Karjala turnaus, 8 - 12 November 2017, Helsinki, Finland

Karjala turnaus

Sweden – Czech Republic                5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0)
14:45 D. Everberg (A. Lander, J. Ahnelöv), 29:35 O. Möller (J. Lindström), 32:07 J. Lindström (S. Kronwall), 48:25 D. Axelsson (A. Petersson, L. Ömark), 
57:42 D. Axelsson (A. Petersson) – 12:55 J. Nakládal (L. Nestrašil, L. Radil), 21:55 M. Birner (M. Řepík, T. Kundrátek), 35:22 L. Radil (J. Klepiš, J. Nakládal).
Referee: Gofman, Olenin (all RUS) – Dahmén, Pihiblad (SWE). Penalties: 2:4. Powerplay Goals: 3:2. Shots: 24:23. Spectators: 5500
SWE: Enroth – Hersley, S. Kronwall, Ahnelöv, Gustafsson, Nygrén, Fransson, Högström – Möller, P. Lindholm, J. Lindström – Petersson, Rynö, Ömark – Cehlin, Joakim Andersson, 
Axelsson – Norman, Lander, Everberg – Asplund. Coach: Grönborg, Popovic & Garpenlöv.
CZE: Francouz – Mozík, Šulák, Nakládal, Šmíd, Kundrátek, Krejčík, Moravčík, Vitásek – Radil, Nestrašil, Sekáč – Gulaš, Mertl, D. Kubalík – Řepík, Jan Kovář, Birner – 
Klepiš, Horák, Zaťovič – Lev. Coach: Jandač, Kalous & Špaček.

Switzerland – Canada                   2:3 (0:0, 1:3, 1:0)
25:43 M. Fora (C. Almond, L. Martchini), 58:02 R. Loeffel (F. Du Bois, G. Hofmann) – 28:24 G. Brulé (S. Depres, Ch. Genoway), 35:42 E. O'Dell (K. Stollery, Z. Whitecloud), 
36:47 M. Ellison (G. Kinrade).
Penalties: 5:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 28:30. Spectators: 5476
SUI: Hiller – Diaz, Du Bois, Fora, Furrer, Genazzi, Kreis, Loeffel – Almond, Ambühl, Corvi – Cunti, Hofmann, Hollenstein – Martschini, Praplan, Ryser – Sciaroni, Suri, Walser.
CAN: Scrivens – Whitecloud, Blacker, Després, Ch. Genoway, Kinrade, Lee, Noreau, M. Robinson, Stollery – R. Bourque, Brulé, Ebbett – Ellison, Howden, Klinkhammer –Kozun, O'Dell, 
Frattin – Raymond, Thomas, Vey – Wolski, Sikura.

Finland - Russia                       3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
1:55 J. Kemppainen (J. Junttila, M. Koivisto), 23:10 M. Heiskanen (A. Pihlström, M. Anttila), 50:52 A. Ohtamaa (M. Anttila) - 26:41 K. Kaprizov (N. Gusev), 
37:07 S. Plotnikov (I. Telegin, V. Voinov)
Referee: Ohlund L., Bjork T. (Swe) - Sormunen, Nieminen. Penalties: 2:3 and V.-M. Savinainen (FIN), A. Zubarev (RUS) 5 min and game miconduct. No PP Goals. Shots: 34:31. 
Spectators: 10680 
FIN: Koskinen – Lepistö, Mikkola, Ohtamaa, Heiskanen, V. Lajunen, Koivisto, Kukkonen – J. Peltola, Kontiola, Tolvanen – Hartikainen, Kemppainen, Junttila – Erkinjuntti, 
Koskiranta, Savinainen – Anttila, Niemi, Pihlström – Manninen. 
RUS: Shestyorkin – Gavrikov, Kiselevich, Voinov, Nesterov, Tryamkin, Khafizullin, Lyubushkin, Zubarev – S. Plotnikov, Andronov, Telegin – Kaprizov, Tkachyov, N. Gusev – 
Barabanov, Grigorenko, Mozyakin – Nichushkin, Kalinin, Shirokov

Czech Republic – Switzerland           3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
2:02 M. Gulaš (J. Krejčík, D. Kubalík), 19:45 L. Radil (J. Klepiš, J. Nakládal), 32:52 D. Kubalík (M. Gulaš) – 22:50 G. Haas (V. Praplan, D. Hollenstein), 
50:54 A.Ambühl (F. Du Bois, R. Loeffel).
Referee: Kaukokari, Heikkinen – Österholm, Nikulainen (all FIN). Penalties: 4:8. Powerplay Goals: 3:0. Shots: 23:26. Spectators: 1 320.
CZE: Mazanec – Nakládal, Šmíd, Kundrátek, Krejčík, Mozík, Vitásek, Němeček, Šulák – Radil, Nestrašil, Sekáč – Gulaš, Jan Kovář, D. Kubalík – Řepík, Lev, Birner – 
Klepiš, Horák, Zaťovič. Coach: Jandač, Kalous & Špaček.
SUI: Senn – Untersander, Marti, Du Bois,Loeffel, Fora, Maurer, Genazzi – Praplan, Haas, Hollenstein – Ambühl, Corvi, Moser – Herzog, Suter, Hofmann – Ch.Baltisberger, Schäppi, 
Scherwey – Rüfenacht. Coach: Fischer, Albelin & Cadieux.

Canada – Sweden                        0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
36:02 P. Lindholm (P. Hersley, R. Dahlin), 51:53 P. Lindholm (O. Möller, J. Lindström).
Referee: Salonen, Fonselius – Suominen, Hägerström (all FIN). Penalties: 6:8 and M. Raymond (CAN) 5 min and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 0:2. Shots: 35:21. Spectators: 2 132.
CAN: Scrivens – Lee, Stollery, Noreau, Ch. Genoway, Després, Kinrade, Whitecloud, Blacker – Brulé, Vey, Wolski – Kozun, Ellison, Klinkhammer – Purcell, Howden, Ebbett – Thomas, 
O'Dell, Raymond.
SWE: Hellberg – Hersley, Kronwall, Dahlin, Högström, Nygren, Bertilsson, Fransson – Möller, P. Lindholm, Lindström – F. Pettersson, Lander, R. Nilsson – Cehlin, Ryno, Omark – 
A. Petersson, Asplund, Axelsson – Everberg.

Switzerland – Russia                   2:6 (2:1, 0:0, 0:5)
14:49 S. Moser (F. Du Bois, A. Ambühl), 19:34 V. Praplan (G. Haas, R. Schäppi) – 4:19 M. Shalunov (N. Gusev, N. Nesterov), 46:04 S. Kalinin (M. Grigorenko, P. Kraskovski), 
46:45 N. Nesterov (N. Gusev, D. Khafizullin), 50:01 V. Nichushkin (S. Mozyakin, B. Kiselevich), 51:08 M. Grigorenko (P. Kraskovski, V. Tokranov), 
59:47 V. Tkachyov (S. Mozyakin, M. Grigorenko).
Referee: Rantala, Salonen – Elonen, Pessonen (all FIN). Penalties: 6:4 and S. Plotnikov (RUS) match penalty. Powerplay Goals: 2:1. Shots: 33:34. Spectators: 2 713.
SUI: Hiller – Untersander, Marti, Du Bois, Kreis, Loeffel, Genazzi, Fora, Maurer – Hollenstein, Haas, Praplan – Moser, Ambühl, Rüfenacht ľ Scherwey, Suter, Herzog – 
Hoffman, Schäppi, Baltisberger – Corvi. Coach:  Fischer.
RUS: Sorokin – Gavrikov, Kiselevich, Lyubushkin, Nesterov, Voinov, Zubarev, Tokranov, Khafizullin – Plotnikov, Andronov, Telegin – Kaprizov, Shalunov, Gusev – 
Barabanov, Tkachyov, Mozyakin – Nichushkin, Grigorenko, Kalinin – Kraskovski. Coach: Znarok.

Finland – Sweden                       3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
3:20 E. Tolvanen (P. Kontiola), 20:50 J. Peltola (E. Tolvanen), 30:59 S. Manninen (J. Lajunen, ?. Pyörälä) – 31:19 F. Pettersson (E. Gustafsson, R. Nilsson).
Referee: Šír, Hradil (CZE) – Neva, Sormunen (FIN). Penalties: 4:3. No PP Goals. Shots: 25:25. Spectators: 13 085.
FIN: Koskinen – Virtanen, Lehtonen, Heiskanen, Jokipakka, V. Lajunen, Koivisto, Kukkonen – J. Peltola, Kontiola, Tolvanen – Junttila, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – 
Savinainen, Koskiranta, Erkinjuntti – Pyörälä, J. Lajunen, Manninen – Niemi. Coach:  Marjamäki.
SWE: Hellberg (32. Enroth) – Dahlin, Kronwall, Nygren, Bertilsson, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Fransson, Högström – Möller, Lindholm, Lindström – Axelsson, Ryno, Omark – 
Everberg, Asplund, Norman – Pettersson, Lander, Nilsson – Cehlin. Coach:  Grönborg.

Russia –  Czech Republic               5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
4:23 M. Grigorenko (V. Tokranov), 11:10 M. Grigorenko (S. Kalinin), 23:40 K. Kaprizov (N. Gusev, N. Nesterov), 33:06 M. Grigorenko (P. Kraskovski), 
55:36 D. Khafizullin (S. Mozyakin, V. Tkachyov) – 
30:36 D. Kubalík (Jan Kovář, M. Řepík), 59:52 M. Klepiš (Jan Kovář).
Referee: Fonselius, Rantala – Hägerström, Suominen (all FIN). Penalties: 3:4 and M. Gulaš (CZE) na 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 1:2. Shots: 35:28. Spectators: 3 143.
RUS: Sorokin – Kiselevich, Khafizullin, Nesterov, Lyubushkin, Voinov, Zubarev, Tryamkin, Tokranov – Telegin, Andronov, Nichushkin – Gusev, Shalunov, Kaprizov – 
Mozyakin, Tkachyov, Barabanov – Kalinin, Kraskovski, Grigorenko. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš & Nikitin.
CZE: Mazanec –  Nakládal, Šulák, Kundrátek, Krejčík, Mozík, Vitásek, Moravčík, Němeček – Radil, Nestrašil, Sekáč – Gulaš, Jan Kovář, D. Kubalík – Řepík, Horák, Birner – 
Klepiš, Lev, Zaťovič – Mertl. Coach: Jandač, Kalous & Špaček.

Finland – Canada                       4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
12:19 S. Manninen (M. Pyörälä, J. Virtanen), 39:54 S. Lepistö (M. Pyörälä), 42:48 M. Heiskanen (J. Lajunen, A. Erkinjuntti), 52:36 E. Tolvanen (S. Lepistö, M. Pyörälä) – 
2:22 G. Brulé (M. Ellison, W. Wolski), 29:36 M. Noreau (T. Purcell), 46:25 Ch. Thomas.
Referee: Šír, Hradil (CZE) – Niittylä, Nieminen (FIN). Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay Goals: 2:1. Shots: 30:27. Spectators: 13 037.
FIN: Kilpeläinen – Heiskanen, Lepistö, Lehtonen, Virtanen, Mikkola, Ohtamaa, Jokipakka – Tolvanen, Kontiola, Junttila – Erkinjuntti, Koskiranta, Savinainen – 
Manninen, Lajunen, Pyörälä – Anttila, Niemi, Pihlström – Peltola. Coach:  Marjamäki.
CAN: Scrivens – Stollery, Lee, Genoway, Noreau, Després, G. Kinrade, Blacker – Wolski, Ellison, Brulé – Raymond, Vey, Thomas – Bourque, Ebbett, Purcell – Spalling, Howden, Kozun – 
Klinkhammer. Coach:  Desjardins.

 1. Finland                     3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 6 9
 2. Russia                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 7 6
 3. Sweden                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1  8: 6 6
 4. Canada                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6: 8 3
 5. Czech Republic              3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8:12 3
 6. Switzerland                 3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6:12 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP +- +/- PIM
 1. GRIGORENKO Mikhail       RUS  3 4 2 6  7 0 +7 0
 2. PYÖRÄLÄ Mika             FIN  2 0 4 4  3 0 +3 0
 3. GUSEV Nikita             RUS  3 0 4 4  2 2  0 0
 4. KUBALÍK Dominik          CZE  3 2 1 3  0 0  0 0
 5. TOLVANEN Eeli            FIN  3 2 1 3  2 2  0 0
 6. RADIL Lukáš              CZE  3 2 1 3  0 3 -3 0
 7. NESTEROV Nikita          RUS  3 1 2 3  3 1 +2 0
 8. LINDSTRÖM Joakim         SWE  3 1 2 3  1 1  0 0
 9. NAKLÁDAL Jakub           CZE  3 1 2 3  0 1 -1 2
10. KLEPIŠ Jakub             CZE  3 1 2 3  0 3 -3 0
11. KRASKOVSKI Pavel         RUS  2 0 3 3  5 0 +5 0
12. MOZYAKIN Sergei          RUS  3 0 3 3  3 0 +3 0
13. DU BOIS Felicien         SUI  3 0 3 3  1 3 -2 2

Goalies                           GP GA SVS SVS%
 1. KOSKINEN Mikko           FIN  3 2 3 46 93.88
 2. HELLBERG Magnus          SWE  3 2 3 44 93.62
 3. SOROKIN Ilya             RUS  3 2 4 55 93.22
 4. ENROTH Jhonas            SWE  3 2 3 33 91.67
 5. SCRIVENS Ben             CAN  3 3 8 70 89.74
 6. SENN Gilles              SUI  3 1 3 26 89.66
 7. KILPELÄINEN Eero         FIN  3 1 3 25 89.29
 8. MAZANEC Marek            CZE  3 2 7 53 88.33
 9. HILLER Jonas             SUI  3 2 9 56 86.15
10. SHESTYORKIN Igor         RUS  1 1 3 14 82.35
11. FRANCOUZ Pavel           CZE  3 1 5 19 79.17

Spectators
 1. FIN                      3  26122
 2. RUS                      3  13823
 3. SUI                      3   8189
 4. SWE                      3   5500 
 5. CAN                      3   2132
 6. CZE                      3   1320

hokej.sfrp.cz

Channel One Cup, 13 - 17 December 2017, Moscow, Russia

Channel One Cup

Czech Republic – Finland               3:2ot (0:2, 0:0, 2:0 – 1:0)
52:15 Martin Růžička (Andrej Nestrašil, Martin Erat), 53:37 Martin Růžička (Tomáš Mertl, Milan Doudera), 61:04 Martin Růžička (Martin Erat, Ondřej Němec) – 
5:45 Sakari Manninen, 19:09 Joonas Kemppainen (Julius Junttila).
Referee: Ohlund, Linde (SWE) – Brejcha, Svoboda (CZE). Penalties: 5:5. Powerplay Goals: 2:1. Shots: 26:20. Spectators: 16 227.
CZE: Furch – Jordán, Kundrátek, Kolář, Mozík, M. Doudera, O. Němec, Šulák, Michálek – Erat, Holík, M. Růžička – Radil, Koukal, Vondrka – Řepík, Mertl, Kubalík – 
Nestrašil, Lev, T. Zohorna. Coach:  Jandač.
FIN: Koskinen – Riikola, Koivisto, Ohtamaa, Mikkola, Lehtonen, V. Lajunen, Hakanpää – Junttila, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Pihlström, Kontiola, Anttila – 
Savinainen, Koskiranta, J. Peltola – Manninen, J. Lajunen, Puustinen – Ruohomaa. Coach:  Marjamäki.

Canada – Korea                         4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
2:57 Matt Frattin, 30:19 Marc-André Gragnani (Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau), 32:01 Wojtek Wolski (Derek Roy, Mathew Robinson), 59:29 Quinton Howden – 5:01 Sang Wook Kim (Ki Sung Kim), 
17:44 Sang Wook Kim (Michael William Teswtuide, Ki Sung).
Referee: Gofman, Olenin (RUS). Penalties: 1:5. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 48:14. Spectators: 4 882.
CAN: Scrivens – M. Robinson, Ch. Lee, Elliott, Ch. Genoway, Lalonde, Després, Gragnani – Beck, D. Roy, Wolski – Parenteau, Ellison, Klinkhammer – Frattin, Vey, R. Bourque, Kozun, 
O'Dell, Talbot – Howden. Coach:  Desjardins.
KOR: Dalton – Kim Hyeok, Seo Yeong-Jun, Kim Won-Jun, Oh Hyun-ho, Plante, Mackie, Lee Don Ku, Jeon Jung Woo – Swift, Kim Ki-sung, Kim Sang-Wook, Testwuide, Shin Sang-Hoon, Cho Min-ho,
Radunske, Ahn Jin-Hui, Park Woo Sang, Kim Won Jung, Lee Young Jun, Shin Sang Woo. Coach: Peak Chi Sun

Russia – Sweden                        3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
12:52 Sergey Kalinin (Vadim Shipachev, Vyacheslav Voynov), 34:13 Vyacheslav Voynov (Sergey Kalinin, Sergei Shirokov), 41:56. Nikita Gusev – 9:24 Fredrik Pettersson (Joel Lundqvist).
Referee: Rantanen, Salonen (FIN) – Lazarev, Otmakhov (RUS). Penalties: 3:6. No PP Goals. Shots: 38:23. Spectators: 11 781 
RUS: Koshechkin – Voynov, Gavrikov, Khafizullin, Kiselevich, Marchenko, Nesterov, Yakovlev, Zub – Kalinin, Shipachev, Kovalchuk – Plotnikov, Andronov, Telegin – Kaprizov, Shalunov, 
Gusev – Ketov, Kablukov, Shirokov – Grigorenko. Coach: Znarok, Vitolinš and Nikitin.
SWE: Fasth – Kronwall, Hersley, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Fransson, Nygrén, Tömmernes, Junland – J. Lindström, P. Lindholm, Möller – Axelsson, Lander, Zackrisson – Omark, Engqvist, 
Stalberg – Everberg, J. Lundqvist, Norman – F. Pettersson. Coach: Grönborg, Garpenlöv and Popovic.

