S.H.A. Main Page


XXII Winter Olympic Games,
7.-23.2.2014, Sochi, Russia

XXII Winter Olympic Games                XXII Winter Olympic Games

Men's Competition

12.2.2014

Czech Republic - Sweden                2:4 (0:2, 2:2, 0:0)
28:12 ZIDLICKY M. (ELIAS P.), 30:01 JAGR J. (PLEKANEC T., KABERLE T.) - 
10:07 KARLSSON E. (EKMAN-LARSSON O., STEEN A.), 13:17 BERGLUND P. (EKMAN-LARSSON O., LUNDQVIST H.),
20:51 ZETTERBERG H. (LANDESKOG G., KRONWALL N.), 24:07 KARLSSON E. (SEDIN D., BACKSTROM N.)
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN) - DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR), DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), 
penalties: 5:5, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 29:25, spectators: 11419
CZE: Kovář (21. Salák) – Židlický, Michálek Z., Kaberle, Rozsíval, Barinka, Krajíček, Šmíd – Jágr, Plekanec, 
Červenka – Voráček, Krejčí, Palát – Nedvěd, Eliáš, Erat– Frolík, Novotný, Michálek Z. – Hemský. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik.
SWE: Lundqvist – Ericsson Jon., Kronwall, Hjalmarsson, Oduya, E. Karlsson, Ekman-Larsson, Tallinder – 
Landeskog, Zetterberg (C), Steen –Sedin D., Bäckström, Eriksson – Nyquist, Berglund, Alfredsson – Hagelin, 
Krüger, Ericsson Jim. – Silfverberg. Coach: Pär Mårts.  

Latvia - Switzerland                   0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
59:52 MOSER S. (STREIT M.)
Referee: BRUEGGEMANN Lars (GER), MEIER Brad (USA) - AMELL Derek (CAN), SUOMINEN Sakari (FIN), penalties: 5:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:39, spectators: 5116
LAT: Masaļskis - Reķis, Ozoliņš, Sprukts, Dārziņš, Rēdlihs, Kulda, Bartulis, Vasiļjevs, Karsums, Daugaviņš, 
Sotnieks, Pujacs, Girgensons, Indrašis, Ķēniņš, Rēdlihs, Freibergs, Štāls, Cipulis, Pavlovs. Coach: Ted Nolan.
SUI: Hiller – Streit, Diaz, Weber, Josi, Vauclair, Seger (C), Blindenbacher – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser – 
Ambühl, Suri, Bieber – Wick, Romy, Brunner – Bodenmann, Gardner, Hollenstein – Cunti. Coach: Sean Simpson.

13.2.2014

Finland - Austria                      8:4 (4:2, 2:0, 2:2)
5:15 GRANLUND M. (SELANNE T., VATANEN S.), 11:23 LEPISTO S. (JOKINEN J., RUUTU T.), 
19:25 MAATTA O. (JOKINEN O.), 19:33 IMMONEN J. (LEHTERA J., VAANANEN O.), 21:43 JOKINEN J. (KONTIOLA P.),
32:10 KONTIOLA P. (GRANLUND M.), 51:25 IMMONEN J. (BARKOV A., VATANEN S.), 
58:25 GRANLUND M. (TIMONEN K., VATANEN S.) - 0:36 GRABNER M. (RAFFL M.), 
9:19 HUNDERTPFUND T. (VANEK T., SETZINGER O.), 41:29 GRABNER M. (RAFFL M., LEBLER B.), 
54:22 GRABNER M. (TRATTNIG M., LEBLER B.)  
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), WALSH Ian (USA) - GEORGE Tommy (USA), KOVACHIK Brad (CAN), penalties: 2:5, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 52:20, spectators: 5664
FIN: Rask - Timonen, Vatanen, Selanne (C), Barkov, Granlund, Maatta, Salo, Jokinen, Ruutu T., Korpikoski, 
Lepisto, Hietanen, Kontiola, Jokinen, Aaltonen, Vaananen, Kukkonen, Lehtera, Immonen, Komarov 
AUT: Starkbaum - Trattnig, Lakos, Koch, Vanek (C), Setzinger, Ulmer, Pock, Raffl, Grabner, Lebler, 
Unterluggauer, Iberer, Nodl, Hundertpfund, Altmann, Lukas, Oberkofler, Latusa, Welser 
 
Canada - Norway                        3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
26:20 WEBER S. (KEITH D., BERGERON P.), 35:19 BENN J. (BERGERON P., DOUGHTY D.), 
41:47 DOUGHTY D. (GETZLAF R., MARLEAU P.) - 40:22 THORESEN P. (OLIMB M.)
Referee: LEGGO Mike (USA), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - McELMAN Andy (USA), WOODWORTH Chris (USA), penalties: 5:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 38:20, spectators: 10261
CAN: Price - Keith, Weber, Kunitz, Carter, Crosby (C), Doughty, Vlasic, Marleau, Getzlaf, Perry, Bouwmeester, 
Pietrangelo, Sharp, Toews, Nash, Hamhuis, Tavares, Benn, St-Louis, Bergeron
NOR: Haugen - Holos, Bonsaksen, Zuccarello, Olimb K. A., Thoresen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Ask, Olimb M., Rosseli, 
Solberg, Odegaard, Skroder, Roymark, Forsberg, Hansen, Olden, Roest, Dahlstrom, Lystad

Russia - Slovenia                      5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
1:17 OVECHKIN A. (MALKIN Y., SYOMIN A.), 3:54 MALKIN Y. (OVECHKIN A., MEDVEDEV Y.),
37:48 KOVALCHUK I. (MALKIN Y., RADULOV A.), 43:59 NICHUSHKIN V. (TERESHENKO A.), 
47:53 BELOV A. (NIKITIN N., TERESHENKO A.) -  
21:43 JEGLIC Z. (ROBAR M.), 38:52 JEGLIC Z. (SABOLIC R., KOPITAR A.)
Referee: JACKSON Dave (USA), ŠINDLER Vladimír (CZE) - CAMERON Lonnie (CAN), CARLSON Chris (CAN), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 35:14, spectators: 11653
RUS: Varlamov - Voinov, Markov, Datsyuk (C), Radulov, Kovalchuk, Yemelin, Medvedev, Ovechkin, Malkin, Syomin, 
Nikulin, Tyutin, Kulyomin, Anisimov, Tarasenko, Nikitin, Belov, Popov, Tereshenko, Nichushkin
SLO: Kristan - Kranjc, Kovacevic, Kopitar, Rodman D., Mursak, Gregorc, Robar, Jeglic, Ticar, Sabolic, Podlipnik, 
Pavlin, Razingar (C), Rodman M., Urbas, Tavzelj, Pretnar, Music, Pance, Golicic
 
Slovakia - USA                         1:7 (0:1, 1:6, 0:0)
20:24 TATAR T. (HOSSA M.) - 14:27 CARLSON J. (KESSEL P., van RIEMSDYK J.), 
21:26 KESLER R. (KANE P.), 22:32 STASTNY P. (PACIORETTY M., OSHIE T.J.), 
28:16 BACKES D. (van RIEMSDYK J., KESSEL P.), 33:30 STASTNY P. (SHATTENKIRK K., OSHIE T.J.),
34:20 KESSEL P. (KESLER R., van RIEMSDYK J.), 35:17 BROWN D. (CARLSON J., KANE P.)
Referee: JEŘÁBEK Antonín (CZE), POLLOCK Kevin (CAN) - WHELER Mark (CAN) , WILMOT Jesse (CAN), 
penalties: 4:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 23:33, spectators: 4119
SVK: Halak(26:30 Budaj) - Chara (C), Sekera, Handzus, Hossa Marian, Tatar, Baranka, Meszaros, Jurco, Kopecky, 
Radivojevic, Marincin, Jurcina, Surovy, Bartovic, Miklik, Starosta, Vydareny, Panik, Marcinko, Hossa Marcel
USA: Quick - Martin, Suter, Parise (C), Callahan, Backes, Shattenkirk, McDonagh, Pavelski, van Riemsdyk, 
Kessel, Fowler, Carlson, Kesler, Brown, Kane, Orpik, Stastny, Wheeler, Pacioretty, Oshie T.J.

14.2.2014

Czech Republic - Latvia                4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
10:10 ERAT M. (KREJCI D., HEMSKY A.), 19:29 JAGR J. (ZIDLICKY M., PLEKANEC T.),  
27:06 VORACEK J. (MICHALEK Z.), 37:02 ZIDLICKY M. (HANZAL M., NEDVED P.) -
13:05 SPRUKTS J. (REDLIHS K., DARZINS L.), 22:45 VASILJEVS H. (PUJACS G.)
Referee: PEEL Tim (USA), RONN Jyri (FIN) - SCHRADER Andre (GER), WHELER Mark (CAN), penalties: 4:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 39:20, spectators: 5831
CZE: Pavelec – Židlický, Šmíd, Kaberle, Rozsíval, Barinka, Michálek Z., Krajíček – Jágr, Plekanec (C), 
Červenka – Hemský, Krejčí, Michálek M. – Voráček, Eliáš, Erat – Hanzal, Frolík, Nedvěd – Palát. 
Coach: Alois Hadamczik.
LAT: Masaļskis - Reķis, Ozoliņš (C), Sprukts, Dārziņš, Rēdlihs, Kulda, Bartulis, Karsums, Daugaviņš, 
Sotnieks, Pujacs, Girgensons, Vasiļjevs, Indrašis, Ķēniņš, Rēdlihs, Freibergs, Štāls, Cipulis, Pavlovs. 
Coach: Ted Nolan.

Sweden - Switzerland                   1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
52:39 ALFREDSSON D. (KARLSSON E., BERGLUND P.)
Referee: LEGGO Mike (USA), ŠINDLER Vladimír (CZE) - DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), SUOMINEN Sakari (FIN), penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:26, spectators: 7968
SWE: Lundqvist – Jon. Ericsson, Kronwall (C), Hjalmarsson, Oduya, Karlsson, Ekman-Larsson, Tallinder – 
Landeskog, Berglund, Steen – Sedin D., Bäckström, Eriksson – Alfredsson, Johansson, Nyquist – Jam. Ericsson, 
Krüger, Hagelin – Silfverberg. Coach: Pär Mårts.
SUI: Berra – Streit, Diaz, Weber, Josi, Blindenbacher, von Gunten, Vauclair, Seger (C) – Wick, Romy, Brunner – 
Cunti, Suri, Hollenstein – Ambühl, Trachsler, Bieber – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser. Coach: Sean Simpson.

Canada - Austria                       6:0 (2:0, 4:0, 0:0)
5:24 DOUGHTY D. (TOEWS J.), 10:12 WEBER S. (PERRY C., GETZLAF R.), 22:39 CARTER J. (MARLEAU P., CROSBY S.),
24:09 CARTER J. (MARLEAU P., PIETRANGELO A.), 34:33 CARTER J. (MARLEAU P., WEBER S.), 36:48 GETZLAF R.
Referee: JACKSON Dave (USA), OLENIN Konstantin (RUS) - CAMERON Lonnie (CAN), VALACH Miroslav (SVK), 
penalties: 4:1, powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 46:23, spectators: 8969
CAN: Luongo – Keith, Weber, Doughty, Vlasic, Bouwmeester, Pietrangelo, Subban – Kunitz, St. Louis, Crosby (C) –
Duchene, Getzlaf, Perry – Marleau, Toews, Nash – Benn, Bergeron, Carter – Tavares. Coach: Mike Babcock.
AUT: Starkbaum (41. Lange) – Ulmer, Pock, Trattnig, Lakos, Altmann, Lukas, Unterluggauer, Iberer F. – Raffl M., 
Grabner, Lebrer – Koch, Vanek (C), Setzinger – Raffl T., Nodl, Hundertpfund – Latusa, Iberer M., Herburger. 
Coach: Emanuel Viveiros. 

