S.H.A. Main Page


World Women’s Championship
16.-25.4.2011, Zurich and Winterthur, Switzerland

World Women’s Championship

Finland - Kazakhstan                   5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2)
4:20 LUND P. (VILLILA T., TAPANI S.), 9:33 RAJAHUHTA A. (TUOMINEN M., HELIN A.), 
24:01 RANTAMAKI K. (KARVINEN M.), 39:15 TAPANI S., 48:31 KARVINEN M. (HIIRIKOSKI J.) - 
6:22 YAKOVCHUK N., 40:48 YAKOVCHUK N. (KONYSHEVA O.), 49:44 TUKHTYEVA Z. (KONYSHEVA O.)
Penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 62:15, spectators: 634
 
Canada - Switzerland                  12:0 (3:0, 5:0, 4:0)
10:42 PIPER C. (AGOSTA M., SLUSAR BJ.), 16:02 IRWIN H. (JOHNSTON R., LAROCQUE J.), 
18:33 WICKENHEISER H. (AGOSTA M.), 23:01 MIKKELSON M. (WICKENHEISER H.), 26:33 APPS G. (BONHOMME T.),
29:04 JOHNSTON R. (WATCHORN T., IRWIN H.), 34:30 POULIN-NADEAU MP. (VAILLANCOURT S., WARD C.),
34:44 WAKEFIELD J. (BONHOMME T.), 41:57 PIPER C. (SPOONER N., BONHOMME T.), 42:40 HEFFORD J. (AGOSTA M.),
54:29 PIPER C., 59:33 BONHOMME T. (APPS G., WATCHORN T.)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 4:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 67:19, spectators: 2900
 
USA - Slovakia                         5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
23:50 COYNE K. (ENGSTROM M., KNIGHT H.), 28:18 PUCCI J. (LAMOUREUX J.), 40:11 KNIGHT H. (DECKER B., CAHOW C.),
40:19 DUGGAN M. (CHU J.), 47:27 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H., BELLAMY K.)
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 63:10, spectators: 585

Sweden - Russia                        7:1 (3:1, 1:0, 3:0)
4:56 HOLST E. (RUNDQVIST D.), 7:24 HOLMLOV E., 8:45 STENBERG R. (BACKMAN L., RUNDQVIST D.),
21:38 ENSTROM T. (HOLMLOV E., NORDIN E.), 40:18 GRAHM E. (ANDERSSON G., HOLST E.),
45:53 NEVALAINEN F. (HOLST E., GRAHM E.), 58:46 BORGQVIST A. (HOLMLOV E., ASSERHOLT J.) - 15:06 VAFINA A.
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:37, spectators: 520 

Kazakhstan - Canada                    0:7 (0:2, 0:3, 0:2)
9:22 OUELLETTE C. (VAILLANCOURT S., POULIN-NADEAU MP.), 12:05 WICKENHEISER H., 
20:55 POULIN-NADEAU MP. (OUELLETTE C.), 27:33 MIKKELSON M., 
39:46 MIKKELSON M. (VAILLANCOURT S., WARD C.), 43:42 IRWIN H. (JOHNSTON R., LAROCQUE J.), 
52:01 SPOONER N.
Penalties: 6:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 13:71, spectators: 411 
Finland - Switzerland                  1:2ot (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
5:51 NISKANEN T. (SAARIMAKI T.) - 38:50 BULLO N. (MEIER C., BENZ S.), 61:50 MARTY S.
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 44:30, spectators: 2117
 
Sweden - Slovakia                      3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5:53 NEVALAINEN F. (HOLST E., ELIASSON E.), 38:34 WINBERG P. (HOLMLOV E., ENSTROM T.), 
53:39 GRAHM E. (HOLST E., ANDERSSON G.)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 74:15, spectators: 829 

Russia - USA                           1:13 (0:5, 1:3, 0:5)
39:59 LEBEDEVA Y. (TERENTIEVA S.) - 7:03 KNIGHT H. (DUGGAN M., CHU J.), 9:25 SCHLEPER A. (COYNE K., DECKER B.), 
10:42 CHU J. (POTTER J.), 12:14 RUGGIERO A. (DECKER B.), 15:21 DUGGAN M., 26:20 CAHOW C. (KNIGHT H., COYNE K.), 
31:33 KNIGHT H. (DUGGAN M., CHU J.), 31:56 DECKER B. (KNIGHT H.), 46:41 KNIGHT H. (CHU J., DUGGAN M.),
48:07 STACK K. (MARVIN G., STEADMAN K.), 50:35 COYNE K. (KNIGHT H., ENGSTROM M.), 
51:55 BELLAMY K. (STACK K., MARVIN G.), 55:40 RUGGIERO A. (DECKER B., MARVIN G.)
Penalties: 9:10, powerplay goals: 0:5, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:57, spectators: 535
 
Canada - Finland                       2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
12:46 JOHNSTON R. (IRWIN H.), 59:34 HEFFORD J. (AGOSTA M., WICKENHEISER H.)
Penalties: 4:8 and LINDSTEDT R. (FIN) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 50:14, spectators: 614
 
Switzerland - Kazakhstan               6:1 (3:0, 1:0, 2:1)
4:49 THALMANN S. (HAFLIGER M.), 6:37 MARTY J. (STIEFEL A., RASELLI E.), 
18:14 LEIMGRUBER D. (STALDER L., LEHMANN K.), 32:31 LEIMGRUBER D. (STANZ P.), 
46:46 BENZ S. (MARTY J.), 57:06 MEIER C. (SCHELLING F.) - 42:02 YAKOVCHUK N. (SHU G.)
Penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 53:21, spectators: 2436
 
Slovakia - Russia                      1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
57:24 KAPUSTOVA J. - 19:54 BURINA T. (SERGINA M., PERMYAKOVA O.), 
43:58 SMOLENTSEVA Y. (GAVRILOVA I., SERGINA M.), 47:11 BURINA T. (SERGINA M., SKIBA G.)
56:38 VAFINA A. (KAPUSTINA A.)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 19:52, spectators: 257
 
USA - Sweden                           9:1 (4:0, 5:0, 0:1)
5:02 STACK K. (DECKER B.), 8:48 SCHOULLIS J. (STEADMAN K., POTTER J.), 
11:30 LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M. (LAMOUREUX J., STACK K.), 19:54 POTTER J. (CHU J., KNIGHT H.), 
23:34 DUGGAN M. (KNIGHT H.), 27:09 SCHOULLIS J. (POTTER J.), 31:00 COYNE K. (CAHOW C.),
33:10 LAMOUREUX J. (LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M.), 39:10 DUGGAN M. (CHU J., SCHLEPER A.) -  
43:28 GRAHM E. (HOLST E., ANDERSSON G.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 51:17, spectators: 748
Group A
1 USA USA                        3 3 0 0 0 27: 2 9
2 Sverige Sweden                     3 2 0 0 1 11:10 6
3 Rossija Russia                     3 1 0 0 2  6:21 3
4 Slovensko Slovakia                   3 0 0 0 3  1:12 0

Group B
1 Canada Canada                     3 3 0 0 0 21: 0 9
2 Schweiz Switzerland                3 1 1 0 1  8:14 5
3 Suomi Finland                    3 1 0 1 1  6: 7 4
4 Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 3 0 0 0 3  4:18

Quarterfinal

Sweden - Finland                       1:5 (0:3, 0:1, 1:1)
43:43 HOLST E. (GRAHM E.) - 1:42 KARVINEN M. (HIIRIKOSKI J.), 6:23 KARVINEN M. (RANTAMAKI K., NISKANEN T.), 
13:08 RAJAHUHTA A. (TUOMINEN M., TAPANI S.), 37:44 RANTAMAKI K. (KARVINEN M., NISKANEN T.),
56:23 RANTAMAKI K. (KARVINEN M., LINDSTEDT R.)
Penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 39:32, spectators: 931
 
Switzerland - Russia                   4:5ot (1:0, 2:0, 1:4, 0:1)
0:35 LEIMGRUBER D., 25:50 BENZ S. (MARTY J., MARTY S.), 33:33 BENZ S., 59:17 MARTY S. (STIEFEL A., STALDER L.)-
47:49 SMOLENTSEVA Y. (VAFINA A.), 50:47 PERMYAKOVA O. (GAVRILOVA I., SERGINA M.), 
52:01 KAPUSTINA A. (GAVRILOVA I.), 54:21 SOSINA O. (KHOMICH A.), 62:58 BURINA T.
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 44:33, spectators: 4123

Semifinal

Canada - Finland                       4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
10:17 JOHNSTON R. (WAKEFIELD J.), 19:04 POULIN-NADEAU MP. (OUELLETTE C.), 40:43 HEFFORD J. (AGOSTA M.), 
48:18 WICKENHEISER H. (SLUSAR BJ., HEFFORD J.) - 11:43 KARVINEN M. (NISKANEN T., RANTAMAKI K.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 78:16, spectators: 912
 
USA - Russia                           5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
11:31 LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M. (LAMOUREUX J., 12:05 COYNE K. (DECKER B., KNIGHT H.), 
24:08 LAMOUREUX J. (LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M., DECKER B.), 26:59 DECKER B. (CAHOW C., LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M.),
52:18 DECKER B. (LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M., CAHOW C.) - 3:21 GAVRILOVA I. (SOSINA O., SMOLENTSEVA Y.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 68:14, spectators: 821

Relegation Games

Slovakia - Kazakhstan                  1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
47:59 DZURNAKOVA A. (GAPOVA N.)
Penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:25, spectators: 127

Kazakhstan - Slovakia                  1:2ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
10:46 SHU G. (SVIRIDOVA L., SHTELMAISTER Y.) - 53:55 KARAFIATOVA I. (MATEJOVA M.), 
Game Winning Shot: VELICKOVA M.
Penalties: 6:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:38, spectators: 113

For 5th Place

Sweden - Switzerland                   3:2ps (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
5:04 ELIASSON E. (HOLST E., GRAHM E.), 8:22 ENSTROM T. (HOLMLOV E., WINBERG P.), Game Winning Shot: HOLMLOV E.-
10:36 STIEFEL A. (BENZ S., THALMANN S.), 17:04 BULLO N. (ZOLLINGER S.)
Penalties: 14:9, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 75:33, spectators: 2043

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Russia                       3:2ot (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
14:15 TUOMINEN M., 21:18 TUOMINEN M. (HALLVAR E., RAJAHUHTA A.), 62:49 RANTAMAKI K. (HELIN A., KARVINEN M.) - 
49:54 DYUBANOK I. (SOSINA O., SERGINA M.), 52:30 SERGINA M. (KAPUSTINA A., PERMYAKOVA O.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 49:37, spectators: 2463 

Final

USA - Canada                           3:2ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
16:56 LAMOUREUX J. (LAMOUREUX-KOLLS M.), 32:05 POTTER J. (RUGGIERO A., KNIGHT H.), 67:48 KNIGHT H. -
19:52 APPS G. (SPOONER N., PIPER C.), 56:04 JOHNSTON R. (HEFFORD J., WAKEFIELD J.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 50:53, spectators: 4318

Best Players: RATY Noora (FIN) - MIKKELSON Meaghan (CAN) - LAMOUREUX-KOLLS Monique (USA)

All-star team: Zuzana Tomcikova (SVK) - Meaghan Mikkelson (CAN), Caitlin Cahow (USA) -
Hilary Knight (USA), Hayley Wickenheiser (CAN), Michelle Karvinen (FIN)

World Women’s Championship Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s Championship Division I
11.-16.4.2011, Ravensburg, Germany

World Women’s Championship

Norway - China                         7:3 (3:1, 2:0, 2:2)
5:52 SLETBAK H. (MARTINSEN H., LERSBRYGGEN B.), 7:59 LERSBRYGGEN B. (SLETBAK H., ASK H.),
14:18 DALEN A. (CARLSSON M., BIALIK L.), 25:38 HANSEN M., 30:22 HOLOS S. (BIALIK L., DALEN A.),
56:49 SLETBAK H. (MARTINSEN H., LERSBRYGGEN B.), 58:04 FARSTAD I. (MARTINSEN H.) -
16:13 QI X. (ZHANG B.), 46:49 SUN R., 54:47 MA R. (HUANG H., ZHANG S.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:22, spectators: 250
 
Austria - Germany                      0:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:3)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 15:38, spectators: 1600 
38:20 BITTNER M. (KAMENIK N.), 45:12 LANZL A. (ZORN J., BUSCH F.), 56:13 EVERS B. (JANZEN J., ANWANDER M.), 
56:44 SEILER S. (DELARBRE M.)

