Women's World Championship

Top division is not played during Olympic seasons

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division I Group A
8 - 14 April 2018, Strasbourg, France

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

   Österreich Austria                   
   Norge Norway                    
   France France                    
   Danmark Denmark                   
   Slovensko Slovakia                  
   Magyarország Hungary                   

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division I Group B
8 - 14 April 2018, Asiago, Italy

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

   Latvija Latvia                    
   Kazakstan Kazakhstan                
   Italia Italy                     
   PR of China China                     
   South Korea Korea                     
   Polska Poland                    

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group A
7 - 13 April 2018, Bled, Slovenia

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

   Nederland Netherlands               
   Great Britain Great Britain             
   DPR Korea DPR Korea                 
   Slovenija Slovenia                  
   Mexico Mexico                   
   Australia Australia                 

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group B
17 - 23 March 2018, Valdemoro, Spain

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

   New Zealand New Zealand              
   Espana Spain                    
   Ísland Iceland                  
   Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                   
   Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei            
   Romania Romania                  

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
4 - 9 December 2017, Sofia, Bulgaria

Croatia - South Africa                 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
9:51 SIRANOVIC A. (VRBANCIC FABIC M.), 22:05 DELIC T. (FILIPEC E., SIRANOVIC A.), 35:25 FILIPEC E. (SIRANOVIC A., SMOLEC M.), 39:47 BEDNJANEC K. (GURKA V., FILIPEC E.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 29:16, spectators: 75
 
Bulgaria - Belgium                     0:9 (0:3, 0:4, 0:2)
0:07 BOSMANS F., 3:00 MAKA V. (JENAER V.), 5:02 BOSMANS L., 24:10 BOSMANS F. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 27:38 MAKA V., 34:11 CLINCKE E. (FRERE S.), 
35:35 BOSMANS L. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 41:47 FRERE S. (BOON C.), 43:28 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.)
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 7:41, spectators: 230 
 
Hong Kong - Croatia                    0:10 (0:1, 0:5, 0:4)
3:34 GURKA V. (FILIPEC E., SMOLEC M.), 22:45 MURANIC S. (FILIPEC E.), 24:50 FILIPEC E., 36:49 METELKO S. (FILIPEC E.), 38:15 GURKA V. (SMOLEC M., SIRANOVIC A.),
39:30 MALEK E. (MURANIC S., FILIPEC E.), 41:18 DELIC T. (GURKA V., FILIPEC E.), 49:30 SMOLEC M., 56:08 DELIC T. (FILIPEC E.), 57:17 MALEK E.
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:1, shots: 3:49, spectators: 238
 
Belgium - Hong Kong                   14:1 (3:0, 5:1, 6:0)
6:11, 14:34 BOSMANS F. (LEYEN E.), 11:35 BOON C. (CLINCKE E.), 21:28 FRERE S. (BOON C.), 27:04 MAKA V. (JENAER V.), 29:29 de GUCHTENAERE L. (FRANCK A.), 32:55 FRERE S., 
38:31 BOON C. (de WOLF R.), 43:09 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.), 45:17 BOSMANS F. (BOSMANS L.), 47:52 JENAER V. (van CALSTER C.), 49:37 de GUCHTENAERE L. (WILLEMOT R.), 
51:36 JENAER V. (DUCHATEAU M.), 53:17 FRANCK A. (FRERE S.) - 24:17 WONG KW.
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), penalties: 0:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 61:1, spectators: 68
 
South Africa - Bulgaria                4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
28:37 van DOESBURGH D. (SCHUURMAN C., RHODE D.), 37:17, 56:37 RHODE D., 48:26 SCHUURMAN C. (van DOESBURGH D., SCHUURMAN N.)
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 24:23, spectators: 225
 
Croatia - Belgium                      1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
17:23 FILIPEC E.
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - MANNLEIN Julia (GER), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 24:25, spectators: 80
 
South Africa - Hong Kong              8:1 (2:0, 4:1, 2:0)
18:38 RHODE D. (LANGEVELD L., BRANKIN C.), 19:36 SCHUURMAN C., 21:07 JAMIESON K. (GRUBER A.), 26:04, 56:58 RHODE D. (BRANKIN C.), 35:43 RHODE D., 37:59 LANGEVELD C., 
47:11 SCHUURMAN N. (SCHUURMAN C.) - 25:33 LAU YT.
Referee: STEINBERG Olga (RUS) - KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), MANNLEIN Julia (GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 40:5, spectators: 68

Bulgaria - Croatia                     2:12 (0:5, 2:3, 0:4)
32:16 POPOVA A. (EVSTATIEVA A., STOYANOVA S), 35:15 EVSTATIEVA A. (POPOVA A.) - 4:13 CAVKA E. (GURKA V.), 5:16 FILIPEC E. (METELKO S.), 6:57 DELIC T. (GURKA V.), 
7:15 FILIPEC E. (SMOLEC M.), 16:51 GURKA V. (DELIC T.), 24:43 FILIPEC E. (BEDNJANEC K.), 26:56 VRBANCIC FABIC M. (SIRANOVIC A.), 36:51 SIRANOVIC A. (SMOLEC M.),
44:34 VRBANCIC FABIC M. (FILIPEC E.), 46:11 SIRANOVIC A. (FILIPEC E.), 49:36 CAVKA E. (BEDNJANEC K.), 52:39 CAVKA E. (GURKA V.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 2:3, shots: 15:49, spectators: 102
 
Hong Kong - Bulgaria                   2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
49:29 NG JZ. (SHUM MYJ.), 54:26 LEUNG TSA. - 7:20 DIMITROVA V. (GEORGIEVA V., DILOVA N.)
Referee: FUHRBERG Maria (SWE) - GRASCHER Yvonne (AUT), KHAMITSEVICH Vitaliya (BLR), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:26, spectators: 200
 
Belgium - South Africa                 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
19:37 MOREL de WESTGAVER S. (van CALSTER C., LEYEN E.), 29:20 BOSMANS F. (MOREL de WESTGAVER S.), 34:56 FRERE S. (CLINCKE E.)
Referee: MATEJOVA Michaela (SUI) - KASASOVA Tatiana (SVK), OZDEMIR Ilksen Sermin (TUR), penalties: 1:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:10, spectators: 80

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Hrvatska Croatia                   4 4 0 0 0 0 0 27: 2 12
2. Belgique / België Belgium                   4 3 0 0 0 0 1 26: 2  9
3. South Africa South Africa              4 2 0 0 0 0 2 12: 8  6
4. Hong Kong Hong Kong                 4 1 0 0 0 0 3  4:33  3
5. Balgarija Bulgaria                  4 0 0 0 0 0 4  3:27  0

Croatia is promoted to the Women's World Championship Division II Group B 2019

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship
6 - 13 January 2018, Dmitrov, Russia

U18 WCh

Czech Republic - Switzerland           4:3 (0:1, 3:1, 1:1)
28:31 LORENCOVA V. (EXNEROVA M.), 28:54, 44:54 KALTOUNKOVA K., 36:22 LERCHOVA L. (KALTOUNKOVA K., ERBENOVA M.) -
16:40 VALLARIO N. (RYHNER N.), 24:14 WETLI S. (ENZLER R., RUEDI L.), 42:47 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R., WETLI S.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), KONTTURI Maija (FIN) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 6:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 31:36, spectators: 118
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Jandušíková, Seroiszková, Zachová – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Sarnovská, Exnerová – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
SUI: Maurer – Wetli, Christen, Sina Bachmann, Vallari, Hauser, Lutz, Gianola, Ingold – Pagnamenta, Rüedi, Enzler – Berta, Schlegel, Leemann – Zimmermann, Ryhner, Emmenegger – 
Brand, Staub, Sara Bachmann. Coach: Huard, Theiler and Haefliger.

