S.H.A. Main Page


Armenia

1. Dinamo Jerevan               12 11 1  0 78:24 23 
2. SCA Jerevan                  12  8 1  3 81:35 17 
3. Širak Gyumri                 12  2 1  9 27:73  5 
4. Šengavit Jerevan             12  1 1 10 33:87  3

For 3rd Place: 
Širak Gyumri - Šengavit Jerevan        2-1 4:2, 2:3, 7:3  

Final: 
Dinamo Jerevan - SCA Jerevan           3-1 3:6, 4:1, 3:1, 5:2 

S.H.A.

Asian Hockey League

China Korea Rossija

                                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS
1. Nippon Paper Cranes          42 31 0 5 0  6 206: 85 98
2. Kokudo Lions                 42 31 0 4 1  6 208: 90 98
3. Golden Amur                  42 26 1 3 1 11 204: 90 84
4. Oji Seishi Eagles            42 24 2 2 1 13 181:124 79
5. Anyang Halla Winnia          42 17 1 5 1 18 152:140 59
6. HC Nikko Icebucks            42 13 1 2 2 24 110:125 45
7. Harbin                       42  7 2 1 0 32  91:225 26
8. Qiqihar                      42  1 0 0 1 40  53:326  4

Semifinal
Cranes - Oji                           3-1 2:3, 3:2ot, 2:1, 5:4ot
Kokudo - Golden Amur                   3-0 3:0, 4:3ot, 2:1ot

Final
Cranes - Kokudo                        1-3 2:0, 4:6, 1:2, 2:5

Scoring Leaders             GP  G A PTS
1. Darcy Mitani     Nippon  42 25 44 69
2. Masatoshi Ito    Nippon  42 33 24 57
3. Denis Polunin    Amur    42 25 28 53
4. Ryan Kuwabara    Nippon  42 19 22 52
5. Marco Poulsen    Anyang  41 17 33 50
6. Kiyoshi Fujita   Kokudo     17 32 49
7. Joel Prpic       Kokudo     18 30 48
8. Chris Yule       Kokudo     21 25 46
9. Kunihiko Sakurai Tomakomai  13 33 46
10.Chris Lindberg   Cranes     13 32 45

Goaltenders                    time GP GA  SA  GAA  SV%
1. Ilya Larin       Amur   11:29:30 14 17 245 1.48 .931
2. Jiro Nihei       Cranes 41:18:46 41 80 885 1.94 .909
3. Naoya Kikuchi    Kokudo 33:26:02 34 68 851 2.03 .920
4. Masahito Haruna  Nikko  26:01:11 26 71 866 2.95 .894

Playoff Statistics

 1. Chris Yule      Kokudo      5  5 10
 2. Kiyoshi Fujita  Kokudo      4  5  9
 3. Chris Lindberg  Cranes      6  1  7
 4. Chris Bright    Kokudo      2  5  7
 5. Masatoshi Ito   Cranes      3  2  5
 6. Darcy Mitani    Cranes      0  5  5



Australia

                                GP W   L T w l  GF:GA PTS 
1. Adelaide                     26 19  4 1 0 2 116: 68 60
2. Newcastle                    26 14  5 2 1 4 113: 77 50
3. West Sydney                  26 11 10 1 2 2 102:106 40
4. Sydney                       26 11 12 0 2 1  93: 94 38
5. Canberra                     26 11 13 2 0 0  96:102 35
6. Melbourne                    26  9 13 0 2 2 100: 96 33
7. Brisbane                     26  8 13 1 4 0 104:104 33
8. Central Coast                26  4 17 1 2 2  69:146 19

Semi-Final
Adelaide Avalanche - Sydney Bears      6:3
Newcastle - West Sydney Ice Dogs       5:2

Grand Final
Adelaide - Newcastle North Stars       1:3

Scoring Top 10                           GP  G  A PTS 
Francis Walker               North Stars 25 28 26 54 
Don Nichols                  North Stars 25 12 37 49 
Darcy Corcoran               Avalanche   23 23 24 47 
Shaun Fairweather            Knights     21 24 22 46 
Jordan Landry                North Stars 24 22 21 43 
Greg Oddy                    Avalanche   23 16 25 41 
Mike Harrow                  Knights     26 10 31 41 
Nolan Graham                 North Stars 17 16 21 37 
Lliam Webster                Ice         21 15 22 37 
Robert Starke                North Stars 26 9 28 37 
       
Goalies                                    Min  GA   Avg SO   SV% 
Christian Fritz              Ice Dogs      466  31  2.99  0  .865
Gabriel Robledo              Ice Dogs      337  32  4.27  0  .802
Alan Becken                  Ice Dogs      348  35  4.53  1  .818
Dave Wardle                  Bears         496  40  3.63  0  .850
Peter Haywood                Bears         727  59  3.65  2  .816
Matt Ezzy                    Northstars   1203  73  2.73  2  .908
Dylan Smart                  Knights      1047  84  3.61  0  .862
Tayler Dunn                  Blue Tongues  412  38  4.15  0  .835
Milan Novysedlak             Blue Tongues  597  60  4.52  1  .807
Olivier Martin               Avalanche     305  16  2.36  0  .915
Eric Lien                    Avalanche     830  57  3.09  1  .881



Österreich

National Team

7.4.2005
Italy - Austria                        0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
32. Hala, 42. Göttfried, 60. Auer

12.4.2005 
Czech Republic - Austria               7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)

14.4.5005
Czech Republic - Austria               5:4 (1:1, 3:2, 1:1)
11:18 P. Sýkora (Ludvík, Špaček), 
28:29 F. Kaberle (Židlický, Martin Straka), 
35:36 D. Výborný (Havlát, Hlaváč), 39:43 M. Židlický (Dvořák, Prospal),
49:19 P. Sýkora (Havlát) - 20. Hala, 34. Harand (Ulrich), 
37.Hala (Kaspitz), 58. Unterluggauer (Harand)

21.4.2005
Austria - Slovenia                     2:2 (0:0, 1:2, 1:0)
30. Reichel (Setzinger), 56. Unterluggauer (Ulrich) -
22. Avgustincic (Zagar), 30. Golicic (Avgustincic, Rozic)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1500

22.4.2005
Austria - Slovenia                     2:2 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
44. Viveiros (Welser, Setzinger), 46. Kalt (Lakos, Welser) -
23. Kopitar (M. Rodman, Razingar), 48. Sotlar (Kopitar)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 1000

27.4.2005
Austria - Switzerland                  0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
Adrian Wichser
Game abandoned after two period due to poor ice conditions.

Erste Bank Eishockeyliga

                                GP W ow ol L   GF:GA PTS
1. EV Vienna Capitals           48 26 8 5  9 199:142  57
2. Klagenfurter AC              48 24 6 4 14 151:125  49
3. TWK Innsbruck                48 18 6 8 16 151:135  42
4. Villacher SV                 48 19 5 3 21 136:143  40
5. Graz 99ers                   48 22 2 6 18 152:147  40
6. EHC Superfund BW Linz        48 12 8 5 18 119:157  32
7. The Red Bulls Salzburg       48 11 1 5 31 131:190  21

Play off
Semifinal
EC KAC - HC TWK Innsbruck              3-2 6:4 (1:1, 3:2, 2:1)             
                                           3:4 (1:2, 0:0, 2:2),
                                           5:4pen-s (4:0, 0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
                                           3:5 (0:2, 0:2, 3:1), 
                                           5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
EV Vienna Capitals - EC VSV            3-0 5:2 (1:2, 3:0, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2),
                                           5:3 (2:0,1:2,2:1)
Final
EV Vienna Capitals - EC KAC            4-3 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           5:4pen-s (1:2, 1:0, 2:2, 1:0),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1)

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A Pts +/- PIM
 1 Craig                     Wien 51 37 45 82  28 106
 2 Chyzowski                 Wien 53 37 37 74  34 182 
 3 Wren                      Wien 50 19 53 72  23  46 
 4 Norris                    Graz 44 40 27 67  16  60 
 5 Iob                       KAC  57 36 29 65  18 133 
 6 Kalt                      Wien 52 30 34 64  28  58 
 7 Krog                      VSV  51 27 34 61   8  42 
 8 Werenka                   Wien 58 26 33 59  32  48 
 9 Selmser                   Graz 48 26 31 57   8 103 
10 Pusnik                    TWK  50 18 36 54  11  68 
11 Washburn                  KAC  60 15 39 54  16  87 
12 Unterluggauer             TWK  52 14 37 51  13  56 
13 Jinman                    Salz 48 14 36 50 -23  38 
14 Peintner                  Wien 58 17 32 49  33  64 
15 Strömberg                 Graz 36 16 33 49   8  22 
16 Salfi                     Linz 45 16 30 46 -10  34 
17 Hohenberger               TWK  49 17 28 45  15  85 
18 Doyle                     VSV  50  7 36 43  10 153 
19 Welser                    KAC  47 12 30 42  24 143 
20 Siklenka                  KAC  51 22 19 41  23 200 
21 Latusa                    Wien 54 12 29 41  15  34 
22 Zetterberg                TWK  53 18 22 40   0  42 
23 Sedlak                    TWK  53 17 22 39   1  89 
24 Divis                     TWK  53 17 20 37  -1  39 
25 Ressmann                  KAC  55  6 31 37   4  44

Plus/Minus Leaders           GP  + - +/-
 1. Chyzowski David          53 70 36 34
 2. Peintner Markus          58 66 33 33
 3. Werenka Darcy            58 83 51 32
 4. Craig Michael            51 63 35 28
 5. Kalt Dieter              52 61 33 28
 6. Welser Daniel            47 46 22 24
 7. Wren Bob                 50 58 35 23
 8. Siklenka Michael         51 50 27 23
 9. Lukas Robert             55 53 32 21
10. Johansson Torbjörn       53 61 43 18
11. Iob Anthony              57 55 37 18
12. Tropper Marc             37 36 19 17
13. Norris Warren            44 55 39 16
14. Washburn Steve           60 48 32 16
15. Hohenberger Martin       49 51 36 15

Goalies                      GP  Min  GA  GAA   SH  SVS%
 1. Verner Andrew       KAC  19 1118  41 2,20  566 92,75
 2. Cloutier Dany       KAC  23 1362  52 2,29  680 92,35
 3. Divis Reinhard      VSV  29 1651  73 2,65  908 91,96
 4. Chabot Frederic     Wien 53 3166 142 2,69 1718 91,73
 5. Nestak Pavel        Linz 38 2298 113 2,95 1230 90,81
 6. Machreich Patrick   Graz 41 2317 111 2,87 1191 90,68
 7. Prohaska Gert       VSV  21 1115  56 3,01  575 90,26
 8. Penker Jürgen       Salz 35 1922 110 3,43 1112 90,10
 9. Cseh Christian      Wien  7  352  22 3,75  221 90,04
10. Bartholomäus Walter Graz 11  579  35 3,62  344 89,82
11. Dalpiaz Claus       TWK  49 2943 140 2,85 1370 89,78
12. Enzenhofer Hannes   KAC  21 1155  68 3,53  571 88,09
13. Mayer Michael       Linz 11  627  41 3,92  318 87,10
14. Tallas Rob          Salz 12  640  47 4,40  341 86,21	

Powerplay                             Penalty Killing
         GP PPSec ADV PPG+ SH- PP%             GP PKSec ADV PPG SHG  PK%    
1. Wien  58 26951 265  65  8 24,52    1. Linz  48 19469 195  31  2 84,10
2. Graz  48 18371 191  44  2 23,03    2. Wien  58 34018 325  55 15 83,07
3. Linz  48 21463 207  40  7 19,32    3. Graz  48 22427 225  41  3 81,77
4. TWK   53 27618 268  50  6 18,65    4. KAC   60 30198 289  53  8 81,66
5. VSV   51 19336 195  36  7 18,46    5. TWK   53 22956 232  50  6 78,44
6. KAC   60 32038 308  56  4 18,18    6. VSV   51 21589 201  45  7 77,61
7. Salz  48 24074 227  33 10 14,53    7. Salz  48 19194 194  49  3 74,74

Fairplay GP   2  5  D 20 GM  Min   AVG
1. Linz  48 290  2  5  2  1  700 14,58
2. Salz  48 283  3  6  5  0  741 15,43
3. TWK   53 391  7 12  7  0 1077 20,32
4. VSV   51 294 11  8 16  0 1043 20,45
5. Wien  58 479 10  8 10  0 1288 22,20
6. Graz  48 347  9 17  9  1 1109 23,10
7. KAC   60 491 13 17 15  0 1517 25,28

Nationalliga

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. EK Zell am See              36 28 4 1  3 181:103 49 
 2. EHC Oberscheider Lustenau   36 24 3 1  8 163: 99 38 
 3. EC TRENDamin Dornbirn       36 24 0 1 11 162:109 38 
 4. EHC Feldkirch 2000          36 17 3 6 10 149:126 34 
 5. EC The Red Bulls Salzburg   36 16 3 2 15 124:112 32 
 6. EHC Bregenzerwald           36 17 1 2 16 123:122 27 
 7. KSV Steiermärkische         36 11 2 3 20 128:171 22 
 8. Wiener Eislöwen-Verein      36 10 1 1 24 105:152 20 
 9. EV Zeltweg                  36  5 4 1 26 122:185 16 
10. Superfund Black Wings Linz  36  7 0 2 27 105:183 12

Quarterfinal
Zell am See - Wiener Eislöwen-Verein   2-0 4:0, 5:2
Lustenau - KSV                         2-1 5:2, 5:6pen-s, 13:2
TRENDamin Dornbirn - EHC Bregenzerwald 2-0 5:3, 6:1
Feldkirch 2000 - Red Bulls Salzburg    1-2 1:4, 5:2, 2:3 

Semifinal
Zell am See - The Red Bulls Salzburg   3-0 3:1, 6:3, 5:3
Oberscheider Lustenau - Dornbirn       3-2 0:2, 4:5, 3:0, 6:1, 6:5 

Final
Zell am See - Oberscheider Lustenau    3-1 3:4ot, 6:3, 4:1, 3:1 

Scoring Leaders                    GP G  A Pts PIM 
 1 Dano                      Zell  42 48 44 92 193 
 2 Zupancic                  Lust  48 44 45 89  18 
 3 Henrich                   Zell  34 42 35 77 122 
 4 Harjula                   Lust  48 41 47 88  22 
 5 Myrrä                     Dorn  33 39 30 69   6 
 6 Juza                      F2000 39 36 22 58  60 
 7 Smatrala                  Linz  33 34 28 62  68 
 8 Nussbaumer                Lust  46 34 26 60  52 
 9 Foster                    Dorn  41 33 44 77  24 
10 Kinney                    F2000 35 32 15 47  40 
11 Mairitsch                 Dorn  43 29 14 43  28 
12 Pettersson                Breg  37 28 44 72  22 
13 Moser                     Salz  35 28 31 59  30 
14 Sticha                    Breg  30 26 32 58  30 
15 Rissanen                  WEV   34 25 22 47  36 
16 Haberl                    Lust  48 24 37 61  50 
17 Polomsky                  F2000 36 24 27 51  24 
18 Putnik                    Zell  44 22 43 65  52 
19 McCosh                    Zell  42 19 51 70  93 
20 Vavroch                   Zelt  34 19 36 55  34 
21 Zeilinger                 Lust  44 19 23 42  18 
22 Watzke                    Linz  36 19 12 31  79 
23 Watzke                    KSV   36 19 12 31  79 
24 Osko                      KSV   33 18 31 49  73 
25 Kosnjak                   Lust  48 18 25 43  34  

Goalies                            GP Min SO  GA  AVG   SA  SVS% 
 1 Bock Bernhard             Zell  22 1327 3  49 2,21  608 91,94 
 2 Loden Jens                Breg  32 1894 3  97 3,07 1120 91,33 
 3 Suttnig Michael           Zell  17 1035 0  48 2,78  548 91,24 
 4 Suttnig Michael           Salz  17 1035 0  48 2,78  548 91,24 
 5 Simon Marcel              Lust  44 2570 2 117 2,73 1292 90,94 
 6 Seidl Markus              Salz  36 2153 4 111 3,09 1138 90,24 
 7 Starkbaum Bernhard        WEV   21 1118 0  65 3,48  658 90,12 
 8 Fend Christian            Dorn  43 2453 2 123 3,00 1198 89,73 
 9 Gruber Michael            F2000  6  319 0  17 3,19  137 87,59 
10 Zimmermann Arnulf         F2000 34 2036 1 117 3,44  921 87,29 
11 Hollenstein Philipp       Lust   6  321 0  19 3,55  142 86,61 
12 Leitner Viktor            Zell  10  605 0  36 3,57  268 86,56 
13 Mayer Michael             Linz  27 1599 0 120 4,50  890 86,51 
14 Scheucher Patrick         Zelt  21 1093 0  86 4,72  613 85,97 
15 Styblo Ludek              WEV   21 1106 0  91 4,93  635 85,66 
16 Siedl Albert              KSV   34 1820 0 144 4,74 1004 85,65 
17 Winter Bernhard           KSV   13  528 0  51 5,79  343 85,13 
18 Scheucher Thomas          Zelt  22 1089 0  99 5,45  612 83,82 
19 Hollinger Philipp         Linz   9  460 0  49 6,39  290 83,10 
20 Gmeiner René              Breg   6  321 0  32 5,98  180 82,22 

Powerplay                             Penalty Killing
         GP PPSec ADV PPG+ SHG PP%             GP PKSec ADV- PPG- SHG PK%
 1 Lust  48 25990 253  68  7 26,87    1 Lust  48 22474 219  31  6 85,84
 2 Zell  45 24191 244  63  7 25,81    2 Dorn  43 24465 234  35 11 85,04
 3 Dorn  43 23326 238  57  7 23,94    3 Zell  45 27988 272  46 10 83,08
 4 Salz  42 21452 226  47  6 20,79    4 Salz  42 25693 253  43 10 83,00
 5 KSV   39 19705 197  39 11 19,79    5 Breg  38 21443 215  43  6 80,00
 6 Breg  38 19731 195  38  6 19,48    6 WEV   38 21635 227  51  6 77,53
 7 F2000 39 20843 198  38  3 19,19    7 Zelt  36 16850 161  39  9 75,77
 8 Zelt  36 20958 204  38 14 18,62    8 F2000 39 18827 192  48  6 75,00
 9 WEV   38 24463 242  39 10 16,11    9 KSV   39 20758 208  57  8 72,59
10 Linz  36 17908 163  19 10 11,65   10 Linz  36 18434 179  53  9 70,39 

Oberliga

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Stadtwerke Kitzbühel         16 12 1 0  3 107: 40 26 
2. Erster EC-Wattens            16  8 0 2  6  86: 71 18 
3. SPG EC Telfs/TWK Innsbruck   16 10 1 0  5  76: 51 22 
4. AST Silz Kühtaier Bergb.     16  4 1 1 10  55:106 11 
5. F2000                        16  3 0 0 13  58:114  6 

Semifinal
Stadtwerke - Silz                      2-0 13:0, 16:1
EC-Wattens-Pinguins - Telfs/TWK        2-0 4:1, 4:1

Final
Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - Wattens         2-1 5:6ot, 6:4, 7:4

Wiener Liga

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Wiener Wölfe                 12 10 0  2 101: 41 20
2. HC die 48er                  12  9 0  3 100: 45 18 
3. EHC Donaustadt               12  8 0  4 125: 69 16  
4. Union EC Brainwaves          12  5 1  6  91: 93 11 
5. WAT Favoriten                12  5 1  6  70: 63 11 
6. KSV-EC Flowers               12  3 0  9  54:104  6 
7. SKV-Feuerwehr                12  1 0 11  50:176  2 



Belarus

14.12.2004
Czech Republic - Belarus               4:0 (1:0,1:0,2:0)

14.4.2005
Belarus - Germany                      1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)
55:31 Skabelka (Cypljakov, Kolcov) - 58:57 Boos (Kreutzer)

16.4.5005
Belarus - Germany                      1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
31:34 D. Dudik (Jerkovič, Kolcov) - 15:27 A. Morczinietz (Benda, Fical),
28:02 P. Fical (Benda, Kreutzer), 38:36 B. Blank (Furchner, Müller),
52:49 P Fical (Benda, Kreutzer)

21.4.2005
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1) 
33:57 B. Forster (Paterlini), 38:20 P. Di Pietro,
59:30 I. Rühtemann - 52:26 V. Cypljakov (Kopat)

23.4.2005
Switzerland - Belarus                  4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1) 
6. M. Streit (Plüss, Della Rossa), 
32. P. Della Rossa (Di Pietro, Plüss), 51. Lemm (Jeannin),
60. M. Plüss - 54. K. Kolcov (Jerkovič, Dudik)

26.4.2005
Belarus - Denmark                      1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Andrej Michaljov - Kim Staal

League

                                GP W wo  T lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Junost Minsk                44 27 2  7 1  7 140: 69 93
 2. Keramin Minsk               44 26 1  8 0  9 144: 97 88
 3. Sokol Kyiv (UKR)            44 24 2  5 1 12 132: 95 82
 4. Chimvolokno Mogilev         44 22 0  5 4 13 124:104 75
 5. CHK Riga 2000 (LAT)         44 22 2  2 2 16 132:105 74
 6. CHK Gomel                   44 18 2  8 1 15 121: 99 67
 7. Metalurgs Liepaga           44 18 0 10 1 15 110:108 65
 8. Chimik SKA Novopolock       44 18 1  6 3 16  87: 91 65
 9. Dinamo Minsk                44 11 1  8 0 24  86:129 43
10. Neman Grodno                44  9 3  9 1 22  90:111 43
11. CHK Brest                   44  8 4  7 3 22  76:126 42
12. CHK Vitebsk                 44  2 0  7 1 34  72:180 14

Playoff
Junost Minsk - Novpolock               3-0 1:0, 3:0, 3:2
Keramin Minsk - Liepaja                3-1 6:0, 4:2, 1:3, 2:0
Sokol Kyiv - Gomel                     3-2 1:5, 3:1, 3:1, 3:7, 3:0
Mogilev - Riga 2000                    3-0 2:1ot, 1:0, 3:2ot

Semifinal
Junost Minsk - Mogilev                 4-0 3:2, 4:2, 9:1, 1:0ot
Keramin Minsk - Sokol Kyiv             4-2 2:1, 3:2ot, 0:3, 0:1ot, 4:0, 4:1

Bronze Medal
Sokol Kyiv - Mogilev                   0-2 2:3ot, 2:4

Final
Junost Minsk - Keramin                 4-1 4:0, 2:3, 6:5, 4:2, 3:0

Scoring Leaders                   G  A TP
 1. Jaroslav Čupris          KER 25 32 57
 2. Alexandr Galčenjuk       CHM 16 38 54
 3. Alexej Krutikov          KER 17 35 52
 4. Roman Nikitin            MET 21 24 45
 5. Alexej Chromčenkov       RIG 15 29 44
 6. Oleg Šafarenko           CHM 13 27 40
 7. Vasilij Boborvnikov      SOK 17 20 37
 8. Girc Ankipans            RIG 13 24 37
 9. Sergej Šitkovskij        JUN 15 21 36
10. Roman Salnikov           SOK 22 13 35

Most Penalized Players            2  5 10 20 PIM
 1. Ilja Demidov             RIG 43  0  3  0 116
 2. Sergej Jerkovič          JUN 32  1  1  1  99
 3. Dmitrij Beresnev         SKA 42  0  1  0  94
 4. Denis Isajenko           SOK 31  0  1  1  92
 5. Juris Ozols              MET 15  0  2  2  90
 6. Dmitrij Jakušin          CHM 34  0  2  0  88
 7. Alexej Strachov          JUN 18  2  0  2  86
 8. Andrej Skripeljov        SKA 27  0  3  0  84
 9. Roman Solnikov           SKA 33  0  1  0  76
10. Vladimir Iljin           GOM 37  0  0  0  74



Belgique / België

Belgium Cup - Beker van België 2004/2005

Poule 1                                        GP W L GF:GA PTS 
1 IHC Leuven            LEU   3:0  10:2  27:0   6 6 0 70: 6 18 
2 Olympia               2:4   OLY  10:0  21:1   6 4 2 53: 9 12 
3 HYC Herentals         1:14  1:16  HYC   7:6   6 2 4 16:60  6 
4 Brussels              1:12  0:5   4:5   BRU   6 0 6 12:76  0 

Poule 2                                        GP W L GF:GA PTS
1 Phantoms              PHA   6:4   6:3  21:3   6 6 0 66:16 18 
2 White Caps            3:7   WhC  14:0  16:1   6 4 2 57:17 12 
3 Bulldogs              2:11  0:6   BUL  11:2   6 2 4 18:40  6 
4 Haskey                1:15  3:14  1:2   HAS   6 0 6 11:79  0 

Finale ronde                    GP W ot  L GF:GA PTS
1 Phantoms                       6 3 1 0 2 17:13 11 
2 IHC Leuven                     6 3 0 1 3 25:24 10 
3 White Caps                     6 3 0 0 3 24:23  9 
4 Olympia                        6 2 0 0 4 19:25  6

Honour Division

                                GP W ot  L GF:GA Pts  
1. Olympia                       6 3 1 0 2 23:15 13 
2. CS Phantoms                   6 3 0 0 3 22:21 10 
3. White Caps                    6 2 0 1 3 17:21 10 
4. IHCL                          6 3 0 0 3 16:21  9 

Semifinal
Olympia Heist O/d Berg  Ihc Leuven     0-2 1:5, 3:4 
Phantoms Deurne - White Caps Turnhout  0-2 5:6, 2:5 

Final
Ihc Leuven - White Caps Turnhout       3-21:2, 2:5, 4:3, 5:2, 4:3pen-s  

Belgian Division 1

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Hyc Herentals               24 20 2 0  2 220: 49 64
 2. Bulldogs Liege              24 20 0 2  2 188: 41 62
 3. Haskey Hasselt              24 11 0 1 12 103: 94 34
 4. Ihc Leuven Redskins         24  7 2 0 15  96:140 25
 5. Ihc Leuven Warriors         24  7 1 1 15  71:150 24
 6. Lions Ice Hockey Liedekerke 24  8 0 0 16  95:196 24

Belgian Division 2

 1. Moose 2 Maaseik             20 18 0 1  1 300: 55 55
 2. Brussels Capitals           19 17 1 0  1 241: 52 53
 3. Olympia Heist O/d Berg      19 15 0 0  4 226: 60 45
 4. White Caps Turnhout         19 12 0 0  7 251: 91 36
 5. Yeti Bears Eeklo            20 10 1 1  8 238:118 33
 6. Gullegem Jets               20 10 1 0  9 168: 91 32
 7. Hyc Herentals               19  8 2 0  9 146: 90 28
 8. Hyc Cosmos                  20  6 0 2 12 125:147 20
 9. Haskey Hasselt              20  5 0 1 14  75:162 16
10. Ihc Namur                   20  2 0 0 18  53:390  6
11. Moose Maaseik               20  0 0 0 20  20:587  0

Cup o/t Low Countries

 1. Bulldog Tigers Amsterdam    18 13 2 0  3 121: 43 43
 2. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen    18 13 0 2  3 120: 48 41
 3. Ruijter Eaters Geleen       18 13 0 0  5 107: 68 39
 4. Diamant Trappers Tilburg    18 11 1 0  6  83: 49 35
 5. Emperors Nijmegen           18 11 0 1  6  73: 63 34
 6. Skoda Duindam Den Haag      18  7 0 0 11  61: 96 21
 7. White Caps Turnhout         18  5 1 0 12  48: 90 17
 8. Olympia Heist O/d Berg      18  5 0 1 12  50:101 16
 9. CS Phantom Deurne           18  5 0 0 13  52:101 15
10. Ihc Leuven                  18  3 0 0 15  36: 92  9



Bulgaria

Bulgarian League

                                         GP W T L GF:GA TP 
1. Slavia Sofia         SLA   3:3  12:2
                              4:2         6 5 1 0 52:10 11 
2. Levski Sofia         0:4   LEV   5:2
                                    9:0   6 3 1 2 30:17  7 
3. CSKA-ELIT Sofia      3:21  4:11  CSKA
                        0:8               6 0 0 6 11:66  0 
            
Playoff Round 
Slavia - Levski                        3-0 4:2 (1:0, 0:2, 3:0), 3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0),
                                          10:1 (5:0, 2:0, 3:1)

Bulgarian National Cup

                                         GP W T L GF:GA TP 
1. Levski Sofia         xxx   3:2  12:0   2 2 0 0 15: 2 4 
2. Slavia Sofia         2:3   xxx  18:2   2 1 0 1 20: 5 2 
3. Bulgaria U-20        0:12  2:18  xxx   2 0 0 2  2:30 0 



Hrvatska

First Round                                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Medvescak            MED  4:2  6:5 18:3  5:0f 5:0f  5  5 0  0  38: 10 10 
2. Zagreb               2:4  ZAG  7:1 f5:0 19:2  5:0f  5  4 0  1  38:  7  8 
3. Mladost              5:6  1:7  MLA  5:1 16:2  5:0f  5  3 0  2  32: 16  6 
4. Medvescak II         3:18 0:5f 1:5  MII  5:0f 5:0f  5  2 0  3  14: 28  4
5. HASK                 0:5f 2:19 2:1  0:5f HASK 5:0f  5  1 0  4   9: 45  2
6. INA Sisak            0:5f 0:5f 0:5f 0:5f 0:5f INA   5  0 0  5   0: 25  0

Second Round                                          GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Medvescak            MED  4:1  4:2 14:7            14 14 0  0 125: 32 28 
2. Zagreb               3:8  ZAG  2:6 11:2            14  8 0  6  76: 47 16 
                        0:6
3. Mladost              2:6  1:4  MLA  9:1            14  7 0  7  74: 55 14 
                        1:11 4:6  
4. Medvescak II         3:19 3:2  2:10 MII            14  3 0 11  44:124  6
                        3:15 6:9  3:7 

Playoff
Semifinals 
Zagreb - Mladost                       0-2 2:6, 3:4
Medvescak - Medvescak Amadeus          2-0 11:6, 18:3

For 3rd place 
Zagreb - Medvescak Amadeus             3-0 9:2, 7:5, 10:1

Final
Medvescak - Mladost                    3-0 5:1, 6:2, 7:1



Danmark

6.4.2005
Denmark - Switzerland                  0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
8:36 S. Blindenbacher (Fischer, Wichser), 
19:13 I. Rüthemann (Di Pietro, Blindenbacher), 59:38 A. Wichser 
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 553
DEN: Hirsch - Schioldan, Christensen; Clausen, Dahlman; Andreasen, Johnsen; Damgaard, Lassen;
Kasper Degn, Hansen, Green; Lasse Degn, True, Monberg; Grey, Dresler, Olsen; Karsberg,
Lilholt, Nielsen.
SUI: Aebischer - Du Bois, Keller; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Helbling, Kobach; Jeannin; 
Di Pietro, Conne, Della Rossa; Wichser, Oppliger, Fischer; Reichert, Ziegler, Rüthemann; 
Bärtschi, Romy, Déruns; Lemm.

8.4.2005
Denmark - Switzerland                  2:2 (0:0,1:1,1:1)
25:47 M. Green (K. Degn), 59:38 J. Damgaard (Akesson, Kjargaard) - 
22:59 P. Bärtschi (Keller), 46:40 A. Wichser (P. Fischer)
Penalties: 8:8 and 1x 10min, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, 
Shots: 29:31, spectators: 742
DEN: Madsen - Schioldan, Dahlman, Akesson, Moller, Damgaard, Larsen, Olsen, Andreasen - 
Hansen, Green, Degn, Monberg, Degn, True, Lilholt, Grey, Smidt, Kjargaard, Regin, Dresler.
SUI: Bührer - Bezina, Blindenbacher, Vauclair, Geyer, Helbling, Keller, Du Bois, Di Pietro,
Conne, Della Rossa, Fischer, Jeannin, Wichser, Lemm, Ziegler, Rühtemann, Deruns, Romy,
Bärtschi.

12.4.2005
Norway - Denmark                       3:3 (2:2, 1:0, 0:1)
12:26 L. E. Spets (M. Trygg), 16:30 A. Myrvold (P. Thoresen),
31:54 O. Olsen (M. Knold) - 7:39 J. Hansen (M. True, M. Green),
14:17 K. Degn (L. Degn, T. Lilholt), 48:13 L. Degn (K. Degn)

13.4.2005
Norway - Denmark                       5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
2:48 E. Skadsdammen (Thoresen, Myrvold), 
7:27 M. Trygg (M. Hansen, Spets), 12:23 E. Skadsdammen, 
35:43 J. Nilsen (Ask, Trygg), 55:59 T. Jakobsen (Myrvold, M. Hansen) - 
6:52 L. Degn (K. Degn), 44:24 A. Andreassen (K. Degn)

21.4.2005
Denmark - Slovakia                     2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
17. Nielsen (Andreasen), 43. Kasper (Andreasen, Möller) - 
29. Gáborík (Nagy)
Penalties: 10:12, and Nagy (SVK) game misconduct, 
Bartečko (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 
spectators: 1800, shots: 36:43
DEN: Hirsch - Green, Staal, Nielsen, Hansen, L. Degn, Monberg, Grey, Dresler - Andreasen, 
Damgaard, Nordby-Andersen - Dahlman, Schioldan, Regin - Johnsen, Akesson, K. Deng - 
Christensen, Möller, True - Kjergaard, Lilholt, Smidt
SVK: Staňa - Vydarený, Štrbák, Ivan Majeský, Stehlík, Suchý, Meszároš, Lintner, Obšut - 
Radivojevič, Kukumberg, Nagy - Gáborík, Bartečko, Marcel Hossa - Bicek, A. Nedorost, Kuľha -
J. Štefanka, P. Pucher, Zálešák

26.4.2005
Belarus - Denmark                      1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Andrej Michaljov - Kim Staal 

Oddset Ligaen

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Herning                     36 22 4 4  6 148: 86  78
 2. Aalborg                     36 17 5 6  8 116: 77  67
 3. Herlev                      36 15 4 4 13 107: 98  57
 4. Nordsjaelland               36 10 9 5 12 119:122  53
 5. Rodovre Kobenhavn           36 14 4 2 16 118:145  52
 6. Fredrikshavn                36 13 2 5 16 114:110  48
 7. Odense                      36 12 3 3 18 103:113  45
 8. Sonderjylland IK            36 13 0 5 18 100:131  44
 9. Esbjerg                     36 10 5 2 19  98:141  42

Home
 1. Herning                     18 14 2 1  1  89: 39  47
 2. Rodovre                     18 10 2 1  5  68: 61  35
 3. Sonderjylland IK            18 10 0 3  5  62: 53  33
 4. AaB                         18  8 3 2  5  64: 35  32
 5. Nordsjaelland               18  6 6 2  4  73: 56  32
 6. Odense                      18  9 2 0  7  61: 46  31
 7. Frederikshavn               18  9 1 1  7  63: 46  30
 8. Esbjerg                     18  7 4 1  6  62: 61  30
 9. Herlev                      18  6 3 0  9  44: 40  24
 
Away
 1. AaB                         18 10 1 3  4  52: 42  35
 2. Herning                     18  9 1 3  5  59: 47  32
 3. Herlev                      18  9 1 3  5  63: 58  32
 4. Nordsjaelland               18  4 3 3  8  46: 66  21
 5. Frederikshavn               18  4 1 4  9  51: 64  18
 6. Rodovre                     18  4 2 1 11  50: 84  17
 7. Odense                      18  3 1 3 11  42: 67  14
 8. Esbjerg                     18  3 1 1 13  36: 80  12
 9. Sonderjylland IK            18  3 0 2 13  38: 78  11

QuarterFinal
Herning - Rodovre                      4-1 4:5, 6:5ot, 6:3, 3:0, 6:3
Fredrikshavn - Nordsjaelland           4-3 1:2ot, 4:3ot, 5:3, 1:2ot, 1:0, 1:4, 2:1
Aalborg - Sonderjylland                4-0 5:1, 1:0, 2:1ot, 4:1
Odense - Herlev                        4-3 3:1, 1:4, 0:4, 5:4, 0:1, 7:2, 3:1

Semifinal
Herning - Fredrikshavn                 4-1 2:1, 4:1, 4:1, 2:3ot, 5:3
Aalborg - Odense                       4-2 4:0, 1:4, 8:3, 1:2ot, 3:1, 5:1

Final
Herning - Aalborg                      4-2 1:2ot, 2:5, 3:2ot, 1:0ot, 2:1ot, 4:0

Robin Round Scoring Leaders       GP  G  A TP
 1. Robert Burakovsky        AaB  36 20 30 50 
 2. Timo Koskela             Hern 36 16 33 49 
 3. Peter Regin              Hern 36 19 27 46 
 4. Kent Simpson             Hern 36 15 29 44 
 5. Nicolas Monberg          Nord 33 30 10 40 
 6. Kelly Popadynetz         Sond 35 17 22 39 
 7. Patrice Lefebvre         Rod  29  6 32 38 
 8. Leonid Truhno            Nord 36 11 25 36 
 9. Dean Fedorchuck          Sond 35 17 18 35 
10. Pekka Tirkkonen          Hern 35 16 19 35 
11. Jannik Hansen            Rod  32 17 17 34 
12. Kasper Degn              Nord 36  8 25 33 
13. Rasmus Olsen             Herl 36 19 12 31 
14. Robert Medin             Nord 35 17 14 31 
15. Daniel O'Connell         Esb  33 14 17 31 
16. Dan Ceman                Fred 35 13 18 31 
17. Alexander Sundberg       Ode  33 19 11 30 
18. Mike Grey                Fred 30 13 17 30 
19. Christian Lie Nielsen    AaB  35 13 17 30 
19. Ronny Larsen             AaB  35 13 17 30 
21. Bo Nordby-Andersen       AaB  34  9 21 30 
22. Aleksandr Macijevski     Ode  33 17 12 29 
23. Bent Christensen         Fred 34 14 14 28 
24. Daniel Granquist         Nord 36  6 22 28 
25. Štefan Elvenes           Nord 34 17 10 27 



Eesti

1. Välk 494                     16 11 0 3 1  1 89: 36 37
2. HC Panter                    15  8 1 2 1  3 70: 42 29
3. Narva PSK                    15  7 1 2 0  5 65: 43 25
4. HK Stars                     15  6 0 1 0  8 76: 57 19
5. Viru Sputnik                 15  0 0 0 0 15 25:141  0



Suomi

23.8.2004
Czech Republic - Finland               1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)
55. Židlický (Reichel) - 46. Lehtinen.

