S.H.A. Main Page


Česká Pojišťovna Cup, Zlín, 6. - 9. 9. 2001, Czech Republic

Finland - Sweden                       4:2 (0:1, 0:0, 4:1)
43:40 Koivisto (Alatalo), 49:42 Hedberg (Miettinen, Pirnes), 51:37 Alatalo (Lind, 
Pakaslahti), Lind) - 3:05 Ottoson (Häkansson, Zetterberg), 
44:33 Weinhandl (Johnssin, Andersson)
referee: Šindler - Bruun, Hämäläinen, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
shots: 25:25, spectators: 4357
FIN: Norrena - Gustafsson, Hedberg, Koivisto, Lotvonen, Luoma, Mäntylä, Petriläinen,     
Tukio - Alatalo, Elomo, Immonen, Kuhta, Lind, Miettinen T., Miettinen A., Pakaslahti, 
Pirnes, Salmelainen, Santala, Somervuori
SWE: Hadelöv - Alavaara, Hedin, Johansson M., Johansson T., Nord, Rohlin -  
Alfredsson, Andersson, Burström, Falk, Häkanson, Huusko, Johansson, Johnsson J.,
Jönsson J., Ottoson, Söderström, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl, Zetterberg 

Czech Republic - Russia                4:5pen-s (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) penalty shots: 0:1
9:52 Sýkora P. (Brabenec, Cartelli), 28:20 Moravec (Sýkora M.), 46:19 Hlinka J. (Sýkora M.,
Moravec, 48:05 Sýkora P. - 13:00 Guljavcev (Jepančincev, Petročinin), 
39:42 Zatonskij (Prokopjev), 45:41 Tertyšnyj (Fjodorov J.), 
54:07 Zatonskij (Sušinskij), 65:00 Sušinskij
Penalties: 9:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee: Favorin - Guth, Cambal, spectators: 4500
Shots: 45:24  
CZE: Hudáček - Cartelli, Kaberle T., Kadlec P., Nikolov, Philipp, Procházka L., Sýkora M.,
Zábranský - Brabenec, Broš, Burger, Čajánek, Hlinka J., Hübl, Moravec, Procházka M.,
Sýkora P., Tomajko J., Ujčík V., Vostřák P.
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov D., Jevstafjev, Judin, Petročinin, Rjabikin, Skopincev, Varlamov,
Vyšedkevič - Dobryškin, Fjodorov J., Golc, Guljavcev, Jepančincev, Karpov V., Kudašov,
Prokopjev A., Razin A., Sušinskij M., Těrtyšnyj, Zatonskij

Sweden - Czech Republic                3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
2:47 Huusko (Hedin), 26:23 Andersson N. (Johansson M., Weinhandl M.),
59:19 Burstöm - 11:17 Hlinka J. (Moravec, Kaberle T.)
Penalties: 6:8 and Sýkora P. (CZE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1,
referee: Buturlin (RUS) - Bádal, Pouzar, spectators: 5752, shots: 39: 24  
SWE: Liv - Alavaara, Hedin, Johansson M., Johansson T., Nord, Rohlin - Alfredsson D., 
Andersson N., Burström, Falk, Häkanson, Huusko, Johansson M., Johnsson J., Jönsson J., 
Ottoson, Söderström, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl, Zetterberg 
CZE: Málek R. - Cartelli, Kaberle T., Kadlec P., Nikolov, Philipp, Procházka L., Sýkora M.,
Zábranský - Brabenec, Broš, Burger, Čajánek, Hlinka J., Kubinčák, Hübl, Moravec, 
Sýkora P., Tomajko J., Ujčík V., Vostřák P.   
 
Finland - Russia                       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
8:05 Pakaslahti (Alatalo), 33:07 Somervuori (Mäntylä) - 17:46 Golc (Razin, Karpov)
penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Minář - Barvíř, Blümel, 
spectators: 1583, shots: 30:33  
FIN: Bäckström - Gustafsson, Hedberg, Koivisto, Lotvonen, Luoma, Mäntylä, Petriläinen,     
Tukio - Alatalo, Elomo, Immonen, Kuhta, Lind, Miettinen T., Pakaslahti, Pirnes, 
Salmelainen, Santala, Somervuori, Turunen
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov D., Jevstafjev, Judin, Petročinin, Rjabikin, Skopincev, Varlamov,
Vyšedkevič - But, Dobryškin, Fjodorov J., Golc, Guljavcev, Jepančincev, Karpov V., Kudašov,
Prokopjev A., Razin A., Sušinskij M., Těrtyšnyj, Zatonskij

Russia - Sweden                        4:3pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 2:2)
24:49 Judin (Zatonskij, Prokopjev), 51:11 Skopincev (Golc, Vyšedkevič), 56:28 Zatonskij
(Prokopjev, Sušinskij), 65:00 Karpov - 20:26 Häkansson (Falk, Johansson T.), 
50:33 Johnsson J. (Andersson N.), 56:09 Johansson M. (Jönsson J., Alfredsson D.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee: Favorin (FIN) - Bádal, Pouzar, 
spectators: 1456, shots: 33:47   
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov D., Jevstafjev, Judin, Petročinin, Rjabikin, Skopincev, Varlamov,
Vyšedkevič - But, Dobryškin, Fjodorov J., Golc, Guljavcev, Jepančincev, Karpov V., 
Prokopjev A., Razin A., Sušinskij M., Těrtyšnyj, Zatonskij 
SWE: Hadelöv - Alavaara, Hedin, Johansson M., Johansson T., Nord, Rohlin -  
Alfredsson D., Andersson N., Burström, Falk, Häkanson, Huusko, Johansson M., 
Johnsson J., Jönsson J., Ottoson, Söderström, Tjärnqvist, Weinhandl, Zetterberg 

Czech Republic - Finland               0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
4:48 Santala (Luomo), 6:32 Luoma (Pakaslahti, Lind), 47:37 Somervuori (Mäntylä, Luoma)
Penalties: 4:7, referee: Buturlin (RUS) - Barvíř, Blümel, spectators: 4915.
shots: 37:22
CZE: Málek R. - Cartelli, Kaberle T., Kadlec P., Nikolov, Philipp, Procházka L., Sýkora M.,
Zábranský - Brabenec, Broš, Burger, Čajánek, Hlinka J., Kubinčák, Hübl, Moravec, 
Sýkora P., Tomajko J., Ujčík V., Vostřák P.
FIN: Norrena - Gustafsson, Hedberg, Koivisto, Lotvonen, Luoma, Mäntylä, Petriläinen     
- Alatalo, Elomo, Immonen, Kuhta, Lind, Miettinen T., Pakaslahti, Pirnes, 
Salmelainen, Santala, Somervuori, Turunen

                               GP  W Wot Lot T GF:GA PTS
1. Finland                 Suomi  3 3  0   0  0  9: 3  9
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 2  0   0  1 10: 9  4
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1  0   0  2  8: 9  4
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0  0   0  3  5:11  1

Scoring Leaders             GP TP G+A    Most penalized players   GP PIM
 1 Zatonskij Dmitrij   (RUS) 3 4 (3+1)   1 Sýkora Petr       (CZE) 3 12 
 2 Moravec David       (CZE) 3 3 (1+2)   2 Čajánek Petr      (CZE) 3 10
   Lind Juha           (FIN) 3 3 (1+2)   3 Sýkora Michal     (CZE) 3  8
   Andersson Niklas    (SWE) 3 3 (1+2)   4 Dobryškin Jurij   (RUS) 3  6
   Alatalo Mika        (FIN) 3 3 (1+2)     Judin Alexandr    (RUS) 3  6
   Sušinskij Maxim     (RUS) 3 3 (1+2)     Alavaara Jan-Axel (SWE) 3  6
   Pakaslahti Petri    (FIN) 3 3 (1+2)     Santala Tommi     (FIN) 3  6
   Luoma Mikko         (FIN) 3 3 (1+2) 
 9 Prokopjev Alexander (RUS) 3 3 (0+3)   Plus minus Leadres         GP    +/- 
10 Sýkora Petr         (CZE) 3 2 (2+0)   1 Luoma Mikko         (FIN) 3 5 (5-0) 
   Hlinka Jaroslav     (CZE) 3 2 (2+0)   2 Lind Juha           (FIN) 3 4 (4-0)
   Somervuori Eero     (FIN) 3 2 (2+0)     Alatalo Mika        (FIN) 3 4 (4-0)
13 Häkanson Mikael     (SWE) 3 2 (1+1)     Zatonskij Dmitrij   (RUS) 3 4 (4-0)
   Karpov Valerij      (RUS) 3 2 (1+1)     Sušinskij Maxim     (RUS) 3 4 (4-0)
   Johnsson Jonas      (SWE) 3 2 (1+1)     Pakaslahti Petri    (FIN) 3 4 (4-0)
   Golc Alexander      (RUS) 3 2 (1+1)   7 Prokopjev Alexander (RUS) 3 3 (3-0)
   Weinhandl Mattias   (SWE) 3 2 (1+1)     Rjabikin Dmitrij    (RUS) 3 3 (3-0)
18 Sýkora Michal       (CZE) 3 2 (0+2)     Koivisto Tom        (FIN) 3 3 (3-0)
   Mäntylä Tuukka      (FIN) 3 2 (0+2)     Judin Alexandr      (RUS) 3 3 (3-0) 
 
Leading goaltenders    GP  MIP SVS GA GAA  SVS%
1 Norrena Fredrik  (FIN) 2 120  60 2 1    96.77 
2 Sokolov Maxim    (RUS) 3 190 116 9 2.84 92.8 
3 Málek Roman      (CZE) 2 120  55 6 3    90.16 
4 Hadelöv Andreas  (SWE) 2 125  46 8 3.84 85.19 
5 Hudáček Vladimír (CZE) 1  65  24 5 4.62 82.76 
  Bäckström Niklas (FIN) 1  60  32 1 1    96.97 
  Liv Stefan       (SWE) 1  60  23 1 1    95.83

Best Players: Maxim Sokolov (RUS) - Tomáš Kaberle (CZE) - Mika Alatalo (FIN)

All stars: F. Norrena (FIN) - T. Koivisto (FIN), T. Kaberle (CZE) -
D. Alfredsson (SWE), P. Pakaslahti (FIN) - D. Zatonskij (RUS)

Sweden Hockey Games, 6.11. - 11.11.2001, Stockholm,Sweden

Sweden - Canada                        7:4 (3:0, 4:2, 0:2)
3:51 Jönsson, 10:42 Rhodin (Mathias Johansson), 18:54 Mathias Johansson (Juhlin, Rhodin), 
33:44 Sundin R. (Zetterberg, Magnus Johansson), 34:24 Weinhandl (Zetterberg), 
36:05 Nord (Falk), 38:45 Johnson (Weinhandl) - 28:48 Miner (Brousseau), 29:50 Joseph, 
40:28 McLlwain (Young), 55:22 Young. 
Referee: Pakaslahti (Fin.) - Karlsson, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 5:8. 
Powerplay goals: 4:0. SHG: 1:1. Spectators: 8212. Shotes: 36:24
SWE: Hadelöv - Nord, T. Johansson, Juhlin, Popovic, Sundin, Magnus Johansson, Hedin, 
Rhodin - Hakanson, Falk, Mikael Johansson - Jönsson, Davidsson, Mathias Johansson - 
Johnson, Zetterberg, Weinhandl - Ottosson, Witehall, Burström. Coach: Hardy Nilsson.
CAN: Ram - Sheptak, Joseph, Henry, Schlegel, Simonton, Miner, Cooper, Dupont - 
Tomlinson, Alston, Hlushko - Stapleton, Yake, Brousseau - McLlwain, Hinz, Young - 
Maneluk, Parks, Banham. Coach: Wayne Fleming. 

Finland - Czech Republic               2:7 (1:4, 0:2, 1:1)
12:13 Hassinen (Ojanen), 57:26 Tuulola (Törmänen) - 4:59 Rosa, 5:19 Leška (Marušák), 
7:58 Rosa (Židlický, Sedlák), 10:03 Čajánek (Vlasák, Ujčík), 35:48 Hlinka (Vůjtek), 
37:17 Sedlák (Rosa), 46:26 Nosek (Gureň).
Referee: Lärking (SWE) - Bruun, Hirvi (Fin.). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:2. 
Spectators: 7725. Shots: 19:30
FIN: Sulander - Luoma, Laitinen, Petriläinen, Grönvall, Sulku, Tuulola, Alanko, 
Vallin - Alatalo, Helminen, Peltonen - Hassinen, Ojanen, Miettinen - Törmänen, 
Aalto, Viitakoski - Somervuori, Sahlstedt, Rintanen. Coach: Hannu Aravirta, 
Esko Nokelainen a Jari Kurri.
CZE: Trvaj - M. Sýkora, Kučera, Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák, Philipp - 
Vůjtek, J. Hlinka, M. Procházka - Ujčík, Čajánek, Vlasák - Rosa, Kucharčík, Sedlák - 
Balaštík, Leška, Brabenec. Coach: Josef Augusta a Vladimír Martinec. 

