1st hockey league

Group West

                                GP  W wo T lo L  GF:GA PTS                     
1. Škoda Plzeň                  38 19 2  7 0 10 139:112 49 
2. HC Litvínov                  38 19 0  7 3  9 166:138 45 
3. Dukla Jihlava                38 20 1  2 0 15 132: 97 44 
4. Poldi Kladno                 38 15 1 10 0 12 134:138 42 
5. Sparta Praha                 38 17 0  5 2 12 146:127 39 
6. HC Pardubice                 38 16 1  5 1 15 130:123 39 
7. Zetor Brno                   38  7 1  4 1 25 113:169 20

Group East

1. Dukla Trenčín                38 17 4  6 1 10 174:156 48 
2. TJ Vítkovice                 38 16 1  7 1 13 168:158 41 
3. VSŽ Košice                   38 15 1  5 1 16 140:130 37 
4. AC ZPS Zlín                  38 12 1 10 0 15 124:140 36 
5. DS Olomouc                   38 14 1  4 2 17 136:158 34 
6. Slovan Bratislava            38 10 1  8 2 17 112:134 30 
7. ŠKP PS Poprad                38 11 0  6 0 21 118:152 28

Home                                           Road
 1.Plzeň     19 14 1 3 0  1  87:53 33           1.Trenčín   19 7 1 4 1  6 77:77 20
 2.Pardubice 19 14 1 2 0  2  82:41 32           2.Jihlava   19 8 1 1 0  9 60:51 19
 3.Sparta    19 13 0 3 0  3  95:45 29           3.Slovan    19 6 1 4 0  8 59:66 18
 4.Litvínov  19 14 0 1 2  2  79:44 29           4.Vítkovice 19 6 1 3 1  8 64:76 17
 5.Košice    19 13 0 3 1  2  85:51 29           5.Kladno    19 6 0 5 0  8 52:72 17
 6.Trenčín   19 10 3 2 0  4  97:79 28           6.Plzeň     19 5 1 4 0  9 52:59 16
 7.Jihlava   19 12 0 1 0  6  72:46 25           7.Litvínov  19 5 0 6 1  7 87:94 16
 8.Kladno    19  9 1 5 0  4  82:66 25           8.Zlín      19 5 0 4 0 10 54:83 14
 9.Vítkovice 19 10 0 4 0  5 104:82 24           9.Olomouc   19 4 1 3 1 10 60:96 13
10.Zlín      19  7 1 6 0  5  70:57 22          10.Sparta    19 4 0 2 3 10 51:82 10
11.Olomouc   19 10 0 1 2  6  76:62 21          11.Košice    19 2 1 2 0 14 53:77  8
12.Poprad    19  8 0 5 0  6  64:55 21          12.Pardubice 19 2 0 3 1 13 48:82  7
13.Brno      19  5 1 3 1  9  64:73 15          13.Poprad    19 2 1 1 0 15 54:97  7
14.Slovan    19  4 0 4 2  9  51:66 12          14.Brno      19 2 0 1 0 16 49:96  5
  Zetor Dukla Poldi VSŽ CHZ DS Tesla Škoda SKP Slovan Sparta Dukla TJ ZPS
Brno   0:3, 1:4 2:3, 8:5 1:6 4:4, 4:4 6:9 4:6, 4:3o 3:4o, 3:5 7:2 2:0 0:2, 2:2o 5:2 4:2 4:7
Jihlava 6:3, 3:0   0:3, 0:1 3:1 6:3, 5:2 4:1 3:2, 5:2 1:4, 6:1 4:2 1:2 8:5, 7:0 5:5 5:6 0:3
Kladno 5:3, 9:2 1:5, 1:4   5:4 7:7, 2:7 5:4o 2:2, 6:5 2:2, 1:1 4:2 5:1 5:2, 6:2 4:4 3:5 9:4
Košice 7:5 3:2 3:6   7:3 4:2, 2:2 3:0 2:1 3:1, 4:2 5:5, 5:6o 3:0 5:6, 4:4 5:2, 6:4 9:1, 7:1
Litvínov 4:2, 5:3 2:3o, 4:2 0:5, 6:0 3:2   7:1 5:1, 7:2 4:3, 4:3 9:2 4:2 4:4, 7:3 1:2o 2:4 1:0
Olomouc 4:4 4:6 7:1 4:2, 3:1 4:5   4:2 3:4 4:5o, 6:4 4:1, 1:2 5:2 5:4, 5:8 2:3o, 4:3 1:3, 6:2
Pardubice 2:1, 2:1 5:2, 3:2 5:1, 5:0 2:0 4:4, 5:5 10:2   2:1, 5:1 1:3 8:1 6:5o, 6:3 0:3 6:2 5:4
Plzeň 7:4, 4:2 4:3, 4:1 8:3, 3:3 5:3 4:3, 5:2 3:3 3:1, 7:3   5:4 2:5 5:4o, 6:3 5:1 3:1 4:4
Poprad 3:4 1:4 2:2 5:5, 3:0 1:4 2:5, 10:3 1:1 3:2   4:2, 1:1 1:3 5:4, 6:4 3:3, 6:1 1:3, 6:4
Slovan Bratislava 2:5 2:3 3:3 4:5o, 5:2 5:5 4:5o, 4:1 1:3 2:7 3:1, 4:3   1:4 0:3, 3:4 2:4, 3:5 2:2, 1:1
Sparta 5:0f, 5:1 4:2, 2:2 6:3, 2:2 5:3 5:4, 10:3 6:0 6:3, 9:2 8:1, 0:4 9:2 4:4   7:2 1:3 1:4
Trenčín 7:3 5:3 3:4 5:4, 6:2 9:8o 2:3, 2:4 5:4 3:1 8:5, 5:2 4:3, 2:7 6:5o   7:6o, 8:8 7:4, 3:3
Vítkovice 9:3 2:7 6:4 3:3, 7:6 5:8 5:5, 8:3 4:3 5:5 2:4, 10:4 1:7, 9:4 3:0 5:8, 4:4   7:3, 9:1
Zlín 7:3 3:2 3:3 8:3, 0:1 2:6 5:3, 7:4 3:3 2:2 4:4, 5:2 3:3, 3:5 1:2 1:3, 7:6 2:2, 4:0  

