Women's World Championship

Top division is not played during Olympic seasons

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division I Group A
8 - 14 April 2018, Vaujany, France

Womens World Championship I Group A

Slovakia - Austria                     3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
28:55 CURMOVA L. (KOSECKA R.), 36:17 MATEJKOVA J., 50:56 KLIMASOVA I. (ISTOCYOVA T.) - 2:02 ALTMANN D., 42:07 ALTMANN D. (MEIXNER A.)  
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - BONIFACE Anne-Sophie (FRA), GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:30, spectators: 70 

France - Denmark                       3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
16:16 JOUANNY B., 52:23 DUVIN E. (ROZIER C.), 59:09 AURARD C. (ESCUDERO L.) - 10:46 GLUD S. (JAKOBSEN J., ASPERUP J.), 38:18 GLUD S. (JENSEN N.)
Referee: LANGLEY Kristine (USA) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), STRONG Sara (USA), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:26, spectators: 709 

Hungary - Norway                       5:4 (1:0, 2:3, 2:1)
1:28 NOOREN A. (JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z.), 31:43 GASPARICS F. (KISS A.), 32:50 DABASI R. (HORVATH T.), 41:41 GRKOVIC J. (GASPARICS F.), 49:28 HUSZAK A. (GASPARICS F.) - 
20:14 BIALIK L. (BISETH ENGMANN J.), 23:08 FJELLVANG S. (DALEN A.), 30:14 TENDENES L. (BIALIK L.), 50:45 HAUG HANSEN M. (FISCHER M.)
Referee: MACTAVISH Meghan (CAN) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 29:26, spectators: 107 

Denmark - Slovakia                     6:3 (2:1, 2:2, 2:0)
7:36 GREGERSEN J. (JAKOBSEN J.), 15:06 BRIX M. (PERSSON J., FRANDSEN M.), 30:35 GLUD S. (JAKOBSEN J.), 36:07 JAKOBSEN J. (GLUD S., JENSEN N.), 
43:26, 56:20 GLUD S. (JAKOBSEN J., JENSEN N.) - 4:55 MATEJKOVA J. (MASKALOVA V.), 29:04 KLIMASOVA I. (MATEJKOVA J.), 37:02 ISTOCYOVA T. (CURMOVA L., KUBEKOVA L.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), STRONG Sara (USA), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 42:23, spectators: 168
 
Austria - Hungary                      6:4 (0:2, 5:1, 1:1)  
29:10 ALTMANN D. (MATZKA A.), 32:09 SCHAFZAHL T. (MEIXNER A., FAZOKAS A.), 34:28 MEIXNER A. (SCHAFZAHL T.), 36:54 VERWORNER EM., 38:40 WEBER J. (HUMMEL V., BEITER SCHWARZLER EM.),
55:06 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (TRUMMER A., ALTMANN D.) - 5:34 NOOREN A. (HORVATH T.), 19:38 GASPARICS F. (KISS-SIMON F., PINTER L.), 35:26 GASPARICS F. (NOOREN A.), 
57:31 GASPARICS F. (TOTH E.)
Referee: LANGLEY Kristine (USA) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 32:28, spectators: 189
 
Norway - France                        2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
2:36, 32:49 DALEN A. - 53:35 BAUDRIT L. (ESCUDERO L., JOUANNY B.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 7:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: , spectators: 799 

Norway - Denmark                       0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
48:26 GLUD S. (JENSEN N.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - BONIFACE Anne-Sophie (FRA), LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:26, spectators: 143 

Slovakia - Hungary                     1:8 (0:3, 0:2, 1:3)
52:49 ISTOCYOVA T. (SULIKOVA L., KLIMASOVA I.) - 7:43 HUSZAK A. (TOTH E., NOOREN A.), 16:17 HUSZAK A. (DABASI R., HORVATH T.), 18:12 HUSZAK A. (DABASI R., HORVATH T.), 
35:30 GASPARICS F. (HORVATH T., HUSZAK A.), 36:29 NOOREN A. (GOWIE A., JOKAI-SZILAGYI Z.), 44:35 GOWIE A. (NOOREN A.), 48:43 HORVATH T. (GASPARICS F., HUSZAK A.), 
51:02 UNGAR R. (BRGLES N., JOKAI-SZILAGYI K.)  
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - STRONG Sara (USA), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 10:2, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 17:44, spectators: 206
 
Austria - France                       2:3 (2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
2:03 GRASCHER T. (HUMMEL V., FAZOKAS A.), 2:51 SCHAFZAHL T. (MEIXNER A., ALTMANN D.) - 9:17 AURARD C., 26:15 GENDARME G. (BAUDRIT L., JOUANNY B.), 59:55 PASSARD E. (LOCATELLI A.)
Referee: LANGLEY Kristine (USA) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 7:7 and ALTMANN D., MEIXNER A., VOLGGER S. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, 
shots: 22:25, spectators: 800 

Denmark - Austria                      5:6 (3:3, 1:2, 1:1)
2:37 JAKOBSEN J. (GLUD S., JENSEN N.), 9:27 JENSEN N. (JAKOBSEN J., OSTERGAARD H.), 15:27 JENSEN N. (JAKOBSEN J., GLUD S.), 24:05 JENSEN N. (ANDERSEN A., JAKOBSEN J.), 
58:49 GREGERSEN J. (PERSSON J., FRANDSEN M.) -1:17 HANSER A. (BEITER SCHWARZLER EM., WITTICH C.), 14:00 ALTMANN D. (FAZOKAS A.), 19:45 VOLGGER S. (HUMMEL V.), 
27:48 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., MEIXNER A.), 37:52 MEIXNER A. (ALTMANN D., HANSER A.), 43:26 BEITER SCHWARZLER EM. (ALTMANN D., MEIXNER A.)
Referee: WEISS Ramona (GER) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE), TORRIBIO ROUSSELIN Sueva (FRA), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 32:35, spectators: 92 

Norway - Slovakia                      1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
25:16 FISCHER M. (AAKRE L., MORSET I.)
Referee: MACTAVISH Meghan (CAN) - BONIFACE Anne-Sophie (FRA), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:28, spectators: 268
 
Hungary - France                       1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
18:45 HUSZAK A. (HORVATH T., TOTH E.) - 15:10 DUVIN E. (ALLEMOZ M., AURARD C.), 29:34 DUVIN E. (ESCUDERO L.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), STRONG Sara (USA), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:27, spectators: 800
 
Austria - Norway                       3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
31:29 GRASCHER T. (VOLGGER S., HEUBERGER K.), 31:49 HANSER A. (WEBER J., MATZKA A.), 48:38 VOLGGER S. (GRASCHER T.)
Referee: ABERG Henna (FIN) - BONIFACE Anne-Sophie (FRA), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 50:21, spectators: 102
 
Denmark - Hungary                      0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
16:59 KISS A. (GASPARICS F., PINTER L.), 27:11 GASPARICS F. (PINTER L.), 35:35 HUSZAK A. (MAYER F.)
Referee: MACTAVISH Meghan (CAN) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), JAATINEN Jenni (FIN), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 28:44, spectators: 148
 
France - Slovakia                      7:1 (3:0, 4:1, 0:0)
3:37 AURARD C. (VILLIOT L., ESCUDERO L.), 5:15 ROZIER C. (VILLIOT L.), 7:57 DESVIGNES M. (VILLIOT L.), 27:02 AURARD C. (ESCUDERO L., DUVIN E.),
32:54 CUASNET A. (DUVIN E.), 33:23 BAUDRIT L . (ALLEMOZ M.), 34:36 BAUDRIT L. (ALLEMOZ M.) - 31:05 RUMANOVA N. (KORENKOVA T., ISTOCYOVA L.)
Referee: LANGLEY Kristine (USA) - LUNDGREN Jessica (SWE) STRONG Sara (USA), penalties: 4:7 and VILLIOT L. (FRA) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 3:0, 
shots: 36:30, spectators: 800 

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. France France                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16: 8 12
2. Österreich Austria                   5 3 0 0 0 0 2 19:15  9
3. Magyarország Hungary                   5 3 0 0 0 0 2 21:13  9
4. Danmark Denmark                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 14:15  6
5. Norge Norway                    5 2 0 0 0 0 3  7:10  6
6. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 1 0 0 0 0 4  8:24  3

France is promoted to the Women's World Championship 2019

Best Players: NYSTROM Ena (Norway) - GENDARME Gwendoline (France) - GASPARICS Fanni (Hungary)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division I Group B
8 - 14 April 2018, Asiago, Italy

Korea - Kazakhstan                     2:1ot (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
31:09 KIM SL. (GRIFFIN R.), 64:54 PARK YJ. (LEE EJ.) - 59:41 FUX A.
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 32:18, spectators: 150
 
Poland - China                         0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
28:59 WEN L. (HOU Y., ZHU R.), 32:37 FANG X. (YU B., HE X.), 42:02 YU B. (LIU Z., PI Y.), 47:55 FANG X. (HOU Y., KONG M.) 
Referee: WHITE Laura (USA) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), COLE Stephanie (NOR), penalties: 2:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 17:41, spectators: 300
 
Italy - Latvia                         5:1 (1:0, 3:0, 1:1)   
6:25 SALETTA C. (DALPRA E.), 20:36 de ROCCO L., 30:32 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (de ROCCO L.), 37:16 GALTIERI F. (ROCCELLA R., CAMPO BAGATIN M.), 
43:21 de la FOREST deDIVONNE A. (SALETTA C., DALPRA E.) - 55:33 KUBLINA A. (LAGZDINA AK., MILJONE L.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), MOLLEN Senovwa (NED), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 00:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 34:22, spectators: 150 

Latvia - Poland                        2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)  
38:43 OZMENA S. (MILJONE L.), 56:45 JIPCAKA KN. (LAGZDINA AK.) - 48:46 TOMCZOK O. (SOPATA A.)
Referee: WHITE Laura (USA) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), penalties: 6:8, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:34, spectators: 60
 
China - Korea                          2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
26:25 HOU Y. (PI Y.), 39:27 FANG X. (KONG M.) - 29:08 CHOI JY. (PARK JA.)
Referee: C. MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - LACK Amy (GBR), MOORE Kristin (USA), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:27, spectators: 90
 
Kazakhstan - Italy                     1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
27:31 ALDABERGENOVA M. (SVIRIDOVA L.) - 31:26 DALPRA E. (SALETTA C.), 36:40 MATTIVI N. (DALPRA E.), 41:31 CARIGNANO S. (ZANDEGIACOMO MISTROTOFOLO F.),
45:34 SALETTA C. (DALPRA E., de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.)
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), MOLLEN Senovwa (NED), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:25, spectators: 150
 
Latvia - China                         2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
44:22, 53:15 MILJONE L. (JIPCAKA KN.) - 20:51 HOU Y. (ZHU R., PI Y.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 15:30, spectators: 80
 
Kazakhstan - Poland                    4:3 (2:2, 2:1, 0:0)
1:34 SHEGEBAYEVA A. (MOLDABAI D.), 12:42 ALDABERGENOVA M. (KOROLEVA T.), 33:03 MOLDABAI D. (TURSYNOVA M.), 34:39 FUX A. (SHEGEBAYEVA A., MOLDABAI D.) - 
7:01 POZNIEWSKA K. (CZAPLIK M.), 19:44 CZAPLIK M. (POZNIEWSKA K.), 28:05 STRZELECKA J. (WIECZOREK K., CZARNECKA E.)
Referee: C. MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - LACK Amy (GBR), MOLLEN Senovwa (NED), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 32:25, spectators: 75

Korea - Italy                          3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
12:33 PARK JA. (KIM SL.), 57:03 GRIFFIN R. (PARK CL., LEE J.), 58:11 PARK CL. (CHOI JY., HAN SJ.) - 14:21 MATTIVI N. (DALPRA E.), 42:02 DALPRA E.      
Referee: WHITE Laura (USA) - COLE Stephanie (NOR) , MOORE Kristin (USA), penalties: 9:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 21:18, spectators: 150
 
China - Kazakhstan                     0:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
52:14 RYSPEK M. (TUKHTIEVA Z.), 56:29 TUKHTIEVA Z. (FUX A., OLZHABAYEVA A.), 59:27 RYSPEK M.
Referee: C. MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK) MOORE Kristin (USA), penalties: 1:0, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:29, spectators: 60
 
Latvia - Korea                         1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
54:26 LAGZDINA AK. (ZAGARE B.) - 5:53 PARK JA. (JO SS.), 20:53 IM D. (KIM SL., PARK CL.), 33:00 KIM HW. (LEE J., EOM SY.), 50:25 PARK JA., 59:50 HAN SJ. (PARK JA., EOM SY.)       
Referee: KOIVULUOMA Henna-Maria (FIN) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), MOLLEN Senovwa (NED), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 14:33, spectators: 80

