S.H.A. Main Page


Armenia

1. ASC Yerevan                  42:14 16
2. Shengavit Yerevan            32:29  7
3. Dinamo Yerevan               32:41  1

Play off Final
ACS - Shengavit                        5:3, 3:1, 4:2



Australia

                                                    NSW   ACT   VIC   WA   GF:GA PTS
1. New South Wales (Sydney Bears)                   xxx   3:1   7:1   7:2  17: 4  6
2. Australian Capital Territory (Canberra Knights)  1:3   xxx   2:2   7:1  10: 6  3
3. Victoria                                         1:7   2:2   xxx   5:5   8:14  2
4. Western Australia                                2:7   1:7   5:5   xxx   8:19  1

Play off

Semifinal
New South Wales - Western Australia    7:3
Capital Territory - Victoria           6:0

Final
New South Wales - Capital Territory    7:4

Scoring Leaders             G A PTS
 1. Vladimír Rubeš     NSW 10 9 19
 2. Mike Harrow        ACT  6 6 12
 3. Chris Sekura       NSW  6 5 11
 4. Laing Harrow       ACT  7 3 10
 5. Dave Ruck          WA   7 1  8
 6. Tyler Lovering     NSW  6 2  8
 7. Ken James          NSW  2 4  6
 8. Chad Martin        NSW  1 5  6
 9. Carl DiPiazza      NSW  3 2  5
10. Radomír Benický    NSW  0 5  5

James Nicholas Trophy: most valuable player: Laing Harow

Best Players: Brad Hunt (ACT) - Tyler Lovering - Vladimír Rubeš

All Stars: Brad Hunt - John Moses (VIC), Tyler Lovering - Laing Harrow, Vladimír Rubeš, Mike Harrow

East Coast Superlaegue

1. Sydney Bears                 32pts
2. Adelaide Avalanche           24
3. Canberra Knights             20
4. Blacktown Bullets            16
5. Canterburry Eagles           13
6. Sydney Phantoms               1

Play off
Semifinal
Adelaide - Canberra                    6:2

Final
Sydney - Adelaide                      5:6pen-s

Queensland

1. Brisbane Stars               16 68:19 22
2. Brisbane Bears               16 85:67 18
3. Brisbane Grizzlys            16 50:51 16
4. Brisbane Ducks               16 35:77  8

Semifinal
Bears - Grizzlys                       3:0

Final
Stars - Bears                          1:8, 5:1, 6:3

Victoria

1. Melbourne Blackhawks         15 73:32 21
2. Melbourne Saints             15 56:33 19
3. Melbourne Demons             15 58:53 19
4. Melbourne Jets               15 29:94  1

Semifinal
Saints - Demons                        3:5

Final
Blackhawks - Demons                    2:1, 2:5, 1:5

Western Australia

1. Perth Flyers                 20 181: 70 33
2. Perth Avalanche              20 101.109 19
3. Perth Hawks                  20  83:126 16
4. Perth Wildcats                6   9: 45  0

Semifinal
Avalanche - Hawks                      8:4

Final
Flyers - Avalanche                     4:6, 5:1, 6:3

South Australia

1. Adelaide Blackhawks          18 142: 86 24
2. Adelaide Tigers              18  99: 74 22
3. Adelaide Redwings            18  75:118 14
4. Adelaide Falcons             18  57: 95 14

Semifinal
Tigers - Redwings                     10:2, 6:5

Final
Blackhawks - Tigers                    6:2, 2:3ot, 4:3ot



Österreich

Final Table                     GP W Wot Lot L   GF:GA  PKT 
 1. EC KAC                      36 31 2   1  5  202: 61  49 
 2. EC Heraklith VSV            36 28 1   2  8  194: 84  44 
 3. EHC Black Wings Linz        36 25 5   3 11  144: 94  40 
 4. HC TWK Innsbruck            36 19 6   2 17  137:148  30 
 5. EC Graz 99ers               36 17 5   2 19  113:139  28 
 6. EK Zell am See              36 16 2   4 20  136:151  27 
 7. Gunz EHC Lustenau           36 15 2   4 21  130:146  25 
 8. EC Pewag Kapfenberg         36 14 6   5 22  106:150  24 
 9. EV Zeltweg                  36 10 2   4 26  114:190  20 
10. DEK Klagenfurt              36  5 0   4 31   86:199   9

Playoff
QuarterFinal
Graz - Klagenfurt                      0-3 1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)
Zell am See - Villach                  1-3 1:9 (1:3, 0:4, 0:2), 1:8 (0:1, 0:4, 1:3)
Kapfenberg - Innsbruck                 3-2 2:3 (0:2, 2:1, 0:0), 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
                                           3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
Lustenau - Linz                        2-3 5:6ot (1:2, 0:1, 4:2), 3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
                                           4:6 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2) 
SemiFinal
Klagenfurt - Kapfenberg                3-1 6:2 (1:2, 1:0, 4:0), 5:1 (3:0, 2:1, 0:0),
                                           2:6 (0:1, 1:4, 1:1), 6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
Villach - Linz                         3-1 5:2 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1),
                                           5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0), 5:4 (1:1, 3:1, 1:2)  

Final
Klagenfurt - Villach                   4-2 4:2 (1:1, 3:1, 0:0), 3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
                                           5:8 (2:2, 1:1, 2:5), 4:3ot (0:1, 2:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           8:2 (5:1, 1:0, 2:1), 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)    
 
Basic Part Scoring Leaders     GP G  A PKT +/- PIM PP SH 
 1. Ressmann Gerald       KAC  33 28 59 87  49  46 13 1  
 2. Foster Ryan           Zell 35 49 35 84  15  34 15 7  
 3. Strömwall Johan       KAC  36 29 42 71  46  22 10 1  
 4. Fry Curtis            Zell 36 29 38 67   9  66 11 3  
 5. Salfi Kent            VSV  35 25 42 67  36  50  3 1  
 6. Pusnik Andreas        VSV  29 20 40 60  31  38 10 0  
 7. Podloski Ray          Lust 27 18 37 55   0  24  8 2  
 8. Hohenberger Martin    VSV  35 23 31 54  45 101  5 1  
 9. Viveiros Emanuel      KAC  36 18 35 53  42  18  9 0  
10. Saarinen Ari          Lust 36 28 23 51 -13  28  9 1  
11. Lanzinger Günther     VSV  34 19 30 49  32  68  2 0  
12. Perthaler Christian   KAC  33 28 20 48  39  46 10 0  
13. Nasheim Richard       Linz 35 25 23 48   9  28  7 0  
14. Sevcik Jaroslav       Graz 36 23 25 48   7  12  9 0  
15. Kromp Wolfgang        VSV  33 22 26 48  38  55  5 2  
16. Lindner Heimo         TWK  35 30 17 47   1 105  8 4  
17. Niskavaara Jaako      Lust 36 14 33 47 -11  63  9 1  
18. Göttfried Gerhard     Zelt 35 24 22 46  -9  81  8 0  
19. Unterluggauer Gerhard VSV  36  9 36 45  44  58  5 0  
20. Tsurenkov Yuri        Zelt 36 23 21 44  -8  12  7 2  
21. Cherniavski Sergej    TWK  36 25 18 43   9  97  8 2  
22. Peintner Markus       Linz 35 19 24 43  34  77  4 2  
23. Szücs Mark            Linz 36 15 28 43  30  79  4 1  
24. Putnik Walter         Zell 35 11 31 42  -9  97  8 0  
25. Divis Raimund         Linz 35 21 19 40  27  18  7 3  
27. Toupal Radek          Kapf 33 19 20 39   2  46  9 1  
34. Hala Jiri             TWK  33  8 26 34  11  77  3 0  
65. Sakac Marcel          Graz 17 11 11 22   5  20  5 0  
66. Jakubik Juraj         DEK  36  7 15 22 -17  42  3 0  
67. Smidriak Miroslav     Graz 19  5 17 22   3   8  0 0 
 
Goaltenders                    GP  MIP  GA   SA SVS% GAA 
 1. Prohaska Gert         KAC  10  581  16  254 0,94 1,6 
 2. Suttnig Michael       KAC  26 1567  45  691 0,93 1,73 
 3. Kerschbaumer Markus   VSV  16  814  32  374 0,91 2,00 
 4. Thomasser Gerhard     VSV  24 1358  53  574 0,91 2,21 
 5. Forsberg Jonas        Linz 35 2116  92 1071 0,91 2,63 
 6. Schilcher Markus      Graz 34 1999 125 1105 0,89 3,68 
 7. Cseh Christian        Kapf 33 1981 122 1140 0,89 3,70 
 8. Machreich Patrick     Zell 20 1176  75  711 0,89 3,75 
 9. Penker Jürgen         Lust 20 1070  76  659 0,88 3,80 
10. Fend Christian        Lust 18 1004  70  514 0,86 3,89 
11. Dalpiaz Claus         TWK  35 2108 141 1385 0,90 4,03 
12. Bock Bernhard         Zell 18 1002  73  642 0,89 4,06 
13. Höller Daniel         Zelt 31 1814 142 1161 0,88 4,58 
14. Siedl Albert          DEK  33 1907 161 1220 0,87 4,88 

1st Division

                                GP W Wot Lot L GF:GA PTS   
 1. EC Supergau Feldkirch       11 10 0  0   1 75:36 20 
 2. EC Die Adler Kitzbühel      12  7 2  1   5 57:51 15 
 3. EC The Red Bulls Salzburg   11  6 1  1   5 66:44 13 
 4. EHC Bregenzerwald           11  6 0  1   5 58:52 13 
 5. 1.EC Wattens Pinguins       10  4 0  1   6 36:40  9 
 6. SV Ehrwald/Sekt.Eishockey   11  3 1  0   8 36:79  6 
 7. Eishockeyclub Montafon      10  2 0  0   8 39:65  4 

S.H.A.

Baltic League

Latvija Lietuva Eesti

Group A
1. HK Riga 2000                 35:12 16
2. Central Kohtla - Järve       32:33  7
3. LB/Prizma Riga               17:39  1

Group B
1. Metalurgs Liepaja            20:11  8
2. Energija Elektrenai          11:20  0

For 3rd Place
Energija - Central                     3:3, 7:4

Final
Metalurgs - Riga 2000                  0:1, 4:2, penalty-shots: 1:0



Belarus

National Team Preliminary Games

Latvia - Belarus                       3:6 (1:2, 0:1, 2:3) 



Belgique / België

Basic Part                      GP W Wot Lot L D  GF:GA PTS
1. OLYMPIA                      10  5  3  0  2  0  89:43  21
2. H. PHANTOMS                  10  6  0  3  1  0  78:35  21
3. HYC VDV                      10  5  0  1  4  0  40:40  16
4. GRIFFOENS                    10  4  1  0  5  0  41:42  14
5. CHIEFS                       10  3  0  0  7  0  42:67   9
6. YETI BEARS                   10  3  0  0  7  0  42:67   9

PLAY DOWN                       CHI   GRI   YET    GP W Wot Lot L  D  GF:GA PTS
1. CHIEFS                       xxx  10:5  16:4     4  4  0  0  0  0  51:18  12 
2. GRIFFOENS                    5:9   xxx  15:4     4  2  0  0  2  0  35:32   6
3. YETI BEARS                   4:16  9:10  xxx     4  0  0  0  4  0  21:57   0

PLAY OFF                        HOL   HYC   OLY    GP W Wot Lot L  D  GF:GA PTS 
1. HOLLYWOOD PHANTOMS           xxx   6:4   8:2     6  4  0  0  2  0  45:31  12
                                    11:13 
2. HYC VDV                      2:3   xxx   2:9     6  3  0  0  3  0  32:37   9 
                                           3:2
3. OLYMPIA                      4:10  6:8   xxx     6  1  0  0  5  0  29:38   3
                                6:7
								
FINAL 
HYC VDV - HOLLYWOOD PHANTOMS           4:10, 3:9

Scoring Leaders            G A PTS
 1. Maroš Bártek      DEU 21 18 39
 2. Sami Lipsonen     OLY 17 18 35
 3. Wesley Serneels   OLY 14 17 31
 4. Christopher Hopf  YET 18 10 28
 5. Janne Räsänen     OLY  9 19 28
 6. Gregory McInnis   GRI  7 20 27
 7. Micha de Pourbaix HOL 10 16 26
 8. Jan Jurceka       YET 13 12 25
 9. Martin Birch      HYC 16  8 24
10. Stano Jelínek     HOL  9 13 22  

Belgian Cup

Olympia Heist o/d Berg - Hollywood Phantoms Deurne    3:6

First Division

POULE A                         GP  W T  L  GF:GA Pts  
1. HASKEY INFONET HASSELT       12 11 1  0 104: 29 23
2. LIONS LIEDEKERKE             12 10 1  1 104: 44 21
3. HYC AT HERENTAL              12  8 0  4  80: 34 16
4. ROYAL BRUSSELS               12  5 0  7  70: 65 10
5. COSMOS HERENTALS             12  4 0  8  45: 71  8
6. GRIFFOENS GEEL               12  3 0  9  51: 61  6
7. YETI BEARS EEKLO             12  0 0 12  21:171  0

POULE B 
1. CHIEFS LEUVEN                12  8 2  2  88: 50 18
2. Y.DEVILS GEEL                12  7 2  3  75: 42 16
3. JETS GULLEGEN                12  7 1  4  77: 56 15
4. OLYMPIA HEIST OD BERG        12  6 1  5  75: 64 13
5. WHITE CAPS TURNHOUT          12  4 4  4  58: 50 12
6. HYC HERENTALS                12  5 0  7  59: 74 10
7. HASKEY 2 HASSELT             12  0 0 12  23:120  0

PLAY OFFS POOL for Rank 1 - 6
1. lIONS                        10  9 1  0  96: 36 19
2. HASKEY INFONET               10  7 1  2  57: 25 15
3. HYC AT                       10  5 1  4  56: 42 11
4. OLYMPIA                      10  4 1  5  45: 64  9
5. Y.DEVILS                     10  8 0  8  27: 53  4
6. JETS                         10  1 0  9  19: 80  2

PLAY OFFS POOL for Rank 7 - 11
7. HERENTALS                     5  4 0  1  31: 22  8
8. COSMOS                        6  3 1  2  30: 24  7
9. WHITE CAPS                    6  2 1  3  29: 34  5
10.R. BRUSSELS                   5  1 0  4  21: 31  2

PLAY OFFS POOL for Rank 11 - 14
11.GRIFFOENS                     6  5 0  1  57: 20 10
12.CHIEFS                        6  4 1  1  54: 25  9
13.YETI BEARS                    6  1 1  4  17: 42  3
14.HASKEY 2                      6  1 0  5  16: 57  2



1. Slavia Sofia                104: 29 40
2. Levski Sofia                 88: 31 32
3. Akademik Sofia               74: 52 24
4. Metalurg Pernik              50: 67 12
5. Etro 92 Veliko Tarnovo       33:107 10
6. Lvove 99 - CSKA Sofia        29: 92  2    

Final
Slavia - Levski                        2:4, 6:3pen-s



Hrvatska

                                GP  W T L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Medveščak Zagreb            12 11 0  1 120: 28 22
 2. HK Zagreb                   12  9 0  3 129: 38 18
 3. Mladost Zagreb              12  4 0  8  62:101  8
 4. INA Sisak                   12  0 0 12  33:177  0
 
Semifinal
Medveščak - Sisak                     23:2, 23:3
HK - Mladost                           8:3, 5:2

For 3rd Place
Mlados - Sisak                         9:3, 10:8, 8:6

Final
Medveščak - HK                         6:5ot, 4:2, 6:1

Scoring Leaders             G  A PTS
 1. Damir Gojanovich    MED 23 14 37
 2. Daniel Plahutar     HK  22 12 34
 3. Gordan Smojver      HK  21 13 34
 4. David Valuch        MED 18 16 34
 5. Matija Kopajtich    HK  18 15 33



Danmark

SuperLeague

Final Table                     GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Herning                     32 24  1  0  7 158: 88 49 
 2. Esbjerg                     32 22  1  2  7 131: 74 47 
 3. Rungsted                    32 19  4  2  7 131:100 44 
 4. Rřdovre                     32 14  3  2 13 129:120 33 
 5. Vojens                      32 14  3  2 13 102:117 33 
 6. Frederikshavn               32 14  3  0 15 104:110 31 
 7. Odense                      32 10  2  3 17 106:124 25 
 8. Aalborg                     32  8  2  2 20  69:115 20 
 9. Herlev                      32  8  3  0 21  91:173 19
 
QuarterFinal
                                GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Herning                       6 4 0 2 33:13 10 
2. Rřdovre                       6 4 1 1 23:16  9 
3. Aalborg                       6 2 0 4 16:22  4 
4. Vojens                        6 1 1 4 17:38  4 

1. Rungsted                      6 3 3 0 20:15 10 
2. Esbjerg                       6 2 2 2 19:19  8 
3. Frederikshavn                 6 2 3 1 17:13  7 
4. Odense                        6 1 0 5 18:27  2

Play off
Semifinal
Rungsted - Rödovre                     9:3, 2:4, 4:2, 1:2, 4:5pen-s
Herning - Esbjerg                      6:2, 5:1, 7:2

For 3rd Place
Rungsted - Esbjerg                     3:4, 8:4, 0:3

Final
Herning IK -Rödovre                    4:1, 4:5pen-s, 7:5, 3:0 

Basic Part Scoring Leaders      GP G  A  PTS   Play off Scoring Leaders        GP G  A PTS
 1. Todd Bjorkstrand, Herning   42 43-29  72   1. Todd Bjorkstrand, Herning    13 17  6 23
 2. Leonid Truhno, Rungsted     46 26-46  72   2. Boris Bykovsky, Rřdovre      15  9 12 21
 3. Teppo Kivelä, Herning       44 21-47  68   3. Dale Jago, Rungsted          14  7 12 19
 4. Mikko Suvanto, Herning      45 38-24  62   4. Leonid Truhno, Rungsted      14  7 12 19
 5. Pavel Kostichkin, Rřdovre   40 18-40  58   5. Frans Nielsen, Herning       13  9  8 17
 6. Sergej Senins, Esbjerg      44 21-35  56   6. Randy Maxwell, Rungsted      14  4 11 15
 7. Boris Bykovsky, Rřdovre     36 27-28  55   7. Mikko Suvanto, Herning       13 12  2 14
 8. Mikael Wiklander, Rřdovre   47 19-34  53   8. Mikael Wiklander, Rřdovre    15  5  9 14
 9. Ladislav Slizek, Esbjerg    44 32-20  52   9. Mads True, Rungsted          14  8  5 13
10. Dale Jago, Rungsted         46 17-33  50  10. Teppo Kivelä, Herning        12  3 10 13
                                              15. Pavel Kostichkin, Rodovre     9  2  9 11

SuperLeague Qualifikation

1. Hvidovre                      8 6 0 2 43:27 12 
2. Herlev                        8 5 0 3 52:30 10 
3. Gladsaxe                      8 1 0 7 29:67  2

