S.H.A. Main Page


Armenia
1. Urartu Jerevan 2. Dinamo Jerevan 3. SCA Jerevan 4. Šengavit Jerevan 5. Širak Gyumri

S.H.A

Asian Hockey League

China Korea

                                G  W ow t ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Seibu Prince Rabbits        30 20 0 1 0  9 138: 73 61
 2. High1 Ice Hockey Team       30 17 2 1 2  8 118: 89 58
 3. Oji Ice Hockey Team         30 17 1 2 2  8 112: 74 57
 4. Nippon Paper Cranes         30 15 1 2 1 11  97: 85 50
 5. Anyang Halla Ice Hockey Cl. 30 13 1 2 1 13  93: 92 44
 6. HC Nikko IceBucks           30  8 2 2 0 18  60:109 30
 7. China Sharks                30  3 0 0 1 26  63:159 10

Playoff
OJI Tomakomai - HC NIKKO ICEBUCKS      3-0 4:2, 3:2, 6:2
NIPPON PAPER CRANES - ANYANG HALLA     3-0 4:3ot, 2:1pt, 2:1

Semi-Finals 
SEIBU PRINCE RABBITS - NIPPON          1-3 2:3, 4:1, 2:7, 1:2
HIGH1 - OJI Tomakomai                  0-3 5:10, 2:3, 1:4

Final
OJI Tomakomai - NIPPON PAPER CRANES    3-0 2:0, 5:1, 3:2

Most Valuable Player:  Sakurai, Kunihiko (Oji Paper) 
Young Guy of the Year: Eum, Hyun-Seung (High1) 
All Stars: Kikuchi, Naoya (SEIBU) - Miyauchi, Fumitaka (SEIBU), Okubo, Tomohito (High1) - 
Alex Kim (High1), Tim Smith (High1), Sakurai, Kunihiko (Oji Paper) 
Best Head Coach Award: Shirono, Masaki (Oji Paper) 
Hockey Town in Asia:   Kushiro, Japan

Basic Part Scoring Leaders       GP  G  A TP
 1. KIM, Alex                HG1 30 23 28 51
 2. PRPIC, Joel              SPR 27 17 30 47
 3. SMITH, Tim               HG1 30 23 23 46
 4. MARTINEC, Patrik         AHL 29  7 29 36
 5. ENDICOTT, Shane          OJI 30 13 22 35
    MITANI, Darcy Takeshi    NPC 28 13 22 35
    SMITH, Bud               HG1 30  9 26 35
    SUZUKI, Takahito         SPR 30 13 22 35
    YULE, Chris              SPR 30 10 25 35
10. FUJITA, Kiyoshi          SPR 28 16 18 34
    SAITO, Takeshi           OJI 30 11 23 34
    
Basic Part Goalie                GP     Time  SOG  GA SVS Svs%  GAA 
 1. McLENNAN, Jamie          NPC 14 13:10:53  415  33 382 92.05 2.5
 2. KIKUCHI, Naoya           SPR 29 27:00:21  801  64 737 92.01 2.37
 3. HARUNA, Masahito         OJI 20 19:20:47  513  43 470 91.62 2.22
 4. EUM, Hyun-Seung          HG1 29 27:47:13  854  78 776 90.87 2.81
 5. ISHIKAWA, Hisashi        NPC 18 16:50:31  538  50 488 90.71 2.97
 6. HASHIMOTO, Michio        NIB 30 29:27:29 1031 100 931 90.3  3.39
 7. OGINO, Junji             OJI 10 09:12:13  228  23 205 89.91 2.5
 8. SON, Ho-Seong            AHL 27 25:50:08  698  77 621 88.97 2.98
 9. YU Yang                  CSH 18 12:59:47  428  78 350 81.78 6
10. XIE Ming                 CSH  8 04:29:34  170  33 137 80.59 7.35

Powerplay   GP    TPP PPGF PP% PPGA    Penalty Killing   TSH SHGA PK% SHGF 
 1. SEIBU   30 05:04:34 52 34.21 4      1. OJI ICE 30 05:00:29 26 82.67 4
 2. HIGH1   30 05:54:44 55 31.07 3      2. NIPPON  30 03:50:43 25 78.26 1
 3. NIPPON  30 04:50:41 35 24.14 3      3. SEIBU   30 05:33:42 39 76.51 7
 4. ANYANG  30 04:35:40 32 23.36 2      4. HIGH1   30 04:07:51 29 76.42 6
 5. OJI ICE 30 04:17:02 28 21.88 2      5. ANYANG  30 05:16:50 41 74.05 8
 6. CHINA   30 04:20:08 27 20.77 9      6. NIKKO   30 05:27:04 47 71.17 0
 7. NIKKO   30 05:00:57 26 17.33 6      7. CHINA   30 04:47:07 48 66.43 3



Australia

AIHL

                                GP W  w  L l Pts 
 1. Adelaide Avalanche          28 17 1  7 3 56 
 2. Melbourne Ice               28 14 4  7 3 53 
 3. Newcastle North Stars       28 13 4  6 5 52 
 4. Sydney Bears                28 13 4  8 2 49 
 5. Brisbane Blue Tongues       28 14 0  9 4 46 
 6. Western Sydney Ice Dogs     28  9 7 10 1 42 
 7. Canberra Knights            28  6 0 20 2 20 
 8. Central Coast Rhinos        28  2 1 24 1  9
 
SemiFinal
Adelaide Avalanche - The Bears         1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
Melbourne Ice - Newcastle NorthStars   3:6 (0:2, 1:2, 2:2)

Final
Newcastle Northstars - Sydney Bears    2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Österreich

National Team

Austria - Denmark                      3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0) 
17:08 WERENKA D. (KOCH T.), 51:19 RAFFL T. (OBERKOFLER D., LAKOS D.), 59:55 BRANDNER Ch.
Spectators: 1200 

7.4.2008
Italy - Austria                        2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
14:52 J. Parco (C. Trevisani, G. Scandella), 41:147 M. Insam (N. Fontanive, Ch. Willet) - 
23:51 D. Kalt (T. Koch)  

9.4.2008
Austria - Russia                       7:9 (1:5, 3:2, 3:2)
12:31 ORAZE M. (KASPITZ R.), 22:44 RAFFL T. (TRATTNIG M., KASPITZ R.), 24:49 SETZINGER O., 
28:01 RAFFL T. (TRATTNIG M.), 45:36 RAFFL T. (PEINTNER M., UNTERLUGGAUER G.), 
58:27 UNTERLUGGAUER G. (LUKAS R., KALT D.), 59:57 BRANDNER Ch. (SETZINGER O.) - 
2:04 MOZJAKIN S. (SUŠINSKIJ M., VOROBJEV D.), 8:07 SUŠINSKIJ M. (MOZJAKIN S.), 
9:13 KULEMIN N. (RYLOV J., FJODOROV F.), 9:28 ZARIPOV D. (KRYSANOV Anton, MOROZOV A.), 
19:43 MOZJAKIN S. (VARLAMOV J.), 25:07 BADJUKOV A. (FJODOROV F., KULEMIN N.), 
33:04 BADJUKOV A. (FJODOROV F., KULEMIN N.), 45:57 SUŠINSKIJ M. (MOZJAKIN S.),  
47:43 ZARIPOV D. (KRYSANOV A., MOROZOV A.)
Penalties: 8:11 and WELSER D. (AUT) 10 Min, FJODOROV F. (RUS) Match Penalty, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1spectators: 2500

Erste bank Liga

                                GP  W  L OTW OTL PSW PSL GF:GA PTS 
 1. Black Wings Linz            36 22 14  0  2  1  3  111: 91  49 
 2. Vienna Capitals             36 22 14  0  1  2  4  122: 86  49 
 3. Red Bull Salzburg           36 20 16  3  3  1  3  121:108  46 
 4. Acroni Jesenice             36 21 15  1  1  7  3  100: 94  46 
 5. KAC                         36 21 15  3  1  3  2  119:102  45 
 6. VSV                         36 18 18  1  1  3  5  109:109  42 
 7. HC Innsbruck                36 19 17  1  0  6  3  124:116  41 
 8. Olimpija Ljubljana          36 17 19  0  1  5  2  108:107  37 
 9. Graz 99ers                  36 15 21  5  2  2  3   99:132  35 
10. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár   36  5 31  0  2  0  2   69:137  14

Home    GP  W  L w l ps  GF:GA PTS     Road    GP W  L w l ps  GF:GA PTS 
 1. RBS 18 12  6 1 2 0 3 71:42  29      1. VIC 18 9  9 0 1 1 3 50:44  22 
 2. VIC 18 13  5 0 0 1 1 72:42  27      2. BWL 18 9  9 0 2 1 2 46:51  22
 3. BWL 18 13  5 0 0 0 1 65:40  27      3. HKJ 18 9  9 1 1 3 1 44:48  20
 4. HCI 18 13  5 1 0 4 1 65:44  27      4. KAC 18 9  9 2 0 3 2 50:59  20
 5. HKJ 18 12  6 0 0 4 2 56:46  26      5. VSV 18 8 10 1 0 0 3 55:59  19
 6. KAC 18 12  6 1 1 0 0 69:43  25      6. OLL 18 8 10 0 0 2 1 57:55  17
 7. VSV 18 10  8 0 1 3 2 54:50  23      7. RBS 18 8 10 2 1 1 0 50:66  17
 8. G99 18  9  9 4 2 1 2 59:62  22      8. HCI 18 6 12 0 0 2 2 59:72  14
 9. OLL 18  9  9 0 1 3 1 51:52  20      9. G99 18 6 12 1 0 1 1 40:70  13
10. AVS 18  3 15 0 0 0 1 36:63   7     10. AVS 18 2 16 0 2 0 1 33:74 1 7

Final Group

                                GP  W L OTW OTL PSW PSL GF:GA PTS
 1. Vienna Capitals             10  7  3  0  1  0  0   40: 23  18 
 2. KAC                         10  8  2  1  0  0  0   45: 30  16 
 3. Black Wings Linz            10  5  5  0  0  1  0   36: 35  14 
 4. Red Bull Salzburg           10  5  5  0  1  0  0   37: 33  13 
 5. VSV                         10  3  7  1  0  0  1   29: 43   7 
 6. Acroni Jesenice             10  2  8  0  0  1  1   24: 47   6

Qualifikation Round

 1. Olimpija Ljubljana           6  5  1  0  0  0  1   25: 10  12 
 2. HC Innsbruck                 6  4  2  0  0  2  0   19: 18  10 
 3. Graz 99ers                   6  1  5  0  0  0  2    9: 19   4 
 4. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár    6  2  4  0  0  1  0    9: 15   4

Playoff

Quarterfinal 
Vienna Capitals - HC Innsbruck         3-0 3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0), 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           4:3ot (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
KAC - Olimpija Ljubljana               0-3 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           2:3ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Black Wings Linz - Acroni Jesenice     3-2 5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1), 2:4 (1:1, 1:3, 0:0),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 1:3, 2:0), 1:4 (1:0, 0:0, 0:4),
                                           5:3 (3:1, 1:0, 1:2)
Red Bull Salzburg - VSV                3-2 5:4ps (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0), 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           2:8 (0:2, 2:3, 0:3), 3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)

Semifinals
Vienna Capitals - Red Bull Salzburg    0-4 2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2), 2:5 (0:4, 0:1, 2:0),
                                           3:4 (2:0, 1:3, 0:1), 1:7 (1:2, 0:5, 0:0) 
Black Wings Linz - Olimpija Ljubljana  2-4 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1),
                                           1:3 (1:3, 0:0, 0:0), 2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1), 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Finals
Red Bull Salzburg - Olimpija Ljubljana 2-4 2:3ps (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0), 3:4ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:4 (0:2, 1:2, 2:0)!5:0forfeit
                                           5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)

Nationalliga

                                GP  W  L w l pens GF:GA  PTS 
 1. Dornbirn                    32 24  8 1 1 3 1 165:109  50 
 2. LUSTENAU                    32 23  9 0 1 3 0 175:110  47 
 3. RBS                         32 20 12 1 0 1 2 152:107  42 
 4. ZELL                        32 18 14 1 2 1 1 138:119  39 
 5. Feldkirch                   32 18 14 2 0 2 3 106:101  39 
 6. KSV                         32 15 17 1 1 0 3 111:116  34 
 7. Zeltweg                     32 16 16 1 0 2 0 133:124  32 
 8. ETW                         32  7 25 0 2 0 2  79:132  18 
 9. BREGENZERWALD               32  3 29 0 0 2 2  63:204   8
  
Home                                        Road
 1. LUSTENAU 16 13  3 0 1 1 0 99:50 27       1. Dornbirn 16 12  4 0 0 3 0 78: 60 24 
 2. Dornbirn 16 12  4 1 1 0 1 87:49 26       2. LUSTENAU 16 10  6 0 0 2 0 76: 60 20
 3. RBS      16 11  5 1 0 0 1 80:52 23       3. RBS      16  9  7 0 0 1 1 72: 55 19
 4. Feld.    16 10  6 1 0 0 2 57:45 22       4. ZELL     16  8  8 1 2 1 0 66: 62 18
 5. ZELL     16 10  6 0 0 0 1 72:57 21       5. Feld.    16  8  8 1 0 2 1 49: 56 17
 6. KSV      16  9  7 0 0 0 2 68:55 20       6. Zeltweg  16  7  9 0 0 1 0 69: 60 14
 7. Zeltweg  16  9  7 1 0 1 0 64:64 18       7. KSV      16  6 10 1 1 0 1 43: 61 14
 8. ETW      16  5 11 0 1 0 1 44:61 12       8. ETW      16  2 14 0 1 0 1 35: 71  6
 9. BREGENZ. 16  3 13 0 0 2 2 34:84  8       9. BREGENZ. 16  0 16 0 0 0 0 29:120  0

Oberliga

                                GP  W  L ot  pens GF:GA PTS 
 1. EC Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt   15 12  3 1 0 2 0  87:51  24 
 2. ATUS Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey    15  9  6 2 1 0 1  80:64  20 
 3. ESC.Steindorf/Ossiachersee  15  9  6 0 1 0 0  88:69  19 
 4. Hockey Club Die 48er        15  7  8 1 2 0 0  71:69  16 
 5. Spittal/Drau                15  5 10 0 0 1 0  51:90  10 
 6. Althofen                    15  3 12 0 0 0 2  54:88   8 

Home                                   Road
 1. Weiz      8 5 3 1 0 0 1 44:33 11   1. TARCO     8 7 0 1 1 0 2 46:26 14 
 2. TARCO     7 5 2 0 0 0 0 41:25 10   2. STEINDORF 8 5 3 0 1 0 0 47:31 11
 3. STEINDORF 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 41:38  8   3. Weiz      7 4 3 1 1 0 0 36:31  9
 4. 48er      8 3 5 1 2 0 0 34:31  8   4. 48er      7 4 3 0 0 0 0 37:38  8
 5. Althofen  7 2 5 0 0 0 2 34:44  6   5. Spittal   7 2 5 0 0 1 0 27:48  4
 6. Spittal   8 3 5 0 0 0 0 24:42  6   6. Althofen  8 1 7 0 0 0 0 20:44  2
  
Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt - Die 48er      2-1 4:3 (2:0, 2:1, 0:2), 3:6 (1:2, 2:1, 0:3),
                                           7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0) 
Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey - Steindorf/Ossi.  2-0 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0), 7:3 (2:1, 3:0, 2:2 

Final
Tarco Wölfe - ATUS Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey 1-2 6:9 (0:4, 2:4, 4:1), 4:2 (2:1, 0:0, 2:1),
                                           2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)

Kärntner Liga

 1. UEC Sparkasse Lienz         14 12 0  2 87: 43 24 
 2. EC Puntigamer Gummern       14 10 0  4 87: 62 21 
 3. HCP Pubersdorf              14 10 0  4 55: 43 21 
 4. UECR Huben                  14  9 0  5 78: 44 19 
 5. USC Vita-Life Velden        14  9 0  5 66: 59 18 
 6. UEC Leisach                 14  3 0 11 36: 59  6 
 7. EC Volksbank Feld/See       14  1 0 13 54: 90  4 
 8. HC Köttern                  14  2 0 12 43:106  4
 
EC Puntigamer Gummern - HCP Pubersdorf 2-0 7:1, 4:3  
UEC Sparkasse Lienz - UECR Huben       2-1 4:2, 6:9, 2:1
  
Sparkasse Lienz - Puntigamer Gummern   0-2 1:4, 1:2

Eishockeyliga Ost

                                GP  W  L ot  GF:GA PTS  
 1. UEHV Traunsee Sharks        12 12  0 2 0 76:31 24  
 2. EV Stock City Oilers        12  8  4 1 1 58:40 17  
 3. EV Raptors Eisenstadt       12  7  5 0 0 53:40 14  
 4. ECU Amstettner Wölfe        12  6  6 0 0 42:48 12  
 5. EC Wels                     12  4  8 0 2 30:38 10  
 6. EHC Black Wings Linz        12  3  9 1 1 36:63  7  
 7. EV Union Krems Eagles       12  2 10 0 0 33:68  4
 
For 5th Place
 1. EC Wels                      4  3  1 0 0  24:16  6  
 2. EHC Black Wings Linz         4  3  1 1 0  18:14  6  
 3. EV Union Krems Eagles        4  0  4 0 1   8:20  1

Semifinal
Traunsee Sharks - Amstettner Wölfe     2-0 10:1, 11:3
Stock City Oilers - Raptors Eisenstadt 2-1 3:9, 5:4, 4:3

Bronze Medal game
Raptors Eisenstadt - Amstettner Wölfe  2-0 5:3, 5:0  
    
Finale
Traunsee Sharks - Stock City Oilers    2-0 9:2, 6:4

Waldviertel Landesliga

                                GP W  T L ot GF:GA PTS                  
 1. EHC Tulln Hummels           10 10 0 0 1  67:35 20 
 2. UEHV Hawks St.Pölten        10  7 0 3 1  52:27 14 
 3. UE Garser Pinguins          10  5 0 5 2  50:36 12 
 4. ESV Zwettl Hurricanes       10  4 0 6 2  36:40  8 
 5. EC Woodquarter Bull Dogs    10  3 0 7 1  31:67  7 
 6. EHC Waidhofen Eisbären      10  1 0 9 3  35:65  4
 
Gars - Hawks                           1-2 5:1, 2:4, 3:4 
Zwettl - Tulln                         2-1 7:6ps, 7:8ps, 4:2

Final
Zwettl - Hawks                         0-2 1:5, 2:6

Steier Elite-Liga

 1. Bulls Weiz                  8 5 1 2 42:27 11 
 2. KSV Sporthotel Kapfenberg   8 4 1 3 47:28  9 
 3. TSV HC Volksbank Hartberg   8 4 1 3 36:33  9 
 4. EC Black Eagles Bruck       8 4 0 4 35:38  8 
 5. EC Black Panthers           8 1 1 6 16:50  3 
   
Part 2                                           Bonus 
 1. KSV Sporthotel Kapfenberg   8 6 1 1 53:28 18  +5 
 2. TSV HC Volksbank Hartberg   8 6 1 1 44:23 18  +5 
 3. Bulls Weiz                  8 3 0 5 29:43 12  +6 
 4. EC Black Eagles Bruck       8 3 0 5 47:47 10  +4 
 5. EC Black Panthers           8 1 0 7 27:59  4  +2
 
Volksbank Hartberg - EC Bulls Weiz     2-0 4:1, 5:4     
Kapfenberg - Black Eagles Bruck        1-2 9:8, 4:7, 4:5

Final
Volksbank Hartberg - Bruck             2-0 6:5, 6:4

Tiroler Eliteliga

                                GP  W  L wot lt GF:GA  PTS  
 1. "Die Adler"Stadtwerke Kitzb.28 24  4  2  0 164: 76  48  
 2. Erster EC-Wattens-Pinguins  28 20  8  2  2 167:105  42  
 3. Eishockey Club Telfs        28 17 11  0  3 107: 84  37  
 4. Hockey Club Kufstein        28 17 11  2  0 134: 97  34  
 5. HC TWK Innsbruck "Die Haie" 28 13 15  1  0 109:112  26  
 6. SV Ehrwald/Sekt.Eishockey   28 10 18  0  1  90:138  21  
 7. SK Zirl/Sekt.Eishockey      28  7 21  0  2 109:157  16  
 8. SV Silz 1930/Sekt.Eishockey 28  4 24  2  1  88:199  9  

EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - Kufstein     2-1 5:3 (0:1, 2:2, 3:0), 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0) 
Erster EC-Wattens - Telfs              2-1 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0), 2:5 (1:0, 1:3, 0:2),
                                          10:4 (4:1, 4:2, 2:1) 
Finale
EC-Wattens-Pinguins - Kitzbühel        3-1 6:5 (2:0, 3:2, 1:3), 8:2 (3:1, 3:0, 2:1),
                                           7:8pen-s (1:1, 4:5, 2:1, 0:0), 7:3 (1:2, 5:0, 1:1)

Tiroler Landesliga

 1. EC-Wattens-Pinguins II      16 15  1  0  0 134: 45 30  
 2. Hockey Club Kufstein II     16 12  4  0  0  78: 37 24  
 3. Eishockey-Club Weerberg     16 12  4  1  0 105: 67 24  
 4. Eissportverein Vomp         16 12  4  2  0  80: 56 24  
 5. EHC St.Johanner Eisbären    16  8  8  0  2  95: 47 18  
 6. Eishockeyclub Fügen         16  5 11  1  1  52: 78 11  
 7. EHC Crocodiles Kundl        16  4 12  0  0  58:117  8  
 8. EC Black River Rats/EC Cannibals SPG Niederndorf  
                                16  2 14  1  1  48:118  5  
 9. Hockeyclub Nuaracher Bulls  16  2 14  0  1  26:111  5  

Semifinal
EC-Wattens-Pinguins II - ESV Vomp      2-0 9:2 (3:1, 2:1, 4:0), 8:5 (3:2, 4:0, 1:3)
Hockey Club Kufstein II - Weerberg     2-1 3:6 (2:3, 0:1, 1:2), 4:2 (1:2, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:2)
Finale
EC-Wattens-Pinguins II - Kufstein II   2-0 4:3 (1:0, 1:0, 2:3), 5:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:2)

S.H.A.

Belarus

National Team

2.4.2008
Czech Republic - Belarus               7:2 (4:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
6. Krenželok (Jánský), 7. Šindel (Kubiš, Rachůnek), 9. J. Straka (Kutlák), 
19. Cetkovský, 23. Kohn (Černošek), 25. Kubiš, 56. Rolinek - 
19. Švedov (Kulakov, Děmagin), 38. Jelisejenko (Kukuškin).
Referee: Minář, Šindler - Kalivoda, Pouzar. 
Penalties: 8:9, and Zadělenov (BLR) 10 min. Penalties: 3:1. SHG: 0:1. 
Spectators: 4853. 
BLR: Milčakov (25. Maljutin) - Maslenikov, Kolosov, Baško, Švedov, Suško, Cvetkov, Černook, 
Šumskij - Děmagin, Kurilin, Andruščenko - Kulakov, Zadělenov, Antoněnko - Gorbokoň, Kukuškin,
Usenko - Jelisejenko, Krutikov, Magdějev. Coach: Curt Fraser, Glen Hanlon, 
Oleg Mikulčik and Eduard Zankovec.

3.4.2008
Czech Republic - Belarus               7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
2. Koukal (Rolínek), 5. Netík (Koukal), 31. Netík (Hrabal), 37. Jánský (Cetkovský), 
48. Rolínek (Netík), 50. Straka (Rosa), 52. Hrabal (Rolínek) - 52. Kukuškin (Andrušenko) 
Referee: Minář, Homola - Blümel, Kalivoda. Penalties: 6:9. Powerplay goals: 4:0. 
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 4123.
BLR: Milčakov (48. Maljutin) - Cvětkov, Maselnikov, Šedov, Jaskevič, Gubernatorov, Baško, 
Korobov, Šumskij - Kitarov, Bloch, Děmkov, Zedělenov, Krutinov, Razvadovskij, Iljin, Stas, 
Komarov, Jelisejenko, Filin, Kukuškin, Jusenko, Magdějev, Gorbokon, Kolosov, Durnov

19.4.2008
Germany - Belarus                      4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
2:24 M. WAGINGER (M. BAKOS), 3:02 J. HOLLAND, 5:45 M. HACKERT, 23:34 A. REISS (S. TOLZER) - 
34:23 D. MELEŠKO (A. UGAROV), 52:23 A. MAKRICKYJ (A. KALJUŽNYJ)
Penalties: 9:8 and A. BOROVKOV (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 5134

21.4.2008
Germany - Belarus                      1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1
4:46 Y. SEIDENBERG (Ch. ULLMANN) - 10:44 D. MELEŠKO (A. KALJUŽNYJ), 
63:17 J. ČUPRIS (O. LEONTIEV)
Penalties: 16:8 and A. MAKRICKYJ, A. MICHALJOV (BLR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 1:0,
spectators: 2553

26.4.2008
Latvia - Belarus                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)

29.04.2008
Italy - Belarus                        3:8 (1:2, 1:3, 1:3)
Helfer, 33:51 Ramoser, 43:17 Fontanive - 2:11 Dudik, 18:48 Zadelenov, 27:37 Ugarov, 
36:59 Zadelenov, 39:14 19.14 Baško, 47:07 Kolcov, 47:30 Antonenko, 54:47 Kolcov

Belarus Cup

 1. Keramin Minsk                9 8 1 0 36:14 25 
 2. HC Gomel                     9 7 0 2 34:19 21 
 3. Junost Minsk                 9 6 1 2 37:23 19 
 4. Chimvolokno Mogilev          9 5 1 3 30:23 16 
 5. Metallurg Žlobin             9 5 1 3 21:19 16 
 6. Neman Grodno                 9 3 1 5 21:27 10 
 7. HC Vitebsk                   9 3 0 5 17:27  9 
 8. Chimik-SKA Novopolotsk       9 3 0 6 23:30  9 
 9. Dynamo Minsk                 9 1 2 6 21:30  5 
10. HC Brest                     9 0 1 8 11:38  1

Best Scorers

                                  G  A TP 
 1. A. Kostsicyn             Ker  5  9 14 
 2. I. Andrjuačenko          Ker  5  8 13 
 3. Y. Čupris                Ker  5  7 12 
 4. M. Grabovskyj            Jun  4  8 12 
 5. A. Samochvalov           Chim 7  4 11 
 6. V. Semenčenko            Jun  6  5 11 
 7. A. Borovkov              Chim 1 10 11 
 8. A. Materuchin            Jun  7  3 10 
 9. R. Salnikov              Ker  5  5 10 
10. S. Kostsicyn             Gom  3  7 10 
    V. Kostyčenok            Jun  3  7 10

Championship of Belarus

Championship of Belarus

                                GP W otw otl L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Keramin Minsk               54 35  7  2 10 204:117 121 
 2. Junost Minsk                54 27 10  4 13 164:114 105 
 3. Dynamo Minsk                54 27  4  7 16 138:115  96 
 4. Vitebsk                     54 26  4  3 21 144:128  89 
 5. Metallurg Žlobin            54 22  9  2 21 151:132  86 
 6. Chimvolokno Mogilev         54 21  3  7 23 138:125  76 
 7. Chimik SKA Novopolotsk      54 17  5 11 21 152:162  72 
 8. Neman Grodno                54 16  6  8 24 107:148  68 
 9. Gomel                       54 19  3  4 28 142:176  67 
10. Brest                       54  8  1  4 41  85:208  30 

Quarterfinals
Keramin - Neman                        3-0 6:3 (2:0, 3:0, 1:3), 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           5:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
Junost - Chimik-SKA                    3-1 2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0), 4:3ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Dynamo - Chimvolokno                   3-2 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 5:1 (0:0, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Vitebsk - Metallurg                    3-2 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4 (0:0, 1:3, 2:1),
                                           1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1),
                                           2:1ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Semifinals 
Keramin - Vitebsk                      3-0 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0), 4:2 (3:1, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           4:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 1:0)
Junost - Dynamo                        3-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0), 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1), 
                                           4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Final 
Keramin - Junost                       4-0 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0), 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Highest League

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Junior Minsk                45 31 2 0 2 10 226:117 99 
 2. CHK Gomel 2                 45 30 1 0 2 12 181:121 94 
 3. Dinamo 2 Minsk              45 23 3 0 6 13 157:134 81 
 4. CHK Vitebsk 2               45 21 1 0 5 18 157:151 70 
 5. Chimik-SKA 2 Novopolock     45 21 1 0 4 19 136:146 69 
 6. Keramin 2 Minsk             45 19 2 0 5 19 153:130 66 
 7. Metallurg 2 Žlobin          45 19 3 0 1 22 151:154 64 
 8. Neman 2 Grodno              45 13 9 0 1 22 148:155 58 
 9. Chimvolokno 2 Mogilev       45 16 4 0 1 24 157:205 57 
10. CHK Brest 2                 45  5 1 0 0 39 105:258 17
 
Quarterfinal
Junior Minsk - Neman 2 Grodno          7:0, 8:0
CHK Gomel 2 - Metallurg 2 Žlobin       3:4, 3:2ps, 7:1
Dinamo 2 Minsk - Keramin 2 Minsk       3:5, 5:1, 2:4
CH Vitebsk 2 - Chimik-SKA 2 Novopolock 3:4ps, 1:4

Semifinal
Junior Minsk - Keramin 2 Minsk         3:2ot, 2:5, 3:8, 2:1, 7:4 
CHK Gomel 2 - Chimik-SKA 2 Novopolock  3:2, 3:2, 7:1

Bronze Medal Games
Chimik-SKA 2 Novopolock - Keramin 2    2:1, 3:2ps, 3:6, 3:4ot, 4:5ps

Final
Junior Minsk - CHK Gomel 2             1:0, 7:2, 4:2

S.H.A.

Belgique / België

Belgian Cup

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HEIST-O/D-BERG Olympia      20 14 0 2  4 119: 70 44 
 2. TURNHOUT White Caps         20 13 1 3  3  85: 45 44 
 3. LEUVEN IHCL                 20  9 3 0  8  80: 65 33 
 4. HERENTALS HYC               19  7 3 3  6  94: 70 30 
 5. DEURNE Phantoms             20  6 3 1 10  66: 76 25 
 6. LIEGE Bulldogs              19  0 0 1 18  34:152  1

Belgian Championship

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HERENTALS HYC Fintro        20 16 0 1  3 138: 68 49 
 2. HEIST-O/D-BERG Olympia      20 13 0 1  6 100: 71 40 
 3. TURNHOUT White Caps         20 12 1 1  6 113: 66 39 
 4. LEUVEN IHCL                 19 10 1 0  8  81: 69 32 
 5. DEURNE Phantoms             19  4 2 0 13  77: 78 16 
 6. LIEGE Bulldogs              20  0 0 1 19  36:193  1 

Semifinals
Heist op den Berg - Turnhout           10:6 (3:3, 4:2, 3:1), 3:5 (0:2, 1:3, 2:0),
                                           4:5 (2:3, 1:1, 1:1), 
IH Leuven - HYC Herentals              1-3 4:3 (0:1, 2:2, 2:0), 4:5 (2:1, 1:0, 1:4),
                                           2:5 (2:2, 0:1, 0:2), 1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)

Finals
HYC Herentals - White Caps Turnhout    2-4 5:8 (2:1, 3:4, 0:3), 7:6 (2:2, 2:3, 3:1),
                                           1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2), 1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:3),
                                           6:2 (3:0, 0:2, 3:0), 3:4ot (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 0:1)

Division 1

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. LEUVEN IHCL                 14 10 2 0  2 104: 54 34 
 2. HASSELT Haskey              14  9 1 1  3  86: 58 30 
 3. HEIST-O/D-BERG Olympia      14  9 0 0  5  98: 71 27 
 4. HERENTALS HYC               14  7 0 1  6  84: 59 22 
 5. TURNHOUT White Caps         14  6 1 0  7  63: 77 20 
 6. CHARLEROI Red Roosters      14  5 0 1  8  62: 88 16 
 7. DEURNE Phantoms             14  3 0 1 10  61:107 10 
 8. GULLEGEM Jets               14  3 0 0 11  65:109  9

Division 2

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Moose                       20 17 1 0  2 147: 63 53
 2. Yeti Bears                  17 15 0 1  1 215: 77 46
 3. Vikings                     19  8 1 1  9 157:105 27
 4. IH Leuven                   19  5 2 1 11  85:128 20
 5. Funny Ice                   19  3 1 2 13  71:171 13
 6. Lions Ice Hockey Liedekerke 20  3 1 1 15  66:197 12

S.H.A.

Brazil

Champion: Hipica de Campinas

S.H.A.

Bulgaria

Group A (november 2008)         SLA   CSKA  LEV   SPA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. Slavia Sofia                xxx   6:0   5:0f 20:4   3 3 0 0 31: 4  6
 2. CSKA Sofia                  0:6   xxx  10:4  12:0*  3 2 0 1 22:10  4
 3. Levski Sofia                0:5f  4:10  xxx   8:6   3 1 0 2 12:21  2
 4. Spartak Sofia               4:20  0:12* 6:8   xxx   3 0 0 3 10:40  0

* Match between CSKA and Spartak didn't finish. At 7:1 for CSKA, Spartak left the field 
5 minutes before the end of the third part because of the CSKA's players rude game. 
CSKA won with 12:0 by a forfeit

Slavia won the match with Levski with 19:1 but there was judged forfeit with 5:0, because 
Levski presented only 15 players.

Top scorer: Martin Milanov (Slavia) - 4G, 3A 

Group B                         LD    CZ    DIN   TOR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. Ledeni Djaboli (Red Devils) xxx  13:5  12:3   5:2   6 5 0 1 45:21  9
 2. Cervena zvezda (Red Star)   7:5   xxx  17:3  11:5   6 4 0 2 54:41  8
 3. Dinamo                      4:5ot 13:3  xxx  10:3   6 3 0 3 43:42  7
 4. Torpedo                     0:5f  2:11  2:10  xxx   6 0 0 6 14:52  0

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

                                GP W w l L GF:GA P 
 1. Medveščak                    4 4 0 0 0 35: 9 12 
 2. Mladost                      4 2 0 0 2 24:23  6 
 3. KHL Zagreb                   4 0 0 0 4 12:39  0 
 
KHL Mladost - KHL Zagreb                   5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
match interrupted after Zagreb left the ice, 
                                          18:1 (8:0, 6:1, 4:0)

Final
KHL Medveščak - KHL Mladost            1-3 3:8 (0:2, 2:1, 1:5), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
                                           2:3ps (2:1, 0:0, 0:1), 4:7 (0:3, 2:1, 2:3)

S.H.A.

