S.H.A. Main Page


Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan becomes 70th IIHF member

S.H.A

Asian Hockey League

Nippon     PR of China     South Korea
Asian League

                                 GP W wot ps lps ot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. OJI EAGLES                   36 21  3  2  3  0  7 161: 91  76
 2. NIPPON PAPER CRANES          36 21  2  1  3  2  7 141: 95  74
 3. TOHOKU FREEBLADES            36 18  1  3  2  4  8 160:112  68
 4. ANYANG HALLA ICE HOCKEY CLUB 36 17  4  2  1  3  9 130: 94  67
 5. HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY TEAM        36 15  1  1  0  2 17 131:112  51
 6. NIKKO ICEBUCKS               36 10  3  1  0  2 20  95:112  40
 7. CHINA DRAGON                 36  0  0  0  1  1 34  46:248   2
 
SemiFinal 
Eagles - Halla                         1-3 3:4, 1:2, 3:2, 4:5 
Cranes - Free Blades                   2-3 3:7, 6:2, 2:1ot, 1:4, 1:4

Scoring leaders                    G  A TP 
 1 TANAKA,Go                 TFB  24 35 59
 2 KON,Yosuke                OJI  12 45 57
 3 JARRETT,Cole              TFB  18 33 51
 4 OBARA,Daisuke             NPC  20 28 48
 5 SAITO,Takeshi             OJI  19 28 47
 6 SUZUKI,Masahito           TFB  17 29 46
 7 SMITH,Tim                 HG1  16 29 45
   UENO,Hiroki               HG1  23 22 45
 9 CHO,Min-Ho                AHL  18 26 44
   GOLDIE,Ash                NPC  15 29 44
   KUJI,Shuhei               OJI  24 20 44
12 CHAMPAGNE,Scott           TFB  11 31 42
   DOMEKI,Masato             OJI  15 27 42
14 KIM,Ki-Sung               AHL  14 27 41
   MULHERIN,Bruce            TFB  20 21 41
16 FARYNUK,Brad              TFB  12 24 36
   SMITH,Bud                 NIB  16 20 36
18 SUZUKI,Takahito           NIB  13 22 35
19 NISHIWAKI,Masahito        NPC  10 24 34
   PARK,Woo-Sang             AHL   8 26 34

Goalies                           GP     Time    SOG  GA  SVS   SVS%   GAA  GKC
 1  KIYOKAWA,Kazuhiko        NPC  10  10:10:24   316  22  294  93.04  2.16  15.06
 2  FUKUFUJI,Yutaka          NIB  31  29:29:08  1096  85 1011  92.24  2.88  22.36
 3  SAKAI,Daisuke            TFB   8  06:38:14   188  15  173  92.02  2.26  18.03
 4  ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  25  25:08:28   829  67  762  91.92  2.66  21.54
 5  KIKUCHI,Naoya            NIB   7  06:34:44   262  22  240  91.60  3.34  28.08
 6  HARUNA,Masahito          OJI  20  20:12:34   599  51  548  91.49  2.52  21.49
 7  PARK,Sung-Je             AHL   7  04:59:10   129  11  118  91.47  2.21  18.81
 8  INOUE,Mitsuaki           HG1  36  32:53:51  1159 101 1058  91.29  3.07  26.75
 9  OGINO,Junji              OJI  15  15:07:30   389  34  355  91.26  2.25  19.65
10  EUM,Hyun-Seung           AHL  32  31:27:29   791  76  715  90.39  2.42  23.21
11  HASHIMOTO,Michio         TFB  32  29:28:37   968  94  874  90.29  3.19  30.97
12  ABRAMOV,Alexey           CDR  26  20:59:28   991 106  885  89.30  5.05  54.01
13  LIU,Zhiwei               CDR  14  09:48:58   426  84  342  80.28  8.56 168.74

Powerplay             GP    TPP  PPGF  PP%  PPGA      Shorthand             GP    TSH  SHGA  PK%  SHGF
 1 OJI EAGLES         36 03:42:01  40  36.04  4        1 NIPPON PAPER       36 05:07:34  22  85.62  6
 2 TOHOKU FREEBLADES  36 05:10:34  49  31.61  9        2 OJI EAGLES         36 04:41:08  26  81.43  5
 3 ANYANG HALLA       36 04:26:26  33  24.81  3        3 TOHOKU FREEBLADES  36 04:30:36  30  77.78  4
 4 NIPPON PAPER       36 03:43:09  27  24.32  3        4 HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY   36 03:53:41  27  76.72  5
 5 HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY   36 04:39:40  32  23.02  1        5 ANYANG HALLA       36 03:37:25  27  75.00  6
 6 NIKKO ICEBUCKS     36 04:52:09  29  19.86  4        6 NIKKO ICEBUCKS     36 04:18:47  36  72.09  1
 7 CHINA DRAGON       36 03:54:43  17  14.53  6        7 CHINA DRAGON       36 04:19:31  59  54.26  3

The Asia League Ice Hockey due to earthquake and tsunami on March 11, cancelled the playoff final series and
have completed the 2010-2011 season with the final ranking:
The Tohoku Free Blades and Anyang Halla, who advanced to the playoff Finals, are the League champions.
3rd place: Oji Eagles
4th place: Nippon Paper Cranes
5th place: High1
6th place: HC TOCHIGI Nikko IceBucks
7th place: China Dragon
The 3rd and 4th places were decided based on the Regular League ranking between the losing teams in the
Semifinals. The 5th, 6th and 7th places are based on the Regular League ranking.
AHL Champion                   AHL Champion

S.H.A

Australia

AIHL

                                GP  W  L OTW OTL GF:GA  PTS
 1. Newcastle North Stars       24 14  2  7  1  131: 74  57
 2. Melbourne Ice               25 16  5  3  1  124: 66  55
 3. Sydney Bears                25 12  9  1  3   83: 92  41
 4. Adelaide Adrenaline         24  8  6  5  5  107: 92  39
 5. Gold Coast Blue Tongues     24  9 13  1  1   84:107  30
 6. Canberra Knights            24  5 16  0  3   79:131  18
 7. Sydney Ice Dogs             24  4 17  0  3   74:120  15

SemiFinals
Melbourne Ice - Sydney Bears           2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
Newcastle North Stars - Adelaide       6:7 (2:4, 0:2, 4:1)

Final
Melbourne Ice - Adelaide Adrenaline    6:4 (2:2, 2:1, 2:1)

Melbourne Ice

Scoring Leaders                            GP  G  A  PTS P/G PPG SHG PIM
 1 Brian Bales               North Stars   24 32 53  85  3.5  8  2  26
 2 Peter Cartwright          North Stars   24 37 45  82  3.4  9  3  24
 3 Blair Tassone             North Stars   24 20 41  61  2.5  2  0  70
 4 Mike McRae                Blue Tongues  23 27 20  47  2.0  8  2  97
 5 Greg Oddy                 Adrenaline    22 16 30  46  2.1  3  0  18
 6 Jason Baclig              Ice           22 26 19  45  2.0 10  2  10
 7 Dallas Costanzo           Blue Tongues  23 18 27  45  2.0  5  1  70
 8 Lliam Webster             Ice           25 23 21  44  1.8  8  2 112
 9 Matt Armstrong            Ice           23 14 27  41  1.8  5  3  64
10 Kurt MacSweyn             Ice           21 10 31  41  2.0  3  0  36
11 Cameron Dion              Adrenaline    21 17 23  40  1.9  6  0  55
12 Sean Scarbrough           Knights       22 25 12  37  1.7  3  3   6
13 Vlady Rubes               Bears         22  9 25  34  1.5  1  0  18
14 Garret Delaquis           Knights       21 18 13  31  1.5  3  0 106
15 Michal Lauko              Bears         17 17 13  30  1.8  4  0 138
16 Eric Begin                Bears         25 15 15  30  1.2 11  0  40
17 Tommy Powell              Ice           24  7 22  29  1.2  1  0   6
18 Shane Lovdahl             Adrenaline    22 12 15  27  1.2  8  0  60
19 Chris Belanger            North Stars   17 10 16  26  1.5  6  0   8
20 Adam Blanchette           Ice           23  5 20  25  1.1  1  0  56

GOALIES                                    GP SO  MP   GA   GAA  SH    SA  SVS% PIM
 1 Stu Denman                Ice           21  0  928  55  2.67  489  434  0.888  4
 2 Andrew Crowther           Ice            4  1  150   9  2.70   65   56  0.862  0
 3 Matt Ezzy                 North Stars   22  2  932  57  2.75  694  637  0.918 36
 4 Nick Boucher              Bears         17  4  749  47  2.82  503  456  0.907  4
 5 Chris Anderson            Blue Tongues   3  0  135  10  3.33   92   82  0.891  0
 6 Peter King                Adrenaline     6  0  173  13  3.38  106   93  0.877  0
 7 Olivier Martin            Adrenaline    19  0  814  63  3.48  501  438  0.874  6
 8 Luke Fiveash              Blue Tongues  10  0  431  36  3.76  291  255  0.876  0
 9 Reese Kalleitner          Blue Tongues  10  0  437  40  4.12  375  335  0.893  0
10 James Herbert             Ice Dogs      23  0  901  88  4.40  568  480  0.845  0

S.H.A.

Österreich

National team

31.3.2011, Rosenheim, Germany
Germany - Austria                      7:0 (1:0, 2:0, 4:0)
6:43 A. GRYGIEL (V. AAB, B. BARTA), 20:54 A. GRYGIEL (V. AAB, F. KETTEMER), 31:41 T. WÖRLE (A. BARTA, M. WOLF),
40:44 A. GRYGIEL (B. KOHL), 51:57 T. OPPENHEIMER (S. FISCHHABER, J. FLAAKE), 52:10 M. SCHYMAINSKI (B. KOHL), 
56:36 K. LAVALLEE (B. KOHL, A. POLACZEK)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 41:29

1.4.2011, Landshut, Germany
Germany - Austria                      4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
2:29 S. FISCHHABER (J. FLAAKE), 17:18 M. WOLF (T. WÖRLE, A. BARTA), 30:35 S. FISCHHABER (J. FLAAKE, B. KOHL)
32:36 B. BARTA (A. GRYGIEL, K. LAVALLEE) - 17:49 M. GANAHL (Ch. HARAND), 
23:41 D. WERENKA (M. PEINTNER, N. TOFF)
Penalties: 5:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 39:36

8.4.2011, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
6. Š. Ružička (Radivojevič), 7. Záborský, 20. Š. Ružička (Radivojevič, Cibák), 
32. Bartovič (Cibák, Marcel Hossa)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, Ország - M. Novák, T. Orolin (SVK), 
spectators: 5310
AUT: Penker - Philippe Lakos, R. Lukas, Werenka, Unterluggauer, Ulmer, Altmann, Rebek, Oraze - Setzinger, 
P. Lukas, Rotter - Peintner, Kaspitz, Raffl - P. Harand, Oberkofler, D. Haramd - Ulmer, Pinter, Ofner

9. 04. 2011, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     5:3 (0:0, 2:3, 3:0)
33. Marcel Hossa (Šatan), 37. Ružička (Marcel Hossa), 43. Ružička (Marcel Hossa, Graňák), 
56. Ružička (Šatan, Marcel Hossa), 60. Cibák (Pánik) - 25. Raffl (Kaspitz, Peintner), 
33. P. Lukas (R. Lukas, Setzinger), 38. Setzinger (P. Lukas, Unterluggauer)
Penalties: 6:10, and Baranka - Altmann 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kubuš, Lokšík - 
Valach, J. Tvrdoň (SVK), spectators: 5984
AUT: Penker - Philippe Lakos, R. Lukas, Werenka, Unterluggauer, Rebek, Altmann, Ulmer, Oraze - Setzinger, 
P. Lukas, Rotter - Peintner, Kaspitz, Raffl - P. Harand, Oberkofler, D. Harand - Woger, Ofner, Pinter
Coach: Bill Gilligan

13.4.2011, Innsbruck, Austria
Austria - Latvia                       5:4ps (0:0, 3:2, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
34:08 P.Harand (K. Harand, Unterlugauers), 34:33 Oberkofler (Ofner, Unterlugauer), 
35:31 Peintner (Kaspic, Rafl), 50:35 Kaspic (Rebek), penalty-shot: Unterlugauer - 
20:18 M. Redlihs (Pujacs, Bukarts), 24:11 Pujacs (M. Redlihs), 43:13 Bukarts (Pujacs), 
57:44 Saulietis (Berzinš, Meija)
Penalties: 8:6 and SETZINGER O. (AUT) 10 min, 1:3, shots: 41:28

14.4.2011, Innsbruck, Austria
Austria - Latvia                       2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
20:38 Verenka (Setzinger), 26:30 Setzinger - 18:16 Sirokovs (Pelss, K. Redlihs), 
31:04 Bukarts (Meija, K. Redlihs), penalty-shot: Dzerins
Penalties: 6:7 P. HARAND. R. ROTTER (AUT), M. REDLIHS (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:27

21.04.2011, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     4:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
24:10 Marcel Hossa (Demitra, Stümpel), 34:14 Stümpel (Demitra), 59:36 Šatan (Stümpel, Demitra), 
penalty-shot: Demitra - 6:25 P. Lakos (Rotter, Welser), 38:41 Oraze (Welser, Setzinger), 42:59 Setzinger.
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, referee: Balučka, Ország - M. Novák, Valach, shots: 56:28,
spectators: 7347
AUT: Penker - Ulmer, Oraze, Schumnig, Unterluggauer, P. Lakos, Altmann, Rebek, J. Reichel - Setzinger, 
Schiechl, Welser - P. Harand, Kaspitz, M. Raffl - Rotter, Lukas, C. Harand - Peintner, Hundertpfund, T. Raffl 

27.4.2011, Innsbruck, Austria
Austria - USA                          2:3 (2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
8:35 Latusa (Welser, Trattnig), 12:48 Raffl (Unterluggauer, Raffl) - 33:04 Wilson (Shattenkirk, Miele), 
43:58 Kreider, 47:27 Stapleton (Wilson, Porter)
Penalties: 5:6 and Stuart (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:28

EBEL

                                GP   W OTW OTL L   GF:GA   PTS
 1 EC Klagenfurter AC           54  36  6  6  18  190:159  78
 2 EC Red Bull Salzburg         54  33  9  2  21  206:181  68
 3 EV Vienna Capitals           54  31  6  5  23  200:122  67
 4 EV Villacher SV              54  29  3  5  25  180:167  63
 5 EHC Black Wings Linz         54  26 10  7  28  156:166  59
 6 EC Graz 99ers                54  27  3  4  27  164:153  58
 7 HDD TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana 54  24  5  5  30  165:197  53
 8 KHL Medveščak Zagreb         54  23  6  6  31  171:171  52
 9 SAPA Fehérvár AV19           54  21  6  7  33  162:203  49
10 HK Acroni Jesenice           54  20  2  8  34  161:196  49

Quarterfinal
EC Klagenfurter AC - Medveščak Zagreb  4-1 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0),
                                           7:5 (2:1, 2:0, 3:4), 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           6:5ot (2:3, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)

Red Bull Salzburg - Olimpija Ljubljana 4-1 5:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 1:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
                                           6:1 (1:1, 4:0, 1:0), 0:5forfeit,
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)

EV Vienna Capitals - EC Graz 99ers     4-0 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0), 4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           4:3 (3:0, 1:3, 0:0), 4:3ot (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           
Villacher SV - EHC Black Wings Linz    4-1 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           5:3 (3:1, 0:1, 2:1), 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1)
Semifinal
EC Klagenfurter AC - EC Villacher SV   4-1 2:5 (0:2, 0:3, 2:0), 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1), 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0),
                                           6:4 (3:1, 1:1, 2:2)
                                           
Red Bull Salzburg - EV Vienna Capitals 4-3 6:2 (2:0, 3:1, 1:1), 5:6ot (1:1, 3:4, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:9 (0:2, 0:4, 1:3),
                                           6:4 (3:0, 1:2, 2:2), 1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Final
Klagenfurter AC - EC Red Bull Salzburg 6:5 (2:2, 2:1, 2:2), 3:6 (2:1, 1:3, 0:2),
                                           2:5 (1:0, 0:3, 1:2), 2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:5 (2:3, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)

EC Red Bull Salzburg

Punkteliste                       GP  G    A  PT  PIM  +  -  +/-
 1. FORTIER Francois         VIC  61  51  45  96  63  79  44  +35
 2. GRATTON Benoit           VIC  56  34  58  92 275  74  39  +35
 3. KOCH Thomas              RBS  67  28  43  71  50  59  41  +18
 4. DUNCAN Ryan              RBS  67  28  42  70  28  65  43  +22
 5. HUGHES John              OLL  57  17  52  69  30  47  53   -6
 6. TICAR Rok                HKJ  54  24  44  68  16  57  49   +8
 7. KINASEWICH Ryan          MZA  54  31  33  64  18  56  38  +18
    RAFFL Michael            VSV  58  31  33  64  82  57  24  +33
 9. DAMON Derek              VSV  63  24  38  62 168  54  41  +13
10. KASPITZ Roland           VSV  63  13  48  61 115  50  43   +7
11. LADANYI Balazs           AVS  54  22  38  60  20  51  52   -1
12. FUREY Kirk               KAC  69  10  50  60 105  73  50  +23
13. SABOLIC Robert           HKJ  54  33  26  59  64  49  53   -4
14. OUELLETTE Michael        G99  58  25  32  57  30  48  39   +9
15. LATUSA Manuel            RBS  65  27  29  56  48  52  43   +9
16. TRATTNIG Matthias        RBS  63  19  37  56 129  60  42  +18
17. SACHL Petr               OLL  57  23  31  54  62  40  53  -13
18. BOUCHARD Francois        VIC  63  17  37  54 112  55  49   +6
19. JEGLIC Ziga              HKJ  54  14  40  54  69  44  45   -1
20. BANHAM Frank             MZA  56  21  32  53  54  49  36  +13
21. RODMAN David             VIC  51  19  34  53 148  35  34   +1
22. VAS Marton               AVS  54  25  27  52  22  52  49   +3
23. HECIMOVIC John           MZA  52  24  28  52  52  43  37   +6
24. PALKOVICS Krisztian      AVS  51  25  26  51  20  52  43   +9
25. UNTERLUGGAUER Gerhard    VSV  62  20  31  51  66  54  45   +9

Penalties                         GP   2  5 10 GM MP  PIM  PAVG
 1. GRATTON Benoit           VIC  56  60  3  6  3  1  275  4.91
 2. BOIS Daniel              RBS  65  46  4  2  4  0  212  3.26
 3. MITCHELL Kevin           VSV  60  34  4  1  3  1  178  2.97
 4. PRPIC Joel               MZA  56  55  1  2  1  1  175  3.13
 5. DAMON Derek              VSV  63  39  0  5  2  0  168  2.67
 6. LAKOS Philippe           VIC  58  40  1  3  2  0  155  2.67
 7. RODMAN David             VIC  51  29  2  2  2  1  148  2.9
 8. ABID Ramzi               RBS  65  32  2  3  1  1  144  2.22
 9. FERLAND Jonathan         VSV  61  36  1  2  2  0  137  2.25
10. BROWN Sean               KAC  70  43  1  2  1  0  131  1.87
11. TRATTNIG Matthias        RBS  63  27  3  0  2  1  129  2.05
12. NOLAN Douglas            HKJ  39  25  1  4  1  0  115  2.95
13. KASPITZ Roland           VSV  63  15  1  4  2  0  115  1.83
14. HAGER Gregor             KAC  62  47  0  2  0  0  114  1.84
15. BOUCHARD Francois        VIC  63  56  0  0  0  0  112  1.78

+/-                               GP   G   A  PT  PIM  +  -  +/-
 1. FORTIER Francois         VIC  61  51  45  96  63  79  44  +35
 2. GRATTON Benoit           VIC  56  34  58  92 275  74  39  +35
 3. RAFFL Michael            VSV  58  31  33  64  82  57  24  +33
 4. ROTTER Rafael            VIC  37  18  33  51  95  48  19  +29
 5. LAKOS Philippe           VIC  58   1  11  12 155  55  30  +25
 6. FUREY Kirk               KAC  69  10  50  60 105  73  50  +23
 7. DUNCAN Ryan              RBS  67  28  42  70  28  65  43  +22
 8. SANDROCK Robby           MZA  55  13  16  29  87  55  35  +20
 9. RATZ Herbert             KAC  54   2  25  27  32  42  22  +20
10. SPURGEON Tyler           KAC  46  14  18  32  30  41  21  +20
11. HESHKA Shaun             RBS  68   9  25  34  46  52  33  +19
12. TRATTNIG Matthias        RBS  63  19  37  56 129  60  42  +18
13. KOCH Thomas              RBS  67  28  43  71  50  59  41  +18
14. KINASEWICH Ryan          MZA  54  31  33  64  18  56  38  +18
15. BRANDNER Christoph       KAC  57  26  15  41  36  41  23  +18

Goalies                           GP   MIP   SOG  GA  SVS  SVS%
 1. STARKBAUM Bernhard       VSV  42  2382  1373 102 1271  92.57
 2. KRISTAN Robert           MZA  53  3148  1972 152 1820  92.29
 3. PINTARIC Matija          OLL  28  1414   936  75  862  92.09
 4. DIVIS Reinhard           RBS  46  2616  1507 122 1385  91.90
 5. CHIODO Andy              KAC  47  2784  1602 134 1468  91.64
 6. HAUSER Adam              VIC  30  1717   915  77  838  91.58
 7. PENKER Jürgen            VIC  35  2058  1155  99 1056  91.43
 8. WESTLUND Alex            EHL  52  3074  1678 144 1534  91.42
 9. HÖNECKL Thomas           RBS  29  1376   855  79  776  90.76
10. PROHASKA Gert            VSV  27  1476   897  83  814  90.75
11. WEINHANDL Fabian         G99  58  3496  1758 165 1593  90.61
12. HETENYI Zoltan           AVS  32  1774  1198 113 1085  90.57
13. SWETTE René              KAC  27  1542   834  81  753  90.29
14. FIKRT Michal             HKJ  20  1196   599  60  539  89.98
15. CHABERA Jan              OLL  27  1507   917  92  825  89.97
16. SATOSAARI Tommi          AVS  19   984   587  61  526  89.61
17. SUOMALAINEN Jaakko       HKJ  30  1533   812  94  718  88.42

Powerplay               GP ADV PPGF  PP%  TPP  M:S    Penalty Killing         GP DVG PPGA  PK%  TSH  M:S
 1. Vienna Capitals     65 348  91  26.15 609  6.7     1.  EHC LIWEST Linz    59 272  45  83.46 484 10.75
 2. Red Bull Salzburg   73 401  95  23.69 689  7.25    2.  EV Vienna Capitals 65 325  61  81.23 577  9.46
 3. Medvescak Zagreb    59 221  50  22.62 385  7.69    3.  EC KAC             71 340  67  80.29 586  8.75
 4. Rekord Fenster VSV  64 299  67  22.41 542  8.09    4.  Red Bull Salzburg  73 351  74  78.92 630  8.52
 5. KAC                 71 349  76  21.78 606  7.97    5.  Graz 99ers         58 228  48  78.95 405  8.43
 6. Acroni Jesenice     54 265  53  20    459  8.66    6.  Rekord Fenster VSV 64 335  72  78.51 597  8.29
 7. Olimpija Ljubljana  59 290  55  18.97 508  9.23    7.  SAPA Fehervar AV19 54 259  58  77.61 445  7.67
 8. Fehervar AV19       54 198  36  18.18 353  9.81    8.  Olimpija Ljubljana 59 274  63  77.01 457  7.25
 9. LIWEST Linz         59 259  47  18.15 444  9.45    9.  Medvescak Zagreb   59 280  67  76.07 492  7.34
10. Graz 99ers          58 272  47  17.28 490 10.42   10.  Acroni Jesenice    54 238  62  73.95 412  6.65

S.H.A.

Nationalliga

                                GP  W  L ow ol pw psl GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC TWK Innsbruck "die Haie" 28 25  3  2  0  3  1 129: 71 71
 2. hagn_leone Dornbirn Bulldogs28 21  7  1  1  3  2 139: 83 62
 3. FBI VEU Feldkirch           28 17 11  2  1  2  1 112: 92 49
 4. EC Red Bull Salzburg        28 14 14  1  2  0  0  94: 92 43
 5. ATSE Graz                   28  9 19  0  3  0  5  85: 96 35
 6. EHC Infrafit Lustenau       28 10 18  3  4  1  2  85: 99 32
 7. EK Zeller Eisbären          28 11 17  3  1  2  0  72:107 29
 8. EHC Bregenzerwald           28  5 23  0  0  1  1  50:126 15

Zwischenrunde - Part II
Gruppe A                        GP  W  L ow ol pw psl GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dornbirn                     6  5  1  0  0  1  0  26: 12 17
 2. Feldkirch                    6  4  2  0  1  1  1  24: 19 15
 3. Innsbruck                    6  2  4  1  0  0  0  15: 19  9
 4. RBS                          6  1  5  0  0  0  1  15: 30  5
Gruppe B                        GP  W  L ow ol pw psl GF:GA  PTS
 1. ATSE Graz                    6  4  2  0  0  0  0  15: 10 16
 2. Lustenau                     6  4  2  0  0  0  0  16: 10 15
 3. SPG EK Zell 28/EKZ Juniors   6  3  3  0  0  1  0  13: 15 10
 4. Bregenzerwald                6  1  5  0  0  0  1  10: 19  5

Feldkirch  -  SPG EKZ 28/EKZ Juniors   3-1 4:1 (1:0,2:0,1:1), 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1),
                                           6:0 (2:0,3:0,1:0), 7:1 (1:1, 2:0, 4:0)
HC TWK Innsbruck -  Infrafit Lustenau  3-0 5:2 (1:2,2:0,2:0), 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0) 
EC Red Bull Salzburg  -  ATSE Graz     0-32:5 (0:1,1:3,1:1), 2:6 (0:2, 2:2, 0:2), 
                                           1:2 (0:1,1:1,0:0)

Semifinal
EC hagn_leone Dornbirn - ATSE Graz     3-2 4:1 (1:1,3:0,0:0), 2:3ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                          1:4 (0:0,1:3,0:1), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0),
                                          5:1 (1:1,1:0,3:0)
FBI VEU Feldkirch  -  HC TWK Innsbruck 3-2 2:1 (1:0,0:0,1:1), 2:4 (0:2, 1:2, 1:0),
                                          1:4 (0:0,1:1,0:3), 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1),
                                          4:3 (2:0,2:1,0:2)
Final  
EC hagn_leone Dornbirn - VEU Feldkirch 0-3 3:4 (1:1,0:2,2:1), 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1), 
                                           2:3 n.V. (1:2,0:0,1:0,0:1)

Scoring Leaders                         GP   G  A   PT  PIM
 1. FOX Aaron                Dornbirn   42  30  53  83  20
 2. HÖLLER Alexander         Innsbruck  42  34  47  81  50
 3. AUER Thomas              Dornbirn   41  30  37  67 134
 4. MURRAY Raymond           Innsbruck  30  18  47  65  32
 5. GAUTHIER Daniel          Feldkirch  40  16  48  64  80
 6. MÖSSMER Patrick          Innsbruck  41  31  32  63  44
 7. SAARINEN Toni            Lustenau   37  19  43  62  20
 8. GALLANT Trevor           Innsbruck  41  21  38  59  72
 9. DIVIS Raimund            Feldkirch  42  22  26  48  49
10. VANHANEN Juha-Matti      Lustenau   36  19  29  48  32
11. FOSTER Ryan              Feldkirch  34  24  22  46  32
12. SHORT Rodi Wade          Feldkirch  44  14  31  45 116
13. ELICK Mickey             Dornbirn   42  16  27  43  78
14. LINDNER Heimo            Feldkirch  40  16  26  42  32
15. SCHWITZER Lukas          Dornbirn   42  11  28  39 102

Most Penalized players                  GP   2  5 10 GM MP  PIM  PAVG
 1. AUER Thomas              Dornbirn   41  32  2  2  2  0  134  3.27
 2. HEHLE Johannes           Feldkirch  43  23  1  4  2  0  131  3.05
 3. PEDEVILLA Florian        Innsbruck  33  27  1  5  0  1  129  3.91
 4. SHORT Rodi Wade          Feldkirch  44  33  2  0  1  1  116  2.64
 5. KUUSISTO Matti           Lustenau   37  39  0  3  0  0  108  2.92
 6. SCHWITZER Lukas          Dornbirn   42  36  0  3  0  0  102  2.43
 7. HANSCHITZ Andreas        Innsbruck  41  13  3  0  3  0  101  2.46
 8. SCHMIDLE Bernd           Feldkirch  44  28  1  2  1  0  101  2.3
 9. LAINER Jakob             Zell am S. 37  21  1  3  1  0   97  2.62
10. SPANNRING Patrick        Dornbirn   28  20  1  3  0  1   95  3.39
11. UHL Stephan              Zell am S. 36  25  1  2  1  0   95  2.64
12. COLLEONI Marc            Feldkirch  43  20  1  1  2  0   95  2.21
13. FUSSENEGGER Matthias     Feldkirch  46  25  1  2  1  0   95  2.07
14. KEIDEL Volker            Zell am S. 32  16  1  3  1  0   87  2.72
15. GMEINER Christian        Bregenzerw.32  13  2  1  2  0   86  2.69

Goalies                                 GP  MIP  SOG  GA  SVS   SVS%
 1. SILA Ales                ATSE Graz  12  725  338  24  314  92.90
 2. MACHREICH Patrick        Feldkirch  46 2702 1616 128 1488  92.08
 3. SEIDL Markus             ATSE Graz  31 1791  961  80  881  91.68
 4. SEIDL Markus             Innsbruck  31 1791  961  80  881  91.68
 5. BOCK Bernhard            Lustenau   36 2149 1250 113 1137  90.96
 6. IBERER Martin            Innsbruck  20 1222  517  47  470  90.91
 7. ENZENHOFER Hannes        Dornbirn   38 2313 1069  98  971  90.83
 8. BARTHOLOMÄUS Walter      Zell am S. 34 2053 1226 116 1110  90.54
 9. LUNDIN Daniel            Bregenzerw.32 1914 1302 130 1172  90.02
10. KONOVALOV Artiom         RBS        23 1239  632  70  564  89.24
11. WEIßKIRCHER Florian      ATSE Graz  14  813  375  47  329  87.73

S.H.A.

Oberliga

                                GP  W  L ow ol pw psl GF:GA  PTS
 1. ece Kapfenberg Bulls        21 15  6  0  1  2  0  92: 60 44
 2. EC Lico VSV                 21 14  7  0  1  1  0  75: 55 42
 3. Moser Medical Graz 99ers    21 10 11  0  0  0  3  72: 54 33
 4. EV Vienna Capitals          21 11 10  0  0  1  1  70: 67 33
 5. EC Oilers Salzburg          21 11 10  2  0  0  1  60: 71 32
 6. ATUS Weiz/Sektion Eishockey 21 10 11  0  2  3  0  82: 82 29
 7. EC KAC                      21  8 13  1  0  0  2  61: 80 25
 8. EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz 21  5 16  1  0  1  1  57:100 14

Kapfenberg Bulls - EHC LIWEST Linz     3-0 6:1 (2:1,3:0,1:0), 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                          13:2 (5:1,2:1,6:0)
EC Rekord Fenster VSV - EC KAC         3-1 2:0 (1:0,1:0,0:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           6:1 (3:0,2:1,1:0), 6:3 (1:1, 4:0, 1:2)
EV Vienna Capitals - EC Spar Oilers    3-0 4:0 (2:0,1:0,1:0), 5:3 (0:0, 2:1, 3:2), 
                                           3:2ps (0:1,1:0,1:1,0:0,1:0), 
Graz 99ers - ATUS Weiz/Sekt.Eishockey  3-0 5:3 (2:1,2:1,1:1), 4:3ps (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
                                           5:2 (1:1,1:1,3:0)
Semifinal
Kapfenberg Bulls - EV Vienna Capitals  3-0 5:2 (1:1,1:0,3:1), 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1),
                                           3:2ot (0:0,1:1,1:1,1:0),
Rekord Fenster VSV - Graz 99ers        2-3 3:4 (1:3,1:0,1:1), 7:1 (1:0, 2:0, 4:1),
                                           4:5ps (2:1,1:2,1:1,0:0,0:1), 5:4ps (2:1, 1:0, 1:3, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           1:3 (0:3,1:0,0:0)
Final  
Kapfenberg Bulls - Graz 99ers          1-3 1:2 (0:1,0:1,1:0), 3:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:4), 
                                           4:3ps (1:2,0:0,2:1,1:0,0:0), 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Kärntner Liga - Carinthian Hockey League

 1. EC SV Spittal               14 13  0  1 119: 52 37
 2. EC Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt   14 12  0  2 110: 53 36
 3. ESC Pirker Möbel Steindorf  14  8  0  6  77: 75 24
 4. USC Vita Life Velden        14  7  0  7  52: 73 20
 5. EC Waterkotte Feld am See   14  5  0  9  84: 94 16
 6. UECR Huben                  14  5  0  9  68: 83 16
 7. VST Adler Wild Austria      14  3  0 11  51:103 10
 8. 1. EHC Althofen             14  3  0 11  60: 88  9

EC SV Spittal - 1. EHC Althofen        7:3, 7:2
Pirker Möbel Steindorf - Huben         7:2, 6:3
Vita Life Velden - Feld am See         6:3, 2:6, 3:4
Klagenfurt - VST Adler Wild Austria    7:4, 2:0

Klagenfurt - Pirker Möbel Steindorf    8:1, 9:4
EC SV Spittal - Waterkotte Feld am See 6:4, 6:3

EC SV Spittal - Tarco Wölfe Klagenfurt 6:2, 7:3, 9:3

S.H.A.

Niederösterreicher Landesliga

                                GP  W T L ow ol GF:GA PTS
 1. UEHV Hawks St. Pölten       12 10 0  2 1 1  73: 44 21
 2. Stock City Oilers           12  9 0  3 0 2  84: 46 20
 3. EHC Tulln Hummels           12  8 0  4 1 0  73: 46 16
 4. EV Union Krems Eagles       12  6 0  6 1 0  46: 49 12
 5. ESV Zwettl Hurricanes       12  5 0  7 0 1  48: 58 11
 6. Raika Waidhofen Eisbären    12  2 0 10 0 0  51: 92  4
 7. UEC Mödling Dragons         12  2 0 10 1 0  35: 75  4 

For 5th place
 1. ESV Zwettl Hurricanes        4  3 0  1 0 0  20: 14  6
 2. UEC Mödling Dragons          4  3 0  1 1 0  20: 18  6
 3. EHC Raika Waidhofen Eisbären 4  0 0  4 0 1  18: 26  1

Halbfinale
Hawks St. Pölten - Union Krems Eagles  5:0, 7:3
Stock City Oilers - Tulln Hummels      7:4, 7:5

Serie um Platz 3
Union Krems Eagles - EHC Tulln Hummels 2:6, 1:7

Finale
Hawks St. Pölten - Stock City Oilers   6:2, 4:13, 6:5

S.H.A.

Steier Elite-Liga

 1. EHV Raptors Eisenstadt      20 15 2  3 162: 79 47
 2. Stock City Oilers Stockerau 20 13 3  4 128: 80 42
 3. EV Zeltweg 2010             20 13 3  4 129: 68 42
 4. EC Rattlesnakes Graz        20  6 2 12  76:129 20
 5. Dylan Panthers Frohleiten   20  6 1 13  97:127 19
 7. ATSE Graz                   20  1 1 18  61:168  4

Semifinal
Raptors Eisenstadt - Rattlesnakes Graz 11:3, 9:3
Stockerau - EV Zeltweg 2010            7:2, 7:2

Final
Raptors Eisenstadt - Stockerau         9:7, 6:4

S.H.A.

Tiroler Eliteliga

                                         GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. EHC Crocodiles Kundl                 34 23 11 5 1 178:111 38
 2. EC Zirl                              35 21 14 1 3 212:133 37
 3. EHC Wattens Pinguins                 31 20 11 4 1 214:141 32
 4. SPG HC TWK Innsbruck / EC Dornbirn   30 16 14 2 4 129: 96 28
 5. HC Kufstein                          28 16 12 4 2 129:113 24
 6. EC "Die Adler" Kitzbühel             28 14 14 0 3 134:100 23
 7. SV Silz                              28 11 17 0 1 118:151 17
 8. SPG EHC Lustenau / EHC Bregenzerwald 28  0 28 0 1  39:308  1

S.H.A.

1.OÖ.Eishockey Landesliga

 1. ECU Amstettner Wölfe        10 9 1 99: 20 18
 2. EC Wels                     10 9 1 89: 17 18
 3. ASKÖ Linzer Oldies          10 5 5 47: 54 10
 4. UEHV Traunsee Sharks        10 5 5 41: 60 10
 5. ATSV Steyr Panthers         10 1 9 17: 86  2
 6. EHC Puckjäger Traun         10 1 9 22: 78  2

Traunsee Sharks - Amstettner Wölfe     0:5, 15:1  
EHC Wels - Oldies Linz                 9:2, 5:0 
 
Amstettner Wölfe - EHC Wels            3:1, 3:6, 3:6  
Oldies Linz - Traunsee Sharks          5:8, 13:2

S.H.A.

Create Sports Vorarlberger Elite Hockey Liga

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. Hohenemser Schlittschuh-Club 9  7  2  1 0  49: 33 20 
 2. FBI VEU Feldkirch           11  6  5  1 0  60: 45 17 
 3. EHC Aktivpark Montafon      10  5  5  0 1  54: 53 16 
 4. HC SAMINA Rankweil           9  5  4  1 1  43: 38 15 
 5. EHC Bischof Feldkirch        9  1  8  0 1  26: 63  4 

Halbfinale 
Hohenemser SchC - FBI VEU Feldkirch    6:2, 3:5
Aktivpark Montafon - SAMINA Rankweil   6:3, 7:6ps

Spiel um Platz 3/4
VEU Feldkirch - HC SAMINA Rankweil     6:3

Final
Aktivpark Montafon - Hohenemser SchC   7:8, 4:5

S.H.A.

Belarus

National team

17.7.2010
Belarus - Belarus U20                    4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
0:32 Stefanovič (Pavlovič), 20:54 Šinkevič, 32:02 Ostapču (Revenko), 58:46 Pavlovič - 
25:39 S. Stas (Kaskov, Šeremetev)
Penalties: 4:8

9.2.2011, Frankfurt, Germany
Germany - Belarus                      3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
30. Mauer (Braun, Buchwieser), 31. Dietrich (Reimer), 59. M. Wolf - 41. Meleško

1.4.2011, Smolensk, Russia
Russia - Belarus                       3:2ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8:33 E. KUZNETSOV (N. DVURECHENSKIY, I. ZUBOV), 35:24 M. RYBIN (Y. RYLOV, K. GOROVIKOV), 
penalty-shot: M. RYBIN - 13:05 A. UGAROV, 16:51 N. OSIPOV (A. YEFIMENKO)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:18 

2.4.2011, Smolensk, Russia
Russia - Belarus                       4:6 (1:1, 2:4, 1:1)
13:07 A. GLINKIN (E. KUZNETSOV, A. POPOV), 32:11, 35:22 V. BURAVCHIKOV (V. TARASENKO), 55:54 E. KUZNETSOV -
5:54 A. MIKHALEV (Y. KOVYRSHIN), 23:14 D. KOROBOV (A. PAVLOVICH, N. OSIPOV), 25:04 D. MELESHKO, 
25:44 A. YEFIMENKO (A. ANTONOV, N. OSIPOV), 33:58 A. FILICHKIM (M. KHOROMANDO), 59:13 A. KULAKOV (S. DROZD)
Penalties: 3:4 and A. ANTONOV (BLR), powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 44:28

8.4.2011, Minsk, Belarus
Belarus - Czech Republic               3:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2 - 0:0)
26:44 Jefimenko (Kulakov, Kitarov), 48:01 Demagin (Rjadinskij, Meleshko), penalty-shot: Stepanov - 
53:36 Průcha (Koukal, Nakládal), 59:48 Červenka (I. Rachůnek, Sičák).
Referee: Sidorenko, Nalivajko - Dedjulja, Goljak (BLR). Penalties: 3:5. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 18:30
Spectators: 7827.
BLR: Mezin - Kostjucenok, Korobov, Rjadinskij, Stasenko, Goroshko, Antonov, Graborenko - Michalev, Kitarov, 
Ugarov - Meleshko, Stas, Demagin - Stepanov, Drozd, Kovyrshin - Jefimenko, Osipov, Kulakov. 
Coach: Eduard Zankovec.

9.4.2011, Bobrujsk, Belarus
Belarus - Czech Republic               2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
5:38 Stasenko (Stepanov, Kostjucenok), 43:02 Kitarov (Stas) - 14:14 Škoula (Červenka, Kvapil), 
44:33 Průcha (Mojžíš), 58:32 Červenka.
Referee: Sidorenko, Nalivajko - Dedjulja, Goljak (BLR). Penalties: 5:9. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Shots: 23:17
BLR: Shabanov - Kostjucenok, Korobov, Rjadinskij, Stasenko, Goroshko, Antonov, Graborenko - Demagin, Stas, 
Meleshko - Ugarov, Kitarov, Stepanov - Pavlovič, Kovyrshin, Michalev - Kulakov, Drozd, Jefimenko. 
Coach: Eduard Zankovec.

15.4.2011, Minsk
Belarus – Denmark                      3:4ps (1:0, 0:1, 2:2)
10:50 N. Osipov (M. Choromando, A. Demkov), 51:01 D. Korobov (A. Rjadinski, N. Osipov),
53:36 A. Stepanov (A. Kitarov, S. Demagin) - 36:25 S. Hjulmand (K. Degn, M. Andreasen), 
43:58 K. Starkov (N. Hardt, M. Bodker), 56:55 N. Hardt (K. Starkov, M Green), penalty-shot: M. Madsen
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:23. Spectators: 3840

16.4.2011, Soligorsk
Belarus - Denmark                      7:1 (5:0, 2:0, 0:1)
0:23 A. Kitarov (A. Rjadinski, S. Demagin), 3:24 A. Demkov (A. Kitarov, A. Stepanov),
7:05 A. Kitarov (S. Demagin, A. Stepanov), 9:56 A. Demkov (A. Rjadinski, D. Korobov),
16:15 M. Choromando (S. Drozd, A. Kisly), 33:51 A. Antonov (A. Stepanov, A. Pavlovič),
39:35 S. Drozd (I. Revenko, A. Kisly) - 45:50 L. Lassen (M. Madsen, P. Hersby)
Penalties: 9:4. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 32:21. Spectators: 1560

23.4.2011, Langenthal, Switzerland
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
10:28 M. Trachsler (P. Furrer, V. Stancescu), 33:18 V. Stancescu (M. Trachsler, F. Du Bois),
34:18 R. Lemm (T. Deruns, J. Sprunger)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31: 16, spectators: 3550

24.4.2011, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovakia - Belarus                     6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
13:26 Podhradský (Nagy), 35:46 Š. Ružička (Marcel Hossa, Šatan), 36:07 Demitra (Bartovič), 44:35 Cibák (Šatan),
48:13 Nagy (Podhradský, Demitra), 53:34 Marcel Hossa (Stümpel, Demitra) - 29:21 Stefanovič (Revenko, Kislyj)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Baluška, Ország - Valach, M. Novák, shots: 37:13, 
spectators: 9300
BLR: Šabanov - Usenko, Koršunov, Šeleg, Antonov, Graborenko, Choromando, Filičkin - Lisičkin, Razvadovskij, 
Demkov - Kambovič, Baukin, Jefimenko - Revenko, Kislyj, Stefanovič - Solomonov, Musienko, Pancyrev

25.4.2011, Cologne, Germany
Germany - Belarus                      2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
32:00 F. Hördler (M. Wolf, K. Hospelt), 58:07 K. Hospelt (M. Wolf, Ch. Fischer) - 
32:55 M. Grabovski (A. Ugarov, D. Korobov), 43:55 M. Grabovski (A. Stepanov), 
44:17 A. Stepanov (S. Demagin, V. Kostyuchyonok)
Penalties: 6:7 and A. Mikhalyov (BLR) 10 min, 1:2, shots: 37:20, spectators: 7730
BLR: A.Mezin - N. Stasenko, V. Denisov, A. Mikhalyov, A. Ugarov, D. Meleshko, A. Pavlovich, O.Goroshko, 
S. Drozd, S. Kolosov, A. Stas, A. Ryadinski, D. Milchakov, V. Kostyuchyonok, K. Gotovets, S. Demagin, 
A. Stepanov, Y. Kovyrshin, A. Kitarov, M. Grabovski, D. Korobov

Extraleague

                                GP W  wo wp lo lp  L   GF:GA  PTS         
 1. Junost-Minsk                55 43  1  1  0  3  7  274:123 136    
 2. Neman Grodno                55 40  0  3  2  2  8  214:116 130    
 3. Metallurg Žlobin            55 33  3  4  3  1 11  169:103 117    
 4. Šachter Soligorsk           55 27  4  4  1  2 17  197:143 100    
 5. CHK Gomel                   55 26  1  3  1  3 21  178:160  90    
 6. Liepajas Metalurgs          55 19  3  7  1  7 18  157:153  85    
 7. Sokol Kyiv                  55 21  4  2  3  6 19  140:148  84    
 8. CHK Brest                   55 14  2  7  2  3 27  157:205  65    
 9. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       55 16  1  1  3  4 30  151:217  59    
10. CHK Mogilev                 55 14  1  1  1  2 36  158:236  49    
11. CHK Vitebsk                 55  8  2  4  4  4 33  130:203  44    
12. Šinnik Bobrujsk             55  5  2  3  3  3 39  109:227  31 

Quarterfinal
Junost Minsk - CHK Brest               3-1 4:3ot, 4:5ot, 8:2, 3:2
Neman Grodno - Sokol Kyiv              3-0 4:2, 4:1, 4:3ot
Metallurg Žlobin - Liepajas Metalurgs  3-0 4:2, 4:1, 4:2
Šachter Soligorsk - CHK Gomel          3-2 4:1, 3:9, 1:2ot, 3:1, 9:2


Semifinal                
Junost Minsk - Šachter Soligorsk       3-0 6:2, 9:4, 3:0
Neman Grodno - Metallurg Žlobin        3-0 2:1, 4:1, 4:1

Final
Junost Minsk - Neman Grodno            4-2 6:1, 3:0, 4:3ot, 3:4ot, 3:4, 3:0

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS                               GP  G    
Stepanov, Andrej             JUN  50  40  35  75   Stepanov, Andrej              JUN  50  40   
Materuchin, Alexander        JUN  51  30  41  71   Makrov, Andrej                MET  46  33   
Šafarenko, Oleg              JUN  54  23  42  65   Materuchin, Alexander         JUN  51  30   
Slyš, Maxim                  JUN  43  13  48  61   Šachrajčuk, Vadim             SOK  48  24   
Makrov, Andrej               MET  46  33  22  55      
Rjadinskij, Alexander        JUN  55  11  39  50   
Baranov, Alexej              JUN  52  18  32  50   ASSISTS                            GP   A    
Borovkov, Alexander          JUN  48  17  31  48   Slyš, Maxim                   JUN  43  48   
Timčenko, Oleg               JUN  41  16  31  47   Šafarenko, Oleg               JUN  54  42   
Tydnjuk, Denis               NOV  55  13  33  46   Materuchin, Alexander         JUN  51  41   
Uсenko, Ivan                 Gom  54  9   36  45   Rjadinсkij, Alexander         JUN  55  39   
Šachrajčuk, Vadim            SOK  48  24  21  45      
Božko, Artem                 Mog  55  21  23  44   
Krutikov, Alexej             Nem  55  15  28  43   PIM                                GP  PIM  
Lisičkin, Vjačeslav          Nem  48  12  31  43   Srjubko, Andrej               SOK  49  137  
Boroзenko, Alexander         Mog  55  16  26  42   Spiridonov, Andrej            MET  48  117  
Židkich, Alexandrer          Gom  54  14  28  42   Balmočnych, Maxim             Bre  41  110  
Razvadovskij, Pavel          SOL  49  21  21  42   Žilinskij, Jevgenij           Bre  49  110  
Navarenko, Jurij             LIE  48   6  36  42   Titovec, Alexej               BOB  53  110  
Michajlov, Vladimir          SOL  45   8  34  42 

GOALIE                            GP  MIN      GAA  SO  SHOW  SHO  SHOG  SHOA   GA  SAVES  SPCT  
Milčakov, Dmitrij            MET  39  2275:43  1.69  4   4     5    5     20    64   821   .928  
Šabanov, Sergej              MET  45  2609:14  1.86  8   3     5    7     17    81  1025   .927  
Maljutin, Maxim              JUN  21  1126:14  2.08  2   0     2    5     8     39   468   .923  
Belinсkij, Vitalij           JUN  27  1524:29  2.16  2   1     1    1     3     55   583   .914  
Šibanov, Michail             SOL  30  1733:58  2.21  1   2     4    7     15    64   573   .900  
Simčuk, Konstantin           SOK  39  2192:41  2.33  1   2     7    12    25    85   994   .921  
Žabotinskij, Dmitrij         LIE  29  1694:43  2.48  1   2     5    6     16    70   700   .909  
Jučers, Maris                LIE  29  1681:07  2.53  1   5     9    11    28    71   761   .915  
Brikun, Igor                 NEM  29  1553:43  2.63  3   0     2    5     7     68   579   .895  
Rogovskij, Sergej            BRE  41  2206:58  3.10  1   6     9    9     26   114  1050   .902  


Power Play Breakdown                   Penalty Killing Record
          GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT  
 1  JUN   55   350    84  24.0          1  Met   55   288    35  87.8
 2  SOL   55   333    69  20.7          2  LIE   55   351    43  87.7
 3  Gom   55   346    66  19.1          3  JUN   55   280    37  86.8
 4  Nem   55   364    69  19.0          4  Nem   55   307    43  86.0
 5  Mog   55   335    57  17.0          5  SOL   55   306    48  84.3
 6  LIE   55   315    53  16.8          6  SOK   55   325    51  84.3
 7  met   55   334    56  16.8          7  BRE   55   382    69  81.9
 8  Vit   55   328    54  16.5          8  Gom   55   308    59  80.8
 9  SOK   55   266    43  16.2          9  BOB   55   391    81  79.3
10  BOB   55   326    51  15.6         10  Vit   55   306    64  79.1
11  NOV   55   303    43  14.2         11  NOV   55   358    80  77.7
12  BRE   55   343    43  12.5         12  Mog   55   341    78  77.1 

Playoff Statistics

SCORING LEADERS                   GP  G   A   PTS          GOALS                         GP  G    
Šafarenko, Oleg              JUN  13  7   13  20           Temčenko, Oleg           JUN  13 10   
Materuchin, Alexander        JUN  13  8   11  19           Stepanov, Andrej         JUN  13  9    
Stepanov, Andrej             JUN  13  9   9   18           Materuchin, Alexander    JUN  13  8    
Timčenko, Oleg               JUN  13  10  8   18           Šafarenko, Oleg          JUN  13  7    
Slyš, Maxim                  JUN  12  4   10  14           Osipov, Maxim            NEM  11  7    
Osipov, Maxim                NEM  11  7   6   13   
Baranov, Alexej              JUN  13  3   8   11           ASSISTS                       GP  A    
Kislyj, Artom                NEM  12  4   7   11           Šafarenko, Oleg          JUN  13  13   
Kitarov, Alexandr            JUN  13  4   6   10           Materuchin, Alexander    JUN  13  11   
Rjadinskij, Alexander        JUN  13  2   8   10           Slyš, Maxim              JUN  12  10   
Jerjomin, Alexej             NEM  10  3   5    8           Stepanov, Andrej         JUN  13  9    
Makrov, Andrej               MET   6  4   4    8       
Antonenko, Oleg              GOM   5  4   4    8   
Andrej, Baško                SOL  8   3   4    7           PIM                           GP  PIM  
Osipov, Nikita               MET  6   2   5    7           Srjubko, Andrej          SOK  2   39   
                                                           Jefimenko, Alexej        SOL  6   31   
                                                           Krutikov, Alexej         NEM  12  26   
                                                           Jerkovič, Sergej         JUN  13  24   
                                                           Senkevič, Artem          JUN  13  24   

GOALIE                   GP  MIN     GAA  SO  GA  SAVES  SPCT  
Oksa, Mika          JUN   9  532:25  1.80  2  16  239   .937  
Kostúr, Matúš       SOL   3  180:00  2.00  0   6   87   .935  
Milčakov, Dmitrij   MET   6  358:41  2.34  0  14  151   .915  
Šabanov, Sergej     NEM  12  739:06  2.44  0  30  273   .901  
Belinskij, Vitalij  JUN   5  271:02  2.44  1  11  117   .914  
Kaprikov, Dmitrij   GOM   5  273:24  3.51  0  16  125   .887  
Simčuk, Konstantin  SOK   2  123:12  3.90  0   8   23   .742  
Rogovskij, Sergej   BRE   4  166:24  4.33  0  12   87   .879  
Šibanov, Michail    SOL   5  261:11  4.36  0  19   96   .835  

Power Play Record                      Overall Penalty Killing Record
        GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT                    GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT
1  JUN  13   83    20  24.1            1  NEM  12   73     9  87.7
2  MET   6   56    10  17.9            2  SOK   3   31     4  87.1
3  SOL   8   69    12  17.4            3  MET   6   45     7  84.4
4  BRE   4   29     5  17.2            4  GOM   5   44     7  84.1
5  LIE   3   18     3  16.7            5  SOL   8   70    12  82.9
6  SOK   3   18     3  16.7            6  JUN  13   77    14  81.8
7  NEM  12   81    12  14.8            7  LIE   3   30     9  70.0
8  GOM   5   48     7  14.6            8  BRE   4   32    10  68.8

S.H.A.

Belgique / België

Belgian Cup Qualifikations

Atomic Moose - Eeklo Yeti bears        1:27
Hasseltse - Eindhoven Vikings          5:0
Eeklo Yeti Bears - Atomic Moose       21:5
Gullegem Jets - Charleroi Red Roosters 3:6

Belgian Cup

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HYC Fintro Herentals        14 13 0 0  1 178: 25 39
 2. Turnhout White Caps         14 11 0 0  3 163: 39 33
 3. IHC Leuven                  13 10 0 0  3 123: 46 30
 4. Olympia Heist-o/d-Berg      14  7 0 0  7  82:109 21
 5. Liège Bulldogs              13  5 0 0  8  59:109 15
 6. Antwerp Phantoms            14  4 0 1  9  71:122 13
 7. Charleroi Red Roosters      14  2 1 0 11  73:139  8
 8. Eeklo Yeti Bears            12  1 0 0 11  49:209  3
    Hasseltse Ijshockey Club Haske retired 
    
Semifinal
HYC Herentals - IHC Leuven Chiefs      2-0  7:1 (1:0, 2:1, 4:0), 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
Turnhout White Caps - Olympia Heist    2-0 10:4 (3:1, 4:3, 3:0), 7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)

Final
HYC Herentals - White Caps Turnhout         3:4 (2:1, 1:0, 0:3)

Belgian championship

Final
Turnhout White Caps - Herentals HYC    4-2 4:3ot (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 3:5 (0:3, 0:1, 3:1),
                                           1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1), 6:5ot (1:1, 1:2, 3:2, 1:0),
                                           6:2 (0:1, 3:0, 3:1), 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)

Turnhout White Caps

National league 1

 1. Leuven Ihc                  12 11 0 0  1 142: 25 33
 2. Liege Bulldogs              12  9 1 0  2  82: 57 29
 3. Antwerp Phantoms            12  5 2 1  4  86: 63 20
 4. Olympia I.h.c. Vzw          12  5 0 1  6  67: 77 16
 5. Charleroi Red Roosters      12  4 0 2  6  66: 71 14
 6. Hasseltse Ijshockey Club    12  3 1 0  8  40: 74 11
 7. Eeklo Yeti Bears            12  1 0 0 11  46:162  3

National league 2

 1. Herentals Hyc               18 15 0 0  3 109: 50 45
 2. Leuven Ihc                  19 12 2 0  5 118: 60 40
 3. Gullegem Jets               20 11 0 0  9 121:101 33
 4. Turnhout White Caps         20  7 0 3 10  87:104 24
 5. Atomic Moose                19  5 1 0 13  88:133 17
 6. Eindhoven Vikings           20  4 1 1 14  79:154 15

S.H.A.

