S.H.A. Main Page


Asian Hockey League

Nippon     PR of China     South Korea
Asian League

                                GP  W wot wps ps lot L   GF:GA  PTS
 1 OJI EAGLES                   36  21  1  2  4  2   6  141: 82  75
 2 ANYANG HALLA ICE HOCKEY CLUB 36  20  1  3  3  1   8  154:107  72
 3 NIKKO ICEBUCKS               36  18  0  4  0  1  13  158:103  63
 4 NIPPON PAPER CRANES          36  16  1  3  1  1  14  128:110  58
 5 HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY TEAM        36  16  3  0  1  2  14  150:126  57
 6 TOHOKU FREEBLADES            36  13  3  1  4  1  14  106:111  52
 7 CHINA DRAGON                 36   0  0  0  0  1  35   53:251   1
 

EAGLES - CRANES                        3-0 4:1, 3:0, 5:1 
ANYANG HALLA - ICEBUCKS                2-3 6:2, 4:1, 2:3, 0:3, 3:4

Final
EAGLES -  ICEBUCKS                     3-1 4:6, 5:0, 4:3, 4:3

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    G  A TP
 1  SWIFT,Michael            HG1  44 46 90
 2  BONK,David               NIB  25 45 67
 3  UENO,Hiroki              NIB  24 40 64
 4  EIZENMAN,Oren            HG1  22 41 63
 5  RADUNSKE,Brock           AHL  22 30 52
 5  SUZUKI,Takahito          NIB  15 37 52
 7  KUJI,Shuhei              OJI  28 22 50
 8  YOUNG,Bryan              HG1  24 42 46
 9  SONG,Dong-Hwan           NIB  17 28 45
10  KOZEK,Andrew             NIB  27 13 40
10  SAITO,Takeshi            OJI  20 20 40
12  MOSIENKO,Tyler           NPC  13 26 39
12  OBARA,Daisuke            NPC  16 23 39
14  KIM,Sang-Wook            AHL  12 26 38
15  DOMEKI,Masato            OJI  15 22 37
15  JACKMAN,Richard          AHL   9 28 37
17  YULE,Chris               NPC  16 20 36
18  KIM,Geun-Ho              AHL  10 25 35
18  LEE,Yu-Won               HG1  12 23 35
20  KON,Yosuke               OJI   6 28 34

Goalies                           GP      Time  SAG     G   SSG   SSG%   GAA     GKC
 1  OHSHIMA,Ryosuke          NPC   5  01:34:55    40    2    38  95.00  1.26    6.32
 2  KIM,Sun-Ki               HG1   3  02:09:49    59    4    55  93.22  1.85   12.53
 3  SHIRATORI,Hiroshi        TFB   3  01:24:25    29    2    27  93.10  1.42    9.80
 4  FUKUFUJI,Yutaka          NIB  35  33:22:08  1312   92  1220  92.99  2.76   19.33
 5  ITO,Keisuke              NIB   3  00:37:51    13    1    12  92.31  1.59   12.19
 6  HARUNA,Masahito          OJI  27  27:24:21   619   54   565  91.28  1.97   17.19
 7  NARISAWA,Yuta            OJI   6  06:04:31   154   14   140  90.91  2.30   20.95
 8  EUM,Hyun-Seung           AHL  28  26:37:35   794   75   719  90.55  2.82   26.61
 9  HASHIMOTO,Michio         TFB  35  34:36:10  1076  102   974  90.52  2.95   27.94
10  ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  29  27:48:17   845   81   764  90.41  2.91   27.93
11  PARK,Sung-Je             AHL   9  08:21:20   221   22   199  90.05  2.63   26.21
12  INOUE,Mitsuaki           HG1  35  34:02:14  1199  120  1079  89.99  3.53   35.28
13  ONO,Kohei                NIB   6  02:14:28    76    8    68  89.47  3.57   37.58
14  KIYOKAWA,Kazuhiko        NPC   7  06:51:49   218   23   195  89.45  3.35   35.35
15  SAKAI,Daisuke            CDR  36  33:24:58  1564  232  1332  85.17  6.94  102.99
16  OGINO,Junji              OJI   3  02:59:20    51    8    43  84.31  2.68   41.99
17  KIMOTO,Shigehito         TFB   1  00:20:00     6    1     5  83.33  3.00   50.00
18  LIU,Zhiwei               CDR   8  02:16:17    80   14    66  82.50  6.16  107.86
19  YOO,Sung-Je              AHL   2  01:29:45    25    5    20  80.00  3.34   66.85


Powerplay & Shorthand        GP     TPP  PPGF  PP%  PPGA     TSH      SHGA  PK%  SHGF
HIGH1 ICE HOCKEY TEAM        36  03:50:45  40  34.78   5     04:06:01  33  73.17  10
NIKKO ICEBUCKS               36  04:39:36  45  32.37   3     04:29:05  32  76.12  10
NIPPON PAPER CRANES          36  04:18:26  39  30.23   4     04:34:41  38  72.26   4
OJI EAGLES                   36  05:00:50  36  24.00   5     04:14:05  22  82.68   1
ANYANG HALLA                 36  04:40:11  33  23.57   4     03:34:04  20  81.31   6
TOHOKU FREEBLADES            36  03:45:57  24  21.43   2     04:54:38  31  78.91   4
CHINA DRAGON                 36  04:19:45  20  15.50  14     04:42:56  61  56.74   2

Playoff Statistics

Scoring Leaders                    G  A TP
 1  CAVOSIE,Marc             OJI   4  8 12
 2  BONK,David               NIB   5  5 10
 2  SUZUKI,Takahito          NIB   3  7 10
 2  UENO,Hiroki              NIB   4  6 10
 5  KELLER,Aaron             OJI   4  5  9
 5  KUJI,Shuhei              OJI   4  5  9
 7  SAITO,Takeshi            OJI   4  4  8
 8  SONG,Dong-Hwan           NIB   2  5  7
 9  RADUNSKE,Brock           AHL   2  4  6
 9  UCHIYAMA,Tomohiko        NIB   3  3  6
11  DOMEKI,Masato            OJI   3  2  5
11  JACKMAN,Richard          AHL   1  4  5
11  KIM,Alex                 AHL   1  4  5
11  KIM,Geun-Ho              AHL   1  4  5
11  KIM,Sang-Wook            AHL   3  2  5
11  KON,Yosuke               OJI   1  4  5
11  KOZEK,Andrew             NIB   3  2  5
11  OKUBO,Tomohito           NIB   0  5  5

Goalies                          GP      Time  SAG   G  SSG   SSG%   GAA    GKC
 1  NARISAWA,Yuta            OJI  1  00:18:43   11   0   11 100.00  0.00   0.00
 2  FUKUFUJI,Yutaka          NIB  5  04:37:18  188  14  174  92.55  3.03  22.56
 3  ONO,Kohei                NIB  5  04:25:11  196  17  179  91.33  3.85  33.36
 4  ISHIKAWA,Hisashi         NPC  3  02:58:35  106  10   96  90.57  3.36  31.70
 5  EUM,Hyun-Seung           AHL  5  04:22:45  122  12  110  90.16  2.74  26.95
 6  HARUNA,Masahito          OJI  7  06:46:19  127  14  113  88.98  2.07  22.79
 7  PARK,Sung-Je             AHL  1  00:36:02   8    1    7  87.50  1.67  20.81

Powerplay & Shorthand        GP     TPP  PPGF  PP%  PPGA      GP       TSH SHGA PK% SHGF
OJI EAGLES                    7  00:56:47  8  28.57  0         7  00:41:54  4  80.00  0
ANYANG HALLA ICE HOCKEY CLUB  5  00:27:54  3  23.08  0         5  00:36:09  2  88.89  0
NIKKO ICEBUCKS                9  01:05:37  6  18.75  0         9  00:58:58  8  72.41  0
NIPPON PAPER CRANES           3  00:12:26  0   0.00  0         3  00:25:43  3  75.00  0

S.H.A

Australia

12.4.2012, Vítkovice, Czech Republic
Australia – HC VÍTKOVICE STEEL         3:5 (1:1, 0:2, 2:2)
7. Hughes, 51. Graham, 57. Walker – 6. Tomi (Holý, Bail), 28. Pastor (Suchý), 30. Illeš (J. Káňa), 
50. Šedivý (Šebesta), 52. L. Kovář (Blahuta). 
Referee: Husička – Tošenovjan, Moravec. Penalties: 9:5, no PP goals. Spectators: 1759.
AUS: Martin – Graham, Manco, Harding, Rummukainen, Greer, Del Basso, Glayworth – Walker, Oddy, Schlamp – 
Webster, Hughes, Powell – Kyros, Seymour, S. Stephenson – T. Stephenson, White, Gavin – Hyde.
VIT: Kubáň – L. Kovář, Koziol, Pastor, Bail, Deutsch, Černín – J. Káňa, Šebesta, Šedivý – Richter, Kolouch, 
Kucsera – Král, Suchý, Pasker – Tomi, Holý, Česlík – Blahuta, Illeš.

AIHL

                                GP  W  L  OTW OTL PTS  GF:GA 
 1. Melbourne Ice               28  18   2  3  5  65  146: 93
 2. Newcastle North Stars       28  18   6  1  3  59  132:106
 3. Sydney Ice Dogs             28  17   9  2  0  55  124: 90
 4. Adelaide Adrenaline         28  12   9  5  2  48  117: 94
 5. Gold Coast Blue Tongues     28  13  12  1  2  43  120:115
 6. Mustangs Ice Hockey Club    28   8  17  2  1  29  107:132
 7. Canberra Knights            28   8  20  0  0  24  119:167
 8. Sydney Bears                28   2  21  2  3  13   83:151

Semifinal
Adrenaline - Ice                       3:8
Ice Dogs - North Stars                 2:5

Final
North Stars - Melbourne Ice            2:3         

Scoring Leaders                           GP   G  A  PTS  P/G PPG PPA
 1  Addison De Boer          Knights      28  32  53  85  3.0   8  15
 2  Britt Ouellette          Knights      26  32  45  77  3.0   5  13
 3  Peter Cartwright         North Stars  28  36  39  75  2.7   8  10
 4  Matt Amado               Tongues      27  42  27  69  2.6   5   5
 5  Jason Baclig             Ice          28  36  32  68  2.4  14  11
 6  Brian Bales              North Stars  28  34  31  65  2.3   8   7
 7  Tobias Falk              Blue Tongues 28  29  36  65  2.3   3   7
 8  Justin Chwedoruk         North Stars  28  28  29  57  2.0   7  11
 9  Joseph Hughes            Ice          28  25  31  56  2.0  11  11
10  Mike McRae               Blue Tongues 24  19  34  53  2.2   5   4
11  Matt Armstrong           Ice          27  16  37  53  2.0   2  17
12  Scott Thauwald           North Stars  28  10  37  47  1.7   3  14
13  Michael Schlamp          Bears        28  20  25  45  1.6   2   9
14  Tommy Powell             Ice          28  16  28  44  1.6   5   6
15  Scott Corbett            Mustangs     26  21  22  43  1.7   5   6
16  Anthony Circula          Knights      14  17  26  43  3.1   4   7
17  Tony Demelinne           Bears        16  19  22  41  2.6   6   7
18  Obi Aduba                Ice          27  16  22  38  1.4   5   5
19  Vlad Rubes               Bears        24  11  24  35  1.5   3   9
20  Josef Rezek              Adrenaline   23  10  25  35  1.5   3   7

GOALIES                                   GP  G  A PIM SO  MP  GA   GAA   SH   SA   SVS%
 1  Colin Downie             Ice Dogs      5  0  0  0  0  108   6  2.50   37   31  0.838
 2  Stu Denman               Ice          21  0  0  4  0  929  62  3.00  416  354  0.851
 3  Luke Fiveash             Blue Tongues 12  0  1  0  0  540  38  3.17  343  305  0.889
 4  Olivier Martin           Adrenaline   27  0  3  4  2 1158  82  3.18  671  589  0.878
 5  Andrew Crowther          Ice           8  0  0  0  0  330  25  3.41  157  132  0.841
 6  James Herbert            Ice Dogs     27  0  0  2  1 1102  84  3.43  558  474  0.849
 7  Fraser Carson            Mustangs      7  0  0  4  0  277  23  3.74  124  101  0.815
 8  Michael James            Mustangs     20  0  0  0  0  799  78  4.39  539  461  0.855
 9  Chris Anderson           Blue Tongues 10  0  0  0  0  450  47  4.70  340  293  0.862
10  Kane Easterbrook         Blue Tongues  6  0  0  0  0  268  29  4.87  182  153  0.841
11  Sheldon Baerg            Bears        22  0  2 20  0  950 109  5.16  755  646  0.856
12  Mark Howell              Mustangs      6  0  0  0  0  181  21  5.22   76   55  0.724
13  Jason Lindner            Knights      14  0  2  2  0  629  73  5.22  486  413  0.850
14  Gabriel Robledo          Bears         8  0  0  2  0  306  38  5.59  199  161  0.809
15  Justin Mendham           Knights       6  0  1  0  0  159  22  6.21  137  115  0.839
16  Russ Brewer              Knights      10  0  1  0  0  297  49  7.41  270  221  0.819

S.H.A.

Österreich

EBEL

                                GP W L VW VL PW PL GF:GA Pkt
 1.  EHC LIWEST Linz            40 29 11  1 2 4 2 147:104 62
 2.  KHL Medvescak Zagreb       40 24 16  0 5 3 1 135: 99 54
 3.  EC Red Bull Salzburg       40 24 16  2 3 2 0 144:129 51
 4.  EC KAC                     40 22 18  2 1 0 3 124:114 48
 5.  TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana   40 21 19  2 1 3 2 122:119 45
 6.  SAPA Fehervar AV19         40 20 20  4 1 0 3 132:122 44
 7.  EC Rekord Fenster VSV      40 21 19  4 0 2 0 112:101 42
 8.  UPC Vienna Capitals        40 17 23  2 1 4 5 120:136 40
 9.  Moser Medical Graz 99ers   40 19 21  1 0 1 1 112:123 39
10.  HC Orli Znojmo             40 14 26  1 3 3 3 100:137 34
11.  HK Acroni Jesenice         40  9 31  0 2 3 5  82:146 25

Home          GP W L VW VL PW PL do Pkt     Road
 1. Linz      20 16  4 1 2 2 0 70:42 34      1. Linz      20 13  7 0 0 2 2 77:62 28
 2. Salzburg  20 16  4 0 0 2 0 89:60 32      2. Zagreb    20 12  8 0 2 1 1 68:54 27
 3. EC KAC    20 14  6 2 0 0 1 73:54 29      3. Fehervar  20 10 10 2 1 0 1 62:62 22
 4. Zagreb    20 12  8 0 3 2 0 67:45 27      4. VSV       20 10 10 3 0 1 0 50:59 20
 5. Ljubljana 20 13  7 1 1 2 0 66:47 27      5. EC KAC    20  8 12 0 1 0 2 51:60 19
 6. Znojmo    20 10 10 0 2 2 2 63:53 24      6. Salzburg  20  8 12 2 3 0 0 55:69 19
 7. Graz      20 11  9 0 0 0 1 62:55 23      7. Ljubljana 20  8 12 1 0 1 2 56:72 18
 8. Vienna    20 10 10 1 1 2 2 72:66 23      8. Vienna    20  7 13 1 0 2 3 48:70 17
 9. VSV       20 11  9 1 0 1 0 62:42 22      9. Graz      20  8 12 1 0 1 0 50:68 16
10. Fehervar  20 10 10 2 0 0 2 70:60 22     10. Znojmo    20  4 16 1 1 1 1 37:84 10
11. Jesenice  20  7 13 0 2 3 1 45:67 17     11. Jesenice  20  2 18 0 0 0 4 37:79  8

Placement Round                                    Bonus                   
 1. Black Wings Linz            10  6 4 0 32: 29 16  4
 2. KHL Medveščak Zagreb        10  5 5 1 31: 29 14  3
 3. SAPA Fehérvár AV 19         10  7 3 0 37: 26 14  
 4. Red Bull Salzburg           10  4 6 1 32: 42 11  2
 5. EC KAC                      10  4 6 0 26: 28  9  1
 6. Olimpija Ljubljana          10  4 6 1 35: 39  9
 
Qualifying Round                                   Bonus
 1. Orli Znojmo                  8  5 3 1 28: 22 11 
 2. Vienna Capitals              8  4 4 1 30: 20 11  2
 3. Villacher SV                 8  4 4 0 16: 18 11  3
 4. Graz 99ers                   8  4 4 1 18: 18 10  1
 5. Jesenice                     8  3 5 0 19: 33  6

Play off                           
Black Wings Linz - Vienna Capitals     4-3 3:4ot (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:1), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0), 3:6 (1:1, 1:3, 1:2),
                                           2:4 (1:3, 0:0, 1:1), 8:3 (3:0, 5:1, 0:2)
KHL Medveščak Zagreb - Orli Znojmo     4-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:2), 5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0),
                                           5:4 (2:0, 1:0, 2:4)
SAPA Fehérvár - Olimpija Ljubljana     2-4 7:2 (2:0, 2:2, 3:0), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           8:1 (4:0, 1:0, 3:1), 4:6 (1:0, 1:3, 2:3), 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1),
                                           3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1
Red Bull Salzburg - EC KAC             2-4 5:3 (2:1, 2:1, 1:1), 4:5ot (1:2, 2:2, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1), 2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2), 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
  