Danmark

National Team

Austria - Denmark                      3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0) 
17:08 WERENKA D. (KOCH T.), 51:19 RAFFL T. (OBERKOFLER D., LAKOS D.), 59:55 BRANDNER Ch.
Spectators: 1200 

10.4.2008
Denmark -	Sweden                       1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
50:25	KJAERGAARD Ch. (LARSEN P., LYKKESKOV K.) - 12:43 HARJU J. (BERGLUND K., EKMAN N.), 
27:31	FABRICIUS K. (HOLMQVIST M.), 36:12 WARG F. (HARJU J., EKMAN N.), 
51:14 HOLMQVIST M. (EKMAN N., HARJU J.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 11:17

14.4.2008
Latvia - Denmark                       4:3ps (1:1, 2:0, 0:2)
0:51 Sirokovs A. (Pucajs G., Cipulis M.), 27:45 Cipulis M. (Sprukts J., Sirokovs A.),
30:39 Sirokovs A. (Redlihs M., Sprukts J.), pen-shot: Blinovs V. - 
14:46 Dresler T. (Hardt N., Jakobsen J.), 45:49 Kjaergaard Ch., 
58:39 Damgaard J. (Lassen S., Christensen M.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 47:45, spectators: 8900

19.4.2008
Denmark - Latvia                       (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)  
31:06 A. Sirokovsc (M.Cipulis, G. Dzerins), 49:43 K. Redlihs (E. Brancis),
51:38 J. Stals (V. Blinovs), 52:17 G. Dzerins (V. Blinovs, J.Stals) -
55:13 T. Dresler (A. Andreasen, M. Smidt)

Denmark - Italy                        2:2 (0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
24:53 D. Nielsen (Regin, Starkov), 56:56 J. Nielsen (Green, Bødker) - 
4:20 P. Lefebre, 12:39 A. Helfer (Scandella)
Penalties: 4:6 and Ita 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 3200

25.4.2008
Germany - Denmark                      3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
10:31 P. REIMER (A. POLACZEK, Ch. SCHMIDT), 26:09 Ch. MELISCHKO (M. BAKOS, P. BUZAS),
59:24 Y. SEIDENBERG
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 3250

30.4.2008
Denmark - Switzerland                  1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
7:56 M. Dahlmann - 1:54 T. Monnet (I. Rüthemann), 18:40 T. Monnet (J. Sprunger, I. Rüthemann), 
32:45 J. Sprunger (M. Reichert), 36:17 S. Blindenbacher (T. Deruns, A. Ambühl),  
53:21 P. Di Pietro (T. Deruns, R. Sannitz)

AL-Bank Ligaen

                                GP  W ow ol L   GF:GA PTS  
 1. Rodovre Mighty Bulls        45 28  2 7  8  172:107 98
 2. Herning Blue Fox            45 23 10 4  8  165:104 93 
 3. AaB Ishockey Aalborg        45 24  8 2 11  157:121 90 
 4. SonderjyskE                 45 26  3 3 13  191:126 88 
 5. Odense Bulldogs             45 17  4 7 17  143:153 68 
 6. Nordsjalland Cobras         45 15  5 6 19  138:139 61 
 7. TOTEMPO Hvidovre IK         45 13  6 4 22  138:167 55 
 8. Frederikshavn White Hawks   45 13  6 3 23  134:158 54 
 9. EfB Ishockey                45 14  3 6 22  139:158 54 
10. Herlev Hornets              45  4  1 6 34   93:237 20

Quarterfinal
Rodovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn   3-4 1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2), 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2), 
                                           3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 
                                           2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0), 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0), 
                                           3:4
SonderjyskE - Nordsjalland Cobras      4-1 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                           5:0 (4:0, 0:0, 1:0), 6:3 (1:2, 5:1, 0:0), 
                                           4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
Blue Fox - Totempo HVIK                4-3 10:1 (4:0, 6:0, 0:1), 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1), 
                                           1:5 (0:3, 1:1, 0:1), 2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1), 
                                           5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0), 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 
                                           4:2
AaB Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs         1-4 6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1), 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1), 
                                           1:8 (1:2, 0:2, 0:4), 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 
                                           2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)

Semifinal
Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs             4-0 4:0, 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 5:3 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2)
SonderjyskE - Frederikshavn White      2-4 6:0, 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2), 
                                           4:5 (0:1, 3:2, 1:2), 1:5 (1:2, 0:0, 0:3),
                                           4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2), 1:3
                                           
Bronze Medal Game
Odense Bulldogs - SonderjyskE          0:4, 5:4 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1)
 
Final
Frederikshavn White - Herning Blue Fox 1-4  2:5 (2:1, 0:1, 0:3), 7:3 (4:1, 1:1, 2:1), 
                                           3:7 (3:2, 0:4, 0:1), 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2), 
                                           2:3ot (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Basic part Statistics

Topscorer                            GP GP  G  A TP PIM 
Eric Bertrand                Sonder  45 45 31 36 67  93 
Todd Robinson                Sonder  45 45 21 43 64  32 
Aleksandr Macijevski         AaB     45 45 26 32 58  20 
Juha Riihijarvi              Rodov   43 43 22 36 58  28 
Kasper Degn                  Nords   42 42 18 39 57  22 
Ondrej Steiner               HVIK    45 45 18 39 57  83 
Dan Ceman                    Sonder  45 45 24 32 56  30 
Andrej Rajčák                HVIK    45 45 21 35 56  84 
Brett Lysak                  Odense  44 44 24 29 53 109 
Scott Matzka                 Odense  40 40 20 33 53  73 
Christian Larrivee           Rodov   37 37 19 34 53  24 
Lasse Degn                   Nords   42 42 11 40 51  81 
Linus Fagemo                 BlueFox 42 42 21 29 50  30 
Brad Rooney                  AaB     42 42 23 24 47  46 
Blaine Down                  BlueFox 36 36 20 25 45  54 

Most Penalized Players               GP GP  G  A TP PIM 
Nathan Lutz                  Rodov   43 43 12 18 30 160 
Peter Hindkjar               Herlev  43 43  0  9  9 143 
Ryan Bonni                   Sonder  40 40  7 17 24 141 
Patric Bjork-Andersson       Herlev  42 42  4  8 12 132 
Kasper Pedersen              Freder  41 41  1 13 14 125 
Derek Eastman                Rodov   38 38  5  8 13 124 
Mike Martin                  Freder  44 44 10 19 29 119 
Sebastian Harts              Herlev  34 34  2 12 14 119 
Olivier Coqueux              EfB     45 45 12 27 39 111 
Brett Lysak                  Odense  44 44 24 29 53 109 
Kristoffer Frederiksen       EfB     39 39  4  6 10 107 
Ville Hirvonen               HVIK    43 43 12 32 44 105 
Mads Christensen             BlueFox 44 44 15 15 30  99 
Daniel Wallin                Nords   43 43 33 10 43  98 
Sergej Cubars                HVIK    42 42  1  5  6  96

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                      GP  G A  TPP 
Blaine Down                  BlueFox 16 15 15 30  
Jani Keinanen                BlueFox 16 10 18 28  
Eric Bertrand                Sonder  13 12  6 18  
Ilya Dubkov                  Freder  18  7 11 18  
Matt Davidson                Freder  18  7 10 17  
Dmitri Lavrentiev            Sonder  13  6 11 17  
Steve Potvin                 BlueFox 16  7  9 16  
Sylvain Dufresne             BlueFox 16  4 12 16  
Todd Robinson                Sonder  13  3 13 16  
Linus Fagemo                 BlueFox 14  7  8 15  
Ryan Gaucher                 Sonder  13  3 12 15  
Mike Grey                    Freder  18  7  7 14  
Andre Signoretti             BlueFox 13  2 12 14  
Mike Martin                  Freder  18  4  9 13  
Morten Lie                   Sonder  13  4  8 12  
Pekka Tirkkonen              BlueFox 16  4  8 12  
Oleg Sorokins                Freder  18  4  8 12  
Dan Ceman                    Sonder  13  2 10 12  
Scott Matzka                 Odense  11  6  5 11  
Johan Hult                   Odense  11  1 10 11  
Radim Piroutek               Freder  17  7  2  9  

Most penalized Players               GP  G  A TP 2 5 MIS GM MP PE PIM MPG 
Ilya Dubkov                  Freder  18  7 11 18 17 0 2 2 1 22 109 6,06 
Andrej Rajcak                Totempo  7  1  2  3  7 2 0 0 1 10  59 8,43 
Eric Bertrand                Sonder  13 12  6 18 11 1 0 0 1 13  57 4,38 
Steve Potvin                 BlueFox 16  7  9 16 16 2 0 0 0 18  52 3,25 
Rasmus Pander                BlueFox 15  0  3  3 11 0 0 0 1 12  47 3,13 
Daniel Wallin                Nordsj   5  1  1  2  3 1 0 1 0  5  36 7,20 
Christoffer Kjargaard        BlueFox 15  0  2  2  5 0 0 0 1  6  35 2,33 
Mike Martin                  Freder  18  4  9 13 17 0 0 0 0 17  34 1,89 
Jesper Duus                  Totempo  7  0  3  3  6 2 0 0 0  8  32 4,57 
Oleg Sorokins                Freder  18  4  8 12 11 1 0 0 0 12  32 1,78 
Mads Schaarup                Sonder  13  0  0  0  2 0 1 1 0  4  29 2,23 
Mike Grey                    Freder  18  7  7 14 14 0 0 0 0 14  28 1,56 
Brian Schultz                Rodovre  7  0  0  0  0 0 1 1 0  2  25 3,57 
Dan Ceman                    Sonder  13  2 10 12 12 0 0 0 0 12  24 1,85 
Jimmy Danielsson             Totempo  7  0  1  1  7 1 0 0 0  8  24 3,43 
Ondřej Steiner               Totempo  7  2  0  2  9 0 0 0 0  9  18 2,57 

Goalies                              GP  MIP  SA GA   SV% GAA SO 
Timo Leinonen                BlueFox 16  964 487 34 93,02 2,12 3 
Michael Madsen               Rodovre  5  299 135 10 92,59 2,01 0 
Per Magnus Eriksson          Sonder   9  525 261 20 92,34 2,29 3 
Lubomir Pisár                Freder  18 1062 645 50 92,25 2,82 0 
Kimmo Vesa                   Odense  10  593 305 25 91,80 2,53 0 
Patrick Galbraith            Sonder   5  248  96 10 89,58 2,42 1 
Jiří Podešva                 Totempo  7  391 247 26 89,47 3,99 0 
Peter Hirsch                 AaB      5  300 141 19 86,52 3,80 0 
Johan Asplund                Nordsj   5  267 140 20 85,71 4,49 0

1. Division

                                GP  GF:GA PTS 
 1. IC Gentofte                 21 115: 47 47 
 2. Herning                     21  76: 44 46 
 3. Amar Jets                   21  85: 81 36 
 4. AaB Ishockey                21  74: 66 34 
 5. Aarhus Crocodilles          21 113: 81 33 
 6. Frederikshavn               21  80: 96 31 
 7. Rodovre                     21  77: 64 30 
 8. Odense                      21  81: 81 30 
 9. Esbjerg                     21  73: 83 27 
10. Gladsaxe                    21  71: 82 26 
11. KSF                         21  59:110 15 
12. Hvidovre                    21  48:117 12

Quarterfinal
IC Gentofte - Gladsaxe                 2-0 5:4, 7:4 
Frederikshavn - AaB Ishockey           1-2 5:4, 3:4, 2:6
Herning - Odense                       2-0 4:1, 3:1
Amar Jets - Rodovre                    2-13:2, 1:4, 3:2
 
Semifinal
AaB Ishockey - IC Gentofte             0-2 4:10, 7:8
Amar Jets  Herning                     0-2 1:6, 0:6

Bronze Medal Game
Amar Jets - AaB Ishockey               1:3

Final
Herning - IC Gentofte                  2-1 3:5, 3:2, 4:3

S.H.A.

DPR Korea

Champion: Pyongyang

S.H.A.

Eesti

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Tartu Kalev-Välk            20 16 2 0  2 190: 51 52 
 2. Tallinn Stars               20 16 0 2  2 176: 54 50 
 3. Narva PSK                   20 13 1 0  6 100: 66 41 
 4. Tallinn Purikad             20  7 0 0 13  87:132 21 
 5. Estonia U18                 20  4 0 0 16  73:163 12 
 6. Kohtla-Järve Viru Sputnik   20  1 0 1 18  50:210  4

S.H.A.

Suomi

National Team

4.4.2008
Latvia - Finland                       1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
36:09 Lauris Darzins (Mikelis Redlihs, Rodrigo Lavins) -   
41:28 Tuomas Kiiskinen (Lennart Petrell, Ville Hamalainen), pen-shot: Jarkko Immonen
Penalties: 6:10

10.4.2008
Germany - Finland                      1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
56:44 M. WOLF (M. WAGINGER) - 15:30 V. MANTYMAA (V. LEINO), 
17:46 J. IMMONEN (T. SANTALA; M. JOKELA), 45:53 M. PYORALA (R. HAHL; J. IMMONEN)
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 4786

11.4.2008
Germany - Finland                      0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
2:49 J. IMMONEN (E. PIRNES), 7:35 M. JOKELA (J. LEHTERA; L. PETRELL),
30:06 M. PYORALA (J. NINIMAA; E. PIRNES), 40:17 T. KOIVISTO (J. NINIMAA)
Penalties: 12:10 and M. WAGINGER (GER) 10 min, Ch. ULLMANN (GER) L. PETRELL (FIN)5 min and 
game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 6186

26.4.2008
Canada - Finland                       3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
7:17 M. St-Louis (J. Spezza, E. Staal), 11:56 J. Chimera (P. Sharp, E. Jovanovski),
28:51 M. St-Louis (Spezza, E. Staal) - 8:31 T. Ruutu (E. Pirnes, J. Pitkanen),
40:48 J. Jokinen (M. Luoma, O. Jokinen)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:44

SM Liiga

                                GP W otw otl L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Kärpät Oulu                 56 32 10 5  9 205:129 121 
 2. Blues Espoo                 56 33 11 5  6 165:114 115 
 3. Jokerit Helsinki            56 29  5 8 14 179:152 105 
 4. Tappara Tampere             56 28  8 4 16 185:136 104 
 5. JYP Jyväskylä               56 27  7 6 16 174:129 101 
 6. Pelicans Lahti              56 28  5 4 19 176:142  98 
 7. HIFK Helsinki               56 23 11 6 16 167:145  97 
 8. Ilves Tampere               56 24  8 2 22 161:164  90 
 9. Lukko Rauma                 56 18  4 6 28 137:156  68 
10. TPS Turku                   56 18  2 9 27 130:164  67 
11. SaiPa Lappeenranta          56 15  5 7 29 115:155  62 
12. HPK Hämeenlinna             56 16  1 6 33 123:183  56 
13. KalPa Kuopio                56 13  5 3 35 128:179  52 
14. Ässät Pori                  56 10  2 6 38 111:208  40

Play off

1st Round
HIFK Helsinki - TPS Turku              2-0
HIFK Helsinki - TPS Turku              5:4ot (0:2, 1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
23:58 Ilkka Pikkarainen (K. Kuhta,R. Murray), 50:53 R. Murray (H. Pikkarainen), 
53:17 K. Kuhta (H. Pikkarainen), 59:33 S. Guolla (L. Petrell), 
67:42 A. Luttinen (A. Holmberg, R. Vesce) - 2:04 M. Kolu (J. Alanen, J. Järvinen),
13:15 N. Mikkola (A. Uusikartano,T. Laine), 34:29 N. Mikkola, 40:53 A. Uusikartano (T. Laine)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 39:23, spectators: 5566 

TPS Turku - HIFK Helsinki              0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
30:08 T. Kovanen (I. Pikkarainen)
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:31, spectators: 5319

Ilves Tampere - Lukko Rauma            2-1
Ilves Tampere - Lukko Rauma            4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
15:46 P. Määttänen (C. Mann, M. Nickerson), 36:22 S. Torkki (M. Männikkö, M. Anttila), 
45:03 R. Helminen (V. Viitakoski, M. Männikkö), 46:55 J. Koreis (S. Sandell) - 
29:56 J. Morrison (S. Toporowski), 50:08 P. Lammassaari (P. Saarela)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 31:26, spectators: 5682
 
Lukko Rauma - Ilves Tampere            4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
10:00 J. Morrison (M. Nordlund, S. Toporowski), 
32:52 P. Saarenheimo (M. Siklenka, M. Nordlund), 
52:01 S. Toporowski (E. Hämäläinen, J. Morrison), 
60:52 P. Lammassaari (J. Sprukts, P. Saarela) - 11:29 M. Männikkö (S. Torkki),
35:30 M. Männikkö (R. Helminen, M. Bishai), 45:58 M. Anttila
Penalties: 3:7 and P. Lammassaari (LUK), C. Mann (ILV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 40:34, spectators: 3192 

Ilves Tampere - Lukko Rauma            1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
21:21 V. Viitakoski (M. Bishai, M. Männikkö)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 4289
 
Quarterfinals
Kärpät Oulu - Ilves Tampere            4-2
Kärpät Oulu - Ilves Tampere            7:1 (1:0, 2:0, 4:1)
17:41 M. Broš (H. Hyvönen, A. Ylönen), 33:58 K. Sahlstedt (K. Kuusela,J.-P. Laamanen),
34:19 T. Normio (T. Paakkolanvaara, A. Ylönen), 43:59 M. Broš (H. Hyvönen, O. Kratěna),
48:03 J. Viuhkola (I. Mikkola, M. Lehtonen), 52:21 M. Lehtonen (J. Viuhkola, H. Hyvönen),
57:54 T. Normio (T. Paakkolanvaara, H. Hyvönen) - 53:15 S. Sandell (T. Järvinen, K. Kantee)
Penalties: 8:10 and M. Nickerson, J. Koreis (ILV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 41:27, spectators: 5502
 
Ilves Tampere - Kärpät Oulu            3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
6:58 R. Helminen (M. Männikkö, A. Tukio), 9:07 S. Torkki (C. Mann, J. Lehtivuori)
50:50 J. Lehtivuori (M. Anttila, S. Torkki) - 21:43 O. Kratěna (K. Sahlstedt, K. Kuusela),
41:40 K. Sahlstedt (T. Normio,I. Mikkola)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 26:31, spectators: 5522

Kärpät Oulu - Ilves Tampere            7:5 (2:2, 2:0, 3:3)
7:53 H. Hyvönen (M. Broš,M. Lehtonen), 19:02 J. Pesonen (I. Mikkola, H. Hyvönen), 
31:46 K. Sahlstedt (H. Hyvönen, M. Lehtonen), 35:22 T. Normio (M. Broš, I. Mikkola), 
42:00 T. Jaakola (O. Kratěna, J.-P. Laamanen), 47:36 K. Sahlstedt (T. Normio), 
51:30 J. Pesonen (H. Hyvönen, I. Mikkola) - 2:10 J. Koreis (S. Sandell), 
13:25 P. Määttänen (M. Bishai, M. Nickerson), 42:45 M. Männikkö (P. Määttänen, A. Tukio), 
47:15 V. Viitakoski (K. Kantee, M. Männikkö), 48:26 R. Helminen (M. Männikkö,V. Viitakoski)
Penalties: 7:5 and M. Bishai (ILV) 5+10 min and game misconduct, 
J. Koreis (ILV) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:0
shots: 42:36, spectators: 6141

Ilves Tampere - Kärpät Oulu            3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
16:03 V. Viitakoski (T. Järvinen, S. Sandell), 33:18 V. Korhonen (S. Sandell, N. Snellman),
58:31 M. Anttila (M. Männikkö, S. Torkki)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:27, spectators: 5629

Kärpät Oulu - Ilves Tampere            6:3 (0:0, 4:1, 2:2)
23:16 M. Broš (H. Hyvönen, J. Pesonen), 26:03 M. Lehtonen (J. Pesonen, H. Hyvönen), 
30:56 J. Pesonen (M. Broš, H. Hyvönen), 37:16 J. Pesonen, 
43:00 J. Viuhkola (O. Kratěna, T. Mustonen), 58:46 J. Pesonen (T. Normio) - 
20:23 M. Männikkö (S. Torkki), 50:56 K. Kantee (A. Tukio), 55:01 T. Järvinen (S. Sandell)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 48:16, spectators: 5797

Ilves Tampere - Kärpät Oulu            1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
59:43 M. Bishai (V. Viitakoski, R. Helminen) - 29:30 O. Kratěna (J. Viuhkola, J. Andersson),
69:45 H. Hyvönen (T. Normio, I. Mikkola)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:24, spectators: 7800

Blues Espoo - HIFK Helsinki            4-1
Blues Espoo - HIFK Helsinki            1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
23:13 P. Tuominen - 5:45 L. Petrell (R. Murray), 12:12 A. Luttinen (A. Holmberg, I. Heikkinen)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 25:27, spectators: 4816

HIFK Helsinki - Blues Espoo            3:6 (0:0, 2:3, 1:3)
30:25 J. Pesonen (H. Pikkarainen, R. Vesce), 34:03 R. Vesce (I. Pikkarainen, H. Pikkarainen),
40:37 H. Pikkarainen - 32:39 B. Eaves (V. Viitaluoma, A. Laatikainen),
32:51 T. Kähkönen (I. Kuoppala,D. Clarke), 38:19 J. Töykkälä (M. Lehtonen, B. Brückler),
41:20 J. Töykkälä (T. Kähkönen), 50:06 N. Nieminen (D. Clarke, B. Brückler),
57:07 B. Eaves
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:36, spectators: 8200

Blues Espoo - HIFK Helsinki            6:1 (1:0, 4:1, 1:0)
14:37 C. Miettinen (O. Osala, V. Viitaluoma), 
20:15 V. Viitaluoma (C. Miettinen, A. Laatikainen), 22:57 J. Töykkälä (J. Uhlbäck,B. Brückler)
32:56 R. Keller (V. Viitaluoma, A. Laatikainen), 33:55 B. Eaves (R. Keller,A. Laatikainen),
58:49 C. Miettinen (S. Heiskanen, M. Kurki) - 26:10 R. Murray (S. Guolla,K. Kuhta)
Penalties: 7:13, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 50:22, spectators: 6647

HIFK Helsinki - Blues Espoo            0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
20:32 J. Töykkälä (J. Uhlbäck, M. Lehtonen), 28:25 I. Kuoppala (D. Clarke, B. Eaves),
59:34 V. Viitaluoma (T. Kähkönen)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:28, spectators: 7275

Blues Espoo - HIFK Helsinki            4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
4:53 B. Eaves (M. Lehtonen, J. Uhlbäck), 7:26 B. Eaves (M. Lehtonen), 
21:14 N. Nieminen (I. Kuoppala, E. Rajamäki), 39:10 O. Osala (R. Keller, B. Eaves) -  
33:24 J. Pesonen (I. Heikkinen)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 25:42, spectators: 5386

Jokerit Helsinki - Pelicans Lahti      4-2
Jokerit Helsinki - Pelicans Lahti      8:4 (3:1, 3:0, 2:3)
1:03 J. Rita (M. Tuulola, C. Wilm), 9:18 V. Leino (M. Kalteva, M. Tuulola),
9:56 V. Leino (M. Kauppinen, T. Stapleton), 23:00 T. Santala (M. Kauppinen, T. Stapleton), 
24:35 J. Rita (V. Leino, T. Santala), 28:51 C. Wilm (M. Tuulola, T. Virta), 
46:33 P. Varis (M. Jokela, C. Wilm), 59:02 V. Leino (C. Wilm, J. Puurula) - 
14:54 J. Forsström (M. Jantunen, S. Suhonen), 40:33 J. Forsström (M. Loppi, S. Suhonen),
52:44 T. Santavuori (T. Koivunen, J. Saarinen), 56:42 J. Forsström (S. Suhonen,M. Jantunen)
Penalties: 10:7, powerplay goals: 4:2, shots: 37:24, spectators: 7474 

Pelicans Lahti - Jokerit Helsinki      3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
12:53 M. Jantunen (M. Kousa, K. Koivunen), 27:33 J. Latvala (T. Koivunen, T. Santavuori),
58:52 K. Sihvonen (L. Komarov) - 29:42 M. Kauppinen (V. Leino)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:27, spectators: 4720

Jokerit Helsinki - Pelicans Lahti      3:2ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
3:02 T. Stapleton (M. Kauppinen), 27:38 P. Varis (M. Kauppinen), 
62:24 T. Santala (V. Leino, T. Stapleton) - 7:32 T. Santavuori (J. Jalvanti, J. Saarinen),
14:18 H. Laurila (J. Latvala, T. Santavuori)
Penalties: 3:4 and T. Salmelainen (PEL), T. Koivunen (LAH) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 44:28, spectators: 8001

Pelicans Lahti - Jokerit Helsinki      4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
10:27 S. Suhonen (J. Forsström, M. Loppi), 22:58 M. Jantunen (M. Loppi, V. Sopanen), 
38:11 S. Suhonen (M. Loppi, V. Sopanen), 56:38 M. Jantunen - 
18:55 M. Tuulola (M. Jokela, T. Virta), 21:07 T. Stapleton (V. Leino, T. Santala),
33:59 M. Kauppinen (T. Virta, C. Wilm), 40:51 T. Stapleton, 
58:24 M. Kauppinen (V. Leino,T. Santala)
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:32, spectators: 4910

Jokerit Helsinki - Pelicans Lahti      4:5ot (2:2, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
12:22 J. Rita (T. Santala, T. Stapleton), 17:56 T. Stapleton (V. Leino, T. Salmelainen), 
27:34 V. Leino (T. Santala, T. Salmelainen), 42:37 J. Rita (M. Kauppinen, V. Leino) - 
7:13 J. Saarinen (T. Santavuori, T. Koivunen), 16:36 L. Komarov (S. Suhonen, V. Sopanen),
25:53 J. Latvala (T. Santavuori, T. Koivunen), 52:09 J. Latvala (J. Saarinen,T. Koivunen),
66:38 M. Jantunen (M. Loppi)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 40:41, spectators: 6745

Pelicans Lahti - Jokerit Helsinki      4:5ot (1:1, 2:3, 1:0, 0:1)
5:09 M. Jantunen (M. Loppi), 29:14 M. Loppi (M. Jantunen, V. Sopanen), 
38:12 M. Jantunen (M. Loppi), 45:47 J. Latvala (T. Koivunen) -  
19:28 T. Virta (C. Wilm, J. Rita), 22:13 C. Wilm (J. Rita), 31:58 C. Wilm (M. Kauppinen),
32:56 T. Stapleton (M. Kauppinen, V. Leino), 69:37 J. Louhi (P. Varis, K. Hirschovits)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 37:26, spectators: 4910

Tappara Tampere - JYP Jyväskylä        4-2
Tappara Tampere - JYP Jyväskylä        2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
38:53 J. Enlund (J. Lehterä,J. Grönvall), 52:52 J. Enlund (K. Pikkarainen,A. Salmela)
14:27 O. Louhivaara (A. Virtanen,J.-P. Hytönen)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:24, spectators: 5541 

JYP Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere        5:4ot (2:1, 0:3, 2:0, 1:0)
7:01 T. Pihlman (J. Immonen,D. Helminen), 14:18 J.-P. Hytönen (A. Virtanen, J. Immonen), 
43:58 J. Immonen (K. Kaijomaa, D. Helminen), 
51:29 O. Louhivaara (H. Forsberg, J. Jääskeläinen), 66:48 K. Kaijomaa - 
7:20 J. Lehterä (T. Nurmi), 25:53 S. Saviano (S. Venäläinen, J. Kiilholma),
33:21 S. Saviano, 35:30 K. Pikkarainen (J. Lehterä, A. Salmela)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 37:29, spectators: 4500

Tappara Tampere - JYP Jyväskylä        4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
25:51 J. Lehterä (K. Pikkarainen, A. Salmela), 38:36 J. Ojanen, 
46:18 J. Lehterä (J. Enlund, A. Salmela), 59:43 A. Benoit (S. Saviano, S. Venäläinen) - 
13:58 D. Helminen (J.-P. Hytönen, J. Immonen), 41:57 T. Hannus (I. Filppula, T. Vänttinen)
Penalties: 3:4 and J. Pyymäki (TAP) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 29:29, spectators: 5976 

JYP Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere        3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
38:16 T. Pihlman (A. Virtanen, J. Immonen), 58:04 D. Helminen (J. Immonen),
58:56 D. Helminen (J. Immonen)
Penalties: 3:9 and T. Vertala (TAP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 54:21,
spectators: 4500
 
Tappara Tampere - JYP Jyväskylä        4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
5:11 J. Kiilholma (S. Saviano, J. Halme), 36:41 S. Saviano (J. Kiilholma),
46:06 T. Vertala (A. Benoit, T. Koskela), 49:45 T. Vertala (J. Ojanen, T. Koskela) - 
39:50 2:1 Mika Niemi (Olli Sipiläinen)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:25, spectators: 5672 

JYP Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere        2:6 (0:1, 1:1, 1:4)
37:23 T. Pihlman (V. Mäntymaa, J. Immonen), 45:09 T. Pihlman (D. Helminen, J. Immonen) -
15:53 A. Piispanen (I. Hokkanen, J. Pyymäki), 23:56 J. Grönvall (J. Enlund, J. Lehterä),
41:28 T. Koskela (N. Hardt, J. Ojanen), 49:21 A. Piispanen (I. Hokkanen, J. Pyymäki),
50:55 S. Saviano, 55:20 J. Lehterä (J. Enlund,T. Nurmi)
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:32, spectators: 4500

Semifinals 
Kärpät Oulu - Tappara Tampere          4-0
Kärpät Oulu - Tappara Tampere          4:3 (4:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:02 H. Hyvönen (J. Viuhkola, J. Pesonen), 4:39 K. Kuusela, 
12:44 M. Alikoski (T. Mustonen, M. Lehtonen), 18:11 A. Aarnio (M. Alikoski, J.-P. Laamanen) -
0:48 T. Aalto (A. Benoit), 11:42 N. Hardt (A. Salmela, J. Kiilholma),
46:25 J. Enlund (J. Grönvall, T. Nurmi)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:36, spectators: 5671 

Tappara Tampere - Kärpät Oulu          2:4 (1:0, 0:3, 1:1)
5:13 A. Benoit (T. Koskela, T. Aalto), 50:09 J. Grönvall (J. Kiilholma, N. Hardt) -  
24:47 J. Aaltonen (A. Ylönen, K. Sahlstedt), 27:23 T. Jaakola (K. Sahlstedt, J. Andersson),
31:33 J. Viuhkola (I. Mikkola), 59:36 J. Viuhkola (J.-P. Laamanen, T. Tarkki)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:28, spectators: 4967

Kärpät Oulu - Tappara Tampere          3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
24:07 J. Pesonen (H. Hyvönen, I. Mikkola), 30:42 J.-P. Laamanen (T. Jaakola, K. Kuusela),
48:49 H. Hyvönen (J. Pesonen, J. Viuhkola) - 46:10 T. Koskela (T. Aalto, A. Benoit),
52:23 S. Saviano (J. Kiilholma, N. Hardt)
Penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:27, spectators: 6372

Tappara - Kärpät                       3:7 (1:1, 2:3, 0:3)
5:29 O. Lehtonen (A. Piispanen, J. Grönvall), 27:15 T. Nurmi (A. Salmela), 
33:13 I. Hokkanen (O. Lehtonen, A. Piispanen) - 5:46 M. Lehtonen (J. Pesonen, H. Hyvönen),
25:37 M. Lehtonen (T. Paakkolanvaara, T. Jaakola), 
36:11 K. Sahlstedt (J. Aaltonen, J. Andersson), 39:25 J. Viuhkola (J. Pesonen, M. Lehtonen),
49:18 H. Hyvönen (J. Viuhkola, J.-P. Laamanen), 54:32 J. Aaltonen (K. Sahlstedt,J. Andersson),
59:15 J. Pesonen (T. Jaakola)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:24, spectators: 5161

Blues Espoo - Jokerit Helsinki         4-3
Blues Espoo - Jokerit Helsinki         2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
38:41 A. Laatikainen, 53:36 O. Osala (A. Laatikainen, D. Clarke) - 
15:18 M. Kauppinen (V. Leino), 35:00 T. Stapleton (M. Kauppinen, T. Santala),
70:43 T. Stapleton (T. Santala,M. Kauppinen)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 42:38, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 5176 

Jokerit Helsinki - Blues Espoo         3:4ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
6:51 P. Varis (M. Kauppinen, T. Stapleton), 49:38 V. Leino (T. Stapleton, M. Kauppinen),
53:12 T. Santala (V. Leino, J. Rita) - 0:17 O. Osala (V. Viitaluoma, P. Tuominen),
21:14 D. Clarke (E. Rajamäki, M. Lehtonen), 59:37 R. Keller (S. Öhman, S. Heiskanen),
65:27 M. Lehtonen (V. Viitaluoma, O. Osala)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:41, spectators: 7672 

Blues Espoo - Jokerit Helsinki         2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
13:29 S. Öhman (B. Eaves, D. Clarke), 22:40 O. Osala (P. Tuominen) - 
9:08 T. Stapleton (T. Santala, M. Tuulola), 49:00 K. Kerman (R. Kántor),
63:12 C. Wilm (T. Virta, M. Virta)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:25, spectators: 6100 

Jokerit - Blues Espoo                  4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
4:59 M. Kauppinen (T. Stapleton, T. Santala), 26:02 T. Santala (J. Louhi, M. Kalteva),
30:20 M. Jokela (T. Santala), 57:27 T. Stapleton (V. Leino, M. Kuparinen)
Penalties: 4:4 and P. Lostedt, S. Helenius match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
SHG: 1:0, shots: 30:37, spectators: 8468 

Blues Espoo - Jokerit Helsinki         5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0)
0:14 B. Eaves (R. Keller), 6:59 V. Lajunen (T. Sallinen, M. Lehtonen),
22:28 O. Osala (I. Kuoppala, B. Brückler), 47:08 V. Viitaluoma (A. Laatikainen, M. Lehtonen),
59:37 T. Sallinen - 28:05 3:1 V. Leino (M. Kauppinen, T. Stapleton)
Penalties: 7:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:34, spectators: 4107 

Jokerit Helsinki - Blues Espoo         1:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0)
18:22 C. Wilm (T. Virta, J. Rita) - 10:45 J. Uhlbäck (S. Heiskanen, O. Osala),
61:14 B. Eaves
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:31, spectators: 7065 

Blues Espoo - Jokerit Helsinki         5:3 (2:0, 2:1, 1:2)
10:09 O. Osala (B. Eaves, R. Keller), 13:26 E. Rajamäki (A. Laatikainen, P. Tuominen),
27:18 R. Keller (S. Heiskanen), 39:10 O. Osala (M. Lehtonen, V. Viitaluoma),  
51:30 E. Rajamäki (M. Kurki, T. Sallinen) - 33:47 V. Leino (T. Santala, P. Varis),
42:57 J. Rita (K. Hirschovits, M. Jokela), 47:03 J. Rita (C. Wilm, T. Virta)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 39:33, spectators: 5995 

Bronze Game
Jokerit Helsinki - Tappara Tampere     3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
8:33 V. Leino (K. Strömberg, T. Santala), 23:18 J. Veistola (O. Saarinen, K. Strömberg), 
25:40 M. Kalteva (A. Koivisto, H. Hyvönen) - 1:38 N. Hardt (S. Saviano), 
24:15 N. Hardt (J. Kiilholma, S. Saviano), 39:51 N. Hardt (A. Salmela, J. Halme),
40:12 J. Ojanen (T. Koskela, T. Aalto)
Penalties: 3:6 and S. Jalkanen (TAP) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:44, 
spectators: 5484

Final
Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo              4-1 
Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo              3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
5:26 J. Andersson (K. Sahlstedt), 8:34 T. Jaakola (J. Aaltonen, J. Andersson),
30:58 J. Aaltonen (J. Andersson, T. Jaakola) - 26:31 T. Kähkönen (J. Uhlbäck)
Penalties: 3:6 and R. Keller (BLU) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:33, 
spectators: 6446

Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu              1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
49:17 E. Rajamäki (I. Kuoppala, B. Eaves) - 10:52 M. Broš (J. Pesonen,H. Hyvönen),
90:44 A. Ylönen
Penalties: 4:6 and S. Heiskanen, T. Kähkönen (BLU) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 56:42, spectators: 6265 
B. Brückler BLU 11+10+6+8=40
T. Tarkki KÄR 9+7+11+19+9=55

Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo              2:3ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
5:36 T. Paakkolanvaara (K. Kuusela), 13:26 J. Andersson (J. Viuhkola, T. Jaakola) -
20:32 E. Rajamäki (A. Laatikainen, P. Tuominen), 
49:27 S. Heiskanen (A. Laatikainen, R. Keller), 76:07 I. Kuoppala (N. Nieminen)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:51, spectators: 6614 

Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu              0:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:3)
33:07 T. Paakkolanvaara (J. Andersson, O. Kratěna), 53:32 T. Paakkolanvaara (K. Kuusela),
53:58 H. Hyvönen (J. Pesonen), 56:15 J. Andersson (I. Mikkola, K. Haakana)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:38, spectators: 6318 

Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo              5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0)
23:42 H. Hyvönen (J.-P. Laamanen), 26:17 T. Jaakola (T. Paakkolanvaara, K. Kuusela),
31:37 H. Hyvönen (J.-P. Laamanen, M. Broš), 35:24 K. Kuusela (T. Normio), 
55:06 M. Broš (J. Pesonen,J. Viuhkola) - 13:24 A. Laatikainen (R. Keller, J. Uhlbäck)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:20, spectators: 6614

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP G  A TP  +  -  ± PIM 
 1. Pesonen, Janne           Kär  56 34 44 78 60 21 39 58 
 2. Leino, Ville             Jok  55 28 49 77 65 31 34 18 
 3. Hyvönen, Hannes          Kär  54 24 42 66 55 22 33 42 
 4. Immonen, Jarkko          JYP  54 26 37 63 38 34  4 54 
 5. Stapleton, Tim           Jok  55 29 33 62 50 28 22 36 
 6. Santala, Tommi           Jok  56 28 30 58 57 35 22 82 
 7. Loppi, Matias            Pel  55 18 40 58 40 25 15 20 
 8. Broš, Michal             Kär  53 25 28 53 51 23 28 34 
 9. Koskela, Timo            Tapp 56 20 33 53 44 34 10 42 
10. Ojanen, Janne            Tapp 56 17 35 52 41 28 13 26 
11. Pihlman, Tuomas          JYP  56 20 29 49 36 32  4 58 
12. Helminen, Dwight         JYP  52 20 25 45 34 25  9 10 
13. Kuusela, Kristian        Kär  56 18 27 45 46 20 26 26 
14. Laine, Teemu             TPS  51 17 28 45 33 36 -3 68 
15. Vesce, Ryan              HIFK 56 26 18 44 42 31 11 42 
16. Keller, Ryan             Blu  47 22 22 44 33 11 22 24 
17. Jantunen, Marko          Pel  56 18 24 42 43 30 13 30 
18. Lehterä, Jori            Tapp 54 13 29 42 39 27 12 32 
19. Virtanen, Antti          JYP  53 13 29 42 31 22  9 16 
20. Enlund, Jonas            Tapp 56 19 22 41 38 20 18 10 
21. Hirschovits, Kim         Jok  54 17 24 41 34 32  2 99 
22. Bishai, Mike             Ilv  49 13 28 41 28 30 -2 18 
23. Aalto, Teemu             Tapp 56 15 25 40 47 33 14 56 
24. Koivisto, Toni           Ilv  45 14 26 40 27 30 -3 12 
25. Koivunen, Toni           Pel  54  4 36 40 28 22  6 38 
26. Guolla, Stephen          HIFK 50 14 25 39 24 29 -5 40 
27. Öhman, Stefan            Blu  50 12 27 39 34 20 14 26 
28. Kuhta, Kimmo             HIFK 56 20 18 38 28 36 -8 36 
29. Immonen, Jarkko          Sai  56 19 19 38 30 25  5 44 
30. Viitaluoma, Ville        Blu  50 15 23 38 34 24 10 50 
52. Kratěna, Ondřej          Kär  46 14 17 31 32 18 14 10 
68. Bicek, Jiří              Kal  35 13 14 27 17 23 -6 32 
73. Viitakoski, Vesa         Ilv  55 14 12 26 24 22  2 26
08. Helminen, Raimo          Ilv  53  5 16 21 24 30 -6 53

PlusMinus Leaders                 GP  G  A TP  + -  ±  PIM 
 1. Pesonen, Janne           Kär  56 34 44 78 60 21 39  58 
 2. Leino, Ville             Jok  55 28 49 77 65 31 34  18 
 3. Hyvönen, Hannes          Kär  54 24 42 66 55 22 33  42 
 4. Mikkola, Ilkka           Kär  49  3 24 27 48 17 31  60 
 5. Broš, Michal             Kär  53 25 28 53 51 23 28  34 
 6. Benoit, Andre            Tapp 54 12 26 38 56 28 28  96 
 7. Kuusela, Kristian        Kär  56 18 27 45 46 20 26  26 
 8. Laamanen, Jukka-Pekka    Kär  52 10 20 30 51 25 26  62 
 9. Stapleton, Tim           Jok  55 29 33 62 50 28 22  36 
10. Santala, Tommi           Jok  56 28 30 58 57 35 22  82 
11. Keller, Ryan             Blu  47 22 22 44 33 11 22  24 
12. Pikkarainen, Ilkka       HIFK 37  8 10 18 31 11 20 100 
13. Enlund, Jonas            Tapp 56 19 22 41 38 20 18  10 
14. Jaakola, Topi            Kär  55  3 11 14 42 24 18  46 
15. Kaijomaa, Kalle          JYP  55 10 19 29 44 27 17  34 
16. Helminen, Lars           JYP  43  9  7 16 35 18 17   8 
17. Korpikari, Oskari        Kär  39  2  6  8 23  6 17  26 
18. Loppi, Matias            Pel  55 18 40 58 40 25 15  20 
19. Nurmi, Teemu             Tapp 56 12 19 31 38 23 15  18 
20. Aalto, Teemu             Tapp 56 15 25 40 47 33 14  56 
22. Kratěna, Ondřej          Kär  46 14 17 31 32 18 14  10 

Goalies                           GP   MIP    GA  SVS  GAA  SVS% 
 1. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär  37 2210:57  74 1017 2.01 93.22 
 2. Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      JYP  27 1617:31  56  725 2.08 92.83 
 3. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP  30 1710:40  63  799 2.21 92.69 
 4. Niemi, Antti             Pel  49 2778:29 109 1369 2.35 92.63 
 5. Markkanen, Jussi         Jok  50 2939:22 114 1404 2.33 92.49 
 6. Vehanen, Petri           Luk  55 3301:56 146 1786 2.65 92.44 
 7. Tarkki, Iiro             Sai  40 2330:48  94 1142 2.42 92.39 
 8. Brückler, Bernd          Blu  50 3008:02  99 1193 1.97 92.34 
 9. Lehto, Mika              Tapp 45 2709:46 103 1173 2.28 91.93 
10. Lundell, Jan             HIFK 47 2817:00 120 1301 2.56 91.56 
11. Salák, Alexander         TPS  31 1757:56  76  814 2.59 91.46 
12. Chiodo, Andy             Kär  47 2760:57 124 1324 2.69 91.44 
13. Häkkinen, Pasi           Ilv  26 1441:27  66  677 2.75 91.12 
14. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Äss  30 1678:45  94  954 3.36 91.03 
15. Nikkilä, Tommi           Tapp 13  676:20  30  288 2.66 90.57 
16. Leinonen, Tero           Ilv  33 1945:04  96  905 2.96 90.41 
17. Lassila, Teemu           HPK  21 1200:16  72  670 3.60 90.30 
18. Kuokkanen, Juha          TPS  31 1626:11  81  686 2.99 89.44 
19. Järvinen, Mika           Kal  24 1374:30  66  550 2.88 89.29 
20. Oksa, Mika               Kal  22 1136:26  57  457 3.01 88.91 
21. Kapanen, Kimmo           Äss  31 1699:16 105  823 3.71 88.69 
22. Puurula, Joni            Jok  18  903:57  48  374 3.19 88.63 
23. Nissinen, Tuomas         Kal  14  714:38  44  294 3.69 86.98 

Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1. Helenius, Sami           Jok  49  1  6  7 198 
 2. Siklenka, Mike           Luk  43  9 14 23 182 
 3. Ben-Amor, Semir          Luk  48  3  5  8 162 
 4. Mäkelä, Tuukka           Pel  53  1  3  4 158 
 5. Sihvonen, Kari           Pel  41  2  8 10 152 
 6. Nickerson, Matt          Ilv  38  4  9 13 145 
 7. Levokari, Pauli          Sai  48  1  7  8 137 
 8. Torkki, Sami             Ilv  55 11 15 26 126 
 9. Kuusisto, Matti          Luk  51  2 12 14 120 
10. Forsbacka, Patrik        Äss  53  5  2  7 120 
11. Rajamäki, Erkki          Blu  49 16 12 28 118 
12. Aarnio, Antti            Kär  46  1  6  7 113 
13. Stevenson, Jeremy        Kal  46  4  2  6 113 
14. Tähtinen, Markku         Äss  56  7 17 24 105 
15. Halonen, Antti           TPS  53  2  8 10 104 
16. Wilm, Clarke             Jok  55  9 24 33 102 
17. Pikkarainen, Ilkka       HIFK 37  8 10 18 100 
18. Hirschovits, Kim         Jok  54 17 24 41  99 
19. Jarrett, Cole            Jok  33  2  4  6  98 
20. Pentikäinen, Atte        Tapp 53  -  4  4  98

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G  A TP   +  -   ± PIM 
 1. Hyvönen, Hannes          Kär  15 8 13 21  17  7  10 14 
 2. Leino, Ville             Jok  14 8 11 19  15  7   8  8 
 3. Stapleton, Tim           Jok  14 9  8 17  13  6   7  8 
 4. Kauppinen, Marko         Jok  14 5 12 17  12  5   7 10 
 5. Pesonen, Janne           Kär  14 7  9 16  15  6   9 10 
 6. Santala, Tommi           Jok  13 4 12 16  14  5   9 18 
 7. Eaves, Ben               Blu  13 7  5 12   6  7  -1  8 
 8. Viuhkola, Jari           Kär  15 5  7 12  12  6   6  8 
 9. Wilm, Clarke             Jok  14 5  6 11   9  9   - 10 
10. Männikkö, Miikka         Ilv   9 4  7 11   7  5   2  4 
11. Laatikainen, Arto        Blu  17 2  9 11  13 10   3 18 
12. Osala, Oskar             Blu  17 7  3 10   8  7   1  8 
13. Rita, Jani               Jok  14 6  4 10   8  9  -1  - 
14. Sahlstedt, Kalle         Kär  11 5  5 10   7  6   1 10 
15. Andersson, Jonas         Kär  10 3  7 10   9  2   7  4 
16. Jantunen, Marko          Pel   6 6  3  9   8  6   2  - 
17. Saviano, Steve           Tapp 11 5  4  9  10  3   7  4 
18. Broš, Michal             Kär  13 5  4  9  11  4   7  6 
19. Lehtonen, Mikko          Kär  15 4  5  9  18  8  10 12 
20. Jaakola, Topi            Kär  14 4  5  9   8  8   - 10 
21. Viitaluoma, Ville        Blu  17 3  6  9   9  6   3 14 
22. Keller, Ryan             Blu  17 3  6  9   4  9  -5 22 
23. Lehtonen, Mikko          Blu  17 1  8  9   7  9  -2  4 
24. Immonen, Jarkko          JYP   6 1  8  9   3  9  -6  8 
25. Mikkola, Ilkka           Kär  13 -  9  9  15  4  11 10 
40. Kratěna, Ondřej          Kär  13 2  4  6   9  5   4  - 
53. Helminen, Raimo          Ilv   9 3  2  5   1  2  -1  2 
67. Ojanen, Janne            Tapp 11 2  2  4   5  7  -2  6 

Plus Minus Leaders                GP G  A TP  +  -  ± PIM 
 1. Mikkola, Ilkka           Kär  13 -  9  9  15 4 11 10  
 2. Hyvönen, Hannes          Kär  15 8 13 21  17 7 10 14  
 3. Lehtonen, Mikko          Kär  15 4  5  9  18 8 10 12  
 4. Pesonen, Janne           Kär  14 7  9 16  15 6  9 10  
 5. Santala, Tommi           Jok  13 4 12 16  14 5  9 18  
 6. Halme, Jussi             Tapp 11 -  2  2  14 5  9  4  
 7. Leino, Ville             Jok  14 8 11 19  15 7  8  8  
 8. Stapleton, Tim           Jok  14 9  8 17  13 6  7  8  
 9. Kauppinen, Marko         Jok  14 5 12 17  12 5  7 10  
10. Andersson, Jonas         Kär  10 3  7 10   9 2  7  4  
11. Saviano, Steve           Tapp 11 5  4  9  10 3  7  4  
12. Broš, Michal             Kär  13 5  4  9  11 4  7  6  
13. Haakana, Kari            Kär  11 -  1  1  11 4  7 12  
14. Viuhkola, Jari           Kär  15 5  7 12  12 6  6  8  
15. Kiilholma, Juha          Tapp 11 1  7  8  10 4  6 10  
25. Kratěna, Ondřej          Kär  13 2  4  6   9 5  4  -  

Goalies                           GP   MIP   GA SVS  GAA SVS% 
 1. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär  12  775:55 22 364 1.70 94.30 
 2. Brückler, Bernd          Blu  17 1079:50 39 475 2.17 92.41 
 3. Vehanen, Petri           Lukk  3  178:20  8  90 2.69 91.84 
 4. Nieminen, Jani           HIFK  6  316:04 12 132 2.28 91.67 
 5. Puurula, Joni            Jok  14  853:04 43 460 3.02 91.45 
 6. Leinonen, Tero           Ilv   9  547:51 30 289 3.29 90.60 
 7. Lehto, Mika              Tapp 11  661:18 32 308 2.90 90.59 
 8. Chiodo, Andy             Kär   3  179:16  9  80 3.01 89.89 
 9. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP   6  365:37 19 156 3.12 89.14 
10. Niemi, Antti             Pel   6  327:08 21 158 3.85 88.27 
11. Salák, Alexander        TPS    1   67:42  5  34 4.43 87.18 
12. Lundell, Jan            HIFK   2  100:53 10  55 5.95 84.62

S.H.A.