Norway - Finland                       1:6 (0:3, 0:2, 1:1)
41:01 SKRODER P.A. (OLIMB M., HOLOS J.) - 5:46 SELANNE T. (VATANEN S., LEHTONEN K.),
6:51 KORPIKOSKI L. (JOKINEN O., MAATTA O.), 17:21 LEHTERA J., 28:03 KORPIKOSKI L. (MAATTA O., RUUTU T.),
31:26 JOKINEN O. (SALO S., RUUTU T.), 57:41 MAATTA O. (KONTIOLA P., LEHTONEN K.)
Referee: BRUEGGEMANN Lars (GER), SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN) - AMELL Derek (CAN), CARLSON Chris (CAN), 
penalties: 3:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 21:39, spectators: 3018
NOR: Haugen (21. Volden) – Holøs, Bonsaksen, Solberg, Tollefsen (C), Ødegaard, Olden, Sorvik – Zuccarello, 
Olimb K. A., Thoresen – Ask, Olimb M., Rosseli Olsen – Skrøder, Bastiansen, Forsberg – Olden, Hansen, Roymark – 
Dahlstrøm, Lystad Jacobsen. Coach: Roy Johansen. 
FIN: Lehtonen – Timonen, Vatanen, Määttä, Salo, Lepistö, Hietanen, Väänänen, Kukkonen – Selänne (C), Barkov, 
Granlund – O. Jokinen, Ruutu, Korpikoski – Salminen, Kontiola, J. Jokinen – Lehterä, Pihlström, Komarov. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

15.2.2014

Slovakia - Slovenia                    1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
59:42 JURCO T. (ZABORSKY T., CHARA Z.) - 43:23 TICAR R. (JEGLIC Z., SABOLIC R.),
48:59 RAZINGAR T. (URBAS J., RODMAN M.), 49:22 KOPITAR A. (MURSAK J.)
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), PEEL Tim (USA) - AMELL Derek (CAN), DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR), 
penalties: 4:5, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 28:31, spectators: 7438
SVK: Halák - Starosta, Chára, Baranka, Meszároš, Marinčin, Sekera - Marián Hossa, Handzuš, Záborský - Tatar, 
Kopecký  (21. Miklík), Jurčo - Pánik, Surový, Bartovič - Radivojevič, Ölvecký, Marcel Hossa 
SVK: Halak - Starosta, Chara (C), Handzus, Zaborsky, Hossa Marian, Tatar, Sekera, Baranka, Meszaros, Jurco, 
Kopecky, Radivojevic, Marincin, Jurcina, Surovy, Bartovic, Miklik, Vydareny, Panik, Hossa Marcel, Olvecky
SLO: Kristan - Kranjc, S. Kovačevič, Gregorc, Robar, Pavlin, Podlipnik, Pretnar, Tavželj - D. Rodman, Kopitar, 
Muršak - Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič - Razingar, M. Rodman, Urbas - Goličič, Mušič, Pance
 
USA - Russia                           3:2ps (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
36:34 FOWLER C. (van RIEMSDYK J., KESSEL P.), 49:27 PAVELSKI J. (KANE P., SHATTENKIRK K.), GWG: OSHIE T.J. - 
29:15 DATSYUK P. (MARKOV A., RADULOV A.), 52:44 DATSYUK P. (MARKOV A.)
Referee: MEIER Brad (USA), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), WILMOT Jesse (CAN), 
penalties: 6:5, powerplay goals: 2:1, shots: 34:31, spectators: 11678
USA: Quick - Orpik, P. Martin, R. Suter, McDonagh, C. Fowler, Shattenkirk, Carlson - Callahan, Backes, Parise -
Kessel, Pavelski, Van Riemsdyk - D. Brown, Kesler, P. Kane - Oshie, P. Stastny, Pacioretty - Wheeler 
RUS: Bobrovski - Voinov, Markov, Datsyuk (C), Radulov, Kovalchuk, Yemelin, Medvedev, Ovechkin, Malkin, Syomin, 
Nikulin, Tyutin, Kulyomin, Anisimov, Tarasenko, Nikitin, Belov, Popov, Tereshenko, Nichushkin
  
Switzerland - Czech Republic           1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
14:10 BODENMANN S. (HOLLENSTEIN D., ROMY K.)
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), POLLOCK Kevin (CAN) - KOVACHIK Brad (CAN), WOODWORTH Chris (USA), 
penalties: 5:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 26:26, spectators: 10253
SUI: Hiller - Streit, Diaz, Seger, Vauclair, Josi, Y. Weber, Blindenbacher - Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser - Wick, 
Cunti, Brunner - Bodenmann, Romy, Hollenstein - Ambühl, Trachsler, Bieber - Gardner
CZE: Pavelec - Židlický, Šmíd, T. Kaberle, Gudas, Z. Michálek, M. Barinka, Rozsíval - Jágr, Plekanec, Červenka-
Hemský, Krejčí, M. Michálek - Voráček, Martin Hanzal, Erat - Palát, Petr Nedvěd, Michael Frolík - Jiří Novotný

Sweden - Latvia                        5:3(1:1, 3:1, 1:1)
15:50 BERGLUND P. (KARLSSON E., STEEN A.), 22:45 KARLSSON E. (BACKSTROM N., ALFREDSSON D.), 
36:14 ALFREDSSON D. (SEDIN D., EDLER A.), 38:47 ERICSSON J. (EKMAN-LARSSON O., SILFVERBERG J.), 
52:20 EDLER A. (SEDIN D., JOHANSSON M.) - 18:48 DARZINS L. (SPRUKTS J., SOTNIEKS K.), 
21:22 SPRUKTS J. (REDLIHS K., KARSUMS M.), 41:28 GIRGENSONS Z. (DAUGAVINS K., FREIBERGS R.)
Referee: JEŘÁBEK Antonín (CZE), WALSH Ian (USA) - GEORGE Tommy (USA), McELMAN Andy (USA), penalties: 6:6, 
powerplay goals: 4:2, shots: 30:23, spectators: 3709
SWE: Lundqvist - N. Kronwall, Jonathan Ericsson, Oduya, Hjalmarsson, Karlsson, Edler, Ekman-Larsson - D. Sedin, 
Bäckström, Eriksson - Steen, Berglund, Landeskog - Marcus Johansson, Silfverberg, Alfredsson - Nyquist, Krüger, 
Jimmie Ericsson - Hagelin
LAT: Gudlevskis - Bartulis, Kulda, Ozolinš, Rekis, Pujacs, Sotnieks, K. Redlihs, Freibergs - Girgensons, 
Daugavinš, Karsums - M. Redlihs, Darzinš, Sprukts - Keninš, Cipulis, Indrašis - Pavlovs, Berzinš, Jass

16.2.2014

Austria - Norway                       3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
4:27 GRABNER M. (POCK T., LUKAS R.), 6:52 RAFFL M. (GRABNER M.), 58:23 GRABNER M. (WELSER D.) - 
28:05 SKRODER P.A. (THORESEN P.)
Referee: ŠINDLER Vladimír (CZE), WALSH Ian (USA) - CAMERON Lonnie (CAN), SCHRADER Andre (GER), penalties: 6:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 27:35, spectators: 6882
AUT: Lange – Trattnig, Lakos, Pock, Lukas, Altmann, Iberer, Unterluggauer, Ulmer –Raffl M., Vanek (C), Grabner–
Latusa, Koch, Lebler –Raffl T., Nodl, Hundertpfund – Oberkofler, Welser, Herburger. Coach: Emanuel Viveiros.
NOR: Haugen – Holøs, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen, Solberg, Ødegaard – Zuccarello, Olimb K. A., Thoresen – Ask, 
Olimb M., Rosseli Olsen – Olden, Skrøder, Bastiansen – Hansen, Roymark, Forsberg – Roest, Dahlstrøm. 
Coach: Roy Johansen. 

Russia - Slovakia                      1:0ps (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
GWG: RADULOV A.
Referee: BRUEGGEMANN Lars (GER), SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN) - CARLSON Chris (CAN), McELMAN Andy (USA), 
penalties: 2:5, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 37:27, spectators: 11097
RUS: Varlamov - Voinov, Markov, Datsyuk Pavel (C), Radulov, Kovalchuk, Yemelin, Medvedev, Ovechkin, Malkin, 
Syomin, Nikulin, Tyutin, Kulyomin, Anisimov, Tarasenko, Nikitin, Belov, Popov, Tereshenko, Nichushkin
SVK: Laco - Starosta, Chara Zdeno (C), Handzus, Hossa Marian, Tatar, Baranka, Meszaros, Jurco, Zaborsky, 
Olvecky, Sekera, Marincin, Surovy, Bartovic, Miklik, Vydareny, Jurcina, Panik, Hossa Marcel, Radivojevic
 
Slovenia - USA                         1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
59:42 RODMAN M. (RODMAN D., URBAS J.) - 1:04 KESSEL P. (PAVELSKI J.), 
4:33 KESSEL P. (PAVELSKI J., van RIEMSDYK J..), 31:05 KESSEL P. (van RIEMSDYK J., PAVELSKI J.),
32:17 McDONAGH R. (WHEELER B., OSHIE T.J.), 43:26 BACKES D. (CALLAHAN R., BROWN D.)
Referee: LEGGO Mike (USA), RONN Jyri (FIN) - VALACH Miroslav (SVK) , WHELER Mark (CAN), penalties: 2:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 18:28, spectators: 4892
SLO: Gračnar – Kranjc, Pretnar, Robar, Gregorc, Tavželj, Pavlin, Podlipnik – Muršak, Kopitar, Rodman D. – 
Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič – Urbas, Rodman M., Razingar (C), Goličič, Musič, Pance. Coach: Matjaž Kopitar.
USA: Miller – Suter, McDonagh, Orpik, Martin, Fowler, Shattenkirk, Carlson – Callahan, Backes, Parise (C) – 
Kessel, Pavelski, Van Riemsdyk – Brown, Kesler, Kane – Oshie, Stastny, Wheeler. Coach: Dan Bylsma.
 