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Konačna tabela Lige hokeja na ledu BiH za 2010/2011.g.
                                GP  W  L wo lo  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HK BOSNA Lisice             15  8  5  2  0  39: 39  28
 2. HK ALFA Medvjedi            15  7  5  2  1  51: 51  26
 3. HK STARI GRAD Vukovi        15  7  6  0  2  42: 39  23
 4. Ilidza 2010                 15  4 10  0  1  41: 45  13
  
HK BOSNA - HK ALFA                     4:3ot (3:1, 0:0, 0:2), 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)

Scoring Leaders                        GP  G  A PTS Sh PIM  Nat.
MacLean Ross                 Medvjedi  13 19 13 32  60  14  CAN 
London Antony                Vukovi    13 21  1 22  50  58  CAN 
Dino Čordalija               Ilidza    13 15  3 18  37  18  BOS          
Monte Jeff                   Medvjedi  14 13  4 17  49   2  USA            
Richards Will                Lisice    12 11  3 14  32  28  USA          
Mirzet Hodžić                Ilidza    15 10  3 13  34  16  BOS          
Knežević Aleksandar          Lisice    13  8  3 11  25  10  BOS          
Amar Lemeš                   Ilidza    15  7  3 10  30   8  BOS          
Mrkva Adnan                  Vukovi    15  4  6 10  21   8  BOS          
Velić Armen                  Lisice    11  7  2  9  22  40  BOS          
Pilav Admir                  Medvjedi  15  4  5  9  28  27  BOS 

Kup Bosne i Hercegovine u hokeju na ledu (KUP Jaroslava Jandoureka)
HK Alfa MEDVJEDI - HK Ilidza 2010      3:6 (1:2, 0:3, 2:1)
HK Stari Grad VUKOVI - HK Bosna LISICE 3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1)

FINALE KUPA
HK Bosna LISICE - HK Ilidza 2010       1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Bulgaria

1. Slavia Sofia             SLA   15:0  18:2   8 8 0 0 110: 16 24
                                   5:0  17:2
2. CSKA Sofia               2:10  CSKA  12:8   8 4 0 4  41: 54  8
                            3:15         7:0
3. Levski Sofia             2:12   0:5   LEV   8 0 0 8  20:101  0
                            5:18   1:12

BAHL

 1. Ice Devils                  10 7 2 1 46: 24 23
 2. Dinamo                      10 5 4 1 47: 40 19
 3. National Sports Acad. Sofia 10 5 1 4 34: 33 16
 4. Etro Vekiko Tarnovo         10 4 2 4 58: 50 14
 5. Red Star Sofia              10 2 1 7 36: 52  7
 6. Aris Thessaloniki           10 2 0 8 31: 53  6
 
semi-finals
Dinamo - NSA                           2:1 (1:1; 0:0; 1:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
Ice Devils - Etro                      2:4 (0:3; 0:1; 2:0), 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
 
Final
Etro - NSA                             3:1 (1:0; 1:0; 1:1), 0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

National Team

4.4.2011, Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
Hungary - Croatia                      7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
1:58 B. Magosi (A. Hegyi, N. Galanisz), 9:47 A. Vaszjunyin (B. Svasznek, G. Nagy),
23:47 A. Benk (B. Svasznek, B. Szirányi), 26:17 A. Benk (L. Sikorcin, A. Kiss), 41:14 B. Magosi,
51:59 Z. Azari (N. Galanisz, B. Magosi), 57:25 A. Vaszjunyin (B. Láda) - 
22:37 M. Novak (I. Siijan, M. Lovrencic)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 41:25 spectators: 490

League

                                GP  W   L  wot  lot wps lps GF:GA  PTS
 1. KHL Mladost                 18  12   2   2   1   1   0 158: 68 43 
 2. Medveščak M2                18  13   3   0   1   0   1 192: 59 41 
 3. KHL Zagreb                  18   7  10   0   1   0   0 142:113 22 
 4. KHL Sisak                   18   0  17   1   0   0   0  45:297  2 

KHL Mladost - KHL Sisak               27:1, 5:0
KHL Medveščak - KHL Zagreb            11:4, 11:3

KHL Mladost - KHL Medveščak            1:10, 2:10, 9:12

Scoring Leaders                        GP TP  Gol Asist PPG1 PPG2 SHG1 SHG2 GWG
 1 Šišeta Lovro              Zagreb    20 44 24 20 6 0 3 0 0
 2 Sertić Mario              Medveščak 23 40 16 24 0 0 0 0 2
 3 Novak Mario               Mladost   16 37 19 18 7 1 4 0 2
 4 Čunko Tomislav            Mladost   16 35 20 15 1 1 1 0 1
 5 Kučera Janko              Mladost   15 33 12 21 2 0 1 0 2
 6 Tadić Marko               Mladost   19 32 13 19 1 1 1 0 3
 7 Lazić Igor                Medveščak 20 30 19 11 2 1 1 0 2
 8 Smerdelj Miro             Mladost   17 30 14 16 1 1 0 0 1
 9 Lovrenčić Marko           Medveščak 13 29 12 17 1 0 2 0 2
10 Trstenjak Nikša           Medveščak 19 29 10 19 1 1 1 0 1
11 Grahovar Nikola           Mladost   20 28  8 20 2 0 0 0 0
12 Žižanović Jan             Medveščak 18 27 15 12 1 0 1 0 2
13 Grozaj Tomislav           Mladost   15 27 13 14 5 0 0 0 0
14 Mirić Tadija              Mladost   19 26 14 12 0 0 0 0 1
15 Božić Domagoj             Mladost   16 26 11 15 1 0 2 0 1

Goalies - Pregled statistike golmana   GPI   MPI    G W SO    MIP   % min  SoG  GA  GAA   SVS 
 1 Filipec Tihomir           Medveščak 23 23:05:40 18 15 5 10:37:27 46,003 275  32  3,060 243
 2 Krpes Ivan                Mladost   22 22:01:43 19 19 4 16:04:21 72,962 485  74  4,604 411
 3 ðaković Matija            Zagreb    11 11:00:00  7  7 0  4:49:48 43,900 137  24  4,969 113
 4 Tačković Matija           Zagreb    20 20:00:22 11  9 0  8:11:25 40,939 330  66  8,058 264
 5 Vrkljan Dubravko          Sisak     19 18:55:41 16 15 0 11:43:57 61,985 723 167 14,234 556
   Belić Vanja               Medveščak 23 23:05:40  3  3 0  2:29:29 10,788  95   7  2,810  88 
   Krošelj Gašper            Medveščak 23 23:05:40  3  3 0  2:37:40 11,378 100  11  4,186  89 
   Vasiljević Andrej         Medveščak 23 23:05:40  7  5 0  3:40:00 15,877 115  14  3,818 101
   Daković Matija            Zagreb    11 11:00:00  7  7 0  4:49:48 43,900 137  24  4,969 113
   Rakić Matija              Zagreb    20 20:00:22 11  8 1  6:27:26 32,276 228  45  6,969 183
   Batnožić Marko            Sisak     19 18:55:41 17 13 0  6:11:44 32,732 398 141 22,758 257

S.H.A.

Danmark

National Team

1.4.2011, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Switzerland - Denmark                  4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
2:19 D. Rubin (F. Schnyder), 24:51 A. Bykov (T. Monnet, J. Sprunger), 25:04 S. Jeannin (M. Seger),
44:01 G. Bezina (Kevin Lötscher) - 45:49 N. Hardt (J. Karvinen, M. Green)
Referee: N. Mandioni, K. Popovic - A. Kohler, D. Zosso. Penalties: 3:6. powerplay goals: 0:1. spectators: 1100

3.4.2011, Ambri, Switzerland
Switzerland - Denmark                  2:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
12:01 K.Lötscher (K. Romy, J. Gobbi), 38:12 G. Bezina (T. Monnet) - 9:08 N. Hardt (K. Starkov), 
21:00 S. Lassen (L. Lassen), pen-shots: L. Lassen
Referee: N. Mandioni, M. Prugger - N. Fluri, A. Kohler. Penalties: 3:7 and D. Rubin (SUI) 5 min and game
misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 1327

7.4.2011, Rødovre, Denmark
Denmark - Norway                       1:4 (0:0, 1:0, 0:4)
38:14 N. HANSEN (D. VILLADSEN, M. GREEN) - 42:53 M. ROSSELLI OLSEN (M. MOSTUE), 
51:14 A. BONSAKSEN (K.-A. OLIMB, M. HUSE), 56:58 M. HANSEN (E. KOIVU), 59:30 E. FOLLESTAD (M. RÖYMARK)
Penalties: 8:12 and M. YLVEN LAUMANN (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:19

9.4.2011, Gladsaxe, Denmark
Denmark – Norway                       4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
2:45 P. Hersby (S. Klarskov Nielsen), 4:48 N. Hardt (K. Starkov, M. Eskesen), 18:09 M. Green (S. Lassen),
47:13 K. Starkov (P. Bruggisser, D. Villadsen) - 5:03 M. Hansen (M. Röymark, M. Roselli Olsen),
37:55 L. E. Hesbrathen (A. Martinsen, M. Josten Fröshaug) 
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:9, spectators: 1325

15.4.2011, Minsk
Belarus – Denmark                      3:4ps (1:0, 0:1, 2:2)
10:50 N. Osipov (M. Choromando, A. Demkov), 51:01 D. Korobov (A. Rjadinski, N. Osipov),
53:36 A. Stepanov (A. Kitarov, S. Demagin) - 36:25 S. Hjulmand (K. Degn, M. Andreasen), 
43:58 K. Starkov (N. Hardt, M. Bodker), 56:55 N. Hardt (K. Starkov, M Green), penalty-shot: M. Madsen
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 32:23. Spectators: 3840

16.4.2011, Soligorsk
Belarus - Denmark                      7:1 (5:0, 2:0, 0:1)
0:23 A. Kitarov (A. Rjadinski, S. Demagin), 3:24 A. Demkov (A. Kitarov, A. Stepanov),
7:05 A. Kitarov (S. Demagin, A. Stepanov), 9:56 A. Demkov (A. Rjadinski, D. Korobov),
16:15 M. Choromando (S. Drozd, A. Kisly), 33:51 A. Antonov (A. Stepanov, A. Pavlovič),
39:35 S. Drozd (I. Revenko, A. Kisly) - 45:50 L. Lassen (M. Madsen, P. Hersby)
Penalties: 9:4. Powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 32:21. Spectators: 1560

AL Bank Cup 2010-2011

Gentofte Stars - Gladsaxe Ishockey     6:0
Amager Ishockey - IK Aarhus            2:5, 2:3
Gladsaxe Ishockey - Herlev             2:3
Herlev - Gentofte Stars                4:5
Gentofte Stars - Hvidovre Ligahockey   1:2
IK Aarhus - Odense Bulldogs            1:5

Frederikshavn - SønderjyskE            3:3, 0:2
Rødovre Migthy Bulls - EfB Ishockey    4:0, 0:3
Hvidovre Ligahockey - Odense Bulldogs  4:4, 2:6
Herning Blue Fox - AaB                 1:1, 0:2

Rødovre Migthy Bulls - SønderjyskE     0:5, 1:1ot
Odense Bulldogs - AaB                  0:3, 2:4

SønderjyskE - AaB                      2:1

AL Bank Ligaen

                                GP  W wo lo  L  GF:GA   TP
 1. SønderjyskE                 39 28  3  3  5 142: 59  93
 2. Herning                     39 27  3  2  7 154: 82  89
 3. Frederikhavn                39 18  4  4 13 129:111  66
 4. AaB                         39 14  4  2 19 112:119  52
 5. Hvidovre                    39 14  2  6 17 101:117  52
 6. Rødovre                     39 11  4  3 21  86:131  44
 7. EfB                         39 10  3  3 23  96:141  39
 8. Odense                      39  8  3  3 25  86:146  33

Scoring Leaders - Regular season            GP  G  A TP
 1. Bryan Marshall           Herning        39 29 50 79
 2. Morten Poulsen           Herning        39 25 35 60
 3. Kevin Gardner            Herning        37 30 26 56
 4. Jesper Jensen            Frederikshavn  39 16 31 47
 5. Jason Guerriero          Sønderjyske    38 11 35 46
 6. Greg Jacina              Odense         38 13 29 42
 7. Kirill Starkov           Esbjerg        38 12 29 41
 8. Dirk Southern            Hvidovre       39 19 21 40
 9. Kim Lykkeskov            SønderjyskE    31 18 22 40
10. Morten Lie               Frederikshavn  38 15 24 39 

Goalie Leaders                              GP  Min  SVS GA  GAA
 1. Alfie Michaud            Sønderjyske    35 1446,23  554 26 95,31 1,08
 2. Mathias Horan            Herning        24  121,10   75  5 93,33 2,48
 3. Lubos Pisar              Herning        37 2231,52 1139 77 93,24 2,07
 4. Michael Madsen           Hvidovre       29 1609,74  910 71 92,20 2,65
 5. Frederik Andersen        Frederikshavn  36 1952,55 1009 81 91,97 2,49
 6. Christian Møller         Sønderjyske    39  912,95  362 31 91,44 2,04
 7. Simon Nielsen            AaB            36 1640,52  793 75 90,54 2,74
 8. Mathias Kaufmann         Hvidovre       34  531,46  288 28 90,28 3,16
 9. Christoffer Bengtsberg   Rødovre         8  419,00  185 18 90,27 2,58
10. Sebastian Dahm           Esbjerg        15  815,83  397 40 89,92 2,94
 
Kvartfinaler Group A
1. Sønderjyske                  4 12:10 12
2. Rødovre                      4 12:11  6
3. AaB                          4  9:12  4

Group B
1. Herning                      4 22: 8 15
2. Frederikshavn                4 16:20  7
3. Hvidovre                     4  8:18  0

Herning - Rødovre                      4-1 3:4 OT (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1), 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0), 
                                           4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:0ot, 4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Frederikshavn – Sønderjyske            4-2 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1), 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Bronze Match
Rødovre -SønderjyskE                   0-1 2:2 (0:2, 1:0, 1:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)

Final
Herning – Frederikshavn                4-1 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1),
                                           4:3ot (1:3, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0)

Scoring Leaders                            GP  G A TP 2 5 10 20 25 PIM
Bryan Marshall               Herning       10 10 6 16  5 0 0 0 0 10
Tobias Salmelainen           Herning       10  3 8 11  5 0 0 0 0 10
Morten Poulsen               Herning       10  5 5 10  2 0 0 0 0  4
Jesper Jensen                Frederikshavn 11  4 6 10  3 0 0 0 0  6
Morten Lie                   Frederikshavn 11  2 7  9  4 0 0 0 0  8
Mads Bech Christensen        Frederikshavn  9  3 5  8  3 0 0 0 0  6
Mike Grey                    Frederikshavn 11  3 4  7  8 1 0 1 0 41
Patrick Björkstrand          Herning       10  2 5  7  0 0 0 0 0  0
Christoffer Kjærgaard        SønderjyskE    8  4 2  6  5 0 0 0 0 10
Anders Poulsen               Herning       10  4 2  6  1 0 0 0 0  2
Thomas Reinert               Frederikshavn 11  2 4  6  9 0 1 0 0 28
Daniel Nielsen               Herning        9  3 2  5  1 0 0 0 1 27
Teemu Jääskeläinen           Herning       10  1 4  5  0 0 0 0 0  0
Rasmus Nielsen               Herning       10  3 1  4  2 1 0 1 0 29
Jake Morissette              Frederikshavn 11  3 1  4  1 0 0 0 0  2

Goalies                                     GP  Min  SVS GA   SVS%  GAA
Alfie Michaud                SønderjyskE    2  60,00  18  0 100,00 0,00
Lubos Pisar                  Herning       10 644,94 329 19  94,22 1,77
Frederik Andersen            Frederikshavn 11 666,30 426 26  93,90 2,34
Christian Møller             SønderjyskE    8 423,33 160 13  91,88 1,84
Christoffer Bengtsberg       Rødovre        7 432,19 222 21  90,54 2,92

1. Division

 1 Gentofte                     33 130: 85 74
 2 Rungsted                     33 131:107 66
 3 Herning                      33 156: 92 65
 4 Esbjerg                      33 151:113 60
 5 AaB                          33 121:119 53
 6 Rødovre                      33 108: 91 49
 7 Odense                       33 119:117 46
 8 Herlev                       33  98:114 44
 9 Frederikshavn                33 101:122 42
10 IK Aarhus                    33 103:142 38
11 Gladsaxe                     33  99:150 36
12 Amager Ishockey              33  81:146 21

Play-off
Rødovre - Herning                      4:3, 4:0, 2:4, 2:3, 3:2ot 
Gentofte Stars - Herlev                2:4, 3:2, 6:0, 4:2
AaB - Esbjerg                          5:3, 3:5, 3:5, 5:4, 4:2
Odense - Rungsted                      3:4ot, 1:2, 1:2

AaB - Rungsted                         3:1, 2:9, 4:0, 5:2 
Rødovre - Gentofte Stars               3:4ot, 2:4, 2:0, 5:4, 4:0

Rungsted - Gentofte Stars              1:5, 1:6

Rødovre - AaB                          6:2, 0:1, 1:3, 4:1, 4:1

S.H.A.

Eesti

 1 Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve    12 11 0 0  1 97: 49 33
 2 HK Kalev-Välk Tartu          12  6 0 0  6 76: 70 18
 3 TKK-GMP Tallinn              12  1 0 0 11 50:104  3
 
Final
K-Järve Viru Sputnik - Kalev-Välk      2-3 9:8ps (2:2, 3:4, 3:2, 0:0, 1:1), 2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1),
                                          11:2 (2:0, 4:1, 5:1), 5:6 (0:2, 3:1, 2:3), 3:5 (1:0, 1:0, 1:5)

                                      GP  G  A PIM TP
 1,  Loginov Ivan            Tartu    12 18 21 28  39
 2,  Nekrassov Anton         Sputnik  12 17 21 18  38
 3,  Novikov Sergei          Sputnik  11 11 17 16  28
 4,  Akimov Ivan             Sputnik   6 12 11  8  23
 5,  Tsekmarjov Ilja         Sputnik  12 11  8 14  19
 6,  Ilin Ilja               Tartu     6  6 10  2  16
 7,  Smetanin Aleksandr      Sputnik  11  4 12  6  16
 8,  Borovikov Maksim        TKK-GMP  10  8  7 22  15
 9,  Savvov Igor             Tartu    10  6  9  4  15
10,  Maslinkov Pavel         Sputnik   7  3 12 14  15

S.H.A.

Suomi

National team

1.4.2011, Kouvola, Finland
Finland - Slovakia                     3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
2. Puistola (Immonen, Pesonen), 17. Marjamäki (Pesonen, Nordlund), 49. Immonen (Puustinen, Pesonen) - 
59. Š. Ružička (Šatan, V. Baláž)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Korteniemi, Vikman (FIN), 
spectators: 4006 
FIN: Hovinen - Hietanen, Puistola, Mäenpää, Jalasvaara, Nordlund, Järvinen, Leimu, Pukka - Puustinen, Immonen, 
Pesonen - Donskoi, Komarov, Rajala - T. Koskiranta, J. Koskiranta, Marjamäki - Peltola, Kemppainen, Strömberg

2.4.2011, Kouvola, Finland
Finland - Slovakia                     3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
36. Puistola (Hietanen, Immonen), 40. Puustinen (Puistola, Immonen), 40. Komarov (Rajala, Mäenpää) - 
27. Sersen (Graňák), 33. Radivojevič (Šatan, Podhradský)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Puolakka, Terho (FIN), 
spectators: 3868
FIN: Lassila - Hietanen, Puistola, Mäenpääm Jalasvaara, Nordlund, Järvinen, Leimu, Pukka - Puustinen, Immonen, 
Pesonen - Donskoi, Komarov, Rajala - T. Koskiranta, J. Koskiranta, Marjamäki - Peltola, Kemppainen, Strömberg

7.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Finland                       0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
7:25 Komarov (Mäenpää, Uusitalo), 24:31 Pustinen, 27:37 Pustinen (Pesonen), 40:39 Pustinens, 
55:27 Hietanen (Pesonen, Puistola)
Penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:48

8.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia – Finland                       3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2)
11:08 Jekimovs (J.Redlihs, Meija), 21:43 Meija (Berzins, J.Redlihs), 39:15 Berzins (Meija) - 
6:03 Nordlund (Leimu), 20:33 Pesonen (Immonen, Pustinen), 27:14 Piorälä (Komarov, Pulkinen), 
50:49 Pesonen (Puustinen, Immonen), 51:13 Piorälä (Komarov, Pulkinen)
Penalties: 11:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:34

14.4.2011, Bremerhaven, Germany
Germany - Finland                      2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
58:47 M. Kink (F. Kettemer, B. Kohl), 59:44 F. Mauer (P. Gogulla, F. Schutz) - 13:19 J. Immonen (J. Puustinen), 
32:33 J. Pesonen (J. Puustinen, J. Immonen), 51:42 T. Pulkkinen (L. Komarov, M. Pyöräla), 
54:41 T. Pulkkinen (T. Pulkkinen) 
Shots: 28:25. Penalties: 4:1. Powerplay goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4278

15.4.2011, Nordhorn, Germany
Germany - Finland                      4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
6:19 Ch. Gawlik (D. Pietta), 9:40 P. Gogulla (B. Kohl, F. Schutz), 
10:37 Ch. Ullmann (T. Greilinger, K. Lavallee), 20:06 K.Holzer (R. Dietrich, F. Schutz) - 
22:12 M. Mäenpää (T. Huhtala), 40:20 J. Immonen (J. Hietanen, J. Pesonen)
Shots: 27:24. Penalties: 6:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1

SM-Liiga

                                GP W    T L  GF:GA  AP PTS
 1. JYP Jyväskylä               60 39  8 13 186: 97  4 129
 2. Ässät Pori                  60 30 18 12 176:132 11 119
 3. Helsinki IFK                60 31 18 11 199:140  6 117
 4. Lukko Rauma                 60 27 11 22 175:157  6  98
 5. KalPa Kuopio                60 26 11 23 150:141  9  98
 6. Jokerit Helsinki            60 25 15 20 165:150  6  96
 7. HPK Hämeenlinna             60 25 13 22 154:151  4  92
 8. Kärpät Oulu                 60 23 12 25 151:161  8  89
 9. Blues Espoo                 60 21 15 24 142:151  8  86
10. Ilves Tampere               60 21 11 28 161:192  7  81
11. Tappara Tampere             60 17 13 30 142:181  7  71
12. SaiPa Lappeenranta          60 16 13 31 137:186  4  65
13. TPS Turku                   60 12 16 32 134:186  8  60
14. Pelicans Lahti              60 17  6 37 133:180  2  59

Home         GP W    T L  Addition Point    Road
 1. JYP      30 23  5  2 114:37 3 77         1. Ässät    30 16  8  6 88: 70 6 62
 2. HIFK     30 17  9  4 114:59 4 64         2. HIFK     30 14  9  7 85: 81 2 53
 3. Ässät    30 14 10  6  88:62 5 57         3. JYP      30 16  3 11 72: 60 1 52
 4. Blues    30 16  6  8  78:55 3 57         4. KalPa    30 13  5 12 71: 74 4 48
 5. HPK      30 15  8  7  88:67 4 57         5. Lukko    30 12  5 13 85: 97 3 44
 6. Jokerit  30 15  7  8  94:69 3 55         6. Kärpät   30 11  6 13 59: 76 3 42
 7. Lukko    30 15  6  9  90:60 3 54         7. Jokerit  30 10  8 12 71: 81 3 41
 8. KalPa    30 13  6 11  79:67 5 50         8. Ilves    30 10  6 14 73: 99 3 39
 9. Kärpät   30 12  6 12  92:85 5 47         9. HPK      30 10  5 15 66: 84 0 35
10. Tappara  30 11  6 13  74:81 4 43        10. Blues    30  5  9 16 64: 96 5 29
11. Ilves    30 11  5 14  88:93 4 42        11. Tappara  30  6  7 17 68:100 3 28
12. Pelicans 30 13  0 17  71:66 0 39        12. SaiPa    30  6  8 16 59: 97 2 28
13. SaiPa    30 10  5 15  78:89 2 37        13. TPS      30  6  5 19 58: 95 2 25
14. TPS      30  6 11 13  76:91 6 35        14. Pelicans 30  4  6 20 62:114 2 20

PO

\

Villi kortti - 1st round

Ilves - HPK                            2-0
HPK - Ilves                            3:5 (1:1,1:3,1:1)
8:05 J. Puustinen (V. Viitaluoma, M. Tuulola), 25:31 J. Honka (J. Turtiainen, J. Nättinen), 
58:56 J. Laamanen 3:5 (M. Porseland) - 17:06 K. Kantola (A. Bruun, R. Glenn), 28:25 M. Lee (J. Niinimäki),
29:04 R. Glenn (M. Anttila), 37:41 M. Anttila, 58:06 M. Anttila (P. Määttänen)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 25:22, spectators: 3020 

Ilves - HPK                            5:2 (1:1,1:0,3:1)
9:03 T. Rajala (M. Lee, M. Marjamäki), 28:38 M. Sointu (J. Niinimäki), 56:48 M. Lee (J. Niinimäki, R. Glenn),
59:31 T. Rajala (V. Korhonen, A. Bruun), 59:50 M. Sointu (H. Tuominen, K. Kantola) -
9:50 T. Mäkelä (A. Berzins, J. Honka), 46:12 M. Porseland (M. Tuulola, V. Viitaluoma)
Penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:28, spectators: 6103 

Blues - Kärpät                         2:1
Kärpät - Blues                         2:3ot (1:0,0:1,1:1,0:1)
Penalties: 5:7 and M. Salomäki (KAR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:24, 
spectators: 5098 
419:19 J. Snopek (I. Huml, P. Tenkrát), 43:13 K. Kuusela (K. Koskenkorva, J. Kemppainen) - 
26:55 C. Miettinen (J. Lajunen), 58:03 T. Kähkönen (C. Miettinen), 61:05 J. Lajunen (J. Karalahti)

Blues - Kärpät                         3:5 (0:3,1:1,2:1)
Penalties: 9:8 and P. Rosa (KAR) match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 51:22, spectators: 4441 
26:04 P. Lammassaari (C. Miettinen, T. Kähkönen), 42:36 P. Lammassaari (V. Lajunen, O. Korpikari),
58:21 T. Kähkönen (P. Lammassaari, V. Lajunen) - 9:49 P. Rosa (P. Tenkrát), 
16:30 J. Kemppainen (K. Kuusela, K. Koskenkorva), 19:50 P. Tenkrát (M. Lehtonen, P. Rosa),
28:52 J. Donskoi (M. Salomäki, K. Kreps), 54:13 P. Rosa (I. Huml, M. Lehtonen)

Kärpät - Blues                         1:2ot (1:0,0:0,0:1,0:1)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:38, spectators: 5952 
2:22 K. Kreps (I. Huml, P. Tenkrát) - 42:35 O. Korpikari, 78:00 P. Lammassaari (J. Lajunen, R. Talaja)

Quarterfinal - Neljännesfinaalit

JYP - Ilves                            4-0
JYP - Ilves                            7:3 (2:1,1:1,4:1)
Penalties: 8:7 and A. Pihlström (JYP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 43:30, spectators: 4463 
3:07 S. Vatanen, 4:13 E. Perrin (H. Pesonen, J. Välivaara), 36:36 H. Pesonen (A. Pihlström, E. Perrin), 
41:14 O. Louhivaara (J. Tuppurainen, J.-P. Hytönen), 48:49 O. Louhivaara (J. Tuppurainen, S. Vatanen),
55:21 E. Perrin (J. Tuppurainen, O. Louhivaara), 55:50 E. Perrin (H. Pesonen) -
7:33 J. Niinimäki (R. Glenn, M. Lee), 22:09 T. Rajala (R. Glenn), 49:53 V. Korhonen (A. Bruun)

Ilves - JYP                            1:2 (1:1,0:1,0:0)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:30, spectators: 7432 
4:35 J. Rask (N. Peltola, P. Määttänen) - 3:23 H. Pesonen (A. Pihlström, M. Viitanen),
39:57 J. Välivaara (H. Pesonen)

JYP - Ilves                            4:3 (1:3,2:0,1:0)
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:22, spectators: 4114 
16:07 T. Asplund (J. Virtanen, J. Jääskeläinen), 29:21 K. Kaijomaa, 37:58 F. Riska (O. Sipiläinen, M. Lahti), 
47:05 J. Virtanen (H. Pesonen) - 1:01 P. Määttänen (M. Sointu, J. Pellinen), 4:00 P. Määttänen (J. Pellinen),
5:01 M. Lee (J. Niinimäki, M. Marjamäki)

Ilves - JYP                            2:4 (0:2,2:1,0:1)
Penalties: 5:3 and M. Viitanen (JYP) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:27, 
spectators: 5363 
27:13 M. Marjamäki (M. Lee, J. Niinimäki), 29:45 T. Rajala (J. Rask) - 10:37 A. Virtanen (T. Asplund), 
16:41 M. Lahti (J. Välivaara, J. Tuppurainen), 32:09 J.-P. Hytönen (O. Louhivaara, A. Pihlström),
59:47 O. Louhivaara (J.-P. Hytönen)

HIFK - Jokerit                         4-3
HIFK - Jokerit                         0:1 (0:0,0:1,0:0)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:26, spectators: 8200 
37:34 T. Mäki (B. Eaves, J. Hentunen)

Jokerit - HIFK                         4:2 (1:1,2:1,1:0)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:29, spectators: 13446 
6:10 J. Hentunen (J. Lahti, T. Eronen), 29:15 P. Nokelainen (J. Lahti, A. Kerälä), 
36:02 J. Lahti (J. Forrest), 59:48 P. Nokelainen (B. Eaves, T. Mäki) - 2:00 T. Kovanen, 
38:44 R. Nyholm (T. Söderholm, E. Pöysti)

HIFK - Jokerit                         2:1 (0:0,1:1,1:0)
30:18 V. Peltonen (K. Kuhta, M. Kousa), 59:38 V. Peltonen (T. Söderholm, M. Järventie) -
21:17 J. Lahti (B. Eaves, J. Hentunen)
Penalties: 6:7 and J. Lašák (JOK) 10 min and match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:26, 
spectators: 8200 

Jokerit - HIFK                         2:3ot (0:1,1:0,1:1,0:1)
22:14 T. Eronen (J. Hentunen, J. Dehner), 55:44 J. Lahti - 18:58 M. Wärn (I. Melart, J. Riksman),
59:32 T. Söderholm (K. Kuhta, S. Liivik), 65:48 K. Kuhta (P. Wirtanen)
Penalties: 4:4 and T. Kivistö (JOK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:43, spectators: 13446 

HIFK - Jokerit                         1:3 (1:2,0:0,0:1)
19:59 M. Granlund (M. Kousa, T. Söderholm) - 1:20 J. Hentunen (J. Rita, A.-J. Niemi),
18:30 O. Väänänen (T. Eronen, B. Eaves), 59:05 J. Lahti (B. Eaves, O. Väänänen)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:22, spectators: 8200

Jokerit - HIFK                         1:2ot (0:0,0:1,1:0,0:1)
59:16 B. Eaves (J. Hentunen, O. Väänänen) - 27:37 M. Granlund (V. Peltonen),
67:45 J.-P. Haataja (V. Peltonen, M. Granlund)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:33, spectators: 13446 

HIFK - Jokerit                         5:1 (1:0,3:1,1:0)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 32:26, spectators: 8200 
5:14 M. Granlund (P. Wirtanen, K. Kuhta), 25:05 J.-P. Haataja (L. Petrell, M. Granlund),
32:07 K. Kuhta (L. Petrell, P. Wirtanen), 36:08 J. Ahtola (J.-P. Haataja, M. Kousa), 
58:17 L. Petrell - 30:37 J. Lahti (T. Pulkkinen, A. Kerälä)

Lukko - KalPa                          4-3
Lukko - KalPa                          2:3 (0:0,0:2,2:1)
44:25 P. Lindgren (T. Aalto, O. Honkaheimo), 58:55 S. Kivimäki (J. Keränen, O. Honkaheimo) - 
27:46 T. Laakso (J. Pesonen, M. Kauppinen), 31:16 S. Salminen (J. Pesonen, M. Kauppinen),
46:16 S. Salminen (J. Rissanen)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:22, spectators: 4388
 
KalPa - Lukko                          3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0)
2:05 I. Pakarinen (J. Riekkinen), 38:09 M. Kukkonen (S. Salminen, J. Rissanen),
57:05 J. Pesonen
Penalties: 4:4 and M. Kukkonen (Kal), A. Rantanen (Luk) 5 min and game misconduct, I. Pakarinen (Kal), 
A. Kangasmäki (Luk) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 11:35, spectators: 4434 

Lukko - KalPa                          2:1 (0:1,1:0,1:0)
31:29 J. Petružálek (L. Tukonen), 57:44 J. Petružálek (K. McLean, P. Lindgren) - 17:48 T. Kiiskinen (H. Laurila)
Penalties: 2:4 and T. Hyvärinen (Kal) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:25, spectators: 3467 

KalPa - Lukko                          2:5 (1:1,0:0,1:4)
11:13 J. Laakkonen (J. Lehtivuori, J. Pesonen), 59:08 K. Kerman (M. Kauppinen, T. Miettinen) -
3:04 K. McLean (H. Tikkanen), 51:05 K. McLean (L. Tukonen, T. Pettinen), 
55:04 P. Lindgren (L. Tukonen, T. Aalto), 57:10 T. Nurmi, 59:59 S. Kivimäki
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:19, spectators: 4489 

Lukko - KalPa                          5:0 (3:0,0:0,2:0)
0:45 T. Nurmi (K. McLean, J. Keränen), 5:43 J. Petružálek (P. Lindgren), 418:43 T. Nurmi (J. Keränen),
54:31 L. Tukonen (P. Lindgren, J. Petružálek), 55:29 K. McLean (T. Aalto, P. Lindgren)
Penalties: 10:16 M. Kuukka, O. Honkaheimo, Juhani Jasu (Luk), T. Laakso, P. Hirvonen, J. Pesonen (Kal) 
5 min and game misconduct, A. Rantanen, Nolan Pratt (Luk), P. Hirvonen, H. Laurila (Kal) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 31:21, spectators: 5023 

KalPa - Lukko                          3:2ot (1:0,0:0,1:2,0:0,1:0)
12:53 J. Rissanen (S. Salminen, J. Laakkonen), 58:05 S. Salminen (J. Pesonen), 
86:30 T. Laakso (J. Laakkonen, S.-P. Riikola) - 42:04 J. Petružálek (L. Tukonen), 
50:55 J. Kauvosaari (J. Keränen)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:26, spectators: 3652 

Lukko - KalPa                          5:1 (1:1,1:0,3:0)
8:34 P. Lindgren (J. Petružálek, L. Tukonen), 35:20 J. Petružálek (H. Tikkanen, O. Honkaheimo),
41:42 J. Keränen (K. McLean, T. Nurmi), 48:52 P. Lindgren (J. Petružálek), 
52:19 L. Tukonen (J. Petružálek, M. Noronen) - 17:57 S. Salminen (M. Kukkonen)
Penalties: 5:5 and Iiro Pakarinen, S. Salminen (Kal) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
shots: 27:18, spectators: 5061 

Ässät - Blues                          2-4
Ässät - Blues                          3:4ot (1:1,2:1,0:1,0:1)
1:51 T. Huhtala (V. Uusitalo, R. Caldwell), 24:59 T. Huhtanen (S. Sillanpää, R. Caldwell),
33:05 M. Kuparinen (T. Huhtala, R. Caldwell) - 16:55 A. Luttinen 1:1 (S. Öhman, P. Lammassaari),
39:23 P. Lammassaari (V. Lajunen), 56:29 J. Sailio (O. Korpikari, T. Sallinen), 
74:36 S. Öhman (J. Karalahti, O. Korpikari)
Penalties: 9:11, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 43:34, spectators: 5543 

Blues - Ässät                          3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:35, spectators: 5475 
9:42 J. Sailio (S. Öhman), 22:52 V. Lajunen (S. Öhman, M. Kurki), 57:56 T. Kähkönen

Ässät - Blues                          1:2 (0:0,0:1,1:1)
51:36 M. Kuparinen 1:2 (V. Uusitalo, V.-M. Savinainen) - 33:30 T. Kähkönen (V. Varakas, P. Lammassaari),
41:52 O. Korpikari
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:27, spectators: 5197
 
Blues - Ässät                          1:5 (0:3,1:1,0:1)
39:13 M. Kurki (S. Öhman) - 2:06 T. Huhtala (V.-M. Savinainen, M. Kuparinen), 
7:51 K. Kudroc (A. Uusikartano, T. Santavuori), 10:37 T. Huhtala, 
28:17 P. Yetman (A. Uusikartano, T. Santavuori), 50:44 J. Armia (A. Uusikartano)
Penalties: 13:11 and M. Kuparinen (Ässät) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 24:27, 
spectators: 6109 

Ässät - Blues                          2:0 (1:0,1:0,0:0)
8:01 V. Uusitalo (V.-M. Savinainen, T. Huhtala), 21:21 J. Armia (A. Uusikartano)
Penalties: 4:6 and R. Talaja, J. Sailio, T. Sallinen (Blu) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:34, 
spectators: 5396
 
Blues - Ässät                          3:0 (0:0,2:0,1:0)
27:51 T. Kähkönen (V. Varakas, C. Miettinen), 32:52 T. Kähkönen (A. Luttinen, V. Varakas),
58:45 T. Kähkönen
Penalties: 3:6 and V. Virkkunen (Blu) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:29, spectators: 4379

Semifinaalit

HIFK - Lukko                           4-1
HIFK - Lukko                           2:3ot (1:1,1:0,0:1,0:0,0:0,0:1)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 60:40, spectators: 6692 
4:54 E. Pöysti (M. Kankaanperä, S. Liivik), 38:58 J. Ahtola (L. Petrell, M. Granlund) -
19:42 O. Honkaheimo (K. McLean, J. Keränen), 43:12 J. Petružálek (O. Honkaheimo, H. Tikkanen),
101:49 M. Tuomainen (J. Petružálek)

Lukko - HIFK                           1:3 (0:1,0:1,1:1)
52:02 J. Petružálek (T. Aalto, P. Lindgren) - 17:59 L. Petrell (M. Granlund), 
25:55 E. Pöysti (S. Liivik, R. Nyholm), 40:53 P. Wirtanen (K. Kuhta, L. Petrell)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:24, spectators: 5400 

HIFK - Lukko                           5:2 (3:0,1:2,1:0)
7:14 J.-P. Haataja (V. Peltonen, M. Järventie), 9:56 K. Kuhta, 12:21 L. Petrell (K. Kuhta, P. Wirtanen), 
35:33 M. Kousa (J. Ahtola, M. Granlund), 46:49 L. Petrell (K. Kuhta) - 20:33 T. Pettinen (J. Kauvosaari),
22:25 K. McLean
Penalties: 4:6 and J. Petružálek (Luk) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 23:32, spectators: 8200 

Lukko - HIFK                           0:3 (0:1,0:1,0:1)
5:02 E. Pöysti (M. Kankaanperä, S. Liivik), 38:11 T. Söderholm (J.-P. Haataja, J. Ahtola), 
41:10 T. Järvinen (J. Ahtola)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:20, spectators: 4480 
 
HIFK - Lukko                           7:1 (1:0,5:0,1:1)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 29:29, spectators: 8200 
11:10 L. Petrell (K. Kuhta), 23:49 M. Granlund (T. Söderholm, L. Petrell),
33:03 M. Granlund (M, Wärn, J. Riksman), 33:29 J.-P. Haataja (V. Peltonen, M. Granlund),
34:45 L. Petrell (J.-P. Haataja, M. Granlund), 36:27 L. Petrell (M. Granlund, J.-P. Haataja),
49:44 K. Kuhta (M. Järventie, P. Wirtanen) - 47:54 Ch. Bertrand (A. Rantanen)

JYP - Blues                            1-4
JYP - Blues                            1:3 (0:2,0:1,1:0)
41:45 T. Asplund (O. Louhivaara, J. Tuppurainen) - 15:15 A. Luttinen (S. Heiskanen), 
16:34 S. Öhman (T. Kähkönen), 37:08 A. Luttinen (J. Karalahti, O. Korpikari)
Penalties: 5:8 and F. Riska (JYP) 25 min, V. Lajunen (Blu) 10 min, V. Varakas (Blu) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:21, spectators: 4405

Blues - JYP                            4:3 (1:1,2:2,1:0)
4:08 P. Lammassaari, 22:38 J. Sallinen, 28:00 N. Robinson (O. Korpikari, J. Lajunen),
52:07 R. Talaja (V. Virkkunen, S. Heiskanen) - 14:02 J. Virtanen (A. Virtanen, M. Lahti),
24:49 A. Pihlström (J. Välivaara, E. Perrin), 38:23 A. Virtanen (J. Tuppurainen)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:20, spectators: 5503 

JYP - Blues                            4:2 (0:1,3:0,1:1)
27:00 H. Pesonen (J. Välivaara, E. Perrin), 33:18 E. Perrin (M. Lahti), 
33:51 M. Viitanen (A. Virtanen, J. Tuppurainen), 59:57 J. Jääskeläinen - 
9:04 V. Lajunen (S. Öhman, P. Lammassaari), 59:35 R. Talaja (N. Robinson)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 37:30, spectators: 4618 

Blues - JYP                            2:0 (0:0,1:0,1:0)
37:07 C. Miettinen (V. Varakas), 58:58 T. Kähkönen (A. Luttinen, V. Varakas)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:26, spectators: 6234 

JYP - Blues                            1:3 (1:1,0:2,0:0)
12:57 K. Kaijomaa (H. Pesonen, T. Asplund) - 11:22 J. Lajunen (T. Sallinen),
21:07 T. Sallinen (C. Miettinen, J. Karalahti), 29:28 T. Sallinen (T. Kähkönen, O. Korpikari)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:26, spectators: 4618

Pronssiottelu - Bronze Match game

JYP - Lukko                            2:4 (1:0,0:3,1:1)
Penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 49:17, spectators: 4284 
13:13 A. Virtanen (M. Viitanen, H. Pesonen), 50:44 H. Pesonen (O. Sipiläinen) -
21:58 J. Petružálek (L. Tukonen, A. Rantanen), 32:14 J. Petružálek, 39:07 K. McLean (T. Nurmi),
59:16 K. McLean

Final

HIFK - Blues                           4-0
HIFK - Blues                           3:2 (1:0,1:1,1:1)
19:09 J. Ahtola (M. Kousa, T. Söderholm), 33:16 T. Söderholm (J.-P. Haataja, A. Vallin),
52:35 R. Nyholm (E. Pöysti, S. Liivik) - 34:47 C. Miettinen (P. Lammassaari, V. Lajunen),
58:07 P. Lammassaari (V. Varakas, J. Lajunen)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:22, spectators: 8200 

Blues - HIFK                           1:5 (0:0,0:1,1:4)
56:51 V. Lajunen (C. Miettinen, N. Robinson) - J.-P. Haataja (V. Peltonen, M. Järventie),
42:05 R. Nyholm (E. Pöysti), 44:56 K. Kuhta (M. Wärn, M. Kurvinen), 
58:34 V. Peltonen (M. Järventie, J. Töykkälä), 59:54 J.-P. Haataja
Penalties: 8:8 and V. Varakas (Blu) 5 min and game misconduct, J. Sailio (Blu), Siim Liivik (HIFK) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:31, spectators: 6570 

HIFK - Blues                           5:3 (2:1,1:0,2-2)
Penalties: 7:6 and J. Sailio (Blu) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:32, 
spectators: 8200 
2:33 R. Nyholm (S. Liivik), 8:29 J.-P. Haataja (T. Söderholm, M. Granlund),
36:45 T. Söderholm  (M. Granlund, J.-P. Haataja), 52:31 M. Järventie, 
57:24 J.-P. Haataja (V. Peltonen, M. Kankaanperä) - 16:32 J. Lajunen (V. Lajunen, C. Miettinen),
49:50 A. Luttinen, 57:51 A. Luttinen (T. Sallinen)

Blues - HIFK                           2:4 (0:2,1:1,1:1)
Penalties: 4:4 and Patrik Lostedt (Blu) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 23:22, spectators: 7007 
34:59 P. Lammassaari (S. Öhman, V. Lajunen), 50:01 C. Miettinen (V. Lajunen, J. Karalahti) -
6:04 T. Järvinen (M. Kankaanperä, J. Töykkälä), 15:10 V. Peltonen (J.-P. Haataja, M. Granlund),
28:32 V. Peltonen (M. Järventie, M. Kousa), 59:40 V. Peltonen (J.-P. Haataja)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders - Pistepörssi      GP  G  A TP PIM +- PPG SHG  SH  SH%  TOI 
 1. Lindgren, Perttu         LUK   56 23 43 66  30  14 10  0  225 10,2 18.43
 2. Peltonen, Ville          HIFK  54 28 37 65  16  21  7  0  255 11,0 20.25
 3. Lahti, Janne             JOK   59 37 22 59  30  29 12  2  389  9,5 19.09
 4. McLean, Kurtis           LUK   60 16 39 55  24   1  6  1  224  7,1 19.10
 5. Pulkkinen, Teemu         JOK   55 18 36 54  32  23 10  0  254  7,1 16.30
 6. Pihlström, Antti         JYP   59 30 23 53  51  24 10  3  295 10,2 18.50
 7. Kuhta, Kimmo             HIFK  59 24 27 51  20  23  8  1  310  7,7 15.18
 8. Perrin, Eric             JYP   50 18 32 50  47  24  7  0  224  8,0 18.09
 9. Niinimäki, Jesse         ILV   57 17 32 49  20  -4  2  2  144 11,8 18.18
10. Salminen, Sakari         KAL   57 12 33 45  10 -16  4  0  183  6,6 15.43
11. Viitaluoma, Ville        HPK   55 11 34 45  22   7  4  2  234  4,7 19.58
12. Hytönen, Juha-Pekka      JYP   60 18 26 44  30  14  6  0  281  6,4 19.17
13. Petružálek, Jakub        LUK   59 20 23 43  28  17  3  0  235  8,5 15.11
14. Santavuori, Tuomas       Ässä  60 16 26 42  28   5  6  0  280  5,7 15.11
15. Kiiskinen, Tuomas        KAL   55 16 26 42   4   1  5  0  143 11,2 17.52
16. Morrison, Justin         LUK   56 22 19 41  34   8  7  1  217 10,1 18.44
17. Kerälä, Antti            JOK   60 17 24 41  12  22  5  0  133 12,8 15.29
18. Louhivaara, Ossi         JYP   60 18 22 40   6  10  6  1  242  7,4 17.58
19. Uusitalo, Ville          Ässä  59  7 32 39  28  20  4  0  146  4,8 24.46
20. Puustinen, Juuso         HPK   59 26 12 38  46   5  9  3  293  8,9 20.13
21. Doell, Kevin             TAP   58 18 20 38 105  -1  6  0  230  7,8 18.25
22. Haataja, Juha-Pekka      HIFK  52 16 22 38  26  17  8  0  199  8,0 16.42
23. Wirtanen, Petteri        HIFK  57 12 25 37  40  21  3  0  137  8,8 20.08
24. Kuparinen, Matti         Ässä  60 11 26 37  52  18  6  1  129  8,5 17.29
25. Uusikartano, Aki         Ässä  60 10 27 37  36   7  4  0  185  5,4 20.01

Most Penalized Players             GP  G  A TP PIM +- 
 1. Tyrväinen, Antti         PEL   52 14  9 23 186  -9
 2. Karalahti, Jere          BLU   53 11 19 30 147  -4
 3. Kankaanperä, Markus      HIFK  58  1 10 11 145  14
 4. Honkanen, Jani           TAP   59  1  4  5 140  -2
 5. Kesä, Teemu              ILV   47  2  6  8 139  -8
 6. Kudroc, Kristian         Ässä  52  3  9 12 130  12
 7. Nokelainen, Petteri      JOK   46 11 16 27 116   1
 8. Hauhtonen, Janne         TPS   59  9  9 18 112 -10
 9. Honkaheimo, Otto         LUK   54  2  4  6 106  -2
10. Doell, Kevin             TAP   58 18 20 38 105  -1

Plus-miinus                        GP  G  A TP PIM +- 
 1. Vatanen, Sami            JYP   52 11 20 31  30  30
 2. Lahti, Janne             JOK   59 37 22 59  30  29
 3. Pihlström, Antti         JYP   59 30 23 53  51  24
 4. Perrin, Eric             JYP   50 18 32 50  47  24
 5. Kuhta, Kimmo             HIFK  59 24 27 51  20  23
 6. Pulkkinen, Teemu         JOK   55 18 36 54  32  23
 7. Malmivaara, Olli         JYP   58  5  6 11  40  23
 8. Kerälä, Antti            JOK   60 17 24 41  12  22
 9. Forrest, Justin          JOK   41  3 20 23  22  22
10. Koskinen, Kalle          JYP   41  4 10 14  18  22

Goalies - Torjuntaprosentti       GP    MIP   SVS  GA SO GAA  SVS%
 1. Myllykoski, Joni         JYP  32 1930.53  733  48 9 1,49 93,85
 2. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Ässä 53 3224.27 1542 110 6 2,05 93,34
 3. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP  28 1686.25  605  44 7 1,57 93,22
 4. Noronen, Mika            LUK  27 1598.18  715  55 5 2,06 92,86
 5. Riksman, Juuso           HIFK 32 1921.28  786  61 4 1,90 92,80
 6. Lassila, Teemu           HPK  54 3262.12 1631 131 4 2,41 92,57
 7. Tarkki, Iiro             BLU  55 3217.49 1364 112 5 2,09 92,41
 8. Lašák, Ján               JOK  33 1987.04  860  72 2 2,17 92,27
 9. Hovinen, Niko            PEL  49 2826.33 1431 122 3 2,59 92,14
10. Lundell, Jan             HIFK 30 1747.32  788  70 2 2,40 91,84
11. Engren, Atte             TPS  51 2913.34 1525 137 4 2,82 91,76
12. Järvinen, Mika           JOK  28 1609.17  686  62 5 2,31 91,71
13. Ahonen, Ari              KAL  51 2986.00 1150 106 5 2,13 91,56
14. Koivisto, Petri          Kär  33 1952.49  887  82 0 2,52 91,54
15. Säteri, Harri            TAP  37 2147.15 1078 106 2 2,96 91,05

Spectators - Yleisömäärät    GP   Home  AVG GP   Road  AVG GP  Total  AVG
 1. Jokerit                  30 254611 8487 30 151183 5039 60 405794 6763
 2. HIFK                     30 198760 6625 30 189689 6323 60 388449 6474
 3. Kärpät                   30 168592 5620 30 139940 4665 60 308532 5142
 4. TPS                      30 164080 5469 30 137273 4576 60 301353 5023
 5. Ilves                    30 158310 5277 30 139870 4662 60 298180 4970
 6. Tappara                  30 148081 4936 30 145134 4838 60 293215 4887
 7. Ässät                    30 137259 4575 30 146111 4870 60 283370 4723
 8. Blues                    30 130719 4357 30 147709 4924 60 278428 4640
 9. KalPa                    30 120760 4025 30 137768 4592 60 258528 4309
10. JYP                      30 120464 4015 30 147780 4926 60 268244 4471
11. Lukko                    30 118474 3949 30 142078 4736 60 260552 4343
12. Pelicans                 30 115157 3839 30 134096 4470 60 249253 4154
13. HPK                      30 103977 3466 30 141866 4729 60 245843 4097
14. SaiPa                    30  97671 3256 30 136418 4547 60 234089 3901
  Yhteensä                                               420 2036915 4850

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    GP G  A TP PIM +- PPG SHG SH SH% TOI
 1. Haataja, Juha-Pekka      HIFK  14 8  8 16  4  4 4 0  64 12,5 18.24
 2. Granlund, Mikael         HIFK  15 5 11 16  4  2 3 0  42 11,9 18.36
 3. Petružálek, Jakub        LUK   13 9  5 14 22  5 3 0  66 13,6 16.51
 4. Petrell, Lennart         HIFK  13 7  5 12  8  5 3 0  60 11,7 20.21
 5. Lammassaari, Petri       BLU   18 7  5 12  8 -3 4 0  66 10,6 15.22
 6. Peltonen, Ville          HIFK  16 6  6 12  6 -1 3 0  79  7,6 21.45
 7. Kuhta, Kimmo             HIFK  16 5  7 12 10  5 0 0  90  5,6 15.47
 8. Kähkönen, Toni           BLU   18 8  3 11  4  7 3 1  48 16,7 20.55
 9. McLean, Kurtis           LUK   13 6  4 10  4  2 1 0  36 16,7 19.49
10. Söderholm, Toni          HIFK  16 4  6 10 12 10 3 0  57  7,0 25.01
11. Pesonen, Harri           JYP   10 4  6 10  6  3 2 0  41  9,8 16.14
12. Miettinen, Camilo        BLU   18 4  6 10 10 -9 3 0  50  8,0 15.48
13. Lajunen, Ville           BLU   18 3  7 10 20 -6 1 0 118  2,5 22.29
14. Lindgren, Perttu         LUK   12 4  5  9  2  0 2 0  53  7,5 19.04
15. Öhman, Stefan            BLU   18 2  6  8  8  7 0 0  22  9,1 14.50

Most Penalized Players             GP  G  A TP PIM +-
 1. Sailio, Jari             BLU   17 2 0 2 75 -2
 2. Varakas, Ville           BLU   17 0 6 6 66  5
 3. Rantanen, Anssi          LUK   12 0 2 2 45 -3
 4. Pakarinen, Iiro          Kal    7 1 0 1 37 -1
 5. Honkaheimo, Otto         LUK   10 1 4 5 37  0
 6. Karalahti, Jere          BLU   18 0 5 5 36  0
 7. Pesonen, Jussi           Kal    7 1 4 5 35  1
 8. Hirvonen, Pasi           Kal    3 0 0 0 34 -1
 9. Kuukka, Mikko            LUK   13 0 0 0 33 -9
10. Riska, Filip             JYP    9 1 0 1 31 -4

Plus-miinus                        GP  G  A TP PIM +-
 1. Söderholm, Toni          HIFK  16 4 6 10 12 10
 2. Asplund, Turo            JYP   10 2 2  4  4  9
 3. Wirtanen, Petteri        HIFK  16 1 5  6 10  8
 4. Liivik, Siim             HIFK  16 0 6  6 20  8
 5. Nyholm, Robert           HIFK  15 4 1  5  6  8
 6. Kähkönen, Toni           BLU   18 8 3 11  4  7
 7. Öhman, Stefan            BLU   18 2 6  8  8  7
 8. Pöysti, Eetu             HIFK  16 3 3  6  8  7
 9. Kurvinen, Mikko          HIFK  15 0 1  1  6  6
10. Petružálek, Jakub        LUK   13 9 5 14 22  5

Goalies - Torjuntaprosentti        GP    MIP  SVS  GA SO GAA  SVS%
 1. Riksman, Juuso           HIFK  16 1007.47 421 26 1 1,55 94,18
 2. Lašák, Jan               Jok    7  432.04 219 14 1 1,94 93,99
 3. Kilpeläinen, Eero        Ässä   6  370.51 163 11 1 1,78 93,68
 4. Hostikka, Ville          Kär    3  199.05 106  8 0 2,41 92,98
 5. Tarkki, Iiro             BLU   18 1097.46 487 40 3 2,19 92,41
 6. Noronen, Mika            LUK   12  756.35 305 28 1 2,22 91,59
 7. Tuokkola, Pekka          JYP    7  409.30 147 14 1 2,05 91,30
 8. Aittokallio, Sami        ILV    2  116.46  51  5 0 2,57 91,07
 9. Ahonen, Ari              Kal    7  403.33 157 18 1 2,68 89,71
10. Wiikman, Miika           ILV    4  239.05 116 16 0 4,02 87,88
11. Lassila, Teemu           HPK    2  116.57  46  7 0 3,59 86,79

Spectators - Yleisömäärät    GP   Home  AVG GP   Road  AVG GP  Total  AVG
 1. HIFK                      9 72292  8032  7 63795 9114 16 136087  8573
 2. Blues                     8 45718  5715 10 57227 5723 18 102945  5719
 3. Jokerit                   3 40338 13446  4 32800 8200  7  73138 10823
 4. Lukko                     6 27819  4637  7 39951 5707 13  67770  5172
 5. JYP                       6 26502  4417  4 24532 6133 10  51034  5275
 6. Ilves                     3 18898  6299  3 11597 3866  6  30495  5083
 7. Ässät                     3 16136  5379  3 15963 5321  6  32099  5350
 8. KalPa                     3 12575  4192  4 17939 4485  7  30514  4338
 9. Kärpät                    2 11050  5525  1  4441 4441  3  15491  4983
10. HPK                       1  3020  3020  1  6103 6103  2   9123  4562
                                                 Yhteensä 44 274348  6235

SM-liiga Qualifikation

Pelicans - Sport Vaasa                 4-0
Pelicans - Sport                       4:0 (1:0,1:0,2:0)
5:08 J. Šindel (K. Sihvonen, J. Immonen), 25:20 J. Marttinen (J. Immonen, J. Šindel),
54:28 M. York (M. Pöyhönen, A. Brocklehurst), 58:23 D. Helminen (M. York, A. Tyrväinen)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 26:27, spectators: 5450 

Sport - Pelicans                       3:4
 
Pelicans - Sport                       8:3 (2:1,4:2,2:0)
9:27 A. Tyrväinen (M. York, A. Brocklehurst), 19:56 J. Šindel (J. Immonen, A. Brocklehurst),
22:21 J. Latvala (K. Sihvonen), 23:11 J. Uotila (V. Sopanen, J. Tavi), 
26:35 D. Helminen (J. Tavi, J. Marttinen), 29:20 J. Immonen (J. Tavi, K. Sihvonen),
42:30 V. Sopanen (J. Tavi, J. Latvala), 58:09 J. Marttinen (M. Pöyhönen, J. Tyrväinen) -
7:37 J. Mörsky (M. Piispanen, T. Mäkinen), 37:24 T. Taimi, 38:41 M. Halava (K. Nabb)
Penalties: 4:13 J. Uotila, A. Tyrväinen (Pel), H. Manninen (Sport) 10 min, M. Halava (Sport) 5 min and game 
misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 56:26, spectators: 4344 

Sport - Pelicans                       0:2

Mestis

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
Jukurit                         49 29 8 3  9 187:108 106
KooKoo                          49 31 3 4 11 169:102 103
Sport                           49 22 5 3 19 139:133  79
SaPKo                           49 20 7 5 17 156:152  79
D Team                          49 20 7 3 19 147:142  77
LeKi                            49 24 1 2 22 158:163  76
K-Laser                         49 20 2 6 21 145:152  70
K-Vantaa                        49 18 6 3 22 143:150  69
HeKi                            49 18 5 5 21 143:168  69
Jokipojat                       49 16 3 8 22 146:173  62
Hokki                           49 15 5 5 24 136:155  60
TuTo                            49 13 0 5 31 137:185  44

Suomi-Sarja

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
RoKi                            22 18 0 1  3 137: 63 55
HCK                             22 15 4 2  1 129: 64 55
KOOVEE                          22 14 2 2  4 113: 84 48
Ketterä                         22 13 1 0  8 107: 88 41
KJT TuusKi                      22 11 0 3  8  91: 71 36
JHT                             22 10 3 0  9  83: 71 36
Hunters                         22  9 0 2 11  89:103 29
VG-62                           22  8 0 1 13  81: 96 25
Hermes                          22  5 1 2 14  77:109 19
S-Kiekko                        22  5 2 0 15  61:115 19
Pingviinit                      22  6 0 0 16  71:122 18
HC Luvia                        22  4 1 1 16  52:105 15

S.H.A.

France

National Team

1.9., Tychy, Poland 
Poland - France                        5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
9:50 M. Łopuski (M. Kolusz), 14:51 L. Laszkiewicz (T. Malasiński), 30:15 M. Urbanowicz, 37:11 T. Malasiński,
46:40 T. Malasiński (L. Laszkiewicz) - 50:18 D. Raux (J. Romand)
Penalties: 10:14, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1300
FRA: Hardy - Dieude Fauvel, Hecquefeuille; Albert, Arrossamena, Baylacq - Igier, Manavian; T. Da Costa, 
Henderson, Kara - Moisand, Roussel; Lamperier, Mulle, Pain - Trabichet; Raux, Romand, Trellie.

2.9., Opole, Poland
Poland - France                        2:3ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1)
19:27 J. Witecki, 43:01 L. Laszkiewicz (J. Witecki, K. Dziubiński) - 12:11 T. Da Costa (S. Trellie, V. Kara),
59:54 B. Henderson (T. Da Costa), pen-shot: Damien Raux
Penalties: 10:22, powerplay goals: 1:2, Shots: 44:36, spectators: 2000
FRA: Quemener - Dieude Fauvel, Hecquefeuille; Albert, Arrossamena, Baylacq - Igier, Manavian; T. Da Costa, 
Henderson, Kara - Moisand, Roussel; Lamperier, Mulle, Pain - Trabichet; Raux, Romand, Trellie.

