Meudon                        3  1 0  2  7:15 2
4. Brest                         3  0 0  3  6:16 0  

Coupe de France

1st Round
Tours - Brest                          6:4 (3:2, 1:2, 2:0)
Besancon - Strasbourg                  2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Asniéres - Cergy                       3:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Dunkerque - Epinal                     2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Mt. Blanc - Gap                        5:4 (2:2, 2:1, 1:1)
Clermont - Nice                        5:8 (2:3, 2:2, 1:3)
Limoges - Chamonix                     0:5 (0:2, 0:1, 0:2)
Annecy - Briancon                      2:14 (0:4, 0:7, 2:3)

2nd Round
Rouen - Tours                          4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Strasbourg - Amiens                    2:3ot
Angers - Cergy                         5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
Epinal - Dijon                         7:4
Grenoble - Mt. Blanc                   6:4 (2:2, 3:2, 1:0)
Nice - Anglet                          0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
Chamonix - Mulhouse                    6:5 (3:3, 0:2, 3:0)
Villard - Briancon                     4:2

Quarterfinal
Anglet - Grenoble                      6:3 (0:1, 4:2, 2:0)
Epinal - Angers                        0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
Amiens - Rouen                         6:3 (2:0, 2:3, 2:0)
Chamonix - Villard                     3:4ot (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)

Semifinal
Angers - Anglet                        3:4ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 0:1)
Amiens - Villard                       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Final
Villard - Anglet                       3:2pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0)



Ice Hockey Superleague

                                GP W ot T ot L GF:GA PTS  
1. Sheffield Steelers           32 15 3 5 1  8  86: 57 42  
2. Belfast Giants               32 16 1 6 1  8 111: 78 41  
3. Nottingham Panthers          32 14 1 4 0 13  92: 92 34  
4. London Knights               32 11 0 8 1 12  87: 90 31  
5. Bracknell Bees               32  5 0 5 2 20  71:130 17 

Superleague Playoffs            BEL   LON   NOT   SHE   BRA  GP W ot T ot L GF:GA PTS
1. Belfast Giants               xxx   3:4ot 6:3   3:1   8:4  16 12 0 1 1  2 65:36 26  
                                xxx   1:1   3:1   3:1   3:2
2. London Knights               4:2   xxx   6:3   4:3ot 6:0  16  6 4 2 0  4 55:42 22  
                                2:6   xxx   0:3   3:2   7:3
3. Nottingham Panthers          2:7   2:1   xxx   8:2  10:3  16 10 0 1 0  5 55:42 21  
                                1:3   4:4   xxx   1:0   6:3
4. Sheffield Steelers           2:5   2:3ot 0:1   xxx   3:0  16  2 0 1 3 10 28:52  8  
                                2:5   2:4   0:2   xxx   1:1
5. Bracknell Bees               3:1   6:3   3:4   4:5   xxx  16  3 0 1 0 12 41:72  7 
                                3:6   0:3   1:4   5:2   xxx

Semifinal
London - Nottingham Panthers           4:3    
Belfast - Sheffield Steelers           1:0

Final 
Belfast - London Knights               5:3

Basic Part Statistics

Total Points             GP  G  A TP
Lee JINMAN          NOT  32 12 24 36 
Greg HADDEN         NOT  32 12 18 30 
Robby SAGDROCK      BEL  32  6 24 30 
Mark CADOTTE        NOT  31 11 18 29 
Dan CEMAN           BRA  32 16 12 28 
Kevin RIEHL         BEL  31 11 17 28 
Kent SIMPSON        SHE  32  9 17 26 
Vezio SACRATINI     LON  28  9 16 25 
Kim AHLROOS         LON  27  6 19 25 
Paxton SCHULTE      BEL  26 13 11 24 
Warren NORRIS       SHE  32 11 13 24 
Scott KIRTON        BRA  32  8 16 24 
Jason CLARKE        NOT  32 11 12 23 
Mark DUTIAUME       SHE  28  9 14 23 
Scott LEVINS        SHE  25 12 10 22 
Dave MATSOS         BEL  32 11 11 22 
Rhett GORDON        SHE  25 10 12 22 
Mark KOLESAR        LON  29 10 12 22 
Kory KARLANDER      BEL  29  9 13 22 
Rob STEWART         BEL  32  5 17 22 
Ryan KUWABARA       BEL  19  4 11 15 
Chris SZYSKY        SHE  18  2 12 14 
Barry NIECKAR       NOT  20  3  4  7

Goalies                 GP  PIM GA AVG  S    SVS% 
Joel LAING          SHE 28 1710 44 1.54 756 94.18 
Colin RYDER         BEL  8  459 19 2.48 243 92.18 
Mika PIETILA        NOT 26 1437 61 2.55 772 92.10 
Ryan BACH           BEL 24 1436 57 2.38 717 92.05 
Dave TROFIMENKOFF   LON 24 1446 65 2.70 752 91.36 
Petter SANDSTROM    NOT 10  504 25 2.98 287 91.29 
Ake LILLJEBJORN     LON  9  515 23 2.68 249 90.76 
Brian GREER         BRA 18  926 58 3.76 608 90.46 
Trevor PRIOR        SHE  4  245 12 2.94 109 88.99 
Joe WATKINS         BRA 19 1024 72 4.22 595 87.90

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders          GP  G  A TP 
Kory KARLANDER      BEL  15 11 10 21 
Dan CEMAN           BRA  13  6 13 19 
Lee JINMAN          NOT  10  4 15 19    
Ryan KUWABARA       BEL  15  9  7 16 
Jason ELDERS        NOT  13  8  8 16 
Dino BAUBA          BRA  15  8  7 15 
Dennis MAXWELL      LON  13  6  9 15 
Mark CADOTTE        NOT  13  6  9 15 
Mark KOLESAR        LON  14  6  9 15 
Kevin RIEHL         BEL  15  3 11 14 
Jason CLARKE        NOT  11  6  7 13 
Scott KIRTON        BRA  13  4  9 13 
Rod STEVENS         BEL  15  7  5 12 
Paxton SCHULTE      BEL  15  5  7 12 
Jeff HOAD           LON  13  3  9 12 
Sean BLANCHARD      LON  13  8  3 11 
Rob STEWART         BEL  15  3  8 11 
Robby SAGDROCK      BEL  15  1 10 11 
Kent SIMPSON        SHE  13  4  6 10 
Scott ALLISON       NOT  13  3  7 10 
Barry NIECKAR       NOT  11  3  6  9 
Chris SZYSKY        SHE   5     1  1 

Goalies                  GP PIM GA  AVG  S   SVS%
Mika PIETILA        NOT  13 700 19 1.63 342 94.44 
Ryan BACH           BEL  15 720 24 2.00 403 94.04 
Ake LILLJEBJORN     LON  13 594 22 2.22 255 91.37 
Dave TROFIMENKOFF   LON  12 185 10 3.24 110 90.91 
Colin RYDER         BEL  15 180  8 2.67  86 90.70 
Joel LAING          SHE  13 728 37 3.05 380 90.26 
Petter SANDSTROM    NOT  13  80  7 5.25  60 88.33 
Joe WATKINS         BRA  13 126 11 5.24  94 88.30 
Brian GREER         BRA  13 653 49 4.50 402 87.81 
Trevor PRIOR        SHE  13  51  5 5.88  22 77.27

Challenge Cup

Group A                        SHE   SCO   BEL   MAN  GP W ot T ot L GF:GA PTS
1. Sheffield Steelers           xxx   5:1   1:0   8:4   6  5 0 0 0 1  22:12 10  
2. Scottish Eagles             2:3   xxx   4:3ot 3:2   6  2 1 0 1 2  18:20  7  
3. Belfast Giants              1:2   6:5ot xxx   3:2   6  1 1 1 1 2  13:14  6  
4. Manchester Storm            4:3   1:3   0:0   xxx   6  1 0 1 0 4  13:20  3  

Group B                        NOT   LON   BRA   COV  GP W ot T ot L GF:GA PTS 
1. Nottingham Panthers         xxx   3:2   3:3   6:3   6  4 0 1 1 0  23:13 10  
2. London Knights              2:4   xxx   4:1   4:1   6  3 1 0 0 2  19:12  8  
3. Bracknell Bees              2:1ot 1:4   xxx   6:4   6  1 1 2 0 2  15:18  6  
4. Coventry Blaze              1:6   2:3ot 2:2   xxx   6  0 0 1 1 4  13:27  2  

Semi-Final  
Nottingham - Belfast Giants            3:2   
Sheffield  - London Knights            5:4   

Final  
Sheffield - Nottingham Panthers        3:2



Hungary

National Team

1.4.2003
Hungary - Norway                       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)

3.4.2003
Hungary - Norway                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Gröschl, Palkovics - Hansen

Division 1

                                ALB   DUN   FTC   MIS   UTE   GYO   W T  L GF:GA PTS
1. Alba Volan Székesfehérvár    xxx   6:1   7:1  16:7  10:0   8:3  10 0  0 88:19 20
2. Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros      2:4   xxx   6:4   9:2  15:1  14:0   8 0  2 82:21 16
3. Ferencváros TC Budapest      2:6   2:6   xxx  11:6   5:1   9:0   6 0  4 59:37 12  
4. Miskolci JJSE                2:10  1:14  2:6   xxx   3:7   7:1   3 0  7 41:79  6
5. Ujpest TE Budapest           1:11  1:8   3:14  4:8   xxx   9:2   3 0  7 31:78  6
6. Györ                         0:10  0:7   0:5   1:3   2:4   xxx   0 0 10  9:76  0
 
SemiFinal                       ALB   DUN   FTC   MIS   W T  L GF:GA PTS
1. Alba Volan Székesfehérvár    xxx   5:3   3:1  12:3  11 1  0 84:26  23
2. Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros      0:3   xxx  11:2   5:0c  7 0  5 66:34  14
3. Ferencváros TC Budapest      3:3   5:4   xxx  10:3   4 2  6 50:60  10
4. Miskolci JJSE                1:9   0:5c  3:3   xxx   0 1 11 30:110  1
 
Broze Medal Game
Ferencváros TC - Miskolc               2-0 5:2 (0:1, 2:1, 3:0), 9:5 (4:1, 3:2, 2:2)

Final
Alba Volán - Dunaferr                  4-0 6:1 (0:1, 4:0, 2:0), 6:5ot (2:0, 2:2, 1:3, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0), 5:2 (2:0, 1:0, 2:2)

Hungarian Cup

1st round
Ujpest - Miskolc                       6:3 (2:1, 0:2, 4:0)
Ferencváros - Györ                     6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
 
Semifinal
Alba Volan - Ujpest                    9:2 (2:1, 3:1, 4:0)
Dunaferr - Ferencváros                 7:1 (2:0, 1:1, 4:0)
 
Final
Dunaferr Dunaújváros - Székesfehérvár  2:1 pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1)



Iceland

                                AKU     REY     BJO    GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Skatuafélag Akureyrar        xxx     10:2    12:5   11 8 0 3 84:43 16 
                                xxx     4:5     4:5
                                xxx     7:4     13:3
2. Skautafélag Reykjavíkur      2:3     xxx     5:8    11 6 0 5 58:61 12
                                2:7     xxx     4:0
                                        xxx     7:4
3. Björninn                     7:10    10:13   xxx    12 3 0 9 58:92  6
                                5:3     0:4     xxx
                                3:11    4:5     xxx
						   
Playoff
Akureyrar - Reykjavík                  3-0 5:3, 8:7, 11:7	

S.H.A.

