S.H.A. Main Page


Georgia and Kuwait were introduced as the 67th and 68th members
of the International Ice Hockey Federation

S.H.A

Armenia

Champion: Urartu Jerevan

S.H.A

Asian Hockey League

China Korea

                                GP  W wo wp lps lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. ANYANG HALLA ICE HC         36 22  1  2  2  2  7 150:105  76
 2. SEIBU PRINCE RABBITS        36 20  1  5  1  0  9 136: 99  73
 3. OJI EAGLES                  36 21  1  2  2  0 10 141: 77  71
 4. NIPPON PAPER CRANES         36 18  3  2  2  3  8 120: 95  69
 5. HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY TEAM       36 13  0  1  3  2 17  97:112  46
 6. CHINA SHARKS                36  5  1  1  3  1 25  60:129  23
 7. HC NIKKO ICEBUCKS           36  4  2  1  1  1 27  74:161  20
 
Playoff
NIPPON PAPER C. - HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY T.  2-0 5:2 (1:2, 0:0, 4:0), 8:4 (4:1, 1:1, 3:2)

Semifinal
ANYANG HALLA ICE - NIPPON PAPER CRANES 3-4 6:2 (1:2, 2:0, 3:0), 5:7 (3:1, 1:4, 1:2),
                                           5:4 (4:2, 0:1, 1:1), 0:9 (0:2, 0:5, 0:2),
                                           4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
SEIBU PRINCE RABBITS - OJI EAGLES      4-0 4:2 (1:2, 1:0, 2:0), 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1), 4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
                                           
Final
NIPPON PAPER CRANES - OJI EAGLES       4-3 4:2 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0), 2:3 (2:1, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0), 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           4:7 (3:2, 0:4, 1:1), 3:4 (2:3, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   G  A TP
 1. RADUNSKE,Brock           AHL 29 28 57
 2. MARTINEC,Patrick         AHL 13 37 50
 3. ENDICOTT,Shane           OJI 26 23 49
 4. SONG,Dong-Hwan           AHL 19 26 45
 5. SUZUKI,Takahito          SPR 16 29 45
 6. SAKURAI,Kunihiko         OJI  5 40 45 
 7. YULE,Chris               NPC 19 25 44
 8. PRPIC,Joel               SPR 13 30 43
 9. KIM,Ki-Sung              AHL 21 18 39
10. MITANI,Darcy Takeshi     NPC 15 24 39
11. PARK,Woo-Sang            AHL 11 28 39
12. PERSSON,Ricard           OJI 12 25 37
13. KIM,Alex                 HG1 15 21 36
14. KUWABARA ,Ryan Haruo     HG1 11 25 36
15. TANAKA,Go                SPR 10 25 35

Goalies                           GP     Time   SH  GA  SVS  SVS%  GAA
 1. MATSUMOTO,Shiro          SPR   3 01:58:37   45   3   42 93.33 1.52
 2. KATAYAMA,Kazuhito        SPR   3 03:05:00   58   4   54 93.10 1.30
 3. KIYOKAWA,Kazuhiko        NPC  14 14:08:37  464  33  431 92.89 2.33
 4. FLAHERTY,Wade            CSH  36 35:51:30 1424 118 1306 91.71 3.29
 5. ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  22 22:17:33  697  59  638 91.54 2.65
 6. HARUNA,Masahito          OJI  26 25:58:13  629  54  575 91.41 2.08
 7. OGINO,Junji              OJI  10 09:59:05  230  20  210 91.30 2.00
 8. KANAMARU,Hisashi         HG1  10 09:32:22  313  29  284 90.73 3.04
 9. KIKUCHI,Naoya            SPR  32 31:13:53  935  89  846 90.48 2.85
10. EUM,Hyun-Seung           HG1  26 25:45:19  829  79  750 90.47 3.07

Powerplay    GP    TPP PPGF PP% PPGA   Shorthand    GP    TSH SHGA PK% SHGF
 1. ANYANG   36 04:43:22 54 38.30  5    1. SEIBU    36 06:08:11 34 81.52 4
 2. OJI      36 04:32:09 46 33.82  3    2. OJI      36 04:50:41 30 79.31 8
 3. SEIBU    36 05:23:43 46 28.57  3    3. CHINA    36 05:50:07 38 78.29 7
 4. NIPPON   36 04:52:04 37 25.34  1    4. NIPPON   36 04:47:18 32 77.62 3
 5. NIKKO    36 05:23:58 29 18.01 11    5. HIGH1    36 04:47:15 37 74.13 6
 6. HIGH1    36 05:20:54 27 16.88  4    6. ANYANG   36 04:21:04 34 73.85 4
 7. CHINA    36 04:48:42 22 15.28  5    7. HC NIKKO 36 04:20:16 56 56.92 0

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   G  A TP
 1. NISHIWAKI,Masahito       NPC 12  9 21
 2. YULE,Chris               NPC 11 10 21
 3. ITO,Masatoshi            NPC  9 12 21
 4. ITO,Kengo                NPC  5 16 21
 5. IIMURA,Yoshinori         NPC  5 13 18
 6. MITANI,Darcy Takeshi     NPC  7 10 17
 7. PRPIC,Joel               SPR  9  7 16
 8. IIZUKA,Hiroo             NPC  7  9 16
    SUZUKI,Takahito          SPR  7  9 16
10. OBARA,Daisuke            SPR  5  6 11
    RADUNSKE,Brock           AHL  5  6 11
12. DYCK,Joel                NPC  3  8 11
13. OSAWA,Hideyuki           NPC  1  8  9
14. TILEY,Brad               NPC  1  7  8
15. TANAKA,Go                SPR  0  8  8

Goalies                           GP     Time  SH GA SVS SVS%    GAA
 1. ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  14 14:23:33 500 42 458 91.60  2.92
 2. KIYOKAWA,Kazuhiko        NPC   2 02:00:00  65  6  59 90.77  3.00
 3. KIKUCHI,Naoya            SPR  11 11:12:32 336 33 303 90.18  2.94
 4. HARUNA,Masahito          OJI   4 04:12:21 116 13 103 88.79  3.09
 5. SON,Ho-Seung             AHL   7 07:16:12 214 28 186 86.92  3.85
 6. EUM,Hyun-Seung           HG1   2 01:19:15  59  8  51 86.44  6.06
 7. KANAMARU,Hisashi         HG1   1 00:39:05  16  3  13 81.25  4.61
 8. KIM,Sun-Ki               AHL   1 00:09:00   4  2   2 50.00 13.33
 
Powerplay    GP    TPP PPGF PP% PPGA   Shorthand    GP TSH SHGA PK% SHGF
 1. NIPPON   16 02:20:14 27 38.57 3     1. NIPPON   16 02:09:36 13 79.69 2
 2. SEIBU    11 01:59:44 16 27.12 0     2. OJI       4 00:51:14  6 76.00 0
 3. OJI       4 00:34:10  3 17.65 0     3. ANYANG    7 01:00:42  9 70.00 0
 4. ANYANG    7 00:46:34  3 13.04 1     4. SEIBU    11 01:41:45 18 64.00 1
 5. HIGH1     2 00:14:32  0  0.00 1     5. HIGH1     2 00:11:57  3 40.00 2

S.H.A
Australia

AIHL

                                GP W  w  L l  GF:GA Pts 
 1. Sydney Bears                28 20 0 1  7 134:118 61
 2. Melbourne Ice               28 17 1 1  9 124: 91 54
 3. West Sydney IceDogs         28 15 4 1  8 126: 91 54
 4. Newcastle Northstars        28 15 2 4  7 150: 97 53
 5. Canberra Knights            28 10 1 2 15  91:107 34
 6. Adelaide A‘s                28  6 6 2 14  90:107 32
 7. Gold Coast Blue Tongues     28  8 0 3 17 104:152 27
 8. Central Coast Rhinos        28  6 1 1 20  73:129 21
 
Semifinal
Sydney Bears - Newcastle Northstars    5:7
Melbourne Ice – West Sydney Ice Dogs   1:2ot

Final
West Sydney Ice Dogs - Newcastle       1:4

S.H.A.

Österreich

National Team

19.4.2009, Grenoble, France 
Austria - Norway                       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19. Vikingstad, 37. Holtet, 46. Skröder

20.4.2009, Grenoble, France
France - Austria                       1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3)
12. Bellemare - 8. Unterluggauer, 27. Werenka, 28. Setzinger, 52. Harand, 56. Raffl, 57. Koch

Erste bank Liga

EBEL

                                GP  W  L wo lo wps lps GF:GA  PTS
 1. KAC                         54 38 16  6  2  0  2  204:141  80
 2. Vienna Capitals             54 33 21  4  5  4  2  203:162  73
 3. Red Bull Salzburg           54 32 22  2  2  5  2  200:157  68
 4. VSV                         54 31 23  2  3  3  2  183:153  67
 5. Black Wings Linz            54 30 24  4  0  3  3  166:144  63
 6. Acroni Jesenice             54 24 30  1  4  2  2  179:197  54
 7. Graz 99ers                  54 24 30  2  3  3  3  124:154  54
 8. HC Innsbruck                54 24 30  3  4  4  2  153:186  54
 9. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár   54 17 37  2  1  3  8  129:178  43
10. Olimpija Ljubljana          54 17 37  2  4  2  3  131:200  41

Home               GP W  T L ow ol GF:GA PTS   Road
 1. EC KAC         27 24 0  3 2 1 114:53 49     1. Vienna         27 15 0 12 5 3 90: 84 33
 2. Pasut VSV      27 22 0  5 2 2 110:64 46     2. LIWEST Linz    27 15 0 12 4 2 78: 69 32
 3. Vienna         27 18 0  9 3 4 113:78 40     3. KAC            27 14 0 13 4 3 90: 88 31
 4. Salzburg       27 18 0  9 5 3 104:71 39     4. Salzburg       27 14 0 13 2 1 96: 86 29
 5. Graz 99ers     27 18 0  9 4 3  77:59 39     5. Pasut VSV      27  9 0 18 3 3 73: 89 21
 6. Jesenice       27 18 0  9 1 1 110:83 37     6. Innsbruck      27  7 0 20 4 4 62:115 18
 7. Innsbruck      27 17 0 10 3 2  91:71 36     7. Jesenice       27  6 0 21 2 5 69:114 17
 8. Ljubljana      27 13 0 14 2 6  77:83 32     8. Graz 99ers     27  6 0 21 1 3 47: 95 15
 9. LIWEST Linz    27 15 0 12 3 1  88:75 31     9. Szekesfehervar 27  4 0 23 1 4 50:106 12
10. Szekesfehervar 27 13 0 14 4 5  79:72 31    10. Ljubljana      27  4 0 23 2 1 54:117  9

Playoff

Quarterfinal
EC-KAC - HC TWK Innsbruck              4-2 8:2 (1:2, 4:0, 3:0), 2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1), 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
EC VSV - EHC LIWEST BW Linz            2-4 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1), 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0), 2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0), 
                                           2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
Vienna Capitals - Graz 99ers           4-3 6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0), 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0), 
                                           1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2), 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)                                           
EC Red Bull Salzburg - Acroni Jesenice 4-1 3:2ot, 2:6 (1:0, 0:1, 1:5), 9:1 (3:0, 4:1, 2:0),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0), 4:1 (0:1, 0:0, 4:0)
Semifinal
EV Vienna Capitals - Red Bull Salzburg 1-4 4:3ot, 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2), 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1), 
                                           1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2), 3:5 (1:0, 1:1, 1:4)
EHC Liwest BW Linz - EC KAC            0-4 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1)
                                           1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2), 3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
Final
EC KAC - EC Red Bull Salzburg          4-3 5:4ot (2:1, 1:0, 1:3, 1:0), 2:7 (0:2, 1:3, 1:2),
                                           3:6 (0:1, 2:3, 1:2), 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A  Pt +/-  PM PP SH  
 1. Patrick Lebeau           Wien 57 33 54 87   9  54 13 1
 2. Andrew Schneider         KAC  71 25 61 86  17  72 10 1
 3. Thomas Koch              Salz 68 28 49 77  18  54  9 1
 4. Brad Purdie              Linz 64 24 49 73   0 110 10 3
 5. Michael Craig            KAC  70 33 36 69  10 106 15 1
 6. Benoit Gratton           Wien 49 24 45 69  11 186 11 2
 7. Jeff Tory                KAC  68 12 54 66  14  54  9 0
 8. Dan Cavanaugh            VSV  59 24 38 62  12  87 10 3
 9. Marcel Rodman            Jes  58 23 39 62  13 104  9 2
10. Juha Riihijarvi          Wien 57 30 31 61   7  24 16 0
11. Justin Mapletoft         VSV  58 21 40 61  24  76  8 2
12. Matthias Trattnig        Salz 58 25 35 60   8 117 14 0
13. Frank Banham             Ljub 52 30 29 59 -16 100 17 1
14. Dan Bjornlie             Wien 53 15 44 59  21  67  7 3
15. John Hughes              Salz 56 17 41 58  25  64  7 2
16. David Rodman             Jes  59 27 30 57  17 125  6 0
17. Conny Strömberg          Jes  58 18 38 56   3  36  9 1
18. Tomaz Razingar           Jes  59 25 30 55 -29  44  9 1
19. Adrian Foster            Salz 69 24 31 55  21 141  5 2
20. Rem Murray               Inns 60 21 34 55  -6  64 11 0
21. Trevor Gallant           Wien 60 13 42 55  12  26  4 0
22. Jonathan Ferland         VSV  59 22 30 52  16 128 10 2
23. Jeff Shantz              KAC  66 19 33 52  14  86 11 2
24. Dustin Johner            Inns 60 17 35 52   5  60  5 1
25. Mario Scalzo             Salz 62 14 38 52  23 132  6 0
38. Christoph Harand         KAC  64 17 27 44  11  66  4 0
65. Andrej Hebar             Jes  45 14 20 34  -2  48  3 1
86. Dieter Kalt              Salz 32  9 16 25   9  36  6 0

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 DP SP MP PIM GAA  
 1. Benoit Gratton           Wien 49 43 0 6 2 0 186 3,80
 2. Sean Brown               KAC  70 48 1 4 0 1 161 2,30
 3. Darryl Bootland          Salz 28 28 1 3 3 0 151 5,39
 4. Adrian Foster            Salz 69 53 1 1 1 0 141 2,04
 5. Andrej Tavzelj           Ljub 54 37 0 4 1 0 134 2,48
 6. Mario Scalzo             Salz 62 31 2 2 2 0 132 2,13
 7. Jonathan Ferland         VSV  59 44 0 4 0 0 128 2,17
 8. David Rodman             Jes  59 25 1 3 2 0 125 2,12
 9. Patrick Harand           Salz 62 32 0 6 0 0 124 2,00
10. Greg Kuznik              Ljub 54 44 1 1 1 0 123 2,28
11. Matthias Iberer          Linz 57 21 2 3 2 0 122 2,14
12. Philipp Lukas            Linz 63 43 1 1 1 0 121 1,92
13. Gregor Hager             KAC  51 36 1 2 0 1 117 2,29
14. Matthias Trattnig        Salz 58 31 0 3 0 1 117 2,02
15. Stefan Herzog            Graz 54 13 2 4 2 0 116 2,15
25. Marcel Rodman            Jes  58 32 0 4 0 0 104 1,79

Nationalliga

                                SP W  L wot lot wp lps GF:GA PTS
 1. EHC Oberscheider Lustenau   28 20  8  1  0  1  1  139: 94 45
 2. Dornbirn                    28 17 11  0  0  0  1  119: 82 38
 3. ZELL                        28 18 10  1  0  2  0  121: 93 37
 4. FBI VEU Feldkirch           28 16 12  0  1  0  1  110: 92 37
 5. EV aicall Zeltweg           28 13 15  1  0  1  1   97:110 31
 6. EC Red Bull Salzburg        28 13 15  0  1  1  0  108:99  30
 7. KSV Eishockeyclub           28 11 17  1  2  0  1   95:111 25
 8. EHC BREGENZERWALD           28  4 24  0  0  1  1   68:176 11

Home                                           Road
 1. ZELL          14 12  2 1 0 0 0 75:41 35     1. LUSTENAU      14 11  3 1 0 0 0 65: 47 32
 2. Dornbirn      14 10  4 0 0 0 0 64:40 30     2. Feldkirch     14  8  6 0 0 0 0 54: 52 24
 3. LUSTENAU      14  9  5 0 0 1 1 74:47 27     3. Dornbirn      14  7  7 0 0 0 1 55: 42 22
 4. Feldkirch     14  8  6 0 1 0 1 56:40 26     4. KSV           14  6  8 1 1 0 0 49: 49 18
 5. RBS           14  8  6 0 1 0 0 62:42 25     5. ZELL          14  6  8 0 0 2 0 46: 52 16
 6. Zeltweg       14  7  7 0 0 0 1 55:50 22     6. Zeltweg       14  6  8 1 0 1 0 42: 60 16
 7. KSV           14  5  9 0 1 0 1 46:62 17     7. RBS           14  5  9 0 0 1 0 46: 57 14
 8. BREGENZERWALD 14  1 13 0 0 0 1 31:72  4     8. BREGENZERWALD 14  3 11 0 0 1 0 37:104  8

Play off

Viertelfinale
Lustenau - Bregenzerwald               3-0 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0), 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 2:0, 3:1),
Feldkirch - Zeltweg                    3-1 3:4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0), 5:4ot (1:3, 3:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           8:1 (2:0, 3:1, 3:0), 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
EC Dornbirn - KSV Eishockeyclub        3-1 5:7 (1:2, 2:2, 2:3), 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 
                                           5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1), 5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
EK Zell - Salzburg                     3-1 4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1), 4:5ot (0:2, 2:0, 2:2, 0:1),
                                           5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1), 7:4 (0:2, 4:0, 3:2)
Semifinale
Oberscheider Lustenau - VEU Feldkirch  3-1 4:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:1), 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1), 
                                           3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
EC Dornbirn - Eishockeyklub Zell/See   3-1 3:2ot (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0), 
                                           0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                           4:3ot (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
Final
Oberscheider Lustenau - EC Dornbirn    3-1 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1), 2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A Pt  PM  PP SH  
 1. Toni Saarinen            Lust 39 35 69 104  28 12 3
 2. Ryan Foster              Lust 37 46 26  72  26 12 2
 3. Juha-Matti Vanhanen      Lust 39 19 43  62  20  7 1
 4. Chris Peyton             Lust 38 15 39  54  56 12 0
 5. Jakub Ruckay             Kapf 31 21 24  45  40  7 0
 6. Jari Suorsa              Zell 33 19 26  45  74  9 2
 7. Stefan Wiedmaier         Kapf 25 11 34  45  38  2 1
 8. Diethard Winzig          Zelt 32 17 27  44  36  8 1
 9. Michael Pollross         Kapf 29 20 22  42  16  8 0
10. Thomas Auer              Dorn 35 14 28  42 187  3 1
11. Michael Lampert          Feld 36  5 35  40  54  3 0
12. Thomas Schwab            Zell 36 18 20  38  20  5 0
13. David Wechselberger      Breg 31 15 21  36  12  3 2
14. Daniel Nageler           Zell 36 15 21  36  32  2 2
15. Marc Schönberger         Lust 28 14 21  35  66  3 1
35. Jozef Daňo               Zelt 21 11 15  26 114  1 4

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 DP SP MP PIM GAA         
 1. Thomas Auer              Dorn 35 46 3 0 3 1 187 5,34
 2. Mario Larocque           Salz 16 17 3 1 3 0 119 7,44
 3. Jozef Daňo               Zelt 21 22 0 3 2 0 114 5,43
 4. Daniel Goneau            Feld 30 38 0 2 0 0  96 3,20
 5. Andreas Wiedergut        Feld 33 26 0 4 0 0  92 2,79
 6. Bernd Schmidle           Feld 36 31 0 3 0 0  92 2,56
 7. Georg Privoznik          Zelt 32 26 1 1 1 0  87 2,72
 8. Thomas Alfare            Lust 38 26 1 1 1 0  87 2,29
 9. Joseph Zappala           Zell 22 20 1 2 0 1  85 3,86
10. Thomas Schlaffer         Zelt 31 16 2 0 2 0  82 2,65

Oberliga

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lps GF:GA PTS
 1. EC Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt   18 13  5  2  1  0  1  81:65  28
 2. "ATSE GRAZ"                 18 11  7  1  1  1  0  94:67  23
 3. ATUS Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey    18  7 11  1  1  0  1  61:72  16
 4. EHC LIWEST Linz             18  5 13  0  1  1  0  50:82  11

Home                                        Road
 1. "ATSE GRAZ" 9 6 3 0 1 1 0 43:32 13       1. TARCO WÖLFE 9 7 2 1 0 0 1 40:26 15
 2. TARCO WÖLFE 9 6 3 1 1 0 0 41:39 13       2. "ATSE GRAZ" 9 5 4 1 0 0 0 51:35 10
 3. Weiz        9 4 5 0 0 0 1 34:33  9       3. Weiz        9 3 6 1 1 0 0 27:39  7
 4. EHL         9 4 5 0 1 0 0 27:37  9       4. EHL         9 1 8 0 0 1 0 23:45  2

Play off

Klagenfurt - EHC LIWEST Linz           4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1), 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
"ATSE GRAZ" - Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey     10:5 (2:1, 4:1, 4:3), 4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 1:1)

Final
EC Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt - "ATSE GRAZ"     5:4ps (1:2, 1:0, 2:2), 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)

Kärntner Liga - Carinthian Hockey League

CHL Division Ost
 1. ESC Pirker Möbel Steindorf  10  9  0  1 104:29 27
 2. 1. EHC Althofen             10  9  0  1  84:26 26
 3. USC Vita Life Velden        10  4  0  6  38:49 14
 4. EC UK-Bau Arnoldstein       10  5  0  5  44:53 14
 5. HC Pubersdorf               10  2  0  8  26:98  5
 6. VST Adler Wild Austria      10  1  0  9  32:73  4

CHL Division West
 1. UEC Sparkasse Lienz         10  9  0  1  70:32 27
 2. EC SV Spittal               10  7  0  3  61:36 21
 3. UECR Huben                  10  6  0  4  57:42 18
 4. EC Puntigamer Gummern       10  5  0  5  44:50 13
 5. UEC Leisach                 10  2  0  8  43:59  7
 6. EC Waterkotte Feld am See   10  1  0  9  28:84  4

CHL Zwischenrunde
 1. ESC Pirker Möbel Steindorf   7  6  0  1  67:24 22
 2. EHC Althofen                 7  7  0  0  58:27 21
 3. UEC Sparkasse Lienz          7  5  0  2  47:31 17
 4. EC SV Spittal                7  4  0  3  40:31 14
 5. UECR Huben                   7  3  0  4  41:42 10
 6. USC Vita-Life Velden         7  2  0  5  29:50  9
 7. EC Arnoldstein               7  1  0  6  29:59  3
 8. EC Puntigamer Gummern        7  0  0  7  26:73  0 
 
CHL Relegation Play Off
 1. VST Adler Wild Austria       6  5  0  1  38:16 15
 2. UEC Leisach                  6  5  0  1  29:15 14
 3. EC Waterkotte Feld/See       6  2  0  4  27:35  7
 4. HC Pubersdorf                6  0  0  6  22:50  0 

Playoff
EHC Althofen - UEC Sparkasse Lienz     4:0, 4:5, 8:5
Pirker Möbel Steindorf - EC SV Spittal 4:2, 0:4, 3:8

Eishockeyliga Ost

Basic Part                      GP W  T L ow ol GF:GA PTS
 1. HC Die 48er                 15 12 0  3 0 1 98:41 25
 2. EV Stock City Oilers        15 11 0  4 3 1 72:48 23
 3. UEHV Traunsee Sharks        15  9 0  6 1 1 95:74 19
 4. EV Raptors Eisenstadt       15  7 0  8 0 1 73:61 15
 5. EC Wels                     15  4 0 11 0 1 33:81  9
 6. ECU Amstettner Wölfe        15  2 0 13 1 0 31:97  4 
 
Playoff
HC Die 48er - EV Raptors Eisenstadt    2:4, 5:2, 3:6
Traunsee Sharks - Stock City Oilers    5:1, 8:3

Serie um Platz 3
EV Stock City Oilers - HC Die 48er     4:3, 5:3 

Finale
Raptors Eisenstadt - Traunsee Sharks   5:4, 7:6

Steier Elite-Liga

 1. KSV Ice Tigers II           14 12 0 1 125: 77 24
 2. TSV Volksbank Hartberg      14  7 1 6  67: 81 15
 3. EV aicall Zeltweg II        14  7 1 6 115: 71 15
 4. EC Rattlesnakes Graz        14  6 2 6  98: 57 14
 5. Black Eagles Bruck          14  6 1 6  94:121 13
 6. ATSE Graz II                14  5 1 8  86: 60 11
 7. EC Weiz Bulls II            14  3 4 6  54: 93 10
 8. EC Dylan Panthers Austria   14  2 4 8  57: 98  8
 
Play off
Dylan Panthers Austria - Ice Tigers    4:1, 2:6
ATUS Weiz - TSV EC VB Hartberg         2:2, 2:5
ATSE Graz - EV aicall Zeltweg          8:11, 4:4
Black Eagles Bruck - Rattlesnakes Graz 10:6, 7:5

Black Eagles Bruck - KSV Ice Tigers    6:4, 3:10
EV aicall Zeltweg - TSV EC VB Hartberg 6:5, 3:6

Dylan Panthers Austria - Rattlesnakes  9:6, 5:3
ATUS Weiz - ATSE Graz                  4:2

EC VB Hartberg - Black Eagles Bruck    3:8, 7:8

Tiroler Eliteliga

                                GP  W T  L ow ol  GF:GA  PTS
 1. EC Eisbären Telfs           24 15 0  9  2  5 113: 79  35
 2. EHC Wattens Pinguins        24 16 0  8  5  0 119: 93  32
 3. EC Zirl                     24 14 0 10  2  2 107:109  30
 4. SV Silz 1930                24 13 0 11  1  3 146:128  29
 5. HC Kufstein                 24 13 0 11  3  1 119:114  27
 6. EC "Die Adler" Kitzbühel    24 10 0 14  1  2 138:118  22
 7. EC Ehrwald                  24  3 0 21  1  2  67:168   8

Playoff 
EC Eisbären Telfs - EC Zirl            7:3, 5:8, 4:0
EHC Wattens Pinguins - SV Silz 1930    6:4, 4:3ps

Eisbären Telfs - EHC Wattens Pinguins  7:2, 6:4, 6:5

S.H.A.

Balkan Hockey League

Bulgaria & Greece

                           GP W T  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Etro92 Veliko Tarnovo  12 8 2  2 87: 36 26
 2. Ice Devils Sofia       12 7 2  3 73: 43 23
 3. Dinamo Sofia           12 7 1  4 66: 42 22
 4. Iceberg Sofia          12 5 1  6 44: 63 16
 5. Aries Solun      GRE   10 3 3  4 77: 52 12
 6. Iraclis Solun    GRE   10 3 2  5 31: 47 11
 7. Torpedo Sofia          12 1 1 10 17:112  4

S.H.A.

Belarus

National team

4.2.2009, Genewe, Switzerland
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
13. Guggisberg, 18. Ambühl, 41. Jeannin - 52. Kuľakov

5.2.2009, Geneve, Switzerland
Belarus - Slovakia                     0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
12. Bicek (Rastislav Pavlikovský, Nagy), 28. Vydarený (Nagy), 
49. Nagy (Rastislav Pavlikovský), 57. Skladaný (Juraj Mikúš).
Penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Fraňo, Husička (CZE) - 
Dumoulin, Zosso (SUI), spectators: 450
BLR: V. Kovaľ - A. Antonov, Makrickij, Korobov, Švedov, Rjadinskij, Filičkin - Demagin, Staš, 
Dudik - Andruščenko, Jefimenko, A. Michaľov - Senykevič, Romanenko, Kitarov - 
G. Rjazancev, Drozd, Musienko

31.3.2009, Bobrujsk, Belarus
Belarus - Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      10:3 (1:1, 4:1, 5:1)
22. a 45. Antonenko, 30. a 38. Ugarov, 49. a 51. Koľcov, 53. a 56. Demagin, 17. Meleško, 
24. Baško - 11. Anšakov, 31. K. Makarov, 42. Zakiev 

4.4.2009, Minsk, Belarus
Belarus - Poland                       9:1 (3:0, 5:0, 1:1)
6. Koršunov, 8. Koľcov, 16. Dudik, 21. Baško, 24. Makrickij, 28. Meleško, 30. Kukuškin, 
32. Kulakov, 58. Antonov - 48. Kolusz

5.4.2009, Minsk, Belarus
Belarus - Poland                       3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
2. a 30. Ugarov, 19. Antonov - 15. Lopuski, 50. Borzecki 

11.4.2009, Moscow
Spartak Moscow - Belarus               3:2ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Blr: Stas, Čupris 

19.4.2009, Grenoble, France
France - Belarus                       1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
44. Tardif - 28. Čupris, pen-shot: Meleško

20.4.2009, Grenoble, France
Norway - Belarus                       6:4 (1:1, 4:1, 1:2)
14., 60. Zuccarello Aasen, 27. Spets, 36. Bastiansen, 38. Laumann Ylven, 39. Skröder - 
8., 52. Ugarov, 29. Grabovskij, 57. I. Usenk

Belarus Open League

Championship of Belarus

                                GP W ow ps ol ps L GF:GA Pts
 1. Junost Minsk                52 38 3 2  2 0  7 198: 96 126
 2. HK Gomel                    52 33 1 1  0 4 13 152:113 107
 3. Metallurg Žoblin            52 27 6 5  0 1 13 168:118 104
 4. Chimvolokno Mogilev         52 24 1 7  4 3 13 162:135  95
 5. HK Vitebsk                  52 26 1 3  4 3 15 143:110  93
 6. Keramin Minsk               52 28 0 3  1 1 19 165:125  92
 7. Neman Grodno                52 25 2 2  1 6 16 173:134  90
 8. Liepajas Metalurgs    (LAT) 52 27 0 1  2 1 21 172:148  86
 9. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       52 19 3 1  2 4 23 170:176  71
10. Šinnik Bobrujsk             52 17 1 2  2 2 28 124:165  61
11. HK Riga 2000          (LAT) 52 14 2 5  1 3 27 149:188  60
12. ASK Ogre              (LAT) 52 10 1 3  1 1 36 128:207  40
13. DHK Latgale           (LAT) 52  8 1 1  0 6 36 109:201  34
14. HC Brest                    52  8 0 2  2 3 37 106:203   3

Home             GP   W  L  OTL SOL  GF:GA  PTS  Road  W  L OTL SOL GF: GA  PTS  
АСК Оgре         26   8  14  1   1   71: 94  30   26   2  22  0  0  57: 113  10    
Кераmiн-m        26  16   6  1   0   97: 60  55   26  12  13  0  1  68:  65  37    
lатgаlе d        26   6  15  0   3   67: 96  25   26   2  21  0  3  42: 105   9    
liепаjac mе      26  18   7  0   1   97: 61  55   26   9  14  2  0  75:  87  31    
mетаllурg        26  15   2  0   1   87: 49  62   26  12  11  0  0  81:  69  42    
Неmан gро        26  13   9  0   1   90: 53  46   26  12   7  1  5  83:  81  44    
Рigа-2000        26   7  15  1   1   75: 95  27   26   7  12  0  2  74:  93  33    
ХК Bрест         26   4  19  1   2   49: 98  15   26   4  18  1  1  57: 105  18    
ХК ВiтеBс        26  15   6  2   1   79: 47  52   26  11   9  2  2  64:  63  41    
ХК gоmеlь        26  19   5  0   1   74: 49  60   26  14   8  0  3  78:  64  47    
Хimвоlокн        26  15   5  0   2   84: 54  55   26   9   8  4  1  78:  81  40    
Хimiк-СКА        26  10  10  1   3   94: 87  38   26   9  13  1  1  76:  89  33    
Шiннiк Bо        26  14   8  1   1   82: 75  48   26   3  20  1  1  42:  90  13    
juность-mi       26  20   3  1   0  106: 49  65   26  18   4  1  0  92:  47  61    
TOTALS          364 180 124  9  18 1152:967 633  364 124 180 13 20 967:1152 459

Quarterfinals
Junost Minsk - Chimik SKA Novopolock   3-0 4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0), 5:4ot (2:1, 0:2, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           3:0(1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Gomel - Neman Grodno                   3-2 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0), 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Metallurg Žlobin - Keramin Minsk       3-1 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1), 6:4 (2:1, 2:1, 2:2),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1), 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
Chimvolokno Mogilev - HK Vitebsk       3-1 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4 (2:0, 1:2, 0:2),
                                           4:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Semifinals
Junost Minsk - Chimvolokno Mogilev     3-2 7:1 (4:0, 3:0, 0:1), 2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           1:2ot (0:0, 0:1,1:0, 0:1), 6:1 (2:0, 4:1, 0:0),
                                           3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
Gomel - Metallurg Žlobin               3-0 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0), 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
                                           4:2 (1:0, 0:2, 3:0)
Final
Junost Minsk - Gomel                   4-3 3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:1), 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0), 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2),
                                           1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS +/-  PIM PP
 1. Тimčеnko Оlеg            JUN  46  26  32  58   -5  58 13
    Romanenko Roman          JUN  47  24  34  58  +29  12  8
 3. Brachmanis Edijs         LIE  46  31  22  53  +13 103  8
    Ignatovič Andrej         ASK  49  30  23  53   -9  48 13
 5. Кrutikov Alexej          MET  52  16  31  47  +22  32  4
 6. Gnidenko Artem           VIT  51  17  27  44  +15 111  7
 7. Senkevič Artem           JUN  44  23  20  43  +22  46  9
    Klimin Мichail           GOM  49  18  25  43   +4  22 11
    Rudak Dmitrij            HIM  42  13  30  43   -9  26  6
    Ozols Juris              LIE  44  12  31  43  +11  68  5
11. Zacharov Konstantin      JUN  46  14  28  42   +9  83  4
    Jelisejenko Jurij        GOM  49  11  31  42  +12  14  4
    Кerč Alexandr            ASK  38  10  32  42   -3  36  2
14. Vorozenko Alexandr       HVM  50  22  19  41   +9  80  6
    Маteruchin Alexandr      JUN  51  17  24  41  +15  79  3
    
Goalies                           GP     MIN  W  T  L SO  GA  GAA   SV  SV%
 1. Gоrjačеvskich Stepan     JUN  41  2392:32 32 0  6  6  67  1.68  879  92.9
 2. Маljutin Maxim           VIT  24  1318:24  9 0 11  3  41  1.87  489  92.3
 3. Brikun Igor              GOM  41  2322:27 29 0 12  5  73  1.89  977  93.0
 4. Vujko Andrej             MET  35  1778:20 18 0  9  2  57  1.92  752  93.0
 5. Zаrуdnyj Alexandr        VIT  34  1779:06 19 0 10  7  59  1.99  679  92.0
 6. Kostúr Matúš             KER  25  1451:40 14 0 10  4  54  2.23  583  91.5
 7. Vriš Alexej              NEM  28  1574:27 15 0 11  2  63  2.40  480  88.4
    Karlikov Dmitrij         KER  22  1327:29 12 0  9  4  53  2.40  482  90.1
 9. Žabotinskij Dmitrij      CLM  37  2143:44 23 0 13  3  87  2.44  943  91.6
10. Alejnikovas Arunas       NEM  24  1254:22 10 0  8  2  54  2.58  588  91.0

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILLING GP PPGF ADV   PP%  SHGA PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
ASK Ogre                     52  46  316  14.56  11  75  365  79.45  3
Keramin-Minsk                52  46  315  14.60   3  40  305  86.89  5
Latgale Daugavpils           52  41  318  12.89  13  62  371  83.29  5
Liepayas Metalurgs           52  51  290  17.59   5  52  373  86.06 11
Metallurg-Žlobin             52  50  342  14.62   4  42  322  86.96  9
Neman Grodno                 52  47  347  13.54   8  31  324  90.43 13
Riga-2000                    52  44  326  13.50   6  63  352  82.10  5
HC Brest                     52  29  289  10.03   8  59  296  80.07  5
HC Vitebsk                   52  56  357  15.69   6  42  294  85.71  6
HC Gomel                     52  56  324  17.28   5  40  297  86.53  4
Chimvolokno-Mogilev          52  52  321  16.20   7  55  335  83.58  5
Chimik-SKA Novopolock        52  68  348  19.54  10  50  329  84.80  6
Šinnik Bobrujsk              52  45  329  13.68   3  49  270  81.85  6
Junost-Minsk                 52  63  316  19.94   6  34  305  88.85 12

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM PP
 1. Slyš Maxim               JUN  15  4 10 14  +3   6  0
 2. Senkevič Аrtem           JUN  15  3  9 12  +3  12  2
 3. Маteruchin Аlеxadr       JUN  15  7  4 11  +6  14  1
    Маkrov Andrej            GOM  14  5  6 11  +3  12  1
 5. Кitarov Аlеxandr         JUN  15  6  3  9  +4   6  4
 6. Pčeljakov Andrej         GOM  15  3  5  8  +4  12  2
    Jelisejenko Jurij        GOM  11  3  5  8  +5   2  0
    Romanenko Roman          JUN  15  2  6  8  +4   8  2
 9. Stepanоv Andrej          JUN  14  4  3  7  +3   8  0
    Borozenko Аlеxandr       HVM   9  4  3  7   0  12  2
    Tvrdon Roman             MET   7  4  3  7  -1   4  1
    Filin Timofej            GOM  14  3  4  7  +3   4  1
    Jesaulov Jevgenig        GOM  13  3  4  7  +6   2  1
    Samochvalov Andrej       HVM   9  2  5  7  -1   6  1
    Letov Jevgenij           HVM   9  2  5  7  +1  14  1
     
Goalies                           GP   MIN  W  L SO  GA  GAA  SV  SV%
 1. Brikun Igor              GOM 15  905:47 9  6  6  18 1.19  315  94.6
 2. Šlykov Igor              NEM  3  180:00 2  1  1   4 1.33   29  87.9
 3. Šabanov Sergej           JUN 14  805:46 9  4  2  22 1.64  312  93.4
 4. Bujko Andrej             MET  5  269:56 2  2  0  12 2.67  147  92.5
 5. Grišukevič Leonid        HVM  9  487:08 5  4  1  23 2.83  201  89.7
 6. Kostúr Matúš             KER  4  236:47 1  3  0  12 3.04  102  89.5
 7. Filipčik Jevgenij        HIM  3  166:49 0  3  0  10 3.60  103  91.2

POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILLING GP PPGF ADV  PP% SHGA PPGA TSH  PK% SHGF
Keramin-Minsk                 4  2  16  12.50  0  5  25  80.00  1
Metallurg-Žlobin              7  6  36  16.67  1  6  36  83.33  0
Neman Grodno                  5  2  28   7.14  0  2  35  94.29  0
HC Vitebsk                    4  6  25  24.00  0  4  24  83.33  0
HC Gomel                     15 10  87  11.49  0  8  75  89.33  0
Chimvolokno-Mogilev           9  7  59  11.86  1  8  59  86.44  0
Chimik-SKA Novopolock         3  4  21  19.05  0  6  19  68.42  1
Junost-Minsk                 15 13  89  14.61  1 11  88  87.50  1

Highest League

                                GP W  wo  T  L  lo  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. Keramin Minsk 2             45 28  5  0  11  1 168:110  95
 2. Junior Minsk                45 28  3  0  12  2 198:120  92
 3. Sokol Kyiv            (UKR) 45 23  5  0  14  3 154:103  82
 4. Metallurg Žlobin 2          45 20  4  0  13  8 155:150  76
 5. Neman Grodno 2              45 18  6  0  17  4 136:132  70
 6. Chimik Novopolock 2         45 19  3  0  18  5 149:132  68
 7. Gomel 2                     45 19  4  0  19  3 157:146  68
 8. Chimvolokno Mogilev 2       45 13  4  0  24  4 141:190  51
 9. Vitebsk 2                   45 12  2  0  24  7 113:175  47
10. Brest 2                     45  5  4  0  33  3 100:213  26

Keramin 2 - Chimvolokno 2              2-1 5:3, 3:4, 7:2 
Junior - Chimik 2                      2-1 3:4, 7:3, 5:4 
Sokol - Gomel 2                        1-2 6:3, 0:4, 3:4 
Metallurg 2 - Neman 2                  2-1 1:0, 4:2, 0:1 

Keramin 2 - Gomel 2                    3-0 5:3, 7:1, 4:1 
Junior - Neman 2                       0-3 0:1, 1:2, 2:4 

Keramin 2 - Neman 2                    2-0 5:1, 4:1

S.H.A.

Belgique / België

Belgian Cup

                                GP W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. Turnhout White Caps         20 13 1 0  6 79:62 41
 2. Herentals Hyc               20 12 2 0  6 98:76 40
 3. Olympia I.h.c.              20  8 2 2  8 83:85 30
 4. Leuven Ihc                  20  9 1 0 10 77:77 29
 5. Deurne Phantoms             20  7 1 4  8 73:80 27
 6. Liege Bulldogs              20  3 1 2 14 58:88 13

Belgian Championship

                                GP W wo lo L   GF:GA PTS 
 1. Herentals Hyc               20 13 1 2  4 126: 61 43
 2. Olympia I.h.c.              20 12 0 0  8 100: 70 36
 3. Turnhout White Caps         20 10 1 2  7  84: 68 34
 4. Liege Bulldogs              20  9 3 0  8  76: 79 33
 5. Leuven Ihc                  20  9 2 1  8  78: 76 32
 6. Deurne Phantoms             20  0 0 2 18  38:148  2
 
Semifinal
HERENTALS HYC - LIEGE BULLDOGS         3-1 1:3, 9:1, 6:5, 7:3  
OLYMPIA I.H.C. - TURNHOUT WHITE CAPS   1-3 7:2, 2:8, 2:7, 0:5

Final
HERENTALS HYC - TURNHOUT WHITE CAPS    4-3 5:4, 7:1, 3:6, 1:6, 6:2, 4:5, 6:1

Division 1

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Eeklo Yeti Bears            14  8 3 1  2 115: 57 31
 2. CHARLEROI Red Roosters      14  9 1 2  2  99: 60 31   
 3. Atomic Moose Maaseik        14  7 2 0  5  68: 72 25 
 4. HASSELT Haskey              14  6 0 5  3  60: 54 23 
 5. HERENTALS HYC               14  5 1 0  8  52: 68 17 
 6. Leuven Ihc                  14  5 0 0  9  68: 82 15 
 7. Olympia I.H.c.              14  4 1 0  9  62: 99 14 
 8. TURNHOUT White Caps         14  3 1 1  9  49: 81 12

Division 2

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Olympia I.h.c               16 13 1 1  1 156: 48 42
 2. GULLEGEM Jets               15 12 1 0  2 127: 48 38
 3. Eindhoven Vikings           16 11 0 2  3 125: 66 35 
 4. Deurne Phantoms             16  8 1 0  7  82: 75 26
 5. Charleroi Red Roosters      14  7 1 1  5  82: 75 24
 6. Lions Ice Hockey Liedekerke 16  6 0 0 10  69: 81 18
 7. Turnhout White Caps         15  6 0 0  9  57: 89 18
 8. Liege Funny Ice Hockey      16  3 0 0 13  62:145  9
 9. Haskey Hasselt              16  0 0 0 16  34:187  0

S.H.A.