Black Wings Linz - Olimpija Ljubljana  4-1 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1), 4:3ot (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0),
                                           6:1 (3:1, 3:0, 0:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0), 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1) 
KHL Medveščak Zagreb - EC KAC          1-4 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1), 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1), 3:2 (2:0, 0:0, 1:2),
                                           1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1), 2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2) 

Black Wings Linz - EC KAC              4-1 2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2), 3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1), 6:2 (1:0, 2:2, 3:0),
                                           4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0), 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Belarus

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Metallurg Zhlobin           50 41 2 2  5 194:70 129
 2. HK Neman Grodno             50 37 2 2  9 216:95 117
 3. HK Gomel                    50 34 3 7  6 216:96 115
 4. HK Sachtor Soligorsk        50 26 6 4 14 189:118 94
 5. HK Junost Minsk             50 25 7 5 13 155:177 94
 6. HK Lida                     50 18 1 5 26 149:178 61
 7. HK Liepājas Metalurgs       50 11 7 4 28 133:174 51
 8. HK Chimvolokno Mogilev      50 13 3 2 32 121:220 47
 9. Chimik-SKA Novopolock       50 12 2 1 35 133:234 41
10. HK Vitebsk                  50 10 2 5 33 137:240 39
11. HK Brest                    50 10 3 1 36 112:213 37
                           
Metallurg Zhlobin -Chimvolokno Mogilev 3-0 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:0 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0), 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
HK Neman Grodno - Liepājas Metalurgs   3-1 3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0), 2:3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1), 6:1 (3:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
HK Gomel - HK Lida                     3-0 4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0), 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1), 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
HK Sachtor Soligorsk - HK Junost Minsk 3-2 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1), 6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 3:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
  
Metallurg Zhlobin - Sachtor Soligorsk  3:2 1:2ot ( 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0), 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1), 5:3 (3:0, 1:1, 1:2) 
HK Neman Grodno - HK Gomel             3-2 3:4 (1:0, 0:2, 2:2), 4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 0:0), 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2), 1:0ot
                                           
Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Neman Grodno    4-2 2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1), 3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0), 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0),
                                           2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1), 3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0), 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Belgique / België

                                GP W wo lo L GF:GA PTS
 1. HYC Herentals               8 8 0 0 0  61: 12 24
 2. Leuven Chiefs               8 3 1 0 4  26: 38 11
 3. Turnhout White Caps         8 0 0 1 7  11: 48  1
 
Leuven Chiefs - HYS Herentals          0-3 3:5 (1:1, 1:3, 1:1), 2:7 (0:2, 0:3, 2:2), 1:7 (0:2, 1:3, 0:2)

S.H.A.

Bulgaria

Bahl - Group A
1. NSA Sofia                    NSA   5:0f  5:2   4:0  10:0   8 8 0 0 45:13 24   
2. Red Star Sofia               4:6   RSS   2:7   3:3  12:2   8 4 1 3 39:30 13
3. Dinamo Sofia                 5:7   5:6   DIN   3:5   7:1   8 4 0 4 42:30 12
4. Ice Devils Sofia             2:3   2:7   4:8   IDS   7:1   8 3 1 4 28:29 10  
5. Iraklis (Greece)             0:5f  0:5f  0:5f  0:5f  IRA   8 0 0 8  4:56  0

semi-final
NSA - Ice Devils                       2-0 6:1 (2:0, 2:0, 2:1), 6:3 (1:0, 2:1, 3:2)  
Dinamo - Red Star                      2-0 9:4 (3:1, 4:2, 2:1), 5:4ot (1:0, 2:0, 1:4, 1:0)

3rd place game:
Ice Devils - Red Star                      4:6 (2:2; 1:2; 1:2)

Final
NSA - Dinamo -                         2-0 4:1, 6:3

BaHL B group
1. Dnepr                         9 8 0 1 68:31 24
2. NSA b                         9 7 0 2 53:20 21
3. Torpedo                       9 3 0 6 29:47  9
4. Ice Devils b                  9 0 0 9 20:72  0 

S.H.A.

Hrvatska

                                GP W  L ot  GF:GA PTS
1. KHL Mladost                  18 14  3 1 159: 47 42
2. Medveščak M2                 18 12  5 1 131: 62 29
3. KHL Zagreb                   18  7 10 1  98: 78 22
4. KHL Sisak                    18  0 18 0  32:233  0

Semifinal
KHL Mladost - KHL Sisak                2-0 23:2 (8:1, 6:0, 9:1), 15:2 (4:1, 4:0, 7:1 
Medveščak M2 - KHL Zagreb              2-0 5:2 (0:1, 0:0, 5:1), 12:3 (4:2, 2:1, 6:0)

Final
KHL Mladost - Medveščak M2             1-3 8:5 (1:1, 2:1, 5:3), 3:7 (1:3, 2:1, 0:3), 3:10 (0:4, 2:4, 1:2),
                                           3:6 (1:2, 0:1, 2:3)

S.H.A.

Danmark

7.4.2012, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Denmark                     3:4ps (0:0, 2:3, 1:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
32. J. Mikúš (Surový), 33. P. Mikuš (Lušňák), 52. J. Mikúš (Vydarený, Hovorka) - 27. Morten Green (Lassen), 
35. Starkov (Lykkeskov), 38. Lassen (Gronvaldt), pen-shot: Jakobsen
Referee: Kubuš, Lauff - M. Korba, Gajan, penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:25, 
spedctators: 2458
DEN: Andersen - Gronvaldt, Pedersen, Kristensen, Lassen, Bruggisser, Damgaard - Karvinen, Jakobsen, 
Morten Madsen - Starkov, Morten Green, Lykkeskov - Storm, Moller, Poulsen - Svendsen, Carlsen, Nordentoft

21.04.2012, Kassel, Germany
Germany - Denmark                      3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
31:32 Christopher Fischer (Evan Kaufmann, Alexander Barta), 36:44 Kai Hospelt (Sebastian Furchner,Sinan Akdag)-
42:41 Thomas Greilinger (Kai Hospelt, Christoph Schubert) - 10:11 Frans Nielsen (Lars Eller, Nichlas Hardt)
Penalties: 4:4 and Morten Madsen (DEN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 33:22, spectators: 4050

22.04.2012, Kassel, Germany
Germany - Denmark                      3:2ps (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
23:51 Alexander Barta Florian Ondruschka, Christoph Schubert), 
26:29 Patrick Reimer (Christoph Schubert, Philip Gogulla), penalty-shot: F. Schütz - 
21:32 Jesper Jensen (Morten Madsen), 50:22 Nichlas Hardt (Lars Eller, Frans Nielsen)
Penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:24, spectators: 3609

S.H.A.

AL Bank-Ligaen

                                GP  W L T wo l wp l GF:GA PTS
 1. SønderjyskE                 40 28  7 2 1 2 2 0 147: 73 92
 2. Odense                      40 23 12 3 2 0 2 1 127:109 78
 3. Herning                     40 23 14 2 1 0 1 1 134: 95 74
 4. Rødovre                     40 18 15 5 1 1 5 0 119:109 67
 5. AaB Ishockey                40 17 16 5 1 1 2 3 122:116 61
 6. Herlev                      40 11 19 7 2 1 4 3 103:121 49
 7. Frederikshavn White Hawks   40 11 19 6 1 3 2 4  97:128 46
 8. Esbjerg                     40 12 22 3 2 1 1 2 108:140 45
 9. Copenhagen Hockey           40  5 24 5 2 4 0 5  92:158 28
 
Rødovre Mighty Bulls - AaB Ishockey    3-4 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 4:6 (0:2, 3:4, 1:0), 3:6 (2:3, 1:2, 0:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0), 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn        4-0 5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1), 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0), 5:4ot (0:1, 1:2, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (0:3, 3:0, 1:0)
Blue Fox Herning - EfB Ishockey        4-1 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0), 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0), 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0), 5:4 (3:0, 0:1, 2:3)
SønderjyskE- Herlev Eagles             4-0 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 4:3ot (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 1:0), 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1),
                                           4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0),

SønderjyskE - Blue Fox Herning         1-4 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1), 2:0, 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1),
                                           1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
Odense Bulldogs - AaB Ishockey         4-0 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:2), 3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1), 
                                           5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:2)
                                           
Bronze Medal Game
AaB Ishockey - SønderjyskE             0-2 0:3, 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)

Final
Odense Bulldogs - Blue Fox Herning     3-4 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 1:8 (1:3, 0:2, 0:3),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           0:4 (0:3, 0:0, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Eesti

 1. HK Tartu Kalev-Välk-494
 2. Tallinn HC Panter/Purikad
 3. Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve
 4. Tallinn Viiking Sport
 5. Narva Paemurru SK

Semi-Finals
Tartu Kalev-Välk - Viiking Sport       3-1 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 4:2 (2:0, 2:2, 0:0), 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           5:3 (0:1, 2:2, 3:0)
Viru Sputnik - Panter/Purikad          3-0 6:2 (2:0, 0:2, 4:0), 5:2 (1:2, 4:0, 0:0), 8:1 (2:0, 3:0, 3:1)

Bronze Medal Game
Panter/Purikad - Viiking Sport             0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)

Finals
Tartu Kalev-Välk - Viru Sputnik        3-1 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 8:2 (4:1, 2:0, 2:1),
                                           5:3 (1:2, 1:0, 4:0)

S.H.A.

Suomi

National team

4.4.2012, Rapperswill, Switzerland
Switzerland - Finland                  3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
14. Romy, 27. Liniger, 52. Brunner, 4589 divákov

13.4.2012, Vaasa, Finland
Finland - Norway                       3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
6:01 J. Jasu (M. Anttila, T. Jaakola), 7:20 J. Pesonen (J. Jasu, T. Kiiskinen),
19:54 J. Immonen (J. Niskala, J. Pesonen)
Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 41:24. Spectators: 3854
FIN: Ortio - Niskala, Söderholm, Hietanen, Mäenpää, Kousa, Puistola, Kukkonen, Jaakola - Peltonen, Immonen,
Pesonen - Kiiskinen, Kuparinen, Salminen - Savinaninen, Salomäki, Joensuu - Anttila, Jasu, Peltola

S.H.A.

SM liiga

                                GP W wo lo  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. KalPa                       60 34 3  7 16 180:139 115
 2. Pelicans                    60 30 9  3 18 213:155 111
 3. HIFK                        60 33 6  0 21 194:149 111
 4. JYP                         60 30 7  4 19 168:122 108
 5. Ässät                       60 31 4  5 20 189:150 106
 6. Jokerit                     60 24 8 13 15 183:155 101
 7. Kärpät                      60 29 4  4 23 164:148  99 
 8. Blues                       60 18 9 10 23 148:165  82 
 9. Lukko                       60 21 7  4 28 162:167  81 
10. TPS                         60 21 6  3 30 134:180  78 
11. SaiPa                       60 18 5 13 24 155:176  77
12. Tappara                     60 20 4  5 31 132:188  73
13. HPK                         60 15 6  5 34 132:201  62
14. Ilves                       60 10 8 10 32 140:199  56

Qualification
Ilves Tampere - Sport Vassa            4-1 6:1 (5:0, 1:0, 0:1), 5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0), 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:2ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0), 4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)

1st round
Kärpät Oulu - TPS Turku                2-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
Espoo Blues - Lukko Rauma              2-1 1:0ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0), 6:3 (2:3, 2:0, 2:0)

Quarter-finals
KalPa Kuopio - Espoo Blues             3-4 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0), 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0),
                                           1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1), 2:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:4), 3:4ot (0:0, 2:0, 1:3, 0:1),
                                           1:4 (0:3, 0:0, 1:1)
Pelicans Lahti - Kärpät Oulu           4-3 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0), 3:4ot (1:2, 0:0, 2:1, 0:1), 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0), 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1), 4:3ot (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 0:1),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
HIFK Helsinki - Jokerit                0-4 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1), 2:3ot (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
JYP Jyväskylä - Porin Ässät            4-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1), 4:3 (0:1, 2:0, 2:2),      
                                           4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
Semi-finals
Pelicans Lahti - Espoo Blues           4-1 5:3 (3:2, 0:0, 2:1), 3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           6:4 (1:1, 3:1, 2:2), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)  
JYP Jyväskylä - Jokerit                4-1 2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 3:2 (0:0, 2:1, 1:1), 
                                           3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1), 
                                           3:2ot (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Bronze medals match
Jokerit - Espoo Blues                  4:3ot (2:0, 1:1, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0)

Finals
Pelicans Lahti - JYP Jyväskylä         1-4 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 2:6 (0:1, 1:3, 1:2), 1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2),
                                           4:5ot (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1), 1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1) 

S.H.A.

Kalevi Numminen Trophy (best coach): Jyrki Aho (JYP Jyväskylä) Jari Kurri Trophy (best player in playoff): Jani Tuppurainen (JYP Jyväskylä) Pekka Rautakallio Trophy (best defender): Sami Vatanen (JYP Jyväskylä) Urpo Ylönen Trophy (best goalie): Riku Helenius (JYP Jyväskylä) Jarmo Wasamana Trophy (best rookie): Teuvo Teräväinen (Jokerit Helsinki) Raimo Kilpiö Trophy (most fair player): Ville Vahalahti (TPS Turku) All star team: Riku Helenius (JYP Jyväskylä) - Sami Vatanen (JYP Jyväskylä), Toni Söderholm (IFK Helsinki) - Ryan Lasch (Pelicans Lahti), Eric Perrin (JYP Jyväskylä), Tomáš Záborský (Ässät Pori)

S.H.A.

France

National Team

20.4.2012, Oslo, Norway
Norway - France                         6:3 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1)
4:55  Mats Rosseli Olsen (Ken Andre Olimb), 9:30 Tommy Kristiansen (Ole Kristian Tollefsen, Morten Ask),
27:10 Ole Kristian Tollefsen (Marius Holtet), 30:39 Anders Bastiansen, 
59:24 Ken Andre Olimb (Mats Rosseli Olsen), 59:44 Martin Røymark (Ole Kristian Tollefsen, Mats Trygg) - 
9:56 Jonathan Janil (Yorick Treille), 39:54 Damien Fleury (Laurent Meunier, Julien Desrosiers),
45:17 Sacha Treille (Antonin Manavian)

21.4.2012
Norway - France                        3:4 (0:2, 0:1, 3:1)
48:22 Ken Andre Olimb (Mats Rosseli Olsen, Mats Trygg), 58:47 Lars Erik Spets (Kristian Forsberg, Jonas Holøs),
59:34 Kristian Forsberg (Lars Erik Spets) - 3:30 Kévin Hecquefeuille (Laurent Meunier),
18:37 Damien Fleury (Sacha Treille, Loïc Lamperier), 31:44 Sacha Treille (Anthony Guttig),
43:07 Antonin Manavian (Laurent Meunier)
Penalties: 7:11 and , powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:17, spectators: 1432

S.H.A.

Ligue Magnus

                                GP W OTW OTL L GF:GA PTS
 1. Rouen                       26 18 2 1  5 129: 75 41
 2. Dijon                       26 15 3 2  6 123: 71 38
 3. Chamonix                    26 15 3 1  7  99: 74 37
 4. Briançon                    26 13 2 5  6  91: 78 35
 5. Angers                      26 14 2 2  8  75: 60 34
 6. Morzine-Avoriaz             26 14 1 4  7  86: 69 34
 7. Grenoble                    26 14 1 2  9  90: 75 32
 8. Amiens                      26  8 5 2 11  76: 79 28
 9. Strasbourg                  26 12 1 2 11  89: 81 28
10. Épinal                      26 11 2 0 13  93:103 26
11. Gap                         26  6 3 3 14  79: 99 21
12. Caen                        26  4 5 1 16  56:111 19
13. Villard                     26  4 1 2 19  72:129 12
14. Neuilly/Marne               26  3 0 4 19  66:120 10

First Round
Angers - Caen                          3-0 6:1 (2:1, 0:0, 4:0), 6:1 (3:0, 1:0, 2:1), 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
Morzine-Avoriaz - Gap                  2-3 2:3ps (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1), 6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1), 
                                           3:6 (0:1, 1:1, 2:4), 4:3ot (0:2, 3:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           4:5ps (1:2, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1) 
Grenoble - Épinal                      3-2 5:3 (2:0, 0:2, 3:1), 5:3 (0:1, 5:2, 0:0), 3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1),
                                           2:6 (1:2, 0:1, 1:3), 3:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Amiens - Strasbourg                    3-2 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 5:3 (1:3, 4:0, 0:0), 2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2),
                                           2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0), 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
                                           
                                           
Relegation Round
Villard-de-Lans - Neuilly-sur-Marne    3-1 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 7:4 (3:3, 1:0, 3:1), 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           7:2 (4:1, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           
Quarter-finals
Rouen - Amiens                         3-2 4:5 (2:1, 2:2, 0:2), 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 4:1), 1:0ot,
                                           1:5 (0:2, 1:3, 0:0), 5:3 (0:0, 3:0, 2:3)
Dijon - Grenoble                       2-3 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1), 2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
Chamonix - Gap                         3-1 2:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1), 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0), 5:4ot (1:3, 1:1, 2:0, 1:0),
Briançon - Angers                      1-3 5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1), 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2),
                                           2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1),
                                                                                      
Semi-finals
Rouen - Angers                         3-1 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0), 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 7:1 (4:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Chamonix - Grenoble                    1-3 3:4ot (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 0:1), 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1), 4:7 (1:2, 2:3, 1:2),
                                           1:7 (0:1, 1:3, 0:3)
Finals
Rouen - Grenoble                       4-2 4:3ot (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0), 8:2 (6:0, 1:1, 1:1), 4:5 (1:1, 3:3, 0:1),
                                           4:6 (1:1, 3:3, 0:2), 5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1), 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) 

S.H.A.