Mestis

                                GP W ow otl L GF:GA  PTS 
 1. TuTo Turku                  45 33 1 4  7 214: 93 105 
 2. Hokki Kajaani               45 23 7 1 14 157:122  84 
 3. Jukurit Mikkeli             45 23 6 3 13 134:101  84 
 4. KooKoo Kouvola              45 26 1 2 16 151:112  82 
 5. LeKi Lempäälä               45 22 6 2 15 152:141  80 
 6. Sport Vaasa                 45 23 2 3 17 193:139  76 
 7. Jokipojat Joensuu           45 20 3 3 19 133:135  69 
 8. SaPKo Savonlinna            45 17 2 5 21 122:164  60 
 9. HeKi Heinola                45 13 3 4 25 117:160  49 
10. Kiekko-Vantaa               45 14 4 2 25 128:169  52 
11. Salamat Kirkkonummi         45 10 3 6 26 127:202  42 
12. Titaanit Kotka              45  5 4 6 30 104:188  29 
    Finland U20                 12  5 0 1  6  33: 39  16
    
Home                                   Road
TuTo      23 20 0 1  2 119: 37 61      TuTo      22 13 1 3  5 95: 56 44
LeKi      23 16 2 1  4  86: 55 53      Hokki     22 12 3 0  7 73: 52 42
Jukurit   23 14 4 1  4  76: 50 51      KooKoo    22 12 0 0 10 73: 63 36
KooKoo    23 14 1 2  6  78: 49 46      Sport     22 10 0 3  9 81: 74 33
Sport     23 13 2 0  8 112: 65 43      Jukurit   22  9 2 2  9 58: 51 33
Jokipojat 23 13 1 2  7  77: 52 43      LeKi      22  6 4 1 11 66: 86 27
Hokki     23 11 4 1  7  84: 70 42      Jokipojat 22  7 2 1 12 56: 83 26
SaPKo     23 11 0 3  9  72: 85 36      SaPKo     22  6 2 2 12 50: 79 24
HeKi      23  8 2 2 11  64: 76 30      K-Vantaa  22  4 4 2 12 67: 91 22
K-Vantaa  23 10 0 0 13  61: 78 30      HeKi      22  5 1 2 14 53: 84 19
Salamat   23  5 2 5 11  72:108 24      Salamat   22  5 1 1 15 55: 94 18
Titaanit  23  4 3 3 13  58: 81 21      Titaanit  22  1 1 3 17 46:107  8    
    
Quarterfinals 
TuTo Turku - SaPKo Savonlinna          3-0 9:0 (3:0, 2:0, 4:0), 6:2 (1:1, 1:1, 4:0),
                                           7:0 (4:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Hokki Kajaani - Jokipojat Joensuu      3-0 10:2 (4:0, 1:1, 5:1), 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
Jukurit Mikkeli - Sport Vaasa          3-2 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:7 (3:1, 0:2, 1:4),
                                           0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2), 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:0,1:1)             
KooKoo Kouvola - LeKi Lempäälä         3-0 6:4 (1:1, 3:2, 2:1), 5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2),
                                           5:4ot (0:0, 2:3, 2:1, 1:0)

Semifinals
TuTo Turku - KooKoo Kouvola            3-1 7:2 (2:0, 3:1, 2:1), 3:4ot (1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1), 6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
Hokki Kajaani - Jukurit Mikkeli        3-2 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 4:3 (0:1, 2:2, 2:0),
                                           3:7 (1:2, 0:2, 2:3), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Jukurit Mikkeli - KooKoo Kouvola       4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
                                          
Finals
TuTo Turku - Hokki Kajaani             3-1 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2), 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)
Relegation
                                GP W w t l L GF:GA PTS 
 1. Titaanit                     6 5 0 0 0 1 23:17 15 
 2. Salamat                      6 3 0 0 0 3 16:13  9 
 3. D-Kiekko                     6 3 0 0 0 3 15:13  9 
 4. K-Laser                      6 1 0 0 0 5 12:23  3

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                     GP G  A PTS  +/- PIM 
 1 FORSELL Tero              TuTo   43 15 50 65  38  14 
 2 VIRPIÖ Jouni              TuTo   45 29 34 63  36  20 
 3 JÄMSÄ Markus              Sport  45 23 32 55   9  64 
 4 APPEL Juho-Tuomas         Sport  45  7 47 54   1  39 
 5 VUORISALO Markku          TuTo   41 26 25 51  26  32 
 6 NIKOSKELAINEN Tuomas      Hokki  41 22 26 48  -1  20 
 7 VIRTALA Marko             Hokki  42 16 30 46   5  10 
 8 JÄRVINEN Pasi             TuTo   44 10 35 45  46  38 
 9 HILDEN Antti              LeKi   37 14 30 44   9  57 
10 KEINÄNEN Aki              TuTo   43 20 23 43  15  34 
11 NISTAS George             KooKoo 35 19 24 43  12  16 
12 HATTUNEN Jarkko           Hokki  43 19 24 43   7  26 
13 SYVÄSALMI Kai             TuTo   43 18 24 42  38  42 
14 KESTI Jari                TuTo   45 12 30 42  21  24 
15 JOKILA Jarmo              K-Van  42 21 20 41  -9 116 
16 KOIVISTO Juha             Sport  45 13 27 40  12   8 
17 NABB Kim                  Sport  42 15 23 38   9  28 
18 LEHTONEN Petri            Jukur  44 15 22 37   1  14 
19 NIINIMÄKI Jarno           Salam  43 14 22 36  -2  84 
20 SOMPPI Teemu              SaPKo  41 19 16 35  -8  48 
21 RISKA Filip               Sport  45 17 18 35   4  36 
22 KIVIOJA Henri             K-Vant 42 16 18 34  -5  32 
23 JASKO Tomas               LeKi   43 13 21 34   2  20 
24 HAAPASAARI Jussi          K-Van  36 11 23 34  -5  52 
25 MYLLYAHO Vesa             Sport  39 10 24 34   9  22 

Plus Minus Leaders                 GP  + - +/- 
 1 JÄRVINEN Pasi             TuTo   44 68 22 46 
 2 SYVÄSALMI Kai             TuTo   43 58 20 38 
 3 FORSELL Tero              TuTo   43 54 16 38 
 4 VIRPIÖ Jouni              TuTo   45 52 16 36 
 5 VUORISALO Markku          TuTo   41 43 17 26 
 6 HALLBÄCK Mikael           Sport  41 52 28 24 
 7 URONEN Jesse              Jukur  45 34 12 22 
 8 PELKONEN Matti-Pekka      TuTo   45 44 23 21 
 9 KESTI Jari                TuTo   45 38 17 21 
10 HEIKKINEN Jarkko          Hokki  41 35 16 19 

Most Penalized Players              GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 HONKANEN Jani             KooKoo 42 29 2 2 2 1 153 
 2 JERNBERG James            Titaan 37 40 1 4 1 0 145 
 3  JOKILA Jarmo             K-Vant 42 28 2 1 2 0 116 
 4 UITTO Antti               LeKi   43 41 1 0 1 0 107 
 5 KIISKINEN Ville           HeKi   38 15 0 5 0 1 105 
 6 RANTANEN Anssi            Hokki  42 18 0 1 0 2  96 
 7 NIEMI Antti               SaPKo  38 29 0 1 0 1  93 
 8 KERÄNEN Juho              Hokki  32 19 0 1 1 1  93 
 9 MÄNTYLÄ Niko              K-Vant 44 26 0 4 0 0  92 
10 MACNEIL Ian               Sport  31 30 1 0 1 0  85 

Goalies                                   GP GPI  MIP    GA  SOG SO  GAA  SVS% 
 1 KOIVISTO Petri            TuTo         44 44 2645:22  87 1172  8 1.97 93.09 
 2 ORE Antti                 KooKoo       45 25 1475:50  61  786  1 2.48 92.80 
 3 HÄRMÄ Antti               KooKoo       45 21 1223:25  47  605  4 2.31 92.79 
 4 MYLLYKOSKI Joni           Jukurit      45 44 2675:07  95 1112  4 2.13 92.13 
 5 LOHTANDER Tuomas          SaPKo        43 37 2071:49 104 1169  4 3.01 91.83 
 6 SANTANEN Juho             LeKi         45 37 2155:59 101 1107  4 2.81 91.64 
 7 SEPPÄNEN Teemu            Jokipojat    41 29 1672:00  80  872  1 2.87 91.60 
 8 ROSSI Mikko               Hokki, Sport 33 13  725:08  31  334  0 2.57 91.51 
 9 RÄMÖ Mikko                Hokki        20 16  927:16  38  409  0 2.46 91.50 
10 GUIMOND Jocelyn           Jokip, Sport 45 25 1334:36  61  656  1 2.74 91.49 
11 REUNANEN Ari              Hokki        43 24 1374:56  64  629  0 2.79 90.76 
12 VÄRE Eero                 Sport        45 34 1952:29  93  886  2 2.86 90.50 
13 TILLANEN Kai              Titaanit     39 30 1577:55  98  927  1 3.73 90.44 
14 VALKAMA Jaakko            Titaanit     27 17  903:57  59  525  0 3.92 89.90 
15 KURIKKA Janne             HeKi         42 34 1931:05 106  927  1 3.29 89.74 
16 VEHVILÄINEN Simo          Salamat      20 15  728:19  50  417  0 4.12 89.29 
17 KALTIAINEN Matti          K-Vantaa     45 36 2011:33 123 1024  1 3.67 89.28 
18 KAISLA Jan-Erik           HeKi         38 16  777:50  47  389  0 3.63 89.22 
19 GRAHN Carl                K-Vantaa     40 10  466:58  30  248  0 3.85 89.21 
20 KORHONEN Juha             Salamat      25 19 1047:23  71  566  0 4.07 88.85 

Attendance                   Home      AVG  Road      AVG 
Sport                        23 50152 2181  22 24452 1111 
Jokipojat                    23 43114 1875  22 24391 1109 
TuTo                         23 33566 1459  22 21713  987 
KooKoo                       23 30178 1312  22 25724 1169 
Jukurit                      23 28902 1257  22 26679 1213 
K-Vantaa                     23 27721 1205  22 21822  992 
Titaanit                     23 21107  918  22 26681 1213 
Hokki                        23 19649  854  22 25715 1169 
SaPKo                        23 18988  826  22 21925  997 
HeKi                         23 12333  536  22 24340 1106 
LeKi                         23  8774  381  22 23630 1074 
Salamat                      23  7038  306  22 22123 1006 
Suomi U20                     0     0    0  12 12327 1027 
Total:                         301522 1092

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP G  A PTS +/- PIM 
 1 FORSELL Tero              TuTo  11 5 11 16  2  2 
 2 KUULUVAINEN Timo          Jukur 11 6  7 13  3 12 
 3 SYVÄSALMI Kai             TuTo  11 3 10 13  4 18 
 4 JÄRVINEN Pasi             TuTo  11 1 12 13  4  8 
 5 VIRPIÖ Jouni              TuTo  11 6  6 12  0  0 
 6 VIRTALA Marko             Hokki 12 2 10 12  6  2 
 7 VUORISALO Markku          TuTo  11 4  7 11 -3  8 
 8 JÄRVITALO Jaakko          Hokki 10 3  8 11  3 10 
 9 LINDLÖF Joni              TuTo  11 6  4 10  8  2 
10 BAKER Kory                KooKoo 7 6  4 10  2 35 
11 NISTAS George             KooKoo 7 2  8 10  2  2 
12 KERÄNEN Juho              Hokki 12 6  3  9  0 22 
13 SAARENPÄÄ Niko            Hokki 12 5  4  9  2  2 
14 VIRTANEN Arttu            TuTo  11 4  5  9  8  4 
15 OIKARINEN Jarkko          Hokki 12 3  6  9  5  2 

Plus Minus Leaders                 GP + - +/- 
 1 PELKONEN Matti-Pekka      TuTo  11 16 6 10 
 2 SILLANPÄÄ Aleksi          TuTo  11 12 2 10 
 3 HATTUNEN Jonne            Hokki 12 14 5  9 
 4 VIRTANEN Arttu            TuTo  11 10 2  8 
 5 PUSA Antti                TuTo  11 10 2  8 
 6 LINDLÖF Joni              TuTo  11  8 0  8 
 7 JORTIKKA Mikko            TuTo  11 13 6  7 
 8 HAIPUS Hannu              Hokki 12 11 5  6 
 9 VIRTALA Marko             Hokki 12 10 4  6 
10 HATTUNEN Jarkko           Hokki 10 10 4  6 

Most Penalized Players             GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 HONKANEN Jani             KooKoo 7  7 0 0 0 1 39 
 2 PUSA Antti                TuTo  11  6 1 0 1 0 37 
 3 BAKER Kory                KooKoo 7  5 0 0 0 1 35 
 4 SILVENNOINEN Mikko        SaPKo  2  1 1 0 1 0 27 
 5 JORTIKKA Mikko            TuTo  11  1 1 0 1 0 27 
 6 LINDFORS Tomi             Jukur 11  1 1 0 1 0 27 
 7 KOTILAINEN Joni           SaPKo  3  0 1 0 1 0 25 
 8 KINOS Lauri               Jukur 11 12 0 0 0 0 24 
 9 KERÄNEN Juho              Hokki 12  6 0 1 0 0 22 
10 KORTELAINEN Tuomo         Jukur 11  9 0 0 0 0 18 
   SYVÄSALMI Kai             TuTo  11  9 0 0 0 0 18 
   RANTANEN Anssi            Hokki 12  9 0 0 0 0 18 

Goalies                            GP GPI  MIP  GA SOG SO  GAA  SVS%
 1 KOIVISTO Petri            TuTo  11 11 660:39 17 321  2 1.54 94.97 
 2 VÄRE Eero                 Sport  5  5 296:06 12 160  1 2.43 93.02 
 3 MYLLYKOSKI Joni           Jukur 11 11 656:54 34 348  0 3.11 91.10 
 4 ROSSI Mikko               Hokki 12  8 475:53 19 194  0 2.40 91.08 
 5 REUNANEN Ari              Hokki 12  6 272:47 15 153  0 3.30 91.07 
 6 ORE Antti                 KooKoo 8  3 145:39  8  64  0 3.30 88.89 
 7 HÄRMÄ Antti               KooKoo 8  6 348:22 22 161  0 3.79 87.98 
 8 SEPPÄNEN Teemu            Jokip  3  3 201:40 17  97  0 5.06 85.09 
 9 LOHTANDER Tuomas          SaPKo  3  3 128:03 18  79  0 8.43 81.44 
 
Attendance                   Home     AVG  Road      
Sport                        2  6754 3377  3  5267 1756 
TuTo                         6 12391 2065  5  7700 1540 
Jokipojat                    1  1768 1768  2  2270 1135 
Jukurit                      6 10170 1695  5 10593 2119 
KooKoo                       4  6490 1622  4  5396 1349 
Hokki                        7  8951 1279  5 10764 2153 
SaPKo                        1   918  918  2  3240 1620 
LeKi                         1   338  338  2  2550 1275 
Total                          47780 1706

Suomi-Sarja

                                GP W ow ol L GF:GA PTS 
 2. D-Kiekko                    14 10 1 1  2 77:36 33 
 3. K-Laser                     14  8 2 0  4 64:42 28 
 4. HC Kerava                   14  7 1 1  5 70:58 24 
 5. KOO-VEE                     14  7 0 2  5 58:55 23 
 6. Hermes                      14  6 0 0  8 49:64 18 
 7. RoKi                        14  5 1 0  8 48:55 17 
 8. JHT                         14  5 1 0  8 58:81 17 
 9. VG-62                       14  2 0 2 10 55:88  8

S.H.A.

France

National Team

30.8.2007, Oswiecim, Poland
Poland - France                        4:4 (1:0, 0:1, 3:3)
5. Piotrowski M., 46. Bagiński A., 47. Pasiut G., 52. Wajda P. - 29. Trielle S., 
58. Masson C., 59. Tardif L., 60. Fleury D.
Penalties: 8:6 and Laszkiewicz (POL), Coqueux (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct

31.8.2007, Sanok, Poland
Poland - France                        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
13. Bagiński A. (Laszkiewicz), 40. Drzewiecki - 43. Coqueux
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1500
Pol: Odrobny - Rompkowski, Labryga, Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, Bagiński - Galant, Noworyta, 
Piotrowski, Pasiut, Drzewiecki - Mejka, Dutka, Jankowski, Kowalówka, Woźnica - Koseda, 
Dabkowski, Urbanowicz, Biela, Dolega Wajda.
Fra: Fehri - Amar, Bachet, Luissier, Gras, Coqueux - Quessandier, Trabichet, Da Costa, Papa -  
Mithe, Treille, Zwikel, Tardif, Roussel, Antonoff, Masson, Fleury

1.9.2007 Sanok, Poland
Poland - France                        4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1)
15:04 Bagiński A.(Laszkiewicz, Piotrowski M.), 35:09, 35:24 Labryga, 46:46 Laszkiewicz -
23:48 Roussel, 24:35 Masson (Fleury D.), 55:23 Coqueux
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 1800
POL: Odrobny - Rompkowski, Labryga; Galant, Noworyta; Mejka, Wajda; Koseda, Dabkowski - 
Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, Bagiński - Piotrowski, Pasiut, Drzewiecki - Jankowski, Kowalówka, 
Woźnica - Urbanowicz, Biela, Dolega
FRA: Ferhi (26. Lhenry) - Amar, Bachet; Roussel, Trabichet; Mille, Pousset - Papa, Gras, 
Coqueux - Treille, Zwikel, Tardif - Masson, Antonoff, Fleury - Hecquefeuille, Da Costa.

12.4.2008
Norway - France                        1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
14:19 FROSHAUG M. J. (LUND L. E.), GROTNES P.) - 36:49 TRABICHET T. (DESROSIERS J.) 
Penalties: 7:7 and BORDELEAU S. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:31
FRA: F. Lhenry, E. Ferhi - B. Amar, V. Bachet, S. Lacroix, N. Besch, T. Trabichet, 
J. F. Bonnard, B. Quessandier, C. Papa - F. Rozenthal, L. Gras, O. Coqueux - 
K. Hecquefeuille, S. Bordeleau, J. Desrosiers - L. Tardif, J. Zwikel, S. Treille - 
A. Lussier, D. Raux, D. Fleury

13.4.2008
Norway - France                        5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
2:03 OLIMB M. (FROSHAUG M. J.), 26:39 MYRVOLD A., 28:19 AASEN M. Z. (MYRVOLD A.),
28:36 SPETS K. H. (MYRVOLD A.), 36:21 THORESEN S. (HOLMSTEDT M. S.), FROSHAUG M. J.)
Penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 37:16 
FRA: F. Lhenry, E. Ferhi - B. Amar, V. Bachet, S. Lacroix, N. Besch, T. Trabichet, 
J. F. Bonnard, B. Quessandier - F. Rozenthal, L. Gras, O. Coqueux - A. Lussier, J. Desrosiers,
K. Hecquefeuille - L. Tardif, J. Zwikel, S. Treille - C. Papa, D. Raux, M. Mille  
 
27.4.2008
Czech Republic - France                5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
14. Fleischmann (Vrbata, T. Kaberle), 17. Vrbata (Hanzal, Čáslava), 36. Kuba (Rolinek), 
40. Kuba (Vrbata, T. Kaberle), 60. Novotný - 6. Coqueux (Besch), 37. Lussier (Bordeleau), 
48. Y. Treille (Meunier). 
FRA: Huet (21. Lhenry) - Bachet, Amar, Besch, Lacroix, Quessandier, Bonnard - Bordeleau, 
Meunier, Y. Treille - Coqueux, Lussier, Gras - Hecquefeuille, Bellemare, Desrosiers - 
Tardif, S. Treille, Zwikel. Trenéři: Dave Henderson a Pierre Pousse

28.4.2008
Italy - France                         4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)

Match des Champions

Last season champion - Winner of national cup.
Grenoble - Angers                      2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)

Coupe de France

1er tour 
ACBB - Le Vésinet                      3:8 
Français Volants - Wasquehal           7:1 
Avignon - Nice                         2:4 
Valence - Chambéry                     9:4 
Lyon - Annecy                          9:2 
Mulhouse - Besançon                   24:0 
Brest - Nantes                        10:1 
Rennes - Cherbourg                     2:11 
La Roche / Yon - Orléans               6:1 
Poitiers - Cholet                      3:11 
Toulouse - Bordeaux                    3:5 
Montpellier - Clermont                 9:1 
Asnières - Garges                      5:10 
Evry - Cergy                           3:5 
Viry - Reims                           6:2
  
16emes de finale 
Cergy - Le Vésinet                     5:4 
Courbevoie - Rouen                     0:3 
Viry - Strasbourg                      1:3 
Mulhouse - Epinal                      0:11 
Garges - Amiens                        0:7 
Cholet - La Roche / Yon                6:5ot 
Tours - Bordeaux                       9:1 
Morzine-Avoriaz - Valence              8:0 
Villard - Chamonix                     7:4 
Gap - Briançon                         3:5 
Nice - Montpellier                    11:0 
Grenoble - Dijon                       4:0 
Lyon - Mont Blanc                      3:5 
Français Volants - Neuilly / Marne     3:7 
Angers - Caen                         11:3
 
8emes de finale 
Rouen - Amiens                         4:0 
Brest - Tours                          3:4 
Briançon - Villard                     6:1 
Strasbourg - Epinal                    7:4 
Mont Blanc - Morzine-Avoriaz           0:7 
Nice - Grenoble                        0:7 
Neuilly / Marne - Cergy                8:1
Cholet - Angers                        2:8
 
¼ de finale 
Briançon - Strasbourg                  2:3ot 
Morzine-Avoriaz - Grenoble             2:3ot 
Angers - Tours                         6:5ot 
Neuilly / Marne - Rouen                5:6 

Demi-finale 
Strasbourg - Rouen                     3:6 
Grenoble - Angers                      8:5 

Finale 
Grenoble - Rouen                       3:2ot

Coupe de la Ligue

8èmes de finale 
Tours - Angers                         1:7, 4:5
Grenoble - Villard                     6:2, 5:0 
Gap - Briançon                         0:5, 3:7
Chamonix - Morzine-Avoriaz             4:3, 0:4
Dijon - Mont Blanc                     3:0, 2:2ot
Epinal - Rouen                         0:1, 3:7
Strasbourg - Amiens                    4:5, 2:3 
Neuilly / Marne - Caen                 5:6, 4:4ot 

Quarts de finale 
Grenoble - Briançon                    2:1, 3:7 
Amiens - Rouen                         3:3, 1:2
Caen - Angers                          1:3, 4:6
Dijon - Morzine-Avoriaz                3:2, 2:5

½ finales 
Angers - Rouen                         2:5, 4:4ot 
Briançon - Morzine-Avoriaz             3:2, 6:1

Finale 
Briançon - Rouen                       3:4ot

Ligue Magnus

                                       GP W wo lo L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Les Dragons de Rouen               26 22 0 1  3 161: 70 45 
 2. Les Diables Rouges de Briançon     26 19 2 2  3 119: 62 44 
 3. Les Bruleurs de Loups de Grenoble  26 16 4 1  5 118: 72 41 
 4. Les Ducs d'Angers                  26 19 0 2  5 128: 73 40 
 5. Les Pingouins de Morzine-Avoriaz   26 13 3 1  9  97: 81 33 
 6. Les Gothiques d'Amiens             26 11 2 3 10  80: 89 29 
 7. Les Diables Noirs de Tours         26 11 3 0 12  91: 84 28 
 8. Les Ducs de Dijon                  26 11 1 1 13  79: 98 25 
 9. Les Dauphins d'Epinal              26  9 3 1 13  91:100 25 
10. Les Ours Villard de Lans           26  6 3 3 14  75:105 21 
11. Les Avalanches de Mont Blanc       26  6 2 4 14  62:102 20 
12. L'Etoile Noire de Strasbourg       26  7 1 2 16  67:100 18 
13. Les Chamois de Chamonix            26  5 1 2 18  72:119 14 
14. Les Drakkars de Caen               26  2 0 2 22  50:135  6 

Home          GP W wo lo L GF:GA Pts   Road          GP W wo lo L GF:GA Pts
Grenoble      13 11 1 0  1 69:27 24    Rouen         13 11 0 1  1 78:36 23
Angers        13 11 0 2  0 70:33 24    Briançon      13  9 1 1  2 57:33 21
Briançon      13 10 1 1  1 62:29 23    Mor.- Avoriaz 13  7 1 1  4 48:37 17
Rouen         13 11 0 0  2 83:34 22    Grenoble      13  5 3 1  4 49:45 17
Amiens        13  9 0 1  3 45:40 19    Angers        13  8 0 0  5 58:40 16
Tours         13  6 3 0  4 53:39 18    Mont Blanc    13  3 2 2  6 33:53 12
Morzine - A.  13  6 2 0  5 49:44 16    Tours         13  5 0 0  8 38:45 10
Epinal        13  7 1 0  5 55:41 16    Amiens        13  2 2 2  7 35:49 10
Dijon         13  7 1 0  5 48:50 16    Epinal        13  2 2 1  8 36:59  9
Villard       13  3 2 2  6 41:46 12    Villard       13  3 1 1  8 34:59  9
Strasbourg    13  4 1 1  7 35:47 11    Dijon         13  4 0 1  8 31:48  8
Mont Blanc    13  3 0 2  8 29:49  8    Chamonix      13  3 0 1  9 38:69  7
Chamonix      13  2 1 1  9 34:50  7    Strasbourg    13  3 0 1  9 32:53  7
Caen          13  1 0 2 10 23:65  4    Caen          13  1 0 0 12 27:70  2

Play-offs
1st round
Épinal - Dijon                         0-2 4:5 (1:2, 2:3, 1:0), 2:4 (1:1, 0:0, 1:3)
Villard de Lans - Tours                0-2 1:2ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
Mont Blanc - Amiens                    2-1 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:8 (3:2, 0:3, 0:3),
                                           3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
Strasbourg - Morzine Avoriaz           0-2 4:5ot (2:3, 2:0, 0:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)

Quarterfinals
Briançon - Tours                       3-0 9:4 (1:0, 7:1, 1:3), 6:1 (3:1, 1:0, 2:0), 
                                           3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
Angers - Morzine Avoriaz               3-2 2:6 (0:2, 1:3, 1:1), 4:3ps (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           2:3ps (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0),
                                           4:1 (3:0, 1:1 ,0:0)
Grenoble - Mont Blanc                  3-0 3:2ot (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
                                           4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
Rouen - Dijon                          3-0 11:3 (2:0, 7:2, 2:1), 7:1 (6:1, 0:0, 1:0)
                                          5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)
Semifinal
Rouen - Angers                         3-0 5:2 (2:1, 2:1, 1:0), 9:1 (6:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           8:1 (4:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Briançon - Grenoble                    3-0 5:4 (1:3, 1:1, 3:0), 2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           3:2ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           
Final
Rouen - Briançon                       3-0 7:3 (1:1, 4:2, 2:0), 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           6:4 (1:1, 3:2, 2:1)

Play out
Chamonix - Caen                        3-2 4:5 (1:2,0:3,3:0), 7:6ot (0:3, 5:1, 1:2, 1:0), 
                                           5:4 (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0), 3:5 (0:3, 0:0, 3:2),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 2:1, 3:0)
Caen is relegated to I Division

Basic Part Statistics

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1 THINEL, Marc Andre        ROU  26 25 35 60 20 
 2 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  26 29 30 59 34 
 3 DOUCET, Eric              ROU  26 26 33 59 12 
 4 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU  25 22 37 59 36 
 5 TESSIER, Michael          ANG  26 12 38 50 71 
 6 VALCAK, Patrik            GREN 26 10 35 45 59 
 7 BROŽ, Ludek               GREN 24 11 33 44 20 
 8 BOUCHARD, Olivier         ROU  26 20 23 43 77 
 9 PETRAK, Michal            EPIN 26 10 33 43 72 
10 DUFOUR, Jean-François     BRI  26 15 26 41 20 
11 MASA, Martin              GREN 24 25 14 39 71 
12 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  24 14 24 38 30 
13 BALUCH, Tomas             ANG  25 23 14 37 48 
14 TERGLAV, Edo              BRI  26 14 23 37 22 
15 PAZAK, Miroslav           TOUR 26 18 18 36 38 
16 RUID JOHN, Christian      BRI  24 15 21 36 64 
17 PLCH, Jan                 EPIN 20  5 30 35 22 
18 ROZENTHAL, Maurice        MORZ 25 11 22 33 78 
19 LIWING, Jonas             ROU  26  4 29 33  6 
20 CHASSARD, Guillaume       EPIN 25 22  8 30 24 
21 VIDMAN, Hermanni          ANG  26 11 19 30 24 
22 HOUDE, Eric               ROU  26  9 21 30 20 
23 ZWIKEL, Jonathan          MORZ 25  8 22 30 28 
24 PAPA, Cyril               VILL 25 13 14 27 30 
25 LAVIGNE, Eric             ANG  26 10 17 27 34 

Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 MORANT, Johann            MNTB 26 26 2 2 2 0 122 
 2 WOODS, Bradley            GREN 24 24 1 1 0 2 113 
 3 BRODIN, Mickaël                42 38 1 1 1 0 111 
                             MORZ 23 24 1 1 1 0  83 
                             Caen 19 14 0 0 0 0  28 
 4 TOBIASSON-HARRIS, Emil    CHAM 22 32 0 1 0 1  99 
 5 CESNEK, Michal            Caen 25 16 0 2 1 1  97 
 6 GILLET, Aymeric           DIJ  26 38 0 2 0 0  96 
 7 GAUDREAU ROULEAU, Alex.   BRI  26 32 1 0 1 0  89 
 8 RIENDEAU, Yannick         CHAM 24 26 1 1 1 0  87 
 9 DIAN, Michal              DIJ  24 23 0 4 0 0  86 
10 KRISTIN, Miroslav         DIJ  23 22 0 2 1 0  84 
11 ROZENDAL, Scott           TOUR 24 14 2 0 2 0  78 
12 ROZENTHAL, Maurice        MORZ 25 24 0 1 1 0  78 
13 NEMCICKY, Tomas           Caen 24 21 1 1 1 0  77 
14 BOUCHARD, Olivier         ROU  26 21 1 1 1 0  77 
15 CHAUVEL, Luc              Caen 25 10 1 1 2 0  75 

Jeux en supériorité                    Jeux en infériorité
            GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                  GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH% 
Rouen       26 281:02 52 1 27.0        Grenoble    26 286:46 20  5 87.8
Angers      26 269:37 41 5 23.3        Tours       26 344:16 27 10 86.4
Briançon    26 276:38 39 3 22.0        Briançon    26 276:30 23  3 85.7
Grenoble    26 346:18 48 6 21.7        Rouen       26 249:10 22  9 85.0
Epinal      26 301:12 41 7 21.4        Angers      26 313:17 28  5 84.8
Dijon       26 275:13 30 7 17.9        Amiens      26 298:09 28  5 84.2
Amiens      26 278:11 27 6 16.3        Dijon       26 347:38 34  4 83.6
Morzine - A.26 325:22 31 6 16.0        Epinal      26 334:27 35  4 82.7
Tours       26 237:08 22 5 15.7        M.- Avoriaz 26 288:27 31  9 82.3
Mont Blanc  26 356:38 31 7 14.8        Strasbourg  26 337:33 40  3 80.8
Strasbourg  26 292:32 24 4 14.1        Villard     26 247:27 30  4 80.5
Chamonix    26 273:20 22 3 13.9        Mont Blanc  26 231:08 32  1 78.3
Villard     26 302:44 21 4 12.2        Chamonix    26 259:46 46  4 73.8
Caen        26 281:28 19 6 11.9        Caen        26 282:49 52  4 73.1

Play off statistics

Meilleurs pointeurs              GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU  8 16 11 27 12 
 2 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  9 12 12 24 26 
 3 DOUCET, Eric              ROU  9 13  9 22  2 
 4 THINEL, Marc Andre        ROU  9  5 17 22  4 
 5 SIVIC, Mitja              BRI  9  7  9 16  2 
 6 ROZENTHAL, François       MORZ 7  8  7 15  4 
 7 BOUCHARD, Olivier         ROU  9  6  9 15 26 
 8 TERGLAV, Edo              BRI  9  7  7 14  8 
 9 DUFOUR, Jean-François     BRI  9  4  8 12 14 
10 ZWIKEL, Jonathan          MORZ 7  3  9 12  4 
11 LIWING, Jonas             ROU  9  2  7  9 18 
12 JOKINEN, Juho             ANG  7  4  3  7  4 
13 TESSIER, Michael          ANG  8  4  3  7  8 
14 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  8  3  4  7 12 
15 GAUDREAU ROULEAU, Alex.   BRI  9  3  4  7 10 
   VAS, Marton               BRI  9  3  4  7  6 
17 BROŽ, Ludek               GREN 6  2  5  7  6 
18 MILOVANOVIC, Jackob       BRI  9  2  5  7 18 
19 LEMOINE, Tristan          ROU  9  1  6  7 33 
20 VIROLAINEN, Petri         ROU  9  0  7  7 10 

Joueurs les plus pénalisés       GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 FONTANA, Yvan             DIJ  5 1 1 1 2 0 57 
 2 SADLON, Juraj             DIJ  5 7 1 0 1 0 39 
 3 HOUDE, Eric               ROU  9 4 0 1 1 0 38 
 4 ROMAND, Jérémie           ROU  9 5 1 0 1 0 35 
 5 POUSSET, Nicolas          MORZ 6 4 0 0 0 1 33 
   TREILLE, SACHA            GREN 6 4 1 0 1 0 33 
 7 LEMOINE, Tristan          ROU  9 4 1 0 1 0 33 
 8 SZELIG, VIKTOR            BRI  9 3 1 0 1 0 31 
 9 GILLET, Aymeric           DIJ  4 2 1 0 1 0 29 
10 TRABICHET, Cyril          MORZ 7 2 1 0 1 0 29 

Jeux en supériorité                    Jeux en infériorité
            GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                  GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH%
Briançon     9 65:20 19 1 36.8         Epinal       2 13:04  0 0 100.0 
Rouen        9 83:27 22 0 34.5         Rouen        9 81:18  5 4  89.0
Strasbourg   2 22:27  4 0 26.3         Mont Blanc   6 58:50  5 1  85.5
Morz. - Avor.7 73:14 12 1 24.7         Briançon     9 86:31 10 0  81.2
Amiens       3 21:14  3 1 22.0         Villard      2 15:28  2 0  79.5
Mont Blanc   6 60:25  7 2 18.8         Mor.-Avoriaz 7 80:38 11 0  78.6
Grenoble     6 63:56  6 0 15.8         Grenoble     6 51:58  8 1  76.5
Angers       8 94:56  8 2 14.4         Amiens       3 29:37  5 1  74.8
Epinal       2 25:21  2 2 13.6         Dijon        5 64:49 11 2  74.7
Dijon        5 40:16  2 1  9.0         Angers       8 73:35 15 1  71.0
Tours        5 50:25  2 0  7.4         Strasbourg   2 18:24  4 0  69.7
Villard      2 23:02  0 1  0.0         Tours        5 49:51 11 1  69.4

Division 1

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Gap                         26 24 1  1 142: 60 49
 2. Neuilly / Marne             26 22 0  4 182: 98 44
 3. Montpellier                 26 17 3  6 122: 69 37
 4. Bordeaux                    26 14 4  8 129: 93 32
 5. Avignon                     26 14 2 10  96: 88 30
 6. Courbevoie                  26 13 0 13 108:109 26
 7. Amneville                   26 12 2 12  98:110 26
 8. Valence                     26 10 4 12  92: 97 24
 9. Annecy                      26 10 3 13  93:119 23
10. Cergy                       26 10 2 14 101:129 22
11. Garges                      26  9 2 15 127:146 20
12. Viry                        26  7 0 19  85:105 14
13. Reims                       26  5 4 17  71:123 13
14. Le Vésinet                  26  1 1 24  68:168  3