Bulgaria

                                GP  W  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Slavia Sofia                12 11  1 154: 22 33
 2. CSKA Sofia                  12  8  4  82: 50 24
 3. Levski Sofia                12  5  7  50:102 15
 4. Spartak Sofia               12  0 12  33:145  0  

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

                               GP W ow ol L GF:GA PTS
 1. Medveščak                   5  4 1 0 0  32:15 14
 2. Zagreb                      6  3 0 1 2  43:23 10
 3. Mladost                     5  2 0 0 3  25:17  6
 4. Sisak                       4  0 0 0 4   9:54  0

Semifinal 
KHL Zagreb - KHL Mladost               0-2 4:7 (1:2, 2:3, 1:2), 2:7 (1:2, 0:3, 1:2)
KHL Medveščak - HK Sisak               2-0 28:1 (8:0, 7:0, 13:1), 5:0f

Final
KHL Medveščak - KHL Mladost            2-0 13:3 (2:1, 6:1, 5:1), 6:1 (1:0, 1:1, 4:0)

S.H.A.

Danmark

National Team

5.11.2008, Rødovre
Denmark - Belarus                      1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
K. Degn (P. Hersby, L. Degn) - P. Musienko (A. Kitarov, V. Suško)
Shots: 27:26, spectators: 1815

6.11.2008, Odense
Denmark - Belarus                      1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2)
24:00 P. Hersby (M. Smidt) - 44:43 A. Jefimenko (V. Kopat), 51:30 A. Usenko (V. Andruščenko)
Penalties: 9:9, shots: 24:25, spectators: 406

8.11.2008, Vojens
Denmark - Belarus                      1:5 (0:0, 1:5, 0:0)
32:15 Jakobsen (Lassen, Green) - 22:03 Senkevič (Rudak), 24:48 Kitarov (Usenko),
32:56 Kovyršin, 35:19 Rudak (Senkevič, Musjenko), 38:40 Čupris (Kovyršin, Kulakov)
Penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:22, spevtators: 1217

16.4.2009, Ravensburg, Germany
Germany - Denmark                      3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
11:18 P. Hager (Ph. Gogulla), 15:10 Ph. Gogulla (M. Hackert), 26:00 M. Wolf (M. Hackert)
penalties: 8:8, shots: 28:23, spectators: 2705

17.4.2009, Memmingen, Germany
Germany - Denmark                      7:2 (1:1, 3:0, 3:1)
18., 21. a 42. Wolf, 30. M. Müller, 30. Marcus, 46. Mulock, 55. Hospelt - 
12. Hardt, 47. Regin, 3321 divákov 

AL bank Cup

Gladsaxe - Gentofte Stars              3:17
Amar Jets - Gladsaxe 	                 5:3
Amar Jets - Gentofte Stars 	           1:2

Totempo HVIK - Rødovre Mighty Bulls    2:3
Frederikshavn White - Odense Bulldogs  2:2
Gentofte Stars - AaB Ishockey          1:9 
Amar Jets - EfB Ishockey               1:14

Herning Blue Fox - AaB Ishockey        4:3, 1:1
EfB Ishockey - SønderjyskE 	           2:4, 
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Nordsjælland    2:3, 5:3
Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White  5:3

Herning Blue Fox - SønderjyskE         2:1
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs 3:5

Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs     1:4

AL Bank Ligaen

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Herning Blue Fox            36 22 3 2  8 139: 74 77
 2. Rødovre Mighty Bulls        36 20 5 4  7 128: 77 74
 3. Odense Bulldogs             36 18 4 3 11 123:117 65
 4. SønderjyskE Vojens          36 18 4 1 13 122: 95 63
 5. Nordsjælland Cobras         36 15 7 4 10 114:112 63
 6. Totempo Hvik Hvidovre       36 13 1 5 17 105:116 46
 7. EfB Ishockey Esbjerg        36 13 2 3 18 111:141 46
 8. AAB Ishockey Aalborg        36 11 4 3 18 109:117 44
 9. Frederikshavn Whitehawks    36 10 2 4 19 101:114 41
10. Herlev Hornets              36  5 1 4 26  72:161 21

Qualifying Round
Group A                         GP W ow ol L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Herning Blue Fox             8  6 0 0  2  39: 21 57
 2. Rødovre Mighty Bulls         8  4 0 1  3  20: 22 50
 3. Odense Bulldogs              8  4 0 0  4  25: 25 45
 4. SønderjyskE                  8  3 1 0  4  25: 22 43
 5. Nordsjælland Cobras          8  2 0 0  6  19: 38 38
Totempo Hvik withdrewed from the league

Group B                         GP W ow ol L GF:GA Pts
 1. EfB Ishockey                 9  4 2 0  3  29: 20 39
 2. Frederikshavn Whitehawks     9  5 1 0  3  32: 23 38
 3. AAB Ishockey                 9  4 0 4  1  25: 22 38
 4. Herlev Hornets               9  1 1 0  7  17: 37 16
 
Quarterfinal
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn   4-34:3 (0:0, 3:1, 1:2), 3:5 (0:3, 2:1, 1:2),
                                           1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:1 (0:1, 1:0, 4:0)
Herning Blue Fox - AAB Ishockey        4-1 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0), 4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 6:3 (1:3, 2:0, 3:0),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Odense Bulldogs - Nordsjælland Cobras  4-0 4:3 (2:3, 0:0, 2:0), 3:2ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0), 3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
SønderjyskE - EfB Ishockey             4-0 9:1 (2:0, 2:0, 5:1), 4:3 (1:0, 3:2, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1), 5:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:1)
Semifinals
Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs     4-1 4:3ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0), 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1), 
                                           6:2 (2:0, 1:0, 3:2), 1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - SønderjyskE     2-4 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:5ot (0:1, 1:2, 3:1, 0:1), 5:7 (1:1, 4:2, 0:4),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1) 
Bronze Medal Games
Odense Bulldogs - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 0-2 4:6 (2:0, 2:3, 0:3), 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)

Final
Herning Blue Fox - Sønderjyske         2-4 2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2), 4:2 (3:0, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:3ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP
 1. Tyler Redenbach          ODEN 36 20 40 60
 2. Brent Kelly              HERN 36 24 35 59
 3. Jeff Campbell            HERN 36 17 38 55
 4. Scott Matzka             EfB  35 20 34 54
 5. John Laliberte           ODEN 36 24 26 50
 6. Linus Fagemo             HERN 35 20 23 43
 7. Pete Campbell            Rød  36 19 23 42
 8. Steven Crampton          EfB  36 20 21 41
 9. Alex Nikiforuk           HERN 36 17 24 41
10. Anders Strome            ODEN 36 25 15 40
11. Brett Lysak              EfB  32 20 20 40
12. Aleksandr Macijevski     Sønd 36 17 23 40
13. Dan Ceman                Sønd 36 15 24 39
14. Brad Rooney              ODEN 36 13 26 39
15. Matt Davidson            FRED 35 17 21 38

Most Penalized Players            GP PEN PIM
Teemu Kesä                   ODEN 23 35 135
Erik Hjalmarsson             HERL 12 21 127
Brett Lysak                  EfB  32 23 119
Stephen Wood                 EfB  32 34 112
Justin Kurtz                 Nord 31 31 104
Kevin Estrada                HERL 34 23 104
Chris Blight                 Nord 35 19 101
Anders Strome                ODEN 36 28 101
Burke Henry                  AaB  36 32  98
Dustin VanBallegooie         Sønd 35 27  96
 
Goalies                           GP  MIN SVS%   GAA
Timo Leinonen                HERN 17  970 94,20 1,79
Jürgen Penker                Tot   8  477 93,42 2,01
Frederik Andersen            HERN 33 1177 92,85 2,24
Trevor Koenig                Rød  36 2036 92,78 1,97
Dennis Aaby                  FRED 34  134 91,75 3,57
Luboš Pisár                  FRED 33 1851 91,34 2,92
Patrick Galbraith            Sønd 34 1664 91,30 2,49
Joni Puurula                 AaB  16  917 91,07 3,01
Søren Nielsen                ODEN 34  270 90,67 3,11
Henrik Juul Larsen           Nord 33  244 90,59 4,66

Mellemspil A

Scoring Leaders                   GP G  A TP
Brent Kelly                  HERN  8 6 12 18
Linus Fagemo                 HERN  8 7  7 14
Jeff Campbell                HERN  7 4  9 13
Daniel Nielsen               HERN  8 4  8 12
Alex Nikiforuk               HERN  8 5  6 11
Bobbie Hagelin               Rød   8 7  3 10
Dan Ceman                    Sønd  8 6  4 10
Sean McAslan                 Rød   8 4  6 10
Dustin VanBallegooie         Sønd  8 4  6 10
Christian Larrivee           Rød   8 3  7 10
 
Most Penalized Players            GP PEN PIM
Niklas Karmhag               Nord  8 11 51
Linus Fagemo                 HERN  8  6 33
Olafur Gunnarsson            ODEN  6  2 27
Tyler Redenbach              ODEN  7  2 27
Casper Brandis               Nord  8  6 20
Teemu Kesä                   ODEN  8  9 18
John Laliberte               ODEN  8  5 18
Sean McAslan                 Rød   8  5 18
Dwayne Zinger                ODEN  8  5 18
Dustin VanBallegooie         Sønd  8  5 18

Goalies                           GP  MIN SVS%  GAA
Timo Leinonen                HERN  7 408 94,02 2,20
Trevor Koenig                Rød   8 485 90,80 2,96
Patrick Galbraith            Sønd  8 304 89,78 2,76
Brian Greer                  Sønd  8 175 89,71 2,39
Kimmo Vesa                   ODEN  8 454 89,33 3,17
Johan Asplund                Nord  4 228 86,99 4,21
Frederik Andersen            HERN  8  71 83,72 5,89
Henrik Juul Larsen           Nord  7 230 82,51 8,33

Mellemspil B

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP
Mike Grey                    Fred 9 6 7 13
Ilja Dubkov                  Fred 8 3 9 12
Scott Matzka                 EfB  9 3 9 12
Jaska Vilen                  Fred 9 1 9 10
Rob Globke                   Fred 9 4 5  9
Steve Birnstill              Fred 9 4 4  8
Steven Crampton              EfB  9 4 4  8
Brett Lysak                  EfB  9 4 4  8
Martin Špaňhel               Fred 9 2 6  8
Alexandre Jacques            AaB  7 5 2  7
 
Most Penalized Players           GP PEN PIM
David Liffiton               EfB  9 10 70
Scott Matzka                 EfB  9 10 51
Kevin Marsh                  AaB  8  6 41
D'Arcy McConvey              EfB  8  8 39
Ilya Dubkov                  Fred 8  7 37
Kasper Pedersen              Fred 7  6 35
Steven Crampton              EfB  9  6 33
Martin Oldendow-Larsen       HERL 9  4 24
Patric Björk-Andersson       HERL 9 10 20
Kevin Leder                  HERL 9  5 18

Goalies                          GP  MIN SVS%  GAA
Fabrice Lhenry               EfB  9 554 92,42 2,71
Joni Puurula                 AaB  9 504 91,71 2,14
Luboš Pisár                  Fred 9 514 90,39 2,56
Matthew Yeats                HERL 5 280 90,11 3,84
Christian Møller             HERL 9 240 89,39 4,73
Nikolaj Nørbak               AaB  9  60 86,67 2,00

Playoff

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP
Jeff Campbell                HERN 16 11 13 24
Linus Fagemo                 HERN 16  9 15 24
Brent Kelly                  HERN 15  8 16 24
Dejan Matejic                Sønd 16  9 10 19
Eric Bertrand                Sønd 16  6 11 17
Christian Larrivee           Rød  12  7  9 16
Aleksandr Macijevski         Sønd 16  6 10 16
Kim Lykkeskov                Sønd 16  6 10 16
John Laliberte               ODEN 11  8  7 15
Dan Ceman                    Sønd 16  8  7 15
 
Most Penalized Players            GP PEN PIM
Roman Vopat                  AaB   5  6 48
Eric Bertrand                Sønd 16 15 38
Anders Strome                ODEN  9  4 31
Mads Christensen             Sønd 15 10 28
Chris Leinweber              Rød  15 10 28
Bo Nordby-Tranholm           AaB   5  3 27
Brad Rooney                  ODEN 11  9 26
Kasper Pedersen              Fred  7  2 22
Steve Potvin                 HERN 16 11 22
Ilya Dubkov                  Fred  7 10 20

Goalies                           GP  MIN SVS%  GAA
Timo Leinonen                HERN 15 987 94,29 1,94
Patrick Galbraith            Sønd 15 880 92,41 2,25
Kimmo Vesa                   ODEN 11 633 92,02 2,65
Luboš Pisár                  Fred  7 422 91,86 2,56
Henrik Juul Larsen           Nord  4 251 90,00 3,34
Joni Puurula                 AaB   5 296 89,94 3,65
Trevor Koenig                Rød  15 883 89,84 2,58
Fabrice Lhenry               EfB   4 220 84,91 6,53
Brian Greer                  Sønd 15  91 84,62 2,63
Søren Nielsen                ODEN 11  60 82,35 6,00

1st Division

EAST                            GP W  T  L  GF:GA Pts
1. IC Gentofte                  25 20 2  3 142: 60 62
2. Amar Jets                    25 13 2 10 119: 91 41
3. Rødovre SIK                  25 12 5  8 104:101 41
4. Gladsaxe Bears               25  7 2 16  72:106 23
5. Hvidovre IK                  25  1 3 21  40:120  6

WEST                            GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts
1. Herning IK                   17 10 1  6  67: 52 31
2. AAB Ishockey-2               17 10 0  7  63: 55 30
3. Odense IK                    17  9 2  6  68: 59 29
4. Frederikshavn IK             17  8 2  7  71: 76 26
5. Vojens IK                    17  5 1 11  41: 77 16

IC Gentofte - Gladsaxe Bears           2:4, 0:0, 3:0 
Amar Jets - Rødovre                    1:6, 7:1, 3:0, 3:0
Herning Frederikshavn                  4:2, 6:3
AAB - Odense                           0:3, 1:5 

Herning - Amar Jets                    1:2, 4:2, 6:0
IC Gentofte - Odense                   7:2, 3:3, 5:2

Bronze
Odense - Amar Jets                     4:5

Final
IC Gentofte - Herning IK               8:3, 2:0

S.H.A.

DPR Korea

Champion: Pyongyang

S.H.A.

Eesti

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA Pts
 1. HK Kalev-Välk Tartu         21 15 0 1  5 141: 69 46
 2. HK Stars Tallinn            21 12 1 1  7 131: 85 39
 3. PSK Narva                   21 10 2 0  9 106:104 34
 4. Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve   21  8 0 1  2  89:120 25
 5. Estonia U20                 12  0 0 0 12  37:126  0
 
Semifinals
Paemurru SK Narva - GMP Stars          1-2 4:3 (0:2, 2:0, 2:1), 2:7, 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Kalev-Välk Tartu - Kohtla Järve        0-2 4:5 (1:4, 3:0, 0:1), 4:6 (2:1, 1:2, 1:3)

3rd place game
Kalev-Välk - Paemurru SK               7:2 (2:1, 3:1, 2:0)

Final
Tallinn Stars - Kohtla Jarve           3-1 4:5so (0:2, 1:2, 3:0, 0:1),
                                           6:4(0:0, 3:2, 3:2), 11:0 (2:0, 6:0, 3:0),
                                          7:2 (2:1, 2:0, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Suomi

National Team

7.9.2008, Helsinki, Finland
Finland - Sweden                       2:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1)
38:19 T. Kiiskinen (M. Anttila, J.-P. Laamanen), 42:22 V. Sopanen (J. Puustinen)-
32:07 Jimmie Ericsson (J. Ölvestad), 
49:41 Carl Söderberg (J. Ölvestad, Jimmie Ericsson), 
penalty-shot: Kristofer Berglund
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:42, spectators: 4 905

6.9.2008, Södertälje, Sweden
Sweden - Finland                       1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
30:21 D. WIDING - 13:51 M. KUPARINEN (J.-P. HYTÖNEN), 
32:24 J. PUUSTINEN (J.-P. HYTÖNEN, J. VÄLIVAARA), 
38:34 J. LEHTERÄ (J.-P. LAAMANEN, H. HYVÖNEN), 47:13 M. ANTTILA (J. PUUSTINEN)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 32:17

2.4.2009, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary - Finland                      4:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
12. Fodor, 36. Kovács, 44. Palkovics, pen-shot: Fekete - 
4. Kerman, 40. Vahalahti, 47. Aalto, 
spectators: 8650

3.4.2009, Miskolc, Hungary
Hungary - Finland                      0:6 (0:0, 0:3, 0:3)
25., 34. a 48. Kerman, 32. Vahalahti, 41. M. Lehtonen, 43. Hietanen

SM-liiga

                                GP W  wo wps lp lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. JYP Jyväskylä               58 31  2  2  1  4  18 168:112 106
 2. Blues Espoo                 58 28  2  2  3  5  18 159:135 100
 3. HPK Hämeenlinna             58 27  6  0  3  3  19 166:151  99
 4. Jokerit Helsinki            58 28  3  1  4  2  20 134:132  98
 5. Kärpät Oulu                 58 28  3  2  2  1  22 185:149  97
 6. KalPa Kuopio                58 28  1  2  2  5  20 153:139  97
 7. IFK Helsinki                58 25  4  1  2  3  23 169:167  90
 8. Ilves Tampere               58 22  2  5  2  0  27 150:166  82
 9. Pelicans Lahti              58 22  1  4  3  1  27 149:145  80
10. TPS Turku                   58 21  4  3  2  1  27 133:159  80
11. Lukko Rauma                 58 21  3  3  1  2  28 144:150  78
12. Ässät Pori                  58 21  3  1  2  2  29 131:188  75
13. Tappara Tampere             58 21  0  2  2  5  28 141:153  74
14. SaiPa Lappeenranta          58 17  3  1  0  3  34 138:174  62

          Home                            Away         
          GP W  wot T lot L  GF:GA TPS    GP W  wot T lot L  GF:GA TPS
JYP       29 18  4  0  1  6  91:50 63     29 13  0  0  4 12  77: 62 43  
Blues     29 15  4  0  3  7  90:62 56     29 13  0  0  5 11  69: 73 44 
HPK       29 15  2  0  4  8  85:81 53     29 12  4  0  2 11  81: 70 46 
Jokerit   29 16  1  0  2 10  72:57 52     29 12  3  0  4 10  62: 75 46 
Kärpät    29 16  3  0  1  9  99:72 55     29 12  2  0  2 13  86: 77 42 
KalPa     29 13  3  0  2 11  76:65 47     29 15  0  0  5  9  77: 74 50 
HIFK      29 11  4  0  2 12  80:84 43     29 14  1  0  3 11  89: 83 47 
Ilves     29 16  2  0  1 10  90:73 53     29  6  5  0  1 17  60: 93 29 
Pelicans  29 13  2  0  2 12  86:72 45     29  9  3  0  2 15  63: 73 35 
TPS       29 13  4  0  2 10  75:62 49     29  8  3  0  1 17  58: 97 31 
Lukko     29 13  2  0  1 13  80:64 44     29  8  4  0  2 15  64: 86 34 
Ässät     29 12  1  0  4 12  72:94 42     29  9  3  0  0 17  59: 94 33 
Tappara   29 10  1  0  5 13  68:74 37     29 11  1  0  2 15  73: 79 37 
SaiPa     29 11  3  0  0 15  73:73 39     29  6  1  0  3 19  65:101 23

Basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP  G A  TP PIM  ±
 1. Hirschovits, Kim         HIFK  58 18 48 66  54   4
 2. Immonen, Jarkko          JYP   58 23 41 64  40  21
 3. Koivisto, Toni           Kär   58 23 39 62  12   7
 4. Makkonen, Jussi          HPK   57 27 32 59  24  17
 5. Andersson, Jonas         Kär   55 24 33 57  54  16
 6. Pihlman, Tuomas          JYP   58 24 32 56  54  16
 7. Keller, Ryan             Blu   54 21 34 55  38  -1
 8. Kariya, Steve            HPK   58 21 33 54  26  11
 9. Virtanen, Antti          JYP   56 22 31 53  26  15
10. Corso, Daniel            Kär   41 22 30 52  45  25
11. Haataja, Juha-Pekka      Lukk  58 24 26 50  26  -2
12. Mäenpää, Mikko           HPK   58 11 36 47  40   3
13. Lehterä, Jori            Tapp  58  9 38 47  34  -1
14. Toporowski, Shayne       Sai   56 18 28 46 107  -4
15. Viuhkola, Jari           Kär   49 10 36 46  18   6
16. Jantunen, Marko          Peli  53 16 29 45  40   0
17. Männikkö, Miikka         Ilv   55 14 31 45  34   9
18. Kapanen, Sami            Kal   55 20 24 44  18   8
19. Seikola, Markus          Ilv   50 17 27 44  95  17
20. Kuusela, Kristian        Kär   57 23 20 43  63   8
21. Saarenheimo, Pekka       Lukk  58 20 23 43  89  -2
22. Sahlstedt, Kalle         Kal   54 19 24 43  40   9
23. Nieminen, Ville          Tapp  55 21 20 41  82  -7
24. Koskiranta, Tero         Sai   55 18 22 40  54   4
25. Laaksonen, Antti         Lukk  51 17 23 40  66 -10

Most Penalized Players             GP  G  A TP PIM   ± 
 1. Nickerson, Matt          Ilv   40  1  1  2 156  -5
 2. Pikkarainen, Ilkka       HIFK  54 24 13 37 149  -3
 3. Sihvonen, Kari           Peli  53  9  9 18 145   6
 4. Komarov, Leo             Peli  56  8 16 24 144  -7
 5. Halonen, Antti           TPS   55  5  3  8 128 -17
 6. Rajamäki, Erkki          Blu   31 11  3 14 126   2 
 7. Eloranta, Mikko          TPS   48  8 11 19 122  -4 
 8. Malmivaara, Olli         JYP   57  4 11 15 122  28 
 9. Ben-Amor, Semir          Lukk  50  3  4  7 119   2 
10. Brennan, Kip             HIFK  22  0  3  3 118  -6 
11. Mäkelä, Tuukka           HPK   56  0  3  3 118   0 
12. Cook, Charlie            Lukk  57  9 14 23 113  -5 
13. Kankaanperä, Markus      HIFK  57  4 16 20 110  -2 
14. Lostedt, Patrik          Blu   29  2  0  2 109  -4 
15. Toporowski, Shayne       Sai   56 18 28 46 107  -4 

Goalies                            GP   MIP    SVS  GA SO GAA  SVS%
 1. Riksman, Juuso           Jok   45 2687.38 1324  79 7 1,76 94,37
 2. Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      JYP   35 2030.51  898  57 7 1,68 94,03
 3. Koskinen, Mikko          Blu   33 1920.57  834  61 1 1,91 93,18
 4. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP   27 1410.11  582  46 3 1,96 92,68
 5. Nikkilä, Tommi           Peli  39 2280.14  948  78 4 2,05 92,40
 6. Nieminen, Jani           HIFK  31 1739.46  818  68 3 2,35 92,33
 7. Salak, Alexander         TPS   52 2980.40 1429 119 4 2,40 92,31
 8. Säteri, Harri            Tapp  22 1253.01  560  48 2 2,30 92,11
 9. Lassila, Teemu           HPK   54 3255.39 1521 133 8 2,45 91,96
10. Vehanen, Petri           Lukk  57 3435.34 1578 138 4 2,41 91,96
11. Lehto, Mika              Tapp  38 2232.11 1056  94 2 2,53 91,83
12. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Ässä  46 2624.09 1448 132 5 3,02 91,65
13. Koivisto, Petri          Kär   23 1327.21  564  53 2 2,40 91,41
14. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär   38 2165.54  947  89 1 2,47 91,41
15. Tarkki, Iiro             Sai   48 2753.16 1366 129 1 2,81 91,37
16. Brückler, Bernd          Blu   28 1579.36  655  63 2 2,39 91,23
17. Järvinen, Mika           Kal   25 1448.16  573  56 5 2,32 91,10
18. Toivonen, Hannu          Ilv   52 2913.25 1311 130 3 2,68 90,98
19. Oksa, Mika               Kal   35 2057.24  771  78 5 2,27 90,81
20. Hostikka, Ville          Sai   14  705.27  338  36 1 3,06 90,37
21. Duba, Tomáš              Ässä  14  697.33  350  39 0 3,35 89,97
22. Hovinen, Niko            Peli  21 1110.01  463  54 2 2,92 89,56
23. Pitkämäki, Juha          HIFK  19 1118.19  513  60 0 3,22 89,53
  
  
Attendance   GP Home    AVG  GP   Road  AVG  GP  Total  AVG
 1. Jokerit  29 245214 8456  29 147554 5088  58 392768 6772
 2. HIFK     29 183410 6324  29 152451 5257  58 335861 5791
 3. Kärpat   29 166497 5741  29 147206 5076  58 313703 5409
 4. Ilves    29 164490 5672  29 140474 4844  58 304964 5258
 5. TPS      29 149042 5139  29 138448 4774  58 287490 4957
 6. Tappara  29 149003 5138  29 145630 5022  58 294633 5080
 7. Blues    29 134872 4651  29 151901 5238  58 286773 4944
 8. KalPa    29 133366 4599  29 134755 4647  58 268121 4623
 9. Ässät    29 119476 4120  29 143185 4937  58 262661 4529
10. Pelicans 29 118357 4081  29 137183 4730  58 255540 4406
11. JYP      29 116463 4016  29 144315 4976  58 260778 4496
12. HPK      29 109626 3780  29 139224 4801  58 248850 4291
13. Lukko    29 107527 3708  29 142748 4922  58 250275 4315
14. SaiPa    29  99676 3437  29 131945 4550  58 231621 3993
Total      406 1997019 4919

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP G  A TP PIM  ±
 1. Eaves, Ben               Blu  14  4 20 24   6  2
 2. Keller, Ryan             Blu  14  9  7 16   4  4
 3. Kähkönen, Toni           Blu  14  9  7 16   8  1
 4. Koivisto, Toni           Kär  14  6  5 11   2  4
 5. Pihlman, Tuomas          JYP  15  6  5 11  16  3
 6. Virtanen, Antti          JYP  15  6  5 11   6  1
 7. Immonen, Jarkko          JYP  15  1 10 11  24  1
 8. Viuhkola, Jari           Kär  15  0 11 11   4  0
 9. Lammassaari, Petri       Blu  14  7  3 10  26  2
10. Andersson, Jonas         Kär  15  6  4 10  10 -2
11. Kuusela, Kristian        Kär  15  6  3  9  10  0
12. Kapanen, Sami            Kal  12  4  5  9   4  2
13. Aaltonen, Juhamatti      Kär  15  3  6  9   2  4
14. Kokko, Petri             Blu  14  3  6  9  10  0
15. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP  15  1  8  9  16  2
16. Boumedienne, Josef       Kär  15  1  8  9  32 -2
17. Mikkola, Ilkka           Kär  15  3  5  8  10  3
18. Välivaara, Jyrki         JYP  15  2  6  8  10  7
19. Louhivaara, Ossi         JYP  15  5  2  7   8  1
20. Corso, Daniel            Kär  13  2  5  7  16  4
21. Piispanen, Arsi          Peli  9  2  5  7   0  1
22. Kuoppala, Ismo           Blu  11  2  5  7   8 -1
23. Viitakoski, Vesa         Kär  14  4  2  6   4 -2
24. Vahalahti, Ville         TPS   8  3  3  6  12  2

Most Penalized Players             GP G  A TP PIM   ± 
 1. Sihvonen, Kari           Peli   9 2  2  4  39  3
 2. Tolsa, Jari              Blu   13 2  4  6  35  4
 3. Riksman, Juuso           Jok    5 0  0  0  32  -
 4. Suhonen, Samuli          Peli   6 0  0  0  32 -2
 5. Boumedienne, Josef       Kär   15 1  8  9  32 -2
 6. Hauhtonen, Janne         Jok    5 0  2  2  31 -2
 7. Berg, Aki-Petteri        TPS    8 0  0  0  31 -2
 8. Vänttinen, Tuomas        JYP   13 1  4  5  31  4
 9. Ling, David              Jok    5 1  2  3  27  3
10. Ohtamaa, Atte            Kär   15 0  0  0  27  0
11. Lammassaari, Petri       Blu   14 7  3 10  26  2
12. Immonen, Jarkko          JYP   15 1 10 11  24  1
13. Riska, Filip             JYP   15 0  0  0  24  3
14. Syväsalmi, Kai           HPK    6 0  0  0  22 -1
15. Klubertanz, Kyle         TPS    8 3  0  3  20  2
16. Aarnio, Antti            Kär   14 0  0  0  20 -1
17. Malmivaara, Olli         JYP   15 2  3  5  20 10

Goalies                           GP  MIP   SVS GA SO GAA  SVS%
 1. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP  10 556.08 228 11 2 1,19 95,40
 2. Salák, Alexander         TPS   8 489.01 313 16 0 1,96 95,14
 3. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Ässät 1  60.00  35  2 0 2,00 94,59
 4. Toivonen, Hannu          Ilv   3 198.08  92  6 1 1,82 93,88
 5. Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      JYP   6 360.25 134  9 0 1,50 93,71
 6. Lassila, Teemu           HPK   6 376.50 189 13 0 2,07 93,56
 7. Oksa, Mika               Kal   7 406.55 163 12 1 1,77 93,14
 8. Järvinen, Mika           Kal   6 324.18 122 10 1 1,85 92,42
 9. Nikkilä, Tommi           Peli 10 611.15 321 28 1 2,75 91,98
10. Nieminen, Jani           HIFK  2 118.06  54  5 0 2,54 91,53
11. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär  15 935.23 407 38 0 2,44 91,46
12. Koskinen, Mikko          Blu  14 856.09 385 37 0 2,59 91,23
13. Riksman, Juuso           Jok   5 306.13 156 15 0 2,94 91,23

Attendance   GP Home    AVG  GP   Road  AVG  GP  Total  AVG
 1. Kärpät           7 42774  6111   8 48459 6057   15 91233 6084
 2. Blues            8 42649  5331   6 30876 5146   14 73525 5239
 3. TPS              4 41969 10492   4 17564 4391    8 59533 7442
 4. JYP              8 33440  4180   7 57362 8195   15 90802 6187
 5. KalPa            5 26125  5225   7 29952 4279   12 56077 4752
 6. Jokerit          3 24073  8024   2 12951 6476    5 37024 7250
 7. Pelicans         4 17672  4418   6 32286 5381   10 49958 4900 
 8. HPK              3 13228  4409   3 15675 5225    6 28903 4817
 9. Ilves            2  9847  4924   1  3470 3470    3 13317 4197
10. HIFK             1  5024  5024   1  8206 8206    2 13230 6615
Total              45 256801 5707

SM-Liiga Qualifikation - SM-Liigakarsintaottelut

Ässät Pori - Sport Vaasa               4-3 2:3, 3:1, 5:0, 1:2ot, 3:4, 3:2ot, 3:0

Mestis

                                GP W  wo  T lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Jokipojat Joensuu           45 27  2  0  5 11 156:101 90  
 2. Sport Vaasa                 45 25  5  0  2 13 145:104 87  
 3. Hokki Kajaani               45 18 11  0  5 11 147:112 81  
 4. KooKoo Kouvola              45 22  5  0  5 13 149:123 81  
 5. TuTo Turku                  45 23  3  0  3 16 156:110 78  
 6. Kiekko-Vantaa               45 20  6  0  3 16 130:120 75  
 7. D Kiekko Jyväskylä          45 20  3  0  4 18 120:124 70  
 8. LeKi Lempäälä               45 20  3  0  2 20 146:145 68  
 9. Jukurit Mikkeli             45 19  2  0  6 18 126:119 67  
10. HeKi Heinola                45 10  3  0  4 28 114:171 40  
11. Kotkan Titaanit             45  9  4  0  3 29 100:200 38  
12. SaPKo Savonlinna            45  7  3  0  6 29 113:181 33  
13. Suomi-U20                   12  5  1  0  3  3  46: 38 20

Home                                   Road
Jokipojat  23 15 2 2  4  91:45 51      K-Vantaa   22 10 5 1  6 63: 63 41
TuTo       23 15 1 1  6 101:48 48      Jokipojat  22 12 0 3  7 65: 56 39
Sport      23 14 3 0  6  78:44 48      Sport      22 11 2 2  7 67: 60 39
Hokki      23 12 4 2  5  87:56 46      KooKoo     22 10 3 1  8 66: 64 37
KooKoo     23 12 2 4  5  83:59 44      Hokki      22  6 7 3  6 60: 56 35
Jukurit    23 12 2 4  5  73:54 44      TuTo       22  8 2 2 10 55: 62 30
LeKi       23 13 1 1  8  87:66 42      D Kiekko   22  9 0 2 11 50: 69 29
D Kiekko   23 11 3 2  7  70:55 41      LeKi       22  7 2 1 12 59: 79 26
K-Vantaa   23 10 1 2 10  67:57 34      Jukurit    22  7 0 2 13 53: 65 23
HeKi       23  5 1 3 14  61:88 20      HeKi       22  5 2 1 14 53: 83 20
Titaanit   23  5 1 3 14  40:91 20      Titaanit   22  4 3 0 15 60:109 18
SaPKo      23  4 1 5 13  62:85 19      SaPKo      22  3 2 1 16 51: 96 14

Mestiksen playoffit
Jokipojat - LeKi                       3-0 4:3ot, 2:0, 3:0
Sport - D Team                         3-0 4:2, 3:2ot, 4:2
Hokki - K-Vantaa                       3-2 2:3, 1:2, 6:3, 3:2, 1:0
KooKoo - TuTo                          2-3 2:6, 5:6, 2:1ot, 2:1, 2:3ot

Semifinal
Jokipojat - TuTo                       3-1 3:2ot, 2:4, 3:0, 3:2ot 
Sport - Hokki                          3-2 0:1, 3:2, 3:2ot, 0:1, 5:4

Bronze Medal Game
Hokki - TuTo                           3:1

Final
Jokipojat - Sport                      1-32:3, 3:4ot, 5:2, 1:2ot

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                      GP   G   A  TP +/-  PIM
 1. JOKILA Jarmo             TuTo    44  20  37  57  17  40
 2. LIUKKONEN Mikko          KooKoo  45  23  30  53  22  34
 3. DICKENSON Lou            KooKoo  43  28  19  47  11  61
 4. PULLIAINEN Tuukka        TuTo    43  13  34  47   8  32
 5. VUORISALO Markku         TuTo    36  19  22  41  11  49
 6. VIRTALA Teemu            Hokki   35  15  23  38   0  26
 7. HAAPASAARI Jussi         K-Van   39  13  25  38  13  20
 8. PELLINEN Jaakko          LeKi    42  15  22  37   0   0
 9. FLINCK Markku            KooKoo  44  15  22  37  21  42
10. KERÄNEN Jani             Jokip   43  18  18  36  12  18
11. KOPONEN Ville-Matti      TuTo    44  11  25  36   8  30
12. NABB Kim                 Sport   42  12  23  35  21  26
13. ASPLUND Turo             Jukur   45   9  26  35   5  18
14. BAKER Kory               Jukur   40  14  20  34   5  52
15. HEIKKINEN Timo-Pekka     D Team  39  11  23  34   4  14
16. MUSTONEN Toni            Jokip   40   8  26  34  20  40
17. PURUSKAINEN Sami         Jokip   43   7  27  34  16  18
18. JÄMSÄ Markus             Sport   40  11  22  33   5  50
19. AHTONEN Tapio            Jokip   38  11  21  32   9  26
20. RANTA Roope              K-Van   43  10  22  32   6  47
21. HAPPO Kimmo              Hokki   42   8  24  32   0  79
22. HOKKANEN Iivo            Jukur   44   7  25  32   2  44
23. TAPIO Jussi              TuTo    45  15  16  31   8  18
24. KIVIMÄKI Samuli          Sport   44  13  18  31  11   4
25. LINDFORS Tomi            Titaan  45  16  14  30 -21  14

+/- Leaders                          GP   +   -  +/-
 1. LIUKKONEN Mikko          KooKoo  45  48  26  22
 2. AKKANEN Juuso            Jokip   45  40  18  22
 3. FLINCK Markku            KooKoo  44  46  25  21
 4. NABB Kim                 Sport   42  32  11  21
 5. MUSTONEN Toni            Jokip   40  30  10  20
 6. PALMROTH Henri           TuTo    45  39  20  19
 7. PEKKARINEN Aku           Jokip   43  37  18  19
 8. IMMONEN Jarkko           Jokip   45  37  19  18
 9. JOKILA Jarmo             TuTo    44  42  25  17
10. SELLARS Luke             Jokip   33  29  12  17

Most Penalized Players               GP  2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. MEYER Adam               HeKi    42  28 1 2 1 0 101
 2. VIRKKI Jarno             LeKi    42  24 1 0 1 1  98
 3. SELLARS Luke             Jokip   33  31 1 1 1 0  97
 4. IMMONEN Tuomas           Sport   41  29 0 1 0 1  93
 5. HAPPO Kimmo              Hokki   42  22 1 1 1 0  79
 6. CABANA Paul              Sport   44  22 0 1 0 1  79
 7. NIINIKOSKI Mikko         HeKi    45  27 0 2 0 0  74
 8. LAINE Markus             TuTo    31  23 1 0 1 0  71
 9. RANTANEN Anssi           Hokki   26  18 1 1 1 0  71
10. HEISKANEN Mikko          KooKoo  42  22 1 0 1 0  69

Goalies                              GP GPI  MIP     GA  SOG  SO  GAA  SVS%    
 1. LOHTANDER Tuomas         KooKoo  45  23 1311:23  50  712  4  2.29  93.44
 2. SEPPÄNEN Teemu           Hokki   39  25 1476:13  57  748  1  2.32  92.92
 3. SUOMALAINEN Jaakko       Sport   43  43 2503:41  90 1143  7  2.16  92.70
 4. SANTANEN Juho            TuTo    45  45 2685:02 106 1293  4  2.37  92.42
 5. LAITINEN Jarno           D Team  23  20 1208:24  50  581  1  2.48  92.08
 6. KOSONEN Jesse            Hokki   39  18 1039:08  44  500  1  2.54  91.91
 7. ORE Antti                Jokip   44  41 2396:29  84  950  4  2.10  91.88
 8. REUNANEN Ari             Jukur   45  43 2573:31 104 1134  1  2.42  91.60
 9. KAULIO Niko              D Team  45  24 1422:28  61  643  3  2.57  91.34
10. HÄRMÄ Antti              KooKoo  44  24 1412:39  68  716  0  2.89  91.33

Attendance Home              Road  
           GP  Total   AVG   GP  Total   AVG
Sport      23  59242  2575   22  28231  1283
Jokip      23  47295  2056   22  24024  1092
KooKoo     23  39793  1730   22  25387  1153
TuTo       23  29868  1298   22  24853  1129
Jukur      23  26805  1165   22  30097  1368
K-Van      23  24620  1070   22  23354  1061
SaPKo      23  19474   846   22  23116  1050
Hokki      23  19353   841   22  28373  1289
D Team     23  16371   711   22  25889  1176
Titaan     23  13036   566   22  23651  1075
HeKi       23  11835   514   22  23104  1050
LeKi       23   7947   345   22  24325  1105
Suomi U20   0      0     0   12  11235   936
Total:        315639  1143

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                     GP  G  A TP +/- PIM
 1. KOSKIRANTA Jarno         Jokip  11  4  7 11  3  6
 2. JOKILA Jarmo             TuTo   10  3  7 10  2 12
 3. TAKALA Tuomas            Sport  12  1  9 10  4  6
 4. VUORISALO Markku         TuTo   10  3  6  9 -5  8
 5. PULLIAINEN Tuukka        TuTo   10  1  8  9  3  8
 6. CABANA Paul              Sport  11  7  1  8  2  4
 7. TAPIO Jussi              TuTo   10  6  2  8  2  2
 8. JOKI-ERKKILÄ Aku         Hokki  11  4  4  8  2  4
 9. KERÄNEN Jani             Jokip  11  1  7  8  5  2
10. MUTANEN Sami             Jokip  11  4  3  7  5  4
11. VIRTALA Teemu            Hokki  11  3  4  7 -2  4
12. KOPONEN Ville-Matti      TuTo   10  3  4  7  0  6
13. AHTONEN Tapio            Jokip  11  3  4  7 -2 10
14. IMMONEN Tuomas           Sport  12  3  4  7  2 14
15. LAINE Markus             TuTo   10  2  5  7  4  6 

+/- Leaders                         GP  +  -  +/-
 1. LEINONEN Veli-Antti      Hokki   9  9  1  8
 2. PALMROTH Henri           TuTo   10 11  4  7
 3. KOISTINEN Matti          Hokki  11  9  3  6
 4. NABB Kim                 Sport  11  8  2  6
 5. MUTANEN Sami             Jokip  11  8  3  5
 6. IMMONEN Jarkko           Jokip  11  7  2  5
 7. KERÄNEN Jani             Jokip  11  6  1  5
 8. LAINE Markus             TuTo   10 11  7  4
 9. UITTO Antti              Sport  12  9  5  4
10. JÄMSÄ Markus             Sport  12  8  4  4
11. SAARENPÄÄ Niko           Hokki  11  8  4  4
12. AKKANEN Juuso            Jokip  11  8  4  4

Most Penalized Players              GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. SELLARS Luke             Jokip   8  4 1 0 1 0 33
 2. POUTANEN Panu            KooKoo  5  3 1 0 1 0 31
 3. UITTO Antti              Sport  12 15 0 0 0 0 30
 4. KOMULAINEN Ville         Hokki  11  1 1 0 1 0 27
 5. PAHKALA Timo             Sport   8  1 0 0 0 1 27
 6. VÄLIMAA Tommi            LeKi    3  0 1 0 1 0 25
 7. SALMU Juha               Sport  12 10 0 0 0 0 20
 8. KIVIMÄKI Samuli          Sport  12  5 0 1 0 0 20
 9. HANA Matti               Hokki  11  9 0 0 0 0 18
10. PEKKARINEN Aku           Jokip  11  8 0 0 0 0 16

Goalies                              GP GPI  MIP     GA  SOG  SO  GAA  SVS%
 1. SEPPÄNEN Teemu           Hokki  11 11  681:08  22  389  3  1.94  94.65
 2. RYNNÄS Jussi             K-Van   5  5  269:49  10  158  0  2.22  94.05
 3. HÄRMÄ Antti              KooKoo  5  4  256:07   8  121  0  1.87  93.80
 4. ORE Antti                Jokip  11 11  711:32  21  312  3  1.77  93.69
 5. SUOMALAINEN Jaakko       Sport  12 12  787:32  27  376  0  2.06  93.30
 6. KAULIO Niko              D Team  3  3  192:28  10  133  0  3.12  93.01
 7. SANTANEN Juho            TuTo   10 10  661:18  26  337  0  2.36  92.84
 8. PÄTSI Mikko              LeKi    3  3  188:25   9   88  0  2.87  90.72

Attendance Home              Road  
           GP  Total   AVG   GP  Total   AVG
Sport       7  24039  3434    5  11706  2341
Jokip       6  20008  3334    5  11882  2376
KooKoo      3   6424  2141    2   3510  1755
TuTo        4   6657  1664    6  14538  2423
K-Van       2   2790  1395    3   3523  1174
D Team      1   1351  1351    2   5588  2794
Hokki       6   7148  1191    5  13004  2600
LeKi        1    498   498    2   5164  2582
Total          68915  2297

Suomi-Sarja

                                GF W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. Ketterä                     14  9 2 1  2 67:44 32
 2. RoKi                        14  9 2 0  3 65:24 31
 3. K-Laser                     14  7 2 3  2 60:34 28
 4. JHT                         14  5 2 2  5 56:62 21
 5. KJT TuusKi                  14  5 1 3  5 52:54 20
 6. KOO-VEE                     14  5 1 1  7 51:59 18
 7. VG-62                       14  3 1 0 10 38:85 11
 8. HC KeskiU                   14  2 0 1 11 42:69  7

S.H.A.