Italy - Poland                         2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
14:40 DALPRA E. (de la FOREST de DIVONNE A.), 40:45 de la FOREST de DIVONNE A. (DALPRA E., MATTIVI N.) - 19:22 POZNIEWSKA K. (WIECZOREK K.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - COLE Stephanie (NOR), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:15, spectators: 210
 
Poland - Korea                         2:9 (0:3, 1:3, 1:3)  
24:28 WIECZOREK K., 51:02 LASKAWSKA S. (POZNIEWSKA K.) - 4:34 GRIFFIN R. (IM D., PARK CL.), 12:25 PARK YJ. (CHOI JY., PARK JA.), 17:48 PARK YJ. (IM D.), 
31:02 CHO MH. (JO SS.), 32:21 LEE J., 38:48 PARK YJ. (CHOI YJ., HAN SJ.), 53:00 PARK YJ. (KIM HW.), 54:52 LEE J. (PARK YE.), 58:56 PARK JA. (PARK YE., HAN SJ.)
Referee: RUZICKOVA Radka (CZE) - GRUBER Mirjam (ITA), LACK Amy (GBR), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:43, spectators: 80
 
Kazakhstan - Latvia                    0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
27:26 OZMENA S. (LAGZDINA AK.)
Referee: WHITE Laura (USA) - CERHITOVA Magdalena (SVK), COLE Stephanie (NOR), penalties: 3:2 and MILJONE L. (LAT) 25 min, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 36:20, spectators: 90
 
China - Italy                          0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
30:17 de ROCCO L. (GALTIERI F.)
Referee: C. MORIN Vanessa (CAN) - CADONAU Tanja (SUI), MOORE Kristin (USA), penalties: 6:2, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 21:21, spectators: 550

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Italia Italy                     5 4 0 0 0 0 1 14: 6 12
2. South Korea Korea                     5 3 1 0 0 0 1 12:20 11
3. Latvija Latvia                    5 3 0 0 0 0 2  7:12  9
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                5 2 0 0 0 1 2  9:10  7
5. PR of China China                     5 2 0 0 0 0 3  7: 7  6
6. Polska Poland                    5 0 0 0 0 0 5  7:21  0

Italy is promoted to the Women’s World Championship Division I Group A 2019

Best Players: MAZZOCCHI Giulia (Italy) - MATTIVI Nadia (Italy) - PARK Jongah (Korea)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group A
7 - 13 April 2018, Maribor, Slovenia

Great Britain - Australia              5:1 (0:0, 0:1, 5:0)  
46:58 HILL B. (GANNEY L.), 49:07 TAYLOR A. (LEWIS V.), 50:49 TAYLOR A. (ALLEN S.), 52:04 GANNEY L. (LANE K.), 54:32 GANNEY L. - 38:25 CLARK-CRUMPTON M. (HORROCKS R.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - GOUTAMA Catherine (INA), RONKAINEN Milla (FIN), penalties: 7:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 30:31, spectators: 370 

DPR Korea - Netherlands                2:5 (1:2, 0:0, 1:3)
5:56 KIM UH. (KIM HM.), 43:47 RYO SH. (KIM KR.) - 5:46 van NES B. (BARBIER Z.), 11:10 EVEN E. (WORTEL B., HUISMAN H.), 41:38 HAMERS K. (TJIN-A-TON N.),
53:55 SCHOLLAARDT I. (HUISMAN H., DIJKEMA M.), 55:06 HAVERKORN L. (van NES B., MILDERS J.)
Referee: ABROSIMOVA Darja (RUS) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), WANG Hui (CHN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 11:41, spectators: 372
 
Mexico - Slovenia                      0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
8:04 LONCAR N., 15:53 CONFIDENTI S., 27:09, 55:07 CONFIDENTI S. (PREN P.), 31:35 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S.), 58:02 PAZLAR U.
Referee: ERCHUL Kaylen (USA) - BEREZOWSKI Jennifer (CAN), KURASHOVA Anastasiia (RUS), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 23:31, spectators: 400 

Great Britain - DPR Korea              3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
17:43 GANNEY L. (LANE K., HERBERT S.), 25:14 TAYLOR A. (ALLEN S., HENRY K.), 45:59 FARMAN G. (LANE K., HENRY K.) - 29:12 KIM UH. (KIM HM., JONG SH.)
Referee: NURMI Anniina (FIN) - BEREZOWSKI Jennifer (CAN), GEBORA Zita (HUN), penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:14, spectators: 356
 
Australia - Mexico                     4:1 (3:0, 1:1, 0:0)
3:19 PADJEN R., 6:13 PADJEN R. (KILIWNIK L.), 11:06 KILIWNIK L. (COCHRANE S., GODFREY S.), 22:18 CLARK-CRUMPTON M. - 39:40 CHAVEZ M. (TELLEZ C., ROJAS J.)
Referee: ERCHUL Kaylen (USA) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), KURASHOVA Anastasiia (RUS), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 41:8, spectators: 348 

Netherlands - Slovenia                 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
9:56 BARBIER Z. (ZWARTHOED J., WIELENGA S.), 25:12 HAMERS K. (ZWARTHOED J.) - 51:16 CONFIDENTI S. (DUH M., PREN P.)
Referee: ABROSIMOVA Darja (RUS) - RONKAINEN Milla (FIN), WANG Hui (CHN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 55:12, spectators: 450
 
Netherlands - Australia                6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0)
10:07 ZWARTHOED J. (EVEN E.), 13:52 SCHOLLAARDT I. (HUISMAN H., EVEN E.), 32:54 TJIN-A-TON N. (WIELENGA S.), 42:27 BARBIER Z. (ZWARTHOED J., EVEN E.),
47:12 van der ZANDE A. (HUISMAN H.), 48:08 WIELENGA S. (ZWARTHOED J., BARBIER Z.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - BEREZOWSKI Jennifer (CAN), GOUTAMA Catherine (INA), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 45:12, spectators: 344 

Great Britain - Mexico                 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
13:28 LANE K. (HILL B., TAYLOR A.), 25:32 ASHTON C. (HUTCHINSON S.), 31:16 ALLEN S. (HILL B., GANNEY L.), 41:19 HENRY K. (GALE K.), 43:10 ADAMS L. (BLOOM JL.)
Referee: NURMI Anniina (FIN) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), RONKAINEN Milla (FIN), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 56:5, spectators: 357
 
DPR Korea - Slovenia                   5:4 (2:0, 1:2, 2:2)
9:21 KIM HM. (JONG SH.), 11:26 KIM HM. (JONG SH., KIM UH.), 35:03 KIM HM. (CHOE JH.), 50:27 KIM HM. (CHOE JH.), 53:55 KIM UH. (JONG SH.) - 
27:54 DUKARIC E. (CONFIDENTI S., PREN P.), 31:40 CONFIDENTI S. (POREKAR N., PREN P.), 41:10 PREN P. (CONFIDENTI S.), 58:58 KRANER I. (PREN P., DUKARIC E.)
Referee: ERCHUL Kaylen (USA) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), KURASHOVA Anastasiia (RUS), penalties: 2:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 52:16, spectators: 499
 
Mexico - Netherlands                   0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
2:17 WIELENGA S. (BARBIER Z., ZWARTHOED J.), 26:42 DIJKEMA M. (HUISMAN H., HAMERS K.), 27:57 ZWARTHOED J., 30:14 TJIN-A-TON N. (NOE M., van NES B.),
40:44 ZWARTHOED J. (NOE M., WIELENGA S.), 47:07 WIELENGA S. (BARBIER Z.), 54:35 ZWARTHOED J. (WIELENGA S., HAMERS K.)
Referee: NURMI Anniina (FIN) - GEBORA Zita (HUN), RONKAINEN Milla (FIN), penalties: 3:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 4:52, spectators: 341
 
Australia - DPR Korea                  1:3 (0:0, 1:0, 0:3)
28:09 CLARK-CRUMPTON M. (HORROCKS R., van der WOLF K.) - 41:23 RYO SH. (KIM UJ., HWANG SG.), 55:49 KIM UH. (KIM HM., JONG SH.), 58:37 JIN O.
Referee: ABROSIMOVA Darja (RUS) - KURASHOVA Anastasiia (RUS), WANG Hui (CHN), penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 20:33, spectators: 340
 
Slovenia - Great Britain               1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
54:24 CONFIDENTI S. (PREN P.) - 16:45 HILL B. (CORNFORD H.), 21:56 HENRY K. (GALE K., TAYLOR A.), 24:50 TAYLOR A. (ALLEN S., HENRY K.), 48:11 HERBERT S. (HUTCHINSON S.)
Referee: WINKLMAYR Ulrike (AUT) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), GOUTAMA Catherine (INA), penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 196:51, spectators: 462
 
DPR Korea - Mexico                     3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
13:44 KIM HM. (JIN O., CHOE JH.), 35:48 KIM UH. (JONG SH.), 58:32 KIM UH. (JIN O., KIM HM.) - 11:11 ROJAS G., 59:58 CARDENAS F. (TELLEZ C., CHAVEZ M.)
Referee: ABROSIMOVA Darja (RUS) - GOUTAMA Catherine (INA), KURASHOVA Anastasiia (RUS), penalties: 1:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:19, spectators: 332
 
Netherlands - Great Britain            4:0 (0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
21:06 WIELENGA S. (HAMERS K., ZWARTHOED J.), 26:47 HAMERS K. (WIELENGA S.), 39:17 ZWARTHOED J. (WIELENGA S., MILDERS J.), 40:35 van NES B. (MILDERS J., HAMERS K.)
Referee: ERCHUL Kaylen (USA) - BEREZOWSKI Jennifer (CAN), RONKAINEN Milla (FIN), penalties: 6:7, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 28:19, spectators: 377
 
Slovenia - Australia                   2:4 (0:4, 2:0, 0:0)
26:49 MANFREDA M. (DUKARIC E., PREN P.), 34:11 DUKARIC E. (PREN P., CONFIDENTI S.) - 8:23 TIHEMA K., 11:18 TIHEMA K. (GODFREY S.), 13:21 AYRIS N. (MATHESON A.), 
15:02 CLARK-CRUMPTON M. (SAMMONS S.)
Referee: NURMI Anniina (FIN) - ANDERSSON Liv (SWE), WANG Hui (CHN), penalties: 3:4 and PADJEN R. (AUS) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 20:40, spectators: 436

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nederland Netherlands               5 5 0 0 0 0 0 24: 3 15
2. Great Britain Great Britain             5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17: 7 12
3. DPR Korea DPR Korea                 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 14:15  9
4. Australia Australia                 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 10:17  6
5. Slovenija Slovenia                  5 1 0 0 0 0 4 14:15  3
6. Mexico Mexico                    5 0 0 0 0 0 5  3:25  0

Netherlands is promoted to the Women's World Championship Division I Group B 2019

Best Players: DUKARIC Pia (Slovenia) - HAMERS Kayleigh (Netherlands) - PREN Pia (Slovenia)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group B
17 - 23 March 2018, Valdemoro, Spain

Womens World Championship II Group B

New Zealand - Romania                  6:3 (0:2, 6:1, 0:0)
21:54, 31:38, 33:29 HEALE C. (GREGORY H., MULARI A.), 26:37 HEALE C., 36:30 HYDE A., 39:05 MULARI A. (GREGORY H., LILLY R.) - 
1:32 OPREA A. (BALINT H.), 14:45 DUMITRU A. (MIKLOS E.), 36:02 OPREA A.
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - de la POMPA CARRERA C. (ESP), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 47:28, spectators: 125
 
Chinese Taipei - Turkey                6:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1)
4:37 YEH HC. (HSIEH CC.), 12:16 YEH HC. (HSIEH CC.), 28:24 YEH HC. (TENG YT., HSU TY.), 31:48 YEH HC., 41:10 YEH HC., 56:04 YEH HC (HSU TY.) - 
34:53 YURT F. (TAYGAR B., LOKBAS D.), 43:18 DEMIRKOL B. (BAKTIROGLU C.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), CALERO SCANLAN Alba Louise (ESP), penalties: 0:3, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 58:29, spectators: 130
 
Iceland - Spain                        1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
6:02 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A.) - 21:29 MERINO A., 59:11 ABRISQUETA V.
Referee: CAMANE Sintija (LAT) - CAMERON Jennifer (USA), FU Zhennan (CHN), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:34, spectators: 650
 
Romania - Chinese Taipei               4:9 (2:5, 1:3, 1:1)
2:17 DUMITRU A. (MIKLOS E.), 16:10 POPESCU M. (BALLO N.), 25:12 ANA V. (SANDOR I.), 55:07 ANA V. - 4:12 TSAI JJ. (YAO WC.), 13:32 HSIEH CC., 14:35 PAN HN. (HSU TY.),
15:35 YEH HC. (LIU CL.), 17:26 TAO SL. (HSU TY., PAN HN.), 31:31 YEH HC. (LIU CL., TENG YT.), 32:10 YEH HC., 39:25 YEH HC. (PAN HN., HSU TY.), 54:23 LIU CL. (HUANG YM.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - CAMERON Jennifer (USA), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 18:58, spectators: 63
 