Home          GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS     Road          GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS 
Gap           13 13 0  0 82:28 26      Gap           13 11 1  1 60:32 23
Neuilly/Marne 13 12 0  1 98:43 24      Neuilly/Marne 13 10 0  3 84:55 20
Bordeaux      13 11 0  2 84:37 22      Montpellier   12  7 2  3 54:38 16
Avignon       13  9 2  2 52:35 20      Amneville     13  6 0  7 45:62 12
Montpellier   12  8 1  3 57:29 17      Bordeaux      13  3 4  6 45:56 10
Courbevoie    13  9 0  4 68:52 18      Cergy         13  4 2  7 45:65 10
Annecy        13  8 1  4 52:50 17      Avignon       13  5 0  8 44:53 10
Valence       13  7 2  4 47:40 16      Valence       13  3 2  8 45:57  8
Amneville     12  6 2  4 53:45 14      Courbevoie    12  3 0  9 34:57  6
Garges        13  6 2  5 76:66 14      Garges        13  3 0 10 51:80  6
Viry          12  6 0  6 47:33 12      Reims         13  3 0 10 36:61  6
Cergy         13  6 0  7 56:64 12      Annecy        13  2 2  9 41:69  6
Reims         13  2 4  7 38:61  8      Le Vésinet    12  1 1 10 38:86  3
Le Vésinet    13  0 0 13 28:74  0      Viry          13  1 0 12 35:67  2

Semifinal 
Bordeaux - Gap                         3:4, 3:6 
Montpellier - Neuilly / Marne          5:4, 5:8

Final 
Neuilly / Marne - Gap                  4:2, 4:5

Basic Part Statistics

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1 GASCON, Martin            N/M  25 29 51 80  95 
 2 LARSON, Garrett           N/M  26 38 35 73  63 
 3 SKOKAN, Ales              Garg 25 32 34 66  44 
 4 RAMBOUSEK, Jiri           Gap  26 33 25 58  10 
 5 MOUSSIER, Romain          Gap  26 14 35 49  44 
 6 CHARRETTE, Jean-Charles   Gap  23 14 27 41  42 
 7 BALLET, Francis           N/M  25 17 23 40 103 
 8 MOULY, William            Amn  24 28 11 39 142 
 9 TOMASEK, Peter            Garg 26 12 26 38  60 
10 ILCZYSZYN, Damien         Garg 23 10 28 38  30 
11 JAROS, Peter              Garg 26 15 22 37  70 

Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 AUROUZE, Jean Denis       Le V 24 36 0 5 2 0 162 
 2 MOULY, William            Amn  24 31 0 6 1 0 142 
 3 PAILLET, Benoit           N/M  23 26 1 2 3 0 137 
 4 KERNEIS, Yvan             Viry 23 33 1 4 1 0 131 
 5 SCALLIE, Guillaume        Garg 24 28 0 4 1 0 116 
 6 MICHOU, Steve             Bord 24 27 0 4 1 0 114 
 7 KOZIK, Ratislav           Amn  22 22 1 1 1 1 104 
 8 BALLET, Francis           N/M  25  9 1 2 3 0 103 
 9 CASTELLANO, Mathieu       Le V 18 23 1 1 2 0 101 
10 VYCHODIL, Filip           Cour 20 29 0 2 1 0  98

Jeux en supériorité                    Jeux en infériorité
              GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                  GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH% 
Gap           26 331:58 66  1 28.5     Gap           26 312:51 26  6 85.7
Garges        26 281:49 48  7 25.4     Montpellier   24 357:59 31  5 85.2
Neuilly/Marne 26 338:52 54 10 24.2     Bordeaux      26 332:20 35  8 82.6
Amneville     25 273:19 43  2 23.9     Valence       26 312:42 33  5 82.6
Bordeaux      26 291:19 42  4 22.4     Viry          25 279:30 30  4 82.3
Montpellier   24 306:31 40 10 20.7     Amneville     25 289:59 33  6 81.5
Avignon       26 335:20 40  7 19.3     Neuilly/Marne 26 267:34 33 14 80.2
Cergy         26 300:37 33  5 18.0     Avignon       26 317:30 40  4 79.9
Courbevoie    25 328:11 36  5 18.0     Cergy         26 258:29 34  7 79.2
Valence       26 328:01 33  5 16.8     Garges        26 405:27 54 13 79.0
Annecy        26 303:20 28 12 15.6     Courbevoie    25 317:10 45 11 77.9
Reims         26 330:28 29 10 14.9     Annecy        26 282:18 43  1 76.6
Viry          25 337:53 29  5 14.7     Le Vésinet    25 341:11 53  4 76.3
Le Vésinet    25 275:14 21 10 13.2     Reims         26 287:52 52  5 73.5

Playoff Statistics

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP G A TP PIM 
 1 GASCON, Martin            N/M   4 6 3 9  2 
 2 LARSON, Garrett           N/M   4 5 4 9  6 
 3 RAMBOUSEK, Jiri           Gap   4 3 6 9  0 
 4 HALVERSON, John           Gap   4 4 3 7  2 
 5 CHARRETTE, Jean-Charles   Gap   4 3 3 6  4 
 6 DURANCEAU, Ludovic        N/M   4 0 5 5  4 
 7 MOUSSIER, Romain          Gap   4 1 3 4 10 
   MYSICKA, Tomas            N/M   4 1 3 4  0 
 9 ALLARD, Marc-André        Mont  2 3 0 3  2 
   MARIAGE, Nicolas          Bord  2 3 0 3  2
   
Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1 SAVAGE, Jean François     Bord  2 5 0 1 1 0 40 
 2 BALLET, Francis           N/M   4 9 0 1 0 0 28 
 3 BILLARD, Alexis           Mont  2 3 0 1 0 0 16 
 4 FILIP, richard            Mont  2 2 0 1 0 0 14 
 5 BOILEAU, Joshua           N/M   4 7 0 0 0 0 14 
   PAILLET, Benoit           N/M   4 7 0 0 0 0 14 
 7 MOUSSIER, Romain          Gap   4 5 0 0 0 0 10 
   ROUSSIN-BOUCHARD, Freder. Gap   4 5 0 0 0 0 10 
 9 BOUBE, Cyril              Bord  2 4 0 0 0 0  8 
10 KUTNANSKY, Andrei         Gap   4 4 0 0 0 0  8 

Jeux en supériorité                    Jeux en infériorité
              GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                  GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH%
Neuilly/Marne  4 35:09  5  0  22.1        Neuilly/Marne  4 53:15  5  3  84.2 
Montpellier    2 26:00  3  3  18.8        Gap            4 45:29  5  2  82.0
Gap            4 55:36  6  0  17.8        Montpellier    2 25:08  3  0  80.7
Bordeaux       2 35:28  3  2  14.5        Bordeaux       2 28:21  4  0  78.0

Division 2

Poule Ouest

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Brest                       18 15 2  1 166: 47 32
 2. La Roche / Yon              18 15 1  2 127: 48 31
 3. Cholet                      18 13 1  4 125: 59 27
 4. Toulouse                    18 11 2  5  79: 63 24
 5. Nantes                      18  9 3  6  93: 63 21
 6. Font Romeu                  18  7 1 10  95:112 15
 7. Caen                        18  4 3 11  65:124 11
 8. Cherbourg                   18  4 1 13  77:133  9
 9. Meudon                      18  3 0 15  53:145  6
10. Boulogne                    18  2 0 16  51:137  4

Poule Est

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Lyon                        18 17 0  1 150: 21 34
 2. Nice                        18 15 0  3 119: 52 30
 3. Mulhouse                    18 12 1  5 103: 67 25
 4. Dunkerque                   18 10 2  6 104: 62 22
 5. Mont Blanc                  18  8 2  8 80:105 18
 6. Asnières                    18  7 2  9  67: 92 16
 7. Clermont                    18  8 0 10  72: 75 16
 8. Chambéry                    18  6 3  9  70: 88 15
 9. Champigny                   18  1 0 17  47:145  2
10. Wasquehal                   18  1 0 17  29:134  2

Play Off
1st round
Chambéry - Brest                       4:12, 2:7
Cherbourg - Lyon                       3:12, 1:14 
Caen 2 - Nice                          1:9, 3:4
Font Romeu - Mulhouse                  0:6, 6:8
Nantes - Dunkerque                     3:4, 3:5
Mont Blanc 2 - Toulouse                4:4, 6:3
Asnières - Cholet                      1:7, 2:12
Clermont - La Roche / Yon              2:2, 3:5

Quarterfinal 
Dunkerque - Brest                      4:3, 7:6 
Mulhouse - La Roche / Yon              4:2, 3:3
Cholet - Nice                          3:2, 1:7
Mont Blanc 2 - Lyon                    3:7, 2:6

Semifinal 
Mulhouse - Lyon                        4:8, 1:9 
Nice - Dunkerque                       8:3, 2:3

Final 
Nice - Lyon                            4:4, 5:4

Poule de maintien
 1 Wasquehal                     6 4 1 1 24:19  9
 2 Champigny                     5 3 1 1 27:18  7
 3 Meudon                        5 2 0 3 25:26  4
 4 Boulogne                      6 1 0 5 16:29  2

Division 3

Division 3 - Groupe A, Ouest

 1. Limoges                     10  7 0  3  74: 44 14
 2. Poitiers                    10  6 1  3  73: 40 13
 3. Anglet                       5  4 1  0  36: 10  9
 4. Brest                        5  2 0  3  24: 27  4
 5. Niort                        7  1 1  5  19: 48  3
 6. Rennes                       7  0 1  6  15: 72  1

Division 3 - Groupe B, IDF Centre et Sud

 1. Orléans                      8  6 1  1  48: 23 13
 2. Evry                         8  4 2  2  42: 26 10
 3. Français Volants             6  4 0  2  29: 19  8
 4. Tours                        7  1 1  5  23: 49  3
 5. Angers                       7  1 0  6  20: 45  2

Division 3 - Groupe C, IDF Nord

 1. Neuilly / Marne              6  6 0  0  52: 11 12
 2. Cergy                        6  2 2  2  24: 27  6
 3. Courbevoie                   4  0 2  2   8: 19  2
 4. Saint Ouen                   4  0 0  4  11: 38  0

Division 3 - Groupe D, Nord

 1. Rouen                        8  8 0  0 104:  6 16
 2. Compiègne                    8  4 0  4  57: 46  8
 3. Le Havre                     8  3 1  4  30: 46  7
 4. Chalons                      8  2 2  4  28: 76  6
 5. Garges                       8  0 3  5  24: 69  3

Division 3 - Groupe E, Est

 1. Strasbourg                  10  8 1  1  76: 35 17 
 2. Belfort                     10  8 0  2  99: 32 16
 3. Epinal                      10  5 1  4  56: 52 11
 4. Luxembourg                  10  4 2  4  42: 41  4 
 5. Colmar                      10  1 2  7  31: 88  4
 6. Besançon                    10  0 2  8  29: 85  2

Division 3 - Groupe F, Sud Est

 1. Toulon                       8  8 0  0  87: 21 16
 2. Vanoise                      8  6 0  2  69: 29 12
 3. Roanne                       8  3 1  4  35: 53  7
 4. Albertville                  8  2 0  6  37: 57  4
 5. Avignon                      8  0 1  7  16: 84  1

Division 3 - Groupe G, Play Off

 1. Evry                        10  9 1  0  62: 17 19 
 2. Français Volants            10  8 0  2  49: 19 16
 3. Orléans                     10  5 1  4  48: 26 14
 4. Poitiers                     9  4 0  5  40: 32  7
 5. Brest                       10  1 1  8  23: 59  3
 6. Niort                        9  0 1  8  21: 90  1

Division 3 - Groupe I, Play Off

 1. Strasbourg                  10  9 1  0  70: 32 19
 2. Toulon                      10  7 1  2  97: 44 15
 3. Vanoise                     10  4 2  4  54: 43 10
 4. Luxembourg                  10  3 2  5  37: 56  8
 5. Epinal                      10  3 2  5  50: 62  8
 6. Roanne                      10  0 0 10  32:103  0

Division 3 - Groupe H, Play Off

 1. Rouen                       10 10 0  0 148: 12 20
 2. Neuilly / Marne             10  8 0  2  78: 47 16
 3. Compiègne                   10  5 0  5  52: 81 10
 4. Le Havre                    10  3 0  7  59: 71  6
 5. Cergy                       10  3 0  7  35: 87  6
 6. Courbevoie                  10  1 0  9  38:112  2

Division 3 - Groupe G2, Play Down

 1. Limoges                      6  5 0  1  66: 26 10
 2. Angers                       5  2 0  3  23: 38  4
 3. Anglet                       4  2 0  2  28: 28  4
 4. Tours                        5  1 0  4  12: 37  2

Division 3 - Groupe H2, Play Down

 1. Chalons                      6  5 0  1  42: 26 10 
 2. Garges                       6  3 1  2  26: 20  6
 3. Saint Ouen                   6  1 1  4  15: 31  3
 4. Rennes                       6  2 0  4  21: 27  3

Division 3 - Groupe I2, Play Down

 1. Belfort                      6  6 0  0  80:  8 12
 2. Besançon                     6  3 0  3  30: 42  6
 3. Albertville                  6  3 0  3  28: 32  6
 4. Colmar                       6  0 0  6  15: 71  0

Division 3 - Carré final

                                Gp W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. Rouen                        3  3 0  0 0 21: 6  6 
 2. Evry                         3  1 1  0 1  8:13  4
 3. Français Volants             3  1 0  1 1  4:10  3
 4. Strasbourg                   3  0 0  0 3  8:12  0

S.H.A.

Great Britain

EIHL

                                GP W wot L ol GF:GA PTS 
 1. Coventry Blaze              54 36 5 11 2 217:127 84 
 2. Sheffield Steelers          54 33 5 14 2 190:128 78 
 3. Nottingham Panthers         54 30 3 18 3 172:133 69 
 4. Belfast Giants              54 29 4 19 2 184:150 68 
 5. Newcastle Vipers            54 24 4 22 4 159:174 60 
 6. Cardiff Devils              54 23 3 25 3 164:174 55 
 7. Manchester Phoenix          54 20 3 28 3 162:179 49 
 8. Edinburgh Capitals          54 16 3 32 3 155:208 41 
 9. Basingstoke Bison           54 13 3 33 5 172:224 37 
10. Hull Stingrays              54 12 1 34 7 119:197 33 

Quarterfinal
Cardiff - Nottingham                   3:3, 4:3
Coventry - Edinburgh                   3:2, 1:0
Newcastle - Belfast                    1:3, 5:3  
Manchester - Sheffield                 4:4, 4:5

Semifinals
Sheffield - Cardiff                    2:1  
Coventry - Newcastle                   4:2  

Final
Coventry - Sheffield                   0:2

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A Pts PPG SHG PIM  
Adam Calder                  COV  68 58 67 125  24  4  89 
Dan Carlson                  COV  68 29 81 110   6  2 121 
Greg Chambers                BAS  64 39 56  95   8  2  90 
Sean McAslan                 NOTT 64 40 54  94  10  4 112 
Joe Tallari                  MAN  59 55 38  93  15  2  81 
Ed Courtenay                 BELF 57 24 65  89   8  5  29 
Sylvain Deschatelets         CARD 65 26 62  88   3  2  53 
Tony Hand                    MAN  61 24 63  87   0  1  60 
Peter Campbell               BELF 47 39 46  85  12  3  60 
Colin Hemingway              EDIN 57 41 41  82  15  1  90 
Patrik Wallenberg            NOTT 63 34 46  80  13  1  72 
Curtis Huppe                 COV  60 37 39  76  14  0  60 
Sylvain Cloutier             COV  63 32 44  76  17  0  63 
Joey Talbot                  SHEF 68 39 36  75  17  1 118 
Mike Stutzel                 EDIN 62 20 55  75   8  0  62 
Ashley Tait                  SHEF 59 32 42  74   6  0 127 
Colin Shields                NEWC 56 36 37  73   8  2  22 
Doug Sheppard                SHEF 68 31 39  70   6  1  30 
Maxim Birbraer               CARD 65 28 40  68   4  3 112 
Derek Campbell               NEWC 64 22 44  66   4  3 264 
David Longstaff              NEWC 65 19 47  66   4  1 114 
Greg Owen                    BAS  63 28 37  65   9  1  34 
Corey Neilson                NOTT 64 16 48  64   5  0 154 
Jonathan Weaver              COV  57 16 47  63   9  0  49 
Johan Molin                  NOTT 61 30 31  61  11  0  28 
--
Matus Petricko               CARD 59 20 31  51   5  1 108 

Goalies                           GP  GAA SVS% PIM
Trevor Koenig                COV  65 2.21 93%   36 
Geoff Woolhouse              NOTT  9 2.14 92.3%  0 
Phil Osaer                   CARD 48 2.47 92.1%  6 
Tom Askey                    NOTT 34 2.33 92%    4 
Jody Lehman                  SHEF 66 2.41 91.9% 42 
Curtis Cruickshank           BAS  42 3.48 91.6%  2 
Ryan MacDonald               NEWC 65 3.06 91.5%  0 
Stevie Lyle                  BELF 47 2.69 90.7% 14 
Ladislav Kudrna              Hull 60 3.42 90.1% 20 
Rastislav Rovnianek          NOTT 23 2.7  89.9% 26 
Scott Fankhouser             MAN  58 3.28 89.7% 48 
JF Perras                    EDIN 64 3.42 89.6% 22 
Stevie Lyle                  BAS  11 3.27 89.4%  0 
Philippe De Rouville         BELF 13 3.38 87.9%  0 
Dan Green                    BAS  15 5.92 85.3%  0 
Joe Myers                    CARD 11 5.25 85.1%  0

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup

Group A                         GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS  
 1. Nottingham                   4 3 0 1 0 0 13: 7 7
 2. Cardiff                      4 2 0 1 1 0 13: 9 5 
 3. Coventry                     4 1 0 2 1 0  9: 6 4 
 4. Basingstoke                  4 1 0 1 2 0 14:18 3 
 5. Belfast                      4 0 0 1 3 0  9:17 1 

Group B
 1. Sheffield                    4 3 0 0 1 0 15: 9 6
 2. Newcastle                    4 3 0 0 1 0 12: 7 6 
 3. Manchester                   4 2 0 0 2 0 15:11 4 
 4. Edinburgh                    4 2 0 0 2 0  7:10 4 
 5. Hull                         4 0 0 0 4 0  6:18 0 

Semi Finals
Nottingham - Newcastle                 5:4, 5:1
Sheffield - Cardiff                    4:4, 2:0

Final
Nottingham - Sheffield                 6:3, 3:4

S.H.A.

British Knockout Cup

Quarterfinal
Sheffield - Coventry                   6:6, 1:2
Manchester - Hull                      3:2, 2:5   
Cardiff - Basingstoke                  0:6, 5:3  
Edinburgh - Newcastle                  4:1, 3:3

Semifinal  
Coventry - Edinburgh                   3:4, 5:1
Hull - Basingstoke                     2:2, 2:5 

Final
Coventry - Basingstoke                 6:2, 2:4

S.H.A.

English Premier Ice Hockey Cup

Group A                         GP W w l L GF:GA Pts
 1. Milton Keynes                8 6 0 0 2 38 18 12  
 2. Guildford                    8 4 0 0 4 24 26  8  
 3. Chelmsford                   8 2 0 0 6 17 35  4 

Group B
 1. Slough                       8 7 0 0 1 51:10 14  
 2. Romford                      8 5 0 0 3 43:29 10  
 3. Invicta                      8 0 0 0 8 13:68  0 

Group C
 1. Bracknell                    8 6 0 0 2 32:22 12  
 2. Swindon                      8 5 0 0 3 40:20 10  
 3. Wightlink                    8 1 0 0 7 14:44  2 

Group D
 1. Sheffield                    8 6 0 0 2 44:20 12  
 2. Peterborough                 8 6 0 0 2 42:28 12  
 3. Telford                      8 0 0 0 8 22:60  0 
 
Semi-Finals  
Bracknell - Milton Keynes              4:3, 2:3 (1:0ot)
Slough - Sheffield                     3:1, 2:3 

Final  
Bracknell - Slough                     3:4, 2:1 (1:0ot)

S.H.A.

English Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Guildford                   40 27 3 5  5 208:122 65  
 2. Slough                      40 24 4 3  9 195:105 59  
 3. Bracknell                   40 18 6 5 11 154:119 53  
 4. Peterborough                40 22 3 3 12 177:151 53  
 5. Sheffield                   40 20 4 2 14 160:129 50  
 6. Milton Keynes               40 20 2 2 16 160:121 46  
 7. Swindon                     40 16 1 3 20 133:161 37  
 8. Romford                     40 16 1 3 20 137:176 37  
 9. Chelmsford                  40 12 1 3 24 151:189 29  
10. Telford                     40  9 3 0 28 135:229 24  
11. Wightlink                   40  7 1 0 32 129:237 16

Playoffs
Group A                         GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Sheffield                    6  5 0 0  1  29: 13 10  
 2. Guildford                    6  5 0 0  1  32: 18 10  
 3. Peterborough                 6  1 0 0  5  19: 27  2  
 4. Romford                      6  1 0 0  5  12: 34  2  
  
Group B                         GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Slough                       6  3 1 1  1  21: 12  9  
 2. Bracknell                    6  3 1 0  2  16: 16  8  
 3. Swindon                      6  1 2 0  3  13: 20  6  
 4. Milton Keynes                6  1 0 3  2  15: 17  5  
 
Semi-finals  
Bracknell - Sheffield                  4-2  
Slough - Guildford                     4-3
 
Final    
Slough - Bracknell                     4-1

S.H.A.

English National Ice Hockey League

South A
 1. Peterborough                16 13 3  0 117: 39 29  
 2. Cardiff                     16 13 1  2 111: 46 27  
 3. Oxford                      16 11 1  4 101: 57 23  
 4. Milton Keynes               16  9 2  5  67: 50 20  
 5. Coventry                    16  9 0  7  83: 62 18  
 6. Swindon                     16  7 1  8  75: 80 15  
 7. Solihull                    16  4 0 12  81: 89  8  
 8. Telford                     16  1 0 15  30:108  2  
 9. Isle of Wight               16  1 0 15  28:162  2  
 
South B 
 1. Invicta                     18 16 2  0 149: 41 34  
 2. Streatham                   18 15 1  2 142: 39 31  
 3. Bracknell                   18 13 1  4 110: 52 27  
 4. Haringey                    18 10 0  8  72: 85 20  
 5. Basingstoke                 18  8 1  9 131:101 17  
 6. Chelmsford                  18  7 0 11  90: 99 14  
 7. Lee Valley                  18  7 0 11  85:109 14  
 8. Romford                     18  6 1 11  70: 75 13  
 9. Slough                      18  4 0 14  42:143  8  
10. Solent & Gosport            18  1 0 17  42:189  2  
 
North
 1. Nottingham                  22 20 1  1 151: 53 41  
 2. Whitley                     22 18 2  2 172: 45 38  
 3. Newcastle                   22 13 4  5  91: 71 30  
 4. Sheffield                   22 14 2  6 140: 62 30  
 5. Billingham                  22 13 2  7 146: 62 28  
 6. Blackburn                   22 12 3  7 110: 66 27  
 7. Kingston                    22 10 3  9  93: 93 23  
 8. Flintshire                  22  8 2 12  85: 95 18  
 9. Manchester                  22  6 1 15  80:100 13  
10. Bradford                    22  2 2 18  59:184  6  
11. Lancashire                  22  2 1 19  57:164  5  
12. Grimsby                     22  2 1 19  46:235  5

ENIHL Southern Championship  
Peterborough - Invicta                 3:6, 4:6 

ENIHL Championship  
Nottingham - Peterborough              5:4, 9:1

Playoffs
Sout                           GP W T L GF:GA Pts
 1. Peterborough                 6 4 0 2 30:17  8   
 2. Invicta                      6 4 0 2 28:22  8  
 3. Streatham                    6 3 0 3 22:19  6  
 4. Cardiff                      6 1 0 5 16:38  2  
 
North                           GP W T L GF:GA Pts
 1. Whitley                      6 6 0 0 42:13 12  
 2. Sheffield                    6 3 1 2 21:18  7  
 3. Nottingham                   6 2 1 3 21:19  5  
 4. Newcastle                    6 0 0 6  7:41  0  
 
ENHL Final    
Whitley -Peterborough                  7:3

S.H.A.

English Premier Knockout Cup

                                GP W w l L GF:GA Pts 
 1. Guildford                    4 4 0 0 0 15: 6 8  
 2. Peterborough                 4 3 1 0 0 20:12 8  
 3. Sheffield                    4 3 0 0 1 20: 7 6   
 4. Milton Keynes                4 3 0 0 1 22: 9 6  
 5. Slough                       4 3 0 0 1 19: 9 6  
 6. Bracknell                    4 2 0 1 1 14:13 5  
 7. Swindon                      4 2 0 0 2  9:10 4  
 8. Romford                      4 0 1 0 3 10:17 2  
 9. Wightlink                    4 0 0 1 3 10:22 1  
10. Chelmsford                   4 0 0 0 4  9:23 0  
11. Telford                      4 0 0 0 4  7:27 0  
 
Semi-finals
Guildford - Milton Keynes              3:6, 3:5
Peterborough - Sheffield               4:3, 2:3ot 
 
Final  
Milton Keynes - Peterborough           3:2, 0:4

S.H.A.

ENIHL Cup

North                           GP  W T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Sheffield                   10 10 0  0 57:15 20   
 2. Kingston                    10  7 0  3 46:29 14  
 3. Blackburn                   10  7 0  3 60:31 14  
 4. Newcastle                   10  3 0  7 32:35  6  
 5. Flintshire                  10  3 0  7 30:43  6  
 6. Whitley                     10  0 0 10 13:85  0  
 
South A                         GP  W T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Peterborough                10  9 1  0 65:21 19  
 2. Oxford                      10  7 2  1 47:29 16  
 3. Coventry                    10  4 1  5 38:36  9  
 4. Solihull                    10  4 1  5 37:42  9  
 5. Milton Keynes               10  2 1  7 29:38  5  
 6. Telford                     10  1 0  9 26:76  2  
  
South B                         GP  W T  L GF:GA Pts
 1. Invicta                     10  9 0  1 78:19 18  
 2. Streatham                   10  8 0  2 49:27 16  
 3. Bracknell                   10  4 1  5 38:49  9  
 4. Basingstoke                 10  2 3  5 38:50  7  
 5. Romford                     10  2 2  6 27:58  6  
 6. Haringey                    10  1 2  7 30:57  4  
 
Southern playoff    
Peterborough - Invicta                 1:5, 6:2ps 
 
Semi-finals  
Sheffield - Invicta                    2:2, 7:2 
Peterborough - Kingston                6:4, 3:1 

ENHL Cup Final  
Sheffield - Peterborough               5:5, 7:4

S.H.A.

Scottish Premier Hockey League

                                GP   W L  D GF:GA PTS
 1. Fife Flyers                 14 12  2  2 83:31 30
 2. Edinburgh Capitals           8  5  3  0 32:24 20 
 3. Dundee Stars                14  7  7  0 70:62 14  
 4. Solway Sharks               14  4 10  1 36:76 11  
 5. Braehead Paisley Pirates    14  4 10  0 40:68 10

S.H.A.

Greece
Champion: Iptameni Athens

S.H.A.

Hungary

OB I. BAJNOKSÁG 2007-2008

                                GP W ot ot L  GF:GA PTS 
1. DAB Extra Hu                 36 25 2 2  7 142: 84 81 
2. HC Csíkszereda               36 23 3 2  8 135: 88 77 
3. SC Csíkszereda               36 23 2 2  9 144: 71 75 
4. Újpesti TE                   36 19 2 1 14 126:100 62 
5. FTC Érsekújvár               36 12 1 1 22 110:144 39 
6. Alba Volán SC                36  6 0 3 27  78:193 21 
7. Miskolci JJSE                36  5 2 1 28  90:155 20

1st Round
HC Csíkszereda - Miskolci JJSE         2-0 3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1), 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1) 
Újpesti TE - Alba Volán SC             0-2 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2)
SC Csíkszereda - FTC-Érsekújvár        2-0 7:3 (2:0, 2:2, 3:1), 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)

Semifinal 
Dab.Extra.hu - HC Csíkszereda          1-3 2:6 (1:2, 1:1, 0:3), 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
                                           1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1))  
SC Csíkszereda - Alba Volán SC         0-3 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2), 2:3 (1:0, 0:3, 1:0),
                                           1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
                                           
Bronze Medal Games 
Dab.Extra.hu - SC Csíkszereda          0-3 1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2), 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
                                           
Final - Döntő
HC Csíkszereda - Alba Volán SC         0-4 3:5 (1:2, 1:0, 1:3), 2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2),
                                           1:9 (1:5, 0:2, 0:2), 0:6 (0:1, 0:4, 0:1)

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP  G  A TP  SH  SH%  + - +/- 
 1. Foltín Peter             DAB 36 22 25 47 118 18.6 51 25  26 
 2. Sándor Szilárd           SCC 32 18 29 47  90 20   46 11  35 
 3. Klacansky Marek          DAB 36 27 16 43  97 27.8 46 22  24 
 4. Lezo Anton               ÚJP 32 19 22 41  80 23.7 26 24   2 
 5. Hoffmann Attila          FTC 31 16 19 35 112 14.2 38 49 -11 
 6. Dubek Vladimir           ÚJP 35 19 12 31  95 20   26 28  -2 
 7. Jánosi Csaba             FTC 33 15 16 31 116 12.9 37 49 -12 
 8. Borsos Attila            DAB 35 18 11 29  86 20.9 28 23   5 
 9. Bosak Patrik             HCS 32 16 13 29  67 23.8 36 17  19 
10. Kocsis Tamás             MIS 32 14 15 29  77 18.1 20 31 -11 
11. Voskar Jozef             ÚJP 33 11 18 29 102 10.7 25 25   0 
12. Petres Magor Tivadar     HCC 27 15 13 28  58 25.8 25 12  13 
13. Kramny Tomas             HCC 32 10 18 28  80 12.5 35 20  15 
14. Kiss Gábor               FTC 27 10 17 27 111  9   21 29  -8 
15. Misal Peter              SCC 31 10 15 25 114  8.7 22 14   8 
16. Karcák Michal            MIS 36 10 14 24  95 10.5 23 52 -29 
17. Skorvanek Stanislav      ÚJP 32  8 16 24 125  6.4 35 18  17 
18. Peterdi Imre             DAB 24  8 16 24  51 15.6 32 17  15 
19. Zlocha Jan               ÚJP 17 11 12 23  53 20.7 18  9   9 
20. Kovac Kristian           HCC 19 10 13 23  61 16.3 25 12  13 
44. Hornak Juraj             MIS 34  5 10 15  70  7.1 20 32 -12 
45. Rusnak Štefan            MIS 32 10  4 14  60 16.6 17 27 -10 
49. Vorobel Slavomír         MIS 35  7  6 13  97  7.2 20 55 -35 
57. Pípa Leoš                HCC 23  5  7 12  37 13.5 16  9   7 

Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM 
 1. Poznik Anton             SCC 30 27 0 2 2 1 139 
 2. Hetler Ádám              ÚJP 35 31 0 3 2 0 132 
 3. Schellin Linus           FTC 28 38 0 1 1 1 131 
 4. Kavulic Ondrej           SCC 28 12 0 3 1 2 124 
 5. Kiss Gábor               FTC 27 23 1 3 2 0 121 
 6. Harabin Ladislav         HCC 29 22 0 3 1 1 119 
 7. Jánosi Csaba             FTC 33 26 0 4 1 0 112 
 8. Borbás Gergely           ÚJP 34 17 1 2 1 1 104 
 9. Mocek Jiri               ÚJP 31 23 0 3 0 1 101 
10. Bontovics Márton         FTC 31 28 1 2 1 0 101 
17. Pípa Leoš                HCC 23 19 0 2 1 0  78
33. Scibran Patrik           HCC 24 14 0 1 1 0  58 
36. Rusnak Stefan            MIS 32 17 0 2 0 0  54

Goalies                          GKD GPI MIP   SOG SVS  GA  SVS%  GAA 
 1. Kozuch Stanislav         SCC 32 32 1845:07 799 740  59 92.61 1.91 
 2. Polc Patrik              HCC 31 29 1629:00 818 754  64 92.17 2.35 
 3. Ferjo Jaroslav           DAB 35 27 1568:51 727 664  63 91.33 2.4  
 4. Gonda Kamil              ÚJP 35 18  881:28 430 385  45 89.53 3.06 
 5. Sájevics András          FTC 29 21 1154:06 663 584  79 88.08 4.1  
 6. Duschek Dávid            MIS 34 30 1626:00 857 746 111 87.04 4.09 
 7. Palko Matus              ÚJP 19 15  839:05 343 313  30 91.25 2.14 
 8. Kiss Tamás               DAB 34 11  655:33 274 249  25 90.87 2.28 
 9. Filo Matus               ÚJP 18  9  447:50 254 230  24 90.55 3.21 
10. Hetényi Zoltán           ALB 10 10  563:22 346 312  34 90.17 3.62 
11. Szőke Attila Norbert     FTC 30 17  799:32 439 392  47 89.29 3.52 
12. Becze Zoltán             ALB 17 14  752:55 499 437  62 87.57 4.94 
13. Pál Szabolcs             MIS 33 12  531:42 266 225  41 84.58 4.62

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP G  A TP SH SH%   +  - +/- 
 1. Palkovics Krisztián      ALB  9 8 13 21 43 18.6 17  4 13 
 2. Ocskay Gábor             ALB  9 8 10 18 51 15.6 18  5 13 
 3. Ftorek Sam               ALB  9 7  3 10 49 14.2  9  3  6 
 4. Petres Magor Tivadar     HCC 10 5  5 10 24 20.8  4 10 -6 
 5. Harabin Ladislav         HCC  8 4  5  9 23 17.3  6  7 -1 
 6. Vaszjunyin Artyom        ALB  9 3  6  9 29 10.3  9  1  8 
 7. Sándor Szilárd           SCC  8 2  7  9 28  7.1  6  3  3 
 8. Kovac Kristian           HCC 10 2  6  8 28  7.1  4  9 -5 
 9. Horváth András           ALB  9 2  6  8 17 11.7 18  5 13 
10. Tokaji Viktor            ALB  9 3  4  7 33  9   17  3 14 
11. Kovács Csaba             ALB  8 3  4  7 27 11.1 10  4  6 
12. Koky Frantisek           SCC  8 3  3  6 17 17.6  7  3  4 
13. Sofron István            ALB  9 5  0  5 13 38.4  5  0  5 
14. Bosak Patrik             HCC 10 4  1  5 25 16    4  7 -3 
15. Szőcs Szabolcs           SCC  7 3  2  5 12 25    5  5  0
20. Pipa Leos                HCC  9 2  2  4 12 16.6  5  6 -1 
21. Kramny Tomas             HCC  9 2  2  4 23  8.6  6  9 -3 
32. Zlocha Jan               ÚJP  2 2  0  2  9 22.2  1  1  0

Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. Pipa Leos                HCC  9  7 1 1 1 0  49 
 2. Kramny Tomas             HCC  9  4 0 2 1 0  48 
 3. Gröschl Tamás            ALB  9  6 1 1 1 0  47 
 4. Bosak Patrik             HCC 10  9 1 0 1 0  43 
 5. Galanisz Nikandrosz      DAB  7  3 1 0 1 0  31 
 6. Harabin Ladislav         HCC  8  5 0 2 0 0  30 
 7. Moldován Ervin           SCC  6  2 1 0 1 0  29 
 8. Vaszjunyin Artyom        ALB  9  1 1 0 1 0  27 
 9. Papp Szabolcs            SCC  8  1 1 0 1 0  27

Goalies                          GKD GPI MIP  SOG SVS GA  SVS% GAA SO
 1. Hetényi Zoltán           ALB  9  9 541:38 213 201 12 94.36 1.32 1 
 2. Kozuch Stanislav         SCC  8  8 480:00 246 227 19 92.27 2.37 1 
 3. Polc Patrik              HCC 10 10 535:21 308 279 29 90.58 3.25 0 
 4. Ferjo Jaroslav           DAB  7  7 381:57 219 198 21 90.41 3.29 0 
 5. Szőke Attila Norbert     FTC  2  1  60:00  51  49  2 96.07 2    0 
 6. Gonda Kamil              ÚJP  2  2 120:25  70  64  6 91.42 2.98 0 
 7. Fülöp Róbert             HCC  5  3 101:40  49  44  5 89.79 2.95 0 
 8. Duschek Dávid            MIS  2  2 120:00  76  68  8 89.47 4    0 
 9. Sájevics András          FTC  2  1  60:00  36  29  7 80.55 7    0

Hungarian OB II.

                                GP W D L GF:GA PTS 
 1. Debreceni HK                 8 6 2 0 68:38 14 
 2. MAC-Népstadion               8 6 1 1 50:21 13
 3. DAB-Jégtörők                 8 4 0 4 53:34  8
 4. Újvárosi Hokillák            8 2 0 6 29:69  4
 5. Hargitai Farkasok            8 0 1 7 26:64  1
 
semifinals
MAC Népstadion - DAB-Jégtörők          0-2 4:5ps (3:2, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:7 (0:3, 2:2, 1:2)
Debreceni HK - Újvárosi Hokillák       2-0 10:4 (5:2, 2:1, 3:1), 5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)

final
Debreceni Hoki Klub - DAB-Jégtörők     1-2 9:3 (4:1, 3:2, 2:0), 4:6 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2),
                                           6:9 (3:1, 1:4, 2:4)

S.H.A.

China

Champion: Qiqihar

1st Guangzhou-Hong Kong-Macau Ice Hockey League

                                HNG   GUA   MAC  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. Hongkong Nationalteam       xxx   3:2   8:0   6 4 1 1 26:13 13
                                      3:4   4:4
 2. Guangzhou                   1:3   xxx   4:2   6 4 0 2 28:15 12
                                            8:2   
 3. Macao                       2:5   2:9   xxx   6 0 1 5 12:38  1

The 11th Chinese National Winter Games, 21.-27.1.2008, Qiqihar, China

Group A                         QIQ   VAN   HNG
 1. Qiqihar                     xxx  12:1  20:0   2 2 0 0 32: 1 6
 2. Vanguard                    1:12  xxx  16:4   2 1 0 1 17:16 3
 3. Hong Kong                   0:20  4:16  xxx   2 0 0 2  4:36 0

Group B                         JIA   BEI   MAC
 1. Jiamusi                     xxx   7:3  18:1   2 2 0 0 25: 4 6
 2. Beijing                     3:7   xxx  17:1   2 1 0 1 20: 8 3
 3. Macao                       1:18  1:17  xxx   2 0 0 2  2:35 0

Group C                         HAR   SON   HUL
 1. Harbin                      xxx  10:2  19:0   2 2 0 0 29: 2 6
 2. Songyuan                    2:10  xxx  10:1   2 1 0 1 12:11 3
 3. Hulunbuir                   0:19  1:10  xxx   2 0 0 2  1:29 0
 
Final Group                     HAR   QIQ   JIA
 1. Harbin                      xxx   4:1  12:1   2 2 0 0 16: 2 6
 2. Qiqihar                     1:4   xxx  11:1   2 1 0 1 12: 5 3
 3. Jiamusi                     1:12  1:11  xxx   2 0 0 2  2:23 0
 
For 4th Place                   SON   VAN   BEI
 4. Songyuan                    xxx   8:2   3:1   2 2 0 0 11: 3 6
 5. Vanguard                    2:8   xxx   9:5   2 1 0 1 11:13 3
 6. Beijing                     1:2   5:9   xxx   2 0 0 2  6:11 0
 
For 7th Place                   HUL   HNG   MAC
 7. Hulunbuir                   xxx   7:2  17:4   2 2 0 0 24: 6 6
 8. Hong Kong                   2:7   xxx   5:1   2 1 0 1  7: 8 3
 9. Macao                       4:17  1:5   xxx   2 0 0 2  5:22 0

S.H.A.