25.8.2004 
Sweden - Finland                       2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)	
46:44 Jönsson J., 62:00 Näslund M. (Axelsson P.-J.) - 0:46 Jokinen O. 
penalties: 9:8, shots: 32:22, spectatots: 10316

26.8.2004, Helsinki, Finland 
Finland - Germany                      4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)	
3:31 Peltonen V., 36:10 Jokinen O. (Peltonen V., Ruutu T.),   		
53:01 Jokinen O. (Timonen K.), 55:49 Peltonen V. (Ruutu T.) -	
13:04 Hecht J. (Goc S.), 31:34 Schubert Ch. (Ehrhoff Ch.)  		
shots: 32:21, penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 7434
FIN: Kiprusoff/Lehtonen; Timonen-Numminen, Jokinen-T. Ruutu-Peltonen; Salo-
Niinimaa, Hentunen-Lehtinen-Kapanen; Berg-Lydman, Hagman-Laaksonen-M. Koivu; 
Niminen-Hahl-J.Ruutu. 
GER: Kolzig/Muller; Ludemann-Seidenberg, Hecht-Kreutzer-M. Goc; Ehrhoff-Schubert, 
Martinec-Lewandowski-Boos; S. Goc-Renz, Reichel-Fical-Retzer; Kopitz-Ullmann-Kathan

15.4.2005
Switzerland - Finland                  3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
7:26 P. Della Rossa, 28:02 M. Seger (P. Di Pietro),
51:38 P. Fischer (S. Blindenbacher) - 20:31 J. Karalahti (N. Kapanen),
25:43 O. Malmivaara (T. Mäntylä, N. Kapanen)

16.4.2005
Switzerland - Finland                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
49:57 H. Hyvönen (T. Mäntylä, E. Pirnes)

27.4.2005
Finland - Latvia                       3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)

SM Liiga

 1. Kärpät                      56 35  5  6 10 190:122 121
 2. Jokerit                     56 34  4  3 15 162: 96 113
 3. HPK                         56 24 17  2 13 196:128 108
 4. HIFK                        56 29  5  7 15 162:116 104
 5. Lukko                       56 28  4  6 18 152:130  98
 6. TPS                         56 22  8 10 16 146:142  92
 7. Ilves                       56 22  6  8 20 164:179  86
 8. JYP                         56 23  2  7 24 147:148  80
 9. Tappara                     56 18  7  6 25 151:172  74
10. Ässät                       56 15  8  6 27 140:178  67
11. Blues                       56 15  5  5 31 139:159  60
12. SaiPa                       56 11  7  5 33 145:195  52
13. Pelicans                    56  7  3 10 36 100:229  37

Home
 1. Jokerit                     28 22 1 0  5    94: 36  68
 2. Kärpät                      28 20 1 5  2   106: 57  67
 3. Lukko                       28 19 2 3  4    90: 54  64
 4. HPK                         28 13 8 2  5   109: 63  57
 5. HIFK                        28 16 2 5  5    90: 53  57
 6. TPS                         28 15 3 5  5    73: 51  56
 7. Ilves                       28 14 4 3  7   101: 83  53
 8. JYP                         28 14 1 5  8    79: 61  49
 9. Tappara                     28 14 2 2 10    79: 69  48
10. Ässät                       28 11 2 2 13    80: 82  39
11. Blues                       28  9 3 2 14    72: 73  35
12. SaiPa                       28  7 5 3 13    82: 87  34
13. Pelicans                    28  3 3 7 15    61:109  22

Away Table
 1. Kärpät                      28 15 4 1   8   84: 65  54
 2. HPK                         28 11 9 0   8   87: 65  51
 3. HIFK                        28 13 3 2  10   72: 63  47
 4. Jokerit                     28 12 3 3  10   68: 60  45
 5. TPS                         28  7 5 5  11   73: 91  36
 6. Lukko                       28  9 2 3  14   62: 76  34
 7. Ilves                       28  8 2 5  13   63: 96  33
 8. JYP                         28  9 1 2  16   68: 87  31
 9. Ässät                       28  4 6 4  14   60: 96  28
10. Tappara                     28  4 5 4  15   72:103  26
11. Blues                       28  6 2 3  17   67: 86  25
12. SaiPa                       28  4 2 2  20   63:108  18
13. Pelicans                    28  4 0 3  21   39:120  15

Playoff
1st round - 1. kierros
Ilves - Ässät                          2-0
Ilves - Ässät                          3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
0:18 S. Kariya (C. Murphy, P. Štefan), 48:25 I. Kuoppala (J. Pesonen, T. Turunen), 
59:38 T. Turunen (R. Helminen, S. Helenius) - 6:16 J. Williams (T. Virkkunen, P. Tuominen)
Penalties:3:6 and C. Murphy (ILV) 10min, shots: 40:28, spectators: 4971

Ässät - Ilves                          1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
29:02 M. Kivenmäki (J. Williams, J. Korpisalo) -
12:23 H. Hyvönen (T. Turunen), 19:08 H. Hyvönen (S. Kariya, P. Štefan),
26:45 S. Kariya (P. Štefan, C. Murphy), 57:09 (I. Kuoppala)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 1:3, shots: 36:21, spectators: 5223
	
JYP - Tappara                          1-2
JYP - Tappara                          6:4 (4:0, 1:3, 1:1)
2:56 D. Westcott (T. Mikkonen, A. Piispanen), 4:20 J. Uhlbäck (J. Marttinen, J. Immonen), 
7:15 D. Westcott (A. Virtanen), 10:43 I. Filppula (J. Jääskeläinen), 
24:04 J. Jääskeläinen (J.-P. Hytönen), 45:58 J. Uhlbäck (J. Immonen, J. Marttinen) - 
30:31 P. Kontiola (V. Nieminen, J. Ojanen), 32:49 R. Kantor (P. Kontiola, V. Nieminen),
35:48 P. Puistola (S. Öhman, M. Ojanen), 52:40 S. Öhman 
Penalties: 6:7 and D. Westcott (JYP) 25min, T. Laine (TAP) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:1, shots: 23:35, spectators: 4064

Tappara - JYP                          1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) 	
21:03 J. Ojanen 1:0 (V. Nieminen)
Penalties: 5:2 and J. Shelley (JYP) 5min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 34:28, spectators: 4002

JYP - Tappara                          0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2) 	
27:21 T. Nurmi (J. Pyymäki, S. Venäläinen), 34:58 V. Nieminen (J. Alanen, V. Mäntymaa), 
50:14 Mika Viinanen, 56:16 J. Ojanen (M. Mäkinen, P. Kontiola)
Penalties: 2:7, shots: 28:26, spectators: 4362
 
QuarterFinal - Neljännesfinaali 
HIFK - Lukko                           1-4
HIFK - Lukko                           2:3ot (2:0, 0:0, 0:2, 0:1) 	
14:32 O. Jokinen 1:0 (T. Söderholm, T. Vokoun), 18:28 K. Kuhta (M. Židlický) - 
43:43 E. Hämäläinen (M. Tähtinen), 52:55 P. Saarela (S. Torkki), 
84:30 S. Toporowski (T. Koivisto, S. Larouche) 
Penalties: 3:5 and J. Ruutu (HIFK), H. Gill (Lukko)10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 49:32, spectators: 6907

Lukko - HIFK                           3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0) 	
5:57 P. Saarela 1:0, 13:26 S. Torkki (P. Saarela, E. Pirnes), 
19:27 J. Niskala (S. Torkki, P. Saarela)
Penalties: 7:8 and J. Ruutu (HIFK) 25min, M. Židlický (HIFK) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:22, spectators: 4909

HIFK - Lukko                           4:3ot (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 1:0) 	
26:56 L. Pirjetä, 43:54 O. Jokinen (T. Lydman, T. Pärssinen), 
52:45 J. Kultanen (K. Hirschovits), 61:28 A. Luttinen (L. Petrell) -
2:26 J. Niskala (T. Normio, J. Hagelberg), 35:43 E. Pirnes (J. Niskala, P. Saarela), 
37:09 T. Normio (J. Yli-Junnila)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:20, spectators: 8120

Lukko - HIFK                           2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
51:21 S. Larouche (S. Toporowski, A. Bruun), 52:17 J. Yli-Junnila (T. Normio)
Penalties: 12:6 and S. Toporowski (Lukko), T. Häppölä (HIFK) 25min,
H. Gill, T. Pettinen (Lukko), J. Kultanen, T. Järvinen (HIFK) 5min 
and game misconduct, K. Hirschovits (HIFK) 10min, shots: 29:37,
spectators: 4878

HIFK - Lukko                           2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2)
12:57 L. Pirjetä (T. Lydman, M. Židlický), 36:29 K. Kuhta (M. Židlický, T. Lydman) -
7:00 T. Koivisto (S. Larouche, T. Pettinen), 20:54 S. Larouche (T. Koivisto), 
21:52 T. Normio (J. Hagelberg, T. Pettinen), 50:01 J. Niskala (P. Saarela, S. Larouche), 
59:03 S. Torkki
Penalties: 7:9 and O. Jokinen (HIFK) 20min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 54:16, spectators: 8120

Kärpät - Tappara                       4-1
Kärpät - Tappara                       2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
18:22 J. Pesonen (J. Jokinen, J. Boumedienne), 27:49 S. Palsola
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 46:22, spectators: 5666

Tappara - Kärpät                       2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
23:58 V. Nieminen (P. Puistola), 59:06 P. Saravo (P. Puistola) -
5:06 M. Lehtonen (T. Sihvonen), 10:40 V. Ujčík (J. Boumedienne, J. Jokinen), 
39:47 P. Saarenheimo (V. Ujčík)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:30, spectators: 4700

Kärpät - Tappara                       0:1 (0:0,0:1,0:0)
31:36 M. Myllykoski (J. Ojanen, T. Vertala)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 38:23, spectators: 5725

Tappara - Kärpät                       1:5 (1:2, 0:3, 0:0)
11:03 P. Kontiola (V. Nieminen, T. Laine) - 12:00 J. Jokinen (E. Somervuori), 
13:46 M. Lehtonen (P. Saarenheimo), 26:28 P. Tenkrát (M. Pyörälä, J. Viuhkola), 
26:57 A. Vallin (V. Ujčík, J.-P. Haataja), 32:03 M. Pyörälä (J. Viuhkola, P. Tenkrát)	
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:40, spectators: 3643

Kärpät - Tappara                       6:2 (3:1, 2:0, 1:1)
6:30 P. Tenkrát (J. Viuhkola, A. Vallin), 9:15 P. Tenkrát (J. Boumedienne, J. Viuhkola), 
13:25 J. Viuhkola (J. Boumedienne, S. Palsola), 25:22 J. Pesonen (V. Ujčík, L. Kukkonen), 
34:48 P. Tenkrát (T. Sihvonen, M. Lehtonen), 40:13 E. Somervuori -
7:36 S. Venäläinen (J. Alanen), 51:24 J. Alanen (S. Venäläinen, J. Pyymäki)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:26, 
spectators: 6298

Jokerit - Ilves                        4-1
Jokerit - Ilves                        5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
4:21 T. Dahlman (G. Metropolit, S. Lepistö), 16:11 G. Metropolit (M. Jantunen), 
21:39 J. Lind, 39:03 T. Dahlman, 44:04 T. Valtonen (T. Dahlman) - 
10:12 C. Murphy (P. Štefan), 49:43 J. Tiilikainen 5:2 (T. Turunen, I. Kuoppala)
Penalties: 1:4 and J. Pesonen (Ilv) 25min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 46:27, spectators: 6340

Ilves - Jokerit                        3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
32:21 M. Kaipainen, 34:05 H. Hyvönen (C. Murphy, P. Štefan), 
47:28 S. Kariya (P. Štefan, H. Hyvönen) - 4:28 V. Filppula (M. Järventie, P. Varis), 
14:07 V. Filppula (J. Lind, P. Varis)
Penalties: 9:7 and J. Rönnberg (Ilv) 10min, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 36:43, spectators: 4967

Jokerit - Ilves                        7:1 (2:0, 1:0, 4:1)
10:44 M. Jantunen (G. Metropolit), 16:14 M. Jantunen (T. Dahlman),
34:09 M. Jantunen (K. Martikainen, G. Metropolit), 43:35 G. Metropolit,
45:41 V. Filppula (T. Kuusisto), 54:13 B. Campbell 6:1 (P. Pakaslahti),
55:23 P. Varis (V. Filppula, T. Kuusisto) - 44:30 H. Hyvönen (T. Turunen)
Penalties: 7:5 andO. Väänänen (Jok)10min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 2:0,
shots: 45:23, spectators: 6914

Ilves - Jokerit                        1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1) 	
6:36 J. Tiilikainen (S. Helenius) - 25:05 P. Varis (V. Filppula),
26:58 K. Martikainen (G. Metropolit, S. Lepistö), 46:59 M. Jantunen (V. Filppula, S. Lepistö)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:38, spectators: 5585

Jokerit - Ilves                        4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1:21 M. Jantunen (G. Metropolit), 8:32 S. Lepistö (G. Metropolit, M. Jantunen),
35:07 G. Metropolit (S. Lepistö, M. Jantunen), 59:02 T. Valtonen (T. Mäki, K. Martikainen) -
22:02 V. Leino (S. Kariya)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 39:31, spectators: 6188

HPK - TPS                              4-2
HPK - TPS                              3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
11:44 M. Jokela (J. Voutilainen), 22:18 J. Hassinen (J.-P. Loikas), 
25:19 J. Holden (J.-P. Laamanen) - 16:38 V. Vahalahti (J. Vykoukal, A. Hulkkonen), 
49:53 J. Vykoukal (M. Alatalo, K. Nurminen)	
Penalties: 8:7 and J. Vykoukal, M. Tuokko (TPS) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:32, spectators: 4402

TPS - HPK                              3:2 (2:0, 0:2, 1:0)
2:13 J. Vykoukal (M. Aho), 10:43 K. Nurminen (S. Koivu), 49:25 T. Bouck (K. Nurminen) - 
20:09 J. Rita (R. Hahl), 24:29 J. Rita (R. Hahl, M. Jokela)
Penalties: 9:7 and S. Koivu (TPS) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 18:33, spectators: 5791

HPK - TPS                              4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
25:19 J. Lahti (T. Eskelinen), 51:49 J.-P. Laamanen (J. Hassinen, J. Rita), 
53:44 J. Rita (J. Holden, V. Sičák), 58:31 J. Rita (R. Hahl) - 
44:51 A. Hulkkonen (M. Seikola, A. Virtanen)
Penalties: 5:7 and J. Hassinen (HPK), S. Koivu (TPS) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:20, spectators: 4320

TPS - HPK                              3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:30 S. Koivu 1:0, 15:48 L. Korpikoski, 19:57 J. Kauppila (S. Koivu, K. Nurminen) - 
33:54 J. Rita (R. Hahl), 58:23 J. Holden 
Penalties: 8:11 and J. Kauppila, C. Rivet (TPS), T. Mäkiaho, 
T. Immonen (HPK) 10min, C. Rivet, D. Schneider (TPS), T. Mäkelä, 
V. Sičák (HPK) 5min and game misconduct, T. Eskelinen (HPK) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
SHG: 1:1, shots: 25:32, spectators: 5433

HPK - TPS                              4:3 (0:0, 3:2, 1:1)
32:58 R. Hahl (J. Voutilainen, R. Klesla), 33:29 T. Eskelinen,
39:33 H. Väisänen (J. Keinänen), 50:16 J. Holden (J. Lahti) -
24:05 J. Lius 0:1, 29:14 S. Koivu (D. Schneider), 52:36 S. Koivu (A. Hulkkonen)	
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:38, spectators: 3964

TPS - HPK                              0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2) 	
13:55 J.-P. Loikas (J. Laakkonen), 53:09 J. Holden (J. Rita, J.-P. Laamanen), 
58:34 J. Holden (R. Hahl)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:22, spectators: 5162
 
SemiFinal - Semifinaali  
Kärpät - Lukko                         3-0
Kärpät - Lukko                         3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0) 	
45:33 M. Pyörälä (J. Viuhkola, I. Mikkola), 
53:09 J. Viuhkola (P. Tenkrát), 59:49 J. Viuhkola	
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:38, spectators: 6614

Lukko - Kärpät                         1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
9:31 J. Niskala (P. Saarela, S. Larouche) - 22:48 M. Lehtonen 1:1 (T. Sihvonen), 
47:20 P. Tenkrát (L. Kukkonen, J. Viuhkola), 58:50 P. Tenkrát (J. Viuhkola)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:28, spectators: 5200

Kärpät - Lukko                         4:3 (2:0, 1:3, 1:0)
8:30 E. Somervuori 1:0 (J. Jokinen, M. Lehtonen),
9:31 I. Mikkola (J. Niinimaa, J. Viuhkola), 29:17 J. Jokinen (I. Mikkola, J. Niinimaa),
53:42 I. Mikkola (J. Niinimaa, P. Saarenheimo) - 21:25 E. Hämäläinen (M. Tähtinen), 
24:03 S. Torkki (S. Larouche, P. Saarela), 26:37 S. Toporowski (D. Roloson)
Penalties: 4:3 and S. Toporowski, H. Gill (Lukko) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 26:25, spectators: 6614

Jokerit - HPK                          3-0
Jokerit - HPK                          5:3 (0:1, 3:2, 2:0)
20:41 P. Pakaslahti (B. Campbell), 26:20 T. Valtonen (P. Pakaslahti, Q. Hancock),
34:13 T. Dahlman (M. Jantunen), 49:16 P. Varis (M. Järventie, B. Campbell), 
51:10 J. Lind (V. Filppula, M. Kankaanperä) - 1:55 J. Rita, 35:10 T. Mäkiaho 3:2 (J. Lahti)
38:55 J. Lahti (T. Mäkiaho, V. Sičák)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 46:21, 
spectators: 8783

HPK - Jokerit                          2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
15:12 M. Jokela (R. Klesla, J. Rita), 21:44 H. Väisänen (J. Voutilainen) - 
18:28 M. Järventie (B. Campbell, P. Varis), 37:08 B. Campbell (Q. Hancock), 
41:36 K. Martikainen (P. Varis, M. Jantunen)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 33:24, spectators: 4913

Jokerit - HPK                          4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1) 	
14:28 B. Campbell (V. Filppula), 22:34 T. Mäki (S. Lepistö, A. Kuki),
58:55 M. Jantunen (S. Lepistö), 59:24 V. Filppula (M. Kankaanperä, M. Järventie) -
53:57 J. Voutilainen (O. Setzinger)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 26:23,
spectators: 8494
 
Bronze Medal game - Pronssiottelut
HPK - Lukko                            4:3ot (3:1, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
2:43 J. Rita (R. Hahl), 8:10 R. Hahl (J. Rita), 14:37 J. Holden (J.-P. Laamanen), 
65:50 J. Voutilainen (J.-P. Laamanen) - 17:33 P. Saarela (E. Pirnes, J. Niskala),  
39:22 J. Niskala (P. Saarela, E. Pirnes), 52:30 T. Normio (M. Tähtinen)
Penalties: 8:7 and S. Larouche, S. Toporowski (Lukko) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 42:45, spectators:4117  

Final - Finaali
Kärpät - Jokerit                       3-1
Kärpät - Jokerit                       3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
13:44 J. Viuhkola (I. Mikkola, J. Niinimaa), 26:40 S. Palsola (J. Jokinen, M. Lehtonen),
63:01 J. Jokinen (J. Niinimaa, I. Mikkola) - 16:37 G. Metropolit (B. Campbell), 
52:05 J. Lind (M. Kankaanperä, V. Filppula)
Penalties: 5:6 and M. Järventie, O. Väänänen (Jok) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:23, spectators: 6614

Jokerit - Kärpät                       1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
38:12 G. Metropolit (M. Jantunen, K. Martikainen) -
33:42 J. Boumedienne (V. Ujčík, P. Saarenheimo), 46:31 J. Viuhkola (P. Tenkrát, A. Vallin)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:31, spectators: 13665

Kärpät - Jokerit                       1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
55:24 A. Vallin (J. Boumedienne, J. Viuhkola) - 
11:53 K. Martikainen (M. Jantunen, S. Lepistö), 43:53 V. Filppula (M. Järventie, J. Lind)
Penalties: 6:7 and M. Järventie (Jok) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
shots: 43:25, spectators: 6614

Jokerit - Kärpät                       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
5:08 P. Tenkrát, 44:18 M. Pyörälä (J. Viuhkola, P. Tenkrát)	
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:26,
spectators: 13665

SM-liiga awards 2004-2005

Rookie of the year:          Simo Vidgren, Ilves
Best +/-:                    Jukka Voutilainen, HPK 
Fair play:                   Jani Rita, HPK
Best goalie:                 Niklas Bäckström, Kärpät
Best defenseman:             Ilkka Mikkola, Kärpät
Regular season MVP:          Tim Thomas, Jokerit
Playoffs MVP:                Niklas Bäckström, Kärpät
Best coach:                  Kari Jalonen, Kärpät

All Star: Niklas Bäckström (Kärpät) - Ilkka Mikkola (Kärpät),
Josef Boumedienne (Kärpät) - Pasi Saarela (Lukko),   
Jari Viuhkola (Kärpät), Hannes Hyvönen (Ilves)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP    +  -  +/- PIM
 1. Kariya Steve             ILV  55 24 35 59 	57 -40  17  32
 2. Saarela Pasi             LUK  56 31 24 55 	40 -27  13  42
 3. Kuhta Kimmo              HIFK 56 29 20 49 	32 -26   6  36
 4. Nurminen Kai             TPS  54 25 24 49 	36 -29   7  42
 5. Banham Frank             SAI  56 24 25 49 	26 -48 -22  70
 6. Jokinen Jussi            KÄR  56 23 24 47 	37 -24  13  24
 7. Immonen Jarkko           JYP  54 19 28 47 	40 -37   3  24
 8. Metropolit Glen          JOK  51 16 31 47 	41 -20  21  42
 9. Hyvönen Hannes           ILV  36 27 18 45 	46 -30  16  51
10. Kohn Ladislav            BLU  56 17 28 45 	37 -36   1  90
11. Williams Jason           POR  43 26 17 43 	36 -41  -5  52
12. MacLean Donald           BLU  51 22 21 43 	36 -43  -7  46
13. Voutilainen Jukka        HPK  47 23 19 42 	41  -7  34  38
14. Tuominen Pasi            POR  51 23 19 42 	41 -38   3  26
15. Somervuori Eero          KÄR  56 16 26 42 	33 -18  15  14
16. Öhman Štefan             TAP  56 17 24 41 	28 -36  -8  22
17. Štefan Patrik            ILV  37 13 28 41 	44 -31  13  47
18. Jantunen Marko           JOK  56 16 24 40 	38 -21  17  20
19. Virtanen Antti           JYP  55 14 26 40 	34 -31   3  22
20. Rita Jani                HPK  56 21 18 39 	48 -21  27  12
21. Torkki Sami              LUK  52 18 21 39 	34 -22  12 159
22. Larouche Steve           LUK  56  9 30 39 	33 -24   9  48 
23. Ujčík Viktor             KÄR  52 20 18 38 	36 -21  15  36
24. Tenkrát Petr             KÄR  53 18 20 38 	31 -24   7  46
25. Pirnes Esa               LUK  47  9 29 38 	36 -20  16  31
26. Kiprusoff Marko          TPS  50 11 26 37 	43 -23  20  28
27. Holden Josh              HPK  51 21 15 36 	40 -31   9  94
28. Pirjetä Lasse            HIFK 45 16 20 36 	28 -15  13  26
29. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  55 15 21 36 	38 -18  20  88
30. Kivenmäki Marko          POR  48 11 25 36 	26 -32  -6  66
42. Židlický Marek           HIFK 49 11 20 31 	31 -29   2  91
48. Ojanen Janne             TAP  52 16 13 29 	21 -35 -14  44
53. Lehtonen Mikko           KÄR  53 11 17 28 	36 -22  14  28
56. Ruutu Jarkko             HIFK 50 10 18 28 	40 -18  22 215
89. Sičák Vladimir           HPK  54  8 13 21 	48 -29  19  46
129.Koivu Saku               TPS  20  8  8 16   19  -8  11  28

Plus Minus Leaders                GP P+ P- +/-
 1. Voutilainen Jukka        HPK  47 41  -7 34
 2. Rita Jani                HPK  56 48 -21 27
 3. Louhi Jyrki              HPK  52 40 -14 26
 4. Saarenheimo Pekka        KÄR  56 39 -16 23
 5. Ruutu Jarkko             HIFK 50 40 -18 22
 6. Mikkola Ilkka            KÄR  45 39 -17 22
 7. Vallin Ari               KÄR  55 44 -22 22
 8. Laitinen Veli-Pekka      HPK  56 41 -19 22
 9. Metropolit Glen          JOK  51 41 -20 21
10. Kiprusoff Marko          TPS  50 43 -23 20
11. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  55 38 -18 20
12. Eskelinen Tuomas         HPK  54 45 -25 20
13. Sičák Vladimir           HPK  54 48 -29 19
14. Latvala Jan              JOK  56 28 -10 18
15. Kariya Steve             ILV  55 57 -40 17
16. Jantunen Marko           JOK  56 38 -21 17
17. Hancock Quinn            JOK  54 29 -12 17
18. Seikola Markus           TPS  56 35 -18 17
19. Hyvönen Hannes           ILV  36 46 -30 16
20. Pirnes Esa               LUK  47 36 -20 16
21. Laakkonen Janne          HPK  49 35 -19 16
22. Dahlman Toni             JOK  56 28 -12 16
23. Väisänen Hannu           HPK  56 32 -16 16
24. Somervuori Eero          KÄR  56 33 -18 15
25. Ujčík Viktor             KÄR  52 36 -21 15
31. Niinimaa Janne           KÄR  26 23  -9 14
35. Štefan Patrik            ILV  37 44 -31 13
51. Koivu Saku               TPS  20 19  -8 11
66. Jokinen Olli             HIFK 14 15  -7  8
71. Tenkrát Petr             KÄR  53 31 -24  7

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  2  5 10 20 25
 1. Ruutu Jarkko             HIFK 50 215  35 3  3  5  0
 2. Levokari Pauli           POR  49 181  38 1  6  2  0
 3. Helenius Sami            ILV  53 162  41 0  1  1  2
 4. Torkki Sami              LUK  52 159  32 1  7  1  0
 5. Toporowski Shayne        LUK  54 131  33 1  4  1  0
 6. Vopat Roman              HIFK 39 130  20 1  4  1  1
 7. Pesonen Jussi            ILV  50 126  23 2  1  3  0
 8. Mäkiaho Toni             HPK  53 114  27 2  1  2  0
 9. Järventie Martti         JOK  54 113  19 3  0  3  0
10. Gill Hal                 LUK  31 110  30 1  0  1  1
11. Porkka Toni              LUK  52 107  26 1  3  1  0
12. Westcott Duvie           JYP  46 106  33 0  2  1  0
13. Jokela Mikko             HPK  55 102  21 2  1  2  0
14. Bouck Tyler              TPS  40 100  25 2  0  2  0
15. Nielikäinen Pasi         POR  47 100  20 0  1  0  2
16. Pentikäinen Atte         POR  53  97  26 0  2  0  1
17. Holden Josh              HPK  51  94  22 2  0  2  0
18. Karalahti Jere           HIFK 42  93  24 1  2  1  0
19. Honkanen Jani            PEL  51  92  21 1  0  1  1
20. Židlický Marek           HIFK 49  91  28 1  1  1  0
21. Louhi Jyrki              HPK  52  90  20 0  0  0  2
22. Kohn Ladislav            BLU  56  90  35 0  2  0  0
23. Lamberg Antti-Pekka      PEL  54  89  32 1  0  1  0
24. Malmivaara Olli          SAI  56  89  27 1  1  1  0
25. Laamanen Jukka-Pekka     HPK  55  88  34 0  2  0  0
44. Kantor Robert            TAP  52  62  21 0  2  0  0

Goalies                           GPI   MIP   GA  SVS  GAA   SVS%
 1. Thomas Tim               JOK  54 3266.41  86 1503 1,58  94,59
 2. Vokoun Tomáš             HIFK 19 1148.26  35  544 1,83  93,96
 3. Vehanen Petri            LUK  17 1027.25  38  540 2,22  93,43
 4. Roloson Dwayne           LUK  34 2048.42  70  940 2,05  93,07
 5. Noronen Mika             HPK  27 1614.22  54  686 2,01  92,7
 6. Rinne Pekka              KÄR  10  571.44  16  203 1,68  92,69
 7. Bäckström Niklas         KÄR  47 2819.19 102 1285 2,17  92,65
 8. Lundell Jan              HIFK 23 1325.29  42  521 1,9   92,54
 9. Wiikman Miika            HPK  23 1361.27  54  651 2,38  92,34
10. Wallinheimo Sinuhe       JYP  37 2183.08  79  933 2,17  92,19
11. Nurminen Pasi                 16  965.28  48  557 2,98  92,07
12. Lassila Teemu            TPS  52 3006.39 116 1315 2,31  91,89
13. Langkow Scott            POR  43 2587.59 121 1308 2,81  91,53
14. Raycroft Andrew          TAP  11  657.30  32  330 2,92  91,16
15. Pitkämäki Juha           ILV  35 1982.32 100 1004 3,03  90,94
16. Riksman Juuso            ILV  18 1033.08  50  499 2,9   90,89
17. Myllyniemi Jere          BLU  23 1252.34  55  538 2,63  90,73
18. Stathos Dave             HIFK 17 1012.38  47  442 2,94  90,39
19. Oksa Mika                BLU  38 2134.31  97  892 2,73  90,19
20. Lehto Mika               TAP  42 2365.27 115 1056 2,92  90,18
21. Rämö Karri               PEL  26 1267.19  84  739 3,98  89,79
22. Suomalainen Jaakko       PEL  14  573.15  38  330 3,98  89,67
23. Nissinen Tuomas          POR  16  816.46  54  465 3,97  89,6
24. Myllys Jarmo             SAI  45 2564.47 136 1093 3,18  88,93
25. Nikkilä Tommi            JYP  24 1180.29  63  493 3,2   88,67
26. Kuokkanen Juha           SAI  17  823.20  54  341 3,94  86,33

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP  
 1. Viuhkola Jari            KÄR  12  5 10 15 
 2. Jantunen Marko           JOK  12  6  7 13 
 3. Tenkrát Petr             KÄR  12  7  4 11 
 4. Rita Jani                HPK  10  7  4 11
 5. Filppula Valtteri        JOK  12  5  6 11 
 6. Metropolit Glen          JOK  12  5  6 11 
 7. Saarela Pasi             LUK   9  3  7 10 
 8. Hahl Riku                HPK  10  2  6  8 
 9. Lepistö Sami             JOK  12  1  7  8 
10. Holden Josh              HPK  10  6  1  7 
11. Niskala Janne            LUK   9  5  2  7 
12. Jokinen Jussi            KÄR  12  3  4  7 
13. Varis Petri              JOK  12  3  4  7 
14. Campbell Brian           JOK  12  3  4  7 
15. Larouche Steve           LUK   9  2  5  7 
16. Štefan Patrik            ILV   7  1  6  7 
17. Lehtonen Mikko           KÄR  12  3  3  6 
18. Martikainen Kari         JOK  12  3  3  6 
19. Mikkola Ilkka            KÄR  12  2  4  6 
20. Nieminen Ville           TAP   8  2  4  6 
21. Boumedienne Josef        KÄR  12  1  5  6 
22. Hyvönen Hannes           ILV   7  4  1  5 
23. Normio Teemu             LUK   9  3  2  5 
24. Dahlman Toni             JOK  12  3  2  5 
25. Lind Juha                JOK  12  3  2  5 
26. Kariya Steve             ILV   7  3  2  5 
27. Koivu Saku               TPS   6  3  2  5 
32. Ujčík Viktor             KÄR  12  1  4  5 
34. Niinimaa Janne           KÄR  12  0  5  5 
39. Ojanen Janne             TAP   8  2  2  4 
42. Nurminen Kai             TPS   6  1  3  4 
43. Pirnes Esa               LUK   9  1  3  4 
48. Vykoukal Jiri            TPS   6  2  1  3 
61. Židlický Marek           IFK   5  0  3  3 

Plus Minus Leaders                GP P+ P- +/- 
 1. Tenkrát Petr             KÄR  12 13 -1 12 
 2. Viuhkola Jari            KÄR  12 12 -1 11 
 3. Pyörälä Mika             KÄR  11 11 -1 10 
 4. Boumedienne Josef        KÄR  12 10 -1  9 
 5. Vallin Ari               KÄR  12 10 -2  8 
 6. Filppula Valtteri        JOK  12 10 -3  7 
 7. Lepistö Sami             JOK  12 11 -5  6 
 8. Kukkonen Lasse           KÄR  12 10 -4  6 
 9. Bruun Antti              LUK   9  7 -1  6 
10. Väänänen Ossi            JOK  12  8 -2  6 
11. Hahl Riku                HPK  10 10 -5  5 
12. Holden Josh              HPK  10 10 -5  5 
13. Jokinen Jussi            KÄR  12  6 -1  5 
14. Varis Petri              JOK  12 10 -5  5 
15. Lehtonen Mikko           KÄR  12 10 -5  5 
16. Martikainen Kari         JOK  12 11 -6  5 
17. Normio Teemu             LUK   9  6 -1  5 
18. Palsola Sakari           KÄR  12  6 -1  5 
19. Somervuori Eero          KÄR  12  6 -1  5 
20. Rita Jani                HPK  10 11 -7  4 
21. Valtonen Tomek           JOK  12  6 -2  4 
22. Pakaslahti Petri         JOK  12  5 -1  4 
23. Klesla Rostislav         HPK  10  7 -3  4 
24. Yli-Junnila Juhamatti    LUK   5  4  0  4 
25. Hämäläinen Erik          LUK   9  6 -2  4 

Most Penalized Plawers            GP PIM 2  5 10 20 25  
 1. Gill Hal                 LUK   8 57  6  1  2  1  0 
 2. Toporowski Shayne        LUK   8 57  6  0  2  0  1 
 3. Ruutu Jarkko             IFK   3 41  3  0  1  0  1 
 4. Rivet Craig              TPS   6 39  2  1  1  1  0 
 5. Pettinen Tomi            LUK   9 33  4  1  0  1  0 
 6. Mäkelä Tuukka            HPK   8 31  3  1  0  1  0 
 7. Koivu Saku               TPS   6 30  5  0  2  0  0 
 8. Järventie Martti         JOK  12 30  5  0  2  0  0 
 9. Sičák Vladimir           HPK  10 27  1  1  0  1  0 
10. Väänänen Ossi            JOK  12 26  3  0  2  0  0 
11. Westcott Duvie           JYP   1 25  0  0  0  0  1 
12. Shelley Jody             JYP   3 25  0  1  0  1  0 
13. Häppölä Toni             IFK   4 25  0  0  0  0  1 
14. Järvinen Turo            IFK   5 25  0  1  0  1  0 
15. Kultanen Jarno           IFK   5 25  0  1  0  1  0 

Goalies                          GP   MIP  GA SVS  GAA  SVS% 
 1. Bäckström Niklas         KÄR 12 720.20 15 283 1,25 94,97 
 2. Lehto Mika               TAP  7 370.02 11 195 1,78 94,66 
 3. Vehanen Petri            LUK  1  57.40  2  34 2,08 94,44 
 4. Roloson Dwayne           LUK  9 511.57 18 288 2,11 94,12 
 5. Thomas Tim               JOK 12 720.37 22 335 1,83 93,84 
 6. Lundell Jan              IFK  3 115.44  3  37 1,56 92,5 
 7. Pitkämäki Juha           ILV  1  38.09  3  35 4,72 92,11 
 8. Toskala Vesa             ILV  6 357.35 19 217 3,19 91,95 
 9. Lassila Teemu            TPS  6 356.20 16 180 2,69 91,84 
10. Noronen Mika             HPK  9 482.20 21 235 2,61 91,8 
11. Langkow Scott            POR  2 116.36  5  54 2,57 91,53 
12. Wallinheimo Sinuhe       JYP  3 177.05  8  86 2,71 91,49 
13. Wiikman Miika            HPK  2 118.28  4  42 2,03 91,3 
14. Raycroft Andrew          TAP  3 103.51 11  61 6,36 84,72 
15. Vokoun Tomas             IFK  4 204.54 12  66 3,51 84,62 

            Powerplay eff.    Penalty Killing 
            GP PK PPGF PP%    SH SHGA  PK% 
 1. Jokerit 12  59 13 22,03   54  2  88,89 
 2. Ilves    7  28  5 17,86   36  2  80,56 
 3. HPK     10  51  9 17,65   54  2  81,48 
 4. Lukko    9  47  8 17,02   51  0  86,27 
 5. Tappara  8  31  4 12,9    45  2  84,44 
 6. Kärpät  12  61  7 11,48   51  1  90,2 
 7. JYP      3  18  2 11,11   12  1  75 
 8. TPS      6  30  3 10      31  1  87,1  
 9. HIFK     5  30  3 10      24  1  83,33 
10. Ässät   2  10  1 10       7  1  71,43 

Attendance  GP Total  AVG
 1. Jokerit  7 64049 9150 
 2. Kärpät   7 44145 6306 
 3. HIFK     3 23147 7716 
 4. HPK      5 21716 4343 
 5. TPS      3 16386 5462 
 6. Ilves    3 15523 5174 
 7. Lukko    3 14987 4996 
 8. Tappara  3 12345 4115 
 9. JYP      2  8426 4213 
10. Ässät    1  5223 5223 
              225947

Finnish Mestis (1st Division)

 1. KalPa                       44 34 2 2 1  5 182: 75 75
 2. Jukurit                     44 28 3 3 2  8 140: 59 67
 3. Hokki                       44 24 3 5 1 11 136:118 60 
 4. Sport                       44 23 1 2 4 14 153:108 54 
 5. Hermes                      44 18 3 5 0 18 124:130 47 
 6. TuTo                        44 16 1 6 4 17 123:131 44 
 7. Salamat                     44 17 2 3 3 19 107:128 44 
 8. K-Vantaa                    44 14 4 5 2 19 116:122 43
 9. Haukat                      44 15 1 5 1 22 124:151 38 
10. KooKoo                      44 10 3 5 4 22 100:137 35 
11. Jokipojat                   44 11 1 3 2 27 117:178 29 
12. FPS                         44  4 2 4 2 32  81:166 18
 
Home
 1. KalPa                       22 19 2 0 0  1 112: 38 42
 2. Jukurit                     22 15 2 2 0  3  72: 23 36
 3. Hermes                      22 15 2 0 0  5  68: 40 34
 4. Hokki                       22 14 0 3 0  5  67: 51 31
 5. Salamat                     22 12 1 2 1  6  54: 44 29
 6. Sport                       22 13 0 0 1  8  84: 53 27
 7. Haukat                      22 12 0 2 1  7  69: 63 27
 8. K-Vantaa                    22  9 2 2 0  9  67: 60 24
 9. TuTo                        22  7 1 4 4  6  75: 71 24
10. KooKoo                      22  6 3 3 2  8  58: 62 23
11. Jokipojat                   22  6 1 3 1 11  66: 84 18
12. FPS                         22  4 0 3 2 13  46: 76 13

Road
 1. KalPa                       22 15 0 2 1  4  70: 37 33
 2. Jukurit                     22 13 1 1 2  5  68: 36 31
 3. Hokki                       22 10 3 2 1  6  69: 67 29
 4. Sport                       22 10 1 2 3  6  69: 55 27
 5. TuTo                        22  9 0 2 0 11  48: 60 20
 6. K-Vantaa                    22  5 2 3 2 10  49: 62 19
 7. Salamat                     22  5 1 1 2 13  53: 84 15
 8. Hermes                      22  3 1 5 0 13  56: 90 13
 9. KooKoo                      22  4 0 2 2 14  42: 75 12
10. Haukat                      22  3 1 3 0 15  55: 88 11
11. Jokipojat                   22  5 0 0 1 16  51: 94 11
12. FPS                         22  0 2 1 0 19  35: 90  5

Playoff
Quarterfinal
KalPa - K-Vantaa                       3-0 4:0, 6:3, 4:3ot
Jukurit - Salamat                      3-0 3:2ot 6:1, 3:1 
Hokki - TuTo                           1-3 1:2, 0:2, 3:1, 2:5 
Sport - Hermes                         3-0 2:1, 4:1, 5:2 

Semifinal
KalPa - TuTo                           3-0 3:2, 3:1, 3:1 
Jukurit - Sport                        2-3 5:0, 3:1, 1:2ot, 1:3, 0:1

Final
KalPa - Sport                          3-0 3:0, 4:0, 4:0

Suomi-Series Promotion

 1. FPS                          6  4 1 1       23: 16 13
 2. Jokipojat                    6  3 1 2       18: 14 10
 3. SHT                          6  2 1 3       15: 19  7
 4. HeKi                         6  1 1 4       11: 18  4

Suomi-Series West

 1. VT-HT                       20 15 0 1 0  4 103: 49 31
 2. KOO-VEE                     20 12 0 2 0  6  95: 68 26
 3. VG-62                       20  8 1 2 1  8  87: 78 21
 4. SHT                         20  7 0 3 0 10  88: 99 17
 5. LLuja                       20  5 1 2 0 12  71: 93 14
 6. Jeppis                      20  5 0 2 1 12  68:125 13 

Suomi Series East

 1. HeKi                        20 14 0 0 1  5  84: 52 29
 2. HC Montreal                 20 12 0 0 0  8  96: 70 24
 3. Titaanit                    20 11 0 1 0  8  67: 70 23
 4. SaPKo                       20  9 1 1 1  8  73: 63 22
 5. Ketterä                     20  8 1 2 0  9  67: 71 20
 6. Ahmat                       20  1 0 2 0 17  48:109  4

Suomi Series North

 1. RoKi                        20 15 1 0 1  3 125: 53  33
 2. Ahmat-H                     20  9 3 0 0  8  87: 79  24
 3. PaKa                        20 10 1 0 2  7  76: 86  24
 4. Raahe-K                     20  7 2 0 1 10  79: 91  19
 5. K-Oulu                      20  8 0 0 2 10  83:106  18
 6. Et-Po-72                    20  3 1 0 2 14  82:117  10

Suomi Series North - Final Series

 1. RoKi                        14 10 0 1 0  3 208: 93  54
 2. Ahmat-H                     14  5 2 3 0  4 142:131  41
 3. SHT                         14  9 1 1 0  3 134:132  38
 4. Raahe-K                     14  8 0 1 1  4 139:137  37
 5. PaKa                        14  3 0 1 1  9 114:139  32
 6. Jeppis                      14  6 1 3 0  4 124:177  30
 7. Et-Po-72                    14  6 0 0 0  8 139:186  22
 8. K-Oulu                      14  0 0 0 2 12 110:194  20

