S.H.A. Main Page


May, 2010
Morocco Morocco as 69th nation entered into IIHF

S.H.A

Armenia

Champion: Urartu Jerevan

S.H.A

Asian Hockey League

Nippon China Korea
Asian League

                                  GP W wot wps l lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. ANYANG HALLA ICE HOCKEY CLUB  36 23  2  1  3  1  6 180:109  79
 2. OJI EAGLES                    36 21  0  3  2  3  7 141: 80  74
 3. NIPPON PAPER CRANES           36 18  3  3  2  0 10 128:101  68
 4. HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY TEAM         36 17  2  0  2  3 12 150:130  60
 5. TOHOKU FREEBLADES             36 13  0  4  1  0 18 132:142  48
 6. HC NIKKO ICEBUCKS             36 12  2  1  2  2 17 103:118  46
 7. CHINA DRAGON                  36  1  0  0  0  0 35  64:218   3

Playoff

Anyang Halla - High 1                  3-1 1:3, 4:1, 8:5, 5:2
Oji - Cranes                           1-3 1:2ot, 4:3, 2:3ot, 0:3

Final
Anyang Halla - Cranes                  3-2 3:2ot, 2:1ot, 2:5, 2:3ot, 5:4ot

AHL Champion

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A TP                            
 1. RADUNSKE,Brock           AHL   9 6 7 13
 2. PARK,Woo-Sang            AHL   9 5 6 11
 3. MITANI,Darcy Takeshi     NPC   9 2 8 10
 4. KIM,Ki-Sung              AHL   9 3 6  9
    YULE,Chris               NPC   9 3 6  9
 6. OBARA,Daisuke            NPC   9 4 4  8
 7. BEAULIEU,Pierre-Olivier  NPC   9 2 5  7
    CHO,Min-Ho               AHL   9 3 4  7
    KIM,Alex                 HG1   4 4 3  7
    WOOD,Dustin Leonard      AHL   9 0 7  7
11. AWE,Jon                  AHL   9 2 4  6
    KUBO,Naoya               NPC   9 3 3  6
    NISHIWAKI,Masahito       NPC   9 3 3  6
14. ITO,Kengo                NPC   9 2 3  5
    SMITH,Tim                HG1   4 1 4  5
    SONG,Dong-Hwan           AHL   9 2 3  5
    
Goalies                          GP  Time      SAG   G  SVS   SVS%   GAA  GKC
 1. ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  9  09:26:03  276  21  255  92.39  2.23  16.94
 2. SON,Ho-Seung             AHL  9  09:12:13  288  27  261  90.62  2.93  27.50
 3. EUM,Hyun-Seung           HG1  4  03:56:20  147  17  130  88.44  4.32  49.91
 4. HARUNA,Masahito          OJI  4  04:13:45   77   9   68  88.31  2.13  24.87

Powerplay  GP  TPP     PPGF  PP%  PPGA      Shorthand  GP  TSH    SHGA  PK%  SHGF
 1. NIPPON  9  01:17:57 12  31.58  0         1. NIPPON  9  00:55:00  6  77.78  0
 2. ANYANG  9  00:58:25  9  31.03  0         2. ANYANG  9  01:37:38 12  75.00  1
 3. HIGH1   4  00:43:17  4  19.05  1         3. HIGH1   4  00:31:12  5  66.67  0
 4. OJI     4  00:27:47  2  15.38  0         4. OJI     4  00:23:36  4  63.64  0

Best Players:

Most Valuable Player:  Patrik MARTINEC (Anyang Halla)
Young Guy of the Year: CHO-Min-Ho (Anyang Halla)
BEST GK:               HARUNA Masahito (OJI EAGLES)
Best Defensive DF:     KELLER Aaron (OJI EAGLES)
Best Offensive DF:     FARYNUK Brad (TOHOKU FREE BLADES)
Best Playmaking FW:    Patrik MARTINEC (Anyang Halla)
Best Offensive FW:     SMITH Tim (High1)
Best Defensive FW:     SAITO Takehi (OJI EAGLES)

S.H.A
Australia

AIHL

                                GP  W L OTW OTL  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Newcastle North Stars       24 17  5  2  0  122: 85  55
 2. Melbourne Ice               24 15  6  0  3  113: 77  48
 3. Adelaide Adrenaline         24 15  8  1  0  117: 75  47
 4. Gold Coast Blue Tongues     24 13  7  1  3  108: 86  44
 5. Sydney Ice Dogs             24 10 11  1  2   87: 90  34
 6. Canberra Knights            24  4 18  1  1   60:120  15
 7. The Bears                   24  1 20  3  0   66:140   9 
 
Semifinal
Newcastle Northstars - Gold Coast Blue Tongues   5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)    
Melbourne Ice - Adelaide Adrenaline              1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1) 

Final
Newcastle Northstars - Adelaide Adrenaline       2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                          GP  G A PTS  P/G PPG SHG PIM
 1 Brad Smulders            Tongues      22 33 43 76  3.5  5  1   8
 2 Eric Lafreniere          North Stars  22 27 29 56  2.5  6  1   4
 3 Matt Watkins             Ice          22 25 29 54  2.5  7  2   8
 4 Adrian Saul              North Stars  22 14 37 51  2.3  4  1  28
 5 John Halverson           North Stars  23 31 17 48  2.1  5  6 104
 6 Steven Kaye              North Stars  17 18 28 46  2.7  5  1  32
 7 Lliam Webster            Ice          22 18 28 46  2.1  7  2  69
 8 Andre Selander           Tongues      20 21 18 39  2.0  4  1  99
 9 Jassi Sangha             Ice Dogs     20 17 20 37  1.9  4  0  87
10 Vladimír Rubeš           Bears        19 16 20 36  1.9  2  0  35
11 Sami Mantere             Adrenaline   21 18 15 33  1.6  3  0   6
12 Henrik Ivarsson          Tongues      22  5 26 31  1.4  1  0  67
13 Nathan Lacasse           Ice          15 17 13 30  2.0  7  0  16
14 Robert Starke            North Stars  20  5 24 29  1.5  2  0  28
15 Greg Oddy                Adrenaline   16  8 19 27  1.7  2  0  34
16 Marko Raita              Knights      14 16  9 25  1.8  4  1  78
17 Brock Backus             Ice Dogs     20 10 15 25  1.3  2  0  59
18 Vladimír Stránský        Bears        15 12 12 24  1.6  4  1  85
19 James Keane              Adrenaline   21 14  9 23  1.1  3  1  28
20 Todd Stephenson          Ice Dogs     21  8 15 23  1.1  1  1  60

Goalies                                  GP  MIP  GA   GAA  SH   SA   SVS%   SO
 1 Luke Fiveash             Tongues      14  561  37  2.97  332  295  0.889  1
 2 Stu Denman               Ice          22  964  65  3.03  492  427  0.868  1
 3 Olivier Martin           Adrenaline   22  990  71  3.23  604  533  0.882  0
 4 James Herbert            Ice Dogs     20  886  65  3.30  437  372  0.851  0
 5 Matt Ezzy                North Stars  21  929  72  3.49  646  574  0.889  0
 6 Ryan Lowe                Knights      21  939  99  4.74  832  733  0.881  0
 7 Dayne Davis              Bears         9  390  44  5.08  286  242  0.846  0
 8 Brent Burgoyne           Bears         8  315  40  5.71  257  217  0.844  0
 9 Gabriel Robledo          Bears         8  285  45  7.11  219  174  0.795  0

S.H.A.

Österreich

National Team

31.3.2010, Zagreb, Croatia
Croatia - Austria                      2:5 (0:3, 1:1, 1:1)
39. Kanaet (Blagus, Rendulić), 60. Kanaet (Blagus) -  2. Harand C. (Herzog, Peintner), 
12. Harand C. (Herzog, Reichel), 18. Unterluggauer (Elick), 40. Raffl (Unterluggauer, Hager),
44. Raffl (Elick, Hager)
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Žibret, Piragić (CRO). Penalties: 8:4 and Kristeler, P. Harand (AUT) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 14:33. Spectators: 600
AUT: Swette - Starkbaum; Unterluggauer - Elick, Werenka - Klimbacher, Oraze - Lakos, Kirisits - Reichel, 
Altmann; Raffl - Kaspitz - Hager, Harand P. - Rotter - Geier S., Kristler - Geier M. - Hundertpfund, 
Herzog - Harand C. - Peintner

9.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Austria - Norway                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
17:53 Hager G. (Kaspitz R.), 23:20 Kaspitz R., 30:53 Werenka D. (Kaspitz R., Hager G.),
53:01 Pirmann M. (Ofner H., Hundertpfund T.) - 5:42 Martinsen A. (Roymark M.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 36:37, spectators: 3774
AUT: Starkbaum B. - Unterluggauer G., Klimbacher S., Lakos P., Kirisits J., Reichel J., Pöck T., Werenka D., 
Elick M., Oraze M. - Raffl T., Kaspitz R., Harand P., Weinhandl F., Peintner M., Herzog S., Pirmann M., 
Schuller D., Harand Ch., Hundertpfund T., Ofner H., Hager G., Setzinger O.

10.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary - Austria                      2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
13:35 Horváth A. (Palkovics K., Ladányi B.), 31:42 Palkovics K. (Ladányi B., Vas M.) - 13:15 Pirmann M.,
24:52 Schuller D. (Setzinger O.), 35:18 Schuller D. (Setzinger O., Raffl T.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:37, spectators: 4800
AUT: Weinhandl F. - Unterluggauer G., Klimbacher S., Lakos P., Kirisits J., Reichel J., Pöck T., Werenka D., 
Elick M., Oraze M. - Raffl T., Kaspitz R., Harand P., Peintner M., Herzog S., Pirmann M., 
Schuller D., Harand Ch., Hundertpfund T., Ofner H., Hager G., Setzinger O.

16.4.2010, Tilburg, Netherlands
Austria - France                       3:3 (1:1, 0:2, 2:0)
1:18 G. Hager (P. Harand), 35:45 O. Setzinger (D. Werenka, T. Koch), 37:34 D. Raux (J. Auvitu, T. Roussel)-
10:09 L. Gras (B. Quessandier), 41:46 E. Pain (B. Henderson, L. Lamperier), 50:11 T. Da Costa (V. Bachet)
Penalties: 2:10, powerplay goals: 3:0

ERSTE BANK EISHOCKEY LIGA

EBEL

                                GP W  L ow ol GF:GA PTS 
 1 Moser Medical Graz 99ers     54 36 18 3 2 197:132 77
 2 EC Red Bull Salzburg         54 33 21 5 4 203:158 71
 3 EV Vienna Capitals           54 33 21 5 3 193:156 70
 4 EHC LIWEST Linz              54 30 24 0 2 176:150 69
 5 EC VSV                       54 29 25 3 1 162:174 60
 6 SAPA Fehervar AV19           54 25 29 2 7 165:184 57
 7 EC KAC                       54 27 27 3 1 166:159 57
 8 KHL Medvescak Zagreb         54 25 29 5 5 160:182 57
 9 HK Acroni Jesenice           54 16 38 4 3 148:205 39
10 HDD TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana 54 16 38 1 3 141:211 37

Quarterfinal
Graz 99ers - Medvešcak Zagreb          2-4 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0), 6:3 (1:2, 1:0, 4:1),
                                           2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1), 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           3:4ot (3:0, 0:1, 0:2, 0:1), 2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
Red Bull Salzburg - KAC                4-3 2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2), 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0),
                                           2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1), 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 3:5 (3:2, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
EV Vienna Capitals - SAPA Fehervar     4-1 2:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1), 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           6:5ot (1:0, 0:1, 4:4, 1:0),
EHC LIWEST Linz - EC VSV               4-1 3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)  
                                          5:2 (0:2, 4:0, 1:0), 4:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           7:2 (3:0, 2:1, 2:1)
                                            
Semifinal
Red Bull Salzburg - Medvescak Zagreb   4-1 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0), 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0), 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
EV Vienna Capitals - EHC LIWEST Linz   3-4 4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0), 3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           5:4 (2:2, 1:2 ,2:0), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           4:6 (3:1, 1:4, 0:1), 5:6ot (2:2, 2:1, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           5:7 (3:3, 0:2, 2:2)
                                           
Final
EC Red Bull Salzburg - EHC LIWEST Linz 4-2 2:3 (1:2,0:1,1:0), 4:6 (0:1, 1:2, 3:3),
                                           6:3 (4:0,0:2,2:1), 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0,1:1,1:1), 4:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
                                              
Scoring Leaders                  GP G  A  Pt  +/-   PM PP SH GW GT  
 1 Patrick LEAHY             EHL 68 31 50 81 54/51 118 15  1  5  0
 2 Thomas KOCH               RBS 68 24 54 78 66/34  30  5  3  4  0
 3 Brad PURDIE               EHL 69 34 44 78 57/42 106 14  1  5  0
 4 Benoit GRATTON            VIC 61 22 55 77 67/38 208  7  3  4  0
 5 Robert SHEARER            EHL 69 26 49 75 64/46  61  3  1  4  0
 6 Eric HEALEY               G99 59 28 44 72 66/36  20  8  0  5  0
 7 Patrick LEBEAU            VIC 49 19 53 72 51/36  26  8  1  5  0
 8 David RODMAN              VIC 64 27 43 70 59/46  64  9  1  5  0
 9 Ryan DUNCAN               RBS 68 33 36 69 66/45  42  7  1  6  0
10 Greg DAY                  G99 60 20 49 69 62/33  24  3  0  6  0
11 Roland KASPITZ            VSV 58 14 53 67 62/51  66  2  0  1  0
12 Thomas GUIDARELLI         MZA 63 12 52 64 56/48  32  2  3  2  0
13 Frank BANHAM              OLL 44 30 32 62 42/46  34  6  2  3  0
14 Michael SIKLENKA          RBS 65 30 31 61 70/44  74 12  1  6  0
15 Markus MATTHIASSON        EHL 67 30 30 60 46/28  65 11  0  2  0
16 Warren NORRIS             G99 59 35 24 59 58/33  36 11  0  7  0
17 Jean Philippe PARÉ        G99 60 21 37 58 54/34  42  5  1  2  0
18 Arpad MIHALY              AVS 59 24 34 58 49/39  67 12  1  4  0
19 Mike OUELLETTE            MZA 63 31 27 58 54/49  38  9  2  3  0
20 Dan BJORNLIE              VIC 54 19 38 57 51/41  73  7  0  3  0
21 Krisztian PALKOVICS       AVS 58 27 29 56 43/40  30  8  1  3  0
22 Jeffrey TORY              KAC 60 14 41 55 34/59  32  7  0  3  0
23 Francois BOUCHARD         VIC 65 23 30 53 55/65 147 15  1  2  0
24 Balazs LADANYI            AVS 57 13 40 53 39/38  18  5  1  5  0
25 Andrei MAKROV             HKJ 52 27 25 52 44/52  40 10  0  4  0
                                                                 
Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 DS SS MS PIM AVG  
 1 Kelsey WILSON             RBS 64 45 5 5 5 0 265 4.14
 2 Conrad MARTIN             MZA 53 51 4 1 2 2 212 4.00
 3 Benoit GRATTON            VIC 61 54 2 3 3 0 208 3.41
 4 Joel PRPIC                MZA 65 57 1 5 1 0 189 2.91
 5 Philippe LAKOS            VIC 55 31 2 5 3 0 182 3.31
 6 Jonathan FERLAND          VSV 45 30 4 2 2 2 180 4.00
 7 Kiel MCLEOD               VSV 56 54 2 2 1 1 178 3.18
 8 Robert Raymond ROBINS     HKJ 34 29 4 2 2 2 178 5.24
 9 Robert LUKAS              EHL 69 33 1 4 2 0 151 2.19
10 Francois BOUCHARD         VIC 65 46 1 3 1 0 147 2.26
11 Rafael ROTTER             VIC 47 34 1 3 2 0 143 3.04
12 Kirk FUREY                KAC 60 38 2 1 2 0 136 2.27
13 Alexander DÜCK            HKJ 50 22 3 1 2 1 129 2.58
14 Sean SELMSER              VIC 66 31 0 6 0 0 122 1.85
15 David SCHULLER            KAC 53 28 1 4 1 0 121 2.28

Goalies                          GPI  GP  SOG  SVS  SVS%  GA PPGA SHGA GAA SO A PIM   MIP
 1 Jordan PARISE             KAC  21  24  658  607  92,2  51  16  3   2,48  1  0  8  1234:15
 2 Fabian WEINHANDL          G99  41  60 1186 1088  91,7  98  25  7   2,43  3  1  2  2424:38
 3 Zoltan HETENYI            SAPA 23  56  705  646  91,6  62  24  2   3,27  0  0  8  1136:35
 4 Alex WESTLUND             EHL  69  72 2270 2069  91,1 201  56  8   2,89  2  1  8  4178:30
 5 Sebastian CHARPENTIER     G99  21  42  561  511  91,1  50  10  4   2,45  0  0  2  1223:33
 6 René SWETTE               KAC  36  61 1071  974  90,9  97  27  8   2,88  3  0  2  2024:06
 7 Bernhard STARKBAUM        VSV  19  59  578  524  90,7  55  19  1   3,03  1  1  0  1090:46
 8 David LENEVEU             RBS  43  67 1124 1018  90,6 106  38  6   2,58  2  1  4  2467:27
 9 Tommi SATOSAARI           SAPA 42  57 1473 1333  90,5 140  53  2   3,43  0  6 67  2449:53
10 Gert PROHASKA             VSV  42  59 1409 1275  90,5 134  50  1   3,25  1  0  2  2471:54
11 Frederic CASSIVI          VIC  63  65 1839 1664  90,5 175  51 10   2,83  2  2  0  3709:03
12 Reinhard DIVIS            RBS  26  50  709  641  90,4  68  22  4   2,69  3  0  0  1514:52
13 Norm MARACLE              OLL  25  35  833  751  90,2  82  23  3   3,57  1  0  4  1378:34
14 Dov GRUMET-MORRIS         HKJ  39  40 1313 1183  90,1 130  37  4   3,39  2  0  6  2299:31
15 Robert KRISTAN            MZA  54  65 1702 1532  90,0 170  55  4   3,31  1  4  6  3086:09

Powerplay eff  PP%  GP    PPSec   PP PPGF PPGA Sec/PPG   Penalty Kill  PK%   GP   PKSec    SH SHGA SHGF Sec/PPG
 1 Vienna    22,56  66  10:29:15  359  81  10  466,11     1 Graz99ers 86,22  60  07:01:27  254  35  7  618,18
 2 Linz      21,63  72  10:41:13  356  77   8  499,65     2 Linz      84,14  72  11:02:22  372  59  8  499,65
 3 Zagreb    20,91  65  07:38:21  263  55   6  500,02     3 KAC       83,44  61  08:39:53  308  51  4  536,51
 4 Salzburg  20,35  72  11:54:33  403  82  11  522,84     4 Vienna    83,38  66  09:39:49  331  55  8  466,11
 5 EC KAC    19,37  61  11:01:42  382  74  12  536,51     5 Salzburg  80,34  72  10:29:00  356  70 11  522,84
 6 Ljubljana 18,47  54  07:10:40  249  46   9  561,74     6 Zagreb    80,12  65  10:07:12  337  67 14  500,02
 7 EC VSV    18,28  59  07:52:49  268  49   2  578,96     7 EC VSV    79,22  59  10:18:59  332  69  5  578,96
 8 Graz99ers 17,59  60  09:47:16  324  57  11  618,18     8 Ljubljana 78,34  54  08:13:29  277  60  6  561,74
 9 Fehervar  16,54  59  07:53:31  272  45   4  631,36     9 Jesenice  75,95  54  08:05:58  262  63 11  729,63
10 Jesenice  14,98  54  08:06:25  267  40   7  729,63    10 Fehervar  75,48  59  08:57:36  314  77  6  631,36

Nationalliga

Nationalliga

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. HC TWK Innsbruck "Die Haie" 36 27  9 3 0 170: 88 54
 2. EC hagn_leone Dornbirn      36 23 13 1 1 155:113 47
 3. EC Red Bull Salzburg        36 22 14 1 0 144: 94 43
 4. FBI VEU Feldkirch           36 20 16 1 2 121:113 40
 5. EHC Oberscheider Lustenau   36 19 17 3 2 124:137 31
 6. EK Zeller Eisbären (EKZ 28) 36 10 26 1 4 109:173 23
 7. EHC Bregenzerwald           36  5 31 1 2  85:190 15

Quarterfinal
VEU Feldkirch - Oberscheider Lustenau  2-0 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0), 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)    
Red Bull Salzburg - EK Zeller Eisbären 2-0 6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 1:0), 7:4 (5:1, 2:2, 0:1)

Semifinal
hagn_leone Dornbirn - Salzburg         3-0 5:4 (1:3, 1:1, 3:0), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 
                                           6:3 (1:1, 2:1, 3:1)
TWK Innsbruck - FBI VEU Feldkirch      3-0 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:2ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0), 
                                           4:1 (1:0,2:0,1:1)
Final   
EC Dornbirn - HC TWK Innsbruck         3-1 3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:2 (0:0, 3:0, 0:2),
                                           1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
                                           
Scoring Leaders                  GP G  A  Pt  +/-   PM PP SH GW GT 
 1 Dmitriy NABOKOV           Dorn 42 28 60 88 0/0  74 11  0  5  0
 2 Jussi TARVAINEN           Dorn 43 31 51 82 0/0  46 15  1  4  0
 3 Teemu VIRTALA             HCI  43 23 47 70 0/0  30 12  1  2  0
 4 Toni SAARINEN             Lust 38 20 49 69 0/0  24  7  2  5  0
 5 Alexander HÖLLER          HCI  43 32 31 63 0/0  50  9  2  8  0
 6 Stefan WIEDMAIER          Zell 33 15 45 60 0/0  24  9  0  2  0
 7 Kent SALFI                HCI  41 22 35 57 0/0 106  7  3  3  0
 8 Martin MAIRITSCH          RBS  39 26 30 56 0/0  41 12  0  3  0
 9 Philipp ULLRICH           RBS  41 18 37 55 0/0  87 11  1  3  0
10 Heimo LINDNER             Feld 37 24 31 55 0/0  93  6  3  4  0
11 Ryan FOSTER               Lust 37 33 21 54 0/0  50 15  2  5  0
12 Brent AUBIN               RBS  24 26 26 52 0/0  74 11  2  4  0
13 Daniel JONSSON            Breg 35 27 24 51 0/0  28  6  4  2  0
14 Michael SCHUTTE           RBS  31 10 41 51 0/0  68  8  0  1  0
15 Jari SUORSA               Zell 36 23 28 51 0/0  89 13  1  1  0
18 Jakub RUCKAY              HCI  43 25 23 48 0/0  64  6  0  5  0
27 Raimund DIVIS             Feld 36 21 18 39 0/0  26 12  0  4  0

Most Penalized Players           GP 2 5 DS SS MS PIM AVG
 1 Florian PEDEVILLA         HCI  36 25 2 4 2 0 140 3.89
 2 Dominik BEREUTER          Breg 34 26 2 3 2 0 132 3.88
 3 Jason BECKETT             RBS  37 45 1 1 1 0 125 3.38
 4 Patrick MÖSSMER           HCI  41 18 1 4 2 0 121 2.95
 5 Bernd SCHMIDLE            Feld 40 43 1 1 1 0 121 3.03
 6 Gerald PENKER             Lust 35 28 2 1 2 0 116 3.31
 7 Stefan PITTL              HCI  39 28 0 2 2 0 116 2.97
 8 Lukas SCHWITZER           Dorn 42 25 1 4 1 0 115 2.74
 9 Herbert HOHENBERGER       HCI  37 29 1 3 1 0 113 3.05
10 Christian GMEINER         Breg 31 28 1 3 1 0 111 3.58

Oberliga

                                GP W  L ow ol GF:GA PTS 
 1 "ATSE GRAZ"                  21 20  1 1 0 157: 44 59
 2 Kapfenberg Bulls             21 13  8 0 2 121: 77 41
 3 EV aicall- Zeltweg           21 14  7 0 0 103: 84 40
 4 Eishockey-Club Wels          21 13  8 0 0 125: 80 39
 5 EHC LIWEST Linz              21  9 12 0 0  65: 95 27
 6 ATUS Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey     21  7 14 1 0  78:109 20
 7 Die 48er/EAC Junior Capitals 21  5 16 0 0  59:109 17
 8 EC Spar Oilers               21  3 18 0 0  47:157  9
 
Semifinal 
"ATSE GRAZ" - Eishockey-Club Wels      3-0 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0), 11:3 (7:0, 2:1, 2:2), 
                                           3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
Kapfenberg Bulls - EV aicall- Zeltweg  3-0 7:2 (2:0, 4:2, 1:0), 4:3 (1:0, 1:3, 2:0), 
                                           5:1 (4:0, 0:0, 1:1)
Final                                           
"ATSE GRAZ" - Kapfenberg Bulls         3-0 7:4 (4:1, 1:3, 2:0), 6:3 (2:1, 1:0, 3:2).
                                          6:1 (3:0, 2:1, 1:0)

Kärntner Liga - Carinthian Hockey League

 1. EC SV Spittal               18 15  0  3 135: 67  43
 2. EC Waterkotte Feld am See   18 13  0  5 118: 95  38
 3. EC Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt   18 12  0  6 119: 87  35
 4. 1. EHC Althofen             18 11  0  7 120: 70  34
 5. UEC Sparkasse Lienz         18 11  0  7 103: 83  33
 6. EC Arnoldstein Krall        18  8  0 10  90:116  26
 7. UECR Huben                  18  8  0 10  74: 93  23
 8. VST Adler Wild Austria      18  6  0 12  90:117  19
 9. USC Vita-Life Velden        18  5  0 13  86:117  14
10. UEC Leisach                 18  1  0 17  43:133   5

Eishockeyliga Ost

                                GP  W T L   GF:GA PTS
1 EV Raptors Eisenstadt         12 10 0  2 103: 30 20
2 EV Stock City Oilers          12  8 0  4  78: 35 16
3 ECU Amstettner Wölfe          12  6 0  6  65: 41 12
4 EV Union Krems Eagles         12  0 0 12  12:152  0 

Semifinal
Union Krems Eagles - Eisenstadt        0:5, 0:5
Stock City Oilers - Amstettner Wölfe   7:6, 6:5

Serie um Platz 3
Union Krems Eagles - Amstettner Wölfe  0:5, 0:5

Final
Stock City Oilers - Raptors Eisenstadt 2:7, 5:4, 2:5

Niederösterreicher Landesliga

Basic Part                      GP  W T L wot lot GF:GA  PTS
 1 EHC Tulln Hummels            12  9 0  3  1  1  58: 47  19
 2 EV Union Krems Eagles II     12  9 0  3  1  1  47: 32  19
 3 UEHV St. Pölten Hawks        12  8 0  4  2  1  60: 39  17
 4 EV Stock City Oilers II      12  5 0  7  1  1  52: 49  11
 5 ESV Zwettl Hurricanes        12  5 0  7  1  1  49: 70  11
 6 EHC Waidhofen Eisbaren       12  4 0  8  0  1  45: 51   9
 7 UE Garser Pinguins           12  2 0 10  0  0  46: 69   4
 
For 5th Place                   GP  W T L wot lot GF:GA  PTS
 1 ESV Zwettl Hurricanes         4  4 0  0  0  0  28: 16   8
 2 EHC Waidhofen Eisbaren        4  2 0  2  0  0  33: 14   4
 3 UE Garser Pinguins            4  0 0  4  0  0   7: 38   0
 
Semifinal
Tulln Hummels - Stock City Oilers II   4:3, 4:2
Krems Eagles II - St. Pölten Hawks     4:1, 1:2, 2:5  

Bronze Medal Game
Stock City Oilers II - Krems Eagles II 4:3, 4:5, 2:3
 
Final
St. Pölten Hawks - EHC Tulln Hummels   6:1, 3:2

Steier Elite-Liga

 1. Dylan Panthers Frohleiten   18 13 1  4 109: 61 27
 2. EC Weiz Bulls II            18 12 1  5  99: 50 25
 3. Kapfenberg Bulls II         18 10 3  5 100: 82 23
 4. EC Rattlesnakes Graz        18  8 1  9  96:100 17
 5. EV aicall Zeltweg II        18  6 3  9  82: 78 15
 6. ATSE Graz II                18  6 2 10 100:120 14
 7. Black Eagles Bruck          18  2 1 15  58:153  5

Quarterfinal
Rattlesnakes Graz - aicall Zeltweg II  4:4, 5:5
Kapfenberg Bulls II - ATSE Graz II     2:10, 2:18
EC Weiz Bulls II - Black Eagles Bruck  7:3, 23:1

Semifinal
Frohleiten - Rattlesnakes Graz        10:5, 8:3
ATSE Graz II - EC Weiz Bulls II        3:1, 8:0

Final
Frohleiten - ATSE Graz II              5:4, 3:8, 6:5

Tiroler Eliteliga

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. EC Zirl                     28 21  7 4 0 161: 99 33
 2. EHC Wattens Pinguins        28 20  8 1 2 176:108 31
 3. SV Silzbulls                28 19  9 2 0 175:148 28
 4. EC „Die Adler“ Kitzbühel    28 16 12 2 3 137:101 27
 5. HC TWK Innsbruck            28 15 13 1 4 117:110 27
 6. HC Kufstein                 28  9 19 1 2 149:180 14
 7. EHC Kundl                   28 10 18 0 0 134:175 14
 8. SPGEHC Lustenau/EC Dornbirn 28  2 26 0 0  89:217  4

Semifinal
EC Zirl - EC Kitzbühel                 6:5, 4:1
EHC Wattens Pinguins  - SV Silz 1930   4:5, 2:7

Final
EC Zirl - SV Silz 1930                 6:5, 4:6, 11:2, 5:4

Tiroler Landesliga

                                GP  W  L wo lo  GF:GA PTS
 1. EC Ehrwald                  16 14  2  0  0 144: 41 28
 2. EHC Weerberg                16 10  6  1  0  90: 56 20
 3. EC Zirl II                  16 10  6  0  0  78: 65 20
 4. EHC Wattens Pinguins II     16  9  7  0  0  84: 77 18
 5. EC Kitzbühel II             16  9  7  1  0  82: 87 18
 6. EV Vomp                     16  8  8  0  0  96: 84 16
 7. EC Eisbären Telfs           16  7  9  0  0  79:107 14
 8. SV Silz 1930 II             16  4 12  0  0  75:123  8
 9. HC Kufstein II              16  1 15  0  2  41:118  4
 
Semifinal
EC Ehrwald - EHC Wattens Pinguins II   7:5, 6:3
EHC Weerberg  - EC Zirl II             3:7, 1:6

Final
EC Ehrwald - EC Zirl II                8:2, 4:3

Vorarlberger Eishockey Liga

 1. Hohenemser SC               12   90: 43  30 
 2. HC SAMINA Rankweil          12  100: 51  24 
 3. EHC Bischof Feldkirch       12   67: 56  20 
 4. EHC Aktivpark Montafon      12   57: 58  15 
 5. EHC Bregenzerwald           12   23:129   1  

Semifinal
SAMINA Rankweil - Bischof Feldkirch    9:2, 9:6 
HSC Hohenems - EHC Aktivpark Montafon  3:3  

Final
HC SAMINA Rankweil - SC Hohenems       8:4, 5:4 

S.H.A.

Belarus

National team

17.12.2009, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Belarus                     4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
12:19 Kukumberg (Lintner, Bartovič), 25:23 Bartovič (Kukumberg, J. Kolník), 39:42 Kukumberg (Štrbák), 
49:11 Zedník (Lintner) - 45:29 Antonenko (Zaďoľonov), 47:28 Antonov (Leontijev, Zaďoľonov)
Penalties: 5:13, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: D. Konc, J. Konc - Orolin, Gajan (SVK), shots: 40:19,
spectators: 4835
BLR: Kovaľ - A. Antonov, Suško, Baško, Riadinskij, Koršunov, Leontijev, Usenko, Karev - Meleško, Stas, 
A. Michaľov - Čupris, Zaďoľonov, Antonenko - Slyš, Borovkov, Demagin - Kuľakov, Senkevič, Rozvadovskij

18.12.2009, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia
Switzerland - Belarus                  1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
20:32 Sannitz (Domenichelli, Sprunger) - 55:05 Antonenko (Zadeľonov, Čupris), pen-s: Demagin.
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Baluška, Ország - Tvrdoň, Milan Novák (SVK), shots: 36:22,
spectators: 1282
BLR: Vitali Koval - Andrej Antonov, Oleg Leontiev, Andrej Michaljov, Andrej Staš, Dmitrij Meleško - 
Alexandr Rjadinski, Andrej Karev, Oleg Antonenko, Sergej Zadelenov, Jaroslav Čupris - Andrej Koršunov, 
Ivan Usenko, Sergej Demagin, Artem Senkevič - Alexandr Kulakov, Vadim Suško, Andrej Baško, Pavel Razvadovski,
Alexandr Borovkov, Maxim Slyš

10.2.2010, Winnipeg, Canada
Belarus - Switzerland                  2:1ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
27.  (Michajlov, Kostjučenok), 64:56 Antonenko (Kostjučenok, Zadelenov) - 
9. Rüthemann (Martin Plüss, von Gunten)
penalties: 7:5, spectators: 6197, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 24:41 
BLR: Koval - Makrickij Stašenko; Kolosv, Karev; Kostjučenok; Usenko, Denisov, Rjadinskij; Meleško, Michajlov, 
Antonenko; Ugarov, Sacharov, Zadelenov; Staš, Barokov, Kolcov; Čupris, Kaljužnyj, Demagin

11.2.2010, Winnipeg, Canada
Belarus - Switzerland                  2:6 (0:3, 1:3, 1:0)
26. Sacharov (Ugarov, Demagin), 57. Demagin (Zadelenov, Stašenko) - 3. Déruns (Monnet, Ambühl), 
12. Rüthemann (Seger, Martin Plüss), 15. Wick (Domenichelli, Yannick Weber), 22. Ambühl (Sbisa), 
28. Martin Plüss (Wick, Romano Lemm), 39. Monnet (Paterlini) 
penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 10812, shots: 24:26
BLR: Mezin; Karev, Stašenko; Rjadinskij, Kostjučenok; Usenko, Kolosov; Antonov; Zadelenov, Demagin, Antonenko; 
Sacharov, Kaljužnyj, Ugarov; Meleško, Kulakov, Staš; Michajlov.

29.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Belarus                       3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
23:02 R. Bukarts (Štals, Cibulskis), 35:27 K. Daugaviņš (E. Redlihs), 49:23 J. Rēdlihs (Štals, Pečura) -
43:12 Rjadinskij (A. Staš, Demagin), 44:57 Demagin (A. Staš) 
Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay goals: 0:1
BLR: Mezin - Makrickij, Denisov, Kolosov, Rjadinskij, Gotovec, Baranov, Stašenko - Meleško, Staš, Demagin - 
Kulakov, Grabovskij, Zacharov - Antonenko, Zadelenov, Michajlov - Korvyšin, Demkov, Čupris

30.10.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Belarus                       2:1  (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
26:02 S. Pečura, 50:42 M. Rēdlihs (Darzinš) - 44:41 O. Antonenko (S. Kolosov, Grabovskij)
Penalties: 7:6
BLR: Koval - Stašenko, Kostjučenok, Gotovec, Baranov, Kolosov, Rjadinskij, Denisov - Meleško, Kaljužnyj, 
Kulakov - Korvyšin, Grabovskij, Zacharov - Antonenko, Staš, Demagin - Čupris, Zadelenov, Michajlov - Demkov

6.5.2010, Praha, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Belarus               5:2 (0:0, 1:0, 4:2)
25. Kvapil (Voráček, Marek), 42. Hubáček (Voráček, Marek), 51. Vampola (Krstev, Novotný), 
53. Hubáček (Voráček, Marek), 57. Červenka (Blaťák, Klepiš) - 
47. Demagin (Meleško), 51. Stefanovič (Kovyršin, Kulakov).
Referee: Fraňo, Hribik - Blümel, Pouzar. Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 7918. 
BLR: Mezin - Salej, Kolosov, Rjadinskij, Stasenko, Makrickij, Kosťjučenok, Denisov, Gotovec - Kaljužnyj, 
Grabovskij, Ugarov - Demagin, Stas, Meleško - Čupris, Michalev, Stefanovič - Zacharov, Kovyršin, Kulakov. 
Coach: Eduard Zankovec.

Championship of Belarus

                                GP W ow ps ol ps L GF:GA Pts
 1. Junost Minsk                52 40  1 2  0 3   6  205: 85 129
 2. Šachter Soligorsk           52 34  2 2  0 2  12  185:114 112
 3. HK Gomel                    52 31  0 5  0 4  12  183:110 107
 4. Sokol Kyiv            (UKR) 52 31  0 5  2 2  12  169:116 107 
 5. Chimvolokno Mogilev         52 28  0 2  2 2  18  143:132  92
 6. Keramin Minsk               52 24  2 4  0 2  20  157:140  86
 7. Neman Grodno                52 23  2 4  1 4  18  175:163  86
 8. HK Vitebsk                  52 20  1 6  0 2  23  116:120  76
 9. Metallurg Žlobin            52 18  1 6  2 4  21  133:134  74
10. Liepajas Metalurgs    (LAT) 52 16  0 5  0 3  28  126:166  61
11. Dinamo-Juniors        (LAT) 52 13  0 2  2 4  31  134:203  49
12. HC Brest                    52 10  2 3  2 6  29  115:179  48
13. Šinnik Bobrujsk             52  9  0 2  1 3  37  116:203  35
14. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       52  7  1 0  0 7  37  103:195  30

           Home                          Road
Home       GP  W  L OTL SOL GF:GA PTS    GP  W  L OTL SOL GF:GA PTS  
ДIN-JUN    26  9 13  1   2  72:92 32     26  4 18  1   2  62:111 17    
KERAMIN    26 14  9  0   0  72:56 48     26 10 11  0   2  85: 84 38    
LIEPAJAS   26 10 12  0   1  69:80 37     26  6 16  0   2  57: 86 24    
Žlobin     26 10  9  1   0  69:62 43     26  8 12  1   4  64: 72 31    
Grodno     26 16  5  0   2  98:66 56     26  7 13  1   2  77: 97 30    
Kyiv       26 16  6  0   0  88:55 56     26 15  6  2   2  81: 61 51    
Brest      26  8 13  2   3  57:85 29     26  2 16  0   3  58: 94 19    
Vitebsk    26 15  6  0   2  68:54 53     26  5 17  0   0  48: 66 23    
Gomel      26 17  4  0   2 104:56 59     26 14  8  0   2  79: 54 48    
Mogilev    26 18  6  2   0  87:57 56     26 10 12  0   2  56: 75 36    
Chimik-SKA 26  5 14  0   6  69:95 23     26  2 23  0   1  34:100  7    
Šachter    26 16  6  0   1  95:58 55     26 18  6  0   1  90: 56 57    
Bobrujsk   26  7 16  0   2  59:92 25     26  2 21  1   1  57:111 10    
Junost     26 22  2  0   1 108:37 69     26 18  4  0   2  97: 48 60  

Play off

Quarterfinal
Junost-Minsk - CH Vitebsk              3-0 4:2, 3:0, 3:2
Šachter Soligorsk - Neman Grodno       3-0 4:2, 3:0, 4:0
CHK Gomel - Keramin Minsk              3-0 2:1, 4:1, 3:2
Sokol Kyiv - Chimvolokno Mogilev       3-2 2:4, 3:2, 1:2ot, 3:2, 2:1ot

Semifinal
Junost Minsk - Sokol Kyiv              3-0 6:1, 4:1, 1:0ot
Šachter Soligorsk - CHK Gomel          3-1 7:0, 4:1, 2:3, 5:1

Final
Junost Minsk - Šachter Soligotsk       4-3 1:2ot, 4:3ot, 2:3ot, 3:2, 7:1, 2:3, 2:1ot

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   G   A  TP  +/- PIM
 1 Mаtеruchin, Аlexander     JUNM  52  32  40  72  +37  99
 2 Тimčеnkо, Оleg            JUNM  49  32  37  69  +34  59
 3 Lisičkin, Vjačeslav       NEM   50  21  35  56   -2  58
 4 Židkich, Аlexander        GOM   52  24  30  54  +24  12
 5 Blinоv, Viktоr            MЕТ   52  20  30  50  +13  54
 6 Sаlnikov, Rоmаn           KYIV  48  14  34  48  +12  46
 7 Igošin, Dmitrij           KER   51  18  27  45  +15  38
 8 Cyrul, Dmitrij            KYIV  35  18  25  43  +14  48
   Kovfyršin, Jevgenij       SOL   46  15  28  43  +22  18
   Kurilin, Jevgenij         JUNM  49  13  30  43  +29  18
11 Senkevič, Аrtеm           JUNM  50  18  24  42  +27  59
   Malaškevič, Оleg          NEM   50  17  25  42   +2  24
13 Michajlov, Vladimir       SOL   50  14  26  40  +13  14
14 Indrašic, Мiks            DYNJ  49  20  19  39   -4  28
   Straupe, Janis            DYNJ  49  15  24  39   -7  16

Goalies                            GP    MIP   SO   GA   GAA  SVS  SVS%
 1 Šabanov, Sergej           JUNM  39  2285:28  10  59  1.55  899  93.8
 2 Каrpеnkо, Igor            KYIV  20  1213:31   4  38  1.88  484  92.7
 3 Оksа, Мikа                SOL   26  1570:40   3  50  1.91  629  92.6
 4 Alejnikovas, Аrunas       МЕТ   35  1916:10   4  74  2.32  881  92.3
   Маljutin, Маxim                 27  1485:53   3  45  1.82  541  92.3
 6 Brikun, Igor              GOM   34  2040:10   5  67  1.97  773  92.0
 7 Simčuk, Коnstаntin        KYIV  26  1574:01   4  58  2.21  648  91.8
 8 Carev, Аndrej             NEM   31  1829:47   2  73  2.39  788  91.5
   Мuštuкоv, Ervin           DYNJ  24  1158:14   1  68  3.52  731  91.5
10 Каrpiкоv, Dmitrij         GOM   19  1115:38   0  39  2.10  415  91.4

Power Play Record                      Penalty Killing Record
         GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT  
 1 MOG   52   275    57  20.7           1 JUNM  52   270    26  90.4  
 2 JUNM  52   283    57  20.1           2 VIТ   52   265    26  90.2  
 3 GOM   52   338    66  19.5           3 SOL   52   286    30  89.5  
 4 KYIV  52   249    48  19.3           4 GOM   52   297    33  88.9  
 5 SOL   52   308    57  18.5           5 MOG   52   304    39  87.2  
 6 NEM   52   337    52  15.4           6 МЕТ   52   242    32  86.8  
 7 LIEP  52   243    37  15.2           7 KYIV  52   299    44  85.3  
 8 VIТ   52   296    44  14.9           8 NEM   52   310    48  84.5  
 9 DYNJ  52   270    38  14.1           9 CHIM  52   325    58  82.2  
10 KER   52   239    33  13.8          10 LIEP  52   300    54  82.0  
11 МЕТ   52   269    37  13.8          11 KER   52   257    48  81.3  
12 BRE   52   272    34  12.5          12 BRE   52   267    54  79.8  
13 CHIM  52   298    32  10.7          13 DYNJ  52   264    62  76.5  
14 BOB   52   292    31  10.6          14 BOB   52   283    69  75.6 

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP  G  A   PTS     
 1 Šafarenko, Oleg           SOL   14  5  11  16    
 2 Stеpаnov, Andrej          JUNM  13  2  12  14    
 3 Kulakov, Аlexander        SOL   14  4  8   12   
 4 Baranov, Alexej           JUNM  12  5  7   12    
 5 Zаchаrov, Konstantin      JUNM  13  5  6   11   
 6 Andrušenko, Viktor        SOL   12  5  6   11   
 7 Strachov, Alexej          SOL   14  4  6   10    
 8 Čupris, Jartoslav         SOL   14  1  9   10    
 9 Materuchin, Alexandr      JUNM  13  6  4   10    
10 Rjadinskij, Alexandr      JUNM  13  1  8    9
11 Тimčеnkо, Oleg            JUNM  11  3  6    9  
12 Borovkov, Alexandr        JUNM  10  2  7    9   
13 Židkich, Аlexander        GOM    7  2  7    9   
14 Salnikov, Romаn           СОК    8  4  4    8   
15 Baško, Andrej             SOL   14  3  4    7

Goalies                            GP    MIP    GAA SO  GA  SVS  SVS%  
 1 Belinskij, Vitalij        JUNM  11  591:09  1.22  2  12  257  .955  
 2 Oksa, Mika                SOL   14  875:38  1.58  3  23  341  .937  
 3 Grišukevič, Leonid        MOG    5  310:43  2.12  0  11  130  .922  
 4 Šabanov, Sergej           JUNM   5  251:44  2.15  0   9  123  .932  
 5 Simčuk, Kоnstantin        СОК    7  331:30  2.17  0  12  140  .921  
 6 Brikun, Igor              GOM    5  299:53  3.00  0  15  123  .891   
 7 Kostúr, Matúš             KER    3  178:27  3.03  0   9   86  .905  
 8 Šibanov, Michail          VIТ    3  179:09  3.35  0  10  109  .916  
 9 Kaprikov, Dmitrij         GOM    2  120:00  3.50  0   7   65  .903   
10 Zarudnyj, Alexandr        NEM    3  180:00  3.67  0  11   79  .878  

Power Play                   Penalty Killing 
        GP  ADV PPGF PCT            GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT  
 1 MOG   5   27   6 22.2     1 GOM   7  38    3  92.1  
 2 JUNM 13   95  21 22.1     2 JUNM 13  91   11  87.9  
 3 SOL  14   92  15 16.3     3 SOL  14  89   12  86.5
 4 GOM   7   37   6 16.2     4 MOG   5  33    5  84.8
 5 SОК   8   53   7 13.2     5 KER   3  14    3  78.6
 6 VIT   3   17   1  5.9     6 SОК   8  56   13  76.8
 7 NEM   3   18   1  5.6     7 VIТ   3  18    6  66.7
 8 KER   3   12   0  0.0     8 NЕМ   3  12    4  66.7

Highest League

                                GP  W wot L Lot  GF:GA  PTS 
 1 Junior Minsk                 44 30  4  7  3  165:108 101
 2 Gomel 2                      44 26  4  8  6  183:114  92
 3 Neman Grodno 2               44 24  6 13  1  194:146  85
 4 Metallurg Žlobin 2           45 24  5 13  3  166:123  85
 5 Keraanin Minsk 2             44 24  1 14  5  160:137  79
 6 Chimik Novopolock 2          43 19  4 19  1  168:145  66
 7 Chimvolokno Mogilev 2        44 17  2 23  2  157:164  57
 8 CHK Vitebsk 2                44 12  2 28  2  112:163  42
 9 CHK Brest 2                  44  8  2 30  4  128:205  32
10 Ozolnieki-Juniors Riga       44  5  1 34  4  116:244  21

Quarterfinal
Gomel 2 – Chimvolokno 2                3:2ps, 4:3
Junior - Vitebsk 2                    10:0, 7:0
Žlobin 2 - Chimik 2                    2:7, 1:6
Neman 2 - Keramin 2                    4:5ps, 3:1

Semifinal
Gomel 2 - Neman 2                      5:4ot, 2:3, 0:4, 2:1, 4:3ps
Junior - Chimik 2                      4:3ot, 2:3, 3:2, 4:6, 6:3

Bronze Medal
Neman 2 - Chimik 2                     7:5, 7:5, 1:4, 5:3

Final
Junior - Gomel 2                       2:1, 3:4ps, 3:2ot, 2:1

Belarus Cup

Group 1
                               GP W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. Junost Minsk                5 4 0  1 0  16: 8 13
 2. Šaktar Soligorsk            5 3 1  1 0  16:11 12
 3. Metallurg Žlobin            5 2 1  1 1  17:15  9
 4. Neman Grodno                5 1 2  0 2  14:14  7
 5. Vitebsk                     5 1 0  1 3   5:13  4
 6. Šinnik Bobruisk             5 0 0  0 5  10:17  0 
                                            
Group 2                              
 1. Keramin Minsk               4 3 0  0 1  14: 6  9
 2. Chimvolokno Mogilev         4 3 0  0 1  11: 7  9
 3. Gomel                       4 2 0  1 1   7: 7  7
 4. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       4 1 0  0 3   4:11  3
 5. Brest                       4 0 1  0 3   3: 8  2

Final 
Junost - Keramin                       3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
7:36 Deniskin (Slyš, Stepanov), 30:30 Materuchin (Šeleg, Timčenko), 40:45 Zacharov (Jakimovič, Leontiev) -
51:31 Strachov
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, Shots: 21:15

S.H.A.

Belgique / België

Belgium Cup

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. IHC Leuven Chiefs           16 13 0 1  2 102: 47 40
 2. Olympia Heist-op-den-Berg   16  9 1 0  6  87: 73 29
 3. Turnhout White Caps         16  8 0 0  8  64: 66 24
 4. HYC Herentals               16  7 1 0  8  78: 78 23
 5. Antwerp Phantoms            16  1 0 1 14  44:111  4

Final 
IHC Leuven Chiefs – Heist op den Berg  3:4ot (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Belgian Championship

                                GP W wo lo L   GF:GA PTS 
 1. Herentals Hyc               16 11 2 0  3  91: 63 37
 2. Leuven Ihc                  16  9 1 1  5  74: 60 30
 3. Turnhout White Caps         16  6 1 1  8  75: 62 21
 4. Antwerp Phantoms            16  6 1 1  8  78: 85 21
 5. Olympia I.h.c.              16  3 0 2 11  48: 96 11
 
Semifinal
Leuven Ihc - Turnhout White Caps       3-1 4:5, 5:3, 3:2ot, 7:1 
Herentals Hyc - Antwerp Phantoms       3-0 6:3, 7:1, 8:2

Final
Leuven IHC - Herentals Hyc             4-2 4:5, 3:2ot, 6:7ot, 4:3ot, 6:1, 5:3
Basic Part Scoring Leaders        GP  G  A TP PPG SHG PIM
 1. Bratina Christopher      TUR  16 14 29 43  5      31
 2. Milec Pavol              ANT  16 13 29 42  7      14
 3. Steele Jeffrey           TUR  16 22 11 33  5   2  10
 4. Morgan Vincent           HER  16 14 18 32  6       6
    Bouchard Olivier         LEU  14  9 23 32  2      20
 6. Lindgren Peter           ANT  16 15 16 31  4   2   4
 7. Morgan Mitch             HER  16 16 14 30  1   1  10
 8. Girard  Luke             HER  12 15 14 29  4      69
 9. Van Buren Sven           ANT  16 17 11 28  4   1  24
10. Žiarny Marek             TUR  16  8 15 23         16
11. Öberg Tomas              ANT  15 11 11 22  5      32
12. Szarzynski Ward          TUR  16  9 12 21  3      34
13. Raekelboom Jesse         LEU  15  7 13 20  3   1   8
14. Steadman Richard         HER  16  8 11 19  1   1  54
    Vercammen Ben            HER  16  5 14 19  1      20

Belgian National League

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Liege Bulldogs              24 19 2 3  0 209: 69 64
 2. Eeklo Yeti Bears            24 19 2 1  2 245: 98 62   
 3. Charleroi Red Roosters      24 17 0 2  5 156: 77 53 
 4. Hasselt Haskey              24 16 2 0  6 161: 63 52 
 5. Herentals Hyc               24 13 1 0 10 128: 84 41 
 6. Atomic Moose Maaseik        24 12 2 0  9 130:112 40 
 7. Leuven Ihc                  24 10 0 3 11 116:119 33 
 8. Olympia I.H.c.              24 10 1 0 13 117:114 32
 9. Gullegem Jets               23  7 1 2 13 127:147 25
10. Eindhoven Vikings           23  7 0 0 16 115:180 21
11. Turnhout White Caps         23  5 1 2 15  98:147 19 
12. Antwerp Phantoms            24  2 2 2 18 103:244 12
13. Liedekerke Lions            24  2 1 0 21  50:271  8

S.H.A.

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnian hockey league

                                GP W wo Lo L  GF:GA PTS
1. HK Bosna                     10  5 1 1  3  25:21 18
2. HK Stari Grad                10  4 2 0  4  24:20 16
3. HK Alfa                      10  3 0 2  5  21:29 11

Final series
STARI GRAD VUKOVI - BOSNA LISICE       2-1 5:1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0), 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)

HK Stari Grad

National cup / Jaroslav Jandourek Cup

1. BOSNA Lisice                 XXX   2:2   2:1   4 3 1 0  9: 5 10   
2. ALFA MEDVJEDI                1:3   XXX   4:1   4 1 1 2  8: 9  4 
3. STARI GRAD VUKOVI            1:2   3:1   XXX   4 1 0 3  6: 9  3

S.H.A.

Brazil

Champion: Hipica de Campinas

S.H.A.

Bulgaria

 1. Slavia Sofia                 9 9 0 0 105: 14 27
 2. CSKA Sofia                   9 6 0 3  36: 32 18
 3. Iceberg                      9 2 0 7  23: 67  6
 4. Levski Sofia                 9 1 0 8  22: 73  3

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

31.3.2010, Zagreb, Croatia
Croatia - Austria                      2:5 (0:3, 1:1, 1:1)
39. Kanaet (Blagus, Rendulić), 60. Kanaet (Blagus) -  2. Harand C. (Herzog, Peintner), 
12. Harand C. (Herzog, Reichel), 18. Unterluggauer (Elick), 40. Raffl (Unterluggauer, Hager),
44. Raffl (Elick, Hager)
Referee: Dremelj (SLO), Žibret, Piragić (CRO). Penalties: 8:4 and Kristeler, P. Harand (AUT) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 14:33. Spectators: 600
CRO: Belić V. - Tačković; Trstenjak - Šijan, Brumerčik - Novosel, Belić S.- Ljubić (Jačmenjak - Tadić, 
Bednjanec); Kanaet - Blagus - Rendulić, Žibret - Lovrenčić M. - Božić, Chovanec - Grozaj - Čunko, Švigir - 
Jakovac - Lazić (Lovrenčič M. - Kopajtić - Mirić, Plahutar - Kučera)
                               GP W L GF:GA PTS
 1. KHL Mladost                 6 5 1 71:21 15 
 2. Medveščak II                6 5 1 42:16 15 
 3. KHL Zagreb                  6 2 4 33:48  6 
 4. HK Sisak                    6 0 6 13:74  0
 
Semifinal
KHL Mladost - KHL Zagreb               8:6, 11:4
Medveščak II - HK Sisak               16:5, 16:5

Bronze Medal Game
KHL Zagreb - HK Sisak                 13:4 

Final
Medveščak II - KHL Mladost             5:2, 6:3

S.H.A.