Chinese Taipei

Champion: Chaiyi Sharks

S.H.A.

Iceland
Champion: Skautafelag Akureyri

S.H.A.

India

Champion: Jammu & Kashmir Blue team

S.H.A.

Ireland

                                GP W  L SOW SOL GF:GA PTS
 1. Dundalk Bulls               15 14  1  0  0 192: 34 42 
 2. Dublin Rams                 16 11  4  0  1  99: 96 34 
 3. Flyers I.H.C.               16  7  8  1  0  80:146 23 
 4. Belfast City Bruins         14  4 10  0  0  65:107 12 
 5. Latvian Hawks               14  1 13  0  0  55:112  3
 
Play off 
Dundalk Bulls - Latvian Hawks          26:4 
Dublin Rams - Flyers I.H.C.            4:1

Final 
Dundalk Bulls - Dublin Rams            6:3

S.H.A.

Jisrael

                                GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
 1. Haifa                       10 8 1 1 54:12 17 
 2. Rishon                      10 6 3 1 47:32 15 
 3. Metula                      10 5 2 3 35:20 12 
 4. Maalot                      10 4 1 5 24:24  9 
 5. Bat-Yam                     10 2 2 6 24:44  6 
 6. Rekhovot                    10 0 1 9 23:75  1 

Semifinals 
Metula - Rishon                        2:1
Haifa - Maalot                         6:0

Final
Haifa Hawks - HC Metula                4:2

S.H.A.

Italia

National Team

7.4.2008
Italy - Austria                        2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
14:52 J. Parco (C. Trevisani, G. Scandella), 41:147 M. Insam (N. Fontanive, Ch. Willet) - 
23:51 D. Kalt (T. Koch)

10.4.2008
Italy - Russia                         2:6 (0:0, 0:2, 2:4)
51:24 Chitarroni, 58:48 Scandella (Parco) - 24:08 Nikulin (Krysanov, Rylov), 
34:41 Mozjakin (Kornejev), 42:03 Mozjakin (Sušinskyj), 56:54 Sušinskyj (Vorobjov), 
57:49 Arťuchin, 59:52 Krysanov
ITA: Carpano, (Tragust) - Hofer, Gallace, Lutz, Willeit, Strazzabosco, Lorenzi, Trevisani - 
Parco, Oberrauch, Pichler, De Toni, Adami, Demetz, Chitarroni, De Bettin, Scandella, Iannone,
Insam, Rigoni, Margoni. Coach: Fabio Polloni.
RUS: Jachanov, (Birjukov) - Varlamov, Nikulin, Kornejev, Medvedev, Vorobjev, Markov, Rylov, 
Perežagin - Zaripov, Morozov, Ščastlivyj, Arťuchin, Mozjakin, Gorovikov, Sušinskij, Badjukov,
Fjodorov, Kulemin, Krysanov, Cimakov. Coach: Slava Bykov

12.4.2008
Italy - Netherlands                    4:0 
C. Trevisani 2, J. Parco, M. Chitarroni

18.4.2008
Slovenia - Italy                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Denmark - Italy                        2:2 (0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
24:53 D. Nielsen (Regin, Starkov), 56:56 J. Nielsen (Green, Bødker) - 
4:20 P. Lefebre, 12:39 A. Helfer (Scandella)
Penalties: 4:6 and Ita 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 3200

28.4.2008
Italy - France                         4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Ita goals: G. Scandella, L. Ansoldi, M. De Toni, C. Trevisani

29.04.2008
Italy - Belarus                        3:8 (1:2, 1:3, 1:3)
Helfer, 33:51 Ramoser, 43:17 Fontanive - 2:11 Dudik, 18:48 Zadelenov, 27:37 Ugarov, 
36:59 Zadelenov, 39:14 19.14 Baško, 47:07 Kolcov, 47:30 Antonenko, 54:47 Kolcov

Coppa Italia

Coppa Italia

SV Caldaro - HC Egna                   2:6 (0:1, 1:4, 1:1)

First round
Neumarkt/Egna Wildgoose - SG Cortina   3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2)
Asiago - HC Fassa                      6:3 (3:1, 1:1, 2:1)
Vipiteno Broncos - HC Bolzano          2:5 (0:2, 1:2, 1:1) 
Appiano Pirates - Alleghe Hockey       1:8 (0:5, 1:1, 0:2)
HC Gherdeina - Renon                   0:8 (0:4, 0:2, 0:2) 
Valpellice Bulldogs - Val Pusteria     4:3pen-s (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
Aquile FVG Pontebba - Merano Eagles   12:1 (2:0, 6:1, 4:0)
All Stars Piemonte – Milano Vipers     1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3)

Quarterfinal 
Asiago – SG Cortina                    3:4 (2:2, 1:1, 0:1) 
HC Bolzano - Alleghe                   1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
Valpellice Bulldogs - Renon            1:3 (0:0, 1:3, 0:0)
Aquile FVG Pontebba - Milano Vipers    5:3 (2:0, 1:1, 2:2)

Semifinal
Renon - Aquile FVG Pontebba            2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)
SG Cortina - Alleghe                   4:7 (0:2, 1:2, 3:3)

Final
Alleghe - Aquile FVG Pontebba          1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Serie A

                                GP  W  D  L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Renon                       32 20  4  8 112: 74 44 
 2. HC Fassa                    32 14  7 11 123:101 35 
 3. Bolzano Foxes               32 14  7 11  88: 78 35 
 4. HCJ Milano Vipers           32 13  8 11 100: 88 34 
 5. Val Pusteria Wolves         32 12  8 12  90: 98 32 
 6. Alleghe                     32 10 10 12  96: 97 30 
 7. Aquile FVG Pontebba         32  9 11 12  86: 93 29 
 8. SG Cortina                  32 11  5 16  76: 87 27 
 9. Asiago                      32  7  8 17  82:137 22 

Master Round Final Table        GP  W  D  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Renon                       38 23  5 10 138: 97 29 
 2. Milano Vipers               38 17 10 11 128:102 27 
 3. Bolzano                     38 17  7 14 102: 98 23 
 4. HC Fassa                    38 14  8 16 135:124 18 

Relegation Round Final Table    GP  W  D  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. SG Cortina                  40 16  7 17 113:102 25 
 2. Alleghe                     40 14 12 14 132:129 25 
 3. Pontebba                    40 14 11 15 111:112 24 
 4. Val Pusteria                40 15  8 17 120:140 22 
 5. Asiago                      40  7 10 23 104:179 13 

Quarter-finals
Renon - Val Pusteria Wolves            3-1 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 5:4ot (1:1, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
HCJ Milano Vipers - Pontebba           3-2 4:3 (3:1, 1:2, 0:0), 2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2),
                                           3:5 (1:2, 2:1, 0:2), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
Bolzano Foxes - Alleghe                3-1 4:5ps (2:1, 1:1, 1:2), 4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
HC Fassa - SG Cortina                  3-0 5:1 (2:0, 3:1, 0:0), 6:3 (3:2, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0)
Semi-finals
Renon - HC Fassa                       3-2 2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 2:8 (0:2, 1:3, 1:3),
                                           6:7 (3:1, 1:1, 2:5), 5:2 (1:2, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
HCJ Milano Vipers - Bolzano Foxes      1-3 5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0), 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:1), 2:4 (1:3, 1:1, 0:0)
Finals
Renon - HC Bolzano Foxes               1-3 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1), 3:4 (1:0, 0:1, 2:3),
                                           1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:1, 0:3)

S.H.A.

Serie A2

                                GP  W D  L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Egna Wildgoose              43 28 6  9 200:125 43 
 2. Valpellice Bulldogs         43 29 6  8 186: 93 40 
 3. All Stars Piemonte          43 26 3 14 153:140 39 
 4. Vipiteno Broncos            43 19 7 17 151:141 30 
 5. SV Caldaro                  43 18 7 18 135:135 30 
 6. Appiano Pirates             43 18 8 17 157:143 25 
 7. Merano Eagles               43  9 4 30  30:112 13 
 8. Gherdeina                   43  6 5 32  85:198 10 

Semifinals
Egna Wildgoose - SV Caldaro            2-4 2:3ot (1:0, 1-1, 0:1), 4:5ps (1:2, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           2:4 (0:2, 2:0, 0:2), 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1), 2:6 (0:3, 2:1, 0:2)
Valpellice Bulldogs - Piemonte         4-2 2:3ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0), 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2), 
                                           4:3ot (0:2, 3:0, 0-1, 1-0), 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0), 5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
Finals
Valpellice Bulldogs - SV Caldaro       0-3 1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0), 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Kazakstan

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Sary-Arka Karaganda         24 16 0 1 0  7 133: 69 49 
 2. Gornjak Rudnyj              16 14 0 0 0  2 102: 29 42 
 3. Irtyš Pavlodar              14 13 0 0 0  1  70: 32 39 
 4. Enbek Almaty                22  4 0 1 2 15  54:123 15 
 5. Kazcink-Torpedo 2 Usť-Kamen 10  3 2 0 0  5  33: 37 13 
 6. Kazachmys 2 Satpajev        16  3 0 2 1 10  41: 77 12 
 7. Barys 2 Astana              14  0 1 0 0 13  33: 99  2

S.H.A.

Latvija

National Team

4.4.2008
Latvia - Finland                       1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
36:09 Lauris Darzins (Mikelis Redlihs, Rodrigo Lavins) -  
41:28 Tuomas Kiiskinen (Lennart Petrell, Ville Hamalainen), pen-shot: Jarkko Immonen
Penalties: 6:10

14.4.2008
Latvia - Denmark                       4:3ps (1:1, 2:0, 0:2)
0:51 Sirokovs A. (Pucajs G., Cipulis M.), 27:45 Cipulis M. (Sprukts J., Sirokovs A.),
30:39 Sirokovs A. (Redlihs M., Sprukts J.), pen-shot: Blinovs V. - 
14:46 Dresler T. (Hardt N., Jakobsen J.), 45:49 Kjaergaard Ch., 
58:39 Damgaard J. (Lassen S., Christensen M.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 47:45, spectators: 8900

17.4.2008
Slovakia - Latvia                      0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
32:16 M. Redlihs (A. Berzins, L. Darzins), 52:16 A. Macijevskis (A. Nizivijs, H. Vasiljevs)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:17, spectators: 2500
LAT: E. Masalskis, S. Naumovs - R. Lavins, A. Rekis, A. Saviels, G. Galvins, A. Jerofejevs, 
J. Andersons, K. Redlihs, G. Pujacs - J. Sprukts, J. Stals, V. Blinovs, S. Pecura, L. Darzins,
H. Vasiljevs, A. Sirokovs, A. Nizivijs, A. Berzins, M. Redlihs, G. Dzerins, M. Cipulis, 
A. Macijevskis 

19.4.2008
Denmark - Latvia                       (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)  
31:06 A. Sirokovsc (M.Cipulis, G. Dzerins), 49:43 K. Redlihs (E. Brancis),
51:38 J. Stals (V. Blinovs), 52:17 G. Dzerins (V. Blinovs, J.Stals) -
55:13 T. Dresler (A. Andreasen, M. Smidt)

24.4.2008
Sweden - Latvia                        4:3 (3:1, 0:1, 1:1)
2:04 STRÖLMAN A. (JÖNSSON K., NILSSON R.), 3:59 NILSSON R. (EKMAN N., STRÖLMAN A.), 
9:22 WEINHANDL M. (EDLER A.), 50:24	FABRICIUS K. (HÖRNQVIST P., HOLMQVIST M.) -
18:38	DARZINS L. (LAVINS R., BERZINS A.), 24:25	STALS J. (DZERINS G., SAVIELS A.), 
54:34 SPRUKTS J., CIPULIS M.)
Penalties: 6:7 and LINDSTRÖM S. (SWE) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0,
shots: 28:22
Lat: MASALSKIS E. (NAUMOVS S.) - JEROFEJEVS A., REDLIHS K., SIROKOVS A., SPRUKTS J., 
CIPULIS M. - GALVINS G., LAVINS R., NIZIVIJS A., VASILJEVS H., MACIJEVSKIS A. - ANDERSONS J., 
SAVIELS A., DARZINS L., BERZINS A., REDLIHS M. - PUJACS G., REDLIHS J., DZERINS G. , 
BLINOVS V., STALS J.

26.4.2008
Latvia - Belarus                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1) 
LAT: Naumovs - Reķis – J.Rēdlihs, Cipulis – Sprukts – A.Širokovs, Jerofejevs – K.Rēdlihs, 
Daugaviņš – Vasiļjevs – Ņiživijs, Galviņš – Pujacs, M.Rēdlihs – Bērziņš – Dārziņš, Saviels – 
Andersons, Štāls – Bļinovs – Ivanāns, Macijevskis.    

Latvia Cup 2007

Group A                                          GP W T L w l GF:GA TP 
 1. HK Riga 2000                HKR   7:2   5:2   4 3 0 1 0 0 16: 5  9 
 2. DHK Latgale                 2:1   DHK   6:4   4 2 0 1 0 1 13:17  7 
 3. SK Riga-20                  1:4   6:5ot SKR   4 0 0 3 1 0 13:20  2 

Group B                                          GP W T L w l GF:GA TP
 1. HK Liepajas Metalurgs       LiM   4:2  15:1   4 3 0 0 0 1 40: 6 10 
 2. ASK/Ogre                    2:1ot ASK   7:2   4 2 0 1 1 0 21: 7  8 
 3. SK Saga/Riga-18             1:20  0:10  SKS   4 0 0 4 0 0  4:52  0 
 
Semifinals 
HK Riga 2000 - ASK/Ogre                2-0 4:2, 3:0
HK Liepajas Metalurgs - DHK Latgale    2-0 9:2, 11:1

Final 
HK Riga 2000 - HK Liepajas Metalurgs   0-2 0:3, 1:4

Samsung Premjerliga

                                GP W wot L ol GF:GA  PTS
 1. SK "Liepajas Metalurgs"     42 36 2  3 1 224: 95 113 
 2. HK "ASK/OGRE"               42 23 6 11 2 194:145  83 
 3. HK "RIGA 2000"              42 24 4 12 2 162:116  82 
 4. SK "LSPA/Riga"              42 13 6 17 6 168:179  57 
 5. DHK "Latgale"               42 15 1 21 5 134:147  52 
 6. HC "Big Diamonds"           42 14 2 21 5 133:149  51 
 7. SC "Energija"               42  1 0 41 0  93:277 3 3

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM TPGA 
 1 Aleksandrs Kerčs          ASK  41 26 47 73  68 1.78 
 2 Darius Lelenas            Liep 41 27 26 53  75 1.29 
 3 Janis Ozolinš             LSPA 42 17 35 52  12 1.24 
 4 Roberts Jekimovs          LSPA 42 19 31 50  38 1.19 
 5 Janis Straupe             LSPA 42 26 23 49  12 1.17 
 6 Juris Ozols               Liep 38 11 38 49  38 1.29 
 7 Andrejs Ignatovičs        ASK  34 24 24 48  26 1.41 
 8 Dmitrijs Kirilenko        Liep 35 17 28 45  22 1.29 
 9 Darius Pliskauskas        Liep 36 12 31 43  20 1.19 
10 Gatis Gricinskis          LSPA 42 18 24 42  52 1.00 
11 Gints Meija               2000 39 18 24 42  26 1.08 
12 Artis Abols               2000 39 12 30 42  32 1.08 
13 Edijs Brahmanis           ASK  36 23 18 41  62 1.14 
14 Romans Nikitins           ASK  42 18 22 40  16 0.95 
15 Aigars Razgals            ASK  38 11 29 40  26 1.05 
16 Valerijs Filimonovs       Liep 41 17 22 39  20 0.95 
17 Marcis Zembergs           LSPA 41 20 18 38  36 0.93 
18 Girts Ankipans            2000 28 12 25 37   8 1.32 
19 Vladimirs Mamonovs        Liep 41 20 16 36  63 0.88 
20 Vents Feldmanis           Liep 42 16 20 36  97 0.86 
64 Martin Dudaš              Lat  34  7 10 17 115 0.50 
86 Tomaš Chlubna             2000  9  8  4 12  18 1.33 
88 Vladimir Kraus                 21  6  6 12  36 0.57 

Most penalized Players            GP PIM  AVG
 1 Martin Dudaš              Lat  34 115 3.38 
 2 Mindaugas Kieras          Lat  36 108 3.00 
 3 Vents Feldmanis           Liep 42  97 2.31 
 4 Rolandas Aliukonis        Ener 33  84 2.55 
 5 Ronalds Ozolinš           2000 30  84 2.80 
 6 Arturas Švedavičius       Ener 36  82 2.28 
 7 Justinas Veželis          Ener 41  80 1.95 
 8 Dmitrijs Beresnevs        Lat  41  76 1.85 
 9 Darius Lelenas            Liep 41  75 1.83 
10 Šarunas Kuliešus          Ener 36  75 2.08 
Radit visus rezultatus 

Goalies                           GP  SVS  GA  GAA 
 1 Dmitrijs Žabotinskis      Liep 39 1997  60 1.80 
 2 Edgars Lusinš             2000 22 1274  55 2.59 
 3 Martinš Raitums           2000 15  862  39 2.72 
 4 Raimonds Lahs             Lat  18  657  34 3.11 
 5 Imants Legzda             ASK  33 1868  99 3.18 
 6 Aleksej Terentjev         Lat  40 2059 118 3.44 
 7 Ugis Avotinš              LSPA  9  553  33 3.59 
 8 Roman Kousal              Lat  12  684  41 3.60 
 9 Dainis Vasiljevs               15  608  39 3.85 
10 Maris Jurčers             Liep  3  140   9 3.86 

S.H.A.

Malaysia
Champion Fangs Kuala Lumpur

S.H.A.

Mexico
Champion: San Jeronimo Osos

S.H.A.

Mongolia
Champion: Otgon od Ulaanbaatar

S.H.A.

Nederland

National Team

12.4.2008
Italy - Netherlands                    4:0 
C. Trevisani 2, J. Parco, M. Chitarroni

Beker van Nederland

                                GW W ow ol L Gf:GA PTS  
 1. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg     12  9 0 0  3 71:35 27
 1. Hijs Den Haag               12  8 1 1  2 51:26 27
 3. Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen    12  7 1 1  3 45:27 24
 4. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      12  5 2 0  5 51:37 19
 5. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam    12  6 0 0  6 50:46 18
 6. Nijmegen Dar Devils         12  1 0 3  8 21:56  6
 7. Pecoma Grizzlies Groningen  12  1 1 0 10 33:95  5

DESTIL Trappers – Eaters Geleen        2-0 6:1 (3:1, 2:0, 1:0), 4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0),
HIJS Den Haag – Vadeko Flyers          1-2 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2), 5:2 (2:1, 0:0, 3:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 1:3, 1:1)
Cup Final 
Tilburg - Vadeko Flyers Heerenveen     3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)

Tricorp Workwear Eredivise

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Trappers Tilburg            24 20 1 0  3 132: 58 62 
 2. Flyers Heerenveen           24 18 1 1  4 119: 53 57 
 3. Hijs Den Haag               24 14 2 2  6 122: 76 48 
 4. Eaters Geleen               24 11 1 1 11 102: 69 36 
 5. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam    24  8 1 3 12  95:106 29 
 6. Nijmegen Devils             24  3 2 1 18  45:107 14 
 7. Grizzlies Groningen         24  1 1 1 21  61:207  6 

Semifinal 
Flyers Heerenveen - Hijs Den Haag      4-1 5:2 (0:1, 4:1, 1:0), 1:2(1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           8:2 (2:1, 2:1, 4:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Trappers Tilburg - Eaters Geleen       4-2 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0), 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0), 6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           6:2 (4:1, 2:1, 0:0), 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Final 
Trappers Tilburg - Flyers Heerenveen   3-1 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0), 3:5 (1:1, 0:0, 2:4), 
                                           2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG 
 1 Mike LALONDE              TIL  48 49 60 109  47  15  4  8  0 
 2 Doug STIENSTRA            TIL  47 30 78 108 138   7  5  5  0 
 3 Brendan BERNAKEVITCH      TIL  48 42 41  83  24  16  5  3  0 
 4 Brian McGARRY             GEL  41 42 33  75  36  14  5  8  0 
 5 David DEEVES              AMST 37 20 48  68  20   6  3  2  0 
 6 Michael NASON             HEER 47 30 38  68  50  10  1  3  2 
 7 Jan-Jaap NATTE            HAAG 42 26 40  66  70   4  1  4  1 
 8 Daryl BAT                 TIL  40 27 32  59  32   5  0  6  0 
 9 Bradley SMULDERS          AMST 37 25 30  55  20   2  5  4  1 
10 Matthew McCARTHY          HEER 46 23 31  54  49   5  1  6  0 
11 Ryan McLEOD               GEL  37 20 32  52 126   3  2  4  1 
12 Jan BOHAC                 HAAG 37 15 37  52  20   3  2  2  1 
13 John HECIMOVIC            HAAG 28 25 24  49  61   4  1  6  0 
14 Donald NICHOLS            TIL  46 15 33  48 109   8  1  4  0 
15 Alexander IVANOV          HEER 43 32 14  46  71   8  0  6  1 
16 Jamie VISSER              GEL  38 15 30  45  91   3  2  0  0 
17 Andrey LEVITIN            HEER 42 17 24  41  50   5  0  2  0 
18 Matt KORTHUIS             HAAG 43 23 18  41 110   5  2  5  0 
19 Erik LANDMAN              HEER 46 19 22  41  64   6  1  5  0 
20 Michael McCARTHY          HEER 42 17 22  39  93   6  0  2  0 

Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A TP   PIM 2 5 10 20 25 
 1 Casey van SCHAGEN         TIL  39 13 15  28  221 43 1 7 3 0 
 2 Lars IVARSSON             GEL  37  3  6   9  220 55 1 6 1 1 
 3 Douglas MACIVER           HAAG 37  8 29  37  197 41 2 2 3 1 
 4 Wesley HENDRIKS           NIJM 35  2  0   2  185 30 3 3 4 0 
 5 Michael WALLING           GEL  38  3 25  28  175 45 1 4 2 0 
 6 Jeffrey MOOR              HEER 30  0  8   8  174 32 0 6 0 2 
 7 Steven FARRER             GEL  43 11 22  33  170 30 2 4 3 0 
 8 Nicky de JONG             NIJM 29  4 14  18  139 32 0 3 1 1 
 9 Doug STIENSTRA            TIL  47 30 78 108  138 34 1 2 1 1 
10 Dennis JONKER             NIJM 33  1  1   2  128 24 1 3 1 1 

Eerste divisie

                                GW w ow ol L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Leaf Dragons Utrecht        18 17 1 0  0 154: 42 53 
 2. Conjo Trappers Tilburg      18 10 1 2  5  77: 55 34
 3. Dordrecht Lions             18  8 2 2  6  70: 76 30
 4. Heerenveen Flyers           18  9 1 1  7  70: 62 30
 5. Zoetermeer Panters          18  7 2 1  8  58: 74 26
 6. Eindhoven IJsbrekers        18  3 0 1 14  49:121 10
 7. Smoke Eaters Geleen         18  2 0 0 16  51: 99  6

Semifinal
Leaf Dragons Utrecht - Heerenveen      2-0 9:3, 6:2 
Conjo Trappers Tilburg - Dordrecht     0-2 4:7, 2:4
 
Final
Leaf Dragons Utrecht - Dordrecht Lions 2-0 9:3, 9:2

Tweede divisie

Poule A                         GW  W T L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Assen Rams                  12 10 1 1 115: 55 21 
 2. Ugly Faces Heerenveen       12  7 1 4  87: 67 15
 3. FrisianFlashguns Heerenveen 12  4 2 6  67: 88 10
 4. Warriors Leeuwarden         12  3 2 7  76:104  8
 5. North Stars Groningen       12  3 0 9  63: 94  6
   
Poule B                         GW  W T L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Hijs Hokij Butchers DenHaag 14 12 2  0 130: 52 26 
 2. Tijgers CoolMokum Amsterdam 14  8 4  2 100: 65 20
 3. The Outlaws Zoetermeer      14  9 2  3  76: 56 20
 4. Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch 14  7 3  4  57: 54 17
 5. Zoetermeer The Rumours      14  5 1  8  64: 82 11
 6. IJCU Dragons Utrecht 2      14  5 1  8  71: 71 11
 7. Dordrecht Lions 2           14  3 1 10  52: 89  7
 8. Leiden Islanders            14  0 0 14  42:123  0

Semifinal 
Assen Rams - Cool Mokum Amsterdam      10:4 
Butchers Den Haag - Ugly Faces         7:5 

Final 
Butchers Den Haag - Assen Rams         5:0forfeit

Derde divisie

                                GW  W T  L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Dordrecht Lions 3           13 11 0  2 145: 44 22
 2. The Old Flames Den Haag     13  9 1  3  98: 65 19
 3. Eindhoven IJsbrekers 3      13  9 0  4  98: 74 18
 4. Twente Blue Caps Enschede   13  9 0  4  99: 64 18
 5. Eindhoven IJsbrekers 2      13  8 0  5  99: 69 16
 6. Zoetermeer Bigfield Panters 13  8 0  5  81: 66 16
 7. Pubstars Nijmegen           13  7 0  6  74: 81 14
 8. Vandattum Zoetermeer        13  6 2  5  85: 88 14
 9. IJCU Dragons Utrecht 3      13  5 1  7  56: 72 11
10. Dordrecht Lions 4           13  4 1  8  66:103  9
11. Key Town Tigers Leiden      13  3 1  9  52: 88  7
12. GIJS Polar Bears Groningen  13  3 0 10  49:103  6
13. Los Padres Utrecht          13  3 0 10  52: 87  6
14. Mokum Mustangs Amsterdam    13  2 2  9  44: 94  6

S.H.A

Norge

National Team

Norway - Sweden                        1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)  
34:57 P.A. SKRODER  (M.-J. FROSHAUG) - 14:36 P. HÖRNQVIST, 15:35 J. HARJU (N. EKMAN, F. WARG),
37:15 PP1 P. HÖRNQVIST (J. SANDSTRÖM, K. FABRICIUS)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 19:29

4.4.2008
Norway - Sweden                        1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
39:01 L. HAMMERSENG (M.J. FROSHAUG) - 5:17 K. FABRICIUS (P. HÖRNQVIST), 
18:07 K. FABRICIUS (P. HÖRNQVIST), 35:06 F. WARG (N. EKMAN, J. HARJU), 
44:27 D. AXELSSON, 58:42 O. STEEN  
Penalties: 10:11 and M. ASK (NOR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:3, 
shots: 31:45

12.4.2008
Norway - France                        1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
14:19 FROSHAUG M. J. (LUND L. E.), GROTNES P.) - 36:49 TRABICHET T. (DESROSIERS J.) 
Penalties: 7:7 and BORDELEAU S. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:31
NOR: P. Grotnes, A. Lysenstren - E. Ryman, A. Myrvold, P.-A. Skroder, M. Ask, 
M. Zuccarello Aasen - M. S. Holmstedt, J. Kaunismäki, M. Olimb, M. J. Froshaug, S. Thoresen,
L. E. Lund, H. Adegaard, E. B. Skadsdammen, M. Roymark, K. Forsberg, L. E. Spets, J. Holas,  
K. H. Spets, L. P. Nagel, K. R. Nygord

13.4.2008
Norway - France                        5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
2:03 OLIMB M. (FROSHAUG M. J.), 26:39 MYRVOLD A., 28:19 AASEN M. Z. (MYRVOLD A.),
28:36 SPETS K. H. (MYRVOLD A.), 36:21 THORESEN S. (HOLMSTEDT M. S.), FROSHAUG M. J.)
Penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 37:16
NOR: A. Lysenstren, R. Smith - E. Ryman, A. Myrvold, K. H. Spets, M. Ask, 
M. Zuccarello Aasen - T. Jakobsen, J. Holas, M. Olimb, M. J. Froshaug, S. Thoresen,
M. S. Holmstedt, J. Kaunismäki, E. B. Skadsdammen, M. Roymark, K. Forsberg, 
L. E. Lund, H. Adegaard, L. E. Spets, L. P. Nagel, K. R. Nygord

18.4.2008
Switzerland - Norway                   2:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
10:39 R. Sannitz (T. Paterlini), 22:56 A. Ambühl (P. Bärtschi, R. Wick) -
32:48 T. Jakobsen (K. Forsberg, M. Hansen), 50:08 A. Myrvold (M. Hansen, M. Olimb),
pen-shot: ?
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3322
NOR: A. Lysenstoen, P. Grotnes - J. Holos, A. Myrvold, E. Ryman, J. Kaunismäki, L. E. Lund,
H. Odegaard - M. Z. Aasen, A. Bastiansen, T. Jakobsen, P.-A. Skroder, M. Ask, M. Froshaug,
E. Skadsdammen, M. Hansen, M. Olimb, L. E. Spets, K. R. Nygard, M. Roymark, K. Forsberg

19.4.2008
Switzerland - Norway                   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
11:31 G. Bezina (P. Di Pietro, I. Rüthemann), 33:47 P. Bärtschi (G. Bezina),    
36:41 G. Bezina (P. Di Pietro, J. Sprunger), 45:24 P. Furrer (A. Ambühl, P. Bärtschi) -   
28:20 K. R. Nygard (M. Ask, H. Odegaard) 
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, spectators: 3853
NOR: P. Grotnes, R. Smith - J. Holos, T. Jakobsen, A. Myrvold, E. Ryman, J. Kaunismäki,
H. Odegaard - M. Z. Aasen, A. Bastiansen, M. Ask, M. Froshaug, E. Skadsdammen, M. Hansen,
M. Olimb, L. E. Spets, K. R. Nygard, M. Roymark

30.4.2008
Norway - Slovenia                      4:6 (1:1, 2:5, 1:0) 
13:16 L. E. Spets (M. Olimb ), 29:48 M. Trygg (A. Myrvold), 35:06 R. Nygord, 
57:53 M. Ask (M. Olimb) - 16:05 A. Kopitar,  23:13 G. Polonicic, 25:12 M. Robar, 
26:44 T. Hafner, 32:52 D. Rodman, 34:51 A. Kranjc
Penalties: 12:12 and both teams 5 min penalty, Spectators: 2034
NOR: Lysenstoen - J. Holos, T. Jakobsen - M. Zuccarello Aasen, A. Bastiansen, P.-A. Skröder -
A. Myrvold, M. Trygg - Martin Romark, M. Ask, M. Holtet - M. Holmstedt, H. Odegaard - 
L. E. Spets, M. Hansen, M. Olimb - E. Ryman, E. Skadsdammen - K. Forsberg, M. Froshaug, 
K. R. Nygod

Get-ligaen

                                GP   W  T  L   GF-GA  PTS   OTW OTL GWSW GWSL
 1. Frisk Asker                 44  29  6  9  205:142  93    0   6    0   0
 2. Valerenga                   44  25 10  9  156:119  90    4   2    1   3
 3. Sparta                      44  27  6 11  146:109  90    0   1    3   2
 4. Storhamar                   44  25  4 15  161:117  81    1   1    1   1
 5. Comet                       44  18 14 12  148:125  77    6   1    3   4
 6. Stavanger                   44  20  8 16  135:117  72    2   2    2   2
 7. Lillehammer                 44  18  4 22  120:126  59    0   1    1   2
 8. Furuset                     44  10  8 26  108:147  43    1   2    4   1
 9. Stjernen                    44   7  7 30   94:174  32    3   1    1   2
10. Trondheim                   44   5  5 34  114:211  23    1   1    2   1

Hjemme                                        Borte
Sparta      22 18 1  3  95: 50 56 0 0 1 0     Valerenga   22 15 1  6 82: 63 46 0 1 0 0
Frisk Asker 22 18 1  3 113: 64 55 0 1 0 0     Frisk Asker 22 11 5  6 92: 78 38 0 5 0 0
Storhamar   22 13 3  6  87: 51 44 1 0 1 1     Storhamar   22 12 1  9 74: 66 37 0 1 0 0
Stavanger   22 14 2  6  78: 49 44 0 1 0 1     Comet       22  8 7  7 70: 68 34 2 1 1 3
Valerenga   22 10 9  3  74: 56 44 4 1 1 3     Sparta      22  9 5  8 51: 59 34 0 1 2 2
Comet       22 10 7  5  78: 57 43 4 0 2 1     Stavanger   22  6 6 10 57: 68 28 2 1 2 1
Lillehammer 22 10 1 11  62: 58 32 0 0 1 0     Lillehammer 22  8 3 11 58: 68 27 0 1 0 2
Furuset     22  6 5 11  59: 67 26 1 1 2 1     Furuset     22  4 3 15 49: 80 17 0 1 2 0
Stjernen    22  5 4 13  48: 79 21 2 1 0 1     Trondheim   22  3 2 17 54:109 12 0 1 1 0
Trondheim   22  2 3 17  60:102 11 1 0 1 1     Stjernen    22  2 3 17 46: 95 11 1 0 1 1

kvartfinale
Furuset - Frisk Asker                  1-4 5:3 (0:2, 1:1, 4:0), 2:8 (1:1, 0:5, 1:2),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1), 2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           0:8 (0:3, 0:3, 0:2)
Lillehammer - Valerenga                3-4 1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0), 7:5 (2:2, 2:1, 3:5),
                                           5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:1, 0:3),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1),  3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 
                                           2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
Comet - Sparta                         4-2 2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0), 2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0), 4:3ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1), 4:3ot (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Stavanger - Storhamar                  0-4 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),       
                                           0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Semifinale
Comet - Frisk Asker                    1-4 5:4ot (1:1, 1:0, 2:3, 1:0), 3:7 (0:2, 1:3, 2:2),
                                           0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1), 4:7 (2:2, 1:2, 1:3),
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Storhamar - Valerenga                  4-2 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1), 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2),
                                           1:4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0), 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
Finale
Storhamar - Frisk Asker                4-2 3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 5:1 (3:1, 2:0, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:7 (1:1, 0:3, 0:3),
                                           3:4ot (0:1, 1:0, 2:2, 0:1), 
                                           3:2ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)

Kvalifisering til GET-ligaen

                                TRO   LILL  LOR   MAN  GP W T L GF:GA TP OTW OTL GWSW GWSL
 1. Trondheim                   xxx   5:6ps 3:1   3:1   6 4 2 0 29:15 15  0 0  1 1
 2. Lillehammer                 4:7   xxx   6:0   3:2ps 6 3 2 1 24:17 12  0 0  1 1
 3. Lorenskog                   2:8   3:2ps xxx   3:2   6 1 1 4 11:26  5  0 0  1 0
 4. Manglerud Star              2:3ps 0:3   5:2   xxx   6 1 1 4 12:17  4  0 0  0 1

1. div

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Lorenskog Ishockeyklubb     30 26 4  0 187: 53 56 
 2. Gruner IL - Ishockey        30 22 3  5 160: 66 47 
 3. Kongsvinger IL - Ishockey   30 22 2  6 159: 87 46 
 4. Gjovik Hockey               30 18 7  5 136: 84 43 
 5. Valerenga Elite 2           30 19 5  6 126: 85 43 
 6. Sparta Sarp 2               30 16 5  9 114: 90 37 
 7. Furuset 2                   30 15 3 12 122:119 33 
 8. Lillehammer/NTG 2           30 13 3 14  91:101 29 
 9. Hasle/Loren IL - Ishockey   30 12 2 16 117:125 26 
10. Rosenborg IHK               30  9 5 16 106:115 23 
11. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL 30 10 3 17 123:149 23 
12. Frisk Asker/NTG 2           30  9 2 19  81:123 20 
13. Bergen Ishockeyklubb/Ungdom 30  8 3 19  98:147 19 
14. Stavanger 2                 30  5 5 20  82:135 15 
15. Storhamar 2                 30  4 5 21  69:134 13 
16. Stjernen 2                  30  3 1 26  63:221 7

S.H.A.

Panonian league

Hrvatska   Serbija

                                GP W w l L GF:GA PTS 
 1. Mladost Zagreb         Hrvatska  12 9 2 0 1 71:40 31 
 2. Partizan Beograd       Serbija  12 8 1 0 3 58:35 26 
 3. HK Novi Sad            Serbija  12 6 1 1 4 50:38 21 
 4. Vojvodina Novi Sad     Serbija  12 5 0 3 4 44:38 18 
 5. Crvena zvezda Beograd  Serbija  12 3 2 0 7 39:53 13 
 6. KHL Zagreb             Hrvatska  12 3 1 0 8 34:69 11 
 7. Beostar Beograd        Serbija  12 1 0 3 8 30:55  6

S.H.A.

Polska

National Team

30.8.2007, Oswiecim, Poland
Poland - France                        4:4 (1:0, 0:1, 3:3)
5. Piotrowski M., 46. Bagiński A., 47. Pasiut G., 52. Wajda P. - 29. Trielle S., 
58. Masson C., 59. Tardif L., 60. Fleury D.
Penalties: 8:6 and Laszkiewicz (POL), Coqueux (FRA) 5 min and game misconduct

31.8.2007, Sanok, Poland
Poland - France                        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
13. Bagiński A. (Laszkiewicz), 40. Drzewiecki - 43. Coqueux
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1500
Pol: Odrobny - Rompkowski, Labryga, Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, Bagiński - Galant, Noworyta, 
Piotrowski, Pasiut, Drzewiecki - Mejka, Dutka, Jankowski, Kowalówka, Woźnica - Koseda, 
Dabkowski, Urbanowicz, Biela, Dolega Wajda.
Fra: Fehri - Amar, Bachet, Luissier, Gras, Coqueux - Quessandier, Trabichet, Da Costa, Papa -  
Mithe, Treille, Zwikel, Tardif, Roussel, Antonoff, Masson, Fleury

1.9.2007 Sanok, Poland
Poland - France                        4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1)
15:04 Bagiński A.(Laszkiewicz, Piotrowski M.), 35:09, 35:24 Labryga, 46:46 Laszkiewicz -
23:48 Roussel, 24:35 Masson (Fleury D.), 55:23 Coqueux
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 1800
POL: Odrobny - Rompkowski, Labryga; Galant, Noworyta; Mejka, Wajda; Koseda, Dabkowski - 
Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, Bagiński - Piotrowski, Pasiut, Drzewiecki - Jankowski, Kowalówka, 
Woźnica - Urbanowicz, Biela, Dolega
FRA: Ferhi (26. Lhenry) - Amar, Bachet; Roussel, Trabichet; Mille, Pousset - Papa, Gras, 
Coqueux - Treille, Zwikel, Tardif - Masson, Antonoff, Fleury - Hecquefeuille, Da Costa.