International Hockey League

Slovensko Slovenija Magyarország Hrvatska Jugoslavija

                                GP W Wot Lot L GF:GA PTS 
1. ALBA VOLAN FeVita            16 13  0  0  3 67:32 39 
2. HK ACRONI JESENICE           16 12  0  1  3 68:32 37 
3. HDD ZM OLIMPIJA              16 11  1  0  4 54:27 35 
4. DUNAFERR SE                  16  8  2  1  5 58:39 29 
5. HKm ZVOLEN                   16  8  1  0  7 51:39 26 
6. HK SLAVIJA M OPTIMA          16  5  1  1  9 37:46 18 
7. KHL MEDVE©ÈAK                16  4  0  1 11 26:66 13 
8. HC VOJVODINA                 16  3  0  1 12 35:79 10 
9. HK BLED                      16  3  0  0 13 34:70  9 
 
  Bled Dun Jes Zag N.Sad Lub Slav Szék Zvol
Bled  2:6 1:2 4:2 3:4 2:3 0:4 3:4 0:6
Dunaferr 7:3   1:4 6:2 6:0 1:2 5:2 1:3 4:2
Jesenice 8:1 2:3   5:2 7:1 4:1 3:4 3:6 8:2
Medve¹èak Zagreb 1:0 3:7 2:6   2:3 1:0 2:0 3:6 0:1
Novi Sad 5:7 2:3P 0:4 2:3   3:4 3:4 3:6 3:1
Olimpia Lublaò 5:2 2:1 4:2 11:1 6:1   5:0 0:4 5:1
Slavija Optima 3:5 2:3 0:3 2:1 8:2 0:3   3:0 1:2
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár 4:1 3:2 2:4 8:0 8:1 0:2 5:3   5:2
Zvolen B 6:0 5:2 2:3 5:1 7:2 4:1 4:1 1:3  
Play off
HDD Olimpija - HK Acroni               4:1, 1:5ot  
Dunaferr SE - Alba Volan               2:3, 4:4ot  
KHL Medve¹cak - HK Slavija             4:6, 2:8  
HK Vojvodina - HKm Zvolen B            2:2, 2:4
  
For 7th Place
HK Vojvodina - KHL Medve¹cak           2:1, 1:3
  
For 3rd Place
Dunaferr SE - HDD Olimpija             6:3, 3:1
  
Final
HK Acroni - Alba Volan                 2:4, 2:2

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders             GP G  A PTS PIM +/- 
 1. PALKOVICS Krisztian Alb 16 17  9 26  0 +28 
 2. LADANYI Balazs      Dun 16 14 11 25 22  +3 
 3. RAZINGAR Toma¾      Jes 16 13 12 25 10 +28 
 4. FEDOR Pavol         Alb 16  8 11 19 47 +13 
 5. VARL Dejan          Jes 16  8  9 17 51 +15 
 6. TI©LAR Toni         Bld 16  9  7 16 34  -5 
 7. ERDOSI Peter        Dun 16  7  9 16  6 +13 
 8. ®AGAR Luka          Oli 15  6 10 16 45 +14 
 9. RO®IÈ Peter         Oli 16  8  7 15 26  +6 
10. PIRNAT Martin       Bld 16  6  9 15 12  -9 
11. POR Grega           Jes 14  7  7 14 20  +7 
12. TERLIKAR An¾e       Jes 14  8  6 14  6  20 
13. VUKÈEVIÈ Borut      Jes 16  3 10 13 10 +13 
14. OCSKAY Gabor        Alb 12  8  5 13  6 +16 
15. GRÖSCHL Tamas       Alb 14  2 11 13  6 +19 
16. RUSZNYAK Karol      Alb 11  5  7 12 14 +14 
17. KRANJC Ale¹         Jes 16  4  8 12 22 +16 
18. REBOLJ Miha         Jes 14  3  9 12 18 +18 
19. BORSOS Attila       Dun 10  3  9 12  2 +11 
   
GOALTENDERS STATISTICS       GP Min   SOG GA  SA  AVG  %  SO 
 1. KRISTAN Robert      Oli 13 785:00 374 19 355 1,46 94,6 3 
 2. BUDAI Krisztian     Alb 12 678:00 314 21 293 1,75 92,8 2 
 3. HALMOSI Tamas       Dun  5 310:00 124  9 115 1,80 92,2 - 
 4. SIM©IÈ Luka         Sla 11 650:00 336 25 311 2,27 92,0 3 
 5. FILO Matu¹          Zvo 11 622:00 259 20 239 1,82 91,6 2 
 6. GLAVIÈ Gaber        Jes 16 965:00 386 32 354 2,00 91,0 2 
 7. BERNEI Gergely      Alb  6 280:00 122 11 111 1,83 90,1 - 
 8. MI©IÈ Matej         Ble 12 565:00 376 36 340 3,00 89,4 - 
 9. FERJO Jaroslav      Dun 11 664:00 261 29 232 2,64 87,5 1 
10. ZEÈEVIÆ Tihomir     Voj 13 546:00 335 40 295 3,08 86,4 1 
11. ©OLAR Grega         Bld  9 395:00 276 34 242 3,78 86,0 - 
12. ULÈAR An¾e          Med 16 950:00 444 62 382 3,88 83,8 4 
13. MEGA Roman          Voj  9 408:00 233 37 196 4,11 81,1 - 
14. PETRONIJEVIÈ A.     Sla  6 320:00 124 21 103 3,50 79,6 - 
12. MOHORIÈ Klemen      Oli  1  60:00  35  4  31 4,00 87,1 - 
13. ©OLAR Grega         Bld  6 302:00 232 28 204 4,67 86,3 - 
14. MOZOLANY Norb.      Zvo  1  60:00  23  3  20 3    85,0 - 
15. PETRONIJEVIÈ A.     Sla  1  20:00  10  2   8 2    75,0 - 
16. MEGA Roman          Voj  5 244:00 137 28 109 5,60 74,3 - 
17. ©EVELA Peter        Zvo  1  60:00  18  4  14 4    71,4 -



Jisrael

                                GP W O T GF:GA PTS
1. HC Maalot                     8 7 0 1 45:14 14
2. Maccabi Amos Lod              8 6 0 2 56:18 12
3. HC Metulla                    8 4 0 4 25:36  8
4. HC Bat Yam                    8 2 0 6 18:31  4
5. HC Haifa Hawks                8 1 0 7 15:60  2



Italia

Seria A

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA Pts
1. Milan                        40 23  9  8 165: 91 56
2. Asiago                       40 22  9  9 152:101 53
3. Bolzano                      40 15 15 10 123:121 46
4. Fassa                        40 13 10 17 127:143 32
5. Merano                       40  9  8 23 114:158 26
6. Alleghe                      40  9  7 24 111:176 25

Semifinal
Milano - Fassa                         3-0 5:3 (1:2,3:1,1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0),
                                           5:1 (2:0,1:1,2:0)
Asiago - Bolzano                       3-2 5:2 (1:2,2:0,2-0), 3:4ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (2:1,2:0,0:0), 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           4:3ot (1:0,1:2,1:1,0:0,1:0)
 
Final
Milano - Asiago                        4-2
Vipers Milano - Asiago Hockey          1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0) 
38:54 Busillo (Beattie, Lefebvre) - 2:28 Topatigh (Parco) 0-1, 
39:42 Bousquet (Kortelainen, Parco) 
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3 300

Asiago Hockey - Vipers Milano          2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2) 
1:56 Lecompte (De Bettin), 21:08 Laplante (Topatigh) - 26:21 Beattie (Lefebvre),
53:58 Chitarroni (Bortolussi), 56:26 Chitarroni
Penalties: 5:2, no PP goals, spectators: 2700

Vipers Milano - Asiago                 2:3pen-s (0:0, 2:0, 0:2)
25:53 Beattie (Cowie, Helfer), 30:23 Busillo (Lefebre, Cowie)
52:09 Frigo (Parco, De Bettin), 58:39 Cirone (Lecompte, Topatigh), 
pen-s: Laplante
Penalties: 7:10 and Schafer (Asi) 5 min and game misconduct, spectators: 3500

Asiago Hockey - Vipers Milano          3:6 (1:3, 2:1, 0:2)
5:55 Topatigh (L.Rigoni), 27:35 Laplante (Cirone), 39:27 Cirone (Lecompte, Laplante) -
2:00 Cowie (Lefebvre, Busillo), 18:20 Chitarroni (Hollinger, Bortolussi),
19:28 Chitarroni, 22:41 Busillo (Nardella), 54:25 Busillo (Lefebvre),
58:14 Chitarroni (Sparber) 
Penalties: 11:16, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 3:000

Vipers Milano - Asiago                 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
15:14 Hollinger (Chitarroni, Sjogren), 30:14 Nardella (Chitarroni, Sjogren),
41:42 Sjogren (Chitarroni, Nardella), 44:41 Cowie (Beattie, Lefebvre) -
38:48 Marchetti (Cirone, Topatigh)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3500

Asiago Hockey - Vipers Milano          2:3pen-s (0:0, 2:0, 0:2)
20:43 Parco, 31:52 Lecompte (De Bettin, Laplante) - 43:52 Lefebvre (Busillo),
54:48 Beattie (Cowie), pen-s: Beattie
Penalties: 7:4, no PP goals, spectators: 2500

Scoring Leaders               GP TP  G A  PIM
 1 LEFEBVRE Patrice       MIL 46 86 23 63  30
 2 CHITARRONI Mario Brian MIL 48 65 28 37  78
 3 BEATTIE Scott          MIL 41 63 23 40  42
 4 BOUSQUET Dany          ASI 39 54 33 21 103
 5 OMICIOLI Drew          BOL 44 53 27 26  63
 6 KACHUR John Allen      MER 39 48 20 28  12
 7 RAMOSER Roland         BOL 44 47 27 20  54
 8 DE TONI Lino           ALL 40 46 16 30  20
 9 DE BETTIN Giorgio      ASI 48 45 12 33  51
10 HARDER Mike            MER 26 42 18 24  10
11 FELICETTI Dino         FAS 41 41 11 30  63
12 POPADYNETZ Kelly       FAS 40 40 25 15  76
13 DESMARAIS James        ALL 40 39 16 23  38
14 CIRONE Jason           ASI 44 39 19 20 146
15 BUSILLO Giuseppe       MIL 45 39 17 22 104
16 LAPLANTE Richard       ASI 31 38 18 20   8
17 KORTELAINEN Mika       ASI 38 38 13 25  44
18 PERRICONE Eric         ALL 40 38 15 23  42
19 BORTOLUSSI Maurizio    MIL 40 35 11 24  51
20 CHELODI Armando        BOL 44 35  9 26  44
21 COWIE Rob              MIL 33 32 15 17  26
22 SCELFO Emanuele        MER 40 32 13 19  20
23 MACNEVIN Joshua        FAS 40 31  9 22  79
24 SJORGEN Thomas         MIL 23 30 12 18  12
25 FONTANIVE Fabrizio     ALL 35 30 15 15  66
27 TOPATIGH Lucio         ASS 37 29 14 15  80
43 PAVLU Martin           BOL 45 21  6 15  22
44 BOSSON Mathias         FAS 39 20  8 12  35
47 MOSNAR Miroslav        MER 26 17  4 13  18 

Most Penalized Players        PIM GP GM 20 10 5 2
 1 CIRONE Jason           ASI 146 44  2 2  2 2 38
 2 STRAZZABOSCO Michele   ASI 122 49  2 2  1 2 31
 3 BUSILLO Giuseppe       MIL 104 45  2 2  0 2 27
 4 BOUSQUET Dany          ASI 103 39  2 2  0 1 29
 5 HELFER Armin           MIL  82 48  0 0  2 0 31
 6 LOBIS Mathias          BOL  81 29  1 1  1 1 23
 7 TOPATIGH Lucio         ASI  80 37  0 0  1 0 35
 8 RICCIARDI Jeff         BOL  80 45  0 0  0 0 40
 9 MACNEVIN Joshua        FAS  79 40  1 1  1 1 22
10 CHITARRONI Mario Brian MIL  78 48  0 0  0 0 39
11 POPADYNETZ Kelly       FAS  76 40  0 0  2 0 28
12 VEGGIATO Daniele       ALL  73 38  1 1  0 1 24
13 FONTANIVE Fabrizio     ALL  66 35  0 0  3 0 18
14 OETTL AGDRè            MER  65 37  1 1  0 1 20
15 GALEAZZI Andrea        FAS  65 39  1 1  0 1 20
44 BEATTIE Scott          MIL  42 41  0 0  0 0 21
82 PAVLU Martin           BOL  22 45  0 0  0 0 11
89 MOSNAR Miroslav        MER  18 26  0 0  0 0  9

Fair Play                         PIM GP AVG   GM 20 10 5 2
1 HC ALLEGHE Tegola Canadese      561 40 14,03  4  4 6 3 203
2 HC MERANO CARITRO               570 40 14,25  4  4 7 4 200
3 SHC FASSA Levoni                758 43 17,63  6  6 7 6 269
4 HC Forst BOLZANO "Foxes"        762 45 16,93  4  4 7 4 296
5 HC Junior MILANO "Vipers"       818 49 16,69  6  6 4 6 314
6 Supermercati A&O ASIAGO Hockey 1029 51 20,18 10 10 6 9 362

Spectators                         GP Total AVG.
1 HC Junior MILANO "Vipers"        49 63840 1303
2 Supermercati A&O ASIAGO Hockey   51 61666 1209
3 HC Forst BOLZANO "Foxes"         45 45950 1021
4 SHC FASSA Levoni                 43 39961  929
5 HC ALLEGHE Tegola Canadese       40 28973  724
6 HC MERANO CARITRO                40 26196  655
totale spettatori presenti :         133293