Danmark

National Team

16.12.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Denmark                       5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
6:15 L. Darzins (A. Berzins, M. Redlihs), 29:02 H. Vasiljevs (A. Niživijs, M. Cipulis),
42:18 J. Redlihs (V. Blinovs, S. Pečura), 52:46 G. Antipans (A. Širokovs, M. Cipulis),
59:47 M. Cipulis - 37:02 L. Lasse (A. Sundberg), 56:05 L. Holgaard (J. Jensen), 
59:08 M. Andreasen (A. Sundberg)
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 39:23. Spectators: 2100
DEN: F. Andersen - D. Madsen, D. Nielsen, K. Jensen, T. Johnsen, S. Hjulman, K. Pedersen, M. Schaarup, 
M.B. Christensen - L. Lassen, L. Holgaard, M. Smidt, M. Lund, K. Lykkeskov, Ch. Kjaergaard, M. Lie, 
M. Andreasen, J. Jensen, A. Sundberg, F. Storm, M. Poulsen. Coach: P. Bächmann, E. Nedermark

17.12.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Denmark                       1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
56:20 J. Sprukts (L. Darzinš, M. Redlihs)
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 35:11. Spectators: 2055
DEN: F. Andersen - D. Madsen, M.B. Christensen, K. Pedersen, T. Johnsen, K. Jensen, M. Schaarup - 
A. Sundberg, M. Andreasen, L. Lassen, Ch. Kjaergaard, S. Hjulmand, K. Lykkeskov, L. Holgaard, J. Jensen, 
M. Lie, M. Poulsen, M. Lund, F. Storm. Coach: P. Bächmann, E. Nedermark

13.4.2010, Bled, Slovenia
Denmark - Japan                        3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

14.4.2010, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Slovenia - Denmark                     3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 2:4)
35. Muršak (M. Rodman, D. Rodman), 44. Goličič (Gregorc, Pance), 54 M. Rodman (Gregorc) - 
33. Hardt (M. B. Christensen, Jensen), 51. Hardt (Hersby, Jensen), 53. J. Damgaard (M. Christensen, Jensen),   
54. M. Christensen (M. B. Christensen, D. Nielsen), 60. Madsen (Duus)
Referee: Fajdiga, B. Lešnjak, Hribar, A. Lešnjak (SLO). Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:2.Spectators: 800

24.4.2010, Odense, Denmark
Denmark - Finland                      1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
30:00 J. Jakobsen (N. Hardt) - 32:54 J. Hietanen (J. Rask), 
35:05 N. Lucenis (J. Lehterä, J. Hietanen), 59:50 J. Lehterä (P. Kontiola, R. Hahl)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:20
DEN: P. Galbraith - P. Hersby, P. Larsen, M. Bødker, D. Nielsen, S. Lassen, J. Damgaard, J. Duus, 
M. Beds Christenen - K. Degn, M. Green, L. Eller, M. Christenen, K. Staal, K. Lykkeskov, T. Dresler,
J. Jensen, A. Sundberg, M. Madsen, N. Hardt, J. Jakobsen

30.4.2010, Grenoble, France
France - Denmark                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
15:29 M. Bødker (J. Damgaard, J. Jakobsen), 18:12 T. Dresler (K. Degn, K. Lykkeskov)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:40, spectators: 3500
DEN: F. Andersen - P. Larsen, M. Bødker, D. Nielsen, S. Lassen, J. Damgaard, J. Duus, M. Beds Christenen - 
K. Degn, M. Green, F. Nielsen, L. Eller, M. Christenen, K. Staal, K. Lykkeskov, T. Dresler,
A. Sundberg, M. Madsen, N. Hardt, J. Jakobsen

5.5.2010, Ängelholm, Sweden
Sweden - Denmark                      10:3 (3:0, 3:0, 4:3)
1:32 HEDMAN V. (JOHANSSON M., ERICSSON J.), 17:24 ERICSSON J. (MARTENSSON T., BÄCKMAN Ch.), 
19:42 JOHANSSON M. (ANDERSSON J., MARTENSSON T.), 34:34 BÄCKMAN Ch. (RUNDBLAD D., PERSSON N.),  
35:20 ANDERSSON J. (PÄÄJÄRVI-SVENSSON M., MARTENSSON T.), 38:20 HARJU J. (PERSSON N., OMARK L.), 
40:34 BERGFORS N. (EKMAN-LARSSON O., ERICSSON J.), 44:04 ERICSSON J. (MARTENSSON T.), 
52:02 HARJU J. (OMARK L.), 58:15 MARTENSSON T. (GUNNARSSON C., HARJU J.) - 
47:45 LYKKESKOV K. (DRESLER T., BÖDKER M.), 55:12 JACOBSEN J. (STAAL K.), 
59:14 DEGN K. (DRESLER T., BECH CHRISTENSEN M.)
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 3:0. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 43:13
NOR: GALBRAITH P. - LASSEN S., LARSEN P., NIELSEN D., BÖDKER M., BECH CHRISTENSEN M., DUUS J., LYKKESKOV K.,
DAMGAARD J. - MADSEN M., NIELSEN F., ELLER L. - JENSEN J., STAAL K., JACOBSEN J. - SUNDBERG A., DRESLER T.,
DEGN K. - HARDT N., CHRISTENSEN M.

AL-Bank Liga

                                GP  GF:GA PTS
 1. SønderjyskE                 36 139: 57 88
 2. AaB Ishockey                36 125: 94 74
 3. Frederikshavn White Hawks   36  94: 88 56
 4. EfB Ishockey                36  89: 82 53
 5. Herning Blue Fox            36  92:101 53
 6. Rødovre Mighty Bulls        36 113:105 53
 7. Rungsted Cobras             36  92:122 40
 8. Hvidovre Ligahockey         36  80:126 36
 9. Odense Bulldogs             36  82:131 33

Kvartfinale 
SønderjyskE - Rungsted Cobras          4-1 1:2, 6:2, 9:0, 5:0, 4:1 
EfB Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox        1-4 1:2ot, 3:2ot, 2:6, 1:3, 1:2  
AaB Ishockey - Hvidovre Ligahockey     4-1 1:0, 5:3, 3:4, 5:1, 5:4
Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rødovre    4-3 0:2, 2:5, 6:3, 5:2, 3:2ot, 2:3, 6:1 

Semifinale 
SønderjyskE - Frederikshavn            4-0 5:2, 3:2, 4:1, 5:1
AaB Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox        4-1 1:0, 3:6, 4:3, 4:3ot, 3:0

Bronze Medal game
Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn       2-0 6:1, 6:3

Final
SønderjyskE - AaB Ishockey             4-0 5:0, 5:3, 5:2, 4:1

Basic Part Statistics

Spillerstatistik                   GP  G  A TP PIM GWG
Dejan Matejic                SOND  36 13 36 49  22  4
Brett Lysak                  EfB   36 23 19 42  16  6
Lasse S. Lassen              AaB   36 21 21 42  14  3
Mark Lee                     EfB   36 15 27 42  38  4
Jannik Karvinen              ROD   36 18 23 41  45  3
Jesper Jensen                FRED  35 16 25 41  32  1
Paul Deniset                 AaB   32 19 21 40  34  1
Kim Lykkeskov                SOND  35 16 24 40  22  2
Dustin VanBallegooie         SOND  35 12 28 40  43  4
Martin Arup                  ROD   34 22 17 39  36  5
Christoffer Kjargaard        SOND  34 11 26 37  44  2
Ryan Huddy                   ODEN  30 20 16 36  32  5
Andreas Sabroe               RUNG  36 18 18 36  24  1
Morten Andreasen             ROD   36 16 19 35  20  0
Chris Falloon                ODEN  36 14 21 35  20  4
Pär Bäcker                   AaB   36 10 25 35  24  1
Morten H. Poulsen            RUNG  36 18 15 33  18  5
Aleksandr Macijevski         SOND  29 16 17 33  12  5
Rasmus Olsen                 AaB   36 10 23 33  20  3
Morten Lie                   FRED  35 12 20 32  43  3
Frederik Storm               SOND  33 17 14 31   6  4
Greg Watson                  AaB   34 16 15 31  30  5
Henrik Blomqvist             ROD   33  9 22 31 114  3
Lasse Degn                   RUNG  31  6 25 31  20  0
Alexander Sundberg           HVID  34 11 19 30  18  1

Most Penalized Players             GP  2 5  10 20 25 PIM
Donny Grover                 EfB   35 27  1  3  1  1 134
Henrik Blomqvist             ROD   33 32  0  1  2  0 114
Martin Skygge                HVID  22 26  1  2  1  0  97
Russ Moyer                   AaB   32 16  2  0  2  0  82
Cody Bostock                 ODEN  36 35  0  1  0  0  80
Philip Hersby                HVID  34 22  1  1  1  0  79
Herman Hultgren              EfB   33 22  0  3  0  0  74
Daniel Madsen                AaB   35 24  0  0  0  1  73
Frederik Hentze              ODEN  35 15  1  1  1  0  65
Blake Forsyth                ODEN  30 19  1  0  1  0  63
Bjorn Ostergaard             HERN  35 13  0  1  0  1  61
Kasper Pedersen              ROD   23 19  0  0  1  0  58
Sergej Cubars                HVID  36 15  1  0  1  0  55
Kevin Leder                  HVID  30  5  1  2  1  0  55

Malmandsstatistik - Goalies        GP   MIP     SA  GA  SVS% GAA  G A
Frederik Andersen            FRED  32 1753,50  939  64 93,18 2,19 0 2
Christian Moller             SOND  35  720,90  243  18 92,59 1,50 0 1
Jonas Franson                EfB   36 2234,09 1092  82 92,49 2,20 0 2
Joni Myllykoski              HERN  35 2018,73 1151  87 92,44 2,59 0 1
Alfie Michaud                SOND  36 1472,75  463  37 92,01 1,51 0 0
Jody Lehman                  AaB   36 1807,68  855  72 91,58 2,39 0 2
Alexander Bengtsson          ROD   36 1722,06  784  74 90,56 2,58 0 0
Michael Madsen               HVID  34 2047,19 1084 103 90,50 3,02 0 3
Dennis Aaby                  FRED  34  416,55  204  20 90,20 2,88 0 0
Kim Petersen                 RUNG  35  710,17  371  38 89,76 3,21 0 0
Nikolaj Norbak               AaB   32  382,95  155  17 89,03 2,66 0 0
Martin Estoft Sorensen       ROD   33  487,55  255  28 89,02 3,45 0 0
Brian Greer                  ODEN  36 1623,70  810  89 89,01 3,29 0 0
Johan Asplund                RUNG  26 1468,06  707  81 88,54 3,31 0 0
Lasse S. Jensen              HERN  34  185,23  117  14 88,03 4,53 0 0

Play-off Statistics

Spillerstatistik                   GP  G  A TP PIM GWG
Kim Lykkeskov                SOND  11  7 12 19  0  0
Dejan Matejic                SOND  13  5 14 19 26  3
Aleksandr Macijevski         SOND  13  9  9 18  2  2
Frederik Storm               SOND  13  6 11 17  0  1
Dan Ceman                    SOND  13  6  9 15  6  1
Mike Grey                    FRED  12  5  9 14 49  2
Christoffer Kjargaard        SOND  13  9  4 13 12  2
Tobias Kisum                 AaB   14  4  9 13 12  0
Daniel Nielsen               HERN  11  5  7 12  6  0
Mads Lund                    SOND  13  6  5 11 12  1
Thomas Reinert               FRED  13  3  8 11 20  0
Pär Bäcker                   AaB   14  3  8 11  6  1
Jesper Jensen                FRED  11  2  9 11 27  0
Daniel Villadsen             SOND  13  2  9 11 16  1
Lasse S. Lassen              AaB   14  7  3 10 12  0
Nicklas Jensen               HERN  10  6  4 10  8  2
Teemu Elomo                  HERN  12  6  4 10 10  2
Jannik Karvinen              ROD    6  5  5 10  4  1
Rasmus Olsen                 AaB   14  4  6 10  6  1
Vladimír Machulda            HERN  12  3  7 10  8  0

Most Penalized Players             GP PEN PIM
Russ Moyer                   AaB   13 10 66
Kim Karsberg                 SOND   9  7 60
Mike Grey                    FRED  12 10 49
Nicklas Beyer Carlsen        HVID   5  7 43
Greg Watson                  AaB   12  9 41
Daryl Andrews                SOND  12  7 40
Tomi Jokinen                 FRED  12  8 39
Teemu Jääskeläinen           HERN  12  6 33
Eric Przepiorka              RUNG   5  5 31
Dustin VanBallegooie         SOND  10  4 31

Malmandsstatistik                  GP   MIP   SA GA   SVS% GAA  G A
Lasse S. Jensen              HERN  12  11,80   3  0 100,00 0,00 0 0
Alfie Michaud                SOND  13 757,65 322 17  94,72 1,35 0 0
Joni Myllykoski              HERN  12 753,93 534 37  93,07 2,94 0 0
Frederik Andersen            FRED  10 607,78 386 29  92,49 2,86 1 0
Christian Moller             SOND  13  20,10  13  1  92,31 2,99 0 0
Michael Madsen               HVID   5 297,62 196 18  90,82 3,63 0 0
Alexander Bengtsson          ROD    7 408,01 222 21  90,54 3,09 0 0
Jonas Franson                EfB    5 332,59 153 15  90,20 2,71 0 0
Martin Estoft Sorensen       ROD    7  28,95  10  1  90,00 2,07 0 0
Jody Lehman                  AaB   14 785,55 449 46  89,76 3,51 0 0
Kim Petersen                 RUNG   5 147,15  91 11  87,91 4,49 0 0
Johan Asplund                RUNG   5 151,89  90 14  84,44 5,53 0 0
Nikolaj Norbak               AaB   14  60,15  25  4  84,00 3,99 0 0
Dennis Aaby                  FRED  11 166,13 112 19  83,04 6,86 0 0

AL-Bank Cup

Amager Ishockey - Gladsaxe Bears       8:7OT
Gentofte Stars - IK Århus              7:3
  
Amager Ishockey - IK Århus             5:4  
AaB Ishockey - EfB Ishockey            5:1  
Gladsaxe Bears - Gentofte Stars        1:7  

IK Århus - Gladsaxe Bears              2:9  
Amager Ishockey - Gentofte Stars       2:5  
Gentofte Stars - White Hawks           0:19  
Rungsted Cobras - Hvidovre Ligahockey  5:4
  
Amager Ishockey - Herlev Hornets       0:7  

Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Cobras      2:2, 2:3ot
Herning Blue Fox - White Hawks         0:2, 3:3
SønderjyskE - AaB Ishockey             5:2, 3:3  
Herlev Hornets - Rødovre Mighty Bulls  3:3, 1:7
  
Rungsted Cobras - White Hawks          7:1  
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - SønderjyskE     2:3ot

SønderjyskE - Rungsted Cobras          7:2

1. Division

                                GP  GF:GA PTS
 1. Gentofte Stars              32 154: 79 85
 2. AaB                         34 139:103 68
 3. Frederikshavn               34 121:104 64
 4. Esbjerg                     26 104: 72 52
 5. Gladsaxe Bears              32 110: 97 51
 6. Herning                     34 102:114 45
 7. Odense                      26  89: 72 44
 8. Hvidovre                    32 103:108 43
 9. Amager Ishockey             32  89:122 38
10. Rødovre                     32 100:113 35
11. IK Aarhus                   34 114:160 32
12. Herlev                      32  81:162 13   

Hvidovre - Gladsaxe                    6:5, 5:4  
Amar Jets - Gentofte Stars             0:6, 6:7ot  
Frederikshavn - Esbjerg                1:5, 5:8  
Odense - AaB Ishockey                  6:2, 1:3, 2:1ot

Esbjerg - Gentofte Stars               2:3, 1:2  
Hvidovre - Odense                      2:3, 2:1ot, 2:3ot
  
Bronze Medal Game
Esbjerg - Hvidovre                     4:3OT

Final
Gentofte Stars - Odense                3:0, 3:1

S.H.A.

DPR Korea

Champion: Pyongchol Pyongyang

S.H.A.

Eesti

National Team

7.4.2010, Tallinn
Estonia - Finland                      0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
6:20 Jalvanti (Rinkinen, Komarov), 12:24 Komarov (Manelius), 18:12 Rinkinen (Komarov),
31:33 Rinkinen (Komarov, Sopanen), 43:04 Sopanen (Lajunen, Jalvanti), 47:14 Tallberg (Nättinen)
Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 0:4, SHG: 0:1

Meistriliiga

                                 GP W w l L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve 16 8 2 2 4  74: 57 30
 2. NHK/PSK Narva                16 5 4 2 5  69: 61 25
 3. HK Kalev-Välk Tartu          16 5 0 2 9  66: 91 17

S.H.A.

Suomi

National team

7.4.2010, Tallinn
Estonia - Finland                      0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
6:20 Jalvanti (Rinkinen, Komarov), 12:24 Komarov (Manelius), 18:12 Rinkinen (Komarov),
31:33 Rinkinen (Komarov, Sopanen), 43:04 Sopanen (Lajunen, Jalvanti), 47:14 Tallberg (Nättinen)
Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 0:4, SHG: 0:1

24.4.2010, Odense, Denmark
Denmark - Finland                      1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
30:00 J. Jakobsen (N. Hardt) - 32:54 J. Hietanen (J. Rask), 
35:05 N. Lucenis (J. Lehterä, J. Hietanen), 59:50 J. Lehterä (P. Kontiola, R. Hahl)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:20
FIN: H. Säteri -P. Nummelin, L. Kukkonen, T. Jaakola, J. Hietanen, M. Kuukka, J. Enlund, J. Niskala, R. Hahl,
L. Tukonen, J. Tuominen, J. Lehterä, T. Huhtala, T. Rinkinen, P. Kontiola, J. Rask, N. Lucenius, 
J. Koskiranta, J. Aaltonen, H. Pikkarainen, L. Komarov

SM-Liiga

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA   PTS
 1. JYP Jyväskylä               58 31 6 6 15 173:132  111
 2. KalPa Kuopio                58 31 5 6 16 164:135  109
 3. Lukko Rauma                 58 30 5 7 16 178:136  107
 4. IFK Helsinki                58 30 6 2 20 185:152  104
 5. HPK Hämeenlinna             58 26 3 7 22 153:154   91
 6. TPS Turku                   58 25 6 2 25 169:169   89
 7. Tappara Tampere             58 24 5 6 24 181:181   86
 8. Blues Espoo                 58 19 9 7 23 145:155   82
 9. Kärpät Oulu                 58 21 7 4 26 150:163   81
10. Jokerit Helsinki            58 22 4 4 28 144:157   78
11. SaiPa Lappeenranta          58 20 6 5 27 154:176   77
12. Pelicans Lahti              58 18 6 7 27 166:197   73
13. Ässät Pori                  58 18 7 4 29 151:170   72
14. Ilves Tampere               58 17 0 7 34 155:191   58

Home                                   Road
 1. JYP      29 20 2 2  5 103:60 66     1. KalPa    29 15 1 3 10 74:75 50
 2. HIFK     29 20 2 2  5 100:58 66     2. Lukko    29 12 2 5 10 80:74 45
 3. Lukko    29 18 3 2  6  98:62 62     3. JYP      29 11 4 4 10 70:72 45
 4. KalPa    29 16 4 3  6  90:60 59     4. Blues    29 11 4 3 11 72:77 44
 5. HPK      29 15 3 4  7  88:74 55     5. TPS      29 12 3 1 13 90:90 43
 6. Jokerit  29 15 1 0 13  83:72 47     6. Tappara  29 12 1 3 13 87:91 41
 7. Ässät    29 12 4 2 11  84:74 46     7. HIFK     29 10 4 0 15 85:94 38
 8. TPS      29 13 3 1 12  79:79 46     8. Pelicans 29  9 3 5 12 88:99 38
 9. Tappara  29 12 3 3 11  94:90 45     9. Kärpät   29 10 3 1 15 68:80 37
10. Kärpät   29 11 4 3 11  82:83 44    10. HPK      29 11 0 3 15 65:80 36
11. SaiPa    29 11 4 2 12  82:77 43    11. SaiPa    29  9 2 3 15 72:99 34
12. Blues    29  8 5 4 12  73:78 38    12. Ilves    29  9 0 4 16 80:97 31
13. Pelicans 29  9 3 2 15  78:98 35    13. Jokerit  29  7 3 4 15 61:85 31
14. Ilves    29  8 0 3 18  75:94 27    14. Ässät    29  6 3 2 18 67:96 26

Play off

Play off

1st Round

Tappara Tampere - Jokerit Helsinki     2:1
Tappara - Jokerit                      5:3 (1:2, 2:0, 2:1)
3:14 A. Pentikäinen (J. Turkulainen), 30:58 V. Nieminen (P. Saravo, J. Koskinen), 
31:28 A. Kangasniemi (T. Pekkala), 47:47 J. Enlund (J. Lehterä, H. Ilvonen), 
59:22 J. Lehterä (N. Lucenius, J. Enlund) - 13:25 F. Bremberg, 19:08 F. Bremberg (T. Koivisto, M. Nylander),
42:50 B. Battaglia (M. Kalteva, J. Lind)
Penalties:5:6 and J. Halme (TAP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:34, spectators: 4021

Jokerit - Tappara                      5:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:2)
19:19 F. Bremberg (J. Hauhtonen, T. Eronen), 26:31 M. Nylander (F. Bremberg, T. Eronen),
38:58 M. Nylander (J. Rita, J. Lahti), 41:16 F. Bremberg (J. Hentunen, M. Kauppinen),
44:57 E. Pirnes (J. Rita, T. Koivisto) - 18:03 V. Nieminen (T. Koskela, J. Koskinen),
30:31 N. Lucenius (J. Pyymäki, J. Enlund), 42:27 H. Ilvonen (J. Lehterä, N. Lucenius)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 42:24, spectators: 5945

Tappara - Jokerit                      4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
10:44 J. Leimu (V. Nieminen), 23:33 J. Leimu , 34:26 N. Lucenius (J. Lehterä, J. Leimu),
42:15 H. Ilvonen (J. Lehterä) - 32:29 J. Hauhtonen (F. Bremberg, T. Koivisto),
59:37 F. Bremberg (J. Hentunen, J. Hauhtonen)
Penalties: 6:4 and J. Rita (TAP) 5 min and game misconduct A.-J. Niemi (TAP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2,
shots: 22:28, spectators: 4440

Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu              1-2
Blues - Kärpät                         2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)
29:26 P. Lammassaari (B. Mezei, S. Öhman), 33:50 B. Mezei (S. Öhman, P. Lammassaari) -
30:51 M. Viinanen, 46:24 P. Rosa (D. Juškevič, T. Aalto), 51:44 A. Ohtamaa (J. Kiilholma)
Penalties: 4:6 and J. Rönnberg (Blues) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 24:37, 
spectators: 4191

Kärpät - Blues                         2:3ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
9:45 M. Viinanen (D. Juškevič, L. Kašpar), 57:35 I. Mikkola (K. Kuusela) - 
23:40 J. Rönnberg (T. Sallinen, J. Sallinen), 31:45 T. Kähkönen (R. Ranta),
101:55 T. Sallinen (J. Sallinen, M. Kurki)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:42, spectators: 4868

Blues - Kärpät                         1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
29:20 S. Öhman (J. Puustinen, B. Mezei) - 7:08 J. Komulainen (P. Saarenheimo), 
17:59 V. Viitakoski (P. Saarenheimo, M. Lehtonen)
Penalties: 3:2 and R. Ranta (Blues), L. Kašpar (Kärpät) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:30, 
spectators: 4664

Neljännesfinaalit - Quarterfinal

JYP Jyväskylä - Kärpät Oulu            4-3
JYP - Kärpät                           2:1 (1:0,0:0,1:1)
4:34 J. Tuppurainen (K. Koskinen, P. Tuokkola), 47:46 A. Pihlström (J.-P. Hytönen, S. Vatanen) -
59:20 J. Kiilholma
Penalties: 3:6 and J. Kiilholma (Kärpät) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 25:18, spectators: 3963

Kärpät - JYP                           3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
2:50 M. Alikoski (K. Kuusela, I. Mikkola), 50:22 V. Viitakoski (J. Junttila, M. Lehtonen), 
53:37 M. Viinanen (I. Mikkola, T. Aalto)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:31, spectators: 4567

JYP - Kärpät                           2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
2:53 F. Riska (Viitanen M., Koskinen K.), 53:43 Lahti M. 2:0 (Vänttinen T.)
Penalties: 10:10 and Riska F. (JYP), Rosa P. (Kärpät) 10 min, Kiilholma J. (Kärpät) game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:34, spectators: 4618

Kärpät - JYP                           1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
18:19 Keränen J. (Korpikari O.) - 8:58 Pihlström A. (Hytönen J.-P., Louhivaara O.),
60:14 Pihlström A. (Louhivaara O., Hytönen J.-P.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:30, spectators: 6282

JYP - Kärpät                           3:4ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
25:01 Hytönen J.-P. (Louhivaara O., Pihlström A.), 37:58 Louhivaara O. (Hytönen J.-P.),
53:00 Vänttinen T. (Hakkarainen M., Pihlström A.) - 1:21 Viinanen M., 39:53 Lehtonen M. (Kašpar L., Rosa P.),
56:16 Viinanen M. (Kašpar L., Juškevič D.), 118:05 Rosa P. (Mikkola I., Kašpar L.)
Penalties: 4:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 74:55, spectators: 4618

Kärpät - JYP                           3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
16:23 Viinanen M. (Rosa P., Juškevič D.), 51:24 Rosa P., 66:25 Kašpar L. (Rosa P.) -
37:01 Koskinen K. (Välivaara J., Hytönen J.-P.), 56:15 Kariya S. 2:2 (Sipiläinen O.)
Penalties: 3:5 and Keränen J. (Kärpät) 5 min and game miconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:32, 
spectators: 5378

JYP - Kärpät                           2:0 (1:0,0:0,1:0)
9:04 Sipiläinen O. (Vänttinen T.), 47:41 Jaatinen A. (Lahti M.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:30, spectators: 4300
KalPa Kuopio - Tappara Tampere         4-2
KalPa - Tappara                        4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
3:54 T. Seppänen (T. Miettinen), 9:14 K. Kerman (A. Andersson, T. Kiiskinen),
35:06 T. Hartikainen (J. Riekkinen), 43:28 T. Kiiskinen (T. Jokinen) - 25:57 K. Strömberg 
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:24, spectators: 4231

Tappara - KalPa                        4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0)
20:51 V. Nieminen (J. Lehterä, H. Ilvonen), 44:57 J. Enlund (J. Lehterä, N. Lucenius),
46:08 J. Leimu, 56:02 J. Enlund (J. Lehterä, N. Lucenius) -
13:39 S. Kapanen (A. Andersson, T. Miettinen), 37:39 T. Hartikainen (T. Kiiskinen, J. Riekkinen)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 22:32, spectators: 4561

KalPa - Tappara                        3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
13:57 Hartikainen T. (Miettinen T., Kapanen S.), 38:03 Pakarinen I. (Strömberg M.),
74:06 Kerman K. (Riekkinen J., Dahlman T.) - 32:19 Ilvonen H. (Nieminen V., Lehterä J.),
44:02 Junnila J. (Mäntylä T., Ilvonen H.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:24, spectators: 5224

Tappara - KalPa                        3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
7:52 Lucenius N. (Mäntylä T., Leimu J.), 32:40 Pyymäki J. (Peltola J., Lähde N.),
38:36 Enlund J. (Lehterä J., Ilvonen H.) - 25:10 Hartikainen T. (Kapanen S.),
52:49 Miettinen T. (Andersson A., Kerman K.)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 29:16, spectators: 5576

KalPa - Tappara                        4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
22:13 Kapanen S. (Jalasvaara, J., Hartikainen T.), 39:34 Strömberg M. (Miettinen T.),
57:01 Kapanen S. (Laakso T., Jalasvaara, J.), 68:48 Kapanen S. (Jalasvaara J., Miettinen T.) -
8:38 Strömberg K. (Junnila J., Ojanen, J.), 21:53 Strömberg K. (Ojanen J., Junnila J.),
45:40 Turkulainen J. (Nieminen V., Pekkala T.) 
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:22, spectators: 4547

Tappara - KalPa                        1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
39:58 Halme J. - 11:15 Pakarinen I., 71:01 Timonen J. (Hyvärinen T., Jokinen T.)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:35, spectators: 5735

Lukko Rauma - TPS Turku                0-4
Lukko - TPS                            2:4 (1:1, 1:0, 0:3)
9:04 E. Elo, 20:25 J. Keränen (J. Morrison, K. Mclean) - 18:54 S. Venäläinen (I. Filppula, V. Vahalahti),
53:18 T. Plíhal (L. Sweatt, M. Birner), 57:57 M. Birner (L. Sweatt), 59:47 A. Uusikartano
Penalties: 7:5 and A. Erkinjuntti (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:40, spectators: 4310

TPS - Lukko                            5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
15:57 A. Uusikartano (A. Erkinjuntti), 32:40 L. Sweatt (V. Vahalahti, I. Filppula),
34:58 T. Plíhal (I. Filppula, M. Nordlund), 55:43 M. Birner (T. Plíhal),
59:59 I. Filppula (M. Nordlund, T. Suominen) 
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:28, spectators: 8923

Lukko - TPS                            0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
48:12 Sweatt, L. (Vahalahti V., Filppula I. )
Penalties: 8:7 and McLean, K. (Lukko), Plíhal T. (TPS), powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:34, spectators: 5400

TPS - Lukko                            4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
2:08 Virtala M. (Hattunen J.), 24:52 Erkinjuntti A. (Filppula I., Järvinen J.),
29:56 Nordlund M. (Plíhal T., Filppula I.), 46:14 Skålberg J. (Venäläinen S., Vahalahti V.) -
4:53 Tikkanen H. (Honkaheimo O., Laaksonen A.), 47:16 Keränen J. (Petružálek J., Nurmi T.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 42:27, spectators: 11820

Helsinki IFK - HPK Hämeenlinna         2-4
HIFK - HPK                             3:4ot (0:1, 3:0, 0:2, 0:1)
23:43 M. Järventie (M. Granlund K. Hirschovits), 33:39 K. Hirschovits (M. Granlund),
37:51 T. Järvinen - 14:27 V. Hämäläinen (J. Louhi, M. Männikkö), 42:31 T. Muhonen,
44:23 V. Viitaluoma (J. Laakkonen, J. Vihko), 62:31 N. Nieminen (J. Laamanen, J. Sailio)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 6543

HPK - HIFK                             1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
23:35 J. Louhi (V. Hämäläinen, M. Tuulola) - 6:11 T. Ramstedt (K. Kuhta, T. Söderholm),
14:45 J.-P. Haataja (K. Hirschovits), 28:14 K. Hirschovits (J.-P. Haataja, M. Granlund)
Penalties: 5:7 and J. Louhi (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 47:20, spectators: 3898

HIFK - HPK                             7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0)
3:32 Haataja J.-P. (Järventie M., Hirschovits K.), 11:21 Petrell L. (Töykkälä J., Järvinen T.), 
18:32 Luttinen A. (Kankaanperä M., Wirtanen P.), 26:25 Wirtanen P. (Luttinen A., Kuhta K.),
31:15 Ahtola J. (Ramstedt T., Söderholm T.), 34:59 Wirtanen P. (Kuhta K., Söderholm T.),
40:42 Hirschovits K. (Haataja, J.-P., Granlund M.)
Penalties: 6:8 and Honkanen J. (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 26:23, spectators: 8200

HPK - HIFK                             4:3ot (0:1, 3:2, 0:0, 1:0)
28:41 Kolehmainen J. (Häppölä T., Muhonen T.), 36:20 Hämäläinen V. (Sailio J., Honkanen J.), 
38:44 Tuulola M. (Syväsalmi K., Männikkö M.), 72:25 Viitaluoma V. (Vihko J., Laamanen J.) -
10:23 Wirtanen P. (Kuhta K.). 23:02 Söderholm T. (Luttinen A.), 
33:34 Haataja J.-P. (Hirschovits K., Granlund M.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 42:23, spectators: 4832

HIFK - HPK                             2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)
12:00 Haataja J.-P. (Clarke D., Hirschovits K.), 37:01 Granlund M. (Hirschovits K., Clarke D.) -
19:40 Louhi J. (Viitaluoma V., Männikkö M.), 52:07 Laakkonen J. (Mäenpää M., Vihko J.),
59:54 Laakkonen J. (Hämäläinen V., Tuulola M.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 23:20, spectators: 6728

HPK - HIFK                             3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
28:07 Vihko J. (Viitaluoma V., Laakkonen J.), 33:32 Nieminen N. (Mäenpää M.),
51:15 Mäenpää M. (Laamanen J., Laakkonen J.) - 57:15 Wirtanen P. (Clarke D., Järventie M.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 23:34, spectators: 5176

Semifinaalit - Semifinal

JYP Jyväskylä - TPS Turku              2-4
JYP - TPS                              4:2 (1:0, 0:0, 3:2)
3:35 Virtanen A. (Hakkarainen M., Riska F.), 41:04 Hakkarainen M. (Jaatinen A., Riska F.),
47:07 Hakkarainen M. (Virtanen A., Riska F.), 51:54 Vatanen S. (Vänttinen T.) -
42:32 Hattunen J. (Sweatt L., Virtala M.), 59:41 Birner M. (Sweatt L., Vahalahti V.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:30, spectators: 4261

TPS - JYP                              2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
11:33 Virtala M. (Erkinjuntti A.), 48:49 Sweatt L. (Venäläinen S., Vahalahti V.) -
42:24 Tuppurainen J. (Virtanen A.)
Penalties: 4:5 and Pihlström A. (JYP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:33, spectators: 7134

JYP - TPS                              4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
15:36 Vatanen S. (Koskinen K.), 16:14 Sipiläinen O. (Riska F., Jaatinen A.), 
37:59 Hakkarainen M. (Vatanen S.), 50:15 Hytönen J.-P. (Vatanen S., Koskinen K.)
Penalties: 2:6 and Halonen A., Birner M. (TPS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 37:25, spectators: 4422

TPS - JYP                              4:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
5:34 Hattunen J. (Virtala M., Järvinen J.), 54:17 Vahalahti V. (Filppula I., Venäläinen S.),
57:17 Sweatt L. (Hattunen J., Birner M.), 65:06 Erkinjuntti A. (Järvinen J., Virtala M.) -
11:15 Vatanen S. (Vänttinen T., Kariya S.), 34:40 Louhivaara O. (Pihlström A., Välivaara J.),
54:34 Louhivaara O. (Hytönen J.-P., Pihlström A.)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:25, spectators: 8635

JYP - TPS                              1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
33:26 Louhivaara O. (Vatanen S.) - 1:40 Halonen A. (Birner M., Suominen T.), 
6:06 Nordlund M. (Vahalahti V., Filppula I.)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 44:27, spectators: 4618

TPS - JYP                              6:1 (2:0, 4:1, 0:0)
2:54 Plíhal T. (Nordlund M., Erkinjuntti A.), 18:35 Skålberg J. (Birner M., Suominen T.),
26:26 Hattunen J. (Skålberg J., Virtala M.), 30:59 Mäkinen M., 33:07 Hämäläinen A. (Birner M., Suominen T.),
34:41 Vahalahti V. (Nordlund M., Filppula I.) - 25:06 Hakkarainen M. (Kaijomaa K., Virtanen A.)
Penalties: 1:6 and Lahti M. (JYP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 39:33, spectators: 11107

KalPa Kuopio - HPK Hämeenlinna         2-4
KalPa - HPK                            2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
17:21 Jalasvaara J. (Sahlstedt K., Laakso T.), 56:45 Andersson A. (Timonen J.) -
13:49 Viitaluoma V. (Vihko J., Laakkonen J.), 34:28 Mäenpää M. (Laakkonen J., Laamanen J.),
51:29 Häppölä T. (Laamanen J.)
Penalties: 5:7 and Kolehmainen J. (HPK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:27, 
spectators: 4604

HPK - KalPa                            0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
18:09 Strömberg M. (Jalasvaara J., Hyvärinen T.), 41:24 Kukkonen M., 48:49 Kapanen S. (Andersson A.),
50:03 Miettinen T. (Kapanen S.)
Penalties: 4:7 and Mäenpää M., Sailio J. (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:24, spectators: 3862

KalPa - HPK                            4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
4:34 Jalasvaara J. (Strömberg M., Laakso T.), 10:20 Laakso T. (Hyvärinen T., Riekkinen J.),
23:53 Hartikainen T. (Kerman K., Kapanen S.), 58:36 Kapanen S. - 24:45 Hämäläinen V. (Louhi J., Männikkö M.)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 17:29, spectators: 4615

HPK - KalPa                            3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
19:49 Mäenpää M. (Tuulola M.), 48:34 Honkanen J. (Laakkonen J., Vihko J.), 76:38 Laakkonen J. (Vihko J.) - 
25:33 Pakarinen I. (Sahlstedt K., Jokinen T.), 53:13 Miettinen T. (Kerman K., Kapanen S.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:35, spectators: 4212

KalPa - HPK                            2:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
7:00 Hartikainen T. (Riekkinen J., Varakas V.), 28:06 Dahlman T. (Jokinen T., Ahonen A.) -
27:02 Mäenpää M. (Kemppainen J., Kolehmainen J.), 33:55 Laakkonen J. (Viitaluoma V., Vihko J.),
67:16 Mäenpää M. (Männikkö M., Louhi J.)
Penalties: 4:3 and Hartikainen T. (KAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:20, spectators: 4801

HPK - KalPa                            4:3 (1:2, 3:1, 0:0)
19:56 Laakkonen J. (Vihko J.), 20:33 Hämäläinen V. (Louhi J., Laamanen J.),
25:40 Viitaluoma V. (Tuulola M., Lassila T.), 33:48 Vihko J. (Viitaluoma V., Laakkonen J.) -
11:06 Riekkinen J. (Jokinen T.), 13:56 Kerman K. (Kapanen S., Strömberg M.), 
31:21 Miettinen T. (Kapanen S., Kerman K.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:24, spectators: 5360

Pronssiottelu - Bronze Medal Game

JYP - KalPa                            1-0
JYP - KalPa                            4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
19:23 Hytönen J.-P., 25:54 Pihlström A. (Hytönen J.-P.), 39:26 Tuppurainen J. (Virtanen A., Hakkarainen M.),
43:18 Hakkarainen M. (Virtanen A., Tuppurainen J.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:29, spectators: 4618

Finaalit

HPK Hämeenlinna - TPS Turku            1-4
HPK - TPS                              2:4 (0:1, 1:0, 1:3)
35:28 Vihko J., 50:06 Vihko J. (Viitaluoma V., Laakkonen J.) - 17:39 Järvinen J. (Vittasmäki V.-M.),
41:38 Skålberg J. (Venäläinen S., Suominen T.), 55:20 Erkinjuntti A. (Hattunen J., Virtala M.),
59:59 Sweatt L. (Virtala M.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:19, spectators: 4994

TPS - HPK                              3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0) 
3:57 Sweatt L. (Vahalahti V., Filppula I.), 7:34 Hattunen J. (Erkinjuntti A., Virtala M.),
37:47 Vahalahti V. (Vittasmäki V.-M.) - 28:14 Syväsalmi K. (Louhi J., Laamanen J.)
Penalties:10:9 and Honkanen J. (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:18, spectators: 11820

HPK - TPS                              1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Vihko J. (Honkanen J., Laakkonen J.) - 24:44 Virtala M., 70:20 Filppula I. (Venäläinen S.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 5328

TPS - HPK                              1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
26:08 Vahalahti V. (Sweatt L., Filppula I.) - 9:11 Vihko J. (Laakkonen J., Mäenpää M.), 
58:45 Männikkö M. (Laakkonen J., Mäenpää M.)
Penalties: 5:8 and Honkanen J. (HPK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:15, spectators: 11820

HPK - TPS                              2:6 (2:3, 0:1, 0:2)
5:18 Laamanen J. (Syväsalmi K., Männikkö M.), 12:58 Männikkö M. - 4:11 Halonen A. (Skålberg J., Birner M.),
13:35 Plíhal T. (Sweatt L.), 15:15 Sweatt L. (Filppula I., Plíhal T.), 31:26 Nordlund M. (Erkinjuntti A.),
58:11 Birner M. (Plíhal T.), 58:50 Nordlund M. (Venäläinen S.)
Penalties: 8:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 34:30, spectators: 4908

Karsinta - SM-Liiga Qualifikation

Ilves Tampere - Jokipojat Joensuu      4-1
Ilves - Jokipojat                      3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
20:34 M. Seikola (M. Kuukka,  P. Määttänen), 38:33 P.Salonen (J. Näppilä, M. Kuukka), 
48:14 A. Bruun (J. Pellinen, R. Glenn) - 56:50 T. Salmelainen (M. Flinck, V. Väänänen)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 45:18, spectators: 4321

Jokipojat - Ilves                      4:5 (1:2, 3:3, 0:0)
13:46 Matzka S. (Kerälä A., Väänänen V.), 30:59 Kerälä A. (Salmelainen T., Oinonen J.),
31:38 Salmelainen T. (Kerälä A.), 39:49 Flinck M. (Puruskainen S., Nevalainen K.) -
3:55 Rask J. (Niinimäki J., Määttänen P.), 5:46 Kauvosaari J. (Bruun A.), 
22:37 Marjamäki M. (Korhonen V., Kuukka M.), 30:51 Alanen J. (Petre H., Snellman V.),
38:00 Glenn R. (Snellman V., Salonen P.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:33, spectators: 4013

Ilves - Jokipojat                      4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
11:55 Korhonen V. (Anttila M., Glenn R.), 32:20 Rask J. (Määttänen P., Niinimäki J.),
37:25 Seikola M. (Niinimäki J., Määttänen P.), 46:56 Niinimäki J. (Määttänen P.) -
55:02 Flinck M. (Mutanen S.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 47:26, spectators: 4751

Jokipojat - Ilves                      2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
7:19 Jekimov R. (Matzka S., Väänänen V.), 46:58 Puruskainen S. (Matzka S., Väänänen V.) -
49:28 Kauvosaari J. (Anttila M., Korhonen V.)
Penalties: 8:6 and Akkanen, J. (ILV) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 22:38, 
spectators: 2432

Ilves - Jokipojat                      4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
1:34 Seikola M. (Niinimäki J., Määttänen P.), 18:01 Rask J. (Bruun A.), 
22:13 Salonen P. (Korhonen V., Kauvosaari J.), 55:38 Määttänen P. (Bruun A., Niinimäki J.) -
16:06 Jekimov R. (Malinen J., Flinck M.), 39:46 Jekimov R. (Nevalainen K., Kerälä A.)
Penalties: 6:10 and Marjamäki M. (ILV) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 48:19, spectators: 3033

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM +/- PPG SHG Sh  Sh%
 1. Lehterä, Jori            TAP  57 19 50 69  58   5   8  1 181 10,5
 2. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP  56 22 32 54  32  21   5  1 252  8,7
 3. Rosa, Pavel              Kär  45 19 32 51  10   7   7  0 176 10,8
 4. Morrison, Justin         Luk  50 18 33 51  60  17   4  1 198  9,1
 5. Hentunen, Jukka          Jok  58 28 22 50  50  -1   9  2 296  9,5
 6. Kivenmäki, Marko         Ässä 58 16 34 50  62 -14   6  0 184  8,7
 7. Enlund, Jonas            TAP  58 28 21 49  28   5  10  1 207 13,5
 8. Aaltonen, Juhamatti      Lah  58 28 21 49  56  -3  12  1 342  8,2
 9. Filppula, Ilari          TPS  58 12 37 49  24  -3   3  1 163  7,4
10. Vahalahti, Ville         TPS  57 21 26 47  24   4  11  0 220  9,5
11. Lucenius, Niclas         TAP  56 17 29 46  50   8   7  0 171  9,9
12. Birner, Michal           TPS  58 15 30 45  38  14   3  0 191  7,9
13. Kapanen, Sami            Kal  49 15 30 45  58  -6   4  0 207  7,2
14. Luomala, Marko           Ässä 56 27 17 44  24 -18  13  0 240 11,3
15. Hirschovits, Kim         HIFK 54 18 26 44  62   5  10  2 165 10,9
16. Redenbach, Tyler         Sai  58 10 34 44  20 -15   3  0 260  3,8
17. McLean, Kurtis           Luk  42 18 25 43  28  11   4  1 153 11,8
18. Viitaluoma, Ville        HPK  58 16 27 43  34  23   9  1 258  6,2
19. Kiiskinen, Tuomas        Kal  50 13 30 43  10  10   8  0 166  7,8
20. Ramstedt, Teemu          HIFK 58 10 33 43  10   9   3  0 103  9,7
21. Toporowski, Shayne       Sai  57 22 20 42 111 -12  13  0 309  7,1
22. Pihlman, Tuomas          JYP  36 17 24 41  30  13  10  0 139 12,2
23. Petružálek, Jakub        Luk  55 17 24 41  78   7   8  0 260  6,5
24. Sahlstedt, Kalle         Kal  58 13 28 41  18  -2   9  0 173  7,5
25. Miettinen, Tommi         Kal  58 11 30 41  44   9   1  1 126  8,7
26. Vihko, Joonas            HPK  56 25 15 40  50  20   5  0 204 12,3
27. Määttänen, Pasi          Ilv  41 15 25 40  38   0   8  0 129 11,6
28. Granlund, Mikael         HIFK 43 13 27 40   2  12   3  0 111 11,7
29. Pesonen, Jussi           Ilv  40 18 21 39  69   0   5  2 174 10,3
30. Seikola, Markus          Ilv  55 17 22 39  84  -7   9  1 489  3,5

Plus-minus Leaders                GP  G  A TP PIM +/-
 1. Tikkanen, Harri          Luk  53  8 14 22 42  26
 2. Pettinen, Tomi           Luk  43  6 15 21 22  25
 3. Viitaluoma, Ville        HPK  58 16 27 43 34  23
 4. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP  56 22 32 54 32  21
 5. Vihko, Joonas            HPK  56 25 15 40 50  20
 6. Morrison, Justin         Luk  50 18 33 51 60  17
 7. Louhivaara, Ossi         JYP  54 12 20 32 34  17
 8. Uotila, Juha             Lah  49  3  7 10 77  16
 9. Tuulola, Marko           HPK  57  8 18 26 89  15
10. Laakkonen, Janne         HPK  41  4 30 34 44  15
11. Tuomainen, Miikka        Luk  48 11  7 18 20  15
12. Birner, Michal           TPS  58 15 30 45 38  14
13. Keränen, Janne           Luk  57 11 18 29 43  14
14. Jasu, Juhani             Luk  58  7 10 17 48  13
15. Pihlman, Tuomas          JYP  36 17 24 41 30  13
16. Järventie, Martti        HIFK 56  8 19 27 91  12
17. Järvinen, Joonas         TPS  50  2  3  5 70  12
18. Granlund, Mikael         HIFK 43 13 27 40  2  12
19. Korhonen, Ville          Ilv  56 12  8 20  8  12
20. Guolla, Stephen          TAP  27  8 15 23 24  12

Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A TP PIM +/-
 1. Helenius, Sami           Lah  48  0  2  2 190  -9
 2. Mäntylä, Tuukka          TAP  48  5 19 24 145   4
 3. Nieminen, Ville          TAP  50 15 14 29 142   7
 4. Kankaanperä, Markus      HIFK 55  2 12 14 137  10
 5. Cook, Charlie            Luk  56 10 15 25 137  -3
 6. Sihvonen, Kari           Lah  51  7  9 16 136  10
 7. Pentikäinen, Atte        TAP  56  0  7  7 133   5
 8. Rajamäki, Erkki          Blu  53 15  8 23 124  -6
 9. Malmivaara, Olli         JYP  52  3  3  6 123   8
10. Honkanen, Jani           HPK  43  3  1  4 122  -3
11. Rantanen, Anssi          Luk  49  1  3  4 121   4
12. Mezei, Branislav         Blu  38  0  4  4 120  -6
13. Halonen, Antti           TPS  56  6 14 20 119   1
14. Marjamäki, Masi          Ilv  43 12 10 22 118  -3
15. Bruun, Antti             Ilv  52  1  8  9 114   7
16. Toporowski, Shayne       Sai  57 22 20 42 111 -12
17. Lostedt, Patrik          Blu  35  1  5  6 108  -6
18. Määttä, Tero             Ässä 58  2 12 14 100 -18
19. Levokari, Pauli          Sai  56  7 10 17  94  -8
20. Ben-Amor, Semir          Jok  41  2  9 11  93   4

Goalies                           GP   MIP    SVS  GA SO GAA  SVS%
 1. Rynnäs, Jussi            Ässä 31 1658.11  906  69  2 2,50 92,92
 2. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP  32 1849.07  768  64  2 2,08 92,31
 3. Järvinen, Mika           Kal  19 1032.58  400  34  3 1,97 92,17
 4. Engren, Atte             TPS  35 1777.42  908  78  2 2,63 92,09
 5. Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      JYP  23 1297.12  519  45  5 2,08 92,02
 6. Tellqvist, Mikael        Luk  26 1588.23  703  62  0 2,34 91,90
 7. Tarkki, Iiro             Blu  54 3227.55 1476 131  2 2,44 91,85
 8. Lassila, Teemu           HPK  56 3359.54 1563 139  5 2,48 91,83
 9. Noronen, Mika            HIFK 25 1487.13  650  58  2 2,34 91,81
10. Raanta, Antti            Luk  15  836.08  413  37  2 2,66 91,78
11. Strömberg, Mikko         Jok  16  638.51  242  22  2 2,07 91,67
12. Lundell, Jan             HIFK 22 1161.15  554  51  2 2,64 91,57
13. Säteri, Harri            Tap  49 2835.34 1393 129  2 2,73 91,52
14. Hovinen, Niko            Pel  18  944.02  498  47  1 2,99 91,38
15. Koivisto, Petri          Kär  27 1526.38  633  61  3 2,40 91,21
16. Nikkilä, Tommi           Pel  34 1746.31  927  91  2 3,13 91,06
17. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Ässä 32 1785.35  926  91  2 3,06 91,05
18. Hostikka, Ville          Sai  21 1062.13  559  56  2 3,16 90,89
19. Myllyniemi, Jere         Sai  45 2437.07 1103 112  0 2,76 90,78
20. Riksman, Juuso           Jok  51 2845.14 1238 129  6 2,72 90,56
21. Nieminen, Jani           HIFK 14  779.51  305  32  2 2,46 90,50
22. Lamothe, Marc            Pel  14  766.05  409  43  0 3,37 90,49
23. Ahonen, Ari              Kal  43 2479.04  876  94  6 2,28 90,31
24. Pitkämäki, Juha          Ilv  39 2086.31  956 103  0 2,96 90,27
25. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär  34 1967.17  852  92  1 2,81 90,25
26. Leggio, David            TPS  30 1598.14  707  78  1 2,93 90,06

Spectators     GP   Home  AVG   GP   Road  AVG   GP  Total  AVG
 1. Jokerit    29 240556 8295   29 147765 5095   58 388321 6695
 2. HIFK       29 182864 6306   29 174355 6012   58 357219 6159
 3. TPS        29 175644 6057   29 140438 4843   58 316082 5450
 4. Kärpät     29 165040 5691   29 146351 5047   58 311391 5369
 5. Tappara    29 160157 5523   29 149265 5147   58 309422 5335
 6. Ilves      29 155463 5361   29 139884 4824   58 295347 5092
 7. KalPa      29 129254 4457   29 135308 4666   58 264562 4561
 8. Lukko      29 124828 4304   29 156814 5407   58 281642 4856
 9. Blues      28 122419 4372   29 137289 4734   57 259708 4553
10. Ässät      29 119350 4116   29 142618 4918   58 261968 4517
11. JYP        29 118495 4086   29 145491 5017   58 263986 4551
12. Pelicans   29 111563 3847   28 131314 4690   57 242877 4268
13. SaiPa      29 104855 3616   29 134387 4634   58 239242 4125
14. HPK        29 104592 3607   29 133801 4614   58 238393 4110
Total                                          405 2015080 4976 

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A  TP PIM   ± PPG SHG
 1. Laakkonen, Janne         HPK  17 5 11 16   8  -1  1  0
 2. Vihko, Joonas            HPK  17 6  8 14   2  -3  2  0
 3. Filppula, Ilari          TPS  15 2 12 14   6   4  1  0
 4. Sweatt, Lee              TPS  15 7  6 13   8  10  3  0
 5. Kapanen, Sami            Kal  13 6  7 13   0   1  1  0
 6. Vahalahti, Ville         TPS  15 4  8 12   6   3  2  0
 7. Birner, Michal           TPS  15 4  6 10  22   3  1  1
 8. Virtala, Marko           TPS  15 3  7 10   2   9  0  0
 9. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP  14 3  7 10  12   3  2  0
10. Lehterä, Jori            Tap   9 1  9 10   8   0  0  0
11. Mäenpää, Mikko           HPK  17 5  4  9  26  -1  3  0
12. Miettinen, Tommi         Kal  13 4  5  9   8  -4  4  0
13. Viitaluoma, Ville        HPK  17 4  5  9  16  -4  2  0
14. Hirschovits, Kim         HIFK  6 3  6  9  10   1  2  0
15. Hakkarainen, Mikko       JYP  13 5  3  8   4   3  2  0
16. Nordlund, Markus         TPS  15 4  4  8   6  10  2  0
17. Pihlström, Antti         JYP  14 4  4  8  18   3  3  0
18. Lucenius, Niclas         Tap   9 4  4  8   2   3  2  0
19. Pláhal, Tomáš            TPS  15 4  4  8  28   1  1  0
20. Erkinjuntti, Antti       TPS  15 3  5  8  14   6  0  0
21. Ilvonen, Harri           Tap   9 3  5  8   4   4  1  0
22. Männikkö, Miikka         HPK  17 2  6  8  10  -2  1  0
23. Laamanen, Jukka          HPK  17 1  7  8  18   1  1  0
24. Hartikainen, Teemu       Kal  13 6  1  7  28   4  3  0
25. Bremberg, Fredrik        Jok   3 5  2  7   2   0  2  0
36. Rosa, Pavel              Kär  10 3  3  6  18   4  1  0
47. Kašpar, Lukáš            Kär  10 1  4  5  12   2  0  0

Most Penalized Players            GP G A TP PIM
 1. Honkanen, Jani           HPK  16 1 2  3  48
 2. Kiilholma, Juha          Kär  10 1 1  2  36
 3. Kolehmainen, Janne       HPK  17 1 1  2  33
 4. Hartikainen, Teemu       Kal  13 6 1  7  28
 5. Plíhal, Tomáš            TPS  15 4 4  8  28
 6. Rita, Jani               Jok   3 0 2  2  27
 7. Keränen, Juho            Kär   3 1 0  1  27
 8. Mäenpää, Mikko           HPK  17 5 4  9  26
 9. Rönnberg, Joonas         Blu   3 1 0  1  25
10. Riska, Filip             JYP  14 1 4  5  22
11. Birner, Michal           TPS  15 4 6 10  22
12. Halme, Jussi             Tap   6 1 0  1  20
13. Rosa, Pavel              Kär  10 3 3  6  18
14. Malmivaara, Olli         JYP  11 0 0  0  18
15. Pihlström, Antti         JYP  14 4 4  8  18
16. Laamanen, Jukka          HPK  17 1 7  8  18
17. Tuulola, Marko           HPK  17 1 4  5  18
18. Nieminen, Ville          Tap   9 3 3  6  16
19. Lahti, Miika             JYP  12 1 1  2  16
20. Halonen, Antti           TPS  15 2 0  2  16
21. Järvinen, Joonas         TPS  15 1 3  4  16
22. Louhi, Jyrki             HPK  17 2 5  7  16
23. Sailio, Jari             HPK  17 0 2  2  16
24. Viitaluoma, Ville        HPK  17 4 5  9  16
25. Niemi, Antti-Jussi       Jok   3 0 0  0  14

Plus-miinus                       GP G  A TP PIM +-
 1. Sweatt, Lee              TPS  15 7  6 13  8 10
 2. Nordlund, Markus         TPS  15 4  4  8  6 10
 3. Virtala, Marko           TPS  15 3  7 10  2  9
 4. Hattunen, Jarkko         TPS  15 4  3  7  8  8
 5. Erkinjuntti, Antti       TPS  15 3  5  8 14  6
 6. Jushkevitsh, Dmitri      Kär   8 0  4  4 10  6
 7. Halonen, Antti           TPS  15 2  0  2 16  4
 8. Hartikainen, Teemu       Kal  13 6  1  7 28  4
 9. Riekkinen, Joonas        Kal  13 1  5  6  2  4
10. Filppula, Ilari          TPS  15 2 12 14  6  4
11. Timonen, Jussi           Kal  10 1  1  2 14  4
12. Rosa, Pavel              Kär  10 3  3  6 18  4
13. Ilvonen, Harri           Tap   9 3  5  8  4  4
14. Viinanen, Mika           Kär  10 6  0  6  8  4
15. Louhivaara, Ossi         JYP  14 4  3  7  2  4
16. Jalasvaara, Janne        Kal  13 2  4  6  2  3
17. Andersson, Adam          Kal  13 1  4  5  6  3
18. Hakkarainen, Mikko       JYP  13 5  3  8  4  3
19. Venäläinen, Sami         TPS  15 1  6  7  4  3
20. Vahalahti, Ville         TPS  15 4  8 12  6  3
21. Lucenius, Niclas         Tap   9 4  4  8  2  3
22. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP  14 3  7 10 12  3
23. Birner, Michal           TPS  15 4  6 10 22  3
24. Virtanen, Antti          JYP   9 1  5  6  0  3
25. Pihlström, Antti         JYP  14 4  4  8 18  3

Goalies                           GP    MIP  SVS GA SO GAA SVS% 
 1. Tarkki, Tuomas           Kär  10  702.06 338 19 1 1,62 94,68
 2. Leggio, David            TPS   7  419.03 180 11 1 1,57 94,24
 3. Tarkki, Iiro             Blu   3  219.34 104  7 0 1,91 93,69
 4. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP  11  698.41 308 21 3 1,80 93,62
 5. Engren, Atte             TPS   8  493.43 219 15 1 1,82 93,59
 6. Wallinheimo, Sinuhe      JYP   4  209.01  96  7 1 2,01 93,20
 7. Noronen, Mika            HIFK  6  372.17 166 15 1 2,42 91,71
 8. Tellqvist, Mikael        Luk   4  236.04 129 12 0 3,05 91,49
 9. Järvinen, Mika           Kal   3  195.18  64  7 1 2,15 90,14
10. Lassila, Teemu           HPK  17 1029.39 405 45 0 2,62 90,00
11. Säteri, Harri            Tap   9  571.55 235 27 0 2,83 89,69
12. Ahonen, Ari              Kal  10  636.15 214 25 0 2,36 89,54
13. Riksman, Juuso           Jok   3  179.52  91 12 0 4,00 88,35
14. Metsola, Juha            HPK   1   33.06   9  3 0 5,44 75,00

Spectators  GP  Home   AVG GP  Road   AVG  GP  Total  AVG
 1. TPS      7 71259 10180  8 38241  4780  15 109500 7480
 2. HPK      9 42570  4730  8 59131  7391  17 101701 6061
 3. JYP      8 35418  4427  6 43103  7184  14  78521 5806
 4. KalPa    6 28022  4670  7 33924  4846  13  61946 4758
 5. Tappara  5 24333  4867  4 19947  4987   9  44280 4927
 6. HIFK     3 21471  7157  3 13906  4635   6  35377 5896
 7. Kärpät   4 21095  5274  6 26354  4392  10  47449 4833
 8. Lukko    2  9710  4855  2 20743 10372   4  30453 7613
 9. Blues    2  8855  4428  1  4868  4868   3  13723 4648
10. Jokerit  1  5945  5945  2  8461  4231   3  14406 5088
Total                                      47 268678 5717 

Mestis

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 KooKoo Kouvola               45 24 5 5 11 156:120 87
 2 Jokipojat Joensuu            45 23 5 5 12 173:128 84
 3 LeKi Lempäälä                45 20 9 1 15 151:124 79
 4 Sport Vaasa                  45 22 3 4 16 152:120 76
 5 D Team Jyväskylä             45 21 4 5 15 153:137 76
 6 TuTo Turku                   45 21 3 5 16 153:145 74
 7 Kiekko-Vantaa                45 21 2 5 17 141:141 72
 8 Jukurit Mikkeli              45 18 4 5 18 127:128 67
 9 Hokki Kajaani                45 18 4 5 18 133:146 67
10 SaPKo Savonlinna             45 15 4 4 22 129:158 57
11 HeKi Heinola                 45 10 2 6 27 122:164 40
12 RoKi Rovaniemi               45  8 5 1 31 117:191 35
   Finland U20                  12  3 2 1  6  34: 39 14

Quarterfinals
KooKoo  -  Jukurit                     3-1 3:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0),
                                           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1) 
Jokipojat  -  K-Vantaa                 3-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:2 (2:0, 0:1, 2:1),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
LeKi  -  TuTo                          3-1 5:3 (3:3, 2:0, 0:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 5:2 (1:0, 3:0, 1:2)
Sport  -  D Team                       1-3 1:3 (0:3, 1:1, 0:0), 4:5ot (0:1, 2:2, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:10, 0:0)

KooKoo  -  D Team                      2-3 4:2 (1:0, 3:2, 0:0), 2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2),
                                           2:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Jokipojat  -  LeKi                     3-0 7:1 (1:0, 3:0, 3:1), 4:3 (2:2, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)

Bronze Medal
KooKoo  -  LeKi                        1-0 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)

Final
Jokipojat  -  D Team                   3-0 4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 1:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2),
                                           6:3 (1:1, 3:2, 2:0)
                                           
Qualifying                      GP W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
1 HeKi Heinola                   6  4 0 0 2 25:15 12
2 RoKi Rovaniemi                 6  3 1 0 2 31:21 11
3 K-Laser Oulu                   6  3 0 2 1 23:24 11
4 KJT TuusKi Tuusula             6  0 1 0 5 13:33  2

Qualifying - Re-Match
RoKi Rovaniemi - K-Laser Oulu          2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)

Best Scorers                      GP  G A PTS
 1 Lou Dickenson             SPO  44 26 35 61
 2 Bryan McGregor            SPO  43 25 32 57
 3 Kalle Konsti              SAP  45 37 19 56
 4 Mikko Liukkonen           KOO  45 23 33 56
 5 Tuukka Pulliainen         TUT  45 15 41 56
 6 Olli Julkunen             KOO  44 25 26 51
 7 Jussi Tapio               TUT  44 22 26 48
 8 Antti Kerälä              JOK  45 10 38 48
 9 Jani Keränen              JOK  42 17 30 47
10 Aki Keinänen              TUT  45 23 20 43
11 Jani Keinänen             HEK  43 13 29 42
12 Iiro Memonen              TUT  45 15 26 41
13 Ville Eskelinen           SAP  31  6 35 41
14 Ville-Vesa Vainiola       KOO  36 18 22 40
15 Ville Komulainen          HOK  42 11 29 40

Best Goalies                      GP SO GA   SVS  GAA SVS%
 1 Teemu Seppänen            HOK  37 6  99 1,210 2.73 92.44
 2 Mikko Rämö                JOK  38 5  93 1,061 2.51 91.94
 3 Mikko Rossi               SPO  19 1  41   459 2.51 91.80
 4 Timo Väisänen             JUK  28 3  69   767 2.61 91.75
 5 Mikko Pätsi               LEK  22 1  58   642 2.72 91.71
 6 Jaakko Suomalainen        SPO  31 2  75   776 2.59 91.19
 7 Antti Härmä               KOO  25 1  64   656 2.74 91.11
 8 Juho Santanen             KIE  37 0 111 1,114 3.08 90.94
 9 Simon Nielsen             SAP  30 0  87   867 3.15 90.88
10 Jarno Laitinen            DTE  19 0  54   499 3.19 90.24

Suomi-sarja

Winners: Kiekko-Laser, KJT TuusKi, KooVee

S.H.A.