Russia - Canada                        3:2 pen-s (2:0, 0:1, 0:1 - 0:0)  
14:25 Prokopjev (Karpov), 14:40 Prokopjev (Rjabykin), penalty: Karpov - 
36:03 Banham (Miner), 52:28 Tomlinson (Yake). 
Referee: Pakaslahti (Fin.) - Ljungqvist, Svensson (SWE). Penalties: 7:11. 
Spectators: 2519. Shots: 24:35
RUS: Podomackij - Skopincev, Vyšedkevič, Bykov, Rjabykin, Jerofejev, Orechovskij, 
Žukov, Gorochov - Gogolev, Zinovjev, Klevakin - Karpov, Prokopjev, Zatonskij - 
Jepančincev, Razin, Golc - Antipov, Kozněv, But. Coach: Boris Michajlov.
CAN: Draper - Simonton, Miner, Cooper, Joseph, Henry, Schlegel, Sheptak, Dupont - 
Maneluk, Parks, Banham - Tomlinson, Yake, Hlushko - Convery, Hinz, Young - McLlwain, 
Stapleton, Alston. Coach: Wayne Fleming. 

Finland - Russia                       4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
7:57 Grönvall (Ojanen, Petriläinen), 11:28 Miettinen (Ojanen, Hassinen), 
34:40 Luoma (Rintanen, Aalto), 56:15 Viitakoski (Laitinen) - 10:52 Rjabikin 
(Prokopjev, Karpov), 45:29 Gorochov (Kozněv, But)
Referee: Andersson - Karlberg, Takula (all SWE), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:1,
spectators: 814, shots: 18:23 
FIN: Norrena - Luoma, Laitinen, Petriläinen, Grönvall, Sulku, Tuulola, Vallin, Nummelin
- Aalto A., Alatalo, Hassinen, Helminen, Miettinen, Miettinen, Ojanen, Peltonen, 
Rintanen, Sahlstedt, Somervuori, Törmänen, Viitakoski, Coach: Hannu Aravirta, 
Esko Nokelainen a Jari Kurri.
RUS: Tortunov - Bykov, Gorochov, Jerofjejev, Orechovskij, Rjabikin, Skopincev,
Žukov, Vyšedkevič - Antipov, But, Fjodorov, Gogolev, Golc, Jepančincev, Karpov,
Klevakin, Koznev, Prokopjev, Zatonskij, Zinovjev. Coach: Michajlov & Belousov &
Krikunov

Sweden - Czech Republic                1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
15:52 Johansson Mikael (Ottoson, Häkansson) - 34:39 Vůjtek (Hlinka J., Sýkora M.),
63:02 Vlasák (Leška)
Referee: Pakaslahti (Fin) - Norrman, Svensson, penalties: 1:3, no PP goals,
spectators: 9207, shots:  32:23
SWE: Liv - Hedin, Johansson Magnus & Thomas & Mikael &, Mathias, Juhlin, Nord, Popovic,
Rhodin, Burström, Davidsson, Falk, Häkanson, Jonsson, Jönsson, Ottoson, Sundin R.,
Weinhandl, Witehall, Zetterberg. Coach: Nilsson, Larsson
CZE: Svoboda - Gureň, Židlický, Kučera F., Marušák, Nikolov, Nosek, Philipp, Sýkora M. -
Vůjtek, Hlinka J., Procházka M. - Ujčík, Čajánek, Vlasák - Rosa, Kucharčík, Sedlák - 
Balštík, Leška, Branda. Coach: Augusta & Martinec

Czech Republic - Canada                3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
11:38 Ujčík (Čajánek, Vlasák), 29:44 Vůjtek (Kučera F.), 59:49 Branda (Sýkora M.) - 
35:16 Parks (Maneluk, Hlushko)
Referee: Ryhed - Norrman, Ulriksson (all SWE), penalties: 10:11 ans Joseph (CAN) to end, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, spectators: 2856, shots: 22:42
CZE: Svoboda A. - Sýkora M., Kučera F., Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák,
Philipp - Branda, Hlinka J., Procházka M. - Ujčík, Čajánek, Vlasák - Rosa, Kucharčík,
Sedlák - Balaštík, Leška, Brabenec. Coach: Augusta & Martinec
CAN: Ram - Schlegel, Henrym Miner, Simonton, Dupont, Sheptak, Joseph, D. Cooper -
Hlushko, Yake, Tomlinson - Banham, Parks, Maneluk - Audet, Alston, McLlwain - J. Young, 
Hinz, Convery. Coach: Fleming, Wilson, Edmonds
 
Canada - Finland                       3:4 (0:2, 3:0, 0:2)
25:36 Hlushko (Tomlinson), 35:56 Alston (Stapleton), 38:51 McLlwain (Dupont, Banham) -
3:22 Hassinen (Nummelin, Tuulola), 3:58 Laitinen (Törmänen, Peltonen), 
41:33 Miettinen (Hassinen, Aalto), 43:13 Sahlstedt (Vallin, Rintanen)
Referee: Andersson - Karlsson, Takula, penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:1,
spectators: 4499, shots: 20:26	 
CAN: Draoer - Cooper, Dupont, Henry, Joseph, Miner, Schlegel, Simonton - Alston, 
Audet, Banham, Brousseau, Convery, Hinz, Hlushko, Maneluk, McLlwain, Parks,
Stapleton, Tomlinson, Young
FIN: Sulander - Grönvall, Laitinen, Luoma, Nummelin, Petrilainen, Sulku, Tuulola,
Vallin - Aalto, Alatalo, Hassinen, Helminen, Miettinen, Ojanen, Peltonen, Rintanen,
Sahlstedt, Somervuori, Törmänen, Viitakoski

Russia - Sweden                        1:2 pen-s (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
48:56 Zatonskij (Karpov) - 38:32 Johnsson (Zetterberg), penalty: Weinhandl
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Ljungqvist, Ulriksson, penalties: 10:4 and Skopincev 10min, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 12043, shots: 26:28
RUS: Podomatskij - Bykov, Gorochov, Jerofjejev, Orechovskij, Rjabikin, Skopincev,
Žukov, Vyšedkevič - Antipov, But, Gogolev, Golc, Jepančincev, Karpov, Klevakin, 
Kozněv, Prokopjev, Razin, Zatonskij, Zinovjev
SWE: Liv - Hedin, Johansson Magnus & Thomas, Juhlin, Nord, Popovic, Rhodin - 
Burström, Davidsson, Falk, Häkansson, Johansson Mikael & Mathias, Johnsson,
Jönsson, Ottoson, Sundin R., Weinhandl, Witehall, Zetterberg

Czech Republic - Russia                2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
28:50 Nosek (Gureň), 59:52 Sýkora M. (Ujčík, Vlasák) - 1:44 Golc (Vyšedkevič, Jepančincev),
38:26 Razin (Golc), 47:55 Zatonskij (Karpov)
Referee: Lärking - Karlberg, Ljungqvist, penalties: 9:7, powerplay goals: 1:0,
spectators: 1:0, spectators: 3884, shots: 32:24
CZE: Svoboda A. - Sýkora M., Kučera F., Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák, 
Philipp - Branda, Hlinka J., Procházka M. - Ujčík, Čajánek, Vlasák - Rosa, Kucharčík, 
Sedlák - Balaštík, Leška, Brabenec. Coach: Augusta & Martinec
RUS: Podomatskij - Bykov D., Rjabykin, Žukov, Gorochov, Skopince, Vyšedkevič, Jerofejev,
Orechovskij - Karpov, Prokopjev, Zatonskij - Antipov, Koznev, But - Jepančincev,
Razin, Golc - Gogolev, Fjodorov J., Zinovjev. Coach: Michajlov, Belousov, Krikunov

Sweden - Finland                       5:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
1:26 & 50:21 Zetterberg, 21:55 Zetterberg (Weinhandl), 28:58 Zetterberg (Weinhandl, 
Johansson Magnus), 51:52 Burström (Nord) - Alatalo (Nummelin), 36:09 Grönvall (Miettinen) 
Referee: Šindler - Karlsson, Svensson, penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0,
spectators: 13550, shots: 26:20   
SWE: Liv - Hedin, Johansson Magnus & Thomas, Juhlin, Nord, Popovic, Rhodin - 
Burström, Davidsson, Falk, Häkansson, Johansson Mikael & Mathias, Johnsson,
Jönsson, Ottoson, Sundin R., Weinhandl, Witehall, Zetterberg
FIN: Norrena - Grönvall, Laitinen, Luoma, Nummelin, Petrilainen, Sulku, Tuulola,
Vallin - Aalto, Alatalo, Hassinen, Helminen, Miettinen, Ojanen, Peltonen, Rintanen,
Sahlstedt, Somervuori, Törmänen, Viitakoski

                               GP W Wot Lot T GF:GA PTS
1. Sweden                  Sverige  4 2  1   1  0 15: 9  9
2. Czech Republic          Česko  4 2  1   0  1 14: 7  8
3. Finland                 Suomi  4 2  0   0  2 12:17  6
4. Russia                  Rossija  4 1  1   1  1  9:10  6
5. Canada                  Canada  4 0  0   1  3 10:17  1

Scoring Leaders             G A PTS   Most Penalized Players PIM
 1. Zetterberg Henrik   SWE 4 3 7      1. Joseph Chris     CAN 26
 2. Weinhandl Mattias   SWE 2 3 5      2. Skopincev Andrej RUS 18
 3. Karpov Valerij      RUS 1 4 5      3. Alatalo Mika     FIN 14
 4. Hassinen Jani       FIN 2 2 4      4. Hlushko Todd     CAN 10
 5. Vlasák Tomáš        CZE 1 3 4      5. Orechovskij Oleg RUS  8
 6. Miettinen Antti     FIN 2 1 3         Tomlinson Dave   CAN  8
    Prokopjev Alex.     RUS 2 1 3      7. Bykov D.         RUS  6
    Rosa Pavel          CZE 2 1 3         Cooper David     CAN  6
    Vůjtek Vladimír     CZE 2 1 3         Nosek David      CZE  6
10. Sýkora Michal       CZE 1 2 3         Phillipp Radek   CZE  6
    Ujčík Viktor        CZE 1 2 3         Sulku Sebastian  FIN  6
12. Ojanen Janne        FIN 0 3 3
13. Grönwall Janne      FIN 2 0 2     Plus Minus Leaders      +/-
    Johnsson Jonas      SWE 2 0 2      1. Aalto            FIN  3
    McLlwain Dave       CAN 2 0 2         Karpov           RUS  3
    Nosek David         CZE 2 0 2         Prokopjev        RUS  3
    Zatonskij Dmitrij   RUS 2 0 2         Zatonskij        RUS  3
	
Goalies                    SVS%   GAA
1. Trvaj Jiří         CZE  95,08  1,50
2. Podomatskij Jegor  RUS  93,88  1,89
3. Svoboda Adam       CZE  92,86  1,96
4. Liv Stefan         SWE  92,75  1,60

All Star: Podomackij (RUS) - Michal Sýkora (CZE), Rhodin (SWE) -
Karpov (RUS), Zetterberg (SWE), Hassinen (FIN)

Best players: Podomackij - Rhodin - Zetterberg

Baltica Cup, 15.12. - 22.12.2001, Moscow, Russia

Czech Republic - Sweden         4:3 decided by lots (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
30:20 Leška (Štrba), 37:10 Rosa (Kucharčík, Nikolov), 50:09 Sedlák (Kucharčík, Rosa) - 
1:55 Melin (Davidsson), 21:34 Artursson (Söderström, Davidsson), 
57:31 Mathias Johansson (Andersson).
Referee: Semjonov - Birjukov, Krapivin (all RUS). Penalties: 3:3. no PP goals. 
Spectators: 1500. Shots: 24:28 
CZE: Trvaj - Posmyk, Mudroch, D. Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák, M. Čech - 
Vůjtek, Patera, M. Procházka - Ujčík, Čajánek, Štrba - Rosa, Kucharčík, Sedlák - 
Balaštík, Leška, Pivko. Coach: Josef Augusta, Vladimír Martinec.
SWE: Hadelöv - T. Johansson, Rhodin, R. Sundin, Magnus Johansson, Alavaara, Artursson, 
Lundström, Bemström - Andersson, Mathias Johansson, Nordström - Zetterberg, Johnson, 
Weinhandl - Melin, Davidsson, Söderström - Ekman, Eriksson, Hakanson. 
Coach: Hardy Nilsson, Tommy Tomth. 