Series South Final Series

 1. HeKi                        17 10 1 1 1  4 158: 92  53
 2. Titaanit                    18 12 0 1 2  3 143:122  50
 3. HC_Montreal                 18 10 1 2 1  4 192:148  49
 4. VT-HT                       18  5 3 1 0  9 175:126  48
 5. KOO-VEE                     18  8 1 2 1  6 167:130  47
 6. Ketterä                     17 11 1 1 0  4 136:120  45
 7. VG-62                       18  4 3 0 3  8 154:148  38
 8. SaPKo                       18  3 0 1 3 11 125:136  32
 9. LLuja                       18  4 0 2 0 12 128:190  24
10. Ahmat                       18  5 1 1 0 11 110:208  17

Quarter Finals
HeKi - Raahe-K                         2-0 4:0, 3:0 
Titaanit - SHT                         1-2 2:3ot, 5:1, 0:5 
RoKi - VT-HT                           0-2 4:7, 2:3ot 
Ahmat-H - HC Montreal                  0-2 4:9, 4:7
 
Semi Finals
HeKi - VT-HT                           2-0 6:5, 4:3 
SHT - HC Montreal                      2-0 3:2, 7:4



France

6.4.2005
France - Norway                        1:2
43:32 P. Bellemare - 13:00 M. Trygg, 15:34 M. Trygg

7.4.2005
France - Norway                        2:2 (1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
13:04 D. Dostal (J. Desrosiers), 48:41 J. Desrosiers (B. Chauvel) -
1:28 J. E. Ygranes, 2:46 T. Marthinsen (S. Hallem)
FRA: Marcrez - Hecqefeuille, Chauvel, Lefebvre, Lemoine, Bachet, 
Desrosiers, Daramy, Aimonetto, Geoffroy, F. Rozenthal, Bellemare, 
Dostal, Gras, Pousset, Gillet, Karrer, Amar, Mille, Besch, Bachelet. 
NOR: Grotnes - Norgren, Hallem, Skadsdammen, Trygg, Stubrud, 
Marthiensen, P. Thoresen, Vikingstad, Dahlström, Olsen, S. Thoresen, 
Witnes, Knold, Yeranes, Jakobsen, Myrvold, Bastiansen, Johannessen, Ryman

11.4.2005
Poland - France                        3:1
4:54 J. Dolega (Rozanski), 13:12 T. Proszkiewicz (Dolega, Slabon),
33:03 T. Proszkiewicz (Rozanski) - 41:56 O. Coqueux (Gras)

12.4.2005
Poland - France                        2:2
4:14 M. Jaros (Jakubik), 59:45 M. Jaros -
13:00 J. Desrosiers (Bachelet), 31:50 F. Rozenthal
Penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 1000

Ligue Magnus

                                GP W ot T ot L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Dragons Rouen               28 22 0 1 0  5 139: 54 45
 2. Diables Noirs Tours         28 20 2 1 0  5 119: 67 45
 3. Bruleurs de Loups Grenoble  28 16 3 4 3  2 119: 59 45
 4. Scorpions Mulhouse          28 20 1 1 0  6 142: 62 43
 5. Diables Rouges Briançon     28 16 2 2 1  7 126: 76 39
 6. Pinguins Morzine - Avoriaz  28 10 3 2 5  8 101: 86 33
 7. Ducs Angers                 28 11 2 1 5  9  96: 91 32
 8. Gothiques Amiens            28 15 0 0 0 13  97: 78 30
 9. Orques Anglet               28 12 2 1 0 13 105:113 29
10. Ducs Dijon                  28  8 3 1 1 15  81:101 24
11. Ours Villard-de-Lans        28  7 2 1 2 16  64:107 21
12. Rapaces Gap                 28  5 1 2 2 18  57:112 16
12. SA Clermont-Ferrand         28  4 3 2 0 19  66:128 16
14. Corsaires Dunkerque         28  6 0 0 3 19  63:169 15
15. Dauphins Epinal             28  4 0 1 2 21  71:143 11

For 9th Place  
 1. Villard                      6  4 1 1 0  0  32: 19 11
 2. Dijon                        6  3 0 1 0  2  34: 27  7
 3. Gap                          6  2 0 0 0  4  23: 36  4
 4. Anglet                       6  1 0 0 1  4  28: 35  3
 
For 13th Place  
1 Dunkerque                      4  3 0 0 0  1  14:  9  6
2 Epinal                         4  1 0 1 0  2  11: 12  3
3 Clermont                       4  1 0 1 0  2  11: 15  3 

Play off
QuarterFinal - Quarts de finale
Grenoble - Morzine - Avoriaz           3-1 4:2, 1:3, 4:3ot, 5:3
Tours - Angers                         4-0 4:3ot, 6:2, 2:2, 6:3
Rouen - Amiens                         3-2 2:3pen-s, 5:2, 2:1ot, 3:4, 6:3
Mulhouse - Briançon                    3-1 5:1, 7:2, 3:4, 4:1
 
SemiFinal - Demi-finales 
Mulhouse - Rouen                       3-1 2:3pen-s, 5:2, 8:4, 3:2
Tours - Grenoble                       3-2 4:1, 0:1, 0:2, 3:2ot, 5:2

For 3rd Place - Petite finale 
Grenoble - Rouen                       2-1 5:4, 1:6, 2:0

Final - Finale 
Mulhouse - Tours                       2-0 6:2, 3:0

Relegation Games 
Clermont Ferrand - Caen                4:4, 2:8

Scoring Leaders                    GP TP G  A PIM 
 1 Steven REINPRECHT         Mulh  32 60 27 33  8 
 2 Grégory DAY               Mulh  38 54 25 29 49 
 3 Kimmo SALMINEN            Rou   40 52 36 16 36 
 4 Jonathan ROY              Tou   39 52 21 31 54 
 5 Johan FORSANDER           Mor   31 50 22 28 46 
 6 Robert MILLAR             Tou   39 49 25 24 36 
 7 Julien DESROSIERS         Bri   32 48 33 15 79 
 8 Miroslav PAZAK            Dij   28 45 22 23 59 
 9 Ludek BROZ                Rou   31 45 11 34 30 
10 Jonathan BELLEMARE        Ang   32 44 21 23 44 
11 David DOSTAL              Ang   33 43 16 27 53 
12 Loic SADOUN               Tou   39 43 14 29 26 
13 Xavier DARAMY             Ang   31 42 21 21 70 
14 Martin FILIP              Bri   30 40 12 28  8 
15 Laurent MEUNIER           Gren  39 39 17 22 91 
16 Jonathan ZWIKEL           Ami   33 39  7 32 30 
17 Fredrik HAKANSSON         Mor   31 38 15 23 30 
18 Hermanni VIDMAN           Mulh  37 38 11 27 28 
19 Jani KIVIHARJU            Mulh  35 37 15 22 30 
20 Roger JONSSON             Gren  40 37 14 23 32 
24 Josef PODLAHA             Gren  39 36 21 15 20 
27 Maurice ROZENTHAL         Mulh  36 36 17 19 42 
36 François ROZENTHAL        Ami   32 33 21 12 61 
58 Pavol SEGLA               Mulh  35 24 12 12 16 
82 Michal DIVISEK            Bri   31 19 10  9 97 

Most Penalized Players             GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
 1 Daniel GONEAU             Epi   29 153 29 1 2 1 2 
 2 Brad FERENCE              Mor   21 148 34 1 3 1 1 
 3 Radek STEPAN              Tou   39 145 35 1 5 1 0 
 4 Ryan CHRISTIE             Mulh  35 139 37 1 4 1 0 
 5 Eric PERRICONE            Tou   37 138 19 1 3 2 1 
 6 Timo WILLMAN              Ami   33 137 31 1 3 2 0 
 7 Guillaume RODRIGUE        Ang   30 133 34 1 4 1 0 
 8 Valdemar PELIKOVSKY       Dij   30 133 29 1 5 1 0 
 9 Anton POZNIK              Tou   37 130 40 0 5 0 0 
10 Jean Benoit DESCHAMPS     Ang   29 123 29 1 2 2 0 
11 Paul KELLEY               Cler  31 121 18 2 3 1 1 
12 Mickaël BRODIN            Dij   32 121 43 1 1 1 0 
13 Nicolas POUSSET           Bri   28 111 28 1 3 1 0 
14 Roman MARAKHOVSKI         Ang   27 110 20 2 2 2 0 
15 Aymeric GILLET            Dij   34 110 35 0 4 0 0 
22 Michal DIVISEK            Bri   31  97 26 1 2 1 0 
53 François ROZENTHAL        Ami   32  61 13 1 1 1 0 
57 Miroslav PAZAK            Dij   28  59 12 0 1 0 1 
72 David DOSTAL              Ang   33  53  9 0 1 0 1 
79 Jan LUKAC                 Gap   32  50 25 0 0 0 0 
 
Plus Minus Leaders                 GP TP + - +/- 
 1 Grégory DAY               Mulh  38 54 45 12 33 
 2 Steven REINPRECHT         Mulh  32 60 40 11 29 
 3 Jani KIVIHARJU            Mulh  35 37 37 11 26 
 4 Lilian PRUNET             Mulh  38 11 39 14 25 
 5 Johan FORSANDER           Mor   31 50 42 18 24 
 6 Jonathan ROY              Tou   39 52 47 24 23 
 7 Guillaume BESSE           Rou   40 36 35 12 23 
 8 Frantisek PULSCAK         Tou   28 19 40 18 22 
 9 Arnaud BRIAND             Rou   36 30 43 21 22 
10 Hermanni VIDMAN           Mulh  37 38 34 12 22 
11 Ludek BROZ                Rou   31 45 31 10 21 
12 Jean-Philippe PARE        Rou   36 36 30  9 21 
13 Benoît POURTANEL          Rou   40 24 33 12 21 
14 Jan SIMKO                 Tou   34 26 28  8 20 
15 Allan CARRIOU             Mulh  36 17 30 10 20 
39 François ROZENTHAL        Ami   32 33 32 19 13 
41 Maurice ROZENTHAL         Mulh  36 36 26 13 13 

Powerplay   GP TPP  PPG PPGA PP%     Penalty K.  GP  TSH SHGA SHG PK%  
Mulhouse    38 305:53 49  7 24.3     Grenoble    40 331:15 20  7 89.2 
Briançon    32 251:40 38  7 23.2     Tours       39 412:13 26  9 88.8
Anglet      34 374:28 53 12 22.1     Mulhouse    38 382:06 24 10 88.8
Rouen       40 392:06 51  5 20.6     Amiens      33 297:01 23  5 86.6
Dijon       34 293:23 32  8 17.9     Briançon    32 309:57 27  8 85.2 
Tours       39 372:14 40  3 17.7     Rouen       40 318:42 29  6 84.6 
Amiens      33 299:52 32  4 17.6     Morzine-Av. 32 285:47 26  4 84.6
Grenoble    40 382:34 39  8 16.9     Angers      32 327:53 30  9 84.5
Villard     34 295:09 29  5 16.4     Dijon       34 390:32 40 11 83.0
Angers      32 289:27 26  4 15.2     Villard     34 259:23 30  4 81.2
Morzine-Av. 32 304:19 27  5 15.1     Gap         34 337:39 42  2 80.1
Dunkerque   32 297:02 25  8 14.4     Clermont    32 289:21 39  6 78.8
Epinal      32 269:47 17  8 11.2     Anglet      34 315:10 43  9 78.6
Clermont    32 313:27 19  7 10.8     Epinal      32 288:24 41  3 77.9
Gap         34 354:43 18  3  9.2     Dunkerque   32 250:41 55  1 69.5

Fair play         GP  PIM  2   5 10 20 25 
Tours             39 1070 315  4 25  6  2 
Anglet            34  933 254  7 18  8  2 
Dijon             34  921 298  4 18  5  1 
Mulhouse          38  884 297  3 17  4  1 
Epinal            32  829 217  3 16  6  4 
Grenoble          40  815 255  6  9  8  1 
Morzine - Avoriaz 32  789 237  2 18  5  1 
Briançon          32  783 249  5 16  5  0 
Clermont          32  742 216  5 11  5  3 
Gap               34  726 253  6  2  6  2 
Angers            32  716 238  3 10  5  1 
Rouen             40  709 272  3  7  4  0 
Dunkerque         32  643 219  3  9  5  0 
Amiens            33  603 224  3  6  4  0 
Villard           34  523 184  3  6  4  0 

Division 1 - Poule Nord

1. Strasbourg                   14 14 0  0 89:29 28 
2. Neuilly / Marne              14  8 3  3 54:44 19
3. Caen                         14  8 1  5 57:37 17
4. Courbevoie                   14  8 0  6 68:46 16
5. Garges                       14  5 1  8 46:74  9
6. Asnieres                     14  2 3  9 48:68  7
7. Le Vésinet                   14  3 1 10 43:74  7
8. Amneville                    14  2 3  9 45:78  6
Amneville was penalised with 1 point

Division 1 - Poule Sud

   Equipe  J.  Gagné  N.  Perdu  Pts  Bp-Bc  
1. Mont Blanc                   14 12 2  0 63:27 26
2. Montpellier                  14 10 2  2 55:26 21 
3. Chamonix                     14 10 1  3 83:33 19
4. Lyon                         14  5 1  8 45:48 11
5. Limoges                      14  4 2  8 47:70 10
6. Cergy                        14  5 0  9 37:65 10
7. Avignon                      14  2 3  9 26:57  7
8. Valence                      14  2 1 11 41:71  5
Montpellier was penalised with 1 point

Division 1 - Play Off

1. Mont Blanc                   14 12 0  2 60:32 24
2. Caen                         14 10 0  4 56:30 20
3. Chamonix                     14  8 2  4 52:42 18
4. Strasbourg                   14  7 3  4 61:41 17
5. Neuilly / Marne              14  5 0  9 48:80 10
6. Courbevoie                   14  4 1  9 45:55  9
7. Montpellier                  14  4 1  9 34:50  9
8. Lyon                         14  2 1 11 44:70  5

Division 1 - Play Down

1. Garges                       14  9 3  2 58:43 21 
2. Limoges                      14  9 1  4 53:38 19
3. Cergy                        14  5 3  6 43:42 13
4. Amneville                    14  6 1  7 45:47 13
5. Le Vésinet                   14  5 2  7 52:53 12
6. Avignon                      14  5 2  7 37:35 12
7. Valence                      14  5 1  8 37:49 11
8. Asnieres                     14  5 1  8 43:61 11

Division 2 - Poule Ouest

1. Nantes                       14 10 2  2 75: 35 20
2. Le Havre                     14  8 3  3 63: 54 19
3. Cholet                       14 10 0  4 83: 52 18
4. La Roche / Yon               14  7 3  4 78: 65 17
5. Toulouse                     14  5 4  5 59: 65 14
6. Bordeaux                     14  6 2  6 68: 44 13
7. Meudon                       14  2 0 12 36: 76  4
8. Français Volants             14  1 0 13 40:111  2 
Bordeaux was penalised with 1 point

Division 2 - Poule Est

1. Annecy                       14 11 2  1 78: 40 24 
2. Viry                         14 11 1  2 77: 37 23
3. Nice                         14  7 1  6 86: 57 15
4. Chambéry                     14  7 1  6 50: 55 15
5. Reims                        14  5 2  7 60: 56 12
6. Toulon                       14  6 0  8 60: 89 12
7. Amiens                       14  5 1  8 65: 76 11
8. Boulogne                     14  0 0 14 41:107  0

Division 2 - Poule A

1. Annecy                       14 11 2  1 81:38 24
2. Viry                         14 10 2  2 63:34 22
3. Nantes                       14  6 1  7 56:47 13
4. Cholet                       14  6 1  7 65:64 13
5. Nice                         14  5 1  8 58:67 11
6. Le Havre                     14  4 2  8 51:74 10
7. La Roche / Yon               14  4 2  8 49:81 10
8. Chambéry                     14  4 1  9 43:61  9

Division 2 - Poule B

1. Amiens                       14 10 3  1  92: 53 23 
2. Reims                        14 11 1  2  77: 38 23
3. Toulon                       14 11 0  3 118: 65 22
4. Bordeaux                     14  6 2  6  75: 60 14
5. Boulogne                     14  5 2  7  61: 73 12
6. Toulouse                     14  4 2  8  46: 66 10
7. Meudon                       14  2 2 10  48: 89  6
8. Français Volants             14  1 0 13  41:114  2

Division 3 - Poule Ouest

1. Rennes                       10 9 1  0 69:35 19
2. Brest                        10 6 2  2 79:37 14
3. Cherbourg                    10 6 1  3 53:42 13
4. Caen                         10 5 0  5 54:48 10
5. Niort                        10 2 0  8 34:81  4
6. Poitiers                     10 0 0 10 26:72 -1
Poitiers was penalized with 1 point

Division 3 - Poule Ile de France

1. Champigny                    14 10 2 2 70:38 22
2. Orléans                      14  6 3 5 46:51 15
3. Evry                         14  6 2 6 65:59 14
4. Paray                        14  6 1 7 56:58 13
5. Fontenay                     14  6 1 7 55:73 13
6. Cergy                        14  5 3 6 71:72 13
7. Courbevoie                   14  5 1 8 63:59 11
7. Saint Ouen                   14  5 1 8 52:68 11

Division 3 - Poule Nord Est

1. Béthune                      10 9 0 1 97:24 18
2. Belfort                      10 9 0 1 72:32 18
3. Strasbourg                   10 5 0 5 40:59 10
4. Wasquehal                    10 5 0 5 64:58  9
5. Epinal                       10 1 1 8 34:62  3
6. Compiegne                    10 0 1 9 21:93  1
Wasquehal was penalized with 1 point

Division 3 - Poule Alpes

1. Mont Blanc                    6 4 0 2 44:28  8
2. Vanoise                       6 4 0 2 46:35  8
3. Morzine - Avoriaz             6 4 0 2 31:29  8
4. Roanne                        6 0 0 6 18:47  0

Division 3 - Poule Sud

1. Aubagne                       6 5 1 0 39:13 11
2. Montpellier                   6 4 1 1 38:17  9
3. Alpe d'Huez                   6 2 0 4 30:36  4
4. Toulon                        6 0 0 6 24:65  0

Division 3 - Poule Sud Ouest

1 Font Romeu                     6 6 0 0 127:14 12
2 Toulouse                       6 4 0 2  31:27  8
3 Pau                            6 2 0 4  31:73  4
4 Castres                        6 0 0 6  16:91  0

Division 3 - Play Off Ile de France - Nord Est

1. Champigny                    10 8 1 1 48:25 17
2. Belfort                      10 7 0 3 65:35 14
3. Béthune                      10 3 2 5 50:55  8
3. Paray                        10 4 0 6 43:52  8
5. Wasquehal                    10 3 1 6 41:50  7    
6. Strasbourg                   10 3 0 7 44:74  6

Division 3 - Play Off Sud

1. Font Romeu                   10 10 0 0 95:29 20 
2. Morzine - Avoriaz            10  7 1 2 57:35 15
3. Vanoise                      10  4 1 5 52:59  9
4. Toulouse                      9  4 0 5 31:51  8
5. Montpellier                  10  2 0 8 28:67  4
6. Aubagne                       9  1 0 8 31:53  2

Division 3 - Play Off Ouest

1. Rennes                       10 9 0 1 79:32 18
2. Cherbourg                     9 7 0 2 57:34 14
3. Orléans                      10 5 0 5 42:46 10
4. Caen                         10 4 0 6 50:54  8
5. Evry                         10 4 0 6 49:60  8
6. Niort                         9 0 0 9 25:76 -1
Niort was penalized with 1 point

Division 3 - Carré final

1. Champigny                     3 2 0 1 18:11  4
2. Rennes                        3 2 0 1 17:15  4
3. Belfort                       3 2 0 1  9: 9  4
4. Font Romeu                    3 0 0 3 10:19  0

Coupe de France - French Cup

1st Round
Nice - Annecy                          6:2 
Cholet - La Roche / Yon                8:0
Le Havre - Boulogne                    7:0
Toulon - Chambéry                      8:1
Béthune - Français Volants             7:5
Nantes - Rennes                       13:0
Meudon - Reims                         3:4

2nd Round 
Toulouse - Anglet                      0:12
Grenoble - Chamonix                    4:3 
Reims - Epinal                         3:13
Cergy - Le Havre                       3:5
Dijon - Mulhouse                       2:3
Amiens - Neuilly / Marne               7:1
Angers - Tours                         1:3 
Caen - Rouen                           3:6
Béthune - Viry                         2:8
Mont Blanc Morzine - Avoriaz           4:3pen-s
Lyon - Villard                         0:6
Avignon - Valence                      3:4
Nice - Briançon                        4:5
Asnieres - Amiens                      4:5
Toulon - Montpellier                   2:7
Cholet Nantes                          3:2

3rd Round
Montpellier - Anglet                   0:2
Cholet - Tours                         4:11
Le Havre - Rouen                       1:8
Valence - Briançon                     1:2
Viry - Mont Blanc                      1:5
Epinal - Amiens                        1:3
Amiens - Mulhouse                      0:8
Villard - Grenoble                     0:2

Quarts de Finale 
Anglet - Amiens                        4:5ot
Rouen - Tours                          6:2
Mont Blanc - Briançon                  1:4
Mulhouse - Grenoble                    4:2

Demi-finales 
Amiens - Rouen                         1:2
Briançon - Mulhouse                    4:3

Finale 
Briançon - Rouen                       3:4





Elite League

                                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Coventry Blaze              50 26 4 6 5  6 181:104 77 
 2. Belfast Giants              50 28 3 7 2 10 170:104 71 
 3. Cardiff Devils              50 25 5 4 1 15 152:121 65 
 4. Nottingham Panthers         50 24 1 5 6 14 136:101 61 
 5. Sheffield Steelers          50 18 7 5 3 17 118:110 58 
 6. London Racers               50 16 3 9 3 19 116:124 50
 7. Basingstoke Bison           50 15 0 5 2 28 128:178 37

Playoffs Group A                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Coventry Blaze               8  5 0 2 0  1  29: 15 12 
 2. Nottingham Panthers          8  3 0 2 0  3  21: 29  8 
 3. London Racers                8  2 0 0 0  6  19: 25  4 

Playoffs Group B                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Cardiff Devils               8  4 0 3 0  1  18: 12 11 
 2. Sheffield Steelers           8  3 0 4 0  1  22: 15 10 
 3. Belfast Giants               8  0 0 3 0  5  14: 27  3 
 
Semi Finals
Coventry Blaze - Sheffield Steelers    3:0
Cardiff Devils - Nottingham Panthers   1:3

Third Place
Sheffield Steelers - Cardiff Devils    4:2

Final
Coventry Blaze - Nottingham Panthers   2:1ot

Challenge Cup Group A           GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Sheffield Steelers           4  1 2 0 0  1  10:  8  6 
 2. Coventry Blaze               4  2 0 1 1  0  11: 10  6 
 3. Basingstoke Bison            4  0 0 1 1  2  10: 13  2 

Challenge Cup Group B           GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Cardiff Devils               6  5 0 0 0  1  17:  8 10 
 2. Nottingham Panthers          6  3 0 1 0  2  19: 15  7 
 3. Belfast Giants               6  2 1 0 0  3  14: 15  6 
 4. London Racers                6  0 0 1 1  4   9: 21  2 
 
Semifinals
Coventry - Nottingham                  1-0 2:1, 3:3
Cardiff - Sheffield                    1-0 2:2, 3:1

Final
Coventry - Cardiff                     2-0 6:1, 5:4 

Cross League

                                GP W ow T ol L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Belfast Giants              14 11 1 1 1  0  67: 27 26 
 2. Cardiff Devils              14 11 1 0 0  2  62: 31 24 
 3. Nottingham Panthers         14 10 1 0 1  2  55: 27 23 
 4. Coventry Blaze              14  9 1 0 1  3  57: 31 21 
 5. Basingstoke Bison           14  9 0 0 1  4  59: 48 19 
 6. London Racers               14  8 1 1 0  4  46: 33 19 
 7. Sheffield Steelers          14  8 0 1 0  5  39: 29 17 
 8. Bracknell                   14  6 1 1 1  5  48: 33 16 
 9. Guildford                   14  4 0 1 1  8  33: 44 10 
10. Hull Stingrays              14  3 1 0 0 10  22: 52  8 
11. Dundee                      14  3 1 0 0 10  29: 56  8 
12. Fife                        14  2 1 0 1 10  40: 69  7 
13. Newcastle                   14  2 0 1 1 10  24: 56  6 
14. Edinburgh                   14  0 0 0 1 13  30: 75  1 

Challenge Cup Semi Final        
Coventry Blaze - Nottingham Panthers   1-0 3:3, 2:1 
Cardiff Devils - Sheffield Steelers    1-0 3:1, 2:2 
 
Challenge Cup Final             
Coventry Blaze - Cardiff Devils        2-0 5:4, 6:1

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP PP SHG PIM 
 1 Dan Carlson               COV 62 27 49 76  1  5  60 
 2 Tony Hand                 BEL 59 20 56 76  7  2  94 
 3 Vezio Sacratini           CAR 62 28 46 74  3  0  80 
 4 Jon Cullen                CAR 58 31 41 72  5  2  34 
 5 Adam Calder               COV 56 37 30 67  6  3 225 
 6 George Awada              BEL 60 35 28 63  2  1 56 
 7 Curtis Huppe              BEL 57 27 36 63  4  2  52 
 8 Ashley Tait               COV 62 29 33 62  4  3  54 
 9 David Clarke              NOT 60 31 30 61  7  0  28 
10 Erik Anderson             SHE 59 25 36 61  5  0  26 
11 Shawn Maltby              BAS 47 22 37 59  2  5  60 
12 Fredrik Nasvall           BEL 59 29 30 59  3  1  88 
13 Curtis Bowen              BEL 59 26 32 58  6  2  90 
14 Chris McNamara            COV 58 27 30 57  9  0  68 
15 Doug Sheppard             BAS 50 27 30 57  8  1  28 
16 Joel Poirer               COV 60 23 31 54  3  1  64 
17 David Matsos              CAR 55 22 31 53  3  0  10 
18 Nathan Rempel             CAR 62 24 28 52  3  1  56 
19 Jeff Christian            SHE 53 20 31 51  6  0 139 
20 Mark Cadotte              NOT 54 12 36 48  3  1  16

British National League

                                GP  W T OL L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Bracknell Bees               38 24 2 2 10 154: 89 52 
2. Newcastle Vipers             38 18 1 2 17 123:139 39 
3. Guildford Flames             38 16 2 2 18 113:112 36 
4. Hull Stingrays               38 16 1 2 19  96:121 35 
5. Dundee Stars                 38 14 0 0 24 117:155 28 
6. Fife Flyers                  38 12 0 1 25 112:171 25 
7. Edinburgh Capitals           38  6 1 2 29 102:189 15 

PLAYOFF TABLE                   GP  W T OL L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Bracknell Bees              10  6 2 0  2  35: 23 14 
 2. Guildford Flames            10  7 0 0  3  30: 20 14 
 3. Fife Flyers                 10  6 0 1  3  34: 33 13 
 4. Dundee Stars                10  4 1 1  4  36: 36 10 
 5. Newcastle Vipers            10  3 1 0  6  27: 35  7 
 6. Hull Stingrays              10  2 0 2  6  21: 36  6 
 
Semifinal
Dundee - Bracknell                     2-0 4:3pen-s, 6:5pen-s
Guilford - Fife                        2-1 1:3, 3:1, 6:3

Final
Dundee - Guilford                      3-0 4:0, 5:2, 3:2

BNL WINTER CUP                  GP  W T OL L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Bracknell Bees              16 13 0 1  2  94: 48 27 
 2. Newcastle Vipers            16 12 1 0  3  63: 43 25 
 3. Fife Flyers                 16 10 1 3  2  71: 47 24 
 4. Hull Stingrays              16  9 0 0  7  52: 45 18  
 5. Dundee Stars                16  8 0 1  7  63: 47 17 
 6. Edinburgh Capitals          16  8 1 0  7  64: 71 17 
 7. Guildford Flames            16  7 1 2  6  56: 50 17 
 8. Milton Keynes Lightning     16  2 0 0 14  41: 83  4   
 9. Peterborough Phantoms       16  1 0 0 15  30:100  2 
 
SEMI-FINALS
Bracknell - Hull                       1-0 3:3, 6:1
Newcastle - Fife                       1-1 2:1, 3:4 - pen-s: 3:2

FINAL
Bracknell - Newcastle                  2-0 5:1, 3:0

English Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Premier Milton Keynes       32 23 3  6 149: 75 49  
 2. Peterborough                32 18 4 10 136: 95 40  
 3. Wightlink                   32 17 6  9 117:102 40  
 4. Romford                     32 17 2 13 144:113 36  
 5. Swindon                     32 15 3 14 106:102 33  
 6. Slough                      32 14 3 15 122:108 31  
 7. Chelmsford                  32 10 8 14 128:130 28  
 8. Telford                     32 11 5 16 139:136 27  
 9. Solihull                    32  2 0 30  63:243  4  
 
Playoffs
Group A                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Milton Keynes                6  5 0  1  36: 20 10  
 2. Romford                      6  4 0  2  35: 22  8  
 3. Telford                      6  2 0  4  20: 35  4  
 4. Swindon                      6  1 0  5  15: 29  2  
 
Group B                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Peterborough                 6  5 0  1  25: 16 10  
 2. Slough                       6  4 0  2  26: 13  8  
 3. Chelmsford                   6  3 0  3  23: 26  6  
 4. Wightlink                    6  0 0  6  16: 35  0  
 
Semifinals  
Milton Keynes - Slough                 2:1
Peterborough - Ronford                 4:3

Third Place
Romford - Slough                       6:4

Final
Milton Keynes - Peterborough           7:2 

English Premier Ice Hockey Cup 2004/2005

North                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Swindon                     16 13 1  2  89: 34 27  
 2. Telford                     16 13 1  2 105: 48 27  
 3. Sheffield                   16  6 0 10  71: 67 12  
 4. Blackburn                   16  3 3 10  39:105  9  
 5. Solihull                    16  1 3 12  31: 81  5  
 
South                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Romford                     16 10 3  3  80: 48 23  
 2. Chelmsford                  16  9 2  5  68: 62 20  
 3. Slough                      16  6 5  5  52: 51 17  
 4. Wightlink                   16  6 2  8  51: 47 14  
 5. Invicta                     16  2 2 12  41: 84  6  
 
Romford - Swindon                      1-0 2:0, 3:3



Hungary

8.4.2005
Hungary - Netherlands                  2:0
22:26 Csibi, 59:54 Palkovics

9.4.2005
Hungary - Netherlands                  0:2
34:01 L. Polet, 49:41 T. Hartogs (Livingston, Kars)

27.4.2005
Kazakhstan - FTC                      16:2

Part 1                          GP W ot  L GF:GA PTS 
1. Alba Volán FeVita            10 9 - 1 - 65:10 28 
2. DAC-Invitel                  10 7 - 1 2 84:20 22 
3. Újpesti TE                   10 5 2 1 2 42:23 20 
4. Ferencváros                  10 4 1 - 5 36:33 14 
5. Miskolci Jegesmedvék         10 1 - - 9 15:95  3 
6. Györi ETO HC                 10 1 - - 9 16:77  3

Part 2                          GP W ot  L GF:GA PTS    
1. Alba Volán FeVita            12 5 2 3 2 39:24 22 
2. DAC-Invitel                  12 5 2 2 3 44:32 21 
3. Újpesti TE                   12 3 4 2 3 37:36 19 
4. Ferencváros                  12 2 1 2 7 20:49 10 

Bronze Medal Games
Újpesti TE - Ferencváros               3-2 4:2, 3:4pen-s, 4:0, 1:5, 4:2

Final
Alba Volán FeVita - DAC-Invitel        4-3 3:4, 0:6, 3:1, 0:3, 3:2pen-s, 5:1, 1:0
										   
Scoring Leaders
 1. Balász Ladányi           DAC  22 13 31 44
 2. András Horváth           DAC  21 10 17 27
 3. Imre Peterdi             DAC  22 14 10 24
 4. Márton Vas               DAC  23 13 11 24
 5. Krisztián Palkovics      AVF  19 12 10 22
 6. Attila Borsos            DAC  23 12 10 22
 7. László Orsó              DAC  22 10 12 22
 8. Lubomír Ondov            UTE  21 13  8 21
 9. Péter Erdösi             DAC  23  6 14 20
10. Viktor Tokaji            DAC  14  6 14 20
11. Szilárd Sándor           DAC  23 11  7 19
12. Attila Hoffmann          FTC  20  4 14 18
13. Matej Marcinek           UTE  21  9  8 17
14. Szabolcs Fodor           AVF  22  6 10 16
15. Zsolt Bali               DAC  22  7  9 16
17. Karol Rusznyák           AVF  22  7  8 15



China

National Championship

1. Qiqihar 
2. Harbin 
3. Jiamusi 
4. Harbin 2 
5. Qiqihar 2 
6. China Qianwei Team

National League

1. Jiamusi 
2. Qiqihar 2 
3. Harbin 2



Iceland

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Reykjavikur                  18 13 1  4 137: 71 27
2. Akureyrar                    18 11 2  5 129:107 24
3. Björninn                     18  5 1 12  90:119 11
4. Narfan                       18  4 2 12  78:137 10

Final
Skautafelag Akureyrar - Skautafélag Reykjavíkur  3-1 6:9, 6:2, 5:3, 7:1

S.H.A.

International Hockey League

Slovenija Magyarország Hrvatska Jugoslavija

                                GP  W T  L GF:GA  TP 
1. Acroni Jesenice              20 20 0  0 97:25  59 
2. Alba Volan                   20 10 0 10 57:54  30 
3. DAC Invitel Dunaferr         20  9 0 11 58:65  29 
4. HK Slavija                   20  9 0 11 52:67  25 
5. ZM Olimpija Maribor          20 10 0 10 53:71  25 
6. Medveščak Zagreb             20  2 0 18 39:74  12 

Quarterfinal
DAC Invitel - Medveščak                1-2 3:0, 3:4, 2:3         
Slavija - ZM Olimpija                  2-0 6:1, 3:2
Semifinal
Acroni Jesenice - HK Slavija           3-0 8:2, 3:2, 6:0
Alba Volan - Medveščak                 3-0 8:0, 3:2, 2:1

Final
Acroni Jesenice - Alba Volan           3-0 4:2, 3:0, 5:2

Scoring Leaders                GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1 RAZINGAR, Tomaž        JES  22 23 19 42 28 
 2 RODMAN, Marcel         JES  25 12 24 36 20 
 3 LADANYI, Balazs        DAC  22 12 20 32  6 
 4 KONTREC, Dejan         SLA  20  6 19 25  2 
 5 TIŠLAR, Toni           JES  22 11 13 24 16 
 6 ŽAGAR, Luka            JES  23  9 13 22 53 
 7 GOLIČIČ, Jurij         JES  26  7 15 22 12 
 8 KRANJC, Aleš           JES  25  9 12 21 68 
 9 ROŽIČ, Peter           JES  26  8 13 21 41 
10 ŠLAMIAR, Peter         MED  24 16  4 20 14 
11 AVGUSTINČIČ, Jaka      SLA  24 11  9 20 36 
12 HOČEVAR, Matej         SLA  21  6 13 19 36 
13 RUSZNYAK, Karol        ALB  26  4 14 18 22 
14 VAS, Marton            DAC  21 10  7 17 8 
15 TOKAJI, Viktor         DAC  22  2 15 17 24 
16 KUMAR, Mare            SLA  23  9  7 16 80 
17 PALKOVICS, Krisztian   ALB  20  8  8 16 0 
18 POLONČIČ, Gregor       JES  22  6 10 16 59 
19 ŽEMVA, Dejan           SLA  25  6 10 16 14 
20 KÖVER, Gabor           ALB  17  8  7 15 20 

Most Penalized Players        GP PIM 2 5 10 20 AVG 
 1 KUŽNAR, Dalibor        MED  17 86 13 2 1 2 5 
 2 KUMAR, Mare            SLA  23 80 10 2 1 2 3 
 3 VARL, Dejan            JES  25 75 10 1 1 2 3 
 4 KRANJC, Aleš           JES  25 68  9 2 0 2 2 
 5 VUKČEVIČ, Borut        JES  25 63  9 1 0 2 2 
 6 POLONČIČ, Gregor       JES  22 59 12 0 1 0 2 
 7 KOS, Boštjan           MED  25 58 12 0 1 1 2 
 8 KLINAR, Blaž           JES  26 57 16 1 0 1 2 
 9 ŽAGAR, Luka            JES  23 53  4 1 0 2 2 
10 RODMAN, David          JES  26 53  9 1 1 1 2 
11 GROZNIK, Boštjan       ZMO  22 49 12 1 0 1 2 
12 PRIECHODSKY, Marek     MED  15 48  9 0 1 1 3 
13 TEAM, PENALTY          ALB  23 48 24 0 0 0 2 
14 ONDREJCIK, Rasztiszlav ALB  24 48 24 0 0 0 2 
15 PETAČ, Žiga            ZMO  22 47 11 1 0 1 2 



Jisrael

1. Maccabi Amos Lod     MAC  4:0  4:0  8:2 15:2  8 8 0 0 55:11 16
2. Haifa Hawks          6:7  HAI  3:3 10:0  7:2  8 5 1 2 53:17 11
3. HC Metula            0:2  0:5  MET  5:1  3:0  8 4 1 3 19:18  9
4. HC Maalot            1:6  1:8  1:4  MAA  3:4  8 1 0 7 15:46  2
5. HC Bat-Yam           0:9  0:14 2:4  1:6  BAT  8 1 0 7 11:61  2



Italia

7.4.2005
Italy - Austria                        0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
32. Hala, 42. Göttfried, 60. Auer
Penalties: 4:8, shots: 43:28, spectators: 1500
ITA: Günther Hell, René Baur; Florian Ramoser, André Signoretti, Carlo Lorenzi, Justin Peca,
Michele Strazzabosco, Alexander Egger; Stefan Zisser, Luca Felicetti, John Parco, 
Giorgio De Bettin, Nicola Fontanive, Roland Ramoser, Matteo Molteni, Manuel De Toni, 
Luca Rigoni, Štefano Margoni, Dino Grossi, Enrico Chelodi.
AUT: Machreich (41.Penker) - Ulrich, Mellitzer; Hala, Stewart; F. Iberer, Gruber; Schwitzer,
Klimbacher - C. Harand, Koch, P. Harand; Auer, Kaspitz, Pollross; Tropper, Martin Pewal, 
Göttfried; P. Mössmer, Raimund Divis, Schönberger

13.4.2005
Japan - Italy                          3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
14:01 K. Fujita (Saito), 37:37 K. Fujita, 59:59 K. Fujita - 43:13 L. Rigoni (Chitarroni)

Italian Cup - Coppa Italia

Junior Milano Vipers - Cortina Zanetti 6:3 (0:2, 3:0, 3:1)
24:02 Felicetti, 31:13 Rickmo, 35:30 Tkaczuk, 50:35 Sundström, 
57:34 Laszkiewicz, 53:12 Busillo - 6:26 Boman, 19:37 De Bettin
49:45 Adami
Penalties: 4:3, shots: 41:26, spectators: 920

Forst Bolzano - Fassa Levoni           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
0:48 Timpone, 29:02 Zisser, 54:39 Timpone - 15:52 & 26:22 Rymsha
Penalties: 3:3, shots: 40:33, spectators: 1920

Final
Forst Bolzano Foxes - Junior Milano    1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)  
9:04 Zisser - 10:41 Savard, 34:14 Felicetti, 59:41 Sundström
Penalties: 9:8, shots: 26:43, spectators: 2732

Italian SuperCup

Milano Vipers - Bolzano Forst Foxes    3:5 (1:2, 2:1, 0:2) 
0:17 Helfer, 21:49 Busillo, 32:59 Felicetti - 6:58 Tuzzolino, 
11:30 Leo Insam, 39:52 Dutiaume, 58:09 Timpone, 59:34 M.Ansoldi

