S.H.A. Main Page


Česká Pojišťovna Cup, 4. - 7. 9. 2003, Zlín, Czech Republic

Czech Republic - Russia                2:1pen-s (1:0, 0:0, 0:1 – 0:0) 
7:11 Moravec (Beránek), penalty-shot: T. Blažek - 58:46 Sušinskij (Ovečkin). 
Referee: Rönnmark (SWE) - Pešek, Pouzar. Penalties: 5:4. No PP Goals. Shots: 27:28.
Spectators: 4100.
CZE: Málek - M. Sýkora, Benýšek, J. Novák, Hejda, Dobroň, M. Čech, Tesařík - 
P. Sýkora, Patera, Martin Procházka - Beránek, Moravec, Vlasák - Balaštík, T. Blažek, 
Marha - Koukal, Kolář, Průcha - Marek. 
Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička, Antonín Stavjaňa. 
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov, Turkovskij, Proškin, Kuchtinov, Skopincev, Vyšedkevič, Žukov, 
Ščadilov - Sušinskij, Koroljov, Ovečkin - Antipov, Gorovikov, But - Spiridonov, 
Baďjukov, Dobryškin - Nurtdinov, Bojkov, Savčenkov. 
Coach: Viktor Tichonov, Vladimír Jurzinov, Valerij Bělousov.

Finland -Sweden                        3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1) 
5:16 Kalio (Pärssinen), 6:47 Hentunen (Kalto, Söderholm), 49:21 Rintanen (Niemi) - 
35:61 Nordgren (Kahnberg, Bäcker), 41:54 Davidsson (Johansson). 
Referee: Minář (CZE). Penalties: 4:6. PP Goals: 1:1. SHG: 1:1. Shots: 27:24.
Spectators: 4068. 

Sweden - Russia                        1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) 
34:04 Rudslätt (Davidsson). 
Referee: Rönn (FIN) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 6:3. No PP Goals. 
Shots: 19:23. Spectators: 1500. 
SWE: Henriksson - Ackeström, Frögren, Oduya, T. Johansson, Jonsson, Svensson, 
Styf - Soling, Jönsson, Nordström - Anger, Davidsson, Rudslätt - Kahnberg, Bäcker, 
Salomonsson - Nordgren, Lundqvist, Söderström. Coach: Hardy Nilsson.
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov, Turkovskij, Proškin, Kuchtinov, Skopincev, Vyšedkevič, Žukov, 
Ščadilov - Sušinskij, Koroljov, Ovečkin - Antipov, Gorovikov, Dobryškin - Savčenkov, 
Čupin, Bojkov - Spiridonov, Badjukov, But. Coach: Viktor Tichonov. 

Czech Republic -Finland                1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
57:35 Průcha (Kolář, Koukal) - 4:45 Söderholm (Kuki, O. Jokinen), 
11:43 Pakaslahti (Niemi), 45:31 Kallio.
Referee: Rönnmark (SWE) - Bláha, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 5:7. PP Goals: 0:1. 
Shots: 27:26. Spectators: 4700. 
CZE: Málek - M. Sýkora, Benýšek, J. Novák, Hejda, Dobroň, Kántor, Tesařík - 
P. Sýkora, Patera, M. Procházka - Beránek, Marek, Moravec - Vlasák, T. Blažek, 
Marha - Průcha, Kolář, Koukal - Balaštík. 
Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička a Antonín Stavjaňa. 
FIN: Lassila - Mäntylä, Tuulola, Söderholm, Järventie, Niemi, Haakana, Kalto, Saravo - 
Kallio, Viuhkola, Pärssinen - Virta, M. Koivu, Rintanen - Hentunen, Immonen, 
J. Jokinen - Kuki, Pakaslahti, Uhlbäck. Coach: Raimo Summanen.

Finland - Russia                       3:6 (1:4, 2:1, 0:1) 
8:53 Söderholm (Saravo, Uhlbäck), 27:43 Mäntylä (Tuulola), 39:41 Virta (Viuhkola) - 
4:49 Baďjukov (But), 8:07 Sušinskij (Ovečkin, Bykov), 15:50 Proškin (Antipov, Dobryškin), 
16:53 Baďjukov (But, Spiridonov), 32:06 Bykov (Turkovskij, Antipov), 59:46 Ovečkin. 
Referee: Minář - Bláha, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 10:12, and Järventie (FIN) 10 min. 
PP Goals: 1:1. Shots: 26:35. Spectators: 1400. 
FIN: Bäckström (16. Lassila) - Mäntylä, Tuulola, Söderholm, Järventie, Niemi, Haakana, 
Kuki, Saravo - Kallio, Viuhkola, Pärssinen - Virta, M. Koivu, Rintanen - Hentunen, 
Immonen, J. Jokinen - Uhlbäck, Pakaslahti, Kalto. Coach: Raimo Summanen. 
RUS: Sokolov - Bykov, Turkovskij, Proškin, Kuchtinov, Skopincev, Vyšedkevič, Žukov, 
Ščadilov - Sušinskij, Koroljov, Ovečkin - Antipov, Gorovikov, Dobryškin - Savčenkov, 
Čupin, Bojkov - Spiridonov, Baďjukov, But. Coach: Viktor Tichonov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                1:2pen-s (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0) 
31:48 Průcha (Kolář, Koukal) - 1:20 Anger (Oduya, Rudslätt), pen-s: Jönsson. 
Referee: Rönn (FIN) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 3:7. No PP Goals. 
Shots: 28:22. Spectators: 4760. 
CZE: A. Svoboda (65. Málek) - M. Sýkora, Benýšek, J. Novák, Hejda, Tesařík, Kántor, 
M. Čech - P. Sýkora, T. Blažek, Lubina - Beránek, Marek, Balaštík - Moravec, Patera, 
Martin Procházka - Koukal, Kolář, Průcha. 
Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička, Antonín Stavjaňa. 
SWE: H. Lundqvist - Ackeström, Frögren, Oduya, T. Johansson, L. Jonsson, Svensson, 
Styf - Soling, J. Jönsson, Nordström - Anger, Davidsson, Rudslätt - Kahnberg, Bäcker, 
Salomonsson - Nordgren, J. Lundqvist, Söderström. Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 

1. Finland                 Suomi  3 2 0 1 9:9 6
2. Sweden                  Sverige  3 2 0 1 5:4 5
3. Russia                  Rossija  3 1 0 2 7:6 4
4. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 0 2 4:6 3

Scoring Leaders            GP G A TP   Most Penalized Players  GP PIM 2 5 10 KO
 1. Söderholm Toni      FIN 3 2 1 3     1. Järventie Martti FIN 3 14  2 0  1  0
 2. Ovechkin Alexander  RUS 3 1 2 3     2. Proškin Vitalij  RUS 3 12  1 0  1  0
 3. Badjukov Alexey     RUS 3 2 0 2     3. Haakana Kari     FIN 3  8  4 0  0  0
 4. Kallio Tomi         FIN 3 2 0 2     4. Jönsson Jörgen   SWE 3  8  4 0  0  0
 5. Průcha Petr         CZE 3 2 0 2     5. Mäntylä Tuukka   FIN 3  6  3 0  0  0
 
Goalies                  GP MIP GA SVS SVS%  GAA
1. Hentiksson Daniel  SWE 1  60  0 23 100.00 0.00
2. Svoboda Adam       CZE 1  65  1 21  95.45 1.00
3. Lassila Teemu      FIN 2 104  3 50  94.34 1.50
4. Lundqvist Henrik   SWE 2 125  4 51  92.73 2.00
5. Sokolov Maxim      RUS 3 185  6 66  91.67 2.00
6. Málek Roman        CZE 2 125  5 50  90.91 2.50
7. Bäckström Niklas   FIN 2  76  5 27  84.38 2.50

Best Players: Henrik Lundqvist (SWE) - Tuukka Mäntylä (FIN) - Petr Průcha (CZE)

S.H.A.

Karjala Cup, Finland, 6.-9. 11. 2003

Finland - Russia                       3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
2.43 Jukka Hentunen (Erkki Rajamäki,Marko Kiprusoff), 
16.18 Toni Dahlman (Janne Laakkonen,Jarkko Immonen),
57.21 Toni Dahlman (Petteri Nummelin) - 
6.21 Vitalij Proškin (Roman Kuchtinov, Sergej Moziakin),   
48.26 Alexander Boykov     
Referee: Milan Minář - Riku Peltonen, Jouni Saukkonen, penalties: 4:8 and  
Roman Kuchtinov (RUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 35:25, spectators: 6265

Sweden - Czech Republic                1:2pen-s (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
12.31 Niklas Anger (Johan Davidsson) - 38.34 Jaroslav Hlinka (Jiří Vykoukal,Petr Kadlec),
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:25.
     
Russia - Sweden                        2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
23.02 Sergej Koroljov (Dmitrij Bykov,Maxim Sušinskij),
50.37 Roman Kuchtinov (Maxim Sušinskij,Sergej Koroljov)    
Referee: Timo Favorin - Juha Kautto, Mikko Kekäläinen, penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:38
    
Czech Republic - Finland               1:5 (0:4, 0:0, 1:1)
50.58 Radek Duda (Jaroslav Balaštík,Jaroslav Hlinka) - 
6.26 Mikko Eloranta (Tuukka Mäntylä,Jari Viuhkola), 6.48 Jarkko Immonen (Marko Tuulola),
8.38 Tomi Kallio (Timo Pärssinen), 19.46 Pasi Määttänen (Petri Pakaslahti),
58.36 Janne Laakkonen (Toni Dahlman,Jarkko Immonen)
Referee: Sergej Karabanov - Antti Hämäläinen, Tuomo Sorakangas, penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 8:33, spectators: 11324
 
Russia - Czech Republic                2:3pen-s (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
47.02 Maxim Sušinskij (Sergej Koroljov), 
53.40 Vasilij Turkovskij (Maxim Sušinskij, Alexander Bojkov) - 
10.10 Jan Hejda (Radek Duda,Petr Kadlec), 54.52 Tomáš Divíšek (Petr Sýkora)
Referee: Tom Laaksonen - Mikko Kekäläinen, Petri Nokisalmi, penalties: 1:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:4    

Finland - Sweden                       4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)
13.18 & 23.12 Petteri Nummelin (Kimmo Rintanen,Timo Pärssinen),
23.40 Mikko Eloranta (Ville Peltonen,Marko Kiprusoff), 
37.52 Jere Karalahti (Janne Laakkonen) - 24.07 Andreas Salomonsson (Per Svartvadet)    
Referee: Sergej Karabanov - Juha Kautto, Tuomo Sorakangas, penalties:6:7 , 
powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 25:24, spectators: 10033
    
1. Finland                 Suomi  3 3 0 0 0 0 12: 4 9
2. Czech Republic          Česko  3 0 2 0 0 1  6: 8 4
3. Russia                  Rossija  3 1 0 0 1 1  6: 6 4
4. Sweden                  Sverige  3 0 1 0 0 2  2: 8 2