1. Division

                                GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Hvidovre                    22 19 2  2 197: 35 40
 2. Herning                     22 16 3  3 141: 63 35 
 3. Gladsaxe                    22 15 3  8 143: 69 33 
 4. Gentofte                    22 15 0  7 145: 65 30 
 5. Esbjerg                     22 12 3  7 112: 76 27 
 6. Rřdovre                     22 12 0 10 119:104 24 
 7. Frederikshavn               22 10 1 11  83:102 21 
 8. Aarhus                      22  7 4 11  97:105 18 
 9. Rungsted                    22  5 2 15  73:147 12 
10. Odense                      22  6 0 16  74:138 12 
11. Kastrup                     22  4 2 16  65:168 10 
12. KSF                         22  1 0 21  37:214  2 



East European League

Ukrajina Latvija Lietuva Belarus

1. Berkut Kyiv                  32 23 5  4 170: 49 51
2. Neman Grodno                 32 20 5  7 143: 71 45
3. Sokol Kyiv                   32 19 6  7 128: 73 45
4. Polimir Novopolock           32 18 3 11 145:108 39
5. Metalurgs Liepaja            32 18 3 11 111: 88 39
6. HK Minsk                     32 13 5 14 128:100 31
7. HK Riga                      32  8 8 16 110:117 24
8. HK Kyiv                      32  3 2 27  61:224  8
9. Energija Elektrénai          32  2 3 27  73:239  7

Play off
QuarterFinal
Berkut Kyiv - HK Kyiv                  6:2, 5:1
Neman Grodno - HK Riga                 3:6, 2:3pen-s
Sokol Kyiv - HK Minsk                  2:3, 1:4
Novopolock - Liepaja                   3:9, 4:3pen-s, 3:8

Semifinal
Berkut Kyiv - Liepaja                  3:2, 4:2, 2:1
HK Minsk - HK Riga                     2:4, 3:4ot, 4:6

Final
Berkut Kyiv - HK Riga                  5:4, 6:3, 4:1   

Basic Part Scoring Leaders      G  A PTS   Play off Scoring Leaders       G A PTS
 1. Oleg Sinkov            BER 16 22 38     1. Romans Nikitins        RIG 5 5 10
 2. Alexej Kunecov         BER 16 20 36     2. Oleg Sinkov            BER 4 5  9
 3. Romans Nikitins        RIG 15 21 36     3. P. Parchomenko         RIG 6 2  8
 4. Alexej Strachov        POL 23 12 35     4. A. Razgals             RIG 6 2  8
 5. Vasilij Bobrovnikov    BER 12 32 35     5. Vasilij Bobrovnikov    BER 3 5  8
 6. Ruslan Bezčasnyj       SOK 15 19 34
 7. Vadims Romanovskis     LIE 12 21 33
 8. Aleksejs Chromčenkovs  RIG 11 22 33
 9. Eduard Valiulin        BER 17 15 32
10. Oleg Malaškevič        NEM 18 12 30



Eesti

                                GP  GF:GA  PTS
1. Narva 2000                   18 102: 47 29
2. Välk 494 Tartu               18  90: 50 26
3. Kohtla-Järve                 18  86: 88 15
4. Jeti Tallin                  18  40:133  2
 
Scoring Leaders
 1. Igor Ossipenko       NAR 16 24 40
 2. Sergej Volkov        KOH 20 15 34
 3. Andrej Tichomirov    NAR 22 11 33
 4. Gennadij Rozkov      NAR  7 26 33
 5. Roman Razumovski     KOH 14 17 31
 6. Sergej Tulzakov      NAR 14 12 26
 7. Sergej Morkovnikov   TAR 17  8 25
 8. Dmitrij Raskidajev   TAR 13 10 23
 9. Vjacheslav Kulpin    TAR  7 15 22
10. Alexej Filimonov     TAR 10 11 21



Suomi

National Team Preliminary Games

Finland - France                       4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
Rita, Pärssinen, Petriläinen, Kuhta - Pouget

Finland - France                      11:1 (6:0, 2:0, 3:1)
4., 17., 24. Hentunen, 13., 19. Rita, 42., 60. Pirnes, 10. Santala, 17. Pärssinen, 
29. Lotvonen, 44. Pakaslahti - 55. M. Rozenthal

SM-Liiga

                                GP  W   L   T  GF:GA  PTS 
 1. Jokerit Helsinki            56  35  7  14 184:128  77  
 2. TPS Turku                   56  36  4  16 186:115  76  
 3. Tappara Tampere             56  32  5  19 166:134  69  
 4. Helsinki IFK                56  26  7  23 173:171  59  
 5. Ilves                       56  24 11  21 147:146  59  
 6. Lukko Rauma                 56  21 14  21 146:146  56  
 7. Pelicans Lahti              56  22 11  23 170:164  55  
 8. Kärpät Oulu                 56  23  8  25 165:178  54  
 9. Blues Espoo                 56  22  8  26 154:152  52  
10. SaiPa                       56  24  3  29 152:154  51  
11. HPK Hämeenlinna             56  22  7  27 161:180  51  
12. JYP Jyväskylä               56  15  9  32 136:184  39  
13. Ässät Pori                  56  11  8  37 140:228  30

Home                                  Road
 1. Jokerit  28 21  2  5 109: 61 44    1. TPS      28 16 1 11 82: 57 33 
 2. TPS      28 20  3  5 104: 58 43    2. Jokerit  28 14 5  9 75: 67 33 
 3. Tappara  28 20  2  6  91: 51 42    3. Lukko    28 12 4 12 76: 79 28  
 4. HIFK     28 18  4  6 100: 75 40    4. Tappara  28 12 3 13 75: 83 27 
 5. Ilves    28 17  4  7  80: 61 38    5. Pelicans 28  9 4 15 81: 95 22   
 6. SaiPa    28 18  1  9  92: 59 37    6. Ilves    28  7 7 14 67: 85 21   
 7. Karpat   28 15  5  8  98: 85 35    7. Blues    28  8 4 16 75: 86 20   
 8. Pelicans 28 13  7  8  89: 69 33    8. HPK      28  9 2 17 73: 99 20   
 9. Blues    28 14  4 10  79: 66 32    9. HIFK     28  8 3 17 73: 96 19  
10. HPK      28 13  5 10  88: 81 31   10. Karpat   28  8 3 17 67: 93 19  
11. Lukko    28  9 10  9  70: 67 28   11. JYP      28  6 7 15 63: 94 19   
12. Assat    28 10  2 16  80:104 22   12. SaiPa    28  6 2 20 60: 95 14  
13. JYP      28  9  2 17  73: 90 20   13. Assat    28  1 6 21 60:124  8

Play off
Jokerit - Kärpät Oulu                  2-3 2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1) 1:0, 2:7 (0:1, 1:4, 1:2)
                                           1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0), 2:0, 1:1
TPS - Lahti                            3-0 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0), 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
                                           6:1 (1:0, 4:1, 1:0)
Tappara - Lukko Rauma                  3-0 3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0), 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
                                           5:3 (2:1, 1:2, 2:0)
IFK Helsinki - Ilves                   2-3 0:1ot (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) 0:1, 4:2 (0:1, 1:0, 3:1),
                                           0:3, 3:0, 2:3ot
SemiFinal
TPS Turku - Kärpät Oulu                3-0 6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1), 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (2:0, 2:0, 0:1)
Tappara - Ilves                        3-0 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0), 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
                                           3:2ot (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
								
Bronze Medal Game
Ilves - Kärpät                             2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)

Final
TPS - Tappara                          3-1 4:3 (0:2, 1:1, 3:0), 0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1),
                                           2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0), 2:1 ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 1:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders              GP G  A  GP  +  - +/-   Plus Minus Leaders         GP  + - +/- 
  1. Varis Petri         JOK 56 27 43 70 59 33  26    1. Loponen Jouni      TPS 51 48 20 28
  2. Bednár Jaroslav    HIFK 56 32 28 60 48 38  10    2. Varis Petri        JOK 56 59 33 26 
  3. Virta Tony          TPS 56 27 33 60 53 34  19    3. Haakana Kari       JOK 52 42 16 26  
  4. Machulda Vladimir SaiPa 55 29 28 57 37 34   3    4. Lius Joni          TPS 53 40 15 25
  5. Rintanen Kimmo,     TPS 49 23 33 56 47 25  22    5. Tallinder Henrik   TPS 56 50 27 23
  6. Hentunen Jukka      JOK 56 27 28 55 46 31  15    6. Rintanen Kimmo     TPS 49 47 25 22
  7. Tarvainen Jussi     TAP 56 23 32 55 44 26  18    7. Stepanek Martin   HIFK 56 59 38 21
  8. Turunen Tommi       LAH 55 21 34 55 45 40   5    8. Virta Tony         TPS 56 53 34 19
  9. Ton Petr            JYP 56 21 31 52 34 46 -12    9. Tarvainen Jussi    TAP 56 44 26 18
 10. Rosa Pavel          HPK 54 25 26 51 44 50  -6   10. Sahlstedt Kalle    TPS 56 49 31 18
 11. Banham Frank      Blues 56 24 27 51 40 31   9   11. Tuominen Pasi      SAI 47 28 11 17
 12. Lievers Brett      Oulu 55 20 30 50 44 45  -1   12. Saarinen Pasi      JOK 52 36 19 17
 13. Peltola Mikko       LAH 56 18 32 50 46 46   0   13. Luoma Mikko        TAP 56 46 30 16
 14. Barkov Aleksandr    TAP 56 14 36 50 41 29  12   14. Lehtinen Mika      TPS 33 25  9 16  
 15. Pärssinen Timo      HPK 54 18 31 49 41 48  -7   15. Hentunen Jukka     JOK 56 46 31 15
 16. Viitakoski Vesa   Ilves 55 27 20 47 40 32   8   16. Kuznetsov Juri     SAI 55 48 33 15
 17. Hagman Niklas      Oulu 56 28 18 46 45 43   2   24. Barkov Aleksandr   TAP 56 41 29 12
 18. Helminen Raimo    Ilves 56  9 37 46 40 28  12   26. Zidlicky Marek    HIFK 51 55 43 12
 19. Palsola Sakari     Oulu 55 21 24 45 28 29  -1   27. Törmänen Antti     JOK 56 35 23 12
 20. Potaitshuk Andrej  Oulu 50 15 30 45 39 36   3   34. Bednar Jaroslav   HIFK 56 48 38 10
 21. Jämsen Lasse        LAH 56 23 21 44 49 41   8   36. Varvio Jarkko      TPS 52 25 15 10
 22. Benda Jan           JOK 52 18 26 44 34 25   9   45. Benda Jan          JOK 52 34 25  9
 23. Hassinen Jani       TAP 56 18 24 42 29 32  -3   50. Nedvěd Zdeněk     ukko 51 32 24  8
 24. Korpisalo Jari    Ässät 50 17 25 42 31 49 -18   53. Sedlák Zdeněk      JYP 45 26 19  7   
 25. Ojanen Janne        TAP 54 15 26 41 36 31   5   59. Kacíř Marian     Ilves 27 18 11  7    
 32. Židlický Marek     HIFK 51 12 25 37 55 43  12   68. Krayzel Luděk      SAI 30 17 11  6    
 33. Nieminen Mika      HIFK 50  9 28 37 32 32   0   83. Krátoška Aleš      LAH 51 34 30  4    
 38. Krátoška Aleš       LAH 51 17 17 34 34 30   4   85. Vopat Roman        LAH 54 36 32  4    
 40. Pirjetä Lasse      HIFK 56 15 18 33 33 31   2   94. Machulda Vladimir  SAI 55 37 34  3    
 43. Kapanen Niko        TPS 56 11 21 32 34 28   6   95. Potajčuk Andrej   Oulu 50 39 36  3  
 44. Nedvěd Zdeněk     Lukko 51 17 14 31 32 24   8  
 49. Krykov Valeri     Blues 54 17 12 29 40 27  13  
 50. Ojanen Marko        TAP 56 15 14 29 38 24  14  
 52. Vopat Roman         LAH 54 15 13 28 36 32   4  
 64. Kucharčík Tomás   Ässät 54  9 17 26 34 39  -5  
 74. Sedlák Zdeněk       JYP 45 12 12 24 26 19   7  
 84. Čaloun Jan         HIFK 24  8 14 22 21 19   2  
 85. Kropáč Radoslav     JYP 54 13  8 21 20 33 -13  
 95. Vykoukal Jiří     Blues 31  7 13 20 17 21  -4  
114. Vlasák Tomáš        HPK 27  6 12 18 13 23 -10  
116. Kacíř Marian      Ilves 27  8  9 17 18 11   7  
119. Krayzel Luděk     SaiPa 30  6 11 17 17 11   6  
124. Horák Roman       Ässät 34  7  9 16 21 21   0  
132. Majeský Ivan      Ilves 54  2 14 16 31 31   0  
154. Štepánek Martin    HIFK 56  1 13 14 59 38  21

Goalies                      GP  MIP     GA   S  GAA   SVS%  
 1. Nurminen Pasi        JOK 52 2971.31 107 1538 2,16  93,50  
 2. Norrena Fredrik      TPS 39 2266.32  66  894 1,75  93,13  
 3. Bäckström Niklas     SAI 49 2826.02 120 1454 2,55  92,38  
 4. Markkanen Jussi      TAP 52 3076.06 107 1281 2,09  92,29  
 5. Ahonen Ari          HIFK 37 2101.52  97 1108 2,77  91,95  
 6. Racine Bruce       Lukko 54 3257.20 133 1494 2,45  91,83  
 7. Kuivalainen Pasi     LAH 45 2642.42 117 1252 2,66  91,45  
 8. Oksa Mika          Blues 23 1368.48  61  621 2,67  91,06  
 9. Lindfors Sakari     HIFK 23 1258.20  68  666 3,24  90,74  
10. Niittymäki Antero    TPS 21 1112.31  46  447 2,48  90,67  
11. Korhonen Markus     Oulu 48 2828.09 145 1405 3,08  90,65  
12. Kapanen Kimmo        HPK 44 2608.13 133 1280 3,06  90,59  
13. Pietilä Mika       Ilves 49 2883.27 116 1098 2,41  90,44  
14. Draper Thomas      Blues 35 2033.15  85  769 2,51  90,05  
15. Antila Kristian     Pori 42 2417.38 146 1279 3,62  89,75  
16. #Siekkinen Ari-Pekka JYP 14  811.16  41  359 3,03  89,75  
17. Lehto Mika           JYP 41 2384.38 126 1103 3,17  89,75  
18. Lundell Jan          HPK 16  893.16  50  425 3,57  89,47  
19. Lehtinen Sami        LAH 14  768.29  43  327 3,36  88,38   

Most Penalized Players       GP PIM 2 5 10 20 GM 
  1. Willman Timo      Blues 55 155 35 3 1 3 0  
  2. Smith Matt        Ilves 55 154 42 1 0 2 1  
  3. Sheptak Curtis     Pori 52 148 44 0 1 0 2  
  4. Židlický Marek     HIFK 51 146 43 1 1 1 1  
  5. Valtonen Tomek      JOK 45 138 14 4 1 4 0  
  6. Vopat Roman         LAH 54 121 38 1 2 1 0   
  7. Korpisalo Jari     Pori 50 119 22 1 3 2 0  
  8. Salo Vesa          Pori 51 115 25 1 4 1 0  
  9. Ahola Peter       Blues 51 112 21 0 5 1 0  
 10. Cote Alain          TAP 44 111 38 0 1 0 1  
 11. Peltonen Pasi      Pori 54 110 25 1 1 1 1  
 12. Glad Jarkko         JYP 50 108 29 1 0 1 1  
 13. Toporowski Shayne Blues 29 106 18 0 3 2 0  
 14. Mäkiaho Toni       HIFK 45  99 12 2 0 2 1  
 15. Majesky Ivan      Ilves 54  99 37 1 0 1 0  
 28. Richter Martin      SAI 41  80 40 0 0 0 0  
 31. Vertala Timo        TAP 46  78 24 0 3 0 0  
 32. Sedlák Zdeněk       JYP 45  77 21 0 1 0 1  
 34. Krátoška Aleš       LAH 51  76 33 0 1 0 0  
 40. Ojanen Janne        TAP 54  71 18 1 1 1 0  
 49. Ratushny Dan        HPK 42  62 26 0 1 0 0  
 50. Hučko Patrik       HIFK 45  62 31 0 0 0 0  
 64. Benda Jan           JOK 52  56 28 0 0 0 0  
 69. Rosa Pavel          HPK 54  53 14 1 0 1 0  
 73. Bednár Jaroslav    HIFK 56  51 13 1 0 1 0  
 77. Kucharčik Tomáš    Pori 54  50 15 0 2 0 0  
 80. Pärssinen Timo      HPK 54  48 19 0 1 0 0  
 91. Čaloun Jan         HIFK 24  42 16 0 1 0 0  
 92. Romanov Oleg       Oulu 43  42 21 0 0 0 0  
101. Krayzel Luděk       SAI 30  38 14 0 1 0 0  
106. Varis Petri         JOK 56  38 19 0 0 0 0  
129. Kuznecov Jurij      SAI 55  34 17 0 0 0 0  
139. Kropáč Radoslav     JYP 54  32 11 0 1 0 0  
167. Potajčuk Andrej    Oulu 50  26 13 0 0 0 0  
172. Vykoukal Jiří     Blues 31  24 12 0 0 0 0  
182. Machulda Vladimír   SAI 55  24 12 0 0 0 0  
194. Nieminen Mika      HIFK 50  22 11 0 0 0 0

Play Off Statistics

Scoring Leadres             GP G A PTS + - +/- PIM 
  1. Barkov Aleksandr   TAP 10 2 9 11 12 7  5  4  
  2. Tarvainen Jussi    TAP 10 8 2 10  7 3  4  2  
  3. Loponen Jouni      TPS 10 2 7  9 10 6  4  6  
  4. Rintanen Kimmo     TPS 10 4 4  8  8 3  5  2  
  5. Sahlstedt Kalle    TPS 10 5 2  7  9 6  3 14  
  6. Vahalahti Ville    TPS 10 3 4  7 12 6  6  4  
  7. Lius Joni          TPS 10 2 5  7  8 3  5  2  
  8. Hassinen Jani      TAP 10 2 5  7  9 6  3  0  
  9. Virta Tony         TPS 10 2 5  7  8 6  2  6  
 10. Helminen Raimo   Ilves  9 1 6  7  9 8  1  2   
 11. Vertala Timo       TAP 10 4 2  6  7 4  3  6  
 12. Viitakoski Vesa  Ilves  9 3 3  6  9 9  0  6  
 13. Lievers Brett     Oulu  8 3 3  6  3 7 -4  0  
 14. Ojanen Janne       TAP 10 2 4  6  5 4  1 33  
 15. Lehterä Tero       TAP 10 1 5  6  6 1  5  0  
 20. Bednár Jaroslav   HIFK  5 3 1  4  3 4 -1  0  
 29. Kapanen Niko       TPS 10 2 1  3  7 2  5  4  
 37. Potajčuk Andrej   Oulu  9 0 3  3  3 9 -6  4  
 59. Varis Petri        JOK  5 0 2  2  2 2  0  4  
 68. Hučko Patrik      HIFK  4 1 0  1  2 2  0  4  
 72. Virtanen Juha      JOK  5 1 0  1  2 3 -1  4  
 73. Nieminen Mika     HIFK  4 1 0  1  1 3 -2  0  
 79. Benda Jan          JOK  5 0 1  1  2 0  2  6  
 90. Židlický Marek    HIFK  5 0 1  1  5 5  0  6  
101. Majeský Ivan     Ilves  9 0 1  1  4 8 -4  6  