Play off

1st round 
Košice - Pardubice                     3-2 3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1), 4:3ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0), 2:6 (0:1, 0:5, 2:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
 
Jihlava - Slovan                       3-0 6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0), 4:2 (1:0, 0:1, 3:1), 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0) 

Kladno - Olomouc                       3-0 5:4 (0:0, 2:2, 3:2), 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1), 5:4 (0:1, 1:2, 4:1) 

Zlín - Sparta                          1-3 2:1ps (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 4:8 (2:3, 2:4, 0:1), 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2), 3:4ps (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0)
 
QuarterFinal 
Trenčín - Kladno                       3-2 
Trenčín - Kladno                      10:4 (4:3, 2:0, 4:1)
Goals TRE: Pállfy 3, Švehla 2, Brabec, Nedoma, Gregor, Bokroš, Petrovický

Trenčín - Kladno                      10:3 (1:0, 3:1, 6:2)
Goals TRE: Pýcha 2, Jánoš 2, Kolník 2, Švehla 2, Nedoma, Madový

Kladno - Trenčín                       0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)

Kladno - Trenčín                       2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
Goals TRE: Pálffy 2 

Trenčín - Kladno                       5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
Goals TRE: Petrovický 2, Jánoš, Pálffy, Zajíc

Litvínov - Košice                      3-0 7:1 (3:0, 3:0, 1:1), 7:2 (3:1, 2:0, 2:1), 5:4 (0:2, 3:2, 2:0)
 
Vítkovice - Jihlava                    3-2 4:6 (1:4, 2:2, 1:0), 6:3 (2:1, 3:1, 1:1), 3:6 (1:1, 1:2, 1:3), 6:2 (1:0, 4:1, 1:1), 6:2 (2:1, 3:0, 1:1) (Davis Cup??)
 