Canada - Russia                        2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1)  
44:53 FILLIER S. (VORSTER C.), 52:24 CORREIA C. (MACEACHERN M., CONNORS M.) - 6:33 ALEXANDROVA M. (SAVONINA A., GOLOVKINA A.), 32:46 BELOGLAZOVA D. (PROVOROVA Y.),
50:35 BRATISHEVA O. (LOBUR M., ORLOVA A.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 36:14, spectators: 2281
 
Finland - Germany                      4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
3:56 SEIKKULA K. (HOLOPAINEN E., LIIKALA J.), 14:05 RANTALA S. (HOLOPAINEN E., LIIKALA J.), 21:07 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E., LAITINEN N.), 
34:48 RASANEN AL. (KASTIKAINEN L.) - 39:12 WELCKE Lilly (CHRISTOF N.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 32:17, spectators: 102

USA - Sweden                           2:1ot (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
19:46 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M., O BRIEN C., 62:47 WEBSTER M. (WETHINGTON M.) - 46:36 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J., ANTONSSON J.)
Referee: SENUK Lacey (CAN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 59:13, spectators: 475
 
Czech Republic - Germany               1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
32:45 EXNEROVA M. (LERCHOVA L.) - 1:43 HAIDER C. (SCHWAMBORN C., BOTTHOF T.), 62:44 WELCKE Luisa (KLINGER F., BOTTHOF T.)
Referee: NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), penalties: 4:4, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 38:16, spectators: 116
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Exnerová, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
GER: May – Klinger, Raschke, Botthof, Nickisch, Heinz, Brendel, Schmitz, Fiedler – Haider, Kaiser, Schwamborn – Christof, Luisa Welcke, Lilli Welcke – Bar, Dopheide, Gruchot – 
Hark, Ketzer, Leveringhaus. Coach: Kettner and Busch.

Russia - USA                           3:5 (0:4, 1:1, 2:0)   
28:50 MARKOVA I. (PROVOROVA Y., BRATISHEVA O.), 45:31 PESTOVA A. (LUCHNIKOVA P., PROVOROVA Y.), 56:08 MEDVEDEVA A. (SAVONINA A.) - 3:34 HEISE T. (CURL B.), 
4:58 CURL B. (PETRIE D., 13:45 NICHOLSON M. (BILKA H., HARTMETZ H.), 15:59 BILKA H. (BROWNE K., OSTERTAG G.), 37:20 CURL B. (PETRIE D.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 8:10 and HEISE T. (USA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 3:4, 
shots: 16:38, spectators: 2557
 
Switzerland - Finland                  2:3 (1:1, 1:0, 0:2)
17:02 LEEMANN S. (RYHNER N., RUEDI L.), 37:46 LEEMANN S. (RYHNER N., ZIMMERMANN L.) - 1:20 HOLOPAINEN E. (VAINIKKA V.), 41:14 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E., LAITINEN N.),
50:22 VAINIKKA V. (LAITINEN N., HOLOPAINEN E.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:32, spectators: 112

Canada - Sweden                        4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
1:24 KOLLMAN C. (GUAY A.), 11:54 GOSLING J., 54:30 GOSLING J. (DALTON C.), 55:22 MOLOUGHNEY A.
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 38:9, spectators: 1205
 
Germany - Switzerland                  2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
4:55 BAR N. (WELCKE L.), 21:18 WELCKE Lilly (WELCKE Luisa, NICKISCH AM.) - 7:06 ENZLER R. (LEEMANN S.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:25, spectators: 92

USA - Canada                           6:2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1)
7:56 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., BIZAL M.), 21:22 O BRIEN C. (WEBSTER M., MURPHY A.), 26:19 SIMPSON A. (WEBSTER M., PETRIE D.), 27:29 HEISE T. (FARDEN L.), 
38:01 HEISE T. (PETRIE D.), 53:28 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M.) - 11:44 CONNORS M. (ADZIJA A., FILLIER S.), 58:47 VEILLETTE AA. (GUAY A., BOYD Z.)
Referee: KETONEN Kaisa (FIN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:26, spectators: 1013
 
Finland - Czech Republic               2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)   
14:31 MELOTINDOS L. (LIIKALA J., PARKKONEN K.), 32:46 SEIKKULA K. (LAITINEN N., VAINIKKA V.) - 13:47 MACHALOVA B. (KALTOUNKOVA K., LERCHOVA L.),  
26:13 JANDUSIKOVA K. (SKRDLOVA A., LERCHOVA L.), 40:28 KALTOUNKOVA K. (MACHALOVA B., ERBENOVA M.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 23:29, spectators: 105
FIN: Ahola – Allinen, Tohila, Laitinen, Rantala, Mäkelä, Timonen, Parkkonen – Kaila, Melotindos, Nouisianen – Holopainen, Seikkula, Liikala – Kastikainen, Vesa, Räsänen – 
Kuoppala, Saukkonen, Vainikka. Coach: Risku and Nieminen.
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – 
Matoušková, Exnerová, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.

Sweden - Russia                        2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
1:16 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J.), 19:08 WILHELMSSON A. (BROLIN F., ANTONSSON J.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 9:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:26, spectators: 2518

Group A                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA                               Group B                        GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS                                                               wot lps  L      PTS
1. USA USA                       3 2 1 0 0 0 0 13: 5  8                            5. Česko Czech Republic            3 2 0 0 0 1 0  8: 7  7
2. Sverige Sweden                    3 1 0 0 0 1 1  3: 6  4                            6. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6  6
3. Rossija Russia                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6: 9  3                            7. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 1 0 0 0 1  5: 6  5
4. Canada Canada                    3 1 0 0 0 0 2  8: 9  3                            8. Schweiz Switzerland               3 0 0 0 0 0 3  6: 9  0

Relegation Games

Germany - Switzerland                  3:7 (0:3, 0:3, 3:1)
45:30 BRENDEL F. (NICKISCH AM., BAR N.), 46:19 BRENDEL F. (WELCKE Luisa), 52:00 WELCKE Luisa (HARK R., WELCKE Lilli) - 3:34 BERTA S. (LUTZ LM.), 13:25 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R.), 
14:08 RYHNER N. (ZIMMERMANN L.), 31:50 RUEDI L., 38:36 ENZLER R. (RUEDI L., LEEMANN S.), 39:13 RUEDI L. (ENZLER R., WETLI S.), 54:15 WETLI S. (ENZLER R., RUEDI L.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), KETONEN Kaisa (FIN) - PUHAKKA Jenna (FIN), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 1:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 28:30, spectators: 84
 