Goalies                     GP GPI SVS%  GAA   MIP    SOG  SVS GA SHGA PPGA SO PIM
 1 STREIT Marco         ASI 51 12 93,41 2,28  736.25  425  397  28 11  0  0   0
 2 GRAVEL François      ASI 51 36 91,92 2,48 2035.14 1039  955  84 23  2  2   8
 3 MUZZATTI Jason       MIL 49 41 91,90 2,18 2337.00 1050  965  85 14  0  2  31
 4 LOBBIA Nicola        ASI 51  7 91,89 2,26  238.50  111  102   9  4  0  1   0
 5 DEMETZ Mark          MIL 49  1 91,67 2,00   60.00   24   22   2  1  0  0   0
 6 CANEI Gianluca       MIL 49 13 91,67 2,18  549.45  240  220  20  3  0  0   2
 7 HELL Guenther        BOL 45 43 90,98 2,88 2475.11 1320 1201 119 31  5  3   4
 8 LEINONEN Marko       MER 40 34 89,15 3,74 2034.58 1170 1043 127 23  9  2  12
 9 CARPANO Andrea       FAS 43 38 88,63 3,28 2196.41 1055  935 120 27  2  1   6
10 COMISSO Thomas       BOL 45  6 87,30 4,18  229.29  126  110  16  4  0  0   0
11 RIVA Diego           ALL 40 40 85,37 4,44 2366.25 1196 1021 175 40  4  0   8
12 AUFDERKLAMM Guenther MER 40  6 85,26 5,62  299.11  190  162  28  5  1  0   0
13 BOBBA Federico       FAS 43  8 84,79 5,26  376.28  217  184  33  6  1  0   0
14 PRAMAOR Michele      ALL 40  1 80,00 4,02   29.50   10    8   2  0  0  0   0

Serie A2

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HC APPIANO PIRATS           40 29 7  4 210: 79 65
 2. HC TORINO                   40 29 4  6 196: 83 64
 3. SV RENON                    40 21 9 10 168:121 51 
 4. HC LUPI BRUNICO             40 25 1 14 226:145 51 
 5. HC SELVA GARDENA            40 18 8 14 148:136 44
 6. SV CALDARO                  40 18 6 16 140:130 42
 7. HC BRESSANONE STAR BULLS    40 16 9 15 135:145 41 
 8. HC EGNA WILD GOOSE          40 13 6 21 109:169 32
 9. HC SETTEQUERCE              40 12 6 22 128:170 30
10. LSC LACES VAL VENOSTA       40  4 2 34 117:256 10 
11. USG ZOLDO                   40  3 4 33 116:259 10

QuarterFinal
Appiano - Egna                         2-1 8:1, 2:4, 5:0
Torino - Bressanone                    2-0 3:2, 6:3
Renon - Caldaro                        2-0 5:1, 4:3
Brunico - Selva Gardena                2-0 4:3, 4:3

Semifinal
Appiano - Brunico                      2-1 4:2, 2:3, 5:1
Torino - Renon                         2-1 0:3, 3:2, 3:0

Final
Appiano - Torino                       3-0 3:1, 3:1, 3:2

Scoring Leaders            GP TP   G  A
 1 BROZ Ludek          APP 47 100 46 54
 2 BERÁNEK Pavel       APP 46  87 33 54
 3 KONTSEK Roman       REN 41  84 33 51
 4 BORTOT Roberto      TOR 46  82 44 38
 5 CREPAZ Martin       BRU 45  78 23 55
 6 KUDRNA Zdenek       GAR 42  76 51 25
 7 BRUCK David         BRU 39  76 43 33
 8 GUSOV Andrej        BRU 32  65 31 34
 9 SILVA Alex          TOR 48  64 26 38
10 PIXNER Christian    REN 45  60 32 28
11 MAIR Christian      BRU 41  60 24 36
12 ARCANGELONI Stephan TOR 42  60 22 38
13 HOFER Klaus         APP 48  59 29 30
14 MOJTEK Pavel        LAC 35  58 29 29
53 MUCHA Roman         BRE 14  25 15 10

Fair Play                     PIM GP AVG GM 20 10 5 2
 1 SV RITTEN RENON            517 45 11,49 1 1 1 1 241
 2 LSC VAL VENOSTA            566 40 14,15 2 2 5 2 233
 3 HC SIEBENEICH SETTEQUERCE  591 40 14,78 1 1 2 1 273
 4 HC NEUMARKT EGNA           597 43 13,88 1 1 6 1 256
 5 HC SENFTER BRUNICO         629 45 13,98 5 5 0 5 252
 6 SV CALDARO                 644 42 15,33 5 5 2 5 250
 7 HC GARDENA                 659 42 15,69 3 3 6 3 262
 8 HC BRESSANONE Brixen       747 42 17,79 3 3 8 3 296
 9 USG ZOLDO                  758 40 18,95 7 7 5 6 269
10 HC EPPAN APPIANO Miele     838 49 17,10 2 2 1 2 389
11 HC TORINO                 1111 48 23,15 9 9 8 9 403

Attendance     GP  Total Avg
 1 APPIANO     49 28.494 582
 2 BRUNICO     45 19.411 431
 3 HC TORINO   48 18.880 393
 4 RENON       45 17.651 392
 5 GARDENA     42 16.969 404
 6 CALDARO     42 12.402 295
 7 EGNA        43  9.718 226
 8 BRESSANONE  42  8.127 194
 9 SETTEQUERCE 40  7.503 188
10 USG ZOLDO   40  7.120 178
11 VAL VENOSTA 40  6.739 168
totale spettatori: 76507

Goalies                      GP GPI GAA   MIP    MIP%  GA SHGA PPGA SO
 1 BERTOL Nils           BRE 42 17 1,34  808.07 32,07  18  12   5  0
 2 FAVRE Michel          TOR 48 12 1,54  545.05 18,93  14   4   2  0
 3 DEMETZ Mark           TOR 48 40 1,56 2310.09 80,21  60  24   3  5
 4 ROSSI Alessandro      APP 49 16 1,64  841.38 28,63  23   9   0  0
 5 PICHLER Hannes        APP 49 36 1,77 2097.12 71,33  62  15   5  2
 6 PLONER Walter         GER 42 40 1,99 2258.44 89,63  75  21   6  1
 7 RIZZI Martin          NEU 43 37 2,32 2066.45 80,11  80  27  11  1
 8 SCELFO Roberto        REN 45 43 2,43 2490.44 92,25 101  30   4  4
 9 PARTH Elmar           BRE 42 30 2,71 1662.45 65,98  75  31   4  0
10 MUSSNER Andreas       KAL 42 31 2,78 1746.54 69,32  81  17   8  2
11 LOBIS Philipp         KAL 42 14 3,11  770.35 30,58  40   9   3  0
12 DELUCCA Vito          SET 40 31 3,22 1828.54 76,20  98  33   9  1
13 GOLSER Harald         BRU 45 42 3,44 2269.32 84,06 130  27   6  0
14 TAPPEINER Johannes    LAC 40 39 3,52 2248.16 93,68 132  48  14  0
15 SORAPERRA Simone      NEU 43 11 3,92  504.42 19,56  33   9   5  0

Serie B

                                VAR       LAR       VAL      PIE        GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Mastini Varese               xxx  xxx  7:6  5:2  5:5  3:1 10:1 11:2  12 9 1 1 81:37 21 
2. Lariana Hockey               2:9  3:4  xxx  xxx  1:3  7:2 12:0  9:1  12 8 0 4 72:35 16 
3. Valle d'Aosta                3:4  3:5  3:4  4:5  xxx  xxx  5:5  1:2  12 3 2 7 38:44  8 
4. AS Piemonte                  0:17 2:8  0:5  4:9  2:4  1:4  xxx  xxx  12 1 1 9 20:95  3
 
Semifinal
Varese - Piemonte                      2-0 6:0, 5:2
Lariana - Valle                        2-1 1:3, 5:3, 5:2

Bronze Medal
Valle - Piemonte                       2-0 4:2, 4:2

Final
Varese - Lariana                       2-1 4:5, 7:5, 4:1

LA SERIE "C"

Group A Nord-West               GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Lecco                        16 16 0  0 168: 23 32 
2. Bormio                       16 13 1  2 117: 41 27
3. Falchi                       16 11 2  3 137: 30 24
4. Ambrosiana                   16  9 1  6 109: 60 19
5. Amatori                      16  9 0  7 100: 64 18
6. Bergamo                      16  5 1 10  56: 69 11
7. Casate                       16  3 1 12  38:140  7
8. Diavoli                      16  3 0 13  41:152  6
9. CUS Milano                   16  0 0 16  23:210  0
 
Group B Nord-West               GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Valpellice                   12 11 1  0  97: 25 23 
2. Pinerolo                     12  7 1  4  64: 32 15 
3. Aquile Courmayeur            12  6 3  3  88: 56 15  
4. Real Torino                  12  3 1  8  66: 65  7 
5. Giugoma Torino               12  0 0 12  25:162  0 

Group C Nord-East               GP  W T  L PTS
1. Stilfes                      14 12 0  1  26     
2. Rencio                       14 10 1  3  21
3. Ritten                       14  8 1  5  19
4. Jugendclub                   14  6 1  7  13
5. Lana Valsura                 14  4 1  9   9
6. Villnos                      14  4 1  9   9
7. Tarces                       14  4 0 10   8
8. Prato Stelvio                14  3 1 10   7

Group D Nord-East               GP  W T  L PTS
1. Alta Badia                   14 12 2  0  26
2. Agordino                     14 11 2  1  24
3. Fiemme                       14  9 1  4  19
4. Val Rendena                  14  9 0  5  18 
5. Feltre                       14  6 1  7  13 
6. Pine                         13  2 1  10  5 
7. Male                         13  1 1  11  3 
8. Fondo                        12  0 0  12  0 

Nord East Play off 
Agordino - Ritten                      2-0 8:4, 7:1

SemiFinal  
Alta Badia - Valrendena                6:2 
Stilfes - Agordino                    12:3

Bronze Medal Game
Agordino - Valrendena                 10:4

Final 
Alta Badia - Stilfes                   3:2

Nord West Play off 
Semifinal
Lecco - Boscochiesanuova               2-0 5:1, 6:3 
Bormio - Valpellice                    2-0 12:3, 3:0

Final Four

Lecco - Stilfes 1:7 Bormio - Alta Badia 5:0cont, Serie C Standing: 1. Bormio & Stilfes, 3. Lecco, 4. Alta Badia



Nippon

                                GP W Wot Wps Lot L  GF:GA PTS
1. Seibu Tokio                  32 15  2  3  3   9 108: 84 41,5
2. Oji Tomakomai                32 16  1  2  2  11 131:100 39
3. Cranes Kushiro               32 14  1  1  3  13 104:100 34,5
4. Kokudo Tokio                 32 12  0  2  5  13  89:102 32
5. HC Nikko Icebucks            32  7  0  4  3  18  68:114 23
For W & Wot 2 points, Wps 1,5 pts, Lot, Lps 1 pt
 
Playoff
Quartertfinal
Cranes Kushiro - Kokudo Tokio          1:3, 3:2 

Semifinal
Oji Tomakomai - Kokudo Tokio           3:5, 3:3 

Final
Seibu Tokio - Kokudo Tokio             2:4, 4:2, 2:3, 2:1, 0:4



Kazakstan

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Kazzinc Us»-Kamenogorsk      24 23 1  0 224: 26 47
2. Kazachmys Karaganda          24 17 2  5 138: 62 36
3. Jenbek Almaty                24 14 2  8 103: 70 30
4. Goròak Rudnyj                24 11 2 11 106: 85 24
5. Barys Astana                 24 10 3 11 124:102 23
6. CSKA Tìmirtau                24  4 0 20  62:165  8
7. Jesil Petropavlovsk          24  0 0 24  31:278  0



Latvija

National Team

13.4.2003
Latvia - Finland                       1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)   

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. HK Riga 2000                 20 16 3  1 155: 46 35
2. Metalurgs Liepaja            20 16 3  1 147: 52 35
3. ASK Zemgale Jelgava          20  9 2  9 119: 73 20
4. Vilki OP Riga                20  9 2  9  84: 79 20
5. Stalkers Juniors Daugavpils  20  4 2 14  57:101 10
6. SK Ozollapas Kandava         20  0 0 20  35:246  0 

Playoff
Quarterfinal
Jelgava - Kandava                      3:5, 16:2
Vilki OP Riga - Daugavpils             3:1, 3:2

Semifinal
HK Riga 2000 - Vilki OP Riga           1:1, 4:1
Metalurgs Liepaja - Jelgava           10:1, 6:1

Bronze Medal Game
Zemgale Jelgava - Vilki OP Riga        4:6, 3:3

Final
Riga 2000 - Metalurgs Liepaja          3:4, 3:3



Nederland

Bekerronde

                                GP  W Wot Lot L GF:GA PTS
1. Amsterdam                    16 11  0  0   5 92:69  33
2. Tilburg                      16  9  2  0   5 62:46  31
3. Nijmegen                     16  8  2  2   4 72:67  30
4. Heerenveen                   16  5  0  1  10 62:71  16
5. Geleen                       16  3  0  1  12 47:82  10

Bekerfinale
Amsterdam - Tilburg                    6:1 (0:0, 2:0, 4:1)

Scoring Leaders     GP TP  G  A PIM  
David Hoogsteen AMS 17 35 17 18 12  
Paul Vincent    AMS 15 34 13 21 50  
Joshua Oort     AMS 17 30 10 20 12  
Kevin Hoogsteen AMS 14 27 14 13 36  
Wes Swinson     AMS 16 27  9 18 51  
Doug Stienstra  NIJ 16 23  7 16 55  
Jay McNeil      TIL 17 23 11 12  6  
Bob Vandersluis NIJ 16 22  9 13 47  
Sean Austin     NIJ 14 20  3 17 67  
Sjon Wynia      TIL 17 20  6 14 34  
Marian Uharcek  GEL 16 16  9  7 10  
Pavel Ricar     GEL 16  6  2  4 18  
Robert Vrba     NIJ 16  6  2  4 28  

