S.H.A. Main Page


World Women Championship Pool A,
3. - 9. 4. 2000,
Mississauga, Barrie, Kitchener, London,
Niagara Falls, Oshawa, Peterborough, Canada

Group A                    CAN   SWE   CHN   JPN   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Canada                  Canada   4:0   8:1   9:0   3 0 0 21: 1  6
2. Sweden                  0:4   Sverige   1:1  10:0   1 1 1 11: 5  3
3. China                   1:8   1:1   PR of China   3:0   1 1 1  5: 9  3
4. Japan                   0:9   0:10  0:3   Nippon   0 0 3  0:22  0

Group B                    USA   FIN   RUS   GER   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. USA                     USA   4:3  15:0  16:1   3 0 0 35: 4  6
2. Finland                 3:4   Suomi   7:1   4:1   2 0 1 14: 6  4
3. Russia                  0:15  1:7   Rossija   7:2   1 0 2  8:24  2
4. Germany                 1:16  1:4   2:7   Deutschland   0 0 3  4:27  0

SemiFinal and Relegation Games
China - Germany                        3:0
Russia - Japan                         8:4
Canada - Finland                       3:2
USA - Sweden                           7:1

For 7th Place: 
Japan - Germany                        2:3

For 5th Place: 
China - Russia                         0:4

For 3rd Place: 
Finland - Sweden                       7:1

Final:         
USA - Canada                           2:3

Japan are relegated to 2001 World Women Championship Div. I

Scoring Leaders              Team Pos GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1 WENDELL, Krissy            USA LD 5 2 11 13  6 13:3 
 2 O´SULLIVAN, Stephanie      USA LW 5 5  7 12  2 16:4 
 3 BYE, Karyn                 USA RW 5 8  2 10  2 13:1 
 4 BLAHOSKI, Alana            USA RW 5 7  2  9  0  9:2 
 5 HEFFORD, Jayna             CAN CE 5 5  3  8  4  7:2 
 6 FISHER, Brandy             USA RW 5 3  5  8  0  7:2 
 7 DARWITZ, Natalie           USA CE 5 2  6  8 18 12:2 
 8 MLECZKO, A.J               USA LW 5 1  7  8  2 16:1 
 9 WICKENHEISER, Hayley Marie CAN CE 5 1  7  8  4  8:0 
10 RIIPI, Katja               FIN RW 5 7  0  7  0  6:1 
11 GRANATO, Cammi             USA RW 5 6  1  7  0  9:2 
14 SMOLENTSEVA, Ekaterina     RUS RW 5 4  3  7  0  8:6

Goalies                     Team GP GPI  MIP SOG GA GAA  SVS SVS% 
1 SMALL, Sami Jo              CAN 5 3 150:02  46  2 0,80  44 95,65 
2 GUO, Hong                   CHN 5 5 220:00 101  6 1,64  95 94,06 
3 ST-PIERRE, Kim              CAN 5 3 149:58  46  3 1,20  43 93,48 
4 PUPUTTI, Tuula              FIN 5 4 238:23 121  9 2,27 112 92,56 
5 HIRSCHBECK, Manuela         GER 5 4 218:34 136 13 3,57 123 90,44 
6 GOTHESSON, Lotta            SWE 5 5 300:00 173 19 3,80 154 89,02 
7 DECOSTA, Sara               USA 5 3 180:00  60  7 2,33  53 88,33 
8 GACHENNIKOVA, Irina         RUS 5 3 220:00  88 13 3,55  75 85,23 
9 FUJIMOTO, Tomoko            JPN 5 4 210:19 121 18 5,14 103 85,12

Fair Play           Powerplay Eff.           Penalty Killing
     GP PIM AVG      GP PPGF TPP PP% PPGA
1 CAN 5 26  5,20    FIN 5 7 82:21 38,89 0    FIN 5 0 35:13 100,00 1
2 FIN 5 42  8,40    USA 5 6 35:33 25,00 0    USA 5 1 28:09  94,74 2
3 JPN 5 46  9,20    RUS 5 4 28:32 23,53 1    CAN 5 1 21:10  91,67 2
4 GER 5 52 10,40    CAN 5 4 30:54 20,00 0    JPN 5 3 36:32  85,71 0
5 RUS 5 58 11,60    CHN 5 4 37:17 16,00 1    CHN 5 4 40:58  84,00 0
6 USA 5 64 12,80    JPN 5 3 38:56 12,00 3    SWE 5 5 93:42  80,77 0
7 CHN 5 68 13,20    SWE 5 1 31:58  4,76 0    GER 5 7 33:12  73,08 0
8 SWE 5 75 17,00    GER 5 1 44:54  3,70 2    RUS 5 9 41:29  64,00 2

S.H.A.