Switzerland - Germany                  3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
9:49 RUEDI L. (CHRISTEN L., WETLI S.), 22:43 ENZLER R. (RUEDI L.), 34:05 RUEDI L. (CHRISTEN L., ENZLER R.)
Referee: KONTTURI Maija (FIN), ZUEVA Yana (RUS) - MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), STEFKOVA Michaela (CZE), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 30:18, spectators: 74

Quarterfinals

Canada - Czech Republic                3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1)
26:02 CORREIA C. (ADZIJA A.), 28:55 SLOBODZIAN W. (FILLIER S., VORSTER C.), 35:39 KOLLMAN C. (SHIRLEY G.) - 40:16 SKRDLOVA A. (LERCHOVA L., KALTOUNKOVA K.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:, shots: 40:16, spectators: 715
CAN: McArthur – MacEachern, Vorster, Boyd, Guay, Slobodzian, Kirwan, Rickwood – Correia, Adzija, McQuigge – Veillette, Parker, Gosling – Connors, Fillier, Dalton – Shirley, 
Kollman, Moloughney – Forcey. Coach: Collins Turcotte and Wark.
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – Matoušková, 
Hornická, Sarnovská – Škorpíková, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
 
Russia - Finland                       2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
27:23 ALEXANDROVA M. (BRATISHEVA O., BELOGLAZOVA D.), 29:18 BELOGLAZOVA D. (BRATISHEVA O., ALEXANDROVA M.)
Referee: HAACK Tijana (GER), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), penalties: 9:2, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 22:24, spectators: 2418

Semifinals

USA - Canada                           4:3ps (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
8:33 HEISE T. (CURL B., OSTERTAG G.), 46:22 O BRIEN C. (WEBSTER M.), 49:36 BROWNE K. (NICHOLSON M.), GWG: WEBSTER M. -  
15:13 BOYD Z. (GUAY A.), 33:29 ADZIJA A. (FILLIER S., GUAY A.), 36:51 RICKWOOD E. (ADZIJA A., FILLIER S.)
Referee: FUCHSEL Maria Raabye (DEN), HAACK Tijana (GER) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), KUONEN Anne Ruth (SUI), penalties: 3:10, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 35:25, spectators: 1295
 
Sweden - Russia                        2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)  
30:23 BOUVENG J. (LJUNGBLOM L., WAXIN M.), 50:25 LJUNGBLOM L. (NYLEN PERSSON M.) - 48:54 MARKOVA I.
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 10:6, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 21:24, spectators: 2718

For 5th Place

Czech Republic - Finland               1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
42:29 MACHALOVA B. (LERCHOVA L., KALTOUNKOVA K.) - 38:12 VAINIKKA V., 53:24 LIIKALA J. (HOLOPAINEN E.)
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), NAKAYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - MOKHOVA Diana (RUS), STROHMENGER Svenja (GER), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:18, spectators: 99
CZE: Bláhová – Škrdlová, Erbenová, Kotounová, Pejšová, Šmajdová, Seroiszková, Zachová, Jandušíková – Lerchová, Kaltounková, Machalová – Čajanová, Mlýnková, Mazancová – Matoušková, 
Sarnovská, Exnerová – Škorpíková, Hornická, Lorencová. Coach: Zuziak and Vozák.
FIN: Ahola – Allinen, Tohila, Laitinen, Rantala, Timonen, Parkkonen, Lamminah, Mäkelä – Melotindos, Vesa, Nousianen – Holopainen, Seikkula, Liikala – Kuoppala, Saukkonen, 
Vainikka – Kaila, Kastikainen, Räsänen. Coach: Risku and Nieminen

Bronze Medal Game

Russia - Canada                        1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
49:01 PONYATOVSKAYA V. (BRATISHEVA O., ALEXANDROVA M.) - 19:47 GOSLING J. (GUAY A.,  26:14 VEILLETTE AA. (GUAY A.), 34:03 MOLOUGHNEY A., 40:19 VORSTER C. (CONNORS M.), 48:37 GUAY A.
Referee: CELAROVA Nikoleta (SVK), RAPIN Chelsea (USA) - HAMMAR Anna (SWE), PRICE Jodi (USA), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 0:1, shots: 15:38, spectators: 2503

Final

USA - Sweden                           9:3 (3:1, 6:0, 0:2)
6:14 KNOLL K. (O BRIEN C.), 10:04 O BRIEN C. (MURPHY A.), 19:26 CURL B. (PETRIE D., HEISE T.), 20:33 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., CURL B.), 21:27 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M.),
23:36 CURL B. (BIZAL M., SHEAREN S.), 24:15 PETRIE D. (HEISE T., CURL B.), 25:38 MURPHY A. (WEBSTER M., SIMPSON A.), 35:31 KNOLL K. (HARTMETZ H., BILKA H.) - 
1:35 JOHANSSON T. (LIDMAN N., AHO S.), 41:28 ANTONSSON J. (NYLEN PERSSON M., BOUVENG J.), 48:48 LJUNGBLOM L. (BOUVENG J.)
Referee: CUGLIETTA Deana (GBR), SENUK Lacey (CAN) - KAINBERGER Julia (AUT), MANTHA Elizabeth (CAN), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 36:9, spectators: 2053
USA: Reed – Ostertag, Wethington, Nicholson, Hartmetz, Norton, Simpson, Bizal, Farden – Petrie, Curl, Heise – Murphy, Webster, O’Brien – Knoll, Browne, Bilka – 
Bloomer, Shearen, Flaherty. Coach: Johnston and Crowell.
SWE: Amholt (26. Dahlgren) – Nylén-Persson, Berggren, Lidman, Waxin, Ah, Olsson, Beverin – L. Johansson, Lundin, Forsberg – Bouveng, Ljungblom, T. Johansson – Antonsson, Brolin, 
Wilhelmsson – Mogren, Blom, Wilhelmsson – Carlsson. coach: Martinsen, Martin Hasson and Ostling.