Plzeň - Sparta                         3-2 3:2ot (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0), 4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0), 2:4 (0:2, 1:2, 1:0), 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1), 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
 
Semifinal 
Trenčín - Litvínov                     3-1 
Trenčín - Litvínov                     3:5 (1:1, 2:2, 0:2)
Goals TRE: Kolník, Jánoš, Petrovický

Trenčín - Litvínov                     3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1)
Goals TRE: Kolník 2, Petrovický  

Litvínov - Trenčín                     4:5ot (2:2, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Goals TRE: Pálffy 4, Jánoš 

Litvínov - Trenčín                     5:6 (2:2, 0?3, 3:1)
Goals TRE: Kolník 2, Holaň, Zajíc, Pýcha, Jánoš 
 
Plzeň - Vítkovice                      3-2 6:3 (2:1, 1:2, 3:0), 3:4ps (1:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 0:8 (0:0, 0:5, 0:3), 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0), 5:3 (1:0, 2:3, 2:0)

For 3rd place 
Vítkovice - Litvínov                   0-2 2:4 (1:2, 1:0, 0:2), 5:12 (3:4, 0:3, 2:5)

Final 
Plzeň - Trenčín                        1-3
Plzeň - Trenčín                        2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
Goals TRE: Pálffy 4, Bokroš

Plzeň - Trenčín                        4:3ps (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
Goals TRE: Švehla, Pálffy, Petrovický

Trenčín - Plzeň                        6:4 (3:0, 0:2, 3:2)
Goals TRE: Petrovický 2, Pálffy, Zajíc, Kolník, Jánoš

Trenčín - Plzeň                        5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0)
Goals TRE: Pálffy 2, Švehla 2, Sekeráš

hokej.sfrp.cz

Relegation Game
Poprad - Brno                          3-2 6:3 (2:0, 3:1, 1:2), 2:5 (1:2, 0:1, 1:2), 6:4 (0:2, 3:2, 3:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 0:0, 2:2, 0:1), 4:3ps (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 0:0)

hokej.sfrp.cz

Final Ranking:
1. Dukla Trenčín, 2. Škoda Plzeň, 3. HC Litvínov,
4.TJ Vítkovice, 5. Dukla Jihlava, 6. Poldi Kladno,
7. Sparta Praha, 8. VSŽ Košice, 9. HC Pardubice, 10. AC ZPS Zlín,
11. DS Olomouc, 12. Slovan Bratislava, 13. SKP Poprad, 14. Zetor Brno

Dukla Trenčín:
Hiadlovský, Murín - Švehla, Holáň, Bokroš, Nedoma, Smerčiak, Sekeráš, Chromčo, Kusovský, Pálffy, Petrovický,
Jánoš, Kolník, Zajíc, Brabec, Madový, Kontšek, Pýcha, Gregor, Pardavý, Hanták, Amrich, Modrý, Hlinka.

Škoda Plzeň:
Pejchar, Mašát, Jiří Kučera II - Řezníček, Jiří Jonák, Vlček, Karel Šmíd, Ruprecht II., Štelcich, Martin Kovařík, Mainer -
Kampf, Kořínek, Martin Straka, Volák, D. Bruk, Živný, Čihák, Bayer, J. Šťastný, M. Horáček, Barchánek, Jíří Beránek,
Klimt, Steiner, Korejs, Milan Straka, Kreuzmann, J. Turek, S. Beneš - coach: M. Sýkora and Ruprecht

HC Litvínov:
Orct, Cagaš, Knap - Šulc, Vopat, Šlégr, Prachař, Keller, Čmerda, Nosek, Mrázek - Machulda, R. Lang, K. Kašťák, Čaloun,
Josef Beránek jr., Ručinský, Prorok, Alinč, Hübl, R. Koláček, Kysela, Heinisch, Burger, Panoch, Kupka, S. Žák
coach: I. Hlinka and Josef Beránek sr.

hokej.sfrp.cz

Basic Part Scoring Leaders                        GP  G  A TP
 1. Roman Ryšánek            HC Vítkovice         38 17 33 50
 2. Žigmund Pálffy           HC Dukla Trenčín     32 23 24 47
 3. Petr Fabián              HC Vítkovice         33 25 24 49
 4. Branislav Jánoš          HC Dukla Trenčín     38 21 25 46
 5. Pavol Zúbek              VSŽ Košice           35 18 28 46
 6. Kamil Kašťák             HC Litvínov          38 18 22 42
 7. Jiří Dopita              DS Olomouc           38 22 19 41
 8. Martin Straka            HC Škoda Plzeň       36 26 14 40
 9. Petr Hrbek               Sparta ČKD Praha     37 16 13 39
10. Róbert Petrovický        HC Dukla Trenčín     33 17 21 38