World Women Championship Pool B,
20. - 26.3.2000, Riga & Liepaja, Latvia

Group A                    KAZ   SWI   CZE   LAT   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakstan               Kazakstan   2:1   3:2   3:0   3 0 0  8: 3  6
2. Switzerland             1:2   Helvetia   4:2   5:0   2 0 1 10: 4  4
3. Czech Republic          2:3   2:4   Česko   2:2   0 1 2  6: 9  1
4. Latvia                  0:3   0:5   2:2   Latvija   0 1 2  2:10  1

Group B                    NOR   DEN   FRA   ITA   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Norway                  Norge   3:1   3:1   7:0   3 0 0 16: 3  6
2. Denmark                 1:3   Danmark   2:2   5:0   1 1 1  8: 5  3
3. France                  1:3   2:2   France   8:2   1 1 1 12:10  3
4. Italy                   0:7   0:5   2:8   Italia   0 0 3  2:20  0

Final Group                KAZ   SWI   NOR   DEN   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Kazakstan               Kazakstan   2:1   2:1   3:0   3 0 0  7: 2  6
2. Switzerland             1:2   Helvetia   2:2   4:0   1 1 1  7: 4  3
3. Norway                  1:2   2:2   Norge   3:1   1 1 1  6: 5  3
4. Denmark                 0:3   0:4   1:3   Danmark   0 0 3  1:10  0

Relegation Group           FRA   LAT   CZE   ITA   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. France                  France   3:3   1:0   8:2   2 1 0 12: 5  5
2. Latvia                  3:3   Latvija   2:2   2:0   1 2 0  7: 5  4
3. Czech Republic          0:1   2:2   Česko   7:2   1 1 1  9: 5  3
4. Italy                   2:8   0:2   2:7   Italia   0 0 3  4:17  0

Scoring Leaders              GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1 ROCHAT, Rachel      SUI LW 5 4 4 8 4 8:1 
 2 DUCHAMP, Christine  FRA RW 5 3 5 8 4 8:2 
 3 PERSONNE, Gwenola   FRA LW 5 5 2 7 2 8:3 
 4 GECA-MILJONE, Inese LAT RW 5 5 2 7 2 2:3 
 5 DAHLSTROM, Marianne NOR CE 5 1 6 7 0 6:3 
 6 KOKA, Iveta         LAT LW 5 1 5 6 0 2:3 
 7 OVERSVEEN, Ingvild  NOR RW 5 4 1 5 2 6:4 
 8 MARTY, Jeanette     SUI CE 5 4 1 5 8 8:2 
 9 FUHRER, Ramona      SUI RW 5 3 2 5 2 7:1 
10 KRYUKOVA, Olga      KAZ CE 5 1 4 5 2 5:0 
12 DUBNOVA, Jana       CZE RW 5 4 0 4 6 2:2 
16 STUDENTOVA, Simona  CZE LW 5 2 2 4 2 4:3 