France

National Team

Poland - France                        2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
34. Sarnik, 51. S. Kowalówka - 27. Desrosiers

15.12.2009, Ajoie, Switzerland
Switzerland - France                  10:1 (5:1, 4:0, 1:0)
14. a 43. Du Bois, 29. a 38. Sannitz, 8. Domenichelli, 16. Sprunger, 17. Gardner, 19. Wick, 28. Lemm, 
36. Monnet - 18. Desrosiers
Linesman: Stephane Rochette, Roland Stalder - Nicolas Fluri, Julien Niquille (SUI). Penalties: 4:7. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 3390
FRA: Eddy Ferhi - Antonin Manavian, Anthoine Lussier, Baptiste Amar, Yohann Auvitu, Vincent Bachet,
Nicolas Besch, Benoît Quessandier, Julien Desrosiers, Brian Henderson, Kevin Igier, Loic Lamperier,
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Stephane Da Costa, Laurent Gras, Erwan Pain, Luc Tardif, Teddy Da Costa,
Damien Raux, Jérémy Romand, Sacha Treille

18.12.2009, Strasbourg
France - Norway                        3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
4:18: J. ROMAND (A. LUSSIER, Y. AUVITU), 49:43 N. BESCH (T. DA COSTA, S. DA COSTA),
54:24 B. QUESSANDIER (T. DA COSTA) - 27:17 M. HOLTET (J. HOLOS)
Penalties: 7:8 and A. BASTIANSEN (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1
FRA: F. Hardy - V. Bachet, B. Quessandier, Y. Auvitu, B. Amar, A. Manavian, K. Igier, N. Besch - J. Romand,
S. Da Costa, L. Tardif, D. Raux, J. Desrosiers, A. Lussier, L. Gras, T. Da Costa, P.-E. Bellemare, 
L. Lamperier, B. Henderson, S. Treille, E. Pain

18.12.2009, Mulhouse
France - Norway                        1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
44:32 T. DA COSTA - 28:35 J. ANDERSEN (M. OLIMB; A. BONSAKSEN)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 1650
FRA: F. Hardy - V. Bachet, B. Quessandier, Y. Auvitu, B. Amar, A. Manavian, K. Igier, N. Besch - J. Romand,
S. Da Costa, L. Tardif, D. Raux, A. Lussier, L. Gras, T. Da Costa, P.-E. Bellemare, L. Lamperier, 
B. Henderson, S. Treille, E. Pain

15.4.2010, Tilburg, Netherlands
Netherlands - France                   0:6
S. Da Costa (Quessandier), Auvitu (Meunier, Raux), Raux (Auvitu, Roussel), Roussel (Auvitu, Meunier), 
Meunier (Raux, Manavian), S. Treille (Igier)

16.4.2010, Tilburg, Netherlands
Austria - France                       3:3 (1:1, 0:2, 2:0)
1:18 G. Hager (P. Harand), 35:45 O. Setzinger (D. Werenka, T. Koch), 37:34 D. Raux (J. Auvitu, T. Roussel)-
10:09 L. Gras (B. Quessandier), 41:46 E. Pain (B. Henderson, L. Lamperier), 50:11 T. Da Costa (V. Bachet)
Penalties: 2:10, powerplay goals: 3:0

21.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - France                        4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
26:32 M. Cipulis (A. Niživijs), 32:32 M. Cipulis (G. Pujacs, H. Vasiljevs), 
38:30 M. Karsums (R. Jekimovs, J. Rēdlihs), 58:12 H. Vasiljevs (A. Niživijs) - 13:59 G. Lévêque (T. Roussel) 
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0

22.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - France                        2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
13:36 R. Bukarts (J. Rēdlihs, S. Pečura), 58:56 A. Džeriņš (G. Meija)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0

30.4.2010, Grenoble, France
France - Denmark                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
15:29 M. Bødker (J. Damgaard, J. Jakobsen), 18:12 T. Dresler (K. Degn, K. Lykkeskov)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:40, spectators: 3500
FRA: F. Lhenry - V. Bachet, B. Quessandier, B. Amar, T. Roussel, A. Manavian, J. Auvitu, K. Igier, N. Besch -
Y. Treille, L. Meunier, L. tardif, D. Raux, T. Da Costa, A. Lussier, L. Gras, E. Pain, P.-E. Bellemare,
S. Treille, K. Hecquefeuille, L. Lamperier 

4.5.2010, Amiens, France
France - USA                           1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
11:01 Y. TREILLE (L. LAMPERIER) - 24:52 K. OKPOSO (N. FOLIGNO, M. GREENE), 
32:31 J. JOHNSON (TJ OSHIE, B. DUBINSKY), 47:44 K. OKPOSO (N. FOLIGNO, B. DUBINSKY)
Penalties: 6:2. Powerplay goals: 0:1.

Ligue Magnus

                                GP W wo lot  L GF:GA PTS
 1. Rouen                       26 19 2  2  3 138: 64 44
 2. Briançon                    26 18 3  2  3 127: 66 44
 3. Angers                      26 18 1  0  7 135: 72 38
 4. Amiens                      26 15 3  0  8 130: 91 36
 5. Grenoble                    26 18 2  1  5 112: 75 35
 6. Morzine - Avoriaz           26 10 4  0 12  97:107 28
 7. Strasbourg                  26 12 1  1 12  75: 88 27
    Dijon                       26  9 3  3 11 102:126 27
 9. Chamonix                    26  8 2  3 13  84:103 23
10. Villard                     26  9 0  4 13  96:102 22
11. Gap                         26  9 1  1 15  73: 93 21
12. Epinal                      26  6 0  4 16  85:124 16
13. Neuilly / Marne             26  3 1  2 20  82:162 10
14. Mont Blanc                  26  4 1  1 20  74:137  9

Briançon   13 11 2 0 0 67:28 26        Rouen      13 7 2 1  3 54:32 19
Rouen      13 12 0 1 0 84:32 25        Briançon   13 7 1 2  3 60:38 18
Grenoble   13 11 1 0 1 60:34 24        Grenoble   13 7 1 1  4 52:41 17
Angers     13 11 0 0 2 82:36 22        Angers     13 7 1 0  5 53:36 16
Amiens     13  9 2 0 2 82:41 22        Amiens     13 6 1 0  6 48:50 14
Mor.-Avor. 13  6 3 0 4 51:44 18        Chamonix   13 3 2 1  7 40:55 11
Dijon      13  7 1 1 4 57:47 17        Strasbourg 13 5 0 0  8 33:55 10
Strasbourg 13  7 1 1 4 42:33 17        Mor.-Avor. 13 4 1 0  8 46:63 10
Villard    13  6 0 4 3 58:47 16        Dijon      13 2 2 2  7 45:79 10
Gap        13  7 0 1 5 41:37 15        Epinal     13 2 0 3  8 41:66  7
Chamonix   13  5 0 2 6 44:48 12        Villard    13 3 0 0 10 38:55  6
Epinal     13  4 0 1 8 44:58  9        Gap        13 2 1 0 10 32:56  6
Mont Blanc 13  4 0 1 8 43:55  9        Mont Blanc 13 0 1 0 12 31:82  2
Neu./Marne 13  3 1 1 8 45:70  9        Neu./Marne 13 0 0 1 12 37:92  1

GRENOBLE - EPINAL                      2-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)  
DIJON - CHAMONIX                       1-2 4:6 (0:2, 1:2, 3:2), 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 
                                           2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
STRASBOURG - VILLARD DE LANS           2-0 3:2ot (0:0, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 5:3 (4:2, 1:1, 0:0) 
MORZINE/AVORIAZ - GAP                  2-0 5:3 (2:1, 0:1, 3:1), 4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0)

1/4 de Finale        
AMIENS - GRENOBLE                      1-3 2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1), 5:3 ((1:0, 2:1, 2:2), 
                                           1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1), 3:6 (1:2, 0:2, 2:2)  
ROUEN - CHAMONIX                       3-0 8:4 (1:1, 5:1, 2:2), 6:2 (3:0, 2:2, 1:0), 
                                           6:3 (4:0, 1:3, 1:0)  
BRIANCON - STRASBOURG                  3-1 5:1 (1:0, 4:0, 0:1), 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2), 
                                           2:3 (0:3, 2:0, 0:0), 5:3 (1:2, 1:1, 3:0)
ANGERS - MORZINE/AVORIAZ               3-0 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1), 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0), 
                                           0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)

1/2 Finales 
ROUEN - GRENOBLE                       3-0 4:3ot (2:0, 1:2, 0:1, 1:0), 6:3 (2:1, 4:1, 0:1, 
                                           3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)  
BRIANCON - ANGERS                      2-3 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 2:4 (1:0, 0:0, 1:3), 
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 2:3 (1:3, 0:0, 1:0), 
                                           2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
 
Finale        
ROUEN - ANGERS                         3-2 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2), 
                                           4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2), 6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1), 
                                           4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)

Poule de maintien LM
Neuilly / Marne  - Mont Blanc          2-3 3:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0), 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3), 2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:6 (0:1, 1:3, 1:2)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG  26 18 43 61 42
 2 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  26 16 38 54 34
 3 BERNIER, Marc Andre       BRI  25 27 21 48 24
 4 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  26 20 28 48 32
 5 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU  24 23 24 47 40
 6 PAZAK, Miroslav           AMI  25 17 29 46 8
 7 THINEL, Marc André        ROU  26 13 32 45 41
 8 DOUCET, Eric              ROU  24 20 24 44 10
 9 LAPRISE, Pierre Luc       ANG  26 20 22 42 30
10 LEONARD, Seth             N/M  26 21 20 41 16
11 SNIDER, Shawn             N/M  26 15 25 40 32
12 TARTARI, Christophe       GRE  26  9 31 40 24
13 FLEURY, Damien            GRE  25 22 17 39 42
14 DUFOUR, Jean François     GRE  26 17 22 39 16
15 RIENDEAU, Yanick          AMI  24 20 17 37 47
16 PLCH, Jan                 EPI  26 18 18 36 12
17 RAMBOUSEK, Jiří           Gap  25 17 18 35 12
18 MORTAS, Anthony           AMI  22 14 19 33 28
19 GUENETTE, Francois Pierre BRI  21 13 20 33 16
20 BALUCH, Tomáš             ANG  25 18 14 32 26
21 PETRÁK, Michal            EPI  26 15 17 32 65
22 TARDIF, Luc               ROU  25 14 18 32 24
23 BRISSETTE CAYER, David    AMI  24 12 20 32 24
24 SIVIC, Mitja              GRE  24 19 12 31 12
25 POUDRIER, Thiery          ANG  26 14 17 31 20

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 BRODIN, Mickaël           M-A  24 29 0 2 1 1  123
 2 QUESSANDIER, Benoit       EPI  21 22 2 2 2 0  114
 3 JANSSON, Martin           GRE  23 20 1 1 1 1  100
 4 LEROY, Fabien             EPI  19 13 1 1 2 0   81
 5 CROZ, Etienne             MBl  25  8 2 1 2 0   76
   HJALMARSSON, Lars Erik    M-A  25 13 0 5 0 0   76
 7 GLAUDE, Jean Philippe     AMI  26  8 2 1 2 0   76
 8 MANAVIAN, Antonin         GRE  25 15 0 2 0 1   75
 9 PETRÁK, Michal            EPI  26 20 1 0 1 0   65
10 TOBIASSON HARRIS, Emil    CHA  19 12 0 4 0 0   64
11 SALIJI, Garip             MBl  23 12 0 4 0 0   64
12 SYKKO, Tomi               VILL 27 12 0 2 1 0   64
13 HORDELALAY Pierre Charles N/M  26 21 0 2 0 0   62
14 BEZEAU, Billy             M-A  11 13 0 1 0 1   61
15 LUCIAK, Matúš             Gap  23 17 0 0 0 1   59

Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing  
           GP PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                   GP SHT SHGA SHGF SH%
Angers     26 190:18 34  1 26.3        Rouen      26 245:13 18 13 87.2
Rouen      26 253:49 42  5 24.9        Briançon   26 217:35 19  7 85.1
Briançon   26 198:16 31  1 23.8        Gap        26 270:07 24  8 84.9
Grenoble   26 235:55 36  2 23.4        Amiens     26 268:17 26  5 83.8
Villard    26 241:54 35  4 22.4        Strasbourg 26 238:39 23  1 83.8
Amiens     26 257:50 37  8 22.3        Grenoble   26 238:22 25  4 82.7
Epinal     26 240:40 29  4 19.4        Villard    26 226:50 27  3 80.8
Morzine-Av.26 270:46 32  8 19.1        Angers     26 222:07 28  7 79.9
Dijon      26 239:38 27  9 18.4        Dijon      26 260:32 35  8 78.8
Chamonix   26 271:50 28  1 17.1        Chamonix   26 218:16 33  2 76.8
Neuilly/M. 26 255:39 25  8 16.4        Epinal     26 257:52 40  8 76.3
Gap        26 243:26 22 11 15.3        Morz.-Avor.26 238:11 39  1 75.3
Strasbourg 26 213:29 19  9 15.1        Mont Blanc 26 248:10 41  3 75.2
Mont Blanc 26 246:34 20  5 14.0        Neu./Marne 26 209:53 39  6 72.9

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  11 13  9 22 20
 2 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG  13  7 13 20 24
 3 THINEL, Marc André        ROU  11  6 11 17 16
 4 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  13  6 10 16 18
 5 SALMIVIRTA, Ilpo          ROU  11  8  7 15  6
 6 LAPRISE, Pierre Luc       ANG  13  8  6 14  8
 7 BALÚCH, Tomáš             ANG  13  4  9 13 18
 8 BROŽ, Ludek               GRE   9  1 12 13  8
 9 DOUCET, Eric              ROU  11  4  8 12  2
10 TARDIF, Luc               ROU  11  6  5 11 12
11 GUENETTE Francois Pierre  BRI   9  3  8 11 10
12 ZWIKEL, Jonathan          ROU  11  2  9 11  6
13 POUDRIER, Thiery          ANG  13  6  4 10 20
14 TERGLAV, Edo              BRI   9  5  5 10  4
15 BERNIER, Marc Andre       BRI   9  4  4  8  6

Most Penalized Players            GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 IGIER, Kevin              ANG  13 12 1 0 1 0  49
 2 CARLSSON, Daniel          ROU  11  6 1 1 1 0  47
 3 ARROSSAMENA, Nicolas      GRE   9  5 1 0 1 0  35
 4 PLCH, Ján                 EPI   2  1 0 1 1 0  32
 5 SZELIG, Viktor            BRI   9 11 0 1 0 0  32
 6 JANSSON, Martin           GRE   9 10 0 1 0 0  30
 7 RAIBON, Elie              GRE   8  0 1 0 1 0  25
 8 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG  13  7 0 1 0 0  24
 9 FLEURY, Damien            GRE   8  6 0 1 0 0  22
   NILSSON, Anders           GRE   8  6 0 1 0 0  22
11 FOLIOT, Andy              DIJ   2  0 0 0 1 0  20
12 KARA, Vincent             CHA   6  5 0 1 0 0  20
13 ALBERT, Julien            ANG  11  5 0 1 0 0  20
   MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  11 10 0 0 0 0  20
   ROMAND, Jérémie           ROU  11  5 0 1 0 0  20
   
Powerplay Efficiency                   Penalty Killing  
           GP PPT PPGF PPGA PP%                   GP SHT SHGA SHGF SH%   
Rouen      11 100:40 14 3 21.8         Epinal      2  11:19  0 0 100.0
Grenoble    9  70:06  9 1 20.4         Gap         2  23:43  1 0  92.2
Villard     2  16:02  2 0 20.0         Grenoble    9  88:58  6 3  88.1
Chamonix    6  72:08  8 0 18.2         Morz,-Avor. 5  35:41  3 0  85.6
Gap         2  09:21  1 0 17.6         Briançon    9  71:20  6 0  85.6
Briançon    9  65:35  7 0 17.6         Dijon       3  34:17  3 0  85.1
Strasbourg  6  47:03  5 0 17.5         Angers     13 108:33 10 2  84.4
Amiens      4  31:00  3 1 16.2         Rouen      11  96:06 10 1  82.8
Dijon       3  33:51  3 0 15.1         Amiens      4  36:12  5 0  78.4
Angers     13  98:03  6 0 10.9         Strasbourg  6  43:22  6 0  78.3
Morz.-Avor. 5  55:38  2 0  6.7         Chamonix    6  54:04  8 0  77.2 
Epinal      2  15:54  0 1  0.0         Villard     2  11:46  2 0  74.6

Division 1

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Caen                         26 22 1 0  3 153: 79 46
 2 Brest                        26 22 0 0  4 169: 57 44
 3 Mulhouse                     26 15 2 1  8 113: 70 35
 4 Reims                        26 10 5 2  9 128:126 32
 5 Montpellier                  26 12 3 2  9 119:110 32
 6 Bordeaux                     26 15 0 2  9 119:102 32
 7 Avignon                      26 11 2 0 13 110:116 26
 8 Cergy-Pontoise               26  9 3 1 13 108:122 25
 9 Nice                         26  6 2 7 11  96:131 22
10 Valence                      26  9 1 1 15  97:142 21
11 Garges                       26  9 0 2 15  89:127 20
12 Courbevoie                   26  7 1 1 17  97:136 17
13 Annecy                       26  7 0 2 17  83:139 16
14 Amneville                    26  7 1 0 18  88:112 16

Avignon - Brest                        0-2 3:6 (1:1, 2:3, 0:2), 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
Bordeaux - Mulhouse                    0-1 2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1), 2:7 (1:2, 0:2, 1:3)
Cergy-Pontoise - Caen                  0-2 1:6 (0:4, 0:2, 1:0), 2:7 (2:2, 0:1, 0:4)
Montpellier - Reims                    1-1 1:4 (0:3, 0:1, 1:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Mulhouse - Brest                       0-2 2:7 (2:2, 0:2, 0:3), 2:8 (0:3, 1:3, 1:2)
Reims - Caen                           1-2 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (1:2, 0:2, 1:1)
                                           
Brest - Caen                           0-2 2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0), 2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)

Division 2

Poule A
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Tours                        18 17 1  0  99: 36 35
 2 Lyon                         18 12 3  3 107: 71 27
 3 Asnières                     18  9 4  5 109: 63 22
 4 Dunkerque                    18  9 3  6  84: 82 21
 5 Toulouse Blagnac             18  9 2  7  73: 70 20
 6 Rouen                        18  6 2 10  63: 70 14
 7 Vanoise                      18  6 1 11  81:124 13
 8 Clermont                     18  4 3 11  66:111 11
 9 Nantes                       18  3 3 12  82: 97  9
10 Champigny                    18  4 0 14  72:112  8

Poule B
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Cholet                       18 16 1  1 149: 45 33
 2 La Roche / Yon               18 12 2  4  89: 71 26
 3 Anglet                       18 12 2  4  96: 72 26
 4 Evry                         18  7 6  5 105: 98 20
 5 Français Volants             18 10 0  8  86: 82 20
 6 Viry                         18  8 1  9  76: 74 17
 7 Wasquehal                    18  4 5  9  92:120 13
 8 Meudon                       18  6 0 12  84:115 12
 9 Chambéry                     18  2 4 12  61:103  8
10 Cherbourg                    18  2 1 15  76:134  5


Play Off
Rouen - Anglet                         3:3 (1:0, 1:0, 1:3), 4:3 (2:0, 1:1, 1:2)
Meudon - Tours                         5:10 (1:6, 2:1, 2:3), 3:8 (2:6, 0:0, 1:2)
Toulouse Blagnac - Evry                9:2 (0:1, 5:1, 4:0), 2:5 (0:0, 2:1, 0:4)
Wasquehal - Lyon                       1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0), 1:6 (0:2, 0:2, 1:2)
Français Volants - Dunkerque           8:5 (1:1, 6:1, 1:3), 6:6 (2:2, 0:2, 4:2)
Vanoise - La Roche sur Yon             6:5 (2:3, 2:1, 2:1), 2:7 (1:1, 1:5, 0:1)
Clermont Ferrand - Cholet              2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3), 4:13 (1:3, 3:3, 0:7)
Viry Chatillon - Asnières              3:7 (1:6, 2:1, 0:0), 1:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)

Asnières - La Roche sur Yon            4:3 (2:0, 1:0, 1:3), 4:6 (1:2, 1:2, 2:2)
Toulouse Blagnac - Tours               4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0), 5:4 (2:2, 2:1, 1:1) 
Français Volants - Cholet              6:5 (0:3, 3:1, 3:1), 6:6ot (2:3, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
Anglet - Lyon                          1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 4:2ot (0:0) 3:1, 0:1, 1:0)

Semifinal
Toulouse Blagnac - La Roche sur Yon    5:5 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0), 6:5ot (1:2, 3:2, 1:1, 1:0)
Français Volants - Anglet              1:6 (0:3, 1:1, 0:2), 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1)

Bronze Medal
Français Volants - La Roche sur Yon    9:2 (1:1, 5:1, 3:0), 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)

Final
Toulouse Blagnac - Anglet              3:4 (0:1, 0:2, 3:1), 2:6 (2:3, 0:1, 0:2) 

Play-down
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Chambéry                       4  2 1  1  14: 10  5
2 Nantes                         4  2 0  2  16: 18  4 
3 Champigny                      4  1 1  2  14: 16  3

Division 3

Groupe A
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Limoges                       10  9 0  1  88: 31 18
2 Tours 2                       10  6 1  3  59: 31 13
3 Niort                         10  5 1  4  46: 43 11
4 Poitiers                      10  3 1  6  44: 57  6
5 Rennes                        10  3 2  5  48: 50  5
6 La Roche sur Yon 2            10  1 1  8  30:103  3

Groupe B
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Orléans                       10 10 0  0  98: 21 20
2 Courbevoie 2                  10  5 1  4  52: 41 11
3 ACBB                          10  5 0  5  51: 51 10
4 Le Havre                      10  3 2  5  38: 80  8
5 Cergy 2                       10  3 1  6  39: 57  7
6 Asnières 2                    10  2 0  8  40: 68  4

Groupe C
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Neuilly / Marne 2              8  6 0  2  59: 47 12 
2 Valenciennes                   8  4 1  3  36: 35  9
3 Compiègne                      8  7 0  1  81: 28  8
4 Saint Ouen                     8  1 1  6  36: 57  3
5 Dunkerque 2                    8  1 0  7  37: 82  2

Groupe D
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Strasbourg 2                   8  7 0  1  48: 25 14
2 Metz                           8  6 0  2  85: 30 12
3 Chalons                        8  4 0  4  43: 56  8
4 Epinal 2                       8  3 0  5  26: 60  6
5 Amneville 2                    0  0 0  0   0:  0  0
6 Luxembourg                     8  0 0  8  28: 59 0

Groupe E
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Belfort                        8  6 0  2  68: 30 12
2 Colmar                         8  6 0  2  60: 39 12
3 Besançon                       8  3 2  3  35: 38  8
4 Dijon 2                        8  2 1  5  41: 57  5
5 Mulhouse 2                     8  1 1  6  28: 68  3

Groupe F
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Toulon                         6  6 0  0  63:  8 12
2 Villard 2                      6  2 1  3  21: 27  5
  Font Romeu                     6  2 1  3  22: 52  5
4 Roanne                         6  0 2  4  18: 37  2

Play-off poule G
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Orléans                       10  9 0  1  81: 26 18
2 ACBB                          10  5 3  2  55: 44 13
3 Limoges                       10  6 0  4  46: 46 12
4 Tours 2                        9  4 2  3  41: 37 10
5 Courbevoie 2                  10  2 0  8  46: 55  4
6 Niort                          9  0 1  8  28: 89  1

Groupe G2
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Rennes                         8  6 2  0  51: 31 14
2 Poitiers                       6  4 0  2  35: 24  8
3 Le Havre                       5  2 2  1  41: 29  6
  Cergy 2                        7  2 2  3  53: 26  6
5 La Roche sur Yon 2             8  0 0  8  19: 89  0

Play-off poule H

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Metz                           9  9 0  0  86: 26 18
2 Compiègne                     10  6 1  3  74: 47 13
3 Strasbourg 2                  10  5 1  4  63: 34 11
4 Valenciennes                  10  4 0  6  42: 62  8
5 Chalons                        9  2 0  7  47: 80  4
6 Neuilly / Marne 2             10  2 0  8  36: 99  4

Groupe H2
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Asnières 2                     6  5 0  1  38: 17 10
2 Luxembourg                     6  4 1  1  36: 11  9
3 Saint Ouen                     5  1 1  3  15: 27  3
4 Dunkerque 2                    5  0 0  5  14: 48  0

Play-off poule I
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Toulon                        10 10 0  0 125: 18 20
2 Belfort                       10  7 1  2  60: 41 15
3 Colmar                        10  3 1  6  50: 54  7
4 Besançon                      10  3 0  7  31: 81  6
5 Font Romeu                    10  3 0  7  36: 81  6
6 Villard 2                     10  3 0  7  48: 75  5

Groupe I2
                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
1 Dijon 2                        6  5 0  1  17:  9 10
2 Epinal 2                       6  3 1  2  25: 23  7
3 Roanne                         6  1 2  3  18: 25  4
4 Mulhouse 2                     6  1 1  4  25: 28  3

Carré Final
1 Toulon                         3  3 0  0  17:  7  9
2 Orléans                        3  2 0  1  16: 15  6
3 Metz                           3  1 0  2  15:  7  3
4 Belfort                        3  0 0  3   6: 25  0

Play-down
Dijon 2 - Luxembourg                   0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
Asnières 2 - Le Havre                  9:6 (2:4, 5:2, 2:0)

Match pour la 3ème place
Dijon 2 - Le Havre                     7:5 (3:2, 2:0, 2:3)

Finale
Luxembourg - Asnières 2                3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Great Britain

10.4.2010, Nottingham, Great Britain
Great Britain - Netherlands            4:2 (3:0, 0:1, 1:1)
7:41, 11:01 C. Peacock, 17:19 C. Shields, 59:42 M. Myers - 31:24 C. Van Schagen, 50:13 S. Nazarov
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 42:19

11.4.2010, Sheffield, Great Britain
Great Britain - Netherlands            2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
9:17 C. Peacock, 47:15 M. Garside
Penalties: 7:14. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. Shots: 26:20

EIHL

Elite League 2009/10

                                GP  W   L  wo lo  GF:GA  PTS
1. Coventry Blaze               56  33  18  5  0 228:174  76
2. Belfast Giants               56  34  16  1  5 212:137  75
3. Nottingham Panthers          56  29  20  5  2 215:177  70
4. Cardiff Devils               56  25  22  6  3 193:158  65
5. Sheffield Steelers           56  21  26  3  6 194:196  54
6. Edinburgh Capitals           56  18  26  4  8 177:224  52
7. Newcastle Vipers             56  17  31  4  4 165:236  46
8. Hull Stingrays               56  14  32  5  5 152:234  43

Quarter-Finals
Coventry - Hull                        2:4, 4:1
Cardiff - Sheffield                    4:2, 5:3
Nottingham - Edinburgh                 4:4, 5:0
Belfast - Newcastle                    4:1, 6:2

Semi-Finals
Cardiff - Coventry                     6:3
Belfast - Nottingham                   2:1ps

Championship Game
Belfast - Cardiff                      3:2ps

Belfast Giants

Challenge Cup 2009/10

Group A                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Belfast Giants                6  4  1  1  30:17  9
2. Sheffield Steelers            6  4  0  2  28:21  8
3. Edinburgh Capitals            6  2  0  4  15:26  4
4. Newcastle Vipers              6  1  1  4  13:22  3

Group B                         GP  W  T  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Nottingham Panthers           6  5  1  0  23:15 11
2. Cardiff Devils                6  4  0  2  28:22  8
3. Coventry Blaze                6  2  0  4  19:22  4
4. Hull Stingrays                6  0  1  5  16:27  1

Semi-Finals
Nottingham - Sheffield                 4:2, 3:1
Cardiff - Belfast                      5:2, 3:5

Challenge Cup Final
Nottingham - Cardiff                   4:2, 4:5

Eglish Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
Milton Keynes                   54 39 3 2 10 218:144 86 
Slough                          54 36 1 4 13 251:145 78 
Manchester                      54 32 3 2 17 259:205 72 
Guildford                       54 29 6 1 18 257:172 71 
Basingstoke                     54 30 4 3 17 240:179 71 
Peterborough                    54 23 3 5 23 230:214 57 
Sheffield                       54 17 4 5 28 193:199 47 
Swindon                         54 12 4 7 31 163:240 39 
Bracknell                       54 15 3 1 35 197:287 37 
Romford                         54  5 1 2 46 147:370 14 
 
Quarter-finals
Swindon - Milton Keynes                3:3, 7:5
Guildford - Basingstoke                6:0, 2:2
Slough - Sheffield                     5:1, 2:1
Manchester - Peterborough              3:3, 3:2

Semi-finals
Guildford - Swindon                    5:2
Slough - Manchester                    2:1

Final 
Slough - Guildford                     2:1ot

English Premier Ice Hockey Cup

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
Slough                          18 13 0 2  3 86: 51 28 
Milton Keynes                   18 12 2 0  4 66: 47 28 
Manchester                      18 12 1 0  5 80: 61 26 
Guildford                       18 11 1 0  6 84: 50 24 
Sheffield                       18  9 1 2  6 72: 67 22 
Basingstoke                     18  9 1 1  7 89: 64 21 
Peterborough                    18  6 1 1 10 67: 71 15 
Bracknell                       18  5 0 0 13 72:106 10 
Swindon                         18  2 2 2 12 49: 88 10 
Romford                         18  2 0 1 15 48:108  5 
 
Semi-Finals
Guildford - Slough                     4:2, 3:5 Guilford win on Penalties
Milton Keynes - Manchester             8:2, 3:3

Final
Guildford - Milton Keynes              6:1, 4:3

English National Ice Hockey League

South 1                         GP W  T  L  GF:GA Pts
Invicta A                       36 29 1  6 272: 92 59 
Cardiff A                       36 25 3  8 227:110 53 
Bracknell                       36 26 1  9 221:102 53 
Chelmsford A                    36 23 6  7 213: 89 52 
Oxford                          36 22 1 13 189:133 45 
Wightlink A                     36 20 0 16 174:118 40 
Streatham A                     36 12 3 21 118:222 27 
Milton Keynes                   36  6 3 27 107:228 15 
Haringey                        36  5 3 28  88:261 13 
Peterborough                    36  1 1 34  70:324  1 
 
South 2 
Bristol                         20 17 2  1 140: 54 36 
Swindon                         20 18 0  2 168: 44 36 
Solent & Gosport                20 14 2  4 135: 72 30 
Invicta B                       20 14 2  4 148: 51 30 
Cardiff B                       20 10 1  9  82: 70 21 
Basingstoke                     20  9 1 10 125: 74 19 
Chelmsford B                    20  9 0 11  79: 84 18 
Wightlink B                     20  6 0 14 100:142 12 
Romford                         20  6 0 14  73:102 12 
Lee Valley                      20  2 0 18  45:222  4 
Streatham B                     20  1 0 19  48:228  2

North 1 
Whitley                         28 19 5  4 137: 69 43 
Nottingham                      28 19 3  6 138: 76 41 
Sheffield                       28 18 1  9 114: 72 37 
Coventry                        28 11 6 11  85: 85 28 
Blackburn                       28 12 1 15 116:101 25 
Telford                         28 10 4 14 119:117 24 
Trafford                        28  9 2 17  90:113 20 
Kingston                        28  2 2 24  59:225  6

North 2 
Newcastle                       24 20 2  2 170: 38 42 
Solihull                        24 19 1  4 183: 40 39 
Flintshire                      24 19 1  4 167: 49 39 
Lancashire                      24  8 1 15 116:146 17 
Bradford                        24  8 1 15  84:119 17 
Sutton                          24  5 2 17  68:142 12 
Grimsby                         24  1 0 23  36:290  2

Playoffs
South A 
Bracknell                        4  3 0  1  15:  7  6 
Invicta A                        4  2 0  2  23: 10  4 
Oxford                           4  1 0  3  10: 31  2 
 
South B 
Wightlink A                      4  2 1  1  11:  6  5 
Cardiff A                        4  2 0  2   7: 16  4 
Chelmsford A                     4  1 1  2  17: 13  3 
 
North A 
Whitley                          4  4 0  0  14:  4  8 
Sheffield                        4  2 0  2   7:  9  4 
Blackburn                        4  0 0  4   3: 11  0 
 
North B 
Nottingham                       4  3 1  0  10:  5  7 
Telford                          4  1 1  2   7: 11  3 
Coventry                         4  1 0  3  12: 13  2

ENIHL Championship
Southern Final
Wightlink - Bracknell                  1:4, 3:2
Northern Final 
Nottingham - Whitley                   1:3, 3:5

North Promotion
Trafford - Solihull                    6:1

ENIHL Cup

North                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts
Telford                          8  6 0  2  43: 25 12 
Sheffield                        8  6 0  2  47: 29 12 
Blackburn                        8  5 0  3  67: 38 10 
Solihull                         8  1 1  6  25: 56  3 
Flintshire                       8  1 1  6  21: 55  3

South                           GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts 
Swindon                          8  7 0  1  48: 22 14 
Bristol                          8  6 0  2  53: 33 12 
Basingstoke                      8  5 0  3  39: 29 10 
Solent & Gosport                 8  2 0  6  35: 52  4 
Wightlink B                      8  0 0  8  30: 69  0

South Semi-Finals
Swindon - Solent & Gosport             6:1, 4:5
Bristol - Basingstoke                  6:0, 5:3

South DII Cup Final
Swindon - Bristol                      3:2, 5:2

Northern League

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
Solway                          16 11 1 1  3  74: 30 25 
Fife Flyers                     16 10 1 2  3  85: 40 24 
Dundee Stars                    16  9 1 1  5  64: 49 21 
Whitley                         16  5 1 1  9  45: 63 13 
Braehead Paisley Pirates        16  0 1 0 15  26:112  2 
 
Semi-Finals
Fife Flyers - Dundee Stars             1:5
Solway - Whitley                       5:2

Finals
Dundee Stars - Solway                  2:4

Celtic Cup

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA Pts
Fife Flyers                     12  9 1 0  2  64: 30 20 
Dundee Stars                    12  8 0 0  4  62: 34 16 
Solway                          12  3 0 1  8  27: 51  7 
Charlestown Chiefs              12  3 0 0  9  32: 70  6 

Semi-finals
Dundee Stars - Solway                  4:3
Fife Flyers - Charlestown Chiefs      10:0

Championship Game
Fife Flyers - Dundee Stars             4:3ot

Scottish Cup

Round One
Kirkcaldy - Edinburgh Capitals         2:9, 3:3
Dundee Tigers - North Ayr              Dundee Tigers win by forfeit
Dundee Comets - Solway Sharks          5:1, 7:2
Kilmarnock - Moray                     5:5, 8:1

Quarter-Finals
Dundee Stars - Kirkcaldy               8:1, 13:1
Fife Flyers - Dundee Tigers           12:3, 11:0
Solway - Dundee Comets                11:4, 10:3
Braehead Paisley Pirates - Kilmarnock  8:4, 6:3

Semi-Finals
Dundee Stars - Fife Flyers             3:4, 3:4
Solway - Braehead Paisley Pirates      Solway win by forfeit

Final
Fife Flyers - Solway                   7:3, 4:2

Scottish National League

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts
Kirkcaldy                       13 12 0  1  72: 41 24
Kilmarnock                      13  9 0  4  78: 43 18
Dundee Comets                   11  8 1  2  83: 32 17
Solway Sharks SNL               13  6 0  7  35: 70 12
Dundee Tigers                   14  4 3  7  57: 57 11
North Ayr                       12  5 0  7  47: 70 10
Edinburgh Capitals SNL          13  2 2  9  41: 72  6
Moray                           13  2 0 11  25: 53  

S.H.A.

Greece

                                GP  W L T  GF:GA Pts
1. IPTAMENI                      8  8 0 0 166:  8 24
2. ARIS                          8  7 1 1 112: 32 20
3. AVANTES                       8  6 1 0  63: 32 19
4. ALBATROS                      8  4 4 1  41: 63 12
5. PAOK                          8  3 5 0  35: 30  9
6. MADKOWS                       8  3 5 0  44: 73  9
7. IRAKLIS                       8  3 5 0  30: 92  9
8. WARRIORS                      8  1 7 0  15:130  3
9. TARANDOS                      8  0 7 0   0: 40  0

IPTAMENI

S.H.A.

Hungary

National team

10.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary - Austria                      2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
13:35 Horváth A. (Palkovics K., Ladányi B.), 31:42 Palkovics K. (Ladányi B., Vas M.) - 13:15 Pirmann M.,
24:52 Schuller D. (Setzinger O.), 35:18 Schuller D. (Setzinger O., Raffl T.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:37, spectators: 4800
HUN: Budai K. (31:42 Hetényi Z.) - Szélig V., Tokaji V., Jobb D., Horváth A., Svasznek B., Hegyi Á., Sille T., 
Ennaffati O., Szirányi B. - Benk A., Nagy G., Ladányi B., Kovács C., Sofron I., Vas J., Holéczy R., 
Palkovics K., Vas M., Kóger D., Fodor S., Magosi B., Fekete D., Peterdi I.

11.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary - Norway                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
23:40 Ladányi B. (Horváth A., Vas M.), 47:42 Peterdi I. (Ennaffati O., Nagy G.) - 
28:59 Mostue M. L. (Froshaug M., Holos J.)
Penalties: 2:3 and Bonsaksen A. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:32, spectators: 5600
HUN: Hetényi Z. - Tokaji V., Jobb D., Horváth A., Hegyi Á., Sille T., Ennaffati O., Szirányi B. -  
Szélig V., Benk A., Nagy G., Ladányi B., Kovács C., Sofron I., Vas J., Holéczy R., Palkovics K., 
Vas M., Kóger D., Fodor S., Magosi B., Fekete D., Peterdi I.

Magyar Kupa - Hungarian Cup

1. Újpesti TE                   xxx   7:3   3:4   6:4    3 2 0 1 16:11 6 
2. Ferencvárosi TC              3:7   xxx   4:2   4:2    3 2 0 1 11:11 6 
3. Miskolci Jegesmedvék         4:3   2:4   xxx   1:2    3 1 0 2  7: 9 3
4. Vasas Budapest Stars         4:6   2:4   2:1   xxx    3 1 0 2  8:11 3

Semifinal
Újpesti TE - Ferencvárosi TC           6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Dab.Docler : Miskolci Jegesmedvék      3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)

Bronze game
Ferencvárosi TC - Miskolci Jegesmedvék 3:6 (2:1, 1:4, 0:1)

Final
Dab.Docler - Újpesti TE                6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)

MOL Liga

MOL Liga

                                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Dab.Docler                   24 21  1  1  1 133: 50  66
2. SC Csíkszereda        (ROM)  24 14  0  1  9  82: 70  43
3. Újpesti TE                   24 12  1  1 10 102: 99  39
4. Vasas Budapest Stars         24 11  2  2  9  61: 63  39
5. Ferencvárosi TC              24  8  3  2 11  86: 90  32
6. Miskolci JJSE                24  4  2  3 15  73:102  19
7. SCM Fenestela 68 Brasov (RO) 24  3  2  1 18  71:134  14

Mol Liga semifinals
SC Csíkszereda - Újpesti TE            3:4 (2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
Dab.Docler - Vasas Budapest Stars      2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1)

Bronze Medal
Dab.Docler - SC Csíkszereda            4:3ot (1:2, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)

Final
Újpesti TE - Vasas Budapest Stars      1:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)

Goalies                          GKD  GPI  MIP    SOG  SVS  GA   SVS%  GAA 
 1. Ševela Peter             Dab  24  17 1019:05  627  600  27  95.69  1.58
 2. Rajna Miklós             Vas  26  25 1507:50  925  864  61  93.4   2.42
 3. Kožuch Stanislav         SC   16  15  815:40  467  433  34  92.71  2.5 
 4. Becze Zoltán             Újp  24  18  961:51  622  571  51  91.8   3.18
 5. Kudrna Ladislav          Bras  6   6  362:18  256  234  22  91.4   3.64
 6. Budai Krisztián          Fer  24  24 1427:06  996  908  88  91.16  3.69
 7. Kiss Tamás               Dab  25   9  551:11  323  294  29  91.02  3.15
 8. Ruczuj Gellért           SC   19  12  638:16  375  341  34  90.93  3.19
 9. Duschek Dávid            Mis  18  11  618:16  443  398  45  89.84  4.36
10. Bálizs Bence             Mis  22  14  769:26  547  490  57  89.57  4.44
11. Fülöp Rajmond            Bras 16  12  368:15  324  287  37  88.58  6.02
12. Sájevics András          Újp  26  13  593:19  425  372  53  87.52  5.35
13. Balázs Csongor           Bras 19  15  658:03  497  429  68  86.31  6.2 

Most Penalized Players            GP  2  5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. Fišera Jan               Dab  17 13  3  2  4  1 166
 2. McLaughlin Beau          Fer  22 22  2  1  3  0 124
 3. Hozó Levente             SC   24 13  0  3  2  0  96
 4. Magosi Bálint            Dab  23 22  0  2  1  0  84
 5. Gergely Csaba            Vas  26 16  0  3  1  0  82
 6. Barabás Miklós           Fer  21 23  0  1  0  1  81
 7. Fodor Szabolcs           Vas  25 12  1  1  2  0  79
 8. Rafaj Attila             Újp  20  9  1  1  1  1  78
 9. Zsók Levente             Sc   26 19  1  1  1  0  73
10. Papp Szabolcs            Sc   24 17  1  1  1  0  69
11. Németh Péter             Újp  26 11  1  2  1  0  67
12. Kadlubiak Juraj          Újp  22 10  1  2  1  0  65
13. Petran Marcel            Újp  25 25  0  1  0  0  60
14. Góga Attila              Bras 23 20  0  2  0  0  60
15. Antal Zsombor            Bras 22  5  2  0  2  0  60

OB I. Bajnokság

                                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Dab.Docler                   16 14  1  1  -  89: 37  45
2. Vasas Budapest Stars         16  6  1  2  7  39: 49  22
3. Újpesti TE                   16  6  1  1  8  55: 68  21
4. Ferencvárosi TC              16  5  2  1  8  54: 63  20
5. Miskolci JJSE                16  2  2  2 10  46: 66  12
 
                                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Dab.Docler                   16 10 1 2  3 40  61:38  40
2. Vasas Budapest Stars         16 10 2 1  3 39  61:42  39
3. Ferencvárosi TC              16  7 1 0  8 20  48:49  20
4. Újpesti TE                   16  5 0 2  9 19  60:66  19
5. Miskolci Jegesmedvék         16  3 1 0 12 11  33:68  11

Elődöntők - Semifinal
Dab.Docler - Vasas Budapest Stars      3-2 3:4ps (1:0, 0:3, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1), 4:3ps (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           2:6 (1:5, 1:0, 0:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
Ferencvárosi TC - Sapa Fehérvár AV19   0-3 3:6 (0:2, 2:2, 1:2), 1:11 (0:4, 1:4, 0:3),
                                           1:6 (1:0, 0:2, 0:4)
                                             
3. helyért - Bronze Medal Game
Vasas Budapest Stars - Ferencvárosi TC 3-1 7:4 (5:2, 1:1, 1:1), 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
                                           
Döntő - Final
Dab.Docler - Sapa Fehérvár AV19        0-4 0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2), 2:7 (1:1, 1:6, 0:0),
                                           4:9 (1:3, 2:5, 1:1), 3:4ps (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Playoff Statistics

Goalies                          GKD  GPI  MIP   SOG  SVS  GA   SVS%  GAA
 1. Ondrejka Jozef           Vas   9  3  178:06  121  116   5  95.86  1.68
 2. Satosaari Tommi          AV19  1  1   60:00   22   21   1  95.45  1  
 3. Rajna Miklós             Vas   9  6  367:40  231  212  19  91.77  3.1
 4. Hetényi Zoltán           AV19  7  6  365:00  158  145  13  91.77  2.13
 5. Ševela Peter             Dab   8  8  424:40  347  317  30  91.35  4.23
 6. Budai Krisztián          Fer   7  7  420:00  353  313  40  88.66  5.71
 7. Kiss Tamás               Dab   9  4  130:03   93   79  14  84.94  6.45
 
Most Penalized Players            GP  2  5 10 20 25 PIM
 1. Gergely Csaba            Vas   9  7  0  3  0  0  44
 2. Gergely Zsombor          Fer   7  6  1  0  1  0  37
 3. Ladányi Balázs           AV19  7  2  0  2  0  0  24
 4. Berta Ákos               Vas   9  7  0  1  0  0  24
 5. Szilassy Zoltán          Dab   9 10  0  0  0  0  20
 6. Petričko Matúš           Vas   9 10  0  0  0  0  20
 7. Pozsgai Tamás            Dab   9  6  0  0  0  0  12
 8. Palkovics Krisztián      AV19  7  1  0  1  0  0  12
 9. Lencsés Tamás            Dab   9  6  0  0  0  0  12
10. Fišera Jan               Dab   7  6  0  0  0  0  12
11. Sándor Szilárd           Vas   9  5  0  0  0  0  10
12. Papp Viktor              Dab   9  5  0  0  0  0  10
13. McLaughlin Beau          Fer   7  5  0  0  0  0  10
14. Magosi Bálint            Dab   9  5  0  0  0  0  10
15. Tokaji Viktor            AV19  7  4  0  0  0  0   8

OB I/B. Bajnokság

1. Debreceni HK                 12  8  0  1  3  72:47  25
2. Dab.Docler - Jégtörők        12  6  1  1  4  63:59  21
3. MAC Népstadion               12  6  1  0  5  45:47  20
4. Tisza Volán SC               12  1  1  1  9  62:87   6

S.H.A.

China

Champion: Qiqihar

BEIJING INTERNATIONAL ICE HOCKEY

                                GP  W    L lps  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Bulldogs                    25  17   6  2  164:118  36
 2. Ice Hogs                    25  15   7  3  167:130  33
 3. Warriors                    25  11  12  2  122:146  24
 4. Emperors                    25  11  13  1  123:147  23
 5. Dragons                     25  11  13  1  143:160  23
 6. Hot Wings                   25  10  15  0  126:144  20
 
Ice Hogs - Dragon                      6:3
Bull Dogs - Dragons                    2:6

Final
Ice Hogs - Hot Wings                   6:3

Shanghai Ice Hockey League

                                GP  W  L T PTS
 1. Bombers                     20 14  3 3 31
 2. Ghost Warriors              20 11  6 3 25
 3. Paper Tigers                20  9  7 4 22
 4. Fog Devils                  20  8 10 2 18
 5. Wolf Pack                   20  5 10 5 15
 6. Ice Rats                    20  4 15 1  9

S.H.A.

Chinese Taipei

Chamipon: Taipei Sababa Bears

S.H.A.

Iceland

                                GP W wo L lo  GF:GA PTS
1. Skautafélag Akureyrar        16  8 2  6 2  75:59 28
2. Björninn                     16  7 1  8 0  63:70 22
3. Skautafélag Reykjavíkur      16  7 1  8 0  69:78 22

Skautafélag Akureyrar - Björninn       3-2 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1), 7:4 (1:1, 1:2, 5:1),
                                           2:3ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           6:2 (1:1, 3:0, 2:1)

S.H.A.

India

Champion: Indo-Tibetan Border Police

S.H.A.

Ireland

Champion: Charlestown Chiefs

S.H.A.

Jisrael

Bronze Medal game
Ice Time Herzeliya - HC Metula         7:1

Final
Monfort Maalot - Iceberg Bat Yam       2:0

S.H.A.