China - Austria                           4:3 (2:3, 2:0, 0:0)
6:04 TANG L. (ZHANG B., SUN R.), 12:40 HUANG H. (JIN FR.), 24:03 HUO C. (ZHANG MR.), 
36:23 SUN R. (JIN F., QI XR.) - 0:18 KANTOR E. (WEBER J., HUMMEL V.), 
2:05 SCHWARZLER EM. (KANTOR E., HOFBAUER I.), 17:08 HOFBAUER I. (OBERHUBER K., SCHWARZLER EM.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 34:23, spectators: 450

Germany - Latvia                       2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
7:33 BUSCH F. (GOTZ S.), 31:16 GOTZ S. (KAMENIK N., KRATZER S.) - 8:25 KOKA I. (GECA-MILJONE I.)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 53:14, spectators: 1100
 
China - Latvia                         1:3 (0:3, 1:0, 0:0)
25:00 MA R. - 7:34 GECA-MILJONE I. (PETERSONE I., DINSBERGA E.), 10:23 GECA-MILJONE I. (PETERSONE I.), 
13:12 DEKMEIJERE-TRIGUBOVA L. (PETERSONE I., KOKA I.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:22, spectators: 350
 
Norway - Austria                       3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
27:42 CARLSSON M. (BIALIK L., HOLOS S.), 42:33 HANSEN M. (SLETBAK H., MARTINSEN H.), 
47:05 CARLSSON M. (BIALIK L., HOLOS S.) - 34:34 KANTOR E. (HAUSBERGER S.)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 37:22, spectators: 400
 
Latvia - Norway                        0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
2:58 FARSTAD I. (BIALIK L., DALEN A.), 56:13 DALEN A. (BIALIK L.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:49, spectators: 400
 
China - Germany                        0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
37:01 ZORN J. (LANZL A., HAMMERL J.), 46:40 BITTNER M., 57:26 BITTNER M. (GOTZ S., KRATZER S.)
Penalties: 7:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 14:45, spectators: 1600 

Austria - Latvia                       2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
18:36 SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., KANTOR E.), 35:14 ALTMANN D. (KANTOR E., SCHWARZLER EM.) - 
50:16 KOKA I. (GECA-MILJONE I.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 39:16, spectators: 450 

Germany - Norway                       3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
41:51 DELARBRE M. (SCHRODER B.), 51:38 BITTNER M. (GOTZ S., KRATZER S.), 59:18 KRATZER S. (KAMENIK N.) -  
48:32 HOLOS S. (BIALIK L., FARSTAD I.)
Penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 25:35, spectators: 2000

W D 1

1 Deutschland Germany                    4 4 0 0 0 12: 2 12
2 Norge Norway                     4 3 0 0 1 13: 7  9
3 Latvija Latvia                     4 1 0 0 3  5: 7  3
4 Österreich Austria                    4 1 0 0 3  6:12  3
5 PR of China China                      4 1 0 0 3  8:16  3
  Nippon Japan                      not participating due to force majeure

World Women’s Championship Division I Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s Championship Division II
4.-10.4.2011, Caen, France

Denmark - Great Britain                8:1 (3:1, 3:0, 2:0)
2:22 JAKOBSEN J. (LOURING L., JACQUET S.), 3:25 JAKOBSEN J. (HENRIKSEN M.), 5:48 OLAUSSON M. (CLAUSEN A.),
22:42 JENSEN N. (JAKOBSEN J., HENRIKSEN M.), 24:50 JAKOBSEN J., 25:12 JAKOBSEN J. (HENRIKSEN M., JENSEN N.),
43:55 DENSING C., 47:37 CLAUSEN A. (DAVIDSEN J.) - 2:48 TAYLOR A. (FARMAN G., TURNER E.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 41:28, spectators: 1353
 
France - Italy                         1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
24:25 BAUDRIT L. (JOUANNY B.)
Penalties: 5:12, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:19, spectators:922
 
Czech Republic - Great Britain         5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
17:53 STUDENTOVA S., 21:22 POVOVA L. (POLENSKA A., FIALOVA J.), 
33:41, 38:35 TOMIGOVA N. (POVOVA L., POLENSKA A.), 48:05 HOLESOVA E. - 27:33 TURNER E. (LAMB A.)
Penalties: 8:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 40:12, spectators: 1269
 
Italy - Denmark                        1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
20:34 SALETTA C. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.) - 33:00 JAKOBSEN J. (JENSEN N.), 
43:44 HENRIKSEN M. (LOURING L.), 58:43 OSTERGAARD H.
Penalties: 4:10, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 41:33, spectators: 486
 
Italy - Czech Republic                 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
11:47 ZANDEGIACOMO (de ROCCO L.) - 19:41 STUDENTOVA S. (KRIZOVA D., PEKARKOVA B.),
51:46 TOMIGOVA N. (POLENSKA A.), 56:03 MANHARTOVA L. (STUDENTOVA S.)
Penalties: 8:10, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:36, spectators: 1199
 
France - Denmark                       3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
19:19 ALLEMOZ M. (RAVILLARD M.), 21:39 JOUANNY B. (GICQUEL D.), 
36:39 LOCATELLI A. - 40:21 JAKOBSEN J. (ASPERUP J.)
Penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:40, spectators: 1250
 
Denmark - Czech Republic               0:7 (0:3, 0:3, 0:1)
0:17 STUDENTOVA S. (FLACHSOVA K., HOLESOVA E.), 16:10 KRIZOVA D. (HORALKOVA P.),
18:49 POLENSKA A. (TOMIGOVA N.), 21:09 PEKARKOVA B. (SOLNICKOVA K.), 
28:15 HORALKOVA P. (KRIZOVA D.), 35:12 TOMIGOVA N. (POVOVA L.), 
59:47 PEKARKOVA B. (MANHARTOVA L.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 12:45, spectators: 326
 
Great Britain - France                 1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3)
41:38 ALLEN S. (LAMB A.) - 29:13 BAUDRIT L. (JOUANNY B., VIARD A.),
49:27 BAUDRIT L. (FOHRER S.), 52:54 ALLEMOZ M. (GENDARME G.), 
53:05 JOUANNY B. (GICQUEL D.)
Penalties: 12:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 11:42, spectators: 1181 

Great Britain - Italy                  2:4 (1:1, 1:0, 0:3)
6:23 ALLEN S. (FARMAN G., WILKINSON L.), 36:53 ALDRIDGE N. (WIGGINS K.) - 5:15 LARGER B.,
42:41 DALPRA E. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.), 46:37 FLORIAN S. (TOFFANO S.),
51:38 SPARER K. (BETTARINI V., SALETTA C.)
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 13:42, spectators: 406
 
Czech Republic - France                3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
2:53 POVOVA L. (POLENSKA A., TOMIGOVA N.), 58:13 TOMIGOVA N. (POLENSKA A., FIALOVA J.),
59:40 TOMIGOVA N.
Penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 36:18, spectators: 1363
1. Česko Czech Republic             5 5 0 0 0 23: 2 15
2. France France                     5 4 0 0 1 13: 5 12
3. Danmark Denmark                    5 3 0 0 2 17:12  9
4. Italia Italy                      5 2 0 0 3 11: 9  6
5. Great Britain Great Britain              5 1 0 0 4 10:21  3
6. DPR Korea DPR Korea                  5 0 0 0 5  0:25  0

Best Players: BALDIN Caroline (FRA) - FLACHSOVA Katerina (CZE) - JAKOBSEN Josefine (DEN)

World Women’s Championship Division II Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s Championship Division III
1.-6.2.2011, Newcastle, Australia

Hungary - Croatia                     12:1 (7:1, 2:0, 3:0)
1:41, 18:27 GASPARICS F. (RONAI A.), 10:20 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z. (MOLNAR M., BRGLES N.), 
15:14 RONAI A. (GEGESY B.), 15:43 PALKOVI C. (GASPARICS F.), 18:14 GASPARICS F. (PINTER Z.), 
19:47 GASPARICS F., 22:42 GEGESY B. (GASPARICS F.), 38:28 BRGLES N. (BIKAS L.),
45:47,  47:15, 52:17 TRENCSENYI K. - 1:07 KRUSELJ-POSAVEC D. (FILIPEC E.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:22, spectators: 35

Slovenia - Netherlands                 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
24:42 TEGELAAR J. (MARTENS M.), 37:52 TEGELAAR J., 51:36 TEGELAAR J. (de GRAAF J.)
Penalties: 8:10 and SCHIPPER J., BARTON G. (NED) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:44, spectators: 50

Australia - Belgium                    7:1 (1:1, 4:0, 2:0)
1:52 FARRIER N. (PARRINGTON L., MATHESON A.), 22:27 MATHESON A. (FARRIER N.), 28:49 MOORE G., 
29:21, 45:19 FARRIER N. (GREEN S.), 31:48 GREEN S. (FARRIER N., PARRINGTON L.), 42:32 WHITE R. (FARRIER N.) -
13:33 de DECKER L. (MOMMEN S.)
Penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 51:16, spectators: 250

Netherlands - Croatia                  9:0 (1:0, 5:0, 3:0)
6:38 de JONG M. (WIELENGA S.), 23:07 TEGELAAR J. (BOELHOUWERS L., KEIJZER C.), 25:52 SCHIPPER J. (KEIJZER C.),
29:04 TEGELAAR J. (BOELHOUWERS L.), 29:33 WIELENGA S. (KEIJZER C.), 36:24 WIELENGA S. (ZWARTHOED J.),
42:14 SCHIPPER J., 54:23 KEIJZER C., 56:40 ZWARTHOED J. (de JONG M., WIELENGA S.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 56:18, spectators: 50

Belgium - Hungary                      1:9 (1:0, 0:2, 0:7)
9:09 CLINCKE E. (LIESENS N.) - 32:18 GASPARICS F. (PINTER Z., TRENCSENYI K.), 
35:47 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z. (BIKAS L.), 41:09 BRGLES N. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z., BIKAS L.),
44:06 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z. (BRGLES N.), 44:44 RONAI A. (GASPARICS F., PINTER Z.), 
53:06 BRGLES N. (GASPARICS F., JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z.), 56:01 RONAI A. (SZLABY G.),
57:56 RONAI A. (GASPARICS F.), 58:37 GASPARICS F.
Penalties: 7:8 and BOSMANS L. (BEL) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:50, spectators: 40