Scoring Leaders           GP G A TP P+ P- +/-  Most Penalized Players    GP PIM 2 5 10 20 25
 1. Sušinskij Maxim   RUS  3 1 3  4  3  0  3    1. Kuchtinov Roman   RUS  3 16  3 0  1  0  0
 2. Dahlman Toni      FIN  3 2 1  3  4  0  4    2. Karalahti Jere    FIN  3  8  4 0  0  0  0
 3. Nummelin Petteri  FIN  3 2 1  3  2  0  2    3. Eloranta Mikko    FIN  3  6  3 0  0  0  0
 4. Immonen Jarkko    FIN  3 1 2  3  4  0  4    4. Kraev Maxim       RUS  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
 5. Laakkonen Janne   FIN  3 1 2  3  3  0  3    5. Duben Miroslav    CZE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
 6. Koroljov Sergej   RUS  3 1 2  3  3  0  3    6. Kadlec Petr       CZE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
 7. Pärssinen Timo    FIN  3 0 3  3  1  2 -1    7. Hedström Jonathan SWE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
 8. Divíšek Tomáš     CZE  3 2 0  2  2  0  2    8. But Anton         RUS  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
 9. Eloranta Mikko    FIN  3 2 0  2  0  0  0    9. Rhodin Thomas     SWE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
10. Bojkov Alexander  RUS  3 1 1  2  4  1  3   10. Jonsson Hans      SWE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
11. Kuchtinov Roman   RUS  3 1 1  2  1  2 -1   11. Tsupin Aleksei    RUS  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
12. Hlinka Jaroslav   CZE  3 1 1  2  0  2 -2   12. Davidsson Johan   SWE  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
13. Duda Radek        CZE  3 1 1  2  0  2 -2   13. Eskelinen Tuomas  FIN  3  4  2 0  0  0  0
14. Kiprusoff Marko   FIN  3 0 2  2  1  0  1   
15. Rintanen Kimmo    FIN  3 0 2  2  1  2 -1     

Goalies                    GP    PIM  GA SVS   GAA  SVS% 
1. Sokolov Maxim      RUS   2  119.58  3  70  1,50  95,89  
2. Malek Roman        CZE   2  105.00  3  53  1,71  94,64  
3. Norrena Fredrik    FIN   2  120.00  3  46  1,50  93,88  
4. Liv Stefan         SWE   1   65.00  2  24  1,85  92,31  
5. Svoboda Adam       CZE   2   85.00  5  47  3,53  90,38  
6. Lehto Mika         FIN   1   60.00  1   7  1,00  87,50  
7. Lundqvist Henrik   SWE   2  119.13  6  41  3,02  87,23  
8. Tarasov Vadim      RUS   1   65.00  3  20  2,77  86,96

S.H.A.

Baltica Cup, Moscow, Russia, 18.-21. 12 2003

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:3ps (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0)  
25.33 KOLÁŘ J. (PRÚCHA P.), 27.54 NOVÁK J. (HEJDA J.) - 
15.52 RHODIN T. (JOHANSSON T.), 42.59 CARLSSON R. (PERSSON N.)
Penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, Shots: 37:20

Russia - Finland                       1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
6.24 SUŠINSKYJ M. (TVERDOVSKY O., ZATONSKIJ D.) - 15.29 SAHLSTEDT K. (VIRTA T., ELORANTA M.),
29.09 NISKALA J. (RINTANEN K.), 44.02 VOUTILAINEN J. (NUMMELIN P., DAHLMAN T.)
Penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, Shots: 24:19  

Sweden - Russia                        1:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
22.20 KAHNBERG M. - 27.13 SUŠINSKYJ M. (SKOPINTSEV A.)
Penalties: 10:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, Shots: 14:36     

Finland - Czech Republic               1:5 (1:1, 0:0, 0:4)
11.01 KUHTA K. (KARALAHI J.) - 3.18 SUP M. (Divíšek T.), 40.58 PRÚCHA P. (HAMR R.),
43.54 KOUKAL P. (PRÚCHA P.), 44.58 DLOUHÝ R. (MAREK J.), 
50.36 HLINKA J. (Divíšek T., MALINSKY J.)  
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, Shots: 20:24
   
Russia - Czech Republic                3:2ps (1:1, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
7.38 PROKOPJEV A., 31.54 GUSKOV A. (JAČMENEV V., BUCAJEV V.) - 
3.36 PRÚCHA P. (KOLÁŘ J.), 57.11 HLINKA J. (Divíšek T., KOUKAL P.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, Shots: 36:23
     
Finland - Sweden                       2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
20.30 AALTO A. (NUMMELIN P.), 59.43 KUHTA K. (PELTONEN V., SEDERHOLM T.) - 
23.52 ERIKSSON T. (RHODIN T.)  
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, Shots: 28:23

1. Finland                      3 2 0 1 0 0 6:7  6
2. Czech Republic               3 1 0 0 0 2 9:7  5
3. Russia                       3 0 0 1 2 0 6:6  4
4. Sweden                       3 0 0 1 1 1 5:6  3

Scoring Leaders         GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1 PRÚCHA,Petr       CZE 3 2 2 4 0 5:0 
 2 Divíšek,Tomáš     CZE 3 0 3 3 8 3:1 
 3 HLINKA,Jaroslav   CZE 3 2 0 2 0 4:0 
 4 KUHTA,Kimmo       FIN 3 2 0 2 0 3:2 
 5 KOVALENKO,Andrej  RUS 3 2 0 2 0 1:1 
 6 SUšINSKYJ,Maxim   RUS 3 2 0 2 2 3:2 
 7 KOUKAL,Petr       CZE 3 1 1 2 0 5:0 
 8 KOLÁŘ,Jan         CZE 3 1 1 2 0 4:0 
 9 RHODIN,Thomas     SWE 3 1 1 2 2 2:4 
10 NUMMELIN,Petteri  FIN 3 0 2 2 0 4:1 

Leading Goaltenders     GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO 
1 NORRENA, Fredrik   FIN 3 2 120:00 47  2 1,00 45 95,74 0 
2 HENRIKSSON, Daniel SWE 3 1  65:00 36  2 1,85 34 94,44 0 
3 LIV, Stefan        SWE 3 2 125:00 65  4 1,92 61 93,85 0 
4 PODOMACKIJ, Jegor  RUS 2 2 130:00 37  3 1,38 34 91,89 0 
5 SALFICKÝ, Dušan    CZE 1 1  65:00 36  3 2,77 33 91,67 0 
6 SVOBODA, Adam      CZE 2 2 125:00 40  4 1,92 36 90,00 0 
7 SOKOLOV, Maxim     RUS 1 1  60:00 19  3 3,00 16 84,21 0 
8 LEHTO, Mika        FIN 3 1  60:00 24  5 5,00 19 79,17 0

Best Players: Fredrik Norrena (FIN) - Thomas Rhodin (SWE) - Petr Průcha (CZE)

All Star: Stefan Liv (SWE) - Petteri Nummelin (FIN), Thomas Rhodin -
Magnus Kahnberg (SWE), Petr Koukal (CZE), Maxim Sušinskij (RUS)

S.H.A.

Sweden Hockey Games, 5.-8. 2. 2004

Finland - Czech Republic               1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1) 
45. Kuhta (Kallio) - 35. Vlasák (Vykoukal), 49. Novák (J. Hlinka, Vlasák). 
Referee: Vinnerborg (Sweden) - Terho, Kekäläinen (oba Finland). 
Penalties: 3:5, and J. Hlinka (CZE) 10 minut. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Spectators: 6681. 
FIN: Norrena - Mäntylä, Tuulola, Peltonen, Niemi, Kankaanerä, Niskala, Niskanen, 
Järventie - Kuhta, Immonen, J. Jokinen - Kallio, M. Koivu, Lind - Pesonon, Tähtinen, 
Pyörälä - Uhlbäck, Pakaslahti, Valtonen. Coach: Raimo Summanen. 
CZE: Málek - J. Novák, Hejda, Vykoukal, Hamr, Tesařík, Čáslava, Ptáček - Vlasák, 
J. Hlinka (22.-30. Šachl), Chabada - P. Sýkora, Divíšek, Marha - Průcha, Marek, 
Mikeska - Trávníček, Klepiš, Dlouhý. 
Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička a Antonín Stavjaňa.

Sweden - Russia                        5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0) 
14. Kahnberg (N. Andersson, Rhodin), 22. Gustafsson (Davidsson), 37. Jönsson (Nordström), 
52. Höglund, 54. Nordgren (Hedström) - 12. Tverdovskij (Prokopjev, Sušinskij), 
26. Zelepukin (Zinovjev), 32. Bojkov (Juškjevič, Sušinskij). 
Referee: Minář (CZE) - Ljungqvist, Smedman (SWE). 
Penalties: 3:4. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Spectators: 8160. 
SWE: Lundqvist - Rhodin, T. Johansson, Sjödin, Gustafsson, M. Johansson, R. Sundin, 
Hallberg - Höglund, Jönsson, Nordström - Kahnberg, Davidsson, N. Andersson - 
Salomonsson, Karlberg, Bremberg - Nordgren, Hagos, Hedström. Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 
RUS: Sokolov - Tverdovskij, Juškjevič, Guskov, Čebaturkin, Kanarejkin, Skopincev, 
Maleňkych, Kondratěv - Sušinskij, Prokopjev, Bojkov - Krivokrasov, Bucajev, 
Baškirov - Zelepukin, Zinovjev, Ovečkin - Buturlin, Skugarev, Tkačenko. 
Coach: Viktor Tichonov.

Russia - Finland                       4:1 (0:0, 4:0, 0:1) 
30. Krivokrasov (Tverdovskij), 37. Tverdovskij (Prokopjev), 38. Ovečkin, 
39. Guskov (Sušinskij) - 42. Kuhta. 
Referee: Lärking - Ulriksson, Smedman (SWE). Penalties: 4:7, 
and Kondratěv 10 min. - Valtonen 10 min. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Spectators: 11.063. 
RUS: Podomackij - Tverdovskij, Čebaturkin, Guskov, Juškjevič, Maleňkych, Kondratěv, 
Kanarejkin, Oktabrjev - Sušinskij, Prokopjev, Bojkov - Krivokrasov, Bucajev, Baškirov - 
Zelepukin, Zinovjev, Ovečkin - Buturlin, Skugarev, Tkačenko. Coach: Viktor Tichonov. 
FIN: Bäckström (22. Norrena) - Peltonen, Niemi, Laponen, Niskanen, Järventie, 
Kankaanerä, Mäntylä, Tuulola - Uhlbäck, Pakaslahti, Valtonen - Pesonon, Tähtinen, 
Pyörälä - Lind, M. Koivu, J. Jokinen - Kallio, Immonen, Kuhta. Coach: Raimo Summanen. 

Sweden - Czech Republic                4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0) 
11. Andersson (Sjödin, Davidsson), 22. Kahnberg (Davidsson), 
42. Davidsson (Salomonsson), 52. Bremberg (Karlberg). 
Referee: Poljakov (RUS) - Karlberg, Takula (SWE). Penalties: 5:3. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 13.850. 
SWE: H. Lundqvist - Rhodin, T. Johansson, Sjödin, Gustafsson, Hallberg, R. Sundin - 
Höglund, Jönsson, Nordström - Kahnberg, Davidsson, Andersson - Salomonsson, Karlberg, 
Bremberg - Nordgren, Franzén, Hedström. Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 
CZE: Salfický - J. Novák, Hejda, Vykoukal, Hamr, Ptáček, Čáslava, Tesařík - Průcha, 
J. Hlinka, Vlasák - P. Sýkora, Divíšek, Marha - Šachl, Marek, Mikeska - Trávníček, 
Klepiš, Dlouhý, (42. L. Havel). Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička a Antonín Stavjaňa. 