Russia - Finland                       3:2 pen-s (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
2:58 Vasiljev (Koznev), 31:53 Savčenkov (Razin, Golc), penalty-shot: Karpov - 
18:48 Koskenkorva (Tukio, Pirjetä), 21:15 Mäntylä (Pesonen, Hassinen). 
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Makarov, Šeljanin (RUS). Penalties: 3:4, and Zatonskij (RUS) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 7000. Shots: 32:23 
RUS: Podomackij - Bykov, Ždan, Žukov, Vasiljev, Judin, Gorochov, Vyšedkevič, Orechovskij - 
Sušinskij, Prokopjev, Zatonskij - Antipov, Koznev, But - Karpov, Torgajev, Kuznecov - 
Savčenkov, Razin, Golc. Coach: Boris Michajlov.
FIN: Norrena - Saarinen, Alanko, Valivaara, Mäntylä, Niskala, Vallin, Tukio, Kakko - 
Turunen, Kauppila, Salmelainen - Pesonen, A. Miettinen, Hassinen - Pirnes, Sihvonen, 
Elomo - Koskenkorva, Pirjetä, Immonen. Coach: Hannu Aravirta. 

Finland - Czech Republic               2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
26:30 Tukio (Pirjetä), 59:17 Pesonen (Pirjetä) - 21:45 Čajánek (Štrba), 
32.08 Gureň (Čajánek, Nosek), 50:27 Mudroch (Posmyk, Patera), 58:51 Ujčík (Čajánek).
Referee: Karabanov - Gordenko, Zajcev (RUS).Penalties: 7:12. Powerplay goals: 2:1. 
Spectators: 2500. Shots: 29:38  
FIN: Norrena - Mäntylä, Välivaara, Vallin, Niskala, Kakko, Tukio, Alanko, Saarinen, - 
Hassinen, Miettinen, Pesonen, Elomo, Viinanen, Pirnes, Maatanen, Pirjetä, Koskenkorva, 
Salmelainen, Kauppila, Turunen. Coach: Hannu Aravirta.
CZE: Svoboda - Posmyk, Mudroch, Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák, Čech - 
Vůjtek, Patera, Procházka, Ujčík, Čajánek, Štrba, Rosa, Kucharčík, Branda, Balaštík, 
Leška, Pivko. Coach: Josef Augusta, Vladimír Martinec. 

Sweden - Russia                        1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
7:41 Davidsson (Johnson) - 34:33 Torgajev (Sušinskij), 49:15 Gorochov (Torgajev), 
60. Razin.
Referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Birjukov, Krapivin (RUS). Penalties: 6:1, and Rhodin (SWE) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 7700. Shots: 13:19 
SWE: Wanhainen - T. Johansson, Rhodin, R. Sundin, Magnus Johansson, Alavaara, Artursson, 
Lundström, Bemström - Mathias Johansson, Nordström, Andersson - Johnson, Weinhandl, 
Zetterberg - Davidsson, Melin, Söderström - Eriksson, Hakanson, Ekman. Coach: Hardy Nilsson.
Russia: Podomackij - Bykov, Ždan, Judin, Gorochov, Vyšedkevič, Orechovskij, Žukov, Vasiljev - 
Sušinskij, Zinovjev, Zatonskij - Karpov, Torgajev, Kuznecov - Savčenkov, Razin, Golc - 
Antipov, Koznev, But. Coach: Boris Michajlov. 

Finland - Sweden                       3:4 pen-s (0:2, 2:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
27:34 Turunen (Pirnes), 28:54 Viinanen (Maattanen, Kakko), 47:30 Niskala (Pirjetä) - 
3:27 Nordstrom (Math. Johansson), 19:09 Johnsson (Weinhandl, Magn. Johansson), 
23:58 Johnson (Weinhandl), penalty-shot: Weinhandl
Referee: Karabanov - Gordenko, Zajcev (RUS).Penalties: 4:5. Powerplay goals: 0:1. 
Spectators: 2050. Shots: 16:23  
FIN: Niitymäki - Mäntylä, Välivaara, Alanko, Saarinen, Kakko, Tukio, Vallin, Niskala, - 
Hassinen, Miettinen, Pesonen, Salmelainen, Pirnes, Turunen, Kauppila, Pirjetä, 
Koskenkorva, Elomo, Viinanen, Maattanen. Coach: Hannu Aravirta.
SWE: Wanhainen - Rhodin, Johansson Thomas, Johansson Magnus, Sundin, Artursson, 
Alavaara, Benrnstrom, Lundstrom - Johansson Mathias, Nordstrom, Soderstrom, Johnson, 
Weinhandl, Zettenberg, Davidsson, Ekman Andersson, Eriksson, Melin, Hakansson. 
Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 

Czech Republic - Russia                4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
6:21 Balaštík (M. Čech, Leška), 7:45 Kucharčík (Ujčík), 12:34 Balaštík (Leška), 
36:21 Rosa (Čajánek). 
Referee: Ryhed (SWE) - Makarov, Šeljanin (RUS). Penalties: 5:7, and Ujčík (CZE) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 8000. Shots: 34:31 
CZE: Trvaj - Posmyk, Mudroch, D. Nosek, Gureň, Židlický, Nikolov, Marušák, M. Čech - 
Vůjtek, Patera, M. Procházka - Ujčík, Čajánek, Štrba - Rosa, Kucharčík, Sedlák - 
Balaštík, Leška, Pivko. Coach: Josef Augusta, Vladimír Martinec.
RUS: Podomackij (13. Sokolov) - Judin, Gorochov, Vyšedkevič, Orechovskij, Bykov, 
Ždan, Žukov, Vasiljev - Karpov, Torgajev, Kuznecov - Savčenkov, Razin, Golc - 
Sušinskij, Koznev, Zatonskij - Antipov, Zinovjev, But. Coach: Boris Michajlov. 

                               GP W Wot Lot T GF:GA PTS
1. Czech Republic          Česko  3 2  1   0  0 12: 5  8
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 1  1   0  1  6: 7  5
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 0  1   1  1  8:10  3
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 0  0   2  1  7:11  2

Scoring Leaders         GP PTS G+A    Most Pen. Players        GP PIM
 1 Čajánek Petr      CZE 3 4 (1+3)    1 Ujčík Viktor        CZE 3 18 
 2 Pirjetä Lasse     FIN 3 4 (0+4)    2 Zatonskij Dmitrij   RUS 3 14 
 3 Rosa Pavel        CZE 3 3 (2+1)      Rhodin Thomas       SWE 3 14
   Johnsson Jonas    SWE 3 3 (2+1)    4 Čech Martin         CZE 3  6 
 5 Leška Petr        CZE 3 3 (1+2)      Razin Andrej        RUS 3  6 
   Davidsson Johan   SWE 3 3 (1+2)      Tukio Arto          FIN 3  6
   Weinhandl Mattias SWE 3 3 (1+2)      Lundström Per-Anton SWE 3  6 
 8 Balaštík Jaroslav CZE 3 2 (2+0)    8 Židlický Marek      CZE 3  4 
 9 Kucharčík Tomáš   CZE 3 2 (1+1)      Kucharčík Tomáš     CZE 3  4 
   Ujčík Viktor      CZE 3 2 (1+1)      Patera Pavel        CZE 3  4 
   Torgajev Pavel    RUS 3 2 (1+1)      Branda Daniel       CZE 1  4 
   Johansson Mathias SWE 3 2 (1+1)      Artursson Greger    SWE 3  4 
   Razin Andrej      RUS 3 2 (1+1)      Miettinen Antti     FIN 3  4 
   Tukio Arto        FIN 3 2 (1+1)      Niskala Janne       FIN 3  4 
   Pesonen Jussi     FIN 3 2 (1+1) 
16 Štrba Martin      CZE 3 2 (0+2) 

Goalies                GP MIP SVS GA GAA SVS% 
1 Sokolov Maxim     RUS 1  47 20  1 1.28 95.24 
  Trvaj Jiří        CZE 2 125 60  3 1.44 95.24 
3 Svoboda Adam      CZE 1  60 27  2 2    93.1 
4 Norrena Fredrik   FIN 2 124 63  6 2.9  91.3 
5 Hadelöv Andreas   SWE 1  65 22  3 2.77 88 
6 Podomatskij Jegor RUS 3 138 40  6 2.61 86.96 
7 Wanhainen Rolf    SWE 2 124 29  5 2.42 85.29 
8 Niittymäki Antero FIN 1  65 22  4 3.69 84.62   

+/- Leaders         GP   (+/-)     Powerplay
1 Štrba Martin   CZE 3 6 (6-0)           TPP GF PP% PPGA 
2 Čajánek Petr   CZE 3 3 (3-0)     1. RUS 10 3 30    0 
  Ujčík Viktor   CZE 3 3 (3-0)     2. FIN 13 2 15.38 0 
4 Nikolov Angel  CZE 3 2 (5-3)     3. CZE  8 1 12.5  0
  Židlický Marek CZE 3 2 (4-2)     1. SWE  4 0  0    0
  Kakko Erik     FIN 3 2 (3-1) 
  Sundin Ronnie  SWE 3 2 (3-1)     Penalty Killing 
  Gureň Miloslav CZE 3 2 (2-0)           TSH GA PK% SHGF
  Posmyk Marek   CZE 3 2 (2-0)     1. RUS  4 0 100    0 
  Nosek David    CZE 3 2 (2-0)     2. SWE  9 1  88.89 0 
                                   3. CZE 13 2  84.62 0 
                                   4. FIN  9 3  66.67 0

Karjala Cup, 17.4. - 22.4.2002 , Finland

Finland - Russia                       2:1pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
32. Kakko (Aalto, Koivisto), penalty shot: Koivisto - 47. Gusmanov (Kovalenko, Gorovikov).
Referee: Lärking (SWE) - Bruun, Ilkka (FIN). Penalties: 6:4. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 6491.
FIN: Norrena - Kakko, Koivisto, Nummelin, Haakana, Luoma, Grönvall, Laitinen, Tuulola - 
Miettinen, Vahalahti, Aalto - Turunen, Pirjetä, Rintanen - Ojanen, Hassinen, Lind - 
Helminen, Somervuori, Viitakoski. Coach: Hannu Aravirta.
RUS: Podomackij - Žukov, Orechovskij, Bykov, Rjabykin, Guskov, Volčenkov, Vyšedkevič, 
Skopincev - Bucajev, Karpov, Kovalenko - Zatonskij, Prokopjev, Sušinskij - Tkačenko, 
Antipov, Kozněv - Savčenkov, Gusmanov, Gorovnikov. Coach: Boris Michajlov.

Sweden - Czech Republic                4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
10:54 Johnsson J. (Weinhandl M., Johansson Magnus), 28:37 Weinhandl M. 
(Andersson N., Sundin R.), 38:32 Johansson Mathias (Johansson T.), 
56:22 Ekman N. (Hannula M., Gustafsson P.) - 16:38 Leška P.(Gureň M.), 
18:09 Duda R.
Referee: Schimm - Karlsson, Svensson, Penalties: 8:6, Powerplay goals: 0:0,
Shots: 28:22, Spectators: 9126   
SWE: Liv S. - Alavaara J.-A., Gustafsson P., Hedin P., Johansson Magnus, Johansson T.,
Rhodin T. - Andersson N., Davidsson J., Ekman N., Falk N., Häkanson M., Hannula M., 
Johansson Mathias, Johnsson J., Jönsson J., Ottosson K., Sundin R., Tjärnqvist M.,
Wallin R., Weinhandl M.
CZE: Salfický D. - Černošek M., Gureň M., Židlický M., Kuboš P., Marušák J., Nikolov A.,
Ptáček F., Richter M. - Balaštík J., Chabada M., Duda R., Čermák L., Kratěna O.,
Leška P., Míka P., Novotný J., Pivko L., Sedlák Z., Straka J., Štrba M.         
 
Czech Republic - Finland               3:6 (0:2, 0:1, 3:3)
2:38 Koivisto T. (Turunen T., Tuulola M.), 13:49 Pärssinen T.(Miettinen A., Kakko E.), 
28:27 Pärssinen T. (Aalto A., Koivisto T.), 40:39 Pirjetä L.(Somervuori E., Koivisto T.), 
48:18 Miettinen A.(Pärssinen T., Koivisto T.), 58:22 Pärssinen T. (Aalto A., Somervuori E.) -
54:44 Marušák J. (Leška P., Balaštík J.), 55:27 Míka P.(Štrba M.), 
57:26 Pivko L.(Balaštík J.)
Referee: Karabanov - Hämäläinen, Peltonen, Penalties: 11:11, Powerplay goals: 0:0,   
Shots: 24:29, Spectators: 10628
CZE: Salfický D. (Svoboda A.) - Černošek M., Gureň M., Židlický M., Kuboš P., Marušák J.,
Nikolov A., Ptáček F., Richter M. - Balaštík J., Chabada M., Duda R., Čermák L., Kratěna O.,
Leška P., Míka P., Novotný J., Pivko L., Sedlák Z., Straka J., Štrba M., Vorel M.
FIN: Lehtonen K. - Grönvall J., Haakana K., Kakko E., Karalahti J., Koivisto T., Luoma M.,
Nummelin P., Tuulola M. - Aalto A., Hassinen J., Helminen R., Lind J., Miettinen A.,
Ojanen J., Pärssinen T., Pirjetä L., Rintanen K., Somervuori E., Turunen T., Viitakoski V.
 
