Ranking of Czech Extraleague 1993/2020

Due to the presence of the Covid-19 virus, the 2019/20 season was terminated prematurely.
The Champion was not determined. Only four playoff matches were played

Extraleague

hokej.sfrp.cz

Historic table of Czech Extraleague 1993/2020

Total Standing

Extraleague

hokej.sfrp.cz

Standing of Basic Part (Round Robin)

Extraleague

hokej.sfrp.cz

Standing of Playoff

Extraleague

hokej.sfrp.cz

Standing of Relegation Group

Extraleague

hokej.sfrp.cz

Ranking of 1. league (Czechoslovakia) - Extraleague (Czech Republic) in years 1936/2020

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1. RH Zetor Kometa Brno 13 6 4 3 2   1 2 3 2 6 2   2 1            
2. Dukla Jihlava 12 6 5 4 3 1 2   3 2   1 2 2              
3. Sparta Praha 7 9 13 13 6 10 7 4 1 2   1                  
4. HC Dynamo Tesla Pardubice 6 5 6 5 10 6 7 5 5 3 2 3 2 3 2            
5. Poldi Kladno 6 1 3 8 6 6 4 3 3 1   9 4 1     1     1  
6. HC Petra, Slovnaft Vsetín, Vsetínská hokejová a.s. 6 1         1   1     1 1 2              
7. LTC Tatra Smíchov 6   2       1       2     1 1            
8. TJ Vítkovice 2 9 3 8 4 3 8 5 5 4 7 2   1              
9. HC ZPS Zlín Gottwaldov 2 4 3   4 6 5 6 6 8 1 5 2                
10. Slavia Praha 2 3 2 3   4 2 1   3   1   1              
11. TŽ Oceláři Třinec 2 3 1 2 3 1 1 5 1 3   1 1                
12. VSŽ Košice 2 1 1 2 3 2 6 5 4 3                      
13. Slovan Bratislava 1 8 8 2 4 3 2 4 3 2 2 4 1 1 1     1      
14. ChZ Litvínov 1 4 3 4 3 3 7 12 9 2 6 2 2 2              
15. Škoda Plzeň 1 3 6 2 8 5 3 2 10 7 10 2 2 1 1            
16. Bílí Tygři Liberec 1 2 2 3 2   1   2   1 2 1                
17. Dukla Trenčín 1 2 2     4 1 1   2 1 1                  
18. HC České Budějovice 1 1 4 6 8 8 5 5 7 5 7 3   2              
19. ATK ÚDA Praha 1 1 1 1 1   1     1   1                  
20. Energie, Slavia Becher. Karlovy Vary 1 1         1 1 1 5 4 5 4 2 1            
21. DS Olomouc 1       1 2 1 1   1 3 1 3                
22. ČLTK Praha   3 1         1   3 1 1       1 1        
23. Piráti VTŽ Chomutov   1 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 1   3 1 2              
24. Tankista Praha   1       1                 1            
33. Hradec Králové     1 1 3 1         1                    
26. JME, ZO Znojmo     1   1 1 2 1 1 1 1   1                
27. Ingstav Brno     1   1 1   2   1   4                  
28. Křídla vlasti Olomouc     1   1       1                        
29. VŠ Bratislava     1     1     1 1                      
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
30. HC Tatry ŠKP Poprad       2           1 2 2 1       1        
31. Zbrojovka Brno ZJŠ       1 1   2 1   2 2 1   2              
32. SK Podolí       1     1 1                          
33. BK AŠ Mladá Boleslav       1       3   1 1 1   4              
34. Baník Ostrava         1         1     1     1          
35. HOVS Praha         1                                
36. SK Prostějov           2 1 1     1             1      
37. HS Třebíč           1   1                          
38. Troppauer EV           1             1                
39. SK Písek           1                              
40. DSK Tábor             1   1                        
41. DFK Komotau             1                            
42. DSK Třebíč               1                          
43. HC Stadion Praha                 1                        
44. SK Libeň                   1                      
  SSK Říčany                   1                      
46. VTJ Litoměřice                     1 1                  
47. HC Femax Havířov                     1   2 1              
48. Havlíčkův Brod                     1                    
49. Slezan Opava                       2 1 3       1      
50. SK Banská Bystrica                       2                  
51. Vajgar Jindř. Hradec                       1                  
52. AC Nitra                         1 2              
53. Slovan Ústí nad Labem                           1              
54. Šverma Jinonice                               1          
  Spartak Holoubkov                               1          
  Šumavan Vimperk                               1          
  Liptovský Mikuláš                               1          
57. Slavia Žilina                                   1     1
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Attendance in basic part