Serie A

1. HC Junior Milano Vipers 36 24 10 2 156: 78 58 2. SG Cortina Segafredo Zanetti36 23 8 5 112: 65 54 3. HC Forst Bolzano Foxes 36 20 5 11 142:101 45 4. Supermercati A&O Asiago 36 18 9 9 123:100 45 5. AS Martini Varese Hockey 36 13 9 14 118:108 35 6. SHC Fassa Levoni 36 13 9 14 107:106 35 7. SV Ritten Renon 36 10 6 20 86:105 26 8. Brunico 36 10 5 21 106:137 25 9. HC Alleghe Tegola Canadese 36 8 6 22 90:154 22 10. Hockey Club Torino Bulls 36 6 3 27 84:170 15 Relegation Alleghe - Torino 4-0 2:0, 4:3, 2:0, 5:2 QuarterFinal Milano - Valpusteria 4-0 5:1, 3:2, 8:0, 3:0 Cortina - Renon 4-2 3:0, 2:4, 0:3, 7:3, 4:1, 1:0 Asiago - Fassa 4-0 4:3, 2:1, 4:2, 6:4 Bolzano - Varese 4-2 5:6, 4:6, 3:1, 1:2, 8:3, 4:2 Semifinal Milano - Bolzano 4-0 7:1, 4:3, 3:2, 7:4 Cortina - Asiago 4-1 5:6, 2:1, 4:2, 4:2, 4:3 Final Milano - Cortina 4-3 2:1, 1:2, 6:5, 3:4 5:2, 1:2, 4:1

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP
 1. Giorgio De Bettin        COR  36 17 45 62
 2. Matt Cullen              COR  36 27 33 60
 3. Daniel Tkaczuk           MIL  34 23 33 56
 4. Steve Thornton           BRU  36 14 33 47
 5. Dominic Forget           BRU  36 22 24 46
 6. Stephen Mark Rymsha      FAS  31 23 19 42
 7. Richard Rochefort        FAS  29 14 28 42
 8. Rico Fata                ASI  35 18 20 38
 9. Peter Ström              COR  36 17 21 38
10. Joshua Macnevin          FAS  34 10 26 36
11. Niklas Sundstrom         MIL  33  9 27 36
12. Daniel Sisca             VAR  36 17 18 35
13. Dino Felicetti           MIL  33 11 24 35
14. Daniele Veggiato         ALL  35 16 18 34
15. Luca Felicetti           FAS  34 14 19 33
34. Leszek Laszkiewicz       MIL  32 16  9 25
 										   
Most Penalized Players            GP   2  5 10 20 GP PIM
 1. Robert Ciglenecki        COR  35  33  1  0  1  1 91
 2. Anthony Tuzzolino        BOL  32  24  0  1  1  0 78		
 3. Erik Johansson           TOR  33  25  1  0  1  1 75
 4. Lino De Toni             ALL  34  11  2  0  2  2 72
 5. Cory Murphy              VAR  35  23  1  0  1  1 71
 6. Michele Strazzabosco     ASI  33  16  1  1  1  1 67
 7. Tito Meneghetti          ALL  25  33  0  0  0  0 66
 8. Rudy Locatin             FAS  34  20  1  0  1  1 65
 9. Joshua Macnevin          FAS  34  22  0  2  0  0 64
10. Matt Cullen              COR  36  32  0  0  0  0 64

Goalies                           GPI    MIP   SH  SVS GA  GAA  SVS% SO
 1. Francois Gravel          COR  34 2027,05  945  890 55 1,63 94,18 5 
 2. Jeff Maund               REN  30 1739,54 1149 1071 78 2,69 93,21 2 
 3. Magnus Eriksson          MIL  29 1649,09  735  682 53 1,93 92,79 2
 4. Flavio Streit            ASI  14  735,57  385  356 29 2,37 92,47 0
 5. Andrea Carpano           FAS  31 1665,24  871  797 74 2,67 91,50 1
 6. Nicola Lobbia            ASI  19  822,46  447  408 39 2,84 91,28 0
 7. Jason Muzzatti           BOL  31 1693,46  914  832 82 2,90 91,03 1
 8. Paolo Della bella        VAR  30 1706,17  897  811 86 3,02 90,41 1
 9. Philipp De Rouville      BRU  19 1107,23  540  487 53 2,87 90,19 3
10. Juuso Riksman            ALL  16  956,58  538  479 59 3,70 89,03 0

Spectators      GP Total  AVG
 1. Milano      36 44991 1250
 2. Bolzano     36 42835 1190
 3. Cortina     36 38355 1065
 4. Asiago      36 34581  961
 5. Renon       36 32129  892
 6. Valpusteria 36 31731  881
 7. Fassa       36 29848  829
 8. Alleghe     36 28968  805
 9. Varese      36 26310  731
10. Torino      36 17778  494    
                  163763

Serie B

                                GP PTS
 1. Egna Wild Goose             36 53
 2. Merano                      36 50
 3. Appiano Pirats              36 38	
 4. Caldaro                     36 38
 5. Vitipeno Broncos            36 38
 6. Pontebba                    36 34
 7. Selvagardena                36 32
 8. Settequerce                 36 30
 9. Valpelice Bulldogs          36 25
10. Bressanone                  36 22

Relegation
Valpellice - Bressanone                2-0 6:4, 8:5

Quarterfinal
Egna - Settequerce                     3-1 7:3, 3:4, 5:3, 3:2
Merano - Selvagardena                  3-1 4:0, 4:1, 4:5, 6:2
Appiano - Pontebba                     3-2 6:4, 4:8, 5:2, 2:4, 5:3
Caldaro- Vitipeno                      2-3 4:2, 1:4, 5:0, 3:8, 1:3

Semifinal
Egna - Vitipeno                        0-3 1:3, 1:6, 2:4
Merano - Appiano                       3-0 4:3, 4:3, 2:1

Final
Merano - Vitipeno                      2-3 4:2, 1:4, 6:3, 2:6, 1:2

Serie C

Quarterfinal
Agordino - Valle d'Aosta               2-0 5:0, 5:0
Pergine - Prato Stelvio                2-0 7:3, 4:3
Ora - Dobbiaco                         2-0 9:3, 4:1
Feltre - Stilfes                       0-2 4:5, 3:5

Semifinal
Agordino - Stilfes                     2-1 4:2, 2:4, 2:1
Pergine - Ora                          1-2 6:3, 2:8, 1:6

Final
Agordino - Ora                         2-0 4:0, 4:2



Nippon

13.4.2005
Japan - Italy                          3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
14:01 K. Fujita (Saito), 37:37 K. Fujita, 59:59 K. Fujita -  
43:13 L. Rigoni (Chitarroni)

All Japan Championship

Qualifikation
Military School - Anabuki                      2:3 
Sapporo Polaris - Kanagawa                    13:0 
Hosei University - Hokkaido Student Selection 13:0 
Schimizu High School - Oriental University     2:5 
Yato Union - Toyota Hokkaido                   3:6 
Kushiro IHC - Waseda University                3:2 
Meiji University - Toyota Selection           10:0 
Nagano Selection - Simply No Club              0:2

Anabuki - Sapporo Polaris                      6:4 
Hosei Univesity - Oriental University          3:5 
Toyota Hokkaido - Kushiro IHC                  3:7 
Meiji University - Simply No Club             10:1  

Quarterfinal 
Kokudo Tokio - Anabuki                        15:2 
Oji Tomakomai - Oriental University            6:1 
HC Nikko Icebucks - Kushiro IHC                6:1 
Cranes Kushiro - Meiji University              7:0

Semifinal 
Kokudo Tokio - Oji Tomakomai                   3:4
HC Nikko Icebucks - Cranes Kushiro             2:4

For 3rd Place
Kokudo Tokio - HC Nikko Icebucks               3:1

Final 
Oji Tomakomai - Cranes Kushiro                 5:2



Latvija

13.4.2005
Slovakia - Latvia                      4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
12. Tambijevs (Semjonovs), 54. Semjonovs (Tambijevs, Feldmanis)

14.4.2005
Slovakia - Latvia                      3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

21.4.2005
Germany - Latvia                       2:4 (0:2, 0:0, 2:2)
40:58 Furhner (Lewandowski), 52:21 Petersmann (Barta, Kartan) - 
9:42 Sprukts, 15:56 Ignatjevs (Lavins), 41:27 Redlihs (Sprukts),
58:27 Tribuncovs (Semjonovs)

23.4.2005
Germany - Latvia                       3:3 (2:2, 1:0, 2:1)
5:01 Barta (Sulzer), 8:07 Kreutzer (Barta), 57:06 Benda (Morcinietz) -
16:36 Cipruss (Vasilijevs, Pantelejevs), 18:33 Redlihs (Galvins),
29:05 Berzins 

25.4.2005
Latvia - Canada                        1:3 (1:0, 0:3, 0:0)
14:41 Sprukts - 25:27 Marleau (Hannan),
28:21 Gagne (Nash, Thornton), 37:15 Heatley (Morrison)
Shots: 20:24, spectators: 5,000
LAT: Masalskis - Skrastinš - Saviels, Pantelejevs - Cipruss - Vasiljevs; 
Tribuncovs - Bondarevs, Tambijevs - Semjonovs - Macijevskis; 
Ignatjevs - Burtulis, Ankipins - Sprukts - Cipulis; Sorokins - Galvinš, 
Štals - Širokovs - Redlihs; Ziedinš, Feldmanis.
CAN: Brodeur - Regehr - Jovanovski, Maltby - Draper - Doan; Hannan - 
Redden, Gagne - Thornton - Nash; Souray - Boyle, Smith - Morrison - 
Heatley; Phillips - Walker, Morrow - Marleau - Fisher.

27.4.2005
Finland - Latvia                       3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)

Regularais čempionats

                                GP  W ot   L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HK "Vilki OP"               28 20 1 3  4 133: 80 45 
 2. FHK "Liepajas Metalurgs"    28 17 3 0  8 164: 91 38 
 3. HK "ASK/Ogre"               28 16 3 0 10 171:103 36 
 4. SK "Riga 20"                28 13 2 3 10 132:110 33 
 5. HK "Riga 2000"              28 13 0 2 13 118:108 28 
 6. SC "Energija"               28 12 0 1 15 161:156 25 
 7. HK "Zemgale"                28  8 1 1 18  81:178 19 
 8. SK "LB/Riga 18"             28  5 0 0 23  86:218 10 

QuarterFinal - Ceturtdalfinali
SK "Riga-20" - HK "Riga 2000"          0-3
HK "Riga 2000" - SK "Riga-20"          8:1 (2:0, 3:0, 3:1)
11:38 Undelis (R. Ozolinš, Ankipans), 18:22 Ignatovičs (M. Redlihs), 
31:58 Ankipans (Žaltkovskis, Undelis), 33:30 Abols (Cipulis, R. Ozolinš),
34:24 M. Redlihs (A. Ignatovičs, Valters), 41:12 Žaltkovskis (Lavinš), 
47:54 Romanovskis (Senins), 48:44 M. Redlihs (Ignatovičs, Demidovs) - 
58:25 Klujevskis (Petersons)

SK "Riga-20" - HK "Riga 2000"          0:10 (0:3, 0:5, 0:2)
4:22 Žaltkovskis (Ankipans), 7:26 Ignatovičs (Galuzo, M. Redlihs), 
10:53 Al. Abolinš (Abols), 23:32 V. Romanovskis (Senins, R. Ozolinš), 
28:10 Galuzo (Iganovičs, M. Redlihs), 28:40 V. Romanovskis (Senins, A. Smirnovs), 
29:15 Žaltkovskis (Ankipans, Galvinš), 
36:07 Ankipans (Lavinš), 54:14 Senins (Valters, V. Romanovskis), 
55:00 Ignatovičs (Galuzo, Denisovs)

SK "Riga-20" - HK "Riga 2000"          3:8 (1:7, 0:0, 2:1)
15:03 Feoktistovs (Eniks), 46:43 Bullitis, 53:52 Demiters - 
0:52 Roušeks (Lavinš), 2:00 Ankipans (Sprukts, Skrastinš), 
2:56 Ignatovičs (Roušeks, Pipa), 6:21 Utkins (Abols, Sokolovs), 
9:40 Žaltkovskis (Ankipans, Skrastinš), 
13:56 Pipa (Ignatovičs, Galvinš), 16:11 Sokolovs (Utkins, Sejejs), 59:03 Pipa (Skrastinš)

HK "ASK/Ogre" - SC "Energija"          3-0
SC "Energija" - HK "ASK/Ogre"          4:5 (2:2, 2:2, 0:1)
8:37 M. Šlikas (P. Nauseda, D. Vaiciukevičius), 
17:47 M. Šlikas (P. Nauseda), 35:15 M. Šlikas - 3:07 E. Brahmanis (A. Razgals), 
15:08 G. Gredzens (A. Razgals, E. Brahmanis), 
34:17 A. Razgals (E. Brahmanis, G. Gredzens), 36:17 E. Bauba (R. Aliukonis), 
37:14 E. Grundmanis (K. Vitkovskis, A. Razgals), 
49:35 A. Razgals (G. Gredzens, E. Brahmanis)

HK "ASK/Ogre" - SC "Energija"          7:3 (4:0, 3:3, 0:0)
3:43 G. Gredzens (K. Vitkovskis), 11:32 T. Bluks (A. Razgals, K. Gaisinš), 
16:21 E. Brahmanis (K. Vitkovskis, A. Razgals), 19:56 Adonevs (Maslovskis, Glazovs), 
26:32 Glazkovs, 27:12 Gredzens (Brahmanis, Razgals), 27:28 Gailis (Pete, Galajevs) -
21:22 Štrimaitis (M. Šlikas), 25:38 Štrimaitis (Šlikas), Kumelausks (Nauseda, Kulevičs)

HK "ASK/Ogre" - SC "Energija"         10:2 (4:0, 3:2, 3:0)
0:22 E. Brahmanis (A. Razgals), 10:43 A. Razgals (A. Berzinš), 
28:53 E. Brahmanis (G. Gredzens, A. Razgals), 30:03 E. Brahmanis (T. Bluks, K. Vitkovskis), 
34:40 J. Galajevs (R. Brencans, K. Vitkovskis), 43:46 R. Brencans (K. Vitkovskis), 
47:31 G. Gredzens (E. Grundmanis, A. Razgals), 53:04 E. Grundmanis (A. Razgals), 
59:10 V. Adonevs (R. Glazkovs), 59:38 M. Gailis (A. Berzinš, R. Bodnieks) -  
36:18 D. Kumeliauskas (E. Bauba), 47:20 E. Bauba

FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - HK "Zemgale"  3-0
HK "Zemgale"- FHK Liepajas Metalurgs   3:20 (1:6, 1:8, 1:6)
10:47 S. Subočs (E. Bulmeistars), 33:37 R. Dzirvinskis (A. Straupe, V. Durnovs),  
58:36 G. Gajevskis (A. Podinš, E. Starpenieks) - 2:19 R. Pujats (G. Čirkovs, M. Bogdanovs), 
6:43 A. Kardašs (K. Sidulovs, Ma. Jass), 13:27 V. Mamonovs (A. Sopins), 
13:51 A. Sopins (V. Mamonovs, E. Kniksts), 14:09 G. Pujats (N. Silčonoks), 
18:28 A. Kasatkins, 22:30 A. Sopins (M. Gravitis), 26:10 M. Gravitis (A.Sopins), 
27:50 A. Kardašs (A. Bagičevs, K. Sidulovs), 30:10 A. Sopins (M. Gravitis, V. Mamonovs), 
31:48 K. Sidulovs (A. Bagičevs), 33:07 A. Kasatkins (A. Kardašs, E. Kniksts), 
35:34 A. Bagičevs (A. Kardašs, A. Kasatkins), 36:54 V. Mamonovs (E. Kniksts, A. Bagičevs), 
47:05 R. Pujats (G. Čirkovs, M. Bogdanovs), 50:46 M. Gravitis (V. Mamonovs, A. Sopins), 
53:15 M. Bogdanovs (A. Bagičevs, A. Šagovs), 54:01 E. Kniksts (M. Gravitis), 
56:07 A. Kasatkins (K. Sidulovs), 56:53 V. Mamonovs (M. Gravitis, A. Sopins), 

FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - HK "Zemgale"  21:1 (12:0, 4:0, 5:1)
1:35 Pliskausks (Lelenas), 2:14 Lelenas (Bogdanovs, Loginovs), 
3:27 R. Pujats (Silčonoks), 3:45 J. Vegners (Ivanovs, R. Nikitins), 
8:46 Loginovs (Pliskausks, Bogdanovs), 9:19 Lelenas (G. Pujats, Čirkovs), 
9:33 Silčonoks (R. Pujats), 12:04 Loginovs (Bogdanovs, Lelenas), 14:22 J.Vegners (Feldmanis),
16:10 Loginovs (Pliskausks, Lelenas), 18:10 Silčonoks (G. Pujats),
18:35 Filimonovs (Feldmanis, Ivanovs), 25:05 Filimonovs (J. Vegners),
26:11 Filimonovs (J. Vegners), 30:13 Lelenas (G. Pujats, Bogdanovs), 
39:45 Loginovs (Pliskausks, Bogdanovs), 44:00 Čirkovs (Silčonoks), 
47:40 Loginovs (Bogdanovs, Pliskausks), 56:37 Loginovs (Bogdanovs, Pliskausks vair.), 
57:20 Bogdanovs (Hlebnikovs vair.), 59:47 J.Vegners (Ivanovs) - 46:35 Karpinskis (Nikiforovs)

FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - HK "Zemgale"  5:0forfeit

HK "Vilki OP" - SK "LB/Riga-18"        3-0
SK "LB/Riga-18" - HK "Vilki OP"        2:7 (1:2, 1:2, 0:3)
10:10 Fadejevs (Meija), 37:11 Cibulskis (Rozenbergs) - 
13:21 Drelings (Nikitins, Serdjukovs), 17:41 Brezgins (Utans, Serdjukovs), 
23:28 Lukaševskis (Drelings, Nikitins), 25:53 Serdjukovs (Drelings, Freimanis), 
41:02 Nikitins (Serdjukovs, Drelings), 52:17 Serdjukovs (Nikitins, Lukaševskis), 
57:12 Povečerovskis (Vabols, Maticins) 

HK "Vilki OP" - SK "LB/Riga-18"       16:1 (4:1, 7:0, 5:0)
0:59 Kikas (Kornilovs), 7:04 Nikitins (Brezgins, Serdjukovs), 
13:26 Serdjukovs (Nikitins, Freimanis), 17:48 Povečerovskis (Jakovlevs, Vabols), 
23:45 Jakovlevs (Jurenko, Gurevičs), 28:25 Freimanis (Serdjukovs), 
29:24 Kornilovs (Vabols), 30:05 Jurenko (Nesterenko, Gurevičs), 
31:31 Brezgins (Nikitins, Serdjukovs), 34:51 Nikitins (Serdjukovs, Lukaševskis), 
36:55 Nesterenko (Jurenko, Jakovlevs), 40:54 Lukaševskis (Utans, Jurenko), 
41:45 Lukaševskis (Serdjukovs, Nikitins), 42:45 Povečerovskis (Utans),
43:10 Utans (Jurenko, Gurevičs), 48:15 Serdjukovs (Brezgins, Lukaševskis) - 
4:54 Cibulskis (Fadejevs, Brakšs)

HK "Vilki OP" - SK "LB/Riga-18"       12:2 (2:1, 7:0, 3:1)
4:39 Lukaševskis (Brezgins), 11:22 Brezgins (Serdjukovs, Kornilovs), 
22:06 Solovjovs (Serdjukovs, Drelings), 23:18 Kornilovs (Vabols, Povečerovskis), 
30:16 Utans (Nesterenko), 35:10 Lukaševskis (Drelings, Serdjukovs), 
37:11 Kornilovs (Povečerovskis, Maticins), 38:48 Brezgins (Serdjukovs),
39:30 Brezgins (Lukaševskis, Serdjukovs), 43:01 Vabols (Jakovlevs, Utans), 
50:19 Kornilovs (Jakovlevs, Povečerovskis), 50:53 Povečerovskis (Vabols) - 
19:52 Dobrenkijs (Fadejevs, Meija), 57:30 Rozenbergs (Romanovskis, Kilkuts)

SemiFinal - Pusfinali
HK "Vilki OP" - HK "ASK/Ogre"          2-3
HK "ASK/Ogre" - HK "Vilki OP"          8:1 (1:0, 4:0, 3:1)
17:13 Brahmanis (Razgals, Gredzens), 22:05 Gredzens (Razgals, Bluks), 
26:20 Gailis (Berzinš, Bluks), 27:38 Brencans (Pete, Galajevs), 
30:05 Gredzens (Brahmanis, Razgals), 54:17 Razgals (Gredzens, Brahmanis),
57:10 Adonevs (Astašenko, Brahmanis), 58:34 Gredzens (Brahmanis)-
51:49 Solovjovs (Povečerovskis, Maticins)

HK "Vilki OP" - HK "ASK/Ogre"          2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
3:28 Drelings (Serdjukovs), 21:49 Kornilovs (Gurevičs, Povečerovskis)- 
58:01 Razgals (Brahmanis, Gredzens vair.)

HK "Vilki OP" - HK "ASK/Ogre"          5:4 (1:1, 1:2, 3:1)
14:56 Povečerovskis (Kornilovs, Maticins), 39:37 Terjohins (Maticins, Povečerovskis), 
46:58 Kornilovs (Povečerovskis, Terjohins), 49:52 Maticins (Kornilovs),
59:26 Terjohins (Povečerovskis, Vabols) - 1:35 Pete (Lovuškins, Bodnieks), 
33:57 & 49:20 Bluks (Razgals, Gredzens), 35:34 Bodnieks (Vitkovskis)

HK "ASK/Ogre" - HK "Vilki OP"          6:2 (1:0, 3:0, 2:2)
11:35 K. Vitkovskis (K. Pete, M. Gailis), 29:47 E. Brahmanis (T. Bluks, K. Astašenko), 
33:36 A. Razgals (E. Brahmanis), 35:36 G. Gredzens (E. Brahmanis, K. Astašenko),
40:30 T. Bluks (K. Vitkovskis, E. Brahmanis), 46:42 R. Brencans (S. Tjoluškins, R. Glazkovs)- 
50:10 J. Lukaševskis (D. Kornilovs, V. Vabolis),
58:26 V. Vabolis (D.Kornilovs, S. Povečerovskis)

HK "Vilki OP" - HK "ASK/Ogre"          3:4pen-s (3:1, 0:0, 0:2)
5:40 Kikass (Kornilovs, Povečerovskis), 12:44 Terjohins (Drelings, Freimanis), 
15:52 Kornilovs (Jurenko, Povečerovskis) - 10:40 Brahmanis (Razgals, Gaisinš), 
45:44 Gredzens (Berzinš, Razgals), 58:00 Galajevs (Grundmanis), penalty-shot: Galajevs

HK Riga 2000 - FHK Liepajas Metalurgs  3-1
HK Riga 2000 - FHK Liepajas Metalurgs  4:5pen-s (0:0, 2:2, 2:2) 
31:08 E. Žaltkovskis (G. Ankipans, J. Sprukts), 34:34 A. Hromčenkovs (A. Abols, M. Cipulis), 
47:02 G. Ankipans (K. Skrastinš, A. Hromčenkovs), 
59:16 J. Sprukts (G. Ankipans, K. Skrastinš)- 29:13 K. Sidulovs, 
37:37 E. Ivanovs (R. Nikitins, V. Feldmanis), 51:34 D. Lelenas (M. Bogdanovs), 
58:34 A. Kasatkins, penalty shot: J. Vegners

FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - HK Riga 2000  1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
57:17 Feldmanis (Nikitins, Ozols) - 25:59 Skrastinš (Cipulis, Abols), 
28:25 Žaltkovskis (Lavinš, Ankipans), 46:18 Pipa (Roušeks, Ignatovičs), 59:18 Ankipans 

FHK Liepajas Metalurgs - HK Riga 2000  2:5 (0:4, 1:0, 1:1)
27:03 Nikitins (Feldmanis, Ozols), 59:28 Bogdanovs (Lelenas, Pliskauskas) - 
4:58 Hromčenkovs (Abols, Skrastinš), 10:04 Sprukts (Žaltkovskis, Ankipans), 
14:48 Pipa (R.Ozolinš), 16:02 Mironovičs (Ignatovičs), 45:50 Hromčenkovs (Abols, Skrastinš)

HK Riga 2000 - FHK Liepajas Metalurgs  2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
14:49 Ankipans (Hromčenkovs, Žaltkovskis), penalty shot: Ignatovičs - 
41:25 Bogdanovs (Kardašs, Lelanas) 

Bronze Medal Games
HK "Vilki OP" - FHK Liepajas metalurgs 0-2 
HK "Vilki OP" - FHK Liepajas metalurgs 2:9 (1:1, 0:4, 1:4)
12:22 Serdjukovs (Maticins, Drelings), 43:49 Povečerovskis (Maticins) -
12:04 Ozols (Loginovs), 20:29 Ozols (R.Nikitins), 
23:32 R.Pujats (Jass, G.Pujats), 35:35 Lelenas (Pliskauskas), 
36:38 Gravitis (Jass), 45:57 Silčonoks (Mamonovs), 54:29 G.Pujats, 
55:19 Feldmanis (R.Nikitins, Loginovs), 55:53 Lelenas (Kardašs, Pliskauskas)

FHK Liepajas metalurgs - HK "Vilki OP" 5:0forfeit

Finals
HK "Riga 2000" - HK "ASK/Ogre"         4-0
HK "ASK/Ogre" - HK "Riga 2000"            1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
58:43 Glazkovs (Gailis) - 3:30 Sprukts (Lavinš, Sejejs), 
19:51 Skrastinš (Žaltkovskis, Lavinš), 29:22 Skrastinš (Hromčenkovs, Abols), 
39:40 Roušeks (Pipa, Mironovičs), 47:57 Žaltkovskis (Ankipans) 

HK "ASK/Ogre" - HK "Riga 2000"         1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
50:58 Brahmanis (Razgals) - 20:16 Cipulis (Skrastinš), 32:04 Žaltkovskis (Ankipans, Sprukts),
43:44 Galvinš (Žaltkovskis), 44:13 Abols (R.Ozolinš)

HK "Riga 2000" - HK "ASK/Ogre"         4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
9:36 M. Redlihs (D. Utkins), 13:09 D. Utkins (M. Redlihs), 
26:31 A. Hromčenkovs, 42:43 A. Hromčenkovs (A. Abols, A. Miranovičs)
8:19 E. Brahmanis (M. Gailis, A. Razgals), 24:30 R. Brencans (V. Adonevs), 
33:00 K. Vitkovskis (R. Brencans, V. Adonevs) 

HK "Riga 2000" - HK "ASK/Ogre"        11:3 (4:0, 2:0, 5:3)
7:08 Cipulis (Skrastinš, Abols), 13:09 Sejejs (Ankipans), 
18:10 M. Redlihs (Sokolovs), 19:54 Sejejs, 23:40 Utkins (Skrastinš),
31:45 Cipulis (Abols), 40:53 Galvinš (Ankipans), 
44:58 Žaltkovskis (Ignatovičs), 51:18 Ankipans (Sejejs), 
52:56 Cipulis (Sejejs) 10:1, 53:41 Mironovičs (Sprukts, Ankipans) -
50:35 Pete (Bluks) 8:1,  55:26 Gredzens (Razgals, Gailis), 
55:54 Adonjevs (Brencans, Vitkovskis)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                           GP  G  A TP
 Razgals Aigars              ASK          27 28 58 86
 Brahmanis Edijs             ASK          27 33 33 66
 Kulevičius Dovydas          Energija     24 24 36 60
 Bauba Egidijus              Energija     20 24 33 57
 Povečerovskis Sergejs       OP Vilki     27 19 34 53
 Aliukonis Rolandas          Energija     24 15 27 42
 Šlikas Martinas             Energija     21 19 21 40
 Galajevs Jurijs             ASK          27  9 29 38
 Štrimaitis Raimondas        Energija     23 19 19 38
 Meija Gints                 Riga-18      26 19 17 36
 Vaiciukevičius Dalius       Energija     23 18 17 35
 Zembergs Marcis             Riga-18      23 21 14 35
 Klujevskis Juris            Riga-20      26 20 15 35
 Mamonovs Vladimirs          Metalurgs    18 15 18 33
 Drelings Maris              OP Vilki     27 10 22 32
 Brencans Raivis             ASK          19 12 19 31

Most Penalized Players                    GP PIM
 Gajevskis Gatis             Zemgale      27 135
 Brahmanis Edijs             ASK          27  95
 Bauba Egidijus              Energija     20  79
 Brancis Edgars              Riga-2000    17  78
 Razgals Aigars              ASK          27  75
 Berzinš Aigars              ASK          27  71
 Nikiforovs Aleksandrs       Zemgale      18  70
 Brencans Raivis             ASK          19  65
 Šancovojs Dmitrijs          Riga-20      27  63
 
Vartsargi - Goalies                         GP   MIP   GA  GAA  
 Romaško Olegs               Riga-2000       5   301    6  1.20
 Žabotinskis Dmitrijs        Metalurgs       6   330   10  1.82
 Durnovs Viktors             OP Vilki       12   725   34  2.81
 Žagars Andrejs              OP Vilki       15   912   46  3.03
 Silavnieks Edvins           Metalurgs,ASK  12   567   29  3.07
 Muštukovs Ervins            Metalurgs      11   558   29  3.12
 Raitums Martinš             Riga-2000       8   443   23  3.12 
 Aleinikovas Arunas          Metalurgs       6   304   16  3.16
 Legzda Imants               ASK            23  1070   66  3.70
 Avotinš Ugis                Riga-20        15   748   48  3.85
 Stigis Kristaps             Riga-20        17   895   61  4.09
 Lapinš Stanislavs           Riga-2000      13   735   62  5.06
 Dauksevičus Nerijus         Energija       22  1152  101  5.26
 Lusinš Edgars               Zemgale        26  1532  146  5.72
 Zelčs Kristaps              Riga-18        26  1372  173  7.57



Lietuva

1. "Šturm"              STU   3:2   4:3   8 4 4 0 47:34 12
                              6:2  16:2  
2. Jaunimas             5:4   JAU   7:5   8 4 4 0 56:46 12
                        8:5        17:5 
3. "Energija-2"         5:4   7:5   EN2   8 4 4 0 45:68 12
                        5:4  11:10
						
SemiFinal - Pusfinalis 
"Energija-2" - Jaunimas                1-2 4:3, 8:7, 8:6

Final 
SC "Energija" - Jaunimas               2-0 7:5, 10:9



Mexico

Torneo Interpistas

Final:
Jurassics San Jeronimo - Lomas Verdes  3:2ot



Nederland

8.4.2005
Hungary - Netherlands                  2:0
22:26 Csibi, 59:54 Palkovics

9.4.2005
Hungary - Netherlands                  0:2
34:01 L. Polet, 49:41 T. Hartogs (Livingston, Kars)

Bekercompetitie                GP W ot  L GF:GA PTS
1. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen     10 7 1 1 1 52:26 24
2. Amsterdam Bulldogs           10 7 1 0 2 55:29 23
3. Diamant Trappers Tilburg     10 5 1 1 3 42:37 18 
4. Emperors Nijmegen            10 4 0 1 5 36:34 13
5. Ruijters Eaters Geleen       10 2 0 0 8 38:56  6
6. Skoda Duindam Wolves Den Haag10 2 0 0 8 26:67  6

Semifinal
Amsterdam Bulldogs - Diamant Trappers Tilburg    3:0 
Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen - Emperors Nijmegen     4:5ot
 
Final 
Amsterdam Bulldogs - Emperors Nijmegen           9:1
   
Challenge Cup  
1. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen      8 6 0 0 2 44:38 18
2. Ruijters Eaters Geleen        8 5 0 1 2 54:25 16
3. Emperors Nijmegen             8 3 2 0 3 36:34 13
4. Diamant Trappers Tilburg      8 2 0 1 5 38:44  7
5. Skoda Duindam Wolves Den Haag 8 2 0 0 6 21:52  6

Cup o/t Low Countries

 1. Bulldog Tigers Amsterdam    18 13 2 0  3 121: 43 43
 2. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen    18 13 0 2  3 120: 48 41
 3. Ruijter Eaters Geleen       18 13 0 0  5 107: 68 39
 4. Diamant Trappers Tilburg    18 11 1 0  6  83: 49 35
 5. Emperors Nijmegen           18 11 0 1  6  73: 63 34
 6. Skoda Duindam Den Haag      18  7 0 0 11  61: 96 21
 7. White Caps Turnhout         18  5 1 0 12  48: 90 17
 8. Olympia Heist O/d Berg      18  5 0 1 12  50:101 16
 9. CS Phantom Deurne           18  5 0 0 13  52:101 15
10. Ihc Leuven                  18  3 0 0 15  36: 92  9

For 1st Place                   GP W ot  L GF:GA PTS  
1. Amsterdam Bulldogs            4 4 0 0 0 21: 9 12
2. Ruijters Eaters Geleen        4 1 0 0 3 12:18  3
2. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen      4 1 0 0 3  9:15  3
   
For 4th Place  
1. Diamant Trappers Tilburg      4 2 0 0 2 16:11  6
2. Emperors Nijmegen             4 2 0 0 2 12:14  6
3. Skoda Duindam Wolves Den Haag 4 2 0 0 2 14:17  6 

Semifinal
Amsterdam Bulldogs - Trappers Tilburg  3-1 4:1, 0:3, 6:1, 4:3
Geleen - Flyers Heerenveen             1-3 6:2, 3:6, 1:3, 2:4

Final
Amsterdam Bulldogs - Flyers Heerenveen 3-0 5:4ot, 5:1, 6:3 

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP 
 1 Tommie HARTOGS            AMS  32 32 47 79 
 2 Tyler PALMISCNO           HEER 40 32 40 72 
 3 Mark BULTJE               AMS  31 35 33 68 
 4 Oleg TIMCHENKO            HEER 29 30 33 63 
 5 John VERSTEEG             NIJ  34 30 30 60 
 6 Erik LANDMAN              HEER 35 17 41 58 
 7 Jeff TREMBECKY            TIL  38 28 28 56 
 8 Matt KORTHUIS             HEER 41 29 26 55 
 9 Doug STIENSTRA            AMS  33 23 31 54 
10 Casey van SCHAGEN         TIL  34 27 23 50 
11 Chad EUVERMAN             GEL  38 21 29 50 
12 Bob TEUNISSEN             NIJ  35 17 31 48 
13 Jamie SCHAAFSMA           GEL  30 23 24 47 
14 Jim NAGLE                 NIJ  35 18 29 47 
15 Bradley SMULDERS          GEL  38 27 20 47 
16 Donald NICHOLS            HEER 39 15 32 47 
17 Marco POSTMA              HEER 41 12 34 46 
18 Richard KAZDA             GEL  38 11 34 45 
19 Marcel KARS               AMS  33 23 21 44 
20 Tristan SENIOR            HAAG 29 21 22 43 

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM 2 5 10 20 
 1 Kyle SCHUTTE Ruijters     GEL  33 170 35 2 5 2 
 2 Casey van SCHAGEN         TIL  34 163 34 3 0 4 
 3 Jimmy RAATS               HAAG 34 112 21 2 2 2 
 4 Peter van BIEZEN          TIL  33 106 18 2 2 2 
 5 Matt KORTHUIS             HEER 41 104 42 0 2 0 
 6 Jeff TREMBECKY            TIL  38  96 33 0 3 0 
 7 Ryan van DIEMEN           TIL  28  88 14 0 2 2 
 8 Wesley HENDRIKS           NIJ  31  79 22 1 1 1 
 9 Trevor SHERBAN            AMS  33  78 19 0 4 0 
10 Robert STARKE             HEER 43  78 29 0 0 1 

Eerste divisie

1. Zoetermeer Panters           20 17 1 0  2 146: 59 53
2. GIJS Grizzlies Groningen     20 15 0 0  5 122: 71 45
3. Hét Autoblad Dragons Utrecht 20  9 1 1  9  89: 95 30
4. Jordens Lions Dordrecht      20  5 1 2 12  87:123 19
5. Tilburg Trappers Selectieteam20  5 1 1 13  43: 82 18
6. Eindhoven IJsbrekers         20  4 1 1 14  63:120 15 

For 1st Place  
1. Zoetermeer Panters            4 3 0 0 1 25:10  9
2. Hét Autoblad Dragons Utrecht  4 2 0 0 2 15:15  6
3. GIJS Grizzlies Groningen      4 1 0 0 3 13:28  3

For 4th Place
1. Eindhoven IJsbrekers          3 2 1 0 0 22:10  8
2. Tilburg Trappers Selectieteam 3 2 0 1 0 18: 5  7
3. Jordens Lions Dordrecht       3 1 0 0 2 13:15  3
4. Smoke Eaters Geleen           3 0 0 0 3  5:28  0

Semifinal
Eindhoven IJsbrekers - Zoetermeer Panters                  0-2 1:10, 3:11
Gjaltema GIJS Grizzlies Groningen -  Dragons Utrecht       0-2 6:9, 4:7

Final
Hét Autoblad Dragons Utrecht - Zoetermeer Panters          0-2 3:7, 2:9

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1 Manitas DEMELINNE         ZOET 28 50 41 91  18 
 2 Juha KAARI                GRON 25 38 21 59  36 
 3 Robert van YPEREN         ZOET 20 28 27 55  34 
 4 David BARTOS              GRON 22 35 20 55  44 
 5 Štefan COLLARD            UTR  28 39 14 53 109 
 6 Johnny LARSSON            UTR  26 29 22 51  74 
 7 Jeroen ADMIRAAL           ZOET 27 17 26 43  50 
 8 Alex van VUGHT            DORD 20 20 18 38   4 
 9 Marco KRONENBURG          ZOET 25  7 29 36  89 
10 Jordy van OORSCHOT        ZOET 28 19 17 36  20 

Tweede Divisie

Toekomst Beker                  GP W T L GF:GA PTS  
1. GIJS Grizzlies Groningen 2    6 5 0 1 31:15 10  
2. Nijmegen B+                   6 3 0 3 37:27  6
3. Jordens Lions Dordrecht 2     6 2 0 4 32:40  4
4. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam      6 2 0 4 31:49  4
   
Tweede divisie 
1. Smoke Eaters Geleen          14 13 0 1 85: 37 26
2. GIJS Grizzlies Groningen 2   13  7 0 6 82: 61 14
3. Jordens Lions Dordrecht 2    13  3 2 8 60: 85  8
4. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     13  3 1 9 55:117  7



P. R. of Korea

                                GP  W T  L PTS
1. Pyongyang                    30 26 2  2 54 
2. Pyongchol Pyongyang          30 21 4  5 46 
3. Kimchol                      30 18 6  6 42 
4. Ryanggang Kaesong            30 19 2  9 40 
5. Susan Pyongyang              30 15 5 10 35 
6. Jagang Kanggye               30 15 3 12 33 
7. Nampo Sport Center           30 10 2 18 22 



Norge

6.4.2005
France - Norway                        1:2
43:32 P. Bellemare - 13:00 M. Trygg, 15:34 M. Trygg

7.4.2005
France - Norway                        2:2 (1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
13:04 D. Dostal (J. Desrosiers), 48:41 J. Desrosiers (B. Chauvel) -
1:28 J. E. Ygranes, 2:46 T. Marthinsen (S. Hallem)

12.4.2005
Norway - Denmark                       3:3 (2:2, 1:0, 0:1)
12:26 L. E. Spets (M. Trygg), 16:30 A. Myrvold (P. Thoresen),
31:54 O. Olsen (M. Knold) - 7:39 J. Hansen (M. True, M. Green),
14:17 K. Degn (L. Degn, T. Lilholt), 48:13 L. Degn (K. Degn)
Penalties: 5:5, spectators: 760
NOR: Jonas Norgren - Anders Myrvold, Erik Ryman, ;Marius Trygg-
Mads Hansen-Lars Erik Spets; Jarl Ygranes, Tommy Jakobsen, 
Oystein-Olsen-Tore Vikingstad-Patrick Thoresen; Johnny Nilsen, 
Martin Knold, Morten Ask - Anders Bastiansen. Steffen Thoresen, 
Ola Johannessen, Tommy Martinsen-Ole Dahlstrom-Snorre Hallem.
DEN: Peter Hirsch - Morten Dahlman-Christian Schioldan, 
Jannik Hansen-Morten Green-Mads True; Jesper Damgaard-Andreas Andreasen, 
Thomas Lilholt-Lasse Degn-Kasper Degn; Fredrik Akesson, Thomas Johnsen, 
Rasmus Olsen-Mike Grey-Michael Smidt; Mads Christensen, Mads Moller, 
Christoffer Kjargaard-Peter Regin-Thor Dresler.