Play off Scoring Leraders                         GP  G  A TP
 1. Žigmund Pálffy           HC Dukla Trenčín     13 18  8 26
 2. Petr Fabián              HC Vítkovice         11 11 12 23
 3. Branislav Jánoš          HC Dukla Trenčín     12  7 11 18
 4. Roman Ryšánek            HC Vítkovice         12  7  8 15
 5. Jan Čaloun               HC Litvínov           9  7  7 14
 6. Kamil Kašťák             HC Litvínov           9  7  6 13
 7. Petr Hrbek               HC Sparta Praha       9  7  5 12
 8. Róbert Švehla            HC Dukla Trenčín     13  7  5 12
 9. Robert Kysela            HC Litvínov           9  5  7 12
10. Milan Volák              HC Škoda Plzeň       10 10  1 11

Golden Hockey Stick:
 1. Robert Švehla 709pts, 2. Žigmund Pálffy 508, 3. Petr Bříza 452 b,  
 4. Petr Hrbek 334, 5. Robert Lang 303, 6. Tomáš Jelínek 257, 7. Martin Straka 256, 8. Kamil Kašťák 197, 9. Jiří Šlégr 189, 10. František Musil 163

Scoring Leader:          Žigmund Pálffy (Dukla Trenčín) 
Goal Scoring Leader:     Žigmund Pálffy (Dukla Trenčín) 
Assist Leader:           Roman Ryšánek (TJ Vítkovice) 
Most offensive Defender: Róbert Švehla (Dukla Trenčín) 
Best Goalie:             Rudolf Pejchar (Škoda Plzeň) 
Best Rookie:             David Výborný (Sparta Praha) 
Best Player in Play-off: Róbert Petrovický (Dukla Trenčín) 
Most Fair Player:        Luboš Pázler (Sparta Praha) 
Best Right Wing:         Patrik Augusta (Dukla Jihlava) 
Best Forward Line:       Žigmund Pálffy, Róbert Petrovický, Branislav Jánoš (Trenčín) 
Best Coach:              Július Šupler (Dukla Trenčín) 
Best Referee:            Anton Danko 

hokej.sfrp.cz

1st League Qualifikation

Final of Winners of 1st Czech NL and 1st Slovak NL
Č. Budějovice - Nitra                  3-1 6:4, 1:3, 3:2, 5:2

Qualifikation with team on 13th Place and winner of final
Poprad - Nitra                         3-0 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0), 3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0), 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)

Zetor Brno was relegated to the 1st Czech National League
ŠKP PS Poprad remained in 1st League
České Budějovice promoted to the 1st league

hokej.sfrp.cz

1st Czech National League

Basic Part                      GP  W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. Motor České Budějovice      26 23 0  3 161: 59 46 
 2. Stadion Hradec Králové      26 17 1  8 132: 78 35 
 3. Slezan Opava                26 14 5  7 108: 88 33 
 4. Baník Sokolov               26 14 3  9 104: 96 31 
 5. Slavia Praha                26 13 5  8  92: 96 31 
 6. TŽ Třinec                   26 13 3 10 110: 91 29 
 7. VTJ Tábor                   26 12 3 11 110:100 27 
 8. Baník Hodonín               26 12 3 11 117:110 27 
 9. Zbrojovka Vsetín            26 10 4 12  91:101 24 
10. HC Brno                     26  8 4 14  71: 87 20 
11. AŠ Mladá Boleslav           26  9 2 15  79:120 20 
12. Baník ČSA Karviná           26  8 3 15 103:137 19 
13. VTJ Písek                   26  5 5 16  80:120 15 
14. ZVVZ Milevsko               26  1 5 20  68:143  7 

Final Group
1. České Budějovice             14 10 2  2 76:40 22 
2. Slavia Praha                 14  9 3  2 62:43 21 
3. TŽ Třinec                    14  9 1  4 60:55 19 
4. Hradec Králové               14  6 4  4 60:52 16 
5. Slezan Opava                 14  5 2  7 58:51 12 
6. Baník Hodonín                14  4 4  6 60:71 12 
7. VTJ Tábor                    14  3 1 10 53:80  7 
8. Baník Sokolov                14  1 1 12 28:65  3

Relegation Group
 9. Zbrojovka Vsetín            36 14 5 17 131:146 33
10. HC Brno                     36 14 4 18 110:117 32
11. AŠ Mladá Boleslav           36 14 3 19 121:160 31
12. Baník Karviná               36 13 4 19 149:180 30
13. VTJ Písek                   36 11 5 20 121:147 27
14. ZVVZ Milevsko               36  2 8 26  97:195 12
hokej.sfrp.cz