Czech Republic – Canada                4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
39:30 Michal Řepík (Vojtěch Mozík), 46:53 Vojtěch Mozík (Adam Polášek, Jan Kovář), 59:28 martin Erat (Jiří Sekáč, Ondřej Němec), 59:59 Michal Řepík (Tomáš Zohorna, Tomáš Kundrátek) – 
31:42 Matt Ellison (Brandon Kozun, marc-AndréGragnani).
Referee: Gofman, Olenin – Shalagin, Shishlo (RUS). Penalties: 3:2. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Shots: 24:14. Spectators: 10 093.
CZE: Francouz – Kundrátek, Polášek, Michálek, M. Doudera, Němec, Vitásek, Mozík, Kolář – M. Erat, Jan Kovář, Sekáč – Vondrka, Koukal, T. Zohorna – M. Růžička, Mertl, Kubalík – 
Řepík, Horák, Nestrašil – Lev. Coach:  Jandač.
CAN: Brust – Robinson, Lee, Noreau, Genoway, Elliott, Gragnani, Lalonde, Ellison – Beck, Roy, Wolski – Frattin, Vey, Bourque – Purcell, Howden, Garbutt – Kozun, O´Dell, Talbot. 
Coach:  Desjardins.

Finland – Korea                        4:1 (3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
10:37 Sakari Manninen (Juuso Riikola, Jani Lajunen), 17:23 Petri Kontiola (Marko Anttila, Juuso Riikola), 18:31 Jyrki Jokipakka (Juuso Ruohomaa, Juuso Ikonen), 
41:14 Juuso Ikonen (Juuso Ruohomaa, Mikko Lehtonen) – 10:10 Ki Sung Kim (Sang Wook Kim).
Referee: Hodek, Hribik (CZE) – Lazarev, Otmakhov (RUS). Penalties: 4:4 and Korpikoski (FIN) 10 min. No PP Goals. Shots: 56:13. Spectators: 2 418.
FIN: Rämö – Koivisto, Mikkola, Lehtonen, Virtanen, Hakanpää, Riikola, Jokipakka – Anttila, Kontiola, Pihlström – J. Peltola, Koskiranta, Savinainen – Ikonen, Ruohomaa, Korpikoski – 
Puustinen, J. Lajunen, Manninen – Junttila. Coach:  Marjamäki.
KOR: Dalton – Seo Yeong-Jun, Kim Won-Jun, Kim Hyeok, Oh Hyun-ho, Plante, Mackie, Lee Don Ku, Kim Dong Hwan – Swift, Kim Ki-sung, Kim Sang-Wook, Testwuide, Cho Min-ho, Radunske, 
Kim Won Jung, Park Woo Sang, Lee Young Jun, Shin Sang Woo, Jeon Jung Woo. Coach: Peak Chi Sun

Korea – Sweden                         1:5 (0:0, 1:3, 0:2)
20:45 Michael Williaam Testwuide (Ki Sung Kim) – 23:39 Alexander Bergström (Lonus Omark, Patrik Hersley), 25:11 Anton Lander (Mikael Wikstrand, Magnus Nygren), 
31:38 Pär Lindholm (Joakim Lindström), 549:07 Dennis Everberg (Patrik Zackrisson, Henrik Tömmernes), 56:24 Andreas Engqvist (Alexander Bergström, Linus Omark).
Referee: Naumov, Oskirko – Yakov, Sysuyev (RUS). Penalties: 8:8 and Dong Hwan Kim (KOR) 10 min. Powerplay Goals: 0:1. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:42. Spectators: 4 064.
KOR: Dalton – Seo Yeong-Jun, Kim Won-Jun, Kim Dong Hwan, Lee Don Ku, Kim Hyeok, Oh Hyun-ho, Plante, Mackie – Testwuide, Kim Ki-sung, Kim Sang-Wook, Cho Min-ho, Shin Sang Hoon, 
Swift, Radunske, Park Woo Sang, Ahn Jin Hui, Kim Won Jung, Lee Young Jun, Shin Sang Woo. Coach: Peak Chi Sun
SWE: Fasth (32. Hellberg) – Hersley, Burström, Gustafsson, Ahnelöv, Wikstrand, Nygren, Tömmernes, Junland – Möller, P. Lindholm, Lindström – Zackrisson, Lander, Axelsson – 
Omark, Engqvist, Bergström – F. Pettersson, J. Lundqvist, Everberg – Norman. Coach:  Grönborg.

Russia – Canada                        2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
42:24 Nikita Nesterov (Mikhail Grigorenko, Nikita Gusev), 49:23 Sergei Plotnikov (Vladislav Gavrikov).
Referee: Hodek, Hribik (CZE) – Lazarev, Otmakhov (RUS). Penalties: 4:8 and Shipachev (RUS) 5 minut and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 1:0. Shots: 20:38. Spectators: 12 680.
RUS: Koshechkin – Voynov, Gavrikov, Khafizullin, Kiselevich, Marchenko, Nesterov, Lyubushkin, E. Yakovlev – Grigorenko, Shalunov, Kovalchuk – S. Plotnikov, Andronov, Kalinin – 
Kaprizov, Shipachev, N. Gusev – Ketov, Kablukov, Nichushkin. Coach:  Znarok.
CAN: Scrivens – Lee, M. Robinson, Ch. Genoway, Noreau, Gragnani, Elliott, Lalonde – R. Bourque, Roy, Kozun – Wolski, Ellison, Parenteau – Talbot, Vey, Howden – Klinkhammer, O'Dell, 
Garbutt – Frattin, Beck. Coach:  Desjardins.

Sweden – Czech Republic                1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
41. Lindström (Zackrisson, Kronwall) - 12:18 Vojtěch Mozík (Michal Vondrka, Jan Kovář), 15:55 Michal Řepík (Michal Vondrka, Vojtěch Mozík), 54. martin Erat (Jan Kolář, Jan Kovář), 
57:56 Andrej Nestrašil (Martin Erat, Petr Koukal).
Referee: Gofman, Olenin – Paley, Sysuyev (all RUS). Penalties: 3:8 and Junland (SWE) 5 minut and game misconduct. Powerplay Goals: 1:1. Shots: 24:24. Spectators: 8 870.
SWE: Hellberg – Burström, Kronwall, Tommernes, Junland, Nygren, Wikstrand, Fransson, Ahnelöv – Bergström, Lindholm, Lindström – Zackrisson, Lander, Axelsson – 
Omark, Engqvist, Stälberg – Everberg, Lundqvist, Pettersson – Norman. Coach:  Grönborg.
CZE: Furch – Kundrátek, Jordán, Němec, M. Doudera, Vitásek, Polášek, Mozík, Kolář – M. Erat, Jan Kovář, Sekáč – M. Růžička, Koukal, Vondrka – Řepík, Mertl, T. Zohorna – 
Horák, Holík, Lev – Nestrašil. Coach:  Jandač.

Russia – Finland                       3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
8:06 Sergei Andronov (Artyom Zub), 12:19 Maxim Shalunov (Nikita Gusev), 59:43 Valeriy Nichushkin (Mikhail Grigorenko, Egor Yakovlev).
Referee: Fraňo, Jeřábek (CZE) – Shalagin, Shishlo (RUS). Penalties: 3:2. No PP Goals. Shots: 28:20. Spectators: 12 481
RUS: Sorokin – Voynov, Gavrikov, Zub, Khafizullin, Marchenko, Nesterov, Lyubushkin, E. Yakovlev – S. Plotnikov, Kalinin, Kovalchuk – Telegin, Andronov, Grigorenko – 
N. Gusev, Shalunov, Kaprizov – Nichushkin, Kablukov, Ketov – Shirokov. Coach:  Znarok.
FIN: Koskinen – Mikkola, V. Lajunen, Ohtamaa, Riikola, Virtanen, Hakanpää, Jokipakka – Hartikainen, Kemppainen, Junttila – Manninen, Kontiola, Korpikoski – 
Ikonen, Ruohomaa, Savinainen – Anttila, Koskiranta, Pihlström – Puustinen. Coach:  Marjamäki.

 1. Russia                      3 3 0 0 0  8: 1 9
 2. Czech Republic              3 2 1 0 0 11: 4 8
 3. Finland                     3 1 0 1 1  6: 7 4
 4. Sweden                      3 1 0 0 2  7: 8 3
 5. Canada                      3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3
 6. Korea                       3 0 0 0 3  4:13 0

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP AVG. PIM +/-
 1 Erat, Martin              CZE  3 2 3 5 1.67 4 4:1
 2 Mozik, Vojtech            CZE  3 2 2 4 1.33 2 4:0
 3 Ruzicka, Martin           CZE  3 3 0 3 1.00 0 1:0
 4 Repik, Michal             CZE  3 3 0 3 1.00 4 2:0
 5 Gusev, Nikita             RUS  3 1 2 3 1.00 0 1:0
 6 Kovar, Jan                CZE  2 0 3 3 1.50 0 4:0
 7 Manninen, Sakari          FIN  3 2 0 2 0.67 0 2:2
 8 Ikonen, Juuso             FIN  2 1 1 2 1.00 0 2:1
 9 Bergström, Alexander      SWE  2 1 1 2 1.00 0 1:2
10 Kim, Ki Sung              KOR  2 1 1 2 1.00 2 2:3
11 Nestratil, Andrei         CZE  3 1 1 2 0.67 0 3:0
   Voynov, Vyacheslav        RUS  3 1 1 2 0.67 0 3:0
13 Lindström, Joakim         SWE  3 1 1 2 0.67 2 2:2
14 Kalinin, Sergey           RUS  3 1 1 2 0.67 4 3:0
15 Grigorenko, Mikhail       RUS  3 0 2 2 0.67 0 2:0
   Riikola, Juuso            FIN  3 0 2 2 0.67 0 2:3
   Ruohomaa, Juuso           FIN  3 0 2 2 0.67 0 2:0
   Nemec, Ondrej             CZE  3 0 2 2 0.67 0 2:1

Most Penalized Players           GP PIM 2 5 10 20 AVG
 1 Shipachev, Vadim          RUS  2 25 0 1 0 1 12.50
 2 Junland, Jonas            SWE  3 25 0 1 0 1  8.33
 3 Kim, Dong Hwan            KOR  2 16 3 0 1 0  8.00
 4 Korpikoski, Lauri         FIN  2 12 1 0 1 0  6.00
 5 Everberg, Dennis          SWE  3  6 3 0 0 0  2.00
   Omark, Linus              SWE  3  6 3 0 0 0  2.00
 7 Ellison, Matt             CAN  2  4 2 0 0 0  2.00
   Kim, Sang Wook            KOR  2  4 2 0 0 0  2.00
 9 Erat, Martin              CZE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Kalinin, Sergey           RUS  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Koukal, Petr              CZE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Lander, Anton             SWE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Lundqvist, Joel           SWE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Nesterov, Nikita          RUS  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Pihlström, Antti          FIN  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Repik, Michal             CZE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33

Faceoff Leaders                  GP FO  W  L  FO%
 1 Lundqvist, Joel           SWE  3 24 19  5 79.17
 2 Lajunen, Jani             FIN  2 29 19 10 65.52
 3 Andronov, Sergei          RUS  3 37 24 13 64.86
 4 Kemppainen, Joonas        FIN  2 30 18 12 60.00
 5 Shipachev, Vadim          RUS  2 29 17 12 58.62
 6 Koskiranta, Jarno         FIN  3 33 19 14 57.58
 7 Shalunov, Maxim           RUS  3 32 18 14 56.25
 8 Kovar, Jan                CZE  2 22 12 10 54.55
 9 Engqvist, Andreas         SWE  3 41 22 19 53.66
10 Horak, Roman              CZE  2 17  9  8 52.94
11 Lindholm, Pär             SWE  3 32 16 16 50.00
12 O´dell, Eric              CAN  2 24 12 12 50.00
10 Roy, Derek                CAN  2 24 12 12 50.00
18 Vey, Linden               CAN  2 24 12 12 50.00

Leading Goalies                  GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO 
 1 Koshechkin, Vasily        RUS  3 2 119:48 61 1 0.50 60  98.36 1 
 2 Furch, Dominik            CZE  3 2 121:04 44 3 1.49 41  93.18 0 
 3 Fasth, Viktor             SWE  3 2  87:15 49 4 2.75 45  91.84 0 
 4 Dalton, Matthew           KOR  2 2 120:00 99 9 4.50 90  90.91 0 
 5 Koskinen, Mikko           FIN  2 2 119:03 53 5 2.52 48  90.57 0 
 6 Hellberg, Magnus          SWE  3 2  87:13 31 3 2.06 28  90.32 0 
 7 Brust, Barry              CAN  2 2 117:52 39 4 2.04 35  89.74 0 
   Sorokin, Ilya             RUS  3 1  60:00 20 0 0.00 20 100.00 1 
   Francouz, Pavel           CZE  2 1  60:00 16 1 1.00 15  93.75 0 
   Rämö, Karri               FIN  2 1  60:00 13 1 1.00 12  92.31 0 

Powerplay Efficiency                                   Penalty Killing
       GP ADV. PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA                         GP DVG. PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF
 1 CZE  3 12  4 33.33  17:19 04:20 0                   1 RUS  3  8  0 100.00  17:19 17:19 0
 2 CAN  3 11  2 18.18  18:20 09:10 0                   2 SWE  3 17  1  94.12  27:05 27:05 1
 3 SWE  3 16  2 12.50  29:20 14:40 0                   3 KOR  3 15  2  86.67  25:56 12:58 0
 4 FIN  3 11  1  9.09  20:26 20:26 0                   4 FIN  3 11  2  81.82  17:56 08:58 0
 5 RUS  3 13  1  7.69  21:37 21:37 0                   5 CZE  3 15  3  80.00  24:51 08:17 0
 6 KOR  3 12  0  0.00  18:48  N/A  1                   6 CAN  3  9  2  77.78  12:43 06:22 0
Totals    75 10 13.33 125:50 12:35 1                   Totals   75 10  86.67 125:50 12:35 1

Attendance       Home   Away            Total 
       GP Spect  AVG.  GP Spect AVG.   GP Spectators AVG.
 1 RUS  2 25161 12580   1 11781 11781   3 36942 12314
 2 CZE  2 26320 13160   1  8870  8870   3 35190 11730
 3 FIN  1  2418  2418   2 28708 14354   3 31126 10375
 4 CAN  1  4882  4882   2 22773 11386   3 27655  9218
 5 SWE  2 20651 10326   1  4064  4064   3 24715  8238
 6 KOR  1  4064  4064   2  7300  3650   3 11364  3788 
In total:                                 83496  9277

hokej.sfrp.cz

Carlson Hockey Games, 19 - 22 April 2018, Pardubice, Czech Republic

Carlson Hockey Games

Russia - Sweden                        1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
22:11 Y. Dadonov (A. Byvaltsev, N. Gusev) - 18:04 P. Zackrisson (L. Andersson, M. Wikstrand), 40:41 F. Händemark (M. Wikstrand, C. Klingberg). 
Referee: Rantala, Kaukokari (Fin) - Viljugin, Golovljov (Rus). Penalties: 4:3 and K. Semyonov (RUS) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 29:35. Spectators: 9017.
RUS: Shestyorkin (Koshechkin) - Khafizullin, Belov, Gavrikov, Zub, Bereglazov, Yakovlev, Tryamkin, Yelesin - Gusev, Byvaltsev, Dadonov - Kagarlitskiy, Semyonov, Buchnevich - 
Slepyshev, Dergachyov, Soshnikov - Tikhonov, Kablukov, Barabanov - Mikheyev. Coach: Ilya Vorobyov.
SWE: Hellberg - J Andersson, Arnesson, Pilut, Wikstrand, Nyberg, Almqvist, Brännström - Zackrisson, L. Andersson, Everberg - Klingberg, Händemark, Rödin - Asplund, Nilsson, 
Olofsson - Ölund, Norman, Liss. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.

Finland - Czech Republic               1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
11:56 A. Suomela (K. Näkyvä, E. Kilpeläinen) – 9:05 Zadina (D. Sklenička, M. Kaut), 49:33 D. Jaškin (M. Kaut, D. Sklenička), 59:15 A. Nestrašil.
Referee: Oshkirko, Soyin (RUS) – Ondráček, Špůr (CZE). Penalties: 6:9. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 35:33. Spectators: 6212.
FIN: Kilpeläinen – Pokka, Riikola, Honka, Kivistö, Näkyvä, Vaakanainen, Jokiharju – Palola, Manninen, Jormakka – Puustinen, Suomela, Savinainen – J. Ikonen, Sandell, Rajala – 
Anttila, Niemi, Enlund – Björkqvist. Coach: Majrmäki, Tapola and Kangasalusta.
CZE: Francouz – Pyrochta, Jordán, Pláněk, Sklenička, F. Pavlík, Pavelka, J. Galvas, Moravčík – Nestrašil, Horák, D. Kubalík – Zadina, Chytil, Jaškin - M. Kaut, Chlapík, Červenka - 
A. Musil, Tomášek, Šťastný. Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.

Czech Republic - Sweden                3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
3:17 R. Hanzl (F. Pyrochta, A. Nestrašil), 49:23 A. Nestrašil (R. Hanzl, M. Moravčík), 57:53 R. Horák (R. Červenka, D. Šťastný) - 14:23 C. Klingberg (A. Rödin). 
Referee: Oskirko, Soyin (RUS) - Gebauer, Lederer (CZE). Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 21:26. Spectators: 6843.
CZE: Furch - Pyrochta, Hrbas, Pláněk, Klok, F. Pavlík, T. Pavelka, J. Galvas, Moravčík - D. Šťastný, Horák, Červenka - F. Zadina, Chytil, Jaškin - Nestrašil, R. Hanzl, Stránský - 
M. Kaut, Chlapík, Kousal - (21. Orsava). Coach: Josef Jandač, Jiří Kalous, Václav Prospal and Jaroslav Špaček.
SWE: Hellberg - J. Andersson, Arnesson, Pilut, Wikstrand, Nyberg, Almqvist, Pettersson, Brännström - L. Andersson, Zackrisson, Everberg - Klingberg, Händemark, Rödin - Olofsson, 
Asplund, Lundeström - Jonsson Fjällby, Ölund, Norman - Nilsson. Coach: Rikard Grönborg, Johan Garpenlöv and Peter Popovic.