13.4.2005
Norway - Denmark                       5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
2:48 E. Skadsdammen (Thoresen, Myrvold), 
7:27 M. Trygg (M. Hansen, Spets), 12:23 E. Skadsdammen, 
35:43 J. Nilsen (Ask, Trygg), 55:59 T. Jakobsen (Myrvold, M. Hansen) - 
6:52 L. Degn (K. Degn), 44:24 A. Andreassen (K. Degn)
Penalties: 12:13 and E Ryman (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, 
O. Olsen (DEN) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 556
NOR: Pal Grotnes - Erik Ryman, Anders Myrvold, Lars Erik Spets-
Mads Hansen-Marius Trygg; Jarl Espen Ygranes, Tommy Jakobsen, 
Patrick Thoresen-Tore Vikingstad-Oystein Olsen; Ola Johannessen, 
Johnny Nilsen, Tommy Marthinsen-Morten Ask-Anders Bastiansen; 
Steffen Thoresen, Eirik Skadsdammen.
DEN: Peter Hirsch - Morten Dahlman, Christian Schioldan; 
Jannik Hansen-Morten Green-Bo Nordby; Jesper Damgaard-Lasse Degn-
Kasper Degn; Fredrik Akesson, Mads Moller; Michael Smidt-Mike Grey-
Mads True; Mads Christensen, Thomas Johnsen, Christoffer Kjargaard-
Peter Regin-Thor Dresler.

UPC-ligaen

                                GP W otw psw pl ol L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Valerenga Elite             42 26  4  2  3  0  7 210:114  93  
 2. Trondheim Ishockeyklubb     42 25  1  2  1  1 12 155:101  83  
 3. Storhamar Ishockey          42 24  0  2  2  1 13 138: 87  79  
 4. Stjernen                    42 22  2  2  1  1 14 144:112  76  
 5. Frisk Asker                 42 20  3  3  4  0 12 143:137  75  
 6. Sparta Sarpsborg, IHK       42 17  1  3  1  3 17 125:143  63  
 7. Stavanger                   42 16  1  0  4  1 20 131:148  55  
 8. Lillehammer Ishockeyklubb   42 11  0  4  1  2 24 116:157  44  
 9. Comet                       42 11  0  0  2  2 27 109:174  37  
10. Bergen                      42  6  0  2  1  1 32 114:212  24  

QuarterFinal - Kvartfinaler
Stavanger - Valerenga                  0-3 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1),
                                           3:6 (0:1, 3:1, 0:4),
                                           3:8 (1:2, 0:2, 2:4)
Lillehammer - Trondheim                0-3 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
                                           4:7 (1:2, 3:1, 0:4),
                                           2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
Sparta - Storhamar                     1-3 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           1:5 (1:3, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
Frisk Asker - Stjernen                 1-3 4:5 (1:3, 1:2, 2:0), 
                                           7:4 (1:3, 1:0, 5:1),
                                           1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3),
                                           2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
Semifinal
Valerenga - Stjernen                   3-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           8:2 (3:1, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           6:5 (1:2, 1:1, 4:2)
Trondheim - Storhamar                  3-0 3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
Final
Valerenga - Trondheim                  4-1 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1),
                                           1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0),
                                           5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2)

Basic part Statistics

Scoring leaders                  GPI  G  A TP PIM +/- 
 1. Dubkov, Ilya             TRO  42 27 42 69  52  32 
 2. Smith, Nicholas          TRO  38 28 32 60  81  32 
 3. Spets, Lars Erik         TRO  42 29 26 55  12  33 
 4. Přllćnen, Tomi           FA   40 19 32 51  22  18 
 5. Takala, Markku           SPA  41 19 31 50  62  -8 
 6. Srsen, Tomas             LIL  41 20 27 47 102   0 
 7. Kohvakka, Teemu          STA  42 18 24 42  30   8 
 8. Suoniemi, Tomi           STA  37 16 25 41  39  14 
 9. Steiner, Ondrej          STJ  37 16 24 40  41   9 
10. Kanka, Michal            LIL  42 25 14 39  20   9 
11. Larsen, Kenneth          VĺL  42 15 24 39  18  30 
12. Johnsen, Pĺl             STO  42 11 26 37  20  16 
13. Rönnelöw, Benny          COM  41 14 22 36  36  -5 
14. Fredriksen, Anders       VĺL  39 13 23 36  10  25 
15. Korhonen, Kim            COM  42 13 20 33  43 -14 
16. Dahlin, Anders           BER  42 10 23 33  26 -15 
17. Angell, Nicholas         FA   41 17 15 32 131  11 
18. Kiviaho, Tommy           STJ  35 16 16 32  10  12 
19. Myrvold, Anders          VĺL  40  8 24 32 108  34 
20. Dahlstrřm, Ole Eskild    STO  34  7 24 31  36   4 
21. Machulda, Vladimir       VĺL  25 16 14 30  33  21 
22. Bergmann, Jon            SPA  39 15 15 30  16  -3 
23. Pinc, Michal             LIL  39  9 21 30 102  -9 
24. Hartnell, Scott          VĺL  28 17 12 29 103  26 
25. Hnat, David              STJ  38 16 13 29  36   3 

Most Penalized Players           GPI PIM  2 5 10 20 Avg 
 1. Martinek , Petr          LIL  37 163 24 3 4 3 4,41 
 2. Kaunismäki, Juha         STA  40 154 27 2 3 3 3,85 
 3. Svendsberget, Geir       STO  41 139 22 3 2 3 3,39 
 4. Ygranes, Jarl Espen      VĺL  33 139 17 3 3 3 4,21 
 5. Rundgren, Johannes       COM  25 137 21 1 3 3 5,48 
 6. Angell, Nicholas         FA   41 131 18 1 5 2 3,2 
 7. Christiansson, Daniel    BER  37 127 26 1 3 2 3,43 
 8. Wikstrřm, John           BER  40 113 34 1 2 1 2,83 
 9. Myrvold, Anders          VĺL  40 108 19 0 5 1 2,7 
10. Subr, Bohuslav           BER  38 107 16 1 3 2 2,82 
11. Hartnell, Scott          VĺL  28 103 24 1 1 2 3,68 
12. Srsen, Tomas             LIL  41 102 31 0 4 0 2,49 
13. Pinc, Michal             LIL  39 102 21 2 3 1 2,62 
14. Calik, Dusan             BER  39 102 21 0 4 1 2,62 
15. Thoresen, Steffen        STO  41 100 20 2 1 2 2,44 

Leading Goaltenders              GP GPI    MIP  SOG  GA  GAA  SVS SVS% SO 
 1. Mason, Christopher       VĺL 21 20 1203:56  555  36 1,79  519 93,51 1  
 2. Norgren, Jonas           STO 41 35 2028:03  930  61 1,8   869 93,44 6  
 3. Wiberg, Joakim           TRO 40 31 1847:22  870  73 2,37  797 91,61 2  
 4. Kytölaakso, Kimmo        STJ 41 38 2243:44 1112  95 2,54 1017 91,46 4  
 5. Skrřder, Arne-Villy      SPA 32 18 1018:25  490  48 2,83  442 90,2  0  
 6. Hĺrstad-Evjen, Halvor    FA  42 41 2397:52 1172 120 3    1052 89,76 1  
 7. Hallikainen, Joni        STA 38 36 2011:21 1032 112 3,34  920 89,15 0  
 8. Smĺngs, Henrik           SPA 33 26 1532:41  801  90 3,52  711 88,76 0  
 9. Gundersen, Mathias       LIL 42 41 2397:54 1178 141 3,53 1037 88,03 1  
10. Kučírek, Zdeněk          BER 42 41 2419:06 1583 199 4,94 1384 87,43 1  

Powerplay Efficiency         Penalty Killing
       GP PPGF  TPP  PP%            GP PPGA  TSH  PK%
 1 TRO 42 51 350:25 29,11     1 TRO 42 30 359:02 83,29
 2 STO 42 46 341:20 26,95     2 STJ 42 29 343:28 83,11
 3 FA  42 43 331:51 25,92     3 LIL 42 31 314:50 80,31
 4 VĺL 42 47 377:17 24,91     4 VĺL 42 42 419:02 79,95
 5 STJ 42 40 346:10 23,11     5 STO 42 31 306:52 79,8
 6 STA 42 39 362:25 21,52     6 COM 42 43 411:02 79,08
 7 SPA 42 39 376:28 20,72     7 FA  42 37 316:59 76,65
 8 COM 42 28 320:08 17,49     8 SPA 42 40 340:26 76,5
 9 LIL 42 30 363:33 16,5      9 STA 42 41 321:13 74,47
10 BER 42 27 349:57 15,43    10 BER 42 66 386:40 65,86

Kvalifisering UPC-ligaen

                                GP W L GF:GA PTS  
1. Comet                         6 5 1 30: 9 14  
2. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL   6 3 3 13:16  9  
3. Bergen                        6 3 3 17:20  9  
4. Furuset Ishockey IF           6 1 5 13:28  4 

1.divisjon

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS  
1. Furuset Ishockey IF          32 28 3  1 161: 52  59  
2. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL  32 27 2  3 183: 59  56  
3. Hasle/Loren IL - Ishockey    32 15 4 13 122:116  34  
4. Gruner IL - Ishockey         32 14 4 14 132:129  32  
5. Gjovik Hockey                32 14 2 16 105:107  30  
6. Kongsvinger IL - Ishockey    32 12 3 17 112:123  27  
7. Lorenskog Ishockeyklubb      32 12 3 17  97:126  27  
8. Ski IL - Ishockey            32  5 2 25  96:171  12  
9. Viking Hockey                32  4 3 25  71:196  11  

Scoring leaders                   GPI G  A TP PIM +/- 
 1 Einbu, Stian              MAN  32 37 28 65  20 49 
 2 Markkanen, Sami           FUR  32 24 35 59   6 34 
 3 Sćtre, Krister            KON  32 35 17 52  10 14 
 4 Ytterdahl, Morten         MAN  30 25 27 52  44 52 
 5 Brustad, Torkil           KON  31 17 32 49  44 -4 
 6 Herdlevćr, Henrik         GRU  29 20 20 40  63 11 
 7 Eliassen, Leif Thomas     FUR  32 18 21 39   4 23 
 8 Holm, Erik                SKI  32 26  9 35  38 -7 
 9 Strand, Steffen Schjoll   FUR  31 19 16 35  18 20 
10 Hesbrĺten, Lars Erik      KON  29 11 24 35  68 -2 
11 Johansen, Erik Wallace    MAN  32 14 20 34  38 58 
12 Pettersen, Espen          MAN  23 13 21 34  37 28 
13 Forsberg, Lars-Erik       MAN  32 20 12 32  55 27 
14 Forsberg, Kristian        FUR  29 18 12 30  28 20 
15 Friedmann, Mikael         HAS  29 18 12 30 114 3 

Leading Goaltenders              GP GPI    MIP SOG   GA  GAA SVS SVS% SO 
 1 Ganer, Anders             MAN 29 16  957:26  405  23 1,44 382 94,32 2  
 2 Haapaniemi, Tomi          FUR 31 30 1857:08  551  44 1,42 507 92,01 7  
 3 Opperud, Bjřrn            MAN 31 16 1006:35  342  33 1,97 309 90,35 3  
 4 Tyrom, Pĺl                GJř 32 31 1396:53  914  91 3,91 823 90,04 0  
 5 Kubo, Peter               LřR 31 30 1794:13  963 104 3,48 859 89,2  4  
 6 Thoresen, Endre U.        HAS 31 18  940:00  495  54 3,45 441 89,09 0  
 7 Eriksson, Jan Christer    KON 31 30 1832:43  928 108 3,54 820 88,36 0  
 8 Grřtnćs, Dag Erik         HAS 29 14  770:53  415  53 4,13 362 87,23 0  
 9 Knutsen, Lage Andreassen  SKI 32 27 1481:59 1029 143 5,79 886 86,1  0  
10 Svćren, Eirik             VIK 25 16  980:43  670 102 6,24 568 84,78 0 

2.divisjon

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Rosenborg IHK                32 31 0  1 346: 72  62  
2. Jutul, IL - Ishockey         32 28 0  4 324:103  56  
3. Nesoya IL - Ishockey         32 19 1 12 203:149  39  
4. Holmen Hockey                32 16 2 14 208:193  34  
5. Tonsberg                     32 15 1 16 153:191  31  
6. Rasta 1                      32 12 0 20 225:254  24  
7. Lillestrom/Skedsmo 1         32 11 1 20 165:182  23  
8. Oppsal                       32  7 3 22 154:253  17  
9. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey      32  1 0 31  88:469   2 

3.divisjon

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Nes Ishockeyklubb            15 13 0  2 124: 36  26  
2. Ringerike IHK                15 12 0  3 116: 43  24  
3. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb  15  7 0  8 108:111  14  
4. Gruner IL - Ishockey         15  5 1  9  85:109  11  
5. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb      15  3 2 10  90:145   8  
6. Drammen                      15  3 1 11  68:147   7 

4.divisjon avd. A

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Frogg IL - Ishockey          14 10 2  2 141: 66  22  
2. Jordal                       14  8 2  4  74: 52  18  
3. Hasle/Loren IL - Ishockey    14  8 2  4  87: 70  18  
4. Prinsdal                     14  7 3  4  92: 49  17  
5. Aker Ishockeyklubb           14  6 4  4  68: 61  16  
6. Klofterhagen                 14  7 1  6  85: 71  15  
7. Jar IL - Ishockey            14  2 2 10  68:100   6  
8. Forward SPK                  14  0 0 14  20:166   0

4.divisjon avd. B

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Tjernet BK - Ishockey        12 10 2  0  77: 24  22  
2. Gamle Oslo Ishockeyklubb     12  7 2  3  67: 44  16  
3. Ringerike Ishockeyklubb      12  6 2  4  79: 45  14  
4. Lambertseter                 12  6 0  6  72: 89  12  
5. Rasta 2                      12  4 2  6  46: 54  10  
6. Molla Inline Hockey Klubb    12  2 2  8  32: 87   6  
7. Rosenhoff IL - Ishockey      12  2 0 10  41: 71   4 

4.divisjon avd. C

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS 
1. Stjernen Hockey              15 13 1  1 151: 51  27  
2. Varteig                      15 12 1  2 162: 47  25  
3. IK Tigers Stromstad          15 10 0  5 103: 48  20  
4. Skjeberg Ishockeyklubb       15  5 1  9  63: 92  11  
5. Borgen                       15  1 2 12  34:144   4  
6. Krakene                      15  1 1 13  29:160   3 



Polska

11.4.2005
Poland - France                        3:1
4:54 J. Dolega (Rozanski), 13:12 T. Proszkiewicz (Dolega, Slabon),
33:03 T. Proszkiewicz (Rozanski) - 41:56 O. Coqueux (Gras)
Penalties: 8:2, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:19, spectators: 700
POL: Radziszewski - Gonera, Duleba, Smielowski, Gabrys, Sokol, 
Piekarski, B. Piotrowski, Gwizdz - L. Laszkiewicz, Garbocz, Plachta, 
D. Laszkiewicz, Slabon, Sarnik, Proszkiewicz, Rozanski, Dolega, Jaros, 
M. Piotrowski, Baginski, Kolusz
FRA: Lhenry - Bachet, Favarin, Bachelet, Pousset, Bonnard, Amar, Karrer, 
Besch - Besse, Desrosiers, F. Rozenthal, M. Rozenthal, Dostal, Daramy, 
Gras, Hecquefeuille, Meunier, Mellemare, Coqueux, Geffroy

12.4.2005
Poland - France                        2:2
4:14 M. Jaros (Jakubik), 59:45 M. Jaros -
13:00 J. Desrosiers (Bachelet), 31:50 F. Rozenthal
Penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 1000

Ekstraliga 2004/2005

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Unia SA Dwory SSA Oświęcim   35 24 6  5 158: 68  77
2. GKS Tychy                    35 20 7  8 154: 87  67
3. TKH ThyssenKrupp Toruń       35 20 6  9 140: 70  66
4. Podhale Wojas SSA Nowy Targ  35 19 5 11 134: 95  63
5. MKS Cracovia Kraków          35 20 2 13 127:103  62
6. GKS Stoczniowiec Gdańsk      35 16 3 16 140:111  51
7. KH Sanok                     35  3 1 31  66:238  10
8. GKS Katowice                 35  2 2 31  54:201   8

home 
1. Unia SA Dwory SSA Oświęcim   17 13 3  1  75: 28  42 
2. GKS Tychy                    18 11 4  3  86: 36  37 
3. TKH ThyssenKrupp Toruń       18 11 4  3  82: 35  37 
4. Podhale Wojas SSA Nowy Targ  17 12 0  5  69: 36  36 
5. GKS Stoczniowiec Gdańsk      18  9 2  7  84: 58  29 
6. MKS Cracovia Kraków          17  9 1  7  56: 45  28 
7. KH Sanok                     18  3 0 15  46:119   9 
8. GKS Katowice                 17  2 2 13  32: 86   8 

Road
1. Unia SA Dwory SSA Oświęcim   18 11 3  4  83: 40  36 
2. GKS Tychy                    17  9 3  5  68: 51  30 
3. TKH ThyssenKrupp Toruń       17  9 2  6  58: 35  29 
4. Podhale Wojas SSA Nowy Targ  18  7 5  6  65: 59  26 
5. MKS Cracovia Kraków          18 11 1  6  71: 58  34 
6. GKS Stoczniowiec Gdańsk      17  7 1  9  56: 53  22 
7. KH Sanok                     17  0 1 16  20:119   1 
8. GKS Katowice                 18  0 0 18  22:115   0

Play Offs
For place 5-8
SSA Nowy Targ - GKS Katowice           3-0 3:0, 4:1, 6:0 
Stoczniowiec Gdansk - KH Sanok         3-2 3:1, 2:3, 1:2pen-s, 4:3pen-s, 4:2

For 7th Place
KH Sanok - GKS Katowice                3-2 2:4, 2:3, 2:0, 4:2, 2:1  

For 5th Place
Nowy Targ - Stoczniowiec Gdansk        2-1 1:4, 3:0, 7:2

Quarterfinal 
Unia Oświęcim - Katowice               3-0 10:1 (5:0, 0:0, 5:1), 
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0),  
                                           9:1 (0:1, 5:0, 4:0) 
GKS Tychy - KH Sanok                   3-1 6:1 (0:1, 5:0, 1:0),
                                           1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0), 
                                           7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
TK Energostal - Stoczniowiec           3-1 4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2), 
                                           3:4 (0:1, 2:1, 1:2),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 
                                           4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0) 
Wojas Podhale - Cracovia               0-3 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1) 

Semifinal 
Dwory S.A. Unia - Comarch Cracovia     3-0 4:2 (0:0, 0:1, 4:1),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           5:4ot (2:0, 1:2, 1:2, 1:0)
GKS Tychy - TKH TK Energostal          3-1 7:2 (3:0, 1:2, 3:0),
                                           1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           6:3 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2),
                                           1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
										   
For 3rd Place
Energostal Torun - Cracovia Krakow     0-3 3:4ot, 0:4, 2:3ot

Final
Dwory S.A. Unia - GKS Tychy            0-4 2:3pen-s (0:0, 2:0, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           2:3pen-s (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)

I. liga

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. UKS ZSME Zagłębie Sosnowiec 32 22 2  8 180: 92 68
 2. KS KTH Krynica              32 22 1  9 159: 70 67
 3. TMH Polonia Bytom           32 21 1 10 121: 83 64
 4. SMS I PZHL Sosnowiec        32 20 2 10 127: 85 62
 5. Dwory S.A. Unia II Oœwięcim 32 17 9  6 134:110 51
 6. MUKS Naprzód Janów          32 15 3 14 112:118 47
 7. SMS II PZHL Sosnowiec       32 10 1 21 120:124 33
 8. Stoczniowiec II Gdańsk      32  7 2 23 100:203 23
 9. TKH II Toruń                32  3 1 28  60:244 10

Poland Cup - Puchar Polski

1st Round 
KH Sanok - UKS ZSME Zagłębie           3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0) 
 
Quarterfinal 
Stoczniowiec - TK Energostal           1:2pen-s (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 2:3) 
GKS Tychy - Comarch Cracovia           4:3pen-s (0:3, 1:0, 2:0, 0:0, 6:5)
Wojas Podhale - KTH Krynica            6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0) 
 
Semifinal 
Wojas Podhale - GKS Tychy              3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) 
Dwory S.A. Unia - TK Energostal        2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0) 
 
Finał 
Dwory S.A. Unia - Wojas Podhale        4:5 (0:2, 2:1, 2:2) 



Romania

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts
1. Steaua Bucureşti             20 19 0  1 188: 37 38 
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc            20 16 1  3 156: 51 33 
3. Progym Gheorgheni            20  9 2  9  72: 70 20 
4. Dinamo Dunărea               20  8 0 12  82:126 16 
5. HC Csikszereda               20  5 1 14  56:119 11 
6. Sportul Studenţesc           20  1 0 19  54:205  2 

Home                                 
1. Steaua Bucureşti             10 10 0  0  91:  9 20    
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc            10  9 0  1  88: 20 18 
3. Progym Gheorgheni            10  5 1  4  41: 29 11 
4. Dinamo Dunărea               10  4 0  6  45: 67  8 
5. HC Csikszereda               10  3 1  6  32: 50  7 
6. Sportul Studenţesc           10  1 0  9  31:105  2 

Road
1. Steaua Bucureşti             10  9 0  1  97: 28 18 
2. SC Miercurea Ciuc            10  7 1  2  68: 31 15 
3. Progym Gheorgheni            10  4 1  5  31: 41  9 
4. Dinamo Dunărea               10  4 0  6  37: 59  8 
5. HC Csikszereda               10  2 0  8  24: 69  4 
6. Sportul Studenţesc           10  0 0 10  23:100  0 

Semifinal 
Steaua - Dinamo                        3-0 17:4 (6:0, 6:1, 5:3),
                                           14:3 (6:0, 5:2, 3:1),
                                           11:3 (5:2, 3:1, 3:1)
Miercurea Ciuc - Gheorgheni            3-0 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           9:2 (5:1, 1:0, 3:1),
                                           5:0cont.
For 5th place  
MC Csikszereda - Sportul               2-1 6:3 (1:1, 1:1, 4:1), 
                                           2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2),
                                           7:2 (3:1, 3:1, 1:0)
For 3rd place  
Progym - Dinamo                        3-2 2:3 (1:0, 1:0, 0:3),
                                           1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           6:3 (0:2, 2:0, 4:1),
                                           9:5 (2:2, 2:2, 5:1) 
Final
Steaua - Miercurea Ciuc                4-3 4:5ot (1:1, 3:0, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           4:2 (3:1, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1), 
                                           0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0), 
                                           1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           5:4 (4:0, 1:3, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)

2004 Romanian Cup

Pool North 
1. Miercurea Ciuc       MC    7:1  13:4   2 2 0 0 20: 5 4 
2. Progym               1:7   GHE   6:2   2 1 0 1  7: 9 2
3. Csikszereda          4:13  2:6   CSI   2 0 0 2  6:19 0
           
Pool South 
1. Steaua Bucureşti     STE  15:3  13:3   2 2 0 0 28: 6 4
2. Sportul Studenţesc   3:15  STU   5:4   2 1 0 1  8:19 2
3. Dinamo Dunărea       3:13  4:5   DIN   2 0 0 2  7:18 0
           
Final  
Steaua - Miercurea Ciuc                4:3ot (0:0, 3:2, 0:1, 1:0)



Rossija

23.8.2004
Germany - Russia                       3:3 (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
26:29 Goc (Erhoff), 34:14 Goc (Hecht), 44:58 Ehrhoff - 6:32 Samsonov, 
28:47 Afanasenkov (Chubarov), 30:13 Frolov

27.8.2004
USA - Russia                           2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0) 
15. Liles (Guerin, Gomez), 19. Hull (Tkachuk, Modano).

29.8.2004
Slovakia - Russia                      0:0
Penalties: 3:5, shot: 24:35

Superleague

                                GP W WO  T LO L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dinamo Moskva               60 35 5  7 4  9 179:106 126
 2. Lada Toljatti               60 35 1 11 0 13 140: 86 118
 3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      60 34 2  5 4 15 193:124 115
 4. Ak-bars Kazan               60 34 3  5 1 17 174:113 114
 5. Jaroslavl                   60 29 2 12 2 15 159:104 105
 6. Avangard Omsk               60 29 3 10 1 17 182:148 104
 7. Novokuzneck                 60 26 1 12 2 19 129:126  94
 8. Nišnekamsk                  60 26 2  7 2 23 141:130  91
 9. Voskresensk                 60 25 1  6 0 28 129:157  83
10. CSKA Moskva                 60 21 3  9 3 24 156:147  81
11. Metallurg Čerepovec         60 21 2 10 3 24 138:144  80
12. SKA Sankt Peterburg         60 22 1  5 3 29 133:169  76
13. Ufa                         60 19 1  7 2 31 114:156  68
14. Novosibirsk                 60 12 2 12 2 32  97:138  54
15. Spartak Moskva              60 10 0 10 2 38  89:164  42
16. Perm                        60  5 2  4 0 49  81:222  23  

Home                            GP W WO  T LO L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. Lada                        30 21 1  5 0  3  82: 43  70 
 2. Metallurg Mg                30 21 2  1 1  5 116: 57  69 
 3. Dynamo                      30 20 2  2 1  5  94: 47  67 
 4. Avangard                    30 18 1  4 1  6  99: 72  61 
 5. Ak Bars                     30 19 0  2 1  8  89: 46  60 
 6. Lokomotiv                   30 17 0  5 2  6  93: 53  58 
 7. Metallurg Nk                30 16 0  6 0  8  64: 53  54 
 8. Chimik                      30 16 0  3 0 11  71: 70  51 
 9. Neftechimik                 30 14 2  4 0 10  72: 60  50 
10. SKA                         30 12 1  4 1 12  73: 77  43 
11. Severstal                   30 10 2  7 1 10  66: 61  42 
12. CSKA                        30 10 2  5 2 11  77: 69  41 
13. Salavat Julaev              30 11 1  3 1 14  60: 67  39 
14. Sibir                       30  8 1  6 1 14  54: 63  33 
15. Spartak                     30  5 0  7 2 16  50: 80  24 
16. Molot                       30  1 2  2 0 25  46:110   9 
 
Away                            GP W WO  T LO L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dynamo                      30 15 3  5 3  4  85: 59  59 
 2. Ak Bars                     30 15 3  3 0  9  85: 67  54 
 3. Lada                        30 14 0  6 0 10  58: 43  48 
 4. Lokomotiv                   30 12 2  7 0  9  66: 51  47 
 5. Metallurg Mg                30 13 0  4 3 10  77: 67  46 
 6. Avangard                    30 11 2  6 0 11  83: 76  43 
 7. Neftechimik                 30 12 0  3 2 13  69: 70  41 
 8. CSKA                        30 11 1  4 1 13  79: 78  40 
 9. Metallurg Nk                30 10 1  6 2 11  65: 73  40 
10. Severstal                   30 11 0  3 2 14  72: 83  38 
11. SKA                         30 10 0  1 2 17  60: 92  33 
12. Chimik                      30  9 1  3 0 17  58: 87  32 
13. Salavat Julaev              30  8 0  4 1 17  54: 89  29 
14. Sibir                       30  4 1  6 1 18  43: 75  21 
15. Spartak                     30  5 0  3 0 22  39: 84  18 
16. Molot                       30  4 0  2 0 24  35:112  14 

Playoff
Quarterfinal
Dynamo - Neftekhimik                   3-0  
Dynamo - Neftechimik                   2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
42:12 A. Charitonov (M. Afinogenov), 59:47 P. Dacjuk

Dynamo - Neftechimik                   4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
10:58 S.Samsonov (A.Trosčinskij), 11:54 A.Ovečkin (V.Šachrajčuk),
17:41 V.Šachrajčuk, 33:33 P.Dacjuk (I.Mirnov, S.Samsonov) - 
30:37 M.Grabovskij (M.Pestuško, S.Konkov), 46:19 M. Grabovskij (M. Osipov, S. Konkov)
 
Neftechimik - Dynamo                   1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
18:44 D.Sokolov (D.Platonov) - 16:13 P.Dacjuk (S.Samsonov, A.Trosčinskij),
18:06 I.Volkov (I.Nikulin, A.Ovečkin)

Ak Bars - Lokomotiv                    1-3  
Ak Bars - Lokomotiv                    1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
26:35 D. Heatley - 12:45 A. Vasiljev (I. Koroljov, C. Murphy),
53:18 D. Vlasenkov (A. Vasiljev)

Ak Bars - Lokomotiv                    3:4 (3:1, 0:2, 0:1)
4:02 V. Kozlov (D. Heatley), 16:28 S. Zinovjev (A. Morozov), 
19:03 V. Lecavalier (I. Kovalčuk) - 14:23 A. Jašin, 22:03 A. Krjukov (P. Ššastlivyj, A. But),
38:00 A. Jašin, 55:06 N. Antropov (A. Jašin)

Lokomotiv - Ak Bars                    0:1pen-s  	  	
penalty shot: D. Heatley

Lokomotiv - Ak Bars                    2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
19:44 I. Gorochov (A. Jašin), 39:37 K. Rachunek (A. But, V. Antipov) -
59:50 V. Proškin

Lada - Metallurg Novokuzneck           3-1  
Lada - Metallurg Nk                    3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
33:17 A. Bojkov (A. Buturlin, D. Vorobjev), 
41:22 A. Buturlin (A. Bojkov, J. Bucajev), 45:49 V. Kozlov (D. Vorobjev) 

Lada - Metallurg Nk                    1:2pen-s (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
7:23 J. Bucajev (A. Bojkov, A. Buturlin) - 
17:43 V. Alexandrov (E. Muratov), penalty shot: A. Medvedev

Metallurg Nk - Lada                    1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
24:37 J. Muratov (V. Alexandrov) - 16:17 A. Buturlin (A. Bojkov, A. Jachanov), 
18:19 J. Bucajev (A. Bojkov, A. Buturlin), 56:57 A. Bojkov (A. Buturlin) 

Metallurg Nk - Lada                    2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
7:43 F.Polišuk (J.Muratov), 32:05 V.Chlebnikov (E.Lapin, V.Averkin) - 
10:17 A.Buturlin (Ju.Bucajev), 14:44 A.Semin (O.Belkin, M.Kondratev),
35:12 I.Vorobjev (D.Zubrus) 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard      2-3  
Metallurg Mg - Avangard                5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
8:19 F.Fjodorov (E.Malkin, P.Sýkora), 18:26 S.Gončar (E.Kudermetov, E.Gladskich),
37:22 A.Savčenkov (A.Razin, D.Gogolev), 58:26 N.Zavaruchin (S.Gončar, E.Nabokov), 
59:01 E. Kudermetov (N.Zavaruchin, V. Karpov) - 
32:00 Ju.Panov (A.Perežogin), 36:21 M.Sušinskij (S.Gusev, J.Jágr)

Metallurg Mg - Avangard                2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
14:55 V. Atjušov (A. Kajgorodov, P. Sýkora), 55:50 P. Sýkora (A. Kajgorodov, E. Nabokov) -  
3:37 D. Zatonskij (N. Nikitin, O. Tverdovskij)

Avangard - Metallurg Mg                4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
1:40 A. Popov (A. Perežogin, A. Kurjanov), 13:34 A. Perežogin (J. Bednář), 
18:37 M. Sušinskij (A. Kaljužnyj), 58:12 J. Jágr (D. Zatonskij, M. Sušinskij) - 
5:20 E. Gladskich (A. Razin)

Avangard - Metallurg Mg                4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
4:36 J. Jágr (M. Sušinskij, D. Zatonskij), 32:13 J. Bednář (J. Jágr, M. Sušinskij),
46:33 D. Zatonskij (M. Sušinskij, J. Jágr), 59:45 M. Sušinskij (A. Kovalenko, A. Kurjanov) - 
21:30 F. Fjodorov (E. Malkin, P. Sýkora), 54:03 P. Sýkora (E. Malkin, E. Kudermetov)

Metallurg Mg - Avangard                3:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1)
28:02 A.Razin (E.Kudermetov, R.Gusmanov), 32:48 V.Atjušov (A.Kajgorodov), 
50:20 E.Kudermetov (E.Malkin) - 4:57 J.Jágr (M.Sušinskij), 
29:33 D.Zatonskij (M.Sušinskij, J.Jágr), 59:15 M.Sušinskij (A.Kovalenko, J.Jágr), 
68:19 J.Jágr

Semifinal
Dynamo - Avangard                      3-1  
Dynamo - Avangard                      2:3pen-s (0:0, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
41:14 P.Dacjuk (I.Mirnov), 59:45 P.Rosa - 
21:28 A.Prokopjev (A.Kaljužnyj, O.Tverdovskij),
25:49 A.Perežogin (D.Rjabykin, J.Jágr), pen-shot: A.Prokopjev

Dynamo - Avangard                     11:0 (6:0, 2:0, 3:0)
0:43 P.Dacjuk, 4:51 A.Charitonov (P.Dacjuk, A.Trosčinskij),
11:10 A.Ovečkin (I.Nikulin), 14:27 P.Rosa (A.Čupin, A.Ovečkin),
18:12 A.Markov (A.Trosčinskij), 18:31 M.Afinogenov (V.Šachrajčuk),
26:20 V.Vorobjev (Ja.Rylov), 37:20 P.Rosa (I.Nikulin),
49:13 M.Afinogenov (V.Vorobjev), 51:14 A.Markov (A.Frolov, I.Mirnov),
58:28 A.Frolov (A.Čupin, P.Rosa)

Avangard - Dynamo                      0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
47:16 I.Mirnov (A.Charitonov)

Avangard - Dynamo                      1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0)
48:09 A.Kurjanov (J.Jágr) - 5:27  M.Afinogenov (N.Culygin, A.Čupin),
7:26 I.Mirnov (P.Dacjuk), 12:18 A.Čupin (P.Rosa, A.Ovečkin)

Lada - Lokomotiv                       3-0  
Lada - Lokomotiv                       3:2pen-s (2:1, 0:1, 0:0)
4:13 D.Zubrus (I.Vorobjev, V.Kozlov), 
6:03 A.Selujanov (A.Jachanov, A.Buturlin), penalty shot: I.Vorobjev -
15:38 A.But (I.Koroljov), 27:34 C.Murphy (I.Tkačenko, A.Jašin)

Lada - Lokomotiv                       4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
7:13 D.Zubrus (A.Titov, I.Vorobjev), 11:35 S.Sevostjanov,
22:56 V.Kozlov (A.Titov, M.Kondratev), 45:17 A.Skugarev (A.Kručinin, O.Belkin) - 
5:54 P.Ššastlivyj (A.Vasiljev, I.Koroljov)

Lokomotiv - Lada                       1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
34:25 I.Koroljov - 3:37 V.Kozlov (A.Titov, I.Vorobjev),
36:59 D.Zubrus (V.Kozlov)

Final
Dynamo - Lada                          3-0  
Dynamo - Lada                          3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
0:40 P.Dacjuk (I.Mirnov), 2:55 A.Frolov (A.Terešenko, L.Bartečko),
5:31 A.Skugarev (A.Semin, V.Kozlov), 58:49 M.Afinogenov (S.Vyšedkevič)

Dynamo - Lada                          2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
19:31 V.Šachrajčuk (V.Vorobjev, M.Afinogenov) - 40:49 V.Šachrajčuk (M.Afinogenov)

Lada - Dynamo                          1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
17:01 I.Vorobjev (A.Buturlin) - 5:30 A.Čupin (A.Ovečkin),
penalty-shot: P. Dacjuk

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   TP   G  A
 1. Sušinskij Maxim          OMSK  50   54 (18+36)   
 2. Kajgorodov Alexej        MAGN  57   48 (15+33)   
 3. Zatonskij Dmitrij        OMSK  59   47 (23+24)   
 4. Morozov Alexej           AKB   58   45 (20+25)   
 5. Rosa Pavel               DYN   54   44 (21+23)   
 6. Prokopjev Alexandr       OMSK  60   43 (14+29)   
 7. Žerdev Nikolaj           CSKA  51   41 (19+22)   
    Kovalčuk Ilja            AKB   53   41 (19+22)   
 9. Frolov Alexandr          CSKA  48   40 (22+18)   
10. Antipov Vladimir         LOK   58   39 (18+21)   
11. Jagr Jaromir             OMSK  32   38 (16+22)   
12. Zinovjev Sergej          AKB   53   37 (17+20)   
    Kozlov Viktor            TOG   52   37 (15+22)   
14. Grabovskij Mikhail       NIŽ   60   36 (16+20)   
15. Kamenskij Valerij        VOS   57   35 (17+18)   
    Dacjuk Pavel             DYN   47   35 (15+20)   
    Kozlov Vjačeslav         AKB   46   35 (14+21)   
18. Chlebnikov Valerij       NOVK  60   34 (15+19)   
    Zavaruchin Nikolaj       MAGN  54   34 (14+20)   
20. Lapin Jevgenij           NOVK  59   33 (17+16)   
    Perežogin Alexandr       OMSK  43   33 (15+18)   
    Gorovikov Konstantin     SKA   60   33 (14+19)   
    But Anton                LOK   60   33 (12+21)   
24. Čupin Alexej             DYN   47   32 (16+16)   
    Malkin Jevgenij          MAGN  52   32 (12+20)   
26. Sýkora Petr              MAGN  45   31 (18+13)   
    Tjurin Denis             NOVK  59   31 (11+20)   
    Bryilin Sergej           VOS   35   31 (8+23)   
44. Ovečkin Alexandr         DYN   37   27 (13+14)     
 
Penalty Minutes                    GP  PIM  
 1. Nazarov Andrej           OMSK  34  173   
 2. Bulin Vladislav          DYN   46  125   
 3. Moskalev Sergej          NOVK  57  119   
 4. Kasparajtis Darius       AKB   28  118   
 5. Čupin Alexej             DYN   47  111   
 6. Popov Roman              NOVS  37  109   
 7. Saprjikin Oleg           CSKA  40  107   
 8. Rjabykin Dmitrij         OMSK  43  107   
 9. Zelepukin Valerij        SKA   48  104   
10. Tjurin Denis             NOVK  59  104   
11. Chomitskij Vadim         CSKA  60  103   
12. Guskov Alexandr          AKB   53  99   
13. Galanov Maxim            NIŽ   59  98   
14. Afinogenov Maxim         DYN   36  96   
15. Kuznecov Maxim           DYN   44  96   
20. Píša Aleš                SEV   52  83   
27. Lecavalier Vincent       AKB   30  78   
 
Goalies                           GP   GAA   SVS%  GA     MIP  SO  
 1. Jeremejev Vitalij        DYN  26  1.18  94.94  31  1575.06  9  
 2. Markkanen Jussi          TOG  54  1.20  94.09  63  3157.37 11  
 3. Lamothe Marc             LOK  54  1.62  93.16  89  3297.15  6  
 4. Chabibulin Nikolaj       AKB  24  1.65  92.65  40  1457.24  5  
 5. Tarasov Vadim            NOVK 35  1.84  92.48  60  1961.10  4  
 6. Brathwaite Fred          AKB  34  1.87  91.06  61  1956.56  9  
 7. Nabokov Jevgenij         MAGN 14  2.00  92.76  27   808.17  3  
 8. Zvjagin Sergej           NIŽ  44  2.01  91.58  85  2536.55  3  
 9. Málek Roman              MAGN 16  2.06  91.12  31   901.13  3  
10. Malkov Andrej            MAGN 26  2.13  91.75  47  1323.29  6  
11. Simčuk Konstantin  MAGN,NOVS  35  2.14  92.42  69  1932.55  4  
12. Jeremenko Alexandr       DYN  34  2.17  91.51  75  2076.53  7  
13. Michajlovskij Maxim  TOG,SEV  11  2.19  89.90  20   547.58  0  
14. Salfický Dušan           SEV  49  2.19  91.40 105  2881.29 12  
15. Šabanov Sergej           NOVK 30  2.27  90.92  64  1691.32  3  
19. Maracle Norm             OMSK 28  2.35  90.88  62  1584.37  0  
21. Trvaj Jiří               CSKA 43  2.40  90.21  99  2474.44  5  
22. Sokolov Maxim            OMSK 29  2.48  90.24  68  1645.38  3  
25. Mezin Andrej             SKA  42  2.59  91.05 100  2319.31  2  
27. Hudáček Vladimír         PERM 34  2.96  89.27  90  1824.42  1 
 
Power Play  
       PP%    PP PPGF  SH%    SH  PPGA  
OMSK  18.75  320  60  87.00   323  42 
LOK   17.34  271  47  87.97   291  35 
MAGN  16.89  302  51  85.71   252  36 
AKB   15.81  272  43  88.49   278  32 
DYN   15.22  322  49  90.61   330  31 
SKA   15.04  266  40  83.73   295  48 
CSKA  13.94  287  40  86.69   278  37 
NIŽ   13.89  288  40  88.60   307  35 
TOG   13.72  328  45  88.64   308  35 
UFA   12.58  326  41  86.14   339  47 
VOS   12.06  315  38  86.82   296  39 
SEV   11.48  305  35  84.59   279  43 
NOVK  11.01  318  35  88.89   306  34 
NOVS   9.79  286  28  86.52   319  43 
SPAR   9.35  310  29  83.06   301  51 
PERM   6.54  306  20  83.44   320  53