Russia - Sweden                        3:2pen-s (0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
20:36 Sušinskij M. (Bykov D.), 54:51 Rjabikin D.(Žukov S., Butsayev S.),
penalty shot: Karpov V. - 3:46 Andersson N. (Johnsson J.), 15:03 Hedin P. 
(Ekman N., Hannula M.)
Referee: Favorin - Bruun, Hirvi, Penalties: 5:10, Powerplay goals: 0:0, 
Shots: 21:20, Spectators: 3000
RUS: Podomatskij J. - Bykov D., Guškov A., Judin A., Orechovskij O., Rjabikin D., Žukov S.,
Volčenkov A., Vyšedkevič S. - Antipov V., Butsayev S., Drozdětskij A., Gorovikov K.,
Gusmanov R., Karpov V., Kovalenko A., Prokopjev A., Savčenkov A., Sušinskij M., 
Tkačenko I., Zatonskij D., Zinovjev S.
SWE: Wanhainen R. - Alavaara J.-A., Gustafsson P., Hedin P., Johansson Magnus, Johansson T.,
Kronwall N., Rhodin T. - Andersson N., Davidsson J., Ekman N., Falk N., Häkanson M.,
Hannula M., Johansson Mathias, Johnsson J., Jönsson J., Ottosson K., Sundin R., 
Tjärnqvist M., Wallin R., Weinhandl M.

Czech Republic - Russia                1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
25:56 Leška P.(Balaštík J.) - 9:32 Karpov V.(Žukov S., Butsayev S.), 16:26 Gusmanov R. 
(Savčenkov A., Skopincev A.), 31:41 Sušinskij M., 59:19 Sušinskij M. (Prokopjev A.)
Referee: Lepaus - Favorin, Talko, Penalties: 6:8, Powerplay goals: 0:0,
Shots: 22:25, Spectators: 3500
CZE: Salfický D. - Černošek M., Gureň M., Židlický M., Kuboš P., Marušák J., Nikolov A., 
Ptáček F., Richter M. - Balaštík J., Chabada M., Duda R., Čermák L., Kratěna O., Leška P.,
Míka P., Novotný J., Pivko L., Sedlák Z., Straka J., Štrba M., Vorel M.
RUS: Sokolov M. - Bykov D., Guškov A., Judin A., Rjabikin D., Skopincev A., Žukov S.,
Volčenkov A., Vyšedkevič S. - Antipov V., Butsayev S., Gorovikov K., Gusmanov R., 
Karpov V., Kovalenko A., Kozněv A., Prokopjev A., Savčenkov A., Sušinskij M., Tkačenko I.,
Zatonskij D., Zinovjev S.        
 
Finland - Sweden                       2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
41:52 Ojanen J. (Rintanen K.), 51:33 Miettinen A. (Somervuori E.) -  
57:30 Jönsson J. (Dahlen Ulf, Johansson A.)
Referee: Karabanov - Bruun, Hämäläinen, Penalties: 4:5, Powerplay goals: 0:0,
Shots: 18:22, Spectators: 9691
FIN: Markkanen - Koivisto, Kakko, Nummelin, Haakana, Luoma, Tuulola, Karalahti, Grönvall - 
Turunen, Aalto, Pärssinen - Miettinen, Rintanen, Somervuori - Hassinen, Ojanen, Lind - 
Pirjetä, Helminen, Viitakoski. Coach: Hannu Aravirta.
SWE: Liv - Mag. Johansson, R. Sundin, T. Johansson, Rhodin, Hedin, P. Gustafsson, Alavaara, 
Ottosson - Weinhandl, N. Andersson, J. Johnsson - A. Johansson, J. Jönsson, Dahlén - 
Ekman, Davidsson, Mat. Johansson - Hannula, Haakansson, Falk. Coach: Hardy Nilsson.

                               GP W Wot Lot T GF:GA PTS
1. Finland                 Suomi  3 2  1   0  0 10: 5  8
2. Russia                  Rossija  3 1  1   0  1  8: 5  5
3. Sweden                  Sverige  3 1  0   1  1  7: 7  4
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0  0   3  0  6:14  0

Scoring Leaders          GP G A TP    Most Penalized Players     GP PIM 
 1. Koivisto Tom      FIN 3 2 4  6     1. Grönvall Janne      FIN 3 10  
 2. Pärssinen Timo    FIN 2 3 1  4     2. Sedlak Zdenek       CZE 3  8
 3. Sushinski Maksim  RUS 3 3 0  3     3. Prokopjev Aleksandr RUS 3  6
 4. Miettinen Antti   FIN 3 2 1  3     4. Sundin Ronnie       SWE 3  6
 5. Leska Petr        CZE 3 2 1  3     5. Richter Martin      CZE 3  6
 6. Aalto Antti       FIN 3 0 3  3     6. Duda Radek          CZE 3  6
 7. Somervuori Eero   FIN 3 0 3  3     7. Karalahti Jere      FIN 2  4
 8. Balastik Jaroslav CZE 3 0 3  3     8. Judin Aleksandr     RUS 2  4  
 9. Karpov Valeri     RUS 3 2 0  2     9. Johansson Magnus    SWE 3  4    
10. Gusmanov Ravil    RUS 3 2 0  2    10. Guren Miroslav      CZE 3  4    
11. Kakko Erik        FIN 3 1 1  2    11. Johansson Thomas    SWE 3  4    
12. Andersson Niklas  SWE 3 1 1  2    12. Hakansson Mikael    SWE 3  4    
13. Weinhandl Mattias SWE 3 1 1  2    13. Aalto Antti         FIN 3  4    
14. Johnsson Jonas    SWE 3 1 1  2    14. Turunen Tommi       FIN 3  4    
15. Ekman Nils        SWE 3 1 1  2    15. Hassinen Jani       FIN 3  4    
21. Pivko Libor       CZE 3 1 0  1  
23. Hedin Pierre      SWE 3 1 0  1  

Goalies                 GP   MIP  GA SVS GAA  SVS% 
1. Norrena Fredrik  FIN  1  65.00  1 28 0,92 96,55  
2. Sokolov Maksim   RUS  1  60.00  1 21 1,00 95,45  
3. Markkanen Jussi  FIN  1  60.00  1 21 1,00 95,45  
4. Podomatski Jegor RUS  2 130.00  4 41 1,85 91,11  
5. Liv Stefan       SWE  2 119.51  4 36 2,00 90,00  
6. Lehtonen Kari    FIN  1  60.00  3 21 3,00 87,50  
7. Wanhainen Rolf   SWE  1  65.00  3 19 2,77 86,36  
8. Salficky Dušan   CZE  3 139.21 10 52 4,31 83,87  
9. Svoboda Adam     CZE  1  40.39  4 16 5,90 80,00  

Powerplay eff./Penalty Killing
      GP TPP PPG PP% TSH  SH% SHGA   Att.  GP Total   AVG 
1. SWE 3  15  3 20,00 23 82,61 4     1. FIN 2 16182  8091  
2. FIN 3  20  2 10,00 19 94,74 1     2. CZE 2 14128  7064
3. CZE 3  26  3 11,54 24 87,50 3     3. RUS 1 10628 10628
4. RUS 3  21  2  9,52 16 87,50 2     4. SWE 1  9509  9509  
                                            6 50447  8407

Best Players: Jegor Podomackij (RUS) - Tom Koivisto (FIN) - Timmo Pärssinen (FIN)

All stars: Frederik Norrena - Koivisto (FIN), Pierre Hedin (SWE) -
Valerij Karpov (RUS), Pärssinen, Antti Aalto (FIN)

Eurohockey Tour 2001/02

                                GP  W Wot Wps Lsp Lot L GF:GA PTS
1. Finland                 Suomi  12  6  0  1  2  0  3 34:33 22
2. Russia                  Rossija  12  3  0  4  2  0  3 30:29 19  
3. Sweden                  Sverige  12  3  0  2  3  1  3 31:31 17
4. Czech Republic          Česko  12  3  1  1  1  0  6 34:36 14

800 anniversary of city Riga, Latvia, 1.-4. 8. 2001

Group A                    MOS   KLO   LAT GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK CSKA Moscow          Rossija  4:4   3:0   2 1 1 0 7:4 3
2. EHC Kloten              4:4     2:1   2 1 1 0 6:5 3
3. Latvia                  0:3   1:2   Latvija  2 0 0 2 1:5 0
     
Group B                    MOS   NEF   LAT GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dynamo Moscow           Rossija  5:0   7:2   2 2 0 0 12: 2 4
2. Nižnekamsk              0:5   Rossija  6:1   2 1 0 1  6: 6 2
3. Latvia B                2:7   1:6   Latvija  2 0 0 2  3:13 0

For 5th Place
Latvia - Latvia B                      2:5

For 3rd place
EHC Kloten - Nižnekamsk                4:3

Final
Dynamo Moscow - HK CSKA Moscow         4:3

Coupe Horlogere, 8.- 11.8. 2001, Le Sentier, Switzerland

Group A                    PLZ   FRI   LAU  GP W T L    PTS
1. Keramika Plzeň          Česko  2:1   3:0   2 2 0 0 5:1 4   
2. Fribourg-Gottéron       1:2   Schweiz  5:2   2 1 0 1 6:4 2
3. Lausanne HC             0:3   2:5   Schweiz  2 0 0 2 2:8 0

Group B                    BRA   AMB   LA   GP W T L    PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       Slovensko  2:1   5:1   2 2 0 0 7:2 4
2. Ambri-Piotta            1:2   Schweiz  4:3ot 2 1 0 1 5:5 2
3. La Chaux-de-Fonds       1:5   3:4ot Schweiz  2 0 0 2 4:9 0

For 5th Place
Lausanne HC - La Chaux-de-Fonds        8:2 (4:1, 2:1, 2:0)

For 3rd Place
Ambri-Piotta - Fribourg-Gottéron       5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)

Final
Keramika Plzen - Slovan Bratislava     5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)

54th Tatra Cup, 23. - 26. 8. 2001, Poprad, Slovakia

HC Slovan Bratislava - HC Riga         7:2 (1:0, 4:0, 2:2) 
17. a 37. Hurtaj, 27. a 45. Melichárek, 23. Pavličko, 36. Norris, 48. Jaško - 
43. Brencans, 59. Povečerovskis
Penalties: 4:6 and Hudec (SLO) 10min - Cipulis (RIG) 10min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
referee: Marušin - Bednár, Martinko, spectators: 350 

HC ŠKP Poprad - MŠK Žilina             2:4 (0:0, 2:1, 0:3) 
29. Saloň, 36. Hvila - 48. a 50. Kazda, 39. Kusovský, 49. Šafarik, 
penalties: 3:5, and Polášek (ZIL) 5min and to end, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
Referee: Findura - Grečko, M. Gajan, spectators: 1000

MsHK Žilina - Amur Chabarovsk          1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1) 
39. Belica - 34. a 34. Pernikov, 55. Tarasov, 
penalties: 3:5 and Verčerenkov 10min and to end, Toporovskij (CHB) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, Referee: Marušin - Bednár, P. Grečko, spectators: 300  

Slovan Bratislava - Vítkovice          3:2pen-s (1:1, 0:1, 1:0) pen-s: 2:1 
9. Hurtaj, 47. Rataj, 61. Pavličko (pen-s) - 14. Krayzel, 22. Kaděra. 
penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals 1:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Országh - Ištoňa, Mižovčík, 
spectators: 850 divákov 
 
Vítkovice - Riga                       3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0) 
9. a 12. M. Procházka, 31. Ivan - 4. Bodnieks, penalties: 8:2, and Ivan (VIT) 10min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Marušin - Bednár, Orolín, spectators: 250  

ŠKP Poprad - Amur Tiger Chabarovsk     3:1 (0:1, 2:0,1:0) 
34., 39. a 59. Misál -16. Toporowski, 
penalties: 14:14, and Ščibran (POP) 10min - Kuzmin 10min, Gorbenko game misconduct (CHB), 
powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, Referee: Beniač - Halecký, Lauff, spectators: 1500  

Group A                                 Group B
Slovan Bratislava Slovensko 2 0 0 10: 4 6     ŠKP Poprad    Slovensko 1 0 1  5: 5 3
HC Vítkovice      Česko 1 0 1  5: 4 3     MŠK Žilina    Slovensko 1 0 1  5: 5 3
Riga              Latvija 0 0 2  3:10 0     Chabarovsk    Rosija 1 0 1  4: 4 3

For 5th place 
Amur Chabarovsk - HC Riga              9:2 (2:1, 3:0, 4:1) 
19. a 23. Filippov, 39. a 42. Andriušenko, 4. Maximov, 39. Ustingov, 41. Potokilo, 
44. Stantien, 56. Našmutdinov - 12. Brezgins, 49. Cipulis, 
penalties: 4:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Findura - Ištoňa, Mižovčík, 
spectators: 100 

For 3rd place 
MsHK Žilina - HC Vítkovice             1:7 (1:0, 0:3, 0:4) 
12. Pauer - 21. a 57. M. Procházka, 24. Phillip, 29. Tomášek, 46. Galvas, 49. Jurečka, 
56. Kaděra. 
penalties 5:6, and Padělek (VIT) 10min, powerplay goals 1:0, SHG: 0:0. 
Rozhodoval Orságh - Farbár, Malecký, spectators: 500  

Finál
HK ŠKP Poprad - Slovan Bratislava      1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) 
46. Blaško
penalties: 4:6, and Hvila (POP) 10min, Referee: Beniač - Lauff, Štec, spectators: 2500

Best players: Ivan Fedor (POP) - Daniel Babka (SLO) - Martin Procházka (VIT)

Hockeyfestival, 9.- 11.8. 2001, Umea, Sweden

                           KAZ   MoDo  IFK   BJÖ  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Ak Bars Kazan           Rossija   4:4   4:1   5:1   3 2 1 0 13: 6 5 
2. MoDo                    4:4   Sverige   4:2   6:2   3 2 1 0 14: 8 5 
3. IFK Helsinki            1:4   2:4   Suomi   4:4   3 0 1 2  7:12 1
4. Björklöven              1:5   2:6   4:4   Sverige   3 0 1 2  7:15 1

S.H.A.