Goaltender               GP  MIP   GA SVS GAA  SVS% 
1. Ahonen Ari      HIFK   5 395.46  9 221 1,36 96,09  
2. Norrena Fredrik  TPS  10 603.13 13 224 1,29 94,51  
3. Pitkämäki Juha Ilves   3 198.22  5  83 1,51 94,32  
4. Korhonen Markus Oulu   9 525.15 21 305 2,40 93,56  
5. Markkanen Jussi  TAP  10 608.02 18 251 1,78 93,31  
6. Nurminen Pasi    JOK   5 308.15 11 142 2,14 92,81  
7. Pietilä Mika   Ilves   7 442.12 14 138 1,90 90,79  
8. Racine Bruce   Lukko   3 178.08 11  87 3,71 88,78  
9. Kuivalainen Pasi LAH   3 180.00 13  73 4,33 84,88  

1st Division

Final Table      GP  W   T   L   GF:GA PTS    HOME                ROAD
 1. TuTo         44  27  8   9  201:126  62   15 3  4 105:56 33   12 5  5 96: 70 29
 2. Jukurit      44  30  1  13  183:100  61   20 0  2 110:35 40   10 1 11 73: 65 21 
 3. Hermes       44  24  7  13  150:129  55   16 0  6  92:57 32    8 7  7 58: 72 23 
 4. K-Vantaa     44  22  5  17  160:143  49   12 4  6  81:67 28   10 1 11 79: 76 21 
 5. Sport        44  21  5  18  153:129  47   14 3  5  86:49 31    7 2 13 67: 80 16
 6. KJT          44  19  9  16  155:135  47   10 5  7  78:61 25    9 4  9 77: 74 22
 7. Diskos       44  20  3  21  157:146  43   11 3  8  94:68 25    9 0 13 63: 78 18
 8. Ahmat        44  16  4  24  134:170  36   11 4  7  82:69 26    5 0 17 52:101 10
 9. FPS          44  16  4  24  137:176  36   10 2 10  69:72 22    6 2 14 68:104 14
10. Jokipojat    44  13  7  24  110:161  33    6 3 13  57:69 15    7 4 11 53: 92 18
11. KooKoo       44  13  5  26  100:147  31    8 3 11  60:70 19    5 2 15 40: 77 12
12. Jää-Kotkat   44  12  4  28  106:184  28    8 1 13  68:91 17    4 3 15 38: 93 11



France

National Team Preliminary Games

Finland - France                       4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0) 
Rita, Pärssinen, Petriläinen, Kuhta - Pouget

Finland - France                      11:1 (6:0, 2:0, 3:1)
4., 17., 24. Hentunen, 13., 19. Rita, 42., 60. Pirnes, 10. Santala, 17. Pärssinen, 
29. Lotvonen, 44. Pakaslahti - 55. M. Rozenthal

                                GP W Wot T Lot L  GF:GA PTS
1. Dragons Rouen                28 23 0  2  1  2 124: 57 48
2. Flammes Bleues Reims         28 18 1  1  1  7 122: 83 40 
3. Gothiques Amiens             28 15 1  1  0 11  97: 90 33
4. Ducs Angers                  28 13 1  1  0 13 108: 90 29
5. Orques Anglet                28 12 0  3  1 12 107: 96 28
6. Bruleurs de Loups Grenoble   28 12 0  3  0 13  90: 91 27
7. Caen Leopards                28  6 0  1  0 21  70:125 13
8. Jets Viry                    28  3 0  2  0 23  74:160  8

Play-off
Quarterfinal
Rouen - Viry                           3-0 5:0, 6:2, 6:2
Reims - Caen                           3-0 2:1, 5:2, 10:1
Amiens - Grenoble                      1-3 3:2, 1:4, 1:3, 1:5
Angers - Anglet                        0-3 4:5pen-s, 2:5, 2:3

Semifinal
Rouen - Grenoble                       3-2 6:0, 5:2, 5:6, 1:4, 4:0
Reims - Anglet                         2-3 17:2, 2:1pen-s, 2:3pen-s, 5:6, 2:3

For 3rd Place
Reims - Grenoble                       0-3 4:5ot, 3:5, 4:5

Final
Rouen - Anglet                         3-0 2:0, 5:1, 3:0

Basic Part Scoring Leaders     G  A1 A2 PTS
 1. JOKIHARJU Juha         ROU 16 14 13 43
 2. BESSE Guillaume        ROU 20 12  9 41
 3. SOLAUX Stanislas       ANG 17 21  3 41
 4. ROZENTHAL Maurice      AMI 21 13  5 39
 5. DOUCET Eric            ROU 13 14 12 39
 6. JOKINEN Juho           ANG 15 17  4 36
 7. LACROIX Simon          ROU 10 14 10 34
 8. MORTAS Anthony         REI 15  9  9 33
 9. LAPINKOSKI Marko       ANG 14 12  7 33
10. GENEST Patrick         ROU 13  9 11 33
11. ROGER Sébastien       VIRY 18  8  6 32
12. BRUNELLE Jean François REI 16 11  4 31
13. LAHTINEN Jouni        CAEN 11 18  2 31
14. KAUKIAINEN Tony        ANG 15 10  4 29
15. POURTANEL Benoit       ANG 12 10  7 29
16. VOGIN Alain            ANG  6 14  9 29
17. IZAGUIRRE Inaki        ANG 17  5  6 28
18. CHIASSON Dominic       AMI 14 10  4 28
19. AGNEL Benjamin         GRE 12 11  5 28
20. KOIVISTO Rami          GRE 19  7  1 27
21. MO Jérôme             VIRY 14  7  6 27
22. BURAKOVSKY Mikaël      AMI 13 11  3 27
23. AIMONETTO Richard      REI 11  9  6 26
24. WIKSTROM Sami         CAEN 16  4  5 25
25. SADOUN Loic            REI  9 13  3 25
    DOSTAL David           ANG  6 11  6 23
    VOROBEL Slavomir       ANG  8  6  3 17
	
Play off Scoring Leaders        G A PTS
 1. Guillaume Besse        ROU 11  7 18
 2. Juha Jokiharju         ROU  4 14 18
 3. Richard Aimonetto      REI  7 10 17
 4. Francois Archambault   REI  8  6 14
 5. Lionel Orsolini        REI  2 12 14
 6. Rami Koivisto          GRE  7  6 13
 7. Patrick Genest         ROU  5  8 13
 8. Loic Sadoun            REI  3  9 12
 9. Yven Sadoun            REI  8  3 11
10. Simon Lacroix          ROU  8  3 11

Division 1

Basic Part
   Dijon                        14  7 2  5 67: 37 16
2. Clermont                     12  6 2  4 53: 52 14
4. Briançon                     12  5 1  6 37: 40 11
   Dunkerque      
7. Cergy                        14  2 2 10 30: 77  6
8. Cholet                       14  0 1 13 23:115  1

1 Villard                       14 10 3 1 63:27 23 
2 Epinal                        14  6 5 3 60:54 17
3 Mulhouse                      14  7 1 6 60:42 15
4 St Gervais                    14  6 2 6 41:50 14 
5 Nantes                        14  5 3 6 36:47 13
6 Clermont                      14  6 1 7 55:60 13
7 Dijon                         14  5 0 9 42:50 10
8 Briançon                      14  2 3 9 29:56  7

Relegation Group
1. Strasbourg                   12 10 0 2 58:27 20
2. Megéve                       12  7 0 5 50:43 14
3. Tours                        12  5 3 4 59:55 13
4. Gap                          12  5 2 5 54:51 12
5. Cergy                        12  4 1 7 46:49  9
6. Dunkerque                    12  4 1 7 44:47  9
7. Cholet                       12  3 1 8 34:73  7



Sekonda Super League

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA  PTS 
1. Sheffield Steelers           48 30 5   4  9 162:115 104 
2. Cardiff Devils               48 24 5   3 16 167:130  85 
3. Bracknell Bees               48 19 6   6 17 173:161  75 
4. London Knights               48 18 7   6 17 143:130  74 
5. Ayr Scottish Eagles          48 21 4   1 22 161:158  72 
6. Belfast Giants               48 17 6   9 16 158:159  72 
7. Manchester Storm             48 15 6   3 24 148:186  60 
8. Nottingham Panthers          48 10 8   7 23 126:167  53 
9. Newcastle Jesters            48 12 3  11 22 126:158  53

HOME                            GP  W T  L  GF:GA    ROAD  T  L GF:GA               
1. Sheffield Steelers           24 19 0  5  81:52    24 16 0  8 81:63  
2. Cardiff Devils               24 17 0  7  94:56    24 12 0 12 73:74  
3. Bracknell Bees               24 13 0 11  95:66    24 12 0 12 78:95  
4. London Knights               24 13 0 11  78:62    24 12 0 12 65:68  
5. Ayr Scottish Eagles          24 15 0  9 103:77    24 10 0 14 58:81  
6. Belfast Giants               24 16 0  8  89:68    24  7 0 17 69:91  
7. Manchester Storm             24 12 0 12  77:88    24  9 0 15 71:98  
8. Nottingham Panthers          24 13 0 11  76:69    24  5 0 19 50:98  
9. Newcastle Jesters            24  7 0 17  62:71    24  8 0 16 64:87 

Sekonda Superleague Playoffs Group A
  Team LON SHE BEL NOT GP W Wot Lot L GF GA PTS
1 London Knights   3:5 4:2 3:1 6 4 0 0 2 17 11 12
2 Sheffield Steelers 2:0   2:5 4:3 6 4 0 0 2 16 18 12
3 Belfast Giants 0.5 2:3   4:2 6 3 0 0 3 17 17 9
4 Nottingham Panthers 1:2 5:0 1:4   6 1 0 0 5 13 17 3
Sekonda Superleague Playoffs Group B
  Team BRA AYR CAR MAN GP W Wot Lot L GF GA PTS
1 Bracknell Bees   4:2 3:1 3:1 6 3 1 0 2 20 17 11
2 Ayr Scottish Eagles 4:1   3:4 6:2 6 2 1 1 2 23 19 9
3 Cardiff Devils 6:5 3:4ot   7:6ot 6 2 1 1 2 23 24 9
4 Manchester Storm 3:4ot 5:4ot 3:2   6 1 1 2 2 20 26 7
SemiFinal
London Knights - Ayr Scottish Eagles   4:3 (1:2, 1:0, 2:1)
15:09 Kolesar (Boh), 30:11 Neal (Kolesar), 51:00 Martin (Dutiaume), 59:46 Marchant - 
4:05 Doyle (Gordon, Montanari), 7:35 Courtenay (Harding), 44:39 Gordon (Montanaro)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:30

Sheffiels Steelers - Bracknell Bees    4:2 (0:0, 4:2, 0:0)
20:33 Craigwell, 27:39 Beraldo (Simpson, McCosh), 36:33 Brebant (Beraldo, Craigwell), 37:33 Carpenter - 
24:55 Cardarelli (Ceman, Bukna), 34:54 Ciccarello (Bultje) 
Penalties: 8:9 and Carpenter (SHE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 20:40

Final
London Knights - Sheffield Steelers    1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
17:05 Boh (Marchant, Dutiaume) - 22:19 Simpson (Norris), 41:58 Allison (Carpenter, Beraldo)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 20:24

Scoring Leaders      GP G  A PTS     Most Penalized Players    GP PTS PIM
Greg Bullock     MAN 48 29 33 62     Barry Nieckar         NOT 41 13 253 
P C Drouin       NOT 47 22 33 55     Claude Jutras         LON 40 30 247
Joe Cardarelli   BRA 46 23 30 53     Rob Trumbley          MAN 43 11 228
Tony Hand        AYR 45 19 34 53     Trevor Doyle          AYR 41  9 220
Steve Thornton   CAR 46 16 37 53     Clayton Norris        CAR 44 18 217
Kory Karlander   BEL 46 18 34 52     Dennis Vial           SHE 41 10 203
Trevor Gallant   MAN 48 22 27 49     Scott Allison         SHE 38 23 197
Kevin Brown      MAN 36 17 32 49     Eric Lavigne          NOT 44  6 176
David Longstaff  SHE 46 19 28 47     Frank Evans           CAR 36 23 168
Bryan Richardson LON 44 16 30 46     Louis Bedard          NEW 45 15 160
Shayne McCosh    SHE 43 10 36 46     Mike Ware             CAR 38  9 151
Dan Ceman        BRA 43 16 28 44     Daniel Lacroix        NEW 41 19 140 
Steve Moria      CAR 45 22 20 42     Paxton Schulte        BEL 46 30 133
Marty Flichel    MAN 47 18 24 42     Scott Young           AYR 46 20 133
Matthew Oates    NEW 46 17 25 42     Brendan Yarema        LON 38 33 125
Stephane Roy     BRA 45 22 19 41     Kevin Brown           MAN 36 49 118
Tero Arkiomaa    NEW 47 16 25 41     Dave Morissette       LON 13  3 117
Rick Brebant     SHE 44 10 31 41     Ian McIntyre          CAR 46 25 113
Chris Brant      BRA 43 19 21 40     Corey Spring          MAN 37 19 110
Vezio Sacratini  CAR 46 18 22 40     Graham Garden         NOT 43 13 106
Ed Courtenay     AYR 43 20 19 39     Jari Suorsa           NEW 44 28  98
Blake Knox       BRA 46 17 22 39     Mark Montanari        AYR 38 24  96
Kevin Riehl      BEL 43 14 25 39     SHE BENCH (pens)      SHE        64
David Struch     NOT 46 17 21 38     LON BENCH (pens)      LON        62
Rod Stevens      BEL 39 21 16 37     MAN BENCH (pens)      MAN        62 
Ivan Matulik     CAR 46 13 17 30     Matej Bukna           BRA 38 19  58
Mikko Koivunoro  LON 46 10 20 30     Miroslav Mosnar       NEW 48 18  50
Jari Suorsa      NEW 44 14 14 28     Ivan Matulik          CAR 46 30  46
Matej Bukna      BRA 38  8 11 19     Timo Salonen          NEW 34  4  45
Miroslav Mosnar  NEW 48  5 13 18     Tomas Kupka           NEW 42 15  42
Tomas Kupka      NEW 42  6  9 15     NOT BENCH (pens)      NOT        36
Ales Zima        CAR 12  4  7 11     Mikko Koivunoro       LON 46 30  36
Jussi Eloranta   LON  7  1  0  1     AYR BENCH (pens)      AYR        26 
                                     BEL BENCH (pens)      BEL        18 
                                     NEW BENCH (pens)      NEW        18 
                                     BRA BENCH (pens)      BRA        10 
                                     CAR BENCH (pens)      CAR        10 
                                     Ales Zima             CAR 12 11   4

British National League

Table after Dec 18, 2000        GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA Pts 
 1 Coventry                     17 14 1  1   1 123: 53 31 
 2 Fife                         20 12 1  3   4 108: 66 29
 3 Basingstoke                  17 10 2  2   3  70: 46 26 
 4 Guildford                    19 11 1  2   5  88: 56 26 
 5 Peterborough                 18 10 3  0   5  71: 68 26 
 6 Hull                         18 10 2  1   5  85: 63 25 
 7 Slough                       19  4 2  1  12  63: 88 13 
 8 Milton Keynes                20  6 0  0  14  86:100 12 
 9 Edinburgh                    17  2 0  2  13  67:115  6 
10 Paisley                      19  1 0  0  18  37:143  2

Benson & Hedges Cup

  Group A AYR MAN CAR BRA GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Ayr Scottish Eagles   3:4 3:2 5:3 6 4 0 2 23:18 8
2. Manchester Storm 3:5   6:6 5:4 6 3 2 1 26:24 8
3. Cardiff Devils 4:3 2:4   5:5 6 1 3 2 23:25 5
4. Bracknell Bees 2:4 4:4 4:4   6 0 3 3 22:27 3
  Group B SHE LON NOT NEW GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Sheffield Steelers   4:1 6:1 4:2 6 5 0 1 23:11 10
2. London Knights 1:3   3:0 4:1 6 3 0 3 13:11 6
3. Nottingham Panthers 1:3 2:1   3:2 6 3 0 3 11:17 6
4. Newcastle Jesters 5:3 1:3 2:4   6 1 0 5 13:21 2
Quarter Final
Cardiff - London                       2:3, 1:5
Bracknell - Sheffield                  3:4, 2:3
Newcastle - Ayr                        3:2, 2:2
Nottingham - Manchester                3:2, 4:2

SemiFinal
Sheffield - Nottingham                 2:1, 5:4
Newcastle - London                     3:2, 2:1

Final
Newcastle - Sheffield                  0:4

Scoring Leaders
                    GP G A PTS PIM
David Longstaff SHE 10 5 9 14  2
Dan Ceman       BRA  8 4 7 11  4 
Jason Weaver    SHE 10 5 5 10 10
Denis Chasse    CAR  8 4 6 10 71
Perry Johnson   MAN  8 3 7 10  2
Shawn Byram     AYR  8 1 9 10  4
Steve Thornton  CAR  8 7 2  9  6
Scott Metcalfe  SHE 11 7 2  9 22
Pierre Drouin   NOT 10 6 3  9 22
Corey Spring    MAN  8 5 4  9  8
Ed Courtney     AYR  8 4 5  9  0
Joe Cardarelli  BRA  7 3 6  9  4
Jay Neal        LON 10 3 6  9  2
Scott Allison   SHE 11 6 2  8 16
Jason Glover    MAN  6 5 3  8  4
Mikael Tjallden LON 10 0 5  5 14
Miroslav Mosnar NEW 11 1 2  3  4
Matej Bukna     BRA  5 1 1  2 18
Tomas Kupka     NEW 10 0 2  2  4

Superleague Challenge Cup 2000-2001

                                GP W Wot Lot L GF:GA PTS
1. Belfast Giants               16 9  1   2  4 58:49 31
2. London Knights               16 8  2   2  4 52:39 30
3. Ayr Scottish Eagles          16 8  2   0  6 63:51 28
4. Sheffield Steelers           16 7  3   1  5 45:39 28
5. Bracknell Bees               16 6  3   2  5 64:50 26
6. Manchester Storm             16 6  2   1  7 59:71 23
7. Newcastle Jesters            16 4  2   5  5 48:49 21
8. Cardiff Devils               16 5  1   3  7 45:51 20
9. Nottingham Panthers          16 0  3   3 10 33:68  9

Play off
Semi Final
Ayr Scottish Eagles - London Knights   5:5, 3:2
Belfast Giants - Sheffield Steelers    2:1, 0:7

Final  
Ayr Scottish Eagles - Sheffield        2:4



Hong Kong

 1. Yellow Pages                76: 41 26
 2. Quamnet Jets                52: 41 21
 3. Wellcome                    67: 55 17
 4. Distacom Devils             54: 70 12
 5. Dragon Centre               41: 49 12
 6. Budweiser                   45: 79  6
 
Play off
Group A
1. Distacom Devils              11: 5   4
2. Yellow Pages                 11: 8   2
3. Budweiser                     3:12   0

Group B
1. Dragon Centre                 8: 4   4
2. Wellcome                      5: 6   2
3. Quamnet Jets                  4: 7   0