Czech Republic - Russia                3:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 1:0) 
3. Průcha (Divíšek), 51. Hamr (Marha), 65. Vlasák - 28. Zinovjev (Zelepukin), 
9. Tverdovskij (Sušinskij). 
Referee: T. Andersson - Karlberg, Ulriksson (SWE). Penalties: 5:4. 
Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 3612. 
CZE: Málek - J. Novák, Hejda, Vykoukal, Hamr, Ptáček, Čáslava, Tesařík - Vlasák, 
J. Hlinka, Chabada - Průcha, Divíšek, Marha - P. Sýkora, Marek, Mikeska - Trávníček, 
Klepiš, Dlouhý - Šachl. Coach: Slavomír Lener, Vladimír Růžička a Antonín Stavjaňa. 
RUS: Podomackij - Tverdovskij, Čebaturkin, Guškov, Juškevič, Maleňkych, Kondratěv, 
Kanarejkin, Oktabrjev - Sušinskij, Prokopjev, Bojkov - Krivokrasov, Bucajev, Baškirov - 
Zelepukin, Zinovjev, Ovečkin - Buturlin, Skugarev, Tkačenko. Coach: Viktor Tichonov. 

Sweden - Finland                       4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0) 
8. Jönsson (Höglund), 15. Davidsson (Andersson, Kahnberg), 44. Davidsson (Kahnberg), 
55. Höglund (T. Johansson, Jönsson). 
Referee: Poljakov (Rus) - Ljungqvist, Takula (SWE). Penalties: 6:4. 
Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 13.850. 
SWE: Henriksson - Rhodin, T. Johansson, Sjödin, Gustafsson, Hallberg, R. Sundin - 
Höglund, Jönsson, Bremberg - Kahnberg, Davidsson, Andersson - Hedström, Karlberg, 
Salomonsson - Nordgren, Franzén, Hagos. Coach: Hardy Nilsson. 
FIN: Norrena - Mäntylä, Niemi, Peltonen, Tuulola, Niskanen, Loponen, Järventie, 
Kankaanperä - Kuhta, Immonen, Kallio - Vuotilainen, Tähtinen, Pyörälä - Pesonen, 
Pakaslahti, J. Jokinen - Valtonen, M. Koivu, Lind. Coach: Raimo Summanen. 

1. Sweden                  Sverige  3 3 0 0 0 13: 3  9 
2. Czech Republic          Česko  3 1 1 0 1  5: 7  5 
3. Russia                  Rossija  3 1 0 1 1  9: 9  4 
4. Finland                 Suomi  3 0 0 0 3  2:10  0 

Scoring Leaders    G A TP
1. Davidsson   SWE 3 3 6
2. Tverdovskij RUS 3 1 4
3. Kahnberg    SWE 2 2 4
4. Sušinskij   RUS 0 4 4
5. Vlasák      CZE 2 1 3
   Jönsson     SWE 2 1 3 
   Höglund     SWE 2 1 3 
8. Andersson   SWE 1 2 3
9. Kuhta       FIN 2 0 2

Best Players: Roman Málek (CZE) - Oleg Tverdovskij (RUS) - Joan Davidsson (SWE)

All Star: Málek (CZE) - Tverdovskij (RUS), Per Gustafsson (SWE) -
Tomáš Vlasák (CZE), Davidsson (SWE), Kimmo Kuhta (FIN)

S.H.A.

Eurohockey Tour

                                GP W w l L GF:GA PTS
1. Finland                 Suomi  12 7 0 0 5 29:30 21 
2. Sweden                  Sverige  12 4 2 2 4 25:21 18 
3. Czech Republic          Česko  12 2 4 3 3 24:28 17 
4. Russia                  Rossija  12 3 2 3 4 28:27 16

Bronze Medal Game

Russia - Czech Republic 1:5 (0:0, 0:3, 1:2) 58.36 Nikolai Pronin - 21.49 Jaroslav Bednář (Petr Čáslava), 31.22 Michal Mikeska (Josef Vašíček, Radek Duda), 37.22 Martin Straka, 47.56 Josef Vašíček (Michal Mikeska), 49.51 Martin Straka (Jakub Klepiš) Shots: 22-23, penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 7500 Czech Republic - Rusia 4:7 (2:2, 1:1, 1:4, 0:1) 2., 15. Průcha, 33. Hamr, 53. Prospal - 10., 38. Ovečkin, 15., 66. Zinovjev, 43. Mozjakin, 48. Proškin, 54. Kalinin, 60. Antipov. Penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 9315 CZE: Čechmánek - J. Novák, Špaček, Modrý, F. Kaberle, Škoula, Hamr - Hemský, Vašíček, Balaštík - Výborný, Prospal, Dvořák - Průcha, Dopita, J. Hlinka - Klepiš, Beránek, Sup RUS: Sokolov - Tverdovskij, Kalinin, Proškin, Bykov, Skopincev, Turkovskij, Rjazancev, Kondratev - Sušinskij, Prokopjev, Kovalčuk - Zelepukin, Zinovjev, Ovečkin - Bucajev, Antipov, Baškirov - Morozov, Skugarev, Mozjakin

Final

Sweden - Finland                       3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
4.42 Andreas Salomonsson (Jonathan Hedström), 17.54 Niklas Andersson (Dick Tärnström),
21.42 Jonathan Hedström (Samuel Pĺhlsson) - 21.26 Ville Peltonen (Tomi Kallio) 
Shots: 20-20, penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 10216

Finland - Sweden                       5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
11.39 Petteri Nummelin (Tomi Kallio, Olli Jokinen), 
29.16 Juoni Loponen (Kimmo Rintanen, Lasse Pirjetä), 13.09 Jukka Hentuen (Petteri Nummelin),
15.01 Olli Jokinen (Ville Peltonen, Tomi Kallio), 
68.35 Olli Jokinen (Petteri Nummelin, Ville Peltonen)
Shots: 28-13, penalties: 11:14, powerplay goals: 3:0, spectators: 11 868
FIN: Noronen (60. Markkanen, 61. Noronen) - Niemi, Nummelin, Mäntylä, Karalahti, 
Loponen, Söderholm, Saravo - Peltonen, O. Jokinen, Kallio - Rintanen, Pirjetä, 
Hagman - Pärssinen, Pirnes, Hentunen - Laaksonen, Viuhkola, Vitra - Immonen
SWE: Liv (49. - 50. Lundqvist) - Hävelid, Tärnström, Frögren, T. Johansson, 
Rhodin, Tjärnqvist, Hallberg, R. Sundin - Hedström, Pahlsson, Salomonsson - 
Sjöström, Jönsson, Remstam - Kahnberg, Davidsson, Andersson - Nilsson, Franzen, 
Rönnqvist

S.H.A.

Germany Cup. 7.-9.11.2003, Hannover, Germany

Canada - Switzerland                   3:5 (1:2, 0:2, 2:1)
7:21 Black (Purdie, Pederson), 48:30 Schneider (Pederson, Purdie), 56:10 Domenichelli 
(Dupont, Bouchard) - 2:55 Steiner (Monnet, Jobin), 13:38 Burkhalter, 
33:06 Rüthemann (Camenzind, Conne), 37:16 Martin Plüss (Jenni, Jeannin), 
44:28 Conne (Rüthemann) 
Referee: Oswald - Zantop, Zehetleitner (all GER), penalties: 11:10 and 
Paterlini (SUI) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 38:26. Spectators: 1846
SUI: Rüeger - Olivier Keller, Streit; Beat Gerber, Steve Hirschi; Jobin, Guyaz; 
Jeannin; Jenni, Martin Plüss, Patrik Bärtschi; Monnet, Burkhalter, Steiner; Wirz, 
Conne, Rüthemann; Patrick Fischer, Camenzind, Paterlini; Ambühl.
CAN: Gordon - van Impe, Bouchard; Sutton, Dupont; Shannon, Tory; Chris Joseph, 
Pederson; Domenichelli, Shearer, Walker; Schneider, Purdie, Jean-Yves Roy; James Black, 
Ferguson, Gardiner; Oliver, King, Greig.

Germany - USA                          1:2pen-s (0:1 1:0 0:0) 
21:51 Daniel Kreutzer (Jochen Molling) - 15:03 David Roberts (Brett Harkins),
Penalty-shot: Roberts
Referee: Kurmann (SUI), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 3123
GER: Robert Müller  - Benda Jan,  Leask Robert, Molling Jochen, Köppchen Patrick,
Renz Andreas, Schauer Stefan, Retzer Stephan, Kopitz Lasse - Hynes Wayne, Ustorf Stefan,
Martinec Tomáš - Greilinger Thomas, Reichel Martin, Furchner Sebastian, Abstreiter Peter, 
Tobias Abstreiter, Daniel Kreutzer, Blank Boris, Boos Timo, Lewandowski Eduard
 
Switzerland - Germany                  1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
55:34 Jenni (Martin Plüss) - 28:25 Serikow (Furchner), 37:15 Serikow (Jan Benda), 
43:42 Kopitz (Greilinger), 58:58 Kopitz (Hynes) 
Referee: Aumüller - Zantop, Zehetleitner (all GER). Penalties: 12:10, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:36, spectators: 4668
SUI: Bührer - Mark Streit, Olivier Keller; Beat Gerber, Hirschi; Jobin, Guyaz; Jeannin; 
Patrik Bärtschi, Martin Plüss, Jenni; Wirz, Conne, Rüthemann; Patrick Fischer, 
Camenzind, Paterlini; Steiner, Burkhalter, Monnet.
GER: Jonas - Leask, Jan Benda; Kopitz, Retzer; Molling, Bakos; Köppchen, Renz; Martinec, 
Hynes, Kathan; Greilinger; Martin Reichel, Morczinietz; Kreutzer, Tobias Abstreiter, 
Peter Abstreiter; Serikow, Stefan Ustorf, Furchner.

USA - Canada                           4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0) 
3:50 Harkins (Roberts, Ratchuk), 22:04 Ratchuk (Lundbohm, Gornick), 
23:17 Roach (Harkins, Roberts), 49:01 Drury (Plante, Hauer) - 33:30 Purdie (Tory) 
Penalties: 7:3 and Dupont (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct. Spectators: 5148
 
USA - Switzerland                      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)  
29:03 Drury (Kelleher, Mikesch) 
Referee: Aumüller -  Hatz, Haupt (all GER), penalties: 5:1 and Ratschuk (USA) 10 min.
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:40, spectators: 3000 
USA: Rogles (30. Westlund) - Hauer, Bjornlie; Barry Richter, Dessner; Ratschuk, Kelleher; 
Mikesch, Plante, Drury; Roach, Harkins, Roberts; Sloan, Panzer, Yan Šťastný; 
Gornick, Lundbohm, Westrum.
SUI: Rüeger - Mark Streit, Olivier Keller; Beat Gerber, Hirschi; Jobin, Guyaz; Jeannin; 
Steiner, Martin Plüss, Jenni; Wirz, Conne, Patrick Fischer; Rüthemann, Burkhalter, 
Paterlini; Ambühl, Camenzind, Patrik Bärtschi; Monnet.