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   TP (G+A)  
 1. Jágr Jaromir             OMSK  11   13 (4+9)   
 2. Sušinskij Maxim          OMSK  11   12 (5+7)   
 3. Jašin Alexej             LOK    9   10 (3+7)   
 4. Buturlin Alexandr        TOG   10   9 (3+6)   
 5. Dacjuk Pavel             DYN   10   8 (6+2)   
    Afinogenov Maxim         DYN   10   8 (4+4)   
    Vorobjev Ilja            TOG   10   8 (3+5)   
 8. Antropov Nikolaj         LOK    9   7 (3+4)   
    Korolev Igor             LOK    9   7 (1+6)   
10. But Anton                LOK    8   6 (3+3)   
    Kozlov Viktor            TOG   10   6 (3+3)   
    Mirnov Igor              DYN    9   6 (2+4)   
    Bojkov Alexandr          TOG   10   6 (2+4)   
    Ovečkin Alexandr         DYN   10   6 (2+4)   
15. Rosa Pavel               DYN    8   5 (3+2)   
    Šachrajčhuk Vadim        DYN   10   5 (3+2)   
    Zatonskij Dmitrij        OMSK  11   5 (3+2)   
    Perežogin Alexandr       OMSK  11   5 (3+2)   
    Kudermetov Eduard        MAGN   5   5 (2+3)   
    Sýkora Petr              MAGN   5   5 (2+3)   
    Tkačenko Ivan            LOK    9   5 (2+3)   
    Čupin Alexej             DYN   10   5 (2+3)   

Penalty Minutes                    GP PIM  
 1. Tverdovskij Oleg         OMSK  11  35   
 2. Belkin Oleg              TOG   10  32   
 3. Ovečkin Alexandr         DYN   10  31   
 4. Fedorov Fedor            MAGN   5  30   
 5. Sušinskij Maxim          OMSK  11  24   
 6. Zubrus Danius            TOG   10  22   
 7. Jágr Jaromir             OMSK  11  22   
 8. Markov Andrej            DYN   10  20   
 9. Antropov Nikolaj         LOK    9  18   
10. Kolcov Kirill            OMSK  10  18   
11. Troščinskij Alexej       DYN   10  18   
12. Neprjaev Ivan            LOK    9  16   
13. Šachrajčuk Vadim         DYN   10  16   
14. Titov Alexandr           TOG   10  16   
15. Razin Andrej             MAGN   5  14   

Goalies                           GP   GAA   SVS%  GA   MIP   SO  
 1. Jeremejev Vitalij        DYN  10  0.90  96.12   9  599.56  3  
 2. Brathwaite Fred          AKB   2  0.94  95.92   2  128.12  1  
 3. Markkanen Jussi          TOG  10  1.48  92.89  14  567.05  1  
 4. Šabanov Sergej           NOVK  4  2.16  93.57   9  249.48  0  
 5. Lamothe Marc             LOK   9  2.21  90.76  17  461.09  0  
 6. Zvjagin Sergej           NIŽ   3  2.36  90.14   7  178.09  0  
 7. Nabokov Jevgenij         MAGN  5  2.52  91.61  13  308.59  0  
 8. Maracle Norm             OMSK 10  2.95  88.64  25  508.33  0  
 
Power Play
        PP%  PP PPGG  SH%  SH SHGA  
LOK   18.18  44  8  83.93  56  9 
TOG   16.67  66 11  92.00  50  4 
MAGN  12.50  24  3  88.89  18  2 
DYN    9.09  66  6  94.83  58  3 
OMSK   8.93  56  5  88.41  69  8 
NIŽ    7.14  14  1  88.24  17  2 
AKB    5.00  20  1  78.95  19  4 
NOVK   4.76  21  1  83.33  24  4

All stars: Vitalij Jeremejev - Andrej Markov (Dynamo), 
Karel Rachůnek (Jaroslavl) - Jaromír Jágr (Omsk), Pavel Dacjuk (Dynamo), 
Viktor Kozlov (Togliatti)
MVP: Pavel Dacjuk (Dynamo)
Vsevoloda Bobrova Trophy: (most GF) Dynamo Moskva
Scoring Leader: Maxim Sušinskij (Omsk)
Best Shooter: Dmitrij Zatonskij (Omsk)
Best Forward: Maxim Sušinskij, Alexander Prokopjev, Dmitrij Zatonskij (Omsk)
Best Goalie: Vitalij Jeremejev (Dynamo Moskva)
Best Defender: Dmitrij Juškjevič (Jaroslavl)
Best Funktionary: Anatolij Charčuk (Dynamo Moskva)
Best Coach: Vladimír Krikunov
Best Playoff Player: Pavel Dacjuk (Dynamo Moskva)
Best Veteran: Valerij Kamenskij (Voskresensk)
Bets Rookie: Jakov Rylov (Dynamo Moskva)
Best Referee: Vjačeslav Bulanov
Best Playoff Shooter: Pavel Dacjuk (Dynamo Moskva)
Ironman: Alexander Prokopjev (Omsk)
Most Fair Player: Nikolaj Semin (CSKA Moskva, Magnitogorsk),
                  Alexej Těrtyšnyj (Magnitogorsk)

Highest League - East

 1. Mečel Čeljabinsk            52 35 1  6 0 10 166: 98 113
 2. Amur Chabarovsk             52 34 1  7 1  9 159: 75 112
 3. Traktor Čeljabinsk          52 34 0  5 1 12 168: 88 108
 4. Kazcink-Torpedo             52 33 1  3 0 15 157: 96 104
 5. Sputnik Niťnij Tagil        52 29 0  8 0 15 146:105  95
 6. Kazachmys Karaganda         52 28 1  6 0 17 167:119  92
 7. Gazovik Tjumen              52 20 0  8 3 21 106:105  71
 8. Energija Kemerovo           52 18 3  6 2 23 108:115  68
 9. Izstal Izevsk               52 16 4 11 0 21 110:127  67
10. Zauralje Kurgan             52 19 0  6 1 26 127:174  64  
11. Motor Barnaul               52 15 3  4 1 29 129:167  56
12. Metallurg Serov             52  9 1  5 4 33 108:185  38
13. Dinamo-Energija             52  9 1  4 1 37  96:198  34
14. Juznyj Ural Orsk            52  5 0  9 2 36  75:170  26

Highest League - West

 1. CHK MVD Tver                52 38 0  7 0  7 147: 76 121
 2. Torpedo Niznyj Novgorod     52 37 1  5 1  8 163: 69 119
 3. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        52 35 0  5 0 12 168: 85 110
 4. Vitjaz Čechov               52 32 1  3 2 14 154:113 103
 5. Kristall Saratov            52 30 2  2 0 18 143:108  96
 6. Neftjanik Leninogorsk       52 30 1  3 0 18 137: 99  95
 7. Krilja Sovetov Moskva       52 25 1  7 1 18 150:123  85
 8. Disel Penza                 52 25 0  4 1 22 145:120  80
 9. CSK VVS Samara              52 18 0  2 2 30 102:127  58
10. CHK Lipeck                  52 15 3  4 1 29 102:139  56
11. CHK Belgorod                52 10 3  1 3 35  96:173  40
12. Spartak Sankt Peterburg     52 11 0  5 0 36 103:165  38
13. Kristall Elektrostal        52 11 0  2 1 38 104:208  36
14. Olimpija Kirovo-Čepeck      52  7 1  4 1 39  81:190  28

Playoff
1st Round
Kurgan - Tver                          0-3 2:3, 0:2, 2:3
Saratov - Nižnyj Tagil                 1-3 3:2ps, 1:4, 3:6, 1:2
Krilja Sovetov - Chabarovsk            0-3 3:5, 3:4ps, 1:2ps
Kemerovo - Almetjevsk                  0-3 1:2, 2:3ps, 1:3
Penza - Mečel                          1-3 0:1, 1:0, 1:4, 0:4
Tjumen - Čechov                        0-3 1:2, 2:7, 0:5
Iževsk - Nižnyj Novgorod               1-3 3:1, 1:2, 2:4, 0:2
Leninogorsk - Čeljabinsk               1-3 3:2, 1:2, 0:4, 0:3

Quarterfinal
Nižnyj Tagil - Tver                    0-3 0:1ot, 3:4ot, 0:3
Almetjevsk - Chabarovsk                2-3 4:2, 4:2, 1:2ps, 2:4, 0:1
Čechov - Mečel                         3-1 3:4, 5:2, 1:0, 5:1
Čeljabinsk - Nižnyj Novgorod           1-3 2:3, 4:1, 1:2, 0:2

Semifinal
Chabarovsk - Tver                      0-3 2:3, 0:3, 1:2ot
Čechov - Nižnyj Novgorod               3-2 2:1ot, 4:3ps, 1:2, 1:2, 2:1ps

Bronze Medal Games
Nižnyj Novgorod - Chabarovsk           1-1 1:3, 5:3 (4:3, 1:0)

Final
Čechov - Tver                          1-3 1:2, 2:1ot, 2:4, 0:5

1st League - Central

                                GP W ot T ot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. CHK Dmitrov                 60 48 3 4 1  4 288: 79 155
 2. Titan Klin                  60 49 1 4 1  5 248:108 154
 3. CHK Vladimir                60 40 1 7 0 12 195:104 129
 4. CHK Sarov                   60 36 0 5 0 19 199:147 113
 5. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 2       60 33 1 7 0 19 176:131 108
 6. CSKA Moscow 2               60 28 1 5 3 23 227:179  94
 7. Spartak Moscow 2            60 28 2 4 1 25 194:163  93
 8. Severstal Čerepovec 2       60 27 0 5 3 25 155:163  89
 9. CHK Tver                    60 26 1 4 3 26 180:169  87
10. Dinamo Moscow 2             60 22 3 4 2 29 170:183  78
11. Krilja Sovetov Moscow 2     60 18 4 4 3 31 188:248  69
12. Velkom Moscow               60 19 1 4 2 34 136:192  65
13. SKA Sankt Peterburg 2       60 12 3 5 3 37 135:224  50
14. CHK Tambov                  60 14 1 5 1 39 123:201  50
15. CHK Lipeck 2                60 14 2 4 0 40 137:269  50
16. CHK Voronež                 60  4 1 3 2 50  85:276  19

1st League - Region Volga

1st Part
 1. Ariada Volžsk               52 36 3 0 3 10 260:116 117
 2. Progress Glazov             52 36 2 0 4 10 183:118 116
 3. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk 2    52 35 2 0 6  9 212:104 115
 4. Lada Toljatti 2             52 34 2 0 3 13 225:105 109
 5. Ak Bars Kazan 2             52 28 4 0 5 15 197:120  97
 6. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        52 27 4 0 4 17 192:129  93
 7. Toros Neftekamsk            52 29 3 0 0 20 185:134  93
 8. Diesel Penza 2              52 23 6 0 2 21 199:168  83
 9. Neftjanik Almetjevsk 2      52 22 6 0 3 21 183:144  81
10. Olimpija Kirovo-Čepeck 2    52 18 5 0 3 26 154:213  67
11. Ižstal Iževks 2             52 14 2 0 3 33 140:212  49
12. CSK VVS Samara 2            52  9 4 0 6 33 105:182  41
13. Kristall Saratov 2          52  8 1 0 2 41  93:217  28
14. CHK Naberežnyje Čelny       52  1 0 0 0 51  75:441   3

For 1st Place
 1. Ariada Volžsk               72 51 5 0 3 13 322:150 166
 2. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk 2    72 45 5 0 7 15 270:143 152
 3. Progress Glazov             72 40 5 0 7 20 219:164 137
 4. Lada Toljatti 2             72 41 2 0 6 23 254:162 133
 5. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        72 35 6 0 6 25 241:189 123
 6. Ak Bars Kazan 2             72 33 5 0 7 27 247:168 116

For 7th Place
 7. Toros Neftekamsk            72 43 5 0 1 23 265:174 140
 8. Diesel Penza 2              72 34 8 0 2 28 274:224 120
 9. Neftjanik Almetjevsk 2      72 33 7 0 6 26 256:195 119
10. Olimpija Kirovo-Čepeck 2    72 20 5 0 4 43 188:308  74
11. Ižstal Iževks 2             72 21 2 0 4 45 210:297  71
12. CSK VVS Samara 2            72 17 6 0 7 42 157:239  70

1st League - Ural & West Siberia

1st Part
 1. Gornjak Rudnyj              44 36 1 4 0  3 228: 80 114
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2    44 30 1 5 0  8 188: 85  97
 3. Barys Astana                44 25 0 5 0 14 145:109  80
 4. Omskie jastreby Omsk        44 25 0 4 1 14 168:107  80
 5. Salavat Julaev Ufa 2        44 20 1 8 3 12 138:116  73
 6. Kedr Novouralsk             44 20 1 4 2 17 155:139  68
 7. Orenburggazprom-Univeristet 44 18 1 1 1 23 148:164  58
 8. Molot Prikamie Perm 2       44 17 2 2 1 22 129:152  58
 9. Mečel Čeljabinsk 2          44 17 1 2 1 23 128:145  56
10. Traktor Čeljabinsk 2        44 12 0 1 2 29 102:178  39
11. Gazovik-Univer Tjumen       44  6 3 2 0 33  82:186  26
12. Južnyj Ural Orsk 2          44  7 0 2 0 35  97:347  23

For 1st Place
 1. Gornjak Rudnyj              34 25 2 1 0  6 144: 66  80
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2    34 18 1 3 1 11 113: 85  60
 3. Barys Astana                34 15 2 5 0 12  87: 95  54
 4. Salavat Julaev Ufa 2        34  9 0 7 0 18  85 117  34
 5. Kedr Novouralsk             34  9 0 5 2 18  75:118  34
 6. Omskie jastreby Omsk        34  9 0 3 2 20  90:113  32
 
For 7th Place
 7. O. U. Orenburg              32 22 0 1 0  9 144: 92  67
 8. Mečel Čeljabinsk 2          32 21 0 1 0 10 116: 76  64
 9. Molot Prikamie Perm 2       34 21 0 0 0 13 123: 94  63
10. Traktor Čeljabinsk 2        34 13 0 2 0 19  96:104  41
11. Gazovik-Univer Tjumen       34 11 0 2 0 21  82:129  35
12. Južnyj Ural Orsk 2          34  9 0 0 0 25  86:152  27 

1st League - Siberia & Far East

 1. Vympel Meždurečensk         51 43 0 2 1  5 230: 87 132
 2. Irtyš Pavlodar              51 33 3 2 0 13 209:120 107
 3. Metallurg Novokuzneck 2     51 32 1 3 0 15 183:109 101
 4. Motor Barnaul 2             51 27 1 4 2 17 173:142  89
 5. Kazcink Torpedo Ust-Kam. 2  51 20 2 5 0 24 179:174  69
 6. Kazachmys Karaganda 2       51 17 0 5 3 26 135:175  59
 7. Sibir Novosibirsk 2         51 15 1 3 3 29 148:229  53
 8. Šachtor Prokopjevsk         51 13 1 5 1 31 124:175  47
 9. Sokol Kranojarsk            48 10 4 6 1 27 135:182  45
10. Amur Chabarovsk 2           48 11 0 1 2 34  98:221  36

2nd League - Central

 1. CHK Rjazan                  16 13 0 0 0  3  78: 32  39
 2. Lukoil-Volga Kstovo         16 11 0 2 0  3  78: 43  35
 3. Desna Brjansk               16 10 0 2 0  4  67: 40  32
 4. CHK Rybinsk                 16  2 0 0 1 13  40: 75   7
 5. CHK Belgorod 2              16  1 1 0 0 14  18: 91   5  



1. Vojvodina Novi Sad           14 11 1  2  99: 34 23 
2. Crvena Zvezda Beograd        13  9 1  3  92: 35 19 
3. HK Novi Sad                  15  8 2  5  84: 58 18 
4. Partizan Beograd             12  2 0 10  50: 86  4 
5. Spartak Subotica             10  0 0 10  13:118  0

Semifinal
Vojvodina Novi Sad - Partizan Beograd  7:1 
Crvena Zvezda Beograd - HK Novi Sad    4:1  

For 3rd Place
HK Novi Sad - Partizan Beograd         5:1

Final
Vojvodina Novi Sad - CZ Beograd        3:4pen-s

Basic Part Statistics
 1. Juraj Malko              VOJ 14 15 29
 2. Michal Oravec            VOJ 13 16 29
 3. Predrag Milosavljević    VOJ 19  9 28
 4. Ivan Bogdanović          CZ  12 13 25
 5. Milan Lištiak            VOJ  9 16 25
 6. Dejan Pavičević          NS  15  8 23
 7. Jovica Rus               CZ  11  8 19
 8. Bojan Janković           VOJ  8 11 19 
 9. Marko Prokić             CZ  11  7 18   
10. Boris Gabrić             VOJ 13  4 17



Slovensko

22.8.2004, Bratislava
Slovakia - Sweden                      0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
3. D. Sedin (Zetterberg, H. Sedin), 24. Näslund (M. Sundin, Lidström). 
Penalties: 10:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:18. 
Referee: Jonák (SVK), Larking (SWE) - Halecký (SVK), Karlberg (SWE). 
spectators: 7600 
SVK: Lašák (31. Staňa) - Lintner, Chára, Ľ. Višňovský, Štrbák, Ivan Majeský, 
Suchý, Obšut, Mezei - Marián Hossa, Demitra, Nagy - Gáborík, Stümpel, Bondra - 
Šatan, Handzuš, Bartečko - Országh, M. Hlinka, Radivojevič, Coach: Ján Filc
SWE: Tellqvist - K. Johnson, Lidström, Ragnarsson, Norström, D. Tjärnqvist, 
Öhlund - Alfredsson, M. Sundin, Modin - Näslund, Pahlsson, A. Johansson - 
D. Sedin, H. Sedin, Zetterberg - Axelsson, J. Jönsson, M. Nilsson, 
Coach: Hardy Nilsson

28.8.2004
Canada - Slovakia                      2:2ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0 - 0:0)
28. Lecavalier (Heatley), 52. Iginla (Heatley) - 8. Országh (L. Visnovsky), 
9. Marian Hossa (Obsut) 

29.8.2004
Slovakia - Russia                      0:0
Penalties: 3:5, shot: 24:35
SVK: Lašák - Lintner, Chára, L. Visnovský, Strbák, Obsut, Suchý, Mezei - Marián Hossa, 
Demitra, Gáborík - Satan, Stumpel, Zedník - Somík, Cibák, Bartečko - Országh, M. Hlinka, 
Radivojevic

20.12.2004
Slovakia - Canada                      4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
04:40 Marián Hossa, 30:49 Marián Hossa (Marcel Hossa, Rastislav Pavlikovský), 
39:00 Kukumberg (Bartek), 59:45 Marián Hossa (Marcel Hossa, Rastislav Pavlikovský) - 
35:13 D. Tkaczuk (Heward), 53:27 Craig (Banham)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: D. Konc - M. Novák, Pavlovič (SVK), 
spectators: 5715, shots: 27:24
SVK: Lašák - Chára, S. Hudec, Podhradský, Mezei, Harant, Graňák, Novotný, Tabaček - 
Marián Hossa, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Marcel Hossa - Bartek, Kukumberg, Bartečko - 
Somík, Vaic, Radivojevič - Ronald Petrovický, Zálešák, J. Štefanka
CAN: Chabot - Siklenka, Heward, Werenka, M. Savard, Elick, Bolibruck, Pollock - 
Craig, Wren, Banham - Domenichelli, J. Krog, Tkaczuk - N. Smith, Deniset, Campbell - 
Deleurme, W. Norris, R. Savoia

7.4.2005
Slovakia - Czech Republic              5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
6. Pucher (Obšut, J. Štefanka), 19. Pucher (Graňák, Marcel Hossa), 
40. J. Štefanka (Pucher), 51. Pálffy (Radivojevič), 56. Štrbák (Pálffy)
Referee: Jonák - Mášik, Pavlovič (SVK). Penalties: 6:5. 
Powerplay goals: 3:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 4800
SVK: Staňa - Štrbák, Podhradský, Lintner, Suchý, Obšut, Graňák, Starosta, Stehlík - Pálffy, 
Stümpel, Bicek - Marcel Hossa, Kukumberg, Radivojevič - J. Štefanka, Pucher, Zálešák - 
Húževka, A. Nedorost, Chrenko. Coach: F. Hossa, Pokovič a Švehla.
CZE: Vokoun - T. Kaberle, Šlégr, Špaček, F. Kaberle, Pilař, Hejda, F. Ptáček, Ševc - 
P. Sýkora, Výborný, Martin Straka - Havlát, Vašíček, Hlaváč - M. Hořava, Ludvík, Olesz - 
L. Havel, Netík, R. Dlouhý. Coach: Růžička, Weissmann a Rulík.

8.4.2005
Czech Republic - Slovakia              2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
19. P. Sýkora (Špaček), 38. Olesz (M. Hořava, Martin Straka) - 
27. Pálffy (Štrbák, Stümpel).

13.4.2005
Slovakia - Latvia                      4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
10. Štefanka (Gáborík), 21. Pálffy (Stümpel), 43. Gáborík (Kukumberg), 
60. Stümpel (Pálffy, Nagy) - 12. Tambijevs (Semjonovs), 
54. Semjonovs (Tambijevs, Feldmanis)
Penalties: 2:4, no PP Goals, referee: Lauff - Halecký, 
Mižovčík (SVK), Spectators: 5255
SVK: Staňa - Podhradský, Meszároš, Lintner, Starosta, Ivan Majeský, Graňák, Suchý, Obšut - 
Pálffy, Stümpel, Nagy - Marián Hossa, P. Pucher, Marcel Hossa - Gáborík, Kukumberg, 
J. Štefanka - Bicek, A. Nedorost, Zálešák
LAT: Irbe - Feldmanis, Sorokins, Galvinš, Skrastinš, Tribuncovs, Ignatjevs, Jerofejevs, 
Lavinš - Macijevskij, Semjonovs, Tambijevs - Ziedinš, Berzinš, Niživijs - Ankipäns, Sprukts,
Cipulis - Redlihs, Ozols, Brahmanis

14.4.2005
Slovakia - Latvia                      3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
10. Marián Hossa (Obšut), 41. Nagy (Pálffy, Stümpel), 
60. J. Štefanka (Gáborík)
Penalties: 6:8, no PP goals, referee: Ország - Krpelec, 
Valach (SVK), Spectators: 4860
SVK: J. Laco - Meszároš, Obšut, Lintner, Starosta, Ivan Majeský, Stehlík, Podhradský, Suchý -
Pálffy, Stümpel, Nagy - Marián Hossa, Kukumberg, Marcel Hossa - Gáborík, P. Pucher, 
J. Štefanka - Zálešák, Nedorost, Bicek
LAT: Masalskis - Galvinš, Skrastinš, Tribuncovs, Ignatjevs, Feldmanis, Jerofejevs, Lavinš, 
Sorokins - Niživijs, Cipruss, Pantelejevs - Ankipans, Sprukts, Cipulis - Macijevskis, Ozols,
Ziedinš - Redlihs, Berzinš, Brahmanis

19.4.2005
Sweden - Slovakia                      5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
26:02 M. Samuelsson (D. Sedin, H. Sedin), 
28:40 M. Weinhandl (Hedström, Bäckman), 28:52 H. Zetterberg (Bäckman),
45:25 P. Nordström (Alfredsson), 53:09 M. Kahnberg (Zetterberg) -
11:50 R. Lintner (Pucher), 15:37 J. Štefanka (Obšut)

21.4.2005
Denmark - Slovakia                     2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
17. Nielsen (Andreasen), 43. Kasper (Andreasen, Möller) - 
29. Gáborík (Nagy)
Penalties: 10:12, and Nagy (SVK) game misconduct, 
Bartečko (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 
spectators: 1800, shots: 36:43

27.4.2005
Slovakia - Sweden                      0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Magnus Kahnberg, Thomas Rhodin, Daniel Alfredsson
2. M. Kahnberg (Nordstöm), 13. T. Rhodin (K. Jönsson, Nordström), 
59. D. Alfredsson
Penalties: 5:8, PPG: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 6150 divákov
SVK: Lašák - Chára, Lintner, Graňák, Stehlík, Ivan Majeský, Suchý, Vydarený, Obšut - 
Marián Hossa, Demitra, Nagy - Pálffy, Stümpel, Šatan - Zedník, Štefanka, Gáborík - Bartečko,
Pucher, Országh - Marcel Hossa, Radivojevič
SWE: Lundqvist - Kronvall, Bäckman, Lindström, Norstöm, Rhodin, K. Jönsson, M. Johansson, 
R. Sundin - Alfredsson, Pahlson, Höglund - Weinhandl, Zetterberg, Franzén - Kahnberg, 
J. Jönsson, Nordström - M. Samuelsson, H. Sedin, D. Sedin

Slovak Telecom Extraleague

                                GP W wot T lo L  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. HK mesta Zvolen             54 31 5  4 1 13 185:128 107 
 2. Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava  54 34 0  5 2 13 184:115 107 
 3. Dukla Trenčín               54 31 1  7 1 14 200:127 102 
 4. HC Košice                   54 29 1  6 2 16 156:124  95 
 5. MHK Nitra                   54 26 1  7 2 18 152:146  87 
 6. MsHK ŠKP Žilina             54 23 3  4 0 24 148:138  79 
 7. HC ŠKP Poprad               54 19 2 11 1 21 133:134  72 
 8. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikuláš  54 18 1  8 1 26 139:166  64 
 9. HK 36 Skalica               54 11 0  6 2 35 129:205  39 
10. HK Spartak Dubnica          54  4 0  2 2 46  93:236  14 

Home
 1. HK mesta Zvolen             28 19 2  3 1  3 104: 56  64 
 2. Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava  27 20 0  3 0  4 105: 52  63 
 3. HC Košice                   27 20 0  2 0  5  85: 48  62 
 4. Dukla Trenčín               27 17 1  5 0  4 107: 58  58 
 5. MsHK ŠKP Žilina             27 17 2  1 0  7  89: 57  56 
 6. MHK Nitra                   26 16 1  3 1  5  87: 54  53 
 7. HC ŠKP Poprad               27 15 1  4 1  6  81: 57  51 
 8. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikuláš  27 13 1  4 1  8  81: 69  45 
 9. HK 36 Skalica               27  7 0  5 1 14  70: 86  26 
10. HK Spartak Dubnica          27  2 0  0 1 24  51:122   6 

Road 
 1. Dukla Trenčín               27 14 0  2 1 10  93: 69  44 
 2. Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava  27 14 0  2 2  9  79: 63  44 
 3. HK mesta Zvolen             26 12 3  1 0 10  81: 72  43 
 4. HK Nitra                    28 10 0  4 1 13  65: 92  34 
 5. HC Košice                   27  9 1  4 2 11  71: 76  33 
 6. MsHK ŠKP Žilina             27  6 1  3 0 17  59: 81  23 
 7. HC ŠKP Poprad               27  4 1  7 0 15  52: 77  21 
 8. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikuláš  27  5 0  4 0 18  58: 97  19 
 9. HK 36 Skalica               27  4 0  1 1 21  59:119  13 
10. HK Spartak Dubnica          27  2 0  2 1 22  42:114   8 

Playoff
Quarterfinal
HKM Zvolen - MHk Liptovský Mikuláš     4-1
HKM Zvolen - MHk Liptovský Mikuláš     4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)	
08:48 Weissmann (Török, Šechný), 54:48 Török (Šechný, Štork), 
55:30 Majeský (Zedník, Handzuš), 56:18 Török (Šechný, Bartoš) - 
45:26 Pleva (Lištiak, Kopecký)
Penalties: 7:5, and Török (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 39:20, spectators: 2315

HKM Zvolen - MHk Liptovský Mikuláš     4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)	
18:16 Zedník (Handzuš), 25:32 Török (Šechný, Jasečko), 
26:37 Plavucha (Cibula, Klouda), 54:15 Plavucha (Klouda) - 37:40 Miklík
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 49:29, spectators: 2195

MHk Liptovský Mikuláš - HKM Zvolen     1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)	
4:48 Kopecký (Plch) - 11:43 Cibula (Plavucha, Klouda), 
31:07 Cibula (Klouda, Plavucha), 52:19 Zedník
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:40, spectators: 3058

MHk Liptovský Mikuláš - HKM Zvolen     4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)	
12:10 Mravec (Bartík), 31:03 Bača (Pleva, Plch), 
48:08 Trochta (Školiak), 59:12 Plch (Pleva, Kopecký) - 35:35 Babka (Handzuš)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:49, spectators: 2151

HKM Zvolen - MHk Liptovský Mikuláš     6:2 (2:0, 2:2, 2:0)	
5:39 Országh (Jasečko, Zedník), 18:34 Šechný (Bartoš, Čierny), 
24:53 Čierny (Klepáč, Cibula), 37:01 Šechný (Török), 
46:43 Šechný (Zedník), 56:48 Plavucha (Cibula, Klouda) - 
25:55 Fatyka (Školiak), 27:39 Vorobel (Pleva)
Penalties: 8:5, and Klepáč 10 min (ZVO), powerplay goals: 3:1, 
SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 2458

Slovan Bratislava - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 4-1
Slovan Bratislava - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 4:3 (1:1, 3:1, 0:1)	
14:07 Jendek (Hudec), 24:09 Vydarený (Junas, Hudec), 
31:37 Hudec (Stantien, Cíger), 39:19 Hujsa (Cíger, Kuľha) - 
11:04 Zavacký (Misal, Slaninák), 21:33 Fabian (Halaj), 56:18 Škovira (Pavličko, Javín)
Penalties: 7:6, and Jendek, Tabaček (BRA), Rusnák (POP) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:36, spectators: 6123

Slovan Bratislava - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 5:0 (2:0, 3:0, 0:0)	
13:16 Šatan (Višňovský, Jendek), 16:58 Kuľha (Pavlas), 
31:06 Kuľha (Višňovský, Pavlas), 34:07 Pavlas (Kuľha, Hujsa), 35:42 Hujsa 
Penalties: 11:19, and Sýkora (BRA) 5 min and game misconduct,
Žemlička, Faith (POP) 10 min, Skokan (POP) 25 min, Bambúch (POP) 5 min and game misconduct
powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 40:14, spectators: 4126

Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - Slovan Bratislava 4:3pen-s (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0)	
10:16 Škovira (Pavličko), 22:21 Pavličko (Škovira), 
46:35 Halaj (Škovira), penalty-shot: Faith - 31:49 Stantien (Hudec, Junas), 
33:32 Bartek (Pavlas, Hujsa), 40:47 Cíger (Pavlas, Višňovský)
Penalties: 8:14, and Rybár, Horáček, Kapuš (BRA) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 42:33, spectators: 4211
	
Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad - Slovan Bratislava 2:4 (0:0, 0:1, 2:3)	
54:27 Žemlička (Ihnačák, Faith), 59:50 Šoltís (Piatak, Štolc) - 35:37 Šatan (Němčický), 
46:19 Hujsa (Kuľha, Pavlas), 51:12 Kuľha (Tabaček, Junas), 55:17 Šatan (Kapuš)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:30, spectators: 4555

Slovan Bratislava - Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)	
6:07 Cíger (Šatan, Višňovský), 31:17 Dornič (Jánoš, Junas), 
51:21 Kapuš (Bartek) - 32:46 Faith (Ihnačák, Žemlička), 54:36 Faith (Ihnačák, Žemlička)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 39:22, spectators: 6784

Dukla Trenčín - MsHK Žilina, a.s.      4-1      
Dukla Trenčín - MsHK Žilina, a.s.      2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)	
16:40 Gáborík (Fabuš, Pardavý), 32:57 Gáborík (Húževka, Bombic) - 
11:50 Droppa (Zadina), 23:40 Hreus (Droppa, Hlinka), 34:43 Hlinka (Opatovský)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:22, spectators: 6150
	
Dukla Trenčín - MsHK Žilina, a.s.      4:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0)	
6:08 Fabuš (Gáborík, Demitra), 47:32 Húževka (Gáborík), 
56:59 Fabuš (Demitra), 65:42 Fabuš (Húževka) - 18:18 Hreus (Hlinka, Nedvěd), 
21:12 Lažo (Beran, Kontšek), 35:27 Krajči
Penalties: 6:8, and Droppa (ŽIL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 43:21, spectators: 6020

MsHK Žilina, a.s. - Dukla Trenčín      1:6 (0:1, 1:5, 0:0)	
38:39 Nedvěd (Droppa, Hreus) - 13:47 Stehlík (Kóňa, Zlocha), 23:29 Húževka (Heš), 
29:55 Zlocha (Stehlík, Mezei), 32:56 Demitra, 34:46 Kóňa (Gáborík, Heš), 
35:27 Fabuš (Demitra, Mezei)
Penalties: 11:13, and Gálik (ŽIL), Zápotočný (TRE) 10 min, 
Stehlík (TRE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:4, 
shots: 36:34, spectators: 6352

MsHK Žilina, a.s. - Dukla Trenčín      3:6 (1:1, 0:2, 2:3)	
8:41 Nedvěd (Rehák, Beran), 44:00 Lažo (Kontšek, Dlouhý), 54:21 Beran (Lažo) - 
19:56 Húževka (Heš), 33:19 Heš (Gáborík, Demitra), 34:18 Mezei (Demitra, Zlocha), 
42:06 Őlvecký (Demitra), 43:44 Demitra (Fabuš, Heš), 58:40 Gáborík
Penalties: 10:8 and Hlinka (ŽIL) 10 min and game misconduct, Krajči (ŽIL) 10 min
powerplay goals: 0:5, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:30, spectators: 5982

Dukla Trenčín - MsHK Žilina, a.s.      7:1 (3:0, 1:1, 3:0)	
7:26 Heš (Demitra), 8:28 Stehlík (Gáborík, Húževka), 
14:48 Zlocha (Melichárek, Zápotočný), 22:55 Húževka (Gáborík), 
40:53 Demitra, 53:09 Kóňa (Melichárek, Zlocha), 
54:10 Gáborík (Demitra, Heš) - 28:13 Lažo (Podhradský)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:26, spectators: 6150

HC Košice - HKm Nitra                  4-1
HC Košice - HKm Nitra                  6:3 (1:2, 2:1, 3:0)	
10:06 Kledrowetz (Slovák), 26:21 Cibák (Kledrowetz, Lipianský), 
29:38 Lipianský (Bicek), 47:44 Hvila, 48:26 Lipianský (Cibák, Segža), 
56:23 Krayzel (Kroták, Kmiť) - 15:04 Štefanka (Vlk, Vozdecký), 
17:11 Vozdecký (Štefanka, Vlk) (PP1), 30:02 Hartmann (Pupák)
Penalties: 4:8, and Vozdecký (NIT) 10 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 31:27, spectators: 2000

HC Košice - HKm Nitra                  3:2pen-s (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)	
18:06 Bicek, 38:35 Kroták (Kmiť, Vantroba), penalty-shot: Kroták - 
9:29 Poljaček (Milo, Hartmann), 24:52 Milo (Chrenko, Kmeč)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:40, spectators: 2000

HKm Nitra - HC Košice                  1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)	
18:16 Kováčik (Chrenko) - 20:25 Kroták (Slovák), 21:26 Bicek (Cibák, Lipianský)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 36:31, spectators: 4800

HKm Nitra - HC Košice                  5:3 (0:2, 3:1, 2:0)	
23:44 Podstavek (Kmeč), 24:03 Kolník (Mihálik, Milo), 
35:54 Podstavek (Kmeč), 48:34 Vlk (Štefanka, Vozdecký), 
57:39 Kmeč (Kováčik) - 12:51 Lipianský (Bicek), 
15:15 Lipianský (Bicek, Cibák), 32:39 Bicek (Lipianský, Dravecký)
Penalties: 8:14, and Cibák (KOŠ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0,shots: 44:22, spectators: 4680

HC Košice - HKm Nitra                  7:4 (2:2, 4:1, 1:1)	
2:26 Lipianský (Vantroba), 7:15 Kledrowetz (Lipianský, Bicek), 
22:31 Sabol (Kmiť), 25:48 Lipianský (Bicek), 30:45 Kmiť (Kowalczyk, Vantroba), 
38:13 Kroták (Kmiť, Sabol), 59:58 Kmiť (Kroták) - 14:16 Chrenko (Majeský, Kmeč), 
17:19 Kolník (Saliji, Strapko), 34:59 Saliji (Kolník, Milo), 43:29 Hartmann (Milo, Poljaček)
Penalties: 9:10, and Kmiť (KOŠ) , Kováčik (NIT) 10 min, 
Petrina (NIT) 10min and game misconduct, Kmeč (NIT) 10min
and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:3, shots: 28:40, spectators: 2000

Semifinal
HKM Zvolen - HC Košice                 4-1
HKM Zvolen - HC Košice                 6:2 (1:1, 4:1, 1:0)	
3:27 Országh (Zedník), 23:25 Handzuš (Országh), 
24:44 Weissmann (Török), 31:28 Zedník (Bartoš), 34:40 Handzuš (Zedník), 
40:48 Zedník (Štork) - 06:55 Kmiť (Kroták), 21:05 Kmiť (Kroták)
Penalties: 10:5 and Plavucha, Škuta (ZVO), Vantroba (KOŠ) 
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 30:29

HKM Zvolen - HC Košice                 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)	
39:23 Cibula (Plavucha, Klouda), 56:01 Zedník (Babka), 
59:28 Šechný (Štork, Jasečko) 
Penalties: 10:8, and Plavucha (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 28:34

HC Košice - HKM Zvolen                 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)	
31:38 Bicek (Cibák), 59:27 Hvila (Bicek, Kledrowetz) - 
19:59 Handzuš (PP1), 38:00 Bartoš, 58:31 Handzuš (Zedník)
Penalties: 9:11, and Hvila (KOŠ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 35:32, spectators: 2000

HC Košice - HKM Zvolen                 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)	
11:23 Lipianský (Bicek, Topoli), 26:41 Cibák (Lipianský, Bicek), 
50:59 Bicek (Lipianský, Cibák), 59:12 Lipianský - 
16:52 Štork (Török, Šechný), 54:26 Šechný (Štork, Török)
Penalties: 12:13, and Slovák (KOŠ) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 31:42, spectators: 2000

HKM Zvolen - HC Košice                 4:2 (0:0, 3:0, 1:2)	
22:01 Klouda (Cibula, Plavucha), 27:07 Zedník (Handzuš, Harabin), 
38:40 Török (Jasečko, Štork), 47:00 Bartoš (Weissmann) - 
47:54 Bicek (Frühauf, Lipianský), 58:36 Slovák (Kowalczyk)
Penalties: 5:5, and Babka (ZVO) 10min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:37

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      4-3
Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)	
1:42 Šatan (Vydarený, Hudec), 11:32 Šatan (Cíger), 36:44 Šatan (Junas) -
59:06 Húževka (Fabuš)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:38, spectators: 8350

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1)	
19:56 Cíger (Višňovský, Kapuš), 29:54 Junas (Vydarený), 
37:30 Šatan (Bartek, Kapuš), 57:09 Junas (Šatan, Vydarený), 
59:51 Bartek (Cíger) - 22:15 Pardavý (Stehlík), 22:54 Gáborík (Heš), 
47:52 Pardavý (Zlocha, Heš)
Penalties: 5:11, and Bartek, Šatan (BRA), Mezei, Hriňa (TRE) 10 min, 
Hriňa (TRE) game misconduct, Zápotočný (TRE) 10 min, 25 min,
powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 44:32, spectators: 8350

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      5:4ot (2:1, 1:3, 1:0, 1:0)	
5:28 Demitra (Hossa), 7:08 Lezo (Sivák, Hriňa), 
35:37 Stehlík (Hossa, Demitra), 53:02 Hossa (Demitra, Stehlík), 
61:46 Pardavý (Fabuš) - 15:21 Hujsa, 20:14 Šatan, 
24:48 Kuľha (Junas, Kapuš), 39:14 Kuľha (Hujsa, Němčický)
Penalties: 6:5, and Mikuš (TRE), Horáček (BRA) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:36, spectators: 6150

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)	
2:01 Fabuš (Hriňa, Húževka), 7:55 Fabuš (Húževka), 26:38 Hossa (Demitra), 
52:47 Húževka (Hossa, Gáborík), 59:57 Hossa - 12:05 Kuľha (Junas, Vydarený), 
14:36 Kapuš (Višňovský, Cíger), 31:48 Šatan (Višňovský, Kapuš)
Penalties: 7:7, and Cíger (BRA) 10 min
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 31:27, spectators: 6150