Division 1

                                GP W OTW OTL L GF:GA TP
 1. Nice                        26 18 3 2  3 136: 74 44
 2. Mulhouse                    26 16 3 3  4 121: 62 41
 3. Brest                       26 15 5 1  5 135: 74 41
 4. Reims                       26 14 1 4  7 136: 95 34
 5. Anglet                      26 14 2 1  9  94: 80 33
 6. Lyon                        26 12 3 3  8 114: 95 33
 7. Montpellier                 26 11 2 3 10 101: 96 29
 8. Courbevoie                  26  8 2 5 11 106:145 25
 9. Bordeaux                    26  7 4 1 14 106:122 23
10. Toulouse-Blagnac            26  9 1 2 14  73:114 22
11. Dunkerque                   26  7 2 3 14  89:117 21
12. Mont Blanc                  26  9 1 1 15  96:108 21
13. Cergy-Pontoise              26  7 3 0 20  78:136 20
14. Valence                     26  3 0 3 20  79:146  9

Quarter-finals
Courbevoie - Nice                      0-2 4:6 (0:1, 3:4, 1:1), 1:8 (0:3, 1:2, 3:0)
Montpellier - Mulhouse                 0-2 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3), 0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
Lyon - Brest                           0-3 2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3), 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3) 
Anglet - Reims                         0-2 4:8 (3:1, 0:1, 1:6), 0:4 (0:3, 0:1, 0:0) 

Semi-finals
Reims - Nice                           1-2 2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0), 7:5 (2:3, 2:0, 3:2), 1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
Brest - Mulhouse                       0-2 3:4ps (0:1, 0:0, 3:2, 0:0, 0:1), 2:8 (1:3, 1:2, 0:3)

Finals
Mulhouse - Nice                        2-0 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Division 2

Poula A                         GP w  wo lo  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Français Volants            18 14  1  1  2  97: 45 31
 2. Amnéville                   18 12  1  0  5  90: 52 26
 3. Annecy                      18 11  1  1  5  76: 39 25
 4. Évry                        18 10  1  1  6  84: 60 23
 5. Meudon                      18  8  2  1  7  73: 62 21
 6. Rouen II                    18  8  0  1  8  66: 64 19
 7. Champigny/Marne             18  9  0  0  9  77: 80 18
 8. La Roche-sur-Yon            18  4  2  2 10  65: 91 14
 9. Metz                        18  3  0  1 14  48:131  7
10. Chambéry                    18  2  0  0 16  53:105  4

Poule B                         GP w  wo lo  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Tours                       18 13  3  0  2 101: 59 32
 2. Toulon                      18 10  4  1  3  97: 59 29
 3. Nantes                      18 11  1  1  5  96: 69 25
 4. Cholet                      18 12  0  1  5  91: 65 25
 5. Val Vanoise                 18 11  1  1  5  98: 73 25
 6. Asnières                    18  4  1  4  9  71: 86 14
 7. Clermont-Ferrand            18  3  3  2 10  78:100 14
 8. Wasquehal                   18  5  1  2 10  67: 81 14
 9. Compiègne                   18  4  1  2 11  63: 90 12
10. Orléans                     18  2  0  1 15  54:134  5

Round of 16
Français Volants de Paris - Wasquehal  0:5f, 13:2
Meudon - Cholet                        2:1, 6:6
Annecy - Asnières                      7:5, 7:2
Champigny-sur-Marne - Toulon           4:2, 2:7
Amneville - Clermont-Ferrand           3:1, 5:2
Rouen II - Nantes                      3:5, 2:5
Évry - Val Vanoise                     2:12, 9:3
La Roche-sur-Yon - Tours               3:4, 3:7

Quarter-finals
Français Volants de Paris - Meudon     3:4, 3:1
Annecy - Toulon                       11:1, 4:7
Amneville - Nantes                     2:2, 3:2
Val Vanoise - Tours                    2:6, 2:10

Semi-finals
Français Volants de Paris - Annecy     5:2, 2:7
Tours - Amnéville                      5:5, 1:6

Championship
Amnéville - Annecy                     4:6, 3:4

Relegation Group                GP w  wo lo  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Chambéry                     6  5  0  0  1  38: 16 10
 2. Compiègne                    6  3  0  0  3  35: 36  6
 3. Metz                         6  2  0  0  4  24: 29  4
 4. Orléans                      6  2  0  0  4  28: 44  4

S.H.A.

Great Britain

EIHL

 1. Belfast                     54 39 7  3  5 237:102 95      
 2. Sheffield                   54 32 9  2 11 209:130 84      
 3. Nottingham                  54 35 3  4 12 241:129 80      
 4. Cardiff                     54 30 2 10 12 191:158 74      
 5. Coventry                    54 26 6  2 20 203:159 66      
 6. Braehead                    54 26 5  4 19 204:179 66      
 7. Hull                        54 12 4  4 34 143:220 36      
 8. Dundee                      54 10 3  6 35 140:215 32      
 9. Edinburgh                   54 10 3  4 37 133:265 30      
10. Fife                        54  5 3  6 40 110:254 22 

Quarter-Finals
Belfast - Dundee                       5:0, 9:0
Coventry - Cardiff                     3:3, 1:4
Nottingham - Braehead                  0:3, 4:1ot
Sheffield - Hull                      2:2, 2:5

Semi-Finals
Belfast - Cardiff                      3:4
Nottingham - Hull                     10:3

Finals
Cardiff - Nottingham                   0:2

S.H.A.

English Premier Ice Hockey League

                                GP W OW OL L   GF:GA Pts
 1. Guildford                   54 30 6  5 13 242:158 77 
 2. Manchester                  54 30 4  5 15 205:169 73 
 3. Sheffield                   54 26 6  5 17 170:143 69 
 4. Slough                      54 29 4  2 19 228:175 68 
 5. Milton Keynes               54 27 5  2 20 176:145 66 
 6. Basingstoke                 54 20 7  3 24 183:189 57 
 7. Swindon                     54 25 0  6 23 201:193 56 
 8. Peterborough                54 17 3  7 27 188:232 47 
 9. Bracknell                   54 13 5 10 26 163:213 46 
10. Telford                     54  6 7  2 39 138:277 28

Quarter-finals
Guildford - Peterborough               2:3, 8:4
Slough - Milton Keynes                 4:7, 6:3
Manchester - Swindon                   2:1, 4:0
Sheffield - Basingstoke                2:1, 2:1

Semi-finals
Guildford - Slough                     2:3
Manchester - Sheffield                 6:5

Final
Slough - Manchester                    4:1

S.H.A.

Challenge Cup

Group A
 1. Belfast                      8 6 1 1 46:15 13 
 2. Braehead                     8 5 1 2 38:22 11 
 3. Dundee                       8 3 3 2 22:23  9 
 4. Fife                         8 2 0 6 21:47  4 
 5. Edinburgh                    8 1 1 6 22:42  3 

Group B
 1. Nottingham                   8 6 1 1 38:17 13 
 2. Cardiff                      8 4 2 2 26:21 10 
 3. Sheffield                    8 4 2 2 21:20 10 
 4. Coventry                     8 1 3 4 16:32  5 
 5. Hull                         8 0 2 6 15:26  2
  
Semi-Finals
Nottingham - Braehead                  2:3, 3:0
Belfast - Cardiff                      1:2, 4:1

Challenge Cup Final
Nottingham - Belfast                   5:1, 5:3

S.H.A.

Hungary

MOL Liga

                                   GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HSC Csíkszereda                35 25 2 4  4 169: 76 83
 2. DAB.Docler                     35 24 5 1  5 154: 72 83
 3. Corona Fenestela Brasov        35 18 1 3 13 147:116 59
 4. Miskolci Jegesmedvék           35 16 2 2 15 131:102 54
 5. Ferencvárosi TC                35 14 2 1 18 119:137 47
 6. Steaua Rangers                 35 13 2 4 16 124:160 47
 7. Sapa Fehérvár AV19 II.         35 10 3 1 22 118:167 37
 8. Újpesti TE                     35  3 - 1 31  82:214 10

Quarterfinals
Miskolci Jegesmedvék - Ferencvárosi TC 2-0 6:1 (3:1, 0:0, 3:0), 8:4 (1:0, 4:3, 3:1)
Corona Fenestela Brasov - Steaua       2-0 4:3ot (0:2, 1:0, 2:1, 1:0), 6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0)

Semifinals
HSC Csíkszereda - Miskolci Jegesmedvék 2-3 4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1), 7:1 (3:0, 4:0, 0:1), 3:5 (2:0, 1:3, 0:2),
                                           0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Dab.Docler - Corona Fenestela Brasov   3-0 10:3 (1:1, 2:0, 7:2), 5:4 (1:2, 2:2, 2:0), 5:4 (3:1, 1:3, 1:0)

finals
Dab.Docler - Miskolci Jegesmedvék      4-04:2 (1:2, 1:0, 2:0), 6:2 (0:2, 3:0, 3:0), 3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Hungarian Championships (OB I.)

Ranking was used from MOL Liga

Qualification for the semifinals
Sapa Fehérvár AV 19 - Újpesti TE       4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0), 6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)

Semifinals
Dab.Docler - Sapa Fehérvár AV19        0-3 0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0), 1:6 (0:2, 0:2, 1:2), 2:7 (2:1, 0:3, 0:3)
Miskolci Jegesmedvék - Ferencvárosi TC 3-2 7:1 (1:0, 4:1, 2:0), 3:4 (0:3, 1:1, 2:0), 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
                                           3:6 (1:2, 0:2, 2:2), 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
Final
Fehervar AV19 (Alba Volan) - Miskolc  4-0 7:1 (4:0, 2:1, 1:0), 12:1 (3:0, 3:1, 6:0), 
                                           7:0 (0:0, 3:0, 4:0), 8:3 (2:0, 4:2, 2:1)

S.H.A.

Italia

Serie A

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Valpusteria                 36 21 3 4  8 134: 84 73      
 2. Bolzano                     36 20 4 2 10 116: 78 70      
 3. Pontebba                    36 17 2 4 13 116: 94 59      
 4. Cortina                     36 15 4 3 14 107: 99 56      
 5. Alleghe                     36 14 5 3 14 110:116 55      
 6. Asiago                      36 13 5 4 14 105:108 53      
 7. Ritten                      36 11 6 4 15  97:110 49      
 8. Fassa                       36 12 3 4 17  84:108 46      
 9. Vipiteno                    36 12 2 3 19  83:112 43      
10. Valpellice                  36 10 1 4 21  98:141 36

Master Group (continued with half points) 
 1. Valpusteria                  6  4 0 0  2  26: 18 48      
 2. Bolzano                      6  3 0 0  3  14: 18 44      
 3. Cortina                      6  4 0 0  2  23: 16 40      
 4. Pontebba                     6  1 0 0  5  12: 23 32

Qualifikation Group
 1. Alleghe                     10  6 0 0  4  28: 36 45      
 2. Valpellice                  10  6 3 0  1  39: 15 42      
 3. Fassa                       10  4 2 2  2  31: 27 41      
 4. Asiago                      10  2 2 2  4  22: 26 38      
 5. Ritten                      10  3 0 2  5  18: 26 35      
 6. Vipiteno                    10  1 1 2  6  25: 33 28 
     
Playout
Renon - Vipiteno                       4-1 5:3 (3:0, 1:2, 1:1), 4:3ot (2:0, 1:0, 0:3, 1:0),
                                           2:3ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1), 4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Quarterfinals
Valpusteria - Asiago                   4-0 4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0), 7:0 (3:0, 3:0, 1:0),
                                           2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Bolzano - Fassa                        4-0 5:2 (4:1, 0:1, 1:0), 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0),
                                           5:4ot (0:1, 3:1, 1:2, 1:0) 
Cortina - Valpellice                   4-1 5:1 (0:0, 5:0, 0:1), 4:3ot (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 1:0), 
                                           5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2), 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1), 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Pontebba - Alleghe                     2-4 6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1), 4:5ot (1:3, 2:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           4:2 (1:2, 0:0, 3:0), 2:3ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0),
                                           3:4 (3:1, 0:0, 0:3), 4:7 (2:1, 2:3, 0:3)

Semifinals
Val Pusteria - Alleghe                 4-1 4:2 (3:2, 1:0, 0:0), 4:6 (1:2, 1:0, 2:4), 6:4 (3:0, 2:1, 1:3),
                                           3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
Bolzano - Cortina                      4-0 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1), 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0), 8:0 (1:0, 3:0, 4:0),
                                           3:2ot (0:0, 2:0, 1:2, 1:0)

Finals
Val Pusteria - Bolzano                 0-4 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1), 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                           2:3ot (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1), 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)

S.H.A.

Coppa Italia 2012

Val Pusteria - Cortina                 1:2ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
Bolzano – Alleghe                      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)

Final
Bolzano – Cortina                      3:4ps (0:1, 0:1, 3:1, 0:0, 0:1)

S.H.A.

Kazakstan

Kazakhstan

                                GP W wo wp lp lo L GF:GA  PTS
 1. Beybarys Atyrau             55 41 0 3  1 1  9 223: 73 131
 2. Saryarka 2 Karaganda        55 37 2 2  3 1 10 232:115 123
 3. Ertis Pavlodar              55 33 1 4  1 2 14 198: 85 112
 4. Arystan Temirtau            55 31 2 3  4 0 15 215:144 107
 5. Nomad Astana                54 24 1 5  7 1 16 165:143  92
 6. Arlan Kokshetau             54 21 2 2  3 2 24 149:149  76
 7. Gornyak Rudny               54 22 1 2  4 0 25 174:171  76
 8. HK Almaty                   54 16 2 5  4 0 27 149:175  66
 9. Barys Astana 2              54  6 0 0  0 2 46  98:297  20
10. Kazzinc Torpedo             54  3 0 1  0 2 48  93:344  13

Quarterfinal
Beybarys Atyrau - HK Almaty            3-0 6:1, 5:0, 4:2
Saryarka 2 - Gornyak Rudny             3-0 6:1, 3:2ot, 6:0
Ertis Pavlodar - Arlan Kokshetau       3-0 3:0, 3:0, 5:2
Arystan Temirtau - Nomad Astana        3-1 3:0, 1:2ot, 3:2, 4:3

Semifinal
Beybarys Atyrau - Arystan Temirtau     4-0 3:2, 2:1ot, 3:2ot, 4:3ot
Saryarka 2 - Ertis Pavlodar            2-4 4:3ot, 4:3ot, 0:2, 2:3, 0:3, ?

Bronze Medal Game
Saryarka 2 - Arystan Temirtau          3-0 5:4, 6:2, 4:3

Final
Beybarys Atyrau - Ertis Pavlodar       3-2 2:1ot, 2:1, 2:3ot, 0:2, 4:1

S.H.A.

Latvija

                                GP W wo lo L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HK Ozolnieki/MONARCH        36 29 1 2  4 190: 95 91
 2. SMScredit.lv                36 23 5 0  8 210:120 79
 3. SK Liepājas Metalurgs II    36 22 3 3  8 178: 89 75
 4. HK Juniors                  36 20 1 3 12 170:111 65
 5. Zemgale/JLSS                36 20 2 0 14 173:158 64
 6. Elektrēnu Energija          36 12 2 6 16 138:143 46
 7. SK Rīga 95                  36 13 2 2 19 113:147 45
 8. HS Rīga/Prizma              36 12 2 3 19 115:143 43
 9. DHK Latgale                 36  9 1 0 26 110:176 29
10. HS Rīga/LSPA                36  0 1 1 34  91:306  3

SK Liepājas Metalurgs II - SK Rīga 95  3-0 10:0 (3:0, 2:0, 5:0), 8:1 (6:0, 2:0, 0:1), 5:4 (1:0, 2:4, 2:0) 
HK Juniors - Zemgale/JLSS              3-0 6:2 (3:1, 3:0, 0:1), 3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0), 
                                           3:2ps (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)

Semi-finals
HK Ozolnieki/MONARCH - HK Juniors      4-0 5:2 (1:0, 4:1, 0:1), 3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0), 5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0),
                                           5:3 (0:0, 1:3, 4:0) 
SMScredit.lv - Liepājas Metalurgs II   2-4 3:4 (1:2, 1:0, 1:2), 4:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 
                                           1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0), 2:4 (1:1, 0:3, 1:0), 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           3:5 (1:1, 1:2, 1:2)
                                          
Finals
Ozolnieki/MONARCH - Metalurgs II       1-4 1:6 (1:4, 0:2, 0:0), 3:4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0), 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0),
                                           2:4 (0:2, 0:0, 2:2), 2:8 (0:5, 0:1, 2:2)

S.H.A.