Australia - Slovenia                   7:4 (2:1, 3:2, 2:1)
4:57 FARRIER N. (PADJEN R.), 9:16 GREEN S. (FARRIER N.), 20:46 FARRIER N., 27:58 del BASSO A.,
34:28 GODFREY S. (WHITE R.), 44:11 PARRINGTON L., 52:49 FARRIER N. (PADJEN R.) - 18:58 PREN P. (PREZELJ I.), 
32:31 ZULJAN T. (LAHOVEC M., ZIMSEK S.), 34:58 PREN P. (ROSAR J.), 45:45 ROSAR J. (PREZELJ I.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 45:29, spectators: 250

Netherlands - Belgium                 13:0 (2:0, 7:0, 4:0)
11:43 KEIJZER C. (TEGELAAR J.), 16:32 EVEN E., 28:20 WIELENGA S. (de JONG M.), 30:11 de GRAAF J., 
30:48 MARTENS M. (WIELENGA S.), 32:49 EVEN E. (van LEEUWEN M.), 34:27 WIELENGA S. (ZWARTHOED J.),
34:55 ZWARTHOED J. (de JONG M., WIELENGA S.), 35:42 EVEN E. (KEIJZER C.), 43:16 BARBIER Z. (MARTENS M.),
48:56 WIELENGA S. (KEIJZER C.), 49:57 SCHIPPER J. (MARTENS M.), 59:05 WIELENGA S. (SCHIPPER J., de JONG M.)
Penalties: 4:12, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 61:10, spectators: 60

Slovenia - Croatia                     3:1 (3:0, 0:0, 0:1)
7:21 HAFNER S. (LEPIR T.), 16:40 PREN P. (ROSAR J.), 17:11 ROSAR J. (PREN P.) - 
55:26 MATIC N. (SIRANOVIC A.)
Penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 34:29, spectators: 55

Australia - Hungary                    1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
39:59 MOORE G. (BOXALL S.)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:29, spectators: 350

Belgium - Slovenia                     1:9 (0:3, 1:3, 0:3)
29:07 FRERE S. (CLINCKE E.) - 4:41 ROSAR J. (KRAJSEK U., VAKARICIC N.), 7:01 PREN P. (ROSAR J.), 
19:04 DEISINGER L. (KAVCIC B.), 23:36 PREN P. (PREZELJ I., ROSAR J.), 25:04 ZULJAN T. (ZIMSEK S.), 
37:44 ROSAR J. (KRAJSEK U.), 40:50 ROSAR J. (PREZELJ I.), 46:57 PREN P., 54:07 ROSAR J.
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 34:56, spectators: 100

Hungary - Netherlands                  2:5 (1:1, 1:0, 0:4)
16:34 RONAI A., 25:14 RONAI A. (GASPARICS F.) - 18:24 SCHIPPER J., 
41:58 MARTENS M. (BOELHOUWERS L., BARBIER Z.), 47:09 ZWARTHOED J. (SCHIPPER J., TEGELAAR J.),
48:24 de JONG M. (MARTENS M., ZWARTHOED J.), 55:16 de JONG M.
Penalties: 7:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:69, spectators: 136

Croatia - Australia                    1:5 (1:1, 0:1, 0:3)
12:44 KRUSELJ-POSAVEC D. - 10:34 LAI S. (MATHESON A.), 25:55 LAI S. (GODFREY S.), 45:08 WHITE R. (McONIE K.),
49:23 GODFREY S. (CROMPTON S., BIBBY M.), 51:53 MATHESON A.
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:30, spectators: 523

Slovenia - Hungary                     3:4ot (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
16:26 DEISINGER L. (ZULJAN T.), 37:31 PREN P. (ROSAR J.), 45:31 HAFNER S. (ROSAR J., KRAJSEK U.) - 
27:16 TRENCSENYI K. (RONAI A.), 28:20 TRENCSENYI K., 52:56 PINTER Z. (GASPARICS F., SZLABY G.),
62:27 JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z. (TRENCSENYI K.)
Penalties: 5:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 36:25, spectators: 104

Croatia - Belgium                      2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
0:15 KRUSELJ-POSAVEC D. (DELIC T.), 59:42 KADIJEVIC A.
Penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:31, spectators: 103

Netherlands - Australia                3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
31:00 SCHIPPER J. (de JONG M.), 42:45 TEGELAAR J. (BARBIER Z., MARTENS M.), Game Winning Shot: ZWARTHOED J. - 
26:16 FARRIER N., 47:44 McONIE K. (BOXALL S.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:39, spectators: 587
1. Nederland Netherlands               5 4 1 0 0 33: 4 14
2. Australia Australia                 5 4 0 1 0 22: 9 13
3. Magyarország Hungary                   5 2 1 0 2 27:11  8
4. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 2 0 1 2 19:16  7
5. Hrvatska Croatia                   5 1 0 0 4  5:29  3
6. Belgique / België Belgium                   5 0 0 0 5  3:40  0

Best Players: van LEEUWEN Claudia (NED) - TRENCSENYI Kitti (HUN) - FARRIER Natasha (AUS)

World Women’s Championship Division III Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s Championship Division IV
27.3-1.4.2011, Reykjavik, Iceland

South Africa - Korea                  0:6 (0:3, 0:0, 0:3)
1:40 HWANGBO Y. (HAN JY.), 6:09 HWANGBO Y. (HAN JY., KO CR.), 9:01 HAN SJ. (HWANGBO Y.), 
44:11 HWANGBO Y. (LEE KS.), 44:28 LEE YJ., 46:47 CHOI BY. (LEE YH., LEE M.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:51, spectators: 172
 
New Zealand - Iceland                  3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
14:06 REDMAN C. (HASLEMORE S.), 27:59 GRAY E. (TISSINK T., HORNER-PASCOE J.), 59:15 CUNNINGHAM A. (GRAY E.) - 
9:54 BALDURSDOTTIR B. (BLONDAL G.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 33:16, spectators: 822 

Romania - South Africa                 3:1 (2:0, 1:0, 0:1)
9:18 POPESCU M., 11:02 POPESCU M. (SANDOR I., CSISZER T.), 30:12 POPESCU M. (SANDOR I.) - 
44:55 OXENHAM D. (WESSELS JL.)

Korea - New Zealand                    1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
0:22 HAN JY. (HAN SJ., HWANGBO Y.) - 2:41 HORNER-PASCOE J. (PIELAK-JONES Z.) 
6:37 REDMAN C. (HASLEMORE S.), 54:40 GRAY E. (LANGFORD K., HORNER-PASCOE J.)
Penalties: 7:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 26:48, spectators: 193 

Iceland - Romania                      3:2 (2:0, 1:0, 0:2)
1:08 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (HEIMISDOTTIR H.), 13:24 HEIMISDOTTIR H. (ARNADOTTIR S., AGUSTSDOTTIR A.),
26:08 HJALMARSDOTTIR E. (FINNBOGADOTTIR S., BALDURSDOTTIR B.) - 46:06 POPESCU M. (BIRO B.),
55:04 BALLO N. (MIKLOS E.)
Penalties: 13:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:34, spectators: 576
 
South Africa - Iceland                 1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
7:36 RHODE D. (OXENHAM D.) - 33:15 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A.), 
34:18 VIDARSDOTTIR G. (HEIMISDOTTIR H., SIGURGEIRSDOTTIR S.), 42:07 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (HEIMISDOTTIR H.),
47:00 HEIMISDOTTIR H., 48:34 ARNADOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.)
Penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 15:42, spectators: 718 

New Zealand - South Africa             7:2 (2:1, 2:0, 3:1)
5:23 CUNNINGHAM A. (GRAY E.), 19:11 MACHARG A. (LANGFORD K.), 33:49 HASLEMORE S. (REDMAN C.),
34:42 GRAY E., 42:26 HASLEMORE S. (THAKKER A.), 44:09 FERRIER N. (GRAY E., COX M.), 
53:26 CUNNINGHAM A. (GRAY E.) - 
16:47 RHODE D. (McLOUGHLIN D., OXENHAM K.), 49:05 VERWEY D. (RHODE D., OXENHAM D.)
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 54:5, spectators: 150 

Korea - Romania                        4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
24:44 HAN JY., 38:08 HWANGBO Y. (HAN SJ., HAN JY.), 44:05, 53:06 HWANGBO Y. - 
0:31 POPESCU M. (SANDOR I.), 33:01 NOVAC A. (BIRO B., VANCSA M.)
Penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 32:27, spectators: 157 

Romania - New Zealand                  2:7 (0:3, 1:2, 1:2)
27:11 ORBAN A., 55:53 POPESCU M. - 3:43 GRAY E. (PATCHETT S., COX M.), 16:28 LANGFORD K. (WOODYEAR-SMITH K.), 
16:52 GRAY E. (PATCHETT S., HAY LJ.), 26:24 LANGFORD K. (GRAY E.), 39:50 GRAY E. (PATCHETT S., CUNNINGHAM A.), 
43:48 HASLEMORE S. (REDMAN C., TISSINK T.), 50:08 REDMAN C. (HASLEMORE S.)
Penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, |SHG: 0:1, shots: 8:62, spectators: 102
 
Iceland - Korea                        1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
37:28 HEIMISDOTTIR H. (EINARSDOTTIR THORLACIUS H.) - 2:10 HWANGBO Y. (HAN SJ.), 39:18 HAN SJ.,
44:10 HWANGBO Y., 51:33 AHN KY. (YONG HY.)
Penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:34, spectators: 910
1. New Zealand New Zealand                4 4 0 0 0 20: 6 12
2. South Korea Korea                      4 3 0 0 1 15: 6  9
3. Ísland Iceland                    4 2 0 0 2 10:10  6
4. Romania Romania                    4 1 0 0 3  9:15  3
5. South Africa South Africa               4 0 0 0 4  4:21  0

World Women’s Championship Division IV Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s Championship Division V
14.-20.3.2011, Sofia, Bulgaria

Poland - Ireland                      23:0 (7:0, 9:0, 7:0)
0:18 BERECKA A. (GRZYMIESLAWSKA A.), 6:09 FRACKOWIAK K. (DETMER J.), 10:51 BIGOS M. (SLIMAK M., PIORO A.),
11:22 SZYNAL M.), 14:29 BIELAS S. (FRACKOWIAK K.), 16:55 POZNIEWSKA K.), 
17:29 CZARNECKA E. (SZYNAL M., KIERC A.), 21:07 BIGOS M. (CZARNECKA E.), 24:50, 42:36 SZYNAL M. (CZARNECKA E.),
24:59 SZYNAL M. (BIGOS M., CZARNECKA E.), 28:58 SLIMAK M. (BERECKA A., PIORO A.), 
29:40 SZYNAL M. (KOZYRA A., BIGOS M.), 31:31 BERECKA A. (CZAPLIK M.), 35:49, 40:31 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.),
37:00 BERECKA A., 38:03 BERECKA A. (WINCHOR A.), 41:25 NOWACKA M., 51:56 SZYNAL M. (BIGOS M., CZARNECKA E.),
53:49 MALINOWSKA I. (BERECKA A.), 55:49 CZARNECKA E. (KIERC A.), 
58:40 MALINOWSKA I. (POZNIEWSKA K., BERECKA A.)
Penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 133:6, spectators: 125
 
Bulgaria - Turkey                      2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
10:37 OVCHAROVA R. (KOLEVA A.), 49:07 STOYANOVA S. (KOLEVA A.) - 12:21 UYGUN I. (GUNAY N.)
Penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 19:54, spectators: 1200 

Turkey - Spain                         0:7 (0:1, 0:1, 0:5)
13:27 ABRISQUETA V. (UCEDO A., MERINO A.), 25:32 ORTUNO L. (GONZALEZ A.), 
41:45 RODRIGUEZ A. (CALERO A.), 45:16 RODRIGUEZ A. (MERINO A.), 53:57 ORTUNO L. (SAINZ L., MONREAL J.),
54:58 HERNANDEZ C. (MERINO A.), 57:03 ALVARADO L. (GURREA M.)
Penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 10:47, spectators: 42
 
Poland - Bulgaria                     19:0 (5:0, 8:0, 6:0)
Penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 107:4, spectators: 542
 
6:48 CZARNECKA E. (SZYNAL M.), 7:54 BIGOS M., 8:30 POZNIEWSKA K. (GRZYMIESLAWSKA A.),
11:35 FRACKOWIAK K. (BURDA M.), 19:35 POZNIEWSKA K., 20:35 BIGOS M. (SZYNAL M.), 25:21, 33:11, 48:52 SZYNAL M.,
27:13 GALUSZKA M. (BIELAS S.), 27:39 MALINOWSKA I. (KIERC A., BERECKA A.), 
32:47 POZNIEWSKA K. (PIORO A., GRZYMIESLAWSKA A.), 33:22, 38:33, 59:40 BIGOS M. (SZYNAL M.),
49:51 SZYNAL M. (CZARNECKA E., BIGOS M.), 50:41 PIORO A. (SLIMAK M.), 51:23 GRZYMIESLAWSKA A.,
56:13 POZNIEWSKA K.