13th Tampere Cup, 22.-25.8.2001, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

Zurich SC - HC Košice                  1:1 (0:1, 0:0, 1:0) 
Jaksch - Nádašdi 

Tappara - Blues                        2:3

Ilves - Magnitogorsk                   3:0

HC Košice - Mettalurg Magnitogorsk     3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0) 
15. a 53. Sabol, 45. J. Lukáč - 11. Zotkin 

Espoo Blues - Zürich SC                3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)

Tappara Tampere - Ilves Tampere        4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0) 

Blues - Magnitogorsk                   4:5

Tappara - Zürich                       3:1

HC Košice - Ilves Tampere              2:2 ot (1:0, 0:0, 1:2 - 0:0) 
14. Holečko, 45. Kristián - 42. Smith, 48. Nieminen

Group A
1. Blues                     3 2 0 1 10: 9 4 
2. Tappara Tampere           3 2 0 1  7: 4 4 
2. Zürich Lions              3 0 1 2  4: 7 2

Group B
1. HC Košice                 3 1 2 0  6: 4 4 
2. Ilves Tampere             3 1 1 1  6: 6 3 
3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk    3 1 0 2  6:10 2

For 5th place 
Zürich SC - Mettalurg Magnitogorsk     5:2 (2:1, 0:1, 3:0)

For 3rd place
Tappara Tampere - Ilves Tampere        3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

Final 
Espoo Blues - HC Košice                5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0)

Marski Cup 2001

Tappara Tampere - AIK Stockholm        3:1
Pelicans Lahti - Jokerit Helsinki      2:3

For 3rd Place
AIK Stockholm - Pelicans Lahti         0:2

Final
Jokerit Helsinki - Tappara Tampere     4:3

Pavel Zabojnik memorial cup, Zvolen, Slovakia

Dukla Trenčín - Poland                 2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2) 
22. Zlocha, 26. Starosta - 6. Demkowicz, 41. Parzyzek, 50. Slucarczyk, 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Konc - Rojík, Vojtek, spectators: 100 

HKm Zvolen - Augsburg Panter           4:6 (0:3, 2:1, 2:2) 
29. a 35. Török, 43. Florian, 45. Obšut - 1. a 12. Vostrikov, 9. Dylla, 
39. a 42. Morczinietz, 60. Moyser, 
penalties: 8:10, and Obšut - Dandenaut, Lukes 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
SHG: 1:0, Referee: Kontšek - Rohoň, Vojtek, spectators: 350 

HK Liptovský Mikuláš - Dukla Trenčín   1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0) 
22. Opatovský - 10. Zlocha, 36. Kukumberg, 
spectators: 120 

HKm Zvolen - KLH Chomutov              4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0) 
33. Pelan, 43., 55. a 59. Török - 7. Mikšovic, 17. Jeslínek, 
rozhodoval: Rohoň, spectators: 300  

For 5th place: 
HK Liptovský Mikuláš - KLH Chomutov   10:3 (3:0, 5:3, 2:0) 
1. a 45. Kalousek, 3. Kohút, 17. Pleva, 22. Krátky, 30. a 34. Školiak, 33. Milec, 
36. Halaj, 51. Šebo - 30. Boušek, 32. a 36 Mikšovic. 
penalties: 4:4, and Šíp (CHO) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0. 
Referee: Konc - Rojík, Rohoň

For 3rd place 
Dukla Trenčín - HKm Zvolen             2:2 (0:0, 0:0, 2:2), pen-s 3:1 
45. M. Kováčik, 55. Čakajík - 58. a 59. Kubenko. 
penalties: 5:9, and Škvarba (TRE), Sýkora, Kubenko (ZVO) 5min and to end, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1. Rereree: Konc - Rohoň, Vojtek, 
spectators: 200 

Final
Augsburg Phanters - Poland             3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)  
3. Ficenec, 46. Guilleet, 47. Pyka - 37. Smielowski, 47. Laszkiewicz, 
penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Marcinko - Babeliak, Rohoň, spectators: 150

Mercury Cup, 10.- 12. 8. 2001, Nürnberg, Germany

                           LUG   NüR   LIT   OBE  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Lugano                  Schweiz   3:1   2:3   5:3   3 2 0 1 10: 7 4
2. Nürnberg                1:3   Deutschland   3:3   6:2   3 1 1 1 10: 8 3
3. CHZ Litvínov            3:2   3:3   Česko   4:6   3 1 1 1 10:11 3
4. Oberhausen              3:5   2:6   6:4   Deutschland   3 1 0 2 11:15 2

Friendly society Tatra Cup 2001, 29. 8. - 1. 9. 2001, Piešťany, Slovakia

Slovakia - Slovenia                    5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) 
5. Török (Vaic, Babka), 22. Kužha (Hurtaj, Rataj), 40. Uram, 49. Török (Vaic, Šechný), 
53. Babka (Uram, Šechný), - 39. Vnuk (Emeršič), 41. Konprec (Pišlar). 
penalties 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0. 
Referee: V. Mihálik - Stromčík, Popovič, spectators: 1150 
SVK: Rybár (30. Lipovský)- Nádašdi, Štrbák, L. Čierny, Milo, Tabaček, Babka - Pardavý , 
P. Pucher, Uram - Vaic, Šechný, Török - Kužha, Hurtaj, Rataj - Podkonický, M. Hlinka, Somík 
SLO: Kristan - Cerar, Ciglenečki, Dervarič, Vidmar, Kunčič, Vukčevič - Razingar, 
Vnuk, Emeršič - Pišlar, Zupančič, Konprec - Rožič, Varl, Por - Žagar, Pretnar, Peruzi 

France - Germany                       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) 
6. Besse, 30. Zwikel - 12. M. Reichel, 
penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0. 
Referee: Reithar (ČR) - M. Novák, Mášik (obaja SR), spectators: 300 

Slovakia - France                      3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
15. P. Pucher (Uram, Pardavý), 32. Uram (Čakajík), 57. ź. Hurtaj (Podkonický, 
Čakajík), 
penalties: 8:11, and Solauix (FRA) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Rejthar (ČR) - Lokšík, Popovič (obaja SR), spectators: 1700 
SVK: Rybár - Čakajík, Štrbák, Milo, L. Čierny, Tabaček, Babka - Kužha, Podkonický, 
Hurtaj - Rataj, M. Hlinka, Somík - Pardavý, P. Pucher, Uram - Vaic, Šechný, Török 
FRA: Rolland - Mille, Perez, Dermigny, Bachet, Carrioz, Amar, Dewolf, Marechal - 
Bozon, Ouellet, Besse - Carrara, Zwikel, Meunier - Treille, Gras, Aimonetto - 
Bachelt, Mortas, Solux 

Germany - Slovenia                     1:1 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1) 
8. Schumacher - 58. Por
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals a SHG: 0:0, Referee: Konc - Mášik, M. Novák, 
spectators: 300 
SLO: Glavič - Cerar, Ciglenečki, Dervarič, Vidmar, Kunčič, Vukčevič - Razingar, 
Vnuk, Emeršič - Pišlar, Zupančič, Konprec - Rožič, Varl, Por - Žagar, Pretnar, Peruzi 
GER: Wild - Seidenberg, Renz, Dück, Schönmoser, Pyka, Appel, Goldmann, Klemmer - 
Kathan, Goc, Loth - Blank, M. Reichel, Lewandowski - Kreutzer, Boos, Mondt - 
Kofler, Dolak, Schumacher 

Slovakia - Germany                     4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
25. Pardavý (P. Pucher, Nádašdi), 31. Pardavý (Milo), 37. Hurtaj (Štrbák), 
49. Šechný (Török, Pardavý) 
penalties: 9:9, and Lewandowski (GER) 5min and to end, powerplay goals: 2:0, 
SHG: 0:0, Referee: Rejthar (ČR) - Čavojský, Popovič, spectators: 2500 
SVK: Rybár (41. Lipovský)- Nádašdi, Štrbák, L. Čierny, Milo, Tabaček, Babka - 
Török, Šechný, Vaic - Pardavý, P. Pucher, Uram - Rataj, M. Hlinka, Somík - 
Podkonický, Sabol, Hurtaj 
GER: Müller - Seidenberg, Renz, Dück, Schönmoser, Goldmann, Pyka, Appel, Klemmer - 
Kathan, Goc, Loth - Kreutzer, Boos, Mondt - Blank, M. Reichel, Lewandowski - 
Kofler, Dolak, Schumacher 

Slovenia - France                      0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) 
26. Besse, 28. Carrioz, 57. Ouellet 
penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Mihálik - Mášik, Lokšík, spectators: 300 
SLO: Glavič - Ciglenečki, Lajovec, Dervarič, Vidmar, Kunčič, Vukčevič - Razingar, 
Cerar, Emeršič - Pišlar, Zupančič, Pretnar - Rožič, Varl, Por - Žagar, Peruzi 
FRA: Rolland - Mille, Perez, Dermigny, Bachet, Carrioz, Amar - Bozon, Ouellet, Besse - 
Bachelet, Zwikel, Meunier - Treille, Gras, Aimonetto - Solaux, Mortas, Marechal 

1. Slovakia                Slovensko  3 3 0 0 12:2 6 
2. France                  France  3 2 0 1  5:4 4 
3. Germany                 Deutschland  3 0 1 2  2:7 1 
4. Slovenia                Slovenija  3 0 1 2  3:9 1 

Best players: Pavol Rybár (SVK) - Daniel Babka (SVK) - Richard Šechný (SVK)

All Star:: Rybár - Tabaček, Čakajík - Pardavý, Pucher, Uram

Germany Cup, 9. - 11. 11. 2001, Hannover

Germany - Canada                       3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
15:21 Thomas Daffner (Daniel Kreutzer, Robert Hock), 25:30 Vitalij Aab (Mark Mackay, 
Eric Dylla), 46:32 Daniel Kreutzer (Thomas Daffner, Robert Hock) - 23:57 Steve Larouche 
(Chris Belanger, Peter Douris), 48:26 Ryan Savoia (Jeff Tory, Brad Purdie)
Referee: Danny Kurrmann (SUI); Carsten Lenhart, Frank Schornik. Penalties: 6:8
Spectators: 8350 
GER: Robert Müller (Christian Künast) - Jörg Mayr, Christian Ehrhoff, Erich Goldmann, 
Daniel Kunce, Jochen Molling, Heiko Smazal, Dennis Seidenberg, Andreas Renz -
Martin Reichel, Mark Mackay, Vitalij Aab, Klaus Kathan, Leonard Soccio, Andreas Morczinietz, 
Daniel Kreutzer, Robert Hock, Thomas Daffner, Eric Dylla, Wayne Hynes, Andreas Loth
CAN: Waite (Gordon) - von Stefenelli, Allen, Robitaille, Tory, MacLeod, Belanger, 
Malgunas, Andrusak - King, Shuchuk, Murphy, Savoia, Purdie, Girard, Schneider, 
Kennedy, Bohonos, Walker, Larouche, Douris

Switzerland - Slovakia                 2:1 pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
36:32 Sandy Jeannin (Patrick Fischer, Patrik Sutter) - 49:51 Martin Kulha (Dušan Milo, 
Robert Petrovický)
Penalties: Aeschlimann, Conne, Jeannin, Aeschlimann, von Arx - Petrovický, Tomík, 
Ra. Pavlikovský, Pardavý 
Penalties: 10:8
SUI: Gerber (Weibel) - Sutter, Fischer, Keller, Streit, Steinegger, Seger, Ziegler, 
Jobin - Roetheli, Jeannin, Demuth, Della Rossa, Pluss, Conne, Ruthemann, von Arx, 
Riesen, Aeschlimann, Crameri, Jenni
SVK: Kostúr (Rybár) - Babka, Lintner, Štrbák, Ri. Pavlikovský, Čierny, Milo, Majeský, 
Sabol - Bartoš, Pucher, Pardavý, Vaic, Šechný, Török, Somík, Petrovický, Tomík, 
Hurtaj, Ra. Pavlikovský, Kulha