France

National Team

4.4.2009, Valenciennes, France
France - Netherlands                   5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0)
38. a 55. Desrosiers, 25. Y. Treille, 26. D. Fleury, 27. Zwikel

19.4.2009, Grenoble, France
France - Belarus                       1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
44. Tardif - 28. Čupris, pen-shot: Meleško

20.4.2009, Grenoble, France
France - Austria                       1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3)
12. Bellemare - 8. Unterluggauer, 27. Werenka, 28. Setzinger, 52. Harand, 56. Raffl, 57. Koch

Match des Champions 2008-2009

Rouen - Grenoble                       1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)

Coupe de la Ligue

Groupe A                        GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Rouen                        6  6  0  0  0  0  30: 18 12
 2. Angers                       6  3  0  0  0  3  30: 26  6
 3. Tours                        6  1  1  0  0  4  24: 32  4
 4. Caen                         6  1  0  0  1  4  23: 31  3
  
Groupe B                        GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Amiens                       6  5  0  0  0  1  36: 15 10
 2. Epinal                       6  3  0  0  1  2  21: 24  7
 3. Strasbourg                   6  2  0  0  0  4  20: 29  4
 4. Neuilly / Marne              6  1  1  0  0  4  25: 34  4
  
Groupe C                        GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Dijon                        6  4  0  0  0  2  21: 16  8
 2. Morzine-Avoriaz              6  4  0  0  0  2  24: 17  8
 3. Mont Blanc                   6  2  1  0  0  3  20: 27  6
 4. Chamonix                     6  1  0  0  1  4  16: 21  3
  
Groupe D                        GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Grenoble                     6  5  1  0  0  0  26:  7 12
 2. Briançon                     6  4  0  0  1  1  24:  6  9
 3. Villard                      6  2  0  0  0  4  12: 24  4
 4. Gap                          6  0  0  0  0  6   4: 29  0
  
¼ de finale
Morzine-Avoriaz - Grenoble             1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1), 2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
Angers - Amiens                        5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0), 3:5 (1:1, 1:0, 1:4)
Briançon - Dijon                       5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0), 6:1 (0:0, 1:0, 5:1)
Epinal - Rouen                         5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1), 2:7 (2:1, 0:4, 0:2)

½ finales
Angers - Grenoble                      2:5 (0:1, 2:3, 0:1), 2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2)
Briançon - Rouen                       4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:4 (2:0, 1:1, 0:3)

Finale
Briançon - Grenoble                    3:4ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)

Coupe de France

1er tour
ACBB - Meudon                          1:5 (1:0, 0:3, 0:2)
Anglet - Toulouse                      5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
Cherbourg - Brest                      2:8 (0:3, 0:4, 2:1)
Rennes - Caen                          1:23 (0:9, 1:3, 0:11)
Toulon - Gap                           2:8 (1:1, 0:6, 1:1)
Nice - Avignon                         4:5ot (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
Montpellier - Valence                  7:1 (2:0, 1:0, 4:1)
Orléans - La Roche / Yon               1:9 (0:4, 1:4, 0:1)
Poitiers - Cholet                      3:6 (2:4, 0:1, 1:1)
Evry - Le Havre                        8:4 (1:1, 6:1, 1:2)
Courbevoie - Viry-Chatillon            6:1 (1:1, 5:0, 0:0)
Wasquehal - Cergy                      4:5 (2:3, 2:1, 0:1)
Belfort - Mulhouse                     4:7 (1:3, 1:1, 2:3)
Lyon - Annecy                          3:4ot (2:0, 0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
Limoges - Clermont                     0:7
Asnières - Reims                       3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:2)
Besançon - Chambéry                    1:15 (0:6, 0:4, 1:5)
Français Volants - Garges              4:5 (2:2, 2:1, 0:2)

16eme de Finales
Gap - Annecy                           8:1 (2:1, 3:0, 3:0)
Chamonix - Mont Blanc                  4:3ot (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Grenoble - Villard                     5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Dijon - Briançon                       3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Anglet - Montpellier                   1:17 (0:3, 1:2, 0:2)
Epinal - Strasbourg                    3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
Garges - Courbevoie                    3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
Cergy - Amiens                         1:11 (0:4, 0:4, 1:3)
Meudon - Evry                          6:5 (1:0, 4:3, 1:2)
Clermont - Avignon                     3:5 (1:2, 1:0, 1:3)
Cholet - Tours                         3:8 (1:2, 1:2, 1:4)
Mulhouse - Reims                       3:4 (1:3, 1:0, 1:1)
Caen - Angers                          0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
Neuilly / Marne - Rouen                6:7 (0:2, 4:3, 2:2)
Chambéry - Morzine-Avoriaz             0:10 (0:2, 0:4, 0:4)
Brest - La Roche / Yon                16:4 (4:2, 6:0, 6:2)

8eme de finales
Brest - Rouen                          4:8 (0:1, 1:4, 3:3)
Tours - Garges                         8:4 (3:0, 4:1, 1:3)
Angers - Amiens                        9:5 (4:1, 3:3, 2:1)
Reims - Meudon                         7:3 (2:0, 1:2, 4:1)
Avignon - Dijon                        4:10 (1:1, 1:4, 2:5)
Chamonix - Grenoble                    1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Montpellier - Morzine-Avoriaz          3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
Gap - Epinal                           3:6 (1:1, 1:2, 1:3)

Quart de finales
Epinal - Angers                        1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
Dijon - Reims                          5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
Grenoble - Montpellier                14:3 (6:0, 2:3, 6:0)
Rouen - Tours                          6:3 (4:0, 1:2, 1:1)

½ Finale
Grenoble - Rouen                       3:2 (0:1, 0:1, 3:0)
Angers - Dijon                         3:6 (0:2, 2:2, 1:2)

Finale
Grenoble - Dijon                       6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)

Ligue Magnus

                                GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Briançon                    26 23  1  0  1  1 152: 61 49
 2. Grenoble                    26 19  3  0  1  3 125: 68 45
 3. Rouen                       26 18  2  0  2  4 129: 70 42
 4. Angers                      26 17  2  0  1  6 133: 95 39
 5. Amiens                      26 14  3  0  1  8 135: 88 35
 6. Epinal                      26 11  2  0  4  9 103:101 30
 7. Strasbourg                  26  9  3  0  3 11  87: 94 26
 8. Morzine - Avoriaz           26 10  1  0  3 12  92:100 25
 9. Villard                     26  8  2  0  2 14  80: 99 22
10. Tours                       26  8  1  0  4 13  87:114 22
11. Chamonix                    26  4  4  0  1 17  83:141 17
12. Dijon                       26  5  0  0  4 17  79:125 14
13. Mont Blanc                  26  3  3  0  1 19  69:132 13
14. Neuilly / Marne             26  5  1  0  0 20  85:151 12

1st Round
Dijon - Amiens                         1-2 3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 0:1), 0:8 (0:2, 0:5, 0:1) 
Chamonix - Epinal                      1-2 5:2 (0:0, 2:2, 3:0), 5:8 (0:1, 3:2, 2:5),
                                           3:6 (0:2, 2:1, 1:3)
Tours - Strasbourg                     0-2 3:4 (0:2, 1:2, 2:0), 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Villard - Morzine-Avoriaz              1-2 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1), 1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2),
                                           2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
Quarterfinal
Angers - Amiens                        3-2  8:2 (3:0, 2:0, 3:2), 3:1 (1:0 2:1 0:0),
                                           3:4 (2:2, 1:0, 0:2), 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0).
                                           7:3 (3:0, 3:3, 1:0)
Rouen - Epinal                         3-0 6:3 (1:1, 3:1, 2:1), 7:1 (3:0 1:1 3:0),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Grenoble - Strasbourg                  3-1 (0:0, 4:1, 1:0), 3:2 (1:1 1:1 1:0),
                                           3:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1), 6:2 (3:1, 2:1, 1:0)
Briançon - Morzine-Avoriaz             3-0 4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0), 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
Semifinal
Briançon - Angers                      3-2 4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0), 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           3:4 (2:4, 0:0, 0:1), 1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1),
                                           5:3 (0:3, 3:0, 2:0) 
Grenoble - Rouen                       3-0 2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 5:4 (0:3, 3:0, 2:1),
                                           4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 3:2)
Final
Briançon - Grenoble                    1-3 5:2 (1:1, 0:0, 4:1), 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2), 1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)

Relegation
Mont Blanc - Neuilly / Marne           3-1 6:2 (1:1, 5:0, 0:1), 4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1), 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)

Basic part Statistics

Home       GP W wo T lo L GF:GA PTS    Road       GP W wo T lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. BRIA   13 12 1 0 0  0 88:33 26      1. GREN   13  9 2 0 1  1 65:37 23
 2. GREN   13 10 1 0 0  2 60:31 22      2. BRIA   13 11 0 0 1  1 63:28 23
 3. ANG    13  9 1 0 0  3 71:50 20      3. ROU    13  9 1 0 2  1 56:34 22
 4. ROU    13  9 1 0 0  3 73:36 20      4. ANG    13  8 1 0 1  3 62:45 19
 5. AMI    13  8 1 0 0  4 66:36 18      5. AMI    13  6 2 0 1  4 69:52 17
 6. EPIN   13  6 1 0 2  4 57:46 16      6. EPIN   13  5 1 0 2  5 46:55 14
 7. STRA   13  5 2 0 1  5 48:42 15      7. MO-A   13  6 0 0 1  6 47:50 13
 8. VILL   13  4 2 0 1  6 47:46 13      8. STRA   13  4 1 0 2  6 39:51 12
 9. MO-A   13  4 1 0 2  6 45:50 12      9. TOUR   13  5 0 0 0  8 33:54 10
10. CHAM   13  3 3 0 0  7 39:57 12     10. VILL   13  4 0 0 1  8 33:53  9
11. TOUR   13  3 1 0 4  5 54:60 12     11. M.BL   13  2 2 0 1  8 38:76  9
12. NE/M   13  4 1 0 0  8 44:64 10     12. DIJ    13  1 0 0 3  9 35:61  5
13. DIJ    13  4 0 0 1  8 44:64  9     13. CHAM   13  1 1 0 1 10 44:84  5
14. M.BL   13  1 1 0 0 11 31:56  4     14. NE/M   13  1 0 0 0 12 41:87  2

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 DUFOUR, Jean François     BRIA 25 18 40 58  34
 2 DOUCET, Eric              ROU  26 28 29 57  12
 3 PAŽÁK, Miroslav           AMI  26 26 31 57  51
 4 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU  26 27 29 56  26
 5 THINEL, Marc André        ROU  23 12 44 56  39
 6 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG  26 17 37 54  59
 7 PLCH, Jan                 EPIN 26 17 35 52  18
 8 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  24 16 30 46  22
 9 AMADO, Matt               AMI  26 25 18 43 127
10 RIENDEAU, Yanick          STRA 25 23 20 43  56
11 CAIG, Trevor Jon          NE/M 26 20 23 43  75
12 SADOUN, Loïc              AMI  26 17 26 43   4
13 SIVIC, Mitja              GREN 26 19 23 42  12
14 BRISSETTE CAYER, David    STRA 26 17 24 41  60
15 TERGLAV, Edo              BRIA 24 16 24 40  28
16 ROZENTHAL, François       MO-A 25 18 20 38  45
17 MARTIN, Benoit            STRA 22 17 21 38  28
18 PETRAK, Michal            EPIN 24 10 28 38  81
19 LAPRISE, Pierre Luc       ANG  26 20 16 36  32
20 RAUX, Damien              BRIA 25 13 23 36  60
21 PELTOLA, Mikko            ROU  25 11 25 36  12
22 KRISTIN, Miroslav         DIJ  23 19 16 35  76
23 CESKY, Jaroslav           CHAM 24 15 20 35  79
24 ZWIKEL, Jonathan          MO-A 26 14 21 35  38
25 CARNEGIE, Rane            NE/M 19 16 18 34  32

Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 BALCIK, Martin            DIJ  26 39 0 3 1 0 128
 2 AMADO, Matt               AMI  26 36 1 3 1 0 127
 3 JANCEK, Marek             DIJ  26 24 1 3 1 0 103
 4 ROUSSEL, Thomas           AMI  25 17 0 2 1 1  99
 5 MARCOS, Julian            AMI  24 29 0 2 1 0  98
 6 KAYE, Steven              TOUR 25 22 0 5 0 0  94
 7 CROZ, Etienne             M.BL 26 23 1 2 1 0  91
 8 GAUDREAU ROULEAU, Alex.   GREN 26 22 1 2 1 0  89
 9 POUGET, Christian         M.BL 24 14 1 1 1 1  88
10 VIRTANEN, Jani            NE/M 20 21 1 2 1 0  87
11 PROULX, Olivier           TOUR 26 25 1 1 1 0  85
12 PETRAK, Michal            EPIN 24 28 1 0 1 0  81
13 CESKY, Jaroslav           CHAM 24 22 0 1 0 1  79
14 EMOND, Pierre Luc         AMI  22 21 1 1 1 0  77
15 VEYDARIER, Fabien         CHAM 26 21 0 1 0 1  77

Powerplay Efficiency              Penalty Killing
      GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%             GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH% 
ROU   26 261:45 50  6 27.6        ROU   26 268:58 14  8 90.6
BRIA  26 252:28 44  4 25.8        GREN  26 286:04 23  5 86.1
ANG   26 244:15 39  6 24.2        BRIA  26 243:11 22  2 84.7
GREN  26 298:41 38  7 20.3        AMI   26 298:08 27 13 84.7
STRA  26 250:27 30  2 19.3        ANG   26 298:54 30  6 83.3
EPIN  26 310:28 37  7 19.2        STRA  26 276:00 28  6 83.1
DIJ   26 292:14 31 11 17.5        DIJ   26 326:11 37  7 81.5
MO-A  26 287:00 30  6 17.3        NE/M  26 258:25 30  4 81.2
AMI   26 271:56 28  4 17.1        MO-A  26 262:39 32  7 80.4
M.BL  26 278:18 28  7 16.8        VILL  26 252:55 32  5 79.8
VILL  26 268:51 23  3 14.6        EPIN  26 235:09 30  8 79.7
TOUR  26 241:20 19  3 13.6        TOUR  26 291:21 43  7 77.2
NE/M  26 249:32 19  9 13.2        M.BL  26 222:06 35  3 76.0
CHAM  26 252:05 16 10 11.3        CHAM  26 239:19 49  4 70.9

1st round

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP G A TP PIM
 1 PETRAK, Michal            EPIN  3 4 4 8  8
 2 PAZAK, Miroslav           AMI   3 3 4 7  2
 3 PLCH, Jan                 EPIN  3 5 1 6  0
 4 SADOUN, Loïc              AMI   3 3 2 5  4
 5 AIMONETTO, Richard        CHAM  3 2 3 5  0
   CHASSARD, Guillaume       EPIN  3 2 3 5  4
   KARA, Vincent             CHAM  3 2 3 5 12
 8 PAQUET, Martin            AMI   3 4 0 4  2
 9 LEHTISALO, Juho           STRA  2 3 1 4  0
10 SAGE VALLIER, Thibaut     VILL  3 3 1 4  0

Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 BALCIK, Martin            DIJ   3 3 1 0 1 0  31
 2 AMADO, Matt               AMI   3 1 0 2 0 0  22
   KRISTIN, Miroslav         DIJ   3 6 0 1 0 0  22
 4 QUESSANDIER, Benoit       EPIN  3 4 0 1 0 0  18
 5 KOWALCZYK, Pavel          AMI   3 8 0 0 0 0  16
 6 GUTTIG, Anthony           DIJ   3 7 0 0 0 0  14
 7 KARA, Vincent             CHAM  3 1 0 1 0 0  12
   TOBIASSON HARRIS, Emil    CHAM  3 1 0 1 0 0  12
 9 CORRAN, Andy              TOUR  2 0 0 1 0 0  10
   SAUL, Adrian              TOUR  2 0 0 1 0 0  10 
 
Powerplay Efficiency              Penalty Killing
      GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%             GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH% 
EPIN   3 23:04  6  0  34.2        AMI    3 33:11  1  0  94.3
CHAM   3 31:04  6  3  27.9        TOUR   2 20:09  2  0  83.4
VILL   3 20:41  4  0  27.9        STRA   2 19:22  2  1  82.9
MO-A   3 28:12  5  1  26.2        DIJ    3 56:44  8  1  78.0
AMI    3 56:44  8  1  22.0        VILL   3 28:12  5  1  73.8
TOUR   2 19:22  2  1  17.1        MO-A   3 20:41  4  0  72.1
STRA   2 20:09  2  0  16.6        EPIN   3 31:04  6  3  72.1
DIJ    3 33:11  1  0   5.7        CHAM   3 23:04  6  0  65.8

Playoff

Meilleurs pointeurs               GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 BROZ, Ludek               GREN 11  5 11 16 14
 2 BALUCH, Tomas             ANG  10 12  3 15 14
 3 TERGLAV, Edo              BRIA 12  5 10 15  6
 4 METSARANTA, Matias        ANG  10  5  9 14  0
 5 VAS, Marton               BRIA 12  2 10 12  2
 6 FLEURY, Damien            GREN 11  4  7 11  6
 7 KRAYZEL, Ludek            GREN 11  2  9 11 14
 8 DUFOUR, Jean François     BRIA 12  1 10 11  6
 9 GAUDREAU ROULEAU, Alex.   GREN 11  6  4 10 14
10 FORSANDER, Johan          GREN 11  5  5 10 12
11 SEIKKULA, Timo            BRIA 12  5  5 10 14
12 SIVIC, Mitja              GREN 11  4  6 10  6
13 FORTIER, Eric             ANG   7  3  7 10 12
14 BERGSTROM, Calle          GREN 11  3  7 10 26
15 LADANYL, Balazs           BRIA 12  6  3  9  0
16 PEREZ, Michaël            BRIA 12  4  5  9  0
17 RAUX, Damien              BRIA 12  3  6  9  2
18 VIDMAN, Tuomas Hermani    ANG  10  1  8  9  4
19 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU   6  5  3  8  6
20 ROUSSIN, Dany             BRIA 12  5  3  8 10

Joueurs les plus pénalisés        GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 LAPRISE, Pierre Luc       ANG  10 10 0 1 0 0  44
 2 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG   7  4 0 1 0 1  43
 3 LEE, Brian                BRIA 12 14 0 1 0 0  38
 4 MARCOS, Julian            AMI   3  2 0 1 1 0  34
 5 ROUSSEL, Thomas           AMI   5  4 0 1 0 0  32
 6 DAVID, Jean Francois      ROU   6 11 0 1 0 0  32
 7 MANAVIAN, Antonin         GREN 11 10 0 1 0 0  30
 8 SATOSAARI, Tommi          BRIA 12  5 0 2 0 0  30
 9 JODOIN, Jean François     ANG  10  4 0 0 1 0  28
10 BERGSTROM, Calle          GREN 11  8 0 1 0 0  26

Powerplay Efficiency              Penalty Killing
      GP  PPT PPGF PPGA PP%             GP SHT  SHGA SHGF SH% 
GREN  11 106:10 17  1 24.3        MO-A   3  29:26  2  1 88.0
ANG   10 103:38 16  0 23.6        ROU    6  56:43  4  1 87.6
AMI    5  43:44  6  1 21.5        GREN  11 127:20  9  3 87.6
ROU    6  60:42  8  1 20.9        ANG   10  92:23  9  3 83.7
MO-A   3  26:07  2  0 13.3        BRIA  12 114:51 16  0 78.2
BRIA  12 126:39  9  4 12.4        STRA   4  38:21  6  0 76.2
STRA   4  40:16  2  1  9.0        AMI    5  60:15 10  0 75.1
EPIN   3  34:15  1  0  5.5        EPIN   3  22:12  5  0 68.9

Division 1

                                GP  W  T  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Gap                         26 23  2  1  167: 59 48
 2. Caen                        26 20  2  4  162: 66 42
 3. Bordeaux                    26 17  2  7  119: 89 36
 4. Montpellier                 26 14  5  7  132: 95 33
 5. Avignon                     26 15  2  9  125:114 32
 6. Cergy                       26 13  4  9  130:121 30
 7. Valence                     26 12  2 12  100:125 26
 8. Nice                        26  9  6 11   91:113 24
 9. Courbevoie                  26  8  7 11   99: 95 23
10. Reims                       26  8  5 13   89: 95 21
11. Annecy                      26  6  7 13   74: 93 19
12. Amneville                   26  7  5 14   89:133 19
13. Garges                      26  2  3 21   69:153  7
14. Viry                        26  1  2 23   71:166  4
 
Avignon - Montpellier                  4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1), 4:5 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2)
Nice - Gap                             2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2), 5:9 (0:2, 2:4, 3:3)
Valence - Caen                         4:7 (1:2, 2:2, 1:3), 3:11 (0:3, 3:5, 0:3)
Cergy - Bordeaux                       2:2 (1:0, 1:2, 0:0), 4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0)

Cergy - Caen                           6:6 (0:3, 3:1, 3:2), 6:9 (3:5, 1:2, 2:2)
Avignon - Gap                          4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0), 0:10 (0:2, 0:3, 0:5)

Caen - Gap                             3:4 (1:0, 2:0, 0:4), 3:6 (0:3, 0:1, 3:2)

Division 2

Poule Nord                      GP  W  T  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Brest                       18 16  2  0  209: 44 34
 2. Dunkerque                   18 14  1  3   96: 60 29
 3. Rouen                       18 10  3  5   85: 55 23
 4. Meudon                      18  7  3  8   71:108 17
 5. Wasquehal                   18  7  3  8   76: 93 17
 6. Asnières                    18  8  1  9   79: 78 17
 7. Champigny                   18  7  2  9   68: 89 16
 8. Evry                        18  7  1 10   84: 99 15
 9. Boulogne                    18  2  3 13   74:145  7
10. Cherbourg                   18  2  1 15   73:144  5
 
Poule Sud                       GP  W  T  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Cholet                      18 14  2  2  128: 44 30
 2. Lyon                        18 14  1  3   94: 35 29
 3. Mulhouse                    18 11  2  5  115: 68 24
 4. La Roche / Yon              18  7  3  8   73: 70 17
 5. Chambéry                    18  7  2  9   60: 76 16
 6. Toulouse Blagnac            18  7  2  9   68: 94 16
 7. Font Romeu                  18  5  4  9   66: 99 14
 8. Clermont                    18  5  3 10   59: 82 13
 9. Nantes                      18  5  2 11   80: 97 12
10. Mont Blanc                  18  4  1 13   54:132  9
 
Font Romeu - Dunkerque                 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1), 2:5 (0:1, 0:2, 2:2)
Evry - Cholet                          1:10 (0:4, 0:4, 1:2), 2:8 (1:1, 0:6, 1:1)
Champigny - Lyon                       4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0), 2:7 (1:1, 1:3, 0:3)
Asnières - Mulhouse                    4:9 (1:1, 2:4, 1:4), 4:5 (1:1, 3:2, 0:2)
Wasquehal - La Roche / Yon             3:6 (1:1, 2:3, 0:2), 3:3 (0:2, 2:0, 1:1)
Chambéry - Meudon                      3:4 (0:1, 1:2, 2:1), 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
Toulouse - Rouen                       4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1), 2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
Clermont - Brest                       1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1), 1:9 (0:0, 0:6, 1:3)

Chambéry - Cholet                      2:7 (0:4, 2:3, 0:0), 4:10 (3:4, 0:3, 1:3)
Mulhouse - Dunkerque                   5:1 (3:0, 0:0, 2:1), 2:2 (0:0, 0:2, 2:0)
Lyon - Toulouse                        6:2 (3:0, 2:0, 1:2), 5:1 (0:0, 1:0, 4:1)
La Roche / Yon - Brest                 3:8 (1:0, 0:3, 2:5), 3:10 (1:3, 0:4, 2:3)

Mulhouse - Cholet                      7:3 (2:2, 3:0, 2:1), 3:3 (1:2, 0:0, 2:1)
Lyon - Brest                           2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0), 1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4)

Cholet - Lyon                          3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2), 6:2 (1:1, 2:1, 3:0)

Mulhouse - Brest                       7:6 (1:2, 3:2, 3:2), 0:8 (0:1, 0:4, 0:3)

Poule de maintien               GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Nantes                       6  4  1  1  46: 26  9
 2. Mont Blanc                   6  3  1  2  36: 20  7
 3. Cherbourg                    5  2  1  2  29: 31  5
 4. Boulogne                     5  0  1  4  16: 50  1

Division 3

Groupe A                        GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Anglet                       8  8  0  0 115: 12 16
 2. Poitiers                     8  6  0  2  57: 23 13
 3. Limoges                      8  4  0  4  39: 41  8
 4. Niort                        8  1  0  7  24:108  2
 5. Tours 2                      8  1  0  7  25: 76  2
 
Groupe B                        GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Orléans                      8  8  0  0  83: 18 16
 2. Le Havre                     8  4  1  3  53: 42  9
 3. Rennes                       8  3  1  4  43: 43  7
 4. Courbevoie 2                 8  2  0  6  33: 63  4
    Louviers                     8  2  0  6  36: 82  4
 
Groupe C                        GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Français Volants             8  8  0  0  57:  7 16
 2. Neuilly / Marne 2            7  4  0  3  40: 27  8
 3. Cergy 2                      8  4  0  4  35: 53  8
 4. Compiègne                    8  2  0  6  22: 41  4
 5. Saint Ouen                   7  1  0  6  22: 48  2
  
Groupe  D                       GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Strasbourg 2                 8  7  0  1  44: 16 14
 2. Epinal 2                     8  5  0  3  38: 28 10
 3. Luxembourg                   8  4  0  4  27: 34  8
 4. Chalons                      8  2  0  6  27: 42  4
 5. Colmar                       8  2  0  6  22: 38  4
  
Groupe E                        GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Vanoise                      8  7  0  1 114: 25 14
 2. Belfort                      8  6  0  2  99: 31 12 
 3. Besançon                     8  3  1  4  45: 59  7
 4. Morzine-Avoriaz 2            8  3  1  4  49: 56  7
 5. Albertville                  8  0  0  8  12:148  0
  
Groupe F                        GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Toulon                       8  8  0  0  96:  9 16
 2. Villard                      7  5  0  2  57: 12 10
 3. Valence 2                    7  4  0  3  42: 49  8
 4. Roanne                       8  2  0  6  25: 66  3
 5. Avignon 2                    8  0  0  8  11: 95  0
 
Play Off Groupe G               GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Anglet                      10 10  0  0 116: 20 20
 2. Orléans                     10  8  0  2  86: 26 16
 3. Poitiers                    10  4  2  4  45: 51 10
 4. Rennes                      10  2  2  6  38: 87  6
 5. Limoges                     10  1  2  7  35: 96  4
 6. Le Havre                    10  2  0  8  36: 76  3
 
Play Off Groupe H               GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Français Volants            10  8  0  2  64: 18 16
 2. Strasbourg 2                10  8  0  2  56: 27 16
 3. Luxembourg                  10  6  0  4  49: 47 12
 4. Neuilly / Marne 2           10  4  0  6  55: 52  8
 5. Epinal 2                    10  3  0  7  29: 61  6
 6. Cergy 2                     10  1  0  9  22: 70  2
 
Play Off Groupe I               GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Toulon                       8  7  0  1  82: 14 14
 2. Vanoise                      8  6  1  1  68: 33 13
 3. Villard                      8  3  1  4  37: 42  7
 4. Besançon                     8  3  0  5  22: 66  6
 5. Morzine-Avoriaz 2            8  0  0  8  21: 75 -1

Play Down Groupe G2             GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Courbevoie 2                 6  4  1  1  52: 27  8
 2. Tours 2                      6  3  1  2  39: 35  7
 3. Louviers                     6  3  0  3  46: 55  6
 4. Niort                        6  1  0  5  22: 42  1
  
Play Down Groupe H2             GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Compiègne                    6  5  0  1  39: 20 10
 2. Chalons                      6  4  0  2  38: 22  8
 3. Saint Ouen                   6  2  0  4  19: 30  3
 4. Colmar                       6  1  0  5  15: 39  1
  
Play Down Groupe I2             GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Belfort                      4  3  0  1  31: 17  5
    Roanne                       4  3  0  1  22: 16  6
 3. Avignon 2                    4  0  0  4   9: 29  0
  
Final                           GP  W  T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Anglet                       3  3  0  0  30:  7  9
 2. Vanoise                      3  2  0  1  12: 17  5
 3. Toulon                       3  1  0  2   9: 22  3
 4. Français Volants             3  0  0  3   9: 14  1
  
Play Down
Compiègne - Chalons                    7:5 (4:2, 0:3, 3:0)
Belfort - Courbevoie 2                 4:12 (1:2, 2:5, 1:5)

Chalons - Belfort                      5:3 (1:1, 1:2, 3:0)

Compiègne - Courbevoie 2               5:3 (1:1, 3:1, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Great Britain

EIHL

                                GP W  WOT L LOT GF:GA Pts
 1. Sheffield                   54 35  6  6  7 201:115 89
 2. Coventry                    54 34  4 14  2 228:151 78
 3. Nottingham                  54 33  4 13  4 226:154 78
 4. Belfast                     54 29  6 15  4 216:170 74
 5. Cardiff                     54 21  7 19  7 174:143 63
 6. Manchester                  54 22  5 23  4 198:179 58
 7. Newcastle                   54 14  7 29  4 147:184 46
 8. Edinburgh                   54 18  1 29  6 179:243 44
 9. Hull                        54 13  3 33  5 154:243 37
10. Basingstoke                 54  5  3 43  3 131:272 19

Quarterfinal
Belfast - Cardiff                      1:2, 4:4  
Nottingham - Manchester                6:3, 3:2  
Coventry - Newcastle                   2:2, 4:2  
Sheffield - Edinburgh                  8:2, 4:5

Semifinal
Coventry - Nottingham                  2:6  
Sheffield - Cardiff                    5:2

Final 
Sheffield - Nottingham                 2:0
    
Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A  Pts PP SH PIM
David-Alexandre Beauregard   MAN  69 61 46 107 17  1  42
Mark Hurtubise               EDIN 62 34 67 101 13  0  82
Adam Calder                  COV  65 42 50  92 12  2 101
Colin Shields                BELF 71 36 56  92  9  2  16
Tony Hand                    MAN  67 21 68  89  3  5  84
Paul Deniset                 BELF 54 40 48  88  9  6  52
Greg Chambers                BAS  61 22 66  88  5  0  74
Sylvain Deschatelets         COV  65 32 55  87 13  0 101
Luke Fulghum                 MAN  67 34 50  84 11  0  38
Evan Cheverie                BELF 68 33 45  78 14  1  62
Dan Carlson                  COV  65 23 54  77  8  5  96
Brendan Cook                 NOTT 61 34 41  75  7  3  39
Jonathan Weaver              COV  58 24 50  74 11  0  48
Jade Galbraith               NOTT 59 23 51  74  8  0  53
Dan Tessier                  NOTT 53 21 53  74 11  1  99
Ashley Tait                  SHEF 62 29 42  71  8  2  72
Joey Talbot                  SHEF 61 35 34  69 12  3 102
Mike Prpich                  CARD 57 35 34  69 15  2 101
Jay Latulippe                CARD 59 26 43  69  4  0 231
Corey Neilson                NOTT 61 16 52  68  6  1 145
Jeff Legue                   SHEF 60 29 38  67 11  2  63
Kevin Bergin                 NOTT 61 29 37  66 10  0 126
Brent Hughes                 BAS  59 26 40  66  6  0 112
Steve Thornton               BELF 59 17 48  65  4  0  47
Bobby Robins                 BELF 59 29 35  64 13  0 122
Martin Cingel                EDIN 62 32 29  61  9  0  71

Goalies                            GP  GAA   SP    PIM 
Steve Fone                   COV    7  3     93%     0
Jody Lehman                  SHEF  60  2.12  93%    46
Michel Robinson              NOTT  36  2.39  92.2%  18
Peter Aubry                  CARD  62  2.47  92.1%  16
Andrew Verner                NEW   62  3.27  91.7%  16
Stephen Murphy               MAN   66  3     91%     4
JF Perras                    COV   64  2.92  90.9%  45
Nathan Craze                 BELF  12  2.75  90.5%   0
Richard Lawson               NEW   10  4.25  90.2%   0
Geoff Woolhouse              NOTT   5  3.25  90.2%   2
Stevie Lyle                  BELF  64  2.92  90%    34
Pasi Raitanen                EDIN  37  3.81  89.9%   0
Richie Lawson                BAS    2  4.5   89.3%   0
Kevin Reiter                 BAS   46  4.6   89.2%  30
Joseph Myers                 CARD   7  3.67  88.9%   0

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup

Group A                         GP  W WOT T  L LOT GF:GA  PTS
 1. Belfast                      4  4  0  0  0  0  18:  8  8  
 2. Manchester                   4  3  0  0  1  0  19: 12  6
 3. Newcastle                    4  2  0  0  2  0  15: 18  4
 4. Sheffield                    4  1  0  0  3  0  14: 17  2
 5. Edinburgh                    4  0  0  0  4  0  10: 21  0

Group B                         GP  W WOT T  L LOT GF:GA  PTS
 1. Basingstoke                  4  3  0  0  1  0  19: 16  6
 2. Coventry                     4  2  0  1  1  0  17: 13  5
 3. Cardiff                      3  2  0  0  1  0   9:  7  4  
 4. Nottingham                   3  0  0  2  1  0   8: 10  2 
 5. Hull                         4  0  0  1  3  0  11: 18  1

Semifinal
Manchester - Basingstoke               6:1, 5:2   
Belfast - Coventry                     4:1, 1:1

Final   
Belfast - Manchester                   3:1, 3:4

S.H.A.

British Knockout Cup

First Round
Belfast - Sheffield                    3:3, 5:6

Quarter Finals
Basingstoke - Cardiff                  0:8, 1:9
Belfast - Coventry                     5:1, 5:2
Edinburgh - Newcastle                  4:5, 2:1ot
Manchester - Hull                      4:0, 4:3

Semi-Finals
Cardiff - Belfast                      3:3, 1:4
Newcastle - Manchester                 1:4, 4:5

Final
Belfast - Manchester                   3:3, 4:2

S.H.A.

English Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Peterborough                54 36 2 3 13 275:166 79 
 2. Milton Keynes               54 32 2 6 14 221:149 74 
 3. Guildford                   54 28 6 3 17 230:173 71 
 4. Slough                      54 26 5 2 21 217:179 64 
 5. Bracknell                   54 28 2 1 23 176:148 61 
 6. Romford                     54 22 5 3 24 197:259 57 
 7. Sheffield                   54 19 3 5 27 187:202 49 
 8. Swindon                     54 21 2 2 29 157:194 48 
 9. Telford                     54 16 1 5 32 186:245 39 
10. Wightlink                   54 10 4 2 38 189:320 30 
 
Quarter-Finals
Swindon - Peterborough                 2:7, 2:3
Slough - Bracknell                     3:2, 4:3
Romford - Guildford                    4:6, 1:5
Sheffield - Milton Keynes              3:3, 3:5

Semi-Finals
Peterborough - Slough                  4:2
Guildford - Milton Keynes              2:3ps

Final
Peterborough - Milton Keynes           5:4

English Premier Ice Hockey Cup

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Peterborough                18 12 1 1  4  88: 54 27 
 2. Guildford                   18 10 2 1  5  80: 56 25 
 3. Slough                      18 10 2 1  5  77: 54 25 
 4. Bracknell                   18 11 0 0  7  62: 44 22 
 5. Sheffield                   18  8 1 2  7  63: 55 20 
 6. Telford                     18  8 1 2  7  68: 70 20 
 7. Milton Keynes               18  7 1 2  8  59: 58 18 
 8. Swindon                     18  8 1 0  9  53: 54 18 
 9. Wightlink                   18  5 0 0 13  56: 99 10 
10. Romford                     18  1 1 1 15  48:110  5 
 
Semi-Finals
Bracknell - Peterborough               1:2, 3:4
Guildford - Slough                     1:1, 4:2

Final
Guildford - Peterborough               4:3, 7:9

English National Ice Hockey League

South 1 
 1. Invicta A                   28 23 2  3 164: 72 48 
 2. Bracknell                   28 20 3  5 140: 59 43 
 3. Oxford                      28 14 5  9 116:101 33 
 4. Cardiff                     28 11 3 14 116:122 25 
 5. Streatham                   28 10 3 15  93:120 23 
 6. Peterborough                28 10 1 17  94:126 21 
 7. Milton Keynes               28  7 5 16  73:114 19 
 8. Haringey                    28  5 2 21  50:132 12

South 2 
 1. Chelmsford                  32 31 1  0 282: 67 63 
 2. Isle of Wight               32 20 1 11 204:144 41 
 3. Solent & Gosport            32 16 6 10 156:135 38 
 4. Swindon                     32 15 4 13 143:152 34 
 5. Invicta B                   32 14 4 14 131:114 32 
 6. Basingstoke                 32 13 3 16 117:138 29 
 7. Romford                     32 11 2 19 111:159 24 
 8. Lee Valley                  32  8 3 21 121:191 19 
 9. Slough                      32  3 2 27  79:244  8 

North 1 
 1. Sheffield                   28 21 4  3 106: 39 46 
 2. Nottingham                  28 22 2  4 113: 61 46 
 3. Whitley                     28 20 3  5 125: 53 43 
 4. Coventry                    28 11 4 13  83: 88 26 
 5. Billingham                  28 11 3 14  90: 80 25 
 6. Kingston                    28  8 2 18  88:119 18 
 7. Blackburn                   28  7 2 19  71:101 16 
 8. Newcastle                   28  2 0 26  29:164  4 

North 2 
 1. Telford                     24 21 1  2 191: 60 43 
 2. Manchester                  24 20 0  4 160: 61 40 
 3. Flintshire                  24 15 1  8 149: 87 31 
 4. Solihull                    24 14 0 10 152: 94 28 
 5. Bradford                    24  5 1 18  76:162 11 
 6. Grimsby                     24  4 1 19 103:231  9 
 7. Lancashire                  24  2 2 20  65:201  6 

Quarter-Finals
Cardiff - Invicta                      1:4, 4:7
Oxford - Bracknell                     3:8, 7:9
Whitley - Nottingham                   4:4, 0:1
Coventry - Sheffield                   3:3, 1:2

Semi-Finals
Nottingham - Sheffield                 5:4ot
Invicta - Bracknell                    6:3

Final
Nottingham - Invicta                   3:2ps

English National League Championship Final
Invicta A - Sheffield                  5:4ps

Relegation Playoffs
Milton Keynes - Isle of Wight          7:4, 5:3
Blackburn - Manchester                 2:2, 7:8

ENIHL Cup

North 
 1. Sheffield                    8 8 0 0 57: 14 16 
 2. Blackburn                    8 4 2 2 43: 31 10 
 3. Solihull                     8 2 2 4 27: 47  6 
 4. Kingston                     8 2 2 4 34: 47  6 
 5. Flintshire                   8 0 2 6 28: 50  2

South 
 1. Invicta A                    8 8 0 0 43: 24 16 
 2. Chelmsford                   8 5 0 3 38: 25 10 
 3. Peterborough                 8 5 0 3 38: 22 10 
 4. Milton Keynes                8 1 0 7 25: 38  2 
 5. Haringey                     8 1 0 7 19: 54  2

Cup Final
Sheffield - Invicta A                  3:1, 2:1

Northern League

 1. Solway                      16 11 1 2  2 68: 46 26 
 2. Fife Flyers                 16  9 3 2  2 76: 38 26 
 3. Whitley                     16  4 2 3  7 51: 66 15 
 4. Dundee Stars                16  5 2 0  9 72: 59 14 
 5. Braehead Paisley Pirates    16  2 1 2 11 36: 94  8

Semi-Finals
Solway - Dundee Stars                  3:2
Fife Flyers	- Whitley                  4:3ot

Finals
Fife Flyers - Solway                   0:1

Celtic Cup

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Celtic Fife Flyers          20 14 2 2  2 107: 53 34 
 2. Dundee Stars                20 10 5 3  2 103: 72 33 
 3. Dundalk Bulls               20 11 0 2  7  92: 90 24 
 4. Dundalk Latvian Hawks       20  8 1 4  7  86: 85 22 
 5. Solway                      20  6 3 0 11  89: 89 18 
 6. Braehead Paisley Pirates    20  0 0 0 20  31:119  0

Semi-Finals
Fife Flyers - Dundalk Latvian Hawks    3:1
Dundee Stars - Dundalk Bulls           6:2

Finals
Fife Flyers - Dundee Stars             3:2

Scottish Cup

Round One
Dundee Tigers - Moray                  1:6, 6:1 (Dundee won on penalties)

Quarter-Finals
Kilmarnock - Braehead Paisley Pirates  3:9, 4:11
Edinburgh Capitals SNL - Dundee Stars  0:14, 2:14
Fife Flyers - Dundee Comets            8:2
Solway - Dundee Tigers                 7:1, 17:0

Semi-Finals
Paisley Pirates - Dundee Stars         3:8, 3:13
Fife Flyers - Solway                   5:4, 4:2

Final
Dundee Stars - Fife Flyers             1:1, 3:5

Scottish National League

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Kilmarnock                  15 10 1  4  98: 48 21 
 2. Dundee Comets               16  8 2  6  57: 56 18 
 3. Dundee Tigers               16  7 2  7  60: 60 16 
 4. Edinburgh Capitals SNL      14  5 2  7  36: 54 12 
 5. Moray                       13  3 1  9  35: 68  7

S.H.A.

Greece

                                GP W L Τ GF:GA PTS
 1. IPTAMENI ATHENS              6 6 0 0 80: 4 18
 2. PAOK HC Salonika             6 5 1 0 64:15 15
 3. AVANTES HC                   6 4 2 0 36:26 12
 4. ALBATROS                     6 3 3 0 43:29  9
 5. LEFKA GERAKIA MADKOWS        6 2 4 0 29:46  6
 6. TARANDOS                     6 1 5 0 15:51  3
 7. ERMIS HC                     6 0 6 0  2:98  0
 
For 5th Place
 5. LEFKA GERAKIA MADKOWS        2 2 0 0 17: 3  6
 6. TARANDOS                     2 1 1 0 13: 6  3
 7. ERMIS HC                     2 0 2 0  1:22  0
 
Final Group                     GP W L Τ GF:GA PTS
 1. IPTAMENI ATHENS              3 3 0 0 18: 1  9
 2. PAOK HC Salonika             3 2 1 0 18:11  6
 3. ALBATROS                     2 0 2 0  3:13  0
AVANTES was disqualified

S.H.A.