Germany relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2019

Best Players: AMHOLT Anna (Sweden) - OSTERTAG Gracie (USA) - HEISE Taylor (USA)

All Stars: AMHOLT Anna (Sweden) - GUAY Alexie (Canada), NYLEN PERSSON Maja (Sweden) - HEISE Taylor (USA), MARKOVA Ilona (Russia), WEBSTER Makenna (USA)

Most Valuable Player (MVP): HEISE Taylor (USA)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A
8 - 14 January 2018, Asiago, Italy

Hungary - Slovakia                     2:6 (1:3, 1:1, 0:2)
19:25 HORVATH I. (HORVATH D.), 26:14 SEREGELY M. (PUSKAS N., SZAMOSFALVI P.) - 10:32 AGOSTONOVA P. (MATEJKOVA J., KUBEKOVA L.), 11:26 SEDLAKOVA D. (VARGOVA D., CORNAKOVA A.), 
17:13 VYSOKAJOVA S. (MATEJKOVA J.), 24:52 VARGOVA D. (RUMANOVA N., NEMCEKOVA N.), 53:30 MATEJKOVA J. (HALUSKOVA L.), 59:41 VARGOVA D. (DOBOSOVA T.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - DINANT Marine (BEL), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), penalties: 8:5, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 19:30, spectators: 120
 
Austria - Norway                       3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
25:26 SCHAFZAHL T., 26:38 DAUBOCK L. (BURGHART I., STEINER AL.), 38:18 GEIFES L. (HEUBERGER K.) - 6:56 BRUNVOLD M. (JENSEN K.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 2:6 and LUFTENEGGER L. (AUT) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:24, spectators: 110
 
Italy - Japan                          0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
14:16 KOYAMA R. (SHIGA A.), 47:13 YAMASHITA H. (SATO A.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - DZENE Baiba (LAT), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 4:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 9:51, spectators: 400
 
Slovakia - Austria                     5:2 (3:1, 2:1, 0:0)  
3:50 AGOSTONOVA P. (KUBEKOVA L.), 6:19 KUBEKOVA L. (AGOSTONOVA P.), 10:08 HALUSKOVA L., 23:42 AGOSTONOVA P. (VARGOVA D.), 30:01 VARGOVA D. (VYSOKAJOVA S., MATEJKOVA J.) - 
2:34 SCHAFZAHL T. (LUFTENEGGER L.), 21:03 SCHAFZAHL T.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 160
 
Japan - Hungary                        6:1 (1:1, 1:0, 4:0)
3:03 OTA K., 20:53 SEKI K. (TSUTSUMI M.), 41:26 SONOYA Y. (USHIO A., SATO A.), 55:39 KOYAMA R. (TSUTSUMI M., SHIGA A.), 57:08 SATO A. (USHIO A., OGAWA M.), 
59:54 SUZUKI K. (KOYAMA R.) - 12:51 SEREGELY M. (KEREKES K.)
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 2:8, powerplay goals: 4:0, shots: 41:13, spectators: 140
 
Norway - Italy                         0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
27:05 MURARO A. (MATTIVI N.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 350
 
Japan - Austria                        5:0 (0:0, 4:0, 1:0)
20:36 KOYAMA R. (YAMASHITA H.), 30:19 SUZUKI K. (SHIGA A.), 31:36 SEKI K. (TSUTSUMI M., SUZUKI K.), 33:32 SUZUKI K., 41:30 TSUTSUMI M. (KUROSU W.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), DZENE Baiba (LAT) , penalties: 2:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 43:11, spectators: 130
 
Slovakia - Norway                      2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
52:42 KUBEKOVA L. (NEMCEKOVA N., VARGOVA D.), 59:41 KUBEKOVA L. (HAJNIKOVA MH.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 4:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:18, spectators: 130
 
Italy - Hungary                        2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
19:17, 36:59 MATTIVI N. - 38:59 SZAMOSFALVI P. (MAYER F., HORVATH D.), 40:16 SZAMOSFALVI P. (HORVATH I.), 53:49 KREISZ E. (HORVATH I.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 5:8 and MATTIVI N. (ITA) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 25:21, spectators: 420
 
Norway - Japan                         0:5 (0:0, 0:2, 0:3)
24:31 ITO Y. (TSUTSUMI M.), 36:21 ITO Y. (TAKENAKA S., OTA K.), 40:22 TSUTSUMI M. (KUROSU W.), 43:42 TSUTSUMI M. (KOYAMA R., SHIGA A.), 45:59 YAMAMOTO M.
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - DZENE Baiba (LAT), EGLI Anina (SUI), penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 10:47, spectators: 140
 
Hungary - Austria                      0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
19:49 SCHAFZAHL T.
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:30, spectators: 200
 
Slovakia - Italy                       5:4ot (1:1, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)   
6:48 KUBEKOVA L. (NEMCEKOVA N., VARGOVA D.), 39:02 NEMCEKOVA N. (HALUSKOVA L.), 52:09 AGOSTONOVA P. (VARGOVA D., VYSOKAJOVA S.), 57:24 DOBOSOVA T. (VARGOVA D.),
61:47 RUMANOVA N. (NEMCEKOVA N., HALUSKOVA L.) - 4:31 MURARO A. (MATTIVI N., CAUMO A.), 20:46 da RECH M. (MURARO A.), 29:23, 35:24 MATTIVI N.
Referee: ZYGMUNT Katarzyna (POL) - DINANT Marine (BEL), LEE Kyung Sun (KOR), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 3:2, shots: 37:16, spectators: 380
 
Norway - Hungary                       3:2ps (2:1, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
4:14 KASPERSEN A. (KRISTENSEN K.), 9:58 KJELLESVIK MYRENG S. (KRISTENSEN K.), GWG: KASPERSEN A. - 2:57 HORVATH D. (SZAMOSFALVI P.), 51:09 HORVATH I. (HORVATH D., MAYER F.)
Referee: IVANOVA Elena (RUS) - BRAMBILLA Jessica (ITA), DZENE Baiba (LAT), penalties: 7:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:28, spectators: 230
 
Japan - Slovakia                       3:0 (3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
4:29 SATO A. (USHIO A., WAJIMA Y.), 5:12 SUZUKI K. (KOYAMA R., YAMASHITA H.), 16:28 ITO Y. (SHIGA A., TSUTSUMI M.)
Referee: HILLER Samantha (USA) - DINANT Marine (BEL), TSCHIRNER Julia (GER), penalties: 1:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 34:8, spectators: 500
 
Austria - Italy                        4:6 (0:1, 4:2, 0:3)
24:07 LUFTENEGGER L. (WURZER L., SCHAFZAHL T.), 27:58 HEUBERGER K., 30:05 LUFTENEGGER L. (FELDER A., AUSPERGER N.), 37:59 SCHAFZAHL T. (HEUBERGER K., LUFTENEGGER L.) - 
15:57 CAUMO A. (ROCCELLA R.), 33:03 MURARO A. (CAUMO A.), 35:06 MATTIVI N. (CAUMO A.), 47:00 MAIER N. (KANEPPELE S., CAUMO A.), 50:27 NICCOLAI G., 54:43 MATTIVI N. (ABATANGELO A.)
Referee: HENGST Debby (NED) - EGLI Anina (SUI), HETHERINGTON Leigh (GBR), penalties: 8:8, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 35:35, spectators: 700

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nippon Japan                     5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21: 1 15
2. Slovensko Slovakia                  5 3 1 0 0 0 1 18:11 11
3. Italia Italy                     5 2 0 0 0 1 2 13:14  7
4. Österreich Austria                   5 2 0 0 0 0 3 10:17  6
5. Magyarország Hungary                   5 1 0 0 1 0 3  8:18  4
6. Norge Norway                    5 0 0 1 0 0 4  4:13  2