Mexico

Mexican Elite League

Teotihuacan Priests - Mayan Astronomers     5:0, 4:5, 2:1

S.H.A.

Nederland

North Sea Cup

 1. HYS The Hague               14 12 0 0  2 97: 41 36
 2. Ruijters Eaters Geleen      14 12 0 0  2 72: 36 36
 3. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg     14 11 0 0  3 80: 36 33
 4. Herentals HYC               14  5 2 0  7 58: 71 19
 5. Eindhoven Kemphanen         14  5 1 1  7 66: 47 18
 6. Friesland Flyers Heerenveen 14  5 0 1  8 52: 63 16
 7. IHCL Leuven                 14  1 1 1 11 26: 85  6
 8. Amsterdam Capitals          14  1 0 1 12 34:106  4

Final
HYS The Hague - Geleen Smoke Eaters    6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)

S.H.A.

Dutch Cup

HYS The Hague - Eindhoven Kemphanen    2-1 5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1), 2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1), 
                                           6:5ot (1:2, 2:1, 2:2, 1:0),
Geleen Smoke Eaters - Tilburg Trappers 1-2 4:3ps (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 0:0, 1:0), 3:7 (1:4, 1:0, 1:3), 0:1ot

Final
HYS The Hague - Tilburg Trappers       5:3 (0:2, 3:0, 2:1)

S.H.A.

Championship

Final Standings Pool A                             Bonus
 1. HYS The Hague                8 5 2 0 1 45:21 25  6
 2. DESTIL Trappers Tilburg      8 5 0 1 2 37:25 20  4
 3. Friesland Flyers Heerenveen  8 0 0 1 7 15:51  3  2

Final Standings Pool B                             Bonus
 1. Ruijters Eaters Geleen       8 6 1 0 1 54:27 25  5
 2. Eindhoven Kemphanen          8 4 0 1 3 47:27 16  3  
 3. Amsterdam Capitals           8 1 0 0 7 28:75  3  1
 
HYS The Hague - Eindhoven Kemphanen    3-0 5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0), 9:3 (3:1, 3:1, 3:1), 5:4ot (1:3, 2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Geleen Smoke Eaters - Tilburg Trappers 3-0 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0), 5:4 (3:0, 1:0, 1:4), 6:3 (1:2, 3:0, 2:1

Final
HYS The Hague - Geleen Smoke Eaters    3:2ps (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2), 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1), 1:7 (1:2, 0:2, 0:3)

Geleen is Dutch Champion for the first time in it's 44 years existence

S.H.A.

New Zealand
NZIHL

                                GP W T  L wo lo GF:GA PTS
 1. Swarm                       16 12 1  3 0 1 94: 44 37
 2. Stampede                    16 11 0  5 0 0 87: 63 33
 3. Red Devils                  16 10 2  4 1 1 77: 62 33
 4. Thunder                     16  3 2 11 2 0 78:108 13
 5. Admirals                    16  1 1 14 0 1 51:110  4

Final
Botany Swarm - Southern Stampede      5:3 (1:1, 0:0, 4:2)

Scoring Leaders              GP  G A  TP PIM TEAM
Chris Eaden                  15 21 17 38 103 CRD
Jean-Philippe Bertrand       16 17 18 35  50 DNT
Alexandr Polozov             16 15 19 34  67 BSW
Gino Heyd                    16 19 13 32  46 DNT
Tommy Zizian                 16 17 14 31  46 STP
Kyle Papai                   16 15 15 30  34 CRD 
Adnan Mlivic                 16 12 14 26  52 STP
Brett Speirs                 16 11 15 26  63 STP
KC Ball                      16 11 13 24  10 BSW
Simon Glass                  16  7 17 24  50 STP
Brian Moseley                16 15  7 22  32 BSW
Joshua Hay                   16 10 10 20  57 BSW
Daniel Nichols               16  6 14 20   8 CRD
Hassan Saeed                 16  5 15 20  57 DNT
Braden Lee                   15 13  4 17 135 STP

League Goaltending           GP  G  SA     S%   MINS  GAA  TEAM
Zak Nothling                 16 42 521  91.94 932.00  2.70 BSW
Matt Canaday                 14 35 353  90.08 550.27  3.82 CRD
Aston Brooks                 16 63 592  89.36 952.00  3.97 STP
Michael Hopkinson            16 59 419  85.92 543.24  6.52 WAA
Toby Schuck                  16 49 346  85.84 442.08  6.65 DNT
Rick  Parry                  10 52 365  85.75 495.96  6.29 DNT
Greg Davis                   16 51 305  83.28 419.68  7.29 WAA
Justin Findlay               15 24 229  89.52 359.73  4.00 CRD
Vince Mitalas                 3  3  42  92.86  60.00  3.00 CRD
Csaba Kercso-Magos           14  2  12  83.33  33.00  3.64 BSW
Aaron Bryant                  4  7  21  66.67  29.88 14.06 DNT
Matt Swirtz                  16  0   2 100.00   8.00  0.00 STP

S.H.A

Norge

5.4.2012, Oslo, Norway
Norway - Sweden                        0:5 (0:0, 0:2, 0:3)
34:57 Axelsson, Dick (Persson, Niklas), 37:38 Danielsson, Nicklas (Persson, Niklas, Fernholm, Daniel),
43:15 Figren, Robin (Enterfeldt, Sebastian), 49:57 Figren, Robin (Enterfeldt, Sebastian, Bäckman, Mattias), 
53:37 Karlsson, Mattias (Pettersson, Fredrik, Lundqvist, Joel)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 16:29, spectators: 1432 

6.4.2012, Oslo, Norway
Norway - Sweden                        1:7 (0:2, 1:4, 0:1)
26:50 Skröder, Per-Åge (Rindal, Alexander, Olimb, Mathis) - 
3:15 Harju, Johan (Gunnarsson, Daniel, Rasmussen, Dennis), 
10:51 Rasmussen, Dennis (Figren, Robin, Bergfors, Niclas), 
21:16 Karlsson, Mattias (Rasmussen, Dennis, Bäckman, Mattias),   
30:22 Hjalmarsson, Simon (Dahlbeck, Klas, Kronwall, Staffan), 34:29 Pettersson, Fredrik (Lundqvist, Joel), 
38:03 Tömmernes, Henrik (Pettersson, Fredrik), 47:46 Fasth, Jesper (Hjalmarsson, Simon, Gunnarsson, Daniel)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 22:39, spectators: 1362

13.4.2012, Vaasa, Finland
Finland - Norway                       3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
6:01 J. Jasu (M. Anttila, T. Jaakola), 7:20 J. Pesonen (J. Jasu, T. Kiiskinen),
19:54 J. Immonen (J. Niskala, J. Pesonen)
Penalties: 5:8. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 41:24. Spectators: 3854
NOR: Volden - Sorvik, Holos, Trygg, Lokken Ostli, Bonsaken, Tollefsen - Rosseli-Olsen, Holtet, Kristiansen,
Skröder, Bastiansen, Ask, Roymark, Roest, Dahlström, Thoresen, Olimb

20.4.2012, Oslo, Norway
Norway - France                         6:3 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1)
4:55  Mats Rosseli Olsen (Ken Andre Olimb), 9:30 Tommy Kristiansen (Ole Kristian Tollefsen, Morten Ask),
27:10 Ole Kristian Tollefsen (Marius Holtet), 30:39 Anders Bastiansen, 
59:24 Ken Andre Olimb (Mats Rosseli Olsen), 59:44 Martin Røymark (Ole Kristian Tollefsen, Mats Trygg) - 
9:56 Jonathan Janil (Yorick Treille), 39:54 Damien Fleury (Laurent Meunier, Julien Desrosiers),
45:17 Sacha Treille (Antonin Manavian)

21.4.2012
Norway - France                        3:4 (0:2, 0:1, 3:1)
48:22 Ken Andre Olimb (Mats Rosseli Olsen, Mats Trygg), 58:47 Lars Erik Spets (Kristian Forsberg, Jonas Holøs),
59:34 Kristian Forsberg (Lars Erik Spets) - 3:30 Kévin Hecquefeuille (Laurent Meunier),
18:37 Damien Fleury (Sacha Treille, Loïc Lamperier), 31:44 Sacha Treille (Anthony Guttig),
43:07 Antonin Manavian (Laurent Meunier)
Penalties: 7:11 and , powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 35:17, spectators: 1432

S.H.A.

GET-ligaen

                                GP W wo wp lo psl L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Stavanger Oilers            45 35  1 2  0 1   6  216:100 112
 2. Lørenskog IK                45 30  1 2  0 1  11  190:102  91
 3. Vålerenga Ishockey          45 28  0 1  1 1  14  209:131  88
 4. Lillehammer IK              45 26  0 1  0 5  13  168:106  85
 5. Sparta Sarpsborg            45 22  2 3  1 1  16  166:112  75
 6. Storhamar Dragons           45 20  0 2  2 2  19  148:146  71
 7. Stjernen Hockey             45 16  1 0  0 2  26  114:167  55
 8. Rosenborg Elite             45 14  1 2  0 1  27  113:165  52
 9. Manglerud Star              45  7  0 2  0 2  34   84:202  27
10. Frisk Asker                 45  5  0 1  2 0  37   78:255  19

kvartfinale
Stavanger - Rosenborg                  4-0 9:1 (3:1, 2:0, 4:0), 6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1), 10:1 (1:0, 4:0, 5:1),
                                           7:1 (4:0, 2:0, 1:1)
Lørenskog - Stjernen                   4-0 7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0), 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2), 6:3 (2:2, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
Vålerenga - Storhamar                  4-3 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2), 3:4 (2:1, 0:0, 1:3), 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0), 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0), 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
Lillehammer - Sparta                   4-3 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1), 4:3ot (2:1, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1), 2:5 (1:3, 1:1, 0:1), 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 3:1),
                                           3:4 (0:1, 2:1, 1:2), 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
                                          
semifinale
Stavanger - Lillehammer                4-0 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 5:4ot (1:2, 3:2, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           6:5 (1:1, 4:2, 1:2), 6:4 (1:1, 2:3, 3:0)
Lørenskog - Vålerenga                  4-2 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1), 5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1), 
                                           1:0ot, 4:3 (1:2, 1:0, 2:1), 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0), 
                                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
                                           
finale
Stavanger - Lørenskog                  4-2 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2), 4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 3:2), 8:5 (1:1, 5:3, 2:1),
                                           2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0), 4:3ot (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0), 
                                           2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
                                           
SCORING LEADERS                             GP  G   A  PTS  +/-  PIM  PP PPA SH SHA GWG SHOTS  S%
 1  MacMurchy, Ryan                    OIL  44  37  39  76  +25  138  16  17  3  2  8  268  .138
 2  Strandfeldt, Martin                OIL  45  34  36  70  +35   76  14  17  3  2  4  190  .179
    Stephenson, Shay                   VIF  44  28  42  70  +28  163  13   7  2  0  3  137  .204
 4  Spets, Knut Henrik                 LOR  45  22  44  66  +23   32  12  17  0  1  4  168  .131
 5  Guyer, Gino                        LIL  45  22  36  58  +34   16   6  11  4  2  3  172  .128
 6  Corupe, Kenny                      LOR  45  22  33  55  +30   70   8  11  0  1  3  194  .113
 7  Frøshaug, Mats                     LOR  43  26  27  53  +26   24   7   6  0  0  2  130  .200
    Anderson, R.J.                     LIL  45  19  34  53  +28   62  12  19  0  1  6  126  .151
    Spets, Lars Erik                   LOR  43  17  36  53  +27   48   7  10  2  0  3  131  .130
10  Malmström, Henrik                  SPA  45  19  33  52   +9   50   5  16  0  0  6  148  .128
    Coulombe, Patrick                  VIF  44  17  35  52  +26   58   7  15  0  0  2  157  .108
    Evans, Blake                       VIF  45  15  37  52  +29   72   4  12  0  0  2  103  .146
    Kunes, Tim                         OIL  45  11  41  52  +35   34   8  21  0  3  0  158  .070
14  Csisar, Fredrik                    VIF  44  16  35  51  +16   60   4  15  0  0  3   92  .174
    Donati, Justin                     VIF  21  14  37  51  +12   16   3  18  0  0  2   54  .259
16  Bostrom, Justin                    LIL  45  26  24  50  +33   42   8   7  1  0  5  166  .157
    Cheverie, Evan                     LIL  45  20  30  50  +13  124   5  15  2  0  2  188  .106
    Dahl Andersen, Christian           OIL  45  15  35  50  +20   24   4  18  0  0  3  125  .120
19  Sixsmith, James                    LOR  26  23  26  49  +18   16   7  10  2  0  5  100  .230
    Larriveé, Christian                STO  35  18  31  49   +8   50   9  10  0  0  2  110  .164
    Martz, Nathan                      STO  42  12  37  49  +17  121   2  13  0  0  3   67  .179
22  Stokvik, Inge                      RIK  43  23  25  48    0  113   5   7  1  0  6  180  .128
23  Rosseli Olsen, Mats                VIF  35  17  30  47  +15   52   3  11  0  1  3  104  .163
    Johnsen, Pål                       STO  44   9  38  47    0   18   1  15  0  0  1   73  .123
25  Dubkov, Ilya                       RIK  45  18  28  46   -9   96   4  12  1  0  2  119  .151

GOALIE LEADERS                              GP      MIN SO  GA  GAA    SV  SV%
 1  Bengtsberg, Christoffer            STJ  11   603:36  1  21  2.09  302  93.5
 2  Penker, Jürgen                     LOR  22  1299:47  3  43  1.98  520  92.4
 3  Holm, Henrik                       OIL  16   795:28  3  26  1.96  306  92.2
 4  Smith, Ruben                       OIL  34  1922:40  3  72  2.25  807  91.8
 5  Nie, Ryan                          LIL  45  2691:04  6 100  2.23 1102  91.7
 6  Osaer, Phil                        SPA  44  2584:24  5 101  2.34 1101  91.6
    Nordh, Simon                       RIK  34  1973:34  6  90  2.74  980  91.6
 8  Grumet-Morris, Dov                 LOR  14   843:21  3  31  2.21  323  91.2
 9  Johansen, Tommy                    STO  36  2092:42  1 108  3.10 1076  90.9
10  Søberg, Steffen                    M/S  17   979:31  1  63  3.86  572  90.1
11  Grotnes, Pål                       STJ  27  1579:51  0  88  3.34  765  89.7
    Hestmann, Robert                   STO  12   625:28  0  35  3.36  305  89.7
13  DesRochers, Patrick                VIF  44  2554:41  4 119  2.79  998  89.3
14  Alm, Viktor                        LOR   6   358:29  1  18  3.01  145  89.0
15  Garman, Mike                       F/A  12   674:21  1  48  4.27  332  87.4

ATTENDANCE                             TOTAL        GP       AVERAGE  
Sparta Sarpsborg                      55,733        22         2,533  
Storhamar Dragons                     49,988        23         2,173  
Stavanger Oilers                      45,399        22         2,063  
Vålerenga Ishockey                    36,071        22         1,639  
Lillehammer IK                        33,475        22         1,521  
Rosenborg Elite                       32,372        23         1,407  
Stjernen Hockey                       28,341        23         1,232  
Lørenskog IK                          21,252        22           966  
Frisk Asker                           17,075        23           742  
Manglerud Star                         7,953        23           345  
TOTAL                                327,659       225         1,456

Kvalifisering til Eliteserien

                                GP   W  T  L  GF:GA  TP  OTW OTL GWSW GWSL
 1. Tønsberg                     6   3  3  0  32:17  14   0   0    2    1
 2. Frisk Asker                  6   2  4  0  24:18  11   0   0    1    3
 3. Manglerud Star               6   2  2  2  26:14  10   0   0    2    0
 4. Comet                        6   0  1  5  13:46   1   0   0    0    1

S.H.A.

1. div senior

 1. Tønsberg og Omegn IHK       34 33 0  1 228: 65 66
 2. Comet Halden Elite,         34 28 0  6 185: 77 56
 3. Hasle/Løren IL - Ishockey   34 25 1  8 195:112 51
 4. Kongsvinger IL - Ishockey   34 22 4  8 190:109 48
 5. Bergen Ishockeyklubb        34 23 2  9 202:122 48
 6. Ringerike IHK               34 23 2  9 177: 99 48
 7. Sparta Sarp 2               34 21 2 11 146: 93 44
 8. Grüner Ishockey IL          34 21 1 12 184:112 43
 9. Jutul, IL - Ishockey        34 14 4 16 146:157 32
10. Vålerenga Elite 2           34 14 2 18 136:143 30
11. Stjernen 2                  34 13 2 19  93:131 28
12. Stavanger 2                 34 10 2 22 110:180 22
13. Furuset Ishockey IF         34 11 0 23 108:219 22
14. Lillehammer/NTG 2           34  7 5 22 109:189 19
15. Frisk-Asker 2/NTG           34  8 2 24  91:148 18
16. Manglerud Star 2            34  7 2 25  90:188 16
17. Storhamar 2                 34  4 3 27  94:213 11
18. Rosenborg 2                 34  4 2 28  92:219 10

S.H.A.