Russia - Finland                       1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
7:15 N. Gusev (A. Byvaltsev) - 34:39 H. Jokiharju (A. Suomela, V. Pokka), 58:02 J. Sallinen (M. Anttila, V. Pokka). 
Referee: Hribik, Pešina - Brejcha, Tošenovjan (all CZE). Penalties: 5:2. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Shots: 18:29. Spectators: 3357. 
RUS: Shestyorkin - Belov, Khafizullin, Zub, Gavrikov, Yakovlev, Bereglazov, Yelesin, Tryamkin - Dadonov, Byvaltsev, Gusev - Mikheyev, Semyonov, Kruchinin - Soshnikov, Tikhonov, 
Kagarlitskiy - Barabanov, Kablukov, Slepyshev. Coach: Ilya Vorobyov.
FIN: Husso - Pokka, Riikola, Honka, Kivistö, Jokiharju, Vaakanainen, Jürgens - Palola, Manninen, Jormakka - Rajala, Suomela, Savinainen - Anttila, Niemi, Enlund - Björkqvist, 
Sallinen, Suomi - Ikonen. Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.

Czech Republic - Russia                2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
8:36 F. Chytil (F. Zadina), 20:14 M. Stránský (D. Tomášek) – 49:27 A. Kruchinin (M. Mamin, A. Bereglazov).
Referee: Björk, Holm (SWE) – Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 6:7. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 17:31. Spectators: 6585.
CZE: Rittich – Hrbas, Pyrochta, Jordán, F. Pavlík, Moravčík, Sklenička, Klok, Pláněk – Stránský, R. Hanzl, Zadina – D. Kubalík, Tomášek, Šťastný – Kousal, Chlapík, Kaut – Chytil, 
Musil, Orsava. Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.
RUS: Koshechkin – Belov, Khafizullin, Zub, Gavrikov, Yakovlev, Bereglazov, Yelesin, Tryamkin – Buchnevich, Byvaltsev, Kagarlitskiy – Soshnikov, K. Semyonov, Barabanov – Mamin, 
Tikhonov, Kruchinin – Mikheyev, Kablukov, Dergachyov – Slepyshev. Coach: I. Vorobyov, Zhamnov, Gatiatulin and Kudashov.

Sweden - Finland                       3:7 (0:1, 1:2, 2:4)
27:27 A. Rödin (J. Andersson, L. Arnesson), 48:10 D. Everberg (A. Jonsson Fjällby, L. Ölund), 55:36 D. Everberg (A. Jonsson Fjällby) - 9:21 A. Suomela (U. Vaakanainen, S. Manninen), 
20:55 O. Palola (A. Suomela), 33:21 H. Jokiharju (J. Enlund, M. Niemi), 41:42 J. Puustinen (T. Rajala, S. Sandell), 52:37 P. Jormakka, 59:45 V. Pokka (M. Niemi), 
59:59 S. Sandell (J. Honka, J. Sallinen). 
Referee: Fraňo, Šír - Lhotský, J. Svoboda (all CZE). Penalties: 2:1. No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 2 572.
SWE: Gustavsson - J. Andersson, Arnesson, Pettersson, Pilut, Nyberg, Almqvist, Brännström - L. Andersson, Zackrisson, Everberg - Klingberg, Händemark, Rödin - Liss, Asplund, 
Olofsson - Jonsson Fjällby, Ölund, Norman - Nilsson. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.
FIN: Husso - Pokka, Vaakanainen, Honka, Kivistö, Jokiharju, Jürgens, Näkyvä - Anttila, Niemi, Enlund - Palola, Suomela, Manninen - Pustinen, Sandell, Rajala - Ikonen, Sallinen, 
Suomi - Jormakka. Coach: Lauri Marjamäki.

 1. Czech Republic              3 3 0 0 0 0 0  8: 3 9
 2. Finland                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 7 6
 3. Sweden                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:11 3
 4. Russia                      3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3: 6 0
 
Scoring Leaders                     GP G A TP AVG. PIM +/-
 1 Suomela, Antti            FIN CE  3 2 2 4 1.33  0 3:0
 2 Nestrašil, Andrej         CZE LW  2 2 1 3 1.50  0 1:0
 3 Jokiharju, Henri          FIN LD  3 2 0 2 0.67  0 2:3
 4 Everberg, Dennis          SWE RW  3 2 0 2 0.67  2 3:1
 5 Sandell, Sami             FIN RW  2 1 1 2 1.00  0 2:3
 6 Gusev, Nikita             RUS RW  2 1 1 2 1.00  0 1:1
   Hanzl, Robin              CZE RD  2 1 1 2 1.00  0 1:0
 8 Sallinen, Jere            FIN LW  2 1 1 2 1.00  2 3:0
 9 Pokka, Ville              FIN RD  3 1 1 2 0.67  0 3:1
10 Klingberg, Carl           SWE LW  3 1 1 2 0.67  0 2:3
11 Jormakka, Pekka           FIN RW  3 1 1 2 0.67  2 1:2
81 Zadina, Filip             CZE LW  3 1 1 2 0.67  2 1:0
13 Rödin, Anton              SWE RW  3 1 1 2 0.67  4 2:5
14 Jonsson-Fjällby, Axel     SWE LW  2 0 2 2 1.00  0 2:1
15 Sklenička, David          CZE LD  2 0 2 2 1.00  0 0:0

Plus-Minus Leaders                  GP + - +/-                       Most Penalized Players              GP PIM 2 5 10 20 AVG
 1 Vaakanainen, Urho         FIN LD  3 5 1 4                          1 Semyonov, Kirill          RUS LW  3 14 2 0 1 0  4.67
 2 Sallinen, Jere            FIN LW  2 3 0 3                          2 Chlapík, Filip            CZE CE  3 10 5 0 0 0  3.33
 3 Suomela, Antti            FIN CE  3 3 0 3                          3 Jaškin, Dmitrij           CZE RW  2  6 3 0 0 0  3.00
 4 Everberg, Dennis          SWE RW  3 3 1 2                          4 Tikhonov, Viktor          RUS LW  3  6 3 0 0 0  2.00
 6 Honka, Julius             FIN RD  3 3 1 2                          5 Mamin, Maxim              RUS RW  2  4 2 0 0 0  2.00
 4 Kivistö, Tommi            FIN LD  3 3 1 2                            Stránský, Matěj           CZE RW  2  4 2 0 0 0  2.00
 2 Pokka, Ville              FIN RD  3 3 1 2                          7 Gavrikov, Vladislav       RUS LD  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Ölund, Linus              SWE CE  3 3 1 2                            Kaut, Martin              CZE RW  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
 9 Pyrochta, Filip           CZE LW  3 2 0 2                            Pilut, Lawrence           SWE RD  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
10 Palola, Olli              FIN RW  3 3 2 1                          9 Rödin, Anton              SWE RW  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33

Leading Goalies                  GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO W L W%
 1 Hellberg, Magnus          SWE  3 2 119:31 64  3 1.51 61 95.31 0 1 1  50,00
 2 Shestyorkin, Igor         RUS  3 2 117:54 51  4 2.04 47 92.16 0 0 2   0,00
 3 Husso, Ville              FIN  3 2 120:00 47  4 2.00 43 91.49 0 2 0 100,00
   Francouz, Pavel           CZE  2 1  60:00 35  1 1.00 34 97.14 0 1 0 100,00
   Rittich, David            CZE  1 1  60:00 35  1 1.00 34 97.14 0 1 0 100,00
   Furch, Dominik            CZE  2 1  60:00 22  1 1.00 21 95.45 0 1 0 100,00
   Kilpeläinen, Eero         FIN  3 1  59:46 32  2 2.01 30 93.75 0 0 1   0,00
   Koshechkin, Vasily        RUS  3 2  58:49 23  2 2.04 21 91.30 0 0 1   0,00
   Gustavsson, Filip         SWE  2 1  58:10 30  6 6.19 24 80.00 0 0 1   0,00

Powerplay Efficiency                             Penalty Killing                                   Spectators
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA                    GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF                       GP Total  AVG 
 1 CZE  3 13  5 38.46 19:50 03:58 0              1 CZE  3 12  1 91.67 25:48 25:48 0                 1 CZE  3 19640 6547
 2 RUS  3  9  2 22.22 15:38 07:49 0              2 RUS  3 15  3 80.00 27:18 09:06 0                 2 FIN  3 12141 4047
 3 SWE  3  8  1 12.50 14:52 14:52 1              3 FIN  3  7  2 71.43 11:25 05:42 1                 3 RUS  3 18942 6314 
 4 FIN  3 12  1  8.33 27:17 27:17 0              4 SWE  3  8  3 62.50 13:06 04:22 0                 4 SWE  3 18415 6138
                                                                                                   In total: 34569 5762

hokej.sfrp.cz

Sweden Hockey Games, Södertälje, Stockholm, Sweden

LG Hockey Games

Finland - Russia                       3:2ps (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
28:34 J. Puustinen (V. Pokka, V.-M. Savinainen), 45:42 T. Rajala (V.-M. Savinainen, H. Jokiharju), GWG: J. Puustinen - 7:42 S. Galiev (P. Buchnevich), 
55:43 I. Kablukov (M. Mamin, A. Bereglazov)
Referee: Šír, Pešina (CZE) – Sormunen, Neva (FIN). Penalties: 3:6. Powerplay goals: 1:0. Shots: 15:23. Spectators: 5 439 
FIN: Säteri – Honka, Kivistö, Pokka, Jürgens, Jokiharju, Vaakanainen, Näkyvä – Anttila, Niemi, Enlund – Palola, Suomela, Manninen – Rajala, Sandell, Savinainen – Puustinen, 
Sallinen, Jormakka – Ikonen. 
RUS: Koshechkin – A. Belov, Khafizullin, Bereglazov, J. Yakovlev, Marchenko, Nesterov, Gavrikov, Yarullin – Dadonov, Byvaltsev, Kruchinin – Buchnevich, Tkachyov, Galiyev – 
Soshnikov, Shalunov, Grigorenko – Mamin, Kablukov, Barabanov.

Czech Republic - Sweden                1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0) 
50:51 S. Sklenička (R. Červenka, R. Hanzl) – 15:19 J. Nilsson (M. Backlund, E. Brännström), 33:30 M. Zibanejad (M. Janmark, M. Wikstrand), 
35:25 O. Ekman-Larsson (L. Andersson, J. Larsson)
Referee: Salonen, Pajula (FIN) –  Persson, Wernström (SWE). Penalties: 5:5. No PP Goals. SHG: 0:1. Shots: 19:33. Spectators: 4 707.
CZE: Rittich – Pavlík, Jordán, Sklenička, Moravčík, Pyrochta, Hrbas, Pláněk – Frk, Faksa, Červenka – Nestrašil, R. Hanzl, M. Stránský – Řepík, Horák, D. Kubalík – Zadina, Chlapík, 
Chytil. Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.
SWE: A. Nilsson –  Gustafsson, J. Klingberg, Ekman-Larsson, A. Larsson, Wikstrand, Pilut, Brännström – Janmark, Zibanejad, L. Andersson – C. Klingberg, Backlund, J. Nilsson – 
Pääjärvi, J. Larsson, de la Rose – Everberg, Zackrisson, Norman. Coach: Grönborg, Garpenlöv and Popovic.

Finland - Czech Republic               5:2 (2:0, 0:1, 3:1)
13:37 J. Honka (J. Ikonen, T. Kiiskinen), 16:33 A. Suomela (J. Riikola), 40:53 T. Kiiskinen (J. Pesonen, J. Ikonen), 51:15 T. Rajala (S. Sandell, J. Riikola), 
51:41 T. Kivistö (S. Manninen, J. Enlund) – 30:15 A. Musil, 55:26 R. Kousal (M. Stránský).
Referee: Björk, Holm – Laksola, Nyqvist (all SWE). Penalties: 5:8 and Sklenička (CZE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 3:1. Shots: 27:21. Spectators: 1 577.
FIN: Husso – Kivistö, Honka, Jürgens, Näkyvä, Riikola, Jokiharju, Juolevi – Manninen, Suomela, Palola – Kiiskinen, Janne Pesonen, Ikonen – Enlund, Sandell, Rajala – 
Jormakka, J. Sallinen, Puustinen – Anttila. Coach: Marjamäki, Tapola and Kangasalusta.
CZE: Furch – Krejčík, Sklenička, D. Musil, Pyrochta, Hrbas, Pláněk, F. Pavlík – D. Kubalík, Faksa, Šťastný – H. Zohorna, Nečas, Kousal – Řepík, A. Musil, Frk – Kaut, Chytil, 
M. Stránský – Zadina, Chlapík. Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.

Sweden - Russia                        3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
17:31 J. Norman (M. Janmark), 33:02 L. Pilut (A. Kempe), 34:14 J. Nilsson – 53:37 A. Byvaltsev (I. Kablukov).
Referee: Salonen, Pajula (FIN) - Persson, Malmqvist (SWE). Penalties: 4:3 and Soshnikov (RUS) 10 min. No PP Goals. Spectators: 5 696.
SWE: Hellberg - J. Klingberg, E. Gustafsson, A. Larsson, Ekman-Larsson, Almquist, Wikstrand, Brännström, Pilut - L. Andersson, Zibanejad, Janmark - Pettersson, Backlund, Kempe - 
J. de la Rose, J. Larsson, Pääjärvi - C. Klingberg, Norman, Everberg - J. Nilsson. Coach: Rikard Grönborg.
RUS: Koshechkin - Nesterov, Marchenko, Kiselevich, Khafizullin, Yakovlev, Bereglazov, Gavrikov, Tryamkin - Grigorenko, Andronov, Shalunov - Buchnevich, Anisimov, Dadonov - 
Galiev, Tkachyov, Soshnikov - Mamin, Kablukov, Mikheyev - Byvaltsev. Coach: Ilya Vorobyov.

Russia - Czech Republic                4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0) 
9:14 Y. Dadonov (A. Anisimov), 12:54 P. Buchnevich (V. Tkachyov), 37:28 V. Tkachyov (P. Buchnevich, A. Kruchinin), 58:20 N. Soshnikov – 
8:44 D. Jaškin (F. Chytil), 33:02 F. Chytil (D. Jaškin, A. Nestrašil).
Referee: Björk, Holm – Laksola, Nyqvist (all SWE). Penalties: 4:3. Powerplay goals: 0:2. Shots: 31:24. Spectators: 3 999.
RUS: Shestyorkin – Kiselevich, Khafizullin, Gavrikov, Tryamkin, Yakovlev, Bereglazov, Belov – Kaprizov, Anisimov, Dadonov – Mamin, Andronov, Soshnikov – Kruchinin, Tkachyov, 
Buchnevich – Byvaltsev, Kablukov, Mikheyev  – K. Semyonov. Coach: I. Vorobjov, Nikitin, Kudashov and Gatiatulin.
CZE: Francouz – Sklenička, Moravčík, Pláněk, Polášek, Pyrochta, Hrbas, F. Pavlík, D. Musil – Nestrašil, Chytil, Šťastný – H. Zohorna, Nečas, Kousal – Frk, Chlapík, Jaškin – 
Kaut, A. Musil, M. Stránský. Coach: Jandač, Kalous, Prospal and Špaček.

Sweden-Finland                         1:3 (0:0, 1:0, 0:3)
29:07 O. Ekman-Larsson (J. Klingberg) – 41:42 P. Jormakka (J. Riikola, J. Ikonen), 43:42 V.-M. Savinainen (T. Teräväinen), 59:14 S. Aho (M. Anttila)
Referee: Gofman, Olenin (RUS) – Persson, Malmqvist (SWE). Penalties: 5:5 and O. Ekman-Larsson (SWE) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 21:26. Spectators: 6 750
SWE: A. Nilsson – E. Gustafsson, J. Klingberg, Ekman-Larsson, A. Larsson, Wikstrand, Almqvist, Pilut, Brännström – Janmark, Zibanejad, L. Andersson – Kempe, Backlund, Petterson – 
Pääjärvi, Jo. Larsson, J. de La Rose – Nilsson, Norman, Jonsson Fjällby – C. Klingberg. 
FIN: Säteri – Kivistö, Honka, Vaakanainen, Pokka, Riikola, Jokiharju, Juolevi – Savinainen, Aho, T. Teräväinen – Kiiskinen, Pesonen, Ikonen – Jormakka, Sallinen, Palola – Enlund, 
Niemi, Anttila – Rajala.