Germany - Slovakia                     0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
23:42 Jaroslav Török (Richard Šechný, Martin Kulha), 54:11 Dušan Milo (Peter Bartoš, 
Peter Pucher
Referee: Danny Kurrmann (SUI), Thomas Gemeinhardt, Daniel Piachaczek. 
Penalties: 6:12 and Köppchen 10 min, Seidenberg 5 min and to end
Spectators: 4268 
GER: Künast (Seliger) - Schubert, Köppchen, Kunce, Ehrhoff, Smazal, Molling, Renz, 
Seidenberg, Goldmann - Aab, Mackay, Reichel, Brännström, Soccio, Kathan, Daffner, 
Hock, Kreutzer, Loth, Hynes, Lewandowski, Morczinietz
SVK: Rybár (Kostúr) - Ri. Pavlikovský, Milo, Majeský, Čierny, Lintner, Babka, Štrbák, 
Vaic - Petrovický, Ra. Pavlikovský, Somík, Kulha, Šechný, Török, Pardavý, Pucher, 
Bartoš, Tomík, Sabol, Hurtaj

Switzerland - Canada                   4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
11:59 Andre Roetheli (Patric Della Rossa, Sandy Jeannin), 12:22 Mark Reichert 
(Martin Steinegger, Flavien Conne), 53:01 Martin Pluss (Martin Sutter, Michel Riesen),
59:36 Patric Della Rossa - 5:15 Peter Douris (Stephane Robitaille, Jeff Tory),
25:29 Lonny Bohonos (Brad Purdie)
Referee: Stefan Trainer (Ger); Carsten Lenhart, Frank Schornik. Penalties: 6:9
SUI: Weibel (Gerber) - Sutter, Fischer, Steinegger, Seger, Keller, Streit, Ziegler, 
Hohener - Roetheli, Jeannin, Della Rossa, Conne, Pluss, Reichert, Rüthemann, 
Aeschlimann, Riesen, Demuth, Crameri, Jenni
CAN: Gordon (Waite) - Andrusak, von Stefenelli, Tory, Robitaille, Allen, MacLeod, 
Belanger, Malgunas - Douris, Larouche, Walker, Simpson, Murphy, King, Schneider, 
Purdie, Kennedy, Bohonos, Shuchuk, Savoia

Germany - Switzerland                  1:2 pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
14:37 Len Soccio (Christian Ehrhoff, Wayne Hynes) - 27:43 Andre Roetheli 
Penalties: Hock - Aeschlimann (2)
Referee: Ulf Radbjer; Daniel Piachaczek, Thomas Gemeinhardt. Penalties: 6:7 
Spectators: 3.275 
GER: Seliger (Robert Müller) - Goldmann, Schubert, Ehrhoff, Kunce, Molling, Smazal, 
Seidenberg, Renz - Aab, Reichel, Lewandowski, Brännström, Soccio, Morczinietz, 
Kreutzer, Hock, Daffner, Dylla, Hynes, Loth
SUI: Gerber (Weibel) - Fischer, Sutter, Seger, Hohener, Streit, Keller, Jobin, 
Ziegler - Della Rossa, Jeannin, Roetheli, Reichert, Plüss, Conne, Riesen, von Arx, 
Rüthemann, Jenni, Aeschlimann, Crameri

Canada - Slovakia                      6:4 (2:2, 2:2, 2:0)
4:32 Brad Purdie (Phil von Stefenelli, Andrew Schneider), 13:38 Steve Larouche 
(Peter Douris, Greg Andrusak), 22:01 Andrew Schneider (Mike Kennedy, Greg Andrusak),
39:06 Peter Douris (Steve Walker, Peter Allen), 53:33 Jeff Tory (Ryan Savoia, 
Stephane Robitaille), 59:40 Brad Purdie - 7:32 Dušan Milo (Rastislav Pavlikovský, 
Radovan Somík), 14:24 Ladislav Čierny (Dušan Milo, Martin Kulha), 22:44 Lubomir Vaic 
(Lubomir Sabol), 29:56 Ivan Majeský (Peter Pucher, Peter Bartoš)
Referee: Stefan Trainer (Ger), Gregor Brodnicki, Robert Schelewski.
Penalties: 12:10
CAN: Waite (Gordon) - Allen, MacLeod, Malgunas, Belanger, von Stefenelli, Andrusak, 
Robitaille, Tory - Walker, Laoruche, Douris, Kennedy, Purdie, Schneider, Simpson, 
Girard, Murphy, Savoia, Shuchuk, Bohonos
SVK: Rybár (Kostúr) - Milo, Ri. Pavlikovský, Čierny, Majeský, Štrbák, Lintner -
Bartoš, Pucher, Pardavý, Somík, Ra. Pavlikovský, Török, Vaic, Sabol, Tomík, Hurtaj, Kulha

1. Switzerland             Schweiz  3 1 2 0 0  8: 4 7 
2. Slovakia                Slovensko  3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4 
3. Germany                 Deutschland  3 1 0 1 1  4: 6 4 
4. Canada                  Canada  3 1 0 0 2 10:11 3 

Scoring Leaders               GP G A TP PIM +/- 
  1 DOURIS, Peter         CAN  3 2 2 4  0  3:0 
  2 MILO, Dušan           SVK  3 2 2 4  2  4:0 
  3 PURDIE, Brad          CAN  3 2 1 3  2  2:3 
  4 TORY, Jeff            CAN  3 1 2 3  0  1:3 
  5 KULHA, Martin         SVK  3 1 2 3  4  2:0 
  6 LAROUCHE, Steve       CAN  3 2 0 2  0  3:1 
  7 ROETHELI, Andre       SUI  3 2 0 2  0  1:0 
  8 JEANNIN, Sandy        SUI  3 1 1 2  2  1:0 
    KREUTZER, Daniel      GER  3 1 1 2  2  1:1 
    SAVOIA, Ryan          CAN  3 1 1 2  2  1:2 
    SCHNEIDER, Andrew     CAN  3 1 1 2  2  1:2 
 12 DAFFNER, Thomas       GER  3 1 1 2  4  1:0 
 13 DELLA ROSSA, Patric   SUI  3 1 1 2  8  1:0 
 14 BELANGER, Chris       CAN  3 0 2 2  0  2:0 
 15 Bartoš, Peter         SVK  3 0 2 2  0  1:1

Crédit Suisse First Boston Cup

London Knights - Sparta Prague         3:1 (1:0, 2:1) 
17:50 Ahlroos (Donovan), 24:31 Struch (Shireffs, Borner), 33:52 Kolesar (Ahlroos) - 
25:53 Ptáček (Hlinka, Tomík)
Penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:1
 
Sparta Prague - München Barons         4:1 (1:0, 3:1) 
8:52 Tomík (Ptáček, Bělohlav), 30:38 Kratěna (Broš), 34:09 Broš, 39:02 Tomík - 
31:11 Strakhov (Schneider)
Penalties: 5:7 and Serikov (MUN) 10min & Smazal (MUN) to end , powerplay goals: 1:0
 
Genčve-Servette - Eisbären Berlin      2:3 (1:1, 1:2)
Penalties: 2:8 and Sorochan (BER), powerplay goals: 2:1
14:22 Schaller (Richards), 34:12 Schaller (Richards, Bozon), 39:27 Walker (Fortier) -
13:49 Leask (Laperriere), 30:24 Walker

Eisbären Berlin - London Knights       1:0pen-s (0:0, 0:0)
Penalty shot: Roberts 
Penalties: 7:5 and Fortier (BER) 

München Barons - Eisbären Berlin       0:1pen-s (0:0, 0:0) 
Penalty shot: Felski 
Penalties: 4:4

Genčve-Servette - München Barons       4:5 (2:2, 2:3) 
0:51 Fedulov (Bozon), 4:34 Schaller (Bozon), 20:51 Lapointe (Fischer), 32:40 Bozon 
(Richards, Fedulov) - 9:14 Schneider (HaGDRick, Schubert), 16:08 Herter (Strakov),
26:44 Fearns (Abstreiter, Douris), 31:14 King, 39:19 Herter (Smazal)
Penalties: 2:7 and Fearns (MUN) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:2

Sparta Prague - Genčve-Servette        2:3 (1:2, 1:1)
17:19 Hlinka (Bělohlav), 22:56 Hlinka - 1:44 Fedulov (Bozon), 9:46 Schaller (Bozon, 
Fedulov), 32:46 Lapointe (Fischer)
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0 
 
Eisbären Berlin - Sparta Prague        1:3 (1:2, 0:1)
6:38 Fortier (Walker) - 11:23 Broš, 16:55 Broš (Nedvěd), 25:41 Tomík (Netík)
Penalties: 10:12, Sorochan, Laperriere (BER) & Nedvěd (SPA) 10 min, 
Leask (BER) 5min and to end 
 
München Barons - London Knights        2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
26:28 Douris (King, Wheeldon), 39:51 Schneider (Kennedy)
Penalties: 6:8 and Wheeldon (MUN) & Shockey (LON) 10min

London Knights - Genčve-Servette       0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
1:10 Brasey (Bobillier), 21:04 Bozon (Schaller) 
Penalties: 7:6 and Sacratini (LON) 10min, powerplay goals: 1:0
 
                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. Prague                  Česko  4 2 0 2 10: 8  4 
2. Berlin                  Deutschland  4 1 2 1  6: 5  4 
3. Munich                  Deutschland  4 2 0 2  8: 9  4 
4. Genčve                  Schweiz  4 2 0 2 11:11  4 
5. London                  Great Britain  4 1 0 3  3: 6  2 

Scoring Leaders      PTS (G/A)
1. Philippe Bozon     7  (3/4)
2. Pascal Schaller    4  (3/1)
3. Robert Tomík       4  (3/1)
4. Michal Bros        4  (3/1)
5. Igor Fedulov       4  (2/2)
6. Todd Richards      4  (0/4)
7. Steve Walker       3  (2/1)
8. Andy Schneider     3  (2/1)
9. Jaroslav Hlinka    3  (2/1)

All star team: Trevor Robbins (LON) - Todd Richards (GEN), Jason Herter (MUN) -
Steve Walker (BER), Philippe Bozon (GEN), Michal Broš (SPA)

8th LR Crystal Cup Trenčín, Dubnica, Slovakia

Dukla Trenčín - Continental Zlín       2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0) pen-s 2:0 
13. a 35. Fabuš - 9. a 23. Mojžíš, 7. Ambruz, 24. Ministr
penalties 6:1, and Hanzal (TRE) 5min and to end, Ambruz (ZLN) 5min, 
powerplay goals: 1:2, SHG: 0:0. Referee: Čaprnka - Mášik, Civáň, 
Spectators: 1200 

Slovan Bratislava - Oceláři Třinec     6:4 (1:1, 1:2, 4:1) pen-s 1:1 
2. a 47. Hurtaj, 55. a 60. Pavličko, 34. Benda, 43. Kužha - 16. Slavík, 35. Gureň, 
40. Appel, 49. Meluzín, 
penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, 
Referee: V. Kontšek - Novák, Valach, spectatots: 250 

HKm Zvolen - Slovnaft Vsetín           5:2 (0:2, 1:0, 4:0) pen-s 1:0 
35. Pukalovič, 51. Igor Majeský, 56. Longauer, 57. Török, 60. Konder - 8. Vašut, 
19. Vaic, penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Jonák - Lokšík, Jung, spectators: 250 

Dukla Trenčín - Ocelári Třinec         3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2) pen-s 0:1 
10. Kukumberg, 20. Kristín, 58. Bombic - 34. a 46. Kolarík, 7. Marek, 57. Appel, 
Penalties: 5:7, no PP goals: 0:0, 
Referee: V. Kontšek - Valach, Pobeha, spectators: 900 

HKm Zvolen - HC Continental Zlín       3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0) 
39. Longauer, 46. Konder, 59. Prorok - 1. K. Bartánus, 
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
Referee: Vladimír Mihálik - Lokšík, Jung, spectators: 200
 
Slovan Bratislava - Slovnaft Vsetín    2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1) pen-s 1:0 
3. Norris, 58. Babka - 1. a 24. Vlach, 16. Kuboš, 50. Vaic, 
penalties 4:4, and Vašut (VSE) 5min and to end, powerplay goals: 2:1, 
Referee: Čaprnka - Mášik, Civáň, spectators: 350 

Slovan Bratislava - Continental Zlín   2:7 (0:1, 2:5, 0:1) pen-s 1:2 
24. Prokop, 33. Pavličko - 28. a 45. Posmyk, 1. Somík, 22. Rachůnek, 29. K. Bartánus, 
35. Šesták, 39. Ministr, 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG:: 0:1, 
Referee: V. Mihálik - Jung, Lokšík, spectators: 300 
 