Most Penalized Players   Pos. GP PIM 2 5 10 20 Avg 
1 TAIKEVICH, Oxana     KAZ RD 5 16 8 0 0 0 3,20 
2 ROY, Noelle          FRA LW 5 14 2 0 1 0 2,80 
3 KRALOVA, Zuzana      CZE CE 5 12 1 0 1 0 2,40 
  LOSYEVA, Nadezhda    KAZ RW 5 12 1 0 1 0 2,40 
5 DE NARDIN, Nadia     ITA RD 5 10 5 0 0 0 2,00 
  GERKENA, Jana        LAT CE 5 10 5 0 0 0 2,00 
  PARENT, Vanessa      FRA RW 5 10 5 0 0 0 2,00 
8 FAGERNES, Inger-Lise NOR LD 5  8 4 0 0 0 1,60 
  MARTY, Jeanette      SUI CE 5  8 4 0 0 0 1,60 
  MICHELI, Angelica    ITA RD 5  8 4 0 0 0 1,60 
  MOLLAND, Elisabeth   NOR LW 5  8 4 0 0 0 1,60 
Goalies                   GP GPI MIP  SOG GA   GAA SVS SVS% SO 
1 TRUNOVA, Natalya     KAZ 5 5 300:00  90  4  0,80  86 95,56 2 
2 SAUTTER, Patricia    SUI 5 5 298:52 111  6  1,20 105 94,59 2 
3 MOE, Hege            NOR 5 5 298:50 106  7  1,41  99 93,40 1 
4 AGDRISEVSKA, Lolita  LAT 5 5 300:00 177 13  2,60 164 92,66 1 
5 ANDERSEN, Birgitte   DEN 5 5 295:32 138 11  2,23 127 92,03 0 
6 ROUSSELLE, Nolwenn   FRA 5 4 175:48  54  5  1,71  49 90,74 1 
7 LHOTSKA, Radka       CZE 5 3 178:42  57  6  2,01  51 89,47 0 
8 FRASNELLI, Luana     ITA 5 5 282:39 174 26  5,52 148 85,06 0 
9 HOSTEIN, Valerie     FRA 5 3 123:52  45  8  3,88  37 82,22 
  CAPPATO, Sonia       ITA 5 1  17:21   8  3 10,37   5 62,50 
  HORAKOVA, Bardora    CZE 5 2 120:00  39  6  3,00  33 84,62 0 

Fair Play    GP PIM AVG  Goal. Efficiency GP GA SVS SOG SVS% GAA
1 Denmark     5 36  7,20    1 Kazakstan   5  4  86  90 95,56 0,80
2 Norway      5 46  9,20    2 Switzerland 5  6 105 111 94,59 1,20
3 Latvia      5 48  9,60    3 Norway      5  7  99 106 93,40 1,40
4 France      5 56 11,20    4 Denmark     5 12 127 139 91,37 2,40
5 Switzerland 5 58 11,60    5 Czechia     5 12  84  96 87,50 2,40
6 Kazakstan   5 60 12,00    6 Latvia      5 13 164 177 92,66 2,60
7 Czechia     5 64 12,80    7 France      5 13  86  99 86,87 2,60
8 Italy       5 78 15,60    8 Italy       5 29 153 182 84,07 5,80

Powerplay Eff.GP PPGF TPP PP% PPGA   Penalty Kill.GP SHGA TSH PK% SHGF 
1 Norway      5 6 29:06 30,00 0      1 Kazakstan   5  0 46:02 100,00 0 
2 France      5 3 30:53 15,79 0      2 Latvia      5  1 42:18 95,65 0 
3 Kazakstan   5 4 40:02 15,38 0      3 Norway      5  1 35:25 95,24 0 
4 Czechia     5 5 50:57 14,71 2      4 Switzerland 5  2 45:33 92,86 1 
  Latvia      5 5 59:44 14,71 0      5 Czechia     5  3 38:05 88,89 0 
6 Switzerland 5 3 37:57 12,50 0      6 France      5  4 39:51 83,33 1 
7 Denmark     5 2 42:56  7,69 2      7 Denmark     5  4 21:08 75,00 0 
8 Italy       5 0 26:19  0,00 0      8 Italy       5 13 49:32 61,76 2

S.H.A.