 1. Finland                     3 2 1 0 0 0 0 11: 5  8
 2. Sweden                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 5  6
 3. Russia                      3 1 0 0 0 1 1  7: 8  4
 4. Czech Republic              3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:12  0
 
Scoring Leaders                     GP G A TP AVG PIM +/-
 1 Savinainen, Veli-Matti    FIN CE  2 1 2 3 1.50  0 3:0
 2 Buchnevich, Pavel         RUS RW  3 1 2 3 1.00  0 3:1
 3 Riikola, Juuso            FIN LD  2 0 3 3 1.50  2 1:1
 4 Ikonen, Juuso             FIN CE  3 0 3 3 1.00  0 1:1
 5 Puustinen, Juuso          FIN RW  2 2 0 2 1.00  0 0:1
 6 Nilsson, Jacob            SWE CE  3 2 0 2 0.67  0 2:2
 7 Rajala, Toni              FIN LW  3 2 0 2 0.67  0 1:1
 8 Ekman-Larsson, Oliver     SWE LD  3 2 0 2 0.67 14 1:2
 9 Jaškin, Dmitrij           CZE RW  1 1 1 2 2.00  0 0:1
10 Kiiskinen, Tuomas         FIN LW  2 1 1 2 1.00  0 1:0
11 Kablukov, Ilya            RUS CE  3 1 1 2 0.67  0 2:1
12 Tkachyov, Vladimir        RUS LW  3 1 1 2 0.67  2 2:2
13 Chytil, Filip             CZE LW  3 1 1 2 0.67  2 1:2
14 Janmark, Mattias          SWE CE  3 0 2 2 0.67  0 3:1
15 Aho, Sebastian            FIN RW  1 1 0 1 1.00  0 2:0

Plus-Minus Leaders                  GP + - +/-                  Most Penalized Players              GP PIM 2 5 10 20 AVG
 1 Näkyvä, Kristian          FIN RD  2 3 0 3                     1 Ekman-Larsson, Oliver     SWE LD  3 14 2 0 1 0  4.67
   Savinainen, Veli-Matti    FIN CE  2 3 0 3                       Sklenička, David          CZE LD  3 14 2 0 1 0  4.67
 3 Brännström, Erik          SWE RD  3 3 0 3                     3 Soshnikov, Nikita         RUS RW  3 12 1 0 1 0  4.00
 5 Wikstrand, Mikael         SWE LD  3 3 0 3                     4 Kiselevich, Bogdan        RUS LD  2  8 4 0 0 0  4.00
 5 Gavrikov, Vladislav       RUS LD  3 4 2 2                     5 Stránský, Matěj           CZE RW  3  8 4 0 0 0  2.67
 6 Buchnevich, Pavel         RUS RW  3 3 1 2                     6 Anttila, Marko            FIN RW  3  6 3 0 0 0  2.00
   Janmark, Mattias          SWE CE  3 3 1 2                     7 Dadonov, Evgeny           RUS RW  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
   Khafizullin, Dinar        RUS LD  3 3 1 2                       De La Rose, Jacob         SWE CE  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
 9 Aho, Sebastian            FIN RW  1 2 0 2                       Kivistö, Tommi            FIN LD  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
10 Kruchinin, Alexander      RUS RW  2 2 0 2                       Larsson, Adam             SWE LD  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
                                                                12 Larsson, Johan            SWE RW  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33
                                                                   Pavlík, Filip             CZE RD  3  4 2 0 0 0  1.33

Leading Goalies                  GP GPI MIP SOG GA GAA SVS SVS% SO W L W%
 1 Nilsson, Anders           SWE  3 2 118:56 42  3 1.51 39 92.86 0 1 1  50,00
 2 Shestyorkin, Igor         RUS  3 2 125:00 49  4 1.92 45 91.84 0 1 1  50,00
 3 Husso, Ville              FIN  3 2 125:00 38  4 1.92 34 89.47 0 2 0 100,00
   Säteri, Harri             FIN  2 1  60:00 27  1 1.00 26 96.30 0 1 0 100,00
   Hellberg, Magnus          SWE  3 1  60:00 24  1 1.00 23 95.83 0 1 0 100,00
   Rittich, David            CZE  2 1  57:57 33  3 3.11 30 90.91 0 0 1   0,00
   Francouz, Pavel           CZE  1 1  58:06 30  3 3.10 27 90.00 0 0 1   0,00
   Koshechkin, Vasily        RUS  3 1  60:00 27  3 3.00 24 88.89 0 0 1   0,00
   Furch, Dominik            CZE  3 1  60:00 27  5 5.00 22 81.48 0 0 1   0,00

Powerplay Efficiency                             Penalty Killing                                   Spectators
       GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S SHGA                    GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S SHGF                       GP Total  AVG 
 1 FIN  3 12  5 41.67 22:59 04:36 0              1 SWE  3 10 1 90.00 20:32 20:32 1                  1 SWE  3 18059 6020
 2 CZE  3 13  3 23.08 19:51 06:37 1              2 CZE  3 12 3 75.00 22:16 07:25 0                  2 CZE  3  8385 2795
 3 SWE  3  9  1 11.11 18:06 18:06 0                RUS  3 12 3 75.00 20:02 06:41 0                  3 FIN  3 13766 4589
 4 RUS  3  8  0  0.00 16:00  N/A  0              4 FIN  3  8 2 75.00 14:06 07:03 0                  4 RUS  3 14142 4714
                                                                                                   In total: 27176 4529
hokej.sfrp.cz

Deutschland Cup, 10 - 12 November, Augsburg, Germany

Deutschland Cup

USA - Slovakia                         1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
53:31 SANGUINETTI B. (BLUM J., ROE G.) - 5:24 LAMPER P. (ROMANČÍK L., MARCINKO T), 26:05 HOVORKA M. (BEZÚCH J.)
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), SCHRADER Andre (GER) - GAUBE Gabriel (GER), WÖLZMÜLLER Marius (GER), penalties: 3:4 and MIELE A. (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, 
shots: 36:16, spectators: 4220
USA: Zapolski (21. Leggio) - Gilroy, Donovan, Sanguinetti, Gunderson, Welch, Reese, Blum, Billins - B. O'Neil, Arcobello, Broc Little - Miele, Stoa, Lasch - Gionta, Roe, Earl - 
Sexton, Slater, Malone
SVK: J. Laco - Čajkovský, Čerešňák, J. Mikuš, A. Jánošík, L. Romančík, Gernát, Valach, Marek Ďaloga - Marek Hovorka, Ölvecký, Bezúch - Marcel Haščák, Bubela, Marek Hecl - 
Cingeľ, T. Marcinko, Lamper - Paulovič, Krištof, Sádecký 

Germany - Russia                       2:8 (1:1, 1:4, 0:3)
13:30 PIETTA D. (SEIDENBERG Y., KINK M.), 21:58 RAEDEKE B. (KINK M., PIETTA D.) - 6:52 FYODOROV A. (NAUMENKOV M., OZHIGANOV I.), 31:41 KETOV E. (YARULLIN A., YAKOVLEV Y.),
32:43 OKULOV K. (KUZMENKO A., SVETLAKOV A.), 36:39 KAGARLITSKY D. (MIKHEYEV I., KARPOV M.), 37:58 NAUMENKOV M. (FYODOROV A., KARPOV M.), 
51:33 SHUMAKOV S. (OZHIGANOV I., KABLUKOV I.), 52:54 MIKHEYEV I. (KAGARLITSKY D.), 57:04 YAKOVLEV Y. (SHUMAKOV S.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - HINTERDOBLER Kilian (GER), KOHLMÜLLER Lukas (GER), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:28, spectators: 5050
 
Germany - Slovakia                     0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
4:06 BAKOŠ M. (HAŠČÁK M., BUBELA M.), 47:15 HAŠČÁK M. (BUBELA M., 59:37 ČERESŇÁK P.
Referee: KOPITZ Lasse (GER), MAYER Timothy (USA) - GAUBE Gabriel (GER), SCHWENK Tobias (GER), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 23:21, spectators: 6139
GER: Pielmeier - J. Müller, Moritz Müller, B. Krupp, Ebner, Akdag, Abeltshauser, D. Boyle, Zerressen - Pföderl, Hager, Ehliz - Kammerer, Kahun, Holzmann - Marcel Müller, Raedeke, 
Plachta - Eder, Loibl, Kink
SVK: Patrik Rybár - Čajkovský, Čerešňák, J. Mikuš, A. Jánošík, L. Romančík, Gernát, Valach, Marek Ďaloga - Marek Hovorka, Ölvecký, Bezúch - Marcel Haščák, Bubela, M. Bakoš - Cingeľ, 
T. Marcinko, Lamper - Paulovič, Krištof, Matúš Sukeľ
 
Russia - USA                           5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
33:51 YARULLIN A. (PROKHORKIN N., KAGARLITSKY D.), 35:16 NAUMENKOV M. (FYODOROV A., KARPOV M.), 37:34 KARPOV M. (NAUMENKOV M., FYODOROV A.), 
57:29 MIKHEYEV I. (KAGARLITSKY D., PROKHORKIN N.), 59:48 TIKHONOV V. (YERYOMENKO A.) - 0:50 ARCOBELLO M. (GUNDERSON R., KOLARIK C.), 12:28 KOLARIK C. (ARCOBELLO M., STOA R.)
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), ROHATSCH Marian (GER) - KOHLMÜLLER Lukas (GER), WÖLZMÜLLER Marius (GER), penalties: 5:4 and KETOV E (RUS) 5 min and game misconduct, 
powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 6139
 
Slovakia - Russia                      2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
24:28 HAŠČÁK M. (BAKOŠ M.), 25:39 ĎALOGA M. (PAULOVIČ M., KRIŠTOF M.) - 3:17 MAKEYEV A. (KHOKHLACHYOV A., OSNOVIN V.), 32:22 MAKEYEV A. (KHOKHLACHYOV A., FYODOROV A.),
38:57 MAKEYEV A. (FYODOROV A., OSNOVIN V.), 58:29 NAUMENKOV M. (KHOKHLACHYOV A., OZHIGANOV I.)
Referee: KOPITZ Lasse (GER), SCHRADER Andre (GER) - HINTERDOBLER Kilian (GER), SCHWENK Tobias (GER), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:37, spectators: 5190
SVK: Čiliak - Čajkovský, Čerešňák, J. Mikuš, A. Jánošík, L. Romančík, Gernát, Valach, Marek Ďaloga - Marek Hovorka, Ölvecký, Marek Hecl - Marcel Haščák, Bubela, M. Bakoš - Cingeľ, 
T. Marcinko, Lamper - Paulovič, Krištof, Matúš Sukeľ
RUS: Koshechkin - Provolnev, Blazhiyevski, Yarullin, Rafikov, Ozhiganov, Naumenkov, Koledov - Okulov, Svetlakov, Kuzmenko - A. Fyodorov, Makeyev, Khokhlachyov - 
Kagarlitsky, Semenov, Micheyev - Shumakov, Osnovin
 
Germany - USA                          5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
3:05 MAUER F. (KAMMERER M., KAHUN D.), 23:03 RAEDEKE B. (MAUER F., KAHUN D.), 32:16 MACEK B. (SEIDENBERG Y., KAHUN D.), 33:59 HOLZMANN T. (PIETTA D.), 
57:16 SEIDENBERG Y. - 37:55 LITTLE B. (ROE G., SEXSTON D.)
Referee: MAYER Timothy (USA), PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER) - GAUBE Gabriel (GER), KOHLMÜLLER Lukas (GER), penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:28, spectators: 5310
 
1. Russia                       3 3 0 0 0 0 0 17: 6  9
2. Slovakia                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 5  6
3. Germany                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:12  3
4. USA                          3 0 0 0 0 0 3  4:12  0

SCORING LEADERS                    GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 FYODOROV Artyom           RUS  F 3 1 5 6  0  +2
 2 NAUMENKOV Mikhail         RUS  D 3 3 2 5  2  +1
 3 KARPOV Maxim              RUS  F 2 1 3 4  0   0
 4 KAGARLITSKY Dmitry        RUS  F 3 1 3 4  4  +2
 5 MAKEYEV Aleksei           RUS  F 2 3 0 3  0  +3
 6 HAŠČÁK Marcel             SVK  F 3 2 1 3  2   0
 6 MIKHEYEV Ilya             RUS  F 3 2 1 3  0  +2
 8 PIETTA Daniel             GER  F 2 1 2 3  4  +1
 8 SEIDENBERG Yannic         GER  F 2 1 2 3  2  +4
10 KHOKHLACHYOV Alexander    RUS  F 1 0 3 3  0  +2
11 KAHUN Dominik             GER  F 3 0 3 3  0  -1
11 OZHIGANOV Igor            RUS  D 3 0 3 3  0  +2
13 RAEDEKE Brent             GER  F 3 2 0 2  0   0
                                               
MOST PENALISED PLAYERS             GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MP PAVG
 1 KETOV Evgeny              RUS  F 2 25 0 1 0 1 0 12:30
 2 MIELE Andy                USA  F 2 12 1 0 1 0 0  6:00
 3 EHLIZ Yasin               GER  F 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 KRUEGER Justin            GER  D 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 PIETTA Daniel             GER  F 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 PLACHTA Mathias           GER  F 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 SEMYONOV Kirill           RUS  F 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 3 TIKHONOV Viktor           RUS  F 2  4 2 0 0 0 0  2:00
 9 BLAZHIYEVSKY Artyom       RUS  D 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 9 ČAJKOVSKÝ Michal          SVK  D 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 9 KAGARLITSKY Dmitry        RUS  F 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 9 MARCINKO Tomáš            SVK  F 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 9 MÜLLER Jonas              GER  D 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
 9 WELCH Noah                USA  D 3  4 2 0 0 0 0  1:20
                                                    
GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP  MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 KOSHECHKIN Vasily         RUS  3 2 120:00 66.67 62 4 58  93.55 2.00 3 0 0
 2 PIELMEIER Timo            GER  3 2  85:19 47.79 36 7 29  80.56 4.92 4 0 0
 3 ZAPOLSKI Ryan             USA  2 2  79:48 45.41 22 5 17  77.27 3.76 1 0 0
   RYBÁR Patrik              SVK  2 1  60:00 33.58 23 0 23 100.00 0.00 0 0 1
   LACO Ján                  SVK  2 1  60:00 33.58 36 1 35  97.22 1.00 0 0 0
   AUS den BIRKEN Danny      GER  2 1  60:00 33.61 28 1 27  96.43 1.00 0 0 0
   YERYOMENKO Alexander      RUS  2 1  59:59 33.33 31 2 29  93.55 2.00 1 0 0
   LEGGIO David              USA  3 1  37:37 21.40 11 1 10  90.91 1.60 0 0 0
   ČILIAK Marek              SVK  2 1  58:41 32.84 37 4 33  89.19 4.09 1 0 0
   ENDRAS Dennis             GER  1 1  33:12 18.60 19 3 16  84.21 5.42 0 0 0
   MAXWELL Brandon           USA  1 1  58:20 33.19 24 4 20  83.33 4.11 3 0 0

Power Play                                 Penalty Killing
         GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S                    GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
 1 RUS    3 12  6 50.00 18:04 03:00        1 SVK     3 10  1 90.00 20:39 20:39
 2 SVK    3 12  4 33.33 19:01 04:45        2 RUS     3 14  4 71.43 24:29 06:07
 3 GER    3  7  2 28.57 12:28 06:14        3 GER     3 11  4 63.64 16:12 04:03
 4 USA    3 11  1  9.09 22:19 22:19        4 USA     3  7  4 42.86 10:32 02:38

Penalties                                  Attendance
         GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG                   GP Spect AVG
 1 RUS    3 15 1 0 1 0 55 18:20            1 GER     3 16499 5499
 2 GER    3 14 0 0 0 0 28  9:20            2 RUS     3 16379 5459
 2 USA    3  9 0 1 0 0 28  9:20            3 USA     3 15669 5223
 4 SVK    3 13 0 0 0 0 26  8:40            4 SVK     3 15549 5183
                                           Total     6 32048 5341

hokej.sfrp.cz

MECA Hockey Games 14 - 16 december 2017, Hamar, Norway

MECA HG

Slovakia - France                      4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
7:43 Andrej Kudrna (Ivan Baranka), 12:26 Peter Čerešňák (Dominik Graňák, Tomáš Surový), 49:03 Tomáš Surový (Pavol Skalický), 55:13 Andrej Kudrna (Ivan Baranka, Tomáš Starosta) -
17:39 Jeremie Romand (Rudy Matima), 25:17 Teddy Da Costa (Anthony Guttig)
Referee: Johan Nordlöf, Christian Persson - Tobias Norlander, Knut Einar Bråten, penalties: 1:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 41:16

Norway - Russia                        3:4ot (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
2:46 Patrick Thoresen (Ken Andre Olimb), 22:47 Anders Bastiansen (Mats Rosseli Olsen), 26:28 Mathis Olimb (Patrick Thoresen, Ken Andre Olimb) - 
16:49 Mikhail Naumenkov, 25:03 Andrei Kuzmenko, 33:58 Viktor Tikhonov (Anton Belov), 63:56 Vladimir Tkachyov (Alexander Barabanov)
Referee: Mikael Sjoqvist, Robert Hallin - Emil Yletyinen, Håvar Dahl, penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 27:27

Russia - Slovakia                      3:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
21:58 Andrei Svetlakov (Roman Liubimov), 42:39 Yegor Korshkov, 61:22 Mikhail Naumenkov (Andrei Svetlakov) - 5:10 Patrik Lamper (Tomáš Surový, Dominik Graňák),
48:52 Lukáš Cingeľ (Tomáš Surový, Peter Čerešňák)
Referee: Mikael Sjoqvist, Christian Persson - Tobias Norlander, Rune Solholm Bakken, penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:22

France - Norway                        0:6 (0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
2:42 Mathis Olimb (Jonas Holøs), 14:07 Ken Andre Olimb (Stefan Espeland, Mathis Olimb), 18:26 Kristian Forsberg (Jonas Holøs, Henrik Holm),
25:31 Mats Rosseli Olsen (Eirik Salsten), 50:00 Aleksander Reichenberg (Johannes Johannesen, Christian Kåsastul), 
57:43 Christian Kåsastul (Johannes Johannesen, Aleksander Reichenberg)
Referee: Robert Hallin, Johan Nordlöf - Knut Einar Bråten, Emil Yletyinen, penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 17:31 

Russia - France                        3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
29:51 Vladislav Provolnev (Yegor Korshkov, Alexei Makeyev), 30:02 Anatoly Golyshev (Albert Yarullin, Mikhail Naumenkov), 
42:53 Dmitry Kagarlitsky (Albert Yarullin, Vladimir Tkachyov) - 38:13 Olivier Dame Malka (Bastien Maia)
Referee: Johan Nordlöf, Christian Persson - Jesper Jatko, Knut Einar Bråten, penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:30

Slovakia - Norway                      1:0ps
Penalty shot: Andrej Kudrna 
Referee: Johan Magnusson, Robert Hallin - Tobias Norlander, Rune Solholm Bakken, penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:23

 1. Russia                      3 1 2 0 0 0 0 10: 6 7
 2. Slovakia                    3 1 0 1 0 1 0  7: 5 6
 3. Norway                      3 1 0 0 1 1 0  9: 5 5
 4. France                      3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