Hong Kong

 1. Returning Hope Hongkong     21 15 0  6 77:64 30
 2. MI 5 Hongkong               21 11 5  5 75:56 27
 3. Sam Wai Hongkong            21 13 0  8 72:59 26
 4. Coors Light Hongkong        21 11 1  9 54:56 23
 5. Santa Fe Hongkong           21 10 1 10 63:66 21
 6. Flames Hongkong             21  8 3 10 71:78 19
 7. Jägermeister Hongkong       21  9 0 12 52:53 18
 8. HKGFM.net Hongkong          21  7 0 14 51:80 14

Quarterfinal
Returning Hope – HKGFM.net             3:2, 3:2ot
Sam Wai – Flames                       4:3, 3:2ot
MI 5 – Jägermeister                    4:1, 3:2ps
Coors Lights – Santa Fe                3:6, 3:4ot

Semifinal
Returning Hope – Santa Fe              2-0
MI 5 – Sam Wai                         1-2

Final
Returning Hope – Sam Wai               2-1

S.H.A.

Hungary

National Team

3.4.2009, Miskolc, Hungary
Hungary - Finland                      0:6 (0:0, 0:3, 0:3)
25., 34. a 48. Kerman, 32. Vahalahti, 41. M. Lehtonen, 43. Hietanen

6.4.2009
Hungary - Norway                       4:3ps (0:1, 3:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)

7.4.2009, Debrecén, Hundary
Hungary - Norway                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
7. Ladányi (Szélig, Šille), 22. Peterdi (Ladányi, Vas), 31. Benk (Peterdi), 
54. Horváth (Tokaji, Ladányi) - 2. Ylven

23.4.2009, Sierre, Switzerland
Russia - Hungary                       5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
18., 46. Radulov, 3. Saprykin, 37. Višnevskij, 54. Kurianov - 45. Benk
Spectators: 2500<

S.H.A.

MOL Liga

MOL Liga

 1. HC Csíkszereda          Romania  36 27 3 4  2 200: 92 91 (HC Miercurea Ciuc)
 2. SC Csíkszereda          Romania  36 25 3 1  7 174: 90 82 (Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc)
 3. Újpesti TE              Magyarország  36 24 2 3  7 181:114 79
 4. NZ Stars                Magyarország  36 19 2 2 13 114: 82 63
 5. DAB.Docler              Magyarország  36 18 3 2 13 149:123 62
 6. Steaua Bucuresti        Romania  36 18 1 1 16 159:127 57
 7. Ferencváros             Magyarország  36 13 0 1 22 102:153 40
 8. Progym Hargita Gyöngye  Romania  36 11 1 1 23 114:176 36
 9. Miskolci Jegesmedvék    Magyarország  36  3 1 2 30  71:193 13
10. Alba Volán II.          Magyarország  36  3 1 0 32  80:194 11
Semifinal
HC Csíkszereda - NZ Stars              2-0 5:3 (2:2, 1:0, 2:1), 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
SC Csíkszereda - Újpesti TE            2-0 4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0), 3:2ot (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)

Final
HC Csíkszereda - SC Csíkszereda        3-0 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0), 6:3 (1:1, 3:1, 2:1),
                                           5:3 (1:0, 3:2, 1:1)

Awards:

MVP: Sigvard Wallenberg
Best goalkeeper: Björn Wallberg (Budapest Stars)
Best defenceman: Igor Rúfus (Ujpest Budapest)
Best forward: Arpád Mihaly (HC Miercurea Ciuc)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A  TP   SH   SH%   +   -  +/-
 1. Wallenberg PatrikSigvard SCC  37  50  31  81  264  18.9  73  24  49 
 2. Mihály Árpád             HCS  39  40  39  79  178  22.4  65  23  42 
 3. Ramstedt Johan Wilhelm   SCC  37  23  53  76  137  16.7  73  18  55 
 4. Sikorčin Ladislav        ÚJP  33  31  44  75  143  21.6  69  14  55 
 5. Zlocha Jan               ÚJP  37  29  42  71  147  19.7  70  16  54 
 6. Dubek Vladimír           ÚJP  38  28  38  66  141  19.8  77  19  58 
 7. Geru Catalin             STE  36  29  26  55   97  29.8  48  34  14 
 8. Jánosi Csaba             FER  35  29  21  50  165  17.5  46  41   5 
 9. Szőcs Szabolcs           SCC  37  20  27  47  120  16.6  60  22  38 
10. Franc Robert             PROG 36  25  20  45  178  14    41  55 -14 
11. Saluga Martin            HCC  30  23  22  45   91  25.2  52  19  33 
12. Galanisz Nikandrosz      DAB  36  22  23  45  102  21.5  44  31  13 
13. Berta Ákos               ÚJP  38  20  25  45  150  13.3  49  33  16 
14. Petres Magor Tivadar     HCC  39  15  28  43   90  16.6  54  17  37 
15. Borbás Gergely           ÚJP  38  22  20  42  110  20    48  29  19 
16. Azari Zsolt              DAB  36  19  23  42  123  15.4  45  28  17 
17. Szappanos Dávid          NZ   36  24  17  41  127  18.8  38  12  26 
18. Severson Cameron         STE  29  24  17  41  168  14.2  42  18  24 
19. Timaru Ioan              STE  36  20  21  41  173  11.5  43  28  15 
20. Hoffmann Attila          FER  35  12  28  40  138   8.6  44  40   4 
21. Kiss Ákos                DAB  35  13  24  37   81  16    36  25  11 
22. Holéczy Roger            NZ   36  11  24  35  126   8.7  41  16  25 
23. Zabludovskyj Denys       HCC  24  17  14  31   85  20    35  11  24 
24. Halavinou Siarhei        STE  27  11  20  31   76  14.4  40  23  17 
25. Kyryčenko Vitalij        PRO  30  16  14  30  136  11.7  24  35 -11 

Goalies                          GKD  GPI     MIP  SOG  SVS  GA  SVS%   GAA
 1. Polc Patrik              HCC  26  25  1405:54  770  716  54  92.98  2.3  
 2. Wallberg Björn           NZ   36  32  1882:52 1010  935  75  92.57  2.38 
 3. Fedor Ivan               HCC  15  14   796:27  413  376  37  91.04  2.78  
 4. Kožuch Stanislav         SCC  38  38  2124:15 1018  921  97  90.47  2.73
 5. Nemčák Juraj             ÚJP  23  23  1343:55  724  655  69  90.46  3.08  
 6. Palko Matúš              ÚJP  15  15  883:52   522  472  50  90.42  3.39  
 7. Racko Jozef              DAB  19  17   960:33  509  455  54  89.39  3.37  
 8. Sájevics András          FER  35  18  1013:09  638  569  69  89.18  4.08  
 9. Brul Evgeny              STE  31  31  1651:19  838  742  96  88.54  3.48  
10. Szőke Attila Norbert     FER  35  19  1090:18  723  640  83  88.52  4.56  
11. Molnár Szabolcs          PRO  27  25  1485:00  980  863 117  88.06  4.72  
12. Bálizs Bence             ALB  34  22  1050:58  718  623  95  86.76  5.42  
13. Becze Zoltán             ALB  27  22  1079:35  709  615  94  86.74  5.22  
14. Duschek Dávid            MIS  36  34  1706:19 1073  929 144  86.57  5.06  

Most Penalized Players            GP  2   5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. Pisarenko Jevgenij       STE  31  50  3  3  3  0 205  
 2. Kiss Ákos                DAB  35  32  2  5  2  0 164  
 3. Safonov Dmitri           FER  30  20  1  1  1  2 125  
 4. Berta Ákos               ÚJP  38  26  0  4  1  0 112  
 5. Svasznek Bence           NZ   37  33  1  1  1  0 101  
 6. Parfiryev Sergej         FER  35  25  0  3  1  0 100  
 7. Sikorcin Ladislav        ÚJP  33  25  1  2  1  0  95  
 8. Rufus Igor               ÚJP  34  25  0  2  0  1  95  
 9. Misal Peter              DAB  36  15  1  2  2  0  95  
10. Kyryčenko Vitalij        PRO  30  30  0  1  0  1  95  
11. Strengell Dan Christoph. MIS  36  22  0  3  1  0  94  
12. Franc Robert             PRO  36  27  0  4  0  0  94  
13. Tolnai Attila            ÚJP  26  24  1  2  1  0  93  
14. Lupascu Razvan           STE  36  23  1  2  1  0  91  
15. Severson Cameron         STE  29  25  0  2  1  0  90  
16. Tőkési Lajos             DAB  36  21  1  2  1  0  87  
17. Schneider Tibor          DAB  25  16  1  3  1  0  87  
18. Hozó Levente             SCC  35  23  0  2  1  0  86  
19. Barabás Miklós           ALB  36  38  0  1  0  0  86  
20. Mihály Árpád             HCC  39  27  0  3  0  0  84  
21. Suur Dmitry              HCC  31  30  0  2  0  0  80  
22. Gergely Csaba            NZ   25  25  0  3  0  0  80  
23. Kósa Endre               SCC  37  22  0  1  0  1  79  
24. Feil Arnold              ALB  25  14  2  0  2  0  78  
25. Popovics Patrik          MIS  34  21  1  1  1  0  77  

OB I. BAJNOKSÁG

                                GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1.  Újpesti TE                 10  6  1  1  2  49:30  30
 2.  NZ Stars                   10  6  1  0  3  40:29  26
 3.  Dab.Docler                 10  7  0  1  2  52:28  25
 4.  Ferencvárosi TC            10  4  1  2  3  30:35  16
 5.  Miskolci JJSE              10  3  1  0  6  33:43  11
 6.  Alba Volán SC              10  0  0  0 10  23:62   0

For 7th Place                   GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA PTS
 5. Miskolci JJSE                4  3  0  0  1  21:12  9
 6. Ferencvárosi TC              4  3  0  0  1  19:13  9
 7. Alba Volán SC                4  0  0  0  4   5:20  0
    U-18 Héraklész Vál.          6  1  0  0  5  21:48  3

Semifinal
Újpesti TE - Alba Volán II.            2-0 8:3 (1:0, 2:0, 5:3), 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
DAB.Docler - Ferencvárosi TC           2-1 6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1), 5:8 (0:2, 1:4, 4:2),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 2:0, 3:1) 
NZ Stars - Miskolci Jegesmedvék        2-0 5:4 (3:1, 2:0, 0:3), 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)

Semifinals
Újpesti TE - NZ Stars                  3-0 4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0), 4:2 (1:1, 0:0, 3:1),
                                           2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Alba Volán - DAB.Docler                3-0 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0), 5:3 (2:1, 0:1, 3:1),
                                           6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Bronze Medal Game
NZ Stars - DAB.Docler                  0-3 1:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1), 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
Final
Alba Volán - Újpesti TE                4-1 5:1 (0:0, 1:1, 4:0), 6:3 (1:1, 1:2, 4:0),
                                           2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0), 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)

OB I/B. (second tier)

 1. Debreceni HK                 8 6 0 0 2 78:31 18
 2. MAC Népstadion               8 5 0 1 2 45:33 16
 3. DAB.Docler-Jégtörők          8 5 0 0 3 44:37 15
 4. Tisza Volán Szeged           8 3 1 0 4 35:49 11
 5. Újvárosi Hokillák            8 0 0 0 8 12:64  0
 
Debreceni HK - Tisza Volán SC  	       2-0 12:5 (5:3, 4:1, 3:1), 12:3 (4:0, 4:0, 4:3)
MAC Népstadion - Dab.Docler - Jégtörők 0-2 2:8 (0:5, 1:1, 1:2), 2:7 (0:2, 1:4, 1:1)

Bronze Medal Games
MAC Népstadion - Tisza Volán SC        2-0 7:3 (5:1, 0:1, 2:1), 6:4 (3:1, 2:1, 1:2)

Final
Debreceni HK - Dab.Docler - Jégtörők   3-2 6:1 (0:0, 3:0, 3:1), 5:0f,
                                           3:10 (2:3, 0:3, 1:4), 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1) 

S.H.A.

China

Champion: Qiqihar

S.H.A.

Chinese Taipei

                                GP  W L otl GF:GA PTS
 1. Rhinos, Taipei City         18 15  3 0  97: 53 30    
 2. Tainan Dragons              18 11  7 0 100: 84 22
 3. Hsinchu Raptors             18 12  6 0  84: 80 24
 4. Lions, Taipei City          18 10  7 1  65: 55 21
 5. Wolves, Taipei City         18  8  9 1  83:104 17
 6. Chiayu Sharks               18  7 10 1  77: 82 15
 7. Sababa Bears                18  7  9 2 100: 96 16
 8. Kaohsiung Mustangs          18  3 13 2  44: 95  8
 
Quarterfinal
Hsinchu Raptors - Sababa Bears        11:5
Tainan Dragons – Taipei Wolves         2:3
Taipei Lions - Taipei Tigers           3:2

Semifinal
Kaohsiung Rhinos - Taipei Wolves       0-2
Hsinchu Raptors - Taipei Lions         6:3, 4:2

Final
Hsinchu Raptors - Taipei Wolves        3:4ot, 4:2, 7:4

S.H.A.

Iceland

                                GP W   L  GF:GA Pts
 1. Skautafélag Akureyrar       20 16  4 113: 67 48
 2. Skautafélag Reykjavíkur     20 11 10  97:113 32
 3. Björninn                    20  4 16  65:105 10

Play off 
Skautalag Akureyrar - Skautafelag Reykjavikur 1-3 5:6 (2:1, 2:3, 1:3), 
                                                         4:5 (3:1, 1:3, 0:1),
                                                         5:4ot (4:1, 0:1, 0:2, 1:0), 
                                                         3:7 (0:3, 3:2, 0:2)

S.H.A.

India

Group A
1. Jammu & Kashmir Blue team    3  1  2  0  37:20  4
2. Ladakh Scouts                3  1  2  0  29:23  4
3. Army                         3  1  2  0  28:20  4
4. Jammu & Kashmir Red team     3  0  0  3  21:52  0

Group B
1. Indo-tibet border police     2  2  0  0  19: 3  4
2. Ex-servicemen                2  1  0  1   4: 8  2
3. ISC Kargil                   2  0  0  2   4:16  0

Semifinal
Jammu & Kashmir Blue Team – Ex-servicemen   1:0forfeit
Indo-tibet border police – Ladakh Scouts    1:2ps

Bronze Medal Game
Indo-tibet border police – Ex-servicemen    5:1

Final
Jammu & Kashmir Blue team – Ladakh Scouts   1:3ps

S.H.A.

Ireland

IIHL                            GP  W  L  T  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dublin Rams                 15  9  6  0  88: 56  33
 2. Dundalk Bulls               11 10  0  1 113: 16  32
 3. Hawks                       12  9  2  1 101: 37  30
 4. Belfast Giants              13  4  9  0  55:119  20
 5. Dublin Wolves               11  3  8  0  40:100  16
 6. Flyers I.H.C.               12  1 11  0  28: 97   1

League was cancelled and champion was proclaimed Dundalk Bulls

S.H.A.

Jisrael

                               GP W ow ol L GF:GA PTS
 1. Maalot                      7  5 2 0 0  47: 6 19
 2. Hertzliya                   7  6 0 1 0  61: 4 19
 3. Metula                      7  4 0 2 1  27:13 14
 4. Bat-Yam                     7  2 2 0 3  29:24 10
 5. Haifa                       7  3 0 0 4  15:18  9
 6. Metula Jr.                  7  2 0 1 3  14:16  8
 7. Rekhovot                    7  1 0 0 5  12:46  4
 8. Rishon                      7  0 0 0 7   3:81  0
 
Quarterfinal
Bat-Yam - Metula Jr. Maccabi           7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Metula - Rishon LeTzion                8:0 (5:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Hertzliya - Haifa                      7:2 (2;1, 1:1, 4:0)
Maalot - Rekhovot                     17:1 (7:0, 4:1, 6:0)

Semifinal
Metula - Hertzliya                     2:8 (1:1, 1:3, 0:4)
Bat-Yam - Maalot                       1:3

Bronze Medal
Bat-Yam - Metula                       7:4

Final
Maalot - Hertsliya                     1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4)

S.H.A.

Italia

National team

4.4.2009, Bressanone, Italy
Italy - Slovenia                       5:4 (1:1, 3:0, 1:3)
8. a 29. Souza, 34. Ramoser, 34. Iori, 42. Pichler - 
8. Mušič, 46. Pavlin, 46. M. Rodman, 47. Murič, 100 divákov 

Supercoppa Italiana 2008

22.9.2008
HC Interspar Bolzano - Generali Aquile FVG Pontebba   6:3 (2:1, 2:2, 2:0)
11:54, 18:53, 34:45, 59:10 K. Corupe,  K. Corupe, 22:47, 53:10 N. Di Casmirro - 
1:47 A. Lutz, 17:18 S. Margoni, 38:07 A. Aquino

La Coppa Italia 2009

La Coppa Italia 2009

Qualifikation
Varese Hockey – Hockey Milano Rossoblu 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
HOCKEY MILANO ROSSOBLU – REAL TORINO   1:5 (1:0, 0:1, 0:4)
Hc Real Torino – Varese Hockey         6:5ps (2:1, 1:0, 2:4, 0:0, 1:0)

OTTAVI DI FINALE
VARESE HOCKEY - HC INTERSPAR BOLZANO   1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0)
CALDARO FIAT - ASIAGO                  5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:2)
STERZING VIPITENO - ALLEGHE            6:4 (3:1, 2:1, 1:2)
EPPAN INTERNORM - CORTINA DE VILMONT   2:4 (0:1, 2:0, 0:3)
GHERDEINA HALTI - FASSA LEVONI         2:3 (1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
RIWEGA - GENERALI AQUILE PONTEBBA      2:6 (1:4, 1:1, 0:1)
VALPELLICE BULLDOGS - HC PUSTERTAL     4:3 (0:1, 3:0, 1:2)
REAL TORINO - RITTEN SPORT             0:7 (0:2, 0:4, 0:1)

QUARTI DI FINALE
Kaltern Caldaro - Interspar Bolzano    2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
FVG Pontebba - SHC Fassa Salumi Levoni 4:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
VALPELLICE BULLDOGS – RITTEN SPORT     1:7 (0:0, 1:3, 0:4)
VIPITENO BRONCOS – CORTINA DE VILMONT  4:6 (3:0, 0:3, 1:3)

SEMIFINALI
FVG Pontebba - Ritten Sport            3:6 (1:0, 0:3, 2:3)
Cortina - HC Interspar Bolzano Foxes   2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)

Final
RITTEN SPORT – HC INTERSPAR BOLZANO    2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2)

75° Campionato Italiano Serie A-RBK Hockey Cup

                                GP W wot wps L lot lps GF:GA  PTS
1. Ritten Sport Renault Trucks  42 24  2  2   7  9  9 166:119 48
2. HC Interspar Bolzano Foxes   42 23  6  6   8  5  5 170:118 46
3. SG Cortina De Vilmont        42 24  7  7   7  4  4 162:114 44
4. HC Red Orange Val Pusteria   42 18  2  2  16  6  6 151:138 39
5. Emisfero Ipermercati Asiago  42 13  6  6  20  3  3 113:145 30
6. Alleghe Hockey Tegola        42 12  7  7  21  2  2 132:144 30
7. SHC Fassa Salumi Levoni      42 10  1  1  25  6  6 104:161 22
8. Generali Aquile FVG Pontebba 42  8  5  5  28  1  1 107:166 18

Play off

	
RENON - VALPUSTERIA                    4-1 7:3 (5:0, 2:1, 0:2), 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
                                           6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
                                           6:2 (2:2, 4:0, 0:0) 
BOLZANO - CORTINA                      4-0 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0), 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
                                           4:3ot (1:2, 0:1, 2:0), 4:3 (1:0, 2:3, 1:0)
                                           
RENON - BOLZANO                        0-4 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1), 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1), 3:7 (2:3, 1:1, 0:3)

Play out

ASIAGO - PONTEBBA                      3-0 6:3 (2:2, 1:1, 3:0), 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
                                           5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
ALLEGHE - FASSA                        3-2 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1), 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
                                           3:5 (1:2, 2:2, 0:1), 3:6 (2:2, 1:3, 0:1)
                                           6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2)
	
FASSA - PONTEBBA                       2-4 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 2:4 (0:2, 2:2, 0:0),
                                           3:4 (0:2, 2:0, 1:2), 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           4:2, 2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)

75° Campionato Italiano Serie A2 - RBK Hockey Cup

                                GP W wot wps L lot lps GF:GA  PTS
 1. VALPELLICE BULLDOGS         32 19  7  7  3  3  3 139: 94 74
 2. STERZING/VIPITENO BRONCOS   32 21  1  1  8  2  2 153: 93 67
 3. SV KALTERN/CALDARO FIAT     32 16  6  6  7  2  2 131:102 63
 4. HC GHERDEINA                32 16  1  1 11  3  3 152:116 54
 5. HC NEUMARKT/EGNA RIWEGA     32 14  3  3 12  3  3 124:110 51
 6. HC EPPAN APPIANO INTERNORM  32 14  2  2 14  2  2 107:113 48
 7. HOCKEY MILANO ROSSOBLU      32  7  0  0 19  6  6  87:139 27
 8. REAL TORINO                 32  6  3  3 21  2  2  91:145 26
 9. VARESE                      32  5  2  2 23  2  2  93:165 21

Play off

QUARTI DI FINALE
VALPELLICE BULLDOGS - REAL TORINO      4-0 4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1), 4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0), 
                                           7:0 (4:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
VIPITENO BRONCOS - HOCKEY MILANO       4-2 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0), 4:3 (2:2, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           8:3 (1:1, 5:2, 2:0), 2:5 (0:2, 0:0, 2:3),
                                           2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1), 6:0 (3:0, 0:0, 3:0)
SV KALTERN/CALDARO FIAT - APPIANO      4-0 4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0), 3:2 (0:0, 3:1, 0:1),
                                           4:3ot (0:1, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0), 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0)
GHERDEINA - NEUMARKT/EGNA RIWEGA       4-1 3:2ot (0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 
                                           4:3ot (2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0), 6:4 (2:1, 2:1, 2:2), 
                                           6:7 (2:4, 2:2, 2:1), 5:3 (1:2, 1:1, 3:0)
SEMIFINALI
VALPELLICE BULLDOGS - HC GHERDEINA     3-0 6:4 (3:2, 2:1, 1:1), 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           6:0 (1:0, 1:0, 4:0)
VIPITENO BRONCOS - CALDARO FIAT        3-1 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1), 3:5 (2:1, 0:2, 1:2),
                                           3:2ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0), 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
FINALE
VALPELLICE BULLDOGS - VIPITENO BRONCOS 0-3 2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           3:5 (1:4, 1:1, 1:0), 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)



Nippon

1st Round
Tomakomai-Komazawa U - Vanguards            7:1
Kansai U - Toyota Hokkaido Centuries        3:0
Waseda U - Hachinohe Kodai1 High School     3:1
Meiji U - Tomakomai City Hall               6:1

Quarterfinals
Seibu Prince Rabbits - Tomakomai-Komazawa U 7:0
Kansai U - HC Nikko Ice Bucks               0:2
Oji Eagles - Waseda U                       6:2
Meiji U - Nippon Paper Cranes               2:4

Semifinals
Seibu Prince Rabbits - HC Nikko Ice Bucks   5:4
Oji Eagles - Nippon Paper Cranes            2:4

Bronze Medal Game 
HC Nikko Ice Bucks - Oji Eagles             2:5

Final 
Seibu Prince Rabbits - Nippon Paper Cranes  6:5 (1:0, 2:4, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Kazakstan

1st Part                        GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Kazachmys Satpaev           10 10  0  0  0  0 102: 22 30
 2. Gornyak Rudny                6  6  0  0  0  0  60:  8 18
 3. Irtysh Pavlodar             14  5  0  0  1  8  45: 88 16
 4. Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk 2    6  1  1  0  0  4  30: 25  4
 5. Barys Astana 2              12  1  0  0  0 11  15:109  3
 
2nd Part
 1. Barys Astana                 5  4  1  0  0  0  29:  8 14
 2. Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk      5  4  0  0  1  0  23:  8 13
 3. Kazachmys Satpaev            5  3  0  0  0  2  18: 20  9
 4. Sary-arka Karaganda          5  2  0  0  0  3  17: 13  6
 5. Gornyak Rudny                5  1  0  0  0  4  12: 22  3
 6. Irtysh Pavlodar              5  0  0  0  0  5   8: 36  0

S.H.A.

Kuwait

 1. Qadsia                       4 4 0 0  8             
 2. Kuwait                       4 3 0 1  6   
 3. Kazma                        4 1 0 3  2
 4. Salmiya                      4 0 0 4  0

Final
Qadsia – Kuwait                        2:4

S.H.A.

Latvija

National Team

3.4.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Germany                       1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
51. K. Redlihs - 38. Ullmann, 45. Wolf
Penalties: 3:5, shots: 13:28, spectators: 4431

4.4.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Germany                       2:4 (2:1, 0:3, 0:0)
6. Ankipans, 15. A. Džerinš - 
10. Greilinger, 28. Osterloh, 34. Aab, 36. Moritz Müller
Penalties: 8:7, shots: 14:30, spectators: 4000

16.4.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Slovakia                      2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
20. Niživijs (Cipulis), 49. Lavinš (K. Redlihs) - 14. Marcel Hossa (J. Štefanka), 
24. Tatar (Macho), 31. Švarný (Vydarený, Baranka), 59. Radivojevič
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:1
LAT: Naumovs - Pujacs, Galvinš, Lavinš, K. Redlihs, Sorokins, Jerofejevs, Sotnieks, Saviels - 
Cipulis, Vasiljevs, Niživijs - G. Džerinš, Cipruss, Darzinš - M. Redlihs, Berzinš, Jekimovs - 
Ankipans, Blinovs, A. Širokovs

17.4.2009, Riga, latvia
Latvia - Slovakia                      3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
6. Niživijs, 51. Jerofejevs (G. Džerinš), 64. Cipulis (Niživijs) - 
3. Juraj Mikúš (Kudroč), 45. Obšut (Macho, Marcel Hossa)
Penalties: 7:9 and Švarný, Kudroč, Radivojevič (SVK), Širokovs, Džerinš, Jerofejevs (LAT)
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
LAT: Masalskis - Pujacs, Galvinš, Sotnieks, Lavinš, K. Redlihs, Jerofejevs, Sorokins, 
J. Redlihs - Cipulis, Vasiljevs, Niživijs - Darzinš, Cipruss, M. Redlihs - G. Džerinš, 
Berzinš, Jekimovs - A. Džerinš, Širokovs, Brahmanis

Samsung Premier League

	                              GP W wo lo L   GF:GA Pts
 1. HK CONCEPT Riga             28 21 0  1  6 149: 68 64
 2. Ozolnieki/MONARCHS          28 18 2  1  7 111: 76 59
 3. SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2     28 15 3  2  8 108: 77 53
 4. SC Energija Elektrenai      28 17 1  0 10 158: 89 53
 5. SK LSPA/Rīga                28 13 4  3  8 113: 82 50
 6. HS Prizma/Hanza Rīga        28  7 0  4 17  77:135 25
 7. SK Rīga-18                  28  4 2  1 21  59:137 17
 8. DHK Latgale Juniors         28  4 1  1 22  64:175 15
 
ASK Ogre - Ozolnieki/MONARCH           6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0), 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
DHK Latgale - HK CONCEPT               7:1 (2:0, 4:1, 1:0), 7:3 (3:2, 2:1, 2:0)
HK Riga 2000 - SK Liepājas Metalurgs2  7:3 (1:2, 6:0, 0:1), 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs - SC Energija   10:1 (1:0, 3:1, 6:0), 7:5 (2:0, 2:1, 3:4)

Semifinals
SK Liepājas Metalurgs- DHK Latgale     3-2 2:3ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1),
                                           1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           4:3ps (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0), 6:3 (1:1, 4:2,1:0)
HK Rīga 2000 - ASK Ogre                1-3 7:2 (2:1, 1:1, 4:0), 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1), 2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1),

Bronze medal series
HK Riga 2000 - DHK Latgale             7:6 (2:1, 3:3, 2:2), 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)

finals
SK Liepājas Metalurgs - ASK Ogre       4-2 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1), 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                          10:4 (4:1, 4:1, 2:2), 4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Lietuva

Champion: SC Energija Elektrenai

S.H.A.

Malaysia

 1. Asian Tigers Kuala Lumpur      12  9  0  3 132: 34 18
 2. Dexion Wildcats Kuala Lumpur   12  7  1  4  76: 42 15
 3. Cobras Kuala Lumpur            12  6  2  4  64: 52 14
 4. Asian Tigers Bangsar K.Lumpur  12  6  1  5  83: 56 13
 5. Raptors Kuala Lumpur           12  0  0 12  13:184  0
 
Semifinal
Asian Tigers – Asian Tigers Bangsar    0-1
Dexion Wildcats – Cobras               0-1

Final
Cobras – Asian Tigers Bangsar          4:3



Mongolia

1. Otgon od Ulánbátar            7  7  0  0  30: 4  14
2. Bilegtkhuu Ulánbátar          7  6  0  1  28: 7  12
3. Sharyn gol                    7  4  1  2  15:15   9
4. Khangarid Erdenet             7  4  0  3  25:12   8
5. Baganuur                      7  2  2  3  15:21   6
6. Darkhan                       7  2  0  5   9:20   4
7. Zamchin                       7  1  0  6   8:37   2
8. Bugant                        7  0  1  6   7:42   1

S.H.A.

Nederland

National Team

4.4.2009, Valenciennes, France
France - Netherlands                   5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0)
38. a 55. Desrosiers, 25. Y. Treille, 26. D. Fleury, 27. Zwikel

NIJB 75 Eredivisie

                                GP  W OTW OTL  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg     24  18  1  0   5 142: 78 56
 2. HYS The Hague               24  14  3  2   5 107: 72 50
 3. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      24  11  3  2   8  96: 89 41
 4. Dar Devils Nijmegen         24  12  2  1   9  92: 83 39
 5. Hajé Flyers Heerenveen      24  11  1  2  10  87: 79 37
 6. Pecoma Grizzlies Groningen  24  10  2  0  12  77: 90 34
 7. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam    24   8  1  5  10  85: 82 31
 8. Eindhoven Kemphanen         24   8  1  2  13  82:100 28
 9. Hoek Dragons Utrecht        24   2  0  0  22  69:164  6
Romijnders Dar Devils Nijmegen lost 2points

kwartfinale
DESTIL Trappers Tilburg - Eindhoven    2-0 8:3 (3:1, 3:1, 2:1), 7:3 (2:1, 4:1, 1:1)
HYS The Hague - Amsterdam              2-0 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
Ruijters Eaters Geleen - Groningen     2-0 5:2 (3:0, 1:1, 1:1), 5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
Nijmegen - Hajé Flyers Heerenveen      2-1 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1), 3:5 (1:2, 1:2, 1:1),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 3:0, 2:1)

halve finale
DESTIL Trappers Tilburg - Nijmegen     3-2 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 2:5 (0:2, 2:1, 0:2),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
HYS The Hague - Ruijters Eaters Geleen 3-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 4:2 (2:1, 2:0, 0:1),
                                           6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
finale
Trappers Tilburg - HYS The Hague       2-3 3:4 (1:2, 0:1, 2:1), 6:4 (2:1. 2:1, 2:2),
                                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (1:1, 1:4, 0:0)

NIJB 75 Bekercompetitie

                                GP W OTW OTL  L GF:GA PTS
 1. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg     16 11  3  1  1  96: 55 40
 2. Romijnders Dar Devils Nijm. 16 12  1  0  3  80: 48 38
 3. HYS The Hague               16  9  3  3  1  71: 46 36
 4. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam    16  8  1  1  6  65: 58 27
 5. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      16  7  1  1  7  58: 55 24
 6. Hajé Flyers Heerenveen      16  6  0  1  9  76: 74 19
 7. Eindhoven Kemphanen         16  3  1  2 10  44: 64 13
 8. Pecoma Grizzlies Groningen  16  3  0  1 12  51: 82 10
 9. Hoek Dragons Utrecht        16  3  0  0 13  48:107  9
  
Semifinal
DESTIL Trappers Tilburg - Amsterdam    2-0 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
Romijnders Dar Devils Nijmegen - HYS   2-1 3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1), 2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
Final
Tilburg - Nijmegen                     4:5ot (2:1, 1:1, 1:2, 0:1)

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   G   A  TP PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
 1  Taggart DESMET           TILB  56  53  83 136  94  16  2  9  1
 2  Lance MONYCH             TILB  52  51  65 116 110  15  6  6  0
 3  Matt SMITH               TILB  55  59  42 101  34  20  3  8  0
 4  Tj SAKALUK               NIJM  51  42  41  83  69  14  2  8  1
 5  Kevin GALERNO            EIND  41  37  38  75  70  13  2  3  1
 6  Marco POSTMA             NIJM  51  22  48  70  64   9  1  4  0
 7  Donald NICHOLS           TILB  56  13  56  69 104   7  2  4  0
 8  Marcel KARS              AMST  44  25  42  67  30   4  1  3  0
 9  Casey BARTZEN            GEL   45  21  46  67  79   5  2  1  0
10  Duncan DALMAO            HAG   52   6  61  67 146   4  0  1  1
11  Michael NASON            HEER  44  22  44  66  92   6  1  2  1
12  Jake BRENK               GEL   45  36  29  65  66  13  1  7  2
13  Matt KORTHUIS            HAG   53  24  38  62  74  11  3  5  0
14  John VERSTEEG            UTR   40  26  35  61  78   6  1  1  0
15  Jason BACLIG             NIJM  51  23  37  60  10   5  2  6  0
16  Jan BOHAC                HAG   41  18  40  58  22   4  1  4  0
17  Bradley SMULDERS         NIJM  42  17  41  58  14   7  0  1  0
18  Daryl BAT                TILB  45  24  34  58  22   3  2  1  0
19  Brent PATRY              EIND  41  16  40  56  60   5  1  1  1
20  Andre GILL               AMST  44  25  31  56  26   7  3  5  1
37  Jozef ČIERNY             HAG   26  12  27  39  31   1  0  0  1

Most Penalized Players             GP  G   A TP   PIM   2  5 10 20 25
 1  Andrew DERTON            GEL   45 11  23  34  230  50  0  9  2  0
 2  Brian MULLALLY           HAG   51  6   6  12  216  53  2  4  3  0
 3  Jesse BARANIUK           NIJM  48  7  36  43  202  61  0  6  1  0
 4  Casey van SCHAGEN        TILB  51 10  29  39  185  40  1  6  2  0
 5  Michael WALLING          GEL   41  4  19  23  169  52  1  4  1  0
 6  Kristjan JEFKINS         AMST  42  7  16  23  157  41  1  3  2  0
 7  Jozef KUBRICKY           UTR   37 20  24  44  151  28  0  3  2  1
 8  Steve FARRER             GEL   44 13  25  38  151  23  1  4  3  0
 9  Jeff SMITH               NIJM  43  3  11  14  149  47  1  3  1  0
10  Duncan DALMAO            HAG   52  6  61  67  146  38  2  0  3  0

1st Division - Eerste divisie

                                GP W OTW OTL  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Dordrecht Lions             18 13  1  0  4  88: 38 41
 2. Toekomstteam Tilb. Trappers 18 12  1  2  3  84: 45 40 
 3. Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch 18 13  0  1  4 112: 36 40
 4. Blackbull's Den Haag        18 12  1  1  4 108: 48 39
 5. Zoetermeer Panters          18 12  1  0  5 101: 64 38
 6. Tijgers Amsterdam anno 1963 18  6  1  0 11  69: 94 20 
 7. Eindhoven IJsbrekers        18  5  0  1 12  61:114 16
 8. Gijs Bears Groningen        18  3  2  1 12  60:109 14
 9. Smoke Eaters Geleen         18  4  0  0 14  69: 95 12
10. Heerenveen Flyers           18  3  0  1 14  49:158 10
  
Semifinal
Dordrecht Lions - Hijs Hokij Blackbull's Den Haag     0-2 2:5 (2:1, 0:1, 0:3), 
                                                          6:9 (4:1, 0:5, 2:3)
Toekomstteam Tilburg Trappers - Hertogenbosch         0-2 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                                          3:4ot (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
Final
Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch - Blackbull's Den Haag    2-1 4:3ot (1:2,1:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                                          1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 
                                                          4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)

2nd Division - Tweede divisie

Poule A                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Ugly Faces Heerenveen       12  9  2  1 116: 57 20
 2. North Stars Groningen       12  4  2  6  75: 92 10
 3. Frisian Flashguns Heerenveen12  3  4  5  63: 70 10 
 4. Warriors Leeuwarden         12  4  0  8  65:100  8
 
Poule B                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Butchers Den Haag           14 11  1  2 140: 59 23
 2. Cool Mokum Amsterdam        14  9  3  2 117: 66 21
 3. The Outlaws Zoetermeer      14  9  3  2  87: 57 21
 4. IJCU Dragons Utrecht 2      14  9  0  5 106: 69 18
 5. 's-Hertogenbosch 2          14  6  1  7  94: 79 13
 6. Leiden Lions 'Islanders'    14  6  0  8  70:109 12
 7. Dordrecht Lions 2           14  2  0 12  70:131  4
 8. Nationaal Vrouwenteam       14  0  0 14  36:150  0
 
Semifinal
Hijs Hokij Butchers Den Haag - Martini North Stars Groningen    5:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:1)
Ugly Faces Heerenveen - Amstel Tijgers Cool Mokum Amsterdam     6:4 (2:1, 2:3, 2:0)

Final
Ugly Faces Heerenveen - Hijs Hokij Butchers Den Haag            6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1)

3rd Division - Derde divisie

Poule A                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Enschede Lions              10  9  1  0 102: 38 19
 2. Saints Nijmegen             10  6  2  2  78: 39 14
 3. Leeuwarden Vikings          10  6  0  4  81: 72 12
 4. Pubstars Nijmegen           10  5  1  4  66: 54 11
 5. GIJS Polar Bears Groningen  10  1  0  9  41:117  2
 6. Twente Blue Caps Enschede   10  1  0  9  32: 80  2
 
Poule B                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. The Old Flames Den Haag     10  9  1  0  92: 27 19
 2. IJCU Dragons Utrecht 3      10  7  0  3  48: 42 14
 3. Zoetermeer Bigfield Panters 10  7  0  3  69: 52 14
 4. Eindhoven IJsbrekers 3      10  3  2  5  49: 44  8
 5. Mokum Mustangs Amsterdam    10  2  0  8  35: 72  4
 6. Dordrecht Lions 4           10  0  1  9  19: 75  1
 
Poule C                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Thor Amsterdam 1            10  9  0  1 108: 21 18
 2. Dordrecht Lions 5           10  8  1  1 100: 34 17
 3. Eindhoven IJsbrekers 2      10  6  1  3  78: 36 13
 4. Vandattum Zoetermeer        10  3  1  6  41: 82  7
 5. Leiden Lions 'Tigers'       10  2  0  8  37:103  4
 6. Los Padres Utrecht          10  0  1  9  22:110  1
  
Semifinal
Hijs Hokij The Old Flames Den Haag - Dordrecht Lions 5     8:6 (3:2, 1:3, 4:1)
Enschede Lions - Thor Amsterdam 1                         10:2 (2:0, 5:1, 3:1)

Final
Hijs Hokij The Old Flames Den Haag - Enschede Lions        4:9 (1:4, 2:3, 1:2)



New Zealand

1. Canterbury Red Devils        12 4 5 2 0 1 93:48 32
2. Botany Swarm                 12 3 5 2 1 1 65:35 31    
3. Southern Stampede            12 2 3 3 0 4 58:56 18          
4. West Auckland Admirals       12 0 3 4 1 4 48:64 15
5. Dunedin Thunder              12 0 1 4 0 7 30:91  4

Play-off
Canterbury Red Devils – Botany Swarm   2:3ot

S.H.A

Norge

National Team

6.4.2009
Hungary - Norway                       4:3ps (0:1, 3:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 1:0)

7.4.2009, Debrecén, Hundary
Hungary - Norway                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
7. Ladányi (Szélig, Šille), 22. Peterdi (Ladányi, Vas), 31. Benk (Peterdi), 
54. Horváth (Tokaji, Ladányi) - 2. Ylven
 
9.4.2009, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Norway                      5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
16. Š. Ružička (Baranka), 33. Š. Ružička (Baranka, Obšut), 35. Kukumberg (Radivojevič), 
36. M. Macho (Bartovič, J. Štefanka), 55. L. Nagy (Rastislav Pavlikovský) - 
34. Martinsen (Hansen), 56. Aasen (z tr. strieľania)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Baluška, Országh - Mášik, M. Novák (SVK))
NOR: Grotnes - Trygg, Myrvold, Kaunismäki, Lund, Bonsaksen, Jakobsen, Rindal, Espeland - 
Skröder, Hansen, Martinsen - Aasen, Ask, Lorentzen - K. Forsberg, Olimb, Röymark - 
Skadsdammen, Ostli, Wehn

10.4.2009, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Norway                      5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
1. J. Štefanka (Švarný, Vydarený), 11. Bartovič (Vydarený, J. Štefanka), 
28. Bulík (Surový, Tatar), 35. Nagy (Tatar, Bulík), 55. Marcel Hossa (Radivojevič, Nagy) - 
50. Ask (Thoresen, Olimb)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, referee: Baluška, Országh - Gašparík, M. Grečko, 
spectators: 2860
NOR: Lysenstön - Trygg, Myrvold, Kaunismäki, Lund, Bonsaksen, Jakobsen, Rindal, Espeland - 
Olimg, Ask, Thoresen - Martinsen, Hansen, Spets - Wehn, Skadsdammen, Ylven - K. Forsberg, 
Röymark, Hesbraten - Ostli

15.4.2009, Oslo, Norway
Norway - Switzerland                   1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
18. Loretzen - 19. a 34. Lemm, 8. Seger, 24. Rüthemann, 42. Jeannin 

16.4.2009
Norway - Switzerland                   2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
16. a 39. Skröder - 8. Lemm, 17. Ziegler, 31. Bärtschi
Spectators: 1103

19.4.2009, Grenoble, France 
Austria - Norway                       0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19. Vikingstad, 37. Holtet, 46. Skröder

20.4.2009, Grenoble, France
Norway - Belarus                       6:4 (1:1, 4:1, 1:2)
14., 60. Zuccarello Aasen, 27. Spets, 36. Bastiansen, 38. Laumann Ylven, 39. Skröder - 
8., 52. Ugarov, 29. Grabovskij, 57. I. Usenk

GET-ligaen

                                GP  W OTW SOW OTL SOL  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Sparta Sarpsborg            45 28  2   2   2   1  10  172:101 70   
 2. Vålerenga Ishockey          45 28  1   1   1   3  11  180: 95 66   
 3. Lillehammer IK              45 23  1   7   1   0  13  159:106 64   
 4. Stavanger Oilers            45 26  1   1   1   1  15  148:117 62   
 5. Storhamar Dragons           45 19  2   0   0   5  19  137:121 49   
 6. Stjernen Hockey             45 24  0   2   2   2  15  166:143 48 
 7. Frisk Asker Ishocke         45 14  5   3   1   3  19  129:144 46
 8. Lørenskog IK                45 16  2   1   3   3  20  142:155 46   
 9. IK Comet Halden             45  9  1   1   1   2  31  100:174 44 
10. Furuset                     45  3  0   2   3   0  37   79:256 18