Dukla Trenčín - Slovnaft Vsetín        1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1), pen-s 3:2 
26. Kóňa - 21. Vaic, 35. Burger, 39. Polák, 58. Hudler, 
penalties: 10:10, and Hanzal (TRE) 10min - Šafařík (VSE) 10+10+to end, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Jonák - Jung, Lokšík, spectators: 950 
 
HKm Zvolen - Oceláři Třinec            4:4 (2:2, 0:2, 2:0) pen-s: 1:1 
3. Martinec, 11. Paciga, 41. Šechný, 53. Milo - 4. Appel, 10. Jančařík, 29. Marek, 
36. Jánoš, 
penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: F. Mihálik - Popovič, Čavojský, spectatots: 100 

1. HKm Zvolen              Slovensko  3 2 1 0 12: 7 5 
2. Continental Zlín        Česko  3 2 0 1 12: 7 4 
3. Slovnaft Vsetín         Česko  3 2 0 1 10: 8 4 
4. Oceláři Třinec          Česko  3 1 1 1 12:13 3 
5. Slovan Bratislava       Slovensko  3 1 0 2 10:15 2 
6. Dukla Trenčín           Slovensko  3 0 0 3  6:12 0

Best players: Miroslav Hála (TRE) - Pavel Kowalczyk (ZVO) - Radovan Somík (ZLN)

Coupe des Eaux Minérales, Morges, 8. - 10. 11. 2000

                           RUS   SUI   SVK   FRA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Rusia                   Rossija   2:2   4:2  10:0   3 2 1 0 16: 4 5 
2. Switzerland             2:2   Schweiz   5:2   7:0   3 2 1 0 14: 4 5 
3. Slovakia                2:4   2:5   Slovensko   4:1   3 1 0 2  8:10 2 
4. France                  0:10  0:7   1:4   France   3 0 0 3  1:21 0

Intrum Justitia Cup, Askerhallen, 9.-11. november 2001, Norway

Denmark - Poland                       3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Norway - Slovenia                      7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0)
0:28 Magnussen T. (Vikingstad T.), 3:28 Vikingstad T. (Nilsen J.), 
6:22 Skroder P. (Magnussen T.), 14:46 Johnsen P. (Trygg M., Nygard K.), 
21:20 Saether J. (Dahlström E., Nilsen J.), 24:18 Nygard K (Johnsen P.), 
50:14 Dahlström E. (Andersen C., Skroder P.)
Penalties: 6:5, shots: 47:24, spectators: 1132

Slovenia - Poland                      2:4 (1:0, 0:2, 1:2)
18:56 Kontrec D. (Jan I.), 44:37 Zupančič N. (Kontrec D., Jan I.) - 
31:02 Laszkiewicz D. (Hojciec T.), 31:46 Laszkiewicz L. (Pazyszek A., Pysz P.), 
49:48 Pysz P. (Pazyszek A.), 53:18 Justka M.
Penalties: 5:3, shots: 20:36, spectators: 500

Denmark - Norway                       4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2)

Slovenia - Denmark                     2:6 (1:2, 1:4, 0:0)
5:12 Peruzzi U., 26:36 Zupančič N. - 7:21 Lodberg K. (Andreassen A.), 
13:56 Dresler T. (True M., Lodberg K.), 23:06 Stahl K. (Oxholm L.), 
24:04 Moelgaard L. (Sundberg A.), 25:59 True M. (Dresler T.),
31:35 True M. (Lodberg K., Dresler T.)
Penalties: 5:2, shots: 30:32, spectators: 500

Norway - Poland                        2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)

1. Denmark                 Danmark  3 3 0 0 13: 7 6
2. Norway                  Norge  3 2 0 1 12: 5 4
3. Poland                  Polska  3 1 0 2  7: 7 2
4. Slovenia                Slovenija  3 0 0 3  4:17 0

AstraZeneca Tournament, 9.-11.11.2001, Dunaújváros, Székesfehérvár, Hungary

                           HAV   FIN   HUN   NETH GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HC Femax Havířov        Česko   5:3   6:3   5:0   3 3 0 0 16: 6 6
2. Finland (league select) 3:5   Suomi   3:0   8:0   3 2 0 1 14: 5 4
3. Hungary                 3:6   0:3   Magyarország  10:1   3 1 0 2 13:10 2
4. Netherland              0:5   0:8   1:10  Nederland   3 0 0 3  1:23 0

Best players : Markus Helanen (FIN) - Petr Pavlas (CZE) - Krisztián Palkovics (HUN)

Best scorer : Václav Eiselt (CZE)

Tournament in Ljublana, 14.- 16. 12. 2001, Slovenia

1. Slovenia                Slovenija   2:0   4:1   2:2   3 2 1 0 8: 3 5
2. France                  0:2   France   3:1   4:3   3 2 0 1 7: 6 4
3. Norway                  1:4   1:3   Norge   5:2   3 1 0 2 7: 9 2
4. Ukraine                 2:2   3:4   2:5   Ukrajina   3 0 1 2 7:11 1

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM
 1 RAZINGAR Tomaž            SLO  3 2 2	4  2
 2 PEREZ Denis               FRA  3 3 0	3  2
 3 ŠAHRAJ Valerij            SLO  3 2 1	3  0
 4 VNUK Tomaž                SLO  3 2 1	3  0
 5 KONTREC Dejan             SLO  3 0 3	3  2
 6 NILSEN Johnny             NOR  3 2 0	2  4
 7 ZWIKEL Jonathan           FRA  3 2 0	2  2
 8 OLECKIJ Valentin          UKR  3 2 0	2  4
 9 WOLD Ketil                NOR  3 1 1	2  0
10 ZUPANČIČ Nik              SLO  3 1 1	2  2

Goalkeepers                      GP MIP SOG GA SVS GAA  SVS%
 1 MOHORIČ Klemen            SLO  1  60 26  0  26  0    100
 2 GLAVIČ Gaber              SLO  2 120 79  3  76  1,5  96,1
 3 ROLLAND Patrick           FRA  2 120 52  4  48  2    91,7
 4 BURNET Christophe         FRA  1  60 22  2  20  2    90,0
 5 NORGREN Jonas             NOR  1  41 19  2  17  2    88,2
 6 KARPENKO Igor             UKR  2 120 56  6  50  3    88,0
 7 WOLD Vidar                NOR  3 139 54  7  47  2,33 85,1
 8 ŠIMČUK Konstantin         UKR  1  59 26  4  22  4    81,8

Spengler Cup, Davos, Switzerland, 26. - 31.12.2001

Sparta Praha - HC Davos                2:3 (1:0,0:2,1:1)
13:41 Žemlička (Hlinka), 52:41 Žemlička (Zelenka) - 22:36 Riesen (Marha), 
36:19 Marha (B.Winkler, K. Miller), 42:16 Marha (Winkler) 

Team Canada - Adler Mannheim           5:0 (2:0,2:0,1:0)
03:45 Savoia (Bonni, Betts), 06:49 Savoia (Ferguson), 32:59 Ferguson (Gaul, Chariter), 
34:15 Maneluk (Alston), 53:42 Alston (Maneluk) 
 
Team Canada - TPS Turku                4:2 (1:0, 0:1,3:1)
02:34 R. Savoia (C. Dubé, S. Heaphy), 40:18 M. Maneluk (J. Alston), 49:38 M. Gaul,
53:10 J.Y. Roy (Ward) - 30:57 M. Suoraniemi (T. Hannus, P. Kangasalusta) 
40:44 K. Nurminen (P. Schaefer) 

Adler Mannheim - HC Davos              2:5 (0:2,1:2,1:1)
32:38 T. Hlushko (Y. Racine), 57:16 Seymour (S. Momesso) - 2:25 F. Nilsson (Witehall, 
M. Samuelsson, 18:42 S. Rizzi (K. Miller, B. Christen), 
24:45 T. Paterlini (R. Von Arx, M. Riesen), 26:02 J. von Arx (Strömberg, R. von Arx), 
51:22 B. Christen (M. Heberlein) 
  
TPS Turku - Adler Mannheim             8:2 (2:2,4:0,2:0)
04:06 P. Schaefer (C. Joseph), 17:07 P. Numelin, 24:44 P. Kangasalusta (P. Varis), 
27:07 P. Schaefer (K. Rintanen, K. Nurminen), 35:07 M. Holmqvist (P. Nummelin, F. Norrena), 
35:33 M. Rautee (M. Holmqvist), 54:02 Joseph (P. Nummelin), 55:17 P. Nummelin (Joseph) - 
13:12 T. Hlushko (M. Stevens), 19:51 B. Bergen
 
Sparta Praha - Team Canada             1:4 (0:0,0:2,1:2)
50:01 R. Tomík (Hamr) - 20:36 M. Gaul (C. Ferguson), 
27:58 S. Heaphy (C. Ferguson, M. Maneluk), 45:00 J. Wright (Betts, McTavish), 
56:58 C. Ferguson (S. Poudrier, S. Montador)
 
Adler Mannheim - Sparta Praha          5:2 (0:2,3:0,2:0)
20:45 J. Daigneault (pen. T. Hlushko), 34:48 F. Brannström (R. Pucher),  
36:05 T. Hlushko (J. Daigneault, A. Roach), 49:10 W. Hynes (T. Hlushko), 
58:36 R. Corbet (S. Junker) - 02:17 R. Tomík (R. Bělohlav), 04:38 J. Hlinka (R. Žemlička, 
J. Zelenka) 
  
HC Davos - TPS Turku                   1:2 (0:0,1:0,1:1)
40:21 K. Miller (J. Marha) - 38:41 P. Schaefer (K. Rintanen, P. Nummelin), 
52:44 R. Shearer (M. Lehtinen)
 
HC Davos - Team Canada                 5:6ot (1:2, 2:2, 2:1, 0:1)
0:39 K Miller (B. Winkler, L. Bohonos), 30:29 A. Häller (R. von Arx),
34:46 L. Bohonos (M. Samuelsson, K. Miller), 53:40 P. Fischer (F. Nilsson) 
55:17 F. Nilsson (Samuelsson) - 06:24 S. Heaphy (J. Alston), 16:13 S. Heaphy 
(D. Ward, C. Belanger). 20:52 J. Wright, 39:01 D. Ward, 50:11 R. Savage (J. Wright) 
60:25 J. Alston
 
TPS Turku - Sparta Praha               2:6 (0:2,2:0,0:4)
20:49 M. Alatalo (P. Varis, M. Holmqvist), 39:58 V. Vahalahti (M. Holmqvist) - 
06:04 J. Hlinka (J. Srdinko), 18:25 P. Srek (J. Hlinka), 45:26 J. Hlinka (R. Žemlička),
46:23 M. Chabada (M. Bros), 58:23 J. Žemlička (J. Zelenka), 58:55 M. Bros (M. Chabada)  

                               GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada                  Canada  4 3 1 0 0 0 19: 8  8
2. HC Davos                Schweiz  4 2 0 0 1 1 14:12  5
3. TPS Turku               Suomi  4 2 0 0 0 2 14:13  4
4. Adler Mannheim          Deutschland  4 1 0 0 0 3  9:20  2
5. Sparta Praha            Česko  4 1 0 0 0 3 11:14  2

Final
Canada Selects - HC Davos              3:4ot (0:0, 2:3, 1:0, 0:1) 
24:29 R. Savage, 33:23 J. Wright, 46:17 J. Alston - 27:11 B. Christen (L. Bohonos),
27:50 M. Samuelsson (J. Witehall, J.Marha), 32:55 F. Nilsson (B. Christen, C. Neff), 
61:02 L. Bohonos

MVP Spengler CUP 2001: Petteri Nummelin (TPS)

Best Scorer: Jaroslav Hlinka (Sparta)

Best Goaltender: Patrick Desrochers (Canada)

All Star Team: Desrochers - P. Nummelin (TPS), M. Gaul (Canada) -
R.Žemlička (Sparta), J. Marha (Davos), P. Schaefer (TPS)

Continental Cup 2001/02

1st round - 21. - 23. 9. 2001

Group A, Ankara, Turkey    KAZ   ANK   API   BEO   W T L GF:GA PTS
Kazzinc Torpedo            Kazakstan  11:1   6:1  28:0   3 0 0 45: 2 6  
Polis Ankara               1:11  Turkiye Cumhuriyeti   3:0   5:2   2 0 1  9:23 4
Progym Apicom              1:6   0:3   Romania  12:1   1 0 2 13:10 2
Partizan Beograd           0:28  2:5   1:12  Jugoslavija   0 0 3  3:45 0

Group B, Sofia, Bulgaria   MIN   ANK   SOF   LOD   W T L GF:GA PTS  
HC Minsk                   Belarus  19:0   7:2  25:1   3 0 0 51: 3 6  
BB Ankara                  0:19  Turkiye Cumhuriyeti   7:5  15:5   2 0 1 22:29 4
Slavia Sofia               2:7   5:7   Balgarija   3:2   1 0 2 10: 6 2
Maccabi Lod                1:25  5:15  2:3   Jisrael   0 0 3  8:43 0