New Zealand - Iceland                  3:4ps (0:2, 1:0, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
31:31 GERKEN K. (HEALE C., MULARI A.), 40:23 KLOSS E. (SHIELDS H.), 45:39 MULARI A. (HEALE C.) - 14:42 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 
17:12 LEIFSDOTTIR B. (GARDARSDOTTIR K., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 59:56 SHANTZ-SMILEY S. (GARDARSDOTTIR K.), GWG: SHANTZ-SMILEY S.
Referee: CAMANE Sintija (LAT) - CALERO SCANLAN Alba Louise (ESP), FU Zhennan (CHN), penalties: 9:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:1, shots: 23:53, spectators: 120
 
Spain - Turkey                         4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
2:35 DANIELSSON S. (ORTIZ G., MUNOZ V.), 10:20 RAMOS E. (MORENO P.), 39:00 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON L.), 59:38 DANIELSSON S. (MUNOZ V., DANIELSSON L.) - 
5:21 TAYGAR B. (LOKBAS D.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 45:19, spectators: 530
 
Iceland - Turkey                       6:2 (1:1, 0:1, 5:0)
13:15 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S., BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 40:26 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S., 42:53 SNORRADOTTIR T. (BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 52:22 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F.),
53:51 GARDARSDOTTIR K. (KARVELSDOTTIR E.), 55:03 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. - 2:45 BAKTIROGLU C. (DEMIRKOL B., LOKBAS A.), 36:43 TAYGAR B. (BAKTIROGLU C.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - CALERO SCANLAN Alba Louise (ESP), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 0:0, spectators: 130
 
New Zealand - Chinese Taipei           2:5 (0:3, 1:1, 1:1)
27:19 HEALE C. (MULARI A.), 57:56 LILLY R. (HEALE C., MULARI A.) - 16:05 HSU TY. (TAO SL.), 18:20 PAN HN. (HUANG MC.), 19:44 YAO WC. (LIN YL., PAN HN.),
39:40 TENG YT. (HSU TY., YEH HC.), 59:04 HSU TY.
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - CAMERON Jennifer (USA), de la POMPA CARRERA C. (ESP), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 31:31, spectators: 55 

Spain - Romania                       12:0 (4:0, 5:0, 3:0)
5:30 MUNOZ V. (DANIELSSON S., DANIELSSON L.), 12:24 IBANEZ V. (MORENO P., RAMOS E.), 12:38 DANIELSSON S. (MUNOZ V., ORTIZ G.), 17:41 ALVAREZ E. (MUNOZ V.),
24:01 ABRISQUETA V., 25:02 ABRISQUETA L. (MERINO A.), 28:23 ABRISQUETA V. (MUNOZ V., DANIELSSON L.), 29:19 SERRANO VB. (SANS E.), 30:35 RAMOS E. (IBANEZ V., GRANDE T.),
44:37 SERRANO VB. (VILLAR L., ABRISQUETA V.), 56:03 MERINO A. (SENAC GOMEZ I.), 58:46 ALVAREZ E. (ORTIZ G.)
Referee: CAMANE Sintija (LAT) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), FU Zhennan (CHN), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 2:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 59:14, spectators: 205
 
Turkey - New Zealand                   4:11 (3:3, 0:5, 1:3)
0:39 TAYGAR B., 7:13 TAYGAR B. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 12:30 LOKBAS D. (BAKTIROGLU C.), 47:34 TAYGAR B. - 5:45 MURRAY H. (SHIELDS H., WOODYEAR-SMITH K.), 10:33 MURRAY H. (HYDE A.),
11:44 LILLY R. (MULARI A., HEALE C.), 21:30 WOODYEAR-SMITH K., 24:34 JONES J. (NEVILLE-LAMB R.), 26:57 HEALE C. (MULARI A.), 29:01 HEALE C. (MULARI A., JONES J.),
30:13 MULARI A. (HEALE C., JONES J.), 42:59 KLOSS E. (JONES J., MULARI A.), 44:59 GREGORY H. (NEVILLE-LAMB R., MURRAY H.), 51:32 MULARI A. (GERKEN K., HEALE C.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - CAMERON Jennifer (USA), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 2:2, SHG: 0:1, shots: 19:41, spectators: 95
 
Romania - Iceland                      1:12 (0:5, 1:2, 0:5)    
21:01 OPREA A. (ANA V.) - 1:06 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (SNORRADOTTIR T., BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 5:25 INGADOTTIR K. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A.), 
10:23 SIGURDARDOTTIR A. (INGADOTTIR K., GEIRSDOTTIR H.), 12:05 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S., JOHANNESDOTTIR F.), 15:46 GEIRSDOTTIR H. (INGADOTTIR K., KJARTANSDOTTIR R.),
26:01 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 33:26 GEIRSDOTTIR H. (AGUSTSDOTTIR A.), 40:09 GEIRSDOTTIR H., 45:36 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (GARDARSDOTTIR K.), 
48:13 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (JOHANNESDOTTIR F., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 53:30 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S., BJORGVINSDOTTIR S.), 59:18 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (SHANTZ-SMILEY S.)
Referee: LIU Chunhua (CHN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), de la POMPA CARRERA C. (ESP), penalties: 6:6, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 13:59, spectators: 85
 
Chinese Taipei - Spain                 1:6 (0:2, 0:3, 1:1)
43:26 HSIEH CC. (HSU TY.) - 12:22 DANIELSSON S. (MUNOZ V., ALVAREZ E.), 15:56 MORENO P. (MERINO A., RAMOS E.), 24:20 MARTIN M. (SENAC GOMEZ I.), 31:50 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA V.), 
37:04 ABRISQUETA L. (SENAC GOMEZ I., MERINO A.), 51:04 DANIELSSON S. (MUNOZ V.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - FU Zhennan (CHN), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 19:38, spectators: 455 

Iceland - Chinese Taipei               2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
38:31 JOHANNESDOTTIR F. (BJORGVINSDOTTIR S., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.), 44:31 BJORGVINSDOTTIR S. (GARDARSDOTTIR K., SHANTZ-SMILEY S.) - 2:46 YEH HC. (HSIEH CC.), 33:46 TENG YT. (YEH HC.), 
50:06 HSU TY. (PAN HN.), 59:49 HSIEH CC. (HSU TY., YEH HC.)
Referee: CAMANE Sintija (LAT) - CALERO SCANLAN Alba Louise (ESP), SAINIO Linnea (FIN), penalties: 5:2, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 29:20, spectators: 85
 
Spain - New Zealand                    5:2 (2:0, 3:0, 0:2)
3:07 MERINO A. (ABRISQUETA V.), 7:11 MUNOZ V., 28:14 ABRISQUETA L. (ABRISQUETA V.), 28:47 DANIELSSON S. (MUNOZ V.), 35:40 IBANEZ V. (MARTIN M., RAMOS E.) - 
46:02 KLOSS E. (HEALE C., MULARI A.), 58:30 JONES J. (HEALE C.)
Referee: GRISON Lisa (CAN) - ANGERER Bettina (AUT), FU Zhennan (CHN), penalties: 8:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, SHG: 1:0, shots: 37:26, spectators: 555
 
Turkey - Romania                       8:4 (2:2, 1:2, 5:0)
6:28, 14:06, 23:58, 57:53 BAKTIROGLU C., 47:05 TAYGAR B. (YILMAZ S.), 53:28 TAYGAR B., 58:15 BAKTIROGLU C. (LOKBAS D.),  59:50 TAYGAR B. (YILMAZ S., DEMIRKOL B.) - 
2:20 CSISZER T. (OPREA A.), 2:37 POPESCU M. (BALLO N.), 29:33 POPESCU M. (BALLO N.), 36:11 BALLO N. (POPESCU M.)
Referee: HARBITZ-RASMUSSEN Elise (NOR) - de la POMPA CARRERA C. (ESP), LARSEN Loise Lybak (DEN), penalties: 9:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 2:0, shots: 46:30, spectators: 175

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Espana Spain                    5 5 0 0 0 0 0 29: 5 15
2. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei           5 4 0 0 0 0 1 25:16 12
3. Ísland Iceland                  5 2 0 1 0 0 2 25:12  8
4. New Zealand New Zealand              5 2 0 0 1 0 2 24:21  7
5. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                   5 1 0 0 0 0 4 17:31  3
6. Romania Romania                  5 0 0 0 0 0 5 12:47  0

Spain is promoted to the Women's World Championship Division II Group A 2019

Best Players: GONZALO Alba (Spain) - ALVAREZ Elena (Spain) - BJORGVINSDOTTIR Silvia (Iceland)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
4 - 9 December 2017, Sofia, Bulgaria

Croatia - South Africa                 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
9:51 SIRANOVIC A. (VRBANCIC FABIC M.), 22:05 DELIC T. (FILIPEC E., SIRANOVIC A.), 35:25 FILIPEC E. (SIRANOVIC A., SMOLEC M.), 39:47 BEDNJANEC K. (GURKA V., FILIPEC E.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:16, spectators: 75
 
Bulgaria - Belgium                     0:9 (0:3, 0:4, 0:2)
0:07 BOSMANS F., 3:00 MAKA V. (JENAER V.), 5:02 BOSMANS L., 24:10 BOSMANS F. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 27:38 MAKA V., 34:11 CLINCKE E. (FRERE S.), 
35:35 BOSMANS L. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 41:47 FRERE S. (BOON C.), 43:28 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.)
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 7:41, spectators: 230 
 
Hong Kong - Croatia                    0:10 (0:1, 0:5, 0:4)
3:34 GURKA V. (FILIPEC E., SMOLEC M.), 22:45 MURANIC S. (FILIPEC E.), 24:50 FILIPEC E., 36:49 METELKO S. (FILIPEC E.), 38:15 GURKA V. (SMOLEC M., SIRANOVIC A.),
39:30 MALEK E. (MURANIC S., FILIPEC E.), 41:18 DELIC T. (GURKA V., FILIPEC E.), 49:30 SMOLEC M., 56:08 DELIC T. (FILIPEC E.), 57:17 MALEK E.
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 3:49, spectators: 238
 
Belgium - Hong Kong                   14:1 (3:0, 5:1, 6:0)
6:11, 14:34 BOSMANS F. (LEYEN E.), 11:35 BOON C. (CLINCKE E.), 21:28 FRERE S. (BOON C.), 27:04 MAKA V. (JENAER V.), 29:29 de GUCHTENAERE L. (FRANCK A.), 32:55 FRERE S., 
38:31 BOON C. (de WOLF R.), 43:09 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.), 45:17 BOSMANS F. (BOSMANS L.), 47:52 JENAER V. (van CALSTER C.), 49:37 de GUCHTENAERE L. (WILLEMOT R.), 
51:36 JENAER V. (DUCHATEAU M.), 53:17 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.) - 24:17 WONG KW.
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), penalties: 0:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 61:1, spectators: 68
 
South Africa - Bulgaria                4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
28:37 van DOESBURGH D. (SCHUURMAN C., RHODE D.), 37:17, 56:37 RHODE D., 48:26 SCHUURMAN C. (van DOESBURGH D., SCHUURMAN N.)
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:23, spectators: 225
 
Croatia - Belgium                      1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
17:23 FILIPEC E.
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - MANNLEIN Julia (GER), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:25, spectators: 80
 
South Africa - Hong Kong              8:1 (2:0, 4:1, 2:0)
18:38 RHODE D. (LANGEVELD L., BRANKIN C.), 19:36 SCHUURMAN C., 21:07 JAMIESON K. (GRUBER A.), 26:04, 56:58 RHODE D. (BRANKIN C.), 35:43 RHODE D., 37:59 LANGEVELD C., 
47:11 SCHUURMAN N. (SCHUURMAN C.) - 25:33 LAU YT.
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:5, spectators: 68

Bulgaria - Croatia                     2:12 (0:5, 2:3, 0:4)
32:16 POPOVA A. (EVSTATIEVA A., STOYANOVA S), 35:15 EVSTATIEVA A. (POPOVA A.) - 4:13 CAVKA E. (GURKA V.), 5:16 FILIPEC E. (METELKO S.), 6:57 DELIC T. (GURKA V.), 
7:15 FILIPEC E. (SMOLEC M.), 16:51 GURKA V. (DELIC T.), 24:43 FILIPEC E. (BEDNJANEC K.), 26:56 VRBANCIC FABIC M. (SIRANOVIC A.), 36:51 SIRANOVIC A. (SMOLEC M.),
44:34 VRBANCIC FABIC M. (FILIPEC E.), 46:11 SIRANOVIC A. (FILIPEC E.), 49:36 CAVKA E. (BEDNJANEC K.), 52:39 CAVKA E. (GURKA V.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 15:49, spectators: 102
 
Hong Kong - Bulgaria                   2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
49:29 NG JZ. (SHUM MYJ.), 54:26 LEUNG TSA. - 7:20 DIMITROVA V. (GEORGIEVA V., DILOVA N.)
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:26, spectators: 200
 
Belgium - South Africa                 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
19:37 MOREL de WESTGAVER S. (van CALSTER C., LEYEN E.), 29:20 BOSMANS F. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 34:56 FRERE S. (CLINCKE E.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:10, spectators: 80

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Hrvatska Croatia                   4 4 0 0 0 0 0 27: 2 12
2. Belgique / België Belgium                   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 26: 2  9
3. South Africa South Africa              4 2 0 0 0 0 2 12: 8  6
4. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 4 1 0 0 0 0 3  4:33  3
5. Balgarija Bulgaria                  4 0 0 0 0 0 4  3:27  0

Croatia is promoted to the Women's World Championship Division II Group B 2019

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship
6 - 13 January 2018, Dmitrov, Russia

U18 WCh

Czech Republic - Switzerland           4:3 (0:1, 3:1, 1:1)
28:31 LORENCOVA V. (EXNEROVA M.), 28:54, 44:54 KALTOUNKOVA K., 36:22 LERCHOVA L. (KALTOUNKOVA K., ERBENOVA M.) -
16:40 VALLARIO N. (RYHNER N.), 24:14 WETLI S. (ENZLER R., RUEDI L.), 42:47 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R., WETLI S.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 31:36, spectators: 118
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Jandušíková, Seroiszková, Zachová – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Sarnovská, Exnerová – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
SUI: Maurer – Wetli, Christen, Sina Bachmann, Vallari, Hauser, Lutz, Gianola, Ingold – Pagnamenta, Rüedi, Enzler – Berta, Schlegel, Leemann – Zimmermann, Ryhner, Emmenegger – 
Brand, Staub, Sara Bachmann. Coach: Huard, Theiler and Haefliger.