Ireland - Turkey                       0:3 (0:3, 0:0, 0:0)
8:59 AYDOGDU D. (ULAS E.), 11:15 YILMAZ R. (ULAS E.), 11:59 DEMIR S. (TERZIOGLU M.)
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 5:61, spectators: 45 

Bulgaria - Spain                       0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
19:46 GURREA M., 20:19 ABRISQUETA V. (GURREA M.), 24:05 PERALTA A., 36:12 GURREA M.,
41:01 GURREA M. (UCEDO A.), 47:04 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA L.), 48:38 CALERO A. (ABRISQUETA V., UCEDO A.)
Penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 5:95, spectators: 1150
 
Spain - Poland                         4:5ot (3:1, 1:3, 0:0, 0:1)
5:39, 27:02 GURREA M. (UCEDO A.), 8:26 ABRISQUETA V. (GURREA M., UCEDO A.), 18:15 MERINO A. - 
1:48 FRACKOWIAK K., 24:53 BIELAS S. (FRACKOWIAK K., DETMER J.), 
25:35 BERECKA A. (POZNIEWSKA K., MALINOWSKA I.), 31:17 POZNIEWSKA K., 
61:28 POZNIEWSKA K. (BERECKA A., MALINOWSKA I.)
Penalties: 5:11, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 25:37, spectators: 325
 
Ireland - Bulgaria                     0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
6:38 KOLEVA A. (ZAREVA M., LISICHKOVA T.), 19:27 ZAREVA M., 37:18 LISICHKOVA T.
Penalties: 4:10, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:48, spectators: 1250
 
Spain - Ireland                       14:0 (8:0, 4:0, 2:0)
2:39 ABRISQUETA V. (ABRISQUETA L., UCEDO A.), 3:58 ABRISQUETA L., 4:41 CALERO A. (UCEDO A., GURREA M.),
7:26 ABRISQUETA V. (ABRISQUETA L., GONZALEZ A.), 12:14 GURREA M. (UCEDO A., ABRISQUETA V.),
14:58 MERINO A., 18:58 MERINO A. (RUIZ L., ORTUNO L.), 19:48 ABRISQUETA V., 
27:01 RODRIGUEZ A. (HERNANDEZ C., PERALTA A.), 27:28 RUIZ L., 27:38 ORTUNO L. (RUIZ L.),
37:50 UCEDO A. (SAINZ L.), 55:45 FOUZ J. (ABRISQUETA V.), 57:14 GONZALEZ A.
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 67:7, spectators: 125

Turkey - Poland                        0:14 (0:4, 0:5, 0:5)
0:39 GRZYMIESLAWSKA A. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 5:26 BIGOS M. (SZYNAL M.), 10:20 CZAPLIK M.,
10:58, 49:18 CZARNECKA E. (SZYNAL M.), 28:18 BERECKA A. (GRZYMIESLAWSKA A.), 29:09 GALUSZKA M. (FRACKOWIAK K.),
30:43 BIGOS M., 31:24 CZARNECKA E., 39:18 FRACKOWIAK K., 40:21 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.,
44:13 PIORO A. (BIGOS M., SZYNAL M.), 46:36 FRACKOWIAK K. (GALUSZKA M.), 52:47 DETMER J. (FRACKOWIAK K.)
Penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 10:90, spectators: 540
1. Polska Poland                     4 3 1 0 0 61: 4 11
2. Espana Spain                      4 3 0 1 0 32: 5 10
3. Balgarija Bulgaria                   4 2 0 0 2  5:27  6
4. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                     4 1 0 0 3  4:23  3
5. Ireland Ireland                    4 0 0 0 4  0:43  0

World Women’s Championship Division V Stats

S.H.A.

World Women’s U18 Championship
1.-8.1.2011, Stockholm, Sweden

World Women’s U18 Championship

Canada - Switzerland                   9:1 (2:0, 3:1, 4:0)
5:43 KOHLER R. (EDNEY S., MERCER C.), 19:24 BRAM S. (DUFAULT M., KOSTA N.), 27:07 KOHLER R., 
28:02 DUFAULT M. (KOSTA N.), 36:29 MERCER C. (KOHLER R., FULTON E.), 44:08 ROBSON S. (JOSEPHS K.),
47:19 DUFAULT M., 53:27 JOSEPHS K., 55:29 FULTON E. (MERCER C.) - 28:21 STAENZ P. (STALDER L.)
Penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 59:25, spectators: 122

USA - Czech Republic                  11:0 (2:0, 5:0, 4:0)
6:12 PELKEY A., 18:03 CARPENTER A. (SAVAGE P.), 20:53 PELKEY A. (FIELD E.), 22:00 SYLVESTER K., 
27:18 BRANDT H. (PELKEY A.), 27:47 DANIELS S. (TRIVIGNO D., NESS A.), 32:11 NESS A. (DANIELS S., PFALZER E.),
41:34 PELKEY A. (BRANDT H.), 46:24 BRANDT H. (PICARD M.), 52:04 DARKANGELO S. (MARVIN L.)
Penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 75:8, spectators:  102

Germany - Finland                      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
39:52 BYSZIO E. (ENGEL KL.)
Penalties: 54 and TAPANI S. (FIN) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:28, spectators: 61

Sweden - Japan                         2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
1:10 PETERSON L. (LIND M., HEDIN L.), 27:17 MARTINSSON E. (GILLBERG C., BACKLIN L.) -  
12:17 MORITAKE R. (MORII M.)|
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 41:19, spectators: 207
 
Germany - Switzerland                  4:2 (3:0, 0:0, 1:2)
2:35, 59:38 JANZEN J., 7:19 PORT K. (ENGEL KL., GLEISSNER D.), 10:17 JANZEN J. (FRITZ T.) - 
45:26 KAMBER S. (BIGLER J.), 59:11 STALDER L. (WAIDACHER I.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:32, spectators: 104
 
Japan - USA                            1:7 (1:2, 0:2, 0:3)
6:18 TOKO A. - 7:15 FIELD E. (BURKE C., BOULIER A.), 18:10 PFALZER E. (STECKLEIN L.),
23:47 DANIELS S. (BOULIER A.), 31:05 CARPENTER A. (SKARUPA H., SAVAGE P.), 
45:35 DARKANGELO S., 45:51 MARVIN L. (DARKANGELO S.), 56:18 McMILLEN M. (PICARD M.)
Penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 7:76, spectators: 114
 
Finland - Canada                       0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
5:34 ROBSON S. (JOSEPHS K., SHIELDS J.), 7:58 STACEY L. (SHIELDS J., EDNEY S.), 
32:15 ZGRAJA K. (DAVIDSON G.), 34:52 STACEY L. (MacDONNELL S.), 49:10 DAVIDSON G. (STACEY L.),
58:28 KOSTA N. (DUFAULT M.)
Penalties: 11:3, powerplay goals: 0:4, shots: 10:59, spectators: 166

Sweden - Czech Republic                3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
7:04 PETERSON L. (KJELLBIN A., LILLBACK C.), 23:49 MARTINSSON E. (BORGFELDT A., GILLBERG C.), 
47:26 BACKLIN L. (BORGFELDT A., LIND M.) - 
0:36 SOLNIČKOVÁ K. (CHMELOVÁ K., VONKOVÁ M.), 39:59 KAPLANOVÁ K. (KŘÍŽOVÁ D.)
Penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 42:28, spectators: 227
 
Switzerland - Finland                  1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2)
17:09 STAENZ P. - 0:18 VALKAMA S., 2:26 RANTANEN A., 54:06, 43:29 TAPANI S.
Penalties: 8:11, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 27:42, spectators: 93
 
Czech Republic - Japan                 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
5:34 VYTISKOVÁ M. (KAPLANOVÁ K.), 34:01 SOLNIČKOVÁ K. (VONKOVÁ M., KUBATOVÁ A.), 
39:54 KAPLANOVÁ K. (FIALOVÁ J.,  KŘÍŽOVÁ D.), 58:03 VYTISKOVÁ M. (VAŇOUČKOVÁ K.) - 
11:46 UKITA R. (YAMAYA R., ISHIURA F.)
Penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 43:25, spectators: 53
 
Canada - Germany                       8:1 (1:0, 4:0, 3:1)
0:54 KOSTA N. (DUFAULT M., REPACI G.), 21:22 MacDONNELL S. (ROESLER C.), 28:24 REPACI G. (DAVIDSON G.),
31:05 STACEY L. (ROESLER C., MacDONNELL S.), 34:15 KOSTA N. (BRAM S., DUFAULT M.), 44:04 EDNEY S. (ROESLER C.),
57:28 KOSTA N., 58:19 MacDONNELL S. (STACEY L.) - 52:07 JANZEN J. (GRAEVE R.)
Penalties: 6:11, powerplay goals: 4:1, shots: 75:12, spectators: 117
 
USA - Sweden                          10:0 (4:0, 3:0, 3:0)
5:31 BRANDT H. (FIELD E., PELKEY A.), 5:52 CARPENTER A. (SKARUPA H.), 10:28 CARPENTER A. (BURKE C.),
13:27 BRANDT H. (PELKEY A., FIELD E.), 22:58 FIELD E. (PELKEY A., BURKE C.), 
36:57 DANIELS S. (BOULIER A., NESS A.), 38:20 SAVAGE P. (CARPENTER A.), 
45:00 McMILLEN M. (CARPENTER A., SAVAGE P.), 51:43 MARVIN L. (SYLVESTER K., BURKE C.),
57:14 FIELD E. (BRANDT H., PELKEY A.)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 55:4, spectators: 403
Group A
1. Canada Canada                     3 3 0 0 0 23: 2 9
2. Deutschland Germany                    3 2 0 0 1  6:10 6
3. Suomi Finland                    3 1 0 0 2  4: 8 3
4. Schweiz Switzerland                3 0 0 0 3  4:17 0