Super Liga

                                GP W Wot Wps Lps Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Amsterdam Tigers             24 17  3  1   0  1   2 131: 73  60
2. Heerenveen                   24 12  1  0   0  2   9 100: 86  40
3. Nijmegen                     24 10  1  0   1  0  12 101:105  36
4. Tilburg                      24  8  2  1   0  0  13  83: 83  30
5. Geleen                       24  3  0  0   1  4  16  69:137  14
 
Semifinal
Amsterdam - Tilburg                    3-2 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 3:2ps (1:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (0:3, 2:0, 0:2), 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0), 
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
Nijmegen - Heerenveen                  3-1 6:5ot (1:0, 2:1, 2:4, 1:0), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           3:4ps (0:0, 3:2, 0:1), 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)

Final
Nijmegen - Amsterdam                   3-2 6:5ot (1:2, 3:2, 1:2, 1:0), 1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3),
                                           6:3 (1:0, 2:2, 3:1), 2:5 (0:1, 0:2, 2:2),
                                           4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
									
Scoring Leaders Bekercompetitie + Super Liga 
                     GP TP  G A PIM  
David Hoogsteen  AMS 51 89 39 50 22  
Joshua Oort      AMS 51 86 31 55 44  
Kevin Hoogsteen  AMS 48 83 38 45 48  
Doug Stienstra   NIJ 47 67 31 36 121  
Sjon Wynia       TIL 46 61 26 35 120  
Jay McNeil       TIL 46 58 28 30 34  
Theo Krüger      NIJ 49 56 25 31 74  
Bob Vandersluis  NIJ 49 55 21 34 11  
Jedd Crumb       HEE 41 52 30 22 52  
Kevin Pucovsky   HEE 41 51 17 34 46  
Justin Steinbach AMS 51 50 19 31 50  
Jason Clark      NIJ 38 49 13 36 38  
Erik Landman     HEE 44 49 35 14 86  
John Versteeg    HEE 44 48 18 30 36  
Tommy Speel      NIJ 49 48 21 27 26  
Marian Uharcek   GEL 33 33 21 12 83  
Robert Vrba      NIJ 47 24  7 17 52



Norge

National Team

1.4.2003
Hungary - Norway                       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)

3.4.2003
Hungary - Norway                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Eliteserien

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA PTS
1. Valerenga                    38 30  3  1  4 224: 91  97
2. Storhamar                    38 20  5  5  8 170:100  75
3. Frisk/Asker                  38 20  4  3 11 157:110  71
4. Trondheim                    38 16  6  4 12 141:117  64
5. Stjernen                     38 15  6  3 14 151:134  60
6. Sparta Sapsborg              38 15  1  6 16 118:138  53
7. Manglerud                    38 12  2  5 19 126:141  45
8. Lillehammer                  38  9  4  4 21 135:161  39
9. Lorenskog                    38  2  1  1 34  58:288   9

Play offQuarterfinal
Frisk/Asker - Sparta                   2-0 7:2 (2:0, 0:2, 5:0), 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
Trondheim - Stjernen                   2-1 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0), 2:6 (1:0, 1:3, 0:2),
                                           4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)

Semifinal
Vålerenga - Trondheim                  3-0 6:4 (2:0, 2:2, 2:2), 
                                           5:4ot (1:1, 3:1, 0:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Storhamar - Frisk/Asker                3-1 4:3ot (1:3, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:3 (1:3, 2:0, 2:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)

Finale
Vålerenga - Storhamar                  4-0 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0), 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           7:0 (2:0, 4:0, 1:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
									
Scoring leaders              GP  G  A TP PIM +/- 
 1 Kiviaho, Tommy        FRI 35 24 34 58 26 42 
 2 Høglund, Henrik       STJ 38 25 24 49 57 18 
 3 Rönnelöw, Benny       MAN 36 27 19 46 36 20 
 4 Backlund, Joakim      VAL 37 20 26 46  4 49 
 5 Näslund, Jens         LIL 30 17 29 46 38 14 
 6 Johnsen, Pål          STO 34 17 28 45 14 34 
 7 Dahlstrøm, Ole        STO 34 13 30 43 28 22 
 8 Kangas, Pasi          STJ 31 16 24 40 54 26 
 9 Poulsen, Marco        STJ 27 17 22 39 22 29 
10 Kannisto, Mika        FRI 35 20 18 38 14 28 
11 Kanerva, Lasse        TRO 36 22 15 37 16 15 
12 Englund, Patric       VAL 32 18 18 36  2 35 
13 Detulleo, Glenn       LIL 37 16 20 36 26 12 
14 Olsen, Tom Erik       STO 30 11 25 36 22 34 
15 Zubek, Peter          STJ 33 16 18 34 24 19 

Leading Goaltenders           GP GPI MIP    SOG   GA GAA  SVS  SVS% SO 
 1 Norgren, Jonas        STO  38 29 1834:09  718  71 2,32 647 90,11  2  
 2 Skrøder, Arne-Villy   SAR  34 20 1238:33  665  66 3,2  599 90,08  0  
 3 Wold, Vidar           FRI  35 17  962:27  460  46 2,87 414 90     1  
 4 Josefsen, Bjørge      VAL  36 31 1602:19  624  64 2,4  560 89,74  0  
 5 Hårstad-Evjen, Halvor FRI  38 20 1281:46  588  62 2,9  526 89,46  0  
 6 Wiberg, Joakim        TRO  27 23 1251:14  581  66 3,16 515 88,64  2  
 7 Steen, Espen Andre    MAN  38 24 1345:29  762  87 3,88 675 88,58  1  
 8 Smångs, Henrik        SAR  33 18  960:19  608  71 4,44 537 88,32  2  
 9 Kytölaakso, Kimmo     STJ  36 36 2096:21  948 116 3,32 832 87,76  4  
10 Høgberg, Anders       LIL  38 36 2144:28 1132 145 4,06 987 87,19  0  
-  Kucirek, Zdenek       MAN  16 15  879:24  470  41 2,8  429 91,28  1  

Powerplay Eff.  GP PPGF TPP   PP%     Penalty Killing GP PPGA TSH   PK%
1. Frisk-Asker  38 41 254:49 32,18    1. Trondheim    38 26 314:38 83,47
2. Trondheim    38 47 295:49 31,78    2. Manglerud    38 21 245:58 82,92
3. Vålerenga    38 47 338:43 27,75    3. Vålerenga    38 30 292:15 79,47
4. Manglerud    38 36 262:06 27,47    4. Frisk-Asker  38 31 298:00 79,19
5. Lillehammer  38 36 267:13 26,94    5. Stjernen     38 36 317:51 77,35
6. Storhamar    38 32 259:31 24,66    6. Lillehammer  38 32 273:21 76,59
7. Stjernen     38 41 343:20 23,88    7. Sarpsborg    38 44 299:38 70,63
8. Sarpsborg    38 33 284:23 23,21    8. Storhamar    38 41 233:20 64,86
9. Lørenskog    38 16 241:24 13,26    9. Lørenskog    38 68 272:17 50,05

S.H.A.

Panonian League

Romania Magyarország Hrvatska

                                FER   CIUC  KHL   PRO   KHL  GP W ot ot L GF:GA PTS 
1. Ferencvarosi TC              xxx   1:2ot 5:0c  8:3   9:1   8 6 0  1 1 46:18 19
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc            4:6   xxx   4:2   5:2   7:0   8 5 1  0 2 39:19 17
3. KHL Zagreb                   4:0   5:4   xxx   7:6  11:1   8 5 0  0 3 44:27 15
4. Progym Apicom                3:6   1:4   6:4   xxx   8:2   8 3 0  0 5 34:37  9
5. KHL Mladost                  1:11  2:9   1:11  1:5   xxx   8 0 0  0 8  9:71  0

Final
SC Miercurea - Ferencvarosi TC         1:2, 5:1pen-s



Polska

National Team

5.4.2003
Poland - Romania                       6:2 (1:1, 3:1, 2:0)

6.4.2003
Poland - Romania                       7:1 (3:0, 3:0, 1:1)

9.4.2003
Poland - France                        4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 0:0)

10.4.2003
Poland - France                        3:6 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2)

                                GP W ot T ot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Osvìcim                      42 32 1 4 1  4 229: 89 104
2. Nowy Targ                    42 22 1 4 3 12 152:136  74
3. Katowice                     42 20 2 6 2 12 161:145  74
4. Gdaòsk                       42 21 1 5 2 13 140:120  72
5. Tychy                        42 16 2 4 2 18 161:148  60
6. Toruò                        42 13 1 3 1 24 126:175  46
7. Sosnowiec                    42 11 2 3 0 26 135:182  44
8. Krynica KTH                  42  5 2 3 1 31 109:218  26

Play off
For 5th Place
GKS Tychy - KTH Krynica                3-1 10:5 (4:2, 5:0, 1:3), 4:5ot (1:3, 1:1, 2:0, 0:1),  
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1), 8:2 (3:1, 4:0, 1:1)
TKH Toruñ - Zag³êbie                   3-2 3:2ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0), 3:4ot (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 3:1, 2:0), 2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           6:3 (2:1;3:1;1:1) 
                
For 7th Place 
Zag³êbie - KTH Krynica                 1-3 5:4 (0:1, 3:1, 2:2), 3:4ps (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1), 4:7 (1:1, 1:3, 2:3)
							  
For 5th Place 
GKS Tychy - TKH Toruñ                  0-2 3:6 (0:4, 1:1, 2:1), 2:7 (0:2, 1:2, 1:3)
 
Semifinal 
Unia - Stoczniowiec                    3-0 5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0), 4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1, 
                                           4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0) 
Podhale - GKS Katowice                 1-3 0:7 (0:4, 0:1, 0:2), 2:10 (0:2, 0:5, 2:3), 
                                           4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1), 4:6 (2:0, 1:1, 1:5)
							  
Bronze Medal Game 
Podhale - Stoczniowiec                 0-3 0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1), 2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2),
                                           3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1) 
 
Final 
Unia - GKS Katowice                    4-0 7:2 (2:0, 2:0, 3:2), 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1),
                                           6:3 (3:2, 1:0, 2:1), 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
							

Statistics

Scoring Leaders GP TP G A 1. ŒLUSARCZYK Artur TYCH 48 74 33 41 2. PARZYSZEK Adrian Unia 45 63 27 36 3. KLISIAK Waldemar Unia 45 59 23 36 4. S£ABOÑ Damian TYCH 48 58 32 26 5. SARNIK Piotr TYCH 46 54 31 23 6. KELNER Roman Unia 46 53 28 25 7. RÓ¯AÑSKI Jaros³aw POD 42 52 25 27 8. PUZIO Mariusz Unia 40 50 36 14 9. KRZAK S³awomir POD 43 50 26 24 10. KUNIECOW Krzysztof ZAG 46 50 19 31 11. HAJNOS Janusz KAT 41 47 25 22 12. RASZCZYÑSKI AGDRiej STO 46 46 25 21 13. PAJERSKI Sebastian POD 44 45 28 17 14. STEBNICKI Marek Unia 49 45 19 26 15. GONERA Sebastian Unia 43 44 15 29 VOZNIK Martin POD 47 44 15 29 17. PUZIO Dariusz ZAG 48 43 27 16 18. PROSZKIEWICZ Tomasz Tor 49 43 25 18 19. PODLIPNI Zbigniew KAT 46 40 19 21 20. PRIMA AGDRiej POD 40 40 14 26 29. RZIMSKY Dalibor Unia 47 35 20 15



Romania

National Team

5.4.2003
Poland - Romania                       6:2 (1:1, 3:1, 2:0)

6.4.2003
Poland - Romania                       7:1 (3:0, 3:0, 1:1)

Grupa valorica 1

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts 
1. Steaua Bucuresti             36 28 0  8 211:114 56 
2. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc    36 25 2  9 171: 90 52 
3. Dinamo Bucuresti             36  9 4 23 100:174 22 
4. Progym Apicom Gheorgheni     36  4 6 26  96:200 14 

Home                                      Away 
1. Steaua         18 15 0  3 113: 58 30   1. Steaua         18 13 0  5 98:56 26 
2. Miercurea Ciuc 18 14 0  4  82: 42 28   2. Miercurea Ciuc 18 11 2  5 89:48 24
3. Dinamo         18  6 1 11  54: 85 13   3. Dinamo         18  3 3 12 46:89  9
4. Gheorgheni     18  1 5 12  41:103  7   4. Gheorgheni     18  3 1 14 55:97  7 

Final 
Bucuresti Steaua - SCMC                3-0 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0), 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 1:1)

Cupa Romaniei 2002

Group A (Bucuresti):            STE   DIN   SPO  GP W T L GF:GA Pts 
1. Steaua Bucuresti             xxx   6:2  10:1   2 2 0 0 16: 3 4 
2. Dinamo Bucuresti             2:6   xxx   1:1   2 0 1 1  3: 7 1 
3. Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 1:10  1:1   xxx   2 0 1 1  2:11 1 
             