Canada - Russia                        2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1)  
44:53 FILLIER S. (VORSTER C.), 52:24 CORREIA C. (MACEACHERN M., CONNORS M.) - 6:33 ALEXANDROVA M. (SAVONINA A., GOLOVKINA A.), 32:46 BELOGLAZOVA D. (PROVOROVA Y.),
50:35 BRATISHEVA O. (LOBUR M., ORLOVA A.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:14, spectators: 2281
 
Finland - Germany                      4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
3:56 SEIKKULA K. (HOLOPAINEN E., LIIKALA J.), 14:05 RANTALA S. (HOLOPAINEN E., LIIKALA J.), 21:07 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E., LAITINEN N.), 
34:48 RASANEN AL. (KASTIKAINEN L.) - 39:12 WELCKE Lilly (CHRISTOF N.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:17, spectators: 102

USA - Sweden                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19:46 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M., O BRIEN C., 62:47 WEBSTER M. (WETHINGTON M.) - 46:36 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J., ANTONSSON J.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 59:13, spectators: 475
 
Czech Republic - Germany               1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
32:45 EXNEROVA M. (LERCHOVA L.) - 1:43 HAIDER C. (SCHWAMBORN C., BOTTHOF T.), 62:44 WELCKE Luisa (KLINGER F., BOTTHOF T.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 38:16, spectators: 116
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Exnerová, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
GER: May – Klinger, Raschke, Botthof, Nickisch, Heinz, Brendel, Schmitz, Fiedler – Haider, Kaiser, Schwamborn – Christof, Luisa Welcke, Lilli Welcke – Bar, Dopheide, Gruchot – 
Hark, Ketzer, Leveringhaus. Coach: Kettner and Busch.

Russia - USA                           3:5 (0:4, 1:1, 2:0)   
28:50 MARKOVA I. (PROVOROVA Y., BRATISHEVA O.), 45:31 PESTOVA A. (LUCHNIKOVA P., PROVOROVA Y.), 56:08 MEDVEDEVA A. (SAVONINA A.) - 3:34 HEISE T. (CURL B.), 
4:58 CURL B. (PETRIE D., 13:45 NICHOLSON M. (BILKA H., HARTMETZ H.), 15:59 BILKA H. (BROWNE K., OSTERTAG G.), 37:20 CURL B. (PETRIE D.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 8:10 and HEISE T. (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:4, 
shots: 16:38, spectators: 2557
 
Switzerland - Finland                  2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)
17:02 LEEMANN S. (RYHNER N., RUEDI L.), 37:46 LEEMANN S. (RYHNER N., ZIMMERMANN L.) - 1:20 HOLOPAINEN E. (VAINIKKA V.), 41:14 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E., LAITINEN N.),
50:22 VAINIKKA V. (LAITINEN N., HOLOPAINEN E.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 112

Canada - Sweden                        4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
1:24 KOLLMAN C. (GUAY A.), 11:54 GOSLING J., 54:30 GOSLING J. (DALTON C.), 55:22 MOLOUGHNEY A.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:9, spectators: 1205
 
Germany - Switzerland                  2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
4:55 BAR N. (WELCKE L.), 21:18 WELCKE Lilly (WELCKE Luisa, NICKISCH AM.) - 7:06 ENZLER R. (LEEMANN S.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:25, spectators: 92

USA - Canada                           6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1)
7:56 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., BIZAL M.), 21:22 O BRIEN C. (WEBSTER M., MURPHY A.), 26:19 SIMPSON A. (WEBSTER M., PETRIE D.), 27:29 HEISE T. (FARDEN L.), 
38:01 HEISE T. (PETRIE D.), 53:28 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M.) - 11:44 CONNORS M. (ADZIJA A., FILLIER S.), 58:47 VEILLETTE AA. (GUAY A., BOYD Z.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:26, spectators: 1013
 
Finland - Czech Republic               2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)   
14:31 MELOTINDOS L. (LIIKALA J., PARKKONEN K.), 32:46 SEIKKULA K. (LAITINEN N., VAINIKKA V.) - 13:47 MACHALOVA B. (KALTOUNKOVA K., LERCHOVA L.),  
26:13 JANDUSIKOVA K. (SKRDLOVA A., LERCHOVA L.), 40:28 KALTOUNKOVA K. (MACHALOVA B., ERBENOVA M.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:29, spectators: 105
FIN: Ahola – Allinen, Tohila, Laitinen, Rantala, Mäkelä, Timonen, Parkkonen – Kaila, Melotindos, Nouisianen – Holopainen, Seikkula, Liikala – Kastikainen, Vesa, Räsänen – 
Kuoppala, Saukkonen, Vainikka. Coach: Risku and Nieminen.
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Exnerová, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.

Sweden - Russia                        2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
1:16 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J.), 19:08 WILHELMSSON A. (BROLIN F., ANTONSSON J.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:26, spectators: 2518

Group A                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA                               Group B                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS                                                               wot lps  L      PTS
1. USA USA                       3 2 1 0 0 0 0 13: 5  8                            5. Česko Czech Republic            3 2 0 0 0 1 0  8: 7  7
2. Sverige Sweden                    3 1 0 0 0 1 1  3: 6  4                            6. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6  6
3. Rossija Russia                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6: 9  3                            7. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 1 0 0 0 1  5: 6  5
4. Canada Canada                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8: 9  3                            8. Schweiz Switzerland               3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6: 9  0

Relegation Games

Germany - Switzerland                  3:7 (0:3, 0:3, 3:1)
45:30 BRENDEL F. (NICKISCH AM., BAR N.), 46:19 BRENDEL F. (WELCKE Luisa), 52:00 WELCKE Luisa (HARK R., WELCKE Lilli) - 3:34 BERTA S. (LUTZ LM.), 13:25 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R.), 
14:08 RYHNER N. (ZIMMERMANN L.), 31:50 RUEDI L., 38:36 ENZLER R. (RUEDI L., LEEMANN S.), 39:13 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R., WETLI S.), 54:15 WETLI S. (ENZLER R., RUEDI L.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:30, spectators: 84
 
Switzerland - Germany                  3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
9:49 RUEDI L. (CHRISTEN L., WETLI S.), 22:43 ENZLER R. (RUEDI L.), 34:05 RUEDI L. (CHRISTEN L., ENZLER R.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:18, spectators: 74

Quarterfinals

Canada - Czech Republic                3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1)
26:02 CORREIA C. (ADZIJA A.), 28:55 SLOBODZIAN W. (FILLIER S., VORSTER C.), 35:39 KOLLMAN C. (SHIRLEY G.) - 40:16 SKRDLOVA A. (LERCHOVA L., KALTOUNKOVA K.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:, shots: 40:16, spectators: 715
CAN: McArthur – MacEachern, Vorster, Boyd, Guay, Slobodzian, Kirwan, Rickwood – Correia, Adzija, McQuigge – Veillette, Parker, Gosling – Connors, Fillier, Dalton – Shirley, 
Kollman, Moloughney – Forcey. Coach: Collins Turcotte and Wark.
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – Matoušková, 
Hornická, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
 
Russia - Finland                       2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
27:23 ALEXANDROVA M. (BRATISHEVA O., BELOGLAZOVA D.), 29:18 BELOGLAZOVA D. (BRATISHEVA O., ALEXANDROVA M.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), penalties: 9:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:24, spectators: 2418

Semifinals

USA - Canada                           4:3ps (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
8:33 HEISE T. (CURL B., OSTERTAG G.), 46:22 O BRIEN C. (WEBSTER M.), 49:36 BROWNE K. (NICHOLSON M.), GWG: WEBSTER M. -  
15:13 BOYD Z. (GUAY A.), 33:29 ADZIJA A. (FILLIER S., GUAY A.), 36:51 RICKWOOD E. (ADZIJA A., FILLIER S.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), HAACK Tijana (GER) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:25, spectators: 1295
 
Sweden - Russia                        2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)  
30:23 BOUVENG J. (LJUNGBLOM L., WAXIN M.), 50:25 LJUNGBLOM L. (NYLEN PERSSON M.) - 48:54 MARKOVA I.
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 21:24, spectators: 2718

For 5th Place

Czech Republic - Finland               1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
42:29 MACHALOVA B. (LERCHOVA L., KALTOUNKOVA K.) - 38:12 VAINIKKA V., 53:24 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:18, spectators: 99
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – Matoušková, 
Sarnovská, Exnerová – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
FIN: Ahola – Allinen, Tohila, Laitinen, Rantala, Timonen, Parkkonen, Lamminah, Mäkelä – Melotindos, Vesa, Nousianen – Holopainen, Seikkula, Liikala – Kuoppala, Saukkonen, 
Vainikka – Kaila, Kastikainen, Räsänen. Coach: Risku and Nieminen

Bronze Medal Game

Russia - Canada                        1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
49:01 PONYATOVSKAYA V. (BRATISHEVA O., ALEXANDROVA M.) - 19:47 GOSLING J. (GUAY A.,  26:14 VEILLETTE AA. (GUAY A.), 34:03 MOLOUGHNEY A., 40:19 VORSTER C. (CONNORS M.), 48:37 GUAY A.
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:38, spectators: 2503

Final

USA - Sweden                           9:3 (3:1, 6:0, 0:2)
6:14 KNOLL K. (O BRIEN C.), 10:04 O BRIEN C. (MURPHY A.), 19:26 CURL B. (PETRIE D., HEISE T.), 20:33 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., CURL B.), 21:27 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M.),
23:36 CURL B. (BIZAL M., SHEAREN S.), 24:15 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., CURL B.), 25:38 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M., SIMPSON A.), 35:31 KNOLL K. (HARTMETZ H., BILKA H.) - 
1:35 JOHANSSON T. (LIDMAN N., AHO S.), 41:28 ANTONSSON J. (NYLEN PERSSON M., BOUVENG J.), 48:48 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 36:9, spectators: 2053
USA: Reed – Ostertag, Wethington, Nicholson, Hartmetz, Norton, Simpson, Bizal, Farden – Petrie, Curl, Heise – Murphy, Webster, O’Brien – Knoll, Browne, Bilka – 
Bloomer, Shearen, Flaherty. Coach: Johnston and Crowell.
SWE: Amholt (26. Dahlgren) – Nylén-Persson, Berggren, Lidman, Waxin, Ah, Olsson, Beverin – L. Johansson, Lundin, Forsberg – Bouveng, Ljungblom, T. Johansson – Antonsson, Brolin, 
Wilhelmsson – Mogren, Blom, Wilhelmsson – Carlsson. coach: Martinsen, Martin Hasson and Ostling.