Poland Cup - Puchar Polski

1st Round
Zagłębie POL-AQUA Sosnowiec - MUKS Naprzód Janów   2:2 (1:1, 0:0, 1:1), 7:2 (3:0, 3:0, 1:2)
HC GKS Katowice - Wojas Podhale S.S.A. Nowy Targ   0:5, 2:6 (0:0, 0:1, 2:5)
JKH Czarne Jastrzębie - Energa Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0), 1:5 (0:4, 0:1, 1:0)

2nd Round
POL-AQUA Zagłębie - TMH Polonia Bytom              7:2 (4:1, 1:1, 2:0), 4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
Podhale S.S.A. Nowy Targ - MKS Cracovia Kraków     3:5 (0:2, 0:2, 3:1), 0:5
Energa Stoczniowiec - TKH Toruń                    2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                                   2:4 (0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
Semifinal
GKS Tychy - TKH Toruń                              5:1 (0:0, 3:1, 2:0)
POL-AQUA Zagłębie - MKS Cracovia Kraków            3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:2)
 
Final 
MKS Cracovia Kraków - GKS Tychy                    1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:2)

Polska Liga Hokejowa

Basic Part                      GP  GF:GA PTS                               
 1. ComArch Cracovia            36 144: 79 81 
 2. GKS Tychy                   36 131: 80 76 
 3. Zaglebie Sosnowiec          36 133:102 69 
 4. Stoczniowiec Gdansk         36 130:109 66 
 5. Wojas Podhale               36 150:119 58 
 6. Naprzód Janów               36 118:127 54 
 7. TKH TKE Toruń               36 124:118 53 
 8. KH Sanok                    36 115:128 45 
 9. Polonia Bytom               36  98:138 29 
10. TH Unia Oswiecim            36  74:217  9 

Final Group                     GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. GKS Tychy                   46 29 6 2 11 171:107 97 
 2. Comarch Cracovia            46 28 4 5  9 184:110 96 
 3. Zagłębie Pol-Aqua Sosnowiec 46 27 2 3 14 166:130 88 
 4. Energa Stoczniowiec Gdańsk  46 23 3 6 14 162:145 82 
 5. Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ     46 19 5 2 20 183:154 69 
 6. Naprzód Janów               46 17 4 3 22 147:177 62 

For 7th Place 
 7. TKH ThyssenKrupp Toruń      42 19 2 4 17 145:138 65 
 8. KH Sanok                    42 15 5 3 20 145:149 56 
 9. Polonia Bytom               42  9 4 3 26 117:156 38 
10. Unia Oswięcim               42  2 2 3 35  90:244 13 

Playout series
Polonia Bytom - Unia Oswięcim          4-3 7:1 (1:0, 4:1, 2:0), 4:5ps (2:1, 2:1, 0:2),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1), 5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
                                           3:4 (0:2, 2:0, 1:2), 2:4 (0:1, 1:0, 1:3)
                                           3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
										   
Playoffs - quarterfinals 
Stoczniowiec Gdańsk - Nowy Targ        2-3 4:3 (1:2, 3:0, 0:1), 5:4ot (1:1, 0:2, 3:1; 1:0),
                                           1:9 (0:5, 0:2, 1:2), 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           1:9 (1:4, 0:2, 0:3)
Cracovia Kraków - TKH Toruń            3-1 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:2ps (1:0, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2), 5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1) 
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Naprzód Janów     3-1 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0), 5:3 (2:1, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           5:2 (2:2, 3:0, 0:0), 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
GKS Tychy - KH Sanok                   3-0 3:2ot (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 1:0), 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)

Semifinal
Cracovia Kraków - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   4-1 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0), 7:0 (2:0, 0:0, 5:0)
                                           5:3 (3:0, 1:3, 1:0), 2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
GKS Tychy - Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ    4-2 4:5 (2:1, 0:0, 2:4), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
                                           2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0), 5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
                                           3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1), 6:3 (1:0, 3:1, 2:2)
Bronze medal series
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-3 2:5 (0:2, 2:2, 0:1), 3:4ot (2:0, 2:2, 1:0),
                                           1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0), 2:10 (0:0, 1:6, 1:4)

Final                                           
GKS Tychy - Cracovia Kraków            2-4 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2), 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1),  
                                           2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1), 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)

1. liga

                                GP  W  L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. Czarne Jastrzębie           32 32  0 262: 53 96
 2. HC GKS Katowice             32 27  5 189: 84 80
 3. KS KTH Krynica              32 23  9 140: 80 68
 4. MUKH Orlik Opole            32 16 16 103:117 50
 5. SMS Sosnowiec               30 17 13 106: 77 51
 6. MMKS Podhale                30 10 20 110:146 32
 7. Naprzód II Janów            32  9 23  84:165 23
 8. UHKS Legia Mazowsze Warszawa32  6 26  72:200 18
 9. UKS Zagłębie                30  3 27  62:183 10
 
Semifinal 
JKH Czarne Jastrzębie - Orlik Opole    3-0 5:0, 7:2, 5:0
KTH Krynica - HC GKS Katowice          1-3 5:6ps, 1:3, 3:2, 2:6

Final
JKH - HC GKS Katowice                  3-0 7:1, 5:3, 4:3

S.H.A.

Qatar

                                GP W OTL L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. CNAQ Breakers               16 12 1  4 159:117 25 
 2. Ice Cruisers                16 10 1  6 122:117 21 
 3. Hammerheads                 16  8 1  8 139:130 17 
 4. Sundogs                     16  7 2  9 115:127 16 
 5. Desert Heat                 16  6 0 10  91:109 12 
 6. Sandstorm                   16  5 2 11 103:129 12
 
Semifinal
CNAQ Breakers - Sandstorm              8:2
Ice Cruisers - Desert Heat            13:6
Hammerheads - Sundogs                 11:3

Final
CNAQ Breakers - Ice Cruisers           5:4
CNAQ Breakers - Hammerheads            9:7

S.H.A

Romania

LNH

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS   
 1. Steaua Bucureşti            28 24 1 1  2 300: 61 75   
 2. HC Csíkszereda              28 23 2 2  1 192: 52 75  
 3. SC Miercurea Ciuc           28 21 1 1  5 233: 67 66   
 4. Progym Gheorgheni           28 15 0 0 13 195: 81 45   
 5. SCM Braşov                  28 12 0 1 15 132:163 37   
 6. Dunărea Galaţi              28  6 3 0 19  72:234 24   
 7. Sportul Studenţesc          28  2 1 1 24  60:280  9   
 8. CSS-SC II M. Ciuc           28  1 0 2 25  62:308  5
 
Playoff League                  GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. SC Miercurea Ciuc           24 14 2 3  5  92: 57 49   
 2. HC Csíkszereda              24 12 4 3  5  84: 68 47   
 3. Steaua Bucureşti            24 14 1 1  8 105: 76 45   
 4. Progym Gheorgheni           24  0 1 1 22  40:120  3   
 
Continuation League             GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS 
 5. SCM Braşov                  24 23 0 1  0 178: 71 70   
 6. Dunărea Galaţi              24 12 3 0  9 102: 85 42   
 7. Sportul Studenţesc          24  6 1 1 16  81:128 21   
 8. CSS-SC II M. Ciuc           24  3 0 2 19  66:143 11   
 
Bronze Medal
Steaua Bucureşti - Progym Gheorgheni   3-0 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1), 7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
                                            
Final 
SC Miercurea Ciuc - HC Csíkszereda     4-0 5:3 (1:0, 1:2, 3:1), 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0),
                                           4:3ot (0:2, 2:0, 1:1, 1:0), 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)

Romanian Cup

Group A                         GP W ow ol L GF:GA PTS
 1. SC Miercurea Ciuc            3  3 0 0 0  36:  4  9   
 2. Progym Gheorgheni            3  2 0 0 1  32:  4  6   
 3. CSS-SC II M. Ciuc            3  1 0 0 2   8: 35  3   
 4. Sportul Studenţesc           3  0 0 0 3   4: 37  0   
 
Group B                         GP W ow ol L GF:GA PTS
 1. Steaua Bucureşti             3  3 0 0 0  28:  4  9   
 2. HC Csíkszereda               3  2 0 0 1  21:  3  6   
 3. SCM Braşov                   3  1 0 0 2   6: 22  3   
 4. Dunărea Galaţi               3  0 0 0 3   0: 26  0   
 
Semifinals   
SC Miercurea Ciuc - HC Csíkszereda     4:3 (1:1, 0:1, 3:1)  
Steaua Bucureşti - Progym Gheorgheni   6:3 (1:2, 1:0, 4:1) 

7th Place   
Dunărea Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc    9:2 (3:0, 1:1, 5:1)
 
5th Place   
SCM Braşov - CSS-SC II M. Ciuc         8:3 (3:2, 2:1, 3:0)
 
3rd Place   
HC Csíkszereda - Progym Gheorgheni     4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
  
1st Place   
SC Miercurea Ciuc - Steaua Bucureşti   6:1 (2:0, 1:0, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Rossija

National Team

9.4.2008
Austria - Russia                       7:9 (1:5, 3:2, 3:2)
12:31 ORAZE M. (KASPITZ R.), 22:44 RAFFL T. (TRATTNIG M., KASPITZ R.), 24:49 SETZINGER O., 
28:01 RAFFL T. (TRATTNIG M.), 45:36 RAFFL T. (PEINTNER M., UNTERLUGGAUER G.), 
58:27 UNTERLUGGAUER G. (LUKAS R., KALT D.), 59:57 BRANDNER Ch. (SETZINGER O.) - 
2:04 MOZJAKIN S. (SUŠINSKIJ M., VOROBJEV D.), 8:07 SUŠINSKIJ M. (MOZJAKIN S.), 
9:13 KULEMIN N. (RYLOV J., FJODOROV F.), 9:28 ZARIPOV D. (KRYSANOV Anton, MOROZOV A.), 
19:43 MOZJAKIN S. (VARLAMOV J.), 25:07 BADJUKOV A. (FJODOROV F., KULEMIN N.), 
33:04 BADJUKOV A. (FJODOROV F., KULEMIN N.), 45:57 SUŠINSKIJ M. (MOZJAKIN S.),  
47:43 ZARIPOV D. (KRYSANOV A., MOROZOV A.)
Penalties: 8:11 and WELSER D. (AUT) 10 Min, FJODOROV F. (RUS) Match Penalty, 
powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1spectators: 2500

10.4.2008
Italy - Russia                         2:6 (0:0, 0:2, 2:4)
51:24 Chitarroni, 58:48 Scandella (Parco) - 24:08 Nikulin (Krysanov, Rylov), 
34:41 Mozjakin (Kornejev), 42:03 Mozjakin (Sušinskyj), 56:54 Sušinskyj (Vorobjov), 
57:49 Arťuchin, 59:52 Krysanov
ITA: Carpano, (Tragust) - Hofer, Gallace, Lutz, Willeit, Strazzabosco, Lorenzi, Trevisani - 
Parco, Oberrauch, Pichler, De Toni, Adami, Demetz, Chitarroni, De Bettin, Scandella, Iannone,
Insam, Rigoni, Margoni. Coach: Fabio Polloni.
RUS: Jachanov, (Birjukov) - Varlamov, Nikulin, Kornejev, Medvedev, Vorobjev, Markov, Rylov, 
Perežagin - Zaripov, Morozov, Ščastlivyj, Arťuchin, Mozjakin, Gorovikov, Sušinskij, Badjukov,
Fjodorov, Kulemin, Krysanov, Cimakov. Coach: Slava Bykov

27.4.2008
Russia - Switzerland                   6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)
1:50 Tereščenko (Zaripov), 5:27 Zaripov, 11:13 Sušinskyj (Vorobjev),
36:20 Vorobjev (Arťuchin, Fedorov), 40:26 Zinoviev (Afinogenov), 54:36 Vorobjev (Gorovikov) -
31:58 Wick (Bezina, Di Pietro), 51:25 Bärtschi (Wick, Ambühl) 
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 3500
Rus: Varlamov - Kornejev, Kalinin; Vorobjev, Medvedev; Nikulin, Proškin; Kutejkin, 
Grebeškov; Afinogenov, Zinovjev, Kovalčuk; Sušinskyj, Gorovikov, Mozjakin; Kulemin, 
Tereščenko, Zaripov; Fjodorov, Sčastlivyj, Arťuchin.

28.4. 2008
Canada - Russia                        1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
0:17 B. BURNS - 7:31 S. MOZJAKIN (A. TEREŠČENKO, M. SUŠINSKYJ), 26:08 F. FJODOROV,
34:58 A. TEREŠČENKO (F. FJODOROV, I. NIKULIN), 58:51 S. MOZJAKIN
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1

Superliga

                                GP W  w l  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Salavat Julaev Ufa          57 37 5 4 11 183:119 125 
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      57 31 8 6 12 175:113 115
 3. CSKA Moscow                 57 30 6 6 15 190:139 108
 4. Chimik Mytišci              57 29 7 4 17 189:135 105 
 5. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         57 29 5 4 19 167:148 101 
 6. SKA St. Petersburg          57 29 5 3 20 143:130 100 
 7. AK Bars Kazan               57 28 5 5 19 182:142  99 
 8. Avangard Omsk               57 24 7 4 22 172:154  90 
 9. Dynamo Moscow               57 19 8 9 21 138:148  82 
10. HC MVD Moscow Region        57 20 8 5 24 148:155  81 
11. Spartak Moscow              57 21 3 9 24 129:151  78 
12. Severstal Čerepovec         57 18 8 7 24 148:158  77 
13. Lada Togliatti              57 21 4 6 26 140:156  77 
14. Traktor Čeljabinsk          57 20 5 6 26 162:186  76 
15. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      57 16 8 8 25 125:144  72 
16. Amur Chabarovsk             57 17 7 6 27 122:160  71 
17. Metallurg Novokuzneck       57 16 7 7 27 131:174  69 
18. Vitjaz Čechov               57 16 6 7 28 151:181  67 
19. Sibir Novosibirsk           57 17 1 9 30 121:182  62 
20. Torpedo Nižnyj-Novgorod     57 13 6 4 34 125:166  55

Play off

1st Round
Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Amur Chabarovsk   3-1
Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Amur Chabarovsk   2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
35:03 I. Volkov (I. Grigorenko), 47:47 A. Tereščenko (A. Jeremenko, A. Taratuchin) -
42:32 A. Krysanov (A. Gutov, A. Aksenenko)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0

Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Amur Chabarovsk   2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
23:22 V. Proškin (I. Ščadilov, A. Tereščenko), 
26:49 A. Tereščenko (V. Antipov, A. Perežogin)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 8400

Amur Chabarovsk - Salavaj Julaev Ufa   3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
23:20 D. Dudarev (S. Akimov, P. Nylander), J. Baškatov (V. Golubcov),
51:33 A. Krysanov (A. Gutov) - 4:09 A. Taratuchin (V. Proškin, A. Perežogin),
32:25 I. Volkov (O. Tverdovskij, M. Černov)
Penalties: 14:10, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 7100 

Amur Chabarovsk - Salavaj Julaev Ufa   2:7 (1:3, 0:2, 1:2)
16:39 S. Arekajev (P. Nylander, J. Platil), 59:25 V. Golubcov (A. Gutov) -
1:05 K. Kolcov (A. Kutejkin), 4:26 K. Kolcov (A. Kutejkin, M. Mikeska),
15:35 I. Volkov (O. Tverdovskij, M. Černov), 32:25 I. Volkov (O. Tverdovskij),
37:08 V. Antipov (A. Kutejkin), 54:38 M. Černov (V. Antipov, M. Mikeska), 
58:20 I. Volkov (A. Medvedev, A. Jeremenko)
Penalties: 6:12 and V. Turkovskij (CHAB) 10 min, A. Axenenko (CHAB) 5 min and game 
misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:3, SHG: 0:2  
 
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Nižnekamsk    3-2
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Nižnekamsk    4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
9:13 J. Varlamov (N. Kuljomin, V. Atjušov), 18:23 I. Mirnov (A. Selujanov),
43:48 M. Mamin (J. Babenko), 52:58 M. Štrbák (V. Jermolajev, J. Babenko) -
14:29 S. Bernackij (A. Kuzmin, M. Pestuško)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3510

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Nižnekamsk    3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
8:38 J. Varlamov (J. Gladskich), 38:02 I. Koroljov (R. Gusmanov), 
40:46 I. Mirnov (J. Varlamov, A. Kajgorodov) - 7:18 R. Bernikov,
17:57 K. Makarov (N. Ščitov), 37:26 D. Chlistov (S. Bernackij),
53:35 K. Kulikov (T. Starosta)
Penalties: 9:12 and N. Kuljomin (MAG) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0,
SHG: 0:1, spectators: 3920

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Magnitogorsk  2:4 (1:3, 0:0, 1:1)
6:46 N. Ščitov (D. Makarov), 52:46 A. Ugarov (V. Smirnov, R. Bernikov) - 
5:47 I. Koroljov (M. Štrbák), 7:15 J. Fjodorov (S. Sevostjanov, I. Mirnov),
10:19 M. Štrbák (R. Gusmanov, I. Koroljov), 59:50 D. Platonov (J. Birjukov)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 4500 

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Magnitogorsk  3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
0:17 K. Makarov (D. Makarov), 13:08 D. Chlistov (R. Bernikov, A. Ivanov),
23:55 K. Makarov (D. Makarov) - 3:21 D. Platonov (M . Štrbák, R. Gusmanov),
17:18 J. Koroljov (R. Gusmanov, D. Platonov)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 2900 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Nižnekamsk    4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
22:24 I. Mirnov (N. Kuljomin), 36:38 N. Kuljomin (J. Varlamov), 38:44 R. Gusmanov,
43:10 J. Gladskich (J. Marek, V. Atjušov) - 33:36 A. Ugarov (N. Ščitov)
Penalties: 4:5 and M. Pestuško (NIŽ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0   

CSKA Moscow - Traktor Čeljabinsk       3-0
CSKA Moscow - Traktor Čeljabinsk       6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
3:56 O. Saprykin (A. Simakov), 17:00 A. Suglobov (A. Šefer, M. Gončarov), 
24:08 J. Artjuchin (J. E. Pollock, A. Belov), 28:09 J. E. Pollock (V. Jepančimcev),
37:11 P. Ščastlivyj (K. Kornejev, S. Rozin), 55:22 P. Ščastlivyj (J. E. Pollock, A. Simakov)
Penalties: 11:15, powerplay goals: 3:0, spectators: 3000

CSKA Moscow - Traktor Čeljabinsk       6:1 (1:0, 4:0, 1:1)
15:00 P. Ščastlivyj (A. Simakov, O. Saprykin), 31:02 T. Šiškanov (A. Belov, J. E. Pollock),
33:09 I. Kablukov (L. Kohn), 35:23 V. Gorbunov (S. Širokov, D. Kuljaš),
37:40 J. Artjuchin (J. E. Pollock, A. Skugarev), 46:39 L. Kohn (I. Kablukov) - 
43:28 D. Zjuzin (A. Konev)
Penalties: 4:11, powerplay goals: 4:0, spectators: 4000

Traktor Čeljabinsk - CSKA Moscow       2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
9:46 K. Kasjančuk, 33:29 J. Skačkov (M. Vorel) - 6:22 J. Artuchin (T. Šiškanov),
27:17 A. Skugarev (S. Rozin, T. Šiškanov), 39:09 D. Kuljaš
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1  

Chimik Mytišci - Severstal Čerepovec   2-3
Chimik Mytišci - Severstal Čerepovec   3:4ot (0:2, 1:1, 2:0)
28:40 V. Poperečnyj (A. Nesterov, D. Vlasenkov), 
43:43 D. Vlasenkov (A. Nesterov, V. Poperečnyj),
56:32 S. Mozjakin (N. Pronin) - 6:15 S. Sojin (O. Gubin, P. Čáslava),
6:46 M. Jakubov (A. Kovalenko), 23:53 M. Jakubov (V. Tichonov, A. Kovalenko), 
67:12 O. Gubin (S. Sojin)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 6800

Chimik Mytišci - Severstal Čerepovec   3:2pen-s (2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
3:24 V. Chomickij (N. Pronin, A. Kručinin), 13:42 A. Leščev (D. Bykov), 
penalty-shot: S. Mozjakin - 10:04 A. Gluchov (J. Straka, J. Trubačev),
59:55 O. Gubin (P. Čáslava, S. Sojin)
Penalties: 10:11 and J. Trubačev (ČER) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
spectators: 6700 

Severstal Čerepovec - Chimik Mytišci   2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0)
23:13 M. Hořava (O. Gubin), 62:38 A. Gluchov (M. Jakubov) - 
32:39 D. Bykov (S. Mozjakin, V. Chomickij)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1 

Severstal Čerepovec - Chimik Mytišci   1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
24:15 J. Trubačev (J. Straka) - 40:48 S. Mozjakin, 69:15 A. Bojkov (I. Krikunov)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0 

Chimik Mytišci - Severstal Čerepovec   2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 1:2)
21:40 I. Krikunov (M. Balandin), 28:44 A. Blochin (D. bykov, V. Chomickij) -
29:57 S. Gimajev, 46:36 J. Trubačov (A. Šinin, J. Straka) , 59:48 M. Kuklov (J. Straka)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1   

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Lada Togliatti   3-1
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Lada Togliatti   4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
6:39 I. Neprjajev (A. Vallin, Z. Irgl), 19:48 I. Neprjajev (A. Guskov, A. Jašin),
47:34 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin), 47:55 S. Konkov - 24:47 D. Vorobjev (J. Ketov)
Penalties: 10:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Lada Togliatti   3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
49:52 A. Kudašov (A. Michnov, D. Sokolov), 59:16 D. Semin, 59:35 A. Jašin (S. Konkov)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 9046

Lada Togliatti - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
26:28 D. Vorobjev (J. Ketov), 51:50 D. Bodrov (J. Ketov, K. Panov),
59:31 S. Andronov (J. Račinskij) - 59:04 A. Jašin (D. Semin) 
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 1:1       

Lada Togliatti - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   4:6 (1:2, 2:2, 1:2)
3:25 J. Ketov (V. Drugov), 24:56 S. Filin (A. Krysanov, V. Ozolin),
34:24 M. Krivonožkin (S. Filin, J. Račinskij), 42:41 D. Vorobjev (J. Ketov) - 
15:36 S. Konkov (A. Kudašov, I. Gorochov), 17:15 Z. Irgl (I. Tkačenko),
31:51 A. Michnov (S. Konkov), 36:29 A. Michnov (K. Rudenko, A. Kudašov),
40:51 A. Jašin (A. Vallin), 59:58 A. Jašin
Penalties: 7:12, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 1:0 

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    3-2
SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
12:21 D. Nemirovski, 14:19 A. Johansson (A. Rjazancev, M. Sušinskij),
42:22 I. Makarov (A. Koroljov, A. Kučerjavenko)
Penalties: 11:7 and D. Kasparaitis (SKA), M. Rybin (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, ¨
spectators: 5200 

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
14:03 D. Nemirovski, 32:26 A. But (S. Gusev, M. Sušinskij),
33:20 M. Sušinskij (K. Gorovikov, D. Kasparaitis), 35:15 M. Hannula (A. Krukov),
40:18 M. Sušinskij (K. Safronov), 59:06 A. Koznev (K. Safronov)
Penalties: 8:10 and J. Sapožkov (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 5500

Spartak Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg    7:1 (3:0, 1:1, 3:0)
11:48 M. Rybin, 16:56 A. Drozdeckij (M. Rybin, A. Bondarev), 19:00 A. Drozdeckij,
20:40 M. Rybin (V. Belov), 47:34 M. Junkov (A. Junkov), 56:30 D. Upper (A. Drozdeckij),
57:58 A. Junkov (J. Sapožkov, K. Knjazev) - 31:16 K. Safronov
Penalties: 10:10 and L. Kanarejkin (SPA), A. Johansson (SKA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, 
SHG: 0:1, spectators: 4000 
 
Spartak Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg    5:3 (0:0, 2:2, 3:1)
25:36, 43:47 M. Rybin (A. Drozdeckij, D. Upper), 32:35 A. Drozdeckij (V. Belov),
55:59 M. Rybin (J. Sapožkov, P. Vorobjev), 59:31 A. Drozdeckij (D. Upper) - 
23:37 J. Howard (K. Safronov, K. Gorovikov), 38:35 A. But (A. Johanson),
57:26 A. Koznev (A. Rjazancev)
Penalties: 9:6 and D. Nemirovski (SKA) game misconduct, K. Gorovikov (SKA) 5 min and 
game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 4500  

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
11:37 D. Rjabykin, 21:58 A. But (V. Bakika), 23:59 A. But (S. Gusev), 59:13 I. Misko
Penalties: 5:7 and M. Rybin (SPA) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0

AK Bars Kazan - HC MVD Moscow Region   3-0
AK Bars Kazan - HC MVD Moscow Region   6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
4:12 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov, R. Giroux), 9:18 K. Petrov (D. Kazionov, N. Alexejev),
11:06 S. Zinovjev (D. Zaripov, A. Morozov), 28:30 O. Petrov (P. Čajánek, I. Nikulin),
44:44 O. Petrov (I. Nikulin, A. Pervyšin), 58:21 J. Medvedev (G. Panin) - 
6:29 A. Krovopuskov (I. Knjazev, M. Solovjev), 37:35 A. Černov (J. Lapin, I. Knjazev)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 2:2, spectators: 4650   

AK Bars Kazan - HC MVD Moscow Region   4:3ps (0:0, 3:2, 1:1)
21:34 O. Petrov (P. Čajánek, J. Hentunen), 26:12 A. Morozov (G. Panin, D. Zaripov),
57:08 P. Čajánek (O. Petrov), penalty-shot: O. Petrov - 25:14 A. Krovopuskov (J. Lapin),
31:53 D. Kokarev (J. Lapin), 58:39 V. Šachrajčuk
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6250 

HC MVD Moscow Region - AK Bars Kazan   1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
13:15 A. Baškirov - 11:38 J. Hentunen (P. Čajánek), 16:29 S. Zinovjev,
27:58, 50:45 A. Morozov (S. Zinovjev, D. Zaripov)
Penalties: 4:7 and A. Krovopuskov (MVD) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 5500   

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          1-3
Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          3:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
1:38 A. Čerepanov (A. Titov), 27:01 A. Babčuk (A. Svitov), 
58:50 A. Kaljužnyj (A. Svitov, P. Rosa) - 17:04 V. Jačmenev (M.Giordano, E. Landry),
35:08 E. Landry(V. Jačmenev), 45:17 D. Markov (D. Afanasenkov), 
68:35 S. Vyšedkevič (V. Jačmenev, A. Bajukov)
Penalties: 6:6 and A. Titov (OMSK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 10100 

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 1:0)
14:21 A. Tertyšnyj (A. Golovin, A. Kaljužnyj),  56:47 A. Tertyšnyj (A. Svitov, J. Kurbatov),
69:32 M. Jakucenja (A. Čereepanov) - 29:27 D. Afanasenkov (S. Vyšedkevič, M. Giordano),
53:24 I. Jemeljev (A. Troščinskyj)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, spectators: 9800

Dynamo Moscow - Avangard Omsk          3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
37:14 S. Vyšedkevič, 44:24 V. Jačmenev (A. Badjukov, M. Giordano), 
51:46 A. Badjukov (M. Giordano, V. Jačmenev) - 37:47 A. Tertyšnyj (A. Golovin, J. Kurbatov),
48:08 A. Kaljužnyj
Penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 3:1  

Dynamo Moscow - Avangard Omsk          3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
13:47 J. Rylov (A. Charitonov, F. Fjodorov), 24:41 A. Čupin (J. Rylov), 
34:28 V. Jačmenev (M. Giordano, E. Landry) - 22:21 A. Čerepanov (A. Popov),
42:42 A. Kaljužnyj (A. Babčuk)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 3:1

Quarterfinal
Julaev Ufa - Severstal Čerepovec       3-0
Julaev Ufa - Severstal Čerepovec       3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
2:54 A. Tereščenko (I. Ščadilov), 5:47 A. Perežogin (A. Taratuchin),
58:12 A. Sidjakin (A. Taratuchin) - 36:39 J. Trubačev (J. Straka)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:0. SHG: 1:0

Julaev Ufa - Severstal Čerepovec       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
17:27 I. Volkov (O. Tverdovskij, A. Medvedev), 38:44 V. Antipov (M. Mikeska) -
6:17 P. Čáslava (O. Gubin)
Penalties: 5:8 and M. Kuklev (ČER) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0

Severstal Čerepovec - Julaev Ufa       0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
5:20 A. Medvedev (I. Volkov, O. Tverdovskij), 7:08 V. Antipov (K. Kolcov),
58:13 A. Tereščenko (V. Proškin)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 0:1
   
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 3-2
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 4:3ps (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
3:15 S. Sevostjanov (J. Babenko), 8:54 J. Marek (A. Kajgorodov),
47:13 A. Kajgorodov (J. Marek, J. Varlamov), pen-shot: J. Marek -
20:20 A. Badjukov (V. Jačmenev), 37:52 A. Troščinskij (D. Afanasenkov),
59:55 M. Giordano (A. Badjukov)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 2:0

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
43:08 I. Koroljov (M. Štrbák, R. Gusmanov), 47:32 D. Platonov (I. Koroljov) - 
8:09 E. Laundry (M. Giordano), 23:59 E. Laundry (A. Budkin), 
55:19 J. Jemelejev (D. Markov, D. Afanasenkov), 58:59 D. Markov
Penalties: 3:5 and F. Fjodorov (DIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0

Dynamo Moscow - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
4:15 G. Stoljarov (A. Badjukov, E. Laundry), 44:36 J. Rylov (I. Jemelejev, F. Fjodorov),
59:20 E. Laundry (A. Charitonov, A. Budkin) - 40:53 J. Marek (V. Atjušov, A. Kajgorodov),
58:38 V. Atjušov (I. Koroljov, R. Gusmanov)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:1

Dynamo Moscow - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0:1ps
penalty-shot: R. Gusmanov
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 5:0 (3:0, 0:0, 2:0)
3:05 J. Babenko (S. Sevostjanov, A. Glovackij), 14:08 I. Koroljov (D. Platonov),
14:34 N. Kuljomin (D. Platonov), 43:58 V. Bulin, 48:37 A. Glovackij (S. Sevostjanov),
J. Babenko
Penalties: 6:5 and M. Giordano (DIN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0
 
CSKA Moscow - AK Bars Kazan            0-3
CSKA Moscow - AK Bars Kazan            0:6 (0:2, 0:1, 0:3)
8:44 D. Zaripov (S. Zinovjev, A. Morozov), 9:57 D. Zaripov (R. Giroux, S. Zinovjev),
21:56 J. Hentunen (I. Nikulin, P. Čajánek), 45:27 V. Buravčikov (N. Alexejev, K. Petrov),
51:16 P. Čajánek (O. Petrov, J. Hentunen), 56:22 D. Archipov (J. Medvedev)
Penalties: 11:13 and O. Saprykin (CSKA), J. Seleznev (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1

CSKA Moscow - AK Bars Kazan            5:6 (1:4, 2:1, 2:1)
9:11 A. Suglobov (L. Kohn), 22:07 A. Suglobov (I. Kablukov), 35:29 D. Paršin (A. Suglobov),
42:42 A. Šefer, 50:08 A. Suglobov - 1:31 G. Šafigulin (N. Alexejev, K. Petrov),
11:49 A. Pervyšin (J. Hentunen, O. Petrov), 16:11 S. Zinovjev (A. Morozov, D. Zaripov),
19:05 R. Giroux (S. Zinovjev, D. Zaripov), 21:13 I. Nikulin (P. Čajánek, A. Morozov),
54:20 P. Čajánek (O. Petrov, J. Hentunen)
Penalties: 10:8 and A. Suglobov (CSKA), D. Zaripov, G. Panin (KAZ) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 1:0

AK Bars Kazan - CSKA Moscow            3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
14:29 A. Stepanov (D. Archipov), 19:15 A. Morozov (S. Zinovjev),
40:14 S. Zinovjev (A. Morozov) - 22:37 A. Belov (I. Kablukov), 
40:36 J. Arťuchin (G. Mišarin, S. Širokov)
Penalties: 4:7 and A. Simakov (CSKA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0    

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - St. Petersburg   3-1
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - St. Petersburg   0:4 (0:3, 0:1, 0:0)
0:26 J. Howard (I. Makarov), 3:09 I. Makarov (K. Safronov, A. Krjukov),
14:51 V. Pokrovskij (S. Gusev, A. But), 27:08 S. Moskalev
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - St. Petersburg   5:1 (3:0, 1:0, 1:1)
7:26, 12:09 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin, I. Neprjajev), 10:49 S. Koňkov (A. Kudašov, A. Michnov),
31:45 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin, S. Žukov), 50:53 Z. Irgl (I. Neprjajev)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0

St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
42:07 S. Koňkov (A. Michnov, A. Kudašov), 47:15 A. Jašin (G. Čurilov, Z. Irgl)
Penalties: 0:2 and D. Kasparaitis (SKA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0

St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
42:47 A. Koznev (D. Nemirovski) - 0:15 A. Jašin (I. Neprjajev, Z. Irgl),
55:18 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin)
Penalties: 4:9 and I. Makarov (SKA), i. Neprjajev (JAR) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0
 
Semifinal
Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     3-1
Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
23:08 R. Nurdtinov (A. Škotov), 32:01 A. Medvedev (A. Sidjakin, K. Kolcov),
39:01 M. Mikeska (A. Sidjakin)
Penalties: 2:4 and D. Kazionov (KAZ) 10 min, J. Hentunen (KAZ) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0

Salavaj Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
31:42 R. Nurdtinov (K. Kolcov) - 29:49 A. Stepanov (D. Kazionov), 
42:56 P. Čajánek (J. Hentunen, O. Petrov)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1 

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavaj Julaev Ufa     3:4 (2:2, 0:2, 1:0)
2:00 A. Stepanov (D. Archipov, D. Kazionov), 11:10 G. Panin, 
57:14 R. Giroux (A. Morozov, S. Zinovjev) - 3:19 O. Tverdovskij (I. Volkov, A. Medvedev),
10:30 A. Škotov (M. Černov, M. Mikeska), 36:03 I. Volkov (O. Tverdovskij),
39:12 O. Tverdovskij (K. Kolcov, A. Medvedev)
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 0:3 

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavaj Julaev Ufa     3:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1)
27:40 P. Čajánek (J. Hentunen, A. Pervyšin), 37:02 O. Petrov (J. Hentunen),
55:45 J. Medvedev (D. Archipov, A. Jemelin) - 4:34 M. Mikeska, 25:49 V. Antipov (M. Mikeska),
53:46 I. Volkov (K. Kolcov), 60:28 A. Tereščenko
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:1 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jaroslavl     0-3
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jaroslavl     0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
27:34 A. Vasjunov, 59:52 A. Jašin (D. Semin, D. Tjärnqvist) 
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jaroslavl     2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
11:54 J. Gladskich (J. Marek), 31:35 J. Marek (J. Varlamov) - 
9:50 A. Jašin (I. Neprjajev), 18:32 I. Tkačenko (A. Vallin), 53:57 A. Vasjunov (I. Tkačenko)  
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1
 
Jaroslavl - Metallurg Magnitogorsk     2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
21:31 A. Michnov (A. Kudašov), pen-shot: S. Koňkov - 
27:36 R. Gusmanov (M. Štrbák, I. Koroljov) 
Penalties: 5:6 and I. Neprjajev (JAR), V. Bulyn (MAG)  10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0 

Final
Julaev Ufa - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       3-2
Julaev Ufa - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
2:47 Z. Irgl (I. Neprjajev, S. Žukov), 20:15 I. Neprjajev (D. Tjärnqvist),
37:47 A. Kudašov (A. Michnov, S. Konkov)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1

Julaev Ufa - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
46:08 M. Blaťák (A. Kutejkin), 58:17 I. Volkov (A. Medvedev)
Penalties: 5:8 and A. Galimov (JAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Julaev Ufa       1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1))
18:40 Z. Irgl - 2:27 A. Sidjakin (N. Zavaruchin, A. Taratuchin),
24:08 V. Proškin (A. Tereščenko), 28:53 A. Kutejkin (M. Blaťák, M. Mikeska),
57:41 A. Perežogin (K. Kolcov)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:2 

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Julaev Ufa       1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
58:50 Z. Irgl (D. Tjärnqvist)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0 

Julaev Ufa - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl       4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
2:29 K. Kolcov (M. Blaťák, A. Kutejkin), 43:32 V. Antipov (M. Mikeska),
49:17 A. Perežogin (A. Tereščenko), 56:16 A. Medvedev - 
12:37 A. Kudašov (A. Michnov, S. Konkov)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A TP 
 1. Alexej Jašin             JAR  16  8 6 14
 2. Zbyněk Irgl              JAR  16 10 3 13
 3. Alexej Morozov           KAZ  10  4 7 11
 4. Sergej Zinovjev          KAZ  10  4 7 11
 5. Igor Volkov              UFA  16  9 2 11
 6. Oleg Petrov              KAZ  10  5 5 10
 7. Petr Čajánek             KAZ  10  5 5 10
 8. Denis Zaripov            KAZ  10  3 6  9
 9. Jukka Hentunen           KAZ  10  2 7  9
10. Igor Koroljov            MAG  13  5 4  9
11. Ravil Gusmanov           MAG  13  3 6  9
12. Ivan Neprjajev           JAR  16  3 6  9
13. Michal Mikeska           UFA  16  2 7  9
14. Sergej Konkov            JAR  16  5 4  9
15. Alexej Tereščenko        UFA  15  5 3  8
16. Alexej Kudašov           JAR  16  3 5  8
17. Alexej Medvedev          UFA  16  3 5  8
18. Alexej Michnov           JAR  16  3 5  8
19. Oleg Tverdovskij         UFA  16  2 6  8
20. Alexandr Drozdeckij      SPAR  5  4 3  7
21. Vitalij Jačmenev         Din   6  3 4  7
22. Kirill Safronov          SKA   9  1 6  7
23. Marko Giordano           Din   9  1 6  7
24. Erik Laundry             Din   9  4 3  7
25. Jan Marek                MAG  11  4 3  7    

Most penalized Players            GP PIM
 1. Maxim Rybin              SPAR  5 55
 2. Darius Kasparaitis       SKA   8 49
 3. Ivan Neprjajev           JAR  16 41
 4. Igor Makarov             SKA   8 35
 5. Marko Giordano           Din   9 35
 6. Jukka Hentunen           KAZ  10 33
 7. Jurij Trubačev           SEVČ  8 29
 8. Konstantin Gorovikov     SKA   9 29
 9. Nikolaj Kuljomin         MAG  11 29
10. Grigorij Panin           KAZ  10 28
11. Michal Mikeska           UFA  16 28
12. Alexej Simakov           CSKA  6 27
13. Denis Nemirovski         SKA   9 26
14. Andrej Kutejin           UFA  16 26
15. Alexandr Axenenko        AMUR  4 22

S.H.A.

Highest League - Vyssaja Liga

East                            GP W wo p p lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Avtomobilist Jeraterinburg  52 34 1 3 4 0 10 171: 89 114
 2. Barys Astana                52 33 0 4 4 2  9 178:106 113
 3. Kazzink -T. Ust-Kamenogorsk 52 29 1 3 3 2 14 169:114 100
 4. Kazachmys Satpaev           52 26 3 3 3 1 16 176:151  94
 5. Sputnik Nižnij Tagil        52 25 2 5 3 0 17 160:132  92
 6. Ižstal Iževsk               52 21 2 7 5 0 17 141:121  86
 7. Molot-Prikamje Perm         52 21 3 4 4 3 17 163:134  84
 8. Toros Neftekamsk            52 23 2 0 5 3 19 172:150  81 
 9. Mečel Čeljabinsk            52 23 0 3 2 1 23 128:130  78 
10. Metallurg Serov             52 16 1 6 5 1 23 115:136  68
11. Gazovik Tjumen              52 20 1 0 0 2 29 122:153  64
12. Zauralje Kurgan             52 15 1 4 4 1 27 120:150  60
13. Južnyj Ural Orsk            52 10 0 6 3 1 32 112:195  46
14. Jermak Angarsk              52  3 0 0 3 0 46  77:243  12

West                            GP W wo p p lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. CHK Dmitrov                 60 36 1 6 6 3  8 224:129 131
 2. Diesel Penza                60 33 4 7 2 0 14 215:152 123
 3. Chimik Voskresensk          60 35 4 2 2 1 16 208:163 120
 4. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        60 31 2 4 5 1 17 197:152 111
 5. Sokol Kyiv                  60 27 2 4 5 4 18 201:155 102
 6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk       60 29 2 1 3 3 22 186:162  99
 7. HK Belgorod                 60 27 2 3 2 1 25 189:194  94
 8. Krylja Sovetov Moscow       60 22 3 6 4 3 22 232:214  91
 9. Ariada Akpars Volžsk        60 24 0 5 6 3 22 193:208  91
10. Titan Klin                  60 23 0 2 5 1 29 176:194  79
11. CHK Rjazan                  60 19 2 4 4 0 31 178:207  73
12. Kristall Saratov            60 18 1 3 4 4 30 165:201  70
13. CSK VVS Samara              60 14 3 7 4 1 31 147:192  67
14. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg        60 17 1 3 5 0 34 156:204  64
15. Kristall Elektrostal        60 14 3 4 5 2 32 162:240  63  
16. Kapitan Stupino             60 19 0 1 0 3 37 166:228  62

Play-Off
1/8 Finals
HC Dmitrov - Toros Neftekamsk          3-1 2:1, 4:3, 2:4, 3:2ps     
Kazachmys Satpaev - Sokol Kiev         3-0 3:2ot, 6:5ot, 3:2   
Barys Astana - HC Belgorod             3-0 6:0, 3:1, 1:0
Chimik Voskresensk - Ižstal Iževsk     3-0 2:1ps, 2:1, 4:1 
Jekaterinburg - Krylja Sovetov Moscow  3-0 4:3, 6:4, 4:2
Neftjanik Almetjevsk - Nižnyj Tagil    3-0 4:1, 7:0, 2:1ps
Dizel Penza - Molot-Prikamie Perm      3-2 4:2, 2:1, 1:2, 2:4, 4:1
Ust-Kamenogorsk -  Leninogorsk         3-14:1, 4:5ps, 4:1, 3:2
     
Quarterfinal 
HC Dmitrov - Kazachmys Satpaev         0-3 3:5, 2:3ot, 1:5     
Barys Astana - Chimik Voskresensk      1-3 2:0, 3:4, 3:4, 2:3
Jekaterinburg - Neftjanik Almetievsk   3-1 5:0, 3:1, 1:2, 3:0
Dizel Penza - Ust-Kamenogorsk          3-1 1:6, 6:3, 4:2, 5:0

Semifinal
Chimik Voskresensk - Kazakhmys Satpaev 3-0 5:3, 2:1, 3:1     
Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg - Penza     3-1 5:2, 3:1, 4:5, 4:1     

Bronze Medal Games
Kazakhmys Satpaev - Dizel Penza        2-1 3:0, 1:3, 1:0ot

Final
Jekaterinburg - Chimik Voskresensk     1-3 0:2, 4:0, 1:3, 3:6

S.H.A.