Group B
1. USA USA                        3 3 0 0 0 28: 1 9
2. Sverige Sweden                     3 2 0 0 1  5:13 6
3. Česko Czech Republic             3 1 0 0 2  6:15 3
4. Nippon Japan                      3 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

Quarterfinal

Germany - Czech Republic               1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
50:22 SPIELBERGER K. (GRAEVE R.) - 30:42 SOLNIČKOVÁ K., 40:51 CHMELOVÁ K. (SOLNIČKOVÁ K., VONKOVÁ M.), 
53:19 TEJRALOVÁ A. (KAPLANOVÁ K.)
Penalties: 6:5 and EISENSCHMID T. (GER) 5 min and Game Misconduct Penalty, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:39, 
spectators: 81 

Sweden - Finland                       2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
28:00 BACKLIN L. (BORGFELDT A., JOHANSSON A.), 47:54 LOWENHIELM M. (HEDIN L.) - 
20:50 TULUS N. (RANTANEN A., OLLIKAINEN S.), 35:55 KOTKASLAHTI V. (KILPONEN A.),
61:46 VALKAMA S. (RANTANEN A., PIETIKAINEN E.)
Penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 31:37, spectators: 202

For 5th Place

Germany - Sweden                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
1:27 LOWENHIELM M. (FALKEBORN T.), 19:59 LOWENHIELM M. (KJELLBIN A.)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:25, spectators: 147

Relegation Games

Japan - Switzerland                    0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
37:41 STALDER L. (WUTTKE S.), 38:02 LEHNER S. (FORSTER S.), 48:33 ZOLLINGER S. (ALTMANN L., FORSTER S.),
53:28 STALDER L. (ZOLLINGER S., STAENZ P.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 28:35, spectators: 67

Switzerland - Japan                    1:5 (1:0, 0:3, 0:2)
14:44 BIGLER J. - 30:11 ODAIRA M., 34:41 TAKEDA R., 39:59 MORITAKE R., 43:28 ABE N. (ISHIURA F.),
55:26 MORII M. (MORITAKE R.)
Penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 30:27, spectators: 68

Japan - Switzerland                    1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
37:14 ABE N. (ISHIURA F., MORII M.) - 17:27, 25:50 ZOLLINGER S. (STAENZ P., STALDER L.), 
21:01 STAENZ P. (KAMBER S.), 35:29 ZOLLINGER S. (STAENZ P., ORSTER S.), 
54:08 FORSTER S. (STALDER L., ZOLLINGER S.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 22:35, spectators: 58

Semifinal

Canada - Finland                       6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1)
5:05 FULTON E. (AMBROSE E., KOHLER R.), 15:46 MacDONNELL S. (STACEY L.), 
28:05 MERCER C. (FULTON E., AMBROSE E.), 30:11 KOSTA N. (DUFAULT M.), 
36:28 BRAM S. (DUFAULT M.), 49:01 ROESLER C. (STACEY L.) - 58:01 TAPANI S. (VALKAMA S.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 64:11, spectators: 157 

USA - Czech Republic                  14:1 (2:1, 5:0, 7:0)
6:52 SKARUPA H., 18:47 MARVIN L. (McMILLEN M., SYLVESTER K.), 22:49 MARVIN L. (SYLVESTER K.),
27:00 BOULIER A., 29:27 SKARUPA H. (PICARD M.), 32:49 CARPENTER A. (SKARUPA H.), 34:28 FIELD E. (PFALZER E.),
43:50 NESS A., 44:54 McMILLEN M. (FIELD E.), 48:53 SKARUPA H. (McMILLEN M.), 50:40 MARVIN L. (SYLVESTER K.),
55:57 SAVAGE P. (CARPENTER A., SKARUPA H.), 58:59 NESS A. (DANIELS S.), 59:06 DANIELS S. -
6:59 KŘÍŽOVÁ D. (CHMELOVÁ K.)
Penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 61:7, spectators: 152

Bronze Medal Game

Finland - Czech Republic               3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
11:26 TAPANI S. (HEIKKINEN M.), 21:52 OINONEN J. (TAPANI S.), 25:40 VALKAMA S. (TAPANI S., HEIKKINEN M.)
Penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 33:26, spectators: 180

Final

USA - Canada                           5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
6:56 CARPENTER A. (SAVAGE P.), 15:39 BRANDT H. (FIELD E., PELKEY A.), 
32:27 MARVIN L. (BRANDT H., SYLVESTER K.), 35:29 PELKEY A. (BRANDT H.),
59:25 McMILLEN M. (PICARD M., BRANDT H.) - 
35:07 FULTON E. (MERCER C., KOHLER R.), 37:33 JOSEPHS K. (ZGRAJA K., KOSTA N.)
Penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 30:16, spectators: 436

Best Players: PORTNOJ Isabella (FIN) - McMILLEN Milica (USA) - CARPENTER Alex (USA)

U18 Women World Championship

S.H.A.

World Women’s U18 Championship Division I,
28.3.-3.4.2011, Moscow, Russia

Norway - Slovakia                      0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
15:08 OLOSOVA K. (LUCOVA L.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:22, spectators: 150

Austria - France                       5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
18:22 HUMMEL V. (WITTICH C., MEIXNER A.), 19:58, 22:58, 55:09 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A.), 
46:29 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V.)
Penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 44:13, spectators: 100

Kazakhstan - Russia                    0:19 (0:5, 0:8, 0:6)
8:53 PAVLOVA V. (BULATOVA D., SHIBANOVA T.), 10:22 DYUPINA Y. (DERGACHEVA Y.), 13:02 PAVLOVA V. (BULATOVA D.),
14:40 BELYAKOVA L. (DERGACHEVA Y.), 17:19 SKORODUMOVA Y. (BAIBAKOVA X., KAROYAN L.),
20:14 DYUPINA Y. (BUKSHEVANNAYA M., BELYAKOVA L.), 20:54 DERGACHEVA Y. (DYUPINA Y., BELYAKOVA L.),
21:51 SHIBANOVA A., 22:21 BULATOVA D. (SHUTOVA Y., PAVLOVA V.), 24:59 BELYAKOVA L. (DERGACHEVA Y., DYUPINA Y.), 
32:39 NIKOLAYEVA Y. (DERGACHEVA Y., BUKSHEVANNAYA M.), 34:43 MISHLANOVA A., 
39:30 GONCHARENKO A. (DERGACHEVA Y., DYUPINA Y.), 41:58 PAVLOVA V. (BULATOVA D.),
44:24 MISHLANOVA A. (ISANBAYEVA R., BUKSHEVANNAYA M.), 45:25 DYUPINA Y. (BELYAKOVA L.),
53:05 ISANBAYEVA R. (MISHLANOVA A.), 53:36 DYUPINA Y. (DERGACHEVA Y., BELYAKOVA L.),
56:47 SHIBANOVA A. (KAROYAN L., BAIBAKOVA X.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 12:63, spectators: 2000
 
France - Norway                        0:5 (0:3, 0:2, 0:0)
0:46 ROGNALDSEN M. (HENRIKSEN M.), 5:53 HENRIKSEN M. (HANSEN M., HOLOS S.), 
9:05 HENRIKSEN M. (HANSEN M., MORSET I.), 22:03 HOLOS S. (HANSEN M., MORSET I.),
39:04 WAIS R.
Penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:2, shots: 10:44, spectators: 100
 
Slovakia - Kazakhstan                   11:3 (5:2, 3:0, 3:1)
6:26 STOFANKOVA L. (LUCOVA L., MIHALIKOVA A.), 13:48 FORTUNOVA A. (BALASOVA N., LALIKOVA D.), 
15:17 IHNATOVA V., 17:50 IHNATOVA V. (MIKESKOVA M.), 18:58 MIKESKOVA M.,
21:59 LATECKOVA B. (BONDOROVA R., MIHALIKOVA A.), 22:54 LALIKOVA D. (IHNATOVA V., FORTUNOVA A.), 
34:13 IHNATOVA V. (FORTUNOVA A.), 43:48 STOFANKOVA L., 46:49 MIKESKOVA M., 
56:58 IHNATOVA V. (BALASOVA N., BONDOROVA R.) - 4:51 ASSIMOVA N. (KARPEYEVA N., MATUSSEVICH A.), 
5:33 RYSPEK M. (ASSIMOVA N., MATUSSEVICH A.), 50:31 KARTANBAYEVA B. (KHAMIMULDINOVA A.)
Penalties: 8:9, powerplay goals: 5:1, SHG: 3:0, shots: 34:16, spectators: 100

Russia - Austria                       6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
1:05 BELYAKOVA L. (DYUPINA Y., DERGACHEVA Y.), 36:27 PAVLOVA V. (BULATOVA D.), 
37:50 BELYAKOVA L. (DERGACHEVA Y., BUKSHEVANNAYA M.), 50:46 BULATOVA D. (PAVLOVA V.), 
54:05 PAVLOVA V. (DYUPINA Y.), 55:18 BELYAKOVA L. (SKORODUMOVA Y., DERGACHEVA Y.) -
7:19 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A., KAINBERGER J.)
Penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 48:19, spectators: 1000
 
Kazakhstan - Austria                   0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
11:27 MEIXNER A. (WITTICH C.), 21:06 GRASCHER T. (VLCEK M.), 21:59 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A., WITTICH C.),
37:51 VLCEK M. (WILLENSHOFER J., ULLRICH N.), 44:41 ULLRICH N. (KAINBERGER J.), 
46:58 WILLENSHOFER J. (ULLRICH N.), 50:41 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V.)
Penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 7:54, spectators: 100
 
France - Slovakia                      1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
17:47 GANDIT C. (RIHET M., ALLEMAND J.) - 13:26 MIHALIKOVA A. (LUCOVA L.), 
23:21 LUCOVA L. (MIHALIKOVA A., STOFANKOVA L.)
Penalties: 5:4 and GANDIT C. (FRA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 16:60, spectators: 56 

Russia - Norway                        4:1 (2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
8:11 BELYAKOVA L., 16:59 MISHLANOVA A. (SKORODUMOVA Y., BAIBAKOVA X.), 
40:53 DERGACHEVA Y. (BELYAKOVA L., DYUPINA Y.), 42:44 BELYAKOVA L. (DYUPINA Y., BAIBAKOVA X.) - 
38:53 HENRIKSEN M. (MORSET I., NILSEN TV.)
Penalties: 10:14, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:14, spectators: 1100
 
France - Kazakhstan                    4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
14:43 RIHET M. (GANDIT C., RIDDE M.), 31:05 GANDIT C., 55:55 van RAEMDONCK T. (SABLAYROLLES A., RIHET M.) - 
4:03 KARPEYEVA N. (AZANOVA Y.), 21:22 AZANOVA Y. (KHAMIMULDINOVA A., ASSIMOVA N.), 52:10 AZANOVA Y.,
56:19 ALLEMAND J. (GANDIT C.)
Penalties: 8:9 and KHAMIMULDINOVA A. (KAZ) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 34:35, spectators: 60
 
Austria - Norway                       4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2)
5:41 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A.), 39:15 ULLRICH N. (HUMMEL V., WILLENSHOFER J.), 41:43 VLCEK M. (WOLF T.), 
43:17 HUMMEL V. (MEIXNER A.) - 28:26 THOMASSEN M., 49:00 HANSEN M. (HENRIKSEN M.), 
51:59 LOVDAL VC. (HOLOS S., HENRIKSEN M.)
Penalties: 8:8 and HOLM M. (NOR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 27:36, spectators: 70 