Italia

National Team

23.4.2010, Asiago, Italy
Italy - Russia                         1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
53:16 Plastino (Strazzabosco, Fontanive) - 6:26 Denisov (Skačkov), 17:47 Filatov (Paršin, Vorobjev), 
29:00 Paršin (Gorovikov, Kornejev), 46:29 Vorobjev 
Powerplay goals: 0:1
ITA: Bellissimo D. - Borgatello Ch. - Helfer A., Strazzabosco M. - Plastino N., De Marchi M. - Gallace S., 
Marchetti S. Fontanive N. - Ansoldi L. - Ramoser R., Egger A. - Oberrauch M. - Souza M., Pittis J. - 
Iannone P. - Bernard A., Margoni S. - Parco J. - De Bettin G., Tessari M.. Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

24.4.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Russia                         3:3 (0:1, 1:2, 2:0)
24:20 Helfer (Borgatello), 53:14 Margoni (Borgatello, De Marchi), 54:19 Fontanive (Helfer) -  
17:32 Svitov (Kornejev, Kuljaš), 27:21 Gorovykov (Filatov, Paršin, 39:27 Skačkov (Tarasenko) 
Powerplay goals: 1:0
ITA: Hell G.  - Hofer A. - Helfer A., Strazzabosco M. - Plastino N., De Marchi M. - Margoni S., Borgatello Ch.-
Willeit Ch. Fontanive N. - Ansoldi L. - Ramoser R., Egger A. - Oberrauch M. - Felicetti L., Pittis J. - 
Iannone P. - Bernard A., Pichler T. - Insam M. - Zisser S. Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

1.5.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Kazakhstan                     0:2

2.5.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Kazakhstan                     1:1

Italian Super-Cup

Collalbo, 18 september 2009
Renon – HC Bolzano Foxes               5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)

Serie A

                                GP W  wp wp lo lp L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Ritten                      40 24  0 1  3 2  10  147:114  79
 2. Asiago                      40 20  4 2  1 2  11  133:109  75
 3. Val Pusteria Wolves         40 23  2 0  1 1  13  153:113  75
 4. Bolzano Foxes               40 19  2 3  2 0  14  127:110  69
 5. Aquile FVG Pontebba         40 17  0 4  2 1  16  137:140  62
 6. Fassa                       40 17  1 0  2 2  18   93: 97  57
 7. Alleghe                     40 12  3 0  1 3  21  114:150  46
 8. Valpellice Bulldogs         40 11  2 1  2 0  24  144:177  41
 9. SG Cortina                  40  9  1 2  1 2  25  113:151  36
 
Quarterfinal 
Ritten - Valpellice                    4-1 8:2 (2:0, 2:2, 4:0), 7:2 (2:0, 2:2, 3:0), 
                                           4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1), 3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0), 
                                           6:2 (1:0, 1:2, 4:0)
Val Pusteria - Alleghe                 4-0 5:4 (1:2, 2:1, 2:1), 2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                           4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1), 3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Asiago - Fassa                         4-2 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1), 2:3 (1:0, 0:2, 1:1), 
                                           2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0), 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
Bolzano - Pontebba                     4-3 3:4ps (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                           7:1 (2:0, 2:0, 3:1), 3:5 (3:2, 0:2, 0:1), 
                                           4:3ps (0:1, 2:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Semifinal
Ritten - Bolzano                       4-2 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 2:1ps (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0), 
                                           2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 4:5ot (1:2, 2:2, 1:0, 0:1), 
                                           3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1), 4:2 (0:0, 3:0, 1:2)
Val Pusteria - Asiago                  2-4 4:6 (2:2, 0:2, 2:2), 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0), 2:4 (0:1, 0:2, 2:1), 
                                           2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0), 3:7 (1:1, 1:2, 1:4)

Final
Ritten - Asiago                        0-4 2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0), 1:4 (0:3, 1:0, 0:1), 
                                           2:3 (1:1, 0:0 ,1:2), 2:5 (0:0, 1:4, 1:1)

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                    GP  G   A   PTS    
Sirianni, Robert             PUS   37  35  46  81    
Aquino, Luciano              VLP   36  27  46  73    
Desmet, Taggart              PUS   40  28  44  72    
Sisca, Daniel                VLP   40  24  40  64    
Tudin, Daniel                RIT   38  33  30  63    
Henrich, Michael             ASI   39  27  33  60   
Iannone, Patrick             VLP   40  28  27  55    
Nikiforuk, Alex              PON   34  14  36  50   
Faulkner, Mac                ALL   40  26  23  49   
Borrelli, David              ASI   39  20  28  48   
Corupe, Jonathan             BOL   38  17  31  48   
Oberrauch, Max               PUS   40  21  26  47   
Edwardson, Derek K           HCF   40  17  29  46   
Cullen, Joseph               COR   39  19  27  46  
Jacina, Greg                 RIT   37  17  29  46  
Aquino, Anthony              VLP   39  20  25  45   
Guerin, Marty                PON   38  26  19  45   
Rocco, Vincent               ALL   40  15  29  44   
Murray, Raymond              PUS   40  14  29  43   
Kelly, Matthew               PUS   39  7   36  43   

GOALIE                             GP  MIN      GAA  SO   GA   SVS   SVS%  
Dennis, Adam                 HCF   37  2232:36  2.23  4   83  1196   .935  
Bellissimo, Daniel           ASI   39  2316:06  2.41  1   93  1359   .936  
Hocevar, Andrej              PON   18  1087:57  2.48  1   45   594   .930  
Jakaitis, Jeffrey            PUS   39  2340:38  2.61  3  102  1315   .928  
Hakkinen, Pasi               BOL   38  2247:54  2.62  1   98   968   .908  
Cloutier, Frederic           RIT   40  2412:02  2.79  2  112  1282   .920  
Thompson, Billy              COR   39  2298:48  3.39  1  130  1305   .909  
Pagliero, Julian             ALL   39  2328:13  3.45  3  134  1134   .894  
Carpano, Andrea              PON   18   981:08  4.10  0   67   501   .882  
Kowalski, Craig              VLP   32  1911:56  4.14  0  132  1145   .897  

                     HOME                          AWAY
TEAM                 GP  W L OTL SOL GF:GA PTS     GP  W L OTL  SOL GF:GA PTS  
Alleghe              20  8  8  0  1  66:62  31     20  4 13  1  2   48:88  15    
Asiago               20 11  4  1  1  77:63  41     20  9  7  0  1   56:46  34    
Bolzano              20 10  8  0  0  59:55  34     20  9  6  2  0   68:55  35    
Cortina              20  6 11  0  1  61:68  23     20  3 14  1  1   52:83  13    
Fassa                20 10  8  1  1  55:45  32     20  7 10  1  1   38:52  25    
Pontebba             20 11  7  0  0  77:67  37     20  6  9  2  1   60:73  25    
Ritten               20 12  5  0  2  71:47  40     20 12  5  3  0   76:67  39    
Val Pusteria         20 14  3  1  1  85:45  46     20  9 10  0  0   68:68  29    
Valpellice           20  7  9  2  0  80:78  27     20  4 15  0  0   64:99  14    

Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
        GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 PUS   40   197    52  26.4           1 HCF   40   190    26  86.3  
2 RIT   40   211    46  21.8           2 ASI   40   210    30  85.7
3 VLP   40   180    37  20.6           3 PUS   40   181    30  83.4
4 ASI   40   165    33  20.0           4 BOL   40   196    33  83.2
5 BOL   40   164    32  19.5           5 RIT   40   215    46  78.6
6 COR   40   199    38  19.1           6 COR   40   171    37  78.4
7 HCF   40   199    38  19.1           7 PON   40   198    43  78.3
8 PON   40   242    46  19.0           8 ALL   40   205    52  74.6
9 ALL   40   214    33  15.4           9 VLP   40   205    58  71.7

ATTENDANCE               TOTAL      GP      AVG  
Valpellice              37,874      20    1,893  
Val Pusteria            34,431      20    1,721  
Asiago                  20,900      20    1,045  
Bolzano                 19,714      20      985  
Pontebba                15,243      20      762  
Alleghe                 15,112      20      755  
Fassa                   14,958      20      747  
Cortina                 13,221      20      661  
Ritten                  11,373      20      568  
TOTAL                  182,826     180    1,015  

Play off Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                    GP  G   A   PTS    
Bellissimo, Vincent          ASI   15  3  18   21   
Borrelli, David              ASI   16 12   8   20    
Tudin, Daniel                RIT   14  5  15   20    
Henrich, Michael             ASI   15  7  11   18    
Ansoldi, Luca                RIT   15  7  11   18
Ulmer, Layne                 ASI   16  7  10   17    
May, Scott                   RIT   11  9   8   17   
Johansson, Mathias           RIT   15  2  14   16   
Zappala, Joe                 ASI   14  6  10   16   
Intranuovo, Raffael          ASI   16  9   5   14   
Jacina, Greg                 RIT   15  5   9   14   
Tuomainen, Marko             PUS    7  6   7   13   
Mather, Shawn                BOL   13  5   7   12  
Rottensteiner, Alex          RIT   15  2   9   11   
Jardine, Ryan                BOL   13  6   5   11   
Desmet, Taggart              PUS   10  2   9   11   
Sirianni, Robert             PUS   10  7   4   11   
Parco, John                  ASI   16  3   7   10   
Egger, Alexander             BOL   13  4   6   10   
Murray, Raymond              PUS    9  4   6   10   

GOALIE                             GP  MIN     GAA   SO  GA  SVS    SVS%  
Bellissimo, Daniel           ASI   16  967:40  1.92  2   31  455    .936  
Dennis, Adam                 HCF    4  245:00  2.20  0   9   141    .940  
Cloutier, Frederic           RIT   15  916:15  2.55  0   39  473    .924  
Hakkinen, Pasi               BOL   13  796:54  2.79  0   37  384    .912  
Jakaitis, Jeffrey            PUS   10  599:23  2.90  0   29  332    .920  
Pagliero, Julian             ALL    4  241:36  2.98  0   12  136    .919  
Hocevar, Andrej              PON    6  295:08  3.25  0   16  190    .922  
Kowalski, Craig              VLP    5  304:34  5.32  0   27  228    .894  

Overall Power Play Record         Overall Penalty Killing Record
       GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT               GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 PUS  10   58    11  19.0        1 RIT  15   78     6  92.3
2 ALL   4   18     3  16.7        2 HCF   6   32     3  90.6
3 VLP   5   31     5  16.1        3 ASI  16   97    11  88.7
4 RIT  15   78    12  15.4        4 BOL  13   62     8  87.1
5 PON   7   32     4  12.5        5 PUS  10   53     9  83.0
6 BOL  13   53     6  11.3        6 PON   7   30     6  80.0
7 HCF   6   36     4  11.1        7 ALL   4   19     5  73.7
8 ASI  16   91    10  11.0        8 VLP   5   26     7  73.1

ATTENDANCE               TOTAL      GP      AVG  
Bolzano                  19,200      7    2,742  
Val Pusteria              9,450      5    1,890  
Valpellice                3,721      2    1,860  
Asiago                   12,850      8    1,606  
Ritten                    7,919      8      989  
Pontebba                  2,716      3      905  
Alleghe                   1,795      2      897  
Fassa                     2,095      3      698  
TOTAL                    59,746     38    1,572

Serie A2

                                GP W wo wp lo lo L GF:GA PTS
1. Appiano Pirates              28 18 0 0  0 2  8 109: 91 56
2. Merano Junior                28 16 0 2  3 1  6 139: 92 56
3. Vipiteno Broncos             28 14 4 1  0 1  8 114: 85 53
4. Gherdeina                    28 15 0 1  2 0 10 110:100 49
5. Real Torino                  28  9 1 3  1 2 12  79: 91 38
6. Milano Hockey                28  9 1 0  1 1 16  71: 86 31
7. Egna Wildgoose               28  6 1 2  0 3 16  86:124 27
8. SV Caldaro                   28  6 1 2  1 1 17  73:112 26

After regular season teams will splitted in 2 groups with points cutted by 3.

Pool A                          GP  W wo  lo L  GF:GA  PTS
Vipiteno                         6  5  0  0  1  21:15  32
Appiano                          6  1  0  1  4  14:19  22
Torino                           6  2  1  0  3  18:18  20
Egna                             6  3  0  0  3  23:24  18

Pool B                          GP  W wo  lo L  GF:GA  PTS
Merano                           6  2  0  2  2  21:21  26
Gherdeina                        6  2  2  0  2  26:24  26
Kaltern Caldaro                  6  3  1  1  1  29:18  20
Milano                           6  2  0  0  4  11:24  16

Quarter final
Merano Junior - Egna Wildgoose         4-2 5:4 (1:2, 4:2, 0:0), 1:4 (1:0, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:4 (0:0, 2:2, 0:2),
                                           4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1), 3:2ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
Appiano Pirates - SV Caldaro           4-0 5:2 (0:0, 0:2, 5:0), 5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           6:3 (1:1, 3:2, 2:0), 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
Gherdeina - Real Torino                4-3 7:1 (2:0, 3:0, 2:1), 3:4ot (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           7:2 (2:1, 3:0, 2:1), 2:6 (0:0, 0:4, 2:2),
                                           1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3), 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1)                                           
Vipiteno Broncos - Milano Hockey       4-1 7:2 (3:0, 3:2, 1:0), 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 4:5 (1:3, 1:0, 2:1, 0:1), 
                                           6:3 (0:0, 5:2, 1:1)
Semifinal
Vipiteno Broncos - Gherdeina           2-3 4:7 (1:2, 1:3, 2:2), 4:1 (3:0, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 1:1), 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           4:5so (1:1, 2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Appiano Pirates – Hc Merano Junior     3-2 4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0), 1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2), 
                                           4:5ot (2:1, 0:3, 2:0, 0:1), 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
Final
Appiano Pirates - Gherdeina            4-0 6:5 (3:1, 1:4, 2:0), 4:3ps (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           6:4 (0:1, 4:2, 2:1), 3:2ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0)

Coppa Italia 09/10

Fassa - Vipiteno                       1:2   
Valpellice - Pontebba                  5:3   
Val Pusteria - Egna                   10:0
Torino - Bolzano                       2:5    
Kaltern Caldaro - Alleghe              1:7
Appiano - Cortina                      1:5
Asiago - Gherdeina                     8:3
Ritten - Milano                        7:2

Val Pusteria - Alleghe                 4:1   
Vipiteno - Bolzano                     2:8   
Ritten - Valpellice                    4:3OT   
Asiago - Cortina                       4:1

Bolzano - Val Pusteria                 2:3ot   
Ritten - Asiago                        3:2   

Ritten - Val Pusteria                  2:1

SERIE C

 1. EV Bozen 84                 22 19 0  3 147: 49 38
 2. HC Toblach DOBBIACO         22 17 3  2 159: 55 37
 3. ASH Pergine                 22 14 3  5 111: 70 31
 4. HC Adige Trento             22 13 1  8  93: 71 27
 5. Alleghe Hockey              22 12 3  7  92: 73 27
 6. Hockey Como                 22 10 1 11  67: 92 21
 7. HC Chiavenna                22  8 3 11  59: 66 19
 8. HC Feltreghiaccio           22  9 1 12  97:106 19
 9. AHC Vinschgau               22  7 3 12  64: 88 17
10. Aurorafrogs                 22  7 2 13  71:102 16
11. US TRE CIME Auronzo         22  5 2 15  86:101 12
12. HC Bergamo                  22  0 0 22  31:204  0

Quarterfinal
Dobbiaco - Chiavenna                   5:1, 3:1
EV Bozen 84 - Feltreghiaccio          10:2, 6:1 
Trento  - H.C. Alleghe                 1:4, 3:5
Pergine - Como                         5:3, 2:1

Semifinal
Dobbiaco - Hockey Pergine              3:2, 2:3, 7:2
H.C. Alleghe - EV Bozen 84             1:3, 3:4ot

Finale
EV Bozen 84 - Dobbiaco                 4:1, 3:5, 4:2



Nippon

National team

12.4.2010, Bled, Slovenia
Slovenia - Japan                       3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Referee: B. Lešnjak, Trilar, Hribar, A. Lešnjak (SLO). Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 800
1:0 Šivic (Kranjc, Razingar), 60. Kranjc (Tičar), pen-shot: Kovačevič - 
31. Ta. Saito (Te. Saito), 58. Tonosaki (Išioka, Keller), 
JPN: Fukufuji, Išikawa, Keller, Haga, Te. Saito, Kon, Ta- Saito, Kawašima, Yamašita, Domeki, Tanaka, Suzuki, 
Tonosaki, Osawa, Ueno, Šigeno, Nišivaki, Yanadori, Iimura, Sato, Kawai, Išioka, coach: Mark Mahon;

13.4.2010, Bled, Slovenia
Denmark - Japan                        3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

Champion: Nippon Paper Cranes Kushiro

S.H.A.

Kazakstan

National Team

1.5.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Kazakhstan                     0:2

2.5.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Kazakhstan                     1:1

League

                                GP W wot lot L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Sary-arka Karaganda         56 39 3  1 13 218: 95 124
 2. Irtysh Pavlodar             56 33 3 10 10 202:122 115
 3. Bejbarys                    56 32 4  8 12 212:105 112
 4. Gornyak Rudny               56 29 5  1 21 202:153  98
 5. Arlan                       56 27 5  2 22 192:159  93
 6. Kazachmys Satpaev           56 16 6  7 27 180:200  67
 7. Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk 2   56 11 2  3 40 107:243  40
 8. Barys Astana 2              56  4 5  1 46  92:328  23

S.H.A.

Korea

Champion: Anyang Halla

S.H.A.

Latvija

National Team

16.12.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Denmark                       5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
6:15 L. Darzins (A. Berzins, M. Redlihs), 29:02 H. Vasiljevs (A. Niživijs, M. Cipulis),
42:18 J. Redlihs (V. Blinovs, S. Pečura), 52:46 G. Antipans (A. Širokovs, M. Cipulis),
59:47 M. Cipulis - 37:02 L. Lasse (A. Sundberg), 56:05 L. Holgaard (J. Jensen), 
59:08 M. Andreasen (A. Sundberg)
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 39:23. Spectators: 2100
LAT: E. Masalskis - R. Lavins, A. Rekis, K. Sotnieks, G. Galvinš, A. Jerofejevs, O. Sorokins, J. Redlihs, 
G. Pujacs - V. Blinovs, R. Jekimovs, L. Darzins, H. Vasiljevs, K. Saulietis, A. Širokovs, A. Nizivijs,
S. Pečura, A. Berzins, M. Redlihs, M. Cipulis, G. Ankipans. Coach: O. Znaroks, H. Vitolins

17.12.2009, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Denmark                       1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
56:20 Y. Sprukts (L. Darzinš, M. Redlihs)
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 35:11. Spectators: 2055
LAT: E. Muštukovs - G. Pujacs, G. Galvinš, K. Sotnieks, K. Redlihs, A. Jerofejevs, J. Redlihs, J. Andersons,
O. Cibulskis - L. Darzins, J. Sprukts, M. Redlihs, K. Saulietis, A. Džersins, G. Meija, E. Želubovskis,
A. Širokovs, V. Blinovs, J. Straupe, S. Pečura

21.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - France                        4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
26:32 M. Cipulis (A. Niživijs), 32:32 M. Cipulis (G. Pujacs, H. Vasiljevs), 
38:30 M. Karsums (R. Jekimovs, J. Rēdlihs), 58:12 H. Vasiljevs (A. Niživijs) - 13:59 G. Lévêque (T. Roussel) 
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:0

22.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - France                        2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
13:36 R. Bukarts (J. Rēdlihs, S. Pečura), 58:56 A. Džeriņš (G. Meija)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0

29.4.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Belarus                       3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
23:02 R. Bukarts (Štals, Cibulskis), 35:27 K. Daugaviņš (E. Redlihs), 49:23 J. Rēdlihs (Štals, Pečura) -
43:12 Rjadinskij (A. Staš, Demagin), 44:57 Demagin (A. Staš) 
Penalties: 9:9. Powerplay goals: 0:1

30.10.2010, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Belarus                       2:1  (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
26:02 S. Pečura, 50:42 M. Rēdlihs (Darzinš) - 44:41 O. Antonenko (S. Kolosov, Grabovskij)
Penalties: 7:6

2.5.2010, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Latvia                      4:3 (0:1, 1:2, 3:0)
26:36 Lintner (Graňák, Pánik), 41:48 Podkonický (Bartovič, Slovák), 54:00 Zagrapan (Pánik, Graňák), 
57:33 Majeský (Gron) - 3:13 Karsums, 24:27 Džerinš (Redlihs, Derzinš), 24:58 Pečura. 
Referee: Baluška, Konc - Horínek, Tvrdoň, penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 2090, shots: 29:20
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Jass, Galvinš, Sotnieks, Andersons, Širokovs, Cibulskis - Karsums, Sprukts, 
Daugavinš - Redlihs, Džerinš, Darzinš - Štals, Pečura, Meija - Saulietis, Berzinš, Jekimovs

3.5.2010, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Latvia                      0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
21:02. Sprukts (Galvinš), 24:11 Karsums (Galvinš, Jass)
Penalties: 3:5, no PP goals, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - M. Novák, Valach, spectators: 1967, shots: 17:31 
LAT: Masalskis - Rekis, Pujacs, Jass, Galvinš, Andersons, Sotnieks, M. Širokovs, Cibulskis - Cipulis, 
Vasiljevs, Niživijs - Karsums, Sprukts, Daugavinš - M. Redlihs, A. Džerinš, Darzinš - Štals, Pečura, Meija

Latvijas čempionāts

                                GP  W wps L l   GF:GA  PTS 
1. "Ozolnieki/MONARCH"          30 24  2  2  2 143: 66  78
2. SK "Liepājas Metalurgs 2"    30 18  1  9  2 124: 75  58
3. DHK "Latgale"                30 15  3 11  1 126: 86  52
4. SC "Energija"                30 14  3 12  1 104:121  49
5. SK Rīga/Profs-18             30  7  1 20  2  53: 81  25
6. HK OGRE                      30  2  0 26  2  61:182   8

Quarterfinal
"Ozolnieki/MONARCH" - SC "Energija"    3-1 6:2, 5:4, 3:5, 6:3
SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale  3-1 6:2, 5:6, 6:4, 5:4 

Semifinal
"Ozolnieki/MONARCH" - Dinamo Juniors   1-3 2:1, 4:7, 3:6, 4:5
Liepājas 2 - SK Liepājas Metalurgs     0-3 2:6, 2:6, 3:5

Final
SK Liepājas Metalurgs - Dinamo Juniors 1-4 3:4, 0:3, 1:4, 3:2, 2:3

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A  TP  PIM     
 1  Egidijus Bauba           DHK  34  29  29  58  74
 2  Eduards Bullītis         DHK  34  19  37  56  18
 3  Dalius Vaiciukevičius    ENE  29  25  20  45  47
 4  Vadims Vabiščevičs       DHK  32  21  24  45  42
 5  Ēriks Bisenieks          OZO  33  25  19  44  20
 6  Nikolajs Jerofejevs      OZO  36  19  24  43  22
 7  Martynas Šlikas          ENE  29  18  22  40  26
 8  Šarūnas Kuliešus         ENE  32  19  20  39  40
 9  Mihails Bogdanovs        OZO  38   5  33  38  24
10  Viktors Lobačovs         OZO  37  14  23  37  18
11  Jānis Vegners            OZO  27  13  24  37  44
12  Edgars Rozentāls         OZO  38  9   26  35  62
13  Vadims Romanovskis       OZO  29  17  16  33  69
14  Egils Kalns              LM2  30  19  12  31  24
15  Viktors Jasionis         LM2  36  13  18  31  51

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM   AVG 
 1  Bruno Zabis              LM2  27  99  3.67
 2  Romāns Ševčenko          LM2  27  80  2.96
 3  Egidijus Bauba           DHK  34  74  2.18
 4  Petras Nauseda           ENE  31  74  2.39
 5  Vitālijs Gurevičs        OZO  38  70  1.84
 6  Vadims Romanovskis       OZO  29  69  2.38
 7  Gatis Gricinskis         LM2  26  68  2.62
 8  Mihails Kožemjakins      DHK  28  66  2.36
 9  Edgars Rozentāls         OZO  38  62  1.63
10  Nikolajs Jakovļevs       OZO  26  59  2.27
11  Rolandas Aliukonis       ENE  32  54  1.69
12  Vitālijs Hvorostiņins    DHK  30  53  1.77
13  Viktors Jasionis         LM2  36  51  1.42
14  Vitālijs Gončaruks       OZO  35  48  1.37
15  Dalius Vaiciukevičius    ENE  29  47  1.62

Goalies                           GP  MIP  GA   GAA 
 1  Sergejs Kuzņecovs        OZO  27 1537  55  2.15
 2  Jānis Kalniņš            LMe  17  954  37  2.33
 3  Nauris Enkuzens          DIN   7  427  17  2.39
 4  Evgenij Napnenko         DHK  33 1852  91  2.95
 5  Dmitrijs Žabotinskis     LMe   7  427  21  2.95
 6  Nauris Grīnvalds         LM2  21 1125  63  3.36
 7  Arturas Kuzmičius        ENE  11  630  40  3.81
 8  Kristaps Stiģis          OZO  10  569  38  4.01
 9  Nerijus Dauksevičius     ENE  24 1367  93  4.08
10  Ruslans Kurelass         DHK   8  186  13  4.20

S.H.A.

Lietuva

 1. Sporto Centras Elektrėnai   9 8 0 0 1 100: 37 24
 2. LRK Kėdainiai               7 4 0 0 3  56: 41 12
 3. Velniai Kaunas              9 2 1 0 6  42: 71  8
 4. Sūduva Marijampolė          7 1 0 1 5  20: 53  4

S.H.A.

Malaysia

Champion: Kuala Lumpur Cobras

S.H.A.

Mexico

Champion: San Jeronimo Osos

S.H.A.

Mongolia

Champion: Khangarid Erdenet

S.H.A.

Nederland

National Team

3.4.2010, Geleen, Netherlands
Netherlands - Romania                  2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
22:08 M. Kars (M. Bruinsma), 32:39 M. Bruinsma (N. de Jong, M. Kars) - 25:06 I. Timaru (E. Moldovan),
36:24 A. Jozef (Z. Molnar, A. Zsombor), 46:11 I. Timaru, (E. Moldovan, C. Nagy)
Penalties: 6:12 and R. GLIGA (ROM) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 632)

4.4.2010, Den Haag, Netherlands
Netherlands - Romania                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
59:01 I. Nagy (Z. Levente, E. Moldovan)
Penalties: 2:3, Powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 350

10.4.2010, Nottingham, Great Britain
Great Britain - Netherlands            4:2 (3:0, 0:1, 1:1)
7:41, 11:01 C. Peacock, 17:19 C. Shields, 59:42 M. Myers - 31:24 C. Van Schagen, 50:13 S. Nazarov
Penalties: 6:8. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 42:19

11.4.2010, Sheffield, Great Britain
Great Britain - Netherlands            2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
9:17 C. Peacock, 47:15 M. Garside
Penalties: 7:14. Powerplay Goals: 0:0. Shots: 26:20

15.4.2010, Tilburg, Netherlands
Netherlands - France                   0:6
S. Da Costa (Quessandier), Auvitu (Meunier, Raux), Raux (Auvitu, Roussel), Roussel (Auvitu, Meunier), 
Meunier (Raux, Manavian), S. Treille (Igier)

Bekercompetitie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 HYS The Hague                14 13 0 0  1  88: 25 39
 2 Ruijters Eaters Geleen       14 10 1 0  4  57: 42 29
 3 Romijnders Devils Nijmegen   14  8 0 2  6  75: 44 26
 4 DESTIL Trappers Tilburg      14  9 1 0  5  65: 43 26
 5 Eindhoven Kemphanen          14  7 0 1  7  59: 50 22
 6 Hajé Flyers Heerenveen       14  6 2 1  8  52: 59 17
 7 Groninger Grizzlies          14  2 0 1 12  31:108  7
 8 Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     14  1 1 0 13  27: 83  2

Bekercompetitie Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 AUCOIN, Phil              NIJM  14 16 21 37 34
 2 BAT, Daryl                TILB  14 12 24 36  6
 3 SELIVANOV, Alexander      HYSH  13 10 26 36 10
 4 ST JACQUES, Chris         TILB  14 15 17 32 28
 5 VINCENT, Paul             HEER  14 14 18 32  6
 6 BIEZEN, Peter van         TILB  14 12 16 28 16
 7 BURGESS, David            GELE  14 11 14 25 20
 8 LALONDE, Mike             HYSH  14 16  8 24  2
 9 ORR, Doug                 NIJM  14  9 15 24  4
10 NASON, Michael            HEER  14  7 17 24 12
11 BOHÁČ, Jan                HYSH  13  8 15 23 10
12 TEUNISSEN, Bob            EIND  14 10 12 22  4
13 IGNATJEV, Viktor          HYSH  14  8 14 22 20
   KOVÁŘ, Robin              EIND  14  8 14 22 18
15 VISSER, Jamie             HEER  13  7 15 22 18

Most Penalized Players             GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 SMITH, Jeff               NIJM  14 28 0 1 0 0 66
 2 OLPHEN, Jeroen van        GRON  12  9 0 2 1 0 58
 3 TASSONE, Blair            GRON  12 11 1 1 1 0 57
 4 JONG, Nicky de            NIJM  13 14 1 0 1 0 53
 5 MULLALLY, Brian           HYSH  12 10 1 0 0 1 50
 6 ASSENBERG, Alwin          GRON  12  6 0 1 0 1 47
 7 OOSTERVELD, Joey          AMST  14  5 1 1 1 0 45
 8 FORGIE, Mike              GELE  12  8 1 0 1 0 41
 9 BRAAK, Bert van den       HEER  12 10 0 2 0 0 40
10 KUZMENKOV, Jutij          EIND  14 14 0 1 0 0 38

Eredivisie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Romijnders Devils Nijmegen   28 18 3 3  4 128: 80 93
 2 HYS The Hague                28 18 0 2  8 134: 72 56
 3 DESTIL Trappers Tilburg      28 17 1 2  8 135: 86 55
 4 Ruijters Eaters Geleen       28 13 6 1  8 100: 77 52
 5 Hajé Flyers Heerenveen       28 15 2 2  9 125: 88 51
 6 Eindhoven Kemphanen          28 13 2 1 12 114: 90 44
 7 Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     28  3 0 2 23  59:166  9
 8 Groninger Grizzlies          28  1 0 1 26  87:223  4

Quarterfinals
Geleen Eaters - Heerenveen Flyers      2-0 4:2 (0:1, 4:1, 0:0), 4:3 (0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
Tilburg Trappers - Eindhoven Kemphanen 2-1 3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3), 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0),      
                                           5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:2)

Semifinals
Devils Nijmegen - Eaters Geleen        3-2 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1), 5:6 (0:2, 2:3, 3:1),
                                           6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1), 4:3 (2:1, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
HYS The Hague - Trappers Tilburg       2-3 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0), 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0), 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (1:1, 0:1, 1:3)

Final
Nijmegen Devils - Tilburg Trappers     3-0 5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1), 6:3 (1:0, 1:2, 4:1),
                                           5:4 (3:2, 2:2, 0:0)

Eredivisie Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 BAT, Daryl                TILB  28 23 45 68 34
 2 ST JACQUES, Chris         TILB  28 32 30 62 35
 3 CARTWRIGHT, Peter         GRON  28 30 30 60 34
 4 VINCENT, Paul             HEER  22 24 28 52 43
 5 AUCOIN, Phil              NIJM  27 15 37 52 34
 6 BIEZEN, Peter van         TILB  28 11 36 47 66
 7 BURGESS, David            GELE  28 20 25 45 34
 8 DESCHENES, Nick           NIJM  27 21 20 41 16
 9 FORGIE, Mike              GELE  28 14 27 41 48
10 ORR, Doug                 NIJM  27 17 23 40 14
11 BACLIG, Jason             NIJM  28 17 22 39 10
12 POSTMA, Marco             NIJM  28 12 27 39 45
13 TASSONE, Blair            GRON  23 13 24 37 50
14 NASON, Michael            HEER  27 13 24 37  6
15 VISSER, Jamie             HEER  27 14 22 36 32
16 BOHÁČ, Jan                HYSH  28 13 22 35  8

Most Penalized Players             GP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
 1 PRONK, Blake              GRON  28 16 0 4 1 0 92
 2 CORNACCHIA, David         TILB  28 32 1 0 1 0 89
 3 OLPHEN, Jeroen van        GRON  24 27 0 1 1 0 84
 4 BRAAK, Bert van den       HEER  26 22 0 4 0 0 84
 5 ASSENBERG, Alwin          GRON  22 18 0 2 1 0 76
 6 MULLALLY, Brian           HYSH  27 27 0 0 1 0 74
 7 PETERS, Arjan             GRON  28 17 0 2 1 0 74
 8 BALT, Jolke               GRON  19 14 0 2 0 1 73
 9 BIEZEN, Peter van         TILB  28 18 0 1 1 0 66
10 LANDMAN, Erik             HEER  26 15 0 1 1 0 60

Eerste divisie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Zoetermeer Panters           16 14 0 0  2 105: 44 42
 2 Hijs Hokij Den Haag          16 13 0 1  3 109: 42 40
 3 Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch  16 13 1 0  3  80: 37 38
 4 TilburgTrappers Toekomstteam 16  8 0 1  8  71: 64 25
 5 Dordrecht Lions              16  8 0 0  8  75: 71 24
 6 Eindhoven Kemphanen          16  6 0 0 10  59: 72 18
 7 IJCU Dragons Utrecht         16  6 1 1 10  64: 90 18
 8 Smoke Eaters Geleen          16  2 0 0 14  32:112  6
 9 Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam     16  2 1 0 14  48:111  5

Halve finale - Semifinal
Tilburg Trappers - Zoetermeer Panters  0-2 0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0), 2:6 (1:2, 1:2, 0:2)
's-Hertogenbosch - Hijs Hokij Den Haag 0-2 1:4 (1:0, 0:4, 0:0), 6:9 (2:3, 1:3, 3:3)

Finale
Zoetermeer - Hijs Hokij Den Haag       0-2 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3), 2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)

Tweede divisie

                                       GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Amstel Tijgers Cool Mokum Amsterdam 11  8 2  1 106: 48 18
 2 Ugly Faces Heerenveen               11  9 0  2 101: 43 18
 3 Frisian Flashguns Heerenveen        11  6 2  3  73: 54 14
 4 Warriors Leeuwarden                 11  7 0  4  85: 59 14
 5 Hijs Hokij Butchers Den Haag        11  6 2  3  85: 70 14
 6 The Outlaws Zoetermeer              11  6 1  4  75: 58 13
 7 Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch 2       11  3 4  4  62: 59 10
 8 Leiden Islanders                    11  4 1  6  54: 65  9
 9 Dordrecht Lions 3                   11  4 0  7  72: 85  8
10 Enschede Lions 1                    11  3 1  7  40: 72  7
11 GIJS Bears Groningen                11  2 1  8  63:121  5
12 Dordrecht Lions 2                   11  1 0 10  35:117  2

Halve finale 
Amsterdam - Warriors Leeuwarden        6:5 (1:1, 1:1, 4:3)
Ugly Faces Heerenveen - Heerenveen    10:3 (6:0, 2:2, 2:1)

Final
Amsterdam - Ugly Faces Heerenveen      5:7

Derde divisie

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Saints Nijmegen              12 12 0  0 135: 35 24
 2 Mokum Mustangs Amsterdam     11  8 0  3  91: 36 16
 3 Thor Amsterdam 1             11  8 0  3 103: 32 16
 4 Zoetermeer Bigfield Panters  12  8 0  4  80: 76 16
 5 Eindhoven Kemphanen 3        12  6 2  4  81: 58 14
 6 Leeuwarden Vikings           11  6 0  5  85: 53 12
 7 Dordrecht Lions 4            11  5 1  5  53: 63 11
   The Old Flames Den Haag      11  5 1  5  55: 73 11
 9 Leiden Tigers                12  5 1  6  51: 76 11
10 IJCU Dragons Utrecht 3       12  5 0  7  64: 82 10
11 Eindhoven Kemphanen 4        12  2 0 10  42:105  4
12 Gijs Polar Bears Groningen   11  1 1  9  47:105  3
13 Enschede Lions 2             12  1 0 11  33:126  2

S.H.A.

New Zealand
NZIHL

                                GP  W T  L   GF: GA PTS
 1. Canterbury Red Devils       16 14 0  2  133: 35  28
 2. Southern Stampede           16 12 2  2   97: 37  26
 3. Botany Swarm                16  7 2  7   71: 70  16
 4. West Auckland Admirals      16  3 2 11   40: 99   8
 5. Dunedin Thunder             16  1 0 15   42:142   2

Play-off
Red Devils - Southern Stampede         5:4

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP G  A  TP PIM 
Christopher Eaden            14 30 27 57  6 CRD
Paris Heyd                   13 18 26 44 14 CRD
Ryan Ruddle                  14 13 20 33 12 CRD
Brett Speirs                 14 19 11 30 12 STP
Brett Bjorkman               14 14 15 29 26 STP
Jorane Fazende               16 14 13 27 16 DNT
Simon Glass                  14 13 14 27  4 STP
Kyle Papai                   11 18  8 26 12 CRD
Braden Lee                   14 14  8 22 39 STP
Joe Bjorkman                 14 10 10 20 12 STP
Loren Nowland                14  9 11 20 26 CRD
Dale Harrop                  14  7 12 19 14 CRD
Brett Salzl                  14  6 12 18 55 CRD
Simon Christos               15  7 10 17  6 DNT
Hayden Argyle                14  3 13 16 28 STP
Josh Hay                     13  8  5 13 45 BSW
Martin Lee                   14  8  4 12 20 BSW
Adam Soffer                  12  6  6 12 14 CRD

Goalies                      GP GA  SA SVS %  MIP   SO
Justin Findlay                7 12 153 92,16 419,05  1 CRD
Thomas Gobeil                 6 14 170 91,76 360,00  1 STP
Vince Mitalas                 7 15 182 91,76 420,00  2 CRD
Stephen  Reid                 6  9  99 90,91 360,00  2 STP
Mike Parsons                 10 47 343 86,30 459,32  0 WAA
Zak Nothling                 12 54 359 84,96 659,08  0 BSW
Rick Parry                   12 99 605 83,64 717,60  0 DNT
Greg Davis                    4 16  98 83,67 157,02  0 WAA
Luke Christie                 7 26 144 81,94 283,67  1 WAA
Aaron  Bryant                 6 27  90 70,00 101,43  0 DNT

S.H.A

Norge

National Team

18.12.2009, Strasbourg
France - Norway                        3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
4:18: J. ROMAND (A. LUSSIER, Y. AUVITU), 49:43 N. BESCH (T. DA COSTA, S. DA COSTA),
54:24 B. QUESSANDIER (T. DA COSTA) - 27:17 M. HOLTET (J. HOLOS)
Penalties: 7:8 and A. BASTIANSEN (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1
NOR: R. Smith - B. Frettem Czizar, J. Kaunismaki, J. Holos, T. Jakobsen, L. Lokken Ostli, L. E. Lund,
A. Bonsaken - M. Hansen, M. Holtet, L. E. Spets, P. Lorentzen, K. H. Spets, A. Bastiansen, M. Roymark, 
J. Andersen, K. Forsberg, M. Laumann Ylven, K. A. Olimb, M. Olimb, M. Zuccarello Aasen

18.12.2009, Mulhouse
France - Norway                        1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
44:32 T. DA COSTA - 28:35 J. ANDERSEN (M. OLIMB; A. BONSAKSEN)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 1650
NOR: A. Lysestoen - B. Frettem Czizar, J. Kaunismaki, J. Holos, L. Lokken Ostli, L. E. Lund, A. Bonsaken - 
M. Hansen, M. Holtet, L. E. Spets, P. Lorentzen, K. H. Spets, A. Bastiansen, M. Roymark, 
J. Andersen, K. Forsberg, M. Laumann Ylven, K. A. Olimb, M. Olimb

9.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Austria - Norway                       4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
17:53 Hager G. (Kaspitz R.), 23:20 Kaspitz R., 30:53 Werenka D. (Kaspitz R., Hager G.),
53:01 Pirmann M. (Ofner H., Hundertpfund T.) - 5:42 Martinsen A. (Roymark M.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 36:37, spectators: 3774
NOR: Smyth R. - Ödegaard H., Follestad E., Holos J., Östli L. L., Henriksen Ch., Bonsaksen A., Mostue M. L. -   
Olimb K. A., Holtet M., Paulsen Ch., Bastiansen A., Roymark M., Martinsen A., Forsberg K., Froshaug M., 
Dahlström R., Andersen J., Olimb M., Zuccarello Aasen M.

11.4.2010, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary - Norway                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
23:40 Ladányi B. (Horváth A., Vas M.), 47:42 Peterdi I. (Ennaffati O., Nagy G.) - 
28:59 Mostue M. L. (Froshaug M., Holos J.)
Penalties: 2:3 and Bonsaksen A. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:32, spectators: 5600
NOR: Grotnes P. - Ödegaard H., Follestad E., Holos J., Östli L. L., Henriksen Ch., Bonsaksen A., Mostue M. L. -   
Olimb K. A., Holtet M., Paulsen Ch., Bastiansen A., Roymark M., Martinsen A., Forsberg K., Froshaug M., 
Dahlström R., Andersen J., Olimb M., Zuccarello Aasen M.

4.5.2010, Kruzlingen, Switzerland
Switzerland - Norway                   4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
4:42 T. Monnet (A. Ambühl, F. Du Bois), 5:11 S. Hirschi, 11:21 T. Deruns, 
23:12 B. Christen (M. Seger, J. Vauclair)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 3025

16.4.2010, Crimmitschau, Germany
Germany - Norway                       3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
22:374 M. Wolf (F. Hördler, M. Müller), 24:50 J. Tripp (A. Rankel, S. Felski), 
26:23 Ch. Gawlik (Y. Seidenberg, D. Reul)
Penalties: 6:6 and J. Tripp (GER) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5164

17.4.2010, Dresden, Germany
Germany - Norway                       8:2 (3:2, 3:0, 3:0)
4:23 M. Müller (M. Wolf, Ch. Ullmann), 11:03 C. Braun (J. Krueger, Y. Seidenberg), 
18:18 C. Braun (E. Lewandowski, A. Barta), 20:31 A. Barta, 23:33 D. Kreutzer (K. Holzer, A. Barta),
32:13 P. Hager (M. Kink), 47:42 S. Osterloh (D. Kreutzer, A. Barta), 57:26 M. Kink (Y. Seidenberg) -
4:48 R. Dahlstrom (Ch. Paulsen), 8:31 K. Forsberg (J. Holes)
Penalties: 6:6 and Marius Holtet (NOR) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Spectators: 3087

30.4.2010, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
Switzerland - Norway                   5:4ot (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)
0:13 T. Monnet (D. Brunner), 23:31 A. Ambühl (D. Brunner, T. Monnet), 53:10 M. Jenni (K. Romy, P. Duca), 
57:30 P. Duca, 64:01 T. Monnet (R. Lemm) - 3:34 P. Thoresen (M. Zuccarello Aasen), 
24:42 M. Zuccarello Aasen (P. Thoresen), 30:16 H. Marius (O. L. Lokken), 
38:15 M. Roymark (A. Bastiansen, H. Marius)
Referee: Brent Reiber, Roland Stalder - Tobias Wehrli, Dany Wirth. Penalties: 5:7 and O. K. Tollefsen, 
M. Zuccarello Aasen (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 4312
NOR: P. Grotnes - J. Holos, J. Kaunismäki, M. Zuccarello Aasen, A. Bastiansen, T. Jakobsen, M. Olimb,
M. Roymark, L. E. Spets, K. Forsberg, A. Bonsaksen, B. Csiszar, A. Fredriksen, H. Solberg, O. L. Lokken,
P. Lorentzen, H. Marius, A. Martinsen, K. H. Spets, P. Thoresen, O. K. Tollefsen

4.5.2010, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Switzerland - Norway                   4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
4:42 T. Monnet (A. Ambühl, F. Du Bois), 5:11 S. Hirschi, 11:21 T. Deruns, 
23:12 B. Christen (M. Seger, J. Vauclair)
Referee: Martin Reichert, Daniel Piechaczek - Roger Arm, Peter Küng. Penalties: 7:8. Powerplay goals: 0:0.
Spectators: 3025
NOR: P. Grotnes - J. Holos, J. Kaunismäki, M. Zuccarello Aasen, A. Bastiansen, T. Jakobsen, M. Olimb,
M. Roymark, L. E. Spets, K. Forsberg, A. Bonsaksen, B. Csiszar, A. Fredriksen, Solberg Henrik, O. L. Lokken,
P. Lorentzen, Holtet Marius, K. Andre Olimb, K. H. Spets, P. Thoresen, O. K. Tollefsen

GET-ligaen

                                GP  W  wo wp  lo lp  L   GF:GA  PTS  
 1. Vålerenga Ishockey          48  25  6  3  2  3   9  162:107 98  
 2. Sparta Sarpsborg            48  26  1  0  3  3  15  161:122 86
 3. Stavanger Oilers            48  24  1  0  0  6  17  132:128 82
 4. Lørenskog IK                48  20  1  7  3  2  15  166:155 81
 5. Lillehammer IK              48  21  2  1  3  1  20  151:137 73
 6. Stjernen Hockey             48  13  3  5  3  2  22  134:170 60
 7. Manglerud Star              48  16  0  3  3  2  24  133:154 59
 8. Storhamar Dragons           48  16  4  2  0  3  23  154:160 58
 9. Frisk Asker Ishockey        48  12  2  2  3  1  28  121:181 51
 
                                HOME                          AWAY
                                GP  W   L lo lp  GF:GA PTS    GP  W  L lo lp  GF:GA PTS  
Frisk Asker Ishock              24  8  12  2  1  64:85  29    24  4 16  1  0  57:96  19    
Lillehammer IK                  24 13   8  0  1  82:61  44    24  8 12  3  0  69:76  29    
Lørenskog IK                    24 10   6  1  2  81:71  43    24 10  9  2  0  85:84  38    
Manglerud Star                  24  9  14  1  0  62:69  28    24  7 10  2  2  71:85  31    
Sparta Sarpsborg                24 16   6  1  1  96:62  50    24 10  9  2  2  65:60  36    
Stavanger Oilers                24 12   8  0  3  67:62  41    24 12  9  0  3  65:66  39    
Stjernen Hockey                 24  8   8  3  0  82:80  37    24  5 14  0  2  52:90  23    
Storhamar Dragons               24  7  11  0  1  80:78  32    24  9 12  0  2  74:82  31    
Vålerenga Ishockey              24 16   1  1  2  89:43  59    24  9  8  1  1  73:64  29

Quarterfinal
Vålerenga Ishockey - Manglerud Star    4-1 6:2, 4:3, 4:1, 1:5, 4:3
Sparta Sarpsborg - Stjernen Hockey     4-2 2:4, 4:1, 3:1, 2:3, 4:1, 2:1
Stavanger Oilers - Lillehammer IK      4-2 5:4, 0:2, 5:0, 2:3ot, 6:0, 1:0
Lørenskog IK - Storhamar Dragons       1-4 4:2, 1:4, 2:4, 3:4, 2:4

Semifinal
Vålerenga Ishockey - Storhamar Dragons 4-1 1:2, 1:0, 4:1, 10:0, 3:0
Sparta Sarpsborg - Stavanger Oilers    2-4 1:3, 3:4ot, 3:2, 4:3ot, 2:3, 2:3

Final
Vålerenga Ishockey - Stavanger Oilers  2-4 5:4ot, 3:4, 5:0, 1:2ot, 2:3ot, 0:4 

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                    GP  G   A   PTS    
Pöllänen, Tomi               LIL   48  28  41  69    
Andersen, Jonas Solberg      SPA   46  29  37  66    
Charpentier, Marco           LOR   47  35  29  64    
Spets, Knut Henrik           VIF   47  26  36  62    
Larsson, Alexander           SPA   48  22  38  60    
Johnsen, Pål                 STO   48  17  41  58   
Fredriksen, Anders           VIF   45  17  41  58     
Hansen, Martin               M/S   47  22  31  53    
Abrahamsson, Fredrik         LIL   46  19  33  52    
Bostrom, Justin              M/S   46  21  29  50    
Larsen, Kenneth              LOR   46  12  38  50    
Wessner, Daniel              STJ   47  14  35  49    
B Skadsdammen, Eirik         STO   48  22  26  48   
Spets, Lars Erik             VIF   43  15  33  48   
Ramstedt, Johan              STO   48  12  35  47   
Strandfeldt, Martin          OIL   48  20  27  47   
Olimb, Ken Andre             F/A   48  17  30  47   
Jensen, Joakim E.            STO   47  27  20  47   
Bonk, Dave                   M/S   44  18  28  46 

GOALIE                             GP      MIP   GAA SO   GA   SVS   SVS%  
DesRochers, Patrick          VIF   47  2860:40  2.10  2  100  1110   .917  
Ore, Antti                   OIL   41  2417:44  2.31  4   93   997   .915  
Osaer, Phil                  SPA   46  2768:45  2.41  4  111  1261   .919  
Bergh, Alexander             LIL   39  2244:12  2.65  1   99   902   .901  
Smith, Ruben                 STO   38  2177:33  2.87  0  104  1049   .910  
Haugen, Lars                 LOR   45  2680:36  3.04  3  136  1159   .895  
Fernström, Linus             M/S   47  2754:08  3.05  1  140  1255   .900  
Grotnes, Pål                 STJ   37  2143:28  3.14  1  112  1071   .905  
Danielsson, Jimmy            F/A   45  2545:23  3.44  1  146  1218   .893  

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
        GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 STO   48   190    46  24.2           1 VIF   48   233    24  89.7
2 SPA   48   255    51  20.0           2 STO   48   210    30  85.7
3 LOR   48   244    46  18.9           3 SPA   48   226    36  84.1
4 LIL   48   251    46  18.3           4 OIL   48   242    42  82.6
5 M/S   48   248    44  17.7           5 LIL   48   256    46  82.0
6 OIL   48   214    37  17.3           6 M/S   48   277    50  81.9
7 STJ   48   274    46  16.8           7 LOR   48   247    48  80.6
8 VIF   48   241    40  16.6           8 STJ   48   250    55  78.0
9 F/A   48   272    34  12.5           9 F/A   48   248    59  76.2

ATTENDANCE                    Total   GP    AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg             64,202   24  2,675  
Storhamar Dragons            45,685   24  1,903  
Vålerenga Ishockey           40,466   24  1,686  
Stavanger Oilers             40,008   24  1,667  
Lillehammer IK               36,269   24  1,511  
Stjernen Hockey              31,119   24  1,296  
Frisk Asker Ishockey         28,553   24  1,189  
Lørenskog IK                 21,709   24    904  
Manglerud Star                9,272   24    386  
TOTAL                       317,283  216  1,468

Playoff Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                    GP  G   A   PTS    
Strandfeldt, Martin          OIL   18 13   8   21   
Bina, Robert                 OIL   18  4  16   20    
Loikas, Juha-Pekka           OIL   18  3  14   17     
Fredriksen, Anders           VIF   16  6  11   17     
Dahl Andersen, Christian     OIL   18 10   5   15     
Spets, Knut Henrik           VIF   13  4  11   15   
Larsson, Alexander           SPA   12  4  11   15     
Andersen, Jonas Solberg      SPA   12  7   8   15    
Lund, Lars Erik              VIF   16  5   8   13    
Spets, Lars Erik             VIF   15  7   6   13    
Thoresen, Steffen            VIF   16  4   8   12    
Stephenson, Shay             VIF   16  4   8   12    
Suoraniemi, Mika             OIL   18  7   4   11   
Trygg, Mathias               VIF   16  2   9   11   
Sundin, Fredrik              OIL   18  3   7   10    
Solberg, Henrik              OIL   18  1   9   10    
Elofsson, Jonas              SPA   11  2   8   10    
Johnsen, Pål                 STO   10  2   8   10    
Espeland, Stefan             VIF   16  2   7    9    
Witnes, Petter               SPA   12  2   7    9   

GOALIE                             GP      MIP   GAA  SO  GA  SVS  SVS%  
DesRochers, Patrick          VIF   16   992:28   1.93  4  32  363  .919  
Ore, Antti                   OIL   18  1107:55   2.11  4  39  440  .919  
Osaer, Phil                  SPA   12   724:54   2.23  0  27  363  .931  
Bergh, Alexander             LIL    4   217:00   2.76  1  10   90  .900  
Grotnes, Pål                 STJ    6   356:26   2.86  0  17  176  .912  
Smith, Ruben                 STO   10   596:32   3.02  0  30  295  .908  
Haugen, Lars                 LOR    4   237:59   3.53  0  14  104  .881  

Power Play                             Penalty Killing
       GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT                    GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 OIL  18   93    22  23.7             1 LOR   5   25     3  88.0
2 M/S   5   27     6  22.2             2 OIL  18   84    12  85.7
3 SPA  12   51    11  21.6             3 STO  10   46     7  84.8
4 VIF  16   83    16  19.3             4 SPA  12   54     9  83.3
5 LOR   5   19     3  15.8             5 VIF  16   68    12  82.4
6 STO  10   38     4  10.5             6 M/S   5   27     7  74.1
7 LIL   6   29     3  10.3             7 STJ   6   25     7  72.0
8 STJ   6   21     1   4.8             8 LIL   6   32     9  71.9

ATTENDANCE                    TOTAL   GP    AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg             14,806    6  2,467  
Storhamar Dragons             8,874    4  2,218  
Vålerenga Ishockey           18,091    9  2,010  
Stavanger Oilers             17,253    9  1,917  
Stjernen Hockey               4,325    3  1,441  
Lillehammer IK                4,015    3  1,338  
Lørenskog IK                  1,751    3    583  
Manglerud Star                  712    2    356  
TOTAL                        69,827   39  1,790

Kvalifisering til GET-ligaen

                               GP  W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. Frisk Asker                 6  5 1 0 43:11  17
 2. Rosenborg                   6  4 1 1 28:10  13
 3. Grüner                      6  2 0 4 16:33   6
 4. Kongsvinger                 6  0 0 6  8:41   0

1. div senior

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Rosenborg Elite             34 31 3  0 230: 57 65
 2. Kongsvinger IL-Ish          34 25 6  3 157: 93 56
 3. Grüner Ishockey IL          34 22 7  5 195:105 51
 4. Stavanger 2                 34 22 4  8 171:105 48
 5. Hasle/Løren IL-Ishockey     34 20 2 12 137:104 42
 6. Tønsberg og Omegn IHK       34 17 6 11 184:148 40
 7. Bergen Ishockeyklubb        34 18 3 13 127:104 39
 8. Frisk Asker/NTG 2           34 16 6 12 125:106 38
 9. Vålerenga Elite 2           34 15 6 13 143:127 36
10. Lillehammer Ishockeyklubb   34 17 1 16 118:131 35
11. Manglerud Star 2            34 14 3 17 115:141 31
12. Jutul, IL-Ishockey          34 10 5 19 105:130 25
13. Sparta Sarpsborg 2          34 11 2 21 114:145 24
14. Gjøvik Hockey               34  9 3 22 104:168 21
15. Lørenskog 2                 34  9 1 24 134:196 19
16. Furuset Ishockey IF         34  4 7 23 110:207 15
17. Storhamar 2                 34  5 4 25 104:205 14
18. Stjernen 2                  34  4 5 25  77:178 13

2. div senior

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Prinsdal Ishockeyklubb      16 12 2  2  99: 51 26
 2. Oppsal IF Ishockey          16 10 3  3  96: 58 23
 3. Nes Ishockeyklubb           16 11 1  4  88: 54 23
 4. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey     16  7 5  4  82: 72 19
 5. Skedsmo IHK                 16  8 2  6  90: 69 18
 6. Holmen Hockey               16  6 2  8  64: 70 14
 7. Ski IL - Ishockey           16  5 0 11  77:123 10
 8. Sparta Comet                16  3 1 12  57:101  7
 9. Grüner 2                    16  2 0 14  53:108  4

3. div senior

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Fana Ishockeyklubb          18 12 3  3 117: 60 27
 2. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     18 12 1  5 135: 82 25
 3. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 18 10 1  7 145: 84 21
 4. Kråkene, IL - Ishockey      18 10 1  7 119: 81 21
 5. Ringerike IHK               18  9 1  8 126: 96 19
 6. Skien Ishockeyklubb         18  6 1 11  96:102 13
 7. Drammen Ishockeyklubb       18  0 0 18  36:269  0

4. div senior avd A

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Nesøya IL - Ishockey        14 11 1  2 111: 61 23
 2. Skedsmo 2                   14  9 1  4 134: 64 19
 3. Jutul 2                     14  9 0  5 112: 70 18
 4. Jar IL - Ishockey           14  9 0  5  94: 74 18
 5. Hasle/Løren 2               14  6 1  7  66: 95 13
 6. Jordal IHK                  14  4 0 10  58:111  8
 7. Tønsberg 2                  14  3 1 10  68:118  7
 8. Aker Ishockeyklubb          14  3 0 11  42: 92  6

4. div senior avd B

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Prinsdal 2                   8  8 0  0  61: 14 16
 2. Jordal 2                     8  6 0  2  40: 29 12
 3. Forward SPK                  8  2 2  4  28: 31  6
 4. Rosenhoff IL - Ishockey      8  2 1  5  31: 40  5
 5. Mølla Inline Hockey Klubb    8  0 1  7  11: 57  1 

S.H.A.