Group B (Gheorgheni):           SCMC  PRO   DUN   HCC  GP W T L GF:GA Pts 
1. SC Miercurea Ciuc            xxx   6:1  15:0  17:1   3 3 0 0 38: 2 6 
2. Progym-Apicom Gheorgheni     1:6   xxx   8:0  14:0   3 2 0 1 23: 6 4 
3. Dunarea Galati               0:15  0:8   xxx   5:1   3 1 0 2  5:24 2 
4. HC Csikszereda               1:17  0:14  1:5   xxx   3 0 0 3  2:36 0 

Final 
Steaua - SCMC                          2:1 5:3 (1:1, 3:0, 1:-2), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 2:2, 1:0)



Rossija

National Team

5.4.2003
Russia - Finland                       0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)

6.4.2003
Russia - Finland                       2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)

8.4.2003
Russia - Ukraine                       3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

9.4.2003
Russia - Ukraine                       7:1 (1:0, 4:1, 2:0)

Superliga

                                GP  W Wot T Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         51 32  2  7  3  7 163: 90 110
 2. Avangard Omsk               51 27  5  6  2 11 163:114  99 
 3. Severstal Cerepovec         51 28  3  6  3 11 143: 96  99 
 4. Ak Bars Kazaò               51 26  4  7  1 13 156:106  94 
 5. Lada Togliatti              51 26  2  7  3 13 110: 72  92 
 6. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      51 23  2  8  4 14 121:101  85 
 7. Dynamo Moskva               51 22  3 11  1 14 123:102  84 
 8. Salavat Ulajev Ufa          51 20  3  9  2 17 107: 87  77 
 9. Metallurg Novokuznìck       51 16  6  8  1 20 126:124  69 
10. CSKA Moscow                 51 20  0  6  3 22 123:119  69 
11. Chabarovsk Amur             51 17  3  9  1 21 113:122  67 
12. NEftechimik Ni¾nìkamsk      51 17  3  6  0 25 108:136  63 
13. SKA Sankt Peterburg         51 17  2  2  4 26  97:117  61 
14. Sibir Novosibirsk           51 16  1  6  4 24  98:124  60 
15. Spartak Moskva              51 14  1  5  4 27 108:149  53 
16. Mecel Celjabinsk            51 14  1  6  2 28  93:144  52 
17. Molot-Prikamje Perm         51 11  0  7  1 32  80:160  41 
18. Krilja sovevot Moscow       51  8  2  8  4 29  78:147  40 

Russian Superliga Trophies

Best Playoff Player: Andrej Kovalenko (Jaroslavl) King of playoff (Coach selection): Andrej Kovalenko (Jaroslavl) Best shooter: Jurij Dobryshkin (Cerepovec, 24 goals) Scoring Leader: Tomas Vlasák (Omsk, 52 points) Best forwards: Tomas Vlasák, Pavel Patera, Martin PROCHÁZKA (Omsk) Best Rookie: Alexander Semin (Togliatti) Best veteran: Alexander Semak (Dynamo Moskva) Andrej Starovojtov Trophy (referee): Michail Buturlin Most Fair Player: Vadim Jepanèincev (Cerepovec) Superliga Ironman: Andrej Subbotin (Omsk) Best Coach: Sergej Michaljov (Cerepovec) Best Goalie: Jegor Podomackij (Jaroslavl) Best Defender: Alexander Guskov (Jaroslavl) Vsevoloda Bobrova Trophy (most goals): Lokomotiv Jaroslavl Valentina Syc Trophy (best officer): Jurij Jakovlev (president of Lokomotiv Jaroslav) All stars: Maxim Michajlovskij (Togliatti) - Alexander Guskov (Jaroslavl), Sergej Gusev (Cerepovec) - Andrej Kovalenko (Jaroslavl), Igor Grigorenko (Togliatti), Vadim Jepanèincev (Cerepovec)

All Stars Game

East - West                            8:4 (3:0, 2:3, 3:1)
16., 40. a 59. Su¹inskij, 17., 49. a 58. Selivanov, 15. Gomoljako, 37. Prokopjev - 
23. Nìmèinov (Peterek), 34. Antipov, 39. Jepanèincev, 47. Turkovskij (pen-shot)

Vyssaja liga Vostok - East

                                GP  W Wot T Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Energia Kemerovo            52 34  1  7  0 11 164: 91 110
 2. Us»-Kamenogorsk             52 32  1  8  1 12 174:111 105
 3. Mostovik Kurgan             52 28  1 11  1 13 177:120  96
 4. Gazovik Tjumen              52 28  3  9  1 15 159:105  96
 5. Sputnik Ni¾nij Tagil        52 28  1  8  1 16 139:116  93
 6. I¾stal I¾evsk               52 27  1  9  0 16 157:129  91
 7. Metallurg Serov             52 24  0  8  2 20 167:160  80
 8. Traktor Celjabinsk          52 20  2 12  1 20 115:126  74
 9. Kedr Novouralsk             52 21  1  6  1 25 144:147  70
10. Dinamo Jekatìrinburg        52 15  1 15  1 22 144:126  61
11. Motor Barnaul               52 15  0  9  1 28 113:159  54
12. Jantar Seversk              52 15  0  9  2 28 118:153  54
13. Juznyj Ural Orsk            52 12  0  4  1 36 102:183  40
14. Sachtor Prokopjevsk         52  3  1  9  0 40  81:228  19

Vyssaja liga Zapad - West

                                GP  W Wot T Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Torpedo Niznyj Novgorod     48 35  3  9  2  4 188: 86 117
 2. Chimik Voskresensk          48 32  1  7  1  9 167: 81 104
 3. Neftjanik Leninogorsk       48 31  2  3  0 14 149:110  98
 4. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        48 28  3  9  1 11 140: 86  96
 5. Lipeck Lipeck               48 22  0  7  2 19 134:116  73
 6. CSK VVS Samara              48 16  3  9  0 23 139:142  60
 7. Kristall Saratov            48 14  2 13  5 21 118:148  57
 8. Elemas Elektrostal          48 15  2  8  2 25 121:155  55
 9. Vitiaz Podolsk              48 15  1  9  3 24 129:167  55
10. Olimpija Kirovo-Cepeck      48 13  3 13  4 22 101:143  55
11. Vorone¾                     48 13  5 10  3 25 115:140  54
12. TChK Tver                   48 13  1  7  0 28  99:151  47
13. Spartak Sankt Petìrburg     48 10  1  6  4 32 108:183  37

Vyssaja liga - Final

1. Torpedo Niznyj Novgorod      14 10  0  3  0  1  42: 22  33 
2. Chimik Voskresensk           14 10  0  1  1  2  51: 23  32 
3. Gazovik Tjumen               14  7  1  3  0  3  38: 26  26 
4. Neftjanik Almetjevsk         14  8  0  2  0  4  36: 34  26 
5. Energia Kemerovo             14  4  0  2  1  7  31: 40  15 
6. Neftjanik Leninogorsk        14  3  1  0  0 10  37: 49  11 
7. Mostovik Kurgan              14  3  0  1  0 10  34: 55  10 
8. Sputnik Ni¾nij Tagil         14  2  1  0  1 10  22: 42   9

Federation Cup

Preliminary Round, 6.-13.3.2003
ChK Tver - Spartak                     3:0 4:2, 2:1ot, 4:2
Jantar Seversk - Ju¾nyj Ural           0:3 3:4, 2:3ot, 1:4

1st Round 15.-24.3.2003
West
ChK Lipeck - ChK Tver                  3-0 3:1, 5:4, 3:1
Vitjaz Podolsk - Elemas                0-3 0:6, 3:5, 3:6
CSK VVS Samara - ChK Voronez           3-2 5:0, 3:2, 3:6, 1:2, 2:1
Kristall Sarativ - Olimpija            3-0 6:2, 4:3, 10:0
East
Izstal - Sachtor                       3-0 5:2, 7:1, 5:3
Kedr - Dinamo-Energija                 3-1 3:2, 2:4, 5:0, 10:1
Metallurg - Juznyj Ural                1-3 3:1, 2:6, 1:2, 3:5
Traktor - Motor                        3-1 5:1, 3:4, 4:3, 4:3

QuarterFinal
West
Chk Lipeck - Elemas Elektrostal        3-0 4:1, 3:2ot, 1:0
CSK VVS - Kritall Saratov              3-0 3:2, 5:3, 12:1
East
Izstal Izevsk - Kedr Novouralsk        3-2 2:3ot, 1:5, 5:3, 4:2, 3:2ot
Traktor Celjabinsk - Juz. Ural         1-3 3:4, 6:2, 2:4, 1:3

Semifinal
West
Chk Lipeck - CSK VVS Samara            1-3 4:1, 1:2ot, 1:2ot, 1:2
East
Izstal - Juznyj Ural Orsk              3-0 2:0, 1:0, 6:2

Final
CSK VVS Samara - Izstal Izevsk         1-3 4:0, 4:5, 1:2, 1:6



Slovensko

National Team

2.4.2003
Slovakia - Slovenia                    4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
7. Zlocha (Barinka), 23. Zlocha (Kukumberg, Barinka), 23. R. Hartmann (T. Vi¹òovský), 
49. Vaic (M. Hlinka, Cisár) - 27. Rodman (Golièiè)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3000 
SVK: Kri¾an - D. Milo, Babka, Starosta, Rich. Pavlikovský, Harant, Deveèka, Frolo, 
®abka - Cisár, M. Hlinka, Vaic - J. ©tefanka, ¼. Hurtaj, Melichárek - Barinka, 
Kukumberg, Zlocha - T. Vi¹òovský, Gron, R. Hartmann
SLO: Glaviè - Cigleneèki, Golièiè, Dervariè, Brodnik, Zajc, Rebolj, Kranjc, Vidmar - 
Razingar, Vnuk, Rodman - Emer¹iè, Jan, Kontrel - Ro¾iè, Pretnar, Terglav - ®agar, 
Avgustinèiè, Polonèiè

Extraleague

                                GP W Wot T Lot L  GF: GA PTS 
 1. Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava  54 32 1  9  3  9 195:111 107 
 2. HKm Zvolen                  54 33 2  4  0 15 197:130 107 
 3. HC Ko¹ice                   54 31 2  6  0 15 190:134 103 
 4. Dukla Trenèín               54 28 1 11  1 13 171:110  97 
 5. HK 36 Skalica               54 26 0  5  0 23 144:122  83 
 6. Martinský hokejklub Martin  54 21 0  7  1 25 141:136  70 
 7. HK ©KP Poprad               54 19 3  6  2 24 139:176  69 
 8. MsHK ©KP ®ilina             54 19 0  6  2 27 147:159  63 
 9. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikulá¹  54 12 1  9  2 30 128:219  47 
10. HK VTJ Spi¹ská Nová Ves     54  4 1  5  0 44  86:241  19 
 
Home                                        Road
 1. Zvolen       27 21 0 3 0  3 114: 43 66   1. Ko¹ice     27 14 1 4 0  8 94: 70 48
 2. Bratislava   27 20 1 3 1  2 125: 54 65   2. Bratislava 27 12 0 6 2  7 70: 57 42
 3. Trenèín      27 17 0 6 1  3 103: 48 57   3. Zvolen     27 12 2 1 0 12 83: 87 41
 4. Ko¹ice       27 17 1 2 0  7  96: 64 55   4. Trenèín    27 11 1 5 0 10 68: 62 40
 5. Skalica      27 16 0 4 0  7  80: 46 52   5. Skalica    27 10 0 1 0 16 64: 76 31
 6. Martin       27 15 0 2 1  9  84: 49 47   6. Poprad     27  6 1 3 1 16 59:103 23
 7. Poprad       27 13 2 3 1  8  80: 73 46   7. Martin     27  6 0 5 0 16 57: 87 23
 8. ®ilina       27 13 0 2 0 12  77: 67 41   8. ®ilina     27  6 0 4 2 15 70: 92 22
 9. L. Mikulá¹   27  8 1 6 1 11  73: 99 32   9. L. Mikulá¹ 27  4 0 3 1 19 55:120 15
10. Spi¹. N. Ves 27  2 1 3 0 21  49:114 11  10. Sp. N. Ves 27  2 0 2 0 23 37:127  8 

Play off
QuarterFinal
Bratislava - ®ilina                    4-0 6:1, 8:4, 5:3, 4:2
Zvolen - Poprad                        4-0 4:0, 6:1, 5:2, 5:2
Ko¹ice - Martin                        4-0 4:2, 4:1, 4:2, 3:1
Trenèín - Skalica                      4-3 4:0, 4:5, 0:4, 1:2, 4:3ot, 2:1, 6:2 

Semifinal
Bratislava - Trenèín                   4-1 6:1, 4:2, 2:1, 2:3, 4:3
Zvolen - Ko¹ice                        1-4 3:2ot, 1:2, 1:3, 1:3, 2:3