14.12.2010, Grenoble, France
France - Switzerland                   1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
50. Romand (Hecquefeuille) - 31. Bärtschi (Monnet, Seger), 36. Hirschi (Blum, Domenichelli)
Penalties: 4:5 and Lhenry (FRA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:37
FRA: Lhenry; Auvitu, Amar; Hecquefeuille, Bachet; Moisand; Trabichet; Roussel; Yorick Treille, Meunier, 
Desrosiers; Romand, Stéphane Da Costa, Teddy Da Costa; Leblond, Lamperier, Gras; Sacha Treille, Tardiff, Raux; 
Pain

9.4.2011, Pergine, Italy
Italy - France                         1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
25:05 Helfer (Scandella) - 41:29 Desrosiers (Arrossamena), penalty-shots: Hecquefeuille
FRA: Lhenry (Quemener); Auvitu, Bachet, Besch, Hecquefeuille, Moisand, Roussel, Trabichet; Arrossamena, 
Da Costa, Desrosiers, Gras, Henderson, Lamperier, Meunier, Raux, Romand, Tardif, Treille, Leblond. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

10.4.2011, Asiago, Italy
Italy - France                         4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1:12 Watson (Pittis), 1:28 Lutz (Insam), 9:44 Watson (Iannone, Pittis), 55:08 Felicetti (Marchetti, Johnson) -
58:52 Arrossamena
Powerplay goals: 1:0
FRA: Quemener, Lhenry; Auvitu, Bachet, Besch, Hecquefeuille, Moisand, Roussel, Trabichet; Arrossamena, 
Da Costa, Desrosiers, Gras, Henderson, Lamperier, Meunier, Raux, Romand, Tardif, Treille, Leblond. 
Coach: Dave Henderson.

15.4.2011, Lyon, France
France - Slovenia                      5:4ot (2:1, 1:1, 1:2 - 1:0)
8:27 S. DACOSTA (J. DEROSIER), 8:40 T. DACOSTA (L. DARDIF, L. GRAS), 39:21 D. FLEURY, 
57:21 L. MEUNIER (J. AUVITU, S. DACOSTA), 63:14 J. DEROSIER (S. DACOSTA, L. MEUNIER) - 
17:52 Z. JEGLIC (B. GREGORC, R. TICAR), 39:55 R. SABOLIC (R. TICAR, Z. JEGLIC), 
42:53 T. RAZINGAR (D. RODMAN, G. KUZNIC), 52:01 Z. JEGLIC (R. TICAR, B. GREGORC)
Penalties: 11:9 and N. ARROSSAMENA (FRA), M. ROBAR, A. KRANJC (SLO) 5 min and game misconduct, 
G. KUZNIC (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, spectators: 3784

16.4.2011, Valence, France
France - Slovenia                      0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
16:23 J. ANKERST (K. PRETNAR), 56:00 D. RODMAN (T. RAZINGAR, M. RODMAN)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 1192

24.4.2011, Paris, France
France - Canada                        2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
24:03 K. HECQUEFEUILLE, 49:21 S. DA COSTA (L. TARDIF, J. DESROSIERS) - 
10:45 R. NASH (A. PIETRANGELO, M. DUCHENE), 26:16 J. SPEZZA (J. EBERLE, J. TAVARES),
58:21 Ch. STEWART (R. NASH, M. DUCHENE)
Penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, spectators: 12737

Ligue Magnus

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Rouen                       26 20 2 1  3 158: 73 45
 2. Angers                      26 15 4 3  4 114: 60 41
 3. Gap                         26 14 3 3  6 101: 82 37
 4. Briançon                    26 15 2 1  8 107: 54 35
 5. Amiens                      26 14 3 1  8 119: 86 35
 6. Epinal                      26  9 6 3  8 100:109 33
 7. Grenoble                    26 11 2 2 11  76: 96 28
 8. Chamonix                    26  6 5 3 12  78: 81 25
 9. Morzine - Avoriaz           26  8 3 3 12  81:103 25
10. Villard                     26  9 1 2 14  72:122 22
11. Strasbourg                  26  7 2 5 12  68: 83 22
12. Dijon                       26  7 3 1 15  90:108 21
13. Caen                        26  5 2 4 15  74:114 18
14. Mont Blanc                  26  3 1 7 15  75:142 15

domicile                                    à l'extérieur
Rouen        13 11 1 0  1 84:29 24          Rouen        13  9 1 1  2 74:44 21
Angers       13  9 1 2  1 63:31 22          Angers       13  6 3 1  3 51:29 19
Amiens       13  7 3 1  2 62:38 21          Epinal       13  4 3 3  3 53:64 17
Gap          13  6 3 2  2 46:35 20          Gap          13  8 0 1  4 55:47 17
Briançon     13  8 1 0  4 47:23 18          Briançon     13  7 1 1  4 60:31 16
Epinal       14  5 3 1  5 49:47 17          Amiens       13  7 0 0  6 57:48 14
Morz. - Avor.13  4 2 2  5 48:52 14          Grenoble     13  4 2 2  5 38:53 14
Grenoble     13  7 0 0  6 38:43 14          Chamonix     13  3 2 2  6 40:40 12
Caen         13  4 2 2  5 39:51 14          Strasbourg   13  3 1 4  5 38:41 12
Chamonix     13  3 3 1  6 38:41 13          Morz. - Avor.13  4 1 1  7 33:51 11
Strasbourg   13  5 1 1  6 36:41 13          Villard      13  5 0 0  8 29:66 10
Dijon        13  4 2 0  7 52:59 12          Mont Blanc   14  2 1 5  6 38:57 10
Villard      13  3 1 2  7 42:62 10          Dijon        13  3 1 1  8 38:49  9
Mont Blanc   13  1 1 2  9 39:87  6          Caen         13  1 0 2 10 35:63  2
Great!!! Strasbourg: home 13pts, road 12, in table.......22, 
Epinal: 17+17=..33; Briançon: 18+17=35........WHY (help...)

Premier tour
Dijon - Amiens                         0-2 3:4ot (1:0, 1:1 1:2 0:1), 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
Strasbourg - Epinal                    2-1 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0), 2:3 (0:0, 2:0, 0:3)
                                           2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Villard - Grenoble                     2-0 4:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0), 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 4:2)
Morzine - Avoriaz - Chamonix           2-11:5 (0:0, 0:2 1:2), 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
                                           4:3 (4:2, 0:0, 0:1)
                                           
Quart de Finale
Gap - Strasbourg                       2-3 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           2:9 (0:2, 0:4, 2:3), 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:1),
                                           4:6 (1:1, 2:2, 1:3) 
Briançon - Amiens                      1-3 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2), 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 2:3),
                                           1:5 (0:4, 0:0, 1:1), 2:3 (1:0, 0:3, 1:0)
Angers - Villard                       3-0 8:0 (2:0, 1:0, 5:0), 10:1 (1:0, 4:0, 5:1),
                                           7:5 (1:3, 0:1, 6:1)
Rouen - Morzine - Avoriaz              3-0 6:2 (1:0, 2:2, 3:0), 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1),
                                           6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0)
Demi finale
Angers - Strasbourg                    1-3 1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1), 6:1 (1:0, 0:1, 5:0),
                                           1:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Rouen - Amiens                         3-0 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0), 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           9:8 (0:2, 7:4, 1:2)
                                           
Finale
Rouen - Strasbourg                     3-0 5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0), 5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0),
                                           4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)

Poule de maintien
Caen - Mont Blanc                      3-1 3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (0:1, 2:0, 2:2), 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Rouen Hockey Elite 76

Basic Part

Meilleurs pointeurs              FP  G  A TP PIM
 1 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU 26 25 32 57 22
 2 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU 25 18 34 52 26
 3 GUENETTE, Francois Pierre ROU 25 22 27 49 10
 4 PLCH, Jan                 EPI 26 13 34 47 18
 5 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG 24 16 26 42 20
 6 PEREZ, Michaël            BRI 26 14 26 40  4
 7 PAZAK, Miroslav           AMI 26 13 27 40  6
 8 FORTIER, Eric             ANG 26 10 30 40 30
 9 BERNIER, Marc Andre       BRI 25 23 16 39 22
10 LAUZON, Carl              CHA 26 21 18 39 20
11 BELANGER, Marc            ANG 24 22 16 38 32
12 DENISET, Paul             AMI 21 18 20 38 20
13 RIENDEAU, Yanick          DIJ 26 15 23 38 32
14 RAUX, Damien              BRI 26  9 29 38 8
15 CARNEGIE, Rane            Gap 26 19 18 37 38

Joueurs les plus pénalisés       GP 2 5 10 20 25 Total
 1 TOUGAS, Guillaume         VIL 26 31 0 6 0 1 147
 2 SUCHANEK, Jakub           Gap 25 13 1 1 2 1 106
 3 GAUDREAU ROULEAU, Alex.   GRE 25 19 0 4 1 0  98
 4 CLARKE CADIEUX, Jeffrey   MBL 22 14 0 4 0 1  93
 5 DIAFERIA, Yann            VIL 25 16 0 4 1 0  92
 6 CROZ, Etienne             MBL 26 14 2 1 2 0  88
 7 BOISCLAIR, Maxime         EPI 26 17 0 4 0 0  74
 8 ROCHE, Sean               Gap 26 16 1 1 1 0  67
   TOURIGNY, Marc Andre      VIL 26 11 1 2 1 0  67
10 TARTARI, Christophe       GRE 26 14 1 1 1 0  63
11 BORINI, Sébastien         MBL 26 18 1 0 1 0  61
12 SULLIVAN, John Joseph     MBL 22 15 0 3 0 0  60
13 BRODIN, Mickaël           M-A 26 20 0 2 0 0  60
   HECQUEFEUILLE, Kevin      AMI 26 20 0 2 0 0  60
15 VEYDARIER, Fabien         CHA 26 18 0 2 0 0  56

Efficacité en supériorité                   Efficacité en infériorité
             GP PPT  PPGF PPGA PP%                       GP  SHT SHGA SHGF SH%
Rouen        26 238:03 44  4 27.0           Briançon     26 174:58 13  2 87.1
Amiens       26 186:52 34  5 26.7           Angers       26 221:21 18  3 86.0
Angers       26 193:13 30  6 23.7           Rouen        26 231:38 22  5 84.0
Briançon     26 224:07 29  0 20.6           Amiens       26 235:48 24  2 83.1
Epinal       27 232:26 28  3 19.4           Dijon        26 215:51 23  5 82.4
Grenoble     26 174:52 21  3 19.4           Caen         26 223:36 24  2 82.3
Dijon        26 257:36 31 10 19.4           Gap          26 260:01 28 11 82.3
Gap          26 196:33 20  3 16.9           Chamonix     26 238:56 26  4 82.1
Mont Blanc   27 216:09 22  4 16.9           Epinal       27 235:21 27  6 81.3
Morz. - Avor.26 246:25 24  4 16.3           Strasbourg   26 218:21 28  2 79.6
Caen         26 242:05 23  7 16.0           Morz.-Avor.  26 209:20 29  2 78.3
Strasbourg   26 222:53 20  3 15.2           Grenoble     26 219:01 31  3 77.9
Villard      26 262:47 23  4 14.9           Mont Blanc   27 236:40 37  4 76.2
Chamonix     26 252:16 22  2 14.9           Villard      26 225:25 41  7 73.3

Playoff

Meilleurs pointeurs              GP  G  A TP PIM
 1 BRISSETTE CAYER, David    STR 15 14  8 22 28
 2 CIBULA, Jan               STR 15  4 13 17  8
 3 THINEL, Marc André        ROU  9  6  9 15 18
 4 GUENETTE, Francois Pierre ROU  9  5 10 15  4
 5 MALLETTE, Carl            ROU  9  7  7 14  6
 6 DENISET, Paul             AMI  9  6  8 14  8
 7 BELLEMARE, Jonathan       ANG  7  7  5 12  2
 8 BALUCH, Tomas             ANG  7  6  6 12 22
 9 POUDRIER, Thiery          ANG  7  4  8 12  4
10 BRUNELLE, Mathieu         ROU  9  6  5 11  4
   HECQUEFEUILLE, Kevin      AMI  9  6  5 11 24
12 FORTIER, Eric             ANG  7  3  8 11  8
13 DESROSIERS, Julien        ROU  9  3  7 10  2
14 TARANTINO, Lionel         STR 15  4  5  9  6
15 MARCOS, Elie              STR 15  1  8  9 22

Joueurs les plus pénalisés       GP 2 5 10 20 25 Total
 1 DMYTRUK, Robert           DIJ  2  1 0 1 1 1 57
 2 BRODIN, Mickaël           M-A  6  5 1 2 1 0 55
 3 PETRAK, Michal            EPI  3  4 0 0 0 1 33
 4 PETRILAINEN, Pasi         STR 13 11 0 1 0 0 32
 5 SEDLAK, Daniel            VIL  5  2 1 0 1 0 29
 6 MANAVIAN, Antonin         ANG  1  4 0 0 1 0 28
 7 BRISSETTE CAYER, David    STR 15  9 0 1 0 0 28
 8 PATRY, Brent Aaron        CHA  3  0 1 0 1 0 25
 9 HECQUEFEUILLE, Kevin      AMI  9  7 0 1 0 0 24
10 DUFOURNET, Edouard        STR 15  7 0 1 0 0 24
11 ROULEAU, Alexandre        GRE  2  6 0 1 0 0 22
12 BALUCH, Tomas             ANG  7 11 0 0 0 0 22
13 OLSSON, Jens              ROU  9  6 0 1 0 0 22
14 MARCOS, Elie              STR 15  6 0 1 0 0 22
15 SAGE VALLIER, Thibaut     VIL  5  5 0 1 0 0 20

Division 1

 1  Brest                       26 18  5  0  3 195: 79 46
 2  Neuilly / Marne             26 18  2  2  4 131: 62 42
 3  Bordeaux                    26 17  3  0  6 124: 88 40
 4  Reims                       26 17  3  0  6 142: 79 40
 5  Anglet                      26 15  1  4  6 111: 82 36
 6  Montpellier                 26 14  1  5  6 120: 86 35
 7  Nice                        26 11  3  1 11 102:105 29
 8  Mulhouse                    26 10  1  6  9  92: 90 28
 9  Courbevoie                  26  8  2  2 14  94:123 22
10  Toulouse Blagnac            26  8  1  3 14  80:123 21
11  Valence                     26  7  1  1 17  87:153 17
12  Avignon                     26  6  0  1 19  76:148 13
13  Cergy-Pontoise              26  5  1  0 20  81:143 12
14  Garges                      26  3  1  0 22  84:158  8

Quarterfinal
Mulhouse - Brest                       0-2 2:5 (1:0, 1:3, 0:2), 2:13 (0:3, 2:5, 0:5)
Nice - Neuilly / Marne                 0-2 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 3:6 (1:3, 2:2, 0:1)
Montpellier - Bordeaux                 1-2 0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3), 4:3 (1:1, 3:2, 0:0),
                                           1:7 (1:1, 0:3, 0:3) 
Anglet - Reims                         1-2 3:7 (1:2, 1:3, 1:2), 7:3 (3:1, 3:2, 1:0),
                                           2:4 (1:2, 1:0, 0:2)
Semifinal
Bordeaux -  Neuilly / Marne            1-2 4:2 (1:2, 1:0, 2:0), 41:8 (1:3, 0:3, 0:2),
                                           3:6 (2:2, 1:2, 0:2)
Reims - Brest                          0-2 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1), 3:6 (0:1, 2:4, 1:1)

Final
Neuilly / Marne - Brest                2-0 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 5:3 (0:0, 3:0, 2:3)

Hockey Club Neuilly Sur Marne - HCNM 93

Division 2

Poule A                         GP  W wo  lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1  Annecy                      18 15  0  1  2 129: 64 31
 2  Dunkerque                   18 14  0  1  3  90: 41 29
 3  La Roche / Yon              18 11  2  0  5  90: 75 26
 4  Asnières                    18 10  3  0  5 106: 68 26
 5  Wasquehal                   18 10  1  0  7  78: 71 22
 6  Rouen                       18  9  0  1  8  77: 60 19
 7  Clermont                    18  4  0  2 12  66:103 10
 8  Champigny                   18  4  0  1 13  64:124  9
 9  Chambéry                    18  3  1  1 13  59: 89  9
10  Orléans                     18  3  0  0 15  51:115  4

Poule B 
 1  Cholet                      18 13  1  2  2  94: 55 30
 2  Lyon                        18 13  1  1  3 122: 70 29
 3  Amneville                   18 10  3  0  5  73: 52 26
 4  Nantes                      18  5  5  2  6  77: 74 22
 5  Toulon                      18  8  2  1  7  69: 61 21
 6  Evry                        18  7  1  2  8  94: 97 18
 7  Meudon                      18  5  1  1 11  74: 93 13
 8  Viry                        18  4  1  3 10  74:111 13
 9  Français Volants            18  5  1  1 11  68:102 13
10  Vanoise                     18  4  0  3 11  77:107 11

Poule de Maintien
 1  Français Volants             6  5  1  1  1  44: 21 11
 2  Vanoise                      6  3  1  2  3  40: 43  8
 3  Chambéry                     6  3  1  1  3  25: 30 77
 4  Orléans                      6  1  1  0  5  22: 37  2

1/8ème de finale
Meudon - Dunkerque                     4:4 (2:2, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0), 3:4 (2:1, 0:2, 1:1)
Evry - La Roche sur Yon                4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1), 4:63ot (1:0, 0:2, 3:0)
Toulon - Asnières                      2:2 (1:1, 1:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
Champigny/Marne - Cholet               1:9 (0:2, 1:3, 0:4), 3:16 (1:4, 2:5, 0:7)
Wasquehal - Nantes                     3:7 (0:1, 1:5, 2:1), 1:7 (0:1, 0:3, 1:3)
Rouen - Amneville                      1:6 (0:0, 1:2, 0:4), 6:5 (2:3, 1:1, 3:1)
Clermont Ferrand - Lyon                4:14 (2:4, 1:5, 1:5), 4:15 (1:5, 2:6, 1:4)
Viry Chatillon - Annecy                3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1), 4:10 (1:1, 1:4, 2:2)

Quarterfinal
Amneville - Dunkerque                  4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1), 3:6ot (1:0, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
Nantes - Annecy                        5:5 (2:1, 1:2, 2:2), 3:9 (1:1, 1:6, 1:2)
Toulon - Cholet                        2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2), 1:8 (0:3, 1:1, 0:4)
Evry - Lyon                            1:9 (0:4, 0:1, 1:4), 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)

Semifinal
Lyon - Annecy                          2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Dunkerque - Cholet                     5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0), 5:3 (1:0, 1:2, 3:1)

Match 3ème place
Cholet - Annecy                        6:5 (3:1, 2:2, 1:2), 6:6 (3:0, 2:4, 1:2)

Final
Dunkerque - Lyon                       6:4 (3:1, 1:1, 2:2), 5:4 (0:1, 4:2, 1:1)

Hockey sur Glace Dunkerque

Division 3

Groupe A
 1  Tours                       12  9  2  1  97: 25 20
 2  Brest 2                     12  9  1  2 116: 46 19
 3  Limoges                     12  9  1  2  88: 45 19
 4  Poitiers                    12  5  1  6  59: 72 11
 5  Rennes                      12  5  1  6  74: 53 11
 6  Niort                       12  2  0 10  39:129  4
 7  La Roche sur Yon 2          12  0  0 12  22:125 -2

Groupe B
 1  ACBB                        12 12  0  0  92: 33 24
 2  Courbevoie 2                12  8  1  3  93: 63 17
 3  Neuilly / Marne 2           12  7  1  4  75: 54 15
 4  Asnières 2                  12  5  1  6  76: 77 11
 5  Cergy 2                     12  5  0  7  60: 61 10
 6  Le Havre                    12  3  0  9  80: 95  6
 7  Deuil/St. Ouen              12  0  1 11  42:135  1

Groupe C
 1  Metz                        12 11  0  1 108: 45 22
 2  Compiègne                   12 10  0  2 103: 40 20
 3  Strasbourg 2                12  8  0  4  66: 44 16
 4  Chalons                     12  6  0  6  91: 93 12
 5  Valenciennes                12  4  0  8  55: 93  8
 6  Epinal 2                    12  1  1 10  39: 93 33
 7  Luxembourg                  12  1  1 10  37: 91  3

Groupe D
 1  Briançon 2                  12 12  0  0  73: 24 24
 2  Colmar                      12 10  0  2  85: 40 20
 3  Besançon                    12  6  2  4  50: 43 14
 4  Mulhouse 2                  12  4  3  5  49: 67 11
 5  Dijon 2                     12  4  1  7  49: 53  9
 6  Aubagne                     12  1  2  9  37: 83  4
 7  Morzine - Avoriaz 2         12  1  0 11  46: 79  1

8emes de finales
Limoges - Courbevoie 2                 6:4 (2:0, 3:2, 1:2), 5:4 
Mulhouse 2 - Metz                      4:13 (1:4, 1:4, 2:5), 3:7 (2:2, 1:1, 0:4)
Chalons - Briançon 2                   5:6 (2:1, 1:2, 2:3), 5:6 (1:3, 2:2, 2:1)
Besançon - Compiègne                   3:10 (0:3, 3:4, 0:3), 2:8 (1:3, 1:3, 0:2)
Colmar - Strasbourg 2                  2:8 (0:2, 2:3, 0:3), 3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2) 
Poitiers - ACBB                        0:11 (0:3, 0:1, 0:7), 2:8 (0:3, 1:3, 1:2)
Brest 2 - Neuilly / Marne 2            6:4 (2:1, 2:2, 2:1), 2:8 (0:1, 2:2, 0:5)
Asnières 2 - Tours                     2:3 (2:0, 0:2, 0:1), 0:10 (0:2, 0:7, 0:1)

Quarterfinal
Limoges - Tours                        2:6 (2:2, 0:3, 0:1 ), 4:7 (1:0, 0:2, 3:5)
Compiègne - Briançon 2                 5:4 (1:0, 0:4, 4:0), 4:3 (3:1, 0:1, 1:1)
Strasbourg 2 - Metz                    1:7 (0:4, 1:2, 0:1), 4:9 (0:2, 2:3, 2:4)
Neuilly / Marne 2 - ACBB               5:4 (0:1, 3:1, 2:2), 4:6 (1:3, 0:1, 3:2)

Carré Final 
 1  Compiègne                   3  3  0  0  0  16:  6  9
 2  Metz                        3  2  0  0  1  17:  6  6
 3  ACBB                        3  0  1  0  2   7: 18  2
 4  Tours                       3  0  0  1  2   7: 17  1

S.H.A.

Great Britain

EIHL

                                GP W OW OL L  GF:GA  Pt
Sheffield                       54 40 3 1 10 265:132 87 
Cardiff                         54 37 5 3  9 269:141 87 
Belfast                         54 37 4 4  9 239:130 86 
Nottingham                      54 28 5 6 15 260:179 72 
Braehead                        54 24 4 3 23 206:174 59 
Coventry                        54 21 2 4 27 198:185 50 
Hull                            54 20 3 3 28 178:202 49 
Dundee                          54 15 4 3 32 178:235 41 
Newcastle                       54 11 1 2 40 151:282 26 
Edinburgh                       54  5 1 3 45 134:418 15 

Quarter-Finals
Sheffield - Dundee                     6:1 (2:0, 4:0, 0:1), 2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
Nottingham - Braehead                  5:4 (2:1, 1:2, 2:1), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Cardiff - Hull                         2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 6:3 (3:1, 3:0, 0:2)
Belfast - Coventry                     2:2 (2:1, 0:1, 0:0), 1:1 (0:1, 1:0, 0:0), BEL win on Penalties

Semi-Finals
Nottingham - Sheffield                 4:3ot (2:2, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Cardiff - Belfast                      4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)

Finals
Nottingham - Cardiff                   5:4 (1:2, 2:2, 2:0)

Challenge Cup

Group A                         GP  W T L GF: GA Pt
Belfast                          8  5 2 1 31: 20 12 
Newcastle                        8  4 2 2 32: 29 10 
Braehead                         8  4 1 3 31: 24  9 
Edinburgh                        8  3 1 4 24: 27  7 
Dundee                           8  0 2 6 18: 36  2 
 
Group B                         GP  W T L GF: GA Pt
Nottingham                       8  3 4 1 23: 15 10 
Cardiff                          8  3 4 1 33: 31 10 
Sheffield                        8  4 1 3 32: 29  9 
Coventry                         8  3 1 4 22: 23  7 
Hull                             8  1 2 5 19: 31  4 
 
Semi-Finals
Nottingham - Newcastle                 3:4, 15:0
Belfast - Cardiff                      4:0, 1:2

Challenge Cup Final
Nottingham - Belfast                   3:1, 1:2

English Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP W OW OL L   F:A   Pt
Manchester                      54 37 5 4  8 258:156 88 
Guildford                       54 39 3 2 10 267:164 86 
Slough                          54 35 5 0 13 245:170 81 
Basingstoke                     54 29 4 8 13 230:195 74 
Milton Keynes                   54 26 5 2 21 219:160 64 
Peterborough                    54 24 3 6 20 214:191 61 
Swindon                         54 16 3 4 31 189:242 42 
Sheffield                       54 10 5 2 37 136:236 32 
Telford                         54  9 1 4 40 168:297 24 
Bracknell                       54  9 1 3 41 180:295 23

Quarter-finals
Manchester - Sheffield                 6:2, 4:2
Milton Keynes - Basingstoke            3:2, 4:3
Peterborough - Slough                  4:2, 0:2 (1:0ot)
Guildford - Swindon                    6:2, 9:3

Semi-finals
Milton Keynes - Manchester             3:2
Guildford - Peterborough               6:1

Final 
Guildford - Milton Keynes              5:3

English Premier Ice Hockey Cup

                                GP W OW OL L  F  A  Pt
Manchester                      18 15 1 1  1 87: 41 33 
Guildford                       18 14 1 1  2 92: 49 31 
Slough                          18 11 2 0  4 71: 49 27 
Basingstoke                     18 10 2 2  4 82: 60 26 
Milton Keynes                   18 10 1 1  6 69: 46 23 
Peterborough                    18  6 2 1  8 67: 58 18 
Swindon                         18  5 1 1 11 57: 83 13 
Telford                         18  3 0 3 12 60: 97  9 
Sheffield                       18  1 2 1 14 38: 84  7 
Bracknell                       18  2 0 1 15 58:114  5 
 
Semi-Finals
Basingstoke - Manchester               2:3, 6:4
Slough - Guildford                     8:4, 4:5

Final
Slough - Basingstoke                   3:2, 4:2

English National Ice Hockey League

South 1                         GP W  T  L   F:A Pt
Wightlink A                     40 30 6  4 225: 88 66 
Chelmsford A                    40 28 8  4 253:101 64 
Romford A                       40 29 5  6 244:101 63 
Invicta A                       40 25 5 10 243:141 55 
Streatham A                     40 16 7 17 138:182 39 
Cardiff A                       40 14 6 20 185:183 34 
Milton Keynes                   40 14 4 22 147:191 32 
Bracknell                       40 13 5 22 144:175 31 
Oxford A                        40 13 5 22 130:176 31 
Bristol A                       40  7 2 31 137:270 16 
Swindon                         40  3 3 34 102:340  9 
 
 
South 2                         GP  W T  L   F: A  Pt
Slough                          24 18 2  4 203: 81 38 
Solent & Gosport                24 19 0  5 208: 73 38 
Basingstoke                     24 17 3  4 138: 74 37 
Wightlink B                     24 14 1  9 189:145 29 
Chelmsford B                    24 11 5  8 109:112 27 
Oxford B                        24 12 2 10 116:118 26 
Invicta B                       24 12 1 11 132:117 25 
Peterborough                    24 11 1 12 109:108 23 
Cardiff B                       24  9 3 12 104:103 21 
Lee Valley                      24  8 3 13 105:147 19 
Romford B                       24  6 2 16  55:125 12 
Streatham B                     24  4 0 20  47:210  8 
Bristol B                       24  3 1 20  65:167  7 
 
North 1                         GP  W T  L   F: A  Pt
Whitley                         28 24 4  0 139: 52 52 
Nottingham                      28 16 1 11 120: 84 33 
Coventry                        28 15 2 11 112: 85 32 
Blackburn                       28 11 5 12  96: 92 27 
Sheffield A                     28 12 1 15  88:116 25 
Northern Stars                  28  9 4 15  63: 87 22 
Telford                         28  7 3 18  68:125 17 
Trafford                        28  6 4 18  72:117 16 
 
North 2                         GP  W T  L   F:  A Pt
Solihull                        24 23 1  0 247: 59 47 
Sutton                          24 14 1  9 122:124 29 
Flintshire                      24 14 1  9 136:115 29 
Kingston                        24 12 0 12 139:133 24 
Lancashire                      24  9 1 14 131:160 19 
Bradford                        24  8 2 14  95:153 18 
Sheffield B                     24  1 0 23  74:200  2

ENIHL Championship

First Round
Wightlink A - Bracknell                7:0, 2:1
Invicta A - Streatham A                2:2, 7:3
Romford A - Cardiff A                  6:3, 6:3
Chelmsford A - Milton Keynes           3:2, 6:3

Semi-Finals
Wightlink - Invicta                    4:0, 0:1
Chelmsford - Romford                   4:4, 2:1
Whitley - Blackburn                    2:4, 6:2
Coventry - Nottingham                  1:1, 4:4 (1:0ps)

Regional Finals
Chelmsford - Wightlink                 4:2, 5:1
Whitley - Coventry                     3:2, 4:4

Northern League

                                GP  W T  L   F:A   Pt
Fife Flyers                     24 19 3  2 149: 48 41 
Whitley                         24 17 4  3 115: 68 38 
Solway Sharks                   24 12 5  7 104: 65 29 
Sheffield A                     24 10 3 11  69:108 23 
Blackburn                       24  6 3 15  68:100 15 
Flintshire                      24  6 0 18  28:107 12 
Northern Stars                  24  3 4 17  41: 78 10 
 
Whitley - Solway Sharks                8:4
Fife Flyers - Sheffield A              8:1
Fife Flyers 8

3rd place playoff 
Solway Sharks - Sheffield A            8:7

Finals
Whitley - Fife Flyers                  0:6

Scottish National League

                                GP  W T  L   F: A  Pt
Dundee Comets                   14 13 0  1 107: 39 26
Paisley Pirates                 16 12 1  3 118: 57 25
Edinburgh Capitals SNL          14 10 0  4  87: 55 20
Dundee Tigers                   16  9 0  7  75: 60 18
Kilmarnock                      14  8 1  5  95: 57 17
Kirkcaldy                       16  6 0 10  50: 93 12
North Ayr                       14  3 0 11  59:106  6
Moray                           13  2 2  9  47: 64  6
Aberdeen                        13  0 0 13  41:148  0

Scottish Cup

First Round
Kilmarnock - Paisley Pirates           6:5

Quarter-Finals
Moray - Aberdeen                       8:7ps
Kilmarnock - North Ayr                 9:6
Edinburgh Capitals SNL - Kirkcaldy     8:1
Dundee Comets - Dundee Tigers          5:3

Semi-Finals
Moray - Kilmarnock                     0:5forfeit
Edinburgh Capitals SNL - Dundee Tigers 3:5

Final
Kilmarnock - Dundee Tigers             3:10

S.H.A.

Hungary

4.4.2011, Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
Hungary - Croatia                      7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
1:58 B. Magosi (A. Hegyi, N. Galanisz), 9:47 A. Vaszjunyin (B. Svasznek, G. Nagy),
23:47 A. Benk (B. Svasznek, B. Szirányi), 26:17 A. Benk (L. Sikorcin, A. Kiss), 41:14 B. Magosi,
51:59 Z. Azari (N. Galanisz, B. Magosi), 57:25 A. Vaszjunyin (B. Láda) - 
22:37 M. Novak (I. Siijan, M. Lovrencic)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 41:25 spectators: 490

8.4.2011, Jegpalota, Hungary
Hungary - Slovenia                     4:5 (1:3, 3:2, 0:0)
13:15 B. Szirányi (K. Palkovics, A. Kiss), 23:43 D. Fekete (Z. Azari, A. Orbán), 
27:58 B. Ladányi (T. Sille, G. Nagy), 33:14 G. Nagy (B. Ladányi, I. Sofron) - 
0:36 R. Leber Rok (D. Rodman, M. Rodman), 4:48 D. Rakovic (L. Basic, A. Florjancic), 5:55 D. Rodman (M. Rodman),
24:49 D. Rodman (L. Tosic), 28:22 M. Rodman (R. Leber)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:29, spectators: 1600

9.4.2011, Székesfehérvár, Hungary
Hungary - Slovenia                     5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0))
11:03 G. Nagy (K. Palkovics, D. Kóger.), 30:24 A. Benk (A. Tóth, G. Nagy), 
38:08 B. Ladányi (B. Szirányi, I. Sofron), 40:00 B. Ladányi (M. Vas), 53:28 B. Magosi (A. Kiss, N. Galanisz) -
32:07 D. Rodman (M. Rodman, G. Kuznik)
Penalties: 4:8 and D. Rodman (SLO) 2 x match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:26, spectators: 2200

12.4.2011, Jégpalota, Hungary
Hungary - Ukraine                      2:3ot (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
7:49 B. Ladányi (M. Vas, A. Hegyi), 9:23 T. Pozsgai (I. Bartalis, C. Kovács) -
16:00 O. Shafarenko (V. Lyutkevych, O. Pobiedonostsev), 46:23 V. Donika (O. Karaulshchuk, R. Blagoi),
62:27 O. Shafarenko (O. Materukhin, S. Klymentiev)
Penalties: 6:4 and I. Bartalis (HUN) 5 min and game misconduct, D. Tsyrul (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2,
shots: 28:55, spectators: 1500

13.4.2011, Dunaújváros, Hungary
Hungary - Ukraine                      2:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
7:50 M. Vas (K. Palkovics, B. Ladányi), 39:15 A. Benk (A. Orbán, R. Holéczy) -
15:10 O. Materukhin (D. Tsyrul), 30:27 O. Pobiedonostsev(S. Klymentiev), GWS: D. Tsyrul
Penalties: 5:9 and D. Isayenko (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 40:31, spectators: 2500

S.H.A

MOL Liga

 1. HSC Csíkszereda       (ROM) 32 21  4  1  6 161: 73  72
 2. Dab.Docler                  32 22  1  2  7 170: 85  70
 3. Miskolci JJSE               32 19  3  3  7 163: 96  66
 4. Vasas HC                    32 19  2  2  9 136: 75  63
 5. FTC-Orangeways              32 16  1  2 13 128:117  52
 6. SCM Fenestela 68 Brasov ROM 32 14  0  4 14 116:103  46
 7. Sapa Fehérvár AV19          32  8  4  0 20  97:148  32
 8. Steaua Rangers        (ROM) 32  8  1  2 21  91:161  28
 9. Újpesti TE                  32  1  0  0 31  68:272   3
 
 Home table                                       Away
 1. DAB.Docler   16 15 0 0  1 98: 34 45           1. Csíkszereda  16  9 2 0  5 69: 43 31
 2. Csíkszereda  16 12 2 1  1 92: 30 41           2. Vasas HC     16  8 1 0  7 63: 41 26
 3. Miskolc      16 12 2 1  1 97: 45 41           3. DAB.Docler   16  7 1 2  6 72: 51 25
 4. Vasas HC     16 11 1 2  2 73: 34 37           4. Miskolc      16  7 1 2  6 66: 51 25
 5. Ferencváros  16 11 0 1  4 74: 54 34           5. Ferencváros  16  5 1 1  9 54: 63 18
 6. Brasov       16  9 0 1  6 72: 46 28           6. Brasov       16  5 0 3  8 44: 57 18
 7. Sapa Fehérvár16  6 2 0  8 55: 53 22           7. Sapa Fehérvár16  2 2 0 12 42: 95 10
 8. Steaua       16  6 1 2  7 51: 66 22           8. Steaua       16  2 0 0 14 40: 95  6
 9. Újpesti TE   16  1 0 0 15 34:122  3           9. Újpesti TE   16  0 0 0 16 34:150  0

1st Round
Steaua Rangers - Újpesti TE            0-2 5:6 (2:2, 2:1, 1:3), Újpesti TE  1:7 (0:3, 0:2, 1:2) - 0:2   

Quarterfinal
Újpesti TE - HSC Csíkszereda           0-3 0:14 (0:5, 0:5, 0:4), 1:11 (0:4, 0:4, 1:3), 8:0 by jury
Dab.Docler - Sapa Fehérvár AV19        3-0 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0), 4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           5:2 (1:0, 4:2, 0:0)
Miskolci JJSE - Fenestela 68 Brasov    3-1 9:4 (4:0, 3:1, 2:3), 3:4ps (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2), 5:4 (1:1, 1:2, 3:1)
Vasas HC - FTC-Orangeways              3-0 5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1), 8:2 (5:0, 0:1, 3:1),
                                           7:0 (0:0, 3:0, 4:0)
Semifinal
Dab.Docler  -  Miskolci JJSE           3-0 5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1), 4:3ps (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (2:0, 0:2, 2:1)
HSC Csíkszereda - Vasas HC             3-1 3:2ps (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0), 4:5ps (0:1, 2:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           1:0ot, 4:3ot (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
Final
HSC Csíkszereda - Dab.Docler           4-1 4:2 (3:0, 0:2, 1:0), 4:5ps (2:1, 0:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0), 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0),
                                           3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)

Basic Part

Scoring Leaders              GP   G   A  TP   Sh   Sh%   +  -  +/-
 1.  Bonar Joshua            31  29  30  59  187  15.5  51  26  25  Miskolci JJSE
 2.  Saluga Martin           32  24  33  57  140  17.1  50  23  27  Miskolci JJSE
 3.  Novak Vaclav            29  24  28  52  161  14.9  40  14  26  HSC Csíkszereda
 4.  Dubek Vladimir          32  21  29  50  127  16.5  43  26  17  Miskolci JJSE
 5.  Hurtaj Lubomir          26  20  28  48   95  21    44  12  32  HSC Csíkszereda
 6.  Metcalfe Tyler          29  24  22  46  145  16.5  43   9  34  Dab.Docler
 7.  MacSweyn Kurt           31  16  29  45  120  13.3  48  13  35  Dab.Docler
 8.  Bartzen Casey           25  12  33  45  121   9.9  35  19  16  Miskolci JJSE
 9.  Sikorcin Ladislav       29  21  23  44  131  16    44  14  30  HSC Csíkszereda
10.  Galanisz Nikandrosz     30  17  26  43   99  17.1  38  19  19  Dab.Docler
11.  Magosi Bálint           32  20  22  42  137  14.5  42  11  31  Dab.Docler
12.  Szappanos Dávid         31  22  19  41  123  17.8  41   9  32  Vasas HC
13.  Azari Zsolt             28  14  24  38  118  11.8  35  14  21  Dab.Docler
14.  Varga Milán             30  10  27  37  142   7    46  15  31  Dab.Docler
15.  Szőcs Szabolcs          30  19  17  36  101  18.8  34  23  11  Fenestela 68 Brasov

Most Penalized Players       GP  2p 5p 10 20 25  PIM
 1.  Tolnai Attila           31  38  1  4  2  2  211  Újpesti TE
 2.  Vychodil David          30  37  2  5  2  0  174  FTC-Orangeways
 3.  Waddell Matt            32  32  1  5  2  0  159  Miskolci JJSE
 4.  Varga Milán             41  32  0  4  1  1  149  Dab.Docler
 5.  Georgescu Mihai         30   9  1  3  4  0  133  Steaua Rangers
 6.  Derton Andrew           24  37  0  3  0  1  129  Miskolci JJSE
 7.  Bonar Joshua            38  27  1  3  2  0  129  Miskolci JJSE
 8.  Papp Szabolcs           41  20  1  3  1  1  120  HSC Csíkszereda
 9.  Kiss Ákos               41  18  2  2  2  0  106  Dab.Docler
10.  Becze Tihamér           39   7  2  1  2  1   99  HSC Csíkszereda
11.  Filip Richard           36  36  1  0  1  0   97  Fenestela 68 Brasov
12.  Pál Zoltán              33  32  0  3  0  0   94  Fenestela 68 Brasov
13.  Rencz Dániel            25  29  1  1  1  0   93  Újpesti TE
14.  Majoross Gergely        34  21  0  3  1  0   92  Miskolci JJSE

Goelaies                   GKD  GPI      MIP  SOG  SVS  GA  SVS%   GAA
 1.  Rajna Miklós            32  20  1158:28  663  622  41  93.81  2.12  Vasas HC
 2.  Kiss Tamás              30  15   836:41  526  492  34  93.53  2.43  Vasas HC
 3.  Polc Patrik             32  31  1742:20 1195 1103  92  92.3   3.16  Fenestela 68 Brasov
 4.  Duschek Dávid           32  17   900:35  509  467  42  91.74  2.79  Miskolci JJSE
 5.  Kozuch Stanislav        32  30  1690:02  715  654  61  91.46  2.16  HSC Csíkszereda
 6.  Budai Krisztián         29  19  1032:45  648  590  58  91.04  3.36  FTC-Orangeways
 7.  Gyenes Dávid            31  19  1036:55  584  531  53  90.92  3.06  Miskolci JJSE
 8.  Bálizs Bence            29  24  1430:50 1103 1002 101  90.84  4.23  Sapa Fehérvár AV19
 9.  Catrinoi Cornea Adrian  30  28  1521:49  891  771 120  86.53  4.73  Steaua Rangers
10.  Szőke Attila Norbert    32  21   924:28  818  690 128  84.35  8.3   Újpesti TE
11.  Hajek Márk              32  22   974:24  835  691 144  82.75  8.86  Újpesti TE

Play off statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP  G  A  TP  SH   SH%  +  - +/-
 1.  Hurtaj Lubomir          11 11 18  29  74  14.8 26  5 21  HSC Csíkszereda
 2.  Sikorcin Ladislav       11 15 13  28  53  28.3 25  4 21  HSC Csíkszereda
 3.  Novak Vaclav            11  7 17  24  45  15.5 23  6 17  HSC Csíkszereda
 4.  Saluga Martin            7  4  8  12  23  17.3 13  6  7  Miskolci JJSE
 5.  Sabol Lubomir            7  6  5  11  24  25    8  2  6  Vasas HC
 6.  Kiss Ákos               10  4  7  11  28  14.2  7  4  3  Dab.Docler
 7.  Azari Zsolt             10  7  3  10  47  14.8  8  6  2  Dab.Docler
 8.  Dubek Vladimir           7  6  4  10  22  27.2 13  6  7  Miskolci JJSE
 9.  Metcalfe Tyler          10  4  6  10  34  11.7  6  8 -2  Dab.Docler
10.  Makinen Marko            7  4  6  10  39  10.2 10  2  8  Vasas HC
11.  MacSweyn Kurt           10  3  7  10  43   6.9  6  7 -1  Dab.Docler
12.  Waddell Matt             7  6  3   9  62   9.6 11  8  3  Miskolci JJSE
13.  Kyrychenko Vitalij       4  6  3   9  22  27.2  7  7  0  Fenestela 68 Brasov
14.  Hruby Jozef             11  3  6   9  35   8.5 23  5 18  HSC Csíkszereda
15.  Galanisz Nikandrosz      8  3  6   9  30  10    6  4  2  Dab.Docler

Most penalized Players       GP 2p 5p 10 20 25 PIM
 1.  Derton Andrew            7  9  0  2  0  0  38  Miskolci JJSE
 2.  Becze Tihamér            7  3  1  0  1  0  31  HSC Csíkszereda
 3.  Láda Balázs              4  1  1  0  1  0  27  Miskolci JJSE
 4.  Pavuk Attila            10  8  0  1  0  0  26  Dab.Docler
 5.  Pozsgai Tamás           10  7  0  1  0  0  24  Dab.Docler
 6.  Szőcs Szabolcs           4  6  0  1  0  0  22  Fenestela 68 Brasov
 7.  Kósa Endre              11  6  0  1  0  0  22  HSC Csíkszereda
 8.  Martinka Lukas           9  5  0  1  0  0  20  Dab.Docler
 9.  Majoross Gergely         7  5  0  1  0  0  20  Miskolci JJSE
10.  Waddell Matt             7  9  0  0  0  0  18  Miskolci JJSE
11.  Tolnai Attila            5  3  0  1  0  0  16  Újpesti TE
12.  Magosi Bálint           10  8  0  0  0  0  16  Dab.Docler
13.  Lencsés Tamás           10  8  0  0  0  0  16  Dab.Docler
14.  Hruby Jozef             11  8  0  0  0  0  16  HSC Csíkszereda
15.  Virág Csanád            11  7  0  0  0  0  14  HSC Csíkszereda

Goalies                     GKD  GPI  MIP  SOG  SVS  GA  SVS%  GAA  Egyesület
 1.  Rajna Miklós             7  6  376:18  231 218  13  94.37  2.07  Vasas HC
 2.  Kozuch Stanislav        11 11  594:29  341 321  20  94.13  2.01  HSC Csíkszereda
 3.  Lindström Timo          10 10  608:52  319 295  24  92.47  2.36  Dab.Docler
 4.  Polc Patrik              4  4  214:39  175 157  18  89.71  5.03  Fenestela 68 Brasov
 5.  Gyenes Dávid             7  7  426:28  272 244  28  89.7   3.93  Miskolci JJSE
 6.  Budai Krisztián          3  3  140:00  115  98  17  85.21  7.28  FTC-Orangeways
 7.  Hajek Márk               5  3  120:33   85  66  19  77.64  9.45  Újpesti TE
 8.  Szőke Attila Norbert     5  4  132:38   72  52  20  72.22  9.04  Újpesti TE
     Vay Ádám                 3  2  119:32  108 102   6  94.44  3.01  Sapa Fehérvár AV19

OB I. Bajnokság

 1. Vasas HC                    15 11  -  1  3  74: 33  40
 2. Dab.Docler                  15 10  2  -  3  87: 38  38
 3. Miskolci JJSE               15  7  1  2  5  68: 59  25
 4. FTC-Orangeways              15  5  2  2  6  57: 63  23
 5. Sapa Fehérvár AV19          15  4  1  1  9  43: 57  15
 6. Újpesti TE                  15  2  -  - 13  36:115   6
 
Semifinal
Vasas HC - Dab.Docler                  2-3 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0), 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           4:2 (2:1, 2:0, 0:1), 2:5 (0:2, 1:3, 1:0),
                                           2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
Miskolci JJSE - Sapa Fehérvár AV19     0-3 6:7ps (3:3, 1:3, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1), 1:9 (0:1, 1:3, 0:5),  
                                           3:8 (2:2, 0:2, 1:4)
                                             
Final
Dab.Docler - Sapa Fehérvár AV19        0-4 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 2:5 (0:1, 1:2, 1:2),
                                           4:7 (1:2, 1:3, 2:2), 4:9 (1:1, 3:5, 0:3)

S.H.A.

China

BEIJING INTERNATIONAL ICE HOCKEY

                                GP  W  L SO-L GF:GA  PTS
Dragons                         25 19   6  0 134:101  38
Hot Wings                       25 16   8  1 146:117  33
REVS                            25 12  11  2 137:115  26
Ice Hogs                        25  8  10  7 108:122  23
Warriors                        25 10  14  1  97:131  21
Emperors                        25  9  15  1 100:136  19

S.H.A.

Iceland

                                GP W ow ol L  GS:GA Pts 
1. Vikingar                     18 12 2 1  3 111: 51 41
2. Skautafélag Reykjavikur      18 11 1 1  5  94: 71 36
3. SA Jötnar                    18  5 0 2 11  63:116 17
4. Björninn                     18  4 1 0 13  65: 95 14

S.H.A.

Italia

National Team

3.4.2011, Asiago, Italia
Italy - Poland                         4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
32:12 Scandella (Gruber, Fontanive), 38:49 Lutz (Insam, Felicetti), 44:27 Traversa,
44:55 Iannone (Pittis, Iori) - 22:33 Slabon, 28.41 Lopuski
Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1
ITA: Bernard And., Camin; Johnson, Larkin, Hofer R., Gruber, Pozzi, Marchetti, Lutz, Ambrosi, Iori, Iannone,
Pittis, Scandella, Kostner, Traversa, Felicetti, Egger, Insam, Fontanive, Souza, De Toni.
Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

4.4.2011, Pergine, Italy
Italy - Poland                         0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
14:26 Dziubinsky, 59.48 Lupuski
ITA: (Bernard And.), Platè; Johnson, Ambrosi, Felicetti, Egger, Insam, Hofer, Larkin, Traversa, Ansoldi,
Fontanive, Marchetti, Watson, Pittis, Iannone, Kostner, Caletti, De Toni, Iori, Runer.
Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

9.4.2011, Pergine, Italy
Italy - France                         1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
25:05 Helfer (Scandella) - 41:29 Desrosiers (Arrossamena), penalty-shots: Hecquefeuille
ITA: Tragust (Bernard); Johnson, Helfer, R.Hofer, Gruber, De Marchi, Marchetti, Lutz, A.Hofer; Iori, Iannone, 
Pittis, Scandella, Watson, Felicetti, Egger, Insam, Ansoldi, Fontanive, De Toni, Souza. 
Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

10.4.2011, Asiago, Italy
Italy - France                         4:1 (3:0, 0:0, 1:1) 
1:12 Watson (Pittis), 1:28 Lutz (Insam), 9:44 Watson (Iannone, Pittis), 55:08 Felicetti (Marchetti, Johnson) -
58:52 Arrossamena
Powerplay goals: 1:0
ITA: Tragust (Bernard); Helfer, A.Hofer, Marchetti, Ambrosi, Johnson, Lutz, Gruber, R.Hofer; Souza, Ansoldi, 
Traversa, Felicetti, Caletti, Insam, Watson, Pittis, Iannone, Stofner, Kostner, Iori. Coach: Rick Cornacchia.

SUPERCOPPA ITALIANA FELICETTI

16.9.2010, ASIAGO
SUPERMERCATI MIGROSS ASIAGO – RITTEN SPORT RENAULT TRUCKS  0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)

Campionato Serie A Solarplus

                                GP W OTW pw ol psl L   GF:GA  PTS   
Val Pusteria                    40 26  1  1  0  2 10  158:126  84
Asiago                          40 23  3  1  0  0 13  143:116  77
Bolzano                         40 22  2  1  1  3 11  139: 94  74
Ritten                          40 19  4  3  2  1 11  130:111  74
Valpellice                      40 18  0  0  5  0 17  140:138  59
Pontebba                        40 13  1  1  4  2 19  118:142  49
Fassa                           40  6  7  4  2  0 21  106:136  42
Alleghe                         40 12  0  0  2  4 22  109:143  42
Cortina                         40 10  0  2  2  1 25  100:137  37

                      HOME                        AWAY 
                 GP   GP  W  L ol pl  GF:GA PTS   GP  W  L ol pl  GF:GA PTS     
Alleghe          40   20  8 10  0  2  61: 66 26   20  4 12  2  2  48: 77 16       
Asiago           40   20 12  5  0  0  82: 62 42   20 11  8  0  0  61: 54 35       
Bolzano          40   20 13  6  0  1  73: 43 40   20  9  5  1  2  66: 51 36       
Cortina          40   20  6 11  1  1  56: 62 22   20  4 14  1  0  44: 75 15       
Fassa            40   20  3  8  1  0  50: 57 26   20  3 13  1  0  56: 79 16       
Pontebba         40   20  7  9  2  0  59: 61 27   20  6 10  2  2  59: 81 22       
Ritten           40   20  8  6  0  0  63: 52 36   20 11  5  2  1  67: 59 38       
Val Pusteria     40   20 16  3  0  1  88: 63 49   20 10  7  0  1  70: 63 35

Quarterfinal
VALPUSTERIA - ALLEGHE                  4-1 4:2 (1:2; 2:0; 1:0), 3:2 (0:0, 3:0, 0:2),
                                           3:4ot (1:0; 0:1; 2:2; 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:1; 1:0; 0:0)
ASIAGO - FASSA                         4-1 4:1 (2:0; 2:0; 0:1), 5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           1:2 (0:1; 0:1; 1:0), 3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
                                           7:4 (4:2; 2:1; 1:1)
BOLZANO - PONTEBBA                     4-0 4:3 (1:0; 1:1; 2:2), 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:1; 0:0; 3:0), 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
RENON - VALPELLICE                     1-4 4:2 (0:0; 2:1; 2:0), 3:4ot (1:0, 1:3, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:2; 1:0; 1:1; 0:1), 2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           2:3ot (0:0; 1:1; 1:1; 0:1;)
  
Semifinal
VALPUSTERIA - VALPELLICE               4-0 3:1 (0:0; 0:1; 3:0), 4:3ps (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           3:2ot (0:0; 2:0; 0:2; 1:0), 4:3 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) 

ASIAGO - BOLZANO                       4-3 4:1 (3:0; 0:1; 1:0), 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (0:3; 2:1; 0:1), 1:6 (1:1, 0:2, 0:3), 
                                           4:2 (2:2; 1:0; 1:0), 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0), 
                                           6:3 (2:1; 2:1; 2:1)
Final
VALPUSTERIA - ASIAGO                   2-4 4:1 (1:1; 2:0; 1:0), 5:3 (2:1, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:0; 2:2; 0:1; 0:1;), 3:6 (1:3, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           0:5 (0:5; 0:0; 0:0), 3:4ot (0:0, 3:1, 0:2, 0:0, 0:1)

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Sirianni, Robert    PUS   40  26  48  74   Faulkner, Mac       ALL   40  31   
Aquino, Luciano     VLP   37  26  45  71   Sirianni, Robert    PUS   40  26   
Desmet, Taggart     PUS   40  16  42  58   Aquino, Luciano     VLP   37  26   
Faulkner, Mac       ALL   40  31  25  56   Mc Donough, Ryan    VLP   40  26   
Ulmer, Layne        ASI   40  23  31  54   SEVERAL TIED AT               23   
Henrich, Adam       ASI   35  23  31  54   
Mc Donough, Ryan    VLP   40  26  26  52   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Aquino, Anthony     VLP   40  17  32  49   Sirianni, Robert    PUS   40  48   
Henrich, Michael    ASI   40  22  27  49   Aquino, Luciano     VLP   37  45   
Rocco, Vincent      ALL   39  9   40  49   Desmet, Taggart     PUS   40  42   
Schultz, Jesse      COR   33  16  33  49   Rocco, Vincent      ALL   39  40   
Anger, Niklas       ALL   40  8   40  48   Anger, Niklas       ALL   40  40   
Tudin, Daniel       RIT   35  18  30  48   
Johansson, Jonas    COR   39  23  24  47   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Nikiforuk, Alex     VLP   40  16  30  46   De Marchi, Matthew  ASI   39  103  
Fretter, Colton     BOL   35  23  23  46   Martinelli, Ryan    VLP   40  94   
Vigilante, John     ASI   39  18  27  45   Henrich, Adam       ASI   35  85   
Francis  Guerin, M  PON   39  22  20  42   Iori, Diego         HCF   36  84   
Edwardson, Derek K  HCF   40  21  20  41   Giudice, Gerome     HCF   29  83   
Watson, Ryan        RIT   38  19  21  40

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA   SO  GA   SAVES  SPCT  
Zaba, Matthew       BOL   38  2240:32  2.09  4   78   1051   .931  
Bellissimo, Daniel  ASI   31  1803:29  2.59  1   78   1014   .929  
Cloutier, Frederic  RIT   39  2374:39  2.63  2  104   1359   .929  
Dennis, Adam        ALL   29  1748:16  2.81  0   82    994   .924  
Doyle, Frank        HCF   34  2047:41  2.99  3  102   1035   .910  
Nikkila, Tommi      PUS   28  1596:53  3.12  0   83    740   .899  
Hocevar, Andrej     PON   32  1848:11  3.21  1   99    905   .901  
Munro, Adam         COR   31  1830:27  3.31  0  101   1035   .911  
Regan, Kevin        VLP   39  2222:11  3.38  0  125   1327   .914

Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
        GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT  
1 PUS   40   203    50  24.6           1 ASI   40   187    23  87.7
2 ASI   40   155    37  23.9           2 COR   40   133    19  85.7
3 ALL   40   199    37  18.6           3 BOL   40   173    25  85.5
4 VLP   40   216    39  18.1           4 RIT   40   241    35  85.5
5 BOL   40   174    30  17.2           5 PUS   40   184    34  81.5
6 PON   40   202    32  15.8           6 HCF   40   214    43  79.9
7 COR   40   169    26  15.4           7 VLP   40   214    43  79.9
8 HCF   40   179    25  14.0           8 ALL   40   166    35  78.9
9 RIT   40   183    25  13.7           9 PON   40   168    44  73.8

Spectators         TOTAL   GP   AVG
Valpellice        36,797   20  1,839
Val Pusteria      34,086   20  1,704
Asiago            22,500   20  1,125
Bolzano           22,243   20  1,112
Alleghe           15,592   20    779
Pontebba          14,181   20    709
Fassa             14,191   20    709  
Cortina           14,016   20    700  
Ritten            12,074   20    603  
TOTAL            185,680  180  1,031

Playoff Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Henrich, Adam       ASI   18  11  15  26   Henrich, Michael    ASI   18  14   
Vigilante, John     ASI   18  7   16  23   Henrich, Adam       ASI   18  11   
Ulmer, Layne        ASI   18  8   13  21   Ulmer, Layne        ASI   18  8    
Henrich, Michael    ASI   18  14  6   20   Jensen, Joe         PUS   15  8    
Cullen, Joe         PUS   15  6   14  20   Kelly, Matthew      PUS   14  8    
De Marchi, Matthew  ASI   17  4   13  17   
Jensen, Joe         PUS   15  8   9   17   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
DiCasmirro, Nate    PUS   15  4   11  15   Vigilante, John     ASI   18  16   
Kelly, Matthew      PUS   14  8   6   14   Henrich, Adam       ASI   18  15   
Desmet, Taggart     PUS   13  6   8   14   Cullen, Joe         PUS   15  14   
Aquino, Luciano     VLP   9   4   10  14   Ulmer, Layne        ASI   18  13   
Nikiforuk, Alex     VLP   9   3   11  14   De Marchi, Matthew  ASI   17  13   
Intranuovo, Raffae  ASI   16  1   12  13   
Loyns, Lynn         PUS   14  2   11  13   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Helfer, Armin       PUS   15  6   6   12   De Marchi, Matthew  ASI   17  81   
Irmen, Danny        BOL   11  6   6   12   Henrich, Adam       ASI   18  46   
Insam, Marco        BOL   11  2   9   11   Intranuovo, Raffae  ASI   16  39   
Souza, Mike         BOL   11  6   5   11   Cullen, Joe         PUS   15  34   
Plastino, Nicholas  ASI   18  3   7   10   Wilford, Marty      HCF   4   33 

GOALIE              TEAM  GP     MIN   GAA  SO  GA  SVS   SVS%  
Zaba, Matthew       BOL   11   659:12  2.46  0  27  351   .929  
Stromberg, Mikko    PUS   14   861:51  2.58  0  37  356   .906  
Regan, Kevin        VLP    9   571:10  2.73  0  26  413   .941  
Dennis, Adam        ALL    5   301:32  2.79  0  14  190   .931  
Hocevar, Andrej     PON    4   235:14  2.81  0  11  110   .909  
Bellissimo, Daniel  ASI   18  1100:08  3.05  0  56  646   .920  
Cloutier, Frederic  RIT    5   314:05  3.25  0  17  156   .902  
Doyle, Frank        HCF    5   293:52  3.88  0  19  165   .897

Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
       GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT                    GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT  
1 BOL  11   37    11  29.7             1 PUS  15   69    10  85.5
2 HCF   5   18     5  27.8             2 VLP   9   45     7  84.4
3 PUS  15   74    16  21.6             3 BOL  11   42     8  81.0
4 VLP   9   48    10  20.8             4 RIT   5   27     6  77.8
5 ASI  18   70    14  20.0             5 HCF   5   21     5  76.2
6 RIT   5   26     4  15.4             6 ASI  18   75    19  74.7
7 ALL   5   22     3  13.6             7 ALL   5   22     6  72.7
8 PON   4   19     2  10.5             8 PON   4   13     4  69.2  

ATTENDANCE        TOTAL  GP     AVG  
Valpellice        9,580    4   2,395  
Bolzano          11,390    5   2,278  
Val Pusteria     14,264    8   1,783  
Asiago           17,420   10   1,742  
Alleghe           1,901    2     950  
Fassa             1,708    2     854  
Ritten            2,468    3     822  
Pontebba            780    2     390  
TOTAL            59,511   36   1,653

Campionato Serie A2

                                GP W OTW SOW ol pl L  GF:GA  PTS        
Gherdeina                       32 23  4  0  0  0  5 165: 78 77  
Egna                            32 21  1  0  3  1  6 146: 99 69      
Vipiteno                        32 21  0  1  2  0  8 135: 81 67     
Milano                          32 14  1  1  2  1 13 121: 97 49    
Appiano                         32 14  0  2  1  1 14 125:103 48     
Merano                          32 13  1  2  0  0 16 106:120 45     
Kaltern Caldaro                 32 12  1  0  0  1 18  99:114 39     
Torino                          32 10  2  0  1  2 17 114:130 37     
EV Bozen 84                     32  0  0  0  1  0 31  57:246  1

Quarterfinal
GARDENA - REAL TORINO                  4-0 7:1 (4:0; 1:1; 2:0), 6:3 (1:0, 4:0, 1:3), 2:1 (0:0; 1:0; 1:1),
                                           6:2 (0:0, 3:1, 3:1)
EGNA - CALDARO                         1-4 5:3 (1:1; 3:2; 1:0), 2:7 (1:3, 1:2, 0:2), 3:2 (1:1; 1:0; 1:0),
                                           4:6 (2:1, 2:4, 0:1), 2:3 (1:0; 1:2; 0:1), 1:6 (0:3, 1:2, 0:1)
VIPITENO - MERANOJ                     4-2 4:1 (1:0; 3:0; 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1), 8:0 (2:0; 6:0; 0:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1), 1:2 (0:1; 0:0; 1:1), 5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0)
MILANO - APPIANO                       4-1 3:1 (1:0; 0:1; 2:0), 4:3ot (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 1:0),  
                                           3:2 (2:0; 1:1; 0:1), 3:4ot (1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           1:0ps (0:0; 0:0; 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
Semifinali
GARDENA - MILANO                       4-1 3:0 (0:0; 1:0; 2:0), 2:4 (2:2, 0:1, 0:1), 5:1 (1:0; 2:1; 2:0),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 5:0 (1:0; 1:0; 3:0)
VIPITENO - CALDARO                     4-1 3:2 (0:1; 2:0; 1:1), 4:5ot (0:1, 1:1, 3:2, 0:1), 
                                           5:1 (2:0; 2:1; 1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1), 6:3 (3:1; 1:2; 2:0)
Finale
GARDENA - VIPITENO                     2-4 3:4ot (0:0; 3:1; 0:2; 0:1), 2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0), 
                                           6:3 (1:1; 1:1; 4:1), 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2), 2:1 (0:1; 2:0; 0:0),
                                           3:4 (1:2, 2:1, 0:1)

Basic Part Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Perna, Domenic      NEU   31  40  38  78   Campbell, Peter     APP   32  41   
Campbell, Peter     APP   32  41  33  74   Perna, Domenic      NEU   31  40   
Wallenberg, Patric  GHE   32  31  35  66   Wallenberg, Patric  GHE   32  31   
Stricker, David     TOR   32  26  35  61   Watson, Greg        GHE   30  29   
Watson, Greg        GHE   30  29  32  61   Petrov, Aleksadr    TOR   31  28   
Petrov, Aleksadr    TOR   31  28  31  59   
Hilden, Antii       KAL   32  25  30  55   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Hamilton, Mike      VIP   32  27  27  54   Chelodi, Enrico     NEU   30  41   
Caletti, Edoardo    MIL   31  13  38  51   Perna, Domenic      NEU   31  38   
Moren, Lars Pontus  MER   31  21  27  48   Caletti, Edoardo    MIL   31  38   
Pellettier, Steve   NEU   32  12  35  47   SEVERAL TIED AT               35   
Chelodi, Enrico     NEU   30  6   41  47   
Schaafsma, Jamie    GHE   30  18  28  46   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Sincovic, Julius    TOR   26  17  28  45   Hamilton, Mike      VIP   32  84   
Donati, Simone      NEU   29  16  25  41   Senoner, Kevin      GHE   26  83   
Virta, Turo         KAL   32  13  26  39   Senoner, Fabrizio   GHE   32  74   
Heikkinen, Jussi    NEU   32  11  27  38   Migliore, Tommaso   MIL   29  69   
Bustreo, Paolo      VIP   32  21  16  37   Gelech, Randall     VIP   28  67   
SEVERAL TIED AT                       36   

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA   SO  SHOW  SHO  SHOG  SHOA  GA   SAVES  SPCT  
Tragust, Thomas     VIP   30  1801:36  2.50  4   1     1    0     2     75   866    .920  
Grossgasteiger, Fl  GHE   29  1634:16  2.53  2   0     0    0     0     69   721    .913  
Rizzi, Martin       NEU   31  1852:01  2.85  1   0     1    2     2     88   839    .905  
Pichler, Hannes     KAL   13  682:09   2.99  0   0     0    0     0     34   318    .903  
Della Bella, Paolo  MIL   29  1713:29  3.05  1   1     2    3     7     87   909    .913  
Demetz, Mark        APP   23  1373:24  3.15  2   2     3    5     20    72   676    .904  
Commisso, Thomas    KAL   24  1240:42  3.58  1   0     1    1     2     74   692    .903  
Baur, Renè          MER   27  1528:42  3.61  3   2     2    1     6     92   630    .873  
Plate, Marcello     TOR   24  1296:05  3.89  0   0     2    5     19    84   589    .875  
Tura, Alessandro    TOR   12  637:08   4.05  0   0     0    0     0     43   304    .876  
Kucera, Dalibor           19  1040:23  6.75  0   0     0    0     0     117  648    .847  
Profanter, Martin         15  708:16   8.39  0   0     0    0     0     99   354    .781

ATTENDANCE          TOTAL    GP   AVG  
Vipiteno            13,870   16   866  
Milano              13,351   16   834  
Egna                11,522   16   720  
Appiano             10,763   16   672  
Gherdeina           10,480   16   655  
Torino               7,554   16   472  
Merano               5,595   16   349  
EV Bozen 84          2,125   16   132  
Kaltern Caldaro      2,111   16   131  
TOTAL               77,371  144   537  

Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
        GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 GHE   32   182    47  25.8           1 GHE   32   220    28  87.3
2 NEU   32   175    44  25.1           2 NEU   32   153    22  85.6
3 VIP   32   186    40  21.5           3 MIL   32   178    26  85.4
4 APP   32   149    32  21.5           4 VIP   32   195    29  85.1
5 KAL   32   154    29  18.8           5 APP   32   160    29  81.9
6 TOR   32   218    41  18.8           6 KAL   32   158    32  79.7
7 MIL   32   173    32  18.5           7 TOR   32   187    42  77.5
8 MER   32   169    27  16.0           8 MER   32   140    33  76.4
9       32   154    11   7.1           9       32   169    62  63.3 

A2 Playoffs 2011

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Bourassa, Jarad     GHE   13  8   16  24   Gelech, Randall     VIP   17  15   
Watson, Greg        GHE   14  10  13  23   Schaafsma, Jamie    GHE   15  13   
Schaafsma, Jamie    GHE   15  13  9   22   Watson, Greg        GHE   14  10   
Hilden, Antii       KAL   11  9   13  22   Hilden, Antii       KAL   11  9    
Gelech, Randall     VIP   17  15  6   21   SEVERAL TIED AT               8    
Schutte, Michael    VIP   17  2   16  18   
Hamilton, Mike      VIP   16  8   8   16   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Sorokins, Olegs     VIP   13  3   12  15   Bourassa, Jarad     GHE   13  16   
Bustreo, Paolo      VIP   14  6   7   13   Schutte, Michael    VIP   17  16   
Senoner, Kevin      GHE   10  1   12  13   Watson, Greg        GHE   14  13   
Ambach, Armin       KAL   11  6   6   12   Hilden, Antii       KAL   11  13   
Kucharcik, Tomas    KAL   11  6   6   12   SEVERAL TIED AT               12   
Kofler, Tobias      VIP   17  7   4   11   
Pichler, Thomas     VIP   17  6   3    9   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Kostner, Benjamin   GHE   15  6   3    9   Watson, Greg        GHE   14  38   
Nichols, Donald Ja  KAL   11  3   6    9   Kostner, Benjamin   GHE   15  34   
Wallenberg, Patric  GHE   10  3   6    9   Wallenberg, Patric  GHE   10  34   
Perna, Domenic      NEU   6   4   5    9   Rainer, Leonhard    KAL   10  32

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA SO  SHOW  SHO  SHOG  SHOA  GA  SAVES  SPCT  
Tragust, Thomas     VIP   17 1008:09  2.20  1   0     0    0     0     37  480    .928  
MAGNUS, ERIKSSON    GHE    8  478:24  2.26  2   0     0    0     0     18  187    .912  
Grossgasteiger, Fl  GHE    7  422:00  2.27  0   0     0    0     0     16  156    .907  
Demetz, Mark        APP    5  322:06  2.42  1   0     1    1     3     13  151    .921  
Della Bella, Paolo  MIL   10  601:04  2.80  1   1     1    0     3     28  343    .925  
Pichler, Hannes     KAL    8  463:06  3.11  0   0     0    0     0     24  273    .919  
Commisso, Thomas    KAL    4  200:44  3.59  0   0     0    0     0     12  93     .886  
Baur, Renè          MER    6  340:00  4.24  0   0     0    0     0     24  231    .906  
Rizzi, Martin       NEU    6  350:18  4.45  0   0     0    0     0     26  187    .878  
Plate, Marcello     TOR    3  180:00  4.67  0   0     0    0     0     14  117    .893

Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
       GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT                    GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT
1 GHE  15  108    26  24.1             1 KAL  11   53     5  90.6  
2 KAL  11   49    10  20.4             2 APP   5   23     3  87.0
3 VIP  17   90    18  20.0             3 GHE  15   88    12  86.4
4 APP   5   30     5  16.7             4 VIP  17   79    13  83.5
5 MER   6   25     3  12.0             5 MIL  10   69    14  79.7
6 TOR   4   25     3  12.0             6 MER   6   36     9  75.0
7 MIL  10   53     6  11.3             7 NEU   6   31     8  74.2
8 NEU   6   32     2   6.3             8 TOR   4   33     9  72.7

ATTENDANCE          TOTAL    GP   AVG  
Vipiteno            10,348    9 1,149  
Milano               5,429    5 1,085  
Gherdeina            7,588    8   948  
Egna                 2,647    3   882  
Merano               1,600    3   533  
Kaltern Caldaro      2,141    5   428  
Torino                 800    2   400  
Appiano                626    2   313  
TOTAL               31,179   37   842 

Serie C

                                PG  V  T  L  GF: GA PTS
 1. HC Toblach Icebears         18 12  2  4  92: 51 26
 2. ASH Pergine                 18 11  3  4  93: 51 25
 3. ASC Auer Hockey             18  9  4  5  82: 60 22
 4. AHC Vinschgau               18  8  5  5  67: 53 21
 5. HC Pieve di Cadore          18  7  6  5  49: 46 20
 6. Alleghe Hockey              18  8  4  6  63: 66 20
 7. Hockey Como                 18  6  3  9  63: 68 15
 8. HC Adige Trento             18  5  4  9  49: 63 14
 9. HC Feltreghiaccio           18  5  1 12  54: 88 11
10. SSV Leifers                 18  2  2 14  40:106  6

Viertelfinale
ICEBEARS - HC ADIGE TRENTO             4:2, 3:2ps
AS HOCKEY PERGINE - HOCKEY COMO        5:3, 6:2 
SC AUER/ORA  HC PIEVE                  4:1, 5:0 
AHC VINSCHGAU - ALLEGHE HOCKEY         5:4, 0:2, 3:2ps

Semifinale
ICEBEARS - AHC Vinschgau               6:5ps, 4:3ot
Hockey Pergine - Aurora Frogs          4:3ot, 2:1ps
 
Finale
ICEBEARS - Hockey Pergine              3:2, 3:2



Nippon

S.H.A.

Kazakstan

10.4.2011, Ljublana, Slovenia
Slovenia - Kazakhstan                  0:3 (0:3, 0:0, 0:0)
3. Polishchuk (Dudarev, Beljajev), 20. Zhajlavov (Gavrilin), 20. Bumagin (Romanov, Pushkarev)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Smetana (CZE), Rakovič, Hribar (SLO), spectators: 2000

                                GP W ow pw pl o L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Sary Arka Karaganda         54 39 4 2 0 3  6 220:111 132
 2. Beybarys Atyrau             54 37 1 1 3 1 11 177: 99 119
 3. Ertis Pavlodar              54 28 2 5 3 0 16 180:131 101
 4. Barys-2 Astana              54 24 1 4 4 1 20 177:191  87
 5. Arystan Temirtau            54 20 3 5 1 2 23 170:143  79
 6. Arlan Kokshetau             54 22 2 2 3 1 24 169:161  78
 7. Gornyak Rudny               54 22 3 0 2 3 24 170:170  77
 8. Kazakhmys Satpaev           54 17 1 2 3 3 28 161:194  63
 9. HC Almaty                   54 12 2 1 4 3 32 150:198  49
10. Kazzinc-Torpedo-2           54  6 0 2 1 2 43  96:272  25

Quarter Finals
Saryarka - Kazakhmys                   3-0 3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0), 7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0), 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
Barys-2 - Arystan                      3-1 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0), 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0), 6:7ps, 4:3
Ertis Pavlodar - Arlan                 3-1 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0), 2:1ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0), 
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 6:5 (5:2, 1:1, 0:2)
Beybarys - Gornyak Rudny               3-0 3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2), 3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
semifinals
Saryarka - Barys-2                     3-4 2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2), 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0), 2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1), 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)- annuled, 3:4ps (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 
                                           0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)     
Beybarys Atyrau - Ertis Pavlodar       4-2 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           3:4 (0:2, 0:0, 3:2), 2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)

Bronze medal
Saryarka - Ertis Pavlodar              3-2 3:4ot (1:2, 0:1, 2:0, 0:1), 4:3 (3:2, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           5:4 (3:1, 0:1, 2:2), 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
Final
Beybarys Atyrau - Barys-2              4-0 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0), 
                                           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)

S.H.A.

Korea

MsHK DOXXbet Žilina - Kórejská republika 4:3 po sam. nájazdoch (0:2, 2:1, 1:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
Góly: 29. Horský, 33. Jarab, 45. Valášek, rozhodujúci sam. nájazd Smotrila - 4. a 23. Min Ho, 15. Kwan Tae

S.H.A.

Kyrgyzstan

Final
Gornyak Ak-Tuz - Khan Tengri Bishkek 15:2

S.H.A.

Latvija

National team

30.3.2011, Umeå, Sweden
Sweden - Latvia                        4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
5:37 D. Petrasek (M. Thörnberg, N. Persson), 17:54 A. Lander (S. Karlsson, P. Petterström), 
22:36 P. Zackrisson (J. Silfverberg, D. Widing), 55:20 M. Thörnberg (N. Persson, M. Ekholm) - 
21:35 K. Saulietis (J. Stals, A. Ilisko)
Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 41:22

1.4.2011, Skellefteå, Sweden
Sweden - Latvia                        7:4 (0:1, 4:2, 3:1)
27:41 PETTERSTRÖM, P. (LANDER, A., EKLUND, O.), 29:33 PETTERSTRÖM, P. (FERNHOLM, D., KARLSSON, S.),
31:24 PETRASEK, D. (LANDER, A.), 38:32 PETTERSTRÖM, P. (EKLUND, O., FERNHOLM, D.),
47:07 THÖRNBERG, M. (PETRASEK, D.), 53:44 KRONWALL, S. (LANDER, A., EKLUND, O.),
56:16 SILFVERBERG, J. (WIDING, D., KRONWALL, S.) - 19:15 BUKARTS, R. (SOTNIEKS, K., DZERINS, A.),
20:26 SAULIETIS, K. (PECURA, S., STALS, J.), 27:13 MEIJA, G. (CIBULSKIS, O., BUKARTS, R.), 57:42 STALS, J.
Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Shots: 44:25

7.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Finland                       0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
7:25 Komarov (Mäenpää, Uusitalo), 24:31 Pustinen, 27:37 Pustinen (Pesonen), 40:39 Pustinens, 
55:27 Hietanen (Pesonen, Puistola)
Penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:48

8.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia – Finland                       3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2)
11:08 Jekimovs (J.Redlihs, Meija), 21:43 Meija (Berzins, J.Redlihs), 39:15 Berzins (Meija) - 
6:03 Nordlund (Leimu), 20:33 Pesonen (Immonen, Pustinen), 27:14 Piorälä (Komarov, Pulkinen), 
50:49 Pesonen (Puustinen, Immonen), 51:13 Piorälä (Komarov, Pulkinen)
Penalties: 11:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:34 

13.4.2011, Innsbruck, Austria
Austria - Latvia                       5:4ps (0:0, 3:2, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
34:08 P.Harand (K. Harand, Unterlugauers), 34:33 Oberkofler (Ofner, Unterlugauer), 
35:31 Peintner (Kaspic, Rafl), 50:35 Kaspic (Rebek), penalty-shot: Unterlugauer - 
20:18 M. Redlihs (Pujacs, Bukarts), 24:11 Pujacs (M. Redlihs), 43:13 Bukarts (Pujacs), 
57:44 Saulietis (Berzinš, Meija)
Penalties: 8:6 and SETZINGER O. (AUT) 10 min, 1:3, shots: 41:28

14.4.2011, Innsbruck, Austria
Austria - Latvia                       2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
20:38 Verenka (Setzinger), 26:30 Setzinger - 18:16 Sirokovs (Pelss, K. Redlihs), 
31:04 Bukarts (Meija, K. Redlihs), penalty-shot: Dzerins
Penalties: 6:7 P. HARAND. R. ROTTER (AUT), M. REDLIHS (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:27

25.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Norway                        4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
34:06 G. Pujacs (H. Vasiljevs), 37:32 A. Nizivijs (A. Rekis), 38:25 M. Redlihs (L. Darzins, A. Dzerins),  
42:22 M. Cipulis (A. Nizivijs, A. Rekis) - 10:40 A. Bonsaksen (M. Olimb, A. Bastiansen)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 4:0

26.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Norway                        5:3 (2:0, 0:1, 3:2)
9:26 J. Andersons (K. Saulietis, S. Pecura), 19:58 L. Darzins (A. Nizivijs, H. Vasiljevs),
45:36, 47:54 O. Cibulskis (G. Meija, A. Bezins), 53:50 G. Pujacs (A. Nizivijs, M. Cipulis) - 
33:37 M. Ask (M. Hansen), 46:05 O. K. Tollefsen (M. Olimb, L. E. Spets), 
52:41 A. Fredriksen (M. Ask, M. Roymark)
Penalties: 12:15, powerplay goals: 3:2

Latvijas čempionāts

                                GP  W wo  L lo  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH        32 28  2  2  0 236: 77  88
 2. Liepājas Metalurgs II       32 23  0  7  2 178: 76  71
 3. DHK Latgale                 32 21  1  8  2 161: 76  67
 4. SMScredit.lv                32 19  2 10  1 172:116  62
 5. Zemgale/JLSS                32 14  2 14  2 103:136  48
 6. Elektrēnu Enerģija-Orakulas 32 12  2 15  3 118:123  43
 7. HS Rīga/Prizma              32  6  2 23  1  90:169  23
 8. HS Rīga/LSPA                32  4  1 25  2  78:234  16
 9. Hokeja klubs Ogre           32  4  1 27  0  73:202  14
 
HS Rīga/LSPA - HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH    2:17 
SMScredit.lv - Zemgale/JLSS            4:1, 3:0
DHK Latgale - Enerģija-Orakulas        4:1, 0:0
Liepājas Metalurgs II - HS Rīga/Prizma 12:0, 3:0 

HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH - SMScredit.lv    6:5, 6:3, 4:2
Liepājas Metalurgs II - DHK Latgale    2:4, 7:1, 8:1, 9:0

HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH - Metalurgs II    0:9, 2:4, 4:12, 2:4

Scoring Leaders - Rezultatīvākie spēlētāji         GP   G   A  TP  PIM
 1  Viktor Lobachev          HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  39  30  45  75  36 
 2  Ēriks Bisenieks          HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  41  39  29  68  10 
 3  Vadims Romanovskis       HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  27  34  34  68  46 
 4  Sergejs Durdins          HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  36  29  31  60  34 
 5  Romāns Ņikitins          SMScredit.lv          37  20  40  60  26 
 6  Mihails Bogdanovs        HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  37  12  46  58  34 
 7  Eduards Bullītis         DHK Latgale           37  19  37  56  10 
 8  Mārcis Zembergs          HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  39  26  28  54  50 
 9  Vladislavs Vodolažskis   SMScredit.lv          37  13  41  54  30 
10  Aleksandrs Kerčs         DHK Latgale           34  16  37  53  16 
11  Mareks Jass              SMScredit.lv          34  26  25  51  96 
12  Bruno Zabis              Liepājas Metalurgs II 31   8  42  50  22 
13  Aldis Āboliņš            Zemgale/JLSS          32  27  21  48  56 
14  Jānis Ozoliņš            HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  18  21  24  45   4  
15  Egils Kalns              Liepājas Metalurgs II 29  31  13  44  22

Most Pen. Players - Nedisciplinētākie spēlētāji    GP PIM   AVG
 1  Andrejs Utāns            HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  35 131  3.74
 2  Sergejs Višegorodcevs    SMScredit.lv          33 107  3.24
 3  Nikolajs Jakovļevs       HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  22 104  4.73
 4  Mareks Jass              SMScredit.lv          34  96  2.82
 5  Jānis Pētersons          SMScredit.lv          34  91  2.68
 6  Lauris Džeriņš           Zemgale/JLSS          28  85  3.04
 7  Aigars Bērziņš           HS Rīga/Prizma        26  82  3.15
 8  Šarunas Suhomļinas       Enerģija-Orakulas     18  79  4.39
 9  Ričards Bērziņš          HS Rīga/Prizma         8  74  9.25
10  Rolandas Aliukonis       Enerģija-Orakulas     32  72  2.25
11  Andrejus Židkovas        Enerģija-Orakulas     32  71  2.22
12  Edvards Zariņš           HS Rīga/Prizma        28  70  2.50
13  Vitālijs Gurevičs        HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  40  64  1.60
14  Krišs Kupčus             Zemgale/JLSS          32  64  2.00
15  Vjačeslavs Movko         HS Rīga/LSPA          22  62  2.82

Goalies - Labākie vārtsargi                        GP  MIP  GA   GAA
 1  Dmitrijs Žabotinskis     Liepājas Metalurgs II  5  280   6  1.29
 2  Māris Jučers             Liepājas Metalurgs II  6  320  11  2.06
 3  Jānis Kalniņš            Liepājas Metalurgs II 23 1277  48  2.26
 4  Arūnas Aleinikovas       Enerģija-Orakulas      7  417  17  2.45
 5  Sergey Kuznetsov         HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  21 1187  49  2.48
 6  Nikolajs Žurkovs         SMScredit.lv           3  113   5  2.66
 7  Ruslans Kurelass         DHK Latgale           20  919  43  2.81
 8  Kristaps Zelčs           HK Ozolnieki-MONARCH  22 1195  57  2.86
 9  Nikita Goldobin          Liepājas Metalurgs II  6  167   8  2.88
10  Arturas Kuzmičius        DHK Latgale           23 1182  57  2.90

S.H.A.

Lietuva

S.H.A.

Nederland

Eredivisie

Quarterfinal
A6.NL Flyers Heerenveen - Ruijters Eaters Geleen      0-2 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0), 3:4ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 0:1),
Romijnders Devils Nijmegen - Eindhoven Kemphanen      2-1 3:4ot (3:0, 0:2, 0:1, 0:1), 7:4 (0:0, 3:1, 4:0), 
                                                          6:2 (4:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Semifinal                                                          
HYS The Hague - Ruijters Eaters Geleen                3-0 8:0 (5:0, 0:0, 3:0), 8:1 (4:1, 1:0, 3:0)
                                                          4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
DESTIL Trappers Tilburg - Romijnders Devils Nijmegen  3-18:6 (5:1, 2:2, 1:3), 5:2 (2:0, 0:1, 3:1)
                                                          4:5 (0:0, 1:3, 3:2), 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
                                                          
Final
HYS The Hague - DESTIL Trappers Tilburg               4-1 6:4 (2:2, 3:1, 1:1), 4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1), 
                                                          5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0), 2:7 (0:1, 1:1, 1:5),
                                                          5:4 (3:3, 2:0, 0:1)

HYS The Hague

S.H.A.

North Sea Cup

                                GP w wo lo l  GF:GA PTS
 1. HYS The Hague               28 23 0 0  5 194: 87 69
 2. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg     28 19 0 1  8 120: 70 58
 3. A6.NL Flyers Heerenveen     28 15 4 0  9 118:105 53
 4. Romijnders Devils Nijmegen  28 16 1 1 10 133:115 51
 5. Eindhoven Kemphanen         28 11 2 2 13 109:106 39
 6. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      28 10 2 2 14 105:127 36
 7. Turnhout White Caps         28  5 0 1 22  76:146 16
 8. Herentals HYC               28  4 0 2 22  89:188 14
 
Final
HYS The Hague - Trappers Tilburg       5:4 (3:1, 1:2, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Dutch Cup

                                GP w wo lo l GF:GA PTS
 1. HYS The Hague               12  9 1 0 2  60:29 29
 2. DESTIL Tilburg Trappers     12  6 2 0 4  45:34 22
 3. Eindhoven Kemphanen         12  7 0 0 5  50:40 21
 4. Zoetermeer Panthers         12  4 1 3 4  44:51 17
 5. Geleen Smoke Eaters         12  5 0 0 7  34:49 15
 6. Nijmegen Devils             12  4 0 1 7  42:49 13
 7. Heerenveen Flyers           12  2 1 1 8  30:53  3 (-6 point reduction)
 
Semifinal
HYS The Hague - Zoetermeer Panthers    2-0 7:1 (1:0, 3:1, 3:0), 7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)
Trappers Tilburg - Eindhoven Kemphanen 2-0 4:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0), 6:2 (4:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Final
HYS The Hague - Trappers Tilburg       3:6 (0:1, 1:0, 2:5)
Total - Scoring Leaders           GP  G   A  TP PIM
 1 AUCOIN, Phil              HYS  52 31 114 145 114
 2 CAIG, Tj                  HYS  49 36  90 126 105
 3 YETMAN, Steven            Tilb 46 27  71  98  30
 4 DOUCET, Benoit            Tilb 50 38  57  95  99
 5 DEMELINNE, Tony           HYS  50 47  44  91  65
 6 KRUG, Adam                Nijm 48 32  54  86 138
 7 BANGA, Travis             Eind 45 31  45  76  42
 8 BAT, Daryl                HYS  52 29  46  75  24
 9 JOLY, Raphael             Nijm 43 36  38  74 170
10 LIEBENOW, Josh            Tilb 52 30  42  72  68
11 MAZZEI, Tyler             Nijm 43 35  36  71  72
12 BIEZEN, Peter van         Tilb 47 26  44  70 119
13 TEJCHMA, Jason            Gele 45 35  34  69  28
14 KARS, Marcel           Zoe/HYS 46 26  42  68  52
15 YOUNG, Kevin              Eind 43 17  49  66  52
16 GORDON, John              HYS  47 29  36  65  70
17 KORTHUIS, Matt            HYS  43 25  39  64 143
18 HEUVEL, Ivy van den       Eind 45 24  38  62  69
19 LANG, Ryan                Eind 45 17  44  61  48
20 BURGOYNE, Mike            HYS  50 19  41  60  93
21 McGOFF, Dan               Nijm 48 17  43  60  51
22 BRUIJSTEN, Kevin          Nijm 44 20  39  59  35
23 LAWRENCE, Jason           Eind 45 30  28  58  40
24 THAUWALD, Scott           Nijm 48  9  49  58  42
25 VISSER, Jamie             Heer 40 20  37  57  82

S.H.A.

New Zealand
NZIHL

                                GP GF:GA  W  T L ow l PTS   
 1. Swarm                       16 76:50  10 3 3 1 2 34   
 2. Admirals                    16 74:77   7 3 6 2 1 26   
 3. Red Devils                  16 92:75   8 2 6 0 2 26   
 4. Thunder                     16 71:84   3 5 8 4 1 18   
 5. Stampede                    16 51:78   4 3 9 1 1 16

Bottany Swarm

LEAGUE LEADERS              GP  G A  TP PIM TEAM Import   
Christopher Eaden            16 30 17 47 32 CRD No   
Jouni Kivela                 16 23 12 35  4 WAA Yes   
Alexandr Polozov             15 16 11 27 57 BSW Yes   
Paris Heyd                   15 13 13 26 20 DNT No   
Aleksi Rantalainen           16 10 16 26 16 WAA Yes   
Brett Speirs                 16 16  9 25 53 STP No   
Quentin Pepy                 16 14 11 25 30 DNT Yes   
Nicholas D'Onofiro           16  9 14 23 34 CRD Yes   
Mitchell Oak                 16  7 14 21 14 CRD No   
Ian Wannamaker               16 17  3 20 24 BSW No   
              
GOALTENDING LEADERS          GP GA SVS SVS%   MINS   GAA SO Import TEAM
Zak Nothling                 11 27 287 90,59 606,93 2,67 1 No BSW
Aston Brooks                 15 63 547 88,48 887,48 4,26 0 No STP
Rick  Parry                  16 66 531 87,57 898,17 4,41 0 No DNT
Justin Findlay               13 59 417 85,85 771,80 4,59 1 No CRD 
Greg Davis                   10 46 321 85,67 571,77 4,83 0 No WAA 

S.H.A

Norge

National Team

1.2.2011, Gjøvik, Norway
Norway - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
44:11 Fröshaug - 45:25 I. Rachůnek (Štich, Pech), 49:48 Štich (Pech).
Referee: Andersen, Bigum - Kilian, Thöger-Andresen (NOR). Penalties: 7:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 19:37.
Spectators: 766.
NOR: Haugen - Csiszar, Bonsaksen, Rindal, E.F. Johansen, Östli, Espeland, Sörvik, Mostue - Hesbrathen, 
Röymark, Oppöyen - K.H. Spets, Ask, Martinsen - Fröshaug, Fredriksen, Olsen - Huse, Olimb, L.E. Spets. 
Coach: Ray Johansen.

2.2.2011, Gjøvik, Norway
Norway - Czech Republic                1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
45:38 Östli (Fredriksen, Olsen) - 22:15 Kvapil (Nakládal), 55:56 Štich (Nakládal).
Referee: Andersen, Bigum - Kilian, Thöger-Andresen (NOR). Penalties: 1:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 21:28
Spectators: 715.
NOR: Grotnes - Csiszar, Bonsaksen, Rindal, E.F. Johansen, Östli, Espeland, Sörvik, Mostue - Hesbrathen, 
Röymark, Oppöyen - K.H. Spets, Ask, Martinsen - Fröshaug, Fredriksen, Olsen - Huse, Olimb, L.E. Spets. 
Coach: Ray Johansen.

7.4.2011, Rødovre, Denmark
Denmark - Norway                       1:4 (0:0, 1:0, 0:4)
38:14 N. HANSEN (D. VILLADSEN, M. GREEN) - 42:53 M. ROSSELLI OLSEN (M. MOSTUE), 
51:14 A. BONSAKSEN (K.-A. OLIMB, M. HUSE), 56:58 M. HANSEN (E. KOIVU), 59:30 E. FOLLESTAD (M. RÖYMARK)
Penalties: 8:12 and M. YLVEN LAUMANN (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 29:19

9.4.2011, Gladsaxe, Denmark
Denmark – Norway                       4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
2:45 P. Hersby (S. Klarskov Nielsen), 4:48 N. Hardt (K. Starkov, M. Eskesen), 18:09 M. Green (S. Lassen),
47:13 K. Starkov (P. Bruggisser, D. Villadsen) - 5:03 M. Hansen (M. Röymark, M. Roselli Olsen),
37:55 L. E. Hesbrathen (A. Martinsen, M. Josten Fröshaug) 
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:9, spectators: 1325

14.4.2011, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia - Norway                        4:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
11:46 A. TERESCHENKO (M. AFINOGENOV, K. KORNEEV), 14:42 A. TERESCHENKO,  44:04 V. TARASENKO (V. SHIPACHEV),
penalty-shot: K. GOROVIKOV - 4:16 M. YLVEN LAUMANN (P. LORENTZEN), 28:13 M. ASK (L.-E. SPETS),
59:11 M. HANSEN (T. KRISTIANSEN, L. LÖKKEN ÖSTLI)
Penalties: 7:7 and V. ATYUSHOV (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:19

17.4.2011, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia - Norway                        6:2 (3:2, 2:0, 1:0)
4:14 A. MOROZOV (I. NIKULIN), 11:19 M. AFINOGENOV (V. SHIPACHEV), 17:55 V. TARASENKO (D. PARSHIN, Y. RYLOV),
28:17 D. PARSHIN (V. TARASENKO, Y. RYLOV), 38:11 K. KORNEEV (A. KAYGORODOV, D. ZARIPOV), 
55:02 A. PANARIN (V. ATYUSHOV, V. TARASENKO)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 31:22

25.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Norway                        4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
34:06 G. Pujacs (H. Vasiljevs), 37:32 A. Nizivijs (A. Rekis), 38:25 M. Redlihs (L. Darzins, A. Dzerins),  
42:22 M. Cipulis (A. Nizivijs, A. Rekis) - 10:40 A. Bonsaksen (M. Olimb, A. Bastiansen)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 4:0

26.4.2011, Riga, Latvia
Latvia - Norway                        5:3 (2:0, 0:1, 3:2)
9:26 J. Andersons (K. Saulietis, S. Pecura), 19:58 L. Darzins (A. Nizivijs, H. Vasiljevs),
45:36, 47:54 O. Cibulskis (G. Meija, A. Bezins), 53:50 G. Pujacs (A. Nizivijs, M. Cipulis) - 
33:37 M. Ask (M. Hansen), 46:05 O. K. Tollefsen (M. Olimb, L. E. Spets), 
52:41 A. Fredriksen (M. Ask, M. Roymark)
Penalties: 12:15, powerplay goals: 3:2

GET-ligaen

                                GP W  ow pw ol pl L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Sparta Sarpsborg            45 33  1 3  1 0   7  193: 96 108
 2. Stavanger Oilers            45 27  2 3  2 1  10  176:108  94
 3. Vålerenga Ishockey          45 25  3 2  1 4  10  140: 94  90
 4. Storhamar Dragons           45 24  4 1  4 3   9  139: 98  89
 5. Lillehammer IK              45 20  3 2  3 3  14  162:128  77
 6. Lørenskog IK                45 18  2 1  1 2  21  145:133  57
 7. Frisk Asker                 45 11  1 3  2 1  27  117:174  44
 8. Rosenborg Elite             45 12  1 1  2 1  28  118:189  43
 9. Manglerud Star              45 10  1 3  2 3  26  104:176  43
10. Stjernen Hockey             45  7  0 1  0 2  35   88:186  24

                                HOME   L ol pl  GF:GA PTS   ROAD   L lo pl GF:GA PTS  
Frisk Asker                     22  8  9  2  1  70:73 31    23  3 18  0  0 47:101 13    
Lillehammer IK                  23 12  6  1  1  80:50 44    22  8  8  2  2 82: 78 32    
Lørenskog IK                    23 11  9  1  0  82:63 38    22  7 12  0  2 63: 70 25    
Manglerud Star                  22  6 11  1  2  54:72 25    23  4 15  1  1 50:104 18    
Rosenborg Elite                 22  9 11  0  1  66:86 30    23  3 17  2  0 52:103 13    
Sparta Sarpsborg                23 19  3  0  0 112:45 59    22 14  4  1  0 81: 51 49    
Stavanger Oilers                23 17  1  1  1 108:43 59    22 10  9  1  0 68: 65 35    
Stjernen Hockey                 22  5 15  0  2  50:84 17    23  2 20  0  0 38:102  8    
Storhamar Dragons               22 16  1  0  2  86:41 56    23  8  8  4  1 53: 57 33    
Vålerenga Ishockey              23 14  4  0  3  74:43 49    22 11  6  1  1 66: 51 41

kvartfinale
Storhamar - Lillehammer                1-4 9:1 (3:0, 3:0, 3:1), 1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           2:5 (2:2, 0:2, 0:1), 1:6 (1:2, 0:4, 0:0),
                                           1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Sparta - Rosenborg                     4-0 8:0 (1:0, 5:0, 2:0), 5:3 (0:0, 4:2, 1:1),
                                           6:0 (3:0, 2:0, 1:0), 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) 
Stavanger - Frisk Asker                4-1 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0), 2:6 (0:2, 1:1, 1:3),
                                           6:1 (0:0, 5:0, 1:1), 8:4 (3:2, 3:2, 2:0),
                                           5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
Vĺlerenga - Lřrenskog                  1-4 4:3ps (1:0, 0:3, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 1:3 (0:0, 0:3, 1:0),
                                           1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 1:5 (0:0, 1:5, 0:0),
                                           2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:3)
semifinale 
Sparta - Lillehammer                   4-1 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1), 1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1),
                                           4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0), 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Stavanger - Lřrenskog                  4-2 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 3:4ot (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 0:1),
                                           2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2), 5:2 (2:0, 3:0, 0:2),
                                           7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0),  3:2ot (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
finale
Sparta - Stavanger                     4-1 6:1 (4:0, 2:0, 0:1), 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)

basic part statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Dahl Andersen, Chr  OIL   45  23  42  65   Strandfeldt, Marti  OIL   45  37   
Strandfeldt, Marti  OIL   45  37  28  65   Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   45  25   
Malmström, Henrik   SPA   44  24  41  65   Corbet, René        F/A   38  25   
Guyer, Gino         LIL   45  22  40  62   SEVERAL TIED AT               24   
Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   45  25  33  58   
Bostrom, Justin     LIL   45  21  36  57   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Knelsen, Dion       SPA   45  24  32  56   Dahl Andersen, Chr  OIL   45  42   
Loikas, Juha-Pekka  OIL   45  22  32  54   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   44  41   
Pöllänen, Tomi      F/A   40  19  32  51   Guyer, Gino         LIL   45  40   
Spets, Knut Henrik  LOR   45  10  35  45   Bostrom, Justin     LIL   45  36   
Johnsen, Pål        STO   44  11  34  45   Spets, Knut Henrik  LOR   45  35   
Larriveé, Christia  STO   42  15  30  45   
Witnes, Petter      SPA   41  13  32  45   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Cheverie, Evan      LIL   45  24  20  44   Egeland, Einar      STJ   42  170  
Martinsen, Andreas  LIL   43  17  27  44   Morgan, Jason       STJ   40  140  
SEVERAL TIED AT                       43   Myrvold, Anders     F/A   43  136  
                                           Knutsen, Mats       M/S   39  123  
                                           Kristiansen, Tommy  SPA   38  115  

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN      GAA   W   L   T  SO  SHOW  SHO  SHOG  SHOA  GA   SAVES  SPCT  
DesRochers, Patric  VIF   45  2733:55  1.93  30  15  0  6   2     6    9     15    88   1045   .922  
Koenig, Trevor      STO   40  2407:23  1.94  25  15  0  6   1     4    5     13    78   1081   .933  
Osaer, Phil         SPA   42  2533:27  2.01  35  7   0  6   3     3    1     8     85   1123   .930  
Ore, Antti          OIL   42  2490:00  2.36  29  13  0  5   3     4    2     12    98   1091   .918  
Boutin, Jonathan    LIL   41  2397:06  2.48  23  17  0  1   2     5    6     14    99   1046   .914  
Parise, Jordan      LOR   22  1323:16  2.54  10  12  0  2   1     2    2     7     56   524    .903  
Haugen, Lars        M/S   31  1823:10  2.90  13  17  0  1   2     4    4     11    88   814    .902  
Törnqvist, Gusten   F/A   29  1707:50  3.34  13  16  0  1   3     3    0     10    95   849    .899  
Smith, Ruben        OIL   25  1395:11  3.66  10  13  0  1   1     1    1     4     85   702    .892  
Grotnes, Pål        STJ   37  2090:05  3.85  7   29  0  0   1     3    5     12    134  1240   .902  
Mundal Micka, Andr  RIK   26  1439:59  4.08  7   18  0  1   0     1    1     3     98   837    .895  
Vuorio, Mikael      F/A   15  882:05   4.15  2   13  0  1   0     0    0     0     61   382    .862  
Søberg, Steffen     M/S   27  1538:28  4.17  5   21  0  0   1     3    4     10    107  819    .884  
 
Overall Power Play Record              Overall Penalty Killing Record
         GP   ADV  PPGF   PCT                   GP   TSH  PPGA   PCT  
 1 OIL   45   218    57  26.1              1 STO   45   170    17  90.0
 2 SPA   45   223    53  23.8              2 OIL   45   238    34  85.7
 3 LIL   45   214    48  22.4              3 VIF   45   188    28  85.1
 4 VIF   45   210    44  21.0              4 SPA   45   177    28  84.2
 5 LOR   45   203    40  19.7              5 LIL   45   223    43  80.7
 6 F/A   45   194    38  19.6              6 LOR   45   215    43  80.0
 7 STO   45   244    41  16.8              7 F/A   45   218    46  78.9
 8 RIK   45   209    35  16.7              8 RIK   45   234    55  76.5
 9 M/S   45   216    32  14.8              9 M/S   45   225    55  75.6
10 STJ   45   201    23  11.4             10 STJ   45   244    62  74.6

ATTENDANCE               TOTAL    GP    AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg         60,765   23  2,641  
Storhamar Dragons        52,405   22  2,382  
Stavanger Oilers         42,013   23  1,826  
Vålerenga Ishockey       35,674   23  1,551  
Lillehammer IK           35,214   23  1,531  
Rosenborg Elite          28,376   22  1,289  
Stjernen Hockey          23,646   22  1,074  
Frisk Asker              22,302   22  1,013  
Lørenskog IK             21,492   23    934  
Manglerud Star            6,686   22    303  
TOTAL                   328,573  225  1,460

Play off Statistics

SCORING LEADERS     TEAM  GP  G   A   PTS  GOALS               TEAM  GP  G    
Malmström, Henrik   SPA   14  10  12  22   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   14  10   
Dahl Andersen, Chr  OIL   16  5   13  18   Kristiansen, Tommy  SPA   14  8    
Strandfeldt, Marti  OIL   16  7   9   16   Strandfeldt, Marti  OIL   16  7    
Loikas, Juha-Pekka  OIL   16  6   10  16   Knelsen, Dion       SPA   14  7    
Kinley, Cleve       OIL   16  2   12  14   SEVERAL TIED AT               6    
Knelsen, Dion       SPA   14  7   7   14   
Kristiansen, Tommy  SPA   14  8   5   13   ASSISTS             TEAM  GP  A    
Vannelli, Michael   OIL   16  3   9   12   Dahl Andersen, Chr  OIL   16  13   
Selvaag, Magnus     SPA   14  2   10  12   Malmström, Henrik   SPA   14  12   
Spets, Lars Erik    LOR   11  4   8   12   Kinley, Cleve       OIL   16  12   
Cheverie, Evan      LIL   10  3   9   12   SEVERAL TIED AT               10   
Andersen, Jonas So  SPA   14  4   7   11   
Trygg, Marius       OIL   14  6   4   10   PIM                 TEAM  GP  PIM  
Robinson, Mat       SPA   14  3   7   10   Roest, Niklas       SPA   14  55   
Elofsson, Jonas     SPA   12  0   10  10   Thoresen, Steffen   VIF   4   52   
Andreas, Grøndahl   STO   5   5   5   10   Kaunismäki, Juha    OIL   16  50   
Roest, Niklas       SPA   14  4   5    9   Carlsen, Stian      LOR   10  43   
Guyer, Gino         LIL   10  6   3    9   Fata, Drew          SPA   14  38   
Bostrom, Justin     LIL   10  4   5    9   
Larriveé, Christia  STO   5   3   6    9   

GOALIE              TEAM  GP  MIN     GAA   W   L  SO  GA  SAVES  SPCT  
Osaer, Phil         SPA   14  839:03  1.29  12  2  6   18  339    .950  
Boutin, Jonathan    LIL   10  590:55  2.13  5   5  0   21  301    .935  
Ore, Antti          OIL   16  916:37  2.62  9   7  2   40  359    .900  
Parise, Jordan      LOR   11  670:12  2.78  6   5  0   31  295    .905  
Koenig, Trevor      STO   5   291:43  3.09  1   4  0   15  109    .879  
DesRochers, Patric  VIF   5   329:19  3.10  1   4  0   17  118    .874  
Törnqvist, Gusten   F/A   5   299:42  4.60  1   4  0   23  162    .876  
Mundal Micka, Andr  RIK   3   161:33  5.94  0   3  0   16  101    .863  

Overall Power Play Record         Overall Penalty Killing Record
      GP  ADV  PPGF   PCT                GP  TSH  PPGA   PCT  
1 STO   5   32     7  21.9        1 SPA  14   67     7  89.6  
2 OIL  16   83    17  20.5        2 RIK   4   19     2  89.5
3 LIL  10   35     7  20.0        3 OIL  16  102    16  84.3
4 F/A   5   33     6  18.2        4 LIL  10   60    10  83.3
5 VIF   5   23     4  17.4        5 LOR  11   51    10  80.4
6 LOR  11   58     9  15.5        6 VIF   5   24     6  75.0
7 SPA  14   82    12  14.6        7 F/A   5   26     7  73.1
8 RIK   4   20     1   5.0        8 STO   5   17     5  70.6

ATTENDANCE               TOTAL  GP    AVG  
Sparta Sarpsborg        21,062   8  2,632  
Storhamar Dragons        7,852   3  2,617  
Lillehammer IK           7,767   4  1,941  
Stavanger Oilers        14,250   8  1,781  
Vålerenga Ishockey       4,946   3  1,648  
Rosenborg Elite          2,958   2  1,479  
Lørenskog IK             5,690   5  1,138  
Frisk Asker              2,143   2  1,071  
TOTAL                   66,668  35  1,904

Get-ligaen Qualifikation

                                                       GP W T L GF:GA  TP  OTW OTL GWSW GWSL
Manglerud Star                  MAN  10:0   6:3  11:1   6 4 2 0 37: 9  15   0   0   1   1
Stjernen                        2:3ps STJ   5:2   8:3   6 4 1 1 24:21  13   0   0   0   1
Třnsberg                        3:2ps 2:3   TřN   6:4   6 1 1 4 17:24   5   0   0   1   0
Comet                           0:5   1:6   4:1   COM   6 1 0 5 13:37   3   0   0   0   0

1. div senior menn 10/11

 1. Tønsberg og Omegn IHK       36 31  3  2 228: 77 65
 2. Comet Halden, Ishock        36 25  6  5 148: 90 56
 3. Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey   36 25  4  7 186: 90 54
 4. Grüner Ishockey IL          36 23  6  7 207:113 52
 5. Vålerenga Elite 2           36 23  5  8 172:100 51
 6. Bergen Ishockeyklubb        36 23  2 11 160: 95 48
 7. Kongsvinger IL - Ishockey   36 20  4 12 150: 98 44
 8. Lillehammer/NTG 2           36 20  3 13 159:126 43
 9. Ringerike IHK               36 16  7 13 140:147 39
10. Jutul, IL - Ishockey        36 12 12 12 130:146 36
11. Sparta Sarpsborg, IHK       36 13  4 19 128:121 30
12. Frisk Asker/NTG 2           36  8  7 21 109:158 23
13. Furuset Ishockey IF         36 10  3 23 128:203 23
14. Stjernen 2                  36 10  3 23 100:173 23
15. Gjøvik Hockey               36  9  4 23 101:164 22
16. Manglerud Star Ishockey, IL 36 10  2 24 114:175 22
17. Rosenborg Elite 2           36  7  5 24  97:160 19
18. Stavanger 2                 36  6  6 24  78:174 18
19. Lørenskog 2                 36  6  4 26  86:211 16

Scoring leaders                                        GPI  G   A   TP  PIM  +/-
 1 Thinn, Christian          Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey  36  45  51  96   6  33
 2 Hnat, David               Comet Halden,              30  36  52  88  61  55
 3 Sochor, Jan               Comet Halden               29  40  45  85  41  54
 4 Parks, Dustin             Ringerike IHK              34  44  38  82  54  32
 5 Holm, Erik                Grüner Ishockey IL         34  36  46  82  39  48
 6 Zounek, Vojtěch           Grüner Ishockey IL         35  34  47  81  62  44
 7 Thinn, Fredrik            Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey  35  41  38  79  57  39
 8 Stadsvik, Joakim          Ringerike IHK              30  22  57  79  94  35
 9 Eriksson, Patrick         Tønsberg og Omegn IHK      36  50  24  74  53  36
10 Hagen, Martin Scott       Furuset Ishockey IF        35  37  30  67  18 -11
11 Trondsen, Tomas Laiho     Lillehammer Ishockeyklubb  35  33  34  67  26  25
12 Elverud, Morten           Grüner Ishockey IL         34  24  43  67  47  38
13 Lereng, Jan Robin         Furuseth  Tønsberg         32  22  43  65  88  31
14 Danielsen, Magnus Willy   Jutul, IL - Ishockey       34  33  30  63  30  17
15 Lingsom, Kristian Magnus  Jutul, IL - Ishockey       34  19  44  63  42  15

Leading Goaltenders                                     GP GPI     MIP    SOG   GA    GAA  SVS   SVS%   SO
 1 Gundersen, Mathias        Comet Halden               27  25  1509:57   701   49   1,95  652   93,01   4 
 2 Kučírek, Zdeněk           Bergen Ishockeyklubb       26  21  1218:48   605   45   2,22  560   92,56   2 
 3 Stenebråten, Rasmus Knut. Tønsberg og Omegn IHK      36  28  1658:02   693   57   2,06  636   91,77   1 
 4 Færøy, Magnus             Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey  36  36  2134:41   981   86   2,42  895   91,23   6 
 5 Børresen, Patrick Viker   Vålerenga Ishockey Elite   32  15   882:26   351   33   2,24  318   90,6    3 
 6 Johansson, Anders         Sparta Sarpsborg, IHK      30  22  1262:46   662   63   2,99  599   90,48   0 
 7 Berg, Emil                Gjøvik Hockey              30  30  1685:28  1100  114   4,06  986   89,64   0 
 8 Fløholm, Steffen Skjold   Bergen Ishockeyklubb       28  15   868:30   404   42   2,9   362   89,6    0 
 9 Král, Tomáš               Lillehammer Ishockeyklubb  28  22  1305:42   650   68   3,12  582   89,54   2 
10 Magnussen, Ale Christer   Manglerud Star Ishockey,   31  21  1119:06   744   82   4,4   662   88,98   1 

2. div menn senior

 1. Oppsal IF Ishockey          18 13 4  1 136: 70 30
 2. Prinsdal Ishockeyklubb      18 14 0  4 141: 64 28
 3. Nes Ishockeyklubb           18 10 3  5 135:102 23
 4. Grüner 2                    18 10 1  7  86: 79 21
 5. Holmen Hockey               18  9 1  8 107: 87 19
 6. Skedsmo IHK                 18  7 3  8  92:117 17
 7. Ski IL - Ishockey           18  7 2  9 110: 92 16
 8. Kongsberg IF - Ishockey     18  6 2 10  78:119 14
 9. Kongsvinger 2               18  3 0 15  61:153  6
10. Fana Ishockeyklubb          18  3 0 15  69:132  6

3. div menn senior Vest

 1. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 12  9 2  1 112: 38 20
 2. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     12  7 1  4 100: 48 15
 3. Haugesund Ishockeyklubb     12  6 1  5  64: 42 13
 4. Nærbø                       12  0 0 12  13:161  0

3. div senior

 1. Fana Ishockeyklubb          18 12 3  3 117: 60 27
 2. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     18 12 1  5 135: 82 25
 3. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 18 10 1  7 145: 84 21
 4. Kråkene, IL - Ishockey      18 10 1  7 119: 81 21
 5. Ringerike IHK               18  9 1  8 126: 96 19
 6. Skien Ishockeyklubb         18  6 1 11  96:102 13
 7. Drammen Ishockeyklubb       18  0 0 18  36:269  0

4. div menn senior Øst

 1. Skedsmo 2                   18 16 1  1 204: 53 33
 2. Prinsdal 2                  18 11 4  3 112: 43 26
 3. Forward SPK                 18 11 3  4 104: 69 25
 4. Rosenhoff IL - Ishockey     18 10 3  5 104: 84 23
 5. Ski 2                       18  9 3  6 111: 91 21
 6. Jordal IHK                  18 10 1  7 125:109 21
 7. Gamle Oslo Ishockeyk        18  4 5  9  88:105 13
 8. Aker Ishockeyklubb          18  3 2 13  79:127  8
 9. Furuset 2                   18  3 0 15  70:188  6
10. Mølla Inline Hockey Klubb   18  2 0 16  38:166  4

S.H.A.

Polska

1.9. Tychy, Poland 
Poland - France                        5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
9:50 M. Łopuski (M. Kolusz), 14:51 L. Laszkiewicz (T. Malasiński), 30:15 M. Urbanowicz, 37:11 T. Malasiński,
46:40 T. Malasiński (L. Laszkiewicz) - 50:18 D. Raux (J. Romand)
Penalties: 10:14, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 1300
POL: Odrobny - Wajda, Kłys; L. Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, Malasiński - Rompkowski, Dąbkowski; Urbanowicz, Rzeszutko, 
Drzewiecki - Kotlorz, Csorich; Kolusz, Dziubiński, Łopuski - Dronia, Skrzypkowski; M. Wróbel, T. Kozłowski, 
Witecki, Kmiecik.

2.9. Opole, Poland
Poland - France                        2:3ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1)
19:27 J. Witecki, 43:01 L. Laszkiewicz (J. Witecki, K. Dziubiński) - 12:11 T. Da Costa (S. Trellie, V. Kara),
59:54 B. Henderson (T. Da Costa), pen-shot: Damien Raux
Penalties: 10:22, powerplay goals: 1:2, Shots: 44:36, spectators: 2000
POL: Zborowski - Wajda, Kłys; L. Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, D. Kapica - Rompkowski, Dąbkowski; Urbanowicz, Rzeszutko,
Drzewiecki - Kotlorz, Csorich; Kolusz, Dziubiński, Łopuski - Dronia, Skrzypkowski; M. Wróbel, T. Kozłowski, 
Witecki, Kmiecik.

3.4.2011, Asiago, Italia
Italy - Poland                         4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
32:12 Scandella (Gruber, Fontanive), 38:49 Lutz (Insam, Felicetti), 44:27 Traversa, 
44:55 Iannone (Pittis, Iori) - 22:33 Slabon, 28.41 Lopuski
Powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1
POL: Radziszewski, Odrobny; Dronia, Klis, Dutka, Kotlorz, Bryk, Dabkowski, Noworyta, Skrzypkowski, Laszkiewicz,
Slabon, Danieluk, Chmielewski, Kolusz, Kozlowski, Baginski, Pasiut, Lopuski, Zapala, Urbanowicz, Dziubinsky. 
Coach: Wiktor Pysz.

4.4.2011, Pergine, Italy
Italy - Poland                         0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
14:26 Dziubinsky, 59.48 Lupuski
POL: Radziszewski, Odrobny; Dronia, Klis, Dutka, Kotlorz, Bryk, Dabkowski, Noworyta, Skrzypkowski, Laszkiewicz,
Slabon, Danieluk, Witicki, Chmielewski, Kolusz, Kozlowski, Baginski, Pasiut, Lopuski, Zapala, Urbanowicz, 
Rzeszutko. Coach: Wiktor Pysz.