First League

Division West

                                GP  W w T l  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. CSKA-2 Moscow               40 23 5 0 1 11 169:136 80 
 2. SKA-2 Sankt-Petersburg      40 20 6 0 6  8 168:109 78 
 3. Lokomotiv-2 Jaroslavl       40 23 3 0 1 13 179:125 76 
 4. HC Tver                     40 23 2 0 1 14 162:125 74 
 5. Severstal-2 Čerepovec       40 19 4 0 1 16 144:127 66 
 6. HC MVD-2 Balašicha          40 20 2 0 1 17 151:142 65 
 7. HC Sarov                    40 19 0 0 4 17 133:143 61 
 8. Torpedo-2 Nižnyj Novgorod   40 17 4 0 2 17 130:133 61 
 9. HC Piter Sankt-Petersburg   40 17 0 0 7 16 109:122 58 
10. Krylja Sovetov-2 Moscow     40  8 1 0 0 31 117:194 26 
11. Kombat Sankt-Petersburg     40  4 0 0 3 33  85:191 15

Division Center

                                GP  W w T l  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC Lipeck                   44 37 3 0 1  3 272: 88 118 
 2. Chimik-2 Mytišči            44 29 6 0 2  7 235:137 101 
 3. Spartak-2 Moscow            44 28 3 0 1 12 188:119  91 
 4. Vitjaz-2 Čechov             44 28 2 0 2 12 177:133  90
 5. HC Tambov                   44 21 5 0 3 15 152:140  76 
 6. Chimik-2 Voskresensk        44 17 3 0 2 22 123:139  59 
 7. Dizel-2 Penza               44 17 2 0 3 22 126:137  58 
 8. Buran Voronež               44 17 0 0 3 24 144:204  54 
 9. Dynamo-2 Moscow             44 14 2 0 5 23 162:181  51 
10. HC Bryansk                  44 15 1 0 2 26 143:185  49 
11. Capitan-2 Stupino           44  8 2 0 3 31 128:213  31 
12. HC Belgorod-2               44  4 0 0 2 38  86:260  14

Division West-Center Play-Off

1st Round
CSKA-2 Moscow - Buran Voronež          3-0 8:2, 6:2, 8:2
Vitjaz-2 Čechov -Severstal-2 Čerepovec 3-0 6:1, 6:2, 7:3
Chimik-2 Mytišči - HC Sarov            3-1 5:3, 3:1, 2:4, 5:2     
Lokomotiv-2 Jaroslavl -Ch2 Voskresensk 3-1 3:1, 3:2ot, 0:2, 5:1  
HC Lipeck - Torpedo-2 Nižnyj Novgorod  3-1 1:3, 4:0, 4:1, 2:1
HC Tver - HC Tambov                    3-2 2:4, 3:2ps, 3:2ps, 1:4, 2:0
SKA-2 Sankt-Petersburg - Dizel-2 Penza 3-0 4:0, 3:2ps, 3:1
Spartak-2 Moscow - HC MVD-2 Balašicha  3-0 8:2, 3:1, 2:1ot

Quarterfinal 
CSKA-2 Moscow - Vitjaz-2 Čechov        3-0 5:4ot, 4:1, 6:2     
Chimik-2 Mytišči-Lokomotiv-2 Jaroslavl 3-1 5:4ot, 5:1, 2:3ot, 6:3
HC Lipeck - HC Tver                    3-0 4:3, 4:2, 6:4
SKA-2 S.-Petersburg - Spartak-2 Moscow 3-1 2:3, 3:0, 2:1, 3:1
     
Semifinal 
CSKA-2 Moscow - Chimik-2 Mytišči       1-3 1:6, 2:1, 3:4, 3:4   
HC Lipeck - SKA-2 Sankt-Petersburg     3-2 3:4, 1:0ot, 2:3ps, 5:2, 5:4

Bronze Medal Games
SKA Sankt-Petersburg - CSKA Moscow     0-2 1:3, 2:7

Final
HC Lipeck - Chimik-2 Mytišči           0-3 2:9, 2:3, 3:5

Division Povolžie

                                GP  W w T ol  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Ak Bars-2 Kazan             56 37 5 0  3 11 262:141 124 
 2. HC Čelny Naberežnyj Čelny   56 38 4 0  1 13 218:129 123 
 3. Neftechimik-2 Nižnekamsk    56 37 3 0  6 10 229:121 123 
 4. Olympia Kirovo-Čepeck       56 36 4 0  4 12 242:146 120 
 5. Metallurg Mednogorsk        56 33 3 0  9 11 204:137 114 
 6. Ariada-Akpars-2 Volžsk      56 26 9 0  2 19 207:164  98 
 7. Lada-2 Togliatti            56 28 3 0  5 20 221:163  95 
 8. Progress Glazov             56 25 6 0  3 22 217:173  90 
 9. Toros-2 Neftekamsk          56 26 3 0  4 23 205:185  88 
10. Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk      56 20 8 0 10 18 164:164  86 
11. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        56 18 5 0  5 28 180:180  69 
12. Ižstal-2 Iževsk             56  9 5 0  6 36 139:231  43 
13. CSK VVS-2 Samara            56 11 3 0  4 38 137:217  43 
14. Crystall-2 Saratov          56  8 2 0  2 44 118:290  30 
15. Neftjanik-2 Leninogorsk     56  4 1 0  0 51 114:416  14 
 
For 1st-7th Place               GP  W w T ol  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Neftechimik-2 Nižnekamsk    24 15 1 0  3  5  88: 51 173 
 2. HC Čelny Naberežnyj Čelny   24 14 2 0  2  6  93: 67 171 
 3. Ak Bars-2 Kazan             24 10 2 0  2 10  80: 73 160 
 4. Metallurg Mednogorsk        24  9 3 0  1 11  79: 79 148 
 5. Olympia Kirovo-Čepeck       24  5 3 0  3 13  71:107 144 
 6. Ariada-Akpars-2 Volžsk      24  9 1 0  1 13  69:103 128 
 7. Lada-2 Togliatti            24  8 2 0  2 12  84: 84 125 
 
For 8th-14th Place              GP  W w T ol  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Toros-2 Neftekamsk          24 18 2 0  1  3 100: 47 147 
 2. Progress Glazov             24 11 2 0  4  7  62: 68 131 
 3. Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk      24 11 0 0  3 10  66: 63 122 
 4. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        24 14 4 0  1  5  85: 62 120 
 5. Ižstal-2 Iževsk             24  7 1 0  2 14  59: 91 68 
 6. CSK VVS-2 Samara            24  3 2 0  2 17  46: 80 58 
 7. Crystall-2 Saratov          24  7 2 0  0 15  67: 74 55 
 
Play-Off
Quarterfinal
Neftechimik-2 - Toros-2                3-1 3:1, 5:6, 2:1, 8:0
HC Čelny - Lada-2                      1-3 3:2, 1:4, 0:2, 1:7    
Ak Bars-2 Kazan - Volžsk               3-1 1:2, 2:1, 4:3ps, 4:3ps     
Metallurg Mednogorsk - Kirovo-Čepetsk  3-0 7:0, 5:2, 6:1     

Semifinal 
Neftechimik-2 - Lada-2 Togliatti       3-1 4:2, 7:1, 3:7, 3:2     
Ak Bars-2 Kazan - Metallurg Mednogorsk 1-3 5:2, 1:3, 0:5, 1:5

Final
Neftechimik-2 Nižnekamsk - Mednogorsk  1-3 3:1, 1:7, 0:3, 0:3

Division Ural - West Sibir

                                GP  W w T l  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Crystall-Jugra Belojarskj   60 45 5 0 2  8 305:121 147 
 2. Gornjak Rudny               60 43 5 0 4  8 317:178 143 
 3. Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk       60 41 5 0 3 11 289:136 136 
 4. Kedr Novouralsk             60 40 5 0 1 14 271:182 131 
 5. Metallurg-2 Magnitogorsk    60 41 3 0 1 15 274:165 130 
 6. Avangard-2 Omsk             60 36 3 0 5 16 242:172 119 
 7. Salavat Julaev-2 Ufa        60 32 3 0 3 22 265:168 105 
 8. Traktor-2 Čeljabinsk        60 31 2 0 6 21 250:218 103 
 9. Gazovik-SibGUFK Ťumen       60 22 4 0 4 30 181:217  78 
10. Molot-Prikamie-2 Perm       60 21 2 0 2 35 172:257  69 
11. Sputnik-2 Nižnyj Tagil      60 16 2 0 5 37 180:233  57 
12. Viking Perm                 60 15 4 0 4 37 184:273  57 
13. Mechel-2 Čeljabinsk         60 12 6 0 6 36 182:242  54 
14. Avtomobilist-2 Jekaterinburg60 13 2 0 4 41 171:257  47
15. Barys-2 Astana              60 11 2 0 2 45 140:425  39 
16. Južnyj Ural-2 Orsk          60  6 2 0 3 49 116:295  25

Division Sibir-East

                                GP  W w T l  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Irtyš Pavlodar              44 36 1 3 2  2 207: 65 115 
 2. Altai Barnaul               44 32 1 4 2  5 183: 81 104 
 3. Sary-Arka Karaganda         44 30 2 6 1  5 204:100 101 
 4. Vympel Meždurečensk         44 28 3 5 2  6 191:100  97 
 5. Sokol Krasnojarsk           44 18 1 6 0 19 132:126  62 
 6. Sibir-2 Novosibirsk         44 18 1 3 1 21 152:158  60 
 7. Metallurg-2 Novokuzneck     44 17 0 3 1 23 136:155  55 
 8. Kazzink-Torpedo-2 Ust-Kamen.44 13 3 3 2 23 150:180  50 
 9. Amur-2 Chabarovsk           44 14 0 4 0 26 122:164  46 
10. Jantar Seversk              44 10 1 2 1 30 116:193  35 
11. Šachter Prokopjevsk         44  7 1 5 1 30 118:221  29 
12. Ermak-2 Angarsk             44  4 1 0 2 37  75:243  16

Second League

Division Center

                                GP  W w T ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Sokol Lipeck Region         18 15 0 0 0  3 119: 37 45 
 2. HC Rjazan-2 Rjazan          18 14 0 0 2  2  91: 38 44 
 3. Titan-2 Klin                18 13 0 0 1  4  96: 45 40 
 4. OGU Odincovo                18 11 2 0 0  5 102: 41 37 
 5. HC Dmitrov-2                18  9 1 0 0  8  84: 54 29 
 6. HC Rybinsk                  18  6 3 0 1  8  89: 63 25 
 7. Crystall-2 Electrostal      18  7 0 0 2  9  72: 77 23 
 8. HC Voronež                  18  3 0 0 1 14  37:135 10 
 9. SDYUŠOR-89-90 Tver          18  2 1 0 1 14  47:144  9 
10. SDYUŠOR MO Mytišči          18  2 1 0 0 15  45:148  8

Division Ural - West Sibir - Zone Center

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Stal Aša                    20 17 2  1 145: 46 36 
 2. Politexhnik Čeljabinsk      20 14 3  3 153: 40 31 
 3. Kedr-2 Novouralsk           20  9 1 10  90:113 19 
 4. Gazovik-Start Jalutovorsk   20  7 3 10  94:123 17 
 5. Almaz Salavat               20  4 1 15  55:135  9 
 6. Zauralie-2 Kurgan           20  3 2 15  52:132  8 

Division Ural - West Sibir - Zone North

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Crystall Belojarskyj        28 22 2  4 193: 89 46 
 2. Filin Nižnevartovsk         28 19 2  7 174: 99 40 
 3. Agan Radužny                28 17 3  8 192: 82 37 
 4. Jugra-Univ. Chanty-Mansijsk 28 15 2 11 237:108 32 
 5. Inkvoi Sovetskyj            28 13 5 10 170: 81 31 
 6. Aisberg Kogalym             28 14 2 12 185:107 30 
 7. Junost Megion               28  4 0 24  91:322  8 
 8. Sibir Langepas              28  0 0 28  71:425  0

Division Ural - West Sibir - Final Round: Chanty-Mansijsk

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Stal Aša                     3  3 0  0  22:  7  6 
 2. Crystall Belojarskyj         3  1 0  2  12: 12  2 
 3. Politechnik Čeljabinsk       3  1 0  2  13: 21  2 
 4. Filin Nižnevartovsk          3  1 0  2  14: 21  2

S.H.A.

Serbija

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Partizan                    24 16 2 1  5 103:64 53 
 2. Novi Sad                    24 13 3 1  7 102:77 46 
 3. Vojvodina                   24 10 1 4  9  73:69 36 
 4. Crvena zvezda               24  7 4 0 13  74:90 29 
 5. Beostar                     24  4 0 4 16  45:97 16 

Semifinal 
HK Partizan - HK Crvena zvezda         2-1 4:5ps (2:2,2:2,0:0), 5:2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
HK Novi Sad - HK Vojvodina             2-1 5:6 (2:1,0:4,3:1), 5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
Bronze Medal Games
HK Vojvodina - HK Crvena zvezda        1-2 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0), 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           2:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
Final
HK Partizan - HK Novi Sad              3-0 7:4 (4:3, 1:0, 2:1), 4:3 (1:3, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           7:4 (2:1, 2:1, 3:2)

S.H.A.

Singapore

Champion: Harrys

S.H.A.

Slovensko

National team

5.2.2008
Sweden - Slovakia                      1:5 (1:2, 0:3, 0:0)
2:54 Widing - 14:24 Skladaný, 16:30 Marcel Haščák (Róbert Petrovický), 
29:59 Surový (Skladaný), 33:26 Čiernik (Róbert Petrovický, Surový), 37:30 Fabuš (Húževka)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Sorakangas (FIN) - Carlman, Takula (SWE),
shots: 38:29, spectators: 4045
SWE: Liv (30. Larsson) - R. Jonsson, Frögren, Junland, Fernholm, Petrasek, S. Lindström, 
Akerman - Warg, Berglund, Brunnström - Weinhandl, Martensson, Videll - Klasen, Wallin, 
Fabricius - Widing, J. Davidsson, Thörnberg
SVK: Križan - Ivan Majeský, Graňák, S. Hudec, Smrek, I. Ďatelinka, Vydarený, Sersen, Hruška -
Čiernik, Róbert Petrovický, Surový - J. Kolník, Skladaný, Sejna - Fabuš, Húževka, 
Melichárek - Rudolf Huna, J. Mikúš, Marcel Haščák

17.4.2008
Slovakia - Latvia                      0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) 
32:16 M. Redlihs (A. Berzins, L. Darzins), 52:16 A. Macijevskis (A. Nizivijs, H. Vasiljevs)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 41:17, spectators: 2500
SVK: J. Lašák, J. Hudáček - M. Štrbák, T. Starosta, A. Sekera, B. Mezei, P. Podhradský, 
R. Vydarený, D. Graňák, R. Stehlík - T. Melichárek, A. Kollár, M. Kováčik, J. Kolník, 
Róbert Petrovický, Marcel Hossa, P. Fabuš, A. Podkonický, R. Somík, J. Mikúš, 
P. Húževka, S. Gron
 
24.4.2008
Slovakia - Slovenia                    3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
14. A. Kollár (Čiernik, Starosta), 31. Sekera (Húževka), 60. Čiernik - 35. Razingar (Kranjc)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: Ország, Baluška - Mášik, M. Novák (all SVK), 
spectators: 3000
SVK: Križan - Podhradský, Vydarený, Štrbák, Starosta, Ivan Majeský, Graňák, Sekera, Mezei - 
Čiernik, Róbert Petrovický, Marcel Hossa - Melichárek, A. Kollár, M. Kováčik - Fabuš, 
Podkonický, Somík - J. Kolník, Húževka, Skladaný

S.H.A.

Golden Puck 2008

Golden Puck:   Marián Hossa (Atlanta, Pittsburgh)
Best Defender: Ľubomír Višňovský (Los Angeles Kings) 
Best Goalie:   Peter Budaj (Colorado Avalanche)
Best Forward:  Marián Hossa (Atlanta Thrashers)
Best Coach:    Peter Oremus (Skalica) 
Best Referee:  Peter Ország 
Extraleague All Star: Sasu Hovi (BRA) - DMichal Sersen, Jozef Kováčik (BRA) - 
Žigmund Pálffy (SKA), Andrej Kollár (TRE), Stanislav Gron (KOŠ)

S.H.A.

Extraleague

                                GP W ot p L ot ps GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC Slovan Bratislava        54 35 3 4 10 0 0 195:130 119 
 2. HC Košice                   54 31 2 3 13 1 3 188:127 103 
 3. MHC Martin                  54 32 0 3 16 0 2 169:123 102 
 4. HK 36 Skalica               54 32 0 0 18 1 3 177:136  96 
 5. HK mesta Zvolen             54 28 1 3 18 0 4 188:148  92 
 6. Dukla Trenčín               54 25 4 4 18 0 3 170:144  91 
 7. HK ŠKP Aquacity Poprad      54 27 1 3 20 0 2 171:138  89 
 8. MsHK Žilina                 54 17 0 3 29 0 5 147:174  57 
 9. SkiPark MHK Kežmarok        54 16 2 0 27 1 7 141:181  52 
10. HK Ardo Nitra               54 12 0 4 35 0 1 127:206  44 
11. MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    54 10 1 3 35 2 1 126:194  38 
12. HK VSR SR 20 (Slovakia U20) 34  2 1 2 28 0 1  57:155  12 

Home     GP W ot ps L o ps GF:GA PTS   Road     GP W ot ps L o ps GF:GA PTS
 1. KOŠ  27 21 0 2  2 0 1 107:49 67     1. BRA  27 16 0 2  9 0 0  84: 70 52
 2. BRA  27 19 3 2  1 0 0 111:60 67     2. MAR  27 13 0 3  9 0 2  67: 58 45
 3. SKA  27 21 0 0  5 0 1 101:46 63     3. TRE  27 12 4 0 10 0 1  78: 71 44
 4. POP  27 18 1 1  5 0 1  98:51 58     4. ZVO  27 10 1 3 11 0 2  85: 82 38
 5. MAR  27 19 0 0  7 0 0 102:65 57     5. KOŠ  27 10 2 1 11 1 2  81: 78 36
 6. ZVO  27 18 0 0  7 0 2 103:66 54     6. SKA  27 11 0 0 13 1 2  76: 90 33
 7. TRE  27 13 0 4  8 0 2  92:73 47     7. POP  27  9 0 2 15 0 1  73: 87 31
 8. KEŽ  27 12 1 0 11 0 2  72:70 38     8. ŽIL  27  7 0 2 18 0 0  61: 90 25
 9. NIT  27 10 0 2 13 0 0  81:92 34     9. KEŽ  27  4 1 0 16 1 5  69:111 14
10. ŽIL  27 10 0 1 11 0 5  86:84 32    10. LMI  27  3 1 0 21 2 0  51:111 11
11. LMI  27  7 0 3 14 0 1  75:83 27    11. NIT  27  2 0 2 22 0 1  46:114 10
12. SK20 17  2 0 1 13 0 1  26:63  8    12. SK20 17  0 1 1 15 0 0  31: 92  4

play off

Quarterfinal
HC Slovan Bratislava - MsHK Žilina     4-0 
HC Slovan Bratislava - MsHK Žilina     6:2 (1:2, 3:0, 2:0)
6. Döme (J. Kováčik, Kapuš), 25. Hreus (Sersen, Kropáč), 26. Döme (Uram), 
35. J. Kováčik (Döme, Kapuš), 51. Lažo (Kropáč, Hreus), 54. J. Kováčik (Kapuš, ) - 
1. Pokrivčák (M. Grman), 15. Kučný (Kontšek, Kusovský)
Penalties: 9:8 and Kapuš (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Lauff jr., P. Grečko - Valach, Gašparík, 4922 spectators

HC Slovan Bratislava - MsHK Žilina     5:3 (2:1, 3:1, 0:1)
8. Kuľha (Hujsa, Pavlas), 20. J. Kováčik (Hujsa, Lažo), 26. Uram (Kapuš, J. Kováčik), 
38. Hujsa (Kropáč, Lažo), 40. Kuľha (Pavlas) - 
14. Važan (Pokrivčák, Stantien), 27. Stantien (Pokrivčák), 43. P. Sivák (Kontšek)
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: P. Ország, Kubuš - M. Novák, Müllner, 6067 spectators

MsHK Žilina - Slovan Bratislava        1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
26. R. Tvrdoň (Pokrivčák, Pulpán) - 7. Kuľha (Lažo, Hujsa), 20. Uram (Döme, Kapuš)
Penalties: 5:6 and Kropáč (Slovan) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0,
referee: R. Lauff, Ország - Valach, Gašparík, 2113 spectators

MsHK Žilina - Slovan Bratislava        0:7 (0:3, 0:2,0:2)
4. Kokavec (Bališ), 5. Kapuš (Döme), 13. Sersen (Pištek, Hujsa), 31. Uram (Döme, Kapuš), 
35. Uram (Kapuš, J. Kováčik), 55. Hančák (Hreus, Lažo), 60. Kropáč
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, referee: Kubuš, Ország - Gajan, Grečko, 
1995 spectators

HC Košice - HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad     4-1
HC Košice - HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad     3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
19. M. Šterbák (Javín, Juraj Faith), 50. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Jendek), 
58. Michel Miklík (Weissmann) - 16. Kroták (Marcel Haščák), 23. Dora (Halaj)
Penalties: 7:8 and Kasík (Poprad) 5 and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška, J. Konc - Gajan, M. Grečko, 6847 spectators

HC Košice - HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad     5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
5. Michel Miklík (P. Mocek, S. Gron), 21. Špilár (Kmiť), 29. Javín (M. Šterbák, Špilár), 
44. Bartánus (Weissmann, Javín), 57. Rudolf Huna (Jenčík)
Penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Jonák, D. Konc - Pavlovič, Tvrdoň, 
7058 spectators

HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice     3:5 (0:0, 1:3, 2:2)
38. Martin Segľa (Marcel Haščák). 52. Buc (A. Kroták), 58. Jabrocký (Dora, Halaj) - 
22. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Jenčík), 36. Weissmann (S. Gron, Michel Miklík), 
36. P. Bartoš (Špilár, Juraj Faith), 47. Juraj Faith (P. Bartoš, M. Šterbák), 
60. Michel Miklík
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc, Jonák - Novák, Müllner, 
4460 spectators

HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice     4:3ps (1:2, 2:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
16. Jarolín (Bambúch), 28. Jarolín (pen-s), 37. Marcel Haščák (Martin Slovák, Kasík), 
pen-shot: Turoň - 3. Weissmann (Michel Miklík), 20. Kmiť (Jenčík, Javín), 60. Jendek (Kmiť)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc, J. Konc - Pavlovič, Tvrdoň,
4050 spectators

HC Košice - HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad     6:4 (1:0, 2:2, 3:2 )
7. Jendek (Rudolf Huna), 22. M. Šterbák (P. Bartoš, Juraj Faith), 34. Bartánus (Jendek), 
49. Rudolf Huna (Weissmann), 54 Juraj Faith (Kledrowetz), 59. Rudolf Huna (Weissmann) - 
26. Buc (Kasík), 37. A. Kroták (Turoň), 41. Buc (Jarolín), 51. Buc (A. Kroták, Jarolín)
Penalties: 9:9 and Šimonovič (Poprad) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, 
referee: D. Konc, Baluška - Valach, Gašparík, 8347 spectators

MHC Martin - Dukla Trenčín             3-4
MHC Martin - Dukla Trenčín             4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
11. Podstavek (Vantroba, Klepáč), 30. Klepáč (Podstavek, Vantroba), 
46. L. Havel (M. Macho, Lakosil), 47. Török (M. Beran) - 
23. V. Král (Homer), 53. Pardavý (Křetinský, Homer)
Penalties: 9:11 and L. Říha (Martin) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 2:0, 
referee: J. Konc, P. Grečko - Gajan, M. Grečko, 4000 spectators

MHC Martin - Dukla Trenčín             5:4ot (2:1, 1:2, 1:1 - 1:0)
10. B. Majeský (L. Havel, Říha), 14. Mahdalík (Trokan), 30. Beran (Vantroba, Polák), 
50. L. Říha (Džerinš), 70. I. Ďatelinka (L. Říha, M. Macho) - 19. Kóňa (P. Mikuš, V. Nemec),
22. Fatyka (Čacho, V. Kútny), 35. Húževka (V. Kútny, J. Mikuš), 53. Trochta (Křetinský)
Penalties: 7:8 and Mahdalík (MAR) 10 min - Kolár (TRE) 5min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Jonák a D. Konc - Mášik, Novák, 4200 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - MHC Martin             2:4 (0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
29. A. Kollár (Fatyka), 40. Malinský (A. Kollár) - 6. M. Beran (Török, Vantroba), 
14. L. Říha (M. Macho), 22. Koložváry (Džerinš, L. Říha), 49. Török (L. Říha, M. Macho)
Penalties: 15:17 and Pardavý, Homer (TRE) 5 min and game misconduct, A. Kollár (TRE) 10 min,
Křetinský, Hanzal (TRE) 5min, 10min and game misconduct - Hriňa, Podstavek, Dvořák (MAR) 
5 min and game misconduct, M. Beran, Džerinš, Markovič (MAR) 10 min, 
B. Majeský (MAR) 5min, 10min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: J. Konc, Baluška - Mášik, M. Novák, 5750 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - MHC Martin             3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
4. V. Král (A. Kollár, Homer), 47. A. Kollár (Pardavý, Homer), 60. V. Král (Čacho) - 
32. Trokan (Hriňa, Markovič), 51. Koložváry (Mahdalík, Trokan)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Grečko, Kubuš - Tvrdoň, Pavlovič, 
5980 spectators

MHC Martin - Dukla Trenčín             4:5ps (2:1, 2:2, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
5. Džerinš (Markovič, I. Ďatelinka), 15. Vantroba (Podstavek, M. Beran), 25. L. Říha (Hriňa),
26. Markovič (Džerinš) - 3. V. Král (S. Saliji, Malinský), 30. V. Král (A. Kollár, Pardavý),
40. Homer (Kóňa), 43. Húževka (Marek Haščák), pen-shot: A. Kollár
Penalties: 3:7 and Lakosil (Martin) 10, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: P. Ország, D. Konc - M. Novák, Mášik, 4200 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - MHC Martin             4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
5. Mikuš (Kollár), 10. Král (Kollár, Saliji), 25. Nemec (Homer, Kóňa), 53. Haščák (Saliji) - 
20. Török (Podstavek, Říha), 35. Beran (Podstavek), 60. Török (Podstavek, Beran)
Penalties: 9:5 and Vantroba, I. Ďatelinka a L. Říha (Martin) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, P. Ország - M. Novák, Mášik, 6150 spectators

MHC Martin - Dukla Trenčín             2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
34. Koložváry (L. Říha, Hriňa), 55. Török (Podstavek) - 11. Pardavý (Homer, V. Král), 
35. S. Saliji (Pardavý), 61. Homer (Křetinský)
Penalties: 6:10 and S. Saliji, Urban (Trenčín) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: J. Konc, Kubuš - Tvrdoň, Pavlovič, 4200 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HKm Zvolen             4-2
HK 36 Skalica - HKm Zvolen             7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)
10. Kocák (Liščák, Pálffy), 13. R. Školiak (Beňa), 22. M. Ivičič (R. Hartmann, R. Školiak), 
24. Kocák (R. Školiak, Pálffy), 36. Gula (Malík), 45. T. Višňovský (R. Hartmann, Rybár), 
50. R. Školiak (Gründling) - 35. Krayzel (Klouda)
Penalties: 7:9 and Zálešák (SKA) 5min and game misconduct, Cebák (ZVO) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, referee: P. Ország, Kubuš - Valach, Gašparík, 3900 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HKm Zvolen             7:4 (2:1, 4:2, 1:1)
11. Pálffy (Kocák), 14. Zálešák (Pálffy, J. Mikúš), 24. J. Mikúš (Zálešák, Gründling), 
26. Pálffy (J. Mikúš), 29. R. Školiak (M. Ivičič), 35. Liščák (R. Školiak, Kocák), 
52. T. Višňovský (R. Hartmann, Šille) - 13. Cibuľa (Lipiansky), 26. F. Turek (Krayzel, Hvila),
39. Lipiansky (J. Čierny, Cibuľa), 51. Kopecký (Klouda, Kubenko)
Penalties: 11:12 and Hvila (ZVO) 5min and game misconduct, P. Frühauf (ZVO) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, J. Konc - Tvrdoň, Pavlovič, 3780 spectators

HKm Zvolen - HK 36 Skalica             4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
7. Krayzel (Cebák), 28. L. Čierny (Klouda), 35. F. Turek (Cebák, Babka), 
48. Lipiansky (J. Čierny) - 18. Kocák (R. Školiak, Liščák)
Penalties: 5:12 and P. Frühauf (Zvolen) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Jonák, Kubuš - Valach, Gašparík, 6830 spectators

HKm Zvolen - HK 36 Skalica             4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
5. F. Turek (Hvila, Krayzel), 21. J. Čierny (L. Čierny, J. Kopecký), 
37. P. Frühauf (J. Čierny, Lipiansky), 45. Lipiansky (Dlouhý) - 1. J. Mikúš (Pálffy), 
40. Liščák (M. Ivičič), 57. M. Ivičič (Pálffy)
Penalties: 13:9 and Klouda (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: D. Konc, Baluška - Gajan, Marušin, 5200 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HKm Zvolen             7:1 (2:0, 3:0, 2:1)
11. Beňa (R. Školiak, Liščák), 20. J. Mikúš (Pálffy, V. Vlk), 24. Šátek (Horský, Malík), 
28. J. Mikúš (Pálffy, V. Vlk), 36. V. Vlk (Gründling, Pálffy), 46. Hartmann (Vlk, Pálffy), 
47. Liščák - 49. Krayzel (Hvila)

HKm Zvolen - HK 36 Skalica             2:8 (0:2, 2:5, 0:1)
26. Kopecký (Lipianský), 30. Klouda (Lipianský) - 6. Mikúš (Pálffy, Zálešák), 
14.Pálffy (Zálešák, Mikúš), 23. Hartmann (Višňovský, Šille), 24. Kocák (Školiak, Beňa), 
26. Hartmann (Pálffy, Zálešák), 28. Pálffy (Školiak), 32. Zálešák (Pálffy), 
53. Hartmann (Pašek, Višňovský)
Penalties: 6:3 and Beňa (Skalica) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Grečko, D. Konc - Valach, Gašparík, 4100 spectators

Semifinal
Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      4-3
Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
10. Kuľha, 15. Lažo (Kuľha, Pavlas), 25. Hujsa (Kuľha, Pavlas), 58. Hovi - 
37. V. Nemec (A. Kollár, Pardavý) 
Penalties: 5:4 and 58. Hovi (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Kubuš, D. Konc - Gajan, M. Grečko, 8025 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2)
23. Hreus (Sersen, Kropáč), 41. Ľ. Pištek (Döme, Uram), 55. Kuľha (Srdínko) - 
14. A. Kollár (Pardavý, V. Nemec), 24. S. Saliji (Homer), 56. Pardavý (Křetinský), 
60. V Nemec (Pardavý)
Penalties: 5:6 and Čacho (Trenčín) 10 min, powerplay goals, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Ország, J. Konc - Valach, Gašparík, 8025 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0) - stav série 2:1
15. Kóňa (Malinský, V. Nemec), 18. Húževka (Hanzal, V. Nemec), 
25. V. Král (Kollár, Pardavý) - 29. Hujsa (Kuľha, Pavlas)
Penalties: 5:5 and Hanzal, Húževka (TRE), Hruška (SLO) 5min, 10min and game misconduct, 
Lažo (SLO) 5 and game misconduct, Döme (SLO) match penalty, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: P. Grečko, Ország - M. Novák, Mášik, 6150 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
37. V. Král (Pardavý, Kollár), 58. Nemec (Čacho), 60. Kollár (Pardavý)
Penalties: 6:8 and Kropáč (SLO) 10min + 10min and game misconduct, J. Kováčik, Lažo (SLO)
10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kubuš, D. Konc - Grečko a Gajan, 
6150 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      5:2 (4:0, 0:2, 1:0)
10. Döme (Kapuš, Uram), 11. Kuľha (Kapuš, Hujsa), 13. Pavlas (Kuľha), 
15. Hujsa (Lažo, Pavlas), 44. Hujsa (J. Kováčik) - 26. Homer (Křetinský), 
38. Malinský (Hanzal, V. Nemec)
Penalties: 8:9 and Lažo (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Ország, Kubuš - Gašparík, Valach, 7561 spectators

Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      1:4 (1:1, 0:3, 0:0)
17. V. Král (A. Kollár, Pardavý) - 13. Srdínko (Ľ. Pištek, Baček), 30. Hreus (Kropáč), 
31. Hujsa (Kapuš, Pavlas), 35. Uram (Ľ. Pištek)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc, Ország - M. Grečko, Gajan, 
6150 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
25. Kapuš (Uram, Döme). 49. Uram (Kuľha, Kováčik)
Penalties: 7:5 and S. Saliji (Trenčín) 10min and game misconduct, powerplay goals, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Oszág, D. Konc - Gašparík, Beniač, 8025 spectators

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              4-3
HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
18. Michel Miklík (Jenčík), 39. Javín (M. Šterbák, Juraj Faith), 
55. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Weismann), 60. Juraj Faith - 24. Kocák (M. Ivičič, Pálffy)
Penalties: 11:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Grečko, D. Konc - Mášik, Pavlovič, 8347 spectators

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
13. S. Gron (Jenčík, Michel Miklík), 34. S. Gron, 60. Juraj Faith (Javín) - 
37. R. Hartmann (Vlk, Pálffy)
Penalties: 6:6 and Špilár (Košice) 10 min - Ivičič (SKA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
SHG: 1:0, referee: Valuška, Kubus - Mášik, M. Novák, 8347 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5. D. Pašek (R. Hartmann, T. Višňovský), 22. Kocák (M. Ivičič, Liščák), 
60. Pálffy (pen-shot)
Penalties: 8:6 and Školiak (Skalica), Ščurko (Košice) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, P. Grečko - M. Novák, Pavlovič, 3970 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              4:2 (1:1, 0:0, 3:1)
20. Pašek (Pálffy), 41. Zálešák (Pálffy, Mikúš), 44. Mikúš (Pálffy, Zálešák), 
58. Kocák (Ivičič)  - 10. Jenčík (Miklík, Gron), 41. Huna (Kmiť)
Penalties: 4:6 and J. Mikúš (SKA), Lipovský (KOŠ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Kubuš, D. Konc - M. Valach, Gašparík, 4020 spectators

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
30. Špilár (P. Bartoš, Javín), 50. Michel Miklík (S. Gron), 52. Kledrowetz (S. Gron, Kmiť)
Penalties: 12:15 and Špilár (KOŠ), T. Višňovský, Pálffy, Rybár (SKA) 10 min, 
Šimurda (KOŠ) 5min, 10min and game misconduct,  Škadra (SKA) 10 and game misconduct, 
Šátek (SKA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška, P. Grečko - Gajan, M. Grečko, 8347 spectators

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
28. Gründling (Vlk, Pálffy), 43. Pálffy (R. Hartmann), 46. J. Mikúš (Vlk, M. Ivičič) - 
2. Rudolf Huna (Kmiť, S. Gron), 37. Špilár (P. Bartoš, Weissmann) 
Penalties: 9:10 and 2. R. Školiak, Škápik (SKA), Weissmann, Kmiť (KOŠ) 10 min, 
Lipovský (KOŠ) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Kubuš, Baluška - Pavlovič, Mášik, 4080 spectators

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              5:4 (1:2, 3:2, 1:0)
1. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Šimurda), 23. Kmiť (I. Droppa), 27. S. Gron (Rudolf Huna, Kmiť), 
33. I. Droppa (Kmiť, Rudolf Huna), 48. Michel Miklík (Javín, Kledrowetz) - 
16. Pálffy (J. Mikúš, R. Hartmann), 17. J. Mikúš (Vlk, Gründling), 
23. Pašek (Kocák, R. Školiak), 25. Kocák (Pašek, R. Školiak)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Kubuš, Baluška - Mášik, M. Novák, 8347 spectators

Final
Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          4-3
Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          4:2 (3:1, 1:1, 0:0)
1. Kapuš (Kuľha), 7. J. Kováčik, 13. Kropáč, 40. Hreus (Lažo, Kropáč) - 
11. Kmiť (S. Gron), 23. Špelda (Jendek, Šimurda)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Ország, Kubuš - M. Novák, Valach, 8025 spectators

HC SLOVAN Bratislava - HC Košice       5:1 (1:0, 4:1, 0:0)
2:06 Hreus (Hruška), 21:10 Baček (Pištek, Döme), 21:27 Hreus (Kropáč, Lažo),
36:54 Kuľha (Kapuš, Kropáč), 39:39 Hančák (Kapuš, Uram) - 30:28 (Huna, Kmiť) 
Penalties: 5:6 and Hreus (BRA) 10 min, Kledrowetz (KOŠ) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1,
shots: 33:43, spectators: 8025

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
35. Kropáč (J. Kováčik, Hreus), 60. Döme
Penalties: 6:9 and 8. Hruška (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: P. Grečko, Baluška - Mášik, M. Novák, 8347 spectators

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
30. Michel Miklík (Šimurda, Pleva), 44. Rudolf Huna (Kmiť), 54. P. Mocek (Šimurda, S. Gron), 
57. Michel Miklík (Kledrowetz)
Penalties: 11:10 and Pavlas (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: D. Konc, Kubuš - Gajan, M. Grečko, 8347 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
3. Uram (Hančák, Kapuš) - 22. Kmiť (Špilár, S. Gron), 28. I. Droppa (Kmiť), 
43. S. Gron (Kmiť), 46. Bartoš (Juraj Faith, Michel Miklík), 57. Jendek (S. Gron)
Penalties: 7:6 and Uram (BRA) 10min and game misconduct, Lažo, Kapuš (BRA) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, referee: D. Konc, M. Grečko - Mášik, M. Novák, 8025 spectators

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          3:2ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0 - 1:0)
23. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Javín), 29. Gron (I. Droppa), 63. Faith (Bartoš) - 
17. Uram (Sersen, Hreus), 38. Baček (Hreus)
Penalties: 3:10 and Kropáč (Slovan) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: D. Konc, Kubuš - Mášik, M. Novák, 8347 spectators

Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
18. Döme (Kuľha), 36. Kapuš (Pavlas, J. Sýkora), 47. Kuľha (Döme, Pavlas) - 
53. Juraj Faith (Špilár, Javín), 55. Ščurko (Weissmann, Šimurda)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals, SHG: 0:0, referee: D. Konc, Kubuš - M. Novák, Mášik, 
8025 spectators