1st Slovak National League

 1. AC Nitra                        44 34 4  6 262:103 72 
 2. TJ Hutník ZŤS Martin            44 27 6 11 195:120 60 
 3. Štart Spišská Nová Ves          44 29 2 13 190:124 60 
 4. ZTK Zvolen                      44 25 4 15 194:178 54 
 5. Iskra Smrečina Banská Bystrica  44 19 8 17 185:184 46 
 6. Spartak ZŤS Dubnica nad Váhom   44 18 9 17 200:190 45 
 7. ZPA Prešov                      44 18 9 17 173:170 45 
 8. HK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš         44 19 5 20 196:182 43 
 9. HC VTJ MEZ Michalovce           44 18 3 23 183:211 39 
10. HC Topoľčany                    44 13 7 24 136:171 33 
11. HK 31 Kezmarok                  44  7 8 29 148:237 22 
12. TJ ZVL Považská Bystrica        44  3 3 38  93:285  9
hokej.sfrp.cz

2nd Czech National League

Group A
 1. Slavia Karlovy Vary             28 20 4  4 156: 77 44
 2. VTŽ Chomutov                    28 16 2 10 160:128 34
 3. Slovan Ústí nad Labem           28 14 5  9 131:100 33
 4. Baník Most                      28 12 2 14 119:120 26
 5. Slovan Louny                    28 10 4 14 113:152 24
 6. VTJ Mělník                      28 10 3 15 126:130 23
 7. HC ČKD Slaný                    28  9 4 15 102:136 22
 8. TJ DNT Kadaň                    28  8 2 18 114:178 18
 
Group B
 1. Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec        28 23 3  2 171: 62 49
 2. TJ Lokomotiva Beroun            28 20 1  7 154:108 41
 3. Konstruktiva Praha              28 13 6  9 140:104 32
 4. VTJ Baník Příbram               28 14 3 11 136:115 31
 5. TJ VS Tábor                     28 14 2 12 132:117 30
 6. Škoda Rokycany                  28  8 3 17 125:153 19
 7. VTJ Klatovy                     28  7 1 20  90:137 15
 8. TJ Bohemians Praha              28  3 1 24  70:222  7
 
Group C
 1. BK VTJ Havlíčkův Brod           28 20 1  7 159: 93 41
 2. TJ Žďas Žďár nad Sázavou        28 17 2  9 139:118 36
 3. VTJ Transporta Chrudim          28 13 4 11 118:111 30
 4. TJ Stadion Liberec              28 13 2 13 120:115 28
 5. Karbo Benátky nad Jizerou       28 12 4 12 115:126 28
 6. TJ SC Kolín                     28 10 2 16 114:117 22
 7. DP I. ČLTK Praha                28  9 2 17  90:114 20
 8. TJ Náchod                       28  8 3 17  91:152 19
 
Group D
 1. TJ AZ Havířov                   28 24 2  2 183: 58 50
 2. TJ Lokomotiva Meochema Přerov   28 17 2  9 114: 95 36
 3. VTJ VVŠ PV Vyškov               28 11 5 12 115:109 27
 4. SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč        28 12 3 13 118:118 27
 5. TJ Slezan Frýdek-Místek         28  8 7 13  94:134 23
 6. TJ Prostějov                    28  9 4 15  96:125 22
 7. HC Strojsvit Krnov              28  8 5 15  93:137 21
 8. HC Tatra Kopřivnice             28  8 2 18  87:124 18

Semifinal Group A
 1. HC Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec      6  4 2  0  28: 14 10
 2. TJ Slavia Karlovy Vary           6  3 1  2  31: 21  7
 3. TJ VTŽ Chomutov                  6  3 1  2  28: 20  7
 4. TJ Lokomotiva Beroun             6  0 0  6  14: 46  0
                                               
Semifinal Group B             
 1. TJ AZ Havířov                    6  5 0  1  34: 13 10
 2. BK VTJ Havlíčkův Brod            6  3 0  3  21: 22  6
 3. TJ Lokomotiva Meochema Přerov    6  2 0  4  21: 31  4
 4. TJ Žďas Žďár nad Sázavou         6  2 0  4  16: 26  4

Final
Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec - AZ Havířov  5:4, 1:3

TJ AZ Havířov and Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec promoted to 1st Czech NL