Polska Liga Hokejowa

                                GP W  wo wp lp lp L  T    GF:GA  PTS     Home      Road
 1 Comarch Cracovia             36 26  1 3  0 0   6  86  179: 85  86    13-2-0- 3  13-2-0- 3
 2 GKS Tychy                    36 22  1 1  2 3   6  75  145: 89  75    12-1-2- 3  10-1-3- 3
 3 Aksam Unia Oswiecim          36 23  1 0  0 3   9  74  148: 90  74    14-0-1- 3   9-1-2- 6
 4 JKH GKS Jastrzebie           36 20  1 1  1 1  12  66  167: 99  66    14-2-0- 2   6-0-2-10
 5 Ciarko KH Sanok              36 18  1 1  0 0  15  58  139:116  58    12-2-0- 3   6-0-0-12
 6 Stoczniowiec Gdansk          36 15  0 1  3 1  16  51  126:138  51     9-1-2- 6   6-0-2-10
 7 MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ       36 12  1 1  1 1  19  42  113:165  42     9-1-0- 8   3-1-2-11
 8 KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec        36 10  0 1  1 1  22  34  113:142  34     8-1-1- 7   2-0-1-15
 9 KS KTH Krynica               36  7  2 1  0 0  26  27  105:189  27     5-2-0-11   2-1-0-15
10 Akuna Naprzod Janow          36  5  0 0  0 0  29  15   84:206  15     2-0-0-15   3-0-0-14 

Quarterfinal
Bonus Points in Play-off's First Round:
Cracovia - Zagłębie Sosnowiec 1-0
GKS Tychy - Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 1-0
Unia Oświęcim - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
JKS Jastrzębie - KH Sanok 1-0

GKS Tychy - Stoczniowiec Gdansk        4-1 3:4, 4:3, 2:0, 3:2
Comarch Cracovia - Zaglebie Sosnowiec  4-0 5:0, 10:1, 10:2 
JKH GKS Jastrzebie - Ciarko KH Sanok   4-2 5:2, 3:5, 0:3, 6:0, 2:1
Unia Oswiecim - Podhale Nowy Targ      4-2 2:3ps, 5:2, 3:1, 3:6, 4:2
 
Play-out 
KS KTH Krynica - Akuna Naprzod Janow   4-2 4:3ot, 1:6, 4:3, 0:1, 4:3
Naprzód is relegated to 1. Liga
 
Semifinal
GKS Tychy - Aksam Unia Oswiecim        4-2 4:2, 3:4, 4:2, 1:2, 2:0 
Comarch Cracovia - JKH GKS Jastrzebie  4-1 8:1, 1:2ps, 2:1, 6:1
Gdansk - Podhale Nowy Targ             2-3 4:3ot, 6:4, 2:8, 2:4, 1:2
Ciarko KH Sanok - Zaglebie Sosnowiec   3-0 7:1, 5:1, 7:1

For 7th Place
Sosnowiec - Stoczniowiec Gdansk        4:3, 1:10

For 5th Place
Podhale Nowy Targ - Ciarko KH Sanok    9:5, 4:7 

Bronze Medal
Aksam Unia Oswiecim - GKS Jastrzebie   3-1 4:2, 4:5ot, 3:1, 10:4

Final
Comarch Cracovia - GKS Tychy           4-1 8:1, 7:3, 1:2ps, 4:0

Play-out, 2nd stage
KS KTH Krynica- HC GKS Katowice        4-0 4:3ot, 6:1, 7:1, 4:2

basic part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G  A  PTS  +/- PIM  PP  SH
 1  Král, Richard            JKH  35  28  39  67  +25  44  13  1
 2  Laszkiewicz, Leszek      CRA  34  30  29  59  +34  10   4  2
 3  Lipina, Petr             JKH  35  27  31  58  +18  24   7  1
 4  Danieluk, Mateusz        JKH  35  23  34  57  +27  30   7  0
 5  Kostuch, David           CRA  36  29  19  48  +23  26   6  3
 6  Valušiak, Petr           OSW  32  20  27  47   +5  50   7  1
    Baginski, Adam           GKS  35  19  28  47  +26  36   3  1
 8  Chmielewski, Aron        GDN  33  26  19  45  +13  68   5  2
    Horný, Karel             KTH  35  20  25  45  -11  52   5  2
10  Říha, Lukáš              OSW  32  11  33  44  +27  72   1  1
11  Woznica, Michal          GKS  31  20  18  38  +26  18   9  1
    Šimíček, Roman           GKS  32  18  20  38  +29  58   4  0
13  Steber, Jan              GDN  34  22  15  37   -1  28   7  1
    Urbanowicz, Maciej       JKH  34  21  16  37  +19  65   4  1
15  Vozdecký, Martin         SAN  29  17  19  36   +5  55   7  1
    Rozanski, Jaroslaw       PNT  34  15  21  36   -6  20   7  1
    
Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A  PTS PIM
 1  Czuy, Kelly              PNT  28 18 12  30  132
 2  Krajči, Robert           OSW  30 23 12  35  117
 3  Ovšák, Milan             KTH  33 12 19  31   98
 4  Zapala, Krzysztof        SAN  29 10 14  24   85
 5  Sulka, Maciej            PNT  35  3  9  12   77
 6  Rapala, Boguslaw         SAN  36  4 14  18   76
 7  Smeja, Michal            GDN  27  1  3   4   74
 8  Rompkowski, Mateusz      GDN  34  2 10  12   73
 9  Říha, Lukáš              OSW  32 11 33  44   72
10  Bryniczka, Wladyslaw     PNT  32  2  2   4   70
11  Chmielewski, Aron        GDN  33 26 19  45   68
    Gaj, Bartlomiej          PNT  35  0  3   3   68
13  Furo, Milan              JKH  35  6 15  21   66
14  Urbanowicz, Maciej       JKH  34 21 16  37   65
15  Pasiut, Grzegorz         CRA  30 16 19  35   63

Goalies                           GP      MIN  SO  GA  GAA   SVS  SVS%
 1  Sobecki, Arkadiusz       GKS  26  1671:01  6   61  2.19  716  92.1
 2  Zborowski, Krzysztof     OSW  23  1305:56  1   48  2.21  537  91.8
 3  Radziszewski, Rafal      CRA  32  1912:05  2   74  2.32  847  92.0
 4  Witek, Przemyslaw        OSW  16   861:37  1   37  2.58  397  91.5
 5  Kosowski, Kamil          JKH  27  1534:20  1   68  2.66  701  91.2
 6  Plaskiewicz, Michal      SAN  30  1613:48  1   85  3.16  755  89.9
 7  Odrobny, Przemyslaw      GDN  31  1781:11  1  104  3.50 1114  91.5
 8  Dzwonek, Tomasz          KHZ  24  1759:44  0  104  3.55  847  89.1
 9  Raszka, Ondrej           CRA  23  1182:14  1   85  4.31  702  89.2
10  Rajski, Tomasz           PNT  32  2017:21  0  147  4.37 1137  88.6
11  Elzbieciak, Michal       KTH  28  1634:45  1  144  5.29  884  86.0

                             POWER PLAY              PENALTY KILLING
                             GP  PPGF ADV  PP% SHGA  PPGA TSH  PK%  SHGF
Aksam Unia Oswiecim          36  45  249  18.07   3  31  195  84.10  8
Akuna Naprzod Janow          36  21  206  10.19  14  52  176  70.45  1
Ciarko KH Sanok              36  47  250  18.80   5  32  222  85.59  8
Comarch Cracovia             36  51  190  26.84   1  24  202  88.12 10
GKS Tychy                    36  33  213  15.49  11  30  212  85.85  8
JKH GKS Jastrzebie           36  53  215  24.65   6  26  218  88.07  4
KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec        36  35  192  18.23  12  46  195  76.41  3
KS KTH Krynica               36  32  194  16.49   6  53  239  77.82  5
MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ       36  43  210  20.48   3  54  251  78.49  9
Stoczniowiec Gdansk          36  34  203  16.75   4  46  212  78.30  9 

ATTENDANCE                   TOTAL   GP    AVG
Ciarko KH Sanok              36,622  18  2,034
Aksam Unia Oswiecim          26,500  18  1,472
GKS Tychy                    25,900  18  1,438
MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ       19,000  18  1,055
Comarch Cracovia             16,400  18    911
KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec        15,200  18    844
KS KTH Krynica               12,900  18    716
JKH GKS Jastrzebie           11,700  18    650
Stoczniowiec Gdansk          10,800  18    600
Akuna Naprzod Janow           8,230  18    457
TOTALS:                     183,252 180  1,018

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PTS  +/- PIM PP SH
 1  Říha, Lukáš              OSW  14  9 14  23  +8  20  2  1
 2  Krajči, Robert           OSW  14 10 11  21  +9  16  3  2
 3  Laszkiewicz, Leszek      CRA  11  8 11  19 +12   4  2  1
 4  Rozanski, Jaroslaw       PNT  12  8  9  17  +5  30  1  0
 5  Chmielewski, Aron        GDN  11  9  6  15  -1  18  3  0
 6  Slabon, Damian           CRA  11  6  8  14 +13   0  3  0
    Vozdecký, Martin         SAN  10  5  9  14  +5  14  1  0
 8  Zapala, Krzysztof        SAN  10  6  7  13  +5  26  2  0
    Pasiut, Grzegorz         CRA  10  6  7  13  +5  29  2  0
    Baranyk, Milan           PNT  12  4  9  13  +6  24  2  1
11  Kapica, Damian           PNT  11  8  4  12  +1   8  2  1
    Dziubinski, Krystian     SAN   8  6  6  12  +5  45  1  0
    Šimíček, Roman           GKS  13  5  7  12  +2  37  1  0

Most Penalized Players            GP  G  A  PTS PIM
 1  Bakrlík, František       PNT   7  2  3   5  53
 2  Rapala, Boguslaw         SAN   9  3  5   8  50
 3  Dziubinski, Krystian     SAN   8  6  6  12  45
 4  Urbanowicz, Maciej       JKH  12  5  5  10  41
    Kuc, Jaroslaw            KHZ   7  1  1   2  41
 6  Šimížek, Roman           GKS  13  5  7  12  37
    Dutka, Rafal             PNT  12  2  3   5  37
 8  Smeja, Michal            GDN  10  1  0   1  34
 9  Jaskolski, Jakub         KHZ   6  0  1   1  33
10  Zaťko, Miroslav          OSW  14  2  8  10  32

Goalies                           GP    MIN  SO  GA   GAA  SVS  SVS%
 1  Radziszewski, Rafal      CRA  10  610:00  2  10   .98  283  96.6
 2  Sobecki, Arkadiusz       GKS  10  572:21  2  24  2.52  232  90.6
 3  Raczka, Marek            SAN  10  492:18  1  21  2.56  222  91.4
 4  Stanczyk, Sebastian      NAP   5  301:51  1  13  2.58  147  91.9
 5  Zborowski, Krzysztof     OSW   4  203:23  0   9  2.66   76  89.4
 6  Witek, Przemyslaw        OSW  11  640:34  0  30  2.81  293  90.7
 7  Kosowski, Kamil          JKH  13  726:09  1  35  2.89  383  91.6
 8  Odrobny, Przemyslaw      GDN  10  572:35  0  30  3.14  286  90.5
 9  Elzbieciak, Michal       KTH   5  302:05  2  16  3.18  150  90.4
10  Rajski, Tomasz           PNT  12  727:26  0  43  3.55  425  90.8
11  Jakubowski, Piotr        GKS   4  209:19  0  15  4.30  106  87.6
12  Dzwonek, Tomasz          KHZ   8  434:58  0  46  6.35  271  85.5

                            POWER PLAY            PENALTY KILLING
                             GP PPGF ADV  PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK%  SHGF
Aksam Unia Oswiecim          14 18  85  21.18  3  10  74  86.49  3
Akuna Naprzod Janow           5  4  16  25.00  1   7  30  76.67  0
Ciarko KH Sanok              10 12  55  21.82  0  12  59  79.66  3
Comarch Cracovia             11 18  62  29.03  2   2  44  95.45  2
GKS Tychy                    13  9  60  15.00  2   8  64  87.50  2
JKH GKS Jastrzebie           13 11  72  15.28  1  17  72  76.39  1
KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec         8  3  37   8.11  3  19  55  65.45  0
KS KTH Krynica                5  7  30  23.33  0   4  16  75.00  1
MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ       12  9  61  14.75  4  17  82  79.27  4
Stoczniowiec Gdansk          11 13  71  18.31  2   8  53  84.91  2 

ATTENDANCE                   TOTAL   GP  AVG
Aksam Unia Oswiecim          15,100  7  2,157
Ciarko KH Sanok              10,600  5  2,120
Comarch Cracovia             10,000  5  2,000
GKS Tychy                    13,600  7  1,942
Stoczniowiec Gdansk          10,200  6  1,700
JKH GKS Jastrzebie            9,600  7  1,371
MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ        6,800  5  1,360
KS KTH Krynica                3,950  3  1,316
Akuna Naprzod Janow           1,700  2    850
KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec         1,500  4    375
TOTALS:                      83,050 51  1,628

I. liga

After Part II                   GP PTS  GF:GA   W wo L Lo
 1 Nesta Toruń                  36 108 311: 57 36 0  0 0
 2 HC GKS Katowice              36  82 231:125 26 2  8 0
 3 Bisset Polonia Bytom         36  76 240:132 25 0 10 1
 4 MUKS Orlik Opole             36  70 231:141 21 3 11 1
 5 UHKS Mazowsze Legia Warszawa 36  56 208:148 18 0 16 2
 6 SMS I PZHL                   36  45 127:179 13 2 19 2
 7 UKS Sielec Sosnowiec         36  23 104:292  7 1 28 0

Juniors 
 8 UKH Unia Oświęcim/CLJ        24  33  82:105 10 0 11 0
 9 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk/CLJ      24  32  84:114 10 0 13 0
10 MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ/CLJ   24  32  95:119 10 0 13 0
11 MKS Sokoły Toruń/CLJ         24  16  74:152  5 0 18 0
12 KKS Naprzód Janów/CLJ        22  14  62:187  4 0 17 0
13 SMS II PZHL                  24   7  57:148  2 0 21 0

PUCHAR POLSKI - SEZON 2010/2011

GRUPA I
 1 KH Zaglebie Sosnowiec        SOS   4:3  12:4   4 3 0 1 21:12 9
 2 KH Sanok                     5:0f  SAN   4:3ps 4 3 0 1 16: 9 9
 3 MKS Sokoly Torun             0:5   2:4   TOR   4 0 0 4  9:25 0

GRUPA II
 1 Cracovia Krakow              CRA   8:5  10:1  10:1   6 5 0 0 1 39:21 15   
 2 TH Unia Oswiecim             9:3   OSW   7:3  10:0   6 4 0 1 1 42:22 13
 3 KKS Naprzod Janow            1:3   5:4ps JAN   8:1   6 1 1 0 4 18:30  5
 4 MUKS Orlik Opole             4:5   3:7   5:0f  OPO   6 1 0 0 5 15:40  3

GRUPA III
 1 GKS Tychy                    GKS   2:1ot 8:3   6:0   6 4 1 0 1 23:12 14
 2 JKH GKS Jastrzebie           2:3   JAS   3:2   5:1   6 4 0 1 1 25:13 13
 3 Stoczniowiec Gdansk          5:0f  2:10  GDA   7:4   6 3 0 0 3 24:26  9
 4 MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ       1:4   2:4   1:5   POD   6 0 0 0 6  9:31  0

RANKING PO FAZIE GRUPOWEJ:
 1.Comarch Cracovia    2,50
 2.GKS Tychy           2,33
 3.KH Zagłębie         2,25
 4.Aksam Unia          2,16 (bramki +20)
 5.JKH Jastrzębie      2,16 (bramki +13)
 6.Ciarko KH           2,00
 7.Stoczniowiec        1,50
 8.Akuna Naprzód       0,83
 9.MUKS Orlik          0,50
10.Nesta Toruń         0,25
11.MMKS Podhale        0,00

1st Round
Nesta Toruń - Stoczniowiec S.A.        6:3 (1:1, 3:0, 2:2), 8:1 (1:0, 2:0, 5:1)
MMKS Podhale - Ciarko KH               3:2 (2:2, 0:0, 1:0), 2:7 (1:1, 0:1, 1:5)
MUKS Orlik - Akuna Naprzód             3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2), 1:13 (0:3, 0:3, 1:7)

Quarterfinal
GKS Tychy - Nesta Toruń               10:5 (5:1, 1:0, 4:4), 13:1 (5:0, 6:1, 2:0)
Aksam Unia - JKH GKS Jastrzębie        2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2)

Semifinal
GKS Tychy - Ciarko KH Sanok            3:4ot (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 0:1)
Aksam Unia - Comarch Cracovia          3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

FINAŁ
Ciarko KH Sanok - Aksam Unia           6:5ot (3:1, 2:3, 0:1, 1:0)

S.H.A

Romania

CN Seniori

Grup Prelim                     GP W wo wp ol pl L GF: GA PTS
 1 CSM Dunarea Galati            6 6  0 0  0 0  0  51: 21 30
 2 Progym Gheorgheni            12 7  0 0  0 0  5  62: 40 27
 3 Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 10 1  0 0  0 0  9  22: 74  3

Sezon Regulat                   
 1 HSC Csikszereda              10 9  0 0  0 0  1 100: 17 27
 2 SCM Brasov                   11 8  0 0  1 0  2  69: 22 25
 3 CSM Dunarea Galati           12 7  0 0  1 0  4  87: 62 22
 4 Steaua Bucuresti             11 5  2 0  0 0  4  54: 38 19
 5 Progym Gheorgheni            10 2  0 0  0 0  8  19: 72  6
 6 Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 12 0  0 0  0 0 12  25:143  0

SuperLiga

                                GP W wo wp ol pl L  GF: GA PTS
 1 HSC Csikszereda              14 13  0 0  0 0  1 118: 30 54
 2 Corona Brasov Fenestela 68   15  6  1 0  3 0  5  66: 51 33
 3 Steaua Bucuresti             15  6  3 0  0 0  6  62: 57 31
 4 CSM Dunarea Galati           16  1  0 0  1 0 14  35:143  9

Semifinale
HSC Csikszereda - CSM Dunarea Galati  10:2, 13:2, 12:4
Steaua Rangers Bucuresti- Brasov       2:8, 4:3ot

Final
HSC Csikszereda - Corona Brasov        2:3, 3:4, 7:0, 2:1ot, 6:1, 6:0

S.H.A.

Rossija

National team

1.4.2011, Smolensk, Russia
Russia - Belarus                       3:2ps (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
8:33 E. KUZNETSOV (N. DVURECHENSKIY, I. ZUBOV), 35:24 M. RYBIN (Y. RYLOV, K. GOROVIKOV), 
penalty-shot: M. RYBIN - 13:05 A. UGAROV, 16:51 N. OSIPOV (A. YEFIMENKO)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:18 

2.4.2011, Smolensk, Russia
Russia - Belarus                       4:6 (1:1, 2:4, 1:1)
13:07 A. GLINKIN (E. KUZNETSOV, A. POPOV), 32:11, 35:22 V. BURAVCHIKOV (V. TARASENKO), 55:54 E. KUZNETSOV -
5:54 A. MIKHALEV (Y. KOVYRSHIN), 23:14 D. KOROBOV (A. PAVLOVICH, N. OSIPOV), 25:04 D. MELESHKO, 
25:44 A. YEFIMENKO (A. ANTONOV, N. OSIPOV), 33:58 A. FILICHKIM (M. KHOROMANDO), 59:13 A. KULAKOV (S. DROZD)
Penalties: 3:4 and A. ANTONOV (BLR), powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 44:28

8.4.2011, Fribourg, Switzerland
Switzerland - Russia                   4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
17:33 M. Plüss (G. Bezina, M. Seger), 39:46 R. Gardner (M. Plüss, I. Rüthemann), 
40:58 T. Monnet (J. Sprunger, A. Ambühl), 52:19 M. Trachsler (K. Lötscher) - 
31:26 M. Rybin (K. Kornejev, K. Gorovikov), 44:47 V. Tarasenko (J. Rylov, V. Šipačev)
Referee: K. Popovic, N. Mandioni - A. Kohler, D. Zosso. Penalties: 5:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. spectators: 6000

10.4.2011, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Switzerland - Russia                 5:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)Rapperswil
8. M. Plüss (Bezina, Rüthemann), 28. Monnet (Ambühl, Sprunger), 54. Lötscher (Rüthemann, Martin Plüss),
57. Gardner (Martin Plüss, Rüthemann), 64:16 Gardner (Ambühl) - 13. Rylov (Tarasenko), 
23. Panarin (Rylov, Tarasenko),  44. Paršin,  46. Šipačev (Tarassenko)
Referee: SR Koch/Stricker, Kaderli/Müller. penalties: 8:6 and Artuchin (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:3.
Shots: 35:35. Spectators: 4022.  
RUS: Nabokov; Kornejev, Belov; Jemelin, Grebeškov; Rylov, Derljuk; Čudinov, Buravčikow; Paršin, Gorovikov, 
Rybin; Kokarev, Popov, Glinkin; Tarasenko, Šipačev, Panarin; Artuchin, Subov, Dvurečenskij.

14.4.2011, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia - Norway                        4:3ps (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
11:46 A. TERESCHENKO (M. AFINOGENOV, K. KORNEEV), 14:42 A. TERESCHENKO,  44:04 V. TARASENKO (V. SHIPACHEV),
penalty-shot: K. GOROVIKOV - 4:16 M. YLVEN LAUMANN (P. LORENTZEN), 28:13 M. ASK (L.-E. SPETS),
59:11 M. HANSEN (T. KRISTIANSEN, L. LÖKKEN ÖSTLI)
Penalties: 7:7 and V. ATYUSHOV (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:19

17.4.2011, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia - Norway                        6:2 (3:2, 2:0, 1:0)
4:14 A. MOROZOV (I. NIKULIN), 11:19 M. AFINOGENOV (V. SHIPACHEV), 17:55 V. TARASENKO (D. PARSHIN, Y. RYLOV),
28:17 D. PARSHIN (V. TARASENKO, Y. RYLOV), 38:11 K. KORNEEV (A. KAYGORODOV, D. ZARIPOV), 
55:02 A. PANARIN (V. ATYUSHOV, V. TARASENKO)
Penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 31:22

K.H.L.

Bobrov Division                 GP  W wot wp lps lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Dinamo Moscow               54  28  1  1  4  4  16  149:131  96
 2. SKA Sankt Peterburg         54  23  3  6  5  4  13  171:144  96
 3. Spartak Moscow              54  24  1  1  3  3  22  129:142  82
 4. Dinamo Riga                 54  20  2  5  5  2  20  160:149  81
 5. CSKA Moscow                 54  13  0  7  4  2  28  136:169  59

Tarasov Division                GP  W wot wp lps lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         54  33  1  1  4  1  14  202:143 108
 2. Atlant Mytišči              54  21  4  7  4  2  16  138:115  91
 3. Severstal Čerepovec         54  25  2  3  0  4  20  145:142  89
 4. Dinamo Minsk                54  17  3  5  5  2  22  150:155  74
 5. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod     54  18  5  3  1  2  25  144:151  73
 6. Vitjaz Čechov               54  13  1  3  3  2  32  119:178  52

Charlamov Division              GP  W wot wp lps lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Ak Bars Kazan               54  29  2  3  5  3  12  181:133 105
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      54  27  1  5  3  4  14  167:141 100
 3. Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk       54  22  0  6  6  3  17  145:151  87
 4. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      54  22  1  2  1  2  26  159:162  75
 5. Traktor Čeljabinsk          54  14  6  2  5  1  26  142:166  64
 6. Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg  54  10  6  4  2  1  31  134:184  53

Černyšev Division               GP  W wot wp lps lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Avangard Omsk               54  31  9  2  2  1   9  176:120 118
 2. Salavat Julajev Ufa         54  29  5  4  4  0  12  210:144 109
 3. Sibir Novosibirsk           54  22  2  4  1  4  21  133:131  83
 4. Barys Astana                54  20  2  2  6  3  21  155:152  77
 5. Amur Chabarovsk             54  13  1  1  3  4  32  112:173  50
 6. Metallurg Novokuzneck       54   8  1  3  4  5  33  105:186  41

1st Round

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Minsk     4-3
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Minsk     7:4 (3:1, 2:3, 2:0)
2:42 I. Tkachenko (A. Koroljuk), 7:43 A. Kalyanin (G. Churilov), 19:58 A. Galimov (P. Demitra, J. Vašíček), 
20:40 K. Rachůnek (J. Vašíček), 21:37 A. Subbotin (V. Anikeenko, A. Kirjuchin), 54:07 A. Kalyanin, 
58:35 J. Vašíček (P. Demitra) - 18:07 K. Glazachev (J. Stümpel), 
25:57 P. Podhradský (J. Stümpel, K. Glazachev), 33:23 P. Sýkora (J. Stümpel, P. Podhradský),
37:15 G. Platt (D. Petrasek, P. Podhradský)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 2:0, shots: 28:31, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Minsk     1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
56:07 P. Demitra - 6:06 D. Corso (J. Platt), 16:19 A. Mikhalev (D. Corso, D. Petrasek)
24:26 G. Platt (P. Podhradský), 49:34 A. Mikhalev (D. Corso, J. Platt)
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 35:24, spectators: 9046

Dinamo Minsk - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl     4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
0:47 D. Petrasek (P. Sýkora, K. Glazachev), 9:43 G. Platt (P. Podhradský), 29:25 A. Kulakov,
49:08 S. Drozd (M. Stefanovich) - 3:24 J. Vašíček (P. Demitra)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:38, spectators: 15982

Dinamo Minsk - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl     2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
12:11 M. Stefanovich (A. Kulakov), 44:17 S. Drozd (A. Kulakov, D. Korobov) - 
1:51 A. Kalyanin (M. Barinka, G. Churilov), 7:03 A. Kalyanin (A. Galimov, G. Churilov),
33:01 A. Kiryuchin (P. Demitra, M. Barinka), 39:17 K. Rachůnek (J. Vašíček)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:32, spectators: 16039

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Minsk     2:1ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
31:01 A. Kiryuchin (P. Demitra, J. Vašíček), 64:41 A. Kalyanin (A. Galimov) - 19:55 P. Podhradský (D. Petrasek)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 47:31, spectators: 9000

Dinamo Minsk - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl     5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1)
9:04 J. Henry (K. Glazachev, S. Demagin), 11:31 A. Mikhalev (P. Podhradský), 
17:49 D. Corso (J. Henry, A. Mikhalev), 36:11 D. Korobov (K. Glazachev, J. Stümpel),  
49:07 K. Glazachev (J. Stümpel, A. Kulakov) - 9:28 J. Vašíček (P. Demitra, A. Guskov),
28:06 K. Rachůnek (P. Demitra, A. Koroljuk), 40:59 A. Kalyanin (M. Kalimulin)
Penalties: 8:9 and A. Koroljuk, D. Sobchenko (JAR) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:34, 
spectators: 15077

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Minsk     6:1 (2:0, 0:0, 4:1)
2:04 G. Churilov (A. Galimov, A. Kaljanin), 5:45 A. Koroljuk (S. Zhukov), 
47:31 A. Kiryuchin (P. Demitra, J. Vašíček), 51:02 K. Rachůnek (J. Vašíček),
54:36 J. Vašíček (P. Demitra, A. Kirjuchin), 57:18 I. Tkachenko (A. Mikhnov, J. Vašíček) - 
52:35 G. Platt (D. Korobov, P. Podhradský)
Penalties: 8:8 and J. Henri (MIN) 5 min and game misconduct, D. Petrasek (MIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1,
SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:22, spectators: 9046

UHC Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga        2-4
UHC Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga        1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
55:32 L. Komarov - 37:14 M. Hartigan (L. Dārziņš, M.Rēdlihs), 62:43 O. Cibuļskis (M. Hartigan)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 38:21, spectators: 8500

UHC Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga        8:4 (3:2, 2:2, 3:0)
3:45 Ch. Simon (K. Gorovikov, R. Derlyuk), 7:57 V. Gorbunov (A. Chernov), 19:58 D. Mosalev (J. Babenko), 
22:49 K. Gorovikov (L. Komarov), 25:15 J. Jalasvaara (V. Gorbunov), 56:46 Ch. Simon (L. Komarov), 
58:33 L. Komarov (K. Gorovikov), 59:37 D. Kokarev (D. Pestunov) - 11:49 J. Sprukts, 
18:04 B. Trotter (S. Ozoliņš, O. Cibuļskis), 26:39 M. Hartigan (S. Ozoliņš, A. Ņiživijs),
43:46 A. Ņiživijs (M. Hartigan, O. Cibuļskis)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:22, spectators: 5900

Dinamo Riga - UHC Dynamo Moscow        5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
1:37 M. Rēdlihs (B. Trotter, L. Dārziņš), 12:50 L. Dārziņš (G. Galviņš, B. Trotter),
32:18 A. Ņiživijs (O. Cibuļskis, R. Petrovický), 50:24 T. Surový (M. Karsums), 
57:32 M. Rēdlihs (L. Dārziņš, B. Trotter) - 18:25 L. Komarov (D. Graňák)
Penalties: 9:14, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 20:19, spectators: 10160

Dinamo Riga - UHC Dynamo Moscow        2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
42:18 Ģ. Ankipāns (M. Karsums), 79:43 K. Rēdlihs (L. Dārziņš, S. Ozoliņš) - 7:51 D. Pestunov (A. Ugarov)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:28, spectators: 9950

UHC Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Riga        3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
43:00 M. Velikov, 45:16 A. Kudashov (K. Volkov, R. Derlyuk), 59:19 L. Komarov - 32:00 B. Trotter (S. Ozoliņš)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:19, spectators: 6000

Dinamo Riga - UHC Dynamo Moscow        2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
43:18 B. Trotter (M.Rēdlihs, S. Ozoliņš), 75:01 L. Dārziņš (M.Rēdlihs) - 19:20 K. Gorovikov (D. Graňák)
Penalties: 0:1, powerplay goals: 3:4, shots: 24:35, spectators: 9720

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    4-0
SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    4:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0)
15:28 J. Artyuchin (M. Afinogenov), 29:58 A. But (M. Sushinsky), 40:45 A. Yashin (D. Markov, M. Weinhandl),
67:31 M. Weinhandl (A. Yashin, J. Fransson) - 24:06 B. Radivojevič (D. Bodrov, A. Budkin),
48:30 K. Knyazev (G. Zheldakov, M. Yunkov), 59:57 B. Radivojevič (I. Baranka)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 30:25, spectators: 11500

SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow    4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
6:28 D. Denisov (D. Grebeshkov, M. Sushinsky), 9:51 M. Sushinsky (A. But, P. Čajánek),
28:17 P. Čajánek (M. Sushinsky), 66:43 M. Weinhandl (D. Grebeshkov, A. Yashin) - 
13:35 O. Piganovich (I. Baranka, A. Shkotov), 33:46 Š. Ružička (B. Radivojevič),
52:53 A. Yunkov (M. Zhukov, D. Bodrov)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 31:40, spectators: 8500

Spartak Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg    2:5 (1:1, 1:2, 0:2)
19:17 I. Baranka (O. Gubin, O. Piganovich), 32:26 Š. Ružička (O. Gubin) - 
14:08 M. Weinhandl (A. Yashin, D. Grebeshkov), 29:41 P. Průcha (M. Rybin),
37:06 A. But (P. Čajánek, M. Sushinsky), 49:15 M. Afinogenov (P. Čajánek), 59:32 M. Afinogenov
Penalties: 8:10 and O. Gubin (SPA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 25:33, spectators: 5350

Spartak Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg    3:4 (1:2, 2:1, 0:1)
6:54 Š. Ružička (A. Yunkov, O. Gubin), 21:45 K. Knyazev (B. Radivojevič, M.Yunkov), 
35:39 K. Knyazev (B. Radivojevič, M. Yunkov) - 10:53 M. Sushinsky (P. Čajánek, D. Denisov),
12:36, 48:28 P. Průcha (S. Brylin, M. Rybin), 24:31 M. Weinhandl (A. Yashin, D. Markov), 
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 27:31, spectators: 4950

Atlant Mytischi - Severstal Cherepovec 4-2
Atlant Mytischi - Severstal Cherepovec 3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
11:09 I. Musatov, 20:07 J. Bulis (Obšut, D. Bykov), 73:22 J. Obšut (F. Fedorov, S. Mozyakin) -
5:14 K. Lyamin (M. Chudinov), 44:17 V. Schipachev (O. Neměc, S. Zhmakin)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 57:29, spectators: 6500

Atlant Mytischi - Severstal Cherepovec 2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0)
10:01 F. Fedorov (J. Obšut, D. Bykov), 41:42 E. Lewandowski (I. Musatov) - 3:30 J. Trubachev (A. Cvetkov),
8:14 A. Shefer, 24:57 J. Straka (M. Chudinov), 31:22 V. Schipachev (J. Ketov, K. Ljamin),
33:10 S. Soin (A. Rybakov)
Penalties: 8:9 and V. Chomickij (ATL) 5 min & 10 min, M. Grachov (SEV) 5 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 47:26, spectators: 5500

Severstal Cherepovec - Atlant Mytischi 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
48:00 K. Ketov (N. Bardin, V. Schipachev), 59:10 J. Ketov - 29:06 I. Neprjajev (A. Gluchov, I. Gorochov)
Penalties: 7:8 and I. Neprjajev (ATL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:38, 5700

Severstal Cherepovec - Atlant Mytischi 1:8 (0:5, 1:2, 0:1)
30:43 A. Cvetkov (K. Lyamin, J. Straka) - 10:36 F. Fedorov, 12:40 O. Petrov (S. Mozyakin, J. Marek),
14:32 O. Petrov (D. Upper, E. Lewandowski), 15:40 O. Petrov (S. Mozyakin, J. Marek), 17:57 S. Mozyakin,
31:56 F. Fedorov (I. Kablukov, I. Musatov), 38:14 E. Lewandowski (O. Petrov), 49:45 I. Gorochov (Neprjajev)
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 24:24, spectators: 3600

Atlant Mytischi - Severstal Cherepovec 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
32:04 F. Fedorov (S. Mozyakin), 36:59 J. Bulis (F. Fedorov) - 58:28 A. Cvetkov (O. Neměc, J. Straka)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:25, spectators: 6500

Severstal Cherepovec - Atlant Mytischi 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
26:46 S. Mozyakin (O. Petrov, J. Bulis) PP1
Penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:39, spectators: 4400

Avangard Omsk - Neftech. Nizhnekamsk   4-3 
Avangard Omsk - Neftech. Nizhnekamsk   1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
40:54 A. Kalyuzhny - 9:33 I. Polygalov (R. Mamashev, A. Ivanov), 64:19 I. Polygalov (A. Ivanov) 
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 10316

Avangard Omsk - Neftech. Nizhnekamsk   1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
61:21 D. Semin (J. Averin)
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:22, spectators: 10318

Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk - A. Omsk      3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
2:52 N. Persson (A. Simakov), 22:15 R. Mamashev (M. Pestushko), 37:53 L. Pivko -   
8:33 A. Popov (A. Kuryanov), 27:15 J. Averin (R. Červenka, D. Vlasenkov)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 21:26, spectators: 5500

Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk - A. Omsk      1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
29:16 P. Brendl - 7:48 A. Kalyuzhny (R. Červenka, J. Jágr), 19:59 N. Angell (J. Jágr), 31:17 A. Popov SH1
Penalties: 4:5 and D. Ryabykin (OMSK) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 33:24, 
spectators: 5500

Avangard Omsk - Neftech. Nizhnekamsk   1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
0:1 - 02:20 Igor Polygalov (Rylov) PP1
28:31 A. Kalyuzhny (D. Kulyash, J. Averin) - 38:12 R. Mamashev (A. Simakov, L. Pivko),
45:29 P. Brendl (M. Yakucenya), 58:31 J. Lapenkov (J. Rylov, I. Polygalov)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 32:20, spectators: 10,318

Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk - A. Omsk      2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
17:47 A. Krysanov (M. Yakutsenya), 28:11 A. Simakov - 24:28 D. Vlasenkov (D. Semin, S. Sentyrin),
53:32 A. Kuryanov (A. Popov), 56:08 A. Kuryanov (A. Perezhogin, N. Belov)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 2:1, shots: 21:31, spectators: 5500

Avangard Omsk - Neftech. Nizhnekamsk   7:3 (3:2, 2:0, 2:1)
5:16 R. Červenka (J. Jágr, P. Vampola), 10:24 A. Kalyuzhny (V. Pervyshin), 
12:46 A. Belov (P. Vampola, A. Popov), 28:14 A. Perezhogin (A. Kuryanov), 38:07 R. Červenka (J. Jágr), 
41:02 A. Perezhogin (A. Kuryanov, A. Popov), 51:55 A. Popov (A. Kuryanov) - 8:38 A. Ivanov (M. Pestushko),
16:12 L. Pivko (N. Persson, A. Simakov), 58:04 I. Polygalov
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:18, spectators: 10,318

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Sibir Novosibirsk 4-0
Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Sibir Novosibirsk 5:2 (1:0, 3:0, 1:2)
6:52 P. Schastlivy (R. Nilsson, D. Kalinin), 22:42 I. Grigorenko (M. Blaťák, P. Thoresen),
24:39 V. Antipov (Ki. Kolcov, J. Klepiš), 26:45 I. Grigorenko (P. Thoresen, A. Radulov),
41:50 P. Schastlivy (R. Nilsson) - 45:10 V. Belov (I. Mirnov, D. Tarasov), 55:17 V. Nieminen (I. Mirnov)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 37:28, spectators: 7950

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Sibir Novosibirsk 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
29:39 P. Schastlivy (Vi.Kozlov), 42:38 I. Grigorenko (P. Thoresen, A. Radulov), 
44:57 Kirill Kolcov (I. Grigorenko, A. Radulov) - 24:20 S. Sannikov (V. Nieminen)
Penalties: 5:8 and K. Safronov (SIB) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 38:26, spectators: 7950

Sibir Novosibirsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2:6 (1:2, 1:1, 0:3)
4:07 A. Kutuzov (A. Boikov), 27:40 A. Medvedev (A. Kutuzov) - 2:45 O. Tverdovsky (A. Radulov),
13:53 A. Radulov, 34:12 R. Nilsson (M. Blaťák, Vi.Kozlov), 41:39 R. Nilsson (A. Radulov),
42:45 I. Grigorenko (A. Radulov, P. Thoresen), 44:52 Viktor Kozlov (R. Nilsson)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:39, spectators: 7500

Sibir Novosibrsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
2:37 A. Svitov (M. Blaťák, O. Saprykin), 9:21 Viktor Kozlov (R. Nilsson), 34:53 A. Radulov (I. Grigorenko),
36:50 A. Svitov (J. Klepiš), 50:49 V. Kozlov (S. Zinoviev)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:32, spectators: 7500

M. Magnitogorsk - Chanty-Mansiysk      4-2
M. Magnitogorsk - Chanty-Mansiysk      4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
28:43 J. Aaltonen (P. Kontiola, T. Rolinek), 34:26 O. Kvasha (D. Abdullin),
46:58 P. Kontiola (V. Atyushov, J. Varlamov), 47:40 E. Lisin (S. Chistov, J. Niskala) -
38:03 I. Chlyncev, 40:19 J. Blochin (A. Pepelyaev, I.Chlyncev)
Penalties: 6:3 and D. Abdullin (MAG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:32, spectators: 7248

M. Magnitogorsk - Chanty-Mansiysk      1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
35:08 S. Fedorov (E. Lisin, S. Chistov), 47:50 A. Pepelyaev (D. Altarev, A. Bulyansky) - 
29:27 I. Chlyncev (M. Yakubov)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:31, spectators: 7329

Yugra Chanty-Mansiysk - Magnitogorsk   4:3 (3:0, 1:3, 0:0)
5:19 A. Pepelyaev (P. Vorobiev), 16:54 A. Sidyakin (R. Ibragimov, M. Belyayev), 
18:30 K. Petrov (V. Sitnikov, M. Tyulyapkin), 23:07 M. Tyulyapkin (M. Belyayev, D. Tyurin) -
22:27 J. Aaltonen (A. Kaigorodov, J. Niskala), 27:07 E. Lisin (D. Chlystov), 32:31 S. Fedorov (S. Chistov)
Penalties: 8:7 and E. Lisin (MAG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:39, spectators: 5233

Yugra Chanty-Mansiysk - Magnitogorsk   1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
24:17 D. Altarev (M. Tyulyapkin, V. Sitnikov), 47:29 D. Platonov - 18:21 S. Chistov (E. Lisin)
Penalties: 6:7 and A. Bulyansky (JUG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:25, spectators: 4532

M. Magnitogorsk - Chanty-Mansiysk      4:3ot (3:1, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
1:45 T. Rolinek (J. Niskala, J. Aaltonen), 8:30 G. Klimenko (S. Fedorov, D. Chlystov), 
9:31 P. Zdunov (O. Kvasha), 66:22 G. Klimenko (J. Aaltonen) - 13:28 A. Pepelyaev (K. Petrov),
26:53 K. Petrov (V. Sitnikov), 37:30 F. Metlyuk (K. Petrov, V. Sitnikov)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:42, spectators: 5907

Yugra Chanty-Mansiysk - Magnitogorsk   1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
21:35 D. Altarev (R. Ibragimov) - 22:27 T. Rolinek (G. Klimenko, J. Biryukov), 27:32 J. Aaltonen,
28:47 D. Platonov (P. Kontiola), 56:32 G. Klimenko (T. Rolinek, J. Biryukov)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 31:20, spectators: 5000

Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           4-0
Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
13:34 J. Immonen (D. Zaripov)
Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:32, spectators: 5600

Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
4:06 A. Morozov (D. Zaripov), 23:30 Marcel Hossa (J. Immonen, J. Medvedev),
58:58 A. Tereschenko (D. Obuchov, I. Nikulin)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:26, spectators: 4800

Barys Astana - Ak Bars Kazan           1:6 (0:2, 0:1, 1:3)
43:04 L. Kašpar (B. Bochenski, K. Dallman) - 4:30 J. Pesonen (Marcel Hossa, J. Immonen),
17:08 D. Zaripov (I. Nikulin, A. Morozov), 33:17 A. Morozov (K. Korneev),
50:39 A. Morozov (J. Medvedev), 55:58 J. Immonen (J. Pesonen), 57:01 G. Panin (J. Medvedev, A. Morozov) 
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 30:34, spectators: 5500

Barys Astana - Ak Bars Kazan           2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
38:47 M. Chudyakov (K. Calder, K. Dallman), 44:33 R. Starchenko - 14:55 D. Zaripov (K. Korneev, A. Morozov),
31:56 A. Tereschenko, 46:18 D. Zaripov (A. Morozov), 59:28 N. Kapanen (J. Immonen, A. Tereschenko)
Penalties: 10:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 41:30, spectators: 5000

Quarterfinal

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Riga      4-1
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Riga      4:2 (1:0, 0:1, 3:1)
8:41 A. Galimov (J. Vašíček, P. Demitra), 49:35 K. Rachůnek (M. Barinka, A. Koroljuk), 
55:11 I. Tkachenko (A. Michnov, K. Rachůnek), 59:02 J. Vašíček - 23:29 R. Petrovický (M. Hartigan, J. Štāls),
48:39 M. Hartigan (T. Surový, A. Ņiživijs)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:23, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Riga      3:5 (0:0, 3:2, 0:3)
25:23 M. Barinka (J. Lehtera, A. Koroljuk), 27:03 A. Vasiliev (K. Rudenko, A. Koroljuk), 
3:2 K. Rachůnek (P. Demitra) - 21:43 T. Surový, 32:17 J. Sprukts (O. Cibuļskis), 
45:12 A. Ņiživijs (M. Hartigan), 48:05 B. Trotter (L. Dārziņš), 59:41 M. Karsums (G. Ankipāns, J. Sprukts)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:27, spectators: 9046

Dinamo Riga - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl      4:8 (1:2, 1:5, 2:1)
11:06 A. Ņiživijs (M. Hartigan, O. Cibuļskis), 28:40 L. Dārziņš (M.Rēdlihs, S. Ozoliņš), 
41:27 T. Surový (A. Ņiživijs, M. Hartigan), 44:25 M. Rēdlihs (B. Trotter) - 5:02 D. Tjarnqvist (D. Sobchenko),
17:54 J. Vašíček (A. Subbotin, P. Demitra), 29:08, 36:27 D. Tjarnqvist (K. Rudenko), 
30:39 P. Demitra (K. Rachůnek), 34:01 K. Rachůnek (A. Koroljuk, G. Churilov),  
37:02 A. Galimov (G. Churilov, A. Kirjuchin), 57:34 M. Barinka
Penalties: 10:11, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 29:28, spectators: 9050

Dinamo Riga - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl      2:6 (1:3, 1:2, 0:1)
14:20 J. Sprukts (R. Laviņš), 35:14 J. Sprukts (S. Ozoliņš, T. Surový) -
2:23 P. Demitra (J. Vašíček, A. Subbotin), 4:11 A. Kalyanin (G. Churilov, A. Galimov),
16:00 A. Galimov (A. Guskov, A. Kaljanin), 30:29 A. Koroljuk (K. Rudenko, M. Kalimulin),
39:35 A. Mikhnov (I. Tkachenko, K. Rachůnek), 46:06 K. Rachůnek (P. Demitra)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:4, shots: 34:30, spectators: 8350

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Dinamo Riga      5:4ot (2:3, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
4:51 A. Kalyanin (A. Galimov, G. Churilov), 16:23 P. Demitra (J. Vašíček), 
44:02 A. Galimov (G. Churilov, D. Tjarnqvist), 47:55 A. Galimov (A. Guskov, G. Churilov), 
65:09 A. Kalyanin (G. Churilov) - 5:41 L. Dārziņš (K. Sotnieks), 14:39 L. Dārziņš (B. Trotter),
15:23 A. Džeriņš (R. Petrovický, A. Podziņš), 31:04 T. Surový
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:25, spectators: 9046

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   3-4
SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   5:3 (0:0, 4:3, 1:0)
20:24 A. But (P. Čajánek, M. Sushinsky), 33:42 D. Markov (M. Weinhandl), 36:25 D. Denisov (T. Martensson), 
39:37 P. Průcha (M. Weinhandl, D. Denisov), 41:32 M. Weinhandl (P. Průcha, M. Martensson) - 
20:48 D. Upper (O. Petrov, E. Lewandowski), 21:59 S. Mozyakin, 24:21 A. Gluchov (I. Neprjajev)
Penalties: 9:7 and P. Průcha (SKA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 34:25, spectators: 11,200

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
21:59 M. Afinogenov (S. Gusev, N. Bushuev), 28:21 I. Musatov (Z. Irgl), 38:15 V. Chomitsky (S. Mozyakin) - 
16:21 A. Nesterov (I. Neprjajev)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:25, spectators: 11,900

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
36:22 M. Afinogenov (J. Artyukhin, D. Grebeshkov), 41:04 P. Průcha, 53:45 M. Rybin (S. Brylin)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:38, spectators: 7100

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   1:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:59 E. Lewandowski (J. Marek, V. Chomitsky) - 59:48 D. Denisov (M. Sushinsky, A. But),
78:14 M. Rybin (K. Panov, M. Rybin)
Penalties: 6:9 and O. Petrov (ATL), Rybin M. (SKA) 5 min, M. Weinhandl (SKA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 39:41, spectators: 7100

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
14:14 J. Artyuchin (D. Markov, V. Vishnevski) - 17:09 J. Marek (S. Mozyakin, Z. Irgl),
56:01 J. Obšut, 59:25 E. Lewandowski (F. Fedorov)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 26:24, spectators: 12,000

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
36:24 Z. Irgl (J. Marek), 41:16 J. Marek (P. Trachanov) - 20:29 P. Čajánek (D. Grebeshkov, M. Sushinsky)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:28, spectators: 7100

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:31, 30:11 M. Rybin (S. Brylin) - 12:00 I. Gorochov (J. Marek), 55:07 A. Nesterov, 69:52 D. Bykov (J. Obšut)
Penalties: 4:4 and I. Neprjajev (ATL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 35:22, 
spectators: 11,500

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3-4
Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
3:57 A. Kuryanov (A. Popov, A. Perezhogin), 33:49 D. Kulyash (D. Semin) - 
10:39 D. Platonov (J. Varlamov, A. Kaigorodov), 11:09 O. Kvasha, 29:59 D. Platonov (O. Kvasha, G. Misharin),
59:49 D. Platonov
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:21, spectators: 10,002

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:4ot (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
3:03 A. Perezhogin (D. Kulyash, A. Popov), 6:19 R. Červenka (M. Škoula), 40:25 J. Averin (A. Bondarev) -  
12:53 S. Chistov (S. Fedorov, M. Lyubushin), 26:50 A. Kaigorodov (D. Chlystov), 58:03 P. Kontiola,
63:29 J. Aaltonen (P. Kontiola)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 49:24, spectators: 10,251

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard Omsk 3:6 (2:0, 1:2, 0:4)
12:35 G. Klimenko (P. Kontiola), 17:01 J. Aaltonen (J. Biryukov, G. Klimenko), 32:15 V. Malenkych (P. Kontiola)-
31:19 D. Kulyash (J. Averin, D. Vlasenkov), 36:35 N. Pivtsakin (A. Popov, A. Perezhogin),
48:45 R. Červenka (J. Jágr), 52:52 A. Popov (D. Semin, A. Belov), 
56:04 A. Perezhogin (A. Kalyuzhny, V. Pervyshin), 57:49 A. Perezhogin (M. Škoula, V. Pervyshin)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 28:50, spectators: 7734

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard Omsk 2:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
19:43 G. Klimenko (J. Aaltonen), 30:36 S. Chistov (A. Kaigorodov) - 19:11 R. Červenka (P. Vampola, J. Jágr),
35:23 D. Kulyash (R. Červenka, J. Jágr), 109:11 A. Pervyshin (A. Kuryanov, S. Kalinin)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 59:61, spectators: 7590

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4:3ot (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
2:10 J. Jágr (D. Semin, P. Vampola), 6:33 D. Semin (A. Popov), 33:39 I. Volkov (A. Popov, D. Semin), 
86:04 A. Pervyshin (M. Škoula, D. Vlasenkov) - 5:11 T. Rolinek (V. Atyushov), 10:37 D. Platonov (A. Kaigorodov),
50:38 J. Varlamov (D. Chlystov)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:35, spectators: 10,318

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard Omsk 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
26:56 D. Khlystov (S. Chistov, J. Varlamov), 59:03 S. Chistov (S. Fedorov, V. Atyushov) - 
29:16 J. Jágr (D. Kulyash)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:35, spectators: 7600

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
27:26 G. Klimenko (E. Lisin), 59:56 D. Potechin (A. Kaigorodov, G. Misharin)
Penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:19, spectators: 10,318

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     1-4
Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     2:3ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
3:04 D. Zaripov (N. Kapanen, K. Korneev), 47:49 A. Morozov (I. Nikulin, N. Kapanen) - 
32:56 I. Grigorenko (P. Thoresen), 39:39 M. Blaťák (A. Radulov), 62:02 V. Antipov
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 33:26, spectators: 5700

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
43:17 I. Nikulin (K. Korneev) - 39:24 A. Svitov (Ki.Kolcov), 51:38 P. Schastlivy (R. Nilsson),
54:15 S. Zinoviev (Vi.Kozlov)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 24:28, spectators: 7550

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
25:02 V. Proshkin (A. Svitov, A. Taratuchin), 63:28 O. Saprykin (A. Taratukhin) -
33:11 J. Pesonen (J. Immonen, G. Panin)
Penalties: 3:6 and M. Blaťák (UFA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 43:27, spectators: 7950

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
3:27 N. Kapanen, 34:51 A. Morozov (N. Kapanen), 38:58 Marcel Hossa (D. Zaripov, A. Tereschenko),
46:18 J. Pesonen
Penalties: 8:6 and G. Panin (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:31, spectators: 7950

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
23:10 A. Radulov (P. Thoresen, M. Kondratiev)
Penalties: 2:4 and O. Tverdovskij (UFA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:21, spectators: 8000

Semifinal

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytischi  2-4
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytischi  1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
27:20 J. Vašíček (I. Tkachenko, M. Kalimulin) - 4:40 I. Neprjajev (A. Gluchov, I. Musatov),
11:52 I. Gorochov (S. Mozyakin), 22:20 S. Mozyakin (O. Petrov, D. Bykov), 39:13 J. Marek (Z. Irgl, J. Bulis),
56:51 O. Petrov (S. Mozyakin), 57:20 I. Neprjajev (A. Gluchov)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:32, spectators: 9046

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytischi  2:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
25:18 A. Galimov (K. Rachůnek), 28:31 A. Koroljuk (A. Mikhnov, J. Lehtera) -
11:24 J. Bulis (J. Marek), 33:27, 73:25 I. Musatov
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:34, spectators: 9046

Atlant Mytischi - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl  3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
4:19 J. Bulis (J. Obšut, S. Mozyakin), 17:26 V. Chomitsky (A.Gluchov, A. Nesterov), 30:33 I. Gorochov -
40:34 P. Demitra (J. Vašíček, A. Koroljuk)
Penalties: 9:9 and I. Musatov (ATL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:40, spectators: 7300

Atlant Mytischi - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl  2:4 (0:1, 0:0, 2:3)
55:33 I. Neprjajev (A. Nesterov), 59:48 S. Mozyakin (P. Trachanov) - 
12:05 I. Tkachenko (A. Guskov, D. Tjarnqvist), 42:18 Y. Urychev (J. Lehtera), 
49:08 M. Kalimulin (A. Kiryuchin, I. Tkachenko), 59:54 P. Demitra (J. Vašíček, M. Kalimulin)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 27:28, spectators: 7200

Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - Atlant Mytischi  3:2ot (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
50:39 I. Tkachenko (P. Demitra, J. Vašíček), 59:55 A. Galimov (P. Demitra, A. Koroljuk),
69:50 I. Tkachenko (K. Rachůnek, D. Tjarnqvist) - 15:22 S. Mozyakin, 21:35 J. Obšut (Z. Irgl, J. Marek
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 33:34, spectators: 9046

Atlant Mytischi - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl  8:2 (1:1, 3:0, 4:1)
3:05 D. Upper (E. Lewandowski), 23:07 J. Marek (J. Obšut), 24:04 S. Mozyakin (J. Bulis),
38:57 O. Petrov (J. Marek, F. Fedorov), 44:51 O. Petrov (F. Fedorov), 52:44 J. Obšut (D. Bykov, E. Lewandowski), 
58:59 O. Petrov (E. Lewandowski, F. Fedorov), 59:32 I. Musatov - 2:34 A. Subbotin (A. Kaljanin),
44:32 A. Galimov (G. Churilov, A. Kaljanin)
Penalties: 7:6 and F. Fedorov(ATL) 10 min, J. Urychev (JAR) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
shots: 37:23, spectators: 7100

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Magnitogorsk      4-3 
Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Magnitogorsk      4:3 (2:2, 2:0, 0:1)
0:30 I. Grigorenko (Ki.Kolcov, P. Thoresen), 16:43 P. Schastlivy (Vi.Kozlov), 36:55 P. Thoresen, 
38:51 M. Blaťák (I. Grigorenko) - 8:46 S. Fedorov (V. Atyushov, J. Varlamov), 
13:33 G. Klimenko (V. Atyushov, P. Kontiola), 41:10 J. Varlamov (S. Fedorov, S. Chistov)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:30, spectators: 7950

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Magnitogorsk      4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0)
8:42 Kirill Kolcov (I. Grigorenko, P. Thoresen), 10:52 O. Saprykin (A. Svitov, J. Klepiš),
24:59 S. Zinoviev (Vy.Kozlov, D. Kalinin), 36:47 A. Kuteikin (P. Thoresen, A. Radulov)
Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 36:27, spectators: 7950

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ufa           2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
23:45 A. Kaigorodov (E. Lisin), 62:54 P. Zdunov (T. Rolinek) - 25:36 V. Kozlov (M. Kondratiev)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:32, spectators: 7707

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ufa           2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
13:53 T. Rolinek (O. Kvasha, P. Zdunov), 31:04 S. Chistov (S. Fedorov, D. Chlistov) - 
10:12 P. Thoresen (I. Grigorenko, A. Radulov), 14:24 M. Blaťák (A. Kuteikin),
34:32 Vyacheslav Kozlov (Ki.Kolcov), 59:58 A. Svitov (R. Nilsson)
Penalties: 4:3 and G. Misharin (MAG) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 29:31, spectators: 7707

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Magnitogorsk      3:4 (1:2, 0:2, 2:0)
6:23 M. Blaťák (A. Radulov), 50:05 J. Klepiš (A. Kuteikin), 59:47 Viktor Kozlov (A. Kuteikin, M. Kondratiev) -
5:24 S. Fedorov (S. Chistov, V. Atyushov), 19:21 G. Klimenko (D. Platonov, A. Kaigorodov),
28:33 T. Rolinek (E. Lisin), 31:52 G. Misharin (S. Fedorov, S. Chistov)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 30:29, spectators: 7950

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ufa           5:3 (2:2, 1:0, 2:1)
7:55 J. Aaltonen (V. Atyushov, J. Varlamov), 12:37 S. Fedorov, 26:46 G. Klimenko (J. Niskala, D. Platonov),
47:53 G. Klimenko (A. Kaigorodov), 59:41 T. Rolinek (S. Fedorov) - 0:21 I. Grigorenko (Ki.Kolcov, P. Thoresen),
16:12 R. Nilsson (P. Thoresen, M. Kondratiev), 53:28 S. Zinoviev (Ki.Kolcov, A. Radulov)
Penalties: 1:3 and A. Radulov (UFA) 10 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:42, 
spectators: 7707

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Magnitogorsk      1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
46:21 V. Antipov (Ki.Kolcov)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:20, spectators: 7950

Gagarin Cup Finals

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Atlant Mytischi   4-1
Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Atlant Mytischi   2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
1:00 V. Proshkin (Vy.Kozlov, V. Antipov), 61:43 A. Kuteikin (V. Proshkin, S. Zinoviev) -
43:22 S. Mozyakin
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:20, spectators: 7950
Ufa: Ersberg Erik; Blaťák Miroslav, Kalinin Dmitri, Kolcov Kirill, Kondratiev Maxim, Kuteikin Andrei, 
Proshkin Vitali, Antipov Vladimir, Grigorenko Igor, Zinoviev Sergei, Klepiš Jakub, Kozlov Viktor, 
Kozlov Vyacheslav, Nilsson Robert, Radulov Alexander, Saprykin Oleg, Svitov Alexander, Schastlivy Petr, 
Thoresen Patrick
ATL: Barulin Konstantin; Bykov Dmitri, Gorochov Ilya, Nurislamov Evgeni, Obšut Jaroslav, Rukavishnikov Roman, 
Semenov Maxim, Trakhanov Pavel, Bulis Jan, Glukhov Alexei, Epanchintsev Vadim, Irgl Zbynek, Lewandowski Eduard, 
Li Oleg, Marek Jan, Mozyakin Sergei, Musatov Igor, Neprjajev Ivan, Petrov Oleg, Upper Dmitri, Fedorov Fedor

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Atlant Mytischi   3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
26:12 I. Grigorenko (P. Thoresen, A. Radulov), 28:39 I. Grigorenko(Ki.Kolcov, P. Thoresen),
37:42 S. Zinoviev (Vy.Kozlov, A. Radulov) - 8:06 J. Marek (J. Bulis)
Penalties: 7:3 and F. Fedorov (ATL) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 24:31, 
spectators: 7950
UFA: Ersberg Erik; Blaťák Miroslav, Kalinin Dmitri, Kolcov Kirill, Kondratiev Maxim, Kuteikin Andrei, 
Proshkin Vitali, Antipov Vladimir, Grigorenko Igor, Zinoviev Sergei, Klepiš Jakub, Kozlov Viktor, 
Kozlov Vyacheslav, Nilsson Robert, Radulov Alexander, Saprykin Oleg, Svitov Alexander, Schastlivy Petr, 
Thoresen Patrick
ATL: Barulin Konstantin; Bykov Dmitri, Gorochov Ilya, Nurislamov Evgeni, Obšut Jaroslav, Rukavishnikov Roman, 
Semenov Maxim, Trakhanov Pavel, Bulis Jan, Glukhov Alexei, Irgl Zbynek, Kablukov Ilya, Lewandowski Eduard, 
Li Oleg, Marek Jan, Mozyakin Sergei, Musatov Igor, Neprjajev Ivan, Petrov Oleg, Upper Dmitri, Fedorov Fedor