              Total    GP    AVG     
1993/94 - 1,226.223   301   4.073  (with playoff)
1994/95 - 1,123.598   304   3.696  (with playoff)
1995/96 - 1,338.434   328   4.081  (with playoff)
1996/97 - 1,700.008   364   4.670  
1997/98 - 1.820.782   364   5.002
1998/99 - 1,767.502   364   4.856
1999/00 - 1,732.164   364   4.759
2000/01 - 1,594.059   364   4.379
2001/02 - 1,449.142   364   3.981
2002/03 - 1,592.872   362   4.400
2003/04 - 1,532.020   364   4.209
2004/05 - 1,819.605   364   4.999
2005/06 - 1,576.933   364   4.332
2006/07 - 1,599.483   364   4.394
2007/08 - 1,741.484   364   4.784
2008/09 - 1,784.338   364   4.902
2009/10 - 1,907.449   364   5.240
2010/11 - 1,796.672   364   4.936
2011/12 - 1,756.101   364   4.824
2012/13 - 1,881.518   364   5.169
2013/14 - 1,801.071   364   4.948
2014/15 - 1,861.115   364   5.113
2015/16 - 1,967.712   364   5.406
2016/17 - 1,884.960   364   5.178
2017/18 - 1,985.460   364   5.455
2018/19 - 1,965.881   364   5.401
2019/20 - 2,083.674   364   5,724

hokej.sfrp.cz

Attendance in Play off

              Total    GP    AVG     
2016/17 -   312.602    47   6.655
2017/18 -   304.084    46   6.612
2018/19 -   306.449    48   6.343
2019/20 -     7.955     4   1.989

hokej.sfrp.cz

Golden Hockey Stick - Zlatá hokejka (Best Player)

1969 Jan Suchý            Dukla Jihlava
1970 Jan Suchý            Dukla Jihlava
1971 František Pospíšil   SONP Kladno
1972 František Pospíšil   SONP Kladno
1973 Vladimír Martinec    Tesla Pardubice
1974 Jiří Holeček         Sparta Praha
1975 Vladimír Martinec    Tesla Pardubice
1976 Vladimír Martinec    Tesla Pardubice
1977 Milan Nový           SONP Kladno
1978 Ivan Hlinka          CHZ Litvínov
1979 Vladimír Martinec    Dukla Jihlava,Tesla Pardubice
1980 Peter Šťastný        Slovan Bratislava
1981 Milan Nový           Poldi SONP Kladno
1982 Milan Nový           Poldi SONP Kladno
1983 Vincent Lukáč        VSŽ Košice
1984 Igor Liba            Dukla Jihlava
1985 Jiří Králík          TJ Gottwaldov
1986 Vladimír Růžička     CHZ Litvínov
1987 Dominik Hašek        Tesla Pardubice
1988 Vladimír Růžička     Dukla Trenčín
1989 Dominik Hašek        Tesla Pardubice
1990 Dominik Hašek        Dukla Jihlava
1991 Bedřich Ščerban      Dukla Jihlava
1992 Róbert Švehla        Dukla Trenčín
1993 Miloš Holaň          SSK Vítkovice
1994 Roman Turek          HC České Budějovice
1995 Jaromír Jágr         Pittsburg Penguins
1996 Jaromír Jágr         Pittsburg Penguins
1997 Dominik Hašek        Buffalo Sabres
1998 Dominik Hašek        Buffalo Sabres
1999 Jaromír Jágr         Pittsburg Penguins
2000 Jaromír Jágr         Pittsburg Penguins
2001 Jiří Dopita          Slovnaft Vsetín
2002 Jaromír Jágr         Washington
2003 Milan Hejduk         Colorado Avelanche
2004 Robert Lang          Detroit Red Wings
2005 Jaromír Jágr         Kladno/Omsk
2006 Jaromír Jágr         New York Rangers
2007 Jaromír Jágr         New York Rangers
2008 Jaromír Jágr         Avangard Omsk
2009 Patrik Eliáš         New Jersey Devils
2010 Tomáš Vokoun         Florida panthers
2011 Jaromír Jágr         Avangard Omsk 
2012 Patrik Eliáš         New Jersey Devils 
2013 David Krejčí         Boston Bruins 
2014 Jaromír Jágr         New Jersey Devils 
2015 Jakub Voráček        Philadelphia Flyers 
2016 Jaromír Jágr         Florida Panthers
2017 David Pastrňák       Boston Bruins
2018 David Pastrňák       Boston Bruins
2019 David Pastrňák       Boston Bruins
2020 David Pastrňák       Boston Bruins