Scoring Leaders                         GP G A PTS +/- PIM PP PPA SH SHA GWG SHOTS S%
 1 Surový, Tomáš             Slovakia F  2 1 3 4  +3  0  0  1  0  0  1  1 100
 2 Kudrna, Andrej            Slovakia F  3 3 0 3  +1  0  1  0  0  0  1  8  38
   Naumenkov, Mikhail        Russia   D  3 2 1 3  +3  6  0  0  0  0  1  7  29
   Olimb, Mathis             Norway   F  3 2 1 3  +2  0  1  0  0  0  1  8  25
   Olimb, Ken Andre          Norway   F  3 1 2 3  +3  2  0  0  0  0  0  6  17
 6 Čerešňák, Peter           Slovakia D  3 1 1 2  +2  2  1  0  0  0  0  5  20
   Thoresen, Patrick         Norway   F  3 1 1 2  +3  0  0  0  0  0  0 10  10
   Rosseli Olsen, Mats       Norway   F  3 1 1 2  +4  2  0  0  0  0  0  4  25
   Tkachyov, Vladimir        Russia   F  3 1 1 2  +2  2  0  0  0  0  1  7  14
   Reichenberg, Aleksander   Norway   F  3 1 1 2  +2  2  0  0  0  0  0  6  17
   Svetlakov, Andrei         Russia   F  3 1 1 2  +4  0  0  0  0  0  0  6  17
   Korshkov, Yegor           Russia   F  3 1 1 2   0  2  0  0  0  0  0  4  25
   Kåsastul, Christian       Norway   D  1 1 1 2  +3  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  33
   Johannesen, Johannes      Norway   D  3 0 2 2  +2  0  0  0  0  0  0  3   0
   Holøs, Jonas              Norway   D  3 0 2 2  +2  0  0  1  0  0  0  8   0
   Baranka, Ivan             Slovakia D  3 0 2 2  +1  2  0  1  0  0  0 10   0
   Yarullin, Albert          Russia   D  3 0 2 2  +3  2  0  0  0  0  0  5   0
   Graňák, Dominik           Slovakia D  3 0 2 2  +2  0  0  1  0  0  0  4   0
                                                                 
Goalie Leaders                        GP    MIN SO GA GAA  SV  SV%
 1 Konrád, Branislav         Slovakia  1  65:00  1  0  .00 23 100.0
   Holm, Henrik              Norway    1  60:00  1  0  .00 17 100.0
   Haugen, Lars              Norway    1  65:00  1  0  .00 20 100.0
 4 Demchenko, Vasily         Russia    1  60:00  0  1 1.00 29  96.7
 5 Samsonov, Ilia            Russia    1  61:19  0  2 1.96 20  90.9
   Hardy, Florian            France    2 119:17  0  7 3.52 70  90.9
 7 Sharychenkov, Aleksandr   Russia    1  63:56  0  3 2.82 24  88.9
 8 Hudášek, Július           Slovakia  1  61:22  0  3 2.93 23  88.5
 9 Godla, Denis              Slovakia  1  60:00  0  2 2.00 14  87.5
10 Haukeland, Henrik         Norway    1  63:56  0  4 3.75 23  85.2
11 Ylonen, Sebastian         France    1  60:00  0  6 6.00 25  80.6
                                                    
POWER PLAY & PENALTY KILLING
                            GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
France                       3  0 12    .00  0  3  14  78.57  0
Norway                       3  1  9  11.11  0  1  11  90.91  0
Russia                       3  1  9  11.11  0  0  13 100.00  0
Slovakia                     3  2 14  14.29  0  0   6 100.00  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Swiss Ice Hockey Challenge, Switzerland

hokej.sfrp.cz

Österreich Cup, 10 - 12 November 2017, Innsbruck, Austria

Austria - Denmark                      1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
53:38 Thomas Hundertpfund (Fabio Hofer, Erik Kirchschlager) - 32:02 Lasse Lassen (Jesper Jensen), 59:48 Jonas Rondbjerg (Jesper Jensen, Mikkel Hojbjerg)
Referee: Kristijan Nikolic, Manuell Nikolic - Jakob Schauer, Daniel Sparer, penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:20, spectators: 1,600

Korea - Norway                         1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
50:17 Brock Radunske (Kim Sang Wook, Kim Ki Sung) - 2:31 Kristian Forsberg (Mathias Trettenes), 26:51 Aleksander Reichenberg (Mats Rosseli Olsen),
30:12 Martin Roymark (Villiam Strom, Niklas Roest), 40:46 Anders Bastiansen (Johannes Johannesen, Thomas Olsen), 49:20 Eirik Salsten (Tommy Kristiansen, Anders Bastiansen)
Referee: Ladislav Smetana, Lee JO - Elias Seewald, David Nothegger, penalties: 5:50, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 26:41, spectators: 200

Austria - Korea                        8:3 (4:1, 3:1, 1:1)
5:45 Manuel Ganahl (Daniel Woger, Steven Strong), 7:58 Manuel Ganahl (Konstantin Komarek, Daniel Woger), 10:18 Stefan Ulmer (Daniel Woger), 
18:49 Daniel Woger (Manuel Ganahl, Stefan Ulmer), 27:18 Manuel Ganahl (Konstantin Komarek, Martin Ulmer), 33:30 Thomas Hundertpfund (Fabio Hofer, Brian Lebler), 
39:00 Brian Lebler, 44:23 Thomas Hundertpfund (Gerd Kragl, Erik Kirchschlager) - 0:38 Kim Ki Sung (Michael William Testwuide, Kim Sang Wook), 39:19 Cho Min Ho, 40:23 Kim Sang Wook
Referee: Manuell Nikolic, Kristijan Nikolic - Elias Seewald, Jakob Schauer, penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 31:25, spectators: 700 

Norway - Denmark                       0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
21:51 Jesper Emil Kristensen), 35:51 Morten Poulsen (Jesper Jensen, Morten Madsen)
Referee: Ladislav Smetana, Lee JO - David Nothegger, Daniel Sparer, penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 25:23, spectators: 300

Austria - Norway                       2:3ot (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
11:04 Dominic Zwerger (Martin Ulmer, Daniel Oberkofler), 57:29 Thomas Hundertpfund (Brian Lebler) - 47:25 Anders Bastiansen (Patrick Thoresen, Stefan Espeland),
35:16 Mathis Olimb (Ken Andre Olimb, Alexander Bonsaksen), 62:45 Mathis Olimb (Patrick Thoresen)
Referee: Ladislav Smetana, Lee JO - Jakob Schauer, Daniel Sparer, penalties: 5:4 and Komarek Konstantin (AUT) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:2, 
shots: 22:23, spectators: 700

Denmark - Korea                        7:4 (1:1, 3:2, 3:1)
7:04 Phillip Bruggisser (Markus Lauridsen, Julian Jacobsen), 27:20 Mikkel Hojbjerg (Julian Jacobsen, Emil Kristensen), 29:55 Matthias Asperup, 
33:43 Emil Kristensen (Mikkel Hojbjerg, Julian Jacobsen), 45:09 Jonas Rondbjerg (Mathias From), 45:51 Matias Lassen (Julian Jacobsen, Lasse Lassen), 
48:37 Morten Madsen (Morten Poulsen) - 7:26 Brock Radunske (Kim Ki Sung, Seo Yeong Jun), 26:26 Michael William Testwuide (Kim Ki Sung), 29:25 Cho Min Ho, 
40:46 Michael William Testwuide (Brock Radunske, Kim Ki Sung)
Referee: Manuell Nikolic, Kristijan Nikolic - David Nothegger, Elias Seewald, penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:23, spectators: 200

 1. Denmark                     3 3 0 0 0 0 0 11: 5  9
 2. Norway                      3 1 1 0 0 0 1  8: 5  5
 3. Austria                     3 1 0 0 0 1 1 11: 8  4
 4. Korea                       3 0 0 0 0 0 3  8:20  0

SCORING LEADERS                         GP G A PTS +/- PIM PP 
 1 Ki Sung, Kim              Korea    F  3 1 4 5  0  0  0
 2 Hundertpfund, Thomas      Austria  F  3 4 0 4  0  0  2 
   Ganahl, Manuel            Austria  F  3 3 1 4  0  0  0 
   Jensen, Jesper            Denmark  F  3 1 3 4  0  0  1 
   Woger, Daniel             Austria  F  3 1 3 4  0  0  0 
   Jacobsen, Julian          Denmark  F  3 0 4 4  0  0  0 
 7 Testwuide,Michael William Korea    F  3 2 1 3  0  0  1 
   Radunske, Brock           Korea    F  3 2 1 3  0  0  1 
   Bastiansen, Anders        Norway   F  3 2 1 3  0  0  0 
   Lebler, Brian             Austria  F  3 1 2 3  0  0  0 
   Sang Wook, Kim            Korea    F  3 1 2 3  0  0  0 
   Kristensen, Emil          Denmark  D  3 1 2 3  0  0  0 
   Hojbjerg, Mikkel          Denmark  F  3 1 2 3  0  0  0 
                                                        
GOALIE LEADERS                       GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
 1 Sebastien, Feuk           Denmark  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00 27 96.4
 2 Haugen, Lars              Norway   1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00 25 96.2
 3 Honeckl, Thomas           Austria  1  60:00 0 0 1 0  1 1.00 18 94.7
 4 Lillie, Thomas            Denmark  2 120:00 2 0 0 1  4 2.00 44 91.7
 5 Haukeland, Henrik         Norway   1  60:00 0 0 1 0  2 2.00 21 91.3
 6 Holm, Henrik              Norway   1  62:45 1 0 0 0  2 1.91 20 90.9
 7 Madlener, David           Austria  1  60:00 1 0 0 0  3 3.00 22 88.0
 8 Kickert, David            Austria  1  62:45 0 0 1 0  3 2.87 20 87.0
 9 Sung Je, Park             Korea    3 129:52 0 0 2 0 14 6.47 69 83.1
10 Hyun Ho, Hwang            Korea    1  50:08 0 0 1 0  6 7.18 17 73.9
hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 10 - 12 November, Budapest, Hungary

EIHC Hungary

Japan - Italy                          2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
33:23 Makuru Furuhashi (Ryo Hashimoto), 34:25 Makuru Furuhashi (Taiga Irikura, Kenta Takagi) - 58:56 Alex Frei (Raphael Andergassen)
Referee: Przemyslav Kepa, Gergely Kincses - Gergo Arkovics, Adam Ozsvath, penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 150

Hungary - Poland                       1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
21:38 Jesse Ray Dudas (Andrew Sarauer) - 14:35 Krystian Dziubiński (Maciej Urbanowicz, Grzegorz Pasiut), 22:28 Alex Szczechura (Patryk Wajda), 
34:08 Aron Chmielewski (Pawel Dronia, Filip Komorski), 41:41 Marcin Kolusz (Mikołaj Lopuski)
Referee: Kenji Kosaka, Alex Lazzeri - Aron Soltesz, Botond Palkovi, penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:1

Poland - Japan                         3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
14:27 Alex Szczechura (Patryk Wronka), 21:34 Pawel Dronia (Patryk Wronka, Alex Szczechura), 43:42 Kacper Guzik - 16:55 Ryo Hashimoto (Makuru Furuhashi, Hiromichi Terao),
54:00 Ryo Hashimoto (Hiromichi Terao, Makuru Furuhashi)
Referee: Gabor Mayer, Alex Lazzeri - Roland Sipos, Daniel Vincze, penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 250

Italy - Hungary                        2:5 (1:2, 1:0, 0:3)
7:04 Michele Marchetti, 20:25 Luca Frigo - 10:29 Balint Magosi (Balazs Sebok, Istvan Bartalis), 11:15 Andrew Sarauer (Tamas Sarpatki, Csanad Erdely),
34:11 Balint Magosi (Balazs Sebok, Krisztian Nagy), 58:12 Kevin Wehrs (Balazs Sebok), 59:02 Csanad Erdely
Referee:  Kenji Kosaka, Przemyslav Kepa - Attila Nagy, Marton Nemeth, penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 2,200

Italy - Poland                         4:3 (3:1, 1:1, 0:1)
0:56 Armin Hofer (Simon Kostner), 14:53 Jan Pavlu (Matthias Mantinger, Raphael Andergassen), 17:21 Raphael Andergassen (Alex Lambacher, Armin Hofer), 
21:32 Michele Marchetti (Roland Hofer, Edoardo Caletti) - 6:50 Mikołaj Lopuski (Marcin Kolusz), 39:09 Mateusz Rompkowski (Patryk Wronka, Aron Chmielewski),
46:38 Michael Cichy (Patryk Wronka)
Referee:  Przemyslav Kepa, Alex Lazzeri - David Kormos, Akos Berger, penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 110

Japan - Hungary                        4:3ps (1:2, 1:1, 1:0)

 1. Poland                      3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 7 6
 2. Japan                       3 1 0 1 0 0 1  4: 4 5
 3. Hungary                     3 1 0 0 1 0 1  6: 6 4
 4. Italy                       3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:10 2
hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 9 - 11 November 2017, Cergy-Pontoise, France

EIHC France

Belarus - Latvia                       5:7 (0:2, 2:3, 3:2)
29:19 Dmitri Ambrozheichik (Andrei Belevich, Mikhail Khoromando), 29:59 Dmitri Buinitski, 33:59 Ruslan Vasilchuk, 34:31 Pavel Boyarchuk (Artur Gavrus, Dmitri Deryabin), 
59:56 Artyom Levsha (Artur Gavrus, Geoffrey Platt) - 3:22 Maris Bicevskis (Roberts Bukarts, Rihards Bukarts), 19:35 Roberts Bukarts (Maksims Ponomarenko, Ralfs Freibergs),
24:47 Rihards Bukarts (Maris Bicevskis, Frenks Razgals), 38:22 Maris Bicevskis (Rihards Bukarts, Emils Gegeris), 39:32 Rodrigo Abols (Uvis Janis Balinskis),
52:06 Gunars Skvorcovs, 55:03 Rodrigo Abols
Referee: Damien Bliek, Geoffrey Barcelo - Yann Furet, penalties: 12:9 and Roberts Bukarts (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 34:35, spectators: 30

France - Slovenia                      2:3ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
12:54 Damien Fleury (Anthony Rech, Hugo Gallet), 41:10 Charles Bertrand (Stephane Da Costa) - 23:17 Robert Sabolic (Anze Kuralt, Ziga Pavlin), 
37:16 Anze Kuralt (Miha Stebih, Ziga Pavlin), 60:44 Rok Ticar
Referee: Pierre Dehaen, penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 37:47, spectators: 897

Latvia - Slovenia                      4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
2:31 Kristaps Zile, 29:46 Kristaps Zile (Uvis Janis Balinskis), 36:13 Arturs Salija (Roberts Bukarts), 59:01 Frenks Razgals - 6:15 Rok Ticar (Robert Sabolic, Sabahudin Kovacevic)
Referee: Damien Bliek, Pierre Dehaen - Yann Furet, penalties: 4:4 and Matic Podlipnik (SLO) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:19, spectators: 122

Belarus - France                       3:2ot (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
33:33 Geoffrey Platt (Artur Gavrus, Artyom Levsha), 48:17 Dmitri Deryabin (Yevgeni Astankov, Ruslan Vasilchuk), 61:28 Andrei Belevich (Ruslan Vasilchuk, Nikita Ustinenko) - 
11:03 Stephane Da Costa (Alexandre Texier, Damien Fleury), 14:13 Olivier Dame Malka (Stephane Da Costa, Damien Fleury)
Referee: Geoffrey Barcelo, penalties: 7:4 and Artur Gavrus (BLR) 10 min,  Danila Karaban (BLR), Antonin Manavian (FRA) 5 MIN and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
spectators: 2,354

France - Latvia                        1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
50:51 Florian Sabatier (Eliot Berthon) - 15:36 Roberts Bukarts (Rodrigo Abols, Eduards Hugo Jansons), 47:32 Sandis Zolmanis (Emils Gegeris, Eduards Hugo Jansons),
51:28 Ralfs Freibergs (Frenks Razgals) 
Referee: Damien Bliek, penalties: 6:2 and Roberts Bukarts (LAT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 19:19, spectators: 3,100

Slovenia - Belarus                     3:5 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2)
7:17 Jan Urbas (Sabahudin Kovacevic, Matic Podlipnik), 30:17 Sabahudin Kovacevic (Matic Podlipnik), 53:01 Anze Kuralt (Ken Ograjensek, Ales Music) - 
3:54 Pavel Boyarchuk (Geoffrey Platt, Artur Gavrus), 13:26 Roman Dyukov (Geoffrey Platt, Pavel Boyarchuk), 27:27 Danila Karaban (Pavel Vorobei), 
57:58 Dmitri Buinitski (Pavel Boyarchuk, Dmitri Ambrozheichik), 59:56 Artur Gavrus
Referee: Geoffrey Barcelo, Pierre Dehaen, penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, spectators: 208

 1. Latvia                      3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 7 9
 2. Belarus                     3 1 1 0 0 0 1 13:12 5 
 3. Slovenia                    3 0 1 0 0 0 2  7:11 2
 4. France                      3 0 0 0 0 2 1  5: 9 2

SCORING LEADERS                          GP G A PTS +/- PIM PP
 1 Gavrus, Artur             Belarus   F  3 1 4 5  +1 12  0
 2 Bukarts, Roberts          Latvia    F  3 2 2 4  +1 22  1
   Boyarchuk, Pavel          Belarus   F  3 2 2 4  +1  4  1
   Platt, Geoffrey           Belarus   F  3 1 3 4  +1  0  1
 5 Abols, Rodrigo            Latvia    F  3 2 1 3  +1  4  1
   Bicevskis, Maris          Latvia    F  3 2 1 3   0  0  0
   Kuralt, Anze              Slovenia  F  2 2 1 3  +1  0  0
   Bukarts, Rihards          Latvia    F  3 1 2 3   0  6  0
   Razgals, Frenks           Latvia    F  3 1 2 3  +1  0  0
   Vasilchuk, Ruslan         Belarus   F  3 1 2 3  +1  2  0
   Kovacevic, Sabahudin      Slovenia  D  3 1 2 3   0  4  1
   Fleury, Damien            France    F  2 1 2 3  -1  0  0
   Da Costa, Stephane        France    F  2 1 2 3   0  4  0
  
GOALIE LEADERS                        GP    MIN W T L SO GA GAA SV SV%
 1 Cimermanis, Rihards       Latvia    1  60:00 1 0 0 0  1 1.00 18 94.7
 2 Quemener, Ronan           France    2  99:57 0 0 1 0  4 2.40 53 93.0
 3 Kristan, Robert           Slovenia  1  24:50 0 0 0 0  1 2.42 13 92.9
 4 Punenovs, Ivars           Latvia    2 120:00 2 0 0 0  6 3.00 47 88.7
 5 Pintaric, Matija          Slovenia  2 102:14 1 0 1 0  5 2.93 35 87.5
 6 Malyutin, Maxim           Belarus   1  60:00 0 0 1 0  7 7.00 28 80.0
 7 Kroselj, Gasper           Slovenia  1  16:55 0 0 1 0  2 7.09  6 75.0
 8 Ylonen, Sebastian         France    2  82:15 0 0 2 0  5 3.65  7 58.3
 9 Karnaukhov, Mikhail       Belarus   2 121:28 2 0 0 0  5 2.47  0   .0