Germany relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2019

Best Players: AMHOLT Anna (Sweden) - OSTERTAG Gracie (USA) - HEISE Taylor (USA)

All Stars: AMHOLT Anna (Sweden) - GUAY Alexie (Canada), NYLEN PERSSON Maja (Sweden) - HEISE Taylor (USA), MARKOVA Ilona (Russia), WEBSTER Makenna (USA)

Most Valuable Player (MVP): HEISE Taylor (USA)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A
8 - 14 January 2018, Asiago, Italy

Hungary - Slovakia                     2:6 (1:3, 1:1, 0:2)
19:25 HORVATH I. (HORVATH D.), 26:14 SEREGELY M. (PUSKAS N., SZAMOSFALVI P.) - 10:32 AGOSTONOVA P. (MATEJKOVA J., KUBEKOVA L.), 11:26 SEDLAKOVA D. (VARGOVA D., CORNAKOVA A.), 
17:13 VYSOKAJOVA S. (MATEJKOVA J.), 24:52 VARGOVA D. (RUMANOVA N., NEMCEKOVA N.), 53:30 MATEJKOVA J. (HALUSKOVA L.), 59:41 VARGOVA D. (DOBOSOVA T.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - DINANT Marine (BEL), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 19:30, spectators: 120
 
Austria - Norway                       3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
25:26 SCHAFZAHL T., 26:38 DAUBOCK L. (BURGHART I., STEINER AL.), 38:18 GEIFES L. (HEUBERGER K.) - 6:56 BRUNVOLD M. (JENSEN K.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 2:6 and LUFTENEGGER L. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:24, spectators: 110
 
Italy - Japan                          0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
14:16 KOYAMA R. (SHIGA A.), 47:13 YAMASHITA H. (SATO A.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - DZENE Baiba (LAT), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 9:51, spectators: 400
 
Slovakia - Austria                     5:2 (3:1, 2:1, 0:0)  
3:50 AGOSTONOVA P. (KUBEKOVA L.), 6:19 KUBEKOVA L. (AGOSTONOVA P.), 10:08 HALUSKOVA L., 23:42 AGOSTONOVA P. (VARGOVA D.), 30:01 VARGOVA D. (VYSOKAJOVA S., MATEJKOVA J.) - 
2:34 SCHAFZAHL T. (LUFTENEGGER L.), 21:03 SCHAFZAHL T.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 160
 
Japan - Hungary                        6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
3:03 OTA K., 20:53 SEKI K. (TSUTSUMI M.), 41:26 SONOYA Y. (USHIO A., SATO A.), 55:39 KOYAMA R. (TSUTSUMI M., SHIGA A.), 57:08 SATO A. (USHIO A., OGAWA M.), 
59:54 SUZUKI K. (KOYAMA R.) - 12:51 SEREGELY M. (KEREKES K.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 41:13, spectators: 140
 
Norway - Italy                         0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
27:05 MURARO A. (MATTIVI N.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 350
 
Japan - Austria                        5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0)
20:36 KOYAMA R. (YAMASHITA H.), 30:19 SUZUKI K. (SHIGA A.), 31:36 SEKI K. (TSUTSUMI M., SUZUKI K.), 33:32 SUZUKI K., 41:30 TSUTSUMI M. (KUROSU W.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), DZENE Baiba (LAT) , penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:11, spectators: 130
 
Slovakia - Norway                      2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
52:42 KUBEKOVA L. (NEMCEKOVA N., VARGOVA D.), 59:41 KUBEKOVA L. (HAJNIKOVA MH.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:18, spectators: 130
 
Italy - Hungary                        2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
19:17, 36:59 MATTIVI N. - 38:59 SZAMOSFALVI P. (MAYER F., HORVATH D.), 40:16 SZAMOSFALVI P. (HORVATH I.), 53:49 KREISZ E. (HORVATH I.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 5:8 and MATTIVI N. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:21, spectators: 420
 
Norway - Japan                         0:5 (0:0, 0:2, 0:3)
24:31 ITO Y. (TSUTSUMI M.), 36:21 ITO Y. (TAKENAKA S., OTA K.), 40:22 TSUTSUMI M. (KUROSU W.), 43:42 TSUTSUMI M. (KOYAMA R., SHIGA A.), 45:59 YAMAMOTO M.
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - DZENE Baiba (LAT), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 10:47, spectators: 140
 
Hungary - Austria                      0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
19:49 SCHAFZAHL T.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:30, spectators: 200
 
Slovakia - Italy                       5:4ot (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)   
6:48 KUBEKOVA L. (NEMCEKOVA N., VARGOVA D.), 39:02 NEMCEKOVA N. (HALUSKOVA L.), 52:09 AGOSTONOVA P. (VARGOVA D., VYSOKAJOVA S.), 57:24 DOBOSOVA T. (VARGOVA D.),
61:47 RUMANOVA N. (NEMCEKOVA N., HALUSKOVA L.) - 4:31 MURARO A. (MATTIVI N., CAUMO A.), 20:46 da RECH M. (MURARO A.), 29:23, 35:24 MATTIVI N.
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - DINANT Marine (BEL), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 37:16, spectators: 380
 
Norway - Hungary                       3:2ps (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
4:14 KASPERSEN A. (KRISTENSEN K.), 9:58 KJELLESVIK MYRENG S. (KRISTENSEN K.), GWG: KASPERSEN A. - 2:57 HORVATH D. (SZAMOSFALVI P.), 51:09 HORVATH I. (HORVATH D., MAYER F.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), DZENE Baiba (LAT), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:28, spectators: 230
 
Japan - Slovakia                       3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
4:29 SATO A. (USHIO A., WAJIMA Y.), 5:12 SUZUKI K. (KOYAMA R., YAMASHITA H.), 16:28 ITO Y. (SHIGA A., TSUTSUMI M.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:8, spectators: 500
 
Austria - Italy                        4:6 (0:1, 4:2, 0:3)
24:07 LUFTENEGGER L. (WURZER L., SCHAFZAHL T.), 27:58 HEUBERGER K., 30:05 LUFTENEGGER L. (FELDER A., AUSPERGER N.), 37:59 SCHAFZAHL T. (HEUBERGER K., LUFTENEGGER L.) - 
15:57 CAUMO A. (ROCCELLA R.), 33:03 MURARO A. (CAUMO A.), 35:06 MATTIVI N. (CAUMO A.), 47:00 MAIER N. (KANEPPELE S., CAUMO A.), 50:27 NICCOLAI G., 54:43 MATTIVI N. (ABATANGELO A.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - EGLI Anina (SUI), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 35:35, spectators: 700

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nippon Japan                     5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21: 1 15
2. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 3 1 0 0 0 1 18:11 11
3. Italia Italy                     5 2 0 0 0 1 2 13:14  7
4. Österreich Austria                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 10:17  6
5. Magyarország Hungary                   5 1 0 0 1 0 3  8:18  4
6. Norge Norway                    5 0 0 1 0 0 4  4:13  2

Japan is promoted to the U18 Women's World Championship 2019
Norway is relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B 2019

Best Players: NYSTROM Ena (Norway) - MATTIVI Nadia (Italy) - SCHAFZAHL Theresa (Austria)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B
6 - 12 January 2018, Krynica, Poland

U18 WCh D I B

Great Britain - Denmark                1:6 (0:3, 0:3, 1:0)   
59:31 HARRIS E. (LEWIS V., CAMPBELL S.) - 5:18 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (OKSBJERG J.), 7:23 ANDERSEN D. (MATHIESEN E.), 19:36 HENRIKSEN J. (MATHIESEN E., KRISTOFFERSEN E.), 
27:43 REFSGAARD A. (SOFIA S., WESTMARK K.), 33:55 KRISTOFFERSEN E. (REFSGAARD A.), 36:38 SORENSEN M. (DAMGAARD S., FRIIS-HANSEN L.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 8:41, spectators: 100
 
China - Poland                         1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
58:40 FU C. - 3:39 KALEJA K. (SCHRAMM I.), 16:07 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A.), 33:12 WAWRZYK A., 42:39 WYBIRAL K.  (WCISLO A.), 56:34 SYNOWIEC M. (WAWRZYK A.)
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE) FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:28, spectators: 400
 
Australia - France                     1:6 (0:3, 0:1, 1:2)
44:56 KILIWNIK L. (DAVIS-TOPE E.) - 6:12 ROUQUETTE M., 12:12 MASSOT A., 16:45 LOMBARD E., 34:15 TURCOTTE L. (MERMIER L.), 42:43 JURE E. (DESVIGNES M.), 52:43 SIMON A. (BAUER F.)
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 17:38, spectators: 65
 
France - Great Britain                 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
43:11 JURE E. (LAFFITTE M.), 54:55 DESVIGNES M. (PERDRIEL J.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:17, spectators: 70
 
Poland - Australia                     8:2 (2:0, 4:1, 2:1)  
9:01 WYBIRAL K. (SIKORSKA W., SIEJKA A.), 9:44 KALEJA K. (BARAN Z.), 25:44 WAWRZYK A. (SCHRAMM I., KAMINSKA N.), 30:30 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A., SYNOWIEC M.),
35:32 WYBIRAL K. (SIKORSKA W., SIEJKA A.), 39:45 SIKORSKA W. (WCISLO A., BLASZKOW M.), 53:07 SIEJKA A. (WCISLO A.), 56:17 SIKORSKA W. (WYBIRAL K., SIEJKA A.) -
26:14 POOLE M. (MAYER C.), 50:21 KILIWNIK L.
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:9, spectators: 525
 
Denmark - China                       10:0 (2:0, 5:0, 3:0)
2:47 FRIIS-HANSEN L., 7:22 SORENSEN M. (REFSGAARD A., FRIIS-HANSEN L.), 24:06 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.), 29:10 DAMGAARD S. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.),
33:56 HENRIKSEN J. (ANDERSEN D.), 37:55 DAHL S. (HENRIKSEN J., MATHIESEN E.), 38:55 MATHIESEN E. (HENRIKSEN J., DAMGAARD S.), 45:10 REFSGAARD A. (DAMGAARD S., FRIIS-HANSEN L.),
51:04 MELBERG K. (OKSBJERG J.), 57:31 REFSGAARD A. (DAMGAARD S.)      
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:15, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 62:11, spectators: 70
 
France - China                         5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1)
14:06 TURCOTTE L., 29:01 CEDELLE L. (LOMBARD E.), 43:05 LOMBARD E. (SERER M.), 46:05 LAFFITTE M. (MESPLEDE J., MERMIER L.), 54:01 DESVIGNES M. (LOMBARD E.) - 
1:28 PI Y. (WANG J.), 42:35 FU C. (HUANG Y.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 50:26, spectators: 210
 
Denmark - Poland                       3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
45:16 WESTMARK K. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.), 48:08 HENRIKSEN J., 59:59 DAMGAARD S. (OKSBJERG J.) - 7:30 SIEJKA A.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:17, spectators: 350

Australia - Great Britain              1:5 (0:0, 1:2, 0:3)
23:39 SAMMONS S. (PULLIN M., TARASENKO S.) - 22:05 SAUNDERS E. (HARRIS E.), 26:48 HARRIS E., 43:57 BEAL L. (RILEY C.), 54:15 WAKELING E. (HARRIS E.), 56:07 RILEY C.
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:29, spectators: 75
 
Denmark - Australia                    9:1 (5:1, 3:0, 1:0)
1:32 DAMGAARD S. (HENRIKSEN J.), 3:24 JENSEN S. (SORENSEN M., JENSEN E.), 9:28 SORENSEN M. (FRIIS-HANSEN L., REFSGAARD A.), 11:38 4:REFSGAARD A. (JENSEN S., SORENSEN M.),
13:04 DAHL S. (CHRISTENSEN K., HENRIKSEN J.), 27:12 OKSBJERG J., 34:22 OKSBJERG J. (SOFIA S., WESTMARK K.), 37:26 DAHL S. (ANDERSEN D., OKSBJERG J.), 
51:34 OKSBJERG J. (SOFIA S.) - 17:29 TARASENKO S.
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 50:11, spectators: 50
 
Poland - France                        1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
55:18 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A.) - 22:17, 59:59 LOMBARD E. (SERER M.), 35:15 MESPLEDE J. (ROUQUETTE M.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 33:15, spectators: 340
 
Great Britain - China                  1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
58:15 GOURLAY M. (LEWIS V.) - 19:22 LIAO Z. (HUANG Y., LIU Yuxin), 49:42 PI Y. (ZHAN H.), 50:46 PI Y., 56:57 FU C.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 50
 
China - Australia                      2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
37:49 LIAO Z. (LIU Yuxin, FU C., 64:40 PI Y. (ZHAN H., FU C.) - 33:14 SAMMONS S.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 5:4 and ADAMS C. (AUS) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:20, 
spectators: 102 

France - Denmark                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
4:25 JENSEN S. (DAMGAARD S., SORENSEN M.), 17:50 OKSBJERG J. (MELBERG K., KRISTOFFERSEN E.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:32, spectators: 200
 
Poland - Great Britain                 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
0:43 GOGOC W. (SOPATA A.), 51:35 SIKORSKA W. (SIEJKA A., SOPATA A.)
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:16, spectators: 680