Quarterfinal
Lorenskog - Sparta                     1-4 1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0), 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           2:7 (0:1, 1:1, 1:5), 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
Frisk Asker - Vålerenga                1-4 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           2:6 (0:3, 1:1, 1:2), 1:7 (0:5, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
Stjernen - Lillehammer                 4-2 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0), 4:5 (0:1, 4:3, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1), 3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2), 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Storhamar - Stavanger                  4-2 3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0), 2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1),
                                           0:7 (0:4, 0:2, 0:1), 3:6 (0:0, 1:4, 2:2),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
Semifinal
Storhamar - Sparta                     0-4 2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1), 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
Stjernen - Vålerenga                   2-4 1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0), 1:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           7:1 (3:0, 2:0, 2:1), 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 1:5 (1:3, 0:1, 0:1)
Final
Vålerenga - Sparta                     4-2 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1), 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           5:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 2:2, 1:0), 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Höglund, Henric     STJ   45  36  33  69   Höglund, Henric     STJ   45  36   
Malmström, Henrik   SPA   42  25  37  62   Pöllänen, Tomi      LIL   42  28   
Pöllänen, Tomi      LIL   42  28  29  57   Konsorada, Tim      LIL   44  27   
Konsorada, Tim      LIL   44  27  29  56   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   42  25   
Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   42  18  37  55   SEVERAL TIED AT               24   
Evans, Blake        VIF   44  24  30  54   
Busque, Yvan        LOR   43  20  34  54   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Brooks, Brendan     OIL   45  24  28  52   Olsson, Johan       STJ   43  42   
Olsson, Johan       STJ   43  9   42  51   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   42  37   
Larsson, Alexander  FAI   43  22  28  50   Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   42  37   
Godoy, Elias        FAI   43  16  34  50   Busque, Yvan        LOR   43  34   
Pettersson, Andrea  OIL   44  17  32  49   Godoy, Elias        FAI   43  34   
Elofsson, Jonas     SPA   45  18  30  48   
Spets, Knut Henrik  VIF   36  22  25  47   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Jensen, Joakim E.   STO   45  24  22  46   Høygård, Stian      LIL   43  182  
Røymark, Martin     SPA   42  14  32  46   Morgan, Gavin       VIF   39  163  
Spets, Lars Erik    VIF   38  15  31  46   Godoy, Elias        FAI   43  155  
Abrahamsson, Fredr  LIL   43  22  23  45   Gustafsen, Bjørn    FUR   39  147  
Strandfeldt, Marti  OIL   40  24  21  45   Trudel, Francis     LOR   45  143  
Lindström, Tobias   LOR   44  16  28  44   

POWERPLAY GOALS     TEAM  GP    PPG      SHORTHANDED GOALS    TEAM  GP    SHG    
Jensen, Joakim E.   STO   45    12       Höglund, Henric     STJ   45    5      
Malmström, Henrik   SPA   42    10       Busque, Yvan         LOR   43    3      
Pöllänen, Tomi      LIL   42    10       Sjödin, Stefan      LIL   40    3      
Elofsson, Jonas     SPA   45    10       SEVERAL TIED AT                  2      
Dahlstrøm, Robin    FAI   45    10     
                    
GWG                 TEAM  GP    GWG      PLUS MINUS           TEAM  GP    +/-    
Konsorada, Tim      LIL   44    7        Larsen, Kenneth      VIF   43    +32    
Evans, Blake        VIF   44    7        Evans, Blake         VIF   44    +28    
Brooks, Brendan     OIL   45    6        Olsson, Johan        STJ   43    +28    
Larsson, Alexander  FAI   43    6        Spets, Lars Erik     VIF   38    +28    
Abrahamsson, Fredr  LIL   43    6        Lund, Lars Erik      VIF   42    +28    
                    
GOALIE LEADERS      TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA  SO   GA   SAVES  SVS%
DesRochers, Patric  VIF   44  2640:34  2.02  5   89   960    .915  
Osaer, Phil         SPA   42  2518:19  2.12  6   89   985    .917  
Rautio, David       LIL   32  1952:59  2.30  2   75   931    .925  
Smith, Ruben        STO   33  1893:56  2.34  4   74   879    .922  
Lysenstøen, Andrè   OIL   32  1805:37  2.66  1   80   760    .905  
Danielsson, Jimmy   FAI   41  2442:46  2.75  3  112  1141    .911  
Grotnes, Pål        STJ   38  2074:39  2.95  1  102   980    .906  
Harpwood, Matt      LOR   44  2605:41  3.32  1  144  1292    .900  
Andersson, Peter    COM   36  1961:09  3.46  0  113   945    .893  
Vuorio, Mikael      FUR   26  1526:08  4.25  1  108   872    .890

ATTENDANCE                   TOTAL         GP           AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg             60,168        23         2,616  
Stavanger Oilers             43,251        22         1,965  
Storhamar Dragons            41,955        23         1,824  
Vålerenga Ishockey           34,396        23         1,495  
Lillehammer IK               28,962        22         1,316  
Frisk Asker Ishockey         30,238        23         1,314  
Stjernen Hockey              26,809        22         1,218  
IK Comet Halden              19,465        23           846  
Lørenskog IK                 17,095        22           777  
Furuset                       6,993        22           317  

Overall Power Play Record         Overall Penalty Killing Record
         GP ADV PPGF PCT                   GP TSH PPGA PCT  
 1 VIF   45 233 54 23.2            1 LIL   45 232 33 85.8
 2 SPA   45 286 61 21.3            2 VIF   45 246 35 85.8
 3 LIL   45 231 47 20.3            3 OIL   45 213 32 85.0
 4 OIL   45 217 44 20.3            4 FAI   45 221 37 83.3
 5 FAI   45 244 49 20.1            5 STJ   45 236 40 83.1
 6 STO   45 215 42 19.5            6 COM   45 291 58 80.1
 7 STJ   45 242 46 19.0            7 SPA   45 205 41 80.0
 8 LOR   45 240 37 15.4            8 STO   45 204 41 79.9
 9 COM   45 226 31 13.7            9 LOR   45 242 51 78.9
10 FUR   45 225 26 11.6           10 FUR   45 269 69 74.3

Playoff Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G  A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Spets, Knut Henrik  VIF   17  7  10  17   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   15  9    
Spets, Lars Erik    VIF   17  6  11  17   Evans, Blake        VIF   17  8    
Fredriksen, Anders  VIF   17  4  13  17   Höglund, Henric     STJ   12  8    
Evans, Blake        VIF   17  8  6   14   Spets, Knut Henrik  VIF   17  7    
Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   15  5  9   14   Trygg, Mathias      VIF   17  7    
Höglund, Henric     STJ   12  8  6   14   
Trygg, Mathias      VIF   17  7  6   13   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Malmström, Henrik   SPA   15  9  4   13   Fredriksen, Anders  VIF   17  13   
Lund, Lars Erik     VIF   17  3  9   12   Spets, Lars Erik    VIF   17  11   
Olsson, Johan       STJ   12  3  9   12   Spets, Knut Henrik  VIF   17  10   
Røymark, Martin     SPA   15  5  6   11   Elofsson, Jonas     SPA   15  10   
Elofsson, Jonas     SPA   15  1  10  11   SEVERAL TIED AT               9    
Nervik, Aleksander  VIF   17  4  5    9   
Hermansson, Gøran   SPA   15  6  3    9   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Paulsen, Andrè      STJ   12  5  4    9   Kristiansen, Tommy  SPA   15  65   
B Skadsdammen, Eir  STO   10  5  4    9   Cocozza, Cato       SPA   15  59   
Jensen, Joakim E.   STO   10  3  6    9   Bonsaksen, Alexand  VIF   17  56   
Bruun, Johnny       VIF   17  2  6    8   Wessner, Daniel     SPA   15  54   
Wehn, Dag Morten    STJ   12  3  5    8   Godoy, Elias        FAI   5   48   
Selvaag, Magnus     STJ   12  1  7    8   

POWERPLAY           TEAM  GP  PPG      SHORTHANDED          TEAM  GP  SHG    
Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   15  5        Nagel, Lars Peder    OIL   6   2      
SEVERAL TIED AT               3        Spets, Lars Erik     VIF   17  1      
                                       Røymark, Martin     SPA   15  1      
                                       Frettem Csiszar, B   VIF   16  1      
                    
MINORS              TEAM  GP  MIN    
Bonsaksen, Alexand  VIF   17  18             
Evans, Blake        VIF   17  13     
Nervik, Aleksander  VIF   17  13     
Gabrielsen, Jonas   VIF   17  13     
SEVERAL TIED AT               12     
                    
GWG                 TEAM  GP  GWG      PLUS MINUS           TEAM  GP  +/-    
Evans, Blake        VIF   17  4        Berggren, Johan      STJ   12  +10    
SEVERAL TIED AT               2        Frettem Csiszar, B   VIF   16  +10    
                                       Trygg, Mathias       VIF   17  +9     
                                       Evans, Blake         VIF   17  +8     
                                       Elofsson, Jonas      SPA   15  +8     

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA  SO   GA  SAVES  SPCT  
DesRochers, Patric  VIF   17  1043:07  1.73  2   30  386    .928  
Osaer, Phil         SPA   15  911:52   2.04  2   31  390    .926  
Fransson, Jonas     OIL   6   361:30   2.16  1   13  166    .927  
Grotnes, Pål        STJ   12  747:07   2.17  1   27  350    .928  
Rautio, David       LIL   6   359:13   2.51  1   15  187    .926  
Smith, Ruben        STO   10  561:49   2.56  1   24  234    .907  
Harpwood, Matt      LOR   5   300:55   3.39  0   17  187    .917  
Danielsson, Jimmy   FAI   5   229:18   3.92  1   15  128    .895

ATTENDANCE                               Total        GP           AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg                        20,721         8         2,590  
Vålerenga Ishockey                      23,225         9         2,580  
Storhamar Dragons                        9,652         5         1,930  
Lillehammer IK                           4,640         3         1,546  
Stavanger Oilers                         4,634         3         1,544  
Frisk Asker Ishockey                     2,704         2         1,352  
Stjernen Hockey                          7,380         6         1,230  
Lørenskog IK                             1,958         2           979  
TOTAL                                   74,914        38         1,971    

Overall Power Play Record         Overall Penalty Killing Record
       GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT             GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT  
1 LIL   6   33    10  30.3        1 OIL   6   33     3  90.9
2 OIL   6   30     7  23.3        2 VIF  17  110    12  89.1
3 VIF  17   94    19  20.2        3 LIL   6   36     5  86.1
4 LOR   5   21     4  19.0        4 SPA  15   65    12  81.5
5 SPA  15   85    15  17.6        5 FAI   5   27     5  81.5
6 STJ  12   80     9  11.3        6 LOR   5   37     7  81.1
7 FAI   5   33     3   9.1        7 STO  10   45    10  77.8
8 STO  10   47     3   6.4        8 STJ  12   70    16  77.1

Kvalifisering til GET-ligaen

                                STJ   LOR   GRU   KON   GP W T L GF:GA TP  ot    ps
 1. Stjernen                    xxx   4:5ot11:0   12:2   6 5 1 0 41:14 16  0 1   0 0
 2. Lørenskog                   1:3   xxx   4:1   1:2    6 2 2 2 21:16 10  1 0   1 0
 3. Grüner                      3:4   2:5   xxx   5:4    6 2 0 4 16:30  6  0 0   0 0
 4. Kongsvinger                 3:7   4:5ps 2:5   xxx    6 1 1 4 17:35  4  0 0   0 1

1. div senior

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Kongsvinger IL - Ishockey   30 27 0  3 171: 55 54
 2. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL 30 26 1  3 217: 52 53
 3. Rosenborg IHK               30 26 1  3 235: 65 53
 4. Grüner Ishockey IL          30 21 1  8 139: 85 43
 5. Stavanger 2                 30 16 3 11 114: 90 35
 6. Vålerenga Elite 2           30 15 3 12 112:105 33
 7. Lillehammer/NTG 2           30 15 3 12 119:105 33 
 8. Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey   30 14 3 13 143:107 31
 9. Sparta Sarp 2               30 14 0 16  94:118 28
10. Frisk Asker/NTG 2           30 11 4 15 108:123 26
11. Bergen Ishockeyklubb        30 10 2 18 107:163 22
12. Furuset 2                   30  8 4 18  83:161 20
13. Gjøvik Hockey               30  8 3 19  91:121 19
14. Lørenskog 2                 30  6 3 21  86:163 15
15. Storhamar 2                 30  5 3 22  73:165 13
16. Stjernen 2                  30  1 0 29  33:247  2

2. div senior

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Tønsberg og Omegn IHK       18 16 1  1 200: 64 33
 2. Jutul, IL - Ishockey        18 14 1  3 166: 67 29
 3. Nes Ishockeyklubb           18 11 1  6 126:108 23
 4. Skedsmo IHK                 18  9 1  8  95: 91 19
 5. Oppsal IF Ishockey          18  7 4  7 101: 93 18
 6. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 18  7 2  9  98:114 16
 7. Prinsdal Ishockeyklubb      18  6 1 11  98:134 13
 8. Comet 2                     18  4 4 10  65:113 12
 9. Holmen Hockey               18  4 3 11  70:117 11
10. Rasta Ishockeyklubb         18  2 2 14  79:197  6

3. div

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey     16 14 2  0 176: 43 30
 2. Ski IL - Ishockey           16 14 1  1 215: 60 29
 3. Skien Ishockeyklubb         16  9 0  7  91: 96 18
 4. Grüner 2                    16  8 1  7  90: 86 17
 5. Forus/Sandnes 2             16  7 1  8  70:109 15
 6. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     16  6 1  9  76:119 13
 7. Holmen 2                    16  5 0 11  74:107 10
 8. Drammen Ishockeyklubb       16  3 0 13  67:128  6
 9. Fana Ishockeyklubb          16  3 0 13  55:166  6

S.H.A.

Panonian league

                               GP W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
1. Partizan                Serbia  12  9 1 1  1 60:22 30
2. Crvena zvezda           Serbia  12  7 0 1  4 47:30 22
3. Vojvodina               Serbia  12  7 0 0  5 46:43 21
4. Novi Sad                Serbia  12  5 1 0  6 48:46 17
5. Mladost                 Hrvatska  12  5 1 0  6 52:50 17
6. Zagreb                  Hrvatska  12  4 1 1  6 38:47 15
7. Beostar                 Serbia  12  1 0 1 10 16:69  4
Semifinals
HK Partizan - HK Novi Sad              5:0f, 11:6 (3:2, 3:3, 5:1)
KHK Crvena zvezda - HK Vojvodina       4:5 (2:2, 0:2, 2:1), 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)

Third place
KHK Crvena zvezda - HK Novi Sad        8:3 (1:0, 4:0, 3:3), 4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)


Final
HK Partizan - HK Vojvodina             4:5 (1:3, 1:0, 2:2), 2:6 (1:1, 1:2, 0:3),
                                       4:2 (2:0, 0:2, 2:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Polska

National team

4.4.2009, Minsk, Belarus
Belarus - Poland                       9:1 (3:0, 5:0, 1:1)
6. Koršunov, 8. Koľcov, 16. Dudik, 21. Baško, 24. Makrickij, 28. Meleško, 30. Kukuškin, 
32. Kulakov, 58. Antonov - 48. Kolusz

5.4.2009, Minsk, Belarus
Belarus - Poland                       3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
2. a 30. Ugarov, 19. Antonov - 15. Lopuski, 50. Borzecki

Poland Cup

I Runda
ZSME Sosnowiec - HC GKS Katowice       3:4 (1:2, 2:2, 0:0), 2:8 (0:3, 1:2, 1:3)
TKH Torun - Naprzod Janow              Janow retreated

II Runda
HC GKS Katowice - COMARCH Cracovia     3:7 (0:1, 2:2, 1:4), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
Stoczniowiec Gdansk - Sosonowiec       5:0forfeit, 5:0forfeit
TKH Torun - Wojas Podhale              4:1 (0:0;1:0;3:1), 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)

Polfinaly
GKS TYCHY - TKH NESTA TORUŃ            3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
COMARCH CRACOVIA - STOCZNIOWIEC GDAŃSK 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)

Final
GKS Tychy - Energia Stoczniowec Gdansk 1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1-3)

EKSTRALIGA HOKEJOWA

Etap I
 1. Wojas Podhale               36  154: 93 75
 2. ComArch Cracovia            36  154: 84 73
 3. Stoczniowiec                36  135:104 72
 4. KH Zagłębie                 36  139:117 63
 5. Naprzód Janów               36  136:119 59
 6. GKS Tychy                   36  121: 97 55
 7. GKS Jastrzębie              36  122:112 54
 8. TKH Toruń                   36   92:124 42
 9. KH Sanok                    36  102:141 37
10. Polonia Bytom               36   47:211 10

Final Gr. - GRUPA „SILNIEJSZA”  GP W wo wps lps lo L  GF:GA PTS  
 1. WOJAS PODHALE NOWY TARG     46 30  -  2  1  1 12 193:117 96
 2. COMARCH CRACOVIA            46 27  5  1  -  - 13 190:109 93
 3. GKS ENERGA STOCZNIOWIEC     46 25  1  1  2  4 13 163:143 85
 4. GKS TYCHY                   46 23  1  2  1  - 19 147:120 76
 5. AKUNA NAPRZÓD JANÓW         46 20  1  2  1  2 20 169:155 69
 6. KH ZAGŁĘBIE POL-AQUA        46 20  -  1  5  1 19 164:157 68
 
Placing Group - GRUPA „SŁABSZA” GP W wo wps lps lo L  GF:GA PTS   
 7. JKH GKS JASTRZĘBIE          42 19  1  2  2  - 18 141:128 65
 8. TKH NESTA TORUŃ             42 10  2  7  2  2 19 116:142 52
 9. CIARKO KH SANOK             42 14  1  1  4  2 20 125:153 52
10. TMH BISSET POLONIA BYTOM    42  3  -  -  1  - 38  55:239 10

Playout
KH Sanok - Polonia Bytom               4-0 3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0), 5:3 (0:0, 1:0, 4:3),
                                           7:6ps (2:2, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0, 2:0), 8:2 (2:0,2:0,4:2)
Polonia Bytom relegated in I Division.

Quarterfinal
Stoczniowiec Gdańsk - Sosnowiec        3-2 3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:2),
                                           2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4ps (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 0:0,0:1),
                                           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 3:2ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0,2:1)
Cracovia Kraków – JKH Jastrzębie       3-0 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ- Nesta Toruń   3-0 3:0 (1:0; 0:0; 2:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0),
                                           6:3 (2:2, 2:0, 2:1)
GKS Tychy - Naprzód Janow              3-1 6:3 (2:1, 3:0, 1:2), 3:4ps (0:2, 2:1, 1:0,0:0,0:2),
                                          2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
Playoffs for 5th - 8th Place
GKS Jastrzębie - Zagłębie Sosnowiec    0-2 3:4 (1:2, 0:1, 2:1), 3:4 (2:2, 0:0, 1:2)
TKH Toruń – Naprzód Janów              1-1 7:2 (2:1, 3:0, 2:1), 
                                           2:8 (0:2, 2:2, 0:3 - penalties: 1:2) 

For 5th Place
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Naprzód Janów     0-2 5:6 (1:3, 2:3, 2:0), 5:6ot (3:2, 1:3, 1:0, 0:1)

For 7th Place
TKH Toruń - JKH GKS Jastrzębie         0-2 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1), 2:7 (1:2, 1:1, 0:4)

Semifinal
Cracovia Kraków – Stoczniowiec Gdańsk  4-0 4:2 (0:0, 4:1, 0:1), 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0),
                                           5:4ot (1:2, 0:1, 3:1, 1:0), 4:3 (0:2, 3:1, 1:0)
Wojas Podhale Nowy Targ – GKS Tychy    2-4 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1), 3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1), 
                                           3:6 (0:1, 1:3, 2:2), 2:3 (0:01, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Nowy Targ - Stoczniowiec Gdańsk        3-0 6:2 (4:1, 2:0, 0:1), 7:4 (3:1, 0:1, 4:2),
                                           4:3 (2:2, 2:0, 0:1)
Final
Cracovia Kraków - GKS Tychy            4-1 5:4ps (1:2, 1:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0), 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 2:3), 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           7:0 (2:0, 4:0, 1:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1. Baranyk Milan            TARG 43 32 24 56  32
 2. Lipina Petr              JAST 37 23 30 53  44
 3. Laszkiewicz Leszek       CRAC 41 25 26 51  58 
 4. Laszkiewicz Daniel       CRAC 46 26 24 50  69
 5. Bacul Robin              TYCH 40 29 20 49  46
 6. Słaboń Damian            CRAC 43 21 24 45  14
 7. Lauko Ondrej             JAN  46 19 26 45  14
 8. Voznik Martin            TARG 43 15 29 44  24
 9. Kubenko Viktor           TARG 44 22 20 42  20
10. Antonovič Radim          SOSN 46 22 20 42  22
11. Vítek Josef              GDAN 41 18 24 42  40
12. Urbanowicz Maciej        GDAN 46 18 22 40  97
13. Kostecki Robert          SAN  41 17 23 40   4
14. Słodczyk Marcin          JAN  45 13 26 39  18
15. Da Costa Teddy           SOSN 43 22 16 38 105
16. Łopuski Mikołaj          GDAN 39 19 19 38  52
17. Dołęga Jarosław          TOR  42 16 21 37  20
18. Parzyszek Adrian         TYCH 34 10 27 37  44
19. Opatovský Martin         SOSN 39 21 14 35  50
20. Zdráhal Pavel            JAST 31 21 14 35  26
21. Klačanský Marek          JAN  45 18 16 34  18
22. Mihálik Jozef            CRAC 45 16 18 34  42
23. Badžo Marek              CRAC 43 15 19 34  20
24. Mermer Maciej            SAN  41  7 27 34  28
25. Malasiński Tomasz        TARG 46 18 15 33  20

Goalies                           GP     MIP  GA G/min G A Pkt PIM SO
 1. Radziszewski Rafał       CRAC 31 1784.85  66 -5.29  0 0 0  14 4
 2. Janiec Łukasz            SAN  22  964.18  47 -2.15  0 0 0   0 2
 3. Lundin Daniel            BYT  38 2179.62 199 -2.48  0 0 0  22 1
 4. Strzelecki Sebastian     BYT   8  337.16  38  0.06  0 0 0   8 0
 5. Kosowski Kamil           JAST 38 2184.22 102  0.14  0 0 0   6 4
 6. Dzwonek Tomasz           SOSN 27 1377.08  74  0.38  0 0 0   0 0
 7. Jaworski Tomasz          SOSN 21 1107.18  56  1.27  0 0 0   0 1
 8. Rocki Wojciech           SAN  30 1465.12  93  1.50  0 0 0   4 1
 9. Sobecki Arkadiusz        TYCH 43 2487.95 110  2.15  0 1 1   0 4
10. Zborowski Krzysztof      TARG 43 2416.38  99  2.21  0 0 0   4 3
11. Elżbieciak Michał        JAN  40 2312.93 114  3.40  0 0 0   0 1
12. Odrobny Przemysław       GDAN 42 2396.55 107  4.15  0 1 1  16 3
13. Plaskiewicz Michał       TOR  42 2546.16 137  4.39  0 0 0   8 0
14. Szydłowski Zbigniew      JAN   9  399.14  35 11.24  0 0 0   0 1
15. Jakubowski Piotr         JAST  8  355.19  27 13.10  0 0 0   0 0

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM 
 1. Laszkiewicz Leszek       CRAC 12 10 11 21  6
 2. Kacíř Marián             TARG 12 10  6 16 14
 3. Bacul Robin              TYCH 14  8  7 15 16
 4. Parzyszek Adrian         TYCH 15  8  6 14 18
 5. Dziubiński Krystian      TARG 12  5  8 13  6
 6. Różański Jarosław        TARG 12  2 11 13  2
 7. Gonera Sebastian         TYCH 15  1 12 13 10
 8. Vítek Josef              GDAN 12  6  5 11  2
 9. Słaboń Damian            CRAC 12  5  6 11  4
10. Zapała Krzysztof         TARG 12  5  6 11 14
11. Wojtarowicz Wojciech     JAN   7  5  5 10  2
12. Bakrlik František        TYCH 15  5  4  9 56
13. Laszkiewicz Daniel       CRAC 12  5  4  9  8
14. Lipina Petr              JAST  6  5  4  9 14
15. Piotrowski Michał        CRAC 12  3  6  9  2 

Goalies                          GP    MIP GA G/min G A Pkt PIM SO
 1. Lundin Daniel           BYT   4 183.41 15 12.15  0 0 0  0 0
 2. Plaskiewicz Michał      TOR   6 327.22 25 13.06  0 0 0  2 0
 3. Elżbieciak Michał       JAN   7 425.27 27 15.45  0 0 0  2 0
 4. Odrobny Przemysław      GDAN 12 735.51 45 16.21  0 0 0  2 2
 5. Dzwonek Tomasz          SOSN  7 320.43 18 17.49  0 0 0  0 0
 6. Sobecki Arkadiusz       TYCH 14 837.45 43 19.29  0 0 0  0 0
 7. Kosowski Kamil          JAST  6 359.30 17 21.09  0 0 0  2 0
 8. Zborowski Krzysztof     TARG 12 722.20 34 21.15  0 0 0  0 1
 9. Janiec Łukasz           SAN   4 203.26  9 22.36  0 0 0  0 0
10. Radziszewski Rafał      CRAC 12 727.16 22 33.03  0 0 0  8 3

I LIGA HOKEJOWA

                                GP W wo wps lps lo L  GF:GA PTS   
 1. TH UNIA OŚWIĘCIM            36 33  -  1  1  1  - 272: 78 103
 2. KTH KRYNICA                 36 29  2  1  1  -  3 239: 88  94
 3. HC GKS KATOWICE             36 28  -  2  1  -  5 257: 91  89
 4. MMKS NOWY TARG              36 18  2  1  1  1 13 170:157  62
 5. SMS I PZHL SOSNOWIEC        36 17  -  1  -  1 17 130:123  54
 6. ORLIK OPOLE                 36 13  -  -  2  1 20 173:175  42
 7. UHKS MAZOWSZE/LEGIA         36 10  -  3  1  - 22 117:172  37
 8. GKS STOCZNIOWIEC II         36  9  3  -  1  - 23 109:218  34
 9. UKS ZAGŁĘBIE ZSME           36  5  -  -  1  - 30  78:244  16
10. CRACOVIA II                 36  1  -  1  1  3 30  94:293   9

S.H.A.

Qatar

                                GP  W L T OTL GF:GA  PTS
 1. EFC                         25 13 10 2 0 171:144 28
 2. RasGas                      25 12 12 1 0 167:186 25
 3. Cruisers                    25 10 10 5 0 160:157 25
 4. Qatar_Gas                   25 10 11 4 0 184:177 24
 5. Breakers                    26 10 12 4 0 163:181 24

S.H.A

Romania

Romanian Cup 2008

Group A                         GP W T L GF:GA PTS ot  ps   
 1. Progym Gheorgheni            4 3 1 0 47:13 11  0 0 1 0
 2. SCM Fenestela 68 Braşov      4 3 1 0 33: 7 10  0 0 0 1
 3. SC Miercurea Ciuc            4 2 0 2 32:14  6  0 0 0 0
 4. SC Miercurea Ciuc II         4 0 1 3  8:48  2  1 0 0 0
 5. Progym Gheorgheni II         4 0 1 3  8:46  1  0 1 0 0
  
Group B
 1. HC Miercurea Ciuc            3 3 0 0 53: 8  9  0 0 0 0
 2. Steaua Bucureşti             3 2 0 1 38: 7  6  0 0 0 0
 3. Dunărea Galaţi               3 0 1 2  5:50  2  1 0 0 0
 4. Sportul Studenţesc           3 0 1 2  5:36  1  0 1 0 0
  
HC Miercurea Ciuc - SCM Braşov         3:4 (0:2, 1:2, 2:0)   
Progym Gheorgheni - Steaua Bucureşti   3:4 (0:3, 2:1, 1:0)

Bronze Medal game   
HC Miercurea Ciuc - Progym Gheorgheni  3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)

Final
SCM Braşov - Steaua Bucureşti          2:5 (0:3, 2:0, 0:2)

LNH Division I

                                GP  W ow otl L  GF:GA  Pts
 1. HC Miercurea Ciuc           16 12  1  2  1  86: 44  40
 2. SC Miercurea Ciuc           16 10  2  1  3  77: 43  35
 3. Steaua Bucuresti            16  7  0  1  8  67: 59  22
 4. SCM Fenestela 68 Brasov     16  3  2  0 11  44: 81  13
 5. Progym-Hargita Gyöngye      16  3  0  1 12  46: 93  10

Playoff League                  GP  W ow otl L  GF:GA  Pts
 1. HC Miercurea Ciuc           18 14  1  2  1  93: 44  46
 2. SC Miercurea Ciuc           18  9  3  1  5  75: 56  34
 3. Steaua Bucuresti            18  6  0  2 10  73: 79  20
 4. SCM Brasov                  18  2  1  0 15  44:106   8  
   
Bronze Medal Game
Steaua Bucureşti - SCM Braşov          3-1 8:7ot (5:0, 1:4, 1:3, 1:0),
                                           7:2 (1:0, 1:1, 5:1), 1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
Final                                             
HC Miercurea Ciuc - SC Miercurea Ciuc  1-4 4:6 (1:2, 2:1, 1:3), 1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1), 2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0)
Relegation Games
Progym Gheorgheni - Sportul Studenţesc 4-1 1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1), 4:2 (2:0, 2:0, 0:2),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 0:1, 3:0), 12:4 (5:0, 4:0, 3:4),
                                           6:4 (2:0, 2:3, 2:1)

LNH Division II

                                GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS  ot  ps   
 1. Sportul Studenţesc          16 13 1  2 96: 56 41  0 0 1 0
 2. Dunărea Galaţi              16  6 1  9 48: 63 19  0 0 0 1
 3. Progym Gheorgheni II        16  4 0 12 61: 86 12  0 0 0 0
 4. SC Miercurea Ciuc II*       14  3 0 11 49: 76  9  0 0 0 0 (withdrew)

S.H.A.

Rossija

National Team

23.4.2009, Sierre, Switzerland
Russia - Hungary                       5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
18., 46. Radulov, 3. Saprykin, 37. Višnevskij, 54. Kurianov - 45. Benk
Spectators: 2500

Kontinental Hockey League

Vsevolod Bobrov Division

                                GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Salavat Julajev Ufa         56 38 4  1 3 2  8 203:116 129
 2. Atlant Moccowian Region     56 35 3  4 2 1 11 189:111 122 
 3. Spartak Moscow              56 26 1  5 2 1 21 173:158  93
 4. Severstal Čerepovec         56 19 1  7 2 2 25 142:171  77
 5. Metallurg Novokuzneck       56 12 3  2 5 3 31 127:157  54
 6. Dinamo Minsk                56 12 1  2 5 2 34 124:197  49

Anatolij Tarasov Division

 1. CSKA Moscow                 56 27 4  3 7 4 11 176:141 106
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      56 25 2 11 2 1 15 174:148 104
 3. SKA Sankt Peterburg         56 26 2  7 4 0 17 143:105 100
 4. Traktor Čeljabinsk          56 24 0  2 5 3 22 142:166  84
 5. CHK MVD Balašicha           56 20 2  4 1 0 29 142:159  73
 6. Chimik Voskresensk          56  8 3  0 7 2 36 108:187  39

Valerij Charlamov Division

 1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         56 32 2  2 4 3 13 175:111 111
 2. Dinamo Riga                 56 24 3  2 3 1 23 132:156  86
 3. Lada Togliatti              56 21 3  5 2 3 22 120:116  84
 4. Avangard Omsk               56 19 2  6 1 4 24 161:164  78
 5. Sibir Novosibirks           56 15 1  5 2 5 28 146:172  64
 6. Amur Chabarovsk             56 15 2  2 6 1 30 111:158  60

Arkadij Černyšev Division

 1. Ak Bars Kazan               56 36 1  3 3 3 10 189:123 122
 2. Dinamo Moscow               56 27 4  3 3 2 17 184:143 100
 3. Torpedo Nižnyj Novgorod     56 24 2  2 3 1 24 162:162  84
 4. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      56 22 2  1 5 2 24 146:140  79
 5. Barys Astana                56 20 3  4 2 2 25 174:191  78
 6. Vitjaz Čechov               56  6 2  3 7 5 33 134:225  40

Playoff

1st round
Salavat Julajev Ufa - Avangard Omsk    1-3
Salavat Julajev Ufa - Avangard Omsk    3:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
27:35 V. Antipov (K. Kolcov), 31:33 V. Vorobev (A. Tereščenko, V. Porošin),
60:38 A. Kutejkin (V. Proškin, M. Mikeska) - 37:00 A. Svitov (D. Rjabykin, J. Jágr),
56:18 D. Vlasenkov (A. Kurjanov, V. Belov)
Penalties: 6:5, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 31:25, Spectators: 8400

Salavat Julajev Ufa - Avangard Omsk    0:1ps
penalty-shot: J. Klepiš
Penalties: 6:9, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 38:42, Spectators: 8400

Avangard Omsk - Salavat Julajev Ufa    3:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
55:18 J. Jágr (D. Vlasenkov, I. Volkov), 56:14 A. Popov (A. Kurjanov), 
65:24 J. Klepiš (J. Jágr, N. Nikitin) - 22:27 A. Medvedev (I. Grigorenko, A. Radulov),
59:52 V. Proškin (K. Kolcov, A. Medvedev)
Penalties: 1:4, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 28:26, Spectators: 10200

Avangard Omsk - Salavat Julajev Ufa    4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
1:42 V. Alexandrov (I. Volkov), 17:22 D. Vlasenkov (A. Popov), 
18:00 D. Vlasenkov (A. Kurjanov, A. Popov), 42:21 J. Jágr (D. Peštukov) - 
5:24 A. Taratuchin (A. Radulov, I. Radulov)
Penalties: 3:4, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 28:35, Spectators: 10200

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Nižnekamsk       3:1
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Nižnekamsk       2:3ot (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
20:56 A. Michnov (A. Kudašov, M. Nilsson), 37:30 D. Semin (I. Tkačenko, A. Vasiliev) -
41:32 I. Jemelejev (L. Kohn, T. Starosta), 56:05 A. Ivanov (A. Teljukin, I. Poljagov),
68:43 I. Jemelejev (L. Kohn, D. Sokolov)
Penalties: 7:6 and A. Vasiliev (JAR) 10min, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 37:33, Spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Nižnekamsk       5:1 (3:0, 0:1, 2:0)
1:36 A. Jašin (V. Višnevsky), 6:12 A. Michnov (N. Kljukin), 
12:26 I. Tkačenko (K. Rudenko, D. Semin), 54:50 K. Rudenko (D. Semin), 
56:54 A. Michnov (A. Kudjašiv, E. Gorochov) - 37:45 I. Poljagov (A. Teljukin, A. Ivanov)
Penalties: 9:11 and F. Fjodorov, N. Belov (NIŽ) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 3:0, SOG: 31:25, 
Spectators: 8800

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Jaroslavl     0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
24:47 M. Nilsson (A. Michnov, I. Gorochov), 34:06 V. Višnevskyj (A. Jašin, J. Vašíček),
52:15 D. Semin (A. Guskov, K. Rudenko)
Penalties: 6:7 and M. Nilsson (JAR) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:2, SOG: 30:17, Spectators: 5500

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Jaroslavl     1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
2:42 D. Makarov - 7:38 J. Vašíček (V. Višnevsky, Z. Irgl), 57:11 Z. Irgl (V. Višnevskyj)
Penalties: 6:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SOG: 26:16, Spectators: 4500

Dinamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga            3-0
Dinamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga            4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
8:23 A. Kaljužnyj (V. Jačmenev, D. Markov), 36:48 A. Kaljužnyj (S. Zinovjev, V. Jačmenev),
40:20 V. Jačmenev (A. Kaljužnyj, S. Zinovjev), 50:23 D. Šitikov (A. Gorošansky)
Penalties: 5:6 and D. Tolpeko (MOS) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 37:23, Spectators: 6500

Dinamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga            7:1 (2:0, 1:0, 4:1)
1:35 M. Weinhandl (I. Neprjajev, D. Afanasenkov), 16:13 D. Denisov (K. Rachůnek, M. Weinhandl),
32:12 D. Markov (S. Zinovjev), 42:14 P. Čajánek (M. Weinhandl), 46:50 M. Weinhandl, 
52:42 K. Rachůnek, 56:56 A. Gorošansky (D. Topleko) - 43:52 M. Hossa (A. Niživijs, M. Ellison)
Penalties: 9:9 and D. Westcott (RIGA) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, SOG: 34:12, Spectators: 6500

Dinamo Riga - Dinamo Moscow            3:4 (1:0, 2:1, 0:3)
18:02 M. Hossa, 23:35 A. Niživijs (G. Pujacs), 29:02 M. Hartigan (A. Niživijs, F. Novák) -
21:52 M. Weinhandl (A. Žitnik, D. Afanasenkov), 42:14 K. Rachůnek (E. Landri, M. Weinhandl),
43:16 S. Zinovjev (D. Markov, A. Kaljužnyj), 58:20 D. Afanasenkov (M. Pestuško, G. Razin)
Penalties: 10:7 and M. Redlihs, G. Ankipans, F. Novák (RIGA) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:2, 
SHG: 1:0, SOG: 26:30, Spectators: 11200

Atlant Mytisči - Traktor Čeljabinsk    3-0
Atlant Mytisči - Traktor Čeljabinsk    3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
1:02 A. Lesčev (S. Mozjakin, D. Bykov), 50:37 A. Koroljuk (A. Zubarev, S. Mozjakin),
58:21 A. Gluchov (A. Zubarev, S. Mozjakin)
Penalties: 2:11, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 31:29, Spectators: 6900

Atlant Mytisči - Traktor Čeljabinsk    5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
11:13 J. Gladskikh (A. Gluchov), 33:18 S. Mozjakin (A. Lesčev), 
34:10 A. Zubarev (D. Bodrov, A. Nesterov), 50:22 A. Bumagin (I. Korolev, M. Semedov), 
50:59 A. Boykov (A. Nesterov) - 24:37 P. Dagenais (E. Štajger)
Penalties: 4:11, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 44:24, Spectators: 7000

Traktor Čeljabinsk - Atlant Mytisči    1:5 (0:0, 0:3, 1:2)
55:45 A. Nikolišyn (A. Glinkin) - 25:28 A. Lesčev (A. Koroljuk, S. Mozjakin),
29:51 M. Semenov (D. Archipov), 33:56 V. Chomickyj (N. Pronin), 
45:53 S. Mozjakin (A. Koroljuk, D. Bykov), 58:26 A. Koroljuk (D. Archipov)
Penalties: 10:7, Powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, SOG: 34:23, Spectators: 7500

AK Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           3-0
AK Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           4:2 (3:1, 1:1, 0:0)
7:37 T. Martensson (A. Morozov, D. Zaripov), 9:59 T. Martensson (A. Pervyšin, A. Morozov),
17:09 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, T. Martensson), 36:54 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, T. Martensson) - 
11:56 K. Glazačev (K. Dallman, M. Spiridonov), 21:54 D. Kočetkov (G. Špilár)
Penalties: 8:8, Powerplay goals: 2:2, SOG: 30:26, Spectators: 5400

AK Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
7:58 J. Hentunen, 21:11 J. Hentunen (D. Kazionov, T. Martensson), 
22:27 J. Hentunen (D. Kazionov, N. Kapanen), 51:20 A. Jemelin (A. Morozov) - 
32:54 K. Glazačev (T. Klouček, J. Stümpel), 54:41 K. Glazačev (B. Mezei, A. Vassilčenko)
Penalties: 9:10, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SOG: 19:25, Spectators: 4390

Barys Astana - AK Bars Kazan           1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
55:35 T. Letovski (G. Špilár) - 36:24 G. Klimenko (D. Obuchov, N. Alexejev),
penalty-shot: A. Morozov
Penalties: 11:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 21:41, Spectators: 5000

CSKA Moscow - Lada Togiatti            3-2
CSKA Moscow - Lada Togiatti            0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
50:07 D. Makarov (J. Petrov, A. Černikov), 59:44 A. Černikov (V. Drugov)
Penalties: 6:4, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SOG: 29:33, Spectators: 3500

CSKA Moscow - Lada Togliatti           2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
29:33 S. Širokov (M. Hannula), 43:25 S. Žmakin (M. Hannula, D. Kuljaš) - 14:45 M. Beljajev
Penalties: 9:8, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SOG: 40:21, Spectators: 3500

Lada Togliatti - CSKA Moscow           3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
2:53 S. Zacharčuk (A. Krysanov, S. Andronov), 40:42 D. Makarov (J. Petrov), 
59:54 K. Kornejev (V. Jepančincev, O. Saprykin) - 27:14 A. But (G. Mišarin),
59:24 J. Bodrov (S. Andronov)
Penalties: 10:11, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 26:20, Spectators: 2901

Lada Togliatti - CSKA Moscow           1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
35:49 J. Ketov (K. Panov, A. Krysanov) - 1:46 K. Starkov (J. Hedström), 
19:13 D. Kuljaš (S. Širokov)
Penalties: 7:9 and S. Žmakin (CSKA) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SOG: 21:26, Spectators: 2901

CSKA Moscow - Lada Togliatti           3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
17:17 D. Kuljaš (A. But, S. Širokov), 39:02 O. Saprykin (V. Jepančincev, A. Simakov),
39:22 A. Bur (A. Suglobov, P. Ščastlivyj) - 30:17 J. Ketov
Penalties: 8:5, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 27:28, Spectators: 4700

Magnitogorsk - Nižnyj Novogrod         3-0
Magnitogorsk - Nižnyj Novogrod         4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
20:33 J. Kudrna (V. Šachrajčuk, V. Atjušov), 46:31 A. Kajgorodov (I. Mirnov, D. Platonov),
49:14, 55:53 D. Platonov (I. Mirnov) - 56:40 M. Potapov (E. Šaldybin)
Penalties: 6:7, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 38:22, Spectators: 485

Magnitogorsk - Nižnyj Novogrod         4:2 (3:2, 1:0, 0:0)
0:56 D. Platonov (I. Mirnov, A. Kajgorodov), 6:58 J. Marek, 
14:23 A. Kaigorodov (I. Mirnov, D. Platonov), 31:26 T. Rolínek (V. Atjušov, J. Marek) -  
13:10 V. Novopašin (T. Šiškanov), 19:49 R. Mamašev (M. Potapov, I. Krikunov)
Penalties: 6:9 and P. Brendl (NOV) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SOG: 31:23, Spectators: 4568

Torpedo Nižnyj Novogrod - Magnitogorsk 3:6 (0:2, 3:2, 0:1)
26:40 T. Šiškanov (I. Krikunov, M. Potapov), 35:02 A. Nikitenko (V. Novopašin, P. Podhradský),
39:55 M. Varnakov (A. Nikitenko, E. Šastin) - 16:26 J. Kudrna (S. Čistov, D. Chlystov),
17:57 J. Fjodorov, 24:12 J. Marek (J. Kudrna), 26:06 S. Čistov (E. Birjukov, D. Chlystov),
27:53 I. Mirnov (E. Fjodorov), 47:46 J. Marek (V. Atjušov)
Penalties: 8:10 and J. Marek (MAG) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, SOG: 23:29, 
Spectators: 5600