Slovakia - Russia                      0:5 (0:2, 0:3, 0:0)
3:26 BELYAKOVA L. (BUKSHEVANNAYA M., DERGACHEVA Y.), 13:15 PAVLOVA V., 27:45 DYUPINA Y.,
33:24 BAIBAKOVA X. (SKORODUMOVA Y.), 38:41 MISHLANOVA A. (SHUTOVA Y., PAVLOVA V.)
Penalties: 3:9, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:31, spectators: 1500
         
Norway - Kazakhstan                    7:2 (3:0, 3:1, 1:1)
0:19 ROGNALDSEN M. (HANSEN M., HOLOS S.), 12:25 HENRIKSEN M. (HANSEN M., HOLOS S.), 
14:49 HENRIKSEN M. (ROGNALDSEN M., HANSEN M.), 24:00 HOLOS S. (HANSEN M.),
29:57 ROGNALDSEN M. (HANSEN M., HENRIKSEN M.), 34:21 HENRIKSEN M. (HANSEN M., NERLAND T.),44:49 MORSET I. - 
28:32 URPEKBAYEVA S. (KARTANBAYEVA B., KHAMIMULDINOVA A.), 44:17 URPEKBAYEVA S. (DOLGASHOVA D.)
Penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 52:15, spectators: 65 

Slovakia - Austria                     5:2 (2:0, 1:0, 2:2)
1:08 IHNATOVA V. (NOVOTNA P.), 2:39 IHNATOVA V. (FORTUNOVA A.), 29:58 IHNATOVA V. (MIKESKOVA M., FORTUNOVA A.),
43:16 LUCOVA L. (IHNATOVA V., BONDOROVA R.), 55:33 LUCOVA L. (MISKOVA L., LALIKOVA D.) - 
47:29 MEIXNER A. (HUMMEL V.), 58:17 KNESS M. (ULLRICH N.)
Penalties: 5:8, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 36:30, spectators: 75
 
Russia - France                       10:0 (4:0, 3:0, 3:0)
2:18 BULATOVA D. (PAVLOVA V., SHIBANOVA T.), 9:56 KAROYAN L. (SHIBANOVA A., SKORODUMOVA Y.),
15:02 BELYAKOVA L. (GONCHARENKO A., DYUPINA Y.), 19:59 KAROYAN L. (BAIBAKOVA X., SKORODUMOVA Y.),
20:54 DYUPINA Y. (DERGACHEVA Y., BUKSHEVANNAYA M.), 32:50 BELYAKOVA L. (GONCHARENKO A., DYUPINA Y.),
34:25 PAVLOVA V. (BULATOVA D.), 42:47 MISHLANOVA A. (PAVLOVA V.), 43:14 BELYAKOVA L.,
52:43 KAROYAN L. (BAIBAKOVA X.)
Penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 61:5, spectators: 1850
1. Rossija Russia                     5 5 0 0 0 44: 2 15
2. Slovensko Slovakia                   5 4 0 0 1 19:11 12
3. Österreich Austria                    5 3 0 0 2 19:14  9
4. Norge Norway                     5 2 0 0 3 16:11  6
5. France France                     5 1 0 0 4  5:25  3
6. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                 5 0 0 0 5  8:48  0

World Women’s Championship Division II Stats

S.H.A.

7th 2011 Asian Winter Games
28.1.-6.2.2011, Astana, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Asian Winter Games

1. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                KAZ   3:2ps 4:1   3:0  11:0   4 3 1 0 0 21: 3 11
2. Nippon Japan                     2:3ps JPN   4:3ot 6:0  10:0   4 2 1 1 0 22: 6  9
3. PR of China China                     1:4   3:4ot CHN   8:1  10:0   4 2 0 1 1 22: 9  7
4. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 0:3   0:6   1:8   PRK   6:1   4 1 0 0 3  7:18  3
5. South Korea Korea                     0:11  0:10  0:10  1:6   KOR   4 0 0 0 4  1:37  0

S.H.A.

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia
11.-14.11.2010, Nikko, Japan

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia

Japan - Korea                         12:0 (5:0, 6:0, 1:0)
0:28 S. Shimosawa (Y. Hirano), 4:49 A. Nakamura (Y. Adachi), 6:02 T. Eguchi, 
16:43 T. Sakagami (Y. Hirano, S. Shimosawa), 17:27 Ch. Osawa (Y. Adachi), 20:07 S. Shimosawa (T. Sakagami),
22:56 Y. Hirano (T. Sakagami), 29:12 Y. Adachi (A. Nakamura, Ch. Osawa), 31:41 Y. Hirano (M. Hori),
33:46 N. Terashima (T. Eguchi), 38:39 S. Shimosawa (T. Sakagami, Y. Hirano), 49:27 Y. Adachi (A. Nakamura)
Penalties: 5:2 and S. Shimosawa (JPN) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 96:5,
spectators: 110   

China - Korea                          7:0 (2:0, 1:0, 4:0)
12:39 R. Sun (B. Zhang), 16:38 F. Gao (R. Ma, H. Huang), 39:00 M. Zhang (M. Kong), 43:29 S. Zhang (X. Qi),
48:39 B. Zhang (S. Zhang, L. Tang), 52:57 L. Tang (X. Qi), 59:19 F. Gao (R. Ma, B. Yu)
Penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 93:4, spectators: 55 

China - Japan                          2:1ps (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
16:07 B. Zhang (R. Sun, X. Qi), penalty-shot: S. Zhang - 55:42 Ch. Osawa (Y. Adachi) 
Penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:38, spectators: 190 

China - Japan                          1:3 (0:1, 1:0, 0:2)
22:54 S. Zhang (X. Qi) - 19:36 Ch. Osawa (A. Nakamura, Y. Adachi), 49:05 S. Shimozawa (Y. Hirano, K. Aoki),
56:09 A. Nakamura (Y. Adachi, Y. Kondo)
Penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:50, spectators: 250

S.H.A.

European Women's Champions Cup

European Women's Champions Cup

1st Round, 29.-31.10.2010

Group A, Bolzano, Italy
1. Schweiz HC Lugano                 LUG   5:0  10:1  16:0   3 3 0 0 0 31: 1 9
2. Italia Bolzano Eagles            0:5   BOL   3:1   5:0   3 2 0 0 1  8: 6 6
3. Great Britain Slough Phantoms           1:10  1:3   SLO   5:0   3 1 0 0 2  7:13 3
4. Espana Valladolid Panteras       0:16  0:5   0:5   VALL  3 0 0 0 3  0:26 0

Group B, Ankara, Turkey
1. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty             ALM   4:0  16:0  15:0   3 3 0 0 0 35: 0 9
2. France Grenoble Brulers de Loups 0:4   GRE   7:2  10:0   3 2 0 0 1 17: 6 6
3. Slovenija Terme Maribor             0:16  2:7   MAR   7:5   3 1 0 0 2  9:28 3
4. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Milenyum Ankara           0:15  0:10  5:7   ANK   3 0 0 0 3  5:32 0

Group C, Jelgava, Latvia
1. Norge Vålerenga Oslo            OSLO  3:0   2:1   8:4   3 3 0 0 0 13: 5 9
2. Danmark Herlev Hornets            0:3   HER   6:0  15:5   3 2 0 0 1 21: 8 6
3. Latvija Laima Riga                1:2   0:6   RIGA  8:1   3 1 0 0 2  9: 9 3
4. Polska Polonia Bytom             4:8   5:15  1:8   POL   3 0 0 0 3 10:31 0

Group D, Wien, Austria
1. Österreich Vienna Sabres             WIEN 11:0  17:0  15:0   3 3 0 0 0 43: 0 9
2. Slovensko Spišská Nová Ves          0:11  SNV   3:1  12:1   3 2 0 0 1 15:13 6
3. Magyarország UTE-Marilyn Budapest      0:17  1:3   UTE   6:0   3 1 0 0 2  7:20 3
4. Romania SC Miercurea Ciuc         0:15  1:12  0:6   SCM   3 0 0 0 3  1:33 0

2nd Round, 3.-5.12.2010

Group E, Prague, Czech Republic
1. Schweiz HC Lugano                 LUG   5:4ot 5:3   8:3   3 2 1 0 0 18:10 8
2. Rossija SKIF Nižnij Novgorod      4:5ot SKIF  4:3ps 8:1   3 1 1 1 0 16: 9 6
3. Česko Slavia Prague             3:5   3:4ps SLA   6:3   3 1 0 1 1 12:12 4
4. Österreich Sabres Vienna             3:8   1:8   3:6   WIEN  3 0 0 0 3  7:22 0

Group F, Tampere, Finland
1. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty             ALM   3:1   3:0   1:0   3 3 0 0 0  7: 1 9
2. Suomi Ilves Tampere             1:3   ILV   2:1   4:1   3 2 0 0 1  7: 5 6
3. Deutschland OSC Berlin                0:3   1:2   OSC   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 6 3
4. Norge Vålerenga Oslo            0:1   1:4   1:5   OSLO  3 0 0 0 3  2:10 0

Final, 25.-27.2.2011

Lugano, Switzerland
1. Suomi Ilves Tampere             TAM   5:3   5:4ot 1:0   3 2 1 0 0 11: 3 8
2. Rossija SKIF Nižnij Novgorod      3:5   NiN   5:4ot 2:0   3 1 1 0 1 10: 9 5
3. Schweiz HC Lugano                 4:5ot 4:5ot LUG   2:1ps 3 0 1 2 0 10:11 4
4. Kazakstan Aisulu Almaty             0:1   0:2   1:2ps ALM   3 0 0 1 2  1: 5 1

S.H.A.

Four Nations Tournament, 9.-13.11.2010, Clarenville, St. John's, N.L., Canada

Four Nations Tournament

1. USA USA                       USA   3:2ps 4:0   4:0   3 2 1 0 0 11: 2 8
2. Canada Canada                    2:3ps CAN  15:0   8:1   3 2 0 1 0 25: 4 7
3. Suomi Finland                   0:4   0:15  FIN   3:0   3 1 0 0 2  3:19 3
4. Sverige Sweden                    0:4   1:8   0:3   SWE   3 0 0 0 3  1:15 0
Bronze Medal Game
Sweden - Finland                       1:2 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)

Final
Canada - USA                           3:2ot (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Halloween Cup, 12.-14.11.2010, Monthey, Switzerland

1. Schweiz Switzerland               SUI   3:1   8:3   1:2ps 3 2 0 1 0 12: 6 7
2. Deutschland Germany                   1:3   GER   5:2   3:1   3 2 0 0 1  9: 6 6
3. Česko Czech Republic            3:8   2:5   CZE   2:1   3 1 0 0 2  7:14 3
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  2:1ps 1:3   1:2   SVK   3 0 1 0 2  4: 6 2

S.H.A.

Women's U18 Tournament, 5.-7.11.2010, Dmitrov, Russia

1. Sverige Sweden                    SWE   0:3   4:0   2:0   3 2 0 0 1  6: 3 6
2. Suomi Finland                   3:0   FIN   0:2   1:0   3 2 0 0 1  4: 2 6
3. Rossija Russia                    0:4   2:0   RUS   5:2   3 1 0 0 2  7: 6 6
4. Deutschland Germany                   0:2   0:1   2:5   GER   3 0 0 0 3  2: 8 0

S.H.A.