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Danmark Denmark                   5 5 0 0 0 0 0 30: 3 15
2. France France                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16: 6 12
3. Polska Poland                    5 3 0 0 0 0 2 17: 9  9
4. PR of China China                     5 1 1 0 0 0 3  9:22  5
5. Great Britain Great Britain             5 1 0 0 0 0 4  7:15  3
6. Australia Australia                 5 0 0 0 0 1 4  6:30  1

Denmark is promoted to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2019
Australia is relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B Qualification 2019

Best Players: SASS Martyna (Poland) - REFSGAARD Amanda (Denmark) - LOMBARD Elise (France)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B Qualification
28 January - 3 February 2018, Mexico City, Mexico

U18 WCh D I B Q

Netherlands - Spain                    4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
21:12 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 36:51 SCHOLLAARDT I., 41:06 de JONG E., 48:51 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M., SCHOLLAARDT I.) - 
23:18 MARTINEZ N. (MOLINA S.), 23:38 MERINO A. (SANS E., MOLINA S.)
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 12:29, spectators: 100
 
Mexico - Kazakhstan                    4:3 (0:3, 2:0, 2:0)  
21:09 AMAYA N., 35:44 AYALA A., 44:39, 54:54 ROJAS J. - 8:33 SAYAKHATKYZY M., 11:01 OSPANOVA T. (PYATKOVA A.), 15:24 KOZGULOVA Z. (PYATKOVA A.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - BOWSHALL Beth (AUS) , STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 26:27, spectators: 250
 
Turkey - Netherlands                   1:12 (0:5, 1:4, 0:3)
26:57 BAGCI D. - 3:36 SCHOLLAARDT I. (DIJKEMA M., HAVERKORN L.), 5:38 SCHOLLAARDT I. (HAVERKORN L.), 8:28 BROUWERS R. (SMID S., von BANNISSEHT F.), 
14:20 HAVERKORN L. (STRIJLAND Z.), 16:19 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 26:17 DIJKEMA M. (van OOIJEN M.), 28:32 STRIJLAND Z. (BROUWERS R., SCHOLLAARDT I.),
30:05 FOKKER R. (von BANNISSEHT F., SLOPSEMA M.), 37:27 SCHOLLAARDT I. (DIJKEMA M.), 42:23 HAVERKORN L. (von BANNISSEHT F.), 42:44 SMID S., 56:46 van ONNA S. (BROUWERS R.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 1:2, shots: 10:43, spectators: 60
 
Kazakhstan - Turkey                   14:1 (5:0, 5:1, 4:0)
5:26 KUTSENKO Y. (OSPANOVA T., SHAKHMATOVA T.), 6:02 USTIMENKO S. (SAVENKOVA G., KUZMINA D.), 8:05 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y., OSPANOVA T.), 10:56 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y.),
15:31 OSPANOVA T. (GOLOTVINA A.), 27:41 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y., OSPANOVA T.), 29:05 USTIMENKO S. (KUZMINA D.), 29:43 KOCHETKOVA A. (POLEVA P., TATURA Y.),
32:59 KUZMINA D. (USTIMENKO S.), 33:09 KUZMINA D., 44:53, 57:48 KUTSENKO Y. (GOLOTVINA A.), 58:06 PYATKOVA A. (GOLOTVINA A., KUTSENKO Y.), 59:09 KUTSENKO Y. (KOZGULOVA Z.) - 
29:59 TANAS B. (BAGCI D.)
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), penalties: 1:2 and OGUZ E. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 72:4, spectators: 50
 
Spain - Mexico                         1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
35:37 MARTINEZ N. (MOLINA S., SERNA M.) - 21:23 ROJAS J., 37:14 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N., ROJAS J.), 39:50 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N., ROJAS J.), 54:40 ROJAS G. (CRUZ D.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - STEWARD Brienne (USA), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 7:4 and SERRANO JI. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:25, spectators: 200
 
Netherlands - Kazakhstan               5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
0:42, 59:46 DIJKEMA M. (SCHOLLAARDT I.), 4:05 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 38:46 van OOIJEN M. (BROUWERS R.), 46:47 DIJKEMA M. (van OOIJEN M., HAVERKORN L.) -  
11:01 KOZGULOVA Z. (PYATKOVA A.), 31:37 SHAKHMATOVA T. (OSPANOVA T., KOCHETKOVA A.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 26:41, spectators: 50
 
Spain - Turkey                        10:0 (2:0, 1:0, 7:0)
9:38 MOLINA S. (SERNA M., SERRANO VB.,  16:48 CASADO L. (GIL L.), 27:43 GARCIA AM. (GIL L.), 41:18 MOLINA S. (SERRANO JI.), 42:36 SANS E. (SERNA M., MARTIN M.),
45:38 DIAZ L. (SANS E., MERINO A.), 46:14 MARTIN M., 46:26 SERRANO VB. (SERNA M.), 46:39 MARTINEZ N. (SERNA M., LOPEZ C.), 48:28 MERINO A. (SANS E.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:4, spectators: 50
 
Mexico - Netherlands                   0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
18:53 van ONNA S. (STRIJLAND Z., BROUWERS R.), 28:49 SLOPSEMA M. (STRIJLAND Z., SCHOLLAARDT I.), 40:40 SCHOLLAARDT I. (BROUWERS R., DIJKEMA M.),
55:45 DIJKEMA M. (SCHOLLAARDT I.) 
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 41:21, spectators: 200
 
Kazakhstan - Spain                     1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
29:22 KOZGULOVA Z. (SAYAKHATKYZY M.) - 2:29 DIAZ L. (MERINO A.), 4:20 CASADO L., 57:28 MERINO A. (MARTIN M.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 11:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:31, spectators: 30
 
Turkey - Mexico                        1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
5:37 OGUZ E. (KOCAK A., BAGCI D.) - 22:05, 55:14 ROJAS G. (ROJAS J.), 58:47 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 8:20, spectators: 150 

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nederland Netherlands               4 4 0 0 0 0 0 25: 5 12
2. Mexico Mexico                    4 3 0 0 0 0 1 11: 9  9
3. Espana Spain                     4 2 0 0 0 0 2 16: 9  6
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                4 1 0 0 0 0 3 20:13  3
5. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    4 0 0 0 0 0 4  3:39  0

The Netherlands is promoted to the 2019 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B

Best Players: FONDSE Emma (Netherlands) - BROUWERS Romy (Netherlands) - ROJAS Joanna (Mexico)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 World Selects Invitational, 8 - 12 August 2017, Dresden, Germany

 1. SKIF Nizniy Novogord        RUS   1:0   3:0   4:1   2:0   5:0   4:1   6 0 0 0 0 19: 2 18
 2. Slovakia                    0:1   SVK   2:1   4:2   3:2   5:1   0:3   6 4 0 0 2 14:10 12
 3. Hungary                     0:3   1:2   HUN   1:0ot 4:3ot 2:0   5:1   6 2 2 0 2 13: 9 10
 4. East Cost Selects           1:4   2:4   0:1ot ECS   1:2ot 1:0   2:1   6 2 0 2 2  7:12  8
 5. Germany                     0:2   2:3   3:4ot 2:1ot GER   1:3   3:0   6 1 1 1 3 11:13  6
 6. Italy                       0:5   1:5   0:2   0:1   3:1   ITA   2:1ot 6 1 1 0 4  6:15  5
 7. ProHockey                   1:4   3:0   1:5   1:2   0:3   1:2ot PRO   6 1 0 1 4  7:16  4

hokej.sfrp.cz

4-nationersturnering, 25 - 27 August 2017, Stiga Arena, Tranås, Sweden

 1. Finland                     FIN   4:0   3:1   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 14: 1 9
 2. Sweden                      0:4   SWE   3:2   7:0   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
 3. Russia                      1:3   2:3   RUS   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
 4. Germany                     0:7   0:7   1:3   GER   3 0 0 0 3  1:17 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Kuortane Cup, 5 - 7 October 2017, Kuortane, Finland

 1. Czech Republic U18          CZE   2:1   4:2   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 3 9
 2. Finland U18                 1:2   FIN   7:4   8:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 16: 7 6
 3. Kärpät Oulu                 2:4   4:7   FIN   6:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 12:11 3
 4. Norway U18                  0:4   1:8   0:6   NOR   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:18 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Halloween Cup, 9 - 11 November 2017, Dmitrov, Russia

 1. Russia                      RUS   3:0   6:1   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 2 9
 2. Switzerland                 0:3   SUI   5:2   1:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  6: 5 6
 3. Germany                     1:6   2:5   GER   1:0ot 3 0 1 0 0 0 2  4:11 2
 4. Czech Republic              1:3   0:1   0:1ot CZE   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  1: 5 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Cup, 7 - 12 November, Wesley Chapel, Tampa, USA

 1. USA                         USA   4:2   8:2   5:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 17: 4 9
 2. Canada                      2:4   CAN   4:0   9:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 15: 4 6
 3. Finland                     2:8   0:4   FIN   3:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5:13 3
 4. Sweden                      0:5   0:9   1:3   SWE   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:17 0

Bronze Medal Game
Finland - Sweden                       2:1

Final
USA - Canada                           5:1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Miscolc, Hungary

 1. Denmark                     DEN   4:3ot 4:1   7:1   3 2 1 0 0 0 0 15: 4 8
 2. Hungary                     3:4ot HUN   3:1   5:0   3 1 0 0 0 1 0 11: 5 7
 3. Korea                       1:4   1:3   KOR   3:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 8 3
 4. France                      1:7   0:5   1:3   FRA   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 9 - 11 November, Stupino, Russia

 1. Russia                      RUS   4:0   3:1   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 1 9
 2. Sweden                      0:4   SWE   1:0   4:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  5: 6 6
 3. Finland                     1:3   0:1   FIN   6:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7: 5 3
 4. Germany                     0:3   2:4   1:6   GER   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Asiago, Italy

 1. Switzerland                 SUI   8:1   7:5   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 22: 6 9
 2. Italy                       1:8   ITA   1:0   2:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  4: 9 6
 3. Slovakia                    5:7   0:1   SVK   4:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9: 8 3
 4. Austria                     0:7   1:2   0:4   AUT   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:13 0
 
CLASSIFICA MARCATORI                         GP G A PTS PIM PPG 
 1 Rahel Enzler              Switzerland U18  3 8 10 18  0  1
 2 Lara Zimmermann           Switzerland U18  3 7  6 13  2  0
 3 Jessica Schlegel          Switzerland U18  3 4  4  8  4  0
 4 Sina Bachmann             Switzerland U18  3 0  6  6  0  0
 5 Rebecca Roccella          Italy U18        3 2  1  3  0  0
 6 Oona Emmenegger           Switzerland U18  3 2  1  3  4  0
 7 Dominika Sedlakova        Slovakia U18     3 1  2  3  0  0
 8 Tamara Dobosova           Slovakia U18     3 1  2  3  2  0
 9 Nicole Vallario           Switzerland U18  3 0  3  3  0  0
10 Alzbeta Sulikova          Slovakia U18     3 0  3  3  2  0

CLASSIFICA PORTIERI                          GD GP   TOI  GAA SVS% GA SVS
 1 Petra Blazekova           Slovakia U18     3 1   5:42 0.00 100.0 0  1
 2 Sara Belli                Italy U18        3 2 119:51 0.50  97.4 1 37
 3 Anja Adamitsch            Austria U18      3 2 118:35 4.55  90.9 9 90
 4 Caroline Spiess           Switzerland U18  3 2  88:58 2.02  90.6 3 29
 5 Andrea Risianova          Slovakia U18     3 3 171:28 2.80  86.4 8 51
 6 Michelle Giessmann        Austria U18      3 1  60:00 4.00  85.7 4 24
 7 Chiara Vola               Italy U18 W      3 2  60:09 7.98  83.0 8 39
 8 Ramona Forrer             Switzerland U18  3 2  80:00 2.25  78.6 3 11

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Granada, Spain

 1. Hungary                     HUN   3:2   3:1   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 4 9
 2. Poland                      2:3   POL   6:0   5:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 3 6
 3. Spain                       1:3   0:6   ESP   2:1ps 3 0 0 1 0 0 2  3:10 2
 4. Great Britain               1:4   0:5   1:2ps GBR   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  2:11 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Pre Olympic Cup, 12 -16 December 2017, Rauma, Finland

 1. Russia                      RUS   0:3   4:1   3:1   2:1   4 3 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 9
 2. Finland                     3:0   FIN   1:2   3:2ps 3:0   4 2 0 1 0 0 1 10: 4 8
 3. Sweden                      1:4   2:1   SWE   3:2ot 2:1ot 4 1 2 0 0 0 1  8: 9 7
 4. Germany                     1:3   2:3ps 2:3ot GER   2:1ps 4 0 1 0 1 1 1  7:10 4
 5. Japan                       1:2   0:3   1:2ot 2:3ot JPN   4 0 0 0 1 1 2  4:10 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 14 - 16 December 2017, Příbram, Czech Republic