Atlant Mytischi - Salavat Yulaev Ufa   2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
11:10 J. Obšut (S. Mozyakin, J. Bulis), 28:15 J. Nurislamov (I. Gorochov) - 
3:43 S. Zinoviev (Vy.Kozlov, A. Radulov), 22:17 O. Saprykin (A. Svitov, Ki.Kolcov),
52:45 P. Thoresen (D. Kalinin)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:28, spectators: 7300
ATL: Barulin Konstantin; Bykov Dmitri, Gorochov Ilya, Zyuzin Andrei, Nurislamov Evgeni, Obšut Jaroslav, 
Rukavishnikov Roman, Semenov Maxim, Bulis Jan, Glukhov Alexei, Irgl Zbynek, Kablukov Ilya, Lewandowski Eduard, 
Li Oleg, Marek Jan, Mozyakin Sergei, Musatov Igor, Neprjajev Ivan, Petrov Oleg, Upper Dmitri, Fedorov Fedor
UFA: Ersberg Erik; Blaťák Miroslav, Kalinin Dmitri, Kolcov Kirill, Kondratiev Maxim, Kuteikin Andrei, 
Proshkin Vitali, Grigorenko Igor, Zinoviev Sergei, Klepiš Jakub, Kozlov Viktor, Kozlov Vyacheslav, 
Nilsson Robert, Radulov Alexander, Saprykin Oleg, Svitov Alexander, Schastlivy, Taratukhin Andrei, 
Thoresen Patrick

Atlant Mytischi - Salavat Yulaev Ufa   4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
25:27 I. Musatov (J. Marek), 35:55 J. Marek (I. Gorochov), 41:46 D. Upper, 
52:04 I. Gorochov (J. Nurislamov, S. Mozyakin)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:30, spectators: 7300
ATL: Barulin Konstantin; Bykov Dmitri, Glazunov Stanislav, Gorochov Ilya, Zyuzin Andrei, Nurislamov Evgeni, 
Obšut Jaroslav, Semenov Maxim, Bulis Jan, Glukhov Alexei, Irgl Zbynek, Kablukob Ilya, Lewandowski Eduard, 
Li Oleg, Marek Jan, Mozyakin Sergei, Musatov Igor, Neprjajev Ivan, Petrov Oleg, Upper Dmitri, Fedorov Fedor
UFA: Ersberg Erik; Blaťák Miroslav, Kalinin Dmitri, Kolcov Kirill, Kondratiev Maxim, Kuteikin Andrei, 
Proshkin Vitali, Grigorenko Igor, Zinoviev Sergei, Klepiš Jakub, Kozlov Viktor, Kozlov Vyacheslav, 
Nilsson Robert, Radulov Alexander, Saprykin Oleg, Svitov Alexander, Schastlivy Petr, Taratukhin Andrei, 
Thoresen Patrick

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Atlant Mytischi   3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
7:45 A. Taratukhin (R. Nilsson), 54:21 A. Kuteikin (Vy.Kozlov, A. Radulov), 56:14 A. Glukhov (I. Gorochov) -  
43:34 J. Marek (S. Mozyakin, O. Petrov), 55:48 A. Svitov (J. Klepiš, O. Saprykin)
Penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 26:35, spectators: 7950
UFA: Ersberg Erik; Blaťák Miroslav, Kalinin Dmitri, Kolcov Kirill, Kondratiev Maxim, Kuteikin Andrei, 
Proshkin Vitali, Grigorenko Igor, Zinoviev Sergei, Klepiš Jakub, Kozlov Viktor, Kozlov Vyacheslav, 
Nilsson Robert, Radulov Alexander, Saprykin Oleg, Svitov Alexander, Schastlivy Petr, Taratukhin Andrei, 
Thoresen Patrick
ATL: Barulin Konstantin; Bykov Dmitri, Glazunov Stanislav, Gorochov Ilya, Zyuzin Andrei, Nurislamov Evgeni, 
Obšut Jaroslav, Semenov Maxim, Bulis Jan, Glukhov Alexei, Irgl Zbynek, Kablukov Ilya, Lewandowski Eduard, 
Li Oleg, Marek Jan, Mozyakin Sergei, Musatov Igor, Neprjajev Ivan, Petrov Oleg, Upper Dmitri, Fedorov Fedor

Salavat Yulaev Ufa

MVP: Alexander Radulov (UFA) 
Best Goalie: Konstantin Barulin (ATL) 
All stars: Erik Ersberg (UFA) - Kirill Kolcov (UFA), Sandis Ozolinš (RIGA) - 
Alexander Radulov, Igor Grigorenko (UFA), Sergej Mozyakin (ATL)
Best Coach: Miloša Říha (ATL)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS +/- PIM  TOI/G
 1  Radulov Alexander        UFA  54  20  60  80  27  83  18:41
 2  Thoresen Patrick         UFA  54  29  37  66  21  30  17:48
 3  Červenka Roman           OMSK 51  31  30  61  15  56  19:28
 4  Mozyakin Sergei          ATL  54  27  34  61  10  12  20:27
 5  Demitra Pavol            JAR  54  18  42  60  12  29  18:58
 6  Morozov Alexei           KAZ  53  21  35  56  27  24  18:05
 7  Vašíček Josef            JAR  54  24  31  55  16  34  19:36
 8  Ellison Matt             TNN  53  21  29  50  -7  28  22:09
 9  Weinhandl Mattias        SKA  54  21  29  50  14  42  16:10
10  Jágr Jaromir             OMSK 49  19  31  50   6  48  18:38
11  Vesce Ryan               TNN  51  25  23  48  -8  18  20:06
12  Kontiola Petri           MAG  54  14  34  48  18  36  17:04
13  Rachůnek Karel           JAR  50  11  35  46  11  99  20:42
14  Bochenski Brandon        AST  40  22  23  45  19  36  21:10
15  Linglet Charles          TNN  53  20  25  45 -10  30  18:47
16  Darzins Lauris           RIGA 45  21  23  44   9  70  16:13
17  Subbotin Andrei      JEK/JAR  54  18  26  44  10  26  17:22
18  Kašpar Lukáš             AST  51  23  18  41   5  61  20:39
19  Mirnov Igor              SIB  53  16  25  41   0  30  15:38
20  Redlihs Mikelis          RIGA 54  16  25  41  10  30  16:07
21  Novotný Jiří             AST  53  13  28  41   9  78  21:02
22  Nikulin Ilya             KAZ  49   6  35  41  14  56  23:44
23  Grigorenko Igor          UFA  44  24  16  40  20  30  15:38
24  Straka Josef             CHER 52  19  21  40   1  16  15:58
25  Marek Jan           CSKA/ATL  51  16  24  40  -6  54  18:40

Plus Minus Leaders                GP   G  A  PTS  +/-  PIM  TOI/G
 1  Morozov Alexei           KAZ  53  21  35  56  27  24  18:05
 2  Radulov Alexander        UFA  54  20  60  80  27  83  18:41
 3  Medvedev Evgeny          KAZ  49   4  16  20  26  54  21:32
 4  Novopashin Vitaly        AST  49   5  13  18  25  22  23:42
 5  Kaigorodov Alexei        MAG  53  10  29  39  25  12  18:17
 6  Kapanen Niko             KAZ  53   7  31  38  25  24  17:31
 7  Panin Grigory            KAZ  41   3   8  11  23  64  20:46
 8  Kolcov Kirill            UFA  50   5  20  25  22  60  18:49
 9  Anikeyenko Vitaly        JAR  52   5  14  19  22  80  20:16
10  Kuryanov Anton           OMSK 49  17  19  36  21  22  16:07
11  Thoresen Patrick         UFA  54  29  37  66  21  30  17:48
12  Grigorenko Igor          UFA  44  24  16  40  20  30  15:38
13  Blaťák Miroslav          UFA  51   9  20  29  20  10  20:00
14  Bochenski Brandon        AST  40  22  23  45  19  36  21:10
15  Platonov Denis           MAG  49  20   9  29  19  60  17:14

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  PIM/G
 1  Gratton Josh             CHEK 24 170  7:05
 2  Verot Darsy              CHEK 20 169  8:27
 3  Artyukhin Evgeny         SKA  26 115  4:25
 4  Khomitsky Vadim          ATL  49 114  2:19
 5  Simon Chris         CHEK/DYN  46 111  2:24
 6  Fedorov Fedor   MAG/NIZH/ATL  40 105  2:37
 7  Rachůnek Karel           JAR  50  99  1:58
 8  Yemelin Alexei           KAZ  52  92  1:46
 9  Sugden Brandon           CHEK  9  84  9:20
10  Radulov Alexander        UFA  54  83  1:32
11  Piganovich Oleg          SPA  51  82  1:36
12  Anikeyenko Vitaly        JAR  52  80  1:32
13  Pepelyaev Alexei         YUG  53  80  1:30
14  Novotný Jiří             AST  53  78  1:28
15  Bernatsky Sergei         NIZH 53  76  1:26

Goalies                           GP  %Sv    GAA  SO  TOI
 1  Yeremeyev Vitaly         AST  35  92:7  2:30  2  2035:13
 2  Vehanen Petri            KAZ  43  92.7  2.10  2  2538:01
 3  Ersberg Erik             UFA  18  92.6  2.12  4   991:28
 4  Barulin Konstantin       ATL  28  92.5  1.91  6  1504:47
 5  Ramo Karri               OMSK 44  92.5  1.97  5  2592:49
 6  Holt Chris               RIGA 33  92.4  2.47  1  1965:37
 7  Stepanek Jakub           SKA  32  92:3  2.05  3  1844:06
 8  Tellqvist Mikael         RIGA 20  92.2  2.63  1  1139:33
 9  Kolesnik Vitaly          UFA  27  92.2  2.28  3  1314:59
10  Mezin Andrei             MIN  30  92.2  2.11  2  1681:31
11  Koval Vitaly             ATL  34  92.1  2.07  2  1766:55
12  Gelashvili Georgy        MAG  38  92.1  2.52  2  2262:03
13  Kotschnew Dimitrij       JAR  44  92.0  2.41  3  2542:08
14  Biryukov Mikhail         YUG  39  91.8  2.26  4  2067:00
15  Staňa Rastislav          CHER 26  91.7  2.24  4  1389:59
16  Vyuchin Alexander    NOV/JAR  33  91.6  2.65  1  1766:08
17  Garnett Michael          DYN  34  91.6  2.24  2  1927:35
18  Liv Stefan               SIB  39  91.6  2.21  4  2275:57
19  Hašek Dominik            SPA  46  91.5  2.48  7  2710:42
20  Proskuryakov Ilya   MAG/CSKA  21  91:3  2.62  3  1144:37

Play-off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A PTS  +/- PIM TOI/G
 1  Vašíček Josef            JAR  18  7 15  22   6  16  19:52
 2  Mozyakin Sergei          ATL  23  8 13  21  -2   2  19:04
 3  Demitra Pavol            JAR  18  6 15  21   7   4  19:35
 4  Thoresen Patrick         UFA  21  3 15  18  11  16  17:18
 5  Radulov Alexander        UFA  21  3 15  18   9  42  19:19
 6  Marek Jan                ATL  20  7 10  17   0  10  15:32
 7  Grigorenko Igor          UFA  21  9  6  15   9   6  16:55
 8  Klimenko Gleb            MAG  20 10  4  14   4  10  15:00
 9  Galimov Alexander        JAR  18  9  5  14   7  10  16:25
10  Churilov Gennady         JAR  18  1 13  14   3   8  15:53
11  Kalyanin Alexander       JAR  17  9  4  13   4  14  13:21
12  Rachůnek Karel           JAR  18  8  5  13  11  10  23:51
13  Chistov Stanislav        MAG  20  5  8  13   3   4  17:22
14  Petrov Oleg              ATL  24  7  5  12   0  27  16:22
15  Fedorov Sergei           MAG  20  5  7  12   3  16  20:23
16  Gorochov Ilya            ATL  24  5  7  12  12  22  19:10
17  Popov Alexander          OMSK 14  3  9  12   3   2  17:21
18  Koroljuk Alexander       JAR  18  3  9  12   0  32  16:22
19  Rolinek Tomáš            MAG  15  6  5  11   5   2  17:08
20  Kolcov Kirill            UFA  21  2  9  11   8  14  20:58
21  Musatov Igor             ATL  20  6  4  10   9  28  10:23
22  Perezhogin Alexander     OMSK 11  5  5  10  -2   6  14:32
23  Darzins Lauris           RIGA 11  5  5  10  -7   2  17:57
24  Zinovyev Sergei          UFA  21  5  5  10   0  20  16:09
25  Obšut Jaroslav           ATL  24  5  5  10   2   8  23:23

Plus Minus leaders                GP  G  A PTS +/- PIM  TOI/G
 1  Gorochov Ilya            ATL  24  5  7 12 12  22  19:10
 2  Rachůnek Karel           JAR  18  8  5 13 11  10  23:51
 3  Thoresen Patrick         UFA  21  3 15 18 11  16  17:18
 4  Denisov Denis            SKA  11  3  3  6  9   8  23:08
 5  Grebeshkov Denis         SKA  11  0  5  5  9  12  24:21
 6  Musatov Igor             ATL  20  6  4 10  9  28  10:23
 7  Trachanov Pavel          ATL  20  0  3  3  9  12  19:00
 8  Radulov Alexander        UFA  21  3 15 18  9  42  19:19
 9  Grigorenko Igor          UFA  21  9  6 15  9   6  16:55
10  Nilsson Robert           UFA  21  3  7 10  9   2  12:49
11  Kalimulin Marat          JAR  18  1  4  5  8   2  18:34
12  Kolcov Kirill            UFA  21  2  9 11  8  14  20:58
13  Zaripov Danis            KAZ   9  4  3  7  7   2  17:55
14  Barinka Michal           JAR   9  2  3  5  7  12  19:38
15  Lyubushin Michail        MAG  11  0  1  1  7   4  14:47

Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  PIM/G
 1  Fedorov Fedor            ATL  24  65  2:42
 2  Nepryayev Ivan           ATL  24  49  2:02
 3  Radulov Alexander        UFA  21  42  2:00
 4  Henry Jordan             MIN   6  33  5:30
 5  Koroljuk Alexander       JAR  18  32  1:46
 6  Chomitsky Vadim          ATL  15  31  2:04
 7  Panin Grigory            KAZ   9  30  3:20
 8  Guskov Alexander         JAR  17  30  1:45
 9  Musatov Igor             ATL  20  28  1:24
10  Urychev Yury             JAR   5  27  5:24
11  Ryabykin Dmitry          OMSK  6  27  4:30
12  Petrov Oleg              ATL  24  27  1:07
13  Artyukhin Evgeny         SKA  11  26  2:21
14  Bulis Jan                ATL  24  26  1:05
15  Petrasek David           MIN   7  24  3:25

Goalies                           GP  %Sv  GAA  SO     TOI
 1  Vehanen Petri            KAZ   9 95.7  1:32  3  543:49
 2  Ersberg Erik             UFA  20 93:3  1.93  3 1118:23
 3  Esche Robert             MIN   4 94.2  1.95  0  215:38
 4  Barulin Konstantin       ATL  22 92.8  2.05  2 1286:06
 5  Štěpánek Jakub           SKA  11 92.1  2.15  1  698:22
 6  Ramo Karri               OMSK 14 91.4  2.16  1  890:51
 7  Koshechkin Vasily        CHER  6 94.6  2.20  0  326:36
 8  Kasutin Ivan             NIZH  7 92.1  2.22  0  377:56
 9  Garnett Michael          DYN   6 89.4  2.33  0  359:51
10  Gelashvili Georgy        MAG  20 92.9  2.39  1 1279:39
11  Masalskis Edgar          YUG   5 92.1  2.42  0  297:00
12  Vyukhin Alexander        JAR   9 91.0  2.64  0  432:02
13  Glass Jeff               AST   2 91.0  3.02  0  119:17
14  Tellqvist Mikael         RIGA  6 90.4  3.04  0  295:45
15  Holt Chris               RIGA  7 89.0  3.27  0  403:40
16  Yeremeyev Vitaly         AST   2 91.1  3.53  0  118:58
17  Kotschnew Dimitrij       JAR  13 87.1  3.73  0  675:40
18  Haěek Dominik            SPA   4 86.4  4.12  0  204:07
19  Mezin Andrei             MIN   4 88.5  4.65  0  206:18
20  Liv Stefan               SIB   3 87.9  4.75  0  164:14

VHL

                                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Rubin Tyumen                 56 38  4  2 12 172:104 124
 2 Toros Neftekamsk             56 34  6  6 10 183:114 120
 3 Neftyanik Almetievsk         56 26  7  7 16 161:140  99
 4 Molot-Prikamie Perm          56 25  7  7 17 162:156  96
 5 HC Sarov Sarov               56 25  9  2 20 168:149  95
 6 Yuzhny Ural Orsk             56 25  6  7 18 135:132  94
 7 Dizel Penza                  56 23  5  9 19 132:123  88
 8 Ermak Angarsk                56 27  1  4 24 168:139  87
 9 Kazzink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenog. 56 23  5  7 21 151:153  86
10 Zauralie Kurgan              56 20 10  6 20 153:147  86
11 HC VMF Sankt-Petersburg      56 22  4  7 23 142:148  81
12 Sputnik Nizhny Tagil         56 20  9  3 24 149:144  81
13 Mechel Chelyabinsk           56 20  5 11 20 168:174  81
14 Krylya Sovetov Moscow        56 19 10  1 26 163:172  78
15 HC Ryazan Ryazan             56 19  5  9 23 153:169  76
16 Izhstal Izhevsk              56 17  7  4 28 119:132  69
17 Crystall Saratov             56 17  3  7 29 149:183  64
18 Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk        56 18  0  8 30 138:193  62
19 Dynamo Tver                  56 13  8  5 30 150:190  60
20 Lada Togliatti               56 15  3  2 36 130:184  53

1/8 Finals
Neftyanik Almetievsk - Ariada-Akpars   3:2ot, 9:4, 6:0
HC Sarov Sarov - Crystall Saratov      1:2, 4:3, 1:3, 3:4ot    
Dizel Penza - HC Ryazan                3:1, 2:1ot, 5:0    
VMF Saint Petersburg - Krylya Sovetov  3:1, 2:4, 3:4, 5:0, 4:2    
Rubin Tyumen - Sputnik Nizhny Tagil    5:3, 4:3, 0:2, 2:1    
Toros Neftekamsk - Zauralie Kurgan     2:1ot, 4:0, 1:2, 3:2ps   
Molot-Prikamie Perm - Kazzink-Torpedo  7:0, 2:1, 3:4, 3:4, 4:2    
Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Ermak Angarsk       4:1, 0:4, 2:1, 1:2ot, 3:4ot    

Quarterfinal 
Neftyanik Almetievsk - Crystall        5:3, 3:2, 2:0   
Dizel Penza - HC VMF Saint Petersburg  2:1, 3:1, 3:2ps    
Rubin Tyumen - Ermak Angarsk           4:2, 3:0, 2:0    
Toros Neftekamsk - Molot-Prikamie      2:1, 5:2, 2:1

    
Semifinal 
Neftyanik Almetievsk - Dizel Penza     3:4ot, 4:2, 3:2ot, 1:2ot, 3:4ot, 3:2, 5:1   
Rubin Tyumen - Toros Neftekamsk        2:1, 2:3, 4:0, 3:2, 3:1 
    
Final
Rubin Tyumen - Neftyanik Almetievsk    4:2, 3:0, 4:2, 2:1ot

Russian Championship

Division Center

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 HC Lipetsk Lipetsk           44 32 1 5  6 191: 88 103
 2 THC Tver                     44 27 7 4  6 194:122  99
 3 Buran Voronezh               44 27 3 4 10 180:120  91
 4 HC Belgorod Belgorod         44 20 5 4 15 151:122  74
 5 HC Vladimir Vladimir         44 20 6 1 17 162:136  73
 6 Titan Klin                   44 19 6 3 16 140:127  72
 7 Slavutich Smolensk           44 19 2 7 16 137:125  68
 8 Crystall Electrostal         44 15 6 5 18 120:139  62
 9 HC Bryansk Bryansk           44  8 9 4 23 114:164  46
10 Dizel-2 Penza                44 12 2 6 24 109:150  46
11 HC Tambov Tambov             44  9 3 5 27 106:192  38
12 HC Zelenograd Zelenograd     44  6 0 2 36  82:201  20
13 Rusich Podolsk                0

Division Povolzhie

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Yurmaty Salavat              54 46 5 1  2 299: 94 149
 2 Metallurg Mednogorsk         54 35 6 4  9 198:115 121
 3 HC Chelny Naberezhny Chelny  54 29 4 3 18 173:130  98
 4 Neftyanik-2 Almetievsk       54 21 7 2 24 155:155  79
 5 Sokol Novocheboksarsk        54 23 2 3 26 186:213  76
 6 Progress Glazov              54 22 4 1 27 148:185  75
 7 CSK VVS Samara               54 22 3 3 26 167:178  75
 8 Toros-2 Neftekamsk           54 20 3 7 24 146:183  73
 9 Izhstal-2 Izhevsk            54  8 3 9 34 115:191  39
10 Crystall-2 Saratov           54  5 2 6 41 103:246  25

Division Ural

West Sibir                      GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Kedr Novouralsk              40 29 2 3  6 190:109  94
 2 Oktan Perm                   40 19 8 0 13 149:126  73
 3 Mechel-2 Chelyabinsk         40 21 1 1 17 160:155  66
 4 Avangard-Yugra Kogalym       40 13 2 6 19 136:156  49
 5 Sputnik-2 Nizhny Tagil       40 14 1 3 22 130:161  47
 6 Zauralie-2 Kurgan            40  9 1 2 28 124:182  31

Sibir-East
                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1 Primorie Ussurijsk           56 37 5 5  9 275:125 126
 2 Shakhter Prokopievsk         56 39 3 2 12 299:145 125
 3 Sokol Krasnoyarsk            56 39 1 5 11 278:148 124
 4 Altai Barnaul                56 31 4 4 17 260:154 105
 5 Crystall Berdsk              56 30 3 4 19 326:165 100
 5 Yantar Seversk               56 13 2 1 40 169:321  44
 6 Ermak-2 Angarsk              56 11 5 1 39 150:283  44
 7 Amur-2 Khabarovsk            56  1 0 1 54  98:514   4

Russian Championship - Final

Group A
 1 Shakhter Prokopievsk         SHA   3:4ps 7:2   1:0   3:2   4 3 0 1 0 14: 8 10
 2 Crystall Berdsk              4:3ps CRY   2:3ps 3:2   5:0   4 2 1 1 0 14: 8  9
 3 Kedr Novouralsk              2:7   3:2ps KEDR  2:3ps 2:1   4 1 1 1 1  9:13  6
 4 Buran Voronezh               0:1   2:3   3:2ps VOR   6:4   4 1 1 0 2 11:10  5
 5 Metallurg Mednogorsk         2:3   0:5   1:2   4:6   MET   4 0 0 0 4  7:16  0
 
group B          
 1 Primorie Ussurijsk           USS   5:4ps 3:2  16:1   7:3   4 3 1 0 0 31:10 11
 2 HC Lipetsk Lipetsk           4:5ps LIP   4:1  15:2   4:2   4 3 0 1 0 27:10 10
 3 Progress Glazov              2:3   1:4   GLA   9:0  10:3   4 2 0 0 2 22:10  6
 4 St.Petersburg                1:16  3:15  0:9   STP   5:0   4 1 0 0 3  3:40  3
 5 Avangard-Yugra Kogalym       3:7   2:4   3:10  0:5   AVA   4 0 0 0 4  8:21  0
 
For 9th Place
Metallurg Mednogorsk - Kogalym         2:1    

For 7th Place
Buran Voronezh - St.Petersburg         5:0
    
For 5th Place
Kedr Novouralsk - Progress Glazov      6:3
    
For 3rd Place
Crystall Berdsk - HC Lipetsk Lipetsk   4:3
    
Final
Shakhter Prokopievsk - Ussurijsk       6:3

S.H.A.

Serbija

                                GP W OTW OTL L GF:GA P
 1. Crvena zvezda                8 5 0 0 3 31:22 13
 2. Spartak                      8 5 0 0 3 29:19 12
 3. Vojvodina                    8 2 0 0 6 21:40  3

Teams lost a point when they missed a game - Zvezda lost 3 points, Spartak lost 2, and Vojvodina lost 3.

Semifinal
hk czvezda - hk spartak                7:2, 5:0f 

Final
Partizan-Crvena Zvezda                 4:2 (1:1, 3:1, 0:0), 11:1 (3:0, 3:1, 5:0)

S.H.A

Slovensko

National Team

1.4.2011, Kouvola, Finland
Finland - Slovakia                     3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
2. Puistola (Immonen, Pesonen), 17. Marjamäki (Pesonen, Nordlund), 49. Immonen (Puustinen, Pesonen) - 
59. Š. Ružička (Šatan, V. Baláž)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Korteniemi, Vikman (FIN), 
spectators: 4006 
SVK: Škrečko - Podhradský, Graňák, Sersen, Lintner, Švarný, Cebák, Ďaloga - Šatan, J. Mikúš, V. Baláž - 
Š. Ružička, Surový, Radivojevič - Dej, Cibák, Bartovič - Tybor, Češík, J. Sýkora - T. Klíma

2.4.2011, Kouvola, Finland
Finland - Slovakia                     3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
36. Puistola (Hietanen, Immonen), 40. Puustinen (Puistola, Immonen), 40. Komarov (Rajala, Mäenpää) - 
27. Sersen (Graňák), 33. Radivojevič (Šatan, Podhradský)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Björk, Sjöqvist (SWE) - Puolakka, Terho (FIN), 
spectators: 3868
SVK: Konrád - Graňák, Podhradský, Cebák, Švarný, Ďaloga, Sersen - T. Klíma, J. Mikúš, Šatan - Bartovič, Cibák, 
Dej - Radivojevič, Surový, Š. Ružička - V. Baláž, Češík, J. Sýkora - Tybor

8.4.2011, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
6. Š. Ružička (Radivojevič), 7. Záborský, 20. Š. Ružička (Radivojevič, Cibák), 
32. Bartovič (Cibák, Marcel Hossa)
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, Ország - M. Novák, T. Orolin (SVK), 
spectators: 5310
SVK: Lašák - Graňák, Baranka, Sersen, Stehlík, Juraj Mikuš, Švarný, Cebák - Šatan, Juraj Mikúš, Marcel Hossa - 
Surový, Radivojevič, Š. Ružička - Pánik, Cibák, Bartovič - Dej, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Záborský - V. Baláž

9. 04. 2011, Trenčín, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     5:3 (0:0, 2:3, 3:0)
33. Marcel Hossa (Šatan), 37. Ružička (Marcel Hossa), 43. Ružička (Marcel Hossa, Graňák), 
56. Ružička (Šatan, Marcel Hossa), 60. Cibák (Pánik) - 25. Raffl (Kaspitz, Peintner), 
33. P. Lukas (R. Lukas, Setzinger), 38. Setzinger (P. Lukas, Unterluggauer)
Penalties: 6:10, and Baranka - Altmann 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Kubuš, Lokšík - 
Valach, J. Tvrdoň (SVK), spectators: 5984
SVK: Lašák - Graňák, Baranka, Sersen, Stehlík, Juraj Mikuš, Švarný, Cebák - Šatan, Juraj Mikúš, Marcel Hossa - 
Surový, Radivojevič, Š. Ružička - Pánik, Cibák, Bartovič - Dej, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Záborský - V. Baláž.
Coach: Glen Hanlon

13.4.2011, Košice, Slovakia   
Slovakia - Sweden                      2:5 (2:2, 0:0, 0:3)
15:33 Sersen (Pánik), 17:08 Surový (Záborský) - 2:17 Silvferberg (Lander), 4:46 Fernholm (S. Kronwall), 
44:16 Zackriksson (Fernholm), 55:30 Persson (Melin, Jämtin), 59:57 Zackrisson (Fernholm).
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Baluška, Ország - Gajan, Valach (SVK), shots: 23:32 
spectators: 7000
SVK: Lašák - Graňák, Baranka, Sersen, Stehlík, Juraj Mikuš, Švarný, od 21. J. Brejčák - Dravecký, Cibák, 
Bartovič - Šatan, Stümpel, Marcel Hossa - Záborský, Surový, Š. Ružička - Pánik, Rastislav Pavlikovský, 
Juraj Mikúš - 21. T. Marcinko

14.4.2011, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Sweden                      5:1 (2:0, 3:1, 0:0)
3:56 Stümpel (Šatan, Baranka), 10:58 Baranka (Šatan, Surový), 22:49 Pánik (Mikúš, Pavlikovský), 
24:31 Dravecký (Hossa, Podhradský), 31:20 Mikúš (Pavlikovský, Graňák) - 31:31 Fasth (Silfverberg, Lander).
Referee: Baluška, Ország - Stano, Novák (SVK), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 40:35, 
spectators 8347
SVK: Hudáček – Podhradský, Baranka, Graňák, Štrbák, Sersen, Stehlík, Švarný – Surový, Stümpel, Hossa – Pánik, 
Šatan, Ružička – Dravecký, Marcinko, Bartovič – Mikúš, Pavlikovský, Záborský – Cibák

21.04.2011, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovakia - Austria                     4:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0, 1:0)
24:10 Marcel Hossa (Demitra, Stümpel), 34:14 Stümpel (Demitra), 59:36 Šatan (Stümpel, Demitra), 
penalty-shot: Demitra - 6:25 P. Lakos (Rotter, Welser), 38:41 Oraze (Welser, Setzinger), 42:59 Setzinger.
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, referee: Balučka, Ország - M. Novák, Valach, shots: 56:28,
spectators: 7347
SVK: Lašák - Graňák, Štrbák, Sersen, Stehlík, Podhradský, Baranka, Švarný - Marcel Hossa, Stümpel, Demitra - 
Šatan, Bartačko, Nagy - Zedník, Cibák, Bartovič - Radivojevič, Surový, Š. Ružička - T. Marcinko
AUT: Penker - Ulmer, Oraze, Schumnig, Unterluggauer, P. Lakos, Altmann, Rebek, J. Reichel - Setzinger, 
Schiechl, Welser - P. Harand, Kaspitz, M. Raffl - Rotter, Lukas, C. Harand - Peintner, Hundertpfund, T. Raffl

24.4.2011, Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovakia - Belarus                     6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0)
13:26 Podhradský (Nagy), 35:46 Š. Ružička (Marcel Hossa, Šatan), 36:07 Demitra (Bartovič), 44:35 Cibák (Šatan),
48:13 Nagy (Podhradský, Demitra), 53:34 Marcel Hossa (Stümpel, Demitra) - 29:21 Stefanovič (Revenko, Kislyj)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, referee: Baluška, Ország - Valach, M. Novák, shots: 37:13, 
spectators: 9300
SVK: Halák - Podhradský, Štrbák, Graňák, Stehlík, Ivan Majeský, Baranka, Švarný - Marcel Hossa, Stümpel, 
Demitra - Šatan, Cibák, Zedník - Bartečko, T. Marcinko, Nagy - Radivojevič, Surový, Š. Ružička - Bartovič

Slovnaft extraleague 2010/2011

Extraleague

                                GP  W wot lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HC Košice                   57  38 10 3  6  217:102 137
 2. HK Poprad                   57  30  7 7 13  187:135 111
 3. HC 05 Banská Bystrica       57  26  7 5 19  179:140  97
 4. HC Slovan Bratislava        57  25  5 5 22  169:144  90
 5. Dukla Trenčín               57  26  3 4 24  147:168  88
 6. HK mesta Zvolen             57  22  5 8 22  161:154  84
 7. HK 36 Skalica               57  21  6 4 26  158:168  79
 8. HK Nitra                    57  21  4 6 26  168:189  77
 9. MHC Mountfield              57  21  1 9 26  153:182  74
10. MsHK DOXXbet Žilina         57  14  6 1 36  127:186  55
11. HK Orange 20                30   2  0 2 26   42:140   8

Home                                        Road
 1. HC Košice    28 19 4 2  3 116: 51 67     1. HC Košice   29 19 6 1  3 101: 51 70
 2. HK Poprad    28 18 2 5  3 105: 56 63     2. HK Poprad   29 12 5 2 10  82: 79 48
 3. Bratislava   28 17 1 4  6  94: 60 57     3. HK Nitra    29 11 4 2 12  79: 89 43
 4. B. Bystrica  28 16 3 1  8 100: 62 55     4. B. Bystrica 29 10 4 4 11  79: 78 42
 5. Trenčín      28 16 1 2  9  78: 64 52     5. Skalica     29 10 4 0 15  77: 99 38
 6. HKm Zvolen   28 14 2 2 10  85: 64 48     6. HKm Zvolen  29  8 3 6 12  76: 90 36
 7. Mountfield   28 13 1 5  9  86: 81 46     7. Trenčín     29 10 2 2 15  69:104 36
 8. Skalica      28 11 2 4 11  81: 69 41     8. Bratislava  29  8 4 1 16  75: 84 33
 9. HK Nitra     28 10 0 4 14  89:100 34     9. Mountfield  29  8 0 4 17  67:101 28
10. Žilina       28  6 6 1 15  69: 89 31    10. Žilina      29  8 0 0 21  58: 97 24
11. HK Orange    20  2 0 2 16  26: 83  8    11. HK Orange   10  0 0 0 10  16: 57  0

Quarterfinal

HC Košice - HK Nitra                   4-1
Košice – Nitra                         4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
18:57 Deyl (Kristek ), 19:41 Zálešák (Jenčík, Deyl), 27:55 Zálešák (Jenčík, Fabuš), 
58:53 Kristek (Miklík, Pašek) - 10:09 Štumpf, 35:33 Korhoň (Podstavek), 39:53 Korhoň (Hrnka)
Penalties: 5:7 and Michal Novák 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0.
referee: Kubuš, Baluška – Gajan, T. Orolín, spectators: 4356
HC: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Šterbák, Deyl, Michal Grman, Šeda, Slimák - Miklík, Kristek, Pašek – 
Dravecký, Gron, Bartoš - Fabuš, Zálešák, Jenčík - Marcel Haščák, Martin Frolík, P. Huba - Vorel. 
Coach: R. Čada.
HK: J. Laco - Fabian, König, Michal Novák, Duben, Gabriš, Ďurák - H. Ručkay, M. Štefanka, G. Saliji - 
Podstavek, Hrnka, Korhoň - Marek Slovák, M. Kováčik, S. Saliji - Štumpf, Uhnák, Šumichrast. Coach: B. Okuliar.

Košice – Nitra                         6:0 (1:0, 1:0, 4:0)
4:59 Šeda (Jenčík), 30:56 Zálešák (Fabuš, Jenčík), 46:49 Tabaček (Bartoš), 47:59 Miklík (Šterbák, Pašek), 
54:22 Dravecký (Fabuš, Gron), 55:14 Jenčík (Vorel)
Penalties: 5:10, Gabriš, Slovák 10 min, powerplay goals 2:0, SHG 0:0. 
referee: P. Grečko, Gašparík – Smrek, Rovenský, spectators: 5471
HC: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, M. Šterbák, Deyl, M. Grman, Šeda, P. Huba - Michel Miklík, Kristek, 
Pašek - Dravecký, S. Gron, P. Bartoš - Fabuš, Zálešák, Jenčík - Marcel Haščák, Martin Frolík, Vorel. 
Coach: R. Čada.
HK: J. Laco - Fabian, König, Michal Novák, Duben, Ďurák, Gabriš, Janík - H. Ručkay, M. Štefanka, Štumpf - 
Korhoň, T. Chrenko, Podstavek - Marek Slovák, M. Kováčik, Uhnák - S. Saliji, Hrnka, G. Saliji. 
Coach: B. Okuliar

Nitra – Košice                         2:3ps (0:0, 2:0, 0:2 – 0:0, 0:1)
22:29 G. Saliji (Marek Slovák, Gabriš), 24:35 M. Kováčik (Marek Slovák, Uhnák) – 42:15 Jenčík (Martin Frolík),
56:31 Fabuš (Gron), penalty-shot: Bartoš
Penalties: 2:6, powerplay goals 1:0, SHG 0:0. referee: Baluška, Jonák - Horínek, Brath, spectators: 3600
HK: J. Laco – Fabian, König, Michal Novák, Duben, Gabriš, Ďurák, Janík – H. Ručkay, M. Štefanka, Čaládi – 
Podstavek, T. Chrenko, Korhoň – Marek Slovák, M. Kováčik, Uhnák – S. Saliji, Hrnka, G. Saliji. 
Coach: B. Okuliar.
HC: J. Hudáček – J. Tabaček, Homer, Šterbák, Deyl, Šeda, Michal Grman, P. Huba, M. Baláž – Pašek, Kristek, 
Miklík – Bartoš, Gron, Dravecký – Jenčík, Zálešák, Fabuš – Vorel, Martin Frolík, Marcel Haščák. Coach: R. Čada.

Nitra – Košice                         3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
32:57 Gabriš (Michal Slovák, Fabian), 35:14 S. Saliji (Gabriš), 48:39 G. Saliji (Fabiab, Gabriš) - 
18:18 Fabuš (Šterbák, Gron)
Penalties: 4:6 and Michal Novák 5 min and game misconduct, Šeda 5 min and game misconduct, Tabaček 10 min, 
powerplay goals 3:0, SHG 0:0.
referee: P. Grečko, Kubuš - Bundil, Návratek, spectators: 2789 
Nitra: J. Laco – Fabian, Janík, M. Novák, Duben, Gabriš, Ďurák – Čaládi, M. Štefanka, Ručkay – Korhoň, 
T. Chrenko, Podstavek - Uhnák, M. Kováčik, M. Slovák – G. Saliji, Hrnka, S. Saliji. Coach: B. Okuliar.
Košice: J. Hudáček – Homer, Tabaček, R. Deyl, M. Šterbák, Šeda, Grman, P. Huba, M. Baláž – D. Pašek, Kristek, 
M. Miklík – P. Bartoš, Gron, P. Fabuš – Vorel, Zálešák, Dravecký – Jenčík, Frolík, Marcel Haščák. 
Coach: R. Čada.

HC Košice - HK Nitra                   5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
2. Zálešák (Dravecký, D. Pašek), 5. Dravecký (Michal Grman, S. Gron), 
48. Martin Frolík (Jenčík, Marcel Haščák), 49. S. Gron (Bartoš, Fabuš), 57. Kristek (J. Tabaček, Michel Miklik)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Jonák, Lokšík - T. Orolin, Tornay, spectators: 5663 
Košice: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, M. Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Michel Miklík, Kristek, 
Vorel - Fabuš, S. Gron, Bartoš - Dravecký, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Marcel Haščák, Jenčík, M. Baláž - (45. Frolík)
Nitra: J. Laco - Fabian, O. Janík, König, Duben, Ďurák, Gabriš - Marek Slovák, M. Štefanka, H. Ručkay - 
Korhoň, T. Chrenko, Podstavek - S. Saliji, M. Kováčik, G. Saliji - Uhnák, Hrnka 

HK Poprad - HK 36 Skalica              4-2
Poprad – Skalica                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
7:53 Konečný (Jarolín, Obdržálek), 11:37 Holovič (Šátek, Kutálek)
Penalties: 2:4 and Wanvig 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0. referee: D. Konc, Rudý – Štefík, M. Valach,
spectators: 2 659 
HK: Melicherčík – Rogers, Suchý, Jasečko, J. Brejčák, Kledrowetz, Kasík, Kramár, D. Brejčák – Wanvig, 
Lundberg, Škovira – Svitana, Kroták, Lapšanský – J. Kopecký, Klouda, Kuľha – Rapáč, S. Takáč, Vandas. 
Coach: J. Jaško.
HK 36: Lakosil – Grűndling, Jankovič, P. Kumstát, Gula, Kloz, Jaborník, M. Školiak – R. Školiak, T. Mikúš, 
T. Višňovský – Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek – Obdržálek, Jarolín, Konečný – J. Jurík, Lantoš, Mikušovič. 
Coach: P. Oremus.

Poprad – Skalica                       2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
9:39 Kledrowetz (Kuľha, Klouda), 15:19 Wanvig (Suchý) – 8:36 Gula
Penalties: 5:7 and R. Školiak 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0. referee: P. Jonák, Lauff – Kalina, M. Korba,
spectators: 2787 
HK: Lipovský – Rogers, Suchý, Jasečko, Kramár, Kledrowetz, J. Brejčák, Kasík – Wanvig, Lundberg, Škovira – 
Kroták, Mlynarovič, Lapšanský – J. Kopecký, Klouda, Kuľha – Rapáč, S. Takáč, P. Svitana. Coach: J. Jaško.
HK 36: Lakosil – Gründling, Jankovič, Gula, P. Kumstát, Kloz, Jaborník, M. Školiak – R. Školiak, T. Mikúš, 
T. Višňovský – Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek – Obdržálek, Jarolín, R. Konečný – J. Jurík, Lantoš, Mikušovič. 
Coach: P. Oremus.

Skalica – Poprad                       1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
8:42 Šátek (Holovič) - 24:17 Škovira (Mlynarovič, Kasík), 29:50 Škovira (Klouda, Suchý)
Penalties: 4:7 and Mikušovič, Rapáč 10 min, M. Školiak, Wanvig 5 min, 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals 0:1, SHG 0:0. referee: J. Konc, Rudý – Stano, Jankovič, spectators: 2836 
HK 36: Lakosil – Gründling, Škadra, I. Jankovič, Kloz, Gula, Pavel Kumstát, Jaborník, M. Školiak – Obdržálek, 
Jarolín, R. Konečný – T. Mikúš, R. Školiak, T. Višňovský – Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek – J. Jurík, Lantoš, 
Mikušovič. Coach: P. Oremus.
HK: Lipovský – Rogers, Suchý, Jasečko, Kramár, Kledrowetz, Kasík, J. Brejčák – Wanvig, Lundberg, Škovira – 
Kroták, Mlynarovič, Lapšanský – J. Kopecký, Klouda, Kuľha – Rapáč, S. Takáč, P. Svitana. Coach: J. Jaško.

Skalica - Poprad                       1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 – 1:0)
63:15 Konečný
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0. referee: D. Konc, Jonák – Milan Novák, Vrančík, spectators: 2787  
HK 36: Lakosil – Škadra, M. Školiak, Jankovič, Kloz, Gula, Pavel Kumstát, Jaborník – R. Školiak, T. Mikúš, 
T. Višňovský – Obdržálek, Jarolín, R. Konečný – Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek – J. Jurík, Lantoš, Mikušovič. 
Coach: P. Oremus.
HK: Lipovský – Rogers, Suchý, Jasečko, Kramár, Kledrowetz, Kasík – Wanvig, Lundberg, Škovira – Kroták, 
Mlynarovič, Lapšanský – J. Kopecký, Klouda, Kuľha – Rapáč, J. Brejčák, Svitana. Coach: J. Jaško.

HK Poprad - HK 36 Skalica              6:3 (2:0, 3:1, 1:2)
9. Klouda (A. Lapšanský), 14. Škovira (Lundberg, Kuľha), 21. Kuľha (Kasík, Škovira), 35. Kuľha (Suchý, Kasík), 
38. A. Lapšanský (A. Kroták, Klouda), 51. Kuľha (Lundberg) - 28. Obdržálek (R. Konečný, M. Školiak), 
47. Štepán, 58. Mikušovič (T. Višňovský)
Penalties: 8:8 and Jankovič (Ska), J.Brejčák (POP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:0,
referee: Ország, Mulner - Korba, Smrek, spectators: 3113 
PP: Lipovský - Kasík, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kledrowetz, Rogers, Kramár, Vandas - Kuľha, Lundberg, 
Škovira - A. Kroták, Klouda, A. Lapšanský - Wanvig, Rapáč, Svitana - J. Kopecký, Mlynarovič, J. Brejčák
SK: Lakosil (40. Kotvan) - M. Školiak, Škadra, Kloz, Jankovič, P. Kumstát, Gula, Jaborník - J. Jurík, 
R. Školiak, T. Višňovský - Obdržálek, R. Jarolín, R. Konečný - Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek - Štepán, Lantoš, 
Mikušovič 

HK 36 Skalica - HK Poprad              0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
37. Kroták (Lapšanský, D. Brejčák)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Jeřábek, Šindler (CZE) - M. Novák, Bundil (SVK), 
spectators: 3518
SK: Lakosil - Škadra, Kloz, Jankovič, P. Kumstát, Gula, Jaborník, M. Školiak - R. Školiak, T. Mikúš, 
T. Višňovský - Obdržálek, Jarolín, R. Konečný - Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek - J. Jurík, Štepán, Mikušovič - Lantoš
PP: Lipovský - Kasík, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár, Rogers - Kuľha, Lundberg, Škovira - A. Kroták, 
Klouda, A. Lapšanský - Wanvig, Rapáč, Svitana - J. Kopecký, Mlynarovič, J. Brejčák

HC Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín   3-4
HC Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín   4:2 (1:0, 0:1, 3:1)
16:41 Nedorost (Hujsa, Jackman), 51:19 Kapuš (Lipiansky), 51:40 Hujsa (Rullier, Nedorost), 59:52 Buc -  
24:09 Sekeráš (P. Kopecký, Naurov), 55:18 Melichárek (Bednár, Mikula)
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals 3:0, SHG 0:0.
referee: J. Konc, Müllner – Šefčík, M. Novák, spectators: 3380  
SL: Konrád – Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Frühauf, J. Kováčik, Štajnoch, Rullier, Bohunický – M. Bakoš, Bulík, 
Hujsa – Uram, L. Hudáček, Lipiansky – D. Skokan, Kapuš, D. Buc – Róbert Huna, A. Nedorost, Richard Huna. 
Coach: Z. Cíger, M. Miklošovič.
TR: T. Hiadlovský – Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Bolf, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko – Mikula, Blatný, T. Melichárek –
Tybor, Gašparovič, R. Tvrdoň – Naurov, P. Kopecký, Jánoš – M. Filo, O. Ďuriš, Koložváry. Coach: D. Gregor.

HC Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín   4:1 (0:1, 0:0, 4:0)
42:02 Buc, 46:22 Lipiansky, 53:58 Hujsa (Hájek, Nedorost), 53:58 L. Hudáček (Buc) – 11:54 Ďuriš (Sekeráš)
Penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: D. Konc, P. Grečko - Stano, Šefčík, spectators: 3380 
Slovan: Konrád - Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Frühauf, J. Kováčik, Štajnoch, Rullier, Bohunický - M. Bakoš, 
A. Nedorost, Hujsa - Uram, Kapuš, Lipiansky - D. Skokan, L. Hudáček, D. Buc - Róbert Huna, Preisinger, 
Richard Huna
Trenčín: V. Kováč - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Bolf, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko - Mikula, Blatný, T. Melichárek -
Tybor, Gašparovič, R. Tvrdoň - Naurov, P. Kopecký, Jánoš - M. Filo, O. Ďuriš, Koložváry

Trenčín – Slovan                       3:6 (2:1, 1:3, 0:2)
4:00 Jánoš (Tybor), 14:01 Koložváry (Tybor, Bednár), 38:34 Tybor (Ďuriš, Sekeráš) – 
17:27 Róbert Huna (Preissinger, Hájek), 35:07 Nedorost (Hujsa, Bakoš), 39:01 Bakoš (Hájek, Jackman), 
39:30 Lipiansky (Frühauf, Skokan), 43:00 Nedorost (Hujsa, Cartelli), 51:46 Nedorost (Hujsa)
Penalties: 7:8, Mikula 10 min, powerplay goals 1:1, SHG 1:0. referee: Ország, Lauff – Gajan, T. Orolín, 
spectators: 5730 
DUKLA: T. Hiadlovský – Sekeráš, E. Bednár, M. Hruška, Bolf, Chovan, S. Tomko, Jarábek – Pardavý, Blatný, 
Melichárek – Mikula, Gašparovič, R. Tvrdoň – Naurov, O. Ďuriš, P. Kopecký – Tybor, Filo, Jánoš – Koložváry. 
Coach: D. Gregor.
SLOVAN: Konrád – Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Frühauf, J. Kováčik, Štajnoch, Rullier, L. Bohunický – Hujsa, 
A. Nedorost, Bakoš – D. Skokan, Kapuš, Lipiansky – Uram, L. Hudáček, Buc – Róbert Huna, Preissinger, 
Richard Huna. Coach: Z. Cíger, M. Miklošovič.

Dukla Trenčín - HC Slovan Bratislava   3:2ps (0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
24. Tybor (Trefný), 56. Blatný (Tybor, Sekeráš), pen-shot: Pardavý - 26. A. Nedorost (Hujsa, Hájek), 
29. Róbert Huna (Richard Huna, L. Hudáček)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals 0:1, SHG 0:0, referee: Gašparík, P. Grečko - R. Bednár, Brath, spectators: 5520
Trenčín: V. Kováč - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Bolf, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko, Jarábek, Trefný - Pardavý, 
Blatný, Jánoš - Tybor, Gašparovič, P. Kopecký - Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Koložváry - Naurov, M. Daňo, Ružička
Slovan: Konrád - Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Frühauf, J. Kováčik, Jendek, Rullier, Bohunický - M. Bakoš, 
A. Nedorost, Hujsa - Uram, Bulík, Lipiansky - D. Skokan, Kapuš, D. Buc - Róbert Huna, L. Hudáček, Richard Huna

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
57. Uram (M. Bakoš) - 3. Sekeráš, 33. O. Ďuriš (Jánoš, E. Bednár).
Penalties: 6:4 and Hájek, Hujsa, Kapuš, Martin Chovan 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0,
referee: D. Konc, Müllner - M. Novák, Stano, spectators: 3380  
Slovan: Konrád - Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, P. Frühauf, Rullier, J. Kováčik, Bohunický - M. Bakoš, A. Nedorost, 
Hujsa - Uram, Bulík, Lipiansky - D. Skokan, Kapuš, D. Buc - Róbert Huna, L. Hudáček, Richard Huna - Preisinger
Trenčín: V. Kováč - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Trefný, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko - Pardavý, Blatný, P. Kopecký -
Tybor, R. Tvrdoň, Gašparovič - Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Jánoš - Naurov, M. Daňo, Koložváry

Trenčín – Slovan                       6:3 (3:1, 3:1, 0:1)
5:43 Tybor (R. Tvrdoň, M. Hruška), 11:05 O. Mikula (Jánoš, Ďuriš), 18:28 M. Hruška (O. Mikula, Jánoš), 
28:41 Tybor (M. Hruška, R. Tvrdoň), 30:00 Naurov (Melichárek, Koložváry), 39:35 Jánoš 
2:02 Buc (D. Skokan, Bulík), 38:28 Jackman (Lipiansky, Kapuš), 54. Richard Huna 
Penalties: 8:14, Naurov, Bohunický, Preisinger 10 min, Rullier 10 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: J. Konc, Kubuš - Gajan, T. Orolin, spectators: 6150
DUKLA: V. Kováč – Sekeráš, E. Bednár, M. Hruška, Trefný, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko, Jarábek, M. Daňo – Pardavý, 
Blatný, P. Kopecký – Tybor, J. Gašparovič, R. Tvrdoň – O. Mikula, Ďuriš, Jánoš – Naurov, Koložváry, 
Melichárek. Coach:: D. Gregor.
SLOVAN: Konrád (29. Rybár) – Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Jendek, Roullier, L. Bohunický, Preisinger, Trška – 
M. Bakoš, A. Nedorost, Hujsa – Uram, Kapuš, Lipiansky – D. Skokan, Bulík, Buc – Róbert Huna, L. Hudáček, 
Richard Huna. Coach:i: Z. Cíger, M. Miklošovič.

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      2:5 (2:0, 0:3, 0:2)
8. Skokan (Buc, Kováčik), 8. Róbert Huna (Hudáček, Richard Huna) - 27. Naurov (Blatný), 
27. Gašparovič (Pardavý), 28. Tybor (Gašparovič, Tvrdoň), 44. Tybor (Tvrdoň), 60. Blatný (Tybor). 
referee: Jeřábek, Šindler - Šefčík, Stano, Penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 3380
Slovan: Konrád - Jackman, Hájek, Cartelli, Frühauf, Kováčik, Jendek, Rullier, Bohunický - Bakoš, Nedorost, 
Hujsa - Preisinger, Bulík, Lipiansky - Skokan, Kapuš, Buc - Róbert Huna, Hudáček, Richar Huna
Dukla: Kováč - Sekeráš, Bednár, Hruška, Trefný, Chovan, Tomko, Jarábek, Ružička - Pardavý, Blatný, Kopecký - 
Tybor, Gašparovič, Tvrdoň - Mikula, Ďuriš, Jánoš - Naurov, Koložváry, Melichárek  

HC´05 Banská Bystrica - HKm Zvolen     4-3
HC´05 Banská Bystrica – HKm Zvolen     3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3)
12:42 Šechný (Hvila, Lažo), 22:24 Hvila (M. Hudec, Tománek), 38:05 Kútny (Lažo, Kolba) - 1:42 Otčenáš, 
25:01 Michal Chovan (L. Čierny), 43:39 Ďaloga (Michal Chovan), 46:26 Barinka (L. Čierny), 
59:58 Otčenáš (Michal Chovan)
Penalties: 5:7  Mir. Hlinka a Škoda 5 min and game misconduct, M. Jurík 10 min, powerplay goals 3:2, SHG 0:0.
referee: Lokšík, Ország – J. Tvrdoň, M. Orolín. spectators: 3424  
HC ’05: Šimonovič (30. Fedor) – Cebák, Vizváry, Kolba, Biro, Kubka, Bambúch, Vantroba, Cuník – Tománek, 
M. Hudec, Hvila – Lažo, Mir. Hlinka, Weissmann – Ján Sýkora, Šechný, R. Paľov – Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. 
Coach: M. Staš.
HKM: Škrečko – L. Čierny, Juraško, T. Bokroš, Ďaloga, Hranáč, J. Valach, Hraško, Kučný – Zuzin, P. Pucher, 
Michal Chovan – Kovář, L. Jurík, V. Baláž – Barinka, Trochta, Méry – Otčenáš, M. Jurík, Škoda. Coach: J. Škrak.

HC´05 Banská Bystric - HKm Zvolen      3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1)
14:40 Hvila (Tománek), 26:57 Lažo (Weissmann), 48:54 Češík (Bambúch, Kútny) - 17:49 Juraško (Michal Chovan), 
38:34 Méry (Trochta, Ďaloga), 39:32 V. Baláž (L. Jurík), 50:12 Kovář (V. Baláž)
Penalties: 7:8, T. Bokroš 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals 3:2, SHG 0:0.
referee: Kubuš, Gašparík – V. Snášel, Bednář, spectators: 3411   
HC'05: Fedor – Cebák, Vizváry, Kolba, Biro, Kubka, Bambúch, Cuník – Tománek, M. Hudec, Hvila - Lažo, 
Mir. Hlinka, Weissmann – Ján Sýkora, Šechný, R. Paľov - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.
HKM: Škrečko (48:54 – 49:03 Kristín) – L. Čierny, Juraško, T. Bokroš, Ďaloga, Hranáč, J. Valach, Hraško, Kučný–
Zuzin, P. Pucher, Michal Chovan – Kovář, L. Jurík, V. Baláž – Barinka, Trochta, Méry – Otčenáš, M. Jurík, 
Škoda. Coach: J. Škrak.

HKm Zvolen – HC´05 Banská Bystric      0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
19:34 Lažo (Biro, Weissmann), 34:17 Weissmann (Mir. Hlinka, Lažo), 43:18 Kútny (Rumpel, Češík)
Penalties: 7:6, Bambúch 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals 0:0, SHG 0:0.
referee: Baluška, Müllner – Tornay, Snášel, spectators: 4720  
HKM: Škrečko – L. Čierny, Juraško, Hraško, Ďaloga, J. Valach, Hranáč, Leskovjanský, Kučný – Zuzin, P. Pucher, 
Michal Chovan – Kovář, L. Jurík, V. Baláž – Barinka, Trochta, Méry – Otčenáš, M. Jurík, Škoda. Coach: J. Škrak.
HC'05: Šimonovič – Cebák, Cuník, Kolba, Biro, Kubka, Bambúch, Vantroba, Vizváry – Tománek, M. Hudec, Hvila - 
Lažo, Mir. Hlinka, Weissmann – Ján Sýkora, Šechný, R. Paľov - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.

HKm Zvolen - HC´05 Banská Bystrica     3:4ps (2:0, 0:0, 1:3 - 0:0, 0:1)
6. P. Barinka (P. Pucher, L. Čierny), 11. V. Baláž (Kovář, L. Jurík), 57. Otčenáš (Michal Chovan, P. Pucher) - 
54. Tománek (Miroslav Hlinka, Lažo), 55. Šechný (Kútny), 60. M. Hudec (Cebák, Šechný), pen-shot: Tománek
Penalties: 11:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: Ország, Kubuš - Bundil, Orolín, spectators: 5010 
Zvolen: Škrečko - L. Čierny, Juraško, Hraško, Ďaloga, J. Valach, Hranáč, Kučný - Otčenáš, P. Pucher, Michal 
Chovan - V. Baláž, L. Jurík, Kovář - P. Barinka, M. Jurík, Škvaridlo - Méry, M. Trochta, Škoda
BB: Šimonovič - Cebák, Cunik, Kolba, Biro, Kubka, Bambúch, Vantroba, Vizváry - Tománek, Šechný, M. Hudec - 
Lažo, Miroslav Hlinka, Weissmann - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny - Ján Sýkora, Paľov, Matoušek

HC´05 Banská Bystrica - HKm Zvolen     1:2ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
54. L. Čierny - 59. Miroslav Hlinka (Lažo, Kútny), penalty-shot:  Baláž
Penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, referee: Baluška - Grečko, M. Orolin, Tvrdoň, spectators: 3430 
BB: Šimonovič - Cebák, Cunik, Kolba, Vizváry, Kubka, Bambúch, Biro, Vantroba - Tománek, M. Hudec, Hvila - 
Lažo, Miroslav Hlinka, Weissmann - Ján Sýkora, Šechný, Paľov - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny
ZVO: Škrečko - L. Čierny, Juraško, Ďaloga, T. Bokroš, J. Valach, Hraško - Otčenáš, P. Pucher, Michal Chovan - 
Škvaridlo, L. Jurík, V. Baláž - P. Barinka, M. Trochta, Leskovjanský - Levinskij, M. Jurík, Zuzin.

Zvolen - HC´05 Banská Bystric          2:3ps (0:0, 1:0, 1:2 – 0:0, 0:1)
33:46 Ďaloga (Levinskij, M. Jurík), 57:05 Leskovjanský (Trochta, Levinskij) – 43:18 Hvila (Šechný, Vizváry),
58:22 Ján Sýkora, penalty-shot: Ján Sýkora.
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals 0:0, SHG 0:0. referee: Ország, D. Konc – Stano, M. Novák, spectators: 5290  
HKM: Škrečko – L. Čierny, Juraško, T. Bokroš, Ďaloga, J. Valach, Hraško – Otčenáš, P. Pucher, Michal Chovan – 
Škvaridlo, L. Jurík, V. Baláž – Barinka, Leskovjanský, Trochta – Levinskij, M. Jurík, Zuzin. Coach: J. Škrak.
HC'05: Šimonovič – Kubka, Bambúch, Cebák, Cuník, Vizváry,  Kolba, Vantroba, Biro – Rumpel, Češík, Kútny – Lažo, 
Šechný, M. Hudec – Ján Sýkora, Miroslav Hlinka, Hvila – Tománek, R. Paľov, Weissmann. Coach: M. Staš.