2. div senior

 1. Prinsdal Ishockeyklubb      18 16 1  1 116: 38 33
 2. Nes Ishockeyklubb           18 15 0  3 147: 47 30
 3. Ski IL - Ishockey           18 11 2  5 122:103 24
 4. Oppsal IF Ishockey          18 11 0  7  95: 73 22
 5. Kråkene, IL - Ishockey      18  8 2  8  84: 89 18
 6. Gjøvik Hockey               18  9 0  9  93: 84 18
 7. Holmen Hockey               18  6 1 11  76: 95 13
 8. Skedsmo IHK                 18  3 2 13  54:126  8
 9. Forus/Sandnes Ishockeyklubb 18  3 1 14  68:112  7
10. Grüner 2                    18  3 1 14  72:160  7

S.H.A.

3. div avd Vest

 1. Fana Ishockeyklubb          15 13 0  2 154: 42 26
 2. Haugesund Ishockeyklubb     15 13 0  2 159: 26 26
 3. Lyderhorn Ishockeyklubb     15  9 1  5 100: 70 19
 4. Kristiansand Ishocke        15  5 1  9  81:124 11
 5. Fana 2                      15  2 1 12  43:135  5
 6. Nærbø IL                    15  1 1 13  40:180  3

3. div avd Øst

 1. Skien Ishockeyklubb         16 15 0  1 213: 49 30
 2. Drammen Ishockeyklubb       16 11 0  5 121:103 22
 3. Tønsberg 2                  16 10 1  5 111: 94 21
 4. Rasta Ishockeyklubb         16  9 2  5 110:104 20
 5. Nesøya IL - Ishockey        16  9 1  6  84: 97 19
 6. Jutul 2                     16  5 1 10  94:110 11
 7. Ringerike 2                 16  3 5  8  78: 95 11
 8. Jar IL - Ishockey           16  3 1 12  70:119  7
 9. Nes 2                       16  1 1 14  65:175  3

S.H.A.

Polska

National team

Poland - France

30.8.2011, Oświęcim, Poland
Poland - France                        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
12:54 Malasiński -(Dziubiński), 31:32 Zatko (Słaboń) - 41:09 Henderson
Referee: Przemysław Kępa - Tomasz Przyborowski, Artur Hyliński. Spectators: 1800
POL: Zborowski - Csorich, Rompkowski; Piotrowicz, Pasiut, Łopuski - Zatko, Noworyta; Kolusz, Dziubiński, 
Malasiński - Kłys, Pociecha; L. Laszkiewicz, Słaboń, D. Laszkiewicz, Urbanowicz, Jakubik, Danieluk.
FRA: Quemener - Besch, Manavian; Tardiff, Guttig, Da Costa - Roussel, Janil; Tarantino, Henderson, Avanel - 
Quessandier, Trabichet; Kara, Dufournet, Albert oraz Dusseau, Mulle, Lamperier, Claireaux

S.H.A.

Poland Cup

quarterfinals
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - JKH Jastrzębie    4:7 (2:2, 1:0, 1:5), 0:8 (0:3, 0:1, 0:4)
Unia Oświęcim - GKS Tychy              1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0), 2:2 (1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
HC GKS Katowice - Cracovia             1:6 (0:1, 1:2, 0:3), 4:4 (0:2, 1:1, 3:1)

semifinals
GKS Tychy – JKH GKS Jastrzębie         3:4ot (2:2, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
Ciarko  PBS Bank Sanok – Cracovia      5:4ps (1:1, 1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0) 

Final
JKH GKS Jastrzębie - PBS Bank Sanok    4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0)

S.H.A.

PHL

 1. Sanok                       42 29 3 0 10 204:112 93      
 2. Krakow                      42 25 3 1 13 210:130 82      
 3. Unia Oswiecim               42 26 0 3 13 182:133 81      
 4. Jastrzebie                  42 22 4 4 12 161:129 78      
 5. Tychy                       42 22 3 4 13 139:103 76      
 6. Zaglebie Sosnowiec          42  9 6 2 25 122:177 41      
 7. Torun                       42  7 2 4 29 107:228 29      
 8. MMKS Podhale                42  5 2 5 30 116:229 24
 
Semifinal
Comarch Cracovia - Aksam Unia Oświęcim 4-0 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1), 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1), 5:4 (1:2, 3:1, 1:1),
                                           5:3 (0:2, 3:1, 2:0)
Ciarko PBS Bank Sanok – GKS Jastrzębie 4-0 4:3 (2:0; 2:2; 0:1), 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Play-out SF
Zagłębia Sosnowiec - Karawela Toruń    4-3 5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0), 1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3), 4:2 (0:0, 3:2, 1:0),
                                           5:7 (3:2, 1:2, 1:3), 3:6 (1:1, 1:3, 1:2), 5:2 (2:1, 0:1, 3:0),
                                           5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1) 
GKS Tychy - MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ     4-1 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 5:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3), 4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0),
                                           2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1), 11:2 (4:1, 3:1, 4:0)

Final
Ciarko PBS Bank Sanok - Cracovia       4-1 3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0), 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0) 
Bronze Medal Game
Aksam Unia Oświęcim - GKS Jastrzębie   4-3 3:4 (2:1, 0:2, 1:1), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 1:5 (1:1, 0:3, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1), 2:3ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (0:2, 1:0, 3:1), 3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0) 
5th place game
Zagłębie Sosnowiec – GKS Tychy         0-2 1:8 (1:2, 0:3, 0:1), 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)

Play-out
Nesta Karawela Toruń – Nowy Targ       4-1 2:1 (1:0; 0:1; 1:0), 3:4ps (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1), 4:2 (1:2,2:0,1:0), 7:3 (2:2, 2:1, 3:0) 

S.H.A.

Romania

CAMPIONATUL NATIONAL DE SENIORI 2011 – 2012

Division I Group II
 1. CSS - HSC Csíkszereda Farm   16 14 1 0  1 134: 40 44
 2. CSM Dunărea Galaţi           16 13 0 1  2 131: 52 40
 3. Progym Gheorgheni            16  5 1 0 10  58: 99 17
 4. Steaua Rangers 2             16  2 2 1 11  58:112 11
 5. Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 16  2 0 2 12  44:122  8
Platina Chişinău was exclued from the championship.

Qualifying Group
 1. CSM Dunarea Galati           4 4 0 0 0  45: 14 12 
 2. Progym Gheorgheni            4 2 0 0 2  13: 15  6
 3. Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 4 0 0 0 4  13: 42  0

Semifinal Qualifikation
 1. ASC Corona Braşov                              33
 2. Steaua Rangers Bucureşti                       24
 3. CSM Dunarea Galati                             15
 4. Progym Gheorgheni                               0
 
Semifinale
HSC Csikszereda - CSM Dunarea Galati   3-0 13:2 (4:0, 5:2, 4:0), 6:3 (2:2, 1:0, 3:1), 14:0 (6:0, 3:0, 5:0)
Fenestela Brasov - Rangers Bucuresti   3-2 8:5 (2:2, 5:1, 1:2), 3:6 (1:2, 0:3, 2:1), 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0),
                                           3:4ps (2:0, 0:1, 1:2, 0:0), 5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)
Bronze Medal Game
Rangers Bucuresti - Dunarea Galati     3-1 10:1 (1:0, 5:1, 4:0), 5:6 (2:1, 2:3, 1:2), 7:2 (0:1, 3:1, 4:0),
                                           10:2 (3:1, 4:1, 3:0)
Final
HSC Csikszereda - Fenestela Brasov     4-1 3:4ot (1:2, 0:1, 2:0, 0:1), 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0), 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)

S.H.A.

Romanian Cup

Group A
 1. HSC Csíkszereda              2 1 0 0 1 11:14 3
 2. CSM Dunărea Galaţi           2 1 0 0 1  3:11 3
 3. Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 2 1 0 0 1 13: 2 3

Group B
 1. Steaua Rangers Bucureşti     2 2 0 0 0 12: 5 6
 2. ASC Corona 2010 Braşov       2 1 0 0 1 12: 4 3
 3. Progym Gheorgheni            2 0 0 0 2  5:20 0
 
Tie-break games
ASC Corona 2010 Braşov - Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 12:1 (4:0, 5:1, 3:0)
CSM Dunărea Galaţi - Progym Gheorgheni                10:2 (3:2, 3:0, 4:0)

Final Four
HSC Csíkszereda - ASC Corona Braşov                    2:5 (2:2, 0:2, 0:1)
CSM Dunărea Galaţi - Steaua Rangers Bucureşti          4:10 (1:5, 3:1, 4:0)

CSM Dunărea Galaţi - HSC Csíkszereda                   5:15 (0:4, 2:7, 3:4)
ASC Corona 2010 Braşov - Steaua Rangers Bucureşti      3:4 (0:2, 0:0, 3:2)

S.H.A.

Rossija

13.12.2011, Essen, Germany
Germany - Russia                       4:3ps (1:2, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
5:31 Frank Mauer (Patrick Hager, Matthias Plachta), 21:13 Jerome Flaake (David Wolf, Constantin Braun),
46:52 Matthias Plachta (Patrick Hager, Frank Mauer), penalty-shot: Garrett Festerling -
3:54 Igor Musatov (Maxim Pestusko), 11:33 Dmitrij Kugrysev (Jevgenij Rjasenskij), 
59:01 Andrej Kutejkin (Maxim Pestusko)
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 37:27, spectators: 2920

14.12.2011, Duisburg
Germany - Russia                       4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
8:23 Schüle Tim, 32:46 Kristopher Sparre (Matthias Plachta, Daniel Pietta), 
43:34 Matthias Plachta (Patrick Hager, Frank Mauer), 
44:18 Garrett Festerling (Jerome Flaake, Martin Buchwieser) - 
22:47 Roman Ljuduchin (S. Jemelin, Anatolij Nikoncev)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:20, spectators: 2380

7.4.2012, Breisgau
Germany - Russia                       4:3 (1:2, 1:1, 2:0)
15:37 Daniel Pietta (Jerome Flaake, Tim Schüle), 26:08 John Tripp (Kai Hospelt, Sebastian Furchner), 
44:32 John Tripp (Christopher Fischer, Kai Hospelt) 52. Kai Hospelt (Christopher Fischer, John Tripp) - 
3:07 Maxim Cudinov (Vadim Sipacev, J. Skackov), 16:42 Sergej Sirokov (Maxim Pestusko, Ilja Zubov), 
39:38 Maxim Pestusko (I. Zubov, J. Rylov)
Pernalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 3:2, spectators: 4005

8.4.2012, Ravensburg
Germany - Russia                       2:3ps (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
21:10 John Tripp (Sebastian Furchner, Kai Hospelt), 39:19 F. Schütz (Daniel Pietta, Moritz Müller) - 
19:03 V. Sipacev (M, Cudinov, J. Ketov), 42:24 D. Abdullin (I. Krikunov, J. Bodrov), pen-shot: D. Abdullin
Penalties: 6:6 and J. Rylov (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:30, spectators: 3300

13.4.2012
Russia - Slovakia                      2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
14. Svitov (Ljuduchin, Burdasov), pen-shot: Pestushko - 35. J. Mikúš (Kudroč, Vydarený)
Referee: Buturlin, Anisimov (Rus), penalties: 5:4, powerplaay goals: 0:1, spectators: 9040
RUS: M. Biryukov - Rylov, Ryasensky, Chudinov, Kiselevich, J. Biryukov, J. Medvedev, Vishnevsky, Zubarev - 
Pestushko, Zubov, S. Shirokov - Ketov, Shipachev, Skachkov - Ljuduchin, Svitov, Burdasov - 
Varnakov, Bodrov, Abdullin.

S.H.A.

KHL

K.H.L.

Kharlamov Division
                                GP  W wo lot  L   GF:GA  PTS
 1. Traktor Chelyabinsk         54 32  7  4  11  163:116 114
 2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      54 29  2  3  20  150:137  94
 3. Ak Bars Kazan               54 27  3  5  19  167:136  92
 4. Yugra Khanty Mansyisk       54 19 10  6  19  139:134  83
 5. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     54 20  5  4  25  142:165  74
 6. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  54  9  7  8  30  105:165  49
 
Chernyshev Division
 1. Avangard Omsk               54 26  5  5  18  133:115  93
 2. Salavat Yulaev Ufa          54 23  7  6  18  173:152  89
 3. Barys Astana                54 25  3  4  22  160:160  85
 4. Amur Khabarovsk             54 23  5  5  21  166:139  84
 5. Metallurg Novokuznetsk      54 18  6  9  21  108:130  75
 6. Sibir Novosibirsk           54 12  6  9  27  132:154  57
 
Bobrov Division
 1. SKA Saint Petersburg        54 32  6  5  11  205:130 113
 2. Dynamo Moscow               54 31  4  4  15  144:116 105
 3. Dinamo Riga                 54 20  6  7  21  129:136  79
 4. CSKA Moscow                 54 19  3  7  25  119:129  70
 5. Spartak Moscow              54 15  7  5  27  124:163  64
 6. Lev Poprad                  54 13  3  9  29  125:162  54
 
Tarasov Division
 1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod     54 24  6  7  17  157:132  91
 2. Atlant Mytischi             54 20 11  4  19  130:134  86
 3. Severstal Cherepovets       54 23  5  6  20  142:133  85
 4. Dinamo Minsk                54 21  7  6  20  158:148  83
 5. Vityaz Chekhov              54 10  6  2  36  108:193  44

Western Conference Quarter-finals

SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow       4-1
SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow       4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
6:55 A. Kucheryavenko (Kalinin, Rybin), 11:10 I. Nepryayev (Fedorov, Denisov), 
33:27 Y. Artyukhin (Nepryayev, Fedorov), 55:18 V. Tarasenko (Kalinin, Nepryayev) - 
16:42 A. Yashin (Filatov, Badyukov)

SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow       7:1 (2:1, 3:0, 2:0)
0:23 P. Prucha (Thoresen, Koltsov), 2:10 F. Fedorov (Tarasenko), 35:12 V. Tarasenko (Rybin, Kucheryavenko), 
36:04 K. Koltsov (Kalinin, Afinogenov), 39:58 F. Fedorov (Koltsov), 58:35 D. Kalinin (Koltsov), 
58:43 A. Kucheryavenko (Rybin) - 5:17 Y. Butsayev (Surovy)

CSKA Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg       3:2ot (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16:40 S. Andronov (Guskov), 29:12 N. Persson (Parshin), 65:49 D. Parshin (Pashnin) -
9:32 I. Nepryayev (Fedorov, Artyukhin), 13:34 V. Tarasenko (Kucheryavenko)

CSKA Moscow - St. Petersburg           1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
38:55 S. Shirokov (Prokhorkin) - 24:07 D. Kalinin (Thoresen, Koltsov), M. Afinogenov (Koltsov, Nepryaev)

SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow       5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
2:34 D. Kalinin (Koltsov, Prucha), 9:54 M. Afinogenov (Semenov, Nepryayev), 13:13 M. Weinhandl (Vorobyov),
38:54 A. Kucheryavenko (Tarasenko), 58:11 A. Pervyshin (Makarov, Thoresen)

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga  4-3
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga  7:3 (2:1, 3:2, 2:0)
3:25 I. Krikunov (Varnakov, Hirschovits), 15:23 D. Makarov (Yevseyenkov), 21:17 M. Varnakov, 
33:10 A. Petrov (Nilsson, Vasilyev), 38:15 M. Varnakov (Nilsson, Vasilyev), 54:16 J. Hietanen, 
56:15 M. Varnakov (Krikunov) - 8:08 M. Rēdlihs (Sprukts, Reķis), 26:25 J. Sprukts (M.Rēdlihs, Galviņš), 
36:27 M. Karsums (Sotnieks, M.Rēdlihs)

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga  1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
25:40 V. Galuzin (Romanovsky, Nilsson) - 55:49 J. Sprukts (M.Rēdlihs, K.Rēdlihs),
64:52 M. Rēdlihs (Sprukts, Karsums)

Dinamo Rīga - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  4:3ot (1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
04:47 K. Rēdlihs (M.Rēdlihs, Sprukts), 27:20 Ģ. Ankipāns (M.Rēdlihs, J.Rēdlihs), 
35:27 M. Hossa (Lucenius), 93:03 J. Sprukts (Karsums, M.Rēdlihs) - 1:23 I. Krikunov (Hirschovits, Varnakov),
9:13 R. Vesce (Yevseyenkov, Potapov), 24:25 M. Varnakov (Krikunov)

Dinamo Rīga - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  1:4 (0:2 1:2, 0:0)
38:46 S. Ozoliņš (Lundmark) - 5:27 J. Hietanen (Gorbunov, Nilsson), 13:25 D. Makarov (Gorbunov),
21:23 M. Thornberg (Krikunov), 24:46 K. Hirschovits (Yevseyenkov, Varnakov)