QuarterFinal
Yellow Pages - Quamnet                 3:4
Wellcome - Budweiser                   1:3

Semifinal
Distacom - Budweiser                   3:2
Dragon Centre - Quamnet                7:2

Final
Distacom - Dragon Centre               4:2                                      
 
Basic Part Scoring Leaders  G A PTS
 1. John Stevens       YEL 20 21 41
 2. Greg Smith         YEL 27 13 40
 3. Niels Bakker       BUD 13 16 29
 4. Eric Johnson       YEL 13 11 24
 5. Tom Barnes         DIS 17  6 23
 6. Zoltán Kosa        YEL 15  8 23
 7. Bob Gates          WEL  8 13 21
 8. Paul Kindrachuk    DRA 11  7 18
 9. Robert Chiu        BUD 12  4 16
10. Scott Strickland   DIS  9  6 15

Playoff Scoring Leaders    G A PTS
 1. Paul Kindrachuk    DRA 6 2 8
 2. Tom Barnes         DIS 6 2 8
 3. Tommy Wong         DRA 6 2 8
 4. John Stevens       YEL 4 4 8
 5. Cameron Stauch     DIS 4 4 8
 
The South China Ice Hockey League 2000-2001 Season Award Winners
                                             Division 1      Division 2         Division 3 
The Eric Bohm Award - Best Rookie:           Zoltan Kosa     Daniel Schneider   Yanik Ng 
The Gary Coull Award - Sportsmanship:        Paul Kindrachuk Adrienne Li        John Young 
The Michel Lahaie Award - Most Improved:     Robert Chiu     Joe Assi           Mike Wang 
The Jim Robinson Award - Best Defenceman:    Gene Cheh       Ho Kwok Wing       Erik Leung 
The Rick Siemens Award - Most Points:        John Stevens    Daniel Schneider   Danny Chiu 
The Bruce Hicks Award - Sponsor of the Year: Budweiser     
The Shane Weir Award - MVP - Regular Season: John Stevens    Barclay Lelievre   Ryan Siu 
The Gary Lawrence Award - MVP - Playoffs:    Tom Barnes      Dan Perrault       Darren Siu 
The Bernard Pouliot Award - Best Goalie:     Robert Nilsson  Rory Gilpin        Keefe Wong 



Hungary

                                GP   W T L   GF:GA  PTS
1. DUNAFERR                     14  13 1 0  142:  5  27
2. A.V. FEVITA                  14  12 1 1  140: 18  25
3. UTE                          14   6 3 5   50: 60  15
4. FTC                          14   8 1 5   83: 53  17
5. GYŐRI ETO HC                 14   6 1 7   52: 62  13
6. MAC.N.                       14   4 1 9   34:122   9
7. MISKOLCI JJE                 14   1 1 12  33:119   3
8. SZEGED                       14   1 1 12  27:122   3

Part Two
Group A
1. Dunaferr SE Dunajújváros     48:17 13
2. Alba Volán Székesfehérvár    36:25  9
3. Ferencváros Budapest         18:60  2

Group B
1. Újpesti TE Budapest          42:22 12
2. Györi ETO HC                 44:37  9
3. MAC Népstadion Budapest      24:51  3

Bronze Medal Game 
Ferencváros - ÚTE                      7:4

Final 
Alba Volán - Dunaferr SE               1:2pen-s, 5:2, 6:2, 3:1, 5:3

Scoring Leaders               G A PTS
 1. Balász Ladanyi       DUN 18 22 40
 2. Attila Borsós        DUN 22 14 36
 3. Peter Veselovský     DUN 11 24 35
 4. Gábor Ocskay         SZÉ 14 19 33
 5. Attila Hoffmann      SZÉ 14 18 32
 6. Krisztián Palkovics  SZÉ 18 13 31
 7. Imre Peterdi         DUN 21  7 28
 8. Attila Rajz          SZÉ 14 14 28
 9. Attila Sofron        GYÖ 21  6 27
10. Frank Kovács         SZÉ  7 19 26

2nd Division

    POM CHI DEB UTE TAT GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Pomáz ICO   14:2 5:0* 4:5 9:4 8 7 0 1 86:41 14
2. Chicagó 4:5   5:0* 7:8 5:0* 8 6 0 2 59:29 12
3. Debrecen 5:10 3:10   1:23 12:8 8 5 0 3 51:39 10
4. UTE II 5:4 7:14 20:5   7:1 8 1 0 7 32:89 2
5. Tatabánya 4:8 2:4 8:6 5:11   8 1 0 7 32:62 2



Iceland

1. Skautafélag Akureyrar        10 7 1 2 88:60 15
2. Ísknattleiksfélag Björninn   10 7 0 3 93:59 14
3. Skautafélag Reykjavíkur      10 0 1 9 37:99  1

Play off Final
Akureyrar - Björninn                   3:4, 5:6, 11:4, 5:1, 6:5

Scoring Leaders                  Basic Part  Play off                
 1. Sergej Zak               BJÖ 30 32 62    9 6 15
 2. Jónas Magnússon          BJÖ 18 24 42    5 2  7
 3. Sigurdur Sveinbjarnarson BJÖ 18 10 28
 4. Glenn Hammerm            BJÖ  9 18 27    1 4  5
 5. Clark McCormick          AKU 12 11 23   12 0 12
 6. Ingvar Jónsson           AKU  6 17 23    2 2  4
 7. Rúnar Rúnarsson          AKU 13  7 20    2 2  4
 8. Sigurdur Sigurdsson      AKU 12  8 20    2 4  6
 9. Leifur Hafsteinn         AKU 12  7 19
10. Stefan Hrafsson          AKU 10  8 18
    Dmitrij Zinovjev         AKU             3 5  8
    Kenneth Corp             AKU             4 3  7
    Jón Gislasson            AKU             2 5  7
    Ágúst Ásgrímsson         AKU             2 3  5	

International Hockey League

Magyarország  Jugoslavija  Hrvatska  Slovenija

1. Hk OLIMPIJA                  16 13 1  2 82: 30 27
2. DUNAFERR SE                  16 13 0  3 85: 33 26
3. ALBA VOLAN                   16 13 0  3 95: 42 26
4. Hk ACRONI                    16 11 1  4 76: 41 23
5. Hk SLAVIJA M O               16 10 0  6 70: 55 20
6. KHL MEDVEŠČAK                16  5 1 10 70: 87 11
7. FERENCVAROSI                 16  3 0 13 41: 93  6
8. CRVENA ZVEZDA                16  3 0 13 38: 80  6
9. Hk BLED                      16  1 0 15 35:131  2

SEMIFINALS
Hk OLIMPIJA - Hk ACRONI                3:3, 8:3 (3:0, 4:2, 1:1)
DUNAFERR SE - ALBA VOLAN FeVita        3:4, 4:6 (1:2, 1:2, 2:2)
KHL MEDVEŠČAK - FERENCVAROSI TC        3:3, 7:5 (3:0, 1:2, 3:3)
CRVENA ZVEZDA - SLAVIJA Ljublana       0:5cont., 0:5cont.

For 5th place 
Slavija Ljubljana (SLO) - Medvescak Zagreb (CRO)     3:3, 4:3ot

For 7th place 
Crvena Zvezda (YUG) - Ferencváros-Whirlpool (HUN)    5:0cont., 5:0cont.

Bronze Medal Games
Hk ACRONI - DUNAFERR SE                              5:3 (3:0, 1:2, 1:1)
7:03 Pretnar B. (Iffka D., Kovačevič S.), 7:55 Burnik A. (Terlikar A.), 19:57 Iffka D. (Razinger A., Sodja A.), 
30:20 Varl D. (Razinger A., Sandor S.), 55:14 Sodja (Iffka D.) - 22:17 Bali Z. (Szelig V.), 
32:27 Vargyas L. (Veselovský P., Sandor S.), 46:45 Sandor S. (Ladanyi B.)
Penalties: 2:7 and 10 min, powerplay goals: 2:1
                                                     5:3 (1:1, 1:0, 3:2)
Final Games
ALBA Volán FeVita - HK Olimpija                      4:4 (2:2, 1:0, 1:2), 1:7 (1:0, 0:5, 0:2)

SPECIAL AWARDS:
BEST GOALKEEPER: ULČAR Anže Hk OLIMPIJA
BEST FORWARD:    OCSKAY Gabor ALBA VOLAN FeVita
BEST DEFENCE:    GRIGER Igor DUNAFERR SE
FAIR PLAY CUP:   DUNAFERR SE HUNGARY

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

GOALKEEPERS 
                          GP  Min SOG GA  SA GAA SVS% 
 1 MOHORIČ Klemen     OLI  9  500 251 15 236 1,7 93,6 
 2 ULČAR Anže         OLI 13  690 286 24 262 1,8 90,8 
 3 SKUBIC Gregor      SLA 12  528 308 31 277 2,6 88,8 
 4 MEGA Roman         ALB 18  938 479 49 430 2,7 88,6 
 5 GLAVIČ Gaber       ACR  8  428 206 22 184 2,8 88,0 
 6 VASILJEV Oleksandr DUN 16  864 315 35 280 2,2 87,5 
 7 PETRONIJEVIČ Aleš  SLA 11  521 251 29 222 2,6 86,9 
 8 RAJZ Tamas         ALB  3   91  42  5  37 1,7 86,5 
 9 KRISTAN Robert     ACR 13  757 298 36 262 2,8 86,3 
10 BUDAI Krisztian    ALB  4  141  52  7  45 1,8 84,4 
11 ŠPILJAK Miran      MED 19 1077 630 87 543 4,6 84,0 
12 KUDZIN Andrej      ZVE 15  899 571 80 491 5,3 83,7 
13 BERENYI Norbert    DUN  6  281 121 18 103 3,0 82,5
14 MIŠIČ Matej        BLE  2   75  52  8  44 4,0 81,8
15 ŠKERJANC Bojan     BLE  9  466 396 65 331 7,2 80,4

Scoring Leaders            GP  G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 OCSKAY Gabor        ALB 20 23 23 46 28 45 
 2 PALKOVICS Krisztian ALB 19 18 22 40  4 37 
 3 ŠTEPANOVSKY Jar.    MED 20 22 16 38  4 22 
 4 LADANYI Balazs      DUN 19 12 26 38 40 20 
 5 VNUK Tomaž          OLI 20 18 14 32  8 25 
 6 KOVACS Frank        ALB 19 13 17 30 65 25 
 7 SANDOR Szilard      DUN 19 13 17 30 20 27 
 8 KONTREC Dejan       OLI 19  6 24 30  6 29 
 9 POR Grega           ACR 20 14 12 26 22 18 
10 CERAR Matevž        SLA 18 14 12 26 40 11 
11 SODJA Aleš          ACR 20 10 16 26 22 17 
12 BALAT Vaclav        MED 20 10 15 25 63 10 
13 VALUCH David        MED 20 18  6 24  6 20 
14 ŠIVIC Mitja         OLI 18 15  9 24 26 29 
15 ROŽIČ Peter         OLI 17 10 14 24 26 22 
16 VESELOVSZKY Peter   DUN 18  9 15 24 14 23 
17 PERUZZI Uroš        SLA 12 10 11 21 16 16 
18 KOS Boštjan         SLA 18 10 10 20 36 14 
19 RAZINGER Andrej     ACR 20  7 13 20 12  4 
20 ORSO Laszlo         ALB 19 10  9 19 22 29 
46 VOLEČEK Tibor       MED 19  3  9 12  6 16 
48 SVITEK Vladimir     FER 13  6  5 11 12 -10 
49 BURNIK Aleš         ACR 20  4  7 11 20 13 
50 IFFKA Daniel        ACR  7  4  7 11 16  9



Italia

Final Table - Prima Fase
                                GP V Vcr Pcr P  GF:GA PTS 
1. Hc Asiago                    32 24 3   2  8 139: 90 71 
2. Hc Bolzano Foxes             32 22 4   1 10 142: 99 63
3. Hcj Milano Vipers            32 19 1   3 13 133: 92 59
4. Ssi Vipiteno Broncos         32 18 4   3 14 123:127 53
5. Hc Merano                    32 16 4   2 16 112:115 46
6. Hc Alleghe                   32 13 1   4 19 112:116 42
7. Hc Renon                     32 12 2   1 20 124:139 35
8. Hc Fassa                     32 11 1   3 21 106:142 35
9. Sg Brunico Wolves            32  9 2   3 23  95:165 28

Part Two
Group A
1. HC Asiago                     6 4 0 1 1 20: 9 36
2. HC Bolzano                    6 3 0 2 1 17:17 32
3. HCJ Milano                    6 0 3 1 2 12:12 26
4. SSI Vitipeno                  6 1 1 0 4  7:18 22

Group B
1. HC Merano                     8 4 1 0 3 34:29 29
2. HC Alleghe                    8 4 0 1 3 29:31 27
3. SG Brunico                    8 5 0 0 3 28:23 24
4. HC Renon                      8 3 1 0 4 28:27 22
5. HC Fassa                      8 2 0 1 5 27:36 18
To Part Two remained teams a one third of points from Part One

Play off
Quarterfinal
Asiago - Renon                         5:2, 7:3, 4:3pen-s
Bolzano - Brunico                      4:1, 4:1, 6:7pen-s, 6:2
Milano - Alleghe                       3:0, 3:4, 7:3, 3:0
Vitipeno - Merano                      4:7, 2:0, 6:3, 3:4pen-s, 4:1

Semifinal
Asiago - Vitipeno                      3:1, 4:3pen-s, 10:0
Bolzano - Milano                       5:2, 2:5, 3:6, 4:5

Final
AS Asiago Hockey - HCJ Vipers Milano   3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0) 
3:59 Topatigh (Galchenjuk, Marchetti), 23:11 Marchetti (Galchejuk), 30:52 Deraspe (Lecompte) - 
Penalties: 11:13, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 36:22, spectators: 3000

HCJ Vipers Milano - AS Asiago Hockey   2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
24:48 Torkki, 44:27 Torkki (Uvajev) - 14:46 Lecompte (Deraspe), 19:36 Rigoni (Lecompte), 
21:07 Marchetti (Lecompte)
Penalties: 12:15 and Insam (MIL), Deraspe (ASI) game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1,
shots: 37:30, spectators: 4000

AS Asiago Hockey - HCJ Vipers Milano   1:2pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
34:29 Palmer - 53:59 Lavchance (Uvajev), 60:00 Bortolussi
Penalties: 11:17 and Lecompte (ASI) game misconduct, no PP goals, shots 33:22, spectators:3200

HCJ Vipers Milano - AS Asiago Hockey   1:2pen-s (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
29:29 S. Meneghetti - 49:25 Deraspe, 60:00 Galchenjuk
Penalties: 6:3, no PP goals, shots: 21:37, spectators: 4000

SERIA B

                                GP W Wp Lp L  GF:GA PTS 
 1. HC APPIANO                  26 23 0 0  3 137: 52 69 
 2. SV CALDARO                  26 21 0 1  4 123: 62 64
 3. HC GARDENA 2000             26 19 1 0  6 122: 70 59 
 4. HC EGNA                     26 17 2 1  6 102: 70 56
 5. USG ZOLDO                   26 13 4 2  7 139 103 49 
 6. SG CORTINA                  26 13 2 1 10 136:112 44 
 7. HCN FIEMME 97               26 13 0 2 11 126:124 41 
 8. HC SETTEQUERCE              26  8 1 3 14  92: 97 29 
 9. HC AURONZO                  26  8 2 1 15  96:134 29 
10. HC VALLE D’AOSTA            26  7 2 1 16  93:125 26 
11. HC ALTA BADIA               26  7 2 0 17  77:114 25 
12. AS HOCKEY PERGINE           26  7 0 2 17  84:138 23 
13. HC BRESSANONE               26  6 0 3 17  97:135 21 
14. YOUNG SELECTION BZ          26  3 1 0 22  66:154 11

Part Two - Group A              GP PV VR PR PP GF:GA PT Bonus 
1. HC GARDENA 2000              12  9 3 0  3 108: 41 43 19 
2. HC AURONZO                   12 11 0 0  1  69: 40 42  9 
3. HC APPIANO                   12  6 0 1  6  54: 39 42 23 
4. HCN FIEMME 97                12  7 0 1  5  72: 57 35 13 
5. USG ZOLDO                    12  2 1 1 10  44: 64 22 16 
6. HC ALTA BADIA                12  3 1 3  9  46: 60 19  8
7. HC BRESSANONE                12  4 2 1  8  41: 73 18  7 

Group B                         GP PV VR PR PP GF:GA PT Bonus 
1. SV CALDARO                   12 10 0 0  2  54: 31 51 21 
2. HC EGNA                      12  8 2 1  4  44: 31 41 18 
3. SG CORTINA                   12  8 1 2  8  65: 40 39 14 
4. HC VALLE D’AOSTA             12  6 0 1  6  57: 43 27  8
5. AS HOCKEY PERGINE            12  6 2 0  6  31: 33 23  7 
6. HC SETTEQUERCE               12  4 1 2  8  37: 40 22  9
7. YOUNG SELECTION BZ           12  0 0 0 12  18: 88  3  3 

QuarterFinal
HC Gardena 2000 - HC Valle D'Aosta     5:1, 5:2
HC Appiano - HC Egna                   7:3, 2:2
HCN Fiemme 97 - SV Caldaro             3:3, 1:8
SG Cortina - HC Auronzo                8:2, 7:4

Semifinale
SV Caldaro - SG Cortina                5:7, 3:1, 5:2
HC Appiano - HC Gardena 2000           5:3, 4:3ot
 
Final
HC Appiano - SV Caldaro                1:3, 1:4

SERIA C

GIRONE A                       GP  W T L PTS  
1. WSG STILVES                  12 10 1  0 21 
2. HC JUGENDCLUB                12  7 1  4 15  
3. HC RENCIO                    12  7 0  5 14 
4. SC RENON                     12  7 0  5 14 
5. HC SAN GIORGIO               12  5 1  6 11 
6. SV FUNES                     12  4 0  8  8 
7. HC BELLUNO                   12  0 1 11  1 

GIRONE B                        GP  W T L PTS  
1. LSC LACES VALVENOSTA         14 12 0  0 24
2. SC TARCES                    14  9 0  5 18 
3. HC VALRENDENA                14  8 0  6 16  
4. SG MALE'                     14  5 0  9 10 
5. EV SENALES                   14  4 1  9  9 
6. HC PINE'                     14  4 0 12  8 
7. SC PRATO STELVIO             14  1 1 12  3 
8. HCF VAL DI NON               14  0 0 14  0 

GIRONE C                        GP  W T  L  GF:GA PTS
 1. HOCKEY COMO                 18 18 0  0 285: 13 36  
 2. HC CHIAVENNA                18 16 0  2 291: 19 32 
 3. HCJ HORNETS BERGAMO         17 13 0  4 162: 52 26 
 4. AS LARIANA HOCKEY           18 11 1  6 118: 61 23 
 5. AMBROSIANA 98 HC            18  9 1  8 158: 97 19 
 6. HC AMATORI MILANO           18  8 1  9  84:135 17 
 7. HC CASATE 2000              18  5 1 12  54:139 11 
 8. HC HUSKY ZANICA             17  5 0 12  42:160 10 
 9. CUS MILANO HOCKEY           18  1 0 17  35:279  2 
10. HC DIAVOLI ROSSONERI        18  1 0 17  30:314  2