 1. Switzerland                 SUI   2:0   4:0   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0  9: 1 9
 2. Norway                      0:3   NOR   1:3   5:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6: 8 3
 3. France                      0:4   3:1   FRA   1:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 6 3
 4. Czech Republic              1:3   2:5   2:1   CZE   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 9 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Olympic Hopes Tournament, 15 - 17 December 2017, Katowice, Poland

OHC 2017

 1. Czech Republic U16          CZE   4:1   4:0   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 1 9
 2. Slovakia U18                1:4   SVK   2:1   6:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 6
 3. Hungary U18                 0:4   1:2   HUN   1:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  2: 6 2
 4. Poland U18                  0:7   1:6   0:1   POL   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:14 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 16 - 18 February 2018, Klagenfurt, Austria

 1. Czech Republic              CZE   2:1ps 3:0   3:0   3 2 0 1 0 0 0  8: 1 8
 2. Germany                     1:2ps GER   3:2   3:1   3 2 0 0 1 0 0  7: 5 7
 3. Austria                     0:3   2:3   AUT   4:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  4: 8 3
 4. Slovakia                    0:3   1:3   2:4   SVK   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U16 Four Nations Tournament, 16 - 18 February 2018, Huttwil, Switzerland

 1. Germany                     GER   3:0   0:1   4:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 1 6
 2. Czech Republic              0:3   CZE   4:2   8:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 12: 6 6
 3. Switzerland                 1:0   2:4   SUI   2:1ot 3 1 1 0 0 0 1  5: 5 5
 4. Austria                     0:4   1:8   1:2ot AUT   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  2:14 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia, 8 - 11 March 2018, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

WChCA

1. Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            TPE   4:1   5:3  12:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 21: 5  9
2. New Zealand New Zealand               1:4   NZL   1:0  14:3   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 16: 7  6
3. Ratcha Anachak Thai Thailand                  3:5   0:1   THA  10:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 13: 7  3
4. Republic of Singapore Singapore                 1:12  3:14  1:10  SGP   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  5:36  0

Best Players: ANGKULPATTANASUK Wasunun (Thailand) - JITTRESIN Sirikarn (Thailand) - WANG Hsuan (Chinese Taipei)

Most Valuable Player: PONGLERKDEE Nuchanat (Thailand)

SCORING LEADERS                  GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 PONGLERKDEE Nuchanat      THA  3 6 2 8  4 +7
 2 FULLER Harriet            NZL  3 2 6 8  4 +6
 3 KIVELL Jana               NZL  3 3 4 7  0 +7
 4 SCOTT Beth                NZL  3 6 0 6  0 -1
 5 HUANG Yun-Chu             TPE  3 4 2 6  4 +7
 6 WANG Hsuan                TPE  3 3 2 5  0 +6
 7 PAN Hsin-Ni               TPE  3 2 3 5  2 +7
 8 CHIA Elizabeth            SGP  3 2 2 4  4 -7
 8 RATTANANAI Wirasinee      THA  3 2 2 4  6 -1
 8 TAO Sing-Lin              TPE  3 2 2 4  2 +6

GOALKEEPERS                     GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 ANGKULPATTANASUK Wasunun  THA  3 2 119:11 66.51 102  6  96 94.12  3.02 0 0 0
 2 FORBES Lilly              NZL  3 3 151:56 84.41  78  5  73 93.59  1.97 0 0 1
 3 WANG Yu-Chi               TPE  3 2 120:00 66.67  27  4  23 85.19  2.00 0 0 0
 4 FOO Qina                  SGP  3 3 175:57 97.75 142 34 108 76.06 11.59 6 2 0
   PHANGNGA Wichaya          THA  3 1  60:00 33.49  34  1  33 97.06  1.00 0 0 0
   WANG Chen-Hsin            TPE  3 1  60:00 33.33  20  1  19 95.00  1.00 0 0 0
   DICKINSON Ashley          NZL  3 1  28:04 15.59   7  2   5 71.43  4.28 0 0 0
   CHNG Angela               SGP  3 1  04:03  2.25   3  2   1 33.33 29.63 0 0 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia, Division I, 6 - 9 March, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

WChCA

1. Malaysia Malaysia                  MAS   5:3   3:1   5:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 4  9
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      3:5   UAE   5:4   6:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 14:10  6
3. Republika ng Pilipinas Philippines               1:3   4:5   PHI   6:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:10  3
4. India India                     0:5   1:6   2:6   IND   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:17  0

Best Players: TG ABDILLAH Tg Farhana Azuma (Malaysia) - ALMAZROUEI Mariam (UA Emirates) - ANGMO Kunzes (India)

Most Valuable Player: CUEVAS Bianca Yasmine (Philippines)

Scoring Leaders                    GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 CUEVAS Bianca Yasmine     PHI  F 3 8 1 9  0 +6
 2 ALMAZROUEI Fatima         UAE  F 3 4 3 7 10  0
 3 MOHD ROTHI Nur Illina     MAS  F 3 2 4 6  4 +6
 4 ALHOSANI Dana             UAE  F 3 4 1 5  2 +1
 4 VERSLUIS Nurul Aliya      MAS  F 3 4 1 5  0 +4
 6 SHUGAA Khulood            UAE  F 3 3 2 5  4 -1
 7 HANIFF Inarah Sofiya      MAS  F 3 2 3 5  2 +5
 8 JUNID Adilah              MAS  D 3 0 5 5  0 +6
 9 MUHD FADZLI AMIN Fatin    MAS  D 3 2 2 4  0 +1
10 AL ALI Fatima             UAE  F 3 1 3 4  2  0
10 IMPERIAL Danielle Lourdes PHI  D 3 1 3 4  0 +5

GOALKEEPERS                        GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 TG ABDILLAH Tg Farhana Azuma MAS  3 3 168:04 93.37 58  4 54  93.10 1.43 0 1 0
 2 TIKHONOVA Jennifer           PHI  3 3 178:13 99.19 71 10 61  85.92 3.37 3 0 0
 3 JAHAN Noor                   IND  3 2 105:50 58.80 69 10 59  85.51 5.67 3 0 0
 4 DOLMA Dorjay                 IND  3 2  74:10 41.20 41  7 34  82.93 5.66 1 1 0
 5 KARASHI Fatima               UAE  3 3 176:21 98.25 58 10 48  82.76 3.40 1 2 0
   DELA CRUZ Cyntchira Mari     PHI  3 1  01:27  0.81  1  0  1 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   LOW Wen Min                  MAS  3 1  11:56  6.63  3  0  3 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   ALAMERI Hanan                UAE  3 1  03:09  1.75  0  0  0   0.00 0.00 0 0 0

Scoring Efficiency                          Power Play                                         Penalty Killing                                    Attendance
       GP GF SSG SOG SG%                          GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S                           GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S                             GP Spect AVG
 1 MAS  3 13 71 84 15.48                    1 MAS  3 19 4 21.05 27:14 06:48                    1 MAS  3 13 0 100.00 20:18 00:00                    1 MAS  3 1259 419
 2 UAE  3 14 81 95 14.74                    2 UAE  3 16 3 18.75 23:59 07:59                    2 UAE  3 15 1  93.33 24:54 24:54                    2 UAE  3  777 259
 3 PHI  3 11 69 80 13.75                    3 PHI  3 11 1  9.09 18:13 18:13                    3 PHI  3 17 3  82.35 25:08 08:22                    3 IND  3  762 254
 4 IND  3  3 39 42  7.14                    4 IND  3  9 0  0.00 18:00 00:00                    4 IND  3 10 4  60.00 17:06 04:16                    4 PHI  3  750 250
                                                                                                                                                   Total  6 1774 295
hokej.sfrp.cz

Women U16 European Cup, 16 - 19 April 2018, Vierumäki, Finland

Group A
 1. Russia                      RUS   6:0   2:0  13:0   2:1ps 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 23: 1 11
 2. Switzerland                 0:6   SUI   2:1ps 3:1   1:0   4 2 0 1 0 0 1  6: 8  8
 3. Germany                     0:2   1:2ps GER   6:0   2:0   4 2 0 0 1 0 1  9: 4  7
 4. Norway                      0:13  1:3   0:6   NOR   2:1ps 4 0 0 1 0 0 3  3:23  2
 5. Finland "18" C              1:2ps 0:1   0:2  1:2ps  FIN   4 0 0 0 2 0 2  2: 7  2

Group B
 1. Czech Republic              CZE   2:1   4:2   2:1ps 3:2   4 3 0 1 0 0 0 11: 6 11
 2. Finland                     1:2   FIN   2:0   2:0   7:0   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 12: 2  9
 3. Hungary                     2:4   0:2   HUN   1:0   0:1ps 4 1 0 0 1 0 2  3: 7  4
 4. Japan                       1:2ps 0:2   0:1   JPN   1:0   4 1 0 0 1 0 2  2: 5  4
 5. Austria                     2:3   0:7   1:0ps 0:1   AUT   4 0 0 1 0 0 3  3:11  2

Semifinal
Czech Republic – Switzerland           5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
8. Petřeková (Škorpíková), 14. Kalová (Bartáková), 30. Mazancová (Hanzlíková, Čajanová), 37. Haasová (Petřeková, Mazancová), 39. Škorpíková (Haasová, Habartová) – 
10. Thalmann (Ingold)
Penalties: 0:2. No PP Goals. Shots: 35:26

Russia – Finland                       2:4 (1:1, 0:1, 1:2)
5. Shashkina (Borishka, Skaleva), 42. Shashkina (Borishka, Skaleva) – 14. Simola (Sundelin), 26. Täks, 55. Teräväinen (Yrjänen, Nuutinen), 57. Nuutinen (Yrjänen, Timonen).

Germany – Japan                        3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)

Hungary – Norway                       5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)

For 9th Place
Finland "18" C  – Austria              2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Austria – Finland "18" C               2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)

For 7th Place
Japan – Norway                         5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)

For 5th Place
Germany – Hungary                      4:0 (0:0, 1:0, 3:0)

Bronze Medal Game
Russia – Switzerland                  12:0 (4:0, 4:0, 4:0)

Final
Finland – Czech Republic               6:3 (2:1, 3:1, 1:1)
12. Teräväinen (Laitinen, Yrjänen), 14. Lehta (Laitinen, Nuutinen), 27. Nuutinen (Yrjänen, Teräväinen), 29. Tervonen (Nuutinen), 31. Teräväinen (Nuutinen), 60. Nuutinen – 
18. Mazancová, 28. Nepokojová (Čajanová), 43. Škorpíková (Haasová, Bartáková).
Penalties: 5:3. PP Goals: 2:0. Shots: 39:32

Scoring Leaders                  GP G A TP PIM
 1. SHASHKINA Kristi         RUS  6 8 5 13  0 
 2. MARKOVA Ilona            RUS  6 5 6 11  0 
 3. NUUTINEN Sofia           FIN  6 5 5 10  0
 4. SHKALEVA Elizaveta       RUS  6 3 7 10  2
 5. LUCHNIKOVA Polina        RUS  6 5 4  9 27
 6. WELCKE Lilli             GER  6 5 4  9  0
 7. BORISHKOVA Varvara       RUS  6 2 7  9 27
 8. MAZANCOVA Tereza         CZE  6 7 1  8  2
 9. YRJÄNEN Kiira            FIN  6 1 6  7  2
10. WELCKE Luisa             GER  6 2 4  6  0
11. TERÄVÄINEN Satu          FIN  6 4 1  5  2
12. SEREGELY Mira            HUN  6 4 1  5  2
13. SKORPIKOVA Patricie      CZE  6 3 2  5  2
14. GLUKHAREVA Kristina      RUS  6 3 2  5  0
15. TÄKS Lisette             FIN  6 4 0  4  2

Maalivahdit                       GP G  GA Svs   SVS%
 1. UHRMANN Lilly            GER   6 2   0  37 100.00
 2. GORSHUNOVA Anastasia     RUS   6 2   0   9 100.00
 3. LUGGIN Selma             AUT   6 4   5 122  96.06
 4. DISL Sofie               GER   6 4   3  67  95.71
 5. JASKARI Erica            FIN18 6 3   3  63  95.45
 6. TOTH Zsofia              HUN   6 4   6 101  94.39
 7. ALPATOVA Anna            RUS   6 5   5  74  93.67
 8. DRUFVA Minja             FIN   6 4   5  69  93.24
 9. SASAKI Reika             JPN   6 5   4  48  92.31
10. PEJSOVA Julie            CZE   6 5  10 115  92.00
11. LAITINEN Aino            FIN   6 2   2  23  92.00
12. SZABO Fruzsina           HUN   6 2   6  61  91.04
13. KOBAYASHI Kiku           JPN   6 2   2  15  88.24
14. SAARENMAA Katriina       FIN18 6 3   4  28  87.50
15. D'ADDETTA Florianne      SUI   6 3  11  76  87.36
16. GEISSMANN Michelle       AUT   6 2   9  56  86.15
17. SPIES Caroline           SUI   6 4  14  86  86.00
18. EKLE Kaja                NOR   6 6  32 193  85.78

hokej.sfrp.cz

National Women Hockey League

NWHL

                                GP W  L lp  PTS  GF: GA
 1. Metropolitan Riveters       16 13  3  0  26  64: 30
 2. Buffalo Beauts              16 12  4  0  24  51: 41
 3. Boston Pride                16  4  8  4  12  33: 48
 4. Connecticut Whale           16  3 11  2   8  26: 55