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga  4:3 (3:2, 1:0, 0:1)
2:29 J. Hietanen (Ugarov, Thornberg), 9:33 V. Gorbunov (Krikunov, Zainullin), 
19:59 I. Krikunov (Makarov, Thornberg), 35:51 M. Varnakov (Nilsson, Hirschovits) - 
4:05 M. Hossa (Galviņš, Lucenius), 13:54 N. Lucenius (Hossa, Laviņš), 56:30 J. Sprukts (Karsums, Galviņš)

Dinamo Rīga - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
24:59 J. Rēdlihs (Karsums, M.Rēdlihs), 45:14 J. Sprukts (M.Rēdlihs, Ozoliņš), 58:56 M. Hossa - 
35:05 I. Krikunov (Hietanen)

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga  2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
5:11 R. Zainullin (Malenkikh, Hietanen), 59:36 M. Varnakov (Yevseyenkov)  

Dynamo Moscow - Dynamo Minsk           4-0
Dynamo Moscow - Dynamo Minsk           2:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
52:17 F. Novak (Tolpeko), 62:31 I. Gorokhov (Granak, Pestunov) - 46:37 P. Podhradsky (Kulakov)

Dynamo Moscow - Dynamo Minsk           2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
32:09 M. Anisin (Kokarev), 34:43 M. Anisin (Granak)

Dynamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow           2:4 (0:3, 1:1, 1:0)
27:22 A. Stas (Podhradsky, Karalahti), 42:36 G. Platt (Karalahti) - 4:16 I. Gorokhov (Gorovikov, Anisin),
6:28 M. Anisin (Gorovikov), 11:38 K. Gorovikov (Granak), 35:40 M. Anisin (Gorovikov)

Dynamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow           1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
17:44 Ch. Linglet (Mikhaylov, Stas) - 4:41 K. Volkov (Kudashov), 37:51 M. Kvapil (Pestunov, Mosalyov),
39:59 M. Kvapil (Gorovikov)

Atlant Mytischi- Severstal Cherepovets 4-2
Atlant Mytischi- Severstal Cherepovets 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
59:22 N. Zherdev (Zackrisson, Nurislamov)

Atlant Mytischi- Severstal Cherepovets 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
22:58 I. Kablukov (Semyonov), 40:27 A. Zubarev (Radivojevic), 59:07 J. Andersson (Zackrisson) - 
13:53 V. Shipachyov (Chudinov, Stolyarov)

Severstal Cherepovets- Atlant Mytischi 2:1ot (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
7:05 R. Nurtdinov (Chudinov), 68:54 O. Nemec (Stolyarov, Vlasenkov) - 6:52 J. Niskala (Zubarev, Zackrisson)

Severstal Cherepovets- Atlant Mytischi 4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
30:32 S. Kronwall (Vlasenkov, Alexeyev), 38:08 S. Yegroshev (Shipachyov, Tsvetkov),
39:07 G. Stolyarov (Kronwall, Shipachyov), 56:00 Y.Mons (Vlasenkov, Alexeyev)

Atlant Mytischi- Severstal Cherepovets 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
29:20 N. Zherdev (Nurislamov), 50:45 B. Radivojevic (Vishnevsky), 59:31 B. Radivojevic (Zackrisson) - 
47:11 A. Tsvetkov (Nurtdinov)

Severstal Cherepovets- Atlant Mytischi 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
5:45 N. Alexeyev (Trunyov, Nemec) - 46:52 B. Radivojevic (Upper), 55:00 N. Zherdev (Zackrisson)

Eastern Conference Quarter-finals

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Khanty-Mansiysk  4-1
Traktor Chelyabinsk - Khanty-Mansiysk  3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
25:50 V. Antipov (Panov), 37:05 S. Chistov (Panov, Burdasov), 41:53 A. Popov (Glinkin) - 
33:18 Y. Khvostov (Ibragimov)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Khanty-Mansiysk  2:5 (0:1, 2:1, 0:3)
21:49 V. Antipov (Kontiola, Panov), 38:35 A. Popov - 16:46 V. Sitnikov (Seluyanov, Starosta),
27:23 A. Krysanov (Sitnikov), 41:41 I. Skorokhodov (Krysanov, Sitnikov), 
41:50 Linus Videll (Demagin, Khvostov), 50:33 S. Demagin (Videll)

Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Chelyabinsk    6:7 (4:2, 2:0, 0:5)
7:26 I. Skorokhodov, 11:37 S. Demagin (Videll), 14:11 D. Altaryov (Ibragimov), 17:31 S. Demagin (Videll), 
25:22 I. Skorokhodov (Sitnikov), 26:03 Y.Blokhin (Videll) - 4:29 P. Kontiola (Ryazantsev), 
12:18 A. Popov (Glinkin), 44:57 S. Chistov (Quint, Ryabykin), 47:11 V. Antipov (Giroux, Ryazantsev),
48:33 D. Ryabykin (Chistov), 49:11 V. Antipov (Kontiola), 57:50 M. Yakutsenya (Bulis)

Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Chelyabinsk    3:6 (2:1, 0:3, 1:2)
2:33 M. Belyaev (Yemeleyev), 4:49 S. Demagin (Videll), 54:31 S. Demagin (Videll, Altaryov) - 
13:13 V. Antipov (Panov), 34:30 S. Chistov (Yakutsenya, Ryabykin), 36:01 S. Chistov (Yakutsenya, Bulis),
39:29 V. Antipov (Kontiola, Ryabykin), 40:34 J. Bulis (Chistov, Quint), 41:03 K. Panov (Kontiola)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Khanty-Mansiysk  1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
51:01 V. Antipov (Quint, Panov)                                           

Avangard Omsk - Amur Khabarovsk        4-0
Avangard Omsk - Amur Khabarovsk        4:2 (3:0, 0:0, 1:2)
10:02 A. Salmela (Cervenka, Popov), 10:55 S. Kalinin (Ivanov), 19:08 R. Cervenka, 
44:22 A. Frolov (Popov, Ivanov) - 48:15 D. Shitikov (Glukhov, Dedunov), 55:09 D. Shitikov (Glukhov)

Avangard Omsk - Amur Khabarovsk        4:3 (2:2, 0:1, 2:0)
4:07 R. Cervenka (Belov), 13:19 A. Nesterov (Volkov, Zhukov), 43:28 A. Perezhogin (Cervenka), 58:43 A. Popov -
0:49 A. Kopeikin (Lugin), 7:24 A. Osipov (Mukhachev), 32:09 D. Tarasov (Petruzalek)

Amur Khabarovsk - Avangard Omsk        2:4 (0:0, 2:2, 0:2)
33:30 D. Lugin (Maenpaa), 37:10 M. Glukhov (Mikhachev) - 21:24 A. Ivanov (Belov, Frolov),
27:41 D. Syomin (Nesterov), 43:32 A. Nesterov (Volkov), 59:41 R. Cervenka

Amur Khabarovsk - Avangard Omsk        1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
21:06 M. Ruzicka (Ignatushkin)6:51 A. Perezhogin (Cervenka, Popov), 8:59 R. Cervenka (Skoula, Belov),
37:08 Y. Averin (Lyamin)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana  4-3
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana  3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
36:13 M. Sushinsky, 39:40 A. But (Yakubov), 43:49 A. Bondarev (Mozyakin, Kaigorodov) - 
42:01 K. Pushkaryov (Fadeyev), 53:36 K. Kreps (Novotny, Hutchinson)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana  1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
20:21 D. Markov (Mozyakin, Rolinek) - 6:54 L. Kaspar (Novotny, Kreps), 24:00 A. Gavrilin (Litvinenko),
35:23 T. Zhailauov, 59:03 D. Boyd

Barys Astana - Metallurg Magnitogorsk  3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
13:54 N. Dawes (Boyd), 34:59 A. Gavrilin (Dallman), 50:28 A. Hutchinson (Novotny, Kreps) - 
6:08 J. Aaltonen (Kukkonen, Rolinek), 57:25 S. Mozyakin (Fedorov)

Barys Astana - Metallurg Magnitogorsk  4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
25:57 D. Boyd (Bochenski), 28:37 K. Pushkaryov (Junland), 52:17 J. Junland (Boyd, Hutchinson), 
55:39 K. Dallman - 10:00 D. Markov (Yakubov)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana  4:3ot (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
26:45 P. Zdunov (Khlystov), 28:18 T. Rolinek (Fedorov, Aalthonen), 49:38 S. Mozyakin (Mikhnov), 
61:11 M. Sushinsky (Lajunen, Kaigorodov) - 30:01 L. Kaspar (Kreps), 56:50 D. Boyd (Dawes, Bochenski),
59:07 A. Hutchinson (Kaspar, Dallman)

Barys Astana - Metallurg Magnitogorsk  3:4ot (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
5:48 T. Zhailauov (Gavrilin, Hutchinson), 14:44 A. Hutchinson (Novotny, Dallman), 56:02 A. Gavrilin - 
15:40 P. Zdunov (Khlystov, Yakubov), 36:29 M. Sushinsky, 54:59 A. But (Mikhnov), 61:54 S. Mozyakin (Yakubov)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Barys Astana  2:1ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
6:34 S. Mozyakin (Sushinsky), 61:42 D. Markov (Mikhnov, Khlystov) - 28:47 L. Kaspar (Bochenski)

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     4-2
Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
24:23, 32:59 V. Proshkin (A.Radulov), 46:08 M. Blatak (A.Radulov)

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
2:31 K. Petrov (Glazachev, Tereshchenko), 21:26 A. Morozov (Zaripov, Kapanen), 60:48 N. Kapanen - 
18:00 V. Proshkin (Atyushov), 41:10 O. Saprykin (Svitov, A.Radulov)

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     3:4ot (0:0, 1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
29:13 V. Kozlov (Grigoreyev, Kondratyev), 49:19 J. Nakladal (A.Radulov, Saprykin), 
59:07 I. Griogorenko (Atyushov, Proshkin) - 38:28 I. Nikulin (Zaripiv, Morozov), 42:38 A. Morozov (Korneyev), 
52:51 A. Morozov (Zaripov, Kapanen), 68:12 D. Zaripov (Morozov)

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
9:02 A. Lukoyanov (Immonen, Panin), 36:03 J. Straka (Tereshenko, Petrov), 59:34 A. Morozov

Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa     1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
9:45 A. Tereshenko (Straka), 49:17 S. Zinovyev (Proshkin, A.Radulov) - 1:46 A. Svitov (Mirnov)

Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan     2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
22:13 A. Pihlstrom (Trubachyov, Atyushov), 38:29 A. Taratukhin (Svitov, Kondratyev), 
48:10 K. Korneyev (Kapanen) - 3:29 Y.Bodrov, 9:38 K. Petrov (Tereshenko)

Western Conference Semi-finals

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   4-2
SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
16:26 V. Tarasenko (Makarov), 21:42 F. Fedorov (Vishnevsky, Nepryayev), 38:53 V. Tikhonov (Koltsov),
40:42 M. Weinhandl (Martensson)

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   7:1 (4:0, 1:0, 2:1)
2:14 V. Tarasenko (Makarov), 2:26 P. Prucha (Thoresen, Tikhonov), 3:59 V. Tarasenko, 
18:17 I. Makarov (Grebeshkov, Tarasenko), 22:55 T. Martensson (Nepryayev, Weinhandl),
49:27 A. Pervyshin (Kalinin, Makarov), 55:39 V. Tarasenko (Fedorov) - 
44:32 B. Radivojevic (Zubarev, Lewandowski)

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
45:10 P. Zackrisson (Zherdev, Niskala), 65:38 J. Niskala (Semyonov) - 10:57 F. Fedorov (Nepryayev)

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
56:54 P. Zackrisson (Semyonov) - 2:45 D. Kalinin (Thoresen), 16:12 A. Kucheryavenko (Fedorov, Semyonov),
39:24 I. Makarov (Tikhnonov), 44:34 V. Tikhonov (Koltsov, Weinhandl), 46:01 Patrick Thoresen

SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi   1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
17:19 P. Thoresen (Koltsov, Pervyshin) - 13:02 Y.Nurislamov (Radivojevic), 
33:14 I. Kablukov (Vishnevsky, Rudenko), 59:50 B. Radivojevic (Upper)

Atlant Mytischi - SKA St. Petersburg   0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
24:42 D. Vorobyov (Martensson), 34:36 M. Rybin (Martensson, Klimenko), 46:11 M. Afinogenov, 58:57 I. Nepryaev

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod- Dynamo Moscow 2-4
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod- Dynamo Moscow 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
24:07 S. Soin

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod- Dynamo Moscow 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
13:43 J. Hietanen (Thornberg, Makarov), 21:02 A. Ugarov (Yevseyenkov, Makarov), 
68:16 V. Galuzin (Krikunov, Varnakov) - 3:07 M. Anisin (Gorovikov), 32:12 Dominik Granak (Gorovikov, Kokarev)

Dynamo Moscow- Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3:4ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
1:52 J. Klepis (Kvapil, Granak), 39:58 M. Anisin, 54:50 K. Gorovikov (Anisin, Kokarev) - 
38:32 D. Makarov (Varlamov, Yevseyenkov), 46:13 M. Thornberg (Makarov), 55:19 R. Nilsson (Vasilyev),
77:12 M. Thornberg (Hietanen, Makarov)

Dynamo Moscow- Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3:2 (1:0, 0:2, 2:0)
16:52 D. Granak, 43:51 J. Klepis (Novak), 57:11 K. Gorovikov (Komarov) - 22:54 A. Ugarov (Thornberg),
25:27 D. Makarov (Vesce, Krikunov)

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod- Dynamo Moscow 2:4 (1:1, 0:3, 1:0)
0:44 A. Ugarov (Yevseyenkov), 52:57 Y.Varlamov (Thornberg, Nilsson) - 7:27 J. Klepis (Pestunov, Jalasvaara),
26:05 M. Anisin (Granak, Gorokhov), 27:36 M. Kvapil (Gorokhov), 38:28 I. Gorokhov (Gorovikov)

Dynamo Moscow- Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3:2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
8:09 M. Kvapil (Klepis), 26:43 D. Pestunov (Kvapil), 38:38 M. Anisin - 6:37 R. Nilsson (Makarov),
10:06 M. Thornberg (Hietanen, Vasilyev)

Eastern Conference Semi-finals

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Ak Bars Kazan    4-2
Traktor Chelyabinsk - Ak Bars Kazan    3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
31:11 A. Popov (Yakutsenya), 54:52 S. Chistov (Quint, Ruazantsev), 59:04 K. Panov - 23:00 Y.Skachkov (Immonen)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Ak Bars Kazan    2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
37:14 A. Popov (Ryazantsev), 42:04 Y.Kuznetosv - 26:45 D. Zaripov (Nikulin, Kulyash)

Ak Bars Kazan - Traktor Chelyabinsk    2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
23:05 Y.Skachkov (Korneyev, Zaripov), 61:55 N. Kapanen - 21:49 Y.Kuznetsov

Ak Bars Kazan - Traktor Chelyabinsk    2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2)
46:20 Y.Bodrov (Petrov, Panin), 51:48 Y.Lapenkov - 12:01 Y.Kuznetsov (Ryabykin), 43:08 A. Burdasov (Giroux),
57:51 P. Kontiola (Panov, Burdasov)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Ak Bars Kazan    1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
45:45 D. Quint (Glinkin, Antipov) - 37:20 K. Petrov (Tereshchenko), 108:54 Danis Zaripov (Kapanen)

Ak Bars Kazan - Traktor Chelyabinsk    1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
40:48 D. Zaripov (Nikulin) - 18:42 K. Panov, 46:33 Y.Kuznetsov, 58:29 P. Kontiola, 59:07 Y.Kuznetsov

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4-1
Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
67:26 S. Mozyakin (Sushinsky, Kaigorodov)

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5:2 (4:0, 1:2, 0:0)
3:55 R. Cervenka (Popov, Skoula), 4:29 I. Volkov (Alexandrov), 6:04 A. Frolov (Alexandrov, Ivanov),
10:21 R. Cervenka (Alexandrov), 23:20 Y. Alexandrov (Kuryanov, Kalyuzhny) - 
34:57 D. Obukhov (Bondarev, Khlystov), 38:07 M. Yakubov (Khlystov, Markov)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard Omsk 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
8:22 D. Obukhov (Lajunen) - 10:12 N. Pivtsakin (Cervenka), 25:28 N. Pivtsakin (Frolov), 
57:01 A. Kuryanov (Kalyuzhny)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Avangard Omsk 3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2)
12:52 T. Rolinek (Lajunen), 30:22 T. Rolinek (Fedorov, Kukkonen), 37:13 S. Mozyakn (Lajunen) - 
10:05 A. Popov (Cervenka), 25:55 R. Cervenka (Popov), 27:08 R. Cervenka, 46:25 A. Popov (Cervenka),
58:58 I. Volkov

Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:2ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
19:07 A. Kuryanov (Syomin, Kalyuzhny), 51:28 R. Cervenka (Skoula), 63:50 I. Volkov - 
13:26 Y.Biryukov (Aaltonen, Obukhov), 59:21 S. Fedorov (Sushinsky, Mozyakin)