Germany - Canada                       1:2 (0:1 0:1 1:0)  
55:02 Stephan Retzer - 18:20 Steve Walker, 23:35 Jean-Yves Roy
Referee: Oswald, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 4627
GER: Seliger - Leask, Köppchen; Reichel, Hynes, Greilinger; Kopitz, Retzer; Ustorf, 
Serikow, Furchner; Bakos, Molling; Kreutzer, T. Abstreiter, Morczinietz; Renz, 
Schauer; Blank, Boos, Lewandowski

1. USA                     United States  3 2 1 0 0 0 7: 2 8
2. Germany                 Deutschland  3 1 0 0 1 1 6: 5 4
3. Switzerland             Schweiz  3 1 0 0 0 2 6: 8 3
4. Canada                  Canada  3 1 0 0 0 2 6:10 3

S.H.A.

Loto Cup, 18.-21.12.2003 Piešťany, Slovakia

Canada - Austria                       4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
2:47 Alston (Bohonos), 12:27 Meier (Bohonos), 36:26 Heward (Ward), 
57:43 Selmser (Norris) - 32:55 Baumgartner (Pöck)
Penalties: 7:4 and Simonton (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:32

Slovakia - Switzerland                 5:2 (1:1, 4:1, 0:0)
19:21 Čierny L. (Vaic), 25:02 Uram (Harant), 27:20 Bartek (Uram), 
30:35 Čierny L. (Vaic, Kapuš), 39:51 Hlinka M. (Pištek) - 6:21 Wichser (Forster),
35:03 Burkhalter (Steiner, Blindenbacher)
Penalties: 4:5 and Harant (SVK) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:25

Switzerland - Canada                   1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
56:34 Wichser (Jeannin, Forster) - 39:43 Selmser (Norris, Savoia) 
Penalties: 6:8 and Martin N. (CAN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:22

Slovakia - Austria                     3:4 (2:0, 0:2, 1:2)
1:06 Barinka (Uram), 3:14 Bartek (Vaic), 59:56 Barinka (Kováčik, Hlinka ) -  
21:15 Setzinger (Viveiros), 28:55 Lakos (Viveiros), 53:22 Peintner (Judex), 
59:44 Kalt (Welser)
Penalties: 7:9 and Lukas (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 40:25
 
Austria - Switzerland                  3:3 (0:2, 0:1, 3:0)
56:13 Kalt (Lukas, Peintner), 56:42 Setzinger (Lakos), 59:58 Viveiros - 
5:05 Fischer (Steiner), 7:22 Wirz (Ambühl), 23:30 Ziegler (Seger, Steiner)
Penalties: 7:9 and Setzinger (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 31:35

Slovakia - Canada                      3:4 (1:1, 1:3, 1:0)
4:21 Harant (Kováčik), 22:23 Kukumberg (Kováčik, Fabuš), 
49:27 Kukumberg (Podhradský, Kováčik) - 10:19 Savoia (Martin), 28:42 Werenka (Alston), 
29:30 Werenka (Toms), 35:11 Toms (Werenka)
Penalties: 9:6 and Kapuš (SVK) 10 min, Heward, Stewart 10 Min, Sarault (CAN)
5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:26 

                               GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada                  Canada  3 2 0 1 0 0  9: 5 5 
2. Austria                 Österreich  3 1 0 1 0 1  8:10 3
2. Slovakia                Slovensko  3 1 0 0 0 2 11:10 2
3. Switzerland             Schweiz  3 0 0 2 0 1  6: 9 2

Scoring Leaders          GP G A PTS PIM +/- Most Penalized Players  GP PIM 
 1. Kováčik Miroslav SVK  3 0 4 4  2  2     1. Sarault Yves     CAN  3  33 
 2. Werenka Darcy    CAN  3 2 1 3  0  4     2. Harant Tomáš     SVK  3  20
 3. Uram Marek       SVK  3 1 2 3  0  0     3. Setzinger Oliver AUT  3  16
 4. Viveiros Emanuel AUT  3 1 2 3  0  3     4. Martin Neal      CAN  3  14
 5. Vaic źubomír     SVK  3 0 3 3  2  1     5. Heward Jamie     CAN  3  14
 6. Steiner Daniel   SUI  3 0 3 3  0 -1  
 7. Kukumberg Roman  SVK  2 2 0 2  0  2  
 8. Barinka Peter    SVK  3 2 0 2  0 -1  
 9. Bartek Martin    SVK  3 2 0 2  0  2  
10. Čierny Ladislav  SVK  3 2 0 2  0 -1           

Goalies statistics    GP   MIN  SOG GA   GAA SVS  SVS%
1. Smith Mike     CAN  1  60:00  32  1  1.00  31  96.87% 
2. Verner AGDRew  CAN  2 120:00  65  4  2.00  61  93.84% 
3. Brückler Bernd AUT  2 119:22  75  6  3.02  69  92.00% 
4. Bührer Marco   SUI  2  89:49  55  5  3.34  50  90.90% 
5. Dalpiaz Claus  AUT  1  60:00  42  4  4.00  38  90.47% 
6. Rüeger Ronnie  SUI  2  90:11  38  4  2.66  34  89.47% 
7. Hála Miroslav  SVK  2 120:00  50  6  3.00  44  88.00% 
8. Kučera Martin  SVK  1  59:54  26  4  4.01  22  84.61% 

Powerplay Eff. GP PPOP PPGF PPGA PP%    PPT 
1. Slovakia     3  20   3   1   15.00% 33:34  
2. Switzerland  3  16   2   0   12.50% 22:47  
3. Canada       3  10   1   0   10.00% 16:34  
4. Austria      3  20   1   0    5.00% 31:20 

Best Players: A Verner (CAN) - Ladislav Čierny (SVK), A. Wichser (SUI)

S.H.A.

Mont-Blanc Tournament, 27.- 29. 12. 2003, France

                           FIN   RUS   FRA   ROU  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Finland (Mestis)        Suomi   2:2   4:3   5:1   3 2 1 0 11: 6  5
2. Russia B                2:2   Rossija   4:3   4:2   3 2 1 0 10: 7  5
3. France B                3:4   3:4   France   3:1   3 1 0 2  9: 9  2
4. Rouen                   1:5   2:4   1:3   France   3 0 0 3  4:12  0

S.H.A.

Skoda Cup, Basel, Switzerland, 6.-8. 2. 2004

Germany - Canada                       0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)
Referee: Mandioni, Küng/Wehrli (SUI). Penalties: 3:6, Spectators: 633, shots: 37:28
7:51 Metropolit (Bohonos, Di Pietro), 20:29 Domenichelli (Shantz),
22:28 Gardner (Trudel), 27:58 Maneluk (Toms)
GER: Jonas (30:27 Jung); Sascha Goc, Leask; Retzer, Kopitz; Köppchen, Smazal; Walter, 
Molling; Greilinger, Reichel, Fical; Kreutzer, Dolak, Mondt; Hackert, Boos, 
Lewandowski; Barta, Ullmann, Morczinietz.
CAN: Hirsch; Peacock, Van Impe; Heward, Astley; Plavsic, Fibiger; Belanger; Domenichelli, 
Landry, Hlushko; Maneluk, Alston, Toms; Gardner, Shantz, Trudel; Bohonos, 
Metropolit, Di Pietro.

Slovakia - Switzerland                 4:4 (0:0, 2:4, 2:0)  
29:20 Pavlikovský (Cisár), 33:55 Bartečko (Cisár), 54:47 Pavlikovský (Ladislav Čierny),
57:24 Kukumberg (Podhradský) - 21:23 Wirz (Seger), 24:31 Jenni (Rüthemann),
28:02 Wichser (Reichert), 31:15 Wichser (Burkhalter)
Referee: Sindler (CZE), Rebillard/Mauron (SUI). Penalties: 7:9 and Cisár (SVK) 10 min,
powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 1487, shots: 49:24
SVK: Rybár; Milo, Ladislav Čierny; Podhradský, Durak; Starosta, Babka; Meszároš, 
Graňák; Cisár, Pavlikovský, Bartečko; Tomík, Jarolin, Josef Čierny; Zlocha, 
Kukumberg, Fabuš; Školiak, Hujsa, Pištek.
SUI: Bührer; Keller, Streit; Blindenbacher, Steinegger; Seger, Forster; Lukas Gerber; 
Della Rossa, Jeannin, Monnet; Wirz, Cereda, Jenni; Reichert, Burkhalter, Wichser; 
Paterlini, Ambühl, Rüthemann.

Switzerland - Germany                  3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
24:35 Seger (Jenni, Cereda), 52:24 Jenni (Steinegger), 55:01 Reichert (Burkhalter, Wichser)- 
33:32 Felski (Fical), 41:15 Kreutzer
Referee: Sindler (CZE), Wehrli/Küng (SUI). Penalties: 4:2. powerplay goals: 1:1.
Spectators: 2401. Shots: 35:31
SUI: Rüeger; Keller, Streit; Seger, Forster; Blindenbacher, Steinegger; Lukas Gerber; 
Wirz, Cereda, Jenni; Della Rossa, Jeannin, Monnet; Reichert, Burkhalter, Wichser; 
Paterlini, Thomas Ziegler, Rüthemann; Ambühl.
GER: Seliger; Sascha Goc, Leask; Retzer, Kopitz; Köppchen, Smazal; Walter, Rau; 
Greilinger, Reichel, Fical; Kreutzer, Abstreiter, Morczinietz; Mondt, Dolak, 
Kathan; Felski, Ullmann, Barta.

Canada - Slovakia                      1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)  
16:54 Peacock (Trudel, Shantz) - 15:12 Graňák (Kukumberg, Cisár), 37:23 Hujsa (Školiak)  
Referee: Mandioni, Rebillard/Mauron (SUI). Penalties: 3:7 and Trudel (CAN) 5 min
and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 1519. Shots: 41:36
CAN: Verner; Peacock, Van Impe; Heward, Astley; Plavsic, Fibiger; Belanger; Maneluk, 
Alston, Toms; Domenichelli, Landry, Hlushko; Gardner, Shantz, Trudel; Bohonos, 
Metropolit, Di Pietro.
SVK: Križan; Ladislav Čierny, Milo; Podhradský, Graňák; Meszároš, Starosta; Durak, 
Babka; Tomík, Pavlikovský, Bartečko; Cisár, Kukumberg, Fabuš; Školiak, Hujsa, 
Josef Čierny; Pištek, Jarolin, Zlocha.

Germany - Slovakia                     1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1)
51:14 Kathan (Lewandowski, Boos) - 40:19 Bartečko (Pavlikovský)
Referee: Mandioni, Wehrli/Küng (SUI). Penalties: 8:5. Powerplay goals: 1:0. 
Spectators: 1047. Shots: 25:33
GER: Jung; Leask, Sacha Goc; Köppchen, Kopitz; Molling, Smazal; Walter, Rau; Greilinger, 
Reichel, Fical; Kreutzer, Abstreiter, Mondt; Kathan, Boos, Lewandowski; Hackert, 
Barta, Felski.
SVK: Križan; Ladislav Čierny, Milo; Podhradský, Graňák; Meszároš, Starosta; Babka, 
Durak; Tomík, Rastislav Pavlikovský, Bartečko; Cisár, Kukumberg, Fabuš; Školiak, 
Hujsa, Josef Čierny; Pištek, Jarolin, Zlocha.