Polska

National team

18.12.2009. Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
36:55 Materuchin (Timčenko, Blagoj), 59:17 Cyrul (Timčenko, Salnikov) - 19:43 Kozlowski (Vojtarovič), 
23:54 Rožanski (Zapala, Jaroš)
POL: Odrobnyj - Banaščak, Labuz - Majkowski, Dabkowski - Rompkowski, Skrižipowski - Jaroš, Zapala, Rožanski -
Vojtarovič, Malašinski, Dzjubinski - Kozlowski, Krzak, Prožkievič - Daneljuk, Ržezutko, Urbanovič

19.12.2009. Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
47:33 Bondarev (Timčenko, Jakušin), 49:31 Michnov (Bondarev, Kasjančuk)
Penalties: 5:7. Spectators: 3000
POL: Kosowski - Banaščak, Labuz - Majkowski, Dabkowski - Rompkowski, Skrižipowski - Jaroš, Zapala, Rožanski -
Vojtarovič, Malašinski, Dzjubinski - Kozlowski, Krzak, Prožkievič - Daneljuk, Ržezutko, Urbanovič

9.5.2010, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
12:53 Materuchin O. (Šafarenko O., Pobedonoscev O.), 19:02 Pobedonoscev O. (Tolkunov D.), 
29:50 Šachrajčuk V. (Michnov A., Timčenko O.), 31:02 Timčenko O., 43:44 Klimentev S. (Varlamov S.) -
14:37 L Laszkiewicz (Drzewiecki F., Pasiut G.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 150

10.5.2010, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
9:55 Michnov (Pobedonoscev, Šachrajčuk), 12:46 Gnidenko (Litvinenko) - 18:17 L. Laszkiewicz (Csorich)

Puchar Polski

1st Round
Bisset Polonia - Comarch Cracovia      5:0f
MMKS Nowy Targ - Wojas Podhale         5:0f
Aksam Unia - JKH GKS Jastrzębie        1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
KTH Krynica - Zagłębie Sosnowiec       7:2 (0:0, 4:0, 3:2)
HC GKS Katowice - Akuna Naprzód        0:18 (0:6, 0:7, 0:5)
Ciarko KH Sanok - TKH Toruń            3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)

2nd Round
Bisset Polonia - GKS Tychy             1:7 (1:3, 0:4, 0:0)
JKH GKS Jastrzębie - MMKS Nowy Targ   10:1 (4:0, 5:0, 1:1)
Akuna Naprzód - KTH Krynica            6:4 (4:0, 1:0, 1:4)
KH Sanok - Energa Stoczniowiec         1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)

Semifinal
GKS Tychy - JKH GKS Jastrzębie         4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
Energa Stoczniowiec - Akuna Naprzód    3:4ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 0:1)

Final
GKS Tychy - Akuna Naprzód              4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Polska Liga Hokejowa

Etap I

                                GP W Wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. GKS Tychy                   18 12 2 1  3 70:41  41
 2. ComArch Cracovia            18 10 3 0  5 66:44  36
 3. KH Zagłębie                 18 10 2 1  5 86:70  35
 4. Wojas Podhale               18  9 1 3  5 61:49  32
 5. JKH GKS Jastrzębie          18  9 0 1  8 65:52  28
 6. Akuna Naprzód               18  9 0 0  9 52:75  27
 7. Energa Stoczniowiec         18  8 1 0  9 69:66  26
 8. TKH Toruń                   18  5 1 2 10 38:57  19
 9. Aksam Unia Oświęcim         18  6 0 0 12 62:80  18
10. Ciarko KH Sanok             18  2 0 2 14 47:82   8

Etap II

Group A                         GP   GF:GA     W wo wps lp lot L PTS
 1. COMARCH CRACOVIA            48  212:125   31  5  0  0  1  11 104
 2. GKS TYCHY                   48  174:124   28  3  2  1  0  14  95
 3. WOJAS PODHALE               48  193:171   26  1  2  2  3  14  89
 4. KH POL-AQUA ZAGŁĘBIE        48  213:187   21  0  3  2  2  20  73
 5. AKUNA NAPRZÓD JANÓW         48  144:220   16  1  2  1  1  27  56
 6. JKH GKS JASTRZĘBIE          48  155-195   15  0  1  5  0  27  52

Group B                         GP   GF:GA     W wo wps lp lot L PTS
 1. AKSAM UNIA OŚWIĘCIM         24  103:57    16  1  1  0  0   6  52
 2. ENERGA STOCZNIOWIEC         24  107:78    15  2  0  1  0   6  50
 3. CIARKO KH SANOK             24   97:57    13  1  1  0  2   7  45
 4. TKH NESTA TORUŃ             24   56:101    5  1  0  2  0  16  19
 5. KS KTH KRYNICA              24   60:130    3  0  1  0  3  17  14
 
Group C                         GP   GF:GA     W wo wps lp lot L PTS
 1. HC GKS KATOWICE             14  100: 34   13  0  0  0  0   1  39
 2. ORLIK OPOLE                 14   74: 53    9  1  0  0  0   4  29
 3. MMKS NOWY TARG              14   68: 49    9  0  0  1  0   4  28
 4. MAZOWSZE-LEGIA              14   93: 43    8  0  1  0  1   4  27
 5. SIELEC SOSNOWIEC            14   45: 73    6  0  0  1  0   7  19
 6. SMS I PZHL                  14   33: 66    3  1  1  0  0   9  13
 7. BISSET POLONIA              14   54: 75    2  1  0  0  0  11   8
 8. CRACOVIA II                 14   34:108    1  0  0  0  1   9   5
 
For 13th-16th Place
Orlik Opole - UHKS Mazowsze            1-1 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1), 2:6 (1:2, 0:2, 1:2)
MMKS Nowy Targ - UKS Sielec            1-1 7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0), 3:7 (1:4, 2:1, 0:1)

For 13th Place
MMKS Nowy Targ - UHKS Mazowsze         1-1 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:6 (1:2, 1:2, 0:2)

For 15th Place
Orlik Opole - UKS Sielec               2-0 5:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:2), 7:6ot (1:5, 2:1, 3:0, 1:0)

For 9th-12th Place
Ciarko KH Sanok - HC GKS Katowice      3-1 6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0), 9:2 (5:2, 2:0, 2:0), 
                                           3:6 (0:3, 2:1, 1:2), 7:2 (2:1, 2:1, 3:0)
TKH Nesta - KTH Krynica                1-3 4:7 (2:2, 0:4, 2:1), 4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0), 
                                           1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 3:5 (2:1, 0:3, 1:1)

For 9th Place
Ciarko KH Sanok - KTH Krynica          2-0 7:2 (4:0, 1:1, 2:1), 6:0 (1:0, 1:0, 4:0)

For 11th Place
TKH Nesta - HC GKS Katowice               12:6 (5:1, 6:2, 1:3) 

Quarterfinal
Comarch Cracovia - Energa Stoczniowiec 2-0 6:5 (2:0, 2:2, 2:3), 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
GKS Tychy - Aksam Unia Oświecim        3-0 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0), 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0), 5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
Wojas Podhale - JKH GKS Jastrzębie     2-2 3:4ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0),
                                           3:4ps (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1), 5:3 (1:0, 0:2, 4:1)
Pol-Aqua Zagłębie - Naprzód Janów      2-0 5:4ps (2:2, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0), 7:4 (2:0, 3:2, 2:2)

For 5-8th Place
Akuna Naprzód - Energa Stoczniowiec    0-2 4:7 (2:0, 2:5, 0:2), 0:8 (0:2, 0:2, 0:4) 
JKH GKS Jastrzębie - Aksam, Unia       0-2 2:3 (0:1, 2:2, 0:0), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0) 

For 5th Place
Aksam Unia - Energa Stoczniowiec       0-2 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0), 3:5 (2:3, 1:1, 0:1)

For 7th Place 
Akuna Naprzód - JKH GKS Jastrzębie         3:4ps (0:0, 1:3, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Semifinal
Comarch Cracovia - Pol-Aqua Zagłębie   3-0 5:4ps (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 5:3 (2:0, 1:1, 2:2),
                                           4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
GKS Tychy - Wojas Podhale              3-3 1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2), 4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0), 2:3 (0:1, 1:2, 1:0),
                                           6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1), 5:3 (0:1, 3:0, 2:2), 0:6 (0:1, 0:3, 0:2)
Bronze Medal
GKS Tychy - Pol-Aqua Zagłębie          3-2 4:5ot (0:1, 3:1, 1:2, 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           5:4 (2:0, 1:1, 2:3), 4:5 (0:0, 3:3, 1:2), 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
                                           
Final
Comarch Cracovia - Wojas Podhale       0-4 3:4 (0:0, 1:3, 2:1), 4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2), 1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)

Wojas Podhale

Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP GP G PPG SHG GWG A PPA SHA GWA PIM +/-
 1 Leszek Laszkiewicz        CRAC  53 74 35 12  1  4   39 16  2  1  14 +29
 2 Vladimír Luka             ZAGL  49 72 40  7  1  6   32 14  2  5  48 +27
 3 Milan Baranyk             NTRG  57 67 35  7  4  3   32 10  0  5  69 +18
 4 František Bakrlik         NTRG  54 65 30  8  2  4   35 13  1  3 121 +12
 5 Pavel Zdráhal             JAST  51 64 16  4  1  1   48 15  0  4  20  +9
 6 Jiří Zdeněk               JAST  49 62 31  8  1  3   31  7  2  3  34  +1
 7 Teddy Da Costa            ZAGL  43 61 33  6  4  5   28  7  0  4 140 +22
 8 Jarosław Rzeszutko        STOC  48 59 29 11  1  3   30 12  1  3  30 +17
 9 Roman Skutchan            STOC  47 58 21  5  1  3   37 15  0  3  48 +12
10 Petr Lipina               JAST  48 57 27  7  1  7   30 10  0  5  46  +5
11 David Musial              CRAC  53 55 23  5  0  5   32  7  2  7  81 +27
12 Wojciech Wojtarowicz      OSWI  48 54 25 10  1  6   29 18  0  4  28  +2
13 Robin Bacul               TYCH  46 51 26  9  1  5   25  5  3  4  24 +15
   Marián Kacíř              JANW  53 51 25  7  3  2   26 12  4  3  16  +3
   Adrian Parzyszek          TYCH  49 51 22  4  3  7   29 15  0  5  72 +30
  
Most penalized Players             GP TP  G  A PIM
 1 Sławomir Krzak            TYCH  54 35 15 20 178
 2 Teddy Da Costa            ZAGL  43 61 33 28 140
 3 Mateusz Pawlak            JANW  50  8  3  5 139
 4 Dmitrij Suur              NTRG  55 35 10 25 131
 5 Miroslav Zaťko            JANW  50 31 18 13 122
 6 Frantisek Bakrlik         NTRG  54 65 30 35 121
 7 Viliam Čacho              SANK  41 48 21 27 100
   Martin Dudaš              CRAC  53 19 11  8 100
 9 Milan Furo                STOC  43 26 10 16  98
10 Wojciech Stachura         OSWI  47 20  8 12  92
11 Mariusz Jakubik     ZAGL, OSWI  39 36  9 27  91
   Adrian Labryga            JAST  40  8  4  4  91
13 Grzegorz Piekarski        JAST  55 15  9  6  84
14 Marcin Słodczyk           JANW  43 36 13 23  82
15 David Musial              CRAC  53 55 23 32  81

Plus Minus Leaders                 GP TP  G  A  +/-
 1 Adrian Parzyszek          TYCH  49 51 22 29 +30
   Michał Radwański          CRAC  56 32 20 12 +30
 3 Leszek Laszkiewicz        CRAC  53 74 35 39 +29
 4 Jarosław Kłys             CRAC  51 20  5 15 +27
   David Musial              CRAC  53 55 23 32 +27
   Vladimir Luka             ZAGL  49 72 40 32 +27
 7 Martin Dudaš              CRAC  53 19 11  8 +25
   Martin Vozdecký           SANK  30 47 21 26 +25
 9 David Galvas              ZAGL  55 30  9 21 +24
10 Marian Csorich            CRAC  54 34 11 23 +22
   Teddy Da Costa            ZAGL  43 61 33 28 +22
12 Tomasz Proszkiewicz       TYCH  58 42 14 28 +21
   Krzysztof Śmiełowski      TYCH  53 19  8 11 +21
14 Marcin Kolusz             NTRG  47 50 20 30 +20
   Michał Kotlorz            TYCH  61 24  8 16 +20
   Daniel Laszkiewicz        CRAC  55 42 17 25 +20
   Krzysztof Majkowski       TYCH  49 12  6  6 +20
   
Goalies by MIP                     GP GP GPI W L SO     MIP  SVS GA
 1 Krzysztof Zborowski       NTRG  59 59 58 35 23 1 3555:15 1863 192
 2 Kamil Kosowski            JAST  54 54 52 19 33 1 3223:46 1656 202
 3 Arkadiusz Sobecki         TYCH  48 47 46 33 13 3 2852:11 1328 113
 4 Michał Elżbieciak         JANW  39 37 30 14 16 1 2159:59 1151 160
 5 Michał Plaskiewicz        TORN  38 37 31 10 21 1 2157:42 1242 124
 6 Tomasz Rajski             ZAGL  36 35 33 15 18 0 2130:54 1096 128
 7 Zbigniew Szydłowski       OSWI  41 40 31 18 13 3 2125:26 1030 109
 8 Przemysław Odrobny        STOC  36 36 30 19 11 2 2054:06 1121 111
 9 Rafał Radziszewski        CRAC  34 34 29 22  7 3 1952:45  895  97
10 Marek Rączka              CRAC  28 23 23 18  5 4 1485:02  634  56
11 Łukasz Janiec             SANK  29 25 17  7 10 1 1397:43  625  88
12 Wojciech Rocki            SANK  25 17 13  9  4 4 1133:45  516  49
13 Piotr Jakubowski          JANW  23 16 13  5  8 0 1049:17  584  89
14 Tomasz Dzwonek            ZAGL  20 18 15  9  6 1 1037:50  502  75
15 Przemysław Witek          TYCH  16 15 14  8  6 1  889:17  487  48

S.H.A

Romania

National Team

3.4.2010, Geleen, Netherlands
Netherlands - Romania                  2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
22:08 M. Kars (M. Bruinsma), 32:39 M. Bruinsma (N. de Jong, M. Kars) - 25:06 I. Timaru (E. Moldovan),
36:24 A. Jozef (Z. Molnar, A. Zsombor), 46:11 I. Timaru, (E. Moldovan, C. Nagy)
Penalties: 6:12 and R. GLIGA (ROM) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 632)

4.4.2010, Den Haag, Netherlands
Netherlands - Romania                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
59:01 I. Nagy (Z. Levente, E. Moldovan)
Penalties: 2:3, Powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 350

Campionatul Naţional de Seniori 2009 – 2010

 1. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc   20 18 0 1  1 236: 34 55
 2. CSA Steaua Bucuresti        20 17 1 0  2 156: 40 53
 3. SCM Fenestela 68 Brasov     20 12 0 0  8 119: 68 36
 4. Progym Gheorgheni           20  7 1 0 12  63:102 23
 5. Sportul Studentesc          20  2 0 1 17  44:217  7
 6. CSM Dunarea Galati          20  1 1 1 17  53:210  6

Part II
1. Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc    12 10 0 1  1  77: 26 31
2. CSA Steaua Bucuresti         12  9 1 0  2  59: 27 29
3. Sport Club Municipal Brasov  12  4 0 0  8  34: 45 12
4. Progym Gheorgheni            12  0 0 0 12  17: 89  0

SEMIFINAL
SC Miercurea Ciuc - Progym Gheorgheni  3-0 12:1 (2:1, 5:0, 5:0), 12:2 (4:1, 2:1, 6:0), 8:0 (1:0, 3:0, 4:0)    
CSA Steaua Bucuresti - SCM Brasov      3-0 4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0), 6:2 (4:0, 1:2, 1:0), 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)   

For 5th Place 
Sportul Studentesc - Dunarea Galati    1-3 3:8 (1:1, 1:2, 1:5), 2:5 (1:1, 1:0, 0:4), 
                                           6:5 (4:3, 1:0, 1:2), 4:5 (3:1, 0:2, 1:2)
Bronze Medal Game
Fenestela Brasov - Progym Gheorgheni   4-0 6:1 (2:1, 3:0, 2:0), 4:3 (2:2, 2:0, 0:1),
                                           5:4ot (2:2, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Final
SC Miercurea Ciuc - Steaua Rangers     4-2 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0), 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 0:0, 3:1), 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2), 6:3 (3:2, 2:0, 1:1)
                                           
Basic Part - Scoring Leaders        G   A  TP
Szabolcs Szőcs               SCMC  30  25  55
Tibor Basilidesz             SCMC  21  31  52
Levente Zsók                 SCMC  26  25  51
Robert Péter                 SCMC  23  28  51
Denis Zabludovsky            STEA  28  19  47
Ervin Moldován               SCMC  19  24  43
Levente Hozó                 SCMC  19  14  43
Andrei Butochnov             STEA  16  18  34
Cătălin Geru                 GALA  18  12  30
Szabolcs Papp                SCMC  10  19  29
Ede Mihály                   SCMC  21   8  29
Csanád Virág                 SCMC   9  17  26
Zsolt Molnár                 SCMC  12  12  24
Viorel Nicolescu             STEA  11  12  23
Ioan Timaru                  STEA   9  14  23

Play off - Scoring Leaders          G   A  TP
Szőcs Szabolcs               SCMC  10   7  17
Hozó Levente                 SCMC   4   7  11
Niinikoski Mikko             SCMC   2   8  10
Virág Csanád                 SCMC   6   3   9
Jemeljanenko Jevgenij        STEA   2   6   8
Zabludovski Dennis           STEA   4   4   8
Butochnov Andrej             STEA   6   2   8
Elekes Levente               BRAS   2   6   8
Basilidesz Tibor             SCMC   2   6   8
Molnár Zsolt                 SCMC   5   3   8
Tankó Attila                 BRAS   4   3   7
Timaru Ioan                  STEA   2   4   6
Antal Zsombor                BRAS   4   2   6
Moldovan Ervin               SCMC   4   2   6
Georgescu Mihai              STEA   3   2   5

S.H.A.

Rossija

National Team

23.4.2010, Asiago, Italy
Italy - Russia                         1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
53:16 Plastino (Strazzabosco, Fontanive) - 6:26 Denisov (Skačkov), 17:47 Filatov (Paršin, Vorobjev), 
29:00 Paršin (Gorovikov, Kornejev), 46:29 Vorobjev 
Powerplay goals: 0:1
Rus: JEREMENKO A., BOBROVSKY S. AŤJUŠOV V., KORNEJEV K., KULJAŠ D., DENISOV D., VOROBJEV D., BIRJUKOV J., 
BELOV N., RJASENSKY J. ANISIMOV A., TARASENKO V., FILATOV N., GOROVIKOV K., PARŠIN D., SAPRYKIN O., RYBIN M.,
SKAČKOV J., KRYSANOV A., VARNAKOV M., SVITOV A., ARŤUCHIN J. Coach: Slava Bykov.

24.4.2010, Bolzano, Italy
Italy - Russia                         3:3 (0:1, 1:2, 2:0)
24:20 Helfer (Borgatello), 53:14 Margoni (Borgatello, De Marchi), 54:19 Fontanive (Helfer) -  
17:32 Svitov (Kornejev, Kuljaš), 27:21 Gorovykov (Filatov, Paršin, 39:27 Skačkov (Tarasenko) 
Powerplay goals: 1:0
Rus: JEREMENKO A., BOBROVSKY S. AŤJUŠOV V., KORNEJEV K., KULJAŠ D., DENISOV D., VOROBJEV D., BIRJUKOV J., 
BELOV N., RJASENSKY J. ANISIMOV A., TARASENKO V., FILATOV N., GOROVIKOV K., PARŠIN D., SAPRYKIN O., RYBIN M.,
SKAČKOV J., KRYSANOV A., VARNAKOV M., SVITOV A., ARŤUCHIN J. Coach: Slava Bykov.

KHL

K.H.L.

Tarasov Division                GP W wo wp lo lp L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC MVD Moscow region        56 30 1 0  4 6 15  160:135 102
 2. Atlant Mytišči              56 24 4 9  2 1 16  173:137 101
 3. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         56 26 3 2  4 4 17  163:132  96
 4. Severstal Čerepovec         56 16 2 7  2 6 23  151:162  74
 5. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod     56 22 1 1  4 1 27  154:163  75
 6. Vitjaz Čechov               56 13 3 2  3 2 33  142:216  54
 
Charlamov Division              GP W wo wp lo lp L  GF:GA  PTS                                  
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      56 34 2 4  0 1 15  167:111 115
 2. Ak Bars Kazan               56 25 4 4  2 3 18  159:128  96
 3. Neftechimik Nižněkamsk      56 27 3 1  0 4 21  176:166  96
 4. Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg  56 14 2 6  4 2 28  127:159  64
 5. Traktor Čeljabinsk          56 18 0 3  2 2 31  137:192  64
 6. HC Lada Toljatti            56 14 0 2  3 6 31  115:173  55
 
Černyšev Division               GP W wo wp lo lp L  GF:GA  PTS                                  
 1. Salavat Julajev Ufa         56 37 4 3  1 3  8  215:116 129
 2. HC Avangard Omsk            56 24 2 2  4 6 18  152:128  90
 3. Barys Astana                56 20 5 1  1 6 23  169:173  79
 4. HC Sibir Novosibirsk        56 15 2 5  1 3 30  147:190  63
 5. Amur Chabarovsk             56 12 3 6  2 4 29  129:187  60
 6. Metallurg Novokuzneck       56 13 1 2  5 2 33  105:159  52
 
Bobrov Division                 GP W wo wp lo lp L  GF:GA  PTS                                     
 1. SKA S. Peterburg            56 36 1 3  3 3 10  192:118 122
 2. HC Dynamo Moscow            56 28 2 3  3 4 16  166:151 101
 3. HC Spartak Moscow           56 24 4 4  0 4 20  178:168  92
 4. HC CSKA Moscow              56 22 3 5  1 4 21  148:135  87
 5. HC Dinamo Riga              56 23 1 3  3 4 22  174:175  84
 6. HC Dinamo Minsk             56 17 1 5  0 2 31  139:164  65

Gagarin Cup

Dinamo Riga - SKA St Petersburg        3-1
SKA St. Petersburg - Dinamo Riga       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
18:53 M. Redlihs, 59:45 M. Kariya (Niživijs, Ozolinš) EN
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:22, spectators: 6520

SKA St Petersburg - Dinamo Riga        1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
6:24 M. Sušinskyj (Giroux) - 18:43 Marcel Hossa (Darzinš, Kariya), 33:14 M. Kariya (M. Redlihs),
34:34 L. Darzinš (M. Redlihs, Kariya)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 39:21, spectators: 7330

Dinamo Riga - SKA St. Petersburg       2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
9:48 G. Ankipans, 34:14 O. Sorokins (Niživijs) - 11:55 M. Rybin (Gorovikov), 21:55 A. Jašin (Zubov, Čajánek),
41:13 M. Sušinskyj (Čajánek, Jašin), 59:40 A. Koroljuk (Gorovikov)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:28, spectators: 11597

Dinamo Riga - SKA St Petersburg        4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
11:26 J. Sprukts (Ozolinš, Hossa), 13:55 A. Niživijs (Sotnieks), 33:57 M. Kariya (Darzinš),
59:30 M. Karsums (Ozolinš) - 34:26 A. Jašin (Čajánek, Sušinskyj), 51:26 J. Trubačev (Čajánek)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:36, spectators: 10210

HC MVD Balašicha - CSKA Moscow         3-0
HC MVD Balašicha - CSKA Moscow         3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
9:08 V. Gorbunov (Štrbák, Ellison), 41:12 M. Ellison (Volkov, Mosalov), 
53:52 A. Tertyšnyj (Vorobjov, Skopincev) - 38:34 M. Gončarov (Paršin, Kornejev)
Penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:15, spectators: 4750

HC MVD Balašicha - CSKA Moscow         4:2 (2:2, 1:0, 1:0)
3:53 A. Ugarov (Cvetkov, Kokarev), 9:48 A. Ugarov (Trachanov, Kokarev), 
36:32 D. Mosalov (Novák, Ellison), 51:27 D. Mosalov (Cvetkov, Štrbák) -
1:26 D. Monja (Filatov, Leščev), 17:51 J. Rylov
Penalties: 11:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:23, spectators: 4700

CSKA Moscow - HC MVD Balašicha         2:5 (1:3, 0:2, 1:0)
2:35 D. Monja (Kornejev, Zubov), 53:09 I. Zubov (Monja, Rylov) - 12:20 M. Ellison (Štrbák),
12:56 D. Kokarev (Trachanov), 16:04 J. Babenko (Zajnullin, Stoljarov), 33:25 M. Štrbák (Fjodorov, Ellison),
34:07 M. Solovjev (Cvetkov, Trachanov)
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 21:31, spectators: 4500

Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow         3-1
Dinamo Moscow - Spartak Moscow         3:4ot (0:0, 3:1, 0:2, 0:1)
26:38 V. Ječmenev (Semjonov), 27:30 D. Denisov (Komarov, Hudler), 29:11 J. Harju (Golovkov) -
34:34 A. Buturlin (Kuzmin, Ljamin), 42:39 V. Pokrovskyj (Upper, Radivojevič), 53:36 A. Kuzmin (Škotov),
70:55 K. Knjazev (Buturlin)
Penalties: 7:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 48:35, spectators: 8000

Dinamo Moscow - Spartak Moscow         0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
25:43 J. Lapenkov (Š. Ružička)
Penalties: 7:9 and Komarov (DIN), Cibák (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:22, spectators: 8100

Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow         1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
46:07 D. Upper (Radivojevič) - 8:27 V. Jačmenev (Vorobjov, Šitikov), 19:13 M. Weinhandl,
37:28 A. Kaljužnyj (Jačmenev, Vorobjov)
Penalties: 9:13, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:26, spectators: 4500

Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow         4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
3:43 D. Bajev (Pokrovskyj, Radivojevič), 37:34 Š. Ružička (Cibák),
39:30 J. Lapenkov (Cibák), 39:56 D. Upper (Musatov)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:25, spectators: 4500

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytyšči   3-1
Atlant Mytyšči - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
20:48 O. Petrov (J. Novotný) - 36:25 A. Kaljanin (Galimov, Čurilov), 54:08 Z. Irgl (Kaljanin)
ATL 2x2, LOK 2x2, SOG: 23:23, Att.: 6500
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:23, spectators: 6500

Atlant Mytyšči - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
3:57 D. Bykov (Mozjakin, Jepančincev), 26:33 A. Nesterov, 57:52 J. Bulis (Mozjakin), 
69:48 V. Chomickyj (Luoma) - 15:34 G. Čurilov (Galimov), 31:59 Z. Irgl (Višnevskyj, J. Vašíček),
58:06 A. Kirjuchin (Tkačenko)
Penalties: 8:7 and Rudenko (JAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 45:24, spectators: 6800

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytyšči   4:3 (2:1, 2:0, 0:2)
12:35 A. Guskov (Irgl, J. Vašíček), 19:45 J. Vašíček (Zedník, Tjarnquist), 
22:05 K. Rudenko (Tkačenko, Kirjuchin), 29:43 G. Čurilov (Galimov, Kaljanin) - 
8:12 D. Bykov (Semjonov, Nesterov), 45:04 D. Semin (Gluchov, Kvaša), 47:54 M. Semjonov (Mozjakin, Bulis)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:29, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Altant Mytyšči 2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
47:38 J. Vašíček (Zedník), 89:07 A. Michnov (Irgl, J. Vašíček) - 47:13 S. Mozjakin (Bulis)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 9046, spectators: 60:45

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Jekaterinburg     3-1
Salavat Julaev Ufa - Jekaterinburg     5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
10:48 K. Kolcov (Blaťák, Kondratjev), 29:09 M. Blaťák (Kozlov), 43:30 P. Ščastlivyj (Kozlov),
47:28 V. Antipov (Radulov), 52:55 M. Hannula (Taratuchin) - 57:53 S. Žmakin (Bušujev)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:30, spectators: 8250

Salavat Yualev Ufa - Jekaterinburg     4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
14:53 I. Grigorenko (Kozlov), 20:37 A. Radulov (Antipov, Thoresen), 26:57 V. Proškin (Antipov), 
56:34 P. Thoresen (Radulov) - 4:26 I. Magogin (Guljavcev)
Penalties:11:8 and Proškin (UFA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 43:30, spectators: 8250

Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg - Ufa       4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2)
2:24 I. Magogin (Guljavcev, Slovák), 12:48 S. Žmakin (Simakov, Čistjakov), 29:32 A. Subbotin,  
51:20 A. Simakov (Teljukin, Fadejev) - 8:29 K. Kolcov (Ki. Kolcov, Kalinin), 
43:01 P. Thoresen (Radulov, Tverdovsky), 45:59 P. Thoresen (Radulov)
Penalties: 9:8 and Kalinin (UFA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 25:39, 
spectators: 5570

Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg - Ufa       1:8 (0:3, 1:4, 0:1)
33:17 A. Sarvarov (Fadejev, Voronov) - 4:06 V. Antipov (Medvedev, Kondratjev), 16:10 A. Radulov,
17:11 A. Perežogin (Proškin), 24:02 P. Thoresen (Radulov), 27:22 M. Blaťák (Radulov, Thoresen),
29:08 K. Kolcov (Antipov), 34:57 V. Kozlov (Radulov), 42:59 M. Blaťák (Thoresen)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:2, shots: 26:35, spectators: 5000

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk    3-1
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk    5:2 (3:2, 1:0, 1:0)
3:09 T. Rolinek (Marek), 5:57 T. Rolinek, 17:39 D. Chlystov (Selujanov, Malenkich), 20:54 S. Fjodorov (Čistov),
58:29 S. Čistov (Fjodorov, Koivisto) - 11:26 K. Kasjančuk (Zavaruchin), 16:26 A. Glinkin
Penalties: 6:10 and T. Rolínek (MAG) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 36:37, 
spectators: 7121

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk    3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
10:58 D. Platonov (Ibragimov), 23:34 J. Marek (Kudrna), 44:29 D. Chlystov (Platonov, Kontiola) -
2:13 P. Dagenais (Plaskin, Galkin)
Penalties: 3:9 and Skačkov (ČEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 40:28, spectators: 7610

Traktor Čeljabinsk - Magnitogorsk      2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
47:05 J. Kuznecov, 64:00 P. Dagenais (Popov) - 41:09 T. Koivisto (Čistov)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:31, spectators: 7200

Traktor Čeljabinsk - Magnitogorsk      2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
13:39 N. Korovkin (Zavaruchin), 28:08 R. Gusmanov (Galkin) - 11:57 D. Platonov (Kontiola),
54:58 S. Čistov (Aťušov, Rolinek), 76:18 D. Platonov (Chlystov)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:37, spectators: 6258

Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           3-0
Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           4:3ot (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
30:06 A. Šin, 31:37 I. Nikulin (Immonen, Hyvönen), 51:14 H. Hyvönen (Pervyšin, Immonen), 
104:39 N. Kapanen (Nikulin, Morozov) - 5:12 P. Podhradský (M. Spiridonov, Klouček), 7:57 V. Krasnoslobodcev,
30:30 N Kapanen (Zaripov)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 56:41, spectators: 5900

Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
14:01 H. Hyvönen (Kukumberg), 27:24 A. Tereščenko (Badjukov, Jemelin), 30:57 J. Immonen (Tereščenko, Badjukov),
59:59 N. Kapanen (Tereščenko, Stepanov) - 6:05 J. Stümpel (M. Spiridonov), 6:31 D. Nemirovsky (Gavrilin)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 45:16, spectators: 5900

Barys Astana - Ak Bars Kazan           1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)
34:21 K. Romanov (Gimajev, Solarev) - 12:29 R. Kukumberg (Immonen), 51:22 N. Kapanen (Jemelin, Morozov),
56:50 A. Morozov (Jemelin)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:40, spectators: 5500

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Avangard Omsk 3-0
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Avangard Omsk 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
4:48 M. Pestuško (Makarov, Mamašev), 52:26 M. Pestuško (Starosta, Mamašev) PP
NEF 4x2 + 1x10 (Polygalov), AVA 11x2 + 1x10 (Perrin), SOG: 22:19, Att.: 5500
Penalties: 4:11 and Polygalov (NIŽ), Perrin (OMSK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:19, 
spectators: 5500

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Avangard Omsk 6:2 (3:0, 2:0, 1:2)
7:57 M. Pestuško (Makarov, Konkov), 9:55 M. Jakucenja, 10:05 D. Archipov (Demagin, Drozdevsky), 
34:25 S. Demagin, 37:41 M. Jakucenja, 58:13 D. Quint (Bernatsky, Polygalov) - 
45:33 J. Jágr (Klepiš), 59:41 A. Svitov (Klepiš, Jágr)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 2:0 shots: 28:28, spectators: 5500

Avangard Omsk - Neftechimik Nižnekamsk 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
27:27 E. Perrin (Volkov, Kukkonen) - 0:1 D. Makarov (Mamašev, Starosta), 57:27 M. Jakucenja
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:27, spectators: 7150

Conference Semifinal

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   4-2 
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
1:59 K. Rudenko (Kirjukin), 7:57 K. Rudenko (Tkačenko, Kirjukin), 21:56 A. Michnov, 
36:19 A. Galimov (Guskov, Čurilov), 41:20 A. Galimov (Čurilov) - 46:39 A. Buturlin (Obšut, Kuzmin)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:36, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
30:18 A. Galimov, 58:07 A. Kirjuchin (Rudenko) - 9:01 A. Buturlin (Kuzmin, Škotov), 41:29 I. Baranka (Škotov),
77:34 Š. Ružička
Penalties: 9:9 and Višnevskij (JAR), Š. Ružička (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:29,
spectators: 9046

Spartak Moscow - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
9:20 N. Ščitov (Buturlin), 26:46 A. Škotov (Buturlin, Kuzmin), 31:33 J. Lapenkov (Obšut) - 
12:09 A. Kaljanin (Čurilov, Žukov), 22:11 K. Rudenko (Čurilov, Višnevskyj)
Penalties: 0:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:25, spectators: 5500

Spartak Moscow - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   3:4ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
16:36 J. Obšut (Baranka, Radivojevič), 42:42 D. Upper (Obšut), 52:03 I. Musatov (Baranka) -
7:39 A. Galimov (Čurilov, Kaljanin), 28:24 A. Michnov, 57:37 I. Tkačenko (Michnov),
67:33 J. Vašíček (Višnevskij)
Penalties: 10:8 and Zedník (JAR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:42, spectators: 5500

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Spartak Moscow   2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
17:46 J. Vašíček (Michnov, Irgl), 36:52 A. Guskov (Kirjuchin, Vasiliev) - 22:22 Š. Ružička (Buturlin)
Penalties: 7:10 and Galimov (JAR), Radivojevič (SPA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 45:28, spectators: 9046

Spartak Moscow - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl   1:8  (0:1, 1:4, 0:3)
37:50 I. Baranka (Kosťučenok, Ljuduchin) - 4:13 A. Michnov (Galimov), 24:59 A. Michnov (J. Vašíček),
33:59 J. Vašíček (Michnov, Irgl), 34:36 N. Kljukin (Čurilov, Galimov), 39:30 A. Guskov (Michnov, Irgl),
45:21 R. Zedník (Kljukin, Vasiliev), 54:05 G. Čurilov (Zedník), 55:02 A. Guskov (Michnov)
Penalties: 3:4 and Cibák (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 46:29, spectators: 5500

HC MVD Balašicha - Dinamo Riga         4-1
HC MVD Balašicha - Dinamo Riga         4:1 (0:1, 0:0, 4:0)
42:59 J. Babenko (Zajnullin, Gorbunov), 44:00 K. Volkov (Derljuk), 46:01 D. Mosalov, 
46:28 M. Štrbák (Novák, Tertyšnyj) - 16:25 M. Cipulis (Karsums, Sprukts)
Penalties: 3:6 and Mosalov (MVD) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:24, spectators: 5450

HC MVD Balašicha - Dinamo Riga         2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
3:57 R. Zajnullin (Velikov), 20:58 A. Ugarov (Kokarev, Solovjev)
Penalties: 6:8 and Ozolinš (RIGA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:19, spectators: 5830

Dinamo Riga - HC MVD Balašicha         3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
13:05 K. Redlihs (Petrovický, Niživijs), 37:17 M. Cipulis (Sotnieks, Petrovický), 
54:37 Marcel Hossa (Galvins, M. Redlihs) - 19:25 A. Cvetkov (Derljuk, Mosalov)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:18, spectators: 10234

Dinamo Riga - HC MVD Balašicha         4:5ot (2:1, 1:3, 1:0, 0:1)
5:30 G. Meija (J. Redlihs), 9:05 R. Bukarts (Galvins, Meija), 22:02 M. Karsums (Sprukts), 
59:16 Marcel Hossa (Sprukts) - 12:28 D. Kokarev (Cvetkov), 20:32 Filip Novák (Volkov),
23:27 A. Cvetkov (Štrbák, Ellison), 37:18 A. Cvetkov (Ugarov), 82:33 J. Fjodorov (Stoljarov)
Penalties: 11:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 31:47, spectators: 11128

HC MVD Balašicha - Dinamo Riga         3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
12:35 M. Velikov (Babenko, Gorbunov), 24:02 D. Kokarev (Solovjev), 3:2 A. Ugarov (Cvetkov) - 
7:18 Marcel Hossa (K. Redlihs, Sorokins), 54:25 L. Darzinš (Sorokins, Lavins) PP
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 38:32, spectators: 5000

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Nižnekamsk        4-2 
Salavat Julaev Ufa - Nižnekamsk        6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
3:36 K. Kolcov (Thoresen, Radulov), 3:49 V. Antipov (Ko. Kolcov, Tverdovsky), 8:00 O. Tverdovsky (Radulov), 
29:50 A. Perežogin (Hannula) - 1:07 M. Pestuško (D. Makarov, Mamašev), 32:16 A. Ivanov (Jakucenja, Mamašev),
53:32 D. Kalinin (Ki. Kolcov, Ščastlivyj), 58:13 A. Radulov (Blaťák)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:18, spectators: 8250

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Nižnekamsk        1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
24:14 I. Grigorenko (Thoresen, Radulov) - 8:06 T. Starosta (Pestuško, Konkov), 80:24 M. Jakucenja (Persson)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:38, spectators: 8250

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Ufa           1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
27:19 A. Ivanov
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:30, spectators: 5500

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Ufa           0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
11:11 I. Grigorenko (Radulov, Kalinin)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:32, spectators: 5500

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Nižnekamsk        2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
0:26 P. Thoresen (Grigorenko, Radulov), 69:19 M. Hannula (Perežogin) - 19:47 S. Konkov (Pestuško)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 50:34, spectators: 8250

Neftechimik Nižnekamsk - Ufa           1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
37:12 M. Jakucenja (Belov) - 9:41, 56:15 A. Perežogin (Hannula)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:33, spectators: 5500

Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4-2
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ak Bars Kazan 0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)
16:11 A. Morozov (Kapanen, Jemelin), 25:09 A. Morozov (Immonen, Kazjonov), 29:00 A. Morozov (Kapanen, Medvedev),
36:11 D. Obuchov
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:32, spectators: 7471

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ak Bars Kazan 2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:2)
43:01 T. Rolinek (Kudrna, Varlamov), 53:57 S. Čistov (Aťušov) - 34:38 D. Kazionov (Kapanen, Morozov),
45:18 H. Hyvönen, 58:12 A. Morozov
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 37:21, spectators: 7593

Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
79:55 P. Kontiola (Čistov)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:38, spectators: 6200

Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
14:33 R. Kukumberg (Immonen) - 4:47 Jan Marek (Varlamov), 13:25 Jan Marek (Rolinek, Kudrna)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:20, spectators: 5900

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ak Bars Kazan 1:3 (0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
58:46 V. Aťjušov (Birjukov) - 27:00 R. Kukumberg (Immonen), 34:50 J. Immonen, 
38:34 R. Kukumberg (Immonen, Medvedev) PP
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 17:27

Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
28:31 J. Medvedev (Aleksejev), 31:14 A. Badjukov (Medvedev), 44:53 A. Badjukov (Tereščenko) - 
24:37 P. Konttiola (Chlystov)
Penalties: 4:7 and F. Fjodorov, Bulin (MAG) 10 min, Pronin (MAG) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 26:23, spectators: 5050

Conference Final

HC MVD Balašicha - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 4-3
HC MVD Balašicha - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
6:02 M. Ellison (Volkov, Mosalov), 26:04 D. Kokarev (Velikov, Ugarov), 68:08 A. Cvetkov - 
38:09 N. Kljukin (Zedník, Korolev), 57:15 J. Vašíček (Michnov)
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 5770

HC MVD Balašicha - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
27:13 A. Ugarov (Cvetkov, Kokarev) - 51:15 A. Galimov (Zedník), 79:32 K. Rudenko (Tjarnquist)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:22, spectators: 5620

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - HC MVD Balašicha 4:6 (1:2, 2:3, 1:1)
12:02 A. Guskov (Rudenko, Vasiliev), 24:43 G. Čurilov (Višnevskyj, Galimov), 
3:4 V. Anikeenko (Rudenko, Kirjuchin), 52:10 A. Galimov (Višnevskyj) - 5:35 J. Fjodorov,
6:13 A. Ugarov (Cvetkov), 22:23 Konstanin Volkov, 26:40 J. Babenko (Bojkov, Velikov), 
39:29 M. Ellison (Cvetkov, Štrbák), 48:33 J. Fjodorov (Tertyšnyj)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 21:23, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - HC MVD Balašicha 6:1 (1:0, 1:1, 4:0)
20:56 M. Štrbák (Cvetkov, Novák), 27:55 A. Galimov (Čurilov, Kaljanin), 40:29 R. Zedník (Guskov, Irgl),
45:34 Z. Irgl (J. Vašíček), 48:14 I. Tkačenko (Irgl, J. Vašíček), 51:06 R. Zedník (Višnevskyj, J. Vašíček) -
14:39 A. Michnov (Korolev)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 35:27, spectators: 9046

HC MVD Balašicha - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
13:04 A. Galimov, 32:48 A. Guskov (Tkačenko), 43:51 A. Michnov (Korolev), 55:42 A. Kaljanin (Galimov, Čurilov)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:20, spectators: 5970

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - HC MVD Balašicha 1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
57:40 A. Kirjuchin (Vasiliev) - 2:38 A. Ugarov (Cvetkov, Novák), 43:06 M. Solovjev (Volkov), 59:38 J. Babenko
Penalties: 4:9 and Babenko (BAL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 21:12, spectators: 9046

HC MVD Balašicha - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
20:35 A. Cvetkov (Novák, Štrbák), 34:02 D. Kokarev (Novák, Ugarov) - 32:53 I. Tkačenko (Tjarnquist, Rudenko)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:26, spectators: 6090

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Julaev Ufa     4-2
Salavat Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
13:16 I. Grigorenko (Proškin, Thoresen), 30:00 A. Medvedev (Ki. Kolcov, Kalinin), 51:38 A. Radulov (Thoresen) -
10:34 N. Alexejev (Bodrov), 10:57 D. Kazionov (Kapanen, Morozov), 30:58 D. Kazionov (Kapanen),
45:13 A. Tereščenko (Obuchov, Panin)
Penalties: 4:5 and Thoresen (KAZ) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:21, 
spectators: 8250

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
59:45 V. Antipov (Kutejkin, Medvedev) - 28:22 I. Nikulin, 64:23 H. Hyvönen (Panin)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 42:30, spectators: 8250

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Julaev Ufa     3:2ot (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
40:21 A. Jemelin, 58:42 I. Nikulin (Badjukov, Tereščenko), 68:51 N. Alexejev (Stepanov, Panin) - 
14:22 V. Kozlov (Gorochov), 26:08 V. Kozlov (Proškin)
Penalties: 6:10 and Hannula (UFA)10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:20, spectators: 6000

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Julaev Ufa     2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1)
0:1 26:43 A. Radulov (Proškin, Tverdovsky)
0:2 28:58 P. Ščastlivyjy (Kozlov, Grigorenko)
1:2 38:10 H. Hyvönen 5 PP
1:3 39:59 D. Kalinin (Grigorenko)
2-3 54:06 J. Medvedev (Zakharchuk)
2:4 59:52 A. Radulov (Proškin) EN
KAZ 4x2 + 1x25 (Alexeev), SAL 6x2 + 1x25 (Antipov), SOG: 19-34, Att.: 6450
Penalties: 4:6 and Alexejev (KAZ), Antipov (UFA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:34,
spectators: 6450

Salavat Julaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
50:09 I. Grigorenko (Thoresen, Radulov), 58:44 A. Radulov (Thoresen) - 9:50 N. Kapanen (Nikulin, Morozov)
Penalties: 5:6 and Kalinin (UFA) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:15, 
spectators: 8250

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Julaev Ufa     2:1  (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
11:24 J. Pesonen (Immonen, Kukumberg), 55:07 I. Nikulin (Morozov, Kapanen) - 
38:12 A. Radulov (Grigorenko, Thoresen)
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:26, spectators: 7115

Final - Gagarin Cup

Ak Bars Kazaň - MVD Balašicha          4-3
HC MVD Balašicha - Ak Bars Kazan       2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
26:51 A. Ugarov (Kokarev, Derlyuk), 33:00 P. Trachanov (Kokarev, Bojkov) - 29:45 A. Jemelin, 
38:51 N. Kapanen (Panin), 44:05 D. Obuchov (Badjukov)
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 16:26, spectators: 6060

HC MVD Balašicha - Ak Bars Kazan       1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
45:19 M. Štrbák (Novák, Nikulin) - 21:18 G. Panin (Morozov, Kapanen), 35:27 D. Obuchov (Nikulin, Badjukov),
41:00 J. Immonen (Kapanen, Nikulin), 59:44 D. Obuchov 4
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 19:21, spectators: 6000

Ak Bars Kazaň - MVD Balašicha          2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
13:01 A. Jemelin (Alexejev), 57:23 S. Zacharčuk (Pervyšin) - 6:26 A. Ugarov, 49:26 M. Velikov (Cvetkov), 
53:18 A. Tertyšnyj (J. Fjodorov, Mosalev)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:18, spectators: 7600
KAZ: Vehanen - Nikulin, Panin, Pervyšin, Muchačev, Zacharčuk, Jemelin - Kazjonov, N. Kapanen, Morozov - 
Immonen, Kukumberg, Pesonen - Obuchov, Tereščenko, Baďukov - Bodrov, Alexejev, Stěpanov - K. Petrov 
Coach: Biljaletdinov
BAL: Garnett - Trachanov, Derlijuk, Štrbák, F. Novák, Velikov, Boykov - K. Volkov, Ellison, Mosalev - Ugarov, 
Cvetkov, Kokarev - Gorbunov, Babenko, Zajnulin - J. Fjodorov, Stoljarov, Tertyšnyj. Coach: Znaroks

Ak Bars Kazaň - MVD Balašicha          1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
32:02 R. Kukumberg (Junkov, Kazjonov) - 22:18 J. Fjodorov (Mosalev, Velikov), 45:53 Dobryškin (F. Novák)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:20, spectators: 8140
KAZ: Vehanen - Nikulin, Panin, Pervyšin, Muchačev, Zacharčuk, Jemelin - Kazjonov, Kukumberg, Junkov - Immonen,
N. Kapanen, Pesonen - Obuchov, Tereščenko, Baďukov - Bodrov, Alexejev, Stěpanov - K. Petrov 
Coach: Biljaletdinov
BAL: Garnett - Trachanov, Derlijuk, Štrbák, F. Novák, Velikov, Boykov - K. Volkov, Ellison, Mosalev - Ugarov, 
Cvetkov, Kokarev - Gorbunov, Babenko, Zajnulin - J. Fjodorov, Stoljarov, Dobryškin . Coach: Znaroks

MVD Balašicha - Ak Bars Kazaň          3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
15:22. F. Novák (Štrbák), 39:08 D.Kokarev (Cvetkov), 46:07 R.Derlijuk (Cvetkov, Kokarev) - 
13:38 D. Obuchov (Tereščenko, Nikulin), 39:55 A.Jemelin (Kazjonov)
Penalties: 5:3 and Muchačev (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:30, spectators: 6120
BAL: Garnett - Trachanov, Derlijuk, Štrbák, F. Novák, Velikov, Boykov - Ugarov, Cvetkov, Kokarev - K. Volkov, 
Ellison, Mosalev - Gorbunov, Babenko, Zajnulin - J. Fjodorov, Stoljarov, Dobryškin. Coach: Znaroks
KAZ: Vehanen - Nikulin, Panin, Pervyšin, Jemelin, Buravčikov, Muchačev - Kazjonov, Kukumberg, Junkov - Immonen,
N. Kapanen, Pesonen - Obuchov, Tereščenko, Baďukov - Bodrov, Alexejev, Stěpanov - K. Petrov 
Coach: Biljaletdinov

Ak Bars Kazaň - MVD Balašicha          7:1 (2:0, 3:0, 2:1)
6:36 N. Kapanen (Jemelin, Nikulin), 18:19 G.Panin (Kazjonov, Hyvönen), 22:37 J.Immonen (Jemelin, Hyvönen), 
32:21 I.Nikulin (Tereščenko), 34:07 A.Stepanov (Jemelin, Alexejev), 50:26 N.Alexejev (Bodrov, Jemelin), 
53:26 A.Jemelin (Petrov, Buravčikov) - 57:51 A.Šibajev (Babenko, Trachanov)
Penalties: 10:15, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 33:18, spectators: 7350
KAZ: Vehanen - Nikulin, Panin, Pervyšin, Jemelin, Buravčikov, Muchačev - Kazjonov, N. Kapanen, Pesonen - 
Immonen, Junkov, Hyvönen - Obuchov, Tereščenko, Baďukov - Bodrov, Alexejev, Stěpanov - K. Petrov 
Coach: Biljaletdinov
BAL: Garnett (35. A. Volkov) - Trachanov, Derlijuk, Štrbák, F. Novák, Velikov, Boykov - Ugarov, Cvetkov, 
Kokarev - K. Volkov, Ellison, Mosalev - Gorbunov, Babenko, Šibajev - J. Fjodorov, Stoljarov, Dobryškin 
Coach: Znaroks

MVD Balašicha - Ak Bars Kazaň          0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
21:18 N.Alexejev (Bodrov, Stěpanov), 35:16 N. Kapanen (Kazjonov)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:17, spectators: 6200
BAL: Garnett - Trachanov, Derlijuk, Štrbák, F. Novák, Velikov, Boykov - Ugarov, Cvetkov, Kokarev - K. Volkov, 
Ellison, Mosalev - Gorbunov, Babenko, Šibajev - J. Fjodorov, Stoljarov, Dobryškin. Coach: Znaroks
KAZ: Vehanen - Nikulin, Panin, Pervyšin, Jemelin, Buravčikov, Muchačev - Kazjonov, N. Kapanen, Pesonen - 
Immonen, Junkov, Hyvönen - Obuchov, Tereščenko, Baďukov - Bodrov, Alexejev, Stěpanov - K. Petrov 
Coach: Biljaletdinov

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A  PTS +/- PIM PPG SHG GWG SOG %SOG   FO %FO   TOI/G
 1 Mozjakin Sergej           ATL  56 27 39 66  24  44   8  0   6  169 16.0   48  29.2 19:36
 2 Sušinsky Maxim            SKA  56 27 38 65  28  87  13  0   7  167 16.2    3  33.3 17:12
 3 Jašin Alexej              SKA  56 18 46 64  21  38   6  0   3  150 12.0   63  66.7 16:04
 4 Radulov Alexander         SAL  54 24 39 63  44  62   6  0   2  144 16.7   12  33.3 18:10
 5 Weinhandl Mattias         DYM  56 26 34 60  10  36  10  3   3  146 17.8    3   0.0 18:35
 6 Thoresen Patrick          SAL  56 24 33 57  45  71   2  0   7  120 20.0  124  50.0 16:45
 7 Hossa Marcel              DIR  56 35 19 54  -3  44  14  2   3  216 16.2   61  55.7 19:15
 8 Hudler Jiří               DYM  54 19 35 54  -4  18   8  1   4  116 16.4  929  47.4 19:09
 9 Radivojevič Branko        SPA  56 18 36 54   7 115   6  1   1  169 10.7  265  53.6 18:08
10 Zinovjev Sergej           SAL  47 17 36 53  24  83   4  1   3  134 12.7  814  51.6 17:25
11 Stümpel Jozef             BAR  54 13 38 51  -9  26   5  0   2  102 12.7 1176  56.2 19:39
12 Spiridonov Maxim          BAR  56 24 26 50  -5  48   9  2   1  160 15.0   23  21.7 19:11
13 Morozov Alexej            AKB  50 26 23 49   0  24  14  0   6  157 16.6    1 100.0 19:24
14 Vašíček Josef             LOK  56 21 27 48  18  54   6  1   4  139 15.1 1153  57.2 18:49
15 Platt Jeff                DMN  56 26 18 44   6  77  10  2   4  191 13.6 1055  57.6 18:57
16 Šipačev Vadim             SEV  55 14 30 44   3  30   3  0   2  128 10.9  399  46.4 16:05
17 Bulis Jan                 ATL  56 25 18 43  23  68  12  0   2  120 20.8  127  59.8 18:33
18 Paršin Denis              CSKA 56 21 22 43   7  28   4  1   2  129 16.3   12  50.0 21:09
19 Straka Josef              ČER  53 21 22 43  -6  65   8  1   1  139 15.1  967  57.0 17:42
20 Zaripov Danis             AKB  52 16 27 43   3  58   6  0   4  175  9.1   26  34.6 18:41
21 Jágr Jaromír              AVA  51 22 20 42  19  50   8  0   5  153 14.4    1 100.0 17:59
22 Dallman Kevin             BAR  55 14 28 42  -8  90   9  0   3  183  7.7    0   -   25:33
23 Zubov Sergej              SKA  53 10 32 42   8  32   6  1   2   89 11.2    1   0.0 23:41
24 Čajánek Petr              SKA  52 21 20 41  19  74   9  0   3  117 17.9  906  57.7 16:45
25 Čistov Stanislav          MMG  47 18 22 40  22  28   1  0   2   87 20.7   44  20.5 15:53
26 Žerdev Nikolaj            ATL  52 13 26 39   2  79   3  0   3  131  9.9   14  21.4 17:09
27 Immonen Jarkko            AKB  56 13 25 38   8  26   6  1   2  103 12.6  493  64.1 15:26
28 Brendl Pavel              TOR  51 27 10 37  -9  67   9  0   5  173 15.6   13  61.5 14:27
29 Bojkov Alexander          SIB  56 16 21 37  -9  50   8  1   1   95 16.8  972  46.5 17:00
30 Lapenkov Jevgenij         SPA  54 13 24 37   7  18   4  0   2  138  9.4   36  27.8 15:09
   Rúžička Štefan            SPA  56 16 20 36  10  72   3  2   5  151 10.6   73  28.8 17:12
   Niživijs Alexanders       DIR  50 12 24 36  -9  41   2  1   2   92 13.0   97  34.0 18:09
   Irgl Zbyněk               LOK  46 20 14 34  15  18   2  2   4  124 16.1   23  52.2 17:19
   Bednář Jaroslav           TOR  53 14 20 34 -10  40   7  0   3  135 10.4  343  52.2 17:43
   
Plus Minus Leaders                GP  G   A  TP  +/- PIM  ATOI
 1  Thoresen Patrik          UFA  56 24  33  57  45  71  16:45
 2  Radulov Alexander        UFA  54 24  39  63  44  62  18:10
 3  Proškin Vitalij          UFA  54  6  16  22  33  68  21:27
 4  Blaťák Miroslav          UFA  55  5  12  17  33  18  18:47
 5  Giroux Raymond           SKA  51  3  11  14  28  42  20:16
 6  Grigorenko Igor          UFA  55 22  14  36  28  40  13:00
 7  Sušinskij Maxim          SKA  56 27  38  65  28  87  17:12
 8  Gorochov Ilja            UFA  36  7   8  15  27  24  19:51
 9  Kwiatkowski Joel         SKA  50  7  12  19  26 147  21:26
10  Fjodorov Sergej          MAG  50  9  20  29  25  47  14:49
11  Zinovjev Sergej          UFA  47 17  36  53  24  83  17:25
12  Mozjakin Sergej          ATL  56 27  39  66  24  44  19:36
13  Vyšnevskij Vitalij       JAR  55  5  14  19  23  68  19:45
14  Bulis Jan                ATL  56 25  18  43  23  68  18:33
15  Čistov Stanislav         MAG  47 18  21  39  22  28  15:53
16  Malenkich Vladimir       MAG  52  3   6   9  22  38  19:32
17  Novotný Jiří             ATL  45 12  21  33  21   8  19:12
18  Jašin Alexej             SKA  56 18  46  64  21  38  16:04
19  Zjuzin Andrej            SKA  53  5  15  20  20  64  20:21
20  Chlystov Denis           MAG  54 14  16  30  20  44  15:50