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      4:3 (3:0, 1:2, 0:1)	
6:51 Kapuš (Cíger, Višňovský), 8:51 Cíger (Šatan), 19:46 Bartek (Šatan), 
30:43 Bartek (Cíger, Kapuš) - 26:00 Húževka (Fabuš, Demitra), 34:40 Fabuš (Hossa), 
41:13 Húževka (Fabuš)
Penalties: 8:14, and Junas, Stantien (BRA), Sivák (TRE) 10 min
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 38:19, spectators: 8350

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      4:3 (0:0, 2:2, 2:1)	
23:49 Gáborík, 33:13 Hossa (Húževka), 46:25 Gáborík (Húževka, Fabuš), 
59:40 Húževka (Gáborík, Hossa) - 21:46 Kuľha (Šatan, Cíger), 
35:52 Šatan (Bartek), 49:28 Jendek (Cíger, Bartek)
Penalties: 11:8, and Jendek (BRA) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:23, spectators: 6150

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      8:2 (3:1, 1:1, 4:0)	
6:51 Tabaček (Hujsa, Barta), 16:13 Hujsa (Kuľha, Pavlas), 
18:55 Šatan (Kuľha), 27:44 Šatan (Cíger, Višňovský), 
43:09 Hudec (Junas, Hujsa), 46:34 Němčický, 55:53 Šatan (Cíger), 
58:11 Cíger (Pavlas) - 11:12 Gáborík, 21:07 Pardavý (Gáborík, Demitra)
Penalties: 4:6, and Stehlík (TRE) 25 min, Hriňa, Gáborík (TRE) 10 min
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:31, spectators: 8350

HKM Zvolen - Slovan Bratislava         3-4
HKM Zvolen - Slovan Bratislava         2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)	
28:32 Weissmann (Škvaridlo, Babka), 44:07 Zedník (Handzuš) - 
4:35 Bartek (Cíger), 32:57 Hudec, 55:32 Šatan (Bartek, Cíger)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:19

HKM Zvolen - Slovan Bratislava         4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)	
3:59 Bartoš (Babka), 13:25 Babka (Bartoš), 37:47 Országh (Zedník, Handzuš), 
44:59 Török (Bartoš, Šechný) - 48:19 Kuľha (Pavlas)
Penalties: 11:8, and Kapuš (BRA) 10 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 29:32, spectators: 6052

Slovan Bratislava - HKM Zvolen         5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)	
23:52 Stantien (Hudec, Junas), 27:10 Višňovský (Cíger, Bartek), 
36:05 Kuľha (Tabaček), 44:45 Kuľha (Němčický, Pavlas), 59:18 Junas - 
4:47 Klepáč (Török, Šechný), 55:49 Čierny (Klepáč)
Penalties: 6:6, and Jendek (BRA) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 8350

Slovan Bratislava - HKM Zvolen         2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)	
14:16 Dornič (Višňovský), 52:37 Hudec (Šatan) 
Penalties: 4:5, and Horáček (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals:0:0, shots: 34:30, spectators: 8350

HKM Zvolen - Slovan Bratislava         5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)	
16:56 Országh (Babka, Handzuš), 20:40 Babka (Zedník, Handzuš), 23:27 Zedník (Babka, Handzuš),
37:35 Handzuš (Zedník, Országh), 47:20 Zedník (Handzuš, Babka) - 32:02 Cíger (Kapuš, Jendek), 
50:17 Hujsa (Němčický, Kapuš)
Penalties: 11:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:17

Slovan Bratislava - HKM Zvolen         1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)	
42:49 Višňovský (Hudec, Hujsa) - 15:17 Weissmann (Čierny, Križan), 
19:00 Šechný (Jasečko), 32:12 Plavucha (Cibula), 45:39 Weissmann (Plavucha, Klepáč), 
51:35 Országh (Zedník)
Penalties: 3:8, and Junas (BRA) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Bartoš (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:22, spectators: 8350

HKM Zvolen - Slovan Bratislava         1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)	
54:22 Čierny (Šechný, Klouda) - 19:53 Kuľha (Cíger), 23:46 Kapuš (Šatan), 59:54 Šatan
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:23

Playoff MVP: Miroslav Šatan (Slovan Bratislava)

Champions: Slovan Bratislava:
Libor BARTA, Roman MEGA, Pavol RYBÁR - Ivan DORNIČ, Branislav FÁBRY, Daniel HANČÁK, Radoslav HECL, Ján HORÁČEK,
Rudolf JENDEK, Martin KARAFIÁT, Petr PAVLAS, Karol SLOBODA, Tomáš ŠPILA, Ján TABAČEK, Ľubomír VIŠŇOVSKÝ,
René VYDARENÝ, Jozef WAGENHOFFER - Igor BAČEK, Martin BARTEK, Zdeno CÍGER, Adam DRGOŇ, Boris ERTEĽ, Michal HUDEC, Martin HUJSA, Branislav JÁNOŠ, Peter JUNAS, Richard KAPUŠ, Michal KOKAVEC, Martin KUĽHA, Michal MACHO,
Tomáš NĚMČICKÝ, Dušan PAŠEK ml., Juraj PROKOP, Roman STANTIEN, Juraj SÝKORA, Miroslav ŠATAN, Tibor VARGA.
Coach: Miloš ŘÍHA, Miroslav MIKLOŠOVIČ, Rudolf JURČENKO

Extraleague Qualifikation

Spartak Dubnica	- KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany  4-2
Spartak Dubnica	- KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany  7:1 (1:1, 5:0, 1:0)	
8:10 Nádašdi (Školiak, Polášek), 22:26 Školiak (Nádašdi), 27:20 Koložváry (Školiak), 
28:55 Kotlárik (Homér), 31:02 Kazda (Ižvolt, Potáč), 37:31 Koložváry (Ižvolt, Kazda), 
48:19 Kuric (Trokan, Slovák) - 09:05 Mleziva (Kutňanský, Hurtaj)
Penalties: 13:14, and Kazda (DUB) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct,
Šmotlák (TOP) 10 min, Hruška (TOP) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 5:1, shots: 39:12, spectators: 1240

Spartak Dubnica	- KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany  2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2)	
33:59 Školiak (Trokan), 56:27 Nádašdi - 7:45 Králik (Sporina, Lauko), 
19:36 Lauko (Sporina, Králik), 44:22 Sporina (Lauko, Guričan), 55:18 Huba (Raček, Hurtaj)
Penalties: 11:10, and  Školiak (DUB) game misconduct,
powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:25, spectators: 1050

KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany	- Spartak Dubnica  2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)	
49:49 Náhlik (Hruška), 52:47 Lauko (Králik, Guričan) - 57:42 Kuric (Kotlárik)
Penalties: 8:7, and Šmotlák (TOP), Nádašdi (DUB) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:35, spectators: 1517

KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany	- Spartak Dubnica  0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)	
17:35 Polášek (Kristín), 57:37 Školiak (Nádašdi), 58:01 Trokan
Penalties: 11:13, and Polášek (DUB) 25 min, Polášek (DUB) 10 min
and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 34:21, spectators: 1624 

Spartak Dubnica	- KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany  8:0 (2:0, 5:0, 1:0)	
3:07 Kristín (Koložváry, Školiak), 13:02 Školiak, 24:02 Kristín, 
30:12 Trokan, 32:23 Koložváry (Školiak), 37:45 Školiak (Chatrnúch), 
37:53 Ižvolt, 49:07 Kristín (Školiak, Homér) 
Penalties: 8:8, and Kristín (DUB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 49:20, spectators: 950

KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany	- Spartak Dubnica  1:7 (0:1, 1:3, 0:3)	
31:08 Ďatelinka (Ďatelinka) - 7:07 Ižvolt (Holečko, Česnek), 
26:02 Holečko (Potáč), 33:59 Školiak (Kazda, Ižvolt), 
36:08 Kristín (Chatrnúch), 42:31 Kristín (Školiak, Slovák), 
44:06 Bohucký (Kristín), 49:14 Trokan (Chatrnúch)
Penalties: 7:6, and Holečko (DUB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:35, 
spectators: 861

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS
 1. Pavol Demitra            TRE  54  28  54  82  
 2. Jaroslav Kmiť            KOS  53  23  33  56  
 3. Richard Kapuš            SBA  52  17  37  54  
 4. Marián Gáborík           TRE  29  25  27  52  
 5. Arne Kroták              KOS  51  26  25  51  
 6. Michal Beran             ZIL  52  21  22  43  
 7. Marián Hossa             TRE  25  22  20  42  
 8. Juraj Halaj              POP  52  21  20  41  
 9. Jiří Bicek               KOS  54  18  23  41  
10. Richard Šechný           ZVO  50  12  29  41  
11. Ján Plch                 LMI  54  11  30  41  
12. Michal Handzuš           ZVO  33  14  24  38  
13. Ľubomír Višňovský        SBA  43  13  25  38  
14. Ľubomír Kolník           NIT  53  19  18  37  
15. Rudolf Huna              LMI  44  18  19  37  
16. Roman Kontšek            ZIL  49   9  28  37  
17. Petr Pavlas              SBA  51   8  29  37  
18. Peter Fabuš              TRE  53  18  18  36  
19. Tomáš Chrenko            NIT  53  16  19  35  
20. Ján Pleva                LMI  53   9  26  35  
21. Richard Zedník           ZVO  36  15  19  34  
22. Martin Hujsa             SBA  50  13  21  34  
23. Martin Bartek            SBA  30  13  21  34  
24. Peter Klouda             ZVO  52  13  21  34  
25. Ľubomír Sabol            KOS  53  12  22  34  
32. Stanislav Jasečko        ZVO  54  12  19  31  
33. Vladimír Országh         ZVO  37  16  14  30  
39. Miroslav Ihnačák         POP  52  11  18  29  
49. Tomáš Němčický           SBA  48  16  10  26  
50. Richard Žemlička         POP  37  12  14  26  

Plus Minus Leaders                GP    +/-    +/- 
 1. Pavol Demitra            TRE  54  112/ -63  49 
 2. Jaroslav Kmiť            KOS  53   77/ -33  44 
 3. Arne Kroták              KOS  51   78/ -34  44 
 4. Marián Gáborík           TRE  29   59/ -16  43 
 5. Petr Pavlas              SBA  51   75/ -33  42 
 6. Vladimír Országh         ZVO  37   51/ -11  40 
 7. Juraj Kledrowetz         KOS  49   71/ -33  38 
 8. Marián Hossa             TRE  25   57/ -23  34 
 9. Richard Kapuš            SBA  52   74/ -42  32 
10. Michal Handzuš           ZVO  33   54/ -22  32 
11. Jiří Heš                 TRE  52   81/ -49  32 
12. Rudolf Jendek            SBA  54   70/ -38  32 
13. Martin Hujsa             SBA  50   50/ -20  30 
14. Vítězslav Škuta          ZVO  54   60/ -30  30 
15. Richard Zedník           ZVO  36   49/ -20  29 
16. Ľubomír Višňovský        SBA  43   66/ -39  27 
17. Michal Macho             SBA  44   45/ -18  27 
18. Ľubomír Sabol            KOS  53   60/ -35  25 
19. Michal Hudec             SBA  47   52/ -27  25 
20. Daniel Babka             ZVO  48   62/ -37  25 
21. Peter Fabuš              TRE  53   62/ -38  24 
22. Martin Bartek            SBA  30   48/ -24  24 
23. Tomáš Němčický           SBA  48   46/ -22  24 
24. Peter Janík              TRE  53   46/ -22  24 
25. Vlastimil Plavucha       ZVO  46   40/ -17  23 

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  2  5 10 20 25 
 1. Daniel Zápotočný         TRE  39 198 29  2  5  4  0  
 2. Michal Hudec             SBA  47 178 34  2  4  3  0  
 3. Jiří Heš                 TRE  52 149 42  1  4  1  0  
 4. Miroslav Lažo            ZIL  40 144 32  2  3  2  0  
 5. Marcel Hanzal            TRE  29 118 24  2  2  2  0  
 6. František Bombic         TRE  36 112 16  2  3  2  0  
 7. Jan Horáček              SBA  52 110 30  0  3  1  0  
 8. Rudolf Jendek            SBA  54 110 35  0  4  0  0  
 9. Jerguš Bača              LMI  50 109 22  0  2  1  1  
10. Daniel Babka             ZVO  48 104 22  2  1  2  0  
11. Viliam Čacho             NIT  51 102 21  1  1  1  1  
12. Lukáš Komárek            SKA  53 102 36  0  3  0  0  
13. Peter Fabuš              TRE  53  95 25  1  2  1  0  
14. Roman Chatrnúch          DUB  39  94 22  0  3  1  0  
15. Igor Majeský             ZVO  43  89 22  1  2  1  0  
16. Štefan Fabian            POP  40  88  9  2  2  2  0  
17. Róbert Krajči            ZIL  49  88 29  0  3  0  0  
18. Matej Bukna              SKA  53  88 24  0  2  1  0  
19. Milan Kostolný           DUB  42  86 13  0  4  1  0  
20. Stanislav Fatyka         LMI  49  86 18  2  0  2  0  
21. Michal Školiak           LMI  47  84 17  2  0  2  0  
22. Ján Pardavý              TRE  23  83  9  1  2  2  0  
23. Peter Trokan             DUB  40  80 20  0  2  1  0  
24. Miroslav Kristín         DUB  52  80 25  0  3  0  0  
25. Juraj Faith              POP  50  74 22  0  3  0  0  

Goalies statistics                GP      MIP  SOG  GA  GAA  SVS    SVS% 
 1. Peter Přikryl            TRE  11   617:55  320  21 2.04  299  93.43% 
 2. Peter Ševela             ZVO  11   563:52  304  20 2.13  284  93.42% 
 3. Karol Križan             ZVO  48  2740:53 1514 107 2.34 1407  92.93% 
 4. Libor Barta              SBA  19  1045:30  435  31 1.78  404  92.87% 
 5. Miroslav Šimonovič       ZIL  52  3019:43 1659 122 2.42 1537  92.64% 
 6. Pavol Rybár              SBA  38  2218:41 1083  80 2.16 1003  92.61% 
 7. Stanislav Kožuch         POP  47  2658:52 1383 104 2.35 1279  92.48% 
 8. Ján Laco                 KOS  49  2829:38 1409 110 2.33 1299  92.19% 
 9. Imrich Petrík            KOS  37  2209:43 1014  82 2.23  932  91.91% 
10. Róbert Kompas            TRE  17   815:34  389  32 2.35  357  91.77% 
11. Miroslav Hála            TRE  30  1682:37  785  66 2.35  719  91.59% 
12. Michal Fikrt             NIT  44  2479:35 1124 100 2.42 1024  91.10% 
13. Radovan Hurajt           POP  14   626:47  307  29 2.78  278  90.55% 
14. Petr Tuček               SKA  49  2637:26 1493 155 3.53 1338  89.61% 
15. Jozef Račko              DUB  24  1275:14  585  67 3.15  518  88.54% 
16. Martin Falter            LMI  21  1244:51  572  69 3.33  503  87.93% 
17. Martin Kučera            SKA  17   626:52  405  49 4.69  356  87.90% 
18. Peter Betinec            DUB  34  1828:31 1041 134 4.40  907  87.12% 
19. Juraj Nemčák             DUB  16   691:02  349  50 4.34  299  85.67%

All Season Statistics

Fair-Play GP  PIM    2  5  10  20  25  AVG 
 1. SKA  54   783  269  1  16   4  0  14.50  
 2. KOS  64  1053  364  3  23   4  0  16.45 
 3. LMI  59   972  301  7  11  10  1  16.47 
 4. POP  59  1054  342  5  22   5  1  17.86 
 5. ZIL  59  1062  376  4  19   5  0  18.00 
 6. ZVO  71  1384  472  8  20  10  0  19.49 
 7. NIT  59  1156  358  5  21   9  1  19.59 
 8. DUB  60  1177  376  2  25   7  1  19.61 
 9. SBA  73  1554  447  9  33  13  1  21.28 
10. TRE  66  1721  483 13  30  17  2  26.07 
 
Powerplay Efficiency 
         GP   PP PPGF PPGA   PP%    PPT 
 1. SBA  73  429  81   3  18.88% 657:46  
 2. TRE  66  329  60   7  18.23% 503:02  
 3. ZVO  71  331  51   5  15.40% 505:14  
 4. KOS  64  357  55   5  15.40% 531:10  
 5. LMI  59  298  40  13  13.42% 473:33  
 6. POP  59  316  42   7  13.29% 498:15  
 7. NIT  59  332  44   7  13.25% 488:52  
 8. SKA  54  264  32  15  12.12% 406:41  
 9. DUB  60  297  34  17  11.44% 476:09  
10. ZIL  59  248  28   6  11.29% 401:34
  
Penalty Killing 
         GP   SH SHGF SHGA  SH%   SHT 
 1. ZVO  71  396  11  42  89.39% 613:40  
 2. POP  59  288   5  37  87.15% 456:13  
 3. TRE  66  415  17  54  86.98% 616:28  
 4. SBA  73  361  16  52  85.59% 563:14  
 5. NIT  59  296  10  43  85.47% 448:02  
 6. SKA  54  231   3  35  84.84% 350:50  
 7. ZIL  59  318   9  49  84.59% 513:47  
 8. LMI  59  269   6  43  84.01% 435:42  
 9. KOS  64  303   7  49  83.82% 458:18  
10. DUB  60  330   5  59  82.12% 493:42

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS 
 1. Miroslav Šatan           SBA  18  15   7  22  
 2. Zdeno Cíger              SBA  19   6  15  21  
 3. Richard Zedník           ZVO  17   9  10  19  
 4. Marián Gáborík           TRE  12   8   9  17  
 5. Pavol Demitra            TRE  12   4  13  17  
 6. Martin Kužha             SBA  17  11   5  16  
 7. Peter Húževka            TRE  12   9   7  16  
 8. Ján Lipianský            KOS  10   8   7  15  
 9. Michal Handzuš           ZVO  17   5  10  15  
10. Peter Fabuš              TRE  12   7   7  14  
11. Jiří Bicek               KOS  10   6   8  14  
12. Richard Šechný           ZVO  17   6   8  14  
13. Martin Hujsa             SBA  19   6   6  12  
14. Richard Kapuš            SBA  17   4   8  12  
15. Peter Junas              SBA  19   3   9  12  
16. Ľubomír Višňovský        SBA  14   2  10  12  
17. Jaroslav Török           ZVO  14   5   6  11  
18. Martin Bartek            SBA  14   5   6  11  
19. Michal Hudec             SBA  17   4   6  10  
20. Petr Pavlas              SBA  18   1   9  10  
21. Vlastimil Plavucha       ZVO  17   4   5   9  
22. Marián Hossa             TRE   5   4   5   9  
23. Daniel Babka             ZVO  17   3   6   9  
24. Jiří Heš                 TRE  12   2   7   9  
25. Arne Kroták              KOS  10   4   4   8  
30. Vladimír Országh         ZVO  17   5   2   7  

Plus Minus Leaders                GP  +/-   +/- 
 1. Miroslav Šatan           SBA  18 34/-15  19 
 2. Petr Pavlas              SBA  18 32/-13  19 
 3. Marián Gáborík           TRE  12 27/-14  13 
 4. Peter Fabuš              TRE  12 29/-16  13 
 5. Vlastimil Plavucha       ZVO  17 14/ -2  12 
 6. Jiří Heš                 TRE  12 24/-13  11 
 7. Zdeno Cíger              SBA  19 32/-22  10 
 8. Richard Zedník           ZVO  17 26/-16  10 
 9. Peter Húževka            TRE  12 21/-11  10 
10. Michal Handzuš           ZVO  17 25/-15  10 
11. Jiří Bicek               KOS  10 19/ -9  10 
12. Ľubomír Višňovský        SBA  14 25/-15  10 
13. Ján Lipianský            KOS  10 19/-11   8 
14. Richard Kapuš            SBA  17 28/-20   8 
15. Jaroslav Török           ZVO  14 12/ -4   8 
16. Peter Bartoš             ZVO  17 17/ -9   8 
17. Martin Cibák             KOS  10 15/ -7   8 
18. Martin Kužha             SBA  17 21/-14   7 
19. Peter Junas              SBA  19 17/-10   7 
20. Martin Bartek            SBA  14 18/-11   7 
21. Daniel Babka             ZVO  17 20/-13   7 
22. Ján Cibula               ZVO  17  9/ -2   7 
23. Richard Stehlík          TRE  12 19/-12   7 
24. Tomáš Němčický           SBA  18 14/ -7   7 
25. Pavol Demitra            TRE  12 26/-20   6 

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  2  5 10 20 25 
 1. Jan Horáček              SBA  15  73 14  1  2  1  0  
 2. Daniel Babka             ZVO  17  64 17  0  1  1  0  
 3. Richard Stehlík          TRE  12  62  6  1  0  1  1  
 4. Daniel Zápotočný         TRE   6  57  6  0  2  0  1  
 5. Slavomír Hriňa           TRE  12  54  7  0  2  1  0  
 6. Vlastimil Plavucha       ZVO  17  53  9  1  1  1  0  
 7. Richard Kapuš            SBA  17  52  6  0  2  1  0  
 8. Rudolf Jendek            SBA  18  50 10  0  3  0  0  
 9. Peter Junas              SBA  19  47  6  1  1  1  0  
10. Martin Petrina           NIT   5  40  5  0  1  1  0  
11. Ján Tabaček              SBA  19  40 15  0  1  0  0  
12. Vítězslav Škuta          ZVO  17  39  7  1  0  1  0  
13. Branislav Mezei          TRE  12  38 14  0  1  0  0  
14. Lukáš Bambúch            POP   5  37  6  1  0  1  0  
15. Martin Cibák             KOS  10  36 13  0  1  0  0  
16. Andrej Kmeč              NIT   5  34  2  0  1  1  0  
17. Martin Vozdecký          NIT   5  34  2  0  1  1  0  
18. Miroslav Hlinka          ZIL   5  34  2  0  1  1  0  
19. Miroslav Vantroba        KOS  10  33  4  1  0  1  0  
20. Juraj Sýkora             SBA  12  33  4  1  0  1  0  
21. Peter Klepáč             ZVO  15  32 11  0  1  0  0  
22. Peter Mikuš              TRE  12  29  2  1  0  1  0  
23. Marián Gáborík           TRE  12  26  8  0  1  0  0  
24. Jaroslav Török           ZVO  14  26  8  0  1  0  0  
25. Peter Bartoš             ZVO  17  26  8  0  1  0  0  
34. Richard Šechný           ZVO  17  20 10  0  0  0  0  
46. Miroslav Šatan           SBA  18  16  3  0  1  0  0  
49. Pavol Demitra            TRE  12  14  7  0  0  0  0  
50. Zdeno Cíger              SBA  19  14  2  0  1  0  0 

Goalies statistics               GP     MIP  SH  GA   GAA SVS    SVS% 
 1. Róbert Kompas            TRE  2   49:40   7   0  0.00   7 100.00% 
 2. Karol Križan             ZVO 16  955:14 490  30  1.88 460  93.87% 
 3. Libor Barta              SBA 12  663:23 304  25  2.26 279  91.77% 
 4. Ján Laco                 KOS  8  423:59 251  22  3.11 229  91.23% 
 5. Martin Falter            LMI  5  300:00 195  18  3.60 177  90.76% 
 6. Pavol Rybár              SBA  9  487:26 280  26  3.20 254  90.71% 
 7. Peter Ševela             ZVO  1   59:46  32   3  3.01  29  90.62% 
 8. Miroslav Hála            TRE  9  517:33 298  28  3.25 270  90.60% 
 9. Imrich Petrík            KOS  4  182:46  95  10  3.28  85  89.47% 
10. Stanislav Kožuch         POP  5  284:28 169  18  3.80 151  89.34% 
11. Michal Fikrt             NIT  5  259:09 127  15  3.47 112  88.18% 
12. Miroslav Šimonovič       ZIL  5  262:22 166  22  5.03 144  86.74% 
13. Peter Přikryl            TRE  4  155:27  70  12  4.63  58  82.85% 
14. Marek Laco               ZIL  1   27:04  10   2  4.43   8  80.00% 
15. Miroslav Lipovský        NIT  2   47:55  17   4  5.01  13  76.47%

Golden Ice Hockey Puck 2005

Ľubomír Višňovský (Slovan Bratislava)

Best Goalie:           Ján Lašák (HC Pardubice)
Best Defender:         Ľubomír Višňovský
Best Forward:          Marián Hossa (Dukla Trenčín / Mora IK)
Best Coach:            Miloš Říha (Slovan Bratislava)
All Star Extraleague:  Karol Križan (HKm Zvolen) - Ľubomír Višňovský, 
                       René Vydarený (Slovan Bratislava) - Pavol Demitra (Dukla Trenčín), 
                       Michal Handzuš (HKm Zvolen), Miroslav Šatan (Slovan Bratislava)
MVP:                   Pavol Demitra
Fans favourite Player: Michal Handzuš
Rookie of the year:    Peter Ölvecký (Dukla Trenčín)

1st league

                                GP  W  OTW OTL L   GF: GA PTS 
 1. MHC Martin, a.s.            44  26  7  4   7  175: 93  96  
 2. VTJ Topoľčany               44  25  3  4  12  161:132  85  
 3. P.H.K. Prešov, s.r.o.       44  21  7  2  14  158:139  79  
 4. HK Trnava                   44  20  5  7  12  160:123  77  
 5. MšHK Prievidza              44  21  4  5  14  126:123  76  
 6. HKm Zvolen "B"              44  19  5  2  18  155:123  69  
 7. HK VTJ Spišská Nová Ves     44  21  1  1  21  146:145  66  
 8. HK 91 Senica                44  19  3  3  19  154:154  66  
 9. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     44  19  0  4  21  133:138  61  
10. VTJ Trebišov                44  16  1  3  24  151:197  53  
11. ŠHK 37 Piešťany             44   9  3  2  30  132:206  35  
12. ŠaHK ISKRA B. Bystrica      44   8  1  3  32  109:187  29  

Home                            GP  W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. MHC Martin, a.s.            22  16  5  1  0 103:38  59  
 2. VTJ Topoľčany               22  17  2  0  3  90:51  55  
 3. P.H.K. Prešov, s.r.o.       22  14  3  2  3  90:58  50  
 4. HK Trnava                   22  13  3  3  3  90:54  48  
 5. MšHK Prievidza              22  13  3  2  4  72:59  47  
 6. HK 91 Senica                22  13  2  1  6  92:68  44  
 7. HKm Zvolen "B"              22  11  3  2  6  74:49  41  
 8. HK VTJ Spiš.N.Ves           22  13  0  0  9  79:65  39  
 9. HK 95 Pov. Bystrica         22  12  0  2  8  72:62  38  
10. VTJ Trebišov                22  11  1  1  9  92:86  36  
11. ŠHK 37 Piešťany             22   7  2  1 12  75:84  26  
12. ŠaHK ISKRA B. Bystrica      22   5  0  1 16  62:95  16  

Away                            GP  W OTW OTL L  GF: GA PTS 
 1. MHC Martin, a.s.            22  10  2  3  7  72: 55  37  
 2. VTJ Topoľčany               22   8  1  4  9  71: 81  30  
 3. HK Trnava                   22   7  2  4  9  70: 69  29  
 4. MšHK Prievidza              22   8  1  3 10  54: 64  29  
 5. P.H.K. Prešov, s.r.o.       22   7  4  0 11  68: 81  29  
 6. HKm Zvolen "B"              22   8  2  0 12  81: 74  28  
 7. HK VTJ Spiš.N.Ves           22   8  1  1 12  67: 80  27  
 8. HK 95 Pov. Bystrica         22   7  0  2 13  61: 76  23  
 9. HK 91 Senica                22   6  1  2 13  62: 86  22  
10. VTJ Trebišov                22   5  0  2 15  59:111  17  
11. ŠaHK ISKRA B. Bystrica      22   3  1  2 16  47: 92  13  
12. ŠHK 37 Piešťany             22   2  1  1 18  57:122   9

2nd League

Group A                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Lokomotíva N. Zámky          14 13 1  0 102:24 27
2. Žiar                         14 10 1  3  67:37 21
3. Zlaté Moravce                14  9 1  4  74:57 19
4. HK 96 Nitra                  14  8 1  5  73:59 17
5. Iskra Partizánske            14  4 0 10  44:88  8
6. HK Levice                    14  3 1 10  70:95  7
7. MŠHK Prievidza "B"           14  3 1 10  46:80  7
8. Šaľa                         14  3 0 11  54:90  6

Group B                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. HKm Humenné                  14 14 0  0  92:23 28
2. HC 96 Bardejov               14 10 1  3  88:38 21
3. HK Brezno                    14  9 1  4  66:49 19
4. MHK Ružomberok               14  7 1  6  47:47 15
5. HC Lučenec                   14  5 0  9  44:68 10
6. MHK Kežmarok                 14  4 2  8  47:76 10
7. Dukla Michalovce             14  4 1  9  49:59  9
8. HKm Detva                    14  0 0 14  25:98  0

Final
Lokomotíva N. Zámky - HKm Humenné      3:4pen-s (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                       2:5 (1:2, 1:0, 0:3)



Slovenija

21.4.2005
Austria - Slovenia                     2:2 (0:0, 1:2, 1:0)
30. Reichel (Setzinger), 56. Unterluggauer (Ulrich) -
22. Avgustincic (Zagar), 30. Golicic (Avgustincic, Rozic)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1500

22.4.2005
Austria - Slovenia                     2:2 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
44. Viveiros (Welser, Setzinger), 46. Kalt (Lakos, Welser) -
23. Kopitar (M. Rodman, Razingar), 48. Sotlar (Kopitar)

1. del

Skupina 1                       GP W T  L GF:GA  TP 
1. Acroni Jesenice               8 8 0  0 78:  8 16 
2. HK Slavija                    8 7 1  0 55: 15 15 
3. ZM Olimpija                   8 6 0  2 44: 14 12 
 
Skupina 2                       GP W T  L GF:GA  TP 
1. HIT Casino                   18 9 1  8 56: 66 19 
2. Triglav                      18 8 1  9 44: 74 17 
3. Maribor                      18 6 2 10 63:101 14 
4. HS Olimpija                  18 1 1 16 44:106  3

2. Del

Skupina A  
1. ACRONI JESENICE              12 10 2  0       25 (3)  
2. ZM OLIMPIJA                  12  5 4  3       15 (1)  
3. SLAVIJA                      12  3 3  6       11 (2)  
4. HIT CASINO                   12  1 1 10        4 (1)
  
Skupina B  
5. TRIGLAV                       6  5 0 1        13 (3)  
6. MARIBOR                       7  4 0 3        10 (2) 
7. HS OLIMPIJA                   5  0 0 5         1 (1) 

Bronze Medal Games
HK Slavija - HIT Casino                3-0 5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0),
                                           8:1 (3:1, 2:0, 3:0),
                                           9:2 (3:0, 2:2, 4:0)
										   
Final
Acroni Jesenice - ZM Olimpija          4-0 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0),
                                           3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)



Spain

                                GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
1. C.G.Puigcerda                12 10 0  2 72: 21 20
2. Horcona C.H. Jaca            11  9 1  1 84: 33 19
3. C.H. Txuri Urdin             12  6 2  4 44: 43 14
4. F.C. Barcelona               12  6 0  6 57: 39 12
5. C.H. Madrid                  12  5 1  5 41: 46 11
6. C.H. Gasteiz                 12  1 0 11 24: 65  2
7. E.S.I.C. Majadahonda H.C.    12  2 0 10 30:105  0

Play-Offs
C.G.Puigcerda - C.H.Txuri Urdin        1:5 
F.C.Barcelona - Horcona C.H.Jaca       1:6, 0:3
 
Final
Horcona C.H.Jaca - C.H.Txuri Udin      3-0 6:0, 5:3, 3:2 

Copa De S.M. El Rey

GRUPO A
1. Horcona C.H.Jaca     xxx   5:2   0:1   2 1 0 1  5: 3 2
2. C.G.Puigcerda        2:5   xxx  11:2   2 1 0 1 13: 7 2
3. F.C.Barcelona        1:0   2:11  xxx   2 1 0 1  3:11 2

GRUPO B
1. C.H.Txuri Urdin      xxx   4:4   4:3  10:1   3 2 1 0 18: 8 5
2. C.H.Madrid           4:4   xxx         3:1   2 1 1 0  7: 5 3
3. C.H.Gasteiz          3:4         xxx  14:4   2 1 0 1 17: 8 2 
4. ESIC MAJADAHONDA H.C 1:10  1:3   4:14  xxx   3 0 0 3  6:27 0

Semifinal
C.G.PUIGCERDA - C.H.MADRID             6:2
C.H.TXURI URDIN - Horcona C.H.JACA     0:4
 
Final
C.G.PUIGCERDA - Horcona C.H.JACA       4:2



Schweiz

6.4.2005
Denmark - Switzerland                  0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
8:36 S. Blindenbacher (Fischer, Wichser), 
19:13 I. Rüthemann (Di Pietro, Blindenbacher), 59:38 A. Wichser 

8.4.2005
Denmark - Switzerland                  2:2 (0:0,1:1,1:1)
25:47 M. Green (K. Degn), 59:38 J. Damgaard (Akesson, Kjargaard) - 
22:59 P. Bärtschi (Keller), 46:40 A. Wichser (P. Fischer)

15.4.2005
Switzerland - Finland                  3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
7:26 P. Della Rossa, 28:02 M. Seger (P. Di Pietro),
51:38 P. Fischer (S. Blindenbacher) - 20:31 J. Karalahti (N. Kapanen),
25:43 O. Malmivaara (T. Mäntylä, N. Kapanen)
Penalties: 4:5, shots: 34:31, spectators: 4321
SUI: Bührer - Julien Vauclair, Kobach; Blindenbacher, Bezina; Seger, 
Geyer; Du Bois, Keller; Della Rossa, Camenzind, Oppliger; Wichser, 
Jeannin, Fischer; Di Pietro, Ziegler, Rüthemann; Lemm, Conne, 
Patrik Bärtschi; Romy.
FIN: Norrena - Karalahti, Saravo; Puistola, Välivaara; Nummelin, 
Söderholm; Malmivaara, Mäntylä; Hentunen, Kapanen, Pärssinen; Jani, 
Immonen, Eloranta; Hyvönen, Pirnes, Kuhta; Nieminen, Pirjetä, Ruutu.

16.4.2005
Switzerland - Finland                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
49:57 H. Hyvönen (T. Mäntylä, E. Pirnes)
Spectators: 3144 
SUI: David Aebischer, Marco Bührer, Julien Vauclair, Timo Helbling, 
Cyrill Geyer, Reto Kobach, Felicien Du Bois, Olivier Keller, 
Beat Forster, Goran Bezina, Flavien Conne, Paul Di Pietro, Andres Ambühl,
Patrick Fischer, Thierry Paterlini, Ivo Rüthemann, Kevin Romy, 
Sandy Jeannin, Marc Reichert, Patrick Oppliger, Patrik Bärtschi, 
Adrian Wichser
FIN: Teemu Lassila, Fredrik Norrena, Olli Malmivaara, Pekka Saravo, 
Jere Karalahti, Tuukka Mäntylä, Pasi Puistola, Toni Söderholm, 
Jyrki Välivaara, Hannes Hyvönen, Kimmo Kuhta, Lasse Pirjetä, Esa Pirnes, 
Mikko Eloranta, Riku Hahl, Jukka Hentunen, Timo Pärssinen, Jani Rita, 
Jarkko Immonen, Jarkko Ruutu, Niko Kapanen

21.4.2005
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1) 
33:57 B. Forster (Paterlini), 38:20 P. Di Pietro,
59:30 I. Rühtemann - 52:26 V. Cypljakov (Kopat)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectator: 3354
SUI: David Aebischer, Martin Gerber, Julien Vauclair, Timo Helbling, 
Mark Streit, Cyrill Geyer, Felicien Du Bois, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger,
Goran Bezina, Flavien Conne, Patric Della Rossa, Paul Di Pietro, 
Andres Ambühl, Thierry Paterlini, Martin Plüss, Marcel Jenni, 
Ivo Rüthemann, Kevin Romy, Thomas Ziegler, Romano Lemm, Patrik Bärtschi
BLR: Andrej Mezin, Sergej Šabanov, Aleksandr Makrickyj, 
Aleksandr Rjadinskyj, Sergej Jerkovič, Andrej Baško, Aleksandr Žurik, 
Vladimir Kopat, Andrej Michajlov, Jaroslav Čupris, Aleksej Strachov, 
Andrej Skabelka, Dmitrj Dudik, Michail Grabosvkyj, Dmitryj Meleško, 
Sergej Zadelenov, Konstantin Kolcov, Vladimir Cypljakov, Jevgenij Kurilin,
Jevgenyj Esaulov

23.4.2005
Switzerland - Belarus                  4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1) 
6. M. Streit (Plüss, Della Rossa), 
32. P. Della Rossa (Di Pietro, Plüss), 51. Lemm (Jeannin),
60. M. Plüss - 54. K. Kolcov (Jerkovič, Dudik)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 3000
SUI: Martin Gerber; Julien Vauclair, Geyer; Olivier Keller, Mark Streit; 
Seger, Forster; Du Bois, Kobach; Wichser, Jeannin, Patrick Fischer; 
Di Pietro, Martin Plüss, Della Rossa; Rüthemann, Thomas Ziegler, 
Paterlini; Ambühl, Conne, Lemm; Patrik Bärtschi, Romy.
BLR: Mezin; Jerkovič, Kopat; Žurik, Makritski; Rjadinski, Baško; 
Cypljakov, Grabovskij, Kolcov; Skabelka, Zadelenov, Dudik; Michajlev, 
Kurilin, Strachov; Meleško.

27.4.2005
Austria - Switzerland                  0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
Adrian Wichser
Game abandoned after two period due to poor ice conditions.