U18 Granatium Trophy, 12.-14.11.2010, Radentheim, Austria

1. Österreich Austria                   AUT   4:2   2:0         2 2 0 0 0  6: 2 6
2. Schweiz Switzerland               2:4   SUI   9:0         2 1 0 0 1 11: 4 3
3. Norge Norway                    0:2   0:9   NOR         2 0 0 0 2  0:11 0

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Challenge, 17.-19.12.2010, Finland

1. Sverige Sweden                    SWE   3:0   2:0   3:2   3 3 0 0 0  8: 2 9
2. Suomi Finland                   0:3   FIN   5:2   4:3ps 3 1 1 0 1  9: 8 5
3. Deutschland Germany                   0:2   2:5   GER   2:1   2 1 0 0 2  4: 8 3
4. Rossija Russia                    2:3   3:4ps 1:2   RUS   2 0 0 1 2  6: 9 1

S.H.A.

4 Nations Tournament, 17.-19.12.2010, Sursee, Switzerland

1. Schweiz Switzerland               SUI   6:1   3:2   7:1   3 3 0 0 0 16: 4 9
2. PR of China China                     1:6   CHN   1:0   1:2ps 3 1 0 1 1  3: 8 4
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  2:3   0:1   SVK   6:0   3 1 0 0 2  8: 4 3
4. France France                    1:7   2:1ps 0:6   FRA   3 0 1 0 2  3:17 2

S.H.A.

U18 Tournament, 14.-18.12.2010, Slaný, Czech Republic

1. Schweiz Switzerland               SUI   3:2   6:1   7:2   5:0   4 4 0 0 0 21: 5 12
2. Česko Czech Republic            2:3   CZE   5:3   5:1   5:0   4 3 0 0 1 17: 7  9
3. Österreich Austria                   1:6   3:5   AUT   6:3   0:1ps 4 1 0 1 2 10:15  4
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  0:7   1:5   3:6   SVK   3:1   4 1 0 0 3  8:19  3
5. Deutschland Germany                   0:5   0:5   1:0ps 1:3   GER   4 0 1 0 3  2:12  2

S.H.A.

Erzurum Woman's Hockey Tournament, 3.-9.1.2011, Erzurum, Turkey

1. Slovenija Slovenia                  SLO   7:0  17:0   4 4 0 0 0 42: 1 12
                                4:1  14:0
2. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    0:7   TUR   5:0   4 2 0 0 2  9:13  6
                                1:4         3:2
3. Balgarija Bulgaria                  0:17  0:5   BUL   4 0 0 0 4  2:39  0
                                0:14  2:3
Final
Slovenia - Turkey                     12:1

S.H.A.

Winter Universiade,
27.1.-6.2.2011, Erzurum, Turkey

Winter Universiade

1. Canada Canada                    CAN   2:1ps 3:0   9:0  14:0  11:0   5 4 1 0 0 39: 1 14
2. Suomi Finland                   1:2ps FIN   7:0   3:1   6:0  32:0   5 4 0 1 0 49: 3 13
3. Slovensko Slovakia                  0:3   0:7   SVK   5:1   8:0  20:0   5 3 0 0 2 33:11  9
4. USA USA                       0:9   1:3   1:5   USA   8:1  15:0   5 2 0 0 3 25:18  6
5. Great Britain Great Britain             0:14  0:6   0:8   1:8   GBR  10:0   5 1 0 0 4 11:36  3
6. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    0:11  0:32  0:20  0:15  0:10  TUR   5 0 0 0 5 0  0:88  0
Semifinal
Finland - Slovakia                     5:1 (3:0, 2:1, 0:0)
Canada - USA                           8:1 (2:1, 3:0, 3:0)

For 5th Place
Great Britain - Turkey                10:0 (5:0, 1:0, 4:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Slovakia - Russia                      3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)

Final
Canada - Finland                       4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)

Winter Universiade

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 HOVI Venla                FIN  5  9 10 19  2 +18
 2 TUOMINEN Saara            FIN  7 10  7 17  6 +17
 3 VELIČKOVÁ Martina         SVK  7  7  7 14  8  +9
 4 RAJAHUHTA Annina          FIN  7  6  8 14  2 +17
 5 HELIN Anne                FIN  6  5  9 14 16 +17
 6 STYLES Candice            CAN  7  8  4 12  2 +16
 7 GEORGE Breanne            CAN  7  7  5 12  0 +14
 8 DZURŇÁKOVÁ Anna           SVK  6  5  5 10  0  +8
 9 JUUTILAINEN Johanna       FIN  7  5  5 10  2  +9
10 BETTEZ Ann-sophie         CAN  7  5  4  9  2 +13

MOST PENALISED PLAYERS           GP PIM 2 5 10 GM MPPAVG
 1 FARMAN Georgina           GBR  6 26 8 0 1 0 0 4.33
 2 YEREBAKAN Ozlem           TUR  6 18 9 0 0 0 0 3.00
 3 HELIN Anne                FIN  6 16 3 0 1 0 0 2.67
 4 CRAWFORD Shea             USA  7 16 8 0 0 0 0 2.29
 5 PERVAN Zeynep Ozen        TUR  6 12 6 0 0 0 0 2.00
 6 HOIUM Charlotte           USA  7 12 6 0 0 0 0 1.71
 7 YALCINDAG Sinem           TUR  6 10 5 0 0 0 0 1.67
 8 ČULIKOVÁ Janka            SVK  5  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.60
 9 HALLIWELL Lauren          GBR  6  8 4 0 0 0 0 1.33

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 CLAUSE Beth               CAN  7 4 200:00 47.06  25  0  25 100.00  0.00  0 0 3
 2 KNOX Liz                  CAN  7 4 225:00 52.94  38  3  35  92.11  0.80  1 1 1
 3 TOMČÍKOVÁ Zuzana          SVK  7 6 307:23 73.19 147 13 134  91.16  2.54  3 0 0
 4 VANHATALO Anna            FIN  7 5 305:00 71.76  87  8  79  90.80  1.57  3 0 1
 5 SAUNDERS Laura            GBR  6 5 244:00 67.78 156 22 134  85.90  5.41  3 2 0
 6 VAUGHAN Katie             USA  7 4 199:20 47.55  42  6  36  85.71  1.81  1 0 1
 7 ROSSI Heather             USA  7 4 219:54 52.45 151 22 129  85.43  6.00  3 0 0
 8 BOLULU Berfu Merve        TUR  6 5 210:26 58.45 195 53 142  72.82 15.11 10 1 0
 9 GUNGOR Mine               TUR  6 4 149:34 41.55 138 45  93  67.39 18.05  8 1 0

S.H.A.

4th Mountain Cup, 11.-13.2.2011, Romanshorn, Switzerland

Mountain Cup

1. Schweiz Switzerland               SUI   4:2   3:2ot 6:2   3 2 1 0 0 13: 6 8
2. Norge Norway                    2:4   NOR   5:1   7:1   3 2 0 0 1 14: 6 6
3. USA Chicago Mission           2:3ot 1:5   CHI   2:1ot 3 0 1 1 1  5: 9 3
4. Österreich Austria                   2:4   2:3ot 2:6   AUT   3 0 0 1 3  4:15 1

S.H.A.

Euro Hockey Tour, 18.-20.2.2011, Tjorn, Sweden

Euro Hockey Tour

1. Sverige Sweden                    SWE   4:0   4:0   2:1   3 3 0 0 0 10: 1 9
2. Suomi Finland                   0:4   FIN   4:0   5:0   3 2 0 0 1  9: 4 6
3. Deutschland Germany                   0:4   0:4   GER   5:1   3 1 0 0 2  5: 9 3
4. Rossija Russia                    1:2   0:5   1:5   RUS   3 0 0 0 3  2:12 0

S.H.A.

Woman's Tournament, 17.-19.2.2011, Prievidza, Slovakia

1. Slovensko Slovakia                  SVK   3:1   3:2ot 8:1   3 2 1 0 0 14: 4 8
2. Česko Czech Republic            1:3   CZE   3:0   8:1   3 2 0 0 1 12: 4 6
3. France France                    2:3ot 0:3   FRA   5:2   3 1 0 1 1  7: 8 4
4. Österreich Austria                   1:8   1:8   2:5   AUT   3 0 0 0 3  4:21 0

S.H.A.

European Women Hockey League

EWHL

                                GP W  L ow ol GF:GA PTS 
 1. EHV Sabres Vienna           16 15  1 0 0 112: 28 45
 2. HC Slovan Bratislava        16 12  4 0 1  78: 31 37
 3. ESC Planegg                 15 10  5 1 1  73: 34 30
 4. MHK Martin                  15  7  8 0 0  39: 71 21
 5. DEC Salzburg Eagles         14  6  8 0 0  41: 58 18
 6. Team Netherlands            14  6  8 3 0  35: 50 15
 7. HDK Maribor                 14  2 12 0 0  25: 83 6
 8. EHC Vienna Flyers           14  1 13 0 2  23: 71 5

I'm sorry i can't find table with 14 games. I don't know why has Sabres 16 games, 
Martin only 15 (maybe not counted bronze medal match).

Semifinal
EHV Sabres Vienna - MHK Martin         9:1 (3:0, 3:0, 3:1)
HC Slovan Bratislava - ESC Planegg     4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)

Bronze Medal game
ESC Planegg - MHK Martin               9:0 (1:0, 3:0, 5:0)

Final
Sabres Vienna - HC Slovan Bratislava   2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)



Česko

Group A Czech
1 HC Litvínov                   10  7 1 0  2  57: 27 23
2 HC 2001 Kladno                10  6 1 2  1  62: 22 22
3 HC Plzeň 1929                 10  5 1 1  3  57: 24 18
4 HC TJ Tesla Pardubice         10  5 1 1  3  52: 32 18
5 HC Berounské Lvice            10  1 1 1  7  33: 65  6
6 HC Energie Karlovy Vary       10  1 0 0  9  14:105  3

Group B Czech
1 HC PROFI-CZ Plzeň             10 10 0 0  0 135:  9 30
2 HC Neratovice                 10  7 0 0  3  39: 39 21
3 HC Roudnice nad Labem         10  6 1 0  3  33: 47 20
4 HC Kobra Praha                10  3 0 1  6  25: 49 10
5 HC Bílí tygři Liberec         10  3 0 0  7  31: 55  9
6 HC ESA                        10  0 0 0 10  10: 74  0

Group C Moravia
1 HK Vsetín - ženy              12 11 0 1  0 108: 40 34
2 HLC Bulldogs Brno             12  9 1 0  2 101: 31 29
3 HC Cherokees Brno             12  5 0 1  6  57: 60 16
4 HC Slezan Opava               12  3 1 0  8  28: 75 11
5 HC Uničov                     12  0 0 0 12  28:116  0

Part II - Group D
1 HC Slavia Praha-ženy           7  7 0 0  0  68:  7 21
2 SK Karviná                     7  6 0 0  1  29: 15 18
3 HC Litvínov                    7  4 0 0  3  29: 26 12
4 HC Plzeň 1929                  7  3 0 0  4  23: 31  9
5 HK Vsetín - ženy               7  2 0 1  4  34: 51  7
6 HC 2001 Kladno                 7  2 0 0  5  23: 29  6
7 HC TJ Tesla Pardubice          7  1 1 1  4  11: 32  6
8 HC Berounské Lvice             7  1 1 0  5  14: 40  5