Most Penalized Players             GP  PIM   AVG
 1  Verot Darsy              ČECH  34  374 11:00
 2  Litvinenko Alexej        ČECH  51  181  3:32
 3  Grenier Martin           ČEL   46  177  3:50
 4  Kwiatkowski Joel         SKA   50  147  2:56
 5  Reitz Erik               SIB   38  146  3:50
 6  Westkott Duvie           MINS  55  146  2:39
 7  Skačkov Jevgenij         ČEL   51  143  2:48
 8  Novák Filip              МVD   52  124  2:23
 9  Sugden Brandon           ČECH  10  122 12:12
10  Čermák Leoš              SIB   51  118  2:18
11  Radivoevič Branko        SPA   56  115  2:03
12  Gratton Josh             ČECH  11  112 10:10
13  Simon Kris               ČECH  30  110  3:40
14  Fjodorov Fjodor          MAG   36  110  3:03
15  Ozolinš Sandis           RIGA  43  109  2:32
16  Sitnikov Vitalij         JEK   55  106  1:55
17  Bachriddinov Rustam      ČECH  39  102  2:36
18  Ellison Matt             МVD   52  102  1:57
19  Megalinskij Dmitrij      ČECH  52   98  1:53
20  Bulin Vladislav          MAG   47   97  2:03   
   
Goalies                           GP  W  L  SVS%   GAA SO   MIP       SH   GA   SVS
 1 Vehanen Petri             KAZ  25 15  5  93.5  1.73  3  1526:58   677   44   633
 2 Jeremenko Alexander       UFA  32 24  5  93.1  1.76  2  1769:55   749   52   697
 3 Proskurjakov Ilja         MAG  32 19  8  92.7  1.92  4  1809:31   793   58   735
 4 Košečkin Vasilij          LADA 
                             MAG  49 25 16  92.7  1.96  8  2840:43  1267   93  1174
 5 Gelašvili Georgin         JAR  39 18 14  92.6  2.12  6  2315:40  1111   82  1029
 6 Fomičev Alexander         SIB
                             NIŽ  29  9 15  92.3  2.34  2  1642:20   835   64   771
 7 Gajdučenko Sergej         JAR  20 11  7  92.2  2.42  0  1090:35   564   44   520
 8 Jeremejev Vitalij         DIN  33 16 11  92.0  2.37  4  1769:48   879   70   809
 9 Bobrovskij Sergej         NOV  35  9 22  91.9  2.72  1  1964:17  1093   89  1004
10 Barulin Konstantin        CSKA 45 19 13  91.9  2.11  3  2277:17   984   80   904
11 Glass Jeff                AST  41 19 11  91.8  2.87  1  2113:27  1225  101  1124
12 Esche Robert              SKA  42 29  7  91.7  2.07  6  2526:27  1043   87   956
13 Garnett Majkl             MVD  44 24 15  91.7  2.06  5  2561:54  1061   88   973
14 Gerber Martin             ATL  30 15  6  91.4  2.19  2  1750:24   747   64   683
15 Ramo Karri                OMSK 44 21 17  91.3  2.11  4  2582:16  1043   91   952
16 Lisutin Ivan              JEK  33  9 18  91.0  2.65  1  1879:58   921   83   838
17 Masalskis Edgars          RIGA 37 17 12  91.0  2.84  2  1920:26  1007   91   916
18 Lašák Jan                 ATL  21 11  6  90.8  2.50  2  1249:15   568   52   516
19 Galimov Stanislav         KAZ  23  9 12  90.8  2.48  1  1283:06   578   53   525
20 Kolesnik Vitalij          UFA  34 17  6  90.8  2.22  5  1621:43   653   60   593
21 Moss Tyler                AMUR 30  7 11  90.6  2.92  0  1501:53   780   73   707
22 Birjukov Michail          DIN  32 14  8  90.6  2.76  0  1630:27   794   75   719
23 Staňa Rastislav           ČER  49 15 20  90.6  2.59  0  2897:05  1327  125  1202
24 Kuznecov Alexej           AST  25  6 12  90.5  2.82  2  1253:35   619   59   560
25 Prusek Martin             RIGA 28  7 15  90.3  3.13  0  1476:56   795   77   718
26 Semjonov Alexej           LADA 29  6 19  90.3  3.02  1  1452:15   752   73   679
27 Franskevič Denis          JEK  29  7 14  90.3  2.83  0  1524:45   741   72   669
28 Borisov Sergej            AMUR 22  4 12  90.2  3.23  0   966:10   530   52   478
29 Koval Vitalij             MINS 22  8 11  90.2  2.67  2  1147:17   523   51   472
30 Vjuchin Alexandr          NOV  25  5 16  90.2  2.68  0  1411:04   640   63   577

Team stats                   GP PP PPG %PP SHGA  TS PPGA %PK SHG
 1 SKA                       56 289 66 22.8  4  326  42 87.1 7
 2 Barys                     56 241 48 19.9  9  266  52 80.5 9
 3 Ak Bars                   56 298 57 19.1  3  270  37 86.3 3
 4 Dynamo M                  56 314 57 18.2  4  293  31 89.4 9
 5 Torpedo                   56 274 50 18.2  8  307  58 81.1 4
 6 Salavat Julajev           56 299 54 18.1  3  248  34 86.3 3
 7 Spartak                   56 327 58 17.7  5  337  60 82.2 8
 8 Atlant                    56 289 50 17.3  5  274  46 83.2 4
 9 Dinamo R                  56 261 45 17.2  5  272  56 79.4 7
10 Avtomobilist              56 275 46 16.7  5  298  46 84.6 2
11 Avangard                  56 258 43 16.7  3  239  47 80.3 1
12 Amur                      56 288 47 16.3  6  310  43 86.1 3
13 HC MVD                    56 334 53 15.9  5  293  40 86.3 5
14 Neftechimik               56 314 50 15.9  4  298  49 83.6 5
15 Lokomotiv                 56 284 45 15.8  3  275  46 83.3 6
16 Severstal                 56 312 49 15.7  3  297  47 84.2 6
17 Lada                      56 276 43 15.6  9  247  43 82.6 2
18 Metallurg Mg              56 238 34 14.3  2  260  29 88.8 6
19 Traktor                   56 297 42 14.1  2  349  65 81.4 5
20 Sibir                     56 326 46 14.1  3  279  61 78.1 8
21 Metallurg Nk              56 255 35 13.7 13  289  44 84.8 3
22 Dynamo Mn                 56 289 39 13.5  7  281  51 81.9 4
23 Vitjaz                    56 290 38 13.1  8  365  69 81.1 7
24 CSKA                      56 316 41 13.0  4  271  40 85.2 6

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP G A PTS +/- PIM PPG SHG GWG SOG %SOG  FO   %FO TOI/G Sft/G S/G
 1. Radulov Alexander        SAL  16 8 11 19  7  10   1   0   3  54  14.8   1   0.0 19:22 21.3  3.4
 2. Kapanen Niko             AKB  22 8  9 17  3   6   4   0   2  42  19.0 463  55.7 19:38 22.4  1.9
 3. Cvetkov Alexej           MVD  22 5 11 16  6  14   3   1   1  30  16.7 399  44.4 18:13 22.2  1.4
 4. Galimov Alexander        LOK  16 8  6 14  4  33   1   1   2  29  27.6   3  33.3 16:53 21.4  1.8
 5. Thoresen Patrick         SAL  15 5  9 14  3  37   3   0   0  42  11.9 198  57.6 19:02 21.5  2.8
 6. Immonen Jarkko           AKB  22 4 10 14  6   8   4   0   2  54   7.4 305  65.9 15:09 19.8  2.5
 7. Čurilov Genadij          LOK  17 4 10 14  3  41   1   0   1  40  10.0 322  51.2 16:58 22.1  2.4
 8. Ugarov Alexej            MVD  22 9  4 13  3   8   1   1   1  30  30.0   3   0.0 16:12 20.9  1.4
 9. Michnov Alexej           LOK  17 7  6 13  9  10   0   0   2  48  14.6   2  50.0 14:49 18.6  2.8
10. Vašíček Josef            LOK  17 6  7 13 15  26   1   0   1  45  13.3 407  60.7 19:49 23.9  2.6
11. Kokarev Denis            MVD  22 6  7 13  2   2   2   0   1  34  17.6   1   0.0 14:59 18.8  1.5
12. Jemelin Alexej           AKB  22 5  8 13  9  24   0   0   0  27  18.5   0   -   21:49 24.4  1.2
13. Štrbák Martin            MVD  22 4  9 13 -9  26   2   0   0  63   6.3   0   -   23:26 29.7  2.9
14. Morozov Alexej           AKB  18 5  7 12  1   6   3   0   2  42  11.9   1 100.0 17:15 19.4  2.3
15. Nikulin Ilja             AKB  22 5  6 11  8  14   3   0   1  62   8.1   0   -   25:56 25.3  2.8
16. Rudenko Konstantin       LOK  17 5  6 11 -2  24   1   0   2  32  15.6   1   0.0 15:48 18.1  1.9
17. Irgl Zbyněk              LOK  17 3  7 10 12  12   0   0   1  42   7.1   7  14.3 19:06 22.7  2.5
18. Novák Filip              MVD  21 2  8 10 -4  30   1   0   0  34   5.9   1   0.0 23:10 29.5  1.6
19. Guskov Alexander         LOK  17 6  3  9 11  10   4   0   1  47  12.8   0   -   25:13 24.6  2.8
20. Grigorenko Igor          SAL  15 5  4  9  7   8   2   0   1  39  12.8 113  43.4 15:14 18.5  2.6
21. Ellison Matt             MVD  22 4  5  9 -4  10   2   0   2  45   8.9 418  50.2 18:37 23.2  2.0
22. Višnevskij Vitalij       LOK  17 0  9  9 10  32   0   0   0  21   0.0   0   -   21:05 24.6  1.2
23. Hyvonen Hannes           AKB  16 5  3  8  5   6   1   0   1  38  13.2   6  16.7 14:15 18.3  2.4
24. Buturlin Alexander       SPA  10 3  5  8  2  16   0   0   0  20  15.0   1   0.0 14:55 18.1  2.0
25. Zedník Richard           LOK  17 3  5  8  8  22   0   0   0  28  10.7   2 100.0 14:44 17.9  1.6
26. Kazjonov Dmitrij         AKB  22 3  5  8  7  12   0   1   0  40   7.5  50  54.0 17:27 20.9  1.8
27. Kirjuhin Andrej          LOK  17 3  5  8 -4   4   1   0   0  30  10.0 250  50.4 17:32 20.2  1.8
28. Alexejev Nikita          AKB  22 4  3  7  1  31   0   0   2  29  13.8  31  54.8 12:26 17.1  1.3
29. Antipov Vladimir         SAL  15 4  3  7  1  27   1   0   0  38  10.5  10  30.0 13:51 18.3  2.5
30. Kaljanin Alexander       LOK  17 3  4  7 -1   6   0   0   0  31   9.7   3   0.0 12:27 16.9  1.8

Plus Minus                        GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1. Vašíček Josef            LOK  17 6  7 13  15  26
 2. Irgl Zbyněk              LOK  17 3  7 10  12  12
 3. Guskov Alexander         LOK  17 6  3  9  11  10
 4. Višnevskyj Vitalij       LOK  17 0  9  9  10  32
 5. Žukov Sergej             LOK  17 0  1  1  10   2
 6. Jemelin Alexej           AKB  22 5  8 13   9  24
 7. Michnov Alexej           LOK  17 7  6 13   9  10
 8. Nikulin Ilja             AKB  22 5  6 11   8  14
 9. Zedník Richard           LOK  17 3  5  8   8  22
10. Kalinin Dmitrij          SAL  15 2  3  5   8  58
11. Sčastlivyj Petr          SAL  16 2  1  3   8   4
12. Radulov Alexander        SAL  16 8 11 19   7  10
13. Grigorenko Igor          SAL  15 5  4  9   7   8
14. Kazjonov Dmitrij         AKB  22 3  5  8   7  12
15. Kozlov Viktor            SAL  16 3  4  7   7   0
16. Proškin Vitalij          SAL  15 1  4  5   7  24
17. Tjarnqvist Daniel        LOK  17 0  3  3   7   8
18. Cvetkov Alexej           MVD  22 5 11 16   6  14
19. Immonen Jarkko           AKB  22 4 10 14   6   8
20. Medvedev Jevgenij        AKB  17 2  3  5   6  32
                                  
Most penalized Players            GP G A PTS +/- PIM
 1. Kalinin Dmitrij          SAL  15 2  3  5   8  58
 2. Čurilov Genadij          LOK  17 4 10 14   3  41
 3. Muchačev Andrej          AKB  19 0  0  0   5  38
 4. Thoresen Patrick         SAL  15 5  9 14   3  37
 5. Cibák Martin             SPA  10 0  2  2  -2  36
 6. Babenko Jurij            MVD  22 4  1  5  -7  34
 7. Galimov Alexander        LOK  16 8  6 14   4  33
 8. Radivojevič Branko       SPA   9 0  5  5  -1  33
 9. Rolinek Tomáš            MMG   9 3  2  5  -1  33
10. Višnevskij Vitalij       LOK  17 0  9  9  10  32
11. Medvedev Jevgenij        AKB  17 2  3  5   6  32
12. Alexejev Nikita          AKB  22 4  3  7   1  31
13. Buljin Vladislav         MMG   4 0  0  0  -1  31
14. Novák Filip              MVD  21 2  8 10  -4  30
15. Bušujev Nikolaj          AVT   4 0  1  1  -3  29
16. Antipov Vladimir         SAL  15 4  3  7   1  27
17. Vašíček Josef            LOK  17 6  7 13  15  26
18. Štrbák Martin            MVD  22 4  9 13  -9  26
19. Pronin Nikolaj           MMG  10 0  0  0   0  26
20. Krasnoslobodcev Vadim    BAR   1 1  0  1   0  25

Goalies                           GP W L  SOG GA Svs  %Svs  GAA A SO PIM TOI
 1. Kasutin Ivan             NKH  9  5 4  262 12 250  95.4 1.36 0 2  0  528:58
 2. Vehanen Petri            AKB 22 15 7  590 37 553  93.7 1.60 0 2  0 1388:40
 3. Jeremenko Alexander      SAL 12  8 4  303 20 283  93.4 1.65 0 1  0  725:34
 4. Kolesnik Vitalij         SAL  4  1 3  121  8 113  93.4 1.76 1 0  2  272:25
 5. Gelašvili Georgij        LOK 17 10 6  491 33 458  93.3 1.89 0 1  0 1050:13
 6. Košečkin Vasilij         MMG  9  5 4  258 18 240  93.0 2.02 0 1  2  534:54
 7. Glass Jeff               BAR  3  0 3  140 10 130  92.9 2.69 0 0  0  223:13
 8. Fokin Vladislav          TRA  2  0 2   70  5  65  92.9 2.64 0 0  2  113:51
 9. Kotschnew Dimitrij       SPA 10  5 5  325 25 300  92.3 2.53 0 2  0  592:19
10. Lašák Jan                ATL  4  1 2  127 10 117  92.1 2.52 0 0  0  238:18
11. Prusek Martin            DIR  4  1 3  114  9 105  92.1 2.57 0 0  0  209:50
12. Alistratov Danila        TRA  3  1 1   74  6  68  91.9 2.46 0 0  0  146:05
13. Jeremejev Vitalij        DYM  4  1 3  117 10 107  91.5 2.61 0 0  0  230:05
14. Proskurjakov Ilja        MMG  3  0 1   34  3  31  91.2 1.75 0 0  0  102:49
15. Esche Robert             SKA  4  1 3  100  9  91  91.0 2.28 0 0  0  236:30
16. Garnett Michael          MVD 22 14 8  535 52 483  90.3 2.31 0 1  2 1352:37
17. Lazushin Alexander       LOK  4  0 1   30  3  27  90.0 3.19 0 0  0   56:21
18. Lisutin Ivan             AVT  4  1 3  144 16 128  88.9 4.71 0 0  0  204:02
19. Ramo Karri               AVA  3  0 3   70  8  62  88.6 3.04 0 0  2  157:50
20. Barulin Konstantin       CSK  3  0 3   69 10  59  85.5 4.43 0 0  0  135:31

Team stats                   GP PP PPG %PP SHGA TS PPGA %PK SHG
 1 Salavat Ulajev            16  70 14 20.0 1   73 12  83.6 2
 2 Automobilist               4  25  5 20.0 2   25  8  68.0 0
 3 Atlant                     4  16  3 18.8 0   22  2  90.9 0
 4 Neftechimik                9  39  7 17.9 0   31  4  87.1 1
 5 Dinamo R                   9  43  7 16.3 1   48  5  89.6 1
 6 Ak Bars                   22 112 18 16.1 1   97 13  86.6 1
 7 HC MVD                    22 115 18 15.7 2  118 14  88.1 4
 8 Barys                      3  15  2 13.3 0   21  5  76.2 1
 9 Lokomotiv                 17  87 10 11.5 3   77  8  89.6 1
10 Metallurg Mg              10  52  5  9.6 0   51  5  90.2 1
11 Avangard                   3  12  1  8.3 1   19  4  78.9 0
12 Spartak                   10  57  4  7.0 0   58  5  91.4 1
13 SKA                        4  15  1  6.7 0   16  3  81.3 0
14 Traktor                    4  21  1  4.8 1   25  3  88.0 0
15 CSKA                       3  21  1  4.8 0   21  6  71.4 0
16 Dynamo M                   4  30  1  3.3 1   28  1  96.4 0

KHL All Stars Game

All Stars Game

Jašin Team - Jágr team                 8:11 (1:4, 5:3, 2:4)
2:05 Zaripov (Babčuk), 21:00 Jašin (Zubov, Babčuk), 31:59 S. Fjodorov (Radulov, Kalinin), 
34:52 Sušinskij (Jašin, Zubov), 38:33 Zubov (Babčuk, Tereščenko), 39:34 Sušinski (Jašin), 
51:47 Babčuk (Sušinskij), 54:30 Morozov (penalty-shot) - 7:32 Marcel Hossa (Štrbák), 
11:59 Thoresen (Kukkonen, Peltonen), 13:32 Hudler (Jágr, Weinhandl), 14:52 Weinhandl (Jágr, Hudler), 
26:14 Hudler (Weinhandl), 31:14 Štrbák (Jágr), 35:10 Marcel Hossa (Stümpel, Radivojevič), 
40:33 Vašíček (Peltonen), 44:27 Peltonen (Marcel Hossa, Kukkonen), 45:04 Thoresen (Rachůnek), 
49:51 Jágr (Hudler, Kukkonen)
Team Jašin: Georgij Gelašvili (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl); Andrej Mezin (Dynamo Minsk) - Sergej Zubov (SKA St. Pet.); 
Ilja Nikulin (Ak Bars Kazan); Dmitrij Kalinin (Salavat Julaev Ufa); Anton Babčuk (Avangard Omsk); 
Konstantin Kornejev (CSKA Moscow); Vitalij Atjušov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk) - Alexej Jašin (SKA St. Petersburg);
Alexander Radulov (Salavat Julaev Ufa); Alexej Morozov (Ak Bars Kazan); Danis Zaripov (Ak Bars Kazan); 
Sergej Fjodorov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk); Sergej Mozjakin (Atlant Mytišči); Alexej Tereščenko (Ak Bars Kazan); 
Sergej Zinovjev (Salavat Julaev Ufa); Denis Paršin (CSKA Moscow)
Team Jágr: Karri Ramo (Avangard Omsk); Michael Garnett (HC MVD) - Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana); 
Sandis Ozolinš (Dinamo Riga);Martin Štrbák (HC MVD); Lasse Kukkonen (Avangard Omsk); 
Karel Rachůnek (Dynamo Moscow); Jaroslav Obšut (Spartak Moscow) - Jaromir Jágr (Avangard Omsk); 
Marcel Hossa (Dinamo Riga); Mattias Weinhandl (Dynamo Moscow); Patrick Thoresen (Salavat Julaev Ufa); 
Josef Vašíček (Lokomotiv Jaroslavl); Chris Simon (Vitjaz Čechov); Jiří Hudler (Dynamo Moscow); 
Ville Peltonen (Dinamo Minsk); Jozef Stümpel (Barys Astana)

Higher League - Vysšaja Liga

Division West

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Diesel Penza                 54 37  2  6  9 166: 80 121
 2 Krylja Sowetov Moscow        54 27  8  5 14 187:143 102
 3 Chimik Voskresensk           54 28  6  4 16 165:153 100
 4 Titan Klin                   54 26  4  3 21 188:170  89
 5 CHK Rjazan                   54 24  4  5 21 176:172  85
 6 TCHK Tver                    54 22  4  3 25 172:182  77
 7 VMF Sankt Peterburg          54 20  6  5 23 161:141  77
 8 CHK Lipeck                   54 21  3  4 26 171:178  73
 9 CHK Sarov                    54 14  5  5 30 126:174  57
10 Rys Možajsk                  54  7  2  4 41 114:233  29

Division Central

 1 Toros Neftekamsk             48 34  5  4  5 172: 96 116
 2 Molot-Prikamje Perm          48 32  4  1 11 187:116 105
 3 Ižstal Iževsk                48 23  5  7 13 139: 97  86
 4 Neftjanik Almetjevsk         48 24  5  3 16 159:124  85
 5 Ariada-Akpars Volžsk         48 23  0  6 19 135:129  75
 6 Gazprom-OGU Orenburg         48 15  2  5 26 129:171  54
 7 Kristall Saratov             48 14  5  2 27 132:156  54
 8 Progress Glazov              48 10  4  2 32 110:186  40
 9 CSK VVS Samara               48  9  2  2 35 104:192  33

Division East

 1 Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk        42 30  3  4  5 148: 88 100
 2 Gazovik Tjumen               42 23  5  4 10 133: 86  83
 3 Južnyj Ural Orsk             42 17  4  5 16  98: 97  64
 4 Zauralje Kurgan              42 15  6  4 17 121:127  61
 5 Mečel Čeljabinsk             42 14  4  4 20  97:130  54
 6 Jermak Angarsk               42 13  4  7 18  98:118  54
 7 Kazcink-T. Ust-Kamenogorsk   42 13  2  1 26 107:135  44
 8 Sputnik Nižnij Tagil         42 10  5  4 23 118:139  44

Playoff

1/16 Finals
THC Tver - Ermak Angarsk                         3-1 4:3, 5:4ot, 2:3ot, 6:5    
Južnyj Ural Orsk - Progress Glazov               3-1 9:2, 0:1, 4:1, 3:1    
HC Rjazan - Crystall Saratov                     3-2 2:3ot, 3:1, 2:4, 4:2, 3:2   
Zauralie Kurgan - KazzinkTorpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 1-3 1:2, 4:0, 1:3, 6:7ot    
Mečel Čeljabinsk - Gazprom-OGU Orenburg          3-0 2:1, 6:1, 4:2    
Neftjanik Almetjevsk  Sputnik Nižnyj Tagil       3-1 7:6ps, 6:3, 4:6, 4:3ot   
Ariada-Akpars Volžsk - HC VMF Sankt-Petersburg   3-0 3:1, 4:1, 2:1ot    
Titan Klin - HC Lipeck                           3-1 5:1, 4:3, 2:3ps, 5:1

1/8 Finals
Toros Neftekamsk - THC Tver                      3-1 4:2, 4:2, 3:5, 4:2    
Ižstal Iževsk - Južnyj Ural Orsk                 3-2 2:0, 2:3, 2:1, 1:8, 1:0ot    
Molot-Prikamie Perm - HC Rjazan                  3-0 5:2, 10:3, 7:3    
Gazovik Tjumen - Kazzink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3-0 5:3, 4:1, 2:0    
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk - Mečel Čeljabinsk         3-2 1:2ot, 4:0, 4:2, 5:6, 2:1   
Chimik Voskresensk - Neftjanik Almetievsk        2-3 5:3, 4:3, 2:3, 2:4, 1:2    
Dizel Penza - Ariada-Akpars Volžsk               3-1 3:2ot, 0:3, 2:1ps, 4:1   
Krylja Sovetov Moscow - Titan Klin               2-3 5:6ps, 3:2, 6:3, 2:6, 1:2
   
Quarterfinal
Toros Neftekamsk - Ižstal Iževsk                 3-1 1:0, 1:2ot, 1:0, 3:1    
Molot-Prikamie Perm - Gazovik Tyumen             3-2 2:4, 5:4, 1:0, 2:4, 5:2    
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk - Neftjanik Almetievsk     3-1 5:1, 5:2, 3:4ps, 3:2    
Dizel Penza - Titan Klin                         3-1 3:4ot, 6:1, 1:0, 2:0
  
Semifinal
Toros Neftekamsk - Molot-Prikamie Perm           3-0 4:3ot, 2:1, 3:0   
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk - Dizel Penza              3-1 4:1, 4:2, 1:4, 2:1ot    

Final
Toros Neftekamsk - Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk         1-3 2:4, 2:3ot, 4:2, 1:2

First League

Division Center

Group A                         GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 HC Belgorod                  20 15 2 1  2 142: 41 50
 2 HC Tambov                    20 11 2 3  4 105: 56 40
 3 Buran Voronež                20 12 0 2  6  81: 62 38
 4 HC Bryansk                   20  9 4 1  6  87: 54 36
 5 HC Lipeck-2                  20  3 1 1 15  66:131 12
 6 HC Rjazan-2                  20  1 0 1 18  42:179  4

Group B                         GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Crystall Electrostal         24 19 0 1  4 143: 36 58
 2 HC Vladimir                  24 18 0 3  3 114: 48 57
 3 Krylja Stolicy Moscow        24 16 4 0  4 132: 66 56
 4 Rys-2 Možajsk                24  9 1 0 14  83:107 29
 5 HC Zelenograd                24  8 1 2 13 100:112 28
 6 THC-2 Tver                   24  6 0 0 18  68:128 18
 7 Titan-2 Klin                 24  2 0 0 22  50:193  6

For 1-8 Place                   GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 HC Belgorod                  40 28 3 3  6 202:103 93
 2 HC Vladimir                  40 24 2 4 10 144:103 80
 3 Crystall Electrostal         40 21 3 2 14 139:108 71
 4 HC Bryansk                   40 18 6 3 13 147:122 69
 5 Krylja Stolicy Moscow        40 17 5 4 14 145:146 65
 6 Buran Voronež                40 12 4 3 21 103:138 47
 7 HC Tambov                    40 13 1 4 22 110:144 45
 8 HC Zelenograd                40  2 1 2 35  78:204 10

Semifinal 
HC Vladimir - Crystall Electrostal     1-3 2:3ps, 2:1, 1:5, 3:6   
HC Belgorod - HC Bryansk               3-0 5:1, 6:1, 6:2
    
Bronze Medal
HC Bryansk - HC Vladimir               3:3, 2:3ot
    
Final 
HC Belgorod - Crystall Electrostal     3-1 5:0, 5:1, 2:3, 5:2

Division Volga - Povolžie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Toros-2 Neftekamsk           48 35 5 2  6 194:102 117
 2 Jurmaty Salavat              48 36 4 0  8 206: 93 116
 3 Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk       48 29 6 4  9 214:134 103
 4 Metallurg Mednogorsk         48 27 2 6 13 162:113  91
 5 HC Naberežny Čelny           48 26 3 5 14 164:117  89
 6 Sokol Novočeboksarsk         48 19 3 5 21 142:147  68
 7 Dizel-2 Penza                48 18 4 6 20 134:156  68
 8 Olympia Kirovo-Čepeck        48 18 1 2 27 123: 96  58
 9 Ižstal-2 Iževsk              48 16 3 3 26 126:164  57
10 CSK VVS-2 Samara             48 11 8 5 24 129:157  54
11 OGIM Orenburg                48 16 1 3 28 111:172  53
12 Crystall-2 Saratov           48 10 4 4 30 113:197  42
13 Progress-2 Glazov            48  5 2 1 40  96:266  20

For 1-6 Place                   GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Jurmaty Salavat              20 15 1 1  3  79: 51 164
 2 Toros-2 Neftekamsk           20 11 1 3  5  59: 58 155
 3 Neftjanik-2 Almetievsk       20  7 4 2  7  74: 73 134
 4 HC Naberežny Čelny           20  8 2 1  9  71: 60 118
 5 Metallurg Mednogorsk         20  5 1 3 11  52: 65 111
 6 Sokol Novocheboksarsk        20  3 2 1 14  61: 89  82

For 7-12 Place                  GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1 Dizel-2 Penza                20 10 4 0  6  68: 58 106
 2 CSK VVS-2 Samara             20 11 1 2  6  60: 44  91
 3 Crystall-2 Saratov           20 11 2 3  4  60: 43  82
 4 Ižstal-2 Iževsk              20  6 3 0 11  47: 50  81
 5 OGIM Orenburg                20  7 0 1 12  46: 59  75
 6 Progress-2 Glazov            20  4 1 5 10  43: 70  39

Quarterfinal 
Naberežny Čelny - Metallurg Mednogorsk 2-3 3:2ps, 2:1ps,, 0:4, 1:2ps, 0:1   
Toros-2 Neftekamsk - Dizel-2 Penza     3-1 6:0, 6:4, 2:3, 5:2    
Jurmaty Salavat - CSK VVS-2 Samara     3-2 4:3ps, 3:2, 3:4ot, 1:3, 5:0   
Almetievsk - Sokol Novočeboksarsk      3-1 3:0, 3:5, 5:2, 3:2    

Semifinal
Jurmaty Salavat - Metallurg Mednogorsk 3-1 4:1, 4:3, 2:3ot, 1:0     
Toros-2 Neftekamsk - Almetievsk        1-3 4:1, 2:3ps, 2:7, 1:5    

Final
Jurmaty Salavat - Almetievsk           3-2 2:1, 4:7, 4:5ps, 3:2ot, 2:1 

Division Ural - West Sibir

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Kedr Novouralsk              48 32 4 3  9 220:111 107
 2 Gazovik-2 Tjumen             48 29 1 7 11 228:111  96
 3 Oktan Perm                   48 24 1 4 19 195:168  78
 4 Mečel-2 Čeljabinsk           48 20 6 2 20 178:154  74
 5 Sputnik-2 Nižnyj Tagil       48 19 5 1 23 170:189  68
 6 Avangard-Jugra Kogalym       48 20 3 1 24 173:195  67
 7 Signal Čeljabinsk            48  4 0 2 42 100:335  14

Division Sibir - East

                                GP W wo T lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Primorie Ussurijsk           54 42 0 4 3  5 229: 90 133
 2 Crystall Berdsk              54 39 3 6 0  6 239:121 129
 3 Šachter Prokopievsk          54 40 2 2 0 10 248:131 126
 4 Sokol Krasnojarsk            54 33 4 4 0 13 255:147 111
 5 Altaj Barnaul                54 29 2 1 3 19 179:146  95
 6 Jantar Seversk               54 16 2 3 0 33 165:205  55
 7 HC Achinsk                   54  9 3 5 4 33 137:268  42
 8 Kazzink-Torpedo-2 Ust-Kamen. 54 11 1 4 2 36 120:216  41
 9 Amur-2 Chabarovsk            54 10 0 3 3 38 114:212  36
10 Ermak-2 Angarsk              54  5 1 4 3 41 120:270  24

For 5-10 Place 2010             GP  W wo lo L   GF:GA  PTS
 1 Altaj Barnaul                 5  4 0 1 0  0  21:  8 108
 2 Jantar Seversk                5  2 1 0 0  2  11:  9  63
 3 Ust-Kamenogorsk 2             5  2 0 0 2  1  12: 13  49
 4 HC Achinsk                    5  1 1 0 0  3  16: 22  47
 5 Amur-2 Chabarovsk             5  0 1 0 1  3  13: 20  39
 6 Ermak-2 Angarsk               5  2 0 1 0  2  16: 17  31

S.H.A.

Serbija

                                GP W wo lo L GF:GA Pts
 1. HK Vojvodina Novi Sad        8  8 0 0 0  37:12 24
 2. HK Spartak Subotica          8  2 1 1 4  18:30  9
 3. KHK Crvena zvezda Beograd    8  0 1 1 6  13:26  3
 
Semifinal
First game of semi final
KHK Crvena zvezda – HK Spartak         3:4ps (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 0:5f, 0:5f 
 
Final
Spartak - Vojvodina                    2-1 4:5ot (2:2, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1), 6:5ot (1:4, 1:1, 3:0, 1:0)
                                           4:3ps (1:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:0)

S.H.A

Slovensko

National team

15.12.2009, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Czech Republic              2:3ps (0:1, 2:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
28:59 Zedník (Pálffy, Graňák), 39:05 Pálffy (Stümpel) - 
18:02 Černý (Kubiš, Birner), 49:18 Kvapil (Marek, Kůrka), penalty-shot: Lukeš.
Referee: Baluška, Kubuš - Tvrdoň, Novák (all SVK). Penalties: 4:7 and Marcel Hossa (SR) 5 min and game 
misconduct. No PP Goals. Shots: 45:23. Spectators: 8340. 
SVK: Lašák - Lintner, Obšut, Graňák, Štrbák, Podhradský, Smrek, Slovák - Pálffy, Stümpel, Zedník - Radivojevič,
Cibák, Sejna - Marcel Hossa (36. Š. Růžička), Kukumberg, Kolník - Bartovič, Zagrapan, Nagy. Coach: Ján Filc.

17.12.2009, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Belarus                     4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
12:19 Kukumberg (Lintner, Bartovič), 25:23 Bartovič (Kukumberg, J. Kolník), 39:42 Kukumberg (Štrbák), 
49:11 Zedník (Lintner) - 45:29 Antonenko (Zaďoľonov), 47:28 Antonov (Leontijev, Zaďoľonov)
Penalties: 5:13, powerplay goals: 2:1, referee: D. Konc, J. Konc - Orolin, Gajan (SVK), shots: 40:19,
spectators: 4835
SVK: Staňa - Lintner, Obšut, Graňák, Štrbák, T. Slovák, Baranka - Pálffy, Stümpel, Zedník - J. Kolník, 
Kukumberg, Bartovič - Radivojevič, Cibák, Sejna - Rudolf Huna, Zagrapan, Š. Ružička

19.12.2009, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia
Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0)
30:29 Pálffy (Marcel Hossa, Bartovič), 31:23 Baranka (Radivojevič) - 16:36 Jeannin (Wick, Bärtschi), 
16:47 Sannitz (Domenichelli, Furrer), 34:17 Wick (Bärtschi, Jeannin).
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:20, referee: D. Konc, Ország - M. Valach, Stano (SVK), 
spectators: 3250
SVK: Staňa - Lintner, Baranka, Graňák, Štrbák, T. Slovák, Frühauf - Pálffy, Bartečko, Marcel Hossa - 
J. Kolník, Kukumberg, Bartovič - Radivojevič, Cibák, Sejna - Rudolf Huna, Zagrapan, Š. Ružička

16.4.2010, Prostějov, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Slovakia              6:2 (3:1, 2:1, 1:0)
11. Čáslava (Klepiš, Vampola), 15. Kašpar (M. Růžička), 19. M. Růžička (Gulaš, D. Květoň), 31. Vondrka (Kůrka),
38. Kašpar (Kovář, Hubáček), 45. Klepiš (Čáslava, Vampola) - 
16. Záborský (Zagrapan, Bartánus), 27. Záborský (Čiernik, Zagrapan).
Referee: Jeřábek, Minář - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 1:0.
Spectators: 3700. 
SVK: Hamerlík - Vydarený, Starosta, Lintner, Švarný, Valach, Graňák, Slovák, Frühauf - Čiernik, Zálešák, 
Tatar - Bartánus, Zagrapan, Záborský - Pánik, Bulík, Tománek - Jaško, Buc, Tybor. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon, František Hossa, Ľubomír Pokovič.

17.4.2010, Prostějov, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Slovakia              3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
28. Hubáček, 57. Klepiš (K. Rachůnek, Vampola), 60. Mojžíš (Jánský) - 17. Tománek (Zálešák), 60. Pánik (Tatar).
Referee: Jeřábek, Šindler - Bláha, Kalivoda (all CZE). Penalties:  4:5. No Powerplay goals. SHG: 1:0.
Spectators: 2500.
SVK: Staňa - Starosta, Vydarený, Lintner, Švarný, Slovák, Graňák, Frühauf, Gründling - Pánik, Zagrapan, 
Čiernik - Záborský, Zálešák, Tománek - Bartánus, Bulík, Tatar - Haščák, Buc, Chovan. 
Coach: Glen Hanlon, František Hossa, Ľubomír Pokovič.

23.4.2010, Füssen, Germany
Slovakia - Switzerland                 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
10:12 Bartovič (Švarný, Podkonický), 14:55 Tománek (Zagrapan), 53:24 Tatar (Macho) - 
27:01 Brunner (Jenni, Plüss), 52:56 Ambühl (Brunner, J. Vauclair). 
Penalties: 4:8, powerlay goals: 1:1, spectators: 396
SVK: Staňa - Ivan Majeský, Starosta, Lintner, Švarný, T. Slovák, V. Mihálik, P. Frühauf - Pánik, Zagrapan, 
Zálešák - Čiernik, Podkonický, Bartovič - M. Bartánus, Bulík, Tománek - Záborský, Macho, Tatar.

25.4.2010, Ravensburg, Germany
Germany - Slovakia                     2:3ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:1)
10:44 M. Müller (Wolf), 54:48 M. Müller (Wolf, Hördler) - 4:59 Zagrapan (Čiernik, Švarný), 
12:28 Michal Chovan (Bulík, Marcel Haščák), 61:10. Podkonický (Ivan Majeský)
Penalties: 6:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:22, spectators: 1450
SVK: Hamerlík - Ivan Majeský, Starosta, Lintner, Graňák, T. Slovák, V. Mihálik, P. Frühauf, Švarný - Bartovič,
Podkonický, Zálešák - Pánik, Zagrapan, Čiernik - Tatar, Macho, Záborský - Marcel Haščák, Bulík, Michal Chovan

2.5.2010, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Latvia                      4:3 (0:1, 1:2, 3:0)
26:36 Lintner (Graňák, Pánik), 41:48 Podkonický (Bartovič, Slovák), 54:00 Zagrapan (Pánik, Graňák), 
57:33 Majeský (Gron) - 3:13 Karsums, 24:27 Džerinš (Redlihs, Derzinš), 24:58 Pečura. 
Referee: Baluška, Konc - Horínek, Tvrdoň, penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 2090, shots: 29:20
SVK: Staňa – Majeský, Starosta, Lintner, Graňák, Švárny, Frühauf, Slovák, Mihálik - Bartovič, Podkonický, 
Zálešák - Pánik, Zagrapan, Špirko, Bartánus, Macho, Gron - Tatar, Bulík, Dravecký

3.5.2010, Skalica, Slovakia
Slovakia - Latvia                      0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
21:02. Sprukts (Galvinš), 24:11 Karsums (Galvinš, Jass)
Penalties: 3:5, no PP goals, referee: Baluška, D. Konc - M. Novák, Valach, spectators: 1967, shots: 17:31 
SVK: Hamerlík - Ivan Majeský, Starosta, Lintner, Graňák, T. Slovák, V. Mihálik, P. Frühauf, Švarný - Bartovič,
Podkonický, Zálešák - Pánik, Zagrapan, S. Gron - Tatar, Bulík, Dravecký - Čiernik, M. Macho, Kukumberg

Extraleague

Extraleague

                                GP  W OTW OTL  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. HC Slovan Bratislava        47  35  5  2   5  199:101 117
 2. HC 05 Banská Bystrica a.s.  47  24 10  4   9  179:133  96
 3. HC Košice                   47  24  3  3  17  179:126  81
 4. MHC Martin                  47  22  4  5  16  139:131  79
 5. HK 36 Skalica               47  23  3  4  17  153:137  79
 6. HK ŠKP Poprad               47  24  0  5  18  155:132  77
 7. HK Nitra a.s.               47  21  5  3  18  127:130  76
 8. HKM a.s. Zvolen             47  20  3  5  19  132:126  71
 9. Dukla Trenčín               47  17  3  4  23  159:167  61
10. MsHK GARMIN Žilina          47  12  8  4  23  126:158  56
11. HK Spišská Nová Ves         47  13  2  5  27  125:168  48
12. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    47  12  2  5  28  129:185  45
13. HK Orange 20                36   4  1  0  31   70:178  14

Home                                        Road
 1. Bratislava  23 18 2 1  2 104:46 59       1. Bratislava  24 17 3 1  3 95: 55 58
 2. HK Nitra    23 14 2 2  5  80:57 48       2. B. Bystrica 24 11 8 2  3 97: 64 51
 3. B. Bystrica 23 13 2 2  6  82:69 45       3. HC Košice   24 11 2 2  9 80: 67 39
 4. Zvolen      23 12 3 3  5  75:58 45       4. MHC Martin  24  9 2 4  9 64: 74 35
 5. MHC Martin  23 13 2 1  7  75:57 44       5. Poprad      24 11 0 2 11 72: 69 35
 6. Skalica     23 14 0 2  7  77:57 44       6. Skalica     24  9 3 2 10 76: 80 35
 7. HC Košice   23 13 1 1  8  99:59 42       7. HK Nitra    24  7 3 1 13 47: 73 28
 8. ŠKP Poprad  23 13 0 3  7  83:63 42       8. Trenčín     24  6 3 2 13 76: 89 26
 9. L. Mikuláš  23 10 1 4  8  79:75 36       9. Zvolen      24  8 0 2 14 57: 68 26
10. Trenčín     23 11 0 2 10  83:78 35      10. Žilina      24  6 2 0 16 64: 98 22
11. Žilina      23  6 6 4  7  62:60 34      11. Spiš.N.Ves  24  6 0 3 15 55: 90 21
12. Spiš.N.Ves  23  7 2 2 12  70:78 27      12. L. Mikuláš  24  2 1 1 20 50:110  9
13. Orange 20   24  4 1 0 19  48:98 14      13. HK Orange   12  0 0 0 12 22: 80  0

Quarterfinal

HC Slovan Bratislava - HKm Zvolen      4-1
HC Slovan Bratislava - HKm Zvolen      8:2 (3:0, 3:0, 2:2)
8. Sersen (Vaic), 15. Kuľha (J. Kováčik), 15. S. Hudec (Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost), 29. Vaic (Lažo, Sersen), 
33. D. Skokan (Kuľha, Demel), 40. Róbert Huna (Tesařík, A. Nedorost), 42. Lažo (Vaic, Lipiansky), 
54. Kuľha (Vaic, Hujsa) - 49. L. Čierny (P. Pucher), 59. Juraško (P. Pucher)
Penalties: 4:9 and V. Urban (Zvolen) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: J. Konc, Višňovský - Stano, Bundil, spectators: 2 617 
SLO: Konrád - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tesařík, S. Hudec, Tulupov- Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo,
Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš
ZVO: Kristín - L. Čierny, Juraško, J. Valach, Pikkarainen, Cebák, V. Urban, Hraško, J. Suchý - Zd. Nedvěd, 
P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - P. Barinka, M. Jurík, Šimurda - J. Kopecký, P. Szabo, Marek Haščák - 
V. Baláž, Kóňa, Otčenáš

HC Slovan Bratislava - HKm Zvolen      1:6 (0:5, 0:1, 1:0)
60. Tulupov (Štajnoch, Richard Huna) - 6. P. Pucher (L. Čierny), 15. P. Pucher (V. Baláž), 
15. L. Čierny (Michal Chovan), 19. Marek Haščák (P. Szabo), 20. Michal Chovan (P. Pucher, L. Čierny), 
32. Marek Haščák (P. Szabo)
Penalties: 10:8 and S. Hudec (Slovan) 2x10 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, Lokšík - M. Novák, Brath, spectators: 2743  
SLO: Konrád (15. Rybár) - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tesařík, S. Hudec, Tulupov, 41. Čajkovský -
Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - 
D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš
ZVO: J. Laco - L. Čierny, Juraško, J. Valach, Pikkarainen, V. Urban, Cebák, Marcinek, J. Suchý - Zd. Nedvěd, 
P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - P. Barinka, M. Jurík, Šimurda - J. Kopecký, P. Szabo, Marek Haščák - 
V. Baláž, Kóňa, Otčenáš

HKm Zvolen - HC Slovan Bratislava      1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
58. P. Pucher (L. Čierny, M. Chovan) - 4. Sersen (Vaic, Lažo), 25. Kuľha (Hujsa, Vaic), 
42. Lažo (Lipianský, Vaic), 59. Lipiansky (Lažo, Vaic)
Penalties: 8:13 and Sersen (Slovan) na 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Lauff, Grečko - Junek, Šefčík, spectators: 4010  
ZVO: J. Laco - L. Čierny, Juraško, J. Valach, Pikkarainen, Cebák, V. Urban, J. Suchý - Zdeněk Nedvěd, 
P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - P. Barinka, M. Jurík, Šimurda - J. Kopecký, P. Szabo, Marek Haščák - 
V. Baláž, Kóňa, Otčenáš
SLO: Konrád - Tesařík, S. Hudec, J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tulupov - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, 
Richard Huna - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - M. Bakoš, L. Hudáček, D. Skokan

HKm Zvolen - HC Slovan Bratislava      2:3ps (1:2, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
16. Marek Haščák (L. Čierny, Juraško), 53. Zdeněk Nedvěd (L. Čierny, P. Pucher) - 
11. Róbert Huna (Hudec, Nedorost), 20. Kuľha (Bohunický, J. Kováčik), pen-shot: Hujsa
Penalties: 6:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, Referee: Ország, Višňovský - Zvrškovec, Smrek, spectators: 3989  
ZVO: J. Laco - Cebák, V. Urban, L. Čierny, Juraško, J. Valach, J. Suchý, Mašlonka - V. Baláž, Kóňa, 
Marek Haščák, Zdeněk Nedvěd, P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - P. Barinka, P. Szabo, Šimurda
SLO: Konrád - Tesařík, S. Hudec, J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tulupov - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, 
Richard Huna - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - D. Skokan

Slovan Bratislava - HKm Zvolen         3:2ot (0:1, 0:1, 2:0 - 1:0)
57. A. Nedorost (S. Hudec), 59. Hujsa (J. Kováčik, Richard Huna), 70. Richard Huna (A. Nedorost) - 
12. Barinka (P. Szabo, Šimurda), 24. Marek Haščák (V. Baláž, Otčenáš)
Penalties: 3:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Lokšík, Ország - Junek, M. Novák, spectators: 3068  
SLO: Konrád - Tesařík, S. Hudec, J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tulupov - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, 
Richard Huna - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, A. Bezák
ZVO: J. Laco - Cebák, V. Urban, L. Čierny, Juraško, J. Valach, Kóňa - V. Baláž, Marek Haščák, Otčenáš - 
Zdeněk Nedvěd, P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - P. Barinka, P. Szabo, Šimurda

HC'05 Banská Bystrica -HK K-Cero Nitra 2-4
HC'05 Banská Bystrica -HK K-Cero Nitra 3:4ps (2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
6. Pardavý (Frühauf, Bulík), 7. Frühauf (Pardavý, Bulík), 23. Biro (M. Hlinka) - 5. Kmeč (M. Štefanka), 
24. M. Slovák (M. Kováčik, Jass), 47. M. Kováčik (M. Slovák, Čaládi), pen-shot S. Saliji.
Penalties: 8:6, Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Ország, Halecký - Gajan, V. Snášel, 
spectators: 3289 
BB: I. Petrík - Frühauf, Bauer, Vizváry, Vantroba, Kolba, Biro, Bambúch, Paľov - Tománek, Bulík, Pardavý - 
Rumpel, Češík, Kútny - Padělek, M. Hlinka, Drotár - Dian, Ľ. Sabol, Liščák
NIT: Lakosil - Širokovs, Jass, Ďurák, Špelda, Rais, Vlk, Ďurkech, od 41. König - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi-
S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, M. Novák, M. Románek

HC'05 Banská Bystrica -HC K-Cero Nitra 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
19. Pardavý (Tománek), 32. Tománek (Bulík, Bambúch) - 16. Šinkovič (König, M. Novák)
Penalties: 4:5 and Kútny (B. Bystrica) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: P. Jonák, Valachovič - Tornay, R. Bednár, spectators: 3389  
BB: I. Petrík - Frühauf, Bauer, Vizváry, Vantroba, Kolba, Biro, Paľov, Bambúch - Tománek, Bulík, Pardavý - 
Rumpel, Češík, Kútny - Dian, M. Hlinka, Padělek - Liščák, Ľ. Sabol, Drotár
NIT: Lakosil - Širokovs, Jass, Ďurák, Špelda, Vlk, Rais, Ďurkech, König - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - 
S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, M. Novák, M. Románek

HK K Cero Nitra -HC’05 Banská Bystrica 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
23. Drotár (Bambúch, Ľ. Sabol), 49. Ľ. Sabol (Padělek, Dian), 58. Pardavý (Ľ. Sabol).
Penalties: 7:5 and Kolba (B. Bystrica) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, 
Referee: Kubuš, Rudý - Bednár, Snášel, spectators: 4389  
NIT: Lakosil - Ďurák, Špelda, Širokovs, Jass, Rais, Vlk, Ďurkech, König - S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - 
M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, M. Novák, Tvrdoň
BB: I. Petrík - Frühauf, Bauer, Kolba, Biro, Vizváry, Vantroba, Paľov, Bambúch - Tománek, Bulík, Pardavý - 
Padělek, M. Hlinka, Dian - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny - Liščák, Ľ. Sabol, Drotár

HK K Cero Nitra -HC’05 Banská Bystrica 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
4. Gráčik (M. Štefanka, Vlk), 6. M. Kováčik (M. Slovák), 37. M. Kováčik (M. Slovák, Širokovs), 
44. T. Chrenko (M. Slovák) - 29. Tománek (Frühauf)
Penalties: 9:6 and Pardavý (B. Bystrica) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Baluška, Jonák - Valach, Gašparík, spectators: 3825  
NIT: Lakosil - Ďurák, Špelda, Širokovs, Jass, König, Vlk, Ďurkech, M. Novák - S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, 
H. Ručkay - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, Dobrý, Uhnák
BB: I. Petrík - Frühauf, Bauer, Kolba, Biro, Vizváry, Vantroba, Paľov, Bambúch - Tománek, Bulík, Pardavý - 
Padělek, M. Hlinka, Dian - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny - Liščák, Ľ. Sabol, Drotár

HC’05 Banská Bystrica -HK K Cero Nitra 2:4 (1:0, 0:3, 1:1)
20. M. Hlinka (Padělek, Biro), 48. Biro - 23. Gráčik (Kmeč, M. Štefanka), 34. Jass (Čaládi, M. Slovák), 
37. Špelda (T. Chrenko), 60. T. Chrenko (H. Ručkay, Špelda)
Penalties: 3:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Baluška, P. Grečko - P. Šefčík, Stano, 
spectators: 3230  
BB: I. Petrík (od 37. Vojtek) - Vizváry, Vantroba, Frühauf, Paľov, Kolba, Biro, Bambúch, Bauer - Rumpel, 
Češík, Kútny - Tománek, Bulík, Pardavý - Dian, M. Hlinka, Padělek - Drotár, Ľ. Sabol, S. Sýkora
NIT: Lakosil - Ďurák, Špelda, Širokovs, Jass, Vlk, König, Rais, Ďurkech - S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - 
M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, M. Novák, Dobrý

HK K Cero Nitra -HC’05 Banská Bystrica 4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
8. Širokovs (M. Slovák, Jass), 25. S. Saliji (T. Chrenko, Ďurák), 56. Ďurák (Ďurkech), 
pen-shot: T. Chrenko - 24. Bambúch (Ľ. Sabol, R. Paľov), 29. Bulík (Pardavý, Frühauf), 46. Vantroba (Pardavý)
Penalties: 5:9 and Šinkovič (Nitra), Ľ. Sabol (B. Bystrica) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Ország, Lokšík - Stano, M. Orolín, spectators: 5002  
NIT: Lakosil - Ďurák, Špelda, Širokovs, Jass, König, V. Vlk, Ďurkech, Rais - S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay-
M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, M. Novák, Dobrý
BB: Vojtek - Frühauf, R. Paľov, Kolba, Biro, Vizváry, Vantroba, Kubka, Bambúch - Rumpel, Bulík, Pardavý - 
Padělek, M. Dian, M. Hlinka - R. Tománek, Češík, Kútny - Liščák, Ľ. Sabol, Drotár

HC Košice - HK ŠKP Poprad              4-1
HC Košice - HK ŠKP Poprad              1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
pen-shot: Andrašovský
Penalties: 4:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0, Referee: Baluška, Goga - Horínek, Tvrdoň, spectators: 5409  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, M. Grman, Slimák - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - M. Baláž, Mertel, M. Gajdoš
POP: Šimonovič - Fabian, J. Brejčák, Jasečko, M. Žemba, Kledrowetz, Michal Segľa, Kramár, D. Brejčák - Škovira,
Klouda, D. Buc - Marcel Haščák, Šechný, Juraj Faith - Svitana, Rataj, Kroták - Mašlonka, V. Žemba, Lapšanský

HC Košice - HK ŠKP Poprad              4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
15. Dravecký (Huba), 26. J. Sýkora (Deyl, Húževka), 30. J. Sýkora (Húževka, Andrašovský), 55. Bartoš - 
43. V. Žemba (Mašlonka), 57. Šechný (Juraj Faith)
Penalties: 4:9 and Kroták (Poprad) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, Lokšík - Valach, Gašparík, spectators: 6095  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, M. Grman, Slimák - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - M. Baláž, Mertel, M. Gajdoš
POP: Šimonovič - Fabian, J. Brejčák, Jasečko, M. Žemba, Kledrowetz, Michal Segľa, D. Brejčák - Škovira, Klouda,
D. Buc - Marcel Haščák, Šechný, Juraj Faith - Svitana, Rataj, Kroták - 
13. min Mašlonka, V. Žemba, Lapšanský, 43. min Kramár

HK ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice              4:2 (4:1, 0:1, 0:0)
1. A. Kroták (Rataj, Lapšanský), 14. Kledrowetz (Šechný), 16. Škovira (Klouda, A. Kroták), 
17. Marcel Haščák (Šechný) - 4. S. Gron (Slimák), 38. Šeda (Juraj Sýkora)
Penalties: 3:6 and Brejčák (POP) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct - Juraj Sýkora (KOŠ) 5 min and game 
misconduct, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Grečko, D. Konc - Brath, M. Novák, spectators:3230  
POP: Šimonovič - Fabian, J. Brejčák, Jasečko, M. Žemba, Kledrowetz, Michal Segľa, D. Kramár, D. Brejčák - 
Škovira, Klouda, D. Buc - Marcel Haščák, Šechný, J. Faith - A. Lapšanský, Rataj, A. Kroták - 
Mašlonka, P. Svitana, V. Žemba
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Šeda, Deyl, Michal Grman, P. Mikuš, Slimák, Homer - P. Bartoš, S. Gron, 
Rudolf Huna - Andrašovský, Húževka, Juraj Sýkora - Vorel, Jenčík, Dravecký - M. Gajdoš, Mertel, M. Baláž

HK ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice              1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
57. Marcel Haščák (Šechný) - 5. Jenčík (Dravecký, Vorel), 27. Dravecký (P. Mikuš, Húževka), 
29. Vorel (Dravecký, Jenčík), 51. Gron, 60. P. Bartoš (Rudolf Huna, J. Tabaček)
Penalties: 7:7 and Svitana (Poprad) 10 min, powerplay goals 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Baluška, J. Višňovský - Smrek, Korba, spectators: 3103  
POP: Šimonovič - Fabian (into 18. min), J. Brejčák, Jasečko (into 29. min), M. Žemba, Kledrowetz (into 5. min),
Michal Segľa, D. Kramár, D. Brejčák - Škovíra, Klouda, D. Buc - Marcel Haščák, Šechný, J. Faith - 
A. Lapšanský, Rataj, A. Kroták - Mašlonka, P. Svitana, V. Žemba.
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Šeda, Deyl, Michal Grman, P. Mikuš, Slimák, Homer - P. Bartoš, S. Gron, 
Rudolf Huna - Andrašovský, Húževka, Juraj Sýkora - Vorel, Jenčík, Dravecký - M. Gajdoš, Mertel, M. Baláž

HC Košice - HK ŠKP Poprad              8:1 (2:0, 6:1, 0:0)
13. Rudolf Huna (P. Bartoš), 15. Jenčík (Vorel, Dravecký), 24. S. Gron (Deyl), 28. Deyl (Vorel), 
32. Húževka (Andrašovský, Šeda), 34. P. Bartoš (Rudolf Huna), 38. P. Bartoš (J. Tabaček, Rudolf Huna), 
40. Jenčík (Vorel, Michal Grman) - 40. Rataj (Mašlonka, A. Lapšanský)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals 3:0, SHG 1:0, Referee: D. Konc, Jonák - Smrek, Gajan, spectators: 7016  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, Michal Grman, P. Mikuš, Slimák, od 41. min Homer - P. Bartoš, 
S. Gron, Rudolf Huna - Andrašovský, Húževka, Juraj Sýkora - Vorel, Jenčík, Dravecký - 
M. Gajdoš, Mertel, M. Baláž
POP: Šimonovič (28. - 40. Klempa) - D. Brejčák, J. Brejčák, Jasečko, M. Žemba, Michal Segľa, D. Kramár - 
Škovira, Klouda, D. Buc - Marcel Haščák, Šechný, P. Svitana - Mašlonka, Rataj, A. Lapšanský - 
Schneider, V. Žemba, Čížek

MHC Martin - HK 36 Skalica             4-3
MHC Martin - HK 36 Skalica             2:6 (0:0, 1:2, 1:4)
21. J. Polák (Klepáč, Velebný), 45. Jabrocký (Markovič) - 31. Schnabel (Pálffy, R. Školiak), 
36. R. Školiak (Pálffy), 44. R. Hartmann (Kocák, R. Jarolín), 49. Pálffy, 54. Zálešák (Pálffy), 
56. T. Višňovský (Pálffy, R. Školiak).
Penalties: 8:6, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Kubuš, Lauff - M. Korba, Zvrškovec, spectators: 3550  
MAR: Dzubina - J. Polák, Klepáč, Matejka, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Velebný - Trokan, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
L. Říha, I. Dornič - Škumát, Markovič, Galamboš - Themár, Zelíska, Važan
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, Beňa, Gula - Pálffy, R. Školiak, T. Višňovský-
Kocák, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Kutálek, F. Novák, Šátek

MHC Martin - HK 36 Skalica             4:5ps (3:2, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
4. Važan (Škumát), 13. Galamboš (Themár, Markovič), 15. Trokan (Klepáč, Jabrocký), 
43. M. Beran (Trokan, Jabrocký) - 10. Pálffy (Hranáč), 14. Pálffy (R. Školiak), 
29. T. Višňovský (R. Školiak), 52. R. Jarolín, pen-shot: Pálffy
Penalties: 8:5 and Markovič (Martin), Pálffy (Skalica) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Grečko, Rudý - Gajan, M. Orolin, spectators: 3000  
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, Klepáč, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Brcko - Trokan, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
L. Říha, I. Dornič - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, Beňa, Gula - Pálffy, R. Školiak, 
T. Višňovský - Kocák, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Kutálek, F. Novák, Šátek

HK 36 Skalica - MHC Martin             3:7 (1:3, 2:1, 0:3) 
9. Pálffy (T. Višňovský), 24. Zálešák (R. Školiak, R. Hartmann), 39. Jendek (Pálffy, Hranáč) - 
5. Markovič (Galamboš), 10. Themár (Markovič), 16. Velebný (Galamboš, Themár), 
30. Jabrocký (Trokan, I. Ďatelinka), 45. I. Dornič (Appel, Velebný), 47. Appel, 51. Drgoň (Pozník, Appel)
Penalties: 13:11 and Šátek (SKA) 5 min and game misconduct, Škadra (SKA) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 2:4, 
SHG: 0:1, Referee: J. Konc, Goga - Stano, Bundil, spectators: 2886  
SKA: Kotvan (51. Lániček) - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, Beňa, Gula - Pálffy, 
R. Školiak, T. Višňovský - Kocák, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - 
Kutálek, F. Novák, Šátek
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník, Brcko, Dvořák - Trokan, Jabrocký, 
M. Beran - Appel, L. Říha, I. Dornič - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan

HK 36 Skalica - MHC Martin             1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1) 
27. Hranáč (T. Višňovský, Pálffy) - 36. M. Beran (Trokan, Jabrocký), 37. Themár, 60. Themár 
Penalties: 6:9 and Pozník (Martin) 5 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Kubuš, Lokšík - Tvrdoň, Orolin, spectators: 3332   
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, Výborný, Gula - Pálffy, R. Školiak, 
T. Višňovský - Kocák, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Kutálek, F. Novák, Šátek 
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník, Brcko, Dvořák - Trokan, Jabrocký, 
M. Beran - Appel, L. Říha, I. Dornič - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan

MHC Martin - HK 36 Skalica             1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
18. M. Beran (Uram, J. Polák) - 10. Pálffy (R. Školiak), 31. Šátek (R. Školiak, T. Višňovský), 
60. R. Školiak (Zálešák)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals 1:0, SHG 0:1, Referee: Grečko, J. Konc - Horínek, Tvrdoň, spectators: 3985  
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
L. Říha, Trokan - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, Privozník, Výborný - Pálffy, R. Školiak, 
T. Višňovský - Kutálek, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Šátek, F. Novák, Gula

HK 36 Skalica - MHC Martin             0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
20. Galamboš (Markovič, Themár), 35. Themár (Markovič, Galamboš).
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, Referee: Baluška, D. Konc - Milan Novák, Tvrdoň, spectators: 2727  
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, Schnabel, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek, M. Výborný - Pálffy, R. Školiak, 
T. Višňovský - Kutálek, R. Jarolín, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Šátek, F. Novák, Gula
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, Klepáč, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, L. Kozák, Pozník, Brcko, Dvořák - Uram, Jabrocký, 
M. Beran - Appel, Trokan, I. Dornič - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan.