POWER PLAY PENALTY KILLING
           GP PPGF ADV PP% SHGA PPGA TSH PK% SHGF
Belarus     3  5  20 25.00   0  5 18 72.22 0
France      3  2  14 14.29   0  2 14 85.71 1
Latvia      3  3  14 21.43   1  2 13 84.62 0
Slovenia    3  2  12 16.67   0  3 15 80.00 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Baltic Challenge Cup, 10 - 12 November 2017, Klaipeda, Lithuania

 1. Latvia B                    LAT   5:3  13:0   9:2   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 27: 5 9
 2. Lithuania                   3:5   LTU   7:2   3:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 9 6
 3. Estonia                     0:13  2:7   EST   3:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5:21 3
 4. Ukraine U20                 2:2   2:3   1:3   UKR   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5: 8 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 15 - 17 February 2018, Aalborg, Herning, Denmark

Denmark - France                       4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
33:47 Morten Madsen (Philip Larsen, Peter Regin), 39:58 Mads Christensen (Peter Regin, Nicklas Jensen), 56:17 Michlas Hardt (Philip Larsen, Peter Regin),
59:24 Julian Jakobsen (Frederik Storm, Daniel K. Nielsen) - 24:30 Teddy Da Costa (Hugo Gallet), 57:47 Stéphane Da Costa (Jeremie Romand)
Referee: Mads Frandsen, Martin Theiltoft Christensen - Lasse Dahlerup, Andy Dalton. Penalties: 4:6. Powerplay goals: 2:1. Shots: 32:21, Spectators: 2178

Austria - Latvia                       1:6 (1:2, 0:1, 0:3)
8:16 Alexander Cijan (Clemens Unterweger, Martin Schumnig) - 2:19 Rolands Vigners, 16:50 Rihards Bukarts (Sandis Zolmanis), 28:52 Bruno Zabis (Rolands Vigners, Egils Kalns),
43:46 Roberts Bukarts (Oskars Cibulskis, Rodrigo Abols), 50:50 Roberts Bukarts, 58:00 Edgars Kulda (Rihards Bukarts)
Referee: Manuel Nikolic, Mike Hicks - Elias Seewald, Fred Monnaie. Penalties: 5:1. Powerplay goals: 0:1, Shots: 26:27 Spectators: 255

France - Latvia                        5:3 (3:0, 1:2, 1:1)
2:49 Stéphane Da Costa (Floran Douay, Guillaume Leclerc), 16:33 Eliot Berthon (Romain Gutierrez, Thomas Thiry), 19:14 Guillaume Leclerc (Eliot Berthon),
33:41 Timothe Bozon, 49:00 Anthony Rech (Stéphane Da Costa) - 32:26 Arturs Salija, 37:10 Linards Mazurs-Mago (Rudolfs Polcs), 41:26 Egils Kalns (Roberts Kalkis, Bruno Zabis)
Referee: Thomas Buchardt Andersen, Patrick Gruber - Fred Monnaie, Kevin Kontschieder. Penalties: 6:5. Powerplay goals: 0:0, Shots: 23:27. Spectators: 255

Denmark - Austria                      5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
19:38 Frederik Storm (Nichlas Hardt, Morten Madsen), 26:29 Morten Madsen (Daniel K. Nielsen, Peter Regin), 32:24 Frederik Storm (Mads Christensen, Phillip Bruggisser),
48:23 Nichlas Hardt (Frederik Storm, Morten Madsen), 59:42 Frederik Storm (Morten Madsen) - 5:07 Dominic Zwerger (Florian Baltran, Mario Huber), 
39:49 Alexander Cijan (Fabio Hofer, Clemens Unterweger), 50:59 Mario Huber (Martin Schumnig, Clemens Unterweger)
Referee: Manuel Nikolic, Mads Frandsen - Elias Seewald, Andy Dalton. Penalties: 6:6 and M. Christensen (NOR) 10 min and game misconduct. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 40:21.
Spectators: 706

France - Austria                       4:5 (2:1, 1:2, 1:2)
7:21 Eliot Berhon (Romain Gutierrez, Damien Raux), 10:09 Peter Valier (Antonin Manavian, Anthony Rech), 24:48 Rudy Matima (Jordann Perret, Romain Gutierrez),  
43:56 Jeremie Romand (Peter Valier, Nicolas Besch) - 14:18 Alexander Rauchenwald (Peter Schneider, Alexander Cijan), 23:35 Peter Schneider (Clemens Unterweger, Martin Shumnig),
31:23 Peter Schneider (Bernd Wolf, Alexander Rauchenwald), 43:27 Lukas Haudum (Manuel Ganahl, Daniel Woger), 49:13 Lukas Haudum (Manuel Ganahl, Steven Strong)
Referee: Patrick Gruber, Manuel Nikolic - Elias Seewald, Kevin Kontschieder. penalties: 5:4. Powerplay goals: 2:0. Shots: 23:27. Spectators: 59

Denmark - Latvia                       3:2ps (0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
22:07 Nicklas Jensen (Daniel K. Nielsen, Peter Regin), 47:46 Peter Regin, GWG: Nicklas Jensen - 13:19 Roberts Bukarts (Bruno Zabis, Oskars Cibulskis),
17:50 Rodrigo Abols (Guntis Galvins)
Referee: Jacob Grumsen, Jonas Reimer - Henrik Haurum, Rene Jensen. Penalties: 5:10 and Roberts Bukarts (LAT) 10 min. Powerplay goals: 1:1. Shots: 1:0. Spectators: 1912

 1. Denmark                     3 2 0 1 0 0 0 12: 7  8
 2. Latvia                      3 1 0 0 1 0 1 11: 9  4
 3. France                      3 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:12  3
 4. Austria                     3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9:15  3 
hokej.sfrp.cz

EIHC Tournament, 16 - 18 February 2018, Katowice, Poland

Kazakhstan - Hungary                   5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2)
6:52 MAKLYUKOV ALEXEI (EVDOKIMOV YAROSLAV), 31:54 ZHAILAUOV TALGAT (SAVITSKIY KIRILL, IBRAIBEKOV MADIYAR), 53:57 MIKHAILIS NIKITA (ASETOV ALIKHAN, MAKLYUKOV ALEXEI),
54:53 KUCHIN IVAN (SEMYONOV MAXIM), 59:25 STARCHENKO ROMAN (ZHAILAUOV TALGAT, SEMYONOV MAXIM) - 42:34 GARÁT PÉTER ZSOMBOR (VINCZE PÉTER, SOFRON ISTVÁN),
57:37 SOFRON ISTVÁN (VAS JÁNOS, WEHRS KEVIN)
PENALTIES: 4:8. POWERPLAY GOALS: 3:0. SHOTS: 36:29

Poland – Italy                         1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)
48:03 Damian Kapica (Marcin Kolusz, Krzysztof Zapała) - 0:53 Alex Frei, 13:29 Viktor Schweitzer (Armin Hofer, Thomas Larkin)
Referee: Tomasz Radzik, Daniel Rencz – Paweł Kosidło, Wojciech Moszczyński. Penalties: 7:8. Spectators: 1000
POL: Murray – Pociecha, Ciura; Kolusz, Zapała, Kowalówka - Rompkowski, Wanacki; Steber, Cichy, Szczechura – Tomasik, Kruczek; Malasiński, Wronka, Fraszko – Górny, Bychawski;  
Urbanowicz, Salamon, Kapica. Coach: Ted Nolan
ITA: De Filippo – Larkin, Sullivan; Gander, Bernard, Schweitzer – Hofer, Helfer; S. Kostner, Andergassen, Frei – Hochkolfer, Glira; Lacendelli, Morini, Traversa – Zanattta; 
Marchetti, Goi, De Luca. Coach: Clayton Beddoes.

Hungary - Italy                        4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
11:48 SÁRPÁTKI TAMÁS-RÓBERT (ERDÉLY CSANÁD, NAGY NILAN), 47:10 SOFRON ISTVÁN (PAVUK ATTILA), 50:07 GALANISZ NIKANDROSZ (MAGOSI BÁLINT, LÁDA BALÁZS),
58:15 MISKOLCZI MÁRK - 34:26 ZANATTA MICHAEL
Referee: Bartosz Kaczmarek, Daniel Rencz - Wojciech Moszczyński, Paweł Kosidło. PENALTIES: 7:4 and MARCHETTI MICHELE (ITA) 10 min. POWERPLAY GOALS: 1:1. Shots: 24:32.
Spectators: 300
HUN: Duschek - Stipsicz, Szabo; Sofron, Vas, Bodo - Lada, Garat; Miskolczi, Galanisz, Magosi - Wehrs, Nagy; Odnoga, Erdely, Sarpatki - Varga, Kiss; Csayi, Reisz, Pavuk.
ITA: Smith - S. Marchetii, Hofer; Schweizer, Bernard, Gander - Trivellato, Zanatta; Frigo, D. Kostner, S. Kostner - Glira, Hochkofler; Traversa, Morini, Lacendelii - Andergassen, 
Sullivan; Deluca, Goi, M. Marchetti.

Polska – Kazakhstan                    1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
58:25 Kapica (Tomasik, Wronka) - 8:02 Yevdokimov (Mikhailis), 34:12 Grienc (Maklukov), 54:05 Starczenko (Kuchin, Zhaylauov), 59:59 Yevdokimov
Referee: Krzysztof Kozłowski, Tomasz Radzik - Marcin Polak, Michał Kogut. Penalties: 3:6. Spectators: 1300
POL: Odrobny – Ciura, Pociecha; Neupauer, Wronka, Malasiński – Tomasik, Rompkowski; Witecki, Cichy, Szczechura – Kruczek, Wanacki; Kolusz, Zapała, Kapica – Górny, Jaśkiewicz; 
Urbanowicz, Dziubiński, Sawicki. Coach: Ted Nolan.
KAZ: Karlsson  – Savchenko, Semyonov; Zhaylauov, Kuchin, Starchenko – Grebenschikov, Maklukov; Michaylis, Grienc, Yevdokimov – Lipin, Polokhov; Petuchov, Gurkov, Asetov – 
Szalapov, Ibraibekov; Belgibaev, Szevchenko, Markelov. Coach: Galym Mambetaliyev

Italy - Kazakhstan                     0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
59:56 Nikita Michailis (Yegor Pietuchow, Dmitry Gurkow)
Referee: Bartosz Kaczmarek, Krzysztof Kozłowski - Wojciech Moszczyński, Paweł Kosidło. Penalties: 7:2. Shots: 40:31. Spectators: 300
ITA: De Filippo - Helfer, Hofer; Morini, Bernard, Gander - Sullivan, Larkin; Frigo, D. Kostner, S. Kostner - Trivellato, S. Marchetti; Frei, Andergassen, Schweitzer - Zanatta, 
Traversa; Deluca, Goi, Hochkofler.
KAZ: Malgin - Semyonov, Savchenko; Zhailauov, Kuchin, Starchenko - Stepanenko, Maklyukov; Sagadieyev, Mikhailis, Yevdokimov - Lipin, Polokhov; Gurkov, Petuchov, Asetov - 
Szalapov, Ryspayev; Akolzin, Sevchenko, Belgibayev

Poland - Hungary                       2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)
23:10 KAPICA DAMIAN (POCIECHA BARTLOMIEJ, URBANOWICZ MACIEJ), 34:29 MALASINSKI TOMASZ (WRONKA PATRYK) - 33:24 ODNOGA MÁTYÁS (ERDÉLY CSANÁD), 
43:42 SOFRON ISTVÁN (ORBÁN BRANCE, GARÁT PÉTER ZSOMBOR), 56:00 MAGOSI BÁLINT (POZSGAI TAMÁS)
REFEREE: Radzik, Rencz - Kogut, Polak. PENALTIES: 4:9 and NEUPAUER BARTLOMIEJ (POL) 10 min. POWERPLAY GOALS: 1:0. SHOTS: 49:33. ATTENDANCE: 1300. 
POL: Raszka - Pociecha, Ciura; Witecki, Kolusz, Zapała - Tomasik, Rompkowski; Malasiński, Wronka, Fraszko - Kruczek, Wanacki, Kapica, Dziubiński, Urbanowicz - Górny, Jaśkiewicz; 
Sawicki, Komorski, Neupauer. Coach: Ted Nolan 
HUN: Rajna - Kovacs, Szabo; Sofron, Orban, Bodo - Lada, Garat; Miskolczi, Galanisz, Magosi - Pozsgai, Nagy; Odnoga, Erdely, Sarpatki - Varga, Kiss; Vincze, Reisz, Pavuk
Coach: Jamo Tolvanen

 1. Kazakhstan                  3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 3 9
 2. Hungary                     3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 8 6
 3. Italy                       3 1 0 0 0 0 2  3: 6 3
 4. Poland                      3 0 0 0 0 0 3  4: 9 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Continental Cup

20 years

First round, 29 September – 1 October 2017

Group A, Belgrade, Serbia
1. Serbia Crvena Zvezda Belgrade    SRB   4:3   5:4ot 6:1   3 2 1 0 0 0 0 15: 8 8
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Zeytinburnu Istanbul      3:4   TUR   4:3   3:2ps 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 10: 9 5
3. Balgarija Irbis-Skate Sofia         4:5ot 3:4   BUL   4:2   3 1 0 0 0 1 1 11:11 4
4. Ísland Esja Reykjavik            1:6   2:3ps 2:4   ISL   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  5:13 1

Second round, 20 - 22 October 2017

Group B, Riga, Latvia
1. Latvija Kurbads Riga              LAT   5:2   8:1   2:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 4 9
2. Polska GKS Tychy                 2:5   POL   4:2  11:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 17: 7 6
3. Ukrajina HC Donbass                1:8   2:4   UKR   4:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:14 3
4. Eesti Narva PSK                 1:2   0:11  2:4   EST   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:17 0

Group C, Brasov, Romania
1. Magyarország DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc  HUN   3:0   5:0   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 1 9
2. Romania Corona Brasov             0:3   ROM   4:1   8:4   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 12: 8 6
3. Espana Txuri Urdin San Sebastian 0:5   1:4   ESP   3:2ot 3 0 1 0 0 0 2  4:11 2
4. Serbia Crvena Zvezda Belgrade    1:4   4:8   2:3ot SRB   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  7:15 1

Third round, 17 - 19 November 2017

Group D, Rungsted, Denmark
1. Belarus Yunost Minsk              BLR   7:1   4:2   2:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 4 9
2. Great Britain Sheffield Steelers        1:7   GBR   4:2   5:4ps 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 10:13 5
3. Latvija Kurbads Riga              2:4   2:4   LAT   8:4   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 12:12 3
4. Danmark Rungsted Ishockey         1:2   4:5ps 4:8   DEN   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  9:15 1

Group E, Ritten, Italy
1. Kazakstan Nomad Astana              KAZ   3:1   1:2ps 4:0   3 2 0 0 1 0 0  8: 3 7
2. Italia Ritten Sport              1:3   ITA   3:1   2:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  6: 4 6
3. Magyarország DVTK Jegesmedvek Miskolc  2:1ps 1:3   HUN   2:1ot 3 0 1 1 0 0 1  5: 5 4
4. France Grenoble Bruleurs deLoups 0:4   0:2   1:2ot FRA   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  1: 8 1

Final, 12 - 14 January 2018, Minsk, Belarus

1. Belarus Yunost Minsk              BLR   5:2   5:4   2:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 7 9
2. Kazakstan Nomad Astana              2:5   KAZ   5:1   3:2ps 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 10: 8 5
3. Great Britain Sheffield Steelers        4:5   1:5   GBR   2:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:10 3
4. Italia Ritten Sport              1:2   2:3ps 0:2   ITA   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  3: 7 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Arab Clubs Ice Hockey Championship 2018, 3 - 7 April 2018, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Arab Clubs

1. U.A.E. Abu Dhabi Storm          UAE   5:3  11:2   7:0   9:4   4 4 0 0 0 0 0 32: 9 12
2. Lebanon Lebanon                  3:5   LEB  10:3  18:2  16:3   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 47:13  9
3. Tunis Carthage Eagles          2:11  3:10  TUN  12:4   8:3   4 2 0 0 0 0 2 25:28  6
4. Egypt Pharaohs                 0:7   2:18  4:12  EGY   8:7   4 1 0 0 0 0 3 14:44  3
5. Alger Alger Corsaires          4:9   3:16  3:8   7:8   ALG   4 0 0 0 0 0 4 17:41  0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Mounfield Cup, 2 - 6 August 2017, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic

Mounfield Cup

1. Mountfield HK               Česká Republika   3:2ps 2:1ot 4:3ps 3 0 1 2 0 0 0  9: 6  6
2. HC Sparta Prague            2:3ps Česká Republika   2:1   1:2ot 3 1 0 0 1 1 0  5: 6  5
3. HC Dynamo Pardubice         1:2ot 1:2   Česká Republika   4:1   3 1 0 0 1 0 1  5: 3  4
4. South Korea                 3:4ps 2:1ot 1:4   South Korea   3 0 1 0 1 0 1  6: 9  3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Lehner Cup, 11 - 13 August 2017, Sursee, Switzerland

Lehner Cup

 1. Ambri-Piotta                SUI   5:3   3:4ot       2 1 0 1 0 8:7 4
 2. Adler Mannheim              3:5   GER         4:1   2 1 0 0 1 7:6 3
 3. HC VERVA Litvínov           4:3ot       CZE   3:4ot 2 0 1 1 0 7:7 3
 4. EHC Biel-Bienne                   1:4   4:3ot SUI   2 0 1 0 1 5:7 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

RED BULLS SALUTE, 10 - 12 August 2017, Garmisch - Partenkirchen, Germany

RED BULLS SALUTE

EC Red Bull Salzburg - Sparta Prague   3:4OT
EHC Red Bull München - SC Bern         7:2