Group C, Bucuresti, Romania      SLA   ZAG   BUC   W T L GF:GA PTS
Vojvodina Novi Sad         Jugoslavija   7:4   4:3   0:5   2 0 1 11:12 4  
Slavia Optima              4:7   Slovenija   4:3   3:1   2 0 1 11:11 4
Medvescak Zagreb           3:4   3:4   Hrvatska   6:3   1 0 2 12:11 2  
Steaua Bucuresti           5:0   1:3   3:6   Romania   1 0 2  9: 9 2

Group D, Dunajújváros, Hungary   DUN   CIUC  ZAG   W T L GF:GA PTS 
Acroni Jesenice            Slovenija   3:2   6:2   6:1   3 0 0 15: 5 6
Dunaferr                   2:3   Magyarország   2:1   7:1   2 0 1 11: 5 4
Miercurea Ciuc             2:6   1:2   Romania   6:5   1 0 2  9:13 2
KHNL Zagreb                1:6   1:7   5:6   Hrvatska   0 0 3  7:21 0

Group E, Puigcerda, Spain        NIJ   LIE   PUIG  W T L GF:GA PTS 
HC Rouen                   France   6:2   4:2   9:4   3 0 0 19: 8 6
SIJ Tigers Nijmegen        2:6   Nederland   4:2  10:1   2 0 1 16: 9 4
Liepajas                   2:4   2:4   Latvija  11:2   1 0 2 15:10 2
Puigcerda                  4:9   1:10  2:11  Espana   0 0 3  7:30 0

Group F, Tilburg, Netherlands    RÖD   TIL   JACA  W T L GF:GA PTS    
Grenoble                   France   3:3   3:3   4:1   1 2 0 10: 7 4
Rödovre                    3:3   Danmark   2:2   6:1   1 2 0 11: 6 4
Tilburg Trappers           3:3   2:2   Nederland   6:2   1 2 0 11: 7 4
Jaca                       1:4   1:6   2:6   Espana   0 0 3  4:16 0

2nd round - 19. - 21. 10. 2001

Group G, Milano, Italy     MIL   LJU   TOR   KLA   W T L GF:GA PTS 
HC Milano                  Italia   3:1   3:2   4:4   2 1 0 10: 7 5
Olympija Ljubljana         1:3   Slovenija   5:2   6:5   2 0 1 12:10 4
Kazzinc Torpedo            2:3   2:5   Kazakstan   8:1   1 0 2 12: 9 2  
KAC Klagenfurt             4:4   5:6   1:8   Österreich   0 1 2 10:18 1


Group H, Hungary           MIN   KIYV  ALBA  NEM   W T L GF:GA PTS
HC Minsk                   Belarus   5:3   3:3   2:1   2 1 0 10: 7 5
Sokol Kiev                 3:5   Ukrajina   5:1   5:0   2 0 1 13: 6 4
Alba Volan                 3:3   1:5   Magyarország   3:2   1 1 2  7:10 3
Neman Grodno               1:2   0:5   2:3   Belarus   0 0 3  3:10 0

Group J, Oswiecim, Poland 
Senators Rosice - Vojvodina Novi Sad  12:0 (1:0, 9:0, 2:0)
22., 40. a 42. Kališ, 15. a 26. Křetínský, 23. a 33. Barus, 28. Bělohlávek, 31. Drábek, 
33. Kučera, 38. Mráz, 57. Šťastný
Referee: Chadrzinski (POL). Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay goals: 1:0. SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 600.

Unia Osvětim - Energia Elektrenai      4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0) 

Senators Rosice - Energia Elektranai  11:1 (5:0, 2:0, 4:1)
19. a 30. Kučera, 1. Barus, 3. Sukup, 14. Kočara, 18. Šťastný, 30. Luža, 44. Mráz, 
44. Kališ, 47. Urbanec, 58. Nohel - 58. Bauba. 
Referee: Chadrzinski (POL). Penalties: 5:3. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 450

Unia Osvětim - Senators Rosice         4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
52. a 54. Pirosczik, 24. Bacho, 50. Klisiak.
Referee: Dovidavičius (LIT). Penalties: 4:9, and Divíšek (ROS) 10 min. No PP Goals,
SHG: 1:0. Spectators: 1000.

Energia Elektranai - Novi Sad          9:9
Vojvodina Novi Sad (YUG) played with 12 players and broke rules. They results were not
included. 
                           OSW   ROS   ELE  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Unia Oswecim            Polska   4:0   4:1   2 2 0 0  8:1 4
2. Senators Rosice         0:4   Česko  11:1   2 1 0 1 11:5 2
3. Energia Elektranai      1:4   1:11  Lietuva   2 2 0 0 2:15 0
    
Group K, Prostějov, Czech Republic 
HC Prostějov - Aceroni Jesenice        3:3 (0:1, 0:2, 3:0)
42. Janeček, 59. Světlík, 60. Kárný - 13. Tišlar, 25. Sodja, 30. Župančič. 
Referee: Konc (UKR) - Cambal, Guth. Penalties: 6:6. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 600.

GKS Katovice - Berkut Kyjev            4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)

HC Prostějov - Berkut Kyjev            3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
24. Janeček, 30. Hradecký, 45. Šakarov - 9. Pastuk, 53. Hniděnko. 
Referee: Konc (UKR) - Cambal, Bláha (CZE). Penalties: 4:9. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 800.

Katovice -  Jesenice                   5:0cont
Manager from Jesenica attacked a referee. 

HC Prostějov - Katovice                4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
3. Palinek, 23. Šakarov, 26. Lipina, 47. Martin Janeček - 6. Podlipni, 17. Adamčik.
Referee: Havlík - Guth, Bláha. Penalties: 8:8. powerplay goals: 3:1. spectators: 800.

Jesenice - Kyjev                       3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
1. Vnuk, 25. Varl, 43. Rodman - 33. Hnidenko, 47. Valijulin. 

                           PRO   KAT   JES   KIYV GP W T L GF:GA PTS
Prostějov                  Česko   4:2   3:3   3:2   3 2 1 0 10:7 5
Katowice                   2:4   Polska   5:0c  4:2   3 2 0 1 11:6 4
Jesenice                   3:3   0:5c  Slovenija   3:2   3 1 1 1 6:10 3
Berkut Kiev                2:3   2:4   2:3   Ukrajina   3 0 0 3 6:10 0

Group L, Mikkeli,Finland   MIK   STO   RIGA  ROU   W T L GF:GA PTS 
Jukurit Mikkeli            Suomi   5:1   2:3   3:1   2 0 1 10: 5 4 
Storhamar                  1:5   Norge   6:2   5:2   2 0 1 12: 9 4
Riga 2000                  3:2   2:6   Latvija  11:3   2 0 1 16:11 4
HC Rouen                   1:3   2:5   3:11  France   0 0 3  6:19 0

Group M, Anglet, France    ANG   SHE   HER   GRE   W T L GF:GA PTS 
Anglet                     France   4:3   4:3   5:2   3 0 0 13: 8 6
Sheffield Steelers         3:4   Great Britain   5:3   4:1   2 0 1 12: 8 4
Herning IK                 3:4   3:5   Danmark   7:4   1 0 2 13:13 2
Grenoble                   2:5   1:4   4:7   France   0 0 3  7:16 0

3rd round - 23. - 25. 11. 2001

Group N, Asiago, Italy 
1. HC Milano               Italia   2:2   4:2   3:0   3 2 1 0  9: 4 5 
2. HC Assiago              2:2   Italia   4:4   5:2   3 1 2 0 11: 8 4 
3. HC Lugano               2:4   4:4   Schweiz   3:1   3 1 1 1  9: 9 3 
4. HC Minsk                0:3   2:5   1:3   Belarus   3 0 0 3  3:11 0 

Group O, Zvolen, Slovakia 

HKM Zvolen - HC Prostějov              6:4 (3:0, 1:4, 2:0)
1. a 58. Čech, 18. a 38. Weissmann, 5. Konder, 42. Pukalovič - 25. Světlík, 26. Lipina, 
26. Sýkora, 35. Laurenčík. 
Referee: Kruus (Fin.) - Halecký a Štec (SVK). Penalties: 5:7. powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 821. 

Dwory Unia Oswiecim - ERC Ingolstadt   2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0) 

Dwory Unia Oswiecim - HKM Zvolen       4:6 (1:3, 2:1, 1:2)
35. a 48. Pazio, 1. Witek, 26. Bacho - 12. a 37. Daňo, 1. Plavucha, 5. Longauer, 
42. Török, 44. Rajčák.
Referee: Kurmann (SUI) - Mášik, Popovič. Penalties: 8:8 and Kelner (OSW) 5min and to end
powerplay goals: 3:2, Spectators: 911

ERC Ingolstadt - HC Prostějov          1:5 (0:2, 1:3, 0:0)
19. Zywitza - 1. Šakarov, 13. Doseděl, 21. Sýkora, 26. Karný, 30. Černý. 
Referee: Kruus (Fin.) - Halecký, Štec (SVK). Penalties: 11:12, and Goneau 10 min, 
Yong (both Ing) 5 min, 10 min and to end. Powerplay: 0:1. Spectators: 400. 

HC Prostějov - Dwory Unia Oswiecim     4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
26. a 29. Kárný, 2. Hradecký, 5. Sýkora - 58. Klisiak. 
Referee: Kruus (Fin.) - Halecký, Štec (SVK). Penalties: 11:11, and Kelner a 
Kozak (OSW) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 100. 

HKM Zvolen - ERC Ingolstadt            2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
4. Weissmann, 47. Pukalovič. 
Referee: Kurmann (SUI) - Mášik, Popovič (SVK), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
SHG: 1:0, spectators: 992

1. Zvolen                  Slovensko   6:4   6:4   2:0   3 3 0 0 14: 8 6   
2. Prostějov               4:6   Česko   4:1   5:1   3 2 0 1 13: 8 4
3. Osvětim                 4:6   1:4   Polska   2:1   3 1 0 2  7:11 2   
4. Ingolstadt              0:2   1:5   1:2   Deutschland   3 0 0 3  2: 9 0

All stars: Jaworski (OSW) - Čech, D. Milo - Török, Daňo (ZVO), Laskiewicz (OSW)

Group P, Oslo, Norway
1. Jukurit                 Suomi   2:2   5:2   5:1   3 2 1 0 12: 5 5 
2. Valerenga IF Oslo       2:2   Norge   4:4   4:1   3 1 2 0 10: 7 4 
3. London Knights          2:5   4:4   Great Britain   5:3   3 1 1 1 11:12 3 
4. Anglet Hormadi          1:5   1:4   3:5   France   3 0 0 3  5:14 0

Final round: 11. - 13. 1. 2002

Group N, Zürich, Switzerland
Semifinal

HKM Zvolen - HC Milano Vipers          2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
16. Krayzel (Šechný), 60. Rajčák (Plavucha) - 18. Hiller (Lefebvre), 
26. Insam (Bortolussi, Tomasello), 37. Tomasello (Insam, Comploi), 53. Lefebvre (Beattie).
Referee: Johnsen (NOR) - Linke a Wirth (SUI). Penalties: 4:4, and Kowalczyk (ZVO) 10 min. 
No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 2974.

ZSC Zurich - Jukurit Mikkeli           4:3 (2:1, 1:0, 1:2)
9. Alston (Samuelsson, Varis), 11. Alston (Samuelsson, Varis), 27. Jaks (Hodgson), 
50. Alston (Plavšič) - 14. Kantelinen (Jormakka, Korhonen), 47. Tauriainen (Honkonen), 
50. Honkonen (Korhonen).
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Stricker, Eichmann (SUI). Penalties: 4:4. Powerplay goals: 3:0. 
Spectators: 10.000. 

For 3rd Place 
Jukurit Mikkeli - HKM Zvolen           3:6 (1:1, 1:3, 1:2)
5. Jörmäkkä (Kantelinen), 25. Tauriainen, 59. Honkonen (Lehtonen, Kanerva) - 
2. Krayzel (Plavucha), 24. Török (Šechný), 25. Weissmann (Kowalczyk), 
27. Pukalovič (Šecný, Mahdalík), 49. Kowalczyk (Daňo), 54. Török (Klepáč)
Referee: Oberg - Peer, Linke (SUI.). Penalties: 3:3. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 1444. 

Final 
ZSC Zurich - Milon Vipers              6:1 (3:1, 2:0, 1:0)
4. Samuelsson (Alston, Salis), 15. Jaks (Ouimet), 15. Crameri (Raffainer, Micheli), 
37. Micheli (Raffainer, Crameri), 38. Varis (Alston, Samuelsson), 42. Jaks (Hodgson, Ouimet) - 
11. Hiller (Insam, Lefebvre).
Referee: Šindler (CZE) - Stricker, Wirth (SUI). Penalties: 6:6, and Tomasello (Mil) 10 min. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 5058.