HC´05 Banská Bystric - HKM Zvolen      2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
7. Kubka (Šechný, Hvila), 24. Cebák (Lažo, Hlinka) - 18. Barinka (Leskovjanský, Hraško). 
Referee: Greško, J. Konc - Novák, Gajan, Penalties 5:2 and Valach (ZVO) 10 min, Čierny (ZVO) 5 min, 10 min and 
game misconduct, spectators: 3500

Semifinal

HC Košice - Dukla Trenčín              4-0
HC Košice - Dukla Trenčín              9:1 (3:1), (1:0), (5:0)
3. Dravecký (Zálešák, D. Pašek), 16. Kristek (Michel Miklík, Zálešák), 20. S. Gron (Fabuš), 
25. D. Pašek (Homer, Zálešák), 45. Vorel (M. Šterbák), 46. Zálešák (Homer), 49. Kristek (Michel Miklík), 
52. Marcel Haščák (Jenčík, Martin Frolík), 58. Šeda (Jenčík) - 10. Blatný (Melichárek)
Penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Gašparík, Kubuš - Orolin, Snášel, spectators: 7106 
Košice: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, M. Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Michel Miklík, Kristek,
Vorel - Fabuš, S. Gron, Bartoš - Dravecký, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Marcel Haščák, Martin Frolík, Jenčík
Trenčín: V. Kováč (21. - 52. T. Hiadlovský) - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Trefný, Martin Chovan, S. Tomko, 
(42. Jarábek a Staňo) - Pardavý, Blatný, Melichárek - Tybor, Gašparovič, R. Tvrdoň - Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Jánoš - 
Naurov, Koložváry, P. Kopecký

HC Košice - Dukla Trenčín              5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
4:30 Miklík (Zálešák, Vorel), 27:58  Homer (Tabaček, Miklík), 37:43 Grman (Vorel), 
54:42 Martin Frolík (Marcel Haščák), 57:31 Miklík (Kristek, Grman) 
Penalties: 4:9 and Kristek, Vorel, Blatný 10 min, Martin Chovan 10 and game miscoduct, powerplay goals 0:0, 
SHG 0:0. referee Mullner, Jonák - Gajan, J. Tvrdoň, spectators: 7 048 
HC: J. Hudáček – Homer, J. Tabaček, Šeda, Michal Grman, Deyl, Šterbák, Slimák – Vorel, Kristek, Miklík – 
Bartoš, Gron, Fabuš – Pašek, Zálešák, Dravecký – Jenčík, Martin Frolík, Marcel Haščák – M. Baláž. 
Coach: R. Čada.    
TRE: V. Kováč – Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Hruška, Trefný, Martin Chovan, Tomko, Jarábek – Pardavý, Blatný, 
Melichárek – L. Ružička, Jakub Gašparovič, Tvrdoň -  O. Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Jánoš – P. Kopecký, Koložváry, 
Staňo. Coach: D. Gregor. 

Dukla Trenčín - HC Košice              3:4ps (0:1, 1:0, 2:2 - 0:0, 0:1)
29. Pardavý, 42. R. Tvrdoň (Tybor, Gašparovič), 48. Martin Chovan (R. Tvrdoň, Tybor) - 
9. Marcel Haščák (M. Šterbák), 45. Martin Frolík (Dravecký, Jenčík), 52. S. Gron (Fabuš), 
penalty-shot:  P. Bartoš
Trenčín: V. Kováč - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Martin Chovan, Trefný, Jarábek, S. Tomko - Pardavý, Blatný, 
Melichárek - Tybor, R. Tvrdoň, Gašparovič - Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Jánoš - L. Ružička, P. Kopecký, Koložváry
Košice: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, M. Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Michel Miklík, Kristek,
Vorel - Fabuš, Bartoš, S. Gron - Dravecký, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Marcel Haščák, Jenčík, Martin Frolík

Dukla Trenčín - HC Košice              1:5 (1:2, 0:3, 0:0)
10. Melichárek (Sekeráš, Blatný) - 2. Gron (Fabuš, Michal Grman), 12. Gron, 
22. Zálešák (J. Tabaček, Michel Miklík), 29. Vorel (Zálešák, Kristek), 39. Michel Miklík (Zálešák, Kristek)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:0, referee: Baluška, Gašparík - Stano, Rovenský, spectators: 6150 
TRE: V. Kováč (29. T. Hiadlovský) - Sekeráš, E. Bednár, Martin Chovan, Trefný, Jarábek, M. Hruška, S. Tomko, 
Staňo - Pardavý, Blatný, Melichárek - Tybor, R. Tvrdoň, Gašparovič - Mikula, O. Ďuriš, Jánoš - L. Ružička, 
P. Kopecký, Koložváry
KOŠ: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, M. Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Michel Miklík, Kristek, 
Vorel - Fabuš, Bartoš, S. Gron - Dravecký, Zálešák, D. Pašek - Marcel Haščák, Jenčík, Martin Frolík

HK Poprad - HC 05 Banská Bystrica      4-3
HK Poprad - HC 05 Banská Bystrica      7:5 (2:0, 3:3, 2:2)
11. Rapáč (J. Kopecký, Svitana), 18. Kuľha, 21. Wanvig (Klouda, Jasečko), 26. J. Kopecký (Kasík), 
32. Rogers (J. Brejčák), 47. A. Lapšanský (S. Jasečko, A. Kroták), 60. A. Kroták (A. Lapšanský) - 
28. Kútny (Češík, Rumpel), 37. Miroslav Hlinka (Kolba, Lažo), 39. Weissmann (Lažo), 
50. Šechný (Miroslav Hlinka, Lažo), 55. Weissmann (Šechný)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:0, referee: J. Konc, Lokšík - Valach, Smrek, spectators: 3679 
POP: Lipovský - Kasík, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kledrowetz, Rogers, Kramár, Vandas - Kuľha, Lundberg, 
Škovira - A. Kroták, Klouda, A. Lapšanský - Wanvig, Rapáč, Svitana - J. Kopecký, Mlynarovič, J. Brejčák
BB: Šimonovič - Cebák, Cunik, Vizváry, Kolba, Kubka, Bambúch, Biro, Vantroba - Tománek, Michal Hudec, 
Ján Sýkora - Lažo, Miroslav Hlinka, Weissmann - Paľov, Šechný, Hvila - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny

Poprad – BANSKÁ BYSTRICA               1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
42:53 Hvila (Kubka) - 30:51 Lundberg (Kuľha, Suchý), 37:17 Paľov (Hvila, Šechný), 59:08 M. Hudec
Penalties: 5:10 and Wanvig, M. Hudec 10 min, Suchý 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals 1:0, SHG 0:0
referee Jeřábek (CZE), Mullner – Korba, M. Novák, spectators: 3 393 
POP: Lipovský – Kasík, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kledrowetz, Rogers, Kramár – Kuľha, Lundberg, Škovira – 
Kroták, Klouda, Lapšanský – Wanvig, Rapáč, Svitana – J. Kopecký, Mlynarovič, J. Brejčák - Vandas. 
Coach: J. Jaško.     
HC'05: Šimonovič – Cebák, Cunik, Vizváry, Kolba, Kubka, Bambúch, Biro, Matoušek – Tománek, Michal Hudec, 
Ján Sýkora – Lažo, Miroslav Hlinka, Weissmann – Paľov, Šechný, Hvila – Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.   

HC'05 B. Bystrica - HK Poprad          3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
46. Lažo (Cebák, Matoušek), 52. Hudec, 58. Češík (Sýkora) - 9. Škovira (Kuľha).
Referee: Grečko, J. Konc - Gajan, Výleta, Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals 1:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 3281

BANSKÁ BYSTRICA – Poprad               2:3 (1:3, 0:0, 1:0)
4:26 Rumpel (Češík), 58:27 Hvila (Češík) – 9:46 J. Kopecký (Wanvig, Svitana), 15:51 Svitana (Wanvig), 
19:57 Kuľha (Škovira, Suchý)
Penalties: 6:8, Bambúch 10 min, powerplay goals 1:1, SHG 0:0. referee: Ország, D. Konc – Tvrdoň, Bundil. 
spectators: 3333 
HC'05: Šimonovič – Cebák, Cuník, Kolba, Vizváry, Kubka, Bambúch, Biro – Lažo, M. Hudec, Weissmann – Tománek, 
Miroslav Hlinka, Hvila – Paľov, Šechný, Ján Sýkora – Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.
HK: Lipovský – J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár – Škovira, Lundberg, Kuľha – Kroták, Klouda, 
Rapáč – J. Kopecký, Svitana, Wanvig – Vandas, Mlynarovič, Paločko. Coach: J. Jaško. 

HK Poprad - HC'05 Banská Bystrica      4:3ot (2:3, 0:0, 1:0 - 1:0)
4:59 J. Brejčák (Suchý, Škovira), 9:09 Kuľha (Suchý, Škovira), 42:56 Svitana (Mlynarovič, Wanvig), 
65:38 Svitana (Klouda) - 12:02 Hudec (Cebák), 13:26 Hvila (Bambúch, Tománek), 18. Lažo (Hudec, Šechný)
referee: J. Konc, P. Grečko - Novák, Stano, Penalties: 6:6 and Kolba (BB) 10 min and game misconduct, 
Škovira (POP) 2x10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 4404
POP: Lipovský (18. Melicherčík) - J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár - Škovira, Lundberg, Kuľha - 
Kroták, Klouda, Rapáč - Kopecký, Svitana, Wanvig - Vandas, Mlynarovič, Paločko
BB: Šimonovič (9. Fedor - 61. Šimonovič) - Cebák, Cuník, Biro, Kolba, Kubka, Bambúch, Vantroba, Bendík - 
Lažo, Hudec, Weissmann - Tománek, Hlinka, Hvila - Paľov, Šechný, Sýkora - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny

BANSKÁ BYSTRICA - Poprad               2:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 1:1 – 0:0, 1:0)
45:18 Weissmann, pen-shot: Ján Sýkora – 47:04 Mlynarovič (Suchý, J. Kopecký)
Penalties: 7:5, Škovira 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0. referee: Ország, Jonák – Gajan, Valach, spectators: 3427  
HC'05: Fedor – Cebák, Cuník, Kolba, Biro, Kubka, Bambúch – Lažo, M. Hudec, Ján Sýkora – R. Paľov, Šechný, 
Hvila - Tománek, Mir. Hlinka, Weissmann – Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.
HK: Melicherčík – J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár – Škovira, Lundberg, Kuľha – Kroták, Klouda, 
Rapáč – J. Kopecký, Svitana, Wanvig – Vandas, Kmiť, Mlynarovič - Paločko. Coach: J. Jaško. 

Poprad – BANSKÁ BYSTRICA               6:4 (3:1,0:2, 3:1)
5:46 J. Brejčák (Kroták), 10:33 Lundberg (Škovira, Kuľha), 16:04 Škovira (J. Brejčák, Lundberg),
42:50 Kuľha (Škovira, Lundberg), 44:25 Rapáč (Jasečko, Klouda), 47:56 Svitana (Kroták, Suchý) -
19:00 Paľov (Sýkora, Cuník), 32:56 Biro (Češík), 34:11 Rumpel (Kútny, Kolba), 57:27 Češík (Kútny, Cebák)
Penalties: 6:8, Lažo, Hvila 10 min, powerplay goals 2:1, SHG 0:0.
referee: Šindel, Fraňo - M. Novák, Tvrdoň, spectators: 4404 
HK: Lipovský - J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár, Malina - Kuľha, Lundberg, Škovira - A. Kroták, 
Kmiť, Svitana - Rapáč, Klouda, Wanvig - Paločko, Mlynarovič, Vandas - J. Kopecký. Coach: J. Jaško.
HC 05: Fedor (17. Šimonovič) - Cebák, Cuník, Biro, Kolba, Kubka, Bambúch, Vantroba, Bendík - Tománek, M. Hudec, 
Hvila - Lažo, Miroslav Hlinka, Weissmann - Paľov, Šechný, J. Sýkora - Rumpel, Češík, Kútny. Coach: M. Staš.

Final

HC Košice - HK Poprad                  4-1
HC Košice - HK Poprad                  3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17. Dravecký (Zálešák), 31. Vorel (Zálešák, Kristek), 59. Michel Miklík - 34. Wanvig (J. Brejčák, Rapáč)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: P. Grečko, J. Konc - M. Novák, Šefčík, 
spectators: 6995 
Košice: J. Hudáček - Homer, Tabaček, Šeda, Grman, Deyl, M. Šterbák - Vorel, Kristek, Michel Miklík - P. Bartoš,
S. Gron, Fabuš - Pašek, Zálešák, Dravecký - Jenčík, Frolík, Marcel Haščák
Poprad: Lipovský - J. Brejčák, R. Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár, Rogers - Kuľha, Lundberg, Škovira - 
Kroták, Kmiť, P. Svitana - Rapáč, Klouda, Wanvig - Paločko, Mlynarovič, Vandas

Košice – Poprad                        3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
43:14 Miklík (Martin Frolík), 43:26 Zálešák (Dravecký, Šterbák), 44:03 Jenčík (Tabaček, Homer)  
Penalties: 6:7, navyše Rapáč 10 min, powerplay goals 0:0, SHG 0:0. 
referee: Baluška, Jonák – J. Tvrdoň, M. Valach, spectators: 7 143  
HC: J. Hudáček – J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák – Miklík, Kristek, Vorel – 
Fabuš, Bartoš, Gron – Dravecký, Zálešák, Pašek – Marcel Baláž, Jenčík, Martin Frolík. Coach: R. Čada.
HK: Lipovský – J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Rogers, Kramár, Ľ. Malina – Kuľha, Lundberg, Škovira – 
Kroták, Kmiť, Svitana – Rapáč, Klouda, Wanvig – Paločko, Mlynarovič, Vandas – J. Kopecký. Coach: J. Jaško. 

HK Poprad - HC Košice                  2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 1:0)
22. Dravecký (Fabuš), 66. Jasečko (Lundberg) - 27. J. Brejčák (Škovira, Kuľha).
referee: Minár, Šír (CZE) - Gajan, Stano Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 4404  
Poprad: Lipovský - J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Kramár, Rogers, Kasík - Škovira, Lundberg, Kuľha - 
Svitana, Kmiť, Kroták - Rapáč, Klouda, Wanvig - Vandas, Mlynarovič, Paločko
Košice: Hudáček - Tabaček, Homer, Grman, Šeda, Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Miklík, Kristek, Vorel - Fabuš, Gron, 
Bartoš - Dravecký, Zálešák, Pašek - Baláž, Frolík, Jenčík

Poprad - Košice                        1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
26:48 Lundberg (Wanvig, Rapáč) - 1:29 Zálešák, 13:24 Miklík (Kristek, Vorel), 25:31 Miklík (Trabaček, Homer), 
25:43 Dravecký (Gron, Homer), 42:03 Gron (Fabuš, Deyl), 44:41 Kristek (Šeda)
Penalties: 12:8 and Škovira, J. Brejčák, Kroták 10 min, Mlynarovič, Wanvig 10 min and game misconduct, 
Paločko 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals 0:2, SHG 0:0.
referee: J. Konc, Grečko – M. Novák, Valach, spectators: 4 404  
HK: Lipovský (26. Melicherčík) – J. Brejčák, Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Rogers, Kramár, Kasík – Kuľha, 
Lundberg, Škovira – Kroták, Kmiť, Svitana – Rapáč, Klouda, Wanvig – Paločko, Mlynarovič, Vandas – S. Takáč. 
Coach: J. Jaško.
HC: J. Hudáček – J. Tabaček, Homer, Michal Grman, Šeda, Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák – Miklík, Kristek, Vorel – Fabuš, 
Bartoš, Gron – Dravecký, Zálešák, Pašek – Marcel Baláž, Jenčík, Martin Frolík - Jokeľ. Coach: R. Čada.

HC Košice - HK Poprad                  4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
15. Fabuš (S. Gron, Bartoš), 23. M. Grman, 32. Dravecký (M. Šterbák), 60. Vorel (Kristek) - 36. Lundberg (Kasík)
Penalties: 4:8 and Wanvig (POP) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0,
referee: Minář, Šír (CZE) - Gajan, J. Tvrdoň. 
Košice: J. Hudáček - J. Tabaček, Homer, M. Grman, Šeda, M. Šterbák, Deyl, Slimák - Michel Miklík, Kristek, 
Vorel - Fabuš, S. Gron, Bartoš - Dravecký, Zálešák, Jenčík- M. Baláž, Martin Frolík, Pašek
Poprad: Melicherčík - J. Brejčák, R. Suchý, Jasečko, D. Brejčák, Rogers, Kasík, Kramár - Škovira, Klouda, 
Kuľha - P. Svitana, Kroták, Kmiť - Wanvig, Lundberg, Rapáč - Paločko, Mlynarovič, Vandas

Qualifikation

MsHK DOXXbet Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  4-0
MsHK DOXXbet Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
35. Petruška (I. Rataj), 53. Stupka (Petruška, Rataj), 55. I. Rataj (Milovanovič), 60. Petruška - 
32. Peško (Bučka), 43. Lušňák (Gálik)
ZIL: Murín - D. Devečka, Rúfus, Krčula, Dlouhý, Milovanovič, Heš - Smotrila, Vala, Juraj Faith - V. Nemec, 
Hreus, M. Kokavec - Petruška, I. Rataj, Stupka - Hájnik, T. Troliga, Drevenák
PIEŠ: Tomek - A. Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Vrána, K. Grman, Poláček, T. Magušin - Baran, Prokop, Pupák - 
Románek, Peško, Haring - Gálik, F. Novák, Lušňák - Rybárik, Učeň, Chylo 

MsHK DOXXbet Žilina - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  4:2 (2:0, 2:2, 0:0)
5. Hájnik (M. Kokavec, Hreus), 12. Hájnik (Drevenák, T. Troliga), 38. M. Kokavec (M. Hreus, V. Nemec), 
40. Dlouhý (Kokavec, V. Nemec) - 27. Bučka (Učeň, Lušňák), 32. Zajac (Peško, Bučka).
Penalties: 8:6 and Novák a Zajac (Piešťany) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0,
referee: Gašparík, Kubuš - Valach, Gajan, spectators: 2747 
ZIL: Murín - D. Devečka, Rúfus, Krčula, Dlouhý, Milovanovič, Heš, M. Horský, Leško - Smotrila, Vala, 
Juraj Faith - V. Nemec, Hreus, M. Kokavec - Petruška, I. Rataj, Stupka - Hájnik, T. Troliga, Drevenák
PIEŠ: Tomek - A. Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Vrána, K. Grman, Poláček, T. Magušin - Baran, Prokop, Pupák - 
Románek, Peško, Haring - Gálik, F. Novák, Lušňák - Rybárik, Učeň, Chylo

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MsHK DOXXbet Žilina  1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
46. Románek (Peško) - 23. Hreus (Petruška, Milovanovič), 44. D. Devečka (Rataj, Juraj Faith), 
57. D. Devečka (Hreus, Nemec)
Penalties: 6:6 and Bučka - Petruška 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, referee: Rudý, Lokšík - Výleta, 
Šefčík, spectators: 2324 
PIEŠ: Tomek - A. Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Vrána, K. Grman, M. Mihálik, T. Magušin - Baran, J. Prokop, 
Pupák - Románek, Peško, Haring - Gálik, F. Novák, Lušňák - Rybárik, Učeň, Chylo
ŽIL: Murín (21. M. Laco) - D. Devečka, Rúfus, Krčula, Dlouhý, Milovanovič, Heš, M. Horský, Leško - Smotrila, 
Vala, Juraj Faith - V. Nemec, Hreus, M. Kokavec - Petruška, I. Rataj, Stupka - Hájnik, T. Troliga, Drevenák
 
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - MsHK DOXXbet Žilina  1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:3)
18. Románek (Bučka) - 47. D. Devečka (Juraj Faith, I. Rataj), 55. Vala (M. Kokavec, V. Nemec), 
60. Hreus (M. Kokavec, V. Nemec)
Penalties: 3:7 and I. Rataj (ŽIL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: M. Gašparík, Müllner - Valach, Výleta, spectators: 1211 
PIEŠ: T. Tomek - A. Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, M. Zajac, P. Vrána, K. Grman, Gálik, T. Magušin - M. Baran, 
J. Prokop, Pupák - Románek, Peško, Haring - Mihálik, F. Novák, Lušňák - Rybárik, Učeň, Chylo
ŽIL: M. Laco - D. Devečka, Rúfus, Krčula, Dlouhý, Milovanovič, Heš, M. Horský, Leško - Smotrila, Vala, 
Juraj Faith - V. Nemec, Hreus, M. Kokavec - Petruška, I. Rataj, Stupka - Hájnik, T. Troliga, Drevenák

Golden Puck

Best Player:       1. Zdeno Chára 121 bodov, 
                   2. Ľubomír Višňovský 94, 3. Pavol Demitra 61, 4. Marián Hossa 21, 5. Andrej Meszároš 18, 
                   6. Jaroslav Halák 14, 7. Miroslav Šatan 10, 8. Ladislav Nagy 9, 
                   9. Michal Handzuš, Miroslav Zálešák a Július Hudáček 4
Best Woman Player: 1. Zuzana Tomčíková 71 pts, 
                   2. Jana Kapustová 33, 3. Iveta Karafiátová 30, 4. Martina Veličková 4, 
                   5. Petra Pravlíková, Nicol Čupková, Mária Herichová 2
Best Junior:       1. Richard Pánik 70 pts, 
                   2. Tomáš Jurčo 47, 3. Miroslav Preisinger 15, 4. Adam Jánošík 4, 
                   5. Martin Marinčin a Marek Hrivík 3
Best Goalie:       1. Jaroslav Halák 57 pts, 
                   2. Július Hudáček 42, 3. Peter Hamerlík 22, 4. Ján Lašák 17, 5. Peter Budaj 10
Best Defender:     1. Zdeno Chára 69, 
                   2. Ľubomír Višnovský 56, 3. Andrej Meszároš 18, 4. Andrej Sekera 3, 
                   5. Richard Pavlikovský, Tomáš Starosta, Peter Podhradský a Ján Brejčák 1.
Best Forward:      1. Pavol Demitra 70 pts, 
                   2. Marián Hossa 38, 3. Ladislav Nagy 13, 4. Marián Gáborík 7, 5. Miroslav Šatan 6
Best Coach:        1. Július Šupler 59 pts, 
                   2. Ján Jaško 30, 3. Miroslav Karafiát 18, 4. Peter Oremus 16, 5. Milan Staš 8
Best Referee:      1. Peter Ország 53 pts, 
                   2. Vladimír Baluška 52, 3. Milan Novák 17, 4. Daniel Konc 5, 5. Miroslav Valach 4
Extraleague All-stars: Július Hudáček (KOŠ) - Ján Tabaček (KOŠ), Radoslav Suchý (POP) - 
Miroslav Zálešák (KOŠ), Stanislavom Gronom (KOŠ), Arné Kroták (POP)

OneClick Hviezda Extraligy

Stars of Extraleague - OneClick Hviezda Extraligy 2011

Player of the year
1. Miroslav Zálešák             HC Košice    1703 pts
2. Radoslav Suchý               HK Poprad    1466
3. Peter Bartoš                 HC Košice     640
4. Arne Kroták                  HK Poprad     631
5. Július Hudáček               HC Košice     585
6. Michal Hudec                 B. Bystrica   492

Goalie of the year
1. Július Hudáček               HC Košice    3174 pts
2. Marcel Melicherčík           HK Poprad    2062
3. Lukáš Škrečko                HKm Zvolen    281

Defender of the yaer
1. Ján Tabaček                  HC Košice    2709
2. Radoslav Suchý               HK Poprad    2307
3. Juraj Cebák                  B. Bystrica   501

Forward of the year
1. Miroslav Zálešák             HC Košice    2661
2. Michal Hudec                 B. Bystrica  1726
3. Stanislav Gron               HC Košice    1130

Best defensive forward
1. Peter Bartoš                 HC Košice    2607
2. Jaroslav Kristek             HC Košice    1951
3. Miroslav Hlinka              B. Bystrica   959

Coach of the year
1. Rostislav Čada               HC Košice    3017
2. Ján Jaško                    HK Poprad    1920
3. Milan Staš                   B. Bystrica   580

Rookie of the year (1990 and younger)
1. Samuel Mlynarovič            HK Poprad    3205
2. Ján Sýkora                   B. Bystrica  1824
3. Peter Hraško                 HKm Zvolen    488

Best young player (1987 and younger)
1. Július Hudáček               HC Košice    2183
2. Radoslav Tybor               Trenčín      2170
3. Adam Lapšanský               HK Poprad    1164

Extraleague Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS PIM +/-
 1. Miroslav Zálešák         KOS  72  36  44  80  96  28
 2. Arne Kroták              POP  70  22  41  63  74  26
 3. Stanislav Gron           KOS  59  24  35  59  14  43
    Jaroslav Kristek         KOS  69  19  40  59  60  64
 5. Peter Bartoš             KOS  71  25  33  58  38  45
 6. Michel Miklík            KOS  71  37  20  57  24  60
 7. Miroslav Štefanka        NRS  61  17  39  56  38   6
 8. Michal Hudec             BBS  63  22  33  55 103  31
 9. Roman Tománek            BBS  62  31  21  52  50  38
    Miroslav Škovira         POP  69  23  29  52  84  37
11. René Školiak             SKA  53  18  33  51 125   5
12. Peter Klouda             POP  75  13  37  50  62  11
13. Martin Hujsa             SBA  51  17  32  49  38  35
    Ján Pardavý              TRE  62  16  33  49  40  14
15. Jaroslav Jabrocký        MAA  51  27  20  47  38  18
    Richard Šechný           BBS  66  10  37  47  60  14
17. Richard Jenčík           KOS  71  19  27  46  12  33
    Michal Chovan            ZVA  56  13  33  46  34  17
19. Radoslav Tybor           TRE  64  25  20  45  16   8
    Gabriel Špilár           NRS  48  13  32  45  24  19
    Marek Uram               SBA  59  12  33  45  54   7
    Tomáš Chrenko            NRS  59  12  33  45  90   0
    Juraj Cebák              BBS  70  11  34  45  79  38
24. Emil Lundberg            POP  71  24  19  43  75  38
    Ján Lipiansky            SBA  58  21  22  43  16  14 
26. Henrich Ručkay           NRS  60  24  18  42  30  13
    Jaroslav Kmiť            POP  58  19  23  42  32  33
    Tibor Melichárek         TRE  65  18  24  42  28  13
    Roman Tvrdoň             TRE  57  17  25  42  34  10
    Jan Kopecký              POP  67  16  26  42  26  12
    Ján Tabaček              KOS  71   7  35  42  66  64
32. Richard Kapuš            SBA  57   9  32  41  56   9
33. Lukáš Hvila              BBS  55  16  24  40  76   6
34. Michal Beran             MAA  54  13  26  39  48   2
    Michal Hreus             ZIL  56  12  27  39  61   3
36. Vladislav Baláž          ZVA  63  24  14  38  62   9
    Ján Sýkora               BBS  58  20  18  38  50  23
    Peter Barinka            ZVA  58  17  21  38  16  22
    Radoslav Suchý           POP  71   3  35  38  88  32
40. Adam Lapšanský           POP  66  23  14  37  30   8
    Michal Kokavec           ZIL  58  17  20  37  44  -2
    Martin Kuľha             POP  47  16  21  37  40  22
43. Tibor Višňovský          SKA  61  17  19  36 105  -1
    Robin Kovář              ZVA  61  13  23  36  56   7
45. Marcel Haščák            KOS  47  17  18  35 106  28
    Martin Frolík            KOS  71  14  21  35  30  21
47. Vladimír Kútny           BBS  68  18  16  34  61  11
    René Jarolín             SKA  63  17  17  34   8  -1
    Dušan Andrašovský        KOS  48  14  20  34  24  23
    Peter Pucher             ZVA  63  10  24  34  26   4 
   
Plus Minus Leaders                GP   G   A PTS PIM    +/-    +/-
 1. Jaroslav Kristek         KOS  69  19  40  59  60  89 / -25  64
    Ján Tabaček              KOS  71   7  35  42  66 113 / -49  64
 3. Michel Miklík            KOS  71  37  20  57  24  83 / -23  60
 4. Ján Homer                KOS  71   6  25  31  76  95 / -42  53
 5. Marcel Šterbák           KOS  71   4  16  20  20  80 / -29  51
 6. Peter Bartoš             KOS  71  25  33  58  38  82 / -37  45
 7. Stanislav Gron           KOS  59  24  35  59  14  71 / -28  43
 8. Marek Vorel              KOS  59   9  22  31 103  57 / -18  39
 9. Roman Tománek            BBS  62  31  21  52  50  75 / -37  38
    Juraj Cebák              BBS  70  11  34  45  79  94 / -56  38
    Emil Lundberg            POP  71  24  19  43  75  75 / -37  38
12. Miroslav Škovira         POP  69  23  29  52  84  72 / -35  37
13. Michal Grman             KOS  68   8  18  26  34  67 / -31  36
14. Martin Hujsa             SBA  51  17  32  49  38  63 / -28  35
15. Richard Jenčík           KOS  71  19  27  46  12  60 / -27  33
    Jaroslav Kmiť            POP  58  19  23  42  32  70 / -37  33
    Radek Deyl               KOS  71   3  19  22  64  76 / -43  33
    Michal Šeda              KOS  66   2  10  12 118  59 / -26  33
19. Radoslav Suchý           POP  71   3  35  38  88  78 / -46  32
    Stanislav Jasečko        POP  71   6  22  28  46  79 / -47  32
21. Michal Hudec             BBS  63  22  33  55 103  72 / -41  31
22. Miroslav Zálešák         KOS  72  36  44  80  96  94 / -66  28
    Marcel Haščák            KOS  47  17  18  35 106  45 / -17  28
24. Vladimír Dravecký        KOS  45  19  14  33  63  53 / -26  27
    Jaroslav Kasík           POP  69   2  18  20  78  69 / -42  27
   
Most Penalized Players            GP PIM  2  5 10 20 25
 1. Lukáš Bambúch            BBS  65 204 47  1  4  2  1
 2. Michal Novák             NRS  59 195 30  3  6  3  0
 3. Ján Brejčák              POP  67 172 36  2  5  2  0
 4. Martin Chovan            TRE  61 155 35  1  4  2  0
 5. Kyle Wanvig              POP  22 151  8  3  4  4  0
 6. René Školiak             SKA  53 125 20  0  4  1  1
    Lukáš Bohunický          SBA  61 125 20  1  4  2  0
 8. Slavomír Tomko           TRE  57 123 44  1  1  1  0
 9. Martin Hlavačka          NRS  42 120 30  0  4  1  0
10. Michal Šeda              KOS  66 118 24  2  2  2  0
11. Miroslav Lažo            BBS  24 112 31  0  3  1  0
12. Pavel Kumstát            SKA  53 110 25  2  1  2  0
13. Richard Rapáč            POP  57 108 14  2  3  2  0
14. Ladislav Nagy            POP  24 107 11  1  4  2  0
15. Marcel Haščák            KOS  47 106 13  2  3  2  0
16. Tibor Višňovský          SKA  61 105 20  0  4  0  1
17. Marek Vorel              KOS  59 103 24  1  3  1  0
    Michal Hudec             BBS  63 103 24  0  3  0  1
19. Juraj Valach             ZVA  63 100 25  0  3  1  0
20. Ladislav Gabriš          NRS  55  99 27  1  2  1  0
21. Miroslav Zálešák         KOS  72  96 23  0  3  1  0
22. Ivan Ďatelinka           MAA  55  92 31  0  3  0  0
23. Miroslav Hlinka          BBS  48  90 15  2  1  2  0
    Igor Rúfus               ZIL  53  90 15  1  1  1  1
    Tomáš Chrenko            NRS  59  90 15  0  4  1  0 
   
Goalies                           GP     MIN  SOG   GA   GAA   SVS    SVS%
 1. Július Hudáček           KOS  59 3618:22 1645  100  1.66  1545  93.92%
 2. Lukáš Škrečko            ZVA  55 3064:32 1703  122  2.39  1581  92.83%
 3. Branislav Konrád         SBA  42 2393:21 1349   98  2.46  1251  92.73%
 4. Miroslav Šimonovič       BBS  55 3185:41 1690  135  2.54  1555  92.01%
 5. Marcel Melicherčík       POP  59 3346:46 1523  122  2.19  1401  91.98%
 6. Marek Laco               ZIL  43 2375:28 1508  122  3.08  1386  91.90%
 7. Vlastimil Lakosil        SKA  56 3152:08 1578  141  2.68  1437  91.06%
 8. Vladimír Kováč           TRE  46 2523:28 1346  121  2.88  1225  91.01%
 9. Miroslav Lipovský        POP  36 1858:23 1023   93  3.00   930  90.90%
10. Ján Laco                 NRS  37 2014:44 1130  106  3.16  1024  90.61%
11. Michal Dzubina           MAA  38 2190:17 1144  108  2.96  1036  90.55%
12. Tomáš Halász             KOS  13  686:57  297   17  1.48   280  94.27%
13. Ivan Fedor               BBS  22 1080:53  628   41  2.28   587  93.47%
14. Pavol Rybár              SBA  24 1267:59  723   53  2.51   670  92.66%
15. Igor Murín               ZIL  13  648:04  344   28  2.59   316  91.86%
16. Karol Križan             MAA  13  675:12  339   31  2.75   308  90.85%
17. Juraj Šimboch            S20  12  616:24  412   39  3.80   373  90.53%
18. Matej Kristín            ZVA  20  864:27  462   47  3.26   415  89.82%
19. Michal Fikrt             NRS  10  560:27  274   28  3.00   246  89.78%
20. Marek Čiliak             NRS  15  803:57  479   51  3.81   428  89.35%
21. Dominik Riečický         S20  11  540:34  369   40  4.44   329  89.15%
22. Zdenko Kotvan            SKA  14  566:58  301   33  3.49   268  89.03%
23. Tomáš Hiadlovský         TRE  29 1257:16  642   74  3.53   568  88.47%
24. Tomáš Pék                SBA  19  891:11  585   72  4.85   513  87.69%
25. Marek Šimko              MAA   9  397:49  218   27  4.07   191  87.61%

Powerplay Efficiency                                  Penalty Killing
                   GP  TPP PPGF PPGA PP% PP_TIME                         GP  TSH SHGF SHGA SH% SH_TIME
 1. HC Slovan      64  297  60  7  20.20% 446:31       1. HC Košice      71  334 12  36  89.22% 549:45
 2. Poprad         75  416  77 10  18.50% 635:34       2. HK ŠKP Poprad  75  356  4  41  88.48% 539:13
 3. HK Nitra a.s.  62  280  49  9  17.50% 445:46       3. HC Slovan      64  303  7  39  87.12% 494:39
 4. Ban. Bystrica  71  351  59  5  16.80% 535:14       4. Zvolen         64  300 12  43  85.66% 488:38
 5. Zvolen         64  279  44  7  15.77% 451:48       5. HK 36 Skalica  63  275  8  42  84.72% 413:58
 6. HC Košice      71  357  54  3  15.12% 552:33       6. Ban. Bystrica  71  391  7  61  84.39% 604:03
 7. Dukla Trenčín  68  314  47  5  14.96% 507:47       7. MHC Martin     57  289  3  50  82.69% 458:41
 8. MsHK Žilina    61  277  40  4  14.44% 434:15       8. MsHK Žilina    61  299  4  52  82.60% 493:51
 9. MHC Martin     57  276  38  3  13.76% 434:34       9. Dukla Trenčín  68  325  4  59  81.84% 490:38
10. Piešťany        4   23   3  0  13.04%  40:04      10. HK Nitra a.s.  62  330  4  60  81.81% 503:50
11. HK 36 Skalica  63  324  29  8   8.95% 527:45      11. HK Orange 20   30  136  2  27  80.14% 207:41
12. HK Orange 20   30  162  14  6   8.64% 261:38      12. Piešťany        4   18  4   0  77.77%  28:32

S.H.A.

1st hockey league 2010/2011

1st hockey league

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. ŠHK 37 Patrícia Piešťany    38 28 1 2  7 147: 67  88
 2. MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    38 24 4 3  7 138: 86  83
 3. HK Spišská Nová Ves         38 24 3 1 10 147:106  79
 4. HC 46 Bardejov              38 20 2 2 14 127:107  66
 5. HC 07 Detva                 38 16 6 2 14 116:105  62
 6. HK Trebišov                 38 15 5 2 16 124: 99  57
 7. HK Trnava                   38 16 3 1 18 113:106  55
 8. HK Dukla Michalovce         38 15 2 4 17 105:120  53
 9. Dukla Senica                38 14 3 4 17 100:141  52
10. HK 95 Považská Bystrica     38 12 2 7 17 101:116  47
11. HC VTJ Topoľčany            38 13 2 4 19 107:137  47
12. HC 07 Prešov                38 11 3 4 20 100:126  43
13. MHK Dolný Kubín             38  8 3 5 22 108:149  35
14. HK Brezno                   38  7 4 2 25 100:168  31

Home                                        Road 
 1. Piešťany     19 16 0 2  1 77:31  50      1. Spiš. N. Ves 19 11 3 1  4 68:53  40
 2. L. Mikuláš   19 13 3 1  2 76:36  46      2. Piešťany     19 12 1 0  6 70:36  38
 3. Bardejov     19 13 2 1  3 72:46  44      3. L. Mikuláš   19 11 1 2  5 62:50  37
 4. Detva        19 12 2 1  4 65:40  41      4. Senica       19  6 2 2  9 49:74  24
 5. Trnava       19 11 3 0  5 70:39  39      5. Bardejov     19  7 0 1 11 55:61  22
 6. Spiš. N. Ves 19 13 0 0  6 79:53  39      6. Detva        19  4 4 1 10 51:65  21
 7. Michalovce   19 11 1 2  5 63:50  37      7. P. Bystrica  19  6 0 3 10 50:62  21
 8. Trebišov     19 11 1 1  6 81:46  36      8. Trebišov     19  4 4 1 10 43:53  21
 9. Topoľčany    19 10 0 3  6 65:51  33      9. Trnava       19  5 0 1 13 43:67  16
10. Prešov       19  8 3 1  7 58:53  31     10. Michalovce   19  4 1 2 12 42:70  16
11. Senica       19  8 1 2  8 51:67  28     11. Topoľčany    19  3 2 1 13 42:86  14
12. Dolný Kubín  19  7 2 2  8 57:59  27     12. Prešov       19  3 0 3 13 42:73  12
13. P. Bystrica  19  6 2 4  7 51:54  26     13. Brezno       19  2 2 1 14 43:82  11
14. Brezno       19  5 2 1 11 57:86  20     14. Dolný Kubín  19  1 1 3 14 51:90   8

Quarterfinal

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Dukla Michalovce  3-1 
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Dukla Michalovce  4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
2. Haring (Peško, Románek), 49. Peško (Románek), 51. Haring (Zajac, Peško), 57. Haring (Románek, Peško) - 
9. Valečko (Faith)
Penalties: 5:9 and Gálik 10 min, Novák (PIEŠ) game misconduct. powerplay goals: 2:0. 
referee: Goga - Kacej, Synek, spectators: 1044
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Poláček, Grman, Vrána, Macháč - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, Románek, 
Peško, Haring, Gálik, Novák, Lušňák, Chylo, Učeň, Rybárik
MICH: Marton - Valečko, Hopkovič, Takáč, Koma, Mucha, Marinčin, Štefan - Pavol Segľa, Faith, Drotár, 
Martin Segľa, Kmeč, Mach, Lelkeš, Chrenko, Koky, Stríž, Cútt, Kovaľ

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Dukla Michalovce  4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
13. Peško (Zajac, Rybárik), 28. Pupák (Baran), 42. Zajac (Peško), 46. Novák - 36. Pavol Segľa (Faith)
Penalties: 3:8. referee: Hauko - Otrubčák, Nosek, spectators: 1023
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Poláček, Grman, Vrána, Macháč - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, Rybárik, 
Peško, Haring, Gálik, Učeň, Novák, Chylo, Kubrický, Rosa
MICH: Borko - Valečko, Hopkovič, Takáč, Koma, Mucha, Marinčin, Štefan, Tirpák - Pavol Segľa, Faith, Drotár, 
Martin Segľa, Kmeč, Mach, Lelkeš, Chrenko, Koky, Stríž, Cútt, Kovaľ

HK Dukla Michalovce - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
32. Pavol Segľa (Chrenko, Cútt), 34. Škrak (Martin Segľa, Kmeč) - 24. Prokop (Pupák, Kolník)
Penalties: 5:5 and Magušin 10 min. Shots: 30:35. referee: Jura - Korba, Gavalier, spectators: 1580
MICH: Borko - Valečko, Hopkovič, Takáč, Škrak, Mucha, Marinčin, Tirpák - Pavol Segľa, Faith, Drotár, 
Martin Segľa, Kmeč, Mach, Lelkeš, Chrenko, Koky, Stríž, Cútt, Štefan
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Magušin, Grman, Poláček, Macháč - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, Románek, 
Peško, Haring, Gálik, Novák, Lušňák, Chylo, Učeň, Rybárik

HK Dukla Michalovce - ŠHK 37 Piešťany  2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
37. a 48. M. Chrenko - 36. a 60. Románek, 48. Gálik, 
spectators: 1920 

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Trnava   3-0
MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Trnava   2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
47. Paukovček (Kuric, Petran), 47. Ďurný (Zlocha)
Penalties: 3:5 and Mišura 10 min. Shots: 34:15. referee: Grečko - Gavalier, Gajan, spectators: 1350
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Bača, Petran, Smerčiak, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Devečka, Kokavec - Bartík, Pleva, Kuric, 
Paukovček, Pohanka, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Roháč, Blaščík, Oravec
TRN: Šúrek - Krajčík, Krecháč, Reho, Haršáni, Kabát, Zachar, Šoltys, Sýrny - Mertel, Grman, Gráčik, Jančovič, 
Mišura, Hlavna, Hutár, Čunderlík, Valach, Krajčovič, Schmidt, Barčák

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Trnava   3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
4. Bartík (Lištiak, Pleva), 7. Zlocha (Mravec), 52. Bartík (Kriška) - 50. Hlavna (Mertel, Mišura)
Penalties: 6:9 and Mertel 10 min, Hlavna 10 min. powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 30:28.
referee: Majling - Hanko, Holienka, spectators: 1420
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Bača, Petran, Smerčiak, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Devečka, Kokavec - Bartík, Pleva, Kriška, 
Kuric, Paukovček, Pohanka, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Roháč, Blaščík, Oravec
TRN: Stacho - Krajčík, Krecháč, Reho, Haršáni, Kabát, Zachar, Šoltys, Sýrny - Mertel, Grman, Gráčik, Jančovič, 
Mišura, Hlavna, Hutár, Čunderlík, Valach, Krajčovič, Schmidt, Barčák

HK Trnava - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš   3:4ot (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
20. Čunderlík (Gráčik), 54. Reho (Mišura, Mertel), 60. Grman (Hlavna, Gráčik) - 24. Kriška (Pohanka, Bartík), 
43. Pleva (Lištiak), 48. Kadlubiak (Pleva, Vlk), 63. Mravec (Zlocha, Kadlubiak)
Penalties: 3:2 and Zachar 10 min. powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 29:41. 
referee: Valachovič - Sčensný, Polakovič, spectators: 335
TRN: Šúrek - Kabát, Krecháč, Reho, Haršáni, Joanidis, Zachar, Šoltys, Sýrny - Grman, Čunderlík, Gráčik, 
Mertel, Mišura, Hlavna, Bohunický, Schmidt, Barčák, Hutár, Jančovič, Valach
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Bača, Kokavec, Smerčiak, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Devečka, Klepáč - Bartík, Pleva, Kriška, Kuric, 
Pohanka, Roháč, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Blaščík, Oravec

HK Spišská Nová Ves - HK Trebišov      3-0 
HK Spiš.N.Ves - HK Trebišov            3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
11. Holečko (Gurčík, Novák), 51. Gurčík (Dubec, Holečko), 60. Čierny (Heizer, Lemešani) - 
12. Králik (Gašpar, Tomaška)
Penalties: 3:7 and Findura 10 min and game misconduct, Gašpar 10 min.
powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 41:30. referee: Jung - Lajčiak, Zvrškovec, spectators: 1220
SNV: Chovan - Ordzovenský, Borovský, Horváth, Hančák, Gurčík, Žemba, Ľuboslav Vartovník, Rojkovič - Mašlonka, 
Holečko, Farkašovský, Lukáš Vartovník, Heizer, Čierny, Lemešani, Hamrák, Kropáč, Novák, Huňady, Dubec
TRE: Smik - Cvejn, Tomaška, Veľk, Mazúch, Bakoš, Valko, Ficko - Králik, Gašpar, Pavličko, Findura, Lukáš Sax, 
Tomáš Sax, Vereš, Miľovčík, Schnelly, Kučera, Seman

HK Spiš.N.Ves - HK Trebišov            9:3 (2:1, 4:1, 3:1)
4. Dubec, 5. Mašlonka (Farkašovský, Novák), 26. Lemešani (Kropáč, Borovský), 34. Jasovský (Kropáč, Hamrák), 
37. Hamrák (Kropáč, Borovský), 39. Žemba (Gurčík, Kropáč), 42. Dubec (Novák, Borovský), 
46. Farkašovský (Novák, Ordzovenský), 54. Hančák (Čierny, Heizer) - 
9. Králik (Gašpar, Cvejn), 33. Seman (Mazúch, Veľk), 45. Findura (Lukáš Sax, Mazúch)
Penalties: 8:10 and Lemešani 10 min - Gašpar 10 min, Lukáš Sax 5 min and game misconduct.
powerplay goals: 2:0. SHG: 2:0. Shots: 48:23. referee: Babeliak - Neuzer, Korba, spectators: 1189
SNV: Chovan - Ordzovenský, Borovský, Horváth, Hančák, Gurčík, Žemba, Rojkovič, Vartovník - Mašlonka, Novák, 
Farkašovský, Dubec, Heizer, Čierny, Lemešani, Hamrák, Kropáč, Jasovský, Huňady, Hübler
TRE: Smik - Cvejn, Tomaška, Veľk, Mazúch, Bakoš, Valko, Ficko - Králik, Gašpar, Pavličko, Findura, Lukáš Sax, 
Tomáš Sax, Vereš, Miľovčík, Schnelly, Kučera, Seman

HK Trebišov - HK Spiš.N.Ves            2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2)
6. Lukáš Sax (Králik, Cvejn), 13. Tomaška (Gašpar, Králik) - 27. Novák (Ordzovenský, Dubec), 
33. Žemba (Gurčík, Dubec), 56. Novák (Farkašovský, Horváth), 60. Jasovský (Kropáč, Ordzovenský)
Penalties: 6:8 and Lemešani 5 min and game misconduct, Novák 10 min.
powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 37:49. referee: Lauff - Kalina, Bogdaň, spectators: 950
TRE: Smik - Cvejn, Tomaška, Veľk, Bakoš, Ivančo, Valko - Králik, Gašpar, Pavličko, Findura, Lukáš Sax, 
Tomáš Sax, Vereš, Miľovčík, Schnelly, Kučera, Ficko, Seman
SNV: Chovan - Ordzovenský, Borovský, Horváth, Hančák, Gurčík, Žemba, Vartovník, Rojkovič - Mašlonka, Novák, 
Farkašovský, Dubec, Heizer, Čierny, Lemešani, Hamrák, Kropáč, Jasovský, Grendel, Hübler

BEMACO HC 46 Bardejov - HC 07 Detva    1-3
BEMACO HC 46 Bardejov - HC 07 Detva    4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
2. Pavlovský (Caban), 21. Kövér (Piatak, Molnár), 46. Molnár (Kövér, Piatak), 60. Molnár (Kövér, Piatak)
Penalties: 2:6. powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 35:21. referee: Halecký - Smrek, Smerek, spectators: 1100
BAR: Andreanin - Sabol, Pichnarčík, Chmelo, Valentín, Gajdoš, Polaček, Mojdis, Šimo - Kövér, Piatak, Molnár, 
Caban, Cmorej, Bochňa, Belušár, Hričina, Pavlovský, Grendel, Schneider
DET: Šimko - Kozelnický, Šiška, Pukalovič, Špila, Molota, Hraško, Ťavoda, Škvarka - Pohorelec, Mahdalík, 
Škvaridlo, Kubus, Kóňa, Majeský, Čanky, Srnka, Haas, Lesko, Jurík, Rehuš

BEMACO HC 46 Bardejov - HC 07 Detva    1:2ps (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
26. Náhlik (Valentín) - 46. Majeský (Škvaridlo, Špila), pen-shot: Škvaridlo
Penalties: 0:4 and Mahdalík 10 min, Špila 10 min, Majeský 10 min. powerplay goals: 0:0. 
referee: Kubuš - Bogdaň, Hric
BAR: Andreanin - Sabol, Pichnarčík, Chmelo, Valentín, Polaček, Gajdoš, Mojdis, Šimo - Kövér, Piatak, Molnár, 
Náhlik, Caban, Cmorej, Bochňa, Belušár, Hričina, Pavlovský, Grendel, Schneider
DET: Šimko - Kozelnický, Šiška, Špila, Hraško, Molota, Ťavoda, Pukalovič, Škvarka - Pohorelec, Mahdalík, 
Čanky, Škvaridlo, Kóňa, Majeský, Kubus, Jurík, Haas, Lesko, Srnka, Rehuš

HC 07 Detva - BEMACO HC 46 Bardejov    4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
8. Špila (Škvaridlo, Majeský), 32. Kóňa (Hraško, Škvaridlo), 34. Škvaridlo, 51. Škvaridlo - 
27. Piatak (Sabol, Molnár)
Penalties: 9:7. powerplay goals: 2:1. SHG: 1:0. referee: Goga - Kacej, Návratek, spectators: 385
DET: Šimko - Kozelnický, Šiška, Špila, Hraško, Molota, Ťavoda, Pukalovič, Škvarka - Pohorelec, Mahdalík, 
Čanky, Škvaridlo, Kóňa, Majeský, Kubus, Srnka, Méry, Lesko, Jurík, Rehuš
BAR: Andreanin - Sabol, Pichnarčík, Chmelo, Valentín, Polaček, Gajdoš, Mojdis, Šimo - Pavlovský, Piatak, 
Molnár, Gmitter, Bochňa, Baláž, Náhlik, Belušár, Hričina, Cmorej, Caban, Schneider

HC 07 Detva - Bemaco HC 46 Bardejov    4:2 (2:2, 1:0, 1:0)
1., 10. a 57. Srnka, 33. Mahdalík - 11. Pavlovský, 20. Gmitter

Semifinal

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC 07 Detva          3-0
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC 07 Detva          3:2ot (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
22. Bučka (Peško, Zajac), 31. Gálik (Holovič, Kolník), 62. Románek (Bučka, Zajac) - 
13. Kóňa (Špila, Majeský), 40. Pohorelec (Srnka, Mahdalík)
Penalties: 6:8. powerplay goals: 2:2. Shots: 43:24. referee: Goga - Kacej, Horínek, spectators: 1274
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Magušin, Grman, Poláček, Vrána - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, 
Románek, Peško, Haring, Gálik, Holovič, Lušňák, Novák, Učeň, Rybárik
DET: Šimko - Kozelnický, Šiška, Špila, Hraško, Molota, Pukalovič, Ťavoda, Škvarka - Pohorelec, Srnka, Kubus, 
Majeský, Kóňa, Škvaridlo, Čanky, Mahdalík, Méry, Rehuš, Lesko, Haas

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC 07 Detva          5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1) 
1. Kolník (Prokop, Baran), 35. Bučka (Prokop, Baran), 43. Gálik (Holovič, Lušňák), 
53. Kalafút (Prokop, Baran), 59. Lušňák - 5. Haas (Čanky, Mahdalík), 56. Srnka (Pohorelec)
Penalties: 5:8. powerplay goals: 1:0. referee: Valachovič - Výleta, Šefčík, spectators: 1330
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Magušin, Grman, Poláček, Vrána - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, 
Románek, Peško, Haring, Gálik, Holovič, Lušňák, Novák, Učeň, Chylo
DET: Šimko - Kozelnický, Šiška, Špila, Hraško, Molota, Pukalovič, Ťavoda, Škvarka - Pohorelec, Srnka, Kubus, 
Majeský, Kóňa, Škvaridlo, Čanky, Mahdalík, Ďaloga, Rehuš, Lesko, Haas

HC 07 Detva - ŠHK 37 Piešťany          0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
21. a 60. Haring, spectators: 682 

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Spiš.N.Ves  3-0 
MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Spiš.N.Ves  3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
30. Zlocha (Mravec, Ďurný), 32. Ďurný (Mravec, Kadlubiak), 56. Zlocha (Mravec, Ďurný) - 
6. Lemešani (Kropáč, Ordzovenský), 31. Dubec (Chovan).
Penalties: 4:6 and Novák 10 min. powerplay goals: 1:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 27:32.
referee: Jung - Rovenský, Bednár, spectators: 2100
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Bača, Kokavec, Smerčiak, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Devečka, Klepáč - Bartík, Pleva, Kriška, 
Kuric, Pohanka, Roháč, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Paukovček, Blaščík, Oravec
SNV: Chovan - Ordzovenský, Borovský, Horváth, Hančák, Gurčík, Žemba, Grendel, Rojkovič - Mašlonka, Novák, 
Farkašovský, Dubec, Heizer, Čierny, Lemešani, Hamrák, Kropáč, Jasovský, Holečko, Vartovník

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Spiš.N.Ves  2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
3. Devečka (Bartík, Pleva), 10. Devečka (Pleva) - 17. Hančák (Holečko, Hamrák)
Penalties: 8:6 and Gurčík 10 min. powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 28:36.
referee: Gašparík - Holienka, Zvrškovec, spectators: 2350 
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Devečka, Bača, Smerčiak, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Hyben, Klepáč - Bartík, Pleva, Kriška, 
Kuric, Pohanka, Roháč, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Paukovček, Blaščík, Oravec
SNV: Chovan - Ordzovenský, Borovský, Horváth, Hančák, Gurčík, Žemba, Grendel, Ľuboslav Vartovník - Mašlonka, 
Novák, Farkašovský, Dubec, Heizer, Lukáš Vartovník, Lemešani, Hamrák, Rojkovič, Jasovský, Holečko, Belluš

HK Spišská N. Ves - Liptovský Mikuláš  1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
46. Lemešani - 5. Kriška, 23. Pleva, 47. a 56. Pohanka, 
spectators: 1780

Final

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 4-3 
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - Liptovský Mikuláš    2:3ps (1:0, 1:2, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
6. Lušňák, 28. Pupák (Prokop) - 29. Bartík (Pleva, Kriška), 34. Bartík (Pleva, Devečka), pen-shot: Bartík
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: J. Konc - Gašparík, Sčensný, spectators: 1819 

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - Liptovský Mikuláš    4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
20. Kalafút (Haring), 31. Pupák (Prokop, Baran), 44. Zajac (Haring, Pupák), 48. Gálik (Lušňák) - 
3. Pohanka (Kuric, Vlk), 54. Paukovček (Vlk, Bača), 58. Pohanka (Paukovček, Bača)
Penalties: 9:7 and Chylo (PIEŠ) na 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Baluška, Jonák - Kacej, Peter Šefčík, spectators: 1652  

Liptovský Mikuláš - ŠHK 37 Piešťany    5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
11. Paukovček (Kuric), 32. Paukovček (Pohanka), 34. Pleva (P. Lištiak, Bartík), 43. Ďurný (Mravec), 
46. Pleva (T. Devečka, Bartík) - 20. A. Kolník (Zajac, Prokop), 46. Prokop (Baran)
Penalties: 8:11 and Pohanka (LMI) 5 min and game misconduct, T. Devečka (LMI), M. Gálik, Rybárik (PIEŠ) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:1, referee: Grečko - Kubuš, Bednár, spectators: 2516

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Piešťany    0:4 (0:0 , 0:1, 0:3)
21. A. Kolník (Prokop), 43. P. Lušňák (A. Kolník, Kalafút), 52. Bučka (Románek, Peško), 58. M. Baran
Penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, referee: Lauff, Ország - Sčensný, Štefik.