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    0-3
SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
29:23 A. Kučerjavenko (E. Korolev, V. Gordijuk), 33:46 J. Babenko (A. Kučerjavenko) -
1:46 Š. Rúžička, 26:24 Š. Rúžička (I. Baranka), 40:49 B. Radivojevič (D. Baev, V. Pokrovsky)
Penalties: 10:12 and J. Babenko (SKA) 10min, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 36:25, Spectators: 9500

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1
59:33 M. Sušinsky (S. Brylin) - 8:41 R. Ljuduchin (K. Knjazev), 
68:26 D. Upper (Š. Rúžička, I. Baranka)
Penalties: 6:7 and V. Pokrovsky (SPA) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 50:20, 
Spectators: 10000

Spartak Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg    3:2 (0:2, 3:0, 0:0)
23:12 M. Rybin (D. Baev, V. Pokrovsky), 32:26 B. Radivojevič (Š. Rúžička, M. Junkov),
38:04 M. Rybin (D. Upper) - 1:20 I. Makarov (S. Brylin), 17:44 D. Nemirovski (K. Gorovikov)
Penalties: 4:8, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 20:31, Spectators: 5500

Quarterfinal
AK Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk          3-2
AK Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk          0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
9:02 N. Nikitin (A. Kurjanov, A. Popov), 24:04 D. Ježov (J. Klepiš, J. Jágr)
Penalties: 2:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 31:17, Spectators: 7300

AK Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk          3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
0:14 D. Zaripov, 46:24 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, T. Martensson), penalty-shot: A. Morozov -   
39:28 A. Belov (J. Klepiš), 59:56 D. Vlasenkov (J. Klepiš, N. Nikitin)
Penalties: 5:9, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 30:27, Spectators: 7550

Avangard Omsk - AK Bars Kazan          4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
15:29 V. Alexandrov (A. Bondarev, D. Rjabykin), 33:32 D. Rjabykin (A. Popov),
35:01 J. Jágr, 59:41 D. Vlasenkov (A. Kurjanov, A. Popov) - 9:15 A. Stepanov (J. Medvedev),
20:21 T. Martensson (I. Nikulin, A. Pervyšin)
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 31:25, Spectators: 10200

Avangard Omsk - AK Bars Kazan          1:11 (0:6, 1:3, 0:2)
35:47 A. Malyšev (J. Jágr) - 5:46 O. Petrov (I. Nikulin, A. Pervyšin),
6:10 N. Alexeev (G. Panin, G. Klimenko), 7:39 N. Kapanen (J. Hentunen, E. Medvedev),
12:36 J. Medvedev (A. Muchačev), 18:34 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, A. Pervyšin),
19:04 N. Alexeev, 25:17 D. Zaripov (I. Nikulin, T. Martensson),
30:49 J. Hentunen (D. Kazionov, N. Kapanen), 32:51 D. Obuchov (N. Alexeev, G. Klimenko),
52:25 J. Medvedev (T. Martensson), 58:20 T. Martensson (D. Zaripov, A. Morozov)
Penalties: 11:10 and A. Svitov, E. Timkin (OMSK), G. Panin, A. Jemeilin (KAZ) 10 min,
A. Svitov (OMSK) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:5, SOG: 18:36, 
Spectators: 10200

AK Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk          3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
9:22 A. Stepanov (I. Nikulin, A. Pervyšin), 59:45 I. Nikulin (T. Martensson, A. Pervyšin), 
62:08 O. Petrov (A. Badjukov, G. Panin) - 26:07 J. Jágr (D. Pestunov, J. Klepiš),
30:21 D. Rjabykin (J. Jágr, D. Pestunov)
Penalties: 4:9, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SOG: 33:12, Spectators: 8332

CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Moscow            0-3
CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Moscow            1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
17:29 D. Paršin (S. Širokov) - 1:44 D. Topleko (M. Weinhandl, P. Čajánek),
5:50 S. Zinovjev (K. Rachůnek)
Penalties: 7:7, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 28:38, Spectators: 5400

CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Moscow            0:7 (0:1, 0:6, 0:0)
18:17 E. Landry (M. Pestuško), 24:20 M. Pestuško (I. Neprjajev, D. Afanasenkov),
24:31 E. Landry (P. Čajánek, M. Weinhandl), 29:13 D. Afanasenkov (I. Neprjajev, M. Pestuško),
29:52 E. Landry (M. Weinhandl), 33:19 M. Weinhandl (P. Čajánek, E. Landry),
37:51 A. Kaljužnyj (S. Zinovjev)
Penalties: 7:4, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 24:34, Spectators: 5500

Dinamo Moscow - CSKA Moscow            5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
11:24 A. Žitnik (P. Čajánek), 21:40 K. Rachůnek (M. Weinhandl, D. Denisov),
26:59 D. Topleko (A. Gorošansky, D. Denisov), 51:21 K. Rachůnek (E. Landry, M. Weinhandl), 
57:46 A. Kaljužnyj (D. Markov, S. Zinovjev) - 35:46 I. Chomutov (S. Rozin)
Penalties: 8:7 and D. Topleko (DIN), D. Kuljaš (CSKA) 10min, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
SOG: 33:19, Spectators: 8600

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   3-0
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   3:1 (0:0, 3:1, 0:0)
25:48 K. Rudenko (D. Semin), 31:05 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin, J. Vašíček), 
36:08 I. Tkačenko (V. Višnevsky, K. Rudenko) - 21:37 Š. Rúžička (A. Drozdecky, D. Tarasov)
Penalties: 7:8, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SOG: 21:19, Spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
8:22 A. Jašin (J. Vašíček, V. Višnevsky), 35:32 A. Jašin (J. Vašíček),
53:10 A. Michnov (A. Jašin), 55:05 A. Galimov, 58:52 A. Jašin - 
36:59 A. Drozdecky (M. Rybin, D. Upper), 51:42 D. Tarasov (I. Baranka, A. Drozdecky),
54:46 A. Akifeev (A. Berkutov)
Penalties: 6:8, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SOG: 26:36, Spectators: 9046

Spartak Moscow - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   4:5 (2:0, 0:3, 2:2)
11:04 K. Knjazev (M. Junkov), 18:10 M. Rybin (D. Upper, A. Berdukov),
42:57 D. Baev (Š. Rúžička), 52:21 I. Baranka (A. Drozdecky, D. Tarasov) - 
20:13 A. Michnov (V. Anikeenko), 31:41 A. Kaljanin (N. Kljukin, A. Kudjašov), 
37:06 A. Guskov (K. Rudenko, A. Vasiliev), 43:59 A. Michnov (A. Kudjašov),
56:54 J. Vašíček (A. Michnov, I. Gorjakov)
Penalties: 6:9, Powerplay goals: 3:1, SOG: 26:40, Spectators: 5500

Atlant Mytisči - Magnitogorsk          1-3
Atlant Mytisči - Magnitogorsk          2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:54 A. Bumagin (D. Archipov, A. Zubarev), 68:17 A. Zubarev (L. Kanarejkin) - 
14:49 T. Rolínek (J. Marek, V. Atjušov)
Penalties: 3:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 41:28, Spectators: 7000

Atlant Mytisči - Magnitogorsk          3:4 (1:0, 1:3, 1:1)
2:09 N. Pronin (D. Archipov, A. Bumagin), 30:24 D. Bykov (A. Koroljuk, S. Mozjakin), 
41:47 V. Chomickyj (M. Balandin) - 23:35 T. Rolínek (V. Atjušov), 
24:05 V. Malenkich (E. Varlamov, A. Kajgorodov), 39:26 A. Kajgorodov, 
54:10 V. Bulin (S. Čistov, D. Chlystov)
Penalties: 6:11, Powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, SOG: 33-35, Spectators: 7100

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Mytisči       3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
16:40 J. Kudrna (J. Marek, T. Rolinek), 28:25 V. Malenkich, 55:01 V. Atjušov (T. Rolinek)
Penalties: 10:11 and N. Zavaruchin (MAG) 10 min, J. Varlamov (MAG) game misconduct,
V. Chomickyj (MYT) 5min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 47:25, 
Spectators: 7770

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Mytisči       4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
19:04 V. Malenkich (D. Platonov, A. Kajgorodov), 39:54 T. Rolínek (S. Čistov),  
45:33 A. Kajgorodov (D. Platonov), 58:49 N. Zavarukhin (I. Mirnov) - 
31:43 A. Nesterov (A. Boykov), 43:54 A. Boukov (A. Nesterov, A. Lazarov)
Penalties: 5:5 and V. Malenkich, D. Chlystov (MAG), L. Kanareykin, A. Zubarev (MYT) 5 min and
game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 29:33, Spectators: 7167

Semifinal
AK Bars Kazan - Dinamo Moscow          4-2
AK Bars Kazan - Dinamo Moscow          4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
3:38 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov), 28:22 D. Kazionov (N. Kapanen, V. Buravčikov),
40:49 J. Hentunen (N. Kapanen, D. Kazionov), 44:01 O. Petrov (A. Stepanov, A. Badjukov) - 
53:09 S. Zinovjev (A. Kaljužnyj, V. Jačmenev)
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 26:27, Spectators: 7300

AK Bars Kazan - Dinamo Moscow          2:3ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
39:44 T. Mortenson (A. Morozov, I. Nikulin), 58:37 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov, T. Mortenson) - 
1:25 M. Weinhandl (K. Rachůnek), 19:19 K. Kasjančuk (M. Pestuško), 
67:06 M. Weinhandl (A. Žitnik)
Penalties: 6:9, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 32:24, Spectators: 8030

Dinamo Moscow - AK Bars Kazan          0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
43:42 D. Zaripov (J. Medvedev)
Dinamo 5x2, Bars 5x2  Penalties: 5:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 23:8, Spectators: 8300

Dinamo Moscow - AK Bars Kazan          4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0)
16:57 E. Landry, 23:04 A. Kaljužnyj (S. Zinovjev), 
31:05 D. Denisov (K. Rachůnek, M. Weinhandl), 34:04 E. Landry (M. Weinhandl) - 
7:39 O. Petrov (A. Pervyšin, A. Badjukov)
Penalties: 15:17 and D. Markov, I . Golovkov (DIN), N. Alexejev (KAZ) 10 min, 
Powerplay goals: 1:0, SOG: 28:20, Spectators: 8300

AK Bars Kazan - Dinamo Moscow          3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
2:19 D. Obuchov (N. Alexeev), 42:53 N. Alexeev (D. Obuchov, A. Muchačev),
57:40 D. Kazionov (I. Nikulin, A. Stepanov)
Penalties: 9:7, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, SOG: 30:28, Spectators: 8030

Dinamo Moscow - AK Bars Kazan          1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
20:50 A. Kaljužnyj - 33:32 A. Badjukov (O. Petrov), 45:54 O. Petrov (A. Badjukov),
58:34 J. Hentunen (D. Kazionov, N. Kapanen)
Penalties: 8:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 26:19, Spectators: 8300

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk     4-1
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk     0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
25:04 J. Marek (J. Kudrna, S. Čistov), 37:41 I. Mirnov (D. Platonov), 
59:43 J. Marek (T. Rolinek)
Penalties: 4:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 40:24, Spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk     6:1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0)
4:52 D. Semin (I. Tkačenko), 14:54 S. Konkov (A. Galimov, G. Churilov), 
36:06 J. Akerman (A. Jašin, Z. Irgl), 41:05 Z. Irgl, 43:35 A. Galimov (J. Akerman), 
47:50 D. Semin (J. Akerman, K. Rudenko) - 19:50 J. Varlamov (A. Kajgorodov)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 41:19, Spectators: 9046

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jaroslavl     2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
12:37 J. Marek, 51:11 T. Rolínek (J. Kudrna, S. Čistov) - 
15:59 I. Gorochov (I. Tkačenko, D. Semin), 20:38 A. Jašin (Z. Irgl), 
38:26 Z. Irgl (J. Akerman, J. Vašíček), 56:31 A. Vasiliev (D. Semin)
Penalties: 6:8, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 30:27, Spectators: 7077

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Jaroslavl     0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
6:20 V. Višnevsky (Z. Irgl), 12:34 A. Jašin, 30:55 K. Rudenko, 37:52 I. Tkačenko (K. Rudenko)
Penalties: 6:4 and T. Rolinek (MAG), V. Višnevsky (JAR) 10 min, J. Kudrna (MAG) game
misconduct, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SOG: 22:34, Spectators: 7752

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk     2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
37:10 J. Vašíček (A. Jašin, Z. Irgl), 39:34 M. Nilsson (K. Rudenko, A. Vasiliev) PP
Penalties: 3:6 and S. Čistov (MAG) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 27:28, Spectators: 9046

Final
AK Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl    4-3
AK Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl    0:3 (0:0, 0:3, 0:0)
28:13 Z. Irgl (J. Vašíček, A. Jašin), 31:53 K. Rudenko, 37:03 Z. Irgl (V. Višnevsky, A. Jašin)
Penalties: 6:7, Powerplay goals: 0:2, SOG: 24:25, Spectators: 8240

AK Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl    4:3ot (1:3, 0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
16:33 A. Morozov (E. Medvedev, T. Martensson), 49:43 D. Obuchov (N. Alexeev),
58:46 I. Nikulin (D. Zaripov), 60:47 A. Pervyšin (I. Nikulin, A. Morozov) - 
8:48 A. Jašin (J. Akerman, V. Višnevskyj), 9:02 N. Kljukin (A. Michnov), 
13:13 S. Konkov (A. Gavrilov, G. Churilov)
Penalties: 5:7, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 30:16, Spectators: 7882

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - AK Bars Kazan    3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
3:44 M. Nilsson (A. Galimov), 32:32 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin, J. Vašíček), 
39:11 J. Akerman (V. Anikeenko)
Penalties: 5:7 and V. Višnevsky (JAR), V. Buravčikov (KAZ) 10 min, D. Semin (JAR) 5 min and 
game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SOG: 29:29, Spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - AK Bars Kazan     2:5 (1:2,  1:3, 0:0)
17:41 J. Akerman (J. Vašíček), 28:38 J. Vašíček (A. Guskov, G. Churilov) - 
2:42 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, I. Nikulin), 8:51 J. Hentunen (N. Kapanen),
21:01 D. Obuchov (M. Žukov), 21:28 J. Hentunen (O. Petrov, D. Kazionov),
34:56 T. Martensson (A. Morozov)
Penalties: 11:11 and E. Nurislamov, K. Rudenko (JAR), G. Panin (KAZ) 10 min, 
Powerplay goals: 1:2, SOG: 28:22, Spectators: 9046

AK Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl    2:3 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
6:35 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov, T. Martensson), 43:54 D. Obuchov (N. Kapanen) -  
22:39 A. Kudjašov (A. Michnov), 41:48 A. Michnov (G. Churilov), 46:57 J. Vašíček (Z. Irgl)
Penalties: 0:0, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 24:28, Spectators: 8295

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - AK Bars Kazan    2:3ot (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:1)
44:43 Z. Irgl (A. Jašin, J. Vašíček), 45:45 A. Michnov - 
19:41 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov, T. Martensson), 48:02 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov),
61:08 J. Hentunen (N. Kapanen)
Penalties: 3:2, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SOG: 24:34, Spectators: 9046

AK Bars Kazan - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl    1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
50:04 A. Morozov (A. Pervyšyn)
Penalties: 5:7 and A. Stepanov (KAZ), M. Nilsson (JAR) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:0, 
SOG: 20:20, Spectators: 8294

AK Bars
Galimov Stanislav, Dubielewicz Wade, Norrena Fredrik - Nikulin Ilja, Pervyšin Andrej, Medvedev Jevgenij, Panin Grigorij, Buravčikov Vjačeslav, Jemelin Alexej, Kosmačev Dmitrij, Muchačev Andrej, Seleznev Jakov - Morozov Alexej, Zaripov Danis, Martensson Tony, Kapanen Niko, Hentunen Jukka Mika Petteri, Petrov Oleg, Kazionov Dmitrij, Obuchov Dmitrij, Alexejev Nikita, Stepanov Aleksandr, Žukov Michail, Šafigulin Grigorij, Badjukov Alexej, Kuzmin Andrej, Klimenko Gleb, Zinovjev Sergej,
Petrov Kirill, Bocharov Stanislav, Burmistrov Aleksandr

MVP (golden stick):                     Danis Zaripov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Playoff MVP:                            Alexej Morozov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Best goalkeeper:                        Georgi Gelašvili (Lokomotiv Jaroslavl)
Top scorer:                             Sergej Mozjakin (Atlant Mytišči)
Top goal scorer:                        Jan Marek (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
Top scoring defenceman:                 Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana)
Top scoring trio:                       Danis Zaripov, Tony Mårtensson, 
                                        Alexej Morozov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Gentlemen players:                      Sergej Mozjakin (Atlant Mytišči)
                                        Andrej Pervyšyn (Ak Bars Kazan)
Ironman award (most games in 3 years):  Danis Zaripov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Second award (fastest and latest goal): Alexej Kaljužnyj (Dynamo Moscow, 0:08) 
                                        Igor Jemelejev (Neftechimik Nižnekamsk, 68:43)
Best rookie:                            Ilja Proskurjakov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
Best veteran:                           Oleg Petrov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Best coach:                             Zinetula Biljaletdinov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Best GM:                                Jurij Jakovlev (Lokomotiv Jaroslavl)
Best referee:                           Vjačeslav Bulanov
Loudest fans:                           Dinamo Riga
All-Star Team (golden helmets):         Georgi Gelašvili (Lokomotiv) - 
                                        Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana), Ilja Nikulin (Ak Bars) -
                                        Danis Zaripov, Alexej Morozov (Ak Bars), 
                                        Alexej Tereščenko (Salavat)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                              GP   G   A  TP
 1. Sergej Mozjakin          Atlant Mytišči  56  34  42  76
 2. Jan Marek                Magnitogorsk    53  35  36  71
 3. Alexej Morozov           Ak Bars Kazaň   49  32  38  70
 4. Danis Zaripov            Ak Bars Kazaň   56  34  31  65
 5. Kevin Dallmen            Barys Astana    53  28  29  57
 6. Alexej Tereščenko        Salavat         55  29  28  57
 7. Alexandr Koroljuk        Atlant Mytišči  56  21  32  53
 8. Jaromír Jágr             Avangard Omsk   55  25  28  53
 9. Konstantin Glazačev      Barys Astana    56  28  24  52
10. Pavel Brendl             Nižnij Novgorod 56  35  15  50
11. Alexandr Perežogin       Salavat         55  28  22  50
12. Esa Pirnes               Atlant          51  22  27  49
13. Radulov Alexandr         Salalav         52  22  26  48
14. Toni Martesson           Kazan           55  12  35  47
15. Alexej Jašin             Jaroslavl       56  21  26  47
16. Branko Radivojevič       Spartak         49  17  28  45
17. Maxim Sušinskyj          SKA             48  18  27  45
18. Marcel Hossa             Riga            52  22  23  45                  
24. Tomáš Rolinek            Magnitogorsk    54  24  15  39
34. Zbyněk Irgl              Jaroslavl       54  18  18  36
63. Petr Čajánek             Dynamo          53   9  22  31 

+/- Leaders                   
 1. Alexej Tereščenko        Salavat         +41
 2. Michail Balandin         Atlant          +38
 3. Sergej Mozjakin          Atlant          +34
 4. Alexander Perežogin      Salavat         +34
 5. Magnus Johansson         Atlant          +33 
 6. Esa Pirnes               Atlant          +28
 7. Andrej Pervyšin          Kazan           +27
 8. Jan Marek                Magnitogorsk    +26
 9. Denis Zarpiov            Kazan           +26
10. Vitalij Proškin          Ufa             +26

Goalies                                GP  SH  GA  SVS SVS%  GAA A SO PIM  MIP
 1. Kolesnik Vitalij         Mytišči   30  639 35  604 94.5 1.59 0 5  2 1321:58
 2. Jerjomenko Alexandr      Ufa       36  933 59  874 93.7 1.74 1 3  0 2036:16
 3. Košečkin Vasilij         Togliatti 43 1000 66  934 93.4 1.65 0 8  2 2404:09
 4. Gelašvili Georgij        Jaroslavl 50 1378 92 1286 93.3 1.86 1 4  6 2974:45
 5. Galimov Stanislav        Kazan     26  619 45  574 92.7 1.81 0 7  0 1494:06
 6. Bobrovskij Sergej        Novokuzn. 32  933 68  865 92.7 2.49 1 1  2 1635:52
 7. Emery Ray                Mytišči   36  986 73  913 92.6 2.12 0 2  2 2070:18
 8. Kočnev Dmitrij           Spartak   15  399 31  368 92.2 2.04 0 2  0  909:58
10. Jačanov Dmitrij          SKA       22  365 30  335 91.8 1.47 1 6  0 1224:01
11. Fokin Vladislav          Čeljabins 13  262 22  240 91.6 2.49 0 1  2  531:08
12. Sokolov Maxim            Novokuzn  34  946 80  866 91.5 2.72 2 1  8 1765:25
13. Chorošun Sergej          Nižnekam  32  688 60  628 91.3 2.14 0 2  2 1680:49
14. Proskurjakov Ilja        Magnit    40  982 86  896 91.2 2.35 1 4  6 2196:14
15. EscheRobert              SKA       38  776 68  708 91.2 1.87 1 9 54 2182:35
16. Prusek Martin            Spartak   42 1093 97  996 91.1 2.38 0 8  0 2443:47
26. Staňa Rastislav          Čerepovec 36  799 79  720 90.1 2.47 0 1  2 1919:57

Most Penalized Players                  PIM
 1. K. Simon                 Čechov     263
 2. T. Klouček               Astana     222
 3. M. Grenier               Čeljabinsk 211
 4. D. Verot                 Čechov     168
 5. B. Mezei                 Astana     151
 6. A. Petrov                Petrohrad  146
 7. V. Bulin                 Magnitogor.140
 8. N. Perrott               Čechov     137
 9. A. Ostrouško             Novokužněck129
    I. Radulov               Ufa        129

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM PPG SHG GWG
 1. Morozov Alexej           KAZ  21  8 11 19   9  12  2 0 2
 2. Jašin Alexej             JAR  19  7 11 18   3  10  3 0 0
 3. Weinhandl Mattias        DIN  12  6 10 16   8   4  1 0 1
 4. Zaripov Danis            KAZ  21  6 10 16   9   8  1 0 1
 5. Mortensson Toni          KAZ  21  7  9 16  10   2  6 0 0
 6. Vašíček Jozef            JAR  19  5 10 15   3  20  2 0 3
 7. Irgl Zbyněk              JAR  17  8  6 14   0  10  5 0 4
 8. Michnov Alexej           JAR  19  8  4 12   6  10  1 0 1
 9. Rudenko Konstantin       JAR  19  4  8 12   4  24  0 0 0
10. Hentunen Jukka           KAZ  21  9  2 11   5   8  1 0 2
11. Kapanen Niko             KAZ  21  1  9 10   6  16  0 0 0
12. Marek Jan                MAG  12  6  4 10   1  26  1 0 1
13. Nikulin Ilja             KAZ  17  2  8 10  13  22  0 0 0
14. Pervyšin Andrej          KAZ  21  1  9 10   6  10  0 0 1
15. Višnevskij Vitalij       JAR  19  2  7  9  10  44  1 0 1
16. Zinovjev Sergej          KAZ  12  3  6  9  -2  14  1 0 1
17. Kaljužnyj Alexej         DIN  12  6  3  9  -3   6  3 0 2
18. Mirnov Igor              MAG  11  2  7  9   5   8  0 0 0
19. Platonov Denis           MAG  12  3  6  9   6  12  0 0 0
20. Sjomin Dmitrij           JAR  16  4  5  9   1  33  2 0 0
21. Jágr Jaromír             OMSK  9  4  5  9   2   4  1 0 1
22. Kazionov Dmitrij         KAZ  21  2  6  8   1  12  0 1 1
23. Kajgorodov Alexej        MAG  12  4  4  8   2  10  1 1 3
24. Landry Erik              DIN  11  5  3  8   8  22  0 0 1
25. Akerman Johan            JAR  11  3  5  8   1   6  2 0 0
    Rachúnek Karel           DIN  12  4  4  8   4   8  2 0 1
    Rolinek Tomáš            MAG  12  5  3  8   2  16  4 0 0
    Rúžička Štefan           SPA   6  3  4  7   0   6  2 0 0
    Čajánek Petr             DIN  12  1  5  6   7   6  0 1 0

+/-Leaders                        GP G  A PTS +/-
 1. Nikulin Ilja             KAZ  17 2  8 10  13
 2. Mortensson Toni          KAZ  21 7  9 16  10
 3. Višnevskij Vitalij       JAR  19 2  7  9  10
 4. Denisov Denis            DIN  10 2  2  4  10
 5. Morozov Alexej           KAZ  21 8 11 19   9
 6. Zaripov Danis            KAZ  21 6 10 16   9
 7. Weinhandl Mattias        DIN  12 6 10 16   8
 8. Landry Erik              DIN  11 5  3  8   8
 9. Anikejenko Vitalij       JAR  19 0  2  2   8
10. Čajánek Petr             DIN  12 1  5  6   7

Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A PTS +/-
 1. Panin Grigorij           KAZ  19  0  2  2  69
 2. Višnevskij Vitalij       JAR  19  2  7  9  44
 3. Svitov Alexandr          OMSK  6  1  0  1  41
 4. Stepanov Alexandr        KAZ  21  2  2  4  36
 5. Tolpeko Denis            DIN  11  2  1  3  36
 6. Malenkich Vladimir       MAG  12  3  0  3  35
 7. Chlystov Denis           MAG  12  0  3  3  35
 8. Sjomin Dmitrij           JAR  16  4  5  9  33
 9. Westcott Duvie           RIGA  2  0  0  0  33
10. Medvedev Jevgenij        KAZ  21  2  5  7  32

Goalie                            GP SOG GA SvS SVS%  GAA A SO PIM  MIP
 1. Emeri Raymond            ATL   7 222 13 209 94.1 1.86 0 1 0  418:56
 2. Markkanen Jussi          CSKA  7 167 11 156 93.4 1.74 0 0 2  379:16
 3. Gelašvili Georgij        JAR  19 495 33 462 93.3 1.75 0 5 0 1129:56
 4. Jeremejev Vitalij        DIN  12 261 19 242 92.7 1.63 0 1 0  700:01
 5. Galimov Stanislav        KAZ   7 149 11 138 92.6 1.67 0 1 0  396:05
 6. Fomičev Alexandr         OMSK  7 187 14 173 92.5 2.24 0 1 0  375:49
 7. Mezin Andrej             MAG   6 129 10 119 92.2 2.27 0 0 0  264:42
 8. Proskurjakov Ilja        MAG   9 240 19 221 92.1 2.46 0 2 2  463:35
 9. Norrena Fredrik          KAZ  15 362 29 333 92.0 1.95 0 2 4  892:23
10. Kočnev Dmitrij           SPA   6 203 17 186 91.6 2.80 0 0 0  363:58

Highest League

Division Weast

                                GP W wot lo L  GF: GA PTS
 1. CHK Dmitrov                 66 48 5  4  9 271:123 158
 2. Sokol Kyiv                  66 45 8  1 12 239:134 152
 3. Rys Podolsk                 66 34 8  5 19 220:190 123
 4. MCHK Krylja Sovetov Moscow  66 33 6 11 16 184:159 122
 5. CHK Rjazan                  66 32 4  9 21 195:191 113
 6. Kapitan Stupino             66 33 3  6 24 214:153 111
 7. CHK Lipeck                  66 21 8  3 34 189:223  82
 8. CHK Belgorod                66 21 2 13 30 173:212  80
 9. Krylja Sovetov Moscow       66 18 8  2 38 178:223  72
10. CHK VMF Sankt Peterburg     66 19 4  5 38 171:229  70
11. Titan Klin                  66 13 6  2 45 129:209  53
12. Kristall Elektrostal        66 15 2  3 46 162:279  52

Division Center

 1. Ižstal Iževsk               60 30 7  5 18 157:116 109
 2. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        60 30 4 11 15 192:165 109
 3. Molot-Prikamje Perm         60 30 5  5 20 176:161 105
 4. Južnyj Ural Orsk            60 28 8  3 21 167:124 103
 5. Toros Neftekamsk            60 30 5  2 23 200:152 102
 6. Dizel Penza                 60 29 4  7 20 178:160 102
 7. Kristall Sararov            60 28 6  4 22 162:144 100
 8. Ariada-Akpars Volžsk        60 26 6  7 21 183:163  97
 9. Neftjanik Leninogorsk       60 22 6  3 29 145:159  81
10. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg        60 16 3  7 34 141:195  61
11. CSK VVS Samara              60  3 4  4 49  94:256  21

Division East

 1. Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg  54 38 4  3  9 221:118 125
 2. Jurga Chanty-Mansijsk       54 34 6  5  9 188:106 119
 3. Mečel Čeljabinsk            54 25 6  9 14 166:136  96
 4. Sputnik Nižnij Tagil        54 27 5  4 18 165:151  95
 5. Kazcink Torpedo Ust-Kamenog 54 23 8  4 19 166:149  89
 6. Gazovik Tjumen              54 23 4  9 18 163:131  86
 7. Metallurg Serov             54 16 5  4 29 102:163  62
 8. Jermak Angarsk              54 14 8  3 29 116:170  61
 9. Sary-Arka                   54 10 3  3 38 119:202  39
10. Zauralje Kurgan             54  9 2  7 36 108 188  38

Play off

1/16 final
Dizel Penza - Kapitan Stupino          2-3 3:2ps, 1:0, 2:4, 1:4, 3:4
Molot Prikamie Perm - Jermak Angarsk   3-2 5:2, 2:5, 2:0, 0:2, 4:3
Juznyj Ural Orsk - Metallurg Serov     3-0 2:0, 8:1, 3:1
CHK Rjazan - CHK Lipeck                3-1 5:4ot, 2:1, 2:3, 3:0
Ust-Kamenogorsk - Gazovik Tjumen       1-3 1:4, 5:4ot, 1:2, 2:3
MCHK Krylja Sovetov Moscow - Belgorod  3-0 2:1, 4:1, 6:4
Toros Neftekamsk - Kristall Saratov    3-0 3:2, 2:1, 3:1
Sputnik Nižnij Tagil - Volžsk          3-1 4:3, 7:4, 3:4, 2:1

1/8 final
CHK Dmitrov - Kapitan Stupino          3-1 2:3, 3:2, 3:0, 2:0 	
Mečel Čeljabinsk - Molot Prikamie Perm 3-1 4:1, 4:1, 1:4, 3:2ps 	
Jurga Chanty-Mansijsk - Južnyj Ural    3-1 4:1, 1:2ps, 2:1, 5:2
Sokol Kyiv - CHK Rjazan                3-1 4:2, 2:3, 5:4ot, 3:2
Jekaterinburg - Gazovik Tjumen         3-1 4:1, 3:1, 1:3, 5:2
Rys Podolsk - Krylja Sovetov Moscow    0-3 1:7, 2:11, 3:7
Ižstal Iževsk - Toros Neftekamsk       3-1 1:3, 2:1ps, 2:1ot, 2:1ps
Neftjanik Almetjevsk - Nižnij Tagil    3-2 4:0, 0:3, 0:2, 3:2ps, 4:1

1/4 final
Jekaterinburg - Krylja Sovetov Moscow  0-3 3:4, 0:3, 1:3         	
CHK Dmitrov - Mečel Čeljabinsk         3-0 4:0, 6:0, 8:0
Sokol Kyiv - Jurga Chanty-Mansijsk     1-3 0:2, 3:0, 2:6, 1:4
Ižstal Iževsk - Neftjanik Almetjevsk   2-3 2:3ps, 3:1, 2:3, 3:2ot, 2:3ot

1/2 final
CHK Dmitrov - Jurga Chanty-Mansijsk    2-3 5:0, 0:5, 5:4, 0:1, 5:5
Neftjanik Almetjevsk - Krylja Sovetov  0-3 4:7, 3:4, 7:11

Bronze Medal Game
CHK Dmitrov - Neftjanik Almetjevsk     1-1 1:4, 3:1 

Final
Jurga Chanty-Mansijsk - Krylja Sovetov 3-0 5:1, 6:4, 2:1ot

First League

Division Center

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Lokomotiv-2 Jaroslavl       76 45  7 0  6 18 265:177 155
 2. THC Tver                    76 45  6 0  5 20 332:187 152
 3. Dynamo-2 Moscow             76 43  8 0  4 21 320:226 149
 4. CSKA-2 Moscow               76 43  6 0  7 20 254:208 148
 5. HC Tambov                   76 42  7 0  3 24 296:235 143
 6. HC Bryansk                  76 41  6 0  4 25 260:229 139
 7. Vitjaz-2 Čechov             76 39  2 0  6 29 271:251 127
 8. Krylja Sovetov-2 Moscow     76 34  7 0  7 28 230:246 123
 9. HC Sarov                    76 34  7 0  4 31 272:275 120
10. Čimik-2 Voskresensk         76 33  6 0  8 29 247:229 119
11. Severstal-2 Čerepovec       76 33  8 0  4 31 270:273 119
12. Spartak-2 Moscow            76 34  4 0  9 29 232:225 119
13. HC MVD-2 Balašicha          76 32  7 0  8 29 251:218 118
14. SKA-2 Sankt-Petersburg      76 32  8 0  5 31 232:189 117
15. Atlant-2 Mytišči            76 27 10 0  4 35 274:285 105
16. Torpedo-2 Nižnyj Novgorod   76 25  6 0 11 34 205:234  98
17. Buran Voronež               76 19  7 0  6 44 187:267  77
18. Capitan-2 Stupino           76 18  5 0  7 46 187:251  71
19. HC VMF-2 Sankt-Petersburg   76 16  2 0  8 50 203:337  60
20. HC Belgorod-2               76  3  3 0  6 64 167:413  21

Lokomotiv-2 Jaroslavl - Nižny Novgorod 1-3 4:2, 0:3, 0:2, 3:7    
THC Tver - Atlant-2 Mytišči            3-1 1:4, 5:3, 3:2ot, 6:4 
Dynamo-2 Moscow - SKA-2 S. Petersburg  2-3 4:1, 1:3, 4:2, 2:3, 2:4
CSKA-2 Moscow - HC MVD-2 Balašicha     3-1 2:1, 4:3, 2:6, 5:4ps    
HC Tambov - Spartak-2 Moscow           3-0 4:3, 2:0, 4:3    
HC Bryansk Bryansk - Severstal-2       0-3 3:7, 1:2, 0:9
Vityaz-2 Čechov - Chimik-2 Voskresensk 3-0 7:3, 3:2, 6:5    
Kryliya Sovetov-2 Moscow - HC Sarov    3-23:1, 2:1, 4:5, 0:1, 3:2ot 
    
Quarterfinal
THC Tver - Torpedo-2 Nižny Novgorod    3-0 5:1, 3:1, 2:1    
CSKA-2 Moscow - SKA-2 Sankt-Petersburg 3-1 6:2, 4:3, 1:2, 5:4ps    
HC Tambov - Severstal-2 Čerepovec      0-3 1:3, 3:8, 2:6    
Vitjaz-2 Čechov - Krylja Sovetov-2     3-1 5:0, 4:2, 0:4, 4:1    

Semifinal
THC Tver - Severstal-2 Čerepovec       2-3 2:6, 4:3ot, 5:8, 2:1, 1:3    
CSKA-2 Moscow - Vitjaz-2 Čechov        1-3 5:3, 3:5, 4:6, 2:5    

Bronze Medal Games
CSKA-2 Moscow - THC Tver               2-1 4:3, 1:0ot, 2:4

Final    
Vitjaz-2 Čechov - Severstal-2          3-0 5:2, 4:3, 6:3

Division Povolžie

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Ak Bars-2 Kazan             56 39  8 0  2  7 206:100 135
 2. HC Čelny Naberežny Čelny    56 36  3 0  5 12 197:122 119
 3. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        56 32  8 0  3 13 198:128 115
 4. Lada-2 Togliatti            56 32  5 0  1 18 194:143 107
 5. Olympia Kirovo-Čepeck       56 28  5 0  5 18 186:167  99
 6. Progress Glazov             56 26  5 0  6 19 155:140  94
 7. Toros-2 Neftekamsk          56 28  2 0  2 24 147:160  90
 8. Gazprom-OGU-2 Orenburg      56 23  6 0  7 20 157:159  88
 9. Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk      56 24  4 0  7 21 157:159  87
10. Metallurg Mednogorsk        56 24  4 0  5 23 168:155  85
11. Dizel-2 Penza               56 14  5 0 10 27 184:221  62
12. Ižstal-2 Iževsk             56 15  3 0  9 29 128:165  60
13. Neftechimik-2 Nižnekamsk    56 15  5 0  4 32 161:206  59
14. CSK VVS-2 Samara            56  6  7 0  3 40 125:247  35
15. Crystall-2 Saratov          56  7  1 0  2 46 102:193  25

For 1st Place                   GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Ak Bars-2 Kazan             24 13  2 0  1  8  74: 51 179
 2. HC Čelny Naberežny Čelny    24 13  1 0  1  9  81: 66 161
 3. Lada-2 Togliatti            24 12  0 0  2 10  63: 68 145
 4. Olympia Kirovo-Čepeck       24 12  4 0  1  7  89: 76 144
 5. Sokol Novočeboksarsk        24  7  1 0  1 15  67: 89 139
 6. Progress Glazov             24 11  2 0  2  9  69: 54 133
 7. Toros-2 Neftekamsk          24  5  1 0  3 15  55: 94 110
 
For 8th Place                   GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Gazprom-OGU-2 Orenburg      24 18  1 0  2  3 116: 58 146
 2. Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk      24 14  3 0  1  6  94: 66 136
 3. Metallurg Mednogorsk        24  6  4 0  1 13  57: 70 112
 4. Neftechimik-2 Nižnekamsk    24 12  2 0  0 10  71: 69  99
 5. Dizel-2 Penza               24  9  2 0  5  8  79: 78  98
 6. CSK VVS-2 Samara            24  4  3 0  3 14  56: 87  56
 7. Crystall-2 Saratov          24  5  1 0  4 14  48: 93  46

Quarterfinal 
Naberežny Čelny - Toros-2 Neftekamsk   0-3 2:4, 2:3, 3:6    
Ak Bars-2 Kazan - Orenburg             0-3 2:3ps, 2:3, 1:6    
Lada-2 Togliatti - Progress Glazov     0-3 0:3, 4:5, 1:4    
Kirovo-Čepeck - Sokol Novočeboksarsk   2-3 2:1, 4:6, 3:4ps, 3:2ps, 6:8    

Semifinal 
Progress Glazov - Toros-2 Neftekamsk   4:0, 6:3, 4:3    
Sokol Novočeboksarsk - Orenburg        2:3, 0:4, 0:3    

Final
Glazov - Gazprom-OGU-2 Orenburg        3-1 6:0, 2:3, 5:2, 3:2

Division Ural - West Sibir

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Crystall-Yugra Belojarskyj  56 45  1 0  2  8 253:109 139
 2. Salavat Julaev-2 Ufa        56 38  2 0  4 12 208:117 122
 3. Kedr Novouralsk             56 36  4 0  3 13 219:153 119
 4. Gornjak Rudny               56 27  6 0  1 22 191:161  94
 5. Mečel-2 Čeljabinsk          56 26  2 0 10 18 177:201  92
 6. Traktor-2 Čeljabinsk        56 27  4 0  2 23 195:178  91
 7. Avtomobilist-2 Jekaterinburg56 28  2 0  1 25 180:175  89
 8. Metallurg-2 Magnitogorsk    56 23  5 0  2 26 170:187  81
 9. Kazachmys Satpaev           56 24  0 0  0 32 154: 68  72
10. Chanty-Mansijsk             56 19  3 0  7 27 184:205  70
11. Avangard-2 Omsk             56 20  4 0  2 30 154:214  70
12. Sputnik-2 Nižny Tagil       56 15  3 0  4 34 144:242  55
13. Gazovik-2 Tjumen            56 10  5 0  2 39 145:245  42
14. Oktan Perm                  56 11  2 0  3 40 133:252  40

Division Sibir-East

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Vympel Meždurečensk         36 27  1 2  0  6 149: 77 85
 2. Altai Barnaul               36 25  1 1  3  6 157: 89 81
 3. Metallurg-2 Novokuzneck     36 22  1 5  1  7 124: 89 74
 4. Šachter Prokopjevsk         36 22  1 2  1 10 160: 81 71
 5. Sokol Krasnojarsk           36 15  4 3  0 14 119:119 56
 6. Sibir-2 Novosibirsk         36 15  2 3  1 15 128:145 53
 7. Jantar Seversk              36 15  0 4  1 16 114: 96 50
 8. Amur-2 Chabarovsk           36  7  1 4  1 23  78:143 28
 9. Kazzink-Torpedo-2           36  6  0 1  1 28 106:146 20
10. Jermak-2 Angarsk            36  2  0 1  2 31  73:223  9

1st round
Kazzink-Torpedo-2 - Amur-2 Chabarovsk  3:3, 2:3    
Jermak-2 Angarsk - Jantar Seversk      3:3, 0:5
    
Quarterfinal 
Sokol Krasnojarsk - Prokopjevsk        2-0 3:2, 3:2    
Sibir-2 Novosibirsk - Novokuznetsk     0-2 3:6, 1:4    
Jantar Seversk - Altai Barnaul         1-2 3:1, 1:4, 0:3    
Amur-2 Chabarovsk - Meždurečensk       1-2 5:0f, 1:2, 1:5
    
Semifinal 
Altai Barnaul - Novokuznetsk           3-1 1:0, 5:1, 0:1, 5:2     
Meždurečensk - Sokol Krasnojarsk       3-1 4:2, 1:4, 3:2, 5:4ps    

Bronze Medal Game
Novokuzneck - Sokol Krasnojarsk        4:4, 1:6  

Final 
Meždurečensk - Altai Barnaul           1-32:0, 1:4, 3:5, 1:3

Second League

Division Center

                                GP W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HC Vladimir                 36 32  1 0  1  2 188: 65 99
 2. Rys-2-OGU Odincovo          36 24  1 0  4  7 199: 95 78
 3. MHC Krylja Sovetov-2        36 20  3 0  2 11 176:101 68
 4. HC Lipeck-2                 36 19  2 0  1 14 156:130 62
 5. HC Dmitrov-2                36 17  2 0  3 14 149:131 58
 6. HC Rjazan-2                 36 18  0 0  1 17 157:151 55
 7. Crystall-2 Electrostal      36 12  4 0  2 18 123:174 46
 8. HC Rybinsk                  36 11  0 0  2 23 127:161 35
 9. Titan-2 Klin                36  7  4 0  1 24 133:186 30
10. SDYUSHOR Tver               36  3  0 0  0 33  93:307  9

Division Ural - West Sibir

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA  TP
 1. Vagonostrointel Usk-Katav   28 27 0  1 201: 49 54
 2. Politechnik Čeljabinsk      28 23 0  5 152: 66 46
 3. Inkvoi Sovetskyj            28 16 0 12 124:101 32
 4. Gazovik-Start Jalutovorsk   28 15 1 12 126:131 31
 5. Kedr-2 Novouralsk           28  9 3 16  91:141 21
 6. Jurmaty Salavat             28  8 4 16  99:146 20
 7. Signal Čeljabinsk           28  5 3 20  93:161 13
 8. Zauralie-2 Kurgan           28  3 1 24  84:175  7

S.H.A.