Switzerland - Canada                   2:6 (0:1, 1:3, 1:2)
34:51 Ambühl (Jeannin, Keller), 47:27 Paterlini - 3:33 Domenichelli (Trudel, Fibiger),
21:52 Astley (Di Pietro, Trudel), 24:06 Alston (Maneluk, Metropolit),
32:32 Gardner (Shantz), 47:06 Trudel (Domenichelli, Landry), 53:24 Toms (Heward, Maneluk)  
Referee: Sindler (CZE), Rebillard/Mauron (SUI). Penalties: 4:7. Powerplay goals: 0:2.
Spectators: 3204. Shots: 38:39

1. Slovakia              Slovensko  3 1 2 0  7: 6 4
2. Canada                Canada  3 2 0 1 11: 4 4
3. Switzerland           Schweiz  3 1 1 1  9:12 3
4. Germany               Deutschland  3 0 1 2  3: 8 1

Scoring Leaders          GP G A T PIM Sh Sh%  +/- 
Jean-Guy Trudel       CAN 3 1 4 5 29   6 16.67 +2 
Hnat Domenichelli     CAN 3 2 1 3  0   8 25    +3 
Rastislav Pavlikovský SVK 3 2 1 3  6   4 50    +1 
Marcel Jenni          SUI 3 2 1 3  4   6 33.33 -1 
Adrian Wichser        SUI 3 2 1 3  2  13 15.38 +2 
Mike Maneluk          CAN 3 1 2 3  2   4 25    +2 
Jeff Shantz           CAN 3 0 3 3  0   6 0     +3 
Marian Cisár          SVK 3 0 3 3 12   8 0     +2 
Ryan Gardner          CAN 3 2 0 2  4   6 33.33 +2 
Lubomir Bartečko      SVK 3 2 0 2  4   7 28.57 +2 

Goalies                  GP GPI MIP  SH GA SVS% SO 
Alexander Jung        GER 2  1  89:33 42 1 97.62 0 
Corey Hirsch          CAN 2  1 120:00 75 2 97.33 1 
Karol Križan          SVK 2  1 120:00 66 2 96.97 0 
AGDRew Verner         CAN 1  2  59:01 36 2 94.44 0 
Marc Seliger          DEU 1  1  59:27 35 3 91.43 0 
Ronnie Rüeger         SUI 2  1  92:32 55 6 89.09 0 
Marco Bührer          SUI 2  1  87:28 36 6 83.33 0 
Pavol Rybár           SVK 1  2  60:00 21 4 80.95 0 
Oliver Jonas          GER 1  0  30:27 19 4 78.95 0

S.H.A.

Euro Ice Hockey Challenge

1st Round, 6.-8.9. 2003

Netherlands/Zoetermeer     NOR   NED   DEN   CRO  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Norway                  xxx   4:6   5:2  14:1   3 2 0 0 0 1 23: 9 4 
2. Netherlands             6:4   xxx   3:5   5:2   3 2 0 0 0 1 14:11 4 
3. Denmark                 2:5   5:3   xxx  10:1   3 2 0 0 0 1 17: 9 4 
4. Croatia                 1:14  2:5   1:10  xxx   3 0 0 0 0 3  4:29 0 
  
Italy / Claut              POL   SLO   HUN   ITA  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Poland                  xxx   4:1   1:1   2:1   3 2 0 1 0 0  7: 3 5 
2. Slovenia                1:4   xxx   5:3   5:3   3 2 0 0 0 1 11:10 4 
3. Hungary                 1:1   3:5   xxx   4:2   3 1 0 1 0 1  8: 8 3 
4. Italy                   1:2   3:5   2:4   xxx   3 0 0 0 0 3  6:11 0 
  
Latvia / Riga - Ogre       KAZ   BLR   FRA   LAT  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakhstan              xxx   3:2   2:4   4:2   3 2 0 0 0 1  9: 8 4 
2. Belarus                 2:3   xxx   2:2   3:2   3 1 0 1 0 1  7: 7 3 
2. France                  4:2   2:2   xxx   2:5   3 1 0 1 0 1  8: 9 3 
4. Latvia                  2:4   2:3   5:2   xxx   3 1 0 0 0 2  9: 9 2

2nd Round, 8.-10.11.2003

France/Briancon            FRA   ITA   AUT   SLO  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. France                  xxx   3:0   3:0   5:2   3 3 0 0 0 0 11: 2 6
2. Italy                   0:3   xxx   1:1   2:0   3 1 0 1 0 1  5: 5 3
3. Austria                 0:3   1:1   xxx   2:0   3 1 0 1 0 1  3: 4 3
4. Slovenia                2:5   0:2   0:2   xxx   3 0 0 0 0 3  3:11 0

Denmark/Odense             DEN   NOR   LAT   POL  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Denmark                 xxx   4:2   1:0   4:4   3 2 0 1 0 0  9: 6 5
2. Norway                  2:4   xxx   5:2   7:1   3 2 0 0 0 1 14: 7 4
3. Latvia                  0:1   2:5   xxx   4:2   3 1 0 0 0 2  6: 8 2
4. Poland                  4:4   1:7   2:4   xxx   3 0 0 1 0 2  7:15 1

Hungary/Budapest
Group A                    HUN   SVK   NED  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Hungary                 xxx   4:2   3:3   2 1 0 1 0 0  7: 5 3
2. Slovakia                2:4   xxx  11:0   2 1 0 0 0 1 13: 4 2
3. Netherland              3:3   0:11  xxx   2 0 0 1 0 1  3:14 1

Group B                    BLR   UKR   CRO  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS
1. Belarus                 xxx   4:3   8:2   2 2 0 0 0 0 12: 5 4
2. Ukraine                 3:4   xxx   7:0   2 1 0 0 0 1 10: 4 2
3. Croatia                 2:8   0:7   xxx   2 0 0 0 0 2  2:15 0

For 5th Place: 
Netherland - Croatia                   5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)

For 3rd Place: 
Slovakia - Ukraine                     6:3 (3:1, 2:1, 1:1)

Final: 
Belarus - Hungary                      6:3 (3:3, 2:0, 1:0)

3rd Round, 20.-22.12.2003

Krynica, Poland            BLR   NOR   POL   FRA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS     
1. Belarus                 xxx   5:3   4:3   3:1   3 3 0 0 12: 7 6
2. Norway                  3:5   xxx   3:2ot 1:1ot 3 1 1 1  7: 8 3
3. Poland                  3:4   2:3   xxx   4:0   3 1 0 2  9: 5 2
4. France                  1:3   1:1ot 0:4   xxx   3 0 1 2  2: 8 1

Maribor, Slovenia          SLO   ITA   HUN   NED  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenia                xxx   4:0   4:2   5:1   3 3 0 0 13: 3 6
2. Italy                   0:4   xxx   1:1  10:1   3 1 1 1 11: 6 3
3. Hungary                 2:4   1:1ot xxx   5:4ot 3 1 1 1  8: 9 3
4. Netherlands             1:5   1:10  4:5   xxx   3 0 0 3  6:20 0

Kiyv, Ukraine              UKR   UKB   LAT   DEN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Ukraine                 xxx   5:3   7:1   6:2   3 3 0 0 18: 6 6 
2. Ukraine B               3:5   xxx   5:2   2:1   3 2 0 1 10: 8 4
3. Latvia                  1:7   2:5   xxx   5:4   3 1 0 2  8:16 2
4. Denmark                 2:6   1:2   4:5   xxx   3 0 0 3  7:13 0

4rd Round, 6.-8.2.2003

Villach, Austria           SLO   ITA   AUT   NED  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovenia                xxx   1:1   4:2   4:2   3 2 1 0  9: 5  5
2. Italy                   1:1   xxx   3:2ot 8:0   3 2 1 0 11: 3  5
3. Austria                 2:4   2:3ot xxx   4:2   3 1 0 2  8: 9  2
4. Netherlands             2:4   0:8   2:4   xxx   3 0 0 3  4:16  0

Norway                     NOR   LAT   DEN   FRA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Norway                  xxx   3:2   7:3   8:1   3 3 0 0 18: 6  6  
2. Latvia                  2:3   xxx   8:3   0:1   3 1 0 2 10: 7  2  
3. Denmark                 3:7   3:8   xxx   3:2   3 1 0 2  9:17  2  
4. France                  1:8   1:0   2:3   xxx   3 1 0 2  4:11  2  

Minsk, Belarus             BLR   UKR   HUN   POL  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Belarus                 xxx   5:3   5:1   7:1   3 0 0 0 17: 5  6
2. Ukraine                 3:5   xxx    -    6:0   2 1 0 1  9: 5  2
3. Hungary                 1:5    -    xxx   5:5   2 0 1 1  6:10  1
4. Poland                  1:7   0:6   5:5   xxx   3 0 1 2  6:18  1

S.H.A.

Continental Cup

First round, 26.-28.9.2003

Group A, Vojvodina, Yug.   KHL   CIUC  VOJ   SLA  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. KHL Zagreb              Hrvatska   3:2   8:4  13:2   3 3 0 0 24: 8 6
2. Miercurea Ciuc          2:3   Romania   4:2  17:0   3 2 0 1 23: 5 4
3. HK Vojvodina            4:8   2:4   Jugoslavija   5:1   3 1 0 2 11:13 2
4. Slavia Sofia            2:13  0:17  1:5   Balgarija   3 0 0 3  3:35 0

Group B, Amiens, France    AMI   ODE   STE   LJU  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Gothiques Amiens        France   5:4  12:4   6:0   3 3 0 0 23: 8 6
2. Odense IK               4:5   Danmark   7:0   3:1   3 2 0 1 14: 6 4  
3. Steaua Bucarest         4:12  0:7   Romania   4:2   3 1 0 2  8:21 2
4. Slavia Ljubljana        0:6   1:3   2:4   Slovenija   3 0 0 3  3:13 0

Group C, Barcelona, Spain  AMS   DEU   JACA  BAR  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Tigers Amsterdam        Nederland  14:0  16:5  23:2   3 3 0 0 53: 7 6
2. Phantoms Deurne         0:14     8:3   4:4   3 1 1 1 12:21 3
3. CH Jaca 2010            5:16  3:8   Espana   5:3   3 1 0 2 13:27 2  
4. FC Barcelona            2:23  4:4   3:5   Espana   3 0 1 2  9:32 1

Group D, Zagreb, Croatia   DUN   MED   LEV   MAAL GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Dunaferr Dunaujvaros    Magyarország   4:1   8:0  25:1  3 3 0 0 37: 2 6
2. Medvescak Zagreb        1:4   Hrvatska   9:0  23:0   3 2 0 1 33: 4 4
3. Levski Sofia            0:8   0:9   Balgarija   6:3   3 1 0 2  6:20 2
4. Maalot/Maccabi          1:25  0:23  3:6   Jisrael   3 0 0 3  4:54 0

Group E, Riga, Latvia      RIGA  KAR   GDA   ELE  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK Riga 2000            Latvija   2:2   7:3  13:3   3 2 1 0 22: 8 5
2. Kazakhmys Karaganda     2:2   Kazakstan   0:0   3:1   3 1 2 0  5: 3 4
3. Stoczniowiec Gdansk     3:7   0:0   Polska   5:3   3 1 1 1  8:10 3
4. Energija Elektrenai     3:13  1:3   3:5   Lietuva   3 0 0 3  7:21 0