Semifinal
HC COMO - LSC LACES VALVENOSTA         2:3
HC CHIAVENNA - WSG STILVES             5:1 

Bronze Medal Game
HC COMO - WSG STILVES                  2:3

Final 
HC CHIAVENNA - LSC LACES VALVENOSTA    5:1



Nippon

                                GP  W T L   GF:GA Points 
1 KOKUDO                        30 19 2  9 114: 93 40 
2 OJI                           30 16 2 12 103: 95 34 
3 SNOW BRAND                    30 16 1 13  97: 88 33 
4 SEIBU                         30 14 1 15 100: 91 29 
5 CRANES                        30 13 2 15  88: 85 28 
6 HC NIKKO ICEBUCKS             30  8 0 22  65:115 16



Korea

                                GF:GA PTS
1. Halla Winia                  76:28 22
2. Hyundai Oilbankers           55:32 18
3. Korea University             57:35 16
4. Dongwon Dreams               46:47 11
5. Kyunghee Univerity           57:76  8
7. Hanyang University           29:49  8
8. Kwangwoon University         26:79  1

Play off
Semifinal
Halla Winia - Dongwon                  3:6, 5:0, 5:4
Hyundai - Korea                        8:3, 1:2pp, 5:4ot

Final
Halla Winia - Hyundai                  4:5ot, 2:3, 5:3, 2:4

Scoring Leaders            G  A PTS
 1. Park Young-Bae     KYU 14 12 26
 2. Shin Eun-Su        KYU 18  7 25
 3. Shim Eui-Sik       HAL 14  7 21
 4. Song Dong-Hwan     KOR 12  9 21
 5. Lee Jong-Hoon      HAL 12  7 19
 6. Kwon Young-Tae     HYU 14  4 18
 7. Kin Han-Sung       KOR 10  7 17
 8. Lee Ho-Jung        HAL  9  6 15
 9. Jeon Jin-Ho        KOR 11  3 14
10. Lee Jong-Hu        HAN  9  4 13



Latvija

National Team Preliminary Games

Latvia - Belarus                       3:6 (1:2, 0:1, 2:3)

League

                                GP  W T L  GF:GA PTS
1. HK Riga 2000                 24 22 1  1 200: 44 45 
2. Metalurgs Liepaja            24 19 2  3 181: 46 40
3. Lido Nafta Riga              24 13 3  8 139: 91 29
4. Vilki Riga                   24 13 1 10 129: 77 27
5. LB Prizmna Riga              24  8 1 15  96:153 17
6. Kardava Ventspils            24  2 2 20  69:245  6
7. Stalkers Juniors Daugavpils  24  1 2 21  48:206  4 

Scoring Leaders                  G  A PTS
 1. Sergejs Povečerovskis    LID 21 30 51
 2. Igors Brezgins           LID 20 28 48
 3. Aleksejs Chromčenkovs    HK  19 26 45
 4. Romans Nikitins          HK  18 27 45
 5. Juris Avotinš            LIE 20 24 44
 6. Guntars Paste            VIL 20 20 40
 7. Pavels Parhomenko        HK  18 21 39
 8. Janis Vegners            LIE 21 16 37
 9. Viktors Blinovs          LIE 17 19 36
10. Martin Roštoks           HK  16 19 35



Lezebuurg

Final
Tornado Luxembourg - Rapids Remich    14:0

Luxembourg Cup

1. HC Amnéville 37:18 10 2. Rapids Remich 27:15 8 3. ESC Trier 2 32:32 6 4. IHC Beaufort 0:30 0



Mexico

1. Distrito Federal             20: 6 5
2. Estado de Mexico             24: 7 4
3. Jalisco                      10:18 3
4. Puebla                        2:26 0



Mongolia

1. EU Elaanbaatar              126: 35 18
2. Shariin Gol                  83: 42 16
3. Baltika Elaanbaatar          69: 57 12
4. Darkhan                      49: 84  8
5. Baganuur                     43: 57  4
6. Ofgon Od Elaanbaatar         33:103  2

Play off
Semifinal
EU Elaanbaatar - Darkhan               4:3, 9:2
Shariin Gol - Baltika                  6:2, 6:5

For 3rd Place
Baltika - Darkhan                      4:5

Final
EU Elaanbaatar - Shariin Gol           8:2



Nederland

Bekercompetitie

                                GP  W Wot Lot L PTS 
1. Tilburg Trappers             10  8  0  0  2  24
2. Geleen Eaters                10  7  1  0  2  23  
3. Den Bosch Eagles             10  3  2  1  4  14 
4. Nijmegen Tigers              10  4  0  1  5  13
5. Heerenveen Flyers            10  3  1  1  5  12
6. Amsterdam Flames             10  1  0  1  8   4

Basic Part

                                GP W Wot Lot L  GF:GA  PTS
1. Tilburg Trappers             20 17  0  1  2  96: 64  52
2. Geleen Eaters                20  9  3  0  8  93: 86  33
3. Nijmegen Tigers              20 10  0  2  8  90: 66  32
4. Heerenveen Flyers            20  8  2  0 10  63: 70  28
5. Amsterdam Flames             20  6  1  3 10  60: 69  23
6. Den Bosch Eagles             20  2  2  2 14  44:101  12

Second Part

                                GP  W L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Tilburg Trappers              4  3 1  16: 7  9 
2. Geleen Eaters                 4  2 2  16:16  6
3. Nijmegen Tigers               4  1 3  11:20  3
 
                                GP  W L  GF:GA PTS
4. Heerenveen Flyers             4  3 1  19: 5  9 
5. Amsterdam Flames              4  3 1  19: 9  9
6. Den Bosch Eagles              4  0 4   6:30  0

Play off
SemiFinals
Eaters Geleen - Nijmegen Tigers        2-3  3:4ot, 3:7, 6:4, 4:3, 0:4
Tilburg Trappers - Heerenveen Flyers   3-2

Final
Tilburg Trappers - Nijmegen Tigers     1:3, 4:3ot, 4:0, 4:0



New Zealand

Final: 
Auckland - Southern IHL                        2:1

Aucklamd

Semifinal: 
Blockhouse Bay Kings - Botany Downs Squid     10:2

Final: 
Waitakere Astros - Blockhouse Bay Kings        3:7

Canterburry

1. Christchurch Rinkrats 123: 52 32 2. Christchurch Bears 105: 68 24 3. Christchurch Mustardmen 98: 76 23 4. Christchurch Cougars 89: 84 19 5. Christchurch Mustangs 48:175 2 Semifinal: Christchurch Rinkrats - Christchurch Cougars 4:1 Christchurch Bears - Christchurch Mustardmen 5:4 Final Christchurch Rinkrats - Christchurch Bears 6:1, 7:1

Southern IHL

1. Dunedin Penguins             54: 10 25
2. Queeenstown Rangers          48: 24 21
3. Dunedin Loch Monsters        34: 41 17
4. Gore Grizzlies               16: 77  9



Norge

Eliteserien

 1. Storhamar                   42  37   2   3 214: 74 76
 2. Valerenga                   42  34   1   7 262: 91 69
 3. Frisk/Asker                 42  30   1  11 218:109 61
 4. Trondheim                   42  22   2  18 163:148 46
 5. Manglerud/Star              42  20   4  18 123:116 44
 6. Stjernen                    42  19   2  21 136:154 40
 7. Sparta Sarpsborg            42  17   0  25 118:152 34
 8. Lillehammer                 42  12   1  29  92:158 25
 9. Lorenskog                   42   8   0  33  86:226 16
10. Furuset                     42   4   1  37  77:261  9

Play Off
SemiFinal
Storhamar - Frisk/Asker                0-3 0:3 (0:0, 0:3, 0:0), 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
                                           0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Valerenga - Trondheim                  3-0 8:1 (3:1, 1:0, 4:0), 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
                                           9:3 (1:1, 3:1, 5:1)
Final
Valerenga - Frisk/Asker                3-0 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0), 4:2, 4:1

1. divisjon

 1. Hasle/Lřren                 32 26  2  4 211: 75 54
 2. Comet                       32 24  2  6 225:117 50
 3. Jar                         32 20  2 10 146:113 42
 4. Ski                         32 17  4 11 154:128 38
 5. Viking                      32 17  1 14 165:157 35
 6. Gjovik                      32 11  3 18 124:158 25
 7. Bergen                      32 11  1 20 113:159 23
 8. Rosenborg                   32  5  4 23  88:151 14
 9. Grüner                      32  3  1 28  76:244  7

2. divisjon

1. Jutul                        20 17  0  3 219: 99 34
2. Forward                      20 17  0  3 230:117 34
3. Oppsal                       20 11  0  9 175:136 22
4. Rasta                        20  7  0 13 136:176 14
5. Nes                          20  4  0 16  74:180  8
6. Kongsvinger                  20  4  0 16  78:204  8

3. divisjon Sor

1. Frogg                        14  9  2  3  92: 69 20
2. Kongsberg                    14  9  2  3  76: 57 20
3. Comet E.jr                   11  9  0  2  93: 31 18
4. Nestya                       13  9  0  4  86: 44 18
5. Třnsberg                     12  6  0  6  63: 60 12
6. Grüner 2                     14  5  2  7  57: 72 12
7. Forus/Sandnes                14  2  0 12  41:102  4
8. Drammen                      14  1  0 13  43:116  2 



Polska

Final Table
                                GP  W  L  GF:GA PTS
1. Unia Oświęcim                42 37  5 219: 87 74
2. GKS Katowice                 42 28 14 154:112 58
3. GKS Tychy                    42 24 18 145:124 48
4. Polonia Bytom                42 21 21 128:130 44
5. KTH Krynica                  42 21 21 145:150 43        
6. Podhale N.Targ               42 13 29 109:165 29
7. Stoczniowiec                 42 13 29 127:191 26
8. SKH Sanok                    42 12 30 122:190 25

Play off
QuarterFinal
Katowice - Stoczniowiecz               6:3, 1:5, 4:2, 4:0
Oświęcim - Sanok                       4:1, 8:0, 9:3
Tychy - Nowy Targ                      0:5, 3:0, 6:0, 5:2
Bytom - Krynice                        4:3pp, 4:6, 3:0, 0:3, 3:1

SemiFinal
Katowice - Tychy                       3:1, 0:1, 2:1, 3:1
Oświęcim - Bytom                       6:0, 4:2, 5:1

Krynica - Sanok                        7:3, 5:4ot, 2:4, 3:4ot, 8:1
Nowy Targ - Stoczniowiec               2:1pen-s, 3:2, 7:2

For 7th Place
Stoczniowiec - Sanok                   5:0cont., 6:5, 5:0cont.

For 5th Place
Krynica - Nowy Targ                    6:4, 6:1

For 3rd Place
Tychy - Bytom                          0:3, 2:3

Final
Oświęcim - Katowice                    8:0, 5:1, 4:2, 5:3

Basic Part Scoring Leaders    G  A PTS   Play off Sc. Leaders         G A PTS   
 1. Waldemar Klisiak      OSW 27 21 48    1. Artur Slusarczyk   KRY   6 13 19
 2. Dalibor Římský        BYT 26 22 48    2. Daniel Laszkiewicz KRY   7  9 16
 3. Roman Škutchan        GDA 27 20 47    3. Mariusz Puzio      OSW  10  4 14
 4. Karel Horný           OSW 21 24 45    4. Roman Mucha        OSW   6  8 14
 5. Artur Slusarczyk      KRY 18 26 44    5. Andrej Prima       KRY   6  8 14
 6. Michal Garbocz        OSW 15 29 44    6. Slawomir Wieloch   OSW   9  4 13
 7. Roman Mucha           OSW 27 15 42    7. Leszek Laszkiewicz OSW   6  6 12
 8. Mariusz Puzio         OSW 21 20 41    8. Karel Horný        OSW   4  8 12 
 9. Andrej Prima          KRY 30 10 40    9. Tomasz Proszkiewicz KRY  8  3 11
10. Damian Slaboň         KRY 21 18 39   10. Krysztof Kuzniecow  BYT  5  6 11

Poland Cup

Unia Oświęcim - Podhale Nowy Targ      4:0

1st League - I Liga Hokejowa

                                GP W Wot Wps Lps Lot L  GF:GA PTS 
1. Zaglebie Sosnowiec           28 26  0  2   0  0   2 232: 77 52 
2. SMS I Sosnowiec              28 16  0  0   2  0  12 128:116 34 
3. SMS II Sosnowiec             27  8  0  0   1  0  19 105:153 17 
4. Cracovia Kraków              27  5  0  1   0  0  22  84:203 10

I liga play-off
Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Cracovia Kraków   3-0 8:2 (2:1, 3:0, 3:1), 16:2 (4:0, 5:0, 7:2),
                                           6:1 (0:0, 2:0, 4:1) 



Portugal

1. Lobos Viseu                  14pts
2. All Stars Lisabon             6
3. Vikings Da Serta              4



Romania

Romanian Cup

Group A                 STE   RAP   DUN  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Steaua               xxx   5:3   6:2   2 2 0 0 11: 5 4 
2. Rapid                3:5   xxx  10:1   2 1 0 1 13: 6 2 
3. Dunarea              2:6   1:10  xxx   2 0 0 2  3:16 0 

Group B                 MC    PRO   SFI  GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. SCMC                 xxx   4:2  15:1   2 2 0 0 16: 3 4 
2. Progym               2:4   xxx   9:3   2 1 0 1 11: 7 2 
3. HCSG                 1:15  3:9   xxx   2 0 0 2  4:24 0 

Final
Steaua - SCMC     6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)

Liga Nationala de Hochei pe Gheata

Final Table 
1. SC Miercurea Ciuc            24 22 0  2 275: 50 44 
2. Steaua Bucuresti             24 21 0  3 186: 51 42 
3. Progym-Apicom Gheorgheni     24 15 0  9 161: 72 30 
4. Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti 24  9 1 14  89:147 19 
5. Dunarea Galati               24  8 2 14  86:124 18 
6. Rapid Bucuresti              24  6 2 16  93:247 14 
7. HC Sfintu Gheorghe           24  0 1 23  43:242  1 

Home Table                                 Road Table
1. Miercurea Ciuc  12 12 0  0 137: 24 24   Ciuc     12 10 0  2 138: 26 20
2. Steaua          12 11 0  1 103: 24 22   Steaua   12 10 0  2  83: 27 20
3. Progym          12  8 0  4  99: 30 16   Progym   12  7 0  5  62: 42 14
4. Sportul         12  6 1  5  51: 60 13   Dunarea  12  2 2  8  41: 80  6
5. Dunarea         12  6 0  6  45: 44 12   Sportul  12  3 0  9  38: 87  6
6. Rapid           12  4 2  6  55:110 10   Rapid    12  2 0 10  38:137  4
7. Sfintu          12  0 0 12  18:133  0   Sfintu   12  0 1 11  25:109  1

Playoff
Semifinals 
1. SCMC - Sportul                      9:2, 13:0 
2. Steaua - Progym                     2:4,  7:1, 3:2

For 3rd Place
Progym - Sportul                      12:2, 3:2, 2:3, 15:0

Final
Miercurea Ciuc - Steaua                2:5, 4:6, 3:4



Rossija

Superliga

Final Table                     GP W Wot  T Lot L  GF:GA PTS
 1. Ak Bars Kazan               34 21  1  5  0  7 115: 65 70
 2. Avangard Omsk               34 18  2  8  1  5 101: 56 67 
 3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      34 17  5  4  2  6 121: 78 67
 4. Lada Togliatti              34 19  0  7  2  6  92: 62 66
 5. Severstal Čerepovec         34 16  1  7  1  9  89: 72 58
 6. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      34 15  2  7  2  8  82: 72 58
 7. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         34 14  3  5  1 11  88: 64 54
 8. Mečel Čeljabinsk            34 16  2  0  2 14  79: 72 54
 9. Metallurg Novokuzneck       34 14  0  7  1 12  84: 66 50
10. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod     34 13  1  6  1 13  75: 78 48
11. Amur Chabarovsk             34 13  1  4  3 13  53: 62 48
12. Salavat Ulajev Ufa          34 11  3  7  1 12  76: 85 47
13. Dynamo Moscow               34 11  2  3  2 16  67: 87 42
14. CSKA Moscow                 34 10  1  7  2 14  57: 65 41
15. Molot Prikamje Perm         34 11  0  6  0 17  83: 97 39
16. Energija Jekaterinburg      34  9  0  4  1 20  59: 95 32
17. Vitaz Podolsk               34  6  1  3  1 23  56: 98 24
18. SKA Sankt Peterburg         34  2  0  0  2 30  50:153  8

                 Home                         Away
Ak Bars          14  0  2  0  1  70:26  44    7  1  3  0  6  45:39  26
Avangard         10  2  3  0  2  57:28  37    8  0  5  1  3  44:28  30
Metallurg_Mg     10  5  0  1  1  75:33  41    7  0  4  1  5  46:45  26
Lada             11  0  3  0  3  51:32  36    8  0  4  2  3  41:30  30
Severstal'        9  0  3  1  4  43:30  31    7  1  4  0  5  46:42  27
Neftekhimik       9  2  4  0  2  47:35  35    6  0  3  2  6  35:37  23
Lokomotiv         8  1  4  0  4  42:26  30    6  2  1  1  7  46:38  24
Mechel           11  1  0  0  5  43:28  35    5  1  0  2  9  36:44  19
Metallurg_Nk     10  0  2  0  5  54:27  32    4  0  4  1  8  28:38  17
Torpedo           7  1  3  1  5  40:33  27    6  0  3  0  8  35:45  21
Amur              9  1  3  1  3  36:23  33    4  0  1  2 10  17:39  15
Salavat           5  1  6  0  5  33:36  23    6  2  1  1  7  43:49  24
Dinamo            7  2  2  1  5  40:37  28    4  0  1  1 11  27:50  14
CSKA              6  0  4  1  6  28:29  23    4  1  3  1  8  29:36  18
Molot-Prikam'e    8  0  2  0  7  50:52  26    3  0  4  0 10  33:45  13
Dinamo-Energiya   8  0  1  0  8  37:38  25    1  0  3  1 12  22:57   7
Vityaz'           2  1  3  1 10  32:48  12    4  0  1  0 12  26:51  13

Part II
 Group A                                                   
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk            10 6 1 0 0 3 32:18 20 
 2. Ak Bars Kazan                     10 5 0 1 1 3 24:19 17
 3. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk            10 5 0 2 0 3 21:17 17
 4. Avangard Omsk                     10 3 1 1 0 5 19:23 12
 5. Lada Togliatti                    10 3 0 3 0 4 18:27 12
 6. Severstal Čerepovec               10 2 0 1 1 6 19:29  8
 Group B
 1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl               10 5 1 1 1 2 29:20 19 
 2. Mečel Čeljabinsk                  10 5 0 2 1 2 27:22 18 
 3. Amur Chabarovsk                   10 4 1 1 0 4 26:28 15 
 4. Metallurg Novokuzneck             10 4 1 0 0 5 30:26 14 
 5. Salavat Ulajev Ufa                10 3 0 1 2 4 27:32 12
 6. Torpedo Nižnij CHabarovsk         10 2 1 1 0 6 25:36  9 
 Group C
 1. Dynamo Moscow                     10 7 0 1 0 2 25:17 22 
 2. Molot Prikamje Perm               10 5 0 0 2 3 31:25 17
 3. SKA Sankt Peterburg               10 4 1 1 0 4 19:17 15
 4. CSKA Moscow                       10 3 1 3 0 3 24:20 14
 5. Vitaz Podolsk                     10 3 1 2 1 3 21:24 14
 6. Dinamo Energija Jekaterinburg     10 1 0 1 0 8 14:31  4
  
Play Off
QuarterFinal
Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk              3-0 5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0), 5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0), 
                                           3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
Kazan - Jaroslavl                      1-3 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 3:4pen-s (2:1, 0:1, 1:1) 0:1,
                                           1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0), 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
Niznekamsk - Čerepovec                 1-3 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1), 0:3 (0:0. 0:2, 0:1), 
                                           1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1), 3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 0:1)
Omsk - Togliatti                       3-2 1:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 1:0), 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0), 
                                           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1),
                                           3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
SemiFinal									
Magnitogorsk - Čerepovec               3-0 6:2 (1:1, 3:1, 2:0), 7:5 (2:1, 1:3, 4:1)        
                                           1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Omsk - Jaroslavl                       3-2 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
                                           2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1), 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
                                           5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Final
Magnitogorsk - Omsk                    4-2 5:2 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2), 4:3 (2:2, 1:0, 1:1),
                                           3:5 (0:1, 3:2, 0:2), 5:6 (2:2, 1:1, 2:3),
                                           5:2 (2:1, 3:1, 0:0), 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Best Players
Three bombers (best forward line): Koreškov J., Koreškov A., Kuzněcov J. (Magn.)
Best scoring Defender:             Šargorodskij O. (Omsk) 6g + 15a, 21pts
Scoring Leader:                    Razin A. (Magn.) 23 + 37 = 60pts
Best Shooter:                      Golc A. (Magn.) 33 goals
Best Play off Player:              Sušinskij M. (Omsk) 9 goals
All stars: Tarasov V. (Novok.) - Krasotkin D., Šargorodskij O. (Omsk) - Golc A., Razin A., Gusmanov R. (Magn.)
Best Referee:                      Vajsfeld L.
Best Coach:                        Veličkin G. (Magn.)
Best Goalie:                       Tarasov Vadim (Novok.)
MVP:                               Razin Andrej (Magn.)
Best Rookie:                       Kolcov K. (Omsk)
Best Veteran:                      Žurikov V. (Spartak M.) 