Finland - Canada                       1:2ot (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
38:00 RUUTU T. (JOKINEN J., VAANANEN O.) - 13:44 DOUGHTY D. (WEBER S., CROSBY S.),
62:32 DOUGHTY D. (CARTER J.)
Referee: JEŘÁBEK Antonín (CZE), POLLOCK Kevin (CAN) - DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR), KOVACHIK Brad (CAN), 
penalties: 1:1, powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 15:27, spectators: 11263
FIN: Rask – Timonen, Vatanen, Määttä, Salo, Lepistö, Hietanen, Väänänen, Kukkonen – Selänne (C), Immonen, 
Granlund – Jokinen O., Ruutu, Korpikoski – Kontiola, Jokinen J., Aaltonen – Lehterä, Pihlström, Komarov. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
CAN: Price – Keith, Weber, Doughty, Vlasic, Bouwmeester, Pietrangelo, Hamhuis – Benn, Bergeron, Crosby (C) – 
Duchene, Getzlaf, Perry – Marleau, Toews, Carter – Nash, Tavares, Kunitz – Sharp. Coach: Mike Babcock.
Group A
1. USA USA                       3 2 1 0 0 15: 4 8
2. Rossija Russia                    3 1 1 1 0  8: 5 6
3. Slovenija Slovenia                  3 1 0 0 2  6:11 3
4. Slovensko Slovakia                  3 0 0 1 2  2:11 1

Group B
1. Canada Canada                    3 2 1 0 0 11: 2 8
2. Suomi Finland                   3 2 0 1 0 15: 7 7
3. Österreich Austria                   3 1 0 0 2  7:15 3
4. Norge Norway                    3 0 0 0 3  3:12 0

Group C
1. Sverige Sweden                    3 3 0 0 0 10: 5 9
2. Schweiz Switzerland               3 2 0 0 1  2: 1 6
3. Česko Czech Republic            3 1 0 0 2  6: 7 3
4. Latvija Latvia                    3 0 0 0 3  5:10 0
Table for playoff setting
 1. Sweden                      3 3 0 0 0 10: 5  9
 2. USA                         3 2 1 0 0 15: 4  8
 3. Canada                      3 2 1 0 0 11: 2  8
 4. Finland                     3 2 0 1 0 15: 7  7
 5. Russia                      3 1 1 1 0  8: 5  6
 6. Switzerland                 3 2 0 0 1  2: 1  6
 7. Czech Republic              3 1 0 0 2  6: 7  3
 8. Slovenia                    3 1 0 0 2  6:11  3
 9. Austria                     3 1 0 0 2  7:15  3
10. Slovakia                    3 0 0 1 2  2:11  1
11. Latvia                      3 0 0 0 3  5:10  0
12. Norway                      3 0 0 0 3  3:12  0

18.2.2014
Play-off 1st round

Slovenia - Austria                     4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
5:29 KOPITAR A. (TICAR R., JEGLIC Z.), 11:57 URBAS J. (KOVACEVIC S.), 
23:21 KOVACEVIC S. (RODMAN D., MURSAK J.), 57:02 MURSAK J. (RODMAN D.)
Referee: JACKSON Dave (USA), ŠINDLER Vladimír (CZE) - GEORGE Tommy (USA) , WOODWORTH Chris (USA), 
penalties: 3:5, powerplay goals: 1:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 35:30, spectators: 6821
SLO: Kristan – Pretnar, Kranjc, Kovačevič, Robar, Gregorc, Pavlin, Tavželj, Podlipnik – Kopitar, Rodman D., 
Muršak – Jeglič, Tyčar, Sabolič – Urbas, Rodman M., Razingar (C) – Goličič, Musič, Pance. Coach: Matjaž Kopitar
AUT: Lange – Trattnig, Lakos, Pöck, Lukas, Altmann, Iberer F., Unterluggauer, Ulmer – Raffl M., Vanek (C), 
Grabner – Latusa, Koch, Lebler – Raffl T., Nodl, Hundertpfund – Oberkofler, Welser, Iberer M. 
Coach: Emanuel Viveiros.

Russia - Norway                        4:0 (0:0 , 2:0 , 2:0)
24:12, 58:53 RADULOV A. (DATSYUK P.), 37:11 KOVALCHUK I. (RADULOV A., DATSYUK P.),
59:20 TERESHENKO A. (TIKHONOV V., TARASENKO V.)
Referee: PIECHACZEK Daniel (GER), POLLOCK Kevin (CAN) - McELMAN Andy (USA), VALACH Miroslav (SVK), 
penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:22, spectators:  11423
RUS: Bobrovski - Voinov, Markov, Datsyuk (C), Radulov, Kovalchuk, Yemelin, Medvedev, Ovechkin, Malkin, Popov, 
Nikitin, Belov, Syomin, Kulyomin, Anisimov, Tyutin, Tikhonov, Tereshenko, Nichushkin, Tarasenko
NOR: Haugen – Holøs, Bonsaksen, Trygg, Tollefsen(C), Solberg, Ødegaard, Sorvik – Skrøder, Olimb K. A., 
Thoresen – Bastiansen, Olimb M., Roselli – Roest, Ask, Dahlstrøm – Roymark, Lund Hansen, Olden. 
Coach: Roy Johansen.

Switzerland - Latvia                   1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
35:01 PLUSS M. (SURI R.) - 8:38 BARTULIS O. (DAUGAVINS K., GIRGENSONS Z.), 
11:19 DARZINS L. (REDLIH S.), 59:00 DARZINS L. (PAVLOVS V., MASALSKIS E.)
Referee: LEGGO Mike (USA), RONN Jyri (FIN) - KOVACHIK Brad (CAN), SCHRADER Andre (GER), penalties: 2:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 33:22, spectators: 7912
SUI: Hiller – Streit, Diaz, Vauclair, Seger (C), Weber, Josi, Blindenbacher – Niederreiter, Plüss, Moser – 
Cunti, Wick, Brunner – Bodenmann, Hollenstein, Romy – Ambühl, Trachsler, Bieber, Gardner. Coach: Sean Simpson.
LAT: Masaļskis - Kulda, Bārtulis, Karsums, Daugaviņš, Girgensons, Reķis, Ozoliņš (C), Sprukts, Dārziņš, 
Rēdlihs M., Sotnieks, Pujacs, Cipulis, Pavlovs, Ķēniņš, Rēdlihs K., Freibergs, Vasiļjevs, Jass, Indrašis

Czech Republic - Slovakia              5:3 (3:0, 1:1, 1:2)
6:53 HEMSKY A. (KABERLE T., VORACEK J.), 7:22 CERVENKA R. (JAGR J., PLEKANEC T.),
17:03 KREJCI D. (KABERLE T.), 35:41 CERVENKA R., 59:21 PLEKANEC T. (KREJCI D., ZIDLICKY M.) -
38:57 HOSSA M. (SEKERA A., HANDZUS M.), 47:20 HOSSA M. (TATAR T., HANDZUS M.), 
48:51 SUROVY T. (SEKERA A., BARTOVIC M.)
Referee: PEEL Tim (USA), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - CAMERON Lonnie (CAN), SUOMINEN Sakari (FIN), penalties: 2:5, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 29:32, spectators: 3628
CZE: Pavelec – Židlický, Šmíd, Gudas, Rozsíval, Michálek Z., Kaberle – Jágr, Plekanec (C), Červenka – Hemský, 
Krejčí, Michálek M. – Voráček, Hanzal, Erat – Frolík, Nedvěd, Palát. Coach: Alois Hadamczik.
SVK: Laco – Starosta, Chára (C), Meszároš, Sekera, Marinčin, Jurčina, Vydarený – Hossa Marián, Handzuš, Tatar – 
Jurčo, Ölvecký, Záborský – Miklík, Surový, Bartovič – Pánik, Radivojevič, Hossa Marcel. Coach: Vladimír Vůjtek.

19.2.2014
Quarterfinal

Sweden - Slovenia                      5:0 (1:0, 0:0, 4:0)
18:50 STEEN A. (ALFREDSSON D., KARLSSON E.), 41:42 SEDIN D. (ERIKSSON L.), 
48:04 ERIKSSON L. (BACKSTROM N., ODUYA J.), 51:27 HAGELIN C. (KRONWALL N., ERICSSON J.),
56:10 HAGELIN C. (KARLSSON E.)
Referee: MEIER Brad (USA), ŠINDLER Vladimír (CZE) - CARLSON Chris (CAN) , WHELER Mark (CAN), penalties: 4:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 38:19, spectators: 7325
SWE: Lundqvist - N. Kronwall, Jonathan Ericsson, Oduya, Hjalmarsson, Karlsson, Edler, Ekman-Larsson - 
Eriksson, Bäckström, D. Sedin - Alfredsson, Berglund, Steen - Johansson, Silfverberg, Landeskog - Nyquist, 
Krüger, Jimmie Ericsson - Hagelin
SLO: Kristan - Kranjc, Pretnar, Kovačevič, Robar, Pavlin, Gregorc, Podlipnik, Tavželj - Muršak, A. Kopitar, 
D. Rodman - Tičar, Jeglič, Sabolič - M. Rodman, Razingar, Urbas - Goličič, Mušič, Pance

Finland - Russia                       3:1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
9:18 AALTONEN J. (KONTIOLA P.), 17:38 SELANNE T. (GRANLUND M.), 
25:37 GRANLUND M. (SELANNE T., TIMONEN K.) - 7:51 KOVALCHUK I. (DATSYUK P.)
Referee: SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN), VINNERBORG Marcus (SWE) - DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), WILMOT Jesse (CAN), 
penalties: 3:4, powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 22:38, spectators: 11654
FIN: Rask – Timonen, Vatanen, Määttä, Salo, Lepistö, Hietanen, Väänänen, Kukkonen – Selänne (C), Immonen, 
Granlund – O. Jokinen, Ruutu, J. Jokinen – Kontiola, Korpikoski, Aaltonen – Lehterä, Pihlström, Komarov. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.
RUS: Varlamov (26:42 Bobrovskij) – Voinov, Markov, Yemelin, Medvedev, Nikitin, Belov, Tyutin, Tichonov – 
Datsyuk (C), Radulov, Kovalchuk – Ovechkin, Malkin, Popov – Syomin, Kulyomin, Anisimov – Tereschenko, 
Nichushkin, Tarasenko. Coach: Zinetula Biljaletdinov.

Canada - Latvia                        2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
13:37 SHARP P. (NASH R.), 53:06 WEBER S. (DOUGHTY D., TOEWS J.) - 15:41 DARZINS L. (KULDA A., SPRUKTS J.)
Referee: PEEL Tim (USA), RONN Jyri (FIN) - KOVACHIK Brad (CAN), SUOMINEN Sakari (FIN), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 57:16, spectators: 9825
CAN: Price – Keith, Weber, Doughty, Vlasic, Bouwmeester, Pietrangelo, Hamhuis – Bergeron, Crosby (C), Kunitz – 
Perry, Getzlaf, Benn – Carter, Toews, Marleau – Sharp, Tavares, Nash – St. Louis. Coach: Mike Babcock.
LAT: Gudļevskis - Kulda, Bārtulis, Karsums, Girgensons, Indrašis, Reķis, Ozoliņš (C), Sprukts, Dārziņš, 
Rēdlihs M., Sotnieks, Pujacs, Cipulis, Pavlovs, Ķēniņš, Rēdlihs K., Freibergs, Štāls, Bērziņš, Jass

USA - Czech Republic                   5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
1:39 van RIEMSDYK J. (KESLER R., KANE P.), 14:38 BROWN D. (BACKES D., SUTER R.), 
19:58 BACKES D. (SUTER R., McDONAGH R.), 29:31 PARISE Z. (PAVELSKI J., SUTER R.), 
42:01 KESSEL P. (KESLER R., SHATTENKIRK K.) - 4:31, 53:00 HEMSKY A.
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), POLLOCK Kevin (CAN) - AMELL Derek (CAN), DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR), 
penalties: 1:3, powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:23, spectators: 4606
USA: Quick – McDonagh, Suter, Martin, Orpik, Shattenkirk, Fowler, Carlson – Kane, Kesler, Parise (C) – Kessel, 
Pavelski, van Riemsdyk – Callahan, Backes, Brown – Oshie, Stastny, Pacioretty – Wheeler. Coach: Dan Bylsma.
CZE: Pavelec (30. Salák) – Židlický, Šmíd, Michálek Z., Kaberle, Rozsíval, Gudas – Jágr, Plekanec (C), 
Červenka – Hemský, Krejčí, Michálek M. – Voráček, Eliáš, Erat – Frolík, Hanzal, Nedvěd. Coach: Alois Hadamczik.