Serbija

                                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Partizan                    16 13 2 0  1 102: 30  43
 2. Vojvodina                   16  8 1 0  7  66: 51  26
 3. Novi Sad                    16  6 2 2  6  77: 65  24
 4. Crvena zvezda               16  7 0 3  6  56: 52  24
 5. Beostar                     16  1 0 0 15  26:129   3

Semifinals
HK Vojvodina - HK Novi Sad             2-17:4 (1:0, 4:2, 2:2), 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
                                           9:1 (4:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Crvena zvezda refused to play in the semifinals against Partizan 
                                           
Final
HK Partizan - HK Vojvodina             2-1 3:6 (0:1, 1:2, 2:3), 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Fire accident in ice hall destroyed entire hokcey equipment of HK Vojvodina, 
no fourth match played, HK Partizan is proclaimed champion of Serbia

S.H.A.

Singapore

 1. White Team                  12 12  0  0 77: 34  24
 2. Red Team                    12  7  0  5 97: 62  14
 3. Blue Team                   12  3  0  9 63:117   6
 4. Black Team                  12  2  0 10 61: 85   4 

S.H.A.

Slovensko

National team

4.11.2008 Prague
Czech Republic - Slovakia              7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0)
2. Červenka (Bednář, Klepiš), 4. Čermák (Marek), 20. Bednář (Červenka, Klepiš), 
26. Jágr (M. Straka, J. Hlinka), 28. Marek (Rolinek), 36. Klepiš (Červenka, Bednář), 
59. Rolinek (Marek). 
Penalties: 7:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 15 200.
SVK: Laco (30. Petlík) - Stehlík, Graňák, Hudec, Slovák, Švarný, Malec, Sloboda, Juraško - 
Miklík, Mikúš, Skladaný - Kriška, Robert Huna, Richard Huna - Radulay, Bulík, Hvíla - 
Čaládi, Koložváry, Pašek. Coach: Ján Filc.

18.12.2008, Poprad
Slovakia - Switzerland                 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:1)
62. Sprunger (Monnet).
Penalties: 5:7, no PP goals, spectators: 3625
SVK: Lašák - Graňák, Vydarený, Malec, Švarný, T. Slovák, Kudroč, Sersen, M. Šterbák - 
Cibák, Surový, Bartečko - Radivojevič, Š. Ružička, Marcel Hossa - Nagy, Fabuš, 
J. Kolník - S. Gron, Bicek, Rudolf Huna

20.12.2008, Košice
Slovakia - Switzerland                 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
14:13 J. Bicek (S. Gron), 42:26 Ľ. Bartečko (M. Cibák), 59:57 Marcel Hossa (S. Gron) - 
27:39 J. Sprunger, 47:22 R. Sannitz (P. Rytz, T. Monnet)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:29, spectators: 8347
SVK: Staňa - Graňák, Kudroč, Malec, Švarný, T. Slovák, Sersen, M. Šterbák - Bartečko, 
Cibák, Nagy - Radivojevič, Š. Ružička, Marcel Hossa - Michel Miklík, J. Mikúš, 
J. Kolník - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, Bicek

5.2.2009, Geneve, Switzerland
Belarus - Slovakia                     0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
12. Bicek (Rastislav Pavlikovský, Nagy), 28. Vydarený (Nagy), 
49. Nagy (Rastislav Pavlikovský), 57. Skladaný (Juraj Mikúš).
Penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Fraňo, Husička (CZE) - 
Dumoulin, Zosso (SUI), spectators: 450
SVK: Lašák - Lintner, Vydarený, Švarný, Baranka, Kudroč, T. Slovák, Starosta, Štajnoch - 
Nagy, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Bicek - Michel Miklík, Juraj Mikúš, Skladaný - Rudolf Huna, 
M. Macho, Špirko - Bartovič, Kukumberg, Balej

6.2.2009, Sierre, Switzerland
Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
34. Jeannin (Bezina), 46. Gobbi (Ambühl) - 22. Špirko (Švarný).
Penalties: 6:9 and Du Bois (SUI) 5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
spectators: 4268 divákov 
SVK: Staňa - Lintner, Vydarený, Štajnoch, Švarný, Kudroč, Baranka, T. Slovák, Starosta - Nagy,
Rastislav Pavlikovský, Bicek - Michel Miklík, Juraj Mikúš, Skladaný -Balej, Kukumberg, Špirko-
Rudolf Huna, Bulík, Tatar.

7.2.2009, Gstaad, Switzerland
Switzerland - Slovakia                 4:3ps (1:0, 0:3, 2:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
9. Romy (Gobbi), 51. Von Gunten, 51. Sprunger, penalty-shot Lemm - 
27. Kukumberg (Tatar), 31. M. Macho (Rudolf Huna, Bulík), 36. Nagy (Bicek, Rast. Pavlikovský)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3000
SVK: Staňa (31. Lašák) - Lintner, Vydarený, Štajnoch, Švarný, Kudroč, Baranka, T. Slovák, 
Starosta - Nagy, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Bicek - Rudolf Huna, Juraj Mikúš, Skladaný - Balej, 
Kukumberg, Špirko - M. Macho, Bulík, Tatar - Michel Miklík

3.4.2009, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Czech Republic              4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1)
14. Bartovič (Macho, J. Valach), 16. M. Hossa (Rast. Pavlikovský, Nagy), 
20. Surový (Bulík, Bartečko), 50. Bartečko (Bulík, Surový) - 42. Kvapil (Mikeska). 
Referee: Kubuš, D. Konc - M. Valach, T. Orolin (SVK). Penalties: 5:6. Poweroplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 3500.
SVK: Staňa - Obšut, Baranka, Starosta, Stehlík, Vydarený, Švarný, J. Valach, Smrek - 
Radivojevič, Kukumberg, Š. Růžička - Nagy, Rast. Pavlikovský, M. Hossa - Bartečko, Bulík, 
Surový - J. Štefanka, Macho, Bartovič. Coach: Filc, F. Hossa a Pokovič.

4.4.2009, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Czech Republic              5:1 (4:0, 1:1, 0:0)
6. Š. Ružička (Baranka, Obšut), 7. Nagy (Marcel Hossa), 8. Bartečko (Surový, Bulík), 
20. Marcel Hossa (Rast. Pavlikovský, Stehlík), 40. Š. Ružička (J. Štefanka) - 
33. Vampola (Blaťák, Netík).
Referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - J. Tvrdoň, Horínek (SVK). Penalties: 7:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1.
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 4850.
SVK: Staňa - Starosta, Stehlík, Vydarený, Švarný, Obšut, Baranka, J. Valach, Smrek - Nagy, 
Rast. Pavlikovský, Marcel Hossa - Bartečko, Bulík, Surový - Radivojevič, J. Štefanka, 
Š. Ružička - Tatar, Macho, Bartovič. Coach: Filc, F. Hossa a Pokovič.

9.4.2009, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Norway                      5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
16. Š. Ružička (Baranka), 33. Š. Ružička (Baranka, Obšut), 35. Kukumberg (Radivojevič), 
36. M. Macho (Bartovič, J. Štefanka), 55. L. Nagy (Rastislav Pavlikovský) - 
34. Martinsen (Hansen), 56. Aasen (z tr. strieľania)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Baluška, Országh - Mášik, M. Novák (SVK))
SVK: Staňa - Švarný, Vydarený, Starosta, Smrek, Baranka, Obšut, Valach, Stehlík - Bartečko, 
Bulík, Surový - Marcel Hossa, Rastislav Pavlikovský, L. Nagy - Radivojevič, Kukumberg, 
Š. Ružička - J. Štefanka, M. Macho, Bartovič

10.4.2009, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Norway                      5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
1. J. Štefanka (Švarný, Vydarený), 11. Bartovič (Vydarený, J. Štefanka), 
28. Bulík (Surový, Tatar), 35. Nagy (Tatar, Bulík), 55. Marcel Hossa (Radivojevič, Nagy) - 
50. Ask (Thoresen, Olimb)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, referee: Baluška, Országh - Gašparík, M. Grečko, 
spectators: 2860
SVK: Lašák - Starosta, Smrek, Švarný, Vydarený, Baranka, Obšut, Valach, Stehlík - 
Branko Radivojevič, Pavlikovský, L. Nagy - Bartečko, J. Štefanka, Bartovič - Marcel Hossa, 
M. Macho, Š. Ružička - Tatar, Bulík, Surový

16.4.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Slovakia                      2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
20. Niživijs (Cipulis), 49. Lavinš (K. Redlihs) - 14. Marcel Hossa (J. Štefanka), 
24. Tatar (Macho), 31. Švarný (Vydarený, Baranka), 59. Radivojevič
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:1
SVK: Staňa - Vydarený, Baranka, Graňák, Obšut, Kudroč, Smrek, Starosta, Švarný - Bartečko, 
J. Štefanka, Marcel Hossa - Radivojevič, Juraj Mikúš, Š. Ružička - Bartovič, 
Rastislav Pavlikovský, L. Nagy - Tatar, Macho, Surový

17.4.2009, Riga, latvia
Latvia - Slovakia                      3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
6. Niživijs, 51. Jerofejevs (G. Džerinš), 64. Cipulis (Niživijs) - 
3. Juraj Mikúš (Kudroč), 45. Obšut (Macho, Marcel Hossa)
Penalties: 7:9 and Švarný, Kudroč, Radivojevič (SVK), Širokovs, Džerinš, Jerofejevs (LAT)
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
SVK: Lašák - Vydarený, Baranka, Graňák, Obšut, Kudroč, Smrek, Starosta, Švarný - Bartovič, 
Rastislav Pavlikovský, L. Nagy - Bartečko, J. Štefanka, Marcel Hossa - Tatar, Macho, 
Surový - Radivojevič, Juraj Mikúš, Kukumberg.

Extralague

Basic Part

                                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC Košice                   46 30  5  1 10 191:103 101
 2. HC Slovan Bratislava        46 25 10  2  9 177:117  97
 3. HK mesta Zvolen             46 25  2  5 14 153:125  84
 4. MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    46 23  4  3 16 149:134  80
 5. HK 36 Skalica               46 22  5  3 16 155:137  79
 6. Dukla Trenčín               46 21  5  4 16 132:118  77
 7. MHC Martin                  46 20  3  8 15 155:141  74
 8. HC 05 Banská Bystrica       46 20  5  3 18 150:138  73
 9. HK Ardo Nitra               46 18  1  5 22 127:163  61
10. HK ŠKP Aquacity Poprad      46 14  4  2 26 105:132  52
11. MsHK Garmin Žilina          46 12  3  6 25 126:162  48
12. SkiPark MHK Kežmarok        46  7  0  5 34 107:199  26
13. HK Orange 20                24  -  -  -  -    :      -

Home                                        Road
 1. Košice      23 18 2 0  3 120:52 58       1. Košice      23 12 3 1  7 71: 51 43
 2. Bratislava  23 16 4 0  3  96:48 56       2. Bratislava  23  9 6 2  6 81: 69 41
 3. Zvolen      23 16 1 3  3  83:50 53       3. L. Mikuláš  23 10 1 1 11 71: 85 33
 4. B. Bystrica 23 15 2 0  6  85:54 49       4. Trenčín     23 10 0 2 11 54: 60 32
 5. Skalica     23 13 4 1  5  78:53 48       5. Skalica     23  9 1 2 11 77: 84 31
 6. L. Mikuláš  23 13 3 2  5  78:49 47       6. Zvolen      23  9 1 2 11 70: 75 31
 7. MHC Martin  23 14 1 2  6  85:56 46       7. Martin      23  6 2 6  9 70: 85 28
 8. Trenčín     23 11 5 2  5  78:58 45       8. B. Bystrica 23  5 3 3 12 65: 84 24
 9. Ardo Nitra  23 13 1 3  6  85:73 44       9. Poprad      23  6 1 2 14 47: 68 22
10. Poprad      23  8 3 0 12  58:64 30      10. Žilina      23  5 0 4 14 57: 86 19
11. Žilina      23  7 3 2 11  69:76 29      11. Nitra       23  5 0 2 16 42: 90 17
12. Kežmarok    23  4 0 3 16  60:90 15      12. Kežmarok    23  3 0 2 18 47:109 11
13. Orange 20                               13. Orange 20

Playoff

Quarterfinal

HC Košice - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica     4-1
HC Košice - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica     4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
18. J. Kopecký (Húževka, Kledrowetz), 26. Juraj Sýkora (Rudolf Huna), 
33. P. Bartoš (Rudolf Huna), 49. Juraj Faith (P. Bartoš, Šterbák) - 
29. Tománek (P. Frühauf, Rimmel), 60. Vlk (M. Dian)
Penalties: 6:5, and 51. Jánoš (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0. 
Referee: D. Konc, Rudý - Mášik, Vojtek, spectators: 5968 

HC Košice - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica     5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
8. Špelda (Kmiť, Húževka), 14. Juraj Faith (Šterbák), 27. M. Grman (J. Kopecký, Kmiť), 
35. P. Bartoš (T. Slovák, Juraj Faith), 43. Juraj Sýkora (J. Kopecký, Kmiť) - 
4. P. Frühauf (Bulík, Pardavý), 10. Tománek (Pardavý, Rimmel), 38. M. Dian (Ľ. Sabol, Vlk)
Penalties: 9:12, and Šterbák (KOŠ), P. Frühauf, Igor Majeský, Bambúch (BB) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 0:0. Referee: Baluška, Kubuš - Gajan, P. Grečko, spectators: 6144 

HC'05 Banská Bystrica - HC Košice      6:3 (3:1, 3:2, 0:0)
3. M. Dian (V. Vlk), 11. Pardavý (Bulík), 20. B. Jánoš (V. Vlk, Biro), 
22. Biro (M. Dian), 26. Sabol (Biro, V. Vlk), 29. V. Vlk (Dian, Jánoš) - 
4. Húževka (Deyl, Kmiť), 26. Rudolf Huna (Jenčík), 40. Šimurda (Juraj Sýkora, M. Šterbák)
Penalties: 7:10 and Faith 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Grečko, Konc - Müllner, Mášik, spectators: 4540 

HC ´05 Banská Bystrica - HC Košice     1:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
19. B. Jánoš (P. Frühauf) - 13. Juraj Sýkora (Rudolf Huna, Jenčík), 
penalty-shot: Kmiť
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - Bundil, Mášik, 
spectators: 4600

HC Košice - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica     4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
30. Rudolf Huna, 33. Rudolf Huna (Gron, M. Grman), 34. Kmiť (J. Kopecký), 
47. Kledrowetz (Kmiť)
Penalties: 9:10, and T. Slovák (KOŠ), Sabol (BB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Gašparík, Valach, spectators: 6823 

HC Slovan Bratislava - MHC Martin      4-1
HC Slovan Bratislava - MHC Martin      3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
12. Kuľha (J. Kováčik), 30. Vaic, 51. Lažo (Vaic, Kropáč)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, Referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - M. Novák, Stano, 
spectators: 4562

HC Slovan Bratislava - MHC Martin      4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5. Lipiansky (J. Kováčik, Kuľha), 20. Uram (Hujsa, Lipiansky), 
39. Kukumberg (Uram, Döme), 45. Uram (Lažo, Kukumberg)
Penalties: 9:6, and J. Kováčik (BRA), L. Říha, Džerinš (MAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
SHG: 1:0, Referee: Ország, Valachovič - Müllner, P. Šefčík, spectators: 5185 

MHC Martin - Slovan Bratislava         1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
42. Trokan (Babka) - 4. J. Kováčik (Kropáč), 9. Kropáč (Lažo, Vaic), 
34. Uram (Kukumberg, Lažo), 60. Döme (Lipiansky)
Penalties: 8:15, and Baček (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: J. Konc, Kubuš - Gajan, M. Grečko, spectators: 3420 

MHC Martin - Slovan Bratislava         4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
19. Dornič (Babka, M. Macho), 23. L. Říha (Klepáč, Appel), 53. M. Macho (Trokan, Džerinš), 
60. Trokan (M. Macho) - 25. Uram (Döme, Kukumberg), 43. Lipiansky (J. Kováčik, Kuľha)
Penalties: 7:10, and J. Polák (MAR) na 5 min and game misconduct, Bohunický (BRA) 5 min, 
10 min and game misconduct, Kropáč (BRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Ország, Rudý - M. Novák, T. Orolin, spectators: 3055 

Slovan Bratislava - MHC Martin        10:3 (1:1, 6:1, 3:1)
8. Lažo (D. Devečka, Hovi), 26. Hreus (D. Devečka), 28. Lipiansky (Kuľha, Hovi), 
33. Uram (Martin Výborný, Lažo), 33. Gráčik (Hreus), 34. Kropáč (Lažo, Vaic), 
36. Martin Výborný (Vaic, Kropáč), 49. Lipiansky (Gráčik, Štajnoch), 53. Kuľha (Kukumberg), 
57. Kuľha (Štajnoch, Gráčik) - 1. I. Ďatelinka (Beran), 30. Klepáč (Říha, J. Polák), 
52. Beran (Šišovský, I. Dornič)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Lokšík, J. Konc - M. Novák, Mášik, spectators: 4971 

HKm Zvolen - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš  4-2
HKm Zvolen - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš  1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
33. Dubec (Sivák) - 16. Halaj (Heš, Cibuľa), 58. Kumstát (Halaj)
Penalties: 11:10, and Hvila (ZVO) na 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Ország, P. Grečko - Orolin, Tornay, spectators: 2003

HKm Zvolen - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš  5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1)
35. Michal Chovan (Cebák, Dlouhý), 38. M. Štrba (Hvila, Michal Chovan), 
43. M. Štrba (Hvila, Michal Chovan), 45. Hvila (Michal Chovan, M. Štrba), 
52. Hvila (Michal Chovan) - 10. Tomášek (Cibuľa, Halaj), 42. Róbert Huna (Kumstát)
Penalties: 8:8, and Halaj (LM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Baluška, Kubuš - Gajan, M. Grečko, spectators: 2382

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HKm Zvolen  2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
44. Róbert Huna (Richard Huna), 59. Tomášek (Halaj, Varga) - 
18. M. Štrba (Dlouhý, Michal Chovan)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0. Referee: J. Konc, Lokšík, Gašparík, Valach, 
spectators: 3380

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HKm Zvolen  2:3ot (2:0, 0:2, 0:0 - 0:1)
8. Cibuľa (M. Varga), 20. Kriška (Richard Huna) - 24. Juraško (Tatar, L. Čierny), 
37. Sivák (Tatar, Dlouhý), 61. M. Štrba (Hvila)
Penalties: 9:9, and Hvila (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: P. Grečko, Ország - Korba, Smrek, spectators: 3750   

HKm Zvolen - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš  6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
14. Tatar (Dubec, Bruun), 29. M. Gálik (Lelkeš, Sivák), 34. Tatar (F. Turek, Cebák), 
47. Huba (Michal Chovan, M. Štrba), 48. Lelkeš, 59. Turek (L. Čierny, Tatar) - 
5. Cibuľa (Tomášek, Halaj)
Penalties: 8:12, and M. Bača (LM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Ország, Kubuš - Valach, Gašparík, spectators: 3884 

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HKm Zvolen  0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
38 Tatar (F. Turek), 59. Lelkeš (M. Gálik, P. Barinka)
Penalties: 4:7, and Sivák (ZVO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: P. Grečko, J. Konc - Gajan, Orolin, spectators: 3250

HK 36 Skalica - Dukla Trenčín          4-0
HK 36 Skalica - Dukla Trenčín          2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
17. Ďurák (Pálffy), 19. Pálffy (R. Hartmann, J. Mikúš)
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: D. Konc, Rudý - Horínek, Tvrdoň, 
spectators: 3853

HK 36 Skalica - Dukla Trenčín          3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
16. Hranáč (Pálffy, J. Mikúš), 26. R. Školiak (Jendek, Ďurák), 30. Hranáč (Pálffy) - 
42. Kútny (Marek Haščák)
Penalties: 7:10, and Škadra, Kocák (SKA), Gabriš, Paroulek (TRE) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Kutálek (SKA), Kudělka (TRE) 10 min match penalty, A. Nedorost (TRE) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: P. Grečko, J. Konc - Mášik, Stano, spectators: 3727 

Dukla Trenčín – HK 36 Skalica          1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
29. Markovič (Trochta, Fatyka) - 14. Pálffy (R. Hartmann), 30. Šátek (Kocák, Jendek), 
55. Mikúš (Pálffy, R. Hartmann)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, Referee: Kubuš, D. Konc - Gajan, Tornay, 
spectators: 4820 

Dukla Trenčín - HK 36 Skalica          2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
21. J. Mikuš (A. Nedorost, V. Nemec), 60. J. Mikuš (Markovič, Trochta) - 
18. Zálešák (R. Školiak, Ďurák), 23. F. Novák (Kocák, Šátek), 46. Pálffy (Zálešák)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Baluška, Rudý - M. Novák, J. Tvrdoň, 
spectators: 4170

Semifinal
HC Slovan Bratislava - HK 36 Skalica   3-4
HC Slovan Bratislava - HK 36 Skalica   6:8 (3:3, 2:3, 1:2)
2. Lipiansky (Hujsa, Kuľha), 10. Hujsa (Lipiansky, Kuľha), 14. Hujsa, 
36. Kukumberg (Döme, Uram), 37. Kukumberg (Uram, Döme), 53. Lipiansky (Bohunický, Hujsa) - 
2. J. Mikúš (Beňa), 4. R. Hartmann (Pálffy), 20. F. Novák (R. Hartmann, J. Mikúš), 
22. Ďurák (Pálffy), 23. J. Mikúš (R. Hartmann), 32. Kocák (Kutálek), 
49. J. Mikúš (R. Hartmann, Gründling), 60. Pálffy.
Penalties: 12:10, powerplay goals: 3:4, referee: Kubuš, Lokšík - Gašparík, Valach, 
spectators: 8025 

HC Slovan Bratislava - HK 36 Skalica   4:1 (3:1, 1:0, 0:0)
4. Vaic (Ľ. Pištek, Bohunický), 10. Gráčik (Kukumberg, J. Kováčik), 14. Hujsa (Kuľha), 
29. Uram (Devečka, Kukumberg) - 8. J. Mikúš (Pálffy, D. Pašek)
Penalties: 7:5 and Kropáč (SBA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
referee: Ország, D. Konc - Novák, Mášik, spectators: 8025 

HK 36 Skalica - HC Slovan Bratislava   6:3 (1:1, 3:2, 2:0)
8. R. Hartmann (J. Mikúš, Pálffy), 21. Pálffy (Hranáč, Gründling), 33. Pálffy (Hranáč), 
36. Pašek (Ďurák, Pálffy), 56. Pašek (Zálešák, Školiak), 60. Hranáč - 
15. Hujsa (Kropáč, Lipiansky), 28. Kropáč (Uram, Döme), 31. Ľ. Pištek,
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: Konc, P. Grečko - Gajan, M. Grečko, 
spectators: 4 095 

HK 36 Skalica - HC Slovan Bratislava   3:6 (2:1, 1:2, 0:3)
5. Hranáč (Pálffy, R. Hartmann), 18. T. Višňovský (J. Mikúš, Jendek), 
21. J. Mikúš (R. Hartmann, T. Višňovský) - 17. Lažo (penalty-shot), 
36. Hujsa (Lipiansky, Vaic), 39. Lažo (Vaic, Martin Výborný), 42. Lipiansky (Hujsa), 
48. Kukumberg (Uram, Döme), 49. Martin Výborný (Kukumberg, Uram)
Penalties: 4:9 and Hranáč (SKA), Kropáč, Kukumberg (SBA) 10 min, Kropáč gfame misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:2, referee: Kubuš, Ország - Mášik, M. Novák, spectators: 4095

HC Slovan Bratislava - HK 36 Skalica   4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
32. Kukumberg (Bohunický, Kotaška), 38. Kuľha (Lipiansky), 41. Kuľha (Hujsa, M. Hruška), 
57. Kuľha (Hujsa, Lipiansky) - 
40. Hranáč (J. Mikúš, Pálffy), 60. F. Novák (J. Mikúš, R. Hartmann).
Penalties: 4:5, referee: Ország, Lokšík - Gašparík, Valach, spectators: 8025 

HK 36 Skalica - HC Slovan Bratislava   3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
4. J. Mikúš (R. Hartmann, Pálffy), 34. T. Višňovský (Zálešák, Ďurák), 38. Pálffy (Hranáč) -
12. Döme (Uram, Kukumberg)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Kubuš, J. Konc - M. Novák, Mášik, 
spectators: 4095 

HC Slovan Bratislava - HK 36 Skalica   2:3ot (0:0, 0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
47. Kropáč (Lažo, Vaic), 58. Kuľha (Lipiansky) - 44. T. Višňovský (J. Mikúš, Hranáč), 
57. Pašek (Zálešák, Škadra), 70. Pálffy (Mikúš)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, referee: Ország, D. Konc - M.Novák, Gajan, 
spectators: 8025

HC Košice - HKm Zvolen                 4-3
HC Košice - HKm Zvolen                 2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
22. Gron (Rudolf Huna), 69. J. Tabaček (Húževka, J. Kopecký) - 
58. Hvila (M. Štrba, Michal Chovan).
Penalties: 9:8, referee: Baluška, P. Grečko - T. Orolin, Smrek, spectators: 8347

HC Košice - HKm Zvolen                 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
23. Šimurda (Ščurko, M. Šterbák) - 38. Hvila (Pavliš, Huba), 57. Sivák, 60. L. Čierny
Penalties: 11:10 and T. Slovák (KOŠ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 
referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - Gajan, M. Grečko, spectators: 8347

HKm Zvolen - HC Košice                 4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0)
26. Michal Chovan (Dlouhý, M. Štrba), 30. Valach (L. Čierny, Sivák), 
39. Tatar (Sivák, L. Čierny), 59. F. Turek (Sivák) - 37. P. Bartoš (Juraj Faith, J. Kopecký)
Penalties: 9:7, presilovky 2:0, referee: Kubuš, J. Konc - Müllner, Šefčík, spectators: 5610

HKm Zvolen - HC Košice                 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
7. Gron (Rudolf Huna, Špelda), 18. Rudolf Huna (Špelda, T. Slovák), 
39. Šimurda (Juraj Sýkora, M. Grman), 39. Jenčík (Gron, Rudolf Huna), 
42. P. Bartoš (J. Kopecký, Kmiť)
Penalties: 7:7 and Ščurko (Košice) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Orolin, Tvrdoň, spectators: 5080

HC Košice - HKm Zvolen                 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
14. Juraj Faith (M. Šterbák), 19. T. Slovák (J. Tabaček, P. Bartoš), 24. Gron (Juraj Faith) -
2. Bruun (Valach)
Penalties: 6:7 and Lelkeš (Zvolen) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška, Kubuš - Horínek, Tvrdoň, spectators: 8347

HKm Zvolen - HC Košice                 4:3 (1:0, 3:2, 0:1)
10. Michal Chovan (M. Štrba, Hvila), 23. Pavliš, 26. Cebák (Michal Chovan, M. Štrba), 
34. Michal Chovan (M. Štrba) - 24. Špelda (Rudolf Huna), 28. Húževka (Kmiť, Michel Miklík), 
42. Sýkora (Tabaček, Šimurda)
Penalties: 5:10, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0,
referee: D. Konc, P. Grečko, M. Grečko, Gajan, spectators: 4150

HC Košice - HKm Zvolen                 8:2 (5:0, 1:2, 2:0)
8. J. Kopecký (Juraj Faith, J. Tabaček), 11. Rudolf Huna (S. Gron, Kledrowetz), 
15. J. Tabaček (Juraj Faith, Kopecký), 17. P. Bartoš (Juraj Faith, Špelda), 
20. Rudolf Huna (Jenčík, S. Gron), 39. Húževka (Kmiť, Jenčík), 
42. Kmiť (Rudolf Huna, Húževka), 51. Michel Miklík (Kmiť, Húževka) - 
29. Tatar (F. Turek), 32. P. Barinka (Gálik, Pavliš)
Penalties: 2:2, referee: Baluška, Kubuš - J. Tvrdoň, M. Grečko, spectators: 8039

Final
HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              4-2
HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
12. J. Kopecký (M. Šterbák, J. Tabaček), 31. M. Šterbák (Juraj Faith, P. Bartoš), 
44. Juraj Faith (z tr. strieľania), 59. J. Kopecký (P. Bartoš, T. Slovák) - 
42. Zálešák (Ďurák, R. Školiak), 51. Gründling (Pálffy, R. Hartmann)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: D. Konc, Kubuš - Gajan, T. Orolin, 
spectators: 8347

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11. M. Grman (Šimurda, Kmiť), 26. J. Tabaček (Juraj Faith, M. Šterbák), 
56. J. Kopecký (Juraj Faith, J. Tabaček) - 35. D. Pašek (Juraj Mikúš, R. Školiak)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Baluška, J. Konc - Gašparík, Valach, 
spectators: 8347

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              2:5 (0:1, 1:2, 1:2)
21. R. Hartmann (Pálffy, T. Višňovský), 58. D. Pašek (F. Novák) - 
3. Michel Miklík (M. Šterbák), 33. Rudolf Huna (S. Gron, Jenčík), 
39. S. Gron (Rudolf Huna, Jenčík), 44. Rudolf Huna (M. Grman), 
49. J. Kopecký (Juraj Faith, P. Bartoš)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: D. Konc, Kubuš - M. Grečko, M. Novák, 
spectators: 4254

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              8:2 (3:1, 1:1, 4:0)
13. T. Višňovský (J. Mikúš, Hranáč), 18. D. Pašek (Zálešák, R. Školiak), 
20. D. Pašek (Zálešák, R. Školiak), 21. Pálffy (J. Mikúš, Hranáč), 
45. Šátek (T. Višňovský, Kocák), 51. R. Hartmann (J. Mikúš, Pálffy), 
57. Ďurák (Zálešák, R. Školiak), 60. F. Novák (Beňa) - 
7. Kmiť (M. Šterbák, Michel Miklík), 33. Michel Miklík (Kmiť, Húževka).
Penalties: 8:9 and Lipovský, P. Mocek (Košice) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, SHG: 1:0, 
referee: Baluška, J. Konc - Mášik, J. Tvrdoň, spectators: 4291

HC Košice - HK 36 Skalica              3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
18. Húževka (Kmiť), 32. Juraj Faith (Bartoš, Kledrowetz), 49. Tabaček (Juraj Faith) - 
1. Pálffy, 26. Pálffy (Juraj Mikúš, Škápik), 44. T. Višňovský, 
penalty-shot: Pálffy. 

HK 36 Skalica - HC Košice              2:3ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
16. D. Pašek (R. Školiak, Zálešák), 36. Kocák (Kutálek, Jendek) - 
2. Húževka (Kmiť), 20. Rudolf Huna (S. Gron), penalty-shot: Juraj Faith
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Homola, Šír (CZE) - Gajan, M. Novák, 
spectators: 4389

Slovak Champion
Lipovský, J. Hudáček - M. Šterbák, J. Tabaček, T. Slovák, Špelda,
Kledrowetz, M. Grman, Chmelo, Deyl, P. Mocek -
J. Kopecký, Juraj Faith, P. Bartoš - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, Jenčík - Michel Miklík, Húževka, Kmiť -
Šimurda, Juraj Sýkora, Ščurko, Petričko

Extraleague Qualifikation

AquaCity ŠKP Poprad - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  4-0 
AquaCity ŠKP Poprad - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  9:2 (0:1, 6:1, 3:0)
25. Lapšanský (Rataj), 29. Rataj (Lapšanský, A. Kroták), 30. M. Lukáč (Jarolín, Weissmann), 
31. Fabian (Rataj), 32. M. Lukáč (Jarolín, Weissmann), 40. O. Malinský, 46. Jarolín (D. Buc), 
52. Fabian (Rataj, A. Kroták), 56. Fabian (Jarolín) - 
15. D. Rosa (M. Horský), 38. R. Sýkora (Rybárik, P. Učeň)
Penalties: 6:6 and D. Skokan (Poprad) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
SHG: 1:0, referee: Ország - Korba, Smrek, spectators: 2580

AquaCity ŠKP Poprad - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  6:2 (0:2, 4:0, 2:0)
23. Jarolín (penalty-shot), 25. Mlynarovič (M. Bartánus, R. Stantien), 
31. Mlynarovič (O. Malinský, M. Bartánus), 36. Kasík (Lapšanský), 47. Jarolín (A. Kroták), 
57. M. Lukáč (Mlynarovič) - 4. R. Kolník (Haring), 10. P. Učeň (R. Sýkora, Bučka).
Penalties: 8:9 and P. Učeň (PIE) 5 min and game misconduct and match penalty, 
Klučár (PIE) 2x10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: J. Konc - Mášik, Tornay, 
spectators: 2366

37 Piešťany - HK AquaCity ŠKP Poprad   3:4 (1:1, 0:1, 2:2)
5. Peško (Románek, Chylo), 42. Románek (Haring, Blažko), 48. Peško - 
18. Kroták, 32. M. Lukáč (Kroták, Kasík), 42. Kroták (Fabian), 43. Weissmann (Buc)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Országh - M. Korba, Smrek, spectators: 1692  

37 Piešťany - HK AquaCity ŠKP Poprad   1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
40. M. Mihálik (R. Kolník, Haring) - 45. Weissmann (Rataj), 66. Stantien
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Juraj Konc - Bundil, Stanko, spectators: 1100 

Spišská Nová Ves - SkiPark Kežmarok    4-1
Spišská Nová Ves - SkiPark Kežmarok    3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
18. Hamrák, 29. Hamrák (Vartovník), 42. Vartovník (Hamrák) - 
4. Slaninák (R. Gavalier), 18. Bednár (Brincko, Brejčák),
Penalties: 6:3 and Drotár (KEŽ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
referee: Kubuš - Orolin, Snášel, spectators: 3200 

Spišská Nová Ves - SkiPark Kežmarok    1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
46. J. Magdoško (Leskovjanský, Hamrák).
Penalties: 5:6, referee: D. Konc - M. Novák, Stano, spectators: 3200 

SkiPark Kežmarok - Spišská Nová Ves    2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
40. P. Svitana (Klempa), 44. Škovira (Palovčík) - 14. Hamrák (Vartovník, J. Magdoško), 
20. Prokop (Hrehorčák, Hamrák), 35. Hamrák (Vartovník, Hrehorčák), 59. L. Hudáček (Petruk)
Penalties: 12:13, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Krpelec, Lokšík - Valach, Gašparík, 
spectators: 2200

SkiPark Kežmarok - Spišská Nová Ves    5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0)
2. Palovčík (R. Sadiki, P. Segľa), 5. Čížek (Palovčík), 12. Jelínek (Čížek, P.Segľa), 
33. Škovira (D. Brejčák, P. Svitana), 50. P. Segľa (Jelínek) - 
1. Heizer (Staroň, Čintala), 34. Leskovjanský (Gurčík)
Penalties: 10:12 and Čintala, Petruk (SNV) 10 min, Čintala (SNV) game misconduct, 
presilovky 2:0, referee: Kubuš, Rudý - T. Orolin, V Snášel, spectators: 1590 

Spišská Nová Ves - SkiPark Kežmarok    3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
8. Heizer (Vávra), 56. Čintala (Vávra, Staroň), 60. Prokop (Vartovník) - 
14. Šechný (P. Svitana, Brincko)
Penalties: 8:10 and P. Segľa (KEŽ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: J. Konc, Kubuš - Máčik, Orolin, spectators: 3600

Stars of Extraleague

Player of the Season:                              Žigmund Pálffy (HK 36 Skalica)
Best Goalie:                                       Imrich Petrík (HC´05 Banská Bystrica)
Best Defender:                                     Ján Tabaček (HC Košice)
Best Forward:                                      Žigmund Pálffy (HK 36 Skalica)
Best Defencing Forward:                            Peter Bartoš (HC Košice)
Best Coach:                                        Anton Tomko (HC Košice)
Discovery of the Season: (born 1988 and younger):  Tomáš Tatar (HKm Zvolen)
Best Young Player: (born 1985 and younger):        Július Hudáček (HC Košice)
Best U18 Goalie:                                   Tomáš Bziňák
Team of the Year:                                  HC Košice
All stars: Július Hudáček (HC Košice) - Jan Hranáč (HK 36 Skalica), Ján Tabaček (HC Košice) - 
Žigmund Pálffy (HK 36 Skalica), Juraj Mikúš (HK 36 Skalica), Rudolf Huna (HC Košice)

Golden Puck

Golden puck:                                  Zdeno Chára (Boston Bruins)
Best Goalkeeper:                                   Jaroslav Halák (Montreal Canadiens)
Best Defenceman:                                   Zdeno Chára (Boston Bruins)
Best Forward:                                      Marián Hossa (Detroit Red Wings)
Best Rookie:                                       Tomáš Tatár (HKM Zvolen)
Best Women’s Player:                               Zuzana Tomčíkova (Bemidji State University)
Best Referee:                                      Peter Ország

1st League

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HK Spišská Nová Ves         44 32 5 0  7 195: 74 106
 2. ŠHK 37 Patrícia Piešťany    44 31 4 2  7 177: 80 103
 3. HK Trnava                   44 27 4 3 10 162:106  92
 4. HC 07 Prešov                44 23 2 4 15 143:113  77
 5. MHK Dolný Kubín             44 23 2 2 17 128:113  75
 6. VTJ Trebišov                44 20 2 5 17 172:161  69
 7. HC 07 Detva                 44 20 2 1 21 144:145  65
 8. HK Ružinov 99 Bratislava    44 18 1 8 17 150:155  64
 9. MšHK Prievidza              44 16 5 4 19 145:153  62
10. Dukla Senica                44 14 4 9 17 138:142  59
11. HC XAWAX Bardejov           44 15 5 3 21 117:146  58
12. HK Dukla Michalovce         44 13 5 6 20 129:151  55
13. HC VTJ Topoľčany            44 12 6 5 21 113:167  53
14. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     44 14 4 2 24 134:151  52
15. HKm Lučenec                 44  7 6 6 25 122:198  39
16. HK Nové Zámky               44  6 4 1 33 115:229  27

Home                                        Road
 1. Piešťany   22 20 2 0  0  94: 26 64       1. Spiš.N.Ves 22 15 3 0  4 86: 42 51
 2. Spiš.N.Ves 22 17 2 0  3 109: 32 55       2. Piešťany   22 11 2 2  7 83: 54 39
 3. Trnava     22 15 4 0  3  95: 51 53       3. Trnava     22 12 0 3  7 67: 55 39
 4. D. Kubín   22 17 0 2  3  80: 43 53       4. Trebišov   22 10 0 3  9 88: 82 33
 5. Prešov     22 15 2 1  4  79: 45 50       5. Senica     22  6 2 6  8 61: 77 28
 6. Ružinov    22 12 0 5  5  88: 70 41       6. Prešov     22  8 0 3 11 64: 68 27
 7. P.Bystrica 22 11 2 2  7  79: 60 39       7. Detva      22  8 1 0 13 71: 79 26
 8. Prievidza  22 11 2 2  7  80: 63 39       8. Michalovce 22  6 2 3 11 54: 74 25
 9. Detva      22 12 1 1  8  73: 66 39       9. Bardejov   22  5 4 1 12 57: 74 24
10. Trebišov   22 10 2 2  8  84: 79 36      10. Prievidza  22  5 3 2 12 65: 90 23
11. Topoľčany  22  9 3 1  9  62: 67 34      11. Ružinov    22  6 1 3 12 62: 85 23
12. Bardejov   22 10 1 2  9  60: 72 34      12. D. Kubín   22  6 2 0 14 48: 70 22
13. Senica     22  8 2 3  9  77: 65 31      13. Topoľčany  22  3 3 4 12 51:100 19
14. Michalovce 22  7 3 3  9  75: 77 30      14. P.Bystrica 22  3 2 0 17 55: 91 13
15. Lučenec    22  5 5 2 10  66: 90 27      15. Lučenec    22  2 1 4 15 56:108 12
16. N. Zámky   22  3 3 1 15  66:111 16      16. N. Zámky   22  3 1 0 18 49:118 11

Playoff

1st Round
Dolný Kubín - Michalovce               3-1 5:0forfeit, 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1), 
                                           3:6 (1:4, 1:2, 1:0), 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Trebišov - Bardejov                    0-3 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1), 
                                           2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Detva - Senica                         1-3 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1), 0:9 (0:1, 0:6, 0:2)
Ružinov - Prievidza                    1-3 5:4ps (3:1, 1:1, 0:2, 0:0), 1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                           2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2), 1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2)
	
Quarterfinal
Spišská Nová Ves - Bardejov            3-0 10:3 (7:1, 2:2, 1:0), 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0), 
                                           2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Piešťany - Senica                      3-0 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 9:1 (4:0, 4:0, 1:1), 
                                           5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Trnava - Prievidza                     3-0 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) , 4:2 (1:1, 0:1, 3:0), 
                                           6:2 (0:1, 2:1, 4:0)
Prešov - Dolný Kubín                   3-0 5:3 (2:2, 3:0, 0:1), 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0), 
                                           7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1)
	
Semifinal
Spišská Nová Ves - Prešov              3-1 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1), 5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
Piešťany - Trnava                      3-0 4:0 (0:0, 0:0, 4:0), 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
                                           5:1 (0:1, 3:0, 2:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Spectators                   Total  AVG    Home  AVG    Road  AVG
 1. Bardejov                 40301  916   28970 1317   11331  515
 2. Michalovce               39092  888   27712 1260   11380  517
 3. Spiš. Nová Ves           34751  790   20960  953   13791  627
 4. Piešťany                 26398  600   14841  675   11557  525
 5. Trebišov                 25330  576   11578  526   13752  625
 6. Prešov                   25155  571   10592  481   14563  662
 7. Senica                   23235  528   12928  558   10307  469
 8. Dolný Kubín              21488  488    8330  379   13158  598
 9. Trnava                   20474  465    8504  387   11970  544
10. Prievidza                20058  456    9521  433   10537  479
11. Topoľčany                17861  406    6573  299   11288  513
12. P. Bystrica              17708  402    7808  355    9900  450
13. Lučenec                  17707  402    4081  186   13626  619
14. N. Zámky                 17532  398    6511  296   11021  501
15. Ružinov                  16633  378    6319  287   10314  469
16. Detva                    16553  376    4910  223   11643  529

1st league Qualifikatiuon

Púchov - Brezno                        1-2 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2), 5:4ot (1:3, 1:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           2:7 (1:4, 1:1, 0:2)

2nd League

Group West                      GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Púchov                   16 13  0  0  3  75: 29 39
 2. HK 96 Nitra                 16 10  2  1  3  94: 45 35
 3. MHK Dubnica                 16 10  1  1  4  87: 44 33
 4. HK Levice                   16  9  1  2  4  84: 54 31
 5. MŠK Žiar                    16  9  1  0  6  63: 64 29
 6. AHK MI Ružinov              16  8  0  1  7  86: 71 25
 7. Iskra Partizánske           16  4  1  0 11  73: 86 14
 8. MHK "RONDIS" Šaľa           16  3  0  1 12  67:117 10
 9. Zlaté Moravce               16  0  0  0 16  33:152  0
 
Part 2                          GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Púchov                   20 15  2  1  2  91: 40  50
 2. HK 96 Nitra                 20 12  1  1  6  99: 58  39
 3. AHK MI Ružinov              20  8  1  0 11  71: 75  26
 4. MHK Dubnica                 20  6  3  2  9  68: 79  26
 5. MŠK Žiar                    20  5  2  1 12  42: 94  20
 6. HK Levice                   20  4  1  5 10  63: 88  19 

Group East
 1. HK Brezno                   10 10  0  0  0 100: 32 30
 2. MHK Ružomberok              10  7  0  1  2  69: 34 22
 3. MHK Sabinov                 10  4  0  1  5  44: 45 13
 4. HK Slovan Gelnica           11  2  3  0  6  45: 82 12
 5. HKM Humenné                 10  3  0  1  6  40: 52 10
 6. HKM Rimavská Sobota         10  2  0  0  8  31: 79  6
 
Part 2                          GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Brezno                   20 20  0  0  0 161: 53  60
 2. MHK Ružomberok              20 13  2  1  4 117: 77  44
 3. HK Slovan Gelnica           20  6  3  3  8  82:119  27
 4. MHK Sabinov                 20  6  2  1 11  83: 92  23
 5. HKM Humenné                 20  4  0  2 14  73:105  14
 6. HKM Rimavská Sobota         20  4  0  0 16  71:141  12 

S.H.A.