3rd Place
EC Red Bull Salzburg - SC Bern         1:3

Final
Sparta Prague - EHC Red Bull München   2:5

hokej.sfrp.cz

Dolomiten Cup, 11 - 13 August 2017, Neumarkt, Italy

Dolomiten Cup

PROGRAMM
Augsburger Panther -Les Rapaces De Gap 5:1
Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers - EV Zug        4:5ps

3rd Place
Les Rapaces De Gap - Ice Tigers        6:3 

Final
Ice Tigers - EV Zug                    4:5

hokej.sfrp.cz

Minsk Cup, 26 - 29 July 2017, Minsk, Belarus

Group "A"
1. Dynamo Moscow                RUS   5:4ot 6:3   2 1 1 0 0 0 0 11: 7 5
2. Yunost Minsk                 4:5ot BLR   5:2   2 1 0 0 0 1 0  9: 7 4
3. Dinamo Minsk                 3:6   2:5   BLR   2 0 0 0 0 0 2  5:11 0

Group "B"
1. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl          RUS   3:2ot 3:1   2 1 1 0 0 0 0  6: 3 5
2. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk        2:3ot RUS   3:2ps 2 0 0 1 0 1 0  5: 5 3
3. Dinamo Riga                  1:3   2:3ps LAT   2 0 0 0 1 0 1  3: 6 1

For 5th Place
Dinamo Minsk - Dinamo Riga             4:0
 
For 3rd Place
Yunost Minsk - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   1:4

Final 
Dynamo Moscow - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl    1:3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Sochi Hockey Open 2017, 5 - 8 August, Sochi, Russia

Sochi Hockey Open

Group "A"
1. SKA Saint Petersburg         RUS   4:2   4:2   2 2 0 0 0 0 0  8: 4 6
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk       2:4   RUS   3:1   2 1 0 0 0 0 1  5: 5 3
3. Kunlun Red Star Beijing      2:4   1:3   CHN   2 0 0 0 0 0 2  3: 7 0

Group "B"
1. Russia Olymp                 RUS   3:2   5:1   2 2 0 0 0 0 0  8: 3 6
2. Canada                       2:3   CAN   1:0ot 2 0 1 0 0 0 1  3: 3 2
3. HC Sochi                     1:5   0:1ot RUS   2 0 0 0 0 1 1  1: 6 1

For 4th Place
HC Sochi - Kunlun Red Star             2:3
 
For 3rd Place
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Canada        1:3
 
Final 
Russia Olymp - SKA Saint Petersburg    4:3ps

hokej.sfrp.cz

President of the Republic of Kazakhstan's Cup, 6 - 12 August 2017, Astana, Kazakhstan

1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk      RUS   5:4ot 2:4   2:1   3:2   4:3   5 3 1 0 0 0 1 16:14 11
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk          4:5ot RUS   3:0   2:3ps 0:2   3:1   5 2 0 0 1 1 1 12:11  8
3. Admiral Vladivostok          4:2   0:3   RUS   3:0   5:4ot 0:4   5 2 1 0 0 0 2 12:13  8
4. Barys Astana                 1:2   3:2ps 0:3   RUS   4:3   4:2   5 2 0 1 0 0 2 12:12  8
5. Avangard Omsk                2:3   2:0   4:5ot 3:4   RUS   3:2   5 2 0 0 0 1 2 14:14  7
6. HC Davos                     3:4   2:0   4:0   2:4   2:3   SUI   5 1 0 0 0 0 4 12:14  3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Hockeyades, 7 - 8 August 2017, Le Sentier, Switzerland

Hockeyades

1. CSKA Moscow                  RUS   8:1   3:0               1:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 1 9
2. Lausanne HC                  1:8   SUI         3:2ot 9:2         3 1 1 0 0 0 1 13:12 5
3. Geneve-Servette HC           0:3         SUI   2:1   4:3ot       3 1 1 0 0 0 1  6: 7 5
4. Rouen Dragons                      2:3ot 1:2   FRA         3:2   3 1 0 0 0 1 1  6: 7 4
5. HC Nitra                           2:9   3:4ot       SVK   3:2ot 3 0 1 0 0 1 1  8:15 3
6. SCL Tigers                   0:1               2:3   2:3ot       3 0 0 0 0 1 2  4: 7 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Wingas Cup, 8 - 10 August 2017, Kassel, Germany

1. Vityaz Chekhov               RUS   5:2   4:1   4:2   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Dinamo Riga                  2:5   LAT   5:0   3:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 7 6
3. Kassel Huskies               1:4   0:5   GER   3:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  4:11 3
4. HC Slovan Bratislava         2:4   2:3   2:3   SVK   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6:10 0
Лучшие Размещение статистики на сайте

hokej.sfrp.cz

LDZ Kauss, 13 - 17 August 2017, Riga, Latvia

LDZ Kauss

1. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl          RUS   5:1   1:2   4:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10: 5 6
2. Dinamo Riga                  1:5   LAT   3:1   3:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 8 6
3. Ak Bars Kazan                2:1   1:3   RUS   2:3ps 3 1 0 0 1 0 1  5: 7 4
4. Dinamo Minsk                 2:4   2:3   3:2ps BLR   3 0 0 1 0 0 2  7: 9 2

For 3rd Place
Ak Bars Kazan - Dinamo Minsk           3:2ot

Final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Dinamo Riga      3:0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Bodensee Cup, 18 - 19 August 2017, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland

Schwenninger Wild Wings - Towerstars Ravensburg       6:1 
HC Thurgau - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod                  1:4

For 3rd Place
HC Thurgau - Towerstars Ravensburg                    2:5
 
Final 
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Schwenninger Wild Wings     3:0

hokej.sfrp.cz

70th Tatra Cup, 17 - 20 August 2017, Poprad, Slovakia

Tatranský pohár

Group A
1. Les Aigles de Nice           FRA   6:4   3:2ps       2 1 0 1 0 0 0  9: 6 5
2. HK Poprad                    4:6   SVK   3:2ot       2 0 1 0 0 0 1  7: 8 2
3. EHC Bayreuth Tigers          2:3pe 2:3ot GER         2 0 0 0 1 1 0  4: 6 2

Group B
1. HC Košice                    SVK   3:2   6:1         2 2 0 0 0 0 0  9: 3 6
2. Yunost Minsk                 2:3   BLR   7:3         2 1 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 3
3. Dunaújváros                  1:6   3:7   HUN         2 0 0 0 0 0 2  4:13 0

For 5th Place
EHC Bayreuth - Dunaújváros             6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1)

For 3rd Place
HK Poprad - Yunost Minsk               1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)

Final
HC Košice - Les Aigles de Nice         4:3ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 1:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

23rd Rona Cup, 17 - 19 August 2017, Trenčín, Slovakia

Rona Cup

1. HC Oceláři Třinec            CZE   4:3   3:3         6:1          3 2 1 0 13: 7 5
2. MsHK Žilina                  3:4   SVK         8:3         8:2    3 2 0 1 19: 9 4 
3. HK Dukla Trenčín             3:3         SVK   1:3         4:1    3 1 1 1  8: 7 3     
4. VHK ROBE Vsetín                    3:8   3:1   CZE   1:1          3 1 1 1  7:10 3
5. Scorpions Mulhouse           1:6               1:1   FRA   4:3    3 1 1 1  6:10 1
6. Etoile Noire de Strasbourg         2:8   1:4         3:4   FRA    3 0 0 3  6:16 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Pavol Zábojník Memorial, 17 - 19 August 2017, Zvolen, Slovakia

PZM 2017

1. HKM a.s. Zvolen              SVK         4:1   2:1ot       6:3   3 2 1 0 0 0 0 12: 5 8
2. HC 07 ORIN Detva                   SVK         1:3   5:3   6:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 12: 8 6
3. HC Frýdek-Místek             1:4         CZE   1:0   6:1         3 2 0 0 0 0 1  8: 5 6
4. GKS Tychy                    1:2ot 3:1   0:1   POL               3 1 0 0 0 1 1  4: 4 4
5. GKS Katowice                       3:5   1:6         POL   4:3   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8:14 3
6. Slovakia 20                  3:6   2:6               3:4         3 0 0 0 0 0 3  8:16 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Köln Cup, 17 - 20 August 2017, Cologne, Germany

1. Örebro HK                    SWE   5:3   5:1   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14: 4 9
2. HC Lugano                    3:5   SUI   4:3   1:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8:10 3
3. Kölner Haie                  1:5   3:4   GER   7:4   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:13 3
4. Rögle BK                     0:4   2:1   4:7   SWE   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:12 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Sommerturnier, 18 - 20 August 2017, Berlin, Germany

1. Eisbären Berlin              GER   6:3   3:1ps       2 1 0 1 0 0 0  9: 4 5
2. Sparta Prague                3:6   CZE   5:2         2 1 0 0 0 0 1  8: 8 3
3. HC Ambrì-Piotta              1:3ps 2:3   SUI         2 0 0 0 1 0 1  4: 6 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Salzburg Tournament, 18 - 20 August 2017, Salzburg, Austria

1. HC Benátky nad Jizerou       CZE   5:3   6:2   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 6 9   
2. EVZ Academy                  3:5   SUI  10:0   3:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 16: 6 6                                                                
3. Red Bull Salzburg Juniors    2:6   0:10  AUT   5:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7:18 3   
4. EV Landshut Cannibals        1:4   1:3   2:5   GER   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  4:12 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

3rd Müller's Fanshop-Cup, 26 - 27 August 2017, Dresden, Germany

Eisbären Berlin – HC Verva Litvínov    1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
Dresdner Eislöwen – Mikkelin Jukurit   1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)

For 3rd Place
Dresdner Eislöwen - Eisbären Berlin    2:7 (1:2, 1:4, 0:1)

Final
Mikkelin Jukurit – HC Verva Litvínov   3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Mercedes Benz Rent Cup, 25 - 27 August 2017, Nürnberg, Germany

1. EHC Kloten                   SUI   4:1   3:5         2 1 0 0 0 0 1  7: 6 3
2. THOMAS SABO ice Tigers       1:4   GER   5:2         2 1 0 0 0 0 1  6: 6 3
3. HC Škoda Plzeň               5:3   2:5   CZE         2 1 0 0 0 0 1  7: 8 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Gösser Cup, 25 - 26 August 2017, Kapfenberg, Austria

Jesenice - Trnava                      3:2ps
KSV Kapfenberg - Neumarkt/Egna         2:3ps (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)   

For 3rd Place
Trnava - KSV Kapfenberg                4:0

Final
Jesenice - Neumarkt/Egna               5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
hokej.sfrp.cz

2018 Southeast Asian Games, 20 - 24 August 2017, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

2018 Southeast Asian Games

1. Republika ng Pilipinas Philippines               PHI   5:4   8:7ps 7:2  12:0   4 3 0 1 0 0 0 32:13 11
2. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  4:5   THA  10:4   7:0  12:0   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 33: 9  9
3. Malaysia Malaysia                  7:8ps 4:10  MAS   8:2  10:3   4 2 0 0 1 0 1 29:23  7
4. Republic of Singapore Singapore                 2:7   0:7   2:8   SGP   6:1   4 1 0 0 0 0 3 10:23  3
5. Republik Indonesia Indonesia                 0:12  0:12  3:10  1:6   INA   4 0 0 0 0 0 4  4:40  0

SCORING LEADERS                    GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 SANCHEZ Paul Gabriel      PHI  F 4 8 6 14 10 +10
 2 LIM Chee Ming Bryan       MAS  F 4 9 4 13  2  +6
 3 KHUHAKAEW Phandaj         THA  F 4 7 5 12  4 +10
 4 LOKE Ban Kin              MAS  F 4 5 7 12  4  +4
 5 FUGLISTER John Steven     PHI  F 3 7 4 11 39  +6
 6 MOHD ORYZA Mohd Hariz     MAS  F 4 7 2  9  4  +2
 7 NAGAYAMA Hideki           THA  F 4 5 4  9  2  +9
 8 KITAYAMA Masato           THA  F 4 4 5  9  2  +9
 9 LANCERO Lenard Rigel Ii   PHI  F 4 3 6  9  4  +9
10 CHARTSUWAN Tewin          THA  F 4 5 2  7  4 +10
10 MONTANO Carl Michael      PHI  F 4 5 2  7  2  +3
12 THANAKROEKKIAT Papan      THA  D 4 2 4  6  2 +13
13 KODROWSKI James Nicholas  SGP  F 4 3 2  5  6  -2
13 THAMWONGSIN Arthit        THA  F 4 3 2  5  6  +5
15 TAN Wai Kin Brandon       MAS  F 4 2 3  5  0  +3
                                              
GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP   MIP% SOG GA SVS  SVS%  GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ISEPPI Gianpietro         PHI  4 2 119:51 48.95  72  6  66 91.67  3.00  4 1 0
 2 UNGKULPATTANASUK Pattar.  THA  4 2 105:30 44.09  21  2  19 90.48  1.14  1 0 1
 3 SPAFFORD Paolo            PHI  4 2 125:00 51.05  59  7  52 88.14  3.36  2 0 1
 4 PUTRA Sangga Munggaran    INA  4 4 194:21 81.07 220 28 192 87.27  8.64 11 1 0
 5 KAEWJEEN Prawes           THA  4 3 133:46 55.91  48  7  41 85.42  3.14  3 1 1
 6 CHIN Khai Shene Eugene    SGP  4 4 233:20 97.22 144 22 122 84.72  5.66  7 1 0
 7 TENGKU ABDILLAH Tengku A. MAS  4 4 211:20 86.26 134 21 113 84.33  5.96  5 1 0
   SUSANTO                   INA  4 2  45:23 18.93  56 12  44 78.57 15.86  2 1 0
   LEE Thien Ian             MAS  4 1  33:40 13.74   6  2   4 66.67  3.56  0 1 0
   LIANG Chin Ming Kenny     SGP  4 1  06:40  2.78   2  1   1 50.00  9.00  0 0 0

Power Play                                           Penalty Killing
          GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP M:S                               GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S
 1 PHI     4 29 11 37.93 38:28 03:29                 1 MAS       4 24  5 79.17 29:46 05:57
 2 THA     4 19  7 36.84 23:28 03:21                 2 THA       4 18  4 77.78 26:04 06:31
 3 MAS     4 30 10 33.33 44:01 04:24                 3 PHI       4 25  6 76.00 41:39 06:56
 4 SGP     4 21  6 28.57 23:55 03:59                 4 SGP       4 25  7 72.00 35:12 05:01
 5 INA     4 21  1  4.76 35:43 35:43                 5 INA       4 28 13 53.57 32:54 02:31

Penalties                                            Attendance
          GP 2 5 10 GM MP PIM PAVG                              GP Spect  AVG
 1 SGP     4 29 0 4 0 0 98 24:30                     1 MAS       4 12918 3229
 2 PHI     4 27 1 1 1 0 89 22:15                     2 PHI       4  6792 1698
 3 MAS     4 24 0 1 0 0 58 14:30                     3 THA       4  6560 1640
 4 INA     4 28 0 0 0 0 56 14:00                     4 SGP       4  6123 1530
 5 THA     4 19 0 0 0 0 38  9:30                     5 INA       4  4793 1198
                                                     Total      10 18593 1859
hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia, 3 - 8 April 2018, Manila, Philippines

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Mongolia Mongolia                  MGL   5:1   5:6   5:3  11:2   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 26:12  9
2. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  1:5   THA   7:4  11:0  12:1   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 31:10  9
3. Republika ng Pilipinas Philippines               6:5   4:7   PHI  15:0  13:0   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 38:12  9
4. Republic of Singapore Singapore                 3:5   0:11  0:15  SGP   3:2ps 4 0 0 1 0 0 3  6:33  2
5. Dawlat-al-Kuwayta Kuwait                    2:11  1:11  0:13  2:3ps KUW   4 0 0 0 1 0 3  5:39  1

Best Players: ISEPPI Gianpietro (Philippines) - THANAKROEKKIAT Papan (Thailand) - KITAYAMA Masato (Thailand)

Most Valuable Player: FUGLISTER John Steven (Philippines)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 FUGLISTER John Steven     PHI  4 12 8 20 10 +13
 2 KHUHAKAEW Phandaj         THA  4  7 5 12  4 +10
 3 SANCHEZ Paul Gabriel      PHI  3  5 7 12 27  +8
 4 MONTANO Carl Michael      PHI  4  3 6  9 10   0
 5 NAGAYAMA Hideki           THA  4  1 8  9  2  +9
 6 KITAYAMA Masato           THA  4  4 4  8  6 +11
 7 THAMWONGSIN Arthit        THA  4  4 3  7  0  +2
 8 NAMJIL Mishigsuren        MGL  4  3 4  7  0  +3
 9 ZORIGT Batgerel           MGL  4  3 3  6 10  +6
10 LUCKANATINAKORN Nathaphat THA  4  2 4  6  2  +1

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 SPAFFORD Paolo            PHI  4 2 120:00 50.00  27  0 27 100.00  0.00 0 0 2
 2 BAZARVAANI Baatarkhuu     MGL  4 4 169:24 70.87  62  8 54  87.10  2.83 4 1 0
 3 ISEPPI Gianpietro         PHI  4 2 120:00 50.00  92 12 80  86.96  6.00 3 2 0
 4 UNGKULPATTANASUK Pattar.  THA  4 3 180:00 75.00  65  9 56  86.15  3.00 1 0 1
 5 YEONG Mun Jun             SGP  4 4 156:16 63.92  95 15 80  84.21  5.76 6 0 0 
 6 AL SARRAF Jasem           KUW  4 4 160:37 65.56 109 22 87  79.82  8.22 5 0 0
   RATTANAMANGSANG Thongchai THA  4 1  60:00 25.00  11  1 10  90.91  1.00 1 0 0
   ALOMRAN Dhari             KUW  4 2  84:23 34.44  79 17 62  78.48 12.09 4 5 0
   LIANG Chin Ming Kenny     SGP  4 2  88:12 36.08  72 17 55  76.39 11.56 3 1 0
   BAYARSAIKHAN Munkhbold    MGL  4 2  69:38 29.13  12  4  8  66.67  3.45 1 2 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Challenge Cup of Asia Division 1, 24 - 29 March 2018, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Challenge Cup of Asia

1. Malaysia Malaysia                  MAS  10:1   7:1  12:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 29: 2  9
2. India India                     1:10  IND   3:0   2:4   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:14  3
3. Macau Macau                     1:7   0:3   MAC   5:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:12  3
4. Republik Indonesia Indonesia                 0:12  4:2   2:5   INA   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6:19  3