Highest League - West

 1. Spartak Moscow              44 30  3  5  1  5 207: 94 102
 2. Krilja Sovetov Moscow       44 30  3  5  0  6 198: 88 101
 3. Kristall Saratov            44 21  6  5  1 11 152:108  81
 4. Chimik Voskressensk         44 23  1  7  2 11 131:110  80
 5. ChK Lipeck                  44 24  0  4  1 15 122:105  77
 6. ChK CSKA Moscow             44 17  1  6  2 18 144:129  61
 7. Motor Zavolžie              44 13  1 13  0 17 103:121  54
 8. Elemas Elektrostal          44 15  0  4  2 23  96:149  51
 9. ChK Voronež                 44 13  1  6  2 22 117:139  49
10. ChK Tver                    44 12  1  5  3 23 102:154  46
11. Spartak St. Peterburg       44  6  1  6  2 29  84:178  28
12. Dizelist Penza              44  7  0  4  2 31  74:155  27

Highest League - East

 1. Sibir Novossibirsk          48 38  1  0  0  9 204:105 116
 2. Neftjanik Almetjevsk        48 29  2  5  2 10 174: 97  98
 3. Energija Kemerovo           48 27  4  4  1 12 136: 98  94
 4. Traktor Čeljabinsk          48 27  1  4  1 15 140:104  88
 5. Rubin Tjumen                48 24  1  7  1 15 141:128  82
 6. Metallurg Serov             48 23  1  4  0 20 137:127  75
 7. Ižstal Iževsk               48 20  3  4  3 18 132:116  73
 8. Kedr Novouralsk             48 18  1  8  1 20 132:142  65 
 9. CSK VVS Samara              48 17  1  6  5 19 115:121  64
10. Motor Barnaul               48 14  1  1  3 29 113:158  48
11. Netjanik Leninogorsk        48 12  2  6  0 28  97:144  46
12. Juznij Ural Orsk            48  9  2  5  2 30 108:179  38
13. Sputnik Nižnij Tagil        48  5  0  4  1 38 103:213  20



Singapore

1. Linear Technology            15 69:51 19
2. Mission                      15 59:51 18
3. M1                           15 59:66 16
4. Subway                       15 51:70  8

Play off
Semifinal
Linear - Subway                        2:1ot
Mission - M1                           6:3

Final
Linear Technology - Mission            5:4ot



Slovensko

National Team Preliminary Games

3.4.2001 Slovakia - Sweden             2:4 (1:0, 0:0, 1:4)
9. Kuľha , 58. Hecl (Döme) - 41. Olsson (Renberg), 41. Huselius (Weinhandl, Bäckman), 
50. Davidsson (A. Johansson, Renberg), 60. A. Johansson 
penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Mášik, Popovič, spectators: 3891 
SVK: Rybár - Urban, Rich. Pavlikovský, Hecl, I. Droppa, L. Čierny, Nadašdi - Petrovický, Cíger, 
Ras. Pavlikovský - Plavucha, P. Pucher, Uram - Kuľha, A. Nedorost, Somík - Sabol, Hreus, Döme 
SWE: Hadelöv - Olsson, Rohlin, Burström, T. Johansson, Bäckman, Hedin,- A. Johansson, 
Zetteberg, Renberg - Weinhandl, Davidsson, Huselius - Molin, Gahn, Hedström 

5.4.2001 Slovakia - Sweden             2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1) 
14. Rich. Pavlikovský (Rób. Petrovický), 33. Sabol (Rast. Pavlikovský, Cíger) -  
7. Davidsson (Renberg, A. Johansson), 16. A. Johansson (Bäckman), 22. Gahn, 47. Bäckman (Gahn, A. Johansson) 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Rejthar (CZE) - Lokšík, Mášik, spectators: 3800 divákov 
SVK: R. Filc - Tabaček, Rich. Pavlikovský, Hecl, Urban, Nadašdi, L. Čierny, I. Droppa - Petrovický, Cíger, 
Ras. Pavlikovský - P. Pucher, A. Nedorost, Uram - Dome, Kuľha, Somík - Plavucha, Hreus, Sabol 
SWE: Liv - Olsson, Rohlin, Burström, T. Johansson, Bäckman, Hedin,- A. Johansson, Davidsson, Renberg - 
Weinhandl, Zettteberg, Huselius - Hedström, Gahn, Molin - Malmström, Tolsa 

10.4.2001, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Slovakia              3:1 (3:1, 0:0, 0:0)
4. Čajánek, 5. Moravec, 15. Ujčík - 12. Somík
Referee: Karas (POL) - Barvíř, Blümel (CZE). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 0:1. Spectators: 4820
SVK: Lipovský (21. Rybár) - Urban, Richard Pavlikovský, Tabaček, I. Droppa, Hecl, L. Čierny, Nádašdi - 
Rastislav Pavlikovský, Cíger, Somík - Róbert Petrovický, P. Pucher, Uram - Tomík, A. Nedorost, Dôme - Kuľha,
M. Hlinka, Sabol - Surový. Coach: Filc, Šťastný

11.4.2001, Martin, Slovakia
Slovakia - Czech Republic              8:4 (3:1, 3:2, 2:1)
9., 25. A. Nedorost, 36., 47. Róbert Petrovický, 3. Surový, 16. Kuľha, 34. M. Hlinka, 59. Uram - 
12. Martin Procházka, 30. Pilař, 32. Čajánek, 45. Ujčík
Referee: Beniač - Halecký, Lauff (SVK). Penalties: 7:7. Powerplay goals: 3:1. SHG: 0:1. Spectators: 4000
SVK: Rybár - Urban, L. Čierny, Tabaček, I. Droppa, Nádašdi, Richard Pavlikovský - Tomík, A. Nedorost, Dôme - 
Róbert Petrovický, P. Pucher, Uram - Rastislav Pavlikovský, Cíger, Somík - Kuľha, M. Hlinka, 
Coach: Filc, Šťastný

26.4.2001 Sweden - Slovakia            4:3 (4:1, 0:0, 0:2)
4. Falk, 6. Ottosson (Tjärnqvist), 10. P. Andersson (Nord, Alfredsson), 12. Johnsson - 
1. Pavlikovský (Zedník, Hossa), 56 Sekeráš (Petrovický), 59. Hossa (Lintner). 
Referee: Favorin (FIN) - Karlberg, Takula (SWE), penalties: 6:9, powerplay goals: 2:0, spectators: 4200 divákov

ExtraLeague

Final Table                     GP  W  Wot T Lot  L  GF:GA  PTS
1. HKm Zvolen                   56 37   4  3  3   9 242:139 125  
2. HC Slovan Harvard Bratislava 56 31   3  7  4  11 223:117 110  
3. Dukla Trenčín                56 26   5  3  4  18 188:169  95  
4. HC ŠKP Poprad                56 26   6  1  3  20 172:174  94  
5. HC Košice                    56 18   4  2  4  28 140:186  68  
6. HK 36 Skalica                56 19   2  1  5  29 138:191  67  
7. HK 32 VA Liptovský Mikuláš   56 14   2  3  3  34 129:197  52  
8. MHC Martin                   56 13   3  2  3  35 121:180  50 

Home                                      Road
1. Zvolen      28 23 2 3 0  0 154:57 76   1. Zvolen      28 14 2 0 3  9 88: 82 49  
2. Bratislava  27 20 2 1 2  2 137:47 67   2. Bratislava  29 11 1 6 2  9 86: 70 43  
3. Trenčín     28 18 3 2 0  5 112:72 62   3. Poprad      28 11 1 0 3 13 74:109 38   
4. Poprad      28 15 5 1 0  7  98:65 56   4. Trenčín     28  8 2 1 4 13 76: 97 33  
5. Skalica     28 15 2 1 2  8  83:66 52   5. Košice      28  6 2 1 2 17 49:102 25  
6. Košice      28 12 2 1 2 11  91:84 43   6. L.Mikuláš   28  4 0 2 2 20 55:120 16  
7. Martin      29 10 3 1 1 14  66:70 38   7. Skalica     28  4 0 0 3 21 55:125 15  
8. L. Mikuláš  28 10 2 1 1 14  74:77 36   8. Martin      27  3 0 1 2 21 55:110 12

Play Off
Quarter Final
HKm Zvolen - MHC Martin                3-0
HKm Zvolen - MHC Martin                9:2 (3:0, 2:0, 4:2) 
2., 43. Pohorelec, 3. A. Rajčák, 15. Igor Majeský, 29. Šechný, 38., 45. Longauer, 47. Mahdalík, 59. P. Vlk - 
50. Tabaček, 56. Vozdecký 
Penalties: 3:2, Powerplay Goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: J. Konc - Bednár, Grečko, Spectators: 2810

HKm Zvolen - MHC Martin                6:3 (1:2, 2:1, 3:0) 
10. Plch, 21. Šechný, 22., 54., 57. Pohorelec, 48. Pukalovič - 8. Vozdecký, 10. Riečičiar, 39. Paľov 
Penalties: 7:6, Powerplay Goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: V. Mihálik - Halecký, Lauff, Spectators: 2785

MHC Martin - HKm Zvolen                1:2 ((0:0 , 1:2 , 0:0)  
35. Riečičiar - 30. A. Rajčák, 30. P. Vlk 
Penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee:  J. Konc - Ištoňa, Štec, spectators: 2500 

Slovan Bratislava - VA Lipt. Mikuláš   3-0
Slovan Bratislava - VA Lipt. Mikuláš   5:4ot (0:1, 2:2, 2:1 - 1:0) 
25. Kolba, 30. Rataj, 48. Sorokins, 50. Cíger, 62. Pištek - 13. a 55. Cibuľa, 28. Šebo, 38. Pichoňský 
Penalties: 4:6, Powerplay Goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, Referee: Beniač - M. Novák, Popovič, Spectators: 2979
 
Slovan Bratislava - VA Lipt. Mikuláš   9:1 (1:0, 4:1, 4:0) 
17. Pištek, 30., 40., 56. Kuľha, 33. a 34. Babka, 53. Kolba, 54. Jaško, 56. Hreus - 38. Cibuľa 
Penalties: 5:6, and Cíger (Slovan) 10 min., Powerplay Goals: 4:1, SHG: 0:0, 
Referee: Beniač - Lokšík, Müllner ml., Spectators: 2567

32 VA L.Mikuláš - Slovan Bratislava    3:7 (0:2 , 2:2 , 1:3)  
27. Trochta, 38. Urban, 45. Školiak - 6. Kolník, 16. Cíger, 35. Hurtaj, 38., 44., 59. Hreus, 52. Melichárek   
Penalties: 6:9, and Šebo (LM) 10min, Rataj (BRA) 10min, no PP goals, 
SHG: 0:1, referee: Findura - Majling, Krpelec, spectators: 1800 

Dukla Trenčín - HK 36 Skalica          2-3
Dukla Trenčín - HK 36 Skalica          2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2) 
47. Fabuš, 60. Kováčik - 10., 35., 46. Jurík, 51. R. Hartmann 
Penalties: 4:4, Powerplay Goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, Referee: V. Mihálik - Chromčík, Mášik, Spectators: 4366
 
Dukla Trenčín - HK 36 Skalica          3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) 
18. Haščák, 39. Fabuš, 53. Kobezda 
Penalties: 11:8 and Haščák 10 (Dukla) 10min and to end, Powerplay Goals: 1:0,  
SHG: 2:0, Referee: Čaprnka - Čavojský, Vrančík, Spectators: 4078 

HK 36 Skalica - Dukla Trenčín          2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
27. Komínek, 60. Jurásek - 3., 19. Hanzal, 33. Hlavačka, 52. Starosta
Penalties: 4:9, and Chatrnúch & Komínek (both SKA) 10min, Fabuš (TRE) to end,
powerplay goals: 1:0, referee:  Mihálik - Čavojský, Vrančík, spectators: 3000
 
HK 36 Skalica - Dukla Trenčín          5:0 (0:0, 1:0, 4:0)
28. Oremus, 45. Višňovský, 48., 54. Rampáček, 48. Růžička
Penalties: 3:6 and Hanzal (TRE) 10min and to end, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
Referee: Čaprnka - Chromčík, Popovič, spectators: 2900

Dukla Trenčín - HK 36 Skalica          3:1 (0:0 , 3:0 , 0:1)  
27. a 36. Mravík, 40. Barinka - 51. Ružička 
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, referee:  V. Mihálik - Lauff, Popovič, spectators: 5990 

ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice                 3-0
ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice                 4:3 (3:1, 1:0, 0:2) 
7. Palovčík, 8. Surový, 11., 22. Kollár - 17. Drotár, 51., 56. Vantroba 
Penalties: 8:8, Powerplay Goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Kontšek - Somora, Krpelec, Spectators: 1600
 
ŠKP Poprad - HC Košice                 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0) 
38. Palovčík, 39. Pavličko, 52. Kroták - 12. Sabol, 32. Slovák 
Penalties: 2:2, Powerplay Goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:0, Referee: Čaprnka - Gajan, P. Grečko, Spectatots: 1479

HC Košice - HC ŠKP Poprad              1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0)    
58. Drotár - 16. R. Tomas, 19. Kledrowetz 
Penalties: 2:4, and Surový 10min, powerplay goals: 0:1, Referee: Čaprnka - Valach, Somora, spectators: 2000 

SemiFinal              
HKm Zvolen - HC ŠKP Poprad             6:2 (1:1 , 4:0 , 1:1)  
23. & 34. & 54. Šechný, 14. A. Rajčák, 21. Vlk, 29. Majeský - 6. R. Gavalier, 42. Surový 
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, referee:  V. Kontšek - Mášik, Popovič, spectators: 4614

HKm Zvolen - HC ŠKP Poprad             4:2 (1:1 , 3:1 , 0:0)  
17. Plch, 21. Longauer, 35. Šechný, 39. Rajčák - 8. Junas, 25. Kroták  
Penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, referee:  J. Konc - Lokšík, Somora, spectators: 4738

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      6:1 (2:0 , 1:0 , 3:1)  
8. Hecl, 11. J. Štefanka, 29. Cíger, 44. Hreus, 48. Pištek, 60. Rodin - 58. Kukumberg  
Penalties:  6:3  and Hecl (BRA) & Kukumberg (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0  
referee: Beniač - Gajan, M. Grečko, spectators: 4553

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      3:4 (2:1 , 0:2 , 1:1)  
3. Hurtaj, 9. & 45. Hreus - 11. Mravík, 31. Bartánus, 38. & 42. Zlocha
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee:  V. Kontšek - Halecký, Lauff, spectators: 4726
 
Dukla Trenčín - Slovan Bratislava      2:5 (2:1, 0:1, 0:3)
5. Hlavačka, 14. Gábriš - 30. & 50. Cíger, 15. Casey, 59. Rataj, 60. Melichárek 
Penalties: 2:4, no PP goals: 0:0, referee: V. Kontšek - Lauff, Halecký, spectators: 6150 divákov

Slovan Bratislava - Dukla Trenčín      2:3ot (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:1) 
16. Hreus, 43. Casey - 19. K. Bartánus, 46. Haščák, 65. Fabuš 
Penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, referee: Konček - Somora, Mášik, spectators: 7582

Final
HKm Zvolen - Dukla Trenčín             3-1
HKm Zvolen - Dukla Trenčín             6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0) 
18. Čierny, 19. Šechný, 33. Igor Majeský, 53. Kowalczyk, 57. Štork, 57. Augusta 
Penalties: 12:13, and Longauer, Konder (ZVO), Zlocha, Fabuš, Kobezda (TRE) 10 min, 
Igor Majeský (ZVO), Bombic (TRE) to end, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, 
referee: V. Mihálik - Mášik, Somora, spectators: 6522

HKm Zvolen - Dukla Trenčín             3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0) 
18. Čech, 31. Šechný, 44. Pukalovič - 22. Barinka 
Penalties: 4:4, and Hlavačka (TRE) 5 min and to end, powerplay goals: 3:0, 
referee: V. Kontšek - Ištoňa, Lauff, spectators: 6422  

Dukla Trenčín - HKm Zvolen             2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) 
39. Zlocha, 49. Fabuš - 54. Kowalczyk 
Penalties: 5:6, and Liška (TRE) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, 
referee: V. Mihálik - Mášik, Popovič, spectators: 6150  

Dukla Trenčín - HKm Zvolen             3:6 (1:4, 0:1, 2:1) 
8. Zlocha, 54. Barinka, 58. Hlavačka - 8. P. Vlk, 12. Plch, 14. D. Milo, 19. Pukalovič, 30. Longauer, 60. Plch 
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, referee: V. Mihálik - Lauff, Štec, spectators: 6150 