MHC Martin - HK 36 Skalica             2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 
Gól: 29. Velebný (Trokan, Appel), 41. M. Beran (J. Polák, Markovič) - 5. R. Hartmann (F. Novák, Kutálek) 
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals and SHG: 1:0, Referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - Gajan, M. Korba, spectators: 4000   
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
L. Říha, Trokan - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zelíska, Važan - od 41. I. Dornič 
SKA: Kotvan - Gründling, Hranáč, M. Výborný, Kloz, Škadra, Jendek - T. Višňovský, R. Školiak, Šátek - Kocák, 
F. Novák, R. Hartmann - Lušňák, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Kutálek

Semifinal

Slovan Bratislava - HK K Cero Nitra    4-0
Slovan Bratislava - HK K Cero Nitra    4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
9. Lažo (Vaic, Sersen), 15. Štajnoch (Sersen, Lipiansky), 35. Kuľha (M. Bakoš), 50. Richard Huna (Hujsa, Demel)
Penalties: 8:8, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Kubuš, Lauff - Gašparík, Valach, spectators: 3380  
SLO: Konrád - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tesařík, S. Hudec, Tulupov - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - 
Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš
NIT: Lakosil - Širokovs, Jass, Ďurák, Ďurkech, König, V. Vlk, Rais, M. Novák - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - 
S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, Dobrý, Uhnák

Slovan Bratislava - HK K Cero Nitra    5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
4. Lažo (Vaic, Lipiansky), 7. Róbert Huna, 27. Vaic (Lipiansky, Lažo), 32. Lažo (pen-shot), 
59. Róbert Huna (A. Nedorost) - 17. T. Chrenko, 33. H. Ručkay (M. Kováčik, S. Saliji), 
46. H. Ručkay (S. Saliji).
Penalties: 8:3 and Sersen (Slovan) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, 
Referee: Ország, Lokšík - Šefčík, Stano, spectators: 3380  
SLO: Konrád - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tesařík, S. Hudec, Tulupov - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - 
Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš
NIT: Lakosil - Ďurák, Ďurkech, Širokovs, Jass, König, V. Vlk, Rais, M. Novák - S. Saliji, T. Chrenko, 
H. Ručkay - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - Šinkovič, Dobrý, Uhnák

HK K-Cero Nitra - Slovan Bratislava    2:9 (1:3, 1:3, 0:3)
15. S. Saliji (V. Vlk, H. Ručkay), 25. Jass (M. Kováčik) - 3. Kuľha (Hujsa), 4. D. Skokan (L. Hudáček), 
6. M. Bakoš (D. Skokan), 27. Kuľha (Hujsa), 36. D. Skokan (Róbert Huna), 38. Lipiansky (S. Hudec, Sersen), 
41. Demel (Hujsa, J. Kováčik), 43. L. Hudáček (D. Skokan), 56. Vaic (Sersen)
Penalties: 11:10 and Ďurák (Nitra) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:0.
Referee: Kubuš, P. Grečko - Bundil, M. Novák, spectators: 5350  
NIT: Lakosil (6. M. Laco) - Ďurák, Špelda, Širokovs, Jass, Rais, V. Vlk, Ďurkech, König - S. Saliji, 
T. Chrenko, H. Ručkay - M. Slovák, M. Kováčik, Čaládi - Gráčik, M. Štefanka, Kmeč - 
Šinkovič, Michal Novák, Dobrý
SLO: Konrád - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Tesařík, S. Hudec, O. Rusnák, Tulupov - Kuľha, Hujsa, 
Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - M. Bakoš, L. Hudáček, D. Skokan

HC K-Cero Nitra - HC Slovan Bratislava 2:5 (0:2, 1:2, 1:1)
33. Kmeč (Marek Slovák), 53. H. Ručkay - 15. Lažo (Vaic, Sersen), 18. Kuľha (Hujsa, Demel), 
30. Lipiansky (Lažo), 34. Lipiansky (Lažo, Vaic), 56. Hujsa (Demel, Lažo)
Penalties: 6:4 and M. Kováčik (NIT) 10 min, Ďurák (NIT) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
SHG: 0:0, Referee: Ország, Višňovský - Gajan, M. Korba, spectators: 2902  

HC Košice - MHC Martin                 4-1
HC Košice - MHC Martin                 5:2 (0:1, 4:1, 1:0)
22. P. Bartoš (Homer, J. Hudáček), 29. Mertel (M. Baláž), 33. Gmitter (M. Baláž, J. Tabaček), 
39. Dravecký (Vorel), 45. Juraj Sýkora (Húževka, Šeda) - 14. M. Beran (J. Polák, Jabrocký), 
29. Jabrocký (L. Kozák, M. Beran)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals 1:1, SHG 0:0, Referee: Višňovský, D. Konc - M. Novák, Bednár, spectators: 6775 
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman, Huba - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, 
P. Bartoš - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Gmitter, M. Baláž, Mertel
MAR: Križan (45. Dzubina) - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník, 9. V. Dvorák - Uram, 
Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, Trokan, I. Dornič ml. - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - 
Škumát, Zeliska, Važan - 41. L. Říha

HC Košice - MHC Martin                 5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:2)
15. P. Bartoš (Rudolf Huna, J. Tabaček), 22. Šeda (Andrašovský, Húževka), 38. S. Gron (Rudolf Huna, P. Bartoš),
50. Jenčík (Vorel, Deyl), 50. Juraj Sýkora (Húževka) - 30. Appel (L. Říha), 42. Markovič (Thémar, Velebný), 
52. Appel (L. Říha).
Penalties: 5:5, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: P. Grečko, J. Konc - Horínek, J. Tvrdoň, 
spectators: 7093  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman, Huba - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, 
P. Bartoš - Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, M. Baláž, Mertel
MAR: Dzubina - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
Trokan, L. Říha - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zeliska, Važan

MHC Martin - HC Košice                 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
31. Dravecký (Homer, Michal Grman), 53. Mertel (Juraj Sýkora, Andrašovský)
Penalties: 6:3 and Bartoš (Košice) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, Kubuš – M. Orolín, J. Tvrdoň, spectators:: 3 550  
MAR: Križan - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
Trokan, L. Říha - Thémar, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, I. Dornič, Zelíska
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, M. Baláž, Mertel 

MHC Martin - HC Košice                 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
5. Themár (Markovič, Galamboš), 19. L. Říha (Appel, Pozník) - 59. S. Gron (Michal Grman, Rudolf Huna)
Penalties: 5:4, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Baluška, Goga – Bundil, Stano, spectators: 3 100 
MAR: Dzubina - J. Polák, L. Kozák, Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, 
Trokan, L. Říha - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, I. Dornič, Zelíska
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Šachl, Mertel 

HC Košice - MHC Martin                 5:2 (1:1, 4:0, 0:1)
16. P. Mikuš (Michal Grman, Dravecký), 25. P. Mikuš (Michal Grman, Rudolf Huna), 
29. Andrašovský (Húževka, Juraj Sýkora), 39. Juraj Sýkora (Jenčík, Andrašovský), 
40. Rudolf Huna (Michal Grman) - 1. M. Beran (Jabrocký, Uram), 54. Appel (Uram).
Penalties: 6:5 and S. Gron (Košice) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: J. Konc, Kubuš - Gajan, Smrek, spectators: 6297  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman, Huba - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, 
P. Bartoš - Juraj Sýkora, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Šachl, Mertel - M. Baláž
MAR: Križan (41. Dzubina) - J. Polák, L. Kozák (21. Brcko), Velebný, I. Ďatelinka, Drgoň, Pozník - Uram, 
Jabrocký, M. Beran - Appel, Trokan, L. Říha - Themár, Markovič, Galamboš - Škumát, Zeliska, Važan - 
21. min Dornič

Final

Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          2-4
Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          2:5 (0:3, 1:0, 1:2)
40. A. Nedorost (Richard Huna), 49. Kuľha (J. Kováčik, Hujsa) - 2. Šachl (Húževka), 16. Jenčík (Deyl, Šeda), 
20. P. Bartoš (J. Tabaček), 50. Dravecký (z. trest. strieľania), 60. Vorel.
Penalties: 6:8 and 25. Tesařík (Slovan) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Baluška, Ország - Gašparík, Valach, spectators: 3380  
BRA: Konrád - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Tesařík, S. Hudec, Štajnoch, Sersen, Turunen - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - 
Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - M. Bakoš, L. Hudáček, D. Skokan
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Michal Grman, Homer - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - 
Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - Šachl, Húževka, Andrašovský - Juraj Sýkora, Gmitter, Mertel

Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          3:6 (1:2, 2:2, 0:1)
5. J. Kováčik (Demel, Hujsa), 33. Richard Huna (Róbert Huna, S. Hudec), 36. Lažo (Vaic, Lipiansky) - 
2. Rudolf Huna (S. Gron), 15. Rudolf Huna (Peter Mikuš), 36. Rudolf Huna (S. Gron), 
37. Dravecký (Jenčík, Vorel), 49. Andrašovský (Húževka), 51. Húževka (Andrašovský, P. Mikuš).
Penalties: 8:3 and 51. J. Kováčik (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, Višňovský - M. Novák, Bundil, spectators: 3380  
BRA: Konrád (51. Rybár) - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Turunen, S. Hudec, Tesařík - Kuľha, Hujsa, 
Demel - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, L. Hudáček, Richard Huna - M. Bakoš, A. Nedorost, D. Skokan
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - Michal Grman, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Homer, Slimák - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Šachl, 
Húževka, Andrašovský - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - Juraj Sýkora, Gmitter, Mertel

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          1:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
39. Šachl (Húževka, Michal Grman) - 3. Róbert Huna (Kuľha, Demel), pen-shot:  Lažo.
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, Referee: Ország, Baluška - Gajan, Valach, spectators: 8101  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - Michal Grman, Huba, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Homer, Slimák - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Šachl, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Mertel, Juraj Sýkora
BRA: Rybár - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Turunen, S. Hudec, Tesařík - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, 
Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
14. P. Mikuš (Andrašovský, Vorel), 42. P. Bartoš (S. Gron, P. Mikuš), 46. P. Bartoš (S. Gron) - 
4. S. Hudec (Lipiansky), 27. A. Nedorost (Richard, Huna, Róber Huna).
Penalties: 10:9 and Demel, Róbert Huna, Vaic (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
Referee: J. Konc, J. Višňovský - M. Novák, Stano, spectators: 8347  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - Michal Grman, Slimák, Huba, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Homer, Deyl - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - 
Šachl, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Mertel, Juraj Sýkora
BRA: Rybár - J. Kováčik, Bohunický, Štajnoch, Sersen, Turunen, S. Hudec - Kuľha, Hujsa, Demel - Lažo, 
Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš

Slovan Bratislava - HC Košice          4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
21. Kuľha (Richard Huna, J. Kováčik), 32. J. Kováčik (Hujsa, Kuľha), 35. Lažo (Vaic), 
43. Róbert Huna (A. Nedorost, S. Hudec) - 11. Gmitter (Peter Mikuš).
Penalties: 10:10 and Róbert Huna (BRA), Húževka (KOŠ) 10 min), powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, J. Višňovský - M. Novák, Stano, spectators: 3380 
BRA: Rybár - J. Kováčik, Turunen, Štajnoch, Sersen, Bohunický, S. Hudec, Tesařík - Kuľha, Hujsa, Richard Huna -
Lažo, Lipiansky, A. Nedorost - Róbert Huna, Vaic, Demel - D. Skokan, 41. L. Hudáček, M. Bakoš
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - Michal Grman, Slimák, Deyl, Šeda, P. Mikuš, Homer, 21. Martin Gajdoš - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, 
P. Bartoš - Šachl, Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Mertel, Juraj Sýkora

HC Košice - Slovan Bratislava          5:2 (0:0, 2:1, 3:1)
34. Dravecký (Vorel, S. Gron), 39. Andrašovský (Húževka, Šachl), 49. Šachl (Tabaček), 
52. P. Bartoš (S. Gron, Michal Grman), 55. Dravecký (Jenčík) - 37. Vaic (Lipiansky), 
45. Róbert Huna (D. Skokan, J. Kováčik).
Penalties: 3:7 and Slimák (Košice), J. Kováčik (Slovan) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Šachl (Košice) a Lažo (Slovan) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc, Višňovský - Gašparík, Valach, spectators: 8347  
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - Michal Grman, Tabaček, Deyl, Šeda, Slimák, Homer - Rudolf Huna, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - Šachl, 
Húževka, Andrašovský - Dravecký, Jenčík, Vorel - Gmitter, Marcel Baláž, Juraj Sýkora
BRA: Rybár - J. Kováčik, Turunen, Štajnoch, Sersen, Bohunický, S. Hudec, od 28. min Tesařík - Kuľha, Hujsa, 
Richard Huna - Lažo, Lipiansky, Vaic - Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Demel - D. Skokan, od 28. min L. Hudáček

Final Ranking
1. HC Košice,
2. Slovan Bratislava, 3. MHC Martin,
4. HC K-Cero Nitra, 5. HC 05 Banská Bystrica, 6. HK 36 Skalica,
7. HK ŠKP Poprad, 8. HKm Zvolen, 9. Dukla Trenčín, 10. MsHK Garmin Žilina
Relegation: 11. HK Spišská Nová Ves, 12. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš

HC Košice
Július Hudáček, Tomáš Halász, Ján Lašák -
Peter Mikuš, Ján Tabaček, Michal Grman, Michal Šeda, Peter Huba, Marcel Baláž, Peter Slimák, Ľubomír Chmelo,
Ján Homer, Radek Deyl, Martin Gajdoš, Michal Pichnarčík - Rudolf Huna, Vladimír Dravecký, Peter Húževka,
Peter Bartoš, Stanislav Gron, Róbert Tomík, Marek Vorel, Richard Jenčík, Juraj Sýkora, Dušan Andrašovský,
Petr Šachl, Jaroslav Kmiť, Marek Mertel, Ondrej Gmitter

bwin Hviezda Extraligy 2010 - Stars of Extraleague

bwin Hviezda Extraligy

Player of the Year:           Ján Pardavý (Banská Bystrica)    
Goalie of the Year:           Július Hudáček
Defender of the Year:         Peter Mikuš (Košice)
Forward of the Year:          Rudolf Huna (Košice)
Defensive forward:            Peter Húževka (Košice)
Coach of the Year:            Dušan Gregor (Martin)
Newcomer of the Year:         Radoslav Tybor (Trenčín)
Player under 23 years:        Július Hudáček (Košice)
Manager of the Year:          Juraj Bakoš (Košice) 

Extraleague Qualifikation

MsHK Garmin Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany   4-1
MsHK Garmin Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany   4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
14. Hreus (Kropáč, Škuta), 20. Kropáč (Hreus, Nádašdi), 39. Škoda (Kropáč, Hreus), 45. Palovčík (Rúfus, Vala)
Penalties: 5:8, Powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Ország, Halecký - Bednár, T. Orolin, spectators: 1332 
ZIL: Lipovský - Bobček, Hriňa, Rúfus, Nádašdi, Turoň, Škuta, od 21. min Kolarz, od 40. min Storek - V. Nemec, 
Koložváry, M. Kokavec - Krajči, Palovčík, Vala - Kropáč, Hreus, M. Gálik - Drevenák, Pleva, Škoda
PIES: Tomek - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, A. Kolník, K. Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Konečný, M. Baran, 
M. Chrenko - Chylo, R. Kolník, Pupák - Románek, M. Peško, Rybárik - Mikušovič, Učeň, L. Mucha

MsHK Garmin Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany   3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
22. Nádašdi (Krajči, Vala), 23. Drevenák (Škoda, Škuta), 49. M. Gálik (Hreus) - 1. Konečný.
Penalties: 4:7 and Bobček (ZIL), Konečný (PIES) 10 min, Učeň (PIES)) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: D. Konc, Lokšík - Tornay, M. Smrek, spectators: 1267  
ZIL: Lipovský - Bobček, Hriňa, Rúfus, Nádašdi, Turoň, Škuta, od 21. Kolarz - V. Nemec, Koložváry, M. Kokavec - 
Krajči, Palovčík, Vala - Kropáč, Hreus, M. Gálik - Drevenák, Pleva, Škoda
PIES: Tomek - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, A. Kolník, K. Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Konečný, M. Baran, 
M. Chrenko - Chylo, R. Kolník, Pupák - Románek, M. Peško, Rybárik - Mikušovič, Učeň, L. Mucha

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MsHK Garmin Žilina   2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2) 
16. Krčula (R. Kolník), 44. Konečný - 10. Vala (Nádašdi), 43. Škoda (Kropáč, Pleva), 
59. V. Nemec (Pleva, M. Kokavec) 
Penalties: 7:8, Powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 1:0, Referee: Goga, Jonák - Horínek, Stano, spectators: 1478  
PIES: Tomek - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, A. Kolník, K. Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Konečný, M. Baran, 
M. Chrenko - Chylo, R. Kolník, Pupák - Románek, M. Peško, Rybárik - Mikušovič, Učeň, L. Mucha 
ZIL: Lipovský - Bobček, Hriňa, Rúfus, Nádašdi, Turoň, Škuta - V. Nemec, Koložváry, M. Kokavec - Krajči, 
Palovčík, Vala - Kropáč, Hreus, M. Gálik - Drevenák, Pleva, Škoda

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MsHK Garmin Žilina   3:2ps (1:2, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
14. Konečný (M. Baran, M. Chrenko), 47. Kalafút (M. Peško, Učeň), pen-shot: M. Baran - 
2. Krajči (Vala), 19. Vala (Krajči, Palovčík)
Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Kubuš, Valachovič - Valach, Gašparík, spectators: 958  
PIES: Tomek - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, A. Kolník, K. Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Konečný, M. Baran, 
M. Chrenko - Chylo, R. Kolník, Pupák - Rosa, M. Peško, Učeň - Mikušovič, Blaško, L. Mucha
ZIL: Lipovský - Bobček, Hriňa, Rúfus, Nádašdi, Turoň, Škuta, Hajnik - V. Nemec, Koložváry, M. Kokavec - Krajči,
Palovčík, Vala - Kropáč, Hreus, M. Gálik - Drevenák, Pleva, Škoda

MsHK Garmin Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany   3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
15. Rúfus (Pleva), 50. V. Nemec, 60. Kropáč (Nádašdi) - 52. Mikušovič (P. Učeň, M. Chrenko)
Penalties: 9:4 and R. Konečný (PIES) 10 min, Powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Lauff, P. Grečko - Bednár, Orolín, spectators: 811 
ZIL: Lipovský - Bobček, Hriňa, Rúfus, Nádašdi, Turoň, Štorek - Škoda, Koložváry, Vala - R. Krajči (41. Hájnik),
Palovčík, Drevenák - Kropáč, Hreus, V. Nemec - M. Gálik, Pleva, M. Kokavec
PIES: Tomek - R. Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, A. Kolník, Kalafút, Vrána, K. Grman - R. Konečný, M. Baran, 
M. Chrenko - Chylo, R. Kolník, M. Pupák - Mikušovič, M. Peško, Rybárik - Rosa, P. Učeň, L. Mucha

Extraleague Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G   A  PTS PIM +/-
 1. Ľubomír Vaic             SBA  61  20  53  73  50  65
 2. Martin Kuľha             SBA  58  32  37  69  52  53
 3. Žigmund Pálffy           SKA  42  23  42  65  46  45
 4. Martin Hujsa             SBA  60  30  34  64  56  47
 5. Rudolf Huna              KOS  63  30  32  62  18  29
 6. Ján Pardavý              BBS  51  30  31  61  26  33
 7. Ján Lipianský            SBA  60  26  33  59  42  46
 8. Tomáš Bulík              BBS  50  24  34  58  40  32
    Peter Klouda             POP  51  17  41  58  50  20
10. Tomáš Chrenko            NIT  56  20  36  56 111   0
11. Richard Šechný           POP  51  18  37  55  56  16
12. Richard Huna             SBA  62  23  31  54  16  49
13. Vladimír Dravecký        KOS  60  25  28  53  38  41
14. Marek Uram               MAR  54  14  38  52  36  13
15. Peter Húževka            KOS  63  12  38  50  68  37
16. Marek Bartánus           LMI  47  28  21  49  30   6
    Miroslav Lažo            SBA  54  25  24  49 159  40
18. Samir Saliji             NIT  57  25  23  48  66   0
    Arne Kroták              POP  47  17  31  48  68  27
20. Peter Bartoš             KOS  63  29  18  47  58  43
21. Miroslav Škovira         POP  51  19  26  45  18  19
22. René Jarolín             SKA  53  19  25  44  20  24
23. Miroslav Zálešák         SKA  54  28  15  43  82  22
    Tomáš Demel              SBA  60  17  26  43  74  47
25. David Appel              MAR  59  22  20  42  50   2 
26. Jaroslav Jabrocký        MAR  53  20  22  42  46  15
    Tibor Višňovský          SKA  52  16  26  42  34  12
    Lukáš Říha               MAR  57  12  30  42  62   7
29. Stanislav Gron           KOS  59  16  25  41  40  13
30. Branislav Jánoš          TRE  47  17  23  40  70  21
    Juraj Faith              POP  38  16  24  40  52  22
    Richa Hartmann           SKA  51  14  26  40  26  20
    Marek Slovák             NIT  57  14  26  40  78   5
    Peter Frühauf            BBS  50   9  31  40  46  30
                                                  
    Roman Šimíček            TRE  37   9  19  28  54  11
    Ivan Dornič              MAR  56  13  12  25  44   5
    Miroslav Hlinka          BBS  38   6  18  24  98   2
    Ondrej Rusnák            SBA  44   3   7  10   6   4   

Plus Minus Leaders                GP   G   A PTS  PIM    +/-    +/-
 1. Ľubomír Vaic             SBA  61  20  53  73   50  91 / -26  65
 2. Jozef Kováčik            SBA  58   9  24  33  117  93 / -37  56
 3. Martin Kuľha             SBA  58  32  37  69   52  91 / -38  53
 4. Richard Huna             SBA  62  23  31  54   16  86 / -37  49
 5. Martin Hujsa             SBA  60  30  34  64   56  88 / -41  47
    Tomáš Demel              SBA  60  17  26  43   74  76 / -29  47
 7. Ján Lipianský            SBA  60  26  33  59   42  82 / -36  46
 8. Žigmund Pálffy           SKA  42  23  42  65   46  85 / -40  45
 9. Peter Bartoš             KOS  63  29  18  47   58  75 / -32  43
10. Vladimír Dravecký        KOS  60  25  28  53   38  73 / -32  41
11. Miroslav Lažo            SBA  54  25  24  49  159  70 / -30  40
12. Peter Húževka            KOS  63  12  38  50   68  72 / -35  37
13. Peter Mikuš              KOS  54  14  15  29   24  85 / -49  36
14. Ján Pardavý              BBS  51  30  31  61   26  78 / -45  33
    Michal Sersen            SBA  56   5  16  21   62  80 / -47  33
16. Tomáš Bulík              BBS  50  24  34  58   40  78 / -46  32
17. Peter Frühauf            BBS  50   9  31  40   46  77 / -47  30
18. Rudolf Huna              KOS  63  30  32  62   18  78 / -49  29
19. Róbert Tomík             KOS  39  17  21  38   34  57 / -29  28
20. Arne Kroták              POP  47  17  31  48   68  68 / -41  27
    Roman Tománek            BBS  38  20  16  36   30  44 / -17  27
    Jan Hranáč               SKA  50   7  21  28   91  74 / -47  27
    Michal Grman             KOS  60   0  23  23   28  67 / -40  27

Most Penalized Players            GP  PIM  2  5 10 20 25
 1. Miroslav Lažo            SBA  54  159 37  1  4  2  0
 2. Michal Novák             NIT  56  157 16  1  4  4  0
 3. Lukáš Bambúch            BBS  48  156 33  2  4  2  0
 4. Juraj Valach             ZVO  49  151 33  1  4  2  0
 5. Pavel Kumstát            LMI  40  139 32  0  3  1  1
 6. Anton Pozník             MAR  54  131 38  1  3  1  0
 7. Jozef Kováčik            SBA  58  117 21  1  3  2  0
 8. Miroslav Kováčik         NIT  57  113 19  1  3  2  0
 9. Tomáš Chrenko            NIT  56  111 23  1  2  2  0
10. Radim Tesařík            SBA  61  110 25  2  1  2  0
11. Ivan Ďatelinka           MAR  59  107 36  1  1  1  0
12. Marl Haščák              POP  50  105 20  1  2  2  0
13. Miroslav Ďurák           NIT  39  103 24  1  3  1  0
14. Miroslav Hlinka          BBS  38   98 14  2  2  2  0
15. Juraj Kledrowetz         POP  44   92 26  0  2  1  0
16. Jan Hranáč               SKA  50   91 23  1  2  1  0
17. Tibor Radulay            TRE  45   88  9  2  2  2  0
18. Róbert Krajči            ZIL  37   87 16  1  3  1  0
19. Peter Klepáč             MAR  48   86 28  0  3  0  0
20. Dávid Skokan             SBA  47   84 22  0  4  0  0
21. Ľuboš Velebný            MAR  40   83 24  1  1  1  0
    Igor Rúfus               ZIL  52   83 29  1  0  1  0
    Juraj Sýkora             KOS  63   83 24  1  1  1  0
24. Miroslav Zálešák         SKA  54   82 21  0  2  1  0
25. Jiří Mok                 LMI  21   79 17  1  2  1  0 

Goalies                           GP      MIN   SOG   GA   GAA   SVS   SVS%
 1. Branislav Konrád         SBA  47  2793:43  1590  101  2.17  1489  93.64%
 2. Július Hudáček           KOS  43  2566:56  1405   92  2.15  1313  93.45%
 3. Ján Laco                 ZVO  41  2334:57  1336  101  2.60  1235  92.44%
 4. Michal Dzubina           MAR  31  1539:35   834   66  2.57   768  92.08%
 5. Miroslav Šimonovič       POP  41  2359:28  1329  109  2.77  1220  91.79%
 6. Zdenko Kotvan            SKA  40  2177:50  1115   93  2.56  1022  91.65%
 7. Miroslav Lipovský        ZIL  48  2746:01  1511  127  2.77  1384  91.59%
 8. Karol Križan             MAR  36  2035:47  1120   98  2.89  1022  91.25%
 9. Vlastimil Lakosil        NIT  45  2544:49  1250  116  2.73  1134  90.72%
10. Martin Vojtek            BBS  32  1789:06   916   86  2.88   830  90.61%
11. Michal Fikrt             LMI  34  1947:06  1256  120  3.70  1136  90.44%
12. Patrik Polc              SNV  36  1971:28  1064  119  3.62   945  88.81%
13. Marcel Melicherčík       POP   8   484:47   300   17  2.10   283  94.33%
14. Tomáš Tomek              PIS   7   379:07   286   17  2.69   269  94.05%
15. Pavol Rybár              SBA  17   979:21   562   40  2.45   522  92.88%
16. Imrich Petrík            BBS  15   881:21   454   33  2.25   421  92.73%
17. Ivan Fedor               BBS  13   585:40   316   26  2.66   290  91.77%
18. Tomáš Hiadlovský         TRE  20  1174:23   663   57  2.91   606  91.40%
19. Martin Štefl             SNV  13   682:36   388   34  2.99   354  91.23%
20. Tomáš Pék                S20  12   645:37   450   42  3.90   408  90.66%
21. Matej Kristín            ZVO  21   966:13   600   58  3.60   542  90.33%
22. Ján Lašák                KOS  17   976:55   477   47  2.89   430  90.14%
23. Martin Falter            SKA  19   936:44   494   53  3.39   441  89.27%
24. Martin Klempa            POP   6   300:49   184   20  3.99   164  89.13%
25. Vladimír Kováč           TRE  16   912:31   461   52  3.42   409  88.72%
26. Tomáš Halász             KOS   9   449:32   265   30  4.00   235  88.67%
27. Igor Murín               TRE  15   755:02   429   50  3.97   379  88.34%
28. Roman Kurali             LMI   9   416:30   238   28  4.03   210  88.23%
29. Marek Laco               NIT  18   928:10   410   49  3.17   361  88.04%
30. Pavol Smik               SNV   5   188:02    97   12  3.83    85  87.62%
    Miroslav Hála            ZIL  13   659:41   390   51  4.64   339  86.92%

Powerplay Efficiency                                  Penalty Killing
                GP  TPP PPGF PPGA  PP%  PPTIME                        GP  TSH SHGF SHGA SH% SH_TIME
 1. ŠKP Poprad  52  273   58  5  21.24% 410:43         1. Bratislava  62  352 16  39  88.92% 537:01
 2. Bratislava  62  333   61  4  18.31% 485:13         2. MHC Martin  59  334  9  39  88.32% 523:41
 3. Trenčín     47  299   54  9  18.06% 449:47         3. Zvolen      52  283  4  36  87.27% 463:02
 4. Zvolen      52  268   46  6  17.16% 412:56         4. HC Košice   63  366 14  52  85.79% 548:37
 5. Skalica     54  298   50  9  16.77% 457:19         5. B.Bystrica  53  316 17  45  85.75% 472:20
 6. L. Mikuláš  47  255   42  7  16.47% 371:45         6. Skalica     54  288  6  45  84.37% 444:30
 7. Žilina      52  252   41 10  16.26% 401:43         7. ŠKP Poprad  52  308  9  51  83.44% 463:41
 8. Martin      59  350   53  6  15.14% 541:12         8. HK Nitra    57  282  5  47  83.33% 427:46
 9. Nitra a.s.  57  315   45  6  14.28% 493:20         9. Piešťany     5   29  1   5  82.75%  51:04
10. HC Košice   63  378   53  6  14.02% 591:30        10. Žilina      52  280  2  49  82.50% 423:36
11. B.Bystrica  53  280   39 10  13.92% 430:58        11. Trenčín     47  266  4  48  81.95% 409:02
12. Spiš.N.Ves  47  278   36 11  12.94% 431:18        12. Spiš.N.Ves  47  238  4  45  81.09% 368:27
13. Orange 20   36  195   21 10  10.76% 308:51        13. Orange 20   36  181  3  39  78.45% 286:46
14. Piešťany     5   29    2  1   6.89%  46:29        14. L. Mikuláš  47  280  6  61  78.21% 413:31

1st League

                                GP W OTW OTL  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     38 28  2  3   5  150: 78  88
 2. HC 46 Bardejov              38 18  5  2  13  159:115  64
 3. HC Prešov 07 s.r.o.         38 19  3  5  11  125:112  63
 4. HK Trnava                   38 17  5  5  11  133:107  61
 5. HC Topoľčany                38 17  4  3  14  120:123  59
 6. HK Trebišov                 38 18  2  2  16  126:136  58
 7. HK Brezno                   38 16  3  1  18  125:132  54
 8. SKI PARK MHK Kežmarok       38 16  3  2  17  124:106  54
 9. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     38 17  1  4  16  127:127  53
10. HK Dukla Michalovce         38 14  4  4  16  118:123  50
11. MHK Dolný Kubín             38 14  3  1  20  109:140  48
12. HC 07 Detva                 38 12  2  4  20  101:127  40
13. HC Dukla Senica             38 10  2  2  24   99:134  34
14. MšHK Prievidza              38  8  3  4  23  100:156  30

home                                        Road
 1. Piešťany      19 16 0 2 1 83:35  48      1. Piešťany      19 12 2 1  4 67:43 40
 2. Prešov 07     19 12 1 2 4 73:52  38      2. HK Trnava     19  8 4 1  6 70:53 32
 3. Dolný Kubín   19 11 2 0 6 74:55  37      3. HK Trebišov   19  9 1 1  8 62:71 29
 4. Bardejov      19 10 3 2 4 91:55  36      4. Bardejov      19  8 2 0  9 68:60 28
 5. Pov. Bystrica 19 11 1 2 5 75:57  35      5. Prešov        19  7 2 3  7 52:60 25
 6. Topoľčany     19 10 2 0 7 61:51  34      6. Topoľčany     19  7 2 3  7 59:72 25
 7. Michalovce    19 10 1 2 6 66:53  32      7. HK Brezno     19  7 1 0 11 63:81 23
 8. HK Brezno     19  9 2 1 7 62:51  31      8. Kežmarok      19  7 1 1 10 56:63 23
 9. Kežmarok      19  9 2 1 7 68:43  31      9. Pov. Bystrica 19  6 0 2 11 52:70 18
10. HK Trnava     19  9 1 4 5 63:54  29     10. Michalovce    19  4 3 2 10 52:70 18
11. HK Trebišov   19  9 1 1 8 64:65  29     11. HC 07 Detva   19  4 1 2 12 44:68 14
12. Dukla Senica  19  8 1 1 9 62:56  26     12. Dolný Kubín   19  3 1 1 14 35:85 11
13. HC 07 Detva   19  8 1 2 8 57:59  26     13. Prievidza     19  2 2 1 14 44:81 10
14. Prievidza     19  6 1 3 9 56:75  20     14. Dukla Senica  19  2 1 1 15 37:78  8

Play off

Quarterfinal
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MHK Kežmarok         3-0
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MHK Kežmarok         4:3ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
26. Rybárik (Peško, Románek), 33. Konečný (Baran, Chrenko), 57. Bučka (Pupák), 61. Konečný (Bučka) - 
36. Čížek (Polaček, Svitana), 45. Jaseňák (Teplický, Ficko), 47. Marcinko (Vastuško)
Penalties: 9:13 and Chrenko 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 57:31.
Referee: Bachúrik - Moravec, Sčensný. Spectators: 774

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MHK Kežmarok         7:1 (3:0, 2:1, 2:0)
3. Rosa (Mikušovič), 4. Pupák (Škápik, Radoslav Kolník), 7. Rybárik (Adrián Kolník, Peško), 
25. Rosa (Mikušovič, Učeň), 26. Filip (Baran, Rybárik), 52. Baran (Chylo, Chrenko), 58. Filip (Konečný) 
- 27. Schneider
Penalties: 14:23 and Grman (PIEŠ), Bača, Vastuško, Čížek (KEŽ) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Románek, Peško, Rybárik (PIEŠ), Ficko, Rusnák 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, 
Gavalier, Polaček (KEŽ) 10 min and game misconduct, Klein (KEŽ) Klein 5 min, 10 min and 2x game misconduct
Powerplay goals: 5:0. SHG: 0:1. Referee: Müllner - Otrubčák, Výleta. Spectators: 837

MHK Kežmarok - ŠHK 37 Piešťany         2:8 (1:2, 1:5, 0:1)
15. Klein (Mašlonka), 37. Schneider (Rusnák) - 3. Kalafút (Učeň, Mucha), 6. Mikušovič (Kalafút, Učeň), 
24. Mucha (Učeň, Kalafút), 26. Krčula (Škápik), 28. Konečný (Peško, Adrián Kolník), 
35. Pupák (Radoslav Kolník, Škápik), 36. Škápik (Peško, Chrenko), 50. Bučka (Škápik, Peško)
Penalties: 7:8 and Bača 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:5. Shots: 28:48.
Referee: Bodák - Smrek, Korba. Spectators: 413

HC 46 Bardejov - HK Brezno             3-0
HC 46 Bardejov - HK Brezno             6:2 (2:0, 3:1, 1:1)
10. Molnár (Majerník, Zambori), 15. Zambori, 22. Slaninák (Leitner, Baranok), 26. Molnár (Tomaška, Majerník), 
39. Molnár (Majerník, Zambori), 57. Zambori (Majerník, Molnár) - 
36. Šimčík (Šmálik), 55. Michal Babic (Macík, Turňa)
Penalties: 4:4 Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 52:32. Referee: Bodák - Grečko, Gavalier. Spectators: 1432

HC 46 Bardejov - HK Brezno             5:3 (1:0, 3:3, 1:0)
4. Zambori (Cvejn, Majerník), 34. Molnár (Cvejn, Majerník), 35. Slaninák (Dutkovič, Pichnarčík), 
39. Leitner (Baranok, Slaninák), 60. Slaninák (Leitner, Baranok) - 
22. Šimčík (Šmálik), 27. Michal Babic, 29. Ivan (Paško, Ondruška)
Penalties: 4:6 Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 34:40. Referee: Jung - Nosek, Vido,

HK Brezno - HC 46 Bardejov             0:9 (0:3, 0:3, 0:3)
15. Zambori (Tomaška, Majerník), 18. Leitner (Dutkovič), 20. Zambori (Majerník, Tomaška), 
31. Molnár (Zambori, Cvejn), 34. Molnár (Halász, Majerník), 37. Baláž (Gmitter, Stoklasa), 
47. Baranok (Leitner, Grega), 52. Baláž (Dutkovič), 59. Stoklasa (Gmitter)
Penalties: 13:5 and Ondruška, Ján Babic (BRE) 10 min and game misconduct, Danko (BAR) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 0:6. Shots: 28:35. Referee: Hauko - Rovenský, Kacej. Spectators: 1999

HC Prešov 07 - HK Trebišov             3-2
HC Prešov 07 - HK Trebišov             4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
7. Kövér (Brincko, Koma), 40. Troliga (Suja, Koky) 45. Ľ. Chovan (Cmorej), 59. Cmorej (Ľ. Chovan, R. Pucher) - 
27. Giba (Králik, Učník), 40. Findura (Gašpar, Kobeľa)
Penalties: 9:7 and Kubus, Zavacký (PRE) - Mazúch (TRE) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 29:30. Referee: Jakubec - Farkaš, Hanko. Spectators: 771

HC Prešov 07 - HK Trebišov             2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
13. Suja (Troliga), 25. Caban 5:3 - 17. Giba (Dancsák, Králik), 23. Kobeľa (Gašpar, Mitro), 
48. Gašpar (Findura, Zagyi), 57. Findura
Penalties: 15:12 Powerplay goals: 1:2. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 36:37. Referee: Majling - Štefik, Vojtek. 
Spectators: 705

HK Trebišov - HC Prešov 07             4:3ps (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
10. Hajnik (Tkáč, Lukáš Sax), 25. Gašpar (Zagyi, Findura), 34. Tomáš Sax (Hajnik, Lukáš Sax) - 
16. Kövér (Kubus, Zavacký), 17. Koky (Cmorej, Caban), 48. Ondrej (Troliga, Kövér)
Penalties: 0:2 and Kövér, Kubus (TRE) 10 min and game misconduct
Referee: Jakubec - Smerek, Kalina. Spectators: 720

HK Trebišov - HC Prešov 07             2:5 (1:2, 1:3, 0:0)
20. Findura (Giba, Gašpar), 26. Tomáš Sax (Lukáš Sax, Tkáč) 5:3 - 14. Ondrej (Zavacký, Caban), 
18. Kövér (Troliga, Ondrej), 28. Zavacký (Pavlovský, Caban), 38. Pavlovský (Caban, Koky), 
39. Kubus (Koky, Brincko)
Penalties: 11:16 and Učník (TRE), Šimka (PRE) 10 min, Mitro (TRE), Koky (PRE) 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct,
Zavacký (PRE) 5 min and game misconduct, Novák (PRE) 10 min and game misconduct, Ondrej (PRE) 10 min and 
game miscondcut, Powerplay goals: 1:3. Shots: 40:37. Referee: Kubuš - Grečko, Hric. Spectators: 1050

HC Prešov 07 - HK Trebišov             5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1) 
16. Novák (Koky, Ondrej), 34. Ondrej (Novák, Kubus), 39. Zavacký (Troliga), 44. Cmorej (Zavacký, Kubus), 
49. Kubus (Cmorej, Pulščák) - 13. Kobeľa (Lukáš Sax, Veľk), 34. Učník (Giba, Tomáš Sax), 56. Kobeľa
Penalties: 8:11 and Brincko (PRE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 41:29. 
Referee: Grečko - Gašparík, Valach,

HK Trnava - HC Topoľčany               3-2
HK Trnava - HC Topoľčany               1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
4. Lisoň (Tarnóczy) - 7. Bystričan (Drahovský, Káčer), 17. Káčer, 39. Malinka (Bystričan), 
54. Guričan (Mihalik, Bosák)
Penalties: 6:5 Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 41:30. Referee: Matula - Jankovič, Bundil. Spectators: 235

HK Trnava - HC Topoľčany               3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
3. Hutár (Šimko), 15. Bezák (Blanár, Rusnák), 60. Holovič
Penalties: 6:8 and Tvrdík (TOP) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 38:29.
Referee: Krist - Horínek, Tvrdoň. Spectators: 225

HC Topoľčany - HK Trnava               3:4 (0:0, 2:0, 1:4)
25. Malinka (Káčer, Drahovský), 35. Varga (Mihalik), 47. Dávid Košecký (Božik) - 
50. Grman (Hutár, Joanidis), 56. Rusnák (Joanidis, Hlavna), 57. Bezák (Čunderlík, Blanár), 57. Holovič (Lisoň)
Penalties: 8:8 and Benedik, Kopejtko (TRN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 44:35
Referee: Jung - Štefik, Vojtek. Spectators: 1640

HC Topoľčany - HK Trnava               4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
8. Bosák (Mihalik, Drahovský), 9. Božik (Hurtaj), 46. Drahovský tres.str., 56. Malinka (Káčer) - 
5. Holovič (Lisoň)
Penalties: 6:6 and Lisoň, Čunderlík (TRN) 10 min. Referee: Jonák - Hanko, Neuzer. Spectators: 913

HK Trnava - HC Topoľčany               1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
52. Joanidis (Holovič)
Penalties: 5:5 and Bezák (TRN) 10 min. Shots: 34:37. Referee: Konc - Tvrdoň, Horínek. Spectators: 500

Semifinal
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Trnava            3-1
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Trnava            5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
2. Chylo (Pupák, Radoslav Kolník), 16. Bučka (Peško, Románek), 23. Pupák (Škápik), 38. Učeň (Rosa), 
45. Baran (Chrenko, Krčula) - 25. Erik Novák (Holovič)
Penalties: 6:9 and Wagenhoffer (TRN) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 50:32. 
Referee: Goga - Bundil, Vido. Spectators: 1321

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Trnava            4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
27. Mikušovič (Mucha, Učeň), 31. Konečný (Peško, Filip), 49. Rybárik (Adrián Kolník, Kristián Grman), 
60. Pupák - 1. Holovič (Stupka, Joanidis), 40. Wagenhoffer (Holovič, Čunderlík)
Penalties: 4:10 and Baran (PIEŠ) match penalty, Joanidis (TRN) 5 min and game misconduct
Powerplay goals: 1:1. Referee: Krist - Výleta, Otrubčák. Spectators: 1130

HK Trnava - ŠHK 37 Piešťany            7:2 (4:1, 0:1, 3:0) 
8. Erik Novák (Stupka), 9. Čunderlík (Valach, Milan Grman), 11. Holovič (Stupka), 
14. Holovič (Stupka, Erik Novák), 42. Hlavna (Rusnák, Bezák), 53. Holovič (Stupka, Joanidis), 
54. Rusnák (Bezák, Wagenhoffer) - 20. Peško (Filip, Radoslav Kolník), 32. Rybárik (Chrenko, Filip)
Penalties: 3:8 and Adrián Kolník, Tomek (PIEŠ) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Shots: 46:36,
Referee: Müllner - Horínek, Orolin. Spectators: 570

HK Trnava - ŠHK 37 Piešťany            3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
29. Milan Grman, 43. Stupka, 59. Čunderlík - 3. Mikušovič, 28. Bučka, 39. M. Chrenko, 42. K. Grman, 60. Rybárik
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1. Referee: Hauko, Bundil, Výleta. spectators: 500 divákov

HC 46 Bardejov - HC Prešov 07          0-3
HC 46 Bardejov - HC Prešov 07          1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
27. Majerník (Cvejn, Zambori) - 3. Kövér (Troliga, Zavacký), 31. Caban (Pavlovský, Pucher)
Penalties: 3:6 Shots: 27:29. Referee: Bodák - Orolin, Grečko. Spectators: 1700

HC 46 Bardejov - HC Prešov 07          1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19. Chmelo (Leitner) - 4. Šimka, 35. Kubus (Pulščák), 60. Koky (Kubus, Suja)
Penalties: 5:7 and Novák (PRE) 10 min, Caban (PRE) 5 min and game misconduct
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 40:31. Referee: Kubuš - Kacej, Rovenský,

HC Prešov 07 - HC 46 Bardejov          6:3 (3:0, 1:1, 2:2) 
3. Pavlovský (Caban, Hopkovič), 5. Koky (Caban, Cmorej), 12. Troliga (Kövér), 25. Caban (Pavlovský, Pucher), 
56. Cmorej (Caban, Koky), 60. Novák (Troliga) - 35. Leitner (Gajdoš, Mertel), 48. Mertel (Leitner, Baranok), 
51. Molnár
Penalties: 4:3 Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 41:42. Referee: Bodák - Smrek, Korba. Spectators: 1361

Final
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Prešov 07         4-3
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Prešov 07         4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0)
26. Mir. Pupák (Škápik, R. Kolník), 32. Filip (Bučka, M. Baran), 36. M. Chrenko (Kalafút), 
54. Mir. Pupák (R. Kolník, Chylo) - 37. Cmorej (Caban, Šimka)
Penalties: 6:6 and Závacký (PRE) 10 min and game misconduct, Powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: J. Konc - Stano, Štefik, 1205 divákov

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Prešov 07         5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
8. Adrián Kolník (Filip, Peško), 32. Pupák (Chylo, Radoslav Kolník), 49. Chylo (Radoslav Kolník, Pupák), 
53. Pupák (Radoslav Kolník), 54. Baran (Mikušovič, Chrenko) - 17. Pulščák (Ondrej, Kubus), 
30. Brincko (Caban, Cmorej), 45. Sučko (Suja, Caban)
Penalties: 7:7 and Ondrej (PRE) 10 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:3. 
Referee: Goga - Tvrdoň, Výleta. Spectators: 1073
PIEŠ: Tomek / Fumač - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, Adrián Kolník, Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Rosa, Baran, 
Chrenko, Chylo, Radoslav Kolník, Pupák, Mucha, Peško, Rybárik, Mikušovič, Učeň, Blaško
PRE: Palko - Pulščák, Sučko, Ondrej, Hopkovič, Šimka, Brincko, Koma - Suja, Kubus, Zavacký, Kövér, Troliga, 
Novák, Cmorej, Caban, Koky, Pavlovský, Pucher

HC Prešov 07 - ŠHK 37 Piešťany         3:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
26. Šimka (Brincko, Koky), 29. Novák (Koky, Šimka), 65. Novák - 
29. Peško (Rosa, Rybárik), 53. Pupák (Radoslav Kolník, Kalafút)
Penalties: 15:12 and Zavacký (PRE), Mikušovič, Peško, Baran (PIEŠ) 10 min.
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 38:42. Referee: Kubuš - Bednár, Kacej,
PRE: Palko - Pulščák, Sučko, Ondrej, Hopkovič, Šimka, Brincko, Koma - Kövér, Kubus, Zavacký, Suja, Troliga, 
Novák, Cmorej, Caban, Koky, Pavlovský, Pucher, Chovan
PIEŠ: Tomek - Filip, Bučka, Krčula, Škápik, Adrián Kolník, Grman, Vrána, Kalafút - Rosa, Baran, Chrenko, Chylo,
Radoslav Kolník, Pupák, Mucha, Peško, Rybárik, Mikušovič, Učeň, Grunner

HC Prešov 07 - ŠHK 37 Piešťany         0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
29. Krčula
Penalties: 1:5, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Višňovský - Zvrškovec, Valach, spectators: 1665

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Prešov 07         0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
6. R. Pucher, 20. Kubus
Penalties: 4:4 and Gabriel Kövér (PIEŠ) 5 min and game misconduct, Tomáš Troliga (PIEŠ) 10 and game misconduct,
Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: D. Konc - Stano, Moravec, specttaors: 1472

HC Prešov 07 - ŠHK 37 Piešťany         4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
18. Kövér (Suja, Troliga), 33. L. Novák (Koky, Brincko), 54. R. Pucher (Ondrej), 60. Kövér (Hopkovič) - 
45. Chylo, 51. Baran (Mikušovič)
Penalties: 7:3, Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, Referee: Ország - T. Orolin, Bednár, spectators: 1743

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Prešov 07         6:2 (3:0, 3:0, 0:2)
2. Beňa (Peško), 3. Kalafút (Mikušovič), 6. Peško (Beňa), 24. Mikušovič (Učeň), 33. Bučka (Konečný), 
36. Mucha (Učeň, Mikušovič) - 52. Šimka (Brincko, Caban), 55. Zavacký (Troliga, Novák)
Penalties: 9:7, Powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Baluška - Tvrdoň, Horínek, spectators: 2401

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   G   A  TP PIM  +/-
 1. Ľubomír Caban            PRE   15   3  11  14  41  11  
    Michal Peško             PIEŠ  14   3  11  14  67   9  
 3. Miroslav Pupák           PIEŠ  14   9   4  13  14   9  
 4. Tomáš Troliga            PRE   15   2  10  12  64  -1  
 5. František Koky           PRE   15   3   8  11  35  11  
 6. Marcel Holovič           TRN    9   7   3  10   2   5  
 7. Marek Mikušovič          PIEŠ  14   4   6  10  22   8  
 8. Štefan Majerník          BAR    6   1   9  10   0   6  
 9. Radoslav Kolník          PIEŠ  14   0  10  10  20   6  
10. Peter Zambori            BAR    6   5   4   9   4   9  

Goalies                             Z   MIP   GA   GAA  SVS   SVS%
 1. Matúš Andreanin          BAR   4  214:31   5  1,40  105  95,45% 
 2. Branislav Hippík         TOP   3  179:40   7  2,34  106  93,80% 
 3. Matúš Palko              PRE  12  719:24  27  2,25  402  93,70% 
 4. Tomáš Tomek              PIEŠ 14  838:22  33  2,36  432  92,90% 
 5. Marek Šimko              TRN   9  539:31  24  2,67  302  92,63% 
 6. Tomáš Halász             BAR   3  144:09   9  3,75   82  90,10% 
 7. Jaroslav Ferjo           PRE   3  185:00  10  3,24   91  90,09% 
 8. Pavol Smik               TRE   5  305:00  19  3,74  157  89,20% 
 9. Martin Klempa            KEŽ   3  147:45  16  6,50  120  88,23% 
10. Ján Cpin                 BRE   3  152:53  15  5,89   90  85,71%

2nd League

Group A                         GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK 96 Nitra                 16 13  3  0  0 101: 42 45
 2. HK Levice                   16  9  0  4  3 100: 50 31
 3. MI HOBA Bratislava          16  8  1  1  6  92: 80 27
 4. HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky    16  4  1  0 11  65: 85 14
 5. MHK Šaľa                    16  1  0  0 15  51:152  3

Group B                         GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Púchov                   16 13  1  0  2  99: 38 41
 2. MHK Dubnica                 16 10  1  1  4  91: 47 33
 3. Iskra Partizánske           16  8  0  0  8  74: 75 24
 4. MHK Ružomberok              16  7  0  1  8  75: 75 22
 5. Medokýš Turčianske Teplice  16  0  0  0 16  40:144  0

Group C                         GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HKM Rimavská Sobota         16 11  1  1  3  78: 55 36
 2. HK Slovan Gelnica           16  9  0  3  4  80: 54 30
 3. MHK Sabinov                 16  8  3  0  5  76: 61 30
 4. Humenné                     16  6  2  0  8  68: 76 22
 5. Lučenec                     16  0  0  2 14  59:115  2

Final Group                     GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK 96 Nitra                  8  4  2  1  1  35: 22 20
 2. HK Púchov                    8  5  0  1  2  34: 24 19
 3. HK Levice                    8  4  0  2  2  40: 35 15
 4. HKM Rimavská Sobota          8  3  0  1  4  33: 38 13
 5. HK Slovan Gelnica            8  2  1  0  5  27: 35  9
 6. MHK Dubnica                  8  1  2  0  5  27: 42  8

S.H.A.