Japan is promoted to the U18 Women's World Championship 2019
Norway is relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B 2019

Best Players: NYSTROM Ena (Norway) - MATTIVI Nadia (Italy) - SCHAFZAHL Theresa (Austria)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B
6 - 12 January 2018, Krynica, Poland

U18 WCh D I B

Great Britain - Denmark                1:6 (0:3, 0:3, 1:0)   
59:31 HARRIS E. (LEWIS V., CAMPBELL S.) - 5:18 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (OKSBJERG J.), 7:23 ANDERSEN D. (MATHIESEN E.), 19:36 HENRIKSEN J. (MATHIESEN E., KRISTOFFERSEN E.), 
27:43 REFSGAARD A. (SOFIA S., WESTMARK K.), 33:55 KRISTOFFERSEN E. (REFSGAARD A.), 36:38 SORENSEN M. (DAMGAARD S., FRIIS-HANSEN L.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 8:41, spectators: 100
 
China - Poland                         1:5 (0:2, 0:1, 1:2)
58:40 FU C. - 3:39 KALEJA K. (SCHRAMM I.), 16:07 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A.), 33:12 WAWRZYK A., 42:39 WYBIRAL K.  (WCISLO A.), 56:34 SYNOWIEC M. (WAWRZYK A.)
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE) FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), penalties: 5:7, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 18:28, spectators: 400
 
Australia - France                     1:6 (0:3, 0:1, 1:2)
44:56 KILIWNIK L. (DAVIS-TOPE E.) - 6:12 ROUQUETTE M., 12:12 MASSOT A., 16:45 LOMBARD E., 34:15 TURCOTTE L. (MERMIER L.), 42:43 JURE E. (DESVIGNES M.), 52:43 SIMON A. (BAUER F.)
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 2:7, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 0:2, shots: 17:38, spectators: 65
 
France - Great Britain                 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
43:11 JURE E. (LAFFITTE M.), 54:55 DESVIGNES M. (PERDRIEL J.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), penalties: 8:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 39:17, spectators: 70
 
Poland - Australia                     8:2 (2:0, 4:1, 2:1)  
9:01 WYBIRAL K. (SIKORSKA W., SIEJKA A.), 9:44 KALEJA K. (BARAN Z.), 25:44 WAWRZYK A. (SCHRAMM I., KAMINSKA N.), 30:30 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A., SYNOWIEC M.),
35:32 WYBIRAL K. (SIKORSKA W., SIEJKA A.), 39:45 SIKORSKA W. (WCISLO A., BLASZKOW M.), 53:07 SIEJKA A. (WCISLO A.), 56:17 SIKORSKA W. (WYBIRAL K., SIEJKA A.) -
26:14 POOLE M. (MAYER C.), 50:21 KILIWNIK L.
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 45:9, spectators: 525
 
Denmark - China                       10:0 (2:0, 5:0, 3:0)
2:47 FRIIS-HANSEN L., 7:22 SORENSEN M. (REFSGAARD A., FRIIS-HANSEN L.), 24:06 FRIIS-HANSEN L. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.), 29:10 DAMGAARD S. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.),
33:56 HENRIKSEN J. (ANDERSEN D.), 37:55 DAHL S. (HENRIKSEN J., MATHIESEN E.), 38:55 MATHIESEN E. (HENRIKSEN J., DAMGAARD S.), 45:10 REFSGAARD A. (DAMGAARD S., FRIIS-HANSEN L.),
51:04 MELBERG K. (OKSBJERG J.), 57:31 REFSGAARD A. (DAMGAARD S.)      
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:15, powerplay goals: 5:0, shots: 62:11, spectators: 70
 
France - China                         5:2 (1:1, 1:0, 3:1)
14:06 TURCOTTE L., 29:01 CEDELLE L. (LOMBARD E.), 43:05 LOMBARD E. (SERER M.), 46:05 LAFFITTE M. (MESPLEDE J., MERMIER L.), 54:01 DESVIGNES M. (LOMBARD E.) - 
1:28 PI Y. (WANG J.), 42:35 FU C. (HUANG Y.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), penalties: 5:6, powerplay goals: 1:2, shots: 50:26, spectators: 210
 
Denmark - Poland                       3:1 (0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
45:16 WESTMARK K. (REFSGAARD A., JENSEN S.), 48:08 HENRIKSEN J., 59:59 DAMGAARD S. (OKSBJERG J.) - 7:30 SIEJKA A.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 4:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 22:17, spectators: 350

Australia - Great Britain              1:5 (0:0, 1:2, 0:3)
23:39 SAMMONS S. (PULLIN M., TARASENKO S.) - 22:05 SAUNDERS E. (HARRIS E.), 26:48 HARRIS E., 43:57 BEAL L. (RILEY C.), 54:15 WAKELING E. (HARRIS E.), 56:07 RILEY C.
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:9, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 19:29, spectators: 75
 
Denmark - Australia                    9:1 (5:1, 3:0, 1:0)
1:32 DAMGAARD S. (HENRIKSEN J.), 3:24 JENSEN S. (SORENSEN M., JENSEN E.), 9:28 SORENSEN M. (FRIIS-HANSEN L., REFSGAARD A.), 11:38 4:REFSGAARD A. (JENSEN S., SORENSEN M.),
13:04 DAHL S. (CHRISTENSEN K., HENRIKSEN J.), 27:12 OKSBJERG J., 34:22 OKSBJERG J. (SOFIA S., WESTMARK K.), 37:26 DAHL S. (ANDERSEN D., OKSBJERG J.), 
51:34 OKSBJERG J. (SOFIA S.) - 17:29 TARASENKO S.
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), penalties: 3:8, powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 50:11, spectators: 50
 
Poland - France                        1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
55:18 KALEJA K. (WCISLO A.) - 22:17, 59:59 LOMBARD E. (SERER M.), 35:15 MESPLEDE J. (ROUQUETTE M.)
Referee: GERNYI Katalin (HUN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 7:2, powerplay goals: 0:3, shots: 33:15, spectators: 340
 
Great Britain - China                  1:4 (0:1, 0:0, 1:3)
58:15 GOURLAY M. (LEWIS V.) - 19:22 LIAO Z. (HUANG Y., LIU Yuxin), 49:42 PI Y. (ZHAN H.), 50:46 PI Y., 56:57 FU C.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina (RUS), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 6:3, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 23:23, spectators: 50
 
China - Australia                      2:1ot (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
37:49 LIAO Z. (LIU Yuxin, FU C., 64:40 PI Y. (ZHAN H., FU C.) - 33:14 SAMMONS S.
Referee: MALA Gabriela (CZE) - FJELDSTAD Anette (NOR), TOCHIGI Yuka (JPN), penalties: 5:4 and ADAMS C. (AUS) 5 min and Game Misconduct, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:20, 
spectators: 102 