Western Conference Finals

SKA St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow     0-4
SKA St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow     4:5ot (1:0, 2:0, 1:4, 0:1)
12:01 V. Tikhonov (Makarov), 21:37 V. Tikhonov (Tarasenko, Pervyshin), 30:06 V. Tarasenko (Pervyshin, Makarov),
47:31 V. Tarasenko (Kalinin) - 43:23 M. Kvapil (Granak), 44:52 L. Komarov (Gorokhov, Gorovikov),
48:41 D. Mosalyov (Kokarev, Gorokhov), 58:05 D. Mosalyov (Kokarev, Babenko), 70:09 D. Mosalyov

SKA St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow     1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
54:40 M. Rybin (Tarasenko) - 32:37 J. Klepis (Pestunov, Kvapil), 57:47 M. Kvapil (Pestunov)

Dynamo Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg     3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
35:37 D. Vishnevsky (Mosalyov), 52:46 M. Anisin (Novak), 54:52 K. Gorovikov (Anisin, Gorokhov) - 
30:36 V. Tarasenko (Kucheryavenko, Makarov)

Dynamo Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg     6:1 (3:0, 3:1, 0:0)
5:04 D. Mosalyov (Pestunov), 10:45 M. Anisin (Gorovikov, Gorokhov), 14:08 Leo Komarov, 
23:46 K. Gorovikov (Komarov), 26:33 M. Anisin (Gorokhov), 33:03 M. Anisin (Tolpeko, Granak) - 
39:40 D. Kalinin (Tarasenko)

Eastern Conference Finals

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk    1-4
Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk    3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
30:03 K. Panov (Ryabykin), 33:09 Y.Katichev (Kontiola, Vasilchenko), 59:28 S. Chistov (Quint, Kuznetsov) - 
3:59 A. Perezhogin (Lyamin, Cervenka)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk    2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
9:23 Y.Kuznetsov (Quint), 35:09 Y.Kuznetsov (Ryabykin) - 2:29 D. Syomin (Kuryanov), 
40:36 A. Perezhogin (Salmela), 86:01 N. Pivtsakin (Cervenka)

Avangard Omsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk    1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
21:51 S. Kalinin (Volkov)

Avangard Omsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk    3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
13:16 E. Averin (Salmela, Ivanov), 29:37 A. Kalyuzhny (Syomin), 59:45 R. Cervenka (Popov) -  
59:09 A. Glinkin (Kuznetsov, Quint)

Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk    0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
14:10 A. Belov (Skoula, Nesterov)

Gagarin Cup Finals

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          3-4
Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
4:47 R. Cervenka, 43:59 A. Perezhogin (Cervenka) - 30:05 L. Komarov

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
40:51 A. Perezhogin (Skoula, Kalinin) - 7:57 D. Kokarev, 19:10 L. Komarov

Dynamo Moscow - Avangard Omsk          0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
12:57 A. Perezhogin (Skoula, Cervenka)

Dynamo Moscow - Avangard Omsk          1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
5:22 A. Chernov (Jalasvaara) - 32:51 A. Popov (Perezhogin), 68:15 A. Perezhogin (Popov)

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
31:52 A. Kuryanov (Pervushin, Skoula), 59:41 Y. Alexandrov (Kuryanov) - 3:44 M. Anisin (Solovyov, Gorovikov),
9:43 Y. Babenko, 25:00 K. Gorovikov (Anisin)

Dynamo Moscow - Avangard Omsk          5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
0:53 L. Komarov (Anisin, Gorovikov), 15:46 D. Mosalyov (Kokarev, Babenko), 18:31 F. Novak (Anisin, Gorovikov), 
31:58 M. Kvapil (Novak), 58:10 M. Kvapil - 8:55 M. Skoula (Kuryanov, Kalyuzhny), 
51:53 M. Skoula (Nesterov, Lyamin)

Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow          0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
52:03 J. Klepis (Kvapil)

S.H.A.

K.H.L.

Team Ozolinsh - Team Fedorovov         11:15 (4:3, 4:5, 3:7)
9:15 Martins Karsums (Janne Niskala), 13:30 Vadim Shipachyov (Sandis Ozolins, Mikelis Redlihs), 
13:59 Sergei Shirokov (Sandis Ozolins), 19:35 Sergei Shirokov (Tony Martensson, Nikolai Zherdev), 
22:12 Mikhail Anisin (Vyacheslav Kozlov), 27:48 Mikhail Anisin (Martins Karsums), 
32:44 Zbynek Irgl (Vyacheslav Kozlov), 35:25 M. Anisin (Vyacheslav Kozlov), 
47:43 Kirill Koltsov (Vyacheslav Kozlov, Dmitry Kalinin), 
51:19 Sergei Shirokov (Kirill Koltsov, Tony Martensson), 58:22 Sandis Ozolins -   
9:36 Alexander Ryazantsev (Sergei Mozyakin, Brandon Bochenski), 15:02 Alexander Radulov, 
17:39 Alexei Kalyuzhny (Alexander Frolov, Roman Cervenka), 
25:53 Roman Cervenka (Kevin Dallman, Vitaly Proshkin), 31:08 Evgeny Kuznetsov, 
34:38 I. Nikulin (Jakub Petruzalek, Evgeny Kuznetsov), 36:17 A. Kalyuzhny (Michael Garnett, Alexander Frolov), 
37:34 Brandon Bochenski (Alexander Radulov), 42:18 Roman Cervenka (Vladimir Tarasenko, Alexander Frolov), 
44:19 Alexander Ryazantsev (Brandon Bochenski, Sergei Mozyakin), 
44:36 Brandon Bochenski (Evgeny Medvedev, Sergei Mozyakin), 
44:51 Brandon Bochenski (Alexander Radulov, Evgeny Medvedev), 51:31 Jakub Petruzalek (Mikko Maenpaa), 
54:48 V. Tarasenko (Roman Cervenka), 59:56 Evgeny Medvedev
OZOLINS TEAM: Konstantin Barulin (Atlant), Chris Holt (Dinamo Riga) - Dmitry Kalinin (SKA Saint Petersburg),
Jere Karalahti (Dinamo Minsk), Kirill Koltsov (SKA Saint Petersburg), Janne Niskala (Atlant),
Sandis Ozolins (Dinamo Riga), Karel Pilar (Lev Poprad), Maxim Chudinov (Severstal Cherepovets) - 
Mikhail Anisin (Vityaz Chekhov), Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant Moscow Region), Zbynek Irgl (Dinamo Minsk),
Martins Karsums (Dinamo Riga), Vyacheslav Kozlov (Dynamo Moscow), Toni Martensson (SKA Saint Petersburg),
Mikelis Redlihs (Dinamo Riga), Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal Cherepovets), Sergei Shirokov (CSKA Moscow)
Coach: Oleg Znarok (Dynamo Moscow), Milos Riha (SKA Saint Petersburg)
FEDOROV TEAM: Mikhail Biryukov (Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk), Michael Garnett (Traktor Chelyabinsk) - 
Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana), Evgeny Medvedev (Ak Bars Kazan), Mikko Maenpaa (Amur Khabarovsk),
Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars Kazan), Vitaly Proshkin (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Alexander Ryazantsev (Traktor Chelyabinsk)-
Brandon Bochenski (Barys Astana), Alexei Kalyuzhny (Avangard Omsk Region), 
Evgeny Kuznetsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Sergei Mozyakin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk),
Jakub Petruzalek (Amur Khabarovsk), Alexander Radulov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa),
Vladimir Tarasenko (Sibir Novosibirsk), Sergei Fedorov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk),
Alexander Frolov (Avangard Omsk Region), Roman Cervenka (Avangard Omsk Region)
Coach: Valery Belousov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Hannu Jortikka (Amur Khabarovsk)
Referees: Sergei Semyonov, Sergei Feofanov. Spectators: 10,950

S.H.A

Slovensko

National team

7.4.2012, Košice, Slovakia
Slovakia - Denmark                     3:4ps (0:0, 2:3, 1:0 - 0:0, 0:1)
32. J. Mikúš (Surový), 33. P. Mikuš (Lušňák), 52. J. Mikúš (Vydarený, Hovorka) - 27. Morten Green (Lassen), 
35. Starkov (Lykkeskov), 38. Lassen (Gronvaldt), pen-shot: Jakobsen
Referee: Kubuš, Lauff - M. Korba, Gajan, penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:25, 
spedctators: 2458
SVK: J. Hudáček - Starosta, Baranka, Vydarený, Kudroč, M. Grman, P. Mikuš, Sersen, Stehlík - Radivojevič, 
Cibák, Marcel Hossa - Surový, J. Mikúš, Hovorka - Š. Ružička, Bližňák, Lušňák - J. Sýkora, Kytnár, Špirko

13.4.2012
Russia - Slovakia                      2:1ps (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
14. Svitov (Ljuduchin, Burdasov), pen-shot: Pestushko - 35. J. Mikúš (Kudroč, Vydarený)
Referee: Buturlin, Anisimov (Rus), penalties: 5:4, powerplaay goals: 0:1, spectators: 9040
SVK: J. Laco - Starosta, Baranka, Kudroč, Vydarený, P. Mikuš, Sersen, Stehlík, V. Mihálik - Ján Sýkora, Cibák, 
Marcel Hossa - Hovorka, J. Mikúš, Bartovič - Ružička, Bližňák, Surový - Špirko, Kytnár, Lušňák

S.H.A.

Extraleague

                                GP  W wo lo L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HC Košice                   55  35 2 1 17 191:130 110
 2. HK 36 Skalica               55  33 1 3 18 205:154 104
 3. HC Slovan Bratislava        55  31 1 7 16 176:138 102
 4. HK Poprad                   55  29 4 6 16 187:146 101
 5. Dukla Trenčín               55  22 5 3 25 147:149  79
 6. MsHK DOXXbet Žilina         55  20 6 5 24 138:164  77
 7. HK mesta Zvolen             55  21 4 4 26 135:174  75
 8. HC 05 Banská Bystrica       55  16 9 9 21 136:138  75
 9. MHC Mountfield Martin       55  15 7 4 29 143:186  63
10. HK Nitra                    55  13 5 3 34 141:194  52

Home                                             Road
 1. HK 36 Skalica   27  21 0 2  4 119:64 65          1. HK Poprad       28 14 4 1  9 81: 70 51
 2. HC Košice       27  20 0 1  6 100:65 61          2. HC Košice       28 15 2 0 11 91: 65 49
 3. Slovan          27  18 0 6  3  96:51 60          3. HC Slovan       28 13 1 1 13 80: 87 42
 4. HK Poprad       27  15 0 5  7 106:76 50          4. HK 36 Skalica   28 12 1 1 14 86: 90 39
 5. Žilina          27  13 3 2  9  71:74 47          5. Banská Bystrica 28  6 8 5  9 68: 72 39
 6. Dukla Trenčín   27  12 3 2 10  86:68 44          6. HK mesta Zvolen 28 10 3 1 14 72:102 37
 7. Martin          27  11 3 3 10  77:78 42          7. Dukla Trenčín   28 10 2 1 15 61: 81 35
 8. HKm Zvolen      27  11 1 3 12  63:72 38          8. Žilina          28  7 3 3 15 67: 90 30
 9. Banská Bystrica 27  10 1 4 12  68:66 36          9. Martin          28  4 4 1 19 66:108 21
10. HK Nitra        27   9 3 2 13  74:84 35         10. HK Nitra        28  4 2 1 21 67:110 17

Quarterfinal
HC Košice - HC´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA a.s. 4-1 4:3ot (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0), 4:3 (1:1, 0:1, 3:1),
                                           0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0), 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0), 2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
HK 36 Skalica - HKM a.s. Zvolen        2-4 3:4 (1:3, 1:1, 1:0), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0), 
                                           2:4 (0:1, 0:0, 2:3), 2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
HC SLOVAN Bratislava a.s.- MsHK Žilina 4-1 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1), 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0),
                                           1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1), 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1), 8:2 (4:1, 3:1, 1:0)
HK Poprad, s.r.o. - Dukla Trenčín a.s. 2-4 5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1), 4:5ps (2:2, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1), 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2), 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0),
                                           1:6 (0:2, 1:1, 0:3)                                        
Semifinal
HC Košice - HKM a.s. Zvolen            4-0 7:4 (0:1, 3:2, 4:1), 6:2 (0:0, 2:1, 4:1),
                                           6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0), 5:3 (3:0, 2:1, 0:2) 
HC SLOVAN Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín   4-0 5:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0), 6:4 (3:3, 1:0, 2:1),
                                           6:2 (0:0, 4:2, 2:0), 4:3 (4:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Final
HC Košice - HC SLOVAN Bratislava a.s.  3-4 2:5 (1:3, 0:0, 1:2), 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1),
                                           3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0), 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1), 2:1ot(0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           3:6 (2:2, 1:2, 0:2), 1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)

Slovan Bratislava: Branislav Konrád (1987), Tomi Karhunen (1989) - Martin Štajnoch (1990), Peter Frühauf (1982), Michal Dobroň (1979),
Ivan Švarný (1984), Alexanders Jerofejevs (1984), Ivan Ďatelinka (1983), Maris Jass (1985), Peter Trška (1992), Lukáš Kozák (1991) -
Miroslav Šatan (1974), Ján Lipiansky (1974), Michal Hudec (1979), Roman Kukumberg (1980) Tomáš Bulík (1985), Marek Bartánus (1987),
Martin Bakoš (1990), Libor Hudáček (1990), Dávid Buc (1987), Dávid Skokan (1988), Martin Sloboda (1990), Martin Kalináč (1992),
Andrej Kudrna (1991), Kevin Harvey (1984), Miroslav Presinger (1991)

Extraleague Qualifikation wasn't played. Winner of 1st league HC 46 Bardejov is farm team of HC Košice.
HK Nitra stayed in extraleague

S.H.A.

Golden puck 2012

Best player:                          1. Zdeno Chára (Boston Bruins) 180pts, 2. Ján Laco (HC Lev Poprad) 97, 
                                      3. Marián Gáborík (NY Rangers) 87, 
                                      4. Miroslav Šatan (Slovan Bratislava) 66, 
                                      5. Marián Hossa (Chicago Blackhawks) 54. 
Pavol Demitra trophy - best junior:   1. Tomáš Jurčo (St. John) 84 bodov, 2. Marko Daňo (Dukla Trenčín) 63, 
                                      3. Matúš Chovan (HC Košice) 29. 
Vlado Dzurilla trophy - best goalie:  1. Ján Laco (HC Lev Poprad) 117 bodov, 2. Jaroslav Halák 75, 
                                      3. Peter Hamerlík 22, 4. Ján Lašák, 5. Rastislav Staňa
Róbert Švehla trophy - best defender: 1. Zdeno Chára (Boston Bruins) 112 bodov, 
                                      2. Andrej Sekera (Buffalo Sabres) 71, 
                                      3. Dominik Graňák (Dinamo Moskva) 35. 
Jozef Golonka trophy - best forward:  1. Marián Gáborík (New York Rangers) 84 bodov, 
                                      2. Marián Hossa (Chicago Blackhawks) 61, 
                                      3. Miroslav Šatan (Slovan Bratislava) 44. 
Ladislav Horský trophy - best coach:  1. Vladimír Vůjtek (Slovakia "A") 102 bodov, 
                                      2. Ernest Bokroš (SVK "18" and SVK "20") 58, 
                                      3. Peter Oremus (HK 36 Skalica) 40. 
Juraj Okoličány trophy - best referee:1. Vladimír Baluška 78 bodov, 2. Miroslav Valach, 3. Milan Novák 28. 
Best Woman Player:                    Jana Kapustová
Extraliga All Stars: Branislav Konrád (HC Slovan Bratislava, 25 bodov)- Ivan Švarný (HC Slovan Bratislava, 22), 
Ján Tabaček (HC Košice, 18) - Žigmund Pálffy (HK 36 Skalica, 35), Miroslav Šatan (HC Slovan Bratislava, 35), 
Libor Hudáček (HC Slovan Bratislava, 21)

S.H.A.