Slovenija

National team

12.4.2010, Bled, Slovenia
Slovenia - Japan                       3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Referee: B. Lešnjak, Trilar, Hribar, A. Lešnjak (SLO). Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 800
1:0 Šivic (Kranjc, Razingar), 60. Kranjc (Tičar), pen-shot: Kovačevič - 
31. Ta. Saito (Te. Saito), 58. Tonosaki (Išioka, Keller), 
SLO: Hočevar, Kristan, Kranjc, Kužnik, Mušič, Šivic, Razingar, Kovačevič, Robar, Jeglič, Tičar, Urbas, 
Milovanovič, Tavželj, Manfreda, Pance, Goličič, Gregorc, Vidmar, Hočevar, Ropret, Sabolič, 
Coach: John Harrington; 

14.4.2010, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Slovenia - Denmark                     3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 2:4)
35. Muršak (M. Rodman, D. Rodman), 44. Goličič (Gregorc, Pance), 54 M. Rodman (Gregorc) - 
33. Hardt (M. B. Christensen, Jensen), 51. Hardt (Hersby, Jensen), 53. J. Damgaard (M. Christensen, Jensen),   
54. M. Christensen (M. B. Christensen, D. Nielsen), 60. Madsen (Duus)
Referee: Fajdiga, B. Lešnjak, Hribar, A. Lešnjak (SLO). Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:2.Spectators: 800

SloHokej liga

                               GP W wo lo L  GF:GA   PTS
1. HK Triglav Kranj            27 20 0 1  6 116: 64  61
2. HD mladi Jesenice           27 17 4 1  5 128: 61  60
3. HDK Stavbar Maribor         27 17 2 4  4 112: 66  59
4. HK Partizan Beograd     Serbia  27 18 1 0  8 133: 62  56
5. HK Olimpija Ljubljana       27 13 3 4  7 138: 98  49
6. HK MK Bled                  27 12 2 2 11 108: 94  42
7. KHL Medveščak Zagreb    Hrvatska  27  9 2 0 16  71:105  31
8. HK Slavija Ljubljana        27  8 0 2 17  81:111  26
9. Junior Graz 99ers       Österreich  27  5 0 0 22  74:135  15
10. KHL Mladost Zagreb     Hrvatska  27  2 0 0 25  58:223   6
Quarterfinals
HK Slavija - HK Triglav                0-2 1:4 (0:3, 1:0, 0:1), 2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
HK MK Bled - HDK Stavbar               0-2 2:7 (2:4, 0:1, 0:2), 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
HK Olimpija - HK Partizan              0-2 1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2), 3:4 (0:1, 3:2, 0:1)
KHL Medveščak – HD Jesenice mladi      0-2 3:9 (0:3, 1:4, 2:2), 1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)

Semifinals
HK Triglav - HK Partizan               0-2 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1), 1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2)
HD mladi Jesenice - HDK Stavbar        0-2 1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2), 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)

Third Place 
HD Jesenice mladi – HK Triglav         2-0 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1), 4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)

Finals
HDK Stavbar – HK Partizan              2-0 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0), 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)

Slovenian Championship

Group X                         GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Acroni Jesenice           4 3 0 1 0 15: 4 10
 2. HK Triglav                   4 1 1 0 2 10:11  5
 3. HD mladi Jesenice            4 1 0 0 3  6:16  3


Group Y                         GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
 1. HDD Tilia Olimpija           4 4 0 0 0 27: 3 12
 2. HDK Stavbar                  4 2 0 0 2 12: 9  6
 3. HK Olimpija                  4 0 0 0 4  3:30  0

Third Place
HDK Stavbar – HK Triglav               2-1 7:2 (2:0, 2:0, 3:2), 5:6ot (2:1, 1:0, 2:4, 0:1)
                                           2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Final                                           
HK Acroni Jesenice – Tilia Olimpija    4-2 8:7 (3:4, 5:1, 0:2), 1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
                                           2:3ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:1), 3:2 (1:2, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0), 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Republic of South Africa

GAUTENG 1ST DIVISION

                                GP W T L GF:GA PTS
 1. SCORPIONS                   12 7 2 3  41: 27 23
 2. WARRIORS                    12 4 4 4  18: 21 16
 3. WILDCATS                    12 2 4 6  25: 36 10

GAUTENG 2ND DIVISION

 1. SABRES R                    11 9 2  0 127: 40 27
 2. DEVILS                      11 5 2  4  91: 45 17
 3. WARRIORS                    11 5 2  4  66: 65 17
 4. SABRES B                    11 0 0 11  22:156  0

S.H.A.

Spain

LIGA NACIONAL 1ª DIVISIÓN

                                GP W L wo lo GF:GA  PTS
 1. C.G. Puigcerdà               8  7 0 1 0  73: 36 23
 2. C.H. Jaca                    8  6 2 0 0  63: 33 18
 3. C.H.H. Txuri Urdin           8  3 4 1 0  52: 43 10
 4. F.C. Barcelona               8  3 5 0 0  34: 50  9
 5. S.A.D. Majadahonda           8  0 8 0 0  22: 82  0

Semifinals
C.G. Puigcerdà - F.C. Barcelona        3-1 3:5 (1:1, 1:2, 1:2), 10:7 (3:2, 4:3, 3:2),
                                           8:5 (1:3, 4:2, 3:0), 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
C.H. Jaca - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin         3-0 6:3 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1), 8:1 (3:0,2:0,3:1)
                                           7:3 (2:1, 3:1, 2:1)
Finals
C.G. Puigcerdà - C.H. Jaca             1-3 5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0), 3:4 (2:0, 0:3, 1:1),
                                           2:8 (0:1, 1:3, 1:4), 3:10 (1:3, 0:5, 2:2)

Copa Federacion

                                GP W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. ARAMÓN C.H. JACA             4  4 0 0 0  41: 7 12
 2. C.G. PUIGCERDÀ               4  2 1 1 0  21:20  8
 3. C.H.H. TXURI URDIN           4  2 2 0 0  20:17  6
 4. F.C. BARCELONA               4  1 2 0 1  18:28  4
 5. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA            4  0 4 0 0   6:34  0
 
semifinals
F.C. Barcelona - C.H. Jaca             5:14 (3:3, 0:8, 2:3), 0:18 (0:9, 0:5, 0:4)
C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - C.G. Puigcerdà    0:10 (0:1, 0:6, 0:3), 2:6 (0:2, 0:2, 2:2)

Final 
C.H. Jaca - C.G. Puigcerdà             5:0f

COPA DE S.M. EL REY

 1. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA I         XXX  29:0  18:2   4  4 0 0 0  70: 3 12
 2. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA II        0:13  XXX  13:4   4  2 2 0 0  20:50  6
 3. MILENIO LOGROÑO TURISMO     1:10  4:7   XXX   4  0 4 0 0  11:48  0

CUARTOS DE FINAL
S.A.D. Majadahonda I - F.C. Barcelona  4:6 (1:2, 2:3, 1:1), 2:11 (1:7, 1:3, 0:1) 
Txuri Urdin - S.A.D. Majadahonda II    5:0

Semifinales          
F.C. Barcelona - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin    6:5 (3:2, 1:2, 2:1)
Aramón C.H. Jaca - C.G. Puigcerdà      4:5 (0:3, 1:0, 3:2)

Final          
C.G. Puigcerdà - F.C. Barcelona        6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1)

Liga Nacional 2ª DIVISIÓN

                                GP W L     GF:GA PTS
 1. MILENIO LOGROÑO TURISMO      8 7 1 0 0 95:37 21
 2. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA            7 4 3 0 0 54:38 12
 3. STICK CANSAT PUIGCERDÀ       7 0 7 0 0 25:99  0

S.H.A.

Schweiz

National Team

15.12.2009, Ajoie, Switzerland
Switzerland - France                  10:1 (5:1, 4:0, 1:0)
14. a 43. Du Bois, 29. a 38. Sannitz, 8. Domenichelli, 16. Sprunger, 17. Gardner, 19. Wick, 28. Lemm, 
36. Monnet - 18. Desrosiers
Linesman: Stephane Rochette, Roland Stalder - Nicolas Fluri, Julien Niquille (SUI). Penalties: 4:7. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 3390
SUI: Daniel Manzato - Florian Blatter, Martin Hoehener, Patrick Von Gunten, Eric-Ray Blum, Philipp Furrer,
Felicien Du Bois, Steve Hirschi, Raphael Diaz - Sandy Jeannin, Ryan Gardner, Kevin Romy, Romano Lemm,
Hnat Domenichelli, Raffaele Sannitz, Matthias Bieber, Paul Savary, Roman Wick, Julien Sprunger, 
Patrik Bärtschi, Thibaut Monnet

18.12.2009, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia
Switzerland - Belarus                  1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
20:32 Sannitz (Domenichelli, Sprunger) - 55:05 Antonenko (Zadeľonov, Čupris), pen-s: Demagin.
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Baluška, Ország - Tvrdoň, Milan Novák (SVK), shots: 36:22,
spectators: 1282
SUI: Daniel Manzato - Steve Hirschi, Félicien Du Bois, Roman Wick, Sandy Jeannin, Patrik Bärtschi - 
Philippe Furrer, Raphael Diaz, Hnat Domenichelli, Raffaele Sannitz, Julien Sprunger - Patrick Von Gunten,
Martin Höhener, Thibaut Monnet, Kevin Romy, Ryan Gardner - Florian Blatter, Eric Blum, Paul Savary,
Emanuel Peter, Victor Stancescu

19.12.2009, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia
Slovakia - Switzerland                 2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0)
30:29 Pálffy (Marcel Hossa, Bartovič), 31:23 Baranka (Radivojevič) - 16:36 Jeannin (Wick, Bärtschi), 
16:47 Sannitz (Domenichelli, Furrer), 34:17 Wick (Bärtschi, Jeannin).
Penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:20, referee: D. Konc, Ország - M. Valach, Stano (SVK), 
spectators: 3250
SUI: Stephan - Diaz, Furrer, Du Bois, Hirschi, Höhener, Von Gunten, Blum, Blatter - Sprunger, Sannitz, 
Domenichelli - Bärtschi, Jeannin, Wick - Gardner , Romy, Monnet - Stancescu, Peter, Savary

10.2.2010, Winnipeg, Canada
Belarus - Switzerland                  2:1ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
27.  (Michajlov, Kostjučenok), 64:56 Antonenko (Kostjučenok, Zadelenov) - 
9. Rüthemann (Martin Plüss, von Gunten)
penalties: 7:5, spectators: 6197, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 24:41 
SUI: Tobias Stephan; Yannick Weber, Seger; Philippe Furrer, von Gunten; Diaz, Sbisa; Gobbi; Paterlini, 
Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Ambühl, Romy, Romano Lemm; Déruns, Monnet, Wick; Domenichelli, Sannitz, 
Sprunger; Savary.

11.2.2010, Winnipeg, Canada
Belarus - Switzerland                  2:6 (0:3, 1:3, 1:0)
26. Sacharov (Ugarov, Demagin), 57. Demagin (Zadelenov, Stašenko) - 3. Déruns (Monnet, Ambühl), 
12. Rüthemann (Seger, Martin Plüss), 15. Wick (Domenichelli, Yannick Weber), 22. Ambühl (Sbisa), 
28. Martin Plüss (Wick, Romano Lemm), 39. Monnet (Paterlini) 
penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 10812, shots: 24:26
SUI: Tobias Stephan; Yannick Weber, Seger; Blindenbacher, von Gunten; Diaz, Sbisa; Philippe Furrer; Paterlini, 
Rüthemann, Martin Plüss; Wick, Jeannin, Romano Lemm; Domenichelli, Sannitz, Sprunger; Déruns, Ambühl, 
Monnet; Savary.

7.4.2010, Olten, Switzerland
Switzerland - Czech Republic           4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
11. Monnet (Lemm, B. Plüss), 33. Bürgler (Duca), 37. Bürgler (S. Hirschi, Schelling), 
47. Lemm (Monnet, B. Plüss) - 21. Bednář (Mojžíš). 
Referee: Popovic, Striker - Fluri, Zosso (SUI). Penalties: 2:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 0:1.
Spectators: 3520.
SUI: Monzato (31. Genoni) - Seger, J. Vauclair, S. Hirschi, Schelling, Back, Helbling, Grossmann, Geering - 
Lemm, Monnet, B. Plüss - Duca, Romy, Bürgler - Berger, Joggi, Sciaroni - Reuille, Brunner, T. Vauclair - 
Casutt. Coach: Sean Simpson.

9.4.2010, Ambri, Switzerland
Switzerland - Czech Republic           1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
33. T. Vauclair (Brunner) - 31. Hrabal (D. Květoň, Vampola), 36. Gřegořek (Vampola), 60. Marek (D. Květoň).
Referee: Perr, Prugger - Kohler, Müller (SUI). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 4020.
SUI: Bäumle (36. Genoni) - J. Vauclair, Back, S. Hirschi, Helbling, Grossmann, Geering - Casutt, Monnet, 
B. Plüss - Duca, Romy, Bürgler - A. Berger, Joggi, Sciaroni - Reuille, Brunner, T. Vauclair. 
Coach: Sean Simpson.

14.4.2010, Arosa, Switzerland
Switzerland - Sweden                   4:5ps (0:2, 3:0, 1:2)
22:06 R. Wick (J. Vauclair, T. Monnet), 24:31 T. Monnet (R. Wick), 29:55 B. Plüss (B. Christen, M. Jenni),
52:32 P. Duca (R. Back, T. Helbling) - 10:44 J. Granström (M. Karlsson, D. Widing), 
19:57 N. Persson (S. Lindström), 49:24 M. Weinhandl (L. Omark, S. Lindström), 
56:14 D. Rundblad (Ch. Bäckman, J. Andersson)
Referee: Gian-Reto Peer, Marco Prugger - Andreas Kohler, Daniel Zosso (SUI). Penalties: 5:6. 
Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 3000
SUI: L. Genoni - R. Back, E.-R. Blum, P. Geering, T. Helbling, M. Seger, J. Vauclair, F. Du Bois, S. Hirschi -
K. Romy, D. Brunner, D. Bürgler, B. Christen, M. Joggi, B. Plüss, V. Stancescu, P. Duca, M. Jenni, G. Sciaroni,
R. Wick, T. Monnet. Coach: S. Simpson 

21.4.2010, Schwenningen, Germany
Germany - Switzerland                  1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
41:01 M. Wolf (M. Müller) - 35:53 S. Hirschi (R. Back, D. Brunner), 51:23 R. Grossmann (V. Stancescu)
Penalties: 5:5 and F. Hördler (GER) 10 min, K. Romy (SUI) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1,
shots: 23:17, spectators: 2786

23.4.2010, Füssen, Germany
Slovakia - Switzerland                 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
10:12 Bartovič (Švarný, Podkonický), 14:55 Tománek (Zagrapan), 53:24 Tatar (Macho) - 
27:01 Brunner (Jenni, Plüss), 52:56 Ambühl (Brunner, J. Vauclair). 
Penalties: 4:8, powerlay goals: 1:1, spectators: 396

24.4.2010, Füssen, Germany  
Germany - Switzerland                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
53:57 D. Brunner (A. Ambühl, B. Christen) 13:57
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 1293

30.4.2010, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
Switzerland - Norway                   5:4ot (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)
0:13 T. Monnet (D. Brunner), 23:31 A. Ambühl (D. Brunner, T. Monnet), 53:10 M. Jenni (K. Romy, P. Duca), 
57:30 P. Duca, 64:01 T. Monnet (R. Lemm) - 3:34 P. Thoresen (M. Zuccarello Aasen), 
24:42 M. Zuccarello Aasen (P. Thoresen), 30:16 H. Marius (O. L. Lokken), 
38:15 M. Roymark (A. Bastiansen, H. Marius)
Referee: Brent Reiber, Roland Stalder - Tobias Wehrli, Dany Wirth. Penalties: 5:7 and O. K. Tollefsen, 
M. Zuccarello Aasen (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 4312
SUI: M. Gerber, R. Back, P. Geering, T. Helbling, M. Seger, J. Vauclair, F. Du Bois, S. Hirschi, R. Josi,
K. Romy, M. Trachsler, D. Brunner, R. Lemm, N. Niederreiter, B. Plüss, P. Savary, P. Duca, M. Jenni,
A. Ambühl, T. Monnet, J. Šimek

4.5.2010, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Switzerland - Norway                   4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
4:42 T. Monnet (A. Ambühl, F. Du Bois), 5:11 S. Hirschi, 11:21 T. Deruns, 
23:12 B. Christen (M. Seger, J. Vauclair)
Referee: Martin Reichert, Daniel Piechaczek - Roger Arm, Peter Küng. Penalties: 7:8. Powerplay goals: 0:0.
Spectators: 3025
SUI: M. Gerber - G. Bezina, P. Geering, T. Helbling, M. Seger, J. Vauclair, F. Du Bois, S. Hirschi, R. Josi,
M. Trachsler, B. Christen, T. Deruns, R. Lemm, N. Niederreiter, M. Plüss, I. Rüthemann, P. Savary, P. Duca,
A. Ambühl, T. Monnet, J. Šimek

Ligue Nationale A

                                GP  W wot lot L    GF:GA  PTS
 1. Bern                        50  29  5  5  11  154:117 102
 2. Servette                    50  28  6  5  11  166:113 101
 3. Zug                         50  29  4  3  14  165:125  98
 4. Davos                       50  27  6  3  14  181:124  96
 5. Kloten                      50  22  9  3  16  163:138  87
 6. ZSC Lions                   50  24  3  6  17  185:163  84
 7. Fribourg                    50  18  4  6  22  145:160  68
 8. Lugano                      50  17  6  4  23  153:166  67
 9. Biel                        50  16  3  5  26  132:182  59
10. Rapperswil                  50  16  2  2  30  129:154  54
11. SCL Tigers                  50  14  2  5  29  141:192  51
12. Ambrì                       50   8  2  5  35  107:187  33

Home                                        Road
 1. Zug        25 17 1 3  4  93:53 56        1. Bern       25 12  4  3  6 73: 58 47
 2. Servette   25 16 3 2  4  91:53 56        2. Servette   25 12  3  3  7 75: 60 45
 3. Bern       25 17 1 2  5  81:59 55        3. Davos      25 12  4  1  8 88: 63 45
 4. Kloten     25 15 4 1  5  94:63 54        4. Zug        25 12  3  0 10 72: 72 42
 5. Davos      25 15 2 2  6  93:61 51        5. ZSC Lions  25 11  2  1 11 82: 80 38
 6. ZSC Lions  25 13 1 5  6 103:83 46        6. Kloten     25  7  5  2 11 69: 75 33
 7. Lugano     25 12 3 3  7  87:76 45        7. Fribourg   25  7  2  4 12 67: 85 29
 8. Fribourg   25 11 2 2 10  78:75 39        8. Rapperswil 25  7  1  0 17 58: 80 23
 9. Tigers     25 12 0 3 10  79:67 39        9. Biel       25  6  1  2 16 59:108 22
10. Biel       25 10 2 3 10  73:74 37       10. Lugano     25  5  3  1 16 66: 90 22
11. Rapperswil 25  9 1 2 13  71:74 31       11. Ambrì      25  3  1  2 19 52:102 13 
12. Ambrì      25  5 1 3 16  55:85 20       12. SCL Tigers 25  2  2  2 19 62:125 12

Quarterfinal
SC Bern - HC Lugano                    4-0 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1), 7:6 (3:1, 1:4, 3:1),
                                           7:0 (1:0, 2:0, 4:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Genève - Fribourg                      4-3 2:4 (0:1, 0:0, 2:3), 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           3:4ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4),
                                           4:3ot (2:1, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           5:2 (0:0, 3:1, 2:1)
EV Zug - ZSC Lions                     4-3 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 7:4 (2:1, 2:3, 3:0),
                                           6:3 (0:0, 3:1, 3:2), 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1),
                                           1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2), 2:6 (2:2, 0:1, 0:3),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
HC Davos - Kloten Flyers               2-4 4:3ps (2:1, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 4:7 (0:0, 3:3, 1:4),
                                           3:2 (3:1, 0:1, 0:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2), 3:4 (0:2, 1:0, 2:2)
Semifinal                                           
SC Bern - Kloten Flyers                4-0 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1), 6:4 (2:1, 3:1, 1:2),
                                           3:2 (3:1, 0:1, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
Genève - EV Zug                        4-2 6:3 (1:0, 1:1, 4:2), 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           6:3 (2:0, 1:3, 3:0), 1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
                                           5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1), 7:2 (3:0, 2:1, 2:1)

Final
SC Bern - Genève                       4-3 3:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0), 4:5 (0:2, 2:1, 2:2),
                                           6:2 (3:1, 3:1, 0:0), 4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1), 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)

Play-out
EHC Biel - Ambri-Piotta                2-4 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1), 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (0:3, 2:0, 0:2), 4:5 (1:2, 3:1, 0:2),
                                           4:1 (3:0, 0:1, 1:0), 2:3ot (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Lakers - SCL Tigers                    4-3 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 6:7 (1:2, 4:3, 1:2),
                                           2:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 7:4 (1:2, 3:1, 3:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0), 3:4 (0:0, 2:2, 1:2),
                                           4:3ot (1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 1:0)
 
EHC Biel - SCL Tigers                  1-4 2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2), 3:5 (1:0, 0:4, 2:1),
                                           5:0, 3:6 (1:1, 2:2, 0:3), 1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3)

NLA Qualifikation

EHC Biel - Lausanne HC                 4-3 4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0), 8:3 (3:1, 5:0, 0:2),
                                           1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1), 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           1:4 (1:3, 0:0, 0:1), 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Qualifikation Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A  TP
Randy Robitaille             LUG  50  16  49  65
Josh Holden                  ZUG  46  30  33  63
Hnat Domenichelli            LUG  50  27  35  62
Damien Brunner               ZUG  47  23  35  58
Tony Salmelainen             GEN  50  25  28  53
Patrik Bärtschi              ZSC  49  25  28  53
Stacy Roest                  RA-J 49  15  37  52
Mathias Seger                ZSC  47   8  43  51
Thomas Deruns                GEN  50  19  31  50
Juraj Kolnik                 GEN  46  26  23  49
Tommi Santala                KLOT 47  17  32  49
Jeff Hamilton                LUG  46  22  24  46
Kimmo Rintanen               KLOT 48  15  31  46
Jan Alston                   ZSC  49  21  24  45
Christian Berglund           RA-J 43  23  21  44
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN 50  24  18  42
Peter Guggisberg             DAV  44  20  22  42
Ryan Gardner                 ZSC  49  16  26  42
Martin Plüss                 BERN 45  15  27  42
Reto Von Arx                 DAV  49  10  32  42

Most Pernalized Players           PIM
Timo Helbling                LUG  168
Matthias Joggi               DAV  131
Wesley Snell                 ZUG  126
Richard Jackman              BIEL 113
Martin Steinegger            BIEL 112
Beat Forster                 DAV   97
Juraj Kolnik                 GEN   93
Daniel Rubin                 GEN   93
Marc Wieser                  DAV   85
Mathias Seger                ZSC   80
Reto Von Arx                 DAV   78
Shawn Heins                  FRIB  78
Robin Breitbach              GEN   75
Christian Berglund           LAK   75
Raffaele Sannitz             LUG   74

Plus Minus Leaders                +/-
Josef Marha                  DAV  +33
Travis Roche                 BERN +29
Peter Guggisberg             DAV  +28
Robin Grossmann              DAV  +26
Petr Taticek                 DAV  +25
Patrick Von Gunten           KLOT +24
Martin Plüss                 BERN +23
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN +23
Josh Holden                  ZUG  +21
Reto Von Arx                 DAV  +21
Jean-Pierre Vigier           BERN +21
Beat Forster                 DAV  +21
Patrick Fischer              ZUG  +17
Patrik Bärtschi              ZSC  +17
Daniel Schnyder              ZSC  +17
Daniel Widing                DAV  +17
Thomas Deruns                GEN  +16
Sven Lindemann               KLOT +15
Damien Brunner               ZUG  +15
Brett McLean                 BERN +15

Spectators GP   AVG
BERN       25 15709
ZSC        25  7749
FRIB       25  6969
GEN        25  6554
KLOT       25  5849
SCL Tigers 25  5235
BIEL       25  4901
Lakers     25  4754
DAV        25  4514
ZUG        25  4316
LUG        25  4136
Ambri-Piot.25  3490

Play Off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G   A  TP
Thomas Deruns                GEN  20 10  15  25
Tony Salmelainen             GEN  18 12  10  22
Jeff Toms                    GEN  18  5  13  18
Goran Bezina                 GEN  20  4  12  16
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN 15  7   8  15
Josh Holden                  ZUG  13  5  10  15
Jean-Pierre Vigier           BERN 14  7   7  14
Dale McTavish                ZUG  12  6   8  14
Roman Josi                   BERN 15  6   7  13
Martin Plüss                 BERN 15  3  10  13
Brett McLean                 BERN 15  5   7  12
Morris Trachsler             GEN  20  4   7  11
Simon Gamache                BERN 10  6   4  10
Juraj Kolnik                 GEN  16  6   4  10
Damien Brunner               ZUG  13  5   5  10
Daniel Rubin                 GEN  20  5   5  10
Kimmo Rintanen               KLOT 10  5   5  10
Roman Wick                   KLOT 10  4   6  10
Travis Roche                 BERN 15  2   8  10
Christian Dubé               BERN 13  2   8  10

Most Pernalized Players           PIM
Wesley Snell                 ZUG  78
Daniel Rubin                 GEN  51
Franco Collenberg            FRIB 39
Caryl Neuenschwander         BERN 38
John Gobbi                   GEN  38
Mark Bastl                   ZSC  37
Reto Suri                    GEN  37
Juraj Kolnik                 GEN  36
Tony Salmelainen             GEN  33
Thomas Ruefenacht            ZUG  30
Randy Robitaille             LUG  30
Shawn Heins                  FRIB 29
Mark Bell                    KLOT 29
Travis Roche                 BERN 28
Paul Savary                  GEN  27
Qualification

Plus Minus Leaders                +/-
Roman Josi                   BERN +12
Jean-Pierre Vigier           BERN +11
Tony Salmelainen             GEN  +10
Travis Roche                 BERN +10
Thomas Deruns                GEN  +10
Brett McLean                 BERN  +9
Micki Dupont                 ZUG   +8
Marc Reichert                BERN  +8
Philipp Furrer               BERN  +7
Simon Gamache                BERN  +6
Marc Schulthess              KLOT  +5
Benny Plüss                  FRIB  +5
Alan Tallarini               DAV   +5
Jonathan Mercier             GEN   +5
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN  +5
Beat Gerber                  BERN  +5
Juraj Kolnik                 GEN   +5

Spectators GP AVG
BERN        8 16931
ZSC         3  8948
KLOT        5  7424
GEN        10  7037
FRIB        3  7000
ZUG         7  5884
DAV         3  5120
LUG         2  4348

NLB

                                GP  W wot lot L    GF:GA  PTS
 1. Visp                        45  27  6  2  10  224:140  95
 2. Olten                       45  30  1  2  12  187:129  94
 3. Lausanne                    45  28  2  3  12  166:121  91
 4. Sierre                      45  21  5  7  12  161:132  80
 5. Ajoie                       45  21  5  2  17  157:149  75
 6. Chaux-de-Fonds              45  20  2  4  19  177:166  68
 7. Langenthal                  45  16  3  0  26  124:156  54
 8. Basel                       45  12  1  4  28  111:180  42
 9. Thurgau                     45  12  1  4  28  131:189  42
10. GCK Lions                   45  10  2  0  33  123:199  34
11. YS Neuchâtel                 0   0  0  0   0    0:  0   0

Home                                        Road
 1. Visp       23 17 4 1  1 122:56 60        1. Olten      22 15 0 2  5  79: 61 47
 2. Lausanne   23 17 1 0  5  90:55 53        2. Lausanne   22 11 1 3  7  76: 66 38
 3. Ajoie      23 15 2 1  5  86:58 50        3. Sierre     22 10 1 6  5  75: 72 38
 4. Olten      23 15 1 0  7 108:68 47        4. Visp       22 10 2 1  9 102: 84 35
 5. Chx-de-Fds 22 12 2 3  5 100:69 43        5. Ajoie      22  6 3 1 12  71: 91 25
 6. Sierre     23 11 4 1  7  86:60 42        6. Chx-de-Fds 23  8 0 1 14  77: 97 25
 7. Langenthal 22 10 2 0 10  72:70 34        7. Langenthal 23  6 1 0 16  52: 86 20
 8. Thurgau    22  9 1 1 11  77:79 30        8. Basel      23  5 0 2 16  48: 93 17
 9. GCK Lions  22  8 1 0 13  71:84 26        9. Thurgau    23  3 0 3 17  54:110 12
10. Basel      22  7 1 2 12  63:87 25       10. GCK Lions  23  2 1 0 20  52:115  8
11. Neuchâtel   0  0 0 0  0   0: 0  0       11. Neuchâtel   0  0 0 0  0   0:  0  0

Lausanne HC - HC Ajoie                 4-3 5:2 (0:1, 3:1, 2:0), 2:5 (1:0, 1:1, 0:4),
                                           2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 3:1, 0:2), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
EHC Olten - SC Langenthal              4-3 3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 7:5 (1:1, 2:1, 4:3),
                                           2:4 (0:1, 1:0, 1:3), 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1), 0:1ot, 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
EHC Visp - EHC Basel Sharks            4-0 9:1 (5:0, 2:1, 2:0), 7:3 (1:1, 4:1, 2:1),
                                           4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0), 6:2 (2:0, 1:2, 3:0)
Sierre-Anniviers - Chx-de-Fds          4-1 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2),
                                           5:4 (1:1, 3:2, 1:1), 4:3 (1:1, 0:2, 3:0),
                                           5:4ot (0:1, 3:2, 1:1, 1:0)
Semifinal
EHC Olten - Lausanne HC                1-4 5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0), 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1),
                                           3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2), 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           3:4ps (0:0, 2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
EHC Visp - Sierre-Anniviers            4-2 7:3 (2:0, 3:2, 2:1), 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0), 2:3ot (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 0:1), 4:2 (0:2, 2:0, 2:0),
Final
EHC Visp - Lausanne HC                 1-4 5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1), 2:6 (1:1, 1:1, 0:4),
                                           1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0), 1:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)

Qualification Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP   G   A  TP 
Dominic Forget               VISP  46  44  61 105
Cory Pecker                  VISP  41  40  61 101
Brent Kelly                  OLT   47  41  51  92
James Desmarais              AJO   45  35  49  84
Jeff Campbell                OLT   47  34  47  81
Derek Cormier                S-AN  46  26  55  81
Benoit Mondou                CH-F  46  32  42  74
Lee Jinman                   S-AN  35  21  46  67
Stéphane Roy                 AJO   46  28  38  66
Steve Brulé                  THUR  42  24  37  61
Steven Barras                AJO   46  21  39  60
Tobias Bucher                VISP  47  19  40  59
Michael Neininger            CH-F  46  30  26  56
Alain Mieville               LAUS  47  23  32  55
Alain Brunold                VISP  47  20  33  53
Luca Triulzi                 VISP  47  25  27  52
Alexandre Tremblay           LAUS  37  26  25  51
Joël Genazzi                 VISP  46  20  31  51
Igor Fedulov                 LAUS  47  17  32  49
Andreas Küng                 THUR  39  12  36  48

Most Pernalized Players           PIM
James Desmarais              AJO   123
Ronny Keller                 S-AN  106
Cyrille Scherwey             S-AN   95
Tobias Plankl                THUR   86
Fernando Heynen              VISP   83
Stefan Schnyder              LAUS   78
Kim Lindemann                VISP   77
Alan Tallarini               BAS    68
Jérôme Bonnet                LAUS   64
Claudio Cadonau              GCKL   64
Steven Barras                AJO    62
Alexis Vacheron              CH-F   62
Andreas Küng                 THUR   62
Eric Himelfarb               LAUS   61
David Stämpfli               GCKL   60
Patrick Gurtner              LANG   60
Jann Falett                  NEU    60
Thomas Dommen                THUR   60
Julien Staudenmann           LAUS   59

Spectators
      GP   AVG
LAUS  24  3558
VISP  24  2893
CH-F  22  2720
OLT   24  2612
S-AN  24  2143
AJO   24  1656
LANG  23  1416
BAS   22  1020
THUR  23   922
NEU    7   817
GCKL  23   224

Play Off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP  G   A  TP
Dominic Forget               VISP  15 11  15  26
Cory Pecker                  VISP  15 10  13  23
Jonathan Roy                 LAUS  17  9   9  18
Alain Mieville               LAUS  17  8  10  18
Luca Triulzi                 VISP  15  9   7  16
Derek Cormier                S-AN  11  7   9  16
Jérémy Gailland              LAUS  17  6  10  16
Tobias Bucher                VISP  15  5  10  15
Joël Genazzi                 VISP  15  4  11  15
Brent Kelly                  OLT   12  7   7  14
Igor Fedulov                 LAUS  17  6   7  13
Flurin Randegger             LAUS  17  7   5  12
Alain Brunold                VISP  15  4   8  12
Tomas Dolana                 VISP  15  3   7  10

Most Pernalized Players           PIM
Bernie Sigrist               S-AN  45
Cory Larose                  LANG  43
Kevin Estrada                LANG  39
Steve Pochon                 CH-F  38
Patrick Gurtner              LANG  30
Simon Schnyder               OLT   27
Romano Pargätzi              OLT   22
Sebastian Schilt             LAUS  22
Jérôme Bonnet                LAUS  20
Marco Gruber                 LANG  20
Kim Lindemann                VISP  20
Olivier Schäublin            S-AN  20
Silvan Anthamatten           VISP  18
Ronny Keller                 S-AN  18
Mathias Brägger              OLT   18
Cyrille Scherwey             S-AN  16
Roger Summermatter           VISP  16

Spectators
     GP   AVG
LAUS  8  6174
OLT   7  4021
VISP  8  3859
S-AN  6  3678
LANG  3  3363
AJO   3  3051
CH-F  2  2801
BAS   2   851

1. Liga

Gruppe 1                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dübendorf                   22  15  2  0  5  114: 60  49
 2. Winterthur                  22  12  2  4  4   97: 60  44
 3. PIKES EHC Oberthurgau       22  11  2  4  5  112: 79  41
 4. Frauenfeld                  22  12  1  2  7   96: 87  40
 5. Ceresio                     22   9  4  1  8   62: 74  36
 6. Uzwil                       22   9  3  1  9   77: 73  34
 7. Bülach                      22   7  5  2  8   77: 74  33
 8. Arosa                       22   8  2  3  9   73: 81  31
 9. Weinfelden                  22   5  4  2 11   62: 87  25
10. Herisau                     22   6  2  2 12   69: 97  24
11. Wetzikon                    22   5  1  4 12   60: 90  21
12. Wil                         22   4  1  4 13   58: 95  18

Masterrounde                    GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Frauenfeld                   5   5  0  0  0  123:102  35
 2. Winterthur                   5   4  0  0  1  112: 72  34
 3. Dübendorf                    5   2  0  1  2  131: 74  32
 4. PIKES EHC Oberthurgau        5   2  0  0  3  131: 98  27
 5. Ceresio                      5   0  1  1  3   73: 92  21
 6. Uzwil                        5   0  1  0  4   88: 95  19

Qualifikation                   GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Bülach                       5   3  0  1  1   94: 85  27
 2. Arosa                        5   3  1  0  1   89: 91  27
 3. Herisau                      5   4  0  0  1   86:103  24
 4. Weinfelden                   5   1  1  1  2   75:101  19
 5. Wil                          5   0  1  2  2   73:116  13
 6. Wetzikon                     5   0  1  0  4   66:112  13

Frauenfeld - Arosa                  2:3, 4:5, 6:2, 3:2, 8:4
Winterthur - Bülach                 3:1, 2:4, 5:1, 3:2
Dübendorf - Uzwil                   3:2, 4:6, 5:2, 6:0
PIKES EHC Oberthurgau - Ceresio     3:4, 1:2, 3:5

Frauenfeld - Ceresio                6:2, 3:1, 6:1
Winterthur - Dübendorf              2:4, 4:2, 2:4, 5:4, 2:0

Frauenfeld - Winterthur             2:3, 2:3, 3:5

Abstiegsrunde                   GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Weinfelden                   6   4  0  0  2   22: 17  31
 2. Herisau                      6   1  0  0  5    9: 25  27
 3. Wetzikon                     6   3  1  0  2   22: 17  24
 4. Wil                          6   3  0  1  2   19: 13  23

Gruppe 2                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Huttwil Falcons             20  18  0  1  1  108: 38  55
 2. Lyss                        20  16  1  0  3  109: 43  50
 3. Unterseen                   20  10  2  2  6   90: 81  36
 4. Wiki-Münsingen              20  10  2  1  7   67: 59  35
 5. Burgdorf                    20   9  3  2  6   65: 66  35
 6. Zuchwil                     20   9  1  1  9   71: 69  30
 7. Aarau                       20   8  0  2 10   78: 84  26
 8. Brandis                     20   6  3  2  9   58: 70  26
 9. Thun                        20   6  0  2 12   74:103  20
10. Zunzgen-S.                  20   1  4  1 14   59: 91  12
11. Adelboden                   20   1  0  2 17   37:112   5

Masterrounde                    GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Huttwil Falcons              8   5  2  1  0   33: 18  48
 2. Wiki-Münsingen               8   5  1  0  2   33: 22  35
 3. Lyss                         8   2  0  0  6   25: 39  31
 4. Burgdorf                     8   2  1  1  4   23: 28  27
 5. Unterseen                    8   2  0  2  4   22: 29  26

Masterround                     GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Zuchwil                     10   7  1  1  1   53: 21  39
 2. Aarau                       10   6  0  1  3   40: 32  32
 3. Brandis                     10   4  1  0  5   35: 31  27
 4. Zunzgen-S.                  10   6  0  1  3   52: 40  25
 5. Thun                        10   3  1  0  6   43: 57  21
 6. Adelboden                   10   1  0  0  9   21: 63   6

Huttwil Falcons - Brandis              4:0, 4:3, 8:1
Wiki-Münsingen - Aarau                 2:1, 4:1, 3:1
Lyss - Zuchwil                         4:2, 3:2, 4:1
Burgdorf - Unterseen                   3:5, 5:6, 6:4, 0:2

Huttwil Falcons - Unterseen            6:3, 3:2, 8:0
Wiki-Münsingen - Lyss                  1:2, 3:2, 3:2, 5:4

Huttwil Falcons - Wiki-Münsingen       3:4, 2:0, 5:3, 6:1

Gruppe 3                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Red Ice                     22  19  2  0  1  117: 52  61
 2. Star-Lausanne               22  13  2  1  6   97: 61  44
 3. Düdingen                    22  13  1  3  5   79: 55  44
 4. Yverdon-les-Bains           22  13  0  4  5  103: 78  43
 5. Franches-Montagnes          22  13  1  1  7   89: 88  42
 6. Sion                        22  11  1  0 10   91: 77  35
 7. Bulle la Gruyère            22   7  2  2 11   77: 84  27
 8. Neuchâtel Uni               22   7  1  2 12   95:103  25
 9. Villars                     22   7  2  0 13   90:111  25
10. Tramelan                    22   6  2  0 14   80:101  22
11. Saastal                     22   3  2  2 15   61:106  15
12. Moutier                     22   3  1  2 16   62:125  13

Red Ice - Neuchâtel Uni                4:3, 3:0, 5:4, 5:0
Star-Lausanne - Bulle la Gruyère       4:5, 4:2, 3:2, 5:0, 2:1
Düdingen - Sion                        2:3, 3:4, 3:1, 5:0, 3:7, 3:2, 3:1
Yverdon-les-Bains - Franches-Montagnes 2:5, 5:2, 5:2, 3:4, 4:2, 3:4, 4:2

Red Ice - Yverdon-les-Bains            2:1, 2:1, 6:3
Star-Lausanne - Düdingen               4:1, 3:4, 3:1, 2:3, 4:5

Red Ice - Düdingen                     4:1, 1:2, 1:0, 3:4, 2:1

Abstiegsrunde
Villars - Moutier                      4:3 , 2:5, 1:6, 6:3, 6:2
Tramelan - Saastal                     3:7, 2:4, 6:3, 1:6

Tramelan - Moutier                     7:4, 3:1, 5:4

1. Liga - Final

                                GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Winterthur                   3   2  1  0  0   11:  6   8
 2. Red Ice                      3   1  0  0  2    7:  8   3
 3. Huttwil Falcons              2   0  0  1  1    4:  8   1

2. Liga

Gruppe 1                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC Chiasso                  22  19  2  0  1  157: 35  61
 2. GDT Bellinzona              22  19  0  2  1  129: 50  59
 3. EHC Seewen                  22  17  0  0  5  140: 63  51
 4. HC Luzern                   22  15  2  0  5  121: 62  49
 5. HC Biasca 3 Valli           22   9  2  0 11   83:100  31
 6. EHC Schaffhausen            22   9  0  1 12   72:102  28
 7. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      22   8  1  1 12   57: 95  27
 8. EV Zug                      22   6  2  0 14   80:101  22
 9. EHC Dürnten                 22   6  1  2 13   66:105  22
10. KSC Küssnacht am Rigi       22   5  1  3 13   70:116  20
11. HC Valle Verzasca           22   5  0  1 16   72:134  16
12. HC Nivo                     22   2  1  2 17   63:147  10

Gruppe 2                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. EHC Chur Capricorns         22  19  2  0  1  137: 49  61
 2. EHC Illnau-Effretikon       22  14  3  1  4  122: 80  49
 3. Club da hockey Engiadina    22  12  2  1  7  107: 96  41
 4. SC Rheintal                 22  11  1  3  7   95: 68  38
 5. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft     22  11  2  1  8   89: 63  38
 6. St.Moritz EHC               22  10  2  3  7   85: 72  37
 7. EHC Wallisellen             22  10  1  2  9   77: 79  34
 8. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli    22  10  2  0 10   89: 98  34
 9. EHC Kreuzlingens-K.         22   7  1  4 10   78: 93  27
10. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella    22   5  1  0 16   60:112  17
11. EHC Bassersdorf 2.Liga      22   3  0  3 16   62:121  12
12. EHC St. Gallen              22   2  1  0 19   59:129   8

HC Chiasso - SC Rheintal               6:2, 5:6, 9:1, 5:1
GDT Bellinzona - Engiadina             7:6, 3:4, 6:1, 9:7
EHC Illnau-Effretikon - EHC Seewen     7:6, 5:7, 7:3, 2:5, 6:2
EHC Chur Capricorns - HC Luzern        1:2, 5:2, 3:2, 1:2, 5:1

HC Chiasso - EHC Illnau-Effretikon     6:4, 5:1, 7:4
EHC Chur Capricorns - GDT Bellinzona   2:4, 3:4, 5:3, 6:2, 5:3

HC Chiasso - GDT Bellinzona            2:1, 3:0, 3:4, 3:4, 8:2

Gruppe 3                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Wettingen-Baden             18  15  0  1  2   98: 42  46
 2. EHC Basel/KLH               18  12  2  0  4   90: 53  40
 3. SC Altstadt Olten           18  12  0  0  6   92: 63  36 
 4  EHC Laufen                  18   8  2  2  6   75: 70  30
 5. EHC Meinisberg              18   8  3  0  7   67: 69  30
 6. SC Biberen I                18   6  2  1  9   67: 76  23
 7. EHC Rheinfelden             18   4  1  4  9   57:100  18
 8. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach         18   4  1  4  9   60: 81  18
 9. EHC Aarau II                18   4  1  1 12   55: 88  15
10. EHC Bucheggberg             18   3  2  1 12   57: 76  14

Gruppe 4                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. EHC Belp                    18  12  2  2  2   83: 53  42
 2. SC Freimettigen             18  13  0  2  3   94: 53  41
 3. EHC Mirchel                 18  11  3  1  3   93: 51  40
 4. EHC Oberlangenegg           18   7  1  3  7   58: 59  26
 5. EHC Worb                    18   7  0  3  8   89: 98  24
 6. HC Münchenbuchsee           18   6  2  1  9   58: 65  23
 7. EHC Koppigen                18   6  0  2 10   52: 75  20
 8. SV Kander Haie              18   4  4  0 10   41: 78  20
 9. EHC Schwarzenburg           18   5  1  0 12   50: 65  17
10. EHC Grindelwald I           18   5  1  0 12   67: 88  17

Gruppe 3/4 - Play-off
Wettingen-Baden - SV Kander Haie       7:1, 6:3
EHC Basel/KLH - EHC Koppigen          11:3, 10:4
EHC Belp - EHC Zunzgen-Sissach         8:1, 7:3
SC Freimettigen - EHC Rheinfelden      5:2, 9:3
EHC Mirchel - SC Biberen I             4:0, 7:3
EHC Oberlangenegg - EHC Meinisberg     2:1, 3:4, 5:0
EHC Laufen - EHC Worb                  5:2, 4:2
SC Altstadt Olten - HC Münchenbuchsee  3:6, 4:5

Wettingen-Baden - EHC Oberlangenegg    5:2, 2:4, 3:1
EHC Mirchel - EHC Basel/KLH            5:6, 1:5
EHC Belp - EHC Laufen                  5:4, 6:4
SC Freimettigen - HC Münchenbuchsee    5:3, 1:0

Wettingen-Baden - SC Freimettigen      4:2, 5:4
EHC Belp - EHC Basel/KLH               2:1, 4:7, 1:3

Abstiegsrunde der 2. Liga Gruppe 3+4
                                GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. EHC Schwarzenburg            6   4  2  0  0   28:  6  16
 2. EHC Bucheggberg              6   2  0  2  2   15: 23   8
 3. EHC Aarau II                 6   2  0  0  4   21: 21   6
 4. EHC Grindelwald I            6   2  0  0  4   15: 29   6

Gruppe 5                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Saint-Imier                 16  13  2  0  1   86: 40  43
 2. Vallée de Joux              16  11  1  0  4   76: 48  35
 3. Franches-Mont. II           16   9  0  2  5   62: 59  29
 4. Star Chaux-de-Fonds         16   8  1  1  6   94: 68  27
 5. EHC SenSee                  16   7  0  2  7   57: 74  23
 6. Fleurier                    16   6  2  0  8   71: 58  22
 7. Le Locle                    16   5  1  0 10   67: 82  17
 8. Sarine                      16   5  0  1 10   78: 84  16
 9. Ajoie II                    16   1  0  1 14   42:120   4

Saint-Imier - Sarine                   8:3, 10:3, 9:4
Vallée de Joux - Le Locle              0:3, 4:2, 4:2, 5:4
Star Chaux-de-Fonds - EHC SenSee       8:1, 3:2, 10:5
Franches-Mont. II - Fleurier           5:2, 6:3, 2:3, 2:4, 4:5

Saint-Imier - Fleurier                 1:0, 6:3, 6:4
Vallée de Joux - Star Chaux-de-Fonds   6:3, 4:3, 4:5, 4:2

Saint-Imier - Vallée de Joux           6:0, 4:1, 1:2, 2:5, 3:1


Gruppe 6                        GP  W wo lo   L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Forward Morges              22  17  2  0  3  131: 55  55
 2. Château-d'Oex               22  16  2  2  2  121: 56  54
 3. Meyrin                      22  15  3  0  4  134: 63  51
 4. Prilly                      22  14  1  2  5  118: 82  46
 5. Crans-Montana               22   9  2  3  8   91: 98  34
 6. Rarogne                     22   8  1  2 11   88:117  28
 7. Portes-du-Soleil            22   8  1  1 12   70: 84  27
 8. Trois Chêne                 22   8  1  1 12   89:111  27
 9. Red Ice 2                   22   8  1  0 13   73: 96  26
10. Monthey-Chablais HC         22   6  0  1 15   65:100  19
11. Leysin                      22   4  1  4 13   59: 90  18
12. Renens                      22   2  2  1 17   66:153  11

Forward Morges - Trois Chêne           3:5, 4:3, 5:1, 8:1
Château-d'Oex - Portes-du-Soleil       7:3, 5:2, 7:1
Meyrin - Rarogne                       4:2, 8:2, 6:4
Prilly - Crans-Montana                12:3, 4:2, 9:2

Forward Morges - Prilly                5:4, 5:4, 5:6, 2:5, 6:4
Château-d'Oex - Meyrin                 2:4, 2:7, 1:4

Forward Morges - Meyrin                3:4, 2:9, 4:5

S.H.A.

Thailand

Champion: Roadhouse Smokers Bangkok

S.H.A.

Turkey

SÜPER LİG

                             GP  W  T  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. ANKARA ÜNİVERSİTESİ S.K  10  8  1  1  176: 41  25
 2. BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI S.K   10  8  1  1  126: 40  25
 3. KOCAELİ B.B.KAĞIT S.K    10  6  1  3  119: 50  19
 4. POLİS AKADEMİSİ VE KOL.  10  4  1  5  100: 67  13
 5. B.BLD. ANKARA S.K        10  2  0  8   38:139   6
 6. KOCAELİ ŞİRİNTEPE S.K    10  0  0 10   10:227   0

Semifinal
ANKARA ÜNİVERSİTESİ S.K -	KOCAELİ B.B.KAĞIT S.K  7:2
BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI S.K - POLİS AKADEMİSİ VE KOL. 8:1

Bronze Medal game
POLİS AKADEMİSİ VE KOL. - KOCAELİ B.B.KAĞIT S.K  8:6

Final
ANKARA ÜNİVERSİTESİ S.K - BAŞKENT YILDIZLARI S.K 7:3

S.H.A.

Ukraine

National team

18.12.2009. Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
36:55 Materuchin (Timčenko, Blagoj), 59:17 Cyrul (Timčenko, Salnikov) - 19:43 Kozlowski (Vojtarovič), 
23:54 Rozanski (Zapala, Jaroš)
UKR: Simčuk - Srjubko, Ljutkevič, Blagoj, Jakušin, Tolkunov, Pobedonoscev, Navarenko, Gunko - Kasjančuk, 
Šachrajčuk, Michnov - Materuchin, Jakovenko, Timčenko - Bobkin, Cyrul, Nimenko - Salnikov, Bondarev, Djačenko

19.12.2009. Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
47:33 Bondarev (Timčenko, Jakušin), 49:31 Michnov (Bondarev, Kasjančuk)
Penalties: 5:7. Spectators: 3000
UKR: Karpenko - Gunko, Navarenko - Srjubko, Alexjuk - Jakušin, Isajenko - Pobedonoscev, Ladygin - Kasjančuk, 
Šachrajčuk, Michnov - Materuchin, Bondarev, Timčenko - Salnikov, Cyrul, Nimenko - Djačenko, Pastuch, Bezčasnyj

9.5.2010, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
12:53 Materuchin O. (Šafarenko O., Pobedonoscev O.), 19:02 Pobedonoscev O. (Tolkunov D.), 
29:50 Šachrajčuk V. (Michnov A., Timčenko O.), 31:02 Timčenko O., 43:44 Klimentev S. (Varlamov S.) -
14:37 L Laszkiewicz (Drzewiecki F., Pasiut G.)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 150

10.5.2010, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine - Poland                       2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
9:55 Michnov (Pobedonoscev, Šachrajčuk), 12:46 Gnidenko (Litvinenko) - 18:17 L. Laszkiewicz (Csorich)

Divizion A

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Berkut Kyiv                 20 15 0 1  4 134: 76 46
 2. CHK Charkiv                 20 14 0 0  6 105: 66 42
 3. Sokil Kyiv                  20 12 1 0  7 115: 58 38
 4. Bilij Bars Brovarskij reg   20 11 1 1  7  97: 73 36
 5. Donbas Doneck               20  5 0 1 14  52:100 16
 6. SDJUSŠOR Voroni Sumi        20  0 1 0 19  37:167  2
 
Play off Qualifikation
Dnipro Cherson - SDJUSŠOR Voroni Sumi  2:14, 1:6
Vatra Ivano-Frankivsk - Donbas Doneck  4:3ps, 1:4

Quarterfinal
SDJUSŠOR Voroni Sumi - Sokil Kyiv      0:5, 1:15
Donbas Doneck - Bilij Bars             0:4, 2:6

Semifinal
Bilij Bars - Berkut Kyiv               1:3, 0:7
Sokil Kyiv - CHK Charkiv               4:1, 3:2

Bronze Medal Game
Bilij Bars - CHK Charkiv               2:3ot, 3:6

Final
Sokil Kyiv - Berkut Kiyv               5:2, 3:2ot

Divizion B

 1. Dnipro Cherson               8  8 0 0 0  75: 25 24
 2. CHO Odesa                    8  2 0 0 6  26: 50  6
 3. Legion Simferopol            8  2 0 0 6  37: 63  6

Divizion C

 1. Vatra Ivano-Frankivsk       10  9 0 0  1  25: 15 27
 2. Olimpia Kaluš               10  6 0 0  4  53: 27 18
 3. Expres Lviv                 10  6 0 0  4  44: 21 18
 4. CHK Luck                    10  5 0 0  5  42: 17 15
 5. Javir Javoriv               10  3 0 0  7  34: 40  9
 6. VIM-Berkut Lviv             10  0 0 0 10   5: 83  0

S.H.A.

Dawlat al-Imārāt al-‘Arabīyah al-Muttaḥidah

                                GP  W  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. ECFT Canadians              23 14  9  119: 95 30
 2. Leafs                       24 14 10  141:124 29
 3. FKME                        22 14  8  113:103 29
 4. Red Wings                   24 12 12  131:128 26
 5. BEKAERT Bruins              22 11 11  110:132 22
 6. Canucks                     24 10 14  114:127 20
 7. Al MAL Falcons              23  6 17   90:109 17