Semifinal
India - Macau                          2:4 (0:2, 0:0, 2:2)
Malaysia - Indonesia                  12:4 (4:0, 5:2, 3:2)

Bronze Medal Game
India - Indonesia                      1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)

Final
Malaysia - Macau                       7:2 (4:0, 2:0, 1:2)

Best Players: DORJE Nawang (India) - KONG Chong Man (Macau) - SAPUTRA Anryan (Indonesia)

Most Valuable Player: LIM Chee Ming Bryan (Malaysia)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G  A PTS PIM +/-
 1 LOKE Ban Kin              MAS  5 10  9 19  2 +16
 2 LIM Chee Ming Bryan       MAS  5  8 11 19  4 +18
 3 TAN Wai Kin Brandon       MAS  5  5 10 15  0 +16
 4 MOHAMMAD ORYZA ANANDA     MAS  5  6  7 13  4 +12
 5 VERSLUIS Nurul Nizam Deen MAS  5  7  5 12  2 +14
 6 HANIFF Ilhan Mahmood      MAS  5  3  3  6  0 +17
 6 KONG Chong Man            MAC  5  3  3  6 42  -2
 8 MOHD FADZUL Aiman Zul     MAS  5  2  4  6  2 +13
 9 TUNDUP Rinchen            IND  5  4  0  4 27  -5
10 LEI Meng Chi              MAC  5  3  1  4  2  -5

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ABDUL SHUKOR Shahrul Ilyas MAS  5 4 175:37 58.77  64  5  59 92.19  1.71 1 0 0
 2 HO Cheok In                MAC  5 3 179:30 59.93  65  6  59 90.77  2.01 0 0 0
 3 TENGKU ABDILLAH Tengku     MAS  5 3 123:12 41.23  25  3  22 88.00  1.46 0 1 1
 4 PUTRA Sangga               INA  5 4 219:04 73.25 119 15 104 87.39  4.11 4 0 0
 5 DORJE Nawang               IND  5 5 280:00 93.33 139 19 120 86.33  4.07 7 1 1
 6 TONG Chan Wa               MAC  5 2 120:00 40.07  83 14  69 83.13  7.00 2 0 0
   SINGH Gamandeep            IND  5 1  20:00  6.67  16  3  13 81.25  9.00 2 0 0
   SUSANTO Susanto            INA  5 2  80:00 26.75  57 17  40 70.18 12.75 3 0 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spengler Cup, 26 - 31 December 2017, Davos, Switzerland

Spengler Cup

Switzerland – Dynamo Riga              6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
2. Blum (Hofmann, Fazzini), 4. Diaz (Cunti, Praplan), 13. Brunner (Hollenstein, Untersander), 30:18 Schlumpf (Herzog), 50. Fazzini (Genoni), 58. Martschini (Herzog) -
29:44 Indrasis
Referee: Salonen/Wehrli (FIN/SUI), Kaderli/Obwegeser(SUI), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 6300
SUI: Genoni - Geering, Diaz; Untersander, Blum; Fora, Genazzi; Schlumpf, Rathgeb; Praplan, Cunti, Hollenstein; Hofmann, Fazzini, Suter; Herzog, Richard, Martschini; 
Rod, Vermin, Brunner.
RIGA: Kalnins (4. Armalis) - Redlihs, Galvins; Stollery, Salmelä; Alisauskas, Zile; Jerofejevs; Darzins, Redlihs, Indrasis; Kristo, McMillan, Jevpalovs; Kulda, Bicevskis, 
Lipsbergs; Batna, Skvorcovs, Razgals; Pavlovs.

Mountfield HK – Team Canada            3:5 (1:2 1:1 1:2)
13. Vopelka (Gernat, Kukumberg), 28. Cibulskis (Bednar, Zamorsky), 59. Dzerins (Cingel) - 15. Bartley, 20. Hamilton (Davies, McClement), 
30. Raymond (Noreau, Ebbett), 54. McIntyre, 59:25 Parenteau (McIntyre)
Referee: Lemelin/Stricker (USA/SUI), Fluri/Kovacs (SUI/HUN), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 6300
MHK: Rybar, Pavelka; Gregorc, Granak; Zamorsky, Cibulskis; Planek, Vydareny; Pavlik, Gernat; Koukal, Latal, Cerveny; Dzerins, Bednar, Smolenak; Kohler, Simanek, Dragoun; Cingel, 
Kukumberg, Vopelka.
CAN: Brust, Poulin; Noreau, Bartley; Hickey, Goloubef; Schultz, Davies; Kelly, Thomas, Sikura; Raymond, Ebbett, D'agostini; McIntyre, Parenteau, Evans; Hamilton, McClement, Lapierre.

Hämeenlinna PK – Dynamo Riga           3:4ot (1:1 0:1 2:1, 0:1)
8. Turunen (Paajanen, Vincour), 42. Lehtivuori (Palve, Lahti), 58. Vincour (Turunen) - 6. Skvorcovs (Indrasis, Jerofejevs/Alisauskas), 37. Kristo (Galvins), 47. Kristo, 
61:05 Indrasis (Mikelis Redlihs, Galvins) 
Referee: Eichmann/Lemelin (SUI/USA), Borga/Kovacs (SUI/HUN), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 3:1, SHG: 0:1, spectators: 6028
HäM: Larmi, Karjalainen; Lehtivuori, Porseland; Latvala, Niemeläinen; Lindgren, Friman; Almari, Karjalainen; Santala, Turunen, Vincour; Paajanen, Lehtonen, Kuusisto; Palve, 
Kainulainen, Lahti; Turtainen, Ruokonen, Sillanpäa.
RIGA: Armalis, Kalnins; Pujacs, Galvins; Krisjanis Redlihs, Salmela; Stollery, Jerofejevs; Alisauskas; Darzins, Mikelis Redlihs, Indrasis; Skvorcovs, Zherdev, Pavlovs; Kristo, 
Bukarts, McMillan; Batna, Razgals, Kulda, Bicevskis.

HC Davos – Mountfield Hradec Kralove   5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1)
0:37 Morin (Sallinen), 24. Sallinen (Nygren, Morin), 26. Sciaroni (Johansson, Kessler), 34. Buck (Schneeberger, Paschoud), 43. Morin (Sallinen, Kousal) - 
45. Simanek (Cibulskis, Zamorsky)
Referee: Salonen/Stricker (Fi/SUI), Kaderli/Obwegeser (SUI), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 6300
DAV: van Pottelberghe, Senn; Lofquist, Nygren; Kindschi, Du Bois; Schneeberger, Paschoud; Heldner, Jung; Kousal, Morin, Sallinen; Kessler, Sciaroni, Johansson; Little, 
Marc Wieser, Buck; Walser, Dino Wieser, Egli.
MHK: Pavelka, Rybar; Gregorc, Granak; Zamorsky, Cibulskis; Planek, Vydareny; Pavlik, Gernat; Koukal, Vopelka, Cerveny; Dzerins, Latal, Smolenak; Berger, Simanek, Dragoun; 
Cingel, Lhotak, Zigo.

Schweiz – HPK Hämeenlinna              4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
14. Scherwey (Schlumpf, Geering), 23. Schäppi (Rathgeb, Genazzi), 51. Rod (Brunner), 54. Vermin
Referee: Eichmann/Wehrli (SUI), Borga/Kovacs (SUI/HUN), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 6300
Schweiz: Boltshauser; Untersander, Blum; Geering, Schlumpf; Rathgeb, Genazzi; Sutter, Kreis; Praplan, Cunti, Hollenstein; Hofmann, Fazzini, Suter; Schäppi, Bodenmann, Scherwey; 
Rod, Vermin, Brunner.
HäM: Karjalainen; Lindgren, Porseland; Laavainen, Nikkila; Almari, Karjalainen; Latvala, Niemelanden; Viitaluoma, Lahti, Vincour; Lehtonen, Palve, Ruokonen; Paajanen, Kainulainen, 
Kuusisto; Turtiainen, Maansaari, Sillanpaa.

Team Canada – Davos                    4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
29. Ebbett (Sikura, Hickey), 31. Ebbett (Boychuk, Thomas), 39. Boychuk (Noreau, D'Agostini), 56. Parenteau (McIntyre) - 14. Lofquist (Nygren, Sallinen)
Vaillant Arena, Davos. – 6300 Zuschauer (ausverkauft). – SR .
Referee: Lemelin/Salonen (USA/Fi), Fluri/Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 2:1, spectators: 6300
CAN: Poulin; Noreau, Bartley; Hickey, Goloubef; Schultz, Davies; Petschenig; Raymond, Kelly, Thomas; Boychuk, Ebbett, Sikura; McIntyre, Parenteau, Lapierre; Hamilton, McClement, 
Evans, D‘Agostini.
DAV: Senn; Schneeberger, Paschoud; Lofquist, Nygren; Aeschlimann, Du Bois; Heldner, Jung; Ambühl, Sciaroni, Corvi; Kousal, Morin, Sallinen; Little, Simion, Buck; Kessler, 
Dino Wieser, Johansson.

Group Torriani                                                                           Group Cattini
 1. Switzerland                 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 10: 1 6                                     1. Team Canada                  2 2 0 0 0 0 0  9: 4 6
 2. Dinamo Riga                 2 0 1 0 0 0 1  5: 9 2                                     2. HC Davos                     2 1 0 0 0 0 1  6: 5 3
 3. HPK Hämeenlinna             2 0 0 0 0 1 1  3: 8 1                                     3. Mountfield Hradec Kralove    2 0 0 0 0 0 2  4:10 0

Quarterfinal
Dynamo Riga –Mountfield Hradec Kralova 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
19:36 Mikelis Redlihs (Indrasis, Batna) - 6. Bednar (Cingel, Smolenak), 35. Smolenak (Lhotak), 52. Koukal (Cerveny, Gernat), 59. Kohler (Bednar) 
Referee: Lemelin/Wehrli (USA/SUI), Kovacs/Obwegeser (HuN/SUI), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, spectators: 5953
RIGA: Kalnins; Pujacs, Galvins; Krisjanis Redlihs, Salmela; Stollery, Jerofejevs; Alisauskus; Darzins, Mikelis Redlihs, Indrasis; Kristo, Scherdew, McMillan; Skvorcovs, 
Bukarts, Pavlovs; Batna, Razgals, Jevpalovs, Bicevskis.
MHK: Rybar; Planek, Vydareny; Zamorsky, Cibulskis; Gregorc, Granak; Gernat; Kohler, Simanek, Dragoun; Kukumberg, Dzerins, Bednar; Koukal, Vopelka, Cerveny; Cingel, 
Lhotak, Berger, Smolenak.

HC Davos – HPK Hämeenlinna             4:2 (1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
13. Corvi (Schneeberger, Jung), 24. Kousal (Aeschlimann, Schneeberger), 27. Marc Wieser (Buck), 44. Morin (Kousal, Sallinen) - 
2. Palve (Karjalainen, Almari), 6. Palve (Ruokonen, Lehtonen)
Referee: Eichmann/Stricker (SUI), Borga/Fluri (SUI), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6300
DAV: van Pottelberghe; Lofquist, Nygren; Aeschlimann, Schneeberger; Heldner, Jung; Grossniklaus, Du Bois; Kousal, Morin, Sallinen; Kessler, Marc Wieser, Buck; Simion, 
Johansson, Egli; Ambühl, Sciaroni, Corvi.
HPK: Larmi; Lehtivuori, Nikkila; Lindgren, Friman; Laavainen, Niemelainen; Almari, Karjalainen; Santala, Lahti, Turunen; Lehtonen, Palve, Ruokonen; Paajanen, Kainulainen, 
Viitaluoma; Turtiainen, Maansaari, Sillanpaa.

Semifinal
Team Canada –Mountfield Hradec Kralove 5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
5. McIntyre (Lapierre, Parenteau), 15:09 McClement (D‘Agostini, Hickey), 24. Goloubef (Kelly, Hamilton), 56. Boychuk (Lapierre, Noreau), 59:41 Noreau - 
15:23 Cingel (Smolenak, Lhotak), 35. Dragoun
Referee: Eichmann/Wehrli (SUI), Fluri/Obwegeser (SUI), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:1, spectators: 6300
CAN: Poulin; Noreau, Bartley; Hickey, Goloubef; Schultz, Davies; Petscheng; Raymond, Kelly, Thomas; McIntyre, Parenteau, Lapierre; Boychuk, Ebbett, Sikura; Hamilton, McClement, 
Evans, D‘Agostini.
MHK: Rybar; Planek, Vydareny; Zamorsky, Cibulskis; Gregorc, Granak; Gernat; Kohler, Simanek, Dragoun; Kukumberg, Dzerins, Bednar; Koukal, Vopelka, Cerveny; Cingel, Lhotak, 
Berger, Smolenak.

Switzerland – HC Davos                 8:3 (2:2, 2:1, 4:0)
8:05 Hollenstein (Cunti), 11:08) Praplan, 36:08 Fora (Herzog, Vermin), 36:37 Schlumpf (Cunti, Hollenstein), 40:48 Blum (Praplan, Hollenstein), 43:27 Schäppi (Scherwey, Fora),
43:46 Richard (Martschini, Hofmann), 49. Hofmann (Martschini, Richard) - 8:40 Kousal (Sallinen), 12:03 Buck (Dino Wieser, Kessler, 35:20 Nygren (Kousal, Sallinen) 
Referee: Salonen/Stricker (Fi/SUI), Borga/Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, spectators: 6300
SUI: Genoni; Geering, Diaz; Schlumpf, Blum; Fora, Genazzi; Sutter, Kreis; Praplan, Cunti, Hollenstein; Hofmann, Richard, Martschini; Suter, Herzog, Vermin; Schäppi, Bodenmann, 
Scherwey.
DAV: Senn; Lofquist, Nygren; Schneeberger, Paschoud; Heldner, Jung; Aeschlimann, Du Bois; Kousal, Morin, Sallinen; Kessler, Dino Wieser, Buck; Little, Marc Wieser, Johansson; 
Ambühl, Simion, Corvi.

Final                                                
Team Canada ­– Switzerland             3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
28. Boychuk (Noreau, Ebbett), 32. Noreau (Bartley, McClement), 53. McIntyre (Parenteau)
Referee: Lemelin/Stricker (USA/SUI), Fluri/Kaderli (SUI), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, spectators: 6300
CAN: Poulin; Noreau, Bartley; Hickey, Goloubef; Schultz, Davies; Petschenig; Raymond, Kelly, Thomas; Hamilton, Boychuk, Ebbett; McClement, Evans, Sikura; McIntyre, Parenteau, 
Lapierre, D‘Agostini.
SUI: Genoni; Geering, Diaz; Schlumpf, Blum; Fora, Genazzi; Rathgeb, Kreis; Cunti, Hofmann, Brunner; Herzog, Richard, Martschini; Fazzini, Rod, Vermin; Schäppi, Bodenmann, Scherwey.
hokej.sfrp.cz

Hockey Summit, 15 - 19 February 2018, Davos, Switzerland

 1. Dinamo Riga                 LAT   3:0   1:2ps 2:0   3 2 0 0 1 0 0  6: 2 7
 2. Metalurg Magnitogorsk       0:3   RUS   5:3   3:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  8: 6 6
 3. Oceláři Třinec              2:1ps 3:5   CZE   6:2   3 1 0 1 0 0 1 11: 8 5
 4. HC Davos                    0:2   0:3   2:6   SUI   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:11 0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Visegrád Cup 2018 (tournament wit Slovak and Hungarian Teams)

Visegrád Cup

Basic Part
Slovak Group
 1. HK Nitra                    19: 6 8pts
 2. HK Poprad                   15:21 7
 3. Nové Zámky                   7: 8 6
 4. MšHK Žilina                 12:12 4

Hungary Group
 1. DVTK Jegesmedvék            13:12 6 
 2. Fehérvár AV19               12:12 4
 3. UTE                          6:13 1
 4. MAC Budapest                 7:16 0
 
Quarterfinal
MsHK Žilina - DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolc 1:5 (0:0, 1:4, 0:1)
DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolx - MsHK Žilina 6:4 (0:1, 3:0, 3:3)

HC Nové Zámky - Székesfehérvár AV19    5:4 (1:1, 2:3, 2:0)

MAC Budapest - HK Nitra                2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)

Újpesti TE Budapest - HK Poprad        1:4 (1:2, 0:2, 0:0)
HK Poprad - Újpesti TE Budapest        5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)

Semifinal
HK Poprad – DVTK Jegesmedvék           2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
23. A. Kroták (Mlynarovič, P. Svitana), 56. Dinda (P. Svitana, Mlynarovič) – 12. Miskolczi, 15. Leppanen, 32. Sakaris

DVTK Jegesmedvék – HK Poprad           4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
53. a 55. Galanisz, 11. Magosi, 49. Kulmala – 2. Abdul (Lichanec, Buc)

Fehérvár AV19 – HK Nitra               1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
6. O. Latendresse – 20. T. Mikúš (Paulovič, Krištof), 21. Paulovič (Rýgl, T. Mikúš), 48. Paulovič (Krištof)

HK Nitra – Fehérvár AV19               3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Góly: 14. J. Šiška (Kutálek, Blackwater), 24. Rýgl (M. Krištof, M. Paulovič), 59. Ordzovenský – 26. Antilla, 32. Manavian

Final
DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolc - HK Nitra    4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
5. Kulmala (A. Tóth, Hajós), 15. Kulmala (Colin), 38. Galanisz (Leppanen, Miskolczi), 39. Sakaris (J. Vas, Colin) - 7. Macík (Krištof), 21. M. Paulovič (Macík)
Referee: 4:5 and Krištof (Nitra) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 2010

HK Nitra - DVTK Jegesmedvék Miskolc    5:2ps (2:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
5. Krištof (Blackwater), 15. Blackwater (Lantoši, Slovák), 29. Rais (Pupák, Krištof), 50. Paulovič (Rýgl), GWG: H. Ručkay - 19. Sakaris (Vas, Pavuk), 28. Galanisz (Leppänen).
Referee: Baluška, Babic - Tvrdoň, Soltész, penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, spectators: 3067