Second Round, 17.-19.10.2003

Group F, Oswiecim, Poland  UNIA  MET   MIL   KHL  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Unia Oswiecim           Polska   5:2   3:3  13:1   2 1 1 0  8: 5 3
2. Liepajas Metalurgs      2:5   Latvija   4:2  21:4   2 1 0 1  6: 7 2
3. Milano Vipers           3:3   2:4   Italia   6:2   2 0 1 1  5: 7 1
4. KHL Zagreb              1:13  4:21  2:6   Hrvatska   0 0 0 0  0: 0 0
KHL Zagreb forfeits all three games from the second round

Group G, Rouen, France     ROU   AMI   AMS   ASI  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Rouen                   France   4:2   0:0   4:0   3 2 1 0  8: 2 5
2. Gothiques Amiens        2:4   France   3:2   3:2   3 2 0 1  8: 8 4
3. Tigers Amsterdam        0:0   2:3   Nederland   6:0   3 1 1 1  8: 3 3   
4. HC Asiago               0:4   2:3   0:6   Italia   3 0 0 3  2:13 0

Group H, Székesfehérvár    TOR   ALB   DUN   OLY  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Torpedo Kazzinc         Kazakstan   2:2   5:4   6:1   3 2 1 0 13: 7 5
2. Alba Volan              2:2   Magyarország   5:1   2:0   3 2 1 0  9: 3 5
3. Dunaferr Dunaujvaros    4:5   1:5   Magyarország   1:1   3 0 1 2  6:11 1
4. Olimpija Ljubljana      1:6   1:5   1:1   Slovenija   3 0 1 2  3:12 1

Group I, Zvolen, Slovakia  JUK   KYIV  ZVO   RIGA GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Jukurit Mikkeli         Suomi   2:1   5:0   1:1   3 2 1 0  8: 2 5
2. Sokol Kiyv              1:2   Ukrajina   4:0   7:2   3 2 0 1 12: 4 4 
3. HKm Zvolen              0:5   0:4   Slovensko   2:0   3 1 0 2  2: 9 2
4. HK Riga 2000            1:1   2:7   0:2   Latvija   3 0 1 2  3:10 1

Third Round, 21.-23.11.2003

Group J, Herning, Denmark  ROU   ISW   OSLO  HER  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Rouen                   France   7:3   6:1   1:4   3 2 0 1 14: 8 4
2. Unia Oswiecim           3:7   Polska   1:1   3:1   3 1 1 1  7: 9 3
3. Valerenga Oslo          1:6   1:1   Norge   3:1   3 1 1 1  5: 8 3
4. Herning IK              4:1   1:3   1:3   Danmark   3 1 0 2  6: 7 4

Group K, Linz, Austria     MIN   KAZ   LINZ  MIK  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Keramin Minsk           Belarus   1:1   3:1   4:1   3 2 1 0  8: 3 5
2. Torpedo Kazzinc         1:1   Kazakstan   1:1   7:3   3 1 2 0  9: 5 4
3. Black Wings Linz        1:3   1:1   Österreich   3:2   3 1 1 1  5: 6 3
4. Jukurit Mikkeli         1:4   3:7   2:3   Suomi   3 0 0 3  6:14 0

Super Final, 8.-11.1.2004, Belarus

Group M                    GOM   LUG   ROU  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HC Gomel                Belarus  3:2   6:2   2 2 0 0  9: 4 4
2. HC Lugano               2:3   Schweiz   7:1   2 1 0 1  9: 4 2
3. Rouen Dragons           2:6   1:7   France   2 0 0 2  3:12 0

Group N                    BRA   CHER  MIN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovan Bratislava       Slovensko   5:3   3:2   2 2 0 0  8: 5 4
2. Severstal Cherepovets   3:5   Rossija   8:2   2 1 0 1 11: 7 2
3. Keramin Minsk           2:3   2:8   Belarus   2 0 0 2  4:11 0

For 5th Place
HC Keramin Minsk - Rouen Dragons       5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)

For 3rd Place 
HC Lugano - Severstal Cherepovets      2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1)

Final 
HC Gomel - Slovan Bratislava           2:6 (0:2, 0:2, 2:2)

Scoring Leaders        GP G A TP PIM + - +/- 
1. DOBRYŠKIN Jurij  SCH 3 4 1 5  0 4 3 1 
2. VIŠňOVSKÝ Tibor  BRA 3 2 3 5  4 5 1 4 
3. KALJUŽNYJ Alexej SCH 3 1 4 5  2 4 2 2 
4. PAVLAS Petr      BRA 3 4 0 4  0 3 2 1 
   VALUJ Vitalij    GOM 3 4 0 4  0 4 1 3 
6. PELTONEN Ville   HCL 3 3 1 4  0 4 3 1 
7. Jánoš Branislav  BRA 3 1 3 4 10 4 2 2 
8. MANELUK Mike     HCL 3 2 1 3  8 5 2 3 
   KULHA Martin     BRA 3 2 1 3  2 3 2 1 
   TRUBAČEV Jurij   SCH 3 2 1 3  0 3 1 2

S.H.A.

Spengler Cup, 26.-31.12.2003, Davos, Switzerland

Jokerit Helsinki - HC Davos            1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3)
34. Kankaanperä (Metropolit, Jantunen) - 27. Gianola (Reto von Arx), 
43. Hauer (Baschkirow, Petrow), 49. Petrow (Landry, Winkler), 57. Ambühl (Reto von Arx) 
Penalties: 0:2, powerplay goals: 1:0. Spectators: 7580

Team Canada - Krefeld                  3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
26:14 Trudel (Roest/Domenichelli), 39:28 Pollock (Toms), 42:07 Sarault (Belanger) - 
Tore: 0:1 (08:54) Herperger (Kunce),  1:2 (34:34) Guillet (Yake),  
Penaltiers: 4:5. powerplay goals: 2:2, Spectators: 7580 
 
Krefeld - Helsinki                     2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2) 
15. Kunce (Ustorf), 37. Wright (Raubal, Lanier) - 5. Koivisto (Laine, Turunen), 
32. Gardner (Peltonen), 54. Hentunen (Peltonen), 60. Peltonen (Hentunen)
Penalties: 10:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, Spectators: 7580  
 
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl - HC Davos         5:2 (0:0, 2:1, 3:1) 
34:26 HLAVAČKA, 39:51 Antipov (Nemčinov, But), 42:54 3:1 Bucajyev (Vlasenkov), 
43:40 4:1 Kovalenko (Glazačev), 44:08 5:1 But (Antipov) -
25:18 Petrov (Elik), 51:32 Petrov (Landry, Bashkirov) 
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, Spectators: 7580 

Krefeld - Jaroslavl                    5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1) 
4:27 SELIVANOV, 6:57 DÜCK (KUNCE), 30:40 RODMAN (BEAUCAGE), 41:38 LANIER (ZIESCHE),
46:59 GUILLET (RODMAN) - 18:00 MORAVEC (HLAVAČKA), 42:15 BUT 
Zuschauer: 6803, Schiedsrichter: Reiber, Rebillard, Wirth
Spectators: 6803

Helsinki - Canada                      2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
19:24 Hentunen (Peltonen), 39:01 Malmivaara - 31:50 Roest, 32:32 Craig, 33:46 Popovic, 
46:07 Domenichelli (Pollock) 
Spectators: 7580
 
Team Canada - Lokomotiv Jaroslavl      6:3 (0:0, 3:1, 3:2) 
20:20 ALSTON, 23:08 TOMS (SARAULT), 35:23 MANELUK (ROEST), 42:46 WARD (MANELUK), 
46:32 DOMENICHELLI, 48:24 WARD - 36:32 TKAČENKO (JUSHKEVIČ), 
47:41 Koroljov (GLAZAČEV), 58:49 GLAZAČEV (D.VLASENKOV)
Spectators: 7580
 
HC Davos - Krefeld                     8:2 (3:1, 2:0, 3:1)
1:47 PETROV (Landry), 1:57 AMBÜHL, 16:42 PETROV (Landry, BAŠKIROV), 23:24 PETROV,
39:26 HAUER (ELIK, Von ARX), 41:07 HEBERLEIN (BOSS), 46:12 Landry (ELIK), 
58:58 Landry (Von ARX/FORSTER) - 14:35 YAKE (SELIVANOV, HERPERGER), 45:43 DÜCK 
Spectators: 7580
 
HC Davos - Canada                      7:4 (2:1, 3:0, 2:3) 
9:51 ELIK (HOGLUND, Landry), 14:40 AMBÜHL (VON ARX, GIANOLA), 27:59 MARHA (RICHTER), 
29:07 HOGLUND (PETROV), 37:23 Landry (RIESEN), 55:20 HOGLUND (PETROV), 
59:07 Von ARX (PATERLINI) - 9:28 DOMENICHELLI (TRUDEL, ALSTON), 45:33 TRUDEL (DOMENICHELLI),
48:46 ROEST (DOMENICHELLI), 50:59 ALSTON
Spectators: 7580
 
Jaroslavl - Helsinki                   3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
45:02 KRASOTKIN (BUT), 52:16 BUCAJEV (ANTIPOV, GUSKOV), 59:58 MORAVEC - 
Spectators: 7150

1. HC Davos                Schweiz  4 3 0 1 21:12 6 
2. Team Canada             Canada  4 3 0 1 17:14 6 
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl     Rossija  4 2 0 2 10:13 4 
4. Jokerit Helsinki        Suomi  4 1 0 3  7:10 2 
5. Krefeld Pinguine        Deutschland  4 1 0 3 11:17 2

Final Game
HC Davos - Canada                      4:7 (2:3, 1:1, 1:3) 
1:05 Landry (RICHTER, PETROV), 11:46 ELIK (RICHTER, HÖGLUND), 21:21 ELIK (FORSTER),
58:37 RIESEN (HOGLUND) - 1:59 DOMENICHELLI (MANELUK, WARD), 10:55 ASTLEY (SARAULT, ALSTON),
17:23 ALSTON (MANELUK, SARAULT), 35:40 Di PIETRO (BOHONOS, HEWARD), 
45:01 Di PIETRO (BOHONOS), 51:40 TOMS (Di PIETRO), 57:30 SHANTZ 
Spectators: 7580

S.H.A.

Pavel Zábojník Memorial, Zvolen, Slovakia, 7.-9.8.2003

HKm Zvolen - HC Hamé                   1:6 (0:1, 1:4, 0:1) 
23. Klouda (Majeský) - 6. Okál (Nosek), 23. Barinka (Weissmann, M. Hamrlík),  
31. Barinka (Vlach), 34. Vlach (Weissmann, Barinka), 39. Veselý (Leška, Balaštík),
59. Sedláček (Okál)

Vítkovice - Metalurgs Liepajas         2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
46. Tomášek, 60. Kaděra - 38. Filimonovs
 
Hamé Zlín - Metalurgs Liepajas         6:0 (0:0, 4:0, 2:0) 
22. Barinka (M. Cech, Weissmann), 26. Jenáček (Macholda), 27. Veselý (M. Okál),
33. Mokrejš (Veselý, Blaták), 41. Veselý, 50. Mokrejš (Macholda)

HKm Zvolen - HC Vítkovice              7:2 (2:1, 2:1, 3:0)
9., 22. Rajčák 2, 15. Cibula, 33. Škuta, 41. J. Čierny, 45. Škvaridlo, 
48. Malček - 8. Kowalczyk, 31. Studený.