NLA

                                GP W ow t ol L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Lugano                      44 28 1 7 2  6  148: 99  67
 2. Davos                       44 25 2 4 1 12  156:102  59
 3. Lions                       44 22 1 4 1 16  146:118  51
 4. Rapperswil                  44 20 0 5 2 17  138:130  47
 5. Zug                         44 18 1 9 0 16  139:141  47
 6. Ambri                       44 16 3 7 1 17  133:137  46
 7. Servette                    44 17 3 5 1 18  126:131  46
 8. Bern                        44 17 1 8 1 17  143:120  45
 9. Kloten                      44 18 1 6 0 19  122:127  44
10. Fr.Gotteron                 44 13 0 7 2 22  114:148  35
11. Tigers                      44 11 1 6 1 25   96:154  31
12. Lausanne                    44  8 0 6 2 28  114:168  24
 
home
 1. Lugano                      22 18 1 2 0  1   89: 42  40
 2. Davos                       22 16 1 0 0  5   86: 41  34
 3. Rapperswil                  22 14 0 3 1  4   83: 53  32
 4. Zug                         22 11 1 6 0  4   78: 54  30
 5. Bern                        22 12 1 3 0  6   92: 42  29
 6. Ambri                       22 11 2 3 0  6   69: 51  29
 7. Lions                       22 12 1 2 0  7   83: 52  28
 8. Servette                    22  9 3 3 0  7   65: 54  27
 9. Kloten                      22  8 1 4 0  9   66: 62  22
10. Fr.Gotteron                 22  8 0 5 0  9   67: 75  21
11. Tigers                      22  7 1 3 0 11   54: 63  19
12. Lausanne                    22  5 0 3 1 13   67: 87  14

Away
 1. Lugano                      22 10 0 5 2  5   59: 57  27
 2. Davos                       22  9 1 4 1  7   70: 61  25
 3. Lions                       22 10 0 2 1  9   63: 66  23
 4. Kloten                      22 10 0 2 0 10   56: 65  22
 5. Servette                    22  8 0 2 1 11   61: 77  19
 6. Ambri                       22  5 1 4 1 11   64: 86  17
 7. Zug                         22  7 0 3 0 12   61: 87  17
 8. Bern                        22  5 0 5 1 11   51: 78  16
 9. Rapperswil                  22  6 0 2 1 13   55: 77  15
10. Fr.Gotteron                 22  5 0 2 2 13   47: 73  14
11. Tigers                      22  4 0 3 1 14   42: 91  12
12. Lausanne                    22  3 0 3 1 15   47: 81  10

Quarterfinals
Lugano - Bern                          1-4
Lugano - Bern                          0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
8:20 J.-P. Dumont (M. Steinegger,D. Briere), 35:21 D. Meier (A. Rötheli)
Penalties: 4:5 and A. Rötheli (BERN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
spectators: 7328

Bern - Lugano                          2:5 (0:1, 1:4, 1:0)
34:19 M. Steinegger (R. Schrepfer,D. Briere), 48:02 D. Meier (S. Bordeleau,I. Rüthemann) - 
15:51 S. Hirschi (V. Peltonen,M. Maneluk), 20:15 F. Conne (P. Jame,A. Wichser), 
23:25 M. Maneluk (S. Jeannin,R. Gardner), 32:56 M. Maneluk (S. Hirschi),
37:13 S. Jeannin (F. Conne,A. Wichser)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 16771 

Lugano - Bern                          0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
4:14 S. Bordeleau (I. Rüthemann,D. Meier), 58:58 I. Rüthemann (M. Steinegger,S. Bordeleau)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 5898 

Bern - Lugano                          4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
6:13 J.-P. Dumont (M. Steinegger,D. Briere),
28:54 A. Rötheli (R. Schrepfer,M. Reichert), 
32:07 T. Ziegler (C. Neuenschwander,L. Cereda),
59:46 S. Bordeleau (I. Rüthemann,Ch. Dube) -
15:12 S. Jeannin (M. Maneluk,R. Gardner), 16:33 M. Maneluk (S. Jeannin,V. Peltonen)
Penalties:1:4 and M. Steinegger (Bern) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 16771

Lugano - Bern                          4:5ot (1:1, 3:3, 0:0)
18:31 S. Jeannin (M. Maneluk,V. Peltonen), 23:08 P. Nummelin (J.-J. Aeschlimann),  
26:09 P. Di Pietro (M. Gelinas,S. Reuille), 28:49 O. Keller (N. Guyaz,R. Fuchs) -
16:47 M. Reichert (D. Meier,A. Rötheli), 28:18 D. Briere,
33:36 Ch. Dube (D. Briere), 38:58 Ch. Dube (I. Rüthemann,J.-P. Dumont),
66:12 P. Furrer (D. Briere)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 5464

Davos - Rapperswil                     4-0
Davos - Rapperswil                     6:2 (0:2, 2:0, 4:0)
22:49 B. Christen (R. Von Arx,J. Thornton), 31:55 B. Christen (J. Thornton,J. Marha), 
43:14 R. Nash (A. Ambühl,J. Thornton), 43:41 S. Rizzi (P. Guggisberg),
59:04 R. Von Arx, 59:25 B. Forster (N. Hagman) - 5:06 M. Eloranta (M. Weber,M. Tuulola), 
16:22 K. Huselius (M. Bütler,M. Eloranta)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 5736

Rapperswil - Davos                     1:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)
43:50 N. Siren (K. Huselius) - 51:14 P. Guggisberg (B. Christen),
74:20 N. Hagman (J. Thornton,M. Riesen)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6000

Davos - Rapperswil                     6:3 (1:1, 4:1, 1:1)
2:17 R. Nash (M. Riesen,J. Thornton), 22:15 B. Christen, 
24:14 J. Thornton (N. Hagman,M. Kress), 34:41 J. Marha (J. Thornton,N. Hagman),
37:03 P. Guggisberg (B. Christen,S. Rizzi), 53:45 J. Thornton (N. Hagman) -
7:58 M. Bayer (D.  McTavish,K. Huselius), 20:38 M. Tuulola (K. Huselius),
53:12 A. Rizzello (N. Siren)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 5220 

Rapperswil - Davos                     1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
9:53 D.  McTavish (M. Tuulola,A. Rizzello) - 
18:18 N. Hagman (J. Thornton,J. Marha), 63:39 M. Riesen (R. Nash)
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6000 

Zug - GE Servette                      4-0
Zug - GE Servette                      3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
7:42 C. Casutt (D. Giger,F. Schnyder), 18:48 G. Voisard (N. Kapanen,O. Petrov), 
24:38 L. Fazio (R. Back,P. Fischer) - 7:29 S. Thornton (A. Johansson,S. Aubin), 
28:08 R. Ott (S. Aubin,A. Johansson)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 4777

GE Servette - Zug                      2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3)
34:24 I. Fedulov (A. Johansson,J. Gobbi), 44:29 P. Bozon (S. Thornton,A. Johansson) - 
27:43 O. Petrov (N. Kapanen,P. Müller), 42:03 D. Camichel (P. Della Rossa,P. Fischer), 
48:13 N. Kapanen (O. Petrov,G. Voisard), 59:15 P. Della Rossa (P. Fischer,D. Camichel)
Penalties: 7:6 and O. Petrov (Zug) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, spectators: 5025 

Zug - GE Servette                      3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
2:42 N. Kapanen (M. Fisher), 32:12 B. Hauer (D. Camichel,P. Fischer),
34:45 B. Richter (P. Fischer,G. Voisard) - 34:00 I. Fedulov (P. Bozon)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 4187 

GE Servette - Zug                      2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
9:40 S. Aubin (A. Johansson,P. Bozon), 33:31 S. Thornton (R. Ott,A. Johansson) - 
1:21 B. Richter, 4:49 B. Richter (N. Kapanen,M. Fisher), 68:08 P. Fischer (L. Fazio)
Penalties: 8:6 and A. Johansson (GE) 20min, powerplay goals: 1:2, 

ZSC Lions - Anbri                      4-1
ZSC Lions - Ambri                      5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
2:57 T. Virta (R. Petrovicky,M. Seger), 16:48 R. Petrovicky (J. Alston,R. Robitaille),
23:25 M. Seger (J. Alston,T. Virta), 30:11 R. Petrovicky (R. Robitaille,M. Streit),
58:55 R. Petrovicky (J. Alston,M. Streit) - 13:19 H. Domenichelli (J. Toms), 
28:13 M. Liniger (A. Lilja,S. Züger), 51:55 A. Tallarini (F. Dubois,C. Camichel)
Penalties: 12:11 and H. Domenichelli (Amb) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, spectators: 3064 

Ambri - ZSC Lions                      2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
5:32 M. Liniger (O. Ackeström), 51:54 J. Toms (O. Ackeström,V. Ivankovic) - 
14:36 J. Alston (M. Kout), 35:56 C. Micheli (J. Alston,R. Robitaille),
40:21 T. Paterlini (T. Virta,M. Streit), 59:31 T. Virta (J. Alston,R. Robitaille)
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 0:1,SHG: 0:1, spectators: 4628

ZSC Lions - Ambri                      1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
35:04 S. Helfenstein (A. Camenzind,R. Petrovicky) -
3:59 A. Heim (L. Leuenberger,M. Liniger), 15:15 V. Ivankovic (A. Heim,M. Liniger)

Ambri - ZSC Lions                      1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
3:54 B. Pont (A. Heim,L. Leuenberger) - 14:27 T. Virta (J. Alston,R. Robitaille),
15:11 T. Virta (M. Streit,J. Alston)
Penalties: 8:9 and A. Camenzind (ZSC) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 6325 

ZSC Lions - Ambri                      6:2 (3:0, 2:0, 1:2)
5:58 J. Alston (R. Petrovicky,R. Robitaille),
7:22 R. Petrovicky (T. Virta,M. Streit), 16:41 J. Alston (R. Robitaille),
33:12 R. Petrovicky (R. Robitaille,M. Streit),
38:26 J. Alston (R. Petrovicky,M. Streit), 57:37 T. Virta -
41:08 A. Heim (M. Liniger,L. Leuenberger), 53:21 V. Ivankovic (O. Ackeström,A. Lilja)
Penalties: 8:6 and M. Baldi (Amb) 10min, powerplay goals: 3:1, spectators: 2829 

Semifinal
Davos - Bern                           4-2
Davos - Bern                           2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0) 	
6:20 N. Hagman (M. Kress) - 11:50 D. Meier (R. Ziegler,Ch. Dube),
47:58 N. Hagman (F. Blatter,J. Thornton)
Penalties: 14:13, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 7129

Bern - Davos                           5:4 (0:1, 2:2, 3:1)
21:27 B. Christen (J. Thornton,M. Gianola), 33:11 Ch. Dube (S. Bordeleau), 
49:10 H. Tallinder (I. Rüthemann,S. Bordeleau),
54:11 I. Rüthemann (P. Furrer,Ch. Dube), 57:03 J.-P. Dumont (D. Briere) - 
18:09 B. Christen (A. Ambühl,R. Von Arx), 23:36 D. Meier (H. Tallinder), 
24:25 R. Nash (J. Thornton,J. Marha), 48:20 S. Rizzi
Penalties: 5:3 and R. Schrepfer (Bern) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:1, spectators: 16771
 
Davos - Bern                           2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
0:32 R. Nash (M. Gianola), 27:36 R. Von Arx (Arne Ramholt) -
31:52 M. Reichert (Ch. Dube,D. Meier)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 6639
 
Bern - Davos                           1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1) 
25:22 J.-P. Dumont (S. Bordeleau,Ch. Dube) - 
39:11 J. Thornton (J. Marha,N. Hagman), 52:15 N. Hagman (M. Riesen)
Penalties: 6:7 and J. Thornton (Dav) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 16771
 
Davos - Bern                           0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
7:08 A. Rötheli (R. Schrepfer,M. Steinegger),
59:22 Ch. Dube (S. Bordeleau,I. Rüthemann)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6023

Bern - Davos                           1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
23:36 S. Bordeleau - 12:06 N. Hagman (B. Winkler),
21:56 R. Nash (B. Winkler,J. Thornton), 48:22 A. Ambühl (Andrea Häller),
59:22 J. Thornton ()
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 16771

ZSC Lions - Zug                        4-1
ZSC Lions - Zug                        1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
42:38 M. Zeiter (M. Streit) - 16:49 P. Fischer,
20:42 G. Voisard (M. Fisher,O. Petrov), 43:15 L. Fazio (O. Petrov)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 3317
 
Zug - ZSC Lions                        1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
55:31 R. Back (P. Oppliger,L. Fazio) - 9:58 M. Seger,
18:56 A. Stoffel (R. Robitaille,J. Alston),
29:12 A. Stoffel (R. Robitaille,M. Seger),
57:39 J. Alston (T. Virta,E. Salis)
Penalties: 8:7 N. Kapanen (Zug), R. Petrovický (ZSC) 5min 
and game misconduct, D. Giger (Zug), T. Paterlini (ZSC) 10min,
powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 6787
 
ZSC Lions - Zug                        4:1 (2:0, 2:0m, 0:1)
5:21 T. Paterlini (J. Alston,M. Streit),
11:54 M. Zeiter (R. Raffainer,P. Tiegermann),
26:30 R. Robitaille (R. Petrovicky,C. Micheli),
37:06 A. Camenzind (R. Petrovicky,R. Robitaille) -
50:45 P. Della Rossa
Penalties: 3:12, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 3113
 
Zug - ZSC Lions                        2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
42:50 M. Fisher (N. Kapanen,B. Richter), 48:04 F. Schnyder (G. M. Crameri,L. Fazio) - 
33:50 J. Alston (R. Robitaille,M. Seger),
51:55 M. Streit (A. Camenzind), 63:34 T. Paterlini (J. Alston)
Penalties: 6:9 and P. Della Rossa (Zug) game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, spectators: 6777

ZSC Lions - Zug                        4:2 (2:0, 0:2, 2:0)
1:12 T. Virta (T. Paterlini), 19:13 A. Camenzind (R. Petrovicky,R. Robitaille),
40:29 T. Virta (R. Stirnimann,M. Kout), 57:33 J. Alston -
28:11 G. M. Crameri (N. Kapanen), 39:58 M. Fisher (O. Petrov,L. Fazio)
Penalties: 10:7 and A. Stoffel (ZSC), F. Rothen (Zug) 
5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: , spectators: 3266 

Final
Davos - ZSC Lions                      4-1
Davos - ZSC Lions                      4:6 (1:4, 0:1, 3:1)
7:11 R. Nash (J. Thornton), 42:45 P. Guggisberg (J. Thornton),
44:44 R. Von Arx (J. Thornton), 57:43 N. Hagman (J. Thornton) -
2:25 M. Streit (T. Paterlini,R. Robitaille),
5:59 M. Kout (C. Micheli,A. Camenzind), 14:44 A. Camenzind (S. Helfenstein,C. Micheli),
18:14 M. Streit (J. Alston,R. Petrovicky),
25:02 R. Stirnimann (T. Paterlini), 59:48 J. Alston
Penalties: 9:7 and M. Zeiter (ZSC) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 7480

ZSC Lions - Davos                      3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:2)
10:56 T. Paterlini (T. Virta,M. Kout), 27:25 M. Streit (R. Robitaille,R. Petrovicky),
33:44 J. Alston (T. Virta,T. Paterlini) - 4:58 R. Nash (J. Thornton,J. Marha), 7:39 S. Rizzi,
20:48 M. Riesen (P. Guggisberg,J. Marha), 39:10 A. Ambühl (B. Christen),
57:16 R. Nash (J. Von Arx), 59:03 A. Ambühl (B. Winkler,J. Marha)
Penalties: 9:9 and R. Petrovicky (ZSC) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 3840 

Davos - ZSC Lions                      3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
6:17 N. Hagman (J. Thornton), 27:26 S. Rizzi (J. Thornton,N. Hagman),
46:55 B. Christen (P. Guggisberg) - 23:00 A. Stoffel (M. Zeiter),
39:57 R. Robitaille (J. Alston)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 7460
 
ZSC Lions - Davos                      3:4ot (1:2, 1:0, 1:1)
5:24 J. Alston (R. Robitaille,S. Helfenstein),
20:23 R. Petrovicky (J. Alston,M. Streit), 
44:02 P. Tiegermann (M. Streit,M. Zeiter) - 9:33 N. Hagman (J. Thornton),
11:32 R. Nash (R. Von Arx), 46:38 N. Hagman,
65:35 R. Von Arx (J. Thornton,N. Hagman)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3840
 
Davos - ZSC Lions                      3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1)
31:14 B. Christen (J. Marha,P. Guggisberg),
47:30 M. Riesen (J. Thornton,R. Nash), 68:24 J. Marha -
35:51 S. Helfenstein (C. Micheli,A. Sutton), 43:03 J. Alston (A. Camenzind)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0

Relegation
Kloten - Lausanne                      4-1 4:2, 2:1, 8:4, 2:3, 6:1
Fribourg - SCL Tigers                  2-4 7:5, 2:5, 0:2, 
                                           2:3, 8:1, 2:5

Fribourg - Lausanne                    4-1 5:4, 7:9, 7:3 4:3 5:2
   
NLA Qualifikation
Lausanne - Basel                       3-4 4:5ot, 3:1, 4:3ot, 
                                           1:5, 0:2, 4:2, 0:4  

NLA Qualifikation Statistics

Spielerstatistik             GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM  
 1. ZSC Robitaille R.        36 22 45 (32 13) 67  56 
 2. AMB Domenichelli H.      41 23 36 (24 12) 59  30 
 3. AMB Trudel J.            42 24 33 (22 11) 57 105 
 4. LUG Peltonen V.          44 24 32 (20 12) 56  16 
 5. RAP Roest S.             41 17 38 (22 16) 55  10 
 6. DAV Thornton J.          40 10 44 (25 19) 54  80 
 7. ZUG Petrov O.            44 30 23 (13 10) 53  85 
 8. RAP McTavish D.          44 24 29 (19 10) 53  36 
 9. ZSC Petrovicky R.        44 21 29 (16 13) 50  48 
    KLO Rintanen K.          44 21 29 (16 13) 50  12 
11. LUG Nummelin P.          36 13 36 (21 15) 49  18 
12. AMB Toms J.              38 21 27 (16 11) 48  26 
13. RAP Eloranta M.          44 19 28 (18 10) 47  88 
14. DAV Nash R.              44 26 20 (15  5) 46  81 
15. LUG Gardner R.           44 24 22 (10 12) 46  24 
16. BER Briere D.            36 17 29 (21  8) 46  26 
17. KLO Pittis D.            43 17 28 (17 11) 45 110 
18. FRI Hentunen J.          44 24 20 (11  9) 44  46 
19. ZSC Streit M.            44 14 29 (15 14) 43  46 
20. BER Rüthemann I.         44 14 28 (15 13) 42  43 
21. ZUG Kapanen N.           44  9 33 (23 10) 42  24 
22. DAV Marha J.             44 18 22 (11 11) 40  30 
23. LAU Landry E.            41 18 21 (11 10) 39  88 
24. DAV Hagman N.            44 17 22 (16  6) 39  20 
25. ZSC Alston J.            37 15 24 (12 12) 39  28 
29. DAV von Arx R.           43 11 27 (16 11) 38  75 
32. SER Grosek M.            41 15 21 (13  8) 36 141 

Goalies                      GP GPI Min  GA GAA 
 1. LUG Rüeger R.            44 26 1658  56 2 2 
 2. DAV Hiller J.            44 39 2523  94 2.2 
 3. LUG Aebischer D.         42 15 1019  41 2.4 
 4. ZSC Sulander A.          43 43 2584 113 2.6 
 5. AMB Manzato D.           44 22 1423  63 2.7 
 6. BER Bührer M.            44 42 2632 118 2.7 
 7. RAP Streit M.            42 27 1728  79 2.7 
 8. LAN Gerber M.            20 20 1217  57 2.8 
 9. KLO Stephan T.           44 41 2573 121 2.8 
10. SER Pavoni R.            44 43 2649 127 2.9 
11. RAP Tobler M.            40 14 1058  52 2.9 
12. FRI Mona G.              44 44 2640 141 3.2 
13. ZUG Weibel L.            37 36 2211 118 3.2 

Spectators
     GP  Total   Max/Min    AVG
BER  44 461437 16771/3227 10487 
LAU  44 242566 14533/2453  5513 
DAV  44 235179 16771/2023  5345 
AMB  44 233101 16122/2793  5298 
LUG  44 231113 16771/3045  5253 
FRI  44 224361 16771/2840  5099 
LAN  44 222737 16771/2646  5062 
SER  44 219293 14195/2023  4984 
ZUG  44 215588 15220/2818  4900 
KLO  44 214663 16771/2570  4879 
RAP  44 206463 14585/2270  4692 
ZSC  44 194715 15218/2703  4425 

     GP  PPG   SHG  PPtime SHtime PP% SH%  
ZSC  44 43:36  6: 5 299:19 372:43 21% 85% 
RAP  44 46:42  8: 3 360:46 334:56 18% 82% 
ZUG  44 37:38  8: 7 337:34 303:27 17% 81% 
LUG  44 32:28  8: 3 297:4  333:59 17% 88% 
DAV  44 37:21 10: 5 321:46 374:49 17% 91% 
AMB  44 40:32  5: 5 347:47 285:10 17% 84% 
BER  44 36:30  4: 9 330:23 346:23 16% 87% 
LAU  44 33:34  7: 9 339:24 319:25 14% 84% 
LAN  44 27:35  2: 5 307:32 330:52 14% 85% 
KLO  44 31:38  4: 8 336:40 299:40 14% 81% 
SER  44 29:44  7:11 369:39 364:45 12% 82% 
FRI  44 22:35  6: 5 317:53 299:38 11% 83% 

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2 TP PIM
 1. DAV Thornton J.          14  4 21 (16 5) 25 29 
 2. ZSC Alston J.            15 11 13 (11 2) 24 10 
 3. ZSC Robitaille R.        15  2 17 ( 8 9) 19 10 
 4. DAV Hagman N.            15 10  7 ( 3 4) 17  6 
 5. ZSC Petrovicky R.        15  6  9 ( 6 3) 15 39 
 6. ZSC Streit M.            15  4 11 ( 3 8) 15 20 
 7. ZSC Virta T.             14  7  6 ( 5 1) 13 14 
 8. DAV Nash R.              15  9  2 ( 1 1) 11 26 
 9. DAV Marha J.             15  2  8 ( 2 6) 10 14 
10. DAV Christen B.          15  7  2 ( 2 0)  9  4 
11. BER Dubé C.              11  4  5 ( 1 4)  9  8 
12. BER Bordeleau S.         11  3  6 ( 4 2)  9  8 
13. BER Rüthemann I.         11  2  6 ( 4 2)  8  6 
14. ZSC Paterlini T.         15  4  3 ( 3 0)  7 18 
15. DAV von Arx R.           15  4  3 ( 2 1)  7 24 
16. BER Meier D.             11  4  3 ( 1 2)  7 26 
17. ZSC Camenzind A.         15  3  4 ( 3 1)  7 33 
    DAV Guggisberg P.        15  3  4 ( 3 1)  7  0 
19. ZUG Kapanen N.            9  2  5 ( 5 0)  7 35 
20. ZUG Fischer P.            9  2  5 ( 2 3)  7 12 
21. BER Briere D.            11  1  6 ( 3 3)  7  2 
22. LUG Maneluk M.            5  3  3 ( 2 1)  6  8 
    DAV Riesen M.            15  3  3 ( 2 1)  6  6 
24. ZUG Fazio L.              9  2  4 ( 1 3)  6  6 
25. ZUG Petrov O.             8  1  5 ( 3 2)  6 45 

Spectators
     GP  Total   Max/Min    AVG
BER  11 122336 16771/5464 11121 
LUG   5  52232 16771/5464 10446 
DAV  15 123160 16771/3840  8211 
RAP   4  22956  6000/5220  5739 
ZSC  15  73341  7480/2829  4889 
SER   4  19024  5035/4187  4756 
ZUG   9  42284  6787/3113  4698 
AMB   5  19981  6325/2829  3996 

     GP  PPG   SHG PPtime SHtime PP% SH%  
ZSC  15 20:13  2:3 122:57 130:58 23% 86% 
LUG   5  5: 5  1:1  42:28  32:27 20% 79% 
DAV  15 14: 9  5:1 100:13 112:25 19% 89% 
BER  11  8: 7  1:2  71:38  83:22 17% 86% 
ZUG   9  9:11  1:0  79:18  83:34 16% 81% 
SER   4  4: 7  0:0  36:17  37:24 16% 74% 
AMB   5  3: 9  0:1  56:37  40:30  8% 68% 
RAP   4  2: 4  0:2  38:4   26:52  7% 82%

NLA Playouts

Scoring Leaders              GP G  A A1 A2 TP PIM 
 1. FRI Mowers M.             9 9  9 (6 3) 18 12 
 2. FRI Rhodin T.            10 5 11 (9 2) 16  8 
 3. FRI Letowski T.          11 6  9 (6 3) 15  8 
 4. LAU Kamber O.            10 2 11 (5 6) 13  4 
 5. LAU Tuomainen M.         10 3  9 (6 3) 12 18 
 6. KLO Rintanen K.           5 6  5 (3 2) 11  0 
 7. FRI Hentunen J.           8 5  5 (2 3) 10  6 
 8. FRI Shantz J.            11 1  9 (7 2) 10 43 
 9. FRI Studer N.            11 3  6 (3 3)  9 10 
10. FRI Howald P.            11 4  4 (4 0)  8  8 
11. LAU Boileau P.            8 4  4 (2 2)  8 22 
12. LAN Steiner D.            6 6  1 (0 1)  7 10 
13. LAU Roach A.             10 4  3 (3 0)  7 12 
14. LAU Zenhäusern G.         9 2  5 (3 2)  7  8 
15. LAU Neininger M.          6 5  1 (1 0)  6  2	

NLB

 1. Basel                       44 29 5 10  163: 87  63
 2. Bienne                      44 26 3 15  170:141  55
 3. Sierre                      44 24 5 15  145:137  53
 4. Langenthal                  44 23 5 16  143:131  51
 5. Visp                        44 23 4 17  161:132  50
 6. Forward Morges              44 23 4 17  133:141  50
 7. GCK Lions                   44 22 5 17  157:118  49
 8. Chaux-de-Fonds              44 19 5 20  141:147  43
 9. Olten                       44 13 7 24  143:183  33
10. Chur                        44 14 4 26  146:162  32
11. Thurgau                     44 13 3 28  137:167  29
12. Ajoie                       44  8 4 32  107:200  20

Semifinal
Biel - GCK Lions                       4-2 4:1, 3:5, 8:4, 6:2, 1:2, 5:3
Langenthal - Visp                      4-3 5:3, 0:3, 5:2, 1:7,
                                           1:5, 5:2, 6:4
Sierre - Forward Morges                4-0 2:1, 4:2, 5:3, 5:2
Basel - Chaux-de-Fonds                 4-0 4:3ot, 7:1, 4:0, 4:2

Semifinal
Biel - Sierre                          2-4 4:0, 1:3, 3:4, 
                                           7:2, 5:6pen-s, 1:4
Basel - Langenthal                     4-0 4:0, 5:3, 4:1, 8:1

Final
Basel - Sierre                         4-0 5:2, 10:4, 3:2, 3:1

Relegation Group
Chur - Thurgau                         4-0 4:3ot, 5:1, 6:1, 2:1
Olten - Ajoie                          2-4 2:4, 5:3, 11:1, 4:6, 4:5, 5:7

Olten - Thurgau                        4-2 2:3, 4:3ot, 6:3, 3:8, 6:3, 2:1

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  A1 A2  TP PIM 
 1. SIE Anger N.             44 25 60 (35 25) 85  28 
 2. LTA Lecompte E.          44 37 35 (24 11) 72  97 
 3. SIE Cormier D.           44 28 44 (28 16) 72  16 
 4. BIE Bélanger J.          38 29 37 (24 13) 66  24 
 5. CHX Dubé Y.              44 27 39 (26 13) 66   8 
 6. CHU Di Pietro P.         44 28 34 (21 13) 62  91 
 7. MOR Gelinas M.           41 38 23 (17  6) 61  81 
 8. CHU Tambijevs L.         43 29 31 (15 16) 60  54 
 9. VIS Roy S.               44 24 36 (24 12) 60  67 
10. CHX Neininger M.         43 27 29 (16 13) 56  39 
11. MOR Warriner T.          44 23 33 (20 13) 56 136 
12. OLT Gendron M.           42 30 24 (13 11) 54  26 
13. BAS Peltonen J.          44 22 30 (19 11) 52  18 
14. SIE Clavien E.           44 29 20 (12  8) 49  66 
15. VIS Gähler S.            44 25 23 (14  9) 48  16 

Goaliestatistik              GP GPI Min  GA GAA 
 1. BAS Schöpf P.            44 38 2316  72 1.9 
 2. GCK Schoder M.           24 23 1395  52 2.2 
 3. GCK Genoni L.            20 15  914  37 2.4 
 4. BAS Wissmann O.          23  8  484  21 2.6 
 5. MOR Schürch R.           24 21 1286  57 2.7 
 6. SIE Lauber M.            44 41 2550 121 2.8 
 7. VIS Zimmermann M.        40 23 1572  74 2.8 
 8. LTA Karlen R.            41 38 2355 113 2.9 
 9. VIS Brügger M.           43 14 1093  54 3  
10. BIE Zerzuben M.          44 42 2625 135 3.1 
11. CHX Kohler S.            44 41 2536 136 3.2 
12. CHU Flückiger M.         44 38 2360 134 3.4 
13. MOR Pellet S.            44 22 1377  79 3.4 
14. OLT Leimbacher U.        44 15 1032  61 3.5 

Spectators
     GP  Total  Max/Min  AVG
SIE  44 100302 4500/397 2280 
VIS  44  90387 4500/282 2054 
BIE  44  88576 3257/267 2013 
BAS  44  76269 5137/389 1733 
LGT  44  73823 2870/374 1678 
CHX  44  62521 3349/371 1421 
OLT  44  60263 4955/431 1370 
AJO  44  59749 4050/251 1358 
MOR  44  59320 3661/336 1348 
CHU  44  58791 5137/494 1336 
THU  44  55399 2864/324 1259 
GCK  44  40294 2864/251  916  

     GP  PPG   SHG  PPtime SHtime PP% SH%	  
BAS  44 61:27 12: 5 352:34 392:20 23% 90% 
LGT  44 47:45  6: 4 352:55 417:43 20% 84% 
BIE  44 57:51 16: 9 418:19 421:35 19% 82% 
GCK  44 47:28  3:10 381:3  347:43 18% 88% 
SIE  44 49:47 10: 8 419:57 375:52 17% 82% 
CHX  44 37:36  2: 6 329:16 312:10 17% 82% 
VIS  44 38:39  6:10 342:24 292:8  16% 81% 
CHU  44 37:44 13: 6 359:26 358:49 16% 82% 
THU  44 39:40 11:11 380:13 355:21 15% 84% 
MOR  44 32:37  4: 6 311:43 391:19 15% 86% 
OLT  44 33:50  5:10 360:50 326:17 14% 77% 
AJO  44 28:61  7:10 360:27 377:50 12% 77%

NLB Playoffs Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A A1 A2  TP PIM 
 1. BAS Legwand D.           12 11 19 (12 7) 30 10 
 2. SIE Anger N.             14  7 13 ( 5 8) 20  8 
 3. SIE Cormier D.           14  7 11 ( 6 5) 18 16 
 4. BAS Nüssli T.            12  9  8 ( 5 3) 17 10 
 5. BIE Clymer B.            11  6 11 ( 8 3) 17 24 
 6. BIE Wright T.            12  8  8 ( 4 4) 16 44 
 7. BAS Peltonen J.          12  2 14 ( 9 5) 16 18 
 8. LTA Elik T.               9  3 12 ( 7 5) 15 54 
 9. LTA Schläpfer K.         11  8  6 ( 5 1) 14 16 
10. LTA Lecompte E.          11  3 10 ( 3 7) 13 40 
11. BAS Bundi R.             11  5  7 ( 6 1) 12 10 
12. BAS Zamuner R.            9  7  4 ( 3 1) 11 20 
13. BIE Tognini O.           12  3  8 ( 6 2) 11 14 
14. BAS Sigrist B.           12  2  9 ( 8 1) 11 10 
15. BIE Pasche C.            11  6  3 ( 1 2)  9 43 

     GP  PPG  SHG PPtime SHtime PP% SH%
BAS  12 26: 9 3:1 107:24 105:6  32% 88% 
VIS   7 12: 6 2:2  75:53  78:12 20% 89% 
GCK   6  8: 7 0:2  60:54  53:7  19% 81% 
SIE  14 15:12 1:6 135:45 137:33 14% 88% 
BIE  12 10:13 4:0 120:28 113:37 12% 84% 
LGT  11  8:19 3:3 111:58 108:18 11% 77% 
MOR   4  2: 4 2:1  28:55  41:30 10% 87% 
CHX   4  1:12 0:0  29:48  33:42  5% 54% 

Goaliestatistik              GP GPI Mip GA  GAA 
 1. BAS Schöpf P.            12 12 721 20   1.7 
 2. BIE Zerzuben M.          13 13 754 34   2.7 
 3. VIS Zimmermann M.         7  7 416 20   2.9 
 4. SIE Lauber M.            15 15 873 48   3.3 
 5. GCK Schoder M.            6  5 299 19   3.8 
 6. LTA Karlen R.            11  9 633 41   3.9 
 7. MOR Schürch R.            4  4 240 16   4 1 
 8. CHX Kohler S.             4  4 239 19   4.8 
 9. GCK Genoni L.             3  1  60  6   6  
10. LTA Tormen R.            10  0  26  5  11.8

1st League

Group 1
 1. Winterthur                  22 20 0  2  118: 34  41
 2. Uzwil                       22 14 2  6  107: 72  31
 3. Dübendorf                   22 14 2  6   99: 66  30
 4. Frauenfeld                  22 12 1  9   90: 74  27
 5. Bülach                      22 12 1  9   76: 69  25
 6. Weinfelden                  22  9 4  9   67: 60  22
 7. Bellinzona                  22  9 3 10   71: 70  22
 8. Wetzikon                    22 10 1 11   58: 84  21
 9. Lenzerheide                 22  5 4 13   73: 85  17
10. St. Moritz                  22  5 3 14   60: 97  14
11. Wil                         22  5 2 15   62:100  12
12. Herisau                     22  5 1 16   59:129  11

Quarterfinal
Winterthur - Wetzikon                  3-0 3:1, 11:1, 8:2
Uzwil - Bellinzona                     3-1 7:4, 4:2, 2:4, 7:2
Dübendorf - Weinfelden                 3-0 6:0, 5:2, 4:1
Frauenfeld - Bülach                    3-0 3:2, 6:3, 10:5

Semifinal
Winterthur - Frauenfeld                3-1 3:2, 1:3, 3:0, 5:0
Uzwil - Dübendorf                      1-3 2:11, 6:3, 4:7, 4:6   

Final
Winterthur - Dübendorf                 0-3 2:4, 3:4, 4:5   

Relegation Group
 1. Lenzerheide                  6  4 0  2   31: 24  26
 2. Wil                          6  4 1  1   33: 18  21
 3. St. Moritz                   6  2 1  3   17: 24  19
 4. Herisau                      6  1 0  5   17: 32  13

Group 2
 1. Unterseen                   22 19 1  2  116: 27  39
 2. Zuchwil                     22 18 0  4  106: 55  36
 3. Lyss                        22 15 1  6   95: 65  31
 4. Wiki-Münsingen              22 14 0  8   88: 65  28
 5. Napf                        22 11 2  9   71: 66  25
 6. Zunzgen-S.                  22 10 1 11   77: 91  22
 7. Aarau                       22 10 1 11   81: 79  21
 8. Burgdorf                    22  9 2 11   54: 62  20
 9. Thun                        22  8 0 14   56: 71  16
10. Brandis                     22  6 1 15   54: 92  13
11. RB Bern                     22  5 0 17   55: 98  11
12. Wettingen Bd.               22  2 1 19   49:131   5

Masterrounde
 1. Unterseen                    5  3 1  1   18:  9  27
 2. Lyss                         5  4 0  1   19: 13  24
 3. Zuchwil                      5  3 0  2   20: 16  24
 4. Wiki-Münsingen               5  2 2  1   18: 13  20
 5. Napf                         5  1 1  3   13: 21  16
 6. Zunzgen-S.                   5  0 0  5   16: 32  11
 
Playoff Qualifikation
 1. Aarau                        5  3 0  2   19: 14  17
 2. RB Bern                      5  5 0  0   16:  8  16
 3. Burgdorf                     5  3 0  2   14:  9  16
 4. Brandis                      5  3 0  2   16: 14  13
 5. Thun                         5  0 0  5    6: 19   8
 6. Wettingen Bd.                5  1 0  4   13: 20   5

Final Game: Burgdorf - RB Bern  5:7

Quarterfinal
Unterseen - RB Bern                    3-0 8:2, 6:3, 8:4
Zuchwil - Aarau                        3-0 5:3, 6:2, 5:2
Lyss - Zunzgen-S.                      3-0 4:1, 11:4, 10:2
Wiki-Münsingen - Napf                  3-2 7:4, 2:4, 5:1, 1:4, 5:2

Semifinal
Unterseen - Wiki-Münsingen             3-1 2:5, 6:2, 9:2, 5:1
Zuchwil - Lyss                         2-3 3:4, 2:8, 2:0, 5:0, 1:5

Final
Unterseen - Lyss                       3-0 8:1, 4:0, 6:1

Relegation Group
 1. Burgdorf                     6  3 0  3   21: 20  22
 2. Thun                         6  5 0  1   20:  9  18
 3. Brandis                      6  1 0  5   12: 22  17
 4. Wettingen Bd.                6  3 0  3   18: 20  11

Group 3
 1. Martigny                    20 15 3  2   65: 40  33
 2. Star Lausanne               20 13 2  5   86: 46  28
 3. Düdingen                    20 12 4  4   87: 57  28
 4. Saas-Grund                  20 11 2  7   89: 79  24
 5. Franches-Montagnes          20 10 4  6   63: 56  24
 6. Neuchâtel Y.S.              20  9 2  9   73: 68  20
 7. Sion                        20  8 4  8   67: 63  20
 8. Tramelan                    20  8 0 12   78: 87  16
 9. Moutier                     20  5 1 14   61: 90  11
10. Monthey                     20  5 1 14   55: 85  11
11. Star Chaux-de-Fonds         20  2 1 17   58:111   5

Masterrounde
 1. Martigny                    10  8 2  0   38: 23  51
 2. Franches-Montagnes          10  7 2  1   40: 22  40
 3. Star Lausanne               10  5 0  5   37: 37  38
 4. Düdingen                    10  2 2  6   24: 34  34
 5. Saas-Grund                  10  3 0  7   32: 41  30
 6. Neuchâtel Y.S.              10  1 2  7   32: 46  24

For 7th Place
 1. Sion                         8  5 2  1   34: 21  32
 2. Tramelan                     8  3 3  2   29: 30  25
 3. Moutier                      8  2 3  3   32: 32  18
 4. Monthey                      8  1 2  5   22: 38  15
 5. Star Chaux-de-Fonds          8  3 2  3   29: 25  13
 
Semifinal
Martigny - Düdingen                    3-2 4:3, 2:3, 3:1, 3:4, 2:1
Franches-Montagnes - Star Lausanne     2-3 5:2, 1:0, 3:7, 3:6, 0:4

Bronze Medal Game
Franches-Montagnes - Düdingen          0-2 2:6, 4:5

Final
Martigny           - Star Lausanne     3-0 1:0, 4:1, 2:1

Relegation Group
 1. Neuchâtel Y.S.               6  4 1  1   27: 15  15
 2. Sion                         5  3 0  2   15: 11  11
 3. Saas-Grund                   5  2 0  3   21: 22  11
 4. Star Chaux-de-Fonds          6  4 1  1   26: 22  10
 5. Tramelan                     6  2 1  3   21: 23   9
 6. Moutier                      6  2 0  4   19: 21   7
 7. Monthey                      6  1 1  4   13: 28   5

1st League Final
 1. Unterseen                    4  3 1  0   15:  8   7
 2. Dübendorf                    4  2 0  2   10: 13   4
 3. Martigny                     4  0 1  3    5:  9   1



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti

1. Ankara Polis Akademisi SK    18 18 0  0 310: 32 36  
2. Ankara Anka Spor Kulübü      18 15 0  3 295: 64 30  
3. Izmit Büyüksehir Belediyesi  18 14 0  4 240: 69 28  
4. Istanbul Paten Spor Kulübü   18 13 0  5 237: 79 26  
5. Sampion Spor Kulübü Ankara   18  9 0  9 130:125 18
6. Ankara Büyüksehir Belediyesi 18  7 0 11 105:129 14  
7. Istanbul TED Kolejliler SK   18  7 0 11  79:213 14  
8. TED Ankara Koleji SK         18  4 0 14 104:151  8  
9. Antalya Akdeniz Kolejliler   18  1 0 17  55:429  2 
10.Izmit Sirintepe Spor Kulübü  18  1 0 17  65:329  2

Semifinal: 
Polis Akademisi - Istanbul Paten       8:4 
Izmit - Anka Spor Kulübü              10:4

For 3rd Place:
Anka Spor Kulübü - Istanbul Paten SK   5:8

Final:
Polis Akademisi - Izmit                7:3 



Ukrajina

Division A

                               GP W wot T L  GF:GA PTS
1. Dnipr. Volki Dnipropetrovsk 20 18 0 0  2 109: 31 54
2. CHK Kiyv                    20 13 1 0  6 127: 70 41
3. ATEK Kiyv                   20 10 1 1  8  98: 69 33
4. SDUSŠOR Charkiv             20  6 0 1 13  68: 95 19
5. Družba-78 Charkiv           20  5 1 0 14  42: 71 17
6. SDUŠOR Sokol Kiyv           20  0 0 0 20  32:180  0

Scoring Leaders            G  A TP
 1. N. Koljada       ATEK 20 17 37
 2. D. Markovskij    CHK  12 22 34
 3. D. Bortnik       CHK  15 15 30
 4. P. Bolšakov      SDCh 17 12 29
 5. O. Sinkov        Dni  14 15 29
 6. A. Suchenko      ATEK  8 19 27
 7. E. Rufanov       CHK  13 13 26
 8. S. Malaščenko    ATEK 16  9 25
 9. A. Bernackij     Dni   4 19 23
10. A. Proskurin     SDCh 10 12 22

Division B

Group A
1. Chimik Severodoneck          2 0 1 1 0  8: 7 3
2. Dnipr-Spartak Cherson        2 0 0 1 1  7: 8 1

Group B
1. Berkut Kiyv                  2 1 0 1 0 13: 3 4
2. Politechnik-SDUŠOR Kiyv      2 1 0 1 0  7: 5 4
3. CHK Doneck                   2 0 0 0 2  4:16 0

For 3rd Place
Cherson - Politechnik           3:21

Final
Severodoneck - Berkut           1:3
  
Playoff
Qualifikation
SDUSŠOR Charkiv - Berkut Kiyv   2-0 10:1, 8:5

CHK Kiyv - ATEK                 2-1 3:4ot, 5:4, 4:1
SDUSŠOR - Dnipropetrovsk        1-0 3:8

CHK Kiyv - Dnipropetrovsk       0-2 4:5ot, 5:7

Final
Sokol Kiyv - Dnipropetrovsk     2-0 7:0, 4:1