France - Denmark                       0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
4:25 JENSEN S. (DAMGAARD S., SORENSEN M.), 17:50 OKSBJERG J. (MELBERG K., KRISTOFFERSEN E.)
Referee: DEWAR Brandy (CAN) - ANSELM Vanessa (GER), DOPITOVA Veronika (CZE), penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 22:32, spectators: 200
 
Poland - Great Britain                 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
0:43 GOGOC W. (SOPATA A.), 51:35 SIKORSKA W. (SIEJKA A., SOPATA A.)
Referee: RYGH Rita Helene (NOR) - SANDOR Zsuzsanna (HUN), WEEGH Harriet (AUT), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 42:16, spectators: 680

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Danmark Denmark                   5 5 0 0 0 0 0 30: 3 15
2. France France                    5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16: 6 12
3. Polska Poland                    5 3 0 0 0 0 2 17: 9  9
4. PR of China China                     5 1 1 0 0 0 3  9:22  5
5. Great Britain Great Britain             5 1 0 0 0 0 4  7:15  3
6. Australia Australia                 5 0 0 0 0 1 4  6:30  1

Denmark is promoted to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A 2019
Australia is relegated to the U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B Qualification 2019

Best Players: SASS Martyna (Poland) - REFSGAARD Amanda (Denmark) - LOMBARD Elise (France)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B Qualification
28 January - 3 February 2018, Mexico City, Mexico

U18 WCh D I B Q

Netherlands - Spain                    4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
21:12 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 36:51 SCHOLLAARDT I., 41:06 de JONG E., 48:51 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M., SCHOLLAARDT I.) - 
23:18 MARTINEZ N. (MOLINA S.), 23:38 MERINO A. (SANS E., MOLINA S.)
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 12:29, spectators: 100
 
Mexico - Kazakhstan                    4:3 (0:3, 2:0, 2:0)  
21:09 AMAYA N., 35:44 AYALA A., 44:39, 54:54 ROJAS J. - 8:33 SAYAKHATKYZY M., 11:01 OSPANOVA T. (PYATKOVA A.), 15:24 KOZGULOVA Z. (PYATKOVA A.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - BOWSHALL Beth (AUS) , STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 7:6, powerplay goals: 2:2, shots: 26:27, spectators: 250
 
Turkey - Netherlands                   1:12 (0:5, 1:4, 0:3)
26:57 BAGCI D. - 3:36 SCHOLLAARDT I. (DIJKEMA M., HAVERKORN L.), 5:38 SCHOLLAARDT I. (HAVERKORN L.), 8:28 BROUWERS R. (SMID S., von BANNISSEHT F.), 
14:20 HAVERKORN L. (STRIJLAND Z.), 16:19 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 26:17 DIJKEMA M. (van OOIJEN M.), 28:32 STRIJLAND Z. (BROUWERS R., SCHOLLAARDT I.),
30:05 FOKKER R. (von BANNISSEHT F., SLOPSEMA M.), 37:27 SCHOLLAARDT I. (DIJKEMA M.), 42:23 HAVERKORN L. (von BANNISSEHT F.), 42:44 SMID S., 56:46 van ONNA S. (BROUWERS R.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 5:4, powerplay goals: 0:3, SHG: 1:2, shots: 10:43, spectators: 60
 
Kazakhstan - Turkey                   14:1 (5:0, 5:1, 4:0)
5:26 KUTSENKO Y. (OSPANOVA T., SHAKHMATOVA T.), 6:02 USTIMENKO S. (SAVENKOVA G., KUZMINA D.), 8:05 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y., OSPANOVA T.), 10:56 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y.),
15:31 OSPANOVA T. (GOLOTVINA A.), 27:41 GOLOTVINA A. (KUTSENKO Y., OSPANOVA T.), 29:05 USTIMENKO S. (KUZMINA D.), 29:43 KOCHETKOVA A. (POLEVA P., TATURA Y.),
32:59 KUZMINA D. (USTIMENKO S.), 33:09 KUZMINA D., 44:53, 57:48 KUTSENKO Y. (GOLOTVINA A.), 58:06 PYATKOVA A. (GOLOTVINA A., KUTSENKO Y.), 59:09 KUTSENKO Y. (KOZGULOVA Z.) - 
29:59 TANAS B. (BAGCI D.)
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), penalties: 1:2 and OGUZ E. (TUR) 10 min, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 2:0, shots: 72:4, spectators: 50
 
Spain - Mexico                         1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
35:37 MARTINEZ N. (MOLINA S., SERNA M.) - 21:23 ROJAS J., 37:14 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N., ROJAS J.), 39:50 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N., ROJAS J.), 54:40 ROJAS G. (CRUZ D.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - STEWARD Brienne (USA), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 7:4 and SERRANO JI. (ESP) 10 min, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 21:25, spectators: 200
 
Netherlands - Kazakhstan               5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
0:42, 59:46 DIJKEMA M. (SCHOLLAARDT I.), 4:05 HAVERKORN L. (DIJKEMA M.), 38:46 van OOIJEN M. (BROUWERS R.), 46:47 DIJKEMA M. (van OOIJEN M., HAVERKORN L.) -  
11:01 KOZGULOVA Z. (PYATKOVA A.), 31:37 SHAKHMATOVA T. (OSPANOVA T., KOCHETKOVA A.)
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 4:9, powerplay goals: 3:1, shots: 26:41, spectators: 50
 
Spain - Turkey                        10:0 (2:0, 1:0, 7:0)
9:38 MOLINA S. (SERNA M., SERRANO VB.,  16:48 CASADO L. (GIL L.), 27:43 GARCIA AM. (GIL L.), 41:18 MOLINA S. (SERRANO JI.), 42:36 SANS E. (SERNA M., MARTIN M.),
45:38 DIAZ L. (SANS E., MERINO A.), 46:14 MARTIN M., 46:26 SERRANO VB. (SERNA M.), 46:39 MARTINEZ N. (SERNA M., LOPEZ C.), 48:28 MERINO A. (SANS E.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 1:6, powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 33:4, spectators: 50
 
Mexico - Netherlands                   0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
18:53 van ONNA S. (STRIJLAND Z., BROUWERS R.), 28:49 SLOPSEMA M. (STRIJLAND Z., SCHOLLAARDT I.), 40:40 SCHOLLAARDT I. (BROUWERS R., DIJKEMA M.),
55:45 DIJKEMA M. (SCHOLLAARDT I.) 
Referee: COOKE Kelly (USA) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), BOWSHALL Beth (AUS), penalties: 3:6, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 41:21, spectators: 200
 
Kazakhstan - Spain                     1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
29:22 KOZGULOVA Z. (SAYAKHATKYZY M.) - 2:29 DIAZ L. (MERINO A.), 4:20 CASADO L., 57:28 MERINO A. (MARTIN M.)
Referee: KURODA Anna (JPN) - JOHANSSON Julia (SWE), WONG Tsui Yi (HKG), penalties: 11:1, powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 24:31, spectators: 30
 