21.12.2014
Semifinal

Sweden - Finland                       2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
26:17 JOKINEN O. (VATANEN S.), 31:39 ERIKSSON L. (ERICSSON J., BACKSTROM N.), 
36:26 KARLSSON E. (STEEN A., SEDIN D.)
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), PEEL Tim (USA) - AMELL Derek (CAN), CARLSON Chris (CAN), penalties: 5:2, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 25:26, spectators: 9476
SWE: Lundqvist - Jonathan Ericsson, N. Kronwall, Hjalmarsson, Oduya, Edler, Karlsson, Ekman-Larsson - Steen, 
Berglund, Alfredsson - D. Sedin, Nicklas Bäckström, L. Eriksson - Silfverberg, Johansson, Landeskog - Nyquist, 
Krüger, Jimmie Ericsson - Hagelin 
FIN: Lehtonen - Timonen, Vatanen, Määttä, S. Salo, Lepistö, Hietanen, Väänänen, Kukkonen - Immonen, 
Mikael Granlund, Selänne - J. Jokinen, O. Jokinen, T. Ruutu - Kontiola, Korpikoski, Aaltonen - Lehterä, 
Pihlström, Komarov
 
USA - Canada                           0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
21:41 BENN J. (BOUWMEESTER J.)
Referee: MEIER Brad (USA), SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN) - DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR) , DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), penalties: 2:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 31:37, spectators: 11172
USA: Quick – Suter, McDonagh, Orpik, Carlson, Fowler, Shattenkirk, Faulk - Kane, Kesler, Parise - Kessel, 
Pavelski, van Riemsdyk – Callahan, Backes, Brown - Oshie, Šťastný, Pacioretty - Wheeler
CAN: Price - Keith, Weber, Doughty, Vlasic, Bouwmeester, Pietrangelo, Hamhuis – Bergeron, Crosby, Kunitz – 
Perry, Getzlaf, Benn - Carter, Toews, Marleau – St. Louis, Sharp, Nash - Duchene

22.2.2014
Bronze Medal Game

USA - Finland                          0:5 (0:0, 0:2, 0:3)
21:27, 49:06 SELANNE T. (GRANLUND M., KORPIKOSKI L.), 21:38 JOKINEN J. (LEHTERA J., KONTIOLA P.),
46:10 HIETANEN J. (RUUTU T., LEPISTO S.), 53:09 MAATTA O. (LEHTERA J., JOKINEN J.)
Referee: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), PEEL Tim (USA) - CARLSON Chris (CAN) , DEDIOULIA Ivan (BLR), penalties: 6:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 27:29, spectators: 9052
USA: Quick – Suter, McDonagh, Carlson, Orpik, Fowler, Shattenkirk, Faulk – Parise (C), Kesler, Kane – Brown, 
Callahan, Backes – Pavelski, van Riemsdyk, Kessel – Stastny, Oshie, Pacioretty – Wheeler. Coach: Dan Bylsma.
FIN: Rask – Timonen, Vatanen, Määttä, Salo, Lepistö, Hietanen, Väänänen, Kukkonen – Selänne (C), Korpikoski, 
Granlund – Jokinen O., Ruutu, Komarov – Lehterä, Kontiola, Jokinen J. – Salminen, Immonen, Pihlström. 
Coach: Erkka Westerlund.

23.2.2014
Final

Sweden - Canada                        0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
12:55 TOEWS J. (CARTER J., WEBER S.), 35:43 CROSBY S., 49:04 KUNITZ C.
Referee: MEIER Brad (USA), SUTHERLAND Kelly (CAN) - AMELL Derek (CAN), DEVORSKI Greg (CAN), 
penalties: 3:2, powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 24:36, spectators: 11076
SWE: Lundqvist – Ericsson Jon., Kronwall (C), Hjalmarsson, Oduya, Karlsson, Edler, Ekman-Larsson – Hagelin, 
Krüger, Ericsson Jim. – Johansson, Silfverberg, Landeskog – Steen, Berglund, Alfredsson – Eriksson, Sedin D., 
Nyquist. Coach: Pär Marts.
CAN: Price – Weber, Keith, Vlasic, Doughty, Pietrangelo, Bouwmeester, Hamhuis – Kunitz, Crosby (C), Bergeron – 
Perry, Getzlaf, Benn – Carter, Toews, Marleau – Nash, Duchene, Sharp – St. Louis. Coach: Mike Babcock.

Final Seanding

1. Canada
2. Sweden, 3. Finland
4.USA, 5. Russia, 6. Czech Republic,
7. Slovenia, 8. Latvia, 9. Switzerland, 10. Austria
11. Slovakia, 12. Norway

All-star team: Henrik Lundqvist (Sweden) - Erik Karlsson (Sweden), Drew Doughty (Canada) -
Teemu Selänne, Mikael Granlund (Finland), Phil Kessel (USA)

Best Players: PRICE Carey (Canada) - KARLSSON Erik (Sweden) - KESSEL Phil (USA)

MVP: Teemu Selänne (Finland)

OG 2014 Statistics

S.H.A.

XXII Winter Olympic Games

Women's Competition

8.2.2014

USA - Finland                          3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
0:53 KNIGHT H., 27:42 STACK K. (KNIGHT H., BOZEK M.), 35:59 CARPENTER A. (SCHLEPER A.) - 
55:22 TAPANI S. (KARVINEN M.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - BJOERKMAN Therese (SWE), GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 43:15, spectators: 4135
USA: Vetter Jessie - Marvin Gigi, Bellamy Kacey, Stack Kelli, Knight Hilary, Carpenter Alex, Bozek Megan, 
Schleper Anne, Decker Brianna, Coyne Kendall, Kessel Amanada, Picard Michelle, Pucci Josephine, 
Lamoureux Monique, Duggan Meghan (C), Lamoureux Jocelyne, Stecklein Lee, Chu Julie, Fry Lyndsey
FIN: Raty Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Jalosuo Mira, Tuominen Minttu, Karvinen Michelle, Tapani Susanna, 
Terho Emma (A), Tarkki Saija (A), Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Tikkinen Nina, Lindstedt Rosa, Kilponen Anna, 
Valila Riikka, Rantamaki Karoliina, Nuutinen Emma, Vaillila Tea, Rajahuhta Annina, Tanskanen Vilma

Canada - Switzerland                   5:0 (2:0, 3:0, 0:0)
1:25 LAROCQUE J. (SPOONER N.), 6:30 WATCHORN T. (JOHNSTON R.), 23:54 WICKENHEISER H.,
32:28 POULIN M.P. (HEFFORD J., JOHNSTON R.), 36:10 JOHNSTON R. (POULIN M.P.)
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR) - HANRAHAN Alicia (USA), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 1:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 69:14, spectators: 4386
CAN: Labonte Charline - Ward Catherine, Watchron Tara, Johnston Rebecca, Hefford Jayna (A), 
Poulin Marie-Philip, Rougeau Lauriane, Fortino Laura, Agosta-Marciano Meghan, Wickenheisrer Hayley (A), 
Spooner Natalie, Larocque Jocelyne, Mikkelson Meaghan, Wakefield Jennifer, Apps Gillian, Daoust Melodie, 
Ouellette Caroline (C), Jenner Brianne
SUI: Schelling Florence - Marty Julia (C), Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Benz Sara (A), Waidacher Nina, 
Stalder Lara, Bullo Nicole, Muller Alina, Stiefel Anja, Stanz Phoebe, Forster Sarah, Benz Laura, 
Thalmann Sandra, Rasalli Evelina, Lutz Jessica, Altmann Livia, Nabholz Katrin (A), Eggimann Romy

9.2.2014

Sweden - Japan                         1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
12:38 ASSERHOLT J. (ELIASSON E., GRAHM E.)
Referee: BLAIR Erin (USA) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 4:2, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 23:19, spectators: 2928
SWE: Wallner Valentina - Backlin Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), Wester Lina, Winberg Pernilla, 
Backman Linnea, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, Olofsson Johanna (A), 
Holmgren Josefine, Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Lowenhielm Michelle, Engstrom Sofia, Rask Fanny, 
Uden Johansson Erica
JPN: Fujimoto Nana - Koike Shiori, Hori Mika, Yoneyama Haruna, Osawa Chiho (C), Fujimoto Moeko, Toko Ayaka, 
Suzuki Sena, Hirano Yuka (A), Sakagami Tomoko, Kubo Hanae (A), Aoki Kanae, Takeuchi Aina, Adachi Yurie, 
Ukita Rui, Shishiuchi Miho, Kondo Yoko, Yamane Tomoe, Nakamura Ami

Russia - Germany                       4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0)
45:04 GAVRILOVA I. (KHOMICH A., SMOLENTSEVA Y.), 48:49 SOSINA O. (DYUBANOK I., BURINA T.), 
49:27 SMOLENTSEVA Y. (SHIBANOVA A.), 52:15 SOSINA O. (DYUBANOK I., SMOLENTSEVA Y.) - 
26:48 BUSCH F. (ANWANDER M., WEISSER A.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN) - JOHNSON Laura (USA), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 2:4, powerplay goals: 1:0, 
shots: 37:15, spectators: 5048
RUS: Leskina Yulia - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inna, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, Skiba Galina, 
Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, Lededeva Yekaterina, 
Khomich Alyona, Shibanova Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Dergachyova Yelena, Shukina Anna, 
Shokhina Anna, Pashkevich Yekaterina (A)
GER: Harrer Viona - Gotz Susann (C), Fellner Susanne, Seiler Sara, Schuster Lisa Christine, Becker Maritta, 
Lanzl Andrea, Eisenschmid Tanja, Anwander Manela, Janzen Jacqueline, Busch Franziska (A), Hammerl Jessica, 
Weisser Anja, Kamenik Nina, Spielberger Kerstin, Bittner Monika (A), Kratzer Sophie, Evers Bettina, Zorn Julia

10.2.2014

USA - Switzerland                      9:0 (5:0, 1:0, 3:0)
9:20 LAMOUREUX M. (LAMOUREUX J., DUGGAN M.), 10:07 DECKER B. (KESSEL A., KNIGHT H.),
10:15 KESSEL A. (COYNE K.), 14:23 KNIGHT H. (STACK K.), 15:42 KESSEL A. (COYNE K., DECKER B.),
33:26 LAMOUREUX M. (LAMOUREUX J., STECKLEIN L.), 40:49 COYNE K. (STACK K.), 
43:59 COYNE K. (KESSEL A., BOZEK M.), 55:39 CARPENTER A. (PUCCI J.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN) - CAUGHEY Denise (CAN), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 2:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 53:10, spectators: 3812
USA: Schaus Molly - Picard Michelle, Pucci Josephine, Stack Kelli, Knight Hilary, Carpenter Alex, Marvin Gigi, 
Bellamy Kacey, Decker Brianna, Coyne Kendall, Kessel Amanda, Bozek Mega, Schleper Anne, Lamoureux Monique, 
Duggan Morghan (C), Lamoureux Jocelyne, Stecklein Lee, Chu Julie, Fry Lyndsey
SUI: Schelling Florence - Marty Julia (C), Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Benz Sara (A), Waidacher Nina, 
Stalder Lara, Bullo Nicole, Muller Alina, Stiefel Anja, Stanz Phoebe, Forster Sarah, Benz Laura, 
Thalmann Sandra, Raselli Evelina, Lutz Jessica, Altmann Livia, Nabholz Katrin (A), Eggimann Romy

Finland - Canada                       0:3 (0:0 , 0:0 , 0:3)
49:27 AGOSTA-MARCIANO M., 52:24 HEFFORD J., 56:36 JOHNSTON R. (HEFFORD J., POULIN M.P.)
Referee: TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - BJOERKMAN Therese (SWE), JOHNSON Laura (USA), penalties: 5:6, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 14:42, spectators: 4837
FIN: Raty Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Jalosuo Mira, Tuominen Minttu, Karvinen Michelle, Tapani Susanna, 
Terho Emma (A), Tarkki Saija (A), Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Tikkinen Nina, Lindstedt Rosa, Kilponen Anna, 
Valila Riikka, Rantamaki Karoliina, Nuutinen Emma, Villila Tea, Rajahuha Annina, Tanskanen Vilma
CAN: Szabados Shannon - Ward Catherine A, Watchorn Tara, Johnston Rebecca, Hefford Jayna, Poulin Marie-Philip, 
Rougeau Lauriane, Fortino Laura, Agosta-Marciano Meghan, Wickenheiser Hayley (A), Spooner Natalie, 
Larocque Jocelyne, Mikkelson Meaghan, Wakefield Jennifer, Apps Gilian, Daoust Melodie, Ouellette Caroline (C), 
Jenner Brianne