Scoring Leaders              GP G  A PTS +/- 
 1. Plch Ján            ZVO  53 35 44 79 59 
 2. Šechný Richard      ZVO  53 24 46 70 27 
 3. Vlk Peter           ZVO  54 18 46 64 50 
 4. Pavličko Slavomír   POP  56 20 41 61 10 
 5. Rataj Igor          BRA  55 24 34 58 42 
 6. Fabuš Peter         TRE  52 31 22 53 13 
 7. Kolník Ľubomír      BRA  56 28 24 52 20 
    Štefanka Juraj      BRA  53 24 28 52 23 
    Ihnačák Miroslav    KOŠ  50 17 35 52 -9 
10. Surový Tomáš        POP  53 22 28 50  3  
    Halaj Juraj         LMI  55 17 33 50 -24 
    Pukalovič Róbert    ZVO  51 15 35 50 45 
    Hurtaj Ľubomír      BRA  50 28 22 50 27 
    Kroták Arne         POP  51 22 28 50  6 
15. Cíger Zdeno         BRA  53 17 32 49 17 
16. Rajčák Andrej       ZVO  56 26 20 46 19 
17. Sabol Ľubomír       KOŠ  48 24 20 44 -2 
18. Mravík Michal       TRE  55 10 33 43  3 
19. Junas Peter         POP  52 17 25 42  0 
20. Pohorelec Dušan     ZVO  55 21 19 40 28 
28. Vlach Rostislav SKA/ZVO  54 10 23 33 -1 
47. Casey Brian         BRA  45  6 18 24 20 

Plus Minus Leaders        GP +/-    Most Penalized Players   GP  G A PTS PIM  
 1. Plch Ján         ZVO  53 59     1. Bombic František TRE  53  4  4  8 191
 2. Vlk Peter        ZVO  54 50     2. Hanzal Marcel    TRE  51 10 22 32 189
 3. Pukalovič Róbert ZVO  51 45     3. Rataj Igor       BRA  55 24 34 58 157
 4. Rataj Igor       BRA  55 42     4. Topoli Marek     KOŠ  50  2  7  9 128
 5. Sorokins Olegs   BRA  54 38     5. Nádašdi Tomáš    KOŠ  42  5  9 14 120
 6. Čech Roman       ZVO  47 34     6. Majeský Igor     ZVO  53 16 22 38 119
 7. Babka Daniel     BRA  47 33     7. Krátky Peter ZVO/SKA  50  4 11 15 113
 8. Pohorelec Dušan  ZVO  55 28     8. Krajíček Ján     SKA  43  7  5 12 108
 9. Šechný Richard   ZVO  53 27     9. Kobezda Ján      TRE  35  4  6 10 105
    Klepáč Peter     ZVO  45 27    10. Ščibran Patrik   POP  56  4 15 19 100
    Majeský Igor     ZVO  53 27    11. Torok Jaroslav   ZVO  42 12 21 33  97
    Hurtaj Ľubomír   BRA  50 27    12. Fabuš Peter      TRE  52 31 22 53  94
13. Melichárek Tibor BRA  50 26    13. Hvila Lukáš      POP  51  7  8 15  89
14. Štefanka Juraj   BRA  53 23    14. Rodine Dimitri   BRA  47  4 11 15  87
    Weissmann Erik   BRA  50 23    15. Vozdecký Martin  MTA  55 14 19 33  86
    Hlavačka Martin  TRE  55 23    16. Paukovček Pavol  LMI  33  9 12 21  82
    Štork Rastislav  ZVO  54 23        Beránek Pavel    MTA  47  8 15 23  82
18. Kowalczyk Pavel  ZVO  52 21    18. Kowalczyk Pavel  ZVO  52  8 19 27  81
19. Kolník Ľubomír   BRA  56 20    19. Smerčiak Marián  LMI  55  9 17 26  80
    Jendek Rudolf    BRA  56 20    20. Gavalier Roman   POP  50  6 14 20  79
    Casey Brian      BRA  45 20 
    Torok Jaroslav   ZVO  42 20 
26. Cíger Zdeno      BRA  53 17         

Goaltenders                 GP Min   GA  GAA  SVs SVS% 
 1. Rybár Pavol         BRA 55 3320 110 2.00 1512 0.93 
 2. Rovnianek Rastislav ZVO 50 2876 107 2.14 1130 0.91 
 3. Hála Miroslav       TRE 34 1911  82 2.41  836 0.90 
 4. Kompas Róbert       MTA 17  878  36 2.12  360 0.90 
 5. Šimonovič Miroslav  POP 51 2861 135 2.65 1323 0.90 
 6. Klempa Martin       KOŠ 49 2770 139 2.84 1301 0.89 
 7. Lipovský Miroslav   SKA 48 2747 148 3.08 1370 0.89 
 8. Križan Karol        LMI 32 1865 107 3.34  939 0.89 
12. Murín Igor          TRE 22 1216  68 3.09  589 0.88 
13. Pisár Ľubomír       MTA 25 1245  74 2.96  585 0.87 
14. Kučera Martin       LMI 21  949  61 2.90  452 0.87 
15. Červeňan Radovan    MTA 23 1207  64 2.78  449 0.86 
16. Soják Slavomír      POP 16  538  39 2.44  277 0.86 
17. Fedor Ivan          KOŠ 16  578  47 2.94  311 0.85 
    Kosa Peter          TRE  1   26   1 1.00   18 0.94
    Laco Ján            LMI  3   62   3 1.00   37 0.92
    Petrík Stanislav    BRA  4  132   7 1.75   75 0.91
    Hippík Branislav    SKA 10  513  28 2.80  259 0.89
    Slabý Luděk         LMI 10  515  28 2.80  225 0.88
    Hiadlovský Vladimír TRE  7  259  22 3.14  152 0.86
    Ševela Peter        ZVO  4  115   8 2.00   57 0.86
    Križan Karol        ZVO  2   87   6 3.00   32 0.81 
    Kostúr Matúš        ZVO  3  110  11 3.67   46 0.76 
    Guček Martin        SKA  4  124  14 3.50   57 0.75 
    Laco Marek          MTA  1   60   4 4.00   15 0.73

Champion: HKM Zvolen
Peter HRIČINA, Martin KLENIAR, Matúš KOSTÚR, Karol KRIŽAN, Rastislav ROVNIANEK, Peter ŠEVELA - Pavel AUGUSTA,
Roman ČECH, Milota FLORIÁN, Peter GALLO, Peter KLEPÁČ, Vladimír KONÔPKA, Pavel KOWALCZYK, Petr KRÁTKÝ, Dušan MILO,
Martin MRÁZ, Martin PETRINA, Róbert PUKALOVIČ, Ján SUPUKA, Rastislav ŠTORK, Slavomír TOMKO, Peter VOJTEK -
Jozef ČIERNY, Vladimír ĎUBEK, Aaron FOX, Viliam CHOVANEC, Lukáš JURÍK, Ondřej KAVULIČ, Peter KONDER, Martin LIPTÁK,
Michal LONGAUER, Matúš LUCIAK, Roman MACOSZEK, Kamil MAHDALÍK, Igor MAJESKÝ, Jiří MIFEK, Anton NOCIAR,
Michal ORAVEC, Ladislav PACIGA, Pavel PELAN, Ján PLCH, Dušan POHORELEC, Andrej RAJČÁK, Harri SUVANTO,
Richard ŠECHNÝ, Gabriel ŠPILÁR, Jaroslav TÖRÖK, Rostislav VLACH, Petr VLK.
Coach: Ernest BOKROŠ, Peter MIKULA

All Star Game: East - West             11:12 (5:4, 2:3, 4:5
2. Surový (Kroták, Török), 7. Plch, 8. Kroták (Pavličko), 11. Harabin (Šechný, Plch), 
12. Török (Šechný, Kledrowetz), 34. Plch (Sabol), 34. Plch (Török, Šechný), 42. Surový (Pavličko, Pukalovič), 
44. Sabol (Rajčák, Pohorelec), 50. Pohorelec (Rajčák), 50. Pohorelec (Rajčák, Gavalier) - 
3. Hujsa (Haščák, Tabaček), 13. Rataj (Oremus, Vozdecký), 17. Zlocha (Hlavačka, Haščák), 
20. Kolník (Fabuš, Cíger), 27. Kuľha (Hreus, Oremus), 28. Zlocha (Fabuš), 32. Jurík (Kuľha, Oremus), 
44. Fabuš (Hlavačka), 48. Kuľha (Hlavačka, Hreus), 50. Rataj (J. Štefanka, Vozdecký), 52. Hecl (Hreus, Jurík), 
59. Hlavačka (Fabuš, Zlocha) 
EAST: Šimonovič (HC ŠKP Poprad), Rovnianek (HKm Zvolen) - Kledrowetz (HC ŠKP Poprad), 
Harabín (HC ŠKP Poprad), Pukalovič (HKm Zvolen), Kowalczyk (HKm Zvolen), Gavalier (ŠKP Poprad), 
M. Turan (ŠKP Poprad), Smerčiak (HK 32 L. Mikuláš), Topoli (HC Košice) - Plch (HKm Zvolen), Šechný (HKm Zvolen),
Török (HKm Zvolen) - Ihnačák (HC Košice), Surový (ŠKP Poprad), Pavličko (ŠKP Poprad) - Sabol (HC Košice), 
Kroták (ŠKP Poprad), P. Junas (ŠKP Poprad) - Pohorelec (HKm Zvolen), Halaj (HK 32 L. Mikuláš), 
Rajčák (HKm Zvolen). Coach: Ernest Bokroš, Milan Jančuška 
WEST: Hála (Dukla Trenčín), Lipovský (HK 36 Skalica) - Casey (Slovan Bratislava), Babka (Slovan Bratislava), 
Hecl (Slovan Bratislava), Ďurčo (Dukla Trenčín), Hlavačka (Dukla Trenčín), Tabaček (HKM Martin), 
Čakajík (Dukla Trenčín), Jendek (Slovan Bratislava) - Kolník (Slovan Bratislava), Fabuš (Dukla Trenčín), 
Cíger (Slovan Bratislava) - Kuľha (Slovan Bratislava), Hreus (Slovan Bratislava), Jurík (HK 36 Skalica) - 
Hujsa (HK 36 Skalica), Haščák (Dukla Trenčín), Mravík (Dukla Trenčín) - Vozdecký (MHK Martin), 
Rataj (Slovan Bratislava), Štefanka (Slovan Bratislava) - Oremus (HK 36 Skalica), Zlocha (Dukla Trenčín). 
Coach: Ľubomír Pokovič, Július Šupler 

1st League

after Jan. 17, 2000             GP W T  L  GF:GA  PTS
 1. MsHK ŠKP Žilina             27 23 2  2 152: 40  48  
 2. HK VTJ Farmakol Prešov      28 21 2  5 135: 51  44  
 3. MHC Nitra                   27 20 2  5 137: 59  42  
 4. HKm Prievidza               28 14 4 10 100: 92  32  
 5. HK VTJ Spiš. N. Ves         27 12 4 11  97: 79  28  
 6. ŠaHK Banská Bystrica        27 11 4 12 103: 83  26  
 7. HC Dukla Inpro Senica       27 12 1 14 104: 90  25  
 8. HK KIMEX VTJ Topoľčany      27 10 4 13  93:106  24  
 9. HK Spartak Dubnica n./V.    28  6 3 19  82:135  15  
10. HK VTJ Trebišov             27  4 3 20  62:161  11  
11. HK Dukla Michalovce         27  2 1 24  48:217   5

Scoring Leaders            GP G  A PTS +/-   Plus Minus Leaders         GP G  A PTS +/-   
 1. Pucher René       PRE  38 31 39 70 49     1. Beran Michal      ZIL  40 24 35 59 49 
 2. Beran Michal      ZIL  40 24 35 59 49        Pucher René       PRE  38 31 39 70 49
 3. Horváth Marián    NRA  39 24 33 57 32     3. Kotlárik Peter    ZIL  40 25 23 48 48
 4. Kazda Mário       ZIL  39 24 31 55 41        Krecháč Peter     ZIL  40  8 13 21 48
 5. Pavlovský Marcel  PRE  38 30 21 51 42     5. Košťál Peter      ZIL  40 15 18 33 47 
 6. Šafárik Richard   ZIL  39 11 38 49 38     6. Blahút Rastislav  PRE  34  3  8 11 45
 7. Kotlárik Peter    ZIL  40 25 23 48 48     7. Húževka Peter     ZIL  40 16 21 37 44
 8. Szoke Andrej      NRA  35 22 25 47 28     8. Pavlovský Marcel  PRE  38 30 21 51 42
 9. Chovanec Viliam   NRA  34 18 28 46 31     9. Kazda Mário       ZIL  39 24 31 55 41
10. Majer Jaroslav    PRE  37 18 24 42 38    10. Duda Ľubomír      ZIL  38  5  9 14 38
    Liba Igor         PRE  36 17 25 42 23        Majer Jaroslav    PRE  37 18 24 42 38
12. Kristín Miroslav  ZIL  39 29 11 40 38        Kristín Miroslav  ZIL  39 29 11 40 38
13. Štefanka Miroslav NRA  37 14 25 39 22        Šafárik Richard   ZIL  39 11 38 49 38
    Pahulák Michal    ZIL  33 18 21 39 16    14. Kusovský Dalibor  ZIL  38  3 12 15 37  
                                             15. Pulščák František PRE  38  3 18 21 36  
                                             31. Liba Igor         PRE  36 17 25 42 23  
 
Most Penalized Players       GP  G  A PTS PIM 
 1. Mižák Peter         DMI  22  6  3  9  159 
 2. Pado Jozef          DMI  31  3  3  6  131 
 3. Koštial Ivan        BB   28 14 14 28  115 
 4. Chovanec Viliam     NRA  34 18 28 46  112 
 5. Laštiak Marián      BB   31 15 15 30  105 
    Mihálik Tomáš    BB/DMI  27  2  4  6  105 
 7. Strapko Ľuboš       DUB  40  8 16 24  103 
 8. Dilík Marek         BB   27  5 18 23  100 
 9. Škovránek Stanislav ZIL  39  5  9 14   92 
10. Krumpál Martin      SEN  37 14  8 22   88 
11. Čop Róbert          PRE  37  6 11 17   87 
12. Buzinkay Denis      SEN  39  8 19 27   83 
13. Žitňanský Štefan    DUB  39 16 22 38   82 
    Štych Michal        BB   37  8 12 20   82 
15. Nemček Miroslav     DUB  33 12 20 32   80 
 
Goaltenders                 GP Min  GA GA%  SVs SV% 
 1. Kostúr Matúš        NRA 20 1132 29 1.45 428 0.93 
 2. Kožuch Stanislav    ZIL 30 1666 44 1.47 583 0.92 
 3. Ferjo Jaroslav      PRE 26 1346 43 1.65 526 0.92 
 4. Sivý Miroslav       BB  13  681 22 1.69 264 0.92 
 5. Hala Miroslav       SEN  7  390 15 2.14 179 0.92 
 6. Križan Karol        ZVO  3  160 10 3.33 122 0.92 
 7. Plavec Ján          DMI  1   21  1 1.00  13 0.92 
 8. Barták Milan        DUB  5   69  6 1.20  64 0.91 
 9. Rovnianek Rastislav ZVO  1   60  3 3.00  32 0.91 
10. Šípek Peter         TOP  2   74  3 1.50  35 0.91 
11. Hrobárek František  NRA 22 1156 45 2.05 462 0.90 
12. Sopko Ramon         SNV 33 1821 75 2.27 768 0.90 
13. Hippík Branislav    TOP  9  498 28 3.11 283 0.90 
14. Chvojka Oldřich     TOP 27 1353 96 3.56 933 0.90 
15. Marton Róbert       PRE 18  861 40 2.22 386 0.90

2nd League

after Jan 08, 2001
Group Middle                 Group East (Final Table)
 1. Detva        14pts       Sp. Nová Ves B 14 
 2. Žilina       13          Bardejov       14
 3. Dolný Kubín  11          Humenné         6
 4. Brezno        9          Gelnica         6
 5. Kežmarok      8          Stropkov        0
 6. Prievidza     1

1st League Qualifikation

1. Považská Bystrica            10 7 1 2 54:22 15 
2. Žilina                       10 7 1 2 48:27 15 
3. Detva                        10 6 1 3 52:32 13 
4. Zlaté Moravce                10 2 2 6 34:54  6 
5. Bardejov                     10 3 0 7 32:56  6 
6. Nové Zámky                   10 2 1 7 18:47  5 

Považská Bystrica, Žilina, Detva are promoted to 1st League 2001/02 



Slovenija

Part One
1. Olimpija Ljublana            14 12 1  1  119: 28 25
2. Acroni Jesenice              14 12 1  1  114: 22 25
3. Slavija Optima               14 10 0  4   99: 37 20
4. Krajnska Gora                14  8 1  5   67: 72 17
5. Triglav Kranj                14  5 1  8   51: 69 11
6. HK Bled                      14  4 2  8   52: 80 10
7. Marc Interieri Ljublana      14  1 1 12   19:104  3
8. HK Maribor                   14  0 1 13   24:133  1

Part Two
Group A
1. Acroni Jesenice              31:16 14
2. Olimpija Ljublana            31:12 13
3. Slavija Optima               22:28  6
4. Krajnska Gora                15:43  1

Group B
1. Triglav Kranj               22:17 13
2. HK Bled                     38:17 12
3. Ljublana                    23:25  6
4. HK Maribor                  15:39  3

Play off
For 3rd Place
Slavija Optima - Krajnska Gora        10:5, 8:5, 2:0
  
Final
Acroni Jesenice - Olimpija Ljublana    1:3, 1:4, 5:3, 3:6, 2:4

Scoring Leaders      Team Gp  G  A TP PIM
 1 KOS Boštjan        SLA 23 16 36 52 61
 2 RAHMATULJIN Ild.   OLI 24 29 16 45 36
 3 AVGUŠTINČIČ Jaka   SLA 22 25 17 42 34
 4 SODJA Aleš         ACR 25 15 25 40 62
 5 VNUK Jure          OLI 24 20 18 38 74
 6 VNUK Tomaž         OLI 24 15 18 33 20
 7 IFFKA Daniel       ACR 17 14 17 31 18
 8 BALDERMAN Prim.    HIT 23 17 13 30  6
 9 KONTREC Dejan      OLI 21  9 21 30  6 
10 CERAR Matevž       SLA 23 17 12 29 86
11 ROŽIČ Peter        OLI 24 14 15 29 39
12 VARL Dejan         ACR 16 13 16 29  8
13 PRETNAR Boris      ACR 25 12 17 29 38
14 ŽAGAR Luka         SLA 22 12 17 29 41 
15 GOLIČIČ Jurij      OLI 25  9 20 29  4
16 ŠPERGER Zdenek     BLE 17 14 14 28 72

Most Penalized players Gp  G  A TP PIM
 1 ZAMIDA Jure     BLE 16  3  7 10 102
 2 MANFREDA Rok    MAR 18  0  3  3  86
 3 CERAR Matevž    SLA 23 17 12 29  86
 4 HOČEVAR Žiga    TRI 19  1  3  4  84
 5 LEPŠA Žan       TIV 14  1  3  4  80
 6 ZRNIČ Milan     HIT 23 11 13 24  80
 7 VNUK Jure       OLI 24 20 18 38  74
 8 ŠPERGER Zdenek  BLE 17 14 14 28  72
 9 KUMAR Samo      SLA 16  1  4  5  71
10 GROZNIK Boštjan HIT 21  1  7  8  69
11 TURK Boštjan    MAR 17  2  2  4  68
12 DOBRAJC Rok     MAR 20  0  2  2  67
13 STAMEJČIČ Bošt. SLA 11  8  1  9  66
14 MIHELIČ Peter   TIV  6  0  4  4  65
15 SODJA Aleš      ACR 25 15 25 40  62



Spain

Basic Part
1. CH Jaca 2010                124: 54 57
2. Caprabo Puigcerda            97: 74 34
3. CH Gasteiz                   80: 72 29
4. Txuri Urdiň San Sebastian    72:104 24
5. FC Barcelona                 90:100 22
6. Majadahonda Madrid           69:128 11

Play off
Semifinal
CH Jaca 2010 - San Sebastian          10:1, 5:2
Caprabo - Gasteiz                      6:3, 5:2

Final
CH Jaca 2010 - Caprabo                 6:3

King Cup

CH Jaca 2010 - FC Barcelona           12:4



Schweiz

National Team Preliminary Games

Czech Republic - Switzerland           2:4 (0:2, 0:1, 2:1)
43. Martínek, 58. Čajánek (Pilař) - 2. Rüthemann (Rötheli), 19. Sutter (Bezina), 34. Demuth 
(Bezina, Rüthemann), 48. Lachmatov (Wischer, Jobin). 
Referee: Schimm (GER) - Bádal, Pouzar (CZE). Penalties: 5:6. Powerplay goals: 1:2. Spectators: 1700

7.4.2001 Czech Republic - Switzerland  5:3 (0:2, 2:0, 3:1)
33. Piroš (Nikolov, Kubinčák), 35. Richter, 44. Vlasák (R. Martínek), 51. Hübl, 
53. Vlasák - 11. Plüss, 14. Demuth (Bezina, Sutter), 47. Demuth (Wichser, Rütheman). 
Referee: Schimm (GER) - Bádal, Blümel. Penalties: 8:8. Powerplay goals: 2:2. Spectators: 3846.