Turkey - Mexico                        1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
5:37 OGUZ E. (KOCAK A., BAGCI D.) - 22:05, 55:14 ROJAS G. (ROJAS J.), 58:47 NEVAREZ S. (AMAYA N.) 
Referee: GARDNER Ainslie (AUS) - BLAIR Alexandra (CAN), STEWARD Brienne (USA), penalties: 7:4, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 8:20, spectators: 150 

                               GP W  wps lot  GF:GA
                                   wot lps  L      PTS

1. Nederland Netherlands               4 4 0 0 0 0 0 25: 5 12
2. Mexico Mexico                    4 3 0 0 0 0 1 11: 9  9
3. Espana Spain                     4 2 0 0 0 0 2 16: 9  6
4. Kazakstan Kazakhstan                4 1 0 0 0 0 3 20:13  3
5. Turkiye Cumhuriyeti Turkey                    4 0 0 0 0 0 4  3:39  0

The Netherlands is promoted to the 2019 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B

Best Players: FONDSE Emma (Netherlands) - BROUWERS Romy (Netherlands) - ROJAS Joanna (Mexico)

Statistics

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 World Selects Invitational, 8 - 12 August 2017, Dresden, Germany

 1. SKIF Nizniy Novogord        RUS   1:0   3:0   4:1   2:0   5:0   4:1   6 0 0 0 0 19: 2 18
 2. Slovakia                    0:1   SVK   2:1   4:2   3:2   5:1   0:3   6 4 0 0 2 14:10 12
 3. Hungary                     0:3   1:2   HUN   1:0ot 4:3ot 2:0   5:1   6 2 2 0 2 13: 9 10
 4. East Cost Selects           1:4   2:4   0:1ot ECS   1:2ot 1:0   2:1   6 2 0 2 2  7:12  8
 5. Germany                     0:2   2:3   3:4ot 2:1ot GER   1:3   3:0   6 1 1 1 3 11:13  6
 6. Italy                       0:5   1:5   0:2   0:1   3:1   ITA   2:1ot 6 1 1 0 4  6:15  5
 7. ProHockey                   1:4   3:0   1:5   1:2   0:3   1:2ot PRO   6 1 0 1 4  7:16  4

hokej.sfrp.cz

4-nationersturnering, 25 - 27 August 2017, Stiga Arena, Tranås, Sweden

 1. Finland                     FIN   4:0   3:1   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 14: 1 9
 2. Sweden                      0:4   SWE   3:2   7:0   3 2 0 0 1 10: 6 6
 3. Russia                      1:3   2:3   RUS   3:1   3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
 4. Germany                     0:7   0:7   1:3   GER   3 0 0 0 3  1:17 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Kuortane Cup, 5 - 7 October 2017, Kuortane, Finland

 1. Czech Republic U18          CZE   2:1   4:2   4:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 3 9
 2. Finland U18                 1:2   FIN   7:4   8:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 16: 7 6
 3. Kärpät Oulu                 2:4   4:7   FIN   6:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 12:11 3
 4. Norway U18                  0:4   1:8   0:6   NOR   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:18 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Halloween Cup, 9 - 11 November 2017, Dmitrov, Russia

 1. Russia                      RUS   3:0   6:1   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 12: 2 9
 2. Switzerland                 0:3   SUI   5:2   1:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  6: 5 6
 3. Germany                     1:6   2:5   GER   1:0ot 3 0 1 0 0 0 2  4:11 2
 4. Czech Republic              1:3   0:1   0:1ot CZE   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  1: 5 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Cup, 7 - 12 November, Wesley Chapel, Tampa, USA

 1. USA                         USA   4:2   8:2   5:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 17: 4 9
 2. Canada                      2:4   CAN   4:0   9:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 15: 4 6
 3. Finland                     2:8   0:4   FIN   3:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5:13 3
 4. Sweden                      0:5   0:9   1:3   SWE   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:17 0

Bronze Medal Game
Finland - Sweden                       2:1

Final
USA - Canada                           5:1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Miscolc, Hungary

 1. Denmark                     DEN   4:3ot 4:1   7:1   3 2 1 0 0 0 0 15: 4 8
 2. Hungary                     3:4ot HUN   3:1   5:0   3 1 0 0 0 1 0 11: 5 7
 3. Korea                       1:4   1:3   KOR   3:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 8 3
 4. France                      1:7   0:5   1:3   FRA   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  2:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 9 - 11 November, Stupino, Russia

 1. Russia                      RUS   4:0   3:1   3:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 1 9
 2. Sweden                      0:4   SWE   1:0   4:2   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  5: 6 6
 3. Finland                     1:3   0:1   FIN   6:1   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  7: 5 3
 4. Germany                     0:3   2:4   1:6   GER   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:13 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Asiago, Italy

 1. Switzerland                 SUI   8:1   7:5   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 22: 6 9
 2. Italy                       1:8   ITA   1:0   2:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  4: 9 6
 3. Slovakia                    5:7   0:1   SVK   4:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  9: 8 3
 4. Austria                     0:7   1:2   0:4   AUT   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:13 0
 
CLASSIFICA MARCATORI                         GP G A PTS PIM PPG 
 1 Rahel Enzler              Switzerland U18  3 8 10 18  0  1
 2 Lara Zimmermann           Switzerland U18  3 7  6 13  2  0
 3 Jessica Schlegel          Switzerland U18  3 4  4  8  4  0
 4 Sina Bachmann             Switzerland U18  3 0  6  6  0  0
 5 Rebecca Roccella          Italy U18        3 2  1  3  0  0
 6 Oona Emmenegger           Switzerland U18  3 2  1  3  4  0
 7 Dominika Sedlakova        Slovakia U18     3 1  2  3  0  0
 8 Tamara Dobosova           Slovakia U18     3 1  2  3  2  0
 9 Nicole Vallario           Switzerland U18  3 0  3  3  0  0
10 Alzbeta Sulikova          Slovakia U18     3 0  3  3  2  0

CLASSIFICA PORTIERI                          GD GP   TOI  GAA SVS% GA SVS
 1 Petra Blazekova           Slovakia U18     3 1   5:42 0.00 100.0 0  1
 2 Sara Belli                Italy U18        3 2 119:51 0.50  97.4 1 37
 3 Anja Adamitsch            Austria U18      3 2 118:35 4.55  90.9 9 90
 4 Caroline Spiess           Switzerland U18  3 2  88:58 2.02  90.6 3 29
 5 Andrea Risianova          Slovakia U18     3 3 171:28 2.80  86.4 8 51
 6 Michelle Giessmann        Austria U18      3 1  60:00 4.00  85.7 4 24
 7 Chiara Vola               Italy U18 W      3 2  60:09 7.98  83.0 8 39
 8 Ramona Forrer             Switzerland U18  3 2  80:00 2.25  78.6 3 11

hokej.sfrp.cz

U18 Four Nations Tournament, 10 - 12 November 2017, Granada, Spain

 1. Hungary                     HUN   3:2   3:1   4:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 10: 4 9
 2. Poland                      2:3   POL   6:0   5:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 13: 3 6
 3. Spain                       1:3   0:6   ESP   2:1ps 3 0 0 1 0 0 2  3:10 2
 4. Great Britain               1:4   0:5   1:2ps GBR   3 0 0 0 1 0 2  2:11 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Pre Olympic Cup, 12 -16 December 2017, Rauma, Finland