11.2.2014

Germany - Sweden                       0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
1:00 NORDIN E. (ELIASSON E., GRAHM E.), 47:42 OSTBERG C. (BORGQVIST A.), 
50:31 OLOFSSON J. (OSTBERG C., LOWENHIELM M.), 51:35 WINBERG P. (BORGQVIST A.)
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 2:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 21:29, spectators: 4015
GER: Harss Jennifer - Gotz Susann (C), Fellner Susanne, Seiler Sara, Schuster Lisa Christine, Becker Maritta, 
Lanzl Andrea, Eisenschmid Tanja, Anwander Manuela, Janzen Jacqueline, Busch Franziska (A), Hammerl Jessica, 
Weisser Anja, Kamenik Nina, Spielberger Kerstin, Bittner Monika (A), Kratzer Sophie, Evers Bettina, Zorn Julia
SWE: Martin Hasson Kim - Backlind Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), Wester Lina, Winberg Permilla, 
Backman Linnea, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, Olofsson Johanna (A), 
Holmgren Josefine, Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Lowenhielm Michelle, Engstrom Sofia, Rask Fanny, 
Uden Johansson Erica
 
Russia - Japan                         2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
11:39 BURINA T., 40:33 TOKO A. (KUBO H.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - CAUGHEY Denise (CAN), HANRAHAN Alicia (USA), penalties: 3:3, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, SHG: 1:0, shots: 38:22, spectators: 4897
RUS: Prugova Anna - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inna, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, Skiba Galina, 
Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, Lebedeva Yekaterina, 
Khomich Alyona, Shibanov Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Dergachyova Yelena, Shukina Anna, 
Shokhina Anna, Pashkevich Yekaterina (A)
JPN: Fujimoto Nana - Koike Shiori, Hori Mika, Yoneyama Haruna, Osawa Chiho (C), Fujimoto Moeko, Toko Ayaka, 
Suzuki Sena, Hirano Yuka (A), Sakagami Tomoko, Kubo Hanae (A), Aoki Kanae, Takeuchi Aina, Adachi Yurie, 
Ukita Rui, Shishiuchi Miho, Kondo Yoko, Yamane Tomoe, Nakamura Ami

12.2.2014

Switzerland - Finland                  3:4ot (0:2 , 2:1 , 1:0 , 0:1)
23:28 EGGIMANN R. (BULLO N.), 28:00 STANZ P. (LUTZ J.), 56:25 MARTY S. (BULLO N.) - 
7:56 HIIRIKOSKI J. (JALOSUO M., KARVINEN M.), 9:55 KARVINEN M. (TAPANI S., KILPONEN A.), 
35:31 KARVINEN M. (TAPANI S., HIIRIKOSKI J.), 62:38 HIIRIKOSKI J. (VALIMAKI L., KILPONEN A.)
Referee: BLAIR Erin (USA) - JOHNSON Laura (USA), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 3:6 and RASELLI E. (SUI)
match penalty, powerplay goals: 2:1, SHG: 0:1, shots: 27:34, spectators: 4211
SUI: Schelling Florence - Benz Laura, Thalmann Sandra, Benz Sara (A), Muller Alina, Stiefel Anja, 
Forster Sarah, Bullo Nicole, Nabholz Katrin (A), Raselli Evelina, Eggimann Romy, Marty Julia (C), 
Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Lutz Jessica, Stanz Phoebe, Altmann Livia, Waidacher Nina
FIN: Rary Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Jalosuo Mira, Tuominen Minttu, Karvinen Michelle, Tapani Susanna, 
Terho Emma (A), Tarkki Saija (A), Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Tikkinen Nina, Lindstedt Rosa, Kilponen Anna, 
Valila Riikka, Rantamaki Karoliina, Nuutinen Emma, Villila Tea, Rajahuhta Annina, Tanskanen Vilma 

Canada - USA                           3:2 (0:0, 0:1,3:1)
42:21 AGOSTA M. (WICKENHEISER H.), 43:54 WICKENHEISER H. (SPOONER N., AGOSTA M.), 54:55 AGOSTA M. - 
37:34 KNIGHT H. (CARPENTER A., SCHLEPER A.), 58:55 SCHLEPER A. (DECKER B., LAMOUREUX J.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN) - NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 4:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:27, spectators: 4812
CAN: Labonte Charline - Ward Catherine, Watchorn Tara, Wakefield Jennifer, Apps Gillian, Daoust Melodie, 
Rougeau Lauriane, Fortino Laura, Agosta Meghan, Wickenheiser Hayley (A), Spooner Natalie, Larocque Jocelyne, 
Mikkelson Meaghan, Johnston Rebecca, Hefford Jayna (A), Poulin Marie-Philip, Ouellette Caroline (C), 
Jenner Brianne
USA: Vetter Jessie - Bozek Megan, Schleper Anne, Stack Kelli, Knight Hilary, Carpenter Alex, Marvin Gigi, 
Bellamy Kacey, Decker Brianna, Coyne Kendall, Kessel Amanda, Picard Michelle, Pucci Josephine, 
Lamoureux Monique, Duggan Meghan (C), Lamoureux Jocelyne, Stecklein Lee, Chu Julie, Fry Lyndsey

13.2.2014

Japan - Germany                        0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
13:23 ANWANDER M. (KRATZER S., BECKER M.), 20:48 BUSCH F. (LANZL A.), 
58:31 SPIELBERGER K. (EISENSCHMID T., KAMENIK N.), 59:28 BUSCH F. (GOTZ S.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN) - BJOERKMAN Therese (SWE), GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), penalties: 4:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:1, shots: 30:25, spectators: 2618
PN: Fujimoto Nana - Aoki Kanae, Takeuchi Aina, Osawa Chiho (C), Kubo Hanae (A), Nakamura Ami, Koike Shiori, 
Hori Mika, Yoneyama Haruna, Hirano Yuka (A), Sakagami Tomoko, Kondo Yoko, Toko Ayaka, Adachi Yurie, Ukita Rui, 
Shishiuchi Miho, Yamane Tomoe, Fujimoto Moeko
GER: Viona Harrer - Gotz Susann (C), Lanzl Andrea, Fellner Susanne, Zorn Julia, Busch Franziska (A), 
Hammerl Jessica, Weisser Anja, Kratzer Sophie, Seiler Sara, Schuster Lisa Christine, Eisenschmid Tanja, 
Anwander Manuela, Evers Bettina, Janzen Jacqueline, Becker Maritta, Kamenik Nina, Spielberger Kerstin, 
Bittner Monika (A)

Sweden - Russia                        1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
38:58 WINBERG P. - 8:38 SHUKINA A. (PASHKEVICH Y., SHOKHINA A.), 
29:20 KHOMICH A. (SMOLINA Y.), 58:07 SMOLENTSEVA Y. (SOSINA O.)
Referee: TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), HANRAHAN Alicia (USA), penalties: 7:2, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 16:31, spectators: 5092
SWE: Wallner Valentina - Backlin Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), Wester Lina, Winberg Pernilla, 
Backman Linnea, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, Engstrom Sofia, 
Olofsson Johanna (A), Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Lowenheilm Michelle, Holmgren Josefine, Rask Fanny, 
Uden Johansson Erica
RUS: Prugova Anna - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inna, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, Skiba Galina, 
Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, Lebedeva Yekaterina, 
Khomich Alyona, Shibanova Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Dergachyova Yelena, Shukina Anna, 
Shokhina Anna, Pashkevich Yekaterina (A)
Group A
1. Canada Canada                    3 3 0 0 0 11: 2 9
2. USA USA                       3 2 0 0 1 14: 4 6
3. Suomi Finland                   3 0 1 0 2  5: 9 2
4. Schweiz Switzerland               3 0 0 1 2  3:18 1

Group B
1. Rossija Russia                    3 3 0 0 0  9: 3 9
2. Sverige Sweden                    3 2 0 0 1  6: 3 6
3. Deutschland Germany                   3 1 0 0 2  5: 8 3
4. Nippon Japan                     3 0 0 0 3  1: 7 0

15.2.2014
Quarterfinal

Finland - Sweden                       2:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:4)
33:16 HOVI V. (VALIMAKI L.), 45:21 NUUTINEN E. (RANTAMAKI K., LINDSTEDT R.) - 
40:48 BORGQVIST A. (NORDIN E., WINBERG P.), 45:09 WESTER L. (ASSERHOLT J., WINBERG P.), 
55:45 ELIASSON E. (LOWENHIELM M., GRAHM E.), 59:19 NORDIN E. (WINBERG P., ANDERSSON E.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), JOHNSON Laura (USA), penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 0:2, shots: 31:32, spectators: 2917
FIN: Raty Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Jalosuo Mira, Tuominen Minttu, Karvinen Michelle, Tapani Susanna, 
Terho Emma (A), Tarkki Saija (A), Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Tikkinen Nina, Lindstedt Rosa, Kilponen Anna, 
Valila Riikka, Rantamaki Karoliina, Nuutinen Emma, Villila Tea, Rajahuhta Annina, Tanskanen Vilma
SWE: Wallner Valentina - Backlin Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), Wester Lina, Winberg Pernilla, 
Backman Linnea, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, Olofsson Johanna (A), 
Holmgren Josefine, Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Uden Johansson Erica, Engstrom Sofia, Rask Fanny, 
Lowenhielm Michelle

Switzerland - Russia                   2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
10:46 MARTY S. (MULLER A., THALMANN S.), 59:39 STALDER L. (BULLO N.)
Referee: TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - BJOERKMAN Therese (SWE), CAUGHEY Denise (CAN), penalties: 4:1, 
powerplay goals: 0:0, shots: 27:41, spectators: 4962
SUI: Schelling Florence - Marty Julia (C), Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Muller Alina, Stanz Phoebe, 
Stalder Lara, Benz Laura, Thalmann Sandra, Benz Sara (A), Lutz Jessica, Forster Sarah, Bullo Nicole, 
Altmann Livia, Eggimann Romy, Stiefel Anja, Nabholz Katrin (A), Waidacher Nina
RUS: Prugova Anna - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inna, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, Skiba Galina, 
Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, Lebedeva Yekaterina, 
Khomich Alyona, Shibanova Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Sergachyova Yelena, Shukina Anna, 
Shokhina Anna, Paskhevich Yekaterina (A)

16.2.2014
Classifications games

Finland - Germany                      2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
1:15 HIIRIKOSKI J. (VALILA R.), 8:32 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., TAPANI S.) - 28:59 EVERS B. (GOTZ S.)
Referee: HOVE Aina (NOR) - KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 4:4, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 27:21, spectators: 2009
FIN: Raty Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Jalosuo Mira, Valila Riikka, Karvinen Michaelle, Tapani Sausanna, 
Terho Emma (A), Tarkki Saija (A), Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Rantamaki Karoliina, Lindstedt Rosa, 
Kilponen Ann, Rajahuhta Annina, Tuominen Minttu, Nuutinen Emma, Villila Tea, Tanskanen Vilma, Tikkinen Nina
GER: Harss Jennifer - Gotz Susann (C), Lanzl Andrea, Fellner Susanne, Zorn Julia, Busch Franziska (A), 
Hammerl Jessica, Weisser Anja, Kratzer Sophie, Seiler Sara, Schuster Lisa Christine, Eisenschmid Tanja, 
Anwander Manuela, Evers Bettina, Janzen Jacqueline, Becker Maritta, Kamenik Nina, Spielberger Kerstin, 
Bittner Monika (A)