HC Vítkovice - HC Hamé                 7:3 (1:1, 2:0, 4:2) 
1. Burger (Krayzel), 32. Padělek, 35. Krayzel (Míka, Burger), 42. Krenželok (Vala, Padělek), 
46. Míka (Krayzel, Burger), 55. Padělek (Vala) 58. Studený (Ficenc) -  
18. Jenáček (Okál, Mokrejš), 57. Tesařík (Veselý), 60. Blaťák (Balaštík, Veselý)

HKm Zvolen - Metalurg Liepajas         4:1 

1. HC Hamé Zlín            Česko  3 2 0 1 15: 8 4 
2. HKm Zvolen              Slovensko  3 2 0 1 12: 9 4 
3. HC Vítkovice            Česko  3 2 0 1 11:11 4 
4. Metalurgs Liepajas      Latvija  3 0 0 3  2:12 0

S.H.A.

Pajulahti Cup, 16.-23.7.2003

                           JAR   UFA   TOG   CER   NOV   StP  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl     xxx   1:3   1:1   3:3   4:1   6:0   5 2 0 2 0 1 15: 8 8 
2. Salavat Yulaev Ufa      3:1   xxx   1:1   5:0   0:0   0:2   5 2 0 2 0 1  9: 4 8 
3. Lada Togliatti          1:1   1:1   xxx   1:3   1:0   4:1   5 2 0 2 0 1  8: 6 8 
4. Severstal Čerepovec     3:3   0:5   3:1   xxx   1:1   3:2   5 2 0 2 0 1 10:12 8 
5. Metallurg Novokuzneck   1:4   0:0   0:1   1:1   xxx   4:1   5 1 0 2 0 2  6: 7 5 
6. SKA St. Petersburg      0:6   2:0   1:4   2:3   1:4   xxx   5 1 0 0 0 4  6:17 3 

S.H.A.

President of the Republic Of Baškortostan Cup, 1.-6.8.2003, Ufa, Russia

                           KAZ   TOG   YAR   MAG   UFA   CHA  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Ak Bars Kazan           xxx   4:0   4:3ot 5:3   4:3   4:3   5 4 1 0 0 0 21:12 14 
2. Lada Togliatti          0:4   xxx   2:2   4:3   2:0   1:0   5 3 0 1 0 1  9: 9 10 
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl     3:4ot 2:2   xxx   3:5   2:0   2:1   5 2 0 1 1 1 12:12  8 
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk  3:5   3:4   5:3   xxx   2:3ot 5:0   5 2 0 0 1 2 18:15  7 
5. Salavat Yulaev Ufa      3:4   0:2   0:2   3:2ot xxx   1:0   5 1 1 0 0 3  7:10  5 
6. Amur Tigers Khabarovsk  3:4   0:1   1:2   0:5   0:1   xxx   5 0 0 0 0 5  4:13  0

S.H.A.

Hockeyades im Vallée de Joux, 12.-16.8.2003, Switzerland

                           PCE   LAU   BRN   FRI   GEN  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. HC Pardubice            xxx   4:1   5:1   3:1   5:4   5 5 0 0 0 0 20: 9 10 
2. HC Lausanne             1:4   xxx   2:4   2:3ot 4:1   5 2 0 0 1 2 12:14  4 
3. SC Bern                 1:5   4:2   xxx   4:2   1:3   5 2 0 0 0 3 12:15  4 
4. HC Fribourg-Gottéron    1:3   3:2ot 2:4   xxx   3:2   5 1 1 0 0 3 11:14  4 
5. HC Geneve-Servette      4:5   1:4   3:1   2:3   xxx   4 1 0 0 0 3 10:13  2 

For 3rd Place: 
HC Lausanne - HC Fribourg-Gottéron     3:2

Final: 
HC Pardubice - SC Bern                 3:2

S.H.A.

Viking Cup, 16.8. 2003

Viking Cup Group A         LUG   RAU   MIF  GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. HC Lugano               xxx   1:1   1:0   2 1 1 0  2: 1 3 
2. Lukko Rauma             1:1   xxx   0:0   2 0 2 0  1: 1 2 
3. MIF Redhawks            0:1   0:0   xxx   2 0 1 1  0: 1 1 

Viking Cup Group B         TUR   DAV   PORI GP W T L GF:GA PTS 
1. TPS Turku               xxx   2:0   2:2   2 1 1 0  4: 2 3 
2. HC Davos                0:2   xxx   1:0   2 1 0 1  1: 2 2 
3. Ässät Pori              2:2   0:1   xxx   2 0 1 1  2: 3 1 

Semifinal
HC Lugano - HC Davos                   1:2pen-s
TPS Turku - Lukko Rauma                1:0pen-s

Final
Lukko Rauma - HC Davos                 2:1

S.H.A.

Lada Cup, 14.-17.8.2003, Togliatti, Russia

HC Košice - Salavat Julajev Ufa        3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
7. Kmiť, 19. Šimurda, 44. Šimurda (Caban) - 49. Chlystov (Filatov). 
Penalties: 8:4 na 2 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, Penalty shots: 1:0 (Kováč)

Lada Togliatti - Chimik Voskresensk    3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)

HC Košice - Chimik Voskresensk         2:3pen-s (0:1, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:0)
55. Kmiť (K. Kováč, Vorobel), 60. Caban (Nádašdi) - 11. Leščev, 
55. Krikunov (Šafranov, Ševcev), 66. Steiner (penalty-shot). 
Penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 1:0

Lada Togliatti - Salavat Julajev Ufa   3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
 
Lada Togliatti - HC Košice             2:2ot (0:0, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0) penalty shot: 2:1
34. Čierny (Buturlin, Bojkov), 60. Skugarev - 26. Nádašdi, 32. Drotár (Sabol), 
penalty shots: Bojkov, Bernikov - Drotár, penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0

Julajev Ufa - Chimik Voskresensk       0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0) - penalty shot: 1:1
19. Steiner

1. Lada Togliatti          3 2 0 1 0 0 8:4 7
2. HC Košice               3 1 0 2 0 0 7:5 5
3. Chimik Voskresensk      3 1 0 1 0 1 3:5 4
4. Salavat Julajev Ufa     3 0 0 0 0 3 3:7 0

Bronze Medal Game
Julajev Ufa - Chimik Voskresensk       5:2 (1:0, 0:2, 4:0)
7. Dejev, 42. Šinkar (Volkov), 47. Volkov (Dejev), 53. Buljanskij (Arťušin, Šarifjanov), 
60. Šinkar - 29. Šafranov (Jerkovič, Krikunov), 30. Leščejev (Brezgunov, Sedov), 
penalties 9:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG 1:0

Final
Lada Togliatti - HC Košice             3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
3. Nesterov (Vorobjev), 20. Vorobjev, 23. Vorobjev (Berinkov) - 10. Kmiť (Kováč), 
Penalties: 2:9, powerplay shots: 1:0

S.H.A.

10th Crystal Cup - 14.-17.8. 2003, Trenčín, Slovakia

Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava - HC Vsetín 2:2 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
54. Jánoš (Sejejs, Halaj), 58. Macho (Pavlas) - 26. Stantien (Jaškin, Dubec), 
53. Štraub (Hudec). 
Penalties: 14:12, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0. Referee: Lokšík - Bulko, M. Novák. 
Spectators: 100, Penalty shots: 1:2

Dukla Trenčín - HC Oceláři Třinec      6:4 (5:0, 0:1, 1:3) - Penalty shots: 0:2
3. Kóňa, 4. Hanzal (Kukumberg), 7. Lezo (M. Kováčik), 8. Melichárek (V. Král, Kóňa), 
14. Fabuš (Kukumberg), 60. Kukumberg - 39. Bordowski (Zbořil), 42. Polanský (Žabka), 
45. Polončič (Polanský, Ivan), 48. Zadina (Pletka). 
Penalties: 5:7, and Polončič (TRI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0. 
Referee: J. Konc - Mášik, M. Novák, Spectators: 1200 

HKm Zvolen - Hamé Zlín                 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0) - Penalty shots: 1:1
19. Škvaridlo (J. Čierny, Klouda) - 8. Tesařík (Zubíček, P. Barinka), 
40. Veselý (M. Hamrlík, Leška). 
Penalties: 7:8, and Igor Majeský (ZVO) 5 min and game misconduct, 
Klouda (ZVO) 2 x 10 min - Hamrlík (ZLN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: D. Konc - Bulko, M. Mášik, Spectators: 700

HKm Zvolen - HC Třinec                 1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) - Penalty shots: 2:1
43. J. Čierny - 56. Pletka (Ivan) 
Penalties: 7:6 and Žabka (TRI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Lokšík - Bulko, M. Novák, Spectators: 350

Dukla Trenčín - HC Hamé Zlín           4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2) - Penalty shots: 0:3
17. Král (Kóňa), 38. Fabuš (Lezo), 41. M. Kováčik (Mravík, Kukumberg), 
56. Fabuš (Lezo) - 47. M. Hamrlík (Leška), 59. Veselý (Blaťák).
Penalties: 9:7 and Kristín (TRE) a M. Hamrlík (ZLN) 10 min, 
M. Kováčik (TRE) na 5min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Baluška - Pavlovič, Tvrdoň, Spectators: 2400

Slovan Bratislava - HC Oceláři Třinec  2:2 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1) - Penalty shots: 2:2
12. Pavličko (Mrena, Sejejs), 50. Hujsa (V. Vlk) - 33. Zbořil (Polanský), 42. Žabka (Janků).
Penalties: 4:6 and V. Vlk (Slovan) 10, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
referee: Čaprnka - Müllner, Bulko, Spectators: 750

Zvolen - Vsetín                        5:7 (2:2, 1:4, 2:1) - Penalty shots: 3:1
3. Velebný (Malček), 10. Jakeš (Šechný), 35. Krátky , 55. Šechný (Cibuža, A. Rajčák), 
59. Krátky (Igor Majeský) - 5. Ambruz, 19. Hudec (Štraub), 26. Valko (Jaškin, Štraub), 
28. Selinger (Štraub, Hudec), 31. Hudec, 37. Kuric (Ambruz), 42. Hudec (Selinger, Štraub).
Penalties: 9:6 and Velebný (ZVO) a Štraub (VSE) na 10 min, PPG 2:2, 
Referee: F. Mihálik - Galamboš, Čavojský, Spectators: 200

Slovan Slovnaft Bratislava - Hamé Zlín 4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0) - Penalty shots: 1:1
6. Hecl (Cíger), 31. Cíger, 42. Hecl (Cíger, Hujsa), 58. Cíger (Hujsa, Halaj) - 
13. Tesařík (Stuchlík, Vlach), 34. P. Barinka (Tesařík), 40. Balaštík (Sedláček). 
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 2:0, Referee: D. Konc - Bulko, Mášik, 
Spectators: 800

Dukla Trenčín - HC Vsetín              5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
3. Hriňa (Kóňa, Kmeč), 24. Lezo (Vozdecký, Heš), 26. Sivák (Koložváry), 
29. Kristín (Meszároš), 33. M. Kováčik (Lezo). 
Penalties: 8:5 na 2 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Čaprnka - Mášik, M. Novák, Spectators: 2600

HKm Zvolen - HC Třinec                 1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) - Penalty shots: 2:1
43. J. Čierny - 56. Pletka (Ivan) 
Penalties: 7:6 and Žabka (TRI) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Lokšík - Bulko, M. Novák, Spectators: 350

1. Trenčín                 Slovensko  3 3 0 0 15: 6 6 
2. Slovan                  Slovensko  3 1 2 0  8: 7 4
3. Vsetín                  Česko  3 1 1 1  9:12 3
4. Zlín                    Česko  3 1 0 2  7: 9 2
5. Třinec                  Česko  3 0 2 1  7: 9 2
6. Zvolen                  Slovensko  3 0 1 2  7:10 1

Best Players: Petr Přikryl (Trenčín) - Radim Tesařík (Zlín) - Anton Lezo (Trenčín)

Scoring Leaders: Hudec 5 pts (3+2), Lezo 5 (2+3), Štraub 5 (1+4)

S.H.A.