Final
Bratislava - Ko¹ice                    4-0
Bratislava - HC Ko¹ice                 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
16. Seman (Kapu¹), 94. V. Vlk - 56. Kroták (©kovira, Kledrowetz)
Penalties: 6:5, no PP goals. Shots: 43:35
Referee: J. Konc - Lok¹ík, M. Novák. Spectators: 8750

Bratislava - HC Ko¹ice                 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
5. Javín (Seman, Kapu¹), 23. Pavlièko (M. Hudec, Kapu¹), 27. La¾o (Cíger, Kapu¹)
Penalties: 12:12, and 44. Junas (BRA) 10 min, La¾o - M. Seg¾a game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 33:21. referee: Jakubec - Valach, Krpelec 
Spectators: 8787

HC Ko¹ice - Bratislava                 3:4ot (1:1, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
7. Kováè (Holeèko, Kledrowetz), 21. ©kovira (Kroták), 23. Köver (Cibu¾a) - 
3. Seman (M. Hudec, Pavlièko), 34. Kapu¹ (V. Vlk), 47. Cíger (La¾o), 
87. Pavlièko (Hudec, Kapu¹).
Penalties: 6:8 and Rataj (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 52:53
referee: D. Konc - Lok¹ík, M. Novák, Spactators: 2000

HC Ko¹ice - Bratislava                 1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
56. Kmi» (Kroták, ©kovira) - 27. Macho (Mrena, R. ©koliak), 38. Junas, 
43. V. Vlk (Cíger, Halaj), 44. Pavlas (Rataj, Ku¾ha)
Penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:31, 
referee: J. Konc - Bednár, Valach, spectators: 2000

Golden Puck: Peter Bondra (Washington Capitals)
Best Forward: ®igmund Pálffy (Los Angeles Kings)
Best Goalie: Ján La¹ák (Nashville Predators)
Best Defender: Lubomír Vi¹òovský
Best Coach: Franti¹ek Hossa

ST extraliga MVP: Arne Kroták (KO©)
ST extraliga All Stars: Pavol Rybár (Slovan) - Vladimír Vlk (Slovan), 
Juraj Kledrowetz (KO©) - Zdeno Cíger (Slovan), Richard Kapu¹ (Slovan),
Arne Kroták (KO©)

Champions: Slovan Bratislava
Pavol RYBÁR, Jozef ONDREJKA - Tomá¹ BUKOVINSKÝ, Daniel HANÈÁK, Miroslav JAVÍN, Rudolf JENDEK, Ján KOBEZDA,
Marek KOLBA, Petr PAVLAS, Daniel SEMAN, Michal SERSEN, Marián SMERÈIAK, Michal ©AFAØÍK, Vladimír VLK - Du¹an BENDA, Karol BIERMANN, Zdeno CÍGER, Ivan DORNIÈ, Branislav FÁBRY, Juraj HALAJ, Michal HUDEC, ¥ubomír HURTAJ, Peter JUNAS, Richard KAPU©, Michal KOKAVEC, Martin KU¥HA, Miroslav LA®O, Ján LIPIANSKY, Michal MACHO, Daniel MRAÈKA, Jozef MRENA, Slavomír PAVLIÈKO, Igor RATAJ, René ©KOLIAK.
Coach: Július ©UPLER, Miroslav MIKLO©OVIÈ, Marcel SAKÁÈ st., Ivan DORNIÈ

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders          GP  G A TP  PIM +/-  Plus Minus Leders         GP +  - +/-
 1. Petr Koøínek     ZVO 56 25 34 59  60 20    1. Peter Junas       BRA 56 79 26 53
 2. Miroslav ©kovíra KO© 55 22 35 57  68 46    2. Juraj Kledrowetz  KO© 51 86 34 52  
 3. Arne Kroták      KO© 52 29 26 55  65 39    3. Igor Rataj        BRA 54 79 29 50
 4. Lubomír Kolník   ZVO 56 24 27 51  20 27    4. Miroslav Vantroba KO© 55 88 41 47
 5. Igor Rataj       BRA 54 21 29 50  94 50    5. Miroslav ©kovíra  KO© 55 90 44 46
 6. Peter Junas      BRA 56 22 27 49  30 53    6. Branislav Jáno¹   ZVO 48 68 26 42
 7. Richard Hartmann SKA 55 22 26 48  44 35    7. Miroslav Javín    BRA 56 62 21 41
 8. Ján Zlocha       TRE 44 20 28 48  12 37    8. Arne Kroták       KO© 52 81 42 39
 9. Pavol Seg¾a      POP 56 22 25 47  30  4    9. Ján Zlocha        TRE 44 66 29 37
10. Martin Hujsa     SKA 55 25 20 45  24 27   10. Richard Kapu¹     BRA 44 64 28 36
11. Lubomír Sabol    KO© 55 18 27 45  52 32   11. Roman Èech        ZVO 56 76 40 36
12. Marcel Hanzal    TRE 48 17 28 45 111 34   12. Petr Pavlas       BRA 37 62 27 35
13. Jaroslav Kmi»    KO© 45 16 29 45  50 28   13. Richard Hartmann  SKA 55 70 35 35
14. Richard Kapu¹    BRA 44 23 21 44  85 36   14. Marcel Hanzal     TRE 48 68 34 34
15. Miroslav La¾o    BRA 55 19 24 43 100 11   15. Normunds Sejejs   TRA 55 76 42 34
16. Miroslav Ihnaèák KO© 53 22 20 42  42 25   16. Martin Ku¾ha      BRA 45 52 19 33
17. Branislav Jáno¹  ZVO 48 24 16 42  99 42   17. Michal ©afaøík    BRA 52 61 29 32
18. Vi¹òovský Tibor  SKA 55 22 18 40  38 17   18. Pavel Kowalczyk   ZVO 55 77 45 32
19. Kukumberg Roman  TRE 54 20 18 38  64 28   19. Jiøí He¹          TRE 55 75 43 32
20. Jaroslav Török   ZVO 48 15 23 38  40 30   20. ¾ubomír Sabol     KO© 55 63 31 32
21. Anton Lezo       MAR 50 18 19 37  22 18   21. Peter Barinka     TRE 44 49 18 31
22. Martin Drotár    KO© 55 17 20 37  54 28   22. Jaroslav Török    ZVO 48 64 34 30
23. Juraj Halaj      BRA 56 16 21 37  22 19   23. Jaroslav Kmi»     KO© 45 64 36 28
24. Michal Beran     ®IL 55 15 21 36  40  1   24. Roman Kukumberg   TRE 54 65 37 28
25. René ©koliak     BRA 56 14 22 36  48 -9   25. Martin Ivièiè     SKA 55 72 44 28
27. Pavel Kowalczyk  ZVO 55 10 26 36  87 32
28. Zdeno Cíger      BRA 30 11 24 35  30 21

Most Penalized Players   GP 2 5 10 20 PIM
 1. Igor Majeský     ZVO 52 40 3 4 4 215
 2. Luká¹ Bambúch    SNV 48 39 1 7 2 193
 3. Luká¹ Hvíla      POP 55 24 2 3 2 128
 4. Peter Klepáè     ZVO 51 31 0 4 0 127
 5. Marcel Hanzal    TRE 48 33 1 2 1 111
 6. Michal Hudec     BRA 53 24 1 3 0 108
 7. Andrej Kollár    POP 50 28 0 5 0 106
 8. Juraj Kledrowetz KO© 51 28 0 3 1 106
 9. Miroslav La¾o    BRA 55 45 0 1 0 100
10. Branislav Jáno¹  ZVO 48 22 1 3 1  99
11. Tomá¹ Harant     ®IL 30 18 2 1 2  96
12. Karol Bartánus   ®IL 50 25 1 2 1  95
13. Igor Rataj       BRA 54 32 0 3 0  94
14. Martin Ivièiè    SKA 55 26 0 2 1  92
15. Rastislav Ko¾ík  SNV 29 23 1 2 1  91 

Goalies                     GP   MIP    SVS  GA  GAA  SVS% SO
 1. Jozef Ondrejka      BRA 43  132:35   61   2 0,91 96,83 0 
 2. Peter ©evela        ZVO 14  145:28   53   3 1,24 94,64 0
 3. Igor Murín          TRE 42 2380:08 1116  67 1,59 94,34 5
 4. Martin Kuèera       SKA 41  631:07  305  21 2,00 93,56 1
 5. Pavol Rybár         BRA 55 3277:22 1511 113 2,07 93,04 9
 6. Karol Kri¾an        ZVO 55 3101:50 1367 117 2,26 92,12 6
 7. Miroslav Lipovský   SKA 50 2685:53 1219 105 2,35 92,07 3
 8. Rastislav Rovnianek MAR 45 2673:50 1125 100 2,24 91,84 4 
 9. Stanislav Ko¾uch    ®IL 22  916:31  476  43 2,82 91,71 4
10. Lubomír Mi¹út       SNV 23  288:01  238  22 4,58 91,54 0
11. Miroslav ©imonoviè  KO© 54 3114:35 1287 125 2,41 91,15 4
12. Ivan Fedor          SNV 44  337:38  230  23 4,09 90,91 0
13. Marek Drvár         POP 55 1436:59  769  77 3,22 90,90 1
14. Stanislav Petrík    SNV 25  594:05  404  41 4,14 90,79 1
15. Martin Klempa       POP 33 1791:37  921  96 3,21 90,56 1
16. Ramón Sopko         KO© 48 2249:02 1581 167 4,46 90,45 1
17. Miroslav Hála       ®IL 54 1058:05  476  51 2,89 90,32 2
18. Radovan Hurajt      POP 10  171:04  105  12 4,21 89,74 0
19. Martin Vojtek       ®IL 37 1212:39  562  65 3,22 89,63 2
20. Lubomír Pisár       MAR 29  402:38  174  22 3,28 88,78 0

1st League

                               GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Mestský hokejový club Nitra 44 34 4  6 214: 87 72 
 2. HK Spartak Dubnica n./Váhom 44 29 7  8 174: 96 65 
 3. HK VTJ Farmakol Pre¹ov      44 26 5 13 181:114 57 
 4. HK Kimex VTJ Topoµèany      44 23 2 19 175:165 48 
 5. HK Olympik ®ilina           44 21 3 20 121:127 45 
 6. HC Dukla Senica             44 20 2 22 164:187 42 
 7. HK VTJ Trebi¹ov             44 17 7 20 143:153 41 
 8. Prievidza                   44 17 5 22 120:140 39 
 9. ©aHK Banská Bystrica        44 14 9 21 134:149 37 
10. HK 95 Pova¾ská Bystrica     44 15 7 22 122:154 37 
11. HC Dukla Michalovce         44 10 6 28 104:161 26 
12. HK Ru¾inov 99 Bratislava    44  7 5 32  89:208 19 

Home                                   Road
 1. Pre¹ov      24 19 2  3 119:49 40    1. Nitra       23 16 2  5 99: 51 34
 2. Dubnica     22 19 2  1 107:43 40    2. Dubnica     22 10 5  7 67: 53 25
 3. Nitra       21 18 2  1 115:36 38    3. ®ilina      23  9 2 12 54: 76 20
 4. Topoµèany   22 14 1  7  98:73 29    4. Topoµèany   22  9 1 12 77: 92 19
 5. Trebi¹ov    22 12 3  7  87:57 27    5. B. Bystrica 22  7 4 11 64: 78 18
 6. P. Bystrica 23 11 5  7  76:63 27    6. Pre¹ov      20  7 3 10 62: 65 17
 7. Senica      22 13 1  8  81:71 27    7. Prievidza   21  7 2 12 53: 68 16
 8. ®ilina      21 12 1  8  67:51 25    8. Senica      22  7 1 14 83:116 15
 9. Prievidza   23 10 3 10  67:72 23    9. Trebi¹ov    22  5 4 13 56: 96 14
10. B. Bystrica 22  7 5 10  70:71 19   10. P. Bystrica 21  4 2 15 46: 91 10
11. Michalovce  22  8 3 11  66:70 19   11. Michalovce  22  2 3 17 38: 91  7
12. Ru¾inov     20  5 3 12  50:82 13   12. Ru¾inov     24  2 2 20 39:126  6

Scoring Leaders           GP  G A Pts +/- PIM	
 1. Krumpál Martin    Sen 32 18 23 41 21 120
 2. Chrenko Tomá¹     Nit 30 18 20 38 28  61
 3. ®itòanský ©tefan  Dub 34 17 21 38 25   0
 4. Rusiè Juraj       Tre 33 22 15 37 32  12
 5. Hurtaj Peter      Top 34 21 14 35  1  14
 6. Bochòa Erik       Pre 33 16 19 35 23  49
 7. ©alata Igor       Tre 32 12 23 35 20  32
 8. Baránek Miroslav  Sen 32 18 15 33 10  28
 9. Saliji Garip      Nit 30 16 16 32 35  81
10. Krúpa Michal      BB  31 17 12 29 -3  48
11. Trokan Peter      Dub 32 18 10 28 23   8
12. Cabáò Lubomír     Pre 33 15 13 28 18  44
13. Lauko OGDRej      Top 34 11 17 28 11  39
14. Bohú¹ Ladislav    Sen 26 16 11 27 11   6
15. Galis Vladimír    Top 34 12 15 27  0  20