NLA

                                GP  W T  L  GF: GA PTS       
 1. HC Lugano                   44 28 4 12 129: 86  60
 2. ZSC Lions                   44 25 9 10 135:102  59
 3. HC Davos                    44 24 6 14 154:103  54  
 4. EV Zug                      44 25 2 17 165:143  52
 5. Kloten Flyers               44 21 9 14 125:110  51  
 6. SC Bern                     44 20 9 15 135:102  49  
 7. SC Rapperswil-Jona          44 19 4 21 135:134  42  
 8. HC Fribourg-Gottéron        44 18 6 20 133:136  42  
 9. SC Langnau                  44 18 6 20 110:114  42
10. HC Ambri-Piotta             44 17 5 22  96:124  39  
11. EHC Chur                    44 11 4 29  93:132  26  
12. La Chaux-de-Fonds           44  4 4 36  81:205  12

Home Table                                   Away Table
 1. Bern              22 14 6  2  77:37 34   1. Lugano            22 14 2  6 64: 41 30
 2. Zug               22 17 0  5 100:63 34   2. Davos             22 12 3  7 76: 52 27
 3. Zurich            22 15 3  4  72:47 33   3. Zurich            22 10 6  6 63: 55 26
 4. Lugano            22 14 2  6  65:45 30   4. Kloten            22 10 3  9 56: 60 23
 5. Langnau           22 12 4  6  69:46 28   5. Rapperswil-Jona   22  8 3 11 63: 72 19
 6. Kloten            22 11 6  5  69:50 28   6. Zug               22  8 2 12 65: 80 18
 7. Davos             22 12 3  7  78:51 27   7. Fribourg-Gottéron 22  7 3 12 62: 76 17
 8. Fribourg-Gottéron 22 11 3  8  71:60 25   8. Ambri-Piotta      22  7 2 13 47: 71 16
 9. Rapperswil-Jona   22 11 1 10  72:62 23   9. Bern              22  6 3 13 58: 65 15
10. Ambri-Piotta      22 10 3  9  49:53 23  10. Langnau           22  6 2 14 41: 68 14
11. Chur              22  8 2 12  56:60 18  11. Chur              22  3 2 17 37: 72  8
12. La Chaux-de-Fonds 22  4 1 17  47:92  9  12. La Chaux-de-Fonds 22  0 3 19 34:113  3

Play-off
Quarter Final
Lugano - Fribourg                      2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0), 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0),
                                       3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0), 4:3ot(1:1, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0),
                                       3:2ot (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
Zürich - Rapperswil                    5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0), 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0),
                                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0), 8:3 (3:1, 2:2, 3:0) 
Davos - Bern                           3:8 (1:1, 1:6, 1:1), 1:2ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1), 
                                       2:3ot (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:1), 2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2) 
Zug - Kloten                           2:6 (0:2, 0:0, 2:4), 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1), 
                                       1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1), 0:5 (0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
									   
SemiFinal
Lugano - Bern                          4-2 2:1ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
                                           5:1 (3:1, 2:0, 0:0), 2:3ot, 6:2, 3:0pen-s
Zurich - Kloten                        4-1 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0), 4:3ot (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
                                           2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1), 2:6 (0:2, 0:3, 2:1), 4:1
Final
Lugano - Zurich                        3-4 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0), 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2),
                                           4:1 (2:1, 2:0, 0:0), 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0),
                                           3:6 (0:2, 2:2, 1:2), 1:5 (0:3, 1:2, 0:0),
                                           1:2ot (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:1)

Relegation
1st Round
Langnau - Chaux de Fonds               4-1 2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2), 3:2ot (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0), 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0),
                                           5:1 (3:0, 2:1, 0:0)
Ambri - Chur                           4-1 5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0), 3:4ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
                                           2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0), 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0),
                                           3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)  
2nd Round 
Chur -Chaux de Fonds                   4-3 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2), 3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0), 
                                           7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0), 1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)
                                           5:4 (2:1, 1:1, 2:2), 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
                                           4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)

NLA Qualifikation

Lausanne - La Chaux-de-Fonds           4:2 3:4 (0:3, 2:1, 1:0), 5:3 (2:2, 0:0, 3:1), 
                                           3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 2:6 (2:1, 0:3, 0:2),
                                           2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0), 5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)

Basic Part Statistics

Scoring Leaders            GP G  A PTS   Most penalized players    PIM      
 1. Lonny Bohonos     DAV  43 28 32 60    1. Todd Elik         ZUG 140
 2. André Rötheli     ZUG  40 25 32 57    2. Rolf Ziegler      BRN 136
 3. Todd Elik         ZUG  37 15 42 57    3. Thierry Paterlini DAV 118
 4. Kevin Miller      DAV  36 29 27 56    4. Ivo Stoffel       CHR 109
 5. Paul DiPietro     ZUG  43 27 29 56    5. Stefan Grogg      ZUG  99
 6. Christian Dubé    LUG  44 20 34 54    6. Daniel Marois     AMB  97
 7. Mike Richard      RAP  43 20 31 51    7. Andreas Johansson BRN  94
 8. Chris Tancill     ZUG  43 27 23 50    8. Martin Steinegger BRN  89
 9. Daniel Gauthier   LAG  39 21 24 45    9. Misko Antisin     LUG  82
10. Philippe Bozon    LUG  41 18 26 44   10. Marc Haueter      CHR  81

Nationalliga B

                                GP  W T  L   GF:GA PTS
 1. Lausanne                    40 28 3  9  190:128 59 
 2. Biel                        40 26 5  9  159:103 57 
 3. Genf-Servette               40 26 3  11 179:114 55 
 4. Visp                        40 20 4  16 166:155 44 
 5. Olten                       40 19 6  15 154:149 44 
 6. Grasshoppers/SCK            40 17 6  17 144:138 40 
 7. Ajoie                       40 17 5  18 167:155 39 
 8. Sierre                      40 14 3  23 133:161 31 
 9. Thurgau                     40 12 3  25 121:171 27 
10. Basel                       40 10 4  26 112:179 24 
11. Herisau                     40 9  2  29 118:190 20

Play off
1st Round
Lausanne - Sierre                      3-0 8:0, 5:2, 7:1
Biel - Ajoie                           3-1 4:3, 4:5, 4:1, 7:2
Servette - Grasshoppers                3-0 4:1, 9:4, 7:5
Visp - Olten                           3-1 5:8, 3:2, 4:0, 3:1

SemiFinal
Lausanne - Visp                        3-2 2:4, 2:4, 5:1, 3:0, 4:3
Biel - Servette                        3-1 1:1, 4:3, 0:5, 3:2

Final
Lausanne - Biel                        3-0 5:4, 7:3, 6:3

1st League - Group 1

 1. Uzwil                       22  15  3  4  125: 46  33
 2. Dübendorf                   22  14  4  4   78: 50  32
 3. Winterthur                  22  11  6  5   89: 59  28
 4. Wil                         22   9  6  7   80: 69  24
 5. Frauenfeld                  22  11  2  9   77: 68  24
 6. Bellinzona                  22   8  7  7   67: 70  23
 7. Wetzikon                    22   9  5  8   73: 85  23
 8. Seewen-Herti                22   9  3 10   80: 73  21
 9. Lenzerheide                 22   9  2 11   69: 91  20
10. Arosa                       22   7  3 12   60: 76  17
11. Bülach                      22   5  3 14   66: 92  13
12. Porza                       22   2  2 18   49:134   6

Play off
Uzwil - Seewen-Herti                  14:3, 6:4, 10:0
Dübendorf - Wetzikon                   2:4, 3:2, 5:3, 2:3, 1:3   
Winterthur - Bellinzona                4:2, 4:2, 6:3
Wil - Frauenfeld                       4:1, 4:6, 5:0, 4:3

SemiFinal
Uzwil - Wetzikon                      10:2, 5:3
Winterthur - Wil                       7:0, 3:2

Final
Uzwil - Winterthur                     5:1, 2:0   

Relegation Group
1. Lenzerheide                   6  2  0  4  21:30  24
2. Bülach                        5  5  0  0  24:11  23
3. Arosa                         6  1  1  4  10:17  20
4. Porza                         5  2  1  2  19:16  11

1st League - Group 2

 1. Unterseen                   18 13  3  2  85: 43  29
 2. Aarau                       18 11  4  3  69: 45  26
 3. Lyss                        18 10  4  4  96: 57  24
 4. Wiki-Münsingen              18 10  3  5  80: 43  23
 5. Langenthal                  18 10  0  8  73: 56  20
 6. Burgdorf                    18  6  6  6  61: 65  18
 7. Thun                        18  6  3  9  57: 62  15
 8. Napf                        18  3  4 11  45: 83  10
 9. Zunzgen-S.                  18  5  0 13  48:104  10
10. RB Bern                     18  1  3 14  31: 87   5

1st League - Group 2 - Second Part 
 1. Unterseen                    9  5  2  2  37:26  41
 2. Lyss                         9  6  1  2  51:21  37
 3. Aarau                        9  4  3  2  32:21  37
 4. Wiki-Münsingen               9  5  2  2  44:22  35
 5. Langenthal                   9  5  2  2  32:20  32
 6. Thun                         9  4  2  3  34:25  25
 7. Burgdorf                     9  2  0  7  24:44  22
 8. Zunzgen-S.                   9  2  2  5  23:50  16
 9. Napf                         8  1  1  6  17:43  13
10. RB Bern                      8  2  1  5  17:39  10

Play off
Unterseen - Zunzgen-S.                 6:2, 6:1, 9:1
Lyss - Burgdorf                        5:1, 5:4, 7:1
Aarau - Thun                           1:3, 2:1, 10:1, 8:2
Wiki-Münsingen - Langenthal            5:2, 5:3, 3:0

SemiFinal
Unterseen - Wiki-Münsingen             5:0, 2:4, 5:4
Lyss - Aarau                           8:2, 3:8, 6:2

Final
Unterseen - Lyss                       0:2, 3:6

1st League - Group 3

 1. Düdingen                    22  15  2  5  87: 53  32
 2. Star Lausanne               22  13  3  6  83: 57  29
 3. Franches-Montagnes          22  13  3  6  90: 65  29
 4. Saas-Grund                  22  13  2  7 104: 80  28
 5. Octodure                    22  12  3  7  88: 57  27
 6. Moutier                     22  11  4  7  79: 65  26
 7. Neuchâtel Y.S.              22   8  4 10  82: 73  20
 8. Marly                       22   7  4 11  55: 80  18
 9. Villars                     22   7  3 12  65: 82  17
10. Forward Morges              22   7  3 12  76: 95  17
11. Tramelan                    22   6  0 16  69:110  12
12. Sion                        22   4  1 17  56:117   9

1st League - Group 3 - 2nd Part A
 1. Düdingen                     6   4  0  2  30:19   12
 2. Moutier                      6   4  0  2  22:18   11
 3. Villars                      6   4  0  2  22:15   10
 4. Sion                         6   0  0  6  13:35    1

1st League - Group 3 - 2nd Part B
 1. Star Lausanne                6   5  0  1  25:10   14
 2. Octodure                     6   4  0  2  28:20   11
 3. Tramelan                     6   2  0  4  13:27    5
 4. Marly                        6   1  0  5  17:26    4

1st League - Group 3 - 2nd Part C
 1. Franches-Montagnes           6   6  0  0  27:10   16
 2. Saas-Grund                   6   4  0  2  26:18   11
 3. Forward Morges               6   2  0  4  19:28    5
 4. Neuchâtel Y.S.               6   0  0  6  11:27    2
 
Play off
 1. Franches-Montagnes           4   2  2  0  15: 7    6
 2. Star Lausanne                4   2  1  1  13:12    5
 3. Saas-Grund                   4   0  1  3  10:19    1

1st League - Play off Final

 1. Uzwil                       3   3  0  0  20:13    6
 2. Lyss                        4   2  0  2  23:19    4
 3. Franches-Montagnes          3   0  0  3  10:21    0

2nd League - Play-off

 1. Monthey                     10   7  1  2  38:21   15
 2. Prilly                      10   6  1  3  43:25   13
 3. Meyrin                      10   6  1  3  32:23   13
 4. Fleurier                    10   5  1  4  30:26   11
 5. Nord Vaudois                10   2  1  7  22:32    5
 6. Montana-Crans               10   1  1  8  22:60    3



Thailand

1. Flying Farangs Bangkok       91:28 27
2. Canstar Panthers Bangkok     61:31 23
3. Grizzly Bears Bangkok        42:57 16
4. Blue Wave Bangkok            65:36 15
5. Rocket Thailand Bangkok      47:76 12
6. Lad Pharao Devils Bangkok    30:60 10
7. Arena Fox Bangkok            49:56  9
8. Polar Bears Bangkok           2:43  0

Play off
QuarterFinal
Flying Farangs - Polar Bears           5:0 cont.
Canstar Panthers - Arena Fox           3:2ot
Grizzly Bears - Lad Pharao Devils      7:3
Blue Wave - Rocket Thailand            3:1

Semifinal
Flying Farangs - Grizzly Bears         4:3
Canstar Panthers - Blue Wave           4:2

Final
Flying Farangs - Canstar Panthers      2:4

Basic Part Scoring Leaders       G  A PTS
 1. Mike Nakvachara          FLY 19 13 32
 2. Vanchalerm Rattapong     FLY 19 11 30
 3. Jareanpong Tanasirinawin GRI 16 11 27
 4. Yingyos Promkhamphot     BLU 13 14 27
 5. Tumrong Khaoyungyuen     GRI 14 11 25
 6. Chinnakhon Sawong        ROC 18  6 24
 7. Tewin Chatsuwan          CAN 15  9 24
 8. Scott Murray             FLY  9 12 21
 9. Aukrapong Chalongchan    CAN 11  5 16
10. Sontidate Sanitraksa     BLU  8  8 16 



Türkiye Cumhuriyeti

 1. Ankara Büyüksehir Belediyesi 358: 21 33
 2. Istanbul Paten Spor Kulübü   247: 64 32
 3. Ankara Polis Akademisi       297: 66 31
 4. Istanbul Bogadizi Paten      215: 87 24
 5. TED Ankara Kolejliler        164:146 28
 6. Belpa Ankara                  94:138 18
 7. Izmit Büyüksehir Belediyesi   65:274  8
 8. Antalya Akdeniz Kolejliler   116:363  8
 9. Azmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi   64:181  7
10. Ankara Gümüs Patenler         45:359  1

Play off
Semifinal
Ankara Büyüksehir Belediyesi - Istanbul Bogadizi Paten   9:0
Istanbul Paten Spor Kulübü - Ankara Polis Akademisi      5:6

For 3rd Place
Istanbul Paten Spor Kulübü - Istanbul Bogadizi Paten     8:5

Final 
Büyüksehir Belediyesi - Ankara Polis Akademisi           3:4

Basic Part Scoring Leaders     G   A PTS
 1. Oleg Vasiljev         ABB 102 65 167 
 2. Stojan Bačvarov       IBP 102 61 163   
 3. Tolga Akel            APA  69 63 132
 4. Emil Damev            IPS  74 56 130
 5. Ömer Arasan           ABB  59 62 121   



Ukrajina

    CHAR POL ATEK CHER LVIV GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. HK Charkiv - 2:1 10:6 5:0 30:0 4 4 0 0 47:7 8
2. Politechnik Kyiv 1:2 - 10:2 19:8 17:9 4 3 0 1 47:21 6
3. ATEK Kyiv 6:10 2:10 - 7:4 36:3 4 2 0 2 41:27 4
4. Dnipr Cherson 0:5 8:19 4:7 - 7:1 4 1 0 3 19:32 2
5. Gladiator Lviv 0:30 9:17 3:36 1:7 - 4 0 0 4 19:90 0
Play off
Semifinal
Sokol KYiv - HK Charkiv               13:0
Berkut Kyiv - Politechnik Kyiv         wasn't played

Final
Sokol Kyiv - Berkut Kyiv               1:2



U.A.E.

Basic Part
1. Abú Dhabi Al Wahda
2. Dubai ABN-Amro Wings
3. Abú Dhabi Team Nokia
4. Dubai Team Nokia
5. Merrill Lynch Bulls
6. Abú Dhabi Sheihk Khalifa MC

Play off
    SKMC ABN-A EB TN MLB GP W T L GF:GA PTS
1. Sheikh Khalifha MC - 9:4 0:4 4:4 5:2 4 2 1 1 18:14 5
2. Dubai ABN-Amro 4:9 - 6:4 5:5 1:0 4 2 1 1 16:18 5
3. Ericsson Blades 4:0 4:6 - 5:4 4:5 4 2 0 2 17:15 4
4. Team Nokia 4:4 5:5 4:5 - 8:4 4 1 2 1 21:18 4
5. Merrill Lynch Bulls 2:5 0:1 5:4 4:8 - 4 1 0 3 11:18 2
Final
Abú Dhabi Sheihk Khalifa MC - Dubai ABN-Amro Wings    2:4

Best Players: Rob Gray (NOK) - Dave Johnson (MLB) - Ron Murphy (ABN)



Jugoslavija

                                GF:GA PTS
1. Vojvodina Novi Sad           232:  8 32
2. Partizan Beograd             102: 63 24
3. Taš Novi Grad Beograd         62:117 12 
4. Spartak Subotica              49:150  8
3. HC Novi Sad                   21:128  4

Final Group
Partizan - Vojvodina                   2:7, 3:11