1st hockey league

1st part
 1. HC 46 Bardejov              25 19 1 2  3 119: 50  61
 2. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     24 17 3 0  4 108: 51  57
 3. HK Spišská Nová Ves         25 16 3 1  5 104: 61  55
 4. HC 07 Detva                 25 13 3 2  7  80: 65  47
 5. MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš    25 14 0 4  7  87: 66  46
 6. HK Dukla Michalovce         25 11 2 2 10  86: 78  39
 7. HC Dukla Senica             25 13 0 0 12  77: 87  39
 8. HC Prešov 07 s.r.o.         25 10 1 3 11  79: 80  35
 9. HC Topoľčany                25 10 0 1 14  92:105  31
10. HK Trnava                   25  9 1 2 13  73: 90  31
11. Považská Bystrica           25  7 2 1 15  70: 96  26
12. Trebišov                    25  6 1 0 18  51: 90  20
13. Púchov                      25  1 0 1 23  45:145   4
    HK Orange 20                12  3 2 0  7  34: 41  13

Qualifying round
 1. HC 46 Bardejov              38 26 2 3  7 177: 81  85
 2. ŠHK 37 Piešťany, s.r.o.     38 23 6 1  8 140: 83  82
 3. MHk 32 L. Mikuláš           38 21 2 4 11 118:104  71
 4. HK Spiš.N.Ves               38 19 3 1 15 134:105  64
 5. HC Dukla Senica             38 18 3 1 16 126:125  61
 6. HK Dukla Michalovce         38 18 1 3 16 122:114  59
 7. HC 07 Detva                 38 16 3 4 15 107:115  58
 8. HC Prešov 07 s.r.o.         38 12 2 3 21 115:129  43
 9. HC Topoľčany                38  9 1 2 26 108:201  31
10. HK Trnava                   38  8 2 2 26 100:157  30
    HK Orange 20                20  3 2 3 12  53: 86  16
 
Play-out
 1. Považská Bystrica           16 11 1 1  3  76: 37 36
 2. Trebišov                    16 10 1 1  4  66: 42 33
 3. Púchov                      16  0 1 1 13  39: 87  3 

Quarterfinal
HC 46 Bardejov - HC Prešov 07          3-0 5:3 (1:0, 3:2, 1:1), 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1), 4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC 07 Detva          3-0 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1), 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0), 5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2)
MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - Michalovce  2-3 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0), 3:2ps (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           5:5ps (4:1, 0:3, 1:0, 0:0), 2:6 (2:4, 0:2, 0:0), 2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0)
HK Spišská Nová Ves - Dukla Senica     0-3 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1), 2:4 (2:1, 0:1, 0:2), 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)

Semifinal
HC 46 Bardejov - HK Dukla Michalovce   3-0 8:2 (3:1, 3:1, 2:0), 5:2 (0:0, 2:1, 3:1), 4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HC Dukla Senica      3-1 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0), 5:6 (0:2, 3:2, 2:2), 
                                           4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0), 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
Final                                           
HC 46 Bardejov - ŠHK 37 Piešťany       4-3 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0), 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0), 2:3 (2:1, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           4:3 (3:0, 1:2, 0:1), 2:3 (0:0, 0:2, 2:1), 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3),
                                           6:2 (1:0, 2:2, 3:0)

1st league Qualifikation

HK Trebišov - Iskra Partizánske 4-0 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0), 8:2 (4:0, 1:1, 3:1), 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0), 10:2 (3:1, 1:1, 6:0)

S.H.A.

2nd seniors league

Group A
 1. Iskra Partizánske           18 13  2  2  1 102: 60  45
 2. HK Levice                   18 10  2  1  5  74: 61  35
 3. HK DYNAMAX Nitra            18  9  2  1  6 110: 75  32
 4. MšHK Prievidza              18  9  1  3  5  96: 68  32
 5. HO HAMIKOVO                 18  5  3  1  9  88:110  22
 6. HC Mikron Nové Zámky        18  6  1  2  9  90: 83  22
 7. MHK Dubnica                 18  0  0  1 17  37:140   1

Group B
 1. Rimavská Sobota             18 13  1  2  2 102: 43  43
 2. HK Slovan Gelnica           18  8  2  2  6  83: 86  30
 3. MŠK Hviezda Dolný Kubín     18  8  3  0  7  63: 61  30
 4. MHk 32 L. Mikuláš "B"       18  9  0  1  8  87: 69  28
 5. HK Warriors Bardejov        18  6  1  4  7  78: 92  24
 6. HK Sabinov                  18  6  2  1  9  77: 97  23
 7. HK Brezno                   18  3  1  0 14  61:103  11

Final
Iskra Partizánske - Rimavská Sobota    2-1 3:2ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 0:0, 1:0), 2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1),
                                           4:3 (3:1, 0:0, 1:2)

S.H.A.

Slovenija

Senior League

                                GP W  wot T lot  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. HDK Maribor                 24 16  3  0  2   3 106: 67  56
 2. Hk Partizan                 24 12  3  0  2   7 101: 63  44
 3. Hk Triglav                  24 11  2  0  1  10  85: 84  38
 4. Hk Olimpija                 24 10  1  0  2  11  96:100  34
 5. KHL Mladost                 24  7  3  0  1  13  90:110  28
 6. Hk Slavija                  24  6  2  0  5  11  68: 97  27
 7. HDD Bled                    24  7  1  0  2  14  86:111  25

četrtfinale
Hk Slavija - Hk Triglav                4:7, 4:5
KHL Mladost - Hk Olimpija              1:2, 5:7
HDD Bled - Hk Partizan                 1:11, 0:4

polfinale
Hk Triglav - Hk Partizan               1:4, 0:6 
Hk Olimpija - HDK Maribor              3:2, 4:3

razvrstitev
HDK Maribor - Hk Triglav               2:5, 5:6, 4:2

finale
Hk Partizan - Hk Olimpija              4:2, 0:1, 4:2

Igralec                      Ekipa        GP   G   A PTS PPG SHG PIM
 1 MILOVANOVIĆ, Marko        Hk Partizan  33  20  29  49  5   1  46
 2 KOVAČEVIĆ, Marko          Hk Partizan  31  20  27  47  4   3  49
 3 GOGALA, Anže              Hk Triglav   31  18  23  41  3   1  43
 4 POPRAVKO, Pavel           Hk Partizan  33  27  13  40  5   2  45
 5 SOTLAR, Jure              Hk Olimpija  31  13  25  38  4   1   6
 6 NOVAK, Mario              KHL Mladost  25  16  21  37  4   3  46
 7 KUČERA, Janko             KHL Mladost  26  18  17  35  5   0  16
 8 FERLEŽ, Marko             HDK Maribor  28  16  18  34  4   1  42
 9 SRETOVIĆ, Marko           Hk Partizan  33  15  19  34  3   1  10
10 ŽEMVA, Dejan              HDK Maribor  24   6  26  32  1   0   6
11 VODNJOV, Jernej           Hk Triglav   24  18  13  31  4   0  34
12 KADIĆ, Denis              HDK Maribor  20   8  22  30  3   0  38
13 POGODIN ALEXEEV, Georgy   HDD Bled     25  18  11  29  4   1  58
14 FLORJANČIČ, Anže          Hk Olimpija  32  13  16  29  2   2  12
15 ZDEŠAR, Jaka              Hk Olimpija  31   8  20  28  0   0   2

PIM - Igralec                Ekipa        GP PIM MinPIM MajPIM PMG
 1 MAUKO, Aljaž              HDD Bled     22  95  20  75  4.31
 2 ŠČAP, Luka                Hk Olimpija  28  94  44  50  3.35
 3 GORŠE, Enes               Hk Slavija   25  88  38  50  3.52
 4 ČAMPA, Andraž             Hk Slavija   26  87  42  45  3.34
 5 POGAČNIK, Mitja           HDD Bled     23  83  38  45  3.6
 6 SUŠANJ, Gašper            HDK Maribor  27  83  38  45  3.07
 7 KAR, Luka                 Hk Slavija   26  83  48  35  3.19
 8 STAN, Jure                HDD Bled     26  82  32  50  3.15
 9 AHAČIČ, Miha              Hk Triglav   31  82  32  50  2.64
10 ZUPANC, Jaka              HDK Maribor  29  80  40  40  2.75
11 JEMEC, Domen              Hk Triglav   29  79  44  35  2.72
12 ILIĆ, Stefan              Hk Partizan  33  79  44  35  2.39
13 FILIPOVIĆ, Dimitrije      Hk Partizan  31  74  24  50  2.38
14 KORPAR, Nejc              HDD Bled     23  65  20  45  2.82
15 MARKELJ, Jan              Hk Triglav   27  63  28  35  2.33

Vratar                       Ekipa        GP     MIP  GA  GAA  SOG SVS  SVS% PIM PPGA SHGA
 1 ŠTIMAC ROSTINIĆ, Ivan     KHL Mladost   2   37:15   1  1.61  22  21  95,45%  0  0  0
 2 KLINGENSMITH, Ryan        Hk Partizan  33 1861:47  70  2.25 917 847  92,37%  2 17  3
 3 BOH, Matic                Hk Olimpija  27 1469:21  84  3.43 918 834  90,85%  2 20  3
 4 PUŠ, Uroš                 HDK Maribor  11  645:00  32  2.97 341 309  90,62%  2  8  0
 5 LUKOVIĆ, Milan            Hk Partizan   7  140:24   6  2.56  63  57  90,48%  0  4  0
 6 KAVČIČ, Grega             Hk Triglav    5  265:16  12  2.71 121 109  90,08%  0  1  0
 7 PINTARIČ, Matija          Hk Olimpija   7  367:17  24  3.92 241 217  90,04%  0  6  0
 8 VERLIČ, Jure              HDK Maribor  19 1131:21  54  2.86 532 478  89,85%  2 18  2
 9 ČERIN, Jernej             Hk Triglav   27 1616:40 100  3.71 911 811  89,02% 14 24  4
10 BEČIRBEGOVIĆ, Haris       HDD Bled     22 1271:00 101  4.76 842 741  88,00%  2 16 12
11 PILKO, Aljoša             Hk Slavija    2  86:42    6  4.15  48  42  87,50%  0  1  0
12 GAŠPAROVIĆ, Juro          KHL Mladost  26 1535:58 115  4.49 914 799  87,42% 12 19  8
13 ANTONIČ, Žiga             Hk Slavija   26 1500:59 103  4.11 781 678  86,81%  4 23  4
14 KAIMEL, Mitja             HDD Bled      5  260:00  21  4.84 147 126  85,71%  0  7  1
15 KOREN, Mitja              Hk Olimpija   8  165:16  18  6.53  95  77  81,05%  0  4  1

S.H.A.

Spain

Spanish Liga Nacional

                                GP  W wot lot   L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. CH JACA                     20 17 - 1 - 0 - 2 134: 71 53
 2. CG PUIGCERDA                20 11 - 1 - 2 - 6 100: 81 37
 3. FC BARCELONA                20 10 - 0 - 0 -10  86: 86 30 
 4. CHH TXURI URDIN             20  7 - 2 - 1 -10  79: 90 26
 5. VITORIA-GASTEIZ             20  6 - 0 - 1- 13  89:126 19
 6. SAD MAJADAHONDA             20  4 - 1 - 1 -14  99:133 15
 
SEMIFINALES
C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - Aramón C.H. Jaca  2-1 4:3ps (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 0:7 (0:2, 0:4, 0:1), 
                                           5:3 (4:0, 1:1, 0:2)
F.C. Barcelona - C.G. Puigcerdà        0-2 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1), 2:5 (1:0, 1:4, 0:1)

FINAL
Aramón C.H. Jaca - C.G. Puigcerdà      3-1 8:7 (1:0, 2:5, 5:2), 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0), 
                                           1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3), 4:2 (2:2, 2:0, 0:0)

S.H.A.

COPA DE S.M. EL REY 2012

OCTAVOS DE FINAL
C.H. Boadilla - S.A.D. Majadahonda     0-2 3:12 (0:2, 1:4, 2:6), 2:7 (1:1, 1:2, 0:4)
S.A.D. Majadahonda B - Escor BAKH      0-2 3:15 (1:6, 1:5, 1:4), 0:26 (0:10, 0:8, 0:8)

CUARTOS DE FINAL
C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - ESCOR-BAKH        0-2 5:8 (1:3, 1:5, 3:0), 0:8 (0:4, 0:4, 0:0)
F.C. Barcelona - S.A.D. Majadahonda    2-1 9:6 (5:0, 2:3, 2:3), 3:4 (0:2, 2:1, 1:1), 
                                          12:4 (3:2, 7:0, 2:2)
Semifinales
Aramón C.H. Jaca - F.C. Barcelona          5:4ps (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
C.G. Puigcerdà - ESCOR-BAKH                4:2 (1:2, 3:0, 0:0)

Final
Aramón C.H. Jaca - C.G. Puigcerdà          5:3 (1:1, 3:0, 1:2)

S.H.A.

1ª DIVISIÓN / SUB 20

 1. C.H. BOADILLA                8 8 0 0 0 108:  9 24
 2. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA B          8 5 3 0 0  49: 41 15
 3. MILENIO LOGROÑO              8 4 4 0 0  35: 55 12
 4. C.H. VALDEMORO               8 1 6 1 0  27: 64  5
 5. C.H. GRANADA                 8 1 6 0 1  26: 76  4 

S.H.A.

Schweiz

NLA

                                GP W OTW OTL L GF:GA TP
 1. EV Zug                      50 24 8 10 8 173:131 98
 2. HC Davos                    50 27 7 3 13 155:117 98
 3. Fribourg-Gottéron           50 26 6 4 14 156:120 94
 4. Kloten Flyers               50 27 2 6 15 158:117 91
 5. SC Bern                     50 23 6 6 15 153:130 87
 6. HC Lugano                   50 21 5 6 18 152:150 79
 7. ZSC Lions                   50 19 8 4 19 136:129 77
 8. EHC Biel/Bienne             50 19 4 3 24 114:128 68
 9. Genève-Servette             50 16 5 9 20 117:126 67
10. SCL Tigers                  50 13 5 3 29 124:166 52
11. Ambrì-Piotta                50 10 6 7 27 102:153 49
12. Rapperswil-Jona             50 12 1 2 35  99:172 40

Quarter-finals
EV Zug - EHC Biel/Bienne               4-1 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0), 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1), 
                                           5:4ot (3:1, 0:3, 1:0, 1:0), 3:4 (1:2, 1:0, 1:2), 5:2 (2:1, 0:1, 3:0)
HC Davos - ZSC Lions                   0-4 2:4 (1:1, 1:0, 0:3), 1:6 (1:2, 0:0, 0:4), 1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Lugano       4-2 2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0), 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1), 2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1),
                                           2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 6:2 (0:1, 6:0, 0:1), 5:4ot (0:2, 3:0, 1:2, 1:0)
Kloten Flyers - SC Bern                1-4 2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2), 3:6 (3:2, 0:2, 0:2), 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1), 2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
Semi-final
EV Zug - ZSC Lions                     0-4 1:7 (1:1, 0:4, 0:2), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           2:3ot (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1), 1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1),
HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SC Bern         1-4 2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1), 2:3ps (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           1:6 (0:2, 0:1, 1:3), 2:1ps (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0),
                                           0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
Finals
SC Bern - ZSC Lions                    2-4 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1), 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0),
                                           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1), 3:6 (0:0, 2:4, 1:2),
                                           1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
                                           
Play-down Semi-finals
Genève-Servette HC - Rapperswil-Jona   1-4 2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2), 3:5 (1:3, 1:0, 1:2), 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1),
                                           1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1), 2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
SCL Tigers - HC Ambrì-Piotta           4-0 4:3ot (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0), 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1),
                                           4:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0), 4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
                                           
Play-down Championship
Genève-Servette HC - HC Ambrì-Piotta   4-0 6:3 (1:1, 3:1, 2:1), 3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0), 3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)                                                                                      

League Qualification
HC Ambrì-Piotta - SC Langenthal        4-1 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2),
                                           3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0), 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)

S.H.A.

NLB

                                GP W OTW OTL L GF:GA TP
 1. Lausanne HC                 45 31 4 1  9 186:115 102
 2. SC Langenthal               45 27 1 4 13 157:110  87
 3. La Chaux-de-Fonds           45 24 3 5 14 155:127  82
 4. EHC Visp                    45 22 4 2 17 170:150  76
 5. EHC Basel                   45 17 3 6 19 132:142  63
 6. GCK Lions                   45 19 2 2 22 122:134  63
 7. EHC Olten                   45 16 6 3 20 152:146  63
 8. HC Ajoie                    45 16 3 2 24 119:154  56
 9. HC Thurgau                  45 11 3 4 27 118:170  43
10. Sierre-Anniviers            45  9 4 5 27 114:177  40

Quarter-finals
Lausanne HC - GCK Lions                4-1 5:2 (1:0, 0:1, 4:1), 5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0), 5:1 (0:0, 2:1, 3:0),
                                           2:5 (0:1, 1:2, 1:2), 2:1ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
SC Langenthal - EHC Basel Sharks       4-0 6:0 (0:0, 2:0, 4:0), 5:2 (4:1, 0:1, 1:0), 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0),
                                           3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - HC Ajoie        4-3 5:3 (0:0, 4:1, 1:2), 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           3:4ot (1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1), 2:1ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           3:4ot (2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1), 7:3 (3:1, 4:1, 0:1),
                                           3:2ot (1:2, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
EHC Visp - EHC Olten                   4-1 6:3 (1:2, 1:1, 4:0), 1:2ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:1),
                                           5:2 (1:1, 3:1, 1:0), 4:2 (0:2, 2:0, 2:0), 6:2 (3:0, 2:0, 1:2)
Semi-finals
Lausanne HC - EHC Visp                 4-0 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1), 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0), 3:2 (0:1, 3:1, 0:0),
                                           4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
SC Langenthal - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds   4-3 3:4ot (1:3, 1:0, 1:0, 0:1), 4:3ot (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0), 3:2ot (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           5:4ot (3:1, 1:2, 0:1, 1:0), 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Final
Lausanne HC - SC Langenthal            6:1 (4:0, 2:0, 0:1), 3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0), 
                                           0:1ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1), 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0),
                                           3:4 (1:1, 0:1, 2:2), 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)