Russia - Japan                         6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
16:12 SHUKINA A. (SHOKHINA A.), 26:44 SHOKHINA A. (SMOLENTSEVA Y.), 27:33 SKIBA G. (GAVRILOVA I., BURINA T.), 
31:32 SOSINA O. (SMOLENTSEVA Y., SHOKHINA A.), 49:39 SKIBA G. (BURINA T., GAVRILOVA I.), 
55:42 BURINA T. (SHIBANOVA A., KHOMICH A.) -   
26:14 YAMANE T. (UKITA R.), 26:50 TOKO A. (KUBO H.), 42:23 OSAWA C. (TAKEUCHI A., HIRANO Y.)
Referee: ESKOLA Anna (FIN) - GIRARD Charlotte (FRA), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 3:5, 
powerplay goals: 3:0, shots: 32:27, spectators: 4793
RUS: Prugova Anna (26:50 Leskina Yulia) - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inna, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, 
Skiba Galina, Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, 
Lebedeva Yekaterina, Khomich Alyona, Shibanova Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Dergachyova Yelena, 
Shukina Anna, Shokhina Anna, Pashkevich Yekaterina (A)
JPN: Fujimoto Nana - Koike Shiori, Hori Mika, Osawa Chiho (C), Hirano Yuka (A), Kubo Hanae (A), Toko Ayaka, 
Suzuki Sena, Yoneyama Haruna, Fujimoto Moeko, Nakamura Ami, Aoki Kanae, Takeuchi Aina, Adachi Yurie, Ukita Rui, 
Shishiuchi Miho, Kondo Yoko, Yamane Tomoe, Sakagami Tomoko

17.2.2014
Semifinal

USA - Sweden                           6:1 (3:0, 2:0, 1:1)
6:10 CARPENTER A. (BOZEK M., STACK K.), 7:16 BELLAMY K. (DECKER B., BOZEK M.), 
11:19 KESSEL A. (DECKER B., MARVIN G.), 25:41 LAMOUREUX M. (LAMOUREUX J., BELLAMY K.),
32:17 BOZEK M. (COYNE K.), 56:58 DECKER B. (COYNE K., KESSEL A.) - 53:04 BORGQVIST A. (ELIASSON E., WINBERG P.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN) - CAUGHEY Denise (CAN), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 3:4, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 70:9, spectators: 4542
USA: Vetter Jessie - Bozek Megan, Schleper Anne, Stack Kelli, Knight Hilary, Carpenter Alex, Marvin Gigi, 
Bellamy Kacey, Decker Brianna, Coyne Kendall, Kessel Amanda, Picard Michelle, Pucci Josephine, 
Lamoureux Monique, Duggan Meghan (C), Lamoureux Jocelyne, Stecklein Lee, Chu Julie, Fry Lyndsey
SWE: Wallner Valentina (32:31 Martin Hasson Kim) - Backlin Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), 
Wester Lina, Winberg Pernilla, Holgren Josefine, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, 
Engsrom Sofia, Olofsson Johanna (A), Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Lowenhielm Michelle, Backman Linnea, 
Rask Fanny, Uden Johansson Erica

Canada - Switzerland                   3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0)
7:29 SPOONER N. (WICKENHEISER H.), 11:10 SPOONER N. (WARD C., WICKENHEISER H.), 
11:33 DAOUST M. (WAKEFIELD J.) - 25:14 LUTZ J. (BENZ S., BENZ L.)
Referee: BLAIR Erin (USA) - HANRAHAN Alicia (USA), NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), penalties: 6:5, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 48:22, spectators: 3378
CAN: Szabados Shannon - Rougeau Lauriane, Fortino Laura, Johnston Rebecca, Hefford Jayna, Poulin Marie-Philip, 
Ward Catherine (A), Watchorn Tara, Agosta Meghan, Wickenheiser Hayley (A), Spooner Natalie, Larocque Jocelyne, 
Wakefield Jennifer, Apps Gillian, Daoust Melodie, Ouellette Caroline (C), Jenner Brianne, Irwin Haley
SUI: Schelling Florence - Marty Julia (C), Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Muller Alina, Stanz Phoebe, 
Stalder Lara, Benz Laura, Thalmann Sandra, Benz Sara, Lutz Jessica, Forster Sarah, Bullo Nicole, Altmann Livia, 
Raselli Evelina, Eggimann Romy, Nabholz Katrin (A), Waidacher Nina, Stiefel Anja

18.2.2014
For 7th Place

Germany - Japan                        3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
9:18 GOTZ S. (BUSCH F., JANZEN J.), 24:30 ZORN J. (BUSCH F., GOTZ S.), 
35:49 SEILER S. (SCHUSTER L.C., KRATZER S.) - 13:40 KUBO H. (0SAWA C.), 42:56 YONEYAMA H. (0SAWA C., SUZUKI S.)
Referee: BORDELEAU Melanie (CAN) - BJOERKMAN Therese (SWE), KUDELOVA Michaela (SVK), penalties: 4:6, 
powerplay goals: 2:0, shots: 23:29, spectators: 2012
GER: Harrer Viona - Gotz Susann (C), Lanzl Andrea, Fellner Ssanne, Zorn Julia, Busch Franziska (A), 
Hammerl Jessica, Weisser Anja, Kratzer Sophie, Seiler Sara, Schuster Lisa Christine, Eisenschmid Tanja, 
Anwander Manuela, Evers Bettina, Janzen Jacqueline, Becker Maritta, Kamenik Nina, Spielberger Kerstin, 
Bittner Monika (A)
JPN: Fujimoto Nana - Koike Shiori, Hori Mika, Osawa Chiho (C), Hirano Yuka (A), Kubo Hanae (A), Toko Ayaka, 
Suzuki Sena, Yoneyama Haruna, Fujimoto Moeko, Nakamura Ami, Aoki Kanae, Takeuchi Aina, Adachi Yurie, Ukita Rui, 
Shishiuchi Miho, Kondo Yoko, Yamane Tomoe, Sakagami Tomoko

For 5th Place

Finland - Russia                       4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
16:37 VALIMAKI L. (RANTAMAKI K., HOVI V.), 17:28 VALILA R. (TAPANI S., HIIRIKOSKI J.),
42:30 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., TARKKI S.), 43:31 KARVINEN M. (VALILA R., TUOMINEN M.)
Referee: BLAIR Erin (USA) - GAGNON Stephanie (CAN), JOHNSON Laura (USA), penalties: 7:6, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 29:19, spectators: 4112
FIN: Raty Noora - Hiirikoski Jenni (C), Tarkki Saija (A), Valila Riikka, Karvinen Michelle, Tapani Susanna, 
Kilponen Anna, Villila Tea, Hovi Venla, Valimaki Linda, Rantamaki Karoliina, Terho Emma (A), Rajahuhta Annina, 
Touominen Minttu, Nuutinen Emma, Tanskanen, Tikkinen Nina
RUS: Prugova Anna - Tkachyova Svetlana, Dyubanok Inn, Gavrilova Iya, Burina Tatyana, Skiba Galina, 
Goncharenko Angelina, Kapustina Alexandra (A), Smolentseva Yekaterina (C), Sosina Olga, Lebedeva Yekaterina, 
Khomich Alyona, Shibanova Anna, Vafina Alexandra, Smolina Yekaterina, Dergachyova Yelena, Shukina Anna, 
Shokhina Anna, Pashkevich Yekaterina (A)

20.2.2014
Bronze Medal Game

Switzerland - Sweden                   4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 4:1)
41:18 BENZ S. (FORSTER S.), 46:13 STANZ P. (MULLER A.), 53:43 LUTZ J. (STALDER L., BENZ L.), 58:53 MULLER A. -
14:00 LOWENHIELM M. (LINDH M., OSTBERG C.), 38:58 UDEN JOHANSSON E. (OSTBERG C., LINDH M.), 
59:16 WINBERG P. (ASSERHOLT J., GRAHM E.)
Referee: HERTRICH Nicole (GER) - CAUGHEY Denise (CAN), HANRAHAN Alicia (USA), penalties: 5:2, 
powerplay goals: 1:0, shots: 26:31, spectators: 8283
SUI: Schelling Florence - Marty Julia (C), Frautschi Angela, Marty Stefanie, Muller Alina, Stanz Phoebe, 
Stalder Lara, Benz Laura, Thalmann Sandra, Benz Sara (A), Lutz Jessica, Forster Sarah, Bullo Nicole, 
Altmann Livia, Raselli Evelina, Eggimann Romy, Nabholz Katrin (A), Waidacher Nina, Stiefel Anja
SWE: Wallner Valentina - Backlin Lina, Andersson Emilia, Asserholt Jenni (C), Wester Lina, Winberg Pernilla, 
Backman Linnea, Eliasson Emma, Borgqvist Anna, Grahm Erika (A), Nordin Emma, Olofsson Johanna (A), 
Holmgren Josefine, Ostberg Cecilia, Lindh Maria, Uden Johansson Erica, Engstrom Sofia, Rask Fanny, 
Lowenhielm Michelle

Final

Canada - USA                           3:2ot (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
56:34 JENNER B. (MIKKELSON M., LAROCQUE J.), 59:05 POULIN M.P. (JOHNSTON R., IRWIN H.),
68:10 POULIN M.P. (FORTINO L.) - 31:57 DUGGAN M. (LAMOUREUX J.), 42:01 CARPENTER A. (KNIGHT H., STACK K.)
Referee: TOTTMAN Joy (GBR) - NOVOTNA Ilona (CZE), SVOBODOVA Zuzana (CZE), penalties: 5:7, 
powerplay goals: 1:1, shots: 31:29, spectators: 10639
CAN: Szabados Shannon - Larocque Jocelyne, Mikkelson Meaghan, Johnston Rebecca, Hefford Jayna (A), 
Poulin Marie-Philip, Rougeau Lauriane, Fortino Laura, Ouellette Caroline (C), Jenner Brianne, Irwin Haley, 
Wad Catehrine, Watchorn Tara, Agosta Meghan, Wickenheiser Hayley (A), Spooner Natalie, Wakefield Jennifer, 
Apps Gilian, Daoust Melodie
USA: Vetter Jessie - Bozek Megan, Schleper Anne, Stack Kelli, Knight Hilary, Carpenter Alex, Marvin Gigi, 
Bellamy Kacey, Decker Brianna, Coyne Kendall, Kessel Amanda, Stecklein Lee, Picard Michelle, Lamoureux Monique, 
Duggan Meghan (C), Lamoureux Jocelyne, Pucci Josephine, Chu Julie, Fry Lyndsey

Best Players: Florence Schelling (SUI) - Jenni Hiirikoski (FIN) - Michelle Karvinen (FIN)

Most Valuable Player: Florence Schelling (SUI)

All-Stars: Florence Schelling (SUI) - Megan Bozek (USA), Jenni Hiirikoski (FIN) -
Amanda Kessel (USA), Meghan Agosta-Marciano (CAN), Hilary Knight (USA)