World Women Qualifikation,
22. - 26. 3. 2000, Székesfehérvár, Dunajújvaros, Hungary

Group A                    SVK   BEL   HUN   RSA   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Slovakia                Slovensko   8:0   8:0  23:0   3 0 0 39: 0  6 
2. Belgium                 0:8      3:2   8:0   2 0 1 11:10  4
3. Hungary                 0:8   2:3   Magyarországh   4:3   1 0 2  6:14  2
4. South Africa            0:23  0:8   3:4   South Africa   0 0 3  3:35  0

Group B                    DPR   GBR   NET   AUS   W T L GF:GA PTS
1. DPR Korea               North Korea   4:2   2:2   8:1   2 1 0 14: 5  5
2. Great Britain           2:4   United Kingdom   5:2   7:1   2 0 1 14: 7  4
3. Netherlands             2:2   2:5   Nederland   2:0   1 1 1  6: 7  3
4. Australia               1:8   1:7   0:2   Australia   0 0 3  2:17  0

For 7th Place: 
Australia - South Africa               6:0

For 5th Place: 
Netherlands - Hungary                  2:0

For 3rd Place:
Great Britain  - Belgium               8:1

For 1st Place: 
DPR Korea - Slovakia                   3:1

Scoring Leaders           Team Pos GP G A TP PIM +/- 
 1 SMITH, Michelle          GBR LW 4 9 2 11 4 15:1 
 2 MALACHOVA, Zaneta        SVK LW 4 5 4  9 0 15:1 
 3 KISOVA, Martina          SVK RW 4 6 2  8 0 13:1 
 4 STEFANOVICOVA, Marcela   SVK RW 4 4 3  7 0 13:1 
 5 BYRNE, Laura             GBR RW 4 4 3  7 2 16:2 
 6 SISKOVA, Katarina        SVK RW 4 4 3  7 2 9:1 
 7 WHEELER, Louise          GBR CE 4 1 6  7 2 13:1 
 8 DE JONG-ADMIRAAL, Saskia NED CE 4 5 1  6 4 7:3 
 9 VERPOEST, Sara           BEL RW 4 5 1  6 6 6:7 
10 BUOCIKOVA, Katarina      SVK RW 4 3 3  6 0 15:1 
15 GAJDOSOVA, Ivana         SVK RD 4 3 1  4 0 14:0 
16 FECKOVA, Ingrid          SVK RW 4 3 1  4 4 6:0 
19 KEVESOVA, Bozena         SVK RW 4 2 2  4 6 14:1 
20 BABCANOVA, Gabriela      SVK RD 4 1 3  4 6 16:1 
23 TOMASKINOVA, Beata       SVK RW 4 2 1  3 6 4:0 

Goalies                   Team GP GPI MIP  SOG GA GAA SVS  SVS%
1 RISOVA, Andrea            SVK 4 3 180:00  52  3 1,00 49  94,23
2 KYSELA, Helena            NED 4 4 198:26  57  4 1,21 53  92,98
3 ROBBINS, Vicky            GBR 4 3 150:26  65  5 1,99 60  92,31
4 KOKENYESI, Eszter         HUN 4 3 147:51  81  7 2,84 74  91,36
5 DHOSSCHE, Isis            BEL 4 2 120:00  54  8 4,00 46  85,19
6 KIM, Hye                  DPR 4 4 240:00  40  6 1,50 34  85,00
7 JALLEH, Rebecca           AUS 4 3 180:00 106 17 5,67 89  83,96
8 VANGHEEL, Ilse            BEL 4 2 120:00  62 10 5,00 52  83,87
9 SHARLAND, Jenny           RSA 4 4 167:16  92 22 7,89 70  76,09
  CARROLL, Georgina         AUS 4 1  60:00   7  0 0,00  7 100,00
  JACOBS, Desiree           NED 4 1  40:00  12  3 4,50  9  75,00
  JOHNSON, Amy              GBR 4 2  88:34  22  2 1,35 20  90,91
  KISKARTALI, Monika        HUN 4 2  92:09  62  9 5,86 53  85,48
  TISTANOVA, Jana           SVK 3 1  60:00   9  0 0,00  9 100,00
  VAN DER MERWE, Adele      RSA 4 2  72:44  58 19 15,67 39 67,24