Slovenija

National team

4.4.2009, Bressanone, Italy
Italy - Slovenia                       5:4 (1:1, 3:0, 1:3)
8. a 29. Souza, 34. Ramoser, 34. Iori, 42. Pichler - 
8. Mušič, 46. Pavlin, 46. M. Rodman, 47. Murič, 100 divákov 

DRŽAVNO PRVENSTVO

                                GP  W OTW OTL  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. KHL Medveščak               36  33  -  1   2  228: 69 100
 2. HDK Stavbar Maribor         36  26  3  3   4  211: 60  87
 3. HK Triglav Kranj            36  22  2  1  11  185: 72  71
 4. HS Toja Olimpija            36  17  5  4  10  194: 98  65
 5. HD mladi Jesenice           36  19  3  2  14  212: 92  65
 6. HK MK Bled                  35  16  2  3  14  158:133  55
 7. KHL Mladost                 36  14  1  3  18  160:184  47
 8. HK Slavija                  36   8  2  2  24  140:162  30
 9. HDK Maribor mladi           35   4  1  1  29   81:258  15
10. HK Alfa                     36   -  1  -  35   63:504   2

1/8 FINALA  
KHL MEDVEŠČAK - HK SLAVIJA             2-0 9:1 (2:0, 5:0, 2:1), 6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
HDK STAVBAR MARIBOR - KHL MLADOST      2-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
HK TRIGLAV KRANJ - HK MK BLED          2-1 5:3 (1:2, 4:0, 1:1), 2:6 (1:1, 1:3, 0:2),
                                           6:0 (1:0, 4:0, 1:0)
HS TOJA OLIMPIJA - HD MLADI JESENICE   2-0 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0), 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
 
1/4 FINALE  
KHL MEDVEŠČAK - HS TOJA OLIMPIJA       2-0 3:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0), 4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
HDK STAVBAR MARIBOR - HK TRIGLAV KRANJ 2-1 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1), 3:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           7:2 (1:2, 4:0, 2:0)
1/2 FINALE  
HK ACRONI JESENICE - STAVBAR MARIBOR   2-0 8:2 (3:1, 4:1, 1:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0,1:0)
HDD TILIA OLIMPIJA - KHL MEDVEŠČAK     2-1 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 6:3 (2:2, 3:0, 1:1),     
                                           4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
FINALE KONČNICE
HK ACRONI JESENICE - TILIA OLIMPIJA    4-0 5:2 (3:0, 2:1, 1:0), 2:1ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Spain

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTA
 1. F.C. BARCELONA              12 11  0 0 1 113: 42 34
 2. C.G. PUIGCERDÀ              12  9  2 1 0  91: 46 29 
 3. ARAMÓN C.H.JACA             11  8  3 0 0  67: 38 24
 4. ANGLET HORMADI              10  5  5 0 0  56: 54 15
 5. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA           11  3  8 0 0  26: 59  9 
 6. C.H.H. TXURI URDIN          12  1 10 0 1  26: 89  4
 7. AFER GASTEIZ                12  1 10 1 0  38: 89  4

1/4 DE FINAL
Afer Gasteiz - Aramón C.H.Jaca         0-2 5:9 (2:1, 3:3, 0:5), 1:10 (0:4, 0:3, 1:3)   
C.H.H. Txuri Urdiñ - S.A.D Majadahonda 1-2 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2), 6:5ps (2:1, 2:0, 1:4),   
                                           1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
SEMIFINALES
Aramón C.H.Jaca - C.G.Puigcerda        1-2 5:6ps (3:3, 2:2, 0:0), 4:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 2:2)
                                           3:9 (1:2, 0:6, 2:1)
S.A.D Majadahonda - F.C.Barcelona      0-2 1:6 (1:2, 0:2, 0:2), 2:8 (0:2, 0:1, 2:5)

FINAL
C.G. Puigcerdà - F.C. Barcelona        0-2 5:6 (1:1, 3:2, 1:3), 2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:2)

COPA DEL REY

1/4 Final
A.D.R.Gasteiz  S.A.D.Majadahonda       2-0 4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0), 6:4 (1:2, 3:1, 2:1)    
CHH Txuri Urdin  Aramon C.H.Jaca       0-2 3:6 (0:1, 1:3, 2:2), 4:5 (0:1, 2:1, 2:3)

SEMIFINALES
C.H.JACA - GASTEIZ                     9:3 (4:0, 1:2, 4:1)
F.C.BARCELONA - C.G.PUIGCERDA          6:7ot (1:3, 0:2, 5:1)

FINAL
C.H.JACA - C.G.PUIGCERDA               4:5ot (0:1, 0:2, 4:1)

COPA DEL PRINCIPE

SEMIFINALES
C.H.Txuri-Urdiñ - Majadahonda          4:7 (0:2, 2:3, 2:2)
C.H.Jaca - F.C.Barcelona               1:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
 
FINAL
S.A.D. Majadahonda - F.C.Barcelona     2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Schweiz

National Team

4.11.2008, Rapperswil
Switzerland - Canada                   4:2 (2:2, 0:0, 2:0)
2. Ambühl (Gardner, Du Bois), 9. Rüthemann (Paterlini), 46. Forster, 
59:31 Jeannin - 6. Martin Kariya (Aubin, Toms), 15. Aubin (Martin Kariya)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 5228, shots: 21:34

17.12.2008, Hamburg
Germany - Switzerland                  1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
32:34 J. Tripp (P. Macholda, Ch. Ullmann) - 25:31 M. Joggi (G. Bezina),
61:54 D. Camichel (P. DiPetro)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6057
SUI: Bührer - Gorbi, Blindenbacher, Savary, DiPetro, Diaz, Gobbi, Camichel, Monnet, Wirz, 
Plüss, Seger, Reichert, Sannitz, Trachsler, Bieber, Peter, Furrer, Nüssli, Bezina, Flueler, 
Lemm, von Gunten, Rytz, Sprunger, Joggi

18.12.2008, Poprad
Slovakia - Switzerland                 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:1)
62. Sprunger (Monnet).
Penalties: 5:7, no PP goals, spectators: 3625
SUI: Flueler - Blindenbacher, Bezina, Furrer, Seger, Diaz, von Gunten, Rytz - Lemm, 
Plüss, Peter - Joggi, Trachsler, Reichert - DiPietro, Camichel, Wirz - 
Sprunger, Sannitz, Monnet - Savary 

20.12.2008, Košice
Slovakia - Switzerland                 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
14:13 J. Bicek (S. Gron), 42:26 Ľ. Bartečko (M. Cibák), 59:57 Marcel Hossa (S. Gron) - 
27:39 J. Sprunger, 47:22 R. Sannitz (P. Rytz, T. Monnet)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 40:29, spectators: 8347
SUI: Bührer - Blindenbacher, von Gunten, Furrer, Seger, Diaz, Rytz - Lemm, Plüss, Peter - 
Joggi, Trachsler, Reichert - DiPietro, Camichel, Savary - Sprunger, Sannitz, Monnet - Wirz

4.2.2009, Genewe, Switzerland
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
13. Guggisberg, 18. Ambühl, 41. Jeannin - 52. Kuľakov 

6.2.2009, Sierre, Switzerland
Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
34. Jeannin (Bezina), 46. Gobbi (Ambühl) - 22. Špirko (Švarný).
Penalties: 6:9 and Du Bois (SUI) 5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
spectators: 4268 divákov 
SUI: Rüeger - Du Bois, Bezina, Helbling, Von Gunten, Blum, Gobbi, Blatter - Déruns, Jeannin, 
Lemm - Bieber, Sannitz, Sprunger - Peter, Plüss, Rüthemann - Paterlini, Ambühl, Guggisberg

7.2.2009, Gstaad, Switzerland
Switzerland - Slovakia                 4:3ps (1:0, 0:3, 2:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
9. Romy (Gobbi), 51. Von Gunten, 51. Sprunger, penalty-shot Lemm - 
27. Kukumberg (Tatar), 31. M. Macho (Rudolf Huna, Bulík), 36. Nagy (Bicek, Rast. Pavlikovský)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3000
SUI: Rüeger (31. Genoni) - Du Bois, Bezina, Helbling, Von Gunten, Blum, Gobbi, Blatter - 
Déruns, Jeannin, Lemm - Sannitz, Reichert, Sprunger - Peter, Romy, Rüthemann - Paterlini, 
Ambühl, Guggisberg

31.3.2009, Karlskrona, Sweden
Sweden - Switzerland                   4:3 (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
9:20 Magnus Johansson (L. Omark, K. Berglund), 48:17 P. Zackrisson (L. Omark), 
19:46 P. Zakrisson (Magnus Johansson), penalty-shot:  L, Omark - 
16:58 S. Blindenbacher (T. Paterlini), 26:06 R. Gardner (G. Bezina, M. Plüss)
59:05 K. Romy
Penalties: 5:11. Penalties: 2:0. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 3450. 
Referee: A. Boman, S. Partanen (FIN)

2.4.2009, Malmö, Sweden
Sweden - Switzerland                   2:3 (1:3, 1:0, 0:0)
0:46 L. Omark (D. Widing), 3:11 P. Zakrisson (Magnus Johansson, C. Gunnarsson) -
7:58 M. Plüss (I. Rüthemann), 18:50 I. Rüthemann (R. Gardner), 19:57 R. Gardner (I. Rüthemann)
penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 1:3. Shots: 27:25. Spectators: 8011
Referee: A. Boman, S. Partanen (FIN)

15.4.2009, Oslo, Norway
Norway - Switzerland                   1:5 (1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
18. Loretzen - 19. a 34. Lemm, 8. Seger, 24. Rüthemann, 42. Jeannin 

16.4.2009
Norway - Switzerland                   2:3 (1:2, 1:1, 0:0)
16. a 39. Skröder - 8. Lemm, 17. Ziegler, 31. Bärtschi
Spectators: 1103

21.4.2009, Kloten, Switzerland
Switzerland - USA                      5:2 (0:2, 2:0, 3:0)
29. Streit, 34. Seger, 41., 48. Gardner, 42. T. Ziegler - 9., 15. Brown
Spectators: 5287

NLA

                                GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA  PTS
 1. SC Bern                     50 30 4 0  3 2 11 187:136 103
 2. ZSC Lions                   50 26 3 5  0 3 13 176:149  97
 3. Kloten Flyers               50 27 3 3  2 1 14 174:130  96
 4. HC Davos                    50 25 3 3  3 2 14 184:135  92
 5. HC Lugano                   50 19 4 4  5 2 16 175:156  80
 6. HC Servette-Geneve          50 22 4 1  2 0 21 157:140  78
 7. HC Fribourg-Gotteron        50 19 3 4  1 3 20 154:143  75
 8. EV Zug                      50 20 1 2  2 3 22 171:166  71
 9. SCL Tigers                  50 19 2 3  1 1 24 170:180  69
10. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      50 14 0 1  2 3 30 143:208  49
11. HC Ambri-Piotta             50 12 0 1  2 6 29 129:190  46
12. EHC Biel                    50 11 1 1  5 2 30 126:213  44

Home                                            Road
 1. Kloten Flyers  27 18 2 2 1  4 0 103: 55 63   1. ZSC Lions      27 13 1 2 0  7 4 90: 90 49
 2. SC Bern        28 19 2 0 1  5 1 115: 67 63   2. SC Bern        28 12 3 0 2 10 1 87: 87 45
 3. HC Davos       28 15 2 3 1  3 4 117: 77 60   3. Kloten Flyers  27 12 1 2 1 10 1 89: 84 44
 4. Frib.-Gotteron 27 16 2 0 1  7 1  92: 57 54   4. HC Lugano      28  9 3 2 4  8 2 97: 91 43
 5. Geneve         27 15 2 1 2  7 0  95: 71 53   5. HC Davos       28 11 3 0 3 11 0 86: 76 42
 6. ZSC Lions      27 13 2 3 0  9 0  90: 70 49   6. EV Zug         28  9 1 1 2 13 2 85: 95 35
 7. EV Zug         28 15 0 1 0 10 2 104: 86 49   7. Fribourg-Gott. 27  6 2 4 0 13 2 73: 90 32
 8. HC Lugano      28 10 3 3 1  9 2  96: 84 45   8. SCL Tigers     25  8 1 1 0 14 1 82:103 29
 9. SCL Tigers     25 11 1 2 1 10 0  88: 77 40   9. Geneve         27  7 2 0 1 17 0 71: 87 26
10. Rapper.-Jona   25  9 0 1 2 10 3  90:104 34  10. Ambri-Piotta   25  4 0 0 1 17 3 57: 99 16
11. Ambri-Piotta   25  8 0 1 1 12 3  72: 91 30  11. Rapperswil-J.  25  5 0 0 0 20 0 53:104 15
12. EHC Biel       25  8 1 1 1 13 1  71: 86 30  12. EHC Biel       25  3 0 0 4 17 1 55:127 14

Quarterfinal
HC Davos - HC Lugano                   4-3 1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0), 
                                           4:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2),
                                           4:5ot (1:0, 2:3, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                           2:3ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:1), 7:1 (2:0, 4:0, 1:1)
SC Bern - EV Zug                       2-4 5:2 (3:0, 0:1, 2:1), 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2),
                                           2:3 (0:0, 1:3, 1:0), 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
Kloten Flyers - Geneve                 4-0 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 6:2 (4:0, 0:1, 2:1),
                                           4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0), 6:5ps (1:1, 2:1, 2:3, 1:0)
ZSC Lions - Fribourg                   0-4 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1), 0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0), 2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Semifinal
Kloten Flyers - EV Zug                 4-0 3:2ot (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0), 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
HC Davos - Fribourg                    4-3 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0), 3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2),
                                           1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2), 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1), 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           4:3 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1)
Final                                           
Kloten Flyers - HC Davos               3-4 2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           5:6ot (1:3, 3:0, 1:2, 1:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2),
                                           1:0ot, 1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
Playout 
SCL Tigers - EHC Biel                  4-3 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0), 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           3:4 (3:0, 0:4, 0:0), 3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0), 
                                           5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:4 (2:1, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
Lakers - Ambri-Piotta                  4-2 5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0), 1:2ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0), 2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0), 3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)

Ambri-Piotta - EHC Biel                4-2 2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2), 2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2),
                                           5:1 (4:0, 1:0, 0:1), 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           7:5 (1:3, 5:1, 1:1), 4:3ot (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
Ligaqualifikation
EHC Biel - Lausanne HC                 4-3 4:5ot (1:2, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1), 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           6:3 (4:0, 0:2, 2:1), 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 1:6 (0:3, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   G   A  TP
Juraj Kolník                 GEN   49  25  47  72
Kimmo Rintanen               KLOT  50  23  44  67
Patrick Thoresen             LUG   48  22  41  63
Stacy Roest                  LAK   50  17  46  63
Byron Ritchie                GEN   45  22  38  60
Petteri Nummelin             LUG   41  21  39  60
Martin Kariya                SCLT  50  15  43  58
Christian Dubé               BERN  46  15  41  56
Simon Gamache                BERN  48  19  35  54
Ryan Gardner                 ZSCL  50  25  28  53
Niklas Nordgren              LAK   49  25  28  53
Sandy Jeannin                FRIB  50  15  35  50
Josh Holden                  ZUG   49  17  32  49
Travis Roche                 BERN  49  16  32  48
Tommi Santala                KLOT  50  13  35  48
Christian Berglund           LAK   49  22  25  47
Paolo Duca                   AMBR  50  18  29  47
Marcel Jenni                 KLOT  50  17  30  47
Julien Sprunger              FRIB  47  25  21  46
Patrick Fischer              ZUG   50  19  27  46

Most Penalized Players             PIM
Shawn Heins                  FRIB  174
Sanny Lindström              LAK   149
Timo Helbling                LUG   136
Travis Roche                 BERN  120
Erik Westrum                 AMBR  115
Sean Hill                    BIEL  112
Josh Holden                  ZUG   100
Andreas Ambühl               DAV    98
Goran Bezina                 GEN    97
Tommi Santala                KLOT   96
Jay Harrison                 ZUG    96
Ramzi Abid                   BERN   93
John Gobbi                   GEN    92
Joel Fröhlicher              SCLT   91
Beat Forster                 ZSCL   90

+/- Statistik
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN  +32
Travis Roche                 BERN  +31
Simon Gamache                BERN  +28
Severin Blindenbacher        ZSCL  +27
Byron Ritchie                GEN   +24
David Jobin                  BERN  +24
Peter Guggisberg             DAV   +24
Andreas Ambühl               DAV   +22
Christian Dubé               BERN  +22
Martin Plüss                 BERN  +21
Patrick von Gunten           KLOT  +21
Ramzi Abid                   BERN  +21
Tommi Santala                KLOT  +19
Michael Liniger              KLOT  +19
Kimmo Rintanen               KLOT  +19

Goalies                         GP GPI Min GA GAA SO PIM
 1. BER  Bührer M.              49 46 2785 116 2.5  5  6
    SER  Conz B.                28 21 1233  51 2.5  2  0
    ZSC  Flüeler L.             42 24 1431  60 2.5  1  0
    KLO  Rüeger R.              50 50 3014 127 2.5  4  6
 5. DAV  Genoni L.              46 40 2416 107 2.7  2  0
 6. FRI  Caron S.               39 39 2265 101 2.7  4  2
 7. SER  Mona G.                29 29 1699  79 2.8  2  2
 8. LUG  Aebischer D.           49 49 2953 140 2.8  2 22
 9. DAV  Berra R.               41 16  931  46 3    0  0
    AMB  Križan K.              14 14  849  43 3    0  0
    
Powerplay                                        Penalty Killing
     GP    Goals PPG SHG PPT  PPT/min PP%             GP Goals PPA SHT  PKT  PKT/min  PK%
AMB  50  129:190  41  10 428:10 10:27  14.2%     AMB  50  129:190  56  4 396:10  7:04  79.8%
BER  50  187:136  55   3 381:54  6:57  20.5%     BER  50  187:136  48 11 386:34  8:03  82.2%
BIE  50  126:213  29  13 431:44 14:53  10.5%     BIE  50  126:213  55  3 460:01  8:22  83%
DAV  50  184:134  53   3 398:36  7:31  19.3%     DAV  50  184:134  44  7 483:32 10:59  86.3%
FRI  50  154:143  46   5 455:55  9:55  14.2%     FRI  50  154:143  54  8 412:37  7:38  81.1%
KLO  50  174:130  51   2 469:42  9:13  15.4%     KLO  50  174:130  43 11 433:32 10:05  85.3%
LAN  50  169:180  58   9 455:30  7:51  17.1%     LAN  50  169:180  63  7 434:39  6:54  80.4%
LUG  50  175:156  70   8 398:12  5:41  24.6%     LUG  50  175:156  49  6 448:11  9:09  83.6%
RAP  50  143:208  45   9 404:56  9:00  15.8%     RAP  50  143:208  63  3 421:05  6:41  78.1%
SER  50  157:140  44   7 469:35 10:40  14.2%     SER  50  157:140  42  5 468:42 11:10  87.1%
ZSC  50  176:149  59   6 426:57  7:14  20%       ZSC  50  176:149  39  9 364:22  9:21  85%
ZUG  50  171:166  51   7 440:29  8:38  16.9%     ZUG  50  171:166  46  8 452:15  9:50  85.2%    

Spectators
Home GP    Total    Min   Max   AVG       Road GP    Total    Min   Max   AVG
AMB  25   90'208   1465  7000  3608       AMB  25  156'175  3006  16041  6247
BER  25  404'301  14656 17131 16172       BER  25  145'169  2456   8668  5807
BIE  25  125'373   4236  6421  5015       BIE  25  162'915  3281  17131  6517
DAV  25  104'880   2920  6864  4195       DAV  25  165'829  1580  17131  6633
FRI  25  154'215   4821  7125  6169       FRI  25  147'614  2920  17131  5905
KLO  25  119'288   3254  7211  4772       KLO  25  156'978  3616  16852  6279
LAN  25  144'707   4605  6550  5788       LAN  25  140'867  3138  17131  5635
LUG  25   99'791   2416  7586  3992       LUG  25  160'003  3352  16750  6400
RAP  25  120'408   3747  6100  4816       RAP  25  152'481  2416  15072  6099
SER  25  152'483   5259  6783  6099       SER  25  135'811  1465  16789  5432
ZSC  25  192'998   6670  9668  7720       ZSC  25  154'683  1645  15978  6187
ZUG  25  113'121   3636  6380  4525       ZUG  25  143'248  2586  15521  5730

Play Off

                             GP G  A A1 A2 TP PIM PPG SHG
 1. DAV  von Arx R.          21 7  8 (7 1) 15  16  5   0 
 2. KLO  Wick R.             15 5 10 (5 5) 15  12  2   2 
 3. KLO  Rintanen K.         15 6  7 (2 5) 13   2  2   1 
 4. DAV  Guggisberg P.       21 5  8 (7 1) 13   6  0   0 
 5. KLO  Jenni M.            15 3 10 (8 2) 13   6  1   1 
 6. DAV  Riesen M.           21 9  3 (3 0) 12   4  4   0 
 7. DAV  Sýkora P.           18 8  3 (2 1) 11   6  3   0 
 8. KLO  Liniger M.          15 6  4 (4 0) 10   8  1   1 
 9. FRI  Sprunger J.         10 6  4 (3 1) 10   6  1   0 
10. DAV  Marha J.            20 2  8 (5 3) 10   2  1   1 
11. DAV  Rizzi S.            21 1  9 (6 3) 10  18  0   0 
12. DAV  Jinman L.           15 6  3 (1 2)  9   6  3   0 
13. KLO  Santala T.          15 4  5 (4 1)  9  18  2   0 
14. DAV  Tatíček P.          21 4  5 (3 2)  9  12  0   0 
15. FRI  Plüss B.            11 3  6 (5 1)  9   2  1   0 
17. LUG  Nummelin P.          7 4  4 (2 2)  8   2  2   0

Most Penalized Players             PIM
Andreas Ambühl               DAV   46
Beat Forster                 DAV   44
Simon Gamache                BERN  39
Jay Harrison                 ZUG   33
Shawn Heins                  FRIB  31
Juraj Kolník                 GEN   30
Patrick Oppliger             ZUG   29
Thomas Ziegler               BERN  27
Patrick Fischer              ZUG   22
Randy Robitaille             LUG   22
Daniel Meier                 BERN  22
Daniel Vukovic               GEN   20
Josh Holden                  ZUG   20
Curtis Brown                 KLOT  20
Felicien Du Bois             KLOT  20
Robin Grossmann              DAV   20

Goalies                      GP GPI Min GA GAA SO 
 1. DAV  Berra R.            21  4  216  5 1.4  0 
 2. FRI  Caron S.            11 11  668 19 1.7  2  
    KLO  Rüeger R.           15 15  954 27 1.7  4 
 4. ZSC  Flüeler L.           4  2  129  5 2.3  0 
    DAV  Genoni L.           21 18 1106 43 2.3  1 
 6. ZSC  Sulander A.          2  2  119  5 2.5  0 
 7. BER  Bührer M.            6  6  365 17 2.8  0 
 8. ZUG  Weibel L.           10 10  610 30 3    0 
 9. LUG  Aebischer D.         7  7  452 26 3.5  0 
    SER  Mona G.              4  2  119  7 3.5  0 
11. SER  Conz B.              4  3  140 10 4.3  0

Spectators
Home GP  Total    Min  Max    AVG      Road GP   Total   Min   Max   AVG
BER   3  49'393 16031 17131 16464      BER   3  19'140  6380  6380  6380
DAV  11  66'007  4496  6926  6001      DAV  10  67'993  4838  7624  6799
FRI   5  35'625  7125  7125  7125      FRI   6  39'358  4496  9189  6560
KLO   8  56'277  5092  7624  7035      KLO   7  45'911  6267  6926  6559
LUG   3  16'122  4838  5760  5374      LUG   4  23'593  5056  6926  5898
SER   2  12'700  6267  6433  6350      SER   2  10'533  5092  5441  5266
ZSC   2  17'395  8206  9189  8698      ZSC   2  14'250  7125  7125  7125
ZUG   5  31'900  6380  6380  6380      ZUG   5  64'641  7624 17131 12928
 
Powerplay                                   Penalty Killing
     GP  Goals PPG SHG PPT  PPT/min PP%          GP Goals PPA SHT  PKT  PKT/min  PK%
BER   6  15:18  6  1  50:25  8:24 17.1%     BER   6 15:18  6   1  37:00  6:10  77.8%
DAV  21  59:49 18  1 117:06  6:30 23.7%     DAV  21 59:49 13   1 161:21 12:25  87.6%
FRI  11  25:22  5  1  95:14 19:03  9.4%     FRI  11 25:22  7   1  72:54 10:25  85.1%
KLO  15  49:28 15  1 134:52  8:59 16.5%     KLO  15 49:28 10   7 103:28 10:21  84.8%
LUG   7  19:26  7  0  54:56  7:51 18.4%     LUG   7 19:26  9   0  39:25  4:23  64%
SER   4   9:18  3  4  38:19 12:46 13%       SER   4  9:18  5   0  34:47  6:57  79.2%
ZSC   4   4:11  1  1  29:12 29:12  5.6%     ZSC   4  4:11  3   1  45:20 15:07  87.5%
ZUG  10  22:30 10  3  68:10  6:49 20.8%     ZUG  10 22:30 12   1  93:59  7:50  81.2%

Playouts

                                GP G  A A1 A2 TP PIM PPG SHG 
 1. USA  AMB  Westrum E.        11 4 10 (5 5) 14  26  0   0
 2. AMB  Duca P.                12 7  4 (4 0) 11   4  3   1
 3. BIE  Tschantré M.           13 4  5 (3 2)  9  16  2   0
 4. BIE  Bicek J.                9 3  6 (4 2)  9  20  0   0
 5. BIE  Banham F.              11 2  7 (6 1)  9   8  1   0
 6. BIE  Fata R.                 8 5  2 (0 2)  7   8  2   0
 7. AMB  Kutlák Z.              12 2  5 (3 2)  7   8  0   0
    AMB  Micheli C.             12 2  5 (3 2)  7   8  1   1
 9. BIE  Nüssli T.              12 4  2 (2 0)  6  24  3   0
    RAP  Reuille S.              6 4  2 (2 0)  6   4  0   0

Goalies                         GP GPI Min GA GAA SO 
 1. RAP  Streit M.               6  6  379  7 1.1 1
 2. LAN  Schoder M.              7  7  438 16 2.2 1
 3. AMB  Križan K.              12 12  740 32 2.6 1
 4. BIE  Caminada P.            13 13  800 44 3.3 0

Powerplay                                   Penalty Killing
     GP  Goals PPG SHG PPT  PPT/min PP%          GP Goals PPA SHT  PKT  PKT/min  PK%
AMB  12  30:32  9   1 115:41 12:51 12.3%    AMB  12  30:32  7   4  80:26 11:29 87%
BIE  13  32:47 12   7 108:01  9:00 15.6%    BIE  13  32:47 16   1 139:33  8:43 84.5%
LAN   7  25:16  8   0  66:31  8:19 14.8%    LAN   7  25:16  7   3  60:10  8:36 84.1%
RAP   6  16:8   2   0  32:35 16:18  9.5%    RAP   6  16:8   1   0  42:39 42:39 95.8%

Spectators
Home GP  Total   Min  Max    AVG       Road GP  Total   Min   Max   AVG
AMB  6  18'915  2357  4087  3152       AMB  6  29'139  4023  5853  4856
BIE  6  31'706  5014  5853  5284       BIE  7  34'169  3163  6211  4881
LAN  4  23'593  5381  6211  5898       LAN  3  15'648  5125  5322  5216
RAP  3  13'081  4023  4971  4360       RAP  3   8'339  2357  3143  2780

NLB

                                GP  W  L wo lo wp lps  GF:GA  PTS   
 1. Chx-de-Fds                  41 24  9  6  1  1  0  207:138  87   
 2. Lausanne HC                 41 25 13  0  1  2  0  158:116  80   
 3. EHC Visp                    41 23 11  3  3  0  1  152:111  79   
 4. EHC Olten                   41 24 12  1  0  0  4  138:111  78   
 5. HC Ajoie                    41 21 13  3  0  2  2  148:125  75   
 6. Sierre-Anniviers            41 19 13  2  3  3  1  164:159  71   
 7. SC Langenthal               41 14 14  2  5  4  2  133:148  61   
 8. HC Thurgau                  41 12 20  2  1  5  1  127:142  52   
 9. EHC Basel                   41 12 24  0  1  0  4  132:164  41   
10. Neuchâtel                   41 10 24  2  4  0  1  112:167  39   
11. GCK Lions                   41  7 30  0  2  1  1  116:177  26   

For 1st Place                   GP  W  L wo lo wp lps  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Lausanne HC                 47 29 14  0  1  3  0  187:131  94   
 2. EHC Visp                    47 27 12  4  3  0  1  179:125  93   
 3. Chx-de-Fds                  47 25 12  6  2  1  1  227:167  92    
 4. HC Ajoie                    47 25 15  3  0  2  2  177:145  87   
 5. EHC Olten                   47 25 17  1  0  0  4  147:132  81   
 6. Sierre-Anniviers            47 21 16  2  3  4  1  182:181  79   
 7. SC Langenthal               47 16 17  2  5  4  3  149:175  68   

For 8th Place                   GP  W  L wo lo wp lps  GF:GA  PTS  
 1. HC Thurgau                  47 15 23  2  1  5  1  151:162  61   
 2. EHC Basel                   47 15 26  0  1  0  5  154:187  51   
 3. Neuchâtel                   47 13 26  2  4  1  1  136:189  50   
 4. GCK Lions                   47  9 34  0  2  1  1  134:200  32

Quarterfinal
Lausanne HC - HC Thurgau               4-2 1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           3:4ps (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:1), 5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2), 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2)                                           
EHC Visp - EHC Olten                   4-1 4:2 (0:0, 2:0, 2:2), 2:7 (1:0, 1:3, 0:4),
                                           6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2), 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           7:4 (4:1, 1:1, 2:2)
HC Ajoie - Sierre-Anniviers            4-2 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           4:7 (1:1, 0:2, 3:4), 1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           5:1 (1:1, 0:0, 4:0), 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
Chx-de-Fds - SC Langenthal             4-1 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0), 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:6 (1:4, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           6:5ps (1:0, 4:3, 0:2, 1:0)
Semifinal 
EHC Visp - Chx-de-Fds                  0-4 5:6ot (3:2, 2:3, 0:0, 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           4:6 (2:0, 2:6, 0:0), 2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2),
Lausanne HC - HC Ajoie                 4-0 5:4ot (1:1, 3:2, 0:1, 1:0), 6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0), 6:2 (1:0, 4:2, 1:0)
Final
Lausanne HC - Chx-de-Fds               4-2 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1), 1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3),
                                           3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1), 5:3 (1:0, 3:1, 1:2),
                                           5:3 (2:1, 0:2, 3:0), 4:2 (3:0, 0:2, 1:0)

1st League

1ere Ligue, groupe 1            GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS                                  
 1. Winterthur                  24 15  4  1  4 128: 65  54
 2. Frauenfeld                  24 13  3  4  4 103: 80  49
 3. PIKES EHC Oberthurgau       24 13  3  3  5 119: 87  48
 4. Dübendorf                   24 13  3  3  5 122: 92  48
 5. Arosa                       24 11  4  1  8  97: 87  42
 6. Ceresio                     24 10  2  4  8  84: 74  38
 7. Weinfelden                  24  9  3  1 11  73: 86  34
 8. Uzwil                       24  7  2  7  8  93: 97  32
 9. Wil                         24  8  2  4 10  83:103  32
10. Bülach                      24  8  2  0 14  89:110  28
11. Chur Capricorns             24  6  1  3 14  63: 94  23
12. Wetzikon                    24  4  4  0 16  73:104  20
13. Bellinzona                  24  4  2  4 14  65:113  20

1ere Ligue, groupe 1 - Masterround/Qualification
                                GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Wil                          6  4  1  1  0  18: 11  31
 2. Weinfelden                   6  3  0  2  1  11:  9  28
 3. Chur Capricorns              6  3  2  0  1  18: 12  25
 4. Uzwil                        6  2  0  1  3  19: 22  23
 5. Bülach                       6  1  1  1  3  14: 18  20
 6. Bellinzona                   6  2  1  0  3  20: 23  18
 7. Wetzikon                     6  1  0  0  5  14: 19  13

Play-off 1ere Ligue, groupe 1
Dübendorf - Arosa                      3 - 0
Frauenfeld - Weinfelden                3 - 0
PIKES EHC Oberthurgau - Wil            3 - 1
Winterthur - Ceresio                   3 - 0

Semifinal
Frauenfeld - Dübendorf                 3 - 1
PIKES EHC Oberthurgau - Winterthur     0 - 3

Final
Frauenfeld - Winterthur                3 - 0

Tour de relégation 1ere Ligue groupe 1
                                GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Wetzikon                     8  7  0  0  1  33: 20  34
 2. Uzwil                        8  3  0  1  4  24: 28  33
 3. Bülach                       8  4  0  0  4  37: 30  32
 4. Chur Capricorns              8  0  3  0  5  23: 34  31
 5. Bellinzona                   8  3  0  2  3  27: 32  29

1ere Ligue, groupe 2            GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Wiki-Münsingen              22 16  2  0  4  87: 47  52
 2. Unterseen                   22 14  3  2  3  85: 59  50
 3. Napf                        22 15  0  4  3 112: 48  49
 4. Lyss                        22 15  1  0  6  95: 60  47
 5. Zuchwil                     22 12  1  0  9 100: 69  38
 6. Aarau                       22  9  2  0 11  90: 97  31
 7. Adelboden                   22  8  1  3 10  72:100  29
 8. Brandis                     22  7  2  0 13  62: 67  25
 9. Zunzgen-S.                  22  7  0  2 13  68: 97  23
10. Burgdorf                    22  6  2  0 14  57: 90  22
11. RB Bern                     22  4  1  1 16  54: 91  15
12. Thun                        22  4  0  3 15  35: 92  15

1ere Ligue, groupe 2 - Masterround
                                GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Wiki-Münsingen               5  2  1  1  1  22: 16  35
 2. Napf                         5  2  0  3  0  17: 12  34
 3. Unterseen                    5  1  1  1  2  17: 16  31
 4. Lyss                         5  1  2  0  2  18: 20  31
 5. Zuchwil                      5  2  1  1  1  18: 16  28
 6. Aarau                        5  1  1  0  3  11: 23  21

1ere Ligue, groupe 2 - Masterround/Qualification
                                GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Burgdorf                     5  5  0  0  0  21: 11  26
 2. Adelboden                    5  2  2  0  1  29: 22  25
 3. Brandis                      5  2  0  1  2  11: 14  20
 4. Zunzgen-S.                   5  1  1  0  3  25: 25  17
 5. Thun                         5  1  0  2  2  21: 26  13
 6. RB Bern                      5  1  0  0  4  16: 25  11

Play-off 1ere Ligue, groupe 2
Lyss - Zuchwil                         3 - 1
Napf - Burgdorf                        3 - 0
Unterseen - Aarau                      3 - 1
Wiki-Münsingen - Adelboden             3 - 0

Semifinal
Napf - Unterseen                       3 - 2
Wiki-Münsingen - Lyss                  3 - 0

Final
Wiki-Münsingen - Napf                  
3 - 2
Tour de relégation 1ere Ligue groupe 2 GP W wo lot L GF:GA PTS 1. Brandis 6 5 0 1 0 24: 10 36 2. Zunzgen-S. 6 2 0 1 3 21: 26 24 3. Thun 6 2 1 0 3 16: 21 21 4. RB Bern 6 1 1 0 4 21: 25 16 1ere Ligue, groupe 3 GP W wo lot L GF:GA PTS 1. Sion 22 14 2 1 5 77: 55 47 2. Star-Lausanne 22 10 5 3 4 69: 49 43 3. Yverdon-les-Bains 22 12 2 2 6 103: 71 42 4. Red Ice 22 10 4 2 6 79: 59 40 5. Düdingen 22 12 0 2 8 80: 70 38 6. Tramelan 22 10 1 1 10 76: 65 33 7. Saastal 22 9 1 4 8 82: 79 33 8. Villars 22 9 2 1 10 80: 80 32 9. Franches-Montagnes 22 8 1 2 11 86: 94 28 10. Bulle la Gruyere 22 8 1 2 11 71: 88 28 11. Moutier 22 7 0 1 14 64: 95 22 12. Montana-Crans 22 1 3 1 17 52:114 10 Play-off 1ere Ligue, groupe 3 Red Ice - Düdingen 4 - 1 Sion - Villars 4 - 1 Star-Lausanne - Saastal 4 - 0 Yverdon-les-Bains - Tramelan 4 - 1 Semifinal Sion - Red Ice 1 - 3 Star-Lausanne - Yverdon-les-Bains 3 - 0 Final Star-Lausanne - Red Ice 3 - 0 Tour de relégation 1ere Ligue groupe 3 Bulle la Gruyere - Moutier 3 - 0 Franches-Montagnes - Montana-Crans 3 - 0 Moutier - Montana-Crans 1 - 0 Finale 1ere Ligue GP W wo lot L GF:GA PTS 1. Frauenfeld 2 2 0 0 0 7: 4 6 2. Star-Lausanne 2 0 1 0 1 5: 6 2 3. Wiki-Münsingen 2 0 0 1 1 4: 6 1

S.H.A.

Thailand

 1. Wall Street Warriors Bangkok       15 10  1  0   4  87:53  21
 2. BNH Hospital Blades Bangkok        15  9  1  0   5  67:62  19    
 3. D’Pelican Inn Flyers Bangkok       15  7  0  1   7  67:76  15
 4. Penalty Spot Slammers Bangkok      15  3  0  0  12  52:82   6

Semifinal
Wall Steet Warriors – Penalty Spot Slammers      3:1, 6:4 
BNH Hospital Blades – D’Pelican Inn Flyers       4:2, 3:4

Final
Wall Street Warriors - BNH Hospital Blades       6:0, 8:4

S.H.A.

Turkey

                                GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. KOCAELİ B.B.KAĞIT SPOR      10  9  0  1 149: 18 27
 2. POLİS AKADEMİSİ VE KOLEJİ   10  8  0  2 141: 28 24
 3. BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI SP.KLB   10  7  0  3 131: 44 18
 4. İSTANBUL PATEN SP.KLB       10  2  0  8  16:104  6 
 5. ANKARA B.BLD.SP.KLB         10  1  0  9  23:141  3 
 6. ANKA SPOR KULÜBÜ            10  1  0  9  28:153  3 

BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI - POLİS AKADEMIS    2:6, 2:14
K.B.B. KAĞIT - İSTANBUL PATEN S.K     38:0, 16:0

Bronze Medal Game
BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI -  İSTANBUL PATEN  24:0

Final
K.B.B. KAĞIT S.K - POLİS AKD.VE KOLEJİ 6:11, 3:11

S.H.A.

Ukraine

National team

6.4.2009, Nižnyj Novgorod
Torpedo Nižnyj Novgorod - Ukraine      3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
18. Charitonov, 39. Golyšev, 60. Varnakov - 57. Blagoj 

Ukraine - Torpedo Nižnyj Novgorod      4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
6 a 24. Salnikov, 53. Matvijčuk, 60. Šachrajčuk - 32. a 52. Šastin, 27. Sajustov

Championship

Central Division                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. ATEK Kyiv                   29 18 0 2  9 143: 73 56
 2. Bilyy Bars Brovary          29 16 2 2  9 163:116 54
 3. HC Charkiv                  29 16 2 1 10 147: 77 53
 4. Companion Kyiv              29 13 3 2 11 153: 95 47
 5. Sokil Kyiv                  29 12 2 2 13 128:109 42 

Eastern Division                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Donbas Donets'k             19 14 0 0  5 134: 66 42
 2. Prydnipr. Dnipropetrovs'k   19 12 0 1  6 104: 90 37
 3. SDYuSShOR-Misto Charkiv     19  7 1 1 10  86:132 24
 4. Vorony Sumy                 19  5 1 0 13  88:133 17
 5. Zaporiz'ki Morzhi Zaporižja 19  1 0 0 18  65:202  3

Western Division                GP W ow ol L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Vatra Ivano-Frankivs'k      16  8 0 1  7 103:121 25
 2. Ekspres L'viv               16  6 1 0  9 112:145 20
 3. Patriot Vinnytsya           14  3 0 0 11  72:139  9

First qualifying round
Vorony Sumy - Donbas Donets'k          0-2 3:7 (2:5, 0:1, 1:1), 2:9
Patriot Vinnytsya - Ekspres L'viv      0-2 8:13 (5:7, 2:3, 1:3), 4:11
SDYuSShOR-M. Charkiv - Dnipropetrovs'k 1-2 6:4 (1:0, 1:3, 4:1), 1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2),
                                          1:4 (1:0, 0:3, 0:1)

Second qualifying round
Dnipropetrovs'k - Ivano-Frankivs'k     2-0 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1), 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
Donbas Donets'k - Ekspres L'viv        2-0

Quarterfinal
Vatra Ivano-Frankivs'k - ATEK Kyiv     0-2 1:6 (0:0, 1:3, 0:3), 3:6 (0:0, 1:2, 2:4)
Dnipropetrovs'k - Bilyy Bars Brovary   0-2 3:6 (0:1, 2:2, 1:3), 3:17 (1:5, 1:6, 1:6)
Sokil Kyiv - Companion Kyiv            2-0 8:0 (1:0, 1:0, 6:0), 10:4 (5:2, 2:2, 3:0)
Donbas Donets'k - HC Charkiv           0-2 2:7 (2:4, 0:1, 0:2), 3:6 (1:3, 1:3, 1:0)

Semifinal
Sokil Kyiv - ATEK Kyiv                 2-0 5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:2), 7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0)
HC Charkiv - Bilyy Bars Brovary        1-25:2 (0:0, 1:1, 4:1), 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
                                           0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Third place
HC Charkiv - ATEK Kyiv                 1-2 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1), 1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0)
                                           1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Final
Sokil Kyiv - Bilyy Bars Brovary        2-0 8:2 (3:1, 3:1, 2:0), 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)