1st League Qualifikation

Brezno - Pie¹»any     1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 2:7 (0:1, 2:1, 0:5)

2nd League

East
1. Brezno 
2. Bardejov 
3. Humenné 
4. L. Mikulá¹ B 
5. Gelnica



Slovenija

National Team

21.4.2003
Denmark - Slovenia                     4:6 (2:0, 0:3, 2:3)

22.4.2003
Denmark - Slovenia                     3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)

Final STANDINGS AFTER 1st PART    
                                GP W  T  L  GF: GA PTS 
1. HDD ZM OLIMPIJA              14 12 0  2 109: 32  24 
2. HK SLAVIJA M OPTIMA          14 12 0  2  73: 23  24 
3. HK ACRONI JESENICE           14 12 0  2 109: 20  24 
4. HK BLED                      14  6 1  7  55: 50  13 
5. HK MARIBOR                   14  4 1  9  37: 95   9 
6. HK HIT CASINO KG             14  3 2  9  39:103   8 
7. HK TRIGLAV                   14  2 1 11  32: 81   5 
8. HK MARC INTERIERI            14  1 3 10  27: 77   5 
     
2nd PART STANDINGS - Group A 
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS Bonus
1. HDD ZM OLIMPIJA              12 10 0  2  54: 22  24 (4) 
2. HK ACRONI JESENICE           12  8 0  4  43: 29  18 (2) 
3. HK SLAVIJA M OPTIMA          12  3 1  8  27: 45  10 (3) 
4. HK BLED                      12  2 1  9  30: 58   6 (1) 

Group B 
5. HK MARC INTERIERI            11  8 1  2  45: 23  18 (1) 
6. HK MARIBOR                   12  5 1  6  36: 39  15 (4) 
7. HK TRIGLAV                   12  5 2  5  35: 42  14 (2) 
8. HK HIT CASINO KG             11  2 2  7  37: 49   9 (3)
 
Bronze Medal Game
SLAVIJA M OPTIMA -  BLED               3-1 2:3 (1:0, 0:0, 1:3), 9:1 (2:1, 6:0, 1:0) 
                                           6:1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0), 6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0)  

Final     
ZM OLIMPIJA - JESENICE                 4-1 2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2), 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (2:0, 0:2, 2:1), 4:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           7:2 (2:0,3:2,2:0)



Spain

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. CH Jaca                      15 14 0  1 103: 36 42
2. CF Barcelona                 15 10 0  5  79: 54 30
3. CH Madrid                    15  8 0  7  66: 60 24
4. CG Puigcerda                 15  8 0  7  65: 70 24
5. CH Gasteiz                   15  4 0 11  40: 72 12
6. Txuri Urdiò San Sebastian   15  2 0 13  39:100  1
San Sebastianu lost 5 points for 5 contumations 

Playoff
Semifinal
CH Jaca - CG Puigcerda                 2-1  5:2, 4:6, 6:3
CF Barcelona - CH Madrid               2-0 10:1, 3:2

Final
CH Jaca - CF Barcelona                 3-0 6:2, 8:3, 7:4



Schweiz

National Team

16.4.2003
Switzerland - Germany                  4:3 (2:0, 2:1, 0:2)

17.4.2003
Switzerland - Germany                  3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)

NLA

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. ZSC Lions                   44 25  8 11 154:104 58 
 2. Davos                       44 26  5 13 153: 99 57 
 3. Bern                        44 22  8 14 139:108 52 
 4. Lugano                      44 24  4 16 159:129 52 
 5. Kloten                      44 24  3 17 145:125 51 
 6. Servette                    44 19 10 15 110:107 48 
 7. Ambrì-Piotta                44 15 10 19 102:124 40 
 8. Rapperswil                  44 15  7 22 122:139 37 
 9. Fribourg                    44 16  5 23 118:165 37 
10. Zug                         44 14  5 25 110:142 33
11. SCL Tigers                  44 12  8 24 115:147 32 
12. Lausanne                    44 13  5 26 102:140 31 

Play off
ZSC Lions - Rapperswil                 4-3 4:1, 2:0, 1:3, 2:4, 1:3, 3:2, 2:0
Davos - Ambri                          4-0 4:1, 5:1, 3:0, 3:2
Bern - Servette                        4-2 7:0, 5:2, 1:2, 2:3, 1:0, 5:1
Lugano - Kloten                        4-1 4:1, 3:4, 4:3, 3:2, 6:1

Semifinal
ZSC Lions - Lugano                     1-4 1:3, 3:5, 3:1, 2:3, 1:3
Davos - Bern                           4-3 5:1, 3:2, 2:3, 2:4, 4:1, 0:3, 3:0

Final
Davos - Lugano                         2-4 3:2, 2:3, 3:5, 3:4, 0:3, 0:4

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders   GP  G A1 A2  A TP PIM 
Nummelin P.   LUG 43 18 25 14 39 57  12 
Dube C.       BER 44 15 25 13 38 53  26 
Elik T.       LAN 39 13 28  8 36 49 193 
Bordeleau S.  BER 41 22 16 10 26 48 158 
Hlinka J.     KLO 41 18 22  8 30 48  16 
Rintanen K.   KLO 38 17 17 14 31 48   8 
Matte C.      ZSC 44 22 17  8 25 47  49 
Plante D.     ZSC 44 22 14 10 24 46  34 
Tancill C.    ZUG 43 22 14  8 22 44  63 
Alston J.     ZSC 43 15 13 15 28 43  45 
Bohonos L.    DAV 44 22 14  7 21 43  46 
McTavish D.   RAP 37 18 17  8 25 43  57 
Wichser A.    LUG 44 26 10  7 17 43   4 
DiPietro P.   ZUG 42 14 17 11 28 42  51 
von Arx R.    DAV 42 10 21 11 32 42  73 
Juhlin P.     BER 43 17 19  5 24 41  16 
Rüthemann I.  BER 44 19  8 14 22 41  10 
Bozon P.      SER 43 19 12  7 19 38  47 
Fischer P.    DAV 44 17 13  8 21 38  87 
Petrovicky R. AMB 42 15 15  5 20 35  40 
Marha J.      DAV 43 14 11  7 18 32  51 

Goalies            GP Min  GA  GAA SO PIM  Spectators  Sp Total   Max/Min   AVG
Weibel L.     DAV  44 2665  99 2.23 7  0   Bern       44 398014 16771/2864 9046
Pavoni R.     SER  42 2472  97 2.35 2 29   ZSC Lions  44 313574 13195/2527 7127
Bührer M.     Bern 44 2680 106 2.37 4  6   Lausanne   44 242187 12119/2512 5504
Sulander A.   Zür  44 2684 107 2.39 2  6   Davos      44 238262 15204/2654 5415
Schürch R.    LAU  34 2041  94 2.76 1  8   Fribourg   44 233820 14444/2748 5314
Stephan T.    KLO  44 2666 123 2.77 2  6   Servette   44 230954 11317/2605 5249
Rüeger R.     LUG  43 2592 121 2.8  3  4   Kloten     44 228031 11334/3030 5183
Jaks P.       AMB  36 2206 105 2.86 2 14   SCL Tigers 44 220205 16771/2610 5005
Berger T.     RAP  41 2293 112 2.93 4  0   Ambri      44 213291 12496/2527 4848
Bayer C.      SCL  23 1340  69 3.09 1  0   Lugano     44 211694 12210/1471 4811
Schöpf P.     Zug  44 2609 139 3.2  1  2   Zug        44 194397 11328/2573 4418
Mona G.       FRI  29 1628  89 3.28 1 14   Rapperswil 44 193905 10958/1471 4407
Streit M.     SCL  23 1333  74 3.33 0  0 
Lauber M.     FRI  20 1050  70 4    0  0 
Kindler B.    LAU  11  634  45 4.26 0  0  

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders GP T A1 A2 A TP PIM 
Convery B.  LUG 16  5 7 7 14 19 16 
Maneluk M.  LUG 15 11 4 2  6 17 18 
Dube C.     BER 13  4 6 2  8 12 12 
Miller K.   DAV 17  9 2 1  3 12  4 
Rötheli A.  LUG 15  6 3 3  6 12  2 
von Arx R.  DAV 17  4 5 3  8 12 28 
Fuchs R.    LUG 16  6 3 2  5 11  2 
Bohonos L.  DAV 17  3 4 3  7 10 16 
Marha J.    DAV 17  4 4 2  6 10  6 
Nummelin P. LUG  8  3 5 2  7 10  2 
Sarault Y.  BER 13  4 2 4  6 10 26 
Sutter P.   LUG 16  2 4 4  8 10 33 
Fischer P.  DAV 16  2 7 0  7  9 43 
Gardner R.  LUG 16  4 3 2  5  9 10 
Micheli C.  ZSC 12  2 6 1  7  9  8 
Riesen M.   DAV 17  3 4 2  6  9  8 
Alston J.   ZSC 12  5 1 2  3  8 16 
Conne F.    LUG 16  4 3 1  4  8 10 
Jeannin S.  LUG 15  5 2 1  3  8  4 
Matte C.    ZSC 12  5 3 0  3  8 14 

Goalies          GP  MIP GA GAA SO   Spectators  GP Total Max/Min   AVG
Weibel L.   DAV  17 1037 34 1.97 2   Bern      13 125059 16771/4748 9620
Rüeger R.   Lug  16  961 32 2    2   Servette   6  54572 12530/5727 9095
Bührer M.   Bern 13  802 27 2.02 3   ZSC Lions 12  92002 11500/4617 7667
Berger T.   RAP   7  417 15 2.16 0   Davos     17 129765 16771/3567 7633
Sulander A. ZSC  12  716 26 2.18 2   Rapperswil 7  51641 10908/4617 7377
Mona G.     SER   4  242  9 2.23 0   Lugano    16 107713 11500/3567 6732
Jaks P.     AMB   4  238 15 3.77 0   Kloten     5  26577  7561/4168 5315
Stephan T.  KLO   5  292 20 4.11 0   Ambri      4  18503  5328/3829 4626
Bochy D.    SER   2  120 12 6    0

NLB

                                GP  W T L   GF:GA PTS
 1. GCK Lions                   38 27 3  8 159: 83 57 
 2. Basel                       38 26 1 11 168:105 53 
 3. Biel                        38 20 5 13 133:127 45 
 4. Visp                        38 19 4 15 134:107 42 
 5. Sierre                      38 18 3 17 124:123 39 
 6. Thurgau                     38 17 3 18 130:133 37 
 7. Ajoie                       38 16 2 20 148:158 34 
 8. Olten                       38 16 1 21 142:156 33 
 9. Chaux-de-Fonds              38 10 3 25 119:189 23 
10. Langenthal                  38  6 5 27 119:195 17 

Play off
GCK Lions - Olten                      4-1 4:1, 5:4, 8:4, 0:4, 6:1
Basel - Ajoie                          4-1 5:1, 0:2, 4:2, 9:5, 4:1
Biel - Thurgau                         4-1 6:2, 1:4, 4:2, 9:5, 4:1
Visp - Sierre                          4-2 5:0, 0:4, 3:1, 4:2, 2:3, 3:2

Semifinal

GCK Lions - Visp 0-4 3:5, 1:4, 2:3, 2:5 Basel - Biel 4-1 6:4, 3:2, 4:0, 1:2, 7:0 Final Basel - Visp 3-2 4:3, 0:5, 6:0, 4:5, 6:3

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders    GP  G A1 A2  A TP PIM 
Malgin A.      OLT 36 20 36 16 52 72  68 
GeGDRon M.     OLT 38 43 14 14 28 71  44 
Richard M.     GCK 38 33 16 21 37 70  20 
Bergeron M.    BAS 38 27 20 15 35 62  20 
Savoia R.      BIE 38 32 18 11 29 61  32 
Lindberg C.    AJO 37 21 20 15 35 56 152 
VITOLIN©h H.   THU 38 25 20  8 28 53  57 
Cormier D.     SIE 36 27 12 12 24 51  92 
Lapointe M.    SIE 38 19 20 12 32 51  30 
Lecompte E.    LGT 34 23 15 13 28 51 132 
Stüssi R.      BAS 38 22 15 11 26 48   8 
Liukkonen M.   THU 38 25 16  6 22 47  30 
Badertscher R. BAS 38 23 19  2 21 44  16 
Marois D.      LGT 30 15 17 12 29 44  98 
Miner J.       AJO 38  8 20 15 35 43  97 