Fair Play           Penalty Killing           Powerplay Eff.
     GP PIM AVG        GP SHGA TSH PK% SHGF      GP PPGF TPP PP% PPGA
1 AUS 4 24  6,00    BEL 4 0 30:13 100,00 0    DPR 4 3 30:33 15,00 1
2 RSA 4 34  8,50    DPR 4 0 41:34 100,00 0    HUN 4 2 34:40 11,76 1
3 GBR 4 38  9,50    AUS 4 0 20:33 100,00 0    AUS 4 2 26:29 10,53 1
4 HUN 4 40 10,00    SVK 4 1 27:22  95,00 0    BEL 4 1 21:15  7,69 1
5 BEL 4 42 10,50    NED 4 1 36:33  94,12 3    SVK 4 1 27:00  6,25 0
6 NED 4 50 12,50    GBR 4 1 25:35  93,33 1    RSA 4 1 53:30  5,88 0
7 SVK 4 54 13,50    HUN 4 2 56:25  86,67 0    GBR 4 0 29:30  0,00 0
  DPR 4 54 13,50    RSA 4 5 20:34  64,29 0    NET 4 0 35:52  0,00 0

S.H.A.

Christmas Cup, 27. - 30. 12. 1999, Switzerland

27. 12. 1999
USA - Switzerland                      5:1  (2:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Germany - Czech Republic               9:0  (2:0, 4:0, 3:0)

28. 12. 1999
Czech Republic - USA                   0:14 (0:3, 0:7, 0:4)
Germany - Switzerland                  0:1  (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)

29. 12. 1999
Switzerland - Czech Republic           3:0  (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Germany - USA                          1:13 (0:6, 1:4, 0:3)

                               GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. USA                          3 3 0 0 32: 2  6
2. Switzerland                  3 2 0 1  5: 5  4
3. Germany                      3 1 0 2 10:14  2
4. Czech Republic               3 0 0 2  0:26  0

30. 12. 1999
for 3rd place:
Germany - Czech Republic               6:0  (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)

Final:
USA - Switzerland                      5:0  (3:0, 0:0, 2:0)

Scoring Leaders:         G   A  PTS
Julie Chu (USA)          4   1   5
Jessica Tabb (USA)       2   2   4
Andrea Kilbourne (USA)   1   3   4
Tara Mounsey (USA)       3   0   3
Raffaela Wolf (GER)      2   1   3
Krissy Wendell (USA)     2   1   3
Bettina Evers (GER)      1   2   3
Nathalie Darwitz (USA)   1   2   3
Melissa McKenzie (USA)   0   3   3
Jenny Schmidgall (USA)   2   0   2



Česko

Group A                         GP  W T  L GF:GA  PTS
1. Litvínov                     14 12 2  0 108:23  26 
2. Beroun                       14 10 1  3 94: 39  21
3. Kladno                       14  9 2  3 88: 34  20
4. Pardubice                    14  6 4  4 91: 56  16
5. Kobra                        14  6 1  7 56: 44  13  
6. Plzeň                        14  3 3  8 55: 56   9
7. Veselí                       14  2 1 11 50:107   5
8. Děčín                        14  0 0 14  8:198   0

Group B                         GP  W T  L GF:GA  PTS
1. Opava                        15 15 0  0 96:  7  30 
2. ©ternberk                    15  7 3  5 43: 35  17
3. SK Karviná                   15  7 0  8 44: 40  14
4. Brno                         15  5 4  6 30: 42  14
5. Vsetín                       15  5 3  7 39: 32  13
6. Kar. Karviná                 15  1 0 14 13: 69   2

Final Group                     GP  W T  L GF:GA PTS
1. Litvínov                     10  7 1  2 33: 21  15
2. Pardubice                    10  7 1  2 40: 26  15
3. Opava                        10  4 2  4 20: 18  10
4. Kladno                       10  4 2  4 20: 16  10
5. Beroun                       10  3 3  4 28: 31   9
6. ©ternberk                    10  0 1  9 15: 44   1



Slovensko

Final Group
1. HKM Zvolen                   8pts
2. VTJ Kimex Topoµčany          8
3. HK Rosa Spiąská Nová Ves     7
4. MHK Martin                   1

Play off
MHK Martin - HKM Zvolen                2-1 1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:1),
                                           6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
                                           6:3 (1:2, 1:1, 4:0)
Spiąská Nová Ves - VTJ Kimex Topolčany 2-1 4:5 (2:0, 1:2, 1:3)
                                           2:1 pen-s (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
                                           3:2 (3:1, 0:0, 0:1)

For 3rd place: 
Zvolen - Topolčany

Final: 
Martin - Spiąská Nová Ves