OG 2014 Statistics

Group A[edit] Canada[edit] The following is the Canadian roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[1][2] view No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team 1 G Shannon Szabados 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 6 August 1986 Edmonton, AB Canada NWT Centralized Roster 2 F Meghan Agosta-Marciano 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 12 February 1987 Windsor, ON Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) 3 D Jocelyne Larocque 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 19 May 1988 Ste. Anne, MB Canada Calgary Inferno (CWHL) 5 D Lauriane Rougeau 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 75 kg (165 lb) 12 April 1990 Pointe-Claire, QC United States Cornell Big Red (NCAA) 6 F Rebecca Johnston 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 76 kg (168 lb) 24 September 1989 Sudbury, ON Canada Toronto Furies (CWHL) 8 D Laura Fortino 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 30 January 1991 Hamilton, ON United States Cornell Big Red (NCAA) 9 F Jennifer Wakefield 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 15 June 1989 Scarborough, ON Canada Toronto Furies (CWHL) 10 F Gillian Apps 183 cm (6 ft 0 in) 80 kg (180 lb) 2 November 1983 North York, ON Canada Brampton Thunder (CWHL) 12 D Meaghan Mikkelson 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 88 kg (194 lb) 4 January 1985 Regina, SK Canada Calgary Inferno (CWHL) 13 F Caroline Ouellette – C 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 25 May 1979 Montreal, QC Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) 15 F Mélodie Daoust 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 71 kg (157 lb) 7 January 1992 Valleyfield, QC Canada McGill Martlets (CIS) 16 F Jayna Hefford – A 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 14 May 1977 Trenton, ON Canada Brampton Thunder (CWHL) 18 D Catherine Ward – A 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 27 February 1987 Montreal, QC Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) 19 F Brianne Jenner 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 4 May 1991 Oakville, ON United States Cornell Big Red (NCAA) 21 F Haley Irwin 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 78 kg (172 lb) 6 June 1988 Thunder Bay, ON Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) 22 F Hayley Wickenheiser – A 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 12 August 1978 Shaunavon, SK Canada Calgary Dinos (CIS) 24 F Natalie Spooner 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 80 kg (180 lb) 17 October 1990 Scarborough, ON Canada Toronto Furies (CWHL) 27 D Tara Watchorn 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 76 kg (168 lb) 30 May 1990 Ajax, ON Canada Calgary Inferno (CWHL) 29 F Marie-Philip Poulin 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 72 kg (159 lb) 28 March 1991 Quebec City, QC United States Boston University Terriers (NCAA) 31 G Geneviève Lacasse 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 5 May 1989 Montreal, QC United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 32 G Charline Labonté 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 78 kg (172 lb) 15 October 1982 Greenfield Park, QC Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) Finland[edit] The Finnish roster for the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics was published on 18 December 2013. The players were picked by the head coach Mika Pieniniemi.[3][4] No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team [ v t e ] 1 G Eveliina Suonpää 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 12 April 1995 Kiukainen Finland Team Oriflame Kuortane (SM-sarja) 3 D Emma Terho 159 cm (5 ft 3 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 17 December 1981 Washington, USA Finland Espoo Blues (SM-sarja) 4 D Rosa Lindstedt 186 cm (6 ft 1 in) 80 kg (180 lb) 24 January 1988 Ylöjärvi Finland JYP Jyväskylä (SM-sarja) 5 D Anna Kilponen 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 16 May 1995 Orivesi Finland Team Oriflame Kuortane (SM-sarja) 6 D Jenni Hiirikoski – C 162 cm (5 ft 4 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 30 March 1987 Lempäälä Finland JYP Jyväskylä (SM-sarja) 7 D Mira Jalosuo 184 cm (6 ft 0 in) 80 kg (180 lb) 3 February 1989 Lieksa Russia SKIF Nizhny Novgorod (RWHL) 9 F Venla Hovi 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 28 October 1987 Tampere Finland KalPa Kuopio (SM-sarja) 10 F Linda Välimäki 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 31 May 1990 Ylöjärvi Finland Espoo Blues (SM-sarja) 11 F Anniina Rajahuhta 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 8 March 1989 Helsinki Finland Espoo Blues (SM-sarja) 13 F Riikka Välilä 160 cm (5 ft 3 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 12 June 1973 Jyväskylä Finland JYP Jyväskylä (SM-sarja) 15 F Minttu Tuominen 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 26 June 1990 Helsinki Finland Espoo Blues (SM-sarja) 16 F Vilma Tanskanen 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 14 April 1995 Helsinki Finland Team Oriflame Kuortane (SM-sarja) 18 G Meeri Räisänen 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 2 December 1989 Tampere Finland JYP Jyväskylä (SM-sarja) 20 D Saija Tarkki 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 29 December 1982 Oulu Finland Oulun Kärpät (SM-sarja) 21 F Michelle Karvinen 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 69 kg (152 lb) 27 March 1990 Rødovre, Denmark United States University of North Dakota (NCAA) 23 F Nina Tikkinen 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 6 February 1987 Salo Finland Oulun Kärpät (SM-sarja) 29 F Karoliina Rantamäki 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 23 February 1978 Vantaa Russia SKIF Nizhny Novgorod (RWHL) 41 G Noora Räty 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 29 May 1989 Espoo Finland Ilves Tampere (SM-sarja) 77 F Susanna Tapani 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) 64 kg (141 lb) 2 March 1993 Laitila United States University of North Dakota (NCAA) 80 D Tea Villilä 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 16 April 1991 Hyvinkää United States Minnesota–Duluth Bulldogs (NCAA) 96 F Emma Nuutinen 176 cm (5 ft 9 in) 73 kg (161 lb) 7 December 1996 Helsinki Finland Espoo Blues (SM-sarja) Switzerland[edit] The following is the Swiss roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[5][6] No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team [ v t e ] 1 G Janine Alder 161 cm (5 ft 3 in) 53 kg (117 lb) 5 July 1995 Urnäsch Switzerland EHC Winterthur (Elite Jr. B) 2 F Katrin Nabholz 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 56 kg (123 lb) 3 April 1986 Zürich Switzerland ZSC Lions (LKA) 3 D Sarah Forster 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 55 kg (121 lb) 19 May 1993 Berneck Switzerland HC Ajoie (Elite Jr. B) 6 D Julia Marty 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 69 kg (152 lb) 16 April 1988 Rothenthurm Sweden Linkopings HC (RIKS) 7 F Lara Stalder 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 15 May 1994 Lucerne United States Minnesota–Duluth Bulldogs (NCAA) 9 F Stefanie Marty 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 72 kg (159 lb) 16 April 1988 Rothenthurm Sweden Linkopings HC (RIKS) 10 D Nicole Bullo 160 cm (5 ft 3 in) 56 kg (123 lb) 18 July 1987 Claro Switzerland HC Lugano (LKA) 11 D Angela Frautschi 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 73 kg (161 lb) 5 June 1987 Saanen Switzerland ZSC Lions (LKA) 13 F Sara Benz 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 55 kg (121 lb) 25 August 1992 Kloten Switzerland ZSC Lions (LKA) 14 F Evelina Raselli 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 64 kg (141 lb) 3 May 1992 Poschiavo Switzerland HC Lugano (LKA) 16 F Nina Waidacher 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 23 August 1992 Arosa United States St. Scholastica Saints (NCAA) 17 F Jessica Lutz 174 cm (5 ft 9 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 24 May 1989 Thal United States Ronin (KCIHL) 21 D Laura Benz 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 25 August 1992 Kloten Switzerland ZSC Lions (LKA) 22 D Livia Altmann 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 64 kg (141 lb) 13 December 1994 Glarus Süd Switzerland ZSC Lions (LKA) 25 F Alina Müller 162 cm (5 ft 4 in) 50 kg (110 lb) 12 March 1998 Lengnau Switzerland EHC Winterthur (Novizen Elite) 28 G Sophie Anthamatten 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) 72 kg (159 lb) 26 July 1991 Saas-Grund Switzerland EHC Saastal (1. Liga) 41 G Florence Schelling 174 cm (5 ft 9 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 9 March 1989 Schaffhausen Switzerland EHC Bülach (1. Liga) 61 F Romy Eggimann 157 cm (5 ft 2 in) 54 kg (119 lb) 29 September 1995 Sumiswald Switzerland HC Lugano (LKA) 63 F Anja Stiefel 160 cm (5 ft 3 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 9 August 1990 Wil Switzerland HC Lugano (LKA) 88 F Phoebe Stanz 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 7 January 1994 Zetzwil United States Yale Bulldogs (NCAA) 92 D Sandra Thalmann 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 18 December 1992 Basel Switzerland SC Reinach (LKA) United States[edit] The following is the United States roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[7][8] view No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team 2 D Lee Stecklein 183 cm (6 ft 0 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 23 April 1994 Roseville, MN United States Minnesota Golden Gophers (NCAA) 7 F Monique Lamoureux-Kolls 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 3 July 1989 Grand Forks, ND United States University of North Dakota (NCAA) 9 D Megan Bozek 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 80 kg (180 lb) 27 March 1991 Buffalo Grove, IL United States Minnesota Golden Gophers (NCAA) 10 F Meghan Duggan – C 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 75 kg (165 lb) 3 September 1987 Danvers, MA United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 13 F Julie Chu 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 13 March 1982 Fairfield, CT Canada Montreal Stars (CWHL) 14 F Brianna Decker 160 cm (5 ft 3 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 13 May 1991 Dousman, WI United States Wisconsin Badgers (NCAA) 15 D Anne Schleper 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 30 January 1990 St. Cloud, MN United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 16 F Kelli Stack 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 61 kg (134 lb) 13 January 1988 Brooklyn Heights, OH United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 17 F Jocelyne Lamoureux 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 3 July 1989 Grand Forks, ND United States University of North Dakota (NCAA) 18 F Lyndsey Fry 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 75 kg (165 lb) 30 October 1992 Chandler, AZ United States Harvard Crimson (NCAA) 19 D Gisele Marvin 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 7 March 1987 Warroad, MN United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 21 F Hilary Knight 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) 84 kg (185 lb) 12 July 1989 Sun Valley, ID United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 22 D Kacey Bellamy 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 22 April 1987 Westfield, MA United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 23 D Michelle Picard 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 27 May 1993 Taunton, MA United States Harvard Crimson (NCAA) 24 D Josephine Pucci 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 27 December 1990 Pearl River, NY United States Harvard Crimson (NCAA) 25 F Alexandra Carpenter 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 73 kg (161 lb) 13 April 1994 North Reading, MA United States Boston College Eagles (NCAA) 26 F Kendall Coyne 157 cm (5 ft 2 in) 57 kg (126 lb) 25 May 1992 Palos Heights, IL United States Northeastern Huskies (NCAA) 28 F Amanda Kessel 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 61 kg (134 lb) 28 August 1991 Madison, WI United States Minnesota Golden Gophers (NCAA) 29 G Brianne McLaughlin 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 58 kg (128 lb) 20 June 1987 Sheffield Village, OH Canada Burlington Barracudas (CWHL) 30 G Molly Schaus 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 29 July 1988 Natick, MA United States Boston Blades (CWHL) 31 G Jessie Vetter 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 19 December 1985 Cottage Grove, WI United States Oregon Outlaws (GLHL) Group B[edit] Germany[edit] On 15 January 2014, head coach Klaus Kathan nominated the following roster:[9][10] No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team [ v t e ] 3 F Sophie Kratzer 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 20 April 1989 Landshut Germany ESC Planegg-Würmtal (DFEL) 4 D Jessica Hammerl 161 cm (5 ft 3 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 10 July 1988 Landshut Germany TSV Erding II (EBB) 5 F Manuela Anwander 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 9 January 1992 Gräfelfing Germany ERC Ingolstadt (DFEL) 6 D Bettina Evers 167 cm (5 ft 6 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 17 August 1981 Hannover Germany ESC Planegg-Würmtal (DFEL) 7 F Nina Kamenik 161 cm (5 ft 3 in) 57 kg (126 lb) 27 April 1985 Berlin Germany OSC Berlin (DFEL) 8 F Julia Zorn 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 73 kg (161 lb) 6 February 1990 Gräfelfing Germany ESC Planegg-Würmtal (DFEL) 10 D Anja Weisser 174 cm (5 ft 9 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 2 October 1991 Marktoberdorf Canada University of Prince Edward Island (CIS) 12 D Susann Götz 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 14 December 1982 Bad Muskau Germany OSC Berlin (DFEL) 13 G Ivonne Schröder 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 25 July 1988 Bad Muskau Germany ELV Tornado Niesky (OLO) 14 F Jacqueline Janzen 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 83 kg (183 lb) 29 November 1993 Villingen Germany ECDC Memmingen Indians (DFEL) 15 F Andrea Lanzl 162 cm (5 ft 4 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 8 October 1987 Starnberg Germany ERC Ingolstadt (DFEL) 17 F Sara Seiler 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 25 January 1983 Hausham Germany ERC Ingolstadt (DFEL) 18 D Susanne Fellner 159 cm (5 ft 3 in) 59 kg (130 lb) 26 February 1985 Ravensburg Germany ECDC Memmingen Indians (DFEL) 22 F Kerstin Spielberger 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 61 kg (134 lb) 14 December 1995 Burghausen Germany EHC Klostersee U18 (JBL) 23 D Tanja Eisenschmid 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 20 April 1993 Marktoberdorf United States University of North Dakota (NCAA) 24 D Lisa Schuster 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 28 May 1987 Munich Germany OSC Berlin (DFEL) 25 F Franziska Busch 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 20 October 1985 Seesen Germany ECDC Memmingen Indians (DFEL) 26 F Monika Bittner 156 cm (5 ft 1 in) 59 kg (130 lb) 29 January 1988 Peißenberg Germany ESC Planegg-Würmtal (DFEL) 27 G Viona Harrer 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 55 kg (121 lb) 5 November 1986 Rosenheim Germany EC Bad Tölz (OLS) 30 G Jennifer Harß 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 14 July 1987 Füssen Germany ERC Sonthofen (EBL) 81 F Maritta Becker 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 11 March 1981 Heilbronn Germany ERC Ingolstadt (DFEL) Japan[edit] The following is the Japanese roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[11][12] view No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team 1 G Azusa Nakaoku 157 cm (5 ft 2 in) 53 kg (117 lb) 17 May 1985 Yufutsu Japan Toyota Cygnus (JWHL) 2 D Shiori Koike 158 cm (5 ft 2 in) 51 kg (112 lb) 21 March 1993 Kujiramachi Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 3 D Yoko Kondo 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 13 February 1979 Niida Japan Seibu Princess Rabbits (JWHL) 4 D Ayaka Toko 161 cm (5 ft 3 in) 59 kg (130 lb) 22 August 1994 Fujimi Japan Daishin (JWHL) 5 D Kanae Aoki 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 20 February 1985 Aoba Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 6 D Sena Suzuki 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 57 kg (126 lb) 4 August 1991 Sanko Japan Seibu Princess Rabbits (JWHL) 7 D Mika Hori 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 54 kg (119 lb) 17 February 1992 Atsuma Japan Toyota Cygnus (JWHL) 8 D Tomoe Yamane 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 24 March 1986 Mihara Japan Daishin (JWHL) 9 D Aina Takeuchi 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 16 August 1991 Musa Japan Daishin (JWHL) 10 F Haruna Yoneyama 160 cm (5 ft 3 in) 55 kg (121 lb) 7 November 1991 Shizunai Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 11 F Yurie Adachi 156 cm (5 ft 1 in) 51 kg (112 lb) 26 April 1985 Maruyama Japan Seibu Princess Rabbits (JWHL) 12 F Chiho Osawa 162 cm (5 ft 4 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 10 February 1992 Ojimachi Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 13 F Moeko Fujimoto 155 cm (5 ft 1 in) 53 kg (117 lb) 5 August 1992 Shinkai Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 15 F Rui Ukita 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 71 kg (157 lb) 6 June 1996 Masuura Japan Daishin (JWHL) 17 F Yuka Hirano 157 cm (5 ft 2 in) 52 kg (115 lb) 26 January 1987 Yokkaichi Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 18 F Tomoko Sakagami 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 58 kg (128 lb) 18 October 1983 Sanko Japan Mitsuboshi Daito Peregrine (JWHL) 21 F Hanae Kubo 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 10 December 1982 Sanko Japan Seibu Princess Rabbits (JWHL) 22 F Miho Shishiuchi 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 21 August 1992 Kaizuka Japan Kushiro Bears (JWHL) 23 F Ami Nakamura 162 cm (5 ft 4 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 15 November 1987 Toyosakimachi Japan Seibu Princess Rabbits (JWHL) 29 G Akane Konishi 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 14 August 1995 Aikoku Japan Kushiro Bears (JWHL) 30 G Nana Fujimoto 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 54 kg (119 lb) 3 March 1989 Misono Japan Vortex Sapporo (JWHL) Russia[edit] The following is the Russian roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[13][14] No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team [ v t e ] 1 G Anna Prugova 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 20 November 1993 Khabarovsk Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 2 D Angelina Goncharenko 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) 71 kg (157 lb) 23 May 1994 Khimki Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 4 D Alyona Khomich 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 53 kg (117 lb) 26 February 1981 Pervouralsk Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 8 F Iya Gavrilova 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 3 September 1987 Krasnoyarsk Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 9 F Alexandra Vafina 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 58 kg (128 lb) 28 July 1990 Krasniy Volgar Russia Fakel Chelyabinsk (RWHL) 17 F Yekaterina Smolentseva 176 cm (5 ft 9 in) 64 kg (141 lb) 15 September 1981 Pervouralsk Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 18 F Olga Sosina 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 77 kg (170 lb) 27 July 1992 Almetyevsk Russia SKIF Nizhni Novgorod (RWHL) 20 G Yulia Leskina 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) 76 kg (168 lb) 9 February 1991 Pervouralsk Russia Spartak-Merkuri Yekaterinburg (RWHL) 21 D Anna Shukina 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) 76 kg (168 lb) 5 November 1987 Balakirevo Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 23 F Tatyana Burina 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 20 March 1980 Dmitrov Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 25 F Yekaterina Lebedeva 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 69 kg (152 lb) 14 September 1989 Yekaterinburg Russia Fakel Chelyabinsk (RWHL) 29 F Anna Shokhina 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 23 June 1997 Novosinkovo Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 34 D Svetlana Tkachyova 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 60 kg (130 lb) 3 November 1984 Moscow Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 44 D Alexandra Kapustina 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 7 April 1984 Nizhny Novgorod Russia SKIF Nizhny Novgorod (RWHL) 55 F Galina Skiba 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 9 May 1984 Belgorod Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 70 D Anna Shibanova 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 62 kg (137 lb) 10 November 1994 Omsk Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 72 F Yekaterina Pashkevich 174 cm (5 ft 9 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 19 December 1972 Moscow Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 77 D Inna Dyubanok 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 74 kg (163 lb) 20 February 1990 Mozhaysk Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 88 F Yekaterina Smolina 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) 54 kg (119 lb) 8 October 1988 Tula Russia Tornado Moscow Region (RWHL) 95 F Yelena Dergachyova 159 cm (5 ft 3 in) 57 kg (126 lb) 8 November 1995 Moscow Russia Agidel Ufa (RWHL) 97 G Anna Vinogradova 167 cm (5 ft 6 in) 69 kg (152 lb) 6 April 1991 Chelyabinsk Russia Fakel Chelyabinsk (RWHL) Sweden[edit] The following is the Swedish roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2014 Winter Olympics.[15][16] No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2013–14 team [ v t e ] 1 G Sara Grahn 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 69 kg (152 lb) 25 September 1988 Örebro Sweden Brynäs IF (RIKS) 3 D Sofia Engström 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 3 July 1988 Surahammar Sweden Leksands IF (RIKS) 4 F Jenni Asserholt – C 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) 71 kg (157 lb) 8 April 1988 Örebro Sweden Linköpings HC (RIKS) 6 D Lina Bäcklin 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 3 October 1994 Gävle Sweden Brynäs IF (RIKS) 7 D Johanna Olofsson 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 13 July 1991 Storuman Sweden Modo Hockey (RIKS) 9 D Josefine Holmgren 175 cm (5 ft 9 in) 72 kg (159 lb) 11 April 1993 Skutskär Sweden Brynäs IF (RIKS) 10 D Emilia Andersson 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 31 August 1988 Stockholm Sweden Linköpings HC (RIKS) 11 F Cecilia Östberg 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 15 January 1991 Leksand Sweden Leksands IF (RIKS) 13 F Lina Wester 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 7 November 1992 Rättvik Sweden Leksands IF (RIKS) 16 F Pernilla Winberg 165 cm (5 ft 5 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 24 February 1989 Limhamn Sweden Munksund-Skuthamns SK (RIKS) 17 D Linnea Bäckman 167 cm (5 ft 6 in) 66 kg (146 lb) 18 April 1991 Stockholm Sweden AIK IF (RIKS) 18 F Anna Borgqvist 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 11 June 1992 Växjö Sweden Brynäs IF (RIKS) 19 F Maria Lindh 176 cm (5 ft 9 in) 63 kg (139 lb) 29 September 1993 Stockholm Sweden Modo Hockey (RIKS) 20 F Fanny Rask 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 64 kg (141 lb) 21 May 1991 Leksand Sweden AIK IF (RIKS) 21 F Erica Udén Johansson 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) 72 kg (159 lb) 20 July 1989 Sundsvall Sweden IF Sundsvall Hockey (RIKS) 22 D Emma Eliasson 167 cm (5 ft 6 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 12 June 1989 Kiruna Sweden Munksund-Skuthamns SK (RIKS) 24 F Erika Grahm 174 cm (5 ft 9 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 26 January 1991 Kramfors Sweden Modo Hockey (RIKS) 27 F Emma Nordin 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) 70 kg (150 lb) 22 March 1991 Örnsköldsvik Sweden Modo Hockey (RIKS) 28 F Michelle Löwenhielm 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) 67 kg (148 lb) 22 March 1995 Stockholm Sweden AIK IF (RIKS) 30 G Kim Martin Hasson 166 cm (5 ft 5 in) 68 kg (150 lb) 28 February 1986 Stockholm Sweden Linköpings HC (RIKS) 35 G Valentina Wallner 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) 65 kg (143 lb) 30 March 1990 Stockholm Sweden Modo Hockey (RIKS) See also[edit] Ice hockey at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's team rosters References[edit] Jump up ^ "Canada - 2014 tournament - Roster". 2014 Olympic Winter Games (Women). Hockey Canada. Jump up ^ Team roster Canada Jump up ^ "Naisten jääkiekon olympiajoukkue nimettiin". Sport.fi (in Finnish). 18 December 2013. Retrieved 18 December 2013. Jump up ^ Team roster Finland Jump up ^ "Ice Hockey - Switzerland Teams (Women)". Organizing Committee of the XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games of 2014 in Sochi. Archived from the original on 29 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014. Jump up ^ Team roster Switzerland Jump up ^ "2014 U.S. Olympic Women's Ice Hockey Team Roster". USA Hockey. Retrieved 18 January 2014. Jump up ^ Team roster United States Jump up ^ "Traum von Sotschi rückt näher". deb-online.de (in German). 15 January 2014. Retrieved 15 January 2014. Jump up ^ Team roster Germany Jump up ^ "Ice Hockey - Japan Teams (Women)". Organizing Committee of the XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games of 2014 in Sochi. Archived from the original on 29 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014. Jump up ^ Team roster Japan Jump up ^ "Ice Hockey - Russian Fed. Teams (Women)". Organizing Committee of the XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games of 2014 in Sochi. Archived from the original on 29 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014. Jump up ^ Team roster Russia Jump up ^ "TEAM SWEDEN WOMEN – 2014 OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES" (PDF). Swedish Ice Hockey Association. Jump up ^ Team roster Sweden Categories: Ice hockey at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's tournament2014 in women's sport Navigation menu Not logged inTalkContributionsCreate accountLog inArticleTalkReadEditView historySearch Search Wikipedia Go Main page Contents Featured content Current events Random article Donate to Wikipedia Wikipedia store Interaction Help About Wikipedia Community portal Recent changes Contact page Tools What links here Related changes Upload file Special pages Permanent link Page information Wikidata item Cite this page Print/export Create a book Download as PDF Printable version Languages Italiano Magyar Norsk bokmål Русский Suomi Svenska Edit links This page was last modified on 9 August 2016, at 18:57. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trade