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - Liptovský Mikuláš    2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
3. Zajac, 41. Pupák - 32. Paukovček
Penalties: 9:8 and Vlk, Lištiak (LMI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
referee: Lokšík, Rudý - Návratek, T. Orolin, spectators: 2123 

MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Piešťany    5:2 (1:2, 4:0, 0:0)
1. Roháč (Pleva, Bartík), 24. Bartík (Pleva), 31. Vlk (Kuric, Paukovček), 34. Petran (Bartík, Pleva), 
37. Pleva (Bartík, Lištiak) - 3. Chylo (Rybárik, Kolník), 7. Pupák (Prokop, Bučka)
Penalties: 3:4. powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 32:30.
referee: Ország - Lokšík, Valach, Holienka, spectators: 3150
LM: Palko - Lištiak, Devečka, Petran, Bača, Kadlubiak, Vlk, Hyben, Klepáč - Bartík, Pleva, Roháč, 
Kuric, Paukovček, Pohanka, Ďurný, Mravec, Zlocha, Macík, Legerský, Oravec
PIEŠ: Tomek - Kolník, Kalafút, Bučka, Zajac, Magušin, Grman, Poláček, Vrána - Baran, Prokop, Pupák, 
Románek, Peško, Haring, Gálik, Novák, Lušňák, Rybárik, Učeň, Chylo

ŠHK 37 Piešťany - Liptovský Mikuláš    4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
6. Chylo, 13. Pupák, 37. Vrána, 51. Prokop.
referee: J. Konc, Gašparík - Šefčík, Výleta, Penalties: 10:13 and Pohanka (LM) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Románek (PIEŠ), Mravec, Bača (LM) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, spectators: 3182

1st League

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A PTS PIM +/-
 1. Peter Bartík             LMI  48  32  25  57  38  32
 2. Erik Piatak              BAR  40  19  32  51  24  25
 3. Igor Majeský             DTV  43  21  29  50 123  12
 4. Rastislav Gašpar         TRB  39  12  34  46  32  17
 5. Ján Pleva                LMI  49  10  33  43  57  20
 6. Branislav Pohanka        LMI  49  21  21  42 106  24
    Richard Lelkeš           MIC  42  19  23  42  80  -4
    Michal Peško             PIS  51   8  34  42 117  34
 9. Ivan Králik              TRB  40  18  23  41  12  15
10. Jozef Haring             PIS  52  22  17  39  18  34
    Kamil Mahdalík           DTV  45  15  24  39  46   6
12. Miroslav Pupák           PIS  51  24  14  38  18  22
13. Juraj Pavličko           TRB  35  22  15  37  16  17
14. Jozef Molnár             BAR  39  14  22  36   8   9
15. Martin Hlavna            TRN  39  20  15  35  32  24
    Ján Zlocha               LMI  50  16  19  35  54   2
    Peter Holečko            SNV  40  12  23  35  80   8 
  
Most Penalized Players            GP  PIM  2  5 10 20 25
 1. Tomáš Špila              DTV  44  191 33  3  5  3  0
 2. Martin Škadra            SED  33  143 24  1  5  2  0
 3. Michal Findura           TRB  39  129 22  1  4  2  0
 4. Pavol Zavacký            PRS  37  124 17  0  5  2  0
 5. Igor Majeský             DTV  43  123 19  1  6  1  0
 6. Pavol Gurčík             SNV  44  119 32  1  3  1  0
    Vladimír Vlk             LMI  46  119 22  1  3  2  0
 8. Marek Mašlonka           SNV  28  117 16  3  1  3  0
    Michal Peško             PIS  51  117 31  1  3  1  0
10. Branislav Pohanka        LMI  49  106 23  1  1  1  1
11. Marcel Petran            LMI  43  105 20  1  2  2  0
12. Martin Bača              LMI  50  104 32  0  4  0  0
13. Peter Učník              DKU  38  100 20  0  4  1  0
14. Branislav Lemešani       SNV  44   98 14  2  2  2  0
15. Tomáš Sax                TRB  41   93 29  1  1  1  0 

Goalies                           GP      MIN   SOG  GA   GAA  SVS    SVS%
 1. Tomáš Tomek              PIS  38  2272:04  1177  72  1.90 1105  93.88%
 2. Matúš Palko              LMI  41  2394:31  1239  77  1.93 1162  93.78%
 3. Martin Šúrek             TRN  17  1031:01   596  41  2.39  555  93.12%
 4. Marek Šimko              DTV  25  1489:16   844  60  2.42  784  92.89%
 5. Matúš Andreanin          BAR  37  2112:20  1133  90  2.56 1043  92.05%
 6. Pavol Smik               TRB  41  2403:47  1294 104  2.60 1190  91.96%
 7. Ján Chovan               SNV  25  1369:02   729  61  2.67  668  91.63%
 8. Branislav Hippík         TOP  34  2027:14  1309 110  3.26 1199  91.59%
 9. Robert Marton            MIC  38  2189:07  1267 113  3.10 1154  91.08%
10. Jakub Zima               PRS  29  1631:14   956  90  3.31  866  90.58%

Powerplay Efficiency                                  Penalty Killing
                   GP  TPP PPGF PPGA PP% PP_TIME                         GP  TSH SHGF SHGA SH% SH_TIME
 1. HK Trebišov    41  237  47  8  19.83% 358:31       1. Piešťany       52  292  6  26  91.09% 463:49
 2. HC 07 Detva    45  211  38  3  18.00% 330:15       2. L. Mikuláš     51  260  4  27  89.61% 425:48
 3. HK Spiš.N.Ves  44  225  38  1  16.88% 365:46       3. Dukla Senica   38  212  5  24  88.67% 323:16
 4. L. Mikuláš     51  234  38  4  16.23% 375:11       4. HC 07 Detva    45  234  7  30  87.17% 375:42
 5. HC Topoľčany   38  184  29  5  15.76% 286:12       5. HC 46 Bardejov 42  201  4  28  86.06% 324:37
 6. HK Brezno      38  200  31 10  15.50% 324:08       6. Pov. Bystrica  38  226  5  33  85.39% 350:06
 7. Piešťany       52  306  46  2  15.03% 460:00       7. HK Trebišov    41  218  0  32  85.32% 326:10
 8. HC 46 Bardejov 42  222  32  6  14.41% 331:59       8. HC Topoľčany   38  189  4  29  84.65% 300:32
 9. Dukla Senica   38  251  34  9  13.54% 367:12       9. Michalovce     42  193  4  32  83.41% 294:10
10. Pov. Bystrica  38  204  27  7  13.23% 329:06      10. HK Trnava      41  234  9  39  83.33% 341:27
11. HC Prešov 07   38  205  27  2  13.17% 327:20      11. Dolný Kubín    38  194  7  35  81.95% 297:00
12. Dolný Kubín    38  213  26  5  12.20% 323:35      12. HK Spiš.N.Ves  44  228 11  43  81.14% 356:25
13. HK Trnava      41  212  25  4  11.79% 334:10      13. HK Brezno      38  183  3  35  80.87% 282:45
14. Michalovce     42  192  21  3  10.93% 299:56      14. HC Prešov 07   38  232  0  46  80.17% 351:34

S.H.A.

2nd League

I. part Group A                 GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HK 96 Nitra                 16 12 3 0  1  92: 56  42
 2. AHK MI Ružinov              16 13 0 2  1 105: 42  41
 3. HK Levice                   16  7 1 0  8  89: 86  23
 4. HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky    16  3 0 1 12  55: 89  10
 5. MHK Šaľa                    16  1 0 1 14  66:134   4

I. part Group B
 1. HK Púchov                   16 14 0 0  2 117: 48  42
 2. Iskra Partizánske           16 10 0 0  6  90: 76  30
 3. MHK Dubnica                 16  8 0 0  8  91: 76  24
 4. MšHK Prievidza              16  8 0 0  8  98: 73  24
 5. Medokýš Turčianske Teplice  16  0 0 0 16  49:172   0

I. part Group C
 1. MHK Ružomberok              16 11 0 0  5  88: 58  33
 2. HKM Rimavská Sobota         16 11 0 0  5  85: 59  33
 3. HK Slovan Gelnica           16  8 1 0  7  78: 56  26
 4. HK Sabinov                  16  6 0 0 10  66: 77  18
 5. MHK Humenné                 16  3 0 1 12  59:126  10
 
FINAL GROUP                     GP W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HK Púchov                    8  7 0 0  1  42: 19  24
 2. AHK MI Ružinov               8  4 1 1  2  47: 38  16
 3. Iskra Partizánske            8  4 1 0  3  40: 40  15
 4. HK 96 Nitra                  8  3 0 0  5  26: 33  12
 5. MHK Ružomberok               8  3 0 0  5  37: 48  12
 6. HKM Rimavská Sobota          8  1 0 1  6  24: 38   5
recent placing
 7. HK Slovan Gelnica 
 8. MHK Dubnica 
 9. MŠHK Prievidza 
10. HK Levice  
11. HK Sabinov  
12. HK Nové Zámky  
13. MHK Humenné 
14. MHK Šaľa   
15. Medokýš T. Teplice  
 
HK Púchov s.r.o. was promoted to 1st Hockey League 2011/12

S.H.A.

Slovenija

National team

8.4.2011, Jegpalota, Hungary
Hungary - Slovenia                     4:5 (1:3, 3:2, 0:0)
13:15 B. Szirányi (K. Palkovics, A. Kiss), 23:43 D. Fekete (Z. Azari, A. Orbán), 
27:58 B. Ladányi (T. Sille, G. Nagy), 33:14 G. Nagy (B. Ladányi, I. Sofron) - 
0:36 R. Leber Rok (D. Rodman, M. Rodman), 4:48 D. Rakovic (L. Basic, A. Florjancic), 5:55 D. Rodman (M. Rodman),
24:49 D. Rodman (L. Tosic), 28:22 M. Rodman (R. Leber)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 41:29, spectators: 1600

9.4.2011, Székesfehérvár, Hungary
Hungary - Slovenia                     5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0))
11:03 G. Nagy (K. Palkovics, D. Kóger.), 30:24 A. Benk (A. Tóth, G. Nagy), 
38:08 B. Ladányi (B. Szirányi, I. Sofron), 40:00 B. Ladányi (M. Vas), 53:28 B. Magosi (A. Kiss, N. Galanisz) -
32:07 D. Rodman (M. Rodman, G. Kuznik)
Penalties: 4:8 and D. Rodman (SLO) 2 x match penalty, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 28:26, spectators: 2200

10.4.2011, Ljublana, Slovenia
Slovenia - Kazakhstan                  0:3 (0:3, 0:0, 0:0)
3. Polishchuk (Dudarev, Beljajev), 20. Zhajlavov (Gavrilin), 20. Bumagin (Romanov, Pushkarev)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Smetana (CZE), Rakovič, Hribar (SLO), spectators: 2000

15.4.2011, Lyon, France
France - Slovenia                      5:4ot (2:1, 1:1, 1:2 - 1:0)
8:27 S. DACOSTA (J. DEROSIER), 8:40 T. DACOSTA (L. DARDIF, L. GRAS), 39:21 D. FLEURY, 
57:21 L. MEUNIER (J. AUVITU, S. DACOSTA), 63:14 J. DEROSIER (S. DACOSTA, L. MEUNIER) - 
17:52 Z. JEGLIC (B. GREGORC, R. TICAR), 39:55 R. SABOLIC (R. TICAR, Z. JEGLIC), 
42:53 T. RAZINGAR (D. RODMAN, G. KUZNIC), 52:01 Z. JEGLIC (R. TICAR, B. GREGORC)
Penalties: 11:9 and N. ARROSSAMENA (FRA), M. ROBAR, A. KRANJC (SLO) 5 min and game misconduct, 
G. KUZNIC (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, spectators: 3784

16.4.2011, Valence, France
France - Slovenia                      0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
16:23 J. ANKERST (K. PRETNAR), 56:00 D. RODMAN (T. RAZINGAR, M. RODMAN)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 1192

Slohokej liga

                                GP  W wo lo  L  GF  GA PTS
 1  Hk Olimpija                 27 24  1  0  2 196: 67  74
 2  Hk Partizan                 27 22  2  0  3 141: 50  70
 3  HDK Maribor                 27 15  2  2  8  91: 68  51
 4  Hk Triglav                  27 15  1  0 11  96: 81  47
 5  Team Zagreb                 27 14  1  2 10 115: 93  46
 6  HD Mladi Jesenice           27 11  4  2 10 103: 89  43
 7  EC Graz 99ers               27  6  2  5 14  72:112  27
 8  HDD Bled                    27  6  1  4 16  89:137  24
 9  Hk Slavija                  27  5  2  1 19  59:115  20
10  Hk MK Bled                  27  1  0  0 26  56:206   3

Quarterfinal - četrtfinale
HDK Maribor - HD Mladi Jesenice        3:1, 1:1
Hk Triglav - Team Zagreb               2:3, 2:3
Hk Partizan - EC Graz 99ers            5:1, 5:0
Hk Olimpija - HDD Bled                 7:3, 8:4

Semifinal - polfinale
HDK Maribor - Hk Partizan              0:2, 1:7
Team Zagreb - Hk Olimpija              4:7, 0:10

Final
Hk Partizan - Hk Olimpija              2:3, 4:0, 7:4, 10:2

Bronze Medal Game
Team Zagreb - HDK Maribor              1:3, 2:4

Lestvica strelcev po točkah - Scoring leaders
                                       GP   G   A PTS PPG SHG PIM
 1 OGRAJENŠEK, Ken           Olimpija  35  26  68  94   5  4  24
 2 JAN, Ivo                  Olimpija  32  40  46  86  11  0  60
 3 BAŠIČ, Luka               Olimpija  35  40  29  69  16  1  20
 4 KOVAČEVIĆ, Marko          Partizan  34  28  25  53   9  2  26
 5 SODRŽNIK, Klemen          Olimpija  35  20  32  52   9  0  32
 6 ŽEMVA, Dejan              Maribor   33  13  34  47   4  3  18
 7 TERLIKAR, Anže            Partizan  34  15  31  46   6  2  35
 8 VUČUREVIĆ, Nemanja        Partizan  34  23  22  45   5  1  30
 9 MILOVANOVIĆ, Marko        Partizan  32  24  14  38   5  4  44
10 REŽEK, Gregor             Olimpija  35  17  21  38   4  0  28
11 SNOJ, Črt                 Olimpija  35  13  23  36   2  0  32
12 NOVAK, Mario              Zagreb    30  12  22  34   4  3  22
13 SRETOVIĆ, Marko           Partizan  31  17  14  31   4  1  43
14 PUNGARŠEK, Dejan          MK Bled   26  16  15  31   2  0  95
15 ULAGA, Nik                Olimpija  35  14  16  30   1  0  30

Največkrat izključeni igralci - Most penalized players
                                       GP  PIM MinPIM MajPIM AVG
 1 KAVANAUGH, Sean           HDD Bled  25  162  82  80  6.48
 2 JURAJEVČIČ, Tim           Triglav   25  120  20 100  4.8
 3 POTOČNIK, Miha            MK Bled   20  106  46  60  5.3
 4 ZUPANC, Jaka              Maribor   32  100  40  60  3.12
 5 POGAČNIK, Mitja           HDD Bled  26   97  32  65  3.73
 6 PUNGARŠEK, Dejan          MK Bled   26   95  40  55  3.65
 7 GORŠE, Enes               Slavija   27   91  36  55  3.37
 8 OUELLET, Patrick          Partizan  33   86  46  40  2.6
 9 VODNJOV, Jernej           MK Bled   19   79  34  45  4.15
10 KORBAR, Gašper            HDD Bled  29   77  32  45  2.65

Goalies - STATISTIKA VRATARJEV         GP     MIP  GA   GAA  SOG  SVS  SVS%  PIM  PPGA  SHGA
 1 MURRAY, John              Partizan  32 1905:23  60  1.88  926  866  93,52% 14  25  1
 2 VERLIČ, Jure              Maribor   22 1282:15  45  2.1   633  588  92,89%  2  10  1
 3 KAVČIČ, Grega             Triglav    7  425:00  16  2.25  217  201  92,63%  0   1  1
 4 PUŠ, Uroš                 Maribor   12  709:30  36  3.04  386  350  90,67%  0  12  2
 5 ČERIN, Jernej             Olimpija  34 1926:04  88  2.74  919  831  90,42%  2  22  9
 6 PAVLIČ, Jure              HD Mladi  19 1089:18  54  2.97  562  508  90,39%  4  10  2
 7 BELIĆ, Vanja              Zagreb    16  954:21  48  3.01  491  443  90,22%  0  15  0
 8 ULČAR, Anže               Triglav   22 1278:40  67  3.14  681  614  90,16% 10  24  4
 9 ZIRNGAST, Oliver          Graz      22 1322:22  91  4.12  846  755  89,24% 16  21  3
10 KROŠELJ, Gašper           Zagreb     8  451:42  26  3.45  223  197  88,34% 12  10  0
11 FILIPEC, Tihomir          Zagreb     6  327:55  27  4.94  221  194  87,78%  0   8  3
12 KAIMEL, Mitja             HDD Bled  27 1552:16 123  4.75  997  874  87,66% 16  40  3
13 PETROV, Aleksander        HD Mladi  12  668:52  38  3.4   303  265  87,46%  0   7  0
14 KOŽELJ, Rok               Slavija   27 1598:25 110  4.12  842  732  86,94%  0  38  4
15 FERJAN, Matic             MK Bled   24 1305:09 173  7.95  964  791  82,05%  0  32 12

Slovenian Championship

Group A
 1. HDD Tilia Olimpija          HDD  12:1   8:1   4 4 0 0 0 36: 4 12
 2. HK Triglav                  1:3   TRI   1:0   4 1 0 1 2  6:20  4
 3. HK Slavija                  1:13  4:3ot SLA   4 0 1 0 3  6:25  2

Group B
 1. HK Jesenice                 JES   5:2  10:1   4 4 0 0 0 33: 4 12
 2. HK Olimpija                 1:4   OLI   9:2   4 2 0 0 2 23:12  6
 3. HDD Bled                    0:14  1:11  BLED  4 0 0 0 4  4:44  0
 
Third Place Game
HK Olimpija - HK Triglav               2-1 3:5 (0:2, 0:2, 3:1), 6:2 (4:1, 1:1, 1:0)
                                           6:1 (1:1,3:0,2:0) 
Final
HDD Olimpija - HK Jesenice             0-4 2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0; 0:1), 1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2), 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Republic of South Africa

GAUTENG HOCKEY LEAGUE

                                GP W D L GF:GA PTS
 1. WARRIORS                    12 7 0 5 61:38 21
 2. SCORPIONS                   12 6 0 6 53:55 18
 3. WILDCATS                    12 5 0 7 40:54 15

GAUTENG 2ND DIVISION

 1. WARRIORS                    11 10 1 0 106:12 31
 2. SABRES R                    10  8 1 1 110:10 25
 3. DEVILS                      10  6 0 4  79:28 18
 4. SCORPIONS                   10  2 1 7  16:50  7
 5. ICE HAWKS                   11  2 2 7  38:58  8
 6. LADIES                       5  2 0 3  20:27  6
 7. SABRES B                    11  1 1 9  30:79  4

WPIHA - CAPE TOWN HOCKEY LEAGUE - CAPE TOWN - SENIOR DIVISION

 1. RAMS                        14 9 2 3 90:70 29
 2. SHARKS                      13 5 1 7 70:87 16
 3. EAGLES                      13 3 3 7 71:74 12

S.H.A.

Spain

LIGA NACIONAL DE HOCKEY HIELO 1ª DIVISIÓN

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. ARAMÓN C.H.JACA             12 11  1 0 0 107: 36 33
 2. F.C. BARCELONA              12  9  3 0 0  84: 57 27
 3. C.G. PUIGCERDÀ              12  6  5 1 0  67: 65 20
 4. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA           12  2  9 0 1  63: 95  7
 5. C.H.H. TXURI URDIN          12  1 11 0 0  51:119  3
  
SEMIFINALES
S.A.D. Majadahonda - Aramón C.H. Jaca  2:15 (0:6, 1:4, 1:5), 1:11 (1:2, 0:5, 0:4)
C.G. Puigcerdà - F.C. Barcelona        2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2), 4:3 (1:1, 2:0, 1:2), 2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)

FINAL
Aramón C.H. Jaca - F.C. Barcelona      9:2 (1:1, 6:1, 2:0), 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)

CAMPEONATO PIRENAICO SENIOR

                                GP  W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. ARAMÓN C.H.JACA             15 14  1 0 0 139: 41 42
 2. F.C. BARCELONA              15 12  3 0 0 110: 61 36
 3. C.G. PUIGCERDÀ              15  9  5 1 0  95: 70 29
 4. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA           15  5  9 0 1  81:104 16
 5. C.H.H. TXURI URDIN          15  3 12 0 0  65:133  9
 6. ANGLET HORMADI AMATEUR      15  1 14 0 0  37:118  2
Anglet Hormadi Amateur lost 1 point

COPA DE S.M. EL REY

Quarterfinal - CUARTOS DE FINAL
C.G. Puigcerdà - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin    8:5 (2:2, 3:2, 3:1), 8:1 (2:1, 3:0, 3:0)
Aramón C.H. Jaca B - Majadahonda       5:3 (0:0, 4:2, 1:1), 4:6 (4:2, 0:1, 0:3)

Semifinales          
F.C. Barcelona - S.A.D. Majadahonda   10:5 (2:1, 3:2, 5:2) 
Aramón C.H. Jaca - C.G. Puigcerdà      8:0 (1:0, 3:0, 4:0)
             
Final          
Aramón C.H. Jaca - F.C. Barcelona      6:3 (1:0, 4:0, 1:3)

LIGA NACIONAL DE HOCKEY HIELO 2ª DIVISIÓN

GRUPO CENTRO                    GP W L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA B          6 6 0 0 0 46:17 18
 2. C.H. GRANADA                 6 3 2 0 1 29:23 10
 3. C.H. BOADILLA                6 2 3 1 0 39:25  8
 4. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA C          6 0 6 0 0 12:61  0
 
GRUPO ESTE
Andorra H.G. - classified for Torneo Final

GRUPO OESTE
 1. ARAMÓN C.H. JACA B           4 4 0 0 0 43:10 12
 2. SUMENDI H.H.                 4 2 2 0 0 38:22  6
 3. MILENIO LOGROÑO TURISMO      4 0 4 0 0 10:59  0
    C.H.H. TXURI URDIN I.H.T. B retired
 
TORNEO FINAL
S.A.D. Majadahonda B - C.H. Granada    9:2 (1:0, 5:1, 3:1)
Aramón C.H. Jaca B - Andorra H.G.      9:2 (3:0, 6:0, 0:2)

Final
Majadahonda B - Aramón C.H. Jaca B     3:8 (1:1, 1:4, 1:3)

S.H.A.

Schweiz

National Team

9.11.2010
Switzerland - Canada                   2:6 (0:1, 0:3, 2:2)
47. Bodenmann, 55. Schnyder - 16. Heins, 30. M. Kariya, 32. Holden, 38. Bell, 42. Dupont, 44. Aubin
Spectators: 4912

14.12.2101, Grenoble, France
France - Switzerland                   1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
50. Romand (Hecquefeuille) - 31. Bärtschi (Monnet, Seger), 36. Hirschi (Blum, Domenichelli)
Penalties: 4:5 and Lhenry (FRA) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 24:37
SUI: Manzato; Reber, Seger; Beat Gerber, Philippe Furrer; Hirschi, Blum; Patrik Bärtschi, Ambühl, Monnet; 
Steiner, Gardner, Stancescu; Lötscher, Jeannin, Domenichelli; Bieber, Trachsler

1.4.2011, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Switzerland - Denmark                  4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
2:19 D. Rubin (F. Schnyder), 24:51 A. Bykov (T. Monnet, J. Sprunger), 25:04 S. Jeannin (M. Seger),
44:01 G. Bezina (Kevin Lötscher) - 45:49 N. Hardt (J. Karvinen, M. Green)
Referee: N. Mandioni, K. Popovic - A. Kohler, D. Zosso. Penalties: 3:6. powerplay goals: 0:1. spectators: 1100

3.4.2011, Ambri, Switzerland
Switzerland - Denmark                  2:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
12:01 K.Lötscher (K. Romy, J. Gobbi), 38:12 G. Bezina (T. Monnet) - 9:08 N. Hardt (K. Starkov), 
21:00 S. Lassen (L. Lassen), pen-shots: L. Lassen
Referee: N. Mandioni, M. Prugger - N. Fluri, A. Kohler. Penalties: 3:7 and D. Rubin (SUI) 5 min and game
misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 1327

8.4.2011, Fribourg, Switzerland
Switzerland - Russia                   4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
17:33 M. Plüss (G. Bezina, M. Seger), 39:46 R. Gardner (M. Plüss, I. Rüthemann), 
40:58 T. Monnet (J. Sprunger, A. Ambühl), 52:19 M. Trachsler (K. Lötscher) - 
31:26 M. Rybin (K. Kornejev, K. Gorovikov), 44:47 V. Tarasenko (J. Rylov, V. Šipačev)
Referee: K. Popovic, N. Mandioni - A. Kohler, D. Zosso. Penalties: 5:3. Powerplay goals: 0:1. spectators: 6000

10.4.2011, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Switzerland - Russia                   5:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)Rapperswil
8. M. Plüss (Bezina, Rüthemann), 28. Monnet (Ambühl, Sprunger), 54. Lötscher (Rüthemann, Martin Plüss),
57. Gardner (Martin Plüss, Rüthemann), 64:16 Gardner (Ambühl) - 13. Rylov (Tarasenko), 
23. Panarin (Rylov, Tarasenko),  44. Paršin,  46. Šipačev (Tarassenko)
Referee: SR Koch/Stricker, Kaderli/Müller. penalties: 8:6 and Artuchin (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:3.
Shots: 35:35. Spectators: 4022.  
SUI: Stephan; Seger, Bezina; Philippe Furrer, Julien Vauclair; Gobbi, Beat Gerber; Simon Lüthi, Wellinger; 
Gardner, Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Sprunger, Ambühl, Monnet; Lötscher, Trachsler, Simon Moser; Rubin, 
Jeannin, Déruns.

15.4.2011, Litvínov, Czech Republic 
Czech Republic - Switzerland           1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
52:42 Novotný (Vondrka, Čáslava).
Referee: Fraňo, Hribik - Bláha, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 3:6. No PP Goals. Shots: 29:22. Spectators: 2842.
SUI: Stephan - Seger, Wellinger, Vauclair, Furrer, Gobbi, B. Gerber, Lüthi - Gardner, Plüss, Rüthemann - 
Sprunger, Ambühl, Monnet - Lotscher, Trachsler, Moser - Déruns, Rubin, Duca. Coach: Sean Simpson.

16.4.2011, Litvínov, Czech Republic  
Czech Republic - Switzerland           2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
11:30 Jánský (Hubáček), 32:18 Vrána (Gulaš) - 24:20 Sprunger (Déruns, B. Gerber), 44:19 Sprunger (Ambühl), 
59:59 Vauclair.
Referee: Šindler, A. Jeřábek - Gebauer, Tošenovjan (CZE). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 30:28
Spectators: 2107.
SUI: Manzato (31. Conz) - Gobbi, B. Gerber, Vauclair, Furrer, Seger, Wellinger, Lüthi - Duca, Trachsler, Moser-
Gardner, Plüss, Rüthemann - Déruns, Rubin, Sprunger - Lotscher, Ambühl, Monnet. Coach: Sean Simpson.

23.4.2011, Langenthal, Switzerland
Switzerland - Belarus                  3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
10:28 M. Trachsler (P. Furrer, V. Stancescu), 33:18 V. Stancescu (M. Trachsler, F. Du Bois),
34:18 R. Lemm (T. Deruns, J. Sprunger)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31: 16, spectators: 3550

NLA

                                GP  W    L wo lo wp lp   GF:GA  PTS    
 1. HC Davos                    50  33   8  2  3  3  1  179:103 113   
 2. Kloten Flyers               50  33   9  1  0  4  3  170:111 112   
 3. SC Bern                     50  24  12  5  0  6  3  160:117  97   
 4. EV Zug                      50  26  14  3  2  3  2  176:143  94   
 5. Genève                      50  20  19  2  3  1  5  129:128  74   
 6. SCL Tigers                  50  19  19  2  2  3  5  149:154  74   
 7. ZSC Lions                   50  17  21  2  1  4  5  132:156  69   
 8. Fribourg                    50  14  22  2  3  6  3  157:154  64   
 9. EHC Biel                    50  13  25  1  3  4  4  135:173  56   
10. HC Lugano                   50  12  26  4  3  3  2  130:159  55   
11. Lakers                      50  11  28  1  1  3  6  138:184  48   
12. Ambri-Piotta                50  11  30  1  5  1  2   99:172  44  

HOME           GP  W wo lot L  GF:GA PTS         ROAD
 1. Zug        25 17  1  3  4  93:53  56          1. Bern       25 12  4  3  6 73: 58  47
 2. Servette   25 16  3  2  4  91:53  56          2. Servette   25 12  3  3  7 75: 60  45
 3. Bern       25 17  1  2  5  81:59  55          3. Davos      25 12  4  1  8 88: 63  45
 4. Kloten     25 15  4  1  5  94:63  54          4. Zug        25 12  3  0 10 72: 72  42
 5. Davos      25 15  2  2  6  93:61  51          5. ZSC Lions  25 11  2  1 11 82: 80  38
 6. ZSC Lions  25 13  1  5  6 103:83  46          6. Kloten     25  7  5  2 11 69: 75  33
 7. Lugano     25 12  3  3  7  87:76  45          7. Fribourg   25  7  2  4 12 67: 85  29
 8. Fribourg   25 11  2  2 10  78:75  39          8. Rapperswil 25  7  1  0 17 58: 80  23
 9. Tigers     25 12  0  3 10  79:67  39          9. Biel       25  6  1  2 16 59:108  22
10. Biel       25 10  2  3 10  73:74  37         10. Lugano     25  5  3  1 16 66: 90  22
11. Rapperswil 25  9  1  2 13  71:74  31         11. Ambrì      25  3  1  2 19 52:102  13
12. Ambrì      25  5  1  3 16  55:85  20         12. Tigers     25  2  2  2 19 62:125  12 

Quarterfinal
HC Davos - Fribourg                    4-0 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0), 7:2 (2:1, 2:1, 3:0)
Kloten Flyers - ZSC Lions              4-1 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0), 3:5 (1:3, 0:0, 2:2),
                                           4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0), 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           3:2ot (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
SC Bern - SCL Tigers                   4-0 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0),
                                           5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
EV Zug - Genève                        4-2 5:8 (1:1, 1:4, 3:3), 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 2:3ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3ps (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0), 5:4ot (3:0, 1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
Semifinal
Kloten Flyers - SC Bern                4-3 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0), 3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1), 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1), 1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2),
                                           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
HC Davos - EV Zug                      4-0 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0), 5:2 (1:2, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0), 6:1 (3:0, 3:1, 0:0)
Final
HC Davos - Kloten Flyers               4-2 5:2 (2:0, 0:2, 3:0), 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
Playout
EHC Biel - Ambri-Piotta                4-2 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0), 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0), 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 5:2 (2:2, 2:0, 1:0)
HC Lugano - Lakers                     4-0 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1), 4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0),
                                           5:3 (3:0, 1:1, 1:2), 3:2ot (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
Final
Lakers - Ambri-Piotta                  4-2 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 1:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2),
                                           5:4ot (1:1, 2:3, 1:0, 1:0), 3:2ps (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
Ligaqualifikation
Ambri-Piotta - EHC Visp                4-1 3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0), 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1), 3:5 (2:0, 1:3, 0:2),
                                           1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP   W   A  TP
Glen Metropolit              ZUG  47  15  38  53
Stacy Roest                  RAPP 50  14  39  53
Josh Holden                  ZUG  43  16  36  52
Petr Sýkora                  DAV  43  35  15  50
Jaroslav Bednář              DAV  45  21  28  49
Christian Dubé               BERN 44  14  35  49
Reto Von Arx                 DAV  49  15  33  48
Damien Brunner               ZUG  40  19  27  46
Tommi Santala                KLOT 49  10  36  46
Hnat Domenichelli            LUG  48  16  27  43
Julien Sprunger              FBG  50  16  26  42
Domenico Pittis              ZSC  50  15  27  42
Sandy Jeannin                FBG  47  13  29  42
Micki Dupont                 KLOT 49  11  30  41
Travis Roche                 BERN 39   9  32  41
Mike Iggulden                SCL  50  12  28  40
Niklas Nordgren              RAPP 46  14  25  39
Raphael Diaz                 ZUG  45  12  27  39
Martin Plüss                 BERN 47  22  16  38
Ahren Spylo                  BIEL 49  19  19  38

Penalty Minutes                   PIM
Andy Wozniewski              ZUG  123
Shawn Heins                  FRI  121
Thomas Ruefenacht            ZUG  119
Marco Maurer                 LAK  115
Mathias Seger                ZSC  102
Wesley Snell                 ZUG  100
Pascal Pelletier             SCL   95
Denis Hollenstein            KLOT  94
Beat Forster                 DAV   93
Matthias Joggi               DAV   85

+/- Statistik
Christian Dubé               BERN  +30
Josef Marha                  DAV  +29
Tim Ramholt                  DAV  +29
Jaroslav Bednář              DAV  +28
Robin Grossmann              DAV  +28
Travis Roche                 BERN +24
Reto Von Arx                 DAV  +23
Patrick Von Gunten           KLOT +22
Matthias Bieber              KLOT +21
Tommi Santala                KLOT +21

Goalies                           GP   SVS% 
Leonardo Genoni              DAV  50  93.91
Marco Bührer                 BERN 50  92.42
Jussi Markkanen              ZUG  39  91.18
Tobias Stephan               G-S  50  91.12
Sébastien Caron              LUG  15  91.04
Ari Sulander                 ZSC   9  91.00
Remo Giovannini              DAV  18  90.91
Ronald Rüeger                KLOT 48  90.86
Benjamin Conz                SCL  46  90.57
Thomas Bäumle                A-P  50  90.40
Daniel Manzato               RAPP 42  90.31
Sandro Zurkirchen            ZUG  50  90.09
Cristobal Huet               FBG  42  89.89
Lukas Flüeler                ZSC  47  89.22
Pascal Caminada              FBG  50  88.89
Reto Berra                   BIEL 46  88.89
Matthias Schoder             RAPP 50  88.80
David Aebischer              LUG  49  88.48
Olivier Gigon                BERN 47  88.00

Spectators     GP   AVG
SC Bern        25 15856
ZSC Lions      25  7640
Genève         25  6922
Fribourg       25  6764
EV Zug         25  6295
Kloten Flyers  25  5695
SCL Tigers     25  5374
EHC Biel       25  4526
HC Davos       25  4524
Lakers         25  4363
HC Lugano      25  4060
Ambri-Piotta   25  3657

Play Off

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A TP
Jaroslav Bednář              DAV  12  5 12 17
Petr Tatíček                 DAV  14  7  8 15
Ivo Rüthemann                BERN 11  6  6 12
Patrick Von Gunten           KLOT 18  2 10 12
Glen Metropolit              ZUG  10  2 10 12
Reto Von Arx                 DAV  14  1 11 12
Dario Bürgler                DAV  14  6  5 11
Tommi Santala                KLOT 16  4  7 11
Ryan Gardner                 BERN 11  1 10 11
Martin Plüss                 BERN 11  6  4 10
Eric Walsky                  G-S   6  5  5 10
Corsin Casutt                ZUG  10  7  2  9
Mark Bell                    KLOT 18  6  3  9
Victor Stancescu             KLOT 17  6  2  8
Josef Marha                  DAV   9  5  3  8
Beat Forster                 DAV  14  4  4  8
Damien Brunner               ZUG   8  4  4  8
Peter Guggisberg             DAV  14  4  3  7
Goran Bezina                 G-S   6  4  3  7
Michael Liniger              KLOT 18  3  4  7

Most penalized Players           PIM
Mark Bell                    KLOT 60
Thomas Ruefenacht            ZUG  47
Beat Forster                 DAV  40
Wesley Snell                 ZUG  35
Joel Kwiatkowski             BERN 34
Tommi Santala                KLOT 32
Pascal Pelletier             SCL  29
Goran Bezina                 GEN  29
Victor Stancescu             KLOT 28
Robin Grossmann              DAV  28
Dino Wieser                  DAV  28

+/- Statistik
Tim Ramholt                  DAV  +11
Patrick Von Gunten           KLOT  +8
Josef Marha                  DAV   +7
Robin Grossmann              DAV   +7
Rene Back                    DAV   +7
Petr Tatíček                 DAV   +7
Jaroslav Bednář              DAV   +6
Lukas Stoop                  DAV   +6
Martin Plüss                 BERN  +6

Goalies                           GP   SVS% 
Leonardo Genoni              DAV  14  95.98  
Ari Sulander                 ZSC   1  91.89  
Marco Bührer                 BERN 11  91.61  
Benjamin Conz                SCL   4  90.84  
Ronald Rüeger                KLOT 18  90.46  
Lukas Flüeler                ZSC   5  89.42  
Tobias Stephan               G-S   6  89.19  
Jussi Markkanen              ZUG  10  86.86  
Sandro Zurkirchen            ZUG  10  83.33  
Cristobal Huet               FBG   4  81.03  
Pascal Caminada              FBG   4  55.56  

Spectators     GP   AVG
SC Bern         5 16856
ZSC Lions       2 10050
Kloten Flyers  10  7423
Genève          3  7382
Fribourg        2  6700
SCL Tigers      2  6550
EV Zug          5  6514
HC Davos        7  5982

NL B

                                GP  W   L wo lo wp lp   GF:GA  PTS   
 1. Chx-de-Fds                  45 24  10  4  1  3  3  175:139  90   
 2. EHC Olten                   45 22  14  4  1  2  2  192:147  81   
 3. Lausanne HC                 45 22  13  1  4  4  1  159:122  81   
 4. SC Langenthal               45 19  16  4  2  3  1  173:157  74   
 5. EHC Basel Sharks            45 20  16  1  3  1  4  138:136  71   
 6. EHC Visp                    45 18  17  0  1  7  2  153:152  71   
 7. HC Ajoie                    45 19  17  1  0  3  5  141:149  70   
 8. Sierre-Anniviers            45 16  24  1  2  1  1  149:166  55   
 9. GCK Lions                   45 14  25  2  2  0  2  133:180  50   
10. HC Thurgau                  45  8  30  1  3  0  3  133:198  32   

Quarterfinal
Chx-de-Fds - Sierre-Anniviers          4-0 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 5:4 (2:1, 1:2, 2:1),
                                           6:4 (1:1, 3:2, 2:1), 5:4 (2:1, 3:1, 0:2)
EHC Olten - EHC Basel Sharks           4-0 4:3ot (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 1:0), 4:3 (1:2, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           5:4ot (2:0, 1:1, 1:3, 1:0), 4:3 (1:1, 2:0, 1:2)
Lausanne HC - HC Ajoie                 4-3 0:1ot, 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0), 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1),
                                           2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 2:5 (1:4, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0), 6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
SC Langenthal - EHC Visp               2-4 2:4 (1:3, 1:1, 0:0), 3:4 (1:1, 0:3, 2:0),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1), 3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1),
                                          10:4 (2:1, 5:0, 3:3), 1:6 (0:4, 0:1, 1:1)
Semifinal
EHC Olten - Lausanne HC                2-4 3:4 (1:3, 1:0, 1:1), 3:4ps (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0), 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
Chx-de-Fds - EHC Visp                  3-4 3:6 (2:3, 0:2, 1:1), 6:5ot (1:1, 1:1, 3:3, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (0:1, 3:1, 0:0), 4:5ot (0:0, 1:4, 3:0, 0:1),
                                           7:1 (3:0, 3:0, 1:1), 4:5ot (0:0, 1:3, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           3:4ot (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 0:1)
Final
Lausanne HC - EHC Visp                 0-4 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1), 1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3),
                                           3:4 (1:1, 0:3, 2:0), 2:3 (0:1, 0:2, 2:0)

Basic Part

Scoring Leaders                   GP   G   A  TP
Derek Cormier                S-A  44  29  56  85
Lee Jinman                   S-A  43  30  52  82
Stefan Tschannen             LANG 44  29  46  75
Brent Kelly                  LANG 45  32  36  68
Benoit Mondou                ChdF 42  33  34  67
Stéphane Roy                 AJO  44  25  42  67
Oliver Setzinger             LAUS 44  18  48  66
Marty Sertich                OLT  38  21  43  64
Jeff Campbell                LANG 45  20  37  57
Marco Charpentier            ChdF 34  25  31  56
Ronny Keller                 S-A  43   7  45  52
Dominic Forget               VISP 43  24  27  51
Michael Neininger            ChdF 45  23  28  51
Jonathan Roy                 BAS  40  18  32  50
Alexandre Tremblay           LAUS 38  21  28  49
Jamie Wright                 BAS  45  14  34  48
Carsen Germyn                OLT  36  18  27  45
Jan Alston                   LAUS 45  16  28  44
Yanick Bodemann              LANG 44  16  27  43
Diego Schwarzenbach          OLT  45  11  32  43

Penalty Minutes
Claudio Cadonau              THUR 120
Xavier Reber                 S-A  113
Martin Rauch                 AJO  97
Fernando Heynen              VISP 95
Stefan Tschannen             LANG 89
Steven Barras                AJO  85
Luca Cunti                   GCK  80
Alexandre Tremblay           LAUS 79
Alexis Vacheron              ChdF 76
Philippe Schelling           GCK  75     

Play off Statistics

Scoring Leaders                   GP  G  A  TP
Dominic Forget               VISP 17 10 14  24
Luca Triulzi                 VISP 17 13  6  19
Benoit Mondou                ChdF 10  5 13  18
Oliver Setzinger             LAUS 17  6 10  16
Michel Zeiter                VISP 17  5 11  16
Alexandre Tremblay           LAUS 12  8  7  15
Florian Conz                 LAUS 17  7  8  15
Tomáš Dolana                 VISP 17  3 12  15
Marco Charpentier            ChdF 11 11  3  14
Alain Brunold                VISP 17  6  8  14
Michael Neininger            ChdF 11  7  6  13
Michael Bochatay             ChdF 11  7  5  12
Steve Brulé                  VISP 17  6  6  12
Alexis Vacheron              ChdF 11  3  9  12
Andreas Küng                 VISP 17  2  9  11

Penalty Minutes
Dominic Forget               VISP 50
Johan Morant                 ChdF 40
Oliver Setzinger             LAUS 35
Silvan Anthamatten           VISP 35
Alain Brunold                VISP 33
Andy Furrer                  VISP 31
David Stämpfli               AJO  31
Yves Müller                  LANG 31
Marco Vogt                   OLT  29
Sandro Wiedmer               VISP 28

1. Liga

Ost, Qualifikation              GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  HC Chiasso                  22 15  1  1  5 100: 62  48
 2  PIKES EHC Oberthurgau       22 15  0  1  6  82: 67  46
 3  EHC Dübendorf               22 13  3  0  6  94: 60  45
 4  EHC Winterthur              22 13  2  0  7 102: 71  43
 5  EHC Bülach                  22 11  3  3  5  66: 50  42
 6  EHC Arosa                   22 12  2  2  6  69: 60  42
 7  EHC Uzwil                   22  8  1  1 12  90: 89  27
 8  HC Ceresio                  22  8  0  1 13  63: 77  25
 9  EHC Frauenfeld              22  6  1  2 13  52: 89  22
10  SC Weinfelden               22  5  2  2 13  53:100  21
11  SC Herisau                  22  5  1  3 13  62: 86  20
12  EHC Wetzikon                22  5  0  0 17  50: 72  15

Ost, Quali-Masterrunde          GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Uzwil                    5  3  0  0  2 111:106  23
 2  HC Ceresio                   5  3  0  0  2  82: 91  22
 3  SC Herisau                   5  4  0  0  1  78: 99  22
 4  EHC Frauenfeld               5  2  0  0  3  65:102  17
 5  EHC Wetzikon                 5  2  0  0  3  62: 85  14
 6  SC Weinfelden                5  1  0  0  4  58:116  14

Ost, Masterrunde                GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Dübendorf                5  4  1  0  0 121: 68  37
 2  HC Chiasso                   5  2  0  0  3 120: 86  30
 3  EHC Winterthur               5  2  0  1  2 109: 83  29
 4  PIKES EHC Oberthurgau        5  2  0  0  3  96: 90  29
 5  EHC Bülach                   5  2  0  0  3  78: 64  27
 6  EHC Arosa                    5  2  0  0  3  85: 75  27

Ost, Abstiegsrunde              GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Frauenfeld               6  4  1  0  1  24: 13  31
 2  SC Herisau                   6  2  0  2  2  21: 25  30
 3  EHC Wetzikon                 6  2  1  0  3  21: 14  22
 4  SC Weinfelden                6  1  1  1  3  14: 28  20

EHC Dübendorf - HC Ceresio             3-2 4:2, 3:4, 6:0, 4:5, 12:1
HC Chiasso - EHC Uzwil                 3-1 3:4, 4:3, 5:3, 3:2
EHC Winterthur - EHC Arosa             1-3 1:2, 5:1, 3:4, 1:6
PIKES EHC Oberthurgau - EHC Bülach     3-1 3:5, 4:2, 6:2, 1:0

EHC Dübendorf - EHC Arosa              1-3 2:3, 1:0, 2:6, 1:4
HC Chiasso - PIKES EHC Oberthurgau     1-3 2:4, 1:2, 3:2, 1:3

PIKES EHC Oberthurgau - EHC Arosa      2-3 4:3, 3:2, 1:2, 1:2, 0:4

Zentral, Qualifikation          GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  Huttwil Falcons             22 17  4  0  1 139: 40  59
 2  EHC Zuchwil-Regio           22 16  2  1  3 121: 61  53
 3  EHC Wiki-Münsingen          22 15  1  2  4  83: 58  49
 4  EHC Burgdorf                22 11  1  5  5  93: 67  40
 5  SC Lyss                     22 11  2  1  8  82: 69  38
 6  EHC Aarau                   22 11  1  2  8  90: 82  37
 7  SC Unterseen-Interlaken     22 11  0  1 10 100: 80  34
 8  EHC Brandis                 22  8  2  1 11  71: 90  29
 9  EHC Adelboden               22  7  1  0 14  62:103  23
10  EHC Zunzgen-Sissach         22  4  1  1 16  72:129  15
11  EHC Thun                    22  3  0  2 17  53:125  11
12  EHC Basel/KLH               22  0  3  2 17  42:104   8

Zentral, Relegationsrunde       GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Adelboden                6  2  1  0  3  22: 18  27
 2  EHC Basel/KLH                6  5  0  0  1  22: 16  24
 3  EHC Thun                     6  1  1  2  2  20: 25  21
 4  EHC Zunzgen-Sissach          6  1  1  1  3  21: 26  17

Zentral, Quali-Masterrunde      GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  SC Unterseen-Interlaken      5  3  2  0  0  22: 13  30
 2  EHC Brandis                  5  3  0  0  2  20: 11  24
 3  EHC Adelboden                5  2  0  1  2  16: 18  19
 4  EHC Thun                     5  2  1  0  2  16: 18  14
 5  EHC Zunzgen-Sissach          5  0  0  3  2  15: 26  11
 6  EHC Basel/KLH                5  1  1  0  3  16: 19   9

Zentral, Masterrunde            GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  Huttwil Falcons              5  3  0  2  0  18: 12  41
 2  EHC Zuchwil-Regio            5  1  1  0  3  15: 21  32
 3  EHC Wiki-Münsingen           5  2  0  1  2  13: 14  32
 4  SC Lyss                      5  3  1  1  0  18:  8  31
 5  EHC Burgdorf                 5  1  1  1  2  14: 14  26
 6  EHC Aarau                    5  0  2  0  3  12: 21  23

SC Lyss - EHC Burgdorf                 4-0 8:6, 5:0f, 5:0f, 9:2
EHC Wiki-Münsingen - EHC Aarau         3-0 5:0f, 5:0f, 2:1
Zuchwil-Regio - Unterseen-Interlaken   3-0 5:2, 8:6, 7:0
Huttwil Falcons - EHC Brandis          3-0 6:2, 4:3, 10:0

Huttwil Falcons - SC Lyss              3-0 3:0, 5:4ot, 4:3ot
EHC Zuchwil-Regio - EHC Wiki-Münsingen 3-2 4:2, 5:4ot, 1:2, 4:5, 3:2ot

Huttwil Falcons - EHC Zuchwil-Regio    3-0 5:1, 4:3, 6:3  

West, Qualifikation             GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr.   22 22  0  0  0 132: 40  66
 2  HC Franches-Montagnes       22 15  1  0  6  99: 65  47
 3  HC Sion                     22 12  3  1  6 115: 78  43
 4  HC Düdingen Bulls           22 13  1  2  6  92: 67  43
 5  Villars HC                  22  9  2  1 10  80: 86  32
 6  HC Yverdon les Bains        22  9  1  2 10  81: 93  31
 7  HC Star-Lausanne            22  8  3  0 11  81: 86  30
 8  Tramelan HC                 22  7  3  2 10  81: 98  29
 9  EHC Saastal                 22  8  1  3 10  81: 91  29
10  HC Université Neuchâtel     22  5  1  3 13  78:108  20
11  HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz     22  5  0  2 15  78:110  17
12  HC Bulle-La Gruyère         22  3  0  0 19  61:137   9

RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr. - Tramelan   4-0 10:2, 11:4, 8:5, 10:4
Franches-Montagnes - HC Star-Lausanne  4-1 2:1, 4:2, 3:4, 4:1, 5:1 
HC Sion - HC Yverdon les Bains         4-0 5:1, 12:3, 9:0, 11:2
HC Düdingen Bulls - Villars HC         4-1 8:0, 3:1, 3:0, 2:4, 4:3

ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr. - Düdingen Bulls 3-2 1:2ot, 0:2, 4:2, 5:2, 5:1
HC Franches-Montagnes - HC Sion        0-3 1:3, 5:7, 1:3

HC RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr. - HC Sion 3-1 9:0, 4:2, 1:4, 7:2

Play Out 
EHC Saastal - HC Bulle-La Gruyère      3-0 7:2, 7:2, 6:1
Neuchâtel - Saint-Imier-Sonceboz       3-1 6:2, 4:3, 1:4, 5:2

Saint-Imier-Sonceboz - Gruyère         2-3 2:4, 6:1, 6:2, 1:7, 0:1

1. Liga - Final                 GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  HC RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr. 2  1  0  0  1  9: 7  3
 2  Huttwil Falcons              2  1  0  0  1  7: 7  3
 3  EHC Arosa                    2  1  0  0  1  6: 8  3

1. Liga, CH, Schweizermeister Regio League
ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr - Huttwil Falcons 1:4 (0:1,0:1,1:2)

2. Liga

Ost, Gruppe 1                   GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Seewen                  24 19  2  0  3 164: 64  61
 2  EHC Schaffhausen            24 18  2  0  4 127: 60  58
 3  HC Luzern                   24 17  1  0  6 164: 91  53
 4  HC Biasca 3 Valli           24 12  1  4  7 102: 89  42
 5  EHC Dürnten                 24 12  1  2  9 133: 86  40
 6  SC Küsnacht                 24 11  2  1 10 104:113  38
 7  EV Zug                      24 12  0  1 11  85: 85  37
 8  GDT Bellinzona              24 10  2  0 12 114:115  34
 9  Rapperswil-Jona Lakers      24  9  1  1 13 111:125  30
10  HC Valle Verzasca           24  7  3  2 12 106:121  29
11  KSC Küssnacht am Rigi       24  4  0  2 18  66:158  14
12  EHC Engelberg-Titlis        24  0  0  0 24  52:202   0
*)  Sisec NorthAm Select I      24  9  1  3 11 134:153  32 (out of competition)

Ost, Gruppe 2                   GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Chur Capricorns         24 21  0  1  2 159: 56  64
 2  Club da hockey Engiadina    24 16  1  1  6 119: 91  51
 3  EHC Illnau-Effretikon       24 16  1  0  7 103: 62  50
 4  SC Rheintal                 24 16  0  0  8 118: 86  48
 5  HC Prättigau-Herrschaft     24 12  3  0  9 104: 88  42
 6  EHC St. Moritz              24 11  3  0 10  90: 87  39
 7  EHC Kreuzlingen-K.          24 10  0  2 12  92:105  32
 8  EHC Wallisellen             24  8  1  3 12  77:102  29
 9  EHC Bassersdorf             24  8  0  2 14  86:126  26
10  EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella    24  8  0  2 14  94:128  26
11  EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli    24  7  2  1 14  94:105  26
12  EC Wil                      24  7  2  1 14  91:100  26
*)  Sisec NorthAm Select II     24  3  0  0 21  81:172   9 (out of competition)

EHC Seewen - SC Rheintal               3-0 3:2ot, 3:1, 8:3
Chur Capricorns - HC Biasca 3 Valli    3-0 5:1, 4:1, 8:1
Schaffhausen - EHC Illnau-Effretikon   1-3 3:1, 3:5, 1:3, 1:5
Club da hockey Engiadina - HC Luzern   1-3 3:6, 0:3, 5:4ot, 2:5

EHC Seewen - HC Luzern                 3-2 5:7, 8:3, 8:1, 4:7, 7:4
Chur Capricorns - Illnau-Effretikon    3-0 17:0, 5:1, 7:1

EHC Chur Capricorns - EHC Seewen       3-0 6:1, 6:2, 4:3ot

Zentral, Gr. 3                  GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  Münchenbuchsee Moosseedorf  18 11  1  1  5  69: 49  36
 2  Wettingen-Baden             18 10  1  1  6  76: 48  33
 3  EHC Rheinfelden             18 10  1  0  7  67: 69  32
 4  EHC Laufen                  18 10  0  1  7  67: 58  31
 5  EHC Bucheggberg             18  8  2  2  6  67: 59  30
 6  EHC Koppigen                18  8  1  3  6  76: 77  29
 7  SC Altstadt Olten           18  8  1  1  8  87: 80  27
 8  Huttwil Falcons (Verein)    18  7  1  0 10  63: 73  23
 9  EHC Meinisberg              18  7  1  0 10  66: 77  23
10  SC Biberen I                18  2  0  0 16  46: 94   6

Zentral, Gr. 4                  GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Belp                    18 12  4  0  2  92: 32  44
 2  SC Freimettigen             18 14  0  1  3 100: 49  43
 3  EHC Mirchel                 18 11  1  2  4  80: 48  37
 4  EHC Oberlangenegg           18  9  1  2  6  72: 55  31
 5  EHC Worb                    18  7  2  3  6  65: 78  28
 6  EHC Boll                    18  5  2  3  8  52: 76  22
 7  EHC Grindelwald I           18  6  1  0 11  63: 94  20
 8  EHC Schwarzenburg           18  4  2  2 10  45: 63  18
 9  EHC Brandis                 18  4  1  1 12  62: 95  15
10  EHC Kandersteg              18  3  1  1 13  53: 94  12

Zentral, Abstiegsspiele         GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  EHC Brandis                  6  3  1  1  1  24: 21  12
 2  SC Biberen I                 6  3  0  2  1  24: 16  11
 3  EHC Kandersteg               6  2  2  0  2  26: 27  10
 4  EHC Meinisberg               6  0  1  1  4  19: 29   3

Moosseedorf - EHC Schwarzenburg        2-0 6:0, 3:1
EHC Rheinfelden - EHC Boll             2-0 7:3, 6:1
EHC Laufen - EHC Worb                  2-0 6:3, 6:4
EHC Mirchel - EHC Koppigen             2-0 5:3, 3:1
EHC Oberlangenegg - EHC Bucheggberg    0-2 3:4, 3:4
SC Freimettigen - SC Altstadt Olten    1-2 6:2, 3:4, 2:4
Wettingen-Baden - EHC Grindelwald I    2-0 12:1, 8:5
EHC Belp - Huttwil Falcons (Verein)    2-0 6:3, 5:2

EHC Belp - EHC Laufen                  2-0 4:2, 6:0
Moosseedorf - EHC Bucheggberg          2-0 4:1, 6:5ot
EHC Mirchel - Wettingen-Baden          2-0 2:1, 3:0
EHC Rheinfelden - SC Altstadt Olten    2-1 4:2, 1:3, 8:4

EHC Belp - EHC Mirchel                 2-0 3:2, 5:1
Moosseedorf - EHC Rheinfelden          2-0 4:2, 8:3

EHC Belp - Münchenbuchsee Moosseedorf  2-0 5:4, 4:3ot

West, Gruppe 5                  GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  HC Vallee de Joux           20 15  1  1  3 124: 58  48
 2  HC Star Chaux-de-Fonds      20 16  0  0  4 120: 79  48
 3  EHC SenSee                  20 13  3  0  4  97: 53  45
 4  CP Fleurier                 20 12  1  0  7  88: 74  38
 5  HC Moutier                  20  9  3  1  7 108: 91  34
 6  HC Franches-Montagnes       20 10  0  1  9  86: 69  31
 7  HC Prilly                   20 10  0  1  9  84: 71  31
 8  HC Sarine-Eagles            20  5  1  3 11  92:121  20
 9  HC Le Locle                 20  4  1  2 13  73:100  16
10  Genève-Servette HC Ass.     20  4  0  0 16  65:134  12
11  HC Renens                   20  2  0  1 17  49:136   7

HC Vallee de Joux - HC Sarine-Eagles   3-0 11:3, 5:4ot, 9:4
HC Star Chaux-de-Fonds - HC Prilly     3-2 4:1, 4:5ot, 7:4, 3:6, 3:2
EHC SenSee - HC Franches-Montagnes     3-0 6:1, 8:2, 8:3 
CP Fleurier - HC Moutier               3-0 4:1, 4:3ot, 3:1

HC Vallee de Joux - CP Fleurier        3-2 2:3, 2:4, 5:0. 2:0, 4:0
HC Star Chaux-de-Fonds - EHC SenSee    1-3 3:5, 2:3ot, 6:3, 1:11
  
HC Vallee de Joux - EHC SenSee         1-3 1:3, 3:6, 6:3, 3:4ot
  
West, Gruppe 6                  GP W wot lot L  GF:GA  PTS
 1  Forward-Morges              18 18  0  0  0 146: 37  54
 2  CP de Meyrin                18 11  2  0  5 101: 57  37
 3  HC Château-d'Oex            18 11  2  0  5  79: 53  37
 4  HC RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr 18  7  1  3  7  61: 76  26
 5  EHC Raron                   18  5  3  1  9  69:103  22
 6  HC Crans-Montana            18  6  0  3  9  75: 96  21
 7  HC3Chêne                    18  5  1  3  9  77:107  20
 8  HC Monthey-Chablais         18  5  2  1 10  63: 70  20
 9  HC Leysin                   18  4  1  3 10  44: 68  17
10  HC Portes du Soleil         18  3  3  1 11  48: 96  16

Forward-Morges - HC Monthey-Chablais   3-0
HC3Chêne - CP de Meyrin                0-3
HC Château-d'Oex - HC Crans-Montana    1-3
HC RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr. - Raron   3-2

Forward-Morges - HC Crans-Montana      3-0 7:1, 5:1, 11:2
de Meyrin - RED ICE/Mart.-Verb.-Entr.  3-0 5:1, 7:1, 6:2

Forward-Morges - CP de Meyrin          3-1 8:4, 5:4, 1:2, 3:1

S.H.A.

Ukraine

National Team

12.4.2011, Jégpalota, Hungary
Hungary - Ukraine                      2:3ot (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
7:49 B. Ladányi (M. Vas, A. Hegyi), 9:23 T. Pozsgai (I. Bartalis, C. Kovács) -
16:00 O. Shafarenko (V. Lyutkevych, O. Pobiedonostsev), 46:23 V. Donika (O. Karaulshchuk, R. Blagoi),
62:27 O. Shafarenko (O. Materukhin, S. Klymentiev)
Penalties: 6:4 and I. Bartalis (HUN) 5 min and game misconduct, D. Tsyrul (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2,
shots: 28:55, spectators: 1500

13.4.2011, Dunaújváros, Hungary
Hungary - Ukraine                      2:3ps (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
7:50 M. Vas (K. Palkovics, B. Ladányi), 39:15 A. Benk (A. Orbán, R. Holéczy) -
15:10 O. Materukhin (D. Tsyrul), 30:27 O. Pobiedonostsev(S. Klymentiev), GWS: D. Tsyrul
Penalties: 5:9 and D. Isayenko (UKR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 40:31, spectators: 2500

Championship

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Donbas Donets'k             24 22 1 0  1 179: 32 68
 2. Sokil Kyiv                  24 16 0 3  5 122: 65 51
 3. Companion-Naftogaz Kyiv     24 15 0 0  9  88: 68 45
 4. HC Kharkiv                  24 14 1 0  9 121: 89 44
 5. Bilyy Bars Brovary          24  6 1 0 17  65:137 20
 6. Podil Kyiv                  24  6 0 0 18  61: 72 18 (retired)
 7. Vorony Sumy                 24  2 0 0 22  33:206  6
 
Quarterfinal
Bilyy Bars Brovary - HC Kharkiv        1-2 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1), 5:3 (1:2, 4:1, 0:0), 1:7 (0:2, 0:2, 1:3)
Vorony Sumy - Companion-Naftogaz Kyiv  0-2 1:14 (0:5, 0:4, 1:5) 1:6 (1:0, 0:3, 0:3)

Semifinal
HC Kharkiv - Donbas Donets'k           0-2 1:8 (0:2, 1:4, 0:2), 4:8 (3:2, 0:4, 1:2)
Companion-Naftogaz Kyiv - Sokil Kyiv   1-2 5:4ps (0:2, 3:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2), 
                                           1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Third place
HC Kharkiv - Companion-Naftogaz Kyiv   1-2 6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2), 0:7 (0:3, 0:1, 0:3), 3:4ot (3:0, 0:1, 0:2, 0:1)

Final
Sokil Kyiv - Donbas Donets'k           0-2 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)