 1. Russia                      RUS   0:3   4:1   3:1   2:1   4 3 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 9
 2. Finland                     3:0   FIN   1:2   3:2ps 3:0   4 2 0 1 0 0 1 10: 4 8
 3. Sweden                      1:4   2:1   SWE   3:2ot 2:1ot 4 1 2 0 0 0 1  8: 9 7
 4. Germany                     1:3   2:3ps 2:3ot GER   2:1ps 4 0 1 0 1 1 1  7:10 4
 5. Japan                       1:2   0:3   1:2ot 2:3ot JPN   4 0 0 0 1 1 2  4:10 2

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 14 - 16 December 2017, Příbram, Czech Republic

 1. Switzerland                 SUI   2:0   4:0   3:1   3 3 0 0 0 0 0  9: 1 9
 2. Norway                      0:3   NOR   1:3   5:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  6: 8 3
 3. France                      0:4   3:1   FRA   1:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 6 3
 4. Czech Republic              1:3   2:5   2:1   CZE   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  5: 9 3

hokej.sfrp.cz

Olympic Hopes Tournament, 15 - 17 December 2017, Katowice, Poland

OHC 2017

 1. Czech Republic U16          CZE   4:1   4:0   7:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 15: 1 9
 2. Slovakia U18                1:4   SVK   2:1   6:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  9: 6 6
 3. Hungary U18                 0:4   1:2   HUN   1:0   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  2: 6 2
 4. Poland U18                  0:7   1:6   0:1   POL   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  1:14 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

Four Nations Tournament, 16 - 18 February 2018, Klagenfurt, Austria

 1. Czech Republic              CZE   2:1ps 3:0   3:0   3 2 0 1 0 0 0  8: 1 8
 2. Germany                     1:2ps GER   3:2   3:1   3 2 0 0 1 0 0  7: 5 7
 3. Austria                     0:3   2:3   AUT   4:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2  4: 8 3
 4. Slovakia                    0:3   1:3   2:4   SVK   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:10 0

hokej.sfrp.cz

U16 Four Nations Tournament, 16 - 18 February 2018, Huttwil, Switzerland

 1. Germany                     GER   3:0   0:1   4:0   3 2 0 0 0 0 1  7: 1 6
 2. Czech Republic              0:3   CZE   4:2   8:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 12: 6 6
 3. Switzerland                 1:0   2:4   SUI   2:1ot 3 1 1 0 0 0 1  5: 5 5
 4. Austria                     0:4   1:8   1:2ot AUT   3 0 0 0 0 1 2  2:14 1

hokej.sfrp.cz

Women's Challenge Cup of Asia, Division I, 6 - 9 March, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

WChCA

1. Malaysia Malaysia                  MAS   5:3   3:1   5:0   3 3 0 0 0 0 0 13: 4  9
2. U.A.E. United Arab Emirates      3:5   UAE   5:4   6:1   3 2 0 0 0 0 1 14:10  6
3. Republika ng Pilipinas Philippines               1:3   4:5   PHI   6:2   3 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:10  3
4. India India                     0:5   1:6   2:6   IND   3 0 0 0 0 0 3  3:17  0

Best Players: TG ABDILLAH Tg Farhana Azuma (Malaysia) - ALMAZROUEI Mariam (UA Emirates) - ANGMO Kunzes (India)

Most Valuable Player: CUEVAS Bianca Yasmine (Philippines)

Scoring Leaders                    GP G A PTS PIM +/-
 1 CUEVAS Bianca Yasmine     PHI  F 3 8 1 9  0 +6
 2 ALMAZROUEI Fatima         UAE  F 3 4 3 7 10  0
 3 MOHD ROTHI Nur Illina     MAS  F 3 2 4 6  4 +6
 4 ALHOSANI Dana             UAE  F 3 4 1 5  2 +1
 4 VERSLUIS Nurul Aliya      MAS  F 3 4 1 5  0 +4
 6 SHUGAA Khulood            UAE  F 3 3 2 5  4 -1
 7 HANIFF Inarah Sofiya      MAS  F 3 2 3 5  2 +5
 8 JUNID Adilah              MAS  D 3 0 5 5  0 +6
 9 MUHD FADZLI AMIN Fatin    MAS  D 3 2 2 4  0 +1
10 AL ALI Fatima             UAE  F 3 1 3 4  2  0
10 IMPERIAL Danielle Lourdes PHI  D 3 1 3 4  0 +5

GOALKEEPERS                        GKD GPI MIP MIP% SOG GA SVS SVS% GAA PPGA SHGA SO
 1 TG ABDILLAH Tg Farhana Azuma MAS  3 3 168:04 93.37 58  4 54  93.10 1.43 0 1 0
 2 TIKHONOVA Jennifer           PHI  3 3 178:13 99.19 71 10 61  85.92 3.37 3 0 0
 3 JAHAN Noor                   IND  3 2 105:50 58.80 69 10 59  85.51 5.67 3 0 0
 4 DOLMA Dorjay                 IND  3 2  74:10 41.20 41  7 34  82.93 5.66 1 1 0
 5 KARASHI Fatima               UAE  3 3 176:21 98.25 58 10 48  82.76 3.40 1 2 0
   DELA CRUZ Cyntchira Mari     PHI  3 1  01:27  0.81  1  0  1 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   LOW Wen Min                  MAS  3 1  11:56  6.63  3  0  3 100.00 0.00 0 0 0
   ALAMERI Hanan                UAE  3 1  03:09  1.75  0  0  0   0.00 0.00 0 0 0

Scoring Efficiency                          Power Play                                         Penalty Killing                                    Attendance
       GP GF SSG SOG SG%                          GP ADV PPGF PP% TPP  M:S                           GP DVG PPGA PK% TSH M:S                             GP Spect AVG
 1 MAS  3 13 71 84 15.48                    1 MAS  3 19 4 21.05 27:14 06:48                    1 MAS  3 13 0 100.00 20:18 00:00                    1 MAS  3 1259 419
 2 UAE  3 14 81 95 14.74                    2 UAE  3 16 3 18.75 23:59 07:59                    2 UAE  3 15 1  93.33 24:54 24:54                    2 UAE  3  777 259
 3 PHI  3 11 69 80 13.75                    3 PHI  3 11 1  9.09 18:13 18:13                    3 PHI  3 17 3  82.35 25:08 08:22                    3 IND  3  762 254
 4 IND  3  3 39 42  7.14                    4 IND  3  9 0  0.00 18:00 00:00                    4 IND  3 10 4  60.00 17:06 04:16                    4 PHI  3  750 250
                                                                                                                                                   Total  6 1774 295