Isobel Cup

 
Boston Pride - Buffalo Beauts             2:3ot (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Connecticut Whale - Metropolitan Riveters 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3) 
 
Final
Buffalo Beauts - Metropolitan Riveters    0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
Basic Part Statistics
Scoring Leaders                   GP  G A PTS  Sh Sh% PPG PPA SH SHA PEN PIM FOW FOL +/- GW
Alexa Gruschow               MET  16  9 13 22  38 23.7  0  6  2  0   13  26  195 169  7  4
Courtney Burke               MET  16  2 17 19  41  4.9  2  8  0  0    6  12    0   0  8  0
Madison Packer               MET  12 10  8 18  44 22.7  3  3  0  0    6  12   16  22  9  3
Rebecca Russo                MET  16  9  8 17  44 20.5  4  2  0  0    0   0    6   6 11  2
Jenny Ryan                   MET  16  3 13 16  49  6.1  2  7  0  1    5  10    0   0  3  0
Jillian Dempsey              BOS  16  7  8 15  43 16.3  1  1  0  0    1   2  169 170  2  1
Kourtney Kunichika           BUF  15  4 10 14  24 16.7  1  2  0  0    4   8   31  30  4  0
Hayley Scamurra              BUF  14  7  7 14  63 11.1  1  2  1  0    8  16   10   8  4  1
Maddie Elia                  BUF  14  5  9 14  42 11.9  1  2  0  0    9  18  142 109  4  0
Kelsey Koelzer               MET  15  5  9 14  28 17.9  4  2  0  0    5  10    0   0  9  1
Miye D'Oench                 MET   9  7  6 13  33 21.2  2  0  0  1    0   0    4   4 11  2
Emily Field                  BOS  16  5  7 12  37 13.5  1  0  0  0    5  10    0   3  0  1
Taylor Accursi               BUF  15  6  5 11  35 17.1  4  2  0  0    4   8   22  24 -5  1
Emily Fluke                  CTW  16  4  7 11  38 10.5  0  1  0  0    6  20    9  24  2  1
Bray Ketchum                 MET  16  5  6 11  34 14.7  1  1  0  0    2   4    1   1  9  0
                                                              
GOALIE                            GP   MIN  W  L lp SOG SVS GA  GAA  SVS% SO
Katie Fitzgerald             MET  15 898:48 12  3 0 350 322 28 1.87 .920 1
Amanda Leveille              BUF  16 970:37 12  4 0 498 457 41 2.53 .918 1
Kimberly Sass                MET   1  64:28  1  0 0  23  21  2 1.86 .913 0
Brittany Ott                 BOS  13 769:16  4  6 3 354 322 32 2.50 .910 2
Brianna Laing                BOS   4 155:42  0  3 0  87  78  9 3.47 .897 0
Sydney Rossman               CTW  16 954:15  3 12 1 434 384 50 3.14 .885 0
Madison Litchfield           BOS   1  49:40  0  0 0  19  16  3 3.62 .842 0
Laura Brennan                CTW   1  16:07  0  0 0   6   5  1 3.72 .833 0
Keira Goin                   CTW   1   7:51  0  0 0   2   1  1 7.64 .500 0
Kelsey Neumann               BUF   1   0:32  0  0 0   0   0  0 0.00 .000 0

TEAM                         GP  GPG GAPG  PP PP %  PK PPGA PK %
Boston Pride                 16 2.06 2.75  51 11.8  63  8 87.3
Buffalo Beauts               16 3.06 2.56  72 16.7  65 11 83.1
Connecticut Whale            16 1.50 3.38  55  7.3  67 16 76.1
Metropolitan Riveters        16 4.00 1.88  78 25.6  61  7 88.5
hokej.sfrp.cz

France

Nord
 1. Amiens                      10  7 1 1  1 24  93: 26
 2. Tours                       10  6 2 0  2 22  85: 22
 3. Cergy                       10  5 1 3  1 20 120: 26
 4. Neuilly/Saint Ouen          10  6 0 0  4 18  76: 30
 5. Evry / Viry                 10  2 0 0  8  6  54: 80
 6. Pays de la Loire            10  0 0 0 10  0   4:248
                                    
Sud                                 
 1. Besançon                     9  9 0 0  0 27  72:  7
 2. HC 74                       10  8 0 0  2 24  67: 13
 3. Occitanie                   10  5 1 0  4 17  53: 24
 4. HCMP                         8  3 0 1  4 10  38: 25
 5. Grenoble                     9  2 0 0  7  6  19: 62
 6. PACA                        10  0 0 0 10  0   2:120
                                    
Final                               
 1. Besançon                     3  2 1 0  0  8   8:  4
 2. Amiens                       3  2 0 0  1  6  10:  6
 3. HC 74                        3  1 0 0  2  3   8:  9
 4. Tours                        3  0 0 1  2  1   4: 11
hokej.sfrp.cz

Great Britain

English Womens Elite League 2017/18

 1. Queen Bees                  20 19 1  0 119: 26 39
 2. Guildford Lightning         20 12 3  5  73: 46 28
 3. Solihull Vixens             20 12 1  7  78: 60 25
 4. Kingston Diamonds           20  5 6  9  37: 53 16
 5. Streatham Storm             20  3 1 16  33: 80  7
 6. Sheffield Shadows           20  2 2 16  33:108  5

English Womens Premier Ice Hockey League 2017/18

 1. Swindon Topcats             12 11 1  0  85:  7 23
 2. Chelmsford Cobras           12  8 1  3  62: 37 17
 3. MK Falcons                  12  8 0  4  57: 26 16
 4. Kingston Diamonds           12  5 1  6  36: 47 11
 5. Bracknell Firebees          12  5 1  6  58: 52 11
 6. Widnes Ladies Widnes Womens 12  1 2  9  28: 57  4
 7. Nottingham Vipers N1        12  1 0 11  14:114  2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Italia

GIRONE UNICO

                                GP w wo wp T lo lp L GF:GA PTS
 1. Eagles Südtirol Alto Adige   8 7 0 0  0  1 0 0  73: 10 22
 2. Alleghe Hockey Girls         8 5 1 0  0  0 1 1  37: 13 18
 3. HC Torino Bulls 2011         8 4 0 1  0  0 0 3  41: 15 14
 4. AHC Lakers Neumarkt Egna     8 2 0 0  0  0 0 6  22: 43  6
 5. Hockey Como                  8 0 0 0  0  0 0 8   7: 99  0

Fase 2
 1. Eagles Südtirol Alto Adige   4 4 0 0  0  0 0 0  20:  2 34 (12+22)
 2. Alleghe Hockey Girls         4 2 1 0  0  0 0 1  15:  7 26 ( 8+18)
 3. HC Torino Bulls 2011         4 2 0 0  0  1 0 1  14:  9 21 ( 7+14)
 4. AHC Lakers Neumarkt Egna     4 1 0 0  0  0 0 3   8: 14  9 ( 3+ 6)
 5. Hockey Como                  4 0 0 0  0  0 0 4   3: 28  0
  
Semifinali
HC Torino Bulls 2011 - Alleghe Hockey Girls 2:4, 0:1ot 
Lakers Neumarkt Egna - Südtirol Alto Adige  1:6, 0:16

Bronze Medal Game 
Torino Bulls 2011  - Lakers Neumarkt Egna   3:0
 
Finali
Alleghe Hockey Girls - Südtirol Alto Adige  2:3, 0:7
hokej.sfrp.cz

Kazakstan

 1. ZhChK Aysulu                11 11 0 0 0 0  0 142:  1  33
 2. ZhChK Tomiris               11  7 0 0 0 0  4  78: 21  21
 3. Torpedo                     11  6 0 0 0 0  5  46: 36  18
 4. ZhChK Aysulu U-18            8  2 0 0 0 0  6  19: 67   6
 5. Gornyak                     11  0 0 0 0 0 11  10:170   0
hokej.sfrp.cz

Rossija

 1. Agidel Ufa                  24 18 3 0 1 0  2 105: 39 61
 2. Tornado Dmitrov             24 17 0 0 0 1  6 115: 52 52
 3. Dinamo Sankt Petersburg     24 12 2 1 1 2  6  66: 35 45
 4. SKIF Nizhny Novgorod        24 12 1 1 0 1  9  78: 60 41
 5. Biryusa                     24 12 0 1 0 0 11  82: 58 38
 6. Arktik                      24  4 0 0 1 2 17  59:103 15
 7. SKSO                        24  0 0 0 0 0 24  34:192  0

1/2 final
Dinamo Sankt Petersburg - Tornado Dmitrov   0:5, 2:3ot 
SKIF Nizhny Novgorod - Agidel Ufa           4:6, 1:6
  
Final
Agidel Ufa - Tornado Dmitrov                2:0, 3:2, 4:1
hokej.sfrp.cz

Slovakia

Extraliga žien

Part I - Group "A"
 1. HC ŠKP Bratislava            6  6 0 0  0  78:  1 18
 2. MKHL Krynica-Zdrój           6  3 0 0  3  20: 26  9
 3. ŽHKm Zvolen                  6  1 1 0  4   7: 45  5
 4. MHK Martin                   6  1 0 1  4   8: 41  4
 
Part I - Group "B"
 1. Popradské líšky              6  5 0 0  1  63:  5 15
 2. ŽHK 2000 - ŠARIŠANKA Prešov  6  5 0 0  1  56:  9 15
 3. HC Osy Spišská Nová Ves      6  2 0 0  4  19: 33  6
 4. ICE DREAM Košice             6  0 0 0  6   4: 95  0

Part II                                                  Bonus
 1. HC ŠKP Bratislava           14 14 0 0  0 107:  6 45  3
 2. ŽHK 2000 - ŠARIŠANKA Prešov 14 11 0 0  3 128: 21 35  2
 3. Popradské líšky             14 10 0 0  4 108: 22 33  3
 4. HC Osy Spišská Nová Ves     14  5 2 0  7  35: 80 20  1
 5. MKHL Krynica-Zdrój          14  3 0 2  9  37: 86 13  2
 6. ŽHKm Zvolen                 14  4 0 0 10  32: 70 13  1
 7. MHK Martin                  14  3 1 0 10  30: 98 11
 8. ICE DREAM Košice            14  2 0 1 11  37:131  7

For 5th Place
 5. MHK Martin                   4  3 0 0  1  15:  7  9
 6. ŽHKm Zvolen                  4  2 1 0  1  18:  7  8
 7. ICE DREAM Košice             4  0 0 1  3   5: 24  1
 8. MKHL Krynica-Zdrój 

Semifinal
Osy Spišská Nová Ves - ŠKP Bratislava  0:18, 0:23
Popradské líšky - ŠARIŠANKA Prešov     2:4, 2:1, 2:4

Bronze Medal Game
Popradské líšky - Osy Spišská Nová Ves 9:1, 3:1

Final
HC ŠKP Bratislava - ŠARIŠANKA Prešov   2:6, 4:1, 2:1, 7:2
hokej.sfrp.cz

Spain

LIGA IBERDROLA DE HOCKEY HIELO 2018

 1. SAD MAJADAHONDA             12 12 0  0 0 36  98: 11   
 2. CH HUARTE                   12  8 1  2 1 27  48: 17  
 3. ASME BARCELONA              12  7 1  3 1 24  52: 30  
 4. CD SUMENDI                  12  5 0  6 1 16  50: 29  
 5. CHH TXURI URDIN IHT         11  3 1  7 0 11  26: 32  
 6. VALDEMORO ICE TEAM          11  3 0  8 0  9  14: 48  
 7. MILENIO CP                  12  0 0 12 0  0   1:122
  
FINAL
CH HUARTE - SAD MAJADAHONDA            0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1), 0:6 (0:1, 0:2, 0:3)

COPA ESPAÑA IBERDROLA

CUARTOS DE FINAL
VALDEMORO ICE TEAM - ASME BARCELONA    0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0), 2:2 (1:0, 1:0, 0:2)
CHH TXURI URDIN IHT - CD SUMENDI       0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1), 4:3 (0:2, 2:0, 2:1)

SEMIFINALES
SAD MAJADAHONDA - CHH TXURI URDIN IHT  8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)
ASME BARCELONA - CD SUMENDI            3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)

FINAL
SAD MAJADAHONDA - ASME BARCELONA       8:0 (1:0, 4:0, 3:0)