Champion 2008

Sasu Hovi, Ján Chovan - Petr Pavlas, Daniel Hančák, Jozef Kováčik, Jan Srdínko, Milan Hruška, Dušan Devečka,
Michal Sersen, Peter Huba, Milan Bališ, Lukáš Bohunický - Róbert Döme, Richard Kapuš, Marek Uram, Martin Kuľha,
Miroslav Lažo, Michal Hreus, Juraj Sýkora, Martin Hujsa, Michal Kokavec, Ľubomír Pištek, Igor Baček, Juraj Gráčik,
Radoslav Kropáč, Ondrej Rusnák.
Coach: Zdeno Cíger, Miroslav Miklošovič, Igor Tóth, Rudolf Jurčenko

Basic Part Statistics

                                  GP G  A  TP PIM GWG GTG SHG PPG
 1. Pálffy Žigmund           SKA  46 30 45 75 103  5  0  3 10 
 2. Kuľha Martin             BRA  51 33 30 63  90  7  0  1  9 
 3. Klouda Peter             ZVO  54 11 50 61  78  1  0  0  3 
 4. Hujsa Martin             BRA  51 25 34 59  56  4  0  1 11 
 5. Říha Lukáš               MAR  53 18 37 55 139  3  0  3  3 
 6. Faith Juraj              KOŠ  53 23 29 52  87  5  0  1  9 
 7. Bartoš Peter             KOŠ  54 18 34 52  44  8  0  2  4 
 8. Hartmann Richard         SKA  50 16 36 52  28  3  0  0  3 
 9. Turek Filip              ZVO  54 20 30 50  60  5  0  1  5 
10. Špilár Gabriel           KOŠ  53 13 37 50  70  2  0  0  4 
11. Uram Marek               BRA  39 12 38 50  94  3  0  0  2 
12. Kopecký Jan              ZVO  53 21 28 49  93  5  0  0  6 
13. Kroták Arne              POP  51 19 30 49  89  3  0  0  9 
14. Halaj Juraj              POP  47 17 32 49  89  3  0  0  2 
15. Sivák Peter              ŽIL  52 27 21 48  76  6  0  1 10 
16. Lažo Miroslav            BRA  50 25 22 47 220  6  0  0  9 
17. Šechný Richard           KEŽ  52 22 25 47 134  2  0  4  3 
18. Jarolín René             POP  54 19 27 46  28  4  0  1 11 
19. Kollár Andrej            TRE  49 26 19 45 165  2  0  1  9 
20. Školiak René             SKA  53 19 26 45  94  3  0  3  8 
21. Kapuš Richard            BRA  51 15 29 44  60  5  0  2  4 
22. Mikuš Juraj              SKA  54 21 22 43  52  6  0  0  7 
23. Huna Rudolf              KOŠ  51 20 23 43  51  5  0  0  1 
24. Čierny Jozef             ZVO  54 16 27 43  40  4  0  1  6 
25. Beran Michal             MAR  52 15 28 43  40  4  0  0  8 
26. Hreus Michal             BRA  53 11 32 43  32  3  0  0  5 
27. Jabrocký Jaroslav        POP  54 19 23 42  62  7  0  2  9 
28. Višňovský Tibor          SKA  54 15 25 40  36  1  0  1  6 
29. Dzerinš Guntis           MAR  54 17 22 39  48  4  0  0  4 
30. Haščák Marcel            POP  52 17 22 39  50  0  0  0  5 
31. Török Jaroslav           MAR  48 16 23 39 128  3  0  0  6 
32. Huna Róbert              LMI  50 23 14 37  76  1  0  2  8 
33. Krayzel Luděk            ZVO  54 14 23 37  60  5  0  0  3 
34. Havel Lukáš              MAR  49 22 14 36 125  2  0  2  4 
35. Pardavý Ján              TRE  50 13 23 36 133  4  0  2  5 
36. Kropáč Radoslav          BRA  48 10 26 36  48  3  0  0  4 
37. Lipiansky Ján            ZVO  42 19 16 35  18  4  0  3  2 
38. Macho Michal             MAR  46 15 20 35  40  3  0  2  5 
39. Döme Róbert              BRA  37 14 21 35  28  3  0  0  3 
40. Gron Stanislav           KOŠ  54 13 22 35  30  3  0  0  5 
41. Ivičič Martin            SKA  54  9 26 35  78  5  0  0  6 
42. Cibuľa Ján               ZVO  54 14 20 34  28  1  0  0  6 
43. Kriška Martin            LMI  44  7 26 33 120  1  0  0  2 
44. Kmiť Jaroslav            KOŠ  50 17 15 32 153  2  0  2  5 
45. Nemec Vladimír           TRE  54 15 17 32  32  5  0  0  3 
46. Huna Richard             LMI  54 14 18 32  26  1  0  2  5 
47. Štefanka Miroslav        NIT  43 13 19 32  30  1  0  1  4 
48. Markovič Jaroslav        MAR  54 11 21 32  32  1  0  0  1 
49. Stantien Roman           ŽIL  53  9 23 32  46  2  0  0  3 
50. Čacho Viliam             TRE  53  7 24 31  70  3  0  1  4 

Goalies                           GP  GA SVS%  SVS%  GAA SHA A PIM 
 1. Lakosil Vlastimil        MAR  36  68 1041 93.47% 1.97 6 0  2 
 2. Hovi Sasu                BRA  49 114 1687 93.24% 2.38 4 1 22 
 3. Lipovský Miroslav        KOŠ  49 105 1411 92.56% 2.18 5 1 48 
 4. Klempa Martin            KEŽ  52 141 1738 91.89% 2.91 4 0  4 
 5. Hudáček Vladimír         ZVO  39  89 1084 91.79% 2.31 3 0  0 
 6. Dzubina Michal           MAR  22  50  600 91.67% 2.51 3 0  2 
 7. Laco Marek               ŽIL  40  99 1188 91.67% 2.98 3 0 16 
 8. Kučera Martin            SKA  17  35  415 91.57% 2.29 6 1  2 
 9. Šimonovič Miroslav       POP  45 108 1252 91.37% 2.49 4 1  6 
10. Hála Miroslav            TRE  44 108 1225 91.18% 2.49 3 0  4 
11. Rybár Pavol              SKA  42  97 1095 91.14% 2.49 4 0  4 
12. Falter Martin            LMI  34 105  973 89.21% 3.79 1 0 14 
13. Hudáček Július           20   20  80  689 88.39% 4.49 0 0  0 
14. Račko Jozef              NIT  17  67  549 87.80% 4.41 0 0  2 
    Melicherčík Marcel       POP  13  27  372 92.74% 2.41 3 1  6 
    Kováč Vladimír           TRE  13  32  332 90.36% 2.87 2 0  0 
	
Powerplay Eff. & Pen. Killing   GP  PP% PPGF  PK%  PKG
 1. HC Slovan Bratislava        54  14.22 62  97.77  9 
 2. HC Košice                   54  15.63 63  98.1   7 
 3. MHC Martin                  54  11.39 54  97.12 13 
 4. HK 36 Skalica               54  13.91 63  98.46  6 
 5. HK mesta Zvolen             54  13.27 52  98.29  7 
 6. Dukla Trenčín               54  11.53 49  99.33  3 
 7. HK ŠKP Aquacity Poprad      54  14.93 60  99.01  4 
 8. MsHK Žilina                 54  12.09 55  99.13  4 
 9. SkiPark MHK Kežmarok        54  10.69 37  99.04  4 
10. HK Ardo Nitra               54   9.39 40  97.44 12 
11. MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    54  10.05 42  98.68  6 
12. HK VSR SR 20 (Slovakia U20) 34   8.66 22  97.26  6

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                  GP G  A TP PIM GWG GTG SHG PPG 
 1. Pálffy Žigmund           SKA 13 7 17 24   26  0  0  0  1 
 2. Kmiť Jaroslav            KOŠ 19 9 10 19   20  0  0  0  3 
 3. Kuľha Martin             BRA 18 8  8 16   12  1  0  0  3 
 4. Huna Rudolf              KOŠ 19 5 11 16    0  0  0  0  3 
 5. Kapuš Richard            BRA 18 4 12 16   38  1  0  0  0 
 6. Gron Stanislav           KOŠ 18 6  9 15   14  1  0  1  3 
 7. Uram Marek               BRA 18 8  6 14   43  1  0  0  1 
 8. Miklík Michel            KOŠ 19 7  7 14    6  3  0  0  1 
 9. Mikuš Juraj              SKA 13 8  5 13   36  3  0  0  3 
10. Döme Róbert              BRA 17 5  8 13   38  1  0  0  1 
11. Pardavý Ján              TRE 13 3 10 13   44  0  0  0  1 
12. Faith Juraj              KOŠ 19 6  6 12   24  3  0  2  1 
13. Hreus Michal             BRA 18 6  6 12   30  1  0  0  0 
14. Školiak René             SKA 13 3  9 12   36  2  0  0  0 
15. Kocák Peter              SKA 13 8  3 11    4  0  0  0  5 
16. Hujsa Martin             BRA 11 6  5 11    6  1  0  0  3 
17. Hartmann Richard         SKA 13 6  5 11   12  1  0  0  3 
18. Kropáč Radoslav          BRA 17 3  8 11  109  2  0  1  0 
19. Homér Ján                TRE 14 3  8 11   54  1  0  0  1 
20. Král Václav              TRE 12 9  1 10   10  2  0  0  6 
21. Nemec Vladimír           TRE 12 4  6 10    6  1  0  0  1 
22. Kováčik Jozef            BRA 18 4  6 10   22  0  0  0  2 
23. Javín Miroslav           KOŠ 19 3  7 10   22  2  0  0  2 
24. Liščák Róbert            SKA 13 3  7 10    6  0  0  0  1 
25. Pavlas Petr              BRA 16 1  9 10   16  1  0  0  1 
26. Říha Lukáš               MAR  7 3  6  9   26  0  0  1  1 
34. Bartoš Peter             KOŠ 19 2  5  7   22  0  0  0  0 
42. Pašek Dušan              SKA 13 3  2  5    4  1  0  0  1 

Goalies                          GP GA  SH  SVS% GAA  A PIM 
 1.  Hovi Sasu               BRA 18 36 620 94.19 2    0 10 
 2.  Lipovský Miroslav       KOŠ 19 42 531 92.09 2.26 0 49 
 3.  Kováč Vladimír          TRE 10 24 298 91.95 2.36 0  0 
 4.  Rybár Pavol             SKA 13 32 396 91.92 2.53 1 16 
 5.  Lakosil Vlastimil       MAR  6 18 170 89.41 2.83 1 10 
 6.  Šimonovič Miroslav      POP  5 20 163 87.73 3.87 0 10 
 7.  Hála Miroslav           TRE  3 13 102 87.25 4.11 0  0 
 8.  Laco Marek              ŽIL  4 20 142 85.92 5.45 0  0 
 9.  Bielik Miroslav         ZVO  3 10  60 83.33 5.77 0  0

1st League

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. Spišská Nová Ves            42 28 5 2  7 172: 80 96 
 2. Banská Bystrica             42 29 4 1  8 165: 97 96 
 3. Ružinov                     42 23 5 3 11 161:118 82 
 4. Senica                      42 24 3 2 13 163:119 80 
 5. Trnava                      42 23 3 4 12 151:119 79 
 6. HK Lietajúce kone Prešov    42 21 3 5 13 136:114 74 
 7. Povašská Bystrica           42 24 0 1 17 154:147 73 
 8. Trebišov                    42 19 3 1 19 139:133 64 
 9. Piešťany                    42 17 4 2 19 157:142 61 
10. Prievidza                   42 18 2 1 21 130:147 59 
11. Bardejov                    42 17 1 3 21 136:151 56 
12. Nové Zámky                  42 17 1 2 22 159:174 55 
13. Dolný Kubín                 42 12 0 4 26 115:169 40 
14. Topoľčany                   42  9 2 5 26 140:189 36 
15. Detva                       42  4 1 1 36  72:255 15

Play off

1st Round
HK Trnava - HK FTC Nové Zámky          3-0 5:1 (0:0, 4:0, 1:1), 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
                                           5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)  
Lietajúce kone Prešov - HC 46 Bardejov 3-2 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1), 2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:3ps (2:1, 0:0, 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
95 Považská Bystrica - MŠHK Prievidza  3-2 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 7:3 (1:0, 2:2, 4:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0), 5:6 (1:0, 1:4, 3:2),
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
HK Trebišov - ŠHK 37 PATRÍCIA Piešťany 1-3 2:6 (1:3, 0:0, 1:3), 3:2ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
										   
Quarterfinal
HK Spišká Nová Ves - PATRÍCIA Piešťany 4-0 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) , 6:2 (0:1, 4:0, 2:1)
                                           7:4 (2:0, 5:3, 0:1), 8:2 (2:0, 4:1, 2:0)
Banská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica    4-1 9:1 (4:0, 2:0, 3:1), 6:2 (1:0, 2:0, 3:2),
                                           0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
Ružinov 99 Bratislava - Prešov         3-4 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1), 3:4ot (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 0:1)
                                           2:7 (0:4, 1:2, 1:1), 2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:2ps (0:1, 2:0. 0:1, 0:0),
                                           2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1)
HC Dukla Senica - HK Trnava            3-4 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2) , 2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
                                           4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0), 1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3),
                                           1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:2ps (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
                                           1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
SemifinaL										   
Spišská N. Ves - Lietajúce kone Prešov 4-1 3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2), 2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HK Trnava      4-0 3:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0)
Final
Spišská Nová Ves - 05 Banská Bystrica  1-4 2:3ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1), 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0), 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 
                                           0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)

1st League Qualifikation

HK Púchov - HC 07 Detva                3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
5. Ladecký (Dvorský), 33. Ladecký (Dvorský), 59. Dvorský (Dráb, Doležel) - 
9. Lvomský (Zorvan), 20. Pohorelec (Ozorák)
Penalties: 10:13, and Koleno (PUCH) 5 min and game misconduct, Tomáš (PUCH), Melicherčík, 
Ľupták (DET) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 31:40

HC 07 Detva - HK Púchov s.r.o.         4:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
7. Pohorelec (Hilšer), 50. Tomaška (Pohorelec, Hilšer), 60. Hilšer (Pohorelec), GWS: Rapčan - 
49. Hulák
Penalties: 9:6 and Faktor	(PUCH) match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:37

2nd League

Group West

                                GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HK Púchov                   14 10  2  0  2 100: 38 34  
 2. HK 96 Nitra                 14 10  0  0  4  85: 46 30  
 3. MHK Dubnica                 14  8  1  2  3  85: 55 28  
 4. HK Levice                   14  8  0  0  6  69: 45 24  
 5. Iskra Partizánske           14  6  1  0  7  64: 83 20  
 6. MŠK Žiar                    14  5  0  1  8  59: 98 16  
 7. Šaľa                        14  4  0  1  9  56: 87 13  
 8. HOBA Bratislava             14  1  0  0 13  43:109  3
 
2nd Part 
 1. HK Púchov                   16 10  3  0  3  95: 39 36  
 2. HK 96 Nitra                 16 10  0  2  4  96: 49 32  
 3. HK Levice                   16  8  0  0  8  63: 57 24  
 4. MHK Dubnica                 16  6  2  2  6  67: 71 24  
 5. Iskra Partizánske           16  6  1  0  9  62:101 20  
 6. MŠK Žiar                    16  2  0  2 12  48:114  8

Group East

 1. HC 07 Detva                 20 18  1  0  1 154: 43 56  
 2. HK Brezno                   20 15  1  0  4 146: 62 47  
 3. Dukla Michalovce            20 12  1  1  6 137: 96 39  
 4. SOKOL Ružomberok            20  8  0  2 10 119:141 26  
 5. HC Lučenec                  20  3  0  0 17  60:174  9  
 6. MHK VTJ Sabinov             20  1  0  0 19  52:152  3

S.H.A.

Slovenija

National Team

18.4.2008
Slovenia - Italy                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

24.4.2008
Slovakia - Slovenia                    3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
14. A. Kollár (Čiernik, Starosta), 31. Sekera (Húževka), 60. Čiernik - 35. Razingar (Kranjc)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: Ország, Baluška - Mášik, M. Novák (all SVK), 
spectators: 3000
SLO: Kristan - Kranjc, Robar, Dervarič, Varl, Milovanovič, Rebolj, Tavželj, Vidmar - 
Razingar, Kopitar, Murič - D. Rodman, M. Rodman, Polončič - Pretnar, Goličič, Hebar - 
Terlikar, Pajič, Mušič - Manfreda, Hafner

30.4.2008
Norway - Slovenia                      4:6 (1:1, 2:5, 1:0) 
13:16 L. E. Spets (M. Olimb ), 29:48 M. Trygg (A. Myrvold), 35:06 R. Nygord, 
57:53 M. Ask (M. Olimb) - 16:05 A. Kopitar,  23:13 G. Polonicic, 25:12 M. Robar, 
26:44 T. Hafner, 32:52 D. Rodman, 34:51 A. Kranjc
Penalties: 12:12 and both teams 5 min penalty, Spectators: 2034
SLO: A. Hocevar (R. Kristan) - D. Dervaric, A. Kranjc, M. Rebolj, M. Robar, D. Varl, 
U. Vidmar, J. Milovanovic, A. Tavzelj - J. Golicic, T. Hafner, A. Hebar, G. Polonicic, 
B. Pretnar, A. Terlikar, A. Kopitar, M. Manfreda, E. Muric, A. Music, R. Pajic, T. Razingar,
D. Rodman, M. Rodman

Championship - DRŽAVNO PRVENSTVO

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HD mladi Jesenice           28 24 1 1  2 179: 53 75 
 2. Medveščak Mercator (CRO)    28 18 1 1  8 124: 95 57 
 3. HK Slavija                  28 15 1 3  9 102: 79 50 
 4. HDK Stavbar Maribor         28 13 1 2 12  98: 94 43 
 5. HK Triglav                  28 11 2 3 12  98: 89 40 
 6. HS Toja Olimpija            27  8 3 1 15  82:117 31 
 7. MK Mlade Kategorije Bled    28  5 2 2 19  73:152 21 
 8. HK Alfa                     27  4 2 0 21  68:145 16 
 
Quarterfinals 
HK Acroni Jesenice - HK MK Bled        2-0 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0), 15:2 (2:0, 6:1, 7:1)
Maribor Olimpija - HS Toja Olimpija    2-0 9:1 (2:0, 2:0, 5:1), 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)
HD Jesenice mladi - HK Triglav         2-1 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1), 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2),
                                           6:1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0)
HK Slavija - HDK Stavbar Maribor       1-2 1:5 (0:0, 1:3, 0:2), 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1)
Semifinals 
HK Acroni Jesenice - Stavbar Maribor   2-0 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 8:1 (0:1, 3:0, 5:0)
HDD ZM Olimpija - HK Jesenice mladi    2-1 4:3 (1:2, 3:1, 0:0), 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Finals 
Acroni Jesenice - HDD ZM Olimpija      4-0 6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1), 6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0)
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0), 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Spain

Superleague

                                GP W ow ol L GF:GA Pts 
 1. C.G. Puigcerdà              10  9 1 0 0  76:27 29 
 2. Anglet Hormadi Élite        10  7 1 1 1  68:24 24 
 3. F.C. Barcelona              10  6 0 1 3  60:42 19 
 4. C.H.H. Txuri Urdiñ          10  4 0 0 6  46:70 12 
 5. Grupo Afer Gasteiz          10  2 0 0 8  30:67  6 
 6. Majadahonda H.C.            10  1 0 0 9  20:70  3
 
Quarterfinal 
A.D.R.Gasteiz - C.H.H. Txuri Urdiñ     2-0 6:3 (4:0, 1:2, 1:1), 3:2ot (2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
Majadahonda H.C. - F.C. Barcelona      0-2 1:9 (1:1, 0:5, 0:3), 1:11 (0:3, 0:5, 1:3)

Semi-finals
Anglet Hormadi - F.C. Barcelona        2-0 5:2 (0:0, 0:2, 5:0), 5:3 (2:0, 3:1, 0:2)
A.D.R.Gasteiz - C.G. Puigcerdà         0-2 4:7 (1:2, 1:2, 2:3), 4:14 (1:5, 1:5, 2:3)
 
Final
Anglet Hormadi - C.G. Puigcerdà        0-2 6:7 (3:2, 2:2, 1:3), 6:8

Copa Del Rey 2008

Quaterfinals
F.C. Barcelona - CHH Txuri Urdin       2-0 6:2 (1:0, 2:0, 3:2), 5:3 (2:1, 1:1, 2:1)
Majadahonda - HC A.D.R.Gasteiz         0-2 3:5 (0:2, 1:1, 2:2), 2:13 (0:4, 1:3, 1:6)

Semifinal
F.C.Barcelona - A.D.R.Gasteiz          7:4 (1:2, 4:1, 2:1)
C.G.Puigcerdá - Anglet Hormadi         9:5 (5:3, 2:0, 2:2)

Final
C.G.Puigcerdá - F.C.Barcelona          6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Schweiz

National Team

9.4.2008
Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2) 
6. Rüthemann (Bärtschi, Plüss), 10. Sprunger, 25. Di Pietro (P. Fischer I, Plüss) - 
48. Kohn (Jánský), 59. L. Čermák (Čáslava). 
Referee: Mandioni, Popovic - Fluri, Dumoulin (SUI). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. 
Spectators: 3071. 
SUI: Rüeger - Helbling, P. Fischer II, Furrer, Vauclair, Diaz, B. Gerber, Ngoy - Paterlini, 
Ziegler, Rüthemann - Di Pietro, Plüss, P. Fischer I - Reichert, Sannitz, Sprunger - 
Wick, Ambühl, Lemm - Bärtschi. Referee: Ralph Krueger and Jakob Kölliker. 

11.4.2008
Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2) 
9. Di Pietro (Paterlini), 28. Bärtschi (P. Fischer I, Diaz), 
41. Sprunger (Plüss, P. Fischer I) - 20. L. Čermák (Kohn, Rolinek), 
22. L. Čermák (Veselý, Jánský), 44. Veselý (Zíb, Černošek), 59. Netík (Černošek, Kubiš). 
Referee: Stricker, Popovic - Kohler, Zosso (SUI). Penalties: 11:12. Powerplay goals: 2:2. 
Spectators: 3000
SUI: Manzato - B. Gerber, Vauclair, Helbling, P. Fischer II, Furrer, Von Gunten, Diaz - 
Wick, Jeannin, Lemm - Di Pietro, Ziegler, Paterlini - Bärtschi, Plüss, P. Fischer I - 
Sprunger, Romy, Guggisberg. Coach: Ralph Krueger and Jakob Kölliker.

18.4.2008
Switzerland - Norway                   2:3ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
10:39 R. Sannitz (T. Paterlini), 22:56 A. Ambühl (P. Bärtschi, R. Wick) -
32:48 T. Jakobsen (K. Forsberg, M. Hansen), 50:08 A. Myrvold (M. Hansen, M. Olimb),
pen-shot: ?
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3322
SUI: D. Manzato, R. Rüeger - P. Fischer, P. Furrer, J. Vauclair, B. Gerber, R. Diaz,
M. Hoehener - T. Paterlini, I. Rüthemann, R. Sannitz, T. Deruns, S. Jeannin, M. Reichert,
R. Wick, P. Guggisberg, J. Sprunger, A. Ambühl, P. Bärtschi. Coach: Ralph Krueger and 
Jakob Kölliker

19.4.2008
Switzerland - Norway                   4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
11:31 G. Bezina (P. Di Pietro, I. Rüthemann), 33:47 P. Bärtschi (G. Bezina),    
36:41 G. Bezina (P. Di Pietro, J. Sprunger), 45:24 P. Furrer (A. Ambühl, P. Bärtschi) -   
28:20 K. R. Nygard (M. Ask, H. Odegaard) 
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, spectators: 3853
SUI: R. Rüeger - P. Fischer, P. Furrer, B. Gerber, G. Bezina, M. Hoehener, S. Blindenbacher,
R. Diaz - T. Paterlini, I. Rüthemann, T. Ziegler, S. Jeannin, R. Sannitz, M. Reichert,
R. Wick, T. Monnet, B. Forster

27.4.2008
Russia - Switzerland                   6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)
1:50 Tereščenko (Zaripov), 5:27 Zaripov, 11:13 Sušinskij (Vorobjev),
36:20 Vorobjev (Arťuchin, Fedorov), 40:26 Zinoviev (Afinogenov), 54:36 Vorobjev (Gorovikov) -
31:58 Wick (Bezina, Di Pietro), 51:25 Bärtschi (Wick, Ambühl) 
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 3500
Sui: Hiller; Gerber, Vauclair; Seger, Furrer; Bezina, Blindenbacher; Diaz, Forster; Reichert,
Jeannin, Daruns; Paterlini, Thomas Ziegler, Rüthemann; Sprunger, Sannitz, Monnet; Bätschi, 
Ambühl, Wick; Di Pietro.

30.4.2008
Denmark - Switzerland                  1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
7:56 M. Dahlmann - 1:54 T. Monnet (I. Rüthemann), 18:40 T. Monnet (J. Sprunger, I. Rüthemann), 
32:45 J. Sprunger (M. Reichert), 36:17 S. Blindenbacher (T. Deruns, A. Ambühl),  
53:21 P. Di Pietro (T. Deruns, R. Sannitz)

NATIONAL LEAGUE A

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA PTS      
 1. SC Bern                     50 33  9  1  1  3  3 167: 92 111   
 2. Genčve                      50 21 14  4  3  7  1 172:135  89   
 3. Kloten Flyers               50 26 16  0  6  1  1 147:131  87   
 4. EV Zug                      50 24 17  2  2  3  2 174:151  86   
 5. HC Davos                    50 26 20  1  1  1  1 156:124  84   
 6. ZSC Lions                   50 21 17  3  2  3  4 158:125  81   
 7. Lakers                      50 23 22  1  1  1  2 156:167  76   
 8. Fribourg                    50 17 21  5  2  2  3 132:163  70   
 9. HC Lugano                   50 15 20  5  1  4  5 130:149  69   
10. SCL Tigers                  50 19 23  2  3  1  2 175:195  68   
11. Ambri-Piotta                50 14 22  3  3  4  4 160:180  63   
12. EHC Basel                   50  3 41  1  3  0  2  98:213  16

Home                                        Road
 1. Davos      25 17 1 2  5  89:54 55        1. Bern       25 17 3 1  4 83: 45 58
 2. Kloten     25 17 0 3  5  80:57 54        2. Servette   25 10 5 2  8 74: 66 42
 3. Bern       25 16 1 3  5  84:47 53        3. Zug        25 10 2 2 11 86: 89 36
 4. Zug        25 14 3 2  6  88:62 50        4. ZSC Lions  25  8 4 3 10 67: 69 35
 5. Servette   25 11 6 2  6  98:68 47        5. Kloten     25  9 1 4 11 67: 74 33
 6. ZSC Lions  25 13 2 3  7  91:56 46        6. Rapperswil 25  9 2 1 13 68: 99 32
 7. Rapperswil 25 14 0 2  9  87:68 44        7. Davos      25  9 1 0 15 67: 70 29
 8. Fribourg   25 12 2 3  8  75:78 43        8. Lugano     25  5 5 4 11 64: 87 29
 9. SCL Tigers 25 11 3 2  9 102:92 41        9. SCL Tigers 25  8 0 3 14 73:103 27
10. Lugano     25 10 4 2  9  66:62 40       10. Fribourg   25  5 5 2 13 57: 85 27
11. Ambrě      25  9 3 5  8  93:79 38       11. Ambrě      25  5 4 2 14 67:101 25
12. Basel      25  2 1 3 19  49:99 11       12. Basel      25  1 0 2 22 49:114  5

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  T  A (A1 A2) TP PIM PPG SHG GWG 
 1. AMB Westrum E.           50 33 37 (16 21) 70 102 14   1   4  
 2. LAN Holden J.            48 26 43 (23 20) 69  87 13   1   8  
 3. SER Kolnik J.            50 21 45 (23 22) 66  30  7   2   6  
 4. SER Aubin S.             47 27 35 (23 12) 62  65 12   3   4  
 5. KLO Rintanen K.          50 27 33 (21 12) 60  44 12   1   5  
 6. LAN Toms J.              40 20 40 (28 12) 60  36  7   3   4  
 7. RAP Roest S.             49 16 38 (22 16) 54  26  3   2   4 
 8. ZUG McTavish D.          49 32 21 (17  4) 53  78  7   4   9 
 9. RAP Czerkawski M.        49 22 31 (19 12) 53  30  9   0   3 
10. BER Dubé C.              47 10 42 (22 20) 52  30  5   0   2 
11. RAP Nordgren N.          49 20 31 (24  7) 51 127  9   2   6 
12. ZSC Wichser A.           46 10 41 (23 18) 51  50  3   0   2 
13. ZSC Pittis D.            48 10 38 (22 16) 48  56  1   0   4 
14. FRI Sprunger J.          49 27 20 (14  6) 47  34  8   0   6 
15. BER Bordeleau S.         47 22 25 (15 10) 47  40  8   2   6 
16. DAV von Arx R.           49 13 34 (21 13) 47  95  5   1   3 
17. ZUG Camichel D.          46 14 32 (19 13) 46  77  6   3   1 
18. BER Berglund C.          48 13 32 (19 13) 45  80  6   0   9 
19. ZSC Monnet T.            50 18 25 (18  7) 43  40  6   0   7 
20. DAV Daigle A.            45 13 30 (17 13) 43  59  6   2   2 
31. DAV Niinimaa J.          48  9 28 (14 14) 37 127  5   1   1 
38. LAN Varada V.            37 12 20 (14  6) 32  56  9   0   3 
48. KLO Hamr R.              47  7 23 (10 13) 30  46  6   0   1

Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing
     GP PPT SHA PPtime  PP%                 GP PPA SHT SHtime SH%
AMB  50  58   9 458:39 18.6%           BER  50  30   3 400:31 89%
BER  50  55   2 438:22 18.5%           DAV  50  42   7 451:31 86.7%
ZSC  50  55   7 452:46 18.3%           ZSC  50  37   9 400:12 86.5%
DAV  50  54   2 419:17 18.2%           SER  50  44  16 437:55 86% 
ZUG  50  49   8 387:32 17.8%           KLO  50  46   3 449:29 85.1%
RAP  50  50   7 401:27 17.5%           FRI  50  51   8 440:15 83.1% 
LAN  50  61   8 488:04 16.9%           LUG  50  46   1 399:47 82.8%
SER  50  51   8 469:19 15.2%           RAP  50  52   6 425:15 82.4%
KLO  50  47   3 460:24 14.6%           ZUG  50  57  16 437:32 82%
LUG  50  36   5 370:43 14.6%           LAN  50  62   6 473:25 81.4%
FRI  50  43  11 448:53 13.5%           AMB  50  47   6 363:24 81%
BAS  50  28  14 409:22 10.6%           BAS  50  73   3 525:32 80%

Attendance Home        Road             GP  Total   AVG  
BER  25 398487 15939   25 134470 5379   50 532957 10659 
ZSC  25 157853  6314   25 147145 5886   50 304998  6100 
FRI  25 134701  5388   25 140165 5607   50 274866  5497 
LAN  25 132573  5303   25 141408 5656   50 273981  5480
KLO  25 122818  4913   25 147952 5918   50 270770  5415 
DAV  25 102777  4111   25 154379 6157   50 257156  5143 
SER  25 130434  5217   25 121672 4867   50 252106  5042  
RAP  25 123997  4960   25 125510 5020   50 249507  4990 
LUG  25  98940  3958   25 149820 5993   50 248760  4975  
AMB  25  96888  3876   25 144702 5788   50 241590  4832 
ZUG  25 103021  4121   25 127367 5095   50 230388  4608
BAS  25  58942  2358   25 126841 5074   50 185783  3716

NATIONAL LEAGUE B

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lp  GF:GA PTS   
 1. EHC Biel                    49 35  9  0  2  1  2 218:121 111   
 2. Lausanne HC                 49 31 11  3  1  1  2 212:122 104   
 3. Chaux-de-Fonds              49 31 11  1  2  1  3 237:149 102   
 4. HC Ajoie                    49 28 15  1  0  5  0 201:135  96   
 5. EHC Visp                    49 29 15  1  2  1  1 196:136  94   
 6. SC Langenthal               49 23 17  2  1  4  2 181:174  84   
 7. EHC Olten                   49 22 21  3  1  0  2 179:163  75   
 8. GCK Lions                   49 18 20  1  3  6  1 177:176  72   
 9. HC Thurgau                  49 17 24  3  2  2  1 192:214  64   
10. Sierre-Anniviers            49 13 30  3  1  1  1 169:249  49   
11. EHC Chur                    49 11 27  1  2  3  5 159:234  48   
12. HC Martigny                 49 10 28  2  3  1  5 151:234  44   
13. Neuchâtel                   49  4 38  2  2  1  2 107:260  22
14. U20 National TEam           13  3  0  0  0  1  9  48: 60  10

Basic part Statistics

Powerplay                              Unterzahl
     Gp PPT SHA PPtime  PP%                 GP PPA SHT SHtime  SH%
BIE  49  69   4 408:42 23%             VIS  49  41   9 457:03 86.9%
LTA  49  79  12 509:34 21%             BIE  49  45  13 487:30 86.5%
LAU  49  70   6 476:42 20%             LAU  49  42   6 423:59 85.5%
CHX  49  73   7 473:47 19.9%           CHX  49  54  15 497:42 85%
AJO  49  69   8 505:21 19.3%           LTA  49  48   7 442:25 84.4%
GCZ  48  55   9 405:14 18.8%           GCZ  48  58   8 495:24 83.8%
THU  49  63   8 473:54 18.2%           OLT  49  51  10 453:34 83.7%
MAR  48  61  13 481:22 17.8%           THU  49  64  11 488:28 82.7%
VIS  49  52   9 448:06 16.1%           AJO  49  58  11 426:10 81.4%
CHU  49  48  13 417:03 15.6%           CHU  49  71  11 464:26 80.7%
OLT  49  50  11 468:06 15.3%           U20  13  23   3 142:54 79.5%
U20  13  16   1 145:48 15.2%           SIE  49  71  13 452:07 78.7%
SIE  49  52  15 509:57 14.4%           MAR  48  82  12 461:32 76.7%
NEU  49  30  17 418:42 10.1%           NEU  49  79   4 449:04 75.8%

Attendance Home       Road            GP  Total  AVG 
LAU  25 91233 3649    24 47216 1967   49 138449 2826
CHX  25 58900 2356    24 50142 2089   49 109042 2225
VIS  25 64230 2569    24 39285 1637   49 103515 2116 
BIE  25 57226 2289    24 45127 1880   49 102353 2089
AJO  25 49556 1982    25 40226 1676   49  89782 1832 
OLT  25 45345 1814    24 38928 1622   49  84273 1720
LTA  25 44061 1762    24 39610 1650   49  83671 1708
SIE  25 44226 1769    24 38477 1603   49  82703 1688
THU  25 23085  923    24 34849 1452   49  57934 1182
MAR  25 17414  697    23 38678 1682   48  56092 1169
NEU  25 16639  666    24 36456 1519   49  53095 1084
CHU  25 14780  591    24 33792 1408   49  48573  991 
GCZ  24  7826  326    24 35998 1500   48  43824  913
U20                   13 15737 1211

1. Liga

East, Group 1

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. EHC Dübendorf               22 16 2 0  4 114: 59 52 
 2. EHC Winterthur              22 13 2 3  4  89: 66 46 
 3. SC Weinfelden               22 12 4 2  4  77: 55 46 
 4. EHC Frauenfeld              22 10 2 3  7  90: 78 37 
 5. EHC Uzwil                   22  9 1 3  9  85: 87 32 
 6. EHC Wetzikon                22  9 1 2 10  67: 84 31 
 7. EHC Arosa                   22  9 1 1 11  81: 82 30 
 8. GDT Bellinzona              22  7 4 1 10  72: 75 30 
 9. EHC Bülach 1                22  7 1 3 11  85: 92 26 
10. HC Ceresio                  22  7 2 0 13  72: 95 25 
11. EC Wil                      22  6 1 3 12  57: 76 23 
12. EHC Seewen                  22  5 1 1 15  63:103 18

Center, Group 2

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS
 1. SC Lyss                     20 15 2 0  3  89: 43 49 
 2. EHC Zuchwil-Regio           20 14 2 2  2  78: 50 48 
 3. SC Unterseen-Interlaken     20 12 1 2  5  93: 53 40 
 4. EHC Wiki-Münsingen          20 12 1 2  5  89: 54 40 
 5. EHC Napf                    20 11 3 0  6  84: 60 39 
 6. EHC Thun                    20  6 1 3 10  51: 76 23 
 7. EHC Aarau                   20  5 2 1 12  62: 74 20 
 8. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz   20  5 1 1 13  55: 89 18 
 9. EHC Burgdorf                20  4 1 3 12  52: 79 17 
10. EHC Brandis                 20  2 1 4 13  53: 97 12

West, Group 3

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HC Star-Lausanne            22 16 1 1  4 115: 57 51 
 2. HC Yverdon les Bains        22 14 2 1  5 116: 79 47 
 3. HC Verbier-Val de Bagnes    22 14 1 1  6 102: 69 45 
 4. EHC Saastal                 22 13 2 1  6 114: 86 44 
 5. HC Düdingen Bulls           22 13 1 1  7 108: 72 42 
 6. HC Tramelan                 22 10 4 1  7  98: 77 39 
 7. HC Franches-Montagnes       22 12 0 2  8  88: 81 38 
 8. HC Bulle-La Gruyere         22  9 2 0 11 100:103 31 
 9. HC Sion                     22  7 0 3 12  94: 98 24 
10. HC Moutier 1                22  5 1 1 15  84:122 18 
11. Villars HC                  22  3 0 1 18  55:143 10 
12. HC Monthey                  22  1 1 2 18  65:152  7

2. Liga

East, Group 1

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC Luzern                   22 17 2 0  3 125: 60 55 
 2. EHC Wallisellen             22 17 0 0  5 126: 51 51 
 3. HC Chiasso                  22 15 1 2  4 129: 60 49 
 4. SC Küsnacht                 22 13 3 3  3 107: 79 48 
 5. EHC Dürnten                 22 14 1 3  4 126: 71 47 
 6. HC Biasca 3 Valli           22  9 2 1 10  93: 95 32 
 7. KSC Küssnacht am Rigi       22  8 1 0 13  78:100 26 
 8. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      22  8 0 1 13  69:107 25 
 9. HC Nivo                     22  5 1 1 15  70:109 18 
10. HC Valle Verzasca           22  4 1 2 15  52:106 16 
11. HC Ascona                   22  4 1 1 16  61:116 15 
12. EHC Urdorf                  22  4 1 0 17  65:147 14

Group 5

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Uni Neuchatel               18 15 2 0  1 100: 40 49 
 2. Vallée de Joux              18 12 1 1  4  97: 66 39 
 3. Prilly                      18 10 2 2  4  92: 75 36 
 4. Star-Ch.de Fonds            18  8 4 0  6  71: 64 32 
 5. St-Imier/Sonceboz           18  5 2 4  7  75: 87 23 
 6. Le Locle                    18  5 3 2  8  60: 82 23 
 7. Fleurier                    18  5 0 4  9  71: 77 19 
 8. Sarine-Fr                   18  3 4 2  9  77:101 19 
 9. Ajoie II                    18  5 1 1 11  72: 95 18 
10. Franches-Montagnes II       18  3 0 3 12  52: 80 12

Group 6

                                GP W wot l L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Forward Morges              18 14 1 0  3 108: 37 44 
 2. Montana-Crans               18 14 0 1  3  96: 44 43 
 3. Rarogne                     18 12 1 0  5  95: 64 38 
 4. Meyrin                      18 11 1 2  4 108: 43 37 
 5. Château-d'Oex-Gstaad        18 11 2 0  5  75: 51 37 
 6. Renens                      18  4 2 1 11  55: 92 17 
 7. Trois Chene                 18  4 1 1 12  45: 84 15 
 8. Porte Du Soleil             18  5 0 0 13  49: 89 15 
 9. Leysin                      18  4 0 2 12  55:101 14 
10. Nendaz Mont-Fort            18  3 0 1 14  40:121 10

S.H.A.

Thailand

Champion: Curve Coyotes Bangkok

S.H.A.

Turkey

Champion: Polis Akademisi Ankara

S.H.A.

Ukraine

Champion: Sokil Kyiv