Spiš Cup, August 2003, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

Podhale Nowy Targ - Farmakol Prešov    6:4 (2:2, 3:2, 1:0)
6. Rozanski (Radwanski, Piekarz), 14. Hajnos (Slowkiewicz), 33. Rozanski (Urban, Voznik), 
35. Cwikla (Batkiewicz), 39. Piekarz (Rozanski), 60. Gil - 4. Petruška (Velček), 
15. Blahút (Baranok), 31. Petruška (Velček, OGDRej), 36. Dučai (Troliga). 
Penalties: 2:3 na 2 min, and Labuz (N. Targ) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0. Referee: Lauff - Štec, Tornay. Spectators: 150.

HK VTJ Spišská Nová Ves - HC Košice    3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:1)
30. Mazúr (Jetš), 35. Mazúr (Jetš), 53. Fábry (Mazúr) - 10. Gajdoš (Drotár), 
21. Nádašdi (Rusič, Drotár), 23. Holečko (Bulík), 51. Drotár. 
Penalties: 5:7, and Muránsky 10 min, Kostelňák 5 min and game misconduct - 
Šterbák na 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Bodák - Gajan, P. Grečko. Spectators: 600

Spišská Nová Ves - Podhale Nowy Targ   2:4 (1:1, 0:3, 1:0)
13. Kroták (Ilavský), 60. Jetš (Valečko) - 1. Voznik (Robanski, Radwanski), 
23. Robanski, 30. Hajnos (Batkiewicz, Koszarek), 32. Cwikla (Pajerski, Biela). 
Penalties: 14:12 and Kožík (Sp. Nová Ves) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Ország - Mižovčík, Štec. Spectators: 700

HC Košice - HK VTJ Farmakol Prešov     2:3 (1:3, 0:0, 1:0)
13. Caban (Ihnačák, Kristián), 60. Kmiť (Kováč, Ihnačák) - 5. Gönczi (Petruška), 
8. Petruška (Velček) 20. Gönczi (Blahút, Petruška). 
Penalties: 5:4, and Horňák (Prešov) na 10, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
Referee: Findura - P. Grečko, Stornay. Spectators: 130

HC Košice - Podhale Nowy Targ          3:4 (0:0, 3:2, 0:2)
21. Drotár (Ihnačák), 36. Caban (Šterbák), 35. Kmiť (Kováč) - 24. Gil (Pajerski), 
26. Hajnos (Labuz), 46. Podlipni (Biela), 57. Voznik
Penalties: 5:7, and Nádašdi, Segža (Košice) 10 min - Pajerski (Nowy Targ) 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, Referee: Bodák - Gajan, Tornay. Spectators: 150

Spišská Nová Ves - Farmakol Prešov     0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
1. Verešpej (Velček), 30. Baňas (Baranyk), 50. Gönczi (Verešpej, Horňák), 
59. Petruška (Horňák, Velček). 
Penalties: 3:7, and Majerčák (S. N. Ves) na 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
SHG: 0:0, Referee: Findura - Gajan, P. Grečko. Spectators: 600 

1. Podhale Nowy Targ       Polska  3 3 0 0 14: 9 6 
2. HK VTJ Farmakol Prešov  Slovensko  3 2 0 1 11: 8 4
3. HC Košice               Slovensko  3 1 0 2  9: 7 2
4. HK VTJ Spišská N. Ves   Slovensko  3 0 0 3  5:12 0

Best Players: Imrich Petrík (Prešov) - Rafal Sroka (Nowy Targ) - Ľubomír Caban (Košice)

Best Scorer: Petruška (Prešov)

S.H.A.

Tatra Cup, August 2003, Poprad, Slovakia

AK Bars Kazaň - Slovan Bratislava      4:2 (0:0, 3:0, 1:2)
34. Duda (Koroljov, Demisov), 36. Cypljakov (Demisov), 39. Duda (Arekajev), 
60. Kvartalnov (Jepančičev) - 50. Cíger, 53. Kokavec (Cíger, Halaj). 
Penalties: 4:5, and Balmin 10 min, Nurtdinov (Kazaň) 5 min and game misconduct, 
PPG: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, referee: Marušin - Bednár, Kubuš. Spectators: 450 divákov

HC Vítkovice - Slovan Bratislava       4:6 (1:3, 2:0, 1:3)
7. Hulva (Irgl), 23. Míka (Tomášek, A. Padělek), 28. Irgl (Olesz), 45. Kaděra (Burger) - 
1. Kulha (Pavlas), 14. Kokavec (Kulha, Pavlas), 20. Halaj (Cíger), 51. Mrena (J. Kováčik), 
55. Kulha (Kokavec), 57. Cíger (Fábry, Halaj). 
Penalties: 7:6, and Trvaj 10 min - Jánoš 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Marušin - Bednár, T. Orolín. Spectators: 450

AK Bars Kazaň - HC Vítkovice           5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
2. Kvartalnov (Jepantčinčev), 17. Duda (Koroljov), 28. Fedorov (Gusmanov), 
45. Nurtdinov (Jepantčinčev, Bykov), 51. Cypljakov (Benda), 
Penalties: 8:8, and Duda 10 min - Míka 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, 
Referee: Jakubec - Krajčuška, Krpelec. Spectators: 850

Group A
1. Kazaň                   Rossija  2 2 0 0 0 0 9: 2 6 
2. Slovan                  Slovensko  2 1 0 0 0 1 8: 8 3
3. Vítkovice               Česko  2 0 0 0 0 2 4:11 0

HK ŠKP Poprad - Neftochimik Nižnekamsk 2:6 (0:2, 0:0, 2:4)
58. Misál (Hrubý, R. Gavalier), 59. Slaninák (Jurínyi) - 7. Vachrovčev (Kasianov, Gorelov), 
19. Muratov (Šikchanov), 42. Chajev (Simačov), 50. Culigin (Kasianov), 
54. Osipov (Grabovskij), 56. Gorelov (Bezrukov). 
Penalties: 7:11, and Jurínyi (Poprad) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Jakubec - Krajčuška, Valach. Spectators: 1500

Poprad - Slovakia "23"                 2:3 (1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
20. Škovira (Filip), 57. Škovira (Kubát, Filip) - 2. Lažo (Topoli), 25. Fabuš (Varga, Hudec), 
35. Važan (Lipka). 
Penalties: 10:13, and Hvila (Poprad) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:1, 
SHG: 0:0, Referee: Bodák - P. Grečko, Gajan. Spectators: 1500

Slovakia "23" - Neftochimik Nižnekamsk 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
37. Žabka (Weissmann) - 7. Lehterä (Kručhinin, Sokolov), 10. Vachrovčev (Bezrukov). 
Penalties: 9:6, and Vachrovčev (Nižnekamsk) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Marušin - Kubuš, Orolín. Spectators: 400

Group B
1. Nižnekamsk              Rossija  2 2 0 0 0 0 8:3 6
2. Slovensko "23"          Slovensko  2 1 0 0 0 1 4:4 3
3. Poprad                  Slovensko  2 0 0 0 0 2 4:9 0 

For 5th Place 
HK ŠKP Poprad - HC Vítkovice           4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
37. Dian (Filip, Škovira), 39. Slaninák (Valigura), 57. R. Tomáš (Škovira), 
57. Filip (Dian, Škovira) - 24. A. Padělek (Olesz, Chmelíř), 33. Burger (Ficens) 
Penalties: 4:7, and Ficens, Seman (Vítkovice) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Bodák - Gajan, Kubuš. Spectators: 600

For 3rd Place
Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia "23"      4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
17. Pavlas (Sýkora), 33. Sýkora, 35. Sejejs (Pavličko, Mrena), 43. Hančák (Benda) - 
10. Hujsa (Fabuš), 32. Pištek (Kokavec, Fabuš), 37. Weissmann (Hudec), 
53. Macho (Lažo), 58. Školiak (Pištek).
Penalties: 8:8, and Jendek, Sýkora (Slovan) 10 min - Žabka (SVK "23") 10 min, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Jakubec - Krpelec, Valach. Spectators: 570

Final
AK Bars Kazaň - Neftochimik Nižnekamsk 3:4pen-s (0:2, 2:1, 1:0 - 0:0, 1:2)
33. Bykov (Zavjalov, Nurdinov), 39. Fiodorov (Zaripov), 57. Čebaturkin (Benda) - 
5. Kražjev (Lechtera), 20. Kasianov (Kručinin, Vaklučev), 25. Simakov.
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Marušin - Bednár, Rolinc. 
Spectators: 1100

Best Players: Sergej Zvjagin (Nižnekamsk) - Petr Pavlas (Slovan) - Miroslav Škovira (Poprad)

S.H.A.

Electro Oil Trophy, 31.8. - 6.9.2003, Bellinzona, Switzerland

                           TOG   LUG   TPS   BRA   DJU  GP W w T l L GF:GA PTS 
1. Lada Togliatti          Rossija   4:1   5:3   7:0   2:1ps 4 3 1 0 0 0 18: 5 6 
2. HC Lugano               1:4   Schweiz   3:5   4:3   6:3   4 2 0 0 0 2 14:15 4 
3. TPS Turku               3:5   5:3   Suomi   2:6   3:2   4 2 0 0 0 2 13:16 4 
4. Slovan Bratislava       0:7   3:4   6:2   Slovensko   3:4ps 4 1 0 0 1 2 12:17 2 
5. Djurgardens IF          1:2ps 3:6   2:3   4:3ps Sverige   4 0 1 0 1 2 10:14 0 

S.H.A.

15th Tampere Cup, 20.-23.8.2003, Tampere, Finland

Tampere Cup

                                KäR   ILV   LUL   HV71  HPK   TAP
1. Kärpät Oulu                  Suomi               3:1   4:0   5:0   3 3 0 0 12: 1 6
2. Ilves Tampere                      Suomi   5:1         5:1   4:3ot 3 3 0 0 14: 4 6
3. Lulea Bears                        1:5   Sverige   4:1   3:1         3 2 0 1  8: 7 4
4. HV 71                        1:3         1:4   Sverige         5:0   3 1 0 2  6: 8 2
5. HPK Hämeenlinna              0:4   1:5   1:3         Suomi         3 0 0 3  2:12 2
6. Tappara Tampere              0:5   3:4ot       0:5         Suomi   3 0 0 3  3:14 0
For 5th Place
Tappara - HPK                          2:1  

Bronze Medal Game
HV71 - Lulea                           2:1   

Final
Kärpät - Ilves                         6:1