Goalies             GP  MIP  GA GAA SO   Spectators GP Total Max/Min   AVG
Papp T.        GCK  37 2221  79 2.13 3   Sierre     38 88449 5061/302 2328
Karlen R.      Visp 24 1258  52 2.48 3   Bienne     38 81391 3059/605 2142
Streit F.      Bas  35 2095  90 2.58 3   Basel      38 80211 6330/300 2111
Bäumle T.      Sier 36 2132 107 3.01 2   Visp       38 78403 4500/325 2063
Zimmermann M.  Visp 21 1026  55 3.22 0   Olten      38 62104 6330/320 1634
Müller M.      THU  23 1280  69 3.23 0   Ajoie      38 57433 3169/310 1511
Zerzuben M.    Bie  38 2314 126 3.27 2   Langenthal 38 57388 2860/411 1510
Sievert P.     THU  19 1010  62 3.68 0   Chaux      38 56740 2872/600 1493
Flueckiger M.  Ajo  29 1548  99 3.84 0   Thurgau    38 50854 3157/345 1338
Aebischer B.   Olt  37 2170 147 4.06 1   GCK Lions  38 41197 4032/300 1084
Gigon O.       Ajo  12  556  41 4.42 0 
Schweizer A.   Lan  28 1613 121 4.5  0 
Brügger F.     Cha  17  795  62 4.68 0 
Catella G.     Cha  28 1491 125 5.03 1 
Friedli S.     Lan   8  464  51 6.59 0 

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders  GP G A1 A2  A TP PIM 
Roy S.       VIS 15 15 7  3 10 25 10 
Ketola S.    VIS 15  5 8 11 19 24 10 
Signorell R. BAS 15 11 5  3  8 19 24 
Stüssi R.    BAS 15  6 9  3 12 18  8  
Prinz C.     BAS 15  8 6  3  9 17 34 
Julien S.    BAS 15  6 5  5 10 16 39 
Seeholzer M. BAS 15  7 4  5  9 16 24 
Bergeron M.  BAS 15  7 5  3  8 15 42 
Savoia R.    BIE 10  6 4  3  7 13 26 
Belanger C.  BIE 10  5 5  1  6 11  2  
Furler R.    BIE 10  5 4  2  6 11 10 
Heldstab B.  VIS 14  2 6  3  9 11  8  
Käser R.     BAS 15  5 3  2  5 10 10 
Moggi C.     GCK  9  6 4  0  4 10 14 
Schläpfer K. BIE 10  1 3  6  9 10  8

Goalies             GP MIP GA GAA SO   Spectators Total Max/Min   AVG
Streit F.      Bas   3 139  3 1.29 0   Sierre  6 25110 4469/3766 4185 
Zimmermann M.  Visp  4 164  5 1.83 0   Visp   15 54254 5188/ 734 3617
Wissmann O.    Bas  13 771 31 2.41 3   Basel  15 46932 5188/1515 3129
Bäumle T.      Sier  6 374 16 2.57 1   Bienne 10 24265 3286/1195 2426
Karlen R.      Visp 14 753 35 2.79 2   Ajoie   5 11029 2729/1515 2206
Papp T.        GCK   9 559 30 3.22 0   Thurgau 5  9670 2337/1195 1934
Zerzuben M.    Bie  10 597 33 3.32 0   Lions   9 12210 3177/ 728 1357
Della Bella P. Ajo   4 168 11 3.92 1   Olten   5  4374 1015/ 728  875
Aebischer B.   Olt   5 320 23 4.31 1 
Müller M.      THU   5 299 22 4.42 0 
Gigon O.       Ajo   3 132 12 5.47 0 

1st League - Group 1

 1. Winterthur                  24  19  2  3  110: 59  40
 2. Chur                        24  18  1  5  134: 75  37
 3. Dübendorf                   24  15  4  5   98: 60  34
 4. Bellinzona                  24  15  1  8   89: 81  31
 5. Frauenfeld                  24  12  5  7   92: 73  29
 6. Uzwil                       24  12  2 10   97: 87  27
 7. Wil                         24  11  2 11  109: 85  25
 8. Lenzerheide                 24  10  2 12   81: 79  23
 9. Herisau                     24  10  1 13   87: 95  22
10. Bülach                      24   7  2 15   66: 95  17
11. Seewen-Herti                24   6  1 17   69:107  14
12. Wetzikon                    24   5  0 19   63:126  13
13. Schaffhausen                24   3  3 18   57:130   9

Play off
Quarterfinal
Winterthur - Lenzerheide               3-1 2:3ot (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0)
                                           5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1), 6:4 (1:0, 4:1, 1:3)
Chur - Wil                             3-1 7:3 (4:0, 3:2, 0:1), 3:2ot (0:2, 0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
                                           2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3), 6:5ot (3:2, 0:1, 2:2, 1:0)
Dübendorf - Uzwil                      3-0 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (2:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
Bellinzona - Frauenfeld                1-3 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1), 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           3:4ot (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:1), 
                                           2:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)

Semifinal
Winterthur - Frauenfeld                2-1 1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1), 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
Chur - Dübendorf                       2-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)

Final
Winterthur - Chur                      1-2 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 3:4ot (1:0, 1:3, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           1:7 (0:0, 1:3, 0:4)

1. League - Gruppe 1 - Relegation
1. Herisau                       8  3 0 5  24:41  28
2. Bülach                        8  4 0 4  34:29  26
3. Seewen-Herti                  8  4 0 4  31:25  23
4. Wetzikon                      8  4 0 4  27:26  21
5. Schaffhausen                  8  5 0 3  39:34  19

1st League - Group 2

 1. Napf                        22  16  3  3  119: 67  35
 2. Unterseen                   22  14  2  6  105: 54  30
 3. Wiki-Münsingen              22  13  3  6   75: 58  29
 4. Lyss                        22  13  1  8  111: 93  27
 5. RB Bern                     22  10  6  6   71: 63  26
 6. Burgdorf                    22  12  1  9   83: 65  25
 7. Aarau                       22  10  3  9   79: 61  23
 8. Zuchwil                     22   8  1 13   54: 87  17
 9. Adelboden                   22   7  1 14   65: 88  15
10. Thun                        22   7  1 14   62: 89  15
11. Zunzgen-S.                  22   7  1 14   67:100  15
12. Brandis                     22   2  3 17   53:119   7

1st League - Group 2 - Final group
 1. Unterseen                    5   4  0  1   23:14  23
 2. Lyss                         5   4  1  0   23:14  23
 3. Napf                         5   2  0  3   18:17  22
 4. Wiki-Münsingen               5   2  0  3   14:17  19
 5. RB Bern                      5   1  1  3   13:23  16
 6. Burgdorf                     5   1  0  4   18:24  15

1st League - Group 2 - Play off Qualifikation
 1. Aarau                        5   3  0  2   18:12  18
 2. Zuchwil                      5   3  1  1   22:16  16
 3. Zunzgen-S.                   5   3  1  1   20:14  15
 4. Adelboden                    5   2  2  1   20:16  14
 5. Thun                         5   0  2  3   11:22  10
 6. Brandis                      5   0  2  3   19:30   6
 
Playoff
Unterseen - Zuchwil                    3-0 4:2 (3:0, 1:0, 0:2), 4:3 (1:2, 1:1, 2:0)
                                           8:2 (1:1, 2:1, 5:0)
Lyss - Aarau                           2-3 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2), 5:4ot (2:2, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0), 4:6 (1:3, 3:0, 0:3),
                                           2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
Napf - Burgdorf                        3-1 7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1), 4:5 (0:5, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0), 7:3 (2:1, 2:1, 3:1)
Wiki-Münsingen - RB Bern               3-1 4:6 (1:3, 0:1, 3:2), 5:4ot (2:0, 1:1, 1:3),
                                           7:1 (1:1, 5:0, 1:0), 6:1 (2:1, 0:0, 4:0)
							   
Semifinal
Unterseen - Wiki-Münsingen             3-2 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1), 4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2),
                                           2:5 (1:1, 1:0, 0:4), 2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2),
                                          10:3 (3:1, 4:0, 3:2)
Napf - Aarau                           3-0 4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0), 6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Final
Unterseen - Napf                       1-3 7:3 (1:1, 3:1, 3:1), 2:3ot (0:0, 0:0, 2:2, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (0:3, 1:0, 2:0, 0:1), 1:4 (0:3, 0:0, 1:1)
							   
1st League - Group 2 - Relegation
 1. Thun                         6   6  0  0   34:13   22
 2. Zunzgen-S.                   6   3  0  3   19:23   21
 3. Adelboden                    4   1  0  3   12:22   16
 4. Brandis                      4   0  0  4   13:20    6

1st League - Group 3

 1. Martigny                    22  17  2  3   98: 43  36
 2. Düdingen                    22  15  2  5  106: 55  32
 3. Forward Morges              22  15  1  6   95: 69  31
 4. Franches-Montagnes          22  12  5  5   81: 51  29
 5. Star Lausanne               22  13  1  8   91: 61  27
 6. Tramelan                    22  11  2  9   82: 75  24
 7. Villars                     22  11  1 10   84: 81  23
 8. Saas-Grund                  22  10  2 10   84: 59  22
 9. Monthey                     22   9  3 10   70: 81  21
10. Moutier                     22   4  3 15   81: 95  11
11. Prilly                      22   3  0 19   54:145   6
12. Neuchâtel Y.S.              22   0  2 20   47:158   2

1st League - Group 3 - Final Group
 1. Martigny                     7   6  0  1   36:17   30
 2. Franches-Montagnes           7   5  0  2   28:21   25
 3. Düdingen                     7   3  0  4   29:26   22
 4. Forward Morges               7   3  0  4   24:29   22
 5. Tramelan                     7   4  0  3   26:29   20
 6. Saas-Grund                   7   4  0  3   26:19   19
 7. Star Lausanne                7   2  1  4   18:23   19
 8. Villars                      7   0  1  6   19:42   13
 
1st League - Group 3 - Relegation
 1. Monthey                      6   2  0  4   15:21   15
 2. Moutier                      6   2  1  3   25:22   11
 3. Neuchâtel Y.S.               6   4  1  1   23:15   10
 4. Prilly                       6   3  0  3   19:24    9

Playoff
Quarterfinal
Martigny - Villars                     3-1 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0), 3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           9:2 (2:0, 4:1, 3:0), 7:2 (3:0, 1:1, 3:1)
Franches-Mont. - Lausanne              1-3 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           0:4 (0:3, 0:0, 0:1), 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
Düdingen - Saas-Grund                  3-1 7:2 (2:2, 3:0, 2:0), 3:5 (1:1, 0:3, 2:2),
                                           5:2 (0:0, 0:2, 5:0), 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
Forward Morges - Tramelan              3-0 7:6 (1:1, 4:0, 2:5), 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)

Semifinal
Martigny - Forward Morges              0-2 3:5 (0:1, 1:1, 2:3), 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Star Lausanne - Düdingen               2-1 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1), 2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)

Final
Morges - Star Lausanne                 1-2 7:6ot (1:2, 4:0, 1:4, 1:0), 
                                           2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
                                           1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)

1st League - Final

 1. Chur                         4   4  0  0  28: 5   8
 2. Napf                         4   2  0  2  10:17   4
 3. Star Lausanne                4   0  0  4   6:22   0	



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti

Super Hockey League

                                 GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Ankara Büyüksehir Belediyesi  16 16 0  0 195: 70 32
2. Ankara Polis Akademisi        16 11 1  4 146: 46 23
3. Izmit Büyüksehir Belediyesi   16  7 1  8  94: 95 15
4. Istanbul Bogazici Paten SK    16  3 1 12  35: 91  7
5. Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi   16  1 0 15  45:213  2

First Hockey League

1. Baskent Yildizlari Spor Kulübü 8 7 1 0 70:33 15 2. Istanbul TED Kolejliler SK 8 4 0 4 64:45 8 3. Antalya Akdeniz Kolejliler SK 8 3 1 4 63:60 7 4. Izmit Sirintepe Spor Kulübü 8 3 0 5 24:50 6 5. Altin Patenciler Spor Kulübü 8 2 0 6 28:61 4 Playoff Semifinal Baskent - Izmit Sirintepe 2:3 Istanbul TED - Antalya Akdeniz 4:10 Bronze Medal Game Baskent - Istanbul TED 9:7 Final Antalya Akdeniz - Izmit 4:1



Ukrajina

National Team

8.4.2003
Russia - Ukraine                       3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

9.4.2003
Russia - Ukraine                       7:1 (1:0, 4:1, 2:0)

12.4.2003
Belarus - Ukraine                      3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)

13.4.2003
Belarus - Ukraine                      2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1)

                                GF  W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK Kyiv                      16 12 0 4 71:42 24
2. ATEK Kyiv                    16  7 3 6 58:57 17
3. Druzba-78 Charkiv            16  6 2 8 53:42 14
4. Barvinok Charkiv             16  5 3 8 55:65 13
5. SSK Politìchnik Kyiv         16  3 2 9 55:86 12

Playoff
Qualifikation
Barvinok Charkiv - Severodonick       15:0, 9:6

Quarterfinal
HK Kyiv - Barvinok Charkiv             9:4, 4:6, 2:3
ATEK Kyiv - Druzba-78 Charkiv          4:3ot, 2:1ps

Semifinal
ATEK Kyiv - Barvinok Charkiv           5:1, 3:6, 1:6

Final
Sokol Kyiv - Barvinok Charkiv          5:0, 6:0