Part II - Group E
1 HC PROFI-CZ Plzeň             12 12 0 0  0 125: 15 36
2 HC Roudnice nad Labem         12  7 0 0  5  46: 40 21
3 HC Neratovice                 12  6 1 1  4  44: 54 21
4 HC Energie Karlovy Vary       12  6 0 1  5  44: 43 19
5 HC Kobra Praha                12  4 0 1  7  27: 45 13
6 HC Bílí tygři Liberec         12  3 1 0  8  26: 69 11
7 HC ESA                        12  1 1 0 10  18: 64  5

Part II - Group F
1 HC Cherokees Brno             12  9 0 1  2  63: 27 28
2 HC Uničov                     12  7 0 0  5  55: 37 21
3 HC Slezan Opava               12  6 0 1  5  42: 31 19
4 HLC Bulldogs Brno             12  0 2 0 10  14: 79  4

Part II - Group G
1 HC 2001 Kladno                 3  3 0 0  0  14:  4  9
2 HC TJ Tesla Pardubice          3  2 0 0  1  16:  8  6
3 HC Plzeň 1929                  3  1 0 0  2  14: 13  3
4 HC Berounské Lvice             3  0 0 0  3   4: 23  0

HK Vsetín - ženy HC Plzeň 1929         2-0 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1), 5:4 (3:2, 1:0, 1:2) 
HC TJ Tesla Pardubice - SK Karviná     0-2 1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1), 3:4 (1:1, 2:0, 0:3) 
HC 2001 Kladno - HC Litvínov           1-2 1:7 (0:4, 1:2, 0:1), 5:1 (0:0, 1:0, 4:1), 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)  
HC Berounské Lvice - Slavia Praha-ženy 0-2 2:13 (0:5, 1:4, 1:4), 0:28 (0:6, 0:10, 0:12)

Semifinal
Vsetín - ženy - Slavia Praha-ženy      0-2 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0), 1:4 (0:3, 0:1, 1:0) 
HC Litvínov - SK Karviná               2-0 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1), 2:3ps (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:0)

Bronze
HK Vsetín - ženy HC Litvínov           1-2 6:5 (1:1, 3:3, 2:1), 4:7 (2:2, 2:3, 0:3), 3:6 (1:3, 1:0, 1:3)

Final
SK Karviná - HC Slavia Praha-ženy      0-2 2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1), 0:6 (0:0, 0:2, 0:4)

S.H.A.

France

Féminin Elite

 1. Neuilly / Marne             8  7  0  1  14  39  15
 2. Cergy-Pontoise              8  3  0  5  6  20  28
 3. Grenoble                    8  2  0  6  2  16  32

Semifinal
Cergy-Pontoise - Grenoble              1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Gap - Neuilly / Marne                  0:19 (0:8, 0:5, 0:6)

Match pour la 3ème place
Cergy-Pontoise - Gap                  15:0 (4:0, 4:0, 7:0)

Match pour le titre
Grenoble - Neuilly / Marne             5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)

Féminin Excellence Est

 1 Gap                          10 10  0  0  72: 12 20
 2 Colmar                       10  7  0  3 103: 24 14
   Val Vanoise                  10  7  0  3  68: 20 14
 4 Languedoc-Roussillon         10  4  0  6  40: 50  8
 5 Strasbourg                   10  1  0  9  14:119  2
 6 Mont-Blanc                   10  1  0  9  15: 87  2

Féminin Excellence Ouest

 1 Cergy-Pontoise                8  6  1  1  80: 10 13
 2 Bretagne                      8  5  2  1  39: 15 12
 3 Viry Châtillon                8  4  3  1  33: 14 11
 4 Saint Ouen/Garges             8  2  0  6  28: 39  4
 5 Pays-de-la-Loire              8  0  0  8   1:103  1

Carré Final Féminin Excellence

 1 Gap                           3  3  0  0  11: 6  5
 2 Cergy-Pontoise                3  2  0  1  13: 5  4
 3 Colmar                        3  1  0  2   7:15  2
 4 Bretagne                      3  0  0  3   2: 7  0

S.H.A.

Hungary

Női Bajnokság

 1. MTK                         12 11  1  - 162: 23  23
 2. UTE Marilyn HC              12 10  1  1 126: 11  21
 3. UTE Marilyn HC II.          12  7  -  5 122: 33  14
 4. Drago Skorpiók SE           10  5  -  5  71: 35  10
 5. SC Csíkszereda              12  4  -  8  88: 47   8
 6. Fehérvári Vadmacskák        11  2  -  9  14:128   4
 7. Angels NJSE                 11  -  - 11   4:310   0

S.H.A.

Latvija

Latvian Open championship

1. Belarus Pantera Raubiči, Minsk   16 16 0 0  0 141: 13 48
2. Latvija Laima Riga               16  9 1 0  6  63: 31 29
3. Latvija Zemgale Jelgava          16  8 0 1  7  38: 38 25
4. Latvija Saga Riga                16  3 2 0 11  25: 80 13
5. Eesti Viru Sputnik Kohtla-Järve 16  1 0 2 13  11:116  5

S.H.A

Slovensko

Basic part

Group A                         GP W OTW OTL L  GF:GA PTS
1. MHK Martin                    6  6  0  0  0  48: 2 18
2. HC Topoľčany                  6  3  0  0  3  15:14  9
3. ŽHKm Zvolen                   6  2  0  0  4  12:35  6
4. ŽHK Iskra Banská Bystrica     6  1  0  0  5  11:35  3

Group B
1. HK ŠKP Poprad                 6  5  0  0  1  39:13 15
2. HC Spišská Nová Ves           6  4  0  0  2  43:15 12
3. Šarišanka Prešov              6  3  0  0  3  31:19  9
4. Medokýš Turčianske Teplice    6  0  0  0  6   2:68  0

Final table

1. HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves      14 13 0 1  0 117: 25 42
2. MHK Martin                   14 11 1 0  2  76: 21 38
3. HK ŠKP Poprad                14 10 0 0  4  82: 36 33
4. HC Topoľčany                 14  8 1 0  5  74: 43 28
5. Šarišanka Prešov             14  6 0 1  7  45: 41 20
6. ŽHKm Zvolen                  14  4 0 0 10  31: 75 13
7. ŽHK Iskra Banská Bystrica    14  1 0 1 12  18: 83  4
8. Medokýš Turčianske Teplice   14  0 1 0 13   8:127  2

Quarterfinal
Medokýš Martin - HC Spišská Nová Ves   0-2 1:13 (1:9, 0:3, 0:1), 0:16 (0:5, 0:6, 0:5)
ŽHK Iskra Banská Bystrica - MHK Martin 0-2 0:9 (0:4, 0:5, 0:0), 1:7 (0:2, 1:4, 0:1)
ŽHKm Zvolen - HK ŠKP Poprad            0-2 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1), 1:13 (0:6, 1:4, 0:3)
Šarišanka Prešov - HC Topoľčany        2-0 7:4 (1:0, 1:2, 5:2), 6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)

Semifinal
Šarišanka Prešov - HC Spišská Nová Ves 2-1 3:4 (1:1, 0:2, 2:1), 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0), 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
HK Poprad - MHK Martin                 2-0 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0), 5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1)

Final
HK ŠKP Poprad - OSY Spišská Nová Ves   6:3 (1:1, 4:1, 1:1) - stav série 1:0
4. Jurčová (Džurňáková), 25. Herichová (Džurňáková, Karafiátová), 34. Brémová, 34. Herichová, 
39. Herichová (Bednárová), 44. Krajňáková (Galajdová) - 7. Výbošťoková (Plencnerová, Ihnaťová), 
38. Výbošťoková (Muchová), 59. Suráková (Staroňová).
Penalties: 9:8 and Drdáková - Turcsányiová 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 855

HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves - ŠKP Poprad   4:1 (0:0, 3:1, 1:0)
37. Ihnaťová (Sroková), 38. Sroková (Plencnerová, Ihnaťová), 40. Findurová (Čulíková), 
55. Sroková (Výbošťoková, Muchová) - 30. Herichová (Džurňáková, Országhová)
Penalties: 7:4 and Staroňová (SNV) 5 min and game misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, spectators: 500

HC OSY Spišská Nová Ves - ŠKP Poprad   1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
27. Čulíková.
Penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0

S.H.A.

Slovenija

Slovenia Women Championship

                                GP  W wot T lot L  GF:GA PTS
1 HDK Terme Maribor              9  7  0  0  0  2  48:23 21
2 Hk Triglav                     9  6  0  0  0  3  42:24 18
3 Hk Olimpija                    8  3  0  0  0  5  41:40  9
4 DEC Dragons                    8  1  0  0  0  7   9:53  3

S.H.A.

Spain

LIGA NACIONAL DE HOCKEY HIELO FEMENINO

1. UEMC DISMEVA PANTERAS VALLADOLID    10 8 1  1 93:  9 17
2. S.A.D MAJADAHONDA                   10 6 1  3 83: 16 13
3. MILENIO LOGROÑO TURISMO             10 0 0 10  0:151  0

FINAL COPA DE ESPAÑA 2011 HOCKEY HIELO FEMENINO

Final          
S.A.D. Majadahonda - UEMC Dismeva Valladolid 3:6 (0:3, 2:3, 1:0)

S.H.A.

Schweiz

Frauen A, Qualifikation
1 ZSC Lions                     10  9  1  0  0 109: 20  29
2 SC Reinach                    10  7  0  1  2  61: 43  22
3 Ladies Team Lugano            10  6  0  0  4  63: 32  18
4 DHC Langenthal                10  5  0  0  5  73: 52  15
5 EV Bomo                       10  2  0  0  8  22: 76   6
6 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers        10  0  0  0 10   9:114   0

Frauen A, Masterrunde
1 ZSC Lions                     10  8  0  0  2 102: 29  39
2 Ladies Team Lugano            10  9  0  1  0  93: 19  37
3 SC Reinach                    10  5  1  0  4  63: 30  28
4 DHC Langenthal                10  4  0  0  6  43: 62  20
5 EV Bomo                       10  3  0  0  7  30: 68  12
6 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers        10  0  0  0 10  13:136   0

Play Out Final
EV Bomo - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers       3-0 7:0 (2:0,1:0,4:0), 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0),
                                           8:0 (2:0,3:0,3:0)

Semifinal
ZSC Lions - DHC Langenthal             3-0 4:1 (2:1, 0:0, 2:0), 11:4 (3:0, 2:1, 6:3), 7:2 (3:0, 3:0, 1:2)
Ladies Team Lugano - SC Reinach        3-0 12:2 (5:1, 4:1, 3:0), 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1), 8:2 (1:0, 5:0, 2:2)  

Final
ZSC Lions - Ladies Team Lugano         3-0 4:3ot (0:3, 3:0, 0:0, 1:0), 5:4 (1:3, 2:1, 2:0), 8:6 (2:3, 3:3, 3:0)

Frauen B
1 HC Université Neuchâtel       14 12  1  0  1  79:23  38
2 SC Weinfelden                 14 11  0  1  2  69:28  34
3 EHC Bassersdorf               14 10  0  0  4  58:32  30
4 HC Prilly Féminin             14  6  1  1  6  40:54  21
5 EHC Laufen                    14  4  1  1  8  39:62  15
6 Huttwil Falcons (Verein)      14  5  0  0  9  41:59  15
7 GCK Lions                     14  3  0  0 11  25:54   9
8 HC 3Chêne                     14  2  0  0 12  25:64   6